Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

Section 11 Results

 Section 8 | Section 11 | CHSAA | Private


Kujan Brothers Memorial Tournament at William Floyd
January 19, 2019
Team Scores
1. Smithtown East 255
2. Bellport 244.5
3. Newfield 235.5
4. Westhampton Beach 219
5. Plainedge 216.5
6. William Floyd 173.5
7. Half Hallow Hills West 151.5
8. Center Moriches 140
9. Sachem North 9
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) dec. Anthony DiConza (SmE) 7-2
106 - Jack Santora (WHB) dec. Luke Citarelli (WHB) 2-0
113 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) dec. Julien Vivas (New) 6-3
120 - jordan Titus (CM) md. Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) 13-4
126 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) dec. Michael Rosen (Pdge) 7-5
132 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) dec. Danyel Anderson (WF) 9-5
138 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) dec. Danny Hromada (CM) 4-0
145 - Dario Molina (WF) md. Andrew Dailey (SmE) 9-0
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) dec. Sean Levine (SmE) 13-6
160 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) TF Jackson Hulse (WHB) 15-0
170 - Ka`shaun Parish (Bell) dec. Jayden Green (Bell) 7-2
182 - Paul Toscano (New) dec. Hunter Burling (WHB) 3-0
195 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) dec. Mohab Ali (New) 3-0
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 3:09
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) dec. Carlos Maldonado (Bell) 5-4
Consolation Finals
  99 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) pinned Ibrahim Khan (HHHW) 0:38
106 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) pinned Matthew Rosenberg (SmE) 3:34
113 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) dec. Vincent DiConza (SmE) 4-2
120 - David DeFillippis (SmE) dec. Garrett Davis (SmE) 7-2
126 - Connor Malley (SmE) def. Jason Montagna (WHB) by Inj Dflt
132 - Thomas Huxtable (SmE) def. Sam Anglim (Pdge) by Inj Dflt
138 - Anthony Bernstein (New) dec. Todd Wisnieski (New) 4-0
145 - Andrew Porsche (Bell) pinned Hunter Hughes (New) 0:21
152 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) def. Antonino Dileonardo (Pdge) by Inj Dflt
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) md. Frank Micari (New) 14-2
170 - Mike Stone (HHHW) dec. Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) 7-1
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) dec. William Setters (SmE) 5-0
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) pinned Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 2:30
220 - Brad Sakellarides (CM) dec. Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 8-7
285 - Isaiah Sadler (WF) pinned Santiago Strick (WF) 1:53
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Zach Basil (Bell) dec. Robert Stone (HHHW) 6-0
106 - Sean Garry (SmE) md. Andrew Gabb (New) 9-1
113 - Eric Dollinger (Pdge) pinned Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 2:32
120 - Benjamin Lacrete (HHHW) pinned Ian Recchion (WHB) 2:10
126 - Denny Yat (Pdge) TF Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 15-0)
132 - Robert Waller (CM) dec. Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 3-1
138 - Andrew Beadle (Bell) pinned Ryan Quinn (SmE) 4:35
145 - Michael Morra (Pdge) dec. Zack Hochhauser (Pdge) 3-1
152 - Brandon Waring (HHHW) dec. Adam Spalma (SmE) 4-1
160 - Jezayd Hall (WF) md. Joseph Hernandez (New) 9-0
170 - Tyler Butler (Pdge) md. Kyle Rasmussen (New) 12-0
182 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) pinned Tyler Tache (CM) 1:52
195 - Blake Hendershott (CM) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 4:11
220 - Henrick Pierre-Louis (HHHW) pinned David Maceroni (WF) 1:58
285 - Tom Macy (New) pinned Nick Sweeting (Pdge) 1:30

Lindenhurst Round Robin Tournament
January 19, 2019
Teams Entered
Babylon
Bayport Blue-Point
Central Islip
East Islip
Hampton Bays
Islip
Kings Park
Lindenhurst
Sayville
Wheatley
Brackets
Championship Finals
 99 - Max Gallagher  (BBP) TF Jared Chuquilin  (CI), 19-2
106 - Joe Sparacio  (BBP), Kwesi Amoa  (CI), Sean Lennon  (Lind) all 1-1
113 - Aidan White  (Say) pinned Hayden Gallagher  (BBP), 1:49
120 - Adam Quintanilla  (Lind) pinned Michael Kilgen  (BBP), 3:32
126 - Matt Hole  (Isp) dec. Fidel Patterson  (CI), 8-5
132 - Jarell Reyes  (CI) TF Joe Cabrera  (Lind), 16-0
138 - Ryan Meisner  (Lind) def. Devan Justin  (Lind), by FFT
145 - Albert DeJesus  (CI) md. Aodhan Williams  (Lind), 12-1
152 - Danny Horton  (BBP) dec. Jose DeJesus  (CI), 7-2
160 - Jake Trovato  (Lind) dec. Dean Sheinman  (Whea), 14-13
170 - Nick Giannelli  (Lind) pinned Arjay Wilko  (EI), 1:01
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly  (CI) pinned Eddie Negron  (BBP), 1:25
195 - Jack winey  (Lind) dec. Maximus Maizus  (Say), 1-0
220 - Jeff Perez  (Lind) def. Jairo Caceres  (Lind), by FFT
285 - Jorge Rodriguez  (CI) pinned Kevin Eras  (HB), 4:40
Consolation Finals
 99 - CJ Kappauf  (Bab) dec. John Scharf  (Bab), 8-3
106
113 - Thomas Fassino  (HB)
120 - Matt Corbett  (Lind) pinned Logan Grismer  (HB), 1:59
126 - Shane Santora  (BBP) pinned Keith Renick  (Lind), 4:43
132 - Nick Scarandino  (Lind) pinned Dean Manfrediu  (Whea), 4:54
138 - Nick Corredor  (HB) dec. Matt Barra  (EI), 5-4
145 - Rich Squeglia  (EI) dec. Shane Lyons  (EI), 13-10
152 - Rodrigo Melendez  (Lind), 7-5
160 - Jose Najarro  (CI) dec. Peter Carino  (EI), 6-2
170 - Joe Gaudiello  (HB) pinned Brandon Kruger  (BBP), 5:19
182 - Walter Lopez  (Lind) pinned Michael Blanco  (HB), 3:48
195 - Xavier Wilcher  (CI) dec. Generoso DeVito  (Lindenhurst), 7-3
220 - Anthony Garcia  (Whea), Jesse Riscen  (HB), Kevin Mesa  (EI) all 2-3
285 - No Match

Bellport (Bell) 47, Mattituck (Matt) 24
January 18, 2019
  99 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) by FFT
106 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) by FFT
113 - Calvin Pedatella (Bell) by FFT
120 - Luke Altman (Matt) dec. Bobby John (Bell) 5-3 SV
126 - Ethan Prager (Matt) dec. Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 13-6
132 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) dec. Jacob Theodorou (Matt) 7-1
138 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) def. Andrew Beadle (Bell) by DQ
145 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) dec. Andrew Porsche (Bell) 2-1
152 - Ben Webb (Matt) pinned Shaun Bolton (Bell) 3:40
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) TF Antonio Jiminez (Matt) 16-0
170 - Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) dec. Ethan Schmidt (Matt) 5-1
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) pinned David Jenkins (Matt) 2:26
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) by FFT
220 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) dec. David Hartmann (Bell) 3-1 SV
285 - Carlos Maldonado (Bell) by FFT

Section 11 D1 Dual Meet Championship
Final



Sachem East (SacE) 42, Rocky Point (RP) 37
January 19, 2019
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) pinned Dom Nunberg (RP) 1:33
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) pinned Marques Cantone (RP) 0:36
  99 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) by FFT
106 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) dec. Nick Lamorte (RP) 9-3
113 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Lucas Conniker (SacE) 1:36
120 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Vito Capraro (SacE) 1:28
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) md. Sam Matlat (SacE) 10-0
132 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Trevor Murray (SacE) 5:28
138 - Steven Dorman (SacE) pinned Sean Levix (RP) 0:29
145 - Corey Cimino (SacE) pinned Talay Hoban (RP) 3:01
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Brendan Syrop (SacE) 3:28
160 - Ryan Wahl (SacE) dec. Ted Accardi (RP) 8-3
170 - Corey Connolly (RP) by FFT
182 - Brian Smith (RP) dec. Ryan Paolella (SacE) 2-1
195 - Luis Valdez (SacE) pinned Aiden Hamilton (RP) 2:47

Semifinals
Sachem East (SacE) 42, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 37
January 19, 2019
  99 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) 0:26
106 - Michael Falek (ESM) pinned Jacob Coniker (SacE) 4:47
113 - Lucas Conniker (SacE) dec. Gabe Travato (ESM) 7-2
120 - Edward Martines (SacE) pinned Rich Kozlowski (ESM) 5:00
126 - Christian Gannone (ESM) pinned Sam Matlat (SacE) 3:16
132 - Zach Redding (ESM) md. Trevor Murray (SacE) 17-5
138 - Steven Dorman (SacE) dec. Stephen Lukas (ESM) 13-6
145 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Corey Cimino (SacE) 1:24
152 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) dec. Brendan Syrop (SacE) 9-4
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) pinned Ryan Wahl (SacE) 0:57
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) by FFT
182 - Ryan Paolella (SacE) pinned Ryan Huff (ESM) 5:18
195 - Luis Valdez (SacE) pinned Alijah Carter (ESM) 2:43
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) pinned Mathew Knote (ESM) 5:28
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) by FFT

Rocky Point (RP) 42, Hauppauge (Haup) 37
January 19, 2019
195 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) pinned Zafir Benjamin (Haup) 1:59
220 - Rich Mercurio (Haup) pinned Dom Nunberg (RP) 5:22
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) pinned Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) 5:10
  99 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Mikey Manta (Haup) 2:53
106 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) md. Matthew Sloan (RP) 11-2
113 - Justin Amendola (RP) dec. Andrew Maorini (Haup) 7-3
120 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Evan Matias (RP) 3:17
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Thomas Volpe (Haup) 0:22
132 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Adam Rosario (Haup) 0:32
138 - Sai Munagavalasa (Haup) pinned Sean Levix (RP) 1:37
145 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Talay Hoban (RP) 2:35
152 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) dec. Brian Whitman (RP) 6-3
160 - Ted Accardi (RP) dec. Nico Gatien (Haup) 6-1
170 - Corey Connolly (RP) by FFT
182 - Michael Tyrell (Haup) by FFT

Quarterfinal
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 55, Bay Shore (BS) 21
January 16, 2019
182 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned Oscar Ramos (BS)
195 - Alijah Carter (ESM) pinned Jaylyn Butler (BS)
220 - Mathew Knote (ESM) dec. Kevin Edwards (BS) 5-1
285 - Izayah Rahman-Bailey (BS) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) by FFT
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) by FFT
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) dec. Michael Falek (ESM) 4-2
120 - Gabe Travato (ESM) pinned Ty Panariello (BS)
126 - Christian Gannone (ESM) pinned Christefar Mableton (BS)
132 - Zach Redding (ESM) dec. Nick Corsini (BS) 7-6
138 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) pinned Terrance Day (BS)
145 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) dec. Alex Cerda (BS) 1-0
152 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Keon Ayala (BS)
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) md. Jalen Thompson (BS) 14-1
170 - Anthony Thompson (BS) by FFT

Sachem East (SacE) 39, Connetquot (Con) 26
January 16, 2019
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) dec. Thomas Marks (SacE) 8-4
195 - Luis Valdez (SacE) pinned Alex Batista (Con) 5:17
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) pinned Eddie Stepanek (Con) 1:16
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Mark Kmiotek (SacE) 2:34
  99 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Miguel Lozano (Con) 0:21
106 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) pinned Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) 1:18
113 - Christian Peredes (Con) dec. Lucas Conniker (SacE) 5-0
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) dec. Edward Martines (SacE) 10-3
126 - Dalton Otto (Con) dec. Sam Matlat (SacE) 9-3
132 - Will Obert-Thorn (Con) dec. Trevor Murray (SacE) 9-2
138 - Joe Kasten (Con) dec. Ryan Meehan (SacE) 9-3
145 - Corey Cimino (SacE) dec. Manny Cyrille (Con) 13-6
152 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) pinned James Delucia (Con) 4:20
160 - Vincent Catania (Con) dec. Christian Ramsigh (SacE) 6-5
170 - Ryan Paolella (SacE) pinned David Muchnick (Con) 3:32
* Conn Unsportsmanlike Conduct  at 120 -1

Hauppauge (Haup) 40, Lindenhurst (Lind) 39
January 16, 2019
182 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) md. Walter Lopez (Lind) 11-0
195 - Michael Tyrell (Haup) dec. Jack Winey (Lind) 4-0
220 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned Rich Mercurio (Haup) 0:50
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) 1:06
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) pinned Jakub Grabowski (Lind) 1:17
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) dec. Frankie Volpe (Haup) 5-3
113 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) by FFT
120 - Luke Smith (Haup) TF Matthew Corbett (Lind) 15-0 4:53
126 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Kieran Fine (Haup) 1:31
132 - Adam Rosario (Haup) dec. Joe Cabrera (Lind) 6-4 SV
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned Sai Munagavalasa (Haup) 4:53
145 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Aodhan Williams (Lind) 1:04
152 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) pinned Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) 1:23
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Nico Gatien (Haup) 4:13
170 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) pinned Abdul Ahmed (Haup) 1:03
* Hauppauge wins on Criteria d +1

Rocky Point (RP) 48, Commack (Com) 20
January 16, 2019
182 - Brian Smith (RP) pinned Evan Bove  (Com) 2:22
195 - Soel Melero (Com) dec. Aiden Hamilton (RP) 5-4 SV
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Dom Nunberg (RP) 5:54
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) pinned Patrick Morski (Com) 3:49
  99 - Nick Lamorte (RP) dec. Ryan Eckerle (Com) 8-2
106 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) md. Tanner Bucher (RP) 9-1
113 - Justin Amendola (RP) by FFT
120 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Vincent Milazzo  (Com) 1:58
126 - Gavin Damasco (Com) dec. Darren Ketcham (RP) 6-0
132 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Eamon Hendry (Com) 1:26
138 - Jack Cassidy (Com) md. Talay Hoban (RP) 9-0
145 - Winner DQ'd FMC
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Stepan Ferrara (Com) 0:18
160 - Ted Accardi (RP) by FFT
170 - Corey Connolly (RP) by FFT
* Rocky Point -3 for Flagrant Misconduct

Preliminaries
Bay Shore (BS) 39, Miller Place (MP) 34
January 16, 2019
170 - Anthony Thompson (BS) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 1:04
182 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Oscar Ramos (BS) 0:56
195 - Colin Power (MP) pinned Jaylyn Butler (BS) 5:41
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) pinned Nicholas Neyland (MP) 1:56
285 - Izayah Rahman-Bailey (BS) dec. Angelo Casiano (MP) 9-2
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) by FFT
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) dec. Alexander Constantis (MP) 4-2
113 - Justin Klein (MP) dec. Ethan Scully (BS) 6-1
120 - Mark Rado (MP) dec. Ty Panariello (BS) 9-3
126 - Travis Grebe (MP) md. Christefar Mableton (BS) 18-5
132 - Nick Corsini (BS) pinned Ryan Hucke (MP) 3:14
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Terrance Day (BS) 3:28
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) pinned Jordan Syperski (MP) 4:31
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) pinned Thomas Pranzo (MP) 1:21
160 - Jalen Thompson (BS) dec. Collin Letterio (MP) 4-0

Sachem East (SacE) 51, Bellport (Bell) 18
January 16, 2019
170 - Ryan Paolella (SacE) dec. Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) 5-4 TB
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) dec. Thomas Marks (SacE) 4-3
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) pinned Luis Valdez (SacE) 1:58
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) pinned David Hartmann (Bell) 0:37
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) pinned Carlos Maldonado (Bell) 4:43
  99 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) 1:37
106 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) md. Troy Gentzel (Bell) 11-0
113 - Lucas Conniker (SacE) pinned Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 1:59
120 - Vito Capraro (SacE) dec. Bobby John (Bell) 6-0
126 - Joesph Udaze (SacE) md. Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 15-3
132 - Trevor Murray (SacE) pinned Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 3:11
138 - Steven Dorman (SacE) dec. Andrew Beadle (Bell) 10-9
145 - Andrew Porsche (Bell) dec. Antonio Camacho (SacE) 6-2
152 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) md. Shaun Bolton (Bell) 14-4
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) pinned Michael Incerto (SacE) 3:27

Connetquot (Con) 48, Westhampton (WHB) 27
January 16, 2019
170 - Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) pinned Vincent Catania (Con) 3:25
182 - Hunter Burling (WHB) dec. Kevin Jorgensen (Con) 6-5
195 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Alex Batista (Con) 0:59
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) pinned Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) 0:15
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) by FFT
  99 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) pinned Miguel Lozano (Con) 0:54
106 - Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) dec. Luke Citarelli  (WHB) 8-6 SV
113 - Christian Peredes (Con) md. Will Zaffuto (WHB) 18-7
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) by FFT
126 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Jason Montagna (WHB) 5:34
132 - Will Obert-Thorn (Con) TF Suraj Patel (WHB) 17-1
138 - Joe Kasten (Con) pinned John Shannon (WHB) 1:00
145 - Anthony Coppola (Con) dec. James O`Neill (WHB) 5-2
152 - James Delucia (Con) dec. Gage Rubio (WHB) 9-3
160 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) by FFT

Hauppauge (Haup) 54, Newfield (New) 23
January 16, 2019
170 - Devin Aviles (New) pinned Abdul Ahmed (Haup) 3:56
182 - Michael Tyrell (Haup) dec. Paul Toscano (New) 6-2
195 - Mohab Ali (New) md. Zafir Benjamin (Haup) 13-5
220 - Rich Mercurio (Haup) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 2:26
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) pinned Tom Macy (New) 1:07
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 1:45
106 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 4:22
113 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) pinned Julien Vivas (New) 1:36
120 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) pinned Christian Lapenna (New) 1:37
126 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Elijah Hanif (New) 2:50
132 - Michael Peck (New) dec. Adam Rosario (Haup) 10-8
138 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Todd Wisnieski (New) 1:34
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Jett Dequatro (Haup) 1:27
152 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) dec. Christian Vaquiz (New) 3-1
160 - Frank Micari (New) md. Nico Gatien (Haup) 9-1

Lindenhurst (Lind) 42, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 27
January 16, 2019
170 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned James Tomlinson (PM) 2:20
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) md. Kyle Dierlam (PM) 14-2
195 - Jack Winey (Lind) pinned Brendan Wassmer (PM) 3:08
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) dec. Jeff Perez (Lind) 8-5
285 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned Evan Albrecht (PM) 2:32
  99 - Jakub Grabowski (Lind) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 3:33
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) dec. Sean Lennon (Lind) 4-1
113 - Chris Ivans (PM) def. Edwin Contreras (Lind) Inj Dflt
120 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) dec. Sean Beatty (PM) 7-3
126 - Frank Marsilia (PM) dec. Keith Renick (Lind) 7-2
132 - Joe Cabrera (Lind) dec. Anthony Napoli (PM) 5-1
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) TF Nate Bruno (PM) 18-3 5:52
145 - Matthew Dugan (PM) pinned Aodhan Williams (Lind) 3:37
152 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) by FFT
160 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) dec. Alex Bruno (PM) 10-9

Commack (Com) 42, Smithtown West (SmW) 36
January 16, 2019
170 - Richard Hutter (SmW) dec. Jonathan Abrams (Com) 7-3
182 - Evan Bove  (Com) pinned Joe Ferraro (SmW) 0:56
195 - Soel Melero (Com) pinned Chris Angelone (SmW) 2:40
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 6-0
285 - Rudy Theubud (SmW) pinned Patrick Morski (Com) 4:34
  99 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) 0:34
106 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Landon Marchione (SmW) 1:10
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Vincent Milazzo  (Com) 5:27
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) md. Christian Palazzo (Com) 10-0
126 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Anthony Fasano (SmW) 2:36
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) def. Brett Rosenberg (Com) Inj Dflt
138 - Jack Cassidy (Com) dec. Logan Hutter (SmW) 6-4
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) pinned Ryan Donohue (SmW) 3:25
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) TF Chris Pothos (Com) 17-2
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) by FFT

Rocky Point (RP) 59, Northport (Npt) 21
January 16, 2019
170 - Brian Smith (RP) dec. Nick Sergi (Npt) 4-3
182 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) pinned Mike Mihailin (Npt) 0:55
195 - Tom Tabone (Npt) by FFT
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Dom Nunberg (RP) 0:19
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned Marques Cantone (RP) 3:01
  99 - Christian Meyers (RP) by FFT
106 - Nick Lamorte (RP) dec. Nick Demarco (Npt) 7-2
113 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Jesse Thomas (Npt) 1:01
120 - Evan Matias (RP) by FFT
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Joe Stauss (Npt) 0:59
132 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned James Raio (Npt) 2:56
138 - Ryan Bell (Npt) dec. Talay Hoban (RP) 11-6
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) TF Tyler Meadows (Npt) 18-2 18:02
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) 1:14
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Matt Recher (Npt) 1:50

Section 11 D2 Dual Meet Championship
Final



Mt. Sinai (MtS) 44, John Glenn (JG) 29
January 19, 2019
220 - Jordan Curiale (JG) md. Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 10-2
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) dec. David Mazzella (MtS) 3-2 UTB
  99 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) 0:45
106 - Alex Hopkins (JG) pinned Shawn Wells (MtS) 1:28
113 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) dec. Chris Boccard (JG) 8-7
120 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) dec. Jared Albert (JG) 6-4 SV
126 - Joe Sabella (MtS) dec. Brendan Knott (JG) 5-4
132 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) TF Cryus Riazi (JG) 21-5
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Kevin Lewis (JG) 1:41
145 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) pinned Ryan Shanian (MtS) 3:59
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) by FFT
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) 1:02
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) pinned Kevin Velasquez (JG) 2:37
182 - Justin Vega (JG) md. Adham Shata (MtS) 16-4
195 - Mike Sabella (MtS) pinned Christian Ramirez (JG) 1:16

Semifinal
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 74, Mattituck (Matt) 3
January 16, 2019
195 - Mike Sabella (MtS) dec. Colby Suglia (Matt) 3-2 UTB
220 - Mike Ruggieri (MtS) dec. Can Altinoprak (Matt) 4-0
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 1:20
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) by FFT
106 - Shawn Wells (MtS) by FFT
113 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) by FFT
120 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) TF Luke Altman (Matt) 15-0
126 - Joe Sabella (MtS) pinned Sean McHugh (Matt) 2:19
132 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) md. Christian Ardiano (Matt) 14-5
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Cole Digregorio (Matt) 1:06
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) pinned Ben Webb (Matt) 1:26
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) TF Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) 15-0
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Malachi Boisseau (Matt) 3:37
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) pinned David Jenkins (Matt) 3:31
182 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) dec. Adham Shata (MtS) 3-2 TB

John Glenn (JG) 63, Hampton Bays (HB) 12
January 16, 2019
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) by FFT
220 - Jordan Curiale (JG) pinned Jesse Riscen (HB) 5:09
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) dec. Kevin Eras (HB) 4-0
  99 - Anthony Mirando (JG) by FFT
106 - Alex Hopkins (JG) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 5:50
113 - Chris Boccard (JG) md. Thomas Fassino (HB) 10-1
120 - Jared Albert (JG) pinned Logan Grismer (HB) 1:48
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) dec. Brendan Knott (JG) 9-3
132 - Cryus Riazi (JG) md. River Orlando (HB) 12-1
138 - Kevin Lewis (JG) pinned Kevin McNamara (HB) 0:27
145 - Nick Corredor (HB) pinned John Henderson (JG) 3:18
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) pinned Alex Velasquez (HB) 2:36
160 - Miguel Gonzalez (JG) md. Kevin Osorio (HB) 15-2
170 - William Krivickas (HB) dec. Kevin Velasquez (JG) 9-8
182 - Justin Vega (JG) pinned Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 1:03

Quarterfinal
Mattituck (Matt) 36, Center Moriches (CM) 35
January 16, 2019
182 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) TF Tyler Tache (CM) 19-4 5:00
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Blake Hendershott (CM) 3:35
220 - Brad Sakellarides (CM) dec. Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 7-5
285 - Aldar Molina (CM) pinned Can Altinoprak (Matt) 1:36
  99 - Kieran Brennan (CM) by FFT
106 - James Mcgonigle (CM) by FFT
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Luke Altman (Matt) 3:27
126 - Ethan Prager (Matt) by FFT
132 - Robert Waller (CM) dec. Jacob Theodorou (Matt) 8-5
138 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) pinned Danny Hromada (CM) 5:14
145 - Ben Webb (Matt) md. Scott Paskiewicz (CM) 14-3
152 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) by FFT
160 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) TF Antonio Jiminez (Matt) 16-1
170 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) dec. Marcos Arriola (CM) 11-5

Deer Park (DP) 44, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 39
January 18, 2019
  99 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) by FFT
106 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 3:46
113 - Joseph Burns (DP) pinned Tyler Kitchen (SWR) 2:52
120 - Chris Vedder (SWR) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 0:33
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) by FFT
132 - Chris Anderson (SWR) by FFT
138 - Sean Miller (SWR) dec. Michael Quinones (DP) 1-0
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) pinned Juan Arango (SWR) 2:38
152 - Jason Fells (DP) dec. Connor Mullahey (SWR) 7-2
160 - Jack Delargy (DP) pinned Jared Sciarrino (SWR) 5:10
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) TF Dylan Anderson (SWR) 15-0
182 - TJ Scaffidi (DP) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 3:41
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) pinned Javier Sanchez (DP) 2:24
220 - Orhan Simsek (DP) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 2:45
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) pinned Paul Reilly (SWR) 1:12

East Islip (EI) 37, Northport (Npt) 36
January 18, 2019
  99 - Emily Conlon (EI) by FFT
106 - Nick Demarco (Npt) dec. Justin Shayew (EI) 9-5
113 - Gavin Herzog (EI) pinned Jesse Thomas (Npt) 3:06
120 - Louie Cinquemani (EI) pinned Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 3:53
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Kennis Brown (EI) 1:35
132 - James Raio (Npt) dec. Logan Camp (EI) 7-1
138 - Anthony Disanto (EI) md. Ryan Bell (Npt) 19-7
145 - Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) dec. Rich Sgueglia (EI) 9-6
152 - David Burg (Npt) dec. Mike Colon  (EI) 7-1
160 - Mark Shayew (EI) dec. Nick Sergi (Npt) 4-2
170 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) pinned Arjay Wilko (EI) 3:57
182 - Jonathan Guadagno (EI) pinned Tom Tabone (Npt) 2:10
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Rich Lawrence  (EI) 1:15
220 - Kevin Mesa (EI) by FFT
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) by FFT

Kings Park (KP) 39, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 35
January 18, 2019
138 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) pinned Colin Gallagher (BBP) 4:17
145 - Christopher Repole (KP) pinned Danny Barber (BBP) 1:25
152 - Charles Leo (KP) dec. Ken Hannaford (BBP) 7-0
160 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned Danny Horton (BBP) 3:25
170 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned Brandon Kruger (BBP) 5:58
182 - Kiernan Derway (KP) dec. Eddie Negron (BBP) 3-0
195 - Samuel Morales (BBP) by FFT
220 - Logan Souto (BBP) by FFT
285 - Anthony Maffei (BBP) by FFT
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) md. Vincent Ziccardi (KP) 14-5
106 - Joe Sparacio (BBP) dec. Harry Wiwczar (KP) 10-3
113 - Thomas DiResta (KP) pinned Hayden Gallagher (BBP) 2:46
120 - Michael Kilgen (BBP) pinned Vincent Stazzone (KP) 5:32
126 - Shane Santora (BBP) md. Jake Girouard (KP) 13-5
132 - Chris Byrne (KP) dec. Viktor Sandor (BBP) 6-3

Center Moriches (CM) 39, North Babylon (NB) 36
January 17, 2019
  99 - Vincent Romano (NB) pinned Kieran Brennan (CM) 2:37
106 - James Mcgonigle (CM) pinned James Figueroa (NB) 1:50
113 - Brandon Picerno (NB) by FFT
120 - Jordan Titus (CM) dec. Sean Carter (NB) 3-1
126 - Shaylee Schwartzwalder (NB) by FFT
132 - Robert Waller (CM) dec. Justin Figueroa (NB) 5-4
138 - Danny Hromada (CM) pinned Thomas Moore (NB) 2:21
145 - Scott Paskiewicz (CM) dec. Christopher Searson (NB) 1-0
152 - Joseph Neri (NB) by FFT
160 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) TF George Tsavaris (NB) 16-1 4:50
170 - Marcos Arriola (CM) dec. David Guerra (NB) 7-2
182 - Tyler Tache (CM) md. Christian Danazar (NB) 11-0
195 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Blake Hendershott (CM) 1:23
220 - Brad Sakellarides (CM) pinned Parnell Phanord (NB) 2:58
285 - Jason O`Keefe (NB) pinned Aldar Molina (CM) 3:10

Hampton Bays (HB) 54, Riverhead (Riv) 24
January 15, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Angel Peralta (HB) pinned Xavier Moore (Riv) 2:23
113 - Thomas Fassino (HB) pinned Dominick Gambino (Riv) 5:19
120 - Logan Grismer (HB) pinned Michael Panchak (Riv) 3:28
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) pinned Irineo Rangel De La Luz  (Riv) 1:30
132 - River Orlando (HB) pinned Justin Campos Brocato  (Riv) 5:40
138 - Dominic Bossey (Riv) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 3:00
145 - Jerome Gilliam (Riv) by FFT
152 - Alex Velasquez (HB) pinned Victor Caba (Riv) 3:30
160 - Kevin Osorio (HB) by FFT
170 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) dec. Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 10-7
182 - Michael Blanco (HB) pinned Donald McKay (Riv) 0:22
195 - Kanye Nash (Riv) dec. Jake Montgomery (HB) 6-0
220 - Ronan Cruz (Riv) pinned Jesse Riscen (HB) 3:22
285 - Kevin Eras (HB) by FFT

Copiague Tournament
January 12, 2019
Team Scores
  1. Connetquot 301.5
  2. Brentwood 271.5
  3. Centereach 104.5
  4. Center Moriches 87
  5. Harborfields 86
  6. Southampton 77
  7. Copiague 73
  8. Amityville 36
  9. Mattituck 31.5
10. East Hampton 18.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) pinned Jack Cunningham (Harb), 0:29
106 - Devin Walker (Bwd) dec. Aaron Chetti (Con), 9-5
113 - Christian Paredes (Con) pinned Jonathon Portillo (Bwd), 1:08
120 - Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Bwd) dec. Izzy Aucancela (Bwd), 4-0
126 - Selvin Maldanado (Cen) pinned Dalton Otto (Con), 5:09
132 - Will Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Chris Umanzor (Bwd), 1:58
138 - Joe Kasten (Con) dec. Danny Hromada, Center Moriches, 11-4
145 - Anthony Coppola (Con) dec. Hugo Vasquez (Bwd), 11-7
152 - James Delucia (Con) pinned Bill Bockhaus (SH), 2:18
160 - Lajess Sawyer, Center Moriches dec. Jett Tancsik (Cen), 3-2
170 - Hogan Henrickson (Harb) md. Ryan Mendez (Bwd), 10-1
182 - Ian McGullam (Harb) dec. Kevin Velasquez (Bwd), 6-5
195 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) pinned Brian Caminero (Cen), 1:33
220 - Chris Powell (Cen) dec. Malik Leftenant (Cop), 9-3
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Bayron Jiminez (Am), 3:54
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Selvin Maldanado, (Centereach, 126)
Champion of Champions: Selvin Maldanado, (Centereach, 126)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Kiernan Brennan (Center Moriches)
106 - Santiago Maya (EH) pinned James Fermo (Harb), 3:36
113 - Gavin Henrickson (Harb) pinned Brandon Jarva (Con), 2:48
120 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) pinned Alex Boyd (SH), 1:40
126 - Sean Hauser (Con) TF Tim Davis (Matt), 5:00
132 - Justin Penalo (Cop) dec. Robert Walker, Center Moriches, 5-3
138 - Edwin Claros (Bwd) dec. Kevin Gardner (Con), 6-5
145 - Ben Webb (Matt) pinned Cyrille Emmanuel (Con), 4:53
152 - Jason Diaz (Bwd) dec. Jamison Shea (Cen), 3-2
160 - David Muchnick (Con) pinned Vinny Catania (Con), 1:30
170 - Marcus Airrola, Center Moriches dec. Ben Brown (SH), 10-5
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned John Conlon (Cop), 2:05
195 - Anthony Medina (SH) pinned Alex Batista (Con), 2:12
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) dec. Juan Alvarado (Bwd), 5-4
285 - Jean Jasmine (Bwd) pinned Tim Wilson (Am), 0:20

Dan Wickham Classic at Unatego
January 12, 2019
Team Scores
  1. Longwood 226
  2. Sidney 190.5 - Sec 4
  3. Clarke Maroon 183
  4. Hoosick Falls 145 - Sec 2
  5. Marcellus 143.5 - Sec 3
  6. Susquehanna Valley 126 - Sec 4
  7. Walton/Delaware Academy 120 - Sec 4
  8. Oneonta 107.5 - Sec 4
  9. Onteora 96 - Sec 9
10. Unatego 76.5 - Sec 4
11. Deposit-Hancock 70 - Sec 4
12. Binghamton 68 - Sec 4
13. Marathon 49 - Sec 4
14. Berne-Knox-Westerlo 37 - Sec 2
15. Cortland 28 - Sec 4
16. Thomas A. Edison 28 - PSAL
17. Elk Lake 10 - PA
18. Clarke Gray 0



Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Noah Sovocool (W/DA) dec. Jacob Coral (Lwd) 5-4
106 - Nate Merwin (W/DA) pinned Carl Santariello (Mar) 1:34
113 - Gabe Fisher (HF) dec. Josh Rowland (Cort) 7-0
120 - Constantine Gehrung (Bing) dec. Ryan Moses (Marc) 3-0
126 - Joey Rumola (D-H) pinned Cameron Rasheed (Lwd) 0:51
132 - Zach Harrington (Sid) dec. Matt LaPorte (HF) 6-4
138 - Nick Ross (Ont) pinned Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) 1:18
145 - David Gannon (Sid) md. Edwin Lavin (SV) 12-0
152 - Nate Ross (Ont) dec. Austen Carmen (Clk) 11-6
160 - Jon Delveccio (Lwd) dec. Dan Calkins (Sid) 5-0
170 - Alex Miller (Lwd) dec. Robbie Seeley (Marc) 3-1
182 - Mitchell Knapp (SV) md. Tyler Goodemote (B-K-W) 13-3
195 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) md. Tom Kinsella (Marc) 11-2
220 - Richie Serafin (One) dec. Karl Bouyer (Clk) 3-2
285 - Craig Sawyer (HF) dec. Connor Cleary (SV) 8-3
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Nate Ross (Onteora, 152)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Lucas Demott (Sid) TF Shane Howell (One) 17-0
106 - Gabriel Cubera (Clk) dec. Ethan Ciota (Mar) 6-1
113 - Josh Meade (Una) pinned Adrian Karwowski (Sid) 4:16
120 - Zoe Gress (HF) dec. Jack Forte (Clk) 9-4
126 - Carter Neer (One) dec. Jack Lopes (Clk) 9-4
132 - Pat Ross (Ont) dec. Owen Wormuth (D-H) 3-1
138 - Khai Gonzalez (Lwd) def. Logan Powers (HF) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
145 - Mike Forte (Clk) dec. Sam Richard (HF) 7-5 TB
152 - Tony Giavagnoli (One) dec. Riley LaFrance (Marc) 8-1
160 - Kyle Leonard (SV) def. Trevor Widrick (Marc) 5:00 by Inj Dflt
170 - Max Deleon (Clk) pinned Sammy Cole (Una) 3:36
182 - Zach Soriano (Lwd) dec. Evan Ticknor (Mar) 7-1
195 - Trevor Frable (SV) dec. Brandon Snyder (TAE) 5-0
220 - Matthew Kovach (Bing) pinned Evan Kenyon (D-H) 5:11
285 - Jacob Marshall (Una) pinned Isaiah Jones (Bing) 1:25
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Gavin Ciota (Mar) pinned Aidan Finneran (Clk) 3:08
106 - Tiana Savino (Sid) dec. Mason Dunn (Una) 6-4 SV
113 - Peyton Tweedie (W/DA)) dec. Syed Hussainey (Clk) 11-6
120 - Matt Cox (Sid) pinned Keagan Bacon (Sid) 0:48
126 - Justin VandenDooren (Ont) dec. Brady Schram (Marc) 6-4
132 - Drew Wideman (B-K-W) and Nash Vincent (Mar) tied for 6th (5 Match Rule)
138 - Jason Cenotti (Lwd) def. Nick Lamoreaux (W/DA) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
145 - Hunter Burch (One) and Hunter Fink (Lwd) tied for 6th (5 Match Rule)
152 - Reed Scott (Sid) TF Ethan Mattison (HF) 16-0
160 - Robert Hammel (Lwd) pinned Trevor Harrington (Sid) 4:00
170 - Kevin McEwan (Sid) def. Scotty Barnhart (W/DA) by FFT
182 - Trey Lambrecht (One) pinned Kaden Vernold (W/DA) 1:43
195 - Kaylieb Stanton (W/DA)) pinned Chris Barned (Mar) 2:08
220 - Zach Lawrence (SV) dec. Wilvon McKee (Marc) 6-2
285 - Messiah Williams (Lwd) pinned Matt Frost (Marc) 0:37

Kohl Invitational at Suffern
January 12, 2019
Team Scores
1. Monroe-Woodbury 319.5 - Sec 9
2. Sayville 209.5
3. Suffern 202 - Sec 1
4. Huntington 134
5. Mineola 109.5
6. Pearl River 62 - Sec 1
7. East Ramapo 59 - Sec 1
8. Burke Catholic 33 - Sec 9
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Mack Murtha  (Say) dec. Joe Petrone  (Hu), 10-3
106 - Yirdaw Rivera  (Say) dec. Dylan Winters  (MW), 8-5
113 - Aidan White  (Say) dec. Timmy Dube  (Suf), 5-3
120 - Marco Vespa  (MW) pinned Timmy Fay  (Suf), 2:53
126 - Steven Trombetta  (Suf) def. Ryan Burgos  (MW), by FFT
132 - Aedan McDonald  (Hu) pinned Ezequeil Claros  (Min), 3:35
138 - Jack Duff  (Min) dec. Jacob Wolmart  (Say), 7-4
145 - Joe McGinty  (MW) pinned Johnny Conway  (PR), 1:33
152 - Max Wernicki  (MW) pinned Marcus Brown  (MW), 5:14
160 - Josh Hinkley  (Suf) dec. Brendan Douthit  (BC), 3-2
170 - Jonathan Lafortune  (ER) dec. Robert Smith  (Hu), 7-6
182 - Joe Lopresti  (Say) dec. Ericson Velasquez  (Min), 4-1
182 - Mike Pavavati  (MW) pinned Jonathan Koumas  (Hu), 2:27
182 - Joseph Colombo  (BC) def. Dan Hogan  (PR), by FFT
195 - Sam Santander  (MW) pinned Bradley Eisner  (Say), 0:29
220 - Tazadon Smith  (Hu) dec. Nick DeStefano  (Say), 9-7
285 - Preston Havison  (MW) dec. Frankie Hernandez  (MW), 9-4
Fastest Fall: Sam Santander (Monroe-Woodbury, 195), 0:10
Most Pins Least Time: Marco Vespa Monroe-Woodbury 120Lbs 4 falls 7:30
Most Points: Aedan McDonald (Huntington, 132), 28
                      Max Wernicki (Monroe-Woodbury, 152), 28
Consolation Finals
  99 - Richie Toledo  (MW) dec. Jordan Brown  (MW), 5-2
106 - William Burton  (Hu) pinned Greg DiStefano  (Suf), 1:23
113 - Grant Barczak  (MW) pinned Brendan Alm  (suf), 1:37
120 - Juan Echeverry  (Min) TF Kenny Lopresti  (Say), 5:02  (15-0)
126 - Matheus Silva  (Min) dec. Akeem Francis  (ER), 5-4
132 - Brian Roberts  (PR) md. Ryan LaMar  (Say), 10-2
138 - Rob Estevez  (MW) dec. Ryan Baker  (Hu), 7-2
145 - Danny Johnson  (Suf) pinned Joe Skrownski  (MW), 2:44
152 - James Shaw  (BC) dec. Dan Munitz  (Suf), 3-1
160 - Jake Barone  (MW)
170 - Connor Owenburg  (Say) dec. Mikey Ryan  (Suf), 3-0
182 - Mike Pavavati  (MW) pinned Jonathan Koumas  (Hu), 2:27
195 - Jaden Barnes  (Suf) dec. Maximus Maizus  (Say), by FFT
220 - David Strauss  (MW) pinned Christian Curry  (PR), 2:25
285 - Kieran McKay  (Suf) dec. Dimitri Pierre  (ER), 2-1
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Cosmo Damiani  (Suf) dec. Thomas Iaquinto  (Suf), 4-2
106 - Perla Martinez  (ER)
113 - No Match
120 - Samir Rathore  (Hu)
126 - Juan Flores  (Min) pinned Kyle Tamburro  (Suf), 2:52
132 - Laurence Koodin  (Suf) pinned Larsen Larame  (ER), 2:49
138 - Patrick Reda  (Suf) dec. Braden Ainslie  (Say), 8-2
145 - James Mejia  (Say) pinned Jack Failing  (PR), 4:46
152 - Justin Pena  (Suf) pinned Luca DeStefano  (Say), 3:41
160 - No Match
170 - Steven Felice  (MW) dec. Steven Conneely  (PR), 7-2
182 - Joseph Colombo  (BC) def. Dan Hogan  (PR), by FFT
195 - Marc Rodriguez (BC)
220 - Santiago Balbuena  (Suf) pinned Eric Genua  (Suf), 2:42
285 - Keshawn Fraser  (ER) dec. Abe Mendez  (PR), 2-0

Kris McDonald Islip Cup
January 12, 2019
Team Scores
  1. Central Islip 169.5
  2. Manhasset 167
  3. Patchogue Medford 119.5
  4. Sachem North 109.5
  5. East Islip 104
  6. Islip 94
  7. Fordham Prep 76 - CHSAA
  8. Mott Haven 68 - PSAL
  9. Deer Park 67.5
10. West Islip 67
11. Half Hollow Hills East 45
      Holy Trinity 45
13. Norwalk 2 - CT
14. J.M. Wright Tech 0 - CT
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Ethan Romano (Man) pinned Danny Poggi (WI) 2:25
106 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) dec. Rishabh Jajoo (Man) 4-2
113 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Jared Gallub (HHHE) 5:47
120 - TJ Roszko (Man) pinned Wilver Mariano Peralta (MH) 4:35
126 - Adam Barker (SacN) dec. Fidel Patterson (CI) 12-7
132 - Adrian Rosario Beato (MH) def. Jarell Reyes (CI) (Inj. 1:15
138 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) dec. Nate Bruno (PM) 9-3
145 - Albert DeJesus (CI) dec. Matthew Dugan (PM) 6-0
152 - Hayden Girard (Man) dec. Jose DeJesus (CI) 6-0
160 - Jack McCusker (Man) pinned Nicholas Emer (FP) 1:56
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) md. Cris Cabrejo (Man) 13-2
182 - Jonathan Guadagno (EI) dec. Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) 10-6
195 - George Speres (FP) dec. Nick Agresta (EI) 9-3
220 - Isaiah Hoyte (MH) dec. Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT) 2-1
285 - Nick Cruz (SacN) dec. Evan Albrecht (PM) 3-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jonathan Guadagno (East Islip, 182)
Champion Of Champions: TJ Roszko (Manhasset, 120)
Most Pins Least Time: Jack Roszko (Manhasset, 113), 4 in 16:11
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jason Pilla (Man) dec. Justin Shayew (EI) 7-5
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) md. Nick Marino (WI) 13-4
113 - Timmy Fruhauf (Man) dec. Joseph Burns (DP) 9-6
120 - Jesse Armendariz (Man) dec. Rob Mankowich (SacN) 10-5
126 - Aidan Maggio (DP) dec. Tom Andria (Isp) 13-7
132 - Brendan Sowerby (Fordham Prep) dec. Anthony Napoli (PM) 12-7
138 - Patrick Perulli (Man) pinned Kyle Krauss (HHHE) 2:18
145 - Brenden Miller (Isp) dec. Cameron Lee (SacN) 5-1
152 - Bobby Filippi (WI) pinned Alex Bruno (PM) 2:37
160 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Liam Wolf (PM) 3:48
170 - Arjay Wilko (EI) dec. James Russo (HT) 5-3
182 - Kyle Dierlam (PM) pinned Dennisen Sanders (Isp) 6:29 SVF
195 - Zach Stern (HHHE) dec. Brendan Wassmer (PM) 9-4
220 - Jack Pollock (WI) dec. Joe O`Keefe (FP) 5-2
285 - Miandre Hughes (HT) dec. Joshua Espinoza (PM) 5-1
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) pinned Jared Spahn (Isp) 0:56
106 - Connor Henry (WI) dec. Vinny Milito (SacN) 4-0
113 - Matthew Keegan (SacN) dec. Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) 8-3
120 - Brian Eichler (SacN) md. Patrick PJ Henry (WI) 14-0
126 - Zachary Greschler (WI) pinned Frank Sanchez (CI) 3:25
132 - Michael Barker (SacN) pinned Noah Whitehouse (Isp) 0:48
138 - Jack Atlas (Isp) pinned Brendan Muller (HT) 0:39
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) TF Eric Wetherbee (SacN) 5:00 (17-2)
152 - Mike Colon (EI) pinned Sam Walker (SacN) 4:52
160 - John Mendes (SacN) dec. Patrick Vogt (SacN)8 7-2
170 - Sean White (DP) dec. Jalen Johnson (HT) 6-2
182 - Jayson Sanchez (FP) dec. Travis Visco (PM) 7-3
195 - Xavier Wilcher (CI) pinned Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) 2:46
220 - Owen Connor (Man) pinned David Reich (DP) 4:29
285 - Jorge Rodriguez (CI) pinned Matt Smith (Isp) 1:13

Warrior Duals



Final
Bay Shore (BS) 52, Comsewogue (Coms) 24
January 12, 2019
120 - Ty Panariello (BS) dec. Paulie Zampieron (Coms) 10-7
126 - Christefar Mableton (BS) dec. Martin Helmke (Coms) 6-5
132 - Nick Corsini (BS) md. Sean Martinez (Coms) 11-3
138 - Terrance Day (BS) dec. Ansel Then (Coms) 7-3
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) pinned Giovanni Fragapane (Coms) 2:26
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) pinned Jordan Wacholder (Coms) 3:14
160 - Jalen Thompson (BS) dec. Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) 2-1
170 - Eric Rivera (Coms) by FFT
182 - Oscar Ramos (BS) pinned Robert Kryger (Coms) 2:37
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) by FFT
220 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) pinned Kevin Edwards (BS) 1:47
285 - Dan Short (Coms) by FFT
  99 - Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) by FFT
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Jake Wacholder (Coms) 1:01
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) pinned Kenny Helmke (Coms) 2:56

Round 1
Pool A
Comsewogue (Coms) 49, Brentwood "B" (Bwd) 12
January 12, 2019
  99 - Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) dec. Frank Kessner (Bwd) 7-0
106 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) dec. Michael Hernandez (Bwd) 8-2
113 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) dec. Francisco Gonzalez (Bwd) 7-3
120 - Paulie Zampieron (Coms) dec. Sebastian Lantigua (Bwd) 7-0
126 - Martin Helmke (Coms) md. Mikel Vasquez (Bwd) 11-0
132 - Sean Martinez (Coms) dec. Ahmad Idrees (Bwd) 5-0
138 - Ansel Then (Coms) dec. James Dolliscar (Bwd) 7-4
145 - Elijah Stephan (Bwd) dec. Giovanni Fragapane (Coms) 9-8
152 - Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) pinned Juan Alvarado (Bwd) 5:02
160 - Jordan Wacholder (Coms) def. Evans Charles (Bwd) by DQ
170 - Fabian Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Eric Rivera (Coms) 3-1
182 - Robert Kryger (Coms) dec. Jeff Limas (Bwd) 7-6
195 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) by FFT
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) pinned Moises Canales (Bwd) 1:13
285 - David Mendez (Bwd) pinned Dan Short (Coms) 1:15

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 55, St John The Baptist (SJB) 24
January 12, 2019
  99 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) by FFT
106 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) by FFT
113 - Chris Vedder (SWR) md. Ryan Taube (SJB) 9-0
120 - Izac Garcia (SJB) pinned Tyler Kitchen (SWR) 3:26
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Colby D`Andria (SJB) 0:24
132 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) dec. Chris Anderson (SWR) 9-6
138 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) dec. Sean Miller (SWR) 5-2
145 - Freddy Gomez (SJB) pinned Connor Mullahey (SWR) 3:59
152 - Dan Dacos (SWR) dec. Liam Houlihan (SJB) 4-0
160 - Sean Reagan (SWR) def. Bryan Kuprian (SJB) Inj Dflt
170 - Gregory Link (SJB) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 3:07
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) pinned Nicholas Lacata (SJB) 1:45
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) by FFT
220 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) by FFT
285 - Paul Reilly (SWR) pinned Thomas Jaycox (SJB) 1:19

Pool B
Bay Shore (BS) 44, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 36
January 12, 2019
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) by FFT
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) by FFT
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) by FFT
120 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Ty Panariello (BS) 1:26
126 - Christefar Mableton (BS) md. Joe Sabella (MtS) 12-1
132 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) dec. Nick Corsini (BS) 3-2
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Terrance Day (BS) 2:24
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) by FFT
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) dec. Keon Ayala (BS) 7-2
160 - Jalen Thompson (BS) by FFT
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) by FFT
182 - Oscar Ramos (BS) by FFT
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) by FFT
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) md. Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 9-1
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) pinned Solomon Dawkins (BS) 2:37

Northport (Npt) 55, Ward Melville "B" (WM) 23
January 12, 2019
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) by FFT
106 - Nick Demarco (Npt) by FFT
113 - Doug Bluemel (Npt) pinned Jace Yannucciello (WM) 3:24
120 - Joe Stauss (Npt) pinned Ryan Fitzsimons (WM) 1:00
126 - Maximillian Scott (WM) pinned Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 2:50
132 - Jackson Campbell (Npt) by FFT
138 - Ryan Bell (Npt) dec. Christopher Prussen (WM) 9-6
145 - Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) pinned Liam Giannelli (WM) 3:15
152 - Daniel Cassera (WM) TF James Ambrosio (Npt) 16-1 4:10
160 - Nick Sergi (Npt) md. Dillon Mackay (WM) 14-1
170 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) by FFT
182 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) by FFT
195 - Tom Tabone (Npt) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Sam Berger (WM) pinned Nick Butler (Npt) 1:19

Round 2
Pool A

Comsewogue (Coms) 55, St John The Baptist (SJB) 24
January 12, 2019
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) by FFT
113 - Izac Garcia (SJB) dec. Kevin Radmann (Coms) 7-3
120 - Paulie Zampieron (Coms) md. Joseph Madonia (SJB) 12-1
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Colby D`Andria (SJB) 1:10
132 - Martin Helmke (Coms) dec. Stephen Crisci (SJB) 4-3 UTB
138 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) dec. Ansel Then (Coms) 5-1
145 - Freddy Gomez (SJB) pinned Giovanni Fragapane (Coms) 5:04
152 - Jordan Wacholder (Coms) by FFT
160 - Gregory Link (SJB) pinned Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) 0:58
170 - Eric Rivera (Coms) by FFT
182 - Nicholas Lacata (SJB) pinned Robert Kryger (Coms) 4:36
195 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) by FFT
220 - Christ Camille (Coms) by FFT
285 - Dan Short (Coms) pinned Thomas Jaycox (SJB) 1:52
  99 - Ryan Fleschner (Coms) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 61, Brentwood "B" (Bwd) 19
January 12, 2019
106 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Michael Hernandez (Bwd) 3:12
113 - Francisco Gonzalez (Bwd) pinned Tyler Kitchen (SWR) 3:52
120 - Chris Vedder (SWR) pinned Sebastian Lantigua (Bwd) 5:00
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Emerson Ascencio (Bwd) 1:10
132 - Chris Anderson (SWR) md. Erik Bonilla (Bwd) 16-2
138 - Sean Miller (SWR) dec. James Dolliscar (Bwd) 5-2
145 - Connor Mullahey (SWR) pinned Kevin Lopez (Bwd) 5:27
152 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned Juan Alvarado (Bwd) 1:36
160 - Anthony Jackson (Bwd) md. Sean Reagan (SWR) 11-2
170 - Fabian Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Dylan Anderson (SWR) 6-4
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) pinned Jeff Limas (Bwd) 3:47
195 - Connor Delumen (SWR) by FFT
220 - Jake Ekert (SWR) pinned Moises Canales (Bwd) 1:28
285 - David Mendez (Bwd) pinned Paul Reilly (SWR) 1:49
  99 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Frank Kessner (Bwd) 1:04

Pool B
Bay Shore (BS) 56, Ward Melville "B" (WM) 21
January 12, 2019
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) by FFT
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) pinned Jace Yannucciello (WM) 1:45
120 - Ty Panariello (BS) md. Ryan Fitzsimons (WM) 13-3
126 - Christefar Mableton (BS) pinned Maximillian Scott (WM) 3:56
132 - Nick Corsini (BS) by FFT
138 - Terrance Day (BS) md. Christopher Prussen (WM) 11-1
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) dec. Liam Giannelli (WM) 6-3
152 - Daniel Cassera (WM) dec. Keon Ayala (BS) 6-3
160 - Jalen Thompson (BS) pinned Dillon Mackay (WM) 3:51
170 - Billy Strobel (WM) by FFT
182 - Oscar Ramos (BS) by FFT
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) by FFT
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) by FFT
285 - Sam Berger (WM) def. Solomon Dawkins (BS) by DQ
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) by FFT) (Bssh Fmc -3.0

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 51, Northport (Npt) 30
January 12, 2019
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) by FFT
106 - Nick Demarco (Npt) dec. Brett Spallina (MtS) 7-4
113 - Jake Spillina (MtS) dec. Doug Bluemel (Npt) 7-4
120 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Joe Stauss (Npt) 5:52
126 - Joe Sabella (MtS) pinned Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 4:57
132 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Tom Butler (Npt) 1:30
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Tyler Meadows (Npt) 1:00
145 - Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) by FFT
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned James Ambrosio (Npt) 2:36
160 - Nick Sergi (Npt) by FFT
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) pinned Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) 3:13
182 - Tom Tabone (Npt) by FFT
195 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) by FFT
220 - Nick Butler (Npt) dec. Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 4-0
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) by FFT

Round 3
Pool A

Brentwood "B" (Bwd) 48, St John The Baptist (SJB) 31
January 12, 2019
113 - Ryan Taube (SJB) pinned Francisco Gonzalez (Bwd) 6:35
120 - Izac Garcia (SJB) pinned Sebastian Lantigua (Bwd) 2:12
126 - Mikel Vasquez (Bwd) pinned Joseph Madonia (SJB) 2:14
132 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) dec. Ahmad Idrees (Bwd) 5-2
138 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) md. James Dolliscar (Bwd) 11-2
145 - Freddy Gomez (SJB) dec. Elijah Stephan (Bwd) 10-6
152 - Liam Houlihan (SJB) dec. Juan Alvarado (Bwd) 4-3 UTB
160 - Evans Charles (Bwd) pinned Sean Bertolini (SJB) 1:37
170 - Fabian Rodriguez (Bwd) def. Gregory Link (SJB) Inj Dflt
182 - Nicholas Lacata (SJB) pinned Kevin Martinez (Bwd) 0:22
195 - Jeff Limas (Bwd) by FFT
220 - Moises Canales (Bwd) by FFT
285 - David Mendez (Bwd) pinned Thomas Jaycox (SJB) 1:34
  99 - Frank Kessner (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Michael Hernandez (Bwd) by FFT

Comsewogue (Coms) 42, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 37
January 12, 2019
113 - Chris Vedder (SWR) pinned Kevin Radmann (Coms) 3:22
120 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) pinned Tyler Kitchen (SWR) 3:17
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) md. Sean Martinez (Coms) 10-1
132 - Martin Helmke (Coms) dec. Chris Anderson (SWR) 5-4
138 - Sean Miller (SWR) dec. Ansel Then (Coms) 2-1
145 - Giovanni Fragapane (Coms) pinned Connor Mullahey (SWR) 2:43
152 - Jordan Wacholder (Coms) pinned Sean Reagan (SWR) 3:43
160 - Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) by FFT
170 - Eric Rivera (Coms) dec. Jared Sciarrino (SWR) 7-4
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) pinned Robert Kryger (Coms) 2:46
195 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 3:37
220 - Anthony Giordano (SWR) pinned Cole Blatter (Coms) 1:06
285 - Dan Short (Coms) pinned Paul Reilly (SWR) 1:52
  99 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) by FFT
106 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) by FFT

Pool B
Bay Shore (BS) 43, Northport (Npt) 15
January 12, 2019
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) dec. Doug Bluemel (Npt) 6-3
120 - Joe Stauss (Npt) pinned Ty Panariello (BS) 1:48
126 - Christefar Mableton (BS) pinned Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 1:56
132 - Nick Corsini (BS) pinned Jackson Campbell (Npt) 1:31
138 - Terrance Day (BS) dec. Tyler Meadows (Npt) 7-5
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) dec. Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) 1-0
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) md. James Ambrosio (Npt) 17-6
160 - Jalen Thompson (BS) dec. Nick Sergi (Npt) 4-3
170 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) by FFT
182 - Oscar Ramos (BS) pinned Tom Tabone (Npt) 2:44
195 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) dec. Jaylyn Butler (BS) 10-5
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) dec. Nick Butler (Npt) 6-5
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Nick Demarco (Npt) 3:03

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 58, Ward Melville "B" (WM) 15
January 12, 2019
113 - Jake Spillina (MtS) pinned Jace Yannucciello (WM) 0:43
120 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Ryan Fitzsimons (WM) 1:42
126 - Joe Sabella (MtS) pinned Maximillian Scott (WM) 0:47
132 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) by FFT
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Christopher Prussen (WM) 0:35
145 - Liam Giannelli (WM) by FFT
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Daniel Cassera (WM) 1:05
160 - Dillon Mackay (WM) by FFT
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) by FFT
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Mike Ruggieri (MtS) by FFT
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) md. Sam Berger (WM) 9-0
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) dec. Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) 4-0
106 - Brett Spallina (MtS) by FFT

Crossover Matches
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 60, St John The Baptist (SJB) 24
January 12, 2019
120 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) by FFT
126 - Joe Sabella (MtS) by FFT
132 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Stephen Crisci (SJB) 3:20
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Joseph Vacca (SJB) 3:24
145 - Freddy Gomez (SJB) by FFT
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) by FFT
160 - Sean Bertolini (SJB) by FFT
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) by FFT
182 - Nicholas Lacata (SJB) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Mike Ruggieri (MtS) by FFT
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) by FFT
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) by FFT
106 - Brett Spallina (MtS) by FFT
113 - Izac Garcia (SJB) pinned Jake Spillina (MtS) 1:56

Northport (Npt) 41, Brentwood "B" (Bwd) 24
January 12, 2019
120 - Joe Stauss (Npt) pinned Sebastian Lantigua (Bwd) 1:30
126 - Mikel Vasquez (Bwd) dec. Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 6-0
132 - Ahmad Idrees (Bwd) dec. Tom Butler (Npt) 13-11
138 - James Dolliscar (Bwd) dec. Ryan Bell (Npt) 10-4
145 - Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) dec. Elijah Stephan (Bwd) 5-4
152 - James Ambrosio (Npt) dec. Juan Alvarado (Bwd) 6-4
160 - Nick Sergi (Npt) md. Evans Charles (Bwd) 10-0
170 - Fabian Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) 4-3
182 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) pinned Kevin Martinez (Bwd) 2:37
195 - Tom Tabone (Npt) pinned Jeff Limas (Bwd) 0:40
220 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned Moises Canales (Bwd) 5:18
285 - David Mendez (Bwd) by FFT
  99 - Frank Kessner (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Nick Demarco (Npt) md. Michael Hernandez (Bwd) 14-2
113 - Doug Bluemel (Npt) dec. Francisco Gonzalez (Bwd) 6-4

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 53, Ward Melville "B" (WM) 30
January 12, 2019
120 - Ryan Fitzsimons (WM) dec. Tyler Kitchen (SWR) 13-7
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Maximillian Scott (WM) 0:54
132 - Chris Anderson (SWR) by FFT
138 - Christopher Prussen (WM) dec. Sean Miller (SWR) 5-4
145 - Connor Mullahey (SWR) pinned Liam Giannelli (WM) 0:49
152 - Daniel Cassera (WM) pinned Sean Reagan (SWR) 0:46
160 - Dillon Mackay (WM) by FFT
170 - Dylan Anderson (SWR) by FFT
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) by FFT
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) by FFT
220 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) by FFT
285 - Sam Berger (WM) pinned Paul Reilly (SWR) 1:34
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) pinned Craig Jablonski (SWR) 2:46
106 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) by FFT
113 - Chris Vedder (SWR) TF Jace Yannucciello (WM) 16-1

Deer Park (DP) 37, East Islip (EI) 36
January 11, 2019
  99 - Justin Shayew (EI) by FFT
106 - Gennaro Trovato (DP) by FFT
113 - Joseph Burns (DP) pinned Gavin Herzog (EI) 1:00
120 - Louie Cinquemani (EI) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 1:35
126 - Aidan Maggio (DP) pinned Kennis Brown (EI) 1:23
132 - Nick Vetrano (EI) dec. Bryan Collazo (DP) 10-8
138 - Shane Lyons (EI) pinned Jacob Johanson (DP) 3:17
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) dec. Rich Sgueglia (EI) 9-5
152 - Jason Fells (DP) md. Mike Colon  (EI) 12-4
160 - Mark Shayew (EI) def. Jack Delargy (DP) Inj Dflt
170 - Arjay Wilko (EI) dec. Sean White (DP) 2-0
182 - Jonathan Guadagno (EI) dec. TJ Scaffidi (DP) 4-3
195 - Orhan Simsek (DP) pinned Rich Lawrence  (EI) 4:50
220 - Nick Agresta (EI) dec. David Reich (DP) 3-1
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) pinned Kevin Mesa (EI) 1:03

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 70, Riverhead (Riv) 18
January 11, 2019
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) md. Xavier Moore (Riv) 12-3
106 - Nicholas Sebastian-Francisco (HHHE) by FFT
113 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) by FFT
120 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) by FFT
126 - Angelo Lupo (HHHE) pinned Irineo Rangel De La Luz  (Riv) 0:56
132 - Jared Cawley (Riv) pinned Max Rallo (HHHE) 5:00
138 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) pinned Dominic Bossey (Riv) 5:10
145 - Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) pinned Victor Caba (Riv) 4:46
152 - David Mendez (HHHE) by FFT
160 - Charles Taliefero (HHHE) by FFT
170 - Adrian Yance (HHHE) pinned Donald McKay (Riv) 0:56
182 - Kanye Nash (Riv) by FFT
195 - Zach Stern (HHHE) by FFT
220 - Ronan Cruz (Riv) pinned Gabriel Ye (HHHE) 4:32
285 - Bryce Parris (HHHE) by FFT

John Glenn (JG) 57, Center Moriches (CM) 23
January 11, 2019
  99 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Kieran Brennan (CM) 1:30
106 - Alex Hopkins (JG) pinned James Mcgonigle (CM) 0:40
113 - Chris Boccard (JG) by FFT
120 - Jared Albert (JG) by FFT
126 - Brendan Knott (JG) by FFT
132 - Robert Waller (CM) TF Cryus Riazi (JG) 16-1 5:45
138 - Joe Lacorte (JG) dec. Danny Hromada (CM) 7-4
145 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) pinned Kyle Kochanskyj (CM) 1:02
152 - Scott Paskiewicz (CM) def. Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) Inj Dflt
160 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) pinned Dan Clinard (JG) 1:14
170 - Marcos Arriola (CM) dec. Kevin Velasquez (JG) 7-3
182 - Justin Vega (JG) pinned Tyler Tache (CM) 3:05
195 - Brad Sakellarides (CM) dec. Ryan Kang (JG) 7-2
220 - Jordan Curiale (JG) pinned Caleb Dodd (CM) 1:20
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) pinned  (CM)

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 37, Brentwood (Bwd) 28
January 11, 2019
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) dec. Kyle Walker (Bwd) 3-2
106 - Devin Walker (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) dec. Jack Tyrell (MtS) 9-3
120 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) md. Brenden Goodrich (MtS) 10-2
126 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) dec. Joe Sabella (MtS) 6-0
132 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) 1:53
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Manuel Canales (Bwd) 0:59
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) pinned Emmanuel Willons (Bwd) 5:21
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) md. Jason Diaz (Bwd) 9-0
160 - Chris Goodrich (MtS) dec. Devin Choah (Bwd) 6-3
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) dec. Ryan Mendez (Bwd) 4-2
182 - Kevin Velasquez (Bwd) dec. Adham Shata (MtS) 4-1
195 - Mike Sabella (MtS) by FFT
220 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) dec. Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 7-0
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned David Mazzella (MtS) 3:01

Southampton (SH) 45, Westhampton "B" (WHB) 42
January 11, 2019
182 - Moises Molina (SH) pinned Eric Figueroa (WHB) 0:27
195 - Anthony Medina (SH) by FFT
220 - Brad Bockhaus (SH) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) 0:21
285 - Edgar Ramos-Urbano (SH) pinned Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) 0:43
  99 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) pinned Gabe Cirillo (SH) 0:20
106 - Jack Santora (WHB) by FFT
113 - Luke Citarelli  (WHB) by FFT
120 - Alex Boyd (SH) pinned Andrew Caponi (WHB) 3:30
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Juan De Los Santos Soledad (SH) 0:57
132 - Dominic Jurgel (WHB) pinned Seamus Brown (SH) 0:42
138 - John Shannon (WHB) by FFT
145 - Aidan Mckeon (WHB) pinned Luis Tlapanco (SH) 4:46
152 - William Bockhaus (SH) pinned Christian Specht (WHB) 2:48
160 - James `Jake` Hudson (SH) by FFT
170 - Benjamin Brown (SH) dec. Luke Magee (WHB) 3-0

Comsewogue (Coms) 54, West Islip (WI) 20
January 10, 2019
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) TF Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) 15-0 3:51
106 - Nick Marino (WI) dec. Jake Wacholder (Coms) 5-3
113 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) pinned Mason Barany (WI) 3:52
120 - Paulie Zampieron (Coms) dec. Patrick Pj Henry (WI) 6-1
126 - Martin Helmke (Coms) pinned Zachary Greschler (WI) 5:58
132 - Sean Martinez (Coms) dec. Tommy Corcoran (WI) 3-1
138 - Ansel Then (Coms) dec. Joe Peters  (WI) 5-3 SV
145 - Lino Isabel (WI) pinned Giovanni Fragapane (Coms) 2:35
152 - Bobby Filippi (WI) by FFT
160 - Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) dec. Kole Johnsen (WI) 9-4
170 - Eric Rivera (Coms) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 4:19
182 - Robert Kryger (Coms) pinned Sam Mantagas (WI) 1:06
195 - Christ Camille (Coms) pinned Luca Johnsen (WI) 0:59
220 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) pinned Jack Pollock (WI) 2:22
285 - Dan Short (Coms) by FFT

Connetquot (Con) 54, Sachem North (SacN) 7
January 10, 2019
170 - Frank Moceri (Con) dec. Patrick Vogt (SacN) 3-0
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) dec. Vincent Engel (SacN) 7-3
195 - Sean Lutin (SacN) dec. Alex Batista (Con) 5-4
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) md. Chris Lagnese (SacN) 12-0
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Nick Cruz (SacN) 2:38
  99 - Jt Mankowich (SacN) md. Miguel Lozano (Con) 11-0
106 - Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Vinny Milito (SacN) 5:31
113 - Brandon Jarva (Con) dec. Matthew Keegan (SacN) 4-0
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) pinned Brian Eichler (SacN) 4:24
126 - Dalton Otto (Con) md. Adam Barker (SacN) 14-4
132 - Will Obert-Thorn (Con) md. Michael Barker (SacN) 8-0
138 - Joe Kasten (Con) md. Andrew Alfieri (SacN) 14-4
145 - Anthony Coppola (Con) dec. Cameron Lee (SacN) 8-3
152 - James Delucia (Con) dec. Eric Wetherbee (SacN) 7-2
160 - David Muchnick (Con) TF John Mendes (SacN) 16-1

Copiague (Cop) 63, Riverhead (Riv) 15
January 10, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Xavier Moore (Riv) pinned Stacey Rosado (Cop) 5:17
113 - Alex Portillo (Cop) dec. Dominick Gambino (Riv) 6-5
120 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) pinned Michael Panchak (Riv) 2:48
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Jared Cawley (Riv) 3:59
132 - Justin Penalo (Cop) by FFT
138 - Dominic Bossey (Riv) dec. Jean Carlos Toribio (Cop) 11-5
145 - Jimmy Galas (Cop) pinned Jerome Gilliam (Riv) 3:37
152 - Anthony Maltez (Riv) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) by FFT
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) by FFT
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) by FFT
195 - Herbert Garcia (Cop) by FFT
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Ronan Cruz (Riv) 1:52
285 - Jake Weiss (Cop) by FFT

Northport (Npt) 36, Smithtown East (SmE) 32
January 10, 2019
120 - David Defillippis (SmE) dec. Joe Stauss (Npt) 10-7
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) dec. Connor Malley (SmE) 7-5
132 - Thomas Huxtable (SmE) pinned James Raio (Npt) 4:46
138 - Ryan Bell (Npt) dec. Salvatore Brucculeri (SmE) 5-3
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) md. Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) 13-4
152 - Adam Spalma (SmE) dec. James Ambrosio (Npt) 7-5
160 - Sean Levine (SmE) dec. Nick Sergi (Npt) 8-4
170 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) dec. Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) 14-12 SV
182 - Tom Tabone (Npt) pinned William Setters (SmE) 1:02
195 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) by FFT
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Diconza (SmE) by FFT
106 - Nick Demarco (Npt) pinned Matthew Rosenberg (SmE) 3:00
113 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) md. Doug Bluemel (Npt) 14-1

Sachem East (SacE) 52, Central Islip (CI) 30
January 10, 2019
  99 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Jared Chuquilin (CI) 0:47
106 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) pinned Jacob Coniker (SacE) 3:24
113 - Lucas Conniker (SacE) pinned Kevin Mills (CI) 0:37
120 - Fidel Patterson (CI) pinned Edward Martines (SacE) 4:33
126 - Sam Matlat (SacE) TF Frank Sanchez (CI) 15-0 3:47
132 - Trevor Murray (SacE) dec. Jarell Reyes (CI) 10-6
138 - Steven Dorman (SacE) TF Tyshawn Hunter (CI) 15-0 3:19
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) pinned Antonio Camacho (SacE) 3:49
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) pinned Corey Cimino (SacE) 0:57
160 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) dec. Jose Najarro (CI) 4-1
170 - Ryan Paolella (SacE) pinned Demetrio Zamarripa (CI) 2:59
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) pinned Thomas Marks (SacE) 3:03
195 - Luis Valdez (SacE) pinned Xavier Wilcher (CI) 5:59
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) pinned Bryant Aparicio (CI) 0:22
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) pinned Jorge Rodriguez (CI) 1:52

Bellport (Bell) 65, Deer Park (DP) 9
January 9, 2019
  99 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) by FFT
106 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 4:58
113 - Joseph Burns (DP) pinned Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 4:41
120 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 1:00
126 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) dec. Aidan Maggio (DP) 11-5
132 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) dec. Bryan Collazo (DP) 6-5
138 - Andrew Beadle (Bell) pinned Jacob Johanson (DP) 3:45
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) dec. Andrew Porsche (Bell) 8-1
152 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) dec. Jason Fells (DP) 9-2
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) TF Jack Delargy (DP) 15-0
170 - Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) pinned Jordan Galaor (DP) 4:56
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) pinned TJ Scaffidi (DP) 3:10
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) by FFT
220 - David Hartmann (Bell) pinned Orhan Simsek (DP) 5:44
285 - Carlos Maldonado (Bell) dec. Maurice Henlon (DP) 3-2

Brentwood (Bwd) 54, William Floyd (WF) 18
January 9, 2019
170 - Ryan Mendez (Bwd) pinned Avant Jones (WF) 3:28
182 - Kevin Velasquez (Bwd) dec. Nate Volpe (WF) 7-0
195 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) pinned Nick Moran-Torreblanca (WF) 2:16
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Evan Rodriguez (Bwd) 3:37
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Isaiah Sadler (WF) 0:36
  99 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Devin Walker (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) TF Marcus Akbar (WF) 18-2
120 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) dec. Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) 8-1
126 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) dec. Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) 3-2 UTB
132 - Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) md. Danyel Anderson (WF) 14-5
138 - Manuel Canales (Bwd) dec. Dyamonte Patterson (WF) 3-2
145 - Dario Molina (WF) pinned Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 3:19
152 - Andy Rojas (WF) dec. Jason Diaz (Bwd) 6-2
160 - Devin Choah (Bwd) pinned Jezayd Hall (WF) 0:38

East Islip (EI) 50, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 31
January 9, 2019
113 - Gavin Herzog (EI) pinned Madeline Ridge (HHHW) 3:00
120 - Benjamin Lacrete (HHHW) dec. Louie Cinquemani (EI) 7-6
126 - Kennis Brown (EI) md. Dong Hyun Lee (HHHW) 12-0
132 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) md. Nick Vetrano (EI) 10-0
138 - Shane Lyons (EI) pinned Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) 3:33
145 - Rich Sgueglia (EI) pinned Daniel Guido (HHHW) 1:56
152 - Brandon Waring (HHHW) pinned Mike Colon  (EI) 4:40
160 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Ameir Osman (HHHW) 1:13
170 - Mike Stone (HHHW) pinned Arjay Wilko (EI) 2:33
182 - Jonathan Guadagno (EI) pinned Terrence Taylor (HHHW) 3:45
195 - Nick Agresta (EI) by FFT
220 - Rich Lawrence  (EI) md. Henrick Pierre-Louis (HHHW) 12-0
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) pinned Kevin Mesa (EI) 2:31
  99 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned Ibrahim Khan (HHHW) 1:13
106 - Stehpen Dichiara (HHHW) by FFT

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 62, Centereach (Cen) 19
January 9, 2019
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) by FFT
106 - Nicholas Sebastian-Francisco (HHHE) by FFT
113 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) md. Frank Thristino (Cen) 12-2
120 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) pinned Kevin Ciosek (Cen) 1:54
126 - Selvin Maldonado (Cen) md. Angelo Lupo (HHHE) 15-3
132 - Max Rallo (HHHE) pinned Jason Danna (Cen) 0:52
138 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) by FFT
145 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Vincent Evangelista (Cen) 1:06
152 - David Mendez (HHHE) pinned Christopher Ciavarelli (Cen) 3:30
160 - Jaimeson Shea (Cen) dec. Adrian Yance (HHHE) 6-3
170 - Charles Taliefero (HHHE) pinned Martin Prevete (Cen) 3:31
182 - Lucca Marra (HHHE) by FFT
195 - Zach Stern (HHHE) md. Brian Caminero (Cen) 11-0
220 - Christopher Powell (Cen) pinned Gabriel Ye (HHHE) 2:32
285 - Emmanuel Salazar (Cen) pinned Quiton Mitchell (HHHE) 0:51

Hauppauge (Haup) 77, East Hampton (EH) 6
January 9, 2019
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) by FFT
106 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) dec. Santiago Maya (EH) 5-3
113 - Luke Smith (Haup) by FFT
120 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) by FFT
126 - Kieran Fine (Haup) md. Caleb Peralta (EH) 15-6
132 - Adam Rosario (Haup) by FFT
138 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) by FFT
145 - Jett Dequatro (Haup) by FFT
152 - Nico Gatien (Haup) md. Danny Suculanda (EH) 12-0
160 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) by FFT
170 - Martin Soto (EH) pinned Abdul Ahmed (Haup) 1:59
182 - Michael Tyrell (Haup) by FFT
195 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) by FFT
220 - Rich Mercurio (Haup) by FFT
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 76, Harborfields (Harb) 12
January 9, 2019
160 - Marcus Acevedo (Isp) pinned Will Goetinger (Harb) 3:41
170 - Hogan Henrikson (Harb) by FFT
182 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) 0:39
195 - Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) pinned Dan Stein (Harb) 1:30
220 - Ebed Pineda (Isp) by FFT
285 - Matt Smith (Isp) by FFT
  99 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) md. Jack Cunningham (Harb) 11-0
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) pinned Logan Flanagan (Harb) 2:23
113 - Gavin Henrikson (Harb) pinned Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) 3:10
120 - Logan Delisle (Isp) pinned Lucas Demeo (Harb) 1:30
126 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) by FFT
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Cole Sullivan (Harb) 1:45
138 - Jack Atlas (Isp) pinned Brian Philips (Harb) 0:53
145 - Brenden Miller (Isp) pinned Nick Flynn (Harb) 0:57
152 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Brandon Barnes (Harb) 0:20

Kings Park (KP) 60, West Babylon (WB) 21
January 9, 2019
106 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) dec. Lucas Inzirillo (WB) 9-6
113 - Thomas DiResta (KP) by FFT
120 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) pinned Peter-John Lampasone (WB) 1:29
126 - Elijah Triana (WB) dec. Jake Girouard (KP) 5-3
132 - Chris Byrne (KP) pinned Masire Triana (WB) 1:59
138 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) pinned Dominic Meo (WB) 1:41
145 - Christopher Repole (KP) by FFT
152 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned Salih Onbasi (WB) 0:14
160 - Charles Leo (KP) pinned Christopher Razzo (WB) 3:57
170 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned Giuseppe Lucchesse (WB) 1:20
182 - Kiernan Derway (KP) pinned Marlon Quintanilla (WB) 0:12
195 - Herber Hernandez (WB) by FFT
220 - Jacob Carey (WB) by FFT
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) by FFT
  99 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) dec. Billy Colloca (WB) 8-6

Lindenhurst (Lind) 63, Walt Whitman (WW) 14
January 9, 2019
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) dec. Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) 10-8
170 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) pinned Kevin McKenna (WW) 2:25
182 - Nicholas Rows (WW) pinned Alexander Melendez (Lind) 0:17
195 - Jack Winey (Lind) by FFT
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Joshua Arevalo (WW) 1:39
285 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned Mondell Brandon (WW) 1:31
  99 - Thomas Costas (WW) md. Jakub Grabowski (Lind) 8-0
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) 0:33
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) by FFT
120 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Anthony Costantino (WW) 3:09
126 - Keith Renick (Lind) pinned Frank McGuigan (WW) 2:37
132 - Joe Cabrera (Lind) md. Jack Neiland (WW) 10-1
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) TF Elvis Vasquez (WW) 15-0 4:25
145 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) dec. Liam Villanti (WW) 5-4
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) md. Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) 16-7

Mattituck (Matt) 42, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 35
January 9, 2019
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 1:41
220 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) dec. Dylan Blanco (SWR) 6-1
285 - Can Altinoprak (Matt) pinned Paul Reilly (SWR) 3:17
  99 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) by FFT
106 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) by FFT
113 - Chris Vedder (SWR) by FFT
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Gabriel Gamboa (Matt) 1:04
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) md. Ethan Prager (Matt) 8-0
132 - Chris Anderson (SWR) dec. Jacob Theodorou (Matt) 10-3
138 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) pinned Sean Miller (SWR) 3:08
145 - Ben Webb (Matt) pinned Connor Mullahey (SWR) 3:04
152 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) dec. Dan Dacos (SWR) 10-3
160 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 1:36
170 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 2:36
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) md. David Jenkins (Matt) 16-4

Miller Place (MP) 54, Westhampton (WHB) 19
January 9, 2019
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) by FFT
  99 - Grant Skala (WHB) md. Michael Giugliano (MP) 11-2
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) md. Jack Santora (WHB) 13-4
113 - Justin Klein (MP) dec. Will Zaffuto (WHB) 7-4
120 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Ian Recchion (WHB) 1:26
126 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Jason Montagna (WHB) 0:52
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) pinned Dominic Jurgel (WHB) 3:41
138 - John Hucke (MP) pinned John Shannon (WHB) 3:49
145 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned James O`Neill (WHB) 2:52
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) dec. Gage Rubio (WHB) 6-2
160 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 2:22
170 - Noah Bila (MP) dec. Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) 8-5
182 - Hunter Burling (WHB) dec. Christopher Bold (MP) 9-8
195 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) by FFT
220 - Colin Power (MP) TF Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) 19-4 2:30

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 36, John Glenn (JG) 28
January 12, 2019
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) md. Anthony Mirando (JG) 8-0
106 - Alex Hopkins (JG) pinned Derek Menechino (MtS) 3:33
113 - Chris Boccard (JG) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 5:00
120 - Jared Albert (JG) dec. Brenden Goodrich (MtS) 4-2
126 - Joe Sabella (MtS) dec. Brendan Knott (JG) 8-5
132 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) dec. Cryus Riazi (JG) 7-3
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Kevin Lewis (JG) 1:13
145 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) dec. Ryan Shanian (MtS) 6-5
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) TF Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) 16-1 5:00
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Miguel Gonzalez (JG) 1:47
170 - Justin Vega (JG) dec. Vincent Valente (MtS) 8-5
182 - Adham Shata (MtS) dec. Christian Ramirez (JG) 6-3
195 - Mike Sabella (MtS) pinned Ryan Kang (JG) 3:05
220 - Jordan Curiale (JG) md. Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 13-3
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) dec. David Mazzella (MtS) 4-2

Newfield (New) 55, North Babylon (NB) 20
January 9, 2019
  99 - Vincent Romano (NB) dec. Nick Roethel (New) 6-2
106 - Andrew Gabb (New) dec. James Figueroa (NB) 10-8
113 - Julien Vivas (New) pinned Justin Ripp (NB) 2:38
120 - Brandon Picerno (NB) pinned Zarif Karim (New) 0:59
126 - Justin Figueroa (NB) TF Christian Lapenna (New) 20-5
132 - Todd Wisnieski (New) pinned Thomas Moore (NB) 3:19
138 - Anthony Bernstein (New) pinned Lionel Charles Pierre (NB) 1:13
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Christopher Searson (NB) 1:42
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) TF George Tsavaris (NB) 17-2
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned David Guerra (NB) 3:36
170 - Devin Aviles (New) dec. Christian Danazar (NB) 4-2
182 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Micheal Rios (NB) 0:24
195 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Jashon Hines (NB) 6-5
220 - Patrick Ganter (New) by FFT
285 - Jason O`Keefe (NB) pinned Tom Macy (New) 3:11
* Newfield Unsportsmanlike Conduct at 126 -1

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 55, Ward Melville (WM) 21
January 9, 2019
126 - Maximillian Scott (WM) dec. Jack Caravella (PM) 9-2
132 - Anthony Napoli (PM) pinned Ethan Herschander (WM) 4:32
138 - Nate Bruno (PM) dec. Christopher Prussen (WM) 12-8
145 - Matthew Dugan (PM) pinned John Mcelroy (WM) 1:39
152 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) md. Daniel Cassera (WM) 13-2
160 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Dillon Mackay (WM) 3:46
170 - James Araneo (WM) pinned James Tomlinson (PM) 4:22
182 - Kyle Dierlam (PM) pinned Jake Varano (WM) 0:48
195 - Brendan Wassmer (PM) pinned Aidan Toomey (WM) 1:26
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) by FFT
285 - Sam Berger (WM) dec. Evan Albrecht (PM) 10-7
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 1:43
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Matthew Cracchiola (WM) 4:21
113 - Tom Fitzsimons (WM) dec. Sean Beatty (PM) 8-4
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Christopher Little (WM) 1:12

Hampton Bays (HB) 1, Port Jefferson (PJ) 0 (Inelgible Wrestler)
January 9, 2019
  99 - Alex Rodriguez (PJ) by FFT
106 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 3:41
113 - Anthony D`Eia (PJ) pinned Thomas Fassino (HB) 0:47
120 - Ricky D`Elia (PJ) pinned Logan Grismer (HB) 1:44
126 - Brendan Rogers (PJ) pinned Nicolas Pacheco (HB) 2:01
132 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) dec. River Orlando (HB) 7-6
138 - Ryan Robertson (PJ) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 4:46
145 - Nick Morea (HB) pinned Nick Kim (PJ) 2:22
152 - Alex Velasquez (HB) pinned John Walkham (PJ) 1:51
160 - Kevin Osorio (HB) by FFT
170 - William Krivickas (HB) pinned Julian Nunez (PJ) 1:32
182 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) by FFT
195 - Harry Cona (PJ) pinned Jake Montgomery (HB) 1:15
220 - Jesse Riscen (HB) pinned K.J. Cobb (PJ) 0:58
285 - Kevin Eras (HB) pinned Brian Mahoney (PJ) 1:41

Sayville (Say) 74, Amityville (Am) 0
January 9, 2019
220 - Nick Destefano (Say) pinned Jayden Epps (Am) 2:13
285 - Bradley Eisner (Say) pinned Bayron Jimenez (Am) 1:58
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) by FFT
106 - Yirdaw Rivera (Say) by FFT
113 - Aiden White (Say) by FFT
120 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) dec. Donte Riggsbee (Am) 12-7 SV
126 - Double Forfeit
132 - Ryan Lamar (Say) by FFT
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) TF Anthony Murillo (Am) 22-6
145 - James Mejia (Say) md. Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) 17-6
152 - Luca Destefano (Say) pinned Elijah Young (Am) 1:00
160 - Aidan Reddan (Say) pinned Matthew Statton (Am) 1:39
170 - Connor Owenburg (Say) TF Derek Willenbrock (Am) 18-0
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) by FFT
195 - Maximus Maizus (Say) dec. Quinn Service (Am) 9-2

Smithtown West (SmW) 43, Smithtown East (SmE) 22
January 9, 2019
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) pinned David Defillippis (SmE) 3:18
126 - Connor Malley (SmE) dec. James Campanelli (SmW) 7-4
132 - Thomas Huxtable (SmE) md. Aaron Afanador (SmW) 10-2
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) pinned Ryan Quinn (SmE) 3:03
145 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) pinned Michael Gerfo (SmE) 1:52
152 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) dec. Richard Hutter (SmW) 13-9
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Sean Levine (SmE) 7-2
170 - Joe Ferraro (SmW) dec. Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) 2-0
182 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) pinned Matthew Rubesh (SmW) 1:48
195 - Chris Angelone (SmW) dec. William Setters (SmE) 10-8
220 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) dec. George Orr (SmE) 1-0
285 - Rudy Theubud (SmW) by FFT
  99 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) dec. Anthony Diconza (SmE) 9-5
106 - Matthew Rosenberg (SmE) pinned Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) 1:22
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) md. Joseph Campanile (SmE) 12-4

Southampton (SH) 48, Babylon (Bab) 39
January 9, 2019
  99 - CJ Kappauf (Bab) pinned Gabe Cirillo (SH) 0:56
106 - David Serota (Bab) by FFT
113 - John Scharf (Bab) by FFT
120 - Shane McSweeney (Bab) dec. Alex Boyd (SH) 4-0
126 - Jack Devoe (Bab) pinned Juan De Los Santos Soledad (SH) 0:45
132 - Joseph Connell (Bab) pinned Seamus Brown (SH) 5:45
138 - John King (Bab) by FFT
145 - Luis Tlapanco (SH) pinned James Bender (Bab) 1:45
152 - William Bockhaus (SH) pinned Thomas Weinschenk (Bab) 0:30
160 - James `Jake` Hudson (SH) by FFT
170 - Moises Molina (SH) by FFT
182 - Benjamin Brown (SH) pinned Kevin Mroczka (Bab) 1:32
195 - Anthony Medina (SH) pinned Joshua Vanderbilt (Bab) 0:39
220 - Brad Bockhaus (SH) by FFT
285 - Eric Espinoza  (SH) by FFT

St Anthony's (StA) 32, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 30
January 9, 2019
  99 - Mick Brown (StA) pinned Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) 4:06
106 - Jordan Wellington (StA) dec. Michael Falek (ESM) 6-2
113 - Sean Flick (StA) dec. Gabe Travato (ESM) 7-0
120 - Christian Gannone (ESM) pinned Anthony Didonato (StA) 1:45
126 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) pinned James McKinley (StA) 3:49
132 - Preston Maucere (StA) dec. Zach Redding (ESM) 3-1 SV
138 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned John Baloga (StA) 0:48
145 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) dec. Tommy Szilagyi (StA) 4-1
152 - Christian Hansen (StA) pinned Michael Iritano (ESM) 1:01
160 - Joe Schultz (StA) dec. Steven Kane (ESM) 4-2
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) dec. Tyler Podolsky (StA) 7-5
182 - Alijah Carter (ESM) dec. Jake Tutuska (StA) 3-2
195 - Christian Taylor (StA) md. Ryan Huff (ESM) 10-2
220 - Mathew Knote (ESM) dec. Matthew Dahill (StA) 10-5
285 - Joseph Gould (StA) by FFT
* St. Anthony's Unsportsmanlike Conduct -2

Commack (Com) 37, Bay Shore (BS) 32
January 8, 2019
  99 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) by FFT
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) md. Luke D'Angelo (Com) 9-1
113 - Jake Eckerle (Com) md. Ethan Scully (BS) 12-3
120 - Vincent Milazzo  (Com) pinned Ty Panariello (BS) 5:23
126 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Tyler Farley (BS) 3:43
132 - Christefar Mableton (BS) dec. Brett Rosenberg (Com) 11-7
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) dec. Jack Cassidy (Com) 3-1
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) dec. Terrance Day (BS) 8-4
152 - Stepan Ferrara (Com) dec. Alex Cerda (BS) 2-1
160 - Keon Ayala (BS) md. Jonathan Abrams (Com) 15-5
170 - Jalen Thompson (BS) pinned James Prestiano (Com) 3:13
182 - Anthony Thompson (BS) pinned Evan Bove  (Com) 0:24
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) pinned Soel Melero (Com) 0:17
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) dec. Solomon Dawkins (BS) 7-2
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Mason Taylor (BS) 1:04

Newfield (New) 42, Comsewogue (Coms) 31
January 8, 2019
  99 - Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 5:12
106 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) by FFT
113 - Julien Vivas (New) md. Kenny Helmke (Coms) 11-1
120 - Paulie Zampieron (Coms) pinned Zarif Karim (New) 0:55
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) md. Christian Lapenna (New) 12-3
132 - Nick Calderone (New) dec. Martin Helmke (Coms) 6-4
138 - Ansel Then (Coms) dec. Todd Wisnieski (New) 5-4 TB
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) dec. Giovanni Fragapane (Coms) 5-0
152 - Christian Vaquiz (New) TF Jordan Wacholder (Coms) 20-4 4:44
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) 1:39
170 - Devin Aviles (New) dec. Eric Rivera (Coms) 10-8 SV
182 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Robert Kryger (Coms) 0:41
195 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Christ Camille (Coms) 1:41
220 - Patrick Ganter (New) pinned Demetruis Bueno (Coms) 4:00
285 - Dan Short (Coms) pinned Tom Macy (New) 3:04

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 56, Farmingdale (Far) 21
January 8, 2019
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 1:19
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Matt Gallo (Far) 1:22
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) dec. Alex Almonte (Far) 7-5
120 - Matthew Cestare (Far) dec. Frank Marsilia (PM) 10-8
126 - Jack Caravella (PM) dec. Saul Solis (Far) 7-2
132 - Anthony Napoli (PM) md. Nicholas Demeri (Far) 12-2
138 - Nate Bruno (PM) TF Michael Kloepping (Far) 17-2 4:00
145 - Matthew Dugan (PM) pinned Christian Beriloff (Far) 2:27
152 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) TF Jonathan Aguilar (Far) 16-0
160 - Joseph Simons (Far) pinned Alex Bruno (PM) 1:06
170 - James Tomlinson (PM) pinned Dennis Gorul (Far) 2:32
182 - Kyle Dierlam (PM) by FFT
195 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Anthony Cespedes (PM) 1:56
220 - Michael Desimone (PM) by FFT
285 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Sean Carney (Far) 2:33

Sachem East (SacE) 46, Longwood (Lwd) 34
January 8, 2019
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) by FFT
285 - Elijah Stowe (Lwd) pinned Mark Kmiotek (SacE) 4:43
  99 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) by FFT
106 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) pinned Nicholas Graviano (Lwd) 2:58
113 - Lucas Conniker (SacE) pinned David Batista (Lwd) 0:58
120 - Vito Capraro (SacE) dec. Chanyce Murphy (Lwd) 10-4
126 - Sam Matlat (SacE) pinned Cameron Rasheed (Lwd) 1:32
132 - Trevor Murray (SacE) md. Timothy Smatlak (Lwd) 11-1
138 - Khai Gonzales (Lwd) pinned Ryan Meehan (SacE) 1:48
145 - Corey Cimino (SacE) pinned Hunter Fink (Lwd) 2:35
152 - Antonio Camacho (SacE) dec. Jabali Zoia (Lwd) 8-6
160 - Jonathan Delvecchio (Lwd) pinned Ryan Wahl (SacE) 2:57
170 - Alex Miller (Lwd) by FFT
182 - Zach Soriano (Lwd) md. Thomas Marks (SacE) 11-1
195 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) pinned Luis Valdez (SacE) 2:51

Rocky Point (RP) 69, Amityville (Am) 18
January 7, 2019
  99 - Nick Lamorte (RP) by FFT
106 - Tanner Bucher (RP) by FFT
113 - Justin Amendola (RP) by FFT
120 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Donte Riggsbee (Am) 1:42
126 - Ben Lindberg (RP) by FFT
132 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Nate Willenbrock (Am) 1:10
138 - Anthony Murillo (Am) pinned Sean Levix (RP) 3:55
145 - Talay Hoban (RP) dec. Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) 5-1
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Kevin Villatoro (Am) 0:30
160 - Ted Accardi (RP) by FFT
170 - Brian Smith (RP) pinned Derek Willenbrock (Am) 0:44
182 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) by FFT
195 - Quinn Service (Am) by FFT
220 - Dom Nunberg (RP) pinned Jayden Epps (Am) 1:55
285 - Timothy Wilson (Am) pinned Marques Cantone (RP) 5:59

Cory Hubbard Duals at Westhampton Beach
Final
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 42, Westhampton (WHB) 39
January 5, 2019
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Ian Recchion (WHB) 4:51
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Jack Caravella (PM) 1:05
132 - Anthony Napoli (PM) pinned Suraj Patel (WHB) 2:35
138 - Randy Valverde (PM) pinned Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) 3:17
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) pinned Christian Specht (WHB) 2:43
152 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) pinned Gage Rubio (WHB) 0:30
160 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) pinned Alex Bruno (PM) 1:01
170 - Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) pinned Liam Wolf (PM) 5:17
182 - James Tomlinson (PM) dec. Luke Magee (WHB) 5-2
195 - Hunter Burling (WHB) by FFT
220 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) by FFT
285 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) by FFT
  99 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 1:17
106 - Grant Skala (WHB) dec. Anthony Spataro (PM) 6-2
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) dec. Will Zaffuto (WHB) 7-4

Crossover Matches
Sayville (Say) 40, Newfield (New) 36
January 5, 2019
120 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Zarif Karim (New) 2:29
126 - Elijah Hanif (New) by FFT
132 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned Ryan Lamar (Say) 1:10
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) dec. Todd Wisnieski (New) 6-3
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) by FFT
152 - Christian Vaquiz (New) pinned James Mejia (Say) 2:20
160 - Frank Micari (New) by FFT
170 - Connor Owenburg (Say) md. Devin Aviles (New) 9-0
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) dec. Paul Toscano (New) 9-5
195 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Maximus Maizus (Say) 9-2
220 - Bradley Eisner (Say) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 4:27
285 - Nick Destefano (Say) pinned Tom Macy (New) 0:55
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) by FFT
106 - Yirdaw Rivera (Say) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 1:00
113 - Julien Vivas (New) dec. Aiden White (Say) 10-4

Holy Trinity (HT) 40, Hampton Bays (HB) 23
January 5, 2019
285 - Miandre Hughes (HT) pinned Kevin Eras (HB) 0:51
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Angel Peralta (HB) pinned Kyle Teran (HT) 1:48
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Logan Grismer (HB) by FFT
126 - Double Forfeit
132 - River Orlando (HB) TF Liam Selke (HT) 18-3
138 - Brendan Muller (HT) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 3:18
145 - Kenneth Kroez (HT) dec. Alex Velasquez (HB) 7-2
152 - Daniel Cunningham (HT) pinned Michael Bacuilima (HB) 1:58
160 - Kevin Osorio (HB) pinned Chris Porcaro (HT) 2:27
170 - James Russo (HT) md. William Krivickas (HB) 12-2
182 - Jalen Johnson (HT) dec. Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 7-4
195 - Brian Holder (HT) by FFT
220 - Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT) by FFT

Pool 1
Newfield (New) 70, Holy Trinity (HT) 12
January 5, 2019
  99 - Nick Roethel (New) by FFT
106 - Andrew Gabb (New) pinned Kyle Teran (HT) 2:26
113 - Julien Vivas (New) by FFT
120 - Zarif Karim (New) by FFT
126 - Nick Calderone (New) by FFT
132 - Michael Peck (New) pinned Liam Selke (HT) 1:05
138 - Todd Wisnieski (New) dec. Brendan Muller (HT) 9-6
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Kenneth Kroez (HT) 0:42
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) pinned Gavin Cunningham (HT) 1:12
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned Daniel Cunningham (HT) 1:09
170 - Devin Aviles (New) dec. James Russo (HT) 15-9
182 - Paul Toscano (New) by FFT
195 - Mohab Ali (New) md. Brian Holder (HT) 12-2
220 - Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 1:13
285 - Miandre Hughes (HT) pinned Tom Macy (New) 1:35
 
Westhampton (WHB) 67, Holy Trinity (HT) 18
January 5, 2019
106 - Jack Santora (WHB) pinned Kyle Teran (HT) 0:35
113 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) by FFT
120 - Ian Recchion (WHB) by FFT
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) by FFT
132 - Suraj Patel (WHB) pinned Liam Selke (HT) 0:06
138 - Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) md. Brendan Muller (HT) 12-2
145 - Kenneth Kroez (HT) pinned John Shannon (WHB) 3:57
152 - Gage Rubio (WHB) pinned Daniel Cunningham (HT) 2:14
160 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) by FFT
170 - Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) dec. James Russo (HT) 5-2
182 - Hunter Burling (WHB) by FFT
195 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Brian Holder (HT) 0:38
220 - Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT) pinned Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) 0:14
285 - Miandre Hughes (HT) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) 0:38
  99 - Grant Skala (WHB) by FFT

Westhampton (WHB) 36, Newfield (New) 35
January 5, 2019
  99 - Grant Skala (WHB) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 1:55
106 - Jack Santora (WHB) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 3:53
113 - Julien Vivas (New) dec. Will Zaffuto (WHB) 7-3
120 - Ian Recchion (WHB) by FFT
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Elijah Hanif (New) 4:28
132 - Nick Calderone (New) TF Suraj Patel (WHB) 16-0
138 - Todd Wisnieski (New) dec. Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) 6-4
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Christian Specht (WHB) 1:03
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) dec. Gage Rubio (WHB) 11-6
160 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) dec. Frank Micari (New) 7-0
170 - Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) dec. Devin Aviles (New) 15-8
182 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Luke Magee (WHB) 2:46
195 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Hunter Burling (WHB) 5-3 SV
220 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 0:37
285 - Tom Macy (New) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) 3:26

Pool 2
Bellport (Bell) 82, Hampton Bays (HB) 0
January 5, 2019
113 - Calvin Pedatella (Bell) pinned Thomas Fassino (HB) 1:43
120 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 2:14
126 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) dec. Nicolas Pacheco (HB) 10-6
132 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) TF River Orlando (HB) 15-0
138 - Andrew Beadle (Bell) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 5:37
145 - Andrew Porsche (Bell) dec. Alex Velasquez (HB) 7-2
152 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) pinned Michael Bacuilima (HB) 1:02
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) TF Kevin Osorio (HB) 16-0
170 - Jayden Green (Bell) pinned Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 2:50
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) pinned William Krivickas (HB) 1:31
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) by FFT
220 - David Hartmann (Bell) by FFT
285 - Carlos Maldonado (Bell) pinned Kevin Eras (HB) 4:30
  99 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) by FFT
106 - Zach Basil (Bell) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 0:57

Bellport (Bell) 48, Sayville (Say) 24
January 5, 2019
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) pinned Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) 2:19
106 - Yirdaw Rivera (Say) dec. Troy Gentzel (Bell) 11-6
113 - Aiden White (Say) pinned Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 2:11
120 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Kenneth Lopresti (Say) 2:44
126 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) by FFT
132 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) dec. Ryan Lamar (Say) 11-6
138 - Andrew Beadle (Bell) dec. Jacob Wolmart (Say) 8-7
145 - Andrew Porsche (Bell) dec. James Mejia (Say) 8-1
152 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) pinned Cody Lopresti (Say) 1:30
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) by FFT
170 - Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) dec. Connor Owenburg (Say) 7-3
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) pinned Jayden Green (Bell) 1:59
195 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) pinned Bradley Eisner (Say) 4:23
220 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) pinned Maximus Maizus (Say) 3:38
285 - Nick Destefano (Say) dec. Carlos Maldonado (Bell) 4-0

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 42, Bellport (Bell) 27
January 5, 2019
106 - Chris Ivans (PM) pinned Troy Gentzel (Bell) 3:13
113 - Anthony Spataro (PM) md. Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 13-2
120 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned Bobby John (Bell) 1:56
126 - Frank Marsilia (PM) md. Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 10-2
132 - Anthony Napoli (PM) pinned Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 1:23
138 - Nate Bruno (PM) dec. Andrew Beadle (Bell) 5-1
145 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) md. Andrew Porsche (Bell) 13-4
152 - Alex Bruno (PM) dec. Shaun Bolton (Bell) 4-3
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) TF Liam Wolf (PM) 18-0
170 - Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) md. James Tomlinson (PM) 14-6
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) pinned Travis Visco (PM) 3:30
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) dec. Brendan Wassmer (PM) 5-3
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned David Hartmann (Bell) 0:35
285 - Carlos Maldonado (Bell) dec. Evan Albrecht (PM) 4-2 TB
  99 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 1:17

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 80, Hampton Bays (HB) 0
January 5, 2019
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) by FFT
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 2:05
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned Thomas Fassino (HB) 4:24
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Logan Grismer (HB) 3:32
126 - Jack Caravella (PM) dec. Nicolas Pacheco (HB) 6-2
132 - Anthony Napoli (PM) md. River Orlando (HB) 15-5
138 - Nate Bruno (PM) md. Nick Corredor (HB) 14-2
145 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) pinned Alex Velasquez (HB) 0:57
152 - Alex Bruno (PM) pinned Michael Bacuilima (HB) 1:38
160 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Kevin Osorio (HB) 4:57
170 - James Tomlinson (PM) pinned Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 4:26
182 - Thomas Elliot (PM) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 3:34
195 - Brendan Wassmer (PM) by FFT
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) by FFT
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) dec. Kevin Eras (HB) 3-1

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 44, Sayville (Say) 27
January 5, 2019
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) md. Aiden White (Say) 8-0
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) md. Kenneth Lopresti (Say) 13-3
126 - Jack Caravella (PM) by FFT
132 - Anthony Napoli (PM) pinned Ryan Lamar (Say) 3:18
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) dec. Nate Bruno (PM) 5-4
145 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) by FFT
152 - Alex Bruno (PM) dec. James Mejia (Say) 6-4
160 - Liam Wolf (PM) by FFT
170 - Connor Owenburg (Say) dec. James Tomlinson (PM) 5-0
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) pinned Travis Visco (PM) 1:34
195 - Maximus Maizus (Say) dec. Brendan Wassmer (PM) 3-1
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) dec. Bradley Eisner (Say) 10-3
285 - Nick Destefano (Say) pinned Evan Albrecht (PM) 3:20
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 0:57
106 - Chris Ivans (PM) pinned Yirdaw Rivera (Say) 1:54

Sayville (Say) 64, Hampton Bays (HB) 18
January 5, 2019
106 - Yirdaw Rivera (Say) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 2:55
113 - Aiden White (Say) pinned Thomas Fassino (HB) 4:37
120 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 2:50
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) by FFT
132 - Ryan Lamar (Say) dec. River Orlando (HB) 13-10
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 2:43
145 - Alex Velasquez (HB) pinned Cody Lopresti (Say) 2:41
152 - James Mejia (Say) pinned Michael Bacuilima (HB) 0:53
160 - Kevin Osorio (HB) by FFT
170 - Connor Owenburg (Say) md. Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 16-4
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) by FFT
195 - Bradley Eisner (Say) by FFT
220 - Maximus Maizus (Say) by FFT
285 - Nick Destefano (Say) dec. Kevin Eras (HB) 3-0
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) by FFT

Lindenhurst Tournament
January 5, 2019
Team Scores
1. Lindenhurst 408.5
2. Tottenville 175 - PSAL
3. Copiague 173
4. Deer Park 155.5
5. Benjamin Cardozo 143.5 - PSAL
6. North Babylon 139
7. Riverhead 70
8. Babylon 45
9. Amityville 37
    Syracuse Institute of Technology 37 - Sec 3
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Sal Esposito (Tot) md. Xavier Moore (Riv), 8-0
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) dec. Hunter Hao (BC), 9-7
113 - Eric Silva (Tot) pinned Ashtin Reich (BC), 5:40
120 - Sean Carter (NB) md. Adam Quintanilla (Lind), 16-5
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) dec. David Correa (Tot), 6-3
132 - Joe Cabrera (Lind) dec. Guy Rozenman (Tot), 6-4
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) TF Devan Justin (Lind), 6:00
145 - Quincy Howard (BC) pinned Nick Pitocco (DP), 3:46
152 - Tom Baez (Tot) pinned George Tsavaris (NB), 3:18
160 - Nick Otero (Cop) md. Jose Rodriguez (Tot), 14-5
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Nick Giannelli (Lind), 5:28
182 - TJ Scaffidi (DP) pinned Kevin Mroczka (Bab), 1:13
195 - Mykle Thomas (SIT) pinned Jack Winey (Lind), 0:30
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Jairo Caceres (Lind), 3:54
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned David Bloom (Lind), 1:23
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Sean Carter (North Babylon, 120)
Most Pins Least Time: Mykle Thomas (Syracuse Institute of Technology, 195), 4 in 4:15
Consolation Finals
  99 - Vin Romano (NB) dec. Jakub Grabowski (Lind), 8-2
106 - Ryan Gaynor (Tot) dec. Edwin Contreras (Lind), 2-0
113 - Dan Butavicus (Tot) dec. Brandon Picerno (NB), 6-2
120 - Matt Corbett (Lind) dec. Shane McSweeney (Bab), 9-2
126 - Jared Cawley (Riv) dec. Justin Figueroa (NB), 5-3
132 - Antony Colavito (Lind) dec. Dionel Rodriguez (Cop), 9-2
138 - Jean Carlos Toribio (Cop) pinned Lionel Charles Pierre (NB), 2:57
145 - Aohdan Williams (Lind) pinned Chris Searson (NB), 5:45
152 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) dec. Jay Fells (DP), 7-3
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Jack Delargy (DP), 2:27
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) md. Doug Cruz (Cop), 15-4
182 - Kaleb Bailey (BC) def. Nathaniel Vasile-Cozzo (DP) by FFT
195 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Generoso DeVito (Lind), 3:52
220 - Mike Sabo (BC) pinned Anthony Smith (Lind), 1:59
285 - Mauice Henlon (DP) pinned Tim Wilson (Am), 4:39
5th 6th Place Matches
  99 - James Figueroa (NB) dec. John Scharf (Bab), 4-2
106 - Gennavo Trovato (DP) pinned David Serota (Bab), 2:46
113 - Nick Chin (BC) dec. Dom Gambino (Riv), 6-3
120 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) pinned Rich Yang (BC), 0:43
126 - Justin Penaldo (Cop) dec. Keith Renick (Lind), 5-4
132 - Bryan Collazo (DP) dec. Nick Scarandino (Lind), 6-3
138 - Dom Bossey (Riv) md. Jerry Dong (Lind), 9-0
145 - Ryan Sims (Lind) dec. Shane Phillips (BC), 8-1
152 - Chris Chimirri (Lind) dec. Kailer Morvial (DP), 10-8 SV
160 - Latrell Cleary (BC) md. Walter Lopez (Lind), 15-3
170 - Sean White (DP) pinned Derek Willenbrock (Am), 1:55
182 - Kanye Nash (Riv) Frft Carl Witherel (SIT)
195 - Quinn Service (Am) dec. Javier Sanchez (DP), 8-3
220 - Roman Cruz (Riv) pinned Parnell Pharnard (NB), 2:23
285 - Jon Chen (BC) pinned Bayron Jimenez (Am), 2:34

Rocky Gilmore Tournament at East Islip
January 5, 2019
Team Scores
1. Brentwood 275.5
2. Mt. Sinai 241.5
3. Bay Shore 239.0
4. Central Islip 165.5
5. Bayport-Blue Point 152.0
6. East Islip 128.0
7. Half Hollow Hills East 102.0
8. Kellenberg 79.0
9. Valley Stream South 22.5


Photo courtesy of Ray Nelson

Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Max Gallagher  (BBP) pinned Fernando Romero  (Bwd) 2:29
106 - Elijah Rivera  (BS) md. Joe Sparacio  (BBP) 13-4
113 - Jared Gallub  (HHHE) dec. Jonathon Portillo  (Bwd) 2-1
120 - Wenchard Pierre-Louis  (Bwd) md. Izzy Aucancela  (Bwd) 10-2
126 - Shane Santora  (BBP) dec. Christefar Mableton  (BS) 12-6
132 - Mike O’Brien  (Mt. Sinai) dec. Nick Corsini  (BS) 3-1
138 - Joe O’Brien  (Mt. Sinai) dec. Tyshawn Hunter  (CI) 7-5
145 - Albert Dejesus  (CI) pinned Erol Akcay  (Mt. Sinai) 2:31
152 - Jonathan Spadafora  (HHHE) TF Matt Campo  (Mt. Sinai) 17-0
160 - Joe Goodrich  (Mt. Sinai) dec. Jalen Thompson  (BS) 7-0
170 - Andrew Cascio  (KM) md. Anthony Thompson  (BS) 8-0
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) pinned John Guadagno  (EI) 0:50
195 - Jaylyn Butler  (BS) pinned Nick Agresta  (EI) 3:09
220 - Izayah Rahman-Bailey (BS) pinned Kevin Mesa  (EI) 3:14
285 - London Castillo  (Bwd) def. Dave Mazella  (Mt. Sinai) by FFT
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Elijah Rivera (Bay Shore, 106)
Most Pins Least Time: Izayah Rahman-Bailey (Bay Shore, 220), 3 in 5:18
Consolation Finals
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach  (Mt. Sinai) dec. Justin Shayew  (EI) 9-2
106 - Kwesi Amoa  (CI) md. Devin Walker  (Bwd) 9-0
113 - Arian Parrondo  (BS) md. Jack Tyrell  (Mt. Sinai) 10-1
120 - Vincent Aloe  (HHHE) dec. Michael Kilgen  (BBP) 6-1
126 - Joe Volivar  (Bwd) pinned Brant Sadenwater  (BBP) 2:33
132 - Jarell Reyes  (CI) dec. Chris Umanazor  (Bwd) 5-4
138 - Manny Canales  (Bwd) dec. Terrance Day  (BS) 5-2
145 - Ran Shanian  (Mt. Sinai) pinned Alex Cerda  (BS) 2:46
152 - Danny Horton  (BBP) dec. Keon Ayala  (BS) 5-3
160 - Devin Cheah  (Bwd) dec. Tai Spigner  (VSS) 8-5
170 - Brandon Kruger  (BBP) dec. Vincent Valente  (Mt. Sinai) 6-2
182 - Kevin Velasquez  (Bwd) dec. Adham Shata  (Mt. Sinai) 1-0
195 - Fernando Sanchez  (Bwd) pinned Zack Stern  (HHHE) 1:39
220 - Jordan Garcia  (CI) def. Mike Ruggieri  (Mt. Sinai) by FFT
285 - David Menderz  (Bwd) dec. Jorge Rodriguez  (CI) 3-0
Fifth and Sixth Place Finals
  99 - Kyle Walker  (Bwd) dec. Trey McGowan  (BBP) 9-2
106 - Ethan Scully  (BS) dec. Daniel Knoblach  (KM) 6-4
113 - Ryan Paladino  (KM) TF Hayden Gallagher  (BBP) 15-0
120 - Fidel Patterson  (CI) pinned James Jones  (BBP) 2:26
126 - Joe Sabella  (Mt. Sinai) pinned Hector Hernandez  (Bwd) 4:40
132 - Viktor Sandor  (BBP) dec. Nick Vetrano  (EI) 2-0
138 - Kyle Krauss  (HHHE) dec. Jacob Robinson  (HHHE) 5-1
145 - Hugo Vasquez  (Bwd) dec. Manny Willons  (Bwd) 7-2
152 - Jason Diaz  (Bwd) dec. Michael Colon  (EI) 4-1
160 - Mark Shayew  (EI) pinned Jose Najarro  (CI) 1:30
170 - Arjay Wilko  (EI) dec. Fabian Rodriguez  (Bwd) 3-0
182 - Mike Jensen  (KM) pinned Nick Schapira  (VSS) 3:05
195 - Xavier Wilcher  (CI) dec. James Watterson  (KM) 5-3 SV
220 - Gabriel Ye  (HHHE) dec. Bryant Aparicio  (CI) 5-0
285 - Mason Taylor  (BS) pinned Quinton Mitchell  (HHHE) 4:55

Smithtown Tournament at Smithtown East
January 5, 2019
Team Scores
1. Connetquot  299.5
2. Eastport-South Manor  288.0
3. Smithtown West  248.0
4. John Glenn  237.5
5. Smithtown East  213.5
6. Longwood  176.5
7. Grand Street Campus  158.0 - PSAL
8. Harb  34.0


Photo courtesy of Justin Bradley

Brackets
Championship Final
  99 - Anthony Mirando (JG) md. Mason Rappold (Lwd) 9-1
106 - Michael Falek (ESM) pinned Alex Hopkins (JG) 3:55
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) md. Isaias Torres (GSC) 9-0
120 - Christian Gannone (ESM) TF Steven Wilkinson (Con) 20-3)
126 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Dalton Otto (Con) 2:52
132 - Will Obert-Thorn (Con) md. Thomas Huxtable (SmE) 8-0
138 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Markel Browne (GSC) 0:00
145 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) dec. Ben Hawthorne (ESM) 5-1
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) pinned Anthony Coppola (Con) 3:00
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Richard Hutter (SmW) 5-2
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) md. Hogan Henrikson (Harb) 16-6
182 - Justin Vega (JG) won by forfeit over Ryan Huff (ESM), by FFT
195 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) pinned Christian Ramirez (JG) 1:43
220 - Mathew Knote (ESM) md. Eddie Stepanek (Con)0 17-8
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) dec. Sean Schaller (Con) 5-2
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Christian Gannone (Eastport-South Manor, 120)
Consolation Final
  99 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) dec. Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) 4-2
106 - Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) dec. Aaron Chetti (Con) 8-1
113 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) dec. Gabe Travato (ESM) 7-6
120 - Jared Albert (JG) dec. David DeFillippis (SmE) 4-2
126 - Connor Malley (SmE) md. Jose Rodriguez (GSC) 8-0
132 - Jayden Cardenas (GSC) md. Stephan Lukas (ESM) 14-1
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW)2 pinned Jason Cenotti (Lwd)0 2:10
145 - Joe Kasten (Con) dec. Andrew Dailey (SmE) 5-4
152 - Sean Levine (SmE) dec. Jabali Zoia (Lwd) 6-4
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) dec. Jonathan Delvecchio (Lwd) 11-7
170 - Darryl Harris (GSC) dec. Alex Miller (Lwd) 3-1
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned Zach Soriano (Lwd) 3:31
195 - Alex Batista (Con) dec. Ryan Kang (JG) 2-0
220 - Jordan Curiale (JG) pinned Steven Zimmerman (SmW)6 6:15
285 - Rudy Theubud (SmW) pinned Elijah Stowe (Lwd) 3:55
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Kaviel Lopez (GSC) dec. Anthony DiConza (SmE) 4-0
106 - Christian Villacci (SmE) dec. Kadeem Nibbs (GSC)0 2-0
113 - Vincent DiConza (SmE) def. Christian Peredes (Con), by FFT
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Garrett Davis (SmE) 4-1
126 - Jack Desousa (SmW) dec. Matthew Blackton (SmE) 11-6
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) dec. Brian Beal (Con) 10-7
138 - Kevin Lewis (JG) pinned Ryan Quinn (SmE) 2:23
145 - Marquis Larmond (GSC)0 pinned Michael Gerfo (SmE) 2:28
152 - Nathaniel Auguste (GSC) def. James DeLucia (Con), by FFT
160 - Vincent Catania (Con) def. David Muchnick (Con), by FFT
170 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) dec. Frank Moceri (Con)2 4-2
182 - Michael Hernandez (Lwd) pinned Alijah Carter (ESM) 2:31
195 - Hancy Lopez (JG) dec. CJ Morris (Con)1 9-3
220 - George Orr (SmE) won by forfeit over Anele Nwanyanwu (Lwd), by FFT
285 - Micheal Ioviero (SmW) won by forfeit over Scott Coleman (Harb), by FFT

West Islip Duals
Hauppauge (Haup) 38, Islip (Isp) 36
January 5, 2019
182 - Michael Tyrell (Haup) md. Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) 9-0
195 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Zafir Benjamin (Haup) 2:31
220 - Rich Mercurio (Haup) pinned Ebed Pineda (Isp) 2:25
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) pinned Matt Smith (Isp) 0:41
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) pinned Jared Spahn (Isp) 3:20
106 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) dec. Dylan McKenna (Isp) 5-3
113 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) pinned Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) 3:18
120 - Luke Smith (Haup) dec. Logan Delisle (Isp) 4-1
126 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Kieran Fine (Haup) 3:12
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Adam Rosario (Haup) 2:25
138 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) md. Jack Atlas (Isp) 16-2
145 - Brenden Miller (Isp) pinned Jett Dequatro (Haup) 3:15
152 - Jack Spahn (Isp) dec. Danny Mauriello (Haup) 5-4
160 - Marcus Acevedo (Isp) dec. Nico Gatien (Haup) 7-1
170 - Dom Pugliese (Isp) pinned Abdul Ahmed (Haup) 0:57

Hauppauge (Haup) 57, Mattituck (Matt) 24
January 5, 2019
220 - Rich Mercurio (Haup) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 3:48
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) by FFT
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) by FFT
106 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) by FFT
113 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) by FFT
120 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) pinned Luke Altman (Matt) 3:29
126 - Ethan Prager (Matt) dec. Kieran Fine (Haup) 4-3
132 - Jacob Theodorou (Matt) pinned Adam Rosario (Haup) 3:13
138 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Cole Digregorio (Matt) 0:44
145 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) dec. Jett Dequatro (Haup) 4-3
152 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) pinned Nico Gatien (Haup) 0:19
160 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) pinned Antonio Jiminez (Matt) 2:30
170 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned Abdul Ahmed (Haup) 0:55
182 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) by FFT
195 - Michael Tyrell (Haup) dec. Colby Suglia (Matt) 5-3

Hauppauge (Haup) 34, Miller Place (MP) 33
January 5, 2019
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) dec. Angelo Casiano (MP) 4-3
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) md. Michael Giugliano (MP) 10-2
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Frankie Volpe (Haup) 1:28
113 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) dec. Justin Klein (MP) 5-1
120 - Luke Smith (Haup) dec. Mark Rado (MP) 7-2
126 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Kieran Fine (Haup) 1:49
132 - Adam Rosario (Haup) dec. Ryan Hucke (MP) 8-6 SV
138 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) dec. Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) 7-6
145 - Jordan Syperski (MP) dec. Jett Dequatro (Haup) 5-0
152 - Kyle Lombardi (MP) pinned Justin Kong (Haup) 3:47
160 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 0:26
170 - Noah Bila (MP) by FFT
182 - Michael Tyrell (Haup) dec. Christopher Bold (MP) 9-4
195 - Colin Power (MP) pinned Zafir Benjamin (Haup) 3:59
220 - Rich Mercurio (Haup) pinned Nicholas Neyland (MP) 1:54

Hauppauge (Haup) 53, South Side (SS/ER) 19
January 5, 2019
195 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) by FFT
220 - Rich Mercurio (Haup) by FFT
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) pinned Deveron Stewart  (SS/ER) 1:14
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) md. Thomsa Wagner (SS/ER) 12-0
106 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) md. Carson Cornell (SS/ER) 11-0
113 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) 2:35
120 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) md. Thomas Volpe (Haup) 9-0
126 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) dec. Jim Walker (Haup) 11-7
132 - Adam Rosario (Haup) dec. Jack Beatty (SS/ER) 5-2
138 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Adian Kelly (SS/ER) 3:46
145 - Jett Dequatro (Haup) dec. Christian Loucas (SS/ER) 7-3
152 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) TF Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) 17-2 3:03
160 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) by FFT
170 - Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER) by FFT
182 - Michael Tyrell (Haup) md. Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) 10-1

Islip (Isp) 61, Mattituck (Matt) 15
January 5, 2019
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) by FFT
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) by FFT
113 - Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) by FFT
120 - Logan Delisle (Isp) md. Luke Altman (Matt) 14-1
126 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Ethan Prager (Matt) 1:53
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) TF Jacob Theodorou (Matt) 16-0 3:31
138 - Jack Atlas (Isp) pinned Cole Digregorio (Matt) 3:00
145 - Brenden Miller (Isp) dec. Ben Webb (Matt) 5-4
152 - Jack Spahn (Isp) md. Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) 14-1
160 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 1:38
170 - Dom Pugliese (Isp) dec. Antonio Jiminez (Matt) 4-2
182 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) by FFT
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) 3:32
220 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) dec. Ebed Pineda (Isp) 4-2
285 - Matt Smith (Isp) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 54, South Side (SS/ER) 23
January 5, 2019
195 - Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) md. Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) 14-0
220 - Ebed Pineda (Isp) by FFT
285 - Deveron Stewart  (SS/ER) dec. Matt Smith (Isp) 9-4
  99 - Thomsa Wagner (SS/ER) TF Jared Spahn (Isp) 17-2 5:01
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) pinned Carson Cornell (SS/ER) 1:19
113 - Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) pinned Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 1:38
120 - Logan Delisle (Isp) md. Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) 12-2
126 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) dec. Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) 11-4
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Brady Bender (SS/ER) 2:22
138 - Jack Atlas (Isp) pinned Adian Kelly (SS/ER) 3:02
145 - Brenden Miller (Isp) pinned Christian Loucas (SS/ER) 1:31
152 - Jack Spahn (Isp) TF Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) 16-1 3:26
160 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) TF Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 19-3 1:35
170 - Connor Alfano (SS/ER) def. Dom Pugliese (Isp) by DQ
182 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER) 1:30

Islip (Isp) 69, West Islip (WI) 9
January 5, 2019
  99 - Danny Poggi (WI) dec. Dylan McKenna (Isp) 7-2
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) md. Connor Henry (WI) 9-1
113 - Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) pinned Mason Barany (WI) 2:22
120 - Logan Delisle (Isp) pinned Patrick Pj Henry (WI) 1:56
126 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) TF Zachary Greschler (WI) 16-0 3:25
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) by FFT
138 - Jack Atlas (Isp) pinned Sal Depetro (WI) 1:15
145 - Brenden Miller (Isp) dec. Lino Isabel (WI) 4-3
152 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Bobby Filippi (WI) 1:44
160 - Marcus Acevedo (Isp) dec. Kole Johnsen (WI) 3-2
170 - Dom Pugliese (Isp) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 0:56
182 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) by FFT
195 - Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) by FFT
220 - Jack Pollock (WI) pinned Ebed Pineda (Isp) 1:44
285 - Matt Smith (Isp) by FFT

Mattituck (Matt) 45, West Babylon (WB) 30
January 5, 2019
285 - Elijah King (WB) by FFT
  99 - Billy Colloca (WB) by FFT
106 - Lucas Inzirillo (WB) by FFT
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Luke Altman (Matt) by FFT
126 - Elijah Triana (WB) dec. Ethan Prager (Matt) 12-8
132 - Masire Triana (WB) dec. Christian Ardiano (Matt) 8-1
138 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) pinned Rehan Satti (WB) 2:25
145 - Ben Webb (Matt) pinned Michael Capriola (WB) 0:56
152 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 0:16
160 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) by FFT
170 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) by FFT
182 - Marlon Quintanilla (WB) by FFT
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Herber Hernandez (WB) 1:45
220 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) dec. Jacob Carey (WB) 2-1 SV

Miller Place (MP) 59, Walt Whitman (WW) 12
January 5, 2019
220 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) md. Joshua Arevalo (WW) 12-0
285 - Mondell Brandon (WW) pinned Angelo Casiano (MP) 1:08
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) dec. Thomas Costas (WW) 8-4
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) 1:12
113 - Justin Klein (MP) by FFT
120 - Anthony Costantino (WW) dec. Mark Rado (MP) 8-2
126 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Frank McGuigan (WW) 1:59
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) pinned Jack Neiland (WW) 5:05
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) dec. Elvis Vasquez (WW) 5-0
145 - Kyle Lombardi (MP) dec. Liam Villanti (WW) 11-4
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) TF Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) 16-0 4:04
160 - Collin Letterio (MP) TF Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) 16-0 2:16
170 - Kevin McKenna (WW) dec. Jonathan Flannery (MP) 7-1
182 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Nicholas Rows (WW) 2:23
195 - Colin Power (MP) by FFT

Miller Place (MP) 69, West Babylon (WB) 10
January 5, 2019
182 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Marlon Quintanilla (WB) 0:16
195 - Colin Power (MP) pinned Herber Hernandez (WB) 0:12
220 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) pinned Jacob Carey (WB) 0:47
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) pinned Angelo Casiano (MP) 0:29
  99 - Billy Colloca (WB) md. Michael Giugliano (MP) 10-0
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) TF Lucas Inzirillo (WB) 16-1 4:13
113 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Joseph Tronolone (WB) 4:48
120 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Blake Reese (WB) 0:34
126 - Travis Grebe (MP) dec. Elijah Triana (WB) 5-2
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) dec. Masire Triana (WB) 7-4
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) md. Rehan Satti (WB) 12-0
145 - Kyle Lombardi (MP) pinned Michael Capriola (WB) 1:57
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 1:51
160 - Collin Letterio (MP) by FFT
170 - Noah Bila (MP) by FFT

Miller Place (MP) 65, West Islip (WI) 18
January 5, 2019
195 - Colin Power (MP) by FFT
220 - Jack Pollock (WI) pinned Nicholas Neyland (MP) 1:18
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) by FFT
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) dec. Danny Poggi (WI) 7-5
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Connor Henry (WI) 0:55
113 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Mason Barany (WI) 1:24
120 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Patrick Pj Henry (WI) 1:01
126 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Zachary Greschler (WI) 2:37
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) TF Jake Hoolan (WI) 15-0 5:05
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Sal Depetro (WI) 1:27
145 - Lino Isabel (WI) pinned Kyle Lombardi (MP) 3:03
152 - Bobby Filippi (WI) pinned Jordan Syperski (MP) 3:09
160 - Collin Letterio (MP) pinned Kole Johnsen (WI) 1:53
170 - Jonathan Flannery (MP) dec. Nick Aliani (WI) 5-3
182 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Luca Johnsen (WI) 0:33

South Side (SS/ER) 43, Mattituck (Matt) 36
January 5, 2019
182 - Steven Murphy (SS/ER) by FFT
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER)
220 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) by FFT
285 - Deveron Stewart  (SS/ER) by FFT
  99 - Thomsa Wagner (SS/ER) by FFT
106 - Carson Cornell (SS/ER) by FFT
113 - Oren Rubin (SS/ER) by FFT
120 - Luke Altman (Matt) dec. Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) 10-4
126 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) TF Ethan Prager (Matt) 15-0
132 - Jacob Theodorou (Matt) pinned Brady Bender (SS/ER) 2:30
138 - Adian Kelly (SS/ER) dec. Cole Digregorio (Matt) 9-7
145 - Ben Webb (Matt) pinned Christian Loucas (SS/ER)
152 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) dec. Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) 4-2
160 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) TF Ethan Schmidt (Matt) 15-0
170 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) pinned Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER)

South Side (SS/ER) 57, Walt Whitman (WW) 24
January 5, 2019
285 - Mondell Brandon (WW) pinned Deveron Stewart  (SS/ER)
  99 - Thomsa Wagner (SS/ER) dec. Thomas Costas (WW) 11-4
106 - Carson Cornell (SS/ER) pinned Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW)
113 - Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) by FFT
120 - Anthony Costantino (WW) pinned Andrew Shulov (SS/ER)
126 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) md. Frank McGuigan (WW) 14-0
132 - Brady Bender (SS/ER) dec. Jack Neiland (WW) 7-5 SV
138 - Adian Kelly (SS/ER) by FFT
145 - Liam Villanti (WW) pinned Christian Loucas (SS/ER)
152 - Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) pinned Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW)
160 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) TF Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) 17-2
170 - Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER) pinned Kevin McKenna (WW)
182 - Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) pinned Nicholas Rows (WW)
195 - Steven Murphy (SS/ER) by FFT
220 - Joshua Arevalo (WW) by FFT

Walt Whitman (WW) 45, West Babylon (WB) 42
January 5, 2019
  99 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Thomas Costas (WW) 5:20
106 - Lucas Inzirillo (WB) pinned Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) 0:40
113 - Joseph Tronolone (WB) by FFT
120 - Blake Reese (WB) pinned Anthony Costantino (WW) 0:26
126 - Elijah Triana (WB) pinned Frank McGuigan (WW) 1:04
132 - Masire Triana (WB) pinned Jack Neiland (WW) 3:04
138 - Elvis Vasquez (WW) pinned Rehan Satti (WB) 3:23
145 - Liam Villanti (WW) pinned Michael Capriola (WB) 1:56
152 - Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) dec. Logan Villardi (WB) 8-6
160 - Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) by FFT
170 - Kevin McKenna (WW) by FFT
182 - Nicholas Rows (WW) pinned Marlon Quintanilla (WB) 1:24
195 - Herber Hernandez (WB) by FFT
220 - Joshua Arevalo (WW) pinned Jacob Carey (WB) 3:41
285 - Mondell Brandon (WW) pinned Richard Aviles (WB) 1:37

West Islip (WI) 48, Walt Whitman (WW) 30
January 5, 2019
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) pinned Thomas Costas (WW) 3:10
106 - Nick Marino (WI) pinned Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) 1:15
113 - Mason Barany (WI) by FFT
120 - Anthony Costantino (WW) pinned John Basile (WI) 0:44
126 - Zachary Greschler (WI) dec. Frank McGuigan (WW) 8-4
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) pinned Jack Neiland (WW) 3:06
138 - Elvis Vasquez (WW) dec. Joe Peters  (WI) 7-0
145 - Lino Isabel (WI) md. Liam Villanti (WW) 11-3
152 - Bobby Filippi (WI) TF Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) 18-2 0:30
160 - Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) dec. Kole Johnsen (WI) 6-4
170 - Kevin McKenna (WW) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 1:47
182 - Nicholas Rows (WW) by FFT
195 - Luca Johnsen (WI) by FFT
220 - Jack Pollock (WI) pinned Joshua Arevalo (WW) 3:39
285 - Mondell Brandon (WW) by FFT

West Islip (WI) 45, West Babylon (WB) 32
January 5, 2019
  99 - Billy Colloca (WB) dec. Justin Marino (WI) 10-5
106 - Lucas Inzirillo (WB) dec. Nick Marino (WI) 2-1
113 - Mason Barany (WI) by FFT
120 - John Basile (WI) pinned Blake Reese (WB) 1:09
126 - Zachary Greschler (WI) dec. Elijah Triana (WB) 7-5
132 - Rehan Satti (WB) pinned Jake Hoolan (WI) 1:13
138 - Masire Triana (WB) TF Sal Depetro (WI) 17-2
145 - Lino Isabel (WI) pinned Michael Capriola (WB) 1:04
152 - Bobby Filippi (WI) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 0:29
160 - Kole Johnsen (WI) by FFT
170 - Nick Aliani (WI) by FFT
182 - Marlon Quintanilla (WB) dec. Luca Johnsen (WI) 4-2
195 - Herber Hernandez (WB) by FFT
220 - Jack Pollock (WI) pinned Jacob Carey (WB) 5:29
285 - Elijah King (WB) by FFT

55th Annual Murphy-Guccione Shoreline Classic at New Rochelle
January 5, 2019
Team Scores
  1. Monroe-Woodbury 233.5 - Sec 9
  2. Kings Park 192.5
  3. North Rockland 166 - Sec 1
  4. Fox Lane 158.5 - Sec 1
  5. MacArthur 144.5
  6. New Rochelle 92.5 - Sec 1
  7. Putnam Vocational 88 - Sec 1
  8. Pine Bush 84.5 - Sec 9
  9. Iona Prep 84 - CHSAA
10. Tappan Zee 82 - Sec 1
11. Pearl River 81 - Sec 1
12. Yorktown 71 - Sec 1
13. Byram Hills 70 - Sec 1
      Fordham Prep 70 - CHSAA
15. Putnam Valley 66 - Sec 1
16. Port Jefferson 62
17. Mott Haven 60 - PSAL
18. Warwick Valley 58 - Sec 9
19. Fort Lee 56 - NJ
20. Port Chester 46 - Sec 1
21. Eastchester 42.5 - Sec 1
22. Edgemont 35 - Sec 1
23. Archbishop Stepinac 30 - CHSAA
24. Pelham 3 - Sec 1
Brackets
Championship Fianls
  99 Killian Foy (Mac) dec. Jake Hoffman (FL) 7-6
106 Harry Wiwczar (KP) dec. John Fortugno (Byr) 6-3
113 Rick Delia (PJ) md. Thomas Diresta (KP) 11-3
120 Marco Vespa (MW) dec. Ivan Garcia (PC) 6-4
126 Jake Schneider (Mac) dec. CJ Mcmonegal (NRk) 5-1
132 Adrian Rosario Beato (MH) dec. Brendan Sowarby (FP) 4-3
138 Nick Dougherty (Mac) pinned Rob Estevez (MW) 4:55
145 AJ Kovacs (IP) TF Joey Mcginty (MW) 16-0
152 Nick Florin (PB) dec. Cameron Burrell (NR) 8-2
160 Jack Chesman (PR) dec. Quincy Downes (FL) 7-4
170 Nick Meglino (Edmt) dec. Dylan Urban (PR) 5-1
182 Jake Logan (NR) TF Alex Behar (Byr) 26-11
195 Matt Kelly (IP) dec. Sam Santander (MW) 13-7
220 Paul Lee (TZ) pinned Ben Robinson (Yrk) 1:30
285 Preston Havison (MW) dec. Jimaar Edwards (IP) 6-3
Consolation Finals
  99 Vincent Ziccardi (KP) dec. Matt Huggard (Mac) 1-0
106 Bobby Depolito (NRk) dec. Dylan Winters (MW) 4-2
113 Santos Ocasio (MW) dec. Drew Greco (WV) 6-3
120 Sean Garofal (NRk) dec. Tommy Dellaera (East) 5-4
126 Joe Henion (NRk) md. Kevin Urena (PB) 13-2
132 Chris Byrne (KP) pinned Randy Casiano (Put) 0:30
138 Josh Fernandez (NRk) dec. Sean Hernandez (FtL) 8-5
145 Stefan Major (KP) md. Jake Breyer (NRk) 10-0
152 Lucan Freidman (FL) dec. Dean Appell (PV) 13-9
160 Rj Geirum (FL) dec. Nick Emer (FP) 5-3
170 Dylan Young (Mac) dec. Christian Sinagra (Yrk) 7-3
182 Mike Paravati (MW) pinned Jayson Sanchez (FP) 2:00
195 Griffin Zegras (FL) pinned George Speres (FP) 2:00
220 David Strauss (MW) dec. Sebastian Lujan (NR) 4-3
285 Joquawn Wright (Put) pinned Mannt Mena (NRk) :54
5th 6th Place Matches
  99 Justin Fortugno (Byr) pinned Dean Renna (KP) 1:30
106 Jaime Jarquin (FL) pinned Jose Alvarado (Put) 2:00
113 Sameer Idrees (FtL) def. Mike Randazzo (Mac) by Inj Dflt
120 Andrew Finateri (Yrk) pinned Wilver Mariano Peralta (MH) 2:30
126 Bryan Mendez (PC) pinned Austin Yalowitz (FtL) 2:00
132 Ryan Robertson (PJ) dec. Dylan Hennessy (East) 4-3
138 Manuel Cruz (Put) pinned Shane Appell (PV) 1:30
145 Tommy Askey (PB) dec. Will Carano (PV) 4-2
152 Trevor Duboff (NRk) dec. Charles Leo (KP) 4-3
160 Double FFT
170 Desmond Kiviehan (TZ) def. Robert Gomez (KP) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
182 Marc Beresha (FL) md. Dan Hogan (PR) 9-1
195 Chukwuma Eke (East) pinned Dustin Koskinen-Falls (PV) 4:00
220 Isaiah Hoyte (MH) dec. Edison Loja (NRk) 7-1
285 Nino Prisco (FL) dec. Chris Peller (AS) 2-1

Bellport (Bell) 47, Newfield (New) 28
January 4, 2019
  99 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 1:33
106 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 1:29
113 - Julien Vivas (New) md. Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 9-1
120 - Bobby John (Bell) dec. Christian Lapenna (New) 15-12
126 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 3:32
132 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) dec. Michael Peck (New) 9-8
138 - Andrew Beadle (Bell) dec. Todd Wisnieski (New) 6-4
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Andrew Porsche (Bell) 1:14
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) pinned Shaun Bolton (Bell) 1:57
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) def. Devin Aviles (New) Inj Dflt
170 - Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) TF Frank Micari (New) 25-9
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) dec. Paul Toscano (New) 7-4
195 - Mohab Ali (New) by FFT
220 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 1:25
285 - Carlos Maldonado (Bell) pinned Tom Macy (New) 1:09

Brentwood (Bwd) 41, Central Islip (CI) 30
January 4, 2019
220 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) dec. Jordan Garcia (CI) 5-3
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Jorge Rodriguez (CI) 1:43
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) pinned Jared Chuquilin (CI) 0:28
106 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) md. Devin Walker (Bwd) 9-1
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) pinned Kevin Mills (CI) 1:35
120 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) TF Fidel Patterson (CI) 17-2
126 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) pinned Frank Sanchez (CI) 4:24
132 - Jarell Reyes (CI) pinned Joseph Volivar (Bwd) 2:22
138 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) pinned Manuel Canales (Bwd) 5:29
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) pinned Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 2:05
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) dec. Jason Diaz (Bwd) 8-1
160 - Devin Choah (Bwd) dec. Jose Najarro (CI) 9-4
170 - Ryan Mendez (Bwd) dec. Demetrio Zamarripa (CI) 10-6
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) TF Jason Ramirez (Bwd) 16-0
195 - Kevin Velasquez (Bwd) dec. Xavier Wilcher (CI) 4-1

Center Moriches (CM) 52, Babylon (Bab) 24
January 4, 2019
195 - Brad Sakellarides (CM) pinned Joshua Vanderbilt (Bab) 1:35
220 - Caleb Dodd (CM) by FFT
285 - Aldar Molina (CM) by FFT
  99 - CJ Kappauf (Bab) pinned Kieran Brennan (CM) 3:48
106 - David Serota (Bab) pinned James Mcgonigle (CM) 5:46
113 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Dylan Tenety (Bab) 1:03
120 - Shane McSweeney (Bab) by FFT
126 - Double Forfeit
132 - Jack Devoe (Bab) pinned Michael Donegan (CM) 1:35
138 - Danny Hromada (CM) pinned John King (Bab) 2:43
145 - Scott Paskiewicz (CM) md. James Bender (Bab) 12-0
152 - Kyle Kochanskyj (CM) pinned Thomas Weinschenk (Bab) 0:47
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Marcos Arriola (CM) by FFT
182 - Tyler Tache (CM) pinned Kevin Mroczka (Bab) 0:59

Comsewogue (Coms) 42, Deer Park (DP) 33
January 4, 2019
  99 - Ryan Fleschner (Coms) by FFT
106 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 3:34
113 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) by FFT
120 - Paulie Zampieron (Coms) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 2:47
126 - Martin Helmke (Coms) dec.  (DP) 8-5
132 - Sean Martinez (Coms) dec. Bryan Collazo (DP) 4-1
138 - Ansel Then (Coms) pinned  (DP) 1:40
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) pinned Giovanni Fragapane (Coms) 0:51
152 - Jason Fells (DP) dec. Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) 9-5
160 - Jack Delargy (DP) dec. Jordan Wacholder (Coms) 7-5
170 - Sean White (DP) dec. Eric Rivera (Coms) 7-6
182 - TJ Scaffidi (DP) pinned Robert Kryger (Coms) 5:59
195 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) pinned  (DP) 2:41
220 - Orhan Simsek (DP) pinned Cole Blatter (Coms) 5:37
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) pinned Dan Short (Coms) 2:30

Connetquot (Con) 40, Bay Shore (BS) 28
January 4, 2019
220 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) pinned Eddie Stepanek (Con) 1:30
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Solomon Dawkins (BS) 1:58
  99 - Miguel Lozano (Con) by FFT
106 - Ethan Scully (BS) dec. Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) 9-6
113 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Christian Peredes (Con) 3:02
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) pinned Arian Parrondo (BS) 0:56
126 - Dalton Otto (Con) md. Christefar Mableton (BS) 11-3
132 - Nick Corsini (BS) dec. Will Obert-Thorn (Con) 3-2
138 - Terrance Day (BS) dec. Manny Cyrille (Con) 6-4
145 - Joe Kasten (Con) dec. Alex Cerda (BS) 6-2
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) dec. James Delucia (Con) 4-1
160 - David Muchnick (Con) dec. Jalen Thompson (BS) 6-0
170 - Anthony Thompson (BS) md. Frank Moceri (Con) 14-4
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned Oscar Ramos (BS) 2:40
195 - Alex Batista (Con) pinned Izayah Rahman-Bailey (BS) 1:07

East Islip (EI) 75, East Hampton (EH) 10
January 4, 2019
  99 - Justin Shayew (EI) by FFT
106 - Santiago Maya (EH) md. Emily Conlon (EI) 14-1
113 - Gavin Herzog (EI) by FFT
120 - Peter Lacausi (EI) by FFT
126 - Caleb Peralta (EH) pinned Rocco Giarrantano  (EI) 1:50
132 - Nick Vetrano (EI) by FFT
138 - John Lafrancesca (EI) by FFT
145 - Rich Sgueglia (EI) by FFT
152 - Mike Colon  (EI) dec. Marco Rabanal (EH) 10-5
160 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Danny Suculanda (EH) 1:42
170 - Arjay Wilko (EI) pinned Sebastian Cruceta (EH) 3:08
182 - Jonathan Guadagno (EI) pinned Sebastian Cruceta (EH) 3:48
195 - Nick Agresta (EI) by FFT
220 - Rich Lawrence  (EI) by FFT
285 - Kevin Mesa (EI) by FFT

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 70, West Babylon (WB) 10
January 4, 2019
  99 - Billy Colloca (WB) md. Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) 13-2
106 - Michael Falek (ESM) md. Lucas Inzirillo (WB) 9-1
113 - Gabe Travato (ESM) by FFT
120 - Christian Gannone (ESM) pinned Blake Reese (WB)
126 - Zach Redding (ESM) TF Elijah Triana (WB) 20-5
132 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) md. Masire Triana (WB) 13-3
138 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Rehan Satti (WB)
145 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) pinned Logan Villardi (WB)
152 - Michael Iritano (ESM) pinned Salih Onbasi (WB)
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) pinned Christopher Razzo (WB)
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) by FFT
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) pinned Marlon Quintanilla (WB)
195 - Alijah Carter (ESM) pinned Herber Hernandez (WB)
220 - Mathew Knote (ESM) dec. Jacob Carey (WB) 4-2
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) by FFT

Hauppauge (Haup) 45, Kings Park (KP) 22
January 4, 2019
220 - Rich Mercurio (Haup) by FFT
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) by FFT
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) md. Dean Renna (KP) 8-0
106 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) dec. Frankie Volpe (Haup) 6-0
113 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) md. Harry Wiwczar (KP) 11-3
120 - Luke Smith (Haup) dec. Thomas DiResta (KP) 10-3
126 - Jake Girouard (KP) dec. Kieran Fine (Haup) 6-2
132 - Chris Byrne (KP) md. Adam Rosario (Haup) 17-5
138 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) md. Aidan Tripodi (KP) 10-0
145 - Jett Dequatro (Haup) dec. Christopher Repole (KP) 7-6
152 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) dec. Stefan Major (KP) 3-2
160 - Charles Leo (KP) by FFT
170 - Kiernan Derway (KP) by FFT
182 - Michael Tyrell (Haup) pinned Robert Gomez (KP) 1:54
195 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) by FFT

John Glenn (JG) 53, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 30
January 4, 2019
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned Anthony Mirando (JG) 3:02
106 - Joe Sparacio (BBP) pinned Alex Hopkins (JG) 2:13
113 - Chris Boccard (JG) pinned Hayden Gallagher (BBP) 3:27
120 - Jared Albert (JG) pinned Michael Kilgen (BBP) 5:29
126 - Shane Santora (BBP) pinned John Bender (JG) 1:36
132 - Viktor Sandor (BBP) dec. Brendan Knott (JG) 10-4
138 - Kevin Lewis (JG) pinned Colin Gallagher (BBP) 3:49
145 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) TF Joseph White (BBP) 17-1 4:45
152 - Danny Horton (BBP) dec. Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) 7-4
160 - Miguel Gonzalez (JG) pinned Ken Hannaford (BBP) 3:34
170 - Brandon Kruger (BBP) pinned Joe Tavernise (JG) 1:06
182 - Justin Vega (JG) pinned Eddie Negron (BBP) 1:50
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) pinned Logan Souto (BBP) 1:32
220 - Jordan Curiale (JG) by FFT
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) by FFT

Lindenhurst (Lind) 43, Commack (Com) 35
January 4, 2019
  99 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Jakub Grabowski (Lind) 0:32
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Luke D'Angelo (Com) 5:37
113 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Edwin Contreras (Lind) 1:14
120 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Vincent Milazzo  (Com) 3:25
126 - Gavin Damasco (Com) md. Keith Renick (Lind) 14-0
132 - Joe Cabrera (Lind) dec. Kiernan Hendry (Com) 7-2
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) md. Jack Cassidy (Com) 10-1
145 - Stepan Ferrara (Com) md. Aodhan Williams (Lind) 13-4
152 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 2:44
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Jonathan Abrams (Com) 0:45
170 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) pinned James Prestiano (Com) 1:02
182 - Evan Bove  (Com) pinned Walter Lopez (Lind) 1:12
195 - Jack Winey (Lind) pinned Soel Melero (Com) 3:40
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) dec. Jeff Perez (Lind) 8-4
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned David Bloom (Lind) 0:55

Miller Place (MP) 78, Amityville (Am) 6
January 4, 2019
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) by FFT
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) by FFT
113 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Gerson Gutierrez (Am) 0:57
120 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Donte Riggsbee (Am) 0:58
126 - Travis Grebe (MP) by FFT
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) pinned Nate Willenbrock (Am) 0:58
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Anthony Murillo (Am) 0:25
145 - Kyle Lombardi (MP) dec. Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) 10-8 SV
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) pinned Elijah Young (Am) 0:47
160 - Collin Letterio (MP) by FFT
170 - Jonathan Flannery (MP) dec. Derek Willenbrock (Am) 6-3
182 - Christopher Bold (MP) by FFT
195 - Colin Power (MP) pinned Quinn Service (Am) 2:42
220 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) pinned Jeremiah Grant (Am) 1:12
285 - Bayron Jimenez (Am) pinned Angelo Casiano (MP) 3:23

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 58, Mattituck (Matt) 18
January 4, 2019
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) by FFT
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) by FFT
106 - Shawn Wells (MtS) by FFT
113 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) by FFT
120 - Luke Altman (Matt) by FFT
126 - Ethan Prager (Matt) dec. Joe Sabella (MtS) 10-8
132 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) md. Jacob Theodorou (Matt) 19-7
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Cole Digregorio (Matt) 3:54
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) dec. Ben Webb (Matt) 6-5
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) 1:22
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Antonio Jiminez (Matt) 1:57
170 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned Vincent Valente (MtS) 1:51
182 - Adham Shata (MtS) by FFT
195 - Mike Sabella (MtS) dec. Colby Suglia (Matt) 9-6
220 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) dec. Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 4-0

Northport (Npt) 46, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 39
January 4, 2019
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) by FFT
106 - Nick Demarco (Npt) by FFT
113 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) by FFT
120 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) dec. Aiden Sewell (Npt) 7-3
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Angelo Lupo (HHHE) 3:59
132 - Max Rallo (HHHE) pinned James Raio (Npt) 0:46
138 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) pinned Tyler Meadows (Npt) 4:22
145 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) 2:40
152 - David Mendez (HHHE) by FFT
160 - Nick Sergi (Npt) pinned Charles Taliefero (HHHE) 5:14
170 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) pinned Adrian Yance (HHHE) 4:24
182 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) by FFT
195 - Tom Tabone (Npt) md. Zach Stern (HHHE) 8-0
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) by FFT

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 56, Longwood (Lwd) 19
January 4, 2019
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Nicholas Graviano (Lwd) 0:38
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned David Batista (Lwd) 4:17
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) def. Chanyce Murphy (Lwd) by DQ
126 - Jack Caravella (PM) pinned Cameron Rasheed (Lwd) 3:34
132 - Anthony Napoli (PM) pinned Timothy Smatlak (Lwd) 2:47
138 - Nate Bruno (PM) TF Jason Cenotti (Lwd) 19-3 5:00
145 - Randy Valverde (PM) dec. Khai Gonzales (Lwd) 17-12
152 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) pinned Jabali Zoia (Lwd) 1:43
160 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Jonathan Delvecchio (Lwd) 2:11
170 - Alex Miller (Lwd) pinned Travis Visco (PM) 4:25
182 - Zach Soriano (Lwd) pinned James Tomlinson (PM) 3:58
195 - Brendan Wassmer (PM) dec. Michael Hernandez (Lwd) 5-2
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) dec. Tyler Pelech (Lwd) 12-6
285 - Elijah Stowe (Lwd) md. Evan Albrecht (PM) 11-2
  99 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 0:58
* Longwood Disqualification for Flagrant Misconduct at 120 -3

Southampton (SH) 1, Port Jefferson (PJ) 0 (Inelgible Wrestler)
January 4, 2019
  99 - Alex Rodriguez (PJ) pinned Cole Fox-Bathon (SH) 2:28
106 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned Gabe Cirillo (SH) 0:38
113 - Ricky D`Elia (PJ) pinned Harrison Gavalas (SH) 1:45
120 - Alex Boyd (SH) pinned Anthony D`Eia (PJ) 1:10
126 - Brendan Rogers (PJ) pinned Juan De Los Santos Soledad (SH) 1:10
132 - Ryan Robertson (PJ) pinned Seamus Brown (SH) 0:46
138 - Anthony Evangelista (PJ) TF Em `Randy` Urbano Guevera (SH) 15-0
145 - Luis Tlapanco (SH) pinned Aaron Held (PJ) 0:32
160 - William Bockhaus (SH) pinned Nick Kim (PJ) 1:56
160 - James `Jake` Hudson (SH) by FFT
170 - Moises Molina (SH) pinned John Walkham (PJ) 1:03
182 - Harry Cona (PJ) pinned Benjamin Brown (SH) 3:02
195 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) md. Anthony Medina (SH) 10-0
220 - Brad Bockhaus (SH) pinned K.J. Cobb (PJ) 1:59
285 - Brian Mahoney (PJ) dec. Eric Espinoza  (SH) 7-0

Rocky Point (RP) 44, Westhampton (WHB) 33
January 4, 2019
  99 - Nick Lamorte (RP) dec. Grant Skala (WHB) 6-4 SV
106 - Jack Santora (WHB) dec. Matthew Sloan (RP) 7-5
113 - Justin Amendola (RP) dec. Will Zaffuto (WHB) 10-4
120 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Ian Recchion (WHB) 1:38
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Ben Lindberg (RP) 1:45
132 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Suraj Patel (WHB) 1:48
138 - Talay Hoban (RP) dec. Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) 5-2
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) TF James O`Neill (WHB) 17-0
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Gage Rubio (WHB) 3:26
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Charles Henke (WHB) 0:35
170 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) pinned Brian Smith (RP) 0:17
182 - Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) pinned Aiden Hamilton (RP) 3:46
195 - Hunter Burling (WHB) by FFT
220 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Dom Nunberg (RP) 1:04
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) by FFT

Sachem East (SacE) 57, Ward Melville (WM) 14
January 4, 2019
  99 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Christian Lievano (WM) 2:49
106 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) dec. Jacob Coniker (SacE) 6-5
113 - Tom Fitzsimons (WM) dec. Lucas Conniker (SacE) 5-0
120 - Vito Capraro (SacE) pinned Christopher Little (WM) 1:41
126 - Sam Matlat (SacE) pinned Maximillian Scott (WM) 0:39
132 - Trevor Murray (SacE) dec. Ethan Herschander (WM) 8-5
138 - Steven Dorman (SacE) dec. Christopher Prussen (WM) 5-4
145 - Corey Cimino (SacE) pinned John Mcelroy (WM) 1:55
152 - Daniel Cassera (WM) dec. Antonio Camacho (SacE) 7-5
160 - Ryan Wahl (SacE) md. Dillon Mackay (WM) 13-4
170 - James Araneo (WM) TF Matthew Serpe (SacE) 15-0 1:40
182 - Thomas Marks (SacE) pinned Jake Varano (WM) 1:23
195 - Sean Tierney (SacE) by FFT
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) by FFT
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) pinned Sam Berger (WM) 3:32
* Sachem East Bench Unsportsmanlike -1

Sachem North (SacN) 34, Walt Whitman (WW) 32
January 4, 2019
  99 - Jt Mankowich (SacN) dec. Thomas Costas (WW) 3-2
106 - Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) dec. Vinny Milito (SacN) 8-4
113 - Matthew Keegan (SacN) by FFT
120 - Anthony Costantino (WW) md. Brian Eichler (SacN) 13-2
126 - Adam Barker (SacN) md. Frank McGuigan (WW) 15-2
132 - Michael Barker (SacN) pinned Jack Neiland (WW) 2:33
138 - Elvis Vasquez (WW) dec. Andrew Alfieri (SacN) 10-6
145 - Cameron Lee (SacN) dec. Liam Villanti (WW) 4-2
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) TF Eric Wetherbee (SacN) 18-3 3:30
160 - John Mendes (SacN) dec. Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) 8-5
170 - Kevin McKenna (WW) TF Patrick Vogt (SacN) 15-0 5:16
182 - Nicholas Rows (WW) pinned Vincent Engel (SacN) 4:58
195 - Sean Lutin (SacN) by FFT
220 - Chris Lagnese (SacN) dec. Joshua Arevalo (WW) 5-3
285 - Mondell Brandon (WW) by FFT

Sayville (Say) 74, Harborfields (Harb) 12
January 4, 2019
113 - Aiden White (Say) md. Gavin Henrikson (Harb) 12-4
120 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Lucas Demeo (Harb) 4:25
126 - Dan Spreckels (Harb) by FFT
132 - Ryan Lamar (Say) pinned Cole Sullivan (Harb) 2:49
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) by FFT
145 - Cody Lopresti (Say) pinned Nick Flynn (Harb) 1:43
152 - James Mejia (Say) pinned Brandon Barnes (Harb) 5:05
160 - Jacob Capobianco (Say) pinned Will Goetinger (Harb) 1:36
170 - Hogan Henrikson (Harb) by FFT
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) md. Ian McGullam (Harb) 13-2
195 - Bradley Eisner (Say) pinned Dan Stein (Harb) 1:08
220 - Maximus Maizus (Say) by FFT
285 - Nick Destefano (Say) pinned Scott Coleman (Harb) 4:38
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) pinned Jack Cunningham (Harb) 0:16
106 - Yirdaw Rivera (Say) pinned Logan Flanagan (Harb) 1:31

Smithtown East (SmE) 57, Centereach (Cen) 29
January 4, 2019
152 - Sean Levine (SmE) pinned Jaimeson Shea (Cen) 1:54
160 - Jett Tancsik (Cen) TF Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) 22-7
170 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) by FFT
182 - William Setters (SmE) by FFT
195 - Brian Caminero (Cen) by FFT
220 - Christopher Powell (Cen) pinned George Orr (SmE) 1:30
285 - Emmanuel Salazar (Cen) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Diconza (SmE) by FFT
106 - Christian Villacci (SmE) by FFT
113 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) pinned Frank Thristino (Cen) 2:51
120 - David Defillippis (SmE) md. Kevin Ciosek (Cen) 9-1
126 - Selvin Maldonado (Cen) pinned Connor Malley (SmE) 5:22
132 - Thomas Huxtable (SmE) TF Jason Danna (Cen) 16-0
138 - Salvatore Brucculeri (SmE) by FFT
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) pinned Christopher Ciavarelli (Cen) 5:03

West Islip (WI) 45, Huntington (Hu) 39
January 4, 2019
138 - Joe Peters  (WI) dec. Ryan Baker (Hu) 7-5
145 - Lino Isabel (WI) by FFT
152 - Bobby Filippi (WI) by FFT
160 - Kole Johnsen (WI) by FFT
170 - Robert Smith (Hu) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 5:29
182 - Jonathan Koumas (Hu) by FFT
195 - Luca Johnsen (WI) by FFT
220 - Tazadon Smith (Hu) pinned Jack Pollock (WI) 1:25
285 - Aidan Mrotzek (Hu) pinned Alex Wagner (WI) 1:01
  99 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Justin Marino (WI) 1:04
106 - Nick Marino (WI) by FFT
113 - Mason Barany (WI) pinned Steven Queen (Hu) 3:33
120 - Samir Rathore (Hu) pinned Patrick Pj Henry (WI) 4:41
126 - Zachary Greschler (WI) pinned Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) 5:13
132 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) dec. Tommy Corcoran (WI) 7-2

Mattituck (Matt) 45, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 35
January 3, 2019
160 - Danny Horton (BBP) pinned Antonio Jiminez (Matt) 5:39
170 - Brandon Kruger (BBP) md. Malachi Boisseau (Matt) 17-4
182 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned Eddie Negron (BBP) 1:59
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Logan Souto (BBP) 3:00
220 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) pinned Anthony Maffei (BBP) 2:59
285 - Can Altinoprak (Matt) by FFT
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) by FFT
106 - Joe Sparacio (BBP) by FFT
113 - Hayden Gallagher (BBP) by FFT
120 - Michael Kilgen (BBP) dec. Luke Altman (Matt) 3-2
126 - Shane Santora (BBP) md. Ethan Prager (Matt) 14-6
132 - Jacob Theodorou (Matt) dec. Brant Sadenwater (BBP) 4-1
138 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) pinned Viktor Sandor (BBP) 4:26
145 - Ben Webb (Matt) pinned Joseph White (BBP) 1:59
152 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) pinned Ken Hannaford (BBP) 3:35

Smithtown West (SmW) 78, Riverhead (Riv) 9
January 3, 2019
  99 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) pinned Xavier Moore (Riv) 3:15
106 - Landon Marchione (SmW) by FFT
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) by FFT
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) by FFT
126 - Jared Cawley (Riv) pinned Jack Desousa (SmW) 3:02
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) pinned Michael Panchak (Riv) 1:14
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) pinned Lenny Escobar (Riv) 1:49
145 - Ryan Donohue (SmW) by FFT
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) by FFT
160 - Richard Hutter (SmW) by FFT
170 - Nick Camson (SmW) by FFT
182 - Chris Angelone (SmW) by FFT
195 - Tim Brunner (SmW) by FFT
220 - Ronan Cruz (Riv) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 3-0
285 - Micheal Ioviero (SmW) by FFT

Bay Shore (BS) 57, Walt Whitman (WW) 19
January 2, 2019
170 - Anthony Thompson (BS) pinned Kevin McKenna (WW) 5:14
182 - Oscar Ramos (BS) dec. Nicholas Rows (WW) 11-8
195 - Timothy Sullivan (BS) by FFT
220 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) pinned Joshua Arevalo (WW) 0:31
285 - Mondell Brandon (WW) pinned Solomon Dawkins (BS) 1:33
  99 - Thomas Costas (WW) by FFT
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) 1:48
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) by FFT
120 - Anthony Costantino (WW) md. Ty Panariello (BS) 13-3
126 - Christefar Mableton (BS) pinned Frank McGuigan (WW) 2:38
132 - Nick Corsini (BS) pinned Jack Neiland (WW) 2:41
138 - Terrance Day (BS) dec. Elvis Vasquez (WW) 4-3
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) dec. Liam Villanti (WW) 9-3
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) dec. Keon Ayala (BS) 5-1
160 - Jalen Thompson (BS) pinned Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) 4:30

Bellport (Bell) 51, North Babylon (NB) 30
January 2, 2019
  99 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) pinned Vincent Romano (NB) 1:19
106 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) pinned James Figueroa (NB) 3:00
113 - Calvin Pedatella (Bell) pinned Brandon Picerno (NB) 3:37
120 - Sean Carter (NB) pinned Kyle Peterson (Bell) 0:38
126 - Justin Figueroa (NB) dec. Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 10-5
132 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) pinned Dylan Fernandez (NB) 3:18
138 - Chris Tucker (Bell) pinned Thomas Moore (NB) 3:51
145 - Andrew Porsche (Bell) dec. Christopher Searson (NB) 4-2
152 - George Tsavaris (NB) pinned Shaun Bolton (Bell) 3:37
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) by FFT
170 - Liam Horan (NB) def. Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) by DQ
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) pinned Christian Danazar (NB) 1:22
195 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Shakeese Byrd (Bell) 5:09
220 - David Hartmann (Bell) pinned Parnell Phanord (NB) 5:55
285 - Jason O`Keefe (NB) dec. Josh Pollird (Bell) 4-0

Brentwood (Bwd) 46, Ward Melville (WM) 35
January 2, 2019
182 - Kevin Velasquez (Bwd) pinned Jake Varano (WM) 1:30
195 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) by FFT
220 - Moises Canales (Bwd) by FFT
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Sam Berger (WM) 1:48
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) pinned Kyle Walker (Bwd) 1:31
106 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) pinned Devin Walker (Bwd) 3:01
113 - Tom Fitzsimons (WM) pinned Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) 4:47
120 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) pinned Christopher Little (WM) 2:43
126 - Joseph Volivar (Bwd) pinned Maximillian Scott (WM) 3:24
132 - Ethan Herschander (WM) pinned Mikel Vasquez (Bwd) 3:46
138 - Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) pinned Christopher Prussen (WM) 5:54
145 - John Mcelroy (WM) dec. Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 7-3
152 - Daniel Cassera (WM) dec. Jason Diaz (Bwd) 9-3
160 - Evans Charles (Bwd) md. Dillon Mackay (WM) 16-3
170 - James Araneo (WM) TF Anthony Jackson (Bwd) 15-0

Centereach (Cen) 52, Riverhead (Riv) 28
January 2, 2019
  99 - Xavier Moore (Riv) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Frank Thristino (Cen) pinned Dominick Gambino (Riv) 3:08
120 - Kevin Ciosek (Cen) by FFT
126 - Jared Cawley (Riv) TF Michael Caminero (Cen) 15-0
132 - Selvin Maldonado (Cen) pinned Michael Panchak (Riv) 1:59
138 - Lenny Escobar (Riv) by FFT
145 - Christopher Ciavarelli (Cen) pinned Jerome Gilliam (Riv) 1:53
152 - Jaimeson Shea (Cen) pinned Victor Caba (Riv) 2:38
160 - Jett Tancsik (Cen) by FFT
170 - Donald McKay (Riv) pinned Jacobi Jones (Cen) 3:36
182 - Kanye Nash (Riv) by FFT
195 - Brian Caminero (Cen) by FFT
220 - Christopher Powell (Cen) md. Ronan Cruz (Riv) 14-0
285 - Emmanuel Salazar (Cen) by FFT) (Rsh Unsportsmanlike -1.0

Central Islip (CI) 53, William Floyd (WF) 21
January 2, 2019
  99 - Matt Correa (WF) dec. Jared Chuquilin (CI) 5-3
106 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) pinned Connor Murtha (WF) 1:59
113 - Kevin Mills (CI) pinned Devin Brigandi (WF) 1:01
120 - Fidel Patterson (CI) TF Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) 16-0 5:59
126 - Frank Sanchez (CI) pinned Paul Zummo (WF) 3:34
132 - Jarell Reyes (CI) TF Angelo Munoz (WF) 15-0 4:34
138 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) dec. Gabe Demarco (WF) 6-0
145 - Dario Molina (WF) dec. Albert Dejesus (CI) 3-2
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) md. Andy Rojas (WF) 9-0
160 - Evan Marchese (WF) dec. Jose Najarro (CI) 9-2
170 - Nate Volpe (WF) pinned Chris Fuentes (CI) 5:04
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) pinned Nick Moran-Torreblanca (WF) 1:00
195 - Xavier Wilcher (CI) by FFT
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Jordan Garcia (CI) 4:45
285 - Jorge Rodriguez (CI) pinned Zach Hoerter (WF) 1:45

Commack (Com) 34, Connetquot (Con) 33
January 2, 2019
160 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) dec. Vincent Catania (Con) 8-5
170 - David Muchnick (Con) pinned James Prestiano (Com) 5:09
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned Evan Bove  (Com) 0:35
195 - Soel Melero (Com) md. Alex Batista (Con) 9-0
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) dec. Eddie Stepanek (Con) 12-10 SV
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Sean Schaller (Con) 3:38
  99 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Miguel Lozano (Con) 3:58
106 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) 2:19
113 - Christian Peredes (Con) dec. Jake Eckerle (Com) 4-2
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) pinned Brett Rosenberg (Com) 1:36
126 - Gavin Damasco (Com) dec. Dalton Otto (Con) 8-4
132 - Will Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Matt Cecere (Com) 3:01
138 - Jack Cassidy (Com) dec. Manny Cyrille (Con) 10-6
145 - Joe Kasten (Con) dec. Stepan Ferrara (Com) 4-0
152 - James Delucia (Con) dec. Chris Pothos (Com) 13-7

Deer Park (DP) 45, Huntington (Hu) 37
January 2, 2019
  99 - Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) by FFT
106 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 1:11
113 - Joseph Burns (DP) pinned Steven Queen (Hu) 2:21
120 - Samir Rathore (Hu) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 2:34
126 - Aidan Maggio (DP) dec. Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) 8-2
132 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) md. Bryan Collazo (DP) 15-2
138 - Ryan Baker (Hu) pinned Jacob Johanson (DP) 0:56
145 - Michael Quinones (DP) by FFT
152 - Nick Pitocco (DP) pinned Pablo Aparicio-Ruiz (Hu) 0:57
160 - Robert Smith (Hu) dec. Jason Fells (DP) 6-3
170 - Sean White (DP) pinned Anthony Martin (Hu) 1:38
182 - TJ Scaffidi (DP) pinned Jonathan Koumas (Hu) 0:58
195 - Javier Sanchez (DP) pinned Charles Forte (Hu) 0:56
220 - Tazadon Smith (Hu) pinned Orhan Simsek (DP) 1:08
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) pinned Aidan Mrotzek (Hu) 3:23

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 53, Hauppauge (Haup) 26
January 2, 2019
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) TF Nick Morbillo (ESM) 15-0 5:10
106 - Michael Falek (ESM) by FFT
113 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Gabe Travato (ESM) 1:15
120 - Christian Gannone (ESM) pinned Thomas Volpe (Haup) 4:36
126 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) md. Jim Walker (Haup) 13-0
132 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Adam Rosario (Haup) 1:00
138 - Adam Busiello (ESM) by FFT
145 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) md. Jett Dequatro (Haup) 11-0
152 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) pinned Michael Iritano (ESM) 0:45
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) pinned Nico Gatien (Haup) 2:47
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) by FFT
182 - Michael Tyrell (Haup) dec. Alijah Carter (ESM) 10-3
195 - Ryan Huff (ESM) by FFT
220 - Mathew Knote (ESM) dec. Rich Mercurio (Haup) 6-3
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) by FFT

Hampton Bays (HB) 57, Southampton (SH) 28
January 2, 2019
  99 - Cole Fox-Bathon (SH) by FFT
106 - Angel Peralta (HB) pinned Gabe Cirillo (SH) 0:37
113 - Thomas Fassino (HB) dec. Harrison Gavalas (SH) 11-7
120 - Alex Boyd (SH) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 0:48
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) pinned Juan De Los Santos Soledad (SH) 4:14
132 - Willy Kraus (HB) pinned Seamus Brown (SH) 3:03
138 - River Orlando (HB) pinned Em `Randy` Urbano Guevera (SH) 2:49
145 - Nick Corredor (HB) pinned Luis Tlapanco (SH) 5:37
152 - Alex Velasquez (HB) pinned William Bockhaus (SH) 5:39
160 - Kevin Osorio (HB) pinned Eduardo Clemente (SH) 2:52
170 - Benjamin Brown (SH) md. Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 12-4
182 - Michael Blanco (HB) pinned Moises Molina (SH) 2:55
195 - Anthony Medina (SH) pinned Jake Montgomery (HB) 0:38
220 - Zayden Michel (SH) by FFT
285 - Kevin Eras (HB) pinned Brad Bockhaus (SH) 1:42

Islip (Isp) 45, Sayville (Say) 34
January 2, 2019
220 - Nick Destefano (Say) pinned Christopher Capps (Isp) 2:22
285 - Matt Smith (Isp) by FFT
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) pinned Jared Spahn (Isp) 0:52
106 - Yirdaw Rivera (Say) dec. Zach Miller (Isp) 6-2
113 - Aiden White (Say) md. Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) 9-0
120 - Matthew Hole (Isp) pinned Kenneth Lopresti (Say) 0:31
126 - Logan Delisle (Isp) by FFT
132 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Ryan Lamar (Say) 1:15
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) dec. Sean Peterson (Isp) 7-6
145 - Brenden Miller (Isp) dec. Cody Lopresti (Say) 8-4
152 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned James Mejia (Say) 0:48
160 - Marcus Acevedo (Isp) by FFT
170 - Dom Pugliese (Isp) pinned Connor Owenburg (Say) 1:02
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) pinned Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) 4:38
195 - Bradley Eisner (Say) by FFT

Kings Park (KP) 47, East Islip (EI) 33
January 2, 2019
  99 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) md. Justin Shayew (EI) 11-0
106 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) by FFT
113 - Gavin Herzog (EI) by FFT
120 - Thomas DiResta (KP) md. Louie Cinquemani (EI) 15-3
126 - Jake Girouard (KP) pinned Rocco Giarrantano  (EI) 0:17
132 - Chris Byrne (KP) dec. Nick Vetrano (EI) 6-4
138 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) pinned John Lafrancesca (EI) 1:34
145 - Rich Sgueglia (EI) dec. Christopher Repole (KP) 11-8
152 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned Mike Colon  (EI) 0:41
160 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Charles Leo (KP) 3:06
170 - Kiernan Derway (KP) by FFT
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned Jonathan Guadagno (EI) 5:52
195 - Nick Agresta (EI) by FFT
220 - Rich Lawrence  (EI) by FFT
285 - Kevin Mesa (EI) by FFT

Lindenhurst (Lind) 53, Sachem North (SacN) 22
January 2, 2019
  99 - Jt Mankowich (SacN) md. Jakub Grabowski (Lind) 10-0
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Vinny Milito (SacN) 1:07
113 - Matthew Keegan (SacN) pinned Edwin Contreras (Lind) 4:19
120 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) def. Brian Eichler (SacN) Inj Dflt
126 - Adam Barker (SacN) dec. Keith Renick (Lind) 4-0
132 - Michael Barker (SacN) dec. Joe Cabrera (Lind) 6-0
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) md. Andrew Alfieri (SacN) 14-3
145 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) dec. Cameron Lee (SacN) 3-2
152 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) pinned Eric Wetherbee (SacN) 5:37
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) md. John Mendes (SacN) 17-9
170 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) pinned Patrick Vogt (SacN) 3:34
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) pinned Walter Lopez (Lind) 2:32
195 - Jack Winey (Lind) pinned Sean Lutin (SacN) 1:19
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Chris Lagnese (SacN) 2:40
285 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned Nick Cruz (SacN) 1:03

Miller Place (MP) 81, Harborfields (Harb) 4
January 2, 2019
120 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Lucas Demeo (Harb) 2:31
126 - Travis Grebe (MP) by FFT
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) pinned Beau Weingust (Harb) 2:43
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) by FFT
145 - Kyle Lombardi (MP) pinned Nick Flynn (Harb) 1:39
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) pinned Brandon Barnes (Harb) 3:13
160 - Collin Letterio (MP) pinned Will Goetinger (Harb) 0:40
170 - Hogan Henrikson (Harb) md. Jonathan Flannery (MP) 14-2
182 - Christopher Bold (MP) by FFT
195 - Colin Power (MP) pinned Dan Stein (Harb) 0:19
220 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) by FFT
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) dec. Scott Coleman (Harb) 5-1
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Jack Cunningham (Harb) 1:59
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) by FFT
113 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Peter Hering (Harb) 0:36

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 48, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 29
January 2, 2019
  99 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) dec. Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) 6-2
106 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Derek Menechino (MtS) 1:37
113 - Chris Vedder (SWR) dec. Jack Tyrell (MtS) 6-3
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) dec. Brenden Goodrich (MtS) 5-4
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) md. Joe Sabella (MtS) 9-0
132 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) by FFT
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Sean Miller (SWR) 4:59
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) pinned Connor Mullahey (SWR) 0:41
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Sean Reagan (SWR) 0:39
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 1:20
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) by FFT
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) md. Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 13-4
195 - Mike Sabella (MtS) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 2:56
220 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 5:54
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 1:27

Center Moriches (CM) 1, Port Jefferson (PJ) 0 (Inelgible Wrestler)
January 2, 2019
145 - Scott Paskiewicz (CM) dec. Nick Kim (PJ) 10-7
152 - Ryan Robertson (PJ) pinned Kyle Kochanskyj (CM) 1:54
160 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) pinned John Walkham (PJ) 0:37
170 - Matt Murphy (PJ) dec. Marcos Arriola (CM) 10-5
182 - Harry Cona (PJ) pinned Blake Hendershott (CM) 0:29
195 - Brad Sakellarides (CM) pinned K.J. Cobb (PJ) 0:08
220 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) pinned John Donohue (CM) 1:20
285 - Aldar Molina (CM) pinned Brian Mahoney (PJ) 0:38
  99 - Alex Rodriguez (PJ) dec. Kieran Brennan (CM) 7-1
106 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned James Mcgonigle (CM) 3:14
113 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Anthony D`Eia (PJ) 1:49
120 - Brendan Rogers (PJ) by FFT
126 - Ricky D`Elia (PJ) dec. Robert Waller (CM) 4-2
132 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) pinned Michael Donegan (CM) 1:47
138 - Danny Hromada (CM) pinned Anthony Evangelista (PJ) 0:54

Smithtown West (SmW) 57, Copiague (Cop) 19
January 2, 2019
  99 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) by FFT
106 - Landon Marchione (SmW) pinned Stacey Rosado (Cop) 2:58
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) by FFT
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) by FFT
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Jack Desousa (SmW) 0:57
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) dec. Justin Penalo (Cop) 9-4
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) pinned Jean Carlos Toribio (Cop) 0:38
145 - Ryan Donohue (SmW) pinned Jimmy Galas (Cop) 1:40
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) dec. Nick Camson (SmW) 6-5
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Joe Ferraro (SmW) 2:26
182 - Chris Angelone (SmW) dec. Jonathan Conlon (Cop) 7-4
195 - Tim Brunner (SmW) pinned Herbert Garcia (Cop) 2:38
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) md. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 17-4
285 - Micheal Ioviero (SmW) dec. Jake Weiss (Cop) 4-3 TB

Adirondack Mountain Duals at Dolgeville
December 28-29, 2018
Round 1
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 45, Amsterdam (Sec 2) (Amst) 42
December 28, 2018
  99 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) dec. Carlos Montalvo (Amst) 2-0
106 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) by FFT
113 - Renso Montalvo (Amst) pinned Chris Vedder (SWR) 0:17
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Brennen Rivas (Amst) 3:41
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Zachary Gillis (Amst) 0:25
132 - Daniel Montalvo (Amst) def. Wes Pase (SWR) Inj Dflt
138 - Sarn Miller (SWR) by FFT
145 - Nick Rodecker (Amst) pinned Dan Dacos (SWR) 5:24
152 - Eladio Montalvo (Amst) pinned Connor Mullahey (SWR) 0:47
160 - Jacob Garcia (Amst) pinned Sarn Reagan (SWR) 0:18
170 - Jose Merced (Amst) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 4:33
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) pinned Damian Montalvo (Amst) 1:00
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) pinned Michael Swank (Amst) 1:38
220 - Robert Boyer (Amst) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 3:32
285 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Nehemiah Acevedo (Amst) 1:02

Round 2
Hilton (Sec 5) (Hilt) 72, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 12
December 28, 2018
106 - Rocco Camillaci (Hilt) pinned Tristan Petretti (SWR) 3:31
113 - Greg Diakomihalis (Hilt) TF Chris Vedder (SWR) 18-3
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Alex Perez (Hilt) 1:30
126 - Ryan Burgos (Hilt) pinned Eddie Troyano (SWR) 3:39
132 - Nathan Lee (Hilt) by FFT
138 - Ryan Hinman (Hilt) md. Sarn Miller (SWR) 14-6
145 - Jacob Soricone (Hilt) pinned Dan Dacos (SWR) 1:18
152 - Nate Eccleston (Hilt) pinned Sarn Reagan (SWR) 3:01
160 - Mike Fronzak (Hilt) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 1:21
170 - Aydin Agaie (Hilt) by FFT
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) pinned Mike Marasco (Hilt) 1:30
195 - Sam Deprez (Hilt) pinned Connor Delumen (SWR) 0:23
220 - Jacob Cretelle (Hilt) dec. Dylan Blanco (SWR) 3-2
285 - Collin Burns (Hilt) by FFT
  99 - Gregor McNeil (Hilt) pinned Craig Jablonski (SWR) 0:59

Round 3
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 72, Dolgeville (Sec 3) (Dolg) 18
December 28, 2018
113 - Chris Vedder (SWR) by FFT
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Treay Jaquay (Dolg) 0:47
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Bradley Lamphere (Dolg) 1:45
132 - Wes Pase (SWR) pinned Cameron Jackson (Dolg) 3:11
138 - Sarn Miller (SWR) pinned Philip Keeler (Dolg) 5:25
145 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned John Talbot (Dolg) 0:34
152 - Sarn Reagan (SWR) by FFT
160 - Jacob Null (Dolg) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 1:42
170 - Ethan Randall (Dolg) by FFT
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) pinned Kyle Getman (Dolg) 1:54
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) pinned Dylan Randall (Dolg) 4:40
220 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned John Monk (Dolg) 2:51
285 - Mike Krasko (Dolg) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 0:36
  99 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Nathen Randall (Dolg) 2:49
106 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) by FFT

Round 4
Ballston Spa (Sec 2) (BaSp) 45, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 39
December 28, 2018
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Zach Fitzgerald (BaSp) 1:17
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Gennaro Derobertis (BaSp) 0:52
132 - Chris Grace (BaSp) dec. Wes Pase (SWR) 3-2
138 - Sarn Miller (SWR) pinned Amir Abdellatif (BaSp) 1:36
145 - Dan Dacos (SWR) dec. Jack Davis (BaSp) 4-2
152 - Jovie Acacio (BaSp) pinned Sarn Reagan (SWR) 1:39
160 - James Prastio (BaSp) pinned Sarn Reagan (SWR) 1:43
170 - Peter Hansen (BaSp) by FFT
182 - Colby Harblin (BaSp) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 1:12
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) pinned Darrien Insogna (BaSp) 1:47
220 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Eric Brenan (BaSp) 1:04
285 - Jacob Stangle (BaSp) by FFT
  99 - Connor Gregory (BaSp) pinned Craig Jablonski (SWR) 1:33
106 - Nick Palso (BaSp) pinned Tristan Petretti (SWR) 3:44
113 - Chris Vedder (SWR) pinned Owen Walsh (BaSp) 1:14

Round 5
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 45, Saranac (Sec 7) (Sar) 33
December 29, 2018
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Hunter Devins (Sar) 1:05
132 - Alex Christman (Sar) by FFT
138 - Sarn Miller (SWR) pinned Gabe Clausen (Sar) 2:14
145 - Noah Clausen (Sar) dec. Dan Dacos (SWR) 4-3
152 - Bryce Smith (Sar) pinned Sarn Reagan (SWR) 0:48
160 - Connor Hughes (SWR) pinned Jacob Vann (Sar) 1:10
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Jacob Nolan (Sar) by FFT
195 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) pinned Tim Gadway (Sar) 0:54
220 - Jake Ekert (SWR) by FFT
285 - Kaiden Kriplin (Sar) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 1:40
  99 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) dec. Alex Clancy (Sar) 5-0
106 - Collin Clancy (Sar) pinned Tristan Petretti (SWR) 0:33
113 - Chris Vedder (SWR) pinned Hector Deigado (Sar) 0:36
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Robert Foley (Sar) 5:50

Round 6
Burnt Hills (Sec 2) (BH) 49, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 30
December 29, 2018
132 - Sammy Lindberg (BH) by FFT
138 - Johnny Matrazzo (BH) md. Sarn Miller (SWR) 13-0
145 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned David Hess (BH) 6:23
152 - Tristan Goss (BH) dec. Sarn Reagan (SWR) 9-3
160 - Tucker Bold (BH) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 1:43
170 - Mason Lucas (BH) by FFT
182 - Jakai Townsend (BH) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 0:34
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) pinned Danny Casey (BH) 1:49
220 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Harrison Bicknell (BH) 1:42
285 - Chris Serafini (BH) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 0:56
  99 - Jack Taylor (BH) dec. Craig Jablonski (SWR) 3-1
106 - Collin Carlin (BH) dec. Tristan Petretti (SWR) 6-4
113 - Tyler Rossini (BH) pinned Chris Vedder (SWR) 3:56
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned John De Conno (BH) 5:32
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned John Luke (BH) 4:46

Round 7
Beaver River (Sec 3) (BR) 44, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 30
December 29, 2018
138 - Sarn Miller (SWR) dec. Wyatt Mullin (BR) 5-4
145 - Connor Everson (BR) dec. Dan Dacos (SWR) 9-6
152 - Connor Mullahey (SWR) dec. Major Shue (BR) 8-1
160 - Cory Woodward (BR) pinned Sarn Reagan (SWR) 3:56
170 - Connor Hughes (SWR) pinned  (BR)
182 - Ryan Everson (BR) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 1:46
195 - Marcus Hills (BR) dec. Jake Ekert (SWR) 6-0
220 - Josh Greenwood (BR) pinned Dylan Blanco (SWR) 1:19
285 - Collin Edick (BR) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 0:48
  99 - Andre Lyndaker (BR) pinned Craig Jablonski (SWR) 0:35
106 - Aiden Clement (BR) md. Tristan Petretti (SWR) 11-2
113 - Andrew Walseman (BR) md. Chris Vedder (SWR) 11-2
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Brandon Chartrand (BR) 1:12
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) by FFT
132 - Wes Pase (SWR) by FFT

Round 8
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 56, Saranac (Sec 7) (Sar) 30
December 29, 2018
145 - Noah Clausen (Sar) pinned Connor Mullahey (SWR) 3:42
152 - Bryce Smith (Sar) pinned Dan Dacos (SWR) 1:25
160 - Connor Hughes (SWR) pinned Jacob Vann (Sar) 1:08
170 - Jacob Nolan (Sar) by FFT
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) by FFT
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) pinned Tim Gadway (Sar) 5:46
220 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) by FFT
285 - Kaiden Kriplin (Sar) pinned Dylan Blanco (SWR) 1:36
  99 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Collin Clancy (Sar) 5:10
106 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) md. Alex Clancy (Sar) 10-2
113 - Chris Vedder (SWR) pinned Hector Deigado (Sar) 1:53
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) md. Robert Foley (Sar) 14-0
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Hunter Devins (Sar) 3:46
132 - Alex Christman (Sar) by FFT
138 - Sarn Miller (SWR) by FFT

Edie Mellino Breast Cancer Awareness Tournament at West Islip
December 29, 2018
Team Scores
1. Chaminade 114
2. Brentwood 96.5
3. Central Islip 80
4. East Islip 73
5. West Islip 61
6. Port Jefferson 46
7. Centereach 44.5
8. Clarkstown South 44



Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) d Justin Marino (WI), 7-3
106 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) p Devin Walker (Bwd), 1:14
113 - Ricky D'elia (PJ) TF Anthony D'elia (PJ), 4:00
120 - Michael Sanfillippo (Cham) d Brendan Rodgers (PJ), 5-2
126 - Selvin Maldonado (Cen) d Fidel Patterson (CI), 6-0
132 - Wenchard Pierre-Lewis (Bwd) md. John Boccardo (Cham), 16-5
138 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) md. Joe Peters (WI), 10-2
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) d Joey Nicotra (Cham), 3-0
152 - Bobby Filippi (WI) md. Anthony Senft (Cham), 11-2
160 - Jett Tancsik (cen) md. Doug Stern (Cham), 16-3
170 - Ryan Bihasa (Cham) d Ryan Mendez (Bwd), 3-2
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) p John Guadagno (EI), 1:09
195 - Nick Agresta (EI) d Jack Niedenberger (PJ), 3-2
220 - Chris Powell (Cen) p Matt Hoermann (CS), 3:05
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) p David Mollon (Cham), 3:41
Consolation Finals
  99 - Dan Poggi (WI) d Justin Shayew (EI), 7-4
106 - Joe Edelman (Cham) d Nick Marino (WI), 2-0
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) p Christan Nolan (Cham), 1:06
120 - Louie Cinquimani (EI) p Sam Robertson (PJ), 1:28
126 - Joe Volivar (Bwd) d Michael Semeraro (Cham), 8-3
132 - Nick Vetrano (EI) d Ryan Robertson (PJ), 6-4
138 - Davis Luckner (Cham) p Mykel Vasquez (Bwd), 1:22
145 - Jarell Reyes (CI) p Chris Ciavarelli (Cen), 1:24
152 - Jason Diaz (Bwd) p Muhammad Daud (CS), 3:10
160 - Mark Shayew (EI) d Luke Rogers (CS), 4-2
170 - Christian Martinez (CS) p Nick Aliani (WI), 2:27
182 - Arjay Wilko (EI) p Brian Zelaya (CI), 4:14
195 - Xavier Wilcher (CI) p Nick Tudisco (Cham), 1:01
220 - Louis Moore (Cham) d Jack Pollock (WI), 5-2
285 - David Mendez (Bwd) p Mohammad Huzefa (CS), 1:57

53rd Annual Mid-Hudson Wrestling Invitational
December 27-28, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Rocky Point 208
  2. Xavier 173.5 - CT
  3. Newburgh 162.5 - Sec 9
  4. Cornwall 140 - Sec 9
  5. Ward Melville 130.5
  6. Hewlett 120.5
  7. Longwood 116
  8. Valley Central 115.5 - Sec 9
  9. Arlington 114.5 - Sec 1
10. John Jay East Fishkill 96 - Sec 1
11. Saugerties 90.5 - Sec 9
12. Pine Bush 81.5 - Sec 9
13. Highland 80.5 - Sec 9
14. Wallkill 74 - Sec 9
15. Mattituck 72
16. Guilderland 69.5 - Sec 2
18. Mamaroneck 66.5 - Sec 1
19. Beacon 63 - Sec 1
20. Port Chester 58.5 - Sec 1
21. Onteora 57 - Sec 9
22. Ossining 48 - Sec 1
23. Red Hook 47 - Sec 9
24. Rondout Valley 44.5 - Sec 9
25. Our Lady of  Lourdes 20.5 - Sec 1
26. Marlboro 15 - Sec 9



Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Colby Amell (Saug) pinned Chris Crawford (Bea) 5:22
106 - Michael Rapuano (Xav) dec. Matt Cracchiola (WM) 6-3
113 - Nikko Walsh (RV) dec. Tom Fitzsimons (WM) 6-0
120 - Evan Matias (RP) dec. Ivan Garcia (PC) 7-5
126 - Dennis Robin (Arl) md. Brayan Mendez (PC) 9-0
132 - Mat Malherio (High) dec. Matt Romano (VC) 3-2 TB
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Tyler Albis (JJEF) 4:57
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) pinned Tommy Askey (PB) 4:33
152 - Nate Ross (Ont) pinned Nick Florin (PB) 0:42
160 - Corey Connelly (RP) pinned Steve Gazillo (Corn) 4:23
170 - James Araneo (WM) dec. Alex Miller (Lwd) 7-6
182 - Cameron Durant (Guild) dec. Derek White (JJEF) 6-4
195 - Maxx DeCapua (NFA) dec. Tyler Pelech (Lwd) 4-3
220 - Will Leonard (Corn) md. Mark Crisfield (VC) 8-0
285 - Zach Mairoano (Hew) dec. Bryce Moore (VC) 3-2
Freshman Most Outstanding Wrestler: Chris Crawford (Beacon, 99)
Sophomore Most Outstanding Wrestler: Nikko Walsh (Rondout Valley, 113)
Junior Most Outstanding Wrestler: Evan Matias (Rocky Point, 120)
Senior Most Outstanding Wrestler: Mat Malherio (Highland, 132)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jackson Merli (NFA) dec. Nicolo Ricciuto (VC) 3-2
106 - Jaden Hansen (NFA) dec. Andrew Raso (Mam) 5-2
113 - Justin Amendola (RP) dec. Naim Lynch (Hew) 3-1
120 - John Antonelli (Mar) dec. Luke Altman (Matt) 5-2
126 - Tommy Manganiello (Xav) pinned Brandon DeLaRosa (NFA) 2:35
132 - Firas Zoha (Arl) dec. John Barberan (JJEF) 2-1
138 - Nick Ross (Ont) md. Ceaser Luna (High) 13-2
145 - James Lunt (Xav) md. Jack Ninos (JJEF) 11-3
152 - Dan Cassera (WM) dec. Brian Whitman (RP) 7-4
160 - Luke Tischio (Xav) pinned Jon Delvecchio (Lwd) 4:49
170 - Tyler Serafini (NFA) pinned Matt Bucci (Saug) 2:50
182 - Michael Gordon (Hew) dec. Luke Wojehowski (Corn) 8-1
195 - Tyler Grupe (Guild) dec. Colby Suglia (Matt) 3-2
220 - Izaiah Steen (Oss) dec. Khamar Narcisse (Hew) 5-1
285 - Jameel Salami (Xav) pinned Caleb Williams (NFA) 2:00
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) dec. Jackson Merli (NFA) 12-7
106 - Matt Davis (Wall) dec. Matt Sloane (RP) 10-5
113 - Matt Morris (RH) def. Gabe Giumarra (Corn) by FFT
120 - Andrew Rosenfeld (Mam) pinned Derek Ellison (Wall) 3:39
126 - Nahuel Rodriguez (Mam) dec. Ethan Prager (Matt) 8-2
132 - Grant Barber (Xav) dec. Luke Fischer (NFA) 6-2
138 - Quinn Moynihan (Xav) dec. Riley McHale (OLL) 8-1
145 - Jacob Lyle (Wall) dec. Tyler Benincasa (RH) 12-9
152 - Kawan Wills Jr (Arl) md. Dan Heffner (Corn) 9-1
160 - Javon Dortch (Bea) pinned Dylan Burgos (PB) 4:04
170 - Pasquale Satriano (VC) pinned Jake Mairoano (Hew) 1:56
182 - Mike Hernandez (Lwd) def. Graeme Knisell (Saug) by FFT
195 - Matt Rubinoff (Hew) dec. Josh Keller (Corn) 5-3
220 - Anele Nwanyanwu (Lwd) dec. Dom Nunberg (RP) 8-7
285 - Joe Nolan (Oss) def. George Pinkhardt (Bea) by FFT

62nd Annual Windsor Christmas Tournament
December 27-28, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Mt. Sinai 153
  2. Norwich 123 - Sec 4
  3. BGAH 121 - Sec 4
  4. Horseheads 107.5 - Sec 4
      Walton/Delhi 107.5 - Sec 4
  6. Chenango Forks 106.5 - Sec 4
  7. Indian River 90 - Sec 3
  8. Elmira 87.5 - Sec 4
  9. Towanda 85 - PA
10. Tioga 84 - Sec 4
11. Saratoga Springs 78 - Sec 2
12. Spencer Van-Etten/Candor 74 - Sec 4
13. Windsor 65.5 - Sec 4
14. Suffield 64 - CT
15. Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-DeWitt 64 - Sec 3
16. Phoenix 49.5 - Sec 3
17. Colonie 48 - Sec 2
18. Waverly 46 - Sec 4
19. Honeye Falls-Lima 45 - Sec 5
20. Susquehanna Valley 43 - Sec 4
21. Dryden 42.5 - Sec 4
22. Hoosick Falls 42 - Sec 2
23. Homer 37 - Sec 3
24. Groton 27 - Sec 4
25. Eldred/Liberty/ Sullivan West 26 - Sec 9
26. Corning 19 - Sec 4
27. Greene/Oxford 18 - Sec 4
28. Canandaigua 15 - Sec 5
29. Union-Endicott 14 - Sec 4
30. Maine-Endwell 12 - Sec 4
31. Deposit-Hancock 10 - Sec 4
32. LaSalle 10 - Sec 2
33. Mountain View 2 - PA



Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Tyler Ferrara (CF) dec. Donovoan Smith (Elm), 6-2
106 - Dante Geislinger (Nor) dec. Zach Levey (HH), 8-3
113 - Anthony Noto (HF-L) TF Zachary Jones (Suff), 18-3
120 - Caleb Robinson (W/D) pinned Nick Glanville (Nor), 3:07
126 - Tyler Kellison (CBA/JD) dec. Chandler Merwin (W/D), 9-8 TB
132 - Devin Woodworth (HH) dec. Mike O'Brien (MtS), 6-5 TB
138 - Brody Oleksak (BGAH) dec. Brady Worthing (Tio), 1-0
145 - Austin Lamb (Tio) dec. Preston Rogers (Tow), 7-2
152 - Mikey Squires (Nor) dec. Hunter Adams (Suff), 4-2
160 - Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec. Cooper Mosier (Tow), 3-1
170 - Austin Eggleston (BGAH) md. Logan Stark (Col), 12-4
182 - Ross McFarland (Pho) TF Mark Mullen (SVEC), 16-0
195 - Brant Robinson (SS) dec. Mike Sabella (MtS), 3-1
220 - Lucas Scott (CF) md. Collin Bidwell (Win), 19-6
285 - Craig Sawyer (HF) dec. Tyler Rice (Nor), 6-1
Jim Howard Most Outstanding Wrestler Award: Tyler Kellison (CBA/Jamesville-DeWitt, 126)
Sportsmanship Award Winner: Reese Lockwood (Groton, 152)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Joey Floerance (BGAH) dec. Gianni Silvestri (Tio), 4-0
106 - Nate Merwin (W/D) pinned Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC), 0:59
113 - Cody Merwin (W/D) dec. Mason Welch (Tio), 2-0
120 - Alex Booth (IR) dec. Kaiden Hayes (Hom), 5-0
126 - Logan Patterson (IR) TF Luke Reilly (Elm), 3:29
132 - Logan Gumble (CF) dec. Parker Sexton (SVEC), 7-0
138 - Joe O'Brien (MtS) dec. Matt Laporte (HF), 4-2
145 - Ethan Stolter (Wav) dec. Aiden Poe (IR), 3-2
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Jacob Scibek (HH), 0:35
160 - Miguel Gonzalez (Suff) dec. Joe Goodrich (MtS), 5-3
170 - Jeremiah Allen (CF) pinned Cody Senecal (Dry), 0:49
182 - Clay Green (Tow) dec. Brandon Butler (Win), 6-4
195 - Kyler Martin (IR) dec. Adam Honis (CBA/JD), 9-4
220 - Doug Cooper (SS) dec. John Robyck (Elm), 6-4
285 - Jeremiah Cheatham (Elm) md. Dave Mazella (MtS), 10-2
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) dec. Max Morris (Nor), 2-0 SV
106 - Nick Noto (HF-L) pinned Troy Hayes (Win), 4:54
113 - Kyle Willard (Gro) dec. Tommy Dale (HH), 6-2
120 - Joseph Curreri (E/L/SW) dec. Brendan Goodrich (MtS), 9-8
126 - Calum Houper (HH) dec. Bryant Green (Tow), 11-8
132 - Sam Dow (Dry) dec. Owen Wormuth (D-H), 4-2
138 - Erik Griskowitz (SS) def. Chase Daudelin (Cor), by FFT
145 - Jarrett O'Connell (HH) dec. Nick Curreri (E/L/SW), 9-7
152 - Reese Lockwood (Gro) md. Hayden Lewis (BGAH), 10-0
160 - Liam Outhouse (Can) dec. Jack Massengale (HH), 12-5
170 - Brandon Milham (CBA/JD) dec. Scotty Barnhart (W/D), 6-1
182 - Mitchell Knapp (SV) def. Sam Sorenson (Hom), by FFT
195 - Dell Davis (SVEC) def. Noah Kennedy (G/O), by FFT
220 - Alex Perez (Tow) pinned Mike Ruggeri (MtS), 4:50
285 - Connor Cleary (SV) pinned Hunter Gibbore (CF), 1:38

Semifinals
  99 - Donovan Smith (Elmira) pinned Brayden Fahrbach (Mt. Sinai) :39
         Tyler Ferarra (Chenango Forks) pinned Joey Florence (BGAH) 1:35
106 - Dante Geislinger (Norwich) md. Nate Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) 11-0
         Zach Levey (Horseheads) dec. Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) 12-8
113 - Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) pinned Tommy Dale (Horseheads) :48
         Zachary Jones (Suffield, CT) dec. Cody Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) 9-5
120 - Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) md. Kaiden Haynes (Homer) 9-0
         Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pinned Alex Booth (Indian River) :49
126 - Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pinned Lucas Riley (Elmira) 4:53
         Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) dec. Logan Patterson (Indian River) 9-8
132 - Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) dec. Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) 5-1
         Michael O'Brien (Mt. Sinai) dec. Samuel Dow (Dryden) 5-1
138 - Brady Worthing (Tioga) dec. Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) 6-0
         Brody Oleksak (BGAH) dec. Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) 2-0
145 - Preston Rogers (Towanda) dec. Ethan Stotler (Waverly) 5-3
         Austin Lamb (Tioga) pinned Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) 3:48
152 - Mikey Squires (Norwich) dec. Matt Campo (Mt. Sinai) 6-2
         Hunter Adams (Suffield, CT) dec. Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) 1-0
160 - Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec. Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua) 12-5
         Cooper Mosier (Towanda) dec. Joseph Goodrich (Mt. Sinai) :58
170 - Austin Eggleston (BGAH) pinned Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) 5:36
         Logan Stark (Colonie) pinned Brandon Milham (JD-CBA) 5:28
182 - Mark Mullen (SVEC) dec. Brandon Butler (Windsor) 5-4
         Ross McFarland (Phoenix) pinned Mithell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) :30
195 - Michael Sabella (Mt. Sinai) dec. Adam Honis (JD-CBA) 3-1
         Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) pinned Kyler Martin (Indian River) 5:31
220 - Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) pinned Michael Ruggeri (Mt. Sinai) 1:24
         Collin Bidwell (Windsor) dec. Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) 4-3
285 - Tyler Rice(Norwich) pinned Dave Mazella(Mt. Sinai) 1:36
         Craig Sawyer(Hoosick Falls) pinned Jeremiah Cheatham(Elmira) 3:4

Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament at Sachem North
December 27-28, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Eastport-South Manor 414
  2. Sachem East 321.5
  3. MacArthur 285.5
  4. Islip 276
  5. Sachem North 263
  6. Sayville 221
  7. William Floyd 216.5
  8. Uniondale 216
  9. Deer Park 187
10. Bayport-Blue Point 180
11. Farmingdale 172.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Killian Foy (Mac) dec. Max Gallagher (BBP), 3-2
106 - Joe Sparacio (BBP) dec. Jared Weinhaus (SacE), 4-2 SV
113 - Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) pinned Gabe Travato (ESM), 2:29
120 - Alex Almonte (Far), pinned Christian Gannone (ESM), 2:10
126 - Zach Redding (ESM), pinned Cosmo Stoia (WF), 3:00
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Sean Peterson (Isp), 5:14
138 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) dec. Jacob Wolmart (Say), 9-3
145 - Adam Busiello (ESM), md. Dario Molina (WF), 12-1
152 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Danny Horton (BBP), 3:50
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) TF John Mendes (SacN), 1:53 (15-0)
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) md. Dylan Young (Mac), 14-2
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) dec. Ryan Huff (ESM), 9-6
195 - Nicholas Franco (Far) md. Bradley Eisner (Say), 10-0
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) dec. Mathew Knote (ESM), 3-1
285 - Obrien Dorceus (Un) pinned Nick Cruz (SacN), 0:32
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Xavier Pommels (Uniondale, 132)
Most Pins Least Time: Adam Busiello (Eastport-South Manor, 145), 7 in 14:33
Consolation Finals
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) dec. Mack Murtha (Say), 5-2
106 - Michael Falek (ESM), pinned Paul Lichter (Mac), 5:52
113 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) md. Yirdaw Rivera (Say), 14-1
120 - Matthew Cestare (Far), pinned Logan Delisle (Isp), 2:15
126 - Jake Schneider (Mac) dec. Francis Whitehouse (Isp), 1-0
132 - Stephan Lukas (ESM), dec. Michael Barker (SacN), 6-4
138 - Thomas Mauro (Mac) dec. Steven Bonilla (Un), 8-5
145 - Louis Calone (Mac) dec. Ben Hawthorne (ESM), 1-0
152 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) dec. Evan Marchese (WF), 9-3
160 - Ryan Wahl (SacE) pinned Jezayd Hall (WF), 2:26
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) dec. Jordan Galaor (DP), 3-1 SV
182 - Thomas Marks (SacE) dec. Alijah Carter (ESM), 2-1
195 - Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) dec. Sean Tierney (SacE), 7-4
220 - Nick DeStefano (Say) dec. Luis Valdez (SacE), 6-2
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) dec. Sean Carney (Far), 8-3 SV
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - JT Mankowich (SacN) dec. John Tietjen (SacE), 4-3
106 - Matt Gallo (Far), pinned Connor Murtha (WF), 0:59
113 - Joseph Burns (DP) pinned Loswin Flores (Un), 5:02
120 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) pinned Michael Randazzo (Mac), 2:37
126 - Adam Barker (SacN) dec. Matthew Hole (Isp), 7-0
132 - Trevor Murray (SacE) md. Joseph Apuzzo (Mac), 12-4
138 - Ryan Meehan (SacE) md. Jack Atlas (Isp), 15-6
145 - Corey Cimino (SacE) pinned Nick Pitocco (DP), 1:43
152 - Michael Zanfardino (SacN) dec. Brenden Miller (Isp), 14-9
160 - Jason Fells (DP) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp), 1:39
170 - Brandon Kruger (BBP) pinned Matthew Schopen (Mac), 3:51
182 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned TJ Scaffidi (DP), 4:38
195 - Sean Lutin (SacN) dec. Javier Sanchez (DP), 8-7
220 - Endi Fernandez (Un) pinned Orhan Simsek (DP), 4:12
285 - Isaiah Sadler (WF) pinned Christian Lopez (Un), 1:22

Michael O`Connell Tournament at Pearl River
December 28, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Kings Park 121
  2. Manhasset 113
  3. Tottenville 111.5 - PSAL
  4. Pearl River 95 - Sec 1
  5. East Ramapo 90.5 - Sec 1
  6. Brunswick 75 - CT
  7. Nanuet 56 - Sec 1
      Tappan Zee 56 - Sec 1
  9. Iona Prep 53 - CHSAA
10. New Paltz 48.5 - Sec 9
11. Petrides 43 - PSAL
12. North Rockland 41 - Sec 1
13. Ardsley 25 - Sec 1
14. Croton 21 - Sec 1
15. Middlesex 19.5 - MA
16. Babylon 14.5
17. Sleepy Hollow 11 - Sec 1
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) dec. Sal Esposito (Tot) 1-0
106 - Harry Wiwzcar (KP) dec. Ryan Gaynor (Tot) 9-2
113 - Thomas DiResta (KP) dec. Tim Fruhauf (Man) 4-1
120 - T.J. Roszko (Man) pinned Brandon Fallon (Pet) 4:19
126 - Akeem Francois (ER) dec. Guy Rozenman (Tot) 9-4
132 - David Correa (Tot) md. Aidan Cuppett (NP) 15-5
138 - Luca Errico (Bru) md. Ethan Palanca (NP) 12-4
145 - A.J. Kovacs (IP) dec. Stefan Major (KP) 7-2
152 - Vlad Sidorenko (PR) dec. Larson Larame (ER) 6-5
160 - Jack Chesman (PR) pinned Harry Fett (Bru) 1:26
170 - Dante Gutrod (Mid) dec. Desmond Kivlehan (TZ) 7-5
182 - Tymur Ahmad (Nan) pinned Dan Hogan (PR) 3:19
195 - Jhordyn Innocent (ER) dec. Tim Saunders (Bru) 11-6
220 - Matt Kelly (IP) TF Paul Lee (TZ) 3:10
285 - George Lebberes (Ard) pinned Darius Palmer (Nan) 2:53
Most Outstanding Wrestler 99-145lbs: Luca Errico (Brunswick, 138)
Most Outstanding Wrestler 152-285lbs: Jack Chesman (Pearl River, 152)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Matt Gatto (Pet) pinned Matt Shaw (PR) :33
106 - Rishabah Jajoo (Man) pinned Robby Depolita (NR) 2:25
113 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Reece Breyer (NR) 2:49
120 - Chris DiMdugno (Nan) pinned Shane McSweeney (Bab) :30
126 - John Aspinall (Man) pinned Jake Girouard (KP) 2:44
132 - Chris Byrne (KP) dec. Theo Tiliakos (Man) 7-1
138 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) dec. Kevin Diaz (ER) 5-2
145 - Nick Bell (Bru) pinned Emmet McCann (PR) 3:56
152 - Mike DiForte (Pet) dec. Conor Lane (IP) 11-5
160 - Jack McCusker (Man) dec. Dylan Urban (PR) 8-2
170 - Jonathan Lafortune (ER) dec. Harrison Stela (TZ) 7-3
182 - William Santana (NR) pinned Amedeo Finocchiaro (Tot) 2:21
195 - Eddie Scutari (Cro) pinned Kevin Campuzano (SH) 1:21
220 - Alan Calle (Tot) dec. Devin Dixon (NP) 8-2
285 - Evan Adeshchenko (Tot) dec. Keshawn Graser (ER) 3-2

Northport Holiday Duals
Huntington (Hu) 51, Hampton Bays (HB) 30
December 28, 2018
120 - Sebastian Valencia (HB) by FFT
126 - Willy Kraus (HB) pinned Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) 3:40
132 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) pinned River Orlando (HB) 1:15
138 - Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) by FFT
145 - Ryan Baker (Hu) by FFT
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Kevin Osorio (HB) by FFT
170 - Robert Smith (Hu) dec. Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 2-1
182 - Michael Blanco (HB) by FFT
195 - Charles Forte (Hu) by FFT
220 - Tazadon Smith (Hu) by FFT
285 - Aidan Mrotzek (Hu) by FFT
  99 - Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) by FFT
106 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) by FFT
113 - Thomas Fassino (HB) by FFT

Lindenhurst (Lind) 67, Hampton Bays (HB) 12
December 28, 2018
126 - Willy Kraus (HB) pinned Keith Renick (Lind) 1:44
132 - Joe Cabrera (Lind) TF River Orlando (HB) 18-0
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) by FFT
145 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) by FFT
152 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) by FFT
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) md. Kevin Osorio (HB) 13-2
170 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) pinned Walter Lopez (Lind) 3:40
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 0:53
195 - Jack Winey (Lind) by FFT
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) by FFT
285 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) by FFT
  99 - Jakub Grabowski (Lind) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) md. Thomas Fassino (HB) 14-4
120 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 0:52

Lindenhurst (Lind) 69, Huntington (Hu) 12
December 28, 2018
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) by FFT
120 - Matthew Corbett (Lind) by FFT
126 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) 0:44
132 - Joe Cabrera (Lind) dec. Aedan McDonald (Hu) 9-5
138 - Anthony Colavito (Lind) by FFT
145 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) by FFT
152 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) by FFT
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) by FFT
170 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) by FFT
182 - Robert Smith (Hu) dec. Walter Lopez (Lind) 2-0
195 - Jack Winey (Lind) pinned Charles Forte (Hu) 0:50
220 - Tazadon Smith (Hu) dec. Jeff Perez (Lind) 6-5
285 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned Aidan Mrotzek (Hu) 1:27
  99 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Jakub Grabowski (Lind) 1:07
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) by FFT

Lindenhurst (Lind) 48, Northport (Npt) 26
December 28, 2018
  99 - Jakub Grabowski (Lind) by FFT
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Nick Demarco (Npt) 0:53
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) dec. Doug Bluemel (Npt) 7-6
120 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Aiden Sewell (Npt) 4:20
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) TF Keith Renick (Lind) 20-4
132 - James Raio (Npt) pinned Joe Cabrera (Lind) 2:53
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned Tyler Meadows (Npt) 0:03
145 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) dec. Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) 15-9
152 - David Burg (Npt) dec. Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) 5-0
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) dec. Nick Sergi (Npt) 11-8
170 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) pinned Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) 0:12
182 - Tom Tabone (Npt) pinned Walter Lopez (Lind) 0:20
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Jack Winey (Lind) 5:40
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) by FFT
285 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) dec. Nick Butler (Npt) 6-0

Lindenhurst (Lind) 58, Oceanside (Oc) 16
December 28, 2018
  99 - Jakub Grabowski (Lind) pinned Wilvin Morales (Oc) 5:05
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) md. Luke Strianese (Oc) 9-0
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) dec. Luke Statler (Oc) 8-3
120 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) dec. Charlie Leventhal (Oc) 4-0
126 - Sam Burns (Oc) md. Keith Renick (Lind) 12-2
132 - Joe Cabrera (Lind) md. T.J Pellegrino (Oc) 13-4
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) TF Justin Marine (Oc) 18-3
145 - Issac Barahona (Oc) pinned Aodhan Williams (Lind) 4:50
152 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) dec. Daniel Monge (Oc) 7-3
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Jack Candiotti (Oc) 1:21
170 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) pinned Dan Cascio (Oc) 0:15
182 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) pinned Walter Lopez (Lind) 5:47
195 - Jack Winey (Lind) pinned Hunter Gross (Oc) 0:32
220 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned Josh Tiernan (Oc) 0:42
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Jared Gonzales (Oc) 1:16

Lindenhurst (Lind) 60, Oyster Bay (OB) 15
December 28, 2018
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Steve McEvoy (OB) 1:16
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) dec. Yianni Leandrou (OB) 8-2
120 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Michael Panella (OB) 1:38
126 - Matthew Byrne (OB) dec. Keith Renick (Lind) 9-2
132 - Joe Cabrera (Lind) pinned Reid Chamberlain (OB) 0:30
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) dec. Michael Leandrou (OB) 9-4
145 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) pinned Dylan Chamberlain (OB) 3:10
152 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) by FFT
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Steven Mushorn (OB) 0:48
170 - Walter Lopez (Lind) by FFT
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) pinned Chris Santibanez (OB) 2:22
195 - Jack Winey (Lind) by FFT
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) dec. Jeff Perez (Lind) 4-2
285 - Sam Khodaparast (OB) pinned Jairo Caceres (Lind) 1:58
  99 - Erik Velasquez (OB) dec. Jakub Grabowski (Lind) 5-0

Northport (Npt) 71, Hampton Bays (HB) 3
December 28, 2018
106 - Nick Demarco (Npt) by FFT
113 - Doug Bluemel (Npt) md. Thomas Fassino (HB) 12-0
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 1:47
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) dec. Willy Kraus (HB) 9-4
132 - River Orlando (HB) dec. Thomas Tini (Npt) 6-5
138 - James Raio (Npt) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 3:23
145 - Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) by FFT
152 - David Burg (Npt) by FFT
160 - Nick Sergi (Npt) md. Kevin Osorio (HB) 9-0
170 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) pinned Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 1:23
182 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 3:05
195 - Tom Tabone (Npt) by FFT
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit

Northport (Npt) 57, Huntington (Hu) 22
December 28, 2018
  99 - Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) by FFT
106 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) md. Nick Demarco (Npt) 14-0
113 - Doug Bluemel (Npt) by FFT
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) by FFT
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) 1:20
132 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) pinned James Raio (Npt) 1:00
138 - Ryan Baker (Hu) pinned Tyler Meadows (Npt) 4:53
145 - Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) dec. Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) 7-4
152 - David Burg (Npt) by FFT
160 - Nick Sergi (Npt) pinned Pablo Aparicio-Ruiz (Hu) 0:49
170 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) dec. Robert Smith (Hu) 5-3
182 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) by FFT
195 - Tom Tabone (Npt) pinned Charles Forte (Hu) 2:19
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) dec. Tazadon Smith (Hu) 6-2
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned Aidan Mrotzek (Hu) 3:43

Northport (Npt) 37, Oceanside (Oc) 30
December 28, 2018
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) dec. Sam Burns (Oc) 4-3
132 - Alberto Quezada (Oc) dec. Thomas Tini (Npt) 5-2
138 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Tyler Meadows (Npt) 2:19
145 - Issac Barahona (Oc) pinned Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) 1:24
152 - David Burg (Npt) dec. Daniel Monge (Oc) 8-5
160 - Nick Sergi (Npt) dec. Joseph Amir (Oc) 8-6
170 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) dec. Parker Jervis (Oc) 10-6
182 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) md. Joiker Martinez (Oc) 10-1
195 - Tom Tabone (Npt) pinned Hunter Gross (Oc) 0:46
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Josh Tiernan (Oc) 1:44
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) pinned Nick Butler (Npt) 5:25
  99 - Wilvin Morales (Oc) by FFT
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) dec. Nick Demarco (Npt) 8-6 SV
113 - Doug Bluemel (Npt) dec. Luke Statler (Oc) 6-3
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Charlie Leventhal (Oc) 1:10

Northport (Npt) 54, Oyster Bay (OB) 23
December 28, 2018
113 - Doug Bluemel (Npt) TF Yianni Leandrou (OB) 15-0 4:33
120 - Michael Panella (OB) dec. Aiden Sewell (Npt) 9-4
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) TF Matthew Byrne (OB) 23-5 5:57
132 - Thomas Tini (Npt) pinned Reid Chamberlain (OB) 1:56
138 - Michael Leandrou (OB) TF James Raio (Npt) 15-0 2:45
145 - Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) pinned Dylan Chamberlain (OB) 3:29
152 - David Burg (Npt) by FFT
160 - Nick Sergi (Npt) TF Steven Mushorn (OB) 16-1 5:40
170 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) by FFT
182 - Tom Tabone (Npt) pinned Chris Santibanez (OB) 1:29
195 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) by FFT
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) dec. Peter Magiliocco (Npt) 3-0
285 - Sam Khodaparast (OB) pinned Nick Butler (Npt) 3:23
  99 - Erik Velasquez (OB) by FFT
106 - Nick Demarco (Npt) dec. Steve McEvoy (OB) 7-2

Oceanside (Oc) 68, Hampton Bays (HB) 12
December 28, 2018
113 - Luke Statler (Oc) dec. Thomas Fassino (HB) 7-2
120 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 1:47
126 - Sam Burns (Oc) dec. Willy Kraus (HB) 8-6
132 - River Orlando (HB) pinned Alberto Quezada (Oc) 5:59
138 - Justin Marine (Oc) TF Nick Corredor (HB) 21-4
145 - Issac Barahona (Oc) by FFT
152 - Robert Statler (Oc) by FFT
160 - Joseph Amir (Oc) dec. Kevin Osorio (HB) 7-3
170 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) by FFT
182 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 2:34
195 - Christopher Linsalata (Oc) by FFT
220 - Josh Tiernan (Oc) by FFT
285 - Alvin Lugo (Oc) by FFT
  99 - Allen Cuba (Oc) by FFT
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) by FFT

Oceanside (Oc) 51, Huntington (Hu) 36
December 28, 2018
106 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Luke Strianese (Oc) 3:00
113 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) by FFT
120 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) by FFT
126 - Jake Denicker (Oc) pinned Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) 1:00
132 - Sam Burns (Oc) dec. Aedan McDonald (Hu) 14-7
138 - Alberto Quezada (Oc) pinned Ryan Baker (Hu) 1:26
145 - Justin Marine (Oc) by FFT
152 - Daniel Monge (Oc) by FFT
160 - Joseph Amir (Oc) pinned Pablo Aparicio-Ruiz (Hu) 1:21
170 - Robert Smith (Hu) pinned Dan Cascio (Oc) 3:15
182 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) by FFT
195 - Charles Forte (Hu) pinned Anthony Delgado (Oc) 2:55
220 - Tazadon Smith (Hu) pinned Josh Tiernan (Oc) 3:50
285 - Aidan Mrotzek (Hu) pinned Jay Jackson (Oc) 1:00
  99 - Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) pinned Allen Cuba (Oc) 1:50

Oceanside (Oc) 48, Oyster Bay (OB) 31
December 28, 2018
120 - Michael Panella (OB) dec. Charlie Leventhal (Oc) 9-2
126 - Matthew Byrne (OB) dec. Jake Denicker (Oc) 8-6
132 - T.J Pellegrino (Oc) pinned Reid Chamberlain (OB) 2:59
138 - Michael Leandrou (OB) dec. Justin Marine (Oc) 5-4
145 - Issac Barahona (Oc) pinned Dylan Chamberlain (OB) 0:41
152 - Daniel Monge (Oc) by FFT
160 - Dan Cascio (Oc) pinned Steven Mushorn (OB) 1:43
170 - Parker Jervis (Oc) by FFT
182 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) pinned Chris Santibanez (OB) 2:47
195 - Hunter Gross (Oc) by FFT
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) pinned Josh Tiernan (Oc) 1:30
285 - Sam Khodaparast (OB) pinned Jared Gonzales (Oc) 1:40
  99 - Erik Velasquez (OB) md. Wilvin Morales (Oc) 10-0
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Steve McEvoy (OB) 3:42
113 - Yianni Leandrou (OB) pinned Luke Statler (Oc) 4:56

Oyster Bay (OB) 49, Hampton Bays (HB) 22
December 28, 2018
  99 - Erik Velasquez (OB) by FFT
106 - Steve McEvoy (OB) by FFT
113 - Yianni Leandrou (OB) pinned Thomas Fassino (HB) 1:07
120 - Michael Panella (OB) TF Sebastian Valencia (HB) 15-0
126 - Willy Kraus (HB) TF Matthew Byrne (OB) 17-2
132 - River Orlando (HB) TF Reid Chamberlain (OB) 18-2
138 - Michael Leandrou (OB) TF Nick Corredor (HB) 15-0
145 - Dylan Chamberlain (OB) by FFT
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Kevin Osorio (HB) pinned Steven Mushorn (OB) 5:02
170 - Cristian Ulloa (OB) dec. Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 9-5
182 - Michael Blanco (HB) pinned Chris Santibanez (OB) 2:57
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) by FFT
285 - Sam Khodaparast (OB) by FFT

Oyster Bay (OB) 37, Huntington (Hu) 36
December 28, 2018
  99 - Erik Velasquez (OB) md. Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) 11-3
106 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Steve McEvoy (OB) 1:00
113 - Yianni Leandrou (OB) by FFT
120 - Michael Panella (OB) by FFT
126 - Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) dec. Matthew Byrne (OB) 11-10
132 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) pinned Reid Chamberlain (OB) 1:00
138 - Michael Leandrou (OB) by FFT
145 - Ryan Baker (Hu) pinned Dylan Chamberlain (OB) 1:30
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Steven Mushorn (OB) by FFT
170 - Pablo Aparicio-Ruiz (Hu) by FFT
182 - Robert Smith (Hu) dec. Chris Santibanez (OB) 6-3
195 - Charles Forte (Hu) by FFT
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) dec. Tazadon Smith (Hu) 5-3
285 - Sam Khodaparast (OB) pinned Aidan Mrotzek (Hu) 2:30

Raider Invitational at Patchogue-Medford
December 28, 2018
Team Scores
1. Patchogue-Medford 341
2. Miller Place 299.5
3. Smithtown East 294
4. Bay Shore 276.5
5. John Glenn 214
6. Herricks 140
7. Riverhead 57.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Herr) TF Anthony Mirando (JG), 4:48
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Alex Constantis (MP), 4:57
113 - Joe Campanile (SmE) dec. Joseph Mattei (Herr), 6-3
120 - Mark Rado (MP) dec. David DeFillipis (SmE), 6-0
126 - Conno Malley (SmE) pinned Tyler Farley (BS), 2:32
132 - Nick Corsini (BS) pinned Ryan Scully (BS), 3:46
138 - Kyle Klein (MP) dec. Nate Bruno (PM), 7-0
145 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) md. Thomas Giaramita (JG), 8-0
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) md. Cole LaRock (Herr), 13-2
160 - Jalen Thompson (BS) TF Liam Wolf (PM), 2:48
170 - Noah Bila (MP) dec. Zach Shumer (SmE), 10-8
182 - Justin Vega (JG) dec. Chris Bold (MP), 7-3
195 - Jalen Butler (BS) pinned Colin Power (MP), 2:54
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) dec. Jordan Curiale (JG), 8-3
285 - Patrick Anciewicz (JG) dec. Solomon Dawkins (BS), 2-1 UTB
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Elijah Rivera (Bay Shore, 106)
Most Pins Least Time: Jalen Butler (Bay Shore, 195), 4 in 6:51
Consolation Finals
  99 - Mike Giugliano (MP) dec. Xavier Moore (Riv), 5-3
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) md. Momin Rafiq (MP), 8-0
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) dec. Vinny DiConza (SmE), 7-6
120 - Jared Albert (JG) md. Garrett Davis (SmE), 10-2
126 - Travis Grebe (MP) dec. Jared Crawley (Riv), 8-4
132 - Anthony Napoli (PM) pinned Marcus Osieczkowski (Herr), 4:52
138 - Randy Valverde (PM) dec. Terrance Day (BS), 7-5
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) dec. Alex Cerda (BS), 5-3
152 - Sean Levine (SmE) md. Adam Spalma (SmE), 14-5
160 - Colin Letterio (MP) pinned TJ Koutrakos (SmE), 1:53
170 - Daniel Mattei (Herr) pinned Anthony Cespedes (PM), 3:43
182 - Liam Setters (SmE) dec. Kevin Velasquez (JG), 3-0
195 - Brandon Wassmer (PM) dec. Christian Ramirez (JG), 13-2
220 - Ronan Cruz (Riv) dec. Nick Neyland (MP), 6-0
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) dec. Josh Espinoza (PM), 3-1
5th/6th Place Matches
99 - Anthony DiConza (SmE) dec. Alec Tehranian (SmE), 5-0
106 - Chris Ivans (PM) dec. Alex Hopkins (JG), 9-3
113 - Frank Marsillia (PM) dec. Justin Klein (MP), 5-2
120 - Joe Zimbler (SmE) dec. Jack Caravella (PM), 5-4
126 - Ryan Hucke (MP) dec. Kailen McCauley (Herr), 7-3
132 - Thomas Huxtable (SmE) def. Adrian Vitale (SmE), by FFT
138 - Ryan Quinn (SmE) def. Dan Quiles (PM), by FFT
145 - Kyle Lombardi (MP) dec. Robbie Cunningham (MP), 2-1
152 - Jordan Skyperski (MP) pinned Matt Dugan (PM), 2:32
160 - Tristan Moreau (PM) def. Miguel Gonzalez (JG), by FFT
170 - James Tomlinson (PM) dec. Travis Visco (PM), 8-2
182 - Kyle Dierlam (PM) dec. Oscar Ramos (BS), 3-0
195 - Hancey Lopez (JG) def. Sean Prunty (Riv), by Inj Dflt
220 - Nate Dowd (Herr) def. George Orr (SmE), by FFT
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) pinned Ash Multani (Herr), 4:15

Sal DiFazio Holiday Tournament at Half Hollow Hills East
December 28, 2018
Team Scores
 1. Westhampton Beach 279
 2. Half Hollow Hills East 239
 3. Bellmore JFK 187
 4. Half Hollow Hills West 178
 5. Walt Whitman 160
 6. Harborfields 107
 7. Center Moriches 99
 8. Midwood 99 - PSAL
 9. Edward R Murrow 58 - PSAL
10. Wingate 53.5 - PSAL
11. Mattituck 51.5
12. East Hampton 18
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Grant Skala (WHB) md. Eric Shindel (BJFK) 9-0
106 - Jack Santora (WHB) pinned Adel ZabenHasan (ERM) 1:40
113 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) dec. Will Zaffuto (WHB) 8-4
120 - jordan Titus (CM) pinned Greg Brach (BJFK) 4:14
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Frank McGuigan (WW) 0:29
132 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) TF Christopher Polanco (BJFK) 16-1
138 - Adrian Artsisheuskiy (Mid) . pinned Erick Rodriquez (ERM) 1:31
145 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Ibrahim Mohamed (Mid) 0:42
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) TF Brandon Waring (HHHW) 16-1
160 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) md. Ameir Osman (HHHW) 11-0
170 - Hogan Henrikson (Harb) md. Mike Stone (HHHW) 13-4
182 - Hunter Burling (WHB) dec. Matthew Jones (BJFK) 7-1
195 - Mike Babbcort (Win) pinned Zach Stern (HHHE) 0:40
220 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) dec. Emre Mabocoglu (Mid) 7-4
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) md. Scott Coleman (Harb) 14-5
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Liam McIntyre (Westhampton Beach, 220)
Champion of Champions: Hunter Burling (Westhampton Beach, 182)
Most Pins Least Time: Jonathan Spadafora (Half Hollow Hills East, 145), 4 in 2:44
Consolation Finals
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) dec. Thomas Costas (WW) 8-3
106 - Logan Flanagan (Harb) pinned Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 1:00
113 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) md. Andrew Caponi (WHB) 10-0
120 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) dec. Benjamin Lacrete (HHHW) 10-4
126 - Caleb Peralta (EH) def. Robert Burns (BJFK) (For.
132 - Jack Neiland (WW) tied for 6th Max Rallo (HHHE) 5 Match Rule
138 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) pinned Kristopher Tillis (HHHE) 2:16
145 - Scott Paskiewicz (CM) dec. James O`Neill (WHB) 6-1
152 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) dec. Gage Rubio (WHB) 8-4
160 - Tavion Browne (Win) pinned David Defillippo (BJFK) 2:23
170 - Kevin McKenna (WW) dec. Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) 6-4
182 - –Ian McGullam (Harb) pinned Terrence Taylor (HHHW) 1:37
195 - Brad Sakellarides (CM) pinned Sanjar Sanatoav (Mid) 2:51
220 - Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) def. Christopher Greff (BJFK) by Inj Dflt
285 - Steven Lainez Gomez (WW
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Robert Stone (HHHW) pinned Shlomo Cohen (ERM) 4:34
106 - Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW)
113 - Peter Hering (Harb) pinned Madeline Ridge (HHHW) 2:01
120 - Angelo Lupo (HHHE) def. Gabriel Gamboa (Matt) by FFT 5 Match Rule
126 - Sean McHugh (Matt) def. Ayman Choriyev (ERM) by FFT 5 Match Rule
132 - Robert Waller (CM) def. Suraj Patel (WHB) by FFT
138 - Jacob Robinson (HHHE) pinned Collin Brule (HHHW) 3:26
145 - Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) dec. Liam Villanti (WW) 5-2
152 - David Mendez (HHHE) dec. Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) 5-0
160 - Jakarai MC Kay (WW) md. Charles Taliefero (HHHE) 14-4
170 - Marcos Arriola (CM) dec. Luke Magee (WHB) 3-1
182 - Tyler Tache (CM) dec. Nicholas Rows (WW) 9-4
195 - Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) pinned Dan Stein (Harb) 2:25
220 - Joshua Arevalo (WW) def. John Leone (BJFK) by Inj Dflt
285 - No Match

Connetquot (Con) 58, Ward Melville (WM) 21
December 22, 2018
106 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) TF Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) 15-0
113 - Christian Peredes (Con) md. Joseph O`Neill (WM) 10-1
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) dec. Tom Fitzsimons (WM) 7-3
126 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Ethan Herschander (WM) 3:29
132 - Will Obert-Thorn (Con) by FFT
138 - Joe Kasten (Con) pinned Christopher Prussen (WM) 0:57
145 - Manny Cyrille (Con) dec. John Mcelroy (WM) 6-2
152 - Daniel Cassera (WM) pinned James Delucia (Con) 2:09
160 - David Muchnick (Con) pinned Dillon Mackay (WM) 1:35
170 - James Araneo (WM) TF Frank Moceri (Con) 16-0
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned Kyle Henry (WM) 0:54
195 - Alex Batista (Con) by FFT
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) by FFT
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Sam Berger (WM) 0:54
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) TF Miguel Lozano (Con) 18-3

Connetquot (Con) 61, Westhampton (WHB) 21
December 22, 2018
  99 - Miguel Lozano (Con) by FFT
106 - Grant Skala (WHB) pinned Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) 3:17
113 - Christian Peredes (Con) TF Jack Santora (WHB) 18-3 5:33
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) pinned Will Zaffuto (WHB) 0:57
126 - Dalton Otto (Con) by FFT
132 - Will Obert-Thorn (Con) TF Suraj Patel (WHB) 15-0 3:38
138 - Joe Kasten (Con) by FFT
145 - Manny Cyrille (Con) pinned James O`Neill (WHB) 5:15
152 - James Delucia (Con) dec. Gage Rubio (WHB) 12-5
160 - David Muchnick (Con) pinned Jackson Hulse (WHB) 4:59
170 - Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) dec. Frank Moceri (Con) 10-7
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned Luke Magee (WHB) 1:40
195 - Hunter Burling (WHB) pinned Alex Batista (Con) 0:39
220 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Eddie Stepanek (Con) 0:47
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) by FFT

Lindenhurst (Lind) 48, Central Islip (CI) 26
December 22, 2018
170 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) pinned Chris Fuentes (CI) 1:11
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) pinned Walter Lopez (Lind) 1:03
195 - Jack Winey (Lind) dec. Xavier Wilcher (CI) 5-1
220 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned Jordan Garcia (CI) 2:47
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) def. Jorge Velasquez (CI) Inj Dflt
  99 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) by FFT
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Julissa Fonseca (CI) 0:41
113 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) md. Edwin Contreras (Lind) 14-3
120 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Bryan Bonilla (CI) 1:32
126 - Keith Renick (Lind) dec. Fidel Patterson (CI) 7-2
132 - Jarell Reyes (CI) md. Joe Cabrera (Lind) 12-2
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned Nitrius Brown (CI) 1:14
145 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) dec. Aodhan Williams (Lind) 8-1
152 - Albert Dejesus (CI) dec. Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) 7-1
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Jose Najarro (CI) 2:41

Smithtown East (SmE) 43, Ward Melville (WM) 36
December 22, 2018
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) pinned Anthony Diconza (SmE) 0:59
106 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) pinned Joseph Visciano (SmE) 1:05
113 - Joseph O`Neill (WM) TF Sean Garry (SmE) 17-2 5:35
120 - Tom Fitzsimons (WM) dec. Joseph Campanile (SmE) 13-7
126 - David Defillippis (SmE) dec. Ethan Herschander (WM) 8-2
132 - Connor Malley (SmE) by FFT
138 - Thomas Huxtable (SmE) pinned Christopher Prussen (WM) 3:36
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) md. John Mcelroy (WM) 9-1
152 - Daniel Cassera (WM) md. Adam Spalma (SmE) 10-2
160 - Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) pinned Dillon Mackay (WM) 5:03
170 - James Araneo (WM) pinned Zachary Shumer (SmE) 3:29
182 - William Setters (SmE) pinned Kyle Henry (WM) 2:22
195 - Kenny Wilson (SmE) by FFT
220 - George Orr (SmE) by FFT
285 - Sam Berger (WM) by FFT

Bay Shore (BS) 43, Sachem North (SacN) 27
December 21, 2018
170 - Anthony Thompson (BS) pinned Patrick Vogt (SacN) 2:19
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) dec. Oscar Ramos (BS) 9-5
195 - Sean Lutin (SacN) pinned Izayah Rahman-Bailey (BS) 5:00
220 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) pinned Chris Lagnese (SacN) 1:00
285 - Nick Cruz (SacN) by FFT
  99 - JT Mankowich (SacN) by FFT
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Vinny Milito (SacN) 1:00
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) dec. Jimmy Depace (SacN) 5-0
120 - Jaden Fauvell (BS) dec. Matthew Keegan (SacN) 5-0
126 - Adam Barker (SacN) dec. Matteo Berrio (BS) 8-3
132 - Andrew Alfieri (SacN) dec. Ryan Scully (BS) 4-2
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) md. Michael Barker (SacN) 15-4
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) dec. Cameron Lee (SacN) 2-1
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) pinned Sam Walker (SacN) 0:11
160 - Jalen Thompson (BS) pinned John Mendes (SacN) 3:30

Brentwood (Bwd) 34, Longwood (Lwd) 25
December 21, 2018
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) pinned Bart Kopec (Lwd) 1:18
120 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) md. Chanyce Murphy (Lwd) 9-0
126 - Joseph Volivar (Bwd) pinned Hunter Dillon (Lwd) 2:44
132 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) TF Timothy Smatlak (Lwd) 20-5 5:01
138 - Jason Cenotti (Lwd) dec. Manuel Canales (Bwd) 10-7
145 - Hunter Fink (Lwd) dec. Edwin Claros (Bwd) 11-6
152 - Jabali Zoia (Lwd) dec. Jason Diaz (Bwd) 7-4
160 - Jonathan Delvecchio (Lwd) dec. Devin Choah (Bwd) 9-6
170 - Alex Miller (Lwd) dec. Fabian Rodriguez (Bwd) 3-1
182 - Zach Soriano (Lwd) md. Ryan Mendez (Bwd) 12-1
195 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) dec. Kevin Velasquez (Bwd) 6-0
220 - Anele Nwanyanwu (Lwd) dec. Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) 3-1
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Elijah Stowe (Lwd) 4:23
  99 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) dec. Mason Rappold (Lwd) 8-5
106 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) md. Nicholas Graviano (Lwd) 14-1

Commack (Com) 54, Walt Whitman (WW) 27
December 21, 2018
  99 - Thomas Costas (WW) by FFT
106 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) 1:32
113 - Vincent Milazzo  (Com) pinned Tyrese Carpenter (WW) 1:04
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Anthony Costantino (WW) 1:10
126 - Frank McGuigan (WW) by FFT
132 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Jack Neiland (WW) 1:59
138 - Elvis Vasquez (WW) dec. Jack Cassidy (Com) 5-1
145 - Stepan Ferrara (Com) dec. Liam Villanti (WW) 8-3
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 4:59
160 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) dec. Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) 7-5
170 - Kevin McKenna (WW) pinned James Prestiano (Com) 5:52
182 - Evan Bove  (Com) pinned Nicholas Rows (WW) 1:54
195 - Soel Melero (Com) by FFT
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Joshua Arevalo (WW) 1:45
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Mondell Brandon (WW) 1:05

Comsewogue (Coms) 37, North Babylon (NB) 37
December 21, 2018
195 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Christ Camille (Coms) 2:43
220 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) pinned Parnell Phanord (NB) 0:59
285 - Jason O`Keefe (NB) pinned Dan Short (Coms) 5:19
  99 - Vincent Romano (NB) pinned Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) 5:11
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) pinned James Figueroa (NB) 1:22
113 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) pinned Justin Ripp (NB) 1:49
120 - Paulie Zampieron (Coms) dec. Brandon Picerno (NB) 6-0
126 - Sean Carter (NB) md. Sean Martinez (Coms) 17-3
132 - Martin Helmke (Coms) md. Dylan Fernandez (NB) 8-0
138 - Ansel Then (Coms) dec. Justin Figueroa (NB) 8-3
145 - Christopher Searson (NB) pinned Darwin Perla (Coms) 0:34
152 - George Tsavaris (NB) by FFT
160 - Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) pinned David Guerra (NB) 3:54
170 - Eric Rivera (Coms) dec. Christian Danazar (NB) 11-7
182 - Liam Horan (NB) dec. Robert Kryger (Coms) 4-2

Connetquot (Con) 48, Lindenhurst (Lind) 27
December 21, 2018
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) dec. Adam Quintanilla (Lind) 4-3
126 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Keith Renick (Lind) 1:55
132 - Will Obert-Thorn (Con) dec. Joe Cabrera (Lind) 6-0
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) dec. Sean Hauser (Con) 6-3
145 - Joe Kasten (Con) dec. Aodhan Williams (Lind) 10-4
152 - James Delucia (Con) dec. Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) 7-4
160 - David Muchnick (Con) pinned Jake Trovato (Lind) 1:00
170 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) pinned Frank Moceri (Con) 0:39
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned Walter Lopez (Lind) 2:40
195 - Jack Winey (Lind) pinned Alex Batista (Con) 2:40
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Eddie Stepanek (Con) 2:06
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Jairo Caceres (Lind) 1:28
  99 - Miguel Lozano (Con) by FFT
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) 2:43
113 - Christian Peredes (Con) pinned Edwin Contreras (Lind) 4:43

Copiague (Cop) 48, Centereach (Cen) 31
December 21, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Stacey Rosado (Cop) by FFT
113 - Frank Thristino (Cen) pinned Jose Villanueva (Cop) 3:27
120 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) pinned Kevin Ciosek (Cen) 3:34
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) by FFT
132 - Selvin Maldonado (Cen) pinned Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) 5:36
138 - Justin Penalo (Cop) by FFT
145 - Christopher Ciavarelli (Cen) dec. Jahmi Alcindor (Cop) 8-4
152 - Jaimeson Shea (Cen) pinned Jimmy Galas (Cop) 2:49
160 - Jett Tancsik (Cen) md. Nicholas Otero (Cop) 12-3
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) by FFT
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) by FFT
195 - Herbert Garcia (Cop) by FFT
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Christopher Powell (Cen) 2:48
285 - Emmanuel Salazar (Cen) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 2:35

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 58, East Islip (EI) 24
December 21, 2018
  99 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned Anthony Fioriglio (ESM)
106 - Nick Morbillo (ESM) pinned Emily Conlon (EI)
113 - Michael Falek (ESM) TF Gavin Herzog (EI) 15-0
120 - Gabe Travato (ESM) md. Louie Cinquemani (EI) 9-1
126 - Zach Redding (ESM) by FFT
132 - Christian Gannone (ESM) pinned Peter Lacausi (EI)
138 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Matt Barra  (EI)
145 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) pinned Rich Sgueglia (EI)
152 - Mike Colon  (EI) pinned Michael Iritano (ESM)
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) md. Mark Shayew (EI) 10-0
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) by FFT
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) pinned Jonathan Guadagno (EI)
195 - Alijah Carter (ESM) dec. Nick Agresta (EI) 6-5
220 - Kevin Mesa (EI) by FFT
285 - Tom Dexter (EI) by FFT

Hampton Bays (HB) 39, Center Moriches (CM) 38
December 21, 2018
  99 - Kieran Brennan (CM) by FFT
106 - Angel Peralta (HB) pinned James Mcgonigle (CM) 1:01
113 - Thomas Fassino (HB) by FFT
120 - Logan Grismer (HB) by FFT
126 - Jordan Titus (CM) dec. Willy Kraus (HB) 9-2
132 - Robert Waller (CM) md. Nicolas Pacheco (HB) 9-0
138 - Danny Hromada (CM) md. River Orlando (HB) 11-3
145 - Nick Corredor (HB) by FFT
152 - Alex Velasquez (HB) pinned Christian Quezoda (CM) 2:43
160 - Kevin Osorio (HB) by FFT
170 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) dec. Marcos Arriola (CM) 8-2
182 - Tyler Tache (CM) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 2:41
195 - Brad Sakellarides (CM) by FFT
220 - John Donohue (CM) by FFT
285 - Aldar Molina (CM) dec. Kevin Eras (HB) 7-1

Hauppauge (Haup) 59, West Babylon (WB) 19
December 21, 2018
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) dec. Billy Colloca (WB) 5-2
106 - Lucas Inzirillo (WB) md. Luke Clackett (Haup) 11-2
113 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) by FFT
120 - Luke Smith (Haup) TF Peter-John Lampasone (WB) 17-2
126 - Kieran Fine (Haup) dec. Elijah Triana (WB) 7-4
132 - Masire Triana (WB) dec. Jim Walker (Haup) 7-6
138 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Rehan Satti (WB) 0:23
145 - Jett Dequatro (Haup) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 3:54
152 - Nico Gatien (Haup) by FFT
160 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) by FFT
170 - Giuseppe Lucchesse (WB) by FFT
182 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) pinned Christopher Razzo (WB) 4:00
195 - Michael Tyrell (Haup) by FFT
220 - Rich Mercurio (Haup) pinned Jacob Carey (WB) 1:01
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) pinned Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) 0:55

John Glenn (JG) 48, Mattituck (Matt) 28
December 21, 2018
  99 - Anthony Mirando (JG) by FFT
106 - Michael Sangiradi (JG) by FFT
113 - Alex Hopkins (JG) by FFT
120 - Luke Altman (Matt) dec. Chris Boccard (JG) 9-7
126 - Jared Albert (JG) pinned Ethan Prager (Matt) 1:04
132 - Jacob Theodorou (Matt) md. Brendan Knott (JG) 10-2
138 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) pinned John Henderson (JG) 1:45
145 - Kevin Lewis (JG) pinned Ben Webb (Matt) 0:48
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) dec. Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) 8-3
160 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) dec. Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) 4-2 SV
170 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned Joe Tavernise (JG) 0:51
182 - Justin Vega (JG) pinned David Jenkins (Matt) 3:29
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Kevin Velasquez (JG) 0:55
220 - Jordan Curiale (JG) dec. Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 3-1
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) by FFT

Kings Park (KP) 55, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 21
December 21, 2018
152 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned Brandon Waring (HHHW) 1:54
160 - Charles Leo (KP) dec. Ameir Osman (HHHW) 4-2
170 - Robert Gomez (KP) md. Mike Stone (HHHW) 14-0
182 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) pinned Kiernan Derway (KP) 1:28
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Henrick Pierre-Louis (HHHW) by FFT
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) by FFT
  99 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) pinned Ibrahim Khan (HHHW) 1:53
106 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 1:01
113 - Thomas DiResta (KP) by FFT
120 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) pinned Dong Hyun Lee (HHHW) 0:42
126 - Jake Girouard (KP) pinned Benjamin Lacrete (HHHW) 1:32
132 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) dec. Chris Byrne (KP) 4-2
138 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) pinned Juan Rodriguez (HHHW) 4:41
145 - John Koch (KP) pinned Sung Hyun Lee (HHHW) 1:48

Miller Place (MP) 41, Islip (Isp) 36
December 21, 2018
160 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Jonathan Flannery (MP) 2:55
170 - Collin Letterio (MP) pinned Dom Pugliese (Isp) 2:31
182 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 1:58
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) by FFT
220 - Colin Power (MP) pinned Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) 1:45
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) pinned Matt Smith (Isp) 2:30
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Dylan McKenna (Isp) 3:10
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) pinned Momin Rafiq (MP) 2:47
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) md. Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) 13-3
120 - Logan Delisle (Isp) pinned Justin Klein (MP) 1:59
126 - Matthew Hole (Isp) dec. Mark Rado (MP) 4-0
132 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) dec. Travis Grebe (MP) 6-2
138 - Sean Peterson (Isp) by FFT
145 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) md. Jack Atlas (Isp) 8-0
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) dec. Brenden Miller (Isp) 3-1

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 48, Smithtown West (SmW) 18
December 21, 2018
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) 4:52
106 - Landon Marchione (SmW) dec. Derek Menechino (MtS) 6-0
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 1:26
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Brenden Goodrich (MtS) 4-2
126 - Jack Desousa (SmW) dec. Joe Sabella (MtS) 5-0
132 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) dec. James Campanelli (SmW) 6-3
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Logan Hutter (SmW) 1:50
145 - Erol Akacay (MtS) dec. Ryan Donohue (SmW) 6-1
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) dec. Matt Campo (MtS) 6-4 SV
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) dec. Nick Camson (SmW) 5-1
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) dec. Joe Ferraro (SmW) 7-5 SV
182 - Adham Shata (MtS) pinned Chris Angelone (SmW) 4:37
195 - Mike Sabella (MtS) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 0:37
220 - Mike Ruggieri (MtS) by FFT
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) pinned Micheal Ioviero (SmW) 1:49

Newfield (New) 53, Huntington (Hu) 27
December 21, 2018
  99 - Nick Roethel (New) dec. Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) 2-1
106 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 0:34
113 - Donalvis Nunez (New) pinned William Burton (Hu) 0:50
120 - Julien Vivas (New) md. Liam Lennon (Hu) 13-2
126 - Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) pinned Elijah Hanif (New) 1:26
132 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned Aedan McDonald (Hu) 3:04
138 - Todd Wisnieski (New) pinned Ryan Baker (Hu) 3:33
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) 0:58
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) pinned Anthony Martin (Hu) 0:52
160 - Frank Micari (New) by FFT
170 - Robert Smith (Hu) dec. Devin Aviles (New) 4-2 SV
182 - Paul Toscano (New) by FFT
195 - Mohab Ali (New) md. Charles Forte (Hu) 17-5
220 - Tazadon Smith (Hu) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 3:14
285 - Aidan Mrotzek (Hu) pinned Tom Macy (New) 3:26

Northport (Npt) 68, Riverhead (Riv) 18
December 21, 2018
145 - Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) by FFT
152 - David Burg (Npt) by FFT
160 - Nick Sergi (Npt) by FFT
170 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) by FFT
182 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) dec. Katie Moore (Riv) 11-4
195 - Sean Prunty (Riv) pinned Tom Tabone (Npt) 4:13
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Ronan Cruz (Riv) 1:34
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) by FFT
  99 - Xavier Moore (Riv) by FFT
106 - Nick Demarco (Npt) by FFT
113 - Jesse Thomas (Npt) by FFT
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Dominick Gambino (Riv) 2:32
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) TF Cassius Johnson (Riv) 21-6 5:32
132 - Jared Cawley (Riv) pinned Tom Butler (Npt) 1:41
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) pinned Dominic Bossey (Riv) 5:32

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 1, Sachem East (SacE) 0 (Sachem East used an ineligible wrestler at 126)
December 21, 2018
  99 - John Tietjen (SacE) by FFT
106 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Anthony Spataro (PM) 1:29
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) dec. Jacob Coniker (SacE) 9-6
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Lucas Conniker (SacE) 2:49
126 - Jack Caravella (PM) by FFT
132 - Trevor Murray (SacE) md. Anthony Napoli (PM) 8-0
138 - Nate Bruno (PM) dec. Corey Cimino (SacE) 11-6
145 - Steven Dorman (SacE) dec. Matthew Dugan (PM) 6-2
152 - Alex Bruno (PM) dec. Ryan Wahl (SacE) 15-8
160 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) pinned Brendan Syrop (SacE) 0:46
170 - Ryan Paolella (SacE) dec. James Tomlinson (PM) 13-12
182 - Thomas Marks (SacE) dec. Kyle Dierlam (PM) 6-1
195 - Luis Valdez (SacE) pinned Brendan Wassmer (PM) 3:56
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Angel Pineda (SacE) 1:12
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) md. Evan Albrecht (PM) 8-0

Port Jefferson (PJ) 65, Babylon (Bab) 12
December 21, 2018
  99 - CJ Kappauf (Bab) pinned Alex Rodriguez (PJ) 5:45
106 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned David Serota (Bab) 0:58
113 - Anthony D`Eia (PJ) pinned John Scharf (Bab) 0:40
120 - Ricky D`Elia (PJ) TF Shane McSweeney (Bab) 23-7
126 - Brendan Rogers (PJ) dec. Jack Devoe (Bab) 5-0
132 - Anthony Evangelista (PJ) pinned Joseph Connell (Bab) 1:57
138 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) dec. James Bender (Bab) 7-3
145 - Ryan Robertson (PJ) pinned John King (Bab) 4:47
152 - Lucas Rohman (PJ) pinned Thomas Weinschenk (Bab) 1:04
160 - John Walkham (PJ) by FFT
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Kevin Mroczka (Bab) pinned Julian Nunez (PJ) 2:39
195 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) pinned Joshua Vanderbilt (Bab) 0:32
220 - K.J. Cobb (PJ) by FFT
285 - Brian Mahoney (PJ) by FFT

Rocky Point (RP) 63, Harborfields (Harb) 19
December 21, 2018
  99 - Jack Cunningham (Harb) dec. Anthony Calore (RP) 6-4 SV
106 - Tanner Bucher (RP) by FFT
113 - Justin Amendola (RP) by FFT
120 - Ben Lindberg (RP) by FFT
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Dan Spreckels (Harb) 0:58
132 - Cole Sullivan (Harb) pinned Sean Levix (RP) 1:31
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Brian Philips (Harb) 1:32
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) by FFT
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Nick Flynn (Harb) 0:42
160 - Dominick Russo (RP) dec. Brandon Barnes (Harb) 2-0
170 - Corey Connolly (RP) by FFT
182 - Brian Smith (RP) pinned Ian McGullam (Harb) 5:59
195 - Hogan Henrikson (Harb) md. Lucas Morelli (RP) 10-1
220 - Dom Nunberg (RP) pinned Dan Stein (Harb) 0:24
285 - Scott Coleman (Harb) pinned Marques Cantone (RP) 2:46

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 51, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 31
December 21, 2018
106 - Joe Sparacio (BBP) TF Tristan Petretti (SWR) 16-1
113 - Chris Vedder (SWR) pinned Hayden Gallagher (BBP) 1:46
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Michael Kilgen (BBP) 1:02
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Brant Sadenwater (BBP) 3:20
132 - Shane Santora (BBP) dec. Wes Pase (SWR) 6-3
138 - Sean Miller (SWR) dec. Viktor Sandor (BBP) 10-3
145 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned Gavin Souto (BBP) 3:21
152 - Danny Horton (BBP) pinned Sean Reagan (SWR) 0:59
160 - Ken Hannaford (BBP) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 1:26
170 - Brandon Kruger (BBP) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 3:39
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) pinned Logan Souto (BBP) 1:54
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) pinned Eddie Negron (BBP) 4:23
220 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Anthony Maffei (BBP) 1:48
285 - Anthony Giordano (SWR) by FFT
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) TF Craig Jablonski (SWR) 17-2

Smithtown East (SmE) 49, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 21
December 21, 2018
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) pinned Anthony Diconza (SmE) 1:09
106 - Joseph Visciano (SmE) by FFT
113 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) pinned Sean Garry (SmE) 0:37
120 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) md. Vincent Aloe (HHHE) 14-1
126 - David Defillippis (SmE) dec. Angelo Lupo (HHHE) 8-3
132 - Connor Malley (SmE) pinned Nile Love (HHHE) 1:57
138 - Salvatore Brucculeri (SmE) dec. Kyle Krauss (HHHE) 7-4
145 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) dec. Andrew Dailey (SmE) 5-1
152 - Sean Levine (SmE) dec. David Mendez (HHHE) 14-7
160 - Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) dec. Charles Taliefero (HHHE) 8-5
170 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) pinned Lucca Marra (HHHE) 1:30
182 - William Setters (SmE) by FFT
195 - Kenny Wilson (SmE) dec. Zach Stern (HHHE) 8-1
220 - George Orr (SmE) pinned Obiri Boadu (HHHE) 1:54
285 - Konadu Boadu (HHHE) by FFT

Ward Melville (WM) 43, William Floyd (WF) 36
December 21, 2018
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) by FFT
106 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) pinned Connor Murtha (WF) 1:43
113 - Joseph O`Neill (WM) pinned Devin Brigandi (WF) 0:31
120 - Tom Fitzsimons (WM) TF Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) 16-1 4:51
126 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) TF Maximillian Scott (WM) 18-1 5:18
132 - Danyel Anderson (WF) pinned Ethan Herschander (WM) 3:30
138 - Christopher Prussen (WM) dec. Dyamonte Patterson (WF) 7-6
145 - Dario Molina (WF) pinned John Mcelroy (WM) 4:52
152 - Daniel Cassera (WM) pinned Nate Volpe (WF) 1:03
160 - Jezayd Hall (WF) md. Dillon Mackay (WM) 13-3
170 - James Araneo (WM) TF Scott Smith (WF) 16-0 1:00
182 - Nick Moran-Torreblanca (WF) dec. Kyle Henry (WM) 8-1
195 - Jalani McKay (WF) by FFT
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) by FFT
285 - Sam Berger (WM) pinned Zach Hoerter (WF) 1:13

West Islip (WI) 42, Deer Park (DP) 31
December 21, 2018
195 - Javier Sanchez (DP) pinned Zach Spencer (WI) 1:00
220 - Jack Pollock (WI) dec. David Reich (DP) 4-3
285 - Orhan Simsek (DP) dec. Alex Wagner (WI) 4-2
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) by FFT
106 - Nick Marino (WI) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 3:26
113 - Joseph Burns (DP) md. Connor Henry (WI) 12-2
120 - Malachi Keaton (DP) dec. Patrick Pj Henry (WI) 9-8
126 - Zachary Greschler (WI) pinned Aidan Maggio (DP) 6:06
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) by FFT
138 - Joe Peters  (WI) pinned Jacob Johanson (DP) 1:21
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) dec. Lino Isabel (WI) 7-1
152 - Bobby Filippi (WI) pinned Jason Fells (DP) 3:04
160 - Kole Johnsen (WI) dec. Jack Delargy (DP) 7-5
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 1:39
182 - TJ Scaffidi (DP) pinned Luca Johnsen (WI) 0:07

Westhampton (WHB) 84, Amityville (Am) 6
December 21, 2018
  99 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) by FFT
106 - Grant Skala (WHB) by FFT
113 - Jack Santora (WHB) pinned Gerson Gutierrez (Am) 1:42
120 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) pinned Donte Riggsbee (Am) 1:50
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) by FFT
132 - Suraj Patel (WHB) pinned Anthony Murillo (Am) 1:29
138 - Dominic Jurgel (WHB) pinned Nate Willenbrock (Am) 1:54
145 - James O`Neill (WHB) by FFT
152 - Gage Rubio (WHB) by FFT
160 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) pinned Elijah Young (Am) 0:16
170 - Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) by FFT
182 - Hunter Burling (WHB) pinned Derek Willenbrock (Am) 0:42
195 - Tate Buhl (WHB) by FFT
220 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Osbaldo Canales (Am) 1:53
285 - Bayron Jimenez (Am) by FFT

Bay Shore (BS) 33, Lindenhurst (Lind) 30
December 19, 2018
120 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) md. Jaden Fauvell (BS) 12-0
126 - Keith Renick (Lind) dec. Tyler Farley (BS) 9-4
132 - Joe Cabrera (Lind) dec. Matteo Berrio (BS) 9-5
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) md. Ryan Scully (BS) 15-5
145 - Nick Corsini (BS) dec. Aodhan Williams (Lind) 16-12
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) pinned Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) 3:36
160 - Jalen Thompson (BS) dec. Jake Trovato (Lind) 10-9
170 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) md. Anthony Thompson (BS) 11-1
182 - Oscar Ramos (BS) pinned Walter Lopez (Lind) 3:30
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) pinned Jack Winey (Lind) 5:14
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Kevin Edwards (BS) 1:55
285 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned Izayah Rahman-Bailey (BS) 0:46
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Edwin Contreras (Lind) 2:55
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) dec. Sean Lennon (Lind) 11-4

Bellport (Bell) 39, Comsewogue (Coms) 21
December 19, 2018
  99 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) pinned Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) 1:09
106 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) dec. Troy Gentzel (Bell) 9-7
113 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) dec. Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 6-2
120 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Kevin Radmann (Coms) 1:57
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) dec. Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 6-5
132 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) dec. William Felice (Coms) 6-2
138 - Ansel Then (Coms) dec. Andrew Beadle (Bell) 5-2
145 - Andrew Porsche (Bell) pinned Carlos Hernandez (Coms) 3:41
152 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) pinned Giovanni Fragapane (Coms) 0:40
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) by FFT
170 - Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) dec. Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) 10-5
182 - Jayden Green (Bell) dec. Eric Rivera (Coms) 5-4
195 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) pinned Christ Camille (Coms) 1:31
220 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) pinned Shakeese Byrd (Bell) 3:29
285 - Dan Short (Coms) dec. Carlos Maldonado (Bell) 2-1

Center Moriches (CM) 69, Southampton (SH) 18
December 19, 2018
195 - Brad Sakellarides (CM) pinned Anthony Medina (SH) 2:48
220 - John Donohue (CM) pinned Zayden Michel (SH) 0:38
285 - Aldar Molina (CM) pinned Brad Bockhaus (SH) 2:28
  99 - Kieran Brennan (CM) pinned Gabe Cirillo (SH) 0:37
106 - James Mcgonigle (CM) by FFT
113 - Harrison Gavalas (SH) by FFT
120 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Alex Boyd (SH) 1:12
126 - Juan De Los Santos Soledad (SH) by FFT
132 - Robert Waller (CM) pinned Seamus Brown (SH) 0:56
138 - Danny Hromada (CM) pinned Em `Randy` Urbano Guevera (SH) 0:24
145 - Scott Paskiewicz (CM) pinned Luis Tlapanco (SH) 2:30
152 - William Bockhaus (SH) pinned Christian Quezoda (CM) 1:46
160 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) pinned Eduardo Clemente (SH) 0:53
170 - Marcos Arriola (CM) dec. Benjamin Brown (SH) 11-4
182 - Tyler Tache (CM) pinned Moises Molina (SH) 1:39

Central Islip (CI) 55, Ward Melville (WM) 26
December 19, 2018
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) pinned Jared Chuquilin (CI) 0:55
106 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) pinned Kevin Mills (CI) 1:59
113 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) pinned Joseph O`Neill (WM) 3:20
120 - Tom Fitzsimons (WM) pinned Frank Sanchez (CI) 3:17
126 - Fidel Patterson (CI) md. Maximillian Scott (WM) 12-0
132 - Jarell Reyes (CI) pinned Ethan Herschander (WM) 3:41
138 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) dec. Christopher Prussen (WM) 10-7
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) pinned John Mcelroy (WM) 3:41
152 - Daniel Cassera (WM) dec. Jose Dejesus (CI) 8-4
160 - Jose Najarro (CI) pinned Dillon Mackay (WM) 5:09
170 - James Araneo (WM) TF Chris Fuentes (CI) 15-0
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) pinned Jake Varano (WM) 0:25
195 - Xavier Wilcher (CI) by FFT
220 - Jordan Garcia (CI) by FFT
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) pinned Sam Berger (WM) 1:58

Commack (Com) 45, Sachem North (SacN) 30
December 19, 2018
170 - Patrick Vogt (SacN) pinned James Prestiano (Com) 2:49
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) dec. Evan Bove  (Com) 8-6
195 - Sean Lutin (SacN) dec. Soel Melero (Com) 8-6
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Chris Lagnese (SacN) 2:23
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Nick Cruz (SacN) 0:47
  99 - Jt Mankowich (SacN) by FFT
106 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Vinny Milito (SacN) 48:00
113 - Vincent Milazzo  (Com) pinned Jimmy Depace (SacN) 1:47
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Matthew Keegan (SacN) 1:14
126 - Adam Barker (SacN) pinned Brett Rosenberg (Com) 3:11
132 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Andrew Alfieri (SacN) 1:23
138 - Jack Cassidy (Com) dec. Michael Barker (SacN) 4-2
145 - Cameron Lee (SacN) dec. Stepan Ferrara (Com) 4-2
152 - Chris Pothos (Com) pinned Michael Zanfardino (SacN) 1:50
160 - John Mendes (SacN) dec. Jonathan Abrams (Com) 12-5

Connetquot (Con) 64, Walt Whitman (WW) 9
December 19, 2018
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned Nicholas Rows (WW) 5:47
195 - CJ Morris (Con) by FFT
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) by FFT
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Mondell Brandon (WW) 3:49
  99 - Thomas Costas (WW) dec. Miguel Lozano (Con) 4-0
106 - Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) 0:41
113 - Christian Peredes (Con) pinned Tyrese Carpenter (WW) 1:36
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) dec. Anthony Costantino (WW) 8-4
126 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Frank McGuigan (WW) 1:14
132 - Sean Hauser (Con) pinned Jack Neiland (WW) 2:27
138 - Joe Kasten (Con) dec. Elvis Vasquez (WW) 2-1
145 - Manny Cyrille (Con) md. Liam Villanti (WW) 11-3
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) dec. James Delucia (Con) 6-1
160 - David Muchnick (Con) pinned Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) 3:22
170 - Kevin McKenna (WW) dec. Frank Moceri (Con) 4-0

East Islip (EI) 51, West Babylon (WB) 31
December 19, 2018
195 - Jonathan Guadagno (EI) pinned Marlon Quintanilla (WB) 1:21
220 - Nick Agresta (EI) pinned Jacob Carey (WB) 0:10
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) by FFT
  99 - Billy Colloca (WB) md. Justin Shayew (EI) 9-0
106 - Lucas Inzirillo (WB) pinned Emily Conlon (EI) 0:33
113 - Gavin Herzog (EI) pinned Matthew Lee (WB) 5:40
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned Louie Cinquemani (EI) 1:09
126 - Elijah Triana (WB) pinned Kennis Brown (EI) 1:09
132 - Masire Triana (WB) dec. Michael Panaro (EI) 7-0
138 - John Lafrancesca (EI) dec. Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) 8-6
145 - Rich Sgueglia (EI) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 1:53
152 - Shane Lyons (EI) pinned Salih Onbasi (WB) 0:17
160 - Mike Colon  (EI) by FFT
170 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Giuseppe Lucchesse (WB) 0:19
182 - Arjay Wilko (EI) pinned Christopher Razzo (WB) 3:33

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 63, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 9
December 19, 2018
  99 - Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) dec. Ibrahim Khan (HHHW) 11-4
106 - Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) dec. Nick Morbillo (ESM) 4-0
113 - Michael Falek (ESM) pinned Madeline Ridge (HHHW)
120 - Gabe Travato (ESM) pinned Dong Hyun Lee (HHHW)
126 - Christian Gannone (ESM) TF Benjamin Lacrete (HHHW) 16-1
132 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) dec. Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) 12-5
138 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Juan Rodriguez (HHHW)
145 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) pinned Sung Hyun Lee (HHHW)
152 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Brandon Waring (HHHW)
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) md. Ameir Osman (HHHW) 14-6
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned Mike Stone (HHHW)
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) pinned Terrence Taylor (HHHW)
195 - Alijah Carter (ESM) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) by FFT

Hampton Bays (HB) 54, Babylon (Bab) 18
December 19, 2018
  99 - CJ Kappauf (Bab) by FFT
106 - Angel Peralta (HB) md. John Scharf (Bab) 15-4
113 - Thomas Fassino (HB) pinned David Serota (Bab) 1:13
120 - Shane McSweeney (Bab) pinned Logan Grismer (HB) 3:41
126 - Willy Kraus (HB) TF Jack Devoe (Bab) 17-2
132 - River Orlando (HB) pinned Joseph Connell (Bab) 3:53
138 - Nick Corredor (HB) dec. James Bender (Bab) 10-8
145 - Nick Morea (HB) pinned John King (Bab) 3:49
152 - Alex Velasquez (HB) by FFT
160 - Kevin Osorio (HB) by FFT
170 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) by FFT
182 - Michael Blanco (HB) pinned Kevin Mroczka (Bab) 1:54
195 - Joshua Vanderbilt (Bab) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Huntington (Hu) 35, North Babylon (NB) 32
December 19, 2018
113 - William Burton (Hu) md. Justin Ripp (NB) 14-2
120 - Liam Lennon (Hu) md. Brandon Picerno (NB) 16-2
126 - Sean Carter (NB) TF Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) 16-1
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) dec. Aedan McDonald (Hu) 12-7
138 - Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) dec. Dylan Fernandez (NB) 7-1
145 - Ryan Baker (Hu) pinned Lionel Charles Pierre (NB) 4:18
152 - George Tsavaris (NB) by FFT
160 - David Guerra (NB) md. Pablo Aparicio-Ruiz (Hu) 18-4
170 - Robert Smith (Hu) dec. Liam Horan (NB) 1-0
182 - Jonathan Koumas (Hu) dec. Christian Danazar (NB) 3-1
195 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Charles Forte (Hu) 1:04
220 - Tazadon Smith (Hu) pinned Parnell Phanord (NB) 0:46
285 - Jason O`Keefe (NB) dec. Aidan Mrotzek (Hu) 3-1
  99 - Vincent Romano (NB) TF Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) 19-2
106 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned James Figueroa (NB) 0:38

John Glenn (JG) 45, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 35
December 19, 2018
  99 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Craig Jablonski (SWR) 1:04
106 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) by FFT
113 - Chris Vedder (SWR) TF Alex Hopkins (JG) 16-1 4:53
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Chris Boccard (JG) 1:43
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Jared Albert (JG) 3:07
132 - Wes Pase (SWR) dec. Joe Lacorte (JG) 9-3
138 - Sean Miller (SWR) pinned Brendan Knott (JG) 2:52
145 - Kevin Lewis (JG) pinned Dan Dacos (SWR) 3:06
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) pinned Juan Arango (SWR) 2:50
160 - Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 3:30
170 - Miguel Gonzalez (JG) by FFT
182 - Justin Vega (JG) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 1:10
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) dec. Christian Ramirez (JG) 9-6
220 - Jordan Curiale (JG) dec. Dylan Blanco (SWR) 4-2
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 0:34

Kings Park (KP) 66, East Hampton (EH) 6
December 19, 2018
  99 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) by FFT
106 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Santiago Maya (EH) 4:38
113 - Thomas DiResta (KP) by FFT
120 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) by FFT
126 - Jake Girouard (KP) pinned Caleb Peralta (EH) 1:42
132 - Chris Byrne (KP) by FFT
138 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) by FFT
145 - John Koch (KP) pinned Brahian Usma (EH) 0:46
152 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned Brian Barrera (EH) 1:32
160 - Charles Leo (KP) pinned Danny Suculanda (EH) 4:38
170 - Kiernan Derway (KP) pinned Martin Soto (EH) 5:54
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned David Peralta (EH) 3:35
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Kevin Coria (EH) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Longwood (Lwd) 45, William Floyd (WF) 42
December 19, 2018
  99 - Jacob Coral (Lwd) by FFT
106 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Connor Murtha (WF) 1:02
113 - Bart Kopec (Lwd) pinned Devin Brigandi (WF) 0:43
120 - Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) pinned Chanyce Murphy (Lwd) 5:58
126 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) pinned Cameron Rasheed (Lwd) 0:58
132 - Danyel Anderson (WF) pinned Timothy Smatlak (Lwd) 3:38
138 - Dyamonte Patterson (WF) pinned Jason Cenotti (Lwd) 0:52
145 - Dario Molina (WF) pinned Hunter Fink (Lwd) 5:30
152 - Nate Volpe (WF) pinned Jabali Zoia (Lwd) 5:20
160 - Jezayd Hall (WF) pinned Zach Pelech (Lwd) 2:57
170 - Alex Miller (Lwd) pinned Scott Smith (WF) 0:11
182 - Zach Soriano (Lwd) pinned Nick Moran-Torreblanca (WF) 1:01
195 - Michael Hernandez (Lwd) by FFT
220 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) dec. Norris Robinson (WF) 5-4
285 - Elijah Stowe (Lwd) pinned Isaiah Sadler (WF) 0:44

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 64, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 16
December 19, 2018
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) md. Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) 14-2
106 - Joe Sparacio (BBP) pinned Derek Menechino (MtS) 1:43
113 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) pinned Hayden Gallagher (BBP) 4:44
120 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) md. Michael Kilgen (BBP) 12-4
126 - Shane Santora (BBP) dec. Joe Sabella (MtS) 17-10
132 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Shane Santora (BBP) 5:26
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Colin Gallagher (BBP) 5:26
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) pinned Gavin Souto (BBP) 1:46
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Danny Horton (BBP) 3:48
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Ken Hannaford (BBP) 2:37
170 - Brandon Kruger (BBP) dec. Vincent Valente (MtS) 6-0
182 - Adham Shata (MtS) pinned Eddie Negron (BBP) 2:50
195 - Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) pinned Logan Souto (BBP) 4:31
220 - Mike Ruggieri (MtS) pinned Anthony Maffei (BBP) 5:06
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) by FFT

Newfield (New) 60, West Islip (WI) 18
December 19, 2018
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 1:50
106 - Nick Marino (WI) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 2:28
113 - Donalvis Nunez (New) TF Connor Henry (WI) 18-1
120 - Julien Vivas (New) pinned Patrick Pj Henry (WI) 0:15
126 - Zachary Greschler (WI) pinned Elijah Hanif (New) 1:22
132 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned Tommy Corcoran (WI) 2:55
138 - Todd Wisnieski (New) md. Joe Peters  (WI) 15-3
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Lino Isabel (WI) 2:27
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) dec. Bobby Filippi (WI) 8-4
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned Kole Johnsen (WI) 1:36
170 - Devin Aviles (New) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 3:23
182 - Paul Toscano (New) by FFT
195 - Mohab Ali (New) by FFT
220 - Patrick Ganter (New) dec. Jack Pollock (WI) 8-6
285 - Tom Macy (New) dec. Alex Wagner (WI) 5-2

Northport (Npt) 45, Copiague (Cop) 30
December 19, 2018
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) by FFT
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 1:12
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Nick Demarco (Npt) pinned Stacey Rosado (Cop) 1:17
113 - Jesse Thomas (Npt) pinned David Doirin (Cop) 3:10
120 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) pinned Aiden Sewell (Npt) 2:50
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) dec. Jack Marlow (Npt) 6-3
132 - James Raio (Npt) pinned Justin Penalo (Cop) 3:12
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) pinned Jahmi Alcindor (Cop) 4:35
145 - Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) dec. Jean Carlos Toribio (Cop) 9-7 SV
152 - David Burg (Npt) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) dec. Nick Sergi (Npt) 11-4
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) 3:20
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) pinned Mike Mihailin (Npt) 4:18
195 - Tom Tabone (Npt) pinned Herbert Garcia (Cop) 0:40

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 31, Brentwood (Bwd) 26
December 19, 2018
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) dec. Israel Aucancela (Bwd) 4-2
126 - Joseph Volivar (Bwd) dec. Jack Caravella (PM) 6-3
132 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) md. Anthony Napoli (PM) 13-2
138 - Nate Bruno (PM) dec. Manuel Canales (Bwd) 6-1
145 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) pinned Edwin Claros (Bwd) 2:27
152 - Jason Diaz (Bwd) dec. Matthew Dugan (PM) 7-3
160 - Devin Choah (Bwd) md. Liam Wolf (PM) 15-7
170 - James Tomlinson (PM) dec. Fabian Rodriguez (Bwd) 6-2
182 - Kyle Dierlam (PM) dec. Ryan Mendez (Bwd) 2-1
195 - Kevin Velasquez (Bwd) dec. Brendan Wassmer (PM) 6-2
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) 1:13
285 - Jean Jasmin (Bwd) dec. Evan Albrecht (PM) 5-2
  99 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Chris Ivans (PM) md. Fernando Romero (Bwd) 13-4
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) dec. Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) 5-3

Rocky Point (RP) 45, Islip (Isp) 28
December 19, 2018
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) dec. Logan Sciotto (RP) 4-2
138 - Jack Atlas (Isp) dec. Talay Hoban (RP) 7-0
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) pinned  (Isp) 2:53
152 - Jack Spahn (Isp) dec. Brian Whitman (RP) 8-1
160 - Brenden Miller (Isp) md. Ted Accardi (RP) 14-6
170 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 0:56
182 - Brian Smith (RP) by FFT
195 - Aahad Mubsher (Isp) dec. Lucas Morelli (RP) 7-4
220 - Dom Nunberg (RP) pinned Ebed Pineda (Isp) 0:32
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) pinned Matt Smith (Isp) 2:56
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) by FFT
106 - Tanner Bucher (RP) by FFT
113 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) 3:37
120 - Logan Delisle (Isp) pinned Ben Lindberg (RP) 2:34
126 - Evan Matias (RP) dec. Francis Whitehouse (Isp) 7-3

Smithtown West (SmW) 68, Centereach (Cen) 12
December 19, 2018
  99 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) by FFT
106 - Landon Marchione (SmW) by FFT
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Frank Thristino (Cen) 3:07
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) pinned Kevin Ciosek (Cen) 2:48
126 - Jack Desousa (SmW) pinned Jason Danna (Cen) 1:34
132 - Selvin Maldonado (Cen) dec. James Campanelli (SmW) 6-5
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) by FFT
145 - Ryan Donohue (SmW) pinned Christopher Ciavarelli (Cen) 2:23
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) TF Jaimeson Shea (Cen) 17-2
160 - Jett Tancsik (Cen) dec. Nick Camson (SmW) 12-5
170 - Joe Ferraro (SmW) by FFT
182 - Matthew Rubesh (SmW) by FFT
195 - Chris Angelone (SmW) pinned Brian Caminero (Cen) 4:52
220 - Christopher Powell (Cen) by FFT
285 - Micheal Ioviero (SmW) dec. Emmanuel Salazar (Cen) 3-0

Westhampton Beach (WHB) 81, Harborfields (Harb) 6
December 19, 2018
113 - Luke Citarelli  (WHB) by FFT
120 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) by FFT
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Dan Spreckels (Harb)
132 - Suraj Patel (WHB) pinned Cole Sullivan (Harb)
138 - Dominic Jurgel (WHB) pinned Brian Philips (Harb)
145 - James O`Neill (WHB) by FFT
152 - Gage Rubio (WHB) pinned Nick Flynn (Harb)
160 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) pinned Brandon Barnes (Harb)
170 - Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) pinned Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb)
182 - Hunter Burling (WHB) dec. Hogan Henrikson (Harb) 7-2
195 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Ian McGullam (Harb)
220 - Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) pinned Dan Stein (Harb)
285 - Scott Coleman (Harb) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB)
  99 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) pinned Jack Cunningham (Harb)
106 - Grant Skala (WHB) by FFT

Miller Place (MP) 49, Sayville (Say) 22
December 18, 2018
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned George Wessels (Say) 4:19
106 - Mack Murtha (Say) md. Momin Rafiq (MP) 16-4
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) md. Aiden White (Say) 12-4
120 - Justin Klein (MP) md. Yirdaw Rivera (Say) 8-0
126 - Ryan Hucke (MP) pinned Kenneth Lopresti (Say) 0:55
132 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Ryan Lamar (Say) 1:18
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Jacob Wolmart (Say) 3:45
145 - Cody Lopresti (Say) dec. John Hucke (MP) 10-6
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) TF James Mejia (Say) 15-0
160 - Collin Letterio (MP) pinned Jacob Capobianco (Say) 2:08
170 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Connor Owenburg (Say) 1:50
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) dec. Christopher Bold (MP) 7-4
195 - Bradley Eisner (Say) dec. Christopher Bold (MP) 9-6
220 - Maximus Maizus (Say) pinned Nicholas Neyland (MP) 3:10
285 - Nick Destefano (Say) dec. Angelo Casiano (MP) 8-3

Bob Armstrong Memorial Cup at Port Jefferson
December 15, 2018
Teams Entered
Comsewogue
Harborfields
Mt.Sinai
Newfield
Port Jefferson
Riverhead
Ward Melville
Brackets
Results
99
1st Christian Lievano (WM) md. Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) 8-0
3rd Xavier Moore (Riv) pinned Aidan O`Brien (WM) 1:37
5th Daniel Smith (WM) dec. Matt Galli (MtS) 9-3
7th Alex Rodriguez (PJ) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 2:59
106
1st Matthew Cracchiola (WM) pinned Joseph O`Neill (WM) 3:50
3rd Andrew Gabb (New) pinned Derek Menechino (MtS) 1:05
5th Logan Flanagan (Harb
113
Round 1
Ryan Fitzsimons (WM) dec. Jace Yannucciello (WM) 10-8
Jack Tyrell (MtS) dec. Nick Constantino (WM) 3-0
Round 2
Jace Yannucciello (WM) dec. Nick Constantino (WM) 8-4
Jack Tyrell (MtS) pinned Ryan Fitzsimons (WM) 0:32
Round 3
Jack Tyrell (MtS) pinned Jace Yannucciello (WM) 1:40
Nick Constantino (WM) dec. Ryan Fitzsimons (WM) 10-5
120
1st Ricky D`Elia (PJ) dec. Tom Fitzsimons (WM) 4-2
3rd Julien Vivas (New) pinned Christopher Little (WM) 1:44
126
1st  Ethan Herschander (WM) dec. Brenden Goodrich (MtS) 10-8
3rd Tyler Rogers (PJ) pinned Maximillian Scott (WM) 2:57
5th Shawn Bholan (Harb) md. Joe Sabella (MtS) 13-4
7th Lucas Demeo (Harb) def. Dan Spreckels (Harb) by FFT
132
1st Nick Calderone (New) dec. Mike O`Brien (MtS) 5-3
3rd Jared Cawley (Riv) def. Cole Sullivan (Harb) by Inj Dflt
138
Guaranteed Places
1st Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Todd Wisnieski (New) 2:20
3rd Christopher Prussen (WM) dec. Daniel Marucheau (WM) 9-6
5th Ryan Robertson (PJ) pinned Joesph Carino (Harb) 2:09
145
1st Hunter Hughes (New) md. Ryan Shanian (MtS) 13-2
3rd Christian Vaquiz (New) dec. John Mcelroy (WM) 5-0
5th Anthony Liotta (WM) def. Erol Akacay (MtS) by Inj Dflt
152
1st Matt Campo (MtS) dec. Antonio Vaquiz (New) 4-0
3rd Daniel Cassera (WM) pinned Liam Giannelli (WM) ?
5th Nick Flynn (Harb
160
1st Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Frank Micari (New) 1:09
3rd Dillon Mackay (WM) pinned Jack Lopez (WM) 1:00
5th Brandon Barnes (Harb) pinned Will Goetinger (Harb) 1:20
170
1st James Araneo (WM) pinned Lawrence Bishop (Riv) 4:00
3rd Mohab Ali (New) md. Vincent Valente (MtS) 12-2
5th Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) md. James Baldi (WM) 12-2
182
1st Paul Toscano (New) md. Hogan Henrikson (Harb) 11-2
3rd Adham Shata (MtS) md. Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 13-5
5th Katie Moore (Riv) pinned Jake Varano (WM) 1:32
7th Ryan Motekew (WM) def. Dane Cosby (WM) by FFT
195
1st Mike Sabella (MtS) md. Sean Prunty (Riv) 13-1
3rd Jack Niederberger (PJ) def. Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) by Inj Dflt
5th Edwin Elizalde (Riv) dec. Dan Stein (Harb) 8-6
220
1st Patrick Ganter (New) dec. Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 8-1
3rd Ronan Cruz (Riv) pinned Tom Macy (New) 2:14
285
1st Sam Berger (WM) pinned David Mazzella (MtS) 5:32
3rd Scott Coleman (Harb) dec. Brian Mahoney (PJ) 8-3

Coach Luksik Classic Duals at Deer Park
Final
Lindenhurst (Lind) 51, MacArthur  (Mac) 21
December 15, 2018
120 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Aiden Huggard (Mac) 0:58
126 - Jake Schneider (Mac) pinned Keith Renick (Lind) 1:30
132 - Joe Cabrera (Lind) md. Dustin Genco (Mac) 10-0
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned Thomas Mauro (Mac) 3:47
145 - Louis Calone (Mac) pinned Ryan Sims (Lind) 1:04
152 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) md. Nick Maniscalco (Mac) 17-6
160 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) md. Jake Sollitto (Mac) 12-1
170 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Matthew Schopen (Mac) 0:57
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) dec. Dylan Young (Mac) 6-4
195 - John Hegner (Mac) dec. Generoso Devito (Lind) 4-3
220 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) by FFT
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) by FFT
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) by FFT
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) dec. Killian Foy (Mac) 4-3
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) dec. Dylan Collins (Mac) 7-4

Other Matches
North Babylon (NB) 49, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 27
December 15, 2018
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) pinned Vincent Romano (NB) 4:12
106 - James Figueroa (NB) by FFT
113 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) dec. Justin Ripp (NB) 6-1
120 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) pinned Brandon Picerno (NB) 1:25
126 - Sean Carter (NB) pinned Angelo Lupo (HHHE)
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) TF Derek Peskin (HHHE) 18-2 4:00
138 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) pinned Dylan Fernandez (NB) 5:00
145 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Christopher Searson (NB)
152 - George Tsavaris (NB) dec. David Mendez (HHHE) 2-0
160 - David Guerra (NB) md. Charles Taliefero (HHHE) 9-1
170 - Liam Horan (NB) pinned Adrian Yance (HHHE) 0:46
182 - Christian Danazar (NB) by FFT
195 - Jashon Hines (NB) md. Zach Stern (HHHE) 10-1
220 - Parnell Phanord (NB) dec. Bryce Parris (HHHE) 4-1
285 - Jason O`Keefe (NB) by FFT

Smithtown East (SmE) 58, Deer Park (DP) 24
December 15, 2018
120 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 1:11
126 - David Defillippis (SmE) by FFT
132 - Connor Malley (SmE) def. Aidan Maggio (DP) by DQ
138 - Salvatore Brucculeri (SmE) md. Bryan Collazo (DP) 18-4
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) pinned Michael Gerfo (SmE) 1:41
152 - Adam Spalma (SmE) dec. Michael Quinones (DP) 10-7
160 - Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) pinned Jack Delargy (DP) 5:06
170 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) pinned Jordan Galaor (DP) 0:21
182 - William Setters (SmE) dec. TJ Scaffidi (DP) 6-3
195 - Kenny Wilson (SmE) pinned Javier Sanchez (DP) 1:39
220 - David Reich (DP) by FFT
285 - George Orr (SmE) pinned Issa Issa (DP) 1:04
  99 - Anthony Diconza (SmE) by FFT
106 - Gennaro Trovato (DP) pinned Joseph Visciano (SmE) 1:08
113 - Joseph Burns (DP) pinned Christian Villacci (SmE) 0:28

Round 1
Lindenhurst (Lind) 67, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 16
December 15, 2018
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) by FFT
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) by FFT
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) dec. Jared Gallub (HHHE) 6-5
120 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Vincent Aloe (HHHE) 2:49
126 - Keith Renick (Lind) md. Angelo Lupo (HHHE) 15-5
132 - Joe Cabrera (Lind) pinned Derek Peskin (HHHE) 4:40
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned Nile Love (HHHE) 1:53
145 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Aodhan Williams (Lind) 1:32
152 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) pinned David Mendez (HHHE) 2:57
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Charles Taliefero (HHHE) 1:00
170 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) pinned Adrian Yance (HHHE) 1:50
182 - Walter Lopez (Lind) by FFT
195 - Zach Stern (HHHE) md. Generoso Devito (Lind) 13-3
220 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned Bryce Parris (HHHE) 0:31
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) by FFT

Smithtown East (SmE) 42, North Babylon (NB) 30
December 15, 2018
  99 - Vincent Romano (NB) dec. Anthony Diconza (SmE) 6-4
106 - Joseph Visciano (SmE) dec. James Figueroa (NB) 10-7
113 - Christian Villacci (SmE) pinned Justin Ripp (NB) 1:36
120 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) pinned Brandon Picerno (NB) 1:27
126 - Sean Carter (NB) pinned David Defillippis (SmE) 3:35
132 - Connor Malley (SmE) pinned Justin Figueroa (NB) 2:54
138 - Salvatore Brucculeri (SmE) pinned Dylan Fernandez (NB) 3:41
145 - Christopher Searson (NB) dec. Michael Gerfo (SmE) 7-6
152 - Adam Spalma (SmE) dec. George Tsavaris (NB) 8-4
160 - David Guerra (NB) dec. Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) 3-0
170 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) by FFT
182 - William Setters (SmE) pinned Christian Danazar (NB) 1:44
195 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Kenny Wilson (SmE) 3:16
220 - Parnell Phanord (NB) by FFT
285 - Jason O`Keefe (NB) dec. George Orr (SmE) 4-0

Round 2
Lindenhurst (Lind) 56, Deer Park (DP) 21
December 15, 2018
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 1:17
113 - Joseph Burns (DP) pinned Edwin Contreras (Lind) 5:37
120 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 0:24
126 - Keith Renick (Lind) by FFT
132 - Joe Cabrera (Lind) dec. Aidan Maggio (DP) 5-3
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) TF Bryan Collazo (DP) 18-3
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) pinned Ryan Sims (Lind) 1:24
152 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) pinned Michael Quinones (DP) 4:40
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Jack Delargy (DP) 1:39
170 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) pinned Jordan Galaor (DP) 2:54
182 - TJ Scaffidi (DP) pinned Walter Lopez (Lind) 5:34
195 - Javier Sanchez (DP) dec. Generoso Devito (Lind) 11-4
220 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned David Reich (DP) 0:54
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Issa Issa (DP) 0:24
  99 - Double Forfeit

MacArthur  (Mac) 55, Smithtown East (SmE) 26
December 15, 2018
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) pinned Anthony Diconza (SmE) 0:37
106 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Joseph Visciano (SmE) 0:26
113 - Dylan Collins (Mac) pinned Christian Villacci (SmE) 3:20
120 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) TF Michael Casey (Mac) 19-3 5:00
126 - Jake Schneider (Mac) md. David Defillippis (SmE) 8-0
132 - Connor Malley (SmE) pinned Thomas Mejia (Mac) 4:58
138 - Thomas Mauro (Mac) pinned Thomas Huxtable (SmE) 1:06
145 - Louis Calone (Mac) pinned Ryan Quinn (SmE) 3:11
152 - Nick Maniscalco (Mac) dec. Adam Spalma (SmE) 6-3
160 - Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) dec. Jake Sollitto (Mac) 5-0
170 - Matthew Schopen (Mac) pinned Zachary Shumer (SmE) 3:03
182 - Dylan Young (Mac) by FFT
195 - William Setters (SmE) pinned Daniel Granados (Mac) 3:21
220 - John Hegner (Mac) by FFT
285 - George Orr (SmE) by FFT

Round 3
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 48, Deer Park (DP) 28
December 15, 2018
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) by FFT
106 - Gennaro Trovato (DP) by FFT
113 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) dec. Joseph Burns (DP) 3-1
120 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 1:01
126 - Angelo Lupo (HHHE) by FFT
132 - Derek Peskin (HHHE) pinned Aidan Maggio (DP) 5:11
138 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) md. Bryan Collazo (DP) 14-3
145 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) md. Nick Pitocco (DP) 9-0
152 - David Mendez (HHHE) md. Michael Quinones (DP) 8-0
160 - Charles Taliefero (HHHE) dec. Jack Delargy (DP) 6-3
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) md. Zach Stern (HHHE) 13-3
182 - TJ Scaffidi (DP) by FFT
195 - Zach Stern (HHHE) pinned Javier Sanchez (DP) 3:36
220 - David Reich (DP) pinned Bryce Parris (HHHE) 3:00
285 - Issa Issa (DP) pinned Quiton Mitchell (HHHE) 0:38

MacArthur  (Mac) 49, North Babylon (NB) 23
December 15, 2018
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) md. Vincent Romano (NB) 11-1
106 - Killian Foy (Mac) TF James Figueroa (NB) 15-0 1:45
113 - Dylan Collins (Mac) md. Justin Ripp (NB) 10-2
120 - John Agnoli (Mac) pinned Brandon Picerno (NB) 1:20
126 - Sean Carter (NB) md. Jake Schneider (Mac) 18-6
132 - James Figueroa (NB) dec. Dustin Genco (Mac) 7-3
138 - Thomas Mauro (Mac) pinned Dylan Fernandez (NB) 0:29
145 - Louis Calone (Mac) pinned Christopher Searson (NB) 3:21
152 - George Tsavaris (NB) md. Nick Maniscalco (Mac) 9-0
160 - David Guerra (NB) dec. Jake Sollitto (Mac) 3-0
170 - Jason Ramirez (Mac) by FFT
182 - Matthew Schopen (Mac) pinned Christian Danazar (NB) 2:40
195 - Jashon Hines (NB) dec. Dylan Young (Mac) 4-2
220 - John Hegner (Mac) pinned Parnell Phanord (NB) 1:20
285 - Jason O`Keefe (NB) by FFT

Doc Fallot Duals
Round 1
Amityville (Am) 39, East Hampton (EH) 27
December 15, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Santiago Maya (EH) pinned Gerson Gutierrez (Am) 1:20
120 - Donte Riggsbee (Am) by FFT
126 - Caleb Peralta (EH) by FFT
132 - Anthony Murillo (Am) by FFT
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - Kevin Villatoro (Am) dec. Brahian Usma (EH) 13-9
152 - Danny Suculanda (EH) dec. Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) 8-4
160 - Brian Barrera (EH) pinned Elijah Young (Am) 0:43
170 - Martin Soto (EH) by FFT
182 - Derek Willenbrock (Am) pinned David Peralta (EH) 3:15
195 - Quinn Service (Am) by FFT
220 - Jeremiah Grant (Am) by FFT
285 - Gerber Cruz (Am) by FFT
 
Hampton Bays (HB) 76, North Babylon "B" (NB) 0
December 15, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Angel Peralta (HB) pinned John Astle (NB) 0:13
113 - Thomas Fassino (HB) by FFT
120 - Sebastian Valencia (HB) md. Shaylee Schwartzwalder (NB) 10-0
126 - Willy Kraus (HB) by FFT
132 - Kevin Sohtz (HB) by FFT
138 - Nick Corredor (HB) pinned Thomas Moore (NB) 5:21
145 - Nick Morea (HB) pinned Joseph Neri (NB) 0:50
152 - Alex Velasquez (HB) pinned Lionel Charles Pierre (NB) 0:45
160 - Kevin Osorio (HB) by FFT
170 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) by FFT
182 - Michael Blanco (HB) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Jake Montgomery (HB) pinned Justin Gonzalez (NB) 0:49
285 - Marek Maslowski (HB) by FFT

St John The Baptist (SJB) 53, Westhampton Beach "B" (WHB) 22
December 15, 2018
  99 - Connor Gormley (WHB) by FFT
106 - Jack Santora (WHB) by FFT
113 - Ryan Taube (SJB) pinned Clifford Baynon (WHB) 1:03
120 - Izac Garcia (SJB) md. Andrew Caponi (WHB) 8-0
126 - Joseph Madonia (SJB) pinned Ian Recchion (WHB) 5:34
132 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) pinned Sebastian Gomez (WHB) 0:49
138 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) pinned Dominic Jurgel (WHB) 3:07
145 - Freddy Gomez (SJB) pinned Christian Specht (WHB) 0:28
152 - Aidan Mckeon (WHB) md. Nicholas Houlihan (SJB) 13-5
160 - Bryan Kuprian (SJB) md. Gage Rubio (WHB) 13-3
170 - Gregory Link (SJB) dec. Luke Magee (WHB) 7-4
182 - Nicholas Lacata (SJB) pinned Eric Figueroa (WHB) 2:19
195 - Tate Buhl (WHB) pinned Carlos Fonseca (SJB) 3:41
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Thomas Jaycox (SJB) pinned Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) 5:24

West Babylon (WB) 69, Miller Place "B" (MP) 18
December 15, 2018
  99 - Keith Werner (WB) pinned James Sternberg (MP) 3:48
106 - Billy Colloca (WB) md. Mark Milano (MP) 8-0
113 - Lucas Inzirillo (WB) pinned Devon Duchnowski (MP) 3:53
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned Peter Ritieni (MP) 3:54
126 - Elijah Triana (WB) pinned Gavin Cirolli (MP) 3:00
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) pinned Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) 5:40
138 - Isaiah Suomi (MP) pinned Dominic Meo (WB) 1:07
145 - Masire Triana (WB) TF John Hucke (MP) 16-0
152 - Logan Villardi (WB) pinned Thomas Pranzo (MP) 5:00
160 - Max Muller (MP) by FFT
170 - Christopher Razzo (WB) pinned Ken Leen (MP) 1:26
182 - Giuseppe Lucchesse (WB) pinned Aidan Glynn (MP) 4:50
195 - Herber Hernandez (WB) pinned James Duffy (MP) 0:40
220 - Jacob Carey (WB) by FFT
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) by FFT

Round 2
East Hampton (EH) 37, North Babylon (NB) 12
December 15, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - John Astle (NB) by FFT
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Santiago Maya (EH) md. Shaylee Schwartzwalder (NB) 23-11
126 - Caleb Peralta (EH) by FFT
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Christopher Solorano (NB) by FFT
145 - Brahian Usma (EH) dec. Lionel Charles Pierre (NB) 16-9
152 - Danny Suculanda (EH) pinned Joseph Neri (NB) 3:58
160 - Brian Barrera (EH) by FFT
170 - Martin Soto (EH) by FFT
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - David Peralta (EH) pinned Justin Gonzalez (NB) 3:18
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Hampton Bays (HB) 63, Amityville (Am) 24
December 15, 2018
106 - Angel Peralta (HB) by FFT
113 - Thomas Fassino (HB) pinned Gerson Gutierrez (Am) 1:56
120 - Logan Grismer (HB) by FFT
126 - Willy Kraus (HB) by FFT
132 - River Orlando (HB) pinned Nate Willenbrock (Am) 3:05
138 - Nick Corredor (HB) pinned Anthony Murillo (Am) 1:29
145 - Nick Morea (HB) pinned Kevin Villatoro (Am) 1:58
152 - Alex Velasquez (HB) dec. Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) 4-3
160 - Kevin Osorio (HB) pinned Elijah Young (Am) 1:47
170 - William Krivickas (HB) by FFT
182 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) pinned Derek Willenbrock (Am) 3:34
195 - Quinn Service (Am) pinned Jake Montgomery (HB) 1:23
220 - Jayden Epps (Am) by FFT
285 - Bayron Jimenez (Am) pinned Kevin Eras (HB) 6:01
  99 - Double Forfeit

St John The Baptist (SJB) 65, Miller Place "B" (MP) 18
December 15, 2018
106 - Mark Milano (MP) by FFT
113 - Ryan Taube (SJB) pinned Devon Duchnowski (MP) 1:38
120 - Izac Garcia (SJB) pinned Peter Ritieni (MP) 2:29
126 - Gavin Cirolli (MP) pinned Joseph Madonia (SJB) 1:27
132 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) pinned Ryan Hucke (MP) 1:20
138 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) pinned Isaiah Suomi (MP) 1:55
145 - Freddy Gomez (SJB) pinned John Hucke (MP) 3:06
152 - Nicholas Houlihan (SJB) pinned Thomas Pranzo (MP) 1:30
160 - Bryan Kuprian (SJB) pinned Max Muller (MP) 1:48
170 - Gregory Link (SJB) pinned Jonathan Flannery (MP) 0:29
182 - Nicholas Lacata (SJB) pinned Aidan Glynn (MP) 0:26
195 - Carlos Fonseca (SJB) pinned James Duffy (MP) 0:31
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Thomas Jaycox (SJB) by FFT
  99 - James Sternberg (MP) by FFT) (Sjtb Unsportsmanlike -1.0

West Babylon (WB) 50, Westhampton Beach "B" (WHB) 33
December 15, 2018
106 - Jack Santora (WHB) pinned Lucas Inzirillo (WB) 1:24
113 - Clifford Baynon (WHB) by FFT
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned Andrew Caponi (WHB) 1:02
126 - Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) md. Sebastian Gomez (WHB) 17-6
132 - Elijah Triana (WB) md. Ian Recchion (WHB) 13-4
138 - Dominic Meo (WB) pinned Dominic Jurgel (WHB) 4:26
145 - Masire Triana (WB) pinned Christian Specht (WHB) 0:56
152 - Aidan Mckeon (WHB) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 1:49
160 - Gage Rubio (WHB) by FFT
170 - Luke Magee (WHB) dec. Christopher Razzo (WB) 7-0
182 - Eric Figueroa (WHB) pinned Giuseppe Lucchesse (WB) 3:47
195 - Herber Hernandez (WB) def. Tate Buhl (WHB) Inj Dflt
220 - Jacob Carey (WB) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) 3:12
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) by FFT
  99 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Connor Gormley (WHB) 1:17

Round 3
Amityville (Am) 63, North Babylon "B" (NB) 6
December 15, 2018
  99 - John Astle (NB) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Gerson Gutierrez (Am) by FFT
120 - Donte Riggsbee (Am) dec. Shaylee Schwartzwalder (NB) 7-1
126 - Double Forfeit
132 - Nate Willenbrock (Am) by FFT
138 - Anthony Murillo (Am) pinned Daunte Mack (NB) 1:12
145 - Kevin Villatoro (Am) pinned Lionel Charles Pierre (NB) 1:12
152 - Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) pinned Joseph Neri (NB) 1:22
160 - Elijah Young (Am) by FFT
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Derek Willenbrock (Am) by FFT
195 - Quinn Service (Am) by FFT
220 - Jeremiah Grant (Am) pinned Justin Gonzalez (NB) 1:42
285 - Timothy Wilson (Am) by FFT

Hampton Bays (HB) 67, East Hampton (EH) 12
December 15, 2018
113 - Santiago Maya (EH) pinned Thomas Fassino (HB) 2:39
120 - Logan Grismer (HB) by FFT
126 - Willy Kraus (HB) TF Caleb Peralta (EH) 17-2
132 - River Orlando (HB) by FFT
138 - Nick Corredor (HB) by FFT
145 - Brahian Usma (EH) pinned Nick Morea (HB) 0:36
152 - Alex Velasquez (HB) TF Danny Suculanda (EH) 18-2
160 - Kevin Osorio (HB) dec. Brian Barrera (EH) 11-9
170 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) pinned Martin Soto (EH) 5:17
182 - William Krivickas (HB) pinned David Peralta (EH) 1:23
195 - Jake Montgomery (HB) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Marek Maslowski (HB) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Angel Peralta (HB) by FFT

Miller Place "B" (MP) 45, Westhampton Beach "B" (WHB) 28
December 15, 2018
113 - Devon Duchnowski (MP) pinned Clifford Baynon (WHB) 3:40
120 - Peter Ritieni (MP) pinned Andrew Caponi (WHB) 0:40
126 - Gavin Cirolli (MP) pinned Grant Gappelberg (WHB) 3:00
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) pinned Ian Recchion (WHB) 5:00
138 - Dominic Jurgel (WHB) pinned Isaiah Suomi (MP) 3:05
145 - John Hucke (MP) pinned Christian Specht (WHB) 1:55
152 - Aidan Mckeon (WHB) pinned Thomas Pranzo (MP) 3:11
160 - Gage Rubio (WHB) pinned Max Muller (MP) 1:34
170 - Jonathan Flannery (MP) dec. Luke Magee (WHB) 2-0
182 - Aidan Glynn (MP) pinned Eric Figueroa (WHB) 3:18
195 - James Duffy (MP) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Connor Gormley (WHB) pinned James Sternberg (MP) 3:40
106 - Jack Santora (WHB) md. Mark Milano (MP) 12-2

St John The Baptist (SJB) 47, West Babylon (WB) 36
December 15, 2018
  99 - Keith Werner (WB) by FFT
106 - Billy Colloca (WB) by FFT
113 - Ryan Taube (SJB) def. Lucas Inzirillo (WB) Inj Dflt
120 - Izac Garcia (SJB) dec. Peter-John Lampasone (WB) 10-4
126 - Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) pinned Joseph Madonia (SJB) 0:26
132 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) TF Elijah Triana (WB) 17-0 4:45
138 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) dec. Masire Triana (WB) 6-1
145 - Freddy Gomez (SJB) by FFT
152 - Bryan Kuprian (SJB) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 4:40
160 - Sean Bertolini (SJB) by FFT
170 - Gregory Link (SJB) pinned Christopher Razzo (WB) 0:38
182 - Nicholas Lacata (SJB) pinned Giuseppe Lucchesse (WB) 0:38
195 - Herber Hernandez (WB) pinned Carlos Fonseca (SJB) 1:53
220 - Jacob Carey (WB) by FFT
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) by FFT

Crossover Matches
St John The Baptist (SJB) 41, Hampton Bays (HB) 20
December 15, 2018
120 - Izac Garcia (SJB) pinned Logan Grismer (HB) 3:35
126 - Willy Kraus (HB) pinned Joseph Madonia (SJB) 0:56
132 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) dec. River Orlando (HB) 10-8 TB
138 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) TF Nick Corredor (HB) 18-3
145 - Freddy Gomez (SJB) pinned Nick Morea (HB) 2:39
152 - Alex Velasquez (HB) dec. Liam Houlihan (SJB) 7-3
160 - Bryan Kuprian (SJB) pinned Kevin Osorio (HB) 5:39
170 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) dec. Gregory Link (SJB) 2-0
182 - Nicholas Lacata (SJB) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 3:56
195 - Carlos Fonseca (SJB) pinned Jake Montgomery (HB) 2:37
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Marek Maslowski (HB) dec. Thomas Jaycox (SJB) 3-0
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Angel Peralta (HB) by FFT
113 - Ryan Taube (SJB) dec. Thomas Fassino (HB) 11-7
* Hampton Bays Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1

West Babylon (WB) 50, Amityville (Am) 30
December 15, 2018
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned Donte Riggsbee (Am) 1:58
126 - Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) by FFT
132 - Elijah Triana (WB) TF Nate Willenbrock (Am) 19-4
138 - Masire Triana (WB) pinned Anthony Murillo (Am) 0:49
145 - Kevin Villatoro (Am) pinned Michael Capriola (WB) 0:50
152 - Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) dec. Logan Villardi (WB) 7-3
160 - Elijah Young (Am) by FFT
170 - Giuseppe Lucchesse (WB) by FFT
182 - Derek Willenbrock (Am) pinned Christopher Razzo (WB) 1:32
195 - Quinn Service (Am) dec. Herber Hernandez (WB) 8-7
220 - Jacob Carey (WB) pinned Jayden Epps (Am) 2:52
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) dec. Bayron Jimenez (Am) 5-1
  99 - Billy Colloca (WB) by FFT
106 - Lucas Inzirillo (WB) by FFT
113 - Gerson Gutierrez (Am) by FFT

Miller Place "B" (MP) 51, East Hampton (EH) 20
December 15, 2018
120 - Peter Ritieni (MP) by FFT
126 - Caleb Peralta (EH) pinned Gavin Cirolli (MP) 5:00
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) by FFT
138 - Isaiah Suomi (MP) by FFT
145 - John Hucke (MP) pinned Brahian Usma (EH) 0:50
152 - Thomas Pranzo (MP) dec. Danny Suculanda (EH) 17-11
160 - Max Muller (MP) dec. Brian Barrera (EH)  (Fall) SV
170 - Martin Soto (EH) pinned Ken Leen (MP) 0:30
182 - David Peralta (EH) TF Aidan Glynn (MP) 15-0
195 - James Duffy (MP) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - James Sternberg (MP) by FFT
106 - Mark Milano (MP) by FFT
113 - Santiago Maya (EH) dec. Devon Duchnowski (MP) 5-1

Westhampton "B" (WHB) 69, North Babylon "B" (NB) 12
December 15, 2018
120 - Randy Cabrera (WHB) dec. Shaylee Schwartzwalder (NB) 11-6
126 - Ian Recchion (WHB) by FFT
132 - Grant Gappelberg (WHB) by FFT
138 - Dominic Jurgel (WHB) pinned Thomas Moore (NB)
145 - Joseph Sullivan (NB) by FFT
152 - Aidan Mckeon (WHB) pinned Joseph Neri (NB)
160 - Gage Rubio (WHB) by FFT
170 - Luke Magee (WHB) by FFT
182 - Tate Buhl (WHB) by FFT
195 - Eric Figueroa (WHB) by FFT
220 - Justin Gonzalez (NB) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Connor Gormley (WHB) pinned John Astle (NB)
106 - Jack Santora (WHB) by FFT
113 - Clifford Baynon (WHB) by FFT

Kings Park Duals
Round 1
Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 56, Northport "B" (Npt) 30
December 15, 2018
  99 - Danny Ou (BC) by FFT
106 - Hunter Hoo (BC) by FFT
113 - Nicholas Chin (BC) pinned Jesse Thomas (Npt) 3:40
120 - Lawrence Liang (BC) pinned Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 3:26
126 - Joe Stauss (Npt) pinned Richard Yang (BC) 0:32
132 - Thomas Tini (Npt) by FFT
138 - Tyler Meadows (Npt) by FFT
145 - Qunicy Howard (BC) TF Aiden Stang (Npt) 15-0
152 - Matt Recher (Npt) pinned Shane Phillips (BC) 5:41
160 - Latrell Cleary (BC) dec. James Ambrosio (Npt) 5-1
170 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) by FFT
182 - Kaleb Baily (BC) by FFT
195 - Rigett Pantarzi (BC) by FFT
220 - Michael Sabo (BC) by FFT
285 - Jonathan Chen (BC) by FFT

Commack (Com) 42, Smithtown West (SmW) 34
December 15, 2018
  99 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) by FFT
106 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Landon Marchione (SmW) 1:37
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Vincent Milazzo  (Com) 0:32
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Nick Germano (SmW) 2:40
126 - Jack Desousa (SmW) dec. Brett Rosenberg (Com) 3-2
132 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned James Campanelli (SmW) 3:03
138 - Jack Cassidy (Com) dec. Logan Hutter (SmW) 6-4
145 - Stepan Ferrara (Com) def. Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) Inj Dflt
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 1:08
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) md. James Prestiano (Com) 12-2
170 - Richard Hutter (SmW) pinned Nick Bella  (Com) 1:44
182 - Joe Ferraro (SmW) dec. Evan Bove  (Com) 9-4
195 - Soel Melero (Com) dec. Matthew Rubesh (SmW) 11-4
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 0:29
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Rudy Theubud (SmW) 0:41

Kings Park (KP) 64, Walt Whitman (WW) 0
December 15, 2018
  99 - Dean Renna (KP) md. Thomas Costas (WW) 16-2
106 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) pinned Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) 1:38
113 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Carlos Echevarria (WW) 1:43
120 - Thomas DiResta (KP) dec. Herson Cisneros Campos (WW) 12-5
126 - Jake Girouard (KP) pinned Frank McGuigan (WW) 1:52
132 - Chris Byrne (KP) pinned Jack Neiland (WW) 1:16
138 - Christopher Repole (KP) pinned Cypher Sanchez (WW) 3:02
145 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) dec. Liam Villanti (WW) 7-1
152 - Stefan Major (KP) dec. Joseph Feola (WW) 6-3
160 - Kiernan Derway (KP) pinned Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) 1:45
170 - Charles Leo (KP) dec. Kevin McKenna (WW) 4-2
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned Nicholas Rows (WW) 2:19
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Rodil Lima (KP) pinned Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) 1:17

Northport (Npt) 54, Port Washington (PW) 27
December 15, 2018
  99 - Freddy Rios (PW) by FFT
106 - Christo Freitas (PW) dec. Nick Demarco (Npt) 2-1
113 - Tyler Schettino (PW) dec. Doug Bluemel (Npt) 6-1
120 - Matthew Castillo (PW) pinned Aiden Sewell (Npt) 3:47
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Alex Vivona (PW) 1:32
132 - James Raio (Npt) pinned Mark Napoli (PW) 2:55
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) pinned Dan Gibson (PW) 1:21
145 - Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) pinned Thomas Mascia (PW) 4:05
152 - David Burg (Npt) pinned Aaron Waxman (PW) 1:47
160 - Nick Sergi (Npt) pinned Dominick Rodriguez (PW) 0:36
170 - Matthew Hassan (PW) dec. Chris Lembo (Npt) 9-6
182 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) by FFT
195 - Tom Tabone (Npt) pinned Scott Haggerty (PW) 3:56
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned RJ Holt (PW) 1:58
285 - Michael Peneski (PW) by FFT

Round 2
Commack (Com) 55, Port Washington (PW) 18
December 15, 2018
106 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Christo Freitas (PW) 1:03
113 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) md. Tyler Schettino (PW) 10-0
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Matthew Castillo (PW) 0:27
126 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) pinned Alex Vivona (PW) 3:43
132 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Mark Napoli (PW) 1:54
138 - Dan Gibson (PW) dec. Marino Mancuso (Com) 7-4
145 - Thomas Mascia (PW) dec. Stepan Ferrara (Com) 9-5
152 - Peter Bezmalihoviz (Com) pinned Aaron Waxman (PW) 0:50
160 - Nick Bella  (Com) pinned Jonathan Lockom (PW) 3:49
170 - Matthew Hassan (PW) dec. James Prestiano (Com) 7-0
182 - Evan Bove  (Com) by FFT
195 - Scott Haggerty (PW) dec. Soel Melero (Com) 5-4
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) dec. RJ Holt (PW) 9-3
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Michael Peneski (PW) 0:31
  99 - Freddy Rios (PW) by FFT

Kings Park (KP) 37, Smithtown West (SmW) 33
December 15, 2018
106 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Landon Marchione (SmW) 2:33
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) dec. Thomas DiResta (KP) 7-3
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Vincent Stazzone (KP) 4-1
126 - Jake Girouard (KP) pinned Jack Desousa (SmW) 2:42
132 - Chris Byrne (KP) md. James Campanelli (SmW) 9-1
138 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) pinned Aaron Afanador (SmW) 0:55
145 - Christopher Repole (KP) dec. Logan Hutter (SmW) 4-1
152 - Stefan Major (KP) dec. Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) 2-0
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Kiernan Derway (KP) 8-5
170 - Richard Hutter (SmW) pinned Charles Leo (KP) 1:13
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) dec. Matthew Rubesh (SmW) 7-0
195 - Tim Brunner (SmW) by FFT
220 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) by FFT
285 - Rudy Theubud (SmW) pinned Rodil Lima (KP) 2:55
  99 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) pinned Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) 1:18

Northport (Npt) 57, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 21
December 15, 2018
106 - Hunter Hoo (BC) pinned Nick Demarco (Npt) 2:32
113 - Doug Bluemel (Npt) dec. Nicholas Chin (BC) 10-6
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) dec. Lawrence Liang (BC) 9-8
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Richard Yang (BC) 3:35
132 - James Raio (Npt) by FFT
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) by FFT
145 - Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) pinned Shane Phillips (BC) 3:48
152 - Qunicy Howard (BC) dec. David Burg (Npt) 8-3
160 - Nick Sergi (Npt) dec. Latrell Cleary (BC) 6-3
170 - Chris Lembo (Npt) by FFT
182 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) pinned Kaleb Baily (BC) 3:48
195 - Tom Tabone (Npt) pinned Rigett Pantarzi (BC) 0:59
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Michael Sabo (BC) 1:54
285 - Jonathan Chen (BC) by FFT
  99 - Danny Ou (BC) by FFT

Walt Whitman (WW) 39, Northport "B" (Npt) 27
December 15, 2018
106 - Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) by FFT
113 - Jesse Thomas (Npt) pinned Carlos Echevarria (WW) 3:09
120 - Lucas Rhyner (Npt) pinned Joe Gervasio (WW) 5:30
126 - Joe Stauss (Npt) pinned Grady O`Loughlin (WW) 1:27
132 - Thomas Tini (Npt) pinned Angel Catalan (WW) 4:36
138 - Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) dec. Tyler Meadows (Npt) 9-3
145 - Liam Villanti (WW) dec. Aiden Stang (Npt) 4-2
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) pinned Matt Recher (Npt) 1:52
160 - James Ambrosio (Npt) dec. Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) 8-4
170 - Kevin McKenna (WW) dec. Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) 5-2
182 - Nicholas Rows (WW) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) by FFT
  99 - Thomas Costas (WW) by FFT

Round 3
Commack (Com) 66, Northport "B" (Npt) 15
December 15, 2018
113 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Jesse Thomas (Npt) 1:44
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 0:28
126 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) pinned Joe Stauss (Npt) 5:02
132 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Thomas Tini (Npt) 3:49
138 - Nick Mazza (Com) pinned Tyler Meadows (Npt) 1:48
145 - Kiernan Hendry (Com) pinned Aiden Stang (Npt) 5:22
152 - Matt Recher (Npt) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 1:48
160 - James Ambrosio (Npt) dec. Peter Bezmalihoviz (Com) 11-5
170 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) pinned Dylan Lynagh (Com) 3:04
182 - Evan Bove  (Com) by FFT
195 - Soel Melero (Com) by FFT
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) by FFT
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) by FFT

Kings Park (KP) 56, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 21
December 15, 2018
113 - Thomas DiResta (KP) TF Nicholas Chin (BC) 17-0
120 - Lawrence Liang (BC) pinned Vincent Stazzone (KP) 1:16
126 - Jake Girouard (KP) pinned Richard Yang (BC) 1:53
132 - Chris Byrne (KP) by FFT
138 - Christopher Repole (KP) by FFT
145 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) pinned Perry Sham (BC) 1:36
152 - Stefan Major (KP) dec. Qunicy Howard (BC) 6-2
160 - Kiernan Derway (KP) dec. Latrell Cleary (BC) 12-11
170 - Charles Leo (KP) by FFT
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned Kaleb Baily (BC) 0:35
195 - Rigett Pantarzi (BC) by FFT
220 - Michael Sabo (BC) by FFT
285 - Jonathan Chen (BC) dec. Rodil Lima (KP) 3-1
  99 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) pinned Danny Ou (BC) 3:57
106 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) dec. Hunter Hoo (BC) 6-5

Northport (Npt) 45, Walt Whitman (WW) 30
December 15, 2018
113 - Doug Bluemel (Npt) pinned Tyrese Carpenter (WW) 1:39
120 - Herson Cisneros Campos (WW) dec. Aiden Sewell (Npt) 6-1
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) TF Frank McGuigan (WW) 19-4 3:08
132 - James Raio (Npt) md. Jack Neiland (WW) 14-2
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) pinned Cypher Sanchez (WW) 0:10
145 - Liam Villanti (WW) dec. Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) 5-4
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) dec. David Burg (Npt) 4-1
160 - Nick Sergi (Npt) pinned Pedro Benitez (WW) 1:52
170 - Kevin McKenna (WW) dec. Chris Lembo (Npt) 7-1
182 - Nicholas Rows (WW) pinned Mike Mihailin (Npt) 1:19
195 - Tom Tabone (Npt) by FFT
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT
285 - Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) by FFT
  99 - Thomas Costas (WW) by FFT
106 - Nick Demarco (Npt) pinned Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) 0:27

Smithtown West (SmW) 59, Port Washington (PW) 12
December 15, 2018
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Tyler Schettino (PW) 1:15
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) md. Matthew Castillo (PW) 8-0
126 - Jack Desousa (SmW) pinned Alex Vivona (PW) 0:36
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) dec. Mark Napoli (PW) 9-3
138 - Aaron Afanador (SmW) pinned Dan Hart (PW) 0:47
145 - Logan Hutter (SmW) dec. Thomas Mascia (PW) 7-3
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) pinned Aaron Waxman (PW) 1:28
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) md. Dominick Rodriguez (PW) 15-1
170 - Joe Ferraro (SmW) dec. Matthew Hassan (PW) 4-3
182 - Matthew Rubesh (SmW) by FFT
195 - Andres Delao (PW) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 0:20
220 - RJ Holt (PW) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 3-1
285 - Rudy Theubud (SmW) pinned Michael Peneski (PW) 1:21
  99 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) pinned Freddy Rios (PW) 1:22
106 - Christo Freitas (PW) dec. Kenneth Leverich (SmW) 4-2

Round 4
Commack (Com) 60, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 28
December 15, 2018
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Lawrence Liang (BC) 1:00
126 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) pinned Richard Yang (BC) 1:11
132 - Gavin Damasco (Com) by FFT
138 - Jack Cassidy (Com) by FFT
145 - Qunicy Howard (BC) pinned Marino Mancuso (Com) 0:49
152 - Ben Silverman (Com) pinned Perry Sham (BC) 2:22
160 - Latrell Cleary (BC) md. Nick Bella  (Com) 15-2
170 - James Prestiano (Com) by FFT
182 - Evan Bove  (Com) pinned Kaleb Baily (BC) 0:57
195 - Rigett Pantarzi (BC) pinned Joe Zogbi (Com) 5:19
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Michael Sabo (BC) 1:54
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Jonathan Chen (BC) 0:33
  99 - Danny Ou (BC) by FFT
106 - Hunter Hoo (BC) pinned Ryan Eckerle (Com) 5:45
113 - Vincent Milazzo  (Com) pinned Nicholas Chin (BC) 0:49

Kings Park (KP) 57, Northport (Npt) 19
December 15, 2018
120 - Thomas DiResta (KP) pinned Aiden Sewell (Npt) 1:32
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) md. Jake Girouard (KP) 10-2
132 - Chris Byrne (KP) by FFT
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) dec. Aidan Tripodi (KP) 14-8
145 - Christopher Repole (KP) pinned Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) 1:00
152 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned David Burg (Npt) 1:36
160 - Charles Leo (KP) dec. Nick Sergi (Npt) 7-6
170 - Kiernan Derway (KP) dec. Chris Lembo (Npt) 10-8
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned Mike Mihailin (Npt) 4:31
195 - Tom Tabone (Npt) by FFT
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT
285 - Rodil Lima (KP) by FFT
  99 - Dean Renna (KP) by FFT
106 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) dec. Nick Demarco (Npt) 7-3
113 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Doug Bluemel (Npt) 1:49

Port Washington (PW) 49, Northport "B" (Npt) 22
December 15, 2018
120 - Matthew Castillo (PW) md. Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 14-6
126 - Joe Stauss (Npt) pinned Alex Vivona (PW) 3:13
132 - Mark Napoli (PW) dec. Pat Judd (Npt) 6-0
138 - Ryan Bell (Npt) md. Dan Hart (PW) 12-0
145 - Thomas Mascia (PW) pinned Aiden Stang (Npt) 1:37
152 - Matt Recher (Npt) pinned Aaron Waxman (PW) 2:07
160 - James Ambrosio (Npt) pinned Dominick Rodriguez (PW) 1:20
170 - Matthew Hassan (PW) dec. Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) 9-4
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Scott Haggerty (PW) by FFT
220 - RJ Holt (PW) by FFT
285 - Michael Peneski (PW) by FFT
  99 - Freddy Rios (PW) by FFT
106 - Christo Freitas (PW) by FFT
113 - Tyler Schettino (PW) dec. Jesse Thomas (Npt) 9-2

Smithtown West (SmW) 53, Walt Whitman (WW) 21
December 15, 2018
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Herson Cisneros Campos (WW) 6-0
126 - Jack Desousa (SmW) pinned Frank McGuigan (WW) 0:26
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) pinned Jack Neiland (WW) 1:20
138 - Aaron Afanador (SmW) dec. Cypher Sanchez (WW) 7-0
145 - Logan Hutter (SmW) md. Liam Villanti (WW) 13-2
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) md. Joseph Feola (WW) 10-1
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) 8-4
170 - Kevin McKenna (WW) dec. Richard Hutter (SmW) 7-2
182 - Nicholas Rows (WW) pinned Matthew Rubesh (SmW) 3:03
195 - Tim Brunner (SmW) by FFT
220 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) by FFT
285 - Rudy Theubud (SmW) pinned Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) 1:57
  99 - Thomas Costas (WW) def. Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) Inj Dflt
106 - Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) pinned Landon Marchione (SmW) 3:45
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Tyrese Carpenter (WW) 0:30
 
Rick Herrmann Memorial Tournament
December 15, 2018
Teams Entered
Bayport-Blue Point
Bellport
Centereach
Comsewogue
Hauppauge
Mott Haven-PSAL
Patchogue-Medford
Syosset
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Mikey Manta  (Haup) def. Wyatt Gentzel  (Bell), 6-2
106 - Chris Ivans  (PM) pinned Jake Wacholder  (Coms), 2:53
113 - Andrew Maorini  (Haup) def. Sean Beatty  (PM), 7-0
120 - George Oroudjov  (Syo) def. Luke Smith  (Haup), 3-0
126 - Anthony Dibartolo  (Haup) md. Martin Helmke  (Coms),13-4
132 - Adrian Rosario Beato  (MH) md. Ansel Then  (Coms),11-1
138 - Chris Boudreau  (Haup) pinned Andrew Beadle  (Bell),1:21
145 - Matt Dugan  (PM) pinned Andrew Porsche  (Bell),5:29
152 - Dan Mauriello  (Haup) def. Danny Horton  (BBP), 6-0
160 - Jett Tancsik  (Cen) pinned Shaun Bolton  (Bell),1:17
170 - Josh Leidig  (Bell) pinned Brandon Kruger  (BBP),3:26
182 - Jaiden Green  (Bell) pinned Ka'Shaun Parrish  (Bell),5:35
195 - Mike Tyrell  (Haup) pinned Brendan Wassmer  (PM),3:25
220 - Dylan Gianikos  (PM) def. Chris Powell  (Cen), 2-0
285 - Demetrios Chelias  (Haup) pinned Carlos Maldonado  (Bell), 3:01
Most Outstanding Wrestler: George Oroudjev (Syosset, 120)
Most Pins Least Time: Zach Collins (Syosset, 113), 4 in 8:24
Consolation Finals
  99 - Ben Marmor  (Syo) pinned Luke Clackett  (Haup),3:41
106 - Troy Gentzel  (Bell) pinned Ryan Curry (Coms),, 4:01
113 - Zach Collins  (Syo) pinned Brayhan Cabral  (MH),2:12
120 - Wilver Mariano Peralta  (MH) def. Michael Kilgen  (BBP), 6-4
126 - Shane Santoro  (BBP) md. Sean Martinez  (Coms),11-3
132 - Selvin Maldonado  (Cen) pinned Viktor Sandor  (BBP),4:09
138 - Colin Gallagher  (BBP) def. Dan Quiles  (PM), 9-2
145 - Givanni Fragipane  (Coms) pinned David Safirstein  (Syo),0:25
152 - Nico Gatien  (Haup) def. Jamison Shea  (Cen), 4-2
160 - Josh Fiorentino  (Coms) pinned Kenny Hannaford  (BBP),4:34
170 - Anthony Lonigro  (Haup) pinned Eric Rivera  (Coms),0:27
182 - Eddie Negron  (BBP) pinned Logan Souto  (BBP),4:52
195 - Shakeese Byrd  (Bell) pinned Bryan Caminero  (Cen),0:57
220 - Isaiah Hoyte  (MH) pinned Rich Mercurio  (Haup),2:24
285 - Josh Espinosa  (PM) def. Emmanuel Salazar  (Cen), by Inj Dflt

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament at Walton HS
December 15, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Longwood 260.5
  2. Walton/Delaware Academy 189 - Sec 4
  3. Port Jervis 144 - Sec 9
  4. Homer 128.5 - Sec 3
  5. Sidney 124.5 - Sec 4
  6. Eldred/Liberty/Sullivan West 121 - Sec 9
  7. Susquehanna Valley 115 - Sec 4
  8. Morrisville-Eaton 111 - Sec 3
  9. Adirondack 102.5 - Sec 3
10. Northeast Bradford 66 - PA
11. Whitney Point 52 - Sec 4
12. Ithaca 22 - Sec 4
13. Sherburne-Earlville 0 - Sec 3
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Noah Sovocool (W/DA)) 5:55
106 - Sean Powers (Hom) pinned David Batista (Lwd) :48
113 - Nate Merwin (W/DA)) pinned Chris Webster (Adk) 3:20
120 - Cody Merwin (W/DA)) dec Joseph Curreri (E/L/SW) 6-0
126 - Caleb Robinson (W/DA)) pinned Hunter Carr (Adk) :50
132 - Chandler Merwin (W/DA)) maj dec Zach Harrington (Sid) 11-1
138 - Gabe Cline (Hom) dec Gavin Staerker (PJ) 3-2 TB
145 - Nicholas Curreri (E/L/SW) dec David Gannon (Sid) 11-6
152 - Keagen Case (Adk) maj dec Keith Lewis (M-E) 13-0
160 - Jonathan DelVecchio (Lwd) dec Kyle Leonard (SV) 8-2
170 - Alex Miller (Lwd) maj dec Cesar Santiago (E/L/SW) 9-0
182 - Mithell Knapp (SV) maj dec Noah Forbes (NB) 8-0
195 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) dec James DeAveiro (E/L/SW) 6-0
220 - James Oosterom (PJ) pinned Carter Stone (WP) 1:20
285 - Dawson Brown (NB) pinned Connor Cleary (SV) 4:23
Most Outstanding Wrestler 99-138: Nate Merwin (Walton/Delaware Academy, 113)
Most Outstanding Wrestler 145-285: Keagen Case (Adirondack, 152)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jacob Coral (Lwd) dec. Trevor Tufano (PJ) 5-0
106 - Brock Maltice (W/DA)
113 - Jacob Rice (Hom) md. Adrian Karwowski (Sid) 10-0
120 - Kayden Haynes (Hom) dec. Bryar Croniser (Adk) 6-0
126 - Caleb Hartwell (Sid) md. Jason Schlotzhauer (M-E) 12-3
132 - Eric Tique (PJ) def. Collin Shelton (M-E) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
138 - Nick Lamoreaux (W/DA) def. Jason Cenotti (LW) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
145 - Gabe Parker (PJ) def. Josh Markley (Hom) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
152 - Reed Scott (Sid) dec. Matt RTanner (Adk) 4-2
160 - Henrey Peters (E/L/SW) dec. Bryce Horner (PJ) 5-4
170 - Zach Soriano (Lwd) dec. Kaiden Vernold (W/Da) 6-0
182 - Sam Sorenson (Hom) dec. Michael Hernandez (Lwd) 3-1
195 - Trevor Frable (SV) md. Kenric Ricci (NB) 11-3
220 - Anele Nwanyanwu (Lwd) md. Zach Lawrence (SV) 16-3
285 - Elijah Stowe (Lwd) TF Bobby Eastman (M-E) 3:53

Bellport (Bell) 56, Huntington (Hu) 25
December 14, 2018
  99 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) pinned Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) 1:48
106 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Zach Basil (Bell) 1:55
113 - William Burton (Hu) dec. Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 6-4
120 - Liam Lennon (Hu) pinned Kyle Peterson (Bell) 2:29
126 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) pinned Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) 3:06
132 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) pinned Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 2:22
138 - Andrew Beadle (Bell) pinned Zachary Zboray (Hu) 3:31
145 - Andrew Porsche (Bell) by FFT
152 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) pinned Anthony Martin (Hu) 0:34
160 - Kevin Claros (Bell) md. Pablo Aparicio-Ruiz (Hu) 8-0
170 - Josh Leidig (Bell) md. Robert Smith (Hu) 11-3
182 - Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) pinned Jonathan Koumas (Hu) 0:36
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) pinned Charles Forte (Hu) 5:45
220 - Tazadon Smith (Hu) md. David Hartmann (Bell) 19-7
285 - Carlos Maldonado (Bell) pinned Aidan Mrotzek (Hu) 1:37

Central Islip (CI) 53, Longwood (Lwd) 24
December 14, 2018
170 - Zach Soriano (Lwd) pinned Demetrio Zamarripa (CI) 2:42
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) dec. Alex Miller (Lwd) 5-2
195 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) dec. Xavier Wilcher (CI) 7-0
220 - Anele Nwanyanwu (Lwd) pinned Jordan Garcia (CI) 1:15
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) pinned Elijah Stowe (Lwd) 2:48
  99 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Jared Chuquilin (CI) 1:31
106 - Kevin Mills (CI) dec. Jacob Coral (Lwd) 11-4
113 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) pinned Bart Kopec (Lwd) 0:46
120 - Frank Sanchez (CI) pinned Chanyce Murphy (Lwd) 2:45
126 - Fidel Patterson (CI) pinned Hunter Dillon (Lwd) 1:29
132 - Jarell Reyes (CI) TF Timothy Smatlak (Lwd) 21-6
138 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) pinned Jason Cenotti (Lwd) 2:45
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) pinned Khai Gonzales (Lwd) 4:54
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) pinned Jabali Zoia (Lwd) 3:34
160 - Jonathan Delvecchio (Lwd) dec. Jose Najarro (CI) 6-4

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 77, East Hampton (EH) 5
December 14, 2018
  99 - Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) by FFT
106 - Santiago Maya (EH) TF Troy Fiume (ESM) 16-1
113 - Anthony Richter (ESM) by FFT
120 - Christian Gannone (ESM) by FFT
126 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) TF Caleb Peralta (EH) 15-0
132 - Ryan Wagner (ESM) by FFT
138 - Justin Rathje (ESM) by FFT
145 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) TF Brahian Usma (EH) 15-0
152 - Adam Busiello (ESM) TF Danny Suculanda (EH) 15-0
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) TF Brian Barrera (EH) 15-0
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned Martin Soto (EH)
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) pinned David Peralta (EH)
195 - Alijah Carter (ESM) by FFT
220 - Peter Baldino (ESM) dec. Kevin Coria (EH) 6-4
285 - Mathew Knote (ESM) by FFT

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 48, Copiague (Cop) 39
December 14, 2018
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) by FFT
106 - Stacey Rosado (Cop) by FFT
113 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) by FFT
120 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) pinned Vincent Aloe (HHHE) 5:28
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Angelo Lupo (HHHE) 5:38
132 - Justin Penalo (Cop) dec. Derek Peskin (HHHE) 9-5
138 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) pinned Jonathan Olivo (Cop) 3:55
145 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) by FFT
152 - David Mendez (HHHE) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Charles Taliefero (HHHE) 0:33
170 - Adrian Yance (HHHE) pinned Pat Vega (Cop) 1:45
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) by FFT
195 - Obiri Boadu (HHHE) by FFT
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Zach Stern (HHHE) 1:05
285 - Konadu Boadu (HHHE) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 3:32

Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 39, West Babylon (WB) 37
December 14, 2018
  99 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Stehpen Dichiara (HHHW) 3:50
106 - Lucas Inzirillo (WB) md. Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 10-1
113 - Madeline Ridge (HHHW) by FFT
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned Juan Orozco (HHHW) 0:57
126 - Benjamin Lacrete (HHHW) dec. Elijah Triana (WB) 10-7
132 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) dec. Masire Triana (WB) 6-0
138 - Rehan Satti (WB) pinned Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) 5:33
145 - Dominic Meo (WB) dec. Daniel Guido (HHHW) 10-9
152 - Brandon Waring (HHHW) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 2:37
160 - Ameir Osman (HHHW) pinned Salih Onbasi (WB) 0:27
170 - Mike Stone (HHHW) pinned Christopher Razzo (WB) 1:11
182 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) pinned Giuseppe Lucchesse (WB) 0:47
195 - Herber Hernandez (WB) pinned Farid Osmani (HHHW) 5:02
220 - Jacob Carey (WB) by FFT
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) dec. Richard Aviles (WB) 4-3 TB

Harborfields (Harb) 54, Amityville (Am) 30
December 14, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Logan Flanagan (Harb) by FFT
113 - Gerson Gutierrez (Am) by FFT
120 - Donte Riggsbee (Am) by FFT
126 - Dan Spreckels (Harb) by FFT
132 - Shawn Bholan (Harb) pinned Anthony Murillo (Am) 1:46
138 - Cole Sullivan (Harb) by FFT
145 - Joesph Carino (Harb) by FFT
152 - Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) pinned Nick Flynn (Harb) 2:40
160 - Elijah Young (Am) pinned Brandon Barnes (Harb) 1:27
170 - Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) by FFT
182 - Hogan Henrikson (Harb) pinned Derek Willenbrock (Am) 1:08
195 - Ian McGullam (Harb) pinned Quinn Service (Am) 3:59
220 - Osbaldo Canales (Am) pinned Dan Stein (Harb) 1:31
285 - Scott Coleman (Harb) pinned Bayron Jimenez (Am) 5:03

Hauppauge (Haup) 64, East Islip (EI) 15
December 14, 2018
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) md. Justin Shayew (EI) 10-2
106 - Luke Clackett (Haup) by FFT
113 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) pinned Gavin Herzog (EI) 2:13
120 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) by FFT
126 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) pinned Louie Cinquemani (EI) 1:42
132 - Jim Walker (Haup) dec. Michael Panaro (EI) 10-8 SV
138 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Anthony Disanto (EI) 2:47
145 - Rich Sgueglia (EI) pinned Justin Kong (Haup) 1:55
152 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) pinned Mike Colon  (EI) 0:29
160 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Nico Gatien (Haup) 2:16
170 - Anthony Lonigro (Haup) by FFT
182 - Jonathan Guadagno (EI) dec. Zafir Benjamin (Haup) 6-3
195 - Michael Tyrell (Haup) dec. Nick Agresta (EI) 6-1
220 - Rich Mercurio (Haup) pinned Kevin Mesa (EI) 3:15
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) by FFT

Newfield (New) 67, Deer Park (DP) 12
December 14, 2018
  99 - Nick Roethel (New) by FFT
106 - Gennaro Trovato (DP) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 2:37
113 - Joseph Burns (DP) by FFT
120 - Julien Vivas (New) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 0:57
126 - Elijah Hanif (New) by FFT
132 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned Aidan Maggio (DP) 5:30
138 - Todd Wisnieski (New) md. Bryan Collazo (DP) 8-0
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) dec. Nick Pitocco (DP) 13-9
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) pinned Michael Quinones (DP) 1:47
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned Jack Delargy (DP) 3:01
170 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Jordan Galaor (DP) 7-2
182 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Nathaniel Vasile-Cozzo (DP) 1:49
195 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) pinned Javier Sanchez (DP) 4:25
220 - Patrick Ganter (New) dec. David Reich (DP) 9-7
285 - Tom Macy (New) pinned Issa Issa (DP) 3:26

North Babylon (NB) 38, West Islip (WI) 28
December 14, 2018
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) dec. Vincent Romano (NB) 11-9
106 - Nick Marino (WI) dec. James Figueroa (NB) 7-0
113 - Connor Henry (WI) md. Justin Ripp (NB) 13-2
120 - Brandon Picerno (NB) dec. Patrick Pj Henry (WI) 5-2
126 - Sean Carter (NB) TF Zachary Greschler (WI) 18-2 4:02
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) dec. Tommy Corcoran (WI) 9-4
138 - Joe Peters  (WI) pinned Dylan Fernandez (NB) 1:45
145 - Lino Isabel (WI) dec. Christopher Searson (NB) 8-6
152 - Bobby Filippi (WI) dec. George Tsavaris (NB) 4-0
160 - David Guerra (NB) dec. Kole Johnsen (WI) 6-3
170 - Liam Horan (NB) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 1:14
182 - Christian Danazar (NB) pinned Luca Johnsen (WI) 3:21
195 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Kyle Haff (WI) 3:51
220 - Jack Pollock (WI) pinned Parnell Phanord (NB) 5:10
285 - Jason O`Keefe (NB) pinned Alex Wagner (WI) 2:44

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 51, William Floyd (WF) 16
December 14, 2018
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) def. William Winter (WF) Inj Dflt
126 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) md. Jack Caravella (PM) 14-1
132 - Danyel Anderson (WF) dec. Anthony Napoli (PM) 7-6
138 - Nate Bruno (PM) dec. Dyamonte Patterson (WF) 7-4
145 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) dec. Dario Molina (WF) 2-0
152 - Andy Rojas (WF) pinned Alex Bruno (PM) 3:37
160 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Nate Volpe (WF) 1:12
170 - James Tomlinson (PM) dec. Chauzen Davis (WF) 6-5
182 - Kyle Dierlam (PM) dec. Nick Moran-Torreblanca (WF) 5-3 SV
195 - Tyler Gonzalez (WF) dec. Brendan Wassmer (PM) 10-7
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) dec. Norris Robinson (WF) 2-0
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned Zach Hoerter (WF) 5:34
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) by FFT
106 - Chris Ivans (PM) pinned Connor Murtha (WF) 0:57
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned Patrick Samuelson (WF) 3:56

Kings Park Duals
Rocky Point (RP) 45, Sayville (Say) 32
December 14, 2018
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) dec. Brian Smith (RP) 3-2
195 - Bradley Eisner (Say) dec. Aiden Hamilton (RP) 5-2
220 - Nick Destefano (Say) md. Dom Nunberg (RP) 13-3
285 - Maximus Maizus (Say) pinned Marques Cantone (RP) 4:27
  99 - George Wessels (Say) pinned Anthony Calore (RP) 0:55
106 - Nick Lamorte (RP) md. Mack Murtha (Say) 9-1
113 - Aiden White (Say) md. Tanner Bucher (RP) 10-0
120 - Justin Amendola (RP) by FFT
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Kenneth Lopresti (Say) 0:18
132 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Ryan Lamar (Say) 1:29
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) pinned Talay Hoban (RP) 1:45
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) TF Harry Wessels (Say) 17-2 5:30
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Cody Lopresti (Say) 0:48
160 - Ted Accardi (RP) pinned Jacob Capobianco (Say) 4:44
170 - Corey Connolly (RP) by FFT

Sachem East (SacE) 40, Brentwood (Bwd) 33
December 14, 2018
  99 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) dec. John Tietjen (SacE) 10-4
106 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Fernando Romero (Bwd) 2:40
113 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) dec. Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) 6-2
120 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) pinned Ben Woolley (SacE) 4:52
126 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) dec. Sam Matlat (SacE) 6-1
132 - Trevor Murray (SacE) md. Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) 16-2
138 - Manuel Canales (Bwd) pinned Corey Cimino (SacE) 3:03
145 - Antonio Camacho (SacE) dec. Elijah Stephan (Bwd) 8-3
152 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) pinned Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 5:07
160 - Devin Choah (Bwd) pinned Ryan Wahl (SacE) 3:31
170 - Ryan Paolella (SacE) pinned Kevin Velasquez (Bwd) 0:57
182 - Ryan Mendez (Bwd) dec. Thomas Marks (SacE) 8-4
195 - Luis Valdez (SacE) pinned Jesus Romero (Bwd) 1:55
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) pinned Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) 1:11
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Mark Kmiotek (SacE) 3:57

Smithtown East (SmE) 54, Riverhead (Riv) 24
December 14, 2018
  99 - Xavier Moore (Riv) dec. Anthony Diconza (SmE) 9-6
106 - Joseph Visciano (SmE) by FFT
113 - Christian Villacci (SmE) by FFT
120 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) by FFT
126 - David Defillippis (SmE) pinned Cassius Johnson (Riv) 3:30
132 - Connor Malley (SmE) dec. Jared Cawley (Riv) 6-2
138 - Salvatore Brucculeri (SmE) pinned Dominic Bossey (Riv) 4:54
145 - Michael Gerfo (SmE) pinned Jerome Gilliam (Riv) 1:12
152 - Adam Spalma (SmE) pinned Victor Caba (Riv) 1:03
160 - Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) by FFT
170 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) dec. Zachary Shumer (SmE) 7-6
182 - William Setters (SmE) dec. Katie Moore (Riv) 10-3
195 - Sean Prunty (Riv) pinned Kenny Wilson (SmE) 2:55
220 - Edwin Elizalde (Riv) by FFT
285 - Ronan Cruz (Riv) pinned George Orr (SmE) 1:12

Smithtown West (SmW) 41, Northport (Npt) 21
December 14, 2018
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Aiden Sewell (Npt) 6-0
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) dec. Jack Desousa (SmW) 1-0
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) md. Thomas Tini (Npt) 9-1
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) dec. Logan Hutter (SmW) 10-4
145 - Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) dec. Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) 9-7
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) dec. David Burg (Npt) 4-1
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Nick Sergi (Npt) 3-1
170 - Richard Hutter (SmW) dec. Chris Lembo (Npt) 4-1
182 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) pinned Joe Ferraro (SmW) 2:46
195 - Tom Tabone (Npt) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 0:16
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 10-4
285 - Rudy Theubud (SmW) pinned Nick Butler (Npt) 1:34
  99 - Peter Kagiwada (SmW) by FFT
106 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) md. Nick Demarco (Npt) 13-4
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Doug Bluemel (Npt) 1:10

Westhampton Beach (WHB) 36, Islip (Isp) 34
December 14, 2018
195 - Tate Buhl (WHB) by FFT
220 - Hunter Burling (WHB) pinned Ebed Pineda (Isp) 0:56
285 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) by FFT
  99 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) pinned Jared Spahn (Isp) 0:28
106 - Grant Skala (WHB) by FFT
113 - Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) dec. Luke Citarelli  (WHB) 2-0
120 - Logan Delisle (Isp) md. Will Zaffuto (WHB) 12-4
126 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Jason Montagna (WHB) 5:23
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) TF Suraj Patel (WHB) 19-4
138 - Jack Atlas (Isp) pinned Dominic Jurgel (WHB) 0:15
145 - James O`Neill (WHB) dec. Tommy Vitale (Isp) 5-3
152 - Brenden Miller (Isp) dec. Gage Rubio (WHB) 3-2
160 - Jack Spahn (Isp) md. Jackson Hulse (WHB) 10-2
170 - Nick Sagrestano (Isp) dec. Luke Magee (WHB) 4-0
182 - Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) dec. Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) 3-1

East Islip (EI) 52, Holy Trinity (HT) 27
December 13, 2018
  99 - Justin Shayew (EI) by FFT
106 - Kyle Teran (HT) by FFT
113 - Gavin Herzog (EI) pinned Niel Chonoolal (HT) 0:43
120 - Louie Cinquemani (EI) by FFT
126 - Kennis Brown (EI) by FFT
132 - Michael Panaro (EI) pinned Liam Selke (HT) 1:13
138 - Anthony Disanto (EI) md. Thomas Newbery (HT) 9-0
145 - Brendan Muller (HT) dec. Rich Sgueglia (EI) 7-5 SV
152 - Shane Lyons (EI) pinned Kenneth Kroez (HT) 2:52
160 - Mike Colon  (EI) dec. Ryan Mastropaolo (HT) 5-2
170 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Jalen Johnson (HT) 0:52
182 - Jonathan Guadagno (EI) dec. James Russo (HT) 8-4
195 - Brian Holder (HT) pinned Nick Agresta (EI) 5:53
220 - Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT) pinned Kevin Mesa (EI) 2:28
285 - Miandre Hughes (HT) def.  (EI) Inj Dflt

Bellport (Bell) 42, West Islip (WI) 30
December 12, 2018
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) dec. Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) 2-0
106 - Nick Marino (WI) dec. Zach Basil (Bell) 5-0
113 - Calvin Pedatella (Bell) dec. Mason Barany (WI) 4-3
120 - Kyle Peterson (Bell) pinned Patrick Pj Henry (WI) 5:21
126 - Zachary Greschler (WI) pinned Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 1:58
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) dec. Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 5-1
138 - Andrew Beadle (Bell) pinned Joe Peters  (WI) 2:52
145 - Andrew Porsche (Bell) dec. Lino Isabel (WI) 7-2
152 - Bobby Filippi (WI) pinned Lancaster Sarmiento (Bell) 1:04
160 - Kole Johnsen (WI) pinned Kevin Claros (Bell) 1:29
170 - Josh Leidig (Bell) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 0:25
182 - Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) by FFT
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) dec. Jayden Green (Bell) 8-3
220 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) pinned Jack Pollock (WI) 1:59
285 - Carlos Maldonado (Bell) pinned Alex Wagner (WI) 0:42

Center Moriches (CM) 46, Mattituck (Matt) 34
December 12, 2018
  99 - Kieran Brennan (CM) by FFT
106 - James Mcgonigle (CM) by FFT
113 - Derek Vogt (CM) by FFT
120 - Jordan Titus (CM) md. Luke Altman (Matt) 15-3
126 - Ethan Prager (Matt) by FFT
132 - Robert Waller (CM) pinned Jacob Theodorou (Matt) 5:35
138 - Danny Hromada (CM) pinned Cole Digregorio (Matt) 3:38
145 - Ben Webb (Matt) pinned Kyle Kochanskyj (CM) 1:45
152 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) md. Scott Paskiewicz (CM) 14-1
160 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) pinned Christian Quezoda (CM) 0:58
170 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) pinned David Jenkins (Matt) 2:00
182 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) dec. Marcos Arriola (CM) 4-0
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Brad Sakellarides (CM) 3:18
220 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) dec. John Donohue (CM) 8-4
285 - Aldar Molina (CM) by FFT

Central Islip (CI) 49, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 23
December 12, 2018
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) pinned Kyle Dierlam (PM) 2:49
195 - Xavier Wilcher (CI) by FFT
220 - Jordan Garcia (CI) pinned Brendan Wassmer (PM) 3:31
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) dec. Dylan Gianikos (PM) 7-5
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) pinned Jared Chuquilin (CI) 3:06
106 - Chris Ivans (PM) TF Kevin Mills (CI) 21-6
113 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) dec. Sean Beatty (PM) 5-3
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Jalen Davis (CI) 1:13
126 - Fidel Patterson (CI) dec. Anthony Napoli (PM) 8-1
132 - Jarell Reyes (CI) pinned Ryan Wassmer (PM) 1:41
138 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) dec. Nate Bruno (PM) 9-4
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) md. Matthew Dugan (PM) 12-2
152 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) by FFT
160 - Jose Dejesus (CI) pinned Liam Wolf (PM) 4:53
170 - Jose Najarro (CI) dec. James Tomlinson (PM) 4-3

Commack (Com) 47, Plainedge (Pdge) 36
December 12, 2018
  99 - Darren Hill (Pdge) by FFT
106 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Mike Caliendo (Pdge) 0:51
113 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Brandon Herrera-Calle (Pdge) 1:42
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Stratis Scarlatos (Pdge) 0:19
126 - Michael Rosen (Pdge) dec. Brett Rosenberg (Com) 7-2
132 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Sam Anglim (Pdge) 3:15
138 - Jack Cassidy (Com) TF Andrew Rosen (Pdge) 15-0
145 - Michael Morra (Pdge) dec. Stepan Ferrara (Com) 8-4
152 - Zack Hochhauser (Pdge) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 3:03
160 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) pinned Matthew Barron (Com) 2:58
170 - Tyler Butler (Pdge) pinned James Prestiano (Com) 1:04
182 - Evan Bove  (Com) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 1:04
195 - Safe Farid (Pdge) pinned Soel Melero (Com) 1:29
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 3:07
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) by FFT

Comsewogue (Coms) 45, Huntington (Hu) 25
December 12, 2018
  99 - Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) dec. Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) 8-6
106 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Jake Wacholder (Coms) 0:46
113 - William Burton (Hu) dec. Kenny Helmke (Coms) 6-3
120 - Liam Lennon (Hu) dec. Kevin Radmann (Coms) 9-8
126 - Martin Helmke (Coms) pinned Samir Rathore (Hu) 4:50
132 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) md. Sean Martinez (Coms) 17-6
138 - Ansel Then (Coms) md. Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) 13-4
145 - Carlos Hernandez (Coms) dec. Zachary Zboray (Hu) 6-4
152 - Giovanni Fragapane (Coms) TF Anthony Martin (Hu) 17-1
160 - Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) pinned Lucas Petrizzi (Hu) 3:40
170 - Robert Smith (Hu) pinned Gavin Jareck (Coms) 3:40
182 - Eric Rivera (Coms) pinned Jonathan Koumas (Hu) 6:48
195 - Charles Forte (Hu) dec. Robert Kryger (Coms) 3-1
220 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) pinned Kaleef Riley (Hu) 1:46
285 - Dan Short (Coms) pinned Aidan Mrotzek (Hu) 3:12

Deer Park (DP) 35, North Babylon (NB) 34
December 12, 2018
  99 - Vincent Romano (NB) by FFT
106 - Justin Figueroa (NB) dec. Gennaro Trovato (DP) 5-3
113 - Joseph Burns (DP) pinned Justin Ripp (NB) 1:06
120 - Brandon Picerno (NB) by FFT
126 - Sean Carter (NB) by FFT
132 - Aidan Maggio (DP) md. Dylan Fernandez (NB) 10-2
138 - Bryan Collazo (DP) md. Thomas Moore (NB) 8-0
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) pinned Christopher Searson (NB) 3:56
152 - George Tsavaris (NB) md. Michael Quinones (DP) 12-1
160 - David Guerra (NB) dec. Jack Delargy (DP) 5-4
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) dec. Liam Horan (NB) 6-2
182 - TJ Scaffidi (DP) dec. Christian Danazar (NB) 7-2
195 - Javier Sanchez (DP) pinned Justin Gonzalez (NB) 0:19
220 - David Reich (DP) dec. Jashon Hines (NB) 8-5
285 - Jason O`Keefe (NB) by FFT

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 38, Kings Park (KP) 28
December 12, 2018
152 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) dec. Christopher Repole (KP) 8-5
160 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned Steven Kane (ESM) 1:43
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) md. Charles Leo (KP) 15-3
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) dec. Kiernan Derway (KP) 15-8
195 - Robert Gomez (KP) dec. Alijah Carter (ESM) 6-5
220 - Peter Baldino (ESM) by FFT
285 - Mathew Knote (ESM) dec. Rodil Lima (KP) 5-2
  99 - Dean Renna (KP) pinned Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) 1:43
106 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) by FFT
113 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) dec. Michael Falek (ESM) 5-4
120 - Thomas DiResta (KP) md. Gabe Travato (ESM) 14-1
126 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) md. Jake Girouard (KP) 10-0
132 - Christian Gannone (ESM) dec. Chris Byrne (KP) 14-8
138 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Aidan Tripodi (KP) 1:12
145 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned John Koch (KP) 2:18

Hauppauge (Haup) 68, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 12
December 12, 2018
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) pinned Stehpen Dichiara (HHHW) 1:38
106 - Luke Clackett (Haup) dec. Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 5-2
113 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) by FFT
120 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Dong Hyun Lee (HHHW) 1:45
126 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) TF Benjamin Lacrete (HHHW) 21-6 5:11
132 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned Jim Walker (Haup) 3:41
138 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Sung Hyun Lee (HHHW) 3:24
145 - Gabriel Rosario (Haup) dec. Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) 6-2
152 - Nico Gatien (Haup) by FFT
160 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) pinned Brandon Waring (HHHW) 2:13
170 - Anthony Lonigro (Haup) pinned Mike Stone (HHHW) 3:00
182 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) dec. Terrence Taylor (HHHW) 3-2
195 - Michael Tyrell (Haup) pinned Nick Agulnick (HHHW) 0:19
220 - Rich Mercurio (Haup) by FFT
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 72, Amityville (Am) 18
December 12, 2018
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) by FFT
106 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) by FFT
113 - Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) pinned Gerson Gutierrez (Am) 0:51
120 - Logan Delisle (Isp) pinned Donte Riggsbee (Am) 1:06
126 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) by FFT
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Anthony Murillo (Am) 0:50
138 - Jack Atlas (Isp) by FFT
145 - Tommy Vitale (Isp) by FFT
152 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) 1:58
160 - Nick Sagrestano (Isp) pinned Elijah Young (Am) 0:35
170 - Marcus Acevedo (Isp) pinned Randy Almonte (Am) 0:41
182 - Derek Willenbrock (Am) by FFT
195 - Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) pinned Nestor Rivera (Am) 1:36
220 - Osbaldo Canales (Am) pinned Ebed Pineda (Isp) 2:24
285 - Bayron Jimenez (Am) by FFT

John Glenn (JG) 67, Hampton Bays (HB) 9
December 12, 2018
138 - Nick Corredor (HB) dec. Brendan Knott (JG) 14-8
145 - Kevin Lewis (JG) pinned Steven Ramos (HB) 2:15
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) md. Alex Velasquez (HB) 12-4
160 - Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) by FFT
170 - Miguel Gonzalez (JG) pinned Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 5:06
182 - Justin Vega (JG) TF Kevin Osorio (HB) 16-0
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) pinned Jake Montgomery (HB) 1:47
220 - Jordan Curiale (JG) by FFT
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) pinned Kevin Eras (HB) 2:25
  99 - Anthony Mirando (JG) by FFT
106 - Michael Sangiradi (JG) by FFT
113 - Alex Hopkins (JG) md. Thomas Fassino (HB) 11-0
120 - Chris Boccard (JG) pinned Logan Grismer (HB) 3:38
126 - Willy Kraus (HB) dec. Jared Albert (JG) 5-0
132 - River Orlando (HB) dec. Joe Lacorte (JG) 6-1

Longwood (Lwd) 45, Ward Melville (WM) 33
December 12, 2018
106 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) pinned Jacob Coral (Lwd) 1:57
113 - Bart Kopec (Lwd) pinned Jace Yannucciello (WM) 5:40
120 - Christopher Little (WM) pinned Chanyce Murphy (Lwd) 3:37
126 - Ryan Fitzsimons (WM) pinned Hunter Dillon (Lwd) 2:16
132 - Maximillian Scott (WM) dec. Timothy Smatlak (Lwd) 4-2
138 - Jason Cenotti (Lwd) dec. Christopher Prussen (WM) 5-1
145 - Khai Gonzales (Lwd) pinned John Mcelroy (WM) 5:25
152 - Daniel Cassera (WM) pinned Jabali Zoia (Lwd) 2:34
160 - Jonathan Delvecchio (Lwd) pinned Dillon Mackay (WM) 2:59
170 - James Araneo (WM) dec. Zach Soriano (Lwd) 5-1
182 - Alex Miller (Lwd) pinned Jake Varano (WM) 0:29
195 - Michael Hernandez (Lwd) pinned Dane Cosby (WM) 0:51
220 - Anele Nwanyanwu (Lwd) by FFT
285 - Elijah Stowe (Lwd) pinned Sam Berger (WM) 1:50
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) md. Mason Rappold (Lwd) 12-2
* Ward Melville Unsportsmanlike -1

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 64, Locust Valley (LV) 13
December 12, 2018
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) by FFT
106 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) pinned Derek Menechino (MtS) 3:24
113 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) dec. Kyle Shriberg (LV) 6-4
120 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Jack Croke (LV) 2:38
126 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) dec. Joe Sabella (MtS) 7-1
132 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Lucas Johnson (LV) 1:22
138 - Gage DeNatale (LV) md. Joe O`Brien (MtS) 13-4
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) md. Thomas Coll (LV) 15-3
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) by FFT
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Roarke Creedon (LV) 1:49
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) dec. Patrick Fallon (LV) 5-4
182 - Adham Shata (MtS) by FFT
195 - Mike Sabella (MtS) pinned Brian Canales (LV) 0:26
220 - Mike Ruggieri (MtS) pinned Brian Castro (LV) 0:08
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) pinned Ben Lizza (LV) 3:33

Northport (Npt) 47, Centereach (Cen) 28
December 12, 2018
220 - Christopher Powell (Cen) pinned Nick Butler (Npt) 3:13
285 - Emmanuel Salazar (Cen) def. Ryan Farrington (Npt) Inj Dflt
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Nick Demarco (Npt) by FFT
113 - Frank Thristino (Cen) pinned Doug Bluemel (Npt) 5:21
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) dec. Kevin Ciosek (Cen) 5-0
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Michael Caminero (Cen) 0:51
132 - Selvin Maldonado (Cen) pinned James Raio (Npt) 1:43
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) by FFT
145 - Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) dec. Vincent Evangelista (Cen) 6-2
152 - David Burg (Npt) TF Jaimeson Shea (Cen) 16-0 5:48
160 - Jett Tancsik (Cen) md. Nick Sergi (Npt) 16-8
170 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) pinned Martin Prevete (Cen) 3:28
182 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) by FFT
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Brian Caminero (Cen) 2:11

Rocky Point (RP) 45, Miller Place (MP) 32
December 12, 2018
120 - Justin Klein (MP) TF Tanner Bucher (RP) 19-3
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) md. Mark Rado (MP) 10-0
132 - Evan Matias (RP) md. Travis Grebe (MP) 14-6
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) 3:02
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) pinned Kyle Lombardi (MP) 1:32
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Jordan Syperski (MP) 3:07
160 - Collin Letterio (MP) pinned Ted Accardi (RP) 1:37
170 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Jonathan Flannery (MP) 0:47
182 - Noah Bila (MP) dec. Aiden Hamilton (RP) 5-2
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Lucas Morelli (RP) 1:17
220 - Colin Power (MP) pinned Dom Nunberg (RP) 1:50
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) pinned Angelo Casiano (MP) 5:42
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Anthony Calore (RP) 1:46
106 - Nick Lamorte (RP) md. Momin Rafiq (MP) 10-1
113 - Justin Amendola (RP) dec. Alexander Constantis (MP) 5-0

Sachem East (SacE) 67, William Floyd (WF) 14
December 12, 2018
170 - Ryan Paolella (SacE) pinned Chauzen Davis (WF) 3:47
182 - Thomas Marks (SacE) pinned Nick Moran-Torreblanca (WF) 1:25
195 - Tyler Gonzalez (WF) pinned Sean Tierney (SacE) 1:43
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) pinned Norris Robinson (WF) 4:33
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) pinned Jonathan Elliott (WF) 0:25
  99 - John Tietjen (SacE) by FFT
106 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Patrick Samuelson (WF) 0:57
113 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) pinned Connor Murtha (WF) 0:36
120 - Edward Martines (SacE) dec. Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) 2-0
126 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) dec. Sam Matlat (SacE) 7-4
132 - Trevor Murray (SacE) pinned Angelo Munoz (WF) 1:52
138 - Ryan Meehan (SacE) md. Dyamonte Patterson (WF) 8-0
145 - Dario Molina (WF) pinned Antonio Camacho (SacE) 1:12
152 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) pinned Andy Rojas (WF) 5:35
160 - Ryan Wahl (SacE) pinned Jezayd Hall (WF) 3:54
* William Floyd Unsportsmanlike Conduct at 285 -1

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 59, Riverhead (Riv) 24
December 12, 2018
  99 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Xavier Moore (Riv) 5:41
106 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) by FFT
113 - Chris Vedder (SWR) by FFT
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Spencer Lucas (Riv) 0:44
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) TF Cassius Johnson (Riv) 18-1
132 - Wes Pase (SWR) dec. Dominic Bossey (Riv) 6-2
138 - Sean Miller (SWR) dec. Jared Cawley (Riv) 4-0
145 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned Hosea Blancarte (Riv) 3:12
152 - Sean Reagan (SWR) pinned Victor Caba (Riv) 3:36
160 - Connor Hughes (SWR) pinned Celestino Pascual (Riv) 0:38
170 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) pinned Jared Sciarrino (SWR) 1:50
182 - Katie Moore (Riv) by FFT
195 - Sean Prunty (Riv) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 0:58
220 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Edwin Elizalde (Riv) 1:31
285 - Ronan Cruz (Riv) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 1:41

Smithtown East (SmE) 60, Copiague (Cop) 22
December 12, 2018
  99 - Anthony Diconza (SmE) by FFT
106 - Joseph Visciano (SmE) by FFT
113 - Christian Villacci (SmE) by FFT
120 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) dec. Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) 11-7
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned David Defillippis (SmE) 4:57
132 - Connor Malley (SmE) pinned Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) 4:52
138 - Salvatore Brucculeri (SmE) by FFT
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) by FFT
152 - Adam Spalma (SmE) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) md. Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) 9-0
170 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) by FFT
182 - William Setters (SmE) dec. Jonathan Conlon (Cop) 4-3
195 - Kenny Wilson (SmE) by FFT
220 - Herbert Garcia (Cop) by FFT
285 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned George Orr (SmE) 0:43

Smithtown West (SmW) 60, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 12
December 12, 2018
106 - Landon Marchione (SmW) by FFT
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) dec. Jared Gallub (HHHE) 5-0
120 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) by FFT
126 - Jack Desousa (SmW) dec. Angelo Lupo (HHHE) 5-0
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) pinned Derek Peskin (HHHE) 3:47
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) dec. Kyle Krauss (HHHE) 5-0
145 - Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) md. Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) 10-1
152 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) dec. Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) 8-2
160 - Richard Hutter (SmW) pinned David Mendez (HHHE) 3:05
170 - Nick Camson (SmW) TF Charles Taliefero (HHHE) 17-2
182 - Joe Ferraro (SmW) pinned Lucca Marra (HHHE) 1:37
195 - Tim Brunner (SmW) pinned Obiri Boadu (HHHE) 3:47
220 - Zach Stern (HHHE) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 4-2 TB
285 - Rudy Theubud (SmW) pinned Konadu Boadu (HHHE) 4:25
  99 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) pinned Akai Weber (HHHE) 1:57

Walt Whitman (WW) 55, Syosset (Syo) 28
December 12, 2018
  99 - Thomas Costas (WW) dec. Ben Marmor (Syo) 8-1
106 - Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) pinned Jack Schuster (Syo)
113 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Carlos Echevarria (WW) 1:12
120 - Herson Cisneros Campos (WW) pinned Jacob Brockey (Syo) 1:41
126 - Damon Finkler (Syo) md. Frank McGuigan (WW) 9-0
132 - George Oroudjov (Syo) pinned Jack Neiland (WW) 1:42
138 - Elvis Vasquez (WW) pinned Daniel Berg (Syo) 2:31
145 - Peter Marion (WW) md. David Safirstein (Syo) 12-4
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) pinned Nathaniel Roth (Syo) 7:22
160 - Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) pinned Joseph Cohen (Syo)
170 - Kevin McKenna (WW) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 1:35
182 - Nicholas Rows (WW) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 0:31
195 - Dan Terino (Syo) pinned Chris Ramos (WW) 1:53
220 - Joe Terino (Syo) by FFT
285 - Mondell Brandon (WW) by FFT

West Babylon (WB) 57, East Hampton (EH) 24
December 12, 2018
  99 - Billy Colloca (WB) by FFT
106 - Santiago Maya (EH) dec. Lucas Inzirillo (WB) 12-11
113 - Matthew Lee (WB) by FFT
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) by FFT
126 - Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) pinned Caleb Peralta (EH) 0:52
132 - Masire Triana (WB) by FFT
138 - Rehan Satti (WB) by FFT
145 - Dominic Meo (WB) by FFT
152 - Danny Suculanda (EH) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 1:51
160 - Brian Barrera (EH) pinned Salih Onbasi (WB) 1:09
170 - Martin Soto (EH) pinned Christopher Razzo (WB) 1:35
182 - David Peralta (EH) dec. Giuseppe Lucchesse (WB) 11-8
195 - Herber Hernandez (WB) by FFT
220 - Jacob Carey (WB) dec. Kevin Coria (EH) 5-3
285 - Elijah King (WB) by FFT

Westhampton Beach (WHB) 41, Sayville (Say) 30
December 12, 2018
220 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Nick Destefano (Say) 3:00
285 - Maximus Maizus (Say) by FFT
  99 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) pinned George Wessels (Say) 2:18
106 - Mack Murtha (Say) dec. Grant Skala (WHB) 16-10
113 - Aiden White (Say) dec. Luke Citarelli  (WHB) 6-4
120 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) md. Kenneth Lopresti (Say) 10-2
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) by FFT
132 - Suraj Patel (WHB) pinned Ryan Lamar (Say) 5:10
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) by FFT
145 - James Mejia (Say) dec. James O`Neill (WHB) 10-8 SV
152 - Cody Lopresti (Say) dec. Gage Rubio (WHB) 4-2
160 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) pinned Brody Bergerson (Say) 0:19
170 - Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) dec. Connor Owenburg (Say) 6-1
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) pinned Tate Buhl (WHB) 3:15
195 - Hunter Burling (WHB) md. Bradley Eisner (Say) 14-3

Carl Thomas Korpi Memorial Scramble at Miller Place
December 8, 2018
Team Scores
1. Sachem East 267.5
2. Miller Place 227
3. Shoreham Wading River 167
4. Walt Whitman 140
5. Center Moriches 95.5
6. Plainedge 46.5
7. Centereach 41
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) dec. John Tietjen (SacE) 3-1
106 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Tristan Petretti (SWR) 0:52
113 - Alex Constantis (MP) dec Chris Vedder (SWR) 6-2
120 - Jordan Titus (CM) TF Connor Pearce (SWR) 18-2
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) md. Sam Matlat (SacE) 14-2
132 - Trevor Murray (SacE) md. Selvin Maldanado (Cen)
138 - Elvis Vasquez (WW) dec. Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) 7-0
145 - Corey Cimino (SacE) pinned Scott Paskiewicz (CM) 4:29
152 - Joe Feoloa (WW) dec Brandon Syrop (SacE) 6-2
160 - Jett Tancsik (Cen) inj def Ryan Wahl (SacE) 1:32
170 - Ryan Paolella (SacE) pinned Noah BIla (MP) 1:06
182 - Chris Bold (MP) pinned Tyler Tache (CM) 1:55
195 - Colin Power (MP) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 3:52
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) fft Luis Valdez (SacE)
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) pinned Mondell Brandon (WW) 3:03
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jordan Titus (Center Moriches, 120)
Most Pins Least Time: Corey Cimino (Sachem East, 145), 5 in 18:30
Consolation Finals
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) dec Thomas Costas (WW) 4-0
106 - Momin Rafig (MP) md. Mark Milano (MP) 10-0
113 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) pinned Carlos Echevarria (WW) 1:00
120 - Justin Klein (MP) dec Anthony Constantino (WW) 7-5 ot
126 - Ryan Hucke (MP) md. Gavin Cirolli (MP) 15-2
132 - Travis Grebe (MP) dec. Wes Pase (SWR) 7-1
138 - Danny Hromada (CM) pinned Andrew Rosen (Pdge) 1:33
145 - Peter Marion (WW) pinned Chris Moscola (Pdge) 2:31
152 - Jordan Sypersi (MP) dec Sean Reagan (SWR) 13-6
160 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) pinned Jakarai McKay (WW) 2:56
170 - Colin Letterio (MP) pinned Jared Sciarrino (SWR) 2:50
182 - Thomas Marks (SacE) pinned Sal LiVigni (SWR) 1:35
195 - Brad Sakellarides (CM) pinned Sean Tierney (SacE) 3:45
220 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Zion Pierre (WW) 2:45
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) pinned Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) 5:05

Cliff Clark Classic Tournament at Bay Shore
Final
Bay Shore (BS) 36, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 32
December 8, 2018
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) md. Jaden Fauvell (BS) 13-4
126 - Matteo Berrio (BS) dec. Anthony Napoli (PM) 7-1
132 - Ryan Scully (BS) dec. Guancarlos Moreno (PM) 5-1
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) pinned Dan Quiles (PM) 2:14
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) dec. Alex Cerda (BS) 3-1
152 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) pinned Keon Ayala (BS) 1:32
160 - Jalen Thompson (BS) pinned Alex Bruno (PM) 4:48
170 - Anthony Thompson (BS) pinned Liam Wolf (PM) 1:27
182 - Kyle Dierlam (PM) dec. Oscar Ramos (BS) 8-6
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) pinned Brendan Wassmer (PM) 1:36
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Kevin Edwards (BS) 1:47
285 - Solomon Dawkins (BS) dec. Evan Albrecht (PM) 3-2
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) pinned Ahaab Syed (BS) 0:56
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) dec. Anthony Spataro (PM) 10-7
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) md. Ethan Scully (BS) 9-0

3rd Place
Central Islip (CI) 71, Bay Shore "B" (BS) 10
December 8, 2018
  99 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) by FFT
106 - Kevin Mills (CI) by FFT
113 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) by FFT
120 - Ty Panariello (BS) md. Jalen Davis (CI) 17-6
126 - Fidel Patterson (CI) md. Arian Parrondo (BS) 16-2
132 - Tyler Farley (BS) def. Devin Ortiz (CI) Inj Dflt
138 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) pinned Christefar Mableton (BS) 2:36
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) by FFT
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) md. Michael Valdez (BS) 12-0
160 - Jose Najarro (CI) pinned Kamari Davis (BS) 3:11
170 - Chris Fuentes (CI) dec. Anthony Degraffe (BS) 6-4
182 - Bryan Zelaya (CI) pinned Angel Rodriguez (BS) 4:35
195 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) pinned Robbie Sarraga (BS) 1:24
220 - Jordan Garcia (CI) by FFT
285 - Jorge Rodriguez (CI) pinned Mason Taylor (BS) 3:21

5th Place
Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 48, Copiague (Cop) 42
December 8, 2018
  99 - Danny Ou (BC) by FFT
106 - Hunter Hoo (BC) by FFT
113 - Ashtin Reich (BC) pinned David Doirin (Cop) 0:22
120 - Lawrence Liang (BC) pinned Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) 1:40
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Richard Yang (BC) 0:59
132 - Justin Penalo (Cop) by FFT
138 - Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) pinned Nicolas Roxas (BC) 3:45
145 - Qunicy Howard (BC) by FFT
152 - Shane Phillips (BC) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Latrell Cleary (BC) 1:07
170 - Douglas Cruz (Cop) by FFT
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) pinned Kaleb Baily (BC) 3:29
195 - Herbert Garcia (Cop) by FFT
220 - Michael Sabo (BC) pinned Edwin Estrada (Cop) 0:17
285 - Jonathan Chen (BC) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 0:20

7th Place
West Islip (WI) 74, Southampton (SH) 12
December 8, 2018
  99 - Max Paravate (WI) pinned Cole Fox-Bathon (SH) 1:19
106 - Nick Marino (WI) by FFT
113 - Connor Henry (WI) by FFT
120 - Alex Boyd (SH) pinned Aiden Ciesluk (WI) 1:00
126 - Zachary Greschler (WI) pinned Seamus Brown (SH) 1:30
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) by FFT
138 - Alex Romeo (WI) by FFT
145 - Lino Isabel (WI) pinned Luis Tlapanco (SH) 1:10
152 - Bobby Filippi (WI) pinned William Bockhaus (SH) 3:00
160 - Kole Johnsen (WI) by FFT
170 - Benjamin Brown (SH) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 3:00
182 - Luca Johnsen (WI) pinned Moises Molina (SH) 1:00
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) TF Anthony Medina (SH) 17-2 5:50
220 - Jack Pollock (WI) dec. Brad Bockhaus (SH) 7-4
285 - Alex Wagner (WI) by FFT

Round 1
Bay Shore (BS) 64, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 9
December 8, 2018
  99 - Danny Ou (BC) pinned Ahaab Syed (BS) 1:42
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) dec. Hunter Hoo (BC) 7-4
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) pinned Ashtin Reich (BC) 3:42
120 - Richard Yang (BC) dec. Jaden Fauvell (BS) 9-3
126 - Matteo Berrio (BS) pinned Alex Hwang (BC) 1:01
132 - Ryan Scully (BS) by FFT
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) pinned Nicolas Roxas (BC) 1:34
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) md. Shane Phillips (BC) 9-0
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) dec. Qunicy Howard (BC) 5-3
160 - Jalen Thompson (BS) dec. Latrell Cleary (BC) 5-1
170 - Anthony Thompson (BS) by FFT
182 - Oscar Ramos (BS) pinned Kaleb Baily (BC) 1:29
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) by FFT
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) pinned Michael Sabo (BC) 3:26
285 - Solomon Dawkins (BS) dec. Jonathan Chen (BC) 4-3

Central Islip (CI) 50, West Islip (WI) 20
December 8, 2018
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) TF Jared Chuquilin (CI) 17-2
106 - Nick Marino (WI) dec. Kevin Mills (CI) 1-0
113 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) TF Connor Henry (WI) 18-3
120 - Frank Sanchez (CI) TF John Basile (WI) 16-1
126 - Fidel Patterson (CI) pinned Zachary Greschler (WI) 4:27
132 - Jarell Reyes (CI) md. Tommy Corcoran (WI) 14-0
138 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) dec. Joe Peters  (WI) 15-9
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) pinned Lino Isabel (WI) 2:23
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) dec. Bobby Filippi (WI) 3-1
160 - Jose Najarro (CI) pinned Kole Johnsen (WI) 0:42
170 - Nick Aliani (WI) pinned Demetrio Zamarripa (CI) 5:34
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) pinned Luca Johnsen (WI) 0:43
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) dec. Xavier Wilcher (CI) 9-4
220 - Jack Pollock (WI) dec. Jordan Garcia (CI) 5-0
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) pinned Alex Wagner (WI) 1:07

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 63, Copiague (Cop) 20
December 8, 2018
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) by FFT
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Jovanna Santiago (Cop) 0:31
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned David Doirin (Cop) 0:38
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) 1:06
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) TF Anthony Napoli (PM) 20-5
132 - Justin Penalo (Cop) dec. Guancarlos Moreno (PM) 5-0
138 - Nate Bruno (PM) TF Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) 16-1
145 - Matthew Dugan (PM) pinned Jean Carlos Toribio (Cop) 2:44
152 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Liam Wolf (PM) 1:40
170 - James Tomlinson (PM) md. Douglas Cruz (Cop) 13-5
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) pinned Kyle Dierlam (PM) 4:52
195 - Brendan Wassmer (PM) pinned Edwin Estrada (Cop) 3:08
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Herbert Garcia (Cop) 0:36
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 5:25

Bay Shore (BS) 51, Southampton (SH) 30
December 8, 2018
  99 - Cole Fox-Bathon (SH) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Kelvin Mendez (BS) by FFT
120 - Ty Panariello (BS) dec. Alex Boyd (SH) 9-2
126 - Arian Parrondo (BS) pinned Seamus Brown (SH) 0:56
132 - Tyler Farley (BS) by FFT
138 - Christefar Mableton (BS) by FFT
145 - Terrance Day (BS) pinned Luis Tlapanco (SH) 2:26
152 - Michael Valdez (BS) pinned William Bockhaus (SH) 2:33
160 - Kamari Davis (BS) by FFT
170 - Benjamin Brown (SH) pinned Anthony Degraffe (BS) 5:02
182 - Angel Rodriguez (BS) pinned Moises Molina (SH) 1:12
195 - Anthony Medina (SH) pinned Robbie Sarraga (BS) 3:06
220 - Brad Bockhaus (SH) by FFT
285 - Zayden Michel (SH) pinned Mason Taylor (BS) 0:38

Round 2
Bay Shore (BS) 60, West Islip (WI) 11
December 8, 2018
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Justin Marino (WI) 0:20
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) dec. Connor Henry (WI) 8-2
120 - Jaden Fauvell (BS) dec. Aiden Ciesluk (WI) 8-2
126 - Matteo Berrio (BS) pinned Zachary Greschler (WI) 0:31
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) dec. Ryan Scully (BS) 3-0
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) by FFT
145 - Lino Isabel (WI) dec. Alex Cerda (BS) 4-0
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) dec. Bobby Filippi (WI) 8-4
160 - Jalen Thompson (BS) pinned William Baumert (WI) 0:35
170 - Anthony Thompson (BS) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 1:32
182 - Oscar Ramos (BS) pinned Luca Johnsen (WI) 1:18
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) pinned Kyle Haff (WI) 5:21
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) dec. Jack Pollock (WI) 1-0
285 - Solomon Dawkins (BS) pinned Alex Wagner (WI) 3:44
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) pinned Ahaab Syed (BS) 2:21
* West Islip 285 Unsportsmanlike Thrown Headgear -1

Central Islip (CI) 56, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 18
December 8, 2018
  99 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) dec. Danny Ou (BC) 8-1
106 - Hunter Hoo (BC) pinned Kevin Mills (CI) 3:57
113 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) TF Nicholas Chin (BC) 16-1
120 - Frank Sanchez (CI) pinned Richard Yang (BC) 3:13
126 - Fidel Patterson (CI) dec. Lawrence Liang (BC) 6-3
132 - Jarell Reyes (CI) by FFT
138 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) pinned Nicolas Roxas (BC) 0:32
145 - Qunicy Howard (BC) dec. Albert Dejesus (CI) 10-5 SV
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) pinned Shane Phillips (BC) 1:43
160 - Latrell Cleary (BC) dec. Jose Najarro (CI) 6-5
170 - Chris Fuentes (CI) by FFT
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) pinned Kaleb Baily (BC) 1:32
195 - Xavier Wilcher (CI) by FFT
220 - Michael Sabo (BC) pinned Joshua Almonte (CI) 3:57
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) dec. Jonathan Chen (BC) 7-1

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 80, Southampton (SH) 6
December 8, 2018
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) by FFT
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) by FFT
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) TF Alex Boyd (SH) 16-1 4:50
126 - Anthony Napoli (PM) pinned Seamus Brown (SH) 1:40
132 - Guancarlos Moreno (PM) by FFT
138 - Nate Bruno (PM) by FFT
145 - Matthew Dugan (PM) pinned Luis Tlapanco (SH) 1:13
152 - Alex Bruno (PM) pinned William Bockhaus (SH) 5:31
160 - Liam Wolf (PM) by FFT
170 - James Tomlinson (PM) dec. Benjamin Brown (SH) 10-8 SV
182 - Kyle Dierlam (PM) pinned Moises Molina (SH) 0:34
195 - Anthony Medina (SH) pinned Brendan Wassmer (PM) 5:00
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Brad Bockhaus (SH) 0:28
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned Zayden Michel (SH) 3:38
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) pinned Cole Fox-Bathon (SH) 1:23

Copiague (Cop) 57, Bay Shore "B" (BS) 19
December 8, 2018
  99 - Jovanna Santiago (Cop) by FFT
106 - Stacey Rosado (Cop) by FFT
113 - David Doirin (Cop) by FFT
120 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) dec. Ty Panariello (BS) 8-4
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Arian Parrondo (BS) 2:50
132 - Tyler Farley (BS) dec. Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) 9-4
138 - Christefar Mableton (BS) md. Justin Penalo (Cop) 11-1
145 - Double Disqualification
152 - Michael Valdez (BS) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Kamari Davis (BS) 1:20
170 - Douglas Cruz (Cop) pinned Anthony Degraffe (BS) 3:39
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) pinned Angel Rodriguez (BS) 3:44
195 - Robbie Sarraga (BS) pinned Herbert Garcia (Cop) 0:14
220 - Edwin Estrada (Cop) by FFT
285 - Jake Weiss (Cop) pinned Mason Taylor (BS) 0:12

Round 3
Bay Shore (BS) 37, Central Islip (CI) 33
December 8, 2018
113 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) md. Ethan Scully (BS) 13-1
120 - Frank Sanchez (CI) dec. Jaden Fauvell (BS) 6-0
126 - Fidel Patterson (CI) dec. Matteo Berrio (BS) 8-7
132 - Hever Reyes (CI) TF Ryan Scully (BS) 15-0 4:14
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) md. Tyshawn Hunter (CI) 9-1
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) pinned Alex Cerda (BS) 3:30
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) dec. Jose Dejesus (CI) 9-8
160 - Jalen Thompson (BS) dec. Jose Najarro (CI) 4-0
170 - Anthony Thompson (BS) pinned Demetrio Zamarripa (CI) 1:32
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) pinned Oscar Ramos (BS) 3:12
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) by FFT
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) pinned Xavier Wilcher (CI) 1:40
285 - Solomon Dawkins (BS) dec. Jorge Velasquez (CI) 3-1 SV
  99 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) pinned Ahaab Syed (BS) 1:36
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Kevin Mills (CI) 0:46

Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 43, West Islip (WI) 42 (BC wins on criteria d matches won)
December 8, 2018
113 - Ashtin Reich (BC) pinned Mason Barany (WI) 3:59
120 - Lawrence Liang (BC) pinned John Basile (WI) 4:51
126 - Zachary Greschler (WI) pinned Richard Yang (BC) 0:56
132 - Alex Romeo (WI) by FFT
138 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) pinned Nicolas Roxas (BC) 2:52
145 - Lino Isabel (WI) pinned Shane Phillips (BC) 1:28
152 - Qunicy Howard (BC) dec. Bobby Filippi (WI) 7-5
160 - Latrell Cleary (BC) pinned William Baumert (WI) 4:46
170 - Nick Aliani (WI) by FFT
182 - Kaleb Baily (BC) pinned Luca Johnsen (WI) 1:52
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) by FFT
220 - Michael Sabo (BC) pinned Jack Pollock (WI) 1:49
285 - Jonathan Chen (BC) dec. Alex Wagner (WI) 3-0
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) pinned Danny Ou (BC) 3:54
106 - Hunter Hoo (BC) pinned Nick Marino (WI) 2:37

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 71, Bay Shore "B" (BS) 15
December 8, 2018
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) by FFT
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Ty Panariello (BS) 1:40
126 - Anthony Napoli (PM) pinned Arian Parrondo (BS) 5:08
132 - Tyler Farley (BS) dec. Guancarlos Moreno (PM) 2-0
138 - Christefar Mableton (BS) pinned Dan Quiles (PM) 1:29
145 - Matthew Dugan (PM) by FFT
152 - Matthew Dugan (PM) pinned Michael Valdez (BS) 5:44
160 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) TF Kamari Davis (BS) 15-0 2:00
170 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Anthony Degraffe (BS) 1:23
182 - Anthony Cespedes (PM) pinned Angel Rodriguez (BS) 2:20
195 - Robbie Sarraga (BS) pinned Thomas Elliot (PM) 5:51
220 - Brendan Wassmer (PM) by FFT
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned Mason Taylor (BS) 1:36
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) by FFT
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) by FFT

Copiague (Cop) 57, Southampton (SH) 27
December 8, 2018
  99 - Stacey Rosado (Cop) pinned Cole Fox-Bathon (SH) 0:41
106 - Jovanna Santiago (Cop) by FFT
113 - David Doirin (Cop) by FFT
120 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) dec. Alex Boyd (SH) 7-0
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Seamus Brown (SH) 0:52
132 - Justin Penalo (Cop) by FFT
138 - Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) pinned  (SH)
145 - Luis Tlapanco (SH) by FFT
152 - Eduardo Clemente (SH) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned William Bockhaus (SH) 0:27
170 - Benjamin Brown (SH) dec. Douglas Cruz (Cop) 10-3
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) pinned Moises Molina (SH) 0:26
195 - Anthony Medina (SH) pinned Edwin Estrada (Cop) 0:48
220 - Brad Bockhaus (SH) pinned Herbert Garcia (Cop) 0:52
285 - Jake Weiss (Cop) pinned Zayden Michel (SH) 3:40

Eastchester Invitational
December 8, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Longwood 288
  2. Pleasantville 230 - Sec 1
  3. John Glenn 198.5
  4. Huntington 142
  5. Port Chester 111.5 - Sec 1
  6. Eastchester 104 - Sec 1
  7. Pawling 80 - Sec 1
  8. Rye 49 - Sec 1
  9. Sleepy Hollow 30 - Sec 1
10. Yonkers 13 - Sec 1
Brackets



Championship Finals
  99 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Jacob Coral (Lwd), 2:22
106 - Joe Petrone (Hu) pinned Quinn Egan (Pville), 1:43
113 - Alex Hopkins (JG) dec. Bill Burton (Hu), 4-3
120 - Ivan Garcia (PC) dec. Tommy Dell'Aera (East), 8-4
126 - Len Balducci (Pville) dec. Brayan Mendez (PC), 6-1
132 - Victor Perlleshi (Pville) pinned Aedan McDonald (Hu), 1:11
138 - Aidan Canfield (Pville) TF Jason Cenotti (Lwd), 21-4
145 - Chris May (Pville) dec. Mason Watkins (Paw), 5-4
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) pinned Jaboli Zoia (Lwd), 0:46
160 - Eli Cunniffe (Pville) TF Jack Garnett (Rye), 21-5
170 - Zach Soriano (Lwd) dec. Jadan Kammer (Pville), 4-0
182 - Justin Vega (JG) pinned Mike Hernandez (Lwd), 1:49
195 - Chukwuma Eke (East) dec. Tyler Pelech (Lwd), 9-6
220 - Jordan Curiale (JG) dec. Anele Nwanyanwu (Lwd), 14-11
285 - Pat Ancewicz (JG) pinned Elijah Stowe (Lwd), 5:22
Most Outstanding Lightweight Wrestler: Victor Perlleshi (Pleasantville, 132)
Most Outstanding Upperweight Wrestler: Chukwuma Eke (Eastchester, 195)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Anthony Mirando (JG) 9-0 md. Christian Perlleshi (Pville), 9-0
106 - Nayshawn Marks (Pville) pinned David Batista (Lwd), 5:14
113 - Bart Kopec (Lwd) dec. Kemal Buz (JG), 10-9
120 - Alex Santana (Paw) pinned Chris Boccard (JG), 1:04
126 - Jared Albert (JG) pinned Cameron Rasheed (Lwd), 1:19
132 - Dylan Hennessy (East) TF Joe Furlong (Paw), 16-1
138 - Seth Watkins (Paw) dec. Brendan Knott (JG), 6-1
145 - Khai Gonzalez (Lwd) dec. Ryan Mosey (SH), 9-3
152 - Hunter Fink (Lwd) dec. Matheus Pereira (PC), 10-5
160 - Jon Delvecchio (Lwd) pinned Kevin Rodriguez (East), 1:02
170 - Alex Miller (Lwd) pinned Robert Smith (Hu), 2:59
182 - Dylan Webb (Rye) pinned Jonathan Koumas (Hu), 1:59
195 - Keon Ansari (Pville) dec. Christian Ramirez (JG), 7-6
220 - Tazadon Smith (Hu) pinned Paul Torre (East), 2:15
285 - Peter Patouhas (Rye) pinned Jo Jo Alesawey (Pville), 0:35
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Lucas Circilione (Hu) TF Aidan Petriella (Rye), 17-1
106 - Nicholas Bolanos (PC) pinned Nick Paternostro (Pville), 0:55
113 - Koby Chabla (PC) TF Denyce Ruiz (Ynk), 19-2
120 - Alberto Lagunes (PC) pinned Leonardo Ramos (Lwd), 2:48
126 - Tyler Adamson (East) pinned Wesley Johnson (Paw), 0:58
132 - Tim Smatlak (Lwd) dec. Joe LaCorte (JG), 8-5
138 - Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) pinned Aaron Asiedu-Wiafe (East), 1:33
145 - William Rojas (PC) dec. Zach Zboray (Hu), 7-0
152 - Zach Smith (Paw) pinned Zach Mallozzi (Pville), 2:33
160 - James McCoy (SH) md. Randy Otavalo (PC), 13-2
170 - Miguel Gonzalez (JG) pinned Jon Albaum (Pville), 0:40
182 - Blake Pember (SH) pinned Jacob McMahon (Paw), 2:57
195 - Alejandro Leyva (PC) pinned Chas Forte (Hu), 1:10
220 - Nikc Wynn (Pville) pinned Antonio Carcamo (PC), 3:34
285 - Matt Hernandez (Lwd) pinned Isaiah Dempson (PC), 1:53

Gray-Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament at Sayville
December 8, 2018
Team Scores
1. Connetquot 341
2. Brentwood 266.5
3. Smithtown East 211
4. Sayville 203.5
5. Half Hollow Hills West 116
Brackets
Championship Finals
 99 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) pinned Anthony Diconza (SmE) 4:16
106 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) dec. Mack Murtha (Say) 6-2
113 - Christian Paredes (Con) pinned Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) 2:49
120 - Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Bwd) dec. Steven Wilkinson (Con) 8-2
126 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Mikel Vasquez (Bwd) 2:20
132 - Will Obert-Thorn (Con) dec. Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) 3-1
138 - Joe Kasten (Con) pinned Jacob Wolmart (Say) 3:35
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) dec. Emmanuel Cyrille (Con) 7-1
152 - Sean Levine (SmE) def. David Muchnick (Con) by DQ
160 - James Delucia (Con) pinned Devin Cheah (Bwd) 4:25
170 - Zach Shumer (SmE) pinned Connor Owenburg (Say) 4:38
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) md. Michael Stone (HHHW)10-2
195 - Kenny Wilson (SmE) dec. Bradley Eisner (Say) 4-1
220 - Nick Destefano (Say) pinned Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) 4:50
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Sean Schaller (Con) 2:43
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Brentwood, 120)
Most Pins Least Time: Maximus Maizus (Sayville, 195), 4 in 9:05
Ray Downey Sr. Memorial Sportsmanship Award: Sayville
Consolation Finals
 99 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned Stephen Dichiara (HHHW) 3:53
106 - Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) dec. Yirdaw Rivera (Say) 5-3
113 - Aidan White (Say) pinned Devin Walker (Bwd) 1:23
120 - Joe Campanile (SmE) def. Izzy Aucancela (Bwd) by FFT
126 - Joseph Volivar (Bwd) pinned Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) 2:34
132 - Sean Hauser (Con) pinned Thomas Huxtable (SmE) 0:27
138 - Ryan Quinn (SmE) dec. Manny Canales (Bwd) 5-0
145 - Cody Lopresti (Say) dec. James Mejia (Say) 2-0
152 - Adam Spalma (SmE) dec. Kevin Gardner (Con) 9-8
160 - Brandon Waring (HHHW) dec. Scott Gifford (Con) 9-2
170 - Frank Moceri (Con) def. Vinny Catania (Con) by Inj Dflt
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned Liam Setters (SmE) 2:34
195 - Maximus Maizus (Say) pinned Jesus Romero (Bwd) 2:04
220 - Ed Stepanek (Con) pinned Juan Alvarado (Bwd) 0:41
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) dec. Jean Jasmine (Bwd) 1-0
5th/6th Place Matches
 99 - Robert Stone (HHHW) pinned Bobby Lobosco (Con) 0:32
106 - Devin Shapiro (Con) md. Michael Hernandez (Bwd)13-4
113 - Jayson Flores (Con) pinned Aaron Chetti (Con) 4:59
120 - Vinny Diconza (SmE) pinned Brandon Jarva (Con) 2:48
126 - Stevenson Pierre-Louis (Bwd) pinned Garrett Davis (SmE) 2:57
132 - Adrian Vitale (SmE) def. Connor Malley (SmE) by Inj Dflt
138 - Braden Ainslie (Say) / Harry Wessels (Say) both take 6th 5 Match Rule
145 - Christian Henzey (Con) pinned Elijah Stephan (Bwd) 1:59
152 - Drew Christy (Con) pinned Juan Alvarado (Bwd) 4:10
160 - Ameir Osman (HHHW) dec. TJ Koutrakos (SmE) 5-3
170 - Sal Schomber (Con)
182 - Ryan Mendez (Bwd) pinned Matt Muscolo (Con) 2:30
195 - Nick Agulnick (HHHW) def. Angel Cubias (Bwd) by FFT
285 - David Mendez (Bwd) pinned George Orr (SmE) 1:18

Lonnie Kittle Tournament
December 8, 2018
Team Scores
1. Lindenhurst 187.5
2. Newfielkd 177
3. University HS 172.5
4. Amityville 62
Brackets



Championship Finals
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Andrew Gabb (New), 1:44
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) pinned Danolvus Nunez (New), 3:55
120 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) dec. Matthew Simpson (UHS), 11-10
126 - Jake Staud (UHS) TF Keith Renick (Lind), 15-0
132 - Jacob Simpson (UHS) pinned Nick Calderone (New), 5:28
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned Birise Bennett (UHS), 1:26
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) dec. Joey Gidley (UHS), 10-3
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) dec. Rodrigo Melendez (Lind), 7-1
160 - Braeden Pauley (UHS) pinned Jake Trovato (Lind), 0:51
170 - Nick Gianellli (Lind) dec. Mohab Ali (New), 5-2
182 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Derek Willenbrock (Am), 1:41
195 - Josh Sanders (UHS) pinned Rodger Rodriguez (New), 0:51
220 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned Pat Ganter (New), 3:40
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Bayron Jmenez (Am), 2:30
Consolation Finals
106 - Jakub Grabowski (Lind) pinned Michael Hostutler (UHS), 4:05
113 - Donte Riggsbee (Am) dec. Grant Oxley (UHS), 9-7
120 - Jace Stockett (UHS) pinned Julien Vivas (New), 0:47
126 - Joe DeGregorgio (Lind) dec. Evan Large (UHS), 11-6
132 - Joe Cabrera (Lind) dec. Mike Peck (New), 5-4
138 - Todd Wisnieski (New) TF Devan Justin (Lind), 17-2
145 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) md. Kolko Sebastian (New), 17-4
152 - Danny Rodgers (UHS) TF Sam Wong-Schultz (Am), 19-4
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned Kyle Rasmussen (New), 0:57
170 - Will Miller (UHS) dec. Devin Aviles (New), 16-9
182 - Sean Murray (UHS) pinned Nestor Rivera (Am), 2:58
195 - Generoso DeVito (Lind) def. Josh Griffin (Am), by FFT
220 - Tom Macy (New) dec. Osbaldo Canales (Am), 8-2
285 - David Bloom (Lind) pinned Timothy Wilson (Am), 1:22
5th/6th Place Matches
106 - Nick Roethel (New)    
113 - Gerson Gutierrez (Am)    
120 - Timmy Cargill (UHS) pinned Matthew Corbett (Lind), 0:45
126 - Matthew Bakos (UHS) pinned Elijah Hanif (New), 3:35
132 - Calvin Matthews (UHS) pinned Nick Scarandino (Lind), 0:40
138 - Louis Curatola (Lind) dec. Fahad Al-Rawy (UHS), 6-5
145 - Kevin Vollatoro (Am) pinned Sebastian Nacarri (Lind), 2:27
152 - Elijah Wellings-Osha (UHS) pinned Ervin Galo (Lind), 2:00
160 - Alex Mendez (Lind) pinned Jack Malone (Lind), 1:36
170 - Walter Lopez (Lind) pinned Brennan McNeilly (Lind), 1:00
182 - Anthony Vasseur (Lind)    
220 - Quinn Service (Am) dec. Anthony Smith (Lind), 10-3
285 - Sam IM (Lind) pinned Gerber Cruz (Am), 1:43

North Babylon Tournament
December 8, 2018
Teams Entered
Hampton Bays
Locust Valley
Mattituck
North Babylon
Rocky Point
Smithtown West
St. Anthony's
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Vincent Zaffarese (SW) pinned Vincent Romano (NB), 1:26
106 - Mick Brown (StA) dec. Tanner Bucher (RP), 3-0
113 - Marvin Canales (SW) dec. Justin Amedola (RP), 3-1
120 - Nick Germano (SW) dec. Ben Lindberg (RP), 6-0
126 - Sean Carter (NB) TF Jack Desousa (SW), 5:23
132 - Joe Udaze (SacE) dec. James Campanelli (SW), 4-3
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Logan Hutter (SW), 0:50
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) TF Ben Webb (Matt), ?
152 - Matt Wietemeyer (SW) dec. Brian Whitman (RP), 4-0
160 - Cory Connolly (RP) pinned Nick Camson (SW), 4:50
170 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) dec. Brian Smith (RP), 7-1
182 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) md. Matt Rubesh (SW), 10-1
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Lucas Morelli (RP), 3:00
220 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Tyler Marlborough (Matt), 0:44
285 - Rudy Thebaud (SW) dec. Jason O'Keefe (NB), 3-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Sean Carter (North Babylon, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Logan Sciotto (Rocky Point, 138), 5 in 5:28
Consolation Finals
  99 - Peter Kagiwada (SW) dec. AJ Calore (RP), 8-5
106 - Matt Sloan (RP)pinned Illir Pasholli (SW), 3:34
113 - Matt Ficco (StA) pinned Aaron Metz (SacN), 3:06
120 - Ryan Pirro (SW) pinned Ben Wooley (SacE), 5:53
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Jonanthony Tarlen (HB), 2:19
132 - Thomas Kiernan(SacN) dec. Teddy Concagh (SW), 7-0
138 - Josh Walker (SacN) pinned Cole DiGregorio (Matt), 2:26
145 - Chris Bruce-Tago (SW) pinned Rikardo Vullejo (SacE), 4:49
152 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) pinned Michael Incerto (SacE), 5:59
160 - Ricky Hutter (SW) pinned Teddy Accardi (RP), 3:38
170 - Joe Ferraro (SW) md. Mike Fitzgerald (StA), 12-1
182 - Christian Danazar (NB) def. Michael Rios (NB), ?
195 - Kevin Lazar (SacN) pinned Tim Brunner (SW), 0:34
220 - Steven Zimmermann (SW) def. Matt Dahill (StA), by FFT
285 - Markus Cantone (RP) pinned Michael Ioviero (SW), 3:34

Steven J. Mally Memorial Tournament at Harborfields
December 8, 2018
Teams Entered
Harborfields
Comsewogue
East Islip
Islip
Holy Trinity
Manhasset
Mt. Sinai
Patchogue-Medford
Port Jefferson
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Brayden Fahrback (MtS) dec. Jason Pilla (Man), 9-3
106 - Chris Ivans (PM) dec. Jake Wacholder (Com), 6-1
113 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) pinned Gavin Henrikson (Harb), 5:40
120 - Logan Delisle (Isp) dec. Rich D’Elia (PJ), 6-4 SV
126 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) dec. TJ Roszko (Man), 8-4
132 - Mike O’Brien (MtS) dec. Sean Peterson (Isp), 3-1
138 - Joe O’Brien (MtS) pinned Theo Tilankos (Man), 3:15
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) md. Shane Lyons (EI), 10-2
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Jack Spahn (Isp), 6:35 (OT)
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) md. Josh Fiorintino (Com), 10-0
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) pinned Erik Rivera (Com), 0:49
182 - John Guadagno (EI) dec. Ian McGullam (Harb), 4-2
195 - Mike Sabella (MtS) dec. Jack Niedeberger (PJ), 12-6
220 - Demetrius Bueno (Com) pinned Mike Ruggieri (MtS), 3:25
285 - Mi-Andre Hughs (HT) dec. Dave Mazzella (MtS), 7-2
Champion of Champions: Matt Campo (Mt. Sinai, 152)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned Jack Fantigrossi (Com), 3:00
106 - Logan Flanagan (Harb) dec. Zach Miller (Isp), 8-3
113 - Dylan Pang (Man) dec. Jack Tyrell (MtS), 9-7
120 - Tim Frauhauf (Man) dec. Jesse Armendariz (Man), 3-2
126 - Martin Helmke (Com) dec. Sean Martinez (Com), 6-0
132 - Ansel Then (Com) dec. Tom Gilson (Isp), 10-4
138 - Randy Valverde (PM) pinned Noah Whitehouse (Isp), 3:45
145 - Max Gugliardo (Man) pinned Rich Squeglia (EI), 3:25
152 - Mike Colon (EI) pinned Kenny Kroez (HT), 2:45
160 - Nick Sagrestano (Isp) def. Jack McCusker (Man), Inj Dflt
170 - Marcus Acevedo (Isp) def. Joe Gianinni (EI), Inj Dflt
182 - Hogan Henrikson (Harb) def. James Russo (HT), Inj Dflt
195 - Nick Agresta (EI) dec. Rich Lawrence (EI), 5-3
220 - Cole Blatter (Com) def. Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT), Inj Dflt
285 - Scott Coleman (Harb) pinned Dan Short (Com), 2:45

Brentwood (Bwd) 65, Copiague (Cop) 16
December 7, 2018
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) pinned Ryan Mendez (Bwd) 4:56
195 - Jesus Romero (Bwd) pinned Edwin Estrada (Cop) 0:30
220 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) pinned Herbert Garcia (Cop) 1:13
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 1:33
  99 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) pinned David Doirin (Cop) 2:54
120 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) md. Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) 14-5
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) md. Joseph Volivar (Bwd) 13-2
132 - Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) dec. Justin Penalo (Cop) 6-0
138 - Manuel Canales (Bwd) pinned Jaan Karimi (Cop) 1:23
145 - Elijah Stephan (Bwd) pinned Jean Carlos Toribio (Cop) 3:37
152 - Juan Alvarado (Bwd) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Devin Choah (Bwd) 2:21
170 - Kevin Velasquez (Bwd) md. Douglas Cruz (Cop) 10-0

Central Islip (CI) 68, Copiague (Cop) 12
December 5, 2018
  99 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) dec. Jovanna Santiago (Cop) 10-6
106 - Kevin Mills (CI) by FFT
113 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) pinned Jose Villanueva (Cop) 1:30
120 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) pinned Jalen Davis (CI) 2:41
126 - Fidel Patterson (CI) dec. Justin Penalo (Cop) 9-3
132 - Jarell Reyes (CI) TF Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) 16-1
138 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) pinned Jaan Karimi (Cop) 0:30
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) pinned Jean Carlos Toribio (Cop) 0:58
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) by FFT
160 - Jose Najarro (CI) by FFT
170 - Douglas Cruz (Cop) pinned Chris Fuentes (CI) 2:28
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) dec. Jonathan Conlon (Cop) 7-5
195 - Xavier Wilcher (CI) pinned Edwin Estrada (Cop) 0:31
220 - Jordan Garcia (CI) pinned Herbert Garcia (Cop) 0:39
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 0:23

Commack (Com) 66, Hampton Bays (HB) 15
December 5, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 3:43
113 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Thomas Fassino (HB) 5:51
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Logan Grismer (HB) 0:29
126 - Willy Kraus (HB) pinned Brett Rosenberg (Com) 5:40
132 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned River Orlando (HB) 2:32
138 - Jack Cassidy (Com) pinned Kevin McNamara (HB) 1:54
145 - Stepan Ferrara (Com) pinned Nick Morea (HB) 5:57
152 - Chris Pothos (Com) by FFT
160 - Matthew Barron (Com) by FFT
170 - William Krivickas (HB) pinned James Prestiano (Com) 4:49
182 - Kevin Osorio (HB) dec. Carter Cassese (Com) 7-3
195 - Soel Melero (Com) by FFT
220 - Joe Zogbi (Com) by FFT
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Kevin Eras (HB) 0:35

Comsewogue (Coms) 63, Centereach (Cen) 17
December 5, 2018
  99 - Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) by FFT
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) by FFT
113 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) pinned Frank Thristino (Cen) 4:46
120 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) dec. Kevin Ciosek (Cen) 4-3
126 - Martin Helmke (Coms) pinned Michael Caminero (Cen) 1:19
132 - Selvin Maldonado (Cen) dec. Ansel Then (Coms) 1-0
138 - Carlos Hernandez (Coms) by FFT
145 - Giovanni Fragapane (Coms) by FFT
152 - Jaimeson Shea (Cen) TF Jordan Wacholder (Coms) 20-4
160 - Jett Tancsik (Cen) dec. Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) 13-6
170 - Eric Rivera (Coms) by FFT
182 - Richard Clark (Coms) pinned Martin Prevete (Cen) 3:27
195 - Brian Caminero (Cen) pinned Robert Kryger (Coms) 2:37
220 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) by FFT
285 - Cole Blatter (Coms) pinned Emmanuel Salazar (Cen) 2:47

Miller Place (MP) 37, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 30
December 5, 2018
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) dec. Angelo Casiano (MP) 5-4 UTB
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) md. Michael Giugliano (MP) 10-0
106 - Momin Rafiq (MP) md. Derek Menechino (MtS) 12-4
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 1:49
120 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) md. Justin Klein (MP) 14-2
126 - Ryan Hucke (MP) dec. Joe Sabella (MtS) 8-4
132 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) dec. Travis Grebe (MP) 8-1
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Erol Akacay (MtS) 3:20
145 - James Rado (MP) dec. Joe O`Brien (MtS) 4-3
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Jordan Syperski (MP) 2:59
160 - Chris Goodrich (MtS) md. Collin Letterio (MP) 13-5
170 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Vincent Valente (MtS) 3:02
182 - Christopher Bold (MP) dec. Adham Shata (MtS) 7-5
195 - Mike Sabella (MtS) by FFT
220 - Colin Power (MP) pinned Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 0:32

Sachem North (SacN) 41, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 34
December 5, 2018
160 - Ken Hannaford (BBP) pinned John Mendes (SacN) 1:34
170 - Brandon Kruger (BBP) pinned Patrick Vogt (SacN) 0:48
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) pinned Logan Souto (BBP) 3:12
195 - Sean Lutin (SacN) pinned Eddie Negron (BBP) 3:42
220 - Andrew Monaco (SacN) by FFT
285 - Nick Cruz (SacN) by FFT
  99 - Jt Mankowich (SacN) md. Trey McGowan (BBP) 8-0
106 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned Vinny Milito (SacN) 2:38
113 - Joe Sparacio (BBP) pinned Jimmy Depace (SacN) 1:32
120 - Michael Kilgen (BBP) dec. Matthew Keegan (SacN) 2-1
126 - Shane Santora (BBP) dec. Adam Barker (SacN) 4-2
132 - Andrew Alfieri (SacN) md. Brant Sadenwater (BBP) 11-1
138 - Michael Barker (SacN) md. Viktor Sandor (BBP) 14-2
145 - Cameron Lee (SacN) pinned Joseph White (BBP) 1:10
152 - Danny Horton (BBP) md. Michael Zanfardino (SacN) 14-3
* Sachem North - Unsportsmanlike Conduct at 120 -1

West Islip (WI) 69, Holy Trinity (HT) 12
December 5, 2018
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) by FFT
106 - Nick Marino (WI) pinned Kyle Teran (HT) 0:53
113 - Connor Henry (WI) pinned Niel Chonoolal (HT) 0:48
120 - John Basile (WI) by FFT
126 - Zachary Greschler (WI) by FFT
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) by FFT
138 - Joe Peters  (WI) pinned Michael Newbery (HT) 1:44
145 - Lino Isabel (WI) dec. Brendan Muller (HT) 8-2
152 - Bobby Filippi (WI) pinned Kenneth Kroez (HT) 4:54
160 - Kole Johnsen (WI) pinned Ryan Mastropaolo (HT) 5:00
170 - Nick Aliani (WI) pinned Daniel Cunningham (HT) 3:01
182 - James Russo (HT) pinned Zach Spencer (WI) 0:29
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) dec. Brian Holder (HT) 3-0
220 - Jack Pollock (WI) dec. Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT) 3-1
285 - Miandre Hughes (HT) pinned Alex Wagner (WI) 4:06

13th Annual Takedown Autism Duals at William Floyd
Round 1
Bay Shore (BS) 75, Riverhead (Riv) 9
December 1, 2018
  99 - Xavier Moore (Riv) by FFT
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) by FFT
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) by FFT
120 - Jaden Fauvell (BS) by FFT
126 - Tyler Farley (BS) dec. Cassius Johnson (Riv) 9-3
132 - Ryan Scully (BS) pinned Zach Merker (Riv) 1:20
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) by FFT
145 - Terrance Day (BS) by FFT
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) pinned Hosea Blancarte (Riv) 0:45
160 - Jalen Thompson (BS) by FFT
170 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) dec. Anthony Thompson (BS) 13-7
182 - Oscar Ramos (BS) by FFT
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) by FFT
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) by FFT
285 - Solomon Dawkins (BS) by FFT

Smithtown West (SmW) 51, Mattituck (Matt) 18
December 1, 2018
  99 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) by FFT
106 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) by FFT
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) by FFT
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Daniel Puluc (Matt) 8-2
126 - Jack Desousa (SmW) dec. Ethan Prager (Matt) 7-1
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) md. Jacob Theodorou (Matt) 11-0
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) pinned Cole Digregorio (Matt) 5:14
145 - Ben Webb (Matt) dec. Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) 7-2
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) pinned Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) 0:55
160 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) dec. Richard Hutter (SmW) 3-2
170 - David Jenkins (Matt) dec. Joe Ferraro (SmW) 6-2
182 - Chris Angelone (SmW) TF Adam Webb (Matt) 19-3 5:50
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 1:22
220 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 1-0
285 - Rudy Theubud (SmW) by FFT

William Floyd (WF) 51, Glen Cove (GCv) 35
December 1, 2018
  99 - Matt Correa (WF) by FFT
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Connor Murtha (WF) 0:41
113 - Edson Murillo  (GCv) pinned Patrick Samuelson (WF) 0:37
120 - Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) by FFT
126 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) md. Eamon Doyle  (GCv) 11-0
132 - Erik Pedersen (WF) by FFT
138 - Gabe DeMarco (WF) pinned Julian Correa (GCv) 0:38
145 - Dario Molina (WF) pinned Jose Ventura (GCv) 0:53
152 - Andy Rojas (WF) TF Valentino Valdes (GCv) 20-5
160 - Evan Marchese (WF) by FFT
170 - Salvatore Guastella  (GCv) TF Chauzen Davis (WF) 16-1
182 - Eder Leiva  (GCv) pinned Nick Moran-Torreblanca (WF) 1:25
195 - Rafael Alma  (GCv) pinned Rodolfo Flomenco (WF) 0:24
220 - Phil Aguilar (GCv) pinned Angel Montoya (WF) 3:26
285 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Brandon Rivera  (GCv) 2:10

Round 2
Bay Shore (BS) 59, Glen Cove (GCv) 15
December 1, 2018
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Isaiah Jackson (GCv) 0:48
113 - Edson Murillo  (GCv) dec. Ethan Scully (BS) 6-1
120 - Jaden Fauvell (BS) by FFT
126 - Tyler Farley (BS) dec. Eamon Doyle  (GCv) 8-7
132 - Ryan Scully (BS) by FFT
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) pinned Julian Correa (GCv) 1:38
145 - Terrance Day (BS) pinned Jose Ventura (GCv) 1:21
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) pinned Valentino Valdes (GCv) 0:56
160 - Jalen Thompson (BS) by FFT
170 - Salvatore Guastella  (GCv) pinned Anthony Thompson (BS) 2:39
182 - Marvin Leiva  (GCv) pinned Oscar Ramos (BS) 1:18
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) TF Rafael Alma  (GCv) 16-1 2:12
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) pinned Phil Aguilar (GCv) 1:09
285 - Solomon Dawkins (BS) dec. Brandon Rivera  (GCv) 11-5
  99 - Double Forfeit

William Floyd (WF) 60, Mattituck (Matt) 24
December 1, 2018
106 - Connor Murtha (WF) by FFT
113 - Patrick Samuelson (WF) by FFT
120 - Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) pinned Daniel Puluc (Matt) 4:25
126 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) pinned Ethan Prager (Matt) 2:21
132 - Jacob Theodorou (Matt) pinned Erik Pedersen (WF) 5:07
138 - Dyamonte Patterson (WF) pinned Cole Digregorio (Matt) 1:12
145 - Dario Molina (WF) pinned Ben Webb (Matt) 4:35
152 - Andy Rojas (WF) dec. Malachi Boisseau (Matt) 9-4
160 - Evan Marchese (WF) dec. Antonio Jiminez (Matt) 6-3
170 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned Chauzen Davis (WF) 1:13
182 - David Jenkins (Matt) pinned Nick Moran-Torreblanca (WF) 3:47
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Rodolfo Flomenco (WF) 3:29
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 0:57
285 - Angel Montoya (WF) by FFT
  99 - Matt Correa (WF) pinned  (Matt)

Round 3
Bay Shore (BS) 57, Mattituck (Matt) 9
December 1, 2018
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) by FFT
120 - Luke Altman (Matt) dec. Jaden Fauvell (BS) 3-1
126 - Tyler Farley (BS) dec. Ethan Prager (Matt) 8-3
132 - Ryan Scully (BS) dec. Jacob Theodorou (Matt) 6-3
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) pinned Cole Digregorio (Matt) 1:21
145 - Terrance Day (BS) pinned Ben Webb (Matt) 1:58
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) dec. Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) 7-6
160 - Jalen Thompson (BS) dec. Ethan Schmidt (Matt) 6-3
170 - Anthony Thompson (BS) dec. Antonio Jiminez (Matt) 7-3
182 - Oscar Ramos (BS) pinned Adam Webb (Matt) 5:42
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Jaylyn Butler (BS) 1:58
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 1:08
285 - Solomon Dawkins (BS) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) by FFT

Glen Cove (GCv) 48, Riverhead (Riv) 15
December 1, 2018
113 - Edson Murillo  (GCv) by FFT
120 - Double Forfeit
126 - Eamon Doyle  (GCv) dec. Cassius Johnson (Riv) 6-3
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Zach Merker (Riv) pinned Julian Correa (GCv) 5:33
145 - Jose Ventura (GCv) by FFT
152 - Valentino Valdes (GCv) dec. Hosea Blancarte (Riv) 9-5
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) dec. Salvatore Guastella  (GCv) 17-10
182 - Eder Leiva  (GCv) by FFT
195 - Rafael Alma  (GCv) by FFT
220 - Phil Aguilar (GCv) by FFT
285 - Brandon Rivera  (GCv) by FFT
  99 - Xavier Moore (Riv) by FFT
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) by FFT

Smithtown West (SmW) 52, William Floyd (WF) 12
December 1, 2018
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Patrick Samuelson (WF) 0:26
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) 6-0
126 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) dec. Jack Desousa (SmW) 3-0
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) pinned Erik Pedersen (WF) 1:51
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) dec. Gabe DeMarco (WF) 8-6 SV
145 - Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) dec. Dyamonte Patterson (WF) 3-0
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) dec. Dario Molina (WF) 7-5
160 - Evan Marchese (WF) dec. Richard Hutter (SmW) 7-5
170 - Joe Ferraro (SmW) dec. Chauzen Davis (WF) 6-3
182 - Chris Angelone (SmW) pinned Nick Moran-Torreblanca (WF) 1:06
195 - Tim Brunner (SmW) pinned Rodolfo Flomenco (WF) 2:33
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 1:30
285 - Rudy Theubud (SmW) pinned Angel Montoya (WF) 5:45
  99 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) dec. Matt Correa (WF) 4-1
106 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) md. Connor Murtha (WF) 9-1

Round 4
Bay Shore (BS) 54, William Floyd (WF) 27
December 1, 2018
120 - Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) dec. Jaden Fauvell (BS) 2-0
126 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) pinned Tyler Farley (BS) 1:10
132 - Ryan Scully (BS) dec. Steven Munoz-Garrido (WF) 6-2
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) pinned Gabe DeMarco (WF) 0:38
145 - Dario Molina (WF) pinned Terrance Day (BS) 2:35
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) pinned Andy Rojas (WF) 4:38
160 - Jalen Thompson (BS) pinned Evan Marchese (WF) 4:50
170 - Anthony Thompson (BS) pinned Chauzen Davis (WF) 0:56
182 - Oscar Ramos (BS) pinned Nick Moran-Torreblanca (WF) 3:06
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) pinned Rodolfo Flomenco (WF) 0:56
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Kevin Edwards (BS) 1:17
285 - Solomon Dawkins (BS) dec. Angel Montoya (WF) 11-5
  99 - Matt Correa (WF) by FFT
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Connor Murtha (WF) 0:14
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) pinned Patrick Samuelson (WF) 2:36

Mattituck (Matt) 48, Riverhead (Riv) 13
December 1, 2018
  99 - Xavier Moore (Riv) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Luke Altman (Matt) by FFT
126 - Ethan Prager (Matt) dec. Cassius Johnson (Riv) 6-2
132 - Jacob Theodorou (Matt) pinned Zach Merker (Riv) 5:18
138 - Dominic Bossey (Riv) dec. Cole Digregorio (Matt) 9-4
145 - Ben Webb (Matt) by FFT
152 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) pinned Hosea Blancarte (Riv) 5:41
160 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) by FFT
170 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) md. David Jenkins (Matt) 14-5
182 - Adam Webb (Matt) dec. Katie Moore (Riv) 8-6 SV
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) by FFT
220 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Smithtown West (SmW) 56, Glen Cove (GCv) 21
December 1, 2018
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) by FFT
126 - Jack Desousa (SmW) pinned Eamon Doyle  (GCv) 3:52
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) by FFT
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) pinned Julian Correa (GCv) 1:45
145 - Jose Ventura (GCv) pinned Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) 1:56
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) TF Valentino Valdes (GCv) 16-1 3:53
160 - Richard Hutter (SmW) by FFT
170 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Salvatore Guastella  (GCv) 9-6
182 - Chris Angelone (SmW) pinned Marvin Leiva  (GCv) 3:35
195 - Rafael Alma  (GCv) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 0:15
220 - Phil Aguilar (GCv) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 7-2
285 - Rudy Theubud (SmW) dec. Brandon Rivera  (GCv) 8-1
  99 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) by FFT
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Kenneth Leverich (SmW) 0:52
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) dec. Edson Murillo  (GCv) 6-0

Round 5
Smithtown West (SmW) 34, Bay Shore (BS) 33
(Smithtown West wins on criteria d matches won)
December 1, 2018
126 - Tyler Farley (BS) pinned Jack Desousa (SmW) 5:50
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) dec. Ryan Scully (BS) 5-0
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) pinned Logan Hutter (SmW) 4:43
145 - Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) dec. Terrance Day (BS) 3-0
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) dec. Keon Ayala (BS) 5-3
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Jalen Thompson (BS) 5-1
170 - Anthony Thompson (BS) dec. Richard Hutter (SmW) 8-3
182 - Joe Ferraro (SmW) dec. Oscar Ramos (BS) 10-5
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 0:42
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 4-0
285 - Solomon Dawkins (BS) dec. Rudy Theubud (SmW) 4-3
  99 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) by FFT
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Kenneth Leverich (SmW) 1:33
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Ethan Scully (BS) 0:47
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) pinned Jaden Fauvell (BS) 5:20) (Shw Win On Criteria 1

Mattituck (Matt) 39, Glen Cove (GCv) 33
December 1, 2018
126 - Eamon Doyle  (GCv) pinned Daniel Puluc (Matt) 5:32
132 - Jacob Theodorou (Matt) by FFT
138 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) pinned Julian Correa (GCv) 1:32
145 - Ben Webb (Matt) pinned Jose Ventura (GCv) 3:29
152 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) pinned Valentino Valdes (GCv) 1:23
160 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) by FFT
170 - Salvatore Guastella  (GCv) pinned Ethan Schmidt (Matt) 1:00
182 - Eder Leiva  (GCv) pinned Adam Webb (Matt) 0:19
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Rafael Alma  (GCv) 3:46
220 - Phil Aguilar (GCv) dec. Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 2-1
285 - Brandon Rivera  (GCv) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) by FFT
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Luke Altman (Matt) dec. Edson Murillo  (GCv) 10-9

William Floyd (WF) 71, Riverhead (Riv) 18
December 1, 2018
126 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) pinned Cassius Johnson (Riv) 3:08
132 - Erik Pedersen (WF) pinned Zach Merker (Riv) 1:38
138 - Dyamonte Patterson (WF) pinned Dominic Bossey (Riv) 4:58
145 - Gabe DeMarco (WF) by FFT
152 - Dario Molina (WF) TF Hosea Blancarte (Riv) 16-1
160 - Evan Marchese (WF) by FFT
170 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) pinned Chauzen Davis (WF) 3:54
182 - Katie Moore (Riv) pinned Nick Moran-Torreblanca (WF) 3:44
195 - Rodolfo Flomenco (WF) by FFT
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) by FFT
285 - Angel Montoya (WF) by FFT
  99 - Xavier Moore (Riv) pinned Matt Correa (WF) 2:27
106 - Connor Murtha (WF) by FFT
113 - Patrick Samuelson (WF) by FFT
120 - Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) by FFT

Andrew Peers Memorial Tournament at Walt Whitman
December 1, 2018
Championship Finals
  99 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bellport) dec. Thomas Costa (Walt Whitman), 8-2
106 - Jared Weinhaus (Sachem East) pinned Billy Colloca (West Babylon), 0:58
113 - AJ Pizzirusso (Bellmore JFK) dec. Marques Midgett-Cheek (Walt Whitman), 2-1
120 - Anthony Costantino (Walt Whitman) dec. Herson Cisneros (Walt Whitman), 7-1
126 - Jack Marlow (Northport) dec. Adam Barker (Sachem North), 8-2
132 - Trevor Murray (Sachem East) dec. Masire Triana (West Babylon), 4-2
138 - Elvis Vasquez (Walt Whitman) pinned Michael Barker (Sachem North), 0:37
145 - Josh Ruben (Northport) md. Corey Cimino (Sachem East), 10-0
152 - Joseph Feola (Walt Whitman) dec. Brendan Syrop (Sachem East), 5-3
160 - Nick Sergi (Northport) pinned Shaun Bolton (Bellport), 3:53
170 - Josh Leidig (Bellport) dec. Ka`Shaun Parrish (Bellport), 8-2
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bellport) def. Thomas Marks (Sachem East), by FFT
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bellport) pinned Tom Tabone (Northport), 0:48
220 - Luis Valdez (Sachem East) pinned Jacob Carey (West Babylon), 3:05
285 - Richard Aviles (West Babylon) dec. Mark Kmiotek (Sachem East), 4-2 SV
Jim Kaden Most Outstanding Wrestler: Anthony Costantino (Walt Whitman, 120)
Consolation Finals
  99 - John Tietjan (Sachem East) dec. JT Mankowich (Sachem North), 5-2
106 - Lucas Inzirillo (West Babylon) dec. Troy Gentzel (Bellport), 7-3
113 - Jacob Coniker (Sachem East) TF Nicholas Jason (Sachem East), 4:36 16-0
120 - Matthew Keegan (Sachem North) def. P.J Lampasone (West Babylon), by Inj Dflt
126 - Phil Trowbridge (Bellport) pinned Frank McGuigan (Walt Whitman), 1:38
132 - Thomas Kiernan (Sachem North) pinned Jacob Caceres (Sachem East), ?
138 - Cameron Lee (Sachem North) pinned James Raio (Northport), 0:53
145 - Andrew Porsche (Bellport) dec. Michael Kish (Sachem North), 4-0
152 - David Burg (Northport) def. Dan Defilllipo (Bellmore JFK), By Inj Dflt
160 - Jakarai Mc Kay (Walt Whitman) pinned John Mendes (Sachem North), 2:35
170 - Jaiden Green (Bellport) dec. Quinlan Finnegan (Northport), 9-2
182 - Mike Mihailin (Northport) pinned Chris Ramos (Walt Whitman), 3:34
195 - Sean Tierney (Sachem East) dec. Herber Hernandez (West Babylon), 3-0
220 - David Hartmann (Bellport) pinned John Leone (Bellmore JFK), 5:14
285 - Nick Cruz (Sachem North) dec. Carlos Maldonado (Bellport), 1-0

Commack Duals
Commack (Com) 62, Freeport (Fre) 24
December 1, 2018
106 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) by FFT
113 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) by FFT
120 - Christian Palazzo (Com) by FFT
126 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) dec. Terry Ellis (Fre) 7-3
132 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Miguel Payamps (Fre) 0:51
138 - Marino Mancuso (Com) TF Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) 22-6
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) pinned Neo Fearon (Fre) 3:26
152 - Chris Pothos (Com) pinned Jason Figueroa (Fre) 1:09
160 - Matthew Barron (Com) by FFT
170 - William Rivera (Fre) pinned Dennis Morley (Com) 3:30
182 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) pinned Evan Bove  (Com) 0:09
195 - Soel Melero (Com) pinned Joshua Graham (Fre) 2:37
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned Michael McGurk (Com) 2:48
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) by FFT
  99 - Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) by FFT

Commack (Com) 54, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 18
December 1, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Robert Stone (HHHW) 1:35
113 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 0:56
120 - Christian Palazzo (Com) dec. Dong Hyun Lee (HHHW) 8-7
126 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) dec. Benjamin Lacrete (HHHW) 7-3
132 - Gavin Damasco (Com) TF Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) 17-2 5:45
138 - Marino Mancuso (Com) md. Matthew Mandel (HHHW) 17-9
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) pinned Daniel Guido (HHHW) 1:05
152 - Chris Pothos (Com) pinned Anthony Torrelli (HHHW) 1:09
160 - Matthew Barron (Com) pinned Brandon Waring (HHHW) 4:34
170 - Ameir Osman (HHHW) pinned Dennis Morley (Com) 1:28
182 - Mike Stone (HHHW) pinned Carter Cassese (Com) 1:22
195 - Soel Melero (Com) pinned Terrence Taylor (HHHW) 5:27
220 - Nick Agulnick (HHHW) pinned Michael McGurk (Com) 5:45
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) dec. Yousef Harhash (HHHW) 7-0

Commack (Com) 41, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 40 (Commack wins o criteria d, most wins)
December 1, 2018
120 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Vincent Milazzo  (Com) 3:49
126 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) dec. Joe Sabella (MtS) 6-2
132 - Gavin Damasco (Com) md. Mike O`Brien (MtS) 11-1
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Marino Mancuso (Com) 0:42
145 - Nick Mazza (Com) def. Yusef Azeem (MtS) Inj Dflt
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 1:52
160 - Chris Goodrich (MtS) md. James Prestiano (Com) 12-1
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) pinned Dennis Morley (Com) 2:55
182 - Evan Bove  (Com) pinned Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 2:13
195 - Soel Melero (Com) by FFT
220 - Mike Ruggieri (MtS) pinned Joe Zogbi (Com) 3:46
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) by FFT
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) by FFT
106 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Matt Licata (MtS) 0:29
113 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) dec. Jack Tyrell (MtS) 8-5

Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 45, Freeport (Fre) 27
December 1, 2018
113 - Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) by FFT
120 - Dong Hyun Lee (HHHW) by FFT
126 - Terry Ellis (Fre) dec. Benjamin Lacrete (HHHW) 11-5
132 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned Miguel Payamps (Fre) 1:44
138 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) pinned Anthony Torrelli (HHHW) 1:22
145 - Neo Fearon (Fre) pinned Daniel Guido (HHHW) 1:02
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Brandon Waring (HHHW) pinned Jason Figueroa (Fre) 3:37
170 - Ameir Osman (HHHW) dec. William Rivera (Fre) 8-7
182 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) dec. Mike Stone (HHHW) 10-5
195 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) pinned Joshua Graham (Fre) 0:31
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned Nick Agulnick (HHHW) 1:37
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) by FFT
  99 - Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) dec. Ibrahim Khan (HHHW) 10-3
106 - Stehpen Dichiara (HHHW) by FFT

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 57, Freeport (Fre) 24
December 1, 2018
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) 0:36
106 - Derek Menechino (MtS) by FFT
113 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) by FFT
120 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) by FFT
126 - Terry Ellis (Fre) pinned Joe Sabella (MtS) 2:20
132 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Miguel Payamps (Fre) 1:04
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) 1:23
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) pinned Tavay Taveras (Fre) 1:14
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Jason Figueroa (Fre) 3:14
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) by FFT
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) dec. William Rivera (Fre) 7-4
182 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) pinned Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 1:00
195 - Joshua Graham (Fre) by FFT
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 0:55
285 - Double Forfeit

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 49, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 24
December 1, 2018
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Robert Stone (HHHW) 1:42
106 - Derek Menechino (MtS) md. Stehpen Dichiara (HHHW) 14-1
113 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) md. Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 12-2
120 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Dong Hyun Lee (HHHW) 0:45
126 - Benjamin Lacrete (HHHW) pinned Joe Sabella (MtS) 3:25
132 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) dec. Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) 4-2
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Anthony Torrelli (HHHW) 0:35
145 - Yusef Azeem (MtS) md. Daniel Guido (HHHW) 10-0
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) by FFT
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) md. Brandon Waring (HHHW) 9-1
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) pinned Ameir Osman (HHHW) 0:55
182 - Mike Stone (HHHW) dec. Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 7-2
195 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) by FFT
220 - Nick Agulnick (HHHW) dec. Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 1-0
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) def. David Mazzella (MtS) Inj Dflt

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 42, Newfield (New) 39
December 1, 2018
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 2:35
106 - Derek Menechino (MtS) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 5:38
113 - Donalvis Nunez (New) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 3:39
120 - Julien Vivas (New) dec. Brenden Goodrich (MtS) 7-6
126 - Joe Sabella (MtS) pinned Elijah Hanif (New) 1:41
132 - Nick Calderone (New) dec. Mike O`Brien (MtS) 6-2
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Anthony Bernstein (New) 2:35
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Yusef Azeem (MtS) 3:53
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Antonio Vaquiz (New) 1:43
160 - Chris Goodrich (MtS) pinned Frank Micari (New) 3:45
170 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Vincent Valente (MtS) 11-8
182 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 0:53
195 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) by FFT
220 - Patrick Ganter (New) pinned Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 3:38
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) pinned Tom Macy (New) 1:00

Newfield (New) 58, Commack (Com) 21
December 1, 2018
126 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) dec. Elijah Hanif (New) 10-6
132 - Nick Calderone (New) dec. Gavin Damasco (Com) 6-4
138 - Todd Wisnieski (New) pinned Marino Mancuso (Com) 0:58
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Nick Mazza (Com) 0:49
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 1:49
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned Peter Bezmalihoviz (Com) 0:30
170 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned James Prestiano (Com) 1:35
182 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Evan Bove  (Com) 1:53
195 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) dec. Soel Melero (Com) 8-7
220 - Patrick Ganter (New) pinned Michael Catuosco (Com) 3:38
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) by FFT
  99 - Nick Roethel (New) by FFT
106 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 0:17
113 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Donalvis Nunez (New) 2:58
120 - Julien Vivas (New) md. Vincent Milazzo  (Com) 15-2

Newfield (New) 62, Freeport (Fre) 24
December 1, 2018
113 - Donalvis Nunez (New) by FFT
120 - Julien Vivas (New) by FFT
126 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Elijah Hanif (New) 1:11
132 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned Miguel Payamps (Fre) 0:25
138 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) pinned Anthony Bernstein (New) 3:22
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Neo Fearon (Fre) 1:03
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) pinned Jason Figueroa (Fre) 0:47
160 - Frank Micari (New) by FFT
170 - Mohab Ali (New) md. William Rivera (Fre) 9-0
182 - Paul Toscano (New) md. Giancarlos Solano (Fre) 13-0
195 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) pinned Joshua Graham (Fre) 5:01
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 1:57
285 - Tom Macy (New) by FFT
  99 - Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 5:56
106 - Andrew Gabb (New) by FFT

Newfield (New) 70, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 15
December 1, 2018
106 - Andrew Gabb (New) pinned Stehpen Dichiara (HHHW) 2:45
113 - Donalvis Nunez (New) pinned Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 0:30
120 - Julien Vivas (New) pinned Dong Hyun Lee (HHHW) 1:45
126 - Benjamin Lacrete (HHHW) dec. Elijah Hanif (New) 14-7
132 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) 3:23
138 - Anthony Bernstein (New) pinned Anthony Torrelli (HHHW) 3:22
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Matthew Mandel (HHHW) 2:23
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) pinned Daniel Guido (HHHW) 0:45
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned Brandon Waring (HHHW) 5:46
170 - Mohab Ali (New) md. Ameir Osman (HHHW) 16-5
182 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Mike Stone (HHHW) 4:44
195 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) pinned Terrence Taylor (HHHW) 1:25
220 - Patrick Ganter (New) pinned Nick Agulnick (HHHW) 0:45
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) pinned Tom Macy (New) 3:35
  99 - Robert Stone (HHHW) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 2:53

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 48, Commack (Com) 24
December 1, 2018
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) dec. Luke D'Angelo (Com) 4-2
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Christian Palazzo (Com) 1:35
126 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) dec. Anthony Napoli (PM) 6-4
132 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Ian Marcano (PM) 0:14
138 - Nate Bruno (PM) dec. Marino Mancuso (Com) 5-3
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) dec. Matthew Dugan (PM) 9-2
152 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 2:17
160 - Alex Bruno (PM) dec. James Prestiano (Com) 8-2
170 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Matthew Barron (Com) 1:06
182 - Kyle Dierlam (PM) pinned Carter Cassese (Com) 1:11
195 - Soel Melero (Com) pinned Russell Savino (PM) 1:40
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Michael McGurk (Com) 0:29
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Joshua Espinoza (PM) 0:32
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) by FFT
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) dec. Ryan Eckerle (Com) 10-4

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 56, Freeport (Fre) 21
December 1, 2018
  99 - Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) dec. Steven Isselbacher (PM) 17-16
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) by FFT
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) by FFT
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) by FFT
126 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Anthony Napoli (PM) 5:45
132 - Guancarlos Moreno (PM) dec. Miguel Payamps (Fre) 6-0
138 - Nate Bruno (PM) md. Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) 13-5
145 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) dec. Neo Fearon (Fre) 9-2
152 - Alex Bruno (PM) md. Jason Figueroa (Fre) 14-5
160 - Liam Wolf (PM) by FFT
170 - William Rivera (Fre) pinned James Tomlinson (PM) 4:52
182 - Kyle Dierlam (PM) pinned Giancarlos Solano (Fre) 2:31
195 - Joshua Graham (Fre) pinned Russell Savino (PM) 0:41
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Troy Saraldi (Fre) 1:07
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) by FFT

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 54, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 33
December 1, 2018
126 - Benjamin Lacrete (HHHW) dec. Anthony Napoli (PM) 8-7
132 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned Ian Marcano (PM) 3:34
138 - Nate Bruno (PM) pinned Anthony Torrelli (HHHW) 2:46
145 - Matthew Dugan (PM) pinned Daniel Guido (HHHW) 1:54
152 - Alex Bruno (PM) by FFT
160 - Liam Wolf (PM) by FFT
170 - Ameir Osman (HHHW) pinned James Tomlinson (PM) 1:40
182 - Kyle Dierlam (PM) by FFT
195 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) pinned Thomas Elliot (PM) 0:44
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Nick Agulnick (HHHW) 0:26
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) pinned Evan Albrecht (PM) 1:45
  99 - Robert Stone (HHHW) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 1:59
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Stehpen Dichiara (HHHW) 1:02
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 0:35
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Dong Hyun Lee (HHHW) 1:18

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 40, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 39 (Patchogue-Medford wins on criteria d matches won)
December 1, 2018
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Derek Menechino (MtS) 3:35
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 2:23
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) dec. Brenden Goodrich (MtS) 8-2
126 - Anthony Napoli (PM) dec. Joe Sabella (MtS) 4-2
132 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Ian Marcano (PM) 0:59
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Nate Bruno (PM) 3:46
145 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) pinned Yusef Azeem (MtS) 2:49
152 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Alex Bruno (PM) 0:36
160 - Chris Goodrich (MtS) pinned Liam Wolf (PM) 0:32
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) pinned James Tomlinson (PM) 1:54
182 - Kyle Dierlam (PM) dec. Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 8-2
195 - Russell Savino (PM) by FFT
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 1:12
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) dec. Evan Albrecht (PM) 9-2
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 1:58

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 49, Newfield (New) 30
December 1, 2018
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) dec. Julien Vivas (New) 3-2
126 - Anthony Napoli (PM) pinned Elijah Hanif (New) 1:59
132 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned Guancarlos Moreno (PM) 3:06
138 - Nate Bruno (PM) pinned Anthony Bernstein (New) 5:06
145 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) dec. Hunter Hughes (New) 8-2
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) pinned Alex Bruno (PM) 1:07
160 - Frank Micari (New) by FFT
170 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Liam Wolf (PM) 2:29
182 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned James Tomlinson (PM) 0:43
195 - Kyle Dierlam (PM) dec. Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 5-2
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) def. Patrick Ganter (New) Inj Dflt
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned Tom Macy (New) 2:33
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 1:36
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 0:22
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) md. Donalvis Nunez (New) 9-0

Louis D. Giani Sr. Invitational at Huntington
December 1, 2018
Team Scores
1. Kings Park 213
2. Center Moriches 162
3. Huntington 150
4. Comsewogue 146
5. Putnam Valley-Haldane 113.5
6. Port Jefferson 104
7. Massapequa 89.5
8. Harborfields 89
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) pinned Dean Renna (KP), 0:50
106 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) md. Joseph Petrone (Hu), 21-10
113 - Thomas DiResta (KP) dec. Gavin Henrikson (Harb), 9-2
120 - Jordan Titus (CM) TF Ricky D`Elia (PJ), 22-7
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Luke Jarski (Mass), 5:25
132 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) md. Robert Waller (CM), 16-2
138 - Christopher Repole (KP) dec. Shane Appell (PV/HAL), 11-4
145 - Scott Paskiewicz (CM) dec. Ryan Robertson (PJ), 9-3
152 - Chris Angelo (Mass) md. Christian Alvarez (PV/Hal), 14-4
160 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) pinned Dean Appell (PV/HAL), 4:45
170 - Robert Gomez (KP) md. Robert Smith (Hu), 10-0
182 - Hogan Henrikson (Harb) pinned Frank Kempton (Mass), 2:41
195 - Dustin Koskinen-Falls (PV/HAL) dec. John Brachfeld (Mass), 6-2
220 - Tazadon Smith (Hu) dec. Demetruis Bueno (Coms), 13-7
285 - Scott Coleman (Harb) dec. Rodil Lima (KP), 3-2
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) dec. Ryan Fleschner (Coms), 4-0
106 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) md. Joe Kufner (Mass), 14-2
113 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) dec. William Burton (Hu), 3-0
120 - Hunter Lundberg (PV/HAL) pinned Vincent Stazzone (KP), 1:45
126 - Cal Milano (Mass) pinned Dan Spreckels (Harb), 0:36
132 - Ansel Then (Coms) pinned Chris Byrne (KP), 2:56
138 - Danny Hromada (CM) TF Zachary Zboray (Hu), 16-1
145 - Giovanni Fragapane (Coms) pinned June Park (KP), 0:30
152 - Lucas Rohman (PJ) pinned Michael Molina (KP), 1:47
160 - Charles Leo (KP) dec. Harry Leiter (PV/HAL), 6-1
170 - Ian McGullam (Harb) pinned Dom Casamassina (Mass), 3:29
182 - Marcos Arriola (CM) pinned Liam Mahoney (Mass), 1:12
195 - Brad Sakellarides (CM) dec. Harry Cona (PJ), 7-5
220 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) dec. Rolando Lopez (PV/HAL), 5-0
285 - Dan Short (Coms) pinned Aidan Mrotzek (Hu), 1:44
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) md. Andrew Kapur (Coms), 9-0
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms)
113 - Edgar Reyes (KP) dec. Anthony Gonzales (Coms), 8-5
120 - Liam Lennon (Hu) dec. Kevin Radmann (Coms), 2-0
126 - Jake Girouard (KP) pinned Emanuel Mejia (Hu), 1:33
132 - Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) md. Tyler Rogers (PJ), 11-0
138 - Jeremy Aviles (PV/HAL) dec. Ryan Baker (Hu), 8-6
145 - John Koch (KP) dec. Ryan Howard (Mass), 12-5
152 - Nick Flynn (Harb)
160 - Kiernan Derway (KP) pinned Lucas Petrizzi (Hu), 0:12
170 - Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) dec. Pablo Aparicio-Ruiz (Hu), 13-10
182 - Isaiah Headly (Harb) pinned Julian Nunez (PJ), 0:38
195 - Robert Kryger (Coms) dec. Jonathan Koumas (Hu), 4-3
220 - John Donohue (CM) pinned Cole Blatter (Coms), 4:38
285 - Caleb Dodd (CM) pinned Lorenzo Aloe (Hu), 0:39

Sprig Gardner Tournament at East Hampton
December 1, 2018
Team Scores
1. Ward Melville 256
2. Westhampton Beach 221
3. Longwood 191
4. Bayport-Blue Point 168
5. Hampton Bays 87
6. East Hampton 45
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) md. Chtristian Lievano (WM), 13-2
106 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) dec. Joe Sparacio (BBP), 4-3
113 - Luke Citarielli (WHB) pinned Benzi Mancino (WHB), 4:23
120 - Tom Fitzsimons (WM) pinned Mike Kilgen (BBP), 5:16
126 - Willy Kraus (HB) dec. Gavin McIntyre (WHB), 4-0
132 - Suraj Patel (WHB) md. Victor Sandor (BBP), 12-1
138 - Chris Prussen (WM) pinned Jason Cenotti (LW), 6:56 SV Fall
145 - Khai Gonzalez (LW) dec. John McElroy (WM), 7-0
152 - Danny Horton (BBP) dec. Dan Cassera (WM), 6-3
160 - Jon Delvecchio (LW) dec. Kenny Hannaford (BBP), 7-0
170 - James Araneo (WM) dec. Alex Miller (LW), 10-7
182 - Hunter Burling (WHB) md. Yoskar Beltre (LW), 13-0
195 - No Match
220 - Nick Pataridze (WHB)
285 - Sam Berger (WM) pinned Kevin Eras (HB), 5:33
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Willy Kraus (Hampton Bays, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Mason Rappold (Longwood, 99), 4 in 10:48
Consolation Finals
  99 - Mason Rappold (LW) pinned Jacob Coral (LW), 2:05
106 - Grant Skala (WHB) pinned Maya Santiago (EH), 2:10
113 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) pinned Andrew Caponi (WHB), 4:39
120 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) pinned Ian Recchion (WHB), 0:47
126 - Shane Santora (BBP) pinned Max Scott (WM), 2:36
132 - Tim Smatlak (LW) def. Jacob Shaprio (LW), by FFT
138 - Dan Marucheau (WM) def. Nick Corredor (HB), by FFT
145 - Hunter Fink (LW) pinned Christian Specht (WHB), 2:05
152 - Jabali Zoai (LW) pinned Cole Henke (WHB), 2:16
160 - Gage Rubio (WHB) dec. Dillon Mackay (WM), 9-2
170 - Zach Soriano (LW) md. Brandon Kruger (BBP), 9-0
182 - Jake Varano (WM) pinned David Peralta (EH), 3:45
195 - No Match
220 - No Match
285 - Messiah Williams (LW) pinned Aniello Facendola (EH), 1:39

Greeley Duals at Horace Greeley
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 68, Carmel (Sec 1) (Car) 12
December 1, 2018
  99 - Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) by FFT
106 - Nate Lanzarotta (Car) by FFT
113 - Michael Falek (ESM) pinned Mike Meijas (Car)
120 - Gabe Travato (ESM) md. Noah Orser (Car) 12-0
126 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) pinned Jaydon Boscia (Car)
132 - Christian Gannone (ESM) dec. Ryan Dufflemyer (Car) 7-1
138 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Jaydon Boscia (Car)
145 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) TF Joe Clement (Car) 15-0
152 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Jack Gellespie (Car)
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) TF Max Cambizaca (Car) 18-2
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) dec. Ben Rivera (Car) 9-4
182 - Ransford Wisdom (Car) pinned Brendan McGarry (ESM)
195 - Alijah Carter (ESM) pinned Joel Venables (Car)
220 - Peter Baldino (ESM) pinned Jon Schanil (Car)
285 - Mathew Knote (ESM) by FFT

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 62, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 7
December 1, 2018
113 - Michael Falek (ESM) pinned Jason Older (Edmt) 3:20
120 - Gabe Travato (ESM) pinned Kion Yaghoobzadeh (Edmt) 2:55
126 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) TF Jack Novarro (Edmt) 15-0 4:00
132 - Christian Gannone (ESM) pinned Miles Teperman (Edmt) 4:24
138 - Zach Redding (ESM) by FFT
145 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) by FFT
152 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Matt McCormack (Edmt) 0:53
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) by FFT
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned Henry Yuan (Edmt) 1:51
182 - Nicholas Meglino (Edmt) md. Alijah Carter (ESM) 12-2
195 - Peter Baldino (ESM) pinned Dexter Seeley (Edmt) 2:20
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Dhilan Patel (Edmt) dec. Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) 13-7
106 - Nick Morbillo (ESM) dec. Jonathan Rothschild (Edmt) 8-5

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 60, John Jay-Cross River (Sec 1) (JJCR) 27
December 1, 2018
  99 - Jake Kern (JJCR) dec. Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) 4-2
106 - Jason Salton (JJCR) by FFT
113 - Michael Falek (ESM) pinned Julianna Duva (JJCR)
120 - Gabe Travato (ESM) by FFT
126 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) pinned Donald Schaus (JJCR)
132 - Christian Gannone (ESM) by FFT
138 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Isaac Gordin (JJCR)
145 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Max Grzymala (JJCR)
152 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) pinned Isaac Frank (JJCR)
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) pinned Gavin Fiacco (JJCR)
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned Jimmy Norris (JJCR)
182 - Alijah Carter (ESM) pinned Ian Gallagher (JJCR)
195 - Phoenix Pagen (JJCR) pinned Peter Baldino (ESM)
220 - Matthew Ferrer (JJCR) by FFT
285 - Will Stein (JJCR) by FFT

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 46, Mamaroneck (Sec 1) (Mam) 25
December 1, 2018
126 - Nahuel Rodriguez (Mam) dec. Stephen Lukas (ESM) 12-9
132 - Christian Gannone (ESM) TF Taigue Thurston (Mam) 17-2
138 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Michael Murphy (Mam)
145 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Guy Santee (Mam)
152 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) dec. Max Perez (Mam) 3-1
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) TF John Mcgowan (Mam) 15-0
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned Carter Boykin-Holland (Mam)
182 - Brendan McGarry (ESM) dec. Zach Marrone (Mam) 6-0
195 - Alijah Carter (ESM) by FFT
220 - Peter Baldino (ESM) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Owen Deutsch (Mam) pinned Anthony Fioriglio (ESM)
106 - Andrew Raso (Mam) by FFT
113 - Joey Rodas (Mam) pinned Michael Falek (ESM)
120 - Andrew Rosenfeld (Mam) md. Gabe Travato (ESM) 10-1

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 53, Warwick Valley (Sec 9) (WV) 30
December 1, 2018
  99 - Alex Greco (WV) pinned Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) 5:59
106 - Erik Nilson (WV) by FFT
113 - Michael Falek (ESM) md. David Gonzalez (WV) 15-3
120 - Drew Greco (WV) pinned Gabe Travato (ESM) 5:40
126 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) pinned Luke Posta (WV) 3:30
132 - Christian Gannone (ESM) md. Jordan Pinksey (WV) 9-0
138 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Liam Eberlein (WV) 2:41
145 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) pinned Evan Gibbons (WV) 3:08
152 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Chris Posta (WV) 0:47
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) TF Jeremy Mazzella (WV) 15-0
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) md. Will Noteboom (WV) 11-3
182 - Jaime Velazquez (WV) pinned Brendan McGarry (ESM) 4:07
195 - Alijah Carter (ESM) pinned Matthew Pittaluga (WV) 0:51
220 - Peter Baldino (ESM) pinned Christian Castellanos (WV) 4:51
285 - Matt Sestrick (WV) by FFT

November 30-December 1, 2018
Columbia Blue Devils Duals
Columbia (Sec 2) (Colu) 43, Miller Place (MP) 36
December 1, 2018
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Jordan Disanto (Colu) 1:24
145 - Michael Altomer (Colu) def. James Rado (MP) Inj Dflt
152 - TJ Scaccia (Colu) pinned Kyle Lombardi (MP) 1:04
160 - Jakob Edwards (Colu) pinned Jordan Syperski (MP) 0:46
170 - Collin Letterio (MP) pinned Angelo Cioffi (Colu) 4:28
182 - Adam Riley (Colu) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 2:41
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Aiden Corrigan (Colu) 0:41
220 - Colin Power (MP) dec. Ryan Duryea (Colu) 10-5
285 - Nick Furnari (Colu) pinned Nicholas Neyland (MP) 1:42
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Alex Crawford (Colu) 1:25
106 - Noah Smith (Colu) dec. Momin Rafiq (MP) 14-9
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) by FFT
120 - Justin Klein (MP) dec. Aiden Scott (Colu) 7-5 TB
126 - Charlie Welcome (Colu) pinned Gavin Cirolli (MP) 5:21
132 - Zachary Strope (Colu) md. Travis Grebe (MP) 9-1

Miller Place (MP) 51, Guilderland (Sec 2) (Guil) 30
November 30, 2018
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) by FFT
106 - Momin Rafiq (MP) pinned Alexander Grupe (Guil)
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Brian Williams (Guil)
120 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Kelson McBride (Guil)
126 - Marcus Berroa (Guil) dec. Mark Rado (MP) 8-7
132 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Brogan McMahon (Guil) 1:00
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Dillon Blanchard (Guil) 0:27
145 - James Rado (MP) pinned Jefferey Jensen (Guil) 0:40
152 - Patrick Blanchard (Guil) pinned Kyle Lombardi (MP)
160 - Jordan Syperski (MP) dec. Sean Collins (Guil) 7-4
170 - Austin Grant (Guil) pinned Noah Bila (MP)
182 - Collin Letterio (MP) by FFT
195 - Cameran Durant (Guil) pinned Christopher Bold (MP) 0:48
220 - Tyler Grupe (Guil) dec. Colin Power (MP) 8-6
285 - Sam Hopson (Guil) pinned Marcus Gipson (MP)

Miller Place (MP) 77, Ichabod Crane (Sec 2) (IC) 3
November 30, 2018
106 - Momin Rafiq (MP) def. Omar Gomez (IC) Inj Dflt
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Anthony Doria (IC) 1:09
120 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Max Luxramos (IC) 1:13
126 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Jason Craig (IC) 2:54
132 - Travis Grebe (MP) md. Jared Kwarta (IC) 11-2
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) md. Jerald Rhodes (IC) 11-2
145 - James Rado (MP) pinned Janoy Harrison (IC) 1:34
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) by FFT
160 - Kyle Lombardi (MP) pinned Phillip Saunders (IC) 1:22
170 - Collin Letterio (MP) by FFT
182 - Noah Bila (MP) by FFT
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) dec. Colby Fisher (IC) 10-5
220 - Colin Power (MP) pinned Zachary Ebel (IC) 1:12
285 - Marcus Gipson (MP) by FFT
  99 - Jair Gomez (IC) dec. Michael Giugliano (MP) 6-0

Miller Place (MP) 56, Schalmont (Sec 2) (Scha) 18
December 1, 2018
145 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) dec. Nick Vandenburg (Scha) 4-1
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) dec. Mark Fortes (Scha) 12-10 SV
160 - Kyle Lombardi (MP) pinned Nicholas Fiebka (Scha)
170 - David Leon (Scha) dec. Noah Bila (MP) 9-4
182 - Collin Letterio (MP) pinned Sam Skinner (Scha)
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) by FFT
220 - Colin Power (MP) by FFT
285 - Robert Tortorici (Scha) by FFT
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) by FFT
106 - Mark Amedore (Scha) pinned Momin Rafiq (MP)
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) by FFT
120 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Mark Nardini (Scha)
126 - Gavin Cirolli (MP) md. Andrew Beck (Scha) 12-3
132 - Nick Noble (Scha) dec. Ryan Hucke (MP) 7-2
138 - Travis Grebe (MP) md. Tyler Stuart (Scha) 10-1

Miller Place (MP) 46, Shaker (Sec 2) (Shkr) 24
December 1, 2018
126 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Nyheem Pinckney (Shkr)
132 - Travis Grebe (MP) dec. Colby Pierson (Shkr) 11-4
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Ahmad Sameer (Shkr)
145 - James Rado (MP) pinned William Sheppeck (Shkr)
152 - Tyler Stanton (Shkr) pinned Kyle Lombardi (MP)
160 - Bassir Rezek (Shkr) dec. Jordan Syperski (MP) 6-5
170 - Collin Letterio (MP) dec. Ghassan Chehade (Shkr) 15-9
182 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Ahmad Farzah (Shkr)
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) dec. Ryan Stein (Shkr) 5-3
220 - Colin Power (MP) md. Joseph Paruszkiewicz (Shkr) 11-0
285 - Brian Garrity (Shkr) pinned Marcus Gipson (MP)
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Antonio Rezek (Shkr)
106 - Jashon Holmes (Shkr) pinned Momin Rafiq (MP)
113 - Michael Santore (Shkr) dec. Alexander Constantis (MP) 3-1 TB
120 - Justin Klein (MP) dec. Austin Sill (Shkr) 7-3

Miller Place (MP) 53, Whitehall/Fort Ann (Sec 2) (W/FA) 30
December 1, 2018
120 - Justin Klein (MP) TF Troy Austin (W/FA) 16-1
126 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Aiden McLeod (W/FA)
132 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Sawyer Ostrander (W/FA)
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Kolby Baldwin (W/FA)
145 - James Rado (MP) dec. David Austin (W/FA) 3-2
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) pinned Brennan Card (W/FA)
160 - Chad Aratare (W/FA) pinned Kyle Lombardi (MP)
170 - Jacob Gosselin (W/FA) pinned Noah Bila (MP)
182 - Jake Moore (W/FA) pinned Collin Letterio (MP)
195 - Brendan Covey (W/FA) pinned Christopher Bold (MP)
220 - Colin Power (MP) dec. Spencer Dickinson (W/FA) 4-2
285 - Michael Vandenburgh (W/FA) def. Marcus Gipson (MP) by DQ
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Jack Herring (W/FA)
106 - Momin Rafiq (MP) by FFT
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Ollie West (W/FA)

Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 9) (NFA) 42, Miller Place (MP) 39
December 1, 2018
132 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Tariq Evans-Smith (NFA) 0:25
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Zachary Inman (NFA) 0:48
145 - James Rado (MP) pinned Steven Armendariz (NFA) 1:58
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) dec. Anthony Manzi (NFA) 3-2
160 - Conner Leggett (NFA) pinned Kyle Lombardi (MP) 1:22
170 - Nick Patterson (NFA) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 1:25
182 - Tyler Serafini (NFA) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 0:58
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) dec. Joseph Russell (NFA) 6-1
220 - Maxx Decapua (NFA) pinned Colin Power (MP) 1:14
285 - Caleb Williams (NFA) by FFT
  99 - Jackson Merli (NFA) pinned Michael Giugliano (MP) 5:26
106 - Momin Rafiq (MP) pinned Kevin Segali (NFA) 0:58
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) dec. Jaden Hansen (NFA) 8-2
120 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Tyler Busby (NFA) 0:23
126 - Luke Fischer (NFA) def. Mark Rado (MP) by DQ