Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

Section 8 Results

Section 8 | Section 11 | CHSAA | Private


Nassau Division 1 Qualifier at Hewlett HS
February 3, 2018
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Isaiah Jackson (Glen Cove) dec. Killian Foy (MacArthur), 13-8
106 - Jake Schneider (MacArthur) pinned Michael Randazzo (MacArthur), 3:52
113 - Joe Becker (Lynbrook) dec. Matt Ferrante (Lynbrook), 8-3
120 - Daniel Steinmann (MacArthur) md. Dan Gibson (Port Washington), 12-4
126 - Brandon Liu (Port Washington) dec. Nick Dougherty (MacArthur), 5-3
132 - TJ Mauro (MacArthur) pinned Steven Tamborello (MacArthur), :43
138 - Jack Duff (Mineola) dec. Tyler Heaney (Lynbrook), 5-2
145 - Steven Powell (MacArthur) def. Liam Young (Glen Cove), by Dflt
152 - CJ Louie (MacArthur) pinned Joseph Misuraca (MacArthur), 2:19
160 - Sal Guastella (Glen Cove) def. Johnny Dibenedetto (Lynbrook), by DQ
170 - Michael Gordon (Hewlett) pinned Eder Leiva (Glen Cove), 4:45
182 - Joel Rosario (Valley Stream Central) dec. Tommy Urena (Lynbrook), 5-0
195 - Jake Hunter (MacArthur) dec. Garrett Handel (Lynbrook), 8-6
220 - Khamar Narcisse (Hewlett) pinned RJ Holt (Port Washington), 2:33
285 - Matthew Renz (Lynbrook) pinned Zachery Mairoano (Hewlett), 2:43
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Matthew Renz (Lynbrook, 285)
Most Pins Least Time: Michael Gordon (Hewlett, 170), 4 in 10:36


        Most Outstand Wrestler Matthew Renz

Consolation Finals
  99 - Matthew Huggard (MacArthur) pinned Vincenzo Montefusco (MacArthur), 1:37
106 - Edson Murillo (Glen Cove) dec. Naim Lynch (Hewlett), 3-2
113 - Sam Warshall (Hewlett) dec. Juan Flores (Mineola), 10-4
120 - Matheus Silva (Mineola) pinned Daron Proctor (Port Washington), 5:20
126 - Joseph Apuzzo (MacArthur) pinned Ryan Sullivan (Mineola), 4:16
132 - Ezequiel Claros (Mineola) def. Jonah Yochai (Hewlett), by FFT
138 - Michael Langellotti (MacArthur) md. Jake Maiorano (Hewlett), 16-2
145 - Christian Dougherty (MacArthur) md. Louis Calone (MacArthur), 14-2
152 - Tyler James (Hewlett) dec. Anderson Velasquez (Glen Cove), 7-4
160 - Ericson Velasquez (Mineola) dec. Stefano McBroom (MacArthur), 4-1
170 - Jessie Singh (Lynbrook) dec. Dylan Young (MacArthur), 3-2
182 - Justin Harvin (Lynbrook) dec. Steven Orandello (MacArthur), 6-4
195 - Renan Charles-Pierre (Valley Stream Central) dec. Joseph Razza (MacArthur), 5-3
220 - Elvy Castillo (Valley Stream Central) dec. Phil Aguilar (Glen Cove), 4-2
285 - Chan Lee (Port Washington) pinned Pawanjit Singh (Valley Stream Central), 4:56
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Matthew Castillo (Port Washington) def. Declan Neville (Port Washington), by FFT
106 - Juan Echeverry (Mineola) def. Sean Curley (Lynbrook), by Dflt
113 - Eamon Doyle (Glen Cove) def. Fletcher Goodman (Hewlett), by FFT
120 - David Vivar (Lynbrook) md. Mike Iannaco (Hewlett), 9-0
126 - Justin Weinberger (Lynbrook) dec. Tommy Mascia (Port Washington), 6-2
132 - Dan Hart (Port Washington) pinned Joscar Rivera (Valley Stream Central), 4:57
138 - Jake D'Agostino (Lynbrook) dec. Alex Martinez (Hewlett), 8-3
145 - Vin Pomara (Mineola) def. Muiz Hussain (Hewlett), by FFT
152 - Jordan Camilo (Lynbrook) dec. Rana Igra (Valley Stream Central), 10-9
160 - Matthew Schopen (MacArthur) pinned Harrison Haramis (Lynbrook), 4:11
170 - Jessie Candel (Lynbrook) pinned Addison Molinaro (Lynbrook), :27
182 - Rafael Alma (Glen Cove) md. John Hegner (MacArthur), 14-0
195 - Matt Rubinoff (Hewlett) def. Henry Quilca (Lynbrook), by FFT
220 - Anderson Herrera (Port Washington) pinned Otega Igbayo (Hewlett), 4:42
285 - Brandon Rivera (Glen Cove)

Nassau Division 1 Qualifier at Long Beach HS
February 3, 2018
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Greg Brach (Bellmore-JFK) dec. Jeremiah Echeverria (Long Beach) 7-0
106 - Brandon Mercado (Bellmore-JFK) dec. Zachary Collins (Syosset) 5-0
113 - George Oroudjov (Syosset) md. Michael Winslow (Valley Stream North) 11-2
120 - Amir Hodge (Long Beach) dec. Wally Sofield (Long Beach) 9-6
126 - Jake Redaelli (Bellmore-JFK) pinned Peter Casey (Garden City) 0:36
132 - Theodore Savitt (Valley Stream North) dec. Max Maquet (Long Beach) 11-5
138 - Tyler DeSena (Garden City) dec. Dylan Martinsen (Long Beach) 4-3
145 - Alexander Michelman (Long Beach) dec. Joel Vega (Long Beach) 1-0
152 - Jacori Teemer (Long Beach) pinned Kevin Ayers (Levittown Division) 1:02
160 - Matthew Majoy (Syosset) dec. J.D. Moore (Levittown Division) 7-5
170 - Stephen Conte (Syosset) dec. Michael McCabe (Long Beach) 5-3
182 - Jack Krug (Bellmore-JFK) md. Matt Flanagan (Garden City) 10-2
195 - Daniel Shafran (Bellmore-JFK) dec. Steven Spirakis (Garden City) 4-1
220 - Elijah Rodriguez (Long Beach) dec. Boaz Smart (Bellmore-JFK) 4-3
285 - Ismail Mudassar (Levittown Division) dec. Kieran Paskewitz (Garden City) 1-0
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jacori Teemer (Long Beach, 152)
Most Pins Least Time: Jacori Teemer (Long Beach, 152), 3 in 1:30
Consolation Finals
  99 - Kevin Lopez (Long Beach) dec. Michael Munson (Valley Stream North) 4-2
106 - Mahmoud Telab (Valley Stream North) pinned Max Horowitz (Syosset) 1:57
113 - Joseph Foxen (Garden City) dec. Luke Mantia (Long Beach) 8-4
120 - Daniel Berg (Syosset) pinned Stephen Michaels (Garden City) 1:45
126 - Justin Murphy (Levittown Division) pinned Robert Burns (Bellmore-JFK) 2:08
132 - Daniel Dominguez (Levittown Division) pinned Jake Collins (Syosset) 4:14
138 - Gabe Galarza (Levittown Division) dec. Ari Bergfeld (Bellmore-JFK) 6-3
145 - Rob Siciliano (Syosset) def. Danny Cardenas (Levittown Division) by FFT
152 - Evan Johansen (Bellmore-JFK) pinned Daniel Malul (Long Beach) 2:37
160 - Joseph Munson (Valley Stream North) pinned Lev Bergfeld (Bellmore-JFK) 2:46
170 - Jacob Miller (Long Beach) pinned Brandon Louie (Syosset) 3:46
182 - Evan Denardo (Long Beach) pinned Matthew Jones (Bellmore-JFK) 2:15
195 - Matt Conforti (Syosset) pinned Nicholas Prisco (Levittown Division) 2:44
220 - Thomas Grlic (Garden City) pinned Noah Gonzalez (Valley Stream North) 3:38
285 - Lucas Grillo (Valley Stream North) dec. Jonathan Sofield (Valley Stream North) 5-1
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Anthony Balack (Valley Stream North) dec. Eric Shindel (Bellmore-JFK) 1-0
106 - Lina Diamond (Long Beach) def. John Greene (Garden City) by FFT
113 - Andrew Matteo (Long Beach) def. Andres Castro (Long Beach) by FFT
120 - Evan Burke (Valley Stream North) def. Anthony Anderson (Valley Stream North) by FFT
126 - Kevin Wang (Syosset) pinned Jeremy Espinal (Syosset) 1:23
132 - Jason Valentin, Jr (Valley Stream North) def. Christopher Polanco (Bellmore-JFK) by FFT
138 - David Safirstein (Syosset) def. Daniel DeFillipo (Bellmore-JFK) by Inj Dflt
145 - Luis Garcia (Long Beach) pinned Nate Roth (Syosset) 1:54
152 - Enmanuel Sotero (Bellmore-JFK) def. Dylan Chase (Levittown Division) by FFT
160 - Scott Defex (Long Beach) dec. Jacky Huang (Syosset) 5-1
170 - Jason Goldstein (Bellmore-JFK) md. Blake Campbell (Levittown Division) 12-0
182 - Nick Schapira (Valley Stream South) md. Tommy Benz (Levittown Division) 8-0
195 - Joseph Terino (Syosset) def. Matthew Amato (Long Beach) by Inj Dflt
220 - Isaiah Bellamy (Valley Stream South) dec. John Leone (Bellmore-JFK) 2-0
285 - Angelo Demeris (Garden City) def. Juliano Izzo (Garden City) by FFT

Nassau Division 1 Qualifier at Massapequa HS
February 3, 2018
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Chase Liardi (Massapequa) dec. Anthony Conetta (Massapequa), 4-1
106 - Daniel Fishman (Oceanside) pinned Rishab Jajoo (Manhasset), 5:23
113 - TJ Roszko (Manhasset) dec. Jack Coffey (East Meadow), 10-7
120 - Nick Tannuzzo (Manhasset) pinned Jack Kirshbaum (Massapequa), 2:23
126 - Nick Karamoshos (Massapequa) dec. Mike Blando (Massapequa), 2-1
132 - Sam Burns (Oceanside) dec. Robert Lunetta (Manhasset), 7-0
138 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Massapequa) dec. Jared Gudino (Manhasset), 10-3
145 - Eric Pullman (Massapequa) dec. Jack McCusker (Manhasset), 6-4
152 - Garrett Gibbons (Massapequa) dec. Devin Hartz (Sewanhaka East), 8-4
160 - Shawn Regan (East Meadow) md. Mike Antuofermo (East Meadow), 12-3
170 - Dominic Palma (Sewanhaka East) md. Sam Mahoney (Massapequa), 9-0
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Massapequa) pinned Syed Shah (Hicksville), 1:01
195 - Marco Musso (Massapequa) pinned Ari Bazigos (Sewanhaka East), 4:33
220 - Will Yang (Manhasset) dec. Ryan Bacigalupo (Massapequa), 5-1
285 - Liam Laskowski (East Meadow) pinned Will Smithwick (Massapequa), 1:22
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Dominic Palma (Sewanhaka East, 170)
Most Pins Least Time: Devin Hartz (Sewanhaka East, 152), 2 in 1:02
Consolation Finals
  99 - Alex Giuliani (Massapequa) pinned Anthony Gentile (East Meadow), 6:59 TB
106 - Sal Minichiello (Massapequa) md. Jesse Armendariz (Manhasset), 10-0
113 - Dylan Pang (Manhasset) dec. Tim Fruhauf (Manhasset), 6-3
120 - John Botti (Massapequa) dec. Kyle Donahue (Massapequa), 3-1
126 - Justin Marine (Oceanside) pinned Matt Mustakis (East Meadow), :34
132 - Will Piatti (Massapequa) dec. Max Guagliardo (Manhasset), 4-2
138 - Nick Antoniello (Massapequa) pinned Hayden Girard (Manhasset), 1:55
145 - Dan Kasin (Massapequa) dec. Chris Angelo (Massapequa), 5-1 TB
152 - Parker Jervis (Oceanside) dec. Chris Yun (Manhasset), 2-0
160 - Thomas Greenblatt (Massapequa) pinned Stephen Calderaro (East Meadow), :24
170 - John Casamassina (Massapequa) dec. Ross Tortora (Manhasset), 3-0
182 - Isaac Barahona (Oceanside) def. Christopher Dicanio (Sewanhaka East), by FFT
195 - Tom Digennaro (Massapequa) pinned Anthony Palagonia (Sewanhaka West), :36
220 - Tyler Krom Power (Hicksville) pinned Dennis Auz (Massapequa), 1:34
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oceanside) dec. Matt Smithwick (Massapequa), 1-0
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Jack Roszko (Manhasset) pinned John Price (Hicksville), :13
106 - Charlie Leventhal (Oceanside) pinned Aaron Burgos (Sewanhaka West), 1:30
113 - Jamar Lewis (Hicksville) dec. Nick Kubler (Sewanhaka East), 9-4
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hicksville) dec. John Aspinall (Manhasset), 4-0
126 - Luis Tejada (Sewanhaka West) def. Harry Sahal (Hicksville), by FFT
132 - Theo Tiliakos (Manhasset) md. Robert Spinato (East Meadow), 14-0
138 - Daniel Monge (Oceanside) pinned Joe Amir (Oceanside), 3:58
145 - J.R. Mooney (Oceanside)
152 - Frank Kempton (Massapequa) pinned Pat Perulli (Manhasset), 2:55
160 - Tom Steihler (Massapequa) pinned Dom Cassamassina (Massapequa), 3:25
170 - Stephen Rodriguez (East Meadow) pinned Yanni Belkebir (Hicksville), 3:59
182 - Robert DeCastro (Manhasset) pinned Brian Lin (East Meadow), 1:24
195 - Chris Ortiz (Hicksville) pinned Shjon Tankiewicz (Oceanside), 1:33
220 - Michael Ortiz (Hicksville) pinned Anthony Maldonado (Sewanhaka West), 2:15
285 - No Match

Nassau Division 1 Qualifier at North Shore HS
February 3, 2018
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Antonio George (North Shore) pinned Benny Rogers (Wantagh), :39
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh) pinned Phil D'Amico (North Shore), 1:57
113 - Aiden Araoz (Wantagh) md. Bobby Moore (Wantagh), 13-3
120 - Charles Maier (Wantagh) dec. Christian Encarnacion (Wantagh), 2-1
126 - Zach Hasbrouk (North Shore) dec. Max Yahre (Plainview JFK), 7-6
132 - Justin Vines (Wantagh) dec. Kyle Althenn (Mepham), 9-8
138 - Albert Cepada (Mepham) md. Matt Coleman (Plainview JFK), 8-0
145 - Joseph Barcellos (North Shore) dec. CJ Ahern (Wantagh), 3-0
152 - Stephen Grabher (North Shore) dec. Brandon Lopez (Great Neck South), 5-3
160 - Joseph Conklin (Wantagh) dec. Kyle Knoell (North Shore), 7-3
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wantagh) pinned Liam Colwell (Bethpage), :41
182 - James Lagan (Wantagh) pinned Ryan Hegi (Mepham), :20
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wantagh) pinned Matt Hegi (Mepham), :54
220 - Dan Morales (Plainview JFK) pinned Michael Soto (Bethpage), 2:44
285 - Ryan Alesius (Wantagh) pinned Leon Taryan (Great Neck North), 2:26
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Antonio George (North Shore, 99)
Most Pins Least Time: Antonio George (North Shore, 99), 4 in 3:33
Consolation Finals
  99 - Sean Wang (Great Neck South) pinned Wm McMullen (Bethpage), 1:38
106 - Noah Corwin (Wantagh) dec. Ziv Granov (Plainview JFK), 7-0
113 - Perry Azougi (Plainview JFK) pinned Sun Mo Koo (Great Neck South), 1:29
120 - Greg Gibbons (Mepham) dec. Griffin Karp (Mepham), 6-3
126 - Joe Moore (Wantagh) pinned Mike McGrath (North Shore), :25
132 - Mike Dergarbedian (North Shore) dec. Jaymin Choi (Great Neck South), 20-13
138 - Mike Bianchi (North Shore) def. Joe Russo (Wantagh), by Dflt
145 - Cristian Milo (North Shore) dec. AJ Guerrero (Mepham), 8-3
152 - Jonathan Rismany (Great Neck North) pinned Kenny Franquiz (Mepham), 2:01
160 - Ariel Arabian (Great Neck North) dec. Ryan Concha (Great Neck South), 5-4
170 - Harrison Kyriacou (Plainview JFK) pinned Joe Suraci (North Shore), 1:50
182 - Andrew Testani (Bethpage) dec. Anthony Grogan (Wantagh), 8-6
195 - Alex Ludewig (Bethpage) pinned Matt Soethout (Wantagh), 4:23
220 - Michael Laupheimer (Mepham) def. Thomas Bachmeier (Bethpage), by Dflt
285 - Dan Romano (North Shore) pinned Colin Liese (Mepham), 4:32
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Thomas Bonasera (Wantagh) dec. Tyler Ward (Mepham), 8-7
106 - Kevin Lin (Great Neck South) dec. Billy Molloy (Mepham), 3-1
113 - Dillon Pekoff (Mepham) def. Jimmy Fazio (Mepham), by Dflt
120 - Paul Spagnoli (Great Neck South) pinned Dimitry Smokilo (Great Neck South), 1:34
126 - Matt Brams (Bethpage) dec. Franklin Pullano (Mepham), 7-0
132 - Ryan Walker (Bethpage) dec. Nick Demasi (Plainview JFK), 4-0
138 - Scott Goodman (Great Neck South) dec. Adrian Atahualpa (Great Neck South), 8-3
145 - Roy Livian (Great Neck North) pinned Nick Savino (Mepham), 3:49
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wantagh) pinned Nick Zuzzolo (Mepham), 1:38
160 - Matt Solomon (Great Neck South) dec. John Eisert (Mepham), 8-5
170 - Issac Serpas (Great Neck South) dec. Gene Alvarez (North Shore), 4-3
182 - Jarod Schrier (North Shore) pinned Dom Zizzo (Bethpage), 1:51
195 - Andrew Franco (North Shore)
220 - Giancarlo Damiani (Wantagh) dec. Izzy Lerman (North Shore), 7-3
285 - Phillip Gordon (Mepham)

Nassau Division 1 Qualifier at Plainedge HS
February 3, 2018
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Sean Driscoll (Farmingdale) md. Ryan Napadano (Plainedge), 12-0
106 - Odysseus Louca (Plainedge) pinned Joseph Mattei (Herricks), 2:47
113 - Alex Almonte (Farmingdale) dec. Paul Wehr (Baldwin), 8-4
120 - Camron Ahem (Plainedge) md. Tommy Yanes (Hempstead), 13-3
126 - Jared Altan (Plainedge) dec. Matt Kong (Baldwin), 6-4
132 - Kylan Dickens (Baldwin) dec. Nick Ragione (Plainedge), 3-1
138 - Joe Simons (Farmingdale) def. Mike Ciuffo (Plainedge), by Dflt
145 - William Portela (Plainedge) dec. Manteen Stevens (Westbury), 9-7
152 - Jalees Briggs (Farmingdale) dec. Antonino DiLeonardo (Plainedge), 6-2
160 - Jerold Lee (Westbury) dec. Cole Larock (Herricks), 3-1
170 - Nicholas Franco (Farmingdale) pinned Ademi Aderwale (Baldwin), 0:54
182 - Patrick Jean-Louis (Westbury) pinned Chris Charleston (Farmingdale), 0:27
195 - Frank Buchler (Plainedge) dec. Alex Vazouras (Roslyn), 3-2
220 - Josh DeSousa (Farmingdale) pinned Francisco Cabrera (Herricks), 4:52
285 - ?
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jared Altan (Plainedge, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Sean Driscoll (Farmingdale, 99), 3 in 2:20
Consolation Finals
  99 - Keishawn Rose (Baldwin) pinned Matt Gallo (Farmingdale), 0:35
106 - Matt Cestare (Farmingdale) pinned Stephen Kessler (Farmingdale), 1:00
113 - Michael Gallardo (Roslyn) def. Kailen McCauley (Herricks), by FFT
120 - Nicholas Demeri (Farmingdale) pinned Sam Anglim (Plainedge), 1:35
126 - Mike Rosen (Plainedge) dec. Joey Goinzalez (Roslyn), 9-8
132 - Jakril Treasure (Baldwin) dec. Mark Bakich (Farmingdale), 5-3
138 - Mike Morra (Plainedge) dec. Carlos Ventura (Westbury), 6-5
145 - Franklin Polohia (Baldwin) def. Bishop Wilkenson (Farmingdale), ?
152 - Alex Skerries (Herricks) dec. Kalil Cuffre (Baldwin), 4-3
160 - Ryan Slattery (Herricks) dec. Wilbur Diaz (Baldwin), 8-3
170 - Daniel Mattei (Herricks) dec. Tom Bruno (Westbury), 2-1
182 - Shra Booth (Baldwin) def. David Cabellero (Westbury), ?
195 - Vincent Gugliemi (Plainedge) def. Liam Melvin (Baldwin), ?
220 - Themero Joseph (Westbury) dec. Jeremiah Funchess (Westbury), 4-2
285 - ?
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Tim Bazylewicz (Farmingdale) pinned Jacob Brown (Hempstead), 1:38
106 - Oscar Sorto (Westbury)
113 - Joseph Melgar (Westbury) md. Tommy Vlahopoulos (Roslyn), 13-2
120 - Abe Mitchel (Baldwin) pinned Quinn Gilhooly (Herricks), 1:38
126 - Andii Salvador (Westbury) pinned Chris Moscola (Plainedge), 4:11
132 - Chris Then (Westbury) dec. Dennis Grande (Westbury), 14-9
138 - Nikolaus Zirbes (Roslyn) pinned Andres Alvorado (Westbury), 0:41
145 - Derick Valladeres (Baldwin) def. Jelani Dowe (Baldwin), ?
152 - Nick Aguggia (Plainedge) pinned Ali Shahid (Herricks), 1:27
160 - Jendy Rodriquez (Baldwin) def. Safe Farid (Plainedge), by Dflt
170 - Tyler Butler (Plainedge) dec. Kens Dorvil (Westbury), 6-2
182 - Anthony Pugliese (Plainedge) def. Abby Mossolem (Herricks), ?
195 - Kevin Garcia (Hempstead) def. Alex Abrams (Plainedge), ?
220 - Nick Oddo (Plainedge) pinned Andrew McKeown (Plainedge), 2:15
285 - ?

Nassau Division 1 Qualifier at Uniondale HS
February 3, 2018
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Maximus Finch (Fre) pinned Ajmal Oyewumi (Un), 0:16
106 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Allan Banegas (Un), 2:25
113 - Xavier Pommels (Un) dec. Chad Elder (Fre), 8-3
120 - Nick Shimkin (SS) dec. Sebastian Mauras (Fre), 7-4
126 - Alex Kemp (Un) md. Mohamed Alkaifi (Law), 11-2
132 - Lee Mauras (Fre) def. Neo Fearon (Fre), by FFT
138 - Dasany Montour (Un) dec. Noorali Soomro (Cal), 10-9
145 - Kyle Mosher (SS) md. Wyllanfield St. Louis (Un), 12-1
152 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) md. Carlos Hernandez (Un), 13-5
160 - Nagib Pena (Roo) dec. Austin Halik (SS), 6-5
170 - Kali White (Roo) md. Rony Lopez (Fre), 11-2
182 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Eric Rizo (Roo), 2:24
195 - Dan Marini (Jer) dec. Troy Saraldi (Fre), 3-2
220 - Donovan Watson (Fre) dec. John Meyveci (Fre), 5-0
285 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) dec. Myles Norris (Fre), 2-1 UTB
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Kyle Mosher (South Side/East Rockaway, 145)
Most Pins Leat Time: Ikce Quiles (Freeport, 182), 4 in 3:37
Consolation Finals
  99 - Andrew Cancel (SS) pinned Jonathan Corbin (Jer), 3:33
106 - Kevin Cang (Jer) dec. Charlie Goldberg (Cal), 3-2
113 - Jordan Pommels (Un) pinned Davontay Jones (Roo), ?
120 - Yverson St. Vil (Un) dec. Mike Mesbah (Jer), 6-5
126 - Baldwin Cepeda (Fre) pinned Kevin Ventura (Roo), 2:56
132 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) dec. Steven Bonilla (Un), 7-2
138 - Daniel James (Jer) dec. Andrew Roldan (Un), 5-2
145 - Matt Tschetter (Jer) pinned Delavon Rose (Roo), 4:31
152 - Peter Romero (Cal) pinned Connor Alfano (SS), 2:22
160 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) pinned William Rivera (Fre), 2:19
170 - Greg Lethbridge (SS) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un), 2:22
182 - Gary Gray (Un) dec. Joseph Leraci (Cal), 8-0
195 - SirLord Rochester (Roo) dec. Kevin Bonilla (Un), 1-0
220 - Adonis Lawrence (Un) pinned Daniel Lyons (Fre), ?
285 - Obrien Doreus (Un) pinned Tygah Scott (SS), ?
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Matt Costiera (Jer) def. Damien Ferraro (Fre), by FFT
106 - Oren Rubin (SS)
113 - Andrew Shulov (SS) dec. RKelly Trajean (Un), 2-1
120 - Michael Arturo (Law) def. Mohammad Abdul Kareem (RRoo), by FFT
126 - Elijah Wright (Roo) def. Boyanne Jules (Un), by FFT
132 - Adian Kelly (SS) dec. Elijah LaPalmer (Fre), 9-3
138 - Gueyanie Hanson (Fre) dec. Mike Piacquadio (Cal), 7-2
145 - Patrick Schnell (Jer) pinned Anthony Johnson (Fre), 1:25
152 - Brendan McCarthy (SS) pinned Jeff Zhang (Jer), 4:10
160 - Angel Lainez (Roo) pinned Daniel DelValle (SS), 0:21
170 - Jonathan Sandoval (Roo) def. Javier Lechuga (Fre), by FFT
182 - Emerson Lopez (Un) pinned Allen Lau (Jer), 0:38
195 - Christian Rodriguez (Fre) def. Tariq Maloney (Fre), by FFT
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) def. Max Wang (Jer), ?
285 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) pinned Yuri Martinez (Law), 1:44

Nassau Division 2 Qualifier at Locust Valley HS (IT, LV, OB)
February 2, 2018
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Vinny Giambona (Island Trees) dec. Kyle Shriberg (Locust Valley), 3-2
106 - Vinny Butrico (Island Trees) dec. Jack Croke (Locust Valley), 9-5
113 - Vincent Marchand (Locust Valley) pinned Matt Scicutella (Locust Valley), 2;34
120 - Keith Cassar (Oyster Bay) dec. Vito Rodriguez (Locust Valley), 8-0
126 - Gage DeNatale (Locust Valley) pinned Nicholas Compono (Locust Valley), :39
132 - Roarke Creedon (Locust Valley) dec. Thomas Coll (Locust Valley), 11-6
138 - Jack Weibolt (Oyster Bay) dec. Donald Arana (Island Trees), 5-1
145 - Jack Ward (Locust Valley) TF Jake Faiella (Island Trees), 5:30
152 - Preston Watts (Locust Valley) TF Matthew Jones (Locust Valley), 4:00
160 - Precious Bolaji (Island Trees) pinned Spencer Weingord (Locust Valley), 3:23
170 - Bailey O'Brien (Locust Valley) pinned Tom Seslowsky (Oyster Bay), 1:53
182 - William Holowchak (Locust Valley) pinned Frank Marrone (Locust Valley), :42
195 - Rich Ornellas (Island Trees)
220 - Matt Delaquilla (Locust Valley) pinned Brian Canales (Locust Valley), ;23
285 - Sam Khonaparast (Oyster Bay) dec. Mike Spitaletta (Island Trees), 4-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jack Weibolt (Oyster Bay, 138)
Most Pins Least Time: Matt Delaquilla (Locust Valley, 220), 2 in 1:03
Consolation Finals
  99 - Erick Velasquez (Oyster Bay) dec. Yianni Leandrou (Oyster Bay), 5-1
106 - Johnny Najdek (Island Trees)
113 - Max Cohen (Locust Valley) dec. Michael Panella (Oyster Bay), 2-1
120 - Matthew Byrne (Oyster Bay) dec. Adit Dutta (Locust Valley), 6-2
126 - Anthony Bonadonna (Locust Valley) dec. Megan Anderson (Island Trees), 2-0
132 - Frank Caputo (Island Trees) pinned Anthony Molfetta (Island Trees), 2:01
138 - Jack DeNatale (Locust Valley) pinned Joe Caputo (Island Trees), 3:49
145 - Michael Leandrou (Oyster Bay) pinned Matt Warrington (Island Trees), 2:26
152 - Christian Barsotti (Island Trees) pinned Steve Mushorn (Oyster Bay), :58
160 - Patrick Fallon (Locust Valley) dec. Anish Mukhi (Locust Valley), :27
170 - Steven Groenert (Island Trees)
182 - Chris Santibanez (Oyster Bay)
195 - No Match
220 - Steven LoRusso (Oyster Bay) pinned Brandon Rainey (Oyster Bay), 3:24
285 - Ben Lizza (Locust Valley)
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Steven McEvoy (Oyster Bay) dec. Greg Ioannides (Island Trees), 4-2
106 - No Match
113 - Isadore Silver (Oyster Bay)
120 - Robbie Morris (Island Trees)
126 - No Match
132 - David Cohen (Oyster Bay)
138 - Matt Sabatino (Locust Valley)
145 - Nicholas DeBellis (Locust Valley)
152 - Matt Fleischer (Island Trees) pinned Hans Keissling (Locust Valley), 3:38
160 - No Match
170 - No Match
182 - No Match
195 - No Match
220 - No Match
285 - No Match

Nassau Division 2 Qualifier at Locust Valley HS (Clk, CP/W, CSH, Sea)
February 2, 2018
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jake Murphy (Seaford) md. Jackson Polo (Cold Spring Harbor), 12-3
106 - Jordan Soriano (Clarke) pinned Max Hawkinson (Cold Spring Harbor), :26
113 - Joe Contrastano (Carle Place/Wheatley) md. Andrew Volpi (Seaford), 18-6
120 - Tom Lynch (Seaford) md. AJ Pascarella (Carle Place/Wheatley), 11-2
126 - Gaven Bell (Cold Spring Harbor) pinned Shane McClenon (Seaford), 1:43
132 - Raymond Costa (Cold Spring Harbor) md. Andrew Schutzman (Seaford), 10-0
138 - Dean Sheinman (Carle Place/Wheatley) pinned Mathew Beroza (Cold Spring Harbor), 3:51
145 - Richie Moretta (Carle Place/Wheatley) dec. Jack Golden (Seaford), 5-4
152 - Tyler Volpi (Seaford) dec. Sebastian Sandler (Cold Spring Harbor), 5-1
160 - John DeRidder (Carle Place/Wheatley) dec. Brendan O'Hagan (Seaford), 12-5
170 - Zak Hodgson (Cold Spring Harbor) dec. Pat Quinn (Seaford), 6-1
182 - Mike Silipo (Seaford) dec. Christian Phillips (Cold Spring Harbor), 4-3
195 - Joseph Libretti (Cold Spring Harbor) pinned Andrew Chirico (Seaford), 1:01
220 - Karl Bouyer (Clarke) dec. Kolton Gagnon (Cold Spring Harbor), 1-0
285 - Nick Brandi (Seaford) def. Hunter Wing (Seaford), by FFT
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Gaven Bell (Cold Spring Harbor, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Gaven Bell (Cold Spring Harbor, 126), 3 in 3:08
Consolation Finals
  99 - Adriano Graca (Carle Place/Wheatley) md. Matt Bertram (Seaford), 11-1
106 - Nick DiCanio (Seaford) dec. Gabe Cubero (Clarke), 5-3
113 - Ben Bruno (Cold Spring Harbor) dec. Chris Gregory (Clarke), 9-0
120 - James Rappa (Seaford) def. Gabe Graca (Carle Place/Wheatley), by FFT
126 - Chris Moretta (Carle Place/Wheatley) TF Dean Manfredi (Carle Place/Wheatley), 15-0
132 - Thomas Gregory (Clarke) def. William Spehr (Cold Spring Harbor), by FFT
138 - Joe Blasi (Seaford) dec. Aiden Yurdiga (Clarke), 13-6
145 - Jacob Bruno (Cold Spring Harbor) dec. Mike Forte (Clarke), 11-5
152 - Liam Coffey (Carle Place/Wheatley) pinned Mike Augustin (Seaford), 1:40
160 - Sean Russell (Clarke) dec. Liam Kaley (Cold Spring Harbor), 10-7
170 - Tim Rodriguez (Seaford) pinned Ben Curry (Cold Spring Harbor), 2:34
182 - Antonio Ianniello (Clarke) dec. Frank Politi (Seaford), 7-2
195 - Mike Sinisi (Carle Place/Wheatley) pinned Marco Botti (Seaford), :56
220 - Nick Vaccaro (Carle Place/Wheatley) pinned Nick Luciano (Seaford), 2:26
285 - No Match
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Jack Forte (Clarke)
106 - No Match
113 - Joseph Amadeo (Cold Spring Harbor) Frft Greg Jarvis (Carle Place/Wheatley)
120 - No Match
126 - Vince D'Ambrosio (Seaford) dec. Jack Lopes (Clarke), 8-0
132 - Alex Lee (Seaford) dec. Matt Howell (Cold Spring Harbor), 11-8
138 - Frank Gagliano (Seaford) def. Michael Schlaugies (Cold Spring Harbor), by FFT
145 - Joe Falletta (Seaford) def. Matthew Mannino (Cold Spring Harbor), by FFT
152 - RJ Schupler (Cold Spring Harbor) def. Max Deleon (Clarke), by FFT
160 - Justin Soriano (Clarke)
170 - Craig Ackerman (Seaford)
182 - No Match
195 - No Match
220 - No Match
285 - No Match

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 47, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 32
January 30, 2018
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) dec. Jackson Polo (CSH) 7-2
106 - Joesph Sparacio (BBP) TF Max Hawkinson (CSH) 23-7
113 - Brant Sadenwater (BBP) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH) 4:56
120 - Michael Kilgen (BBP) by FFT
126 - Gaven Bell (CSH) TF Shane Santora (BBP) 15-0
132 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) 1:49
138 - Matthew Beroza (CSH) pinned Tim Malia (BBP) 1:29
145 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) by FFT
152 - Sebastian Sandler (CSH) pinned Ken Hannaford (BBP) 5:47
160 - Dylan McCarthy (BBP) dec. Liam Kaley (CSH) 9-5
170 - Patrick Alles (BBP) dec. Ben Curry (CSH) 4-1
182 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) pinned Brandon Kruger (BBP) 3:35
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Eddie Negron (BBP) 1:40
220 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) pinned Kyle Spano (BBP) 1:49
285 - John Hartnett (BBP) by FFT

Westbury (Wbry) 72, Long Island Lutheran (LIL) 11
January 30, 2018
106 - John McCann (LIL) pinned Oscar Sorto (Wbry) 1:18
113 - Joseph Melgar (Wbry) by FFT
120 - Sal Jones (LIL) TF Noel Guevara (Wbry) 19-3
126 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) by FFT
132 - Christopher Then (Wbry) pinned Mark Imberto (LIL) 1:41
138 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) pinned Tyler Streithorst (LIL) 0:42
145 - Carlos Ventura (Wbry) pinned Jack Cutrone (LIL) 1:14
152 - Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned Lance Sterling (LIL) 2:49
160 - Jerold Lee (Wbry) pinned Brandon Sweeney (LIL) 0:32
170 - Tom Bruno (Wbry) pinned Daniel Mallory (LIL) 0:48
182 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) by FFT
195 - David Caballero (Wbry) by FFT
220 - Themero Joseph (Wbry) by FFT
285 - Swindlee Mercy (Wbry) pinned Will Schwing (LIL) 1:52

Plainview JFK (PJFK) 49, Hewlett (Hew) 24
January 29, 2018
  99 - Joey Iannacci (Hew) by FFT
106 - Naim Lynch (Hew) dec. Ziv Granov (PJFK) 3-0
113 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) dec. Spencer Dorf (PJFK) 8-3
120 - Perry Azougi (PJFK) pinned Michael Iannico (Hew) 1:13
126 - Max Yahre (PJFK) md. Sam Warshall (Hew) 13-0
132 - Nick Demasi (PJFK) pinned Jonah Yochai (Hew) 3:40
138 - Ben Sica (PJFK) dec. Alex Martinez (Hew) 5-3
145 - Matthew Coleman (PJFK) dec. Jacob Maiorano (Hew) 6-2
152 - Alex Kyriacou (PJFK) pinned Muiz Hussain (Hew) 2:47
160 - Wilfred Boursiquot (Hew) pinned Dylan Labarbera (PJFK) 2:56
170 - Brandon Imhof (PJFK) by FFT
182 - Jacob Bater (PJFK) dec. Michael Almonte (Hew) 3-2
195 - Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) pinned Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) 1:49
220 - Daniel Morales (PJFK) pinned Otega Igbayo (Hew) 2:39
285 - Zachary Maiorano (Hew) by FFT

NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Finals
Wantagh (Wan) 37, Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 28
January 27, 2018
113 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) md. Jordan Suarez (MV) 13-4
120 - Charles Maier (Wan) TF Mia Macaluso (MV) 15-0
126 - Sean Savacool (MV) dec. Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) 1-0
132 - Justin Vines (Wan) dec. Connor Greiner (MV) 5-3
138 - Dominic Vetrano (MV) pinned Joseph Russo (Wan) 1:04
145 - Vincent Vetrano (MV) pinned C.J. Ahearn (Wan) 3:13
152 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) dec. Nicolas Albornoz (MV) 9-5
160 - Jace Hirsch (MV) md. Drew Donaghy (Wan) 8-0
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) dec. Tim Ganuncio (MV) 18-12
182 - Joey Yanis (MV) pinned Anthony Grogan (Wan) 0:15
195 - James Langan (Wan) pinned Anton Juncaj (MV) 0:44
220 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) pinned Adam Fenner (MV) 0:21
285 - Andrew Fenner (MV) dec. Ryan Alesius (Wan) 9-3
  99 - Ben Rogers (Wan) dec. Andrew Filip (MV) 6-2
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) md. Nicholas Picariello (MV) 11-2

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 33, Canisteo/Greenwood (Sec 5) (CG) 30
January 27, 2018
113 - Christopher Graham (CG) md. Joe Sabella (MtS) 11-1
120 - Bradley Cheek (CG) dec. Mike O`Brien (MtS) 8-1
126 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Thomas Woodward (CG) 1:10
132 - Zach Flaitz (CG) md. Joe O`Brien (MtS) 13-2
138 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) pinned Jacob Houghtaling  (CG) 3:59
145 - Mike Zarif (MtS) dec. John Davis (CG) 10-8
152 - Reese Hackett (CG) md. Yusef Azeem (MtS) 12-4
160 - Zander Sharp (CG) pinned Vincent Valente (MtS) 1:12
170 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) dec. Blake Ilges (CG) 6-5
182 - Mike Sabella (MtS) dec. Curtis Quick (CG) 9-4
195 - Jake Croston (MtS) by FFT
220 - Collin Morgan (CG) dec. Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 2-0
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) dec. Jacob Mullen (CG) 7-0
  99 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) dec. Hunter Kurtz (CG) 5-3
106 - Bryson Terwilliger (CG) by FFT

Semifinals
Wantagh (Wan) 48, Fulton (Sec 3) (Ful) 18
January 27, 2018
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Ethan Holliday (Ful) 0:49
113 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) dec. Thomas Hughes (Ful) 6-5
120 - Charles Maier (Wan) md. Andru Walts (Ful) 12-2
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) dec. Kaleb Carreon (Ful) 7-1
132 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Cole French (Ful) 1:30
138 - Justin Vines (Wan) md. Cuinn Burlingham (Ful) 21-7
145 - Adam Demauro (Ful) dec. C.J. Ahearn (Wan) 3-1
152 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) dec. Brandon Guernsey (Ful) 7-2
160 - Nicholas Noel (Ful) pinned Drew Donaghy (Wan) 2:23
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) dec. Camrin Galvin (Ful) 10-8 SV
182 - James Langan (Wan) pinned Matej Zavacky (Ful) 0:45
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) by FFT
220 - Jonathan Parrish (Ful) dec. Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) 3-1
285 - Samuel Jones (Ful) pinned Ryan Alesius (Wan) 3:16
  99 - Ben Rogers (Wan) md. Frederick Pagan (Ful) 15-6

.Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 47, Rocky Point (RP) 26
January 27, 2018
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) dec. Nicholas Picariello (MV) 5-4
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Jordan Suarez (MV) 1:38
120 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Mia Macaluso (MV) 1:27
126 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) TF Sean Savacool (MV) 16-0
132 - Connor Greiner (MV) pinned Kris Ketchum (RP) 1:06
138 - Dominic Vetrano (MV) pinned Alyis Yasay-Bugerin (RP) 1:34
145 - Vincent Vetrano (MV) md. Ryan Callahan (RP) 8-0
152 - Nicolas Albornoz (MV) dec. Donald Hammarth (RP) 2-1
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Matthew Rajnert (MV) 3:42
170 - Tim Ganuncio (MV) md. Mickey Gold (RP) 10-0
182 - Joey Yanis (MV) by FFT
195 - Anton Juncaj (MV) pinned Salvatore Aprile (RP) 3:01
220 - Adam Fenner (MV) dec. Oscar Castro (RP) 5-1
285 - Andrew Fenner (MV) dec. Jake Pohl (RP) 1-0
  99 - Andrew Filip (MV) pinned Nick Lamorte (RP) 2:53

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 34, Tioga (Sec 4) (Tio) 32
January 26, 2018
106 - Jacob Welch (Tio) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 2:27
113 - David Macwhinnie (Tio) pinned Joe Sabella (MtS) 3:29
120 - John Worthing (Tio) md. Mike O`Brien (MtS) 8-0
126 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Brodrick Hill (Tio) 0:29
132 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Brady Worthing (Tio) 1:40
138 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) dec. Jerry Bleiler (Tio) 5-0
145 - Mike Zarif (MtS) dec. Austin Lamb (Tio) 10-5
152 - Emmett Wood (Tio) dec. Yusef Azeem (MtS) 7-2
160 - Zach Warner (Tio) md. Vincent Valente (MtS) 9-0
170 - Max Johnson (Tio) dec. Joe Goodrich (MtS) 5-4
182 - Adham Shata (MtS) pinned Joe Lloyd (Tio) 5:39
195 - Mike Sabella (MtS) pinned Matt Babcock (Tio) 2:09
220 - Trey Floyd (Tio) dec. Jake Croston (MtS) 3-0
285 - Stephen Taylor (Tio) dec. David Mazzella (MtS) 5-0
  99 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) md. Mason Welch (Tio) 9-0

Round 1
Wantagh (Wan) 70, Elmira (Sec 4) (Elm) 8
January 27, 2018
220 - Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) dec. John Robyck (Elm) 10-6
285 - Ryan Alesius (Wan) pinned Cullen Grover (Elm) 2:41
  99 - Ben Rogers (Wan) pinned Donovan Smith (Elm) 3:40
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Blake Brooks (Elm) 3:14
113 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) md. Lucas Riley (Elm) 12-4
120 - Charles Maier (Wan) pinned Eli Carpenter (Elm) 1:01
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) by FFT
132 - Mathew Reese (Elm) md. Joseph Russo (Wan) 13-2
138 - Justin Vines (Wan) pinned Ben Howe (Elm) 3:34
145 - C.J. Ahearn (Wan) pinned Micah Carpenter (Elm) 5:08
152 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) dec. Luke Stoner (Elm) 13-7
160 - Garret Andriene (Elm) md. Drew Donaghy (Wan) 9-0
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Naudakis Sessions (Elm) 2:38
182 - James Langan (Wan) pinned Zack Miller (Elm) 0:33
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) by FFT

Warrensburg/Bolton (Sec 2) (W/B) 45, Locust Valley (LV) 24
January 26, 2018
220 - Jack Binder (W/B) pinned Matt Dellaquilla (LV) 2:21
285 - Gary Hill (W/B) pinned Benjamin Lizza (LV) 0:52
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) dec. Tanner McKenna (W/B) 7-5
106 - Dylan Winchell (W/B) pinned Jack Croke (LV) 1:38
113 - Vincent Marchand (LV) dec. Dustin Reiter (W/B) 3-0
120 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) md. Zachary Carpenter (W/B) 19-6
126 - Gage DeNatale (LV) TF Zachary Shambo (W/B) 21-6 5:04
132 - Trevor Winchell (W/B) md. Roarke Creedon  (LV) 12-2
138 - Zack Davis (W/B) md. Jack DeNatale (LV) 15-2
145 - Hunter McKenna (W/B) dec. Preston Watts (LV) 6-0
152 - Jack Ward (LV) pinned Devon Millington (W/B) 1:32
160 - Greg Shambo (W/B) pinned Matthew Jones (LV) 1:44
170 - Dan Monthony (W/B) md. William Holowchak (LV) 10-2
182 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) dec. Nolan McNeill (W/B) 5-2
195 - Chris Wilson (W/B) pinned Brian Canales (LV) 3:07

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 42, Falconer-Cassadaga Valley (Sec 6) (F/CV) 35
January 27, 2018
220 - Corey Keefe (F/CV) md. Jake Croston (MtS) 10-2
285 - David Mazzella (MtS) pinned Chase Johnson (F/CV) 3:58
  99 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Brodie Little (F/CV) 1:23
106 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) pinned Brayden Newman (F/CV) 3:01
113 - Trenton Colburn (F/CV) dec. Joe Sabella (MtS) 8-1
120 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) md. Hunter Teboe (F/CV) 16-4
126 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Tony Fiasco (F/CV) 0:30
132 - Jimmy Kramer (F/CV) md. Ryan Shanian (MtS) 9-1
138 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) pinned Nick Saeger (F/CV) 2:43
145 - Mike Zarif (MtS) TF Hudson Johnson (F/CV) 20-5
152 - Yusef Azeem (MtS) dec. Jordan Dustin (F/CV) 4-2
160 - Dylan Ingrao (F/CV) by FFT
170 - Bryce Baglia (F/CV) by FFT
182 - Dan Torres (F/CV) by FFT
195 - Robbie Penhollow (F/CV) by FFT

Round 2
Wantagh (Wan) 58, Fox Lane (Sec 1) (FL) 9
January 27, 2018
285 - Ryan Alesius (Wan) pinned Nino Prisco (FL) 1:42
  99 - Ben Rogers (Wan) md. Jake Hofmann (FL) 10-0
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Samuel Dixon (FL) 0:46
113 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) md. Mitchell Antin (FL) 10-0
120 - Charles Maier (Wan) pinned Dominick Sannino (FL) 0:58
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) dec. Amos Rivera (FL) 7-3
132 - Joseph Moore (Wan) TF Spencer Sessa (FL) 17-2
138 - Justin Vines (Wan) def. Joe Liburdi (FL) Inj Dflt
145 - C.J. Ahearn (Wan) dec. Robert Gierum (FL) 18-11
152 - Quincy Downes (FL) dec. Joseph Conklin (Wan) 11-6
160 - Matthew Grippi (FL) pinned Drew Donaghy (Wan) 3:01
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Fury Scaglio (FL) 0:24
182 - James Langan (Wan) pinned Griffin Zegras (FL) 3:18
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) dec. Johnny Santos (FL) 11-4
220 - Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) dec. Mark Caracciolo (FL) 2-1

Rocky Point (RP) 39, Spencerport (Sec 5) (Sprt) 29
January 27, 2018
285 - Ryan Cottom (Sprt) pinned Jake Pohl (RP)
  99 - Dominic Vinci (Sprt) pinned Nick Lamorte (RP)
106 - Justin Amendola (RP) dec. Seth Russo (Sprt) 5-4
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Aiden Conn (Sprt)
120 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Cristian (Sj) Long (Sprt)
126 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) pinned Daniel Ventress (Sprt)
132 - Tyler Mitchell (Sprt) dec. Kris Ketchum (RP) 5-4
138 - Tyler Mitchell (Sprt) TF Alyis Yasay-Bugerin (RP) 19-4
145 - Mason Wersinger (Sprt) dec. Ryan Callahan (RP) 5-1
152 - Donald Hammarth (RP) dec. Joshua Falbo (Sprt) 3-2
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Carlos Vargas (Sprt)
170 - Brian Smith (RP) dec. Justin Fargnoli (Sprt) 6-5
182 - Mickey Gold (RP) dec. Noah Wallner (Sprt) 3-2
195 - Salvatore Aprile (RP) dec. Noah Wallner (Sprt) 2-1
220 - Jacob Heyward (Sprt) pinned Oscar Castro (RP)

Peru (Sec 7) (Per) 52, Locust Valley (LV) 25
January 27, 2018
285 - Dalton Criss (Per) Pinned Benjamin Lizza (LV) 0:47
  99 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) By Fft
106 - Brayden Bushey (Per) Dec. Jack Croke (LV) 8-2
113 - Alijah Seymour (Per) Pinned Vincent Marchand (LV) 3:45
120 - Logan Dubuque (Per) Pinned Vito Rodriguez (LV) 5:58
126 - Gage DeNatale (LV) Pinned Jack Hayes (Per) 4:38
132 - Jonathan Goddeau (Per) Pinned Roarke Creedon  (LV) 2:38
138 - Devin Blake (Per) Md. Jack DeNatale (LV) 12-4
145 - Preston Watts (LV) By Fft
152 - Jack Ward (LV) Dec. Zach Swyers (Per) 6-2
160 - Kellen Blake (Per) Pinned Matthew Jones (LV) 1:50
170 - Jordan Hayes (Per) Pinned William Holowchak (LV) 1:59
182 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) Md. Derek Eagan (Per) 11-0
195 - Mason Maulding (Per) Pinned Brian Canales (LV) 2:24
220 - Cole Mckee (Per) Dec. Matt Dellaquilla (LV) 3-0

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 45, Gouverneur (Sec 7) (Gouv) 30
January 27, 2018
285 - Zackary Macaulay (Gouv) dec. David Mazzella (MtS) 4-0
  99 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) md. Trayton Tupper (Gouv) 10-0
106 - Carter Baer (Gouv) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 1:44
113 - Joe Sabella (MtS) by FFT
120 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Rick Nichols (Gouv) 1:59
126 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Joe Mcintosh (Gouv) 1:22
132 - Joseph Cummings (Gouv) dec. Ryan Shanian (MtS) 7-4
138 - Mike Zarif (MtS) pinned Mitchell Shippee (Gouv) 1:00
145 - Yusef Azeem (MtS) md. Julien Storie (Gouv) 12-4
152 - Tyler Tupper (Gouv) pinned Vincent Valente (MtS) 1:40
160 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Mitchell Tyler (Gouv) 4:43
170 - Adham Shata (MtS) md. Nick Jenkins (Gouv) 13-2
182 - Mike Sabella (MtS) dec. Jacob Shippee (Gouv) 10-3
195 - Kyle Jenkins (Gouv) pinned Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 3:03
220 - Tanner Donaldson (Gouv) pinned Mike Ruggieri (MtS) 3:43

Round 3
Rocky Point (RP) 51, Jamesville-Dewitt (Sec 3) (JD) 21
January 27, 2018
  99 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned William Beseth (JD) 3:22
106 - Matt Griffin (JD) pinned Justin Amendola (RP) 0:49
113 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned David Beseth (JD) 1:29
120 - Anthony Sciotto (RP) dec. Myles Griffin (JD) 4-2
126 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Ethan Wells (JD) 0:24
132 - Tyler Kellison (JD) dec. Kris Ketchum (RP) 10-5
138 - Garrett Bauer (JD) dec. Ryan Callahan (RP) 9-3
145 - Donald Hammarth (RP) md. Alikhan Abdullayev (JD) 10-1
152 - Robert Pliska (RP) md. Shohjahon Alibekov (JD) 8-0
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Brandon Milham (JD) 1:57
170 - Jake Wright (JD) dec. Mickey Gold (RP) 7-2
182 - Salvatore Aprile (RP) md. James Richer (JD) 8-0
195 - Adam Honis (JD) pinned Johnny Russo (RP) 1:36
220 - Oscar Castro (RP) pinned Laith Abdel-Aziz (JD) 3:05
285 - Jake Pohl (RP) pinned William Laun (JD) 0:32

Mineola Dbl Dual
Calhoun (Cal) 39, Hicksville (Hick) 39
January 27, 2018
  99 - Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) by FFT
106 - Charlie Goldberg (Cal) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 1:34
113 - Daniel Schiavo (Cal) by FFT
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Rahil Soomro (Cal) 0:53
126 - Harry Sahal (Hick) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal) 2:57
132 - Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) dec. Bryan Vaquerano (Hick) 11-6
138 - Noorali Soomro (Cal) pinned Chrsitian Sandoval (Hick) 0:33
145 - Jonathan Ieraci (Cal) by FFT
152 - Peter Romero (Cal) pinned Joshua Sacchs (Hick) 1:09
160 - Cooper Gindele (Cal) pinned Elijah Edmudson (Hick) 0:31
170 - Nate Burdo (Hick) pinned Matthew Burke (Cal) 4:16
182 - Syed Shah (Hick) pinned Joseph Ieraci (Cal) 1:58
195 - Michael Ortiz (Hick) dec. Austin Olson (Cal) 7-2
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) pinned Noel Darguens (Cal) 0:37

Great Neck South (GNS) 50, Hicksville (Hick) 27
January 27, 2018
  99 - John Price (Hick) by FFT
106 - Kevin Lin (GNS) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 0:49
113 - Michael Morrone (GNS) by FFT
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) dec. Sun Mo Koo (GNS) 8-4
126 - Paul Spagnoli (GNS) dec. Harry Sahal (Hick) 8-6
132 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned Bryan Vaquerano (Hick) 1:40
138 - Adrian Atahualpa (GNS) pinned Chrsitian Sandoval (Hick) 1:22
145 - Scott Goodman (GNS) by FFT
152 - Brandon Lopez (GNS) pinned Joshua Sacchs (Hick) 1:09
160 - Matt Solomon (GNS) pinned Elijah Edmudson (Hick) 2:51
170 - Ryan Concha (GNS) TF Nate Burdo (Hick) 17-2
182 - Syed Shah (Hick) pinned Jeffrey Xu (GNS) 3:45
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Michael Ortiz (Hick) by FFT
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) by FFT

Great Neck South (GNS) 39, Mineola (Min) 37
January 27, 2018
  99 - Mike Mccormack (Min) by FFT
106 - Kevin Lin (GNS) pinned Juan Ecchevery (Min) 3:27
113 - Juan Flores (Min) pinned Sun Mo Koo (GNS) 1:27
120 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Michael Morrone (GNS) 1:00
126 - Ryan Sullivan (Min) md. Paul Spagnoli (GNS) 12-1
132 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned Ezequil Claros (Min) 1:58
138 - John Duff (Min) dec. Adrian Atahualpa (GNS) 8-4
145 - Scott Goodman (GNS) pinned Vincent Pomara (Min) 1:07
152 - Daniel Goldberg (GNS) by FFT
160 - Brandon Lopez (GNS) dec. Ericson Valasquez (Min) 5-1
170 - Matt Solomon (GNS) pinned Alex Molina (Min) 3:47
182 - Jeffrey Xu (GNS) by FFT
195 - Nick Iuvara (Min) by FFT
220 - John Shalumov (Min) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Mineola (Min) 46, Calhoun (Cal) 30
January 27, 2018
  99 - Mike Mccormack (Min) by FFT
106 - Juan Ecchevery (Min) pinned Charlie Goldberg (Cal) 1:20
113 - Juan Flores (Min) pinned Rahil Soomro (Cal) 0:49
120 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Daniel Schiavo (Cal) 1:00
126 - Ryan Sullivan (Min) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal) 0:52
132 - Jiuk Kim (Min) dec. Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) 13-11
138 - Ezequil Claros (Min) dec. Noorali Soomro (Cal) 10-8
145 - John Duff (Min) def. Jake Marine (Cal) Inj Dflt
152 - Peter Romero (Cal) dec. Vincent Pomara (Min) 8-2
160 - Ericson Valasquez (Min) md. Ryan Harrington (Cal) 12-2
170 - Matthew Burke (Cal) dec. Alex Molina (Min) 4-3 TB
182 - Joseph Ieraci (Cal) pinned Nick Iuvara (Min) 1:47
195 - Vincent Walsh (Cal) by FFT
220 - Austin Olson (Cal) pinned John Shalumov (Min) 2:22
285 - Noel Darguens (Cal) by FFT

South Side Duals
Long Beach (LB) 47, Clarke (Clk) 15
January 27, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) pinned Lina Diamond (LB) 1:18
113 - Luke Mantia (LB) pinned Chris Gregory (Clk)
120 - Andres Castro (LB) by FFT
126 - Jake West (LB) by FFT
132 - Dylan Sofield (LB) dec. Thomas Gregory (Clk) 6-4
138 - Matthew Gregory (Clk) dec. Allan Rosario (LB) 9-7
145 - Luis Garcia (LB) dec. Faraj Siddique (Clk) 7-4
152 - Alexander Michaelman (LB) TF Max Deleon (Clk) 15-0
160 - Sean Russell (Clk) pinned Daniel Malul (LB)
170 - Michael McCabe (LB) pinned Justin Soriano (Clk)
182 - Jacob Miller (LB) by FFT
195 - Matthew Amato (LB) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Long Beach (LB) 41, Uniondale (Un) 39
January 27, 2018
120 - Jake West (LB) by FFT
126 - Andres Castro (LB) md. Omar Gomez (Un) 15-2
132 - Dylan Sofield (LB) pinned Boyanne Jules (Un)
138 - Andrew Roldan (Un) pinned Allan Rosario (LB)
145 - Alexander Michaelman (LB) dec. Dasani Montour (Un) 4-0
152 - Carlos Hernandez (Un) pinned Luis Garcia (LB)
160 - Isaiah Lee (Un) TF Daniel Malul (LB) 15-0
170 - Michael McCabe (LB) pinned Matthew Duran (Un)
182 - Jacob Miller (LB) TF Emerson Lopez (Un) 19-4
195 - Matthew Amato (LB) pinned Karan Devasser (Un)
220 - Christian Lopez (Un) by FFT
285 - Joseph Borgella (Un) by FFT
  99 - Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) by FFT
106 - Allan Banegas (Un) md. Mackendy Hogarth (LB) 13-4
113 - Luke Mantia (LB) TF Rkelly Trajean (Un) 17-2

South Side (SS/ER) 50, Garden City (GC) 40
January 27, 2018
120 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) Tf Stephen Michael (GC) 15-0 2:00
126 - Peter Casey (GC) Pinned Brady Bender (SS/ER) 2:00
132 - Adian Kelly (SS/ER) Pinned Joseph Dilemme (GC) 2:00
138 - Tyler Desena (GC) Pinned Michael Lupo (Ss/Er
145 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) Pinned Zach Fowler (Gc
152 - Connor Alfano (SS/ER) Pinned Robert Baschnagel (Gc
160 - Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER) Pinned Owen Quinn (Gc
170 - Gavin Derkatch (SS/ER) By Fft
182 - Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) By Fft
195 - Steven Spirakis (GC) Pinned John O`Leary (Ss/Er
220 - Thomas Grlic (GC) By Fft
285 - Juliano Izzo (GC) By Fft
  99 - Kyle Carney (GC) By Fft
106 - Oren Rubin (SS/ER) Dec. Matthew Spirakis (GC) 2-0
113 - Joseph Foxen (GC) Md. Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) 13-4

South Side (SS/ER) 39, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 38
January 27, 2018
  99 - John Mehany (SewE) By Fft
106 - Jason Chavez (SewE) Tf Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 16-0 2:00
113 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) Pinned Austin Jones (SewE) 4:00
120 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) Pinned Nick Kubler (Sewe
126 - Javier Chavez (SewE) Pinned Brady Bender (Ss/Er
132 - Adian Kelly (SS/ER) Pinned Matthew Salter (Sewe
138 - Michael Lupo (SS/ER) Pinned Greg Tile (SewE) 4:00
145 - Gordon Kucher (SS/ER) By Fft
152 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) Tf Devin Hartz (SewE) 20-3 2:00
160 - Austin Halik (SS/ER) Md. Cornelius Fultz (SewE) 11-0
170 - Dominic Palma (SewE) Pinned Gavin Derkatch (Ss/Er
182 - Christopher Dicanio (SewE) Dec. Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) 7-5
195 - Ari Bazigos (SewE) Pinned John O`Leary (SS/ER) 2:00
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Bairo Flores (SewE) Pinned Robert Spaulding (Ss/Er

South Side (SS/ER) 57, Uniondale (Un) 30
January 27, 2018
  99 - Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) By Fft
106 - Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) Dec. Allan Banegas (Un) 9-6
113 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) Pinned Rkelly Trajean (Un
120 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) By Fft
126 - Hugh Rosshirt (SS/ER) Pinned Omar Gomez (Un
132 - Adian Kelly (SS/ER) Pinned Boyanne Jules (Un) 4:00
138 - Andrew Roldan (Un) Pinned Michael Lupo (SS/ER) 4:00
145 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) Tf Dasani Montour (Un) 16-1 2:00
152 - Carlos Hernandez (Un) Pinned Connor Alfano (Ss/Er
160 - Austin Halik (SS/ER) Pinned Isaiah Lee (Un) 2:00
170 - Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) Pinned Matthew Duran (Un) 2:00
182 - Gavin Derkatch (SS/ER) Md. Emerson Lopez (Un) 11-3
195 - John O`Leary (SS/ER) Dec. Karan Devasser (Un) 9-4
220 - Dequan Rodriguez (Un) By Fft
285 - Jamir Baptiste (Un) Pinned Robert Spaulding (SS/ER) 2:00

Timmy Collins Memorial Duals at Farmingdale
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 40, Copiague (Cop) 37
January 27, 2018
  99 - Greg Brach (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) by FFT
113 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) by FFT
120 - Chase Laganas (BJFK) by FFT
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) dec. Jake Redaelli (BJFK) 10-3
132 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) pinned James Lodispoto (BJFK) 0:55
138 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) by FFT
145 - Wilmer Reyes (Cop) pinned David Defillippo (BJFK) 1:58
152 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) md. Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) 16-5
160 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) dec. Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) 6-3
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Noah Kava (BJFK) 1:48
182 - Matt Walsh (Cop) dec. Jason Goldstein (BJFK) 12-11
195 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK) md. Malik Leftenant (Cop) 19-7
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 1:17
285 - Luis Guzman (Cop) pinned John Leone (BJFK) 1:23

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 43, Farmingdale (Far) 40
January 27, 2018
126 - Jake Redaelli (BJFK) pinned Nicholas Demeri (Far) 2:27
132 - Mark Bakich (Far) pinned Peter Pertsinides (BJFK) 1:57
138 - Ari Bergfeld (BJFK) pinned Christian Beriloff (Far) 2:26
145 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) by FFT
152 - Jalees Briggs (Far) pinned David Defillippo (BJFK) 2:46
160 - Noah Kava (BJFK) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) 1:35
182 - Chris Charleston (Far) pinned Jason Goldstein (BJFK) 0:51
195 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK) by FFT
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) pinned Josh Desousa (Far) 2:43
285 - Ryan Charleston (Far) by FFT
  99 - Greg Brach (BJFK) md. Sean Driscoll (Far) 8-0
106 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) dec. Matthew Cestare (Far) 3-1
113 - Alex Almonte (Far) pinned Ryan Weinstein (BJFK) 0:24
120 - Emelio Diaz (Far) md. Chase Laganas (BJFK) 19-5

Bellport (Bell) 35, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 33
January 27, 2018
  99 - Greg Brach (BJFK) pinned Zach Basil (Bell) 0:27
106 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) md. Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 11-1
113 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) md. Kyle Peterson (Bell) 9-1
120 - Robert Belcher (Bell) dec. Chase Laganas (BJFK) 5-0
126 - Jake Redaelli (BJFK) dec. Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 9-4
132 - Garrett Kusa (Bell) md. Christopher Polanco (BJFK) 15-6
138 - James Highsmith (Bell) md. Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) 13-1
145 - Charlie Rose (Bell) dec. Ari Bergfeld (BJFK) 8-4
152 - Dom Nazzaro (Bell) dec. Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) 2-1
160 - Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) pinned Josh Leidig (Bell) 4:46
170 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) pinned Noah Kava (BJFK) 0:50
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) pinned Jason Goldstein (BJFK) 1:06
195 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK) md. Shakeese Byrd (Bell) 11-1
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) pinned Pierre Parker (Bell) 0:47
285 - Carlos Maldonado (Bell) by FFT

Bellport (Bell) 48, Copiague (Cop) 31
January 27, 2018
  99 - Zach Basil (Bell) by FFT
106 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) by FFT
113 - Kyle Peterson (Bell) by FFT
120 - Robert Belcher (Bell) by FFT
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) dec. Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 7-1
132 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) pinned Garrett Kusa (Bell) 3:15
138 - James Highsmith (Bell) by FFT
145 - Quindell Ross (Cop) dec. Charlie Rose (Bell) 3-1
152 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) dec. Dom Nazzaro (Bell) 9-5
160 - Paul Illicete (Cop) md. Josh Leidig (Bell) 10-0
170 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) by FFT
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) pinned Matt Walsh (Cop) 0:59
195 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Pierre Parker (Bell) 0:42
220 - Luis Guzman (Cop) pinned Shakeese Byrd (Bell) 1:58
285 - David Hartmann (Bell) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 5:44

Bellport (Bell) 57, Walt Whitman (WW) 22
January 27, 2018
  99 - Tyrese Carpenter (WW) pinned Zach Basil (Bell) 1:44
106 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) pinned Thomas Costas (WW) 0:34
113 - Kevin Flores (WW) pinned Kyle Peterson (Bell) 0:55
120 - Anthony Costantino (WW) dec. Robert Belcher (Bell) 8-5
126 - Thomas De Gaetano (WW) md. Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 15-5
132 - Garrett Kusa (Bell) pinned Parec Alexander Jones Brown (WW) 3:22
138 - James Highsmith (Bell) pinned Peter Marion (WW) 2:44
145 - Joseph Feola (WW) dec. Charlie Rose (Bell) 5-0
152 - Dom Nazzaro (Bell) pinned David Costa (WW) 3:58
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) def. Jared Zenie (WW) Inj Dflt
170 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) pinned Nicholas Rows (WW) 0:17
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) pinned Kevin Ochoa (WW) 2:31
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) pinned Luis Baires (WW) 3:20
220 - Pierre Parker (Bell) pinned Zion Pierre (WW) 2:50
285 - Carlos Maldonado (Bell) dec. Mondell Brandon (WW) 3-2

Brentwood (Bwd) 57, Farmingdale (Far) 12
January 27, 2018
132 - Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) dec. Mark Bakich (Far) 6-4
138 - Stephan Dajoie (Bwd) pinned Christian Beriloff (Far) 1:49
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) by FFT
152 - Jalees Briggs (Far) dec. Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 7-2
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) by FFT
170 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) dec. Nicholas Franco (Far) 7-1
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) md. Chris Charleston (Far) 14-2
195 - Albert Sivirian (Bwd) by FFT
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) dec. Josh Desousa (Far) 4-2 SV
285 - Ryan Charleston (Far) pinned Jean Jasmin (Bwd) 1:31
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) pinned Sean Driscoll (Far) 0:26
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) TF Matthew Cestare (Far) 19-0 5:27
113 - Alex Almonte (Far) dec. Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) 9-5
120 - Richard Diaz (Bwd) pinned Emelio Diaz (Far) 3:27
126 - Esteban Sandoval (Bwd) dec. Nicholas Demeri (Far) 10-3

Brentwood (Bwd) 70, Harborfields (Harb) 13
January 27, 2018
120 - Nick Carino (Harb) md. Israel Aucancela (Bwd) 13-3
126 - Esteban Sandoval (Bwd) pinned Dan Spreckels (Harb) 1:09
132 - Kian Firouzina (Harb) dec. Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) 3-0
138 - Stephan Dajoie (Bwd) by FFT
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) TF Collin Barnard (Harb) 17-1
152 - Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) by FFT
160 - Ian Mcgullam (Harb) def. Jordan Jones (Bwd) Inj Dflt
170 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) pinned Hogan Henrikson (Harb) 1:02
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) by FFT
195 - Albert Sivirian (Bwd) by FFT
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) by FFT
285 - Jean Jasmin (Bwd) TF Scott Coleman (Harb) 21-4
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) pinned Ashton Sylvia (Harb) 5:36
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) pinned Lucas Demeo (Harb) 3:14

Brentwood (Bwd) 66, Hewlett (Hew) 12
January 27, 2018
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) pinned Naim Lynch (Hew) 1:24
113 - Sam Warshall (Hew) dec. Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) 5-3
120 - Richard Diaz (Bwd) pinned Fletcher Goodman (Hew) 0:33
126 - Esteban Sandoval (Bwd) by FFT
132 - Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) pinned Jonah Yochai (Hew) 2:50
138 - Stephan Dajoie (Bwd) dec. Jacob Maiorano (Hew) 7-4
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) pinned Muiz Hussain (Hew) 1:13
152 - Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) dec. Tyler James (Hew) 8-4
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) by FFT
170 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) by FFT
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) pinned Michael Almonte (Hew) 1:57
195 - Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) dec. Albert Sivirian (Bwd) 6-1
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) pinned Khamar Narcisse (Hew) 4:30
285 - Zachary Maiorano (Hew) pinned Jean Jasmin (Bwd) 4:51
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) pinned Joey Iannacci (Hew) 1:05

Brentwood (Bwd) 69, MacArthur (Mac) 9
January 27, 2018
126 - Joseph Volivar (Bwd) by FFT
132 - Jason Diaz (Bwd) pinned Steven Tamborello (Mac) 1:59
138 - Pedro Romero (Bwd) pinned Shane Lazina (Mac) 2:36
145 - Christian Dougherty (Mac) def. Kerrick Morris (Bwd) Inj Dflt
152 - Medardo Argueta (Bwd) by FFT
160 - Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) dec. Matthew Schopen (Mac) 10-5
170 - Anthony Gomez (Bwd) pinned Shane Scafidi (Mac) 1:31
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) md. John Hegner (Mac) 13-5
195 - Albert Sivirian (Bwd) pinned Andrew Calderone (Mac) 1:23
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) by FFT
285 - Gregory Milau (Mac) dec. Jean Jasmin (Bwd) 5-3
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) dec. Killian Foy (Mac) 5-1
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) pinned Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) 1:22
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) pinned James O`Brien (Mac) 3:05
120 - Richard Diaz (Bwd) TF Aiden Huggard (Mac) 17-2

Brentwood (Bwd) 45, Northport (Npt) 18
January 27, 2018
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) TF Joe Sierra (Npt) 16-0
120 - Richard Diaz (Bwd) dec. Jack Marlow (Npt) 9-2
126 - Joseph Volivar (Bwd) pinned Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 3:07
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) pinned Jason Diaz (Bwd) 1:27
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) dec. Pedro Romero (Bwd) 3-0
145 - Kerrick Morris (Bwd) md. Mike Preston (Npt) 8-0
152 - Chris Lembo (Npt) dec. Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 4-2
160 - Jordan Jones (Bwd) md. Nick Stergi (Npt) 10-2
170 - Mike Robertson (Npt) dec. Anthony Gomez (Bwd) 5-0
182 - Luis Acevedo (Bwd) dec. John Petrucci (Npt) 8-5
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) dec. Albert Sivirian (Bwd) 7-2
220 - Nathaniel Lennon (Bwd) by FFT
285 - Jean Jasmin (Bwd) md. Nico Strieviski (Npt) 16-2
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) pinned Nick Demarco (Npt) 2:26
106 - Ean Segarra (Bwd) md. Aiden Sewell (Npt) 13-4

Farmingdale (Far) 39, Bellport (Bell) 35
January 27, 2018
  99 - Sean Driscoll (Far) pinned Zach Basil (Bell)
106 - Matthew Cestare (Far) pinned Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 3:16
113 - Alex Almonte (Far) pinned Kyle Peterson (Bell)
120 - Emelio Diaz (Far) dec. Robert Belcher (Bell) 8-3
126 - Nicholas Demeri (Far) dec. Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 8-2
132 - Garrett Kusa (Bell) dec. Mark Bakich (Far) 7-2
138 - James Highsmith (Bell) pinned Christian Beriloff (Far) 3:20
145 - Charlie Rose (Bell) by FFT
152 - Jalees Briggs (Far) pinned Dom Nazzaro (Bell) 1:00
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) by FFT
170 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) dec. Nicholas Franco (Far) 6-4 SV
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) TF Chris Charleston (Far) 18-2 2:00
195 - Pierre Parker (Bell) by FFT
220 - Josh Desousa (Far) pinned Shakeese Byrd (Bell) 3:07
285 - Ryan Charleston (Far) dec. Carlos Maldonado (Bell) 8-1

Farmingdale (Far) 45, Copiague (Cop) 42
January 27, 2018
106 - Matthew Cestare (Far) by FFT
113 - Alex Almonte (Far) by FFT
120 - Nicholas Demeri (Far) by FFT
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Emelio Diaz (Far) 1:41
132 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) pinned Mark Bakich (Far) 2:00
138 - Christian Beriloff (Far) by FFT
145 - Quindell Ross (Cop) by FFT
152 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) pinned Jalees Briggs (Far) 3:11
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) by FFT
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Nicholas Franco (Far) 1:00
182 - Chris Charleston (Far) pinned Matt Walsh (Cop) 1:10
195 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) by FFT
285 - Josh Desousa (Far) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop)
285 - Ryan Charleston (Far) dec. Luis Guzman (Cop) 10-6
  99 - Sean Driscoll (Far) by FFT

Farmingdale (Far) 48, Walt Whitman (WW) 32
January 27, 2018
  99 - Sean Driscoll (Far) pinned Thomas Costas (WW) 0:25
106 - Matthew Cestare (Far) pinned Tyrese Carpenter (WW) 3:45
113 - Alex Almonte (Far) pinned Herson Cisneros Campos (WW) 2:27
120 - Anthony Costantino (WW) pinned Nicholas Demeri (Far) 3:58
126 - Thomas De Gaetano (WW) pinned Saul Solis (Far) 3:37
132 - Elvis Vasquez (WW) dec. Mark Bakich (Far) 10-6
138 - Peter Marion (WW) TF Christian Beriloff (Far) 16-1 5:51
145 - Joseph Feola (WW) by FFT
152 - Jalees Briggs (Far) pinned David Costa (WW) 3:13
160 - Jared Zenie (WW) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Nicholas Rows (WW) 1:53
182 - Chris Charleston (Far) pinned Kevin Ochoa (WW) 1:10
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Josh Desousa (Far) pinned Luis Baires (WW) 1:38
285 - Ryan Charleston (Far) by FFT

Northport (Npt) 45, Copiague (Cop) 36
January 27, 2018
  99 - Nick Demarco (Npt) by FFT
106 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) by FFT
113 - Joe Sierra (Npt) by FFT
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) by FFT
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 5:36
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) pinned Delvin Camejo (Cop) 3:17
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) by FFT
145 - Wilmer Reyes (Cop) dec. Mike Preston (Npt) 5-0
152 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) pinned Nick Stergi (Npt) 4:45
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned David Burg (Npt) 0:49
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) dec. Mike Robertson (Npt) 5-1
182 - John Petrucci (Npt) pinned Matt Walsh (Cop) 1:34
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) dec. Malik Leftenant (Cop) 6-4
220 - Luis Guzman (Cop) pinned Nico Strieviski (Npt) 4:25
285 - Jake Weiss (Cop) by FFT

Northport (Npt) 54, Harborfields (Harb) 18
January 27, 2018
126 - Lucas Rhyner (Npt) TF Cole Sullivan (Harb) 17-2 4:00
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) by FFT
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) dec. Kian Firouzina (Harb) 2-0
145 - Mike Preston (Npt) pinned Collin Barnard (Harb) 3:30
152 - Nick Stergi (Npt) by FFT
160 - Ian Mcgullam (Harb) pinned Chris Lembo (Npt) 4:43
170 - Mike Robertson (Npt) pinned Hogan Henrikson (Harb) 2:30
182 - John Petrucci (Npt) by FFT
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Nico Strieviski (Npt) md. Scott Coleman (Harb) 10-0
  99 - Nick Demarco (Npt) by FFT
106 - Ashton Sylvia (Harb) dec. Aiden Sewell (Npt) 8-2
113 - Lucas Demeo (Harb) pinned Joe Sierra (Npt) 0:17
120 - Nick Carino (Harb) dec. Jack Marlow (Npt) 6-3

Northport (Npt) 53, Hewlett (Hew) 21
January 27, 2018
  99 - Joey Iannacci (Hew) dec. Nick Demarco (Npt) 4-0
106 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Naim Lynch (Hew) 5:34
113 - Sam Warshall (Hew) pinned Joe Sierra (Npt) 0:11
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) md. Michael Iannico (Hew) 14-6
126 - Lucas Rhyner (Npt) by FFT
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) pinned Jonah Yochai (Hew) 1:36
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) md. Alex Martinez (Hew) 10-0
145 - Mike Preston (Npt) pinned Muiz Hussain (Hew) 3:40
152 - Chris Lembo (Npt) dec. Tyler James (Hew) 10-8
160 - Nick Stergi (Npt) by FFT
170 - John Petrucci (Npt) by FFT
182 - Mike Robertson (Npt) pinned Michael Almonte (Hew) 0:59
195 - Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) dec. Peter Magiliocco (Npt) 3-2 SV
220 - Khamar Narcisse (Hew) dec. Nico Strieviski (Npt) 3-1
285 - Zachary Maiorano (Hew) by FFT

Northport (Npt) 39, MacArthur (Mac) 28
January 27, 2018
  99 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Nick Demarco (Npt) 2:39
106 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) 4:41
113 - John Agnoli (Mac) dec. Joe Sierra (Npt) 17-13
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) TF Aiden Huggard (Mac) 17-2
126 - Ryan Isom (Mac) dec. Lucas Rhyner (Npt) 2-0
132 - Chris Esposito (Npt) pinned Shane Lazina (Mac) 0:27
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) md. Steven Tamborello (Mac) 12-0
145 - Christian Dougherty (Mac) md. Mike Preston (Npt) 12-1
152 - Joseph Misuraca (Mac) dec. Chris Lembo (Npt) 9-5
160 - Matthew Schopen (Mac) dec. Nick Stergi (Npt) 6-2
170 - Mike Robertson (Npt) pinned Shane Scafidi (Mac) 2:45
182 - John Hegner (Mac) pinned John Petrucci (Npt) 5:30
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Andrew Calderone (Mac) 2:20
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Nico Strieviski (Npt) pinned Gregory Milau (Mac) 3:54

Walt Whitman (WW) 45, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 36
January 27, 2018
  99 - Greg Brach (BJFK) pinned Tyrese Carpenter (WW) 2:00
106 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) by FFT
113 - Kevin Flores (WW) dec. Gabriel Palacios (BJFK) 5-0
120 - Anthony Costantino (WW) TF Matthew Sarosy (BJFK) 17-2 4:20
126 - Thomas De Gaetano (WW) pinned Robert Burns (BJFK) 2:50
132 - Parec Alexander Jones Brown (WW) pinned James Lodispoto (BJFK) 2:45
138 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) pinned Logan Matty (WW) 1:37
145 - Jorge Quintanilla Rivas (WW) dec. Marcus Molina (BJFK) 6-2
152 - David Costa (WW) pinned David Defillippo (BJFK) 1:00
160 - Kevin McKenna (WW) pinned Noah Kava (BJFK) 3:40
170 - Jared Zenie (WW) md. Jason Goldstein (BJFK) 10-0
182 - Jack Krug (BJFK) by FFT
195 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK) pinned Luis Baires (WW) 2:20
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Mondell Brandon (WW) pinned John Leone (BJFK) 1:00

Walt Whitman (WW) 45, Copiague (Cop) 36
January 27, 2018
  99 - Thomas Costas (WW) by FFT
106 - Tyrese Carpenter (WW) by FFT
113 - Herson Cisneros Campos (WW) by FFT
120 - Anthony Costantino (WW) by FFT
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) dec. Thomas De Gaetano (WW) 7-2
132 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) dec. Elvis Vasquez (WW) 8-5
138 - Peter Marion (WW) by FFT
145 - Joseph Feola (WW) pinned Wilmer Reyes (Cop) 1:28
152 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) pinned Kevin McKenna (WW) 5:12
160 - Jared Zenie (WW) dec. Nicholas Otero (Cop) 6-4
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Nicholas Rows (WW) 1:19
182 - Matt Walsh (Cop) pinned Kevin Ochoa (WW) 5:06
195 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Luis Baires (WW) 5:25
220 - Luis Guzman (Cop) pinned Zion Pierre (WW) 0:35
285 - Mondell Brandon (WW) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 0:46

Herricks (Her) 43, Calhoun (Cal) 40
January 26, 2018
126 - Sal Puliafico (Her) Dec. Edward Kravitz (Cal) 8-5
132 - Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) Md. Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) 20-6
138 - Noorali Soomro (Cal) Pinned Jacob Calleo (Her) 3:07
145 - Jonathan Ieraci (Cal) By Fft
152 - Peter Romero (Cal) Pinned Ali Shahid (Her) 0:55
160 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) Pinned Ryan Slattery (Her) 2:51
170 - Cole Larock (Her) Pinned Finn Campbell (Cal) 5:06
182 - Joseph Ieraci (Cal) Pinned Abdelmohsen Mosolem (Her) 2:56
195 - Vincent Walsh (Cal) By Fft
220 - Francisco Cabrera (Her) By Fft
285 - Matthew Polo (Her) By Fft
  99 - Daniel Dunn (Her) By Fft
106 - Joseph Mattei (Her) Pinned Charlie Goldberg (Cal) 1:50
113 - Kailen McCauley (Her) Pinned Rahil Soomro (Cal) 3:22
120 - Quinn Gilhooly (Her) Md. Daniel Schiavo (Cal) 16-5

Jericho (Jer) 44, Great Neck South (GNS) 33
January 26, 2018
  99 - Jonathan Corbin (Jer) by FFT
106 - Kevin Lin (GNS) dec. Kevin Cang (Jer) 7-2
113 - Michael Morrone (GNS) by FFT
120 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) TF Sun Mo Koo (GNS) 17-1 4:31
126 - Paul Spagnoli (GNS) TF Rayyan Siddiqui (Jer) 20-4 6:00
132 - Adrian Atahualpa (GNS) md. Kian Ghazvini (Jer) 10-2
138 - Scott Goodman (GNS) dec. Daniel James (Jer) 6-0
145 - Patrick Schnell (Jer) pinned Daniel Ross (GNS) 4:59
152 - Brandon Lopez (GNS) pinned Jeff Zhang (Jer) 1:21
160 - Matt Tschetter (Jer) dec. Ryan Concha (GNS) 11-8
170 - Christian Mackey (Jer) pinned. Matt Solomon (GNS) 6:33 SV
182 - Jeffrey Xu (GNS) pinned Kaleb Passaro (Jer) 1:19
195 - Dan Marini (Jer) pinned Terrance Chen (GNS) 0:34
220 - Max Wang (Jer) by FFT
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) by FFT

Mepham (Mep) 52, Mineola (Min) 28
January 26, 2018
  99 - Tyler Ward (Mep) pinned Mike Mccormack (Min) 1:52
106 - Billy Molloy (Mep) md. Juan Ecchevery (Min) 12-4
113 - Juan Flores (Min) dec. James Fazio (Mep) 14-8
120 - Matheus Silva (Min) dec. Greg Gibbons (Mep) 8-2
126 - Ryan Sullivan (Min) md. Franklin Pullano (Mep) 10-0
132 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) pinned Ezequil Claros (Min) 3:00
138 - John Duff (Min) pinned Ed Kurlatnik (Mep) 1:55
145 - Alfonso (Aj) Guerero (Mep) pinned Vincent Pomara (Min) 1:59
152 - Nick Zuzzolo (Mep) by FFT
160 - Ericson Valasquez (Min) pinned Kenny Franquiz (Mep) 3:36
170 - John Koenig (Mep) pinned Alex Molina (Min) 3:51
182 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Nick Iuvara (Min) 1:42
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) by FFT
220 - John Shalumov (Min) pinned Phillip Gordon (Mep) 1:00
285 - Colin Liese (Mep) by FFT

Division (Div) 38, Island Trees (IT) 35
January 25, 2018
  99 - Johnny Najdek (IT) by FFT
106 - Scott Mills (IT) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 1:10
113 - Vinny Giambona (IT) by FFT
120 - Elvin Romano (IT) md. Nick Roselli (Div) 13-2
126 - Justin Murphy (Div) md. Megan Anderson (IT) 9-0
132 - Daniel Dominquez (Div) pinned Joe Caputo (IT) 5:43
138 - Donald Arana (IT) md. Gabe Galarza (Div) 13-2
145 - Danny Cardenas (Div) dec. Jake Faiella (IT) 9-2
152 - Kevin Ayers (Div) dec. Christian Barsotti (IT) 8-4
160 - Tom Kirk (Div) pinned Precious Bolaji (IT) 2:22
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Vas Noulis (IT) 2:40
182 - Tommy Benz (Div) md. Stephen Groenert (IT) 11-1
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) dec. Nicholas Prisco (Div) 7-0
220 - Mike Spitaletta (IT) by FFT
285 - Ismail Mudassar (Div) by FFT

Manhasset (Man) 48, Huntington (Hu) 27
January 25, 2018
  99 - Jack Roszko (Man) md. Joseph Petrone (Hu) 14-3
106 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) pinned William Burton (Hu) 5:20
113 - Jaiden Erickson (Hu) pinned TJ Roszko (Man) 5:26
120 - Nick Tanuzzo (Man) TF Charlie O`Rourke (Hu) 15-0
126 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) pinned Matt Larre (Man) 2:19
132 - Robert Lunetta (Man) dec. Isiah Rodriguez (Hu) 6-1
138 - Hayden Girard (Man) dec. Ryan Baker (Hu) 4-0
145 - Jared Gudino (Man) pinned William Mejia (Hu) 2:52
152 - Jack Mccusker (Man) dec. Robert Smith (Hu) 5-2
160 - Chris Yun (Man) pinned Anthony Martin (Hu) 1:58
170 - Aidan McCooey (Hu) dec. Cris Cabrejo (Man) 3-1
182 - Robert Decastro (Man) pinned Sebastian Abreu (Hu) 3:46
195 - Charles Forte (Hu) by FFT
220 - William Yang (Man) by FFT
285 - Tazadon Smith (Hu) pinned Tyrel Simmons (Man) 5:57

Mepham  (Mep) 75, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 6
January 25, 2018
  99 - Tyler Ward (Mep) by FFT
106 - Billy Molloy (Mep) by FFT
113 - James Fazio (Mep) by FFT
120 - Greg Gibbons (Mep) by FFT
126 - Franklin Pullano (Mep) by FFT
132 - Gaetano Parisi (Mep) dec. Joscar Rivera (VSC) 4-3
138 - Shayan Shah (VSC) pinned Joshua Game (Mep) 5:12
145 - Alfonso (Aj) Guerero (Mep) by FFT
152 - Kenny Franquiz (Mep) md. Rana Igra (VSC) 12-2
160 - Nick Zuzzolo (Mep) pinned Christopher Huezo (VSC) 3:59
170 - John Koenig (Mep) by FFT
182 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) 3:54
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) dec. Joel Rosario (VSC) 4-2
220 - Michael Laupheimer (Mep) TF Elvy Castillo (VSC) 20-4 5:00
285 - Colin Liese (Mep) by FFT

Seaford (Sea) 49, Plainedge (Pdge) 18
January 25, 2018
  99 - Jake Murphy (Sea) TF Ryan Napadano (Pdge) 16-0
106 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) md. Jack Andersen (Pdge) 13-0
113 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) dec. Odysseus Louca (Pdge) 7-5
120 - Tom Lynch (Sea) pinned Sam Anglim (Pdge) 2:57
126 - Cameron Ahearn (Pdge) dec. Shane McClernon (Sea) 2-1
132 - Andrew Schutzman (Sea) md. Justin Figueroa (Pdge) 10-0
138 - Mike Ciuffo (Pdge) md. Joe Blasi (Sea) 9-1
145 - William Portela (Pdge) TF Jack Golden (Sea) 26-11
152 - Anthony Dileonardo (Pdge) pinned Tommy Diprizito (Sea) 3:36
160 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) pinned Safe Farid (Pdge) 3:53
170 - Mike Silipo (Sea) by FFT
182 - Frank Politi (Sea) pinned Anthony Pugliese (Pdge) 3:15
195 - Andrew Chirico (Sea) pinned Vincent Gugliemi (Pdge) 2:44
220 - Hunter Wing (Sea) dec. Nick Oddo (Pdge) 5-1
285 - Double Forfeit

Section 8 Dual Meet Championship
Bracket
Championship Final
Wantagh (Wan) 37, Massapequa (Mass) 28
January 20, 2018
220 - Marco Musso (Mass) pinned Matthew Soethout (Wan) 5:19
285 - Ryan Alesius (Wan) dec. Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) 8-3 TB
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) dec. Ben Rogers (Wan) 6-5
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) dec. Chase Liardi (Mass) 5-3
113 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) TF Vin Yaghoubi (Mass) 15-0 4:46
120 - Charles Maier (Wan) TF Kyle Donohue (Mass) 15-0 5:25
126 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) dec. Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) 2-0
132 - Mike Blando (Mass) pinned Joseph Moore (Wan) 2:44
138 - Justin Vines (Wan) by FFT
145 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) md. Joseph Russo (Wan) 11-3
152 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) pinned Drew Donaghy (Wan) 3:16
160 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) dec. Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) 5-1
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) md. John Casamassina (Mass) 16-3
182 - James Langan (Wan) dec. Angelo Petrakis (Mass) 3-1
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) TF Sam Mahoney (Mass) 19-4 3:23

Semifinals
Wantagh (Wan) 64, Long Beach (LB) 18
January 20, 2018
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) pinned Evan Denardo (LB) 0:41
220 - Elijah Rodriguez (LB) pinned Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) 1:18
285 - Ryan Alesius (Wan) by FFT
  99 - Ben Rogers (Wan) md. Kevin Lopez (LB) 11-1
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) 1:54
113 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) TF Luke Mantia (LB) 15-0 2:20
120 - Charles Maier (Wan) pinned Wally Sofield (LB) 0:27
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) md. Amir Hodge (LB) 9-1
132 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Joseph Moore (Wan) 2:58
138 - Justin Vines (Wan) pinned Dylan Martinsen (LB) 5:38
145 - Joseph Russo (Wan) dec. Joel Vega (LB) 10-5
152 - Jacori Teemer (LB) pinned Drew Donaghy (Wan) 4:15
160 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) pinned Scott Defex (LB) 1:15
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Michael McCabe (LB) 3:22
182 - James Langan (Wan) pinned Jacob Miller (LB) 1:01

Massapequa (Mass) 48, MacArthur  (Mac) 12
January 20, 2018
195 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) pinned Joseph Razza (Mac) 2:53
220 - Marco Musso (Mass) dec. Jake Hunter (Mac) 12-8
285 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) pinned Gregory Milau (Mac) 3:20
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) dec. Matthew Huggard (Mac) 7-1
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) dec. Jake Schneider (Mac) 2-0
113 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) dec. Sal Minichiello (Mass) 9-3
120 - Daniel Steinmann (Mac) TF Kyle Donohue (Mass) 22-7
126 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) pinned Nick Dougherty (Mac) 2:54
132 - Mike Blando (Mass) pinned Thomas Mauro (Mac) 4:23
138 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) dec. Michael Langelotti (Mac) 4-1
145 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) dec. Christian Dougherty (Mac) 7-3
152 - Steven Powell (Mac) md. Eric Pullman (Mass) 11-3
160 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) dec. Calvin Louie (Mac) 6-2
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) dec. Dylan Young (Mac) 7-0
182 - Sam Mahoney (Mass) dec. Steven Orandello (Mac) 3-1

Quarterfinals
Wantagh (Wan) 67, Uniondale (Un) 15
January 20, 2018
182 - James Langan (Wan) pinned Gary Gray (Un) 3:14
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) pinned Kevin Bonilla (Un) 0:36
220 - Adonis Lawrence (Un) dec. Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) 4-1
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Ryan Alesius (Wan) 5:19
  99 - Ben Rogers (Wan) pinned Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 1:29
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Allan Banegas (Un) 0:59
113 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) md. Jordan Pommells (Un) 10-2
120 - Charles Maier (Wan) dec. Xavier Pommells (Un) 5-1
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) pinned Iverson St. Vil (Un) 3:42
132 - Justin Vines (Wan) pinned Alex Kemp (Un) 5:36
138 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Dasani Montour (Un) 3:50
145 - Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) pinned C.J. Ahearn (Wan) 3:18
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) pinned Stephen Dickerson (Un) 0:54
160 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) pinned Isaiah Lee (Un) 1:07
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un) 1:24

Long Beach (LB) 48, Locust Valley (LV) 23
January 20, 2018
182 - Michael McCabe (LB) pinned William Holowchak (LV) 5:15
195 - Evan Denardo (LB) by FFT
220 - Elijah Rodriguez (LB) pinned Brian Canales (LV) 2:30
285 - Matt Dellaquilla (LV) by FFT
  99 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) dec. Kevin Lopez (LB) 4-0
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) dec. Jack Croke (LV) 9-4
113 - Luke Mantia (LB) dec. Matthew Scicutella (LV) 11-4
120 - Vincent Marchand (LV) md. Wally Sofield (LB) 13-3
126 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Nicholas Compono (LV) 1:19
132 - Max Maquet (LB) by FFT
138 - Jack DeNatale (LV) dec. Dylan Martinsen (LB) 6-5
145 - Joel Vega (LB) pinned Nick Debellis (LV) 2:13
152 - Jack Ward (LV) dec. Alexander Michaelman (LB) 6-0
160 - Jacori Teemer (LB) pinned Spencer Weingord (LV) 0:54
170 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) md. Jacob Miller (LB) 13-1

MacArthur  (Mac) 46, Farmingdale (Far) 30
January 20, 2018
182 - Chris Charleston (Far) pinned Steven Orandello (Mac)
195 - Joseph Razza (Mac) by FFT
220 - Jake Hunter (Mac) dec. Josh Desousa (Far) 3-2
285 - Ryan Charleston (Far) pinned Gregory Milau (Mac) 2:00
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) dec. Sean Driscoll (Far) 6-2
106 - Jake Schneider (Mac) dec. Matthew Cestare (Far) 12-5
113 - Alex Almonte (Far) pinned Michael Randazzo (Mac) 4:00
120 - Daniel Steinmann (Mac) pinned Emelio Diaz (Far) 2:00
126 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) md. Mark Bakich (Far) 11-0
132 - Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) pinned Jonathan Aguilar (Far) 2:00
138 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) pinned Christian Beriloff (Far) 2:00
145 - Christian Dougherty (Mac) by FFT
152 - Steven Powell (Mac) dec. Bishop Wilkerson (Far) 6-2
160 - Jalees Briggs (Far) pinned Stefano McBroom (Mac)
170 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned  (Mac)

Massapequa (Mass) 69, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 13
January 20, 2018
  99 - Greg Brach (BJFK) dec. Alex Giuliani (Mass) 5-4
106 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) pinned Sal Minichiello (Mass) 1:49
113 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) 3:08
120 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) pinned Chase Laganas (BJFK) 4:42
126 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) pinned Jake Redaelli (BJFK) 1:42
132 - Mike Blando (Mass) pinned James Lodispoto (BJFK) 1:39
138 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) md. Ari Bergfeld (BJFK) 10-1
145 - Dan Kasin (Mass) pinned David Defillippo (BJFK) 1:34
152 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) pinned Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) 1:41
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) pinned Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) 1:35
170 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) pinned Noah Kava (BJFK) 0:50
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) by FFT
195 - Sam Mahoney (Mass) TF Matthew Jones (BJFK) 15-0 5:10
220 - Marco Musso (Mass) pinned Daniel Shafran (BJFK) 1:37
285 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) md. Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) 13-2

Prelims
Wantagh (Wan) 73, Hewlett (Hew) 3
January 18, 2018
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) md. Michael Gordon (Hew) 25-15
182 - James Langan (Wan) pinned Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) 2:39
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) pinned Julian Cilento (Hew) 1:14
220 - Khamar Narcisse (Hew) dec. Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) 4-2
285 - Ryan Alesius (Wan) dec. Zachary Maiorano (Hew) 3-2 UTB
  99 - Ben Rogers (Wan) TF Joey Iannacci (Hew) 15-0 4:14
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Naim Lynch (Hew) 1:06
113 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) md. Sam Warshall (Hew) 9-1
120 - Charles Maier (Wan) pinned Michael Iannico (Hew) 0:39
126 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Jason Davis (Hew) 0:26
132 - Justin Vines (Wan) pinned Kyle Onfroy (Hew) 1:19
138 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Alex Martinez (Hew) 0:22
145 - C.J. Ahearn (Wan) pinned Muiz Hussain (Hew) 2:31
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) dec. Tyler James (Hew) 5-1
160 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 39, North Shore (NS) 38
January 18, 2018
170 - Joseph Suraci (NS) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un) 5:00
182 - Gary Gray (Un) md. Gene Alverez (NS) 9-0
195 - Kevin Bonilla (Un) pinned Jarod Schrier (NS) 0:35
220 - Andrew Franco (NS) pinned Craig Peavy (Un) 1:55
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Daniel Romano (NS) 0:15
  99 - Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) dec. Dylan Kenny (NS) 9-8
106 - Antonio George (NS) TF Allan Banegas (Un) 15-0
113 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Philip D`Amico (NS) 2:12
120 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) by FFT
126 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Zach Hasbrouck (NS) 5:09
132 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) pinned Alex Kemp (Un) 5:00
138 - Michael Bianchi (NS) dec. Dasani Montour (Un) 6-1
145 - Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) dec. Joseph Barcellos (NS) 3-2
152 - Stephen Grabher (NS) by FFT
160 - Kyle Knoell (NS) pinned Chris Reyes (Un) 0:54
* Uniondale Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1

Long Beach (LB) 39, Freeport (Fre) 36
January 18, 2018
170 - Michael McCabe (LB) pinned Javier Lechuga  (Fre) 3:10
182 - Rony Lopez (Fre) dec. Jacob Miller (LB) 14-9
195 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Evan Denardo (LB) 0:24
220 - Elijah Rodriguez (LB) pinned Donovan Watson (Fre) 1:11
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) by FFT
  99 - Maximus Finch (Fre) dec. Kevin Lopez (LB) 8-3
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) dec. Jerry Ellis (Fre) 11-10 TB
113 - Chad Elder (Fre) pinned Luke Mantia (LB) 1:17
120 - Sebastian Mauras (Fre) dec. Amir Hodge (LB) 10-8
126 - Wally Sofield (LB) by FFT
132 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Neo Fearon  (Fre) 4:55
138 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Dylan Martinsen (LB) 4:55
145 - Joel Vega (LB) pinned Gueyanie Hanson (Fre) 1:34
152 - Jacori Teemer (LB) pinned Dorian Noel (Fre) 0:18
160 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) dec. Alexander Michaelman (LB) 8-4

Locust Valley (LV) 45, Westbury (Wbry) 30
January 18, 2018
170 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) pinned Tom Bruno (Wbry) 1:44
182 - William Holowchak (LV) pinned David Caballero (Wbry) 2:30
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Francis Marrone (LV) 1:55
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) dec. Matt Dellaquilla (LV) 1-0
285 - Swindlee Mercy (Wbry) pinned Benjamin Lizza (LV) 0:53
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) pinned Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 1:05
106 - Jack Croke (LV) pinned Oscar Sorto (Wbry) 0:15
113 - Joseph Melgar (Wbry) dec. Matthew Scicutella (LV) 8-2
120 - Vincent Marchand (LV) pinned Christian Nichol (Wbry) 4:37
126 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) dec. Vito Rodriguez (LV) 12-5
132 - Christopher Then (Wbry) TF Roarke Creedon  (LV) 19-4 4:00
138 - Jack DeNatale (LV) pinned Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) 3:25
145 - Preston Watts (LV) md. Carlos Ventura (Wbry) 10-2
152 - Abdul Stevens (Wbry) md. Matthew Jones (LV) 14-2
160 - Jack Ward (LV) TF Jerold Lee (Wbry) 16-0 5:47

MacArthur  (Mac) 61, Lynbrook (Lyn) 18
January 18, 2018
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Harrison Haramis (Lyn) 4:00
182 - Steven Orandello (Mac) md. Henry Quilca (Lyn) 9-0
195 - Jake Hunter (Mac) pinned Justin Harvin (Lyn) 1:52
220 - Thomas Urena (Lyn) dec. Joseph Razza (Mac) 5-2
285 - Matthew Renz (Lyn) by FFT
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) by FFT
106 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) pinned Sean Curley (Lyn) 3:09
113 - Joe Becker (Lyn) dec. Jake Schneider (Mac) 2-1
120 - Daniel Steinmann (Mac) dec. Matt Ferrante (Lyn) 10-5
126 - Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) pinned Justin Weinberger (Lyn) 3:40
132 - Thomas Mauro (Mac) pinned Patrick O`Brien (Lyn) 0:24
138 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) pinned Liam Clarke (Lyn) 0:51
145 - Steven Powell (Mac) pinned Tyler Heaney (Lyn) 1:29
152 - Christian Dougherty (Mac) pinned Jordan Camilo (Lyn) 1:19
160 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) pinned Stefano McBroom (Mac) 4:20

Farmingdale (Far) 51, Plainedge (Pdge) 33
January 18, 2018
170 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Tyler Butler (Pdge) 2:56
182 - Chris Charleston (Far) by FFT
195 - Vincent Gugliemi (Pdge) by FFT
220 - Josh Desousa (Far) pinned Frank Buchler (Pdge) 5:38
285 - Steve Reisert (Pdge) dec. Ryan Charleston (Far) 7-2
  99 - Sean Driscoll (Far) pinned Ryan Napadano (Pdge) 3:34
106 - Odysseus Louca (Pdge) pinned Matthew Cestare (Far) 1:38
113 - Alex Almonte (Far) pinned Cade Burns (Pdge) 0:32
120 - Cameron Ahearn (Pdge) pinned Emelio Diaz (Far) 1:08
126 - Jared Altan (Pdge) pinned Jonathan Aguilar (Far) 0:43
132 - Mark Bakich (Far) dec. Nick Ragione (Pdge) 9-3
138 - Christian Beriloff (Far) pinned Mike Ciuffo (Pdge) 1:25
145 - Joseph Simons (Far) by FFT
152 - Bishop Wilkerson (Far) by FFT
160 - Safe Farid (Pdge) pinned Jalees Briggs (Far) 0:50

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 39, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 34
January 18, 2018
170 - Christian Phillips (CSH) pinned Noah Kava (BJFK) 1:41
182 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) pinned Matthew Jones (BJFK) 3:59
195 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK) pinned Kolton Gagnon (CSH) 3:47
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) by FFT
  99 - Greg Brach (BJFK) pinned Jackson Polo (CSH) 1:23
106 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) dec. Max Hawkinson (CSH) 7-4
113 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) by FFT
120 - Ben Bruno (CSH) dec. Matthew Sarosy (BJFK) 8-4
126 - Jake Redaelli (BJFK) pinned Shane Mitchell (CSH) 0:45
132 - Gaven Bell (CSH) md. Christopher Polanco (BJFK) 14-2
138 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) 3:35
145 - Ari Bergfeld (BJFK) dec. Jacob Bruno (CSH) 5-1
152 - Sebastian Sandler (CSH) dec. Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) 8-5
160 - Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) dec. Liam Kaley (CSH) 8-4

Massapequa (Mass) 82, Mineola (Min) 3
January 18, 2018
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) pinned Alex Molina (Min) 2:52
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) by FFT
195 - Tom Digennaro (Mass) by FFT
220 - Marco Musso (Mass) by FFT
285 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) pinned Mike Mccormack (Min) 1:50
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Juan Ecchevery (Min) 1:23
113 - Vin Yaghoubi (Mass) pinned Juan Flores (Min) 5:05
120 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) pinned Matheus Silva (Min) 4:23
126 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) pinned Ryan Sullivan (Min) 0:58
132 - Mike Blando (Mass) pinned Ezequil Claros (Min) 1:34
138 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) md. John Duff (Min) 17-3
145 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) pinned Vincent Pomara (Min) 2:20
152 - Eric Pullman (Mass) by FFT
160 - Ericson Valasquez (Min) dec. Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) 3-2

Pigtails
Hewlett (Hew) 38, Oceanside (Oc) 31
January 18, 2018
160 - Parker Jervis (Oc) pinned Jahneal King (Hew) 1:30
170 - Michael Gordon (Hew) pinned Robert Peralta (Oc) 0:23
182 - Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) pinned Jay Jackson (Oc) 0:55
195 - Julian Cilento (Hew) dec. Issac Barahona (Oc) 12-6
220 - Khamar Narcisse (Hew) by FFT
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) dec. Zachary Maiorano (Hew) 2-0
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) md. Joey Iannacci (Hew) 14-0
113 - Naim Lynch (Hew) dec. Luke Statler (Oc) 5-1
120 - Sam Warshall (Hew) pinned Jake Denicker (Oc) 1:40
126 - Charlie Kreuzburg (Oc) pinned Jason Davis (Hew) 0:43
132 - Vincent Ferrato (Oc) pinned Kyle Onfroy (Hew) 2:32
138 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Alex Martinez (Hew) 4:34
145 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) md. Jack Candiotti (Oc) 15-7
152 - Tyler James (Hew) md. Daniel Monge (Oc) 19-5

Uniondale (Un) 45, Manhasset (Man) 28
January 18, 2018
160 - Chris Yun (Man) pinned Chris Reyes (Un) 5:54
170 - Brownen Trajean (Un) dec. Cris Cabrejo (Man) 7-4
182 - Gary Gray (Un) dec. Ross Tortora (Man) 2-1 TB
195 - Kevin Bonilla (Un) pinned Robert Decastro (Man) 2:28
220 - William Yang (Man) dec. Adonis Lawrence (Un) 7-5
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Tyrel Simmons (Man) 2:46
  99 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 3:18
106 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) dec. Allan Banegas (Un) 10-4
113 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned TJ Roszko (Man) 1:26
120 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) pinned John Aspinall (Man) 2:37
126 - Nick Tanuzzo (Man) md. Xavier Pommells (Un) 11-2
132 - Alex Kemp (Un) pinned Robert Lunetta (Man) 5:42
138 - Andrew Roldan (Un) pinned Hayden Girard (Man) 4:31
145 - Jared Gudino (Man) pinned Dasani Montour (Un) 3:20
152 - Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) dec. Jack Mccusker (Man) 6-3

Freeport (Fre) 57, Mepham  (Mep) 18
January 18, 2018
160 - Andrew Rivera (Fre) pinned John Eisert (Mep) 1:34
170 - Javier Lechuga  (Fre) pinned John Koenig (Mep) 3:03
182 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) dec. Rony Lopez (Fre) 5-0
195 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Michael Laupheimer (Mep) 1:21
220 - Matt Hegi (Mep) dec. Donovan Watson (Fre) 8-5
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Colin Liese (Mep) 1:38
  99 - Maximus Finch (Fre) dec. Tyler Ward (Mep) 8-5
106 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Billy Molloy (Mep) 3:03
113 - Chad Elder (Fre) pinned Dillon Pekoff (Mep) 1:50
120 - Sebastian Mauras (Fre) pinned James Fazio (Mep) 0:26
126 - Greg Gibbons (Mep) by FFT
132 - Neo Fearon  (Fre) pinned Gaetano Parisi (Mep) 1:35
138 - Albert Cepeda (Mep) dec. Gueyanie Hanson (Fre) 7-0
145 - Alfonso (Aj) Guerero (Mep) dec. Dorian Noel (Fre) 7-0
152 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) pinned Kenny Franquiz (Mep) 1:23

Westbury (Wbry) 63, Jericho (Jer) 15
January 18, 2018
160 - Jerold Lee (Wbry) pinned Matt Tschetter (Jer) 4:50
170 - Kens Dorvil (Wbry) dec. Christian Mackey (Jer) 3-2
182 - David Caballero (Wbry) pinned Allen Lau (Jer) 1:29
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Dan Marini (Jer) 1:50
220 - Themero Joseph (Wbry) dec. Josh Kaplan (Jer) 3-1
285 - Swindlee Mercy (Wbry) pinned Max Wang (Jer) 0:36
  99 - Jonathan Corbin (Jer) pinned Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 1:50
106 - Kevin Cang (Jer) pinned Oscar Sorto (Wbry) 3:01
120 - Daniel Rivas (Wbry) by FFT
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) dec. Christian Nichol (Wbry) 4-2
126 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) pinned John Messina (Jer) 3:18
132 - Christopher Then (Wbry) dec. Jack Mok (Jer) 9-8
138 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) pinned Kian Ghazvini (Jer) 4:37
145 - Carlos Ventura (Wbry) pinned Jeff Zhang (Jer) 2:59
152 - Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned Patrick Schnell (Jer) 0:31

Lynbrook (Lyn) 48, Baldwin (Bal) 33
January 18, 2018
160 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) pinned Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) 3:28
170 - Wilbur Diaz (Bal) dec. Harrison Haramis (Lyn) 12-9
182 - Justin Harvin (Lyn) pinned Aderemi Aderinwale (Bal) 1:29
195 - Thomas Urena (Lyn) pinned Liam Melvin (Bal) 2:02
220 - Marc Castel (Bal) dec. Garrett Handel (Lyn) 6-3
285 - Matthew Renz (Lyn) by FFT
  99 - Julian Apolan (Bal) by FFT
106 - Sean Curley (Lyn) pinned Krishawn Rose (Bal) 3:57
113 - Joe Becker (Lyn) by FFT
120 - Abe Mitchel (Bal) dec. Matt Ferrante (Lyn) 3-2
126 - Kong Matt (Bal) pinned Justin Weinberger (Lyn) 5:57
132 - Jahil Treasure (Bal) pinned Patrick O`Brien (Lyn) 1:30
138 - Kylen Dickens (Bal) pinned Liam Clarke (Lyn) 3:10
145 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) pinned Jelani Dowe (Bal) 1:22
152 - Jordan Camilo (Lyn) pinned Kalil Cuffee (Bal) 4:49

Plainedge (Pdge) 36, Seaford (Sea) 27
January 18, 2018
160 - Safe Farid (Pdge) dec. Jack Golden (Sea) 12-6
170 - Mike Silipo (Sea) pinned Tyler Butler (Pdge) 2:31
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) by FFT
195 - Frank Buchler (Pdge) dec. Andrew Chirico (Sea) 3-1
220 - Nick Brandi (Sea) pinned Nick Oddo (Pdge) 5:10
285 - Steve Reisert (Pdge) pinned Hunter Wing (Sea) 0:53
  99 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. Ryan Napadano (Pdge) 10-3
106 - Jack Andersen (Pdge) TF Matt Bertram (Sea) 17-2
113 - Odysseus Louca (Pdge) dec. Andrew Volpi (Sea) 8-6
120 - Cameron Ahearn (Pdge) dec. Tom Lynch (Sea) 3-1
126 - Mike Rosen (Pdge) md. Shane McClernon (Sea) 13-2
132 - Jared Altan (Pdge) dec. Andrew Schutzman (Sea) 7-1
138 - Mike Ciuffo (Pdge) dec. Joe Blasi (Sea) 10-6
145 - William Portela (Pdge) dec. Tyler Volpi (Sea) 6-3
152 - Joe Falletta (Sea) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 53, Roosevelt (Roo) 21
January 18, 2018
160 - Nagib Pena (Roo) dec. Sebastian Sandler (CSH) 3-1 SV
170 - Liam Kaley (CSH) dec. Jonathan Sandoval (Roo) 6-4 SV
182 - Christian Phillips (CSH) pinned Kali White (Roo) 3:00
195 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) by FFT
220 - Sirlord Rochester (Roo) pinned Kolton Gagnon (CSH) 3:10
285 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) dec. Joseph Libretti (CSH) 3-2
  99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) by FFT
106 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) by FFT
113 - Davontay Jones (Roo) pinned Garrett Geraci (CSH) 3:00
120 - Ben Bruno (CSH) pinned Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) 1:09
126 - Kevin Ventura (Roo) dec. Shane Mitchell (CSH) 4-2 SV
132 - Will Spehr (CSH) pinned Glenn Williams Jr. (Roo) 2:51
138 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Kevin Diaz (Roo) 2:07
145 - Raymond Costa (CSH) TF Delavon Rose (Roo) 15-0
152 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) dec. Juwan White (Roo) 7-2

Mineola (Min) 43, East Meadow (EM) 42 - crit d
January 18, 2018
160 - Ericson Valasquez (Min) pinned Stephen Calderaro (EM) 5:45
170 - Michael Antuofermo (EM) pinned Alex Molina (Min) 2:59
182 - Steven Rodriguez (EM) pinned Nick Iuvara (Min) 1:24
195 - Brian Lin (EM) by FFT
220 - Mark Aguirre (EM) pinned John Shalumov (Min) 1:48
285 - Liam Laskowski (EM) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned Mike Mccormack (Min) 4:49
106 - Juan Ecchevery (Min) pinned A.J. Lent-Adjami (EM) 5:43
113 - Juan Flores (Min) by FFT
120 - Matheus Silva (Min) by FFT
126 - Ryan Sullivan (Min) pinned Elver Fuentes (EM) 3:36
132 - Ezequil Claros (Min) dec. Robert Spinato (EM) 10-3
138 - John Duff (Min) pinned Dylan Solenski (EM) 5:02
145 - Vincent Pomara (Min) dec. Joe Denicola (EM) 9-5
152 - Shawn Regan (EM) pinned Joe Acevedo (Min) 3:28

23rd Annual Herricks Highlander Tournament
January 20, 2018
Teams Entered
Edgemont
Hempstead
Herricks
Islip
Jericho
Lawrence
Levittown Division
Valley Stream North
Ward Melville
Westhampton Beach
Finals Results
  99 -  Matt Cracciola  (WM) TF Tom Andria  (ISL), 16-1
106 - Francis Whitehouse  (ISL) TF  Joe Mattei  (HERR), 15-0
113 - Chris Delisle  (ISL) md. Mike Winslow  (VSN), 18-4
120 - Richard Munoz  (WM) md Logan Delisle  (ISL), 11-3
126 - Mohamed Alkaifi  (LAW) TF Sean Peterson  (ISL), 15-0
132 - Theo Savitt  (VSN) dec. George Guarnieri  (EDGE), 11-10
138 - Dan Cassera  (WM) dec. Nick Sagiestano  (ISL), 3-1
145 - Sean Spahn  (ISL) pinned Patrick Schnell  (JER), 2:44
152 - Nabeel Ahmed  (WM) dec. Connor Farrell  (ISL), 6-4 OT
160 - JD Moore  (DIV) pinned Nick Torre  (LAW), 3:31
170 - Ryan McNamara  (WM) pinned Sebastian Serano  (LAW), 2:22
182 - Liam McIntyre  (WHB) pinned Tom Benz  (DIV), :46
195 - Kevin Vera  (WM) pinned. Dan Marini  (JER), 2:46
220 - Francisco Cabrera  (HERR) TF Lucas Villareale  (WHB), 16-1
285 - Ismael Mudassar  (DIV) dec. Lucas Grillo  (VSN), 3-2

Busby Duals at Port Washington
Copiague (Cop) 37, Comsewogue (Coms) 30
January 20, 2018
  99 - Jordan Wacholder (Coms) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Alex Portillo (Cop) by FFT
120 - Martin Helmke (Coms) pinned Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) 1:51
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Justin Penalo (Cop) 1:34
132 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) pinned Eddie Molinari (Coms) 0:30
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - Quindell Ross (Cop) by FFT
152 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) dec. Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) 7-6
160 - Paul Illicete (Cop) md. Eliezel Perla (Coms) 16-4
170 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) by FFT
182 - Matt Walsh (Cop) by FFT
195 - Angel Vargas (Coms) pinned Malik Leftenant (Cop) 3:03
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Steven Poulos (Coms) by FFT

Copiague (Cop) 40, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 12
January 20, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Alex Portillo (Cop) pinned Aaron Burgos (Sew-W) 1:54
120 - Double Forfeit
126 - Luis Tejada (Sew-W) pinned Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) 2:29
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) pinned Alex Burgos (Sew-W) 1:43
145 - Quindell Ross (Cop) by FFT
152 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) by FFT
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) md. Adebayo Damolekun (Sew-W) 14-3
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) pinned Ebubechukwu Obiora (Sew-W) 1:23
195 - Anthony Palagonia (Sew-W) pinned Matt Walsh (Cop) 1:04
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Emmanuel Flemming (Sew-W) 2:35
285 - Double Forfeit

Great Neck South (GNS) 31, Copiague (Cop) 24
January 20, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Kevin Lin (GNS) by FFT
113 - Michael Morrone (GNS) pinned Alex Portillo (Cop) 1:38
120 - Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) dec. Paul Spagnoli (GNS) 11-9
126 - Double Forfeit
132 - Jay Choi (GNS) TF Justin Penalo (Cop) 15-0
138 - Adrian Atahualpa (GNS) dec. Delvin Camejo (Cop) 9-4
145 - Quindell Ross (Cop) dec. Scott Goodman (GNS) 4-3
152 - Brandon Lopez (GNS) TF Nicholas Otero (Cop) 15-0
160 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Matt Solomon (GNS) 1:24
170 - Ryan Concha (GNS) pinned Jonathan Conlon (Cop) 5:28
182 - Matt Walsh (Cop) pinned Terrance Chen (GNS) 4:51
195 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Great Neck South (GNS) 48, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 27
January 20, 2018
126 - Double Forfeit
132 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned Luis Tejada (Sew-W) 3:42
138 - Daniel Ross (GNS) pinned Alex Burgos (Sew-W) 1:27
145 - Scott Goodman (GNS) by FFT
152 - Brandon Lopez (GNS) by FFT
160 - Matt Solomon (GNS) by FFT
170 - Adebayo Damolekun (Sew-W) dec. Ryan Concha (GNS) 19-12
182 - Ebubechukwu Obiora (Sew-W) pinned Terrance Chen (GNS) 0:50
195 - Anthony Palagonia (Sew-W) by FFT
220 - Emmanuel Flemming (Sew-W) by FFT
285 - Anthony Maldonado (Sew-W) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Kevin Lin (GNS) by FFT
113 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) by FFT
120 - Paul Spagnoli (GNS) by FFT

Port Washington (PW) 66, Comsewogue (Coms) 18
January 20, 2018
  99 - Matthew Castillo (PW) TF Jordan Wacholder (Coms) 15-0
106 - Tyler Schettino (PW) by FFT
113 - Sequoia Perez (PW) by FFT
120 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Martin Helmke (Coms) 3:23
126 - Brandon Liu (PW) md. Sean Martinez (Coms) 13-3
132 - Thomas Mascia (PW) dec. Eddie Molinari (Coms) 3-0
138 - Dan Hart (PW) by FFT
145 - Clark Lerner (PW) by FFT
152 - Joshua Fiorentino (Coms) pinned Aaron Waxman (PW) 1:53
160 - Eliezel Perla (Coms) pinned Jacob Keller (PW) 3:28
170 - Travis Paul (PW) by FFT
182 - Scott Haggerty (PW) by FFT
195 - Angel Vargas (Coms) pinned Brenden Vintimilla (PW) 5:41
220 - RJ Holt (PW) by FFT
285 - Chan Lee (PW) pinned Steven Poulos (Coms) 5:28

Port Washington (PW) 49, Copiague (Cop) 34
January 20, 2018
  99 - Matthew Castillo (PW) by FFT
106 - Tyler Schettino (PW) by FFT
113 - Justin Perez (PW) md. Alex Portillo (Cop) 21-9
120 - Dan Gibson (PW) by FFT
126 - Brandon Liu (PW) TF Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) 15-0
132 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) pinned Thomas Mascia (PW) 2:55
138 - Dan Hart (PW) by FFT
145 - Quindell Ross (Cop) md. Clark Lerner (PW) 19-6
152 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Aaron Waxman (PW) 0:24
160 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Jacob Keller (PW) 0:23
170 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) pinned Travis Paul (PW) 1:19
182 - Scott Haggerty (PW) md. Matt Walsh (Cop) 10-2
195 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Brenden Vintimilla (PW) 1:59
220 - RJ Holt (PW) by FFT
285 - Chan Lee (PW) by FFT

Port Washington (PW) 48, Great Neck South (GNS) 33
January 20, 2018
  99 - Matthew Castillo (PW) by FFT
106 - Kevin Lin (GNS) dec. Tyler Schettino (PW) 4-2
113 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) pinned Sequoia Perez (PW) 3:55
120 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Paul Spagnoli (GNS) 2:39
126 - Thomas Mascia (PW) pinned Brandon Meyers (GNS) 5:48
132 - Brandon Liu (PW) dec. Adrian Atahualpa (GNS) 9-7 SV
138 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned Dan Hart (PW) 3:15
145 - Clark Lerner (PW) pinned Daniel Ross (GNS) 4:22
152 - Brandon Lopez (GNS) pinned Aaron Waxman (PW) 1:16
160 - Ryan Concha (GNS) pinned Jacob Keller (PW) 1:07
170 - Matt Solomon (GNS) pinned Travis Paul (PW) 3:12
182 - Scott Haggerty (PW) dec. Terrance Chen (GNS) 5-1
195 - Brenden Vintimilla (PW) by FFT
220 - RJ Holt (PW) by FFT
285 - Chan Lee (PW) by FFT

Port Washington (PW) 52, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 27
January 20, 2018
106 - Tyler Schettino (PW) pinned Aaron Burgos (Sew-W) 3:02
113 - Justin Perez (PW) by FFT
120 - Dan Gibson (PW) by FFT
126 - Brandon Liu (PW) md. Luis Tejada (Sew-W) 12-0
132 - Thomas Mascia (PW) by FFT
138 - Alex Burgos (Sew-W) dec. Dan Hart (PW) 7-6
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Aaron Waxman (PW) by FFT
160 - Jacob Keller (PW) by FFT
170 - Adebayo Damolekun (Sew-W) pinned Travis Paul (PW) 0:09
182 - Ebubechukwu Obiora (Sew-W) pinned Scott Haggerty (PW) 0:23
195 - Anthony Palagonia (Sew-W) pinned Brenden Vintimilla (PW) 1:07
220 - Emmanuel Flemming (Sew-W) pinned RJ Holt (PW) 3:27
285 - Chan Lee (PW) by FFT
  99 - Matthew Castillo (PW) by FFT

Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 46, Port Washington (PW) 42
January 20, 2018
113 - Ethan Fine (PW) by FFT
120 - Teddy Steinberg (PW) by FFT
126 - Luis Tejada (Sew-W) pinned Tyler Kahrar (PW) 1:28
132 - Justin Perez (PW) by FFT
138 - Alex Burgos (Sew-W) pinned Trey Mcdermott (PW) 1:28
145 - Zach Osman (PW) by FFT
152 - Dominick Rodriguez (PW) by FFT
160 - Matthew Hassan (PW) by FFT
170 - Adebayo Damolekun (Sew-W) pinned Matteo Paratare (PW) 1:19
182 - Ebubechukwu Obiora (Sew-W) by FFT
195 - Anthony Palagonia (Sew-W) pinned Joe Perry (PW) 0:17
220 - Emmanuel Flemming (Sew-W) pinned Anderson Herrera (PW) 0:42
285 - Anthony Maldonado (Sew-W) pinned Michael Peneski (PW) 3:00
  99 - John Hyde (PW) by FFT
106 - Aaron Burgos (Sew-W) md. Rotem Konfino (PW) 11-3

Oyster Bay Duals
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 48, Oyster Bay (OB) 32
January 20, 2018
106 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) pinned Erik Velasquez (OB) 2:39
113 - Saajid Pinate (HHHE) pinned Isadore Silver (OB) 1:04
120 - Keith Cassar (OB) dec. Dylan Campbell (HHHE) 3-0
126 - Matthew Byrne (OB) md. Kyle Krauss (HHHE) 8-0
132 - Max Rallo (HHHE) pinned David Cohen (OB) 1:10
138 - Michael Leandrou (OB) dec. Nile Love (HHHE) 7-2
145 - Jack Wieboldt (OB) pinned Jeremy Grafstein (HHHE) 5:15
152 - Lucca Marra (HHHE) pinned Steven Mushorn (OB) 1:02
160 - Adrian Yance (HHHE) pinned Dan Grassie (OB) 1:56
170 - Jordan Alicea (HHHE) pinned Chris Tramontana (OB) 3:26
182 - Thomas Seslowsky (OB) by FFT
195 - Zach Stern (HHHE) pinned Chris Santibanez (OB) 5:18
220 - Yashiya Minor (HHHE) by FFT
285 - Steven Lorusso (OB) by FFT
  99 - Yianni Leandrou (OB) md. Akai Weber (HHHE) 15-6

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 46, Syosset (Syo) 25
January 20, 2018
113 - Saajid Pinate (HHHE) dec. George Oroudujov (Syo) 5-1
120 - Dylan Campbell (HHHE) pinned Michael Rampanelli (Syo) 0:39
126 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) dec. Daniel Berg (Syo) 5-0
132 - Jake Collins (Syo) pinned Max Rallo (HHHE) 2:30
138 - Nile Love (HHHE) pinned David Safirstein (Syo) 2:30
145 - Rob Siciliano (Syo) dec. Jeremy Grafstein (HHHE) 7-2
152 - Lucca Marra (HHHE) pinned Nate Roth (Syo) 1:54
160 - Matthew Majoy (Syo) pinned Adrian Yance (HHHE) 4:15
170 - Stephen Conte (Syo) md. Jordan Alicea (HHHE) 10-2
182 - Brandon Louie (Syo) by FFT
195 - Zach Stern (HHHE) pinned Matt Conforti (Syo) 2:50
220 - Yashiya Minor (HHHE) pinned Joseph Terino (Syo) 1:30
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) pinned Keno Zachary (Syo) 0:33
106 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) md. Zachary Collins (Syo) 13-1

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 47, Hampton Bays (HB) 27
January 20, 2018
120 - Dylan Campbell (HHHE) pinned Michael Caltabiano (HB) 0:57
126 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) dec. Nicolas Pacheco (HB) 8-5
132 - Nick Corredor (HB) pinned Nile Love (HHHE) 2:31
138 - Nile Love (HHHE) dec. Alex Velasquez (HB) 14-9
145 - Jeremy Grafstein (HHHE) md. Steven Ramos (HB) 9-1
152 - Lucca Marra (HHHE) md. William Krivickas (HB) 11-1
160 - Kevin Osorio (HB) pinned Adrian Yance (HHHE) 1:54
170 - Jordan Alicea (HHHE) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 0:58
182 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) by FFT
195 - Zach Stern (HHHE) by FFT
220 - Yashiya Minor (HHHE) pinned Erubiel Ramos (HB) 0:41
285 - Jackson Perez (HB) by FFT
  99 - Angel Peralta (HB) dec. Akai Weber (HHHE) 5-2
106 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 2:33
113 - Saajid Pinate (HHHE) dec. Willy Kraus (HB) 3-2

Kellenberg (KM) 80, Hampton Bays (HB) 6
January 20, 2018
106 - Danny Knoblach (KM) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 4:02
113 - Willy Kraus (HB) pinned Giacomo Martelli (KM) 0:47
120 - Matthew Moreno (KM) pinned Michael Caltabiano (HB) 1:30
126 - Joseph Foley (KM) pinned River Orlando (HB) 4:13
132 - Keith Sherry (KM) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 2:42
138 - Jordan Paladino (KM) pinned Alex Velasquez (HB) 5:05
145 - Sean Coakley (KM) TF Steven Ramos (HB) 18-3 4:43
152 - Ryan Schect (KM) pinned William Krivickas (HB) 1:12
160 - Rob Egan (KM) pinned Kevin Osorio (HB) 3:31
170 - Andrew Cascio (KM) pinned Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 3:57
182 - Michael Jensen (KM) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 0:49
195 - James Watterson (KM) by FFT
220 - Brendan Whitehead (KM) pinned Erubiel Ramos (HB) 1:04
285 - Chris Scholz (KM) dec. Jackson Perez (HB) 2-0
  99 - Anthony Iadevaio (KM) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 2:48

Kellenberg (KM) 39, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 38
January 20, 2018
113 - Saajid Pinate (HHHE) pinned Giacomo Martelli (KM) 0:22
120 - Dylan Campbell (HHHE) TF Matthew Moreno (KM) 16-1 4:35
126 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) dec. Joseph Foley (KM) 1-0
132 - Nile Love (HHHE) pinned Keith Sherry (KM) 1:33
138 - Jordan Paladino (KM) by FFT
145 - Sean Coakley (KM) pinned Jeremy Grafstein (HHHE) 3:20
152 - Ryan Schect (KM) pinned Lucca Marra (HHHE) 1:12
160 - Rob Egan (KM) dec. Adrian Yance (HHHE) 11-4
170 - Jordan Alicea (HHHE) dec. Andrew Cascio (KM) 9-4
182 - Michael Jensen (KM) by FFT
195 - Zach Stern (HHHE) dec. James Watterson (KM) 7-2
220 - Yashiya Minor (HHHE) pinned Brendan Whitehead (KM) 0:35
285 - Chris Scholz (KM) by FFT
  99 - Danny Knoblach (KM) pinned Akai Weber (HHHE) 0:55
106 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) pinned Anthony Iadevaio (KM) 0:38

Kellenberg (KM) 51, Syosset (Syo) 25
January 20, 2018
120 - Matthew Moreno (KM) pinned Daniel Berg (Syo) 1:17
126 - Joseph Foley (KM) pinned Daniel Berg (Syo) 3:20
132 - Jake Collins (Syo) pinned Keith Sherry (KM) 1:28
138 - Jordan Paladino (KM) pinned David Safirstein (Syo) 2:15
145 - Joseph Muratore (KM) pinned Nate Roth (Syo) 3:38
152 - Sean Coakley (KM) dec. Rob Siciliano (Syo) 8-4
160 - Lee Epps (Syo) dec. Rob Egan (KM) 3-1
170 - Matthew Majoy (Syo) dec. Andrew Cascio (KM) 6-1
182 - Stephen Conte (Syo) dec. Michael Jensen (KM) 7-4
195 - James Watterson (KM) pinned Matt Conforti (Syo) 5:19
220 - Brendan Whitehead (KM) by FFT
285 - Chris Scholz (KM) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Iadevaio (KM) pinned Keno Zachary (Syo) 0:18
106 - Zachary Collins (Syo) md. Danny Knoblach (KM) 8-0
113 - George Oroudujov (Syo) pinned Giacomo Martelli (KM) 3:47

Kellenberg (KM) 50, Oyster Bay (OB) 27
January 20, 2018
126 - Keith Sherry (KM) dec. Matthew Byrne (OB) 6-2
132 - Joseph Foley (KM) pinned David Cohen (OB) 0:59
138 - Michael Leandrou (OB) dec. Mo Bies (KM) 7-2
145 - Sean Coakley (KM) dec. Jack Wieboldt (OB) 7-5
152 - Ryan Schect (KM) pinned Steven Mushorn (OB) 2:57
160 - Joseph Geary (KM) pinned Chris Tramontana (OB) 3:58
170 - Andrew Cascio (KM) TF Thomas Seslowsky (OB) 16-0 5:01
182 - Michael Jensen (KM) pinned Chris Santibanez (OB) 1:08
195 - James Watterson (KM) by FFT
220 - Brendan Whitehead (KM) pinned Brendan Rainey (OB) 0:14
285 - Sam Khonaparast (OB) pinned Chris Scholz (KM) 0:52
  99 - Danny Knoblach (KM) dec. Yianni Leandrou (OB) 6-0
106 - Erik Velasquez (OB) pinned Anthony Iadevaio (KM) 5:20
113 - Michael Panella (OB) pinned Giacomo Martelli (KM) 1:08
120 - Keith Cassar (OB) pinned Matthew Moreno (KM) 2:45

Oyster Bay (OB) 53, Hampton Bays (HB) 25
January 20, 2018
  99 - Erik Velasquez (OB) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 3:28
106 - Yianni Leandrou (OB) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 3:37
113 - Willy Kraus (HB) md. Michael Panella (OB) 9-0
120 - Matthew Byrne (OB) dec. Michael Caltabiano (HB) 5-2
126 - Keith Cassar (OB) TF River Orlando (HB) 16-0
132 - Nick Corredor (HB) pinned David Cohen (OB) 0:48
138 - Michael Leandrou (OB) md. Alex Velasquez (HB) 11-0
145 - Jack Wieboldt (OB) pinned Steven Ramos (HB) 0:53
152 - Steven Mushorn (OB) TF William Krivickas (HB) 11-8
160 - Kevin Osorio (HB) pinned Dan Grassie (OB) 0:45
170 - Joseph Gaudiello (HB) dec. Chris Tramontana (OB) 8-4
182 - Thomas Seslowsky (OB) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 0:43
195 - Chris Santibanez (OB) by FFT
220 - Erubiel Ramos (HB) pinned Brendan Rainey (OB) 0:52
285 - Sam Khonaparast (OB) pinned Jackson Perez (HB) 2:23

Sayville (Say) 65, Kellenberg (KM) 18
January 20, 2018
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) md. Anthony Iadevaio (KM) 11-1
106 - Constantine Michaelides (Say) pinned Danny Knoblach (KM) 3:01
113 - Mike Kontryn (Say) pinned Giacomo Martelli (KM) 0:35
120 - Connor Cunningham (Say) pinned Matthew Moreno (KM) 2:53
126 - Harry Wessels (Say) pinned Keith Sherry (KM) 2:36
132 - John Kelly (Say) pinned Joseph Foley (KM) 1:37
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) dec. Jordan Paladino (KM) 6-1
145 - Sean Coakley (KM) pinned Jacob Capobianco (Say) 3:25
152 - Reece Pena (Say) pinned Ryan Schect (KM) 1:52
160 - Joe Lopresti (Say) pinned Rob Egan (KM) 3:44
170 - Jake Millwater (Say) md. Andrew Cascio (KM) 13-5
182 - Michael Jensen (KM) pinned Connor Owenburg (Say) 2:25
195 - Maximus Maizus (Say) pinned James Watterson (KM) 1:47
220 - Bradley Eisner (Say) pinned Brendan Whitehead (KM) 2:28
285 - Chris Scholz (KM) by FFT

Sayville (Say) 47, Syosset (Syo) 21
January 20, 2018
106 - Zachary Collins (Syo) dec. Constantine Michaelides (Say) 7-3
113 - George Oroudujov (Syo) dec. Mike Kontryn (Say) 6-0
120 - Connor Cunningham (Say) pinned Daniel Berg (Syo) 5:39
126 - Harry Wessels (Say) pinned Jeremy Espinal (Syo) 0:59
132 - John Kelly (Say) pinned Jake Collins (Syo) 1:15
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) TF David Safirstein (Syo) 22-6
145 - Nate Roth (Syo) pinned Jacob Capobianco (Say) 2:07
152 - Rob Siciliano (Syo) dec. Reece Pena (Say) 4-3
160 - Matthew Majoy (Syo) dec. Joe Lopresti (Say) 6-1
170 - Stephen Conte (Syo) dec. Jake Millwater (Say) 4-3
182 - Connor Owenburg (Say) pinned Brandon Louie (Syo) 3:07
195 - Bradley Eisner (Say) pinned Matt Conforti (Syo) 2:53
220 - Maximus Maizus (Say) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) by FFT

Sayville (Say) 72, Hampton Bays (HB) 13
January 20, 2018
113 - Willy Kraus (HB) md. Mike Kontryn (Say) 8-0
120 - Connor Cunningham (Say) pinned Michael Caltabiano (HB) 0:39
126 - Harry Wessels (Say) pinned Nicolas Pacheco (HB) 3:49
132 - John Kelly (Say) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 0:48
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) pinned Alex Velasquez (HB) 4:21
145 - Jacob Capobianco (Say) pinned Steven Ramos (HB) 1:13
152 - Reece Pena (Say) pinned William Krivickas (HB) 3:08
160 - Joe Lopresti (Say) pinned Kevin Osorio (HB) 3:18
170 - Jake Millwater (Say) pinned Joseph Gaudiello (HB) 2:39
182 - Connor Owenburg (Say) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 0:33
195 - Bradley Eisner (Say) by FFT
220 - Jackson Perez (HB) dec. Maximus Maizus (Say) 6-5
285 - Erubiel Ramos (HB) by FFT
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 0:56
106 - Constantine Michaelides (Say) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 0:37

Sayville (Say) 65, Oyster Bay (OB) 17
January 20, 2018
120 - Keith Cassar (OB) TF Connor Cunningham (Say) 15-0
126 - Harry Wessels (Say) pinned Matthew Byrne (OB) 2:27
132 - John Kelly (Say) pinned David Cohen (OB) 0:06
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) dec. Michael Leandrou (OB) 11-4
145 - Jack Wieboldt (OB) pinned Jacob Capobianco (Say) 0:57
152 - Reece Pena (Say) md. Steven Mushorn (OB) 12-1
160 - Joe Lopresti (Say) pinned Chris Tramontana (OB) 0:15
170 - Jake Millwater (Say) pinned Thomas Seslowsky (OB) 2:20
182 - Connor Owenburg (Say) TF Chris Santibanez (OB) 18-1
195 - Maximus Maizus (Say) by FFT
220 - Bradley Eisner (Say) pinned Brendan Rainey (OB) 0:18
285 - Douglas Colford (OB) by FFT
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) pinned Yianni Leandrou (OB) 2:37
106 - Constantine Michaelides (Say) pinned Erik Velasquez (OB) 4:50
113 - Mike Kontryn (Say) TF Michael Panella (OB) 18-2

Sayville (Say) 55, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 14
January 20, 2018
126 - Harry Wessels (Say) md. Kyle Krauss (HHHE) 16-4
132 - John Kelly (Say) pinned Max Rallo (HHHE) 0:20
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) pinned Nile Love (HHHE) 5:30
145 - Jacob Capobianco (Say) dec. Jeremy Grafstein (HHHE) 7-6
152 - Reece Pena (Say) pinned Lucca Marra (HHHE) 1:10
160 - Joe Lopresti (Say) pinned Adrian Yance (HHHE) 0:26
170 - Jake Millwater (Say) pinned Jordan Alicea (HHHE) 0:34
182 - Connor Owenburg (Say) by FFT
195 - Maximus Maizus (Say) dec. Zach Stern (HHHE) 1-0
220 - Yashiya Minor (HHHE) md. Bradley Eisner (Say) 12-2
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) by FFT
106 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) md. Constantine Michaelides (Say) 10-0
113 - Saajid Pinate (HHHE) pinned Mike Kontryn (Say) 1:25
120 - Connor Cunningham (Say) dec. Dylan Campbell (HHHE) 8-7

Syosset (Syo) 44, Oyster Bay (OB) 31
January 20, 2018
113 - George Oroudujov (Syo) TF Michael Panella (OB) 15-0
120 - Matthew Byrne (OB) dec. Daniel Berg (Syo) 6-2
126 - Keith Cassar (OB) pinned Jeremy Espinal (Syo) 2:16
132 - Jake Collins (Syo) pinned David Cohen (OB) 0:36
138 - Michael Leandrou (OB) dec. David Safirstein (Syo) 5-0
145 - Jack Wieboldt (OB) dec. Rob Siciliano (Syo) 5-3
152 - Nate Roth (Syo) pinned Steven Mushorn (OB)
160 - Lee Epps (Syo) pinned Dan Grassie (OB)
170 - Matthew Majoy (Syo) pinned Chris Tramontana (OB) 3:04
182 - Stephen Conte (Syo) pinned Thomas Seslowsky (OB) 1:25
195 - Matt Conforti (Syo) dec. Chris Santibanez (OB) 3-2
220 - Brendan Rainey (OB) md. Joseph Terino (Syo) 22-9
285 - Sam Khonaparast (OB) by FFT
  99 - Yianni Leandrou (OB) by FFT
106 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Erik Velasquez (OB) 5:33

Syosset (Syo) 60, Hampton Bays (HB) 33
January 20, 2018
126 - River Orlando (HB) pinned Michael Rampanelli (Syo) 1:17
132 - Jake Collins (Syo) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 3:45
138 - David Safirstein (Syo) dec. Alex Velasquez (HB) 3-1
145 - Nate Roth (Syo) pinned Steven Ramos (HB) 0:52
152 - Rob Siciliano (Syo) pinned William Krivickas (HB) 0:31
160 - Matthew Majoy (Syo) pinned Kevin Osorio (HB) 1:47
170 - Stephen Conte (Syo) pinned Michael Blanco (HB) 1:17
182 - Brandon Louie (Syo) by FFT
195 - Matt Conforti (Syo) by FFT
220 - Erubiel Ramos (HB) pinned Joseph Terino (Syo) 3:46
285 - Jackson Perez (HB) by FFT
  99 - Keno Zachary (Syo) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 0:37
106 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 0:22
113 - George Oroudujov (Syo) dec. Willy Kraus (HB) 2-0
120 - Michael Caltabiano (HB) dec. Daniel Berg (Syo) 6-2

Sewanhaka East (SewE) 58, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 18
January 19, 2018
  99 - John Mehany (SewE) by FFT
106 - Jason Chavez (SewE) dec. Aaron Burgos (Sew-W) 5-4
113 - Nick Kubler (SewE) by FFT
120 - Austin Jones (SewE) by FFT
126 - Luis Tejada (Sew-W) pinned Javier Chavez (SewE) 5:00
132 - Matthew Salter (SewE) by FFT
138 - Alex Burgos (Sew-W) pinned Greg Tile (SewE) 4:18
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Devin Hartz (SewE) by FFT
160 - Cornelius Fultz (SewE) by FFT
170 - Dominic Palma (SewE) pinned Ebubechukwu Obiora (Sew-W) 1:03
182 - Christopher Dicanio (SewE) dec. Adebayo Damolekun (Sew-W) 14-12
195 - Ari Bazigos (SewE) md. Anthony Palagonia (Sew-W) 14-4
220 - Emmanuel Flemming (Sew-W) by FFT
285 - Bairo Flores (SewE) by FFT

Glen Cove (GCv) 51, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 35
January 18, 2018
  99 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) by FFT
106 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Ziv Granov (PJFK) 1:14
113 - Eamon Doyle (GCv) pinned Spencer Dorf (PJFK) 5:15
120 - Perry Azougi (PJFK) pinned Tyler Kaffl (GCv) 0:49
126 - Max Yahre (PJFK) TF Cipriano Yanes  (GCv) 16-0 3:22
132 - Nick Demasi (PJFK) pinned Julian Correa  (GCv) 0:33
138 - Jose Molina (GCv) dec. Ben Sica (PJFK) 5-2
145 - Matthew Coleman (PJFK) pinned  (GCv) 1:00
152 - Anderson Velasquez (GCv) pinned Aaron Bater (PJFK) 5:19
160 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) pinned Alex Kyriacou (PJFK) 0:57
170 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Brandon Imhof (PJFK) 3:53
182 - Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) pinned Rafael Alma (GCv) 4:19
195 - Marvin Leiva  (GCv) by FFT
220 - Phil Aguiler (GCv) by FFT
285 - Daniel Morales (PJFK) pinned Brandon Rivera  (GCv) 2:30

Great Neck North (GNN) 46, Hicksville (Hick) 30
January 18, 2018
  99 - Max Shapiro (Hick) by FFT
106 - John Price (Hick) by FFT
113 - Ariel Toker (GNN) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 1:02
120 - Ray Baron (GNN) md. Guillermo Reyes (Hick) 11-3
126 - Harry Sahal (Hick) dec. Brad Sender (GNN) 9-3
132 - Jon Behnam (GNN) pinned Bryan Vaquerano (Hick) 5:10
138 - Gabe Trokel (GNN) dec. Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 9-2
145 - Roy Livian (GNN) pinned Joshua Sacchs (Hick) 3:37
152 - Jonathan Rismany (GNN) pinned Elijah Edmudson (Hick) 1:20
160 - Ariel Ilian (GNN) by FFT
170 - Ariel Arabian (GNN) pinned Nate Burdo (Hick) 4:47
182 - Yanni Belkahir (Hick) dec. Liron Alishahian (GNN) 10-4
195 - Syed Shah (Hick) by FFT
220 - Leon Taryan (GNN) dec. Michael Ortiz (Hick) 10-6
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) by FFT

Oyster Bay (OB) 44, Valley Stream North (VSN) 30
January 18, 2018
  99 - Erik Velasquez (OB) dec. Michael Munson (VSN) 5-4
106 - Mahmoud Telab  (VSN) pinned Yianni Leandrou (OB) 1:30
113 - Michael Winslow (VSN) pinned Michael Panella (OB) 1:40
120 - Keith Cassar (OB) TF Anthony Anderson (VSN) 15-0
126 - Matthew Byrne (OB) dec. Andrew Burke (VSN) 7-0
132 - Jason Valentin, Jr (VSN) pinned David Cohen (OB) 1:20
138 - Jack Wieboldt (OB) pinned Theodore Savitt (VSN) 2:10
145 - Michael Leandrou (OB) dec. Matthew De Las Cuevas (VSN) 5-0
152 - Yianni Daniil (VSN) pinned Dan Grassie (OB) 2:20
160 - Steven Mushorn (OB) dec. Daniel Acosta (VSN) 3-2
170 - Joseph Munson (VSN) pinned Chris Tramontana (OB) 1:30
182 - Thomas Seslowsky (OB) by FFT
195 - Chris Santibanez (OB) by FFT
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) dec. Noah Gonzalez (VSN) 5-0
285 - Sam Khonaparast (OB) pinned Jonathan Sofield (VSN) 5:57

Great Neck North (GNN) 37, Lawrence (Law) 36
January 17, 2018
  99 - Axel Alfaro (Law) by FFT
106 - Deonte Dunbar (Law) by FFT
113 - Ariel Toker (GNN) by FFT
120 - Mohamed Alkaifi (Law) dec. Ray Baron (GNN) 16-10
126 - Michael Arturo (Law) dec. Brad Sender (GNN) 9-2
132 - Jon Behnam (GNN) by FFT
138 - Gabe Trokel (GNN) pinned Jose Hercules (Law) 4:31
145 - Roy Livian (GNN) md. Adrian Rosales (Law) 14-4
152 - Jonathan Rismany (GNN) TF Kevin Diaz (Law) 17-2
160 - Ariel Arabian (GNN) md. Nick Torre (Law) 15-7
170 - Pedro Ramirez (Law) by FFT
182 - Sebastian Serrano (Law) pinned Liron Alishahian (GNN) 3:30
195 - Keneth Espinal (Law) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Leon Taryan (GNN) pinned Yuri Martinez (Law) 4:58

Herricks (Her) 43, Hicksville (Hick) 36
January 17, 2018
  99 - John Price (Hick) dec. Daniel Dunn (Her) 6-3
106 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 1:04
113 - Sahil Gupta (Her) by FFT
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) dec. Quinn Gilhooly (Her) 8-3
126 - Harry Sahal (Hick) pinned Sal Puliafico (Her) 1:24
132 - Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) dec. Bryan Vaquerano (Hick) 9-6
138 - Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) pinned Malachy O`Brien (Her) 1:10
145 - Joshua Sacchs (Hick) pinned Zain Sohail (Her) 0:39
152 - Ruiz Kamaruszaman (Her) md. Elijah Edmudson (Hick) 15-6
160 - Cole Larock (Her) by FFT
170 - Alex Skeries (Her) pinned Yanni Belkahir (Hick) 1:53
182 - Syed Shah (Hick) pinned Abdelmohsen Mosolem (Her) 0:24
195 - Chris Ortiz (Hick) pinned David Cabrera (Her) 1:38
220 - Francisco Cabrera (Her) pinned Harkmal Singh (Hick) 1:19
285 - Matthew Polo (Her) by FFT

Farmingdale (Far) 66, Port Washington (PW) 14
January 16, 2018
  99 - Matt Gallo (Far) by FFT
106 - Matthew Castillo (PW) md. Sean Driscoll (Far) 16-4
113 - Matthew Cestare (Far) pinned Tyler Schettino (PW)
120 - Emelio Diaz (Far) pinned Daron Proctor (PW) 2:00
126 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Nicholas Demeri (Far)
132 - Brandon Liu (PW) md. Mark Bakich (Far) 14-6
138 - Christian Beriloff (Far) pinned Thomas Mascia (PW)
145 - Joseph Simons (Far) pinned Aaron Waxman (PW)
152 - Bishop Wilkerson (Far) pinned Dominick Rodriguez (PW)
160 - Jalees Briggs (Far) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Franco (Far) by FFT
182 - Chris Charleston (Far) pinned Scott Haggerty (PW)
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Josh Desousa (Far) pinned RJ Holt (PW)
285 - Ryan Charleston (Far) by FFT

Locust Valley (LV) 34, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 28
January 16, 2018
182 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) dec. Christian Phillips (CSH) 7-4
195 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) pinned Francis Marrone (LV) 0:27
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Brian Canales (LV) 1:47
285 - Matt Dellaquilla (LV) def. Ethan Burdo (CSH) Inj Dflt
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) dec. Jackson Polo (CSH) 12-7
106 - Jack Croke (LV) dec. Max Hawkinson (CSH) 8-7
113 - Vincent Marchand (LV) dec. Ben Bruno (CSH) 10-4
120 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) pinned Shane Mitchell (CSH) 3:53
126 - Gaven Bell (CSH) dec. Gage DeNatale (LV) 9-4
132 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Roarke Creedon  (LV) 2:19
138 - Jack DeNatale (LV) dec. Matthew Beroza (CSH) 5-4
145 - Sebastian Sandler (CSH) dec. Preston Watts (LV) 8-2
152 - Jack Ward (LV) TF Jacob Bruno (CSH) 18-2 5:03
160 - Liam Kaley (CSH) md. Matthew Jones (LV) 8-0
170 - William Holowchak (LV) dec. Zak Hodgson (CSH) 7-0
* Locust Valley Misconduct -1

North Shore (NS) 81, Calhoun (Cal) 6
January 16, 2018
  99 - Dylan Kenny (NS) TF Ryan Stack (Cal) 16-0 4:29
106 - Antonio George (NS) pinned Charlie Goldberg (Cal) 2:35
113 - Philip D`Amico (NS) pinned Rahil Soomro (Cal) 1:45
120 - Daniel Schiavo (Cal) by FFT
126 - Zach Hasbrouck (NS) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal) 2:56
132 - Nanek Singh (NS) by FFT
138 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) pinned Noorali Soomro (Cal) 1:28
145 - Joseph Barcellos (NS) md. Michael Simmons (Cal) 9-1
152 - Stephen Grabher (NS) pinned Peter Romero (Cal) 3:24
160 - Kyle Knoell (NS) pinned Cooper Gindele (Cal) 0:54
170 - Gene Alverez (NS) pinned Finn Campbell (Cal) 5:10
182 - Joseph Suraci (NS) pinned Joseph Ieraci (Cal) 3:40
195 - Jarod Schrier (NS) pinned Austin Olson (Cal) 2:51
220 - Andrew Franco (NS) by FFT
285 - Daniel Romano (NS) by FFT

Oceanside (Oc) 43, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 33
January 16, 2018
132 - Vincent Ferrato (Oc) by FFT
138 - Sam Burns (Oc) by FFT
145 - Joseph Amir (Oc) pinned Greg Tile (SewE) 0:45
152 - Devin Hartz (SewE) pinned John Mooney (Oc) 0:52
160 - Parker Jervis (Oc) dec. Cornelius Fultz (SewE) 13-7
170 - Dominic Palma (SewE) pinned James Bernal (Oc) 0:26
182 - Christopher Dicanio (SewE) pinned Robert Peralta (Oc) 0:44
195 - Ari Bazigos (SewE) by FFT
220 - Robert Dunn (SewE) by FFT
285 - Bairo Flores (SewE) dec. Jared Gonzales (Oc) 5-3
  99 - Luke Strianese (Oc) dec. John Mehany (SewE) 9-5
106 - Luke Statler (Oc) dec. Jason Chavez (SewE) 7-6
113 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) pinned Nick Kubler (SewE) 2:41
120 - Charlie Kreuzburg (Oc) md. Jason Chavez (SewE) 10-1
126 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Austin Jones (SewE) 0:59

Baldwin (Bal) 54, East Meadow (EM) 30
January 15, 2018
  99 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned Krishawn Rose (Bal) 3:21
106 - A.J. Lent-Adjami (EM) pinned Julian Apolan (Bal) 1:57
113 - Paul Wehr (Bal) pinned Jack Coffey (EM) 3:02
120 - Abe Mitchel (Bal) by FFT
126 - Kong Matt (Bal) pinned Elver Fuentes (EM) 2:22
132 - Jahil Treasure (Bal) pinned Robert Spinato (EM) 3:16
138 - Kylen Dickens (Bal) pinned Dylan Solenski (EM) 3:51
145 - Franklin Polonia (Bal) pinned Casseus Felton (EM) 5:30
152 - Kalil Cuffee (Bal) pinned Joe Denicola (EM) 0:48
160 - Michael Antuofermo (EM) pinned Wilbur Diaz (Bal) 5:15
170 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) dec. Aderemi Aderinwale (Bal) 10-5
182 - Steven Rodriguez (EM) dec. Shea Booth (Bal) 6-0
195 - Liam Melvin (Bal) by FFT
220 - Marc Castel (Bal) pinned Mark Aguirre (EM) 1:45
285 - Liam Laskowski (EM) pinned Ismael Mendez (Bal) 1:15

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 60, Hewlett (Hew) 12
January 15, 2018
  99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) by FFT
106 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) by FFT
113 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) dec. Ben Bruno (CSH) 2-1
120 - Sam Warshall (Hew) dec. Shane Mitchell (CSH) 8-2
126 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Michael Iannico (Hew) 1:00
132 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Kyle Onfroy (Hew) 1:07
138 - Matthew Beroza (CSH) pinned Alex Martinez (Hew) 4:48
145 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) dec. Muiz Hussain (Hew) 5-3
152 - Tyler James (Hew) dec. Sebastian Sandler (CSH) 7-6
160 - Liam Kaley (CSH) by FFT
170 - Christian Phillips (CSH) pinned Ethan Davidov (Hew) 0:30
182 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) pinned Michael Almonte (Hew) 1:05
195 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) dec. Julian Cilento (Hew) 8-1
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Khamar Narcisse (Hew) 1:34
285 - Zachary Maiorano (Hew) dec. Ethan Burdo (CSH) 4-1

Eastern States Classic at Sullivan County CC
January 13-14, 2018
Team Scores (Top 50)
1 Wyoming Seminary 216
2 Wantagh 95
3 Minisink Valley 86
4 Long Beach 73
5 Jamesville Dewitt-CBA 69.5
6 Eastport- S Manor 64.5
7 Horace Greeley 64
8 Danbury 63
9 Penfield 61.5
10 Rocky Point 60
11 Central Valley Academy 58.5
12 Shenendehowa 58
13 Hauppauge 56.5
14 Center Moriches 50.5
15 Commack 46
16 Fox Lane 45.5
17 Norwich 42
18 North Babylon 40.5
19 Lancaster 40
20 New Canaan 39.5
20 Ballston Spa 39.5
22 Fairport 39
22 Half Hollow Hills West 39
24 Hilton 38.5
25 South Jefferson-Sandy Creek 34.5
26 Newark Valley 33
26 Half Hollow Hills East 33
26 Southington 33
29 Massapequa 32.5
30 Patchogue-Medford 31.5
31 New Rochelle 31
32 Schuylerville-Greenwich 30
33 Newburgh 29.5
34 South Side/East Rockaway 29
34 John Jay-cr 29
34 Mount Sinai 29
37 Mattituck 28
38 Phoenix 27.5
39 Niagara Wheatfield 27
40 Saranac 26
41 Poly Prep 25
42 Walton-Delhi 24
42 Pleasantville 24
44 Cornwall 23.5
45 Duanesburg 23
45 New Milford 23
45 Fulton 23
45 New Hartford 23
49 Ward Melville 22
49 Honeoye Falls-lima 22
49 Freeport 22
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) pinned Mason Bush (Central Valley Academy), 5:08
106 - Matt Griffin (Jamesville Dewitt-cba) pinned Jordan Titus (Center Moriches), 3:43
113 - Nic Botello (Wyoming Seminary) dec. Dylan Ryder (Half Hollow Hills West), 6-2 SV
120 - Adam Busiello (Eastport- S Manor) dec. Anthony Sciotto (Rocky Point), 8-3
126 - Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary) pinned Orion Anderson (Schuylerville-greenwich), 4:57
132 - Jack Davis (Wyoming Seminary) dec. Justin Vines (Wantagh), 10-7
138 - Chris Gomez (Patchogue-medford) dec. Jonathan Spadafora (Half Hollow Hills East), 5-2
145 - Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) md. Kyle Mosher (South East Cyclones), 12-3
152 - Jacori Teemer (Long Beach) dec. Matt Grippi (Fox Lane), 9-5
160 - Jake Silverstein (Hauppauge) dec. Christopher Barker (Fairport), 3-0
170 - Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) dec. Paul Calo (Southington), 8-2
182 - Jake Logan (New Rochelle) dec. Jacob Ferreira (Horace Greeley), 5-4
195 - Austin Cooley (Wyoming Seminary) dec. Jonathan Loew (Wantagh), 7-5 SV
220 - Joe Benedict (South Jefferson-sandy Creek) pinned Halil Gecaj (John Jay-cr), 1:18
285 - Joey Slackman (Commack) dec. Tony Cutrie (Wyoming Seminary), 6-4
Lightweight MOW - Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary)
Middleweight MOW - Jacori Teemer (Long Beach)
Heavyweight MOW - Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa)
Champion of Champions - Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary)
Most Pins - Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary) 5 in 16:07
Team Sportsmanship Award - Horace Greeley Consolation Finals
99 - Chase Liardi (Massapequa) dec. Dante Geislinger (Norwich), 5-2
106 - Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-lima) dec. Ivan Garcia (Port Chester), 3-1
113 - Drew Munch (Wyoming Seminary) dec. Jon Charles (Central Valley Academy), 7-3
120 - Ryan Jack (Danbury) dec. Salvatore Jones (Long Island Lutheran), 6-4 SV
126 - Melquisedec Ortiz (New Milford) dec. Kyle Fields (Danbury), 2-1 UTB
132 - Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) dec. Nicholas Young (Alexander), 5-2
138 - Tyler Sung (New Canaan) dec. Ian Mckenna (New Hartford), 3-1
145 - Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) dec. Jack Bokina (Mattituck), 6-2
152 - Cooper Kropman (Penfield) dec. Ryan Luth (Foran), 8-4
160 - Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) pinned Jake Nolan (Saranac), 1:46
170 - Ross Mcfarland (Phoenix) dec. David Miele-estrella (North Babylon), 3-1
182 - Sammy Deprez (Hilton) dec. Joey Yanis (Minisink Valley), 3-1
195 - Elijah Rodriguez (Long Beach) pinned Joseph Andreessen (Lancaster), 4:21
220 - Michael Doggett (Wyoming Seminary) md. Will Leonard (Cornwall), 8-0
285 - Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) dec. Anthony Robinson (Starpoint), 3-1
5th/6th Place Matches
99 - Luke Smith (Hauppauge) md. Matthew Schreiber (Horace Greeley), 8-0
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh) md. Greg Fischer (Newburgh), 12-4
113 - Sean Carter (North Babylon) dec. Marek Bush (Central Valley Academy), 3-1 SV
120 - Zach Redding (Eastport- S Manor) dec. Chris Trelli (Bristol), 5-1
126 - Justin Mastroianni (New Canaan) dec. Michael Gonyea (Columbia), 8-4
132 - Raf Lievano (Ward Melville) dec. Willie Mcdougald (Niagara Falls), 6-4
138 - Donald Wood (Center Moriches) FOR Anthony Sobotker (North Babylon)
145 - Zachary Lawrence (Duanesburg) dec. Tj Philpotts (Holand Patent-saquoit Valley), 7-0
152 - John carl Petretti (Shoreham) dec. Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen), 4-0
160 - Sahm Abdulrazzaq (Woodbridge) dec. Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna), 5-1
170 - Dillon Ross (Onteora) dec. Jake Stefanowicz (Wyoming Seminary), 7-3
182 - Chance Lapier (Ausable Valley) dec. Ikce Quiles (Freeport), 3-1
195 - Doug Simmons (Canastota) dec. Maxx Decapua (Newburgh), 7-1
220 - Boaz Smart (Bellmore-jfk) dec. Thomas Bachmeier (Bethpage), 6-2
285 - Andrew Fenner (Minisink Valley) dec. Tim Nagosky (Smithtown West), 6-3
7th/8th Place Matches
99 - Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) dec. Justin Morales (Middletown), 8-2
106 - Terry Adams (Msgr Farrell) pinned Len Balducci (Pleasantville), 1:22
113 - Myles Griffin (Jamesville Dewitt-cba) pinned Christian Gannone (Eastport- S Manor), 1:16
120 - David Traub (Tottenville) dec. Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls), 3-2
126 - Tyler Kellison (Jamesville Dewitt-cba) pinned Victor Perlleshi (Pleasantville), 4:38
132 - David Berkovich (Poly Prep) dec. Connor Greiner (Minisink Valley), 4-3
138 - Dom Vetrano (Minisink Valley) pinned Tony Negron (North Babylon), 2:01
145 - Hunter Shaut (Central Valley Academy) dec. Anthony Dushaj (Half Hollow Hills West), 4-3
152 - Connor Thomas (Yorktown) pinned Daniel Bogie (Eagle Academy-bronx), 4:37
160 - Shaun Burgos (Pine Bush) dec. Sam Wolf (Warsaw), 8-2
170 - Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) def. James Langan (Wantagh), by FFT
182 - Odean Gray (Grand Street Campus) def. Brennan Slater (Norwich), by FFT
195 - Johnny Santos (Fox Lane) dec. Reggie Melvin (Niskayuna), 10-5
220 - Michael Babbcort (Wingate) dec. Aidan Lilly (New Rochelle), 6-0
285 - Bailey Wood (Walton-delhi) dec. Ismael Mudassar (Levitttown Division), 4-1
Semi Finals
  99 - Brandon Nunez (John Bowne) md. Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh), 10-1
  99 - Terry Adams (Msgr Farrell) dec. Nick Botello (Wyoming Seminary), 8-2
106 - Dylan Ryder (Half Hollow Hills West) dec. Jon Charles (Central Valley Academy), 8-1
106 - Zach Redding (Eastport- S Manor) dec. Ryan Jack (Danbury), 4-2
113 - Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton) dec. Anthony Sciotto (Rocky Point), 4-2 SV
113 - Trey Laflamme (South Jefferson-sandy Creek) dec. Justin Mcdougald (Niagara Wheatfield), 3-1
120 - Jakob Camacho (Danbury) dec. Adam Busiello (Eastport- S Manor), 4-3
120 - Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) TF Matt Caccamise (Wayne), 18-3 4:33
126 - Jon Gomez (Locust Valley) md. Jack Bokina (Mattituck), 15-3
126 - Justin Vines (Wantagh) dec. Randy Earl (John Jay-ef), 5-3 SV
132 - Jacori Teemer (Long Beach) dec. Mike Venosa (Victor), 9-2
132 - Matthew Swanson (Lynbrook) pinned Dane Heberlein (Alexander), 5:30
138 - Vito Arujau (Syosset) dec. Kyle Mosher (South Side Cyclones), 10-6
138 - Jake Silverstein (Hauppauge) dec. Benny Baker (Wyoming Seminary), 7-1
145 - Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) dec. David Miele-estrella (North Babylon), 9-3
145 - Matt Grippi (Fox Lane) dec. Tanner Cook (Central Valley Academy), 7-0
152 - Peter Pappas (Plainview Old Bethpage Jfk) md. Demitreus Henry (Grand Street Campus), 11-3
152 - Evan Barczak (Monroe Woodbury) dec. Conor Melbourne (John Jay-cr), 6-1
160 - Grant Cuomo (Brewster) dec. Max Sims (Lindenhurst), 3-0
160 - Noah Grover (Warsaw) pinned Isaac Mathews (Roy C Ketcham), 1:28
170 - Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) dec. Jacob Smeader (Hamburg), 6-5
170 - Jordan Wallace (New Rochelle) pinned Matthew Gaiser (Alexander), 5:15
182 - Louie Deprez (Hilton) dec. Cliffton Wang (Edgemont), 7-1
182 - Michael Fekishazy (Wallkill) dec. Evan Frank (John Jay-cr), 3-1 SV
195 - Tanner Zagarino (Mattituck) dec. Greg Hodulick (Islip), 8-3
195 - Elijah Rodriguez (Long Beach) dec. Mike Spallina (Hilton), 2-1 TB2
220 - Terron Robinson (Walt Whitman) md. Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley), 14-2
220 - Damien Caffrey (John Glenn) dec. Halil Gecaj (John Jay-cr), 6-2
285 - Garrett Zobel (LaSalle College HS) dec. Jake Warren (Burnt Hills), 3-2
285 - Vincenzo Pelusi (LaSalle College HS) dec. Deonte Wilson (Amityville), 3-2 UTB
Quarter Finals
  99 - Brandon Nunez (John Bowne) dec. Ivan Garcia (Port Chester), 5-3
  99 Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh) dec. Cj Mcmonegal (North Rockland), 10-8 SV
  99 - Terry Adams (Msgr Farrell) pinned Christopher Perry (Yorktown), 0:37
  99 - Nick Botello (Wyoming Seminary) dec. Luke Smith (Hauppauge), 7-0
106 - Dylan Ryder (Half Hollow Hills West) dec. Matthew Garland (South Jefferson-sandy Creek), 7-0
106 - Jon Charles (Central Valley Academy) dec. Matthew Griffin (Jamesville Dewitt-cba), 4-2
106 - Ryan Jack (Danbury) dec. Carlos Negrete (Wyoming Seminary), 7-6
106 - Zach Redding (Eastport- S Manor) dec. Greg Fischer (Newburgh), 5-2
113 - Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton) dec. Kevin De palma (Farmingdale), 7-2
113 - Anthony Sciotto (Rocky Point) dec. Marco Vespa (Monroe Woodbury), 6-4 SV
113 - Justin Mcdougald (Niagara Wheatfield) dec. David Traub (Tottenville), 9-4
113 - Trey Laflamme (South Jefferson-sandy Creek) dec. Nick Bauer (Wyoming Seminary), 6-2
120 - Adam Busiello (Eastport- S Manor) pinned Alex Samson (Victor), 1:12
120 - Jakob Camacho (Danbury) dec. Justin Hoyle (Wyoming Seminary), 5-3
120 - Matt Caccamise (Wayne) dec. Cahal Donovan (Phoenix), 7-4
120 - Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) dec. Luke Bokina (Mattituck), 10-7
126 - Jon Gomez (Locust Valley) dec. Cj Walz (Central Valley Academy), 5-0
126 - Jack Bokina (Mattituck) pinned Satoshi Abe (Putnam Valley-haldane), 4:56
126 - Justin Vines (Wantagh) dec. Austin Hertel (Hilton), 6-2
126 - Randy Earl (John Jay-ef) dec. Lucas King (New Hartford), 2-0
132 - Jacori Teemer (Long Beach) pinned Keith Gordon (Springfield Central), 0:48
132 - Mike Venosa (Victor) dec. Matt Maquet (Long Beach), 5-3
132 - Matthew Swanson (Lynbrook) md. Cooper Kropman (Penfield), 13-2
132 - Dane Heberlein (Alexander) pinned Anthony Sountis (Monroe Woodbury), 1:23
138 - Vito Arujau (Syosset) TF Derek Osman (Vestal), 18-2 5:09
138 - Kyle Mosher (South Side Cyclones) dec. Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills), 3-1
138 - Benny Baker (Wyoming Seminary) md. Anthony Dushaj (Half Hollow Hills West), 10-0
138 - Jake Silverstein (Hauppauge) pinned Tj Philpotts (Holand Patent-saquoit Valley), 2:47
145 - Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) pinned Ty Rifanburg (Norwich), 2:39
145 - David Miele-Estrella (North Babylon) dec. Connor Day (Iroquois), 5-1
145 - Tanner Cook (Central Valley Academy) md. Zach Lawrence (Duanesburg), 13-4
145 - Matt Grippi (Fox Lane) md. Lucas Pincus (Hewlett), 11-3
152 - Peter Pappas (Plainview Old Bethpage Jfk) md. Billy Sims (Lindenhurst), 14-5
152 - Demitreus Henry (Grand Street Campus) dec. Charlie Spada (Long Beach), 6-3
152 - Evan Barczak (Monroe Woodbury) pinned Anolan Rigal (Johnson City), 2:47
152 - Conor Melbourne (John Jay-cr) md. Anthony Laniewski (Niskayuna), 9-1
160 - Grant Cuomo (Brewster) dec. Jake Logan (New Rochelle), 5-0
160 - Max Sims (Lindenhurst) dec. Angelo Petrakis (Massapequa), 8-1
160 - Isaac Mathews (Roy C Ketcham) dec. Nick Bushey (Peru), 8-4
160 - Noah Grover (Warsaw) dec. Joseph Bartolotto (Miller Place), 10-4
170 - Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) dec. Anthony Malfitano (Pearl River), 12-8
170 - Jacob Smeader (Hamburg) dec. Sammy Deprez (Hilton), 4-3
170 - Matthew Gaiser (Alexander) pinned Shawn Mosca (Carle Place-wheatley), 3:31
170 - Jordan Wallace (New Rochelle) dec. Darrin Simons (Farmingdale), 6-3
182 - Louie Deprez (Hilton) TF Joey Yanis (Minisink Valley), 23-8 5:45
182 - Cliffton Wang (Edgemont) dec. James Hoeg (Mattituck), 2-0
182 - Evan Frank (John Jay-cr) dec. Joe Franzese (John Glenn), 6-2
182 - Michael Fekishazy (Wallkill) dec. Simon Chee (Benjamin Cardozo), 11-5
195 - Greg Hodulick (Islip) dec. Joe Benedict (South Jefferson-sandy Creek), 7-4
195 - Tanner Zagarino (Mattituck) pinned Connor Breit (Nanuet), 3:23
195 - Elijah Rodriguez (Long Beach) dec. Kyle Davis (Beacon), 5-0
195 - Mike Spallina (Hilton) pinned Dylan Nerich (William C Bryant), 5:29
220 - Terron Robinson (Walt Whitman) pinned Jacob Karandy (Duanesburg), 1:11
220 - Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) dec. Mark Rivera (Long Beach), 1-0
220 - Halil Gecaj (John Jay-cr) dec. Mason Mastrangelo (Lancaster), 8-6
220 - Damien Caffrey (John Glenn) dec. Ryan Ellefsen (Goshen), 9-3
285 - Jake Warren (Burnt Hills) dec. Andrew Fenner (Minisink Valley), 7-2
285 - Garrett Zobel (LaSalle College HS) dec. Jayson Gomez (Eagle Academy-bronx), 5-2
285 - Deonte Wilson (Amityville) dec. Bim Gecaj (John Jay-cr), 3-0
285 - Vincenzo Pelusi (LaSalle College HS) dec. John Munro (Hauppauge), 3-1

Baldwin Round Robin
January 13, 2018
Teams Entered
Baldwin
Bellmore JFK
Calhoun
Carle Place/Wheatley
Herricks
Locust Valley
MacArthur B
Miller Place
Roslyn
Sewanhaka East
VS South
Championship Finals
  99 - J. Klien  (MP) md. K. Foy  (Mac), 12-4
106 - M. Randazzo  (Mac) md. J. Mattei  (Herr), 13-3
113 - P. Wehr  (Bald) pinned McCauley  (Herr), 0:27
120 - V. Rodriguez  (LV) dec. T. Grebe  (MP), 6-2
126 - M. Kong  (Bal) dec. J. Apuzzo  (Mac), 8-7
132 - J. Treasure  (Bal) pinned TJ. Maura  (Mac), 1:56
138 - M. Langellotti  (Mac) pinned D. Sheinman  (CP/W), 3:52
145 - S. Powell  (Mac) dec. C. Dougherty  (Mac), 2-1
152 - L. Coffey  (CP/W) md. A. Skeries  (Herr), 15-2
160 - C. Fultz  (SewE) pinned T. Spigner  (VSS), 5:57
170 - D. Palma  (SewE) pinned A. Aderwale  (Bal), 2:28
182 - S. Orandello  (Mac) def. W. Holowchuk  (LV), by FFT
195 - D. Shafran  (BJFK) dec. J. Razza  (Mac), 3-1
220 - M. Castel  (Bal) dec. F. Cabrera  (Herr), 5-4
285 - R. Aviles  (WB) pinned B. Flores  (SewE), 3:32
Consolation Finals
  99 - M. Huggard  (Mac) pinned K. Rose  (Bal), 4:19
106 - J. Croke  (LV) dec. L. Inzirillo  (WB), 10-8
113 - V. Marchand  (LV) TF S. Scicutella  (LV), 18-0
120 - A. Dutta  (LV) pinned N. Hamkalo  (WB), 2:00
126 - J Redelli  (BJFK) TF S. Paliafico  (Herr), 17-2
132 - M. Triana  (WB) pinned T. Coll  (LV), 2:45
138 - D. Defillipio  (BJFK) pinned M. Gasparini  (MP), 4:10
145 - A. Calone  (Mac) dec. J. Dowe  (Bal), 9-2
152 - D. Hartz  (SewE) dec. M. Sotero  (BJFK), 3-0
160 - R. Slattery  (Herr) dec. M. Shoepen  (Mac), 7-6
170 - D. Young  (Mac) dec. C. Bold  (MP), 8-1
182 - C. DiCanio  (SewE) dec. C. Power  (MP), 4-2
195 - A. Bazigos  (SewE) pinned A. Vazouras  (Ros), 1:39
220 - M. Dellaquilla  (LV) pinned C. Letterio  (MP), 1:39
285 - A. Maryaryan  (Ros) dec. B. Lizza  (LV), 4-0

Harrold Earl Duals at Valley Stream Central
Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 61, Garden City (GC) 21
January 13, 2018
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) md. Kyle Carney  (GC) 15-7
106 - Joesph Sparacio (BBP) pinned Matthew Spirakis  (GC) 1:12
113 - Brant Sadenwater (BBP) pinned John Greene (GC) 1:24
120 - Michael Kilgen (BBP) by FFT
126 - Shane Santora (BBP) pinned Rudolph Baldeo (GC) 0:39
132 - Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) by FFT
138 - Tim Malia (BBP) pinned Patrick Riggers (GC) 2:47
145 - Gianluca Bognanno (GC) by FFT
152 - Ken Hannaford (BBP) pinned Liam Glynn (GC) 1:10
160 - Dylan McCarthy (BBP) pinned William Blair (GC) 3:19
170 - Patrick Alles (BBP) dec. Steven Moscatiello (GC) 8-4
182 - Brandon Kruger (BBP) by FFT
195 - Steven Spirakis (GC) pinned Eddie Negron (BBP) 3:13
220 - Thomas Grlic (GC) by FFT
285 - Kieran Paskewitz (GC) dec. John Hartnett (BBP) 1-0

Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 66, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 18
January 13, 2018
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) by FFT
106 - Joesph Sparacio (BBP) by FFT
113 - Brant Sadenwater (BBP) by FFT
120 - Michael Kilgen (BBP) by FFT
126 - Shane Santora (BBP) pinned Faham Rashid (VSC) 1:20
132 - Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) pinned Joscar Rivera (VSC) 0:35
138 - Tim Malia (BBP) pinned Shayan Shah (VSC) 3:25
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Ken Hannaford (BBP) pinned Christopher Huezo (VSC) 3:45
160 - Dylan McCarthy (BBP) by FFT
170 - Brandon Kruger (BBP) by FFT
182 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) pinned Patrick Alles (BBP) 4:55
195 - Marvino Salmeron (VSC) pinned Eddie Negron (BBP) 4:00
220 - Elvy Castillo (VSC) by FFT
285 - John Hartnett (BBP) pinned Pawanjit Singh (VSC) 5:03

Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 47, Valley Stream North (VSN) 31
January 13, 2018
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned Michael Munson (VSN) 3:03
106 - Joesph Sparacio (BBP) TF Mahmoud Telab  (VSN) 16-1 3:35
113 - Adam Amin (VSN) dec. Brant Sadenwater (BBP) 6-5
120 - Michael Winslow (VSN) md. Michael Kilgen (BBP) 11-2
126 - Shane Santora (BBP) pinned Vincent Romano (VSN) 3:55
132 - Theodore Savitt (VSN) pinned Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) 1:44
138 - Jason Valentin, Jr (VSN) pinned Tim Malia (BBP) 4:40
145 - Anthony Romano (VSN) by FFT
152 - Ken Hannaford (BBP) by FFT
160 - Dylan McCarthy (BBP) pinned Daniel Acosta (VSN) 3:12
170 - Patrick Alles (BBP) dec. Joseph Munson (VSN) 10-8
182 - Brandon Kruger (BBP) by FFT
195 - Eddie Negron (BBP) by FFT
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
285 - John Hartnett (BBP) dec. Lucas Grillo (VSN) 6-5 TB

Oceanside (Oc) 43, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 33
January 13, 2018
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) md. Luke Strianese (Oc) 23-11
106 - Joesph Sparacio (BBP) md. Luke Statler (Oc) 17-7
113 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) md. Brant Sadenwater (BBP) 14-2
120 - Michael Kilgen (BBP) md. Charlie Kreuzburg (Oc) 14-4
126 - Justin Marine (Oc) dec. Shane Santora (BBP) 6-1
132 - Luke Mcdade (Oc) pinned Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) 3:03
138 - Ariella Amir (Oc) pinned Tim Malia (BBP) 1:55
145 - Jack Candiotti (Oc) by FFT
152 - John Mooney (Oc) pinned Ken Hannaford (BBP)
160 - Dylan McCarthy (BBP) dec. Parker Jervis (Oc) 11-4
170 - Patrick Alles (BBP) pinned Robert Peralta (Oc)
182 - Issac Barahona (Oc) pinned Brandon Kruger (BBP) 3:05
195 - Eddie Negron (BBP) pinned Christian Zambrano (Oc) 1:50
220 - Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) by FFT
285 - John Hartnett (BBP) by FFT

Oceanside (Oc) 52, Garden City (GC) 30
January 13, 2018
120 - Charlie Kreuzburg (Oc) by FFT
126 - Vincent Ferrato (Oc) pinned Rudolph Baldeo (GC) 1:00
132 - Justin Marine (Oc) by FFT
138 - Sam Burns (Oc) pinned Patrick Riggers (GC) 1:48
145 - Joseph Amir (Oc) pinned Liam Glynn (GC) 1:28
152 - Parker Jervis (Oc) md. Gianluca Bognanno (GC) 14-2
160 - William Blair (GC) by FFT
170 - Steven Moscatiello (GC) pinned Robert Peralta (Oc) 1:00
182 - Christian Zambrano (Oc) by FFT
195 - Steven Spirakis (GC) pinned Issac Barahona (Oc) 1:30
220 - Thomas Grlic (GC) pinned Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) 1:00
285 - Kieran Paskewitz (GC) dec. Jared Gonzales (Oc) 1-0
  99 - Kyle Carney (GC) dec. Luke Strianese (Oc) 8-2
106 - Luke Statler (Oc) pinned John Greene (GC) 2:40
113 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) pinned Matthew Spirakis (GC) 1:12

Oceanside (Oc) 69, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 18
January 13, 2018
106 - Luke Statler (Oc) by FFT
113 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) by FFT
120 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) by FFT
126 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Faham Rashid (VSC) 1:35
132 - Sam Burns (Oc) pinned Joscar Rivera (VSC) 3:10
138 - Daniel Monge (Oc) pinned Shayan Shah (VSC) 1:12
145 - Joseph Amir (Oc) by FFT
152 - John Mooney (Oc) pinned Christopher Huezo (VSC) 2:45
160 - Parker Jervis (Oc) dec. Rana Igra (VSC) 5-0
170 - Robert Peralta (Oc) by FFT
182 - Joel Rosario (VSC) pinned Issac Barahona (Oc) 1:00
195 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) pinned Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) 1:10
220 - Marvino Salmeron (VSC) by FFT
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) pinned Pawanjit Singh (VSC) 2:35
  99 - Luke Strianese (Oc) by FFT

Oceanside (Oc) 36, Valley Stream North (VSN) 32
January 13, 2018
  99 - Luke Strianese (Oc) dec. Michael Munson (VSN) 7-6
106 - Mahmoud Telab  (VSN) md. Luke Statler (Oc) 9-0
113 - Michael Winslow (VSN) dec. Daniel Fishman (Oc) 9-4
120 - Anthony Anderson (VSN) dec. Charlie Kreuzburg (Oc) 5-2
126 - Justin Marine (Oc) by FFT
132 - Jason Valentin, Jr (VSN) pinned Luke Mcdade (Oc) 3:45
138 - Theodore Savitt (VSN) md. Daniel Monge (Oc) 14-4
145 - Joseph Amir (Oc) by FFT
152 - John Mooney (Oc) by FFT
160 - Parker Jervis (Oc) dec. Joseph Munson (VSN) 13-6
170 - Daniel Acosta (VSN) dec. Robert Peralta (Oc) 9-3
182 - Christian Zambrano (Oc) by FFT
195 - Issac Barahona (Oc) by FFT
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) 1:05
285 - Lucas Grillo (VSN) dec. Jared Gonzales (Oc) 1-0

Seaford (Sea) 62, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 12
January 13, 2018
106 - Joesph Sparacio (BBP) pinned Nick Dicanio (Sea) 3:52
113 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Brant Sadenwater (BBP) 1:00
120 - Tom Lynch (Sea) pinned Michael Kilgen (BBP) 3:27
126 - Shane McClernon (Sea) dec. Shane Santora (BBP) 6-4
132 - Andrew Schutzman (Sea) pinned Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) 3:39
138 - Joe Blasi (Sea) pinned Tim Malia (BBP) 3:32
145 - Jack Golden (Sea) by FFT
152 - Tyler Volpi (Sea) TF Ken Hannaford (BBP) 15-0
160 - Dylan McCarthy (BBP) dec. Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) 3-1
170 - Mike Silipo (Sea) pinned Patrick Alles (BBP) 4:15
182 - Brandon Kruger (BBP) dec. Pat Quinn (Sea) 9-7
195 - Andrew Chirico (Sea) pinned Eddie Negron (BBP) 5:42
220 - Hunter Wing (Sea) by FFT
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) dec. John Hartnett (BBP) 3-2
  99 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. Max Gallagher (BBP) 3-2

Seaford (Sea) 70, Garden City (GC) 15
January 13, 2018
126 - Shane McClernon (Sea) pinned Rudolph Baldeo (GC) 0:59
132 - Andrew Schutzman (Sea) by FFT
138 - Joe Blasi (Sea) pinned Patrick Riggers (GC) 1:41
145 - Gianluca Bognanno (GC) pinned Joe Falletta (Sea) 1:56
152 - Tyler Volpi (Sea) by FFT
160 - Tim Rodriguez (Sea) pinned William Blair (GC) 0:42
170 - Mike Silipo (Sea) pinned Steven Moscatiello (GC) 5:43
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) by FFT
195 - Andrew Chirico (Sea) by FFT
220 - Thomas Grlic (GC) dec. Nick Brandi (Sea) 1-0
285 - Kieran Paskewitz (GC) by FFT
  99 - Jake Murphy (Sea) TF Kyle Carney (GC) 23-8
106 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) TF Matthew Spirakis (GC) 16-1
113 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned John Greene (GC) 0:41
120 - Tom Lynch (Sea) by FFT

Seaford (Sea) 59, Oceanside (Oc) 12
January 13, 2018
113 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) dec. Andrew Volpi (Sea) 7-6
120 - Tom Lynch (Sea) pinned Charlie Kreuzburg (Oc) 3:00
126 - Justin Marine (Oc) dec. Shane McClernon (Sea) 6-3
132 - Andrew Schutzman (Sea) dec. Sam Burns (Oc) 4-3
138 - Joe Blasi (Sea) pinned Jack Candiotti (Oc) 5:32
145 - Jack Golden (Sea) md. Daniel Monge (Oc) 14-4
152 - Tyler Volpi (Sea) pinned John Mooney (Oc) 1:00
160 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) dec. Parker Jervis (Oc) 2-0
170 - Pat Quinn (Sea) pinned Robert Peralta (Oc) 3:56
182 - Mike Silipo (Sea) pinned Issac Barahona (Oc) 4:25
195 - Andrew Chirico (Sea) pinned Christian Zambrano (Oc) 0:43
220 - Hunter Wing (Sea) pinned Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) 5:10
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) by FFT
  99 - Jake Murphy (Sea) md. Luke Strianese (Oc) 12-4
106 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) dec. Charlie Leventhal (Oc) 9-3

Seaford (Sea) 70, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 12
January 13, 2018
120 - Tom Lynch (Sea) by FFT
126 - Shane McClernon (Sea) pinned Faham Rashid (VSC) 2:13
132 - Andrew Schutzman (Sea) md. Joscar Rivera (VSC) 15-2
138 - Joe Blasi (Sea) pinned Shayan Shah (VSC) 4:39
145 - Jack Golden (Sea) pinned Christopher Mitto (VSC) 3:09
152 - Joe Falletta (Sea) pinned Christopher Huezo (VSC) 4:52
160 - Tim Rodriguez (Sea) by FFT
170 - Mike Silipo (Sea) by FFT
182 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) dec. Pat Quinn (Sea) 7-2
195 - Joel Rosario (VSC) pinned Andrew Chirico (Sea) 0:36
220 - Elvy Castillo (VSC) dec. Marco Botti (Sea) 7-4
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) pinned Pawanjit Singh (VSC) 3:09
  99 - Jake Murphy (Sea) by FFT
106 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) by FFT
113 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) by FFT

Seaford (Sea) 51, Valley Stream North (VSN) 24
January 13, 2018
  99 - Jake Murphy (Sea) TF Michael Munson (VSN) 19-4
106 - Mahmoud Telab  (VSN) pinned Nick Dicanio (Sea) 3:45
113 - Michael Winslow (VSN) pinned Andrew Volpi (Sea) 5:34
120 - Tom Lynch (Sea) dec. Adam Amin (VSN) 4-0
126 - Shane McClernon (Sea) md. Jose Sandoval (VSN) 14-3
132 - Andrew Schutzman (Sea) md. Theodore Savitt (VSN) 12-3
138 - Joe Blasi (Sea) pinned Jr Valentin (VSN) 1:23
145 - Joe Falletta (Sea) dec. Anthony Romano (VSN) 12-6
152 - Tyler Volpi (Sea) by FFT
160 - Tim Rodriguez (Sea) md. Daniel Acosta (VSN) 12-4
170 - Mike Silipo (Sea) md. Joseph Munson (VSN) 9-0
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) by FFT
195 - Andrew Chirico (Sea) by FFT
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Hunter Wing (Sea) 3:07
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) by FFT

Valley Stream North (VSN) 41, Garden City (GC) 39
January 13, 2018
  99 - Kyle Carney          (GC) pinned Anthony Balack (VSN) 2:48
106 - Mahmoud Telab  (VSN) pinned John Greene (GC) 0:27
113 - Adam Amin (VSN) TF Matthew Spirakis     (GC) 15-0 4:40
120 - Anthony Anderson (VSN) by FFT
126 - Vincent Romano (VSN) pinned Rudolph Baldeo (GC) 0:51
132 - Jason Valentin, Jr (VSN) by FFT
138 - Theodore Savitt (VSN) pinned Patrick Riggers (GC) 0:40
145 - Liam Glynn (GC) def. Anthony Romano (VSN) Inj Dflt
152 - Gianluca Bognanno (GC) by FFT
160 - Joseph Munson (VSN) pinned William Blair (GC) 1:12
170 - Steven Moscatiello (GC) pinned Daniel Acosta (VSN) 5:28
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Steven Spirakis (GC) by FFT
220 - Thomas Grlic (GC) pinned Noah Gonzalez (VSN) 2:44
285 - Kieran Paskewitz (GC) dec. Lucas Grillo (VSN) 2-1 SV

Sewanhaka West Duals
Island Trees (IT) 52, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 27
January 13, 2018
285 - Michael Sabo (BC) by FFT
  99 - Vinny Giambona (IT) md. Ashtin Reich (BC) 9-0
106 - Hunter Hoo (BC) pinned Johnny Najdek (IT) 4:19
113 - Scott Mills (IT) pinned Oscar Chau (BC) 0:53
120 - Elvin Romano (IT) dec. Antony Zeng (BC) 7-5
126 - Antonio Tan (BC) TF Megan Anderson (IT) 16-1
132 - Josh Indiviglio (BC) pinned Joe Caputo (IT) 2:36
138 - Frank Caputo (IT) by FFT
145 - Donald Arana (IT) dec. Jonathan Chong (BC) 8-1
152 - Latrell Cleary (BC) md. Jake Faiella (IT) 9-1
160 - Christian Barsotti (IT) by FFT
170 - Precious Bolaji (IT) by FFT
182 - Stephen Groenert (IT) by FFT
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) by FFT
220 - Mike Spitaletta (IT) pinned Jonathan Chen (BC) 5:14

Island Trees (IT) 45, Hicksville (Hick) 33
January 13, 2018
182 - Syed Shah (Hick) by FFT
195 - Yanni Belkahir (Hick) pinned Rich Ornellas (IT) 3:36
220 - Mike Spitaletta (IT) pinned Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) 3:40
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Vinny Giambona (IT) pinned Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) 3:50
106 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 0:34
113 - Jamar Louis (Hick) pinned Scott Mills (IT) 1:14
120 - Elvin Romano (IT) dec. Guillermo Reyes (Hick) 6-2
126 - Nick Scarpa (Hick) dec. Megan Anderson (IT) 7-0
132 - Harry Sahal (Hick) pinned Frank Caputo (IT) 1:28
138 - Donald Arana (IT) pinned Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 3:04
145 - Jake Faiella (IT) by FFT
152 - Christian Barsotti (IT) pinned Joshua Sacchs (Hick) 1:52
160 - Precious Bolaji (IT) pinned Elijah Edmudson (Hick) 1:45
170 - Nick Giraffi (Hick) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 0:34

Island Trees (IT) 43, Mineola (Min) 34
January 13, 2018
170 - Ericson Valasquez (Min) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 2:40
182 - Rich Ornellas (IT) pinned Alex Molina (Min) 3:34
195 - Nick Iuvara (Min) by FFT
220 - Mike Spitaletta (IT) by FFT
285 - John Shalumov (Min) by FFT
  99 - Vinny Giambona (IT) dec. Mike Mccormack (Min) 5-0
106 - Vinny Butrico (IT) md. Juan Ecchevery (Min) 16-3
113 - Juan Flores (Min) pinned Scott Mills (IT) 1:28
120 - Elvin Romano (IT) dec. Matheus Silva (Min) 7-4
126 - Ryan Sullivan (Min) md. Megan Anderson (IT) 15-2
132 - Ezequil Claros (Min) pinned Joe Caputo (IT) 1:30
138 - Donald Arana (IT) dec. John Duff (Min) 10-3
145 - Jake Faiella (IT) pinned Edwin Acevedo (Min) 3:21
152 - Christian Barsotti (IT) pinned Vincent Pomara (Min) 1:06
160 - Precious Bolaji (IT) pinned Daniel Galan (Min) 0:33

Island Trees (IT) 48, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 39
January 13, 2018
195 - Anthony Palagonia (Sew-W) by FFT
220 - Emmanuel Flemming (Sew-W) dec. Mike Spitaletta (IT) 3-1 SV
285 - Antonio Caputo (Sew-W) by FFT
  99 - Vinny Giambona (IT) by FFT
106 - Aaron Burgos (Sew-W) def. Vinny Butrico (IT) Inj Dflt
113 - Scott Mills (IT) by FFT
120 - Elvin Romano (IT) by FFT
126 - Luis Tejada (Sew-W) pinned Megan Anderson (IT) 3:30
132 - Joe Caputo (IT) by FFT
138 - Donald Arana (IT) pinned Alex Burgos (Sew-W) 1:29
145 - Jake Faiella (IT) by FFT
152 - Christian Barsotti (IT) by FFT
160 - Precious Bolaji (IT) by FFT
170 - Adebayo Damolekun (Sew-W) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 1:33
182 - Ebubechukwu Obiora (Sew-W) pinned Rich Ornellas (IT) 0:22

Lindenhurst (Lind) 72, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 12
January 13, 2018
170 - James Henn (Lind) by FFT
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) by FFT
195 - Jack Winey (Lind) by FFT
220 - Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind) pinned Jonathan Chen (BC) 2:47
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Michael Sabo (BC) 1:20
  99 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) md. Ashtin Reich (BC) 13-0
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) dec. Hunter Hoo (BC) 9-4
113 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Oscar Chau (BC) 1:17
120 - Keith Renick (Lind) pinned Antony Zeng (BC) 2:49
126 - Antonio Tan (BC) pinned Anthony Colavito (Lind) 1:30
132 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) TF Josh Indiviglio (BC) 15-0 2:46
138 - Anthony Katz (Lind) by FFT
145 - Jonathan Chong (BC) pinned Jake Trovato (Lind) 1:54
152 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) pinned Latrell Cleary (BC) 1:27
160 - Santiago Jurado (Lind) by FFT

Lindenhurst (Lind) 81, Hicksville (Hick) 3
January 13, 2018
195 - Jack Winey (Lind) pinned Yanni Belkahir (Hick) 1:35
220 - Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind) by FFT
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) by FFT
  99 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) pinned Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) 4:26
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 0:28
113 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Jamar Louis (Hick) 1:22
120 - Keith Renick (Lind) pinned Guillermo Reyes (Hick) 5:46
126 - Harry Sahal (Hick) dec. Anthony Colavito (Lind) 9-7
132 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned Nick Scarpa (Hick) 1:11
138 - Anthony Katz (Lind) pinned Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 0:45
145 - Jake Trovato (Lind) by FFT
152 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) pinned Joshua Sacchs (Hick) 1:09
160 - Santiago Jurado (Lind) pinned Nick Giraffi (Hick) 1:19
170 - Anthony Ciminera (Lind) pinned Elijah Edmudson (Hick) 0:28
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) dec. Syed Shah (Hick) 11-8

Lindenhurst (Lind) 66, Island Trees (IT) 12
January 13, 2018
220 - Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind) dec. Mike Spitaletta (IT) 6-4
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) by FFT
  99 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) pinned Vinny Giambona (IT) 2:17
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Johnny Najdek (IT) 1:17
113 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) pinned Scott Mills (IT) 2:58
120 - Keith Renick (Lind) dec. Elvin Romano (IT) 7-1
126 - Anthony Colavito (Lind) by FFT
132 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned Frank Caputo (IT) 1:36
138 - Donald Arana (IT) dec. Anthony Katz (Lind) 3-1
145 - Jake Faiella (IT) dec. Jake Trovato (Lind) 12-9
152 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) def. Christian Barsotti (IT) Inj Dflt
160 - Precious Bolaji (IT) pinned Santiago Jurado (Lind) 1:30
170 - James Henn (Lind) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 2:31
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) pinned Rich Ornellas (IT) 1:25
195 - Jack Winey (Lind) by FFT

Lindenhurst (Lind) 70, Mineola (Min) 15
January 13, 2018
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) by FFT
195 - Brian Paszkiewicz (Lind) by FFT
220 - Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind) by FFT
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) by FFT
  99 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) by FFT
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) pinned Juan Ecchevery (Min) 1:23
113 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) md. Juan Flores (Min) 13-4
120 - Matheus Silva (Min) dec. Keith Renick (Lind) 7-6
126 - Ryan Sullivan (Min) pinned Anthony Colavito (Lind) 5:42
132 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned Ezequil Claros (Min) 2:30
138 - Anthony Katz (Lind) pinned John Duff (Min) 1:00
145 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Vincent Pomara (Min) 1:00
152 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) pinned Edwin Acevedo (Min) 1:00
160 - Ericson Valasquez (Min) pinned Santiago Jurado (Lind) 1:59
170 - Anthony Ciminera (Lind) by FFT

East Meadow (EM) 67, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 6
January 12, 2018
  99 - Anthony Gentile (EM) by FFT
106 - A.J. Lent-Adjami (EM) by FFT
113 - Jack Coffey (EM) by FFT
120 - Double Forfeit
126 - Elver Fuentes (EM) pinned Faham Rashid (VSC) 1:00
132 - Robert Spinato (EM) dec. Joscar Rivera (VSC) 3-0
138 - Dylan Solenski (EM) pinned Shayan Shah (VSC) 2:15
145 - Casseus Felton (EM) dec. Christopher Mitto (VSC) 9-5
152 - Joe Denicola (EM) pinned Christopher Huezo (VSC) 1:26
160 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) md. Rana Igra (VSC) 10-0
170 - Michael Antuofermo (EM) by FFT
182 - Steven Rodriguez (EM) dec. Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) 9-8
195 - Joel Rosario (VSC) by FFT
220 - Mark Aguirre (EM) pinned Christoper Turnier (VSC)
285 - Liam Laskowski (EM) pinned Pawanjit Singh (VSC) 0:30

Lindenhurst (Lind) 78, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 12
January 13, 2018
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Antonio Caputo (Sew-W) 5:30
  99 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) by FFT
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) by FFT
113 - Adam Quintanilla (Lind) by FFT
120 - Keith Renick (Lind) by FFT
126 - Luis Tejada (Sew-W) pinned Anthony Colavito (Lind) 5:02
132 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) by FFT
138 - Anthony Katz (Lind) pinned Alex Burgos (Sew-W) 5:49
145 - Jake Trovato (Lind) by FFT
152 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) by FFT
160 - Santiago Jurado (Lind) by FFT
170 - Adebayo Damolekun (Sew-W) pinned Anthony Ciminera (Lind) 1:20
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) pinned Ebubechukwu Obiora (Sew-W) 1:01
195 - Jack Winey (Lind) pinned Anthony Palagonia (Sew-W) 4:50
220 - Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind) def. Emmanuel Flemming (Sew-W) Inj Dflt

Jericho (Jer) 49, Garden City (GC) 29
January 12, 2018
182 - Allen Lau (Jer) by FFT
195 - Steven Spirakis (GC) pinned Dan Marini (Jer) 5:17
220 - Thomas Grlic (GC) pinned Max Wang (Jer) 1:56
285 - Kieran Paskewitz (GC) dec. Josh Kaplan (Jer) 7-4
  99 - Kyle Carney (GC) TF Jonathan Corbin (Jer) 16-1 2:40
106 - Kevin Cang (Jer) pinned John Greene (GC) 2:37
113 - Max Codignotto (GC) pinned Pranav Patel (Jer) 0:57
120 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) md. Brennan Maggio (GC) 17-9
126 - John Messina (Jer) pinned Rudolph Baldeo (GC) 1:52
132 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) pinned Joseph Dilemme (GC) 3:34
138 - Jack Mok (Jer) md. Patrick Riggers (GC) 10-0
145 - ? (Jer) TF Gianluca Bognanno (GC) ? 
152 - Jeff Zhang (Jer) dec. Liam Glynn (GC) 4-1
160 - Matt Tschetter (Jer) pinned William Blair (GC) 1:44
170 - Steven Moscatiello (GC) dec. Christian Mackey (Jer) 3-2

Seaford (Sea) 33, North Shore (NS) 31
January 12, 2018
  99 - Antonio George (NS) pinned Matt Bertram (Sea) 1:18
106 - Philip D`Amico (NS) pinned Jake Murphy (Sea) 4:56
113 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) by FFT
120 - Tom Lynch (Sea) by FFT
126 - Zach Hasbrouck (NS) pinned Shane McClernon (Sea) 5:25
132 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) dec. Andrew Schutzman (Sea) 5-2
138 - Michael Bianchi (NS) md. Joe Blasi (Sea) 13-1
145 - Tyler Volpi (Sea) dec. Joseph Barcellos (NS) 5-3
152 - Stephen Grabher (NS) dec. Jack Golden (Sea) 5-0
160 - Kyle Knoell (NS) dec. Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) 3-0
170 - Mike Silipo (Sea) pinned Joseph Suraci (NS) 5:41
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) dec. Jarod Schrier (NS) 6-2
195 - Andrew Chirico (Sea) dec. Andrew Franco (NS) 3-2
220 - Marco Botti (Sea) dec. Izzy Lerman (NS) 10-6
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) dec. Daniel Romano (NS) 3-1

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 48, Glen Cove (GCv) 30
January 11, 2018
   99 - Greg Brach (BJFK) pinned Isaiah Jackson (GCv) 3:00
106 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) dec. Edson Murillo (GCv) 9-2
113 - Eamon Doyle (GCv) dec. Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) 8-4
120 - Matthew Sarosy (BJFK) pinned Tyler Kaffl (GCv) 3:29
126 - Jake Redaelli (BJFK) pinned Cipriano Yanes  (GCv) 0:27
132 - Christopher Polanco (BJFK) pinned Julian Correa  (GCv) 1:38
138 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) by FFT
145 - Ari Bergfeld (BJFK) dec. Liam Young (GCv) 3-1
152 - Anderson Velasquez (GCv) pinned David Defillippo (BJFK) 1:36
160 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) pinned Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) 1:34
170 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) 0:38
182 - Rafael Alma (GCv) pinned Matthew Jones (BJFK) 1:25
195 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK) pinned Marvin Leiva  (GCv) 1:26
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) pinned Phil Aguiler (GCv) 1:24
285 - Brandon Rivera  (GCv) dec. John Leone (BJFK) 3-0

Garden City (GC) 39, Hewlett (Hew) 34
January 11, 2018
   99 - Kyle Carney (GC) by FFT
106 - Alexander Menoudakos (GC) pinned Naim Lynch (Hew) 1:35
113 - Joseph Foxen (GC) pinned Benjamin Davidov (Hew) 0:40
120 - Sam Warshall (Hew) dec. Brennan Maggio (GC) 15-9
126 - Michael Iannico (Hew) pinned Rudolph Baldeo (GC) 3:34
132 - Jonah Yochai (Hew) md. Joseph Dilemme (GC) 11-2
138 - Tyler Desena (GC) pinned Alex Martinez (Hew) 3:02
145 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) pinned Liam Glynn (GC) 0:41
152 - Tyler James (Hew) dec. Michael Fontanetta (GC) 10-7
160 - William Blair (GC) pinned Jahneal King (Hew) 1:43
170 - Michael Gordon (Hew) pinned Steven Moscatiello (GC) 2:54
182 - Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) by FFT
195 - Steven Spirakis (GC) dec. Julian Cilento (Hew) 7-2
220 - Thomas Grlic (GC) dec. Khamar Narcisse (Hew) 2-0
285 - Kieran Paskewitz (GC) dec. Zachary Maiorano (Hew) 1-0

Great Neck South (GNS) 49, South Side (SS/ER) 31
January 11, 2018
  99 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) 3:52
106 - Kevin Lin (GNS) md. Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 18-5
113 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) dec. Sun Mo Koo (GNS) 10-4
120 - Jacob Rubin (SS/ER) md. Paul Spagnoli (GNS) 12-3
126 - Paul Depaulis (GNS) pinned Brady Bender (SS/ER) 4:50
132 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned Adian Kelly (SS/ER) 1:58
138 - Adrian Atahualpa (GNS) pinned Michael Lupo (SS/ER) 1:49
145 - Scott Goodman (GNS) dec. William Abrams  (SS/ER) 6-1
152 - Brandon Lopez (GNS) pinned Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) 1:54
160 - Matt Solomon (GNS) pinned Connor Alfano (SS/ER) 5:42
170 - Ryan Concha (GNS) pinned Gavin Derkatch (SS/ER) 3:07
182 - Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) pinned Isaac Serpas (GNS) 5:32
195 - Logan Ackerman (SS/ER) pinned Terrance Chen (GNS) 2:24
220 - John O`Leary (SS/ER) by FFT
285 - Robert Spaulding (SS/ER) by FFT

Island Trees (IT) 45, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 16
January 11, 2018
  99 - Vinny Giambona (IT) pinned Adriano Graca (CP/W) 4:26
106 - Johnny Najdek (IT) by FFT
113 - Scott Mills (IT) pinned Greg Jarvis (CP/W) 1:27
120 - Elvin Romano (IT) dec. AJ Pascarella (CP/W) 6-0
126 - Chris Moretta (CP/W) dec. Megan Anderson (IT) 6-0
132 - Joe Caputo (IT) pinned Dean Manfredi (CP/W) 0:48
138 - Donald Arana (IT) pinned Dean Sheinman (CP/W) 0:55
145 - Richie Moretta (CP/W) dec. Jake Faiella (IT) 6-2
152 - Liam Coffey (CP/W) md. Christian Barsotti (IT) 11-3
160 - John DeRidder (CP/W) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 1:48
170 - Precious Bolaji (IT) by FFT
182 - Rich Ornellas (IT) dec. Mike Sinisi (CP/W) 7-2
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Mike Spitaletta (IT) dec. Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) 9-2
285 - Double Forfeit

Island Trees (IT) 52, Clarke (Clk) 28
January 11, 2018
  99 - Vinny Giambona (IT) pinned Syed Hussainy (Clk) 4:37
106 - Scott Mills (IT) pinned Jack Forte (Clk) 0:46
113 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) by FFT
120 - Elvin Romano (IT) md. Chris Gregory (Clk) 10-0
126 - Megan Anderson (IT) by FFT
132 - Joe Caputo (IT) pinned Thomas Gregory (Clk) 3:30
138 - Donald Arana (IT) pinned Andrew Rusicki (Clk) 0:33
145 - Jake Faiella (IT) pinned Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) 1:17
152 - Christian Barsotti (IT) pinned Max Deleon (Clk) 1:12
160 - Sean Russell (Clk) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 1:50
170 - Justin Soriano (Clk) md. Precious Bolaji (IT) 16-2
182 - Antonio Ianniello (Clk) pinned Rich Ornellas (IT) 2:53
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Mike Spitaletta (IT) by FFT
285 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) by FFT

Locust Valley (LV) 33, Seaford (Sea) 24
January 11, 2018
113 - Vincent Marchand (LV) dec. Andrew Volpi (Sea) 4-0
120 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) dec. Tom Lynch (Sea) 4-3
126 - Gage DeNatale (LV) pinned Brendan Umano (Sea) 0:50
132 - Andrew Schutzman (Sea) md. Roarke Creedon (LV) 9-1
138 - Jack DeNatale (LV) md. Joe Blasi (Sea) 8-0
145 - Jack Ward (LV) md. Jack Golden (Sea) 12-4
152 - Preston Watts (LV) dec. Tyler Volpi (Sea) 6-0
160 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) md. Matthew Jones (LV) 12-2
170 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) md. Pat Quinn (Sea) 16-5
182 - Mike Silipo (Sea) pinned William Holowchak (LV) 5:31
195 - Andrew Chirico (Sea) dec. Francis Marrone (LV) 6-2
220 - Matt Dellaquilla (LV) dec. Nick Brandi (Sea) 7-3
285 - Hunter Wing (Sea) md. Chad Trainor (LV) 10-1
  99 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. Anthony Scicutella (LV) 5-1
106 - Jack Croke (LV) dec. Nick Dicanio (Sea) 6-1

MacArthur  (Mac) 51, Mepham  (Mep) 24
January 11, 2018
220 - Michael Laupheimer (Mep) dec. Joseph Razza (Mac) 6-5
285 - Colin Liese (Mep) pinned Gregory Milau (Mac) 0:45
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) md. Tyler Ward (Mep) 14-6
106 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) TF Billy Molloy (Mep) 16-1
113 - Jake Schneider (Mac) md. James Fazio (Mep) 13-0
120 - Daniel Steinmann (Mac) TF Greg Gibbons (Mep) 22-6
126 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) pinned Griffin Karp (Mep) 5:15
132 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) pinned Thomas Mauro (Mac) 2:51
138 - Albert Cepeda (Mep) dec. Michael Langelotti (Mac) 2-1
145 - Steven Powell (Mac) pinned Nick Savino (Mep) 3:07
152 - Christian Dougherty (Mac) pinned Kenny Franquiz (Mep) 4:46
160 - Calvin Louie (Mac) pinned John Eisert (Mep) 0:34
170 - Stefano McBroom (Mac) dec. John Koenig (Mep) 9-4
182 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Steven Orandello (Mac) 2:33
195 - Jake Hunter (Mac) pinned Matt Hegi (Mep) 2:56

Massapequa (Mass) 63, Uniondale (Un) 12
January 11, 2018
  99 - Alex Giuliani (Mass) TF Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 15-0
106 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) pinned Allan Banegas (Un) 3:23
113 - Jordan Pommells (Un) dec. Vin Yaghoubi (Mass) 7-0
120 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) md. Iverson St. Vil (Un) 11-2
126 - Alex Kemp (Un) pinned Nick Karamoshos (Mass) 3:15
132 - Mike Blando (Mass) md. Steven Bonilla (Un) 17-8
138 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) TF Dasani Montour (Un) 17-2
145 - Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) dec. Eric Pullman (Mass) 5-0
152 - Dan Kasin (Mass) by FFT
160 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) pinned Edwin Reyes (Un) 1:01
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un) 1:24
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) md. Gary Gray (Un) 10-2
195 - Tom Digennaro (Mass) TF Kevin Bonilla (Un) 15-0
220 - Marco Musso (Mass) pinned Adonis Lawrence (Un) 2:26
285 - Matt Smithwick (Mass) pinned O'Brien Dorceus (Un) 1:37

North Shore (Nosh) 60, Valley Stream North (VSN) 24
January 11, 2018
  99 - Dylan Kenny (Nosh) pinned Anthony Balack (VSN) 5:13
106 - Antonio George (Nosh) pinned Mahmoud Telab (VSN) 3:38
113 - Michael Winslow (VSN) pinned Phil D``Amico (Nosh) 2:39
120 - Adam Amin (VSN) def. (Nosh) Inj Dflt
126 - Zach Hasbrouck (Nosh) TF Jose Sandoval (VSN) 17-2 5:22
132 - Mike DerGarabedian (Nosh) pinned Jason Valentin, Jr (VSN) 2:29
138 - Mike Bianchi (Nosh) dec. Theodore Savitt (VSN) 6-4
145 - Joe Barcellos (Nosh) md. Matthew De Las Cuevas (VSN) 9-0
152 - Steven Grabher (Nosh) by FFT
160 - Kyle Knoell (Nosh) pinned Daniel Acosta (VSN) 1:23
170 - Joey Surachi (Nosh) pinned Joseph Munson (VSN) 3:15
182 - Jared Schrier (Nosh) by FFT
195 - Andrew Franco (Nosh) by FFT
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Izzy Lerman (Nosh) 2:29
285 - Lucas Grillo (VSN) pinned Dan Romano (Nosh) 1:05

Oceanside (Oc) 54, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 26
January 11, 2018
126 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Nick Demasi (PJFK) 1:21
132 - Sam Burns (Oc) pinned Ben Sica (PJFK) 3:10
138 - Max Yahre (PJFK) TF Jack Candiotti (Oc) 16-0
145 - Matthew Coleman (PJFK) dec. Joseph Amir (Oc) 5-3
152 - John Mooney (Oc) pinned Alex Kyriacou (PJFK) 1:05
160 - Parker Jervis (Oc) pinned Brandon Imhof (PJFK) 4:59
170 - Jacob Bater (PJFK) pinned Jay Jackson (Oc) 5:10
182 - Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) pinned Issac Barahona (Oc) 3:30
195 - Christian Zambrano (Oc) by FFT
220 - Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Luke Strianese (Oc) by FFT
106 - Luke Statler (Oc) dec. Ziv Granov (PJFK) (Fall) 7:45 TB
113 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) pinned Spencer Dorf (PJFK) 1:16
120 - Perry Azougi (PJFK) pinned Charlie Kreuzburg (Oc) 1:26

Westbury (Wbry) 55, Hicksville (Hick) 15
January 11, 2018
  99 - Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) dec. Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 13-9
106 - Kyle Kuhn (Hick) pinned Oscar Sorto (Wbry) 0:49
113 - Joseph Melgar (Wbry) pinned Jamar Louis (Hick) 0:28
120 - Christian Nichol (Wbry) dec. Guillermo Reyes (Hick) 7-5
126 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) pinned Harry Sahal (Hick)
132 - Dennis Grande (Wbry) dec. Bryan Vaquerano (Hick) 4-2
138 - Carlos Ventura (Wbry) pinned Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 0:25
145 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) by FFT
152 - Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned Joshua Sacchs (Hick) 3:09
160 - Jerold Lee (Wbry) by FFT
170 - David Caballero (Wbry) dec. Eric Dansegrlio (Hick) 9-8
182 - Syed Shah (Hick) dec. Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) 9-8
195 - Chris Ortiz (Hick) dec. Ritchy Marcellus (Wbry) 13-9
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) md. Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) 10-1
285 - Swindlee Mercy (Wbry) pinned Harkmal Singh (Hick) 0:44

Baldwin (Bal) 63, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 12
January 10, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Krishawn Rose (Bal) by FFT
113 - Paul Wehr (Bal) by FFT
120 - Abe Mitchel (Bal) by FFT
126 - Kong Matt (Bal) by FFT
132 - Kylen Dickens (Bal) pinned Joscar Rivera (VSC) 3:25
138 - Shayan Shah (VSC) pinned Michael Desilver (Bal) 0:41
145 - Derek Valladorez (Bal) by FFT
152 - Kalil Cuffee (Bal) dec. Rana Igra (VSC) 1-0
160 - Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) pinned Christopher Huezo (VSC) 3:34
170 - Wilbur Diaz (Bal) by FFT
182 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) pinned Shea Booth (Bal) 3:26
195 - Liam Melvin (Bal) pinned Marvino Salmeron (VSC) 1:49
220 - Marc Castel (Bal) pinned Elvy Castillo (VSC) 3:07
285 - Double Forfeit

Clarke (Clk) 42, Oyster Bay (OB) 36
January 10, 2018
  99 - Jack Forte (Clk) dec. Erik Velasquez (OB) 10-6
106 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) pinned Yianni Leandrou (OB) 1:00
113 - Chris Gregory (Clk) dec. Isadore Silver (OB) 4-3
120 - Matthew Byrne (OB) by FFT
126 - Keith Cassar (OB) by FFT
132 - Thomas Gregory (Clk) pinned Reid Chamberlein (OB) 1:00
138 - Michael Leandrou (OB) dec. Andrew Rusicki (Clk) 10-3
145 - Jack Wieboldt (OB) pinned Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) 1:30
152 - Max Deleon (Clk) pinned Steven Mushorn (OB) 1:30
160 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Dan Grassie (OB) 1:00
170 - Sean Russell (Clk) pinned Chris Tramontana (OB) 1:30
182 - Antonio Ianniello (Clk) by FFT
195 - Chris Santibanez (OB) by FFT
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) dec. Osmond Bouyer (Clk) 1-0 TB
285 - Sam Khonaparast (OB) by FFT

Division (Div) 57, Roslyn (Ros) 27
January 10, 2018
  99 - Liam Fitzpatrick (Div) by FFT
106 - Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 2:42
113 - Michael Gallardo (Ros) dec. Kyle Moore (Div) 6-3
120 - Joey Gonzalez (Ros) pinned Nick Roselli (Div) 0:53
126 - Justin Murphy (Div) dec. Ira Leader (Ros) 13-6
132 - Daniel Dominquez (Div) by FFT
138 - Gabe Galarza (Div) pinned Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros) 0:56
145 - Danny Cardenas (Div) by FFT
152 - Marwan Bayoumy (Div) by FFT
160 - Tom Kirk (Div) by FFT
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Michael Sun (Ros) 2:48
182 - Tommy Benz (Div) by FFT
195 - Alexandros Vazouras (Ros) by FFT
220 - Malcolm Mabruki (Ros) by FFT
285 - Ismail Mudassar (Div) pinned Aaron Margaryan (Ros) 1:39

Farmingdale (Far) 51, Westbury (Wbry) 24
January 10, 2018
  99 - Sean Driscoll (Far) pinned Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 1:37
106 - Matthew Cestare (Far) pinned Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 2:51
113 - Alex Almonte (Far) pinned Joseph Melgar (Wbry) 2:51
120 - Nicholas Demeri (Far) dec. Christian Nichol (Wbry) 10-4
126 - Mark Bakich (Far) dec. Andi Salvador (Wbry) 10-9
132 - Christopher Then (Wbry) pinned Saul Solis (Far) 3:49
138 - Joseph Simons (Far) pinned Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) 1:37
145 - Bishop Wilkerson (Far) dec. Carlos Ventura (Wbry) 12-9
152 - Abdul Stevens (Wbry) by FFT
160 - Jalees Briggs (Far) md. Jerold Lee (Wbry) 14-3
170 - Nicholas Franco (Far) TF Kens Dorvil (Wbry) 16-0 4:00
182 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Chris Charleston (Far) 2:23
195 - Ritchy Marcellus (Wbry) by FFT
220 - Josh Desousa (Far) pinned Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) 1:01
285 - Ryan Charleston (Far) dec. Swindlee Mercy (Wbry) 3-2 TB

Great Neck South (GNS) 59, Calhoun (Cal) 13
January 10, 2018
  99 - Sean Wang (GNS) by FFT
106 - Kevin Lin (GNS) md. Charlie Goldberg (Cal) 14-6
113 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) pinned Daniel Schiavo (Cal) 0:26
120 - Paul Spagnoli (GNS) pinned Rahil Soomro (Cal) 3:09
126 - Paul Depaulis (GNS) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal) 5:38
132 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) 1:06
138 - Adrian Atahualpa (GNS) pinned Noorali Soomro (Cal) 3:26
145 - Scott Goodman (GNS) dec. Michael Simmons (Cal) 9-4
152 - Brandon Lopez (GNS) pinned Peter Romero (Cal) 1:07
160 - Ryan Concha (GNS) pinned Cooper Gindele (Cal) 5:55
170 - Matt Solomon (GNS) md. Finn Campbell (Cal) 14-0
182 - Joseph Ieraci (Cal) dec. Isaac Serpas (GNS) 2-1
195 - Austin Olson (Cal) md. Terrance Chen (GNS) 12-0
220 - Noel Darguens (Cal) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Hewlett (Hew) 52, Glen Cove (GCv) 27
January 10, 2018
  99 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) by FFT
106 - Edson Murillo (GCv) by FFT
113 - Naim Lynch (Hew) pinned Eamon Doyle (GCv) 2:33
120 - Sam Warshall (Hew) pinned Tyler Kaffl (GCv) 0:46
126 - Aidan Arad (Hew) dec. Tristan Nolan (GCv) 4-3
132 - Jonah Yochai (Hew) pinned Julian Correa  (GCv) 3:04
138 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) pinned Sahej Khurana (GCv) 2:22
145 - Liam Young (GCv) dec. Alex Martinez (Hew) 2-0
152 - Tyler James (Hew) md. Anderson Velasquez (GCv) 13-5
160 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) pinned Jahneal King (Hew) 1:30
170 - Michael Gordon (Hew) pinned Eder Leiva (GCv) 1:14
182 - Rafael Alma (GCv) pinned Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) 0:57
195 - Julian Cilento (Hew) pinned Marvin Leiva  (GCv) 3:10
220 - Khamar Narcisse (Hew) dec. Phil Aguiler (GCv) 5-3
285 - Zachary Maiorano (Hew) pinned Brandon Rivera  (GCv) 1:21

Jericho (Jer) 51, Great Neck North (GNN) 15
January 10, 2018
145 - Roy Livian (GNN) dec. Jeff Zhang (Jer) 5-4
152 - Jonathan Rismany (GNN) dec. Matt Tschetter (Jer) 4-0
160 - Ariel Arabian (GNN) pinned Christian Mackey (Jer) 0:48
170 - Jim Liu (Jer) by FFT
182 - Liron Alishahian (GNN) dec. Martin Min (Jer) 7-1
195 - Allen Lau (Jer) by FFT
220 - Dan Marini (Jer) dec. Leon Taryan (GNN) 3-2 UTB
285 - Max Wang (Jer) by FFT
  99 - Matt Costiera (Jer) by FFT
106 - Jonathan Corbin (Jer) by FFT
113 - Kevin Cang (Jer) def. Ariel Toker (GNN) by DQ
120 - Double Forfeit
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) dec. Brad Sender (GNN) 13-6
132 - Jack Mok (Jer) dec. Jon Behnam (GNN) 5-3
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) pinned Gabe Trokel (GNN) 5:08

Long Beach (LB) 55, East Meadow (EM) 23
January 10, 2018
  99 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned Kevin Lopez (LB) 1:45
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) dec. A.J. Lent-Adjami (EM) 7-1
113 - Jack Coffey (EM) md. Andres Castro (LB) 15-2
120 - Ty Yanowitch (LB) pinned Anthony Monniello (EM) 1:39
126 - Matt Mustakis (EM) md. Amir Hodge (LB) 10-2
132 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Elver Fuentes (EM) 0:45
138 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) pinned Dylan Solenski (EM) 1:55
145 - Joel Vega (LB) md. Joe Denicola (EM) 11-1
152 - Alexander Michaelman (LB) def. Shawn Regan (EM) by DQ
160 - Jacori Teemer (LB) by FFT
170 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) dec. Jacob Miller (LB) 9-2
182 - Michael McCabe (LB) pinned Steven Rodriguez (EM) 2:52
195 - Elvis Alvarez (LB) by FFT
220 - Elijah Rodriguez (LB) pinned Mark Aguirre (EM) 1:00
285 - Liam Laskowski (EM) by FFT

MacArthur  (Mac) 48, Manhasset (Man) 15
January 10, 2018
120 - Nick Tanuzzo (Man) dec. Daniel Steinmann (Mac) 5-2
126 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) dec. Robert Lunetta (Man) 3-2
132 - Thomas Mauro (Mac) pinned Max Guagliardo (Man) 1:45
138 - Jared Gudino (Man) pinned Michael Langelotti (Mac) 1:15
145 - Steven Powell (Mac) dec. Jack Mccusker (Man) 10-6
152 - Christian Dougherty (Mac) dec. Chris Yun (Man) 7-0
160 - Calvin Louie (Mac) md. Cris Cabrejo (Man) 14-5
170 - Ross Tortora (Man) dec. Stefano McBroom (Mac) 7-5 SV
182 - Dylan Young (Mac) by FFT
195 - Steven Orandello (Mac) by FFT
220 - William Yang (Man) dec. Joseph Razza (Mac) 7-1
285 - Jake Hunter (Mac) pinned Tyrel Simmons (Man) 4:34
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) dec. Jack Roszko (Man) 7-3
106 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) md. Rishabh Jajoo (Man) 9-1
113 - Jake Schneider (Mac) md. TJ Roszko (Man) 12-4

Massapequa (Mass) 41, Freeport (Fre) 33
January 10, 2018
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) md. Maximus Finch (Fre) 13-4
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Jerry Ellis (Fre) 3:45
113 - Chad Elder (Fre) TF Vin Yaghoubi (Mass) 15-0
120 - Sebastian Mauras (Fre) pinned John Botti (Mass) 0:47
126 - Mike Blando (Mass) dec. Baldwin Cepeda (Fre) 6-2
132 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) pinned Neo Fearon  (Fre) 3:01
138 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) md. Gueyanie Hanson (Fre) 10-0
145 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Eric Pullman (Mass) 2:29
152 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) pinned Dorian Noel (Fre) 0:51
160 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) dec. Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) 6-3
170 - Rony Lopez (Fre) dec. Sam Mahoney (Mass) 3-1
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) pinned Javier Lechuga  (Fre) 0:59
195 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Tom Digennaro (Mass) 5:48
220 - Marco Musso (Mass) pinned Donovan Watson (Fre) 1:13
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) md. Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) 12-4

Mepham (Mep) 43, South Side (SS/ER) 26
January 10, 2018
138 - Albert Cepeda (Mep) pinned Michael Lupo (SS/ER)
145 - William Abrams (SS/ER) dec. Nick Savino (Mep) 10-6
152 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) pinned Nick Zuzzolo (Mep)
160 - Austin Halik (SS/ER) pinned Kenny Franquiz (Mep) 2:00
170 - John Koenig (Mep) md. Gavin Derkatch (SS/ER) 10-0
182 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) 2:00
195 - Michael Laupheimer (Mep) pinned Logan Ackerman (SS/ER) 4:00
220 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned John O`Leary (SS/ER)
285 - Tygah Scott (SS/ER) pinned Colin Liese (Mep)
  99 - Tyler Ward (Mep) dec. Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) 13-7
106 - Billy Molloy (Mep) md. Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 14-3
113 - James Fazio (Mep) dec. Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) 5-4
120 - Jacob Rubin (SS/ER) dec. Greg Gibbons (Mep) 7-0
126 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) dec. Griffin Karp (Mep) 7-1
132 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) TF Adian Kelly (SS/ER) 20-5 3:45) (Sec Penalty -1.00

Mineola (Min) 54, Valley Stream North (VSN) 23
January 10, 2018
  99 - Mike Mccormack (Min) pinned Anthony Balack (VSN) 1:43
106 - Mahmoud Telab (VSN) dec. Juan Ecchevery (Min) 7-2
113 - Juan Flores (Min) dec. Michael Winslow (VSN) 4-3
120 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Adam Amin (VSN) 5:18
126 - Ryan Sullivan (Min) pinned Jose Sandoval (VSN) 1:19
132 - Theodore Savitt (VSN) md. Ezequil Claros (Min) 19-5
138 - John Duff (Min) pinned Matthew De Las Cuevas (VSN) 1:59
145 - Anthony Romano (VSN) md. Vincent Pomara (Min) 14-6
152 - Joe Acevedo (Min) pinned John Chiarovano (VSN) 1:31
160 - Michael Cueter (Min) pinned Daniel Acosta (VSN) 1:47
170 - Ericson Valasquez (Min) dec. Joseph Munson (VSN) 9-5
182 - Alex Molina (Min) pinned Chris-Ryab Aristide (VSN) 1:00
195 - Nick Iuvara (Min) pinned Thomas Casals (VSN) 1:47
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned John Shalumov (Min) 0:40
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) by FFT

North Shore (NS) 51, Lynbrook (Lyn) 27
January 10, 2018
  99 - Dylan Kenny (NS) by FFT
106 - Antonio George (NS) def. Sean Curley (Lyn) Inj Dflt
113 - Philip D`Amico (NS) dec. Matt Ferrante (Lyn) 7-5
120 - David Vivar (Lyn) by FFT
126 - Michael Mcgrath (NS) md. Joe Becker (Lyn) 11-3
132 - Kenneth Aebly (NS) pinned Justin Weinberger (Lyn) 3:27
138 - Michael Bianchi (NS) dec. Jake D`Agostino (Lyn) 7-0
145 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) dec. Joseph Barcellos (NS) 2-1
152 - Stephen Grabher (NS) TF Jordan Camilo (Lyn) 19-4 5:20
160 - Kyle Knoell (NS) pinned Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) 3:42
170 - Joseph Suraci (NS) pinned Henry Quilca (Lyn) 3:43
182 - Jarod Schrier (NS) pinned Justin Harvin (Lyn) 3:07
195 - Thomas Urena (Lyn) pinned Andrew Franco (NS) 4:20
220 - Garrett Handel (Lyn) pinned Izzy Lerman (NS) 0:29
285 - Matthew Renz (Lyn) pinned Daniel Romano (NS) 0:39

Oceanside (Oc) 41, Port Washington (PW) 25
January 10, 2018
126 - Brandon Liu (PW) dec. Justin Marine (Oc) 11-6
132 - Sam Burns (Oc) pinned Thomas Mascia (PW) 5:14
138 - Daniel Monge (Oc) md. Dan Hart (PW) 14-5
145 - Joseph Amir (Oc) md. Clark Lerner (PW) 14-5
152 - Aaron Waxman (PW) dec. Anthony Cuba (Oc) 10-5
160 - Parker Jervis (Oc) dec. Matthew Hassan (PW) 10-4
170 - Jay Jackson (Oc) pinned Jacob Keller (PW) 5:49
182 - Andres Delao (PW) by FFT
195 - Brenden Vintimilla (PW) dec. Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) 5-3
220 - Issac Barahona (Oc) pinned RJ Holt (PW) 0:45
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) dec. Chan Lee (PW) 1-0
  99 - Matthew Castillo (PW) md. Luke Strianese (Oc) 16-5
106 - Luke Statler (Oc) dec. Tyler Schettino (PW) 9-4
113 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) pinned Sequoia Perez (PW) 3:11
120 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Charlie Kreuzburg (Oc) 1:27

Plainview JFK (PJFK) 51, Hicksville (Hick) 36
January 10, 2018
  99 - Lorenzo Cappuccilli (Hick) by FFT
106 - Ziv Granov (PJFK) md. Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 12-4
113 - Jamar Louis (Hick) pinned Spencer Dorf (PJFK) 1:35
120 - Perry Azougi (PJFK) pinned Guillermo Reyes (Hick) 5:13
126 - Max Yahre (PJFK) TF Nick Scarpa (Hick) 15-0 4:19
132 - Ben Sica (PJFK) pinned Bryan Vaquerano (Hick) 4:47
138 - Matthew Coleman (PJFK) pinned Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 1:06
145 - Travis Ederhi (PJFK) by FFT
152 - Alex Kyriacou (PJFK) pinned Joshua Sacchs (Hick) 1:42
160 - Brandon Imhof (PJFK) pinned Nick Giraffi (Hick) 1:29
170 - Jacob Bater (PJFK) pinned Donovan Garcia (Hick) 3:34
182 - Syed Shah (Hick) pinned Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) 1:58
195 - Chris Ortiz (Hick) by FFT
220 - Michael Ortiz (Hick) by FFT
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) by FFT

Roosevelt (Roo) 51, Bethpage (Beth) 33
January 10, 2018
  99 - Julian Elmasry (Beth) by FFT
106 - Logan Paola (Beth) by FFT
113 - Davontay Jones (Roo) def. Nicholas Pepe (Beth) Inj Dflt
120 - Matthew Brams (Beth) pinned Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) 1:30
126 - Elijah Wright (Roo) pinned Jaiden Santiago (Beth)
132 - Ryan Walker (Beth) dec. Glenn Williams Jr. (Roo) 6-0
138 - Kevin Diaz (Roo) pinned Justin Couzzo (Beth)
145 - Delavon Rose (Roo) pinned Brody Paola (Beth)
152 - Juwan White (Roo) pinned Sean Mcgrorty (Beth)
160 - Angel Lainez (Roo) pinned Tyler Lagois (Beth)
170 - Nagib Pena (Roo) pinned Dominic Zizzo (Beth)
182 - Kali White (Roo) pinned Andrew Testani (Beth)
195 - Alex Ludweig (Beth) by FFT
220 - Michael Soto (Beth) pinned Sirlord Rochester (Roo)
285 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) dec. Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) 8-1

Seaford (Sea) 54, Island Trees (IT) 18
January 10, 2018
  99 - Jake Murphy (Sea) TF Vinny Giambona (IT) 16-0
106 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Nick Dicanio (Sea) 4:21
113 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Scott Mills (IT) 4:24
120 - Tom Lynch (Sea) pinned Elvin Romano (IT) 5:19
126 - Megan Anderson (IT) dec. Brendan Umano (Sea) 12-7
132 - Andrew Schutzman (Sea) pinned Joe Caputo (IT) 5:34
138 - Donald Arana (IT) pinned Joe Blasi (Sea) 3:08
145 - Tyler Volpi (Sea) dec. Christian Barsotti (IT) 5-3
152 - Jack Golden (Sea) md. Jake Faiella (IT) 17-5
160 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 3:23
170 - Pat Quinn (Sea) pinned Precious Bolaji (IT) 1:51
182 - Mike Silipo (Sea) pinned Rich Ornellas (IT) 3:51
195 - Andrew Chirico (Sea) by FFT
220 - Mike Spitaletta (IT) dec. Nick Brandi (Sea) 8-2
285 - Double Forfeit

Sewanhaka East (SewE) 55, Herricks (Her) 30
January 10, 2018
126 - Javier Chavez (SewE) pinned Sahil Gupta (Her) 0:56
132 - Sal Puliafico (Her) by FFT
138 - Matthew Salter (SewE) pinned Aaron Kalani (Her) 1:03
145 - Greg Tile (SewE) pinned Zain Sohail (Her) 3:17
152 - Devin Hartz (SewE) pinned Ruiz Kamaruszaman (Her) 2:41
160 - Cornelius Fultz (SewE) dec. Cole Larock (Her) 5-3
170 - Dominic Palma (SewE) pinned Ryan Slattery (Her) 4:24
182 - Christopher Dicanio (SewE) pinned David Cabrera (Her) 1:30
195 - Ari Bazigos (SewE) pinned Abdelmohsen Mosolem (Her) 2:41
220 - Robert Dunn (SewE) md. Matthew Polo (Her) 10-2
285 - Francisco Cabrera (Her) pinned Bairo Flores (SewE) 4:21
  99 - John Mehany (SewE) pinned Daniel Dunn (Her) 4:17
106 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Jason Chavez (SewE) 3:17
113 - Kailen McCauley (Her) pinned Nick Kubler (SewE) 3:43
120 - Quinn Gilhooly (Her) pinned Austin Jones (SewE) 3:17

Uniondale (Un) 42, Syosset (Syo) 26
January 10, 2018
  99 - Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) by FFT
106 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Allan Banegas (Un) 1:24
113 - George Oroudujov (Syo) dec. Jordan Pommells (Un) 5-2
120 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) dec. Daniel Berg (Syo) 9-3
126 - Alex Kemp (Un) pinned Jeremy Espinal (Syo) 1:53
132 - Jake Collins (Syo) dec. Steven Bonilla (Un) 12-9
138 - David Safirstein (Syo) dec. Andrew Roldan (Un) 6-5
145 - Dasani Montour (Un) pinned Nate Roth (Syo) 2:34
152 - Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) dec. Rob Siciliano (Syo) 6-4
160 - Matthew Majoy (Syo) TF Chris Reyes (Un) 20-5
170 - Stephen Conte (Syo) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un) 1:35
182 - Gary Gray (Un) dec. Lee Epps (Syo) 4-0
195 - Kevin Bonilla (Un) dec. Matt Conforti (Syo) 9-4
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) by FFT
285 - Jamir Baptiste (Un) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 71, Chaminade (Cham) 3
January 10, 2018
  99 - Ben Rogers (Wan) dec. Joey Nicotra (Cham) 9-2
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) md. Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) 16-3
113 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) TF John Boccardo (Cham) 15-0 3:35
120 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) pinned Rocco Demartino (Cham) 1:37
126 - Connor Llewellyn (Cham) dec. Charles Maier (Wan) 6-4 SV
132 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Will Dean (Cham) 3:13
138 - Justin Vines (Wan) pinned Anthony Senft (Cham) 1:20
145 - C.J. Ahearn (Wan) pinned John Semeraro (Cham) 1:21
152 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) pinned John Grasso (Cham) 3:19
160 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) dec. Ryan Bihasa-Lenahan (Cham) 8-6
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) TF Michael Thilman (Cham) 25-9 4:22
182 - James Langan (Wan) pinned Nick Tudisco (Cham) 0:54
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) pinned Kyle Moran (Cham) 0:57
220 - Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) dec. Louis Moore (Cham) 3-1
285 - Ryan Alesius (Wan) pinned David Mollon (Cham) 1:41

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 49, Garden City (GC) 22
January 9, 2018
  99 - Greg Brach (BJFK) TF Kyle Carney (GC) 15-0 4:40
106 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) pinned Alexander Menoudakos (GC) 1:35
113 - Joseph Foxen (GC) pinned Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) 1:10
120 - Brennan Maggio (GC) dec. Matthew Sarosy (BJFK) 9-6
126 - Jake Redaelli (BJFK) TF Peter Casey (GC) 20-5 5:40
132 - Christopher Polanco (BJFK) pinned Joseph Dilemme (GC) 5:40
138 - Ari Bergfeld (BJFK) pinned Patrick Riggers (GC) 3:40
145 - Tyler Desena (GC) md. Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) 8-0
152 - Evan Johansen (BJFK) pinned Michael Fontanetta (GC) 1:57
160 - Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) pinned William Blair (GC) 1:20
170 - Steven Moscatiello (GC) dec. Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) 3-1
182 - Matthew Jones (BJFK) dec. Ryan Walsh (GC) 5-0
195 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK) dec. Steven Spirakis (GC) 5-4
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) dec. Thomas Grlic (GC) 7-3
285 - Kieran Paskewitz (GC) by FFT

Hewlett (Hew) 42, Great Neck North (GNN) 26
January 9, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Naim Lynch (Hew) pinned Ariel Toker (GNN) 1:10
120 - Ray Baron (GNN) dec. Sam Warshall (Hew) 13-7
126 - Brad Sender (GNN) pinned Jason Davis (Hew) 1:59
132 - Jon Behnam (GNN) pinned Jonah Yochai (Hew) 3:19
138 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) pinned Gabe Trokel (GNN) 4:53
145 - Tyler James (Hew) dec. Roy Livian (GNN) 7-3
152 - Jonathan Rismany (GNN) TF Muiz Hussain (Hew) 15-0
160 - Ariel Arabian (GNN) pinned Ethan Davidov (Hew) 1:13
170 - Michael Almonte (Hew) by FFT
182 - Michael Gordon (Hew) pinned Liron Alishahian (GNN) 1:26
195 - Julian Cilento (Hew) by FFT
220 - Khamar Narcisse (Hew) dec. Leon Taryan (GNN) 6-1
285 - Zachary Maiorano (Hew) by FFT

Locust Valley (LV) 70, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 8
January 9, 2018
  99 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) pinned Adriano Graca (CP/W) 1:50
106 - Lucas Johnson (LV) by FFT
113 - Matthew Scicutella (LV) pinned Greg Jarvis (CP/W) 2:57
120 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) pinned AJ Pascarella (CP/W) 5:52
126 - Gage DeNatale (LV) TF Chris Moretta (CP/W) 15-0 4:08
132 - Dean Manfredi (CP/W) dec. Roarke Creedon (LV) 8-6 SV
138 - Jack DeNatale (LV) dec. Dean Sheinman (CP/W) 13-6
145 - Jack Ward (LV) TF Richie Moretta (CP/W) 18-3 6:00
152 - Liam Coffey (CP/W) TF Matthew Jones (LV) 16-0 5:43
160 - Spencer Weingord (LV) by FFT
170 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) by FFT
182 - Francis Marrone (LV) by FFT
195 - William Holowchak (LV) pinned Mike Sinisi (CP/W) 3:30
220 - Brian Canales (LV) dec. Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) 13-9
285 - Chad Trainor (LV) by FFT

Long Beach (LB) 64, Herricks (Her) 17
January 9, 2018
113 - Kailen McCauley (Her) dec. Andres Castro (LB) 7-2 SV
120 - Ty Yanowitch (LB) pinned Quinn Gilhooly (Her) 1:42
126 - Wally Sofield (LB) pinned Sahil Gupta (Her) 2:54
132 - Max Maquet (LB) by FFT
138 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) by FFT
145 - Alexander Michaelman (LB) by FFT
152 - Jacori Teemer (LB) pinned Ruiz Kamaruszaman (Her) 2:47
160 - Cole Larock (Her) dec. Scott Defex (LB) 5-3
170 - Michael McCabe (LB) pinned Ryan Slattery (Her) 3:05
182 - Jacob Miller (LB) md. Abdelmohsen Mosolem (Her) 11-0
195 - Elvis Alvarez (LB) by FFT
220 - Elijah Rodriguez (LB) pinned Francisco Cabrera (Her) 0:45
285 - Matthew Polo (Her) by FFT
  99 - Kevin Lopez (LB) pinned Daniel Dunn (Her) 1:12
106 - Joseph Mattei (Her) TF Lina Diamond (LB) 16-0

Roosevelt (Roo) 54, Roslyn (Ros) 17
January 9, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Michael Gallardo (Ros) TF Davontay Jones (Roo) 19-2
120 - Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) dec. Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) 6-2
126 - Elijah Wright (Roo) by FFT
132 - Glenn Williams Jr. (Roo) by FFT
138 - Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros) pinned Kevin Diaz (Roo) 1:30
145 - Juan Pineda Hidalgo (Roo) by FFT
152 - Juwan White (Roo) by FFT
160 - Angel Lainez (Roo) by FFT
170 - Jonathan Sandoval (Roo) dec. Michael Sun (Ros) 3-2
182 - Kali White (Roo) by FFT
195 - Alexandros Vazouras (Ros) dec. Eric Rizo (Roo) (Fall) 6:30 SV
220 - Sirlord Rochester (Roo) pinned Malcolm Mabruki (Ros) 1:30
285 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) by FFT

Seaford (Sea) 44, Oyster Bay (OB) 24
January 9, 2018
120 - Tom Lynch (Sea) dec. Matthew Byrne (OB) 8-3
126 - Keith Cassar (OB) TF Tom Viscio (Sea) 15-0
132 - Brendan Umano (Sea) pinned Reid Chamberlein (OB) 5:06
138 - Andrew Schutzman (Sea) dec. Michael Leandrou (OB) 5-2
145 - Jack Wieboldt (OB) dec. Tyler Volpi (Sea) 2-1
152 - Jack Golden (Sea) TF Steven Mushorn (OB) 21-4
160 - Chris Tramontana (OB) dec. Tim Rodriguez (Sea) 5-2
170 - Mike Silipo (Sea) pinned Thomas Seslowsky (OB) 3:13
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) pinned Cristian Ulloa (OB) 1:34
195 - Andrew Chirico (Sea) pinned Chris Santibanez (OB) 3:02
220 - Marco Botti (Sea) pinned Brendan Rainey (OB) 2:01
285 - Sam Khonaparast (OB) md. Nick Brandi (Sea) 12-4
  99 - Erik Velasquez (OB) pinned Jack Godoy (Sea) 0:53
106 - Matt Bertram (Sea) dec. Steve McEvoy (OB) 5-3 SV
113 - Isadore Silver (OB) dec. Nick Dicanio (Sea) 8-6

Syosset (Syo) 66, Hempstead (Hemp) 18
January 9, 2018
132 - Jake Collins (Syo) pinned Giovanni Gaskins (Hemp) 3:20
138 - David Safirstein (Syo) pinned Furjad Hashmi (Hemp) 1:20
145 - Nate Roth (Syo) by FFT
152 - Rob Siciliano (Syo) pinned Kenny Morales (Hemp) 2:52
160 - Matthew Majoy (Syo) pinned Adianna Basquiat (Hemp) 0:22
170 - Stephen Conte (Syo) by FFT
182 - Lee Epps (Syo) by FFT
195 - Matt Conforti (Syo) pinned Kevin Garcia (Hemp) 4:20
220 - Nick Carchietta (Syo) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Jacob Brown (Hemp) pinned Keno Zachary (Syo) 0:45
106 - Zachary Collins (Syo) by FFT
113 - George Oroudujov (Syo) by FFT
120 - Tommy Yanes (Hemp) pinned Daniel Berg (Syo) 3:22
126 - William Hernandez (Hemp) pinned Jeremy Espinal (Syo) 2:45

Valley Stream North (VSN) 75, Valley Stream South (VSS) 6
January 9, 2018
  99 - Anthony Balack (VSN) by FFT
106 - Mahmoud Telab (VSN) by FFT
113 - Michael Winslow (VSN) pinned Timmy Parnell (VSS) 3:10
120 - Anthony Anderson (VSN) pinned Justin Lahoz (VSS) 0:36
126 - Evan Burke (VSN) by FFT
132 - Jason Valentin, Jr (VSN) by FFT
138 - Theodore Savitt (VSN) pinned Jaeger Hessing (VSS) 5:45
145 - Matthew De Las Cuevas (VSN) pinned Jaeger Hessing (VSS) 3:23
152 - Anthony Romano (VSN) dec. Nicolas Quinones (VSS) 11-5
160 - Daniel Acosta (VSN) dec. Emmanuel Gomez (VSS) 8-2
170 - Joseph Munson (VSN) dec. Tai Spigner (VSS) 9-4
182 - Nick Schapira (VSS) pinned Noah Etme (VSN) 3:42
195 - Thomas Casals (VSN) pinned Dillon Hustoo (VSS) 0:40
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Isaiah Bellamy (VSS) 1:23
285 - Lucas Grillo (VSN) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 68, Plainedge (Pdge) 9
January 9, 2018
  99 - Ben Rogers (Wan) by FFT
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Odysseus Louca (Pdge) 0:13
113 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) TF Cade Burns (Pdge) 15-0 3:00
120 - Charles Maier (Wan) md. Cameron Ahearn (Pdge) 10-0
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) dec. Mike Rosen (Pdge) 2-0
132 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Nick Ragione (Pdge) 3:32
138 - Justin Vines (Wan) TF Mike Ciuffo (Pdge) 18-3 3:51
145 - Mike Ciuffo (Pdge) dec. C.J. Ahearn (Wan) 9-7 SV
152 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) pinned Anthony Dileonardo (Pdge) 2:00
160 - Safe Farid (Pdge) pinned Drew Donaghy (Wan) 2:48
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) by FFT
182 - James Langan (Wan) by FFT
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 1:19
220 - Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) pinned Nick Oddo (Pdge) 0:51
285 - Ryan Alesius (Wan) dec. Steve Reisert (Pdge) 9-3

Bethpage (Beth) 48, Division (Div) 39
January 8, 2018
  99 - William Mcmullen (Beth) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 0:45
106 - Logan Paola (Beth) pinned Liam Fitzpatrick (Div) 1:24
113 - Kyle Moore (Div) pinned Nicholas Pepe (Beth) 3:10
120 - Nick Roselli (Div) pinned Ryan Resnick (Beth) 4:52
126 - Matthew Brams (Beth) by FFT
132 - Ryan Walker (Beth) pinned Daniel Dominquez (Div) 5:34
138 - Justin Couzzo (Beth) pinned James Gallego (Div) 4:28
145 - Danny Cardenas (Div) pinned Brody Paola (Beth) 1:11
152 - Kevin Ayers (Div) pinned Berc Ekici (Beth) 4:49
160 - Tom Kirk (Div) pinned Tyler Lagois (Beth) 0:49
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) by FFT
182 - Andrew Testani (Beth) pinned Tommy Benz (Div) 0:40
195 - Alex Ludweig (Beth) by FFT
220 - Michael Soto (Beth) by FFT
285 - Ismail Mudassar (Div) dec. Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) 4-1

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 62, Oyster Bay (OB) 21
January 8, 2018
  99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Yianni Leandrou (OB) 3:43
106 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) pinned Erik Velasquez (OB) 1:45
113 - Michael Panella (OB) dec. Ben Bruno (CSH) 11-7
120 - Keith Cassar (OB) by FFT
126 - Gaven Bell (CSH) TF Matthew Byrne (OB) 15-0
132 - Christopher Geraci (CSH) pinned Reid Chamberlein (OB) 0:36
138 - Raymond Costa (CSH) dec. Michael Leandrou (OB) 8-4
145 - Jack Wieboldt (OB) pinned Jacob Bruno (CSH) 2:31
152 - Sebastian Sandler (CSH) pinned Steven Mushorn (OB) 4:45
160 - Liam Kaley (CSH) pinned Dan Grassie (OB) 2:25
170 - Christian Phillips (CSH) pinned Thomas Seslowsky (OB) 3:44
182 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) pinned Chris Santibanez (OB) 3:23
195 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) by FFT
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Brendan Rainey (OB) 0:12
285 - Sam Khonaparast (OB) by FFT

Lynbrook (Lyn) 49, Mineola (Min) 27
January 8, 2018
  99 - Emil Sabu (Min) by FFT
106 - Juan Ecchevery (Min) dec. Sean Curley (Lyn) 11-4
113 - Matt Ferrante (Lyn) md. Juan Flores (Min) 16-2
120 - Joe Becker (Lyn) def. Melvin Fuentes (Min) Inj Dflt
126 - Ryan Sullivan (Min) dec. David Vivar (Lyn) 5-3
132 - Jiuk Kim (Min) pinned Patrick O`Brien (Lyn) 3:02
138 - John Duff (Min) pinned Jake D`Agostino (Lyn) 1:10
145 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) pinned Luis Goncalves (Min) 3:09
152 - Vincent Pomara (Min) dec. Jordan Camilo (Lyn) 12-11
160 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) dec. Ericson Valasquez (Min) 5-1
170 - Addison Molinaro (Lyn) pinned Michael Cueter (Min) 3:52
182 - Justin Harvin (Lyn) by FFT
195 - Thomas Urena (Lyn) by FFT
220 - Garrett Handel (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Matthew Renz (Lyn) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 62, Roosevelt (Roo) 6
January 8, 2018
182 - James Langan (Wan) pinned Eric Rizo (Roo) 3:02
195 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) pinned Bernard Patrick (Roo) 4:28
220 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) pinned Sirlord Rochester (Roo) 0:51
285 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) dec. Ryan Alesius (Wan) 5-3
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) md. Davontay Jones (Roo) 16-2
120 - Charles Maier (Wan) by FFT
126 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Steven Zetino (Roo) 0:50
132 - Justin Vines (Wan) TF Nyjere Robinson (Roo) 19-4 3:22
138 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Glenn Williams Jr. (Roo) 0:32
145 - C.J. Ahearn (Wan) pinned Jason Pineda (Roo) 2:52
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) pinned Juwan White (Roo) 2:42
160 - Nagib Pena (Roo) dec. Joseph Conklin (Wan) 8-7
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) TF Kali White (Roo) 18-3 3:15

25th Annual New Years Tournament at Herricks
January 6, 2018
Teams Entered:
Centereach
Great Neck North
Hempstead
Herricks
Huntington
Lawrence
Levittown Division
Southampton
St. John the Baptist
Finals Results
  99 -  Bill Burton (Hunt) dec. Joe Petrone (Hunt), 8-2
106 - Joe Mattei (Herr) dec Izac Garcia (SJB), 2-1
113 - Kyle Moore (Div) md. Jaiden Erickson (Hunt), 10-0
120 - Selvin Maldanado (Cent) md Charlie O'Roarke (Hunt), 2:31
126 - Joe Vacca (SJB) dec Mohamed Alkaifi (Law), 8-1
132 - Francis Finn (SJB) pinned Dan Dominguez (Div), 1:41
138 - Gabe Galarza (Div) md. Freddy Gomez (SJB), 9-0
145 - Dan Cardenas (Div) md Robert Smith (Hunt), 11-3
152 - Robert Gray (SJB) pinned Alex Skeries (Herr), 3:52
160 - JD Moore (Div) dec. Jett Tancsik (Cent), 6-0
170 - Aiden McCooey (Hunt) dec. Gregory Link (SJB), 5-1
182 - Derek Espinosa (SH) pinned David Cabrera (Herr), :53
195 - Anthony Medina (SH) pinned. Brian Caminero (Cent), 4:28
220 - Francisco Cabrera (Herr) pinned Chris Powell (Cent), :33
285 - Ismael Mudassar (Div) pinned Yuri Martinez (Law). :34

54th Annual Murphy-Guccione Shoreline Classic
January 6, 2018
Team Scores
 1. Fox Lane 203 - Sec 1
 2. Monroe-Woodbury 192 - Sec 9
 3. Putnam Vocational 182 - Sec 1
 4. New Rochelle 145.5 - Sec 1
 5. MacArthur 142
 6. North Rockland 118.5 - Sec 1
 7. Port Jefferson 116
 8. Yorktown 114.5 - Sec 1
 9. Bellmore JFK 113
10.Warwick 111.5 - Sec 9
11. Fordham Prep 109 - CHSAA
12. Shoreham Wading River 102
13. Putnam Valley 81.5 - Sec 1
14. Pine Bush (PB) 77 - Sec 9
15. Tappan Zee 77 - Sec 1
16. Pearl River 67 - Sec 1
17. Iona Prep 56.5 - CHSAA
18. Port Chester 56 - Sec 1
19. Walt Whitman 52
20. Fort Lee 48 - NJ
21. Edgemont 41 - Sec 1
22. Mott Haven 40 - PSAL
23. Byram Hills 27 - Sec 1
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Greg Brach (Bell) dec. Jake Hoffman (FL), 7-3
106 - Ivan Garcia (PC) dec. Brandon Mercado (Bell), 6-4
113 - Dylan Earl (MW) dec. CJ McMonegal (NRk), 6-4
120 - Marco Vespa (MW) pin Spencer Carter (FP), 1:39
126 - Vin Miceli (PJ) dec. Matias Rivera (FL), 3-0
132 - Kyle Sams (PV) dec. Adrian Rosario (MH), 11-6.
138 - Colin Realbuto (IP) maj. dec. Joe McGinty (MW), 11-0
145 - Joe Evangelista (PJ) dec. Pat Patierno (Yk), 6-2
152 - Connor Thomas (Yk) dec. Quincy Downes (FL), 6-0
160 - Matt Grippi (FL) maj. dec. Shaun Burgos (PB), 16-7
170 - Nick Meglino (Ed) pin Alex Behar (BH), 3:32
182 - Jake Logan (NR) pin Taha Higgins (PVo), 1:30
195 - Johnny Santos (FL) dec. Ivan Jones (FLee), 8-2
220 - Boaz Smart (Bell) dec. Davyn Peterson (PVo), 3-1
285 - Preston Havison (MW) dec. Tyler Rodriguez (Yk), 1-0
Consolation Finals
 99 - Anthony Delia  (PJ) dec. Matt Huggard  (Mac) 3-1
106 - Jake Schneider  (Mac) dec. Drew Greco  (War) 8-3
113 - Rick Delia  (PJ) pinned Ryan Burgos  (MW) 2:20
120 - Dan Steinmann  (Mac) md. Brian MacDougall  (War) 12-1
126 - Nick Gjelaj  (TZ) dec. Kobe Simpson  (NR) 5-2
132 - Tommy Askey  (PB) md. Manuel Cruz  (PVoc) 13-3
138 - Damian Figueroa  (PVoc) dec. Arthur Mabaka  (FP) 5-3
145 - Nick Florin  (PB) pinned Justin Moronta  (NRk) :55
152 - John Carl Petretti  (SWR) md. Jaron Brown  (PVoc) 1-0
160 - Ahmad Sharif  (PVoc) pinned Dylan Urban  (PR) :25
170 - Jolan Martori  (PVoc) dec. Dylan Young  (Mac) 3-1
182 - Andrew Nanai  (Gre) dec. Joey Lopez  (NR) 3-2
195 - Jake Hunter  (Mac) dec. Matt Steigmeier  (Yrk) 2-1
220 - Aidan Lilly  (NR) pinned David Strauss  (MW) :32
285 - Thomas Vann  (PVoc) def. Gannon Duffy  (PR) Def INJ
5th 6th Place Matches
 99 - David Ordonez  (PV) dec. Matt Shaw  (PR) 12-5
106 - Chris Vedder  (SWR) def. Marquees Midget Cheek  (WW) by Inj Dflt
113 - Joe Henion  (NRk) dec. Dan Alexander  (FP) 1-0
120 - Amos Rivera  (FL) md. Eddie Troyano  (SWR) 11-3
126 - Will Carano  (PV) dec. Sean Hernandez  (FL) 3-1
132 - Jake Breyer  (NRk) pinned Addison MacPherson  (NR) :34
138 - Cooper Cummings  (SWR) dec. Cameron Burrell  (NR) 10-4
145 - Christian Dougherty  (Mac) dec. Joseph Feola  (WW) 12-6
152 - CJ Louie  (Mac) md. Dan Hughes  (FP) 9-1
160 - Dean Appell  (PV) pinned Desmond Kivlehan  (TZ) :40
170 - Derek Certo  (FP) dec. Will Noteboom  (War) 3-1
182 - Nick Schiavone  (PR) def. Kevin Barry  (Step) by FFT (5 match rule)
195 - Andrew Wierzbicki  (War) pinned Joe Razza  (Mac) 4:30
220 - Mark Carraciola  (FL) pinned Matt Fritsch  (FP) 2:00
285 - Jimaar Edwards  (IP) pinned Sam Langer  (War) 330

Battle for the Belt at Syosset
January 6, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Cold Spring Harbor 199
  2. North Shore 191.5
  3. Manhasset 168.5
  4. Half Hollow Hills West 166.5
  5. Westbury 165.5
  6. Northport 128
  7. Syosset 127.5
  8. Hewlett 113
  9. Baldwin 112
10. Oceanside 86
11. Oyster Bay 79.5
12. William Floyd 76.5
13. Great Neck South 59.5
14. Roslyn 56
15. Jericho 30



Brackets
Championship Finals
 99 - Antonio George (NS) TF Sean Wang (GNS), 4:46
106 - Dan Fishman (Oc) md. Zach Collins (Syo), 15-5
113 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) TF Michael Gallardo (Ros), 4:00
120 - Nick Tannuzzo (Man) dec. Keith Cassar (OB), 11-4
126 - Gaven Bell (CSH) dec. Zack Hasbrouck (NS), 6-0
132 - Ray Costa (CSH) dec. Chris Esposito (Npt), 3-2
138 - Jared Gudino (Man) dec. Jack Wieboldt (OB), 6-4
145 - Anthony Dushaj (HHHW) dec. Dario Molina (WF), 6-0
152 - Steven Grabher (NS) dec. Sebastian Sandler (CSH), 5-1
160 - Matt Majoy (Syo) dec. Mike Robertson (Npt), 7-1
170 - Michael Gordon (Hew) pinned Kens Dorvil (Wbry), 4:46
182 - Patrick Jean-Louis (Wbry) md. Alex Vazouras (Ros), 10-0
195 - Dom Mastrangelo (HHHW) pinned Joseph Libreti (CSH), 2:40
220 - Mark Castel (Bal) dec. Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry), 5-1
285 - Swindlee Mercy (Wbry) pinned Zach Mairano (Hew), 5:27
Most outstanding Wrestler: Nick Tannuzzo (Manhasset, 120)
Most pins Least Time: Alex Vazouras  (Roslyn, 182), 4 in 10:05
Consolation Finals
 99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Gilberto Cruz (Wbry), 1:53
106 - Phillip D'Amico (NS) TF Steven Tomeo (HHHW), 3:53
113 - Sam Warshall (Hew) dec. T.J. Roszko (Man), 6-2
120 - Abe Mitchel (Bal) dec. Dan Costello (NS), 2-1
126 - Justin Marine (Oc) dec. Matt Kong (Bal), 7-3
132 - Mike Dergarabedian (NS) TF Kian Ghazvini (Jer), 4:54
138 - Michael Bianchi (NS) dec. Josh Rubin (Npt), 3-1 SV
145 - Rob Siciliano (Syo) dec. Jack McCusker (Man), 6-4
152 - Chris Yun (Man) dec. Andy Rojas (WF), 6-3
160 - Kyle Knoell (NS) md. Jonathan Ridge (HHHW), 8-0
170 - Adermi Aderwale (Bal) dec. Stephen Conte (Syo), 6-4
182 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) pinned Tommy Seslowsky (OB), 4:28
195 - Peter Magliocco (Npt) md. Liam Melvin (Bal), 13-3
220 - Will Yang (Man) dec. Kolton Gagnon (CSH), 3-2
285 - Sam Khodaporast (OB) dec. Yousef Harhash (HHHW), 5-3
5th/6th Place Matches
 99 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Jon Corbin (Jer), 2:23
106 - Naim Lynch (Hew) dec. Rishabh Jajoo (Man), 8-2
113 - George Oroudjov (Syo) pinned Sun Mo Koo (GNS), 2:19
120 - Jack Marlow (Npt) dec. Tom Barone (WF), 11-5
126 - Jay Choi (GNS) dec. Cosmo Stoia (WF), 4-0
132 - Jahlil Treasure (Bal) dec. Jake Collins (Syo), 16-10
138 - Tristan Delaney (HHHW) def. Matt Beroza (CSH), by FFT (5 match rule)
145 - Joseph Barcellos (NS) def. Mateen Stevens (Wbry), by FFT (5 match rule)
152 - Chris Lembo (Npt) dec. Nick Stergi (Npt), 3-0
160 - Laim Kaley (CSH) md. Jerrold Lee (Wbry), 16-7
170 - Ross Tortora (Man) dec. Christian Moriarty (Npt), 3-1
182 - Mike Stone (HHHW) def. Issac Barahona (Oc), by FFT (5 match rule)
195 - Matt Rubinoff (Hew) md. Matt Conforti (Syo), 10-2
220 - Khamar Narcisse (Hew) pinned Otega Igbayo (Hew), 3:59
285 - Tyrell Simmons (Man) pinned Ethan Burdo (CSH), 1:23

Cove Cup at Glen Cove
January 6, 2018
Team Scores
1. Glen Cove 201
2. Tottenville 168 - PSAL
3. Mineola 160
4. Hicksville 112.5
5. Clarke 110.5
6. Valley Stream Central 78
Championship Finals
  99 -  Isaiah Jackson  (GCv) pinned Juan Echecery  (M), 1:29
106 -  Edson Murillo  (GCv) dec. Eric Silva  (T), 5-2
113 -  Eamon Doyle  (GCv) dec. Juan Flores  (M), 10-3
120 -  Guillermo Reyes  (H) pinned Tyler Kaffl  (GCv), 4:17
126 -  Ryan Sullivan  (M) dec. Guy Rozenman  (T), 8-1
132 -  Ezequial Claros  (M) pinned Tom Gregory  (C), 5:59
138 -  Jack Duff  (M) pinned Aiden Yurdiga  (C), 3:46
145 -  Tomas Biaz  (T) dec. Mike Forte  (C), 7-5
152 -  Rana Igra  (VSC) dec. Anderson Velasquez  (GCv), 5-2
160 -  Erickson Velasquez  (M) md. Sal Guastella  (GCv), 17-8
170 -  Mike Cueter  (M) pinned Eder Leiva  (GCv), 5:37
182 -  Syed Shah  (H) md. Renan Charles-Pierre  (VSC), 16-2
195 -  Justin Fisher  (T) pinned Chris Ortiz  (H), :56
220 -  Karl Boyer  (C) pinned Mike Ortiz  (H), 5:06
285 -  Brandon Rivera  (GCv) pinned Hugo Reyes  (VSC), 3:59

Patrick J. Butler Memorial Duals at Seaford
Long Beach (LB) 39, Sachem East (SacE) 36
January 6, 2018
  99 - Kevin Lopez (LB) by FFT
106 - Vito Capraro (SacE) dec. Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) 6-0
113 - Trevor Murray (SacE) dec. Luke Mantia (LB) 9-4
120 - Sam Matlat (SacE) dec. Ty Yanowitch (LB) 7-5
126 - Logan Mcgloine (SacE) pinned Wally Sofield (LB) 3:45
132 - Brice O`Hara (SacE) md. Max Maquet (LB) 9-0
138 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) dec. Steven Dorman (SacE) 10-4
145 - Gavin Leath (SacE) TF Joel Vega (LB) 16-0
152 - Alexander Michaelman (LB) by FFT
160 - Jacori Teemer (LB) pinned Thomas Marks (SacE) 3:15
170 - Michael McCabe (LB) by FFT
182 - Jacob Miller (LB) by FFT
195 - Elijah Rodriguez (LB) pinned Sean Tierney (SacE) 0:50
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) pinned Elvis Alvarez (LB) 1:45
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) by FFT

Long Beach (LB) 37, Seaford (Sea) 27
January 6, 2018
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Nick Dicanio (Sea) 3:58
113 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Andres Castro (LB) 0:39
120 - Ty Yanowitch (LB) dec. Tom Lynch (Sea) 9-6
126 - Shane McClernon (Sea) dec. Wally Sofield (LB) 6-2
132 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Andrew Schutzman (Sea) 2:45
138 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) md. Joe Blasi (Sea) 12-1
145 - Tyler Volpi (Sea) dec. Alexander Michaelman (LB) 8-5
152 - Joel Vega (LB) dec. Jack Golden (Sea) 5-1
160 - Jacori Teemer (LB) pinned Mike Augustin (Sea) 3:45
170 - Michael McCabe (LB) dec. Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) 11-10
182 - Mike Silipo (Sea) dec. Jacob Miller (LB) 12-6
195 - Andrew Chirico (Sea) pinned Evan Denardo (LB) 4:35
220 - Elijah Rodriguez (LB) pinned Marco Botti (Sea) 1:05
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) dec. Elvis Alvarez (LB) 6-2
  99 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. Kevin Lopez (LB) 5-0

Long Beach (LB) 54, Uniondale (Un) 24
January 6, 2018
  99 - Kevin Lopez (LB) dec. Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 6-0
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Allan Banegas (Un) 1:00
113 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Andrew Matteo (LB) 3:48
120 - Wally Sofield (LB) dec. Iverson St. Vil (Un) 7-2
126 - Alex Kemp (Un) pinned Amir Hodge (LB) 1:55
132 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Andrew Roldan (Un) 1:10
138 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) pinned Dasani Montour (Un) 3:27
145 - Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) dec. Alexander Michaelman (LB) 9-2
152 - Joel Vega (LB) pinned Stephen Dickerson (Un) 3:15
160 - Jacori Teemer (LB) by FFT
170 - Michael McCabe (LB) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un) 3:58
182 - Gary Gray (Un) dec. Jacob Miller (LB) 2-0
195 - Elijah Rodriguez (LB) pinned Kevin Bonilla (Un) 0:35
220 - Elvis Alvarez (LB) pinned Craig Peavy (Un) 4:48
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) by FFT

Sachem East (SacE) 35, Seaford (Sea) 34 - Sachem East wins on Crit d
January 6, 2018
120 - Tom Lynch (Sea) dec. Sam Matlat (SacE) 5-3
126 - Logan Mcgloine (SacE) pinned Shane McClernon (Sea) 1:49
132 - Brice O`Hara (SacE) dec. Andrew Schutzman (Sea) 6-5
138 - Steven Dorman (SacE) md. Joe Blasi (Sea) 13-0
145 - Gavin Leath (SacE) dec. Tyler Volpi (Sea) 6-0
152 - Jack Golden (Sea) by FFT
160 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) md. Thomas Marks (SacE) 18-5
170 - Mike Silipo (Sea) by FFT
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) by FFT
195 - Sean Tierney (SacE) dec. Andrew Chirico (Sea) 7-2
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) pinned Marco Botti (Sea) 0:45
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) pinned Nick Brandi (Sea) 1:34
  99 - Matt Bertram (Sea) by FFT
106 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. Vito Capraro (SacE) 3-2
113 - Trevor Murray (SacE) dec. Andrew Volpi (Sea) 6-4

Seaford (Sea) 32, Uniondale (Un) 31
January 6, 2018
  99 - Jake Murphy (Sea) TF Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 15-0
106 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) md. Allan Banegas (Un) 23-11
113 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Andrew Volpi (Sea) 5:45
120 - Tom Lynch (Sea) dec. Jordan Pommells (Un) 6-3
126 - Shane McClernon (Sea) md. Iverson St. Vil (Un) 9-1
132 - Alex Kemp (Un) dec. Andrew Schutzman (Sea) 5-3
138 - Steven Bonilla (Un) md. Joe Blasi (Sea) 14-2
145 - Tyler Volpi (Sea) dec. Dasani Montour (Un) 5-3
152 - Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) dec. Jack Golden (Sea) 7-0
160 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) md. Chris Reyes (Un) 11-3
170 - Mike Silipo (Sea) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un) 1:57
182 - Gary Gray (Un) dec. Pat Quinn (Sea) 3-0
195 - Kevin Bonilla (Un) pinned Marco Botti (Sea) 2:30
220 - Nick Brandi (Sea) dec. Adonis Lawrence (Un) 6-5
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) by FFT

Ted Petersen Tournament at Island Trees
January 6, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Freeport 275.5
  2. Commack 221
  3. Plainedge 206
  4. Farmingdale 201.5
  5. Chaminade 180
  6. Locust Valley 166
  7. Roosevelt 132.5
  8. Mepham 115
  9. Holy Trinity 105
10. Island Trees 103
11. Bethpage 100
12. Carle Place/Wheatley 80
13. MacArthur 60.5
14. Plainview JFK 52.5
15. Lincoln 31 - RI
Brackets
Championship Finals
 
99 - Joey Nicotra (Cham) pinned Vincent Milazzo (Commack) 1:47
106 - Jake Eckerle (Commack) dec, Odysseus Lauca (Pdge) 6-2
113 - Joe Contrastano (Carle Place-Wheatley School) dec, Chad Elder (Freeport) 9-4
120 - Gavin Damasco (Commack) dec, Cameron Ahearn (Pdge) 6-0
126 - Gage DeNatale (Locust Valley) dec, Jared Altan (Pdge) 4-3
132 - Lee Mauras (Freeport) pinned Neo Fearon (Freeport) 1:08
138 - Joseph Simons (Farmingdale) pinned Donald Arana (Island Trees) 1:05
145 - Steven Powell (MacArthur), md. Preston Watts (Locust Valley) 13-3
152 - Michael Marcy (Holy Trinity) pinned John Grasso (Cham) 1:11
160 - Nagib Pena (Roosevelt) dec, John DeRidder (Carle Place-Wheatley School) 10-6
170 - Bailey O`Brien (Locust Valley) md. Kali White (Roosevelt) 17-6
182 - Ikce Quiles (Freeport) pinned John Hettrich (Holy Trinity) 0:29
195 - Matt Hegi (Mepham) dec, Alex Ludweig (Bethpage) 6-3
220 - Thomas Bachmeier (Bethpage) dec, Josh Desousa (Farmingdale) 4-2
285 - Myles Norris (Freeport) dec, Deaquan Stuart (Roosevelt) 2-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Gage DeNatale (Locust Valley, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Lee Maures (Freeport, 132). 4 in 4:15
Consolation Finals
  99 - Maximus Finch (Freeport) dec, Ryan Eckerle (Commack) 8-2
106 - Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) dec, Matthew Cestare (Farmingdale) 12-6
113 - Vincent Marchand (Locust Valley) dec, James Fazio (Mepham) 5-0
120 - Sebastian Mauras (Freeport) pinned Vito Rodriguez (Locust Valley) 2:03
126 - Matt Patrizio (Commack) pinned Baldwin Cepeda (Freeport) 2:50
132 - Nick Ragione (Pdge) dec, justin figueroa (Pdge) 5-1
138 - Albert Cepeda (Mepham) dec, Jack DeNatale (Locust Valley) 5-1
145 - Christian Barsotti (Island Trees) pinned Brody Paola (Bethpage) 0:40
152 - Frankie Paulino (Freeport) dec, anthony Dileonardo (Pdge) 7-4
160 - safe farid (Pdge) pinned Brandon Imhof (Plainview-Old Bethpage) 0:34
170 - Nicholas Franco (Farmingdale) dec, Rony Lopez (Freeport) 4-3
182 - Eric Rizo (Roosevelt) dec, Chris Charleston (Farmingdale) 7-5
195 - Frank Buchler (Pdge) pinned Michael Laupheimer (Mepham) 3:39
220 - Donovan Watson (Freeport) dec, Ryan Charleston (Farmingdale) (OT 2-1
285 - Joey Slackman (Commack) pinned Steve Reisert (Pdge) 0:17
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Sean Driscoll (Farmingdale) md. Vinny Giambona (Island Trees) 12-2
106 - Michael Randazzo (MacArthur), dec, Mason Lynch (Lincoln) 6-2
113 - Michael Waxman (Commack) pinned Emelio Diaz (Farmingdale) 2:48
120 - Elijah Wright (Roosevelt) def. Rocco DeMartino (Cham) by FFT (5 match rule)
126 - Connor Llewellyn (Cham) def. Max Yahre (Plainview-Old Bethpage) by FFT (5 match rule)
132 - Michael Gagliardi (Commack) pinned Ryan Walker (Bethpage) 2:17
138 - Matthew Coleman (PJFK) and Christian Riccobono (HT) tie for 6th (5match rule
145 - Jake Faiella (IT) and Doug Stern (Cham) tie for 6th (5match rule
152 - Nick Ibanez (Commack) def. Jalees Briggs (Farmingdale) by FFT (5 match rule)
160 - Ryan Bihasa-Lenahan (Cham) dec, Ryan Herrmann (Cham) 5-2
170 - Javier Lechuga (Freeport) pinned Andrew Testani (Bethpage) 0:42
182 - William Holowchak (Locust Valley) dec, Jebran Saqib (Lincoln) 4-0
195 - SirLord Rochester (Roosevelt) dec, Danny Goldman (Commack) 3-2
220 - Mike Spitaletta (Island Trees) pinned Louis Moore (Cham) 1:53
285 - Mi-Andre Hughes (Holy Trinity) dec, Victor Murillo (Farmingdale) 7-4

West Springfield Duals at West Springfield HS MA
Massapequa (Mass) 75, Ashland (Ashl) 0
January 6, 2018
113 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) dec. Ari Dinerman (Ashl) 9-7
120 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) pinned Jared Swartz (Ashl) 1:47
126 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) pinned Jon Tesler (Ashl) 1:47
132 - Mike Blando (Mass) pinned Josh Troutman (Ashl) 0:53
138 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) dec. Dave Sunderland (Ashl) 4-0
145 - Eric Pullman (Mass) dec. Jeff Wright (Ashl) 4-0
152 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) pinned Jack Flaherty (Ashl) 0:10
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) pinned Rob Gomez (Ashl) 1:47
170 - Sam Mahoney (Mass) pinned Erick Corvera (Ashl) 1:24
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) pinned Colin Dagg (Ashl) 0:24
195 - Tom Digennaro (Mass) pinned Finn Bates (Ashl) 1:02
220 - Dennis Auz (Mass) pinned Lucas Howard (Ashl) 3:31
285 - Matt Smithwick (Mass) by FFT
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Ben Harrera (Ashl) 1:33

Massapequa (Mass) 42, New Milford (Nemi) 18
January 6, 2018
126 - Colin Linder (Nemi) dec. Nick Karamoshos (Mass) 5-4
132 - Mel Ortiz (Nemi) md. Mike Blando (Mass) 12-2
138 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) dec. Tyler Schultz (Nemi) 5-3
145 - Eric Pullman (Mass) md. Nick Romandi (Nemi) 8-0
152 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) dec. Rich Morell (Nemi) 8-6
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) pinned Isaac Chamram (Nemi) 1:52
170 - Sam Mahoney (Mass) dec. Kyle Fabich (Nemi) 3-1
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) pinned Lorenzo Pusateri (Nemi) 1:30
195 - Marco Musso (Mass) dec. Julian Reza (Nemi) 4-2
220 - Dennis Auz (Mass) dec. Mike Haggerty (Nemi) 2-1
285 - Matt Smithwick (Mass) by FFT
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) TF Shane Donaldson (Nemi) 15-0
113 - Luke Schell (Nemi) pinned Sal Minichiello (Mass) 1:47
120 - Brandon Leonard (Nemi) TF Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) 16-1

Massapequa (Mass) 49, Shawsheen (Shaw) 11
January 6, 2018
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) md. Frank Foti (Shaw) 12-2
113 - Austin Dube (Shaw) md. Vin Yaghoubi (Mass) 13-4
120 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) TF Andrew Lopez (Shaw) 15-0
126 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) pinned Nick Lavino (Shaw) 4:57
132 - Mike Blando (Mass) dec. Ryan Caldwell (Shaw) 3-2
138 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) dec. Vin Foti (Shaw) 9-8
145 - Eric Pullman (Mass) dec. Stephen St Juste (Shaw) 3-1
152 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) dec. Tom Strow (Shaw) 11-7
160 - Cody Sughrue (Shaw) dec. Tom Stiehler (Mass) 9-6
170 - Sam Mahoney (Mass) pinned Owen Steen (Shaw) 1:30
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) md. Christian Hoar (Shaw) 11-1
195 - Marco Musso (Mass) pinned Jeff Seward (Shaw) 1:22
220 - Omar Eldally (Shaw) md. Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) 13-4
285 - Dennis Auz (Mass) pinned Dylan Merrik (Shaw) 3:55

Massapequa (Mass) 64, West Springfield (Wesp) 3
January 6, 2018
120 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) pinned Taggert Mccormick (Wesp) 1:41
126 - Calvin Curtis (Wesp) dec. Nick Karamoshos (Mass) 3-2
132 - Mike Blando (Mass) md. Devin Svec (Wesp) 8-0
138 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) TF Alex Alverado (Wesp) 15-0
145 - Eric Pullman (Mass) dec. Eric Bergerlol (Wesp) 10-5
152 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) pinned Shox Madirow (Wesp) 1:32
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) pinned Noah Sharpe (Wesp) 1:55
170 - Sam Mahoney (Mass) dec. Anthony Tangredi (Wesp) 3-1
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) pinned Dan Shama (Wesp) 0:50
195 - Marco Musso (Mass) pinned Tyler Parent (Wesp) 0:50
220 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) pinned Islam Kuychiyev (Wesp) 5:55
285 - Matt Smithwick (Mass) dec. Jaden Andino (Wesp) 7-6
106 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) pinned Evan Paglia (Wesp) 0:40
113 - Chase Liardi (Mass) md. Kaleb Hogan (Wesp) 8-0

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 66, Jericho (Jer) 21
January 3, 2018
120 - Matthew Sarosy (BJFK) by FFT
126 - Jake Redaelli (BJFK) pinned John Messina (Jer) 1:35
132 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) dec. Christopher Polanco (BJFK) 3-1 TB
138 - Ari Bergfeld (BJFK) dec. Daniel James (Jer) 2-1
145 - Marcus Molina (BJFK) pinned Jacob Flink (Jer) 1:57
145 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) pinned Jeff Zhang (Jer) 4:41
152 - Matt Tschetter (Jer) pinned David Defillippo (BJFK) 3:34
160 - Evan Johansen (BJFK) pinned Jon Chang (Jer) 1:02
170 - Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) TF Christian Mackey (Jer) 18-3
182 - David Tonico (BJFK) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 0:50
195 - Dan Marini (Jer) by FFT
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) pinned Max Wang (Jer) 1:55
285 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) by FFT
  99 - Greg Brach (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) md. Kevin Cang (Jer) 12-2
113 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 58, Island Trees (IT) 16
January 3, 2018
195 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) pinned Brannon Scali (IT) 0:16
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Mike Spitaletta (IT) 1:15
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) by FFT
  99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) dec. Ryan Romano (IT) 4-3
106 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Max Hawkinson (CSH) 1:23
113 - Scott Mills (IT) md. Garrett Geraci (CSH) 10-0
120 - Robbie Morris (IT) dec. Ben Bruno (CSH) 7-3
126 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Megan Anderson (IT) 0:44
132 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Frank Caputo (IT) 0:42
138 - Donald Arana (IT) dec. Matthew Beroza (CSH) 2-1
145 - Sebastian Sandler (CSH) pinned Christian Barsotti (IT) 4:19
152 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) pinned Jake Faiella (IT) 4:42
160 - Liam Kaley (CSH) md. Precious Bolaji (IT) 13-4
170 - Ben Curry (CSH) dec. Stephen Groenert (IT) 10-7
182 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) pinned Jose Torres (IT) 0:31

East Meadow (EM) 56, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 21
January 3, 2018
220 - Mark Aguirre (EM) pinned Robert Dunn (SewE) 0:45
285 - Liam Laskowski (EM) md. Bairo Flores (SewE) 13-5
  99 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned John Mehany (SewE) 2:24
106 - A.J. Lent-Adjami (EM) md. Jason Chavez (SewE) 12-2
113 - Jack Coffey (EM) pinned Nick Kubler (SewE) 1:27
120 - Austin Jones (SewE) by FFT
126 - Javier Chavez (SewE) dec. Elver Fuentes (EM) 10-5
132 - Matt Mustakis (EM) pinned Matthew Salter (SewE) 1:41
138 - Dylan Solenski (EM) pinned Greg Tile (SewE) 1:24
145 - Casseus Felton (EM) by FFT
152 - Shawn Regan (EM) md. Devin Hartz (SewE) 13-3
160 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) md. Cornelius Fultz (SewE) 11-1
170 - Dominic Palma (SewE) pinned Michael Antuofermo (EM) 2:17
182 - Steven Rodriguez (EM) md. Christopher Dicanio (SewE) 10-1
195 - Ari Bazigos (SewE) by FFT

Farmingdale (Far) 60, Hicksville (Hick) 24
January 3, 2018
  99 - John Price (Hick) pinned Timothy Bazylewics (Far) 3:10
106 - Sean Driscoll (Far) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 0:50
113 - Matthew Cestare (Far) pinned Jamar Louis (Hick) 0:38
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Emelio Diaz (Far) 3:54
126 - Nicholas Demeri (Far) pinned Nick Scarpa (Hick) 3:55
132 - Mark Bakich (Far) dec. Bryan Vaquerano (Hick) 8-6
138 - Joseph Simons (Far) pinned Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 4:48
145 - Bishop Wilkerson (Far) by FFT
152 - Jalees Briggs (Far) pinned Joshua Sacchs (Hick) 2:38
160 - Elijah Edmudson (Hick) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned  (Hick) 1:41
182 - Chris Charleston (Far) pinned Eric Dansegrlio (Hick) 0:44
195 - Chris Ortiz (Hick) by FFT
220 - Josh Desousa (Far) pinned Michael Ortiz (Hick) 1:02
285 - Victor Murillo (Far) dec. Harkmal Singh (Hick) 4-1

Freeport (Fre) 57, Syosset (Syo) 24
January 3, 2018
195 - Matt Conforti (Syo) pinned Tariq Maloney (Fre) 0:31
220 - Donovan Watson (Fre) by FFT
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) by FFT
  99 - Maximus Finch (Fre) by FFT
106 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Jerry Ellis (Fre) 2:51
113 - Chad Elder (Fre) dec. George Oroudujov (Syo) 7-3
120 - Sebastian Mauras (Fre) pinned Daniel Berg (Syo) 1:02
126 - Baldwin Cepeda (Fre) by FFT
132 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Jake Collins (Syo) 0:19
138 - Neo Fearon  (Fre) pinned David Safirstein (Syo) 3:04
145 - Rob Siciliano (Syo) dec. Jordan Gay (Fre) 9-7
152 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) pinned Nate Roth (Syo) 1:18
160 - Matthew Majoy (Syo) pinned Hassen Umanzor (Fre) 2:58
170 - Stephen Conte (Syo) dec. Javier Lechuga  (Fre) 2-1
182 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Brandon Louie (Syo) 0:25

Glen Cove (GCv) 61, Great Neck North (GNN) 19
January 3, 2018
  99 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) by FFT
106 - Edson Murillo (GCv) by FFT
113 - Eamon Doyle (GCv) pinned Nathaniel Sachmechi (GNN) 1:54
120 - Tyler Kaffl (GCv) by FFT
126 - Cipriano Yanes  (GCv) by FFT
132 - Jon Behnam (GNN) pinned Julian Correa  (GCv) 3:33
138 - Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) md. Jose Molina (GCv) 8-0
145 - Liam Young (GCv) md. Roy Livian (GNN) 10-0
152 - Ariel Arabian (GNN) pinned Anderson Velasquez (GCv) 3:48
160 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) dec. Jonathan Rismany (GNN) 6-5
170 - Eder Leiva (GCv) by FFT
182 - Rafael Alma (GCv) pinned Liron Alishahian (GNN) 2:35
195 - Marvin Leiva  (GCv) by FFT
220 - Leon Taryan (GNN) dec. Phil Aguiler (GCv) 3-1 TB
285 - Brandon Rivera  (GCv) by FFT

Herricks (Her) 55, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 25
January 3, 2018
132 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) dec. Sal Puliafico (Her) 7-2 TB
138 - Jacob Calleo (Her) pinned Shayan Shah (VSC) 1:32
145 - Christopher Mitto (VSC) pinned Malachy O`Brien (Her) 1:03
152 - Ruiz Kamaruszaman (Her) dec. Christopher Huezo (VSC) 9-4
160 - Alex Skeries (Her) md. Rana Igra (VSC) 19-6
170 - Daniel Mattei (Her) by FFT
182 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) md. Ryan Slattery (Her) 10-2
195 - Christoper Turnier (VSC) pinned Abdelmohsen Mosolem (Her) 3:09
220 - Joel Rosario (VSC) by FFT
285 - Francisco Cabrera (Her) pinned Hugo Reyes (VSC) 3:09
  99 - Daniel Dunn (Her) by FFT
106 - Joseph Mattei (Her) by FFT
113 - Kailen McCauley (Her) by FFT
120 - Kumel Arif (Her) by FFT
126 - Quinn Gilhooly (Her) by FFT

Locust Valley (LV) 63, Oyster Bay (OB) 17
January 3, 2018
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) by FFT
106 - Lucas Johnson  (LV) pinned Erik Velasquez (OB) 5:11
113 - Vincent Marchand (LV) pinned Michael Panella (OB) 5:04
120 - Keith Cassar (OB) TF Adit Dutta  (LV) 16-0 3:42
126 - Gage DeNatale (LV) TF Matthew Byrne (OB) 15-0 5:36
132 - Michael Leandrou (OB) dec. Roarke Creedon  (LV) 5-0
138 - Jack Wieboldt (OB) dec. Jack DeNatale (LV) 9-5
145 - Matthew Sabatino (LV) by FFT
152 - Jack Ward (LV) pinned Steven Mushorn (OB) 0:48
160 - Preston Watts (LV) md. Chris Tramontana (OB) 12-1
170 - Patrick Fallon (LV) by FFT
182 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) pinned Chris Santibanez (OB) 2:33
195 - William Holowchak (LV) pinned Thomas Seslowsky (OB) 2:26
220 - Matt Dellaquilla (LV) pinned Jake Rankin (OB) 3:44
285 - Sam Khonaparast (OB) by FFT

Long Beach (LB) 56, Baldwin (Bal) 18
January 3, 2018
  99 - Kevin Lopez (LB) pinned Krishawn Rose (Bal) 3:41
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) by FFT
113 - Paul Wehr (Bal) dec. Luke Mantia (LB) 11-7
120 - Abe Mitchel (Bal) dec. Wally Sofield (LB) 8-6
126 - Kong Matt (Bal) dec. Ty Yanowitch (LB) 13-7
132 - Kylen Dickens (Bal) dec. Max Maquet (LB) 6-2
138 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) md. Jahil Treasure (Bal) 11-3
145 - Joel Vega (LB) md. Michael Desilver (Bal) 13-1
152 - Alexander Michaelman (LB) def. Kalil Cuffee (Bal) by DQ
160 - Jacori Teemer (LB) pinned Steve Ardiles (Bal) 3:58
170 - Michael McCabe (LB) pinned Aderemi Aderinwale (Bal) 3:34
182 - Jacob Miller (LB) pinned Shea Booth (Bal) 3:50
195 - Elijah Rodriguez (LB) by FFT
220 - Elvis Alvarez (LB) pinned Liam Melvin (Bal) 1:33
285 - Marc Castel (Bal) by FFT

Lynbrook (Lyn) 69, Lawrence (Law) 12
January 3, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Sean Curley (Lyn) by FFT
113 - Matt Ferrante (Lyn) by FFT
120 - Joe Becker (Lyn) by FFT
126 - Mohamed Alkaifi (Law) pinned David Vivar (Lyn) 3:04
132 - Patrick O`Brien (Lyn) pinned Ryan Levey (Law) 3:29
138 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) md. Walter Gatica (Law) 17-4
145 - Jordan Camilo (Lyn) TF Adrian Rosales (Law) 22-4 2:26
152 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) by FFT
160 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) pinned Nick Torre (Law) 5:20
170 - Pedro Ramirez (Law) pinned Addison Molinaro (Lyn) 3:35
182 - Thomas Urena (Lyn) pinned Sebastian Serrano (Law) 1:53
195 - Henry Quilca (Lyn) pinned Keneth Espinal (Law) 1:35
220 - Garrett Handel (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Matthew Renz (Lyn) pinned Chris D`Auguste (Law) 0:55

MacArthur (Mac) 81, Calhoun (Cal) 3
January 3, 2018
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) pinned Ryan Stack (Cal) 1:58
106 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) pinned Charlie Goldberg (Cal) 0:41
113 - Jake Schneider (Mac) pinned Daniel Schiavo (Cal) 3:05
120 - Daniel Steinmann (Mac) pinned Rahil Soomro (Cal) 3:05
126 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal) 3:36
132 - Thomas Mauro (Mac) pinned Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) 0:57
138 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) pinned Noorali Soomro (Cal) 1:30
145 - Christian Dougherty (Mac) pinned Michael Simmons (Cal) 2:32
152 - Calvin Louie (Mac) pinned Peter Romero (Cal) 3:02
160 - Stefano McBroom (Mac) pinned Cooper Gindele (Cal) 1:11
170 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) dec. Dylan Young (Mac) 5-3
182 - Shane Scafidi (Mac) dec. Joseph Ieraci (Cal) 5-2
195 - Jake Hunter (Mac) pinned Austin Olson (Cal) 1:01
220 - Joseph Razza (Mac) by FFT
285 - Gregory Milau (Mac) by FFT

Manhasset (Man) 48, South Side (SS/ER) 22
January 3, 2018
113 - TJ Roszko (Man) pinned Andrew Shulov (SS/ER)
120 - Nick Tanuzzo (Man) dec. Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) 7-5
126 - Jacob Rubin (SS/ER) dec. Robert Lunetta (Man) 4-2 SV
132 - Max Guagliardo (Man) dec. Adian Kelly (SS/ER) 7-3
138 - Jared Gudino (Man) pinned Michael Lupo (SS/ER)
145 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) pinned Jack Mccusker (Man)
152 - Chris Yun (Man) dec. Connor Alfano (SS/ER) 4-2
160 - Austin Halik (SS/ER) md. Cris Cabrejo (Man) 12-2
170 - Ross Tortora (Man) pinned Gavin Derkatch (SS/ER)
182 - Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) by FFT
195 - Logan Ackerman (SS/ER) dec. Robert Decastro (Man) 11-8
220 - William Yang (Man) dec. Tygah Scott (SS/ER) 3-2 TB
285 - Tyrel Simmons (Man) pinned Robert Spaulding (SS/ER) 2:00
  99 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Andrew Cancel (SS/ER)
106 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) by FFT

Massapequa (Mass) 66, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 10
January 3, 2018
  99 - Alex Giuliani (Mass) by FFT
106 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) pinned Aaron Burgos (Sew-W) 3:13
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - John Botti (Mass) by FFT
126 - Luis Tejada (Sew-W) md. Dean Prestia (Mass) 10-1
132 - Will Piati (Mass) by FFT
138 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) pinned Alex Burgos (Sew-W) 4:09
145 - Dan Kasin (Mass) by FFT
152 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) by FFT
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) dec. Adebayo Damolekun (Sew-W) 13-10
170 - Sam Mahoney (Mass) pinned Malik Platt (Sew-W) 1:40
182 - Alex Lee (Mass) by FFT
195 - Tom Digennaro (Mass) dec. Anthony Palagonia (Sew-W) 5-1
220 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) pinned Emmanuel Flemming (Sew-W) 1:24
285 - Antonio Caputo (Sew-W) pinned Matt Smithwick (Mass) 2:30

Mepham (Mep) 56, Great Neck South (GNS) 20
January 3, 2018
152 - Brandon Lopez (GNS) pinned Kenny Franquiz (Mep) 3:27
160 - John Eisert (Mep) dec. Matt Solomon (GNS) 10-6
170 - Ryan Concha (GNS) dec. John Koenig (Mep) 10-6
182 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Isaac Serpas (GNS) 1:47
195 - Michael Laupheimer (Mep) pinned Terrance Chen (GNS) 2:34
220 - Matt Hegi (Mep) by FFT
285 - Colin Liese (Mep) by FFT
  99 - Sean Wang (GNS) TF Tyler Ward (Mep) 17-1 5:40
106 - Billy Molloy (Mep) dec. Kevin Lin (GNS) 6-1
113 - James Fazio (Mep) md. Michael Morrone (GNS) 14-4
120 - Griffin Karp (Mep) pinned Paul Depaulis (GNS) 1:35
126 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned Franklin Pullano (Mep) 1:55
132 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) pinned Adrian Atahualpa (GNS) 3:47
138 - Adelson Molina (Mep) pinned Scott Goodman (GNS) 0:31
145 - Albert Cepeda (Mep) md. Daniel Ross (GNS) 18-8

Mineola (Min) 69, Valley Stream South (VSS) 18
January 3, 2018
  99 - Mike Mccormack (Min) by FFT
106 - Juan Ecchevery (Min) by FFT
113 - Juan Flores (Min) pinned Timmy Parnell (VSS) 1:35
120 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Justin Lahoz (VSS) 1:09
126 - Ryan Sullivan (Min) by FFT
132 - Jiuk Kim (Min) by FFT
138 - John Duff (Min) pinned Jaeger Hessing (VSS) 2:24
145 - Vincent Pomara (Min) pinned Syed Ali Hasan (VSS) 1:37
152 - Nicolas Quinones (VSS) pinned Joe Acevedo (Min) 2:52
160 - Ericson Valasquez (Min) dec. Tai Spigner (VSS) 9-5
170 - Alex Molina (Min) pinned Emmanuel Gomez (VSS) 2:34
182 - Nick Schapira (VSS) pinned Rinoy Thomas (Min) 3:36
195 - Dillon Hustoo (VSS) by FFT
220 - John Shalumov (Min) pinned Isaiah Bellamy (VSS) 3:38
285 - James Anfolisi (Min) by FFT

Plainedge (Pdge) 54, Bethpage (Beth) 24
January 3, 2018
  99 - William Mcmullen (Beth) pinned Jack Andersen (Pdge) 3:30
106 - Odysseus Louca (Pdge) pinned Logan Paola (Beth) 0:12
113 - Cade Burns (Pdge) dec. Nicholas Pepe (Beth) 11-8
120 - Cameron Ahearn (Pdge) pinned Ryan Resnick (Beth) 0:40
126 - Jared Altan (Pdge) pinned Matthew Brams (Beth) 1:00
132 - Mike Rosen (Pdge) pinned Ryan Walker (Beth) 4:56
138 - Nick Ragione (Pdge) pinned Justin Couzzo (Beth) 1:50
145 - Brody Paola (Beth) dec. Mike Morra (Pdge) 6-3
152 - Anthony Dileonardo (Pdge) pinned Berc Ekici (Beth) 3:50
160 - Nick Aguggia (Pdge) dec. Tyler Lagois (Beth) 8-2
170 - Safe Farid (Pdge) pinned Andrew Testani (Beth) 0:50
182 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) by FFT
195 - Alex Ludweig (Beth) dec. Frank Buchler (Pdge) 3-2 UTB
220 - Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) pinned Nick Oddo (Pdge) 1:10
285 - Steve Reisert (Pdge) by FFT

Port Washington (PW) 53, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 27
January 3, 2018
  99 - Declan Neville (PW) by FFT
106 - Matthew Castillo (PW) md. Spencer Dorf (PJFK) 13-0
113 - Tyler Schettino (PW) pinned Ziv Granov (PJFK) 1:06
120 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Perry Azougi (PJFK) 0:45
126 - Brandon Liu (PW) md. Max Yahre (PJFK) 12-1
132 - Thomas Mascia (PW) pinned Ben Sica (PJFK) 4:40
138 - Matthew Coleman (PJFK) pinned Brian Sanchez (PW) 5:14
145 - Alex Kyriacou (PJFK) pinned Aaron Waxman (PW) 1:07
152 - Aaron Bater (PJFK) dec. Clark Lerner (PW) 10-7
160 - Matthew Hassan (PW) dec. Brandon Imhof (PJFK) 7-5
170 - Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) pinned Matteo Paratare (PW) 1:54
182 - Jacob Bater (PJFK) pinned Scott Haggerty (PW) 4:42
195 - Brenden Vintimilla (PW) by FFT
220 - Anderson Herrera (PW) by FFT
285 - Chan Lee (PW) by FFT

Roosevelt (Roo) 52, Division (Div) 33
January 3, 2018
  99 - Liam Fitzpatrick (Div) by FFT
106 - Ricky Tonis (Div) by FFT
113 - Davontay Jones (Roo) by FFT
120 - Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) dec. Nick Roselli (Div) 10-4
126 - Justin Murphy (Div) dec. Steven Zetino (Roo) 12-5
132 - Elijah Wright (Roo) dec. Daniel Dominquez (Div) 8-8
138 - Gabe Galarza (Div) pinned Glenn Williams Jr. (Roo) 5:31
145 - Delavon Rose (Roo) pinned Haroon Bayomi (Div) 1:25
152 - Danny Cardenas (Div) dec. Juwan White (Roo) 11-5
160 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Nagib Pena (Roo) 2:29
170 - Jonathan Sandoval (Roo) md. Tom Kirk (Div) 13-3
182 - Kali White (Roo) pinned Tommy Benz (Div) 0:40
195 - Eric Rizo (Roo) pinned Nicholas Prisco (Div) 0:38
220 - Sirlord Rochester (Roo) by FFT
285 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 84, Hempstead (Hemp) 6
January 3, 2018
  99 - James Jean-Paul (Un) by FFT
106 - Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) pinned Jacob Brown (Hemp) 5:49
113 - Allan Banegas (Un) by FFT
120 - Kahleeq Campbell (Hemp) pinned Rkelly Trajean (Un) 0:47
126 - Omar Gomez (Un) by FFT
132 - Andrew Roldan (Un) pinned William Hernandez (Hemp) 4:43
138 - Shamar King (Un) pinned Anderson Cineus (Hemp) 0:55
145 - Dasani Montour (Un) by FFT
152 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) by FFT
160 - Edwin Reyes (Un) by FFT
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Adianna Basquiat (Hemp) 2:11
182 - Matthew Duran (Un) by FFT
195 - Karan Devasser (Un) by FFT
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) by FFT
285 - Joseph Borgella (Un) by FFT

Westbury (Wbry) 51, Oceanside (Oc) 31
January 3, 2018
285 - Swindlee Mercy (Wbry) pinned Jared Gonzales (Oc) 0:28
  99 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 3:56
106 - Luke Statler (Oc) dec. Alexander Juarez (Wbry) 8-5
113 - Joseph Melgar (Wbry) pinned Jake Denicker (Oc) 3:03
120 - Charlie Kreuzburg (Oc) pinned Noel Guevara (Wbry) 1:32
126 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Andi Salvador (Wbry) 0:45
132 - Sam Burns (Oc) pinned Christopher Then (Wbry) 3:47
138 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) dec. Joseph Amir (Oc) 5-1
145 - Carlos Ventura (Wbry) pinned Jack Candiotti (Oc) 3:30
152 - Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned John Mooney (Oc) 0:13
160 - Parker Jervis (Oc) md. Jerold Lee (Wbry) 15-4
170 - Tom Bruno (Wbry) pinned Jay Jackson (Oc) 0:28
182 - David Caballero (Wbry) pinned Robert Peralta (Oc) 1:09
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) 1:32
220 - Themero Joseph (Wbry) by FFT

East Meadow Holiday Tournament
December 30, 2017
Team Scores
  1. Center Moriches 227
  2. Seaford 211
  3. East Meadow 177.5
  4. Kellenberg 144
  5. Sewanhaka East 128.5
  6. Massapequa 127.5
  7. Roosevelt 113
  8. Mt. Sinai 107
  9. Holy Trinity 98
10. West Babylon 68.5
11. Calhoun 62.5
12. Plainview JFK 41
13. Valley Stream Central 24
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. Anthony Gentile (EM), 3-0
106 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Jason Chavez (SewE), 1:08
113 - Davontay Jones (Roo) dec. Jack Coffey (EM), 4-3
120 - Tom Lynch (Sea) pinned Tristen Nardi (MtS), 0:13
126 - Matt Mustakis (EM) dec. Shane McClernon (Sea), 10-3
132 - Joe O`Brien (MtS) dec. Andrew Schutzman (Sea), 11-8
138 - Donald Wood (CM) pinned Matthew Coleman (PJFK), 2:51
145 - Sean Coakley (KM) dec. Dominick Boscarino (MtS), 6-0
152 - Michael Marcy (HT) dec. John O`Neill (CM), 5-4
160 - Lajess Sawyer (CM) md. Michael Antuofermo (EM), 9-0
170 - Dominic Palma (SewE) TF Kali White (Roo), 17-1
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) pinned Timothy Delgado (CM), 0:29
195 - Ari Bazigos (SewE) md. Austin Olson (Cal), 15-5
220 - Khrystian Magee (CM) pinned Nick Brandi (Sea), 1:23
285 - Liam Laskowski (EM) pinned Deaquan Stuart (Roo), 0:33
Matt DeLuca Outstanding Wrestler: Mike Marcy (Holy Trinity, 152)
Most Pins Least Time: Khrystian Magee (Center Moriches, 220), 4 in 3:44
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) pinned Christopher Critchley (WB), 2:13
106 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) dec. A.J. Lent-Adjami (EM), 3-2
113 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Peter-John Lampasone (WB), 1:36
120 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) pinned Matthew Alamia (KM), 2:17
126 - Keith Sherry (KM) pinned Dean Prestia (Mass), 2:14
132 - Robert Waller (CM) dec. Will Piati (Mass), 7-3
138 - Christian Riccobono (HT) dec. Joe Blasi (Sea), 1-0
145 - Scott Paskiewicz (CM) def. Stephen McAllister (KM), by FFT (5 match rule)
152 - Shawn Regan (EM) def. Devin Hartz (SewE), by FFT (5 match rule)
160 - Nagib Pena (Roo) and Tobias Harrington (Cal), Inj Dflt
170 - Mike Silipo (Sea) pinned Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK), 4:00
182 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) md. Pat Quinn (Sea), 13-4
195 - James Hampton (HT) pinned James Watterson (KM), 2:17
220 - Brendan Whitehead (KM) pinned Mike Rollo (Mass), 0:14
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) dec. Aldar Molina (CM), 1-0
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Lucas Inzirillo (WB) def. John Mehany (SewE), by FFT
106 - No Match
113 - Vin Yaghoubi (Mass) pinned Albert Prince (CM), 0:25
120 - Javier Chavez (SewE) pinned Kyle Pearl (MtS), 0:56
126 - Dustin Dunkirk (CM) pinned Brendan Muller (HT), 4:22
132 - Glenn Williams Jr. (Roo) def. Masire Triana (WB), by FFT (5 match rule)
138 - Dylan Solenski (EM) dec. John Marullo (MtS), 5-4
145 - Jonathan Ieraci (Cal) dec. Ray Hatton (CM), 3-2
152 - Tyler Volpi (Sea) def. Jack Golden (Sea), by FFT (5 match rule)
160 - Cornelius Fultz (SewE) and Stephen Calderaro (EM), Inj Dflt
170 - Steven Rodriguez (EM) dec. Brendan O`Hagan (Sea), 4-2
182 - James Russo (HT) def. Christopher Dicanio (SewE), by FFT (5 match rule)
195 - Marcos Arriola (CM)4 dec. Konstantinos Neofitos (HT), 6-2
220 - Jack Mino-Altherr (Mass) def. Dean Paolillo (Cal), by Inj Dflt
285 - Mi-Andre Hughes (HT) def. William Smithwick (Mass), by Inj Dflt

Clarke Duals
Baldwin (Bal) 57, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 12
December 28, 2017
  99 - Adriano Graca (CP/W) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Abe Mitchel (Bal) dec. Gabe Graca (CP/W) 4-3
126 - Kong Matt (Bal) pinned Chris Moretta (CP/W) 4:50
132 - Kylen Dickens (Bal) pinned Demetri Kaparos (CP/W) 1:21
138 - Jahil Treasure (Bal) by FFT
145 - Richie Moretta (CP/W) pinned Franklin Polonia (Bal) 3:27
152 - Kalil Cuffee (Bal) pinned Miguel Freitas (CP/W) 2:52
160 - Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) by FFT
170 - Aderemi Aderinwale (Bal) by FFT
182 - Shea Booth (Bal) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Marc Castel (Bal) pinned Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) 0:52
285 - Ismael Mendez (Bal) by FFT

Clarke (Clk) 34, Baldwin (Bal) 29
December 29, 2017
152 - Max Deleon (Clk) pinned Steve Ardiles (Bal) 3:50
160 - Sean Russell (Clk) pinned Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) 1:40
170 - Aderemi Aderinwale (Bal) by FFT
182 - Antonio Ianniello (Clk) pinned Shea Booth (Bal) 1:45
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) dec. Marc Castel (Bal) 3-1 SV
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Jack Forte (Clk) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) md. Paul Wehr (Bal) 9-1
120 - Abe Mitchel (Bal) TF Chris Gregory (Clk) 15-0 3:42
126 - Kong Matt (Bal) pinned Jack Lopes (Clk) 3:40
132 - Kylen Dickens (Bal) pinned Thomas Gregory (Clk) 4:19
138 - Jahil Treasure (Bal) pinned Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) 3:55
145 - Michael Forte (Clk) dec. Franklin Polonia (Bal) 12-10

Clarke (Clk) 45, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 24
December 29, 2017
145 - Richie Moretta (CP/W) md. Michael Forte (Clk) 9-1
152 - Max Deleon (Clk) pinned Miguel Freitas (CP/W) 1:27
160 - Justin Soriano (Clk) by FFT
170 - Sean Russell (Clk) by FFT
182 - Antonio Ianniello (Clk) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) md. Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) 10-0
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Adriano Graca (CP/W) md. Jack Forte (Clk) 13-2
106 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) by FFT
113 - Chris Gregory (Clk) by FFT
120 - AJ Pascarella (CP/W) by FFT
126 - Dionysius Valentis (CP/W) TF Jack Lopes (Clk) 20-3 5:03
132 - Chris Moretta (CP/W) TF Thomas Gregory (Clk) 22-5 5:50
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) TF Demetri Kaparos (CP/W) 21-4 4:35

Copiague (Cop) 34, Baldwin (Bal) 23
December 29, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Paul Wehr (Bal) by FFT
120 - Abe Mitchel (Bal) dec. Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) 11-6
126 - Kong Matt (Bal) dec. Marvin Lobo (Cop) 10-8
132 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) md. Kylen Dickens (Bal) 11-3
138 - Jahil Treasure (Bal) by FFT
145 - Quindell Ross (Cop) TF Franklin Polonia (Bal) 22-5
152 - Wilmer Reyes (Cop) md. Steve Ardiles (Bal) 14-0
160 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) pinned Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) 1:01
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Aderemi Aderinwale (Bal) 1:49
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) dec. Shea Booth (Bal) 8-6
195 - Matt Walsh (Cop) by FFT
220 - Marc Castel (Bal) pinned Luis Guzman (Cop) 1:07
285 - Double Forfeit (Basr Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1.00

Copiague (Cop) 59, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 6
December 29, 2017
  99 - Adriano Graca (CP/W) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) dec. AJ Pascarella (CP/W) 10-6
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Dionysius Valentis (CP/W) 1:49
132 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) TF Chris Moretta (CP/W) 15-0
138 - Justin Penalo (Cop) by FFT
145 - Wilmer Reyes (Cop) md. Chris Moretta (CP/W) 14-5
152 - Quindell Ross (Cop) TF Miguel Freitas (CP/W) 19-4
160 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) by FFT
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) by FFT
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) by FFT
195 - Matt Walsh (Cop) by FFT
220 - Luis Guzman (Cop) pinned Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) 1:54
285 - Double Forfeit

Copiague (Cop) 52, Clarke (Clk) 36
December 29, 2017
  99 - Jack Forte (Clk) by FFT
106 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) by FFT
113 - Chris Gregory (Clk) pinned Carlito Milan (Cop) 0:48
120 - Antonino Rivera (Clk) by FFT
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Jack Lopes (Clk) 1:04
132 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) pinned Thomas Gregory (Clk) 1:53
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) by FFT
145 - Quindell Ross (Cop) pinned Michael Forte (Clk) 5:21
152 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) pinned Matthew Gregory (Clk) 1:01
160 - Paul Illicete (Cop) by FFT
170 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) md. Sean Russell (Clk) 14-6
182 - Antonio Ianniello (Clk) pinned Matt Walsh (Cop) 3:45
195 - Carlos Saravia (Cop) by FFT
220 - Luis Guzman (Cop) pinned Osmond Bouyer (Clk) 2:57
285 - Jake Weiss (Cop) by FFT

Freeport (Fre) 56, Baldwin (Bal) 30
December 28, 2017
  99 - Maximus Finch (Fre) by FFT
106 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) by FFT
113 - Paul Wehr (Bal) pinned Luis Martinez (Fre) 2:45
120 - Chad Elder (Fre) pinned Abe Mitchel (Bal) 3:17
126 - Sebastian Mauras (Fre) pinned Kong Matt (Bal) 1:22
132 - Jahil Treasure (Bal) pinned Neo Fearon  (Fre) 1:01
138 - Lee Mauras (Fre) TF Kylen Dickens (Bal) 17-2
145 - Franklin Polonia (Bal) pinned Dorian Noel (Fre) 1:50
152 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) pinned Kalil Cuffee (Bal) 1:02
160 - William Rivera (Fre) pinned Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) 1:52
170 - Aderemi Aderinwale (Bal) pinned Javier Lechuga  (Fre) 1:10
182 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Shea Booth (Bal) 3:29
195 - Rony Lopez (Fre) by FFT
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) dec. Ismael Mendez (Bal) 5-1
285 - Marc Castel (Bal) pinned Daniel Lyons  (Fre) 1:36

Freeport (Fre) 79, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 6
December 28, 2017
  99 - Maximus Finch (Fre) pinned Adriano Graca (CP/W) 3:14
106 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) by FFT
113 - Luis Martinez (Fre) dec. Nick Gillespie (CP/W) 8-7
120 - Chad Elder (Fre) md. Gabe Graca (CP/W) 10-2
126 - Sebastian Mauras (Fre) pinned Chris Moretta (CP/W) 0:18
132 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Demetri Kaparos (CP/W) 1:12
138 - Neo Fearon  (Fre) by FFT
145 - Richie Moretta (CP/W) pinned Jordan Gay (Fre) 4:34
152 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) pinned Miguel Freitas (CP/W) 1:36
160 - William Rivera (Fre) by FFT
170 - Javier Lechuga  (Fre) by FFT
182 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Matt Cardona (CP/W) 0:25
195 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) by FFT
220 - Daniel Lyons  (Fre) pinned Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) 3:02
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) by FFT

Freeport (Fre) 48, Lynbrook (Lyn) 33
December 28, 2017
  99 - Maximus Finch (Fre) dec. Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) 7-2
106 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Joe Mattia (Lyn) 4:25
113 - Matt Ferrante (Lyn) pinned Luis Martinez (Fre) 3:20
120 - Chad Elder (Fre) pinned David Vivar (Lyn) 1:10
126 - Sebastian Mauras (Fre) by FFT
132 - Neo Fearon  (Fre) pinned Patrick O`Brien (Lyn) 0:30
138 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Tyler Heaney (Lyn) 3:05
145 - Jordan Camilo (Lyn) pinned Dorian Noel (Fre) 2:11
152 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) dec. Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) 15-13
160 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) pinned Andrew Rivera (Fre) 2:19
170 - Javier Lechuga  (Fre) pinned Jassjeet Singh (Lyn) 3:34
182 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Thomas Urena (Lyn) 1:08
195 - Justin Harvin (Lyn) dec. Troy Saraldi (Fre) 7-5
220 - Garrett Handel (Lyn) pinned Daniel Lyons  (Fre) 3:03
285 - Matthew Renz (Lyn) def. Myles Norris (Fre) Inj Dflt

Freeport (Fre) 42, Miller Place (MP) 36
December 29, 2017
160 - William Rivera (Fre) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 5:04
170 - Javier Lechuga  (Fre) pinned Christopher Bold (MP) 1:28
182 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Niko Seda (MP) 1:09
195 - Matthew McNulty (MP) dec. Rony Lopez (Fre) 13-6
220 - Collin Letterio (MP) def. Troy Saraldi (Fre) Inj Dflt
285 - Daniel Lyons  (Fre) pinned Angelo Casiano (MP) 1:26
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Maximus Finch (Fre) 1:42
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Jerry Ellis (Fre) 1:10
113 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) by FFT
120 - Chad Elder (Fre) pinned Travis Grebe (MP) 2:18
126 - Sebastian Mauras (Fre) pinned Mark Rado (MP) 1:08
132 - Lee Mauras (Fre) dec. James Rado (MP) 8-1
138 - Jordan Syperski (MP) dec. Baldwin Cepeda (Fre) 4-2
145 - Sky Marbot (MP) pinned Dorian Noel (Fre) 1:40
152 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) dec. Ryan Grebe (MP) 3-0

Lynbrook (Lyn) 46, Baldwin (Bal) 28
December 28, 2017
  99 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) by FFT
106 - Joe Mattia (Lyn) by FFT
113 - Matt Ferrante (Lyn) dec. Paul Wehr (Bal) 11-6
120 - Abe Mitchel (Bal) md. David Vivar (Lyn) 14-3
126 - Kong Matt (Bal) by FFT
132 - Kylen Dickens (Bal) pinned Liam Clarke (Lyn) 2:23
138 - Jahil Treasure (Bal) dec. Patrick O`Brien (Lyn) 11-7
145 - Jordan Camilo (Lyn) pinned Franklin Polonia (Bal) 3:17
152 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) dec. Kalil Cuffee (Bal) 9-7
160 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) md. Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) 13-5
170 - Aderemi Aderinwale (Bal) pinned Addison Molinaro (Lyn) 1:22
182 - Justin Harvin (Lyn) pinned Shea Booth (Bal) 3:18
195 - Thomas Urena (Lyn) by FFT
220 - Garrett Handel (Lyn) pinned Ismael Mendez (Bal) 1:04
285 - Marc Castel (Bal) dec. Matthew Renz (Lyn) 2-1 SV

Lynbrook (Lyn) 78, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 12
December 28, 2017
  99 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Adriano Graca (CP/W) 1:37
106 - Joe Mattia (Lyn) by FFT
113 - Matt Ferrante (Lyn) pinned Nick Gillespie (CP/W) 4:36
120 - Joe Becker (Lyn) pinned Gabe Graca (CP/W) 4:58
126 - Chris Moretta (CP/W) pinned David Vivar (Lyn) 5:31
132 - Demetri Kaparos (CP/W) pinned Liam Clarke (Lyn) 5:09
138 - Patrick O`Brien (Lyn) by FFT
145 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) pinned Richie Moretta (CP/W) 3:47
152 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) pinned Miguel Freitas (CP/W) 1:19
160 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) by FFT
170 - Addison Molinaro (Lyn) by FFT
182 - Thomas Urena (Lyn) pinned Matt Cardona (CP/W) 0:39
195 - Justin Harvin (Lyn) by FFT
220 - Garrett Handel (Lyn) pinned Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) 1:11
285 - Matthew Renz (Lyn) by FFT

Lynbrook (Lyn) 48, Clarke (Clk) 33
December 29, 2017
  99 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Jack Forte (Clk) 1:00
106 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) pinned Joe Mattia (Lyn) 0:43
113 - Chris Gregory (Clk) by FFT
120 - David Vivar (Lyn) by FFT
126 - Jack Lopes (Clk) by FFT
132 - Thomas Gregory (Clk) by FFT
138 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) dec. Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) 13-9
145 - Jordan Camilo (Lyn) pinned Matthew Gregory (Clk) 2:52
152 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) pinned Faraj Siddique (Clk) 3:30
160 - Sean Russell (Clk) pinned Harrison Haramis (Lyn) 2:36
170 - Addison Molinaro (Lyn) dec. Justin Soriano (Clk) 9-6
182 - Justin Harvin (Lyn) pinned Antonio Ianniello (Clk) 2:32
195 - Thomas Urena (Lyn) by FFT
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) dec. Garrett Handel (Lyn) 3-1 SV
285 - Matthew Renz (Lyn) by FFT

Lynbrook (Lyn) 49, Copiague (Cop) 27
December 29, 2017
  99 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) by FFT
106 - Joe Mattia (Lyn) by FFT
113 - Matt Ferrante (Lyn) by FFT
120 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) dec. David Vivar (Lyn) 6-5
126 - Dionel Rodriguez (Cop) by FFT
132 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) by FFT
138 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) dec. Delvin Camejo (Cop) 9-8
145 - Jordan Camilo (Lyn) md. Quindell Ross (Cop) 21-12
152 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) dec. Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) 6-4
160 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Kyle Serro (Lyn) 2:55
170 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) dec. Addison Molinaro (Lyn) 15-13 SV
182 - Thomas Urena (Lyn) pinned Matt Walsh (Cop) 0:23
195 - Justin Harvin (Lyn) pinned Carlos Saravia (Cop) 0:43
220 - Garrett Handel (Lyn) pinned Luis Guzman (Cop) 0:49
285 - Matthew Renz (Lyn) by FFT

Miller Place (MP) 59, Clarke (Clk) 30
December 28, 2017
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Jack Forte (Clk) 3:23
106 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) pinned Alexander Constantis (MP) 2:55
113 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Chris Gregory (Clk) 0:37
120 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Antonino Rivera (Clk) 0:29
126 - Mark Rado (MP) TF Jack Lopes (Clk) 17-2
132 - James Rado (MP) pinned Thomas Gregory (Clk) 1:30
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Jordan Syperski (MP) 4:07
145 - Sky Marbot (MP) pinned Michael Forte (Clk) 1:26
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) pinned Max Deleon (Clk) 1:58
160 - Sean Russell (Clk) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 1:48
170 - Christopher Bold (MP) by FFT
182 - Antonio Ianniello (Clk) pinned Niko Seda (MP) 2:49
195 - Matthew McNulty (MP) by FFT
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 0:35
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) by FFT

Miller Place (MP) 60, Copiague (Cop) 16
December 28, 2017
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) by FFT
113 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Carlito Milan (Cop) 1:20
120 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) 4:42
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) md. Mark Rado (MP) 11-3
132 - James Rado (MP) dec. Delvin Camejo (Cop) 8-4
138 - Jordan Syperski (MP) by FFT
145 - Sky Marbot (MP) pinned Wilmer Reyes (Cop) 3:27
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) dec. Edwin Yanes (Cop) 6-1
160 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 1:18
170 - Christopher Bold (MP) dec. Jonathan Conlon (Cop) 11-4
182 - Niko Seda (MP) dec. Matt Walsh (Cop) 9-7 SV
195 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned Carlos Saravia (Cop) 0:56
220 - Luis Guzman (Cop) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 3:38
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 5:36
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) by FFT

Miller Place (MP) 53, Uniondale (Un) 27
December 28, 2017
126 - Alex Kemp (Un) TF Mark Rado (MP) 15-0
132 - James Rado (MP) by FFT
138 - Jordan Syperski (MP) by FFT
145 - Sky Marbot (MP) dec. Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) 1-0
152 - Kyle Lombardi (MP) by FFT
160 - Ryan Grebe (MP) TF Chris Reyes (Un) 16-0
170 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un) 1:32
182 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Christopher Bold (MP) 3:17
195 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned Kevin Bonilla (Un) 1:25
220 - Adonis Lawrence (Un) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 1:47
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Angelo Casiano (MP) 0:52
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned James Jean-Paul (Un) 0:44
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Allan Banegas (Un) 2:17
113 - Xavier Pommells (Un) md. Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) 12-2
120 - Travis Grebe (MP) dec. Iverson St. Vil (Un) 5-2

Plainedge (Pdge) 61, Clarke (Clk) 15
December 29, 2017
106 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) dec. Odysseus Louca (Pdge) 7-0
113 - Cade Burns (Pdge) md. Chris Gregory (Clk) 13-4
120 - Cameron Ahearn (Pdge) pinned Antonino Rivera (Clk) 0:59
126 - Mike Rosen (Pdge) pinned Jack Lopes (Clk) 1:13
132 - Nick Ragione (Pdge) pinned Thomas Gregory (Clk) 3:50
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Mike Morra (Pdge) 2:52
145 - William Portela (Pdge) pinned Michael Forte (Clk) 1:06
152 - Anthony Dileonardo (Pdge) pinned Faraj Siddique (Clk) 0:24
160 - Nick Aguggia (Pdge) dec. Justin Soriano (Clk) 3-1
170 - Safe Farid (Pdge) pinned Sean Russell (Clk) 4:41
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Frank Buchler (Pdge) pinned Antonio Ianniello (Clk) 3:09
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Nick Oddo (Pdge) 3:38
285 - Steve Reisert (Pdge) by FFT
  99 - Ryan Napadano (Pdge) pinned Syed Hussainy (Clk) 0:55

Plainedge (Pdge) 57, Copiague (Cop) 30
December 29, 2017
  99 - Ryan Napadano (Pdge) by FFT
106 - Odysseus Louca (Pdge) by FFT
113 - Cade Burns (Pdge) pinned Carlito Milan (Cop) 2:10
120 - Cameron Ahearn (Pdge) pinned Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) 0:42
126 - Jared Altan (Pdge) dec. Marvin Lobo (Cop) 4-3
132 - Delvin Camejo (Cop) pinned Justin Figueroa (Pdge) 1:27
138 - Mike Ciuffo (Pdge) by FFT
145 - William Portela (Pdge) pinned Wilmer Reyes (Cop) 1:16
152 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) pinned Anthony Dileonardo (Pdge) 0:26
160 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Nick Aguggia (Pdge) 1:40
170 - Safe Farid (Pdge) pinned Jonathan Conlon (Cop) 0:59
182 - Matt Walsh (Cop) by FFT
195 - Frank Buchler (Pdge) pinned Carlos Saravia (Cop) 3:46
220 - Luis Guzman (Cop) pinned Nick Oddo (Pdge) 1:13
285 - Steve Reisert (Pdge) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 1:48

Plainedge (Pdge) 38, Miller Place (MP) 36
December 28, 2017
132 - James Rado (MP) dec. Nick Ragione (Pdge) 3-1
138 - Mike Ciuffo (Pdge) pinned Jordan Syperski (MP) 0:59
145 - William Portela (Pdge) dec. Sky Marbot (MP) 7-2
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) dec. Anthony Dileonardo (Pdge) 11-4
160 - Safe Farid (Pdge) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 3:10
170 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Nick Aguggia (Pdge) 1:54
182 - Niko Seda (MP) by FFT
195 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned Frank Buchler (Pdge) 4:33
220 - Nick Oddo (Pdge) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 3:25
285 - Steve Reisert (Pdge) pinned Angelo Casiano (MP) 1:03
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) by FFT
106 - Odysseus Louca (Pdge) dec. Alexander Constantis (MP) 7-5 SV
113 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Cade Burns (Pdge) 1:26
120 - Cameron Ahearn (Pdge) md. Travis Grebe (MP) 11-2
126 - Andrew Rosen (Pdge) md. Mark Rado (MP) 13-0

Smithtown West (SmW) 71, Baldwin (Bal) 14
December 28, 2017
  99 - Nick Germano (SmW) by FFT
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) by FFT
113 - Paul Wehr (Bal) dec. Jack Desousa (SmW) 5-2
120 - James Campanelli (SmW) pinned Abe Mitchel (Bal) 2:54
126 - Kong Matt (Bal) TF Logan Hutter (SmW) 16-0 2:00
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) pinned Kylen Dickens (Bal) 3:16
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) TF Jahil Treasure (Bal) 16-0
145 - Ryan Carroll (SmW) pinned Franklin Polonia (Bal) 3:03
152 - John Canny (SmW) pinned Kalil Cuffee (Bal) 1:20
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) pinned Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) 1:03
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) pinned Aderemi Aderinwale (Bal) 2:49
182 - Jack Swanson (SmW) pinned Shea Booth (Bal) 0:19
195 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) by FFT
220 - Ismael Mendez (Bal) by FFT
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) pinned Marc Castel (Bal) 3:50

Smithtown West (SmW) 75, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 12
December 28, 2017
  99 - Nick Germano (SmW) pinned Adriano Graca (CP/W) 3:08
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) by FFT
113 - Jack Desousa (SmW) by FFT
120 - James Campanelli (SmW) pinned Gabe Graca (CP/W) 1:02
126 - Chris Moretta (CP/W) pinned Logan Hutter (SmW) 3:37
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) pinned Demetri Kaparos (CP/W) 0:33
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) by FFT
145 - Ryan Carroll (SmW) dec. Richie Moretta (CP/W) 5-1
152 - John Canny (SmW) pinned Miguel Freitas (CP/W) 1:47
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) by FFT
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) by FFT
182 - Jack Swanson (SmW) by FFT
195 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) by FFT
220 - Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) by FFT
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) by FFT

Smithtown West (SmW) 45, Freeport (Fre) 27
December 28, 2017
  99 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Maximus Finch (Fre) 4-0
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Jerry Ellis (Fre) 0:36
113 - Jack Desousa (SmW) pinned Luis Martinez (Fre) 3:33
120 - Chad Elder (Fre) pinned James Campanelli (SmW) 5:30
126 - Sebastian Mauras (Fre) pinned Logan Hutter (SmW) 1:33
132 - Lee Mauras (Fre) dec. Kyle Rielly (SmW) 7-3
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) pinned Neo Fearon  (Fre) 3:00
145 - Ryan Carroll (SmW) pinned Dorian Noel (Fre) 3:20
152 - John Canny (SmW) dec. Frankie Paulino (Fre) 6-2
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Andrew Rivera (Fre) 10-9
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) pinned Javier Lechuga  (Fre) 1:05
182 - Jack Swanson (SmW) dec. Rony Lopez (Fre) 13-7
195 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 0:25
220 - Daniel Lyons  (Fre) by FFT
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) dec. Myles Norris (Fre) 3-1

Smithtown West (SmW) 51, Lynbrook (Lyn) 15
December 28, 2017
  99 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) 6-0
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Joe Mattia (Lyn) 1:00
113 - Matt Ferrante (Lyn) dec. Jack Desousa (SmW) 4-2
120 - James Campanelli (SmW) dec. David Vivar (Lyn) 5-0
126 - Logan Hutter (SmW) by FFT
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) pinned Liam Clarke (Lyn) 1:23
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) md. Tyler Heaney (Lyn) 12-4
145 - Ryan Carroll (SmW) dec. Jordan Camilo (Lyn) 5-2
152 - John Canny (SmW) pinned Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) 1:39
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Kyle Serro (Lyn) 7-4
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) TF Addison Molinaro (Lyn) 18-2 5:39
182 - Jack Swanson (SmW) pinned Thomas Urena (Lyn) 2:46
195 - Justin Harvin (Lyn) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 4-0
220 - Garrett Handel (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Matthew Renz (Lyn) dec. Tim Nagosky (SmW) 3-2

Smithtown West (SmW) 47, Miller Place (MP) 24
December 29, 2017
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) pinned Christopher Bold (MP) 5:50
182 - Jack Swanson (SmW) pinned Niko Seda (MP) 0:47
195 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned James Zimmerman (SmW) 3:17
220 - Collin Letterio (MP) by FFT
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) pinned Angelo Casiano (MP) 0:48
  99 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Justin Klein (MP) 6-0
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) dec. Alexander Constantis (MP) 3-1
113 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) dec. Jack Desousa (SmW) 7-1
120 - James Campanelli (SmW) pinned Travis Grebe (MP) 5:37
126 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Logan Hutter (SmW) 3:35
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) dec. James Rado (MP) 7-0
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) TF Jordan Syperski (MP) 15-0
145 - Sky Marbot (MP) dec. Richard Hutter (SmW) 7-1
152 - John Canny (SmW) dec. Ryan Grebe (MP) 13-9
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 3:37

Smithtown West (SmW) 55, Plainedge (Pdge) 24
December 29, 2017
  99 - Nick Germano (SmW) by FFT
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) dec. Odysseus Louca (Pdge) 5-2
113 - Jack Desousa (SmW) pinned Cade Burns (Pdge) 2:53
120 - Cameron Ahearn (Pdge) pinned James Campanelli (SmW) 5:13
126 - Jared Altan (Pdge) pinned Logan Hutter (SmW) 1:58
132 - Kyle Rielly (SmW) pinned Nick Ragione (Pdge) 1:18
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) pinned Mike Ciuffo (Pdge) 1:27
145 - William Portela (Pdge) dec. Ryan Carroll (SmW) 3-1
152 - John Canny (SmW) pinned Anthony Dileonardo (Pdge) 1:47
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) md. Nick Aguggia (Pdge) 13-5
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) pinned Safe Farid (Pdge) 3:10
182 - Jack Swanson (SmW) by FFT
195 - Frank Buchler (Pdge) dec. James Zimmerman (SmW) 8-2
220 - Nick Oddo (Pdge) by FFT
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) pinned Steve Reisert (Pdge) 4:20

Smithtown West (SmW) 48, Uniondale (Un) 30
December 29, 2017
  99 - Nick Germano (SmW) by FFT
106 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) by FFT
113 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Jack Desousa (SmW) 3:03
120 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) dec. James Campanelli (SmW) 7-1
126 - Logan Hutter (SmW) by FFT
132 - Alex Kemp (Un) dec. Kyle Rielly (SmW) 6-2
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) by FFT
145 - Richard Hutter (SmW) pinned Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) 1:27
152 - John Canny (SmW) by FFT
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Chris Reyes (Un) 3-1
170 - Matt Jung (SmW) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un) 3:29
182 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Jack Swanson (SmW) 4:46
195 - Kevin Bonilla (Un) pinned James Zimmerman (SmW) 0:42
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) by FFT
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) dec. O'Brien Dorceus (Un) 3-0

Uniondale (Un) 58, Clarke (Clk) 24
December 29, 2017
  99 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned James Jean-Paul (Un) 0:37
106 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) pinned Allan Banegas (Un) 0:22
113 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Chris Gregory (Clk) 5:13
120 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Antonino Rivera (Clk) 1:17
126 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) md. Jack Lopes (Clk) 16-6
132 - Alex Kemp (Un) pinned Thomas Gregory (Clk) 1:11
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) dec. Patrick Cubas (Un) 14-8
145 - Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) pinned Michael Forte (Clk) 5:18
152 - Faraj Siddique (Clk) by FFT
160 - Sean Russell (Clk) dec. Chris Reyes (Un) 11-4
170 - Brownen Trajean (Un) by FFT
182 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Antonio Ianniello (Clk) 4:17
195 - Kevin Bonilla (Un) by FFT
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) pinned Osmond Bouyer (Clk) 1:38
285 - Jamir Baptiste (Un) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 58, Copiague (Cop) 22
December 29, x2017
  99 - James Jean-Paul (Un) by FFT
106 - Allan Banegas (Un) by FFT
113 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Carlito Milan (Cop) 0:46
120 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) 3:11
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) md. Iverson St. Vil (Un) 10-0
132 - Alex Kemp (Un) dec. Delvin Camejo (Cop) 8-6
138 - Patrick Cubas (Un) by FFT
145 - Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) dec. Quindell Ross (Cop) 9-8
152 - Edwin Yanes (Cop) by FFT
160 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Chris Reyes (Un) 1:11
170 - Brownen Trajean (Un) md. Jonathan Conlon (Cop) 18-8
182 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Matt Walsh (Cop) 1:05
195 - Kevin Bonilla (Un) pinned Carlos Saravia (Cop) 0:26
220 - Luis Guzman (Cop) pinned Craig Peavy (Un) 5:48
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 1:32

Wantagh (Wan) 84, Baldwin (Bal) 3
December 28, 2017
113 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) pinned Paul Wehr (Bal) 3:17
120 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) pinned Abe Mitchel (Bal) 1:40
126 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Kong Matt (Bal) 1:46
132 - Justin Vines (Wan) pinned Dylan Somra (Bal) 1:39
138 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Jahil Treasure (Bal) 5:31
145 - C.J. Ahearn (Wan) pinned Franklin Polonia (Bal) 3:57
152 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) pinned Steve Ardiles (Bal) 2:58
160 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) pinned Edwin Ochoa (Bal) 3:05
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Aderemi Aderinwale (Bal) 1:05
182 - James Langan (Wan) by FFT
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) by FFT
220 - Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) pinned Ismael Mendez (Bal) 4:51
285 - Marc Castel (Bal) dec. Ryan Alesius (Wan) 3-0
  99 - Ben Rogers (Wan) by FFT
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 89, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 0
December 28, 2017
120 - Charles Maier (Wan) pinned Gabe Graca (CP/W) 2:24
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) pinned Chris Moretta (CP/W) 2:24
132 - Justin Vines (Wan) pinned Demetri Kaparos (CP/W) 0:33
138 - Joseph Russo (Wan) by FFT
145 - C.J. Ahearn (Wan) pinned Richie Moretta (CP/W) 4:37
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) pinned Miguel Freitas (CP/W) 1:55
160 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) by FFT
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) by FFT
182 - James Langan (Wan) pinned Matt Cardona (CP/W) 0:23
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) by FFT
220 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) pinned Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) 3:20
285 - Ryan Alesius (Wan) by FFT
  99 - Ben Rogers (Wan) TF Adriano Graca (CP/W) 15-0 4:20
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) by FFT
113 - Bobby Moore (Wan) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 61, Freeport (Fre) 9
December 28, 2017
132 - Justin Vines (Wan) dec. Lee Mauras (Fre) 8-4
138 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Neo Fearon  (Fre) 2:44
145 - C.J. Ahearn (Wan) pinned Jordan Gay (Fre) 1:34
152 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) dec. Frankie Paulino (Fre) 6-1
160 - William Rivera (Fre) dec. Drew Donaghy (Wan) 9-5
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) TF Javier Lechuga  (Fre) 17-2 3:39
182 - James Langan (Wan) dec. Ikce Quiles (Fre) 3-1
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) pinned Rony Lopez (Fre) 2:52
220 - Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) dec. Troy Saraldi (Fre) 3-2
285 - Ryan Alesius (Wan) pinned Daniel Lyons  (Fre) 1:42
  99 - Ben Rogers (Wan) pinned Damien Ferraro (Fre) 2:36
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Jerry Ellis (Fre) 0:45
113 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) TF Luis Martinez (Fre) 15-0 1:54
120 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) dec. Chad Elder (Fre) 6-0
126 - Sebastian Mauras (Fre) pinned Charles Maier (Wan) 2:24

Wantagh (Wan) 62, Lynbrook (Lyn) 12
December 28, 2017
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Joe Mattia (Lyn) 1:58
113 - Matt Ferrante (Lyn) dec. Bobby Moore (Wan) 2-1
120 - Charles Maier (Wan) pinned David Vivar (Lyn) 0:30
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) by FFT
132 - Justin Vines (Wan) pinned Liam Clarke (Lyn) 1:15
138 - Joseph Russo (Wan) dec. Tyler Heaney (Lyn) 6-5
145 - C.J. Ahearn (Wan) pinned Jordan Camilo (Lyn) 3:50
152 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) dec. Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) 13-11
160 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) pinned Drew Donaghy (Wan) 2:45
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) TF Addison Molinaro (Lyn) 16-1 3:22
182 - James Langan (Wan) pinned Justin Harvin (Lyn) 1:46
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) pinned Garrett Handel (Lyn) 2:54
220 - Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) by FFT
285 - Matthew Renz (Lyn) dec. Ryan Alesius (Wan) 3-1 SV
  99 - Ben Rogers (Wan) dec. Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) 4-2

Wantagh (Wan) 65, Miller Place (MP) 18
December 29, 2017
145 - Sky Marbot (MP) pinned C.J. Ahearn (Wan) 3:23
152 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) md. Ryan Grebe (MP) 14-4
160 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Drew Donaghy (Wan) 2:54
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Christopher Bold (MP) 3:28
182 - James Langan (Wan) pinned Niko Seda (MP) 0:47
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) by FFT
220 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) 1:53
285 - Ryan Alesius (Wan) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 1:41
  99 - Ben Rogers (Wan) md. Justin Klein (MP) 8-0
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Alexander Constantis (MP) 1:38
113 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) md. Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) 12-2
120 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) pinned Travis Grebe (MP) 1:25
126 - Charles Maier (Wan) pinned Mark Rado (MP) 0:34
132 - Justin Vines (Wan) TF James Rado (MP) 21-5
138 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Jordan Syperski (MP) 1:09

Wantagh (Wan) 59, Smithtown West (SmW) 13
December 28, 2017
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) TF Logan Hutter (SmW) 15-0 6:00
132 - Justin Vines (Wan) dec. Kyle Rielly (SmW) 6-1
138 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) md. Joseph Russo (Wan) 9-1
145 - C.J. Ahearn (Wan) pinned Ryan Carroll (SmW) 3:39
152 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) pinned John Canny (SmW) 1:14
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Drew Donaghy (Wan) 7-1
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Matt Jung (SmW) 3:05
182 - James Langan (Wan) pinned Jack Swanson (SmW) 3:36
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) pinned Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 0:15
220 - Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) by FFT
285 - Tim Nagosky (SmW) dec. Ryan Alesius (Wan) 10-4
  99 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Ben Rogers (Wan) 6-0
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) dec. Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) 5-0
113 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) pinned Jack Desousa (SmW) 3:17
120 - Charles Maier (Wan) pinned James Campanelli (SmW) 0:42

Wantagh (Wan) 67, Uniondale (Un) 15
December 29, 2017
160 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) pinned Chris Reyes (Un) 3:52
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un) 1:21
182 - James Langan (Wan) md. Gary Gray (Un) 19-5
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) pinned Kevin Bonilla (Un) 1:15
220 - Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) dec. Adonis Lawrence (Un) 2-1 TB
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Ryan Alesius (Wan) 5:34
  99 - Ben Rogers (Wan) by FFT
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) by FFT
113 - Xavier Pommells (Un) dec. Bobby Moore (Wan) 8-6
120 - Charles Maier (Wan) pinned Iverson St. Vil (Un) 1:40
126 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Alex Kemp (Un) 0:32
132 - Justin Vines (Wan) by FFT
138 - Joseph Russo (Wan) by FFT
145 - Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) pinned C.J. Ahearn (Wan) 5:58
152 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) by FFT

55th Annual Massapequa Holiday Tournament
December 28, 2017
Team Scores
  1. Massapequa 344.5
  2. Monroe-Woodbury 224 - Sec 9
  3. Long Beach 187
  4. Connetquot 185
      Hauppauge 185
  6. Nashoba 103.5 - MA
  7. Middletown 94.5 - Sec 9
  8. South Side/East Rockaway 75.5
  9. Bethpage 73
10. DIvision 59
11. Port Washington 44
12. Monsignor Farrell 43
13. St. Thomas Villanova 29.5 - Canada
14. Plainview JFK 9
Brackets
Championship Finals
 99 - Chase Liardi  (Mass) dec. Luke Smith  (Haup), 6-3 UTB
106 - Sal Minichiello  (Mass) dec. Thomas Volpe  (Haup), 10-4
113 - Dylan Earl  (M-W) dec. Ryan Burgos  (M-W), 8-1
120 - Marco Vespa  (M-W) md. Dan Gibson (PW), 12-1
126 - Nick Karamoshos  (Mass) TF Max Maquet  (LB), 6:00
132 - Joe Kasten  (Con) pinned Will Piatti  (Mass), 1:19
138 - Dan Mauriello  (Haup) dec. Joe McGinty  (M-W), 3-1
145 - Kyle Mosher  (SS/ER) md. Brevin Cassella  (Nash), 13-1
152 - John Manning, St. Thomas Villanova TF Carter Stewart  (M-W), 2:47
160 - Jake Silverstein  (Haup) dec. Lucas Cordio  (Nash), 6-5
170 - Michael McCabe  (LB) pinned Tyshawn Moody  (Mid), 5:39
182 - Angelo Petrakis  (Mass) dec. Michael Tyrell  (Haup), 7-3
195 - Elijah Rodriguez  (LB) pinned Elvis Alvarez  (LB), :04
220 - Thomas Bachmeier  (Beth) dec. David Strauss  (M-W), 5-3 SV
285 - Duncan Wilgres-Pipe  (Nash) pinned Billy Smithwick  (Mass), :26
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Chase Liardi (Massapequa, 99)
Most Pins Least Time: Jake Silverstein (Hauppauge, 160), 3 in 2:04
Consolation Finals
 99 - Jeremiah Echevarria  (LB) dec. Anthony Conetta  (Mass), 3-0
106 - Aaron Chetti  (Con) dec. Jack Kohrs  (M-W), 9-3
113 - Kyle Moore  (Div) def. Danny Adams  (MF), by FFT 5 Match Rule
120 - Anthony DiBartolo  (Haup) dec. Dalton Otto  (Con), 5-4 TB
126 - Mike Blando  (Mass) def. Brandon Liu (PW), by FFT 5 Match Rule
132 - Max Wernicki  (M-W) pinned Ryan Walker  (Beth), 4:58
138 - Jeremy Scutellaro  (Mass) dec. Dylan Martinsen  (LB), 11-5
145 - Joel Vega  (LB) def. Eric Pullman  (Mass), by FFT 5 Match Rule
152 - Joe Velazquez  (Mid) dec. Laurent Joseph  (Nash), 8-7
160 - Ausitn Halik  (SS/ER) def. Gil Santiago  (Con), by FFT 5 Match Rule
170 - Yanni Balasis  (Con) pinned Jacob Miller  (LB), 4:45
182 - Sam Mahoney  (Mass) dec. Ethan Hill  (Nash), 6-4
195 - Marco Musso  (Mass) dec. Tom Digennaro  (Mass), 4-3
220 - James Scarabino  (Con) def. Mike Soto  (Beth), by Inj Dflt
285 - Matt Smithwick  (Mass) def. Ismail Muddassar  (Div), by FFT 5 Match Rule
5th/6th Place Matches
 99 - Andrew Maorini  (Haup) def. Richie Toledo  (M-W), by FFT 5 Match Rule
106 - Kenny Santiago  (Mid) def. Lina Diamond  (LB), by FFT
113 - Steven Wilkinson  (Con) def. Luke Mantia  (LB), by FFT 5 Match Rule
120 - Jacob Rubin  (SS/ER) def. Jack Kirshbaum  (Mass), by FFT 5 Match Rule
126 - Chris Boudreau  (Haup) dec. Max Yahre, Plainview JFK, 10-2
132 - Josh Sam  (Mid) def. Gabe Galarza  (Div), by FFT
138 - Mike Zrelak  (M-W) def. Ryan Siller  (MF), by FFT 5 Match Rule
145 - Dan Kasin  (Mass) dec. Chris Angelo  (Mass), 1-0
152 - Destin Morano  (Mid) dec. Anthony Lanza  (MF), 8-1
160 - Thomas Greenblatt  (Mass) & Nick Smith  (Haup), both 6th place FFT 5 Match Rule
170 - Andy Testani  (Beth) pinned Tommy Kirk  (Div), 2:05
182 - Darnell Kornegay  (Mid) pinned Michael Ortiz  (Mid), 2:19
195 - Jarred Baker  (Con) pinned Nick Prisco  (Div), 3:28
220 - Mike Rolo  (Mass) def. Dennis Auz  (Mass), by Inj Dflt
285 - Preston Havison  (M-W) dec. Sean Schaller  (Con), 7-0

Charles McCullough Tournament at Glen Cove
December 28, 2017
Team Scores
  1. Lindenhurst 231
  2. Yorktown 184.5 - Sec 1
  3. North Shore 172
  4. Great Neck South 130.5
  5. Garden City 121
  6. Brooklyn Tech 119 - PSAL
  7. Benjamin Cardozo 112.5
  8. Glen Cove 103
      Roosevelt 103
10. Mount Saint Michael 52 - CHSAA
11. Bryant 51 - PSAL
12. Great Neck North 20
Brackets
Championship Finals
 99 - Antonio George (NS) pinned Isaiah Jackson (GCv), 4:35
106 - Hunter Hoo (BC) pinned Edson Murillo (GCv), :49
113 - Joe Foxen (GC) pinned Adam Quintanilla (Lind), 3:21
120 - Keith Renick (Lind) dec. Paul DePaulis (GNS). 7-2
126 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) TF Zack Hasbrouck (NS), 5:22 16-0
132 - Zacc Romero (BT) pinned Mike Degarabedian (NS), 5:27
138 - Quincy Howard (BC) dec. Mauricio Arango (Yrk), 8-3 SV
145 - Pat Patierno (Yrk) dec. Jack Reusing (BT), 6-3
152 - Connor Thomas (Yrk) dec. Brandon Lopez (GNS), 8-6
160 - Sal Guastella (GCv) dec. Kyle Knoell (NS), 6-3
170 - Andrew Grechko (BT) pinned Jonathan Sandoval (Roo) 2:38
182 - Nick Giannelli (Lind) dec. Eric Rizo (Roo), 5-1
195 - Dylan Nerich (Bry) dec. Matt Steigmeier (Yrk), 5-3
220 - Tahirhan Ozturk (Lind) pinned Dominick Morety (MSM), 1:13
285 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) dec. Kieran Paskewitz (GC), 3-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler: 99-138lbs - Zacc Romero (Brooklyn Tech, 132)
                                                145-285lbs- Sal Guastella (Glen Cove, 160)
Consolation Finals
 99 - Sean Wang (GNS) md. Edwin Contreras (LIND), 11-0
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) dec. Kevin Lin (GNS), 7-0
113 - Dean Patiemo (Yrk) md. Davontay Jones (Roo), 12-0
120 - Marc Pisani (Yrk) pinned Stephan Michael (GC), 3:26
126 - Matthew Mina (BT) md. Dan Costello (NS), 10-1
132 - Adrian Atahualpa (GNS) dec. Mike McGrath (NS), 3-2
138 - Scott Goodman (GNS) dec. Joe Cabrera (Lind), 5-2
145 - Jonathan Chong (BC) pinned Liam Young (GCv), 3:15
152 - Steven Grabher (NS) pinned Michael Fontanetta (GC), 4:11
160 - Nagib Pena (Roo) def. Jon Rismany (GNN), by FFT
170 - Gene Alvarez (NS) dec. Nicholas Lasala (Yrk), 7-4
182 - Jack Winey (Lind) pinned RJ Alma (GCv), 3:46
195 - Steve Spirakis (GC) pinned Brian Paszkiewicz (Lind), 1:00
220 - Harry Rios (BT) dec. Erik Winterhalter (Lind), 8-3
285 - Tyler Rodriguez (Yrk) dec. Tyrone Finney (Bry), 4-1
5th/6th Place Matches
 99 - Kyle Carney (GC) dec. Ashtin Reich (BC), 6-4
106 - Phillip D’Amico (NS) pinned Sunil Thapa (Bry), 4:32
113 - Andrew Finateri (Yrk) pinned Christian Palazzo (Bry), 2:14
120 - Brennan Maggio (GC) pinned Nanek Singh (NS), 4:30
126 - Antonio Tan (BC) pinned Josh Indiviglio (BC), 1:29
132 - Jay Choi (GNS) dec. James Meisterich (Yrk), 10-4
138 - Dan Ross (GNS) pinned Roger Cabrera (Lind), 4:29
145 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Christian Milo (NS), 2:17
152 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) dec. Nathanial Robinson (MSM), 6-0
160 - Ryan Concha (GNS) dec. Nicholas Muscolino (Yrk), 7-1
170 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Steven Muscatiello (GC), 3:41
182 - Bernard Patrick (Roo) dec. Michael Jin (BC), 10-7
195 - Chris Gregory (MSM) dec. Wayne Walsh (Yrk), 6-0
220 - Jonathan Chen (BC) dec. Delano Muir (MSM), 3-1
285 - Michael Sabo (BC) md. Sanjay Sadhu (MSM), 12-0

Jericho Round Robin Duals
Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 60, Hicksville (Hick) 27
December 28, 2017
182 - Syed Shah (Hick) pinned Brandon Kruger (BBP) 1:04
195 - Chris Ortiz (Hick) by FFT
220 - Kyle Spano (BBP) pinned Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) 5:15
285 - John Hartnett (BBP) pinned Harkmal Singh (Hick) 3:58
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) 1:56
106 - Joesph Sparacio (BBP) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 0:45
113 - Brant Sadenwater (BBP) pinned Jamar Louis (Hick) 2:32
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Hayden Gallagher (BBP) 3:11
126 - Harry Sahal (Hick) dec. Viktor Sandor (BBP) 6-3
132 - Chris Bacalla (BBP) pinned Bryan Vaquerano (Hick) 1:37
138 - Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) pinned Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 1:37
145 - John Scully (Hick) pinned Tim Malia (BBP) 0:45
152 - Ken Hannaford (BBP) pinned Joshua Sacchs (Hick) 1:30
160 - Dylan McCarthy (BBP) pinned Elijah Edmudson (Hick) 0:35
170 - Patrick Alles (BBP) pinned Syed Shah (Hick) 1:04

Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 72, Port Washington (PW) 18
December 28, 2017
195 - Brenden Vintimilla (PW) by FFT
220 - Kyle Spano (BBP) by FFT
285 - John Hartnett (BBP) by FFT
  99 - Joesph Sparacio (BBP) by FFT
106 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned Tyler Schettino (PW) 5:18
113 - Brant Sadenwater (BBP) pinned Sequoia Perez (PW) 2:19
120 - Hayden Gallagher (BBP) pinned Daron Proctor (PW) 3:25
126 - Thomas Mascia (PW) pinned Viktor Sandor (BBP) 5:52
132 - Chris Bacalla (BBP) pinned Dan Hart (PW) 3:32
138 - Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) pinned Brian Sanchez (PW) 0:46
145 - Aaron Waxman (PW) pinned Tim Malia (BBP) 3:35
152 - Ken Hannaford (BBP) pinned Jonathan Lockom (PW) 1:54
160 - Dylan McCarthy (BBP) pinned Matthew Hassan (PW) 1:04
170 - Patrick Alles (BBP) by FFT
182 - Brandon Kruger (BBP) pinned Scott Haggerty (PW) 1:02

Hicksville (Hick) 45, Jericho (Jer) 27
December 28, 2017
  99 - John Price (Hick) pinned Pranav Patel (Jer) 2:43
106 - Kevin Cang (Jer) dec. Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 6-3
113 - Jamar Louis (Hick) by FFT
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) by FFT
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) dec. Harry Sahal (Hick) 5-3 SV
132 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) pinned Chrsitian Sandoval (Hick) 1:55
138 - Daniel James (Jer) dec. Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 5-1
145 - John Scully (Hick) dec. Matt Tschetter (Jer) 4-3
152 - Jeff Zhang (Jer) pinned Joshua Sacchs (Hick) 1:37
160 - Elijah Edmudson (Hick) pinned Jon Chang (Jer) 2:28
170 - Nick Giraffi (Hick) pinned Christian Mackey (Jer) 0:49
182 - Syed Shah (Hick) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 0:11
195 - Chris Ortiz (Hick) pinned Damin Lee (Jer) 1:10
220 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) dec. Michael Ortiz (Hick) 10-3
285 - Max Wang (Jer) dec. Harkmal Singh (Hick) 4-1

Mineola (Min) 54, Jericho (Jer) 26
December 28, 2017
  99 - Emil Sabu (Min) dec. Pranav Patel (Jer) 10-7
106 - Juan Ecchevery (Min) pinned Kevin Cang (Jer) 3:45
113 - Melvin Fuentes (Min) by FFT
120 - Matheus Silva (Min) by FFT
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) md. Juan Flores (Min) 10-1
132 - Ryan Sullivan (Min) pinned John Messina (Jer) 5:16
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) md. Ezequil Claros (Min) 13-4
145 - John Duff (Min) pinned Matt Tschetter (Jer) 3:31
152 - Vincent Pomara (Min) dec. Jeff Zhang (Jer) 9-5
160 - Ericson Valasquez (Min) pinned Jon Chang (Jer) 0:44
170 - Michael Cueter (Min) pinned Christian Mackey (Jer) 3:21
182 - Alex Molina (Min) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 4:55
195 - Damin Lee (Jer) by FFT
220 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) by FFT
285 - Max Wang (Jer) by FFT

Port Washington (PW) 39, Jericho (Jer) 37
December 28, 2017
  99 - Pranav Patel (Jer) by FFT
106 - Tyler Schettino (PW) dec. Kevin Cang (Jer) 6-0
113 - Sequoia Perez (PW) by FFT
120 - Daron Proctor (PW) by FFT
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) pinned Thomas Mascia (PW) 5:32
132 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) pinned Brian Sanchez (PW) 3:17
138 - Daniel James (Jer) dec. Dan Hart (PW) 5-0
145 - Jeff Zhang (Jer) md. Aaron Waxman (PW) 13-5
152 - Matt Tschetter (Jer) pinned Jonathan Lockom (PW) 0:43
160 - Matthew Hassan (PW) pinned Christian Mackey (Jer) 1:56
170 - Jacob Keller (PW) dec. Jon Chang (Jer) 8-6
182 - Scott Haggerty (PW) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 2:45
195 - Brenden Vintimilla (PW) pinned Damin Lee (Jer) 2:59
220 - Anderson Herrera (PW) dec. Max Wang (Jer) 6-2
285 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) pinned Chan Lee (PW) 5:17

Westbury (Wbry) 45, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 33
December 28, 2017
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Kyle Spano (BBP) 0:34
285 - Swindlee Mercy (Wbry) pinned Tim Niblock (BBP) 0:27
  99 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 1:38
106 - Joesph Sparacio (BBP) by FFT
113 - Brant Sadenwater (BBP) dec. Joseph Melgar (Wbry) 9-3
120 - Westin Gonzalez (Wbry) dec. Hayden Gallagher (BBP) 8-5
126 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) dec. Viktor Sandor (BBP) 6-2
132 - Christopher Then (Wbry) def. Chris Bacalla (BBP) Inj Dflt
138 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) pinned Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) 1:54
145 - Carlos Ventura (Wbry) pinned Tim Malia (BBP) 1:35
152 - Ken Hannaford (BBP) pinned Abdul Stevens (Wbry) 2:25
160 - Dylan McCarthy (BBP) pinned Jerold Lee (Wbry) 3:45
170 - Tom Bruno (Wbry) dec. Patrick Alles (BBP) 7-5
182 - Brandon Kruger (BBP) pinned David Caballero (Wbry) 2:43
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) by FFT

Locust Valley Duals
Kings Park (KP) 37, Mepham (Mep) 36
December 28, 2017
  99 - Thomas Diresta (KP) TF Tyler Ward (Mep) 17-0 5:16
106 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Billy Molloy (Mep) 2:12
113 - James Fazio (Mep) TF Colin Feeley (KP) 20-4 4:32
120 - Christopher Repole (KP) dec. Griffin Karp (Mep) 4-2
126 - Jack Molloy (Mep) dec. Jake Girouard (KP) 16-10
132 - Stefan Major (KP) md. Kyle Althenn (Mep) 10-2
138 - Albert Cepeda (Mep) md. Aidan Tripodi (KP) 11-3
145 - Nick Azzariti (Mep) by FFT
152 - Charles Leo (KP) pinned Nick Zuzzolo (Mep) 3:20
160 - Kenny Franquiz (Mep) pinned Kiernan Derway (KP) 1:14
170 - Nico Ziccardi (KP) TF John Koenig (Mep) 15-0 4:16
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned Ryan Hegi (Mep) 0:39
195 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) dec. Matt Hegi (Mep) 11-5
220 - Michael Laupheimer (Mep) pinned Joe Degnan (KP) 3:45
285 - Colin Liese (Mep) pinned Rodil Lima (KP) 1:23
* Kings Park Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1

Kings Park (KP) 49, North Babylon (NB) 36
December 28, 2017
113 - Colin Feeley (KP) md. Andrew Goldstein (NB) 12-4
120 - Sean Carter (NB) pinned Christopher Repole (KP) 5:51
126 - Jake Girouard (KP) pinned Sean Kendall (NB) 5:02
132 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned Justin Figueroa (NB) 1:25
138 - Tony Negron (NB) pinned Aidan Tripodi (KP) 2:41
145 - George Tsavaris (NB) by FFT
152 - Charles Leo (KP) dec. Mathew Humpf (NB) 12-5
160 - Michael Sullivan (NB) pinned Kiernan Derway (KP) 1:26
170 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) pinned Nico Ziccardi (KP) 0:36
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned Keyzhawn Philip (NB) 1:24
195 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) pinned Jashon Hines (NB) 1:33
220 - Nicholas Sokol (NB) pinned Joe Degnan (KP) 1:02
285 - Rodil Lima (KP) pinned Trey Randall (NB) 4:40
  99 - Thomas Diresta (KP) by FFT
106 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Brandon Picerno (NB) 1:33

Locust Valley (LV) 40, Kings Park (KP) 35
December 28, 2017
106 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Lucas Johnson  (LV) 1:51
113 - Vincent Marchand (LV) pinned Colin Feeley (KP) 1:43
120 - Christopher Repole (KP) md. Matthew Scicutella (LV) 9-1
126 - Gage DeNatale (LV) md. Jake Girouard (KP) 9-1
132 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned Roarke Creedon  (LV) 1:51
138 - Jack DeNatale (LV) dec. Aidan Tripodi (KP) 9-3
145 - Nick Debellis (LV) by FFT
152 - Jack Ward (LV) pinned Charles Leo (KP) 1:31
160 - Matthew Jones (LV) pinned Kiernan Derway (KP) 1:14
170 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) dec. Nico Ziccardi (KP) 9-4
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned William Holowchak (LV) 5:49
195 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) pinned Francis Marrone (LV) 0:56
220 - Chad Trainor (LV) pinned Joe Degnan (KP) 1:57
285 - Rodil Lima (KP) dec. Benjamin Lizza (LV) 12-5
  99 - Thomas Diresta (KP) md. Anthony Scicutella (LV) 13-0

Locust Valley (LV) 40, Mepham (Mep) 28
December 28, 2017
113 - Vincent Marchand (LV) md. James Fazio (Mep) 15-3
120 - Griffin Karp (Mep) md. Matthew Scicutella (LV) 16-4
126 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) dec. Gage DeNatale (LV) 10-6
132 - Jack Molloy (Mep) pinned Roarke Creedon  (LV) 4:54
138 - Jack DeNatale (LV) dec. Albert Cepeda (Mep) 7-6
145 - Jack Ward (LV) pinned Alfonso (Aj) Guerero (Mep) 3:39
152 - Preston Watts (LV) md. Kenny Franquiz (Mep) 10-2
160 - Matthew Jones (LV) md. Nick Zuzzolo (Mep) 14-0
170 - William Holowchak (LV) pinned John Koenig (Mep) 4:51
182 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) pinned Ryan Hegi (Mep) 3:26
195 - Michael Laupheimer (Mep) dec. Francis Marrone (LV) 7-0
220 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Chad Trainor (LV) 5:37
285 - Colin Liese (Mep) pinned Benjamin Lizza (LV) 1:56
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) md. Tyler Ward (Mep) 9-0
106 - Lucas Johnson  (LV) dec. Billy Molloy (Mep) 8-2

Locust Valley (LV) 40, North Babylon (NB) 34
December 28, 2017
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) by FFT
106 - Lucas Johnson  (LV) pinned Brandon Picerno (NB) 3:48
113 - Sean Carter (NB) pinned Vincent Marchand (LV) 1:10
120 - Matthew Scicutella (LV) md. Andrew Goldstein (NB) 16-2
126 - Gage DeNatale (LV) TF Sean Kendall (NB) 17-2 2:54
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) dec. Roarke Creedon  (LV) 5-3
138 - Tony Negron (NB) md. Jack DeNatale (LV) 12-2
145 - Jack Ward (LV) pinned George Tsavaris (NB) 3:11
152 - Preston Watts (LV) md. Mathew Humpf (NB) 9-1
160 - Michael Sullivan (NB) pinned Patrick Fallon (LV) 5:49
170 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) dec. Bailey O`Brien (LV) 3-0
182 - William Holowchak (LV) pinned Keyzhawn Philip (NB) 1:17
195 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Francis Marrone (LV) 1:14
220 - Chad Trainor (LV) dec. Nicholas Sokol (NB) 7-4
285 - Trey Randall (NB) pinned Benjamin Lizza (LV) 4:29

Mepham (Mep) 49, North Babylon (NB) 29
December 28, 2017
106 - Billy Molloy (Mep) pinned Brandon Picerno (NB) 3:22
113 - Sean Carter (NB) pinned James Fazio (Mep) 2:31
120 - Griffin Karp (Mep) pinned Andrew Goldstein (NB) 2:30
126 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) pinned Sean Kendall (NB) 1:04
132 - Jack Molloy (Mep) dec. Justin Figueroa (NB) 7-2
138 - Tony Negron (NB) dec. Albert Cepeda (Mep) 2-0
145 - George Tsavaris (NB) pinned Nick Azzariti (Mep) 1:20
152 - Mathew Humpf (NB) dec. Kenny Franquiz (Mep) 10-5 SV
160 - Michael Sullivan (NB) pinned Nick Zuzzolo (Mep) 1:10
170 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) TF John Koenig (Mep) 16-0
182 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Keyzhawn Philip (NB) 0:29
195 - Michael Laupheimer (Mep) md. Jashon Hines (NB) 10-2
220 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Trey Randall (NB) 3:13
285 - Colin Liese (Mep) pinned Nicholas Sokol (NB) 1:47
  99 - Tyler Ward (Mep) by FFT

Pearl River Michael O`Connell Tournament
December 28, 2017
Team Scores
  1. Manhasset 215
  2. New Brunswick 170.5 - NJ
  3. Pearl River 165 - Sec 1
  4. Tappan Zee 94 - Sec 1
  5. East Ramapo 87 - Sec 1
  6. Byram Hills 50 - Sec 1
  7. Clarkstown South 48 - Sec 1
  8. New Paltz 44 - Sec 9
  9. Scarsdale 40 - Sec 1
10. Nanuet 39 - Sec 1
11. Nyack 32 - Sec 1
12. Croton 31 - Sec 1
13. Ardsley 23 - Sec 1
14. Babylon 14
15. Sleepy Hollow 13 - Sec 1
16. Chester/Tuxedo 1 - Sec 9
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jack Roszko (MA) pinned John Fortugno (BH) 7:15
106 - Rishabh Jajoo (MA) pinned Elliot Crocco (NP) 1:34
113 - T.J. Roszko (MA) pinned Will Donovan (NB) 1:40
120 - Chris Perry (NB) TF Jose Gagliardi (NY) 5:06
126 - Nick Tannuzzo (MA) pinned Brian Roberts (PR) 2:36
132 - Robert Lunetta (MA) pinned Dante Simeti (PR) 2:55
138 - Seth Schulaman (SC) md. Vlad Sidorenko (PR) 11-1
145 - Emmet McCann (PR) pinned Peter Pirgousis (BAB) 4:58
152 - Jack Chesman (PR) pinned Harry Fett (NB) 3:50
160 - John DeLucia (NB) pinned Dylan Urban (PR) 2:47
170 - Alex Behar (BH) pinned Youri Guillaume (ER) 3:23
182 - Timothy Saunders (NB) pinned Kris Maksuti (CRO) :28
195 - Jhordyn Innocent (ER) pinned Jack Ocken (NB) :48
220 - John Rogers (CLS) pinned Lachlan Rosato (NB) 3:36
285 - Gannon Duffy (PR) pinned Mike Gedeiko (TZ) 3:02
Most Outstanding Wrestler Lightweights: Chris Perry (New Brunswick, 120)
Most Outstanding Wrestler Upperweights: Jack Chesman (Pearl River, 152)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Justin Fortugno (BH) dec. Shane Acheson (TZ) 2-0
106 - Jack Torpe (MA) pinned Joe McGuire (TZ) 4:26
113 - Aidan Cuppett (NP) pinned Chris DiModugno (NA) 2:39
120 - Jon Keltz (SC) pinned Aaron Rivera (ER) 1:28
126 - Cody Massa (NA) dec. Brandon Thakur (NY) 5-0
132 - Nick Bell (NB) dec. Sean Henry (TZ) 6-2
138 - Jared Gudino (MA) md. Sean Martin (CRO) 13-0
145 - Jack McCusker (MA) pinned Nadji Ngbokoli (NB) 2:49
152 - Larson Larame (ER) pinned Logan Michael (NP) 4:27
160 - Desmond Kivlehan (TZ) dec. Chris Yun (MA) 7-5
170 - Nick Schiavone (PR) dec. Ross Tortora (MA) 12-8
182 - Robert DeCastro (MA) pinned Wynnum Sabile (CLS) 1:46
195 - Paul Lee (TZ) pinned Sean Hagan (CLS) :28
220 - Will Yang (MA) dec. Tyler DiLorenzo (PR) 4-1
285 - George Lebberes (ARD) pinned Darius Palmer (NA) :42

Battle at the Harbor at Cold Spring Harbor
Round 1
Pool A
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 42, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 39
December 23, 2017
  99 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Eric Shindel (BJFK) 1:48
106 - Chris Vedder (SWR) pinned Greg Brach (BJFK) 5:00
113 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) dec. Jake Jablonski (SWR) 4-1
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Matthew Sarosy (BJFK) 1:03
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned James Lodispoto (BJFK) 1:00
132 - Jake Redaelli (BJFK) pinned Dan Dacos (SWR) 3:35
138 - Cooper Cummings (SWR) dec. Christopher Polanco (BJFK) 5-3
145 - Peter Delsie (SWR) dec. Ari Bergfeld (BJFK) 13-6
152 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) pinned David Defillippo (BJFK) 0:34
160 - Evan Johansen (BJFK) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 0:56
170 - Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 1:55
182 - Matthew Jones (BJFK) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 1:33
195 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK) pinned Dylan Blanco (SWR) 1:44
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) pinned Alex Scott (SWR) 0:33
285 - Tom Sciarrone (SWR) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 41, West Islip (WI) 36
December 23, 2017
  99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Nick Marino (WI) 1:45
106 - Jason Lella (WI) pinned Max Hawkinson (CSH) 0:32
113 - William Nicholson (WI) pinned Garrett Geraci (CSH) 1:33
120 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) dec. Ben Bruno (CSH) 8-6
126 - Zachary Greschler (WI) pinned Shane Mitchell (CSH) 1:20
132 - Gaven Bell (CSH) md. Brian Calhoun (WI) 13-1
138 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Joe Peters  (WI) 3:45
145 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) dec. Bobby Filippi (WI) 5-2
152 - Sebastian Sandler (CSH) md. Andrew Renfroe (WI) 11-2
160 - Bradley Wilson (WI) dec. Liam Kaley (CSH) 8-4
170 - Christian Phillips (CSH) pinned Kyle Haff (WI) 3:45
182 - Matt Moynihan (WI) pinned Zak Hodgson (CSH) 3:02
195 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) pinned Jack Pollock (WI) 4:26
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Mathew Valardo (WI) 0:26
285 - Alex Wagner (WI) by FFT

Round 1
Pool B
Miller Place (MP) 57, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 23
December 23, 2017
126 - Chris Moretta (CP/W) dec. Mark Rado (MP) 15-13 SV
132 - James Rado (MP) pinned Dean Manfredi (CP/W) 5:55
138 - Dean Sheinman (CP/W) TF Taryn Cortes (MP) 17-2
145 - Sky Marbot (MP) pinned Richie Moretta (CP/W) 5:29
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) pinned Aidan Coffey (CP/W) 0:35
160 - Noah Bila (MP) dec. Preston Monteforte (CP/W) 10-3
170 - Christopher Bold (MP) by FFT
182 - Niko Seda (MP) by FFT
195 - Mike Sinisi (CP/W) pinned Colin Power (MP) 1:25
220 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) 3:45
285 - Collin Letterio (MP) by FFT
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) by FFT
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Adriano Graca (CP/W) 0:35
113 - Joe Contrastano  (CP/W) pinned Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) 4:30
120 - Gabe Graca (CP/W) dec. Travis Grebe (MP) 6-2

Commack (Com) 40, Westbury (Wbry) 37
December 23, 2017
126 - Jack Cassidy (Com) dec. Andi Salvador (Wbry) 10-7
132 - Matt Patrizio (Com) md. Christopher Then (Wbry) 13-1
138 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) dec. Nick Meyer (Com) 6-3
145 - Carlos Ventura (Wbry) md. Stepan Ferrara (Com) 11-2
152 - Nick Ibanez (Com) md. Abdul Stevens (Wbry) 12-4
160 - Jerold Lee (Wbry) pinned Jonathan Abrams (Com) 1:58
170 - Tom Bruno (Wbry) pinned Kyle Gruner (Com) 1:12
182 - David Caballero (Wbry) pinned Michael Bernzawig (Com) 1:41
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Soel Metero (Com) 1:40
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Cole Sass (Com) 3:13
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Swindlee Mercy (Wbry) 1:16
  99 - Vincent Milazzo  (Com) pinned Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 0:24
106 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) TF Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 15-0
113 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Joseph Melgar (Wbry) 1:27
120 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Noel Guevara (Wbry) 1:18

Round 1
Pool C
Uniondale (Un) 48, Bellport (Bell) 27
December 23, 2017
126 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 0:58
132 - Steven Bonilla (Un) pinned Andrew Porsche (Bell) 3:00
138 - Alex Kemp (Un) pinned James Highsmith (Bell) 3:47
145 - Garrett Kusa (Bell) pinned Patrick Cubas (Un) 5:28
152 - Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) md. Charlie Rose (Bell) 10-2
160 - Carlos Hernandez (Un) dec. Josh Leidig (Bell) 8-4
170 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un) 2:58
182 - Gary Gray (Un) TF D`Andre Russell (Bell) 15-0
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) pinned Kevin Bonilla (Un) 5:42
220 - Ben Greene (Bell) dec. Adonis Lawrence (Un) 1-0
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) by FFT
  99 - Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) dec. Zach Basil (Bell) 10-7
106 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) pinned Allan Banegas (Un) 3:57
113 - Jordan Pommells (Un) dec. Robert Belcher (Bell) 5-0
120 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) by FFT

John Glenn (JG) 33, East Meadow (EM) 32
December 23, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned Alex Hopkins (JG) 2:38
113 - A.J. Lent-Adjami (EM) dec. Kemal Buz (JG) 5-2 TB
120 - Jack Coffey (EM) pinned Jeffrey Roizman (JG) 2:39
126 - Jared Albert (JG) pinned Elver Fuentes (EM) 0:38
132 - Osman Bayrak (JG) pinned Robert Spinato (EM) 1:00
138 - Ryan Hallahan (JG) pinned Dylan Solenski (EM) 1:35
145 - Nick Lenio (JG) pinned Casseus Felton (EM) 1:34
152 - Shawn Regan (EM) md. Patrick Giambruno (JG) 10-2
160 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) dec. Thomas Giaramita (JG) 5-1
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) dec. Michael Antuofermo (EM) 6-0
182 - Connor Rossi (JG) dec. Ante Pesa (EM) 6-3
195 - Steven Rodriguez (EM) md. Christian Ramirez (JG) 10-1
220 - Christian Holder (JG) dec. Mark Aguirre (EM) 6-2
285 - Liam Laskowski (EM) pinned Patrick Ancewicz (JG) 3:34

Round 2
Pool A
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 39, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 34
December 23, 2017
132 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned James Lodispoto (BJFK) 1:01
138 - Raymond Costa (CSH) TF Christopher Polanco (BJFK) 16-0
145 - Ari Bergfeld (BJFK) md. Jacob Bruno (CSH) 10-1
152 - Sebastian Sandler (CSH) TF David Defillippo (BJFK) 19-2
160 - Liam Kaley (CSH) dec. Evan Johansen (BJFK) 11-6
170 - Christian Phillips (CSH) dec. Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) 8-2
182 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) pinned Matthew Jones (BJFK) 2:39
195 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK) dec. Kolton Gagnon (CSH) 17-10
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) dec. Joseph Libretti (CSH) 3-1
285 - John Leone (BJFK) by FFT
  99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Eric Shindel (BJFK) 1:56
106 - Greg Brach (BJFK) pinned Max Hawkinson (CSH) 0:54
113 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) pinned Garrett Geraci (CSH) 1:09
120 - Ben Bruno (CSH) pinned Matthew Sarosy (BJFK) 2:40
126 - Jake Redaelli (BJFK) pinned Shane Mitchell (CSH) 1:15
* Cold Spring Harbor Unsportsmanlike Conduct at 152  -1

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 44, West Islip (WI) 34
December 23, 2017
  99 - Nick Marino (WI) pinned Tristan Petretti (SWR) 1:06
106 - Jason Lella (WI) pinned Chris Vedder (SWR) 5:04
113 - William Nicholson (WI) dec. Jake Jablonski (SWR) 9-2
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Tommy Corcoran (WI) 0:38
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Zachary Greschler (WI) 4:21
132 - Brian Calhoun (WI) md. Dan Dacos (SWR) 10-1
138 - Cooper Cummings (SWR) pinned Lino Isabel (WI) 1:35
145 - Peter Delsie (SWR) TF Kole Johnsen (WI) 20-5 5:57
152 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) pinned Bobby Filippi (WI) 1:54
160 - Jake Ekert (SWR) dec. Andrew Renfroe (WI) 4-3
170 - Kyle Haff (WI) dec. Dylan Anderson (SWR) 12-9
182 - Matt Moynihan (WI) pinned Michael Scott (SWR) 1:55
195 - Jack Pollock (WI) pinned Liam Daly (SWR) 0:31
220 - Alex Scott (SWR) pinned Mathew Valardo (WI) 1:22
285 - Tom Sciarrone (SWR) pinned Alex Wagner (WI) 0:56

Round 2
Pool B
Miller Place (MP) 43, Commack (Com) 42
December 23, 2017
132 - Matt Patrizio (Com) pinned Christopher Sapienza (MP)
138 - James Rado (MP) pinned Nick Meyer (Com) 5:30
145 - Sky Marbot (MP) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 0:53
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) pinned Nick Ibanez (Com) 1:02
160 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 2:32
170 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Kyle Gruner (Com) 2:37
182 - Michael Bernzawig (Com) dec. Niko Seda (MP) 6-4
195 - Colin Power (MP) pinned Soel Metero (Com) 2:32
220 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned Cole Sass (Com) 5:36
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 1:45
  99 - Vincent Milazzo  (Com) pinned Justin Klein (MP) 5:35
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Luke D'Angelo (Com) 0:59
113 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) 2:25
120 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Travis Grebe (MP)
126 - Jack Cassidy (Com) dec. Mark Rado (MP) 8-3

Westbury (Wbry) 57, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 23
December 23, 2017
132 - Christopher Then (Wbry) pinned Dean Manfredi (CP/W)
138 - Dean Sheinman (CP/W) dec. Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) 11-5
145 - Richie Moretta (CP/W) md. Carlos Ventura (Wbry) 10-0
152 - Liam Coffey (CP/W) pinned Abdul Stevens (Wbry)
160 - Jerold Lee (Wbry) pinned Preston Monteforte (CP/W)
170 - Tom Bruno (Wbry) by FFT
182 - David Caballero (Wbry) by FFT
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Mike Sinisi (CP/W)
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Nick Vaccaro (CP/W)
285 - Swindlee Mercy (Wbry) by FFT
  99 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) by FFT
106 - Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) pinned Adriano Graca (CP/W)
113 - Joe Contrastano  (CP/W) pinned Joseph Melgar (Wbry)
120 - Gabe Graca (CP/W) md. Noel Guevara (Wbry) 15-3
126 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) dec. Chris Moretta (CP/W) 9-3

Round 2
Pool C
Uniondale (Un) 48, East Meadow (EM) 24
December 23, 2017
132 - Alex Kemp (Un) pinned Robert Spinato (EM) 1:49
138 - Andrew Roldan (Un) dec. Dylan Solenski (EM) 11-6
145 - Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) pinned Casseus Felton (EM) 1:50
152 - Shawn Regan (EM) dec. Carlos Hernandez (Un) 7-5
160 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) dec. Chris Reyes (Un) 5-1
170 - Michael Antuofermo (EM) dec. Brownen Trajean (Un) 8-7
182 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Ante Pesa (EM) 5:05
195 - Steven Rodriguez (EM) pinned Kevin Bonilla (Un) 2:27
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) pinned Mark Aguirre (EM) 4:55
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Liam Laskowski (EM) 2:44
  99 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned James Jean-Paul (Un) 0:43
106 - A.J. Lent-Adjami (EM) dec. Allan Banegas (Un) 11-4
113 - Jordan Pommells (Un) by FFT
120 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Jack Coffey (EM) 1:07
126 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) dec. Elver Fuentes (EM) 11-4

John Glenn (JG) 47, Bellport (Bell) 21
December 23, 2017
  99 - Zach Basil (Bell) by FFT
106 - Alex Hopkins (JG) dec. Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 7-6
113 - Robert Belcher (Bell) dec. Jeffrey Roizman (JG) 5-1
120 - Jared Albert (JG) by FFT
126 - Brendan Knott (JG) pinned Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 5:13
132 - Thomas Witthuhn (JG) pinned Jake Mulle (Bell) 3:19
138 - James Highsmith (Bell) dec. Ryan Hallahan (JG) 5-2
145 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) md. Garrett Kusa (Bell) 10-0
152 - Nick Lenio (JG) dec. Charlie Rose (Bell) 8-2
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) dec. Thomas Giaramita (JG) 6-3
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) dec. Randall Ulloa (Bell) 3-0
182 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) pinned Connor Rossi (JG) 2:50
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) md. Pierre Parker (Bell) 17-7
220 - Christian Holder (JG) pinned Ben Greene (Bell) 1:38
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) by FFT

Round 3
Pool A
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 46, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 40
December 23, 2017
138 - Raymond Costa (CSH) md. Cooper Cummings (SWR) 11-2
145 - Peter Delsie (SWR) md. Jacob Bruno (CSH) 16-8
152 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) pinned Sebastian Sandler (CSH) 0:42
160 - Liam Kaley (CSH) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 0:39
170 - Christian Phillips (CSH) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 1:21
182 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 1:25
195 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) pinned Dylan Blanco (SWR) 1:21
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Alex Scott (SWR) 0:13
285 - Tom Sciarrone (SWR) by FFT
  99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Tristan Petretti (SWR) 1:59
106 - Chris Vedder (SWR) pinned Max Hawkinson (CSH) 3:21
113 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Garrett Geraci (CSH) 0:31
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH) 0:41
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Shane Mitchell (CSH) 0:45
132 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Wes Pase (SWR) 3:05

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 48, West Islip (WI) 27
December 23, 2017
  99 - Nick Marino (WI) dec. Eric Shindel (BJFK) 6-0
106 - Jason Lella (WI) pinned Greg Brach (BJFK) 3:51
113 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) pinned William Nicholson (WI) 1:38
120 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) dec. Matthew Sarosy (BJFK) 7-0
126 - Jake Redaelli (BJFK) pinned Zachary Greschler (WI) 3:32
132 - Brian Calhoun (WI) pinned James Lodispoto (BJFK) 0:34
138 - Christopher Polanco (BJFK) dec. Lino Isabel (WI) 4-1
145 - Ari Bergfeld (BJFK) dec. Bobby Filippi (WI) 7-5
152 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) pinned Kole Johnsen (WI) 1:53
160 - Evan Johansen (BJFK) pinned Andrew Renfroe (WI) 0:38
170 - Kyle Haff (WI) dec. Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) 8-5
182 - Matt Moynihan (WI) pinned Matthew Jones (BJFK) 3:57
195 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK) pinned Jack Pollock (WI) 0:34
220 - John Leone (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) pinned Alex Wagner (WI) 1:21

Round 3
Pool B
Commack (Com) 54, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 24
December 23, 2017
138 - Dean Sheinman (CP/W) dec. Nick Meyer (Com) 6-2
145 - Richie Moretta (CP/W) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 0:36
152 - Aidan Coffey (CP/W) pinned Nick Ibanez (Com) 1:12
160 - Brendan Rolla (Com) dec. Preston Monteforte (CP/W) 7-6
170 - Kyle Gruner (Com) by FFT
182 - Michael Bernzawig (Com) by FFT
195 - Soel Metero (Com) by FFT
220 - Cole Sass (Com) dec. Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) 7-2
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) by FFT
  99 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) by FFT
106 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Adriano Graca (CP/W) 2:34
113 - Joe Contrastano  (CP/W) def. Jake Eckerle (Com) Inj Dflt
120 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Gabe Graca (CP/W) 1:45
126 - Chris Moretta (CP/W) dec. Jack Cassidy (Com) 7-6
132 - Matt Patrizio (Com) pinned Dean Manfredi (CP/W) 3:33

Miller Place (MP) 56, Westbury (Wbry) 30
December 23, 2017
138 - Dennis Grande (Wbry) pinned Taryn Cortes (MP) 0:46
145 - Sky Marbot (MP) TF Carlos Ventura (Wbry) 16-1
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) pinned Abdul Stevens (Wbry) 0:54
160 - Jerold Lee (Wbry) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 5:36
170 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Tom Bruno (Wbry) 3:27
182 - David Caballero (Wbry) pinned Niko Seda (MP) 1:33
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Colin Power (MP) 3:07
220 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) 2:23
285 - Swindlee Mercy (Wbry) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 0:24
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 1:49
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 0:39
113 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Joseph Melgar (Wbry) 0:49
120 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Westin Gonzalez (Wbry) 3:06
126 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Andi Salvador (Wbry) 0:47
132 - James Rado (MP) dec. Dennis Grande (Wbry) 8-7

Round 3
Pool C
John Glenn (JG) 34, Uniondale (Un) 30
December 23, 2017
138 - Alex Kemp (Un) dec. Ryan Hallahan (JG) 5-2
145 - Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) dec. Nick Lenio (JG) 3-1
152 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) dec. Carlos Hernandez (Un) 6-4
160 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) md. Chris Reyes (Un) 12-3
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un) 1:45
182 - Gary Gray (Un) dec. Connor Rossi (JG) 5-2
195 - Kevin Bonilla (Un) pinned Christian Ramirez (JG) 1:05
220 - Christian Holder (JG) pinned Adonis Lawrence (Un) 5:15
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) dec. Patrick Ancewicz (JG) 7-0
  99 - Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) by FFT
106 - Alex Hopkins (JG) pinned Allan Banegas (Un) 1:57
113 - Jeffrey Roizman (JG) dec. Jordan Pommells (Un) 5-3
120 - Jared Albert (JG) dec. Iverson St. Vil (Un) 4-0
126 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Brendan Knott (JG) 1:45
132 - Osman Bayrak (JG) dec. Steven Bonilla (Un) 5-4

East Meadow (EM) 35, Bellport (Bell) 34
December 23, 2017
  99 - Anthony Gentile (EM) TF Zach Basil (Bell) 15-0 2:12
106 - A.J. Lent-Adjami (EM) dec. Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 16-14
113 - Robert Belcher (Bell) by FFT
120 - Jack Coffey (EM) by FFT
126 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) md. Elver Fuentes (EM) 14-2
132 - Robert Spinato (EM) dec. Andrew Porsche (Bell) 9-5
138 - James Highsmith (Bell) pinned Dylan Solenski (EM) 2:27
145 - Garrett Kusa (Bell) pinned Casseus Felton (EM) 1:07
152 - Shawn Regan (EM) md. Dom Nazzaro (Bell) 11-2
160 - Michael Antuofermo (EM) md. Josh Leidig (Bell) 12-2
170 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) pinned Stephen Calderaro (EM) 3:49
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) dec. Ante Pesa (EM) 12-10
195 - Steven Rodriguez (EM) dec. Shakeese Byrd (Bell) 5-4
220 - Ben Greene (Bell) md. Mark Aguirre (EM) 10-0
285 - Liam Laskowski (EM) by FFT

Championship Bracket
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 39, John Glenn (JG) 37
December 23, 2017
152 - Sebastian Sandler (CSH) dec. Patrick Giambruno (JG) 5-3
160 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) dec. Liam Kaley (CSH) 7-5
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) dec. Christian Phillips (CSH) 12-5
182 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) pinned Connor Rossi (JG) 5:29
195 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) pinned Christian Ramirez (JG) 4:45
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Christian Holder (JG) 3:40
285 - Patrick Ancewicz (JG) by FFT
  99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) by FFT
106 - Alex Hopkins (JG) dec. Max Hawkinson (CSH) 8-6
113 - Jeffrey Roizman (JG) md. Garrett Geraci (CSH) 12-0
120 - Jared Albert (JG) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH) 3:12
126 - Brendan Knott (JG) pinned Shane Mitchell (CSH) 2:22
132 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Osman Bayrak (JG) 2:39
138 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Ryan Hallahan (JG) 2:20
145 - Nick Lenio (JG) pinned Jacob Bruno (CSH) 0:59

John Glenn (JG) 43, Commack (Com) 35
December 23, 2017
145 - Nick Lenio (JG) pinned Stepan Ferrara (Com) 1:23
152 - Patrick Giambruno (JG) dec. Nick Ibanez (Com) 7-5
160 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) md. Brendan Rolla (Com) 12-3
170 - Nick Blanton (JG) pinned Carter Cassese (Com) 0:44
182 - Connor Rossi (JG) pinned Michael Bernzawig (Com) 2:30
195 - Christian Ramirez (JG) pinned Soel Metero (Com) 1:44
220 - Christian Holder (JG) by FFT
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) md. Patrick Ancewicz (JG) 12-3
  99 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) by FFT
106 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) md. Alex Hopkins (JG) 11-1
113 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Jeffrey Roizman (JG) 3:34
120 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Jared Albert (JG) 1:42
126 - Jack Cassidy (Com) pinned Brendan Knott (JG) 4:33
132 - Matt Patrizio (Com) dec. Thomas Witthuhn (JG) 10-5
138 - Ryan Hallahan (JG) pinned Nick Meyer (Com) 3:44

Miller Place (MP) 41, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 40
December 23, 2017
145 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) dec. Sky Marbot (MP) 5-3
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) pinned Sebastian Sandler (CSH) 1:19
160 - Liam Kaley (CSH) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 1:46
170 - Christian Phillips (CSH) pinned Christopher Bold (MP) 3:50
182 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) pinned Niko Seda (MP) 3:23
195 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) pinned Colin Power (MP) 1:26
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) dec. Matthew McNulty (MP) 5-0
285 - Collin Letterio (MP) by FFT
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Jackson Polo (CSH) 3:40
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Max Hawkinson (CSH) 0:30
113 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Garrett Geraci (CSH) 0:34
120 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH) 0:28
126 - Mark Rado (MP) TF Shane Mitchell (CSH) 18-2
132 - Gaven Bell (CSH) md. James Rado (MP) 8-0
138 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Taryn Cortes (MP) 1:43

Miller Place (MP) 50, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 34
December 23, 2017
152 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) md. Ryan Grebe (MP) 10-0
160 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 2:44
170 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 1:18
182 - Niko Seda (MP) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 4:39
195 - Colin Power (MP) pinned Dylan Blanco (SWR) 3:39
220 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned Alex Scott (SWR) 1:39
285 - Collin Letterio (MP) pinned Tom Sciarrone (SWR) 1:22
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) TF Tristan Petretti (SWR) 17-2
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) dec. Chris Vedder (SWR) 9-2
113 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) 1:40
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Travis Grebe (MP) 3:22
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Christopher Sapienza (MP) 1:51
132 - James Rado (MP) pinned Dan Dacos (SWR) 1:42
138 - Cooper Cummings (SWR) pinned Taryn Cortes (MP) 2:56
145 - Peter Delsie (SWR) def. Sky Marbot (MP) by DQ

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 40, Uniondale (Un) 39
December 23, 2017
  99 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) md. Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 13-5
106 - Chris Vedder (SWR) pinned Allan Banegas (Un) 1:22
113 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Jordan Pommells (Un) 0:40
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Xavier Pickett (Un) 4:22
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Iverson St. Vil (Un) 1:05
132 - Steven Bonilla (Un) pinned Dan Dacos (SWR) 4:35
138 - Alex Kemp (Un) dec. Cooper Cummings (SWR) 8-5
145 - Peter Delsie (SWR) dec. Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) 5-3
152 - John Carl Petretti (SWR) pinned Dasani Montour (Un) 1:16
160 - Jake Ekert (SWR) dec. Chris Reyes (Un) 4-3
170 - Brownen Trajean (Un) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 1:47
182 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Michael Scott (SWR) 0:47
195 - Kevin Bonilla (Un) pinned Liam Daly (SWR) 0:23
220 - Adonis Lawrence (Un) pinned Alex Scott (SWR) 1:08
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Tom Sciarrone (SWR) 0:25

Consolation Bracket
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 52, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 30
December 23, 2017
  99 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) pinned Adriano Graca (CP/W) 2:50
113 - Joe Contrastano  (CP/W) md. Brandon Mercado (BJFK) 15-5
120 - Gabe Graca (CP/W) TF Matthew Sarosy (BJFK) 15-0
126 - Chris Moretta (CP/W) pinned Jake Redaelli (BJFK) 2:21
132 - Dean Manfredi (CP/W) pinned James Lodispoto (BJFK) 2:29
138 - Christopher Polanco (BJFK) md. Demetri Kaparos (CP/W) 11-0
145 - Richie Moretta (CP/W) dec. Ari Bergfeld (BJFK) 8-1
152 - Aidan Coffey (CP/W) pinned David Defillippo (BJFK) 1:15
160 - Evan Johansen (BJFK) pinned Preston Monteforte (CP/W) 0:59
170 - Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) by FFT
182 - Matthew Jones (BJFK) by FFT
195 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK) by FFT
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) pinned Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) 0:58
285 - John Leone (BJFK) by FFT

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 39, Westbury (Wbry) 36
December 23, 2017
  99 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) dec. Eric Shindel (BJFK) 3-1
106 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) md. Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 8-0
113 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) pinned Joseph Melgar (Wbry) 5:18
120 - Noel Guevara (Wbry) pinned Matthew Sarosy (BJFK) 1:18
126 - Jake Redaelli (BJFK) pinned Andi Salvador (Wbry) 1:02
132 - Christopher Then (Wbry) pinned James Lodispoto (BJFK) 2:32
138 - Christopher Polanco (BJFK) dec. Dennis Grande (Wbry) 5-2
145 - Ari Bergfeld (BJFK) TF Carlos Ventura (Wbry) 17-2
152 - Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned David Defillippo (BJFK) 3:29
160 - Jerold Lee (Wbry) pinned Evan Johansen (BJFK) 1:32
170 - Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) pinned Coby Galicia (Wbry) 0:48
182 - David Caballero (Wbry) dec. David Tonico (BJFK) 7-5 SV
195 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK) dec. Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) 6-4
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) pinned Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) 1:38
285 - Swindlee Mercy (Wbry) pinned John Leone (BJFK) 0:45

Westbury (Wbry) 41, Bellport (Bell) 30
December 23, 2017
  99 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) dec. Zach Basil (Bell) 8-7
106 - Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) pinned Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 2:18
113 - Robert Belcher (Bell) dec. Joseph Melgar (Wbry) 12-5
120 - Noel Guevara (Wbry) by FFT
126 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) md. Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 14-0
132 - Christopher Then (Wbry) TF Jake Mulle (Bell) 16-0 3:57
138 - James Highsmith (Bell) pinned Dennis Grande (Wbry) 3:10
145 - Garrett Kusa (Bell) pinned Carlos Ventura (Wbry) 4:37
152 - Abdul Stevens (Wbry) dec. Dom Nazzaro (Bell) 8-3
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) dec. Jerold Lee (Wbry) 7-3
170 - Randall Ulloa (Bell) pinned Tom Bruno (Wbry) 3:39
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) pinned David Caballero (Wbry) 3:11
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) md. Shakeese Byrd (Bell) 11-0
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) md. Ben Greene (Bell) 11-3
285 - Swindlee Mercy (Wbry) by FFT

MacArthur  (Mac) 71, Kellenberg (KM) 6
December 23, 2017
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) md. Anthony Iadevaio (KM) 16-2
106 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) pinned Danny Knoblach (KM) 3:14
113 - Jake Schneider (Mac) by FFT
120 - Daniel Steinmann (Mac) TF Matthew Alamia (KM) 15-0
126 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) pinned Keith Sherry (KM) 3:14
132 - Thomas Mauro (Mac) pinned Chris Carman (KM) 1:02
138 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) pinned Mo Bies (KM) 2:47
145 - Christian Dougherty (Mac) dec. Sean Coakley (KM) 5-1
152 - Calvin Louie (Mac) pinned Ryan Schect (KM) 1:35
160 - Stefano McBroom (Mac) TF Rob Egan (KM) 15-0
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) dec. Andrew Cascio (KM) 6-2
182 - Steven Orandello (Mac) dec. Michael Jensen (KM) 5-2
195 - Joseph Razza (Mac) pinned John Pisani (KM) 2:53
220 - Jake Hunter (Mac) pinned Brendan Whitehead (KM) 2:41
285 - Chris Scholz (KM) by FFT

Baldwin (Bal) 55, Herricks (Her) 16
December 22, 2017
  99 - Julian Apolan (Bal) dec. Daniel Dunn (Her) 14-12
106 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Krishawn Rose (Bal) 1:31
113 - Paul Wehr (Bal) pinned Kailen McCauley (Her) 1:18
120 - Abe Mitchel (Bal) md. Quinn Gilhooly (Her) 12-2
126 - Dylan Somra (Bal) pinned Sahil Gupta (Her) 0:34
132 - Kylen Dickens (Bal) pinned Sal Puliafico (Her) 5:00
138 - Jahil Treasure (Bal) pinned Jacob Calleo (Her) 1:57
145 - Franklin Polonia (Bal) pinned Ruiz Kamaruszaman (Her) 3:10
152 - Alex Skeries (Her) dec. Kalil Cuffee (Bal) 6-5
160 - Cole Larock (Her) dec. Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) 3-0
170 - Aderemi Aderinwale (Bal) dec. Daniel Mattei (Her) 10-7
182 - Ryan Slattery (Her) md. Shea Booth (Bal) 8-0
195 - Liam Melvin (Bal) pinned David Cabrera (Her) 1:09
220 - Ismael Mendez (Bal) pinned Matthew Polo (Her) 2:19
285 - Marc Castel (Bal) dec. Francisco Cabrera (Her) 5-4 TB

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 52, Hewlett (Hew) 26
December 22, 2017
  99 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Greg Brach (BJFK) by FFT
113 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) dec. Naim Lynch (Hew) 7-1
120 - Sam Warshall (Hew) TF Matthew Sarosy (BJFK) 15-0 4:54
126 - Jake Redaelli (BJFK) pinned Jason Davis (Hew) 0:27
132 - Jonah Yochai (Hew) pinned James Lodispoto (BJFK) 4:45
138 - Christopher Polanco (BJFK) dec. Alex Martinez (Hew) 3-0
145 - Ari Bergfeld (BJFK) md. Jacob Maiorano (Hew) 9-1
152 - Tyler James (Hew) dec. David Defillippo (BJFK) 12-5
160 - Evan Johansen (BJFK) by FFT
170 - Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) pinned Ethan Davidov (Hew) 1:01
182 - Michael Almonte (Hew) def. Jack Krug (BJFK) Inj Dflt
195 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK) pinned Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) 2:33
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) pinned Khamar Narcisse (Hew) 1:10
285 - Zachary Maiorano (Hew) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 39, Seaford (Sea) 30
December 22, 2017
126 - Shane McClernon (Sea) md. Shane Mitchell (CSH) 14-3
132 - Gaven Bell (CSH) dec. Andrew Schutzman (Sea) 5-0
138 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Joe Blasi (Sea) 1:56
145 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) dec. Jack Golden (Sea) 5-2
152 - Sebastian Sandler (CSH) dec. Tyler Volpi (Sea) 7-5 SV
160 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) dec. Liam Kaley (CSH) 8-7
170 - Christian Phillips (CSH) dec. Mike Silipo (Sea) 8-7
182 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) dec. Pat Quinn (Sea) 5-4
195 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) pinned Frank Politi (Sea) 1:49
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Marco Botti (Sea) 1:44
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) pinned Ethan Burdo (CSH) 2:45
  99 - Jake Murphy (Sea) pinned Jackson Polo (CSH) 5:45
106 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) pinned Nick Dicanio (Sea) 5:27
113 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Garrett Geraci (CSH) 1:04
120 - Tom Lynch (Sea) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH) 1:55
* Seaford Unsportsmanlike at 106 -1

Farmingdale (Far) 43, Oceanside (Oc) 35
December 22, 2017
120 - Alex Almonte (Far) pinned Charlie Kreuzburg (Oc) 1:30
126 - Justin Marine (Oc) md. Nicholas Demeri (Far) 12-4
132 - Sam Burns (Oc) pinned Jonathan Aguilar (Far) 2:10
138 - Mark Bakich (Far) dec. Joseph Amir (Oc) 7-1
145 - Daniel Monge (Oc) pinned Christian Beriloff (Far)
152 - John Mooney (Oc) pinned Jalees Briggs (Far)
160 - Parker Jervis (Oc) dec. Bishop Wilkerson (Far) 3-2
170 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Robert Peralta (Oc)
182 - Issac Barahona (Oc) by FFT
195 - Chris Charleston (Far) by FFT
220 - Josh Desousa (Far) by FFT
285 - Ryan Charleston (Far) pinned Jared Gonzales (Oc)
  99 - Stephen Kessler (Far) by FFT
106 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) md. Sean Driscoll (Far) 9-1
113 - Matthew Cestare (Far) md. Luke Strianese (Oc) 19-7

Freeport (Fre) 70, Hempstead (Hemp) 12
December 22, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Jacob Brown (Hemp) by FFT
113 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) by FFT
120 - Tommy Yanes (Hemp) pinned Jesse Martinez (Fre) 1:30
126 - Sebastian Mauras (Fre) by FFT
132 - Neo Fearon  (Fre) pinned Anderson Cineus (Hemp) 1:30
138 - Baldwin Cepeda (Fre) md. William Hernandez (Hemp) 10-0
145 - Lee Mauras (Fre) by FFT
152 - Frankie Paulino (Fre) by FFT
160 - William Rivera (Fre) by FFT
170 - Javier Lechuga  (Fre) by FFT
182 - Rony Lopez (Fre) by FFT
195 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) by FFT
220 - Donovan Watson (Fre) pinned Kevin Garcia (Hemp) 1:50
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) by FFT

Garden City (GC) 54, Great Neck North (GNN) 29
December 22, 2017
  99 - Kyle Carney          (GC) by FFT
106 - John Greene (GC) by FFT
113 - Alexander Menoudakos (GC) pinned Aaron Amirian (GNN) 1:22
120 - Ray Baron (GNN) TF Brennan Maggio (GC) 15-0
126 - Peter Casey (GC) dec. Brad Sender (GNN) 8-2
132 - Jon Behnam (GNN) pinned Joseph Dilemme (GC) 5:02
138 - Gabe Trokel (GNN) pinned Patrick Riggers (GC) 1:04
145 - Tyler Desena (GC) pinned Roy Livian (GNN) 1:39
152 - Liam Glynn (GC) by FFT
160 - Ariel Arabian (GNN) pinned Michael Fontanetta (GC) 2:20
170 - Jonathan Rismany (GNN) pinned Steven Moscatiello (GC) 1:52
182 - Ryan Walsh (GC) pinned Liron Alishahian (GNN) 1:06
195 - Steven Spirakis (GC) by FFT
220 - Thomas Grlic (GC) dec. Leon Taryan (GNN) 5-1
285 - Kieran Paskewitz (GC) by FFT

Island Trees (IT) 54, Holy Trinity (HT) 27
December 22, 2017
  99 - Ryan Romano (IT) by FFT
106 - Johnny Najdek (IT) by FFT
113 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Niel Chonoolal (HT) 3:00
120 - Scott Mills (IT) by FFT
126 - Brendan Muller (HT) dec. Megan Anderson (IT) 5-0
132 - Elvin Romano (IT) pinned Michael Newbery (HT) 1:25
138 - Donald Arana (IT) pinned Thomas McBrien (HT) 0:23
145 - Christian Riccobono (HT) dec. Christian Barsotti (IT) 10-3
152 - Shane Lescoe (HT) dec. Chris Cooper (IT) 4-1
160 - Precious Bolaji (IT) pinned Jalen Johnson (HT) 3:23
170 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Danny Cunningham (HT) 1:04
182 - Bilal Bakhtari (HT) pinned Jose Torres (IT) 1:46
195 - James Hampton (HT) by FFT
220 - Mike Spitaletta (IT) pinned Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT) 1:38
285 - George Neofitos (HT) by FFT

Locust Valley (LV) 56, Clarke (Clk) 15
December 22, 2017
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) TF Jack Forte (Clk) 15-0 4:04
106 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) pinned Jack Croke (LV) 3:55
113 - Lucas Johnson  (LV) dec. Chris Gregory (Clk) 8-2
120 - Vincent Marchand (LV) pinned Antonino Rivera (Clk) 2:43
126 - Nicholas Compono (LV) dec. Jack Lopes (Clk) 13-6
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) md. Thomas Gregory (Clk) 13-0
138 - Jack DeNatale (LV) md. Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) 8-0
145 - Preston Watts (LV) TF Michael Forte (Clk) 15-0 5:16
152 - Matthew Jones (LV) dec. Max Deleon (Clk) 4-2
160 - Jack Ward (LV) TF Sean Russell (Clk) 21-5 5:43
170 - William Holowchak (LV) by FFT
182 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) by FFT
195 - Antonio Ianniello (Clk) dec. Francis Marrone (LV) 10-5
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Matt Dellaquilla (LV) 3:46
285 - Benjamin Lizza (LV) by FFT

Long Beach (LB) 61, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 18
December 22, 2017
  99 - Kevin Lopez (LB) pinned John Mehany (SewE) 5:20
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Jason Chavez (SewE) 3:00
113 - Luke Mantia (LB) pinned Nick Kubler (SewE) 3:03
120 - Wally Sofield (LB) pinned Austin Jones (SewE) 1:03
126 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Javier Chavez (SewE) 0:42
132 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Matthew Salter (SewE) 0:22
138 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) by FFT
145 - Joel Vega (LB) pinned Greg Tile (SewE) 3:07
152 - Devin Hartz (SewE) dec. Luis Garcia (LB) 4-2
160 - Cornelius Fultz (SewE) dec. Scott Defex (LB) 6-3
170 - Dominic Palma (SewE) pinned Jacob Miller (LB) 0:41
182 - Michael McCabe (LB) dec. Christopher Dicanio (SewE) 11-5
195 - Ari Bazigos (SewE) pinned Evan Denardo (LB) 1:10
220 - Elvis Alvarez (LB) pinned Robert Dunn (SewE) 1:24
285 - Elijah Rodriguez (LB) md. Bairo Flores (SewE) 13-1

Lynbrook (Lyn) 67, Valley Stream North (VSN) 16
December 22, 2017
  99 - Michael Munson (VSN) by FFT
106 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) by FFT
113 - Sean Curley (Lyn) by FFT
120 - Matt Ferrante (Lyn) dec. Michael Winslow (VSN) 8-3
126 - Joe Becker (Lyn) pinned Anthony Anderson (VSN) 0:40
132 - Jason Valentin, Jr (VSN) pinned Patrick O`Brien (Lyn) 5:28
138 - Theodore Savitt (VSN) md. Jake D`Agostino (Lyn) 14-4
145 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) by FFT
152 - Jordan Camilo (Lyn) by FFT
160 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) md. Joseph Munson (VSN) 20-7
170 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) pinned Daniel Acosta (VSN) 1:00
182 - Justin Harvin (Lyn) by FFT
195 - Thomas Urena (Lyn) by FFT
220 - Garrett Handel (Lyn) pinned Noah Gonzalez (VSN) 1:08
285 - Matthew Renz (Lyn) pinned Jonathan Sofield (VSN) 0:36

MacArthur (Mac) 58, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 17
December 22, 2017
195 - Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) dec. Joseph Razza (Mac) 4-3
220 - Jake Hunter (Mac) pinned John O`Leary (SS/ER)
285 - Tygah Scott (SS/ER) pinned Gregory Milau (Mac)
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) by FFT
106 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) pinned Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 2:00
113 - Jake Schneider (Mac) pinned Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) 4:00
120 - Daniel Steinmann (Mac) dec. Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) 10-8
126 - Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) dec. Jacob Rubin (SS/ER) 6-3
132 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) TF Adian Kelly (SS/ER) 17-2 4:00
138 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) TF Michael Lupo (SS/ER) 16-0 4:00
145 - Louis Calone (Mac) by FFT
152 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) TF Calvin Louie (Mac) 16-1 2:00
160 - Austin Halik (SS/ER) dec. Stefano McBroom (Mac) 10-4
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Gavin Derkatch (SS/ER) 2:00
182 - Steven Orandello (Mac) pinned Logan Ackerman (SS/ER) 2:00

Massapequa (Mass) 70, Syosset (Syo) 9
December 22, 2017
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) by FFT
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) dec. Zachary Collins (Syo) 6-1
113 - George Oroudujov (Syo) pinned Sal Minichiello (Mass) 4:19
120 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) by FFT
126 - Mike Blando (Mass) pinned Daniel Berg (Syo) 4:14
132 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) by FFT
138 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) pinned Jake Collins (Syo) 1:53
145 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) md. Rob Siciliano (Syo) 13-5
152 - Eric Pullman (Mass) by FFT
160 - Matthew Majoy (Syo) dec. Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) 4-0
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) dec. Stephen Conte (Syo) 8-3
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) by FFT
195 - Marco Musso (Mass) pinned Matt Conforti (Syo) 2:19
220 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) by FFT
285 - William Smithwick (Mass) by FFT

Mepham (Mep) 66, Calhoun (Cal) 24
December 22, 2017
  99 - Tyler Ward (Mep) by FFT
106 - Billy Molloy (Mep) by FFT
113 - Dillon Pekoff (Mep) pinned Daniel Schiavo (Cal) 2:31
120 - Griffin Karp (Mep) pinned Rahil Soomro (Cal) 2:34
126 - Jack Molloy (Mep) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal) 1:56
132 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) pinned Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) 1:31
138 - Jake Marine (Cal) pinned Adelson Molina (Mep) 2:53
145 - Albert Cepeda (Mep) pinned Noorali Soomro (Cal) 3:12
152 - Kenny Franquiz (Mep) pinned Michael Simmons (Cal) 1:36
160 - Peter Romero (Cal) pinned John Eisert (Mep) 2:48
170 - John Koenig (Mep) pinned Cooper Gindele (Cal) 5:40
182 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) pinned Ryan Hegi (Mep) 5:18
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Joseph Ieraci (Cal) 3:10
220 - Dean Paolillo (Cal) pinned Michael Laupheimer (Mep) 3:30
285 - Colin Liese (Mep) pinned Kuram Sarfraz (Cal) 0:33

Oyster Bay (OB) 45, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 36
December 22, 2017
  99 - Erik Velasquez (OB) md. Adriano Graca (CP/W) 9-0
106 - Steve McEvoy (OB) by FFT
113 - Joe Contrastano  (CP/W) by FFT
120 - Keith Cassar (OB) TF AJ Pascarella (CP/W) 16-0
126 - Matthew Byrne (OB) dec. Gabe Graca (CP/W) 9-2
132 - Michael Leandrou (OB) dec. Chris Moretta (CP/W) 3-2
138 - Dean Sheinman (CP/W) pinned Dylan Chamberlein (OB) 1:10
145 - Jack Wieboldt (OB) pinned Richie Moretta (CP/W) 3:10
152 - Liam Coffey (CP/W) pinned Steven Mushorn (OB) 0:30
160 - Aidan Coffey (CP/W) pinned Dan Grassie (OB) 1:30
170 - Preston Monteforte (CP/W) pinned Chris Tramontana (OB) 5:30
182 - Chris Santibanez (OB) pinned Adam Naghavi (CP/W) 3:00
195 - Mike Sinisi (CP/W) by FFT
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) pinned Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) 3:20
285 - Sam Khonaparast (OB) by FFT

Plainedge (Pdge) 60, Division (Div) 18
December 22, 2017
  99 - Mike Caliendo (Pdge) pinned Liam Fitzpatrick (Div) 0:45
106 - Jack Andersen (Pdge) by FFT
113 - Odysseus Louca (Pdge) pinned Nick Roselli (Div) 0:50
120 - Cameron Ahearn (Pdge) pinned William Moore (Div) 0:35
126 - Jared Altan (Pdge) pinned Justin Mcaleer (Div) 0:35
132 - Nick Ragione (Pdge) pinned Daniel Dominquez (Div) 1:15
138 - Mike Rosen (Pdge) pinned James Gallego (Div) 1:35
145 - William Portela (Pdge) md. Gabe Galarza (Div) 15-4
152 - Anthony Dileonardo (Pdge) dec. Danny Cardenas (Div) 9-5
160 - Dylan Chase (Div) dec. Nick Aguggia (Pdge) 6-0
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Safe Farid (Pdge) 5:50
182 - Tommy Benz (Div) by FFT
195 - Frank Buchler (Pdge) TF Nicholas Prisco (Div) 17-2 3:55
220 - Alex Abrams (Pdge) by FFT
285 - Ismail Mudassar (Div) dec. Steve Reisert (Pdge) 3-2 UTB

Port Washington (PW) 55, Hicksville (Hick) 27
December 22, 2017
  99 - Matthew Castillo (PW) md. John Price (Hick) 9-0
106 - Tyler Schettino (PW) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 0:52
113 - Jamar Louis (Hick) pinned Sequoia Perez (PW) 1:30
120 - Daron Proctor (PW) pinned Aakif Baig (Hick) 0:52
126 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Harry Sahal (Hick) 1:40
132 - Thomas Mascia (PW) pinned Bryan Vaquerano (Hick) 3:02
138 - Brandon Liu (PW) dec. John Scully (Hick) 12-6
145 - Brian Sanchez (PW) by FFT
152 - Aaron Waxman (PW) pinned Joshua Sacchs (Hick) 1:54
160 - Matthew Hassan (PW) pinned Elijah Edmudson (Hick) 0:24
170 - Jacob Keller (PW) pinned John Garcia (Hick) 4:40
182 - Syed Shah (Hick) pinned Andres Delao (PW) 1:19
195 - Chris Ortiz (Hick) dec. Brenden Vintimilla (PW) 7-6
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned RJ Holt (PW) 2:28
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 72, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 12
December 22, 2017
  99 - James Jean-Paul (Un) by FFT
106 - Edual Reyes (Un) by FFT
113 - Allan Banegas (Un) by FFT
120 - Rkelly Trajean (Un) by FFT
126 - Loswin Flores (Un) by FFT
132 - Alex Kemp (Un) pinned Luis Tejada (Sew-W) 2:55
138 - Alex Burgos (Sew-W) pinned Shamar King (Un) 3:55
145 - Patrick Cubas (Un) by FFT
152 - Marcus Walker (Un) by FFT
160 - Isaiah Lee (Un) by FFT
170 - Brownen Trajean (Un) by FFT
182 - Gary Gray (Un) by FFT
195 - Kevin Bonilla (Un) pinned Wade Goldblum (Sew-W) 0:45
220 - Anthony Palagonia (Sew-W) pinned Craig Peavy (Un) 1:04
285 - Antonio Caputo (Sew-W) pinned Joseph Borgella (Un) 0:56

Wantagh (Wan) 73, Bethpage (Beth) 11
December 22, 2017
  99 - William Mcmullen (Beth) TF Joseph Edelman (Wan) 15-0 4:10
106 - Ben Rogers (Wan) TF Logan Paola (Beth) 15-0 4:00
113 - Bobby Moore (Wan) by FFT
120 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) pinned Ryan Resnick (Beth) 1:37
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) pinned Matthew Brams (Beth) 1:20
132 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Ryan Walker (Beth) 5:33
138 - Kevin Kratzer (Wan) dec. Steven Mcmullen (Beth) 6-1
145 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Berc Ekici (Beth) 1:37
152 - C.J. Ahearn (Wan) pinned Brody Paola (Beth) 1:36
160 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) by FFT
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) TF Andrew Testani (Beth) 16-1 3:23
182 - James Langan (Wan) by FFT
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) by FFT
220 - Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) pinned Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) 5:00
285 - Ryan Alesius (Wan) pinned Michael Soto (Beth) 4:49

Westbury (Wbry) 58, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 24
December 22, 2017
  99 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) by FFT
106 - Ziv Granov (PJFK) pinned Jonathan Aldana (Wbry)
113 - Joseph Melgar (Wbry) pinned Spencer Dorf (PJFK)
120 - Perry Azougi (PJFK) pinned Khalique Pruitt (Wbry)
126 - Max Yahre (PJFK) dec. Andi Salvador (Wbry) 6-3
132 - Christopher Then (Wbry) md. Nick Demasi (PJFK) 16-5
138 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) pinned Ben Sica (PJFK)
145 - Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned Dylan Labarbera (PJFK)
152 - Rodney Charles (Wbry) by FFT
160 - Jerold Lee (Wbry) pinned Jacob Bater (PJFK)
170 - Alex Kyriacou (PJFK) dec. Kens Dorvil (Wbry) 7-1
182 - David Caballero (Wbry) pinned Jacob Bater (PJFK)
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) by FFT
220 - Daniel Morales (PJFK) pinned Themero Joseph (Wbry)
285 - Swindlee Mercy (Wbry) by FFT

Great Neck South (GNS) 43, Hicksville (Hick) 42
December 21, 2017
  99 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned John Price (Hick) 2:34
106 - Lorenzo Cappuccilli (Hick) by FFT
113 - Jamar Louis (Hick) pinned Kevin Lin (GNS) 1:41
120 - Paul Spagnoli (GNS) pinned Aakif Baig (Hick) 2:41
126 - Paul Depaulis (GNS) dec. Nick Scarpa (Hick) 11-5
132 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned Harry Sahal (Hick) 1:58
138 - Scott Goodman (GNS) pinned Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 2:54
145 - Adrian Atahualpa (GNS) md. John Scully (Hick) 13-0
152 - Brandon Lopez (GNS) pinned Joshua Sacchs (Hick) 1:15
160 - Ryan Concha (GNS) pinned Nick Giraffi (Hick) 2:30
170 - Eric Dansegrlio (Hick) pinned Matt Solomon (GNS) 2:15
182 - Syed Shah (Hick) pinned Isaac Serpas (GNS) 1:28
195 - Chris Ortiz (Hick) pinned Terrance Chen (GNS) 3:30
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) by FFT
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) by FFT

Jericho (Jer) 37, Glen Cove (GCv) 33
December 21, 2017
195 - Allen Lau (Jer) dec. Rafael Alma (GCv) 8-7
220 - Max Wang (Jer) dec. Brandon Kolanovic (GCv) 3-1
285 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) pinned Phil Aguiler (GCv) 2:46
  99 - Matt Costiera (Jer) by FFT
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Jonathan Corbin (Jer) 0:41
113 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Kevin Cang (Jer) 2:35
120 - Tyler Kaffl (GCv) by FFT
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) pinned Cipriano Yanes  (GCv) 2:29
132 - John Messina (Jer) md. Julian Correa  (GCv) 12-3
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) pinned Jose Molina (GCv) 2:45
145 - Matt Tschetter (Jer) dec. Liam Young (GCv) 6-4
152 - Anderson Velasquez (GCv) dec. Jeff Zhang (Jer) 12-8
160 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) pinned Jon Chang (Jer) 1:02
170 - Marvin Leiva  (GCv) dec. Christian Mackey (Jer) 13-9
182 - Fernando Rivera (GCv) dec. Jim Liu (Jer) 7-6

Baldwin (Bal) 40, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 35
December 20, 2017
  99 - John Mehany (SewE) md. Julian Apolan (Bal) 11-3
106 - Jason Chavez (SewE) pinned Krishawn Rose (Bal) 1:51
113 - Nick Kubler (SewE) TF Chris Telman (Bal) 15-0 3:36
120 - Paul Wehr (Bal) pinned Austin Jones (SewE) 0:36
126 - Abe Mitchel (Bal) md. Javier Chavez (SewE) 14-2
132 - Kong Matt (Bal) pinned Matthew Salter (SewE) 1:02
138 - Kylen Dickens (Bal) by FFT
145 - Jahil Treasure (Bal) pinned Greg Tile (SewE) 1:59
152 - Devin Hartz (SewE) md. Kalil Cuffee (Bal) 8-0
160 - Cornelius Fultz (SewE) dec. Wilbur Diaz (Bal) 5-3
170 - Dominic Palma (SewE) pinned Aderemi Aderinwale (Bal) 4:23
182 - Christopher Dicanio (SewE) md. Shea Booth (Bal) 9-0
195 - Ari Bazigos (SewE) dec. Liam Melvin (Bal) 7-1
220 - Ismael Mendez (Bal) pinned Robert Dunn (SewE) 3:40
285 - Marc Castel (Bal) pinned Bairo Flores (SewE) 5:45

Bethpage (Beth) 48, Roslyn (Ros) 30
December 20, 2017
106 - Logan Paola (Beth) by FFT
113 - Nicholas Pepe (Beth) dec. Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) 16-13
120 - Michael Gallardo (Ros) pinned Ryan Resnick (Beth) 1:39
126 - Joey Gonzalez (Ros) pinned Matthew Brams (Beth) 0:55
132 - Jaiden Santiago (Beth) pinned Ira Leader (Ros) 5:18
138 - Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros) by FFT
145 - Berc Ekici (Beth) by FFT
152 - Brody Paola (Beth) pinned Aviv Fedida (Ros) 3:23
160 - Tyler Lagois (Beth) by FFT
170 - Andrew Testani (Beth) dec. Michael Sun (Ros) 5-0
182 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) by FFT
195 - Mathew Margaryan (Ros) by FFT
220 - Alexandros Vazouras (Ros) pinned Michael Soto (Beth) 5:43
285 - Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) pinned Aaron Margaryan (Ros) 1:43

East Meadow (EM) 61, Herricks (Her) 15
December 20, 2017
  99 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned Daniel Dunn (Her) 1:42
106 - Joseph Mattei (Her) dec. A.J. Lent-Adjami (EM) 10-4
113 - George Liu (Her) by FFT
120 - Jack Coffey (EM) pinned Kailen McCauley (Her) 4:43
126 - Anthony Monniello (EM) pinned Quinn Gilhooly (Her) 3:26
132 - Robert Spinato (EM) pinned Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) 1:58
138 - Dylan Solenski (EM) pinned Sal Puliafico (Her) 1:07
145 - Jacob Calleo (Her) pinned Casseus Felton (EM) 3:23
152 - Shawn Regan (EM) pinned Ruiz Kamaruszaman (Her) 1:20
160 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) dec. Daniel Mattei (Her) 8-1
170 - Michael Antuofermo (EM) md. Cole Larock (Her) 10-0
182 - Steven Rodriguez (EM) dec. Ryan Slattery (Her) 6-3
195 - Ante Pesa (EM) pinned David Cabrera (Her) 3:54
220 - Mark Aguirre (EM) pinned Matthew Polo (Her) 5:59
285 - Liam Laskowski (EM) dec. Francisco Cabrera (Her) 10-5

Farmingdale (Far) 59, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 25
December 20, 2017
132 - Mark Bakich (Far) pinned Ben Sica (PJFK) 1:15
138 - Matthew Coleman (PJFK) pinned Christian Beriloff (Far) 5:16
145 - Joseph Simons (Far) pinned Alex Kyriacou (PJFK) 1:07
152 - Bishop Wilkerson (Far) pinned Dylan Labarbera (PJFK) 2:38
160 - Jalees Briggs (Far) pinned Aaron Bater (PJFK) 0:54
170 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) 2:25
182 - Jacob Bater (PJFK) by FFT
195 - Chris Charleston (Far) by FFT
220 - Daniel Morales (PJFK) dec. Josh Desousa (Far) 4-2
285 - Ryan Charleston (Far) by FFT
  99 - Stephen Kessler (Far) by FFT
106 - Spencer Dorf (PJFK) pinned Matt Gallo (Far) 5:54
113 - Matthew Cestare (Far) TF Harrison Graf (PJFK) 17-2 4:35
120 - Alex Almonte (Far) pinned Perry Azougi (PJFK) 0:54
126 - Max Yahre (PJFK) md. Nicholas Demeri (Far) 15-6

Freeport (Fre) 43, Uniondale (Un) 31
December 20, 2017
126 - Xavier Pommells (Un) dec. Sebastian Mauras (Fre) 8-2
132 - Neo Fearon  (Fre) dec. Steven Bonilla (Un) 13-6
138 - Alex Kemp (Un) pinned Baldwin Cepeda (Fre) 2:47
145 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) 5:55
152 - Carlos Hernandez (Un) md. Frankie Paulino (Fre) 10-2
160 - William Rivera (Fre) pinned Chris Reyes (Un) 2:38
170 - Javier Lechuga  (Fre) pinned Isaiah Lee (Un) 0:44
182 - Rony Lopez (Fre) dec. Gary Gray (Un) 4-1
195 - Ikce Quiles (Fre) pinned Kevin Bonilla (Un) 2:56
220 - Donovan Watson (Fre) pinned Adonis Lawrence (Un) 5:24
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) dec. O'Brien Dorceus (Un) 3-2
  99 - Damien Ferraro (Fre) md. Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 17-4
106 - Allan Banegas (Un) by FFT
113 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Jerry Ellis (Fre) 1:35
120 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) pinned Keith Medina (Fre) 1:18

Garden City (GC) 52, Glen Cove (GCv) 36
December 20, 2017
  99 - Kyle Carney (GC) by FFT
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned John Greene (GC) 1:36
113 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Max Codignotto (GC) 4:43
120 - Joseph Foxen (GC) pinned Tyler Kaffl (GCv) 0:18
126 - Peter Casey (GC) md. Cipriano Yanes  (GCv) 10-2
132 - Joseph Dilemme (GC) pinned Julian Correa  (GCv) 1:33
138 - Jose Molina (GCv) pinned Patrick Riggers (GC) 3:24
145 - Tyler Desena (GC) pinned Mayan Letellier (GCv) 0:57
152 - Michael Fontanetta (GC) pinned Liam Young (GCv) 1:12
160 - Anderson Velasquez (GCv) pinned Paulie Matina (GC) 3:35
170 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) pinned Steven Moscatiello (GC) 2:25
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Ryan Walsh (GC) 1:49
195 - Steven Spirakis (GC) pinned Rafael Alma (GCv) 3:16
220 - Thomas Grlic (GC) pinned Phil Aguiler (GCv) 0:55
285 - Kieran Paskewitz (GC) pinned Christian Cardoza (GCv) 0:51

Hewlett (Hew) 40, Jericho (Jer) 30
December 20, 2017
  99 - Matt Costiera (Jer) by FFT
106 - Jonathan Corbin (Jer) by FFT
113 - Naim Lynch (Hew) md. Kevin Cang (Jer) 10-2
120 - Aidan Arad (Hew) by FFT
126 - Sam Warshall (Hew) dec. Michael Mesbah (Jer) 8-7
132 - John Messina (Jer) pinned Jason Davis (Hew) 3:31
138 - Daniel James (Jer) dec. Jonah Yochai (Hew) 5-1
145 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) dec. Jacob Maiorano (Hew) 8-1
152 - Jeff Zhang (Jer) dec. Alex Martinez (Hew) 4-3
160 - Tyler James (Hew) dec. Christian Mackey (Jer) 15-8
170 - Jim Liu (Jer) dec. Ethan Davidov (Hew) 6-3
182 - Michael Gordon (Hew) by FFT
195 - Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) pinned Allen Lau (Jer) 1:58
220 - Khamar Narcisse (Hew) pinned Max Wang (Jer) 1:22
285 - Zachary Maiorano (Hew) pinned Josh Kaplan (Jer) 2:41

Locust Valley (LV) 66, Island Trees (IT) 12
December 20, 2017
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) TF Ryan Romano (IT) 18-3
106 - Jack Croke (LV) md. Johnny Najdek (IT) 15-5
113 - Lucas Johnson  (LV) by FFT
120 - Vincent Marchand (LV) pinned Robbie Morris (IT) 1:04
126 - Nicholas Compono (LV) dec. Megan Anderson (IT) 7-1
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) pinned Anthony Molfetta (IT) 0:45
138 - Donald Arana (IT) dec. Jack DeNatale (LV) 9-3
145 - Preston Watts (LV) by FFT
152 - Jack Ward (LV) pinned Christian Barsotti (IT) 5:13
160 - Precious Bolaji (IT) pinned Spencer Weingord (LV) 4:53
170 - William Holowchak (LV) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 0:17
182 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) pinned Jose Torres (IT) 1:31
195 - Francis Marrone (LV) by FFT
220 - Mike Spitaletta (IT) dec. Matt Dellaquilla (LV) 3-0
285 - Benjamin Lizza (LV) by FFT

Long Beach (LB) 76, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 6
December 20, 2017
138 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Joscar Rivera (VSC) 0:49
145 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) pinned Shayan Shah (VSC) 1:58
152 - Joel Vega (LB) pinned Christopher Huezo (VSC) 0:41
160 - Scott Defex (LB) md. Rana Igra (VSC) 10-1
170 - Alexander Michaelman (LB) by FFT
182 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) dec. Michael McCabe (LB) 16-10
195 - Evan Denardo (LB) pinned Christoper Turnier (VSC) 1:45
220 - Elvy Castillo (VSC) dec. Matthew Amato (LB) 7-0
285 - Elijah Rodriguez (LB) pinned Hugo Reyes (VSC) 2:36
  99 - Kevin Lopez (LB) by FFT
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) by FFT
113 - Luke Mantia (LB) by FFT
120 - Wally Sofield (LB) by FFT
126 - Amir Hodge (LB) by FFT
132 - Ty Yanowitch (LB) by FFT

Lynbrook (Lyn) 76, Valley Stream South (VSS) 4
December 20, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Joe Mattia (Lyn) by FFT
113 - Sean Curley (Lyn) pinned Timmy Parnell (VSS) 4:44
120 - Matt Ferrante (Lyn) pinned Justin Lahoz (VSS) 1:28
126 - Joe Becker (Lyn) by FFT
132 - Patrick O`Brien (Lyn) by FFT
138 - Jake D`Agostino (Lyn) pinned Jaeger Hessing (VSS) 3:06
145 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) pinned Syed Ali Hasan (VSS) 1:23
152 - Jordan Camilo (Lyn) md. Nicolas Quinones (VSS) 12-4
160 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) pinned Craig Powell (VSS) 2:34
170 - Tai Spigner (VSS) md. Addison Molinaro (Lyn) 11-3
182 - Henry Quilca (Lyn) pinned Nick Schapira (VSS) 1:49
195 - Thomas Urena (Lyn) pinned Dillon Hustoo (VSS) 1:19
220 - Garrett Handel (Lyn) pinned Isaiah Bellamy (VSS) 1:27
285 - Matthew Renz (Lyn) by FFT

MacArthur  (Mac) 51, Great Neck South (GNS) 16
December 20, 2017
  99 - Sean Wang (GNS) md. Killian Foy (Mac) 9-1
106 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) by FFT
113 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) dec. Kevin Lin (GNS) 10-4
120 - Paul Spagnoli (GNS) dec. Aiden Huggard (Mac) 4-2
126 - Daniel Steinmann (Mac) md. Paul Depaulis (GNS) 13-4
132 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) dec. Jay Choi (GNS) 4-1
138 - Scott Goodman (GNS) pinned Steven Tamborello (Mac) 1:05
145 - Louis Calone (Mac) md. Daniel Ross (GNS) 9-1
152 - Brandon Lopez (GNS) dec. Christian Dougherty (Mac) 9-6
160 - Calvin Louie (Mac) pinned Matt Solomon (GNS) 1:43
170 - Stefano McBroom (Mac) dec. Ryan Concha (GNS) 11-6
182 - Steven Orandello (Mac) pinned Isaac Serpas (GNS) 3:35
195 - Dylan Young (Mac) md. Terrance Chen (GNS) 16-5
220 - Jake Hunter (Mac) by FFT
285 - Gregory Milau (Mac) by FFT

Manhasset (Man) 37, Mepham (Mep) 30
December 20, 2017
  99 - Jack Roszko (Man) md. Tyler Ward (Mep) 14-0
106 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) dec. Billy Molloy (Mep) 3-1
113 - TJ Roszko (Man) pinned Dillon Pekoff (Mep) 1:46
120 - Griffin Karp (Mep) dec. John Aspinall (Man) 9-7
126 - Nick Tanuzzo (Man) dec. Jack Molloy (Mep) 4-1
132 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) pinned Robert Lunetta (Man) 1:39
138 - Jared Gudino (Man) pinned Adelson Molina (Mep) 0:48
145 - Albert Cepeda (Mep) pinned Michael Mannino (Man) 1:29
152 - Jack Mccusker (Man) pinned Kenny Franquiz (Mep) 1:26
160 - Chris Yun (Man) dec. John Eisert (Mep) 4-2
170 - John Koenig (Mep) dec. Cris Cabrejo (Man) 6-3
182 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Ross Tortora (Man) 0:57
195 - Michael Laupheimer (Mep) dec. Robert Decastro (Man) 5-0
220 - Matt Hegi (Mep) dec. William Yang (Man) 6-4
285 - Wesley Wong (Man) pinned Colin Liese (Mep) 4:31

Massapequa (Mass) 66, Hempstead (Hemp) 3
December 20, 2017
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Vin Yaghoubi (Mass) by FFT
120 - Tommy Yanes (Hemp) dec. Kyle Donohue (Mass) 4-0
126 - Dean Prestia (Mass) by FFT
132 - Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) pinned Anderson Cineus (Hemp) 2:40
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - Chris Angelo (Mass) by FFT
152 - Frank Kempton (Mass) pinned Kenny Morales (Hemp) 2:45
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) by FFT
182 - Alex Lee (Mass) by FFT
195 - Marco Musso (Mass) by FFT
220 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) pinned Kevin Garcia (Hemp) 0:30
285 - William Smithwick (Mass) by FFT

Massapequa B (Mass) 70, Holy Trinity (HT) 6
December 20, 2017
120 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass-B) dec. Brendan Muller (HT) 3-0
126 - John Botti (Mass-B) md. Michael Newbery (HT) 12-2
132 - Will Piati (Mass-B) pinned Kenneth Kroez (HT) 5:45
138 - Nick Antoniello (Mass-B) pinned Thomas McBrien (HT) 1:03
145 - Christian Riccobono (HT) dec. Dan Kasin (Mass-B) 5-2
152 - Eric Pullman (Mass-B) md. Shane Lescoe (HT) 13-2
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass-B) pinned Jalen Johnson (HT) 1:01
170 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass-B) TF James Luongo (HT) 17-0
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass-B) pinned Bilal Bakhtari (HT) 0:50
195 - Tom Digennaro (Mass-B) pinned James Hampton (HT) 1:38
220 - Dennis Auz (Mass-B) pinned Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT) 3:29
285 - Mi-Andre Hughes (HT) dec. William Smithwick (Mass-B) 3-1
  99 - Chase Liardi (Mass-B) by FFT
106 - Nick Krien (Mass-B) by FFT
113 - Alex Giulani (Mass-B) pinned Niel Chonoolal (HT) 1:00

North Shore (NS) 42, Mineola (Min) 31
December 20, 2017
  99 - Emil Sabu (Min) by FFT
106 - Antonio George (NS) pinned Juan Ecchevery (Min) 1:58
113 - Juan Flores (Min) dec. Philip D`Amico (NS) 6-5
120 - Melvin Fuentes (Min) by FFT
126 - Ryan Sullivan (Min) dec. Daniel Costello (NS) 10-4
132 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) pinned Jiuk Kim (Min) 1:08
138 - Michael Bianchi (NS) md. John Duff (Min) 12-4
145 - Cristian Milo (NS) TF Vincent Pomara (Min) 15-0
152 - Stephen Grabher (NS) by FFT
160 - Kyle Knoell (NS) pinned Ericson Valasquez (Min) 2:33
170 - Michael Cueter (Min) md. Gene Alverez (NS) 20-9
182 - Jarod Schrier (NS) pinned Alex Molina (Min) 3:05
195 - Joe Acevedo (Min) by FFT
220 - Izzy Lerman (NS) dec. John Shalumov (Min) 6-3
285 - Justin Roa (Min) dec. Daniel Romano (NS) 9-5

Oceanside (Oc) 53, Hicksville (Hick) 33
December 20, 2017
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) pinned Harkmal Singh (Hick) 2:35
  99 - Lorenzo Cappuccilli (Hick) by FFT
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned John Price (Hick) 5:09
113 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) pinned Jamar Louis (Hick) 2:50
120 - Charlie Kreuzburg (Oc) pinned Ibraheem Abbas (Hick) 0:44
126 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Nick Scarpa (Hick) 0:49
132 - Sam Burns (Oc) pinned Harry Sahal (Hick) 1:48
138 - Joseph Amir (Oc) pinned Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 5:36
145 - John Scully (Hick) pinned Robert Statler (Oc) 4:23
152 - John Mooney (Oc) pinned Joshua Sacchs (Hick) 0:30
160 - Parker Jervis (Oc) TF Nick Giraffi (Hick) 23-7
170 - Eric Dansegrlio (Hick) pinned Jay Jackson (Oc) 0:49
182 - Syed Shah (Hick) pinned Robert Peralta (Oc) 0:14
195 - Chris Ortiz (Hick) dec. Joe Tafuri (Oc) 9-7 SV
220 - Steven Rios (Hick) pinned Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) 1:20

Plainedge (Pdge) 57, Roosevelt (Roo) 24
December 20, 2017
  99 - Mike Caliendo (Pdge) by FFT
106 - Jack Andersen (Pdge) by FFT
113 - Odysseus Louca (Pdge) pinned German Hernandez (Roo) 0:24
120 - Cameron Ahearn (Pdge) pinned Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) 0:30
126 - Jared Altan (Pdge) pinned Steven Zetino (Roo) 0:30
132 - Nick Ragione (Pdge) pinned Kevin Ventura (Roo) 3:20
138 - Mike Ciuffo (Pdge) pinned Kevin Diaz (Roo) 1:07
145 - William Portela (Pdge) by FFT
152 - Juwan White (Roo) pinned Anthony Dileonardo (Pdge) 2:55
160 - Nagib Pena (Roo) pinned Safe Farid (Pdge) 4:40
170 - Jonathan Sandoval (Roo) dec. Nick Aguggia (Pdge) 5-2
182 - Kali White (Roo) pinned Tyler Butler (Pdge) 3:20
195 - Vincent Gugliemi (Pdge) by FFT
220 - Frank Buchler (Pdge) dec. Sirlord Rochester (Roo) 5-2
285 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) dec. Steve Reisert (Pdge) 3-1

South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 56, Calhoun (Cal) 30
December 20, 2017
  99 - Ryan Stack (Cal) by FFT
106 - Charlie Goldberg (Cal) pinned Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 2:00
113 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) pinned Daniel Schiavo (Cal)
120 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) pinned Rahil Soomro (Cal)
126 - Jacob Rubin (SS/ER) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal)
132 - Adian Kelly (SS/ER) md. Jack Gill (Cal) 13-0
138 - Christian Loucas (SS/ER) pinned Noorali Soomro (Cal) 2:00
145 - Jake Marine (Cal) pinned William Abrams  (SS/ER) 4:00
152 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) TF Peter Romero (Cal) 18-2 2:00
160 - Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER) pinned Cooper Gindele (Cal) 2:00
170 - Ryan Harrington (Cal) pinned Gavin Derkatch (SS/ER) 2:00
182 - Austin Halik (SS/ER) by FFT
195 - Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) by FFT
220 - John O`Leary (SS/ER) pinned Noel Darguens (Cal)
285 - Dean Paolillo (Cal) pinned Tygah Scott (SS/ER) 2:00
* South Side/East Rockaway Unsportsmanlike -1

Syosset (Syo) 65, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 4
December 20, 2017
  99 - Keno Zachary (Syo) by FFT
106 - Zachary Collins (Syo) by FFT
113 - Max Horowitz (Syo) by FFT
120 - Brian Rush (Syo) by FFT
126 - Daniel Berg (Syo) by FFT
132 - Luis Tejada (Sew-W) md. John D`Amico (Syo) 12-1
138 - Jake Collins (Syo) pinned Alex Burgos (Sew-W) 1:40
145 - Rob Siciliano (Syo) by FFT
152 - Jeremy Meltzer (Syo) by FFT
160 - Matthew Majoy (Syo) by FFT
170 - Stephen Conte (Syo) TF Ebubechukwu Obiora (Sew-W) 15-0 4:40
182 - Joseph Hardina (Syo) by FFT
195 - Matt Conforti (Syo) pinned Wade Goldblum (Sew-W) 4:16
220 - Nick Carchietta (Syo) pinned Sebastien Barthelemy (Sew-W) 0:36
285 - Antonio Caputo (Sew-W) by FFT

Valley Stream North (VSN) 53, Lawrence (Law) 24
December 20, 2017
  99 - Michael Munson (VSN) md. Axel Alfaro (Law) 10-0
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Mahmoud Telab  (VSN) pinned Deonte Dunbar (Law) 2:46
120 - Michael Winslow (VSN) pinned Jose Garcia (Law) 1:48
126 - Mohamed Alkaifi (Law) pinned Adam Amin (VSN) 2:50
132 - Vincent Romano (VSN) pinned Michael Arturo (Law) 4:20
138 - Jason Valentin, Jr (VSN) pinned Jose Hercules (Law) 5:50
145 - Theodore Savitt (VSN) pinned Adrian Rosales (Law) 4:15
152 - Anthony Romano (VSN) md. Kevin Diaz (Law) 19-8
160 - Michael Munson (VSN) dec. Nick Torre (Law) 3-0
170 - Pedro Ramirez (Law) pinned Daniel Acosta (VSN) 5:50
182 - Sebastian Serrano (Law) pinned Noah Etme (VSN) 3:47
195 - Keneth Espinal (Law) by FFT
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
285 - Lucas Grillo (VSN) pinned Chris D`Auguste (Law) 1:04

Wantagh (Wan) 63, Division (Div) 18
December 20, 2017
  99 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Liam Fitzpatrick (Div) 0:33
106 - Joseph Edelman (Wan) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 2:22
113 - Bobby Moore (Wan) by FFT
120 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) def. Marc Tonis (Div) Inj Dflt
126 - Matthew Mccoy (Wan) pinned Justin Mcaleer (Div) 4:31
132 - Joseph Moore (Wan) md. Daniel Dominquez (Div) 14-1
138 - Justin Vines (Wan) pinned Vincent Munge (Div) 1:31
145 - Danny Cardenas (Div) pinned Dom Rossi (Wan) 1:23
152 - Dylan Chase (Div) dec. C.J. Ahearn (Wan) 6-4
160 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Drew Donaghy (Wan) 1:13
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Tom Kirk (Div) 3:34
182 - James Langan (Wan) TF Tommy Benz (Div) 17-2 1:53
195 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) pinned Nicholas Prisco (Div) 5:14
220 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) by FFT
285 - Ismail Mudassar (Div) dec. Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) 2-1 SV

Westbury (Wbry) 69, Port Washington (PW) 13
December 20, 2017
  99 - Matthew Castillo (PW) pinned Gilberto Cruz (Wbry)
106 - Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) pinned Tyler Schettino (PW)
113 - Joseph Melgar (Wbry) by FFT
120 - Christian Nichol (Wbry) md. Daron Proctor (PW) 19-10
126 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) pinned Tyler Kahrar (PW)
132 - Dan Gibson (PW) md. Christopher Then (Wbry) 11-0
138 - Brandon Liu (PW) dec. Carlos Ventura (Wbry) 11-6
145 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) by FFT
152 - Abdul Stevens (Wbry) TF Dominick Rodriguez (PW) 18-3
160 - Jerold Lee (Wbry) pinned Matthew Hassan (PW)
170 - Kens Dorvil (Wbry) pinned Jacob Keller (PW)
182 - David Caballero (Wbry) pinned Andres Delao (PW)
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Brenden Vintimilla (PW)
220 - Themero Joseph (Wbry) pinned Scott Haggerty (PW)
285 - Swindlee Mercy (Wbry) by FFT

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 70, Great Neck North (GNN) 10
December 19, 2017
  99 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Greg Brach (BJFK) by FFT
113 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) TF Aaron Amirian (GNN) 15-0
120 - Gabriel Palacios (BJFK) md. Ariel Toker (GNN) 15-3
126 - Jake Redaelli (BJFK) pinned Brad Sender (GNN) 0:22
132 - Ray Baron (GNN) pinned Robert Burns (BJFK) 0:37
138 - Christopher Polanco (BJFK) md. Gabe Trokel (GNN) 13-0
145 - Ari Bergfeld (BJFK) dec. Roy Livian (GNN) 6-2
152 - David Defillippo (BJFK) by FFT
160 - Jonathan Rismany (GNN) md. Evan Johansen (BJFK) 10-1
170 - Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) pinned Ariel Arabian (GNN) 3:34
182 - Matthew Jones (BJFK) pinned Liron Alishahian (GNN) 1:35
195 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK) by FFT
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) pinned Leon Taryan (GNN) 3:23
285 - John Leone (BJFK) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 63, Clarke (Clk) 18
December 19, 2017
160 - Liam Kaley (CSH) pinned Sean Russell (Clk) 3:38
170 - Christian Phillips (CSH) by FFT
182 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) pinned Antonio Ianniello (Clk) 1:29
195 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) pinned Ali Hassan (Clk) 0:56
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) dec. Kolton Gagnon (CSH) 4-1
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) by FFT
  99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Jack Forte (Clk) 1:38
106 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) pinned Max Hawkinson (CSH) 1:37
113 - Chris Gregory (Clk) dec. Garrett Geraci (CSH) 14-10
120 - Ben Bruno (CSH) pinned Antonino Rivera (Clk) 1:38
126 - Jack Lopes (Clk) pinned Shane Mitchell (CSH) 2:56
132 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Thomas Gregory (Clk) 0:44
138 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) 0:56
145 - Matthew Mannino (CSH) dec. Michael Forte (Clk) 6-3
152 - Sebastian Sandler (CSH) pinned Max Deleon (Clk) 1:01

Seaford (Sea) 40, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 36
December 19, 2017
145 - Andrew Schutzman (Sea) dec. Richie Moretta (CP/W) 11-4
152 - Tyler Volpi (Sea) TF Nick Giacinto (CP/W) 15-0
160 - Liam Coffey (CP/W) dec. Jack Golden (Sea) 10-8
170 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) TF Preston Monteforte (CP/W) 17-2
182 - Mike Silipo (Sea) pinned Adam Naghavi (CP/W) 1:37
195 - Pat Quinn (Sea) dec. Mike Sinisi (CP/W) 7-2
220 - Nick Brandi (Sea) pinned Matt Cardona (CP/W) 0:20
285 - Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) pinned Corey Marks (Sea) 1:56
  99 - Jake Murphy (Sea) pinned Adriano Graca (CP/W) 2:48
106 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) pinned Lucas Raccolin (CP/W) 4:51
113 - Joe Contrastano  (CP/W) pinned Andrew Volpi (Sea) 1:09
120 - Gabe Graca (CP/W) pinned James Rappa (Sea) 1:56
126 - Dean Manfredi (CP/W) dec. Brendan Umano (Sea) 9-8
132 - Chris Moretta (CP/W) pinned Alex Lee (Sea) 2:51
138 - Dean Sheinman (CP/W) pinned Frankie Gagliano (Sea) 1:57

David Bloom Memorial Duals At Wantagh
Cumberland (RI) (Cumb) 45, Locust Valley (LV) 35
December 16, 2017
106 - Brady Gillis (Cumb) pinned Jack Croke (LV) 2:35
113 - Colby Reilly (Cumb) pinned Lucas Johnson  (LV) 0:43
120 - Dominick Passanante (Cumb) dec. Vincent Marchand (LV) 8-2
126 - Aidan Faria (Cumb) pinned Nicholas Compono (LV) 3:02
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) TF Antonio Gianfrancesco (Cumb) 15-0 4:00
138 - Tyler Kelly (Cumb) pinned Roarke Creedon  (LV) 5:57
145 - Jack DeNatale (LV) dec. Tyler Shaw (Cumb) 6-4
152 - Preston Watts (LV) pinned Quenten Jean-Baptiste (Cumb) 4:42
160 - Jack Ward (LV) pinned Matthew Maguire (Cumb) 2:51
170 - William Holowchak (LV) pinned Joshua Blais (Cumb) 0:40
182 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) pinned Jakob Mastalerz (Cumb) 1:04
195 - Kaream Sangare (Cumb) pinned Francis Marrone (LV) 0:36
220 - Reuben Hancock (Cumb) pinned Matt Dellaquilla (LV) 3:36
285 - Philip Coppolino (Cumb) pinned Chad Trainor (LV) 1:16
  99 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) dec. Corbin Dias (Cumb) 9-2

Locust Valley (LV) 35, Bishop Hendricken (RI) (BH) 29
December 16, 2017
113 - Jacob Iacobucci (BH) pinned Lucas Johnson  (LV) 3:49
120 - Nathan Williams (BH) dec. Vito Rodriguez (LV) 9-5
126 - Nicholas Fine (BH) TF Vincent Marchand (LV) 16-0 4:20
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) md. Matthew Maroney (BH) 11-2
138 - Jack DeNatale (LV) pinned Jack Kuprevich (BH) 1:54
145 - Dylan Disano (BH) pinned Roarke Creedon  (LV) 1:17
152 - Nathan Reid (BH) dec. Preston Watts (LV) 7-2
160 - Devin Rivet (BH) dec. Jack Ward (LV) 3-0
170 - William Holowchak (LV) dec. Paul-Hugo Arcand (BH) 4-2
182 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) md. Dillon Swanson (BH) 8-0
195 - Francis Marrone (LV) by FFT
220 - Matt Dellaquilla (LV) dec. Zachary Knight (BH) 3-2 UTB
285 - Aidan Corcoran (BH) dec. Benjamin Lizza (LV) 1-0
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) pinned Aidan Zabbo (BH) 1:59
106 - Jack Croke (LV) dec. Cullen Mcgrew (BH) 2-1

Locust Valley (LV) 47, Grand Street Campus (PSAL) (GSC) 30
December 16, 2017
120 - Vincent Marchand (LV) TF Brian Salas (GSC) 16-0 2:23
126 - Jayden Cardenas (GSC) pinned Adit Dutta  (LV) 3:59
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) pinned Desminn Ewing (GSC) 1:18
138 - Roarke Creedon  (LV) pinned Jahsiah Low (GSC) 2:37
145 - Jack DeNatale (LV) dec. Marquis Larmond (GSC) 4-2
152 - Aldo Hidalgo (GSC) by FFT
160 - Jack Ward (LV) dec. Abimael Luperon (GSC) 8-2
170 - William Holowchak (LV) pinned Darryl Harris (GSC) 5:40
182 - Odean Gray (GSC) pinned Bailey O`Brien (LV) 5:22
195 - Thomas Palette (GSC) pinned Francis Marrone (LV) 0:15
220 - Elijha Vazquez (GSC) dec. Matt Dellaquilla (LV) 6-4 SV
285 - Jesus Morillo (GSC) dec. Chad Trainor (LV) 5-2
  99 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) pinned Kadeem Nibbs (GSC) 3:00
106 - Jack Croke (LV) pinned Bryant Camacho (GSC) 0:33
113 - Matthew Scicutella (LV) pinned Julio Moulier (GSC) 2:53

Locust Valley (LV) 59, Yorktown (Sec 1) (Yrk) 21
December 16, 2017
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) by FFT
106 - Jack Croke (LV) by FFT
113 - Lucas Johnson  (LV) pinned Dillon Carter (Yrk) 0:57
120 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) pinned Dean Patierno (Yrk) 2:26
126 - Vincent Marchand (LV) pinned Marc Pisani (Yrk) 3:47
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) pinned Michael Oconnor (Yrk) 1:24
138 - Mauricio Arango (Yrk) dec. Jack DeNatale (LV) 5-3
145 - Michael Naccarella (Yrk) pinned Roarke Creedon  (LV) 1:22
152 - Preston Watts (LV) pinned Patrick Patierno (Yrk) 3:58
160 - Jack Ward (LV) dec. Connor Thomas (Yrk) 4-1
170 - William Holowchak (LV) pinned Nicholas Muscolino (Yrk) 5:20
182 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) TF Nicholas Lasala (Yrk) 15-0 4:17
195 - Matthew Steigmeier (Yrk) pinned Francis Marrone (LV) 2:31
220 - Matt Dellaquilla (LV) dec. Benjamin Robinson (Yrk) 5-2
285 - Tyler Rodriguez (Yrk) pinned Benjamin Lizza (LV) 0:30

Wantagh (Wan) 61, Locust Valley (LV) 17
December 16, 2017
126 - Charles Maier (Wan) pinned Nicholas Compono (LV) 1:21
132 - Justin Vines (Wan) pinned Gage DeNatale (LV) 5:13
138 - Jack DeNatale (LV) by FFT
145 - C.J. Ahearn (Wan) by FFT
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) by FFT
160 - Jack Ward (LV) dec. Joseph Conklin (Wan) 8-1
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned William Holowchak (LV) 0:38
182 - James Langan (Wan) dec. Bailey O`Brien (LV) 1-0
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) pinned Francis Marrone (LV) 0:16
220 - Matt Dellaquilla (LV) dec. Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) 7-3 TB
285 - Ryan Alesius (Wan) pinned Benjamin Lizza (LV) 0:30
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) TF Joseph Edelman (Wan) 15-0 4:26
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Jack Croke (LV) 1:10
113 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) TF Matthew Scicutella (LV) 16-1 2:33
120 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) TF Vincent Marchand (LV) 15-0 3:28

Frank Giampaolo Cyclone Tournament at South Side
December 16, 2017
Team Scores
  1. Lynbrook 191
  2. Farmimgdale 156
  3. Mepham 134.5
  4. Poly Prep 132 - Pvt
  5. Chaminade 131
  6. South Side/East Rockaway 116
  7. Garden City 111
  8. Oceanside 90
  9. Sewanhaka East 87
10. Roosevelt 81
11. Glen Cove 53
12. Plainview JFK 45
13. Long Beach B 33.5
14. Calhoun 12
Brackets



Championship Finals
  99 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Sean Driscoll (Far) 3:11
106 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) dec. Matthew Cestare (Far) 7-5
113 - Alex Almonte (Far) dec. Joe Becker (Lyn) 19-12
120 - John Boccardo (Cham) pinned Daniel Kerner (SewE) 2:35
126 - Connor Llewellyn (Cham) dec. Dove Alpart (PP) 5-2
132 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) md. Mark Bakich (Far) 15-1
138 - David Berkovich (PP) dec. Tyler DeSena (GC) 8-4
145 - Albert Cepeda (Mep) md. Parker Jervis (Oc) 9-0
152 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) pinned Kenny Franquiz (Mep) 0:34
160 - Nagib Pena (Roo) dec. Austin Halik (SS/ER) 3-2
170 - Dominic Palma (SewE) dec. Josh Khosayev (PP) 9-5
182 - Victor Marzano (PP) pinned Thomas Urena (Lyn) 1:25
195 - Steven Spirakis (GC) dec. Matt Hegi (Mep) 5-1
220 - Thomas Grlic (GC) dec. Elvis Alvarez (LB) 5-1
285 - Matthew Renz (Lyn) dec. Ryan Charleston (Far) 3-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Ally Fitzgerald (Lynbrook, 99)
Most Pins Least Time: John Boccardo (Chaminade, 120),  5 in 9:26
Consolation Finals
  99 - Christian Nolan  (Cham) dec. Tyler Ward  (Mep) 8-7
106 - Michael Sanfilippo  (Cham) md. Alexander Menoudakos  (GC) 13-5
113 - Matt Ferrante  (Lyn) dec. Joseph Foxen  (GC) 5-2
120 - Nick Shimkin  (SS/ER) pinned Griffin Karp  (Mep) 0:28
126 - Max Yahare  (PJFK) dec. Justin Marine  (Oc) 5-3 SV
132 - Sam Burns  (Oc) md. Luke Reich  (PP) 10-1
138 - Joseph Simons  (Far) dec. Jake Marine  (Cal) 10-8 SV
145 - Charles Barry  (PP) dec. Doug Stern  (Cham) 10-7
152 - Jalees Briggs  (Far) dec. Anderson Velasquez  (GCv) 9-5
160 - Salvatore Guastella  (GCv) def. Johnny DeBenedetto  (Lyn) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Franco  (Far) pinned Kali White  (Roo) 1:45
182 - Justin Harvin  (Lyn) pinned Christopher DiCanio  (SewE) 2:40
195 - Garrett Handel  (Lyn) pinned Ari Bazigos  (SewE) 0:43
220 - Daniel Morales  (PJFK) pinned Louis Moore  (Cham) 0:30
285 - Deaquan Stuart  (Roo) dec. Tygah Scott  (SS/ER) 5-2

Jericho Cup
Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 40, Sachem North (SacN) 39
December 16, 2017
  99 - Erich Vollbehr (SacN) by FFT
106 - Matt Keegan (SacN) by FFT
113 - Joe Contrastano  (CP/W) pinned Adam Barker (SacN) 2:34
120 - Cameron Lee (SacN) dec. Gabe Graca (CP/W) 3-0
126 - Chris Moretta (CP/W) dec. Everett Hausman (SacN) 11-5
132 - Wayne Carl Barker (SacN) pinned Dean Manfredi (CP/W) 2:46
138 - Dean Sheinman (CP/W) pinned Ryan O`Malley (SacN) 3:42
145 - Marquez Rhodes (SacN) pinned Richie Moretta (CP/W) 4:52
152 - Liam Coffey (CP/W) pinned Michael Zanfardino (SacN) 2:51
160 - Preston Monteforte (CP/W) dec. Evan Glasgold (SacN) 13-8
170 - John DeRidder (CP/W) md. Alezandro Aponte (SacN) 21-13
182 - Steven Hall (SacN) pinned Adam Naghavi (CP/W) 1:27
195 - Mike Sinisi (CP/W) pinned Samir Omar (SacN) 0:54
220 - Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) by FFT
285 - Joseph Confessore (SacN) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 62, Jericho (Jer) 15
December 16, 2017
170 - Christian Phillips (CSH) pinned Jim Liu (Jer) 0:41
182 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 0:44
195 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) pinned Allen Lau (Jer) 0:11
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Max Wang (Jer) 0:21
285 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) dec. Ethan Burdo (CSH) 10-6
  99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Matt Costiera (Jer) 1:23
106 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) pinned Jonathan Corbin (Jer) 3:58
113 - Garrett Geraci (CSH) dec. Kevin Cang (Jer) 4-0
120 - Ben Bruno (CSH) by FFT
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) pinned Shane Mitchell (CSH) 1:26
132 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Daniel James (Jer) 4:06
138 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Kian Ghazvini (Jer) 5:33
145 - Jeff Zhang (Jer) dec. Matthew Mannino (CSH) 11-6
152 - Matt Tschetter (Jer) dec. Sebastian Sandler (CSH) 10-3
160 - Liam Kaley (CSH) pinned Christian Mackey (Jer) 1:34
* CSH Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 45, Miller Place (MP) 39
December 16, 2017
160 - Liam Kaley (CSH) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 3:17
170 - Christian Phillips (CSH) pinned Christopher Bold (MP) 5:05
182 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) pinned Niko Seda (MP) 1:48
195 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) pinned Jerome Marino (MP) 0:19
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Matthew McNulty (MP) 1:02
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 3:04
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) dec. Jackson Polo (CSH) 4-2 SV
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Max Hawkinson (CSH) 0:47
113 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Garrett Geraci (CSH) 0:26
120 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH) 0:44
126 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Shane Mitchell (CSH) 2:24
132 - James Rado (MP) pinned Gaven Bell (CSH) 1:04
138 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Anthony Bartolotto (MP) 3:03
145 - Sky Marbot (MP) pinned Matthew Mannino (CSH) 1:19
152 - Sebastian Sandler (CSH) dec. Ryan Grebe (MP) 6-4

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 51, Sachem North (SacN) 33
December 16, 2017
182 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) pinned Steven Hall (SacN) 2:45
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Samir Omar (SacN) 1:08
220 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) by FFT
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) by FFT
  99 - Erich Vollbehr (SacN) pinned Jackson Polo (CSH) 3:19
106 - Matt Keegan (SacN) pinned Max Hawkinson (CSH) 1:26
113 - Adam Barker (SacN) pinned Garrett Geraci (CSH) 3:38
120 - Cameron Lee (SacN) dec. Ben Bruno (CSH) 3-0
126 - Michael Barker (SacN) pinned Shane Mitchell (CSH) 3:04
132 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Wayne Carl Barker (SacN) 0:22
138 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Ryan O`Malley (SacN) 1:21
145 - Marquez Rhodes (SacN) pinned Matthew Mannino (CSH) 1:02
152 - Sebastian Sandler (CSH) pinned Michael Zanfardino (SacN) 5:50
160 - Liam Kaley (CSH) pinned Evan Glasgold (SacN) 3:23
170 - Christian Phillips (CSH) dec. Alezandro Aponte (SacN) 6-5

Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 55, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 21
December 16, 2017
  99 - Nicole Kaplan (HHHW) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) dec. Joe Contrastano  (CP/W) 5-2
120 - Gabe Graca (CP/W) pinned Ben Lacrete (HHHW) 2:12
126 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned Chris Moretta (CP/W) 2:31
132 - Dean Manfredi (CP/W) pinned Chris Lee (HHHW) 0:48
138 - Dean Sheinman (CP/W) dec. Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) 9-4
145 - Tristan Delaney (HHHW) md. Richie Moretta (CP/W) 10-1
152 - Liam Coffey (CP/W) pinned Matt Nicelli (HHHW) 0:36
160 - Jon Ridge (HHHW) pinned Preston Monteforte (CP/W) 3:46
170 - Brandon Waring (HHHW) by FFT
182 - Mike Stone (HHHW) pinned Adam Naghavi (CP/W) 1:15
195 - Mike Farino (HHHW) by FFT
220 - Dominic Mastrangelo (HHHW) pinned Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) 2:25
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) by FFT

Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 39, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 39
December 16, 2017
152 - Sebastian Sandler (CSH) pinned Matt Nicelli (HHHW) 2:29
160 - Jon Ridge (HHHW) dec. Liam Kaley (CSH) 8-5
170 - Brandon Waring (HHHW) def. Christian Phillips (CSH) by DQ
182 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) dec. Mike Stone (HHHW) 9-4
195 - Dominic Mastrangelo (HHHW) TF Joseph Libretti (CSH) 16-1
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Pierre- Louis Henrick (HHHW) 3:11
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) md. Ethan Burdo (CSH) 8-0
  99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Nicole Kaplan (HHHW) 0:41
106 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) by FFT
113 - Steven Tomeo (HHHW) pinned Garrett Geraci (CSH) 3:32
120 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) by FFT
126 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned Shane Mitchell (CSH) 5:36
132 - Gaven Bell (CSH) by FFT
138 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) 1:27
145 - Tristan Delaney (HHHW) dec. Matthew Mannino (CSH) 5-2

Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 45, Jericho (Jer) 33
December 16, 2017
  99 - Jonathan Corbin (Jer) pinned Nicole Kaplan (HHHW) 0:16
106 - Pranav Patel (Jer) by FFT
113 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) pinned Kevin Cang (Jer) 0:11
120 - Randy Tomeo (HHHW) by FFT
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) dec. Ben Lacrete (HHHW) 5-0
132 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned John Messina (Jer) 1:15
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) pinned Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) 3:02
145 - Tristan Delaney (HHHW) dec. Matt Tschetter (Jer) 7-1
152 - Jeff Zhang (Jer) dec. Matt Nicelli (HHHW) 6-0
160 - A. J Osman (HHHW) pinned Christian Mackey (Jer) 4:35
170 - Jon Ridge (HHHW) pinned Jim Liu (Jer) 0:38
182 - Mike Stone (HHHW) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 1:28
195 - Dominic Mastrangelo (HHHW) pinned Allen Lau (Jer) 0:36
220 - Dan Marini (Jer) pinned Pierre- Louis Henrick (HHHW) 3:05
285 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) dec. Yousef Harhash (HHHW) 5-3

Jericho (Jer) 42, William Floyd (WF) 34
December 16, 2017
  99 - Jonathan Corbin (Jer) by FFT
106 - Kevin Cang (Jer) by FFT
113 - Pranav Patel (Jer) by FFT
120 - Thomas Barone (WF) by FFT
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) by FFT
132 - Leonard Barone (WF) md. John Messina (Jer) 8-0
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) dec. Kian Ghazvini (Jer) 7-2
145 - Francis Marino (WF) dec. Jeff Zhang (Jer) 5-4
152 - Evan Marchese (WF) pinned Matt Tschetter (Jer) 0:49
160 - Christian Mackey (Jer) dec. Imanol Munoz (WF) 7-0
170 - James Mannix (WF) pinned Jim Liu (Jer) 0:54
182 - Martin Min (Jer) by FFT
195 - Jason Passaro (WF) pinned Damin Lee (Jer) 0:29
220 - Allen Lau (Jer) dec. Angel Montoya (WF) 6-1
285 - Max Wang (Jer) by FFT

Miller Place (MP) 54, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 27
December 16, 2017
170 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned A. J Osman (HHHW) 1:03
182 - Mike Stone (HHHW) pinned Niko Seda (MP) 1:31
195 - Dominic Mastrangelo (HHHW) pinned Jerome Marino (MP) 0:05
220 - Collin Letterio (MP) pinned Pierre- Louis Henrick (HHHW) 1:00
285 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned Yousef Harhash (HHHW) 5:26
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) by FFT
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) by FFT
113 - Dylan Ryder (HHHW) pinned Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) 1:11
120 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Ben Lacrete (HHHW) 1:18
126 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) dec. Mark Rado (MP) 8-4
132 - James Rado (MP) by FFT
138 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) dec. Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) 8-3
145 - Sky Marbot (MP) dec. Tristan Delaney (HHHW) 4-1
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) pinned Matt Nicelli (HHHW) 3:11
160 - Jon Ridge (HHHW) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 0:30

Miller Place (MP) 64, Jericho (Jer) 16
December 16, 2017
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Matt Costiera (Jer) 1:51
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) md. Kevin Cang (Jer) 11-1
113 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Pranav Patel (Jer) 0:36
120 - Travis Grebe (MP) by FFT
126 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Michael Mesbah (Jer) 0:58
132 - James Rado (MP) pinned Daniel James (Jer) 4:00
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) dec. Anthony Bartolotto (MP) 13-7
145 - Sky Marbot (MP) pinned Jeff Zhang (Jer) 4:41
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) pinned Matt Tschetter (Jer) 5:02
160 - Christian Mackey (Jer) dec. Noah Bila (MP) 14-12 SV
170 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Jim Liu (Jer) 1:10
182 - Niko Seda (MP) pinned Kaleb Passaro (Jer) 2:00
195 - Allen Lau (Jer) md. Jerome Marino (MP) 13-5
220 - Matthew McNulty (MP) pinned Dan Marini (Jer) 3:21
285 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 3:34

Sachem North (SacN) 48, William Floyd (WF) 24
December 16, 2017
  99 - Erich Vollbehr (SacN) by FFT
106 - Matt Keegan (SacN) by FFT
113 - Adam Barker (SacN) by FFT
120 - Cameron Lee (SacN) dec. Thomas Barone (WF) 5-2
126 - Everett Hausman (SacN) by FFT
132 - Wayne Carl Barker (SacN) dec. Leonard Barone (WF) 9-5
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) dec. Louis Horodyski (SacN) 3-1
145 - Dario Molina (WF) dec. Marquez Rhodes (SacN) 2-1
152 - Evan Marchese (WF) dec. Michael Zanfardino (SacN) 6-3
160 - Imanol Munoz (WF) dec. Evan Glasgold (SacN) 3-1
170 - Alezandro Aponte (SacN) pinned James Mannix (WF) 2:48
182 - Steven Hall (SacN) by FFT
195 - Jason Passaro (WF) pinned Samir Omar (SacN) 2:40
220 - Angel Montoya (WF) by FFT
285 - Joseph Confessore (SacN) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 54, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 21
December 16, 2017
  99 - Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Joe Contrastano  (CP/W) pinned Jordan Pommells (Un) 0:45
120 - Gabe Graca (CP/W) dec. Iverson St. Vil (Un) 5-0
126 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Chris Moretta (CP/W) 0:40
132 - Steven Bonilla (Un) pinned Dean Manfredi (CP/W) 3:24
138 - Alex Kemp (Un) pinned Dean Sheinman (CP/W) 3:08
145 - Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) dec. Richie Moretta (CP/W) 13-8
152 - Carlos Hernandez (Un) pinned Liam Coffey (CP/W) 2:09
160 - John DeRidder (CP/W) pinned Chris Reyes (Un) 1:18
170 - Brownen Trajean (Un) dec. Preston Monteforte (CP/W) 9-6
182 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Adam Naghavi (CP/W) 1:31
195 - Kevin Bonilla (Un) pinned Mike Sinisi (CP/W) 2:39
220 - Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) pinned Craig Peavy (Un) 0:26
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 43, Miller Place (MP) 33
December 16, 2017
  99 - Justin Klein (MP) TF Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 17-2
106 - Alexander Constantis (MP) by FFT
113 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) md. Jordan Pommells (Un) 9-0
120 - Xavier Pommells (Un) md. Travis Grebe (MP) 12-2
126 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Iverson St. Vil (Un) 0:52
132 - Alex Kemp (Un) dec. James Rado (MP) 8-4
138 - Steven Bonilla (Un) pinned Anthony Bartolotto (MP) 3:40
145 - Sky Marbot (MP) dec. Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) 7-3
152 - Ryan Grebe (MP) dec. Carlos Hernandez (Un) 7-5 TB
160 - Chris Reyes (Un) pinned Noah Bila (MP) 5:52
170 - Brownen Trajean (Un) pinned Christopher Bold (MP) 5:30
182 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Niko Seda (MP) 1:39
195 - Kevin Bonilla (Un) pinned Jerome Marino (MP) 2:17
220 - Collin Letterio (MP) pinned Adonis Lawrence (Un) 2:44
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Matthew McNulty (MP) 5:58

Uniondale (Un) 53, Sachem North (SacN) 25
December 16, 2017
  99 - Erich Vollbehr (SacN) pinned Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 1:12
106 - Matt Keegan (SacN) by FFT
113 - Adam Barker (SacN) dec. Jordan Pommells (Un) 6-4
120 - Cameron Lee (SacN) md. Iverson St. Vil (Un) 8-0
126 - Xavier Pommells (Un) TF Michael Barker (SacN) 16-1 3:40
132 - Alex Kemp (Un) pinned Wayne Carl Barker (SacN) 1:47
138 - Andrew Roldan (Un) dec. Ryan O`Malley (SacN) 8-3 UTB
145 - Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) dec. Marquez Rhodes (SacN) 4-1
152 - Carlos Hernandez (Un) pinned Michael Zanfardino (SacN) 1:54
160 - Chris Reyes (Un) pinned Evan Glasgold (SacN) 3:38
170 - Alezandro Aponte (SacN) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un) 3:11
182 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Steven Hall (SacN) 2:29
195 - Kevin Bonilla (Un) pinned Samir Omar (SacN) 0:46
220 - Adonis Lawrence (Un) by FFT
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 62, William Floyd (WF) 12
December 16, 2017
  99 - Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Jordan Pommells (Un) by FFT
120 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Thomas Barone (WF) 3:50
126 - Loswin Flores (Un) by FFT
132 - Alex Kemp (Un) md. Leonard Barone (WF) 11-3
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) dec. Andrew Roldan (Un) 6-3
145 - Dario Molina (WF) dec. Wyllanfield Hendrix Saint Louis (Un) 2-1
152 - Carlos Hernandez (Un) pinned Evan Marchese (WF) 2:21
160 - Chris Reyes (Un) pinned Imanol Munoz (WF) 5:35
170 - James Mannix (WF) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un) 2:23
182 - Gary Gray (Un) by FFT
195 - Kevin Bonilla (Un) md. Jason Passaro (WF) 14-3
220 - Adonis Lawrence (Un) pinned Angel Montoya (WF) 0:23
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) by FFT

Paul P. Grammatico Tournament at Valley Stream South
December 16, 2017
Team Scores
  1. Baldwin 229
  2. Island Trees 192
  3 Massapequa B 175.5
  4. East Islip 149.5
  5. Sachem East 125.5
  6. Roslyn 124.5
  7. Clarke 113.5
  8. Holy Trinity 105
  9. Babylon  81
      John Glenn 81
11. Valley Stream South 43
Brackets



Championship Finals
  99 - Ryan Romano (IT) pinned John Tiejen  (SacE), 1:04
106 - Jordan Soriano  (Clk) pinned Vinny Butrico (IT), 1:26
113 - Michael Gallardo  (Ros) pinned Paul Wehr (Bal), 5:23
120 - Abe Mitchel (Bal) dec. Jack Kirschbaum  (Mass), 11-7
126 - Matthew Kong (Bal) pinned Joey Gonzalez  (Ros), 5:12
132 - Brice O'Hara  (SacE) pinned Nick Picece  (EI), 2:43
138 - Donald Arana (IT) dec. Jahil Treasure (Bal), 11-4
145 - Dan Kasin  (Mass) pinned Peter Pirgousis  (Bab), 3:15
152 - Michael Marcy  (HT) pinned Christian Barsotti (IT), 1:59
160 - Sean Russell  (Clk) pinned Tai Spigner  (VSS), 5:41
170 - Aderemi Aderinwale (Bal) pinned Stephen Donohue  (EI), :20
182 - Sean Baudille  (Bab) pinned Nick Agresta  (EI), 3:40
195 - Alexander Vazouras  (Ros) pinned John Hettrich  (HT), 1:20
220 - Karl Bouyer  (Clk) dec. Mike Spitaletta (IT), 3-1
285 - Marc Castel (Bal) dec. Billy Smithwick  (Mass), 4-0
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Brice O'Hara (Sachem East, 132)
Most Pins Least Time (Championship Round): Mike Marcy (Holy Trinity, 152), 3 in 4:19
Consolation Finals
  99 - Adrian Maney  (SacE) pinned Greg Ioannides (IT), 1:35
106 - Alex Giuliani  (Mass) pinned Kemal Buz (JG), :52
113 - Scott Mills (IT) md. Tommy Vlahopoulos  (Ros), 8-0
120 - Nick Vetrano  (EI) md. John Botti  (Mass), 10-1
126 - Anthony DiSanto  (EI) dec. Darian Abreu  (SacE), 7-3
132 - Kylen Dickens (Bal) pinned Will Piatti  (Mass), 3:13
138 - Corey Cimino  (SacE) pinned Logan Camp  (EI), 3:08
145 - Mark Shayew  (EI) dec. CJ Riccobono  (HT), 7-6
152 - Frank Kempton  (Mass) dec. Kalil Cuffee (Bal), 4-2 SV
160 - Wilbur Diaz (Bal) dec. Precious Bolaji (IT), 8-7
170 - Justin Vega (JG) dec. Michael Sun  (Ros), 8-3
182 - James Russo  (HT) pinned Jordan Orlando (JG), 5:00
195 - Tom Digenarro  (Mass) md. Robert Claffey (JG), 15-5
220 - Dennis Auz  (Mass) Frft Taylor Tanner  (Bab)
285 - Mi-Andre Hughes  (HT) pinned Mike Merlo  (Mass), 2:40

Ralph Jansson Holiday Tournament at Valley Stream North
December 16, 2017
Team Scores
  1. Manhasset 197
  2. Seaford 195.5
  3. Sayville 155
  4. Oyster Bay 104
  5. Petrides 94 - PSAL
  6. Herricks 85
  7. Valley Stream North 75
  8. Lawrence 58.5
  9. Mineola 52
10. Valley Stream Central 47
11. Sewanhaka West 36
12. Plainedge B 33
13. Martin Luther King 6 - PSAL
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. Jack Roszko  (Man), 7-2
106 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Brandon Fallon (Pet), 5:07
113 - Andrew Volpe (Sea) pinned TJ Roszko  (Man), 3:56
120 - Keith Cassar (OB) TF Connor Cunningham (Say), 3:05
126 - Nick Tannuzzo  (Man) md. Mohamed Alkaifi  (Law), 12-2
132 - Andrew Schutzman (Sea) dec. Robert Luneta  (Man), 3-1
138 - Jack Duff (Min) pinned Jared Gudino  (Man), 4:00
145 - Jack Wieboldt (OB) dec. Mike Diforte (Pet), 8-1
152 - Tyler Volpi (Sea) md. Divine Streeter (Pet), 11-1
160 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Chris Yun  (Man), 1:13
170 - Brendan O'Hagan (Sea) dec. Mike Silipo (Sea), 3-2 OT
182 - Nate Bauland (Say) dec. Connor Owenberg (Say), 6-2
195 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) pinned Chris Turnier (VSC), 2:44
220 - Will Yang  (Man) dec. Jake Rankin (OB), 5-0
285 - Francisco Cabrera (Her) pinned Sam Khonaparast (OB), 5:45
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Keith Cassar (Oyster Bay, 120)
Most Pins Least Time: Mike Silipo (Seaford, 170), 3 in 7:55
Consolation Finals
  99 - Mack Murtha (Say) pinned Matt Gatto (Pet), 2:21
106 - Rishab Jajoo  (Man) dec. Mahmood Telab (VSN), 7-3
113 - Quinn Gilhooly (Her) dec. Timmy Fruhauf  (Man), 6-5
120 - Mike Winslow (VSN) pinned Michael Arturo  (Law), 5:59
126 - Luis Tejada  (SewW) dec. Sam Anglin (Pdge-B), 6-4
132 - Theo Savitt (VSN) dec. John Kelly (Say), 4-0
138 - Jacob Wolmart (Say) pinned Alex Burgos (SewW), 3:50
145 - Jack McCusker  (Man) pinned AJ Romano (VSN), 1:29
152 - Alex Skeries (Her) pinned Jacob Capobianco (Say), 3:43
160 - Nick Torre  (Law) def. Joe Munson (VSN), by FFT 5 match rule
170 - Sean Gillespie (Pet) def. James Volpe (Say), by FFT 5 match rule
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) dec. Tom Seslowsky (OB), 6-1
195 - Bradley Eisner (Say) pinned Marco Botti (Sea), 4:34
220 - Nick Brandi (Sea) dec. Francis Tawiah (Pet), 4-3
285 - Wesley Wong  (Man) pinned Pawanjit Singh (VSC), 2:16

Baldwin (Bal) 42, Kellenberg (KM) 40
December 15, 2017
  99 - Anthony Iadevaio (KM) pinned Julian Apolan (Bal) 3:02
106 - Krishawn Rose (Bal) pinned Danny Knoblach (KM) 2:20
113 - Paul Wehr (Bal) pinned Matt Moncada (KM) 0:23
120 - Abe Mitchel (Bal) pinned Matthew Alamia (KM) 1:25
126 - Kong Matt (Bal) pinned Joseph Foley (KM) 2:45
132 - Kylen Dickens (Bal) pinned Gregory Walter (KM) 2:49
138 - Jahil Treasure (Bal) pinned Dan Schlossberg (KM) 3:10
145 - Joseph Muratore (KM) dec. Jelani Dowe (Bal) 6-5
152 - Sean Coakley (KM) md. Franklin Polonia (Bal) 19-5
160 - Rob Egan (KM) pinned Edwin Ochoa (Bal) 3:56
170 - Andrew Cascio (KM) pinned Aderemi Aderinwale (Bal) 1:05
182 - Michael Jensen (KM) pinned Shea Booth (Bal) 1:42
195 - James Watterson (KM) dec. Liam Melvin (Bal) 13-7
220 - Brendan Whitehead (KM) pinned Ismael Mendez (Bal) 1:08
285 - Marc Castel (Bal) pinned Chris Scholz (KM) 3:54

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 55, Bethpage (Beth) 24
December 15, 2017
  99 - William Mcmullen (Beth) pinned Eric Shindel (BJFK) 0:10
106 - Greg Brach (BJFK) pinned Logan Paola (Beth) 1:02
113 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) dec. Nicholas Pepe (Beth) 6-1
120 - Maxim Safronov (Beth) dec. Matthew Sarosy (BJFK) 14-7
126 - Matthew Brams (Beth) dec. James Lodispoto (BJFK) 7-4
132 - Ryan Walker (Beth) pinned Jake Redaelli (BJFK) 4:21
138 - Christopher Polanco (BJFK) by FFT
145 - Ari Bergfeld (BJFK) by FFT
152 - David Defillippo (BJFK) by FFT
160 - Evan Johansen (BJFK) pinned Brody Paola (Beth) 1:35
170 - Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) pinned Andrew Testani (Beth) 4:46
182 - Jack Krug (BJFK) by FFT
195 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK) pinned Alex Ludweig (Beth) 1:47
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) md. Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) 15-3
285 - Michael Soto (Beth) pinned John Leone (BJFK) 1:50

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 62, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 24
December 15, 2017
  99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Adriano Graca (CP/W) 3:27
106 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) pinned Lucas Raccolin (CP/W) 1:06
113 - Joe Contrastano  (CP/W) pinned Garrett Geraci (CSH) 0:44
120 - Ben Bruno (CSH) pinned Gabe Graca (CP/W) 3:55
126 - Chris Moretta (CP/W) pinned Shane Mitchell (CSH) 1:05
132 - Gaven Bell (CSH) TF Dean Manfredi (CP/W) 16-0
138 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Dean Sheinman (CP/W) 3:13
145 - Richie Moretta (CP/W) pinned Jacob Bruno (CSH) 1:42
152 - Sebastian Sandler (CSH) TF Liam Coffey (CP/W) 19-4
160 - Liam Kaley (CSH) md. Preston Monteforte (CP/W) 13-4
170 - John DeRidder (CP/W) pinned Christian Phillips (CSH) 0:45
182 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) pinned Adam Naghavi (CP/W) 3:22
195 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) pinned Matt Cardona (CP/W) 0:27
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Mike Sinisi (CP/W) 3:25
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) pinned Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) 5:53

MacArthur  (Mac) 56, North Shore (NS) 21
December 15, 2017
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) TF Dylan Kenny (NS) 15-0 5:58
106 - Antonio George (NS) pinned Michael Randazzo (Mac) 3:03
113 - Jake Schneider (Mac) pinned Philip D`Amico (NS) 3:56
120 - James O`Brien (Mac) by FFT
126 - Daniel Steinmann (Mac) md. Zach Hasbrouck (NS) 14-2
132 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) pinned Thomas Mauro (Mac) 3:45
138 - Michael Bianchi (NS) dec. Michael Langelotti (Mac) 7-1
145 - Louis Calone (Mac) dec. Cristian Milo (NS) 6-5
152 - Christian Dougherty (Mac) md. Stephen Grabher (NS) 12-4
160 - Calvin Louie (Mac) by FFT
170 - Stefano McBroom (Mac) md. Gene Alverez (NS) 12-2
182 - Steven Orandello (Mac) by FFT
195 - Joseph Razza (Mac) pinned Lorenzo Recine (NS) 4:25
220 - Jake Hunter (Mac) pinned Izzy Lerman (NS) 2:25
285 - Daniel Romano (NS) by FFT

Roosevelt (Roo) 45, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 41
December 15, 2017
126 - Steven Zetino (Roo) pinned Hugh Rosshirt (SS/ER) 4:00
132 - Elijah Wright (Roo) pinned Adian Kelly (SS/ER) 2:00
138 - Glenn Williams Jr. (Roo) pinned Michael Lupo (SS/ER) 2:00
145 - William Abrams  (SS/ER) TF Kevin Diaz (Roo) 19-3 4:00
152 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) pinned Juwan White (Roo)
160 - Nagib Pena (Roo) pinned Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER) 2:00
170 - Jonathan Sandoval (Roo) dec. Gavin Derkatch (SS/ER) 3-1
182 - Kali White (Roo) pinned Logan Ackerman (SS/ER) 2:00
195 - James Garrett (SS/ER) pinned Justin Gonzalez (Roo) 4:00
220 - Sirlord Rochester (Roo) pinned John O`Leary (SS/ER)
285 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) pinned Tygah Scott (SS/ER) 2:00
  99 - Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) by FFT
106 - Oren Rubin (SS/ER) by FFT
113 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) pinned German Hernandez (Roo)
120 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) pinned Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) 2:00

Great Neck South (GNS) 58, Great Neck North (GNN) 12
December 14, 2017
  99 - Sean Wang (GNS) by FFT
106 - Daniel Park (GNS) pinned Aaron Amirian (GNN) 1:30
113 - Kevin Lin (GNS) pinned Nathaniel Sachmechi (GNN) 1:00
120 - Ray Baron (GNN) dec. Paul Spagnoli (GNS) 9-4
126 - Paul Depaulis (GNS) dec. Brad Sender (GNN) 9-4
132 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned Jon Behnam (GNN) 1:30
138 - Adrian Atahualpa (GNS) pinned Gabe Trokel (GNN) 3:40
145 - Scott Goodman (GNS) pinned Roy Livian (GNN) 5:30
152 - Brandon Lopez (GNS) dec. Jonathan Rismany (GNN) 4-0
160 - Ariel Arabian (GNN) dec. Ryan Concha (GNS) 7-2
170 - Matt Solomon (GNS) by FFT
182 - Isaac Serpas (GNS) md. Liron Alishahian (GNN) 12-1
195 - Terrance Chen (GNS) by FFT
220 - Leon Taryan (GNN) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Island Trees (IT) 52, Oyster Bay (OB) 33
December 14, 2017
  99 - Ryan Romano (IT) pinned Erik Velasquez (OB) 2:40
106 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Yianni Leandrou (OB) 3:30
113 - Scott Mills (IT) by FFT
120 - Michael Panella (OB) by FFT
126 - Keith Cassar (OB) by FFT
132 - Matthew Byrne (OB) dec. Elvin Romano (IT) 9-6
138 - Donald Arana (IT) md. Michael Leandrou (OB) 14-6
145 - Jack Wieboldt (OB) by FFT
152 - Christian Barsotti (IT) pinned Steven Mushorn (OB) 3:17
160 - Chris Cooper (IT) by FFT
170 - Precious Bolaji (IT) pinned Chris Tramontana (OB) 3:08
182 - Thomas Seslowsky (OB) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 0:34
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) def. Cristian Ulloa (OB) by DQ
220 - Mike Spitaletta (IT) pinned Brendan Rainey (OB) 1:50
285 - Sam Khonaparast (OB) by FFT

Seaford (Sea) 43, Clarke (Clk) 26
December 14, 2017
  99 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Jack Godoy (Sea) 3:53
106 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) TF Jake Murphy (Sea) 17-2
113 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Chris Gregory (Clk) 1:10
120 - Tom Lynch (Sea) pinned Antonino Rivera (Clk) 1:59
126 - Brendan Umano (Sea) dec. Jack Lopes (Clk) 9-3
132 - Shane McClernon (Sea) md. Andrew Rusicki (Clk) 10-2
138 - Andrew Schutzman (Sea) pinned Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) 4:38
145 - Michael Forte (Clk) dec. Joe Blasi (Sea) 6-4
152 - Tyler Volpi (Sea) pinned Faraj Siddique (Clk) 1:01
160 - Sean Russell (Clk) pinned Joe Falletta (Sea) 3:24
170 - Mike Silipo (Sea) pinned Max Deleon (Clk) 2:29
182 - Antonio Ianniello (Clk) dec. Pat Quinn (Sea) 3-1
195 - Marco Botti (Sea) by FFT
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) dec. Nick Brandi (Sea) 3-2
285 - Double Forfeit

Calhoun (Cal) 53, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 25
December 13, 2017
  99 - Ryan Stack (Cal) by FFT
106 - Charlie Goldberg (Cal) by FFT
113 - Daniel Schiavo (Cal) by FFT
120 - Jason Field (VSC) dec. Jack Schwartz (Cal) 10-8
126 - Faham Rashid (VSC) by FFT
132 - Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) def. William Regan (VSC) Inj Dflt
138 - Jake Marine (Cal) TF Joscar Rivera (VSC) 17-2 3:30
145 - Michael Piacquadio (Cal) pinned Shayan Shah (VSC) 3:40
152 - Michael Simmons (Cal) pinned Christopher Huezo (VSC) 1:00
160 - Peter Romero (Cal) dec. Rana Igra (VSC) 5-0
170 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) pinned Chimdi Ukanwoke  (VSC) 1:20
182 - Jermaine Williams (VSC) pinned Joseph Ieraci (Cal) 1:30
195 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) md. Austin Olson (Cal) 10-2
220 - Elvy Castillo (VSC) by FFT
285 - Kuram Sarfraz (Cal) dec. Pawanjit Singh (VSC) 3-2

Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 57, Roslyn (Ros) 26
December 13, 2017
  99 - Adriano Graca (CP/W) by FFT
106 - Lucas Raccolin (CP/W) by FFT
113 - Joe Contrastano  (CP/W) by FFT
120 - Michael Gallardo (Ros) md. AJ Pascarella (CP/W) 14-2
126 - Joey Gonzalez (Ros) pinned Gabe Graca (CP/W) 3:45
132 - Chris Moretta (CP/W) by FFT
138 - Dean Sheinman (CP/W) by FFT
145 - Richie Moretta (CP/W) pinned Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros) 1:42
152 - Liam Coffey (CP/W) by FFT
160 - Miguel Freitas (CP/W) by FFT
170 - John DeRidder (CP/W) by FFT
182 - Mathew Margaryan (Ros) by FFT
195 - Alexandros Vazouras (Ros) md. Mike Sinisi (CP/W) 14-3
220 - Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) dec. Malcolm Mabruki (Ros) 7-5 SV
285 - Aaron Margaryan (Ros) by FFT

Lynbrook (Lyn) 59, Oceanside (Oc) 15
December 13, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Sean Curley (Lyn) dec. Luke Strianese (Oc) 11-5
113 - Matt Ferrante (Lyn) pinned Jake Denicker (Oc) 1:33
120 - Joe Becker (Lyn) md. Daniel Fishman (Oc) 16-4
126 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned David Vivar (Lyn) 0:47
132 - Sam Burns (Oc) pinned Patrick O`Brien (Lyn) 0:35
138 - Joseph Amir (Oc) dec. Jake D`Agostino (Lyn) 8-6
145 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) pinned Jack Candiotti (Oc) 1:40
152 - Jordan Camilo (Lyn) pinned Robert Statler (Oc) 5:20
160 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) md. Parker Jervis (Oc) 19-7
170 - Addison Molinaro (Lyn) by FFT
182 - Justin Harvin (Lyn) pinned Joe Tafuri (Oc) 0:59
195 - Thomas Urena (Lyn) pinned Issac Barahona (Oc) 1:13
220 - Garrett Handel (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Matthew Renz (Lyn) pinned Jared Gonzales (Oc) 1:08

Manhasset (Man) 52, Great Neck South (GNS) 27
December 13, 2017
  99 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned Jack Roszko (Man) 5:54
106 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) by FFT
113 - TJ Roszko (Man) pinned Kevin Lin (GNS) 2:22
120 - Paul Spagnoli (GNS) pinned John Aspinall (Man) 5:18
126 - Nick Tanuzzo (Man) TF Paul Depaulis (GNS) 17-1 6:00
132 - Robert Lunetta (Man) dec. Jay Choi (GNS) 11-6
138 - Jared Gudino (Man) pinned Scott Goodman (GNS) 1:38
145 - Jack Mccusker (Man) md. Daniel Ross (GNS) 10-0
152 - Brandon Lopez (GNS) pinned Patrick Perulli (Man) 0:53
160 - Ryan Concha (GNS) dec. Chris Yun (Man) 3-1
170 - Matt Solomon (GNS) pinned Cris Cabrejo (Man) 5:15
182 - Ross Tortora (Man) pinned Isaac Serpas (GNS) 3:38
195 - Robert Decastro (Man) md. Terrance Chen (GNS) 13-1
220 - William Yang (Man) by FFT
285 - Wesley Wong (Man) by FFT

Mepham (Mep) 42, Bethpage (Beth) 33
December 13, 2017
  99 - Tyler Ward (Mep) pinned Logan Paola (Beth) 5:14
106 - Julian Elmasry (Beth) pinned Ty Hanovic (Mep) 5:00
113 - Nicholas Pepe (Beth) dec. Dillon Pekoff (Mep) 6-4 SV
120 - James Fazio (Mep) dec. Maxim Safronov (Beth) 5-3
126 - Jaiden Santiago (Beth) dec. Greg Gibbons (Mep) 9-5
132 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) by FFT
138 - Adelson Molina (Mep) pinned Ryan Walker (Beth) 1:34
145 - Albert Cepeda (Mep) pinned Justin Couzzo (Beth) 2:33
152 - Kenny Franquiz (Mep) dec. Brody Paola (Beth) 9-2
160 - John Eisert (Mep) by FFT
170 - Andrew Testani (Beth) dec. John Koenig (Mep) 10-6
182 - Liam Colwell (Beth) pinned Ryan Hegi (Mep) 1:30
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Dominic Zizzo (Beth) 2:19
220 - Alex Ludweig (Beth) pinned Michael Laupheimer (Mep) 1:28
285 - Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) pinned Colin Liese (Mep) 1:39

Plainview JFK (PJFK) 53, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 21
December 13, 2017
  99 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) dec. Spencer Dorf (PJFK) 6-0
113 - Perry Azougi (PJFK) pinned Gabriel Palacios (BJFK) 3:40
120 - Harrison Graf (PJFK) pinned Paul Bagnasco (BJFK) 0:45
126 - Max Yahre (PJFK) TF James Lodispoto (BJFK) 15-0 3:27
132 - Rosario Cammareri (PJFK) pinned Robert Burns (BJFK) 3:24
138 - Ben Sica (PJFK) pinned Justyn Herbison (BJFK) 3:32
145 - Matthew Coleman (PJFK) pinned Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) 1:21
152 - Marcus Molina (BJFK) dec. Dylan Labarbera (PJFK) 9-3
160 - Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) dec. Aaron Bater (PJFK) 2-0 TB
170 - Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) pinned Jason Goldstein (BJFK) 3:45
182 - Jacob Bater (PJFK) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Daniel Morales (PJFK) pinned John Leone (BJFK) 0:57
285 - Anthony Carpico (BJFK) by FFT

Seaford (Sea) 62, Hewlett (Hew) 15
December 13, 2017
  99 - Jack Godoy (Sea) by FFT
106 - Jake Murphy (Sea) pinned Jordan Salazar (Hew) 4:59
113 - Naim Lynch (Hew) dec. Andrew Volpi (Sea) 3-2 TB
120 - Tom Lynch (Sea) md. Sam Warshall (Hew) 11-0
126 - Jason Davis (Hew) pinned Brendan Umano (Sea) 1:11
132 - Shane McClernon (Sea) pinned Jonah Yochai (Hew) 3:22
138 - Andrew Schutzman (Sea) pinned Jacob Maiorano (Hew) 5:15
145 - Joe Blasi (Sea) md. Alex Martinez (Hew) 8-0
152 - Tyler Volpi (Sea) pinned Dylan Navarijo (Hew) 0:54
160 - Jack Golden (Sea) dec. Tyler James (Hew) 9-8
170 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) pinned Jahneal King (Hew) 1:29
182 - Mike Silipo (Sea) pinned Michael Gordon (Hew) 5:33
195 - Marco Botti (Sea) pinned Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) 5:40
220 - Nick Brandi (Sea) dec. Khamar Narcisse (Hew) 4-3
285 - Zachary Maiorano (Hew) by FFT

South Side (SS/ER) 33, Clarke (Clk) 25
December 13, 2017
  99 - Syed Hussainy (Clk) md. Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) 15-4
106 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) pinned Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 1:06
113 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) md. Chris Gregory (Clk) 12-3
120 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) pinned Antonino Rivera (Clk) 2:38
126 - Jacob Rubin (SS/ER) pinned Jack Lopes (Clk) 1:00
132 - Adian Kelly (SS/ER) pinned Andrew Rusicki (Clk) 3:22
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Michael Lupo (SS/ER) 4:06
145 - William Abrams  (SS/ER) pinned Michael Forte (Clk) 5:26
152 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) TF Max Deleon (Clk) 17-2 0:56
160 - Sean Russell (Clk) dec. Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER) 8-5
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned John O`Leary (SS/ER) 1:06
285 - Double Forfeit

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 45, Kellenberg (KM) 28
December 12, 2017
  99 - Danny Knoblach (KM) md. Eric Shindel (BJFK) 14-0
106 - Greg Brach (BJFK) by FFT
113 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK) by FFT
120 - Matthew Sarosy (BJFK) dec. Matthew Alamia (KM) 6-2
126 - Keith Sherry (KM) pinned James Lodispoto (BJFK) 2:30
132 - Jake Redaelli (BJFK) pinned Gregory Walter (KM) 5:15
138 - Jordan Paladino (KM) dec. Christopher Polanco (BJFK) 5-1
145 - Ari Bergfeld (BJFK) dec. Joseph Muratore (KM) 6-3
152 - Ryan Schect (KM) pinned David Defillippo (BJFK) 0:58
160 - Evan Johansen (BJFK) dec. Rob Egan (KM) 7-2
170 - Andrew Cascio (KM) dec. Lev Bergfeld (BJFK) 9-7
182 - Jack Krug (BJFK) pinned Michael Jensen (KM) 4:36
195 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK) pinned James Watterson (KM) 1:36
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK) pinned Brendan Whitehead (KM) 1:42
285 - Will Ligarzewski (KM) pinned Anthony Carpico (BJFK) 0:43

Island Trees (IT) 46, Great Neck North (GNN) 30
December 12, 2017
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) by FFT
220 - Mike Spitaletta (IT) pinned Leon Taryan (GNN) 1:08
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Ryan Romano (IT) by FFT
106 - Vinny Butrico (IT) by FFT
113 - Johnny Najdek (IT) by FFT
120 - Ray Baron (GNN) pinned Scott Mills (IT) 2:40
126 - Brad Sender (GNN) dec. Elvin Romano (IT) 6-4 SV
132 - Jon Behnam (GNN) dec. Megan Anderson (IT) 5-0
138 - Gabe Trokel (GNN) pinned Joe Caputo (IT) 5:29
145 - Donald Arana (IT) pinned Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) 2:37
152 - Christian Barsotti (IT) md. Roy Livian (GNN) 9-0
160 - Ariel Arabian (GNN) pinned Precious Bolaji (IT) 3:43
170 - Jonathan Rismany (GNN) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 3:01
182 - Joe Cuartas (IT) pinned Liron Alishahian (GNN) 0:36

MacArthur  (Mac) 52, Long Beach (LB) 18
December 12, 2017
120 - Daniel Steinmann (Mac) pinned Wally Sofield (LB) 2:35
126 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) dec. Amir Hodge (LB) 6-4
132 - Thomas Mauro (Mac) pinned Ty Yanowitch (LB) 1:13
138 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) md. Max Maquet (LB) 10-0
145 - Christian Dougherty (Mac) md. Joel Vega (LB) 13-4
152 - Steven Powell (Mac) pinned Luis Garcia (LB) 2:18
160 - Jacori Teemer (LB) pinned Matthew Schopen (Mac) 3:03
170 - Michael McCabe (LB) pinned Calvin Louie (Mac) 1:40
182 - Dylan Young (Mac) md. Jacob Miller (LB) 9-1
195 - Steven Orandello (Mac) pinned Xavier Adames (LB) 3:33
220 - Joseph Razza (Mac) dec. Elvis Alvarez (LB) 9-4
285 - Elijah Rodriguez (LB) pinned Jake Hunter (Mac) 3:24
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) dec. Kevin Lopez (LB) 6-5
106 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) dec. Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) 4-2
113 - Jake Schneider (Mac) md. Luke Mantia (LB) 11-1

Mamaroneck Tiger Invitational
December 10, 2017
Team Scores
  1. Wantagh 379.5
  2. Mamaroneck A 210 - Sec 1
  3. Horace Greeley 188.5 - Sec 1
  4. Mount Vernon 146.5 - Sec 1
  5. Wantagh B 100
  6. Iona Prep 96
  7. Byram Hills 95 - Sec 1
  8. Horace Mann 94 - Pvt
  9. Mt St Michael 67 - CHSAA
10. Rye 52 - Sec 1
11. Ardsley 47 - Sec 1
12. Mamaroneck B 38 - Sec 1
13. Burke Catholic 28 - Sec 1
14. Salesian 14 - CHSAA
15. Peekskill 3 - Sec 1
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - John Fortugno  (BH) def. Justin Fortugno  (BH) by FFT
106 - Josiah Encarnacion  (Wan) md. Matthew Schreiber  (HG) 12-0
113 - Aidan Aroaz  (Wan) md. Bobby Moore  (Wan) 13-4
120 - Christian Encarnacion  (Wan) pinned Nahuel Rodriguez  (Mmnk) :45
126 - Charles Maier  (Wan) dec. Joe Moore  (Wan) 6-3
132 - Justin Vines  (Wan) pinned Jamie Berg  (HM) 5:03
138 - Colin Realbuto  (IP) dec. Dezshaun Morgan  (MV) 10-4
145 - Crew Fullerton  (Mmnk) pinned Georgi Verdelis  (HM) 2:46
152 - Joe Conklin  (Wan) pinned Mike McGowan  (Mmnk) 2:34
160 - Trent Wechsler  (Mmnk) pinned Everett Bueit  (HG) 1:51
170 - Aaron Wolk  (HG) dec. Matthew Rogers  (Wan) 5-4
182 - James Langan  (Wan) TF Taureen Denoon  (MV) 16-0
195 - Jonathan Loew  (Wan) md. Jacob Ferreira  (HG) 15-6
220 - Josh McMillan  (HG) dec. Andrew Bartholet  (IP) 9-7 SV
285 - Ryan Alesius  (Wan) pinned Jimaar Edwards  (IP) 3:08
Consolation Finals
  99 - Joe Edelman  (Wan-B) pinned Chris Dwyer  (HG) 1:18
106 - Benny Rogers  (Wan-B) md. Noah Corwin  (Wan-B) 11-2
113 - Andrew Rosenfeld  (Mmnk) pinned Luke Janosko  (Wan-B) 3:53
120 - Nick Ginsberg  (Wan-B) pinned Nate Reynoso  (Mmnk-B) 4:13
126 - Guy Santee  (Mmnk) dec. Jon Suarez  (Mmnk) 4-1
132 - Najashi Sharpe  (MV) TF Michael Murphy  (Mmnk) 22-7
138 - Joe Russo  (Wan) pinned Davis Parzick  (HM) 2:27
145 - Colin Grimm  (BH) pinned Conor Lane  (IP) 2:51
152 - Dylan Webb  (Rye) dec. Chris Dorner  (HG) 9-8
160 - Jason Resenfeld  (Rye) dec. Marques Randolph  (MV) 6-4
170 - Roger Odesa Chambers  (MSM) pinned Dante Anderson  (MV) :47
182 - Tony Collazo  (Mmnk) def. Alex Behar  (BH) by FFT
195 - Tyler Webb  (Rye) pinned Matthew Soethout  (Wan-B) :48
220 - Giancarlo Damiani  (Wan) pinned Tremaine Bramble  (MV) 1:40
285 - Javaugh Somers  (MV) dec. Ahmad Davis  (MV) 6-3
5th/6th Place matches
 99 - Thomas Bonasera  (Wan) dec. Andrew Raso  (Mmnk) 7-4
106 - Michael Ortiz  (HM) dec. Joe Harkins  (IP) 6-0
113 - Micky OBrien  (Mmnk) md. Josh Mathisson  (HG) 10-1
120 - Christian Ortiz  (MV) dec. Jack Harris  (HM) 4-0
126 - Bernard Von Simson  (HM) pinned Tristan Lee  (Mmnk-B) 1:42
132 - Chris Sasso  (HG) pinned Yousef Shahbain  (Ard) 1:57
138 - Brendan Douthit  (BC) md. Max Perez  (Mmnk) 13-3
145 - CJ Ahern  (Wan) pinned James Shaw  (BC) 2:57
152 - Liam Futterman  (HM) dec. Johnny Mcgowan  (Mmnk-B) 12-7
160 - Drew Donaghy  (Wan) pinned Nate Robinson  (MSM) 2:36
170 - Ben Robbins  (Mmnk) dec. Dennis Ortega  (HG) 4:18
182 - Dan Gandt  (BC) dec. Alec Dron  (Ard) 7-0
195 - James Fairbanks  (MV) pinned Craig Chambers  (MSM) 1:30
220 - Chris Gregory  (MSM) pinned Dom Moreti  (MSM) 2:58
285 - George Lebberes  (Ard) dec. Jacob Weitzman  (HG) 7-0

Bethpage Dads Club Duals
Bethpage (Beth) 45, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 37
December 9, 2017
  99 - Julian Elmasry (Beth) by FFT
106 - Spencer Dorf (PJFK) pinned Logan Paola (Beth) 1:46
113 - Perry Azougi (PJFK) by FFT
120 - Harrison Graf (PJFK) dec. Ryan Resnick (Beth) 13-10
126 - Max Yahre (PJFK) def. Matthew Brams (Beth) by DQ
132 - Ryan Walker (Beth) pinned Ben Sica (PJFK) 3:08
138 - Matthew Coleman (PJFK) md. Justin Couzzo (Beth) 13-4
145 - Alex Kyriacou (PJFK) by FFT
152 - Brody Paola (Beth) pinned Aaron Bater (PJFK) 2:23
160 - Brandon Imhof (PJFK) by FFT
170 - Andrew Testani (Beth) pinned Jacob Bater (PJFK) 0:29
182 - Liam Colwell (Beth) by FFT
195 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) by FFT
220 - Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) by FFT
285 - Alex Ludweig (Beth) dec. Daniel Morales (PJFK) 6-1 SV

Bethpage (Beth) 52, Valley Stream North (VSN) 30
December 9, 2017
  99 - Logan Paola (Beth) md. Michael Munson (VSN) 10-2
106 - Julian Elmasry (Beth) by FFT
113 - Mahmoud Telab  (VSN) by FFT
120 - Michael Winslow (VSN) pinned Ryan Resnick (Beth) 1:12
126 - Matthew Brams (Beth) pinned Anthony Anderson (VSN) 2:36
132 - Ryan Walker (Beth) pinned Jose Sandoval (VSN) 0:57
138 - Theodore Savitt (VSN) pinned Justin Couzzo (Beth) 3:32
145 - Anthony Romano (VSN) by FFT
152 - Brody Paola (Beth) pinned Frank Urso (VSN) 0:41
160 - Daniel Acosta (VSN) by FFT
170 - Liam Colwell (Beth) dec. Joseph Munson (VSN) 9-3
182 - Andrew Testani (Beth) by FFT
195 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) by FFT
220 - Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) pinned Noah Gonzalez (VSN) 1:08
285 - Alex Ludweig (Beth) dec. Lucas Grillo (VSN) 3-0

Valley Stream North (VSN) 42, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 22
December 9, 2017
  99 - Michael Munson (VSN) by FFT
106 - Spencer Dorf (PJFK) by FFT
113 - Perry Azougi (PJFK) dec. Mahmoud Telab  (VSN) 7-6
120 - Michael Winslow (VSN) pinned Harrison Graf (PJFK) 3:51
126 - Max Yahre (PJFK) dec. Adam Amin (VSN) 2-1
132 - Jason Valentin, Jr (VSN) dec. Ben Sica (PJFK) 11-5
138 - Theodore Savitt (VSN) pinned Matthew Coleman (PJFK) 3:34
145 - Anthony Romano (VSN) pinned Alex Kyriacou (PJFK) 0:42
152 - Aaron Bater (PJFK) md. Frank Urso (VSN) 10-1
160 - Daniel Acosta (VSN) dec. Brandon Imhof (PJFK) 6-4 SV
170 - Joseph Munson (VSN) pinned Jacob Bater (PJFK) 0:20
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
285 - Daniel Morales (PJFK) pinned Lucas Grillo (VSN) 2:48

King of the Mat at Hewlett
December 9, 2017
Team Scores
 1. Eastport-South Manor 235.5
 2. Hauppauge 209.5
 3. Freeport 197.5
 4. Long Beach 192
 5. Chaminade 188.5
 6. Cold Spring Harbor 166
 7. Hewlett 96.5
 8. Great Neck South 84.5
 9. Sewanhaka East 78
10. Fox Lane 49 - Sec 1
11. Eagle Academy 41 - PSAL
12. Herricks 0
Brackets
Championship Finals
 99 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Andrew Maorini (Haup), 1:11
106 - Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) pinned Thomas Volpe (Haup), 3:24
113 - Sam Warshall (Hew) dec. Luke Mantia (LB), 11-6
120 - Anthony DiBartolo (Haup) dec. Christian Gannone (ESM), 9-5
126 - Zach Redding (ESM) TF Chris Boudreau (Haup), 18-3
132 - Adam Busiello (ESM) md. Gaven Bell (CSH), 15-2
138 - Dan Mauriello (Haup) dec. Ray Costa (CSH), 9-7
145 - Steve Kane (ESM) TF Anthony Visto (Haup), 23-6
152 - Matt Grippi (FL) pinned Frankie Paulino (Free), 2:49
160 - Joe Gannone (ESM) dec. Justin Ebron (EA), 10-3
170 - Michael Parrish (ESM) dec. Dominic Palma (SewE), 8-6 SV
182 - Ikce Quiles (Free) pinned Mike Gordon (Hew), :52
195 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) dec. Nick Trentini (Haup), 11-6
220 - Elijah Rodriguez (LB) dec. Johnny Santos (FL), 4-0
285 - Myles Norris (Free) pinned Bairo Flores (SewE), 2:47
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Anthony DiBartolo (Hauppauge, 120)
Most Pins Least Time: Michael Sanfilippo (Chaminade, 106), 4 in 7:36 Consolation Finals
  99 - Sean Wang (GNS) dec. Kevin Lopez (LB), 7-2
106 - Maximus Finch (Free) pinned Gabe Travato (ESM), :48
113 - Michael Semanaro (Cham) pinned Andreas Castro (LB), 4:38
120 - Chad Elder (Free) pinned John Boccardo (Cham), 1:22
126 - Connor Llewellyn (Cham) pinned Ty Yanowitch (LB), 2:18
132 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Will Dean (Cham), :58
138 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) dec. Lee Mauras (Free), 11-9
145 - Joel Vega (LB) dec. Jacob Bruno (CSH), 5-1
152 - Daniel Bogie (EA) pinned Tyler James (Hew), 1:27
160 - Brandon Lopez (GNS) md. Liam Kaley (CSH), 9-0
170 - Christian Phillips (CSH) dec. Ryan Concha (GNS), 8-2
182 - Ryan Huff (ESM) pinned Dan Griffin (Cham), 3:20
195 - Matt Rubinoff (Hew) Dflt Ari Bazigos (SewE)
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) dec. Khamar Narcisse (Hew), 3-1
285 - David Mollon (Cham) pinned John Cordes (ESM), 4:59
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Jeremiah Echevarria (LB) pinned Jackson Polo (CSH), 2:45
106 - Jerry Ellis (Free) pinned Max Hawkinson (CSH), 1:00
113 - Kevin Lin (GNS) dec. Andrew Matteo (LB), 5-1
120 - Wally Sofield (LB) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH), 2:43
126 - Sebastian Mauras (Free) pinned Rich Kozlowski (ESM), 2:55
132 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned Baldwin Cepeda (Free), 1:14
138 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) dec. Dan Ross (GNS), 8-1
145 - Doug Stern (Cham) pinned Jordan Gay (Free), 1:55
152 - Sebastian Sandler (CSH) Dflt Patrick Schnell (Cham)
160 - Cornelius Fultz (SewE) dec. Sal Ballone (Cham), 5-1
170 - Nick Smith (Haup) pinned Michael McCabe (LB), 2:40
182 - Chris Dicanio (SewE) Dflt Michael Thilman (Cham)
195 - Troy Saraldi (Free) pinned Nick Tudisco (Cham), 3:09
220 - Donovan Watson (Free) pinned Matt Knote (ESM), :25
285 - Zach Mairano (Hew) pinned Christopher Otero (Free), 2:50

Sprig Gardner Tournament at Bellmore JFK/Mepham
December 8-9, 2017
Team Scores
1. Mepham 225
2. Kings Park 214
3. Bellmore-JFK  211
4. Half Hollow Hills East 176
5. North Shore  168
6. East Meadow 149.5
7. South East Cyclones  125.5
8. Port Washington  75
9. Calhoun  69
10. West Babylon 67
11. Clarke  52



Brackets
Championship Matches
  99 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned Vincent Ziccardi (KP) 1:47
106 - Antonio George (NS), pinned Greg Brach (BJFK), 0:26
113 - Brandon Mercado (BJFK), pinned Peter-John Lampasone (BJFK) 1:06
120 - Saajid Pinate (HHHE) md. Griffin Karp (Mep) 11-0
126 - Dan Gibson (PW), TF Zach Hasbrouck (NS), 15-0
132 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) pinned Tate Kershner (HHHE) 5:59
138 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) TF Jake Marine (Cal), 15-0
145 - Albert Cepeda (Mep) dec. Joseph Barcellos (NS), 7-0
152 - Shawn Regan (EM) dec. Stephen Grabher (NS), 6-2
160 - Michael Antuofermo (EM) dec. Kyle Knoell (NS), 10-6
170 - Nico Ziccardi (KP) dec. Austin Halik (SS/ER),  9-7 SV
182 - Jack Krug (BJFK), md. Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER), 19-7
195 - Daniel Shafran (BJFK), dec. Matt Hegi (Mep) 10-7
220 - Boaz Smart (BJFK), dec. Yashiya Minor (HHHE) 5-2
285 - Liam Laskowski (EM) pinned Tygah Scott (SS/ER), 1:53
Ken Hunte Outstanding Wrestler: Jonathan Spadafora (Half Hollow Hills East, 138)
George Munich Outstanding BJFK Wrestler: Brandon Mercado (Bellmore JFK, 113)
Richie Anderson Outstanding Mepham Wrestler: Kyle Althenn (Mepham, 132)
John Walter Most Pins Least Time: Liam Laskowski, (East Meadow, 285), 3 in 3:23 Consolation Finals
  99 - Christopher Critchley (BJFK) dec. Lucas Inzirillo (BJFK) 2-1
 106 - Thomas Diresta (KP) def. Harry Wiwczar (KP) by FFT
 113 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER), md. Dillon Pekoff (Mep) 13-2
 120 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER), dec. Christopher Repole (KP) 7-5
 126 - Dylan Campbell (HHHE) TF Jack Molloy (Mep) 16-1
 132 - Stefan Major (KP) pinned Brandon Liu (PW), 3:55
 138 - Dominick Sarabella (KP) pinned Christopher Polanco (BJFK), 4:35
 145 - Ari Bergfeld (BJFK), dec. Jose Yance (HHHE) 4-1
 152 - Michael Bianchi (NS), dec. Michael Simmons (Cal), 7-0
 160 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) md. Sean Russell (Clk), 9-1
 170 - Tobias Harrington (Cal), md. John Koenig (Mep) 13-4
 182 - Steven Rodriguez (EM) dec. Robert Gomez (KP) 10-4
 195 - Jeremy Bernard (KP) pinned Zach Stern (HHHE) 1:35
 220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk), pinned Billy Beaury (KP) 1:54
 285 - Richard Aviles (BJFK) pinned Chan Lee (PW), 3:03
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Tyler Ward (Mep) pinned Tyler Levitan (Mep) 2:10
 106 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) dec. Andrew Gaudiuso (PW), 4-0
 113 - Gabriel Palacios (BJFK), pinned Luke Benzing (Mep) 2:36
 120 - James Fazio (Mep) dec. Angelo Lupo (HHHE) 3-0
 126 - Jacob Rubin (SS/ER), dec. Jake Giouard (KP) 5-0
 132 - Michael McGrath (NS), def. Eric Fennes (KP) by FFT
 138 - Adelson Molina (Mep) pinned Joshua Game (Mep) 1:35
 145 - Cristian Milo (NS), dec. Michael Forte (Clk), 9-2
 152 - Lucca Marra (HHHE) def. Joseph Aguas (Clk), by Inj Dflt
 160 - Evan Johansen (BJFK), def. Lev Bergfeld (BJFK), by FFT
 170 - Jordan Alicea (HHHE) pinned David Tonico (BJFK), 3:13
 182 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Antonio Ianniello (Clk), 2:30
 195 - Michael Laupheimer (Mep) dec. Austin Olson (Cal), 9-2
 220 - John O`Leary (SS/ER)
 285 - Rodil Lima (KP) pinned Colin Liese (Mep) 2:50

Yorktown Duals
Clarkstown North (Sec 1) (CN) 44, Glen Cove (GCv) 36
December 9, 2017
132 - Joe Dimaulo (Cnsh) pinned Julian Correa  (GCv) 0:39
138 - Ryan Stern (Cnsh) pinned Sahej Khurana (GCv) 1:12
145 - Wilgens Charles (Cnsh) md. Mayan Letellier (GCv) 20-10
152 - Liam Young (GCv) dec. Otto Davidson (Cnsh) 3-0
160 - Ryan Cox (Cnsh) pinned Lorenzo Curcio  (GCv) 1:00
170 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) pinned George Rurak (Cnsh) 0:37
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) by FFT
195 - Michelangelo Caruncho (Cnsh) md. Rafael Alma (GCv) 12-2
220 - Brandon Kolanovic (GCv) by FFT
285 - Phil Aguiler (GCv) by FFT
  99 - Christian Scally (Cnsh) by FFT
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Will Embry (Cnsh) 0:25
113 - Jack Henry (Cnsh) pinned Eamon Doyle (GCv) 0:38
120 - Edson Murillo (GCv) dec. Liam Henry (Cnsh) 7-1
126 - Alexis Diaz (Cnsh) pinned Cipriano Yanes  (GCv) 0:31

Glen Cove (GCv) 40, Carmel (Sec 1) (Car) 36
December 9, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Duke Abby (Car) 1:21
113 - Ryan Dufflemyer (Car) dec. Eamon Doyle (GCv) 6-4
120 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Joe Ciallela (Car) 0:37
126 - Jayandre Boscia (Car) pinned Cipriano Yanes (GCv) 1:09
132 - Vlad Panchishak (Car) pinned Julian Correa (GCv) 1:42
138 - Jose Arevalo (Car) pinned Sahej Khurana (GCv) 1:17
145 - Jack Gellespie (Car) pinned Mayan Letellier (GCv) 0:54
152 - Liam Young (GCv) pinned Keegan Monohan (Car) 1:08
160 - Jose Rodriquez (Car) pinned Lorenzo Curcio (GCv) 1:27
170 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) md. Ben Rivera (Car) 16-4
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Ransford Wisdom (Car) 1:34
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) pinned Alex Guerra (Car) 0:31
220 - Jon Schanil (Car) dec. Brandon Kolanovic (GCv) 5-2
285 - Phil Aguiler (GCv) by FFT

Glen Cove (GCv) 57, Lakeland-Panas (Sec 1) (LP) 27
December 9, 2017
  99 - Giovanni Russo (LP) by FFT
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Dominic Janavey (LP) 0:20
113 - Eamon Doyle (GCv) pinned Shane Coster (LP) 0:20
120 - Justin Rosario (LP) dec. Edson Murillo (GCv) 3-0
126 - Ryan Ocasio (LP) pinned Cipriano Yanes (GCv) 1:30
132 - Julian Correa (GCv) by FFT
138 - Sahej Khurana (GCv) by FFT
145 - Mayan Letellier (GCv) by FFT
152 - Liam Young (GCv) dec. Francis Sherwood (LP) 8-1
160 - Ryan Brannigan (LP) pinned Lorenzo Curcio (GCv) 0:43
170 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) pinned Declan Fullerton (LP) 0:30
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Nicolas Desantis (LP) 0:52
195 - Kyle Tataranowicz (LP) pinned Rafael Alma (GCv) 5:04
220 - Brandon Kolanovic (GCv) pinned Anthony Palmisano (LP) 1:05
285 - Phil Aguiler (GCv) pinned Nicolas Singelakis (LP) 4:45

New Rochelle (Sec 1) (NR) 69, Glen Cove (GCv) 15
December 9, 2017
  99 - Fernando Ramirez (NR) by FFT
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Christian Barragan (NR) 1:04
113 - Eddy Perez (NR) dec. Eamon Doyle (GCv) 10-3
120 - Edson Murillo (GCv) dec. Nathan Watts (NR) 8-7
126 - Gabriel Miele (NR) pinned Cipriano Yanes (GCv) 3:00
132 - Kobe Simpson (NR) pinned Julian Correa (GCv) 1:40
138 - Adison Mcpherson (NR) pinned Sahej Khurana (GCv) 1:00
145 - Cameron Burrell (NR) pinned Mayan Letellier (GCv) 0:18
152 - Ryan Macpherson (NR) pinned Liam Young (GCv) 1:05
160 - Isaiah Bandoo (NR) pinned Lorenzo Curcio (GCv) 1:39
170 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) pinned Fernando Gonzalez (NR) 0:22
182 - Joseph Lopez (NR) pinned Eder Leiva (GCv) 5:55
195 - Jake Logan (NR) pinned Rafael Alma (GCv) 0:57
220 - Sebastian Lujan (NR) pinned Brandon Kolanovic (GCv) 2:39
285 - Aidan Lilly (NR) pinned Phil Aguiler (GCv) 0:54

Port Chester (Sec 1) (PC) 42, Glen Cove (GCv) 39
December 9, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) by FFT
113 - Ivan Garcia (PC) pinned Edson Murillo (GCv) 1:06
120 - Eamon Doyle (GCv) dec. Alberto Lagunes (PC) 10-4
126 - Brayan Mendez (PC) pinned Cipriano Yanes (GCv) 1:49
132 - Christopher Ortiz (PC) pinned Julian Correa (GCv) 0:47
138 - Sebastian Rangel (PC) pinned Sahej Khurana (GCv) 0:46
145 - Steven Marte (PC) pinned Mayan Letellier (GCv) 2:34
152 - Liam Young (GCv) by FFT
160 - Lizandro Espinosa (PC) pinned Lorenzo Curcio (GCv) 0:57
170 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) pinned Armando Garcia (PC) 0:51
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Fernando Cardenas (PC) 0:22
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) pinned Ismael Guerrero (PC) 0:26
220 - Brandon Kolanovic (GCv) pinned Antonio Carcamo (PC) 0:45
285 - Ethan Villafuerte (PC) pinned Phil Aguiler (GCv) 1:39

Linda Stuart Duals
Massapequa (Mass) 59, Burnt Hills (Sec 2) (BH) 22
December 8, 2017
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) pinned Jack Taylor (BH) 3:24
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) by FFT
113 - John De Conno (BH) pinned Sal Minichiello (Mass)
120 - Kyle Donohue (Mass) md. Ryan Buthfer (BH) 8-0
126 - Mike Blando (Mass) pinned John Luke (BH) 2:36
132 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) md. Sammy Lindberg (BH) 11-0
138 - Danny Jada (BH) pinned Nick Antoniello (Mass) 2:32
145 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) dec. Johnny Matrazzo (BH) 8-3
152 - Robert Forlano (BH) md. Eric Pullman (Mass) 9-1
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) pinned Nick Papa (BH) 1:10
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) pinned Victor Little (BH) 1:50
182 - Sam Mahoney (Mass) pinned Vincent Daviero (BH) 2:56
195 - Marco Musso (Mass) by FFT
220 - Dennis Auz (Mass) by FFT
285 - Justis Warren (BH) pinned William Smithwick (Mass) 1:04

Massapequa (Mass) 69, Greenville (Sec 2) (Gree) 9
December 8, 2017
138 - Ian McIlhenny (Gree) dec. Nick Antoniello (Mass) 9-4
145 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) pinned Nicholas Reese (Gree) 1:22
152 - Eric Pullman (Mass) dec. Cameron Baitsholts (Gree) 8-2
160 - Joe Mancini (Gree) dec. Tom Stiehler (Mass) 11-4
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) pinned Justin Pine (Gree) 0:33
182 - Sam Mahoney (Mass) by FFT
195 - Marco Musso (Mass) pinned Branden Quenneville (Gree) 0:35
220 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) pinned Derek Dedie (Gree) 0:55
285 - Matt Smithwick (Mass) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) pinned Bernard Davis (Gree) 0:33
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) by FFT
113 - Alex Giulani (Mass) by FFT
120 - Aidan Cullen (Gree) dec. Kyle Donohue (Mass) 6-0
126 - Mike Blando (Mass) pinned Schuyler Wilson (Gree) 1:19
132 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) by FFT

Massapequa (Mass) 55, Indian River (Sec 3) (IR) 12
December 8, 2017
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) pinned Jake Whitmore (IR) 4:31
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) pinned Michael Lind (IR) 4:56
182 - Sam Mahoney (Mass) dec. Jeromy Henning (IR) 4-2
195 - Marco Musso (Mass) dec. Kyler Martin (IR) 6-3
220 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) pinned Chase Lynch (IR) 0:30
285 - Matt Smithwick (Mass) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) md. Alex Booth (IR) 15-4
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Parker Ashley (IR) 0:48
113 - Lucus Van Tassel (IR) dec. Alex Giulani (Mass) 7-3
120 - Kyle Donohue (Mass) dec. Ethen Garrison (IR) 2-0
126 - Logan Patterson (IR) dec. Mike Blando (Mass) 8-4
132 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) pinned Kenneth Melton (IR) 2:33
138 - Tyler Pitts (IR) dec. Nick Antoniello (Mass) 8-3
145 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) pinned Gabe Lynch (IR) 4:33
152 - Aiden Poe (IR) dec. Eric Pullman (Mass) 7-0

Massapequa (Mass) 42, Mt. Anthony (VT) (MtA) 33
December 8, 2017
145 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) dec. Keegan Coon (MtA) 4-3
152 - Stephen Brillon (MtA) dec. Eric Pullman (Mass) 7-1
160 - Adam Osha (MtA) pinned Tom Stiehler (Mass) 2:20
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) by FFT
182 - Sam Mahoney (Mass) dec. Chris Meyer (MtA) 2-0
195 - Sam Wilkins (MtA) pinned Marco Musso (Mass) 1:59
220 - Colin Crowley (MtA) pinned Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) 5:21
285 - Calvin Hayford (MtA) pinned Matt Smithwick (Mass) 0:54
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) by FFT
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Julian Granger (MtA) 2:25
113 - Alex Giulani (Mass) pinned Brodie Krawczyk (MtA) 2:25
120 - Kyle Donohue (Mass) by FFT
126 - Mike Blando (Mass) dec. Keegan Taylor (MtA) 9-6
132 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) dec. Adam Frost (MtA) 6-3
138 - Gage Mclaughlin (MtA) pinned Nick Antoniello (Mass) 1:16

Massapequa (Mass) 63, Queensbury (Sec 2) (Qbry) 14
December 8, 2017
152 - Eric Pullman (Mass) by FFT
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) pinned David Sanders (Qbry) 0:44
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) pinned Shawn Stimpson (Qbry) 1:33
182 - Sam Mahoney (Mass) dec. Dom Nassivera (Qbry) 5-1
195 - Nico Mattia (Qbry) dec. Marco Musso (Mass) 5-1
220 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) pinned Seth Guay (Qbry) 1:48
285 - Matt Smithwick (Mass) pinned Zach Snyder (Qbry) 1:33
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) by FFT
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Cole Vrooman (Qbry) 1:14
113 - Dylan Sleezer (Qbry) TF Sal Minichiello (Mass) 17-0
120 - Trevor Robbins (Qbry) dec. John Botti (Mass) 2-1
126 - Mike Blando (Mass) pinned Kyle Miller (Qbry) 2:33
132 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) pinned John Brady (Qbry) 2:33
138 - Dan Brady (Qbry) dec. Nick Antoniello (Mass) 6-5
145 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) pinned Gaven Wasson (Qbry) 1:51

Massapequa (Mass) 61, Ravena Coeymans Selkirk (Sec 2) (RCS) 15
December 8, 2017
120 - Brandon Mogul (RCS) dec. John Botti (Mass) 11-4
126 - Mike Blando (Mass) TF Mitchell Craft (RCS) 19-1
132 - Nick Karamoshos (Mass) dec. Eric Mattick (RCS) 10-5
138 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) by FFT
145 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) TF Juan Estrada (RCS) 18-2
152 - Eric Pullman (Mass) by FFT
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) by FFT
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) pinned Ricardo Hernandez (RCS) 2:30
182 - Sam Mahoney (Mass) pinned Nick Vroman (RCS) 5:05
195 - Marco Musso (Mass) by FFT
220 - Demetreus Todman (RCS) dec. Dennis Auz (Mass) 7-5 SV
285 - Christian Salvio (RCS) pinned Matt Smithwick (Mass) 3:30
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) by FFT
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) by FFT
113 - Kaden Gransbury (RCS) dec. Alex Giulani (Mass) 6-3

Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 39, Massapequa (Mass) 19
December 8, 2017
170 - Tim Ganuncio (MV) dec. John Casamassina (Mass) 10-6
182 - Joey Yanis (MV) pinned Sam Mahoney (Mass) 2:33
195 - Marco Musso (Mass) dec. Anton Juncaj (MV) 7-2
220 - Adam Fenner (MV) dec. Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) 5-2
285 - Andrew Fenner (MV) pinned Matt Smithwick (Mass) 2:59
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) dec. Evan Hewett (MV) 8-7
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) md. Joe Habert (MV) 10-0
113 - Nicholas Picariello (MV) pinned Sal Minichiello (Mass) 3:35
120 - Jordan Suarez (MV) dec. Kyle Donohue (Mass) 3-0
126 - Sean Savacool (MV) dec. Mike Blando (Mass) 7-0
132 - Connor Greiner (MV) dec. Nick Karamoshos (Mass) 3-0
138 - Dominic Vetrano (MV) pinned Nick Antoniello (Mass) 1:02
145 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) dec. Vincent Vetrano (MV) 9-3
152 - Eric Pullman (Mass) dec. Zack Rizzo (MV) 6-3
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) dec. Matthew Rajnert (MV) 5-0

MacArthur (Mac) 46, Division (Div) 18
December 8, 2017
  99 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) pinned Liam Fitzpatrick (Div) 0:34
106 - Dylan Collins (Mac) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 1:33
113 - Kyle Moore (Div) TF Michael Casey (Mac) 20-5
120 - Thomas Mejia (Mac) pinned Marc Tonis (Div) 5:11
126 - Ryan Isom (Mac) md. Justin Murphy (Div) 13-5
132 - Daniel Dominquez (Div) dec. Shane Lazina (Mac) 16-11
138 - Gabe Galarza (Div) md. Steven Tamborello (Mac) 13-5
145 - Louis Calone (Mac) pinned Haroon Bayomi (Div) 3:54
152 - Joseph Misuraca (Mac) dec. Danny Cardenas (Div) 6-3
160 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Matthew Schopen (Mac) 5:20
170 - Ryan Tracy (Mac) md. Rahul Mathura (Div) 9-1
182 - Dylan Young (Mac) TF Tommy Benz (Div) 16-1
195 - Jason Razzo (Mac) pinned Nicholas Prisco (Div) 1:18
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Mineola (Min) 68, Lawrence (Law) 16
December 8, 2017
285 - Justin Roa (Min) pinned Yuri Martinez (Law) 3:17
  99 - Emil Sabu (Min) pinned Axel Alfaro (Law) 5:51
106 - Mike Mccormack (Min) by FFT
113 - Juan Ecchevery (Min) pinned Deonte Dunbar (Law) 3:41
120 - Juan Flores (Min) pinned Michael Arturo (Law) 5:29
126 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Jose Garcia (Law) 1:07
132 - Mohamed Alkaifi (Law) md. Ezequil Claros (Min) 18-5
138 - John Duff (Min) TF Jose Hercules (Law) 15-0
145 - Edwin Acevedo (Min) pinned Adrian Rosales (Law) 1:00
152 - Vincent Pomara (Min) dec. Kevin Diaz (Law) 5-4
160 - Justin Goncalves (Min) by FFT
170 - Nick Torre (Law) pinned Michael Cueter (Min) 2:44
182 - Ericson Valasquez (Min) pinned Sebastian Serrano (Law) 3:32
195 - Portillio Aaron (Law) by FFT
220 - John Shalumov (Min) by FFT

Plainedge (Pdge) 55, Commack (Com) 27
December 8, 2017
  99 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) by FFT
106 - Odysseus Louca (Pdge) pinned Luke D'Angelo (Com) 0:45
113 - Christopher Stephens (Pdge) def.  (Com) Inj Dflt
120 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Cameron Ahearn (Pdge) 5:34
126 - Mike Rosen (Pdge) md. Jack Cassidy (Com) 14-3
132 - Matt Patrizio (Com) dec. Nick Ragione (Pdge) 6-0
138 - Mike Ciuffo (Pdge) pinned Michael Gagliardi (Com) 2:45
145 - William Portela (Pdge) pinned Stepan Ferrara (Com) 1:28
152 - Nick Ibanez (Com) pinned Nick Aguggia (Pdge) 1:00
160 - Safe Farid (Pdge) pinned Brendan Rolla (Com)
170 - Tyler Butler (Pdge) pinned Kyle Gruner (Com) 3:04
182 - Anthony Pugliese (Pdge) pinned Michael Bernzawig (Com) 0:54
195 - Frank Buchler (Pdge) dec. Danny Goldman (Com) 10-3
220 - Nick Oddo (Pdge) pinned Soel Metero (Com) 3:42
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Steve Reisert (Pdge) 1:00

Seaford (Sea) 50, Garden City (GC) 31
December 8, 2017
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) pinned Ryan Walsh (GC) 3:36
195 - Marco Botti (Sea) by FFT
220 - Thomas Grlic (GC) dec. Nick Brandi (Sea) 3-1
285 - Angelo Demeris (GC) by FFT
  99 - Jake Murphy (Sea) md. Kyle Carney          (GC) 16-3
106 - Alexander Menoudakos (GC) pinned Nick Dicanio (Sea) 1:59
113 - Joseph Foxen (GC) pinned Andrew Volpi (Sea) 2:43
120 - Tom Lynch (Sea) pinned Stephen Michael (GC) 4:39
126 - Peter Casey (GC) pinned Brendan Umano (Sea) 1:46
132 - Shane McClernon (Sea) md. Joseph Dilemme (GC) 11-1
138 - Andrew Schutzman (Sea) pinned Patrick Riggers (GC) 1:37
145 - Tyler Desena (GC) md. Joe Blasi (Sea) 10-1
152 - Tyler Volpi (Sea) pinned Michael Fontanetta (GC) 4:58
160 - Jack Golden (Sea) pinned William Blair (GC) 1:10
170 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) pinned Zack Debler (GC) 3:01

Wantagh (Wan) 78, Roslyn (Ros) 12
December 8, 2017
  99 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) by FFT
106 - Joseph Edelman (Wan) by FFT
113 - Bobby Moore (Wan) by FFT
120 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) by FFT
126 - Charles Maier (Wan) pinned Joey Gonzalez (Ros)
132 - Joseph Moore (Wan) by FFT
138 - Justin Vines (Wan) pinned Zach Gordon (Ros)
145 - Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros) pinned Dale Robinson (Wan)
152 - C.J. Ahearn (Wan) by FFT
160 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) pinned Joe Oh (Ros)
170 - Michael Sun (Ros) pinned Jack Benedetto (Wan)
182 - Nick Conklin (Wan) by FFT
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) pinned Alexandros Vazouras (Ros)
220 - Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) pinned Malcolm Mabruki (Ros)
285 - Ryan Alesius (Wan) pinned Aaron Margaryan (Ros)

Hicksville Quad
Jericho (Jer) 48, Holy Trinity (HT) 30
December 6, 2017
  99 - Matt Costiera (Jer) by FFT
106 - Jonathan Corbin (Jer) by FFT
113 - Kevin Cang (Jer) pinned Niel Chonoolal (HT) 1:42
120 - Brendan Muller (HT) dec. John Rinaldi (Jer) 5-1
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) pinned Michael Newbery (HT) 3:30
132 - Daniel James (Jer) dec. Kenneth Kroez (HT) 3-2
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) by FFT
145 - Christian Riccobono (HT) dec. Jeff Zhang (Jer) 3-0
152 - Michael Marcy (HT) pinned Matt Tschetter (Jer) 4:46
160 - Christian Mackey (Jer) pinned Shane Lescoe (HT) 3:49
170 - Jim Liu (Jer) pinned Danny Cunningham (HT) 1:52
182 - James Russo (HT) by FFT
195 - John Hettrich (HT) pinned Allen Lau (Jer) 0:45
220 - Dan Marini (Jer) dec. Matthew Gonzalez (HT) 4-3
285 - Mi-Andre Hughes (HT) pinned Josh Kaplan (Jer) 3:21

Massapequa (Mass) 54, Jericho (Jer) 23
December 6, 2017
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) pinned Matt Costiera (Jer) 2:15
106 - Alex Giulani (Mass) pinned Jonathan Corbin (Jer) 1:11
113 - Chris Lomando (Mass) dec. Kevin Cang (Jer) 5-0
120 - Luke Jarski (Mass) pinned John Rinaldi (Jer) 4:52
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) TF Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) 16-0 4:37
132 - Daniel James (Jer) dec. Will Piati (Mass) 4-2 SV
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) pinned Ryan Howard (Mass) 2:31
145 - Matt Tschetter (Jer) dec. Chris Angelo (Mass) 2-1
152 - Frank Kempton (Mass) pinned Jeff Zhang (Jer) 1:40
160 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) dec. Christian Mackey (Jer) 4-2
170 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) pinned Jim Liu (Jer) 0:36
182 - Alex Lee (Mass) by FFT
195 - Frank Tarasi (Mass) pinned Allen Lau (Jer) 1:40
220 - Jack Mino-Altherr (Mass) pinned Dan Marini (Jer) 3:54
285 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) pinned Mike Wallace (Mass) 5:46

Locust Valley (LV) 41, Long Beach (LB) 33
December 6, 2017
138 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) pinned Jack DeNatale (LV) 3:13
145 - Preston Watts (LV) md. Joel Vega (LB) 13-3
152 - Jack Ward (LV) TF Luis Garcia (LB) 20-4 4:14
160 - Matthew Jones (LV) dec. Scott Defex (LB) 9-3
170 - Michael McCabe (LB) pinned Spencer Weingord (LV) 3:15
182 - William Holowchak (LV) pinned Evan Denardo (LB) 0:28
195 - Bailey O`Brien (LV) pinned Xavier Adames (LB) 1:14
220 - Elijah Rodriguez (LB) pinned Brian Canales (LV) 0:35
285 - Elvis Alvarez (LB) pinned Benjamin Lizza (LV) 2:36
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) dec. Kevin Lopez (LB) 9-3
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) dec. Jack Croke (LV) 5-0
113 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) pinned Luke Mantia (LB) 4:26
120 - Vincent Marchand (LV) md. Wally Sofield (LB) 8-0
126 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Nicholas Compono (LV) 2:38
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) md. Max Maquet (LB) 13-3

Manhasset (Man) 61, Hewlett (Hew) 18
December 6, 2017
  99 - Jack Roszko (Man) by FFT
106 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) pinned Jordan Salazar (Hew) 1:18
113 - TJ Roszko (Man) dec. Naim Lynch (Hew) 10-8
120 - Sam Warshall (Hew) pinned James Li (Man) 4:54
126 - Nick Tanuzzo (Man) pinned Jason Davis (Hew) 0:13
132 - Robert Lunetta (Man) md. Jonah Yochai (Hew) 12-1
138 - Jared Gudino (Man) pinned Jacob Maiorano (Hew) 1:23
145 - Jack Mccusker (Man) pinned Antonio Gonzalez (Hew) 1:54
152 - Tyler James (Hew) pinned Jack Coleman (Man) 3:59
160 - Chris Yun (Man) pinned Ethan Davidov (Hew) 2:47
170 - Cris Cabrejo (Man) pinned Frank Curra (Hew) 4:20
182 - Michael Gordon (Hew) dec. Ross Tortora (Man) 7-2
195 - Robert Decastro (Man) pinned Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) 1:14
220 - William Yang (Man) pinned Otega Igbayo (Hew) 2:46
285 - Khamar Narcisse (Hew) dec. Wesley Wong (Man) 5-3

Massapequa (Mass) 72, Hicksville (Hick) 18
December 6, 2017
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) pinned John Price (Hick) 2:22
106 - Alex Giulani (Mass) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 3:03
113 - Vin Yaghoubi (Mass) pinned Jamar Louis (Hick) 0:45
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Luke Jarski (Mass) 1:26
126 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) pinned Nick Scarpa (Hick) 4:55
132 - Will Piati (Mass) def. Harry Sahal (Hick) Inj Dflt
138 - Ryan Howard (Mass) def. Alfredo Robles (Hick) Inj Dflt
145 - Chris Angelo (Mass) by FFT
152 - Dan Kasin (Mass) pinned Anthony Lopus (Hick) 1:49
160 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) by FFT
170 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) def. Nate Burdo (Hick) Inj Dflt
182 - Syed Shah (Hick) pinned Alex Lee (Mass) 0:45
195 - Tom Digennaro (Mass) pinned Chris Ortiz (Hick) 4:17
220 - Mike Rollo (Mass) pinned Michael Ortiz (Hick) 4:13
285 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) def. Mike Merlo (Mass) Inj Dflt

Oceanside (Oc) 40, South Side/East Rockaway 33
December 6, 2017
170 - Gavin Derkatch (SS/ER) pinned Jay Jackson (Oc) 1:00
182 - Austin Halik (SS/ER) md. Issac Barahona (Oc) 10-0
195 - James Garrett (SS/ER) pinned Robert Peralta (Oc) 5:30
220 - Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) dec. John O`Leary (SS/ER) 8-6
285 - Robert Spaulding (SS/ER) by FFT
  99 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 3:40
106 - Luke Statler (Oc) by FFT
113 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) md. Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) 14-5
120 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) by FFT
126 - Justin Marine (Oc) dec. Jacob Rubin (SS/ER) 12-8
132 - Sam Burns (Oc) pinned Adian Kelly (SS/ER) 3:25
138 - Jack Candiotti (Oc) pinned Christian Loucas (SS/ER) 1:20
145 - Joseph Amir (Oc) dec. William Abrams  (SS/ER) 8-6
152 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) TF Robert Statler (Oc) 17-2 3:30
160 - Parker Jervis (Oc) dec. Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER) 11-5

Wantagh (Wan) 73, Msgr. Farrell (MF) 6
December 6, 2017
  99 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) by FFT
106 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) dec. Terry Adams (MF) 9-6
113 - Bobby Moore (Wan) pinned Frank Kost (MF) 3:01
120 - Aidan Araoz (Wan) TF Daniel Adams (MF) 15-0 4:44
126 - Charles Maier (Wan) pinned James Ryan (MF) 3:17
132 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Michael Petruzzi (MF) 1:35
138 - Justin Vines (Wan) pinned Ramond Perez (MF) 1:58
145 - Joseph Russo (Wan) dec. Ryan Siller (MF) 9-4
152 - C.J. Ahearn (Wan) pinned Christopher Graziano (MF) 5:35
160 - Vincent Ndokaj (MF) pinned Drew Donaghy (Wan) 1:58
170 - Joseph Conklin (Wan) pinned Justice Accetta (MF) 2:11
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) TF Jonathon Perez (MF) 20-5 4:31
195 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) pinned Dominick Gracia (MF) 0:48
220 - Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) dec. Dominick Scarfuri (MF) 2-1
285 - Ryan Alesius (Wan) pinned Nick Lubrano (MF) 0:55

Westbury (Wbry) 70, Clarke (Clk) 15
December 6, 2017
  99 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) pinned Syed Hussainy (Clk) 1:23
106 - Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) pinned Jack Forte (Clk) 3:23
113 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) pinned Joseph Melgar (Wbry) 3:05
120 - Christian Nichol (Wbry) pinned Chris Gregory (Clk) 1:26
126 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) pinned Jack Lopes (Clk) 3:10
132 - Christopher Then (Wbry) pinned Andrew Rusicki (Clk) 1:51
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) dec. Carlos Ventura (Wbry) 21-19
145 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) md. Michael Forte (Clk) 15-2
152 - Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned Joeseph Aguas (Clk) 3:47
160 - Tom Bruno (Wbry) def. Austin Carmen (Clk) Inj Dflt
170 - Sean Russell (Clk) pinned Jerold Lee (Wbry) 2:34
182 - David Caballero (Wbry) pinned Antonio Ianniello (Clk) 1:08
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) by FFT
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Osmond Bouyer (Clk) 1:30
285 - Swindlee Mercy (Wbry) by FFT

Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/W) 42, Roosevelt (Roo) 34
December 5, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Davontay Jones (Roo) pinned Nick Gillespie (CP/W) 1:34
120 - Joe Contrastano  (CP/W) pinned Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) 2:56
126 - Elijah Wright (Roo) pinned Gabe Graca (CP/W) 5:47
132 - Chris Moretta (CP/W) pinned Kevin Ventura (Roo) 2:53
138 - Dean Sheinman (CP/W) pinned Glenn Williams Jr. (Roo) 0:47
145 - Richie Moretta (CP/W) pinned Delavon Rose (Roo) 0:33
152 - Liam Coffey (CP/W) pinned Juwan White (Roo) 4:15
160 - John DeRidder (CP/W) pinned Nagib Pena (Roo) 0:51
170 - Kali White (Roo) pinned Preston Monteforte (CP/W) 3:40
182 - Bernard Patrick  (Roo) pinned Adam Naghavi (CP/W) 1:05
195 - Mike Sinisi (CP/W) pinned Eric Rizo (Roo) 1:15
220 - Sirlord Rochester (Roo) md. Nick Vaccaro (CP/W) 12-1
285 - Juan Argueta (Roo) by FFT

Division (Div) 42, Lawrence (Law) 39
December 5, 2017
160 - Marwan Bayoumy (Div) pinned Andres Vargas (Law) 2:30
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Nick Torre (Law) 1:31
182 - Oscar Guevara (Law) dec. Tommy Benz (Div) 11-10
195 - Sebastian Serrano (Law) dec. Nicholas Prisco (Div) 7-3
220 - Keneth Espinal (Law) by FFT
285 - Nick D`Auguste (Law) by FFT
  99 - Axel Alfaro (Law) dec. Liam Fitzpatrick (Div) 15-8
106 - Ricky Tonis (Div) by FFT
113 - Nick Roselli (Div) pinned Deonte Dunbar (Law) 1:52
120 - Kyle Moore (Div) pinned Hugo Alvarez (Law) 2:31
126 - Michael Arturo (Law) pinned Will Giuliani (Div) 1:24
132 - Mohamed Alkaifi (Law) pinned Vincent Munge (Div) 0:35
138 - Daniel Dominquez (Div) pinned Jose Hercules (Law) 0:24
145 - Adrian Rosales (Law) pinned James Gallego (Div) 5:54
152 - Dylan Chase (Div) pinned Kevin Diaz (Law) 0:48

Farmingdale (Far) 42, Lynbrook (Lyn) 34
December 5, 2017
  99 - Timothy Bazylewics (Far) by FFT
106 - Sean Curley (Lyn) by FFT
113 - Matt Ferrante (Lyn) pinned Alex Almonte (Far) 1:47
120 - David Vivar (Lyn) dec. Matthew Cestare (Far) 11-9
126 - Nicholas Demeri (Far) by FFT
132 - Jonathan Aguilar (Far) pinned Patrick O`Brien (Lyn) 0:48
138 - Mark Bakich (Far) dec. Jake D`Agostino (Lyn) 9-6
145 - Joseph Simons (Far) pinned Tyler Heaney (Lyn) 3:44
152 - Jordan Camilo (Lyn) md. Christian Beriloff (Far) 11-1
160 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Harrison Haramis (Lyn) 0:45
182 - Henry Quilca (Lyn) dec. Chris Charleston (Far) 9-4
195 - Thomas Urena (Lyn) by FFT
220 - Josh Desousa (Far) by FFT
285 - Ryan Charleston (Far) dec. Matthew Renz (Lyn) 2-1 SV

Port Washington (PW) 48, Garden City (GC) 39
December 5, 2017
  99 - Matthew Castillo (PW) pinned George Pamas (GC) 1:23
106 - Andrew Gaudiuso (PW) pinned John Greene (GC) 1:39
113 - Alexander Menoudakos (GC) pinned Tyler Schettino (PW) 1:44
120 - Joseph Foxen (GC) by FFT
126 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Stephen Michael (GC) 2:55
132 - Peter Casey (GC) dec. Thomas Mascia (PW) 6-5
138 - Brandon Liu (PW) pinned Joseph Dilemme (GC) 1:28
145 - Tyler Desena (GC) pinned Brian Sanchez (PW) 1:29
152 - Liam Glynn (GC) by FFT
160 - Matthew Hassan (PW) pinned Michael Fontanetta (GC) 1:26
170 - William Blair (GC) pinned Matteo Paratare (PW) 5:06
182 - Giovanvy Mendoza (PW) by FFT
195 - Scott Haggerty (PW) by FFT
220 - Thomas Grlic (GC) pinned RJ Holt (PW) 0:58
285 - Chan Lee (PW) by FFT

Roslyn (Ros) 36, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 33
December 5, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) by FFT
120 - Michael Gallardo (Ros) pinned Jason Field (VSC) 3:33
126 - Joey Gonzalez (Ros) pinned Faham Rashid (VSC) 1:12
132 - Ira Leader (Ros) pinned William Regan (VSC) 0:59
138 - Christopher Mitto (VSC) by FFT
145 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) pinned Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros) 1:20
152 - Zach Gordon (Ros) pinned Shayan Shah (VSC) 3:57
160 - Rana Igra (VSC) dec. Joe Oh (Ros) 5-4
170 - Michael Sun (Ros) pinned Christopher Huezo (VSC)
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Joel Rosario (VSC) pinned Alexandros Vazouras (Ros) 5:41
220 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) pinned Malcolm Mabruki (Ros) 3:52
285 - Elvy Castillo (VSC) pinned Aaron Margaryan (Ros) 3:27

46th Annual Herricks Invitational 
December 2, 2017
Teams Entered
Herricks
Hauppauge
Hempstead
Lawrence
Roosevelt
Southampton
Valley Stream South
White Plains
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 -  Andrew Maurini (Haup) pinned Frank Volpe (Haup), :58
106 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Joseph Mattei (Herr), 2:53
113 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) pinned Kailen McCauley (Herr), 2:54
120 - Anthony DiBartolo (Haup) pinned Michael Arturo (Law), 2:31
126 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Tom Yanes (Hemp), 5:03
132 - Sal Puliafico (Herr) dec. Raul Iglisias (WP), 18-16
138 - Justin Sarmiento (WP) dec. Jeff Dequatro (Haup), 1-0
145 - Dan Mauriello (Haup) tf. Anthony Visto (Haup), 15-0
152 - Alex Skeries (Herr) pinned Gill Colby (SH), 1:18
160 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) pinned Cole LaRock (Herr), :22
170 - Nick Smith (Haup) dec. Michael Tyrell (Haup), 10-4
182 - Luis Mendez (WP) pinned Bernard Patrick (Roos), 2:43
195 - Nick Trentini (Haup) pinned. Israel Perez (WP), 4:52
220 - Louis Padilla (WP) dec. Blaz Arellano (WP), 2-1
285 - Francisco Cabrera (Herr) pinned Dimitri Cheilas (Haup). 1:43

Battle at the Beach at Long Beach
December 2, 2017
Team Scores
 
1. Wantagh  345.5
 2. Long Beach 229
 3. East Meadow 180.5
 4. Lynbrook 150.5
 5. Pearl River 137.5 - Sec 1
 6. Kellenberg Memorial  92
 7. South Side/East Rockaway  88
 8. Wallkill 82 - Sec 9
 9. Oceanside  73.5
10. Clarkstown South  66 - Sec 1
11. Clarke 59.5
12. Midwood 48 - PSAL
13. Hewlett 46
14. Eagle Academy Bronx 44 - PSAL
15. Brooklyn Technical 42.5 - PSAL
16. Edward R. Murrow 37.5 - PSAL
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Anthony Gentile  (EM) md. Kevin Lopez  (LB), 12-2
106 - Josiah Encarnacion  (Wan) pinned Daniel Fishman  (Oc), 4:38
113 - Joe Becker  (Lyn) dec. Aidan Araoz  (Wan), 12-9
120 - Christian Encarnacicon  (Wan) pinned Nick Shimkin  (SS/ER), 3:35
126 - Charles Maier  (Wan) md. Amir Hodge  (LB), 8-0
132 - Justin Vines  (Wan) TF Max Maquet  (LB), 17-2
138 - Dylan Martinsen  (LB) pinned Zacc Romero  (BT), 5:47
145 - C.J. Ahern  (Wan) dec. Emmet McCann  (PR), 17-11
152 - Jacori Teemer  (LB) dec. Kyle Mosher  (SS/ER), 13-6
160 - Michael Antuofermo  (EM) md. John-Paul Mendez  (ERM), 13-3
170 - Matthew Rogers  (Wan) dec. Brian Mascaro  (Wal), 11-6
182 - James Langan  (Wan) pinned Olexandr Pustovoyt  (Mid), 1:29
195 - Jonathan Loew  (Wan) pinned Wynnum Sabile  (CS), 0:59
220 - Elijah Rodriguez  (LB) pinned Osmond Bouyer  (Clk), 0:43
285 - Matthew Renz  (Lyndec. Liam Laskowski  (EM), 4-3 UTB
Robert Calabrese Memorial Outstanding Wrestler: Jacori Teemer (Long Beach, 152)
Most Pins Least Time: James Langan (Wantagh, 182), 4 in 4:47
Consolation Finals
  99 - Matthew Shaw  (PR) pinned Danny Knoblach  (KM), 1:19
106 - Jordan Soriano  (Clk) pinned Ben Rogers  (Wan), 1:13
113 - Matt Ferrante  (Lyn) dec. Bobby Moore  (Wan), 5-4
120 - Jacob Lyle  (Wal) dec. Jack Coffey  (EM), 6-4
126 - Matt Mustakis  (EM) def. James Faison  (Wal), by Inj Dflt
132 - Dante Simeti  (PR) dec. Sam Burns  (Oc), 5-3
138 - Volodymyr Sidorenko  (PR) md. Joseph Russo  (Wan), 19-10
145 - Joel Vega  (LB) dec. Joseph Muratore  (KM), 7-2
152 - Shawn Regan  (EM) def. Jack Chesman  (PR), by Inj Dflt
160 - Justin Ebron  (EA) md. Stephen Calderaro  (EM), 9-1
170 - Austin Halik  (SS/ER) pinned Brandon Bido  (EA), 3:29
182 - Michael Gordon  (Hew) pinned Michael McCabe  (LB), 1:37
195 - Emre Mabocoglu  (Mid) pinned Mathew Rubinoff  (Hew), 2:38
220 - John Rogers  (CS) def. Garrett Handel  (Lyn), by Inj Dflt
285 - Ryan Alesius  (Wan) pinned Tyler DiLorenzo  (PR), 1:54
4th/5th Place Matches
  99 - Ally Fitzgerald  (Lyn) pinned Matt Davis  (Wal), 0:21
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria  (LB) pinned A.J. Lent-Adjami  (EM), 3:54
113 - Kai Yudelson  (BT) pinned Andrew Shulov  (SS/ER), 1:43
120 - Wally Sofield  (LB) pinned Adrian Artsisheuskiy  (Mid), 3:45
126 - Joseph Moore  (Wan) pinned Justin Marine  (Oc), 2:44
132 - Dylan Solenski  (EM) pinned Deon Ray  (LB), 1:35
138 - Tyler Heaney  (Lyn) pinned Jake D`Agostino  (Lyn), 3:46
145 - John Mooney  (Oc) pinned Dom Rossi  (Wan), 3:51
152 - Austin Carmen  (Clk) dec. Daniel Bogie  (EA), 5-2
160 - Johnny Dibenedetto  (Lyn) dec. Parker Jervis  (Oc), 11-4
170 - Andrew Cascio  (KM) md. Dan Hogan  (PR), 17-6
182 - Thomas Urena  (Lyn) pinned Ante Pesa  (EM), 1:15
195 - Sean Hagan  (CS) pinned Matthew Hoermann  (CS), 2:03
220 - Gannon Duffy  (PR) pinned Elvis Alvarez  (LB), 4:40
285 - Zachary Maiorano  (Hew) pinned Salvatore Iodice  (CS), 1:44

Hank Parris Tournament at Plainedge
December 2, 2017
Teams Entered
Bethpage
Calhoun
Carle Place
Great Neck South
Holy Trinity
Mineola
New Rochelle
Plainedge
Plainview
Port Washington
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned Julian Elmsary (Beth), 1:33
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) dec. Andrew Gaudiuso (PW), 6-5
113 - Joe Contrastano (CP/W) TF Odysseus Lauca (Pdge), 16-0
120 - Cameron Ahern (Pdge) pinned Abe Mitchel (Bal), 2:45
126 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Chris Moretta (CP/W), 0:33
132 - Brandon Liu (PW) TF Nick Ragione (Pdge), 17-1
138 - Jake Marine (Cal) md. Mike Ciuffo (Pdge), 12-3
145 - William Portela (Pdge) dec. Richie Moretta (CP/W), 4-1
152 - Adison McPherson (NR) pinned Liam Coffey (CP/W), 2:31
160 - John DeRidder (CP/W) pinned Sal Guastella (GCv), 1:15
170 - Liam Colwell (Beth) TF Tobias Harrington (Cal), 17-1
182 - Brandon Lopez (GNS) dec. Jeffrey Xu (GNS), 3-2
195 - Sebastian Lujan (NR) pinned Liam Melvin (Bal), 4:25
220 - Alex Ludweig (Beth) pinned Daniel Morales (PJFK), 0:51
285 - Marc Castel (Beth) dec. Thomas Bachmeier (Beth), 2-0
Consolation Finals
  99 - No Match
106 - Matthew Castillo (PW) dec. Spencer Dorf (PJFK), 6-5
113 - Paul Wehr (Bal) pinned Edson Murillo (GCv), 0:28
120 - Gabe Graca (CP/W) pinned AJ Pascarella (CP/W), 2:27
126 - Mike Rosen (Pdge) def. Jared Altan (Pdge), by FFT
132 - Max Yahre (PJFK) dec. Ryan Walker (Beth), 7-4
138 - Matthew Coleman (PJFK) dec. Jahil Treasure (Bal), 5-0
145 - Christian Riccobono (HT) dec. Dean Sheinman (CP/W), 8-1
152 - Anderson Velasquez (GCv) pinned Franklin Polonia (Bal), 3:17
160 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Safe Farid (Pdge), 2:04
170 - Ryan Concha (GNS) pinned Aderemi Aderinwale (Bal), 2:42
182 - James Russo (HT) pinned Shea Booth (Bal), 2:59
195 - Mike Sinisi (CP/W) pinned Matt Cardona (CP/W), 0:25
220 - Michael Soto (Beth) def. Dean Paolillo (Cal), by FFT
285 - Mi-Andre Hughes (HT) dec. George Neofitos (HT), 12-8

MacArthur Tournament
December 2, 2017
Team Scores
 1. Massapequa 323
 2. MacArthur 210.5
 3. Islip 138
 4. Tottenville 115.5 - PSAL
 5. Suffern 90 - Sec 1
 6. Chaminade 84
 7. Mepham 73.5
 8. Syosset 69.5
 9. Oyster Bay 57.5
10. Sewanhaka East 44
11. Division 31.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
 99 - Chase Liardi  (Mass) md. Anthony Conneta  (Mass), 12-0
106 - Michael Sanfilippo  (Cha) pinned Sal Minichiello  (Mass), 3:08
113 - Jake Schneider  (Mac) dec. Fran Whitehouse  (Isp), 1-0 TB
120 - Dan Steinman  (Mac) dec. Keith Cassar  (OB), 3-2
126 - Nick Karamoshos  (Mass) dec. Logan Delisle  (Isp), 10-5
132 - Kyle Althenn  (Mep) md. Mike Blando  (Mass), 10-2
138 - Christian Butler  (Suf) pinned Jake Collins  (Syo), 5:28
145 - Christian Dougherty  (Mac) dec. Jeremy Scutellaro  (Mass), 8-7
152 - Jack Spahn  (Isp) dec. Patrick Canty  (Suf), 14-8
160 - JD Moore  (Div) dec. Matt Majoy  (Syo), 5-1
170 - John Casamassina  (Mass) dec. Dominic Palma  (SewE), 0:45
182 - Angelo Petrakis  (Mass) TF Steven Ordello  (Mac), 19-4
195 - Marco Musso  (Mass) pinned Jake Hunter  (Mac), 2:12
220 - Leo Ribonivich  (Tot) pinned Jake Rankin  (OB), 3:05
285 - Dennis Auz  (Mass) dec. Matt Smithwick  (Mass), 2-1
Consolation Finals
 99 - Tom Andria  (Isp)) dec. Matt Huggard  (Mac), 1-0
106 - Michael Randazzo  (Mac) pinned Ryan Gaynor  (Tot), 2:04
113 - George Oroudjov  (Syo) md. Matt Hole  (Isp), 8-0
120 - David Traub  (Tot) md. Chris Delisle  (Isp), 13-3
126 - Jack Molloy  (Mep) dec. Nick Dougherty  (Mac), 7-2
132 - Kyle Althenn  (Mep) md. Mike Blando  (Mass), 10-2
132 - Craig Sampson  (Tot) dec. Sean Peterson  (Isp), 11-7
138 - Nick Antoniello  (Mass) pinned Anthony Senft  (Cha), 3:06
145 - Nick Heller  (Suf) dec. Jack Wieboldt  (OB), 12-6
152 - CJ Louie  (Mac) dec. Steve Powell  (Mac), 6-2
160 - Jose Rodriquez  (Tot) def. Thomas Greenblatt  (Mass), by FFT
170 - Dylan Young  (Mac) dec. Ryan Bihasa-Lenahan  (Cha), 4-3
182 - Sam Mahoney  (Mass) md. Michael Thilman  (Cha), 10-0
195 - Ari Bazigos  (SewE) dec. Tom Digennaro  (Mass), 4-1
220 - Ryan Bacigalupo  (Mass) pinned Alan Calle  (Tot), 1:40
285 - Bairo Flores  (SewE) dec. David Mollon  (Cha), 5-2

Manhasset Invitational
December 2. 2017
Team Scores
1. Manhasset  257
2. North Shore 237
3. Cold Spring Harbor 212
4. Uniondale 196.5
5. Seaford 155
6. Garden City 151
7. Great Neck North 68.5
8. Roslyn 63.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jake Murphy (Sea) pinned Jackson Polo (CSH), 3:32
106 - Antonio George (NS) pinned Alexander Menoudakos (GC), 1:19
113 - Joe Foxen (GC) dec. Michael Gallardo (Ros), 8-5
120 - Iverson St. VIl (Un) def. Ray Baron (GNN), by FFT
126 - Nick Tannuzzo (Man) dec. Xavier Pommells (Un), 14-11
132 - Gaven Bell (CSH) dec. Mike Dergarabedian (NS), 11-9
138 - Ray Costa (CSH) dec. Tyler DeSena (GC), 6-4 SV
145 - Joseph Barcellos (NS) dec. Wyllanfield St. Louis (Un), 6-4
152 - Steven Grabher (NS) dec. Carlos Hernandez (Un), 3-2
160 - Kyle Knoell (NS) dec. Sebastian Sandler (CSH), 13-12
170 - Mike Silipo (Sea) dec. Brendan O'Hagan (Sea), 5-2 UTB
182 - Christian Phillips (CSH) pinned Pat Quinn (Sea), 3:37
195 - Joseph Libretti (CSH) dec. Kolton Gagnon (CSH), 8-6
220 - Tom Grlic (GC) dec. Will Yang (Man), 1-0
285 - Obrien Dorceus (Un) pinned Steven Vlahakis (Man), 1:03
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Ray Costa (Cold Spring Harbor, 138)
Most Pins Least Time: Antonio George (North Shore, 106), 3 in 2:32
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jack Roszko (Man) dec. Kyle Carney (GC), 5-3
106 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) pinned Rishabh Jajoo (Man), 2:30
113 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Andrew Volpi (Sea), 3:36
120 - Brennan Maggio (GC) pinned Dominick Genzale (NS), 4:10
126 - Daniel Costello (NS) dec. Tom Lynch (Sea), 8-7
132 - Zack Hasbrouck (NS) dec. Robert Lunetta (Man), 5-3 OT
138 - Jared Gudino (Man) pinned Zach Gordon (Ros), 1:59
145 - Jack McCusker (Man) def. Christian Milo (NS), by FFT - 5 match rule
152 - Jack Golden (Sea) dec. Michael Fontanetta (GC), 6-5
160 - Jon Rismany (GNN) DEC. Ariel Arabian (GNN), 3-2
170 - Joseph Suraci (NS) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un), 4:27
182 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Robert Decastro (Man), 2:49
195 - Kevin Bonilla (Un) pinned Jared Schrier (NS), 3:19
220 - Adonis Lawrence (Un) pinned Ethan Burdo (CSH), 4:50
285 - Aaron Margaryan (Ros) def. Wesley Wong (Man), by FFT
5th/6th Place Matches
 99 - Jason Wu (Man) dec. Jack Godoy (Sea), 8-3
106 - Jesse Armendariz (Man) def. John Green (GC),by FFT
113 - TJ Roszko (Man) dec. Tim Fruhauf (Man), 17-5
120 - James Li (Man) def. John Aspinall (Man), by FFT
126 - Mike McGrath (NS) pinned Matt Larre (Man), 1:35
132 - Theo Tiliakos (Man) dec. Shane McClernon (Sea), 4-3
138 - Max Guagliardo (Man) pinned Hayden Girard (Man), 3:48
145 - Desany Montour (Un) pinned Joe Blasi (Sea), 3:40
152 - Michael Bianchi (NS) pinned RJ Schupler (CSH), :58
160 - Chris Yun (Man) pinned Liam Kaley (CSH), 4:39
170 - Zak Hodgson (CSH) pinned Zach Debler (GC), 1:45
182 - Ross Tortora (Man)
195 - No Match
220 - Leon Taryan (GNN) pinned Malcolm Mabruki (Ros), 2:26
285 - No Match

Island Trees (IT) 47, Herricks (Her) 30
December 1, 2017
  99 - Ryan Romano (IT) pinned Daniel Dunn (Her) 3:18
106 - Joseph Mattei (Her) dec. Vinny Giambona (IT) 5-0
113 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Kailen McCauley (Her) 1:35
120 - Scott Mills (IT) dec. Quinn Gilhooly (Her) 4-0
126 - Elvin Romano (IT) pinned Sahil Gupta (Her) 2:55
132 - Sal Puliafico (Her) pinned Megan Anderson (IT) 3:30
138 - Joe Caputo (IT) pinned Kim Tsui (Her) 0:38
145 - Donald Arana (IT) pinned Michael No (Her) 0:20
152 - Christian Barsotti (IT) pinned Ali Shahid (Her) 0:25
160 - Precious Bolaji (IT) md. Daniel Mattei (Her) 20-12
170 - Cole Larock (Her) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 1:29
182 - Ryan Slattery (Her) dec. Joe Cuartas (IT) 11-7
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) md. Abdelmohsen Mosolem (Her) 16-2
220 - Matthew Polo (Her) by FFT
285 - Francisco Cabrera (Her) pinned Mike Spitaletta (IT) 1:29

Hicksville (Hick) 49, Glen Cove (GCv) 27
November 29, 2017
  99 - John Price (Hick) by FFT
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 1:05
113 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Jamar Louis (Hick) 2:00
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Tyler Kaffl (GCv) 3:06
126 - Nick Scarpa (Hick) dec. Cipriano Yanes  (GCv) 11-6
132 - Harry Sahal (Hick) pinned Tristan Nolan (GCv) 0:39
138 - Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) dec. Sahej Khurana (GCv) 4-1
145 - John Scully (Hick) dec. Liam Young (GCv) 7-5
152 - Anderson Velasquez (GCv) dec. Anthony Lopus (Hick) 15-10
160 - Mayan Letellier (GCv) by FFT
170 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) pinned Nate Burdo (Hick) 0:22
182 - Syed Shah (Hick) pinned David Martinez  (GCv) 0:49
195 - Chris Ortiz (Hick) pinned Rafael Alma (GCv) 5:58
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned Brandon Kolanovic (GCv) 3:06
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) md. Phil Aguiler (GCv) 10-0

Roslyn (Ros) 51, Oceanside (Oc) 30
November 29, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Luke Statler (Oc) by FFT
113 - Michael Gallardo (Ros) dec. Daniel Fishman (Oc) 4-0
120 - Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) by FFT
126 - Joey Gonzalez (Ros) pinned Vincent Ferrato (Oc) 1:23
132 - Sam Burns (Oc) by FFT
138 - Joseph Amir (Oc) pinned Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros) 1:46
145 - Zach Gordon (Ros) pinned Jack Candiotti (Oc) 1:02
152 - John Mooney (Oc) pinned Aviv Fedida (Ros) 1:16
160 - Joe Oh (Ros) by FFT
170 - Jay Jackson (Oc) pinned John Kim (Ros) 1:08
182 - Michael Sun (Ros) pinned James Bernal (Oc) 1:14
195 - Alexandros Vazouras (Ros) pinned Issac Barahona (Oc) 1:23
220 - Malcolm Mabruki (Ros) pinned Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) 1:43
285 - Aaron Margaryan (Ros) by FFT

Jericho (Jer) 49, Valley Stream North (VSN) 29
November 28, 2017
  99 - Matt Costiera (Jer) by FFT
106 - Michael Munson (VSN) pinned Pranav Patel (Jer) 1:56
113 - Mahmoud Telab  (VSN) md. Kevin Cang (Jer) 9-0
120 - Michael Winslow (VSN) by FFT
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) md. Adam Abid (VSN) 11-3
132 - Jack Mok (Jer) pinned Jason Valentin, Jr (VSN) 4:00
138 - Theodore Savitt (VSN) md. Kian Ghazvini (Jer) 17-7
145 - Matt Tschetter (Jer) pinned Anthony Romano (VSN) 1:48
152 - Jeff Zhang (Jer) pinned Frank Urso (VSN) 5:42
160 - Christian Mackey (Jer) pinned Daniel Acosta (VSN) 1:48
170 - Joseph Munson (VSN) pinned Jon Chang (Jer) 0:37
182 - Ben Fuoco (VSN) dec. Jim Liu (Jer) 4-0
195 - Damin Lee (Jer) by FFT
220 - Allen Lau (Jer) dec. Noah Gonzalez (VSN) 9-6
285 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) pinned Jonathan Sofield (VSN) 1:45

Dawg Pound Duals at Island Trees
Division (Div) 42, Lawrence (Law) 24
November 25, 2017
  99 - Axel Alfaro (Law) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Kyle Moore (Div) pinned Deonte Dunbar (Law) 1:31
120 - Justin Mcaleer (Div) dec. Hugo Alvarez (Law) 6-2
126 - Jose Garcia (Law) by FFT
132 - Michael Arturo (Law) dec. Deassis Daniel (Div) 8-3
138 - Mohamed Alkaifi (Law) dec. Gabe Galarza (Div) 7-4
145 - James Gallego (Div) pinned Melvin Gonzalez (Law) 3:50
152 - Dylan Chase (Div) by FFT
160 - Marwan Bayoumy (Div) by FFT
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Nick Torre (Law) 1:11
182 - Tommy Benz (Div) pinned Sebastian Serrano (Law) 1:40
195 - Oscar Guevara (Law) by FFT
220 - Nicholas Prisco (Div) dec. Keneth Espinal (Law) 8-7
285 - Double Forfeit

Hicksville (Hick) 52, Division (Div) 36
November 25, 2017
  99 - John Price (Hick) by FFT
106 - Kyle Kuhn (Hick) by FFT
113 - Kyle Moore (Div) pinned Jamar Louis (Hick) 2:50
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Justin Mcaleer (Div) 1:44
126 - Cheeotay Anglin (Hick) by FFT
132 - Chrsitian Sandoval (Hick) md. Deassis Daniel (Div) 11-2
138 - Gabe Galarza (Div) pinned Bryan Vaquerano (Hick) 0:33
145 - John Scully (Hick) pinned Haroon Bayomi (Div) 2:08
152 - Danny Cardenas (Div) pinned Anthony Lopus (Hick) 2:49
160 - Marwan Bayoumy (Div) by FFT
170 - Kevin Ayers (Div) by FFT
182 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Nate Burdo (Hick) 0:47
195 - Chris Ortiz (Hick) pinned Tommy Benz (Div) 1:46
220 - Michael Ortiz (Hick) pinned Nicholas Prisco (Div) 1:02
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) by FFT

Island Trees (IT) 54, Hicksville (Hick) 28
November 25, 2017
  99 - Ryan Romano (IT) pinned John Price (Hick) 4:50
106 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 1:17
113 - Jamar Louis (Hick) pinned Vinny Giambona (IT) 0:32
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Scott Mills (IT) 3:49
126 - Elvin Romano (IT) pinned Naman Bhasin (Hick) 0:34
132 - Harry Sahal (Hick) md. Megan Anderson (IT) 13-0
138 - Donald Arana (IT) pinned Bryan Vaquerano (Hick) 1:44
145 - John Scully (Hick) pinned Matt Warrington (IT) 1:52
152 - Christian Barsotti (IT) pinned Anthony Lopus (Hick) 2:44
160 - Precious Bolaji (IT) by FFT
170 - Stephen Groenert (IT) by FFT
182 - Syed Shah (Hick) pinned Joe Cuartas (IT) 5:37
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) pinned Chris Ortiz (Hick) 3:07
220 - Mike Spitaletta (IT) pinned Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) 1:31
285 - Double Forfeit

Island Trees (IT) 78, Lawrence (Law) 0
November 25, 2017
106 - Vinny Butrico (IT) by FFT
113 - Vinny Giambona (IT) pinned Deonte Dunbar (Law) 3:07
120 - Scott Mills (IT) pinned Hugo Alvarez (Law) 0:56
126 - Elvin Romano (IT) dec. Michael Arturo (Law) 4-0
132 - Megan Anderson (IT) pinned Jose Garcia (Law) 1:27
138 - Donald Arana (IT) TF Mohamed Alkaifi (Law) 20-5
145 - Matt Warrington (IT) pinned Jose Hercules (Law) 1:16
152 - Christian Barsotti (IT) pinned Melvin Gonzalez (Law) 1:55
160 - Chris Cooper (IT) pinned Nick D`Auguste (Law) 0:23
170 - Precious Bolaji (IT) pinned Nick Torre (Law) 5:07
182 - Joe Cuartas (IT) pinned Sebastian Serrano (Law) 1:47
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) pinned Oscar Guevara (Law) 3:15
220 - Mike Spitaletta (IT) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Ryan Romano (IT) md. Axel Alfaro (Law) 8-0

Island Trees (IT) 58, Division (Div) 19
November 25, 2017
113 - Kyle Moore (Div) md. Vinny Butrico (IT) 14-4
120 - Scott Mills (IT) pinned Justin Mcaleer (Div) 3:05
126 - Elvin Romano (IT) by FFT
132 - Megan Anderson (IT) pinned Deassis Daniel (Div) 5:40
138 - Donald Arana (IT) md. Gabe Galarza (Div) 18-5
145 - Matt Warrington (IT) pinned James Gallego (Div) 5:40
152 - Danny Cardenas (Div) dec. Christian Barsotti (IT) 14-8
160 - Kevin Ayers (Div) pinned Precious Bolaji (IT) 1:47
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 0:56
182 - Joe Cuartas (IT) pinned Tommy Benz (Div) 1:05
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) by FFT
220 - Mike Spitaletta (IT) pinned Nicholas Prisco (Div) 0:22
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Ryan Romano (IT) by FFT
106 - Vinny Giambona (IT) by FFT

MacArthur  (Mac) 43, Island Trees (IT) 28
November 25, 2017
120 - Scott Mills (IT) md. Aiden Huggard (Mac) 8-0
126 - Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) pinned Elvin Romano (IT) 4:29
132 - Thomas Mauro (Mac) pinned Megan Anderson (IT) 1:28
138 - Donald Arana (IT) pinned Hunter Weisman (Mac) 1:13
145 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) pinned Matt Warrington (IT) 0:58
152 - Louis Calone (Mac) md. Christian Barsotti (IT) 10-0
160 - Precious Bolaji (IT) by FFT
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 1:45
182 - Kevin O`Shea (Mac) dec. Joe Cuartas (IT) 11-4
195 - Joseph Razza (Mac) pinned Rich Ornellas (IT) 2:27
220 - Mike Spitaletta (IT) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Ryan Romano (IT) dec. Killian Foy (Mac) 6-4
106 - Vinny Butrico (IT) dec. Matthew Huggard (Mac) 3-2
113 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) pinned Vinny Giambona (IT) 1:21

MacArthur  (Mac) 52, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 13
November 25, 2017
  99 - Killian Foy (Mac) by FFT
106 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) md. Spencer Dorf (PJFK) 10-2
113 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) by FFT
120 - Aiden Huggard (Mac) by FFT
126 - Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) by FFT
132 - Max Yahre (PJFK) md. Thomas Mauro (Mac) 12-3
138 - Matthew Coleman (PJFK) dec. Hunter Weisman (Mac) 9-4
145 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) by FFT
152 - Louis Calone (Mac) by FFT
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) 3:43
182 - Kevin O`Shea (Mac) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Daniel Morales (PJFK) pinned Joseph Razza (Mac) 0:53
285 - Double Forfeit

MacArthur  (Mac) 45, Roslyn (Ros) 30
November 25, 2017
106 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) by FFT
113 - Michael Gallardo (Ros) pinned Michael Randazzo (Mac) 2:59
120 - Aiden Huggard (Mac) by FFT
126 - Joey Gonzalez (Ros) dec. Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) 9-5
132 - Thomas Mauro (Mac) by FFT
138 - Zach Gordon (Ros) pinned Hunter Weisman (Mac) 0:27
145 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) pinned Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros) 0:25
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Louis Calone (Mac) pinned Joe Oh (Ros) 2:35
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) dec. Michael Sun (Ros) 8-1
182 - Kevin O`Shea (Mac) by FFT
195 - Alexandros Vazouras (Ros) dec. Joseph Razza (Mac) 5-2
220 - Malcolm Mabruki (Ros) by FFT
285 - Aaron Margaryan (Ros) by FFT
  99 - Killian Foy (Mac) by FFT

MacArthur  (Mac) 66, Valley Stream South (VSS) 12
November 25, 2017
113 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) pinned Timmy Parnell (VSS) 0:34
120 - Aiden Huggard (Mac) by FFT
126 - Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) by FFT
132 - Thomas Mauro (Mac) by FFT
138 - Hunter Weisman (Mac) by FFT
145 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) by FFT
152 - Louis Calone (Mac) dec. Nicolas Quinones (VSS) 7-0
160 - Craig Powell (VSS) by FFT
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Rich Gonzalez (VSS) 3:24
182 - Kevin O`Shea (Mac) dec. Nick Schapira (VSS) 7-1
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Joseph Razza (Mac) pinned Isaiah Bellamy (VSS) 0:54
285 - Dillon Hustoo (VSS) by FFT
  99 - Killian Foy (Mac) by FFT
106 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) by FFT

Roslyn (Ros) 36, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 17
November 25, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Michael Gallardo (Ros) pinned Jake Glickman (PJFK) 0:45
120 - Double Forfeit
126 - Double Forfeit
132 - Max Yahre (PJFK) TF Joey Gonzalez (Ros) 17-1
138 - Zach Gordon (Ros) pinned Matthew Coleman (PJFK) 3:07
145 - Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros) by FFT
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) pinned Joe Oh (Ros) 2:26
182 - Michael Sun (Ros) by FFT
195 - Alexandros Vazouras (Ros) by FFT
220 - Daniel Morales (PJFK) pinned Malcolm Mabruki (Ros) 0:47
285 - Aaron Margaryan (Ros) by FFT

Roslyn (Ros) 51, Valley Stream South (VSS) 6
November 25, 2017
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Michael Gallardo (Ros) pinned Timmy Parnell (VSS) 1:35
120 - Double Forfeit
126 - Joey Gonzalez (Ros) by FFT
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Zach Gordon (Ros) by FFT
145 - Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros) by FFT
152 - Craig Powell (VSS) by FFT
160 - Joe Oh (Ros) dec. Nicolas Quinones (VSS) 3-0
170 - Michael Sun (Ros) pinned Rich Gonzalez (VSS) 1:09
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Alexandros Vazouras (Ros) pinned Nick Schapira (VSS) 5:40
220 - Malcolm Mabruki (Ros) pinned Isaiah Bellamy (VSS) 1:07
285 - Aaron Margaryan (Ros) pinned Dillon Hustoo (VSS)

Uniondale Knights Classic
November 25, 2017
Team Scores
Uniondale 268
Westbury 238
Lynbrook 202.5
Roosevelt 160
Mahopac 154.5 - Sec 1
Cold Spring Harbor 115
Hewlett 110
Valley Stream Central 31
Uniondale B 25

Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Gilberto Cruz (Wbry), 1:03
106 - Sean Curley (Lyn) md. Max Hawkinson (CSH), 16-7
113 - Joe Becker (Lyn) pinned Niam lynch (Hew), 1:36
120 - Sam Warshall (Hew) dec. Yverson St. Vil (Un), 7-3
126 - Xavier Pommels (Un) pinned Andi Berisha (Mah), 3:01
132 - Alex Kemp (Un) pinned Dennis Grande (Wbry), 2:50
138 - Carlos Ventura (Wbry) pinned Steven Bonilla (Un), 3:58
145 - Wyllanfeld St. Louis (Un) dec. Matthew Beroza (CSH), 7-1
152 - Carlos Hernandez (Un) dec. Kyle Serro (Lyn), 10-5
160 - John Dibenedetto (Lyn) pinned Sebastian Sandler (CSH), 1:43
170 - Nagib Pena (Roo) dec. Tom Mahoney (Mah), 6-4
182 - Mike Gordon (Hew) dec. Eric Rizo (Roo), 6-1
195 - Gary Gray (Un) dec. Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry), 2-1
220 - Garrett Handel (Lyn) dec. Themero Joseph (Wbry), 6-4
285 - Matt Renz (Lyn) dec. O'Brien Dorceus (Un), 2-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Matt Renz (Lynbrook, 285)
Consolation Finals
 99 - Frank Cammarata (Mah) pinned Steve Guaragna (Mah), 1:47
106 - Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) dec. Ajmal Ovewumi (Un), 8-6
113 - Matt Ferrante (Lyn) dec. Jordan Pommels (Un), 5-1
120 - Davontay Jones (Roo) md. Kevin Bunyea (Mah), 10-2
126 - Elijah Wright (Roo) dec. Andi Salvador (Wbry), 10-8
132 - Chris Then (Wbry) pinned Larry Nardecchia (Mah), 3:34
138 - Tyler Roa (Mah) dec. Andres Alvarado (Wbry), 5-0
145 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) def. Sam Bonilla (Wbry), by FFT
152 - Dasany Montour (UnB) dec. Patrick Cubans (Un), 6-5
160 - Tom Bruno (Wbry) pinned Jerrold Lee (Wbry), 3:40
170 - Angel Lainez (Roo) dec. Chris Reyes (Un), 9-2
182 - David Caballero (Wbry) pinned Londrim Hassanramaj (Mah), 3:17
195 - Sirlord Rochester (Roo) d. RenanCharles-Pierre (VSC), 3-1
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) pinned Ethan Burdo (CSH), 2:38
285 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) pinned Joe Harney (Mah), 127