Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

Section 11 Results

 Section 8 | Section 11 | CHSAA | Private


Suffolk League 1 Tournament at Patchogue-Medford
February 3, 2018
Team Scores
1. Brentwood 238.5
2. Sachem East 153.5
3. Ward Melville 148
4. Commack 144
5. Longwood 142
6. Patchogue-Medford 135.5
7. William Floyd 38
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jared Weinhaus  (SacE) dec. Matthew Cracchiola  (WM) 4-0
106 - Jake Eckerle  (Com) dec. Ean Segarra  (Bwd) 7-0
113 - Wenchard Pierre-Louis  (Bwd) dec. Trevor Murray  (SacE) 8-4
120 - Richard Munoz  (WM) dec. Sam Matlat  (SacE) 7-2
126 - Matt Patrizio  (Com) md. Logan McGloine  (SacE) 12-3
132 - Rafael Lievano  (WM) md. Brice O’Hara  (SacE) 17-6
138 - Chris Gomez  (PM) TF Wayne Lamont  (Lwd) 20-2
145 - Ryan Burgbacher  (PM) dec. Gavin Leath  (SacE) 4-0
152 - Wilbur Bailey  (Lwd) pinned Nabeel Ahmed  (WM) 3:09
160 - James Araneo  (WM) md. Jordan Jones  (Bwd) 13-1
170 - Anthony Gomez  (Bwd) dec. Ryan McNamara  (WM) 6-4
182 - Tyler Pelech  (Lwd) dec. Luis Acevedo  (Bwd) 3-0
195 - Leslie Burns  (Lwd) dec. Maximillian Haegele  (WM) 8-6
220 - Angel Pineda  (SacE) pinned Midjerry Paul  (Lwd) 1:02
285 - Joey Slackman  (Com) pinned London Castillo  (Bwd) 0:34
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Richard Munoz (Ward Melville, 120)
Most Pins Least Time: Joey Slackman (Commack, 285), 3 in 2:05
Consolation Finals
  99 - Fernando Romero  (Bwd) dec. Ryan Eckerle  (Com) 4-1H
106 - Sean Beatty  (PM) dec. Chris Ivans  (PM) 5-4
113 - Jonathon Portillo  (Bwd) pinned Frank Marsillia  (PM) 2:38
120 - Gavin Damasco  (Com) md. Richard Diaz  (Bwd) 9-0
126 - Esteban Sandoval  (Bwd) def. Jack Cassidy  (Com) by FFT
132 - Danny Horton  (PM) pinned Chris Umanzor  (Bwd) 2:18
138 - Dario Mollina  (WF) dec. Frano Marino  (WF) 6-4
145 - Kerrick Morris  (Bwd) md. Ruben Cruces  (Lwd) 11-0
152 - Nick Ibanez  (Com) md. Hugo Vasquez  (Bwd) 10-0
160 - Alex Miller  (Lwd) pinned Liam Wolf  (PM) 0:15
170 - Donte Godfrey  (PM) pinned Devin Cheah  (Bwd) 3:08
182 - Jason Passaro  (WF) dec. Mike Hernandez  (Lwd) 2-1
195 - Danny Goldman  (Com) dec. Albert Sivirian  (Bwd) 5-3
220 - Nathaniel Lennon  (Bwd) dec. Dylan Gianikos  (PM) 3-2 UTB
285 - Mark Kmiotek  (SacE) pinned Jean Jasmine  (Bwd) 4:36

Suffolk League 2 Tournament at Bay Shore
February 3, 2018
Team Scores
1. Bay Shore 210.5
2. Connetquot 187
3. Lindenhurst 179
4. Central Islip 143
5. Northport 126.5
6. Sachem North 113.5
7. Walt Whitman 77.5
Brackets



Championship Finals
  99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Christian Paredes (Con), 2:44
106 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) dec. Sean Lennon (Lind), 7-4
113 - Adam Barker (SacN) dec. Cisneros Campos (WW), 3-1
120 - Dalton Otto (Con) dec. Jack Marlow (Npt), 10-3
126 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) dec. Will Obert-Thorn (Con), 11-0
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) dec. Carlos Espinal (BS), 5-2
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) dec. Josh Ruben (Npt), 5-1
145 - Josh Sanchez (BS) dec. Joe Feola (WW), 7-4
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) dec. Jose DeJesus (CI), 3-1
160 -Emmet Christie (BS) dec. Gil Santiago (Con), 3-2
170 - Mike Robertson (Npt) dec. Alzeandro Aponte (SacN), 11-4
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) dp. Nick Gianelli (Lind), 5:55
195 - Carlos Banos (CI) dec. Peter Magliacoco (Npt), 5-3 SV
220 - Tahirahan Ozturk (Lind) dec. Joey Confessore (SacN), 3-2 TB
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) def. Jeff Perez (Lind), by Inj Dflt
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Ryan Meissner (Lindenhurst, 126)
Most Pins Least Time
: Malachi Lord-Kelley (Central Islip, 182) 4 in 10:17
Consolation Finals
  99 - Erich Vollbehr (SacN) dec. Edwin Contreras (Lind), 9-4
106 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) dec. Matt Keegan (SacN), 7-4
113 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) def. Adam Quintanilla (Lind), by FFT
120 - Keith Renick (Lind) dec. Sean Hauser (Con), 7-2
126 - Jerrell Reyes (CI) dec. Thomas DeGaetano (WW), 4-3
132 - Joe Kasten (Con) dec. Elvis Vasquez (WW), 6-4
138 - Peter Marion (WW) dec. Keon Ayala (BS), 2-1
145 - Eddie Macario (Con) dec. Albert DeJesus (CI), 4-1
152 - Anthony Thompson (BS) pinned Davi Costa (WW), 2:22
160 -Derek Brown (BS) pinned James Henn (Lind), 4:59
170 - Yanni Balasis (Con) pinned Joe Petrucci (Npt), 4:56
182 - Jack Winey (Lind) dec. Steven Hall (SacN), 4-0
195 - Jarred Baker (Con) dec. Jaylyn Butler (BS), 11-4
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) dec. James Scarabino (Con), 14-9
285 - Mondel Brandon (WW) pinned Sean Schaller (Con), 0:37

Suffolk League 3 Tournament at Half Hollow Hills East
February 3, 2018
Team Scores
1. Smithtown West 228
2. Smithtown East 172
3. Copiague 157
4. Half Hollow Hills East 141.5
5. Newfield 116
6. Centereach 89
7. Riverhead 67
Brackets



Championship Finals
  99 - Nick Germano (SmW) pinned Garrett Davis (SmE), 1:36
106 - Marvin Canales-vanegas (SmW) dec. Joseph Campanile (SmE), 9-6
113 - Saajid Pinate (HHHE) dec. Jack Desousa (SmW), 4-0
120 - Selvin Maldonado (Cen) md. James Campanelli (SmW), 12-1
126 - Nick Calderone (New) dec. Marvin Lobo (Cop), 9-3
132 - Tate Kershner (HHHE) pinned Delvin Camejo (Cop), 2:45
138 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) dec. Matt Weitemeyer (SmW), 9-2
145 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) dec. Ryan Carroll (SmW), 7-3
152 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) dec. John Canny (SmW), 8-7
160 - Paul Illicete (Cop) dec. Jett Tancsik (Cen), 7-0
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) dec. Zachary Shumer (SmE), 5-3
182 - Chris Debose (Riv) pinned Jack Swanson (SmW), 3:51
195 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Malik Leftenant (Cop), 3:00
220 - Yashiya Minor (HHHE) dec. Chris Powell (Cen), 5-2
285 - Shireef Leonard (Riv) pinned Tim Nagosky (SmW), 0:24
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Tate Kershner (Half Hollow Hills East, 132)
Most Pins Least Time: Shareef Lenard (Riverhead, 285), 3 in 4:49
Consolation Finals
  99 - Matthew Rosenberg (SmE) md. Akai Weber (HHHE), 10-0
106 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) dec. Matthew Blackton (SmE), 6-4
113 - Joe Zimbler (SmE) dec. Matt Ciavarelli (Cen), 7-5
120 - Dylan Campbell (HHHE) def. Connor Malley (SmE), by FFT
126 - David Defillippis (SmE) dec. Justin Penalo (Cop), 4-0
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) dec. Hunter Hughes (New), 6-0
138 - Christopher Arceri (SmE) dec. Ryan Quinn (SmE), 5-1
145 - Quindell Ross (Cop) def. Wilmer Reyes (Cop), by FFT
152 - Sean Levine (SmE) dec. Nick Cami (New), 2-1
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Frank Micari (New), 6-2
170 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) dec. Mohab Ali (New), 2-1 TB
182 - Mike Aguirre (Cen) pinned Matt Walsh (Cop), 5:52
195 - Kenny Wilson (SmE) dec. Zach Stern (HHHE), 4-3
220 - Luis Guzman (Cop) pinned Carlos Perez (Riv), 1:59
285 - Christopher Alterio (SmE) pinned George Orr (SmE), 0:49

Suffolk League 4 Tournament at North Babylon
February 3, 2018
Team Scores
1. Eastport-South Manor 231.5
2. Bellport 188.5
3. Half Hollow Hills West 166.5
4. North Babylon 164
5. West Islip 90
6. Huntington 82
7. Deer Park 37
Brackets



Championship Finals
  99 - Michael Falek (ESM) TF Joe Petrone (Hu), ?
106 - Gabe Travato (ESM) pinned Phil Trowbridge (Bell), 4:00
113 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) dec. Sean Carter (NB), 7-0
120 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Ben Lacrete (HHHW), 1:02
126 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Dakota Asuncion (HHHW), 1:10
132 - Brian Calhoun (WI) md. Garrett Kusa (Bell), 11-2
138 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) dec. Tony Negron (NB), 2-1
145 - Tristan Delaney (HHHW) derlie Rose (Bell), 3-2
152 - Anthony Dushaj (HHHW) dec. Joe Gannone (ESM), 4-3 TB
160 - Mike Sullivan (NB) dec. Bradley Wilson (WI), 4-2
170 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) pinned Michael Parrish (ESM), 1:08
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) pinned D'Andre Russell (Bell), 2:21
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) dec. Frank Walz (ESM), 3-0
220 - Ben Greene (Bell) dec. Tazadon Smith (Hu), 7-3
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) dec. John Cordes (ESM), 9-2
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Adam Busiello (Eastpoirt-South Manor, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Adam Busiello (Eastpoirt-South Manor, 126), 3 in 2:26
Consolation Finals
  99 - William Burton (Hu) md. Nick Marino (WI), 8-0
106 - Joey Burns (DP) pinned Brandon Picerno (NB), 0:40
113 - Christian Gannone (ESM) def. Stephan Lukas (ESM), by FFT
120 - Robert Belcher (Bell) md. Tommy Corcoran (WI), 10-1
126 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) pinned Sean Kendall (NB), 0:44
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) dec. Jake Mulle (Bell), 5-4
138 - James Highsmith (Bell) dec. Ben Hawthorne (ESM), 6-4
145 - Bobby Filippi (WI) pinned Isaiah Adams (NB), 4:21
152 - Kenny Cooper (DP) md. Domenick Nazzaro (Bell), 11-3
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) dec. Jonathan Ridge (HHHW), 6-2
170 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) dec. Aiden McCooey (Hu), 7-6
182 - Matt Moynihan (WI) pinned Mike Stone (HHHW), 0:49
195 - Joe Kolk (NB) dec. Mike Farino (HHHW), 7-1
220 - Matt Knote (ESM) dec. Nick Aguluick (HHHW), 4-3
285 - Jason O'Keefe (NB) dec. carlos Maldonado (Bell), 6-2

Suffolk League 5 Tournament at Comsewogue
February 3, 2018
Team Scores
1. Hauppauge 239
2. Kings Park 190.5
3. Harborfields 138
4. East Islip HS 118
5. Comsewogue Sr HS 114
6. West Babylon Sr HS 73
7. East Hampton HS 32
Brackets



Championship Finals
  99 - Luke Smith (Haup) md. Thomas Diresta (KP), 11-2
106 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Ashton Sylvia (Harb), 5:02
113 - Tyler Bisono (Haup) TF Peter-John Lampasone (WB), 16-1
120 - Anthony DiBartolo (Haup) md. Nick Carino (Harb), 17-6
126 - Don Mastrioanni (Harb) dec. Zach Cabrera (EI), 9-4
132 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned Kian Firouzina (Harb), 3:27
138 - Jay Best (Harb) pinned Eddie Molinari (Coms), 1:27
145 - Dan Mauriello (Haup) dec. Collin Barnard (Harb), 8-3
152 - Charles Leo (KP) dec. Joshua Fiorentino (Coms), 7-1
160 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) pinned Eliezel Perla (Coms), 0:15
170 - Nico Ziccardi (KP) pinned Nick Smith (Haup), 1:30
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) dec. Michael Tyrrell (Haup), 6-4 SV
195 - Andreas Koutsogiannis (EH) dec. Angel Vargas (Coms), 6-4 SV
220 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) pinned Kiernan Stanton (EI), 2:39
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) pinned Demetrios Cheilas (Haup), 0:42
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jake Silverstein (Haup, 160)
Most Pins Least Time: Stefan Major (KP, 132), 3 in 6:39
Consolation Finals
  99 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) dec. Vincent Ziccardi (KP), 3-0
106 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) TF Lucas Inzirillo (WB), 17-2
113 - Kieran Fine (Haup) md. Anthony Buccino (EI), 13-0
120 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned James Walker (Haup), 2:06
126 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) md. Adam Rosario (Haup), 12-2
132 - Nick Picece (EI) dec. Jett DeQuatro (Haup), 6-3
138 - Chris Byrne (KP) pinned Rich Sgueglia (EI), 4:28
145 - Anthony Visto (Haup) pinned Mark Shayew (EI), 1:35
152 - Kiernan Derway (KP) pinned Mike Colon (EI), 0:31
160 - Jonathan Guadagno (EI) dec. Ian McGullam (Harb), 7-3
170 - Hogan Henrikson (Harb) pinned Stephen Donohue (EI), 4:28
182 - Nick Agresta (EI) dec. Isaiah Robinson (EI), 7-0
195 - Nick Trentini (Haup) pinned Cameron Lizardi (WB), 0:44
220 - Herber Hernandez (WB) pinned Cole Blatter (Coms), 0:34
285 - Albert Darchiev (EH) dec. Rodil Lima (KP), 7-2

Suffolk League 6 Tournament at John Glenn
February 3, 2018
Team Scores
1. Rocky Point 226.5
2. John Glenn 205
3. Sayville 172
4. Islip 148
5. Miller Place 122
6. Westhampton Beach 83.5
7. Amityville Memorial 39
Brackets



Championship Finals
  99 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) dec. Justin Klein (MP), 4-1
106 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) dec. Justin Amendola (RP), 7-2
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Chris Delisle (Isp), 1:45
120 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Evan Matias (RP), 5:50
126 - Sean Peterson (Isp) dec. Osman Bayrak (JG), 5-3
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) TF James Rado (MP), 17-1
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) dec. Nick Lenio (JG), 5-1
145 - Jack Spahn (Isp) dec. Patrick Giambruno (JG), 6-2
152 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Ryan Grebe (MP), 3:45
160 - Joe Lopresti (Say) md. Justin Vega (JG), 14-5
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) pinned James Volpe (Say), 3:42
182 - Joe Franzese (JG) dec. Liam McIntyre (WHB) 2-0
195 - Nathan Bauland (Say) md. Maximus Maizus (Say), 9-1
220 - Christian Holder (JG) pinned Nick DeStefano (Say), 4:58
285 - Deonte Wilson (Am) pinned Jake Pohl (RP), 0:35
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Joe Franzese (John Glenn, 182)
Most Pins Least Time: Kris Ketchum (Rocky Point, 132), 3 in 3:26
Consolation Finals
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) dec. Tom Andria (Isp), 6-5
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Matthew Hole (Isp), 2:18
113 - Tyler Skala (WHB) dec. Kyle Klein Jr. (MP), 5-3
120 - Jason Montagna (WHB) dec. Logan Delisle (Isp), 9-6
126 - Connor Cunningham (Say) pinned Mark Rado (MP), 2:43
132 - Ryan Hallahan (JG) md. John Kelly (Say), 10-1
138 - Nick Sagrestano (Isp) dec. Jacob Wolmart (Say), 8-1
145 - Donald Hammarth (RP) dec. Sky Marbot (MP), 8-7
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) dec. Connor Farrell (Isp), 6-5
160 - Brian Smith (RP) pinned Noah Bila (MP), 2:27
170 - Mickey Gold (RP) pinned Jake Millwater (Say), 5:08
182 - Connor Owenburg (Say) dec. Connor Rossi (JG), 5-2
195 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned Christian Ramirez (JG), 2:18
220 - Lucas Villareale (WHB) pinned Osbaldo Canales (Am), 1:10
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) dec. Davonte Pickett (Am), 3-0

Port Jefferson (PJ) 90, Southampton (SH) 0
February 1, 2018
  99 - Anthony D`Eia (PJ) pinned Alex Boyd (SH) 0:43
106 - Sam Robertson (PJ) pinned Juan De Los Santos Soledad (SH) 4:13
113 - Ricky D`Elia (PJ) pinned Mick Brown (SH) 1:33
120 - Robert Williams (PJ) by FFT
126 - Brendan Rogers (PJ) by FFT
132 - Vincent Miceli (PJ) by FFT
138 - Ryan Robertson (PJ) by FFT
145 - Joe Evangelista (PJ) pinned Colby Gill (SH) 2:25
152 - Joseph Longo (PJ) by FFT
160 - Matt Murphy (PJ) by FFT
170 - Conrad Sund (PJ) by FFT
182 - Chris Lepore (PJ) pinned William Bockhaus (SH) 2:18
195 - Harry Cona (PJ) pinned Anthony Mendino (SH) 3:31
220 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) by FFT
285 - Cort Adamzyk (PJ) by FFT

Lindenhurst (Lind) 81, Hampton Bays (HB) 3
January 31, 2018
  99 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 2:36
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 0:33
113 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Willy Kraus (HB) 1:57
120 - Keith Renick (Lind) pinned Michael Caltabiano (HB) 3:11
126 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned Nicolas Pacheco (HB) 4:24
132 - Alex Velasquez (HB) dec. Anthony Colavito (Lind) 3-2
138 - Anthony Katz (Lind) by FFT
145 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Steven Ramos (HB) 2:28
152 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) md. William Krivickas (HB) 10-0
160 - James Henn (Lind) TF Kevin Osorio (HB) 18-2 4:07
170 - Anthony Ciminera (Lind) pinned Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 4:20
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) by FFT
195 - Brian Paszkiewicz (Lind) by FFT
220 - Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind) pinned Jackson Perez (HB) 4:50
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Marek Maslowski (HB) 0:50

Central Islip (CI) 42, West Islip (WI) 32
January 27, 2018
  99 - Nick Marino (WI) Dec. Kevin Mills (CI) 3-2
106 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) By Fft
113 - William Nicholson (WI) Pinned Frank Sanchez (CI) 3:53
120 - Jorge Rivera (CI) Dec. Tommy Corcoran (WI) 7-1
126 - Jerell Reyes (CI) Tf Zachary Greschler (WI) 15-0
132 - Brian Calhoun (WI) Tf Fidel Patterson (CI) 16-1
138 - Joe Peters  (WI) Pinned Isaiah Vogelfang (CI) 5:47
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) Dec. Bobby Filippi (WI) 7-5
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) Pinned Kole Johnsen (WI) 3:04
160 - Bradley Wilson (WI) Pinned Jose Najarro (CI) 4:39
170 - Joshua Almonte (CI) By Fft
182 - Kyle Haff (WI) Pinned Brandon D`Meza (CI) 3:01
195 - Carlos Banos (CI) Md. Matt Moynihan (WI) 10-2
220 - Andrew Espinosa (CI) Dec. Jack Pollock (WI) 5-4
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) By Fft

Newburgh Duals
John Glenn (JG) 41, Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 1) (NFA) 27
January 27, 2018
126 - Osman Bayrak (JG) md. Luke Fischer (NFA) 8-0
132 - Ryan Hallahan (JG) pinned Michael Manzi (NFA) 1:41
138 - Thomas Witthuhn (JG) pinned Anthony Manzi (NFA) 1:33
145 - Nick Lenio (JG) pinned Isaiah Schulterbrandt (NFA) 1:12
152 - Tyler Serafini (NFA) dec. Patrick Giambruno (JG) 9-6
160 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) dec. Joseph Russell (NFA) 4-2
170 - Conner Leggett (NFA) dec. Justin Vega (JG) 7-5
182 - Nick Blanton (JG) md. Alex Miller (NFA) 8-0
195 - Joe Franzese (JG) pinned Maxx Decapua (NFA) 5:34
220 - Daniel Banegas (NFA) dec. Christian Ramirez (JG) 3-2 TB
285 - Caleb Williams (NFA) dec. Patrick Ancewicz (JG) 3-0
  99 - Jackson Merli (NFA) dec. Tanay Rametra (JG) 7-2
106 - Greg Fischer (NFA) pinned Kemal Buz (JG) 1:15
113 - Jeffrey Roizman (JG) by FFT
120 - Brandon Delarosa (NFA) pinned Jared Albert (JG) 1:40

John Glenn (JG) 53, Wallkill (Sec 9) (Wall) 22
January 27, 2018
  99 - Matt Davis (Wall) pinned Tanay Rametra (JG) 0:56
106 - Kemal Buz (JG) by FFT
113 - Derek Ellison (Wall) md. Jeffrey Roizman (JG) 14-0
120 - Jared Albert (JG) pinned Jacob Lyle (Wall) 2:54
126 - Osman Bayrak (JG) pinned William Pushman (Wall) 1:51
132 - Thomas Witthuhn (JG) dec. Jerome Futia (Wall) 5-3
138 - Nick Lenio (JG) pinned Justin Lyle (Wall) 0:34
145 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) dec. Kraig Thomas (Wall) 7-0
152 - Alden Hathaway (Wall) dec. Thomas Giaramita (JG) 8-7
160 - Joseph Pushman (Wall) pinned Justin Vega (JG) 1:20
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) TF Walter Mazariego (Wall) 15-0 4:53
182 - Brian Mascaro (Wall) dec. Connor Rossi (JG) 8-1
195 - Joe Franzese (JG) pinned Alfredo Mazariego (Wall) 1:02
220 - Christian Ramirez (JG) pinned Tyrell Augustus (Wall) 1:53
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) pinned Charles Rodgers (Wall) 0:24

John Glenn (JG) 59, Warwick Valley (Sec 9) (WV) 22
January 27, 2018
  99 - Alex Greco (WV) by FFT
106 - Drew Greco (WV) by FFT
113 - Hunter Brown (WV) pinned Jeffrey Roizman (JG) 1:24
120 - Jared Albert (JG) pinned Jordan Pinksey (WV) 3:00
126 - Osman Bayrak (JG) TF Bryan Macdougall (WV) 16-0 4:32
132 - Thomas Witthuhn (JG) pinned Evan Gibbons (WV) 3:43
138 - Ryan Hallahan (JG) pinned Jeremy Mazzella (WV) 1:36
145 - Nick Lenio (JG) by FFT
152 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) pinned Chris Posta (WV) 1:05
160 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) dec. Henry Searle (WV) 6-4
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) pinned Will Noteboom (WV) 3:04
182 - Andrew Wierzbicki (WV) md. Connor Rossi (JG) 9-0
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) pinned Tim Russell (WV) 2:28
220 - Joe Franzese (JG) by FFT
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) dec. Sam Langer (WV) 3-2

John Glenn (JG) 54, Valley Central (Sec 9) (VC) 30
January 27, 2018
  99 - Casey Lennon (VC) by FFT
106 - Nicolo Ricciuto (VC) by FFT
113 - Jeffrey Roizman (JG) pinned Anthony Conklin (VC) 1:23
120 - Jared Albert (JG) pinned Travis Phillips (VC) 4:34
126 - Matthew Romano (VC) pinned Osman Bayrak (JG) 3:45
132 - Ryan Hallahan (JG) pinned Hunter Phillips (VC) 1:45
138 - Nick Lenio (JG) pinned Gerald Ricciuto (VC) 1:34
145 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) pinned Addison Larose (VC) 4:45
152 - Raymond Napolitano (VC) pinned Thomas Giaramita (JG) 3:38
160 - Collin Cummings (VC) by FFT
170 - Justin Vega (JG) by FFT
182 - Nick Blanton (JG) pinned William Leahy (VC) 0:34
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) dec. Shane Hoffman (VC) 11-5
220 - Joe Franzese (JG) pinned Mark Crisfield (VC) 1:46
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) dec. Bryce Moore (VC) 2-0

Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 1) (NFA) 72, John Glenn (JG) 13
January 27, 2018
113 - Ryan Riazi (JG) By Fft
120 - Brandon Delarosa (NFA) Pinned Brendan Knott (JG) 0:24
126 - Luke Fischer (NFA) Pinned Cryus Riazi (JG) 3:17
132 - Michael Manzi (NFA) Pinned Jeffrey Zeis (JG) 1:19
138 - Ryan Breier (JG) Dec. Anthony Manzi (NFA) 5-1
145 - Kevin Lewis (JG) Md. Isaiah Schulterbrandt (NFA) 8-0
152 - Tyler Serafini (NFA) Pinned Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) 0:53
160 - Joseph Russell (NFA) Pinned Jake Swoboda (JG) 1:41
170 - Conner Leggett (NFA) Pinned Kevin Velasquez (JG) 1:59
182 - Alex Miller (NFA) Pinned Hancy Lopez (JG) 1:07
195 - Maxx Decapua (NFA) Pinned Robert Claffey (JG) 1:01
220 - Daniel Banegas (NFA) Pinned Ryan Kang (JG) 0:36
285 - Caleb Williams (NFA) Pinned Jordan Curiale (JG) 5:27
  99 - Jackson Merli (NFA) By Fft
106 - Greg Fischer (NFA) Pinned Matt Blanton (JG) 0:52

Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 1) (NFA) 57, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 22
January 27, 2018
120 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) Pinned Brandon Delarosa (NFA) 2:18
126 - Luke Fischer (NFA) Dec. Wes Pase (SWR) 8-1
132 - Michael Manzi (NFA) Def. Dan Dacos (SWR) Inj Dflt
138 - Cooper Cummings (SWR) Pinned Anthony Manzi (NFA) 5:27
145 - Peter Delise (SWR) Md. Isaiah Schulterbrandt (NFA) 19-6
152 - Tyler Serafini (NFA) Pinned Tylan Bulut (SWR) 1:45
160 - Joseph Russell (NFA) Pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 0:08
170 - Conner Leggett (NFA) Pinned Connor Delumen (SWR) 2:41
182 - Alex Miller (NFA) Pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 1:35
195 - Maxx Decapua (NFA) Pinned Liam Daly (SWR) 0:23
220 - Daniel Banegas (NFA) Dec. Dylan Blanco (SWR) 7-0
285 - Caleb Williams (NFA) By Fft
  99 - Jackson Merli (NFA) Dec. Tristan Petretti (SWR) 6-2
106 - Greg Fischer (NFA) Pinned Chris Vedder (SWR) 1:57
113 - Connor Mullahey (SWR) By Fft

North Fork Invitational at Mattituck
January 27, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Freeport 222
  2. Connetquot 217
  3. Bay Shore 184
  4. Patchogue-Medford 183
  5. Mattituck 176
  6. Riverhead 171.5
  7. Half Hollow Hills East 159
  8. Miller Place 153
  9. North Babylon 131
10. Half Hollow Hills West 0
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) dec. Sean Feeney (Matt), 8-1
106 - Mark Matyka (Riv) TF Sean Beatty (PM), 17-1
113 - Sean Carter (NB) dec. Chad Elder (Fre), 4-1
120 - Dylan Campbell (HHHE) dec. Sebastian Mauras (Fre), 8-6
126 - Will Obert-Thorn (Con) dec. Nate Bruno (PM), 3-1
132 - Luke Bokina (Matt) dec. Lee Mauras (Fre), 7-0
138 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) dec. Tony Negron (NB), 10-4
145 - Jack Bokina (Matt) TF Josh Sanchez (BS), 21-6
152 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) dec. Mark Vasquez (BS), 7-2
160 - Mike Sullivan (NB) pinned Gil Santiago (Con), 1:48
170 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) TF Rony Lopez (Fre), 19-3
182 - Chris Debose (Riv) pinned Joe Kolk (NB), 2:45
195 - Zack Stern (HHHE) dec. Matt McNulty (MP), 5-2
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Donovan Watson (Fre), 3:40
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) dec. Niko Angelinas (PM), 7-2
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Luke Bokina (Mattituck, 132)
Champion of Champions: Jonathan Spadafora (Half Hollow Hills East, 138)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Max Finch (Fre) md. Justin Klein (MP), 10-2
106 - Brian Feeney (Matt) dec. Jared Gallub (HHHE), 3-2
113 - Saajid Pinate (HHHE) md. Kyle Klein (MP), 12-2
120 - Jared Cawley (Riv) pinned Anthony Napoli (PM), 1:21
126 - Ryan Scully (BS) dec. Mark Rado (MP), 1-0
132 - Tate Kershner (HHHE) dec. James Rado (MP), 7-1
138 - Steven Bosco (Con) dec. Keon Ayala (BS), 5-4
145 - Ralph Gray (Riv) pinned Sky Marbot (MP), 1:28
152 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) dec. Anthony Thompson (BS), 8-4
160 - Emmet Christie (BS) dec. Sean Prunty (Riv), 6-0
170 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) dec. Colby Suglia (Matt), 4-3
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) dec. Kyle Dierlam (PM), 6-0
195 - Brendan Wassmer (PM) dec. Jarred Baker (Con), 5-3
220 - Yashiya Minor (HHHE) dec. Daniel Lyons (Fre), 6-0
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Ronan Cruz (Riv), 3:22
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Ethan Scully (BS) dec. Momin Rafig (MP), 4-0
106 - Chris Evans (PM) pinned Aaron Chetti (Con), 4:05
113 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) dec. Tim Davis (Matt), 6-1
120 - Alfredo Chapman (BS) def. Dalton Otto (Con), by FFT
126 - Stephen Masotti (Matt) dec. Baldwin Cepeda (Fre), 6-2
132 - Danny Horton (PM) dec. Neo Fearon (Fre), 5-3
138 - James DeLucia (Con) dec. Ben Webb (Matt), 5-2
145 - Jalen Thompson (BS) def. Eddie Macario (Con), by FFT
152 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) dec. Lucca Marra (HHHE), 7-5
160 - Hassan Umanzor (Fre) pinned Noah Bila (MP), 2:23
170 - Javier Lechuga (Fre) pinned Chris Bold (MP), 2:35
182 - Colin Power (MP) dec. Niko Seda (MP), 14-10
195 - Eddie Steanek (Con) def. Troy Saraldi (Fre), by FFT
220 - John Meyveci (Fre) dec. Carlos Perez (Riv), 6-1
285 - Shareef Leanord (Riv) def. Syed Ali (Con), by FFT

Paul DiIorio Memorial Tournament at Sachem East
January 27, 2018
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Tom Diresta  (Kings Park) md. Gavin McIntyre  (Westhampton Beach) 10-0
106 - Jason Lella  (West Islip) TF Joey Burns  (Deer Park) 19-2  (6:00)
113 - Adam Barker  (Sachem North) md. Matt Ciaverelli  (Centereach) 14-5
120 - Keith Cassar  (Oyster Bay) md. Selvin Maldonado  (Cent) 8-0
126 - Logan McGloine  (Sachem East) dec. Michael Barker  (SacN) 6-1
132 - Dan Dominguez  (Division) pinned Wayne Carl Barker  (SacN) 1:55
138 - Steve Dorman  (SacE) TF Gabe Galaraza  (Div) 15-0  (4:11)
145 - Gavin Leath  (SacE) pinned Jack Wiebolt  (OB) 2:46
152 - Kenny Cooper  (DP) md. Charlie Leo  (KP) 12-3
160 - JD Moore  (Div) dec Jett Tancsik  (Cent) 5-3
170 - Alezandro Aponte  (SacN) dec. Nico Ziccardi  (KP) 6-4
182 - Liam McIntyre  (WHB) TF Nate Bauland  (Sayville) 17-2  (5:23)
195 - Max Maizus  (Say) dec. Sean Tierney  (SacE) 7-2
220 - Joe Confessore  (SacN) dec. Angel Pineda  (SacE) 5-4
285 - Ismael Mudassar  (Div) dec. Mark Kmiotek  (SacE) 2-0
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Liam McIntyre  (Westhampton Beach, 182)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jared Wienhaus  (SacE) pinned Erich Vollbehr  (SacN) 0:54
106 - Jacob Coniker  (SacE) dec. Matt Keegan  (SacN) 7-0
113 - Tyler Skala  (WHB) dec. Trevor Murray  (SacE) 4-0
120 - Jay Montagna  (WH) md. Sam Matlat  (SacE) 13-2
126 - Aidan Tripodi  (KP) pinned Brandon White  (WHB) 3:56
132 - Alijah Arroyo  (SacE) SV Louis Horodyski  (SacN) 4-2
138 - Ryan O’Malley  (SacN) pinned Ryan Meehan  (SacE) 3:29
145 - Mike Zanfardino  (SacN) dec. Marquez Rhodes  (SacN) 6-3
152 - Thatcher Cord  (WHB) pinned Sam Walker  (SacN)
160 - Joe Lopresti  (Say) pinned Nick Pitocco  (DP) 2:14
170 - James Volpe  (Say) TF Tom Seslowski  (OB) 19-3  (4:27)
182 - Rob Gomez  (KP) M For. Steven Hall  (SacN)
195 - Brian Caminero  (Cent) dec. Samir Omar  (SacN) 1-0
220 - Chris Powell  (Cent) pinned Luis Valdez  (SacE) 4:46
285 - Nick Cruz  (SacN)

Peter Caruso Memorial Invitational Tournament
January 27, 2018
Team Scores
  1. St, Joseph Regional 255.5 - NJ
  2. Center Moriches 190.5
  3. Smithtown East 155.5
  4. Putnam Valley 142 - Sec 1
  5. Middletown 137 - Sec 9
  6. Mahopac 120.5 - Sec 1
  7. Guilderland 119 - Sec 2
  8. Carmel 117.5 - Sec 1
  9. Pine Bush - Sec 9
10. Roy C Ketcham 95.5 - Sec 1
11. Yorktown 92 - Sce 1
12. Greenville 73 - Sec 2
13. Somers 60 - Sec 1
14. Byram Hills 53.5 - Sec 1
15. Rondout Valley 37.5 - Sec 9
16. Our Lady of Lourdes 31.5 - Sec 1
17. Darien 16 - CT
18. Peekskill 0 - Sec 1
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Justin Morales  (Mid) dec. John Fortugno  (BH), 6-2
106 - Jordan Titus  (CM) pinned Aidan Muldoon  (Mah), 2:25
113 - Sammy Alvarez  (SJR) pinned andrew Finateri  (Yrk), 5:38
120 - Aidan Cullen  (Green) dec. Connor Malley  (SmE), 7-3
126 - Will Carano  (PV) dec. Brendan Carroll  (RCK), 6-1
132 - Tommy Askey  (PB) dec. Kyle Sams  (PV), 3-2
138 - Donald Wood  (CM) TF Mauricio Arango  (Yrk), 17-2
145 - Ian Houck  (RV) TF Charlie Nicosia  (Mah), 18-3
152 - Ben Rivera  (Car) pinned Jack Farinaro  (SJR), 0:58
160 - Shaun Burgos  (PB) md. Joe Manicini  (Green), 18-8
170 - Joe Napoleone  (SJR) pinned Antonio Vieira  (Som), 1:20
182 - Timmy Degaldo  (CM) dec. Lucca Arovianni  (OLL), 6-2
195 - Matt Kelly  (Som) TF Elijah Babb  (Mid), 18-3
220 - Michael Toranzo  (SJR) pinned Mike Rivera  (Mah), 3:22
285 - Brian Sidle  (SJR) def. Luke Wypler  (SJR), by FFT
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Tommy Askey  (Pine Bush, 132)
Consolation Finals
  99 - David Ordonez  (PV) pinned Justin Fortugno  (BH), 4:49
106 - Mike Reardon  (SJR) pinned Matt Blackton  (SmE), 0:39
113 - Hunter Lundberg  (PV) pinned Moises Diaz  (Mid), 2:48
120 - Jordan Iannone  (SJR) md. Dillon Blanchard  (Gld), 10-0
126 - Dustin Dunkirk  (CM) dec. Marcos Madden  (PB), 7-2
132 - Stefano Sgambellone  (SJR) md. Justin Jorge  (RCK), 9-0
138 - Jaden Boscia  (Car) dec. Derrick Magsamen  (PB), 3-0
145 - Scott Paskiwiecz  (CM) dec. Noah Lavrenchik  (SmE), 5-4
152 - John O'Neill  (CM) dec. Sean Levine  (SmE), 6-0
160 - Dean Appell  (PV) def. Lajess Sawyer  (CM), by FFT
170 - Alex Behar  (BH) def. Tom Mahoney  (Gld), by FFT
182 - Ransford Wisdom  (Car) pinned David Vose  (RCK), 2:19
195 - Scott Schlett  (SJR) pinned Joe Zaluski  (RCK), 3:55
220 - Khyrstian Magee  (CM) pinned Mike Gaitan  (PV), 1:39
285 - Clayton Bastiani  (Gld) pinned Aldar Molina  (CM), 2:19
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Garrett Davis  (SmE) pinned Abby Duke  (Car), 2:24
106 - Joe Campanile  (SmE) TF Brian Williams  (Gld), 17-1
113 - Dean Patierno  (Yrk) dec. Marcus Berroa  (Gld), 10-4
120 - Shane Appell  (PV) pinned Kevin Bunyea  (Mah), 2:01
126 - David DeFilippis  (SmE) dec. Andi Berisha  (Mah), 3-1
132 - Andrew Dailey  (SmE) dec. Colden Dorfman  (Gld), 5-0
138 - Tyler Roa  (Mah) dec. Ian McIllhenny  (Green), 2-0
145 - Michael Naccarella  (Yrk) pinned Azzure Huffins  (Mid), 2:43
152 - Joe Velazquez  (Mid) pinned Christian Sinagra  (Yrk), 1:23
160 - Frank Monte  (SJR) md. Destin Morano  (Mid), 11-3
170 - Tyler Grupe  (Gld) pinned Zach Shumer  (SmE), 4:07
182 - Cameron Durant  (Gld) pinned Cole Weiner  (SmE), 3:28
195 - Alex Guerra  (Car) pinned Sam Hopson  (Gld), 1:39
220 - Armel Duke  (Mid) dec. Shawn Williams  (Gld), 8-4
285 - Mike Consiglio  (RCK) pinned Luis Lowery  (Mid), 0:55

Bay Shore (BS) 46, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 27
January 26, 2018
  99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Akai Weber (HHHE) 1:53
106 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) md. Ethan Scully (BS) 10-2
113 - Saajid Pinate (HHHE) pinned Arian Parrondo (BS) 3:45
120 - Dylan Campbell (HHHE) dec. Alfredo Chapman (BS) 6-3
126 - Ryan Scully (BS) dec. Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) 5-0
132 - Tate Kershner (HHHE) dec. Carlos Espinal (BS) 3-1
138 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) TF Nick Corsini (BS) 18-2 3:32
145 - Joshua Sanchez (BS) md. Jeremy Grafstein (HHHE) 13-5
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) pinned Adrian Yance (HHHE) 3:33
160 - Emmet Christie (BS) pinned Lucca Marra (HHHE) 0:33
170 - Derek Brown (BS) dec. Jordan Alicea (HHHE) 3-0
182 - Gio Chapman (BS) by FFT
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) pinned Zach Stern (HHHE) 4:44
220 - Yashiya Minor (HHHE) pinned Kevin Edwards (BS) 1:53
285 - Robert Carrion (BS) by FFT

Deer Park (DP) 36, East Islip (EI) 31
January 26, 2018
160 - Nick Pitocco (DP) dec. Jonathan Guadagno (EI) 2-0
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) dec. Stephen Donohue (EI) 8-4
182 - Isaiah Robinson (EI) pinned David Reich (DP) 0:34
195 - Nick Agresta (EI) dec. TJ Scaffidi (DP) 6-4
220 - Javier Sanchez (DP) pinned Kiernan Stanton (EI) 0:56
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Gennaro Trovato (DP) by FFT
106 - Malachi Keaton (DP) by FFT
113 - Joseph Burns (DP) dec. Anthony Buccino (EI) 5-2
120 - Aidan Maggio (DP) dec. Louie Cinquemani (EI) 6-5
126 - Zach Cabrera (EI) md. Bryan Collazo (DP) 14-2
132 - Nick Picece (EI) pinned Jacob Johanson (DP) 0:49
138 - Rich Sgueglia (EI) pinned Michael Quinones (DP) 1:06
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Jason Fells (DP) 2:39
152 - Kenneth Cooper (DP) pinned Peter Carino (EI) 3:10

John Glenn (JG) 51, Manhasset (Man) 27
January 26, 2018
  99 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Alex Hopkins (JG) 4:38
106 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) dec. Kemal Buz (JG) 10-5
113 - TJ Roszko (Man) pinned Jeffrey Roizman (JG) 1:11
120 - Jared Albert (JG) pinned John Aspinall (Man) 3:45
126 - Osman Bayrak (JG) pinned Scott Smith (Man) 2:55
132 - Ryan Hallahan (JG) dec. Robert Lunetta (Man) 4-1
138 - Jared Gudino (Man) pinned Thomas Witthuhn (JG) 0:55
145 - Jack Mccusker (Man) pinned Patrick Giambruno (JG) 4:39
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) md. Chris Yun (Man) 10-2
160 - Justin Vega (JG) pinned Cris Cabrejo (Man) 5:23
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) TF Ross Tortora (Man) 15-0 4:05
182 - Joe Franzese (JG) pinned Robert Decastro (Man) 0:27
195 - Connor Rossi (JG) by FFT
220 - Christian Holder (JG) dec. William Yang (Man) 5-4
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) by FFT

Sachem East (SacE) 65, West Babylon (WB) 12
January 26, 2018
  99 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Matthew Lee (WB) 0:21
106 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) TF Lucas Inzirillo (WB) 17-2 4:00
113 - Trevor Murray (SacE) pinned Peter-John Lampasone (WB) 1:56
120 - Sam Matlat (SacE) md. Elijah Triana (WB) 11-3
126 - Logan Mcgloine (SacE) pinned Dominic Meo (WB) 0:42
132 - Alijah Arroyo (SacE) pinned Rehan Satti (WB) 5:42
138 - Steven Dorman (SacE) dec. Masire Triana (WB) 4-1
145 - Gavin Leath (SacE) TF Jack Lavender (WB) 17-2 2:09
152 - Ryan Wahl (SacE) pinned Michael Meo (WB) 0:40
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Thomas Marks (SacE) pinned Jackson Cabellan (WB) 1:30
182 - Christopher Razzo (WB) by FFT
195 - Sean Tierney (SacE) pinned Cameron Lizardi (WB) 2:37
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) pinned Herber Hernandez (WB) 0:41
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) def. Mark Kmiotek (SacE) Inj Dflt

Sachem North (SacN) 42, Newfield (New) 32
January 26, 2018
  99 - Erich Vollbehr (SacN) by FFT
106 - Matt Keegan (SacN) by FFT
113 - Adam Barker (SacN) dec. Julien Vivas (New) 2-0
120 - Cameron Lee (SacN) dec. Donalvis Nunez (New) 5-1
126 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned Michael Barker (SacN) 1:08
132 - Hunter Hughes (New) TF Wayne Carl Barker (SacN) 16-0 4:24
138 - Jeffrey Yarusso (SacN) dec. Michael Peck (New) 3-0
145 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) dec. Marquez Rhodes (SacN) 10-7
152 - Michael Zanfardino (SacN) pinned Nick Cami (New) 1:56
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned Sam Walker (SacN) 4:18
170 - Mohab Ali (New) by FFT
182 - Alezandro Aponte (SacN) md. Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 17-3
195 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Steven Hall (SacN) 0:54
220 - Joseph Confessore (SacN) pinned Tom Macy (New) 1:51
285 - Nicholas Cruz (SacN) TF Patrick Ganter (New) 18-1 5:03

Sayville (Say) 60, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 19
January 26, 2018
170 - Jake Millwater (Say) pinned Patrick Alles (BBP) 1:51
182 - Nathan Bauland (Say) pinned Eddie Negron (BBP) 2:30
195 - Maximus Maizus (Say) by FFT
220 - Bradley Eisner (Say) pinned Kyle Spano (BBP) 4:33
285 - John Hartnett (BBP) dec. Nick Destefano (Say) 4-2 SV
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned Yirdaw Rivera (Say) 4:41
106 - Joesph Sparacio (BBP) pinned Constantine Michaelides (Say) 5:10
113 - Mike Kontryn (Say) pinned Brant Sadenwater (BBP) 4:43
120 - Connor Cunningham (Say) md. Michael Kilgen (BBP) 11-0
126 - Shane Santora (BBP) md. Harry Wessels (Say) 18-6
132 - John Kelly (Say) TF Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) 18-2
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) by FFT
145 - Jacob Capobianco (Say) by FFT
152 - Reece Pena (Say) by FFT
160 - Joe Lopresti (Say) dec. Dylan McCarthy (BBP) 5-2

Northport (Npt) 65, East Islip (EI) 15
January 25, 2018
152 - Peter Carino (EI) dec. Chris Lembo (Npt) 4-1
160 - Jonathan Guadagno (EI) dec. Liam McGlone (Npt) 3-0
170 - Mike Robertson (Npt) pinned Stephen Donohue (EI) 1:24
182 - Nick Agresta (EI) dec. John Petrucci (Npt) 7-4
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Isaiah Robinson (EI) 2:45
220 - Nico Strieviski (Npt) pinned Kiernan Stanton (EI) 3:40
285 - Ryan Farrington (Npt) by FFT
  99 - Nick Demarco (Npt) pinned Emily Conlon (EI) 3:45
106 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) by FFT
113 - Joe Sierra (Npt) by FFT
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) def. Nick Vetrano (EI) Inj Dflt
126 - Zach Cabrera (EI) pinned Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 3:23
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) TF Nick Picece (EI) 17-2 3:08
138 - Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) pinned Rich Sgueglia (EI) 3:08
145 - Mike Preston (Npt) pinned Mark Shayew (EI) 3:12

St John The Baptist (SJB) 66, Stony Brook (SB) 12
January 25, 2018
  99 - Ryan Taube (SJB) by FFT
106 - Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) pinned Vorus Asher (SB) 0:22
113 - Joseph Madonia (SJB) pinned Daniel Rueda (SB) 1:35
120 - Vincent Dimaria (SJB) pinned Carter Brett (SB) 0:26
126 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) by FFT
132 - Nicholas Deangelis (SJB) pinned Nicholas Bertrand (SB) 0:34
138 - Freddy Gomez (SJB) pinned Finlay Rubman (SB) 3:18
145 - Liam Houlihan (SJB) pinned Joseph Isola (SB) 0:52
152 - Thomas Kleinfelder (SJB) pinned Yuyang (Mark) Hou (SB) 1:46
160 - Bryan Kuprian (SJB) pinned Chris Swiatek (SB) 5:13
170 - Gregory Link (SJB) pinned David Wadding (SB) 0:49
182 - Boyang (Tony) Yu (SB) by FFT
195 - Eze Barrah (SB) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Bay Shore (BS) 41, Smithtown East (SmE) 27
January 24, 2018
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) md. Andrew Dailey (SmE) 13-3
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) dec. Christopher Arceri (SmE) 5-2
145 - Joshua Sanchez (BS) md. Noah Lavrenchik (SmE) 13-4
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) dec. Sean Levine (SmE) 5-0
160 - William Setters (SmE) dec. Anthony Thompson (BS) 6-4 SV
170 - Emmet Christie (BS) pinned Zachary Shumer (SmE) 3:47
182 - Gio Chapman (BS) dec. Cole Weiner (SmE) 6-4 SV
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) by FFT
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) pinned George Orr (SmE) 1:02
285 - Christopher Alterio (SmE) by FFT
  99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Garrett Davis (SmE) 1:27
106 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) pinned Ethan Scully (BS) 4:51
113 - Vincent Diconza (SmE) dec. Arian Parrondo (BS) 5-2
120 - Connor Malley (SmE) pinned Jaden Fauvell (BS) 4:50
126 - David Defillippis (SmE) dec. Ryan Scully (BS) 6-4

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 42, Harborfields (Harb) 38
January 24, 2018
  99 - Greg Brach (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) by FFT
113 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) pinned Lucas Demeo (Harb) 3:28
120 - Nick Carino (Harb) pinned Matthew Sarosy (BJFK) 3:08
126 - Don Mastrioanni (Harb) pinned Jake Redaelli (BJFK) 1:59
132 - Kian Firouzina (Harb) pinned James Lodispoto (BJFK) 1:08
138 - Jay Best (Harb) TF Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) 16-1 4:56
145 - Ari Bergfeld (BJFK) dec. Collin Barnard (Harb) 8-6
152 - Adam Lamdani (Harb) dec. Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) 5-2
160 - Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) dec. Ian Mcgullam (Harb) 5-3
170 - Hogan Henrikson (Harb) pinned Noah Kava (BJFK) 1:59
182 - Matt Rosenberg (Harb) pinned Jason Goldstein (BJFK) 3:05
195 - Jack Krug (BJFK) by FFT
220 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) pinned Scott Coleman (Harb) 0:08

Brentwood (Bwd) 59, Copiague (Cop) 17
January 24, 2018
  99 - Devin Walker (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) pinned Alex Portillo (Cop) 1:53
120 - Richard Diaz (Bwd) TF Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) 17-2
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) md. Esteban Sandoval (Bwd) 8-0
132 - Pedro Romero (Bwd) dec. Delvin Camejo (Cop) 11-7
138 - Stephan Dajoie (Bwd) by FFT
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) pinned Quindell Ross (Cop) 1:08
152 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) md. Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 13-3
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) dec. Nicholas Otero (Cop) 10-4
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) by FFT
182 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) pinned Matt Walsh (Cop) 1:57
195 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) dec. Albert Sivirian (Bwd) 11-6 SV
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) pinned Luis Guzman (Cop) 0:42
285 - Jean Jasmin (Bwd) by FFT

Center Moriches (CM) 46, Westhampton (WHB) 30
January 24, 2018
145 - Scott Paskiewicz (CM) dec. Jack Ciolino (WHB) 3-2
152 - John O`Neill (CM) pinned Thatcher Cord (WHB) 1:29
160 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) TF Hunter Burling (WHB) 15-0 4:29
170 - Tate Buhl (WHB) pinned Tyler Tache (CM) 5:01
182 - Timothy Delgado (CM) md. Luke Magee (WHB) 18-6
195 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Marcos Arriola (CM) 1:56
220 - Khrystian Magee (CM) by FFT
285 - Lucas Villareale (WHB) dec. Aldar Molina (CM) 3-1
  99 - Grant Skala (WHB) by FFT
106 - Jordan Titus (CM) TF Gavin McIntyre (WHB) 21-6
113 - Tyler Skala (WHB) pinned Albert Prince (CM) 0:58
120 - Jason Montagna (WHB) dec. Danny Hromada (CM) 6-4 SV
126 - Dustin Dunkirk (CM) pinned Brandon White (WHB) 2:59
132 - Robert Waller (CM) by FFT
138 - Donald Wood (CM) by FFT
* Center Moriches Coaches Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1

Central Islip (CI) 48, Bellport (Bell) 29
January 24, 2018
  99 - Kevin Mills (CI) dec. Zach Basil (Bell) 2-0
106 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) by FFT
113 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) pinned Frank Sanchez (CI) 5:37
120 - Jorge Rivera (CI) pinned Robert Belcher (Bell) 2:14
126 - Jerell Reyes (CI) pinned Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 5:36
132 - Garrett Kusa (Bell) md. Fidel Patterson (CI) 9-0
138 - James Highsmith (Bell) md. Isaiah Vogelfang (CI) 12-2
145 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) pinned Charlie Rose (Bell) 5:45
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) pinned Dom Nazzaro (Bell) 3:51
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) pinned Jose Najarro (CI) 4:46
170 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) pinned Joshua Almonte (CI) 3:47
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) dec. D`Andre Russell (Bell) 5-0
195 - Carlos Banos (CI) pinned Shakeese Byrd (Bell) 1:00
220 - Ben Greene (Bell) dec. Andrew Espinosa (CI) 4-1
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) by FFT

Freeport (Fre) 51, North Babylon (NB) 25
January 24, 2018
152 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) dec. Mathew Humpf (NB) 8-2
160 - Michael Sullivan (NB) pinned Andrew Rivera (Fre) 3:49
170 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) pinned Javier Lechuga  (Fre) 2:21
182 - Rony Lopez (Fre) dec. Joseph Kolk (NB) 7-5
195 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Jashon Hines (NB) 1:44
220 - John Meyveci (Fre) md. Nicholas Sokol (NB) 10-0
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Jason O`Keefe (NB) 0:16
  99 - Maximus Finch (Fre) TF Justin Ripp (NB) 15-0
106 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Brandon Picerno (NB) 3:44
113 - Sean Carter (NB) dec. Chad Elder (Fre) 8-2
120 - Sebastian Mauras (Fre) by FFT
126 - Baldwin Cepeda (Fre) by FFT
132 - Neo Fearon  (Fre) by FFT
138 - Tony Negron (NB) md. Lee Mauras (Fre) 10-0
145 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) by FFT

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 40, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 37
January 24, 2018
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) pinned Stephen Dichiara (HHHW) 2:34
106 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) by FFT
113 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) pinned Saajid Pinate (HHHE) 5:07
120 - Dylan Campbell (HHHE) pinned Ben Lacrete (HHHW) 2:40
126 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned Kyle Krauss (HHHE) 4:48
132 - Nile Love (HHHE) pinned Chris Lee (HHHW) 1:45
138 - Tate Kershner (HHHE) dec. Tristan Delaney (HHHW) 8-1
145 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) 1:41
152 - Anthony Dushaj (HHHW) md. Jeremy Grafstein (HHHE) 13-2
160 - Jon Ridge (HHHW) pinned Lucca Marra (HHHE) 3:12
170 - Jordan Alicea (HHHE) dec. Brandon Waring (HHHW) 7-2
182 - Mike Farino (HHHW) by FFT
195 - Mike Stone (HHHW) dec. Zach Stern (HHHE) 3-1
220 - Yashiya Minor (HHHE) md. Pierre- Louis Henrick (HHHW) 13-1
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 59, William Floyd (WF) 9
January 24, 2018
  99 - Tom Andria (Isp) by FFT
106 - Tony Schaller (Isp) by FFT
113 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) by FFT
120 - Chris Delisle (Isp) md. Thomas Barone (WF) 13-5
126 - Logan Delisle (Isp) dec. Cosmo Stoia (WF) 6-2
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) md. Leonard Barone (WF) 9-0
138 - Francis Marino (WF) dec. Nick Sagrestano (Isp) 4-3
145 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Dario Molina (WF) 3:30
152 - Connor Farrell (Isp) pinned Jezayd Hall (WF) 0:56
160 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned James Mannix (WF) 1:11
170 - Marcus Acevedo (Isp) by FFT
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Jason Passaro (WF) pinned Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) 0:22
220 - Faran Raheel (Isp) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Miller Place (MP) 38, Mattituck (Matt) 37
January 24, 2018
106 - Brian Feeney (Matt) pinned Momin Rafiq (MP) 5:25
113 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) TF Tim Davis (Matt) 16-0 5:59
120 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Ethan Prager (Matt) 1:49
126 - Stephen Masotti (Matt) dec. Mark Rado (MP) 4-2
132 - Luke Bokina (Matt) md. James Rado (MP) 13-4
138 - Justin Lake (Matt) pinned Anthony Bartolotto (MP) 0:52
145 - Ben Webb (Matt) dec. Matthew Gasparini (MP) 6-0
152 - Jack Bokina (Matt) pinned Sky Marbot (MP) 3:23
160 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 3:32
170 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned David Jenkins (Matt) 5:05
182 - Colby Suglia (Matt) dec. Colin Power (MP) 4-2
195 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned Justin Mckinney (Matt) 0:19
220 - Collin Letterio (MP) by FFT
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) by FFT
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) dec. Sean Feeney (Matt) 2-1

Newfield (New) 48, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 37
January 24, 2018
170 - Frank Micari (New) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 3:40
182 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 1:05
195 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) dec. Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 9-7
220 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Liam Daly (SWR) 2:07
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) pinned Tom Sciarrone (SWR) 1:48
  99 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) by FFT
106 - Chris Vedder (SWR) by FFT
113 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Julien Vivas (New) 1:57
120 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Christian Vaquiz (New) 3:09
126 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned Wes Pase (SWR) 0:27
132 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Dan Dacos (SWR) 1:40
138 - Cooper Cummings (SWR) TF Michael Peck (New) 17-2
145 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) pinned Tylan Bulut (SWR) 1:45
152 - Peter Delise (SWR) TF Joseph Hernandez (New) 19-4
160 - Nick Cami (New) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 1:08

Northport (Npt) 44, Commack (Com) 24
January 24, 2018
  99 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) TF Nick Demarco (Npt) 15-0
106 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) dec. Luke D'Angelo (Com) 5-0
113 - Matt Cecere (Com) dec. Joe Sierra (Npt) 16-11 SV
120 - Gavin Damasco (Com) md. Jack Marlow (Npt) 15-1
126 - Chris Panetta (Com) dec. Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 7-5
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) pinned Michael Gagliardi (Com) 0:57
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) dec. Nick Meyer (Com) 4-2
145 - Mike Preston (Npt) dec. Jack Berine (Com) 7-2
152 - Nick Ibanez (Com) dec. Chris Lembo (Npt) 3-0
160 - Mike Robertson (Npt) TF Jonathan Abrams (Com) 16-1 0:01
170 - John Petrucci (Npt) pinned Kyle Gruner (Com) 1:46
182 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) pinned Michael Bernzawig (Com) 3:57
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Danny Goldman (Com) 3:54
220 - Nico Strieviski (Npt) pinned Soel Metero (Com) 4:32
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) by FFT

Sachem North (SacN) 33, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 32
January 23, 2018
  99 - Erich Vollbehr (SacN) by FFT
106 - Sean Beatty (PM) dec. Matt Keegan (SacN) 5-2
113 - Adam Barker (SacN) TF Frank Marsilia (PM) 18-1 6:00
120 - Cameron Lee (SacN) dec. Anthony Napoli (PM) 2-1
126 - Everett Hausman (SacN) dec. Edwin Rivera (PM) 10-3
132 - Danny Horton (PM) pinned Wayne Carl Barker (SacN) 3:36
138 - Chris Gomez (PM) TF Jeffrey Yarusso (SacN) 17-1 4:58
145 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) pinned Michael Zanfardino (SacN) 0:56
152 - Marquez Rhodes (SacN) md. Anthony Decarlo (PM) 13-4
160 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Sam Walker (SacN) 4:11
170 - Alezandro Aponte (SacN) md. Donte Godfrey (PM) 10-2
182 - Steven Hall (SacN) md. Kyle Dierlam (PM) 9-1
195 - David Mojica (PM) dec. Samir Omar (SacN) 8-5
220 - Joseph Confessore (SacN) dec. Dylan Gianikos (PM) 6-4 SV
285 -  Nikola Angelinas (PM) dec. Nicholas Cruz (SacN) 1-0 TB

Section 11 Dual Meet Championships
Bracket
Championship Final
Rocky Point (RP) 40, Brentwood (Bwd) 33
January 20, 2018
285 - Jake Pohl (RP) pinned London Castillo (Bwd) 5:00
  99 - Nick Lamorte (RP) dec. Fernando Romero (Bwd) 12-9
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) dec. Justin Amendola (RP) 6-0
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) dec. Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) 5-2
120 - Evan Matias (RP) dec. Richard Diaz (Bwd) 5-3
126 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Esteban Sandoval (Bwd) 3:32
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) pinned Jason Diaz (Bwd) 1:37
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) md. Stephan Dajoie (Bwd) 18-5
145 - Donald Hammarth (RP) dec. Kerrick Morris (Bwd) 8-2
152 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 1:25
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) by FFT
170 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) by FFT
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) by FFT
195 - Albert Sivirian (Bwd) by FFT
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) by FFT

Semifinals
Brentwood (Bwd) 41, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 24
January 20, 2018
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) dec. Mathew Knote (ESM) 2-1
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned John Cordes (ESM) 5:17
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) dec. Michael Falek (ESM) 6-2
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) pinned Gabe Travato (ESM) 1:30
113 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) dec. Christian Gannone (ESM) 8-6
120 - Richard Diaz (Bwd) pinned Dakota Aguanno (ESM) 5:31
126 - Zach Redding (ESM) md. Esteban Sandoval (Bwd) 14-5
132 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Jason Diaz (Bwd) 4:43
138 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) dec. Pedro Romero (Bwd) 4-2 SV
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) dec. Steven Kane (ESM) 5-0
152 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) dec. Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 3-1
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) TF Brendan Mcgarry (ESM) 16-1
170 - Michael Parrish (ESM) by FFT
182 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) pinned Ryan Huff (ESM) 1:50
195 - Frank Walz (ESM) dec. Albert Sivirian (Bwd) 3-2
* Eastport-South Manor Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1

Rocky Point (RP) 46, John Glenn (JG) 27
January 20, 2018
220 - Christian Holder (JG) pinned Oscar Castro (RP)
285 - Jake Pohl (RP) dec. Patrick Ancewicz (JG) 4-1
  99 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Tanay Rametra (JG)
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Kemal Buz (JG)
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Jeffrey Roizman (JG)
120 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Jared Albert (JG)
126 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Osman Bayrak (JG)
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) dec. Ryan Hallahan (JG) 3-1
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) md. Nick Lenio (JG) 12-4
145 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) dec. Donald Hammarth (RP) 2-1
152 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Thomas Giaramita (JG)
160 - Justin Vega (JG) dec. Brian Smith (RP) 7-3
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) dec. Mickey Gold (RP) 5-0
182 - Joe Franzese (JG) pinned Salvatore Aprile (RP)
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) pinned Johnny Russo (RP)

Quarterfinals
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 39, Smithtown West (SmW) 29
January 17, 2018
  99 - Michael Falek (ESM) dec. Nick Germano (SmW) 6-2
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) md. Gabe Travato (ESM) 13-0
113 - Christian Gannone (ESM) pinned Jack Desousa (SmW) 4:37
120 - James Campanelli (SmW) dec. Stephan Lukas (ESM) 9-6
126 - Zach Redding (ESM) TF Logan Hutter (SmW) 18-3
132 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Mike Giaimis (SmW) 1:11
138 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) md. Ben Hawthorne (ESM) 10-2
145 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) by FFT
152 - John Canny (SmW) pinned Steven Kane (ESM) 3:36
160 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) md. Joe Ferraro (SmW) 11-1
170 - Michael Parrish (ESM) dec. Nick Camson (SmW) 5-0
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) pinned Jack Swanson (SmW) 2:20
195 - Frank Walz (ESM) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 6-1
220 - Mathew Knote (ESM) dec. Rudy Theubud (SmW) 6-3
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) pinned John Cordes (ESM) 1:50

Brentwood (Bwd) 39, Bay Shore (BS) 23
January 17, 2018
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) pinned Albert Sivirian (Bwd) 2:58
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) pinned Nerjin Gallardo (BS) 0:23
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) dec. Kevin Edwards (BS) 1-0
  99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) md. Fernando Romero (Bwd) 13-0
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) pinned Ethan Scully (BS) 1:27
113 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) pinned Arian Parrondo (BS) 3:22
120 - Richard Diaz (Bwd) pinned Alfredo Chapman (BS) 3:02
126 - Esteban Sandoval (Bwd) dec. Richard Fauvell (BS) 6-0
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) dec. Jason Diaz (Bwd) 9-2
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) dec. Pedro Romero (Bwd) 14-7
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) dec. Joshua Sanchez (BS) 1-0
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) md. Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 8-0
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) dec. Derek Brown (BS) 4-1
170 - Emmet Christie (BS) dec. Anthony Gomez (Bwd) 3-1
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) md. Gio Chapman (BS) 10-2
* Brentwood Unsportsmanship Conduct -1

John Glenn (JG) 43, Hauppauge (Haup) 27
January 17, 2018
195 - Joe Franzese (JG) by FFT
220 - Christian Holder (JG) dec. Nick Trentini (Haup) 8-3
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) dec. Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) 2-0
  99 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) pinned Tanay Rametra (JG) 2:52
106 - Luke Smith (Haup) by FFT
113 - Jeffrey Roizman (JG) dec. Thomas Volpe (Haup) 5-0
120 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) dec. Jared Albert (JG) 17-11
126 - Osman Bayrak (JG) pinned Adam Rosario (Haup) 1:53
132 - Ryan Hallahan (JG) pinned Jett Dequatro (Haup) 3:08
138 - Dan Mauriello (Haup) dec. Thomas Witthuhn (JG) 8-3
145 - Nick Lenio (JG) by FFT
152 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) pinned Anthony Visto (Haup) 3:45
160 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) pinned Thomas Giaramita (JG) 0:17
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) md. Nick Smith (Haup) 8-0
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) dec. Connor Rossi (JG) 3-0

Rocky Point (RP) 60, Central Islip (CI) 21
January 17, 2018
195 - Andrew Espinosa (CI) by FFT
220 - Carlos Banos (CI) pinned Oscar Castro (RP) 1:21
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) pinned Jake Pohl (RP)
  99 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Kevin Mills (CI)
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) dec. Kwesi Amoa (CI) 8-5
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Devin Ortiz (CI)
120 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Fidel Patterson (CI)
126 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Jerell Reyes (CI)
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) pinned Joel Soto (CI)
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) dec. Isaiah Vogelfang (CI) 5-2
145 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) dec. Donald Hammarth (RP) 2-1
152 - Robert Pliska (RP) pinned Jose Dejesus (CI)
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Jose Najarro (CI)
170 - Mickey Gold (RP) pinned Joshua Almonte (CI)
182 - Salvatore Aprile (RP) by FFT

Prelims
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 67, Copiague (Cop) 12
January 17, 2018
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) pinned Matt Walsh (Cop) 3:06
195 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) dec. Frank Walz (ESM) 6-0
220 - Mathew Knote (ESM) by FFT
285 - John Cordes (ESM) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 0:32
  99 - Michael Falek (ESM) by FFT
106 - Gabe Travato (ESM) by FFT
113 - Christian Gannone (ESM) by FFT
120 - Dakota Aguanno (ESM) md. Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) 16-6
126 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Justin Penalo (Cop) 0:41
132 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Marvin Lobo (Cop) 1:48
138 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) by FFT
145 - Steven Kane (ESM) dec. Quindell Ross (Cop) 6-3
152 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned Nicholas Otero (Cop) 4:47
160 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) pinned Brendan Mcgarry (ESM) 3:49
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) dec. Michael Parrish (ESM) 5-3

Smithtown West (SmW) 42, Connetquot (Con) 22
January 17, 2018
182 - Jack Swanson (SmW) pinned Jared Baker (Con) 1:34
195 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 1:27
220 - James Scaribino (Con) dec. Rudy Theubud (SmW) 4-3
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) pinned Sean Schaller (Con) 1:53
  99 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Christian Paredes (Con) 7-2
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Brandon Jarva (Con) 1:02
113 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) dec. Jack Desousa (SmW) 7-2
120 - Dalton Otto (Con) dec. James Campanelli (SmW) 7-1
126 - William Obert-Thorn (Con) md. Logan Hutter (SmW) 12-2
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) pinned Joe Kasten (Con) 1:28
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) dec. Eddie Macario (Con) 7-2
145 - Steven Bosco (Con) dec. Ryan Carroll (SmW) 2-1
152 - John Canny (SmW) pinned Emmanuel Cyrille (Con) 1:02
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Gil Santiago (Con) 6-2
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) dec. Yanni Balasis (Con) 8-6

Brentwood (Bwd) 59, Miller Place (MP) 12
January 17, 2018
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) md. Colin Power (MP) 16-6
195 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned Albert Sivirian (Bwd) 2:49
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) by FFT
285 - Jean Jasmin (Bwd) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 1:45
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) dec. Justin Klein (MP) 6-3
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) dec. Alexander Constantis (MP) 6-0
113 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) md. Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) 19-7
120 - Richard Diaz (Bwd) dec. Travis Grebe (MP) 5-0
126 - Esteban Sandoval (Bwd) dec. Mark Rado (MP) 5-2
132 - James Rado (MP) pinned Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) 1:33
138 - Stephan Dajoie (Bwd) dec. Anthony Bartolotto (MP) 5-2
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) pinned Matthew Gasparini (MP) 0:54
152 - Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) pinned Sky Marbot (MP) 5:06
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 3:35
170 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) pinned Christopher Bold (MP) 2:32

Bay Shore (BS) 51, Islip (Isp) 31
January 17, 2018
182 - Oscar Ramos (BS) by FFT
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) by FFT
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) pinned Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) 4:14
285 - Faran Raheel (Isp) pinned Robert Carrion (BS) 0:37
  99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Tom Andria (Isp) 0:50
106 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Ethan Scully (BS) 3:05
113 - Lance Delisle (Isp) pinned Arian Parrondo (BS) 0:58
120 - Chris Delisle (Isp) pinned Alfredo Chapman (BS) 2:46
126 - Sean Peterson (Isp) md. Richard Fauvell (BS) 17-5
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) TF Jack Atlas (Isp) 16-0 3:56
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) md. Nick Sagrestano (Isp) 10-1
145 - Jack Spahn (Isp) dec. Joshua Sanchez (BS) 7-2
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) pinned Griffin Edwards (Isp) 0:55
160 - Emmet Christie (BS) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 2:57
170 - Gio Chapman (BS) pinned Dennisen Sanders (Isp) 3:38

Hauppauge (Haup) 48, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 26
January 17, 2018
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) pinned Kyle Dierlam (PM) 5:08
195 - Nick Trentini (Haup) pinned Steven Spigonardo (PM) 0:48
220 - David Mojica (PM) by FFT
285 - Nikola Angelinas (PM) pinned Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) 2:52
  99 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) dec. Anthony Spataro (PM) 4-0
106 - Luke Smith (Haup) md. Sean Beatty (PM) 12-1
113 - Tyler Bisono (Haup) dec. Frank Marsilia (PM) 5-3
120 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) md. Anthony Napoli (PM) 17-4
126 - Adam Rosario (Haup) pinned Robert Mcdermott (PM) 3:27
132 - Danny Horton (PM) dec. Jett Dequatro (Haup) 5-2
138 - Dan Mauriello (Haup) pinned Matthew Dugan (PM) 1:14
145 - Chris Gomez (PM) TF Anthony Visto (Haup) 18-3 3:43
152 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) by FFT
160 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) pinned John Borrero (PM) 0:14
170 - Nick Smith (Haup) md. Donte Godfrey (PM) 12-3

John Glenn (JG) 55, North Babylon (NB) 22
January 17, 2018
182 - Nick Blanton (JG) md. Joseph Kolk (NB) 13-0
195 - Joe Franzese (JG) pinned Jashon Hines (NB) 1:58
220 - Christian Holder (JG) pinned Nicholas Sokol (NB) 0:25
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) dec. Jason O`Keefe (NB) 3-1
  99 - Tanay Rametra (JG) dec. Justin Ripp (NB) 7-2
106 - Alex Hopkins (JG) pinned Brandon Picerno (NB) 3:17
113 - Sean Carter (NB) pinned Jeffrey Roizman (JG) 2:47
120 - Jared Albert (JG) by FFT
126 - Osman Bayrak (JG) pinned Sean Kendall (NB) 2:48
132 - Ryan Hallahan (JG) pinned Dylan Fernandez (NB) 0:34
138 - Tony Negron (NB) md. Ryan Breier (JG) 14-0
145 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) pinned George Tsavaris (NB) 5:40
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) dec. Mathew Humpf (NB) 8-7
160 - Michael Sullivan (NB) pinned Justin Vega (JG) 1:14
170 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) pinned Kevin Velasquez (JG) 1:01

Central Islip (CI) 43, Ward Melville (WM) 34
January 17, 2018
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) dec. Kevin Vera (WM) 3-1
195 - Carlos Banos (CI) pinned Maximillian Haegele (WM) 0:44
220 - Andrew Espinosa (CI) pinned Sam Berger (WM) 1:33
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) by FFT
  99 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) pinned Kevin Mills (CI) 1:33
106 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) pinned Joseph O`Neill (WM) 3:56
113 - Frank Sanchez (CI) dec. Christopher Little (WM) 8-7
120 - Richard Munoz (WM) pinned Jorge Rivera (CI) 3:28
126 - Jerell Reyes (CI) dec. Maximillian Scott (WM) 4-0
132 - Andrew Guirgis (WM) md. Akiem Lewis (CI) 8-0
138 - Rafael Lievano (WM) pinned Isaiah Vogelfang (CI) 2:28
145 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) md. Daniel Cassera (WM) 14-6
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) pinned Nicholas Little (WM) 1:48
160 - Nabeel Ahmed (WM) by FFT
170 - Ryan McNamara (WM) by FFT

Rocky Point (RP) 64, Kings Park (KP) 14
January 17, 2018
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) md. Salvatore Aprile (RP) 13-2
195 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) by FFT
220 - Oscar Castro (RP) by FFT
285 - Jake Pohl (RP) by FFT
  99 - Thomas Diresta (KP) md. Nick Lamorte (RP) 18-5
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Colin Feeley (KP)
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) by FFT
120 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Christopher Repole (KP)
126 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Aidan Tripodi (KP)
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) by FFT
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) md. Chris Byrne (KP) 11-3
145 - Donald Hammarth (RP) by FFT
152 - Corey Connolly (RP) by FFT
160 - Brian Smith (RP) dec. Charles Leo (KP) 15-8
170 - Mickey Gold (RP) dec. Nico Ziccardi (KP) 7-5

Kohl Invitational at Suffern
January 20, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Bristol Eastern (BE) 301.5 - CT
  2. Monroe-Woodbury (MW) 229.5 - Sec 9
  3. Pearl River (PR) 169.5 - Sec 1
  4. Burnt Hills-Ballston (BH) 167.5 - Sec 2
  5. Suffern (Sf) 136.5 - Sec 1
  6. Putnam Valley (PV) 126 - Sec 1
  7. East Ramapo-Spring Valley (ER) 79
  8. Huntington (Hu) 74.5
  9. New Paltz (NP) 73.5
      Brewster (Bw) 73.5
 11. Mott Haven (MH) 47 - PSAL
Championship Finals
 99 - David Ordonez (PV) pinned Joe Petrone (Hu), 2:38
106 - Bryce Beebe (BE) pinned Jack Kohrs (MW), 1:34
113 - Dylan Earl (MW) dec. Jordon Champagne (BE), 5-0
120 - Marco Vespa (MW) pinned Ethan Palanca (NP), 1:04
126 - Will Carano (PV) pinned Sam Lindberg (BH), 1:36
132 - Kyle Sams (PV) dec. Adrian Rosario-Beato (MH), 7-2
138 - Danny Jada (BH) dec. Joe McGinty (MW), 5-3
145 - Diego Fernandez (BE) pinned Julian Campofiori (MW), 3:23
152 - Jack Chesman (PR) dec. Coby Simexan (ER), 9-2
160 - Mikey Barrett (BE) pinned Dylan Urban (PR), 2:26
170 - Aidan McCooey (Hu) pinned Dylan Levesque (BE), 2:58
182 - Vincent Daviero (BH) pinned Nick Schiavone (PR), 0:17
195 - Jhordyn Innocent (ER) dec. Trinidad Gonzalez (BE), 2-1 OT
220 - David Strauss (MW) dec. Hidakel Manguel (BE), 10-8 OT
285 - Preston Havison (MW) dec. Tyler DiLorenzo (PR), 3-1

Lindenhurst Round Robin Tournament
January 20, 2018
Team Scores
Lindenhurst 242
Center Moriches 210
Bayport- BP 120
Commack 118
East Islip 86
Deer Park 84
East Hampton 78.5
Syracuse 48 - Sec 3
Cardozo 23 - PSAL
Babylon 4
Brackets
Champions
  99 - Joe Sparacio (BBP)
106 - Jordan Titus (CM)
113 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind)
120 - Nick Vetrano (EI)
126 - Ryan Meisner (Lind)
132 - Rob Waller (CM)
138 - Donald Wood (CM)
145 - Scott Paskiewicz (CM)
152 - Nick Ibanez (Com)
160 - Lajess Sawyer (CM)
170 - Anthony Ciminera (Lind)
182 - Tim Delgado (CM)
195 - Mykle Thomas (Syr)
220 - Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind)
285 - Calvin Young (Syr)

Section 11 D2 State Dual Meet Tournament Qualifier
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 45, Port Jefferson (PJ) 28
January 20, 2018
195 - Mike Sabella (MtS) pinned Conrad Sund (PJ) 3:02
220 - Jake Croston (MtS) pinned Harry Cona (PJ) 1:40
285 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) dec. David Mazzella (MtS) 4-1
  99 - Anthony D`Eia (PJ) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 1:46
106 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Sam Robertson (PJ) 1:46
113 - Ricky D`Elia (PJ) pinned Joe Sabella (MtS) 1:38
120 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) dec. William Williams (PJ) 6-2
126 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Brendan Rogers (PJ) 0:51
132 - Vincent Miceli (PJ) dec. Ryan Shanian (MtS) 7-1
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Ryan Robertson (PJ) 3:47
145 - Mike Zarif (MtS) dec. Joe Evangelista (PJ) 2-1
152 - Yusef Azeem (MtS) dec. Joseph Longo (PJ) 9-6
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Lucas Rohman (PJ) 2:36
170 - Matt Murphy (PJ) pinned Jahvan Brown (MtS) 5:19
182 - Chris Lepore (PJ) md. Adham Shata (MtS) 11-2

Islip (Isp) 44, Mattituck (Matt) 37
January 19, 2018
285 - Faran Raheel (Isp) by FFT
  99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) dec. Tom Andria (Isp) 8-6
106 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) md. Brian Feeney (Matt) 8-0
113 - Chris Delisle (Isp) pinned Tim Davis (Matt) 2:22
120 - Logan Delisle (Isp) pinned Ethan Prager (Matt) 2:22
126 - Sean Peterson (Isp) md. Jeremy Salazar (Matt) 10-2
132 - Justin Lake (Matt) pinned Jack Atlas (Isp) 2:48
138 - Luke Bokina (Matt) md. Nick Sagrestano (Isp) 20-7
145 - Jack Bokina (Matt) by FFT
152 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Ethan Schmidt (Matt) 3:05
160 - Connor Farrell (Isp) pinned David Jenkins (Matt) 2:36
170 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Dennisen Sanders (Isp) 4:53
182 - Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) pinned Donovan Sanchez (Matt) 4:53
195 - Justin Mckinney (Matt) by FFT
220 - Wyatt Malave (Matt) by FFT

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 69, Islip (Isp) 12
January 19, 2018
  99 - Lance Delisle (Isp) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 0:44
106 - Chris Ivans (PM) TF Tony Schaller (Isp) 16-1
113 - Jack Caravella (PM) dec. Thomas Gilson (Isp) 2-0
120 - Anthony Napoli (PM) pinned Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) 3:08
126 - Issiah Cooper (Isp) pinned Robert Mcdermott (PM) 1:05
132 - Danny Horton (PM) md. Brian Abair (Isp) 13-4
138 - Matthew Dugan (PM) pinned Alex Dodier (Isp) 1:54
145 - Randy Valverde (PM) pinned Griffin Edwards (Isp) 1:58
152 - Anthony Decarlo (PM) by FFT
160 - Liam Wolf (PM) by FFT
170 - Donte Godfrey (PM) by FFT
182 - Kyle Dierlam (PM) by FFT
195 - Brendan Wassmer (PM) by FFT
220 - David Mojica (PM) by FFT
285 - Joshua Espinoza (PM) dec. Faran Raheel (Isp) 3-2

Sayville (Say) 74, East Islip (EI) 6
January 19, 2018
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) by FFT
106 - Constantine Michaelides (Say) by FFT
113 - Mike Kontryn (Say) pinned Anthony Buccino (EI) 2:29
120 - Connor Cunningham (Say) md. Nick Vetrano (EI) 11-0
126 - Harry Wessels (Say) dec. Anthony Disanto (EI) 9-8
132 - John Kelly (Say) dec. Zach Cabrera (EI) 8-4
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) md. Nick Picece (EI) 16-4
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Jacob Capobianco (Say) 1:10
152 - Reece Pena (Say) pinned Peter Carino (EI) 3:47
160 - Joe Lopresti (Say) pinned Jonathan Guadagno (EI) 5:14
170 - Jake Millwater (Say) pinned Arjay Wilko (EI) 3:35
182 - James Volpe (Say) pinned Nick Agresta (EI) 2:31
195 - Nathan Bauland (Say) by FFT
220 - Maximus Maizus (Say) by FFT
285 - Nick Destefano (Say) by FFT

West Babylon (WB) 43, Amityville (Am) 42
January 19, 2018
  99 - Christopher Critchley (WB) by FFT
106 - Lucas Inzirillo (WB) by FFT
113 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned Bryan Benitez (Am) 1:46
120 - Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) md. Anthony Murillo (Am) 15-6
126 - Dominic Meo (WB) pinned Donte Riggsbee (Am) 5:15
132 - Rehan Satti (WB) by FFT
138 - Masire Triana (WB) pinned Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) 4:32
145 - Yonathan Rasario (Am) pinned Jack Lavender (WB) 0:18
152 - Angel Leon Zavala (Am) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 2:30
160 - Jahsiah Biggs (Am) by FFT
170 - Enroy Toney (Am) pinned Jackson Cabellan (WB) 0:32
182 - Nestor Rivera (Am) pinned Christopher Razzo (WB) 1:32
195 - Cameron Lizardi (WB) dec. Quinn Service (Am) 2-1
220 - Osbaldo Canales (Am) pinned Herber Hernandez (WB) 1:50
285 - Deonte Wilson (Am) pinned Richard Aviles (WB) 1:55

West Islip (WI) 55, Holy Trinity (HT) 18
January 19, 2018
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) by FFT
106 - Nick Marino (WI) by FFT
113 - Jason Lella (WI) pinned Niel Chonoolal (HT) 0:48
120 - Brendan Muller (HT) dec. William Nicholson (WI) 5-2
126 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) pinned Michael Newbery (HT) 5:39
132 - Brian Calhoun (WI) pinned Kenneth Kroez (HT) 2:36
138 - Lino Isabel (WI) pinned Gavin Cunningham (HT) 1:53
145 - Christian Riccobono (HT) dec. Bobby Filippi (WI) 4-2
152 - Shane Lescoe (HT) dec. Kole Johnsen (WI) 8-1
160 - Bradley Wilson (WI) pinned Michael Marcy (HT) 4:59
170 - Kyle Haff (WI) md. James Russo (HT) 9-1
182 - Matt Moynihan (WI) dec. John Hettrich (HT) 11-5
195 - Jack Pollock (WI) pinned Konstantinos Neofitos (HT) 5:12
220 - Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT) dec. Mathew Valardo (WI) 5-0
285 - Khalin Bakhtari (HT) by FFT

Central Islip (CI) 45, Center Moriches (CM) 31
January 18, 2018
  99 - Kevin Mills (CI) by FFT
106 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Frank Sanchez (CI) 1:39
113 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) pinned Albert Prince (CM) 2:22
120 - Danny Hromada (CM) pinned Jorge Rivera (CI) 3:49
126 - Jerell Reyes (CI) dec. Dustin Dunkirk (CM) 3-2
132 - Robert Waller (CM) pinned Akiem Lewis (CI) 3:24
138 - Donald Wood (CM) md. Isaiah Vogelfang (CI) 13-0
145 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) dec. Scott Paskiewicz (CM) 8-3
152 - John O`Neill (CM) md. Jose Dejesus (CI) 15-6
160 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) TF Jose Najarro (CI) 15-0
170 - Joshua Almonte (CI) pinned Tyler Tache (CM) 1:15
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) dec. Timothy Delgado (CM) 7-0
195 - Andrew Espinosa (CI) pinned Marcos Arriola (CM) 1:34
220 - Carlos Banos (CI) pinned Khrystian Magee (CM) 2:32
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) pinned Aldar Molina (CM) 0:45

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 46, Mattituck (Matt) 34
January 18, 2018
138 - Luke Bokina (Matt) md. Cooper Cummings (SWR) 12-4
145 - Jack Bokina (Matt) pinned Juan Arango (SWR) 0:06
152 - Peter Delise (SWR) md. Malachi Boisseau (Matt) 22-10
160 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) pinned David Jenkins (Matt) 0:50
170 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 2:32
182 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 3:44
195 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Donovan Sanchez (Matt) 2:32
220 - Alex Scott (SWR) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 4:16
285 - Tom Sciarrone (SWR) by FFT
  99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) pinned Craig Jablonski (SWR) 1:19
106 - Chris Vedder (SWR) dec. Brian Feeney (Matt) 4-0
113 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Tim Davis (Matt) 3:37
120 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Ethan Prager (Matt) 1:22
126 - Wes Pase (SWR) dec. Stephen Masotti (Matt) 3-0
132 - Justin Lake (Matt) pinned Dan Dacos (SWR) 3:47

Bay Shore (BS) 51, Islip (Isp) 31
January 17, 2018
182 - Oscar Ramos (BS) by FFT
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) by FFT
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) pinned Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) 4:14
285 - Faran Raheel (Isp) pinned Robert Carrion (BS) 0:37
  99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Tom Andria (Isp) 0:50
106 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Ethan Scully (BS) 3:05
113 - Chris Delisle (Isp) pinned Arian Parrondo (BS) 0:58
120 - Logan Delisle (Isp) pinned Alfredo Chapman (BS) 2:46
126 - Sean Peterson (Isp) md. Richard Fauvell (BS) 17-5
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) TF Jack Atlas (Isp) 16-0 3:56
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) md. Nick Sagrestano (Isp) 10-1
145 - Jack Spahn (Isp) dec. Joshua Sanchez (BS) 7-2
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) pinned Connor Farrell (Isp) 0:55
160 - Emmet Christie (BS) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 2:57
170 - Gio Chapman (BS) pinned Dennisen Sanders (Isp) 3:38

Bellport (Bell) 59, Centereach (Cen) 13
January 17, 2018
  99 - Zach Basil (Bell) dec. Henry Bartoldus (Cen) 7-2
106 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) TF Kevin Ciosek (Cen) 15-0 5:45
113 - Micheal Caminero (Cen) pinned Kyle Peterson (Bell) 1:42
120 - Selvin Maldonado (Cen) md. Robert Belcher (Bell) 18-4
126 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) dec. Xavier Nicholas (Cen) 11-10
132 - Garrett Kusa (Bell) by FFT
138 - James Highsmith (Bell) pinned Chris Ciavarelli (Cen) 1:37
145 - Charlie Rose (Bell) pinned Mison McManus (Cen) 1:53
152 - Dom Nazzaro (Bell) md. Nelson Velasquez (Cen) 10-2
160 - Jett Tancsik (Cen) dec. Josh Leidig (Bell) 3-1
170 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) pinned Joseph Griffin (Cen) 1:59
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) md. Robert Cooper (Cen) 13-1
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) pinned Brian Caminero (Cen) 4:55
220 - Ben Greene (Bell) md. Chris Powell (Cen) 10-2
285 - Carlos Maldonado (Bell) by FFT

Riverhead (Riv) 54, Hampton Bays (HB) 28
January 17, 2018
  99 - Angel Peralta (HB) by FFT
106 - Sebastian Valencia (HB) pinned Joseph Hand (Riv) 3:06
113 - Mark Matyka (Riv) pinned Willy Kraus (HB) 3:21
120 - Michael Caltabiano (HB) dec. Jason Daman (Riv) 7-0
126 - River Orlando (HB) md. Fredy Patzan (Riv) 22-12
132 - Bossey Dominic (Riv) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 3:40
138 - Alex Velasquez (HB) pinned Michael Burns (Riv) 3:33
145 - Kyle Silvera (Riv) by FFT
152 - Ralph Gray (Riv) pinned William Krivickas (HB) 4:17
160 - Sean Prunty (Riv) pinned Kevin Osorio (HB) 0:58
170 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) dec. Katie Moore (Riv) 6-1
182 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 0:51
195 - Romel Richards (Riv) by FFT
220 - Carlos Perez (Riv) pinned Jackson Perez (HB) 1:37
285 - Shireef Leonard (Riv) pinned Marek Maslowski (HB) 0:13

Walt Whitman (WW) 62, Amityville (Am) 24
January 17, 2018
  99 - Thomas Costas (WW) by FFT
106 - Tyrese Carpenter (WW) by FFT
113 - Herson Cisneros Campos (WW) pinned Bryan Benitez (Am) 1:42
120 - Kevin Flores (WW) TF Donte Riggsbee (Am) 15-0
126 - Thomas De Gaetano (WW) pinned Anthony Murillo (Am) 4:57
132 - Parec Alexander Jones Brown (WW) by FFT
138 - Logan Matty (WW) dec. Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) 9-2
145 - Fazli Halimi (WW) pinned Matthew Statton (Am) 1:18
152 - David Costa (WW) pinned Jahsiah Biggs (Am) 1:07
160 - Enroy Toney (Am) pinned Kevin McKenna (WW) 4:58
170 - Nicholas Rows (WW) pinned Juan Aracena (Am) 0:15
182 - Nestor Rivera (Am) pinned Tamoor Nawaz (WW) 1:10
195 - Quinn Service (Am) pinned Kevin Ochoa (WW) 3:11
220 - Luis Baires (WW) pinned Osbaldo Canales (Am) 3:11
285 - Deonte Wilson (Am) by FFT

Bellport (Bell) 51, West Islip (WI) 24
January 16, 2018
  99 - Nick Marino (WI) pinned Zach Basil (Bell) 3:20
106 - Jason Lella (WI) pinned Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 3:13
113 - William Nicholson (WI) by FFT
120 - Robert Belcher (Bell) by FFT
126 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) dec. Patrick Pj Henry (WI) 7-5
132 - Garrett Kusa (Bell) pinned Brian Calhoun (WI) 1:20
138 - James Highsmith (Bell) dec. Joe Peters  (WI) 9-7 SV
145 - Charlie Rose (Bell) pinned Bobby Filippi (WI) 2:56
152 - Dom Nazzaro (Bell) dec. Kole Johnsen (WI) 3-1
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) dec. Bradley Wilson (WI) 4-3
170 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) dec. Kyle Haff (WI) 4-0
182 - Matt Moynihan (WI) pinned D`Andre Russell (Bell) 3:46
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) pinned Jack Pollock (WI) 3:37
220 - Ben Greene (Bell) pinned Mathew Valardo (WI) 1:40
285 - Carlos Maldonado (Bell) by FFT

Center Moriches (CM) 51, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 24
January 16, 2018
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned Jaiden Holmes (CM) 1:13
106 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Joesph Sparacio (BBP) 1:09
113 - Brant Sadenwater (BBP) pinned Albert Prince (CM) 2:25
120 - Michael Kilgen (BBP) def. Danny Hromada (CM) Inj Dflt
126 - Dustin Dunkirk (CM) dec. Shane Santora (BBP) 6-4
132 - Robert Waller (CM) dec. Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) 14-7
138 - Donald Wood (CM) pinned Tim Malia (BBP) 1:36
145 - Scott Paskiewicz (CM) by FFT
152 - Ken Hannaford (BBP) pinned Christian Quezoda (CM) 1:09
160 - John O`Neill (CM) dec. Dylan McCarthy (BBP) 9-4
170 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) pinned Patrick Alles (BBP) 0:22
182 - Timothy Delgado (CM) pinned Brandon Kruger (BBP) 4:19
195 - Marcos Arriola (CM) dec. Eddie Negron (BBP) 6-2
220 - Khrystian Magee (CM) pinned Kyle Spano (BBP) 0:35
285 - Aldar Molina (CM) dec. John Hartnett (BBP) 3-1

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 67, East Hampton (EH) 9
January 16, 2018
  99 - Santiago Maya (EH) dec. Michael Falek (ESM) 5-4
106 - Gabe Travato (ESM) pinned Conor Brady (EH) 4:35
113 - Stephan Lukas (ESM) by FFT
120 - Dakota Aguanno (ESM) TF Caleb Peralta (EH) 17-2
126 - Michael Pulido (EH) dec. Rich Kozlowski (ESM) 6-3
132 - AJ Gonzalez (ESM) dec. Cole Shaw (EH) 7-2
138 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) by FFT
145 - Steven Kane (ESM) TF Brian Barrera (EH) 15-0
152 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned Brahian Usma (EH) 1:13
160 - Brendan Mcgarry (ESM) pinned Anthony Franzone (EH) 2:46
170 - Michael Parrish (ESM) pinned Marco Rabanal (EH) 5:12
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) by FFT
195 - Andreas Koutsogiannis (EH) dec. Frank Walz (ESM) 8-1
220 - Mathew Knote (ESM) by FFT
285 - John Cordes (ESM) pinned Sebastian Sanchez (EH) 1:28

33rd Kujan Brothers Memorial Tournament
January 13, 2018
Team Scores
1. Smithtown East 255
2. Bellport 242.5
3. Westhampton Beach 235
4. Plainedge 213
5. Half Hollow Hills West 164.5
6. Center Moriches 140
7. William Floyd 129.5
8. Glen Cove 125
9. Newfield 112
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) md. Isaiah Jackson (GCv) 8-0
106 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) dec. Edson Murillo (GCv) 5-1
113 - Tyler Skala (WHB) md. Julien Vivas (New) 10-0
120 - Connor Malley (SmE) dec. Jason Montagna (WHB) 11-5
126 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) dec. Cosmo stoia (WF) 3-0
132 - Nick Ragione (Pdge) pinned Robert Waller (CM) 5:49
138 - Dario Molina (WF) dec. Tristan Delaney (HHHW) 3-1
145 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) dec. Jackson Hulse (WHB) 8-4
152 - anthony Dileonardo (Pdge) dec. Sean Levine (SmE) 6-3
160 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) dec. Josh Leidig (Bell) 6-2
170 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) md. Zachary Shumer (SmE) 11-0
182 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Jason Passaro (WF) 0:24
195 - Dominic Mastrangelo (HHHW) pinned Shakeese Byrd (Bell) 3:59
220 - Khrystian Magee (CM) dec. Ben Greene (Bell) 5-3
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) dec. Christopher Alterio (SmE) 5-1
Consolation Finals
  99 - Grant Skala (WHB) pinned Garrett Davis (SmE) 2:40
106 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) dec. Steven Tomeo (HHHW) 7-4
113 - Robert Belcher (Bell) pinned Vincent DiConza (SmE) 3:38
120 - Ben Lacrete (HHHW) dec. Danny Hromada (CM) 5-2
126 - Sam Anglim (Pdge) dec. Dustin Dunkirk (CM) 9-5
132 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) dec. Lenord Barone (WF) 5-4
138 - James Highsmith (Bell) dec. Francis Marino (WF) 7-4
145 - Charlie Rose (Bell) dec. Scott Paskiewicz (CM) 6-2 TB
152 - Anderson Velasquez (GCv) dec. Dom Nazzaro (Bell) 13-8
160 - Jon Ridge (HHHW) dec. William Setters (SmE) 4-1
170 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Mohab Ali (New) 0:59
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) dec. Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 10-4
195 - Frank Buchler (Pdge) dec. Marcos Arriola (CM) 1-0
220 - Nick Oddo (Pdge) pinned George Orr (SmE) 0:51
285 - Steve Reisert (Pdge) def. Aldar Molina (CM), by FFT
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - ryan napadano (Pdge) pinned Jack Santora (WHB) 3:34
106 - Ian Recchion (WHB) pinned Andrew Caponi (WHB) 3:27
113 - Joe Zimbler (SmE) dec. Cade Burns (Pdge) 5-2
120 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) dec. Tom Barone (WF) 7-1
126 - David DeFillippis (SmE) dec. Thomas Huxtable (SmE) 6-2
132 - Garrett Kusa (Bell) pinned justin figueroa (Pdge) 3:00
138 - Christopher Arceri (SmE) dec. Jack Ciolino (WHB) 3-0
145 - Noah Lavrenchik (SmE) pinned Christian Quezoda (CM) 0:27
152 - Thatcher Cord (WHB) pinned Nick Cami (New) 0:53
160 - Hunter Burling (WHB) pinned James Mannix (WF) 4:06
170 - Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) dec. Tyler Tache (CM) 7-1
182 - Timothy Delgado (CM) md. Mike Farino (HHHW) 10-1
195 - Vincent Gugliemi (Pdge) pinned Marvin Leiva (GCv) 0:13
220 - Pierre- Louis Henrick (HHHW) pinned Andrew McKewon (Pdge) 1:40
285 - Carlos Maldonado (Bell) pinned Brandon Rivera (GCv) 1:51

Copiague Tournament
January 13, 2018
Team Scores
 1. Brentwood 316
 2. Connetquot 222.5
 3. Mattituck 148.5
 4. Copiague 137
 5. Harborfields 125.5
 6. Centereach 89.5
 7. North Babylon 82
 8. East Hampton 29.5
 9. Amityville 14
10. Southampton 7
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Paredes  (Con) dec. S. Feeney (Matt), 7-6
106 - Sylvia  (Harb) dec. B Feeney (Matt), 4-1
113 - Wilkenson  (Con) dec. Segarra  (Bwd), 2-0
120 - Pierre-Louis  (Bwd) dec. Otto  (Con), 4-3
126 - W. Obert-Thorn  (Con) dec. Masotti (Matt), 4-2
132 - Lake (Matt) pinned Firouzina  (Harb), 5:44
138 - Best  (Harb) dec. Macario  (Con), 4-0
145 - Morris  (Bwd) dec. Barnard  (Harb), 6-1
152 - Yanes  (Cop) md. Schmidt (Matt), 11-0
160 - Sullivan  (NB) pinned Tancsik  (Cen), 5:02
170 - Gomez  (Bwd) pinned Suglia (Matt), 0:37
182 - Acevedo  (Bwd) dec. Kolk  (NB), 10-5
195 - Leftenant  (Cop) pinned Sivirian  (Bwd), 2:31
220 - Lennon  (Bwd) pinned Guzman  (Cop), 0:44
285 - Jasmine  (Bwd) md. Castillo  (Bwd), 9-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Justin Lake (Mattituck, 132)
Champion of Champions: Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Brentwood, 120)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Romero  (Bwd) md. R. Obert-Thorn  (Con), 11-0
106 - Jarva  (Con) pinned Ciosek  (Cen), 3:29
113 - Portillo  (Bwd) pinned Davis (Matt), 3:16
120 - Diaz  (Bwd) dec. N. Carino  (Harb), 3-0 TB
126 - Lobo  (Cop) dec. Sandoval  (Bwd), 8-1
132 - Kasten  (Con) md. Diaz  (Bwd), 9-0
138 - Webb (Matt) dec. Dejoe  (Bwd), 3-1
145 - Ross  (Cop) def. Cyrille  (Con), by FFT
152 - Otero  (Cop) pinned Vasquez  (Bwd), 4:38
160 - Jones  (Bwd) dec. Humpf  (NB), 9-3
170 - Cheah  (Bwd) pinned Henrikson  (Harb), 4:31
182 - Jorgensen  (Con) pinned Aguirre  (Cen), 2:29
195 - Koutsogiannis (EH) dec. Hines  (NB), 5-2
220 - Powell  (Cen) dec. Scarabino  (Con), 6-1
285 - Schaller  (Con) pinned Ali  (Con), 4:36

Dan Wickham Classic at Unatego HS
 (Many schools cancelled due to bad roads)
January 13, 2018
Team Scores
1. Longwood 207
2. Clarke 133.5
3. Marcellus 122
4. Unatego 101
5. Deposit-Hancock 100
6. Hoosick Falls 92
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Carl Santariello  (Marcellus) dec Josh Meade  (Unatego) 5-3 SV
106 - Jordan Soriano  (Clarke) pinned Joey Rumola  (Deposit-Hancock) 1:50
113 - No Match
120 - Gabe Fisher  (Hoosick Falls) pinned Conner O'Boyle  (Deposit-Hancock) 2:58
126 - Owen Wormuth  (Deposit-Hancock) pinned Jason Cenotti  (Longwood) 4:51
132 - Cooper Hall  (Deposit-Hancock) dec Matthew LaPorte  (Hoosick Falls) 7-1
138 - Wayne Lamont  (Longwood) maj dec Jack Santariello  (Marcellus) 16-3
145 - Trenton Gloeckler  (Unatego) dec River Burgess  (Deposit-Hancock) 2-1
152 - Robbie Seeley  (Marcellus) maj dec Trevor Widrick  (Marcellus) 11-3
160 - Alex Miller  (Longwood) pinned Sean Russell  (Clarke) 1:55
170 - No Match
182 - Tyler Pelech  (Longwood) dec Michael Hernandez  (Longwood) 4-0
195 - No Match
220 - Midjerry Paul  (Longwood) dec Karl Bouyer  (Clarke) 2-1
285 - Craig Sawyer  (Hoosick Falls) dec Elijah Stowe  (Longwood) 5-1
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jack Forte  (Clarke) dec Mason Rappold  (Longwood) 7-3
106 - Ryan Moses  (Marcellus) pinned David Tufano  (Longwood) 3:18
113 - No Match
120 - Jarrett Thayer  (Unatego) dec Timothy Smatlak  (Longwood) 4-2
126 - Jack Lopes  (Clarke) maj dec Tyler Thayer  (Unatego) 13-2
132 - Logan Powers  (Hoosick Falls) pinned Thomas Gregory  (Clarke) 2:52
138 - Aiden Yurdiga  (Clarke) dec Ethan Mattison  (Hoosick Falls) 12-6
145 - Ruben Cruces  (Longwood) dec Riley LaFrance  (Marcellus) 4-2
160 - Jhamari Bell  (Longwood) pinned Justin Soriano  (Clarke) 5:24
170 - No Match
182 - Avant Jones  (Longwood) pinned Jared Sciarrino  (Longwood) 2:21
195 - No Match
220 - James Peterson  (Unatego) dec Leslie Burns  (Longwood) 7-6
285 - No Match
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Jacob Coral  (Longwood) pinned Syed Hussainy  (Clarke) 2:31
106 - Noah Cole  (Unatego) pinned Gabe Cubreo  (Clarke) 3:24
113 - No Match
120 - Chris Gregory  (Clarke) pinned Quinten Weaver  (Marcellus) 5:17
126 - No Match
132 - Matthew Norris  (Marcellus) fft Andrew Rosicki  (Clarke)
138 - Samuel Cole  (Unatego) pinned Jerome Stanton  (Unatego) :34
145 - Sam Richard  (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Mike Forte  (Clarke) 11-0
152 - Zachary Pelech  (Longwood) dec Gabe Frailey  (Unatego) 6-5
160 - No Match
170 - No Match
182 - Seth Berge  (Unatego) dec Derek Barnhardt  (Unatego) 6-0
195 - No Match
220 - No Match
285 - No Match

Kris McDonald Islip Cup
January 13, 2018
Team Scores
1. Islip 210
 2. Central Islip 143
 3. Manhasset 130
 4. Sachem North 106.5
 5. West Islip 106
 6. Patchogue-Medford 101.5
 7. East Islip 92.5
 8. Holy Trinity 79.5
 9. Fordham Prep 53 - CHSAA
10. Norwalk 50.5 - CT
11. Mott Haven 46 - PSAL
12. Deer Park 39
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Tom Andria (Isp) pinned Jack Roszko (Man) 3:41
106 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) dec. Kwesi Amoa (CI) 5-4
113 - Chris Delisle (Isp) dec. Dan Alexander (FP) 8-2
120 - Nick Tanuzzo (Man) dec. Logan Delisle (Isp) 4-0
126 - Sean Peterson (Isp) dec. Zach Cabrera (EI) 15-10
132 - Danny Horton (PM) md. Nick Picece (EI) 14-4
138 - Jared Gudino (Man) md. Nick Sagrestano (Isp) 10-0
145 - Jack Spahn (Isp) md. Marquez Rhodes (SacN) 11-0
152 - Kenneth Cooper (DP) dec. Connor Farrell (Isp) 8-4
160 - Bradley Wilson (WI) pinned Dennisen Sanders (Isp) 1:13
170 - Alezandro Aponte (SacN) md. Ross Tortora (Man) 10-2
182 - John Hettrich (HT) dec. Jakari Walker (Nor) 13-8
195 - Carlos Banos (CI) dec. Andrew Espinosa (CI) 4-2
220 - Joseph Confessore (SacN) dec. Kiernan Stanton (EI) 8-4
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) pinned Mi-Andre Hughes (HT) 2:28
Consolation Finals
  99 - Kevin Mills (CI) dec. Nick Marino (WI) 3-2
106 - Joseph Burns (DP) md. Frank Sanchez (CI) 14-4
113 - Adam Barker (SacN) dec. William Nicholson (WI) 3-0
120 - Wilver Mariano Peralta (MH) dec. Sam White (Nor) 8-6
126 - Robert Lunetta (Man) def. Nate Bruno (PM) by FFT
132 - Adrian Rosario Beato (MH) md. Brian Calhoun (WI) 12-3
138 - Arthur Mabaka (FP) md. Joe Peters (WI) 11-1
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) def. Tyshawn Hunter (CI) by Inj Dflt
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) dec. Chris Yun (Man) 5-0
160 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Jonathan Guadagno (EI) 1:47
170 - James Russo (HT) pinned Derek Certo (FP) 0:46
182 - Matt Moynihan (WI) def. Steven Hall (SacN) by Inj Dflt
195 - Jack Pollock (WI) dec. James Hampton (HT) 3-2
220 - Isaiah Hoyte (MH) dec. Erik Maldonado (SacN) 4-1
285 - Nicholas Cruz (SacN) pinned Brendan Farrell (Nor) 2:38
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 1:45
106 - Chris Ivans (PM) dec. Alexis Frias (MH) 7-0
113 - Devin Ortiz (CI) dec. Jack Caravella (PM) 3-2
120 - Jorge Rivera (CI) def. Cameron Lee (SacN), by FFT
126 - Everett Hausman (SacN) dec. Issiah Cooper (Isp) 7-0
132 - Wayne Carl Barker (SacN) dec. Max Guagliardo (Man) 6-0
138 - Christian Riccobono (HT) TF Connor Gilchrist (Nor) 15-0
145 - Jack Mccusker (Man) dec. Michael Zanfardino (SacN) 11-10
152 - Jack Delargy (DP) dec. Anthony Decarlo (PM) 4-0
160 - John Borrero (PM) dec. Jose Najarro (CI) 4-1
170 - Donte Godfrey (PM) md. Stephen Donohue (EI) 14-5
182 - Nick Agresta (EI) def.  Steven Spigonardo (PM) by Inj Dflt 1:56
195 - Brendan Wassmer (PM) dec. Jayson Sanchez (FP) 3-2
220 - Steven Zhispon (PM) dec. Xavier Wilcher (CI) 3-1
285 - Faran Raheel (Isp) dec. Khalin Bakhtari (HT) 2-0

Warrior Duals At Comsewogue
Championship Final
Bay Shore (BS) 64, St John The Baptist (SJB) 3
January 13, 2018
120 - Alfredo Chapman (BS) md. Vincent Dimaria (SJB) 14-6
126 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) dec. Richard Fauvell (BS) 5-3 SV
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) dec. Francis Finn (SJB) 6-3
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) md. Freddy Gomez (SJB) 15-4
145 - Joshua Sanchez (BS) by FFT
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) TF Thomas Kleinfelder (SJB) 15-0 4:46
160 - Emmet Christie (BS) dec. Robert Gray (SJB) 4-1
170 - Derek Brown (BS) dec. Gregory Link (SJB) 5-1
182 - Gio Chapman (BS) pinned Jeremy Dejusus (SJB) 1:25
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) by FFT
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Ethan Scully (BS) pinned Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) 1:31
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Izac Garcia (SJB) 1:16
113 - Arian Parrondo (BS) by FFT

3rd Place
Riverhead (Riv) 48, Northport (Npt) 30
January 13, 2018
  99 - Nick Demarco (Npt) by FFT
106 - Mark Matyka (Riv) pinned Aiden Sewell (Npt) 1:48
113 - Joe Sierra (Npt) dec. Jason Daman (Riv) 9-7
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) dec. Jared Cawley (Riv) 6-5
126 - Bossey Dominic (Riv) pinned Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 3:30
132 - James Raio (Npt) pinned Michael Burns (Riv) 1:22
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) pinned Casey Scharf (Riv) 0:06
145 - Ralph Gray (Riv) dec. Mike Preston (Npt) 8-5
152 - Nick Stergi (Npt) pinned Shawn Rosko (Riv) 1:25
160 - Katie Moore (Riv) by FFT
170 - Sean Prunty (Riv) pinned John Petrucci (Npt) 1:02
182 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) pinned Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) 1:24
195 - Chris Debose (Riv) by FFT
220 - Carlos Perez (Riv) dec. Nico Strieviski (Npt) 3-1
285 - Ronan Cruz (Riv) by FFT

Pool A
Round 1
Bay Shore (BS) 45, Riverhead (Riv) 33
January 13, 2018
  99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) by FFT
106 - Ethan Scully (BS) by FFT
113 - Mark Matyka (Riv) pinned Arian Parrondo (BS) 3:52
120 - Jared Cawley (Riv) pinned Alfredo Chapman (BS) 3:57
126 - Richard Fauvell (BS) dec. Bossey Dominic (Riv) 4-0
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) by FFT
138 - Keon Ayala (BS) pinned Casey Scharf (Riv) 1:03
145 - Joshua Sanchez (BS) dec. Ralph Gray (Riv) 9-2
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) by FFT
160 - Emmet Christie (BS) dec. Sean Prunty (Riv) 4-3
170 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) dec. Derek Brown (BS) 6-1
182 - Chris Debose (Riv) pinned Gio Chapman (BS) 3:11
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) pinned Romel Richards (Riv) 0:40
220 - Carlos Perez (Riv) pinned Kevin Edwards (BS) 3:32
285 - Ronan Cruz (Riv) by FFT

Ward Melville (WM) 47, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 40
January 13, 2018
  99 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) TF Tristan Petretti (SWR) 16-0
106 - Chris Vedder (SWR) pinned Christopher Little (WM) 5:40
113 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Joseph O`Neill (WM) 0:49
120 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Christopher Prussen (WM) 1:14
126 - Wes Pase (SWR) pinned Tristan Eckstein (WM) 3:03
132 - Maximillian Scott (WM) by FFT
138 - Daniel Cassera (WM) pinned Tylan Bulut (SWR) 3:55
145 - Peter Delise (SWR) md. Nicholas Little (WM) 14-3
152 - Dan Moreno (WM) by FFT
160 - Nabeel Ahmed (WM) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 2:16
170 - Ryan McNamara (WM) by FFT
182 - Kevin Vera (WM) pinned Michael Scott (SWR) 1:13
195 - Maximillian Haegele (WM) by FFT
220 - Alex Scott (SWR) by FFT
285 - Tom Sciarrone (SWR) by FFT

Round 2
Bay Shore (BS) 65, Ward Melville (WM) 12
January 13, 2018
106 - Ethan Scully (BS) md. Joseph O`Neill (WM) 9-1
113 - Arian Parrondo (BS) pinned Christopher Little (WM) 1:16
120 - Alfredo Chapman (BS) pinned Christopher Prussen (WM) 0:37
126 - Richard Fauvell (BS) pinned Tristan Eckstein (WM) 1:59
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) pinned Maximillian Scott (WM) 0:42
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) dec. Daniel Cassera (WM) 13-9
145 - Joshua Sanchez (BS) md. Nicholas Little (WM) 10-0
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) pinned Nabeel Ahmed (WM) 1:41
160 - Emmet Christie (BS) by FFT
170 - Kevin Vera (WM) pinned Derek Brown (BS) 3:25
182 - Gio Chapman (BS) by FFT
195 - Maximillian Haegele (WM) pinned Jaylyn Butler (BS) 5:08
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Matthew Cracchiola (WM) 0:35

Riverhead (Riv) 60, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 30
January 13, 2018
106 - Mark Matyka (Riv) pinned Chris Vedder (SWR) 0:58
113 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Jason Daman (Riv) 1:10
120 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Brandon Riccio (Riv) 1:36
126 - Wes Pase (SWR) pinned Jared Cawley (Riv) 4:30
132 - Michael Burns (Riv) by FFT
138 - Tylan Bulut (SWR) pinned Casey Scharf (Riv) 2:15
145 - Ralph Gray (Riv) pinned Peter Delise (SWR) 3:58
152 - Shawn Rosko (Riv) by FFT
160 - Sean Prunty (Riv) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 4:18
170 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) by FFT
182 - Chris Debose (Riv) pinned Michael Scott (SWR) 0:53
195 - Romel Richards (Riv) by FFT
220 - Carlos Perez (Riv) pinned Alex Scott (SWR) 3:55
285 - Ronan Cruz (Riv) pinned Tom Sciarrone (SWR) 0:40
  99 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) by FFT

Round 3
Bay Shore (BS) 60, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 19
January 13, 2018
113 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Arian Parrondo (BS) 1:54
120 - Robbie Troyano (SWR) md. Alfredo Chapman (BS) 14-5
126 - Jaden Fauvell (BS) dec. Wes Pase (SWR) 9-3
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) by FFT
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) pinned Tylan Bulut (SWR) 0:50
145 - Joshua Sanchez (BS) dec. Peter Delise (SWR) 6-2
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) by FFT
160 - Emmet Christie (BS) by FFT
170 - Derek Brown (BS) by FFT
182 - Gio Chapman (BS) pinned Michael Scott (SWR) 0:59
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) by FFT
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) pinned Alex Scott (SWR) 1:37
285 - Tom Sciarrone (SWR) by FFT
  99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Tristan Petretti (SWR) 1:31
106 - Chris Vedder (SWR) dec. Ethan Scully (BS) 8-1

Riverhead (Riv) 42, Ward Melville (WM) 37
January 13, 2018
  99 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) by FFT
106 - Mark Matyka (Riv) pinned Christopher Little (WM) 0:25
113 - Jason Daman (Riv) dec. Joseph O`Neill (WM) 5-2
120 - Jared Cawley (Riv) pinned Christopher Prussen (WM) 1:46
126 - Bossey Dominic (Riv) dec. Tristan Eckstein (WM) 8-4
132 - Maximillian Scott (WM) pinned Michael Burns (Riv) 1:46
138 - Daniel Cassera (WM) pinned Casey Scharf (Riv) 0:41
145 - Ralph Gray (Riv) pinned Nicholas Little (WM) 4:37
152 - Dan Moreno (WM) by FFT
160 - Nabeel Ahmed (WM) md. Sean Prunty (Riv) 17-7
170 - Ryan McNamara (WM) dec. Lawrence Bishop (Riv) 2-0
182 - Chris Debose (Riv) pinned Kevin Vera (WM) 5:40
195 - Maximillian Haegele (WM) pinned Romel Richards (Riv) 1:47
220 - Carlos Perez (Riv) by FFT
285 - Ronan Cruz (Riv) by FFT

Pool B
Round 1
St John The Baptist (SJB) 43, Comsewogue (Coms) 30
January 13, 2018
  99 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) dec. Ryan Taube (SJB) 4-1
106 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) dec. Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) 6-3
113 - Izac Garcia (SJB) dec. Kevin Radmann (Coms) 7-5
120 - Martin Helmke (Coms) pinned Stephen Crisci (SJB) 2:55
126 - Michael Spano (SJB) dec. Ansel Then (Coms) 5-4
132 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) md. Eddie Molinari (Coms) 10-0
138 - Francis Finn (SJB) by FFT
145 - Liam Houlihan (SJB) by FFT
152 - Robert Gray (SJB) pinned Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) 1:26
160 - Bryan Kuprian (SJB) dec. Eliezel Perla (Coms) 8-3
170 - Gregory Link (SJB) pinned Tom Gordon (Coms) 1:30
182 - Jeremy Dejusus (SJB) pinned Dan Imperial (Coms) 0:34
195 - Angel Vargas (Coms) pinned Carlos Fonseca (SJB) 0:32
220 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) by FFT
285 - Steven Poulos (Coms) by FFT

Northport (Npt) 43, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 30
January 13, 2018
  99 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) pinned Nick Demarco (Npt) 0:14
106 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) by FFT
113 - Joe Sabella (MtS) pinned Joe Sierra (Npt) 4:38
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) md. Tristen Nardi (MtS) 10-1
126 - Lucas Rhyner (Npt) by FFT
132 - James Raio (Npt) pinned Peter Colantuono (MtS) 0:39
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) dec. Erol Akacay (MtS) 4-0
145 - Yusef Azeem (MtS) dec. Mike Preston (Npt) 6-4
152 - Nick Stergi (Npt) dec. Dominick Boscarino (MtS) 14-7
160 - Vincent Valente (MtS) by FFT
170 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) dec. John Petrucci (Npt) 7-1
182 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) def. Antonio Palmiotto (MtS) Inj Dflt
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 3:56
220 - Nico Strieviski (Npt) dec. Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 5-0
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) by FFT

Round 2
Northport (Npt) 39, Comsewogue (Coms) 34
January 13, 2018
  99 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) md. Nick Demarco (Npt) 10-0
106 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Kenny Helmke (Coms) 0:47
113 - Joe Sierra (Npt) pinned Kevin Radmann (Coms) 1:30
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) dec. Sean Martinez (Coms) 8-3
126 - Martin Helmke (Coms) pinned Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 3:06
132 - Ansel Then (Coms) pinned Tyler Meadows (Npt) 4:27
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) pinned Eddie Molinari (Coms) 2:47
145 - Mike Preston (Npt) by FFT
152 - Nick Stergi (Npt) dec. Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) 4-2 SV
160 - Tom Gordon (Coms) by FFT
170 - Eliezel Perla (Coms) dec. John Petrucci (Npt) 6-3
182 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) pinned Robert Kryger (Coms) 2:23
195 - Angel Vargas (Coms) dec. Peter Magiliocco (Npt) 3-2
220 - Nico Strieviski (Npt) dec. Demetruis Bueno (Coms) 8-7
285 - Steven Poulos (Coms) by FFT

St John The Baptist (SJB) 50, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 27
January 13, 2018
106 - Ryan Taube (SJB) by FFT
113 - Izac Garcia (SJB) dec. Joe Sabella (MtS) 4-0
120 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) dec. Tristen Nardi (MtS) 8-7
126 - Scott Rea (SJB) by FFT
132 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) TF Peter Colantuono (MtS) 20-3 6:00
138 - Francis Finn (SJB) pinned Erol Akacay (MtS) 0:45
145 - Yusef Azeem (MtS) pinned Freddy Gomez (SJB) 5:31
152 - Thomas Kleinfelder (SJB) dec. Dominick Boscarino (MtS) 6-4
160 - Bryan Kuprian (SJB) pinned Vincent Valente (MtS) 3:47
170 - Gregory Link (SJB) pinned Joe Goodrich (MtS) 0:46
182 - Jeremy Dejusus (SJB) by FFT
195 - Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) pinned Carlos Fonseca (SJB) 3:34
220 - Mike Ruggieri (MtS) by FFT
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) by FFT
  99 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) dec. Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) 15-8

Round 3
St John The Baptist (SJB) 43, Northport (Npt) 35
January 13, 2018
113 - Izac Garcia (SJB) md. Joe Sierra (Npt) 9-1
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) md. Stephen Crisci (SJB) 11-2
126 - Michael Spano (SJB) pinned Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 3:44
132 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) pinned Tyler Meadows (Npt) 4:44
138 - Francis Finn (SJB) pinned Joshua Rubin (Npt) 3:40
145 - Mike Preston (Npt) md. Liam Houlihan (SJB) 15-2
152 - Robert Gray (SJB) pinned Nick Stergi (Npt) 1:15
160 - Bryan Kuprian (SJB) by FFT
170 - John Petrucci (Npt) dec. Gregory Link (SJB) 5-4
182 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) pinned Jeremy Dejusus (SJB) 3:36
195 - Carlos Fonseca (SJB) by FFT
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT
285 - Nico Strieviski (Npt) by FFT
  99 - Ryan Taube (SJB) dec. Nick Demarco (Npt) 7-3
106 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) 2:14

Comsewogue (Coms) 60, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 24
January 13, 2018
  99 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) dec. Jake Wacholder (Coms) 9-7
106 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) by FFT
113 - Kevin Radmann (Coms) pinned Joe Sabella (MtS) 1:32
120 - Martin Helmke (Coms) pinned Tristen Nardi (MtS) 1:21
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) by FFT
132 - Ansel Then (Coms) pinned Peter Colantuono (MtS) 0:20
138 - Erol Akacay (MtS) pinned Eddie Molinari (Coms) 2:27
145 - Dominick Boscarino (MtS) by FFT
152 - Yusef Azeem (MtS) dec. Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) 5-3
160 - Eliezel Perla (Coms) pinned Vincent Valente (MtS) 1:29
170 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Tom Gordon (Coms) 1:26
182 - Robert Kryger (Coms) by FFT
195 - Angel Vargas (Coms) pinned Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 1:46
220 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) pinned Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 0:34
285 - Steven Poulos (Coms) pinned David Mazzella (MtS) 1:00

Crossover Matches
Comsewogue (Coms) 66, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 18
January 13, 2018
120 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) dec. Sean Martinez (Coms) 7-5 SV
126 - Martin Helmke (Coms) pinned Wes Pase (SWR) 3:14
132 - Giovanni Fragapane (Coms) by FFT
138 - Eddie Molinari (Coms) def. Tylan Bulut (SWR) by DQ
145 - Peter Delise (SWR) by FFT
152 - Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) by FFT
160 - Eliezel Perla (Coms) by FFT
170 - Gavin Jareck (Coms) by FFT
182 - Robert Kryger (Coms) pinned Michael Scott (SWR) 5:27
195 - Angel Vargas (Coms) by FFT
220 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) pinned Alex Scott (SWR) 1:46
285 - Steven Poulos (Coms) pinned Tom Sciarrone (SWR) 0:49
  99 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) pinned Tristan Petretti (SWR) 5:15
106 - Chris Vedder (SWR) dec. Kenny Helmke (Coms) 8-1
113 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Kevin Radmann (Coms) 0:22

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 42, Ward Melville (WM) 36
January 13, 2018
  99 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 0:28
106 - Joseph O`Neill (WM) by FFT
113 - Joe Sabella (MtS) pinned Christopher Little (WM) 5:00
120 - Christopher Prussen (WM) dec. Tristen Nardi (MtS) 10-7
126 - Tristan Eckstein (WM) by FFT
132 - Peter Colantuono (MtS) pinned Maximillian Scott (WM) 1:12
138 - Daniel Cassera (WM) dec. Erol Akacay (MtS) 5-4
145 - Yusef Azeem (MtS) dec. Nicholas Little (WM) 11-6
152 - Dominick Boscarino (MtS) pinned Dan Moreno (WM) 1:33
160 - Vincent Valente (MtS) by FFT
170 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) dec. Ryan McNamara (WM) 8-7
182 - Kevin Vera (WM) by FFT
195 - Maximillian Haegele (WM) pinned Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 1:00
220 - Mike Ruggieri (MtS) by FFT
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) by FFT

Brentwood (Bwd) 68, William Floyd (WF) 3
January 12, 2018
170 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) pinned Imanol Munoz (WF) 1:32
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) dec. Jason Passaro (WF) 8-4
195 - Albert Sivirian (Bwd) by FFT
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) pinned Angel Montoya (WF) 0:38
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) by FFT
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) by FFT
120 - Richard Diaz (Bwd) md. Thomas Barone (WF) 11-2
126 - Esteban Sandoval (Bwd) dec. Cosmo Stoia (WF) 4-1
132 - Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) dec. Leonard Barone (WF) 3-1
138 - Dario Molina (WF) dec. Pedro Romero (Bwd) 5-0
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) dec. Francis Marino (WF) 7-2
152 - Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) md. Andy Rojas (WF) 9-0
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) pinned James Mannix (WF) 0:45

Comsewogue (Coms) 43, East Islip (EI) 37
January 12, 2018
  99 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) by FFT
106 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) by FFT
113 - Anthony Buccino  (EI) pinned Kevin Radmann (Coms) 2:13
120 - Martin Helmke (Coms) dec. Nick Vetrano (EI) 5-2
126 - Zach Cabrera (EI) md. Sean Martinez (Coms) 9-1
132 - Nick Picece (EI) pinned Ansel Then (Coms) 0:29
138 - Rich Sgueglia (EI) pinned Eddie Molinari (Coms) 2:31
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) by FFT
152 - Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) pinned Peter Carino (EI) 2:56
160 - Jonathan Guadagno (EI) dec. Eliezel Perla (Coms) 5-3
170 - Tom Gordon (Coms) md. Stephen Donohue (EI) 13-5
182 - Nick Agresta (EI) by FFT
195 - Angel Vargas (Coms) pinned Isaiah Robinson (EI) 1:37
220 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) pinned Kiernan Stanton (EI) 3:10
285 - Steven Poulos (Coms) by FFT

Connetquot (Con) 46, Sachem North (SacN) 13
January 12, 2018
106 - Matt Keegan (SacN) dec. Brandon Jarva (Con) 5-0
113 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) md. Adam Barker (SacN) 10-1
120 - Dalton Otto (Con) md. Cameron Lee (SacN) 14-0
126 - William Obert-Thorn (Con) md. Michael Barker (SacN) 14-4
132 - Joe Kasten (Con) pinned Wayne Carl Barker (SacN) 3:41
138 - Steven Bosco (Con) dec. Jeffrey Yarusso (SacN) 4-1
145 - Eddie Macario (Con) dec. Marquez Rhodes (SacN) 3-1
152 - Michael Zanfardino (SacN) dec. Emmanuel Cyrille (Con) 4-3
160 - Gil Santiago (Con) md. Sam Walker (SacN) 11-3
170 - Alezandro Aponte (SacN) dec. Yanni Balasis (Con) 6-4 SV
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned Steven Hall (SacN) 2:31
195 - Jared Baker (Con) dec. Samir Omar (SacN) 7-3
220 - Joseph Confessore (SacN) md. James Scaribino (Con) 18-8
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) dec. Nicholas Cruz (SacN) 5-4
  99 - Christian Paredes (Con) pinned Erich Vollbehr (SacN) 2:45

Copiague (Cop) 44, Newfield (New) 29
January 12, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Alex Portillo (Cop) by FFT
113 - Julien Vivas (New) by FFT
120 - Donalvis Nunez (New) pinned Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) 3:56
126 - Justin Penalo (Cop) md. Derick Perez (New) 14-6
132 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) md. Michael Peck (New) 12-3
138 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) pinned Anthony Bernstein (New) 2:30
145 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) dec. Quindell Ross (Cop) 6-1
152 - Nick Cami (New) pinned Nicholas Otero (Cop) 3:12
160 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) pinned Frank Micari (New) 3:49
170 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Jonathan Conlon (Cop) 7-1
182 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) pinned Matt Walsh (Cop) 1:59
195 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Kirk Stevenson (New) 0:14
220 - Luis Guzman (Cop) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 0:42
285 - Jake Weiss (Cop) by FFT) (Nsh Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1.00

Hampton Bays (HB) 65, Babylon (Bab) 12
January 12, 2018
  99 - Angel Peralta (HB) pinned David Serota (Bab) 3:11
106 - Sebastian Valencia (HB) by FFT
113 - Willy Kraus (HB) TF Jack Devoe (Bab) 16-1
120 - Michael Caltabiano (HB) dec. Gavin McGetrick (Bab) 11-4
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) pinned James Bender (Bab) 2:22
132 - Nick Corredor (HB) pinned Jeffrey Kaji (Bab) 4:41
138 - Alex Velasquez (HB) dec. Owen Gaskill (Bab) 3-1
145 - Peter Pirgousis (Bab) pinned Steven Ramos (HB) 3:25
152 - William Krivickas (HB) by FFT
160 - Raymond Fasano (Bab) pinned Kevin Osorio (HB) 2:48
170 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) by FFT
182 - Michael Blanco (HB) pinned Xavier Scott (Bab) 2:50
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Jackson Perez (HB) by FFT
285 - Marek Maslowski (HB) by FFT

John Glenn (JG) 39, Sayville (Say) 22
January 12, 2018
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) pinned Tanay Rametra (JG) 3:19
106 - Constantine Michaelides (Say) dec. Alex Hopkins (JG) 2-0
113 - Mike Kontryn (Say) dec. Jeffrey Roizman (JG) 10-9
120 - Jared Albert (JG) md. Connor Cunningham (Say) 12-3
126 - Osman Bayrak (JG) dec. Harry Wessels (Say) 7-0
132 - Ryan Hallahan (JG) md. John Kelly (Say) 8-0
138 - Nick Lenio (JG) dec. Jacob Wolmart (Say) 7-5
145 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) pinned James Mejia (Say) 2:32
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) md. Jacob Capobianco (Say) 11-3
160 - Joe Lopresti (Say) dec. Justin Vega (JG) 6-3
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) pinned Jake Millwater (Say) 3:49
182 - Nathan Bauland (Say) md. Connor Rossi (JG) 15-4
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) pinned Maximus Maizus (Say) 2:37
220 - Bradley Eisner (Say) dec. Jordan Curiale (JG) 2-0
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) dec. Nick Destefano (Say) 4-0

Kings Park (KP) 72, East Hampton (EH) 18
January 12, 2018
  99 - Thomas Diresta (KP) pinned Santiago Maya (EH) 1:43
106 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Conor Brady (EH) 1:26
113 - Colin Feeley (KP) by FFT
120 - Christopher Repole (KP) pinned Caleb Peralta (EH) 1:43
126 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) by FFT
132 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned Cole Shaw (EH) 1:36
138 - Thomas Fallon (KP) by FFT
145 - Brian Barrera (EH) by FFT
152 - Charles Leo (KP) pinned Brahian Usma (EH) 5:36
160 - Anthony Franzone (EH) pinned Kiernan Derway (KP) 2:43
170 - Nico Ziccardi (KP) by FFT
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) by FFT
195 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) dec. Andreas Koutsogiannis (EH)  (Fall) 0:28 SV
220 - Joe Degnan (KP) by FFT
285 - Albert Darchiev (EH) pinned Rodil Lima (KP) 0:27

Lindenhurst (Lind) 54, Walt Whitman (WW) 21
January 12, 2018
138 - Peter Marion (WW) dec. Anthony Katz (Lind) 5-4
145 - Joseph Feola (WW) pinned Anthony Friaglia (Lind) 0:33
152 - David Costa (WW) pinned Jake Trovato (Lind) 3:23
160 - James Henn (Lind) pinned Kevin McKenna (WW) 0:49
170 - Anthony Ciminera (Lind) dec. Nicholas Rows (WW) 5-3
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) pinned Kevin Ochoa (WW) 2:39
195 - Brian Paszkiewicz (Lind) pinned Luis Baires (WW) 4:12
220 - Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind) by FFT
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) by FFT
  99 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) pinned Thomas Costas (WW) 3:15
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) dec. Marques Midgett-Cheek (WW) 2-1
113 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Herson Cisneros Campos (WW) 5:28
120 - Keith Renick (Lind) def. Anthony Costantino (WW) by DQ
126 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) dec. Thomas De Gaetano (WW) 9-2
132 - Elvis Vasquez (WW) pinned Anthony Colavito (Lind) 1:43

Sachem East (SacE) 50, Ward Melville (WM) 27
January 12, 2018
160 - Nabeel Ahmed (WM) dec. Thomas Marks (SacE) 10-4
170 - Kyle Henry (WM) by FFT
182 - Ryan McNamara (WM) by FFT
195 - Kevin Vera (WM) dec. Sean Tierney (SacE) 8-2
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) pinned Maximillian Haegele (WM) 1:48
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) pinned Sam Berger (WM) 1:47
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) pinned John Tietjen (SacE) 2:39
106 - Vito Capraro (SacE) dec. Matthew Cracchiola (WM) 2-0
113 - Trevor Murray (SacE) pinned Christopher Little (WM) 3:54
120 - Sam Matlat (SacE) TF Christopher Prussen (WM) 20-2
126 - Logan Mcgloine (SacE) pinned Ethan Herschander (WM) 1:29
132 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) pinned Maximillian Scott (WM) 3:10
138 - Daniel Cassera (WM) dec. Brice O`Hara (SacE) 9-6
145 - Steven Dorman (SacE) pinned Nicholas Little (WM) 4:31
152 - Ryan Wahl (SacE) pinned Dan Moreno (WM) 4:18

Smithtown East (SmE) 55, Centereach (Cen) 21
January 12, 2018
  99 - Garrett Davis (SmE) pinned Henry Bartoldus (Cen) 1:29
106 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) pinned Kevin Ciosek (Cen) 5:34
113 - Matt Ciavarelli (Cen) pinned Vincent Diconza (SmE) 1:32
120 - Connor Malley (SmE) dec. Selvin Maldonado (Cen) 5-2
126 - David Defillippis (SmE) pinned Xavier Nicholas (Cen) 3:34
132 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) pinned Joshua Auguilla (Cen) 5:27
138 - Christopher Arceri (SmE) pinned Chris Ciavarelli (Cen) 1:56
145 - Noah Lavrenchik (SmE) by FFT
152 - Sean Levine (SmE) md. Nelson Velasquez (Cen) 10-2
160 - Jett Tancsik (Cen) pinned William Setters (SmE) 1:29
170 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) dec. Leonardo Bosch (Cen) 2-1
182 - Mike Aguirre (Cen) dec. Cole Weiner (SmE) 6-5
195 - Kenny Wilson (SmE) dec. Brian Caminero (Cen) 6-1
220 - Chris Powell (Cen) pinned George Orr (SmE) 1:20
285 - Christopher Alterio (SmE) by FFT

Smithtown West (SmW) 57, Riverhead (Riv) 18
January 12, 2018
132 - Mike Giaimis (SmW) pinned Michael Burns (Riv) 0:17
138 - Ryan Carroll (SmW) pinned Kyle Silvera (Riv) 1:18
145 - Ralph Gray (Riv) dec. Logan Hutter (SmW) 11-10
152 - John Canny (SmW) by FFT
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) pinned Katie Moore (Riv) 3:38
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) md. Sean Prunty (Riv) 13-5
182 - Jack Swanson (SmW) dec. Chris Debose (Riv) 10-3
195 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) pinned Romel Richards (Riv) 5:38
220 - Carlos Perez (Riv) pinned Rudy Theubud (SmW) 3:44
285 - Shireef Leonard (Riv) by FFT
  99 - Nick Germano (SmW) by FFT
106 - Mark Matyka (Riv) dec. Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) 4-2
113 - Jack Desousa (SmW) pinned Jason Daman (Riv) 1:35
120 - James Campanelli (SmW) md. Jared Cawley (Riv) 9-1
126 - Logan Hutter (SmW) md. Bossey Dominic (Riv) 10-1

West Islip (WI) 35, Huntington (Hu) 34
January 12, 2018
195 - Jack Pollock (WI) pinned Sebastian Abreu (Hu) 0:59
220 - Charles Forte (Hu) dec. Mathew Valardo (WI) 3-2
285 - Tazadon Smith (Hu) by FFT
  99 - Nick Marino (WI) dec. William Burton (Hu) 4-1
106 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Justin Marino (WI) 3:45
113 - William Nicholson (WI) dec. Jaiden Erickson (Hu) 3-2
120 - Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) pinned Tommy Corcoran (WI) 4:58
126 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) md. Zachary Greschler (WI) 11-3
132 - Brian Calhoun (WI) TF Isiah Rodriguez (Hu) 15-0
138 - Joe Peters  (WI) dec. Ryan Baker (Hu) 9-5
145 - Bobby Filippi (WI) dec. Robert Smith (Hu) 3-2
152 - William Mejia (Hu) pinned Andrew Renfroe (WI) 1:46
160 - Bradley Wilson (WI) pinned Anthony Martin (Hu) 1:08
170 - Aidan McCooey (Hu) dec. Kyle Haff (WI) 3-2
182 - Matt Moynihan (WI) by FFT

Hauppauge (Haup) 47, Harborfields (Harb) 28
January 11, 2018
  99 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) by FFT
106 - Luke Smith (Haup) dec. Ashton Sylvia (Harb) 2-0
113 - Tyler Bisono (Haup) md. Lucas Demeo (Harb) 11-1
120 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) md. Nick Carino (Harb) 9-1
126 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) TF Shawn Bholan (Harb) 17-2 4:23
132 - Kian Firouzina (Harb) pinned Jett Dequatro (Haup) 3:22
138 - Dan Mauriello (Haup) dec. Jay Best (Harb) 2-0
145 - Collin Barnard (Harb) md. Anthony Visto (Haup) 12-3
152 - Adam Lamdani (Harb) by FFT
160 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) pinned Ian McGullam (Harb) 1:13
170 - Nick Smith (Haup) TF Hogan Henrikson (Harb) 15-0 2:39
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) pinned Matt Rosenberg (Harb) 0:49
195 - Nick Trentini (Haup) by FFT
220 - Anthony Christy (Harb) by FFT
285 - Scott Coleman (Harb) pinned Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) 3:38
* Hauppauge Unsportsmanlike at 160 -1

Miller Place (MP) 74, Amityville (Am) 10
January 11, 2018
138 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) dec. Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) 7-1
145 - Sky Marbot (MP) pinned Yonathan Rasario (Am) 1:16
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) TF Jeffery Saravia (Am) 16-1
160 - Enroy Toney (Am) md. Noah Bila (MP) 9-0
170 - Christopher Bold (MP) by FFT
182 - Colin Power (MP) pinned Nestor Rivera (Am) 3:38
195 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned Quinn Service (Am) 1:11
220 - Collin Letterio (MP) by FFT
285 - Timothy Wilson (Am) def. Angelo Casiano (MP) Inj Dflt
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) by FFT
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) by FFT
113 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) by FFT
120 - Travis Grebe (MP) by FFT
126 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Anthony Murillo (Am) 2:23
132 - James Rado (MP) by FFT

Rocky Point (RP) 67, Westhampton (WHB) 12
January 11, 2018
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) TF Jack Ciolino (WHB) 21-6
145 - Donald Hammarth (RP) md. Charles Henke (WHB) 11-3
152 - Corey Connolly (RP) TF Thatcher Cord (WHB) 21-6
160 - Brian Smith (RP) dec. Hunter Burling (WHB) 9-4
170 - Mickey Gold (RP) pinned Luke Magee (WHB) 3:23
182 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Salvatore Aprile (RP) 1:37
195 - Johnny Russo (RP) by FFT
220 - Oscar Castro (RP) by FFT
285 - Jake Pohl (RP) by FFT
  99 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) pinned Nick Lamorte (RP) 1:35
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Andrew Caponi (WHB) 1:15
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) dec. Tyler Skala (WHB) 3-0 SV
120 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Jason Montagna (WHB) 1:31
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Brandon White (WHB) 2:37
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) TF Juan Jose Gomez (WHB) 15-0

Bay Shore (BS) 52, Walt Whitman (WW) 22
January 10, 2018
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) pinned David Costa (WW) 4:09
160 - Emmet Christie (BS) dec. Jared Zenie (WW) 6-0
170 - Gio Chapman (BS) by FFT
182 - Nicholas Rows (WW) pinned Juan Wong (BS) 4:25
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) pinned Luis Baires (WW) 0:50
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) by FFT
285 - Zion Pierre (WW) pinned Robert Carrion (BS) 0:41
  99 - Ethan Scully (BS) dec. Thomas Costas (WW) 10-5
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Marques Midgett-Cheek (WW) 5:45
113 - Herson Cisneros Campos (WW) md. Arian Parrondo (BS) 13-5
120 - Alfredo Chapman (BS) pinned Larry Jennings (WW) 0:58
126 - Thomas De Gaetano (WW) dec. Richard Fauvell (BS) 4-3
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) md. Elvis Vasquez (WW) 10-1
138 - Keon Ayala (BS) pinned Peter Marion (WW) 2:25
145 - Joseph Feola (WW) dec. Joshua Sanchez (BS) 2-1 SV

Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 71, Babylon (Bab) 12
January 10, 2018
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned David Serota (Bab) 1:15
106 - Joesph Sparacio (BBP) by FFT
113 - Gavin McGetrick (Bab) dec. Brant Sadenwater (BBP) 3-1
120 - Michael Kilgen (BBP) pinned Jack Devoe (Bab) 4:37
126 - Shane Santora (BBP) pinned Jack O`Brien (Bab) 1:23
132 - Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) pinned Jeffrey Kaji (Bab) 2:46
138 - Owen Gaskill (Bab) dec. Colin Gallagher (BBP) 2-1
145 - Peter Pirgousis (Bab) pinned Tim Malia (BBP) 1:37
152 - Ken Hannaford (BBP) by FFT
160 - Dylan McCarthy (BBP) TF Raymond Fasano (Bab) 18-3 5:23
170 - Patrick Alles (BBP) pinned Xavier Scott (Bab) 1:44
182 - Brandon Kruger (BBP) by FFT
195 - Eddie Negron (BBP) by FFT
220 - Kyle Spano (BBP) by FFT
285 - John Hartnett (BBP) by FFT

Bellport (Bell) 63, Huntington (Hu) 18
January 10, 2018
  99 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Zach Basil (Bell) 1:08
106 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) pinned William Burton (Hu) 2:47
113 - Robert Belcher (Bell) dec. Jaiden Erickson (Hu) 6-1
120 - Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) by FFT
126 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) pinned Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 1:39
132 - Garrett Kusa (Bell) pinned Isiah Rodriguez (Hu) 1:27
138 - James Highsmith (Bell) pinned Ryan Baker (Hu) 2:32
145 - Charlie Rose (Bell) pinned William Mejia (Hu) 0:56
152 - Dom Nazzaro (Bell) by FFT
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) by FFT
170 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) dec. Aidan McCooey (Hu) 9-3
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) by FFT
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) pinned Charles Forte (Hu) 3:46
220 - Ben Greene (Bell) dec. Tazadon Smith (Hu) 6-4
285 - Carlos Maldonado (Bell) by FFT

Brentwood (Bwd) 38, Sachem East (SacE) 29
January 10, 2018
126 - Logan Mcgloine (SacE) TF Joseph Volivar (Bwd) 16-0
132 - Brice O`Hara (SacE) pinned Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) 3:11
138 - Steven Dorman (SacE) dec. Pedro Romero (Bwd) 9-5
145 - Gavin Leath (SacE) dec. Kerrick Morris (Bwd) 3-0
152 - Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) md. Michael Incerto (SacE) 8-0
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) dec. Thomas Marks (SacE) 8-3
170 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) by FFT
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) by FFT
195 - Albert Sivirian (Bwd) dec. Sean Tierney (SacE) 4-2
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) md. Angel Pineda (SacE) 12-3
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) dec. Mark Kmiotek (SacE) 2-1
  99 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Fernando Romero (Bwd) 4:17
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) pinned Vito Capraro (SacE) 4:52
113 - Trevor Murray (SacE) pinned Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) 3:30
120 - Richard Diaz (Bwd) dec. Sam Matlat (SacE) 4-3

Center Moriches (CM) 70, Hampton Bays (HB) 12
January 10, 2018
  99 - Angel Peralta (HB) by FFT
106 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 0:47
113 - Willy Kraus (HB) pinned Albert Prince (CM) 1:02
120 - Danny Hromada (CM) pinned Michael Caltabiano (HB) 5:38
126 - Dustin Dunkirk (CM) TF Nicolas Pacheco (HB) 16-1
132 - Robert Waller (CM) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 2:18
138 - Donald Wood (CM) by FFT
145 - Scott Paskiewicz (CM) by FFT
152 - John O`Neill (CM) pinned William Krivickas (HB) 1:57
160 - Brett Fuhrmann (CM) dec. Kevin Osorio (HB) 9-4
170 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) TF Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 16-1 2:30
182 - Timothy Delgado (CM) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 0:29
195 - Marcos Arriola (CM) by FFT
220 - Khrystian Magee (CM) dec. Jackson Perez (HB) 5-2
285 - Aldar Molina (CM) pinned Marek Maslowski (HB) 2:22

Central Islip (CI) 46, Northport (Npt) 22
January 10, 2018
  99 - Kevin Mills (CI) dec. Nick Demarco (Npt) 5-3
106 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) dec. Aiden Sewell (Npt) 10-4
113 - Frank Sanchez (CI) pinned Joe Sierra (Npt) 3:17
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) dec. Fidel Patterson (CI) 11-6
126 - Jorge Rivera (CI) pinned Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 3:44
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) pinned Akiem Lewis (CI) 3:04
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) pinned Isaiah Vogelfang (CI) 5:32
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) dec. Mike Preston (Npt) 3-1
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) pinned Chris Lembo (Npt) 3:15
160 - Mike Robertson (Npt) md. Tyshawn Hunter (CI) 13-1
170 - John Petrucci (Npt) dec. Joshua Almonte (CI) 6-1
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) md. Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) 10-2
195 - Carlos Blanco (CI) dec. Peter Magiliocco (Npt) 6-3
220 - Andrew Espinosa (CI) pinned Nico Strieviski (Npt) 2:45
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) by FFT

Copiague (Cop) 47, Riverhead (Riv) 26
January 10, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Joseph Hand (Riv) by FFT
113 - Mark Matyka (Riv) pinned Alex Portillo (Cop) 0:25
120 - Jared Cawley (Riv) dec. Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) 11-10
126 - Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) pinned Bossey Dominic (Riv) 3:44
132 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Michael Burns (Riv) 0:52
138 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) pinned Kyle Silvera (Riv) 0:58
145 - Wilmer Reyes (Cop) md. Ralph Gray (Riv) 8-0
152 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) by FFT
160 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) md. Sean Prunty (Riv) 19-5
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Katie Moore (Riv) 0:40
182 - Chris Debose (Riv) TF Matt Walsh (Cop) 22-4
195 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Romel Richards (Riv) 3:48
220 - Luis Guzman (Cop) dec. Carlos Perez (Riv) 9-4
285 - Shireef Leonard (Riv) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 1:03

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 44, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 29
January 10, 2018
113 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) md. Christian Gannone (ESM) 10-1
120 - Adam Busiello (ESM) by FFT
126 - Zach Redding (ESM) by FFT
132 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) dec. AJ Gonzalez (ESM) 7-1
138 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) dec. Tristan Delaney (HHHW) 2-0
145 - Steven Kane (ESM) TF Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) 15-0
152 - Anthony Dushaj (HHHW) dec. Joseph Gannone (ESM) 8-6
160 - Jon Ridge (HHHW) pinned Brendan Mcgarry (ESM) 3:33
170 - Michael Parrish (ESM) pinned Brandon Waring (HHHW) 2:54
182 - Mike Stone (HHHW) def. Ryan Huff (ESM) by DQ
195 - Dominic Mastrangelo (HHHW) md. Frank Walz (ESM) 9-1
220 - Mathew Knote (ESM) pinned Nick Aguluick (HHHW) 2:34
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) dec. John Cordes (ESM) 5-4
  99 - Michael Falek (ESM) pinned Stephen Dichiara (HHHW) 0:57
106 - Gabe Travato (ESM) pinned Steven Tomeo (HHHW) 2:23

Harborfields (Harb) 63, East Hampton (EH) 18
January 10, 2018
  99 - Santiago Maya (EH) by FFT
106 - Ashton Sylvia (Harb) pinned Conor Brady (EH) 1:18
113 - Lucas Demeo (Harb) by FFT
120 - Nick Carino (Harb) pinned Caleb Peralta (EH) 1:54
126 - Shawn Bholan (Harb) pinned Benjamin Barris (EH) 1:40
132 - Kian Firouzina (Harb) pinned Cole Shaw (EH) 3:32
138 - Jay Best (Harb) by FFT
145 - Collin Barnard (Harb) pinned Brian Barrera (EH) 0:56
152 - Adam Lamdani (Harb) pinned Brahian Usma (EH) 3:00
160 - Ian Mcgullam (Harb) pinned Marco Rabanal (EH) 1:49
170 - Hogan Henrikson (Harb) pinned Martin Soto (EH) 0:56
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Andreas Koutsogiannis (EH) by FFT
220 - Albert Darchiev (EH) pinned Anthony Christy (Harb) 3:59
285 - Scott Coleman (Harb) dec. Sebastian Sanchez (EH) 6-5 UTB

Hauppauge (Haup) 70, West Babylon (WB) 15
January 10, 2018
  99 - Luke Smith (Haup) TF Christopher Critchley (WB) 19-4 3:24
106 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) pinned Lucas Inzirillo (WB) 3:13
113 - Tyler Bisono (Haup) by FFT
120 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) TF Elijah Triana (WB) 20-5 4:25
126 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Rehan Satti (WB) 3:03
132 - Masire Triana (WB) dec. Jett Dequatro (Haup) 5-2
138 - Nico Gatien (Haup) by FFT
145 - Dan Mauriello (Haup) by FFT
152 - Anthony Visto (Haup) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 0:41
160 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) by FFT
170 - Nick Smith (Haup) pinned Jackson Cabellan (WB) 1:43
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) pinned Dominick Munoz (WB) 1:05
195 - Nick Trentini (Haup) pinned Cameron Lizardi (WB) 1:22
220 - Herber Hernandez (WB) by FFT
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 41, Sayville (Say) 36
January 10, 2018
170 - Jake Millwater (Say) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 0:19
182 - James Volpe (Say) by FFT
195 - Bradley Eisner (Say) pinned Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) 4:16
220 - Maximus Maizus (Say) by FFT
285 - Nick Destefano (Say) pinned Faran Raheel (Isp) 1:06
  99 - Tom Andria (Isp) md. Mack Murtha (Say) 9-1
106 - Matthew Hole (Isp) TF Constantine Michaelides (Say) 20-2
113 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Mike Kontryn (Say) 2:48
120 - Chris Delisle (Isp) pinned Connor Cunningham (Say) 3:28
126 - Logan Delisle (Isp) dec. Harry Wessels (Say) 8-5
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) md. John Kelly (Say) 18-4
138 - Nick Sagrestano (Isp) md. Jacob Wolmart (Say) 17-4
145 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Jacob Capobianco (Say) 1:48
152 - Connor Farrell (Isp) dec. Reece Pena (Say) 9-4
160 - Joe Lopresti (Say) pinned Dennisen Sanders (Isp) 5:56

John Glenn (JG) 43, Miller Place (MP) 28
January 10, 2018
138 - Nick Lenio (JG) pinned Anthony Bartolotto (MP) 0:58
145 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) dec. Sky Marbot (MP) 6-2
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) md. Thomas Giaramita (JG) 16-5
160 - Justin Vega (JG) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 1:59
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) pinned James Ryan (MP) 2:48
182 - Connor Rossi (JG) dec. Christopher Bold (MP) 5-0
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) pinned Colin Power (MP) 0:26
220 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned Christian Holder (JG) 1:04
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 3:42
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) dec. Alex Hopkins (JG) 7-5
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Kemal Buz (JG) 2:32
113 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Jeffrey Roizman (JG) 1:25
120 - Jared Albert (JG) dec. Travis Grebe (MP) 5-4
126 - Osman Bayrak (JG) md. Mark Rado (MP) 9-1
132 - James Rado (MP) dec. Thomas Witthuhn (JG) 7-5

Kings Park (KP) 58, Comsewogue (Coms) 15
January 10, 2018
  99 - Thomas Diresta (KP) pinned Jake Wacholder (Coms) 3:38
106 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Kenny Helmke (Coms) 3:14
113 - Colin Feeley (KP) by FFT
120 - Christopher Repole (KP) md. Martin Helmke (Coms) 10-0
126 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) dec. Ansel Then (Coms) 4-2
132 - Jake Girouard (KP) dec. Eddie Molinari (Coms) 10-5
138 - Stefan Major (KP) by FFT
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) dec. Charles Leo (KP) 8-6
160 - Eliezel Perla (Coms) pinned Kiernan Derway (KP) 3:16
170 - Nico Ziccardi (KP) by FFT
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) by FFT
195 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) by FFT
220 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) pinned Joe Degnan (KP) 3:36
285 - Rodil Lima (KP) pinned Mike Sierra (Coms) 3:39

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 44, Mattituck (Matt) 34
January 10, 2018
  99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) pinned Brenden Goodrich (MtS) 3:36
106 - Brian Feeney (Matt) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 1:53
113 - Tim Davis (Matt) dec. Joe Sabella (MtS) 6-0
120 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Ethan Prager (Matt) 5:26
126 - Matt Campo (MtS) md. Stephen Masotti (Matt) 12-4
132 - Luke Bokina (Matt) def. Joe O`Brien (MtS) Inj Dflt
138 - Mike Zarif (MtS) md. Justin Lake (Matt) 27-13
145 - Jack Bokina (Matt) pinned Yusef Azeem (MtS) 0:52
152 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) dec. Vincent Valente (MtS) 4-3
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned David Jenkins (Matt) 1:42
170 - Colby Suglia (Matt) md. Adham Shata (MtS) 11-2
182 - Antonio Palmiotto (MtS) pinned Donovan Sanchez (Matt) 1:33
195 - Mike Sabella (MtS) pinned Justin Mckinney (Matt) 1:26
220 - Jake Croston (MtS) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 0:45
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) by FFT

Newfield (New) 48, Centereach (Cen) 29
January 10, 2018
120 - Selvin Maldonado (Cen) dec. Donalvis Nunez (New) 7-1
126 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned Joshua Auguilla (Cen) 2:09
132 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Xavier Nicholas (Cen) 1:43
138 - Anthony Bernstein (New) pinned Chris Ciavarelli (Cen) 1:39
145 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) by FFT
152 - Nick Cami (New) pinned Nelson Velasquez (Cen) 2:39
160 - Jett Tancsik (Cen) TF Frank Micari (New) 16-1
170 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Matt Jones (Cen) 11-10
182 - Mike Aguirre (Cen) dec. Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 8-3
195 - Robert Cooper (Cen) pinned Kirk Stevenson (New) 3:44
220 - Paul Toscano (New) by FFT
285 - Chris Powell (Cen) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 1:17
  99 - Michael Catapano (New) pinned Henry Bartoldus (Cen) 4:58
106 - Kevin Ciosek (Cen) by FFT
113 - Julien Vivas (New) dec. Matt Ciavarelli (Cen) 5-3

North Babylon (NB) 69, Deer Park (DP) 12
January 10, 2018
  99 - Justin Ripp (NB) dec. Gennaro Trovato (DP) 8-6
106 - Joseph Burns (DP) pinned Brandon Picerno (NB)
113 - Sean Carter (NB) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 0:23
120 - Aidan Maggio (DP) dec. Andrew Goldstein (NB) 4-1
126 - Sean Kendall (NB) pinned Michael Leone (DP)
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) pinned Aidan Maggio (DP) 3:23
138 - Tony Negron (NB) pinned Louis Mongelli (DP) 3:34
145 - George Tsavaris (NB) by FFT
152 - Kenneth Cooper (DP) dec. Mathew Humpf (NB) 4-1
160 - Michael Sullivan (NB) pinned Adnan Issa (DP) 4:27
170 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) pinned Sean White (DP) 1:35
182 - Joseph Kolk (NB) pinned Xavier Smith (DP)
195 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned TJ Scaffidi (DP) 2:12
220 - Nicholas Sokol (NB) by FFT
285 - Jason O`Keefe (NB) by FFT

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 40, Longwood (Lwd) 30
January 10, 2018
138 - Chris Gomez (PM) pinned Wayne Lamont (Lwd) 1:32
145 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) dec. Ruben Cruces (Lwd) 6-3
152 - Wilbur Bailey (Lwd) pinned Anthony Decarlo (PM) 4:46
160 - Alex Miller (Lwd) pinned John Borrero (PM) 3:56
170 - Donte Godfrey (PM) dec. Avant Jones (Lwd) 10-9
182 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) pinned Steven Spigonardo (PM) 0:59
195 - Leslie Burns (Lwd) pinned David Mojica (PM) 4:52
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) dec. Midjerry Paul (Lwd) 6-5
285 - Elijah Stowe (Lwd) pinned Nikola Angelinas (PM) 2:19
  99 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Jacob Coral (Lwd) 1:01
106 - Chris Ivans (PM) md. David Tufano (Lwd) 13-1
113 - Frank Marsilia (PM) dec. Brandon Battiste (Lwd) 5-4
120 - Anthony Napoli (PM) dec. Jacob Shapiro (Lwd) 5-4
126 - Nate Bruno (PM) pinned Timothy Smatlak (Lwd) 3:49
132 - Danny Horton (PM) dec. Zach Soriano (Lwd) 5-3

Port Jefferson (PJ) 43, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 30
January 10, 2018
285 - Tom Sciarrone (SWR) pinned Jack Niederberger (PJ) 0:44
  99 - Anthony D`Eia (PJ) pinned Tristan Petretti (SWR) 1:45
106 - Chris Vedder (SWR) by FFT
113 - Ricky D`Elia (PJ) dec. Connor Pearce (SWR) 10-9
120 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) md. Brendan Rogers (PJ) 12-0
126 - Robert Williams (PJ) md. Wes Pase (SWR) 15-4
132 - Vincent Miceli (PJ) pinned Dan Dacos (SWR) 3:49
138 - Cooper Cummings (SWR) TF Ryan Robertson (PJ) 15-0
145 - Joe Evangelista (PJ) pinned Tylan Bulut (SWR) 1:25
152 - Peter Delise (SWR) dec. Joseph Longo (PJ) 6-5
160 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) pinned Lucas Rohman (PJ) 0:41
170 - Matt Murphy (PJ) dec. Jake Ekert (SWR) 6-2
182 - Conrad Sund (PJ) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 1:57
195 - Chris Lepore (PJ) dec. Dylan Blanco (SWR) 6-1
220 - Harry Cona (PJ) pinned Alex Scott (SWR) 1:13

Rocky Point (RP) 74, Amityville (Am) 9
January 10, 2018
  99 - Nick Lamorte (RP) by FFT
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) by FFT
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) by FFT
120 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) by FFT
126 - Evan Matias (RP) by FFT
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) by FFT
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) TF Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) 22-4
145 - Donald Hammarth (RP) TF Matthew Statton (Am) 16-1
152 - Robert Pliska (RP) md. Jeffery Saravia (Am) 8-0
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Enroy Toney (Am)
170 - Mickey Gold (RP) by FFT
182 - Salvatore Aprile (RP) pinned Nestor Rivera (Am)
195 - Quinn Service (Am) dec. Johnny Russo (RP) 6-3
220 - Oscar Castro (RP) pinned Osbaldo Canales (Am)
285 - Timothy Wilson (Am) pinned Jake Pohl (RP)

Sachem North (SacN) 35, Lindenhurst (Lind) 33
January 10, 2018
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) dec. Steven Hall (SacN) 4-0
195 - Brian Paszkiewicz (Lind) dec. Samir Omar (SacN) 3-0
220 - Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind) pinned Joseph Confessore (SacN) 5:59
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) dec. Nicholas Cruz (SacN) 7-2
  99 - Erich Vollbehr (SacN) pinned Edwin Contreras (Lind) 3:45
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) def. Matt Keegan (SacN) Inj Dflt
113 - Adam Barker (SacN) dec. Adam Quintanilla (Lind) 3-2
120 - Cameron Lee (SacN) dec. Keith Renick (Lind) 4-0
126 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned Michael Barker (SacN) 2:58
132 - Wayne Carl Barker (SacN) TF Anthony Colavito (Lind) 15-0 6:00
138 - Jeffrey Yarusso (SacN) dec. Anthony Katz (Lind) 4-2
145 - Marquez Rhodes (SacN) pinned Jake Trovato (Lind) 1:42
152 - Michael Zanfardino (SacN) dec. Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) 4-3
160 - James Henn (Lind) by FFT
170 - Alezandro Aponte (SacN) pinned Anthony Ciminera (Lind) 1:01

Smithtown East (SmE) 39, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 34
January 10, 2018
  99 - Garrett Davis (SmE) pinned Akai Weber (HHHE) 0:41
106 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) dec. Matthew Blackton (SmE) 6-3
113 - Saajid Pinate (HHHE) md. Joseph Campanile (SmE) 9-1
120 - Dylan Campbell (HHHE) dec. Connor Malley (SmE) 8-1
126 - David Defillippis (SmE) dec. Kyle Krauss (HHHE) 6-1
132 - Tate Kershner (HHHE) pinned Andrew Dailey (SmE) 1:15
138 - Ryan Quinn (SmE) by FFT
145 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Christopher Arceri (SmE) 2:54
152 - Sean Levine (SmE) md. Jeremy Grafstein (HHHE) 21-8
160 - William Setters (SmE) TF Demetri Theodosiou (HHHE) 24-7 5:54
170 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) pinned Lucca Marra (HHHE) 1:30
182 - Jordan Alicea (HHHE) pinned Cole Weiner (SmE) 5:40
195 - Kenny Wilson (SmE) dec. Zach Stern (HHHE) 2-1
220 - Yashiya Minor (HHHE) pinned George Orr (SmE) 0:47
285 - Christopher Alterio (SmE) by FFT

Ward Melville (WM) 50, Commack (Com) 24
January 10, 2018
  99 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) dec. Vincent Milazzo (Com) 7-0
106 - Tom Fitzsimons (WM) by FFT
113 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) md. Christopher Little (WM) 15-3
120 - Gavin Damasco (Com) dec. Richard Munoz (WM) 4-2
126 - Matt Patrizio (Com) TF Chris Stellwagen (WM) 21-6
132 - Rafael Lievano (WM) pinned Jack Cassidy (Com) 1:00
138 - Daniel Cassera (WM) pinned Nick Meyer (Com) 4:30
145 - Nicholas Little (WM) md. Colby Aviles (Com) 9-0
152 - Nick Ibanez (Com) pinned Dan Moreno (WM) 0:50
160 - Nabeel Ahmed (WM) md. Jonathan Abrams (Com) 15-4
170 - Ryan McNamara (WM) pinned Kyle Gruner (Com) 1:20
182 - Kevin Vera (WM) pinned Michael Bernzawig (Com) 0:44
195 - Maximillian Haegele (WM) dec. Danny Goldman (Com) 9-2
220 - Sam Berger (WM) pinned Soel Metero (Com) 1:05
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) by FFT

Bay Shore (BS) 37, Sachem North (SacN) 34
January 9, 2018
160 - Derek Brown (BS) by FFT
170 - Alezandro Aponte (SacN) dec. Emmet Christie (BS) 10-4
182 - Steven Hall (SacN) dec. Gio Chapman (BS) 5-2
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) pinned Samir Omar (SacN) 1:00
220 - Joseph Confessore (SacN) pinned Nerjin Gallardo (BS) 0:53
285 - Nicholas Cruz (SacN) pinned Kevin Edwards (BS) 3:07
  99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Erich Vollbehr (SacN) 1:07
106 - Matt Keegan (SacN) pinned Ethan Scully (BS) 5:37
113 - Adam Barker (SacN) md. Arian Parrondo (BS) 10-1
120 - Alfredo Chapman (BS) md. Eric Wetherbee (SacN) 12-0
126 - Richard Fauvell (BS) dec. Michael Barker (SacN) 4-2
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) TF Louis Horodyski (SacN) 16-1 4:13
138 - Jeffrey Yarusso (SacN) def. Nick Corsini (BS) by DQ
145 - Joshua Sanchez (BS) dec. Michael Zanfardino (SacN) 10-4
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) md. Marquez Rhodes (SacN) 15-5

Brentwood (Bwd) 50, Commack (Com) 23
January 9, 2018
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) by FFT
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Jean Jasmin (Bwd) 3:08
  99 - Vincent Milazzo (Com) md. Devin Walker (Bwd) 13-2
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) md. Luke D'Angelo (Com) 11-0
113 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) TF Michael Waxman (Com) 21-5
120 - Gavin Damasco (Com) dec. Richard Diaz (Bwd) 1-0
126 - Matt Patrizio (Com) pinned Joseph Volivar (Bwd) 2:55
132 - Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) md. Michael Gagliardi (Com) 12-3
138 - Pedro Romero (Bwd) dec. Nick Meyer (Com) 10-5
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) pinned Brendan Rolla (Com) 0:20
152 - Nick Ibanez (Com) md. Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 9-0
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) md. Jonathan Abrams (Com) 12-2
170 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) pinned Kyle Gruner (Com) 1:02
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) pinned Michael Bernzawig (Com) 3:44
195 - Albert Sivirian (Bwd) pinned Danny Goldman (Com) 3:46

Connetquot (Con) 35, Lindenhurst (Lind) 24
January 9, 2018
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Aaron Chetti (Con) 5:53
113 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) dec. Adam Quintanilla (Lind) 5-3
120 - Dalton Otto (Con) md. Keith Renick (Lind) 8-0
126 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) TF William Obert-Thorn (Con) 15-0 5:18
132 - Joe Kasten (Con) md. Aodhan Williams (Lind) 15-3
138 - Steven Bosco (Con) dec. Anthony Katz (Lind) 9-8
145 - Eddie Macario (Con) pinned Jake Trovato (Lind) 1:56
152 - Emmanuel Cyrille (Con) dec. Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) 7-5
160 - Gil Santiago (Con) dec. James Henn (Lind) 8-6
170 - Yanni Balasis (Con) dec. Anthony Ciminera (Lind) 9-2
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) dec. Kevin Jorgensen (Con) 7-2
195 - Brian Paszkiewicz (Lind) dec. Jared Baker (Con) 5-3
220 - Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind) md. James Scaribino (Con) 13-3
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) dec. Sean Schaller (Con) 5-0
  99 - Christian Paredes (Con) pinned Edwin Contreras (Lind) 2:26

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 40, Bellport (Bell) 23
January 9, 2018
126 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 1:46
132 - Garrett Kusa (Bell) dec. AJ Gonzalez (ESM) 3-2
138 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) dec. James Highsmith (Bell) 8-3
145 - Charlie Rose (Bell) dec. Steven Kane (ESM) 5-4
152 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) md. Dom Nazzaro (Bell) 16-5
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) md. Brendan Mcgarry (ESM) 15-5
170 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) dec. Michael Parrish (ESM) 7-5 SV
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) md. Peter Baldino (ESM) 11-2
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) dec. Frank Walz (ESM) 3-1 SV
220 - Ben Greene (Bell) dec. Mathew Knote (ESM) 5-0
285 - John Cordes (ESM) dec. Carlos Maldonado (Bell) 6-3
  99 - Michael Falek (ESM) pinned Zach Basil (Bell) 1:24
106 - Gabe Travato (ESM) pinned Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 2:46
113 - Christian Gannone (ESM) pinned Robert Belcher (Bell) 5:16
120 - Zach Redding (ESM) by FFT

Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 65, Deer Park (DP) 15
January 9, 2018
  99 - Gennaro Trovato (DP) pinned Stephen Dichiara (HHHW) 2:57
106 - Joseph Burns (DP) dec. Steven Tomeo (HHHW) 7-0
113 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 1:53
120 - Ben Lacrete (HHHW) pinned Aidan Maggio (DP) 2:46
126 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned Jacob Johanson (DP) 0:39
132 - Bryan Collazo (DP) pinned Chris Lee (HHHW) 2:57
138 - Tristan Delaney (HHHW) pinned Kailer Morival (DP) 2:45
145 - Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) pinned Michael Quinones (DP) 3:27
152 - Anthony Dushaj (HHHW) md. Kenneth Cooper (DP) 8-0
160 - Jon Ridge (HHHW) pinned Nick Pitocco (DP) 3:10
170 - Brandon Waring (HHHW) md. Jordan Galaor (DP) 11-2
182 - Mike Stone (HHHW) dec. David Reich (DP) 3-1
195 - Dominic Mastrangelo (HHHW) pinned Javier Sanchez (DP) 1:10
220 - Nick Aguluick (HHHW) by FFT
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) by FFT

Kings Park (KP) 41, East Islip (EI) 27
January 9, 2018
  99 - Thomas Diresta (KP) by FFT
106 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) by FFT
113 - Anthony Buccino  (EI) dec. Colin Feeley (KP) 5-2
120 - Christopher Repole (KP) dec. Nick Vetrano (EI) 4-0
126 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) dec. Anthony Disanto (EI) 9-4
132 - Nick Picece (EI) dec. Jake Girouard (KP) 7-0
138 - Stefan Major (KP) TF Rich Sgueglia (EI) 15-0 4:48
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) by FFT
152 - Charles Leo (KP) md. Peter Carino (EI) 10-0
160 - Jonathan Guadagno (EI) pinned Kiernan Derway (KP) 5:30
170 - Nico Ziccardi (KP) pinned Stephen Donohue (EI) 1:18
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) dec. Nick Agresta (EI) 3-0
195 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) pinned Isaiah Robinson (EI) 0:56
220 - Chris Molinari       (EI) by FFT
285 - Kiernan Stanton (EI) dec. Rodil Lima (KP) 2-1
* Kings Park Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1

Miller Place (MP) 42, Islip (Isp) 32
January 9, 2018
145 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Sky Marbot (MP) 5:59
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) dec. Connor Farrell (Isp) 12-7
160 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 1:19
170 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 3:24
182 - Colin Power (MP) pinned Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) 3:40
195 - Niko Seda (MP) by FFT
220 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned Faran Raheel (Isp) 0:43
285 - Collin Letterio (MP) by FFT
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) dec. Tom Andria (Isp) 5-2
106 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) dec. Alexander Constantis (MP) 1-0
113 - Chris Delisle (Isp) md. Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) 17-9
120 - Logan Delisle (Isp) dec. Travis Grebe (MP) 10-3
126 - Sean Peterson (Isp) md. Mark Rado (MP) 19-7
132 - James Rado (MP) pinned Issiah Cooper (Isp) 2:44
138 - Nick Sagrestano (Isp) pinned Anthony Bartolotto (MP) 5:05

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 90, Southampton (SH) 0
January 9, 2018
  99 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Alex Boyd (SH) 2:38
106 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) pinned Juan De Los Santos Soledad (SH) 3:29
113 - Joe Sabella (MtS) pinned Seamus Brown (SH) 1:16
120 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) by FFT
126 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Tyler Moore (SH) 1:32
132 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) by FFT
138 - Mike Zarif (MtS) by FFT
145 - Yusef Azeem (MtS) by FFT
152 - Vincent Valente (MtS) pinned Riley Lenahan (SH) 1:06
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Garrett Flanagan (SH) 0:28
170 - Adham Shata (MtS) pinned Brad Bockhaus (SH) 0:27
182 - Mike Sabella (MtS) by FFT
195 - Antonio Palmiotto (MtS) pinned Anthony Mendino (SH) 4:25
220 - Jake Croston (MtS) by FFT
285 - Mike Ruggieri (MtS) pinned Eric Espinosa (SH) 0:33

Riverhead (Riv) 44, Centereach (Cen) 42
January 9, 2018
  99 - Henry Bartoldus (Cen) by FFT
106 - Mark Matyka (Riv) TF Kevin Ciosek (Cen) 16-1
113 - Jason Daman (Riv) pinned Matt Ciavarelli (Cen) 2:44
120 - Selvin Maldonado (Cen) pinned Brandon Riccio (Riv) 3:44
126 - Xavier Nicholas (Cen) pinned Jared Cawley (Riv) 5:08
132 - Marcello Lopiccolo (Riv) by FFT
138 - Chris Ciavarelli (Cen) pinned Kyle Silvera (Riv) 0:58
145 - Casey Scharf (Riv) by FFT
152 - Ralph Gray (Riv) pinned Nelson Velasquez (Cen) 3:00
160 - Jett Tancsik (Cen) pinned Katie Moore (Riv) 0:51
170 - Matt Jones (Cen) pinned Sean Prunty (Riv) 0:39
182 - Chris Debose (Riv) pinned Robert Cooper (Cen) 0:29
195 - Brian Caminero (Cen) by FFT
220 - Carlos Perez (Riv) dec. Chris Powell (Cen) 7-4
285 - Shireef Leonard (Riv) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 65, Hampton Bays (HB) 24
January 9, 2018
  99 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 3:52
106 - Chris Vedder (SWR) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 0:39
113 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Willy Kraus (HB) 5:30
120 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Michael Caltabiano (HB) 3:06
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) pinned Brady Cummings (SWR) 1:32
132 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 1:28
138 - Tylan Bulut (SWR) by FFT
145 - Peter Delise (SWR) by FFT
152 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) TF William Krivickas (HB) 16-1
160 - Jake Ekert (SWR) pinned Kevin Osorio (HB) 2:40
170 - Dylan Anderson (SWR) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 2:37
182 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 1:48
195 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) by FFT
220 - Jackson Perez (HB) pinned Alex Scott (SWR) 1:36
285 - Marek Maslowski (HB) pinned Tom Sciarrone (SWR) 0:29

Smithtown West (SmW) 49, Copiague (Cop) 27
January 9, 2018
  99 - Nick Germano (SmW) by FFT
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) by FFT
113 - Jack Desousa (SmW) pinned Carlito Milan (Cop) 1:26
120 - James Campanelli (SmW) dec. Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) 7-2
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) md. Logan Hutter (SmW) 11-0
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) dec. Delvin Camejo (Cop) 8-2
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) by FFT
145 - Ryan Carroll (SmW) dec. Wilmer Reyes (Cop) 4-1
152 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) pinned John Canny (SmW) 5:22
160 - Paul Illicete (Cop) TF Nick Camson (SmW) 20-5
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) md. Jonathan Conlon (Cop) 9-1
182 - Jack Swanson (SmW) pinned Matt Walsh (Cop) 1:10
195 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 1:59
220 - Luis Guzman (Cop) pinned Rudy Theubud (SmW) 2:57
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 0:25

West Babylon (WB) 30, East Hampton (EH) 12
January 9, 2018
  99 - Santiago Maya (EH) pinned Christopher Critchley (WB) 1:19
106 - Lucas Inzirillo (WB) pinned Conor Brady (EH) 2:52
113 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) by FFT
120 - Elijah Triana (WB) dec. Caleb Peralta (EH) 7-3
126 - Dominic Meo (WB) dec. Benjamin Barris (EH) 5-4
132 - Masire Triana (WB) by FFT
138 - Rehan Satti (WB) by FFT
145 - Brian Barrera (EH) pinned Jack Lavender (WB) 0:42
152 - Brahian Usma (EH) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 4:30
160 - Marco Rabanal (EH) by FFT
170 - Anthony Franzone (EH) pinned Jackson Cabellan (WB) 3:16
182 - Martin Soto (EH) pinned Dominick Munoz (WB) 0:42
195 - Andreas Koutsogiannis (EH) pinned Cameron Lizardi (WB) 1:38
220 - Herber Hernandez (WB) by FFT
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) dec. Albert Darchiev (EH) 8-5

Westhampton (WHB) 69, Amityville (Am) 15
January 9, 2018
  99 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) by FFT
106 - Andrew Caponi (WHB) by FFT
113 - Tyler Skala (WHB) by FFT
120 - Jason Montagna (WHB) by FFT
126 - Brandon White (WHB) by FFT
132 - Juan Jose Gomez (WHB) by FFT
138 - Jack Ciolino (WHB) pinned Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) 1:54
145 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) by FFT
152 - Thatcher Cord (WHB) by FFT
160 - Hunter Burling (WHB) dec. Enroy Toney (Am) 10-3
170 - Luke Magee (WHB) pinned Derek Willenbrock (Am) 5:03
182 - Nestor Rivera (Am) dec. Tate Buhl (WHB) 8-1
195 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) by FFT
220 - Osbaldo Canales (Am) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) 1:10
285 - Davonte Pickett (Am) by FFT

Central Islip (CI) 51, Walt Whitman (WW) 18
January 8, 2018
  99 - Kevin Mills (CI) dec. Thomas Costas (WW) 6-4
106 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) dec. Marques Midgett-Cheek (WW) 3-0
113 - Herson Cisneros Campos (WW) pinned Devin Ortiz (CI) 5:03
120 - Jorge Rivera (CI) pinned Larry Jennings (WW) 1:34
126 - Thomas De Gaetano (WW) dec. Jerell Reyes (CI) 3-1
132 - Elvis Vasquez (WW) dec. Akiem Lewis (CI) 7-0
138 - Peter Marion (WW) dec. Isaiah Vogelfang (CI) 6-2
145 - Joseph Feola (WW) dec. Albert Dejesus (CI) 3-2
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) pinned David Costa (WW) 3:58
160 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) dec. Jared Zenie (WW) 2-1
170 - Joshua Almonte (CI) pinned Nicholas Rows (WW) 2:20
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) pinned Kevin Ochoa (WW) 0:34
195 - Andrew Espinosa (CI) by FFT
220 - Carlos Banos (CI) by FFT
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) by FFT

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 45, Newfield (New) 30
January 8, 2018
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) by FFT
106 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) by FFT
113 - Saajid Pinate (HHHE) dec. Julien Vivas (New) 6-0
120 - Dylan Campbell (HHHE) pinned Donalvis Nunez (New) 2:57
126 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned Kyle Krauss (HHHE) 0:35
132 - Tate Kershner (HHHE) pinned Hunter Hughes (New) 3:46
138 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Michael Peck (New) 0:33
145 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) pinned Jeremy Grafstein (HHHE) 2:55
152 - Nick Cami (New) pinned Jose Yance (HHHE) 1:28
160 - Frank Micari (New) dec. Adrian Yance (HHHE) 4-0
170 - Jordan Alicea (HHHE) pinned Mohab Ali (New) 2:53
182 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) by FFT
195 - Paul Toscano (New) dec. Zach Stern (HHHE) 4-1
220 - Yashiya Minor (HHHE) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 1:08
285 - Double Forfeit

Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 54, Huntington (Hu) 27
January 8, 2018
  99 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Stephen Dichiara (HHHW) 1:39
106 - Steven Tomeo (HHHW) pinned William Burton (Hu) 3:17
113 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) pinned Jaiden Erickson (Hu) 1:30
120 - Ben Lacrete (HHHW) dec. Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) 3-2
126 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) dec. Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) 9-4
132 - Isiah Rodriguez (Hu) pinned Chris Lee (HHHW) 4:52
138 - Tristan Delaney (HHHW) pinned Ryan Baker (Hu) 3:15
145 - William Mejia (Hu) pinned Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) 2:59
152 - Anthony Dushaj (HHHW) by FFT
160 - Jon Ridge (HHHW) pinned Anthony Martin (Hu) 1:35
170 - Aidan McCooey (Hu) pinned Brandon Waring (HHHW) 5:25
182 - Mike Stone (HHHW) by FFT
195 - Dominic Mastrangelo (HHHW) by FFT
220 - Nick Aguluick (HHHW) pinned Charles Forte (Hu) 1:27
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) dec. Tazadon Smith (Hu) 3-2 UTB

Mattituck (Matt) 75, Babylon (Bab) 5
January 8, 2018
  99 - Jessi Clementi (Matt) pinned David Serota (Bab) 2:57
106 - Daniel Puluc (Matt) by FFT
113 - Gavin McGetrick (Bab) pinned Gabriel Gamboa (Matt) 3:45
120 - Ethan Prager (Matt) pinned Jack Devoe (Bab) 1:57
126 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) pinned James Bender (Bab) 3:11
132 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) pinned Jeffrey Kaji (Bab) 2:33
138 - John Lajda (Matt) pinned Jack O`Brien (Bab) 3:52
145 - Ben Webb (Matt) pinned Owen Gaskill (Bab) 0:57
152 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) pinned Michael Scavone (Bab) 4:39
160 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) pinned Raymond Fasano (Bab) 4:27
170 - David Jenkins (Matt) def. Frank Vano (Bab) Inj Dflt
182 - Donovan Sanchez (Matt) dec. Xavier Scott (Bab) 5-3
195 - Justin Mckinney (Matt) by FFT
220 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit (Bsh Unsportsmanlike Conduct 1381.00

Port Jefferson (PJ) 41, Center Moriches (CM) 34
January 8, 2018
160 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) pinned Matt Murphy (PJ) 0:56
170 - Conrad Sund (PJ) pinned Tyler Tache (CM) 0:51
182 - Chris Lepore (PJ) dec. Timothy Delgado (CM) 3-0
195 - Harry Cona (PJ) dec. Marcos Arriola (CM) 1-0
220 - Khrystian Magee (CM) by FFT
285 - Aldar Molina (CM) pinned Jack Niederberger (PJ) 3:54
  99 - Anthony D`Eia (PJ) pinned Jaiden Holmes (CM) 0:41
106 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Sam Robertson (PJ) 1:11
113 - Ricky D`Elia (PJ) pinned Albert Prince (CM) 1:10
120 - Brendan Rogers (PJ) dec. Danny Hromada (CM) 4-3
126 - Robert Williams (PJ) dec. Dustin Dunkirk (CM) 7-1
132 - Vincent Miceli (PJ) TF Robert Waller (CM) 17-1
138 - Donald Wood (CM) pinned Ryan Robertson (PJ) 0:39
145 - Joe Evangelista (PJ) pinned Scott Paskiewicz (CM) 4:06
152 - John O`Neill (CM) md. Joseph Longo (PJ) 10-0

Rocky Point (RP) 53, John Glenn (JG) 19
January 8, 2018
126 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Brendan Knott (JG) 1:09
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) pinned Osman Bayrak (JG) 5:07
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) dec. Ryan Hallahan (JG) 4-3
145 - Donald Hammarth (RP) dec. Nick Lenio (JG) 3-2
152 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) md. Brian Whitman (RP) 9-1
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) md. Thomas Giaramita (JG) 12-0
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) dec. Mickey Gold (RP) 2-1
182 - Salvatore Aprile (RP) pinned Connor Rossi (JG) 2:37
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) pinned Johnny Russo (RP) 4:19
220 - Christian Holder (JG) pinned Oscar Castro (RP) 4:46
285 - Jake Pohl (RP) dec. Patrick Ancewicz (JG) 6-1
  99 - Nick Lamorte (RP) md. Alex Hopkins (JG) 12-2
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Kemal Buz (JG) 2:26
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Jeffrey Roizman (JG) 1:46
120 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Jared Albert (JG) 0:44

Ward Melville (WM) 41, Longwood (Lwd) 30
January 8, 2018
126 - Chris Stellwagen (WM) md. Jacob Shapiro (Lwd) 17-7
132 - Rafael Lievano (WM) pinned Jason Cenotti (Lwd) 0:43
138 - Daniel Cassera (WM) md. Zach Soriano (Lwd) 9-1
145 - Wayne Lamont (Lwd) dec. Nicholas Little (WM) 8-1
152 - Ruben Cruces (Lwd) pinned Dan Moreno (WM) 1:14
160 - Nabeel Ahmed (WM) dec. Wilbur Bailey (Lwd) 7-6
170 - Alex Miller (Lwd) dec. Ryan McNamara (WM) 7-0
182 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) dec. Kevin Vera (WM) 6-0
195 - Leslie Burns (Lwd) dec. Maximillian Haegele (WM) 5-3
220 - Midjerry Paul (Lwd) by FFT
285 - Elijah Stowe (Lwd) pinned Sam Berger (WM) 2:25
  99 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) pinned Jacob Coral (Lwd) 1:17
106 - Christopher Little (WM) pinned Bart Kopec (Lwd) 1:13
113 - Tom Fitzsimons (WM) pinned Brandon Battiste (Lwd) 1:29
120 - Richard Munoz (WM) pinned Timothy Smatlak (Lwd) 3:18

Brentwood (Bwd) 50, Locust Valley (LV) 13
January 7, 2018
132 - Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) dec. Roarke Creedon (LV) 10-6
138 - Jack DeNatale (LV) dec. Pedro Romero (Bwd) 6-2
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) pinned Nick Debellis (LV) 0:27
152 - Matthew Jones (LV) dec. Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 10-6
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) dec. Patrick Fallon (LV) 9-3
170 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) dec. Anthony Gomez (Bwd) 7-1
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) dec. William Holowchak (LV) 6-4
195 - Albert Sivirian (Bwd) by FFT
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) dec. Matt Dellaquilla (LV) 4-1
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Benjamin Lizza (LV) 2:15
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) def. Anthony Scicutella (LV) Inj Dflt
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) md. Lucas Johnson (LV) 15-1
113 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) pinned Matthew Scicutella (LV) 1:19
120 - Richard Diaz (Bwd) md. Vito Rodriguez (LV) 12-4
126 - Gage DeNatale (LV) md. Esteban Sandoval (Bwd) 11-0

North Babylon (NB) 44, Mattituck (Matt) 34
January 7, 2018
  99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) by FFT
106 - Brian Feeney (Matt) pinned Brandon Picerno (NB) 3:27
113 - Gabriel Gamboa (Matt) TF Andrew Goldstein (NB) 17-2
120 - Sean Carter (NB) pinned Luke Altman (Matt) 1:46
126 - Stephen Masotti (Matt) TF Sean Kendall (NB) 17-2
132 - Justin Lake (Matt) dec. Justin Figueroa (NB) 7-3
138 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) md. Luke Bokina (Matt) 12-1
145 - Jack Bokina (Matt) dec. Tony Negron (NB) 3-0
152 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned George Tsavaris (NB) 5:45
160 - Mathew Humpf (NB) md. David Jenkins (Matt) 13-4
170 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) pinned Colby Suglia (Matt) 1:34
182 - Michael Sullivan (NB) by FFT
195 - Joseph Kolk (NB) pinned Justin Mckinney (Matt) 1:46
220 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 0:57
285 - Nicholas Sokol (NB) by FFT

33rd Dave Ironman Invitational
January 6, 2018
Team Scores
 1. Rocky Point 280
 2. St. Benedict's Prep 200.5 - NJ
 3. Lynbrook 167
 4. Msgr. Farrell 152 - CHSAA
 5. Massapequa B 74.5
 6. LI Luthern 41 - Pvt
     Xavier 41 - CHSAA
 8. Mt St Michael 36 - CHSAA
 9. St. Peters 33 - NJ
10. St. Joseph by the Sea 29 - CHSAA
11. MSIT 20 - PSAL
12. Port Richmond 15 - PSAL
Championship Finals
 99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass-B) def. Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn), by Dflt 1:08
106 - Terry Adams (MF) pinned Justin Amendola (RP), 0:15
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Joe Becker (Lyn), 2:41
120 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) dec. Sal Jones (LIL), 9-7
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Connor Mccann (LIL), 2:36
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) pinned Alyis Ives-bugarin (RP), 3:03
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) dec. Justyn Brown (SBP), 7-5
145 - Ibrahim Mendheim (SBP) pinned Brian Whitman (RP), 1:49
152 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Anthony Lanza (MF), 1:05
160 - Terrance Parks (SBP) TF Vincent Ndokaj (MF), 24-9 5:36
170 - Mickey Gold (RP) dec. Ray Gelller (MSIT), 7-2
182 - Sal Aprile (RP) dec. Jonathon Perez (MF), 5-4
195 - Garrett Handel (Lyn) pinned Christian Gregory (MSM), 0:45
220 - Cesar Espinal (SBP) dec. Mike Rollo (Mass-B), 9-3
285 - Matt Renz (Lyn) dec. Adam Salah (Xav), 3-1

Most Outstanding Wrestler Upper Weights: Matt Renz (Lynbrook, 285)


Consolation Finals
 99 - Alex Giuliani (Mass-B) dec. Nick Lamorte (RP), 8-4
106 - Frank Kost (MF) pinned Sean Curley (Lyn), 2:23
113 - Felix Clayton (SBP) md. Daniel Adams (MF), 9-1
120 - Evan Matias (RP) dec. James Ryan (MF), 6-1
126 - Jacob Desousa (SBP) md. Jack Meyers (RP), 12-2
132 - Devionne Johnson (SBP) pinned Jake D'agostino (Lyn), 1:27
138 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) dec. Nick Antoniello (Mass-B), 8-6
145 - Donald Hammarth (RP) pinned Chris Angelo (Mass-B), 2:42
152 - Damon Wright (SBP) dec. Rob Pliska (RP), 9-2
160 - John Dibenedetto (Lyn) pinned Ryan Wanamaker (SJS), 2:04
170 - Justice Accetta (MF) def. Zahnir Steen (SBP), by FFT
182 - Tommy Urena (Lyn) pinned Anthony Augustin (SBP), 1:54
195 - Craig Chambers Athens (MSM) pinned James Colesanti (SJS), 1:11
220 - Oscar Castro (RP) def. Dominick Moriety (MSM), by FFT
285 - Cameron Smith (SBP) pinned Jake Pohl (RP), 4:06

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament at Yonkers HS
January 6, 2018
Teams Participating
Albany Academy - Sec 2
Ardsley- Sec 1
Clarkstown North- Sec 1
Eastport-South Manor
Minisink Valley- Sec 9
Newburgh Free Academy- Sec 9
Pleasantville- Sec 1
Salesian- CHSAA
Sleepy Hollow- Sec 1
Suffern- Sec 1
Yonkers- Sec 1
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Evan Hewett (MV) dec. Michael Falek (ESM), 4-2
106 - Len Balducci (Pville) md. Nick Picariello (MV), 10-0
113 - Christian Gannone (ESM) TF Mikey Nicpon (Suf), 15-0
120 - Zach Redding pinned Steven Trombetta (Suf), 1:39
126 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Victor Perlleshi (Pville), 4:25
132 - Christian Butler (Suf) dec. Alexis Diaz (CN), 11-6
138 - Patrick Canty (Suf) dec. Nick Heller (Suf), 9-4
145 - Fredy Guevara (Ynk) md. Steven Kane (ESM), 9-0
152 - Joe Gannone (ESM) dec. Drew Bogdan (AA), 10-3
160 - Ryan Cox (CN) TF Matt Rajnert (MV), 16-1
170 - Michael Parrish (ESM) md. Conner Leggett (NFA), 9-1
182 - Michelangelo Caruncho (CN) pinned Jaden Kammer (Pville), 1:47
195 - Jayden Barnes (Suf) pinned Keon Ansari (Pville), 0:48
220 - Adam Fenner (MV) pinned Daniel Banegas (NFA), 5:28
285 - Caleb Williams (NFA) dec. John Cordes (ESM), 3-1 SV
Most Outstanding Freshman Wrestler: Evan Hewett (Minisink Valley, 99)
Most Outstanding Sophmore Wrestler: Zach Redding (Eastport-South Manor, 120)
Most Outstanding Junior Wrestler: Adam Busiello (Eastport-South Manor, 126)
Most Outstanding Senior Wrestler: Fredy Guevara (Yonkers, 145)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Andrew Filio (MV) pinned Timmy Dube (Suf), 4:45
106 - Nayshawn Marks (Pville) dec. Joe Habert (MV), 8-3
113 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) md. Michael Balducci (Pville), 10-2
120 - Aiden Canfield (Pville) dec. Liam Henry (CN), 10-4
126 - Chris May (Pville) dec. Marcus Lauda (Ynk), 9-7
132 - Michael Manzi (NFA) pinned Bryam Huayllasaca (SH), 2:44
138 - Ryan Stern (CN) pinned Jacob Gonzalas (MV), 1:19
145 - Vinny Vetrano (MV) TF Zack Rizzo (MV), 15-0
152 - Jace Hirsch (MV) pinned Nick Albornoz (MV), 2:12
160 - James Udasco (MV) md. Dan Munitz (Suf), 10-1
170 - Josh Hinkley (Suf) dec. Mikey Ryan (Suf), 2-1
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) pinned Tomas Guzman (NFA), 0:53
195 - Peter Baldino (ESM) dec. Santiago Balbuena (Suf), 2-0
220 - Matthew Knote (ESM) dec. Darius Womack (NFA), 3-2
285 - George Lebberes (Ard) pinned Kieran McKay (Suf), 0:17
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Sammuel Estrella (SH)p. Jackson merli (NFA), 2:30
106 - Laurence Koodin (Suf) dec. Gabe Travato (ESM), 4-1
113 - Sofia Macaluso (MV) pinned Jack Henry (CN), 1:49
120 - Mia Macaluso (MV) pinned Nicholas Solano (Ynk), 0:53
126 - Justin Joseph (Suf) pinned Dakota Aguanno (ESM), 2:17
132 - Andrei Stancescu (Suf) pinned Ryan Mosey (SH), 3:43
138 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) TF Frankie Hauber (MV), 17-0
145 - Zach Mallozzi (Pville) dec. James McCoy (SH), 7-2
152 - Nick Patterson (NFA) pinned Jon Albaum (Pville), 2:20
160 - Eli Cunniffe (Pville) pinned Nolan Egan (Pville), 1:25
170 - Edward Ortiz (Ynk) pinned andrew Stufano (Pville), 2:20
182 - Nate Correa (Suf) def. Blake Pember (SH), by FFT
195 - David Burgoa (NFA) dec. Omar Simreen (Ynk), 1-0 UTB
220 - Donnie LeBlanc (MV) pinned Michael Perlleshi (Pville), 1:40
285 - No Match

Cory Hubbard Duals at Westhampton Beach
Newfield (New) 56, Hampton Bays (HB) 19
January 6, 2018
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) dec. Marek Maslowski (HB) 6-0
  99 - Angel Peralta (HB) by FFT
106 - Sebastian Valencia (HB) by FFT
113 - Willy Kraus (HB) dec. Julien Vivas (New) 2-1
120 - Donalvis Nunez (New) pinned Michael Caltabiano (HB) 3:10
126 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned River Orlando (HB) 0:36
132 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 1:15
138 - Alex Velasquez (HB) md. Michael Peck (New) 9-0
145 - Anthony Bernstein (New) by FFT
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) TF William Krivickas (HB) 18-2
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned Kevin Osorio (HB) 1:17
170 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 2:55
182 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 1:17
195 - Paul Toscano (New) dec. Jackson Perez (HB) 5-1
220 - Tom Macy (New) dec. Erubiel Ramos (HB) 6-4

Newfield (New) 45, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 41
January 6, 2018
113 - Julien Vivas (New) pinned Frank Marsilia (PM) 1:13
120 - Donalvis Nunez (New) pinned Robert Mcdermott (PM) 1:42
126 - Nick Calderone (New) by FFT
132 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Nate Bruno (PM) 1:52
138 - Danny Horton (PM) TF Michael Peck (New) 25-9
145 - Chris Gomez (PM) pinned Anthony Bernstein (New) 0:37
152 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) pinned Antonio Vaquiz (New) 5:17
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned Anthony Decarlo (PM) 2:51
170 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned John Borrero (PM) 1:37
182 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) dec. Steven Spigonardo (PM) 8-6 SV
195 - Paul Toscano (New) by FFT
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) by FFT
285 - Nikola Angelinas (PM) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 1:01
  99 - Anthony Spataro (PM) by FFT
106 - Sean Beatty (PM) by FFT

Newfield (New) 59, Patchogue-Medford B (PM) 24
January 6, 2018
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM-B) by FFT
106 - Chris Ivans (PM-B) by FFT
113 - Julien Vivas (New) md. Jack Caravella (PM-B) 13-3
120 - Donalvis Nunez (New) pinned Andrew Durnick (PM-B) 5:31
126 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned Edwin Rivera (PM-B) 1:51
132 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Ian Marcano (PM-B) 1:34
138 - Dan Quiles (PM-B) pinned Anthony Bernstein (New)
145 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) pinned Marc Anthony Pedrosa (PM-B) 1:07
152 - Nick Cami (New) pinned Tristan Moreau (PM-B) 1:21
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned Anthony Logiacco (PM-B) 1:52
170 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Brian Bulag (PM-B) 1:39
182 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) dec. Travis Visco (PM-B) 4-0
195 - Paul Toscano (New) by FFT
220 - David Mojica (PM-B) def. Tom Macy (New) Inj Dflt
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) md. Evan Albrecht (PM-B) 12-4

Newfield (New) 47, Westhampton (WHB) 34
January 6, 2018
106 - Andrew Caponi (WHB) by FFT
113 - Tyler Skala (WHB) pinned Julien Vivas (New) 1:31
120 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Todd Wisnieski (New) 0:51
126 - Brandon White (WHB) pinned Donalvis Nunez (New) 1:32
132 - Nick Calderone (New) md. Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) 14-5
138 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Jack Ciolino (WHB) 0:27
145 - Charles Henke (WHB) md. Anthony Bernstein (New) 15-3
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) dec. Thatcher Cord (WHB) 6-4
160 - Nick Cami (New) pinned Hunter Burling (WHB) 3:30
170 - Frank Micari (New) md. Luke Magee (WHB) 10-0
182 - Mohab Ali (New) by FFT
195 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) by FFT
220 - Paul Toscano (New) by FFT
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) by FFT
  99 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) by FFT

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 41, Sayville (Say) 35
January 6, 2018
285 - Nikola Angelinas (PM) dec. Nick Destefano (Say) 1-0
  99 - Anthony Spataro (PM) md. Mack Murtha (Say) 12-0
106 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned Constantine Michaelides (Say) 2:59
113 - Frank Marsilia (PM) md. Mike Kontryn (Say) 9-1
120 - Connor Cunningham (Say) pinned Robert Mcdermott (PM) 5:09
126 - Nate Bruno (PM) dec. Harry Wessels (Say) 9-4
132 - Danny Horton (PM) md. John Kelly (Say) 14-3
138 - Chris Gomez (PM) TF James Mejia (Say) 18-3
145 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) pinned Jacob Wolmart (Say) 0:30
152 - Reece Pena (Say) pinned Anthony Decarlo (PM) 0:30
160 - Joe Lopresti (Say) TF Liam Wolf (PM) 15-0
170 - James Volpe (Say) pinned John Borrero (PM) 3:50
182 - Jake Millwater (Say) pinned Steven Spigonardo (PM) 1:21
195 - Nathan Bauland (Say) pinned Brendan Wassmer (PM) 2:24
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Bradley Eisner (Say) 1:51

Sayville (Say) 36, Bellport (Bell) 31
January 6, 2018
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) pinned Zach Basil (Bell) 1:06
106 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) pinned Constantine Michaelides (Say) 5:50
113 - Robert Belcher (Bell) md. Mike Kontryn (Say) 9-0
120 - Connor Cunningham (Say) by FFT
126 - Harry Wessels (Say) pinned Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 3:46
132 - John Kelly (Say) pinned Garrett Kusa (Bell) 3:56
138 - James Highsmith (Bell) md. James Mejia (Say) 12-3
145 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) dec. Charlie Rose (Bell) 7-2
152 - Dom Nazzaro (Bell) pinned Reece Pena (Say) 3:10
160 - Joe Lopresti (Say) dec. Josh Leidig (Bell) 11-4
170 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) md. James Volpe (Say) 10-2
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) dec. Jake Millwater (Say) 12-6
195 - Nathan Bauland (Say) dec. Shakeese Byrd (Bell) 11-4
220 - Bradley Eisner (Say) dec. Pierre Parker (Bell) 3-1 SV
285 - Ben Greene (Bell) md. Nick Destefano (Say) 16-4

Sayville (Say) 88, East Hampton (EH) 0
January 6, 2018
106 - Constantine Michaelides (Say) pinned Conor Brady (EH) 2:24
113 - Mike Kontryn (Say) by FFT
120 - Connor Cunningham (Say) pinned Caleb Peralta (EH) 1:17
126 - Harry Wessels (Say) pinned Benjamin Barris (EH) 5:13
132 - James Mejia (Say) by FFT
138 - John Kelly (Say) by FFT
145 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) pinned Brian Barrera (EH) 2:20
152 - Reece Pena (Say) pinned Brahian Usma (EH) 0:17
160 - Joe Lopresti (Say) pinned Anthony Franzone (EH) 0:39
170 - James Volpe (Say) pinned Martin Soto (EH) 2:36
182 - Jake Millwater (Say) by FFT
195 - Nathan Bauland (Say) md. Andreas Koutsogiannis (EH) 19-6
220 - Bradley Eisner (Say) by FFT
285 - Nick Destefano (Say) by FFT
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) pinned Santiago Maya (EH) 4:49

Westhampton (WHB) 66, Hampton Bays (HB) 24
January 6, 2018
  99 - Grant Skala (WHB) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 1:38
106 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 0:30
113 - Tyler Skala (WHB) pinned Willy Kraus (HB) 5:19
120 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Michael Caltabiano (HB) 1:09
126 - Brandon White (WHB) pinned River Orlando (HB) 0:36
132 - Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 3:52
138 - Jack Ciolino (WHB) pinned Alex Velasquez (HB) 3:05
145 - Charles Henke (WHB) by FFT
152 - Thatcher Cord (WHB) pinned William Krivickas (HB) 1:02
160 - Hunter Burling (WHB) pinned Kevin Osorio (HB) 2:12
170 - Luke Magee (WHB) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 0:53
182 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) by FFT
195 - Jackson Perez (HB) by FFT
220 - Erubiel Ramos (HB) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) 3:14
285 - Marek Maslowski (HB) by FFT

Westhampton (WHB) 54, Patchogue-Medford B (PM) 21
January 6, 2018
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM-B) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) 2:23
  99 - Grant Skala (WHB) by FFT
106 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) dec. Chris Ivans (PM-B) 12-5
113 - Tyler Skala (WHB) pinned Jack Caravella (PM-B) 1:54
120 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Andrew Durnick (PM-B) 1:38
126 - Brandon White (WHB) pinned Edwin Rivera (PM-B) 3:08
132 - Ian Marcano (PM-B) dec. Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) 3-0
138 - Jack Ciolino (WHB) dec. Matthew Dugan (PM-B) 6-4
145 - Charles Henke (WHB) pinned Marc Anthony Pedrosa (PM-B) 1:33
152 - Thatcher Cord (WHB) pinned Randy Valverde (PM-B) 0:32
160 - Hunter Burling (WHB) pinned Anthony Logiacco (PM-B) 0:52
170 - Luke Magee (WHB) pinned Brian Bulag (PM-B) 1:59
182 - Travis Visco (PM-B) by FFT
195 - David Mojica (PM-B) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit

Westhampton (WHB) 42, Sayville (Say) 38
January 6, 2018
113 - Tyler Skala (WHB) TF Mike Kontryn (Say) 16-1
120 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Connor Cunningham (Say) 3:25
126 - Brandon White (WHB) pinned Harry Wessels (Say) 1:16
132 - Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) def. John Kelly (Say) Inj Dflt
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) dec. Jack Ciolino (WHB) 6-3
145 - Charles Henke (WHB) by FFT
152 - Thatcher Cord (WHB) pinned Reece Pena (Say) 2:34
160 - Joe Lopresti (Say) pinned Hunter Burling (WHB) 1:36
170 - James Volpe (Say) TF Luke Magee (WHB) 20-5
182 - Jake Millwater (Say) by FFT
195 - Nathan Bauland (Say) by FFT
220 - Bradley Eisner (Say) by FFT
285 - Nick Destefano (Say) by FFT
  99 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) md. Mack Murtha (Say) 12-2
106 - Grant Skala (WHB) dec. Constantine Michaelides (Say) 5-0

Lindenhurst Invitational
January 6, 2018
Team Scores
1. Lindenhurst 365
2. Kings Park 232
3. Copiague 230
4. Tottenville 161 - PSAL
5. Deer Park 90
6. Amityville 63.5
7. Babylon 58
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Tom Diresta (KP) md. Ryan Gaynor (Tot), 9-0
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Harry Wiwczar (KP), 3:47
113 - David Correa (Tot) dec. Adam Quintanilla (Lind), 11-6
120 - Dave Traub (Tot) pinned Keith Renick (Lind), 0:40
126 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) dec. Marvin Lobo (Cop), 5-4
132 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned Craig Sampson (Tot), 1:10
138 - Anthony Katz (Lind) pinned Anthony Frigalia (Lind), 1:10
145 - Wilmer Reyes (Cop) md. Pete Pirgousis (Bab), 15-1
152 - Kenny Cooper (DP) dec. Edwin Yanes (Cop), 5-1
160 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Nick Pitocco (DP), 0:42
170 - Nico Ziccardi (KP) pinned Jose Rodriguez (Tot), 3:24
182 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) pinned Nik Gianelli (Lind), 3:23
195 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Brian Paszkiewicz (Lind), 3:35
220 - Tahiran Ozturk (Lind) pinned Luis Guzman (Cop), 3:03
285 - Deonte Wilson (Am) dec. Leo Rabinovich (Tot), 3-0
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Deonte Wilson (Amityville, 285)
Most Pins Least Time: Adam Quintanilla (Lindenhurst, 113), 3 in 3:53
Consolation Finals
  99 - Vin Ziccardi (KP) pinned Edwin Conteras (Lind), 5:44
106 - Mike Zoccalli (Lind) pinned Colin Feeley (KP), 3:19
113 - Gavin McGetrick (Bab) pinned Aidan Walsh (KP), 3:13
120 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) dec. Dionel Rodriguez (Cop), 5-3
126 - Aidan Tripoli (KP) dec. Jake Giouard (KP), 5-0
132 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) Frft Joe Cabrera (Lind)
138 - Kailer Morvial (DP) pinned Qwen Gaskill (Bab), 4:08
145 - Quindell Ross (Cop) dec. Jake Trovato (Lind), 9-5
152 - John Marino (Tot) dec. Charlie Leo (KP), 7-1
160 - Christian Ramirez (Tot) pinned Jordan Galaor (DP), 4:59
170 - Anthony Ciminera (Lind) dec. Jonathan Conlon (Cop), 4-3
182 - Rob Gomez (KP) dec. Jack Winey (Lind), 6-0
195 - Osbaldo Canales (Am) pinned Jairo Caceres (Lind), 3:54
220 - Erik Winterhalter (Lind) dec. Lucas Albert (Lind), 9-6
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) dec. Davonte Pickett (Am), 1-0

Rocky Gilmore Tournament
January 6, 2018
Team Scores
1. Brentwood 332.5
2. Bay Shore 287.5
3. Mt. Sinai 217.5
4. Central Islip 196
5. Half Hollow Hills East 134.5
6. Bayport-Blue Point 119.5
7. Kellenberg 92.5
8. East Islip 92
9. Valley Stream South 8
Brackets
Championship Finals
 99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) md. Max Gallagher (BBP) 12-2
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) md. Kwesi Amoa (CI) 13-0
113 - Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Bwd) dec. Saajid Pinate  8-3
120 - Mike Obrien (MtS) dec. Richard Diaz (Bwd) 4-1
126 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Jerell Reyes (CI) 1:06
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) dec. Tate Kershner (HHHE) 4-2
138 - Mike Zarif (MtS) def. Nick Corsini (BS) Win By Inj Def
145 - Josh Sanchez (BS) dec. Sean Coakley (KM) 3-1
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) pinned Jose Dejesus (CI) 2:56
160 - Dylan McCarthy (BBP) dec. Emmet Christie (BS) 5-4
170 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) dec. Gio Chapman (BS) 8-1
182 - Mike Sabella (MtS) dec. Luis Acevedo (Bwd) 6-2
195 - Carlos Banos (CI) pinned Andrew Espinosa (CI) 2:40
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) dec. Yashiya Minor (HHHE) 3-2
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) dec. London Castillo (Bwd) 3-0
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Mike Zarif (Mt. Sinai, 138)
Most Pins Least Time: Carlos Banos (Central Islip, 195), 4 in 6:45
Consolation Finals
 99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) pinned Ethan Scully (BS) 4:04
106 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) md. Frank Sanchez (CI) 13-0
113 - Brant Sadenwater (BBP) dec. Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) 8-3
120 - Dylan Campbell (HHHE) dec. Alfredo Chapman (BS) 8-1
126 - Zach Cabrera (EI) dec. Shane Santora (BBP) 7-3
132 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) dec. Chris Umanazor (Bwd) 6-4
138 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Pedro Romero (Bwd) 2:20
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) dec. Jalen Thompson (BS) 5-1
152 - Vin Valente (MtS) pinned Jahvan Brown (MtS) 4:24
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) dec. Rob Egan (KM) 4-2
170 - Andrew Cascio (KM) pinned Devin Cheah (Bwd) 0:51
182 - Nick Agresta (EI) def. Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) by FFT
195 - Jalen Butler (BS) def. Zack Stern (HHHE) 11-9 SV
220 - Kyle Spano (BBP) def. Kevin Edwards (BS) 8-7
285 - Jean Jasmine (Bwd) def. Dave Mazella (MtS) by FFT
5th/6th Place Finals
 99 - Joe Sparacio (BBP) def. Devin Walker (Bwd) 7-2
106 - Jack Flynn (EI) pinned Emily Conlon (EI) 2:07
113 - Devin Cruz (CI) md. Joe Sabella (MtS) 12-4
120 - Jorge Rivera (CI) def. Nick Vetrano (EI) 2-0
126 - Joe Vollivar (Bwd) def. Esteban Sandoval (Bwd) 4-3
132 - Nick Picece (EI) pinned Joe Corrado (BS) 4:10
138 - Keon Ayala (BS) def. Isiah Vogelfang (CI) by FFT
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) def. Yusuf Azeem (MtS) 5-1
152 - Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) def. Josue Blanco (CI) 5-2
160 - Jonathan Guardagno (EI) def. Derek Brown (BS) 3-1
170 - Patrick Alles (BBP) def. Adham Shata (MtS) 14-7
182 - Mike Jensen (KM) pinned Nick Schapira (VSS) 4:13
195 - Joe Herrera (Bwd) pinned James Watterson (KM) 4:18
220 - Albert Sivirian (Bwd) pinned Kiernan Stanton (EI) 3:58
285 - John Hartnett (BBP) pinned Chris Scholz (KM) 0:36

Smithtown Tournament
January 6, 2018
Team Scores
1. Smithtown West 305.
2. John Glenn 281.5
3. Connetquot 270
4. Smithtown East 211
5. Longwood 196.5
6. Harborfields 119.5
7. Grand Street Campus 90 - PSAL
8. Sachem North 24
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Nick Germano () dec. Garrett Davis (SmE) 6-0
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) md. Joseph Campanile (SmE) 13-4
113 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) dec. Jack Desousa (SmW) 4-0
120 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Jared Albert (JG) 3:00
126 - Osman Bayrak (JG) pinned William Obert-Thorn (Con) 1:48
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) dec. Ryan Hallahan (JG) 6-2
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) dec. Jay Best (Harb) 6-0
145 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) dec. Ruben Cruces (Lwd) 3-1
152 - Wilbur Bailey (Lwd) md. Abimael Luperon (GSC) 13-5
160 - Gil Santiago (Con) dec. Nick Camson (SmW) 9-5
171 - Nick Blanton (JG) TF Hogan Henrikson (Harb) 16-1)
182 - Odean Gray (GSC) dec. Jack Swanson (SmW) 6-0
195 - Kenny Wilson (SmE) dec. Thomas Palette (GSC) 3-2
220 - Joseph Confessore (SacN) dec. Midjerry Paul (Lwd) 1-0 TB
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) pinned Christopher Alterio (SmE) 2:44
Consolation Finals
  99 - Christian Paredes (Con) dec. Alex Hopkins (JG) 6-2
106 - Ashton Sylvia (Harb) pinned Matthew Blackton (SmE) 2:34
113 - Vincent Diconza (SmE) dec. Jeffrey Roizman (JG) 3-2
120 - Nick Carino (Harb) dec. Logan Hutter (SmW) 4-0
126 - David Defillippis (SmE) dec. Shawn Bholan (Harb) 4-0
132 - Kian Firouzina (Harb) dec. Thomas Witthuhn (JG) 2-1
138 - Wayne Lamont (Lwd) pinned Christopher Arceri (SmE) 2:25
145 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) dec. Ryan Carroll (SmW) 7-1
152 - John Canny (SmW) pinned Sean Levine (SmE) 4:21
160 - Alex Miller (Lwd) pinned Justin Vega (JG) 0:32
171 - Yanni Balasis (Con) md. Matt Jung (SmW) 13-5
182 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) md. Connor Rossi (JG) 9-0
195 - Leslie Burns (Lwd) pinned Robert Claffey (JG) 3:03
220 - Christian Holder (JG) pinned James Scaribino (Con) 2:02
285 - Elijah Stowe (Lwd) pinned Sean Schaller (Con) 2:27
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Mason Rappold (Lwd) 2:22
106 - Theodore Concagh (SmW) dec. Brandon Jarva (Con) 4-2
113 - Joe Zimbler (SmE) dec. Achilles Kokinias (SmE) 6-2
120 - James Campanelli (SmW) dec. Connor Malley (SmE) 4-2
126 - Brian Beal (Con) dec. Garrett Hedlund (SmW) 10-8 SV
132 - Joe Kasten (Con) Def. Steven Bosco (Con), by FFT
138 - Eddie Macario (Con) dec. Nick Lenio (JG) 3-0
145 - Richard Hutter (SmW) md. Noah Lavrenchik (SmE) 12-3
152 - Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) Def. David Muchnick (Con), by FFT
160 - Erison Estevez (GSC) Def. Drew Christy (Con), by FFT
171 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) pinned Jared Sciarrino (Lwd) 2:54
182 - Michael Hernandez (Lwd) dec. Kevin Jorgensen (Con) 3-1
195 - Jared Baker (Con) pinned Eddie Stepanek (Con) 3:20
220 - Elijha Vazquez (GSC) pinned Anthony Christy (Harb) 5:28
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) dec. Syed Ali (Con) 1-0 TB

West Islip Duals
Hauppauge (Haup) 57, East Meadow (EM) 30
January 6, 2018
  99 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Anthony Gentile (EM) 2:36
106 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) pinned A.J. Lent-Adjami (EM) 4:29
113 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) by FFT
120 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) pinned Jack Coffey (EM) 3:01
126 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Elver Fuentes (EM) 0:41
132 - Matt Mustakis (EM) pinned Adam Rosario (Haup) 2:51
138 - Dan Mauriello (Haup) by FFT
145 - Anthony Visto (Haup) pinned Casseus Felton (EM) 1:39
152 - Joe Denicola (EM) by FFT
160 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) pinned Shawn Regan (EM) 3:09
170 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) pinned Nick Smith (Haup) 1:54
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) dec. Steven Rodriguez (EM) 6-0
195 - Nick Trentini (Haup) by FFT
220 - Mark Aguirre (EM) by FFT
285 - Liam Laskowski (EM) pinned Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) 2:28

Hauppauge (Haup) 50, Islip (Isp) 27
January 6, 2018
126 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) dec. Sean Peterson (Isp) 6-5
132 - Jett Dequatro (Haup) dec. Jack Atlas (Isp) 8-2
138 - Dan Mauriello (Haup) md. Nick Sagrestano (Isp) 9-0
145 - Jack Spahn (Isp) md. Anthony Visto (Haup) 12-0
152 - Connor Farrell (Isp) by FFT
160 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 0:14
170 - Nick Smith (Haup) by FFT
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) pinned Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) 4:19
195 - Nick Trentini (Haup) by FFT
220 - Faran Raheel (Isp) by FFT
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) by FFT
  99 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Tom Andria (Isp) 1:46
106 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) TF Thomas Volpe (Haup) 16-1 4:50
113 - Chris Delisle (Isp) pinned Tyler Bisono (Haup) 2:13
120 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) md. Logan Delisle (Isp) 14-6

Hauppauge (Haup) 60, South Side (SS/ER) 15
January 6, 2018
  99 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) TF Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) 17-0 3:00
106 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 1:47
113 - Tyler Bisono (Haup) pinned Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) 3:42
120 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) dec. Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) 9-3
126 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) md. Jacob Rubin (SS/ER) 10-0
132 - Jett Dequatro (Haup) dec. Adian Kelly (SS/ER) 6-4
138 - Dan Mauriello (Haup) pinned Michael Lupo (SS/ER) 0:38
145 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) by FFT
152 - Connor Alfano (SS/ER) dec. Anthony Visto (Haup) 6-4
160 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) pinned Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER) 0:15
170 - Nick Smith (Haup) dec. Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) 5-0
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) pinned Logan Ackerman (SS/ER) 3:39
195 - Nick Trentini (Haup) pinned James Garrett (SS/ER) 0:35
220 - John O`Leary (SS/ER) by FFT
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) pinned Robert Spaulding (SS/ER) 0:56

Hauppauge (Haup) 48, Ward Melville (WM) 22
January 6, 2018
113 - Tom Fitzsimons (WM) pinned Tyler Bisono (Haup) 3:13
120 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) dec. Richard Munoz (WM) 3-1 SV
126 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) TF Chris Stellwagen (WM) 19-4 3:45
132 - Rafael Lievano (WM) pinned Adam Rosario (Haup) 1:31
138 - Daniel Cassera (WM) md. Jett Dequatro (Haup) 9-0
145 - Dan Mauriello (Haup) by FFT
152 - Nicholas Little (WM) dec. Anthony Visto (Haup) 6-1
160 - Vito Costello (Haup) by FFT
170 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) by FFT
182 - Nick Smith (Haup) def. Ryan McNamara (WM) Inj Dflt
195 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) dec. Kevin Vera (WM) 3-2
220 - Maximillian Haegele (WM) dec. Nick Trentini (Haup) 5-3
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) dec. Sam Berger (WM) 3-2
  99 - Luke Smith (Haup) md. Matthew Cracchiola (WM) 10-0
106 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) pinned Christopher Little (WM) 5:00

Islip (Isp) 78, West Babylon (WB) 12
January 6, 2018
  99 - Tom Andria (Isp) pinned Christopher Critchley (WB) 3:08
106 - Matthew Hole (Isp) pinned Lucas Inzirillo (WB) 0:52
113 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Peter-John Lampasone (WB) 3:02
120 - Chris Delisle (Isp) pinned Dominic Meo (WB) 0:48
126 - Logan Delisle (Isp) pinned Rehan Satti (WB) 1:00
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Masire Triana (WB) 1:00
138 - Jack Atlas (Isp) by FFT
145 - Nick Sagrestano (Isp) pinned Jack Lavender (WB) 1:23
152 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 0:47
160 - Connor Farrell (Isp) by FFT
170 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Jackson Cabellan (WB) 1:29
182 - Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) pinned Christopher Razzo (WB) 1:45
195 - Cameron Lizardi (WB) by FFT
220 - Faran Raheel (Isp) pinned Herber Hernandez (WB) 5:15
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 44, West Islip (WI) 30
January 6, 2018
120 - Logan Delisle (Isp) md. Tommy Corcoran (WI) 14-2
126 - Sean Peterson (Isp) TF Zachary Greschler (WI) 17-2 6:00
132 - Brian Calhoun (WI) pinned Jack Atlas (Isp) 5:57
138 - Joe Peters  (WI) dec. Nick Sagrestano (Isp) 8-6
145 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Bobby Filippi (WI) 3:03
152 - Connor Farrell (Isp) pinned Andrew Renfroe (WI) 5:53
160 - Bradley Wilson (WI) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 1:15
170 - Kyle Haff (WI) dec. Dennisen Sanders (Isp) 6-3
182 - Matt Moynihan (WI) by FFT
195 - Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) by FFT
220 - Jack Pollock (WI) by FFT
285 - Faran Raheel (Isp) by FFT
  99 - Tom Andria (Isp) md. Nick Marino (WI) 9-0
106 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) dec. Jason Lella (WI) 7-0
113 - Chris Delisle (Isp) md. William Nicholson (WI) 15-5

South Side (SS/ER) 58, West Babylon (WB) 24
January 6, 2018
106 - Lucas Inzirillo (WB) pinned Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 3:42
113 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) pinned Peter-John Lampasone (WB) 2:27
120 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) pinned Dominic Meo (WB) 1:34
126 - Jacob Rubin (SS/ER) md. Rehan Satti (WB) 9-0
132 - Adian Kelly (SS/ER) dec. Masire Triana (WB) 7-4
138 - Christian Loucas (SS/ER) by FFT
145 - William Abrams  (SS/ER) pinned Jack Lavender (WB) 0:24
152 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 1:10
160 - Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER) by FFT
170 - Gavin Derkatch (SS/ER) dec. Jackson Cabellan (WB) 5-4 SV
182 - Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) pinned Christopher Razzo (WB) 3:41
195 - Logan Ackerman (SS/ER) pinned Cameron Lizardi (WB) 5:01
220 - Herber Hernandez (WB) pinned John O`Leary (SS/ER) 1:53
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) pinned Robert Spaulding (SS/ER) 0:20
  99 - Christopher Critchley (WB) pinned Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) 1:20

Bay Shore (BS) 38, Connetquot (Con) 27
January 3, 2018
113 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) TF Ariel Parrondo (BS) 19-4 6:00
120 - Dalton Otto (Con) md. Alfredo Chapman (BS) 19-7
126 - William Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Richard Fauvell (BS) 3:18
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) pinned Joe Kasten (Con) 1:27
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) pinned Steven Bosco (Con) 5:56
145 - Joshua Sanchez (BS) md. Emmanuel Cyrille (Con) 12-4
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) dec. David Muchnick (Con) 7-4
160 - Emmet Christie (BS) dec. Gil Santiago (Con) 5-3
170 - Yanni Balasis (Con) dec. Derek Brown (BS) 7-5
182 - Gio Chapman (BS) dec. Kevin Jorgensen (Con) 7-5
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) dec. Jared Baker (Con) 10-7
220 - James Scaribino (Con) dec. Nerjin Gallardo (BS) 2-0
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Kevin Edwards (BS) 2:59
  99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) 0:26
106 - Ethan Scully (BS) md. Aaron Chetti (Con) 9-0

Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 69, Southampton (SH) 18
January 3, 2018
120 - Michael Kilgen (BBP) pinned Juan Ramos (SH) 1:11
126 - Shane Santora (BBP) pinned Tyler Moore (SH) 0:59
132 - Viktor Sandor (BBP) by FFT
138 - Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) pinned Angel Zembrano (SH) 3:44
145 - Tim Malia (BBP) md. Riley Lenahan (SH) 10-1
152 - Colby Gill (SH) pinned Ken Hannaford (BBP) 1:39
160 - Dylan McCarthy (BBP) pinned Garrett Flanagan (SH) 1:08
170 - Patrick Alles (BBP) pinned Brad Bockhaus (SH) 3:35
182 - Brandon Kruger (BBP) pinned Derek Espinosa  (SH) 5:33
195 - Anthony Mendino (SH) pinned Eddie Negron (BBP) 3:53
220 - Kyle Spano (BBP) by FFT
285 - John Hartnett (BBP) by FFT
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned Alex Boyd (SH) 1:29
106 - Joesph Sparacio (BBP) TF Juan De Los Santos Soledad (SH) 20-5
113 - Seamus Brown (SH) by FFT

Brentwood (Bwd) 44, Longwood (Lwd) 24
January 3, 2018
285 - Elijah Stowe (Lwd) pinned Jean Jasmin (Bwd) 4:38
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) dec. Mason Rappold (Lwd) 10-4
106 - Devin Walker (Bwd) pinned David Tufano (Lwd) 1:48
113 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) pinned Brandon Battiste (Lwd) 2:22
120 - Richard Diaz (Bwd) pinned Jacob Shapiro (Lwd) 3:21
126 - Esteban Sandoval (Bwd) pinned Timothy Smatlak (Lwd) 1:20
132 - Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) pinned Zach Soriano (Lwd) 2:45
138 - Wayne Lamont (Lwd) dec. Pedro Romero (Bwd) 7-3
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) dec. Ruben Cruces (Lwd) 4-2
152 - Wilbur Bailey (Lwd) pinned Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 1:10
160 - Alex Miller (Lwd) dec. Jordan Jones (Bwd) 5-4 TB
170 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) TF Jared Sciarrino (Lwd) 15-0
182 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) dec. Luis Acevedo (Bwd) 8-7
195 - Leslie Burns (Lwd) dec. Joseph Herrera (Bwd) 7-1
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) dec. Midjerry Paul (Lwd) 2-1 UTB

Central Islip (CI) 42, Sachem North (SacN) 19
January 3, 2018
  99 - Erich Vollbehr (SacN) pinned Kevin Mills (CI) 1:30
106 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) dec. Matt Keegan (SacN) 7-1
113 - Adam Barker (SacN) dec. Frank Sanchez (CI) 7-0
120 - Jorge Rivera (CI) pinned Robert Mankowich (SacN) 4:30
126 - Jerell Reyes (CI) md. Michael Barker (SacN) 11-2
132 - Louis Horodyski (SacN) dec. Akiem Lewis (CI) 4-0
138 - Isaiah Vogelfang (CI) dec. Ryan O`Malley (SacN) 8-2
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) md. Michael Zanfardino (SacN) 12-2
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) dec. Jeffrey Yarusso (SacN) 11-8
160 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) md. Evan Glasgold (SacN) 9-0
170 - Alezandro Aponte (SacN) md. Joshua Almonte (CI) 10-1
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) dec. Steven Hall (SacN) 7-1
195 - Carlos Blanco (CI) pinned Samir Omar (SacN) 1:21
220 - Joseph Confessore (SacN) dec. Andrew Espinosa (CI) 13-7
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) pinned Nicholas Cruz (SacN) 3:35

Commack (Com) 59, William Floyd (WF) 21
January 3, 2018
106 - Jake Eckerle (Com) by FFT
113 - Michael Waxman (Com) by FFT
120 - Gavin Damasco (Com) TF Thomas Barone (WF) 15-0
126 - Jack Cassidy (Com) pinned Steven Munoz-Garrido (WF) 3:00
132 - Matt Patrizio (Com) pinned Leonard Barone (WF) 2:31
138 - Francis Marino (WF) dec. Nick Meyer (Com) 2-1 UTB
145 - Dario Molina (WF) pinned Brendan Rolla (Com) 3:40
152 - Nick Ibanez (Com) pinned Andy Rojas (WF) 3:54
160 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) dec. Imanol Munoz (WF) 5-2
170 - James Mannix (WF) pinned Kyle Gruner (Com) 1:32
182 - Jason Passaro (WF) pinned Michael Bernzawig (Com) 1:58
195 - Danny Goldman (Com) by FFT
220 - Soel Metero (Com) dec. Angel Montoya (WF) 4-0
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) by FFT
  99 - Vincent Milazzo  (Com) by FFT

Comsewogue (Coms) 47, West Babylon (WB) 30
January 3, 2018
  99 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) dec. Christopher Critchley (WB) 4-3
106 - Lucas Inzirillo (WB) dec. Kenny Helmke (Coms) 4-2
113 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned Kevin Radmann (Coms) 1:16
120 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Dominic Meo (WB) 3:27
126 - Martin Helmke (Coms) TF Rehan Satti (WB) 16-0 4:11
132 - Masire Triana (WB) dec. Ansel Then (Coms) 5-2
138 - Eddie Molinari (Coms) by FFT
145 - Jack Lavender (WB) by FFT
152 - Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 1:06
160 - Eliezel Perla (Coms) by FFT
170 - Jackson Cabellan (WB) pinned Tom Gordon (Coms) 2:49
182 - Robert Kryger (Coms) by FFT
195 - Angel Vargas (Coms) dec. Cameron Lizardi (WB) 5-0
220 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) pinned Herber Hernandez (WB) 0:55
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) pinned Steven Poulos (Coms) 0:27

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 73, Deer Park (DP) 6
January 3, 2018
  99 - Michael Falek (ESM) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 2:48
106 - Joseph Burns (DP) dec. Gabe Travato (ESM) 6-0
113 - Christian Gannone (ESM) by FFT
120 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Aidan Maggio (DP) 2:51
126 - Adam Busiello (ESM) by FFT
132 - AJ Gonzalez (ESM) md. Bryan Collazo (DP) 10-2
138 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) pinned Michael Quinones (DP) 4:30
145 - Steven Kane (ESM) pinned Jason Fells (DP) 4:11
152 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned Kenneth Cooper (DP) 3:02
160 - Nick Pitocco (DP) dec. Brendan Mcgarry (ESM) 6-0
170 - Michael Parrish (ESM) pinned Jordan Galaor (DP) 3:32
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) pinned David Reich (DP) 2:41
195 - Peter Baldino (ESM) dec. TJ Scaffidi (DP) 8-1
220 - Mathew Knote (ESM) pinned Javier Sanchez (DP) 5:54
285 - John Cordes (ESM) by FFT

Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 45, West Islip (WI) 31
January 3, 2018
  99 - Nick Marino (WI) pinned Stephen Dichiara (HHHW) 0:42
106 - Jason Lella (WI) by FFT
113 - William Nicholson (WI) md. Steven Tomeo (HHHW) 14-5
120 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) pinned Tommy Corcoran (WI) 4:48
126 - Ben Lacrete (HHHW) by FFT
132 - Brian Calhoun (WI) pinned Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) 5:02
138 - Tristan Delaney (HHHW) md. Joe Peters  (WI) 16-2
145 - Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) dec. Kole Johnsen (WI) 8-4
152 - Anthony Dushaj (HHHW) TF Andrew Renfroe (WI) 21-3 6:00
160 - Bradley Wilson (WI) pinned Jon Ridge (HHHW) 1:50
170 - Brandon Waring (HHHW) dec. Kyle Haff (WI) 3-2
182 - Matt Moynihan (WI) dec. Mike Stone (HHHW) 5-4
195 - Dominic Mastrangelo (HHHW) pinned Jack Pollock (WI) 1:26
220 - Nick Aguluick (HHHW) pinned Alex Wagner (WI) 0:44
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) by FFT

Harborfields (Harb) 41, East Islip (EI) 33
January 3, 2018
  99 - Emily Conlon (EI) by FFT
106 - Ashton Sylvia (Harb) by FFT
113 - Anthony Buccino  (EI) pinned Lucas Demeo (Harb) 1:43
120 - Nick Carino (Harb) md. Nick Vetrano (EI) 8-0
126 - Zach Cabrera (EI) dec. Shawn Bholan (Harb) 7-2
132 - Kian Firouzina (Harb) pinned Nick Picece (EI) 5:15
138 - Jay Best (Harb) pinned Rich Sgueglia (EI) 1:10
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) dec. Collin Barnard (Harb) 14-10
152 - Adam Lamdani (Harb) pinned Carlos Olaya (EI) 2:51
160 - Ian Mcgullam (Harb) dec. Jonathan Guadagno (EI) 3-1
170 - Hogan Henrikson (Harb) md. Stephen Donohue (EI) 14-1
182 - Nick Agresta (EI) by FFT
195 - Isaiah Robinson (EI) by FFT
220 - Kiernan Stanton (EI) dec. Anthony Christy (Harb) 5-3
285 - Scott Coleman (Harb) by FFT

Hauppauge (Haup) 75, East Hampton (EH) 6
January 3, 2018
  99 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Santiago Maya (EH) 1:05
106 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) pinned Conor Brady (EH) 0:55
113 - Tyler Bisono (Haup) by FFT
120 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) by FFT
126 - Adam Rosario (Haup) pinned Benjamin Barris (EH) 3:04
132 - Jett Dequatro (Haup) dec. Cole Shaw (EH) 8-2
138 - Dan Mauriello (Haup) by FFT
145 - Anthony Visto (Haup) pinned Brian Barrera (EH) 0:55
152 - Brahian Usma (EH) by FFT
160 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) pinned Anthony Franzone (EH) 0:50
170 - Nick Smith (Haup) pinned Martin Soto (EH) 0:53
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) by FFT
195 - Nick Trentini (Haup) pinned Andreas Koutsogiannis (EH) 4:35
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) pinned Sebastian Sanchez (EH) 0:55

John Glenn (JG) 60, Westhampton (WHB) 23
January 3, 2018
120 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Jared Albert (JG) 2:51
126 - Osman Bayrak (JG) pinned Brandon White (WHB) 2:35
132 - Ryan Hallahan (JG) dec. Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) 6-1
138 - Nick Lenio (JG) dec. Jack Ciolino (WHB) 10-5
145 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) by FFT
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) pinned Thatcher Cord (WHB) 1:27
160 - Justin Vega (JG) pinned Hunter Burling (WHB) 3:17
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) pinned Luke Magee (WHB) 0:31
182 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Connor Rossi (JG) 1:25
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) by FFT
220 - Christian Holder (JG) by FFT
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) by FFT
  99 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) pinned Alex Hopkins (JG) 2:35
106 - Kemal Buz (JG) pinned Andrew Caponi (WHB) 4:20
113 - Tyler Skala (WHB) TF Jeffrey Roizman (JG) 16-0

Kings Park (KP) 42, Seaford (Sea) 33
January 3, 2018
  99 - Thomas Diresta (KP) dec. Jake Murphy (Sea) 8-3
106 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Nick Dicanio (Sea) 1:02
113 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Colin Feeley (KP) 1:38
120 - Christopher Repole (KP) md. Tom Lynch (Sea) 9-1
126 - Shane McClernon (Sea) dec. Jake Girouard (KP) 8-3
132 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) pinned Alex Lee (Sea) 5:34
138 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned Joe Blasi (Sea) 1:22
145 - Jack Golden (Sea) by FFT
152 - Tyler Volpi (Sea) pinned Kiernan Derway (KP) 1:37
160 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) dec. Charles Leo (KP) 7-4
170 - Nico Ziccardi (KP) TF Pat Quinn (Sea) 15-0
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned Frank Politi (Sea) 3:05
195 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) pinned Andrew Chirico (Sea) 1:54
220 - Marco Botti (Sea) pinned Joe Degnan (KP) 2:21
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) dec. Rodil Lima (KP) 8-1

Miller Place (MP) 50, Sayville (Say) 29
January 3, 2018
160 - Joe Lopresti (Say) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 3:30
170 - James Volpe (Say) pinned Christopher Bold (MP) 4:53
182 - Jake Millwater (Say) pinned Colin Power (MP) 2:58
195 - Nathan Bauland (Say) pinned Niko Seda (MP) 3:41
220 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned Maximus Maizus (Say) 4:17
285 - Collin Letterio (MP) dec. Nick Destefano (Say) 7-6
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) dec. Mack Murtha (Say) 8-6 SV
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) TF Constantine Michaelides (Say) 18-3
113 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Mike Kontryn (Say) 1:01
120 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Bill Bongiorno (Say) 2:47
126 - Mark Rado (MP) dec. Harry Wessels (Say) 4-0
132 - James Rado (MP) pinned John Kelly (Say) 3:57
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) pinned Anthony Bartolotto (MP) 5:05
145 - Sky Marbot (MP) def. James Mejia (Say) by DQ
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) by FFT) (Sayv Unsportsmanlike -1.00

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 77, Hampton Bays (HB) 12
January 3, 2018
  99 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 1:43
106 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 1:14
113 - Willy Kraus (HB) by FFT
120 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Michael Caltabiano (HB) 1:44
126 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned River Orlando (HB) 1:42
132 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 2:49
138 - Mike Zarif (MtS) TF Alex Velasquez (HB) 24-10
145 - Yusef Azeem (MtS) by FFT
152 - Vincent Valente (MtS) pinned William Krivickas (HB) 1:18
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Kevin Osorio (HB) 0:37
170 - Adham Shata (MtS) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 1:03
182 - Mike Sabella (MtS) by FFT
195 - Jake Croston (MtS) by FFT
220 - Jackson Perez (HB) pinned Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 4:57
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) pinned Marek Maslowski (HB) 4:08

North Babylon (NB) 57, Huntington (Hu) 26
January 3, 2018
  99 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Justin Ripp (NB) 1:40
106 - Brandon Picerno (NB) dec. Christopher Tittmann (Hu) 12-9
113 - Sean Carter (NB) by FFT
120 - Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) pinned Andrew Goldstein (NB) 2:28
126 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) TF Sean Kendall (NB) 22-7 5:23
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) pinned Isiah Rodriguez (Hu) 1:23
138 - Tony Negron (NB) by FFT
145 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) by FFT
152 - William Mejia (Hu) dec. Mathew Humpf (NB) 7-5
160 - Michael Sullivan (NB) pinned Anthony Martin (Hu) 1:30
170 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) by FFT
182 - Joseph Kolk (NB) by FFT
195 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Charles Forte (Hu) 5:40
220 - Tazadon Smith (Hu) pinned Nicholas Sokol (NB) 3:23
285 - Trey Randall (NB) by FFT

Northport (Npt) 41, Walt Whitman (WW) 30
January 3, 2018
  99 - Thomas Costas (WW) dec. Nick Demarco (Npt) 6-4 SV
106 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) by FFT
113 - Doug Bluemel (Npt) dec. Herson Cisneros Campos (WW) 3-2
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Kevin Flores (WW) 3:49
126 - Thomas De Gaetano (WW) pinned Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 3:08
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) pinned Parec Alexander Jones Brown (WW) 2:33
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) dec. Elvis Vasquez (WW) 3-0
145 - Joseph Feola (WW) md. Mike Preston (Npt) 10-2
152 - David Costa (WW) md. Nick Stergi (Npt) 11-2
160 - Mike Robertson (Npt) pinned Kevin McKenna (WW) 2:55
170 - Jared Zenie (WW) dec. Christian Moriarty (Npt) 7-2
182 - Nicholas Rows (WW) md. John Petrucci (Npt) 12-4
195 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) pinned Kevin Ochoa (WW) 4:45
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) TF Luis Baires (WW) 15-0 0:05
285 - Zion Pierre (WW) pinned Ryan Farrington (Npt) 5:59

Port Jefferson (PJ) 89, Babylon (Bab) 0
January 3, 2018
  99 - Anthony D`Eia (PJ) pinned David Serota (Bab) 0:15
106 - Sam Robertson (PJ) by FFT
113 - Ricky D`Elia (PJ) pinned Jack Devoe (Bab) 1:25
120 - Brendan Rogers (PJ) pinned Gavin McGetrick (Bab) 4:56
126 - Robert Williams (PJ) pinned James Bender (Bab) 2:35
132 - Vincent Miceli (PJ) TF Jack O`Brien (Bab) 20-5
138 - Ryan Robertson (PJ) pinned Owen Gaskill (Bab) 0:52
145 - Joe Evangelista (PJ) pinned Jeffrey Kaji (Bab) 1:15
152 - Joseph Longo (PJ) pinned Michael Scavone (Bab) 1:02
160 - Matt Murphy (PJ) pinned Raymond Fasano (Bab) 0:42
170 - Conrad Sund (PJ) pinned Frank Vano (Bab) 1:21
182 - Chris Lepore (PJ) pinned Xavier Scott (Bab) 1:00
195 - Harry Cona (PJ) by FFT
220 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) by FFT
285 - Cort Adamzyk (PJ) by FFT

Riverhead (Riv) 43, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 39
January 3, 2018
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) by FFT
106 - Mark Matyka (Riv) pinned Jared Gallub (HHHE) 2:35
113 - Saajid Pinate (HHHE) pinned Jason Daman (Riv) 1:19
120 - Dylan Campbell (HHHE) pinned Brandon Riccio (Riv) 0:34
126 - Jared Cawley (Riv) md. Kyle Krauss (HHHE) 10-0
132 - Nile Love (HHHE) pinned Bossey Dominic (Riv) 3:38
138 - Tate Kershner (HHHE) pinned Kyle Silvera (Riv) 0:55
145 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) by FFT
152 - Ralph Gray (Riv) pinned Jeremy Grafstein (HHHE) 1:43
160 - Sean Prunty (Riv) pinned Lucca Marra (HHHE) 5:26
170 - Jordan Alicea (HHHE) dec. Lawrence Bishop (Riv) 9-5
182 - Kevyn Bonilla (Riv) by FFT
195 - Chris Debose (Riv) pinned Zach Stern (HHHE) 2:36
220 - Carlos Perez (Riv) dec. Yashiya Minor (HHHE) 4-3
285 - Shireef Leonard (Riv) by FFT

Rocky Point (RP) 51, Islip (Isp) 18
January 3, 2018
182 - Salvatore Aprile (RP) by FFT
195 - Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) dec. Johnny Russo (RP) 6-5
220 - Oscar Castro (RP) pinned Faran Raheel (Isp) 1:15
285 - Jake Pohl (RP) by FFT
  99 - Tom Andria (Isp) dec. Nick Lamorte (RP) 8-7
106 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) dec. Justin Amendola (RP) 6-4
113 - Chris Delisle (Isp) dec. Logan Sciotto (RP) 4-1
120 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Logan Delisle (Isp) 1:36
126 - Sean Peterson (Isp) dec. Evan Matias (RP) 8-4
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) pinned Jack Atlas (Isp) 2:49
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) dec. Nick Sagrestano (Isp) 11-5
145 - Jack Spahn (Isp) dec. Donald Hammarth (RP) 5-2
152 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Connor Farrell (Isp) 3:02
160 - Ted Accardi (RP) pinned Dennisen Sanders (Isp) 3:19
170 - Mickey Gold (RP) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 0:41

Smithtown East (SmE) 46, Newfield (New) 24
January 3, 2018
  99 - Garrett Davis (SmE) pinned Michael Catapano (New) 0:45
106 - Matthew Blackton (SmE) by FFT
113 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) dec. Julien Vivas (New) 9-3
120 - Connor Malley (SmE) pinned Donalvis Nunez (New) 3:18
126 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned David Defillippis (SmE) 3:28
132 - Hunter Hughes (New) dec. Andrew Dailey (SmE) 5-2
138 - Christopher Arceri (SmE) md. Michael Peck (New) 11-3
145 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) dec. Noah Lavrenchik (SmE) 11-5
152 - Sean Levine (SmE) dec. Nick Cami (New) 11-5
160 - William Setters (SmE) dec. Frank Micari (New) 6-0
170 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) pinned Mohab Ali (New) 4:18
182 - Cole Weiner (SmE) dec. Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 7-5
195 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Kenny Wilson (SmE) 1:16
220 - Tom Macy (New) pinned George Orr (SmE) 1:52
285 - Christopher Alterio (SmE) by FFT

Smithtown West (SmW) 54, Centereach (Cen) 21
January 3, 2018
  99 - Nick Germano (SmW) by FFT
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Kevin Ciosek (Cen) 0:49
113 - Matt Ciavarelli (Cen) pinned Jack Desousa (SmW) 3:11
120 - Selvin Maldonado (Cen) dec. James Campanelli (SmW) 5-4
126 - Logan Hutter (SmW) pinned Xavier Nicholas (Cen) 3:00
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) by FFT
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) pinned Chris Ciavarelli (Cen) 0:57
145 - Ryan Carroll (SmW) dec. Mison McManus (Cen) 8-1
152 - John Canny (SmW) pinned Nelson Velasquez (Cen) 1:45
160 - Jett Tancsik (Cen) dec. Nick Camson (SmW) 9-4
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) dec. Leonardo Bosch (Cen) 9-2
182 - Jack Swanson (SmW) pinned Mike Aguirre (Cen) 0:30
195 - Brian Caminero (Cen) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 5-1
220 - Chris Powell (Cen) pinned Rudy Theubud (SmW) 4:50
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) by FFT

Ward Melville (WM) 40, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 35
January 3, 2018
285 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Sam Berger (WM) 0:56
  99 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) dec. Anthony Spataro (PM) 3-1
106 - Sean Beatty (PM) dec. Joseph O`Neill (WM) 8-4
113 - Tom Fitzsimons (WM) pinned Frank Marsilia (PM) 1:22
120 - Richard Munoz (WM) TF Anthony Napoli (PM) 18-3
126 - Nate Bruno (PM) pinned Chris Stellwagen (WM) 5:29
132 - Rafael Lievano (WM) pinned Matthew Dugan (PM) 1:36
138 - Chris Gomez (PM) by FFT
145 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) TF Daniel Cassera (WM) 17-1
152 - Anthony Decarlo (PM) dec. Nicholas Little (WM) 7-0
160 - Nabeel Ahmed (WM) TF Liam Wolf (PM) 19-4
170 - Ryan McNamara (WM) dec. John Borrero (PM) 10-6
182 - Kevin Vera (WM) pinned Steven Spigonardo (PM) 2:37
195 - Maximillian Haegele (WM) pinned Brendan Wassmer (PM) 2:45
220 - Melvin Once (PM) by FFT

Adirondack Mountain Duals at Dolgeville
Adirondack (Sec 3) (Adr) 54, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 24
December 29, 2017
  99 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) by FFT
106 - Bryar Croniser (Adr) pinned Chris Vedder (SWR) 1:24
113 - Brett Gaylord (Adr) pinned Jake Jablonski (SWR) 0:24
120 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) md. Chris Webster (Adr) 13-2
126 - Kevin Spann (Adr) pinned Brady Cummings (SWR) 0:48
132 - Hunter Carr (Adr) dec. Dan Dacos (SWR) 1-0
138 - Keagen Case (Adr) dec. Cooper Cummings (SWR) 10-4
145 - Peter Delsie (SWR) dec. Brendan Martin (Adr) 3-2
152 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) TF Jacob Larrivey (Adr) 16-0 2:51
160 - Matthew Tanner (Adr) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 2:29
170 - Mike Race (Adr) pinned Connor Delumen (SWR) 4:15
182 - Ben Gerling (Adr) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 0:58
195 - Zachary Kraszewski (Adr) pinned Liam Daly (SWR) 1:30
220 - Nick Capron (Adr) pinned Dylan Blanco (SWR) 3:55
285 - Tom Sciarrone (SWR) by FFT

Averill Park (Sec 2) (AP) 60, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 19
December 30, 2017
  99 - Nick Tempel (AP) dec. Tristan Petretti (SWR) 8-6
106 - Chris Vedder (SWR) md. Noah Smith (AP) 12-1
113 - Andrew Lee (AP) pinned Jake Jablonski (SWR) 0:56
120 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Evan Swain (AP) 1:45
126 - Jacob White (AP) pinned Brady Cummings (SWR) 3:35
132 - Peter Flick (AP) pinned Dan Dacos (SWR) 1:24
138 - Sean Malenfant (AP) pinned Cooper Cummings (SWR) 5:09
145 - Peter Delsie (SWR) dec. Mason Lumbra (AP) 11-5
152 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) pinned Alex Cooper (AP) 2:26
160 - Andrew Fountain (AP) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 1:13
170 - Anthony Mills (AP) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 1:46
182 - Erick Haskins (AP) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 1:49
195 - Dominick Paradise (AP) dec. Dylan Blanco (SWR) 8-6
220 - Alex Mills (AP) by FFT
285 - Nik Koch (AP) pinned Tom Sciarrone (SWR) 1:09

Ballston Spa (Sec 2) (Ball) 48, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 36
December 30, 2017
113 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) by FFT
120 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Chris Grace (Ball) 5:03
126 - Eamon Reagan (SWR) by FFT
132 - William Gorman (Ball) pinned Dan Dacos (SWR) 0:19
138 - Cooper Cummings (SWR) dec. Wyatt Gorman (Ball) 10-5
145 - Peter Delsie (SWR) md. Jack Davis (Ball) 12-2
152 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) TF Andrew Reynolds (Ball) 16-1
160 - Colby Harblin (Ball) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 0:49
170 - Peter Hansen (Ball) pinned Connor Delumen (SWR) 3:56
182 - Tyler Barnes (Ball) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 1:22
195 - Jake Cook (Ball) pinned Liam Daly (SWR) 0:16
220 - Nathan Rurycz (Ball) by FFT
285 - Nate Morrison (Ball) pinned Tom Sciarrone (SWR) 1:52
  99 - Nick Palso (Ball) pinned Tristan Petretti (SWR) 1:19
106 - Chris Vedder (SWR) by FFT

Brockport (Sec 5) (Bkpt) 59, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 18
December 29, 2017
285 - Thomas Doty (Bkpt) pinned Tom Sciarrone (SWR) 1:07
  99 - Alexander Reddick (Bkpt) md. Tristan Petretti (SWR) 13-4
106 - Ryan Daly (Bkpt) md. Chris Vedder (SWR) 9-1
113 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Tyler Daly (Bkpt) 0:38
120 - Cody Anders (Bkpt) pinned Eddie Troyano (SWR) 5:09
126 - Gabriel Horton (Bkpt) dec. Wes Pase (SWR) 5-3
132 - Jacob Davies (Bkpt) pinned Dan Dacos (SWR) 3:08
138 - Alex Mesiti (Bkpt) dec. Cooper Cummings (SWR) 7-6
145 - Troy Ferris (Bkpt) pinned Peter Delsie (SWR) 1:57
152 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) pinned Gavin Vogt (Bkpt) 0:34
160 - Carson Daly (Bkpt) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 0:34
170 - Jake Ekert (SWR) by FFT
182 - Sean Dowdell (Bkpt) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 1:49
195 - Edward Rowley (Bkpt) dec. Dylan Blanco (SWR) 3-1
220 - Jagger Kachmaryk (Bkpt) pinned Liam Daly (SWR) 1:22

Saranac (Sec 7) (Sar) 43, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 37
December 29, 2017
195 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) by FFT
220 - Liam Daly (SWR) by FFT
285 - Christian Campanion (Sar) pinned Tom Sciarrone (SWR) 0:51
  99 - Collin Clancy (Sar) pinned Tristan Petretti (SWR) 0:55
106 - Robert Foley (Sar) dec. Chris Vedder (SWR) 5-4
113 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Hunter Devins (Sar) 1:37
120 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Gabe Clausen (Sar) 1:35
126 - Bryce Smith (Sar) md. Wes Pase (SWR) 10-0
132 - Alex Christman (Sar) pinned Dan Dacos (SWR) 0:59
138 - Andrew Rivera (Sar) pinned Cooper Cummings (SWR) 3:48
145 - Peter Delsie (SWR) md. Dustin Goddeau (Sar) 14-2
152 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) dec. John Devins (Sar) 3-0
160 - Jacob Nolan (Sar) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 0:19
170 - Sam Robinson (Sar) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 1:21
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) pinned Tim Gadway (Sar) 3:30

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 59, Baldwinsville (Sec 3) (Bald) 24
December 30, 2017
  99 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Aiden Cali (Bald) 3:34
106 - Chris Vedder (SWR) by FFT
113 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Tyler Schardt (Bald) 1:15
120 - Zachary Hahn (Bald) dec. Eddie Troyano (SWR) 9-8
126 - Wes Pase (SWR) pinned Jacob Cavallo (Bald) 3:04
132 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned Cole Accordino (Bald) 1:39
138 - Cooper Cummings (SWR) TF Nathan Hahn (Bald) 15-0
145 - Peter Delsie (SWR) pinned Jonathan Formoza (Bald) 1:15
152 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) pinned John Eustice (Bald) 0:28
160 - Connor Hughes (SWR) by FFT
170 - Dennis `Mike` Kral Iii (Bald) dec. Jake Ekert (SWR) 2-0
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) pinned Cameron Salce (Bald) 0:39
195 - Luke Ebral (Bald) pinned Liam Daly (SWR) 0:45
220 - Gunnar Hunt (Bald) pinned Liam Daly (SWR) 0:56
285 - Billy Loadwick (Bald) pinned Tom Sciarrone (SWR) 0:34

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 66, Beekmantown (Sec 7) (Beek) 21
December 30, 2017
120 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) by FFT
126 - Wes Pase (SWR) by FFT
132 - Dan Dacos (SWR) by FFT
138 - Kaedan Peryea (Beek) dec. Cooper Cummings (SWR) 3-0
145 - Peter Delsie (SWR) pinned Austin Cook (Beek) 1:21
152 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) by FFT
160 - Mathew Lavalley (Beek) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 2:48
170 - Dylan Anderson (SWR) by FFT
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) by FFT
195 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) by FFT
220 - Liam Daly (SWR) pinned Emilio Lugo (Beek) 5:17
285 - Trevor Drapeau (Beek) def. Tom Sciarrone (SWR) Inj Dflt
  99 - Sawyer Bruce (Beek) pinned Tristan Petretti (SWR) 0:58
106 - Chris Vedder (SWR) by FFT
113 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Genevieve Nickelson (Beek) 0:13

Webster Schroeder (Sec 5) (WS) 41, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 37
December 29, 2017
  99 - Lucas Randisi (WS) pinned Tristan Petretti (SWR) 1:20
106 - Chris Vedder (SWR) dec. Joe Berenson (WS)  (Fall) SV
113 - Anthony Surace (WS) TF Jake Jablonski (SWR) 16-1 3:56
120 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Mitchell Berenson (WS) 3:15
126 - Luke Lupisella (WS) pinned Brady Cummings (SWR) 3:12
132 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned Julian Dietz (WS) 1:16
138 - Cooper Cummings (SWR) md. Preston Yengo (WS) 18-9
145 - Peter Delsie (SWR) dec. Ethan Fargo (WS) 6-3
152 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) pinned Malachy Hughes (WS) 1:17
160 - Will Parker (WS) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 3:15
170 - Anthony Grimshaw (WS) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 3:30
182 - Trey Caulkins (WS) dec. Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 11-8
195 - Zachary Devries (WS) pinned Dylan Blanco (SWR) 0:27
220 - Jettalin Buffum (WS) dec. Dylan Blanco (SWR) 6-3
285 - Tom Sciarrone (SWR) pinned Jackson Moran (WS) 0:15

Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament at Sachem North
December 29-30, 2017
Team Scores
1. Eastport-South Manor 380
2. Sachem East 345
3. MacArthur 317
4. Farmingdale 297.5
5. Islip 289.5
6. Sachem North 274
7. Sayville 230
8. William Floyd 124
9. Deer Park 92
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) dec. Matthew Huggard (Mac) 5-0
106 - Jake Schneider (Mac) dec. Francis Whitehouse (Isp) 2-0
113 - Christian Gannone (ESM) dec. Chris Delisle (Isp) 4-3
120 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Logan Delisle (Isp) 4:32
126 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Sean Peterson (Isp) 3:14
132 - Brice O`Hara (SacE) pinned Antonio Camacho (SacE) 1:53
138 - Joseph Simons (Far) md. Nick Sagrestano (Isp) 12-4
145 - Gavin Leath (SacE) dec. Jack Spahn (Isp) 6-1
152 - Calvin Louie (Mac) dec. Jalees Briggs (Far) 7-5
160 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) md. Joe Lopresti (Say) 13-5
170 - Alezandro Aponte (SacN) dec. Michael Parrish (ESM) 4-2 SV
182 - Nathan Bauland (Say) dec. Ryan Huff (ESM) 10-4
195 - Jake Hunter (Mac) pinned Joseph Razza (Mac) 3:17
220 - Joseph Confessore (SacN) dec. Josh Desousa (Far) 6-5 TB
285 - Ryan Charleston (Far) pinned John Cordes (ESM) 2:16
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Joseph Simons (Farmingdale, 138)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Michael Falek (ESM) pinned Timothy Bazylewics (Far) 2:45
106 - Matt Keegan (SacN) dec. Matthew Cestare (Far) 3-2
113 - Trevor Murray (SacE) dec. Adam Barker (SacN) 4-0
120 - Daniel Steinmann (Mac) dec. Sam Matlat (SacE) 12-7
126 - Mark Bakich (Far) dec. Michael Barker (SacN) 6-3
132 - Thomas Mauro (Mac) def. Wayne Carl Barker (SacN), by FFT
138 - Steven Dorman (SacE) md. Ryan Meehan (SacE) 16-2
145 - Dario Molina (WF) pinned Michael Zanfardino (SacN) 0:37
152 - Connor Farrell (Isp) pinned Andy Rojas (WF) 2:27
160 - Stefano Mcbroom (Mac) md. Dennisen Sanders (Isp) 13-1
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) dec. James Volpe (Say) 5-3
182 - Jason Passaro (WF) pinned Steven Hall (SacN) 2:58
195 - Bradley Eisner (Say) def. Maximus Maizus (Say), by FFT
220 - Nick Destefano (Say) dec. Mathew Knote (ESM) 5-1
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) pinned Victor Murillo (Far) 2:37
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Tom Andria (Isp) md. Sean Driscoll (Far) 16-2
106 - Joseph Burns (DP) md. Gabe Travato (ESM) 10-2
113 - Stephan Lukas (ESM) TF Thomas Gilson (Isp) 3:48 15-0
120 - Logan Mcgloine (SacE) TF Nicholas Demeri (Far) 4:44 20-4
126 - Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) dec. Everett Hausman (SacN) 9-4
132 - John Kelly (Say) dec. Jack Atlas (Isp) 9-2
138 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) dec. Brendan Syrop (SacE) 6-1
145 - Steven Kane (ESM) dec. Louis Calone (Mac) 7-5
152 - Jack Delargy (DP) pinned Ryan Wagner (ESM) 3:01
160 - Nick Pitocco (DP) dec. Thomas Marks (SacE) 6-3
170 - Jake Millwater (Say) dec. Nicholas Franco (Far) 5-0
182 - Chris Charleston (Far) pinned Connor Owenburg (Say) 0:57
195 - Sean Tierney (SacE) pinned Javier Sanchez (DP)0 1:29
220 - Faran Raheel (Isp) pinned Craig Harrison (SacE) 2:48
285 - Nicholas Cruz (SacN)

Edie Mellino Breast Cancer Awareness Tournament at West Islip
December 30, 2017
Team Scores
  1. Brentwood 187.5
  2. Port Jefferson 130
  3. Newfield 105.5
  4. Chaminade 100
  5. West Islip 96
  6. Central Islip 81.5
  7. St John the Baptist 68
  8. Syosset 53
  9. Clarkstown South 52 - Sec 1
10. Centereach 50
11. Comsewogue 31
12. East Islip 28
13. Deer Park 22
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 -  Joey Nicotra (Cham)  pinned Christian Nolan (Cham), 1:11
106 -  Ean Segarra (Bwd) pinned Michael Sanfilippo (Cham), 5:40
113 -  Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) dec. Rick D'Elia (PJ), 9-5
120 -  Richard Diaz (Bwd) dec. Selvin Maldonado (Cen), 7-4
126 -  Vin Miceli (PJ) dec. Nick Calderone (New), 5-2
132 -  Hunter Hughes (New) dec. Francis Finn (SJB), 5-2
138 -  Pedro Romero (Bwd) dec. Joe Peters (WI), 8-3
145 -  Joe Evangelista (PJ) TF Kerrick Morris (Bwd), 6:00
152 -  Kenny Cooper (DP) dec. Joe Longo (PJ), 7-0
160 -  Matt Majoy (Syo) dec. Brad Wilson (WI), 4-0
170 -  Anthony Gomez (Bwd) dec. Stephen Conte (Syo), 4-3
182 -  Matt Moynihan (WI) dec. Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI), 5-4
195 -  Paul Toscano (New) dec. Carlos Banos (CI), 6-3
220 -  John Rogers (CS) dec. Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd), 17-10
Consolation Finals
  99 -  Fernando Romero (Bwd) dec. Anthony D'Elia (PJ), 4-0
106 -  Kwesi Amoa (CI) md. Izac Garcia (SJB), 9-1
113 -  John Boccardo (Cham)  dec. Billy Nicholsen (WI), 7-0
120 -  Sean Martinez (Coms) dec. Brendan Rogers (PJ), 3-2 TB
126 -  Connor Llewellyn (Cham)  pinned Jerell Reyes (CI), 4:10
132 -  Brian Calhoun (WI) dec. Chris Umanazor (Bwd), 3-2
138 -  Isiah Vogelfang (CI) dec. Stephon Dejoie (Bwd), 4-3
145 -  Antonio Vaquiz (New) dec. Robert Siciliano (Syo), 2-1 TB
152 -  Robert Gray (SJB) pinned Jose Dejesus (CI), 2:37
160 -  Jett Tancsik (Cen) md. Matt Murphy (PJ), 10-1
170 -  Mohab Ali (New) dec. Michael Thilman (Cham), 8-6 SV
182 -  Luis Acevedo (Bwd) dec. Nick Agresta (EI), 10-3
195 -  Andrew Espinosa (CI) dec. Sean Hagan (CS), 5-3
220 -  Albert Sivirian (Bwd) pinned Brian Caminero (Cen), 4:46

Irvington Invitational
December 30, 2017
Team Scores
1. Rocky Point 374
2. Pleasantville 239.5 - Sec 1
3. Pawling 148 - Sec 1
4. Irvington 139 - Sec 1
5. Sleepy Hollow 64 - Sec 1
6. Hackley-Pvt 14
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jerome Scott (Paw) md. Nick Lamorte (RP), 8-0
106 - Nashawn Marks (Pville) TF Ben Lindberg (RP), 16-0
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) p. Alex Santana (Paw), 2:30
120 - Evan Matias (RP) p. Joel Andrade (Irv), 2:41
126 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) p. Chris May (PV), 1:28
132 - Victor Perlleshi (Pville) p. Kris Ketchum (RP), 3:10
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) d. Ian Schwam (Irv), 7-1
145 - Don Hammarth d. Brian Whitman (RP), 6-5
152 - Corey Connolly (RP) p. Rob Pliska (RP), 1:16
160 - Nolan Egan (Pville) p. Eli Cunniffee (Pville), 0:55
170 - Carmine Pedoto (Paw) d. Mickey Gold (RP), 3-0
182 - Jayden Kammer (Pville) d. Sal Aprile (RP), 3-1
195 - Aidan Daly (Irv) d. Keon Ansari (Pville), 4-0
220 - James Bellucci (Paw) p. Oscar Castro (RP), 3:23
285 - Jake Pohl (RP) p. Marcus Cantone (RP), 1:02
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Victor Perlleshi (Pleasantville, 132)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Robert Horan (Hack) p. Tanner Bucher (RP), 0:59
106 - Kyle Egloff (Irv) p. Zachery Burnett (SH), 4:30
113 - Len Balducci (Pville) p. John O'Connor (RP), 1:47
120 - Aiden Canfield (Pville) TF Luis Panzer (Paw), 22-4
126 - Jack Meyers (RP) p. Julian Mendoza (Irv), 3:55
132 - Seth Watkins (Paw) p. Peter Tarulli (Irv), 5:40
138 - Mason Watkins (Paw) & Malcolm (Irv) tie for 3rd
145 - Zach Mallozzi (Pville) p. Joey Clewell (Irv), 1:13
152 - Jon albaum (Pville) p. James McCoy (SH), 2:23
160 - Teddy Accardi (RP) md. Nathan Panjon (SH), 16-3
170 - Harrison Halesworth (SH) p. Liam Hansen (SH), 2:11
182 - Nestor Ortiz (Irv) p. Davis Paolucci (Irv), 3:37
195 - Nick Wynn (Pville) d. Johnny Russo (RP), 9-8
220 - Michael Perlleshi (Pville) p. Brett Giannantonio (Paw), 4:29
285 - No Match
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Quinn Egan (Pville) p. Sammuel Estrella (SH), 1:02
106 - Saen Levix (RP)
113 - Michael Balducci (Pville) p. Joey Kashkin (Irv), 3:46
120 - Joe Furlong (Paw) p. Justin Demonte (RP), 4:48
126 - Rody Veras (SH) md. Sean Mueller (Pville), 17-4
132 - Chris D'Amello (Irv) p. Bryam Huayllasaca (SH), 3:40
138 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) p. Joe Keating (Pville), 1:38
145 - Matt May (Pville)
152 - No Match
160 - No Match
170 - Jacob McMahon (Paw)
182 - No Match
195 - No Match
220 - William Hegarty (SH)
285 - No Match

Northport Holiday Duals
Merrimack (Merr) 54, Northport B (Npt) 27
December 30, 2017
106 - Nick Tabone Npt-B) pinned Mark Slade (Merr) 2:10
113 - Molly Brody (Merr) by FFT
120 - Thomas Tini Npt-B) dec. Joe Leblanc (Merr) 7-1
126 - Anson Dewar (Merr) pinned Doug Bluemel Npt-B) 1:30
132 - Andy Almonte (Merr) pinned James Raio Npt-B) 2:30
138 - Sidhanth Dhanarij (Merr) dec. Giuseppe Demarco Npt-B) 8-3
145 - Julien Horan (Merr) pinned Matt Recher Npt-B) 1:41
152 - Chris Lembo Npt-B) def. Brandan Parr (Merr) Inj Dflt
160 - Adam Presa (Merr) dec. Liam McGlone Npt-B) 3-1
170 - Christian Moriarty Npt-B) pinned Griffin Ostrum (Merr) 3:10
182 - Nathan Kennedy (Merr) pinned Tom Tabone Npt-B) 1:40
195 - Mike Mihailin Npt-B) pinned Ian Griffin (Merr) 3:00
220 - Dominic Damata (Merr) by FFT
285 - Eric Griffin (Merr) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Maglio (Merr) by FFT

Northport (Npt) 56, Huntington (Hu) 30
December 30, 2017
  99 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Nick Demarco (Npt) 3:15
106 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Liam Lennon (Hu) 1:36
113 - Jaiden Erickson (Hu) pinned Joe Sierra (Npt) 4:25
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) md. Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) 13-0
126 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) pinned Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 1:32
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) by FFT
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) pinned Ryan Baker (Hu) 2:41
145 - Mike Preston (Npt) md. George Morris (Hu) 11-0
152 - Robert Smith (Hu) pinned Nick Stergi (Npt) 4:52
160 - Mike Robertson (Npt) pinned Anthony Martin (Hu) 0:41
170 - John Petrucci (Npt) by FFT
182 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) pinned Sebastian Abreu (Hu) 3:47
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Charles Forte (Hu) 0:22
220 - Tazadon Smith (Hu) pinned Nico Strieviski (Npt) 5:14
285 - Ryan Farrington (Npt) pinned Steven Reyes (Hu) 0:31

Northport (Npt) 54, Merrimack (Merr) 30
December 30, 2017
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Joe Leblanc (Merr) 1:44
126 - Anson Dewar (Merr) pinned Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 1:59
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) by FFT
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) dec. Andy Almonte (Merr) 4-2
145 - Sidhanth Dhanarij (Merr) by FFT
152 - Julien Horan (Merr) pinned Nick Stergi (Npt) 1:18
160 - Mike Robertson (Npt) pinned Adam Presa (Merr) 2:55
170 - John Petrucci (Npt) dec. Griffin Ostrum (Merr) 4-2
182 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) pinned Nathan Kennedy (Merr) 1:45
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Ian Griffin (Merr) 0:35
220 - Dominic Damata (Merr) pinned Ryan Farrington (Npt) 0:23
285 - Eric Griffin (Merr) by FFT
  99 - Nick Demarco (Npt) pinned Anthony Maglio (Merr) 1:57
106 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Mark Slade (Merr) 0:47
113 - Joe Sierra (Npt) pinned Molly Brody (Merr) 1:07

Northport B (Npt) 57, Merrimack B (Merr) 6
December 30, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Nick Tabone (Npt-B) pinned Drew Mortel (Merr-B) 0:30
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Doug Bluemel (Npt-B) pinned Caleb Hartford (Merr-B) 1:54
126 - Thomas Tini (Npt-B) by FFT
132 - Tyler Meadows (Npt-B) pinned Damien Kocsis (Merr-B) 1:54
138 - Giuseppe Demarco (Npt-B) pinned Johnathan Forhan (Merr-B) 1:58
145 - Matt Recher (Npt-B) pinned Adam Parenteau (Merr-B) 1:20
152 - David Burg (Npt-B) pinned Gabriel Victal (Merr-B) 5:51
160 - Liam McGlone (Npt-B) dec. Sam Serrentino (Merr-B) 7-2
170 - Tom Tabone (Npt-B) pinned Luke Hamparian (Merr-B) 1:17
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Mike Mihailin (Npt-B) pinned Dylan Crawford (Merr-B) 2:15
220 - Joe Lapiana (Merr-B) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Northport (Npt) 84, Merrimack B (Merr) 6
December 30, 2017
106 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Drew Mortel (Merr-B) 0:15
113 - Joe Sierra (Npt) by FFT
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Caleb Hartford (Merr-B) 0:44
126 - Lucas Rhyner (Npt) by FFT
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) pinned Damien Kocsis (Merr-B) 1:30
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) pinned Jones Colin (Merr-B) 1:27
145 - Mike Preston (Npt) pinned Adam Parenteau (Merr-B) 3:41
152 - Nick Stergi (Npt) pinned Gabriel Victal (Merr-B) 1:37
160 - Mike Robertson (Npt) pinned Sam Serrentino (Merr-B) 0:24
170 - John Petrucci (Npt) pinned Luke Hamparian (Merr-B) 0:41
182 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) by FFT
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Dylan Crawford (Merr-B) 0:32
220 - Joe Lapiana (Merr-B) pinned Ryan Farrington (Npt) 2:40
285 - Nico Strieviski (Npt) by FFT
  99 - Nick Demarco (Npt) by FFT

Northport (Npt) 69, St Anthony's B (StA) 15
December 30, 2017
126 - Lucas Rhyner (Npt) pinned John Ricupero (StA-B) 1:15
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) by FFT
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) pinned John Pastorelli (StA-B) 1:51
145 - Mike Preston (Npt) by FFT
152 - Nick Stergi (Npt) dec. Michael Savarese (StA-B) 8-2
160 - Mike Robertson (Npt) pinned Brendan Eising (StA-B) 0:18
170 - John Petrucci (Npt) by FFT
182 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) pinned Matthew Dahill (StA-B) 1:55
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Christian Taylor (StA-B) 2:55
220 - Ryan Farrington (Npt) pinned Joseph Gould (StA-B) 2:30
285 - Brendan McKenna (StA-B) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Didonato (StA-B) pinned Nick Demarco (Npt) 2:45
106 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Alex Chosed (StA-B) 0:30
113 - Joe Sierra (Npt) by FFT
120 - Tommy Lotito (StA-B) dec. Jack Marlow (Npt) 9-2

Northport B (Npt) 51, St Anthony's B (StA) 33
December 30, 2017
120 - Tommy Lotito (StA-B) dec. Doug Bluemel (Npt-B) 6-0
126 - Thomas Tini (Npt-B) pinned Anthony Cascio (StA-B) 3:00
132 - Tyler Meadows (Npt-B) pinned John Ricupero (StA-B) 5:00
138 - Giuseppe Demarco (Npt-B) dec. John Pastorelli (StA-B) 4-3
145 - Matt Recher (Npt-B) by FFT
152 - David Burg (Npt-B) pinned Robert Foerst (StA-B) 1:30
160 - Liam McGlone (Npt-B) pinned Brendan Eising (StA-B) 1:30
170 - Christian Moriarty (Npt-B) by FFT
182 - Tom Tabone (Npt-B) pinned Matthew Dahill (StA-B) 1:30
195 - Christian Taylor (StA-B) pinned Mike Mihailin (Npt-B) 3:00
220 - Brendan McKenna (StA-B) by FFT
285 - Joseph Gould (StA-B) by FFT
  99 - Antonio Bruno (StA-B) by FFT
106 - Nick Tabone (Npt-B) pinned Anthony Didonato (StA-B) 1:30
113 - Alex Chosed (StA-B) by FFT

61st Annual Windsor Christmas Tournament
December 28-29, 2017
Team Scores
  1. Norwich 166 - Sec 4
  2. BGAH 140 - Sec 4
  3. Horseheads 130.5 - Sec 4
  4. Mt. Sinai 121.5
  5. Saratoga Springs 105.5 - Sec 2
  6. Indian River 96.5  - Sec 3
  7. Tioga 96.5 - Sec 4
  8. Phoenix 89.5 - Sec 3
  9. Susquehanna Valley 82 - Sec 4
10. Walton/Delhi 80 - Sec 4
11. Elmira 78.5 - Sce 4
12. Corning 77 - Sec 4
13. Panther Valley 75 - PA
14. Towanda 74.5 - PA
15. Canandaigua 59 - Sec 5
16. Chenango Forks 56 - Sec 4
17. Homer 53 - Sec 3
18. Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 50 - Sec 4
19. Windsor 49 - Sec 4
20. Colonie 34 - Sec 2
21. Deposit-Hancock 31 - Sec 4
22. Honeye Falls-Lima 31 - Sec 5
23. Oxford 25 - Sec 4
24. Waverly 25 - Sec 4
25. Greene 12 - Sec 4
26. Union-Endicott 7 - Sec 4
27. Liberty/Eldred/Sullivan West 6 - Sec 9
28. Mountain View 3 - PA
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Dante Geislinger  (Nor) md. Cody Merwin  (WD), 9-1
106 - Anthony Noto  (HFL) pinned Cooper Rice  (OX), 1:14
113 - John Worthing  (Tio) pinned Jordan Sartin  (SS), 1:34
120 - Devin Woodworth  (HH) dec. Logan Patterson  (IR), 9-3
126 - Matthew Campo  (MtS) dec. Mike Squires  (Nor), 2-0
132 - Eli Rodriguez  (Nor) dec. Jacob Scibek  (HH), 5-1
138 - Ben Bivar  (BGAH) dec. Michael Zarif  (MtS), 3-2
145 - Matt Kline  (Cor) dec. Paddy Lupole  (SV), 3-2
152 - Cooper Mosier  (Tow) dec. Frank Spatafora  (SS), 7-2
160 - Shane Hoover  (BGAH) pinned Dylan Harrington  (Pho ), 1:11
170 - Ross McFarland  (Pho) md. Ty Rifanburg  (Nor ), 12-3
182 - Brennan Slater  (Nor) dec. Aric Lyon  (Can), 3-0
195 - Richie Knapp  (SV) md. Brant Robinson  (SS), 9-0
220 - Tyler Rice  (Nor) pinned Seth Johnson  (Tow), 4:30
285 - Bailey Wood  (WD) dec. Connor Cleary  (SV), 5-1
Jim Howard Most Outsatnding Wrestletr: Devin Woodworth (Horseheads, 120)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Brendan Goodrich  (MtS) dec..Tommy Dale  (HH), 4-2
106 - Zach Levey  (HH) dec. Ethan Hart  (Cor), 4-0
113 - Drew Witham  (Cor) pinned Nick Glanville  (Nor), 3:57
120 - Brody Oleksak  (BGAH) dec. Brady Worthing  (Tio), 5-0
126 - Chase Daudelin  (Cor) dec. Noah Thomas  (Hom), 10-4
132 - Matt Reese  (Elm) dec. Jesse Hibbard  (Can), 5-4
138 - Ben Howe  (Elm) dec. Austin Lamb  (Tio), 6-2
145 - Jesse Johnson  (HH) md. Micah Carpenter  (Elm), 10-2
152 - Austin Eggleston  (BGAH) pinned Charles Lines  (Hom), 3:34
160 - Tanner Kennedy  (PV) pinned Mark Mullen  (SVEC), 4:07
170 - Chris Eames  (HH) dec. Hunter Kennedy  (PV), 3-1
182 - Derrick Beckham  (PV) dec. Braxton Stout-Moran  (CF), 8-2
195 - Trey Floyd  (Tio) dec. Kyler Martin  (IR), 8-5
220 - Lucas Scott  (CF) dec. Brock Weist  (BGAH), 8-3
285 - Aaron Eidem  (PV) pinned Josh Sutliffe  (Pho), 5:59
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Garret Skeens  (Wav) dec. Mason Welch  (Tio), 5-3
106 - Griffin Biviano  (SS) dec. Nate Merwin  (WD), 7-5
113 - Chandler Merwin  (WD) md. Calum Houper  (HH), 14-3
120 - Eric Griskowitz  (SS) dec. Logan Gumble  (CF), 9-5
126 - Owen Wormuth  (DH) dec. Dylan Wilmot  (BGAH), 8-5
132 - Cooper Hall  (DH) md. Cody Ferrara  (BGAH), 10-0
138 - Corey Swartz  (Win) dec. Tyler Pitts  (IR), 7-4
145 - Gabe Lynch  (IR) pinned Gabe Monroe  (Win), 2:29
152 - Aiden Poe  (IR) md. Luke Stoner  (Elm), 8-0
160 - Joseph Goodrich  (MtS) dec. Ryan DiGiuseppe  (SS), 10-8
170 - Grady Alpert  (SVEC) md. Mike Wilmot  (BGAH), 15-2
182 - Clay Green  (Tow) dec. Brandon Butler  (Win), 4-0
195 - Jake Crosten  (MtS) md. Joey Pollack  (Can), 10-1
220 - Anthony Parker  (Hom) pinned Doug Cooper  (SS), 4:56
285 - Tyler Briggs  (Col) pinned Steven Taylor  (Tio), 4:08
Semifinals
  99 - Cody Merwin  (Walton) pinned Mason Welch  (Tioga) 3:28
         Dante Geislinger  (Norwich) pinned Brendan Goodrich  (Mount Sinai) 3:55
106 - Anthony Noto  (Honeoye Falls-Lima) pinned Ethan Hart  (Corning) 2:45
         Cooper Rice  (Oxford) dec Zach Levey  (Horseheads) 8-7
113 - John Worthing  (Tioga) tf Drew Witham  (Corning) 16-1
         Jordan Sartin  (Saratoga Springs) dec Nicholas Glanville  (Norwich) 1-0
120 - Devin Woodworth  (Horseheads) maj dec Eric Griskowitz  (Saratoga Springs) 15-1
         Logan Patterson  (Indian River) dec Brody Oleksak  (BGAH) 8-3
126 - Matt Campo  (Mount Sinai) dec Noah Thomas  (Homer) 4-2
         Mikey Squires  (Norwich) dec Chase Daudelin  (Corning) 2-1
132 - Eli Rodriguez  (Norwich) dec Cooper Hall  (Deposit-Hancock) 5-2
         Jacob Scibek  (Horseheads) dec Cody Ferrara  (BGAH) 1-0
138 - Ben Bivar  (BGAH) dec Ben Howe  (Elmira) 12-6
         Michael Zarif  (Mount Sinai) dec Austin Lamb  (Tioga) 8-5
145 - Paddy Lupole  (Susquehanna Valley) dec Jesse Johnson  (Horseheads) 7-5
         Matthew Kline  (Corning) pinned Micah Carpenter  (Elmira) 2:34
152 - Frank Spadafora  (Saratoga Springs) dec Charles Lines  (Homer) 9-3
         Cooper Mosier  (Towanda) dec Austin Eggleston  (BGAH) 9-3
160 - Shane Hoover  (BGAH) dec Tanner Kennedy  (Panther Valley) 3-0
         Dylan Harrington  (Phoenix) maj dec Mark Mullen  (SVEC) 10-1
170 - Ross McFarland  (Phoenix) maj dec Hunter Kennedy  (Panther Valley) 10-1
         Ty Rifanburg  (Norwich) dec Chris Eames  (Horseheads) 7-5
182 - Eric Lyon  (Canandaigua) dec Derrick Beckham  (Panther Valley) 7-6
         Brennan Slater  (Norwich) pinned Brandon Butler  (Windsor) 3:17
195 - Richie Knapp  (Susquehanna Valley) dec Jake Crosten  (Mount Sinai) 6-2
         Brant Robinson  (Saratoga Springs) dec Trey Floyd  (Tioga) 9-8
220 - Seth Johnson  (Towanda) pinned Anthony Parker  (Homer) 3:52
         Tyler Rice  (Norwich) dec Lucas Scott  (Chenango Forks) 3-0
285 - Connor Cleary  (Susquehanna Valley) pinned Stephen Taylor  (Tioga) 3:53
         Bailey Wood  (Walton) pinned Colton Briggs  (Colonie) 4:23

Sal DiFazio Holiday Wrestling Tournament at Half Hollow Hills East
December 28-29, 2017
Team Scores
  1. Westhampton Beach 254
  2. Commack 233.5
  3. Half Hollow Hills West 226
  4. Half Hollow Hills East 201
  5. BellmoreJFK 183
  6. Harborfields 179.5
  7. Walt Whitman 177
  8. Riverhead 158
  9. Midwood 73 - PSAL
10. Mattituck B 35
11. East Hampton 34.5
12.  Wingate 19.5 - PSAL
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Gavin Mcintyre (WHB) pinned Greg Brach (BJFK) 5:59
106 - Mark Matyka (Riv) md. Brandon Mercado (BJFK) 11-1
113 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) pinned Saajid Pinate (HHHE) 5:20
120 - Gavin Damasco (Com) dec. Dylan Campbell (HHHE) 7-1
126 - Thomas DeGaetano (WW) dec. Jack Cassidy (Com) 6-1
132 - Tate Kershner (HHHE) pinned Elvis Vasquez (WW) 1:49
138 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Jay Best (Harb) 2:40
145 - Ralph Gray (Riv) pinned Joseph Feola (WW) 1:24
152 - Anthony Dushaj (HHHW) pinned David Costa (WW) 2:33
160 - Jon Ridge (HHHW) pinned Hunter Burling (WHB) 1:42
170 - Hogan Henrikson (Harb) pinned Tate Buhl (WHB) 1:00
182 - Liam Mcintyre (WHB) md. Chris Debose (Riv) 10-0
195 - Dominic Mastrangelo (HHHW) dec. Emre Mabocoglu (Mid) 3-1 SV
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) dec. Yashiya Minor (HHHE) 3-2
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Shireef Leonard (Riv) 2:33
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Dylan Ryder (Half Hollow Hills West, 113)
Champion of Champions: Jonathan Spadafora (Half Hollow Hills East, 138)
Most Pins Least Time: Jonathan Spadafora (Half Hollow Hills East, 138), 4 in 4:09
Consolation Finals
  99 - Grant Skala (WHB) dec. Ryan Eckerle (Com) 3-1
106 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Jared Gallub (HHHE) 0:40
113 - Tyler Skala (WHB) dec. Mike Waxman (Com) 9-3
120 - Jason Montagna (WHB) dec. Nick Carino (Harb) 8-7
126 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) md. Jake Redaelli (BJFK) 17-3
132 - Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) md. Jackson Cantelmo (Matt-B) 10-1
138 - Nick Meyer (Com) dec. Jack Ciolino (WHB) 1-0
145 - Tristan Delaney (HHHW) dec. Jackson Hulse (WHB) 3-1
152 - Evan Johansen (BJFK) pinned Nick Ibanez (Com) 2:25
160 - Sean Prunty (Riv) dec. Ian Mcgullam (Harb) 4-2
170 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) dec. Jordan Alicea (HHHE) 6-0
182 - Olexandr Pustovoyt (Mid) dec. Mike Stone (HHHW) 4-2
195 - Dan Shafran (BJFK) pinned Andreas Koutsogiannis (EH) 2:25
220 - Michael Babbcort (WEC) TF Carlos Perez (Riv) 16-0
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) pinned Sebastian Sanchez (EH) 2:47
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Vinny Milazzo (Com) def. Santiago Maya (EH), by FFT
106 - Ashton Sylvia (Harb) dec. Steven Tomeo (HHHW) 3-2
113 - Herson Cisneros Campos (WW) dec. Chris Smith (WHB) 5-4
120 - Ben Lacrete (HHHW) dec. Jared Cawley (Riv) 7-6
126 - Shawn Bholan (Harb) dec. Brett Rosenberg (Com) 5-3
132 - Kian Firouzina (Harb) md. Patrec Jones-Brown (WW) 10-0
138 - Ben Webb (Matt-B) md. Logan Matty (WW) 8-0
145 - Jahongir Davronov (Mid) pinned Collin Barnard (Harb) 2:30
152 - Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) pinned Jon Abrams (Com) 2:07
160 - Brandon Waring (HHHW) pinned Ernesto Mitchell (HHHE) 4:30
170 - Kyle Gruner (Com) pinned Matt Rosenberg (Harb) 3:15
182 - Mike Farino (HHHW) def. Matt Jones (BJFK), by FFT
195 - Zack Stern (HHHE) dec. Danny Goldman (Com) 3-2
220 - Anthony Christy (Harb) def. Lucas Willarealle (WHB), by FFT
285 - No Match

52nd Annual Mid-Hudson Invitational
December 27-28, 2017
Team Scores
  1. Rocky Point 227.5
  2. Ward Melville 147
  3. Cornwall 144.5 - Sec 9
  4. Newburgh 129.5 - Sec 9
  5. Mattituck 122
  6. Arlington 119 - Sec 1
  7. Longwood 116.5
  8. Guilderland 113.5 - Sec 2
  9. Pine Bush 105.5 - Sec 9
10. Valley Central 104 - Sec 9
11. John Jay Ef 94.5 - Sec 1
12. Onteora 89.5 - Sec 9
13. Wallkill 87 - Sec 9
14. Mamaroneck 77 - Sec 1
15. Red Hook 74 - Sec 9
16. Rondout Valley 73 - Sec 9
17. Saugerties 69 - Sec 9
18. Hewlett 68.5
19. Ossining 66.5 - Sec 1
20. Port Chester 45 - Sec 1
21. Beacon 37.5 - Sec 1
22. Maspeth 29.5 - PSAL
23. Our Lady Of Lourdes 27.5 - Sec 1
24. Highland 14 - Sec 9
25. Marlboro 4 - Sec 9
Day 1 Pool Brackets
Day 2 Individual Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Nikko Walsh  (RV) dec. Christian Prokosch  (Corn), 2-1
106 - Ivan Garcia  (PC) dec. Dennis Robin  (Arl), 6-2
113 - Logan Sciotto  (RP) pinned Tim Bova  (Arl), 1:43
120 - Anthony Sciotto  (RP) dec. Evan Matias  (RP), 1-0
126 - Tyler Albis  (JJEF) dec. James Faison  (Wall), 5-0
132 - Rafael Lievano  (WM) dec. Luke Bokina  (Matt), 9-3
138 - Ryan Callahan  (RP) def. Zachary  (Oss), by FFT
145 - Jack Bokina  (Matt) md. Steve Gazillo  (Corn), 15-1
152 - Corey Connolly  (RP) pinned Tyler Serafini  (NFA), 4:59
160 - Shaun Burgos  (PB) md. Tristen Schiafo  (RH), 15-7
170 - Dillon Ross  (Ont) md. Gevorg Arakelov  (Mas), 9-0
182 - Mike Gordon  (Hew) md. Tyler Grupe  (Guild), 13-4
195 - Maxx DeCapua  (NFA) dec. Cameron Durant  (Guild), 8-3
220 - Will Leonard  (Corn) pinned Anthony Owen  (Saug), 5:07
285 - Liam Dietrich  (RH) pinned Diego Orellana  (Oss), 1:28
Most Outstanding Freshman Wrestler: Niko Walsh (Rondout Valley, 99)
Most Outstanding Sophomore Wrestler: Ivan Garcia (Port Chester, 106)
Most Outstanding Junior Wrestler: Corey Connolly (Rocky Point, 152)
Most Outstanding Senior Wrestler: Rafael Lievano (Ward Melville, 132)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Mathew Cracchiola  (WM) dec. Sean Feeney  (Matt), 3-0
106 - Greg Fisher  (NFA) dec. Tom Fitzsimmons  (WM), 3-1
113 - Sam Warshall  (Hew) dec. Marcus Beroa  (Guild), 6-3
120 - Gavin Pasqualini  (arl) dec. Pat Ross  (Ont), 6-1
126 - Matthew Romano  (VC) pinned Nick Ross  (Ont), 4:30
132 - Tommy Askey  (PB) dec. Kris Ketcham  (RP), 3-1
138 - Dan Cassera  (WM) pinned Dylan Greer  (PB), 4:37
145 - Crew Fullerton  (Mam) dec. Nick Florin  (PB), 4-1
152 - Joe Pushman  (Wall) dec. Wilbur Bailey  (Lwd), 4-1
160 - Trent Wechsler  (Mam) dec. Alex Miller  (Lwd), 6-3
170 - Derek white  (JJEF) dec. Matt Bucci  (Saug), 4-3
182 - Chris Tremper  (PB) def. Tyler Pelkech  (Lwd), by FFT
195 - Craig Laurey  (Saug) dec. Max Haegele  (WM), 3-2
220 - Calvin Anthony  (JJEF) md. Joe Nolan  (Oss), 11-0
285 - Jake Pohl  (RP) pinned Bryce Moore  (VC), 4:22
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Matt Davis  (Wall) md. Chris Crawford  (Bea), 11-0
106 - Justin Amendola  (RP) pinned Naim Lynch  (Hew), 1:50
113 - Chris Dimeglio  (OLL) dec. Tim Davis  (Matt), 6-4 SV
120 - Travis Phillips  (VC) dec. Jadin Vega  (Corn), 4-2 SV
126 - Luke Fischer  (NFA) dec. Chris Stellwagen  (WM), 11-4
132 - Firas Zoha  (Arl) dec. Zach Soriano  (Lwd), 4-3
138 - Nate Ross  (Ont) pinned Jeffrey Jensen  (Guild), 0:18
145 - Ian Houck  (RV) dec. Ruben Cruces  (Lwd), 4-3
152 - Mike McGowan  (Mam) dec. Dan Heffner  (Corn), 6-4
160 - Austin Grant  (Guild) md. Avant Jones  (Lwd), 13-5
170 - Colin Cummings  (VC) md. Brayan Duque  (Arl), 10-2
182 - Lucca Ardivinna  (OLL) dec. Alex Miller  (NFA), 2-1
195 - Gabe Duden  (Arl) pinned Matt Rubinoff  (Hew), 1:42
220 - Midjerry Paul  (Lwd) dec. Mark Crisfield  (VC), 2-1 TB
285 - Caleb Williams  (NFA) dec. Javon Hines  (JJEF), 3-0

Raider Invitational at Patchogue-Medford
December 28, 2017
Team Scores
1. John Glenn 329
2. Bay Shore 315.5
3. Patchogue-Medford 300
4. Smithtown East 287
5. Herricks 157
6. Sewanhaka West 34
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) md. Anthony Spataro (PM) 13-3
106 - Sean Beatty (PM) dec. Chris Ivans (PM) 7-5
113 - Vinny DiConza (SmE) inj. def. Kailen McCauley (Herr)
120 - Connor Malley (SmE) md. Jared Albert (JG) 10-0
126 - Osman Bayrak (JG) pinned Richard Fauvell (BS) 3:56
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) md. Ryan Hallahan (JG) 9-1
138 - Chris Gomez (PM) md. Nick Corsini (BS) 13-0
145 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) dec. Josh Sanchez (BS) 7-0
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) dec. Mark Vasquez (BS) 8-5
160 - Emmett Christie (BS) pinned Cole LaRock (Herr) 3:52
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) md. Zach Schumer (SmE) 12-0
182 - Connor Rossi (JG) pinned Kevin Velasquez (JG) 2:50
195 - Jalen Butler (BS) pinned Kenny Wilson (SmE) 5-4
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Christian Holder (JG) 3:40
285 - Chris Alterio (SmE) pinned Francisco Cabrera (Herr) 1:45
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Chris Gomez (Patchogue-Medford, 138)
Most Pins/Least Amount of Time: Osman Bayrak (John Glenn, 126), 4 in 8:56
Consolation Finals
  99 - Ethan Scully (BS) dec. Garret Davis (SmE) 4-2
106 - Joseph Mattei (Herr) pinned Matt Blackton (SmE) 1:54
113 - Joe Campanille (SmE) dec. Jack Caravella (PM) 6-0
120 - Anthony Napoli (PM) pinned Sahil Gupta (Herr) :40
126 - David DeFillipis (SmE) dec. Ryan Scully (BS) 6-2
132 - Thomas Witthuhn (JG) dec. Andrew Dailey (SmE) 10-6
138 - Nick Lenio (JG) dec. Chris Arceri (SmE) 5-2
145 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) dec. Jalen Thompson (BS) 6-0
152 - Alex Skeries (Herr) dec. Sean Levine (SmE) 7-4
160 - Liam Setters (SmE) fft. Derek Brown (BS)
170 - Gio Chapman (BS) dec. Bayo Damolekun (SewW) 8-7
182 - Stephen Spigonardo (PM) pinned Oscar Ramoes (BS) 2:36
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) pinned Ramon Ventura (JG) 2:30
220 - Brian Vera (PM) pinned George Orr (SmE) 2:10
285 - Niko Angelinas (PM) dec. Patrick Ancewicz (JG) 1-0
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Matt Rosenberg (SmE) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) :59
106 - Frank Marsillia (PM) dec. Alex Hopkins (JG) 5-0
113 - Arian Parrondo (BS) dec. Achilles Kokinias (SmE) 11-6
120 - Brendan Knott (JG) def. Alfredo Chapman (BS)
126 - Billy Haggerty (BS) dec. Thomas Huxtable (SmE) 7-4
132 - Ryan Quinn (SmE) pinned Ian Marcano (PM) 2:57
138 - Ryan Breier (JG) pinned Matteo Berrio (BS) 4:43
145 - Noah Lavernchik (SmE) dec. Husnain Ijaz (BS) 10-6
152 - Anthony DeCarlo (PM) dec. Randy Valverde (PM) 4-3
160 - Danny Mattei (Herr) pinned Jeffrey Tejada (PM) 2:41
170 - Justin Vega (JG) pinned Kyle Dierlam (PM) 3:42
182 - Juan Wong (BS) pinned David Cabrera (Herr) 4:34
195 - Bradon Wassmer (PM) md. Robert Claffey (JG) 13-4
220 - Anthony Maldonado (SewW) pinned Matt Polo (Herr) 2:21
285 - Antonio Caputo (SewW) pinned Josh Espinoza (PM) 2:09

Connetquot (Con) 39, Ward Melville (WM) 34
December 23, 2017
170 - Nabeel Ahmed (WM) md. Yanni Balasis (Con) 17-6
182 - Ryan McNamara (WM) pinned Kevin Jorgensen (Con) 2:48
195 - Maximillian Haegele (WM) pinned Eddie Stepanek (Con) 0:45
220 - Kevin Vera (WM) dec. James Scaribino (Con) 5-3
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) by FFT
  99 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) dec. Christian Paredes (Con) 8-2
106 - Tom Fitzsimons (WM) pinned Jayson Flores (Con) 2:15
113 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) pinned Christopher Little (WM) 2:54
120 - Dalton Otto (Con) def. Richard Munoz (WM) Inj Dflt
126 - William Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Ethan Herschander (WM) 0:54
132 - Joe Kasten (Con) pinned Chris Stellwagen (WM) 4:46
138 - Rafael Lievano (WM) dec. Eddie Macario (Con) 7-3
145 - Emmanuel Cyrille (Con) dec. Daniel Cassera (WM) 7-5
152 - David Muchnick (Con) pinned Nicholas Little (WM) 0:57
160 - James Araneo (WM) dec. Gil Santiago (Con) 5-4

Connetquot (Con) 46, Westhampton (WHB) 24
December 23, 2017
160 - Gil Santiago (Con) pinned Hunter Burling (WHB) 1:16
170 - Yanni Balasis (Con) dec. Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) 8-2
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned Tate Buhl (WHB) 2:24
195 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Eddie Stepanek (Con) 1:12
220 - James Scaribino (Con) by FFT
285 - Syed Ali (Con) by FFT
  99 - Christian Paredes (Con) dec. Grant Skala (WHB) 5-2
106 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) pinned Jayson Flores (Con) 1:40
113 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) dec. Christopher Smith (WHB) 7-0
120 - Tyler Skala (WHB) dec. Dalton Otto (Con) 10-7
126 - William Obert-Thorn (Con) md. Jason Montagna (WHB) 11-3
132 - Joe Kasten (Con) pinned Brandon White (WHB) 1:46
138 - Eddie Macario (Con) dec. Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) 6-1
145 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) dec. Emmanuel Cyrille (Con) 9-2
152 - Thatcher Cord (WHB) pinned David Muchnick (Con) 4:35

Ward Melville (WM) 31, Smithtown East (SmE) 28
December 23, 2017
160 - James Araneo (WM) by FFT
170 - Ryan McNamara (WM) md. Zachary Shumer (SmE) 14-6
182 - Cole Weiner (SmE) by FFT
195 - Kenny Wilson (SmE) dec. Kevin Vera (WM) 6-4
220 - Maximillian Haegele (WM) pinned George Orr (SmE) 0:37
285 - Christopher Alterio (SmE) pinned Sam Berger (WM) 0:57
  99 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) pinned Matthew Blackton (SmE) 2:40
113 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) md. Christopher Little (WM) 11-2
120 - Richard Munoz (WM) pinned Connor Malley (SmE) 2:35
126 - David Defillippis (SmE) dec. Ethan Herschander (WM) 8-3
132 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) dec. Chris Stellwagen (WM) 9-5
138 - Rafael Lievano (WM) pinned Christopher Arceri (SmE) 3:43
145 - Daniel Cassera (WM) dec. Noah Lavrenchik (SmE) 16-10
152 - Sean Levine (SmE) dec. Nicholas Little (WM) 7-5 SV

Bay Shore (BS) 39, Lindenhurst (Lind) 27
December 22, 2017
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) dec. Kevin Edwards (BS) 3-0
  99 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) dec. Ethan Scully (BS) 3-1 SV
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) dec. Sean Lennon (Lind) 6-2
113 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) by FFT
120 - Alfredo Chapman (BS) dec. Keith Renick (Lind) 12-8
126 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned Billy Haggerty (BS) 2:37
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) pinned Aodhan Williams (Lind) 1:54
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) pinned Roger Cabrera (Lind) 1:14
145 - Joshua Sanchez (BS) dec. Anthony Katz (Lind) 13-7
152 - Jalen Thompson (BS) pinned Jake Trovato (Lind) 0:57
160 - Mark Vasquez (BS) pinned Santiago Jurado (Lind) 5:18
170 - Derek Brown (BS) dec. James Henn (Lind) 5-3
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) dec. Gio Chapman (BS) 9-2
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) dec. Jack Winey (Lind) 13-7
220 - Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind) by FFT

Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 78, Hampton Bays (HB) 8
December 22, 2017
113 - Willy Kraus (HB) TF Brant Sadenwater (BBP) 16-1 4:40
120 - Michael Kilgen (BBP) pinned Michael Caltabiano (HB) 4:00
126 - Viktor Sandor (BBP) pinned Nicolas Pacheco (HB) 3:07
132 - Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 1:20
138 - Chris Bacalla (BBP) pinned Alex Velasquez (HB) 2:58
145 - Tim Malia (BBP) by FFT
152 - Ken Hannaford (BBP) by FFT
160 - Dylan McCarthy (BBP) pinned Kevin Osorio (HB) 0:43
170 - Patrick Alles (BBP) pinned Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 5:32
182 - Brandon Kruger (BBP) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 0:23
195 - Eddie Negron (BBP) by FFT
220 - Jackson Perez (HB) dec. Kyle Spano (BBP) 4-3
285 - John Hartnett (BBP) pinned Marek Maslowski (HB) 1:29
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 2:39
106 - Joesph Sparacio (BBP) by FFT

Bellport (Bell) 42, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 34
December 22, 2017
  99 - Zach Basil (Bell) pinned Stephen Dichiara (HHHW) 4:54
106 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) by FFT
113 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) pinned Robert Belcher (Bell) 2:25
120 - Ben Lacrete (HHHW) by FFT
126 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 1:07
132 - Jake Mulle (Bell) by FFT
138 - James Highsmith (Bell) pinned Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) 3:34
145 - Tristan Delaney (HHHW) dec. Garrett Kusa (Bell) 3-1
152 - Anthony Dushaj (HHHW) md. Dom Nazzaro (Bell) 12-0
160 - Jon Ridge (HHHW) dec. Charlie Rose (Bell) 6-0
170 - Josh Leidig (Bell) dec. Brandon Waring (HHHW) 6-0
182 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) pinned Mike Stone (HHHW) 3:35
195 - Dominic Mastrangelo (HHHW) pinned Shakeese Byrd (Bell) 1:23
220 - Pierre Parker (Bell) by FFT
285 - Ben Greene (Bell) dec. Yousef Harhash (HHHW) 5-2

Brentwood (Bwd) 49, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 21
December 22, 2017
170 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) pinned Donte Godfrey (PM) 4:42
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) md. Kyle Dierlam (PM) 13-5
195 - David Mojica (PM) TF Jason Arriaza (Bwd) 17-2
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) md. Dylan Gianikos (PM) 10-2
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) dec. Nikola Angelinas (PM) 1-0
  99 - Anthony Spataro (PM) dec. Fernando Romero (Bwd) 20-17
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) pinned Chris Ivans (PM) 2:48
113 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) pinned Frank Marsilia (PM) 2:28
120 - Richard Diaz (Bwd) pinned Anthony Napoli (PM) 3:28
126 - Randy Blanco (Bwd) pinned Edwin Rivera (PM) 0:50
132 - Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) dec. Nate Bruno (PM) 12-7
138 - Matthew Dugan (PM) dec. Stephan Dajoie (Bwd) 5-2
145 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) TF Kerrick Morris (Bwd) 15-0
152 - Chris Gomez (PM) TF Juan Cabrera (Bwd) 19-3
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) TF Liam Wolf (PM) 22-7

Commack (Com) 40, Sachem East (SacE) 34
December 22, 2017
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Joe Caggiano (SacE) 1:10
  99 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Vincent Milazzo  (Com) 1:06
106 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) dec. Ben Woolley (SacE) 8-2
113 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Vito Capraro (SacE) 1:45
120 - Gavin Damasco (Com) dec. Sawyer Matlat (SacE) 3-1
126 - Matt Patrizio (Com) md. Logan Mcgloine (SacE) 12-3
132 - Brice O`Hara (SacE) pinned Jack Cassidy (Com) 3:45
138 - Steven Dorman (SacE) pinned Nick Meyer (Com) 1:45
145 - Alijah Arroyo (SacE) md. Stepan Ferrara (Com) 12-4
152 - Gavin Leath (SacE) pinned Brendan Rolla (Com) 2:55
160 - Nick Ibanez (Com) dec. Thomas Marks (SacE) 6-2
170 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) pinned Ryan Wahl (SacE) 5:25
182 - Kyle Gruner (Com) pinned Brody Brown (SacE) 0:25
195 - Soel Metero (Com) dec. Sean Tierney (SacE) 7-4
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) pinned Cole Sass (Com) 5:56

Connetquot (Con) 33, Central Islip (CI) 31
December 22, 2017
220 - Carlos Banos (CI) pinned James Scaribino (Con) 4:45
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) dec. Syed Ali (Con) 4-0
  99 - Christian Paredes (Con) md. Kevin Mills (CI) 14-2
106 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) pinned Jayson Flores (Con) 1:56
113 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) TF Frank Sanchez (CI) 17-2
120 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Jorge Rivera (CI) 3:19
126 - William Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Fidel Patterson (CI) 5:02
132 - Joe Kasten (Con) dec. Jerell Reyes (CI) 4-0
138 - Eddie Macario (Con) dec. Isaiah Vogelfang (CI) 3-1
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) md. Emmanuel Cyrille (Con) 10-0
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) dec. David Muchnick (Con) 4-3
160 - Gil Santiago (Con) md. Tyshawn Hunter (CI) 11-2
170 - Yanni Balasis (Con) dec. Sebastian Nucatola (CI) 5-0
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) dec. Kevin Jorgensen (Con) 5-1
195 - Andrew Espinosa (CI) by FFT
* Connetquot Misconduct -1

Copiague (Cop) 53, Centereach (Cen) 27
December 22, 2017
  99 - Henry Bartoldus (Cen) by FFT
106 - Kevin Ciosek (Cen) by FFT
113 - Matt Ciavarelli (Cen) pinned Alex Portillo (Cop) 1:56
120 - Selvin Maldonado (Cen) dec. Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) 9-2
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Xavier Nicholas (Cen) 3:35
132 - Jonathan Olivo (Cop) by FFT
138 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) pinned Chris Ciavarelli (Cen) 0:55
145 - Wilmer Reyes (Cop) by FFT
152 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) by FFT
160 - Paul Illicete (Cop) dec. Jett Tancsik (Cen) 3-0
170 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) dec. Leonardo Bosch (Cen) 7-0
182 - Matt Walsh (Cop) pinned Robert Cooper (Cen) 3:12
195 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) TF Mike Aguirre (Cen) 19-4
220 - Luis Guzman (Cop) pinned Chris Powell (Cen) 0:30
285 - Brian Caminero (Cen) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 3:57

East Islip (EI) 66, West Babylon (WB) 18
December 22, 2017
  99 - Christopher Critchley (WB) by FFT
106 - Lucas Inzirillo (WB) pinned Jack Flynn         (EI) 1:50
113 - Anthony Buccino  (EI) pinned Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) 2:43
120 - Nick Vetrano (EI) dec. Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) 9-6
126 - Zach Cabrera (EI) pinned Dominic Meo (WB) 3:04
132 - Nick Picece (EI) dec. Masire Triana (WB) 6-2
138 - Rich Sgueglia (EI) pinned Duhan Kilic (WB) 1:40
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Jack Lavender (WB) 0:30
152 - Peter Carino (EI) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 3:24
160 - Jonathan Guadagno (EI) by FFT
170 - Stephen Donohue (EI) pinned Jackson Cabellan (WB) 2:45
182 - Nick Agresta (EI) pinned Christopher Razzo (WB) 1:55
195 - Isaiah Robinson (EI) pinned Cameron Lizardi (WB) 3:20
220 - Kiernan Stanton (EI) pinned Herber Hernandez (WB) 1:18
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) by FFT

Hauppauge (Haup) 62, Comsewogue (Coms) 24
December 22, 2017
  99 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) TF Kenny Helmke (Coms) 16-1
106 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) by FFT
113 - Tyler Bisono (Haup) by FFT
120 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) pinned Sean Martinez (Coms) 5:00
126 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Martin Helmke (Coms) 1:26
132 - Adam Rosario (Haup) dec. Eddie Molinari (Coms) 5-2
138 - Jett Dequatro (Haup) by FFT
145 - Dan Mauriello (Haup) by FFT
152 - Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) by FFT
160 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) by FFT
170 - Nick Smith (Haup) pinned Eliezel Perla (Coms) 3:22
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) by FFT
195 - Angel Vargas (Coms) pinned Nick Trentini (Haup) 4:57
220 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) by FFT
285 - Steven Poulos (Coms) by FFT

Huntington (Hu) 42, Deer Park (DP) 32
December 22, 2017
  99 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Daniel Bartolomei (DP) 2:26
106 - Joseph Burns (DP) by FFT
113 - Malachi Keaton (DP) dec. Ryan Sirio (Hu) 10-3
120 - Jaiden Erickson (Hu) by FFT
126 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) pinned Aidan Maggio (DP) 4:19
132 - Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) dec. Jacob Johanson (DP) 8-2
138 - Michael Quinones (DP) dec. Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) 9-6
145 - Ryan Baker (Hu) by FFT
152 - Kenneth Cooper (DP) by FFT
160 - Nick Pitocco (DP) TF Anthony Martin (Hu) 15-0
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) by FFT
182 - TJ Scaffidi (DP) dec. Sebastian Abreu (Hu) 4-2
195 - Charles Forte (Hu) dec. Javier Sanchez (DP) 2-0
220 - Steven Reyes (Hu) by FFT
285 - Ethan Mcguinness (Hu) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 48, Westhampton (WHB) 24
December 22, 2017
126 - Logan Delisle (Isp) dec. Jason Montagna (WHB) 8-4
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Brandon White (WHB) 3:55
138 - Nick Sagrestano (Isp) pinned Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) 1:57
145 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Jackson Hulse (WHB) 5:00
152 - Connor Farrell (Isp) pinned Thatcher Cord (WHB) 1:45
160 - Hunter Burling (WHB) dec. Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 5-0
170 - Luke Magee (WHB) by FFT
182 - Tate Buhl (WHB) by FFT
195 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) by FFT
220 - Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) by FFT
285 - Lucas Villareale (WHB) dec. Faran Raheel (Isp) 1-0
  99 - Tom Andria (Isp) dec. Grant Skala (WHB) 3-2
106 - Matthew Hole (Isp) dec. Gavin McIntyre (WHB) 2-0
113 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Christopher Smith (WHB) 1:51
120 - Chris Delisle (Isp) dec. Tyler Skala (WHB) 6-1

John Glenn (JG) 75, Amityville (Am) 8
December 22, 2017
  99 - Tanay Rametra (JG) by FFT
106 - Alex Hopkins (JG) by FFT
113 - Jeffrey Roizman (JG) by FFT
120 - Jared Albert (JG) by FFT
126 - Brendan Knott (JG) by FFT
132 - Thomas Witthuhn (JG) by FFT
138 - Nick Lenio (JG) pinned Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) 1:00
145 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) by FFT
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) dec. Angel Leon Zavala (Am) 6-1
160 - Enroy Toney (Am) dec. Miguel Gonzalez (JG) 5-0
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) pinned Derek Willenbrock (Am) 0:25
182 - Connor Rossi (JG) pinned Nestor Rivera (Am) 0:49
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) pinned Quinn Service (Am) 2:14
220 - Jordan Curiale (JG) by FFT
285 - Deonte Wilson (Am) TF Patrick Ancewicz (JG) 16-0 4:25

Kings Park (KP) 42, Harborfields (Harb) 30
December 22, 2017
  99 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) by FFT
106 - Thomas Diresta (KP) dec. Ashton Sylvia (Harb) 6-0
113 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Lucas Demeo (Harb) 3:29
120 - Nick Carino (Harb) dec. Christopher Repole (KP) 4-3
126 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) dec. Shawn Bholan (Harb) 3-2
132 - Stefan Major (KP) def. Don Mastrioanni (Harb) Inj Dflt
138 - Kian Firouzina (Harb) pinned Dominick Sarabella (KP) 3:35
145 - Jay Best (Harb) by FFT
152 - Collin Barnard (Harb) pinned Kiernan Derway (KP) 1:30
160 - Charles Leo (KP) dec. Ian Mcgullam (Harb) 8-1
170 - Nico Ziccardi (KP) dec. Hogan Henrikson (Harb) 7-1
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) by FFT
195 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) by FFT
220 - Anthony Christy (Harb) by FFT
285 - Scott Coleman (Harb) dec. Rodil Lima (KP) 9-8

Longwood (Lwd) 70, William Floyd (WF) 4
December 22, 2017
  99 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) by FFT
106 - David Tufano (Lwd) by FFT
113 - Brandon Battiste (Lwd) by FFT
120 - Jacob Shapiro (Lwd) dec. Thomas Barone (WF) 11-6
126 - Steven Munoz-Garrido (WF) md. Timothy Smatlak (Lwd) 13-5
132 - Zach Soriano (Lwd) dec. Cosmo Stoia (WF) 3-1
138 - Wayne Lamont (Lwd) dec. Francis Marino (WF) 8-2
145 - Ruben Cruces (Lwd) dec. Dario Molina (WF) 4-2 SV
152 - Wilbur Bailey (Lwd) pinned Evan Marchese (WF) 1:07
160 - Alex Miller (Lwd) by FFT
170 - Jared Sciarrino (Lwd) pinned James Mannix (WF) 1:34
182 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) pinned Jason Passaro (WF) 2:56
195 - Leslie Burns (Lwd) by FFT
220 - Midjerry Paul (Lwd) md. Angel Montoya (WF) 12-0
285 - Elijah Stowe (Lwd) by FFT

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 60, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 22
December 22, 2017
  99 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) by FFT
106 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) dec. Chris Vedder (SWR) 7-4
113 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Joe Sabella (MtS) 1:26
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Kyle Pearl (MtS) 0:48
126 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) dec. Eddie Troyano (SWR) 4-2
132 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Dan Dacos (SWR) 0:40
138 - Cooper Cummings (SWR) md. Joe O`Brien (MtS) 14-4
145 - Mike Zarif (MtS) pinned Peter Delsie (SWR) 4:17
152 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) pinned Dominick Boscarino (MtS) 5:45
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 1:02
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) pinned Connor Delumen (SWR) 2:47
182 - Antonio Palmiotto (MtS) pinned Michael Scott (SWR) 0:07
195 - Mike Sabella (MtS) pinned Dylan Blanco (SWR) 0:27
220 - Jake Croston (MtS) by FFT
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) pinned Tom Sciarrone (SWR) 1:57

North Babylon (NB) 48, West Islip (WI) 32
December 22, 2017
  99 - Nick Marino (WI) dec. Justin Ripp (NB) 5-0
106 - Jason Lella (WI) by FFT
113 - William Nicholson (WI) TF Andrew Goldstein (NB) 18-3
120 - Sean Carter (NB) by FFT
126 - Zachary Greschler (WI) pinned Daniel Ronaldo (NB) 1:46
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) pinned Ryan Wilson (WI) 3:44
138 - Brian Calhoun (WI) pinned Dylan Fernandez (NB) 1:31
145 - Isaiah Adams (NB) pinned Bobby Filippi (WI) 3:58
152 - Mathew Humpf (NB) pinned Andrew Renfroe (WI) 1:08
160 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) dec. Bradley Wilson (WI) 10-3
170 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) pinned Kyle Haff (WI) 5:00
182 - Matt Moynihan (WI) pinned Michael Sullivan (NB) 2:54
195 - Joseph Kolk (NB) dec. Jack Pollock (WI) 3-1 TB
220 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Mathew Valardo (WI) 1:59
285 - Nicholas Sokol (NB) pinned Alex Wagner (WI) 3:52

Riverhead (Riv) 45, Smithtown East (SmE) 38
December 22, 2017
  99 - Garrett Davis (SmE) by FFT
106 - Matthew Blackton (SmE) by FFT
113 - Mark Matyka (Riv) pinned Vincent Diconza (SmE) 2:31
120 - Connor Malley (SmE) pinned Zach Merker (Riv) 1:45
126 - Jared Cawley (Riv) dec. David Defillippis (SmE) 4-1
132 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) md. Bossey Dominic (Riv) 16-5
138 - Christopher Arceri (SmE) pinned Marcello Lopiccolo (Riv) 1:46
145 - Sean Levine (SmE) pinned Kyle Silvera (Riv) 1:41
152 - Ralph Gray (Riv) def. Daryn Lopinto (SmE) Inj Dflt
160 - William Setters (SmE) pinned Katie Moore (Riv) 3:54
170 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) pinned Zachary Shumer (SmE) 1:07
182 - Sean Prunty (Riv) pinned Cole Weiner (SmE) 3:23
195 - Chris Debose (Riv) pinned Kenny Wilson (SmE) 1:12
220 - Carlos Perez (Riv) pinned George Orr (SmE) 1:33
285 - Shireef Leonard (Riv) pinned Christopher Alterio (SmE) 0:30
* Smithtown East Unsportsmanlike Conduct -2

Rocky Point (RP) 63, Sayville (Say) 13
December 22, 2017
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) TF Mike Kontryn (Say) 15-0
120 - Darren Ketcham (RP) by FFT
126 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Connor Cunningham (Say) 1:15
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) md. John Kelly (Say) 17-3
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) pinned Jacob Wolmart (Say) 5:30
145 - Donald Hammarth (RP) pinned James Mejia (Say) 0:37
152 - Robert Pliska (RP) pinned Jacob Capobianco (Say) 3:39
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Reece Pena (Say) 2:45
170 - Mickey Gold (RP) dec. James Volpe (Say) 9-6
182 - Nathan Bauland (Say) dec. Salvatore Aprile (RP) 10-5
195 - Bradley Eisner (Say) pinned Johnny Russo (RP) 5:45
220 - Oscar Castro (RP) dec. Nick Destefano (Say) 6-4
285 - Jake Pohl (RP) by FFT
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) md. Nick Lamorte (RP) 18-7
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Constantine Michaelides (Say) 0:49

Sachem North (SacN) 36, Northport (Npt) 28
December 22, 2017
113 - Adam Barker (SacN) pinned Joe Sierra (Npt) 1:56
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) dec. Cameron Lee (SacN) 7-2
126 - Michael Barker (SacN) pinned Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 3:47
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) by FFT
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) md. Wayne Carl Barker (SacN) 11-0
145 - Michael Zanfardino (SacN) dec. Mike Preston (Npt) 9-6
152 - Marquez Rhodes (SacN) dec. Nick Stergi (Npt) 10-6
160 - Liam McGlone (Npt) dec. Evan Glasgold (SacN) 5-4
170 - Mike Robertson (Npt) dec. Alezandro Aponte (SacN) 7-6
182 - Steven Hall (SacN) dec. John Petrucci (Npt) 4-3
195 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) pinned Samir Omar (SacN) 3:51
220 - Joseph Confessore (SacN) by FFT
285 - Nicholas Cruz (SacN) dec. Nico Strieviski (Npt) 3-2
  99 - Erich Vollbehr (SacN) pinned Nick Demarco (Npt) 2:48
106 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) dec. Matt Keegan (SacN) 6-2

Smithtown West (SmW) 52, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 18
December 22, 2017
120 - Saajid Pinate (HHHE) dec. James Campanelli (SmW) 5-0
126 - Logan Hutter (SmW) md. Kyle Krauss (HHHE) 12-0
132 - Tate Kershner (HHHE) dec. Kyle Rielly (SmW) 7-5 SV
138 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) dec. Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) 7-1
145 - Ryan Carroll (SmW) dec. Jose Yance (HHHE) 5-1
152 - John Canny (SmW) dec. Jeremy Grafstein (HHHE) 4-0
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) pinned Lucca Marra (HHHE) 0:55
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) pinned Jordan Alicea (HHHE) 3:53
182 - Matthew Rubesh (SmW) by FFT
195 - Jack Swanson (SmW) pinned Zach Stern (HHHE) 1:22
220 - Yashiya Minor (HHHE) dec. Rudy Theubud (SmW) 9-3
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) by FFT
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) by FFT
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) by FFT
113 - Jack Desousa (SmW) by FFT

Port Jefferson (PJ) 37, Mattituck (Matt) 32
December 21, 2017
182 - Chris Lepore (PJ) pinned Donovan Sanchez (Matt) 3:51
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) md. Conrad Sund (PJ) 12-4
220 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) dec. Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 1-0
285 - Harry Cona (PJ) by FFT
  99 - Anthony D`Eia (PJ) dec. Sean Feeney (Matt) 9-3
106 - Brian Feeney (Matt) pinned Sam Robertson (PJ) 1:49
113 - Ricky D`Elia (PJ) pinned Tim Davis (Matt) 0:59
120 - Brendan Rogers (PJ) pinned Luke Altman (Matt) 3:30
126 - Jeremy Salazar (Matt) dec. Robert Williams (PJ) 10-4
132 - Luke Bokina (Matt) by FFT
138 - Vincent Miceli (PJ) md. Stephen Masotti (Matt) 15-4
145 - Justin Lake (Matt) pinned Ryan Robertson (PJ) 2:48
152 - Jack Bokina (Matt) md. Joe Evangelista (PJ) 14-5
160 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) dec. Joseph Longo (PJ) 10-4
170 - Matt Murphy (PJ) dec. David Jenkins (Matt) 7-0

Center Moriches (CM) 68, Babylon (Bab) 9
December 20, 2017
182 - Tyler Tache (CM) pinned Jack Levy (Bab) 1:17
195 - Sean Baudille (Bab) dec. Marcos Arriola (CM) 8-3
220 - Khrystian Magee (CM) by FFT
285 - Aldar Molina (CM) by FFT
  99 - Jaiden Holmes (CM) pinned David Serota (Bab) 1:07
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Jack Devoe (Bab) 1:03
120 - Gavin McGetrick (Bab) pinned Albert Prince (CM) 1:34
126 - Danny Hromada (CM) by FFT
132 - Dustin Dunkirk (CM) pinned Jack O`Brien (Bab) 1:37
138 - Robert Waller (CM) pinned Owen Gaskill (Bab) 0:44
145 - Donald Wood (CM) TF Peter Pirgousis (Bab) 15-0
152 - John O`Neill (CM) pinned Michael Scavone (Bab) 0:55
160 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) pinned Raymond Fasano (Bab) 1:03
170 - Brett Fuhrmann (CM) dec. Frank Vano (Bab) 8-3

Central Islip (CI) 39, Lindenhurst (Lind) 24
December 20, 2017
  99 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) dec. Kevin Mills (CI) 9-2
106 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) dec. Sean Lennon (Lind) 5-2
113 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Frank Sanchez (CI) 1:13
120 - Keith Renick (Lind) dec. Jorge Rivera (CI) 5-2
126 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned Fidel Patterson (CI) 1:07
132 - Jerell Reyes (CI) pinned Anthony Colavito (Lind) 3:41
138 - Isaiah Vogelfang (CI) dec. Joe Cabrera (Lind) 5-4
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) pinned Anthony Katz (Lind) 1:16
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) pinned Jake Trovato (Lind) 1:12
160 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) dec. Santiago Jurado (Lind) 8-1
170 - James Henn (Lind) dec. Sebastian Nucatola (CI) 7-4
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) dec. Nick Giannelli (Lind) 5-3
195 - Carlos Banos (CI) pinned Jack Winey (Lind) 2:52
220 - Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind) dec. Andrew Espinosa (CI) 7-1
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) dec. Jeff Perez (Lind) 2-0

Connetquot (Con) 54, Northport (Npt) 19
December 20, 2017
145 - Emmanuel Cyrille (Con) dec. Mike Preston (Npt) 5-1
152 - David Muchnick (Con) pinned Nick Stergi (Npt) 4:20
160 - Gil Santiago (Con) pinned Christian Moriarty (Npt) 4:51
170 - Mike Robertson (Npt) dec. Yanni Balasis (Con) 7-3
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned John Petrucci (Npt) 4:07
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) md. Jared Baker (Con) 12-1
220 - James Scaribino (Con) pinned Nico Strieviski (Npt) 3:15
285 - Syed Ali (Con) by FFT
  99 - Christian Paredes (Con) pinned Nick Demarco (Npt) 1:03
106 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) dec. Aaron Chetti (Con) 7-0
113 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) pinned Joe Sierra (Npt) 0:24
120 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Jack Marlow (Npt) 3:14
126 - William Obert-Thorn (Con) dec. Jacob Borland (Npt) 5-4
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) pinned Joe Kasten (Con) 0:54
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) dec. Eddie Macario (Con) 3-1 SV

Copiague (Cop) 49, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 30
December 20, 2017
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) by FFT
106 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) by FFT
113 - Carlito Milan (Cop) by FFT
120 - Saajid Pinate (HHHE) dec. Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) 6-2
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) md. Kyle Krauss (HHHE) 12-2
132 - Tate Kershner (HHHE) pinned Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) 1:13
138 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Delvin Camejo (Cop) 0:45
145 - Wilmer Reyes (Cop) dec. Jeremy Grafstein (HHHE) 4-1
152 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) by FFT
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Jordan Alicea (HHHE) 2:57
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) by FFT
195 - Matt Walsh (Cop) by FFT
220 - Yashiya Minor (HHHE) dec. Malik Leftenant (Cop) 4-2
285 - Jake Weiss (Cop) by FFT

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 68, Huntington (Hu) 12
December 20, 2017
  99 - Michael Falek (ESM) TF Joseph Petrone (Hu) 16-0
106 - Gabe Travato (ESM) by FFT
113 - Christopher Tittmann (Hu) by FFT
120 - Stephan Lukas (ESM) TF Jaiden Erickson (Hu) 18-3
126 - Christian Gannone (ESM) TF Aedan McDonald (Hu) 20-4
132 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Isiah Rodriguez (Hu) 1:24
138 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) md. Ryan Baker (Hu) 8-0
145 - Steven Kane (ESM) by FFT
152 - Robert Smith (Hu) pinned Ryan Wagner (ESM) 3:07
160 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned Anthony Martin (Hu) 1:23
170 - Michael Parrish (ESM) by FFT
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) md. Aidan McCooey (Hu) 12-4
195 - Frank Walz (ESM) by FFT
220 - Peter Baldino (ESM) dec. Charles Forte (Hu) 8-5
285 - John Cordes (ESM) by FFT

Hampton Bays (HB) 69, Southampton (SH) 36
December 20, 2017
  99 - Alex Boyd (SH) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 5:21
106 - Juan De Los Santos Soledad (SH) by FFT
113 - Willy Kraus (HB) pinned Seamus Brown (SH) 0:34
120 - Michael Caltabiano (HB) pinned Juan Ramos (SH) 0:27
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) pinned Tyler Moore (SH) 2:50
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Nick Corredor (HB) pinned Angel Zembrano (SH) 2:58
145 - Alex Velasquez (HB) dec. Colby Gill (SH) 16-12
152 - William Bockhaus (SH) pinned William Krivickas (HB) 3:56
160 - Kevin Osorio (HB) pinned Jackson Brandt (SH) 1:38
170 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) pinned Brad Bockhaus (SH) 3:47
182 - Derek Espinosa  (SH) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 0:45
195 - Anthony Mendino (SH) by FFT
220 - Jackson Perez (HB) by FFT
285 - Marek Maslowski (HB) pinned Eric Espinosa (SH) 0:58

Hauppauge (Haup) 66, East Islip (EI) 16
December 20, 2017
113 - Tyler Bisono (Haup) md. Anthony Buccino (EI) 8-0
120 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) md. Nick Vetrano (EI) 14-2
126 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Anthony Disanto (EI) 3:20
132 - Nick Picece (EI) md. Adam Rosario (Haup) 12-3
138 - Jett Dequatro (Haup) md. Rich Sgueglia (EI) 13-5
145 - Dan Mauriello (Haup) pinned Mark Shayew (EI) 3:02
152 - Peter Carino (EI) by FFT
160 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) pinned Jonathan Guadagno (EI) 0:31
170 - Nick Smith (Haup) pinned Stephen Donohue (EI) 3:47
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) pinned Nick Agresta (EI) 5:23
195 - Nick Trentini (Haup) by FFT
220 - Chris Molinari       (EI) by FFT
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) by FFT
  99 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) by FFT
106 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 63, Amityville (Am) 24
December 20, 2017
  99 - Tom Andria (Isp) by FFT
106 - Matthew Hole (Isp) by FFT
113 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) by FFT
120 - Chris Delisle (Isp) by FFT
126 - Logan Delisle (Isp) by FFT
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) by FFT
138 - Jack Atlas (Isp) pinned Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) 2:26
145 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Yonathan Rasario (Am) 1:45
152 - Connor Farrell (Isp) pinned Angel Leon Zavala (Am) 2:38
160 - Enroy Toney (Am) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 2:38
170 - Derek Willenbrock (Am) by FFT
182 - Nestor Rivera (Am) by FFT
195 - Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) dec. Quinn Service (Am) 3-1 SV
220 - Faran Raheel (Isp) by FFT
285 - Deonte Wilson (Am) by FFT

Kings Park (KP) 69, West Babylon (WB) 18
December 20, 2017
  99 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) pinned Christopher Critchley (WB) 1:21
106 - Thomas Diresta (KP) pinned Lucas Inzirillo (WB) 1:24
113 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) by FFT
120 - Christopher Repole (KP) pinned Elijah Triana (WB) 5:15
126 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) dec. Rehan Satti (WB) 7-0
132 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned Masire Triana (WB) 5:00
138 - Dominick Sarabella (KP) pinned Alexander Bisson (WB) 1:01
145 - Jack Lavender (WB) by FFT
152 - Kiernan Derway (KP) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 0:18
160 - Charles Leo (KP) by FFT
170 - Nico Ziccardi (KP) pinned Jackson Cabellan (WB) 0:30
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) by FFT
195 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) pinned Cameron Lizardi (WB) 1:54
220 - Herber Hernandez (WB) by FFT
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) pinned Rodil Lima (KP) 0:33

Longwood (Lwd) 41, Sachem East (SacE) 33
December 20, 2017
126 - Logan Mcgloine (SacE) pinned Timothy Smatlak (Lwd) 0:26
132 - Brice O`Hara (SacE) dec. Zach Soriano (Lwd) 5-2
138 - Wayne Lamont (Lwd) pinned Steven Dorman (SacE) 2:58
145 - Gavin Leath (SacE) dec. Ruben Cruces (Lwd) 7-3
152 - Wilbur Bailey (Lwd) pinned Ryan Wahl (SacE) 1:25
160 - Alex Miller (Lwd) dec. Thomas Marks (SacE) 7-1
170 - Jared Sciarrino (Lwd) pinned Jack Duggan (SacE) 3:20
182 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) pinned Kevin Eberhardt (SacE) 0:38
195 - Leslie Burns (Lwd) by FFT
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) dec. Midjerry Paul (Lwd) 9-4
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) pinned Elijah Stowe (Lwd) 3:40
  99 - David Batista (Lwd) pinned John Tietjen (SacE) 1:05
106 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Mason Rappold (Lwd) 1:00
113 - Brandon Battiste (Lwd) dec. Vito Capraro (SacE) 5-1
120 - Sam Matlat (SacE) pinned Jacob Shapiro (Lwd) 5:05
* Longwood Unsportsmanlike Conduct at 138 -1

Newfield (New) 40, Riverhead (Riv) 39
December 20, 2017
  99 - Michael Catapano (New) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Mark Matyka (Riv) pinned Julien Vivas (New) 4:31
120 - Todd Wisnieski (New) TF Zach Merker (Riv) 17-2
126 - Nick Calderone (New) TF Jared Cawley (Riv) 17-2
132 - Bossey Dominic (Riv) dec. Michael Peck (New) 6-4
138 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Kyle Silvera (Riv) 0:23
145 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) by FFT
152 - Kyle Rasmussen (New) by FFT
160 - Frank Micari (New) by FFT
170 - Sean Prunty (Riv) pinned Joseph Hernandez (New) 0:19
182 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) by FFT
195 - Chris Debose (Riv) pinned Paul Toscano (New) 2:28
220 - Carlos Perez (Riv) pinned Tom Macy (New) 2:28
285 - Shireef Leonard (Riv) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 0:08

North Babylon (NB) 42, Bellport (Bell) 31
December 20, 2017
  99 - Zach Basil (Bell) dec. Justin Ripp (NB) 6-1
106 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) by FFT
113 - Robert Belcher (Bell) by FFT
120 - Andrew Goldstein (NB) dec. Kyle Peterson (Bell) 6-1
126 - Sean Carter (NB) by FFT
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) dec. Jake Mulle (Bell) 13-11
138 - Tony Negron (NB) pinned James Highsmith (Bell) 4:00
145 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) pinned Garrett Kusa (Bell) 0:56
152 - Charlie Rose (Bell) pinned Mathew Humpf (NB) 3:19
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) md. Richard Sellers (NB) 8-0
170 - Michael Sullivan (NB) dec. Randall Ulloa (Bell) 5-4 TB
182 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) pinned D`Andre Russell (Bell) 1:21
195 - Joseph Kolk (NB) dec. Shakeese Byrd (Bell) 4-3
220 - Ben Greene (Bell) pinned Trey Randall (NB) 0:55
285 - Nicholas Sokol (NB) pinned Pierre Parker (Bell) 2:49

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 60, William Floyd (WF) 24
December 20, 2017
145 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) by FFT
152 - Chris Gomez (PM) pinned Evan Marchese (WF) 1:01
160 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Imanol Munoz (WF) 1:24
170 - James Mannix (WF) pinned Donte Godfrey (PM) 3:08
182 - Jason Passaro (WF) pinned Kilmar Chicas (PM) 2:35
195 - Anthony Velasquez (PM) by FFT
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Angel Montoya (WF) 1:02
285 - Nikola Angelinas (PM) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Spataro (PM) by FFT
106 - Chris Ivans (PM) by FFT
113 - Frank Marsilia (PM) by FFT
120 - Anthony Napoli (PM) pinned Thomas Barone (WF) 4:52
126 - Steven Munoz-Garrido (WF) pinned Robert Mcdermott (PM) 0:25
132 - Leonard Barone (WF) dec. Nate Bruno (PM) 3-2
138 - Francis Marino (WF) dec. Matthew Dugan (PM) 7-2

Rocky Point (RP) 54, Miller Place (MP) 24
December 20, 2017
285 - Jake Pohl (RP) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 1:34
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) dec. Nick Lamorte (RP) 9-8
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) dec. Alexander Constantis (MP) 5-2
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) 1:06
120 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Justin Demonte (RP) 2:29
126 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Mark Rado (MP) 0:35
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) pinned Luke Schibi (MP) 1:59
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) pinned Taryn Cortes (MP)
145 - Donald Hammarth (RP) dec. Sky Marbot (MP) 3-1 SV
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) dec. Brian Whitman (RP) 8-1
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 0:32
170 - Mickey Gold (RP) pinned Christopher Bold (MP) 3:34
182 - Salvatore Aprile (RP) pinned Niko Seda (MP) 3:07
195 - Colin Power (MP) pinned Johnny Russo (RP) 2:31
220 - Matthew McNulty (MP) by FFT

Sachem North (SacN) 51, Walt Whitman (WW) 25
December 20, 2017
  99 - Erich Vollbehr (SacN) pinned Thomas Costas (WW) 1:16
106 - Matt Keegan (SacN) pinned Tyrese Carpenter (WW) 2:48
113 - Adam Barker (SacN) dec. Herson Cisneros Campos (WW) 3-2
120 - Cameron Lee (SacN) pinned Kevin Flores (WW) 2:55
126 - Thomas De Gaetano (WW) dec. Michael Barker (SacN) 8-3
132 - Elvis Vasquez (WW) dec. Wayne Carl Barker (SacN) 11-5
138 - Parec Alexander Jones Brown (WW) pinned Ryan O`Malley (SacN) 3:08
145 - Joseph Feola (WW) md. Michael Zanfardino (SacN) 14-5
152 - Marquez Rhodes (SacN) pinned David Costa (WW) 2:20
160 - Jared Zenie (WW) dec. Evan Glasgold (SacN) 5-0
170 - Alezandro Aponte (SacN) by FFT
182 - Steven Hall (SacN) pinned Nicholas Rows (WW) 5:45
195 - Luis Baires (WW) pinned Samir Omar (SacN) 4:28
220 - Joseph Confessore (SacN) by FFT
285 - Nicholas Cruz (SacN) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 45, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 42
December 20, 2017
160 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) by FFT
170 - Dylan McCarthy (BBP) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 5:49
182 - Brandon Kruger (BBP) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 1:44
195 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Eddie Negron (BBP) 1:09
220 - Kyle Spano (BBP) by FFT
285 - John Hartnett (BBP) pinned Alex Scott (SWR) 2:59
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned Craig Jablonski (SWR) 4:26
106 - Joesph Sparacio (BBP) pinned Chris Vedder (SWR) 4:55
113 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Brant Sadenwater (BBP) 3:50
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Michael Kilgen (BBP) 3:24
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Shane Santora (BBP) 4:43
132 - Dan Dacos (SWR) def. Chris Bacalla (BBP) by DQ
138 - Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) pinned Wes Pase (SWR) 1:59
145 - Cooper Cummings (SWR) pinned Tim Malia (BBP) 1:04
152 - Peter Delsie (SWR) dec. Ken Hannaford (BBP) 5-1

Smithtown West (SmW) 58, Smithtown East (SmE) 12
December 20, 2017
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) md. Andrew Dailey (SmE) 9-0
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) pinned Ryan Quinn (SmE) 2:18
145 - Ryan Carroll (SmW) dec. Christopher Arceri (SmE) 6-5
152 - John Canny (SmW) pinned Sean Levine (SmE) 1:42
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. William Setters (SmE) 9-3
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) dec. Zachary Shumer (SmE) 8-2
182 - Jack Swanson (SmW) pinned Zachary Shumer (SmE) 1:47
195 - Kenny Wilson (SmE) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 3-2 UTB
220 - Rudy Theubud (SmW) pinned George Orr (SmE) 0:46
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) pinned Christopher Alterio (SmE) 5:31
  99 - Garrett Davis (SmE) by FFT
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Matthew Blackton (SmE) 2:34
113 - Jack Desousa (SmW) dec. Joseph Campanile (SmE) 8-4
120 - James Campanelli (SmW) pinned Connor Malley (SmE) 3:47
126 - David Defillippis (SmE) dec. Logan Hutter (SmW) 3-2

Ward Melville (WM) 41, Brentwood (Bwd) 33
December 20, 2017
113 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) pinned Christopher Little (WM) 1:30
120 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) pinned Christopher Prussen (WM) 0:44
126 - Esteban Sandoval (Bwd) dec. Andrew Guirgis (WM) 5-4
132 - Chris Stellwagen (WM) pinned Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) 5:17
138 - Daniel Cassera (WM) pinned Stephan Dajoie (Bwd) 4:29
145 - Rafael Lievano (WM) md. Kerrick Morris (Bwd) 11-1
152 - Nabeel Ahmed (WM) md. Juan Cabrera (Bwd) 16-3
160 - James Araneo (WM) pinned Jordan Jones (Bwd) 0:35
170 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) dec. Ryan McNamara (WM) 7-0
182 - Steven Melendez (Bwd) by FFT
195 - Kevin Vera (WM) pinned Luis Acevedo (Bwd) 3:49
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) pinned Maximillian Haegele (WM) 2:12
285 - Jean Jasmin (Bwd) dec. Sam Berger (WM) 4-0
  99 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) dec. Fernando Romero (Bwd) 4-2
106 - Tom Fitzsimons (WM) pinned Brayon Blanco (Bwd) 1:37

West Islip (WI) 77, Deer Park (DP) 10
December 20, 2017
  99 - Nick Marino (WI) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 2:26
106 - Jason Lella (WI) TF Joseph Burns (DP) 17-2 7:56
113 - William Nicholson (WI) by FFT
120 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) by FFT
126 - Aidan Maggio (DP) by FFT
132 - Brian Calhoun (WI) pinned Bryan Collazo (DP) 1:59
138 - Ryan Wilson (WI) pinned Michael Quinones (DP) 0:43
145 - Bobby Filippi (WI) pinned Jason Fells (DP) 3:57
152 - Andrew Renfroe (WI) pinned Jack Delargy (DP) 5:29
160 - Bradley Wilson (WI) pinned Kenneth Cooper (DP) 3:51
170 - Nick Pitocco (DP) md. Kyle Haff (WI) 14-2
182 - Matt Moynihan (WI) pinned TJ Scaffidi (DP) 1:22
195 - Jack Pollock (WI) pinned Javier Sanchez (DP) 5:18
220 - Mathew Valardo (WI) by FFT
285 - Alex Wagner (WI) by FFT

Westhampton (WHB) 41, Sayville (Say) 37
December 20, 2017
  99 - Grant Skala (WHB) md. Mack Murtha (Say) 9-0
106 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) pinned Constantine Michaelides (Say) 2:25
113 - Mike Kontryn (Say) pinned Christopher Smith (WHB) 2:41
120 - Tyler Skala (WHB) md. Connor Cunningham (Say) 10-0
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) by FFT
132 - John Kelly (Say) TF Brandon White (WHB) 15-0
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) md. Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) 14-6
145 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) pinned James Mejia (Say) 4:59
152 - Thatcher Cord (WHB) pinned Jacob Capobianco (Say) 1:51
160 - Hunter Burling (WHB) dec. Reece Pena (Say) 12-5
170 - James Volpe (Say) md. Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) 22-8
182 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Jake Millwater (Say) 2:39
195 - Nathan Bauland (Say) by FFT
220 - Bradley Eisner (Say) by FFT
285 - Nick Destefano (Say) by FFT

St John The Baptist (SJB) 65, Southampton (SH) 18
December 19, 2017
  99 - Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) pinned Alex Boyd (SH) 1:04
106 - Izac Garcia (SJB) pinned Juan De Los Santos Soledad (SH) 2:37
113 - Joseph Madonia (SJB) pinned Seamus Brown (SH) 1:35
120 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) pinned Juan Ramos (SH) 0:29
126 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) pinned Tyler Moore (SH) 2:36
132 - Nicholas Deangelis (SJB) by FFT
138 - Angel Zembrano (SH) pinned Michael Spano (SJB) 1:06
145 - Francis Finn (SJB) pinned Colby Gill (SH) 2:25
152 - Thomas Kleinfelder (SJB) pinned William Bockhaus (SH) 3:20
160 - Robert Gray (SJB) pinned Jackson Brandt (SH) 0:29
170 - Bryan Kuprian (SJB) TF Sal Corozzi (SH) 20-5
182 - Gregory Link (SJB) pinned Derek Espinosa  (SH) 3:59
195 - Anthony Mendino (SH) pinned Carlos Fonseca (SJB) 1:05
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Eric Espinosa (SH) by FFT

Center Morriches Duals
Brentwood (Bwd) 66, Center Moriches (CM) 16
December 16, 2017
126 - Richard Diaz (Bwd) pinned Danny Hromada (CM) 2:58
132 - Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) pinned Robert Waller (CM) 3:12
138 - Donald Wood (CM) pinned Stephan Dajoie (Bwd) 0:43
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) pinned Ray Hatton (CM) 0:59
152 - John O`Neill (CM) pinned Colin Jahkah (Bwd) 1:17
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) pinned Christian Quezoda (CM) 1:17
170 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) pinned Tyler Tache (CM) 0:31
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) by FFT
195 - Joseph Herrera (Bwd) dec. Marcos Arriola (CM) 10-6
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) pinned Khrystian Magee (CM) 3:03
285 - Jean Jasmin (Bwd) dec. Aldar Molina (CM) 7-2
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) pinned Jaiden Holmes (CM) 0:30
106 - Jordan Titus (CM) md. Ean Segarra (Bwd) 12-1
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) by FFT
120 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) pinned Albert Prince (CM) 3:34

Brentwood (Bwd) 80, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 3
December 17, 2017
138 - Stephan Dajoie (Bwd) pinned George Guarnieri (Edmt) 2:27
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) pinned Philip Ahn (Edmt) 1:56
152 - Colin Jahkah (Bwd) pinned Zach Frain (Edmt) 2:12
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Meglino (Edmt) dec. Anthony Gomez (Bwd) 6-3
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) by FFT
195 - Joseph Herrera (Bwd) dec. Maunil Kothari (Edmt) 7-1
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) by FFT
285 - Jean Jasmin (Bwd) by FFT
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) pinned Morai Eman (Edmt) 1:00
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) pinned Jason Older (Edmt) 1:03
120 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) pinned Mitchell Kronk (Edmt) 1:51
126 - Anthony Blanco (Bwd) TF Miles Teperman (Edmt) 17-1
132 - Esteban Sandoval (Bwd) pinned Daniel Hahn (Edmt) 2:28

Brentwood (Bwd) 57, Mattituck (Matt) 23
December 16, 2017
  99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) pinned Fernando Romero (Bwd) 0:49
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) dec. Brian Feeney (Matt) 7-1
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) pinned Tim Davis (Matt) 4:49
120 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) pinned Christian Ardiano (Matt) 3:26
126 - Richard Diaz (Bwd) pinned Jacob Theodorou (Matt) 3:21
132 - Justin Lake (Matt) pinned Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) 3:49
138 - Luke Bokina (Matt) TF Jason Diaz (Bwd) 21-6
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) pinned Ben Webb (Matt) 3:07
152 - Jack Bokina (Matt) pinned Colin Jahkah (Bwd) 2:36
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) dec. Ethan Schmidt (Matt) 4-0
170 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) pinned David Jenkins (Matt) 2:22
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) dec. Colby Suglia (Matt) 14-9
195 - Joseph Herrera (Bwd) pinned Justin Mckinney (Matt) 1:37
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 0:34
285 - Jean Jasmin (Bwd) by FFT

Brentwood (Bwd) 77, Port Washington (PW) 9
December 16, 2017
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) TF Sequoia Perez (PW) 18-2
120 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) by FFT
126 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Richard Diaz (Bwd) 2:49
132 - Brendan Liu (PW) dec. Esteban Sandoval (Bwd) 7-2
138 - Stephan Dajoie (Bwd) by FFT
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) by FFT
152 - Colin Jahkah (Bwd) by FFT
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) pinned Matthew Hassan (PW) 0:36
170 - Devin Choah (Bwd) pinned Matteo Paratare (PW) 0:56
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) by FFT
195 - Joseph Herrera (Bwd) pinned Brenden Vintimilla (PW) 0:52
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) pinned RJ Holt (PW) 2:37
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Chan Lee (PW) 4:24
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) pinned Declan Neville (PW) 0:40
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) pinned Matthew Castillo (PW) 1:39

Brentwood (Bwd) 63, Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 16
December 16, 2017
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) pinned David Ordonez (PV) 1:52
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) dec. Hunter Lundberg (PV) 5-4
120 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) by FFT
126 - Richard Diaz (Bwd) pinned Shane Appell (PV) 3:11
132 - Will Carano (PV) pinned Esteban Sandoval (Bwd) 2:36
138 - Kyle Sams (PV) md. Stephan Dajoie (Bwd) 11-0
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) dec. Mikey Bruno (PV) 6-5
152 - Colin Jahkah (Bwd) dec. Michael Nolan (PV) 3-1
160 - Dean Appell (PV) pinned Jordan Jones (Bwd) 1:46
170 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) by FFT
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) pinned David Maloney (PV) 2:54
195 - Joseph Herrera (Bwd) pinned Rolando Lopez (PV) 5:35
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) by FFT
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) by FFT

Brentwood (Bwd) 55, Smithtown East (SmE) 12
December 17, 2017
152 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) dec. Sean Levine (SmE) 5-1
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) md. William Setters (SmE) 12-4
170 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) pinned Devin Choah (Bwd) 2:15
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) pinned Cole Weiner (SmE) 4:21
195 - Joseph Herrera (Bwd) pinned Kenny Wilson (SmE) 0:35
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) pinned George Orr (SmE) 2:00
285 - Jean Jasmin (Bwd) pinned Christopher Alterio (SmE) 1:01
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) dec. Garrett Davis (SmE) 4-1
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) pinned Matthew Blackton (SmE) 1:09
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) dec. Joseph Campanile (SmE) 7-3
120 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) pinned Connor Malley (SmE) 1:33
126 - Adrian Vitale (SmE) dec. Anthony Blanco (Bwd) 8-2
132 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) dec. Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) 8-2
138 - Stephan Dajoie (Bwd) dec. Christopher Arceri (SmE) 3-1
145 - Pedro Romero (Bwd) dec. Andrew Gengler (SmE) 5-1

Center Moriches (CM) 62, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 19
December 16, 2017
  99 - Jaiden Holmes (CM) by FFT
106 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Morai Eman (Edmt) 0:28
113 - Jason Older (Edmt) pinned Noah Bell (CM) 1:01
120 - Mitchell Kronk (Edmt) pinned Albert Prince (CM) 5:27
126 - Danny Hromada (CM) pinned Nicolas Wisnivesky (Edmt) 1:07
132 - Robert Waller (CM) pinned Miles Teperman (Edmt) 4:21
138 - Donald Wood (CM) TF George Guarnieri (Edmt) 16-1 2:00
145 - Scott Paskiewicz (CM) pinned Matt Mccormack (Edmt) 0:41
152 - John O`Neill (CM) pinned Philip Ahn (Edmt) 0:38
160 - Sean Strebel (CM) pinned Zach Frain (Edmt) 1:46
170 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) dec. Nicholas Meglino (Edmt) 6-3
182 - Dexter Seeley (Edmt) md. Tyler Tache (CM) 13-2
195 - Maunil Kothari (Edmt) dec. Marcos Arriola (CM) 6-0
220 - Khrystian Magee (CM) by FFT
285 - Aldar Molina (CM) by FFT

Center Moriches (CM) 66, Port Washington (PW) 21
December 16, 2017
132 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Robert Waller (CM) 0:46
138 - Donald Wood (CM) pinned Brendan Liu (PW) 4:28
145 - Scott Paskiewicz (CM) by FFT
152 - Christian Quezoda (CM) by FFT
160 - John O`Neill (CM) pinned Matthew Hassan (PW) 1:28
170 - Sean Strebel (CM) pinned Matteo Paratare (PW) 0:46
182 - Tyler Tache (CM) pinned  (PW) 0:46
195 - Marcos Arriola (CM) pinned Brenden Vintimilla (PW) 0:56
220 - Khrystian Magee (CM) pinned RJ Holt (PW) 0:56
285 - Aldar Molina (CM) pinned Chan Lee (PW) 1:13
  99 - Declan Neville (PW) pinned Jaiden Holmes (CM) 0:27
106 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Matthew Castillo (PW) 1:26
113 - Sequoia Perez (PW) by FFT
120 - Tyler Schettino (PW) dec. Albert Prince (CM) 8-3
126 - Danny Hromada (CM) pinned Daron Proctor (PW) 0:51

Center Moriches (CM) 65, Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 12
December 16, 2017
145 - Scott Paskiewicz (CM) pinned Christian Alvarez (PV) 0:47
152 - Michael Nolan (PV) pinned Christian Quezoda (CM) 1:31
160 - John O`Neill (CM) md. Dean Appell (PV) 11-2
170 - Sean Strebel (CM) by FFT
182 - Tyler Tache (CM) pinned David Maloney (PV) 2:53
195 - Rolando Lopez (PV) pinned Marcos Arriola (CM) 0:58
220 - Khrystian Magee (CM) pinned Michael Gaitan (PV) 1:03
285 - Aldar Molina (CM) by FFT
  99 - Jaiden Holmes (CM) by FFT
106 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned David Ordonez (PV) 3:57
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Albert Prince (CM) pinned Finbar Cronin (PV) 2:46
126 - Danny Hromada (CM) md. Shane Appell (PV) 15-4
132 - Dustin Dunkirk (CM) by FFT
138 - Donald Wood (CM) dec. Kyle Sams (PV) 8-7

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 40, Center Moriches (CM) 28
December 16, 2017
138 - Donald Wood (CM) md. Ben Hawthorne (ESM) 11-0
145 - Scott Paskiewicz (CM) dec. AJ Gonzalez (ESM) 4-2
152 - John O`Neill (CM) pinned Ryan Wagner (ESM) 1:53
160 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned Brett Fuhrmann (CM) 1:30
170 - Michael Parrish (ESM) pinned Tyler Tache (CM) 0:15
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Nick Benfante (ESM) pinned Marcos Arriola (CM) 1:15
220 - Khrystian Magee (CM) pinned Peter Baldino (ESM) 0:29
285 - Aldar Molina (CM) dec. John Cordes (ESM) 4-3
  99 - Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) pinned Jaiden Holmes (CM) 5:58
106 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Gabe Travato (ESM) 0:30
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Christian Gannone (ESM) TF Albert Prince (CM) 18-3 4:15
126 - Zach Redding (ESM) TF Danny Hromada (CM) 17-2 5:10
132 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Robert Waller (CM) 1:51

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 66, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 6
December 16, 2017
  99 - Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) by FFT
106 - Gabe Travato (ESM) pinned Morai Eman (Edmt) 0:36
113 - Jason Older (Edmt) by FFT
120 - Stephan Lukas (ESM) pinned Kenny Zhong (Edmt) 0:31
126 - Christian Gannone (ESM) pinned Miles Teperman (Edmt) 4:57
132 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Daniel Hahn (Edmt) 0:38
138 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) dec. George Guarnieri (Edmt) 14-6
145 - Steven Kane (ESM) pinned Matt Mccormack (Edmt) 0:46
152 - Alijah Carter (ESM) pinned Philip Ahn (Edmt) 0:38
160 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned Zach Frain (Edmt) 0:46
170 - Michael Parrish (ESM) dec. Nicholas Meglino (Edmt) 3-2
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) pinned Dexter Seeley (Edmt) 0:13
195 - Frank Walz (ESM) pinned Maunil Kothari (Edmt) 5:24
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 53, Mattituck (Matt) 27
December 16, 2017
  99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) by FFT
106 - Sean Feeney (Matt) md. Gabe Travato (ESM) 9-1
113 - Tim Davis (Matt) by FFT
120 - Christian Gannone (ESM) pinned Luke Altman (Matt) 1:36
126 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Jeremy Salazar (Matt) 2:39
132 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Stephen Masotti (Matt) 3:14
138 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) dec. Justin Lake (Matt) 6-4
145 - Luke Bokina (Matt) TF Steven Kane (ESM) 22-6
152 - Jack Bokina (Matt) pinned Alijah Carter (ESM) 1:22
160 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) md. Ethan Schmidt (Matt) 11-2
170 - Michael Parrish (ESM) pinned David Jenkins (Matt) 3:28
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) md. Colby Suglia (Matt) 14-4
195 - Peter Baldino (ESM) pinned Justin Mckinney (Matt) 1:29
220 - Frank Walz (ESM) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 1:24
285 - John Cordes (ESM) by FFT

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 78, Port Washington (PW) 6
December 16, 2017
  99 - Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) pinned Declan Neville (PW) 3:01
106 - Gabe Travato (ESM) pinned Matthew Castillo (PW) 5:40
113 - Sequoia Perez (PW) by FFT
120 - Christian Gannone (ESM) pinned Daron Proctor (PW) 2:31
126 - Zach Redding (ESM) md. Dan Gibson (PW) 18-5
132 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Brendan Liu (PW) 3:11
138 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) TF Brian Sanchez (PW) 15-0 2:51
145 - Steven Kane (ESM) by FFT
152 - Alijah Carter (ESM) by FFT
160 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned Matthew Hassan (PW) 1:59
170 - Michael Parrish (ESM) pinned Matteo Paratare (PW) 0:43
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) by FFT
195 - Frank Walz (ESM) pinned Brenden Vintimilla (PW) 2:20
220 - Peter Baldino (ESM) pinned RJ Holt (PW) 2:41
285 - John Cordes (ESM) dec. Chan Lee (PW) 3-1

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 49, Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 12
December 16, 2017
152 - Ryan Wagner (ESM) by FFT
160 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) by FFT
170 - Michael Parrish (ESM) by FFT
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) pinned David Maloney (PV) 0:30
195 - Frank Walz (ESM) md. Rolando Lopez (PV) 11-1
220 - Michael Gaitan (PV) dec. Peter Baldino (ESM) 4-2
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - David Ordonez (PV) dec. Gabe Travato (ESM) 8-5
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Stephan Lukas (ESM) pinned Finbar Cronin (PV) 0:48
126 - Rich Kozlowski (ESM) dec. Shane Appell (PV) 6-3
132 - Adam Busiello (ESM) by FFT
138 - Kyle Sams (PV) pinned Ben Hawthorne (ESM) 1:05
145 - AJ Gonzalez (ESM) pinned Christian Alvarez (PV) 0:45

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 45, Smithtown East (SmE) 33
December 16, 2017
106 - Matthew Blackton (SmE) pinned Gabe Travato (ESM) 3:16
113 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) by FFT
120 - Christian Gannone (ESM) dec. Connor Malley (SmE) 10-5
126 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned David Defillippis (SmE) 3:09
132 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Andrew Dailey (SmE) 1:32
138 - Christopher Arceri (SmE) dec. Ben Hawthorne (ESM) 2-1
145 - Steven Kane (ESM) pinned Noah Lavrenchik (SmE) 2:05
152 - Sean Levine (SmE) dec. Alijah Carter (ESM) 2-1
160 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned William Setters (SmE) 5:57
170 - Michael Parrish (ESM) pinned Zachary Shumer (SmE) 5:47
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) pinned Cole Weiner (SmE) 2:27
195 - Kenny Wilson (SmE) dec. Peter Baldino (ESM) 5-0
220 - Frank Walz (ESM) pinned George Orr (SmE) 0:48
285 - Christopher Alterio (SmE) pinned John Cordes (ESM) 0:34
  99 - Garrett Davis (SmE) by FFT

Mattituck (Matt) 75, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 6
December 16, 2017
  99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) by FFT
106 - Brian Feeney (Matt) pinned Morai Eman (Edmt) 1:59
113 - Tim Davis (Matt) pinned Jason Older (Edmt) 0:22
120 - Christian Ardiano (Matt) pinned Mitchell Kronk (Edmt) 1:51
126 - Jacob Theodorou (Matt) md. Miles Teperman (Edmt) 11-1
132 - Justin Lake (Matt) pinned Daniel Hahn (Edmt) 0:55
138 - Luke Bokina (Matt) pinned George Guarnieri (Edmt) 3:00
145 - Ben Webb (Matt) TF Philip Ahn (Edmt) 16-1
152 - Jack Bokina (Matt) pinned Zach Frain (Edmt) 0:37
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned Dexter Seeley (Edmt) 2:34
182 - Nicholas Meglino (Edmt) pinned David Jenkins (Matt) 4:50
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Maunil Kothari (Edmt) 1:28
220 - Justin Mckinney (Matt) by FFT
285 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) by FFT

Mattituck (Matt) 57, Port Washington (PW) 16
December 16, 2017
  99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) pinned Declan Neville (PW) 1:05
106 - Brian Feeney (Matt) dec. Matthew Castillo (PW) 11-5
113 - Tim Davis (Matt) pinned Tyler Schettino (PW) 4:59
120 - Daron Proctor (PW) dec. Christian Ardiano (Matt) 9-3
126 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Jacob Theodorou (Matt) 1:03
132 - Brendan Liu (PW) md. Stephen Masotti (Matt) 11-0
138 - Justin Lake (Matt) by FFT
145 - Luke Bokina (Matt) by FFT
152 - Ben Webb (Matt) by FFT
160 - Jack Bokina (Matt) pinned Matthew Hassan (PW) 1:40
170 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned Matteo Paratare (PW) 1:43
182 - David Jenkins (Matt) by FFT
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Brenden Vintimilla (PW) 3:32
220 - RJ Holt (PW) dec. Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 1-0
285 - Double Forfeit

Mattituck (Matt) 57, Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 16
December 16, 2017
106 - Brian Feeney (Matt) pinned David Ordonez (PV) 1:13
113 - Tim Davis (Matt) by FFT
120 - Luke Altman (Matt) pinned Finbar Cronin (PV) 1:30
126 - Jeremy Salazar (Matt) pinned Shane Appell (PV) 0:44
132 - Will Carano (PV) dec. Justin Lake (Matt) 9-4
138 - Kyle Sams (PV) md. Stephen Masotti (Matt) 14-6
145 - Luke Bokina (Matt) dec. Mikey Bruno (PV) 5-0
152 - Michael Nolan (PV) pinned Ben Webb (Matt) 5:52
160 - Jack Bokina (Matt) pinned Dean Appell (PV) 4:49
170 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) by FFT
182 - David Jenkins (Matt) pinned David Maloney (PV) 2:49
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Rolando Lopez (PV) 5:42
220 - Michael Gaitan (PV) dec. Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 4-3
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) by FFT

Port Washington (PW) 49, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 24
December 16, 2017
  99 - Declan Neville (PW) by FFT
106 - Matthew Castillo (PW) pinned Morai Eman (Edmt) 1:43
113 - Tyler Schettino (PW) dec. Jason Older (Edmt) 4-2
120 - Daron Proctor (PW) pinned Kenny Zhong (Edmt) 0:26
126 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Miles Teperman (Edmt) 0:47
132 - Thomas Mascia (PW) pinned Daniel Hahn (Edmt) 3:02
138 - Brendan Liu (PW) md. George Guarnieri (Edmt) 11-2
145 - Philip Ahn (Edmt) by FFT
152 - Zach Frain (Edmt) by FFT
160 - Matthew Hassan (PW) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Meglino (Edmt) pinned Matteo Paratare (PW) 1:40
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Maunil Kothari (Edmt) pinned Brenden Vintimilla (PW) 3:57
220 - RJ Holt (PW) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Rocky Point (RP) 64, Center Moriches (CM) 17
December 16, 2017
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Noah Bell (CM) 0:51
120 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Albert Prince (CM) 1:50
126 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Danny Hromada (CM) 1:32
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) pinned Dustin Dunkirk (CM) 1:32
138 - Donald Wood (CM) dec. Ryan Callahan (RP) 8-3
145 - Donald Hammarth (RP) md. Scott Paskiewicz (CM) 11-1
152 - John O`Neill (CM) md. Robert Pliska (RP) 9-1
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Lajess Sawyer (CM) 1:49
170 - Brian Smith (RP) pinned Brett Fuhrmann (CM) 0:59
182 - Mickey Gold (RP) pinned Tyler Tache (CM) 0:59
195 - Salvatore Aprile (RP) pinned Marcos Arriola (CM) 0:53
220 - Khrystian Magee (CM) pinned Johnny Russo (RP) 1:47
285 - Jake Pohl (RP) pinned Aldar Molina (CM) 1:34
  99 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Jaiden Holmes (CM) 0:23
106 - Jordan Titus (CM) md. Justin Amendola (RP) 11-0

Rocky Point (RP) 86, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 0
December 16, 2017
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Morai Eman (Edmt) 1:11
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Jason Older (Edmt) 1:33
120 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Mitchell Kronk (Edmt) 0:44
126 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Miles Teperman (Edmt) 0:37
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) pinned Daniel Hahn (Edmt) 0:22
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) TF George Guarnieri (Edmt) 19-4 4:00
145 - Donald Hammarth (RP) pinned Philip Ahn (Edmt) 0:35
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Matt Mccormack (Edmt) 0:26
160 - Ted Accardi (RP) pinned Zach Frain (Edmt) 1:25
170 - Corey Connolly (RP) dec. Nicholas Meglino (Edmt) 6-4
182 - Mickey Gold (RP) pinned Dexter Seeley (Edmt) 1:46
195 - Salvatore Aprile (RP) pinned Maunil Kothari (Edmt) 3:20
220 - Johnny Russo (RP) by FFT
285 - Jake Pohl (RP) by FFT
  99 - Nick Lamorte (RP) by FFT

Rocky Point (RP) 57, Mattituck (Matt) 25
December 16, 2017
  99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) pinned Nick Lamorte (RP) 4:39
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Brian Feeney (Matt) 0:34
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Tim Davis (Matt) 1:42
120 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Luke Altman (Matt) 0:30
126 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Jeremy Salazar (Matt) 0:55
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) TF Justin Lake (Matt) 15-0
138 - Luke Bokina (Matt) md. Ryan Callahan (RP) 11-1
145 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Ben Webb (Matt) 1:03
152 - Donald Hammarth (RP) by FFT
160 - Jack Bokina (Matt) dec. Corey Connolly (RP) 8-5
170 - Mickey Gold (RP) md. Ethan Schmidt (Matt) 11-3
182 - Salvatore Aprile (RP) pinned David Jenkins (Matt) 5:24
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Johnny Russo (RP) 4:24
220 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) by FFT
285 - Jake Pohl (RP) by FFT

Rocky Point (RP) 71, Port Washington (PW) 9
December 16, 2017
  99 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Declan Neville (PW)
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Matthew Castillo (PW)
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) TF Sequoia Perez (PW) 19-2
120 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Daron Proctor (PW)
126 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) dec. Dan Gibson (PW) 9-2
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) md. Brendan Liu (PW) 12-2
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) pinned Brian Sanchez (PW)
145 - Donald Hammarth (RP) by FFT
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) by FFT
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) TF Matthew Hassan (PW) 17-2
170 - Mickey Gold (RP) pinned Matteo Paratare (PW)
182 - Salvatore Aprile (RP) pinned  (PW)
195 - Brenden Vintimilla (PW) dec. Johnny Russo (RP) 10-4
220 - RJ Holt (PW) by FFT
285 - Jake Pohl (RP) by FFT

Rocky Point (RP) 75, Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 4
December 16, 2017
126 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Shane Appell (PV) 4:22
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) dec. Will Carano (PV) 7-4
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) dec. Kyle Sams (PV) 6-4
145 - Donald Hammarth (RP) pinned Christian Alvarez (PV) 5:04
152 - Michael Nolan (PV) md. Ted Accardi (RP) 13-4
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Dean Appell (PV) 3:32
170 - Brian Smith (RP) by FFT
182 - Mickey Gold (RP) pinned David Maloney (PV) 0:34
195 - Salvatore Aprile (RP) dec. Rolando Lopez (PV) 4-0
220 - Oscar Castro (RP) by FFT
285 - Jake Pohl (RP) by FFT
  99 - Matthew Sloane (RP) by FFT
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Trent Wacaser (PV) 0:27
113 - Ben Lindberg (RP) by FFT
120 - Logan Sciotto (RP) by FFT

Rocky Point (RP) 62, Smithtown East (SmE) 18
December 16, 2017
  99 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Garrett Davis (SmE) 1:11
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Matthew Blackton (SmE) 1:17
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Joseph Campanile (SmE) 2:50
120 - Evan Matias (RP) TF Connor Malley (SmE) 16-1 5:20
126 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Adrian Vitale (SmE) 1:02
132 - Kris Ketchum (RP) pinned Andrew Dailey (SmE) 0:42
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) pinned Christopher Arceri (SmE) 1:39
145 - Donald Hammarth (RP) dec. Andrew Gengler (SmE) 10-9
152 - Sean Levine (SmE) dec. Robert Pliska (RP) 4-0
160 - William Setters (SmE) dec. Brian Smith (RP) 4-2
170 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Zachary Shumer (SmE) 0:45
182 - Mickey Gold (RP) pinned Cole Weiner (SmE) 0:19
195 - Salvatore Aprile (RP) pinned Kenny Wilson (SmE) 0:22
220 - George Orr (SmE) pinned Johnny Russo (RP) 0:25
285 - Christopher Alterio (SmE) pinned Jake Pohl (RP) 1:14

Smithtown East (SmE) 51, Center Moriches (CM) 27
December 17, 2017
  99 - Garrett Davis (SmE) pinned Jaiden Holmes (CM) 1:17
106 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Matthew Blackton (SmE) 1:01
113 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) by FFT
120 - Adrian Vitale (SmE) pinned Albert Prince (CM) 1:58
126 - Connor Malley (SmE) dec. Danny Hromada (CM) 13-6
132 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) dec. Robert Waller (CM) 4-2
138 - Donald Wood (CM) pinned Christopher Arceri (SmE) 1:05
145 - Ryan Quinn (SmE) pinned Scott Paskiewicz (CM) 3:53
152 - Sean Levine (SmE) dec. Christian Quezoda (CM) 8-4
160 - John O`Neill (CM) TF William Setters (SmE) 15-0 3:50
170 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) pinned Brett Fuhrmann (CM) 0:58
182 - Tyler Tache (CM) md. Cole Weiner (SmE) 10-1
195 - Kenny Wilson (SmE) pinned Marcos Arriola (CM) 3:35
220 - Khrystian Magee (CM) pinned George Orr (SmE) 0:23
285 - Christopher Alterio (SmE) pinned Aldar Molina (CM) 5:03

Smithtown East (SmE) 78, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 3
December 16, 2017
  99 - Garrett Davis (SmE) by FFT
106 - Matthew Blackton (SmE) pinned Morai Eman (Edmt) 0:45
113 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) pinned Jason Older (Edmt) 1:58
120 - Adrian Vitale (SmE) pinned Chris Ahn (Edmt) 1:06
126 - Connor Malley (SmE) TF Miles Teperman (Edmt) 17-2 4:25
132 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) pinned Daniel Hahn (Edmt) 2:38
138 - Christopher Arceri (SmE) md. George Guarnieri (Edmt) 21-9
145 - Noah Lavrenchik (SmE) pinned Philip Ahn (Edmt) 1:12
152 - Sean Levine (SmE) pinned Zach Frain (Edmt) 2:31
160 - William Setters (SmE) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Meglino (Edmt) dec. Zachary Shumer (SmE) 9-2
182 - Cole Weiner (SmE) by FFT
195 - Kenny Wilson (SmE) dec. Maunil Kothari (Edmt) 3-0
220 - George Orr (SmE) by FFT
285 - Christopher Alterio (SmE) by FFT

Smithtown East (SmE) 42, Mattituck (Matt) 31
December 16, 2017
  99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) TF Garrett Davis (SmE) 25-10
106 - Brian Feeney (Matt) dec. Matthew Blackton (SmE) 10-3
113 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) md. Tim Davis (Matt) 9-1
120 - Adrian Vitale (SmE) pinned Christian Ardiano (Matt) 3:59
126 - Connor Malley (SmE) TF Jacob Theodorou (Matt) 19-4
132 - Justin Lake (Matt) pinned Andrew Dailey (SmE) 5:27
138 - Luke Bokina (Matt) pinned Christopher Arceri (SmE) 4:36
145 - Andrew Gengler (SmE) dec. Ben Webb (Matt) 7-5
152 - Jack Bokina (Matt) TF Sean Levine (SmE) 18-3
160 - William Setters (SmE) dec. Ethan Schmidt (Matt) 9-2
170 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) pinned David Jenkins (Matt) 0:54
182 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Cole Weiner (SmE) 2:20
195 - Kenny Wilson (SmE) pinned Justin Mckinney (Matt) 0:11
220 - George Orr (SmE) dec. Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 2-0
285 - Christopher Alterio (SmE) by FFT

Smithtown East (SmE) 66, Port Washington (PW) 16
December 16, 2017
  99 - Garrett Davis (SmE) pinned Declan Neville (PW) 0:56
106 - Matthew Blackton (SmE) pinned Matthew Castillo (PW)
113 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) md. Tyler Schettino (PW) 12-4
120 - Connor Malley (SmE) pinned Daron Proctor (PW) 1:10
126 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned David Defillippis (SmE) 2:46
132 - Brendan Liu (PW) md. Andrew Dailey (SmE) 8-0
138 - Christopher Arceri (SmE) TF Mark Napoli (PW) 15-0 5:22
145 - Andrew Gengler (SmE) by FFT
152 - Sean Levine (SmE) by FFT
160 - Matthew Hassan (PW) pinned William Setters (SmE) 1:25
170 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) pinned Matteo Paratare (PW) 1:09
182 - Cole Weiner (SmE) by FFT
195 - Kenny Wilson (SmE) dec. Brenden Vintimilla (PW) 8-5
220 - George Orr (SmE) pinned RJ Holt (PW) 2:39
285 - Christopher Alterio (SmE) pinned Chan Lee (PW) 0:43

Smithtown East (SmE) 62, Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 12
December 16, 2017
132 - Will Carano (PV) dec. Andrew Dailey (SmE) 12-5
138 - Kyle Sams (PV) dec. Christopher Arceri (SmE) 5-3
145 - Ryan Quinn (SmE) pinned Christian Alvarez (PV) 3:41
152 - Noah Lavrenchik (SmE) pinned Harry Leiter (PV) 2:33
160 - Sean Levine (SmE) dec. Michael Nolan (PV) 5-2
170 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) by FFT
182 - Cole Weiner (SmE) dec. David Maloney (PV) 5-1
195 - Rolando Lopez (PV) by FFT
220 - George Orr (SmE) pinned Michael Gaitan (PV) 2:25
285 - Christopher Alterio (SmE) by FFT
  99 - Garrett Davis (SmE) by FFT
106 - Matthew Blackton (SmE) dec. David Ordonez (PV) 9-7
113 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) by FFT
120 - Adrian Vitale (SmE) pinned Finbar Cronin (PV) 0:57
126 - Connor Malley (SmE) TF Shane Appell (PV) 16-1 4:15

Bob Armstrong Cup at Port Jefferson
December 16, 2017
Team Scores
1. Mount Sinai 240.5
2. Ward Melville 201
3. Port Jefferson 186.5
4. Riverhead 160.5
5. Harborfields 156.5
6. Newfield 114
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) dec. Brenden Goodrich (MtS) 2-0 SV
106 - Tom Fitzsimons (WM) pinned Ashton Sylvia (Harb) 1:41
113 - Mark Matyka (Riv) pinned Ricky D`Elia (PJ) 0:46
120 - Brendan Rogers (PJ) pinned Tristen Nardi (MtS) 3:15
126 - Vincent Miceli (PJ) dec. Mike O`Brien (MtS) 3-0
132 - Matt Campo (MtS) dec. Don Mastrioanni (Harb) 6-2
138 - Rafael Lievano (WM) TF Hunter Hughes (New) 22-7
145 - Mike Zarif (MtS) TF Jay Best (Harb) 22-7
152 - Joe Evangelista (PJ) pinned Dominick Boscarino (MtS) 2:23
160 - James Araneo (WM) md. Nabeel Ahmed (WM) (Maj 9-1
170 - Ryan McNamara (WM) pinned Lawrence Bishop (Riv) 2:38
182 - Mike Sabella (MtS) dec. Chris Debose (Riv) 7-2
195 - Jake Croston (MtS) dec. Paul Toscano (New) 11-4
220 - Carlos Perez (Riv) pinned Anthony Christy (Harb) 5:35
285 - Shireef Leonard (Riv) pinned David Mazzella (MtS) 1:27
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Vin Miceli (Port Jefferson, 126) 
Champion of Champions: Vin Miceli (Port Jefferson, 126) 
Most Pins Least Time: Ralph Gray (Riverhead, 152), 4 in 11:38
Consolation Finals
  99 - Anthony D`Eia (PJ) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 2:01
106 - Sam Robertson (PJ) pinned Aaron Held (PJ) 2:40
113 - Julien Vivas (New) TF Joe Sabella (MtS) 15-0
120 - Nick Carino (Harb) pinned Brandon Riccio (Riv) 1:53
126 - Robert Williams (PJ) dec. Andrew Guirgis (WM) 13-9
132 - Chris Stellwagen (WM) dec. Kian Firouzina (Harb) 2-0
138 - Ryan Robertson (PJ) pinned Ryan Shanian (MtS) 2:30
145 - Daniel Cassera (WM) dec. Antonio Vaquiz (New) 6-2
152 - Yusef Azeem (MtS) pinned Joseph Longo (PJ) 1:42
160 - Matt Murphy (PJ) dec. Joe Goodrich (MtS) 3-1 SV
170 - Conrad Sund (PJ) dec. Hogan Henrikson (Harb) 6-4
182 - Chris Lepore (PJ) dec. Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 8-2
195 - Kevin Vera (WM) dec. Maximillian Haegele (WM) 2-1
220 - Sam Berger (WM) dec. Patrick Ganter (New) 1-0
285 - Ronan Cruz (Riv) pinned Scott Coleman (Harb) 2:30
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) pinned Aidan O`Brien (WM) 4:40
106 - No Match
113 - Lucas DeMeo (Harb) dec. Christopher Little (WM) 8-7
120 - Jared Cawley (Riv) pinned Zach Merker (Riv) 4:30
126 - Shawn Bholan (Harb) pinned Stephen Figueroa (New) 5:00
132 - Bossey Dominic (Riv) dec. Michael Peck (New) 7-5
138 - Lucas Cobian (WM) dec. Anthony Bernstein (New) 8-5
145 - Collin Barnard (Harb) dec. Erol Akacay (MtS) 5-2
152 - Ralph Gray (Riv) pinned Jahvan Brown (MtS) 3:59
160 - Ian McGullam (Harb) dec. Rich Harris (MtS) 3-2
170 - Sean Prunty (Riv) pinned Mohab Ali (New) 1:32
182 - Kevyn Bonilla (Riv)
195 - Harry Cona (PJ) dec. Jack Niederberger (PJ) 4-1
220 - Tom Macy (New) dec. Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 4-3
285 - Steven Cruz (Riv) pinned Brian Mahoney (PJ) 1:07

Coach Luksik Duals at Deer Park
Freeport (Fre) 65, Bethpage (Beth) 15
December 16, 2017
  99 - William Mcmullen (Beth) by FFT
106 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Logan Paola (Beth) 1:49
113 - Nicholas Pepe (Beth) by FFT
120 - Chad Elder (Fre) pinned Ryan Resnick (Beth) 1:50
126 - Sebastian Mauras (Fre) pinned Matthew Brams (Beth) 2:23
132 - Neo Fearon  (Fre) pinned Ryan Walker (Beth) 3:09
138 - Lee Mauras (Fre) by FFT
145 - Jordan Gay (Fre) by FFT
152 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) pinned Brody Paola (Beth) 1:11
160 - William Rivera (Fre) by FFT
170 - Andrew Rivera (Fre) pinned Andrew Testani (Beth) 0:30
182 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Dominic Zizzo (Beth) 1:00
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) dec. Donovan Watson (Fre) 9-3
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) TF Michael Soto (Beth) 16-1

Freeport (Fre) 48, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 28
December 16, 2017
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) by FFT
106 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) pinned Jerry Ellis (Fre) 3:18
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Chad Elder (Fre) dec. Saajid Pinate (HHHE) 3-2
126 - Sebastian Mauras (Fre) pinned Dylan Campbell (HHHE) 1:37
132 - Tate Kershner (HHHE) pinned Baldwin Cepeda (Fre) 1:37
138 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) md. Lee Mauras (Fre) 11-1
145 - Jeremy Grafstein (HHHE) pinned Jordan Gay (Fre) 5:27
152 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) pinned Adrian Yance (HHHE) 1:11
160 - Andrew Rivera (Fre) pinned Lucca Marra (HHHE) 3:13
170 - Javier Lechuga  (Fre) pinned Jordan Alicea (HHHE) 1:56
182 - Rony Lopez (Fre) by FFT
195 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Zach Stern (HHHE) 0:50
220 - Donovan Watson (Fre) dec. Yashiya Minor (HHHE) 7-3
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) by FFT

Freeport (Fre) 41, North Babylon (NB) 40
December 16, 2017
  99 - Justin Ripp (NB) by FFT
106 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) TF Brandon Picerno (NB) 18-2
113 - Andrew Goldstein (NB) by FFT
120 - Chad Elder (Fre) dec. Sean Carter (NB) 2-1
126 - Sebastian Mauras (Fre) by FFT
132 - Neo Fearon  (Fre) dec. Justin Figueroa (NB) 6-3
138 - Tony Negron (NB) pinned Baldwin Cepeda (Fre) 0:37
145 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned George Tsavaris (NB) 1:53
152 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) pinned Frankie Paulino (Fre) 0:23
160 - Mathew Humpf (NB) pinned William Rivera (Fre) 3:50
170 - Michael Sullivan (NB) pinned Andrew Rivera (Fre) 3:23
182 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) md. Rony Lopez (Fre) 15-2
195 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Joseph Kolk (NB) 1:23
220 - Donovan Watson (Fre) pinned Nicholas Sokol (NB) 4:43
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Trey Randall (NB) 5:43

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 45, Deer Park (DP) 21
December 16, 2017
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) dec. Daniel Bartolomei (DP) 5-3
106 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) dec. Joseph Burns (DP) 5-4
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Angelo Lupo (HHHE) by FFT
126 - Saajid Pinate (HHHE) dec. Aidan Maggio (DP) 9-2
132 - Nile Love (HHHE) pinned Bryan Collazo (DP) 0:56
138 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Michael Quinones (DP) 0:39
145 - Jeremy Grafstein (HHHE) pinned Jason Fells (DP) 1:23
152 - Kenneth Cooper (DP) pinned Adrian Yance (HHHE) 3:01
160 - Nick Pitocco (DP) pinned Lucca Marra (HHHE) 2:38
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) dec. Jordan Alicea (HHHE) 3-1
182 - David Reich (DP) by FFT
195 - Zach Stern (HHHE) pinned TJ Scaffidi (DP) 2:40
220 - Yashiya Minor (HHHE) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 43, Walt Whitman (WW) 22
December 16, 2017
  99 - Thomas Costas (WW) dec. Akai Weber (HHHE) 5-0
106 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) pinned Tyrese Carpenter (WW) 3:38
113 - Herson Cisneros Campos (WW) by FFT
120 - Saajid Pinate (HHHE) pinned Kevin Flores (WW) 0:36
126 - Luis Catalan Hernandez (WW) pinned Kyle Krauss (HHHE) 3:02
132 - Tate Kershner (HHHE) pinned Elvis Vasquez (WW) 3:14
138 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Peter Marion (WW) 1:18
145 - Joseph Feola (WW) md. Jeremy Grafstein (HHHE) 13-3
152 - Jose Yance (HHHE) pinned David Costa (WW) 2:24
160 - Jared Zenie (WW) dec. Lucca Marra (HHHE) 6-0
170 - Jordan Alicea (HHHE) dec. Kevin McKenna (WW) 4-3
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Zach Stern (HHHE) md. Luis Baires (WW) 10-2
220 - Yashiya Minor (HHHE) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Lindenhurst (Lind) 70, Bethpage (Beth) 18
December 16, 2017
113 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Nicholas Pepe (Beth) 1:07
120 - Keith Renick (Lind) pinned John Santoro (Beth) 5:32
126 - Anthony Colavito (Lind) pinned Matthew Brams (Beth) 4:10
132 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) md. Ryan Walker (Beth) 12-1
138 - Joe Cabrera (Lind) by FFT
145 - Jake Trovato (Lind) by FFT
152 - Brody Paola (Beth) pinned Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) 1:10
160 - Santiago Jurado (Lind) by FFT
170 - Anthony Ciminera (Lind) pinned Andrew Testani (Beth) 1:51
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) pinned Dominic Zizzo (Beth) 3:43
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) by FFT
220 - Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind) pinned Michael Soto (Beth) 5:17
285 - Alex Ludweig (Beth) pinned David Bloom (Lind) 5:16
  99 - William Mcmullen (Beth) pinned Edwin Contreras (Lind) 2:43
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Julian Elmasry (Beth) 0:52

Lindenhurst (Lind) 42, Freeport (Fre) 35
December 16, 2017
  99 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) by FFT
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Jerry Ellis (Fre) 1:57
113 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) by FFT
120 - Chad Elder (Fre) TF Keith Renick (Lind) 16-1 4:17
126 - Sebastian Mauras (Fre) pinned Anthony Colavito (Lind) 0:57
132 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned Baldwin Cepeda (Fre) 5:57
138 - Baldwin Cepeda (Fre) pinned Joe Cabrera (Lind) 1:15
145 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Jordan Gay (Fre) 1:08
152 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) pinned Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) 2:38
160 - William Rivera (Fre) dec. Santiago Jurado (Lind) 7-3
170 - James Henn (Lind) pinned Javier Lechuga  (Fre) 3:50
182 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Nick Giannelli (Lind) 1:17
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) dec. Troy Saraldi (Fre) 5-4
220 - Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind) dec. Donovan Watson (Fre) 3-0
285 -

Lindenhurst (Lind) 51, North Babylon (NB) 34
December 16, 2017
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) by FFT
113 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Andrew Goldstein (NB) 1:56
120 - Sean Carter (NB) md. Keith Renick (Lind) 16-4
126 - Anthony Colavito (Lind) by FFT
132 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned Justin Figueroa (NB) 2:30
138 - Joe Cabrera (Lind) dec. Bryan Martinez (NB) 7-1
145 - Tony Negron (NB) pinned Jake Trovato (Lind) 0:37
152 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) pinned Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) 0:20
160 - Mathew Humpf (NB) pinned Santiago Jurado (Lind) 4:52
170 - Michael Sullivan (NB) pinned James Henn (Lind) 0:43
182 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) pinned Jack Winey (Lind) 2:50
195 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) pinned Jashon Hines (NB) 1:10
220 - Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind) pinned Trey Randall (NB) 1:05
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Nicholas Sokol (NB) 1:09
  99 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) pinned Justin Ripp (NB) 1:33

MacArthur (Mac) 68, Deer Park (DP) 3
December 16, 2017
  99 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 0:45
106 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) TF Joseph Burns (DP) 15-0 4:17
113 - Jake Schneider (Mac) by FFT
120 - Daniel Steinmann (Mac) by FFT
126 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) dec. Aidan Maggio (DP) 5-0
132 - Thomas Mauro (Mac) pinned Bryan Collazo (DP) 2:38
138 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) pinned Michael Quinones (DP) 1:16
145 - Louis Calone (Mac) pinned Jason Fells (DP) 2:52
152 - Kenneth Cooper (DP) dec. Christian Dougherty (Mac) 10-4
160 - Stefano McBroom (Mac) dec. Nick Pitocco (DP) 2-1
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) dec. Jordan Galaor (DP) 7-1
182 - Steven Orandello (Mac) pinned David Reich (DP) 3:18
195 - Joseph Razza (Mac) pinned TJ Scaffidi (DP) 0:52
220 - Jake Hunter (Mac) pinned Javier Sanchez (DP) 0:34
285 - Double Forfeit

MacArthur (Mac) 51, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 18
December 16, 2017
106 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) dec. Jared Gallub (HHHE) 6-4
113 - Jake Schneider (Mac) by FFT
120 - Daniel Steinmann (Mac) dec. Saajid Pinate (HHHE) 9-3
126 - Dylan Campbell (HHHE) dec. Nick Dougherty (Mac) 6-5
132 - Tate Kershner (HHHE) pinned Thomas Mauro (Mac) 3:23
138 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Michael Langelotti (Mac) 1:39
145 - Louis Calone (Mac) dec. Jose Yance (HHHE) 4-0
152 - Christian Dougherty (Mac) pinned Lucca Marra (HHHE) 1:15
160 - Stefano McBroom (Mac) pinned Adrian Yance (HHHE) 1:02
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) dec. Jordan Alicea (HHHE) 5-0
182 - Shane Scafidi (Mac) by FFT
195 - Steven Orandello (Mac) dec. Zach Stern (HHHE) 1-0
220 - Yashiya Minor (HHHE) dec. Joseph Razza (Mac) 3-2
285 - Jake Hunter (Mac) by FFT
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) pinned Akai Weber (HHHE) 1:01

MacArthur (Mac) 42, Lindenhurst (Lind) 30
December 16, 2017
120 - Daniel Steinmann (Mac) pinned Keith Renick (Lind) 3:00
126 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) pinned Anthony Colavito (Lind) 3:44
132 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned Thomas Mauro (Mac) 3:38
138 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) pinned Joe Cabrera (Lind) 3:50
145 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Louis Calone (Mac) 5:31
152 - Christian Dougherty (Mac) md. Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) 9-1
160 - Stefano McBroom (Mac) pinned Santiago Jurado (Lind) 3:31
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) TF James Henn (Lind) 17-2 4:40
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) dec. Steven Orandello (Mac) 2-1
195 - Jack Winey (Lind) pinned Joseph Razza (Mac) 1:03
220 - Jake Hunter (Mac) dec. Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind) 3-1 SV
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) by FFT
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) dec. Edwin Contreras (Lind) 3-2
106 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) dec. Sean Lennon (Lind) 8-4
113 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) dec. Jake Schneider (Mac) 7-6

MacArthur (Mac) 72, Walt Whitman (WW) 12
December 16, 2017
113 - Jake Schneider (Mac) pinned Kevin Flores (WW) 5:15
120 - Daniel Steinmann (Mac) by FFT
126 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) dec. Thomas De Gaetano (WW) 3-2
132 - Elvis Vasquez (WW) pinned Thomas Mauro (Mac) 3:00
138 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) dec. Peter Marion (WW) 6-4
145 - Joseph Feola (WW) pinned Louis Calone (Mac) 1:49
152 - Christian Dougherty (Mac) pinned David Costa (WW) 1:57
160 - Stefano McBroom (Mac) pinned Jared Zenie (WW) 3:07
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Kevin McKenna (WW) 4:30
182 - Shane Scafidi (Mac) by FFT
195 - Steven Orandello (Mac) pinned Kevin Ochoa (WW) 3:33
220 - Joseph Razza (Mac) pinned Luis Baires (WW) 5:49
285 - Jake Hunter (Mac) by FFT
  99 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Thomas Costas (WW) 1:01
106 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) pinned Tyrese Carpenter (WW) 1:43

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament at Walton
December 16, 2017
Team Scores
1. Longwood 200
2. Port Jervis 197 - Sec 9
3. Homer 160 - Sec 3
4. Walton-Delhi 158 - Sec 4
5. Sherburne-Earlville 153 - Sec 3
6. Susquehanna Valley 132 - Sec 4
7. Owego Free Academy 130 - Sec 4
8. Northeast Bradford 126.5 - PA
9. Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West 89 - Sec 9
10. Otselic Valley 69.5 - Sec 3
11. Whitney Point 59 - Sec 4
12. Ithaca 50 - Sec 4
13. Sidney 48 - Sec 4
14. Oxford Academy 20 - Sec 4
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Nate Merwin (Wal) pinned Joey Curreri (ELSW) 1:06
106 - Cody Merwin (Wal) dec. Cooper Rice (Ox) 3-2
113 - Chandler Merwin (Wal) md. Eric Tigue (PJ) 1:24
120 - Caleb Robinson (Wal) pinned Nick Rice (Hom) 1:33
126 - Matthew McCumber (Hom) dec. Joey Amato (PJ) 7-5 SV
132 - Noah Thomas (Hom) pinned Carson Sauschuck (PJ) 5:26
138 - Wayne Lamont (Lwd) tf YaMeek Kendrick (WP) 17-1; 4:19
145 - Ruben Cruces (Lwd) dec. Reed Scott (Sid) 6-4
152 - Paddy Lupole (SV) pinned Keith Rood (SE) :30
160 - William Harrison (PJ) dec. Cameron Bundy (OFA) 3-2
170 - Tyler Devonshire (NB) md. Bailey Walzer (SE) 13-3
182 - Jason Butler (PJ) md. Mithell Knapp (SV) 9-0
195 - Richie Knapp (SV) pinned Hunter O'Gorman (Hom) 1:38
220 - Dylan Dunham (WP) pinned Alex Thompson (SE) 1:51
285 - Bailey Wood (Wal) dec. Owen Marriott (NB) 5-2
Consolation Finals
  99 - Nathan Purtell (OV) pinned Mason Rappold (Lwd) 2:16
106 - Jacob Morris (OFA) dec. Jacob Rice (Hom) 11-4
113 - Brandon Battiste (Lwd) pinned Dustin Copeland (Wal) :53
120 - Avery Middendorf (OFA) dec. Ty Robinson (Wal) 4-0
126 - Caleb Hartwell (Sid) dec. Hunter Martin (OFA) 5-1
132 - Morgan Lakin (SE) dec. Destin Moore (NB) 8-3
138 - Corbin Learned (OV) dec. Darren Rich (Ith) 3-1
145 - Gabe Cline (Hom) dec. James Ossont (OV) 4-2
152 - Luke Jones (ELSW) pinned Aaron Boss (NB) 2:26
182 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) pinned Jessie Lynch (SE) 1:59
220 - Dawson Brown (NB) dec. Midjerry Paul (Lwd) 8-3
285 - Warren Russell (Ith) dec. Connor Cleary (SV) 7-2
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Andrew Laubach (OFA) def. Jacob Coral (Lwd) by FFT
113 - Owen Levine (Ith) pinned Tim Dirie (ELSW) :59
126 - Brody Silcox (Wal) pinned Kalean Smith (Wal) 3:42
132 - Dakota Hackett (OV) dec. Bertran Dure (SV) 10-5
145 - Joseph Reed (PJ) dec. Collin Cronk (Hom) 9-7
152 - Joseph Mahaney (PJ) dec. Charles Lines (Hom) 11-5
170 - Paul Morse (Hom) pinned James DeAveiro (ELSW) 2:28
182 - Tyler Benjamin (OFA) pinned Trevor Frable (SV) 1:54
195 - Tanner Campbell (SE) pinned Mason Pratt (OFA) 1:24
220 - Cooper Cantella (OFA) dec. Mitchell Enright (SV) 5-1
285 - Elijah Stowe (Lwd) pinned James Oosterom (PJ) 3:45
Semifinals
  99 - Joey Curreri (ELSW) pinned Mason Rappold (Lwd) 5:22
          Nate Merwin (Wal) dec. Nathan Purtell (OV) 13-8
106 - Cody Merwin (Wal) dec. Jacob Morris (OFA) 4-1
          Cooper Rice (Ox) dec. Jacob Rice (Hom) 8-3
113 - Chandler Merwin (Wal) pinned Tim Dirie (ELSW) :35
          Eric Tigue (PJ) pinned Brandon Battiste (Lwd) 1:24
120 - Nick Rice (Hom) dec. Avery Middendorf (OFA) 7-5
          Caleb Robinson (Wal) pinned Ty Robinson (Wal) 1:52
126 - Matthew McCumber (Hom) dec. Caleb Hartwell (Sid) 4-2
          Joey Amato (PJ) md. Hunter Martin (OFA) 12-0
132 - Carson Sauschuck (PJ) md. Destin Moore (NB) 13-0
          Noah Thomas (Hom) pinned Morgan Lakin (SE) 1:53
138 - Wayne Lamont (Lwd) dec. Darren Rich (Ith) 4-2
          YaMeek Kendrick (WP) pinned Corbin Learned (OV) :48
145 - Reed Scott (Sid) dec. Gabe Cline (Hom) 4-2
          Ruben Cruces (Lwd) pinned Joseph Reed (PJ) 1:08
152 - Paddy Lupole (SV) pinned Charles Lines (Hom) :29
          Keith Rood (SE) pinned Luke Jones (ELSW) :54
160 - Cameron Bundy (OFA) dec. Griffin Roddy (PJ) 3-1
          William Harrison (PJ) md. Vincent Albertina (SE) 8-0
170 - Tyler Devonshire (NB) md. James DeAveiro (ELSW) 12-1
          Bailey Walzer (SE) md. Paul Morse (Hom) 11-3
182 - Mithell Knapp (SV) pinned Trevor Frable (SV) 3:47
          Jason Butler (PJ) pinned Tyler Pelech (Lwd) 1:52
195 - Richie Knapp (SV) pinned Mason Pratt (OFA) :48
          Hunter O'Gorman (Hom) pinned Tanner Campbell (SE) 1:30
220 - Dylan Dunham (WP) pinned Dawson Brown (NB) 4:29
          Alex Thompson (SE) pinned Midjerry Paul (Lwd) 3:07
285 - Bailey Wood (Wal) pinned Elijah Stowe (Lwd) 1:56
          Owen Marriott (NB) pinned James Oosterom (PJ) 3:22

Doc Fallot Memorial Duals At Hampton Bays
Connetquot (Con) 83, Hampton Bays (HB) 6
December 16, 2017
170 - Yanni Balasis (Con) pinned Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 3:59
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 0:40
195 - Jared Baker (Con) by FFT
220 - Jackson Perez (HB) dec. James Scaribino (Con) 6-1
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Marek Maslowski (HB) 0:20
  99 - Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 3:56
106 - Christian Paredes (Con) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 0:44
113 - Willy Kraus (HB) dec. Steven Wilkinson (Con) 5-3
120 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Michael Caltabiano (HB) 2:13
126 - William Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Nicolas Pacheco (HB) 1:00
132 - Joe Kasten (Con) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 3:08
138 - Anthony Levanti (Con) pinned Alex Velasquez (HB) 1:16
145 - Emmanuel Cyrille (Con) by FFT
152 - Anthony Coppola (Con) TF William Krivickas (HB) 16-0
160 - Gil Santiago (Con) pinned Kevin Osorio (HB) 2:18

Connetquot (Con) 84, North Babylon B (NB) 0
December 16, 2017
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) by FFT
195 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) dec. Keyzhawn Philip (NB-B) 11-4
220 - James Scaribino (Con) by FFT
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Jason O`Keefe (NB-B) 3:42
  99 - Christian Paredes (Con) by FFT
106 - Aaron Chetti (Con) by FFT
113 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) by FFT
120 - Dalton Otto (Con) by FFT
126 - William Obert-Thorn (Con) by FFT
132 - Joe Kasten (Con) by FFT
138 - Eddie Macario (Con) by FFT
145 - Emmanuel Cyrille (Con) pinned Christopher Searson (NB-B) 0:45
152 - David Muchnick (Con) pinned Isaiah Adams (NB-B) 1:30
160 - Gil Santiago (Con) by FFT
170 - Yanni Balasis (Con) dec. Richard Sellers (NB-B) 10-3

Connetquot (Con) 74, West Babylon (WB) 6
December 16, 2017
195 - Jared Baker (Con) dec. Cameron Lizardi (WB) 10-3
220 - James Scaribino (Con) pinned Marlon Quintanilla (WB) 1:38
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) pinned Sean Schaller (Con) 1:48
  99 - Christian Paredes (Con) pinned Christopher Critchley (WB) 1:38
106 - Aaron Chetti (Con) md. Lucas Inzirillo (WB) 11-1
113 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) pinned Matthew Lee (WB) 1:33
120 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Peter-John Lampasone (WB) 1:16
126 - William Obert-Thorn (Con) md. Elijah Triana (WB) 14-1
132 - Joe Kasten (Con) dec. Masire Triana (WB) 5-3
138 - Eddie Macario (Con) by FFT
145 - Emmanuel Cyrille (Con) pinned Jack Lavender (WB) 1:37
152 - Anthony Coppola (Con) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 1:32
160 - Gil Santiago (Con) by FFT
170 - Yanni Balasis (Con) pinned Jackson Cabellan (WB) 2:20
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned Christopher Razzo (WB) 0:36

Hampton Bays (HB) 48, Miller Place B (MP) 30
December 16, 2017
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Nicholas Derosa (MP) pinned Erubiel Ramos (HB) 0:49
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) pinned Marek Maslowski (HB) 3:20
  99 - Angel Peralta (HB) TF Nick Aveni (MP) 17-2
106 - Momin Rafiq (MP) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 0:21
113 - Willy Kraus (HB) pinned Ryan Hucke (MP) 3:29
120 - Michael Caltabiano (HB) pinned Ryan Hall (MP) 1:59
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) pinned Liam Schibi (MP) 2:42
132 - Nick Corredor (HB) md. Luke Schibi (MP) 18-8
138 - Alex Velasquez (HB) dec. Taryn Cortes (MP) 8-4
145 - Jordan Syperski (MP) by FFT
152 - Kyle Lombardi (MP) by FFT
160 - Kevin Osorio (HB) by FFT
170 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) by FFT
182 - Michael Blanco (HB) by FFT

Hampton Bays (HB) 54, North Babylon B (NB) 21
December 16, 2017
160 - Kevin Osorio (HB) pinned Aidan Tchinnis (NB-B) 3:12
170 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) pinned Richard Sellers (NB-B) 3:00
182 - Christian Danazar (NB-B) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 3:38
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Jackson Perez (HB) pinned Keyzhawn Philip (NB-B) 3:26
285 - Jason O`Keefe (NB-B) pinned Marek Maslowski (HB) 3:56
  99 - Angel Peralta (HB) by FFT
106 - Sebastian Valencia (HB) by FFT
113 - Willy Kraus (HB) by FFT
120 - Michael Caltabiano (HB) pinned Thomas Moore (NB-B) 0:21
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) pinned Daniel Ronaldo (NB-B) 2:41
132 - Nick Corredor (HB) by FFT
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - Christopher Searson (NB-B) dec. Alex Velasquez (HB) 3-2
152 - Isaiah Adams (NB-B) pinned William Krivickas (HB) 0:52

John Glenn (JG) 34, Connetquot (Con) 33
December 16, 2017
160 - Gil Santiago (Con) pinned Thomas Giaramita (JG) 2:48
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) md. Yanni Balasis (Con) 9-0
182 - Joe Franzese (JG) pinned Kevin Jorgensen (Con) 1:15
195 - Jared Baker (Con) pinned Christian Ramirez (JG) 3:30
220 - Christian Holder (JG) pinned James Scaribino (Con) 3:57
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) dec. Syed Ali (Con) 2-0
  99 - Christian Paredes (Con) pinned Tanay Rametra (JG) 3:14
106 - Alex Hopkins (JG) dec. Aaron Chetti (Con) 8-1
113 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) dec. Jeffrey Roizman (JG) 7-0
120 - Dalton Otto (Con) dec. Jared Albert (JG) 12-5
126 - William Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Brendan Knott (JG) 0:21
132 - Osman Bayrak (JG) dec. Joe Kasten (Con) 7-6
138 - Ryan Hallahan (JG) dec. Eddie Macario (Con) 7-2
145 - Emmanuel Cyrille (Con) dec. Nick Lenio (JG) 5-4
152 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) pinned David Muchnick (Con) 5:13

John Glenn (JG) 83, Hampton Bays (HB) 3
December 16, 2017
182 - Joe Franzese (JG) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 0:27
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) by FFT
220 - Christian Holder (JG) TF Jackson Perez (HB) 15-2
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) pinned Marek Maslowski (HB) 0:36
  99 - Tanay Rametra (JG) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 3:45
106 - Alex Hopkins (JG) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 2:28
113 - Willy Kraus (HB) dec. Jeffrey Roizman (JG) 5-2
120 - Jared Albert (JG) pinned Michael Caltabiano (HB) 1:31
126 - Brendan Knott (JG) pinned Nicolas Pacheco (HB) 4:31
132 - Thomas Witthuhn (JG) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 3:42
138 - Ryan Hallahan (JG) pinned Alex Velasquez (HB) 1:14
145 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) by FFT
152 - Nick Lenio (JG) pinned William Krivickas (HB) 1:35
160 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) pinned Kevin Osorio (HB) 2:41
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) pinned Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 1:11

John Glenn (JG) 87, North Babylon B (NB) 0
December 16, 2017
  99 - Tanay Rametra (JG) by FFT
106 - Alex Hopkins (JG) by FFT
113 - Jeffrey Roizman (JG) by FFT
120 - Jared Albert (JG) pinned Daniel Ronaldo (NB-B) 1:03
126 - Brendan Knott (JG) pinned Thomas Moore (NB-B) 1:30
132 - Thomas Witthuhn (JG) by FFT
138 - Ryan Hallahan (JG) by FFT
145 - Nick Lenio (JG) pinned Dylan Fernandez (NB-B) 0:56
152 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) pinned Isaiah Adams (NB-B) 3:54
160 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) by FFT
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) pinned Richard Sellers (NB-B) 1:45
182 - Joe Franzese (JG) by FFT
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) dec. Keyzhawn Philip (NB-B) 3-2
220 - Christian Holder (JG) by FFT
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) pinned Jason O`Keefe (NB-B) 5:26

John Glenn (JG) 67, St John The Baptist (SJB) 12
December 16, 2017
182 - Joe Franzese (JG) by FFT
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) by FFT
220 - Christian Holder (JG) by FFT
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) by FFT
  99 - Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) pinned Tanay Rametra (JG) 1:42
106 - Izac Garcia (SJB) dec. Alex Hopkins (JG) 9-4
113 - Jeffrey Roizman (JG) pinned Joseph Madonia (SJB) 3:20
120 - Jared Albert (JG) md. Stephen Crisci (SJB) 12-0
126 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) dec. Brendan Knott (JG) 7-0
132 - Osman Bayrak (JG) pinned Michael Spano (SJB) 1:34
138 - Ryan Hallahan (JG) pinned Francis Finn (SJB) 1:58
145 - Nick Lenio (JG) pinned Liam Houlihan (SJB) 1:32
152 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) pinned Thomas Kleinfelder (SJB) 3:14
160 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) dec. Robert Gray (SJB) 8-2
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) pinned Gregory Link (SJB) 2:34

Miller Place B (MP) 43, Westhampton Beach B (WHB) 21
December 16, 2017
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Tate Buhl (WHB-B) pinned James Ryan (MP) 3:50
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Nicholas Derosa (MP) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB-B) 1:00
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) by FFT
  99 - Jack Santora (WHB-B) pinned Nick Aveni (MP) 0:01
106 - Momin Rafiq (MP) pinned Andrew Caponi (WHB-B) 1:53
113 - Ryan Hucke (MP) md. Ian Recchion (WHB-B) 14-0
120 - Ryan Hall (MP) pinned Evan Vetack (WHB-B) 2:23
126 - Will Zaffuto (WHB-B) pinned Liam Schibi (MP) 1:53
132 - Luke Schibi (MP) pinned Sebastian Gomez (WHB-B) 0:28
138 - Taryn Cortes (MP) pinned Christian Specht (WHB-B) 4:20
145 - Jordan Syperski (MP) dec. James O`Neill (WHB-B) 4-1
152 - Gage Rubio (WHB-B) dec. Kyle Lombardi (MP) 11-6

St John The Baptist (SJB) 63, Miller Place B (MP) 18
December 16, 2017
182 - Jeremy Dejusus (SJB) by FFT
195 - Carlos Fonseca (SJB) by FFT
220 - Nicholas Derosa (MP-B) by FFT
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP-B) by FFT
  99 - Ryan Taube (SJB) pinned Nick Aveni (MP-B) 0:44
106 - Izac Garcia (SJB) pinned Momin Rafiq (MP-B) 1:50
113 - Ryan Hucke (MP-B) dec. Joseph Madonia (SJB) 11-4
120 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) md. Ryan Hall (MP-B) 10-2
126 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) pinned Liam Schibi (MP-B) 1:55
132 - Michael Spano (SJB) TF Luke Schibi (MP-B) 18-1 6:00
138 - Francis Finn (SJB) pinned Dalton McGuire (MP-B) 0:43
145 - Jordan Syperski (MP-B) dec. Liam Houlihan (SJB) 6-2
152 - Thomas Kleinfelder (SJB) pinned Kyle Lombardi (MP-B) 1:00
160 - Robert Gray (SJB) by FFT
170 - Gregory Link (SJB) by FFT

St John The Baptist (SJB) 63, West Babylon (WB) 21
December 16, 2017
160 - Robert Gray (SJB) by FFT
170 - Gregory Link (SJB) pinned Jackson Cabellan (WB) 1:18
182 - Jeremy Dejusus (SJB) pinned Christopher Razzo (WB) 1:44
195 - Cameron Lizardi (WB) pinned Carlos Fonseca (SJB) 1:31
220 - Marlon Quintanilla (WB) by FFT
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) by FFT
  99 - Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) pinned Christopher Critchley (WB) 0:50
106 - Izac Garcia (SJB) pinned Lucas Inzirillo (WB) 4:25
113 - Joseph Madonia (SJB) dec. Matthew Lee (WB) 4-0
120 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) pinned Peter-John Lampasone (WB) 3:06
126 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) pinned Elijah Triana (WB) 5:30
132 - Rehan Satti (WB) dec. Michael Spano (SJB) 8-2
138 - Freddy Gomez (SJB) by FFT
145 - Francis Finn (SJB) pinned Jack Lavender (WB) 0:12
152 - Liam Houlihan (SJB) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 3:00

St John The Baptist (SJB) 76, Westhampton B (WHB) 9
December 16, 2017
170 - Gregory Link (SJB) pinned Tate Buhl (WHB-B) 0:59
182 - Jeremy Dejusus (SJB) by FFT
195 - Carlos Fonseca (SJB) by FFT
220 - Nicolas Pataridze (WHB-B) by FFT
285 - Jayson Smalls (SJB) by FFT
  99 - Darius Adbulhugg (SJB) md. Jack Santora (WHB-B) 14-2
106 - Izac Garcia (SJB) pinned Andrew Caponi (WHB-B) 5:33
113 - Ian Recchion (WHB-B) dec. Joseph Madonia (SJB) 13-8
120 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) pinned Evan Vetack (WHB-B) 2:20
126 - Joseph Vacca (SJB) pinned Will Zaffuto (WHB-B) 4:43
132 - Michael Spano (SJB) pinned Sebastian Gomez (WHB-B) 0:46
138 - Freddy Gomez (SJB) pinned Christian Specht (WHB-B) 2:27
145 - Francis Finn (SJB) pinned James O`Neill (WHB-B) 0:31
152 - Thomas Kleinfelder (SJB) pinned Charles Henke (WHB-B) 4:22
160 - Robert Gray (SJB) pinned Gage Rubio (WHB-B) 1:42

West Babylon (WB) 52, Miller Place B (MP) 21
December 16, 2017
170 - Jackson Cabellan (WB) by FFT
182 - Christopher Razzo (WB) by FFT
195 - Marlon Quintanilla (WB) by FFT
220 - Cameron Lizardi (WB) dec. Nicholas Derosa (MP-B) 8-6 SV
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) pinned Angelo Casiano (MP-B) 2:24
  99 - Christopher Critchley (WB) TF Nick Aveni (MP-B) 15-0
106 - Momin Rafiq (MP-B) dec. Lucas Inzirillo (WB) 2-0
113 - Ryan Hucke (MP-B) pinned Matthew Lee (WB) 1:00
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned Ryan Hall (MP-B) 4:51
126 - Elijah Triana (WB) TF Liam Schibi (MP-B) 16-1
132 - Rehan Satti (WB) dec. Luke Schibi (MP-B) 10-3
138 - Masire Triana (WB) pinned Dalton McGuire (MP-B) 3:03
145 - Jordan Syperski (MP-B) pinned Jack Lavender (WB) 0:38
152 - Kyle Lombardi (MP-B) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 0:44
160 - Double Forfeit

West Babylon (WB) 54, Westhampton B (WHB) 21
December 16, 2017
182 - Christopher Razzo (WB) by FFT
195 - Marlon Quintanilla (WB) by FFT
220 - Cameron Lizardi (WB) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB-B) 1:11
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) by FFT
  99 - Jack Santora (WHB-B) dec. Christopher Critchley (WB) 7-6
106 - Lucas Inzirillo (WB) dec. Andrew Caponi (WHB-B) 4-0
113 - Matthew Lee (WB) pinned Ian Recchion (WHB-B) 0:34
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned Evan Vetack (WHB-B) 1:28
126 - Elijah Triana (WB) dec. Will Zaffuto (WHB-B) 11-9
132 - Masire Triana (WB) pinned Jacob Kass (WHB-B) 4:55
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - James O`Neill (WHB-B) by FFT
152 - Charles Henke (WHB-B) pinned Jack Lavender (WB) 0:17
160 - Gage Rubio (WHB-B) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 0:36
170 - Jackson Cabellan (WB) pinned Tate Buhl (WHB-B) 3:09

Westhampton B(WHB) 52, North Babylon B (NB) 21
December 16, 2017
195 - Keyzhawn Philip (NB-B) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Jason O`Keefe (NB-B) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB-B) 4:34
  99 - Jack Santora (WHB-B) by FFT
106 - Andrew Caponi (WHB-B) by FFT
113 - Ian Recchion (WHB-B) by FFT
120 - Evan Vetack (WHB-B) md. Thomas Moore (NB-B) 16-7
126 - Will Zaffuto (WHB-B) pinned Daniel Ronaldo (NB-B) 1:02
132 - Jacob Kass (WHB-B) by FFT
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - James O`Neill (WHB-B) pinned Christopher Searson (NB-B) 3:14
152 - Gage Rubio (WHB-B) pinned Isaiah Adams (NB-B) 3:14
160 - Charles Henke (WHB-B) pinned David Longly (NB-B) 0:34
170 - Richard Sellers (NB-B) dec. Tate Buhl (WHB-B) 3-1
182 - Christian Danazar (NB-B) by FFT

Kings Park Duals
Kings Park (KP) 54, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 30
December 16, 2017
120 - Christopher Repole (KP) pinned Jonathan Meyers (BC) 2:52
126 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) dec. Antonio Tan (BC) 2-1 TB
132 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned Josh Indiviglio (BC) 1:34
138 - Qunicy Howard (BC) pinned Dominick Sarabella (KP) 1:12
145 - Jonathan Chong (BC) by FFT
152 - Patrick Garcia (BC) pinned Paul Freyre (KP) 3:46
160 - Charles Leo (KP) TF Latrell Cleary (BC) 15-0 5:32
170 - Nico Ziccardi (KP) pinned Jackie Zou (BC) 4:28
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) by FFT
195 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) by FFT
220 - Jonathan Chen (BC) pinned Billy Beaury (KP) 4:25
285 - Michael Sabo (BC) pinned Rodil Lima (KP) 1:12
  99 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) md. Ashtin Reich (BC) 11-0
106 - Thomas Diresta (KP) pinned Hunter Hoo (BC) 2:48
113 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) by FFT

Kings Park (KP) 40, Northport (Npt) 39
December 16, 2017
106 - Thomas Diresta (KP) pinned Pat Judd (Npt) 1:59
113 - Jacob Borland (Npt) pinned Harry Wiwczar (KP) 0:57
120 - Christopher Repole (KP) md. Jack Marlow (Npt) 14-5
126 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) pinned James Raio (Npt) 1:33
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) dec. Stefan Major (KP) 4-2
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) dec. Dominick Sarabella (KP) 11-10
145 - Mike Preston (Npt) by FFT
152 - Nick Stergi (Npt) pinned Kiernan Derway (KP) 3:36
160 - Charles Leo (KP) pinned Liam McGlone (Npt) 2:55
170 - Mike Robertson (Npt) dec. Nico Ziccardi (KP) 7-2
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) 3:39
195 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) pinned Peter Magiliocco (Npt) 1:36
220 - Ryan Farrington (Npt) pinned Billy Beaury (KP) 3:02
285 - Nico Strieviski (Npt) pinned Rodil Lima (KP) 1:28
  99 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) by FFT

Massapequa (Mass) 66, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 8
December 16, 2017
106 - Hunter Hoo (BC) dec. Sal Minichiello (Mass) 11-5
113 - Chase Liardi (Mass) by FFT
120 - Kyle Donohue (Mass) pinned Jonathan Meyers (BC) 1:56
126 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) dec. Josh Indiviglio (BC) 9-3
132 - Mike Blando (Mass) dec. Antonio Tan (BC) 7-5
138 - Qunicy Howard (BC) TF Nick Antoniello (Mass) 17-2
145 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) dec. Jonathan Chong (BC) 7-3
152 - Eric Pullman (Mass) TF Patrick Garcia (BC) 17-0
160 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) pinned Latrell Cleary (BC) 0:44
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) pinned Jackie Zou (BC) 0:52
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) by FFT
195 - Marco Musso (Mass) by FFT
220 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) pinned Jonathan Chen (BC) 1:21
285 - Matt Smithwick (Mass) pinned Michael Sabo (BC) 1:40
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) md. Ashtin Reich (BC) 9-0

Massapequa (Mass) 62, Kings Park (KP) 15
December 16, 2017
126 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) pinned Aidan Tripodi (KP) 1:53
132 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned Mike Blando (Mass) 3:59
138 - Dominick Sarabella (KP) pinned Nick Antoniello (Mass) 1:19
145 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) by FFT
152 - Eric Pullman (Mass) by FFT
160 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) pinned Charles Leo (KP) 0:51
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) dec. Nico Ziccardi (KP) 4-0
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) dec. Robert Gomez (KP) 8-3
195 - Marco Musso (Mass) pinned Jeremy Bernard (KP) 1:04
220 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) by FFT
285 - Matt Smithwick (Mass) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) pinned Vincent Ziccardi (KP) 2:24
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) dec. Thomas Diresta (KP) 7-3
113 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) TF Harry Wiwczar (KP) 17-0
120 - Christopher Repole (KP) dec. Kyle Donohue (Mass) 5-0

Massapequa (Mass) 52, Northport (Npt) 21
December 16, 2017
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) pinned Nick Demarco (Npt) 0:32
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Nick Tabone (Npt) 0:27
113 - Jacob Borland (Npt) by FFT
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) dec. Kyle Donohue (Mass) 9-2
126 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) pinned James Raio (Npt) 2:48
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) dec. Mike Blando (Mass) 10-3
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) pinned Nick Antoniello (Mass) 1:08
145 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) md. Mike Preston (Npt) 12-2
152 - Eric Pullman (Mass) dec. Chris Lembo (Npt) 8-4
160 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) pinned Liam McGlone (Npt) 0:38
170 - Mike Robertson (Npt) dec. John Casamassina (Mass) 4-3
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) pinned John Petrucci (Npt) 2:39
195 - Marco Musso (Mass) dec. Peter Magiliocco (Npt) 9-3
220 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) pinned Nico Strieviski (Npt) 5:44
285 - William Smithwick (Mass) by FFT

Massapequa (Mass) 50, Smithtown West (SmW) 19
December 16, 2017
120 - James Campanelli (SmW) dec. Kyle Donohue (Mass) 3-0
126 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) pinned Garrett Hedlund (SmW) 0:24
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) dec. Mike Blando (Mass) 8-2
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) md. Nick Antoniello (Mass) 12-4
145 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) md. Richard Hutter (SmW) 13-2
152 - Eric Pullman (Mass) dec. Ryan Carroll (SmW) 4-1
160 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) pinned John Canny (SmW) 0:44
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) md. Nick Camson (SmW) 9-1
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) pinned Jack Swanson (SmW) 1:56
195 - Marco Musso (Mass) pinned Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 1:58
220 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) pinned Rudy Theubud (SmW) 1:59
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) pinned Matt Smithwick (Mass) 0:28
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) by FFT
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) dec. Chase Liardi (Mass) 1-0
113 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) dec. Jack Desousa (SmW) 4-3

Northport (Npt) 49, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 26
December 16, 2017
  99 - Ashtin Reich (BC) dec. Nick Demarco (Npt) 4-2
106 - Hunter Hoo (BC) TF Pat Judd (Npt) 25-10
113 - Jacob Borland (Npt) by FFT
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Jonathan Meyers (BC) 2:56
126 - Antonio Tan (BC) pinned James Raio (Npt) 3:21
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) pinned Josh Indiviglio (BC) 2:50
138 - Qunicy Howard (BC) pinned Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) 1:45
145 - Jonathan Chong (BC) dec. Mike Preston (Npt) 2-0
152 - Chris Lembo (Npt) md. Patrick Garcia (BC) 12-3
160 - Liam McGlone (Npt) pinned Latrell Cleary (BC) 1:12
170 - Mike Robertson (Npt) pinned Jackie Zou (BC) 5:28
182 - John Petrucci (Npt) by FFT
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT
220 - Ryan Farrington (Npt) dec. Jonathan Chen (BC) 6-4
285 - Michael Sabo (BC) dec. Nico Strieviski (Npt) 4-1

Smithtown West (SmW) 59, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 19
December 16, 2017
  99 - Ashtin Reich (BC) by FFT
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Hunter Hoo (BC) 2:59
113 - Jack Desousa (SmW) by FFT
120 - James Campanelli (SmW) pinned Jonathan Meyers (BC) 2:00
126 - Josh Indiviglio (BC) md. Garrett Hedlund (SmW) 13-4
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) pinned Antonio Tan (BC) 3:21
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) md. Qunicy Howard (BC) 11-3
145 - Jonathan Chong (BC) dec. Ryan Carroll (SmW) 6-3
152 - Ryan Carroll (SmW) pinned Patrick Garcia (BC) 1:35
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) md. Latrell Cleary (BC) 12-3
170 - Jackie Zou (BC) by FFT
182 - Jack Swanson (SmW) by FFT
195 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) by FFT
220 - Rudy Theubud (SmW) dec. Jonathan Chen (BC) 4-2
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) pinned Michael Sabo (BC) 0:58

Smithtown West (SmW) 41, Kings Park (KP) 35
December 16, 2017
113 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Jack Desousa (SmW) 5:28
120 - Christopher Repole (KP) md. James Campanelli (SmW) 12-4
126 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) dec. Logan Hutter (SmW) 5-2
132 - Stefan Major (KP) md. Kyle Rielly (SmW) 11-3
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) TF Dominick Sarabella (KP) 17-2 5:00
145 - Richard Hutter (SmW) by FFT
152 - John Canny (SmW) pinned Kiernan Derway (KP) 0:15
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Charles Leo (KP) 10-3
170 - Nico Ziccardi (KP) pinned Matt Jung (SmW) 0:35
182 - Jack Swanson (SmW) pinned Robert Gomez (KP) 0:20
195 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) pinned Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 0:15
220 - Rudy Theubud (SmW) pinned Billy Beaury (KP) 1:15
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) by FFT
  99 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) by FFT
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) dec. Thomas Diresta (KP) 7-2

Smithtown West (SmW) 40, Northport (Npt) 33
December 16, 2017
  99 - Nick Demarco (Npt) by FFT
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Nick Tabone (Npt) 1:29
113 - Jacob Borland (Npt) pinned Jack Desousa (SmW) 5:20
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) dec. James Campanelli (SmW) 4-2 SV
126 - Logan Hutter (SmW) pinned James Raio (Npt) 1:26
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) dec. Kyle Rielly (SmW) 3-1
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) md. Joshua Rubin (Npt) 11-3
145 - Ryan Carroll (SmW) dec. Mike Preston (Npt) 4-1
152 - John Canny (SmW) pinned Nick Stergi (Npt) 3:26
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Liam McGlone (Npt) 6-4
170 - Mike Robertson (Npt) by FFT
182 - Jack Swanson (SmW) pinned Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) 1:05
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 5:17
220 - Ryan Farrington (Npt) dec. Rudy Theubud (SmW) 8-2
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) by FFT

Jim Wilson Duals at Minisink Valley (Sec 9
Carmel (Sec 1) (Car) 62, Huntington (Hu) 15
December 16, 2017
138 - Jaydon Boscia (Car) TF Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) 17-2
145 - Joe Clement (Car) dec. George Morris (Hu) 10-5
152 - Keegan Monohan  (Car) dec. Robert Smith (Hu) 9-4
160 - Ben Rivera (Car) pinned Anthony Martin (Hu) 0:55
170 - Aidan McCooey (Hu) dec. Rico Cordova (Car) 6-1
182 - Ransford Wisdom (Car) by FFT
195 - Alex Guerra (Car) pinned Charles Forte (Hu) 0:44
220 - Tazadon Smith (Hu) pinned Jon Schanil (Car) 5:56
285 - John-Eward Decker (Car) pinned Steven Reyes (Hu) 1:39
  99 - Duke Abby (Car) by FFT
106 - Nick Ferrara (Car) by FFT
113 - Ryan Dufflemyer (Car) pinned Christopher Tittmann (Hu) 3:08
120 - Jayandre Boscia (Car) dec. Jaiden Erickson (Hu) 6-2
126 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) pinned Joe Ciallela (Car) 5:32
132 - Vlad Panchishak (Car) pinned Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) 1:07

Cornwall (Sec 9) (Corn) 54, Huntington (Hu) 28
December 16, 2017
132 - Logan Wentland (Corn) dec. Isiah Rodriguez (Hu) 5-2
138 - Alex Burns (Corn) pinned Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) 3:07
145 - Steven Gazzillo (Corn) pinned George Morris (Hu) 1:57
152 - Daniel Heffner (Corn) pinned Robert Smith (Hu) 1:40
160 - Matt Schuyler (Corn) pinned Anthony Martin (Hu) 0:52
170 - Aidan McCooey (Hu) dec. Michael Cassidy (Corn) 10-4
182 - Luke Wojehowski (Corn) dec. Sebastian Abreu (Hu) 7-5 SV
195 - Joshua Keller (Corn) pinned Charles Forte (Hu) 1:47
220 - William Leonard (Corn) pinned Tazadon Smith (Hu) 1:14
285 - Steven Reyes (Hu) by FFT
  99 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) by FFT
106 - Christian Prokosch (Corn) pinned Liam Lennon (Hu) 1:21
113 - Charles Winchell (Corn) pinned Christopher Tittmann (Hu) 0:15
120 - Jaiden Erickson (Hu) pinned Martin Astigarraga (Corn) 3:49
126 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) by FFT

East Meadow (EM) 57, Huntington (Hu) 24
December 16, 2017
  99 - Anthony Gentile (EM) by FFT
106 - A.J. Lent-Adjami (EM) pinned Liam Lennon (Hu) 1:35
113 - Christopher Tittmann (Hu) by FFT
120 - Jaiden Erickson (Hu) dec. Jack Coffey (EM) 7-5
126 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) by FFT
132 - Isiah Rodriguez (Hu) by FFT
138 - Dylan Solenski (EM) pinned Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) 3:00
145 - Casseus Felton (EM) pinned George Morris (Hu) 1:21
152 - Shawn Regan (EM) pinned Robert Smith (Hu) 0:40
160 - Michael Antuofermo (EM) dec. Anthony Martin (Hu) 4-3
170 - Aidan McCooey (Hu) dec. Stephen Calderaro (EM) 4-3
182 - Ante Pesa (EM) pinned Sebastian Abreu (Hu) 4:32
195 - Steven Rodriguez (EM) pinned Charles Forte (Hu) 0:16
220 - Mark Aguirre (EM) pinned Steven Reyes (Hu) 0:13
285 - Liam Laskowski (EM) by FFT

Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 70, East Meadow (EM) 7
December 16, 2017
132 - Connor Greiner (MV) by FFT
138 - Dominic Vetrano (MV) pinned Dylan Solenski (EM) 1:16
145 - Vincent Vetrano (MV) pinned Casseus Felton (EM) 2:34
152 - Shawn Regan (EM) md. Zack Rizzo (MV) 12-0
160 - Michael Antuofermo (EM) dec. Matthew Rajnert (MV) 9-2
170 - Tim Ganuncio (MV) pinned Stephen Calderaro (EM) 0:38
182 - Joey Yanis (MV) pinned Ante Pesa (EM) 0:29
195 - Anton Juncaj (MV) pinned Steven Rodriguez (EM) 1:46
220 - Adam Fenner (MV) pinned Mark Aguirre (EM) 1:45
285 - Andrew Fenner (MV) dec. Liam Laskowski (EM) 3-2
  99 - Evan Hewett (MV) dec. Anthony Gentile (EM) 8-4
106 - Joe Habert (MV) md. A.J. Lent-Adjami (EM) 10-1
113 - Nicholas Picariello (MV) by FFT
120 - Jordan Suarez (MV) pinned Jack Coffey (EM) 0:27
126 - Sean Savacool (MV) by FFT

Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 64, Plainedge (Pdge) 18
December 16, 2017
145 - Vincent Vetrano (MV) dec. William Portela (Pdge) 1-0
152 - Nicolas Albornoz (MV) pinned Nick Aguggia (Pdge) 0:13
160 - Safe Farid (Pdge) pinned Matthew Rajnert (MV) 1:42
170 - Tim Ganuncio (MV) pinned Tyler Butler (Pdge) 0:41
182 - Joey Yanis (MV) pinned Anthony Pugliese (Pdge) 0:13
195 - Anton Juncaj (MV) pinned Frank Buchler (Pdge) 1:03
220 - Adam Fenner (MV) pinned Nick Oddo (Pdge) 2:52
285 - Andrew Fenner (MV) dec. Steve Reisert (Pdge) 1-0
  99 - Evan Hewett (MV) by FFT
106 - Odysseus Louca (Pdge) pinned Andrew Filip (MV) 5:11
113 - Nicholas Picariello (MV) def. Christopher Stephens (Pdge) Inj Dflt
120 - Cameron Ahearn (Pdge) pinned Jordan Suarez (MV) 3:16
126 - Sean Savacool (MV) md. Mike Rosen (Pdge) 9-0
132 - Connor Greiner (MV) pinned Nick Ragione (Pdge) 3:16
138 - Dominic Vetrano (MV) pinned Mike Ciuffo (Pdge) 1:08

Pearl River (Sec 1) (PR) 43, East Meadow (EM) 34
December 16, 2017
  99 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned James Costello (PR) 0:20
106 - A.J. Lent-Adjami (EM) TF Luke Failing (PR) 16-0
113 - Michael Glynn (PR) by FFT
120 - Jack Coffey (EM) md. Edgardo Ruballos (PR) 16-3
126 - Brian Roberts (PR) by FFT
132 - Dante Simeti (PR) by FFT
138 - Volodymyr Sidorenko (PR) pinned Dylan Solenski (EM) 1:50
145 - Emmet McCann (PR) pinned Casseus Felton (EM) 1:40
152 - Shawn Regan (EM) pinned Jon Conway (PR) 1:10
160 - Jack Chesman (PR) md. Michael Antuofermo (EM) 13-1
170 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) dec. Dan Hogan (PR) 6-3
182 - Nicholas Schiavone (PR) pinned Ante Pesa (EM) 3:46
195 - Steven Rodriguez (EM) pinned Christian Curry (PR) 0:27
220 - John  Fastoff (PR) dec. Mark Aguirre (EM) 2-1
285 - Liam Laskowski (EM) md. Tyler Dilorenzo (PR) 11-3

Plainedge (Pdge) 45, Cornwall (Sec 9) (Corn) 33
December 16, 2017
138 - Mike Ciuffo (Pdge) pinned Alex Burns (Corn) 2:18
145 - Steven Gazzillo (Corn) dec. William Portela (Pdge) 7-3
152 - Daniel Heffner (Corn) pinned Nick Aguggia (Pdge) 0:40
160 - Matt Schuyler (Corn) pinned Safe Farid (Pdge) 4:17
170 - Michael Cassidy (Corn) by FFT
182 - Luke Wojehowski (Corn) pinned Anthony Pugliese (Pdge) 1:43
195 - Frank Buchler (Pdge) dec. Joshua Keller (Corn) 6-2
220 - William Leonard (Corn) pinned Nick Oddo (Pdge) 1:26
285 - Steve Reisert (Pdge) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Odysseus Louca (Pdge) pinned Christian Prokosch (Corn) 1:43
113 - Christopher Stephens (Pdge) pinned Charles Winchell (Corn) 1:43
120 - Cameron Ahearn (Pdge) pinned Martin Astigarraga (Corn) 0:33
126 - Jared Altan (Pdge) by FFT
132 - Nick Ragione (Pdge) pinned Logan Wentland (Corn) 1:40

Plainedge (Pdge) 56, Huntington (Hu) 18
December 16, 2017
120 - Cameron Ahearn (Pdge) pinned Jaiden Erickson (Hu) 0:47
126 - Jared Altan (Pdge) md. Aedan McDonald (Hu) 11-2
132 - Nick Ragione (Pdge) pinned Isiah Rodriguez (Hu) 2:51
138 - Mike Ciuffo (Pdge) pinned Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) 0:56
145 - William Portela (Pdge) pinned George Morris (Hu) 4:00
152 - William Mejia (Hu) dec. Nick Aguggia (Pdge) 6-3
160 - Safe Farid (Pdge) pinned Anthony Martin (Hu) 0:18
170 - Aidan McCooey (Hu) dec. Tyler Butler (Pdge) 7-2
182 - Sebastian Abreu (Hu) dec. Anthony Pugliese (Pdge) 7-3
195 - Frank Buchler (Pdge) pinned Charles Forte (Hu) 1:12
220 - Tazadon Smith (Hu) dec. Nick Oddo (Pdge) 17-11
285 - Steve Reisert (Pdge) by FFT
  99 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) by FFT
106 - Odysseus Louca (Pdge) pinned Liam Lennon (Hu) 0:37
113 - Christopher Stephens (Pdge) md. Christopher Tittmann (Hu) 15-7

Tottenville (PSAL) (Tot) 43, East Meadow (EM) 25
December 16, 2017
  99 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned Tyler Rivera (Tot) 0:45
106 - Daniel Batavicias (Tot) dec. A.J. Lent-Adjami (EM) 7-3
113 - Eric Silva (Tot) by FFT
120 - Justin Rodriguez (Tot) dec. Jack Coffey (EM) 10-8
126 - Tareq Zaid (Tot) by FFT
132 - Joseph Appugliese (Tot) by FFT
138 - Dylan Solenski (EM) pinned Derek Padavano (Tot) 0:20
145 - Tomas Baez (Tot) pinned Casseus Felton (EM) 4:15
152 - Shawn Regan (EM) dec. John Marino (Tot) 6-2
160 - Jose Rodriquez (Tot) dec. Michael Antuofermo (EM) 9-7
170 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) md. Elvedin Zeneli (Tot) 14-0
182 - Christian Ramirez (Tot) md. Ante Pesa (EM) 13-4
195 - Steven Rodriguez (EM) pinned Justin Fisher (Tot) 0:55
220 - Alan Calle  (Tot) dec. Mark Aguirre (EM) 4-2
285 - Leo Rabinovich (Tot) dec. Liam Laskowski (EM) 4-3

Rick Herrmann Memorial Tournament at Bellport
December 16, 2017
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Andrew Maorini  (Hauppauge) dec. Max Gallagher (Bayport Blue Point) 5-2
106 - Luke Smith  (Haup) TF Joe Sparacio (BBP) 3:45
113 - George Oroudjov  (Syosset) dec. Robert Belcher (Bellport) 7-0
120 - Anthony Dibartolo  (Haup) dec. Selvin Maldonado (Centereach) 17-10
126 - Boudreau, Chris  (Haup) md. Shane Santoro (BBP) 14-4
132 - Chris Bacalla  (BBP) md. Andrew Porsche  (Bell) 13-4
138 - Richie Fortunato  (Bell) dec. James Highsmith (Bell) 7-3
145 - Ryan Burgbacher  (Patchogue-Medford) dec. Dan Mauriello  (Haup) 1-0
152 - Chris Gomez  (PM) TF Charlie Rose (Bell) 5:30
160 - Matt Majoy  (Syo) dec. Jeff Tansick (Cent) 1-0
170 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) pinned Nick Smith (Haup)  5:43
182 - Mike Tyrell (Haup) dec. D'Andre Russell (Bell) 3-1
195 - Nick Trentini (Haup) def. Angel Vargas (Comssewogue) by Inj Def
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Ben Greene (Bell)  2:27
285 - ChrisPowell (Cent) pinned John Hartnett (BBP)  5:38
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Ryan Burbacher (Patchogue-Medford, 145)
                                                Chris Gomez (Patchogue-Medford, 152)
Most Pins Least Time: Dominic Bonifazio (Bayport-Blue Point, 132), 3 in 3:45
Consolation Finals
  99 - Anthony Spataro (PM) md. Jake Wacholder (Coms)  13-2
106 - Chris Ivans (PM) md. Zach Collins (Syo)  11-3
113 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) dec. Matt Ciaverelli (Cent) 4-2
120 - Wilver Mariano-Peralta (Mott Haven) md. Michael Kilgen (BBP)  13-1
126 - Martin Helmke (Coms) pinned John D'Amico (Syo)  4:59
132 - Adrian Rosario (MH) pinned Jake Mulle (Bell)  0:28
138 - Garrett Kusa (Bell) dec. James Trayford (Coms) 2-0
145 - Rob Siciliano (Syo) dec. Anthony Visto (Hauppauge) 8-4
152 - Domenick Nazzaro (Bell) pinned Nate Roth (Syo)  1:50
160 - Dylan McCarthy (BBP) dec. Josh Leidig (Bell) 3-2
170 - Leo Bosch (Cent) pinned Jason Cobos (Mott Haven)  1:16
182 - Brandon Louie (Syo) def. Mike Aguirre (Cent) by DSQ
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) def. David Mojica (PM) by Inj Def
220 - Kyle Spano (BBP) pinned Brian Caminero (Cent)  1:26
285 - Tim Niblock (BBP) dec. Dimitri Chelias (Haup) 1-0
5th\6th Place Matches
  99 - Volpe, Frankie  (Haup) md. Alexis Frias (Mott Haven)  11-0
106 - Horowitz, Max  (Syo) pinned Kevin Ciosek (Cent)  4:17
113 - Bisono, Tyler  (Haup) TF Brant Sadenwater (BBP) 4:40
120 - Nicholas, Xavier  (Cent) dec. Kiernan Fine (Haup) 4-2
126 - Rosario, Adam  (Haup) def. Danny Horton (PM) by Inj Def
132 - Bonifazio, Dominic  (BBP) pinned Nate Bruno (PM)  0:29
138 - Collins, Jake  (Syo) pinned Chris Ciaverelli (Cent)  1:34
145 - McManus, Mison  (Cent) pinned Shaun Bolton (Bell)  3:52
152 - Decarlo, Anthony  (PM) pinned Billy Bochkhaus (Southampton)  4:11
160 - Perla, Eliziel  (Coms) md. Liam Wolf (PM)  13-5
170 - Green, Jaiden  (Bell) def. Brandon Kruger (BBP) by Inj Def
182 - Espinosa, Derek  (Southampton) pinned Bobby Cooper (Cent)  2:33
195 - Medina, Anthony  (Southampton) pinned Matt Conforti (Syo)  0:39
220 - Hoyt, Isaiah  (Mott Haven) pinned Nick Carchietta (Syo)  1:57
285 - Anglinas, Niko  (PM) pinned Dan Short, (Coms) 1:57

Bellport (Bell) 65, Deer Park (DP) 10
December 15, 2017
  99 - Zach Basil (Bell) dec. Gennaro Trovato (DP) 10-3
106 - Joseph Burns (DP) by FFT
113 - Robert Belcher (Bell) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 0:39
120 - Double Forfeit
126 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) by FFT
132 - Jake Mulle (Bell) pinned Bryan Collazo (DP) 3:33
138 - James Highsmith (Bell) TF Michael Quinones (DP) 16-1 4:12
145 - Richie Fortunato (Bell) pinned Jason Fells (DP) 3:42
152 - Kenneth Cooper (DP) md. Dom Nazzaro (Bell) 15-4
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) dec. Nick Pitocco (DP) 4-2
170 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) pinned Jordan Galaor (DP) 2:51
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) pinned David Reich (DP) 4:56
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) pinned TJ Scaffidi (DP) 4:53
220 - Ben Greene (Bell) pinned Javier Sanchez (DP) 0:52
285 - David Hartmann (Bell) by FFT

Central Islip (CI) 37, Bay Shore (BS) 36
December 15, 2017
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) TF Akiem Lewis (CI) 15-0
138 - Keon Ayala (BS) dec. Isaiah Vogelfang (CI) 7-2
145 - Joshua Sanchez (BS) dec. Albert Dejesus (CI) 3-1 SV
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) pinned Tyshawn Hunter (CI) 4:37
160 - Jose Dejesus (CI) pinned Derek Brown (BS) 3:30
170 - Gio Chapman (BS) pinned Sebastian Nucatola (CI) 2:27
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) pinned Juan Wong (BS) 0:51
195 - Carlos Banos (CI) by FFT
220 - Andrew Espinosa (CI) pinned Nerjin Gallardo (BS) 3:51
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) by FFT
  99 - Ethan Scully (BS) md. Kevin Mills (CI) 9-1
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) by FFT
113 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) md. Arian Parrondo (BS) 14-4
120 - Alfredo Chapman (BS) dec. Jorge Rivera (CI) 4-0
126 - Jerell Reyes (CI) dec. Jaden Fauvell (BS) 13-7

Copiague (Cop) 47, Smithtown East (SmE) 42
December 15, 2017
  99 - Garrett Davis (SmE) by FFT
106 - Matthew Blackton (SmE) by FFT
113 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) by FFT
120 - Connor Malley (SmE) pinned Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) 5:35
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned David Defillippis (SmE) 5:28
132 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) pinned Andrew Dailey (SmE) 3:00
138 - Christopher Arceri (SmE) pinned Justin Penalo (Cop) 0:48
145 - Wilmer Reyes (Cop) pinned Andrew Gengler (SmE) 3:03
152 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) pinned Sean Levine (SmE) 4:36
160 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned William Setters (SmE) 3:49
170 - Zachary Shumer (SmE) pinned Jonathan Conlon (Cop) 1:08
182 - Matt Walsh (Cop) pinned Cole Weiner (SmE) 2:40
195 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Kenny Wilson (SmE) 3:35
220 - Luis Guzman (Cop) pinned George Orr (SmE) 0:56
285 - Christopher Alterio (SmE) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 1:00
* Copiague Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1

East Islip (EI) 54, East Hampton (EH) 28
December 15, 2017
195 - Andreas Koutsogiannis (EH) pinned Chris Molinari  (EI) 0:33
220 - Kiernan Stanton (EI) pinned Carlos Schiappacasse (EH) 1:33
285 - Albert Darchiev (EH) pinned Alec Camino (EI) 3:13
  99 - Santiago Maya (EH) by FFT
106 - Conor Brady (EH) md. Jack Flynn   (EI) 12-4
113 - Anthony Buccino  (EI) by FFT
120 - Nick Vetrano (EI) by FFT
126 - Anthony Disanto (EI) dec. Benjamin Barris (EH) 3-1
132 - Nick Picece (EI) pinned Cole Shaw (EH) 3:03
138 - Rich Sgueglia (EI) by FFT
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Charles Ditullio (EH) 1:33
152 - Peter Carino (EI) dec. Brahian Usma (EH) 8-4
160 - Anthony Franzone (EH) pinned Carlos Olaya           (EI) 2:15
170 - Stephen Donohue (EI) pinned Marco Rabanal (EH) 4:29
182 - Nick Agresta (EI) pinned Martin Soto (EH) 5:50

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 53, West Islip (WI) 22
December 15, 2017
  99 - Michael Falek (ESM) TF Nick Marino (WI) 15-0 3:30
106 - Jason Lella (WI) md. Gabe Travato (ESM) 10-2
113 - William Nicholson (WI) by FFT
120 - Stephan Lukas (ESM) md. Tommy Corcoran (WI) 13-1
126 - Christian Gannone (ESM) pinned Ryan Wilson (WI) 2:49
132 - Adam Busiello (ESM) TF Brian Calhoun (WI) 21-6 4:45
138 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) md. Joe Peters  (WI) 9-0
145 - Steven Kane (ESM) TF Bobby Filippi (WI) 17-2 4:12
152 - Alijah Carter (ESM) dec. Andrew Renfroe (WI) 6-2
160 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) dec. Bradley Wilson (WI) 6-0
170 - Michael Parrish (ESM) pinned Kyle Haff (WI) 3:31
182 - Matt Moynihan (WI) pinned Ryan Huff (ESM) 1:22
195 - Jack Pollock (WI) by FFT
220 - Frank Walz (ESM) by FFT
285 - John Cordes (ESM) by FFT

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 39, Centereach (Cen) 33
December 15, 2017
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) by FFT
106 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) dec. Kevin Ciosek (Cen) 7-0
113 - Matt Ciavarelli (Cen) by FFT
120 - Selvin Maldonado (Cen) dec. Saajid Pinate (HHHE) 3-2
126 - Dylan Campbell (HHHE) pinned Xavier Nicholas (Cen) 3:15
132 - Nile Love (HHHE) by FFT
138 - Dylan Bretschneider (HHHE) by FFT
145 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Chris Ciavarelli (Cen) 0:25
152 - Nelson Velasquez (Cen) dec. Lucca Marra (HHHE) 6-5
160 - Jett Tancsik (Cen) pinned Adrian Yance (HHHE) 0:47
170 - Matt Jones (Cen) dec. Jordan Alicea (HHHE) 3-1
182 - Robert Cooper (Cen) by FFT
195 - Zach Stern (HHHE) dec. Mike Aguirre (Cen) 13-7
220 - Yashiya Minor (HHHE) dec. Brian Caminero (Cen) 3-1
285 - Chris Powell (Cen) by FFT

Harborfields (Harb) 49, West Babylon (WB) 30
December 15, 2017
  99 - Christopher Critchley (WB) by FFT
106 - Ashton Sylvia (Harb) md. Lucas Inzirillo (WB) 12-0
113 - Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) dec. Lucas Demeo (Harb) 5-1
120 - Nick Carino (Harb) pinned Peter-John Lampasone (WB) 1:51
126 - Elijah Triana (WB) dec. Dan Spreckels (Harb) 10-8
132 - Don Mastrioanni (Harb) pinned Dominic Meo (WB) 1:39
138 - Kian Firouzina (Harb) pinned Masire Triana (WB) 5:55
145 - Jay Best (Harb) pinned Jack Lavender (WB) 0:16
152 - Collin Barnard (Harb) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 0:32
160 - Ian Mcgullam (Harb) by FFT
170 - Hogan Henrikson (Harb) pinned Jackson Cabellan (WB) 1:26
182 - Christopher Razzo (WB) by FFT
195 - Marlon Quintanilla (WB) by FFT
220 - Anthony Christy (Harb) dec. Cameron Lizardi (WB) 4-0
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) pinned Scott Coleman (Harb) 2:29

Hauppauge (Haup) 53, Kings Park (KP) 22
December 15, 2017
  99 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) pinned Vincent Ziccardi (KP) 0:38
106 - Luke Smith (Haup) md. Thomas Diresta (KP) 8-0
113 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) md. Tyler Bisono (Haup) 11-1
120 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) TF Christopher Repole (KP) 22-7
126 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) md. Aidan Tripodi (KP) 12-2
132 - Adam Rosario (Haup) dec. Jake Girouard (KP) 11-6
138 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned Jett Dequatro (Haup) 1:23
145 - Dan Mauriello (Haup) md. Dominick Sarabella (KP) 13-4
152 - Anthony Visto (Haup) pinned Kiernan Derway (KP) 0:57
160 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) pinned Charles Leo (KP) 0:14
170 - Nico Ziccardi (KP) pinned Nick Smith (Haup) 1:45
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) dec. Robert Gomez (KP) 6-3
195 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) by FFT
220 - Nick Trentini (Haup) pinned Billy Beaury (KP) 1:03
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) pinned Rodil Lima (KP) 2:17

John Glenn (JG) 39, Islip (Isp) 37
December 15, 2017
  99 - Tom Andria (Isp) pinned Tanay Rametra (JG) 2:25
106 - Matthew Hole (Isp) pinned Alex Hopkins (JG) 0:49
113 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) md. Jeffrey Roizman (JG) 13-5
120 - Chris Delisle (Isp) by FFT
126 - Logan Delisle (Isp) dec. Jared Albert (JG) 10-4
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) dec. Thomas Witthuhn (JG) 6-3
138 - Ryan Hallahan (JG) dec. Nick Sagrestano (Isp) 5-3
145 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Patrick Giambruno (JG) 2:48
152 - Connor Farrell (Isp) dec. Nick Lenio (JG) 3-1
160 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 1:23
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) pinned Dennisen Sanders (Isp) 3:17
182 - Joe Franzese (JG) by FFT
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) pinned Jon Fitzsimmons (Isp) 1:03
220 - Christian Holder (JG) by FFT
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) by FFT

Lindenhurst (Lind) 42, Northport (Npt) 35
December 15, 2017
160 - Santiago Jurado (Lind) dec. Liam McGlone (Npt) 6-2
170 - Mike Robertson (Npt) pinned James Henn (Lind) 1:25
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) dec. John Petrucci (Npt) 2-1
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) dec. Jack Winey (Lind) 9-2
220 - Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind) by FFT
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Nico Strieviski (Npt) 5:38
  99 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) pinned Nick Demarco (Npt) 3:23
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Nick Tabone (Npt) 1:17
113 - Jacob Borland (Npt) md. Adam Quintanilla (Lind) 10-1
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) md. Keith Renick (Lind) 10-1
126 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned James Raio (Npt) 0:41
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) by FFT
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) pinned Joe Cabrera (Lind) 1:23
145 - Mike Preston (Npt) pinned Anthony Katz (Lind) 4:32
152 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Chris Lembo (Npt) 5:04

Longwoood (Lwd) 42, Commack (Com) 41
December 15, 2017
  99 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) md. A. Rappord (Lwd) 10-1
106 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) by FFT
113 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned M Battiste (Lwd) 1:12
120 - Gavin Damasco (Com) md. A Shapiro (Lwd) 14-2
126 - Jack Cassidy (Com) dec. A Smartlack (Lwd)  (Fall) 1:20 SV
132 - Matt Patrizio (Com) dec. C Cennotti (Lwd)  (Fall) 0:58 SV
138 - W Lamont (Lwd) dec. Nick Meyer (Com)  (Fall) 1:05 SV
145 - C Cruces (Lwd) dec. Chris Pothos (Com)  (Fall) 1:48 SV
152 - Nick Ibanez (Com) dec. M Delvecchio (Lwd) 6-4
160 - B Miiler (Lwd) dec. Brendan Rolla (Com)  (Fall) 2:51 SV
170 - D Scirriano (Lwd) dec. Kyle Gruner (Com)  (Fall) 3:03 SV
182 - M Pelech (Lwd) dec. Michael Bernzawig (Com)  (Fall) 1:20 SV
195 - M Burns (Lwd) dec. Soel Metero (Com)  (Fall) 3:59 SV
220 - M Paul (Lwd) by FFT
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned W Stowe (Lwd) 0:51

Miller Place (MP) 45, Westhampton (WHB) 30
December 15, 2017
  99 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) dec. Justin Klein (MP) 6-1
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Andrew Caponi (WHB) 2:48
113 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Christopher Smith (WHB) 1:31
120 - Tyler Skala (WHB) dec. Travis Grebe (MP) 5-0
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Mark Rado (MP) 3:23
132 - James Rado (MP) pinned Brandon White (WHB) 1:19
138 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) dec. Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) 7-5
145 - Sky Marbot (MP) pinned Jackson Hulse (WHB) 3:58
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) pinned Thatcher Cord (WHB) 1:43
160 - Hunter Burling (WHB) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 1:52
170 - Christopher Bold (MP) dec. Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) 11-6
182 - Luke Magee (WHB) pinned Niko Seda (MP) 4:42
195 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Jerome Marino (MP) 1:20
220 - Collin Letterio (MP) dec. Lucas Villareale (WHB) 10-4
285 - Matthew McNulty (MP) by FFT

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 49, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 21
December 15, 2017
160 - Dylan McCarthy (BBP) dec. Joe Goodrich (MtS) 12-7
170 - Brandon Kruger (BBP) pinned Rich Harris (MtS) 4:37
182 - Vincent Valente (MtS) by FFT
195 - Mike Sabella (MtS) by FFT
220 - Jake Croston (MtS) md. Kyle Spano (BBP) 12-2
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) dec. John Hartnett (BBP) 3-2
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 3:30
106 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) dec. Joesph Sparacio (BBP) 5-4
113 - Brant Sadenwater (BBP) dec. Joe Sabella (MtS) 5-0
120 - Michael Kilgen (BBP) dec. Tristen Nardi (MtS) 9-6
126 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) dec. Shane Santora (BBP) 4-3 UTB
132 - Matt Campo (MtS) by FFT
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned William Zoller (BBP) 4:52
145 - Mike Zarif (MtS) pinned Tim Malia (BBP) 0:37
152 - Dominick Boscarino (MtS) pinned Ken Hannaford (BBP) 3:44

North Babylon (NB) 43, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 34
December 15, 2017
  99 - Justin Ripp (NB) pinned Stephen Dichiara (HHHW) 1:53
106 - Brandon Picerno (NB) by FFT
113 - Steven Tomeo (HHHW) md. Andrew Goldstein (NB) 9-1
120 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) by FFT
126 - Sean Carter (NB) md. Ben Lacrete (HHHW) 15-3
132 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned Justin Figueroa (NB) 3:45
138 - Tony Negron (NB) pinned Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) 2:47
145 - Tristan Delaney (HHHW) dec. George Tsavaris (NB) 6-0
152 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) by FFT
160 - Michael Sullivan (NB) dec. Jon Ridge (HHHW) 3-0
170 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) by FFT
182 - Mike Stone (HHHW) dec. Joseph Kolk (NB) 6-4
195 - Dominic Mastrangelo (HHHW) pinned Keyzhawn Philip (NB) 1:43
220 - Nicholas Sokol (NB) by FFT
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) by FFT

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 38, Sachem East (SacE) 36
December 15, 2017
182 - Kevin Eberhardt (SacE) pinned Kyle Dierlam (PM) 3:40
195 - David Mojica (PM) by FFT
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Angel Pineda (SacE) 3:59
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) md. Nikola Angelinas (PM) 10-2
  99 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Anthony Spataro (PM) 1:52
106 - Chris Ivans (PM) md. Ben Woolley (SacE) 14-0
113 - Vito Capraro (SacE) md. Jack Caravella (PM) 9-1
120 - Sam Matlat (SacE) pinned Anthony Napoli (PM) 0:45
126 - Danny Horton (PM) md. Logan Mcgloine (SacE) 10-1
132 - Brice O`Hara (SacE) md. Nate Bruno (PM) 13-0
138 - Steven Dorman (SacE) pinned Matthew Dugan (PM) 3:01
145 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) dec. Gavin Leath (SacE) 4-2
152 - Chris Gomez (PM) pinned Ryan Wahl (SacE) 1:57
160 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Thomas Marks (SacE) 2:26
170 - Donte Godfrey (PM) dec. Jack Duggan (SacE) 8-4

Sayville (Say) 70, Amityville (Am) 12
December 15, 2017
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) by FFT
106 - Constantine Michaelides (Say) by FFT
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Connor Cunningham (Say) by FFT
126 - Braden Ainslie (Say) md. Anthony Murillo (Am) 16-2
132 - John Kelly (Say) pinned Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) 0:25
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) by FFT
145 - James Mejia (Say) by FFT
152 - Jacob Capobianco (Say) by FFT
160 - Enroy Toney (Am) def. Joe Lopresti (Say) Inj Dflt
170 - James Volpe (Say) pinned Derek Willenbrock (Am) 5:39
182 - Nathan Bauland (Say) by FFT
195 - Connor Owenburg (Say) by FFT
220 - Nick Destefano (Say) pinned Quinn Service (Am) 2:55
285 - Timothy Wilson (Am) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 72, Southampton (SH) 18
December 15, 2017
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Juan Ramos (SH) 0:50
126 - Brady Cummings (SWR) by FFT
132 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned Tyler Moore (SH) 0:51
138 - Cooper Cummings (SWR) pinned Angel Zembrano (SH) 1:00
145 - Peter Delsie (SWR) pinned Riley Lenahan (SH) 1:30
152 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) by FFT
160 - William Bockhaus (SH) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 1:58
170 - Dylan Anderson (SWR) pinned Brad Bockhaus (SH) 0:36
182 - Derek Espinosa  (SH) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 1:53
195 - Anthony Mendino (SH) pinned Dylan Blanco (SWR) 0:58
220 - Alex Scott (SWR) by FFT
285 - Tom Sciarrone (SWR) by FFT
  99 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Alex Boyd (SH) 3:15
106 - Chris Vedder (SWR) pinned Juan De Los Santos Soledad (SH) 1:40
113 - Chris Anderson (SWR) pinned Seamus Brown (SH) 1:24

Smithtown West (SmW) 49, Newfield (New) 24
December 15, 2017
152 - John Canny (SmW) pinned Kyle Rasmussen (New) 1:11
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) md. Frank Micari (New) 12-4
170 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Matt Jung (SmW) 7-6
182 - Jack Swanson (SmW) pinned Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 1:13
195 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 0:51
220 - Rudy Theubud (SmW) pinned Tom Macy (New) 3:59
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 1:06
  99 - Michael Catapano (New) by FFT
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) by FFT
113 - Julien Vivas (New) dec. Jack Desousa (SmW) 8-7
120 - James Campanelli (SmW) pinned Todd Wisnieski (New) 3:03
126 - Stephen Figueroa (New) dec. Garrett Hedlund (SmW) 6-4
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) pinned Michael Peck (New) 0:52
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) dec. Hunter Hughes (New) 8-2
145 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) dec. Ryan Carroll (SmW) 3-1 SV

Ward Melville (WM) 56, William Floyd (WF) 18
December 15, 2017
106 - Christian Lievano (WM) by FFT
113 - Tom Fitzsimons (WM) by FFT
120 - Thomas Barone (WF) pinned Christopher Prussen (WM) 4:49
126 - Andrew Guirgis (WM) md. Steven Munoz-Garrido (WF) 9-0
132 - Chris Stellwagen (WM) by FFT
138 - Rafael Lievano (WM) pinned Cosmo Stoia (WF) 3:32
145 - Dario Molina (WF) dec. Daniel Cassera (WM) 8-3
152 - Evan Marchese (WF) pinned Nicholas Little (WM) 3:56
160 - James Araneo (WM) by FFT
170 - Ryan McNamara (WM) by FFT
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Jason Passaro (WF) dec. Maximillian Haegele (WM) 4-3
220 - Kevin Vera (WM) md. Angel Montoya (WF) 12-0
285 - Sam Berger (WM) by FFT
  99 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) by FFT

Connetquot (Con) 58, Walt Whitman (WW) 15
December 14, 2017
126 - William Obert-Thorn (Con) dec. Thomas De Gaetano (WW) 3-0
132 - Elvis Vasquez (WW) dec. Steven Bosco (Con) 8-2
138 - Peter Marion (WW) dec. Eddie Macario (Con) 4-1
145 - Joseph Feola (WW) dec. Emmanuel Cyrille (Con) 5-2
152 - David Muchnick (Con) md. David Costa (WW) 11-3
160 - Gil Santiago (Con) dec. Jared Zenie (WW) 7-1
170 - Yanni Balasis (Con) pinned Pedro Benitez Flores (WW) 1:40
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned Nicholas Rows (WW) 1:38
195 - Jared Baker (Con) pinned Luis Baires (WW) 5:44
220 - James Scaribino (Con) by FFT
285 - Syed Ali (Con) by FFT
  99 - Christian Paredes (Con) pinned Thomas Costas (WW) 1:27
106 - Tyrese Carpenter (WW) pinned Aaron Chetti (Con) 1:22
113 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) pinned Herson Cisneros Campos (WW) 5:23
120 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Anthony Costantino (WW) 1:53

Mattituck (Matt) 37, Center Moriches (CM) 36
December 14, 2017
170 - John O`Neill (CM) pinned Ethan Schmidt (Matt) 1:01
182 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) TF David Jenkins (Matt) 15-0
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) dec. Marcos Arriola (CM) 8-2
220 - Khrystian Magee (CM) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 1:03
285 - Aldar Molina (CM) pinned Devin Toman (Matt) 1:45
  99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) pinned Jaiden Holmes (CM) 1:01
106 - Jordan Titus (CM) md. Brian Feeney (Matt) 21-8
113 - Tim Davis (Matt) by FFT
120 - Luke Altman (Matt) md. Albert Prince (CM) 12-4
126 - Jacob Theodorou (Matt) dec. Danny Hromada (CM) 12-7
132 - Justin Lake (Matt) pinned Robert Waller (CM) 5:36
138 - Dustin Dunkirk (CM) dec. Stephen Masotti (Matt) 4-1
145 - Luke Bokina (Matt) dec. Donald Wood (CM) 1-0
152 - Jack Bokina (Matt) pinned Scott Paskiewicz (CM) 0:43
160 - Christian Quezoda (CM) by FFT

Bay Shore (BS) 45, Northport (Npt) 30
December 13, 2017
  99 - Ethan Scully (BS) pinned Nick Demarco (Npt) 3:29
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Nick Tabone (Npt) 0:52
113 - Jacob Borland (Npt) pinned Arian Parrondo (BS) 1:11
120 - Alfredo Chapman (BS) pinned Jack Marlow (Npt) 2:27
126 - Billy Haggerty (BS) pinned James Raio (Npt) 3:23
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) dec. Carlos Espinal (BS) 6-3
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) dec. Joshua Rubin (Npt) 4-2
145 - Joshua Sanchez (BS) dec. Mike Preston (Npt) 10-4
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) pinned Chris Lembo (Npt) 1:50
160 - Anthony Thompson (BS) pinned Liam McGlone (Npt) 2:34
170 - Mike Robertson (Npt) dec. Derek Brown (BS) 7-0
182 - Gio Chapman (BS) dec. John Petrucci (Npt) 8-2
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Jaylyn Butler (BS) 3:39
220 - Nico Strieviski (Npt) pinned Auyon Haque (BS) 1:08
285 - Ryan Farrington (Npt) by FFT

Commack (Com) 42, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 35
December 13, 2017
132 - Matt Patrizio (Com) by FFT
138 - Nick Meyer (Com) dec. Nate Bruno (PM) 5-3 SV
145 - Stepan Ferrara (Com) def. Anthony Compierchio (PM) Inj Dflt
152 - Ryan Burgbacher (PM) TF Nick Ibanez (Com) 19-3 5:45
160 - Chris Gomez (PM) pinned Brendan Rolla (Com) 2:10
170 - Donte Godfrey (PM) pinned Kyle Gruner (Com) 0:58
182 - Kyle Dierlam (PM) pinned Carter Cassese (Com) 1:05
195 - Zak Mallard (PM) dec. Danny Goldman (Com) 10-6
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Cole Sass (Com) 3:03
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Nikola Angelinas (PM) 0:27
  99 - Vincent Milazzo  (Com) dec. Anthony Spataro (PM) 9-2
106 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Chris Ivans (PM) 4:27
113 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Jack Caravella (PM) 0:44
120 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Anthony Napoli (PM) 2:19
126 - Danny Horton (PM) dec. Jack Cassidy (Com) 6-2

Comsewogue (Coms) 72, East Hampton (EH) 9
December 13, 2017
  99 - Santiago Maya (EH) dec. Jake Wacholder (Coms) 6-2
106 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) dec. Conor Brady (EH) 5-0
113 - Kevin Radmann (Coms) by FFT
120 - Sean Martinez (Coms) by FFT
126 - Ansel Then (Coms) pinned Benjamin Barris (EH) 2:57
132 - Martin Helmke (Coms) pinned Cole Shaw (EH) 3:01
138 - Eddie Molinari (Coms) by FFT
145 - James Trayford (Coms) pinned Charles Ditullio (EH) 2:21
152 - Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) pinned Brahian Usma (EH) 3:28
160 - Eliezel Perla (Coms) pinned Anthony Franzone (EH) 1:06
170 - Tom Gordon (Coms) pinned Marco Rabanal (EH) 1:38
182 - Martin Soto (EH) pinned Dan Imperial (Coms) 1:08
195 - Angel Vargas (Coms) dec. Andreas Koutsogiannis (EH) 4-2
220 - Demetruis Bueno (Coms) pinned Carlos Schiappacasse (EH) 0:45
285 - Dan Short (Coms) pinned Sebastian Sanchez (EH) 2:38) :

East Islip (EI) 47, Holy Trinity (HT) 27
December 13, 2017
126 - Anthony Disanto (EI) TF Michael Newbery (HT) 17-2 5:03
132 - Nick Picece (EI) pinned Kenneth Kroez (HT) 1:45
138 - Rich Sgueglia (EI) by FFT
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Christian Riccobono (HT) 4:24
152 - Michael Marcy (HT) by FFT
160 - Jonathan Guadagno (EI) dec. Shane Lescoe (HT) 6-2
170 - Stephen Donohue (EI) pinned Danny Cunningham (HT) 1:30
182 - Nick Agresta (EI) dec. James Russo (HT) 6-4
195 - John Hettrich (HT) by FFT
220 - Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT) dec. Kiernan Stanton (EI) 6-0
285 - Mi-Andre Hughes (HT) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Jack Flynn (EI) by FFT
113 - Niel Chonoolal (HT) by FFT
120 - Nick Vetrano (EI) by FFT

Kings Park (KP) 71, Babylon (Bab) 17
December 13, 2017
  99 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) TF David Serota (Bab) 16-0 4:33
106 - Thomas Diresta (KP) by FFT
113 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Jack Devoe (Bab) 3:00
120 - Christopher Repole (KP) pinned Gavin McGetrick (Bab)
126 - Jake Girouard (KP) by FFT
132 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) pinned James Bender (Bab) 3:09
138 - Stefan Major (KP) by FFT
145 - Owen Gaskill (Bab) pinned Thomas Fallon (KP) 1:10
152 - Peter Pirgousis (Bab) pinned Paul Freyre (KP) 0:34
160 - Charles Leo (KP) pinned Michael Scavone (Bab) 2:22
170 - Nico Ziccardi (KP) pinned Raymond Fasano (Bab) 1:01
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned Sean Baudille (Bab) 3:57
195 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) pinned Xavier Scott (Bab) 2:23
220 - Taylor Tanner (Bab) pinned Billy Beaury (KP) 0:35
285 - Rodil Lima (KP) pinned Tajae Griffin (Bab) 3:00
Babylon Unsportsmanlike Conduct at 182 -1

Longwood (Lwd) 34, Central Islip (CI) 29
December 13, 2017
138 - Wayne Lamont (Lwd) md. Isaiah Vogelfang (CI) 11-1
145 - Ruben Cruces (Lwd) pinned Albert Dejesus (CI) 4:43
152 - Wilbur Bailey (Lwd) pinned Jose Dejesus (CI) 5:05
160 - Tyshawn Hunter (CI) dec. Alex Miller (Lwd) 8-2
170 - Jared Sciarrino (Lwd) dec. Sebastian Nucatola (CI) 7-3
182 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) dec. Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) 3-1
195 - Carlos Blanco (CI) dec. Leslie Burns (Lwd) 5-1
220 - Midjery Paul (Lwd) dec. Xavier Wilcher (CI) 10-7
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) pinned Elijah Stowe (Lwd) 2:45
  99 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) md. Kevin Mills (CI) 14-1
106 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) by FFT
113 - Brandon Battiste (Lwd) dec. Frank Sanchez (CI) 9-2
120 - Jacob Shapiro (Lwd) dec. Jorge Rivera (CI) 3-2
126 - Jerell Reyes (CI) TF Timothy Smatlak (Lwd) 15-0 3:10
132 - Akiem Lewis (CI) pinned Jason Cenotti (Lwd) 5:30
Longwood Unsportsmanlike Conduct at 285 -1

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 82, Deer Park (DP) 6
December 13, 2017
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 2:29
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) pinned David Reich (DP) 1:27
195 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned TJ Scaffidi (DP) 1:44
220 - Alex Scott (SWR) pinned Javier Sanchez (DP) 1:24
285 - Tom Sciarrone (SWR) by FFT
  99 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) md. Gennaro Trovato (DP) 10-2
106 - Chris Vedder (SWR) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 1:42
113 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Joseph Burns (DP) 0:54
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) by FFT
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Aidan Maggio (DP) 5:23
132 - Wes Pase (SWR) pinned Bryan Collazo (DP) 3:02
138 - Cooper Cummings (SWR) pinned Michael Quinones (DP) 0:41
145 - Garrett Frost (SWR) by FFT
152 - Peter Delsie (SWR) pinned Jack Delargy (DP) 4:18
160 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) pinned Kenneth Cooper (DP) 1:22

Smithtown West (SmW) 54, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 25
December 13, 2017
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) pinned Brandon Waring (HHHW) 4:38
182 - Jack Swanson (SmW) pinned Mike Stone (HHHW) 0:56
195 - Dominic Mastrangelo (HHHW) md. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 13-2
220 - Rudy Theubud (SmW) by FFT
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) pinned Yousef Harhash (HHHW) 0:40
  99 - Nicole Kaplan (HHHW) by FFT
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) by FFT
113 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) pinned Jack Desousa (SmW) 4:37
120 - James Campanelli (SmW) dec. Ben Lacrete (HHHW) 5-0
126 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned Garrett Hedlund (SmW) 1:21
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) by FFT
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) pinned Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) 3:37
145 - Ryan Carroll (SmW) dec. Tristan Delaney (HHHW) 6-3
152 - Richard Hutter (SmW) pinned Matt Nicelli (HHHW) 1:05
160 - Jon Ridge (HHHW) dec. John Canny (SmW) 13-9

Walt Whitman (WW) 37, Syosset (Syo) 14
December 13, 2017
  99 - Thomas Costas (WW) pinned Keno Zachary (Syo) 3:03
106 - Zachary Collins (Syo) by FFT
113 - George Oroudujov (Syo) dec. Herson Cisneros Campos (WW) 6-3
120 - Anthony Costantino (WW) pinned Michael Rampanelli (Syo) 3:34
126 - Thomas De Gaetano (WW) dec. Daniel Berg (Syo) 9-2
132 - Parec Alexander Jones Brown (WW) pinned John D`Amico (Syo) 1:25
138 - Peter Marion (WW) md. Jake Collins (Syo) 14-3
145 - Rob Siciliano (Syo) pinned Fazli Halimi (WW) 4:42
152 - David Costa (WW) pinned Nate Roth (Syo) 3:21
160 - Matthew Majoy (Syo) TF Kevin McKenna (WW) 16-1
182 - Nicholas Rows (WW) pinned Brandon Louie (Syo) 3:11
195 - Kevin Ochoa (WW) pinned Matt Conforti (Syo) 1:28
220 - Luis Baires (WW) pinned Joseph Terino (Syo) 1:26
285 - Mondell Brandon (WW) by FFT

Cliff Clark Classic at Bay Shore
December 9, 2017
Team Scores
1. Central Islip 287
2. Bay Shore 238
3. Patchogue-Medford 227.5
4. Mattituck 193.5
5. West Islip 148.5
6. Edward R. Murrow 82 - PSAL
7. Copiague 57
8. East Islip 48
Brackets
Championship Finals
 99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Anthony Spataro (PM) 3:48
106 - Jason Lella (WI) dec. Kwesi Amoa (CI) 7-6
113 - Billy Nicholsen (WI) pinned Tim Davis (Matt) 1:22
120 - Alfredo Chapman (BS) pinned Max Ebanks (ERM) 2:22
126 - Jerell Reyes (CI) dec. Marvin Lobo (Cop) 7-5
132 - Luke Bokina (Matt) dec. Carlos Espinal (BS) 3-2
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) pinned Justin Lake (Matt) 1:30
145 - Chris Gomez (PM) dec. Josh Sanchez (BS) 8-1
152 - Jack Bokina (Matt) dec. Ryan Burgbacher (PM) 2-0
160 - Brad Wilson (WI) dec. Edwin Yanes (Cop) 6-2
170 - Zak Mallard (PM) pinned Sebastian Nucatola (CI) 1:12
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) dec. Colby Suglia (Matt) 4-3
195 - Carlos Banos (CI) pinned Jalen Butler (BS) 1:19
220 - Dylan Gianikos (PM) pinned Tyler Marlborough (Matt) 1:01
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) pinned Niko Angelinas (PM) 3:30
Most Outstanding Wrestler 99-138: Alfredo Chapman (Bay Shore, 120)
Most Outstanding Wrestler 145-285: Chris Gomez (Patchogue-Medford, 145)
Most Pins Least Time: Nick Corsini (Bay Shore, 138), 3 in 2:24
Consolation Finals
 99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) pinned Kevin Mills (CI) 4:00
106 - Brian Feeney (Matt) dec. Chris Ivans (PM) 3-2
113 - Arian Parrando (BS) dec. Frank Sanchez (CI) 11-7
120 - Nick Vetrano (EI) dec. Jorge Rivera (CI) 5-2
126 - Anthony DiSanto (EI) dec. Samuel Michnik (ERM) 9-7
132 - Danny Horton (PM) md. Brian Calhoun (WI) 11-3
138 - Jamshid Abduhafisov (ERM) pinned Iasiah Vogelfang (CI) 4:06
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) def. Tyshawn Hunter (CI) by FFT
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) pinned Mark Vasquez (BS) 1:50
160 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned John-Paul Mendez (ERM) 1:49
170 - Gio Chapman (BS) pinned Stephen Donohue (EI) 0:56
182 - Kyle Dierlam (PM) md. Kyle Haff (WI) 15-5
195 - Andrew Espinosa (CI) dec. Jack Pollock (WI) 4-2
220 - Xavier Wilcher (CI) pinned Chylis Ackman (CI) 0:54
285 - Josh Espinosa (PM) pinned Ryan Rivera (CI) 3:26ste
5th/6th Place Matches
 99 - Ethan Scully (BS) pinned Nick Marino (WI) 5:10
106 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned Ahaab Syed (BS) 4:00
113 - Jack Caravella (PM) dec. Darian Carrasco (CI) 7-5
120 - Anthony Napoli (PM) pinned Tommy Corcoran (WI) 2:15
126 - William Haggerty (BS) dec. Jacob Theodorou (Matt) 8-7
132 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) dec. Stephen Masotti (Matt) 4-2
138 - Keon Ayala (BS) pinned Lino Isabel (WI) 2:59
145 - Jalen Thompson (BS) pinned Quindell Ross (Cop) 1:32
152 - Cyrus Smith (ERM) dec. Andrew Renfroe (WI) 12-6
160 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) dec. Jose Najarro (CI) 7-2
170 - David Jenkins (Matt) dec. Brayan Calderon (CI) 6-2
182 - Nick Agresta (EI) dec. Juan Wong (BS) 5-0
195 - Anthony Velasquez (PM) pinned Justin McKinney (Matt) 0:46
220 - Kiernan Stanton (EI) pinned Auyon Haque (BS) 2:03
285 - No Match

Gray/Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament at Sayville
December 9, 2017
Team Scores
1. Brentwood 303
2. Connetquot 265
3. Locust Valley 207.5
4. Sayville 156
5. Smithtown East 145.5
6. Half Hollow Hills West 128
7. Baldwin 65
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Christian Peredes (Con) pinned Fernando Romero (Bwd) 3:40
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) pinned Jack Croke (LV) 1:16
113 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) TF Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Bwd) 16-0
120 - Dalton Otto (Con) dec. Richard Diaz (Bwd) 9-7
126 - Will Obert-Thorn (Con) dec. Matt Kong (Bal) 7-3
132 - Gage Denatale (LV) dec. Steven Bosco (Con) 6-4
138 - Jack Denatale (LV) dec. Chris Arceri (SmE) 6-0
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) def. Preston Watts (LV) by Inj Dflt
152 - Anthony Dushaj (HHHW) dec. Jack Ward (LV) 3-2
160 - Jon Ridge (HHHW) dec. Liam Setters (SmE) 9-4
170 - Bailey O'brien (LV) pinned Will Holowchak (LV) 1:04
182 - Nate Bauland (Say) dec. Luis Acevedo (Bwd) 6-2
195 - Bradley Eisner (Say) dec. Jared Baker (Con) 4-1
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) pinned James Scarabino (Con) 2:32
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) dec. Chris Alterio (SmE) 4-3
Most Outstanding Wrestler:  Dylan Rider (Half Hollow Hills West, 113)
Most Pins Least Time: Stephan Dejoie (Brentwood, 138), 3 in 7:44
Ray Downey Sr. Memorial Sportsmanship Award:  Half Hollow Hills West
Consolation Finals
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) pinned Garrett Davis (SmE) 2:28
106 - Brian Blanco (Bwd) pinned Matthew Blackton (SmE) 3:30
113 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) md. Paul Wehr (Bal) 10-1
120 - Connor Malley (SmE) dec. Vincent Marchand (LV) 6-4
126 - Dakota Asucncion (HHHW) pinned Randy Blanco (Bwd) 4:24
132 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) dec. Chris Umanazor (Bwd) 3-0
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) md. Stephan Dejoie (Bwd) 17-4
145 - Pedro Romero (Bwd) pinned Noah Lavrenchik (SmE) 3:55
152 - David Munchnick (Con) pinned Juan Cabrera (Bwd) 2:53
160 - Gil Santiago (Con) dec. Anthony Coppola (Con) 5-2
170 - James Volpe (Say) dec. Anthony Gomez (Bwd) 3-1
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) dec. Mike Stone (HHHW) 5-1
195 - Connor Owenberg (Say) dec. Liam Melvin (Bal) 6-2
220 - Nick Destefano (Say) pinned Brian Canales (LV) 4:46
285 - Jean Jasmine (Bwd) dec. London Castillo (Bwd) 3-2
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) dec. Kyle Shriberg (LV) 9-7
106 - Aaron Chetti (Con) pinned Constantine Michaelides (Say) 3:20
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) pinned Joe Campanile (SmE) 3:39
120 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) def. Connor Cunningham (Say) by FFT
126 - David Defilippis (SmE) dec. Sean Hauser (Con) 6-2
132 - Esteban Sandoval (Bwd) md. Anthony Levanti (Con) 13-4
138 - Joe Kasten (Con) def. Eddie Macario (Con) by FFT
145 - Emmanuel Cyrille (Con) dec. James Delucia (Con) 3-1
152 - Sean Levine (SmE) dec. Colin Jahkah (Bwd) 5-4
160 - Joe Lopresti (Say) pinned Anthony Borruso (Say) 0:38
170 - Jake Millwater (Say) pinned Devin Cheah (Bwd) 3:52
182 - Shea Booth (Bal) pinned Scott Gifford (Con) 3:05
195 - Jason Arriaza (Bwd) def. Eddie Stephanek (Con) by Inj Dflt
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Syed Ali (Con) 4:31

Lonnie Kittle Tournament at Amityville
December 9, 2017
Team Scores
1. University HS 315.5 - WV
2. Lindenhurst  236.5
3. Newfield  187.5
4. Bellport  182
5. Farmingdale  157
6. Copiague  67
7. Amityville  60
8. St Anthony's B 26.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Edwin Contreras  (Lind) pinned Zach Basil  (Bell), 0:55
106 -  Sean Lennon  (Lind) pinned Tim Cargill  (UHS), 1:48
113 -  Jace StockettH  (UHS) dec. Adam Quintanilla  (Lind), 5-0
120 -  Jacob Simpson  (UHS) TF Alex Almonte  (Far), 5:00
126 -  Jake Staud  (UHS) dec. Ryan Meisner  (Lind), 5-2
132 -  Nick Calderone  (New) TF Brise Bennett  (UHS), 6:00
138 -  Hunter Hughes  (New) dec. James Highsmith  (Bell), 14-10
145 -  Braeden Pauley  (UHS) pinned Anthony Katz  (Lind), 2:55
152 -  Owen Zeiders  (UHS) pinned Dom Nazzaro  (Bell), 5:14
160 -  Josh Leidig  (Bell) dec. Josh Rudmann  (UHS), 5-1
170 -  Randall Ulloa  (Bell) pinned Mohab Ali  (New), 2:31
182 -  Nick Giannelli  (Lind) dec. Jack Winey  (Lind), 5-3
195 -  Paul Toscano  (New) pinned Paul Harwood  (UHS), 2:56
220 -  Tahirhan Ozturk  (Lind) dec. Josh DeSousa  (Far), 2-1
285 -  Deonte Wilson  (Am) pinned Ryan Charleston  (Far), 1:21
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Deonte Wilson (Amityville, 285)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Antonio Bruno  (StA-B) pinned Andy Babecho  (Bell), 4:30
106 -  Sean Driscoll  (Far) TF Matt Bakos  (UHS), 5:00
113 -  Robert Belcher  (Bell) dec. Julien Vivas  (New), 9-2
120 -  Keith Renick  (Lind) dec. Andrew Giaraffa  (Cop), 10-6
126 -  Nick Demeri  (Far) pinned Jonah Pouriet  (Bell), 1:22
132 -  Mark Backich  (Far) dec. Mike Peck  (New), 12-11
138 -  Garrett Kusa  (Bell) dec. Joe Cabrera  (Lind), 4-3
145 -  Antonio Vaquiz  (New) dec. Wilmer Reyes  (Cop), 7-2
152 -  Charlie Rose  (Bell) pinned Roger Cabrera  (Lind), 4:28
160 -  Frank Micari  (New) dec. Santiago Jurado  (Lind), 4-2
170 -  Hayden Starcher  (UHS) pinned James Henn  (Lind), 2:00
182 -  Chris Charleston  (Far) pinned D'andre Russell  (Bell), 0:58
195 -  Shakeese Byrd  (Bell) pinned Max Robertson  (UHS), 1:17
220 -  Ben Gribble  (UHS) pinned Malik Leftenant  (Cop), 3:25
285 -  David Bloom  (Lind) pinned Dovante Pickett  (Am), 4:11
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - No Match
106 -  Alex Chosed (StA-B)
113 -  Matthew Cestare  (Far) pinned Mike Zoccalli  (Lind), 2:18
120 -  Todd Wisnieski  (New) pinned Elijah Hanif  (New), 4:20
126 -  Johnathan Aguilar  (Far) md. Stephen Figueroa  (New), 11-1
132 -  Aodhan Williams  (Lind) pinned Chris Tucker  (Bell), 3:07
138 -  Joey Gidley  (UHS) pinned Anthony Frigalia  (Lind), 3:37
145 -  Jake Trovato  (Lind) Frft Richie Fortunado  (Bell)
152 -  Nick Otero  (Cop) dec. Rodrigo Melendez  (Lind), 8-2
160 -  Enroy Toney  (Am) TF Sean Murray  (UHS), 5:00
170 -  Nick Franco  (Far) pinned Anthony Ciminera  (Lind), 0:59
182 -  Roder Rodriguez  (New) dec. Christian Taylor (StA-B), 3-0
195 -  Osbaldo Canales  (Am) dec. Kirk Stevenson  (New), 7-6
220 -  Ben Greene  (Bell) dec. Josh Sanders  (UHS), 4-3
285 -  Jeff Perez  (Lind) dec. Vitor Murillo  (Far), 3-1

Miller Place Scramble Invitational
December 9, 2017
Team Scores
1. Miller Place 209.5
2. Sachem East 174
3. Plainedge 158
4. Center Moriches 132.5
5. Walt Whitman 128.5
6. Centereach 107.5
7. Shoreham-Wading River 103
Championship Finals
  99 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Justin Klein (MP) 0:50
106 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Odysseus Louca (Pdge) 2:09
113 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) md. Herson Cisneros Campos (WW) 16-2
120 - Selvin Maldonado (Cen) dec. Sam Matlat (SacE) 8-6
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Thomas De Gaetano (WW) 2:59
132 - Elvis Vasquez (WW) pinned Nick Ragione (Pdge) 2:58
138 - Donald Wood (CM) dec. Cooper Cummings (SWR) 3-2
145 - Gavin Leath (SacE) pinned Sky Marbot (MP) 5:56
152 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) md. John O`Neill (CM) 9-0
160 - Jett Tancsik (Cen) pinned Lajess Sawyer (CM) 3:01
170 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Leonardo Bosch (Cen) 5:05
182 - Kevin Eberhardt (SacE) dec. Anthony Pugliese (Pdge) 7-6
195 - Frank Buchler (Pdge) dec. Colin Power (MP) 3-1
220 - Khrystian Magee (CM) dec. Matthew McNulty (MP) 4-3
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) dec. Steve Reisert (Pdge) 3-2 1-0
Consolation Finals
  99 - Momin Rafiq (MP) pinned John Tietjen (SacE) 2:19
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Chris Vedder (SWR) 5:00
113 - Kevin Flores (WW) dec. Vito Capraro (SacE) 3-2 10-7
120 - Cameron Ahearn (Pdge) md. Connor Pearce (SWR) 14-2
126 - Logan Mcgloine (SacE) pinned Mark Rado (MP) 5:00
132 - James Rado (MP) pinned Dustin Dunkirk (CM) 1:19
138 - Peter Marion (WW) dec. Peter Delsie (SWR) 8-2
145 - Joseph Feola (WW) def. William Portela (Pdge) by FFT
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) pinned David Costa (WW) 1:01
160 - Safe Farid (Pdge) pinned Matt Jones (Cen) 0:36
170 - James Ryan (MP) def. Kenny Gray (SacE) by FFT
182 - Nicholas Rows (WW) pinned Robert Cooper (Cen) 1:46
195 - Kevin Ochoa (WW) dec. Marcos Arriola (CM) 7-5 SV
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) pinned Nick Oddo (Pdge) 2:22
285 - Chris Powell (Cen) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 5:44

North Babylon Tournament
December 9, 2017
Teams Entered
Brooklyn Tech (BT)
Commack (Com)
Grand Street Campus (GSC)
North Babylon (NB)
Northport (Npt)
Rocky Point (RP)
Smithtown West (SmW)
Walt Whitman (WW)
Championship Finals
  99 - Nick Lamorte (RP) dec. Vinny Milazzo (Com) 13-12
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) dec. Marvin Canales (SmW) 6-1
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) dec. Sean Carter (NB) 3-1
120 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) dec. Gavin Damasco (Com) 7-3
126 - Jayden Cardenas (GSC) md. Jack Cassidy (Com) 12-0
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) dec. Chris Esposito (Npt) 6-4
138 - Tony Negron (NB) dec. Matt Wietemeyer (SmW) 6-4
145 - Donald Hammarth (RP) dec. Ryan Carroll (SmW) 3–0
152 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) TF Abimael Luperon (GSC) TF 5:50
160 - Cory Connolly (RP) md. Michael Sullivan (NB) 9-0
170 - David Miele Estrella (NB) pinned Andrew Grechko (BT) 1:18
182 - Odean Gray (GSC) dec. Jack Swanson (SmW) 4-3
195 - Peter Magliocco (Npt) dec. Thomas Palette (GSC) 6-3
220 - Oscar Castro (RP) dec. Elijha Vasquez (GSC) 4-3
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) dec. Tim Nagosky (SmW) 3-2
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Kyle Rielly (Smithtown West, 132)
                                           Anthony Sobotker (North Babylon, 152)
Champion of Champions: Nick Lamorte (Rocky Point, 99)
Most Pins Least Time: David Miele-Estrella (North Babylon, 170), 5 in 6:23
Consolation Finals
  99 - Matt Sloan (RP) def. Ryan Eckerle (Com) by FFT
106 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Luke Dangelo (Cm) 4-0
113 - Kai Yudelson (BT) dec. Jack Desousa (SmW) 2-0
120 - Evan Matias (RP) dec. Mike Waxman (Com) 6-0
126 - Jose Rodriguez Tineo (GSC) pinned Chris Panetta (Com) 0:57
132 - Matt Patrizio (Com) pinned Aristotle Aung (BT) 1:03
138 - Zacc Romero (BT) dec. Ryan Callahan (RP) 1-0
145 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Joe Ferraro (SmW) 1:04
152 - John Canny (SmW) md. Nick Ibanez (Com) 12–2
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) pinned Christian Moriarty (Npt) 1:10
170 - Mickey Gold (RP) pinned Matt Jung (SmW) 2:08
182 - Quinnlan Finnegan (Npt) pinned Mike Mahalin (Npt) 2:03
195 - Danny Goldman (Com) dec. Joe Kolk (NB) 7-6
220 - Nico Strievski (Npt) pinned Rudy Thebaud (SmW) 1:15
285 - Jesus Morillo (GSC) pinned Xavier Ayars (GSC) 1:21

Sprig Gardner Tournament at East Hampton
December 9, 2017
Championship Finals
  99 -  Max Gallagher (BBP) dec. Gavin McIntyre (WHB) 7-0
106 -  Joe Sparacia (BBP) dec. Matthew Keegan (SacN) 3-2
113 -  Tom Fitzsimons (WM) dec. Adam Barker (SacN) 4-2
120 -  Richard Munoz (WM) dec. Tyler Skala (WHB) 5-1
126 -  Shane Sanotora (BBP) dec. Michael Barker (SacN) 7-2
132 -  Chris Stellwagen (WM) dec. Chris Bacalla (BBP) 7-4
138 -  Rafael Lievano (WM) fall. Wayne Lamont (Lwd) 5:17
145 -  Ruben Cruces (Lwd) dec. Jackson Hulse (WHB) 5-0
152 -  Nick Little (WM) fall. Wilber Bailey (Lwd) 0:45
160 -  James Araneo (WM) fall. Nabeel Ahmed (WM) 5:53
170 -  Alezandro Aponte (SacN) dec. Ryan McNamara (WM) 9-5
182 -  Liam McIntyre (WHB) fall. Tyler Pelech (Lwd) 3:58
195 -  Andreas Koutsogiannis (EH) fall. Max Haegele (WM) 3:38
220 -  Midjerry Paul (Lwd) dec. Joe Confessore (SacN) 4-3
285 -  John Hartnett (BBP) fall. Elijah Stowe (Lwd) 3:11
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Max Gallagher (Bayport-Blue Point, 99)
Most Pins Least Time: Wilber Bailey (Longwood, 152), 3 in 4:01

Steven Mally Memorial Tournament at Harborfields
December 9, 2017
Teams Entered
Comsewogue
Harborfields
Holy Trinity
Islip
Mt. Sinai
Patchogue-Medford B
Port Jefferson
Riverhead
St. John the Baptist
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Brendan Goodrich (MtS) pinned Jake Tyrell (MtS), 0:55
106 - Gavin Henrikson (HF) dec. Ashton Slyvia (HF), 5-0
113 - Mark Matyka (Riv) dec. Rick D’Elia (PJ), 7-3
120 - Chris Deliesle (Isp) pinned 4:50 Sean Martinez (Coms), 4:50
126 - Logan Delisle (Isp) dec. Mike O’Brien (MtS), 6-4 SV
132 - Vin Miceli (PJ) dec. Matt Campo (MtS), 3-1
138 - Jay Best (HF) dec. James Trayford (Coms), 2-0
145 - Mike Zarif (MtS) TF Nick Sagrestano (Isp), 5:46
152 - Michael Marcy (HT) dec. Joe Evangelista (PJ), 6-2
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Dennison Sanders (Isp), 6-2
170 - Hogan Henrikson (HF) dec. Conrad Sund (PJ), 7-2
182 - Mike Sabella (MtS) pinned Chris Debose (Riv), 1:41
195 - Jake Croston (MtS) pinned Angel Vargas (Coms), 1:05
220 - Carlos Perez (Riv) dec. Anthony Christy (HF), 1-0
285 - Mi-Andre Hughes (HT) pinned Shareet Leonard (Riv), 2:18
Champion of Champions: Mike Zarif (Mt. Sinai, 145)
Most Pins Least Time: Chris Delisle (Islip, 120), 4 in 8:28
Consolation Finals
  99 - Tom Andria (Isp) dec. Jake Wachholder (Coms), 4-0
106 - Frank Marsilia (PM-B) dec. Sam Robertson (PJ), 6-0
113 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Matt Hole (Isp), 3:39
120 - Vincent DiMaria (SJB) dec. Tom Gilson (Isp), 15-9
126 - Joesph Vacca (SJB) dec. Martin Helmke (Coms), 4-2
132 - Don Mastrioanni (HF) pinned Sean Peterson (Isp), 4:43
138 - Francis Finn (SJB) dec. Ryan Shanian (MtS), 4-0
145 - Collin Barnard (HF) dec. Erol Akcay (MtS), 2-1
152 - Jack Spahn (Isp) TF Ralph Gray (Riv), ?
160 - Robert Gray (SJB) def. Bryan Kuprian (SJB), by FFT
170 - Lawrence Biship (Riv) pinned Matt Spyrou (PJ), 2:35
182 - Chris Lepore (PJ) pinned Steven Spigonardo (PM), 2:28
195 - John Hettrich (HT) pinned Jack Neidenberger (PJ), 2:30
220 - Mike Ruggieri (MtS) pinned Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT), 1:39
285 - Dave Mazella (MtS) pinned Ronan Cruz (Riv), 2:33

Longwood (Lwd) 54, Center Moriches (CM) 31
December 8, 2017
  99 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Jaiden Holmes (CM) 3:30
106 - Jordan Titus (CM) by FFT
113 - Brandon Battiste (Lwd) pinned Noah Bell (CM) 1:22
120 - Jacob Shapiro (Lwd) pinned Albert Prince (CM) 1:18
126 - Danny Hromada (CM) pinned Timothy Smatlak (Lwd) 3:51
132 - Robert Waller (CM) pinned Brennan Burkhardt (Lwd) 2:35
138 - Donald Wood (CM) md. Wayne Lamont (Lwd) 12-1
145 - Ruben Cruces (Lwd) pinned Scott Paskiewicz (CM) 4:45
152 - John O`Neill (CM) TF Wilbur Bailey (Lwd) 16-1 5:00
160 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) md. Alex Miller (Lwd) 16-7
170 - Jared Sciarrino (Lwd) pinned Sean Strebel (CM) 5:37
182 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) pinned Tyler Tache (CM) 1:20
195 - Leslie Burns (Lwd) pinned Marcos Arriola (CM) 2:40
220 - Midjery Paul (Lwd) pinned Khrystian Magee (CM) 1:58
285 - Elijah Stowe (Lwd) pinned Aldar Molina (CM) 2:19

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 34, Smithtown West (SmW) 33
December 8, 2017
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) md. Ryan Shanian (MtS) 8-0
145 - Mike Zarif (MtS) md. Ryan Carroll (SmW) 18-5
152 - John Canny (SmW) md. Dominick Boscarino (MtS) 18-7
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Nick Camson (SmW) 4:38
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) md. Vincent Valente (MtS) 10-2
182 - Mike Sabella (MtS) dec. Jack Swanson (SmW) 5-2
195 - Antonio Palmiotto (MtS) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 3-1
220 - Jake Croston (MtS) pinned Rudy Theubud (SmW) 0:19
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) pinned David Mazzella (MtS) 2:34
  99 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) by FFT
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) dec. Brenden Goodrich (MtS) 9-3
113 - Jack Desousa (SmW) pinned Joe Sabella (MtS) 2:26
120 - James Campanelli (SmW) dec. Tristen Nardi (MtS) 5-2
126 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Garrett Hedlund (SmW) 2:45
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) dec. Matt Campo (MtS) 1-0

Central Islip (CI) 54, Copiague (Cop) 22
December 6, 2017
  99 - Kevin Mills (CI) by FFT
106 - Kwesi Amoa (CI) by FFT
113 - Darian Carrasco (CI) by FFT
120 - Jorge Rivera (CI) pinned Alex Portillo (Cop) 1:16
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) dec. Jerell Reyes (CI) 8-4
132 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) pinned Joel Soto (CI) 2:58
138 - Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) by FFT
145 - Albert Dejesus (CI) dec. Wilmer Reyes (Cop) 9-4
152 - Jose Dejesus (CI) pinned Quindell Ross (Cop) 1:00
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) dec. Jose Najarro (CI) 8-3
170 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) md. Sebastian Nucatola (CI) 12-2
182 - Malachi Lord-Kelly (CI) dec. Jonathan Conlon (Cop) 7-1
195 - Andrew Espinosa (CI) by FFT
220 - Carlos Banos (CI) pinned Malik Leftenant (Cop) 1:06
285 - Jorge Velasquez (CI) pinned Luis Guzman (Cop) 1:05

John Glenn (JG) 55, Chaminade (Cham) 30
December 6, 2017
182 - Nick Blanton (JG) pinned Michael Thilman (Cham) 2:57
195 - Joe Franzese (JG) pinned Kyle Moran  (Cham) 1:04
220 - Christian Holder (JG) pinned Louis Moore (Cham) 3:20
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) pinned David Mollon  (Cham) 3:58
  99 - Christian Nolan  (Cham) pinned Tanay Rametra (JG) 4:52
106 - Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) pinned Alex Hopkins (JG) 1:00
113 - Michael Semeraro (Cham) pinned Raymond Pepper (JG) 0:26
120 - John Boccardo (Cham) pinned Jeffrey Roizman (JG) 3:48
126 - Connor Llewellyn (Cham) pinned Jared Albert (JG) 5:50
132 - Thomas Witthuhn (JG) pinned Will Dean  (Cham) 3:50
138 - Ryan Hallahan (JG) pinned Anthony Senft (Cham) 1:39
145 - Nick Lenio (JG) pinned Kyle Haase (Cham) 3:02
152 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) dec. Patrick Schnell (Cham) 3-0
160 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) pinned John Grasso (Cham) 2:59
170 - Justin Vega (JG) md. Ryan Bihasa-Lenahan (Cham) 12-4

Mattituck (Matt) 47, Riverhead (Riv) 33
December 6, 2017
  99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) by FFT
106 - Brian Feeney (Matt) by FFT
113 - Mark Matyka (Riv) pinned Tim Davis (Matt) 2:57
120 - Luke Altman (Matt) pinned Zach Merker (Riv) 3:08
126 - Jared Cawley (Riv) dec. Jeremy Salazar (Matt) 5-3 SV
132 - Stephen Masotti (Matt) pinned Bossey Dominic (Riv) 3:44
138 - Justin Lake (Matt) pinned Alex Martinez (Riv) 0:31
145 - Luke Bokina (Matt) TF Joe Wade (Riv) 22-7
152 - Jack Bokina (Matt) pinned Ralph Gray (Riv) 3:31
160 - Jackson Rung-Wile (Matt) by FFT
170 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) dec. Ethan Schmidt (Matt) 10-7
182 - Sean Prunty (Riv) dec. Colby Suglia (Matt) 10-4
195 - Chris Debose (Riv) pinned Donovan Sanchez (Matt) 0:12
220 - Carlos Perez (Riv) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 1:32
285 - Shireef Leonard (Riv) by FFT

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 46, Miller Place (MP) 27
December 6, 2017
126 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) dec. Mark Rado (MP) 9-8 TB
138 - Matt Campo (MtS) dec. James Rado (MP) 4-1
138 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) md. Anthony Bartolotto (MP) 13-2
145 - Mike Zarif (MtS) dec. Sky Marbot (MP) 6-0
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) pinned Dominick Boscarino (MtS) 3:37
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 5:55
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) dec. Christopher Bold (MP)  (Fall) SV
182 - Antonio Palmiotto (MtS) by FFT
195 - Joe Sabella (MtS) pinned Colin Power (MP) 3:36
220 - Jake Croston (MtS) dec. Matt McNulty (MP) 4-0
285 - Collin Letterio (MP) dec. David Mazzella (MtS) 4-2
  99 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Justin Klein (MP)
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS)
113 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) by FFT
120 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Luca Martinis (MtS) 3:23

Andrew Peers Memorial Tournament at Walt Whitman
December 2, 2017
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jared Weinhaus (Sachem East) pinned Erich Vollbehr (Sachem North), 0:57
106 - Greg Brach (Bellmore JFK) dec. Matt Keegan (Sachem North), 5-0
113 - Adam Barker (Sachem North), dec. Jacob Coniker (Sachem East) 7-2
120 - Sam Matlat (Sachem East) dec. Anthony Costantino (Walt Whitman) 5-4
126 - Logan Mcgloine (Sachem East) dec. Thomas De Gaetano (Walt Whitman) 4-3
132 - Brice O`Hara (Sachem East) md. Elvis Vasquez (Walt Whitman) 11-3
138 - Peter Marion (Walt Whitman) pinned Ryan Meehan (Sachem East) 5:20
145 - Gavin Leath (Sachem East) pinned Joseph Feola (Walt Whitman) 3:50
152 - David Defillippo (Bellmore JFK) dec. Michael Zanfardino (Sachem North), 6-1
160 - Mathew Humpf (North Babylon) dec. Evan Johansen (Bellmore JFK) 7-6
170 - Alezandro Aponte (Sachem North), dec. Michael Sullivan (North Babylon) 5-4
182 - Steven Hall (Sachem North), dec. Matthew Jones (Bellmore JFK) 4-0
195 - Daniel Shafran (Bellmore JFK) pinned Jashon Hines (North Babylon) 2:50
220 - Angel Pineda (Sachem East) pinned Luis Valdez (Sachem East) 1:50
285 - Mondell Brandon (Walt Whitman) pinned Richard Aviles (West Babylon) 3:30
Consolation Finals
  99 - Christopher Critchley (West Babylon) dec. Lucas Inzirillo (West Babylon) 3-0
106 - Anthony Pizzirusso (Bellmore JFK) dec. Matthew Lee (West Babylon) 2-0
113 - Vito Capraro (Sachem East) dec. Herson Cisneros Campos (Walt Whitman) 3-2
120 - Trevor Murray (Sachem East) dec. Cameron Lee (Sachem North), 6-1
126 - Luis Catalan Hernandez (Walt Whitman) pinned Edward Martines (Sachem East) 5:24
132 - Louis Horodyski (Sachem North), dec. Antonio Camacho (Sachem East) 4-2
138 - Steven Dorman (Sachem East) md. Josh Walker (Sachem North), 12-1
145 - Marquez Rhodes (Sachem North), pinned Jeffrey Yarusso (Sachem North), 3:23
152 - David Costa (Walt Whitman) dec. Kevin McKenna (Walt Whitman) 4-0
160 - Lev Bergfeld (Bellmore JFK) pinned Evan Glasgold (Sachem North), 2:41
170 - David Tonico (Bellmore JFK) dec. Jason Goldstein (Bellmore JFK) 2-0
182 - Nicholas Rows (Walt Whitman) dec. Christopher Razzo (West Babylon) 4-0
195 - Luis Baires (Walt Whitman) dec. Sean Tierney (Sachem East) 3-1
220 - Trey Randall (North Babylon) pinned Herber Hernandez (West Babylon), ?   
285 - Elijah King (West Babylon) dec. Nicholas Cruz (Sachem North), 2-1

Eastport-South Manor Duals
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 43, Locust Valley (LV) 26
December 2, 2017
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) dec. Michael Falek (ESM) 5-4
106 - Jack Croke (LV) dec. Gabe Travato (ESM) 6-4
113 - Matthew Scicutella (LV) by FFT
120 - Christian Gannone (ESM) md. Vito Rodriguez (LV) 15-5
126 - Zach Redding (ESM) TF Vincent Marchand (LV) 17-0
132 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Gage DeNatale (LV) 3:13
138 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) dec. Jack DeNatale (LV) 5-2
145 - Preston Watts (LV) pinned Steven Kane (ESM) 4:26
152 - Jack Ward (LV) md. Alijah Carter (ESM) 12-2
160 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned Spencer Weingord (LV) 2:20
170 - Michael Parrish (ESM) md. William Holowchak (LV) 9-1
182 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) md. Ryan Huff (ESM) 16-3
195 - Peter Baldino (ESM) dec. Francis Marrone (LV) 5-1
220 - Mathew Knote (ESM) pinned Brian Canales (LV) 4:46
285 - Frank Walz (ESM) pinned Benjamin Lizza (LV) 1:16

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 40, Rocky Point (RP) 33
December 2, 2017
  99 - Michael Falek (ESM) TF Nick Lamorte (RP) 16-1
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Gabe Travato (ESM) 1:35
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) by FFT
120 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Rich Kozlowski (ESM) 0:57
126 - Christian Gannone (ESM) dec. Evan Matias (RP) 4-3
132 - Zach Redding (ESM) TF Alyis Yasay-Bugerin (RP) 20-5
138 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Aiden Hamilton (RP) 0:30
145 - Ryan Callahan (RP) dec. Ben Hawthorne (ESM) 4-2
152 - Steven Kane (ESM) pinned Donald Hammarth (RP) 4:21
160 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) dec. Corey Connolly (RP) 15-9
170 - Michael Parrish (ESM) by FFT
182 - Mickey Gold (RP) pinned Ryan Huff (ESM) 3:35
195 - Salvatore Aprile (RP) dec. Peter Baldino (ESM) 9-4
220 - Oscar Castro (RP) dec. Mathew Knote (ESM) 3-2 UTB
285 - Frank Walz (ESM) pinned Jake Pohl (RP) 5:46

Rocky Point (RP) 62, Locust Valley (LV) 14
December 2, 2017
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Jack Croke (LV) 1:57
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Matthew Scicutella (LV) 1:00
120 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Vito Rodriguez (LV) 0:54
126 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Vincent Marchand (LV) 2:10
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) md. Alyis Yasay-Bugerin (RP) 10-2
138 - Ryan Callahan (RP) TF Jack DeNatale (LV) 17-1 3:48
145 - Donald Hammarth (RP) dec. Preston Watts (LV) 5-3
152 - Jack Ward (LV) md. Robert Pliska (RP) 9-0
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Spencer Weingord (LV) 0:47
170 - Mickey Gold (RP) dec. William Holowchak (LV) 3-2
182 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) by FFT
195 - Salvatore Aprile (RP) pinned Francis Marrone (LV) 0:50
220 - Oscar Castro (RP) dec. Brian Canales (LV) 7-3
285 - Jake Pohl (RP) pinned Benjamin Lizza (LV) 0:13
  99 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Anthony Scicutella (LV) 2:34

Huntington Tournament
December 2, 2017
Team Scores
1. Kings Park 273.5
2. Grand Street Campus 215 - PSAL
3. Farmingdale 213
4. Port Jefferson 205.5
5. Huntington 177
6. Patchogue-Medford 142
7. Comsewogue 130.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Joe Petrone (Hu) 2:52
106 - Thomas Diresta (KP) dec. Harry Wiwczar (KP) 8-2
113 - Alex Almonte (Far) pinned Ricky D`Elia (PJ) 0:16
120 - Christopher Repole (KP) pinned Nicholas Demeri (Far) 5:03
126 - Jayden Cardenas (GSC) pinned Aidan Tripodi (KP) 5:40
132 - Vincent Miceli (PJ) dec. Stefan Major (KP) 5-1
138 - Joseph Simons (Far) pinned Ryan Baker (Hu) 2:23
145 - Marquis Larmond (GSC) dec. George Morris (Hu) 6-1
152 - Abimael Luperon (GSC) dec. Joe Evangelista (PJ) 7-6
160 - Eliezel Perla (Coms) pinned Charles Leo (KP) 5:46
170 - Nico Ziccardi (KP) md. Nicholas Franco (Far) (Maj 11-2
182 - Odean Gray (GSC) pinned Robert Gomez (KP) 3:15
195 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) md. Angel Vargas (Coms) (Maj 14-5
220 - Josh Desousa (Far) dec. Tazadon Smith (Hu) 8-6
285 - Xavier Ayars (GSC) pinned Victor Murillo (Far) 2:32
Consolation Finals
  99 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) dec. Jake Wacholder (Coms) 6-0
106 - Colin Feeley (KP) pinned Sean Beatty (PM) 2:32
113 - Matthew Cestare (Far) pinned Tyler Dowling (PM) 1:51
120 - Brendan Rogers (PJ) pinned Emelio Diaz (Far) 4:30
126 - Jose Rodriguez Tineo (GSC) dec. Ansel Then (Coms) 3-1 SV
132 - Eric Fennes (KP) dec. Mark Bakich (Far) 8-2
138 - Ryan Robertson (PJ) pinned Dan Quiles (PM) 2:25
145 - James Trayford (Coms) dec. Anthony Compierchio (PM) 2-1
152 - Jalees Briggs (Far) pinned Joseph Longo (PJ) 2:53
160 - Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) pinned William Mejia (Hu) 2:47
170 - Darryl Harris (GSC) dec. Erison Estevez (GSC) 5-0
182 - Aidan McCooey (Hu) pinned Chris Lepore (PJ) 4:03
195 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) pinned Harry Cona (PJ) 1:19
220 - Brian Vera (PM) Won In Sudden Victory - 1 dec. Elijha Vazquez (GSC) 5-3
285 - Kerwhin Valette-Toirac (Hu) dec. Nikola Angelinas (PM) 3-2 UTB
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Knny Helmke (Coms) dec. Kadeem Nibbs (GSC) 8-1
106 - Frank Marsilia (PM) def. Liam Lennon (Hu) by FFT
113 - Jack Caravella (PM) pinned Aiden Walsh (KP) 1:36
120 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Jaiden Erickson (Hu) 1:50
126 - Robert Williams (PJ) pinned Anthony Napoli (PM) 4:57
132 - James Laffey (PJ) pinned Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) 1:53
138 - William Williams (PJ) def. Dominick Sarabella (KP) by FFT
145 - Geoffrey Grove (PJ) def. Jordan Wacholder (Coms) by FFT
152 - Robert Smith (Hu) pinned Marc Anthony Pedrosa (PM) 2:44
160 - Matt Murphy (PJ) pinned Nathaniel Auguste (GSC) 2:09
170 - Anthony Martin (Hu) pinned Anthony Logiacco (PM) 2:22
182 - Chris Charleston (Far) pinned Sebastian Abreu (Hu) 0:35
195 - Thomas Palette (GSC) pinned Charles Forte (Hu) 3:27
220 - Billy Beaury (KP) pinned Eric Cassar (KP) 2:23
285 - Mike Sierra (Coms) pinned Evan Albrecht (PM) 2:33

Takedown Autism Duals at William Floyd
Mattituck (Matt) 60, Riverhead (Riv) 24
December 2, 2017
  99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) by FFT
106 - Brian Feeney (Matt) pinned Danny Ortez (Riv) 1:25
113 - Tim Davis (Matt) pinned Jason Daman (Riv) 3:14
120 - Christian Ardiano (Matt) pinned Zach Merker (Riv) 2:27
126 - Jeremy Salazar (Matt) dec. Jared Cawley (Riv) 9-6
132 - Justin Lake (Matt) pinned Alex Martinez (Riv) 1:03
138 - Luke Bokina (Matt) pinned Joe Wade (Riv) 0:57
145 - Ben Webb (Matt) pinned Erick Valladares (Riv) 2:48
152 - Jack Bokina (Matt) pinned Ralph Gray (Riv) 2:45
160 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned Katie Moore (Riv) 5:07
170 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) pinned David Jenkins (Matt) 0:28
182 - Colby Suglia (Matt) dec. Sean Prunty (Riv) 9-7
195 - Chris Debose (Riv) by FFT
220 - Carlos Perez (Riv) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 1:42
285 - Shireef Leonard (Riv) by FFT

Mattituck (Matt) 59, Westhampton (WHB) 24
December 2, 2017
  99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) md. Grant Skala (WHB) 14-6
106 - Brian Feeney (Matt) md. Gavin McIntyre (WHB) 11-1
113 - Christopher Smith (WHB) pinned Tim Davis (Matt) 5:08
120 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Christian Ardiano (Matt) 0:20
126 - Jeremy Salazar (Matt) dec. Tyler Skala (WHB) 3-2
132 - Stephen Masotti (Matt) pinned Brandon White (WHB) 1:50
138 - Justin Lake (Matt) pinned Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) 3:07
145 - Luke Bokina (Matt) pinned Jack Ciolino (WHB) 3:18
152 - Jack Bokina (Matt) pinned Thatcher Cord (WHB) 0:42
160 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned Hunter Burling (WHB) 2:40
170 - David Jenkins (Matt) pinned Luke Magee (WHB) 2:21
182 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Colby Suglia (Matt) 1:38
195 - Donovan Sanchez (Matt) by FFT
220 - Lucas Villareale (WHB) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 3:03
285 - Devin Toman (Matt) by FFT

Mattituck (Matt) 63, William Floyd (WF) 16
December 2, 2017
  99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) by FFT
106 - Brian Feeney (Matt) by FFT
113 - Tim Davis (Matt) by FFT
120 - Luke Altman (Matt) pinned Jeremiah Martin (WF) 2:49
126 - Jacob Theodorou (Matt) pinned Andrew Demarco (WF) 1:54
132 - Justin Lake (Matt) pinned Steven Munoz-Garrido (WF) 1:15
138 - Luke Bokina (Matt) pinned Cosmo Stoia (WF) 3:54
145 - Francis Marino (WF) dec. Ben Webb (Matt) 9-4
152 - Jack Bokina (Matt) pinned Dario Molina (WF) 5:24
160 - Evan Marchese (WF) dec. Ethan Schmidt (Matt) 6-5
170 - James Mannix (WF) pinned David Jenkins (Matt) 4:17
182 - Imanol Munoz (WF) md. Donovan Sanchez (Matt) 8-0
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Jason Passaro (WF) 5:45
220 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) by FFT
285 - Devin Toman (Matt) dec. Angel Montoya (WF) 6-0

Riverhead (Riv) 48, William Floyd (WF) 27
December 2, 2017
126 - Andrew Demarco (WF) pinned Zach Merker (Riv) 1:46
132 - Steven Munoz-Garrido (WF) pinned  (Riv) 5:33
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) dec. Joe Wade (Riv) 8-7
145 - Francis Marino (WF) dec. Erick Valladares (Riv) 6-2
152 - Dario Molina (WF) dec. Ralph Gray (Riv) 4-3 TB
160 - Evan Marchese (WF) pinned Katie Moore (Riv) 0:54
170 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) pinned James Mannix (WF) 0:43
182 - Sean Prunty (Riv) pinned Imanol Munoz (WF) 3:19
195 - Chris Debose (Riv) pinned Jason Passaro (WF) 0:28
220 - Carlos Perez (Riv) by FFT
285 - Shireef Leonard (Riv) pinned Angel Montoya (WF) 0:26
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Danny Ortez (Riv) by FFT
113 - Mark Matyka (Riv) by FFT
120 - Jason Daman (Riv) by FFT

Smithtown West (SmW) 46, Mattituck (Matt) 21
December 2, 2017
  99 - Sean Feeney (Matt) by FFT
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) dec. Brian Feeney (Matt) 3-0
113 - Jack Desousa (SmW) dec. Tim Davis (Matt) 2-1
120 - James Campanelli (SmW) pinned Luke Altman (Matt) 1:07
126 - Jeremy Salazar (Matt) pinned Garrett Hedlund (SmW) 2:16
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) dec. Justin Lake (Matt) 10-5
138 - Luke Bokina (Matt) dec. Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) 9-3
145 - Ryan Carroll (SmW) dec. Ben Webb (Matt) 8-3
152 - Jack Bokina (Matt) pinned Mike Giaimis (SmW) 0:55
160 - John Canny (SmW) pinned Ethan Schmidt (Matt) 1:14
170 - Nick Camson (SmW) md. David Jenkins (Matt) 12-2
182 - Matt Jung (SmW) dec. Colby Suglia (Matt) 12-9
195 - Jack Swanson (SmW) pinned Donovan Sanchez (Matt) 0:10
220 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) dec. Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 5-1
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) by FFT

Smithtown West (SmW) 50, Westhampton (WHB) 27
December 2, 2017
113 - Jack Desousa (SmW) dec. Christopher Smith (WHB) 6-2
120 - Tyler Skala (WHB) dec. James Campanelli (SmW) 3-0
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Christian Bernard (SmW) 2:57
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) pinned Brandon White (WHB) 1:24
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) TF Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) 18-3 5:20
145 - Ryan Carroll (SmW) dec. Jack Ciolino (WHB) 4-2
152 - John Canny (SmW) pinned Thatcher Cord (WHB) 0:38
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) pinned Hunter Burling (WHB) 1:59
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) pinned Luke Magee (WHB) 3:21
182 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Jack Swanson (SmW) 2:07
195 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) by FFT
220 - Lucas Villareale (WHB) by FFT
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) by FFT
  99 - Grant Skala (WHB) by FFT
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) dec. Gavin McIntyre (WHB) 7-0

Smithtown West (SmW) 63, William Floyd (WF) 6
December 2, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) by FFT
113 - Jack Desousa (SmW) by FFT
120 - James Campanelli (SmW) pinned Jeremiah Martin (WF) 5:15
126 - Garrett Hedlund (SmW) dec. Andrew Demarco (WF) 7-0
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) pinned Steven Munoz-Garrido (WF) 1:47
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) TF Leonard Barone (WF) 16-0 4:55
145 - Ryan Carroll (SmW) dec. Francis Marino (WF) 5-0
152 - John Canny (SmW) md. Dario Molina (WF) 11-3
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) pinned Evan Marchese (WF) 5:01
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) pinned James Mannix (WF) 4:34
182 - Jack Swanson (SmW) pinned Imanol Munoz (WF) 4:21
195 - Jason Passaro (WF) pinned Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 5:39
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) pinned Angel Montoya (WF) 0:53

Westhampton (WHB) 49, Riverhead (Riv) 34
December 2, 2017
  99 - Grant Skala (WHB) by FFT
106 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) pinned Danny Ortez (Riv) 3:54
113 - Christopher Smith (WHB) dec. Jason Daman (Riv) 4-0
120 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Zach Merker (Riv) 1:40
126 - Tyler Skala (WHB) pinned Jared Cawley (Riv) 3:40
132 - Brandon White (WHB) pinned Alex Martinez (Riv) 0:47
138 - Joe Wade (Riv) pinned Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) 3:04
145 - Jack Ciolino (WHB) pinned Erick Valladares (Riv) 0:58
152 - Ralph Gray (Riv) md. Thatcher Cord (WHB) 9-1
160 - Hunter Burling (WHB) pinned Katie Moore (Riv) 3:38
170 - Lawrence Bishop (Riv) pinned Luke Magee (WHB) 2:20
182 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) md. Chris Debose (Riv) 18-5
195 - Sean Prunty (Riv) by FFT
220 - Carlos Perez (Riv) pinned Lucas Villareale (WHB) 3:28
285 - Shireef Leonard (Riv) by FFT

Westhampton (WHB) 53, William Floyd (WF) 22
December 2, 2017
120 - Jason Montagna (WHB) by FFT
126 - Tyler Skala (WHB) pinned Andrew Demarco (WF) 1:46
132 - Brandon White (WHB) pinned Steven Munoz-Garrido (WF) 1:40
138 - Leonard Barone (WF) dec. Ryan Darbyshire (WHB) 4-2 TB
145 - Francis Marino (WF) dec. Jack Ciolino (WHB) 5-0
152 - Dario Molina (WF) md. Thatcher Cord (WHB) 16-6
160 - Evan Marchese (WF) pinned Hunter Burling (WHB) 5:05
170 - James Mannix (WF) dec. Luke Magee (WHB) 7-5
182 - Imanol Munoz (WF) dec. Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) 7-5
195 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) TF Jason Passaro (WF) 17-2 5:10
220 - Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) by FFT
285 - Lucas Villareale (WHB) pinned Angel Montoya (WF) 4:21
  99 - Grant Skala (WHB) by FFT
106 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) by FFT
113 - Christopher Smith (WHB) by FFT

William Maisel Duals at Amityville
Bay Shore (BS) 66, Copiague (Cop) 12
December 2, 2017
  99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) by FFT
106 - Ethan Scully (BS) by FFT
113 - Arian Parrondo (BS) pinned Alex Portillo (Cop) 4:54
120 - Alfredo Chapman (BS) pinned Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) 2:48
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) dec. Billy Haggerty (BS) 10-3
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) pinned Jonathan Olivo (Cop) 1:19
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) md. Delvin Camejo (Cop) 14-5
145 - Jalen Thompson (BS) by FFT
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) TF Nicholas Otero (Cop) 15-0
160 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) dec. Derek Brown (BS) 6-5
170 - Emmet Christie (BS) dec. Jonathan Conlon (Cop) 10-5
182 - Gio Chapman (BS) pinned Matt Walsh (Cop) 0:44
195 - Juan Wong (BS) by FFT
220 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) pinned Malik Leftenant (Cop) 3:11
285 - Luis Guzman (Cop) pinned Kevin Edwards (BS) 2:23

Bay Shore (BS) 54, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 21
December 2, 2017
  99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) by FFT
106 - Ethan Scully (BS) by FFT
113 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) pinned Arian Parrondo (BS) 1:57
120 - Alfredo Chapman (BS) pinned Ben Lacrete (HHHW) 0:15
126 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) dec. Richard Fauvell (BS) 7-5
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) by FFT
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) dec. Chris Tomeo (HHHW) 9-5
145 - Joshua Sanchez (BS) dec. Tristan Delaney (HHHW) 14-7
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) by FFT
160 - Emmet Christie (BS) dec. Jon Ridge (HHHW) 3-2
170 - Derek Brown (BS) dec. Brandon Waring (HHHW) 6-3
182 - Gio Chapman (BS) by FFT
195 - Dominic Mastrangelo (HHHW) pinned Jaylyn Butler (BS) 1:10
220 - Kevin Edwards (BS) by FFT
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) by FFT

Bay Shore (BS) 41, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 24
December 2, 2017
126 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) dec. Richard Fauvell (BS) 5-2
132 - Carlos Espinal (BS) dec. Matt Campo (MtS) 4-1 TB
138 - Nick Corsini (BS) pinned Ryan Shanian (MtS)
145 - Mike Zarif (MtS) dec. Joshua Sanchez (BS) 7-2
152 - Mark Vasquez (BS) md. Dominick Boscarino (MtS) 10-1
160 - Emmet Christie (BS) md. Joe Goodrich (MtS) 13-3
170 - Derek Brown (BS) dec. Vincent Valente (MtS) 7-1
182 - Mike Sabella (MtS) dec. Gio Chapman (BS) 7-1
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) pinned Antonio Palmiotto (MtS)
220 - Jake Croston (MtS) pinned Kevin Edwards (BS)
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) by FFT
  99 - Elijah Rivera (BS) dec. Brenden Goodrich (MtS) 4-0
106 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) dec. Ethan Scully (BS) 10-8
113 - Arian Parrondo (BS) pinned Joe Sabella (MtS) 5:17
120 - Alfredo Chapman (BS) pinned Luca Martinis (MtS)

Commack (Com) 55, Copiague (Cop) 25
December 2, 2017
  99 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) by FFT
106 - Luke D’Angelo (Com) by FFT
113 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Alex Portillo (Cop) 1:30
120 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) 1:38
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) md. Jack Cassidy (Com) 12-0
132 - Matt Patrizio (Com) pinned Jonathan Olivo (Cop) 0:57
138 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) dec. Nick Meyer (Com) 6-1
145 - Chris Pothos (Com) by FFT
152 - Nick Ibanez (Com) md. Nicholas Otero (Cop) 8-0
160 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) pinned Jonathan Abrams (Com) 2:28
170 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) pinned Carter Cassese (Com) 1:45
182 - Michael Bernzawig (Com) dec. Matt Walsh (Cop) 12-8
195 - Danny Goldman (Com) by FFT
220 - Luis Guzman (Cop) pinned Jimmy O`Boyle (Com) 2:39
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Malik Leftenant (Cop) 0:47

Commack (Com) 39, Freeport (Fre) 32
December 2, 2017
  99 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) by FFT
106 - Luke D’Angelo (Com) dec. Maximus Finch (Fre) 10-5
113 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Jerry Ellis (Fre) 1:46
120 - Gavin Damasco (Com) dec. Chad Elder (Fre) 6-2
126 - Jack Cassidy (Com) dec. Sebastian Mauras (Fre) 7-0
132 - Matt Patrizio (Com) TF Denzel Bird (Fre) 15-0 1:00
138 - Neo Fearon  (Fre) dec. Michael Gagliardi (Com) 8-4
145 - Stepan Ferrara (Com) dec. Gueyanie Hanson (Fre) 6-5
152 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) TF Nick Ibanez (Com) 22-7 1:50
160 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) md. Andrew Rivera (Fre) 14-6
170 - William Rivera (Fre) pinned Carter Cassese (Com)  1:03
182 - Rony Lopez (Fre) pionned Michael Catuosco (Com) 1:55
195 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Danny Goldman (Com) 1:32
220 - Donovan Watson (Fre) pinned Soel Metero (Com) 1:14
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Derek Torres (Fre) 1:36

Commack (Com) 47, Newfield (New) 36
December 2, 2017
  99 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) by FFT
106 - Luke D’Angelo (Com) by FFT
113 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Julien Vivas (New) 1:13
120 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Todd Wisnieski (New) 1:01
126 - Jack Cassidy (Com) TF Stephen Figueroa (New) 15-0
132 - Nick Calderone (New) dec. Matt Patrizio (Com) 6-5
138 - Hunter Hughes (New) TF Michael Gagliardi (Com) 20-5
145 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) md. Jack Berine (Com) 15-4
152 - Brendan Rolla (Com) pinned Nick Cami (New) 5:21
160 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) pinned Frank Micari (New) 1:58
170 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Carter Cassese (Com) 0:50
182 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) pinned Michael Bernzawig (Com) 3:27
195 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Danny Goldman (Com) 1:58
220 - Tom Macy (New) pinned Jimmy O`Boyle (Com) 1:57
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 1:38

Copiague (Cop) 52, Amityville (Am) 11
December 2, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Alex Portillo (Cop) by FFT
120 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) pinned Bryan Benitez (Am) 1:23
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Anthony Murillo (Am) 1:40
132 - Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) pinned Jonathan Olivo (Cop) 5:30
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) md. Yonathan Rasario (Am) 11-0
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Isaiah Stephens (Am) 3:30
170 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) pinned Derek Willenbrock (Am) 1:05
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) pinned Nestor Rivera (Am) 4:42
195 - Matt Walsh (Cop) pinned Osbaldo Canales (Am) 3:03
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Quinn Service (Am) 2:40
285 - Deonte Wilson (Am) TF Luis Guzman (Cop) 18-3

Copiague (Cop) 34, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 15
December 2, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) TF Alex Portillo (Cop) 17-0
120 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) dec. Ben Lacrete (HHHW) 4-3
126 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) dec. Marvin Lobo (Cop) 5-0
132 - Jonathan Olivo (Cop) by FFT
138 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) dec. Chris Tomeo (HHHW) 9-2
145 - Tristan Delaney (HHHW) by FFT
152 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) by FFT
160 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) dec. Jon Ridge (HHHW) 7-1
170 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) dec. Brandon Waring (HHHW) 6-2
182 - Matt Walsh (Cop) def. Terrance Taylor (HHHW) by DQ
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Dominic Mastrangelo (HHHW) md. Malik Leftenant (Cop) 14-4
285 - Luis Guzman (Cop) md. Yousef Harhash (HHHW) 13-3)
* Hills West Flagrant Misconduct at 182 -3

Freeport (Fre) 45, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 30
December 2, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Maximus Finch (Fre) by FFT
113 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) by FFT
120 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) pinned Chad Elder (Fre) 1:48
126 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) dec. Sebastian Mauras (Fre) 10-4
132 - Neo Fearon  (Fre) by FFT
138 - Baldwin Cepeda (Fre) dec. Chris Tomeo (HHHW) 5-3
145 - Tristan Delaney (HHHW) by FFT
152 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) by FFT
160 - Jon Ridge (HHHW) pinned Andrew Rivera (Fre) 1:35
170 - Javier Lechuga  (Fre) pinned Brandon Waring (HHHW) 1:57
182 - Rony Lopez (Fre) by FFT
195 - Dominic Mastrangelo (HHHW) dec. Ikce Quiles (Fre) 3-2
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) by FFT
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) pinned Donovan Watson (Fre) 5:07

Freeport (Fre) 51, Newfield (New) 36
December 2, 2017
  99 - Michael Catapano (New) by FFT
106 - Maximus Finch (Fre) by FFT
113 - Julien Vivas (New) pinned Jerry Ellis (Fre) 1:13
120 - Chad Elder (Fre) TF Todd Wisnieski (New) 16-1
126 - Sebastian Mauras (Fre) pinned Stephen Figueroa (New) 1:38
132 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned Neo Fearon  (Fre) 1:07
138 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Gueyanie Hanson (Fre) 1:24
145 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) by FFT
152 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) pinned Nick Cami (New) 3:23
160 - Andrew Rivera (Fre) pinned Frank Micari (New) 1:25
170 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned William Rivera (Fre) 1:10
182 - Rony Lopez (Fre) pinned Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 1:28
195 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) md. Paul Toscano (New) 10-2
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned Tom Macy (New) 3:43
285 - Donovan Watson (Fre) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 0:54

Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 48, Amityville (Am) 17
December 2, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) pinned Bryan Benitez (Am) 3:30
126 - Ben Lacrete (HHHW) pinned Anthony Murillo (Am) 3:06
132 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) 3:52
138 - Chris Tomeo (HHHW) by FFT
145 - Tristan Delaney (HHHW) by FFT
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Jon Ridge (HHHW) pinned Isaiah Stephens (Am) 1:12
170 - Brandon Waring (HHHW) pinned Derek Willenbrock (Am) 2:48
182 - Nestor Rivera (Am) by FFT
195 - Dominic Mastrangelo (HHHW) pinned Osbaldo Canales (Am) 0:30
220 - Quinn Service (Am) by FFT
285 - Deonte Wilson (Am) TF Yousef Harhash (HHHW) 21-6

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 54, Commack (Com) 26
December 2, 2017
  99 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Ryan Eckerle (Com) 4:20
106 - Vincent Milazzo  (Com) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 0:40
113 - Jake Eckerle (Com) md. Luca Martinis (MtS) 9-0
120 - Gavin Damasco (Com) by FFT
126 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) dec. Jack Cassidy (Com) 4-2
132 - Matt Campo (MtS) dec. Matt Patrizio (Com) 2-1
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Nick Meyer (Com) 0:44
145 - Mike Zarif (MtS) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 1:39
152 - Nick Ibanez (Com) md. Dominick Boscarino (MtS) 13-0
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Jonathan Abrams (Com) 2:52
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) pinned Carter Cassese (Com) 2:12
182 - Antonio Palmiotto (MtS) pinned Michael Catuosco (Com) 2:34
195 - Mike Sabella (MtS) pinned Danny Goldman (Com) 1:45
220 - Jake Croston (MtS) pinned Soel Metero (Com) 1:23
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned David Mazzella (MtS) 0:28

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 44, Freeport (Fre) 33
December 2, 2017
  99 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) by FFT
106 - Maximus Finch (Fre) TF Jack Tyrell (MtS) 17-1 6:00
113 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) md. Joe Sabella (MtS) 13-4
120 - Chad Elder (Fre) pinned Luca Martinis (MtS) 3:03
126 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) md. Sebastian Mauras (Fre) 13-4
132 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Neo Fearon  (Fre) 0:33
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) md. Gueyanie Hanson (Fre) 10-2
145 - Mike Zarif (MtS) by FFT
152 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) pinned Dominick Boscarino (MtS) 3:32
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Andrew Rivera (Fre) 3:45
170 - Vincent Valente (MtS) dec. William Rivera (Fre) 6-0
182 - Mike Sabella (MtS) dec. Rony Lopez (Fre) 8-2
195 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Antonio Palmiotto (MtS) 1:40
220 - Jake Croston (MtS) pinned Daniel Lyons  (Fre) 1:50
285 - Donovan Watson (Fre) pinned David Mazzella (MtS) 5:11

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 52, Newfield (New) 13
December 2, 2017
  99 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) by FFT
106 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) by FFT
113 - Julien Vivas (New) md. Joe Sabella (MtS) 13-2
120 - Luca Martinis (MtS) dec. Todd Wisnieski (New) 15-8
126 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) md. Stephen Figueroa (New) 11-1
132 - Matt Campo (MtS) dec. Nick Calderone (New) 8-1
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) dec. Hunter Hughes (New) 7-3
145 - Mike Zarif (MtS) dec. Antonio Vaquiz (New) 7-1
152 - Dominick Boscarino (MtS) dec. Nick Cami (New) 6-4
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) dec. Frank Micari (New) 5-4
170 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Vincent Valente (MtS) 8-4
182 - Mike Sabella (MtS) pinned Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 3:59
195 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Antonio Palmiotto (MtS) 1:55
220 - Jake Croston (MtS) pinned Tom Macy (New) 1:02
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 1:03

Newfield (New) 77, Amityville (Am) 5
December 2, 2017
  99 - Michael Catapano (New) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Julien Vivas (New) by FFT
120 - Todd Wisnieski (New) pinned Bryan Benitez (Am) 1:28
126 - Stephen Figueroa (New) pinned Anthony Murillo (Am) 0:25
132 - Nick Calderone (New) TF Samuel Wong-Shultz (Am) 19-4
138 - Hunter Hughes (New) by FFT
145 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) pinned Yonathan Rasario (Am) 1:38
152 - Nick Cami (New) def. Angel Leon Zavala (Am) Inj Dflt
160 - Frank Micari (New) by FFT
170 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Derek Willenbrock (Am) 1:57
182 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) by FFT
195 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Osbaldo Canales (Am) 1:14
220 - Tom Macy (New) pinned Quinn Service (Am) 2:23
285 - Deonte Wilson (Am) TF Patrick Ganter (New) 19-4