Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

CHSAA Results

 Section 8 | Section 11 | CHSAA | Private


Nassau-Suffolk CHSAA League Tournament at Chaminade HS
February 4, 2018

Team Scores
1. St Anthonys 441.5
2. Chaminade 349
3. Kellenberg 254.5
4. St John the Baptist 222
5. Holy Trinity 179.5
Brackets



Championship Final
  99 - Sean Flick (St Anthonys) dec. Jordan Wellington (St Anthonys) 6-1
106 - Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) TF Michael Semeraro (Cham) 16-0)
113 - John Boccardo (Cham) def. Tommy Szilagyi (St Anthonys), by FFT
120 - Dominik DiBenedetto (St Anthonys) md. Davis Luckner (Cham) 9-0
126 - Connor Llewellyn (Cham) TF Joseph Vacca (St John The Baptist), 18-3
132 - Francis Finn (St John The Baptist), pinned Christian Hansen (St Anthonys) 2:35
138 - Ty Lukens (St Anthonys) md. Tyler Podolsky (St Anthonys) 11-1
145 - Justin Crawford (St Anthonys) TF Sean Coakley (Kellenberg) 17-2
152 - Michael Marcy (Holy Trinity) md. Robert Gray (St John The Baptist), 11-3
160 - Jake Tutuska (St Anthonys) dec. Bryan Kuprian (St John The Baptist), 8-1
170 - Andrew Cascio (Kellenberg) dec. Tynan Hillery (St Anthonys) 5-3
182 - Michael Jensen (Kellenberg) dec. Robert McGee (St Anthonys) 7-4
195 - Matthew Savarese (St Anthonys) pinned Kyle Moran (Cham) 5:15
220 - Maguire Horl (St Anthonys) pinned Brendan Whitehead (Kellenberg) 1:10
285 - Nicholas Greer (St Anthonys) pinned Mi-Andre Hughes (Holy Trinity) 1:42
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Justin Crawford (St. Anthony's, 145)
Champion of Champions: Justin Crawford (St. Amthony's, 145)
Fastest Pin: Mike Marcy (Holy Trinity, 152), 0:12
Most Pins Least Time: Matt Saverese (St. Anthony's, 195), 3 in 6:49
Consolation Finals
  99 - Joey Nicotra (Cham) pinned Darius Abdulhaqq (St John The Baptist), 2:19
106 - Izac Garcia (St John The Baptist), pinned Anthony DiDonato (St Anthonys) 1:43
113 - TJ Mulroy (St Anthonys) dec. Joseph Madonia (St John The Baptist), 11-6
120 - Rocco DeMartino (Cham) dec. Matthew Moreno (Kellenberg) 12-5
126 - Will Dean (Cham) pinned Keith Sherry (Kellenberg) 0:57
132 - Kenneth Kroez (Holy Trinity) dec. Nicholas DeAngelis (St John The Baptist), 3-0
138 - Christian Riccobono (Holy Trinity) md. Freddy Gomez (St John The Baptist), 15-1
145 - Doug Stern (Cham) pinned John Semeraro (Cham) 4:03
152 - Joe Schultz (St Anthonys) dec. Thomas Kleinfelder (St John The Baptist), 3-2
160 - Ryan Bihasa-Lenahan (Cham) dec. Rob Egan (Kellenberg) 9-5
170 - Michael Thilman (Cham) pinned James Russo (Holy Trinity) 4:06
182 - John Hettrich (Holy Trinity) pinned Nick Tudisco (Cham) 1:35
195 - James Hampton (Holy Trinity) dec. Christian Taylor (St Anthonys) 8-7
220 - Louis Moore (Cham) pinned Bashiri Clark-Cain (Holy Trinity) 0:23
285 - David Mollon (Cham) dec. Chris Scholz (Kellenberg) 5-3
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Christian Nolan (Cham) pinned Danny Knoblach (Kellenberg) 2:17
106 - Richie DiDonato (St Anthonys)
113 - Christian Schifano (Cham) pinned Niel Chonoolal (Holy Trinity) 0:57
120 - Stephen Crisci (St John The Baptist), dec. Vincent Dimaria (St John The Baptist), 6-1
126 - Tommy Lotito (St Anthonys) dec. Nick Alvarado (St Anthonys) 13-7
132 - John Ricupero (St Anthonys) dec. Joe Cosgrove (Cham) 10-7
138 - Jordan Paladino (Kellenberg) pinned John Pastorelli (St Anthonys) 2:05
145 - Joseph Muratore (Kellenberg) dec. Stephen McAllister (Kellenberg) 8-2
152 - Robert Griffo (Kellenberg) def. Ryan Schect (Kellenberg), by FFT
160 - Michael DeMicco (Kellenberg) dec. Joseph Geary (Kellenberg) 3-2
170 - Gregory Link (St John The Baptist), pinned Danny Cunningham (Holy Trinity) 2:05
182 - Jeremy DeJesus (St John The Baptist), dec. Vincent Fowler (Cham) 5-0
195 - James Watterson (Kellenberg) pinned John Pisani (Kellenberg) 1:45
220 - Khalin Bakhtari (Holy Trinity) pinned PJ Darmody (Kellenberg) 1:23
285 - Jonathan Morales (Holy Trinity) dec. Will Ligarzewski (Kellenberg) 4-1

Kellenberg (KM) 43, St John The Baptist (SJB) 39
January 31, 2018
  99 - Anthony Iadevaio (KM) dec. Ryan Taube (SJB) 9-6
106 - Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) dec. Danny Knoblach (KM) 10-7
113 - Izac Garcia (SJB) pinned Giacomo Martelli (KM) 1:25
120 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) pinned Matthew Moreno (KM) 3:14
126 - Keith Sherry (KM) pinned Michael Spano (SJB) 1:59
132 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) pinned Chris Carman (KM) 1:45
138 - Francis Finn (SJB) pinned Jordan Paladino (KM) 5:49
145 - Sean Coakley (KM) md. Thomas Kleinfelder (SJB) 11-3
152 - Robert Gray (SJB) pinned Ryan Schect (KM) 1:45
160 - Bryan Kuprian (SJB) pinned Rob Egan (KM) 4:18
170 - Andrew Cascio (KM) pinned Gregory Link (SJB) 3:11
182 - Michael Jensen (KM) pinned Jeremy Dejusus (SJB) 1:12
195 - James Watterson (KM) pinned Carlos Fonseca (SJB) 1:43
220 - Pj Darmody (KM) by FFT
285 - Chris Scholz (KM) by FFT

St Anthony's (StA) 62, Chaminade (Cham) 12
January 31, 2018
  99 - Jordan Wellington (StA) dec. Joey Nicotra (Cham) 9-2
106 - Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) dec. Sean Flick (StA) 6-0
113 - Tommy Szilagyi (StA) md. John Boccardo (Cham) 12-0
120 - Davis Luckner (Cham) dec. Dominik Dibenedetto (StA) 9-4
126 - Connor Llewellyn (Cham) pinned Tommy Lotito (StA) 1:09
132 - Christian Hansen (StA) md. Will Dean  (Cham) 10-0
138 - Tyler Podolsky (StA) pinned Anthony Rollo (Cham) 1:05
145 - Justin Crawford (StA) pinned Doug Stern  (Cham) 2:50
152 - Joe Schultz (StA) pinned Phil Kelleher (Cham) 2:11
160 - Jake Tutuska (StA) pinned Ryan Bihasa-Lenahan (Cham) 2:26
170 - Tynan Hillery (StA) dec. Michael Thilman (Cham) 5-3 SV
182 - Robert McGee (StA) pinned Vincent Fowler (Cham) 2:33
195 - Matthew Savarese (StA) pinned Kyle Moran  (Cham) 5:35
220 - Maguire Horl (StA) pinned Louis Moore (Cham) 1:08
285 - Nicholas Greer (StA) pinned David Mollon  (Cham) 1:53

CHSAA Duals
Chaminade (Cham) 42, St Joseph Collegiate Institute (SJCI) 25
January 27, 2018
138 - Ronnie Jones (SJCI) pinned Joe Cosgrove (Cham) 1:05
145 - Doug Stern  (Cham) dec. Chris Werts (SJCI) 4-2
152 - Mark Craft (SJCI) pinned Kyle Haase (Cham) 2:47
160 - Ty Slaugenhoupt (SJCI) md. Ryan Bihasa-Lenahan (Cham) 9-1
170 - Michael Thilman (Cham) dec. Sullivan Walsh (SJCI) 4-2
182 - Matthew Werts (SJCI) pinned Nick Tudisco (Cham) 1:00
195 - Kyle Moran  (Cham) dec. Alex Rizun (SJCI) 3-2
220 - Louis Moore (Cham) dec. Charles Morrison (SJCI) 8-2
285 - David Mollon  (Cham) dec. Caleb Lesswing (SJCI) 5-2
  99 - Joey Nicotra (Cham) pinned Julian Reynoso (SJCI) 0:20
106 - Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) pinned Dalas Jackson (SJCI) 3:40
113 - John Boccardo (Cham) pinned Jack Carey (SJCI) 0:24
120 - Davis Luckner (Cham) dec. Samuel Baker (SJCI) 8-3
126 - Connor Llewellyn (Cham) pinned Garrett Grenauer (SJCI) 2:13
132 - Ben Parish (SJCI) dec. Will Dean  (Cham) 11-4

Msgr. Farrell (MF) 42, St John The Baptist (SJB) 41
January 27, 2018
106 - Izac Garcia (SJB) Pinned Frank Kost (MF) 5:50
113 - Nick Giuseffi (MF) By Fft
120 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) Pinned John Basile (MF) 0:39
126 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) Pinned Peter Kilkenny (MF) 2:42
132 - Francis Finn (SJB) Pinned Ramond Perez (MF) 0:54
138 - Ryan Siller (MF) Md. Freddy Gomez (SJB) 17-7
145 - Thomas Kleinfelder (SJB) Tf Richie Cappiello (MF) 18-3
152 - AJ Lenza (MF) Dec. Robert Gray (SJB) 6-5
160 - Vincent Ndokaj (MF) Tf Bryan Kuprian (SJB) 15-0
170 - Gregory Link (SJB) Pinned Justice Accetta (MF) 1:04
182 - Jonathon Perez (MF) Pinned Carlos Fonseca (SJB) 0:56
195 - RJ Larson (MF) By Fft
220 - Frank Scafuri (MF) By Fft
285 - Dominick Scarfuri (MF) By Fft
  99 - Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) Pinned Frankie Gioia (MF) 1:14

St Anthony's (StA) 48, Canisius (Cani) 36
January 27, 2018
145 - Tyler Podolsky (StA) pinned Justin Gill (Cani) 2:57
152 - Matt Baldwin (Cani) dec. Ty Lukens (StA) 9-4
160 - Brendan Eising (StA) by FFT
170 - Thomas Blackwell (Cani) dec. Tynan Hillery (StA) 6-0
182 - Robert McGee (StA) by FFT
195 - Christian Taylor (StA) by FFT
220 - Anthony Zoccaro (StA) by FFT
285 - Joseph Gould (StA) by FFT
  99 - Noah Rockensuess (Cani) pinned Alex Chosed (StA) 3:52
106 - Sean Flick (StA) by FFT
113 - Josh Kracker (Cani) pinned TJ Mulroy (StA) 4:52
120 - Nick Mecca (Cani) pinned Justin D`Ambrisi (StA) 4:16
126 - Caleb Librock (Cani) pinned Anthony Cascio (StA) 5:18
132 - John Ricupero (StA) by FFT
138 - Tim Abate (Cani) pinned John Pastorelli (StA) 0:32

St Anthony's (StA) 61, Fordham Prep (CHSAA) (FP) 19
January 27, 2018
160 - Nicholas Emer (FP) pinned Robert Foerst (StA) 5:54
170 - Derek Certo (FP) dec. Tynan Hillery (StA) 6-2
182 - Robert McGee (StA) by FFT
195 - Christian Taylor (StA) pinned Joe O`Keefe (FP) 2:30
220 - Anthony Zoccaro (StA) by FFT
285 - Nicholas Greer (StA) by FFT
  99 - Sean Flick (StA) by FFT
106 - Richie Didonato (StA) by FFT
113 - TJ Mulroy (StA) by FFT
120 - Dominik Dibenedetto (StA) md. Spencer Carter (FP) 14-2
126 - Edwin Meningbas (FP) md. Justin D`Ambrisi (StA) 11-2
132 - Nick Alvarado (StA) dec. Tom Ward (FP) 10-5
138 - Henry Driscoll (FP) pinned John Pastorelli (StA) 0:32
145 - Tyler Podolsky (StA) by FFT
152 - Michael Savarese (StA) by FFT

St Anthony's (StA) 51, Msgr. Farrell (MF) 34
January 27, 2018
152 - Ty Lukens (StA) pinned John-Paul Bourgelais (MF) 1:27
160 - Vincent Ndokaj (MF) pinned Brendan Eising (StA) 0:20
170 - Tynan Hillery (StA) pinned AJ Lenza (MF) 3:23
182 - Jonathon Perez (MF) pinned Robert McGee (StA) 2:30
195 - Christian Taylor (StA) pinned RJ Larson (MF) 2:51
220 - Frank Scafuri (MF) pinned Joseph Gould (StA) 0:39
285 - Nicholas Greer (StA) pinned Dominick Scarfuri (MF) 0:43
  99 - Sean Flick (StA) pinned Frankie Gioia (MF) 3:10
106 - Frank Kost (MF) pinned Alex Chosed (StA) 0:29
113 - Terry Adams (MF) pinned TJ Mulroy (StA) 3:50
120 - Dominik Dibenedetto (StA) pinned Peter Kilkenny (MF) 2:59
126 - Nick Alvarado (StA) def. John Basile (MF) Inj Dflt
132 - Ramond Perez (MF) md. John Ricupero (StA) 11-2
138 - Tyler Podolsky (StA) dec. Ryan Siller (MF) 6-4
145 - John Pastorelli (StA) pinned Richie Cappiello (MF) 3:21

St Anthony's (StA) 48, St Joseph Collegiate Institute (SJCI) 34
January 27, 2018
132 - Ben Parish (SJCI) pinned John Ricupero (StA) 5:05
138 - Ronnie Jones (SJCI) pinned John Pastorelli (StA) 4:31
145 - Tyler Podolsky (StA) pinned Chris Werts (SJCI) 4:44
152 - Ty Lukens (StA) pinned Mark Craft (SJCI) 1:27
160 - Ty Slaugenhoupt (SJCI) pinned Brendan Eising (StA) 0:40
170 - Sullivan Walsh (SJCI) md. Tynan Hillery (StA) 9-1
182 - Matthew Werts (SJCI) pinned Robert McGee (StA) 4:21
195 - Christian Taylor (StA) dec. Alex Rizun (SJCI) 6-0
220 - Charles Morrison (SJCI) pinned Joseph Gould (StA) 0:23
285 - Nicholas Greer (StA) pinned Caleb Lesswing (SJCI) 0:36
  99 - Anthony Didonato (StA) pinned Julian Reynoso (SJCI) 0:17
106 - Sean Flick (StA) pinned Dalas Jackson (SJCI) 1:50
113 - TJ Mulroy (StA) pinned Jack Carey (SJCI) 3:14
120 - Dominik Dibenedetto (StA) dec. Samuel Baker (SJCI) 7-3
126 - John Baloga (StA) pinned Garrett Grenauer (SJCI) 2:39

St Francis (StF) 58, St Anthony's (StA) 32
January 27, 2018
138 - Tyler Podolsky (StA) pinned Daniel Browning (StF) 1:20
145 - Ty Lukens (StA) pinned Sean O`Meara (StF) 0:37
152 - Connor Miller (StF) pinned Michael Savarese (StA) 0:49
160 - Marcus Muffoletto (StF) pinned Brendan Eising (StA) 0:32
170 - Benjamin Jacobs (StF) by FFT
182 - Dominik Thomas (StF) pinned Tynan Hillery (StA) 0:48
195 - Nolan Thomas (StF) pinned Robert McGee (StA) 5:50
220 - Jack Lauer (StF) pinned Joseph Gould (StA) 0:39
285 - Nicholas Greer (StA) dec. Eric Schon (StF) 2-0
  99 - Mark Lanning (StF) md. Anthony Didonato (StA) 11-0
106 - Sean Flick (StA) md. Logan Lauck (StF) 12-1
113 - TJ Mulroy (StA) dec. Zachary Miller (StF) 4-1
120 - Dominik Dibenedetto (StA) def. Matthew Wingels (StF) Inj Dflt
126 - John Baloga (StA) md. Brandon Fox (StF) 14-5
132 - Slade Merk (StF) pinned Nick Alvarado (StA) 1:25

St Francis (StF) 43, St John The Baptist (SJB) 36
January 27, 2018
113 - Joseph Madonia (SJB) Md. Zachary Miller (StF) 11-3
120 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) Pinned Matthew Wingels (StF) 3:18
126 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) Pinned Brandon Fox (StF) 1:33
132 - Francis Finn (SJB) Dec. Slade Merk (StF) 7-5
138 - Daniel Browning (StF) Md. Freddy Gomez (SJB) 15-3
145 - Thomas Kleinfelder (SJB) Tf Sean O`Meara (StF) 15-0
152 - Robert Gray (SJB) Pinned Connor Miller (StF) 3:50
160 - Marcus Muffoletto (StF) Pinned Bryan Kuprian (SJB) 1:03
170 - Dominik Thomas (StF) Pinned Gregory Link (SJB) 0:59
182 - Benjamin Jacobs (StF) Pinned Carlos Fonseca (SJB) 1:01
195 - Nolan Thomas (StF) By Fft
220 - Jack Lauer (StF) By Fft
285 - Eric Schon (StF) By Fft
  99 - Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) Pinned Mark Lanning (StF) 1:03
106 - Logan Lauck (StF) Dec. Izac Garcia (SJB) 8-4

St John The Baptist (SJB) 39, Canisius (Cani) 22
January 27, 2018
  99 - Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) Pinned Matt Talty (Cani) 0:30
106 - Izac Garcia (SJB) By Fft
113 - Josh Kracker (Cani) Md. Joseph Madonia (SJB) 14-4
120 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) Dec. Nick Mecca (Cani) 5-1
126 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) Pinned Caleb Librock (Cani) 1:39
132 - Nicholas Deangelis (SJB) By Fft
138 - Francis Finn (SJB) Pinned Tim Abate (Cani) 3:35
145 - Justin Gill (Cani) Dec. Thomas Kleinfelder (SJB) 7-4
152 - Matt Baldwin (Cani) Dec. Robert Gray (SJB) 2-0
160 - Bryan Kuprian (SJB) By Fft
170 - Thomas Blackwell (Cani) Pinned Gregory Link (SJB) 3:55
182 - Pat Tronconi (Cani) Pinned Carlos Fonseca (SJB) 3:08
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

St John The Baptist (SJB) 49, Iona Prep (IP) 36
January 27, 2018
126 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) Pinned Jude Ogrady (IP) 0:26
132 - Nicholas Deangelis (SJB) Pinned Anthony Rizzo (IP) 0:21
138 - Francis Finn (SJB) By Fft
145 - Thomas Kleinfelder (SJB) Dec. Conor Lane (IP) 10-4
152 - Colin Realbuto (IP) Pinned Robert Gray (SJB) 2:37
160 - Bryan Kuprian (SJB) Md. Avery Iorio (IP) 16-2
170 - Gregory Link (SJB) Pinned Gerald Darkey (IP) 0:59
182 - Christian Petrilli (IP) Pinned Carlos Fonseca (SJB) 0:43
195 - Andrew Bartholet (IP) Def.  (SJB) Inj Dflt
220 - Max Moeller (IP) By Fft
285 - Jimaar Edwards (IP) By Fft
  99 - Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) Pinned Nick Rizzo (IP) 0:23
106 - Izac Garcia (SJB) Pinned Mark Fritsch (IP) 1:14
113 - Joe Harkins (IP) By Fft
120 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) Pinned Tommy Straehle (IP) 0:53

St Joseph Collegiate Institute (SJCI) 67, Holy Trinity (HT) 10
January 27, 2018
145 - Chris Werts (SJCI) dec. Gavin Cunningham (HT) 8-3
152 - Mark Craft (SJCI) dec. Shane Lescoe (HT) 5-3
160 - Ty Slaugenhoupt (SJCI) pinned Jalen Johnson (HT)
170 - Sullivan Walsh (SJCI) md. James Russo (HT) 10-1
182 - Matthew Werts (SJCI) pinned Bilal Bakhtari (HT)
195 - Alex Rizun (SJCI) dec. James Hampton (HT) 12-6
220 - Charles Morrison (SJCI) pinned Khalin Bakhtari (HT)
285 - Mi-Andre Hughes (HT) pinned Caleb Lesswing (SJCI)
  99 - Julian Reynoso (SJCI) by FFT
106 - Dalas Jackson (SJCI) by FFT
113 - Jack Carey (SJCI) pinned Niel Chonoolal (HT)
120 - Samuel Baker (SJCI) by FFT
126 - Garrett Grenauer (SJCI) pinned Jaysin Giron (HT)
132 - Ben Parish (SJCI) pinned Kenneth Kroez (HT)
138 - Christian Riccobono (HT) md. Ronnie Jones (SJCI) 14-4

St Joseph Collegiate Institute (SJCI) 44, Kellenberg (KM) 29
January 27, 2018
160 - Ty Slaugenhoupt (SJCI) md. Rob Egan (KM) 11-2
170 - Andrew Cascio (KM) dec. Sullivan Walsh (SJCI) 7-6 TB
182 - Matthew Werts (SJCI) pinned Michael Jensen (KM)
195 - Alex Rizun (SJCI) dec. James Watterson (KM) 9-2
220 - Brendan Whitehead (KM) pinned Charles Morrison (SJCI)
285 - Chris Scholz (KM) dec. Caleb Lesswing (SJCI) 6-2
  99 - Anthony Iadevaio (KM) pinned Julian Reynoso (SJCI)
106 - Dalas Jackson (SJCI) dec. Danny Knoblach (KM) 5-3
113 - Jack Carey (SJCI) pinned Giacomo Martelli (KM)
120 - Samuel Baker (SJCI) pinned Matthew Moreno (KM)
126 - Keith Sherry (KM) pinned Garrett Grenauer (SJCI)
132 - Ben Parish (SJCI) pinned Chris Carman (KM)
138 - Ronnie Jones (SJCI) pinned Jordan Paladino (KM)
145 - Sean Coakley (KM) TF Chris Werts (SJCI) 16-0
152 - Mark Craft (SJCI) md. Ryan Schect (KM) 12-4

St Joseph Collegiate Institute (SJCI) 51, St John The Baptist (SJB) 31
January 27, 2018
120 - Samuel Baker (SJCI) Pinned Stephen Crisci (SJB) 3:01
126 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) Tf Garrett Grenauer (SJCI) 17-2
132 - Francis Finn (SJB) Dec. Ben Parish (SJCI) 7-0
138 - Ronnie Jones (SJCI) Pinned Freddy Gomez (SJB) 3:19
145 - Thomas Kleinfelder (SJB) Tf Chris Werts (SJCI) 16-0
152 - Robert Gray (SJB) Pinned Mark Craft (SJCI) 1:24
160 - Ty Slaugenhoupt (SJCI) Dec. Bryan Kuprian (SJB) 4-2
170 - Sullivan Walsh (SJCI) Pinned Gregory Link (SJB) 3:57
182 - Matthew Werts (SJCI) Pinned Carlos Fonseca (SJB) 1:13
195 - Alex Rizun (SJCI) By Fft
220 - Charles Morrison (SJCI) By Fft
285 - Caleb Lesswing (SJCI) By Fft
  99 - Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) Pinned Julian Reynoso (SJCI) 0:12
106 - Izac Garcia (SJB) Pinned Dalas Jackson (SJCI) 1:00
113 - Jack Carey (SJCI) Pinned Joseph Madonia (SJB) 4:20

Ridgefield Challenge at Ridgefield HS CT
January 27, 2018
Team Scores
  1. St. Anthony's 184
  2. Coventry 168.5 - RI
  3. Monroe-Woodbury 141 - Sec 9
  4. Wilton 113 - CT
  5. Fitch 102 - CT
  6. Ridgefield 100 - CT
  7. Westhill 93.5 - CT
  8. Amity 78.5 - CT
  9. Hand 76 - CT
10. John Jay-Cross River 59 - Sec 1
      John Jay-East Fishkill 59 - Sec 1
12. Bristol Central 57 - CT
13. Bethel 55 - CT14. Greenwich 47 - CT
15. Stamford 34 - CT
16. Stonington 10 - CT



Championship Finals
  99 - Jordan Wellington  (St Anthony's) dec. Richie Toledo  (Monroe Woodbury), 15-2
106 - Joziah Fry  (Coventry) dec. Travis Longo  (Wilton), 6-4
113 - Jarod Kosman  (Fitch) dec. Dylan Earl  (Monroe Woodbury), 5-2
120 - Preston Maucere  (St Anthony's) dec. Chase Parrott  (Westhill), 6-2
126 - Nick Rende  (Wilton) dec. Mason Clarke  (Coventry), 9-4
132 - Seth Brown  (Coventry) dec. Jesse Walker  (Ridgefield), 4-2
138 - Sean Caltagiro  (Coventry) pinned Joe Mcginty  (Monroe Woodbury), 3:56
145 - Justin Crawford  (St Anthony's) dec. Noah Young  (Coventry), 8-4
152 - Joe Schultz  (St Anthony's) dec. Matt Rothman  (Amity), 3-1
160 - Simon Preston  (Ridgefield) dec. Max Khoshabo  (Bethel), 9-2
170 - Zach Zeyher  (Wilton) dec. Adam Hendrick  (Hand), 1-0
182 - Andrew Nanai  (Greenwich) pinned Jacob Robb  (Wilton), 3:54
195 - Matt Savarese  (St Anthony's) pinned Brandon Hamilton  (Fitch), 1:25
220 - Halil Gecaj  (John Jay Cross River) dec. Dakota Grover  (Fitch), 9-0
285 - Mike Burchell  (Hand) pinned Christian Bier  (Westhill), 0:57
Consolation Finals
  99 -  Max Mannino  (Wilton) pinned Spencer Carlson  (Ridgefield), 2:10
106 - Jason Salton  (John Jay Cross River) dec. Aiden Robertson  (Fitch), 4-2
113 -  Tommy Szilagyi  (St Anthony's) medical forfeit Christian Chadwick  (Amity), 1:15
120 -  Chris Trelli  (Bristol Central) dec. Ben Smart  (Ridgefield), 10-4
126 -  Tyler Albis  (John Jay East Fishkill) dec. Tommy Mazur  (Westhill), 2-0
132 -  John Barbaren  (John Jay East Fishkill) dec. Christian Hansen  (St Anthony's), 6-3
138 -  Peter Murray  (Ridgefield) dec. Alex Edwards  (Westhill), 7-5
145 -  Austin Robertson  (Fitch) dec. Garey Mendez  (Stamford), 10-5
152 -  Carter Stewart  (Monroe Woodbury) pinned Nick Marchak  (Bethel), 4:14
160 -  Jake Tutuska  (St Anthony's) dec. Sam Keylock  (Amity), 3-1
170 -  Damien Mahaffy  (Bristol Central) pinned Jake Heerman  (Stamford), 0:21
182 -  Joseph Mastrofini  (Coventry) dec. Lex Lendoff  (Monroe Woodbury), 15-5
195 -  David Rocchio  (Coventry) dec. Kevon Mcclean  (Westhill), 3-1
220 -  Maguire Horl  (St Anthony's) pinned Mike Guzman  (Bristol Central), 2:33
285 -  Justin Griffin  (Amity) pinned Preston Havioson  (Monroe Woodbury), 4:31

St Anthony's (StA) 76, Holy Trinity (HT) 6
January 25, 2018
  99 - Jordan Wellington (StA) by FFT
106 - Sean Flick (StA) by FFT
113 - Tommy Szilagyi (StA) by FFT
120 - Dominik Dibenedetto (StA) md. Brendan Muller (HT) 17-6
126 - John Baloga (StA) by FFT
132 - Christian Hansen (StA) by FFT
138 - Ty Lukens (StA) dec. Christian Riccobono (HT) 7-2
145 - Tyler Podolsky (StA) by FFT
152 - Justin Crawford (StA) pinned Colby Jones (HT) 0:33
160 - Joe Schultz (StA) by FFT
170 - Jake Tutuska (StA) by FFT
182 - John Hettrich (HT) pinned Christian Taylor (StA) 5:07
195 - Matthew Savarese (StA) pinned James Hampton (HT) 1:15
220 - Maguire Horl (StA) pinned Matthew Gonzalez (HT) 1:47
285 - Nicholas Greer (StA) dec. Mi-Andre Hughes (HT) 1-0

Kellenberg (KM) 42, Chaminade (Cham) 36
January 24, 2018
145 - Sean Coakley (KM) pinned John Semeraro (Cham) 5:33
152 - Ryan Schect (KM) pinned Kyle Haase (Cham) 2:44
160 - Ryan Bihasa-Lenahan (Cham) dec. Rob Egan (KM) 10-5
170 - Michael Thilman (Cham) dec. Andrew Cascio (KM) 14-8
182 - Michael Jensen (KM) pinned Nick Tudisco (Cham) 1:42
195 - James Watterson (KM) pinned Kyle Moran  (Cham) 3:45
220 - Brendan Whitehead (KM) pinned Louis Moore (Cham) 1:03
285 - Chris Scholz (KM) dec. David Mollon  (Cham) 3-2 UTB
  99 - Joey Nicotra (Cham) pinned Danny Knoblach (KM) 1:14
106 - Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) pinned Anthony Iadevaio (KM) 0:24
113 - John Boccardo (Cham) pinned Giacomo Martelli (KM) 0:23
120 - Davis Luckner (Cham) pinned Matthew Moreno (KM) 1:47
126 - Connor Llewellyn (Cham) pinned Luke Sherry (KM) 2:19
132 - Keith Sherry (KM) pinned Will Dean  (Cham) 3:31
138 - Jordan Paladino (KM) dec. Anthony Senft (Cham) 5-3

Chaminade (Cham) 57, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 30
January 18, 2018
182 - Dominic Palma (SewE) pinned Nick Tudisco (Cham) 1:02
195 - Christopher Dicanio (SewE) pinned Kyle Moran  (Cham) 3:22
220 - Ari Bazigos (SewE) pinned Louis Moore (Cham) 1:00
285 - David Mollon  (Cham) dec. Bairo Flores (SewE) 7-4
  99 - Joey Nicotra (Cham) pinned John Mehany (SewE) 0:16
106 - Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) pinned Jason Chavez (SewE) 0:47
113 - John Boccardo (Cham) pinned Austin Jones (SewE) 0:41
120 - Rocco Demartino (Cham) pinned Nick Kubler (SewE) 2:16
126 - Connor Llewellyn (Cham) pinned Javier Chavez (SewE) 0:46
132 - Will Dean  (Cham) pinned Matthew Salter (SewE) 1:49
138 - Robert Brassel (Cham) pinned Greg Tile (SewE) 2:24
145 - Doug Stern  (Cham) by FFT
152 - Devin Hartz (SewE) pinned Kyle Haase (Cham) 1:34
160 - Ryan Bihasa-Lenahan (Cham) pinned Vincent Calia (SewE) 4:28
170 - Cornelius Fultz (SewE) pinned Dan Griffin (Cham) 1:01

St John The Baptist (SJB) 63, Hempstead (Hemp) 10
January 18, 2018
  99 - Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) pinned Jacob Brown (Hemp) 4:19
106 - Izac Garcia (SJB) by FFT
113 - Joseph Madonia (SJB) by FFT
120 - Tommy Yanes (Hemp) md. Vincent Dimaria (SJB) 11-1
126 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) pinned William Hernandez (Hemp) 4:37
132 - Michael Spano (SJB) dec. Giovanni Gaskins (Hemp) 9-4
138 - Francis Finn (SJB) by FFT
145 - Freddy Gomez (SJB) by FFT
152 - Robert Gray (SJB) pinned Kenny Morales (Hemp) 3:36
160 - Bryan Kuprian (SJB) pinned Adianna Basquiat (Hemp) 1:42
170 - Gregory Link (SJB) by FFT
182 - Carlos Fonseca (SJB) by FFT
195 - Kevin Garcia (Hemp) pinned Jeremy Dejusus (SJB) 1:12
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Chaminade (Cham) 47, Holy Trinity (HT) 26
January 17, 2018
170 - James Russo (HT) dec. Dan Griffin (Cham) 6-2
182 - John Hettrich (HT) pinned Nick Tudisco (Cham) 1:02
195 - Kyle Moran  (Cham) pinned James Hampton (HT) 3:07
220 - Louis Moore (Cham) TF Khalin Bakhtari (HT) 20-5
285 - Mi-Andre Hughes (HT) dec. David Mollon  (Cham) 9-3
  99 - Joey Nicotra (Cham) by FFT
106 - Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) by FFT
113 - John Boccardo (Cham) pinned Niel Chonoolal (HT) 0:20
120 - Brendan Muller (HT) dec. Davis Luckner (Cham) 3-2
126 - Connor Llewellyn (Cham) pinned Michael Newbery (HT) 1:24
132 - Will Dean  (Cham) pinned Kenneth Kroez (HT) 0:49
138 - Christian Riccobono (HT) pinned Anthony Senft (Cham) 4:48
145 - Doug Stern  (Cham) dec. Christopher Porcaro (HT) 8-4
152 - Kyle Haase (Cham) dec. Shane Lescoe (HT) 7-3
160 - Michael Marcy (HT) TF Ryan Bihasa-Lenahan (Cham) 16-1

St Anthony's (StA) 72, St John The Baptist (SJB) 12
January 17, 2018
  99 - Sean Flick (StA) by FFT
106 - Jordan Wellington (StA) pinned Izac Garcia (SJB) 4:52
113 - Tommy Szilagyi (StA) by FFT
120 - Dominik Dibenedetto (StA) TF Stephen Crisci (SJB) 19-3 4:58
126 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) pinned Vincent Salucci (StA) 3:38
132 - Christian Hansen (StA) dec. Francis Finn (SJB) 5-0
138 - Tyler Podolsky (StA) by FFT
145 - Justin Crawford (StA) by FFT
152 - Joe Schultz (StA) md. Robert Gray (SJB) 12-4
160 - Jake Tutuska (StA) pinned Bryan Kuprian (SJB) 4:37
170 - Gregory Link (SJB) by FFT
182 - Christian Taylor (StA) by FFT
195 - Matthew Savarese (StA) by FFT
220 - Maguire Horl (StA) by FFT
285 - Nicholas Greer (StA) by FFT

Sam Cali Invitational Battle Of The Belt at West Orange, NJ
January 13-14, 2018
Team Scores (Top 20)
1 St. Joseph 160.5
2 Don Bosco 149.5
3 St. John Vianney 141
4 Depaul 130.5
5 Middletown North 117
6 Seton Hall 112
7 North Penn 106
8 Cherokee 102.5
9 West Morris Central 99
10 Montville 97
11 St. Anthony's 90
12 Bishop Hendricken 86.5
12 St. Peter's 86.5
14 East Stroudsburg South 83.5
15 Mendham 82
16 Fair Lawn 73.5
17 Harry S. Truman 69
18 Holy Spirit 65
19 Jackson Memorial 63
19 Eastern 63
Championship Finals
106 - Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) def. Justin Bierdumpfel (Don Bosco), Inj Dflt 2-0 0:41
113 - Dylan Cedeno (Fair Lawn) md. Mike Tandurella (Don Bosco), 16-3
120 - Domenico Digena (Mendham) dec. Tyler Pepe (St. John Vianney), 1-0
126 - Collin Wickramaratna (Cherokee) dec. Nicky Cabanillas (Depaul), 4-2 SV
132 - Gunnar Fuss (Harry S. Truman) dec. Nate Camiscoli (St. Peter's), 5-3
138 - Dylan Disano (Bishop Hendricken) dec. Connor Meytrott (Montville), 4-3
145 - Ricky Cabanillas (Depaul) dec. Justin Crawford (St. Anthony's), 6-1
152 - Connor O'neill (Depaul) dec. Devin Rivet (Bishop Hendricken), 5-4
160 - Tim Fitzpatrick (Holy Spirit) dec. Patrick O'neill (North Penn), 8-2
170 - ?
182 - Garrett Beam (St. Joseph) dec. Nicko Cofone (Middletown North), 3-0
195 - Luke Chakonis (Don Bosco) dec. Matt Savarese (St. Anthony's), 6-2
220 - Peter Acciardi (Don Bosco) dec. Liridon Leka (Montville), 4-2
285 - Brian Sidle (St. Joseph) dec. Ryan Cody (North Penn), 3-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler:  Domenico Digena (Mendham , 120)
Consolation Finals
106 - Patrick Adams (St. Peter's) dec. Thomas Okeefe (Middletown North), 3-2
113 - Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) dec. Michael Caso (West Morris Central), 3-2
120 - Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee) pinned Kyle Kaiser (Paramus), 2:32
126 - Michael Cetta (St. Joseph) md. Nicholas Fine (Bishop Hendricken), 12-3
132 - Charlie Cunningham (Seton Hall) dec. Patrick Gould (East Stroudsburg South), 9-3
138 - Luke Mcfadden (Depaul) dec. Craig Manno (St. Joseph), 3-1
145 - Tyler Kaliner (WC Rustin) dec. Christian Jiminez (Don Bosco), 8-4
152 - Justin Lemay (West Morris Central) dec. Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North), 4-2
160 - Kyle Jacob (Paramus) pinned Danny Young (Seton Hall), 2:06
170 - ?
182 - Sebastian Rawls (West Orange) dec. Nicholas Gueriera (Malvern), 4-2 TB2
195 - Michael Waszen (Holy Spirit) dec. Noah Tandy (West Orange), 6-2
220 - Owen Verespy (North Penn) dec. Steven Giannios (St. John Vianney), 6-3
285 - Mike Leyland (Roman Catholic) pinned Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney), 2:34
5th/6th Place Matches
106 - Larry Melchionda (Seton Hall) def. Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial), by FFT
113 - Conner Decker (Seton Hall) def. Sean Rendeiro (St. Peter's), by Inj Dflt
120 - Brandon Teresa (Montville) def. Michael Conklin (Toms River East), by FFT
126 - Billy Moore (Bordentown) def. Seth Rotondella (St. John Vianney), by Inj Dflt
132 - Dalton Harkins (Malvern) def. Stefano Sgambellone (St. Joseph), by Inj Dflt 0-0 0:00
138 - Carsten Digiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) dec. Mahari Miller (Springfield Central), 3-2
145 - Joey Goldey (Harry S. Truman) def. Alex Winant (Mendham), by FFT
152 - Ryan Bohringer (Jackson Memorial) dec. Erik Laughlin (North Penn), 6-1
170 - ?
160 - John Devito (West Morris Central) dec. Frank Monte (St. Joseph), 8-5
182 - Michael Pillot (Depaul) dec. Ryan Rue (Fair Lawn), 3-2
195 - TJ Franden (Eastern) dec. Austin Sphar (East Stroudsburg South), 15-9
220 - Maguire Horl (St. Anthony's) dec. Kenny Pena (Cliffside Park), 8-2
285 - Austin Dewise (Middletown North) dec. Chass St Phard (Springfield Central), 2-1

7th Annual Ed Solosky Memorial Tournament at Kellenberg Memorial
January 13, 2018
Team Scores
 1. Massapequa 329
 2. John Glenn 319
 3. Sayville 254
 4. Smithtown West 222.5
 5. North Shore 212.5
 6. Kellenberg 131
 7. Londonderry 120 - NH
 8. Wantagh B 86
 9. Long Beach B 81
     Port Washington 81
11. Monsignor Farrell 78 - CHSAA
12. Chaminade B 71
13. Great Neck North 48
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Antonio George (NS), md. Nick Germano (SmW) 13-0
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) dec. Frank Kost (MF) 6-2
113 - Jack Desousa (SmW) dec. Jeffrey Roizman (JG), 5-0
120 - Amir Hodge (LB-B) pinned James Campanelli (SmW) 2:43
126 - Brandon Liu (PW) md. Mike Blando (Mass) 9-1
132 - Ryan Hallahan (JG), pinned John Kelly (Say) 4:41
138 - Nick Lenio (JG), dec. Michael Bianchi (NS), 10-6
145 - Craig Santos (Lond) pinned Joseph Barcellos (NS), 3:11
152 - Stephen Grabher (NS), dec. Jonathan Rismany (GNN) 4-2
160 - Joe Lopresti (Say) dec. Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) 4-3
170 - Nick Blanton (JG), pinned Jake Millwater (Say) 2:27
182 - Nathan Bauland (Say) pinned Jack Swanson (SmW) 3:45
195 - Alex Boucher (Lond) dec. Bradley Eisner (Say) 9-3
220 - Marco Musso (Mass) pinned Christian Holder (JG), 2:00
285 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) dec. Patrick Ancewicz (JG), 5-0
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Brandon Liu (Port Washington, 126)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) dec. Alex Giuliani (Mass) 1-0
106 - Philip D`Amico (NS), pinned Sal Minichiello (Mass) 2:45
113 - Vin Yaghoubi (Mass) pinned Luke Janosko (Wan-B) 2:58
120 - Jared Albert (JG), md. Wally Sofield (LB-B) 10-1
126 - Osman Bayrak (JG), dec. Zach Hasbrouck (NS), 6-2
132 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS), dec. Thomas Witthuhn (JG), 7-4
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) dec. Joseph Russo (Wan-B) (OT 6-4
145 - Sean Coakley (KM) dec. Patrick Giambruno (JG), 5-1
152 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) dec. John Canny (SmW) 7-1
160 - Kyle Knoell (NS), pinned Ariel Arabian (GNN) 1:09
170 - Sam Mahoney (Mass) dec. Michael McCabe (LB-B) 6-3
182 - Ben Psaledas (Lond) pinned Connor Rossi (JG), 3:25
195 - Maximus Maizus (Say) dec. Matthew Soethout (Wan-B) 4-0
220 - Brendan Whitehead (KM) pinned Dennis Auz (Mass) 0:47
285 - Matt Smithwick (Mass) dec. David Mollon (Cham) 5-1
5th 6th Place Match
  99 - Matthew Castillo (PW) pinned Mack Murtha (Say) 2:25
106 - Tyler Schettino (PW) dec. Constantine Michaelides (Say) 4-2
113 - Mike Kontryn (Say) pinned Aiden O`Loughlin (Lond) 2:27
120 - Connor Cunningham (Say) and John Botti (Mass) split 6th place (5 match rule
126 - Harry Wessels (Say) pinned Michael McGrath (NS), 1:20
132 - Mike Giaimis (SmW) dec. Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) 9-3
138 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) pinned Jordan Paladino (KM) 2:12
145 - Eric Pullman (Mass) won by rule over Ryan Carroll (SmW) (RULE
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG), TF Joe Ferraro (SmW) 17-2)
160 - Justin Vega (JG), pinned Tom Stiehler (Mass) 4:24
170 - James Volpe (Say) dec. Andrew Cascio (KM) 7-6
182 - Jonathon Perez (MF) pinned Connor Owenburg (Say) 2:06
195 - Tom Digennaro (Mass) dec. Christian Ramirez (JG), 5-0
220 - Rudy Theubud (SmW) md. Nick DeStefano (Say) 11-2
285 - Chris Scholz (KM) dec. Nick Lubrano (MF) 9-3

Bergen Catholic (Beca) 44, St Anthony's (StA) 27
January 11, 2018
106 - Kelly Dunnigan (Beca) pinned Jordan Wellington (StA) 3:29
113 - Nick Kayal (Beca) md. Tommy Szilagyi (StA) 12-4
120 - Preston Maucere (StA) dec. Enrique Sanchez (Beca) 8-6
126 - Robert Howard (Beca) pinned Dominik Dibenedetto (StA) 1:02
132 - Christian Hansen (StA) dec. Dylan Weaver (Beca) 7-3
138 - Ty Lukens (StA) pinned Sal Mainiero (Beca) 0:47
145 - Justin Crawford (StA) pinned Dean Elkeshk (Beca) 1:05
152 - Gerald Angelo (Beca) TF Joe Schultz (StA) 15-0 2:33
160 - Shane Griffith (Beca) pinned Jake Tutuska (StA) 0:38
170 - Christopher Foca (Beca) by FFT
182 - Christian Taylor (StA) by FFT
195 - Jacob Cardenas (Beca) TF Matthew Savarese (StA) 16-0 2:42
220 - Sage Mosco (Beca) pinned Brendan McKenna (StA) 0:12
285 - Maguire Horl (StA) dec. John High (Beca) 4-2 SV

St Anthony's (StA) 57, Kellenberg (KM) 21
January 10, 2018
  99 - Sean Flick (StA) pinned Danny Knoblach (KM) 1:16
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - TJ Mulroy (StA) pinned Giacomo Martelli (KM) 0:43
120 - Dominik Dibenedetto (StA) pinned Matthew Moreno (KM) 2:15
126 - Keith Sherry (KM) pinned Tommy Lotito (StA) 5:13
132 - Christian Hansen (StA) pinned Chris Carman (KM) 1:48
138 - Tyler Podolsky (StA) pinned Jordan Paladino (KM) 3:42
145 - Justin Crawford (StA) dec. Sean Coakley (KM) 9-4
152 - Joe Schultz (StA) pinned Ryan Schect (KM) 0:57
160 - Jake Tutuska (StA) pinned Rob Egan (KM) 4:58
170 - Andrew Cascio (KM) dec. Tynan Hillery (StA) 13-6
182 - Michael Jensen (KM) def. Robert McGee (StA) Inj Dflt
195 - Matthew Savarese (StA) pinned James Watterson (KM) 0:48
220 - Maguire Horl (StA) pinned Brendan Whitehead (KM) 1:56
285 - Chris Scholz (KM) by FFT

St John The Baptist (SJB) 45, Holy Trinity (HT) 36
January 10, 2018
  99 - Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) by FFT
106 - Izac Garcia (SJB) by FFT
113 - Joseph Madonia (SJB) pinned Niel Chonoolal (HT) 1:21
120 - Brendan Muller (HT) dec. Stephen Crisci (SJB) 2-1
126 - Michael Spano (SJB) pinned Michael Newbery (HT) 3:46
132 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) pinned Kenneth Kroez (HT) 5:42
138 - Francis Finn (SJB) dec. Christian Riccobono (HT) 5-0
145 - Thomas Kleinfelder (SJB) pinned Christopher Porcaro (HT) 1:50
152 - Robert Gray (SJB) pinned Shane Lescoe (HT) 3:55
160 - Michael Marcy (HT) pinned Bryan Kuprian (SJB) 1:59
170 - James Russo (HT) dec. Gregory Link (SJB) 4-3
182 - John Hettrich (HT) pinned Jeremy Dejusus (SJB) 0:15
195 - James Hampton (HT) pinned Carlos Fonseca (SJB) 1:36
220 - Khalin Bakhtari (HT) by FFT
285 - Mi-Andre Hughes (HT) by FFT

Parkland Duals
Council Rock South (Crsh) 40, St Anthony's (StA) 22
January 6, 2018
126 - John Baloga (StA) pinned Collin Waterman (Crsh) 3:15
132 - Ben Radner (Crsh) pinned Christian Hansen (StA) 1:05
138 - Eric Woloshyn (Crsh) dec. Ty Lukens (StA) 14-11
145 - Justin Crawford (StA) md. Joel Martsinovsky (Crsh) 11-1
152 - Josh Kahn (Crsh) md. Joe Schultz (StA) 14-6
160 - Cole Flanagan (Crsh) pinned Jake Tutuska (StA) 4:13
170 - Tynan Hillery (StA) dec. John Caplan (Crsh) 4-1
182 - Nik Korbich (Crsh) pinned Robert McGee (StA) 1:01
195 - Giani Gilch (Crsh) md. Christian Taylor (StA) 11-0
220 - Maguire Horl (StA) dec. Jon Weinstein (Crsh) 8-2
285 - Double Forfeit
106 - Kyle Waterman (Crsh) TF Jordan Wellington (StA) 17-2 6:00
113 - Maximino Mendez (Crsh) pinned Tommy Szilagyi (StA) 0:48
120 - Preston Maucere (StA) pinned Braden Ricchini (Crsh) 4:43

Cumberland Valley (Cvh) 52, St Anthony's (StA) 15
January 6, 2018
132 - Russell Zimmerman (Cvh) md. Christian Hansen (StA) 13-3
138 - Mason Viehman (Cvh) pinned John Pastorelli (StA) 0:52
145 - Cole Mccoy (Cvh) pinned Tyler Podolsky (StA) 1:32
152 - Joe Schultz (StA) dec. Jacob Hart (Cvh) 10-5
160 - Jake Tutuska (StA) dec. Matthew Barrick (Cvh) 3-2
170 - Tynan Hillery (StA) by FFT
182 - Quinn Bonney (Cvh) TF Robert McGee (StA) 15-0 4:07
195 - Lukas Wandling (Cvh) pinned Christian Taylor (StA) 0:55
220 - Maguire Horl (StA) dec. Austin Kupko (Cvh) 7-3
285 - Quincy Thomas (Cvh) by FFT
106 - Ruston Dzielak (Cvh) pinned Sean Flick (StA) 3:43
113 - Ben Monn (Cvh) pinned TJ Mulroy (StA) 2:10
120 - Hunter Arbogast (Cvh) dec. Tommy Lotito (StA) 6-0
126 - Cade Reichart (Cvh) md. John Baloga (StA) 13-2

Delaware Valley (Dvh) 35, St Anthony's (StA) 33
January 6, 2018
106 - Joe Porco (Dvh) md. Jordan Wellington (StA) 11-0
113 - Preston Machado (Dvh) dec. Tommy Szilagyi (StA) 8-4
120 - Preston Maucere (StA) pinned Joe Casella (Dvh)
126 - John Baloga (StA) md. Cooper Kidd (Dvh) 9-1
132 - Mike Mckinney (Dvh) pinned Christian Hansen (StA)
138 - Ty Lukens (StA) dec. Jack Dardia (Dvh) 7-1
145 - Justin Crawford (StA) TF Damien Lobello (Dvh) 19-4
152 - Joe Schultz (StA) dec. Gavin Brazanskas (Dvh) 5-1
160 - Jake Tutuska (StA) pinned Cole Wright (Dvh)
170 - Jason Henderson (Dvh) by FFT
182 - Andrew Kidd (Dvh) pinned Robert McGee (StA)
195 - Shane Fagan (Dvh) md. Christian Taylor (StA) 13-1
220 - Maguire Horl (StA) pinned Jose Falcon (Dvh)
285 - Dave Kharatishvili (Dvh) by FFT

Exeter Twp (Eth) 51, St Anthony's (StA) 26
January 6, 2018
145 - Tyler Podolsky (StA) pinned Alex O`Neill (Eth) 5:38
152 - Justin Crawford (StA) md. Gage Moran (Eth) 20-8
160 - Joe Schultz (StA) md. Christian Milian (Eth) 15-5
170 - Matt Ward (Eth) pinned Jake Tutuska (StA) 5:57
182 - John Harrell (Eth) pinned Robert McGee (StA) 1:10
195 - Michael Crane (Eth) pinned Christian Taylor (StA) 1:10
220 - Dennis Karas (Eth) pinned Maguire Horl (StA) 0:44
285 - Ryan Crane (Eth) by FFT
106 - Jevin Guldin (Eth) dec. Sean Flick (StA) 16-14
113 - Jacob Keller (Eth) pinned TJ Mulroy (StA) 1:57
120 - Tommy Lotito (StA) pinned David Wentling (Eth) 5:48
126 - Preston Maucere (StA) pinned Connor Lender (Eth) 1:25
132 - Chris Matthews (Eth) def. John Baloga (StA) Inj Dflt
138 - Chase Guldin (Eth) pinned John Pastorelli (StA) 3:21

St Anthony's (StA) 48, Souderton Area (Sah) 24
January 6, 2018
106 - Jordan Wellington (StA) by FFT
113 - Tommy Szilagyi (StA) by FFT
120 - Preston Maucere (StA) pinned Alex Nyce (Sah) 0:49
126 - Samuel Beckett (Sah) pinned Tommy Lotito (StA) 0:54
132 - Christian Hansen (StA) by FFT
138 - Tyler Williams (Sah) dec. Ty Lukens (StA) 8-6
145 - Connor Trowbridge (Sah) dec. Tyler Podolsky (StA) 4-2
152 - Justin Crawford (StA) dec. Trevor Alderfer (Sah) 8-1
160 - Joe Schultz (StA) dec. Cole Ragusa (Sah) 5-2
170 - Jake Tutuska (StA) pinned Spencer Haslam (Sah) 5:19
182 - Robert McGee (StA) pinned Dean Taipale (Sah) 1:52
195 - Bruno Stolfi (Sah) pinned Christian Taylor (StA) 2:00
220 - Maguire Horl (StA) pinned Dan Villalba (Sah) 0:55
285 - James Plumley (Sah) by FFT

Chaminade (Cham) 64, St John The Baptist (SJB) 12
January 3, 2018
  99 - Joey Nicotra (Cham) by FFT
106 - Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) md. Izac Garcia (SJB) 10-1
113 - Michael Semeraro (Cham) by FFT
120 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) dec. Davis Luckner (Cham) 4-3
126 - Connor Llewellyn (Cham) dec. Joseph Vacca (SJB) 3-2
132 - Francis Finn (SJB) pinned Will Dean  (Cham) 2:35
138 - Anthony Senft (Cham) pinned Freddy Gomez (SJB) 5:56
145 - Doug Stern  (Cham) by FFT
152 - John Grasso (Cham) pinned Thomas Kleinfelder (SJB) 1:33
160 - Bryan Kuprian (SJB) dec. Ryan Bihasa-Lenahan (Cham) 11-6
170 - Michael Thilman (Cham) dec. Gregory Link (SJB) 5-4
182 - Nick Tudisco (Cham) by FFT
195 - Kyle Moran  (Cham) by FFT
220 - Louis Moore (Cham) by FFT
285 - Dan Muller (Cham) by FFT

Kellenberg (KM) 56, Holy Trinity (HT) 19
January 3, 2018
  99 - Anthony Iadevaio (KM) by FFT
106 - Danny Knoblach (KM) by FFT
113 - Giacomo Martelli (KM) pinned Niel Chonoolal (HT) 2:35
120 - Matthew Moreno (KM) by FFT
126 - Keith Sherry (KM) dec. Brendan Muller (HT) 5-0
132 - Kenneth Kroez (HT) md. Chris Carman (KM) 12-3
138 - Christian Riccobono (HT) dec. Jordan Paladino (KM) 5-1
145 - Sean Coakley (KM) TF Christopher Porcaro (HT) 16-0 4:00
152 - Shane Lescoe (HT) pinned Ryan Schect (KM) 4:38
160 - Michael Marcy (HT) pinned Rob Egan (KM) 3:58
170 - Andrew Cascio (KM) dec. James Russo (HT) 4-0
182 - Michael Jensen (KM) pinned John Hettrich (HT) 1:31
195 - James Watterson (KM) pinned James Hampton (HT) 1:03
220 - Brendan Whitehead (KM) pinned Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT) 0:43
285 - Chris Scholz (KM) dec. Mi-Andre Hughes (HT) 3-2

Prep Slam Tournament at Holy Innocents' Episcopal School, Atlanta Georgia
December 29-30, 2017
Team Scores
  1. St. Christopher's School 247.5
  2. Brother Martin High School 210
  3. St. Anthony's High School 192.5
  4. Baylor School 191
  5. McCallie School 171.5
  6. St. Paul's School 138
  7. Jesuit High School - Tampa 135
  8. Holy Cross High School 129
  9. Germantown Academy 114
10. Darlington School 110
11. Woodward Academy 96
12. Jesuit High School - New Orleans 91
13. Montgomery Bell Academy 80
14. Trinity Christian Academy 75
15. Episcopal Academy 66
16. Father Ryan High School 59
17. Gonzaga College High School 57.5
18. St. John's School Houston 55.5
19. The Lovett School 51.5
20. The Hill School 49
21. Peninsula Catholic School 47.5
22. Blessed Trinity 47
23. Mt. Pisgah Christian 40.5
24. Bishop Lynch High School 39
25. Green Farms Academy 36.5
26. Marist School 31
27. Greater Atlanta Christian 29.5
28. Charlotte Latin School 29
29. Providence Day School 28
30. St. Mark's School of Texas 26
31. The Westminster Schools 22
32. Pace Academy 21
33. Sidwell Friends 20
34. Hammond School 17
35. Middlesex School 14
36. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School 13
37. San Antonio Christian School 12
38. Battle Ground Academy 7
38. Clearwater Central Catholic 7
40. Cardinal Newman High School 6
40. Heathwood Hall Episcopal School 6
40. Northside Christian School 6
43. Georgetown Day School 3
44. St. Pius X Catholic 2
45. Norfolk Christian School 1



Championship Finals
106 -  Christopher Kim Fort Washington, PA  (Germantown Academy) TF Erik Roggie Richmond, VA  (St. Christopher's School), 16-0 5:25
113 -  Blair Orr Newtown Square, PA  (Episcopal Academy) dec. Brandon Seidman Doylestown, PA  (Germantown Academy), 3-2
120 -  Preston Maucere Melville, NY  (St. Anthony's High School) dec. Daniel Croy New Orleans, LA  (Brother Martin High School), 7-5
126 -  Alex Whitworth Chattanooga, TN  (McCallie School) MD Dalton Blankenship Rome, GA  (Darlington School), 9-0
132 -  Kyle Gorant Pottstown, PA  (The Hill School) MD Colton Woods Rome, GA  (Darlington School), 12-2
138 -  Gray Hart Richmond, VA  (St. Christopher's School) dec. Andrew Pace Chattanooga, TN  (Baylor School), 3-1 SV
145 -  Ethan Basile Tampa, FL  (Jesuit High School - Tampa) dec. Justin Crawford Melville, NY  (St. Anthony's High School), 12-5
152 -  Nathan Thacker Washington, DC  (Gonzaga College High School) F Rhett Mcdurmon Rome, GA  (Darlington School), 3:43
160 -  Mason Reiniche Chattanooga, TN  (Baylor School) F Vincent Baker Canton, GA  (Blessed Trinity), 5:09
170 -  Jackson Turley Richmond, VA  (St. Christopher's School) F Thomas Sell Chattanooga, TN  (McCallie School), 3:44
182 -  Carter Davis Richmond, VA  (St. Christopher's School) dec. Riley Westlake Chattanooga, TN  (Baylor School), 5-2
195 -  Matt Savarese Melville, NY  (St. Anthony's High School) def. Malcolm Wiley Atlanta, GA  (Woodward Academy), by Inj Dflt 4:26
220 -  Perry Ganci New Orleans, LA  (Jesuit High School - New Orleans) dec. Jens Ames Richmond, VA  (St. Christopher's School), 7-4
285 -  River Henry Chattanooga, TN  (McCallie School) F Mack Brown New Orleans, LA  (Brother Martin High School), 1:50
Consolation Finals
106 -  Niko Provo Stratford, CT  (Green Farms Academy) dec. Dustin Smith Newport News, VA  (Peninsula Catholic School), 6-0
113 -  Trey Ashby Richmond, VA  (St. Christopher's School) dec. Emory Taylor Chattanooga, TN  (McCallie School), 4-3
120 -  Nick Masters Atlanta, GA  (Woodward Academy) TF Michael Lundin Belle Chasse, LA  (Holy Cross High School), 15-0 3:00
126 -  Mason Dubois Richmond, VA  (St. Christopher's School) dec. Christian Colman Morrisville, PA  (Germantown Academy), 5-3
132 -  Connor Alexander Richmond, VA  (St. Christopher's School) dec. Joseph Tarquine Nashville, TN  (Montgomery Bell Academy), 5-0
138 -  Cole Houser Covington, LA  (St. Paul's School) dec. Tucker Ribman Dallas, TX  (St. Mark's School of Texas), 1-0
145 -  Bryce Wittman Nashville, TN  (Montgomery Bell Academy) dec. Patrick Evans New Orleans, LA  (Brother Martin High School), 3-0
152 -  Grant Hughes Covington, LA  (St. Paul's School) dec. Joey Dunn Washington, DC  (Sidwell Friends), 4-3
160 -  Hunter Balk Addison, TX  (Trinity Christian Academy) dec. Sami Cerebe Fort Washington, PA  (Germantown Academy), 3-2
170 -  Connor Duffy Chattanooga, TN  (Baylor School) MD Patrick Eberly Tampa, FL  (Jesuit High School - Tampa), 11-2
182 -  Dominic Fisher Nashville, TN  (Montgomery Bell Academy) dec. Thomas Arseneaux New Orleans, LA  (Jesuit High School - New Orleans), 7-4
195 -  Jackson Filipowicz Alpharetta, GA  (Blessed Trinity) MD Dani Yan Houston, TX  (St. John's School Houston), 13-3
220 -  Mason Arnold Tampa, FL  (Jesuit High School - Tampa) dec. Maguire Horl Melville, NY  (St. Anthony's High School), 5-3
285 -  Coleton Elrod Chattanooga, TN  (Baylor School) dec. Ryan Nelson Tampa, FL  (Jesuit High School - Tampa), 2-1 TB
5th/6th Place Matches
106 -  Christian Morris Chattanooga, TN  (McCallie School) TF Jack Braman Chattanooga, TN  (McCallie School), 15-0 4:35
113 -  Connor Oviedo Covington, LA  (St. Paul's School) dec. Ethan Castex New Orleans, LA  (Brother Martin High School), 8-4
120 -  Peyton Ward Covington, LA  (St. Paul's School) F Luke Surak Tampa, FL  (Jesuit High School - Tampa), 4:43
126 -  Brandon Stein Covington, LA  (St. Paul's School) dec. Luke Eccles New Orleans, LA  (Jesuit High School - New Orleans), 7-3
132 -  Luke Cotton New Orleans, LA  (Brother Martin High School) def. Hayden Hartline Chattanooga, TN  (Baylor School), by FFT
138 -  Alex Duncan New Orleans, LA  (Brother Martin High School) MD Ty Lukens Melville, NY  (St. Anthony's High School), 8-0
145 -  Austin Atchley Chattanooga, TN  (Baylor School) dec. Riley Crow Addison, TX  (Trinity Christian Academy), 9-3
152 -  Galilee Kissell Newport News, VA  (Peninsula Catholic School) F Rogerick White Atlanta, GA  (The Lovett School), 5:00
160 -  Seth Alfonso New Orleans, LA  (Brother Martin High School) dec. Frank Houser Atlanta, GA  (Pace Academy), 8-2
170 -  Caden Mumme New Orleans, LA  (Holy Cross High School) dec. Mason Masicot New Orleans, LA  (Brother Martin High School), 4-1
182 -  Jer'miah Fantroy Atlanta, GA  (Marist School) dec. Charlie Stalder Dallas, TX  (Bishop Lynch High School), 6-3
195 -  Garrett Legendre New Orleans, LA  (Brother Martin High School) F Eli Davenport Tampa, FL  (Jesuit High School - Tampa), 0:40
220 -  Chase Looper Chattanooga, TN  (McCallie School) dec. Harrison Fernelius Houston, TX  (St. John's School Houston), 12-6
285 -  Brady Maillet Slidell, LA  (Holy Cross High School) def. Nick Greer Melville, NY  (St. Anthony's High School), by FFT

Friar Holiday Bash at St. Anthony's
December 27, 2017
Team Scores
1. St Anthony`s 302.5
2. New Milford 220.5 - CT
3. Daniel Hand 135 - CT
4. Fordham Prep 115 - CHSAA
5. Archbishop Stepinac (8 Men) 66.5 - CHSAA
6. Massapequa (7 Men) 56
7. Mott Haven (5 Men) 40 - PSAL
8. Walt Whitman (1 Man) 4
9. Bellmore JFK (1 Man) 0



Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Sean Flick  (StA) md. Jordan Wellington  (StA), 10-2
106 - Joanne Ortiz  (NM) pinned Carlos Echevarria  (WW), 1:55
113 - Tommy Szilagyi  (StA) pinned Dan Alexander  (FP), 5:21
120 - Preston Maucere  (StA) pinned Tommy Lotito  (StA), 2:43
126 - Brandon Leonard  (NM) dec. John Baloga  (StA), 8-6
132 - Christian Hansen  (StA) dec. Colin Lindner  (NM), 10-3
138 - Mel Ortiz  (NM) dec. Ty Lukens  (StA), 7-1
145 - Justin Crawford  (StA) md. Tyler Schultz  (NM), 20-7
152 - Joe Schultz  (StA) dec. Vincent Raggo  (NM), 6-4
160 - Jake Tutuska  (StA) md. Richie Morell  (NM), 11-3
170 - Adam Hendrick  (DH) pinned Derek Certo  (FP), 3:52
182 - Kyle Fabich  (NM) md. Alec Dube  (DH), 17-3
195 - Matt Savarese  (StA) dec. Julian Reza  (NM), 5-3
220 - Magurie Horl  (StA) pinned Vito DeSantis Jr  (AS), 2:34
285 - Nick Greer  (StA) dec. Van Docker  (DH), 3-0
Consolation Finals
  99 - Dan Germaine  (NM)
106 - Sam Stein  (DH)
113 - Shane Donaldson  (NM) pinned Tj Mulroy  (StA), 3:50
120 - Peter Coniglio  (NM) dec. John Botti  (Mass), 4-2
126 - Mark Hartman  (DH) def. Nick Alvarado  (StA), by Inj Dflt
132 - Ardian Rosario Beato  (MH) pinned Ryan Howard  (Mass), 1:50
138 - Arthur Mabaka  (FP) md. Nomar Diaz  (MH), 8-0
145 - Charlie Jensen  (DH)
152 - Dan Hughes  (FP) pinned Nick Romandi  (NM), 1:09
160 - Cooper Burns  (FP) dec. Seamous Moriarity  (DH), 13-7
170 - Joe Patti  (AS) TF Isaach Chamerun  (NM), 15-0
182 - George Speres  (FP) dec. Rob McGee  (StA), 8-4
195 - Matt Derken  (DH) pinned Jayson Sanchez  (FP), 4:29
220 - Mike Haggerty  (NM) dec. Isaiah Hoyte  (MH), 5-0
285 - Mike Wallace  (Mass) pinned Joe Garbowski  (AS), 5:54
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - No Match
106 - No Match
113 - Jack Pireaux  (DH) pinned Ricardo Cesar  (MH), 2:32
120 - Kyle Davern  (DH) dec. Luke Schell  (NM), 11-10
126 -  Vin Salucci  (StA) pinned Dean Prestia  (Mass), 1:26
132 - Greg Bejnart  (AS)
138 - Henry Driscoll  (FP) def. Will Sobran  (DH), by FFT
145 - No Match
152 - Frank Kempton  (Mass) def. Brendan Curran  (DH), by FFT
160 - Nick Emer  (FP), 5-4
170 - No Match
182 - No Match
195 - Michael Phillips  (AS) def. Sam Docker  (DH), by FFT
220 - Mino Altherr  (Mass) pinned Matt Fritsch  (FP), 1:45
285 - Chris Peller  (AS) pinned Liam O`Shea  (FP), 1:30

Chaminade (Cham) 45, Garden City (GC) 42
December 23, 2017
  99 - Joey Nicotra (Cham) pinned Kyle Carney    (GC) 1:23
106 - Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) pinned John Greene (GC) 0:53
113 - Alexander Menoudakos (GC) pinned Michael Semeraro (Cham) 3:08
120 - Joseph Foxen (GC) pinned John Boccardo (Cham) 5:18
126 - Connor Llewellyn (Cham) pinned Peter Casey (GC) 2:57
132 - Will Dean  (Cham) pinned Joseph Dilemme (GC) 2:40
138 - Tyler Desena (GC) pinned Anthony Senft (Cham) 1:26
145 - Doug Stern  (Cham) pinned Gianluca Bognanno (GC) 0:57
152 - Michael Fontanetta (GC) pinned Albert Severini (Cham) 3:24
160 - John Grasso (Cham) pinned Robert Baschnagel (GC) 0:25
170 - Ryan Bihasa-Lenahan (Cham) dec. Steven Moscatiello (GC) 8-2
182 - Michael Thilman (Cham) pinned Ryan Walsh (GC) 1:21
195 - Steven Spirakis (GC) pinned Kyle Moran  (Cham) 1:34
220 - Thomas Grlic (GC) pinned Louis Moore (Cham) 3:10
285 - Kieran Paskewitz (GC) pinned David Mollon  (Cham) 3:30

St Peters Preparatory School (Spps) 37, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 27
December 23, 2017
  99 - Michael Falek (ESM) TF Isaiah Smalls (Spps) 16-0 5:20
106 - Patrick Adams (Spps) pinned Gabe Travato (ESM) 0:19
113 - Sean Reindero (Spps) by FFT
120 - Christian Gannone (ESM) pinned Trey Richardson (Spps) 2:27
126 - Zach Redding (ESM) dec. Michael Kelly (Spps) 12-5
132 - Adam Busiello (ESM) md. Nathaniel Camiscoli (Spps) 11-1
138 - Julian Todd (Spps) dec. Ben Hawthorne (ESM) 4-1
145 - Thomas Kellner (Spps) dec. Steven Kane (ESM) 12-5
152 - Quamek Fearon (Spps) pinned Ryan Wagner (ESM) 1:30
160 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) dec. Justin Guzman (Spps) 9-2
170 - James Cruz (Spps) dec. Michael Parrish (ESM) 4-2
182 - Niccolo Colucci (Spps) md. Ryan Huff (ESM) 13-3
195 - Zach Lewis (Spps) dec. Frank Walz (ESM) 4-2
220 - Mathew Knote (ESM) pinned Matthew Adams (Spps) 3:28
285 - Andrew Chiurazzi (Spps) dec. John Cordes (ESM) 4-1

St Peters Preparatory School (CHSAA-NJ) (SPPS) 42, St Anthony's (StA) 28
December 23, 2017
106 - Patrick Adams (SPPS) dec. Sean Flick (StA) 1-0
113 - Sean Reindero (SPPS) dec. Tommy Szilagyi (StA) 7-1
120 - Tommy Lotito (StA) md. Trey Richardson (SPPS) 12-0
126 - Michael Kelly (SPPS) pinned Nick Alvarado (StA) 2:34
132 - Nathaniel Camiscoli (SPPS) dec. Christian Hansen (StA) 6-1
138 - Ty Lukens (StA) pinned Julian Todd (SPPS) 3:39
145 - Tyler Podolsky (StA) dec. Thomas Kellner (SPPS) 4-2 SV
152 - Justin Crawford (StA) pinned Quamek Fearon (SPPS) 1:11
160 - Joe Schultz (StA) dec. Justin Guzman (SPPS) 2-1
170 - James Cruz (SPPS) pinned Jake Tutuska (StA) 5:48
182 - Niccolo Colucci (SPPS) pinned Robert McGee (StA) 3:34
195 - Zach Lewis (SPPS) by FFT
220 - Maguire Horl (StA) def. Matthew Adams (SPPS) Inj Dflt
285 - Andrew Chiurazzi (SPPS) dec. Nicholas Greer (StA) 3-1
  99 - Isaiah Smalls (SPPS) by FFT

Wyoming Seminary (PA) (WS) 64, St Anthony's (StA) 13
December 21, 2017
106 - Jordan Wellington (StA) md. Jake Baker (Wyse) 8-0
113 - Nic Botello (Wyse) pinned Tommy Szilagyi (StA) 4:15
120 - Drew Munch (Wyse) pinned Preston Maucere (StA) 5:57
126 - Beau Bartlett (Wyse) pinned John Baloga (StA) 2:45
132 - Christian Hansen (StA) pinned Larry Mazurek (Wyse) 3:17
138 - Niko Katsuyoshi (Wyse) md. Tyler Podolsky (StA) 14-5
145 - Jack Davis (Wyse) md. Ty Lukens (StA) 15-6
152 - Justin Crawford (StA) dec. Owen Davis (Wyse) 5-2
160 - Mike Giallorenzi (Wyse) pinned Joe Schultz (StA) 2:48
170 - Jake Stefanowicz (Wyse) pinned Jake Tutuska (StA) 4:47
182 - Darrien Roberts (Wyse) pinned Robert McGee (StA) 1:48
195 - Austin Cooley (Wyse) pinned Christian Taylor (StA) 1:02
220 - Michael Doggett (Wyse) TF Maguire Horl (StA) 15-0 4:00
285 - Tony Cutrie (Wyse) dec. Nicholas Greer (StA) 4-1

My House-Xcaliber at Wilks Barre, PA
December 16-17, 2017
Team Scores
  1. Wyoming Seminary 390
  2. St.Anthony’s 159.5
  3. Northwestern Lehigh 128.5
  4. West Morris 127
  5. Lake Lehman 88
  6. James M. Coughlin 87
  7. North Penn 86.5
      Benton 86.5
  9. Quakertown 84.5
10. Princess Anne 84
11. Wyoming Valley West 78.5
12. Athens 77
13. Faith Christian Academy 67
14. Pen Argyl 59
15. Shenendehowa 52
16. Lasalle College H.S. 46
17. Troy 40.5
18. Greater Nanticoke 35
19. Bound Brook 27.5
20. Pittson 18
21. Upper Merion Area 17
22. Hayfield Secondary 9
23. Cary Academy 6
Brackets
Championship Finals
106 - Tim Levine (Wyoming Seminary Prep) DEC Sheldon Seymour (Troy High School), 3-2
113 - Nic Botello (Wyoming Seminary Prep) DEC Clarance Green (Princess Anne), 11-4
120 - Ezekiel Escalera (Wyoming Sem Prep) F Lincoln Heck (Wyoming Sem Prep), 0:41
126 - Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary Prep) DEC Justin Hoyle (Wyoming Seminary Prep), 6-2
132 - Mosha Schwartz (Wyoming Seminary Prep) DEC Cole Rhone (Benton), 5-4
138 - Jack Davis (Wyoming Seminary Prep) MD Matt Peters (Northwestern Lehigh), 17-6
145 - Colton Babcock (Benton) F Justin Crawford (St. Anthonys), 5:04
152 - Benny Baker (Wyoming Seminary Prep) DEC Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa), 5-3
160 - Jake Hendricks (Wyoming Sem Prep) DEC Jackson Bernhard (Northwestern Lehigh), 9-5
170 - Caleb Clymer (Northwestern Lehigh) DEC Chase Anklam (Pen Argyl), 3-0
182 - Darrien Roberts (Wyoming Seminary Prep) F Nathaniel Bradley (Athens), 5:06
195 - Austin Cooley (Wyoming Seminary Prep) F Billy Baldwin (Princess Anne), 5:2
220 - Mike Doggett (Wyoming Seminary Prep) TF Maguire Horl (St. Anthonys), 16-0 3:47
285 - Tony Cutrie (Wyoming Sem Prep) DEC Garrett Zobel (Lasalle College High School), 6-4
Consolation Finals
106 - Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) MD Gable Strickland (Benton), 12-3
113 - Tommy Szilagyi (St. Anthonys) DEC Cadden Kucek (WVW Spartans), 6-5
120 - Drew Munch (Wyoming Sem Prep) DEC Preston Maucere (St. Anthonys), 3-1 SV
126 - Chris Horton (Athens) DEC Bob Long (Lake Lehman), 3-0
132 - Jake Brown (James M. Coughlin) DEC David Krokowski (WVW Spartans), 1-0 TB2
138 - Josh Brown (James M. Coughlin) F Joshua Crandle (Princess Anne), 2:18
145 - Carter Tuttle (Wyoming Seminary Prep) F Colin Rex (Northwestern Lehigh), 3:55
152 - Max Schultz (Faith Christian Academy) M FOR Cole Rees (Wyoming Seminary Prep)
160 - Patrick Oneill (North Penn) F John Devito (West Morris), 0:40
170 - Marco Gaita (West Morris) DEC Jake Stefanowicz (Wyoming Seminary Prep), 7-3
182 - Jj Vizcarrondo (Faith Christian Academy) DEC Luke Stefanelli (West Morris), 7-5 SV
195 - Robert Rosen (West Morris) DEC David Ugalde (Bound Brook), 1-0
220 - Owen Verespy (North Penn) F Matt Savarese (St. Anthonys), 2:05
285 - Nick Greer (St. Anthonys) DEC Kaleb Konigus (Lake Lehman), 5-2
5th/6th Place Matches
106 - Robert Bohr (West Morris) MD Collin Power (Upper Merion Area), 13-2
113 - Lucas Buskirk (Pen Argyl) FOR Billy Apostolico (West Morris)
120 - Michael Caso (West Morris) DEC Jj White (WVW Spartans), 3-0
126 - Luke Duthie (Lasalle College High School) DEC John Baloga (St. Anthonys), 1-0
132 - Aj Burkhart (Athens) DEC Christian Hansen (St. Anthonys), 12-6
138 - Niko Katsuyoshi (Wyoming Seminary Prep) DEC Bailey Cohick (Troy High School), 7-6
145 - Aj Hill (West Morris) DEC Jake Trumbower (Lake Lehman), 5-3
152 - Owen Davis (Wyoming Seminary Prep) F Jake Wheeler (Quakertown), 0:4
160 - Darwin Hull (Wyoming Seminary Prep) TF Jaylon Brunson (WVW Spartans), 18-3 3:47
170 - Kyle Costello (Wyoming Sem Prep) F Mike Giallorenzi (Wyoming Sem Prep), 2:33
182 - Rob McGee (St. Anthonys) F Nate Williamson (Lasalle College High School), 4:38
195 - Tj Meehan (Lake Lehman) F Michael Terra (Quakertown), 0:23
220 - Quin Moyer (Northwestern Lehigh) DEC Jeremy Mcguigan (Quakertown), 7-1
285 - Ryan Cody (North Penn) F Ralph Martin (Quakertown), 2:13
7th/8th Place Matches
106 - Jordan Wellington (St. Anthonys) FOR Nino Cinti (James M. Coughlin)
113 - Zach Kremer (Benton) DEC Jeremy Lamberty (Bound Brook), 6-4
120 - Darren Clarke (James M. Coughlin) MD Corey Cope (Quakertown), 13-4
126 - Michael He (Princess Anne) MD Jamie Pahler (James M. Coughlin), 10-0
132 - Domenic Defalco (Quakertown) DEC Christian Sodano (Cary Academy), 10-8
138 - Tyler Podolsky (St. Anthonys) DEC Tj Alderfer (Faith Christian Academy), 7-6
145 - Joey Pahler (James M. Coughlin) MD Robert Napersky (WVW Spartans), 8-0
152 - Carlos Ugalde (Bound Brook) FOR Adam Eckhart (Greater Nanticoke Area)
160 - Tanner Smith (James M. Coughlin) F Kyle Goodwin (Quakertown), 2:20
170 - Reid Dentner (North Penn) DEC David Galasso (Athens), 6-2
182 - Nicolas Kaltenhauser (West Morris) DEC Thomas Nalbone (Lake Lehman), 3-2
195 - Seth Pelton (Greater Nanticoke Area) F Joe Defazio (Bound Brook), 1:00
220 - Dylan Dewitt (Faith Christian Academy) DEC Zach Poust (Benton), 5-0 285 - Blake Fox (Pen Argyl) F Jake Rutkowski (Pittston), 1:38

St John The Baptist (SJB) 62, Xavier (CHSAA) (Xavi) 18
December 13, 2017
  99 - Ryan Taube (SJB) pinned Devon Diaco (Xavi) 3:06
106 - Faris Rassac (Xavi) pinned Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) 2:40
113 - Izac Garcia (SJB) pinned Aristotle Mirones (Xavi) 1:52
120 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) pinned Luke Bodo (Xavi) 0:31
126 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) pinned Jack Durso (Xavi) 1:18
132 - Michael Spano (SJB) pinned Eli Kramer (Xavi) 0:58
138 - Francis Finn (SJB) md. Lucas Olson (Xavi) 14-4
145 - Elias Emery (Xavi) dec. Freddy Gomez (SJB) 10-5
152 - Thomas Kleinfelder (SJB) md. Cole Zamora (Xavi) 13-2
160 - Robert Gray (SJB) pinned Ivan Mena (Xavi) 0:40
170 - Bryan Kuprian (SJB) pinned Eric Rodriguez (Xavi) 0:42
182 - Gregory Link (SJB) pinned Trevor Lee (Xavi) 0:39
195 - Jeremy Dejusus (SJB) pinned Andrew Weaver (Xavi) 1:00
220 - Nicolo Del Negro (Xavi) dec. Carlos Fonseca (SJB) 2-1
285 - Brandon Cohen (Xavi) by FFT

Poly Prep Duals
Kellenberg (KM) 55, James Madison (PSAL) (JM) 30
December 9, 2017
113 - Muhammad Islomov (JM) pinned James Culhane (KM) 1:44
120 - Marc Kleyman (JM) pinned Matthew Alamia (KM) 2:57
126 - Keith Sherry (KM) pinned Dean Blafford (JM) 3:05
132 - Chris Carman (KM) pinned Bakhtiyor Toshmamatov (JM) 1:13
138 - Jordan Paladino (KM) pinned Joshua Mccafferty (JM) 3:10
145 - Anthony Osipoff (JM) pinned Chris Rodgers (KM) 2:42
152 - Sean Coakley (KM) pinned Ogabek Nematov (JM) 1:55
160 - Rob Egan (KM) dec. David Konner (JM) 9-2
170 - Andrew Cascio (KM) pinned Michael Waldman (JM) 1:08
182 - Azamat Davlyatov (JM) pinned Michael Jensen (KM) 1:38
195 - George Grigalshvili (JM) pinned James Watterson (KM) 0:56
220 - Brendan Whitehead (KM) md. Anthony Maisano (JM) 13-5
285 - Chris Scholz (KM) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Iadevaio (KM) pinned Sal Blafford (JM) 5:23
106 - Danny Knoblach (KM) pinned Shawn Muratov (JM) 3:38

Kellenberg (KM) 74, Xavier (CHSAA) (Xavi) 12
December 9, 2017
120 - Matthew Alamia (KM) pinned Luke Bodo (Xavi) 0:48
126 - Joseph Foley (KM) pinned Jack Durso (Xavi) 0:37
132 - Eli Kramer (Xavi) pinned Chris Carman (KM) 1:42
138 - Jordan Paladino (KM) pinned Jack Geyer (Xavi) 3:40
145 - Chris Rodgers (KM) dec. Elias Emery (Xavi) 10-8
152 - Sean Coakley (KM) TF Cole Zamora (Xavi) 15-0 3:44
160 - Joseph Geary (KM) pinned Adam Kramer (Xavi) 1:24
170 - Andrew Cascio (KM) pinned Ivan Mena (Xavi) 1:42
182 - Michael Jensen (KM) pinned Ivan Mena (Xavi) 1:09
195 - James Watterson (KM) pinned Andrew Weaver (Xavi) 0:47
220 - Brendan Whitehead (KM) by FFT
285 - Chris Scholz (KM) by FFT
  99 - Danny Knoblach (KM) pinned Justin Cruz (Xavi) 3:10
106 - James Culhane (KM) pinned Faris Rassac (Xavi) 1:39
113 - Aristotle Mirones (Xavi) by FFT

Kellenberg (KM) 39, Poly Prep (Popr) 32
December 9, 2017
126 - Joseph Foley (KM) dec. Luke Reich (Popr) 4-0
132 - Dove Bonjean-Alpart (Popr) pinned Luke Sherry (KM) 0:44
138 - Jordan Paladino (KM) pinned Zachary Seto (Popr) 1:22
145 - William Nipon (Popr) dec. Chris Rodgers (KM) 6-4
152 - David Berkovich (Popr) TF Sean Coakley (KM) 15-0
160 - Rob Egan (KM) pinned Reuben Kadushin (Popr) 5:40
170 - Joshua Khoshayev (Popr) pinned Andrew Cascio (KM) 5:05
182 - Michael Jensen (KM) by FFT
195 - Victor Marzano (Popr) pinned James Watterson (KM) 1:15
220 - Brendan Whitehead (KM) by FFT
285 - Chris Scholz (KM) by FFT
106 - Henry Morris (Popr) pinned William Cavallaro (KM) 1:15
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Matthew Alamia (KM) pinned Milo Tierney (Popr) 3:11

Kellenberg (KM) 56, Syosset (Syo) 26
December 6, 2017
  99 - Anthony Iadevaio (KM) pinned Keno Zachary (Syo) 0:33
106 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Danny Knoblach (KM) 2:39
113 - George Oroudujov (Syo) pinned RJ Tocco (KM) 1:06
120 - Matthew Alamia (KM) pinned Michael Rampanelli (Syo) 2:36
126 - Keith Sherry (KM) pinned Daniel Berg (Syo) 5:06
132 - John D`Amico (Syo) dec. Gregory Walter (KM) 9-5
138 - Jordan Paladino (KM) pinned Jake Collins (Syo) 1:56
145 - Rob Siciliano (Syo) pinned Joseph Muratore (KM) 4:00
152 - Sean Coakley (KM) TF Nate Roth (Syo) 17-1 5:15
160 - Matthew Majoy (Syo) TF Michael Demicco (KM) 24-9 4:52
170 - Andrew Cascio (KM) pinned Jacky Huang (Syo) 2:56
182 - Michael Jensen (KM) pinned Brandon Louie (Syo) 1:18
195 - James Watterson (KM) dec. Joseph Hardina (Syo) 6-1
220 - Brendan Whitehead (KM) pinned Joseph Terino (Syo) 0:58
285 - Chris Scholz (KM) by FFT

Kellenberg (KM) 57, Great Neck North (GNN) 23
November 29, 2017
  99 - Anthony Iadevaio (KM) by FFT
106 - James Culhane (KM) pinned Dan Eilon (GNN) 3:07
113 - Giacomo Martelli (KM) pinned Aaron Amirian (GNN) 1:07
120 - Ray Baron (GNN) TF Matthew Moreno (KM) 17-2 5:31
126 - Keith Sherry (KM) pinned Brad Sender (GNN) 3:00
132 - Jon Behnam (GNN) pinned Gregory Walter (KM) 5:16
138 - Jordan Paladino (KM) dec. Roy Livian (GNN) 5-0
145 - Joseph Muratore (KM) pinned Xavier Zurita (GNN) 4:31
152 - Jonathan Rismany (GNN) dec. Sean Coakley (KM) 9-8
160 - Ariel Arabian (GNN) dec. Michael Demicco (KM) 6-5
170 - Rob Egan (KM) by FFT
182 - Alex Cooper (KM) pinned Liron Alishahian (GNN) 1:49
195 - James Watterson (KM) by FFT
220 - Leon Taryan (GNN) pinned Connor Parrish (KM) 4:30
285 - Will Ligarzewski (KM) by FFT