Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

2017-2018 High School Results

 

To submit tournament results

You can fax the brackets to 631-567-2337 but you must call first as the fax machine is not automatic.
 

To submit dual meet results from Trackwrestling
For duals enter my email address, stevemeehan0809@gmail.com into the TrackWrestling Database for Media Contacts.

 

NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships
NYSPHSAA Division 1 Wrestling Championships at Times Union Center, Albany
NYSPHSAA Division 2 Wrestling Championships at Times Union Center, Albany


State Championship Qualifying Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Wrestling Championships at Hofstra University
Section 8 D2 Wrestling Championships at Cold Spring Harbor
Section 11 D1 Wrestling Championships at Suffolk County Community College, Brentwood Campus Events Center
Section 11 D2 Wrestling Championships at Suffolk County Community College, Brentwood Campus Events Center
Catholic High School Athletic Association State Wrestling Championships at Monsignor Farrell
New York Private School Championships at Long Island Lutheran

Conference and League Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Hewlett
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Long Beach
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Massapequa
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at North Shore
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Plainedge
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Uniondale
Section 8 D2 Qualifying Tournament 1 at Locust Valley (IT, LV, OB)
Section 8 D2 Qualifying Tournament 2 at Locust Valley (Clk, CP/W, CSH, Sea)
Section 11 League 1 Championship at Patchogue-Medford
Section 11 League 2 Championship at Bay Shore
Section 11 League 3 Championship at Half Hollow Hills East
Section 11 League 4 Championship at North Babylon
Section 11 League 5 Championship at Comsewogue
Section 11 League 6 Championship at John Glenn
Nassau-Suffolk CHSAA League Tournament at Chaminade
 

Dual Meets & Tournaments

February 1, 2018
Port Jefferson (PJ) 90, Southampton (SH) 0

January 31, 2018
Lindenhurst (Lind) 81, Hampton Bays (HB) 3
Kellenberg (KM) 43, St John The Baptist (SJB) 39
St Anthony's (StA) 62, Chaminade (Cham) 12

January 29, 2018
Plainview JFK (PJFK) 49, Hewlett (Hew) 24

January 30, 2018
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 47, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 32
Westbury (Wbry) 72, Long Island Lutheran (LIL) 11

January 27-28, 2018
CHSAA Duals
   Chaminade (Cham) 42, St Joseph Collegiate Institute (SJCI) 25
   Msgr. Farrell (MF) 42, St John The Baptist (SJB) 41
   St Anthony's (StA) 48, Canisius (Cani) 36
   St Anthony's (StA) 61, Fordham Prep (CHSAA) (FP) 19
   St Anthony's (StA) 51, Msgr. Farrell (MF) 34
   St Anthony's (StA) 48, St Joseph Collegiate Institute (SJCI) 34
   St Francis (StF) 58, St Anthony's (StA) 32
   St Francis (StF) 43, St John The Baptist (SJB) 36
   St John The Baptist (SJB) 39, Canisius (Cani) 22
   St John The Baptist (SJB) 49, Iona Prep (IP) 36
   St Joseph Collegiate Institute (SJCI) 67, Holy Trinity (HT) 10
   St Joseph Collegiate Institute (SJCI) 44, Kellenberg (KM) 29
   St Joseph Collegiate Institute (SJCI) 51, St John The Baptist (SJB) 31

January 27, 2018
NYSPHSAA State Dual Meet Championships
Finals
   Wantagh 37, Minisink Valley 28
   Mt. Sinai 33, Canisteo/Greenwood 30
Semifinals
   Wantagh 48, Fulton 18
   Minisink Valley 47, Rocky Point 26
   Canisteo/Greenwood 49, Warrensburg 36
   Mt. Sinai 34, Tioga 32
Round 1
   Wantagh 70, Elmira 8
   Fulton 32, Hilton 28
   Spencerport 40, Jamesville/Dewitt 31
   Minisink Valley 60, Lancaster 13
   Warrensburg/Bolton 45, Locust Valley 24
   Canisteo/Greenwood 41, Norwich 39
   Central Valley 37, Tioga 36
   Mt. Sinai 42, Falconer 35 (Mt. Sinai FFT last 4)
Round 2
   Wantagh 61, Fox Lane 9
   Fulton 38, Shenendehowa 28
   Rocky Point 39, Spencerport 29
   Minisink Valley 58, Horseheads 14
   Peru 52, Locust Valley 25
   Norwich 56, Pearl River 25
   Port Jervis 36, Central Valley 27
   Mt. Sinai 45, Gouverneur 30
Round 3
   Elmira 53, Fox Lane 29
   Hilton 46, Shenendehowa 22
   Rocky Point 51, Jamesville/DeWitt 21
   Horseheads 43, Lancaster 33
   Warrensburg 46, Peru 23
   Canisteo/Greemwood 55, Pearl River 26
   Tioga 61, Port Jervis 23
   Falconer 46, Gouverneur 30

Mineola Dbl Dual
   Calhoun (Cal) 39, Hicksville (Hick) 39
   Great Neck South (GNS) 50, Hicksville (Hick) 27
   Great Neck South (GNS) 39, Mineola (Min) 37
   Mineola (Min) 46, Calhoun (Cal) 30
South Side Duals
   Long Beach (LB) 47, Clarke (Clk) 15
   Long Beach (LB) 41, Uniondale (Un) 39
   South Side (SS/ER) 50, Garden City (GC) 40
   South Side (SS/ER) 39, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 38
   South Side (SS/ER) 57, Uniondale (Un) 30
Timmy Collins Memorial Duals at Farmingdale
   Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 40, Copiague (Cop) 37
   Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 43, Farmingdale (Far) 40
   Bellport (Bell) 35, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 33
   Bellport (Bell) 48, Copiague (Cop) 31
   Bellport (Bell) 57, Walt Whitman (WW) 22
   Brentwood (Bwd) 57, Farmingdale (Far) 12
   Brentwood (Bwd) 70, Harborfields (Harb) 13
   Brentwood (Bwd) 66, Hewlett (Hew) 12
   Brentwood (Bwd) 69, MacArthur (Mac) 9
   Brentwood (Bwd) 45, Northport (Npt) 18
   Farmingdale (Far) 39, Bellport (Bell) 35
   Farmingdale (Far) 45, Copiague (Cop) 42
   Farmingdale (Far) 48, Walt Whitman (WW) 32
   Northport (Npt) 45, Copiague (Cop) 36
   Northport (Npt) 54, Harborfields (Harb) 18
   Northport (Npt) 53, Hewlett (Hew) 21
   Northport (Npt) 39, MacArthur (Mac) 28
   Walt Whitman (WW) 45, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 36
   Walt Whitman (WW) 45, Copiague (Cop) 36
Central Islip (CI) 42, West Islip (WI) 32
Newburgh Duals
   John Glenn (JG) 41, Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 1) (NFA) 27
   John Glenn (JG) 53, Wallkill (Sec 9) (Wall) 22
   John Glenn (JG) 59, Warwick Valley (Sec 9) (WV) 22
   John Glenn (JG) 54, Valley Central (Sec 9) (VC) 30
   Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 1) (NFA) 72, John Glenn (JG) 13
   Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 1) (NFA) 57, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 22
North Fork Invitational at Mattituck
Paul DiIorio Memorial Tournament at Sachem East
Peter Caruso Memorial Invitational Tournament
Ridgefield Challenge at Ridgefield HS CT

January 26, 2018
Herricks (Her) 43, Calhoun (Cal) 40
Jericho (Jer) 44, Great Neck South (GNS) 33
Mepham (Mep) 52, Mineola (Min) 28
Bay Shore (BS) 46, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 27
Deer Park (DP) 36, East Islip (EI) 31
John Glenn (JG) 51, Manhasset (Man) 27
Sachem East (SacE) 65, West Babylon (WB) 12
Sachem North (SacN) 42, Newfield (New) 32
Sayville (Say) 60, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 19

January 25, 2018
Division (Div) 38, Island Trees (IT) 35
Manhasset (Man) 48, Huntington (Hu) 27
Mepham (Mep) 75, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 6
Seaford (Sea) 49, Plainedge (Pdge) 18
Northport (Npt) 65, East Islip (EI) 15
St John The Baptist (SJB) 66, Stony Brook (SB) 12
St Anthony's (StA) 76, Holy Trinity (HT) 6

January 24, 2018
Bay Shore (BS) 41, Smithtown East (SmE) 27
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 42, Harborfields (Harb) 38
Brentwood (Bwd) 59, Copiague (Cop) 17
Center Moriches (CM) 46, Westhampton (WHB) 30
Central Islip (CI) 48, Bellport (Bell) 29
Freeport (Fre) 51, North Babylon (NB) 25
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 40, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 37
Islip (Isp) 59, William Floyd (WF) 9
Miller Place (MP) 38, Mattituck (Matt) 37
Newfield (New) 48, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 37
Northport (Npt) 44, Commack (Com) 24
Kellenberg (KM) 42, Chaminade (Cham) 36

January 23, 2018
Sachem North (SacN) 33, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 32

January 18-20, 2018
Section 8 Dual Meet Championships
Championship Final

   Wantagh (Wan) 37, Massapequa (Mass) 28
Semifinals
   Wantagh (Wan) 64, Long Beach (LB) 18
   Massapequa (Mass) 48, MacArthur (Mac) 12
Quarterfinals
   Wantagh (Wan) 67, Uniondale (Un) 15
   Long Beach (LB) 48, Locust Valley (LV) 23
   MacArthur (Mac) 46, Farmingdale (Far) 30
   Massapequa (Mass) 69, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 13
Prelims
   Wantagh (Wan) 73, Hewlett (Hew) 3
   Uniondale (Un) 39, North Shore (NS) 38
   Long Beach (LB) 39, Freeport (Fre) 36
   Locust Valley (LV) 45, Westbury (Wbry) 30
   MacArthur (Mac) 61, Lynbrook (Lyn) 18
   Farmingdale (Far) 51, Plainedge (Pdge) 33
   Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 39, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 34
   Massapequa (Mass) 82, Mineola (Min) 3
Pigtails
   Hewlett (Hew) 38, Oceanside (Oc) 31
   Uniondale (Un) 45, Manhasset (Man) 28
   Freeport (Fre) 57, Mepham (Mep) 18
   Westbury (Wbry) 63, Jericho (Jer) 15
   Lynbrook (Lyn) 48, Baldwin (Bal) 33
   Plainedge (Pdge) 36, Seaford (Sea) 27
   Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 53, Roosevelt (Roo) 21
   Mineola (Min) 43, East Meadow (EM) 42 - crit d

January 17-20, 2018
Section 11 Dual Meet Championships
Championship Final

   Rocky Point (RP) 40, Brentwood (Bwd) 33
Semifinals
   Brentwood (Bwd) 41, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 24
   Rocky Point (RP) 46, John Glenn (JG) 27
Quarterfinals
   Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 39, Smithtown West (SmW) 29
   Brentwood (Bwd) 39, Bay Shore (BS) 23
   John Glenn (JG) 43, Hauppauge (Haup) 27
   Rocky Point (RP) 60, Central Islip (CI) 21
Prelims
   Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 67, Copiague (Cop) 12
   Smithtown West (SmW) 42, Connetquot (Con) 22
   Brentwood (Bwd) 59, Miller Place (MP) 12
   Bay Shore (BS) 51, Islip (Isp) 31
   Hauppauge (Haup) 48, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 26
   John Glenn (JG) 55, North Babylon (NB) 22
   Central Islip (CI) 43, Ward Melville (WM) 34
   Rocky Point (RP) 64, Kings Park (KP) 14

January 20, 2018
23rd Annual Herricks Highlander Tournament
Busby Duals at Port Washington
   Copiague (Cop) 37, Comsewogue (Coms) 30
   Copiague (Cop) 40, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 12
   Great Neck South (GNS) 31, Copiague (Cop) 24
   Great Neck South (GNS) 48, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 27
   Port Washington (PW) 66, Comsewogue (Coms) 18
   Port Washington (PW) 49, Copiague (Cop) 34
   Port Washington (PW) 48, Great Neck South (GNS) 33
   Port Washington (PW) 52, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 27
   Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 46, Port Washington (B) (PW) 42
Oyster Bay Duals
   Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 48, Oyster Bay (OB) 32
   Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 46, Syosset (Syo) 25
   Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 47, Hampton Bays (HB) 27
   Kellenberg (KM) 80, Hampton Bays (HB) 6
   Kellenberg (KM) 39, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 38
   Kellenberg (KM) 51, Syosset (Syo) 25
   Kellenberg (KM) 50, Oyster Bay (OB) 27
   Oyster Bay (OB) 53, Hampton Bays (HB) 25
   Sayville (Say) 65, Kellenberg (KM) 18
   Sayville (Say) 47, Syosset (Syo) 21
   Sayville (Say) 72, Hampton Bays (HB) 13
   Sayville (Say) 65, Oyster Bay (OB) 17
   Sayville (Say) 55, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 14
   Syosset (Syo) 44, Oyster Bay (OB) 31
   Syosset (Syo) 60, Hampton Bays (HB) 33
Kohl Invitational at Suffern
Lindenhurst Round Robin Tournament
Section 11 D2 State Dual Meet Tournament Qualifier
   Mt. Sinai (MtS) 45, Port Jefferson (PJ) 28

January 19, 2018
Sewanhaka East (SewE) 58, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 18
Islip (Isp) 44, Mattituck (Matt) 37
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 69, Islip (Isp) 12
Sayville (Say) 74, East Islip (EI) 6
West Babylon (WB) 43, Amityville (Am) 42
West Islip (WI) 55, Holy Trinity (HT) 18

January 18, 2018
Glen Cove (GCv) 51, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 35
Great Neck North (GNN) 46, Hicksville (Hick) 30
Oyster Bay (OB) 44, Valley Stream North (VSN) 30
Central Islip (CI) 45, Center Moriches (CM) 31
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 46, Mattituck (Matt) 34
Chaminade (Cham) 57, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 30
St John The Baptist (SJB) 63, Hempstead (Hemp) 10

January 17, 2018
Great Neck North (GNN) 37, Lawrence (Law) 36
Herricks (Her) 43, Hicksville (Hick) 36
Bay Shore (BS) 51, Islip (Isp) 31
Bellport (Bell) 59, Centereach (Cen) 13
Riverhead (Riv) 54, Hampton Bays (HB) 28
Walt Whitman (WW) 62, Amityville (Am) 24
Chaminade (Cham) 47, Holy Trinity (HT) 26
St Anthony's (StA) 72, St John The Baptist (SJB) 12

January 16, 2018
Farmingdale (Far) 66, Port Washington (PW) 14
Locust Valley (LV) 34, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 28
North Shore (NS) 81, Calhoun (Cal) 6
Oceanside (Oc) 43, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 33
Bellport (Bell) 51, West Islip (WI) 24
Center Moriches (CM) 51, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 24
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 67, East Hampton (EH) 9

January 15, 2018
Baldwin (Bal) 54, East Meadow (EM) 30
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 60, Hewlett (Hew) 12

January 13-14, 2018
Eastern States Classic at Sullivan County CC
Sam Cali Invitational Battle Of The Belt at West Orange, NJ

January 13, 2018
Baldwin Round Robin
Harrold Earl Duals at Valley Stream Central
   Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 47, Valley Stream North (VSN) 31
   Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 61, Garden City (GC) 21
   Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 66, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 18
   Oceanside (Oc) 43, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 33
   Oceanside (Oc) 52, Garden City (GC) 30
   Oceanside (Oc) 69, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 18
   Oceanside (Oc) 36, Valley Stream North (VSN) 32
   Seaford (Sea) 62, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 12
   Seaford (Sea) 70, Garden City (GC) 15
   Seaford (Sea) 59, Oceanside (Oc) 12
   Seaford (Sea) 70, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 12
   Seaford (Sea) 51, Valley Stream North (VSN) 24
   Valley Stream North (VSN) 41, Garden City (GC) 39
Sewanhaka West Duals
   Island Trees (IT) 52, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 27
   Island Trees (IT) 45, Hicksville (Hick) 33
   Island Trees (IT) 43, Mineola (Min) 34
   Island Trees (IT) 48, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 39
   Lindenhurst (Lind) 72, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 12
   Lindenhurst (Lind) 81, Hicksville (Hick) 3
   Lindenhurst (Lind) 66, Island Trees (IT) 12
   Lindenhurst (Lind) 70, Mineola (Min) 15
   Lindenhurst (Lind) 78, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 12
33rd Kujan Brothers Memorial Tournament
Copiague Tournament
Dan Wickham Classic at Unatego HS
Kris McDonald Islip Cup
Warrior Duals At Comsewogue
 Championship Final

   Bay Shore (BS) 64, St John The Baptist (SJB) 3
 3rd Place
   Riverhead (Riv) 48, Northport (Npt) 30
 Pool A
  Round 1

   Bay Shore (BS) 45, Riverhead (Riv) 33
   Ward Melville (WM) 47, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 40
  Round 2
   Bay Shore (BS) 65, Ward Melville (WM) 12
   Riverhead (Riv) 60, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 30
  Round 3
   Bay Shore (BS) 60, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 19
   Riverhead (Riv) 42, Ward Melville (WM) 37
 Pool B
  Round 1

   St John The Baptist (SJB) 43, Comsewogue (Coms) 30
   Northport (Npt) 43, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 30
  Round 2
   Northport (Npt) 39, Comsewogue (Coms) 34
   St John The Baptist (SJB) 50, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 27
  Round 3
   St John The Baptist (SJB) 43, Northport (Npt) 35
   Comsewogue 60, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 24
 Crossover Matches (Non placement)
   Comsewogue (Coms) 60, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 18
   Mt. Sinai (MtS) 42, Ward Melville (WM) 35
7th Annual Ed Solosky Memorial Tournament at Kellenberg Memorial
David Sorensen Memorial Invitational at LI Lutheran

January 12, 2018
East Meadow (EM) 67, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 6
Jericho (Jer) 49, Garden City (GC) 29
Seaford (Sea) 33, North Shore (NS) 31
Brentwood (Bwd) 68, William Floyd (WF) 3
Comsewogue (Coms) 43, East Islip (EI) 37
Connetquot (Con) 46, Sachem North (SacN) 13
Copiague (Cop) 44, Newfield (New) 29
Hampton Bays (HB) 65, Babylon (Bab) 12
John Glenn (JG) 39, Sayville (Say) 22
Kings Park (KP) 72, East Hampton (EH) 18
Lindenhurst (Lind) 54, Walt Whitman (WW) 21
Sachem East (SacE) 50, Ward Melville (WM) 27
Smithtown East (SmE) 55, Centereach (Cen) 21
Smithtown West (SmW) 57, Riverhead (Riv) 18
West Islip (WI) 35, Huntington (Hu) 34

January 11, 2018
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 48, Glen Cove (GCv) 30
Garden City (GC) 39, Hewlett (Hew) 34
Great Neck South (GNS) 49, South Side (SS/ER) 31
Island Trees (IT) 45, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 16
Island Trees (IT) 52, Clarke (Clk) 28
Locust Valley (LV) 33, Seaford (Sea) 24
MacArthur (Mac) 51, Mepham (Mep) 24
Massapequa (Mass) 63, Uniondale (Un) 12
North Shore (NS) 60, Valley Stream North (VSN) 24
Oceanside (Oc) 54, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 26
Westbury (Wbry) 55, Hicksville (Hick) 15
Hauppauge (Haup) 47, Harborfields (Harb) 28
Miller Place (MP) 74, Amityville (Am) 10
Rocky Point (RP) 67, Westhampton (WHB) 12
Bergen Catholic (Beca) 44, St Anthony's (StA) 27

January 10, 2018
Baldwin (Bal) 63, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 12
Clarke (Clk) 42, Oyster Bay (OB) 36
Division (Div) 57, Roslyn (Ros) 27
Farmingdale (Far) 51, Westbury (Wbry) 24
Great Neck South (GNS) 59, Calhoun (Cal) 13
Hewlett (Hew) 52, Glen Cove (GCv) 27
Jericho (Jer) 51, Great Neck North (GNN) 15
Long Beach (LB) 55, East Meadow (EM) 23
MacArthur (Mac) 48, Manhasset (Man) 15
Massapequa (Mass) 41, Freeport (Fre) 33
Mepham (Mep) 43, South Side (SS/ER) 26
Mineola (Min) 54, Valley Stream North (VSN) 23
North Shore (NS) 51, Lynbrook (Lyn) 27
Oceanside (Oc) 41, Port Washington (PW) 25
Plainview JFK (PJFK) 51, Hicksville (Hick) 36
Roosevelt (Roo) 51, Bethpage (Beth) 33
Seaford (Sea) 54, Island Trees (IT) 18
Sewanhaka East (SewE) 55, Herricks (Her) 30
Uniondale (Un) 42, Syosset (Syo) 26
Wantagh (Wan) 71, Chaminade (Cham) 3
Bay Shore (BS) 52, Walt Whitman (WW) 22
Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 71, Babylon (Bab) 12
Bellport (Bell) 63, Huntington (Hu) 18
Brentwood (Bwd) 38, Sachem East (SacE) 29
Center Moriches (CM) 70, Hampton Bays (HB) 12
Central Islip (CI) 46, Northport (Npt) 22
Copiague (Cop) 47, Riverhead (Riv) 26
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 44, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 29
Harborfields (Harb) 63, East Hampton (EH) 18
Hauppauge (Haup) 70, West Babylon (WB) 15
Islip (Isp) 41, Sayville (Say) 36
John Glenn (JG) 43, Miller Place (MP) 28
Kings Park (KP) 58, Comsewogue (Coms) 15
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 44, Mattituck (Matt) 34
Newfield (New) 48, Centereach (Cen) 29
North Babylon (NB) 69, Deer Park (DP) 12
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 40, Longwood (Lwd) 30
Port Jefferson (PJ) 43, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 30
Rocky Point (RP) 74, Amityville (Am) 9
Sachem North (SacN) 35, Lindenhurst (Lind) 33
Smithtown East (SmE) 39, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 34
Ward Melville (WM) 50, Commack (Com) 24
St Anthony's (StA) 57, Kellenberg (KM) 21
St John The Baptist (SJB) 45, Holy Trinity (HT) 36

January 9, 2018
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 49, Garden City (GC) 22
Hewlett (Hew) 42, Great Neck North (GNN) 26
Locust Valley (LV) 70, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 8
Long Beach (LB) 64, Herricks (Her) 17
Roosevelt (Roo) 54, Roslyn (Ros) 17
Seaford (Sea) 44, Oyster Bay (OB) 24
Syosset (Syo) 66, Hempstead (Hemp) 18
Valley Stream North (VSN) 75, Valley Stream South (VSS) 6
Wantagh (Wan) 68, Plainedge (Pdge) 9
Bay Shore (BS) 37, Sachem North (SacN) 34
Brentwood (Bwd) 50, Commack (Com) 23
Connetquot (Con) 35, Lindenhurst (Lind) 24
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 40, Bellport (Bell) 23
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 65, Deer Park (DP) 15
Kings Park (KP) 41, East Islip (EI) 27
Miller Place (MP) 42, Islip (Isp) 32
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 90, Southampton (SH) 0
Riverhead (Riv) 44, Centereach (Cen) 42
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 65, Hampton Bays (HB) 24
Smithtown West (SmW) 49, Copiague (Cop) 27
West Babylon (WB) 30, East Hampton (EH) 12
Westhampton (WHB) 69, Amityville (Am) 15

January 8, 2018
Bethpage (Beth) 48, Division (Div) 39
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 62, Oyster Bay (OB) 21
Lynbrook (Lyn) 49, Mineola (Min) 27
Wantagh (Wan) 62, Roosevelt (Roo) 6
Central Islip (CI) 51, Walt Whitman (WW) 18
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 45, Newfield (New) 30
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 54, Huntington (Hu) 27
Mattituck (Matt) 75, Babylon (Bab) 5
Port Jefferson (PJ) 41, Center Moriches (CM) 34
Rocky Point (RP) 53, John Glenn (JG) 19
Ward Melville (WM) 41, Longwood (Lwd) 30

January 7, 2018
Wrestling Day at LIU Post
   Brentwood (Bwd) 50, Locust Valley (LV) 13
   North Babylon (NB) 44, Mattituck (Matt) 34

January 6, 2018
25th Annual New Years Tournament at Herricks
54th Annual Murphy-Guccione Shoreline Classic
Battle for the Belt at Syosset
Cove Cup at Glen Cove
Patrick J. Butler Memorial Duals at Seaford
   Long Beach (LB) 39, Sachem East (SacE) 36
   Long Beach (LB) 37, Seaford (Sea) 27
   Long Beach (LB) 54, Uniondale (Un) 24
   Sachem East (SacE) 34, Seaford (Sea) 34 - Sachem East wins on Crit d
   Seaford (Sea) 32, Uniondale (Un) 31
Ted Petersen Tournament at Island Trees
West Springfield Duals at West Springfield HS MA
   Massapequa (Mass) 75, Ashland (Ashl) 0
   Massapequa (Mass) 42, New Milford (Nemi) 18
   Massapequa (Mass) 49, Shawsheen (Shaw) 11
   Massapequa (Mass) 64, West Springfield (Wesp) 3
33rd Dave Ironman Invitational
Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament at Yonkers HS
Cory Hubbard Dualsat Westhampton Beach
   Newfield (New) 56, Hampton Bays (HB) 19
   Newfield (New) 45, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 41
   Newfield (New) 59, Patchogue-Medford B (PM) 24
   Newfield (New) 47, Westhampton (WHB) 34
   Patchogue-Medford (PM) 41, Sayville (Say) 35
   Sayville (Say) 36, Bellport (Bell) 31
   Sayville (Say) 88, East Hampton (EH) 0
   Westhampton (WHB) 66, Hampton Bays (HB) 24
   Westhampton (WHB) 54, Patchogue-Medford B (PM) 21
   Westhampton (WHB) 42, Sayville (Say) 38
Lindenhurst Invitational
Rocky Gilmore Tournament
Smithtown Tournament
West Islip Duals
   Hauppauge (Haup) 57, East Meadow (EM) 30
   Hauppauge (Haup) 50, Islip (Isp) 27
   Hauppauge (Haup) 48, Ward Melville (WM) 22
   Islip (Isp) 78, West Babylon (WB) 12
   Islip (Isp) 44, West Islip (WI) 30
   South Side (SS/ER) 58, West Babylon (WB) 24
Parkland Duals
   Council Rock South (Crsh) 40, St Anthony's (StA) 22
   Cumberland Valley (Cvh) 52, St Anthony's (StA) 15
   Delaware Valley (Dvh) 35, St Anthony's (StA) 33
   Exeter Twp (Eth) 51, St Anthony's (StA) 26
   St Anthony's (StA) 48, Souderton Area (Sah) 24

January 3, 2018
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 66, Jericho (Jer) 21
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 58, Island Trees (IT) 16
East Meadow (EM) 56, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 21
Farmingdale (Far) 60, Hicksville (Hick) 24
Freeport (Fre) 57, Syosset (Syo) 24
Glen Cove (GCv) 61, Great Neck North (GNN) 19
Herricks (Her) 55, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 25
Locust Valley (LV) 63, Oyster Bay (OB) 17
Long Beach (LB) 56, Baldwin (Bal) 18
Lynbrook (Lyn) 69, Lawrence (Law) 12
MacArthur (Mac) 81, Calhoun (Cal) 3
Manhasset (Man) 48, South Side (SS/ER) 22
Massapequa (Mass) 66, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 10
Mepham (Mep) 56, Great Neck South (GNS) 20
Mineola (Min) 69, Valley Stream South (VSS) 18
Plainedge (Pdge) 54, Bethpage (Beth) 24
Port Washington (PW) 53, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 27
Roosevelt (Roo) 52, Division (Div) 33
Uniondale (Un) 84, Hempstead (Hemp) 6
Westbury (Wbry) 51, Oceanside (Oc) 31
Bay Shore (BS) 38, Connetquot (Con) 27
Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 69, Southampton (SH) 18
Brentwood (Bwd) 44, Longwood (Lwd) 24
Central Islip (CI) 42, Sachem North (SacN) 19
Commack (Com) 59, William Floyd (WF) 21
Comsewogue (Coms) 47, West Babylon (WB) 30
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 73, Deer Park (DP) 6
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 45, West Islip (WI) 31
Harborfields (Harb) 41, East Islip (EI) 33
Hauppauge (Haup) 75, East Hampton (EH) 6
John Glenn (JG) 60, Westhampton (WHB) 23
Kings Park (KP) 42, Seaford (Sea) 33
Miller Place (MP) 50, Sayville (Say) 29
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 77, Hampton Bays (HB) 12
North Babylon (NB) 57, Huntington (Hu) 26
Northport (Npt) 41, Walt Whitman (WW) 30
Port Jefferson (PJ) 89, Babylon (Bab) 0
Riverhead (Riv) 43, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 39
Rocky Point (RP) 51, Islip (Isp) 18
Smithtown East (SmE) 46, Newfield (New) 24
Smithtown West (SmW) 54, Centereach (Cen) 21
Ward Melville (WM) 40, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 35
Chaminade (Cham) 64, St John The Baptist (SJB) 12
Kellenberg (KM) 56, Holy Trinity (HT) 19

December 29-30, 2017
Adirondack Mountain Duals at Dolgeville
  Adirondack (Sec 3) (Adr) 54, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 24
  Averill Park (Sec 2) (AP) 60, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 19
  Ballston Spa (Sec 2) (Ball) 48, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 36
  Brockport (Sec 5) (Bkpt) 59, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 18
  Saranac (Sec 7) (Sar) 43, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 37
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 59, Baldwinsville (Sec 3) (Bald) 24
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 66, Beekmantown (Sec 7) (Beek) 21
  Webster Schroeder (Sec 5) (WS) 41, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 37
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament at Sachem North
Prep Slam Tournament at Holy Innocents' Episcopal School, Atlanta Georgia

December 30, 2017
East Meadow Holiday Tournament
Edie Mellino Breast Cancer Awareness Tournament at West Islip
Irvington Invitational
Northport Holiday Duals
  Merrimack (Merr) 54, Northport B (Npt) 27
  Northport (Npt) 56, Huntington (Hu) 30
  Northport (Npt) 54, Merrimack (Merr) 30
  Northport B (Npt) 57, Merrimack B (Merr) 6
  Northport (Npt) 84, Merrimack B (Merr) 6
  Northport (Npt) 69, St Anthony's B (StA) 15
  Northport B (Npt) 51, St Anthony's B (StA) 33

December 28-29, 2017
Clarke Duals
  Baldwin (Bal) 57, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 12
  Clarke (Clk) 34, Baldwin (Bal) 29
  Clarke (Clk) 45, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 24
  Copiague (Cop) 34, Baldwin (Bal) 23
  Copiague (Cop) 59, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 6
  Copiague (Cop) 52, Clarke (Clk) 36
  Freeport (Fre) 56, Baldwin (Bal) 30
  Freeport (Fre) 79, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 6
  Freeport (Fre) 48, Lynbrook (Lyn) 33
  Freeport (Fre) 42, Miller Place (MP) 36
  Lynbrook (Lyn) 46, Baldwin (Bal) 28
  Lynbrook (Lyn) 78, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 12
  Lynbrook (Lyn) 48, Clarke (Clk) 33
  Lynbrook (Lyn) 49, Copiague (Cop) 27
  Miller Place (MP) 59, Clarke (Clk) 30
  Miller Place (MP) 60, Copiague (Cop) 16
  Miller Place (MP) 53, Uniondale (Un) 27
  Plainedge (Pdge) 61, Clarke (Clk) 15
  Plainedge (Pdge) 57, Copiague (Cop) 30
  Plainedge (Pdge) 38, Miller Place (MP) 36
  Smithtown West (SmW) 71, Baldwin (Bal) 14
  Smithtown West (SmW) 75, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 12
  Smithtown West (SmW) 45, Freeport (Fre) 27
  Smithtown West (SmW) 51, Lynbrook (Lyn) 15
  Smithtown West (SmW) 47, Miller Place (MP) 24
  Smithtown West (SmW) 55, Plainedge (Pdge) 24
  Smithtown West (SmW) 48, Uniondale (Un) 30
  Uniondale (Un) 58, Clarke (Clk) 24
  Uniondale (Un) 58, Copiague (Cop) 22
  Wantagh (Wan) 84, Baldwin (Bal) 3
  Wantagh (Wan) 89, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 0
  Wantagh (Wan) 61, Freeport (Fre) 9
  Wantagh (Wan) 62, Lynbrook (Lyn) 12
  Wantagh (Wan) 65, Miller Place (MP) 18
  Wantagh (Wan) 59, Smithtown West (SmW) 13
  Wantagh (Wan) 67, Uniondale (Un) 15
61st Annual Windsor Christmas Tournament
Sal DiFazio Holiday Wrestling Tournament at Half Hollow Hills East

December 27-28, 2017
52nd Annual Mid-Hudson Invitational

December 28, 2017
55th Annual Massapequa Holiday Tournament
Charles McCullough Tournament at Glen Cove
Jericho Round Robin Duals
  Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 60, Hicksville (Hick) 27
  Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 72, Port Washington (PW) 18
  Hicksville (Hick) 45, Jericho (Jer) 27
  Mineola (Min) 54, Jericho (Jer) 26
  Port Washington (PW) 39, Jericho (Jer) 37
  Westbury (Wbry) 45, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 33
Locust Valley Duals
  Kings Park (KP) 37, Mepham (Mep) 36
  Kings Park (KP) 49, North Babylon (NB) 36
  Locust Valley (LV) 40, Kings Park (KP) 35
  Locust Valley (LV) 40, Mepham (Mep) 28
  Locust Valley (LV) 40, North Babylon (NB) 34
  Mepham (Mep) 49, North Babylon (NB) 29
Pearl River Michael O`Connell Tournament
Raider Invitational at Patchogue-Medford

December 27, 2017
Friar Holiday Bash at St. Anthony's

December 23, 2017
Battle at the Harbor at Cold Spring Harbor
Round 1
 Pool A
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 42, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 39
  Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 41, West Islip (WI) 36
 Pool B
  Miller Place (MP) 57, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 23
  Commack (Com) 40, Westbury (Wbry) 37
 Pool C
  Uniondale (Un) 48, Bellport (Bell) 27
  John Glenn (JG) 33, East Meadow (EM) 32
Round 2
 Pool A
  Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 39, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 34
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 44, West Islip (WI) 34
 Pool B
  Miller Place (MP) 43, Commack (Com) 42
  Westbury (Wbry) 57, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 23
 Pool C
  Uniondale (Un) 48, East Meadow (EM) 24
  John Glenn (JG) 47, Bellport (Bell) 21
Round 3
 Pool A
  Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 46, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 40
  Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 48, West Islip (WI) 27
 Pool B
  Commack (Com) 54, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 24
  Miller Place (MP) 56, Westbury (Wbry) 30
 Pool C
  John Glenn (JG) 34, Uniondale (Un) 30
  East Meadow (EM) 35, Bellport (Bell) 34
Championship Bracket
  Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 39, John Glenn (JG) 37
  John Glenn (JG) 43, Commack (Com) 35
  Miller Place (MP) 41, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 40
  Miller Place (MP) 50, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 34
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 40, Uniondale (Un) 39
Consolation Bracket
  Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 52, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 30
  Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 39, Westbury (Wbry) 36
  Westbury (Wbry) 41, Bellport (Bell) 30
MacArthur (Mac) 71, Kellenberg (KM) 6
Connetquot (Con) 39, Ward Melville (WM) 34
Connetquot (Con) 46, Westhampton (WHB) 24
Ward Melville (WM) 31, Smithtown East (SmE) 28
Chaminade (Cham) 45, Garden City (GC) 42
St Peters Preparatory School (Spps) 37, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 27
St Peters Preparatory School (SPPS) 42, St Anthony's (StA) 28

December 22, 2017
Baldwin (Bal) 55, Herricks (Her) 16
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 52, Hewlett (Hew) 26
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 39, Seaford (Sea) 30
Farmingdale (Far) 43, Oceanside (Oc) 35
Freeport (Fre) 70, Hempstead (Hemp) 12
Garden City (GC) 54, Great Neck North (GNN) 29
Island Trees (IT) 54, Holy Trinity (Ht) 27
Locust Valley (LV) 56, Clarke (Clk) 15
Long Beach (LB) 61, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 18
Lynbrook (Lyn) 67, Valley Stream North (VSN) 16
MacArthur (Mac) 58, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 17
Massapequa (Mass) 70, Syosset (Syo) 9
Mepham (Mep) 66, Calhoun (Cal) 24
Oyster Bay (OB) 45, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 36
Plainedge (Pdge) 60, Division (Div) 18
Port Washington (PW) 55, Hicksville (Hick) 27
Uniondale (Un) 72, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 12
Wantagh (Wan) 73, Bethpage (Beth) 11
Westbury (Wbry) 58, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 24
Bay Shore (BS) 39, Lindenhurst (Lind) 27
Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 78, Hampton Bays (HB) 8
Bellport (Bell) 42, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 34
Brentwood (Bwd) 49, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 21
Commack (Com) 40, Sachem East (SacE) 34
Connetquot (Con) 33, Central Islip (CI) 31
Copiague (Cop) 53, Centereach (Cen) 27
East Islip (EI) 66, West Babylon (WB) 18
Hauppauge (Haup) 62, Comsewogue (Coms) 24
Huntington (Hu) 42, Deer Park (DP) 32
Islip (Isp) 48, Westhampton (WHB) 24
John Glenn (JG) 75, Amityville (Am) 8
Kings Park (KP) 42, Harborfields (Harb) 30
Longwood (Lwd) 70, William Floyd (WF) 4
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 60, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 22
North Babylon (NB) 48, West Islip (WI) 32
Riverhead (Riv) 45, Smithtown East (SmE) 38
Rocky Point (RP) 63, Sayville (Say) 13
Sachem North (SacN) 36, Northport (Npt) 28
Smithtown West (SmW) 52, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 18

December 21, 2017
Great Neck South (GNS) 43, Hicksville (Hick) 42
Jericho (Jer) 37, Glen Cove (GCv) 33
Port Jefferson (PJ) 37, Mattituck (Matt) 32
Wyoming Seminary (PA) (WS) 64, St Anthony's (StA) 13

December 20, 2017
Baldwin (Bal) 40, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 35
Bethpage (Beth) 48, Roslyn (Ros) 30
East Meadow (EM) 61, Herricks (Her) 15
Farmingdale (Far) 59, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 25
Freeport (Fre) 43, Uniondale (Un) 31
Garden City (GC) 52, Glen Cove (GCv) 36
Hewlett (Hew) 40, Jericho (Jer) 30
Locust Valley (LV) 66, Island Trees (IT) 12
Long Beach (LB) 76, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 6
Lynbrook (Lyn) 76, Valley Stream South (VSS) 4
MacArthur (Mac) 51, Great Neck South (GNS) 16
Manhasset (Man) 37, Mepham (Mep) 30
Massapequa (Mass) 66, Hempstead (Hemp) 3
Massapequa B (Mass) 70, Holy Trinity (Ht) 6
North Shore (NS) 42, Mineola (Min) 31
Oceanside (Oc) 53, Hicksville (Hick) 33
Plainedge (Pdge) 57, Roosevelt (Roo) 24
South Side/East Rockaway (SS) 57, Calhoun (Cal) 31
Syosset (Syo) 65, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 4
Valley Stream North (VSN) 53, Lawrence (Law) 24
Wantagh (Wan) 63, Division (Div) 18
Westbury (Wbry) 69, Port Washington (PW) 13
Center Moriches (CM) 68, Babylon (Bab) 9
Central Islip (CI) 39, Lindenhurst (Lind) 24
Connetquot (Con) 54, Northport (Npt) 19
Copiague (Cop) 49, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 30
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 68, Huntington (Hu) 12
Hampton Bays (HB) 69, Southampton (SH) 36
Hauppauge (Haup) 66, East Islip (EI) 16
Islip (Isp) 63, Amityville (Am) 24
Kings Park (KP) 69, West Babylon (WB) 18
Longwood (Lwd) 41, Sachem East (SacE) 33
Newfield (New) 40, Riverhead (Riv) 39
North Babylon (NB) 42, Bellport (Bell) 31
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 60, William Floyd (WF) 24
Rocky Point (RP) 54, Miller Place (MP) 24
Sachem North (SacN) 51, Walt Whitman (WW) 25
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 45, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 42
Smithtown West (SmW) 58, Smithtown East (SmE) 12
Ward Melville (WM) 41, Brentwood (Bwd) 33
West Islip (WI) 77, Deer Park (DP) 10
Westhampton (WHB) 41, Sayville (Say) 37

December 19, 2017
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 70, Great Neck North (GNN) 10
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 63, Clarke (Clk) 18
Seaford (Sea) 40, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 36
St John The Baptist (SJB) 65, Southampton (SH) 18

December 16-17, 2017
Center Morriches Duals
  Brentwood (Bwd) 66, Center Moriches (CM) 16
  Brentwood (Bwd) 80, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 3
  Brentwood (Bwd) 57, Mattituck (Matt) 23
  Brentwood (Bwd) 77, Port Washington (PW) 9
  Brentwood (Bwd) 63, Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 16
  Brentwood (Bwd) 55, Smithtown East (SmE) 12
  Center Moriches (CM) 62, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 19
  Center Moriches (CM) 66, Port Washington (PW) 21
  Center Moriches (CM) 65, Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 12
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 40, Center Moriches (CM) 28
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 66, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 6
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 53, Mattituck (Matt) 27
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 78, Port Washington (PW) 6
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 49, Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 12
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 45, Smithtown East (SmE) 33
  Mattituck (Matt) 75, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 6
  Mattituck (Matt) 57, Port Washington (PW) 16
  Mattituck (Matt) 57, Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 16
  Port Washington (PW) 49, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 24
  Rocky Point (RP) 64, Center Moriches (CM) 17
  Rocky Point (RP) 86, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 0
  Rocky Point (RP) 57, Mattituck (Matt) 25
  Rocky Point (RP) 71, Port Washington (PW) 9
  Rocky Point (RP) 75, Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 4
  Rocky Point (RP) 62, Smithtown East (SmE) 18
  Smithtown East (SmE) 51, Center Moriches (CM) 27
  Smithtown East (SmE) 78, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 3
  Smithtown East (SmE) 42, Mattituck (Matt) 31
  Smithtown East (SmE) 66, Port Washington (PW) 16
My House-Xcaliber at Wilks Barre, PA

December 16, 2017
David Bloom Memorial Duals at Wantagh
  Cumberland (RI) (Cumb) 45, Locust Valley (LV) 35
  Locust Valley (LV) 35, Bishop Hendricken (RI) (BH) 29
  Locust Valley (LV) 47, Grand Street Campus (PSAL) (GSC) 30
  Locust Valley (LV) 59, Yorktown (Sec 1) (Yrk) 21
  Wantagh (Wan) 61, Locust Valley (LV) 17
Frank Giampaolo Cyclone Tournament at South Side
Jericho Cup
  Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 40, Sachem North (SacN) 39
  Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 62, Jericho (Jer) 15
  Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 45, Miller Place (MP) 39
  Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 51, Sachem North (SacN) 33
  Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 55, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 21
  Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 39, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 39
  Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 45, Jericho (Jer) 33
  Jericho (Jer) 42, William Floyd (WF) 34
  Miller Place (MP) 54, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 27
  Miller Place (MP) 64, Jericho (Jer) 16
  Sachem North (SacN) 48, William Floyd (WF) 24
  Uniondale (Un) 54, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 21
  Uniondale (Un) 43, Miller Place (MP) 33
  Uniondale (Un) 53, Sachem North (SacN) 25
  Uniondale (Un) 62, William Floyd (WF) 12
Paul P. Grammatico Tournament at Valley Stream South
Ralph Jansson Holiday Tournament at Valley Stream North
Bob Armstrong Cup at Port Jefferson
Coach Luksik Duals at Deer Park
  Freeport (Fre) 65, Bethpage (Beth) 15
  Freeport (Fre) 48, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 28
  Freeport (Fre) 41, North Babylon (NB) 40
  Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 45, Deer Park (DP) 21
  Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 43, Walt Whitman (WW) 22
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 70, Bethpage (Beth) 18
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 42, Freeport (Fre) 35
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 51, North Babylon (NB) 34
  MacArthur (Mac) 68, Deer Park (DP) 3
  MacArthur (Mac) 51, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 18
  MacArthur (Mac) 42, Lindenhurst (Lind) 30
  MacArthur (Mac) 72, Walt Whitman (WW) 12
Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament at Walton
Doc Fallot Memorial Duals at Hampton Bays
  Connetquot (Con) 83, Hampton Bays (HB) 6
  Connetquot (Con) 84, North Babylon B (NB) 0
  Connetquot (Con) 74, West Babylon (WB) 6
  Hampton Bays (HB) 48, Miller Place B (MP) 30
  Hampton Bays (HB) 54, North Babylon B (NB) 21
  John Glenn (JG) 34, Connetquot (Con) 33
  John Glenn (JG) 83, Hampton Bays (HB) 3
  John Glenn (JG) 87, North Babylon (NB) 0
  John Glenn (JG) 67, St John The Baptist (SJB) 12
  Miller Place B (MP) 43, Westhampton Beach B (WHB) 21
  St John The Baptist (SJB) 63, Miller Place B (MP) 18
  St John The Baptist (SJB) 63, West Babylon (WB) 21
  St John The Baptist (SJB) 76, Westhampton B (WHB) 9
  West Babylon (WB) 52, Miller Place B (MP) 21
  West Babylon (WB) 54, Westhampton (WHB) 21
  Westhampton (WHB) 52, North Babylon (NB) 21
Kings Park Duals
  Kings Park (KP) 54, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 30
  Kings Park (KP) 40, Northport (Npt) 39
  Massapequa (Mass) 66, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 8
  Massapequa (Mass) 62, Kings Park (KP) 15
  Massapequa (Mass) 52, Northport (Npt) 21
  Massapequa (Mass) 50, Smithtown West (SmW) 19
  Northport (Npt) 49, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 26
  Smithtown West (SmW) 59, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 19
  Smithtown West (SmW) 41, Kings Park (KP) 35
  Smithtown West (SmW) 40, Northport (Npt) 33
Jim Wilson Duals at Minisink Valley (Sec 9)
  Carmel (Sec 1) (Car) 62, Huntington (Hu) 15
  Cornwall (Sec 9) (Corn) 54, Huntington (Hu) 28
  East Meadow (EM) 57, Huntington (Hu) 24
  Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 70, East Meadow (EM) 7
  Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 64, Plainedge (Pdge) 18
  Pearl River (Sec 1) (Pr) 43, East Meadow (EM) 34
  Plainedge (Pdge) 45, Cornwall (Sec 9) (Corn) 33
  Plainedge (Pdge) 56, Huntington (Hu) 18
  Tottenville (PSAL) (Tot) 43, East Meadow (EM) 25
Rick Herrmann Memorial Tournament at Bellport

December 15, 2017
Baldwin (Bal) 42, Kellenberg (KM) 40
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 55, Bethpage (Beth) 24
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 62, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 24
MacArthur (Mac) 56, North Shore (NS) 21
Roosevelt (Roo) 45, South Side/East Rockaway (SS) 41
Bellport (Bell) 65, Deer Park (DP) 10
Central Islip (CI) 37, Bay Shore (BS) 36
Copiague (Cop) 47, Smithtown East (SmE) 42
East Islip (EI) 54, East Hampton (EH) 28
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 53, West Islip (WI) 22
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 39, Centereach (Cen) 33
Harborfields (Harb) 49, West Babylon (WB) 30
Hauppauge (Haup) 53, Kings Park (KP) 22
John Glenn (JG) 39, Islip (Isp) 37
Lindenhurst (Lind) 42, Northport (Npt) 35
Longwoood (Lwd) 42, Commack (Com) 41
Miller Place (MP) 45, Westhampton (WHB) 30
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 49, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 21
North Babylon (NB) 43, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 34
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 38, Sachem East (SacE) 36
Sayville (Say) 70, Amityville (Am) 12
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 72, Southampton (SH) 18
Smithtown West (SmW) 49, Newfield (New) 24
Ward Melville (WM) 56, William Floyd (WF) 18

December 14, 2017
Great Neck South (GNS) 58, Great Neck North (GNN) 12
Island Trees (IT) 52, Oyster Bay (OB) 33
Seaford (Sea) 43, Clarke (Clk) 26
Connetquot (Con) 58, Walt Whitman (WW) 15
Mattituck (Matt) 37, Center Moriches (CM) 36

December 13, 2017
Calhoun (Cal) 53, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 25
Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 57, Roslyn (Ros) 26
Lynbrook (Lyn) 59, Oceanside (Oc) 15
Manhasset (Man) 52, Great Neck South (GNS) 27
Mepham (Mep) 42, Bethpage (Beth) 33
Plainview JFK (PJFK) 53, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 21
Seaford (Sea) 62, Hewlett (Hew) 15
South Side (SS/ER) 33, Clarke (Clk) 25
Bay Shore (BS) 45, Northport (Npt) 30
Commack (Com) 42, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 35
Comsewogue (Coms) 72, East Hampton (EH) 9
East Islip (EI) 47, Holy Trinity (Ht) 27
Kings Park (KP) 71, Babylon (Bab) 17
Longwood (Lwd) 34, Central Islip (CI) 29
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 82, Deer Park (DP) 6
Smithtown West (SmW) 54, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 25
Walt Whitman (WW) 37, Syosset (Syo) 14
St John The Baptist (SJB) 62, Xavier (CHSAA) (Xavi) 18

December 12, 2017
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 45, Kellenberg (KM) 28
Island Trees (IT) 46, Great Neck North (GNN) 30
MacArthur (Mac) 52, Long Beach (LB) 18

December 10, 2017
Mamaroneck Tiger Invitational

December 9, 2017
Bethpage Dads Club Duals
  Bethpage (Beth) 45, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 37
  Bethpage (Beth) 52, Valley Stream North (VSN) 30
  Valley Stream North (VSN) 42, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 22
King of the Mat at Hewlett
Sprig Gardner Tournament at Bellmore JFK/Mepham
Yorktown Duals
  Clarkstown North (Sec 1) (CN) 44, Glen Cove (GCv) 36
  Glen Cove (GCv) 40, Carmel (Sec 1) (Car) 36
  Glen Cove (GCv) 57, Lakeland-Panas (Sec 1) (LP) 27
  New Rochelle (Sec 1) (NR) 69, Glen Cove (GCv) 15
  Port Chester (Sec 1) (PC) 42, Glen Cove (GCv) 39
Cliff Clark Classic at Bay Shore
Lonnie Kittle Tournament at Amityville
Miller Place Scramble Invitational
North Babylon Tournament
Sprig Gardner Tournament at East Hampton
Steven Mally Memorial Tournament at Harborfields
Poly Prep Duals
  Kellenberg (KM) 55, James Madison (PSAL) (JM) 30
  Kellenberg (KM) 74, Xavier (CHSAA) (Xavi) 12
  Kellenberg (KM) 39, Poly Prep (Popr) 32

December 8-9, 2017
Linda Stuart Duals at Burnt Hills
  Massapequa (Mass) 59, Burnt Hills (Sec 2) (BH) 22
  Massapequa (Mass) 69, Greenville (Sec 2) (Gree) 9
  Massapequa (Mass) 55, Indian River (Sec 3) (IR) 12
  Massapequa (Mass) 42, Mt. Anthony (VT) (MtA) 33
  Massapequa (Mass) 63, Queensbury (Sec 2) (Qbry) 14
  Massapequa (Mass) 61, Ravena Coeymans Selkirk (Sec 2) (RCS) 15
  Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 39, Massapequa (Mass) 19

December 8, 2017
MacArthur (Mac) 46, Division (Div) 18
Mineola (Min) 68, Lawrence (Law) 16
Plainedge (Pdge) 55, Commack (Com) 27
Seaford (Sea) 50, Garden City (GC) 31
Wantagh (Wan) 78, Roslyn (Ros) 12
Longwood (Lwd) 54, Center Moriches (CM) 31
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 34, Smithtown West (SmW) 33

December 6, 2017
Hicksville Quad
  Jericho (Jer) 48, Holy Trinity (Ht) 30
  Massapequa (Mass) 54, Jericho (Jer) 23
Locust Valley (LV) 41, Long Beach (LB) 33
Manhasset (Man) 61, Hewlett (Hew) 18
Massapequa (Mass) 72, Hicksville (Hick) 18
Oceanside (Oc) 40, South Side/East Rockaway 33
Wantagh (Wan) 73, Msgr. Farrell (MF) 6
Westbury (Wbry) 70, Clarke (Clk) 15
Central Islip (CI) 54, Copiague (Cop) 22
John Glenn (JG) 55, Chaminade (Cham) 30
Mattituck (Matt) 47, Riverhead (Riv) 33
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 46, Miller Place (MP) 27
Kellenberg (KM) 56, Syosset (Syo) 26

December 5, 2017
Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 42, Roosevelt (Roo) 34
Division (Div) 42, Lawrence (Law) 39
Farmingdale (Far) 42, Lynbrook (Lyn) 34
Port Washington (PW) 48, Garden City (GC) 39
Roslyn (Ros) 36, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 33

December 2, 2017
46th Annual Herricks Invitational
Battle at the Beach at Long Beach
Hank Parris Tournament at Plainedge
MacArthur Tournament
Manhasset Invitational
Andrew Peers Memorial Tournament at Walt Whitman
Eastport-South Manor Duals
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 43, Locust Valley (LV) 26
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 40, Rocky Point (RP) 33
  Rocky Point (RP) 62, Locust Valley (LV) 14
Huntington Tournament
Takedown Autism Duals at William Floyd
  Mattituck (Matt) 60, Riverhead (Riv) 24
  Mattituck (Matt) 59, Westhampton (WHB) 24
  Mattituck (Matt) 63, William Floyd (WF) 16
  Riverhead (Riv) 48, William Floyd (WF) 27
  Smithtown West (SmW) 46, Mattituck (Matt) 21
  Smithtown West (SmW) 50, Westhampton (WHB) 27
  Smithtown West (SmW) 63, William Floyd (WF) 6
  Westhampton (WHB) 49, Riverhead (Riv) 34
  Westhampton (WHB) 53, William Floyd (WF) 22
William Maisel Duals at Amityville
  Bay Shore (BS) 66, Copiague (Cop) 12
  Bay Shore (BS) 54, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 21
  Bay Shore (BS) 41, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 24
  Commack (Com) 55, Copiague (Cop) 25
  Commack (Com) 39, Freeport (Fre) 32
  Commack (Com) 47, Newfield (New) 36
  Copiague (Cop) 52, Amityville (Am) 11
  Copiague (Cop) 34, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 15
  Freeport (Fre) 45, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 30
  Freeport (Fre) 51, Newfield (New) 36
  Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 48, Amityville (Am) 17
  Mt. Sinai (MtS) 54, Commack (Com) 26
  Mt. Sinai (MtS) 44, Freeport (Fre) 33
  Mt. Sinai (MtS) 52, Newfield (New) 13
  Newfield (New) 77, Amityville (Am) 5

December 1, 2017
Island Trees (IT) 47, Herricks (Her) 30

November 29, 2017
Hicksville (Hick) 49, Glen Cove (GCv) 27
Roslyn (Ros) 51, Oceanside (Oc) 30
Kellenberg (KM) 57, Great Neck North (GNN) 23

November 28, 2017
Jericho (Jer) 49, Valley Stream North (VSN) 29

November 25, 2017
Dawg Pound Duals at Island Trees
  Division (Div) 42, Lawrence (Law) 24
  Hicksville (Hick) 52, Division (Div) 36
  Island Trees (IT) 54, Hicksville (Hick) 28
  Island Trees (IT) 78, Lawrence (Law) 0
  Island Trees (IT) 58, Division (Div) 19
  MacArthur (Mac) 43, Island Trees (IT) 28
  MacArthur (Mac) 52, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 13
  MacArthur (Mac) 45, Roslyn (Ros) 30
  MacArthur (Mac) 66, Valley Stream South (VSS) 12
  Roslyn (Ros) 36, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 17
  Roslyn (Ros) 51, Valley Stream South (VSS) 6
Uniondale Knights Classic