Long Island Wrestling Association

 

 

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

 

2018-2019 High School Results

 

To submit tournament results

You can fax the brackets to 631-567-2337 but you must call first as the fax machine is not automatic.
 

To submit dual meet results from Trackwrestling
For duals enter my email address, stevemeehan0809@gmail.com into the TrackWrestling Database for Media Contacts.

 

NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships
NYSPHSAA Division 1 Wrestling Championships at Times Union Center, Albany
NYSPHSAA Division 2 Wrestling Championships at Times Union Center, Albany


State Championship Qualifying Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Wrestling Championships at Hofstra University
Section 8 D2 Wrestling Championships at
Section 11 Division 1 Wrestling Championships at Suffolk County Community College Brentwood College
Section 11 Division 2 Wrestling Championships at Center Moriches
Catholic High School Athletic Association State Wrestling Championships at Holy Trinity
New York Private School Championships at

Conference and League Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Bellmore JFK
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Long Beach
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Mineola
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Plainedge
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Syosset
Section 11 League 1 Championship at Ward Melville
Section 11 League 2 Championship at Walt Whitman
Section 11 League 3 Championship at Smithtown East
Section 11 League 4 Championship at Newfield
Section 11 League 5 Championship at Kings Park (William T Rogers MS)
Section 11 League 6 Championship at Sayville
Nassau-Suffolk CHSAA League Tournament at St. Anthony's
 

Dual Meets & Tournaments

January 16 & 19, 2019
Section 11 D1 Dual Meet Championship
  Quarterfinal
    Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 55, Bay Shore (BS) 21
    Sachem East (SacE) 39, Connetquot (Con) 26
    Hauppauge (Haup) 40, Lindenhurst (Lind) 39
    Rocky Point (RP) 48, Commack (Com) 27
  Preliminaries
    Bay Shore (BS) 39, Miller Place (MP) 34
    Sachem East (SacE) 51, Bellport (Bell) 18
    Connetquot (Con) 48, Westhampton (WHB) 27
    Hauppauge (Haup) 54, Newfield (New) 23
    Lindenhurst (Lind) 42, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 27
    Commack (Com) 42, Smithtown West (SmW) 36
    Rocky Point (RP) 59, Northport (Npt) 21
Section 11 D2 Dual Meet Championship
  Semifinal
    Mt. Sinai (MtS) 74, Mattituck (Matt) 3
    John Glenn (JG) 63, Hampton Bays (HB) 12
  Quarterfinal
    Mattituck (Matt) 36, Center Moriches (CM) 35

January 16, 2019

East Meadow (EM) 51, Calhoun (Cal) 19
Island Trees (IT) 72, Babylon (Bab) 6
Holy Trinity (HT) 37, St John The Baptist (SJB) 36
St Anthony's (StA) 60, Kellenberg (KM) 17

January 15, 2019
Port Washington (PW) 48, Mineola (Min) 30
Roosevelt (Roo) 51, Great Neck North (GNN) 23
Seaford (Sea) 39, Plainedge (Pdge) 34
Syosset (Syo) 51, Bethpage (Beth) 30
Hampton Bays (HB) 54, Riverhead (Riv) 24
Chaminade (Cham) 71, Garden City (GC) 15

January 14, 2019
Lynbrook (Lyn) 49, Valley Stream North (VSN) 33
South Side (SS/ER) 48, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 20

January 13, 2019
Wyoming Seminary (Wyse) 65, St Anthony's (StA) 3

January 11-12, 2019
Eastern States at Sullivan County Community College

January 12, 2019
Harrold Earl Duals
  Round 1
    Calhoun (Cal) 60, Martin L. King (PSAL) (MLK) 24
    Oceanside (Oc) 45, Valley Stream North (VSN) 28
  Round 2
    Great Neck South (GNS) 42, Valley Stream North (VSN) 39
    Oceanside (Oc) 69, Martin L. King-Psal (MLK) 15
  Round 3
    Great Neck South (GNS) 57, Martin L. King (PSAL) (MLK) 24
    Oceanside (Oc) 66, Calhoun (Cal) 18
    Valley Stream North (VSN) 55, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 24
  Round 4
    Oceanside (Oc) 64, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 24
    Valley Stream North (VSN) 54, Martin L. King (PSAL) (MLK) 27
  Round 5
    Oceanside (Oc) 42, Great Neck South (GNS) 37
    Valley Stream Central (VSC) 42, Martin L. King (PSAL) (MLK) 41
    Valley Stream North (VSN) 51, Calhoun (Cal) 30
Jericho Round Robin
  Jericho (Jer) 38, Hicksville (Hick) 32
  Jericho (Jer) 62, Lawrence (Law) 24
  Jericho (Jer) 51, Port Jefferson (PJ) 22
  Port Jefferson (PJ) 48, Hicksville (Hick) 29
  Port Jefferson (PJ) 52, Lawrence (Law) 34
Copiague Tournament
Dan Wickham Classic at Unatego
Kohl Invitational at Suffern
Kris McDonald Islip Cup
Warrior Duals
Final
    Bay Shore (BS) 52, Comsewogue (Coms) 24
Round 1
  Pool A
    Comsewogue (Coms) 49, Brentwood "B" (Bwd) 12
    Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 55, St John The Baptist (SJB) 24
  Pool B
    Bay Shore (BS) 44, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 36
    Northport (Npt) 55, Ward Melville "B" (WM) 23
Round 2
  Pool A
    Comsewogue (Coms) 55, St John The Baptist (SJB) 24
    Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 61, Brentwood "B" (Bwd) 19
  Pool B
    Bay Shore (BS) 56, Ward Melville "B" (WM) 21
    Mt. Sinai (MtS) 51, Northport (Npt) 30
Round 3
  Pool A
    Brentwood "B" (Bwd) 48, St John The Baptist (SJB) 31
    Comsewogue (Coms) 42, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 37
  Pool B
    Bay Shore (BS) 43, Northport (Npt) 15
    Mt. Sinai (MtS) 58, Ward Melville "B" (WM) 15
Crossover Matches
    Mt. Sinai (MtS) 60, St John The Baptist (SJB) 24
    Northport (Npt) 41, Brentwood "B" (Bwd) 24
    Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 53, Ward Melville "B" (WM) 30
Scarsdale Invitational
Seton Hall Prep School (NJ) (SHPS) 39, St Anthony's (StA) 30
St Peters Preparatory School (NJ) (SPPS) 43, St Anthony's (StA) 23

January 11, 2019
Baldwin (Bal) 37, Tottenville (PSAL) (Tot) 32
Great Neck South (GNS) 46, East Meadow (EM) 36
Manhasset (Man) 72, Roslyn (Ros) 11
Seaford (Sea) 50, North Shore (NS) 27
Uniondale (Un) 63, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 19
Deer Park (DP) 37, East Islip (EI) 36
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 70, Riverhead (Riv) 18
John Glenn (JG) 57, Center Moriches (CM) 23
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 37, Brentwood (Bwd) 28
Southampton (SH) 45, Westhampton "B" (WHB) 42

January 10, 2019
Carle Place (CP) 39, Wheatley (Whea) 36
Glen Cove (GCv) 0, Bethpage (Beth) 0
Oceanside (Oc) 54, Hicksville (Hick) 27
Comsewogue (Coms) 54, West Islip (WI) 20
Connetquot (Con) 54, Sachem North (SacN) 7
Copiague (Cop) 63, Riverhead (Riv) 15
Northport (Npt) 36, Smithtown East (SmE) 32
Sachem East (SacE) 52, Central Islip (CI) 30

January 9, 2019
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 43, Jericho (Jer) 25
Calhoun (Cal) 48, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 36
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 48, Oyster Bay (OB) 35
Farmingdale (Far) 50, Syosset (Syo) 29
Freeport (Fre) 76, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 12
Glen Cove (GCv) 57, Bethpage (Beth) 19
Great Neck South (GNS) 57, Garden City (GC) 27
Island Trees (IT) 43, Clarke (Clk) 35
Long Beach (LB) 51, Baldwin (Bal) 30
MacArthur (Mac) 38, Mepham (Mep) 37  (Mac wins on Crit d - Most bouts won)
Manhasset (Man) 34, Hewlett (Hew) 27
Massapequa (Mass) 46, Uniondale (Un) 22
Mineola (Min) 53, Valley Stream North (VSN) 30
North Shore (NS) 54, Lynbrook (Lyn) 27
Plainview JFK (PJFK) 45, Herricks (Her) 33
Roosevelt (Roo) 38, Division (Div) 34
Roslyn (Ros) 54, Great Neck North (GNN) 33
Seaford (Sea) 43, Locust Valley (LV) 22
South Side (SS/ER) 70, East Meadow (EM) 18
Valley Stream South (VSS) 37, Lawrence (Law) 35
Wantagh (Wan) 54, Plainedge (Pdge) 15
Westbury (Wbry) 41, Port Washington (PW) 34
Bellport (Bell) 65, Deer Park (DP) 9
Brentwood (Bwd) 54, William Floyd (WF) 18
East Islip (EI) 50, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 31
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 62, Centereach (Cen) 19
Hauppauge (Haup) 77, East Hampton (EH) 6
Islip (Isp) 76, Harborfields (Harb) 12
Kings Park (KP) 60, West Babylon (WB) 21
Lindenhurst (Lind) 63, Walt Whitman (WW) 14
Mattituck (Matt) 42, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 35
Miller Place (MP) 54, Westhampton (WHB) 19
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 36, John Glenn (JG) 28
Newfield (New) 55, North Babylon (NB) 20
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 55, Ward Melville (WM) 21
Port Jefferson (PJ) 49, Hampton Bays (HB) 36
Sayville (Say) 74, Amityville (Am) 0
Smithtown West (SmW) 43, Smithtown East (SmE) 22
Southampton (SH) 48, Babylon (Bab) 39
St Anthony's (StA) 32, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 30
Chaminade (Cham) 66, St John The Baptist (SJB) 21
Kellenberg (KM) 54, Holy Trinity (HT) 21

January 8, 2019
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 44, Clarke (Clk) 35
Hewlett (Hew) 62, Great Neck North (GNN) 18
Locust Valley (LV) 62, Carle Place (CP) 6
Long Beach (LB) 67, Herricks (Her) 14
Mepham  (Mep) 57, Garden City (GC) 21
Oyster Bay (OB) 41, Island Trees (IT) 37
Roosevelt (Roo) 44, Bethpage (Beth) 33
Seaford (Sea) 47, Wheatley (Whea) 0
Commack (Com) 37, Bay Shore (BS) 32
Newfield (New) 42, Comsewogue (Coms) 31
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 56, Farmingdale (Far) 21
Sachem East (SacE) 46, Longwood (Lwd) 34

January 7, 2019
Division (Div) 51, Lawrence (Law) 30
Rocky Point (RP) 69, Amityville (Am) 18

January 5-6, 2019
Sam Cali Battle for the Belt at West Orange, NJ

January 5, 2019
Battle For The Belt at Syosset
Cove Cup at Glen Cove
David Ironman Invitational at Msgr. Farrell
Herricks New Years Tournament
Patrick J. Butler Duals at Seaford
  Long Beach (LB) 45, Seaford (Sea) 34
  Long Beach (LB) 43, Wantagh (Wan) 34
  Sachem East (SacE) 37, Long Beach (LB) 34
  Sachem East (SacE) 38, Seaford (Sea) 31
  Sachem East (SacE) 43, Wantagh (Wan) 33
  Seaford (Sea) 37, Uniondale (Un) 36  (Sea wins on Crit d - Most bouts won)
  Uniondale (Un) 43, Long Beach (LB) 36
  Uniondale (Un) 48, Wantagh (Wan) 30
  Wantagh (Wan) 60, Seaford (Sea) 15
Ted Petersen Tournament at Island Trees
Cory Hubbard Duals at Westhampton Beach
  Final
    Patchogue-Medford (PM) 42, Westhampton (WHB) 39
  Crossovers
    Sayville (Say) 40, Newfield (New) 36
    Holy Trinity (HT) 40, Hampton Bays (HB) 23
  Pool 1
    Newfield (New) 70, Holy Trinity (HT) 12
    Westhampton (WHB) 67, Holy Trinity (HT) 18
    Westhampton (WHB) 36, Newfield (New) 35
  Pool 2
    Bellport (Bell) 82, Hampton Bays (HB) 0
    Bellport (Bell) 48, Sayville (Say) 24
    Patchogue-Medford (PM) 42, Bellport (Bell) 27
    Patchogue-Medford (PM) 80, Hampton Bays (HB) 0
    Patchogue-Medford (PM) 44, Sayville (Say) 27
    Sayville (Say) 64, Hampton Bays (HB) 18
Lindenhurst Tournament
Rocky Gilmore Tournament at East Islip
Smithtown Tournament at Smithtown East
West Islip Duals
  Hauppauge (Haup) 38, Islip (Isp) 36
  Hauppauge (Haup) 57, Mattituck (Matt) 24
  Hauppauge (Haup) 34, Miller Place (MP) 33
  Hauppauge (Haup) 53, South Side (SS/ER) 19
  Islip (Isp) 61, Mattituck (Matt) 15
  Islip (Isp) 54, South Side (SS/ER) 23
  Islip (Isp) 69, West Islip (WI) 9
  Mattituck (Matt) 45, West Babylon (WB) 30
  Miller Place (MP) 59, Walt Whitman (WW) 12
  Miller Place (MP) 69, West Babylon (WB) 10
  Miller Place (MP) 65, West Islip (WI) 18
  South Side (SS/ER) 43, Mattituck (Matt) 36
  South Side (SS/ER) 57, Walt Whitman (WW) 24
  Walt Whitman (WW) 45, West Babylon (WB) 42
  West Islip (WI) 48, Walt Whitman (WW) 30
  West Islip (WI) 45, West Babylon (WB) 32
55th Annual Murphy-Guccione Shoreline Classic at New Rochelle

January 4, 2019
Baldwin (Bal) 42, Herricks (Her) 29
Bethpage (Beth) 66, Division (Div) 28
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 38, Locust Valley (LV) 35
East Meadow (EM) 44, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 33
Farmingdale (Far) 45, Port Washington (PW) 33
Garden City (GC) 56, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 21
Hewlett (Hew) 74, Roslyn (Ros) 6
Island Trees (IT) 72, Wheatley (Whea) 17
Jericho (Jer) 67, Great Neck North (GNN) 9
Long Beach (LB) 53, South Side (SS/ER) 27
Lynbrook (Lyn) 66, Lawrence (Law) 22
MacArthur (Mac) 53, Great Neck South (GNS) 18
Manhasset (Man) 58, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 18
Massapequa (Mass) 67, Freeport (Fre) 12
Massapequa (Mass) 42, Kellenberg (KM) 30
Mepham (Mep) 58, Calhoun (Cal) 14
North Shore (NS) 45, Mineola (Min) 20
Oyster Bay (OB) 38, Carle Place (CP) 15
Plainedge (Pdge) 51, Glen Cove (GCv) 25
Seaford (Sea) 45, Clarke (Clk) 30
Sewanhaka East (SewE) 60, Hempstead (Hemp) 23
Sewanhaka East (SewE) 66, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 18
Syosset (Syo) 51, Hicksville (Hick) 33
Uniondale (Un) 63, Hempstead (Hemp) 24
Uniondale (Un) 72, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 15
Valley Stream North (VSN) 59, Valley Stream South (VSS) 15
Wantagh (Wan) 83, Roosevelt (Roo) 3
Westbury (Wbry) 37, Oceanside (Oc) 36 (Wbry wins on Crit d - Most bouts won)
Bellport (Bell) 47, Newfield (New) 28
Brentwood (Bwd) 41, Central Islip (CI) 30
Center Moriches (CM) 52, Babylon (Bab) 24
Comsewogue (Coms) 42, Deer Park (DP) 33
Connetquot (Con) 40, Bay Shore (BS) 28
East Islip (EI) 75, East Hampton (EH) 10
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 70, West Babylon (WB) 10
Hauppauge (Haup) 45, Kings Park (KP) 22
John Glenn (JG) 53, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 30
Lindenhurst (Lind) 43, Commack (Com) 35
Miller Place (MP) 78, Amityville (Am) 6
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 58, Mattituck (Matt) 18
Northport (Npt) 46, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 39
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 56, Longwood (Lwd) 19
Port Jefferson (PJ) 54, Southampton (SH) 30
Rocky Point (RP) 44, Westhampton (WHB) 33
Sachem East (SacE) 57, Ward Melville (WM) 14
Sachem North (SacN) 34, Walt Whitman (WW) 32
Sayville (Say) 74, Harborfields (Harb) 12
Smithtown East (SmE) 57, Centereach (Cen) 29
West Islip (WI) 45, Huntington (Hu) 39

January 3, 2019
Mineola (Min) 77, Valley Stream South (VSS) 4
Seaford (Sea) 39, Oyster Bay (OB) 32
Syosset (Syo) 48, Westbury (Wbry) 40
Mattituck (Matt) 45, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 35
Smithtown West (SmW) 78, Riverhead (Riv) 9

January 2, 2019
Baldwin (Bal) 65, East Meadow (EM) 24
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 57, Great Neck North (GNN) 21
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 74, Wheatley (Whea) 5
Farmingdale (Far) 45, Hicksville (Hick) 36
Freeport (Fre) 72, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 6
Island Trees (IT) 34, Carle Place (CP) 6
Locust Valley (LV) 35, Clarke (Clk) 34
Massapequa (Mass) 61, Hempstead (Hemp) 18
North Shore (NS) 66, Lawrence (Law) 24
Oceanside (Oc) 54, Port Washington (PW) 23
Plainedge (Pdge) 71, Division (Div) 15
Wantagh (Wan) 59, Glen Cove (GCv) 25
Bay Shore (BS) 57, Walt Whitman (WW) 19
Bellport (Bell) 51, North Babylon (NB) 30
Brentwood (Bwd) 46, Ward Melville (WM) 35
Centereach (Cen) 52, Riverhead (Riv) 28
Central Islip (CI) 53, William Floyd (WF) 21
Commack (Com) 34, Connetquot (Con) 33
Deer Park (DP) 45, Huntington (Hu) 37
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 53, Hauppauge (Haup) 26
Hampton Bays (HB) 57, Southampton (SH) 28
Islip (Isp) 45, Sayville (Say) 34
Kings Park (KP) 47, East Islip (EI) 33
Lindenhurst (Lind) 53, Sachem North (SacN) 22
Miller Place (MP) 81, Harborfields (Harb) 4
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 48, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 29
Port Jefferson (PJ) 45, Center Moriches (CM) 33
Smithtown West (SmW) 57, Copiague (Cop) 19
Kellenberg (KM) 48, St John The Baptist (SJB) 27
St Anthony's (StA) 56, Chaminade (Cham) 29

December 28-29, 2018
Adirondack Mountain Duals at Dolgeville
  Round 1
    Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 45, Amsterdam (Sec 2) (Amst) 42
  Round 2
    Hilton (Sec 5) (Hilt) 72, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 12
  Round 3
    Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 72, Dolgeville (Sec 3) (Dolg) 18
  Round 4
    Ballston Spa (Sec 2) (BaSp) 45, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 39
  Round 5
    Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 45, Saranac (Sec 7) (Sar) 33
  Round 6
    Burnt Hills (Sec 2) (BH) 49, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 30
  Round 7
    Beaver River (Sec 3) (BR) 44, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 30
  Round 8
    Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 56, Saranac (Sec 7) (Sar) 30

December 29, 2018
East Meadow Holiday Invitational
Hicksville Duals
  Round 1
    Island Trees (IT) 40, Hicksville (Hick) 39
    Westbury (Wbry) 78, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 0
  Round 2
    Island Trees (IT) 45, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 9
    Westbury 39, Hicksville 27
  Final
    Island Trees (IT) 44, Westbury (Wbry) 40
  Third
    Hicksville vs Westbury
Edie Mellino Breast Cancer Awareness Tournament at West Islip

December 27-28, 2018
Clark Duals
  Clarke (Clk) 52, Copiague (Cop) 27
  Clarke (Clk) 49, Freeport (Fre) 33
  Clarke (Clk) 36, Lynbrook (Lyn) 33
  Clarke (Clk) 45, Mineola (Min) 18
  Clarke (Clk) 53, Syosset (Syo) 27
  Copiague (Cop) 45, Plainedge (Pdge) 42
  Freeport (Fre) 48, Copiague (Cop) 36
  Freeport (Fre) 45, Lynbrook (Lyn) 33
  Freeport (Fre) 47, Mineola (Min) 30
  Lynbrook (Lyn) 45, Mineola (Min) 42
  Mineola (Min) 48, Copiague (Cop) 38
  Newfield (New) 54, Clarke (Clk) 27
  Newfield (New) 52, Copiague (Cop) 33
  Newfield (New) 55, Freeport (Fre) 30
  Newfield (New) 59, Mineola (Min) 27
  Newfield (New) 42, Plainedge (Pdge) 33
  Newfield (New) 39, Smithtown West (SmW) 36
  Newfield (New) 69, Syosset (Syo) 15
  Plainedge (Pdge) 49, Clarke (Clk) 29
  Plainedge (Pdge) 49, Freeport (Fre) 30
  Plainedge (Pdge) 54, Mineola (Min) 33
  Smithtown West (SmW) 45, Clarke (Clk) 31
  Smithtown West (SmW) 51, Freeport (Fre) 27
  Smithtown West (SmW) 62, Mineola (Min) 12
  Smithtown West (SmW) 63, Plainedge (Pdge) 12
  Smithtown West (SmW) 72, Syosset (Syo) 6
  Syosset (Syo) 51, Copiague (Cop) 28
  Syosset (Syo) 42, Freeport (Fre) 36
  Syosset (Syo) 42, Mineola (Min) 33
  Wantagh (Wan) 63, Clarke (Clk) 23
  Wantagh (Wan) 60, Copiague (Cop) 28
  Wantagh (Wan) 60, Freeport (Fre) 26
  Wantagh (Wan) 81, Lynbrook (Lyn) 6
  Wantagh (Wan) 78, Mineola (Min) 0
  Wantagh (Wan) 53, Newfield (New) 30
  Wantagh (Wan) 68, Plainedge (Pdge) 18
  Wantagh (Wan) 73, Syosset (Syo) 9
53rd Annual Mid-Hudson Wrestling Invitational
62nd Annual Windsor Christmas Tournament
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament at Sachem North

December 28, 2018
56th Annual Massapequa Holiday Tournament
Charles McCullough Tournament at Glen Cove
Locust Valley Duals
  Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 63, Lawrence (Law) 18
  Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 39, Locust Valley (LV) 36
  Locust Valley (LV) 60, Lawrence (Law) 21
  Locust Valley (LV) 47, Mepham (Mep) 30
  Mepham (Mep) 44, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 39
  Mepham (Mep) 51, Lawrence (Law) 12
  North Babylon (NB) 45, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 33
  North Babylon (NB) 57, Lawrence (Law) 21
  North Babylon (NB) 51, Locust Valley (LV) 27
  North Babylon (NB) 42, Mepham (Mep) 30
Michael O`Connell Tournament at Pearl River
Northport Holiday Duals
  Huntington (Hu) 51, Hampton Bays (HB) 30
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 67, Hampton Bays (HB) 12
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 69, Huntington (Hu) 12
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 48, Northport (Npt) 26
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 58, Oceanside (Oc) 16
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 60, Oyster Bay (OB) 15
  Northport (Npt) 71, Hampton Bays (HB) 3
  Northport (Npt) 57, Huntington (Hu) 22
  Northport (Npt) 37, Oceanside (Oc) 30
  Northport (Npt) 54, Oyster Bay (OB) 23
  Oceanside (Oc) 68, Hampton Bays (HB) 12
  Oceanside (Oc) 51, Huntington (Hu) 36
  Oceanside (Oc) 48, Oyster Bay (OB) 31
  Oyster Bay (OB) 49, Hampton Bays (HB) 22
  Oyster Bay (OB) 37, Huntington (Hu) 36
Raider Invitational at Patchogue-Medford
Sal DiFazio Holiday Tournament at Half Hollow Hills East

December 27, 2018
Friar Bash at St. Anthony's

December 22, 2018
Battle At The Harbor
  Championship Finals
    Rocky Point (RP) 39, Northport (Npt) 26
    Uniondale (Un) 45, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 42
    Bellport (Bell) 47, Massapequa (Mass) 41
  Championship Semifinals
    Rocky Point (RP) 42, Uniondale (Un) 39
    Northport (Npt) 35, Bellport (Bell) 33
    Massapequa (Mass) 45, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 36
  Consolation Finals
    North Shore (NS) 74, Warren Harding (CT) (WH) 12
    Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 64, Westbury (Wbry) 24
    Commack (Com) 61, West Islip (WI) 16
  Consolation Semifinals
    Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 46, West Islip (WI) 26
    Commack (Com) 51, North Shore (NS) 32
    Westbury (Wbry) 45, Warren Harding (CT) (WH) 24
  Round 1
    Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 54, West Islip (WI) 31
    Rocky Point (RP) 72, Warren Harding (CT) (Hard) 6
    Uniondale (Un) 46, Bellport (Bell) 32
    Commack (Com) 45, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 27
    Massapequa (Mass) 71, Westbury (Wbry) 6
    Northport (Npt) 42, North Shore (NS) 36
  Round 2
    Rocky Point (RP) 43, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 28
    West Islip (WI) 78, Warren Harding (WH) 6
    Uniondale (Un) 51, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 31
    Bellport (Bell) 48, Commack (Com) 30
    Massapequa (Mass) 52, North Shore (NS) 24
    Northport (Npt) 57, Westbury (Wbry) 15
  Round 3
    Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 73, Warren Harding (CT) (WH) 6
    Rocky Point (RP) 68, West Islip (WI) 18
    Uniondale (Un) 54, Commack (Com) 27
    Bellport (Bell) 45, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 39
    Northport (Npt) 36, Massapequa (Mass) 36
    North Shore (NS) 48, Westbury (Wbry) 25
Locust Valley Invitational
Connetquot (Con) 58, Ward Melville (WM) 21
Connetquot (Con) 61, Westhampton (WHB) 21
Lindenhurst (Lind) 48, Central Islip (CI) 26
Smithtown East (SmE) 43, Ward Melville (WM) 36
Ed Solosky Memorial Tournament at Kellenberg Memorial

December 21, 2018
Baldwin (Bal) 40, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 30
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 51, Roslyn (Ros) 21
Clarke (Clk) 27, Carle Place (CP) 0
Freeport (Fre) 66, Hempstead (Hemp) 20
Glen Cove (GCv) 50, Roosevelt (Roo) 34
Great Neck South (GNS) 42, Calhoun (Cal) 27
Herricks (Her) 40, South Side (SS/ER) 39
Long Beach (LB) 63, East Meadow (EM) 18
Lynbrook (Lyn) 68, Valley Stream South (VSS) 9
MacArthur (Mac) 62, Garden City (GC) 15
Manhasset (Man) 46, Jericho (Jer) 30
Massapequa (Mass) 62, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 13
Mepham (Mep) 69, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 12
North Shore (NS) 56, Valley Stream North (VSN) 27
Oceanside (Oc) 48, Syosset (Syo) 30
Oyster Bay (OB) 60, Wheatley (Whea) 30
Plainedge (Pdge) 57, Bethpage (Beth) 25
Port Washington (PW) 48, Hicksville (Hick) 21
Wantagh (Wan) 69, Division (Div) 12
Bay Shore (BS) 43, Sachem North (SacN) 27
Brentwood (Bwd) 34, Longwood (Lwd) 25
Commack (Com) 54, Walt Whitman (WW) 27
Comsewogue (Coms) 37, North Babylon (NB) 37
Connetquot (Con) 48, Lindenhurst (Lind) 27
Copiague (Cop) 48, Centereach (Cen) 31
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 58, East Islip (EI) 24
Hampton Bays (HB) 39, Center Moriches (CM) 38
Hauppauge (Haup) 59, West Babylon (WB) 19
John Glenn (JG) 48, Mattituck (Matt) 28
Kings Park (KP) 55, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 21
Miller Place (MP) 41, Islip (Isp) 36
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 48, Smithtown West (SmW) 18
Newfield (New) 53, Huntington (Hu) 27
Northport (Npt) 68, Riverhead (Riv) 18
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 1, Sachem East (SacE) 0
Port Jefferson (PJ) 65, Babylon (Bab) 12
Rocky Point (RP) 63, Harborfields (Harb) 19
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 51, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 31
Smithtown East (SmE) 49, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 21
Ward Melville (WM) 43, William Floyd (WF) 36
West Islip (WI) 42, Deer Park (DP) 31
Westhampton (WHB) 84, Amityville (Am) 6

December 20, 2018
Great Neck South (GNS) 52, Great Neck North (GNN) 29
Seaford (Sea) 54, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 28

December 19, 2018
Baldwin (Bal) 44, South Side (SS/ER) 36
Clarke (Clk) 51, Wheatley (Whea) 17
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 48, Carle Place (CP) 18
Division (Div) 40, Glen Cove (GCv) 36
East Meadow (EM) 46, Herricks (Her) 31
Garden City (GC) 44, Calhoun (Cal) 36
Hewlett (Hew) 53, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 12
Locust Valley (LV) 55, Oyster Bay (OB) 28
Long Beach (LB) 72, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 12
MacArthur (Mac) 69, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 18
Manhasset (Man) 73, Great Neck North (GNN) 9
Massapequa (Mass) 69, Msgr. Farrell (MF) 11
Massapequa (Mass) 59, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 12
North Shore (NS) 73, Valley Stream South (VSS) 12
Oceanside (Oc) 45, Farmingdale (Far) 39
Plainedge (Pdge) 58, Roosevelt (Roo) 21
Seaford (Sea) 69, Island Trees (IT) 12
Syosset (Syo) 39, Port Washington (PW) 37
Uniondale (Un) 63, Freeport (Fre) 15
Valley Stream North (VSN) 49, Lawrence (Law) 34
Wantagh (Wan) 80, Bethpage (Beth) 6
Westbury (Wbry) 46, Hicksville (Hick) 34
Bay Shore (BS) 33, Lindenhurst (Lind) 30
Bellport (Bell) 39, Comsewogue (Coms) 21
Center Moriches (CM) 69, Southampton (SH) 18
Central Islip (CI) 55, Ward Melville (WM) 26
Commack (Com) 45, Sachem North (SacN) 30
Connetquot (Con) 64, Walt Whitman (WW) 9
East Islip (EI) 51, West Babylon (WB) 31
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 63, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 9
Hampton Bays (HB) 54, Babylon (Bab) 18
Huntington (Hu) 35, North Babylon (NB) 32
John Glenn (JG) 45, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 35
Kings Park (KP) 66, East Hampton (EH) 6
Longwood (Lwd) 45, William Floyd (WF) 42
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 64, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 16
Newfield (New) 60, West Islip (WI) 18
Northport (Npt) 45, Copiague (Cop) 30
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 31, Brentwood (Bwd) 26
Rocky Point (RP) 45, Islip (Isp) 28
Smithtown East (SmE) 54, Riverhead (Riv) 24
Smithtown West (SmW) 68, Centereach (Cen) 12
Westhampton (WHB) 81, Harborfields (Harb) 6
Holy Trinity (HT) 48, Hempstead (Hemp) 30
St John The Baptist (SJB) 54, Amityville (Am) 22

December 18, 2018
Jericho (Jer) 56, Roslyn (Ros) 25
Miller Place (MP) 49, Sayville (Say) 22

December 17, 2018
Mineola (Min) 48, Lawrence (Law) 42

December 15-16, 2018
My House-Xcalibur Invitational at Arnaud C. Marts Center - Wilkes University, Wilks-Barre PA

December 15, 2018
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 42, Bethpage (Beth) 36
David Bloom Memorial Duals
  Cumberland (RI) (Cumb) 51, Wantagh (Wan) 35
  Rocky Point (RP) 54, Bishop Hendricken (RI) (BH) 24
  Rocky Point (RP) 54, Cumberland (RI) (Cumb) 24
  Rocky Point (RP) 57, Grand Street Campus (PSAL) (GSC) 21
  Rocky Point (RP) 57, Hewlett (Hew) 25
  Rocky Point (RP) 45, Wantagh (Wan) 29
  Wantagh (Wan) 39, Hewlett (Hew) 37
Frank Giampaolo Cyclone Tournament
Paul P. Grammatico Tournament at Valley Stream South
Jericho Cup
  Final
    Uniondale (Un) 39, Miller Place (MP) 35
  Other Matches
    Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 57, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 21
    Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 61, Mepham (Mep) 12
    Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 42, Sachem North (SacN) 32
    Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 42, Jericho (Jer) 36
    Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 48, William Floyd (WF) 34
    Mepham (Mep) 37, Jericho (Jer) 37
    Miller Place (MP) 49, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 28
    Miller Place (MP) 65, Mepham (Mep) 18
    Miller Place (MP) 51, Sachem North (SacN) 21
    Sachem North (SacN) 53, Mepham (Mep) 18
    Sachem North (SacN) 57, William Floyd (WF) 24
    Uniondale (Un) 61, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 21
    Uniondale (Un) 61, Jericho (Jer) 15
    Uniondale (Un) 55, William Floyd (WF) 27
    William Floyd (WF) 49, Jericho (Jer) 27
Jim Wilson Duals at Minisink Valley
  Cornwall (Corn) 70, Plainedge (Pdge) 11
  Plainedge (Pdge) 52, Washingtonville (Wash) 27
Ralph Jansson Holiday Tournamentat Valley Stream North
Terry Haise Duals
  Brentwood (Bwd) 63, Freeport (Fre) 22
  Brentwood (Bwd) 55, Mattituck (Matt) 24
  Brentwood (Bwd) 60, Westbury (Wbry) 30
  Connetquot (Con) 51, Brentwood (Bwd) 24
  Connetquot (Con) 59, Freeport (Fre) 20
  Connetquot (Con) 65, Mattituck (Matt) 12
  Connetquot (Con) 67, Westbury (Wbry) 18
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 48, Brentwood (Bwd) 27
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 38, Connetquot (Con) 37 (ESM wins on Crit d - Most bouts won)
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 66, Freeport (Fre) 18
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 66, Mattituck (Matt) 15
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 60, Westbury (Wbry) 22
  Freeport (Fre) 40, Mattituck (Matt) 36
  Mattituck (Matt) 36, Westbury (Wbry) 34
  Westbury (Wbry) 54, Freeport (Fre) 36
Bob Armstrong Memorial Cup at Port Jefferson
Coach Luksik Classic Duals At Deer Park
  Final
    Lindenhurst (Lind) 51, MacArthur (Mac) 21
  Other Matches
    North Babylon (NB) 49, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 27
    Smithtown East (SmE) 58, Deer Park (DP) 24
  Round 1
    Lindenhurst (Lind) 67, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 16
    Smithtown East (SmE) 42, North Babylon (NB) 30
  Round 2
    Lindenhurst (Lind) 56, Deer Park (DP) 21
    MacArthur (Mac) 55, Smithtown East (SmE) 26
  Round 3
    Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 48, Deer Park (DP) 28
    MacArthur (Mac) 49, North Babylon (NB) 23
Doc Fallot Duals
  Round 1

    Amityville (Am) 39, East Hampton (EH) 27
    Hampton Bays (HB) 76, North Babylon :"B" (NB) 0
    St John The Baptist (SJB) 53, Westhampton "B" (WHB) 22
    West Babylon (WB) 69, Miller Place "B" (MP) 18
  Round 2
    East Hampton (EH) 37, North Babylon (NB) 12
    Hampton Bays (HB) 63, Amityville (Am) 24
    St John The Baptist (SJB) 65, Miller Place "B" (MP) 18
    West Babylon (WB) 50, Westhampton "B" (WHB) 33
  Round 3
    Amityville (Am) 63, North Babylon "B" (NB) 6
    Hampton Bays (HB) 67, East Hampton (EH) 12
    Miller Place "B" (MP) 45, Westhampton "B" (WHB) 28
    St John The Baptist (SJB) 47, West Babylon (WB) 36
  Crossover Matches
    St John The Baptist (SJB) 41, Hampton Bays (HB) 20
    West Babylon (WB) 50, Amityville (Am) 30
    Miller Place "B" (MP) 51, East Hampton (EH) 20
    Westhampton (WHB) "B" 69, North Babylon "B" (NB) 12
Kings Park Duals
  Round 1
    Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 56, Northport "B" (Npt) 30
    Commack (Com) 42, Smithtown West (SmW) 34
    Kings Park (KP) 64, Walt Whitman (WW) 0
    Northport (Npt) 54, Port Washington (PW) 27
  Round 2
    Commack (Com) 55, Port Washington (PW) 18
    Kings Park (KP) 37, Smithtown West (SmW) 33
    Northport (Npt) 57, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 21
    Walt Whitman (WW) 39, Northport "B" (Npt) 27
  Round 3
    Commack (Com) 66, Northport "B" (Npt) 15
    Kings Park (KP) 56, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 21
    Northport (Npt) 45, Walt Whitman (WW) 30
    Smithtown West (SmW) 59, Port Washington (PW) 12
  Round 4
    Commack (Com) 60, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 28
    Kings Park (KP) 57, Northport (Npt) 19
    Port Washington (PW) 49, Northport "B" (Npt) 22
    Smithtown West (SmW) 53, Walt Whitman (WW) 21
Rick Herrmann Memorial Tournament
Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament at Walton HS

December 14, 2018
Clarke (Clk) 42, Oyster Bay (OB) 31
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 45, Island Trees (IT) 24
MacArthur (Mac) 62, Calhoun (Cal) 18
South Side (SS/ER) 38, Mepham (Mep) 37
Bellport (Bell) 56, Huntington (Hu) 25
Central Islip (CI) 53, Longwood (Lwd) 24
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 77, East Hampton (EH) 5
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 48, Copiague (Cop) 39
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 39, West Babylon (WB) 37
Harborfields (Harb) 54, Amityville (Am) 30
Hauppauge (Haup) 64, East Islip (EI) 15
Newfield (New) 67, Deer Park (DP) 12
North Babylon (NB) 38, West Islip (WI) 28
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 51, William Floyd (WF) 16
Rocky Point (RP) 45, Sayville (Say) 32
Sachem East (SacE) 40, Brentwood (Bwd) 33
Smithtown East (SmE) 54, Riverhead (Riv) 24
Smithtown West (SmW) 41, Northport (Npt) 21
Westhampton (WHB) 36, Islip (Isp) 34

December 13, 2018
Farmingdale (Far) 60, Lynbrook (Lyn) 27
Gayle Bennett Duals
  Division (Div) 51, St Anthony's (StA) 21
  Hicksville (Hick) 42, Division (Div) 37
  Hicksville (Hick) 45, St Anthony's "B" (StA) 28
  Massapequa (Mass) 56, Division (Div) 15
  Massapequa (Mass) 46, Hicksville (Hick) 24
  Massapequa (Mass) 54, St Anthony's (StA) 19
Hewlett (Hew) 67, Jericho (Jer) 8
Seaford (Sea) 15, Carle Place (CP) 6
East Islip (EI) 52, Holy Trinity (HT) 27
Kellenberg (KM) 55, Great Neck North (GNN) 21
St John The Baptist (SJB) 46, Southampton (SH) 41

December 12, 2018
Glen Cove (GCv) 51, Hicksville (Hick) 36
Long Beach (LB) 50, MacArthur (Mac) 24
Mepham (Mep) 54, Great Neck South (GNS) 27
Oceanside (Oc) 45, South Side (SS/ER) 40
Port Washington (PW) 46, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 33
Roosevelt (Roo) 48, Lawrence (Law) 35
Seaford (Sea) 33, Hewlett (Hew) 32
Sewanhaka East (SewE) 48, Calhoun (Cal) 31
Wantagh (Wan) 45, Chaminade (Cham) 24
Bellport (Bell) 42, West Islip (WI) 30
Center Moriches (CM) 46, Mattituck (Matt) 34
Central Islip (CI) 49, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 23
Commack (Com) 47, Plainedge (Pdge) 36
Comsewogue (Coms) 45, Huntington (Hu) 25
Deer Park (DP) 35, North Babylon (NB) 34
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 38, Kings Park (KP) 28
Hauppauge (Haup) 68, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 12
Islip (Isp) 72, Amityville (Am) 18
John Glenn (JG) 67, Hampton Bays (HB) 9
Longwood (Lwd) 45, Ward Melville (WM) 33
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 64, Locust Valley (LV) 13
Northport (Npt) 47, Centereach (Cen) 28
Rocky Point (RP) 45, Miller Place (MP) 32
Sachem East (SacE) 67, William Floyd (WF) 14
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 59, Riverhead (Riv) 24
Smithtown East (SmE) 60, Copiague (Cop) 22
Smithtown West (SmW) 60, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 12
Walt Whitman (WW) 55, Syosset (Syo) 28
West Babylon (WB) 57, East Hampton (EH) 24
Westhampton (WHB) 41, Sayville (Say) 30
Kellenberg (KM) 48, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 27

December 11, 2018
Great Neck North (GNN) 66, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 9
Locust Valley (LV) 48, Island Trees (IT) 33
Oceanside (Oc) 59, Roslyn (Ros) 28
Oyster Bay (OB) 46, Jericho (Jer) 27
Westbury (Wbry) 46, Division (Div) 42

December 10, 2018
Locust Valley (LV) 63, Wheatley (Whea) 9

December 8, 2018
45th Annual Mamaroneck Tiger Tournament
Bethpage Dbl Dual
  Bethpage (Beth) 36, Valley Stream North (VSN) 36
  Plainview JFK (PJFK) 39, Bethpage (Beth) 33
  Plainview JFK (PJFK) 42, Valley Stream North (VSN) 34
Garden City Duals
  Commack (Com) 50, Deer Park (DP) 30
  Commack (Com) 60, Garden City (GC) 24
  Commack (Com) 60, Ossining (Sec 1) (Oss) 24
  Commack (Com) 68, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 15
  Commack (Com) 43, Suffern (Sec 1) (Suff) 37
  Deer Park (DP) 42, Garden City (GC) 27
  Deer Park (DP) 42, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 39
  Garden City (GC) 40, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 39
  Ossining (Sec 1) (OSS) 48, Deer Park (DP) 40
  Suffern (Sec 1) (Suf) 67, Deer Park (DP) 3
Hicksville Comet Classic
King of the Mat Tournament at Hewlett
Lynbrook Dbl Dual
  Lynbrook (Lyn) 46, Oyster Bay (OB) 33
  Lynbrook (Lyn) 64, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 15
  Oyster Bay (OB) 66, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 0
  Valley Stream Central (VSC) 54, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 6
Uniondale Duals
  Farmingdale (Far) 58, Division (Div) 30
  Farmingdale (Far) 60, Sachem North (SacN) 20
  MacArthur (Mac) 45, Sachem North (SacN) 28
  Sachem North (SacN) 64, Division (Div) 12
  Sachem North (SacN) 40, Locust Valley (LV) 31
  Uniondale (Un) 66, Division (Div) 18
  Uniondale (Un) 48, Farmingdale (Far) 42
  Uniondale (Un) 60, Locust Valley (LV) 21
  Uniondale (Un) 48, MacArthur (Mac) 30
  Uniondale (Un) 61, Sachem North (SacN) 21
Yorktown-Chase Media Group Holiday Duals
  Glen Cove (GCv) 52, Clarkstown North (Sec 1) (CN) 35
  Glen Cove (GCv) 48, Lakeland-Panas (Sec 1) (LP) 38
  Glen Cove (GCv) 48, Yorktown (Sec 1) (Yrk) 25
  New Rochelle (Sec 1) (NR) 42, Glen Cove (GCv) 31
  Westhampton (WHB) 63, Clarkstown North (Sec 1) (CN) 18
  Westhampton (WHB) 52, Glen Cove (GCv) 27
  Westhampton (WHB) 58, Lakeland-Panas (Sec 1) (LP) 19
Wrangle on the Plains at Schenectady Armory
Cliff Clark Classic Tournament at Bay Shore
  Final
    Bay Shore (BS) 36, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 32
  3rd Place
    Central Islip 71, Bay Shore B 10
  5th Place
    Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 48, Copiague (Cop) 42
  7th Place
    West Islip 68, Southampton 18
  Round 1
    Bay Shore (BS) 64, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 9
    Central Islip 50, West Islip 20
    Patchogue-Medford (PM) 63, Copiague (Cop) 20
    Bay Shore "B" (BS) 51, Southampton (SH) 30
  Round 2
    Bay Shore (BS) 60, West Islip (WI) 11
    Central Islip 56, Benjamin Cardozzo 18
    Patchogue-Medford (PM) 80, Southampton (SH) 6
    Copiague (Cop) 57, Bay Shore "B" (BS) 19
  Round 3
    Bay Shore (BS) 37, Central Islip (CI) 33
    Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 43, West Islip (WI) 42 (BC wins on criteria d matches won)
    Patchogue-Medford (PM) 71, Bay Shore "B" (BS) 15
    Copiague (Cop) 57, Southampton (SH) 27
Poly Prep Duals
  St John The Baptist (SJB) 45, James Madison (PSAL) (JM) 33
  St John The Baptist (SJB) 41, Poly Prep (Pvt) (PP) 31
  St John The Baptist (SJB) 48, Xavier (CHSAA) (Xavi) 39
Eastchester Invitational
Carl Thomas Korpi Memorial Scramble at Miller Place
Gray-Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament at Sayville
Lonnie Kittle Tournament at Amityville
North Babylon Tournament
Steven J. Mally Memorial Tournament at Harborfields

December 7-8, 2018
Linda Stuart Duals
  Massapequa (Mass) 84, Albany Academy (Sec 2) (AA) 3
  Massapequa (Mass) 61, Burnt Hills (Sec 2) (BH) 12
  Massapequa (Mass) 64, Colonie (Sec 2) (Col) 15
  Massapequa (Mass) 40, Fulton (Sec 3) (Ful) 21
  Massapequa (Mass) 76, Greenville (Sec 2) (Gree) 9
  Massapequa (Mass) 60, Indian River (Sec 3) (IR) 21
  Massapequa (Mass) 71, Mohonasen (Sec 2) (Moh) 12
  Massapequa (Mass) 66, Queensbury (Sec 2) (Qbry) 12
Sprig Gardner Tournament at Bellmore JFK & Mepham
Valley Duals at Central Valley Academy
  Canastota (Sec 3) (Can) 54, Kellenberg (KM) 33
  Central Valley Academy (Sec 3) (CVA) 67, Kellenberg (KM) 18
  Kellenberg (KM) 42, Lowville (Sec 3) (Low) 39
  Kellenberg (KM) 63, Mount Markham (Sec 3) (MM) 18
  Kellenberg (KM) 42, Norwich (Sec 4) (Nor) 42
  Kellenberg (KM) 48, Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Sec 4) (SVEC) 36

December 7, 2018
Seaford (Sea) 55, Garden City (GC) 25
Brentwood (Bwd) 65, Copiague (Cop) 16

December 6, 2018
Island Trees (IT) 57, Great Neck North (GNN) 27
Oceanside (Oc) 41, Lynbrook (Lyn) 36

December 5, 2018
Long Beach (LB) 54, Locust Valley (LV) 12
MacArthur (Mac) 45, North Shore (NS) 30
Manhasset (Man) 50, Kellenberg (KM) 24
Massapequa (Mass) 70, North Shore (NS) 8
Massapequa (Mass) 42, Rocky Point (RP) 30
Rocky Point (RP) 56, MacArthur (Mac) 24
Central Islip (CI) 68, Copiague (Cop) 12
Commack (Com) 66, Hampton Bays (HB) 15
Comsewogue (Coms) 63, Centereach (Cen) 17
Sachem North (SacN) 41, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 34
Miller Place (MP) 37, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 30
West Islip (WI) 69, Holy Trinity (HT) 12
Chaminade (Cham) 70, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 13

December 4, 2018
Herricks (Her) 45, Island Trees (IT) 36
Hicksville (Hick) 54, Great Neck North (GNN) 33
Jericho (Jer) 40, Valley Stream North (VSN) 37
Roosevelt (Roo) 69, Wheatley (Whea) 13

December 1, 2018
Battle at the Beach at Long Beach
Danny Fuentes Memorial Dawg Pound Duals at Island Trees
  Finals
    Island Trees (IT) 45, Hicksville (Hick) 42
  3rd Place
    Valley Stream South 45, Valley Stream Central 30
  Round 1
    Island Trees (IT) 65, Valley Stream South (VSS) 24
    Valley Stream Central 48, Sewanhaka West 30
  Round 2
    Hicksville 72, Valley Stream South 12
    Island Trees (IT) 66, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 12
  Round 3
    Hicksville 78, Sewanhaka West 12
    Island Trees (IT) 69, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 12
  Round 4
    Hicksville 66, Valley Stream Central 9
    Valley Stream South 54, Sewanhaka West 15
Hank Parris Tournament at Bethpage
Herricks Invitational
MacArthur Invitational Tournament
Manhasset Invitational
13th Annual Take Down Autism Duals at William Floyd
  Round 1
    Bay Shore 75, Riverhead 9
    Smithtown West 60, Mattituck 30
    William Floyd 51, Glen Cove 35
  Round 2
    Bay Shore 59, Glen Cove 15
    Smithtown West 1, Riverhead 0 (SmW by FFT)
    William Floyd 71, Mattituck 24
  Round 3
    Bay Shore 57, Mattituck 9
    Glen Cove 48, Riverhead 15
    Smithtown West 51, William Floyd 12
  Round 4
    Bay Shore 54, William Floyd 27
    Mattituck 48, Riverhead 10
    Smithtown West 57, Glen Cove 21
  Round 5
    Smithtown West 34, Bay Shore 33 (SmW wins on criteria d matches won)
    Mattituck 39, Glen Cove 33
    William Floyd 71, Riverhead 18

Andrew Peers Memorial Tournament at Walt Whitman
Commack Duals
  Commack (Com) 62, Freeport (Fre) 24
  Commack (Com) 54, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 18
  Commack (Com) 41, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 40 (Commack wins o criteria d, most wins)
  Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 45, Freeport (Fre) 27
  Mt. Sinai (MtS) 57, Freeport (Fre) 24
  Mt. Sinai (MtS) 49, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 24
  Mt. Sinai (MtS) 42, Newfield (New) 39
  Newfield (New) 58, Commack (Com) 21
  Newfield (New) 62, Freeport (Fre) 24
  Newfield (New) 70, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 15
  Patchogue-Medford (PM) 48, Commack (Com) 24
  Patchogue-Medford (PM) 56, Freeport (Fre) 21
  Patchogue-Medford (PM) 54, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 33
  Patchogue-Medford (PM) 40, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 39 (PM wins on criteria d matches won)
  Patchogue-Medford (PM) 49, Newfield (New) 30
Louis D. Giani Sr. Invitational at Huntington
Sprig Gardner Tournament at East Hampton
Greeley Duals at Horace Greeley
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 68, Carmel (Sec 1) (Car) 12
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 62, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 7
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 60, John Jay-Cross River (Sec 1) (JJCR) 27
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 46, Mamaroneck (Sec 1) (Mam) 25
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 53, Warwick Valley (Sec 9) (WV) 30

November 30-December 1, 2018
Columbia Blue Devils Duals
  Columbia (Sec 2) (Colu) 43, Miller Place (MP) 36
  Miller Place (MP) 51, Guilderland (Sec 2) (Guil) 30
  Miller Place (MP) 77, Ichabod Crane (Sec 2) (IC) 3
  Miller Place (MP) 53, Whitehall/Fort Ann (Sec 2) (W/FA) 30
  Miller Place (MP) 56, Schalmont (Sec 2) (Scha) 18
  Miller Place (MP) 46, Shaker (Sec 2) (Shkr) 24
  Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 9) (NFA) 42, Miller Place (MP) 39

November 29, 2018
Glen Cove (GCv) 42, North Shore (NS) 35
Herricks (Her) 43, Hicksville (Hick) 39
Island Trees (IT) 45, Roslyn (Ros) 39

November 28, 2018
MacArthur (Mac) 72, Division (Div) 12

November 27, 2018
Roslyn (Ros) 54, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 18

Novermber 24, 2018
Knights Classic at Uniondale