Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

Section 11 Results

 Section 8 | Section 11 | CHSAA | Private


John Glenn (JG) 50, Seaford (Sea) 18
February 3, 2023
102 - Ashton Presti (JG) pinned Stephen Whiston (Sea) 2:46
110 - Tommy Aiello (JG) pinned Anthony Paradiso (Sea) 3:23
118 - Khaleif Anthony (JG) TF John Sclafani (Sea) 15-0
126 - Chris Boccard (JG) dec. Eddie Wiesneski (Sea) 9-5
132 - Karahn King (JG) pinned Mikko Minerva (Sea) 3:06
138 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Louis Cannata (Sea) 0:52
145 - Kevin Vides (JG) pinned Tyler Curry (Sea) 0:56
152 - Jasai McKay (JG) pinned Liam Whiston (Sea) 1:50
160 - Max Addiego (Sea) pinned Walter Zalak (JG) 1:13
172 - Aidan Lukas (Sea) dec. Jack Sikes (JG) 3-2
189 - Matt Martorana (Sea) pinned Carmine Gerbino (JG) 5:18
215 - Elijah Porpora (JG) pinned Karl Leudesdorff (Sea) 3:02
285 - Neriel Colon (Sea) dec. Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) 2-1

Suffolk League 1 Tournament at William Floyd HS
February 4, 2023
Team Scores
1. Brentwood 210
2. Patchogue-Medford 208.5
3. Longwood 157
4. William Floyd 155
5. Sachem East 129
6. Central Islip 70.5
7. Riverhead 40



Brackets

Championship Finals
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Longwood) TF Noah Barke (Patchogue-Medford) 16-1
110 - Mason Jacobellis (Patchogue-Medford) md. Devin Connelly (Longwood) 10-1
118 - Mikey Tietjen (Sachem East) dec. Kendricks Pellici (Brentwood) 6-3
126 - Richie Patanjo (Sachem East) dec. Jared Chuquilin (Central Islip) 6-5
132 - Jason Kwaak (Brentwood) pinned Joel Duchimaza (Patchogue-Medford) 0:29
138 - Jason Duchimaza (Patchogue-Medford) dec. Anthony Merkel (William Floyd) 8-4
145 - Christopher Massett (Patchogue-Medford) dec. Antonio Clark (Longwood) 3-1
152 - Mason Rappold (Longwood) pinned Andrew Batista (Riverhead) 1:45
160 - Cameron Travis (Patchogue-Medford) md. Louis Rodriguez (Brentwood) 14-2
172 - Aaron Nelson (William Floyd) dec. Jack Pickersgill (Sachem East) 4-2 TB
189 - Julien Perez (Brentwood) dec. Edras Hernandez (Brentwood) 2-1
215 - William Francois (Longwood) pinned Conner Taphouse (William Floyd) 1:40
285 - David Tejada (Sachem East) pinned Tyler Hammel (Longwood) 2:18
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jason Kwaak (Brentwood, 132)
Most Pins Least Time: Jason Kwaak (Brentwood, 132), 4 in 2:08
Consolation Finals
102 - Jack Meyer (William Floyd) pinned Corey Mckracken (Brentwood) 3:41
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (Central Islip) def. Jason Euceda (Brentwood) by FFT
118 - Francis Ruf (Patchogue-Medford) md. Angel Villegas (William Floyd) 9-0
126 - Kyon Sarwari (Longwood) pinned Kyle Collins (William Floyd) 0:54
132 - Juan Molina (Central Islip) def. Joe Panebianco (Sachem East) by FFT
138 - Giovanni Salmeron (Central Islip) dec. Andrew MacGray (Riverhead) 3-2
145 - Nicholas Elliot (Patchogue-Medford) dec. John De La Rosa (Brentwood) 3-0
152 - Wayne Street (William Floyd) def. Johlery Pierre-Louis (Brentwood) by FFT
160 - Robert Fontanez (William Floyd) dec. Azariah DeLaCruz (Sachem East) 7-6
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Brentwood) pinned Kenneth Suarez (Central Islip) 1:57
189 - Marshall DeJesus (Patchogue-Medford) pinned Justin Brucato (William Floyd) 2:41
215 - Chris Ayala (Brentwood) dec. Connor O`Hehir (Sachem East) 3-1
285 - Elmer Cruz (Brentwood) pinned Carlos Marquina (William Floyd) 1:53

Suffolk League 2 Tournament at Walt Whitman HS
February 4, 2023
Team Scores
1. Connetquot 191.5
2. Commack 172.5
3. Sachem North 143.5
4. Bay Shore 130
5. Lindenhurst 129
6. Ward Melville 90.5
7. Walt Whitman 88



Brackets

Championship Finals
102 - Nick Barber (Commack) pinned Dario Guglielmo (Ward Melville) 1:43
110 - Julian Medina (Connetquot) TF Jayson Savage (Walt Whitman) 15-0
118 - Niko Marnika (Commack) pinned Michael Kerr (Connetquot) 3:39
126 - Jace Yannucciello (Ward Melville) dec. Miguel Lozano (Connetquot) 9-2
132 - Ryan Eckerle (Commack) md. Luke Obert-Thorn (Connetquot) 14-1
138 - JT Mankowich (Sachem North) pinned Joseph Marotta (Sachem North) 2:35
145 - Jayden Medina (Connetquot) dec. Brendan Knapp (Bay Shore) 9-2
152 - Anthony Vecchio (Sachem North) TF Jayden Lovell (Commack) 21-3
160 - Jayden Salti (Commack) dec. Christian Campay (Lindenhurst) 7-0
172 - Ryan Monahan (Connetquot) pinned Travis Robinson-Becker (Bay Shore) 3:52
189 - Bryan Aulino (Lindenhurst) md. Nate Gsell (Sachem North) 11-2
215 - Liam Knapp (Bay Shore) pinned Nick Rose (Lindenhurst) 0:29
285 - Chase Frole (Lindenhurst) pinned Will Siegel (Sachem North) 3:39
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jace Yannuciello (Ward Melville, 126
Most Pins Least Time:  Nick Barber (Commack, 102), 4 in 6:19
Consolation Finals
102 - Vinny Augello (Commack) dec. Chase Phillips (Ward Melville) 4-1
110 - Zachary Rothenberg (Ward Melville) dec. Christian Arcati (Lindenhurst) 4-2
118 - Jack Cusumano (Sachem North) dec. Anthony Severino (Lindenhurst) 8-2
126 - Vasili Ragivanis (Commack) dec. Ryan Maiorana (Walt Whitman) 4-0
132 - Michael McGuinness (Walt Whitman) pinned Gerrad Marrone (Walt Whitman) 1:35
138 - Josiah Burgess (Bay Shore) dec. Dominick Ricca (Connetquot) 8-3
145 - Antonio Mazza (Commack) dec. Gino Mussillo (Lindenhurst) 10-5
152 - Jake LaPlaca (Connetquot) pinned Alphonse Ripandelli (Connetquot) 3:58
160 - Matthew Gervasio (Walt Whitman) dec. Christopher Reddy (Bay Shore) 3-2
172 - Caden Short (Sachem North) pinned John Betancourt (Bay Shore) 2:25
189 - Joshua Rettig (Ward Melville) dec. Kyle McLaughlin (Connetquot) 3-1
215 - Luis Navarro (Walt Whitman) pinned Max Carrion (Connetquot) 2:35
285 - Jordan Thompson (Bay Shore) pinned Aj Lollo (Ward Melville) 4:21

Suffolk League 3 Tournament at Smithtown East HS
February 4, 2023
Team Scores
1. Northport 222.5
2. Smithtown East 155.5
3. Huntington 147
4. Half Hollow Hills East 135
5. Newfield 83
6. Centereach 74
7. Copiague 71



Brackets

Championship Finals
102 - Dylan Reinard (Smithtown East) pinned Walter Kusterbeck (Huntington) 1:47
110 - Julianna Hernandez (Newfield) dec. Henry Barbagallo (Northport) 8-6
118 - Matt Marlow (Northport) TF Sean Campbell (Copiague) 15-0
126 - Tyler Visciano (Smithtown East) pinned Kingston Strouse (Northport) 2:48
132 - Chris Holm (Northport) def. Tim McLam (Northport) by FFT
138 - Jeff Bartholomew (Northport) pinned Tony Quijada (Half Hollow Hills East) 2:55
145 - Payne Weinhauer (Newfield) dec. Ian Gallub (Half Hollow Hills East) 5-3
152 - CJ Jones (Half Hollow Hills East) dec. Lee Faber (Northport) 7-4
160 - Max Casiano (Huntington) pinned Kenaje Demosthene (Centereach) 0:35
172 - Zachary Zboray (Huntington) dec. Christian St. John (Huntington) 7-1
189 - Michael Sanchez (Smithtown East) pinned Anthony Cresser (Newfield) 2:28
215 - Joseph Algieri (Huntington) dec. Riccardo Jean Baptiste (Centereach) 9-7
285 - Edwin Morales (Centereach) pinned Saul Adum (Half Hollow Hills East) 4:43
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Matt Marlow (Northport, 118)
Most Pins Least Time: Dylan Reinard (Smithtown East, 102), 3 in 4:44
Consolation Finals
102 - Dylan Tuthill (Northport) pinned Aaron Mangra (Half Hollow Hills East) 2:37
110 - Andrew Arnone (Smithtown East) dec. Michael Vitale (Smithtown East) 1-0
118 - Blake Burtis (Smithtown East) md. Kyle Hayes (Northport) 11-3
126 - Jayden Tyson (Copiague) md. Mike Mejia (Newfield) 8-0
132 - Jack DiBenedetto (Smithtown East) def. Enzo Pupillo (Huntington) Inj.
138 - Dante Salgado (Huntington) pinned Jonathan Torres (Copiague) 2:17
145 - Caleb Hamada (Northport) dec. Isaiah Leftenant (Copiague) 8-2
152 - Jacob Tuzinkiewicz (Smithtown East) pinned Deen Khwaja (Half Hollow Hills East) 3:36
160 - Edison Peguero (Copiague) def. Andrew DeMarco (Northport)by FFT
172 - Xavier McGee (Newfield) dec. Steven Castaneda (Half Hollow Hills East) 4-2
189 - Samuel Sanchez (Half Hollow Hills East) def. Quint Barber (Northport)by FFT
215 - Yoser Ortiz (Northport) pinned Esa Khwaja (Half Hollow Hills East) 1:24
285 - Silvio Torres (Huntington) dec. James Vaughan (Centereach) 5-2

Suffolk League 4 Tournament at Bellport HS
February 4, 2023
Team Scores
1. North Babylon 280.5
2. Bellport 268.5
3. Smithtown West 170.5
4. West Babylon 78
5. West Islip 71.5
6. Deer Park 39
7. East Hampton 22



Brackets

Championship Finals
102 - Thomas Smith (Bellport) dec. Henry Caceras (Bellport) 2-1 UTB
110 - Raynaldo Dejesus (North Babylon) pinned Peter Luca (North Babylon) 1:22
118 - Vincent Romano (North Babylon) dec. Max DeSousa (Smithtown West) 10-6
126 - Camryn Howard (Bellport) dec. Billy Colloca (West Babylon) 5-0
132 - Mikael Neris (Bellport) dec. Jack Rowland (North Babylon) 6-5
138 - Bobby John (Bellport) dec. Jack DiMaggio (Smithtown West) 3-1
145 - Kenny Leverich (Smithtown West) pinned Anthony Santaniello (Smithtown West) 1:21
152 - Nick Zins (Smithtown West) md. Colin Orsino (Bellport) 11-3
160 - Isiah Guitierrez (North Babylon) dec. Christopher Critchley (West Babylon) 1-0
172 - Izaiah Green (Bellport) pinned Evan Wade (Deer Park) 5:35
189 - Joel Lomax (North Babylon) dec. Charlie Maragioglio (Bellport) 5-3
215 - Jaiden Green (Bellport) pinned Elijah Myers (North Babylon) 3:40
285 - Luis Rodriguez (Bellport) pinned Alexander Seger (North Babylon) 1:59
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Camryn Howard (Bellport, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Kenny Leverich (Smithtown West, 145), 3 in 3:21
Consolation Finals
102 - Paul Vasaturo (West Islip) dec. James Sinclair (West Islip) 8-1
110 - Matthew Critchley (West Babylon) dec. Anthony Petersohn (East Hampton) 6-4 SV
118 - Colten Ford (Smithtown West) pinned Michael Cea (West Islip) 2:37
126 - Timothy Pescatore (North Babylon) dec. James Miller (North Babylon) 5-0
132 - James Figueroa (North Babylon) dec. Dylan Phillips (Smithtown West) 8-6
138 - Joseph Fioravanti (North Babylon) def. Luke Castillo (East Hampton) by FFT
145 - Peter Banculli (North Babylon) md. Ramazan Dumlupinar (North Babylon) 13-0
152 - Hamdi Tekci (West Babylon) dec. Ryan Lella (West Islip) 8-6
160 - Justin Dumond (West Islip) pinned Jovhan Solamon (Bellport) 1:19
172 - Philip Reneiris (Smithtown West) dec. Nicholas Serrano (West Babylon) 9-7 SV
189 - Kevin Bailey (Deer Park) pinned Michael Teplansky (Smithtown West) 1:40
215 - Jacob Ruiz-zuniga (North Babylon) pinned Jake Howard (West Babylon) 1:28
285 - Jeffrey Michel (North Babylon) pinned Jacob Snedeker (Bellport) 0:51

Suffolk League 5 Tournament at Rocky Point HS
February 4, 2023
Team Scores
1. East Islip 365
2. Rocky Point 151.5
3. Hauppauge 105
4. Eastport-South Manor 87
5. Comsewogue 81
6. Half Hollow Hills West 72
7. Westhampton Beach 48.5



Brackets

Championship Finals
102 - Connor Sheridan (Hauppauge) dec. Gino Manta (Hauppauge) 9-2
110 - Mason Mangialino (Comsewogue) dec. Aidan Donohue (Rocky Point) 7-5 SV
118 - Dylan Aristides (East Islip) def. Gryffin Alfalla (East Islip) by FFT
126 - Matthew Walsh (East Islip) md. Luke Pires (Eastport-South Manor) 14-4
132 - Logan Alfalla (East Islip) TF Robert Stabile (Westhampton Beach) 16-0
138 - Nick LaMorte (Rocky Point) pinned Justin Shayew (East Islip) 2:36
145 - Anthony Avitabile (East Islip) dec. Christopher Trahey (East Islip) 3-0
152 - Frankie Volpe (Hauppauge) pinned Matt Mitchko (Rocky Point) 2:30
160 - Stephen Coleman (East Islip) pinned Sal Fracapane (Westhampton Beach) 2:45
172 - Brendan Ridge (Half Hollow Hills West) dec. Nicholas Groneman (East Islip) 5-0
189 - James Sturek (East Islip) def. Brandon Bermingham (Comsewogue) by FFT
215 - DeAndre Perez (East Islip) dec. John DeRocco (Comsewogue) 4-3
285 - Sebastian Regis (East Islip) pinned Matt Pompeii (Eastport-South Manor) 0:48
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Nick LaMorte (Rocky Point, 138)
Most Pins Least Time: Frankie Volpe (Hauppauge, 152), 4 in 4:59
Consolation Finals
102 - Tyler Callahan (Rocky Point) dec. Rocco DeStefano (East Islip) 4-2 SV
110 - Jason Difrietus (Hauppauge) dec. Anthony Liedtke (East Islip) 8-7
118 - Cristian Medina (Half Hollow Hills West) md. Elijah Mayers (Eastport-South Manor) 14-2
126 - Kade Diaz (Half Hollow Hills West) def. Justin Mazzuco (East Islip) by FFT
132 - Luke Zadrazil (Eastport-South Manor) dec. Nicholas Flaherty (Comsewogue) 5-4
138 - Aidan Barry (Rocky Point) dec. Sean O`Shea (East Islip) 8-5
145 - Jacob Park (Half Hollow Hills West) dec. Jaden Raynor (Eastport-South Manor) 4-0
152 - Kyle Moore (Rocky Point) dec. Eric Rossi (East Islip) 5-1
160 - Anthony Viggiano (Rocky Point) dec. Matthew West (Hauppauge) 15-13 SV
172 - Jason Vetrano (East Islip) pinned Dom Viggiano (Rocky Point) 2:32
189 - Jacob Lin (Eastport-South Manor) dec. Christian Horeis (East Islip) 7-5 SV
215 - Adrian Amaya (East Islip) dec. Jeron`taye Coffy (Rocky Point) 6-3
285 - Devin Order (Comsewogue) pinned Jamie Nunberg (Rocky Point) 2:00

Suffolk League 6 Tournament at Kings Park MS
February 4, 2023
Team Scores
1. Islip 219
2. Miller Place 174
3. Sayville 172.5
4. Kings Park 159
5. Harborfields 46
6. Amityville 27



Brackets

Championship Finals
102 - Kevin Horner (Islip) dec. Ayden Labella (Sayville) 15-10
110 - Spencer Bruno (Miller Place) dec. TJ Stazzone (Kings Park) 14-13
118 - Nicholas Bloom (Miller Place) dec. Jack Whitehouse (Islip) 3-2
126 - Matthew Frueh (Miller Place) md. Max Haynes (Islip) 10-1
132 - Michael Giugliano (Miller Place) dec. Leo Mongiello (Sayville) 8-5
138 - Jared Spahn (Islip) dec. Dean Renna (Kings Park) 3-1
145 - Brian Schreck (Miller Place) dec. Anthony Marino (Kings Park) 5-1
152 - James Miller (Sayville) pinned Colin Haug (Islip) 0:49
160 - Vincent Stazzone (Kings Park) dec. Kenneth Lopresti (Sayville) 6-5
172 - Robert Cunningham (Miller Place) dec. Cody Lopresti (Sayville) 7-0
189 - Cody Costello (Islip) pinned Javen Taff (Sayville) 2:58
215 - Gavin Lopez (Kings Park) pinned David Christiansen (Sayville) 2:00
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Islip) pinned Gavin Lindkvist (Harborfields) 0:50
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Michael Giugliano (Miller Place, 132)
Most Pins Least Time: Brian Schreck (Miller Place, 145), 3 in 1:43
Consolation Finals
102 - Anthony Perrino (Miller Place) dec. Jackson Ainsley (Kings Park) 2-0
110 - Robert Walker (Sayville) dec. Mora Peterson (Islip) 3-1
118 - Christian Bellock (Kings Park) pinned Max Higgins (Kings Park) 1:49
126 - Ricky Soldinger (Islip) pinned Matthew Reina (Sayville) 1:12
132 - Curtis Levy (Amityville) def. Nathaniel Santiago (Amityville) by FFT
138 - Ty Grebe (Miller Place) dec. Dan Holahan (Sayville) 12-5
145 - Quinn Cave (Harborfields) dec. James Nickel (Islip) 6-4
152 - Roy Terlaga (Kings Park) pinned Andrew White (Harborfields) 2:35
160 - John Caccavale (Miller Place) pinned Dylan McKenna (Islip) 0:19
172 - Matthew Ferraro (Islip) pinned Bobby Constantatos (Harborfields) 1:47
189 - Chase Renna (Kings Park) dec. Patrick Dietl (Kings Park) 3-2
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Islip) pinned Carter White (Sayville) 4:42
285 - Jo`siah Miller (Amityville) dec. Ernesto Cordova (Islip) 3-1

Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
Longwood (Lwd) 51, Wallkill (Wall) 19
January 28, 2023
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) pinned Marco Futia (Wall) 0:44
110 - Jagger Franco (Lwd) pinned Liam McCarthy (Wall) 2:41
118 - Cooper Grossi (Wall) dec. Darrly Brown (Lwd) 6-4
126 - Rocco Futia (Wall) md. Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) 17-6
132 - Viktor Banda (Wall) pinned Pfeiffer Morrison (Lwd) 4:21
138 - Jack Kent (Lwd) pinned Thomas Caufaglione (Wall) 1:01
145 - Antonio Clark (Lwd) pinned Ben Buchalter (Wall) 1:59
152 - Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) pinned Matt Rizzo (Wall) 4:36
160 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Marco Martini (Wall) 0:53
172 - Riley Hoffman (Lwd) dec. Jai Barnett (Wall) 5-1
189 - Anthony Annacone (Wall) by FFT
215 - William Francois (Lwd) by FFT
285 - Dylan Kent (Lwd) pinned Julian Aviles (Wall) 3:13

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 63, Warwick Valley (WV) 12
January 28, 2023
102 - Garrett Judd (WV) by FFT
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Brady Judd (WV)
118 - Giovanni Aliotta (SWR) by FFT
126 - Chris Colon (SWR) dec. Griffin Petzold (WV) 13-7
132 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) by FFT
138 - Alex Greco (WV) pinned Brody Pisco (SWR) 1:16
145 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned Anastasios Tzezailidis (WV)
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Michael Accardo (WV)
160 - Nate Spuhler (SWR) pinned Ricky Guzman (WV)
172 - Matthew Greco (SWR) by FFT
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) pinned Jake Rooney (WV)
215 - Aiden Franks (SWR) by FFT
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) by FFT

Round 2
Longwood (Lwd) 49, Warwick Valley (WV) 20
January 28, 2023
110 - Brady Judd (WV) dec. Jagger Franco (Lwd) 5-0
118 - Darrly Brown (Lwd) by FFT
126 - Griffin Petzold (WV) pinned Kyon Sarwari (Lwd)
132 - Pfeiffer Morrison (Lwd) by FFT
138 - Alex Greco (WV) TF Jack Kent (Lwd) 16-1
145 - Antonio Clark (Lwd) md. Anastasios Tzezailidis (WV) 14-5
152 - Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) dec. Michael Accardo (WV) 5-3
160 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Ricky Guzman (WV)
172 - Riley Hoffman (Lwd) by FFT
189 - Jake Rooney (WV) by FFT
215 - William Francois (Lwd) by FFT
285 - Dylan Kent (Lwd) by FFT
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) pinned Garrett Judd (WV)

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 51, Newburgh Free Academy (NFA) 24
January 28, 2023
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Jordan Busby (NFA) 0:16
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Kyan Spirig (NFA) 0:11
126 - Matthew Mercado (NFA) pinned Shane Hall (SWR) 3:24
132 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) pinned Joseph Bell (NFA) 0:38
138 - Jacob Conti (SWR) pinned Ivan Duran (NFA) 2:13
145 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Kevin Segali (NFA) 4:27
152 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned Mateo Morell (NFA) 5:16
160 - Nate Spuhler (SWR) pinned Hunter Hecht (NFA) 3:41
172 - Joseph Ponesse (NFA) pinned Matthew Greco (SWR) 4:00
189 - Christopher Leggett (NFA) pinned Zack Wilson (SWR) 3:20
215 - Aiden Franks (SWR) dec. Devin Iturralde (NFA) 3-0
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) pinned Jahleel Wilson (NFA) 0:18
102 - Cooper Merli (NFA) by FFT

Round 3
Newburgh Free Academy (NFA) 37, Longwood (Lwd) 36
January 28, 2023
118 - Jordan Busby (NFA) dec. Darrly Brown (Lwd) 4-0
126 - Matthew Mercado (NFA) pinned Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) 5:38
132 - Ivan Duran (NFA) pinned Pfeiffer Morrison (Lwd) 1:13
138 - Jack Kent (Lwd) pinned Joseph Bell (NFA) 0:40
145 - Kevin Segali (NFA) dec. Antonio Clark (Lwd) 6-1
152 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Mateo Morell (NFA) 1:02
160 - Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) pinned Hunter Hecht (NFA) 1:29
172 - Joseph Ponesse (NFA) pinned Riley Hoffman (Lwd) 5:01
189 - Christopher Leggett (NFA) by FFT
215 - William Francois (Lwd) pinned Devin Iturralde (NFA) 0:59
285 - Dylan Kent (Lwd) pinned Jahleel Wilson (NFA) 3:56
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) pinned Cooper Merli (NFA) 3:24
110 - William Soto (NFA) pinned Jagger Franco (Lwd) 1:17
* Newburg wins by criteria d. Most Matches Won +1

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 48, Valley Central (VC) 18
January 28, 2023
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Nicholas Weeden (VC) 0:27
126 - Colin Kinsley (VC) dec. Shane Hall (SWR) 6-5
132 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) pinned Michael Giannoni (VC) 2:23
138 - Michael Catania, Jr. (VC) dec. Jacob Conti (SWR) 6-5
145 - Will Miller (SWR) by FFT
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) by FFT
160 - Nate Spuhler (SWR) pinned Mekhi Joseph (VC) 0:15
172 - Ryan Calfe (VC) pinned Matthew Greco (SWR) 0:54
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) pinned Angel Sanchez (VC) 0:50
215 - Aiden Franks (SWR) dec. Leon Garcia (VC) 3-1
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) pinned Tucker Pearsonleary (VC) 0:15
102 - Edward Vass (VC) by FFT
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) dec. Luke Satriano (VC) 7-6

Round 4
Longwood (Lwd) 54, Valley Central (VC) 17
January 28, 2023
126 - Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) pinned Colin Kinsley (VC) 0:22
132 - Pfeiffer Morrison (Lwd) pinned Michael Giannoni (VC) 1:34
138 - Jack Kent (Lwd) pinned Michael Catania, Jr. (VC) 5:50
145 - Antonio Clark (Lwd) by FFT
152 - Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) by FFT
160 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Mekhi Joseph (VC) 0:56
172 - Riley Hoffman (Lwd) dec. Ryan Calfe (VC) 4-3
189 - Angel Sanchez (VC) by FFT
215 - William Francois (Lwd) pinned Leon Garcia (VC) 1:01
285 - Dylan Kent (Lwd) pinned Tucker Pearsonleary (VC) 0:38
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) dec. Edward Vass (VC) 11-4
110 - Luke Satriano (VC) pinned Jagger Franco (Lwd) 1:29
118 - Nicholas Weeden (VC) TF Darrly Brown (Lwd) 15-0

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 40, Wallkill (Wall) 31
January 28, 2023
126 - Cooper Grossi (Wall) dec. Shane Hall (SWR) 15-9
132 - Viktor Banda (Wall) TF Jacob Conti (SWR) 17-2
138 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) pinned Thomas Caufaglione (Wall) 0:59
145 - Will Miller (SWR) md. Ben Buchalter (Wall) 14-3
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Matt Rizzo (Wall) 0:45
160 - Jai Barnett (Wall) pinned Nate Spuhler (SWR) 3:06
172 - Anthony Annacone (Wall) pinned Matthew Greco (SWR) 3:02
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) pinned Jonathan Morrow (Wall) 1:21
215 - Aiden Franks (SWR) by FFT
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) pinned Julian Aviles (Wall) 1:41
102 - Marco Futia (Wall) by FFT
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Liam McCarthy (Wall) 1:02
118 - Rocco Futia (Wall) TF Giovanni Aliotta (SWR) 16-1

Round 5
Longwood (Lwd) 57, North Rockland (NRk) 18
January 28, 2023
132 - Robert Depolito (NRk) pinned Pfeiffer Morrison (Lwd) 4:35
138 - Justin Riello (NRk) pinned Jack Kent (Lwd) 3:52
145 - Antonio Clark (Lwd) pinned Jiaro Martinez (NRk) 1:29
152 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Jayden Perini (NRk) 0:33
160 - Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) pinned Wesly Guzman (NRk) 0:59
172 - Riley Hoffman (Lwd) pinned Jose Guzman (NRk) 5:36
189 - Elijah Bonet (NRk) by FFT
215 - William Francois (Lwd) pinned Cristobal Garcia (NRk) 0:56
285 - Dylan Kent (Lwd) pinned Chiam Fountain (NRk) 3:45
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) TF Liam Lin (NRk) 16-1
110 - Jagger Franco (Lwd) pinned Patrick Finnerty (NRk) 0:58
118 - Darrly Brown (Lwd) by FFT
126 - Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) md. Myles Johnson (NRk) 9-1

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 57, Colonie (Col) 18
January 28, 2023
132 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) pinned Anthony Rildolfo (Col) 2:55
138 - Jacob Conti (SWR) by FFT
145 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned Evan Fink (Col) 1:21
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Kevin Regan (Col) 1:23
160 - Matthew Greco (SWR) pinned Logan Cyr (Col) 3:12
172 - Nate Spuhler (SWR) dec. Grady Dennin (Col) 6-5
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) by FFT
215 - Jaydon Aquirre-Hamlin (Col) pinned Aiden Franks (SWR) 1:45
285 - Will Hotaling (Col) pinned Wes Hodun (SWR) 0:35
102 - Vincent Mastrianni (Col) by FFT
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Austin Lafountain (Col) 1:36
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Micah Colling (Col) 4:25
126 - Shane Hall (SWR) by FFT

Mahopac Memorial Tournament
January 28, 2023
Team Scores
  1. Shenendehowa 189.5
  2. Mahopac 181
  3. Middletown 167.5
  4. Carmel 138
  5. Smithtown East 131
  6. Yorktown 114
  7. Guilderland 108.5
  8. Pine Bush 104
  9. White Plains 88
10. Greenville 86.5
11. Croton-Harmon 66
12. Rondout Valley 60
13. Briarcliff/Byram Hills/Valhalla/Westlake 58
14. Our Lady of Lourdes 40
15. White Plains 26
16. Peekskill 22
17. East Ramapo 15
18. Mahopac B 10
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Dylan Reinard (SmE) pinned Gabe McNally (PB), 4:00
110 - Pace Zeiler (Mah) dec. Ken Kelto (Car), 9-6
118 - Joe Ramirez (Mah) pinned Greg Green (Shen), 1:30
126 - Joe Tornambe (Yrk) dec. Branden Deuel (Shen), 8-4
132 - Vincent Grembocki (Shen) dec. Logan Pennell (PB), 11-5
138 - David Ensminger (Shen) pinned Amnthony Muscolino (Yrk), 2:40
145 - Kieran Cullen (Grn) TF Nick Greco (Mah), 16-0
152 - Chris Morris (Mah) dec. AJ Harbour (Shen), 2-0
160 - Joe Davis (Grn) md. Fredrick Smithwick (CH), 13-4
172 - Leo Venables (Car) pinned Dillon O'Brien (Gld), 0:51
189 - Braydon Pennell (PB) pinned Michael Sanchez (SmE), 2:52
215 - Fernand Vera-Torres (Mid) dec. Thomas Kellas (SH), 5-3
285 - Rahmiere Bradley (Mid) dec. Vinny Morizio (Gld), 3-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Pace Zeiler (Mahopac, 110)
Consolation Finals
102 - Charles Pryzmylski (Mah) md. Frank Scalera (Yrk), 14-1
110 - Rowan Larsen (Yrk) md. Henry Ramirez (Mah), 13-2
118 - James Duffy (PB) pinned Nick Laskowski (RV), 2:00
126 - Cange Losee (Shen) dec. Robert Demauro (Mah), 5-0
132 - Jacob Roger (Mid) pinned DJ Aviles (Mid), 1:00
138 - Connor Wilson (OLL) md. Jason Glicksman (Yrk), 10-2
145 - Henery Martin (CH) def. Davin Leavey (Shen), by Inj. Dflt
152 - Jacob Tuzinkiewicz (SmE) def. Vincenzo Federici (SH), by Inj. Dflt.
160 - Chris Frisco (Car) pinned Martin Palomeque (Peek), 3:00
172 - Liam Walsh (RO) pinned Anthony Kennedy (Shen), 4:36
189 - Julani Graham (Mid) dec. Kyle Gianni (SH). 7-5
215 - Parker Stephens (CH) dec. Antonio Cipollo (Gld), 1-0
285 - Cameron Whiley (Mid) def. Dan Costa (BH), by Inj. Dflt.
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Isaac Jaynes (Shen) pinned Alex Spano (SmE), 5:27
110 - Jared Lupian-Reyes (Mid) pinned Tiernan Fahy (SH), 0:59
118 - Blake Burtis (SmE) pinned Logan DeFreitas (Car), 4:05
126 - Gilberto Abzun (Car) pinned Jackson Barcone (RV), 1:09
132 - Jack DiBenedetto (SmE) dec. Nikita Rusnak (Car), 6-3
138 - Daniel Ralston (Gld) dec. Emmanuel Perez (Mah), 6-1
145 - Peter Hinze (BH) dec. Zion Joseph (Mid), 11-5
152 - Ethan Conrow (PB) dec. Thomas McCarthy (Gld), 2-1
160 - Max Woolums (Shen) md. Lucas Kilker (Mah), 10-0
172 - Devin O'Connor (Grn) pinned Justin Mucciolo (Mah), 1:39
189 - Rocco Lore (Yrk) pinned Luke Shaw (BH), 1:00
215 - Robert Aplin (SmE) pinned Jimmy Ozoriua (SH), 1:59
285 - Billy Pokeda (Gld) pinned Vincenzo Bonaiuto (WP), 1:30

Paul DiIorio Memorial Tournament at Sachem East
January 28, 2023
Team Scorews
  1. Sachem North 209.5
  2. Kings Park 201
  3. North Babylon 170
  4. Bellport 131
  5. Sachem East 129.5
  6. Lindenhurst 122
  7. Centereach 81.5
  8. Newfield 77
  9. Half Hollow Hills West 76
10. Southampton 29
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Thomas Keegan (SacN) dec. Jackson Ainsley (KP) 5-1
110 - Christian Arcati (Lind) dec. TJ Stazzone (KP) 8-6 SV
118 - Vincent Romano (NB) dec. Mikey Tietjen (SacE) 5-1
126 - Timothy Pescatore (NB) def. Richie Patanjo (SacE), by FFT
132 - JT Mankowich (SacN) dec. James Figueroa (NB) 5-1
138 - Dean Renna (KP) dec. Bobby John (Bell) 7-3
145 - Payne Weinhauer (New) pinned Hudson Slutsky (HHHW) 0:50
152 - Colin Orsino (Bell) dec. Anthony Vecchio (SacN) 7-5 SV
160 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) pinned Christian Campay (Lind) 3:43
172 - Brendan Ridge (HHHW) dec. Jack Pickersgill (SacE) 6-4
189 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) dec. Anthony Cresser (New) 6-4
215 - Gavin Lopez (KP) dec. Nick Rose (Lind) 6-3
285 - Edwin Morales (Cen) md. Will Siegel (SacN) 11-2
Most Pins Least Time: Vincent Stazzone (Kings Park, 160). 5 in 14:47
Consolation Finals
102 - Corey Bardua (SacN) dec. Emmanuel Saint Rose (Lind) 10-5
110 - Raynaldo DeJesus (NB) pinned Max Melnik (KP) 3:58
118 - Jack Cusumano (SacN) dec. Christian Bellock (KP) 6-3
126 - Mike Scarandino (Lind) dec. Mike Mejia (New) 6-0
132 - Mikael Anthony Neris (Bell) dec. John Rowland (NB) 7-4
138 - Joseph Fioravanti (NB) dec. Joseph Marotta (SacN) 6-4
145 - Jacob Park (HHHW) md. Ramazan Dumlupinar (NB) 18-9
152 - Roy Terlaga (KP) pinned Dante Oleaga (NB) 2:36
160 - Cole Fox-Bathon (Southampton) def. Azariah DeLaCruz (SacE), by FFT
172 - Caden Short (SacN) pinned Thomas Volpe (SacN) 1:57
189 - Joel Lomax (NB) dec. Nate Gsell (SacN) 5-2
215 - Riccardo Jean Baptiste (Cen) pinned Connor O`Hehir (SacE) 0:55
285 - David Tejada (SacE) pinned Luis Rodriquez (Bell) 4:47

Phantom Duals
Round 1
Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 47, East Hampton (EH) 21
January 28, 2023
215 - Patrick Ahern (BBP) by FFT
285 - Edwin Espinoza (EH) pinned Zachary Becher (BBP) 1:20
102 - Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) by FFT
110 - Matthew Tucci (BBP) md. Anthony Petersohn (EH) 12-2
118 - Juan Roque (EH) pinned Quade Mather (BBP) 1:44
126 - Henry Bosse (BBP) md. Josue Elias (EH) 15-2
132 - Michael Echevarria (BBP) pinned Michael Newmark (EH) 3:57
138 - Vincent Daidone (BBP) dec. James (J.P.) Amaden (EH) 5-1
145 - Kyle Barber (BBP) pinned Luke Castillo (EH) 3:48
152 - Cooper Ceva (EH) dec. Jack McDonald (BBP) 9-7 SV
160 - Joe Lacova (BBP) pinned Adam Beckwith (EH) 3:10
172 - Kevin Jeran (BBP) pinned Kevin Sumba Chuquiguanga (EH) 2:18
189 - Christian Sauer (BBP) pinned Aman Chugh (EH) 0:29

Central Islip (CI) 39, Riverhead (Riv) 18
January 28, 2023
215 - Double Forfeit
285 - David Franco (Riv) pinned Gabe Diaz Maisonet (CI) 3:19
102 - Chris Molina (CI) by FFT
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) by FFT
118 - Eliezer Sanchez (CI) def. John Lacorte (Riv) Inj Dflt
126 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) pinned Jared Knight (Riv) 4:37
132 - Juan Molina (CI) dec. Wilfredo Catalan Reyes (Riv) 9-2
138 - Andrew Macgray (Riv) dec. Giovanni Salmeron (CI) 1-0
145 - Michael Macaulay (CI) pinned Owen Kruger (Riv) 1:36
152 - Andrew Batista (Riv) dec. Mael Ramirez (CI) 7-2
160 - Colby Baran (Riv) def. Azayah Mercado (CI) Inj Dflt
172 - Kenneth Suarez (CI) pinned William Stackvicius (Riv) 3:43
189 - Double Forfeit

Round 2
Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 39, Central Islip (CI) 24
January 28, 2023
285 - Patrick Ahern (BBP) pinned Alex Banos (CI) 1:08
102 - Chris Molina (CI) by FFT
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) dec. Matthew Tucci (BBP) 6-0
118 - Eliezer Sanchez (CI) dec. Quade Mather (BBP) 8-4
126 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) pinned Henry Bosse (BBP) 4:52
132 - Michael Echevarria (BBP) pinned Juan Molina (CI) 3:44
138 - Vincent Daidone (BBP) dec. Giovanni Salmeron (CI) 6-5
145 - Kyle Barber (BBP) pinned Michael Macaulay (CI) 1:22
152 - Mael Ramirez (CI) dec. Jack McDonald (BBP) 9-2
160 - Joe Lacova (BBP) pinned Alexi Acosta (CI) 1:56
172 - Kenneth Suarez (CI) dec. Kevin Jeran (BBP) 11-8
189 - Christian Sauer (BBP) by FFT
215 - Zachary Becher (BBP) by FFT

East Hampton (EH) 45, Riverhead (Riv) 27
January 28, 2023
285 - Edwin Espinoza (EH) by FFT
102 - Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) by FFT
110 - Anthony Petersohn (EH) by FFT
118 - Juan Roque (EH) pinned Jayden Glennerster (Riv) 3:24
126 - Jared Knight (Riv) pinned Josue Elias (EH) 1:54
132 - Wilfredo Catalan Reyes (Riv) pinned Michael Newmark (EH) 2:45
138 - Luke Castillo (EH) dec. Andrew Macgray (Riv) 8-3
145 - James (J.P.) Amaden (EH) pinned Owen Kruger (Riv) 3:39
152 - Andrew Batista (Riv) dec. Cooper Ceva (EH) 4-1
160 - Adam Beckwith (EH) pinned Colby Baran (Riv) 1:54
172 - William Stackvicius (Riv) pinned Kevin Sumba Chuquiguanga (EH) 1:53
189 - Justin Guachun-Sayay (EH) by FFT
215 - David Franco (Riv) pinned Aman Chugh (EH) 2:45

Round 3
Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 60, Riverhead (Riv) 12
January 28, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Matthew Tucci (BBP) by FFT
118 - Quade Mather (BBP) pinned Jayden Glennerster (Riv) 2:19
126 - Henry Bosse (BBP) pinned Jared Knight (Riv) 1:59
132 - Michael Echevarria (BBP) pinned Wilfredo Catalan Reyes (Riv) 3:23
138 - Vincent Daidone (BBP) pinned Andrew Macgray (Riv) 5:30
145 - Kyle Barber (BBP) by FFT
152 - Andrew Batista (Riv) pinned Jack McDonald (BBP) 2:51
160 - Colby Baran (Riv) pinned Kevin Jeran (BBP) 1:32
172 - Joe Lacova (BBP) pinned William Stackvicius (Riv) 1:10
189 - Christian Sauer (BBP) by FFT
215 - Patrick Ahern (BBP) pinned David Franco (Riv) 5:55
285 - Zachary Becher (BBP) by FFT

East Hampton (EH) 40, Central Islip (CI) 19
January 28, 2023
102 - Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) dec. Chris Molina (CI) 12-5
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) md. Anthony Petersohn (EH) 10-0
118 - Juan Roque (EH) dec. Eliezer Sanchez (CI) 15-10
126 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) pinned Josue Elias (EH) 3:46
132 - Andrew Dejesus (CI) dec. Esteban Velez (EH) 9-8
138 - Luke Castillo (EH) dec. Giovanni Salmeron (CI) 8-3
145 - James (J.P.) Amaden (EH) pinned Michael Macaulay (CI) 5:32
152 - Cooper Ceva (EH) dec. Mael Ramirez (CI) 5-4
160 - Adam Beckwith (EH) md. Alexi Acosta (CI) 9-1
172 - Kenneth Suarez (CI) pinned Kevin Sumba Chuquiguanga (EH) 1:49
189 - Aman Chugh (EH) by FFT
215 - Francesco Palombino (EH) by FFT
285 - Edwin Espinoza (EH) pinned Gabe Diaz Maisonet (CI) 1:00

Wes Dolson Invitational at Mattituck
January 28, 2023
Team Scores
  1. Patchogue-Medford 289.5
  2. Connetquot 231
  3. Rocky Point 178.5
  4. Smithtown West 173.5
  5. Freeport 91.5
  6. Ward Melville 75.5
  7. Copiague 47
  8. Center Moriches 32
  9. Miller Place 28
10. Mattituck 27
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Noah Barke (PM) dec. Dario Guglielmo (WM) 5-0
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) dec. Aidan Donohue (RP) 11-8
118 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Max DeSousa (SmW) 1:47
126 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) dec. Miguel Lozano (Con) 7-1
132 - Joel Duchimaza (PM) pinned Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) 1:17
138 - Jason Duchimaza (PM) pinned Jack DiMaggio (SmW) 2:32
145 - Kenny Leverich (SmW) dec. Christopher Massett (PM) 8-6
152 - Nick Zins (SmW) pinned Matt Mitchko (RP) 3:16
160 - John Caccavale (Miller Place High Sch) pinned Cameron Travis (PM) 1:03
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) pinned Beyrim Ayari (PM) 4:13
189 - Kyle McLaughlin (Con) dec. Marshall DeJesus (PM) 3-1
215 - Hamza Ibn (PM) dec. Daniel Lopez (Fre) 8-7
285 - Jeron`taye Coffey (RP) pinned Jamie Nunberg (RP) 3:48
Consolation Finals
102 - 3rd - Tyler Callahan (RP) 4th - Christian Mccravey (Fre)
110 - Julian Medina (Con) dec. Zachary Rothenberg (WM) 1-0
118 - Francis Ruf (PM) dec. Michael Kerr (Con) 6-3
126 - Roman Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Colten Ford (SmW) 0:56
132 - 3rd - Jacob Smith (CM) 4th - Reid Harvey (Con)
138 - 3rd - Dominick Ricca (Con) 4th - Peter Graham (SmW)
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) pinned Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) 2:39
152 - Jake LaPlaca (Con) dec. Kyle Moore (RP) 9-5
160 - Callum Jones (CM) pinned James Felakos (Matt) 2:38
172 - Joseph Cecere (RP) def. Dominick Viggiano (RP), by FFT
189 - Christian Greene (Fre) dec. Michael Teplansky (SmW) 7-1
215 - Max Carrion (Con) pinned Logan Tynebor (SmW) 4:11
285 - John Saraldi (Fre) def. Ronald Fraser (Fre), by FFT

Central Islip (CI) 32, West Islip (WI) 29
January 27, 2023
102 - Paul Vasatoro (WI) pinned Chris Molina (CI) 1:54
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) md. Shane Henke (WI) 9-0
118 - Eliezer Sanchez (CI) dec. Michael Cea (WI) 9-6
126 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) md. Connor Viar (WI) 9-1
132 - Juan Molina (CI) dec. Drew Varvaro (WI) 3-1
138 - James Moore (WI) md. Giovanni Salmeron (CI) 11-2
145 - James Rogler (WI) pinned Camari McDonald (CI) 1:39
152 - Mael Ramirez (CI) pinned Ryan Lella (WI) 5:23
160 - Dominc Delta (WI) dec. Jimmy Gaston (CI) 6-0
172 - Justin Dumond (WI) md. Alexi Acosta (CI) 10-1
189 - Kenneth Suarez (CI) pinned Joseph Saladino (WI) 1:20
215 - Max Tate (WI) by FFT
285 - Alex Banos (CI) pinned Trevor Donohue (WI) 3:28

Deer Park (DP) 42, Harborfields (Harb) 27
January 27, 2023
102 - Will Kim (Harb) dec. Mason Jones (DP) 9-3
110 - Amir Victor (DP) by FFT
118 - Jay Klampfer (Harb) by FFT
126 - Marco Milankovic (DP) pinned Orion Yberg (Harb) 4:37
132 - Nick Gillmor (Harb) dec. Michael Ortiz (DP) 11-5
138 - Brandon Bailey (DP) pinned Will Roof (Harb) 1:07
145 - Quinn Cave (Harb) dec. Thomas Gennaro (DP) 5-1
152 - Andrew White (Harb) pinned Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) 3:33
160 - David Perez (DP) pinned Steven Scalone (Harb) 3:04
172 - Evan Wade (DP) pinned Bobby Constantatos (Harb) 1:07
189 - Kevin Bailey (DP) pinned Noe Aguilar (Harb) 3:15
215 - Gio Merceus (DP) by FFT
285 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) pinned Ryan Hughes (DP) 0:41

Islip (Isp) 48, Syosset (Syo) 19
January 27, 2023
102 - Cartier Perez (Isp) pinned Oliver Schuster (Syo) 3:57
110 - Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) TF Luke Goldsmith (Syo) 18-3 5:30
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) by FFT
126 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Max Haynes (Isp) 1:26
132 - Ricky Soldinger (Isp) pinned Harrison Schuster (Syo) 3:27
138 - Reniel Cox-Okawa (Isp) md. Henry Wang (Syo) 10-0
145 - James Nickel (Isp) by FFT
152 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) md. Colin Haug (Isp) 13-4
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) dec. Michael Campanelli (Syo) 14-8
172 - John Munoz (Syo) dec. Matthew Ferraro (Isp) 7-2
189 - William Henry (Syo) pinned Cody Costello (Isp) 3:32
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Isp) pinned Sean Dillon (Syo) 1:00
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) by FFT

North Babylon (NB) 63, Uniondale (Un) 6
January 27, 2023
102 - Joshua Pierre-Paul (Un) pinned Ryan Ticas (NB) 4:23
110 - Raynaldo Dejesus (NB) dec. Jorge Gomez (Un) 14-10
118 - Vincent Romano (NB) pinned Oscar Aparicio (Un) 3:13
126 - James Miller (NB) pinned Steven Fuentes (Un) 4:12
132 - Timothy Pescatore (NB) dec. Brandon Juncal (Un) 5-2
138 - James Figueroa (NB) dec. Tristan Greenwood (Un) 3-0
145 - Joseph Fioravanti (NB) pinned Bekhan Carcamo (Un) 3:59
152 - Ramazan Dumlupinar (NB) pinned Ikenna Okoye (Un) 2:17
160 - Dante Oleaga (NB) pinned Jason Cruz (Un) 1:10
172 - Isiah Gutierrez (NB) pinned Alexander Williams (Un) 1:21
189 - Joel Lomax (NB) pinned Micheley Aurelien (Un) 0:34
215 - Elijiah Myers (NB) pinned Luis Lizama (Un) 4:34
285 - Alexander Seger (NB) pinned Dennis Argueta (Un) 0:37

Sachem East (SacE) 31, Walt Whitman (WW) 30
January 27, 2023
102 - Gavin Nerko (SacE) pinned Carmello Campagna (WW) 2:31
110 - Jayson Savage (WW) pinned Ronald Munoz (SacE) 5:00
118 - Mikey Tietjen (SacE) md. Jake Andersen (WW) 20-6
126 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) TF Ryan Maiorana (WW) 15-0 2:23
132 - Michael McGuinness (WW) pinned Joe Panebianco (SacE) 3:14
138 - Austin Brendl (SacE) dec. Michael Sales (WW) 7-0
145 - Christopher Boettger-Smolich (WW) by FFT
152 - Chase Hinson (WW) dec. Logan Schomaker (SacE) 11-4
160 - Azariah Delacruz (SacE) dec. Matthew Gervasio (WW) 9-7
172 - Jack Pickersgill (SacE) md. Chris Reyes (WW) 13-5
189 - Danny Vasquez Maldonado (WW) pinned Johnny Valdez (SacE) 1:59
215 - Luis Navarro (WW) dec. Connor O`Hehir (SacE) 8-3
285 - David Tejada (SacE) pinned Jarrell Fernandez (WW) 0:42

Sachem North (SacN) 47, Newfield (New) 18
January 27, 2023
102 - Corey Bardua (SacN) by FFT
110 - Thomas Keegan (SacN) dec. Julianna Hernandez (New) 5-4
118 - Jack Cusumano (SacN) pinned Finn Weinhauer (New) 0:33
126 - Anthony Caputo (SacN) dec. Mike Mejia (New) 2-1 TB
132 - JT Mankowich (SacN) TF Nicholas Mauri (New) 17-1 2:34
138 - Joseph Marotta (SacN) pinned Dylan Cortez (New) 0:54
145 - Payne Weinhauer (New) pinned Michael Schnyer (SacN) 0:25
152 - Jayden Berrios (SacN) pinned Kevin Shabir (New) 2:42
160 - Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) dec. Thomas Volpe (SacN) 8-5
172 - Xavier McGee (New) pinned Caden Short (SacN) 1:48
189 - Anthony Cresser (New) dec. Nate Gsell (SacN) 11-5
215 - Angel Morales Torres (SacN) pinned Yousef Abumusallam (New) 3:36
285 - Will Siegel (SacN) by FFT

Hauppauge (Haup) 59, Bellmore JFK B (BJFK) 4
January 26, 2023
215 - Brayden Dickneider (Haup) pinned Ethan Polinsky (BJFK) 1:38
285 - Double Forfeit
102 - Gino Manta (Haup) TF Hunter Goldberg (BJFK) 18-0 3:45
110 - Jason Difrietus (Haup) pinned Thomas Pearse (BJFK) 3:24
118 - Hendrick Capo (BJFK) md. Devin Brophy (Haup) 15-1
126 - Nicholas Marsicano (Haup) pinned Jayse Doolan (BJFK) 1:11
132 - Elijah Infante (Haup) TF Miles Bachisin (BJFK) 16-1 3:50
138 - Michael Loverde (Haup) md. Benjamin Wohlstetter (BJFK) 14-0
145 - Anthony Volpe (Haup) pinned Ryan Califano (BJFK) 0:31
152 - Jackson Tacca (Haup) pinned Joshua Polinsky (BJFK) 0:59
160 - Matthew West (Haup) dec. Max Frank (BJFK) 12-6
172 - Charles Olaechea (Haup) by FFT
189 - Conner Foley (Haup) by FFT

Bellport (Bell) 43, Central Islip (CI) 24
January 25, 2023
102 - Thomas Smith (Bell) pinned Chris Molina (CI) 1:21
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) dec. Henry Caceras (Bell) 6-4 SV
118 - Eliezer Sanchez (CI) pinned Jerome Willet (Bell) 1:09
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Andrew Dejesus (CI) 0:38
132 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) dec. Mikael Anthony Neris (Bell) 10-3
138 - Giovanni Salmeron (CI) pinned Harry Yablon (Bell) 1:30
145 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Michael Macaulay (CI) 0:45
152 - Colin Orsino (Bell) dec. Mael Ramirez (CI) 4-3
160 - Arthur Henry (Bell) md. Elijah Wellington (CI) 15-5
172 - Kenneth Suarez (CI) pinned Izaiah Green (Bell) 2:45
189 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) by FFT
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell) by FFT
285 - Luis Rodriquez (Bell) by FFT

Commack (Com) 48, Smithtown West (SmW) 22
January 25, 2023
215 - Chris Keskin (Com) pinned Logan Tynebor (SmW) 3:18
285 - Carmine Didomenico (Com) pinned Osman Dubon (SmW) 0:52
102 - Vinny Augello (Com) pinned Evan Margolis (SmW) 3:57
110 - Nick Barber (Com) by FFT
118 - Niko Marnika (Com) dec. Max Desousa (SmW) 3-0
126 - Colten Ford (SmW) by FFT
132 - Dylan Levine (Com) dec. Dylan Phillips (SmW) 7-5 SV
138 - Jack Dimaggio (SmW) pinned Zach Goldman (Com) 1:45
145 - Kenny Leverich (SmW) TF Santino Materia (Com) 18-2 2:45
152 - Jayden Lovell (Com) pinned Anthony Santaniello (SmW) 5:14
160 - Jayden Salti (Com) pinned Connor Marchione (SmW) 1:58
172 - Justin Marshall (Com) pinned Philip Reneiris (SmW) 4:56
189 - Michael Teplansky (SmW) TF Zach Hub (Com) 15-0

Hauppauge (Haup) 60, Copiague (Cop) 3
January 25, 2023
102 - Gino Manta (Haup) by FFT
110 - Connor Sheridan (Haup) by FFT
118 - Jason Difrietus (Haup) by FFT
126 - Jayden Tyson (Cop) dec. Nicholas Marsicano (Haup) 10-5
132 - Ryan O`Connor (Haup) by FFT
138 - Anthony Volpe (Haup) dec. Jonathan Torres (Cop) 4-2
145 - Elijah Infante (Haup) def. Kenneth Meza Betanco (Cop) Inj Dflt
152 - Jackson Tacca (Haup) pinned Eilajah Leftenent (Cop) 2:46
160 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) pinned Edison Peguero (Cop) 4:44
172 - Charles Olaechea (Haup) by FFT
189 - Conner Foley (Haup) pinned Joshua Osofsky (Cop) 1:42
215 - Brayden Dickneider (Haup) dec. Fausto Gonzalez (Cop) 11-5
285 - Double Forfeit

Miller Place (MP) 42, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 21
January 25, 2023
285 - John Bracken (MtS) pinned Stephano Manzo (MP)
102 - Antonio Faldetta (MtS) dec. Anthony Perrino (MP) 4-2 SV
110 - Spencer Bruno (MP) pinned Tristan Bausenwein (MtS) 1:35
118 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) md. Colton Bausenwein (MtS) 11-0
126 - Matthew Frueh (MP) dec. Derek Menechino (MtS) 5-0
132 - Matt Cuccinello (MtS) pinned Dominic Blandi (MP) 0:55
138 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Silas Myers (MP) 0:40
145 - Ty Grebe (MP) md. Devin Singh (MtS) 18-5
152 - Brian Schreck (MP) md. Caden Smith (MtS) 13-0
160 - Greyson Cirolli (MP) pinned John Westcott (MtS) 1:15
172 - John Caccavale (MP) pinned Nick Reilly (MtS) 1:39
189 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Luke Bracken (MtS) 1:10
215 - Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) dec. Devin Champaine (MtS) 5-0

North Babylon (NB) 59, Eastport South Manor (Esm) 6
January 25, 2023
102 - Ryan Ticas (NB) by FFT
110 - Raynaldo Dejesus (NB) dec. Mat Bearsley (Esm) 8-4
118 - Vincent Romano (NB) pinned Eli Mayers (Esm) 2:35
126 - Timothy Pescatore (NB) TF Luke Pires (Esm) 23-8 3:22
132 - James Figueroa (NB) dec. Luke Zadrazil (Esm) 7-5
138 - Joseph Fioravanti (NB) dec. Joe Balsone (Esm) 7-1
145 - Jaden Raynor (Esm) pinned Ramazan Dumlupinar (NB) 5:23
152 - Dante Oleaga (NB) pinned Joe Ferrari (Esm) 4:23
160 - Isiah Gutierrez (NB) dec. James Waller (Esm) 8-2
172 - Joseph Kalhorn (NB) pinned Colin Horigan (Esm) 5:37
189 - Joel Lomax (NB) pinned Jacob Lin (Esm) 2:23
215 - Elijiah Myers (NB) pinned John Morales (Esm) 4:45
285 - Alexander Seger (NB) pinned Matt Pompei (Esm) 3:24

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 51, Ward Melville (WM) 18
January 25, 2023
126 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) pinned Collin Eddington (PM) 0:19
132 - Joel Duchimaza (PM) pinned Ramsey Heilbron (WM) 5:15
138 - Jason Duchimaza (PM) by FFT
145 - Christopher Massett (PM) pinned Gavin Marchese (WM) 0:53
152 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) by FFT
160 - Cameron Travis (PM) pinned Thomas Loughlin (WM) 0:47
172 - Beyrim Ayari (PM) pinned Matthew Mangan (WM) 0:27
189 - Joshua Rettig (WM) pinned Marshall Dejesus (PM) 3:05
215 - Hamza Ibn (PM) dec. Carson Gorwitz (WM) 7-0
285 - AJ Lollo (WM) pinned Christopher Marquez (PM) 1:40
102 - Noah Barke (PM) dec. Dario Guglielmo (WM) 4-0
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) pinned Zachary Rothenberg (WM) 3:15
118 - Francis Ruf (PM) dec. Dean Sitler (WM) 5-0

Riverhead (Riv) 63, Hampton Bays (HB) 12
January 25, 2023
102 - Ismeri Morales (Riv) by FFT
110 - Evelin Torres Reyes (Riv) pinned Yammileth Veliz (HB) 4:52
118 - John Lacorte (Riv) pinned Kevin Saa Pacheco (HB) 3:49
126 - Jared Knight (Riv) pinned Nilson Quesada (HB) 1:37
132 - Wilfredo Catalan Reyes (Riv) TF Gianfranco Putzulu (HB) 15-0
138 - Andrew Macgray (Riv) md. Zach Bahamondes (HB) 11-1
145 - Angel Valverde (HB) pinned Emelin Torres (Riv) 0:42
152 - Andrew Batista (Riv) pinned Raul Lopez (HB) 0:36
160 - Yaritza Acebo (Riv) by FFT
172 - Colby Baran (Riv) pinned River Gutierrez-Tyler (HB) 3:38
189 - Agron Bytyqi (HB) pinned William Stackvicius (Riv) 0:55
215 - David Franco (Riv) pinned Dylan Berrocal (HB) 0:24
285 - Idilia Valentin (Riv) by FFT

West Babylon (WB) 51, Harborfields (Harb) 16
January 25, 2023
102 - Will Kim (Harb) by FFT
110 - Matthew Critchley (WB) by FFT
118 - Matthew Mulligan (WB) dec. Jay Klampfer (Harb) 6-5
126 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Giacomo Terranova (Harb) 0:52
132 - Nick Gillmor (Harb) by FFT
138 - James Dauch (WB) pinned Will Roof (Harb) 1:05
145 - Joseph Caltabiano (WB) pinned Oliver Donnelly (Harb) 1:24
152 - Joshua Jean Pierre (WB) pinned Andrew White (Harb) 5:04
160 - Hamdi Tekci (WB) pinned Steven Scalone (Harb) 1:10
172 - Christopher Critchley (WB) dec. Bobby Constantatos (Harb) 9-2
189 - Vincent Meo (WB) dec. Noe Aguilar (Harb) 6-2
215 - Jake Howard (WB) by FFT
285 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) md. Ryan Mateo Vargas (WB) 11-2

Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 39, Newfield (New) 27
January 24, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Julianna Hernandez (New) dec. Matthew Tucci (BBP) 13-8
118 - Quade Mather (BBP) pinned Finn Weinhauer (New) 3:00
126 - Mike Mejia (New) pinned Henry Bosse (BBP) 1:36
132 - Michael Echevarria (BBP) pinned Nicholas Mauri (New) 0:44
138 - Augustus Zaturn (BBP) pinned Dylan Cortez (New) 2:13
145 - Payne Weinhauer (New) pinned Vincent Daidone (BBP) 5:59
152 - Jack McDonald (BBP) pinned Kevin Shabir (New) 1:25
160 - Kevin Jeran (BBP) dec. Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) 10-3
172 - Xavier McGee (New) pinned Joe Lacova (BBP) 1:32
189 - Anthony Cresser (New) pinned Christian Sauer (BBP) 1:35
215 - Patrick Ahern (BBP) pinned Yousef Abumusallam (New) 1:12
285 - Zachary Becher (BBP) by FFT

Bellport (Bell) 48, Sachem East (SacE) 18
January 24, 2023
102 - Henry Caceras (Bell) pinned Gavin Nerko (SacE) 0:44
110 - Thomas Smith (Bell) by FFT
118 - Mikey Tietjen (SacE) pinned Cadence Howard (Bell) 1:34
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Richie Patanjo (SacE) 0:45
132 - Joe Panebianco (SacE) dec. Mikael Anthony Neris (Bell) 4-3
138 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Austin Brendl (SacE) 1:41
145 - Harry Yablon (Bell) by FFT
152 - Colin Orsino (Bell) dec. Logan Schomaker (SacE) 4-0
160 - Azariah Delacruz (SacE) dec. Arthur Henry (Bell) 4-3
172 - Jack Pickersgill (SacE) pinned Izaiah Green (Bell) 1:57
189 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) pinned Johnny Valdez (SacE) 1:03
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell) dec. Connor O`Hehir (SacE) 9-7 SV
285 - Luis Rodriquez (Bell) pinned David Tejada (SacE) 2:50

Longwood (Lwd) 41, Miller Place (MP) 25
January 24, 2023
145 - Antonio Clark (Lwd) dec. Brian Schreck (MP) 7-6
152 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Greyson Cirolli (MP) 1:39
160 - John Caccavale (MP) md. Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) 16-3
172 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Riley Hoffman (Lwd) 1:31
189 - Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) dec. Miles Flagg (Lwd) 7-2
215 - William Francois (Lwd) by FFT
285 - Dylan Kent (Lwd) by FFT
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) TF Anthony Perrino (MP) 16-1
110 - Spencer Bruno (MP) pinned Devin Connelly (Lwd) 5:55
118 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) pinned Jagger Franco (Lwd) 1:59
126 - Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) dec. Matthew Frueh (MP) 5-2
132 - Pfeiffer Morrison (Lwd) pinned Dominic Blandi (MP) 1:40
138 - Jack Kent (Lwd) pinned Ty Grebe (MP) 1:40

West Babylon (WB) 46, Amityville (Am) 22
January 23, 2023
102 - Jandy Fernandez (Am) by FFT
110 - Matthew Critchley (WB) pinned Anndy Hernandez (Am) 1:40
118 - Matthew Mulligan (WB) dec. Christian Maldonado (Am) 8-6
126 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Benson Guillaume (Am) 0:17
132 - Nathaniel Santiago (Am) md. Vinny Licastri (WB) 8-0
138 - James Dauch (WB) by FFT
145 - Joseph Caltabiano (WB) pinned Nicholas Leon (Am) 1:03
152 - Jack Graham (WB) dec. Dominic Cowan (Am) 8-3
160 - Christopher Critchley (WB) md. Mathew Buskey (Am) 10-0
172 - Nick Serrano (WB) by FFT
189 - Messiah Marshall (Am) pinned Vincent Meo (WB) 1:06
215 - Jake Howard (WB) pinned Anthony Rubio Cruz (Am) 1:20
285 - Jo`Siah Miller (Am) pinned Ryan Mateo Vargas (WB) 2:28

Section 11 D1 Dual Meet Tournament
Semifinals
Brentwood (Bwd) 38, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 26
January 21, 2023
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) pinned Beyrim Ayari (PM) 1:05
189 - Edras Hernandez (Bwd) TF Marshall Dejesus (PM) 18-2
215 - Julien Perez (Bwd) dec. Hamza Ibn (PM) 13-10
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) pinned Max Adams (PM) 1:12
102 - Noah Barke (PM) md. Kenneth Walls (Bwd) 13-2
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) dec. Mason Jacobellis (PM) 10-3
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) pinned Francis Ruf (PM) 3:49
126 - Joel Duchimaza (PM) md. Derek Lopez (Bwd) 9-1
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) pinned Zack Ginas (PM) 2:12
138 - Jason Duchimaza (PM) pinned Diego Martinez (Bwd) 2:37
145 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) pinned Claret Acheampong (Bwd) 1:37
152 - Christopher Massett (PM) by FFT
160 - Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Cameron Travis (PM) 7-5

East Islip (EI) 40, Connetquot (Con) 18
January 21, 2023
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) md. Nicholas Groneman (EI) 9-1
189 - James Sturek (EI) dec. Kyle McLaughlin (Con) 8-1
215 - Deandre Perez (EI) dec. Max Carrion (Con) 4-3
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) by FFT
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) md. Joey Kokolakis (Con) 12-4
110 - Jayden Medina (Con) md. Anthony Liedtke (EI) 17-3
118 - Dylan Aristides (EI) dec. Michael Kerr (Con) 6-3
126 - Miguel Lozano (Con) md. Matthew Walsh (EI) 14-5
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) pinned Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) 3:20
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) dec. Dominick Ricca (Con) 11-5
145 - Julian Medina (Con) pinned Christopher Trahey (EI) 5:58
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) pinned Jake Laplaca (Con) 1:20
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned Brody Streams (Con) 1:20

Championship Final


Photo courtesy of Ray Nelson

Bracket

East Islip (EI) 29, Brentwood (Bwd) 27
January 21, 2023
189 - Julien Perez (Bwd) dec. James Sturek (EI) 8-6
215 - Chris Ayala (Bwd) pinned Deandre Perez (EI) 5:20
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) pinned Elmer Cruz (Bwd) 0:43
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) pinned Jocelyn Rojas (Bwd) 2:43
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) pinned Logan Brandt (EI) 1:48
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) dec. Dylan Aristides (EI) 1-0
126 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) dec. Matthew Walsh (EI) 10-6
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) dec. Logan Alfalla (EI) 10-6
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) dec. John De La Rosa (Bwd) 5-0
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) dec. Maximo Vilorio (Bwd) 7-5 SV
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) TF Nathan Stephan (Bwd) 18-3 5:59
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) 1:26
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) dec. Nicholas Groneman (EI) 11-4


Photo courtesy of Ray Nelson

Section 11 D Dual Meet Tournament
Championship Final


Photo courtesy of Ray Nelson

Bracket

John Glenn (JG) 32, Port Jefferson (PJ) 27
January 21, 2023
160 - Liam Rogers (PJ) dec. Anthony Bell (JG) 10-4
172 - Preston Biedenkapp (PJ) dec. Dan Elling (JG) 7-5
189 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) pinned Anthony Palencia (JG) 1:11
215 - Carmine Gerbino (JG) dec. Junior Beltran (PJ) 3-2
285 - Willy Rodriguez (PJ) dec. Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) 5-3 SV
102 - David Argyos (PJ) dec. Ashton Presti (JG) 9-3
110 - Tommy Aiello (JG) TF Nick Rodriguez (PJ) 24-7
118 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) pinned Khaleif Anthony (JG) 5:03
126 - Chris Boccard (JG) pinned John Bonura (PJ) 1:24
132 - Karahn King (JG) pinned Chris Lotten (PJ) 5:03
138 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Cade Delgado (PJ) 1:24
145 - Nick Comito (PJ) dec. Dylan Bulger (JG) 2-0
152 - Kevin Vides (JG) pinned Braeden Cesarski (PJ) 1:10

Andrew Peers Memorial at Walt Whitman
January 21, 2023
Team Scores
1. North Babylon 498.5
2. Walt Whitman 454
3. Eastpoirt-South Manor 320.5
4. Commack 245
5. Sachem North 211
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Andrew Davis (Com) pinned Carmello Campagna (WW) 1:35
110 - Jayson Savage (WW) pinned Raynaldo DeJesus (NB) 3:08
118 - Elijah Mayers (ESM) pinned Zach Lukas (ESM) 2:08
126 - Timothy Pescatore (NB) dec. Ryan Maiorana (WW) 8-2
132 - Luke Zadrazil (ESM) pinned Michael McGuinness (WW) 5:29
138 - Joseph Fioravanti (NB) pinned Andy Moreira Tomasino (WW) 1:30
145 - Logan Williamson (SacN) dec. Peter Banculli (NB) 4-3
152 - Chase Hinson (WW) TF Dante Oleaga (NB) 16-0
160 - Matthew Gervasio (WW) pinned Alex Cerna (WW) 0:10
172 - Justin Marshall (Com) pinned Thomas Volpe (SacN) 1:08
189 - Danny Vasquez Maldonado (WW) pinned Jacob Lin (ESM) 4:51
215 - Luis Navarro (WW) dec. Jacob Ruiz Zuniga (NB) 4-3
285 - Alexander Seger (NB) pinned Matt Pompeii (ESM) 2:23
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Timothy Pescatore (North Babylon, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Danny Vasquez Maldonado (Walt Whitman, 189), 5 in 10:14
Consolation Finals
102 - Jake Darienzo (Com) pinned Cameron Nicoletti (SacN) 3:19
110 - Matt Beardsley (ESM) pinned Joshua Thomas (SacN) 3:18
118 - Jack Miller (NB) md. Callum McGuigan (Com) 11-2
126 - James Miller (NB) dec. Riley LaRegina (WW) 5-0
132 - James Figueroa (NB) dec. Gerrad Marrone (WW) 9-3
138 - Darien Gittens (NB)
145 - Michael Schnyer (SacN) pinned Logan Curry (Com) 3:25
152 - Josh Ferrari (ESM) dec. James Waller (ESM) 9-7
160 - Jonathan Maio (Com)
172 - Chris Reyes (WW) pinned Ryan Presume (NB) 0:58
189 - Gabriel Giraldo (Com) pinned Sabih Noman (SacN) 2:44
215 - Elijiah Myers (NB) pinned Logan Spinella (SacN) 1:29
285 - Jarrell Fernandez (WW) def. Anthony Sands (WW) by Inj Dflt

Anthony Cipriano Invitational at Copiague
January 21, 2023
Team Scores
1. Commack 164.5
2. St John The Baptist 153
3. East Hampton 137
4. Northport 127
5. Westhampton Beach 97
6. Holy Trinity 79
7. Copiague 61
8. Amityville 57
9. Southampton 29
Brackts
Championship Finals
102   Vinny Augello (Com) def. Nick Barber (Com), by FFT
110   Niason DaCosta (SJB) pinned WIlliam Casey (SJB), 5:18
118   Juan Roque (EH) md. Seamus Cusack (SJB), 17-4
126   Vasili Ragavanis (Com) dec. Kingston Strouse (Npt), 8-6 SV
132   Bobby Stabile (WHB) pinned Nate Santiago (Am), 2:46
138   Luke Castillo (EH) dec. JP Amaden (EH), 6-2
145   Isaiah J Leftenant (Cop) pinned Antonio Mazza (Com), 1:30
152   Bruno Maffei (WHB) dec. Andrew DeMarco (Npt), 4-2
160   Jayden Salti (Com) pinned Edison Peguero (Cop), 5:43
172   Roan Anderson (SJB) dec. Leo Rainone (HT), 5-1
189   Carlos Rodriguez (SJB) pinned Quint Barber (Npt), 1:51
215   Yoser Ortiz (Npt) pinned Jake Garcia (SJB), 3:04
285   Jo'Siah Miller (Am) md. David Castillo (SH), 10-2
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Roan Anderson (St John the Baptist, 172)
Most Pins Least Time: Carlos Rodriguez (St John the Baptist, 189), 3 in 4:19
Consolation Finals
102   Bronco Campsey (EH) dec. Dylan Tuthill (Npt), 4-2
110   Anthony Petersohn (EH) pinned Jalen Jean Louis (Com), 3:56
118   Niko Marnika (Com) pinned Kyle Hayes (Npt), 3:38
126   Dylan Levine (Com) pinned Nick Spano (SJB), 3:05
132   Liam Anthony (WHB) dec. Mike Murphy (Npt), 3-0
138   Nick Marlow (Npt) pinned Jonathan Torres (Cop), 3:08
145   Cooper Ceva (EH) dec. Caolgero Rosado (SJB), 6-4
152   Quinn Figlo (Npt) pinned Jake Kiernan (SJB), 4:56
160   Sal Fracapane (WHB) pinned Adam Beckwith (EH), 2:41
172   Jose Calderon (EH) dec. Brady Curry (Com), 2-1
189   Zachary Hub (Com) pinned Brenden Mdebu (HT), 3:21
215   Hopeton James (HT) pinned Chris Keskin (Com), 3:05
285   Angelo Farfan (HT) dec. Trevon Cole Jenkins (HT), 3-2

Babylon Duals
Round 1
John Glenn B (JG) 39, Babylon (Bab) 25
January 21, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Syed Abbas (JG) by FFT
118 - Nick Portillo (Bab) md. Max Feinman (JG) 17-4
126 - Jaxson Sachs (JG) dec. Sebastian Portillo (Bab) 7-6
132 - Erik Desmond (Bab) pinned Ricky Jimenez (JG) 2:24
138 - Paul Forthmuller (Bab) dec. Benny Lee (JG) 5-3
145 - Juyoung Yang (JG) pinned Michael Bender (Bab) 5:25
152 - Justus Awadalla (JG) pinned William Verdi (Bab) 1:37
160 - Joe Lamay (JG) by FFT
172 - Chris Flores (JG) pinned Aidan Winter (Bab) 4:59
189 - David Rafiq (JG) by FFT
215 - Adrian Daci (Bab) pinned Luca Palisciano (JG) 1:07
285 - Adrian Castillo (Bab) pinned Anthony Borja (JG) 0:56

Lindenhurst (Lind) 46, Hicksville (Hick) 23
January 21, 2023
102 - Emmanuel Saint Rose (Lind) by FFT
110 - Christian Arcati (Lind) pinned Haley Gonzales (Hick) 1:30
118 - Sean Clark (Hick) by FFT
126 - Sean Clark (Hick) md. Eric Yu (Lind) 14-4
132 - Mike Scarandino (Lind) pinned Muhammad Nasar (Hick) 5:28
138 - Adrian Gestiada (Hick) dec. Dylan Petzold (Lind) 6-2
145 - Jacob Lembo (Lind) by FFT
152 - Anthony Reyes (Hick) pinned Gino Mussillo (Lind) 3:48
160 - Christian Campay (Lind) md. Peter Agapito (Hick) 9-1
172 - Aiden Fonseca (Hick) md. Maddox Collier - Little (Lind) 11-3
189 - Bryan Aulino (Lind) pinned Randy Medrano (Hick) 2:27
215 - Nick Rose (Lind) pinned Eshan Paramjit (Hick) 3:32
285 - Chase Frole (Lind) pinned Navjot Singh (Hick) 1:10

Round 2
Lindenhurst (Lind) 56, Babylon (Bab) 12
January 21, 2023
110 - Double Forfeit
118 - Christian Arcati (Lind) pinned Nick Portillo (Bab) 5:24
126 - Sebastian Portillo (Bab) pinned Eric Yu (Lind) 3:15
132 - Mike Scarandino (Lind) TF Erik Desmond (Bab) 16-0 4:00
138 - Dylan Petzold (Lind) pinned Paul Forthmuller (Bab) 3:06
145 - Gino Mussillo (Lind) pinned William Verdi (Bab) 2:52
152 - Michael Bender (Bab) pinned Jacob Lembo (Lind) 1:34
160 - Christian Campay (Lind) by FFT
172 - Maddox Collier - Little (Lind) pinned Aidan Winter (Bab) 4:23
189 - Bryan Aulino (Lind) by FFT
215 - Nick Rose (Lind) pinned Adrian Daci (Bab) 3:35
285 - Chase Frole (Lind) dec. Adrian Castillo (Bab) 2-0
102 - Emmanuel Saint Rose (Lind) by FFT

West Babylon (WB) 62, John Glenn B (JG) 0
January 21, 2023
110 - Matthew Critchley (WB) TF Syed Abbas (JG) 15-0
118 - Matthew Mulligan (WB) pinned Max Feinman (JG) 2:46
126 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Jaxson Sachs (JG) 0:36
132 - Vinny Licastri (WB) dec. Ricky Jimenez (JG) 9-5
138 - Domenic Valente (WB) pinned Benny Lee (JG) 1:51
145 - James Dauch (WB) pinned Juyoung Yang (JG) 0:37
152 - Jack Graham (WB) pinned Justus Awadalla (JG) 5:07
160 - Christopher Critchley (WB) pinned Joe Lamay (JG) 2:24
172 - Nick Serrano (WB) pinned Chris Flores (JG) 3:08
189 - Vincent Meo (WB) dec. David Rafiq (JG) 5-1
215 - Jake Howard (WB) pinned Luca Palisciano (JG) 1:03
285 - Ryan Mateo Vargas (WB) dec. Anthony Borja (JG) 4-2
102 - Double Forfeit

Round 3
Lindenhurst (Lind) 49, John Glenn B (JG) 15
January 21, 2023
118 - Christian Arcati (Lind) pinned Max Feinman (JG) 2:23
126 - Jaxson Sachs (JG) dec. Eric Yu (Lind) 7-3
132 - Mike Scarandino (Lind) pinned Ricky Jimenez (JG) 1:55
138 - Dylan Petzold (Lind) pinned Benny Lee (JG) 5:50
145 - Juyoung Yang (JG) pinned Jacob Lembo (Lind) 2:38
152 - Justus Awadalla (JG) by FFT
160 - Christian Campay (Lind) pinned Joe Lamay (JG) 1:37
172 - Maddox Collier - Little (Lind) dec. Chris Flores (JG) 7-4
189 - Bryan Aulino (Lind) pinned David Rafiq (JG) 3:32
215 - Nick Rose (Lind) pinned Luca Palisciano (JG) 0:57
285 - Chase Frole (Lind) pinned Anthony Borja (JG) 0:47
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Emmanuel Saint Rose (Lind) md. Syed Abbas (JG) 10-2

West Babylon (WB) 57, Hicksville (Hick) 12
January 21, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Matthew Critchley (WB) by FFT
118 - Matthew Mulligan (WB) pinned Sahaj Pannu (Hick) 0:10
126 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Sean Clark (Hick) 0:46
132 - Muhammad Nasar (Hick) pinned Vinny Licastri (WB) 2:27
138 - Joseph Caltabiano (WB) dec. Adrian Gestiada (Hick) 4-3
145 - James Dauch (WB) by FFT
152 - Hamdi Tekci (WB) pinned Anthony Reyes (Hick) 1:23
160 - Christopher Critchley (WB) pinned Kevin Vega (Hick) 1:50
172 - Nick Serrano (WB) pinned Gustavo Cocuyo (Hick) 3:46
189 - Randy Medrano (Hick) pinned Vincent Meo (WB) 2:46
215 - Jake Howard (WB) pinned Edward Eguia (Hick) 0:53
285 - Ryan Mateo Vargas (WB) pinned Navjot Singh (Hick) 4:34

Round 4
Hicksville (Hick) 60, John Glenn B (JG) 12
January 21, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Haley Gonzales (Hick) pinned Syed Abbas (JG) 0:39
118 - Sean Clark (Hick) pinned Max Feinman (JG) 5:00
126 - Jaxson Sachs (JG) pinned Sahaj Pannu (Hick) 1:59
132 - Muhammad Nasar (Hick) pinned Ricky Jimenez (JG)
138 - Adrian Gestiada (Hick) Over (JG) (M. For.
145 - Benny Lee (JG) by FFT
152 - Anthony Reyes (Hick) pinned Justus Awadalla (JG) 4:59
160 - Peter Agapito (Hick) pinned Joe Lamay (JG) 3:40
172 - Gustavo Cocuyo (Hick) pinned Chris Flores (JG) 3:15
189 - Edward Pepitone (Hick) pinned David Rafiq (JG) 3:46
215 - Eshan Paramjit (Hick) pinned Luca Palisciano (JG) 2:23
285 - Navjot Singh (Hick) pinned Anthony Borja (JG) 1:32

West Babylon (WB) 49, Babylon (Bab) 18
January 21, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Matthew Critchley (WB) by FFT
118 - Nick Portillo (Bab) pinned Jolvi Marine (WB) 2:38
126 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Sebastian Portillo (Bab) 3:02
132 - Erik Desmond (Bab) pinned Vinny Licastri (WB) 2:31
138 - Joseph Caltabiano (WB) md. Paul Forthmuller (Bab) 16-7
145 - Domenic Valente (WB) pinned Michael Bender (Bab) 3:45
152 - Jack Graham (WB) dec. William Verdi (Bab) 7-0
160 - Christopher Critchley (WB) by FFT
172 - Nick Serrano (WB) pinned Aidan Winter (Bab) 2:13
189 - Vincent Meo (WB) by FFT
215 - Jake Howard (WB) pinned Adrian Daci (Bab) 5:52
285 - Adrian Castillo (Bab) pinned Ryan Mateo Vargas (WB) 2:38

Round 5
Hicksville (Hick) 42, Babylon (Bab) 21
January 21, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Haley Gonzales (Hick) by FFT
118 - Nick Portillo (Bab) dec. Sean Clark (Hick) 11-7
126 - Sebastian Portillo (Bab) by FFT
132 - Muhammad Nasar (Hick) pinned Erik Desmond (Bab) 3:36
138 - Adrian Gestiada (Hick) dec. Paul Forthmuller (Bab) 6-5
145 - William Verdi (Bab) by FFT
152 - Anthony Reyes (Hick) dec. Michael Bender (Bab) 5-3
160 - Kevin Vega (Hick) by FFT
172 - Aiden Fonseca (Hick) pinned Aidan Winter (Bab) 1:05
189 - Edward Pepitone (Hick) by FFT
215 - Edward Eguia (Hick) pinned Adrian Daci (Bab) 0:26
285 - Adrian Castillo (Bab) pinned Navjot Singh (Hick) 3:05

West Babylon (WB) 39, Lindenhurst (Lind) 34
January 21, 2023
132 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Mike Scarandino (Lind) 0:14
138 - James Dauch (WB) pinned Dylan Petzold (Lind) 1:51
145 - Joseph Caltabiano (WB) pinned Jacob Lembo (Lind) 0:41
152 - Hamdi Tekci (WB) pinned Gino Mussillo (Lind) 2:26
160 - Christian Campay (Lind) pinned Christopher Critchley (WB) 3:10
172 - Nick Serrano (WB) pinned Maddox Collier - Little (Lind) 3:52
189 - Bryan Aulino (Lind) pinned Vincent Meo (WB) 1:01
215 - Nick Rose (Lind) pinned Jake Howard (WB) 1:19
285 - Chase Frole (Lind) pinned Ryan Mateo Vargas (WB) 1:15
102 - Emmanuel Saint Rose (Lind) by FFT
110 - Christian Arcati (Lind) md. Matthew Critchley (WB) 16-3
118 - Jolvi Marine (WB) by FFT
126 - Vinny Licastri (WB) dec. Eric Yu (Lind) 6-3

Deer Park Duals
Round 1
Sayville (Say) 72, Center Moriches (CM) 0
January 21, 2023
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) pinned Joshua Gutowski (CM) 0:18
110 - Robert Walker (Say) pinned Justin D`Arce (CM) 1:50
118 - Andrew Faraci (Say) by FFT
126 - Matthew Reina (Say) dec. Daniel Heller (CM) 5-4
132 - Leo Mongiello (Say) pinned Jacob Smith (CM) 3:36
138 - Dan Holahan (Say) by FFT
145 - Matt Luffman (Say) by FFT
152 - James Miller (Say) by FFT
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) dec. Callum Jones (CM) 6-3
172 - Cody Lopresti (Say) pinned Chris Tietjen (CM) 1:27
189 - Javen Taff (Say) by FFT
215 - David Christiansen (Say) by FFT
285 - Carter White (Say) by FFT

William Floyd (WF) 39, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 27
January 21, 2023
102 - Jack Meyer (WF) dec. Antonio Faldetta (MtS) 4-2
110 - Tristan Bausenwein (MtS) pinned Nicholas Barone (WF) 5:52
118 - Angel Villegas (WF) pinned Colton Bausenwein (MtS) 5:04
126 - Derek Menechino (MtS) dec. Kyle Collins (WF) 7-2
132 - Matt Cuccinello (MtS) dec. Luis Reyes-Hernandez (WF) 6-0
138 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Brady Miller (WF) 3:13
145 - Andy Pineda (WF) pinned Lucas Strom (MtS) 1:42
152 - Caden Smith (MtS) pinned Wayne Street (WF) 5:29
160 - Ryan Lapuma (WF) pinned John Westcott (MtS) 3:33
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) by FFT
189 - Nick Reilly (MtS) dec. Justin Brucato (WF) 10-6
215 - Conner Taphouse (WF) pinned Luke Bracken (MtS) 4:30
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) pinned Devin Champaine (MtS) 0:31

Round 2
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 59, Center Moriches (CM) 6
January 21, 2023
110 - Tristan Bausenwein (MtS) pinned Justin D`Arce (CM) 2:59
118 - Colton Bausenwein (MtS) by FFT
126 - Derek Menechino (MtS) TF Daniel Heller (CM) 15-0
132 - Jacob Smith (CM) pinned Matt Cuccinello (MtS) 1:36
138 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) by FFT
145 - Lucas Strom (MtS) by FFT
152 - Caden Smith (MtS) by FFT
160 - John Westcott (MtS) dec. Chris Tietjen (CM) 15-8
172 - Nick Reilly (MtS) dec. Callum Jones (CM) 9-7
189 - Double Forfeit
215 - John Bracken (MtS) by FFT
285 - Devin Champaine (MtS) by FFT
102 - Antonio Faldetta (MtS) pinned Joshua Gutowski (CM) 1:50

Sayville (Say) 70, Deer Park (DP) 0
January 21, 2023
110 - Robert Walker (Say) by FFT
118 - Andrew Faraci (Say) by FFT
126 - Matthew Reina (Say) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 4:19
132 - Leo Mongiello (Say) by FFT
138 - Dan Holahan (Say) by FFT
145 - Matt Luffman (Say) pinned Thomas Gennaro (DP) 5:12
152 - James Miller (Say) TF Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) 23-6
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned David Perez (DP) 1:54
172 - Cody Lopresti (Say) dec. Evan Wade (DP) 9-7 SV
189 - Javen Taff (Say) dec. Kevin Bailey (DP) 11-5
215 - David Christiansen (Say) pinned Gio Merceus (DP) 0:40
285 - Carter White (Say) by FFT
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) TF Mason Jones (DP) 18-2

Round 3
Sayville (Say) 55, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 11
January 21, 2023
118 - Matthew Reina (Say) pinned Colton Bausenwein (MtS) 3:31
126 - Derek Menechino (MtS) pinned Andrew Faraci (Say) 1:30
132 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) TF Leo Mongiello (Say) 15-0
138 - Dan Holahan (Say) md. Matt Cuccinello (MtS) 15-6
145 - Matt Luffman (Say) dec. Lucas Strom (MtS) 4-2
152 - James Miller (Say) TF Caden Smith (MtS) 17-2
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned John Westcott (MtS) 1:34
172 - Cody Lopresti (Say) md. Nick Reilly (MtS) 12-1
189 - Javen Taff (Say) by FFT
215 - David Christiansen (Say) pinned Devin Champaine (MtS) 1:37
285 - Carter White (Say) pinned John Bracken (MtS) 1:48
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) pinned Antonio Faldetta (MtS) 3:56
110 - Robert Walker (Say) dec. Tristan Bausenwein (MtS) 12-5

William Floyd (WF) 72, Deer Park (DP) 6
January 21, 2023
118 - Angel Villegas (WF) by FFT
126 - Kyle Collins (WF) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 1:33
132 - Luis Reyes-Hernandez (WF) by FFT
138 - Brady Miller (WF) by FFT
145 - Andy Pineda (WF) pinned Thomas Gennaro (DP) 0:24
152 - Wayne Street (WF) pinned Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) 1:36
160 - Ryan Lapuma (WF) pinned David Perez (DP) 1:17
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) pinned Evan Wade (DP) 1:29
189 - Kevin Bailey (DP) pinned Justin Brucato (WF) 4:27
215 - Conner Taphouse (WF) pinned Gio Merceus (DP) 1:40
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) by FFT
102 - Jack Meyer (WF) pinned Mason Jones (DP) 0:59
110 - Nicholas Barone (WF) by FFT

Round 4
Deer Park (DP) 42, Center Moriches (CM) 22
January 21, 2023
126 - Daniel Heller (CM) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 1:29
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Jacob Smith (CM) md. Michael Ortiz (DP) 13-0
145 - Thomas Gennaro (DP) by FFT
152 - Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) by FFT
160 - Callum Jones (CM) pinned David Perez (DP) 0:35
172 - Evan Wade (DP) pinned Chris Tietjen (CM) 2:59
189 - Kevin Bailey (DP) by FFT
215 - Ryan Gotay (DP) by FFT
285 - Ryan Hughes (DP) by FFT
102 - Mason Jones (DP) pinned Joshua Gutowski (CM) 2:56
110 - Justin D`Arce (CM) pinned Amir Victor (DP) 1:30
118 - Double Forfeit

Sayville (Say) 35, William Floyd (WF) 27
January 21, 2023
126 - Kyle Collins (WF) pinned Andrew Faraci (Say) 2:25
132 - Leo Mongiello (Say) pinned Luis Reyes-Hernandez (WF) 3:05
138 - Dan Holahan (Say) TF Brady Miller (WF) 15-0
145 - Andy Pineda (WF) pinned Matt Luffman (Say) 1:42
152 - James Miller (Say) dec. Wayne Street (WF) 4-3
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Ryan Lapuma (WF) 1:36
172 - Cody Lopresti (Say) dec. Javon Delaney (WF) 6-3
189 - Aaron Nelson (WF) dec. Javen Taff (Say) 9-6
215 - David Christiansen (Say) pinned Conner Taphouse (WF) 1:26
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) pinned Carter White (Say) 0:46
102 - Jack Meyer (WF) pinned Ayden Labella (Say) 1:08
110 - Robert Walker (Say) dec. Nicholas Barone (WF) 6-5
118 - Matthew Reina (Say) dec. Angel Villegas (WF) 13-6

Round 5
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 56, Deer Park (DP) 15
January 21, 2023
132 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) by FFT
138 - Matt Cuccinello (MtS) by FFT
145 - Thomas Gennaro (DP) dec. Lucas Strom (MtS) 9-2
152 - Caden Smith (MtS) TF Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) 15-0 4:30
160 - David Perez (DP) pinned John Westcott (MtS) 4:47
172 - Nick Reilly (MtS) dec. Evan Wade (DP) 10-3
189 - Kevin Bailey (DP) by FFT
215 - John Bracken (MtS) pinned Gio Merceus (DP) 1:34
285 - Devin Champaine (MtS) pinned Ryan Gotay (DP) 1:50
102 - Antonio Faldetta (MtS) pinned Mason Jones (DP) 3:48
110 - Tristan Bausenwein (MtS) by FFT
118 - Colton Bausenwein (MtS) by FFT
126 - Derek Menechino (MtS) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 1:19

William Floyd (WF) 66, Center Moriches (CM) 12
January 21, 2023
126 - Kyle Collins (WF) pinned Daniel Heller (CM) 2:45
132 - Jacob Smith (CM) pinned Luis Reyes-Hernandez (WF) 3:18
138 - Brady Miller (WF) by FFT
145 - Andy Pineda (WF) by FFT
152 - Wayne Street (WF) by FFT
160 - Callum Jones (CM) pinned Ryan Lapuma (WF) 1:08
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) pinned Chris Tietjen (CM) 0:32
189 - Justin Brucato (WF) by FFT
215 - Conner Taphouse (WF) by FFT
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) by FFT
102 - Jack Meyer (WF) by FFT
110 - Nicholas Barone (WF) pinned Justin D`Arce (CM) 1:12
118 - Angel Villegas (WF) by FFT

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament
January 21, 2023
Team Scores
1. Minisink Valley 302
2. Bellport 172
3. Burnt Hills 166
4. Shenendehowa 87
    Unatego/Unadilla Valley 87
6. Valley Central 80
7. Pine Bush 59
8. Port Jervis 42
9. Ellenville 12
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Edward Vass (VC) def. Charlie Wylie (PJ) by FFT
110 - Luke Satriano (VC) dec. Caleb Cole (UUV) 8-2
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Brandon Deuel (Shen) 1:49
132 - Liam Carlin (BH) dec. Anthony Tresch (MV) 7-0
138 - Gabriel Goss (BH) dec. Zackary McKernan (MV) 4-0
145 - Luke Greiner (MV) dec. Colin Carlin (BH) 4-0
152 - Joshua Warland (BH) md. Zachary Filip (MV) Maj 12-2
160 - Quinten Morgan (MV) dec. Nicolas Franco-Coelho (MV) 7-0
172 - Andrew Filip (MV) pinned Izaiah Green (Bell) 1:56
215 - Ethan Gallo (MV) pinned Jaiden Green (Bell) 1:54
285 - Aiden Gove (MV) dec. Luis Rodriquez (Bell) 5-1
Most Pins Least Time: Andrew Filip (Minisink Valley, 172), 4 in 6:36
Consolation Finals
102 - Brody Dicaprio (BH) dec. Henry Caceras (Bell) 5-0
110 - Gavin Nordberg (UUV) pinned Keira Filip (MV) 2:32
126 - Richie Degon (VC) vs Abdul Zaggout (UUV) NC
132 - Logan Pennell (PB) dec. Mikael Anthony Neris (Bell) 7-0
138 - Wyatt Meade (UUV) pinned Kingston John (Bell) 1:34
145 - Davin Leavey (Shen) pinned Abdeen Zaggout (UUV) 2:25
152 - Liam Holmes (MV) dec. Howard Bearce (BH) 6-2
160 - Thomas Pawlinga (BH) dec. Max Woolums (Shen) 6-2
172 - Michael Loundsbury (MV) def. Timothy Duke (MV) by FFT
215 - Matthew Oosterom (PJ) pinned Caleb Janikas (Shen) 0:46
285 - Nate Ackerley (UUV) dec. Gregory Florin (PB) 6-0

Steven Mally Memorial at Harborfields
January 21, 2023
Teams Entered
Comsewogue
Half Hollow Hills East
Harborfields
Kings Park
Mattituck
Rocky Point
Championship Crossover Finals
102 - Tyler Callahan (RP) pinned Jackson Ainsley (KP) 4:30
110 - Aidan Donohue (RP) def. Mason Mangialino (Coms) by Inj. Dflt.
118 - Max Higgins (KP) md. Brody Donohue (RP) 12-4
126 - Josh Ayres (KP) pinned Orion Yberg (Harb) 3:14
132 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) md. David Almeida (RP) 10-2
138 - Nick LaMorte (RP) TF Dean Renna (KP) 20-5
145 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) pinned Kevin Vasquez (KP) 2:29
152 - CJ Jones (HHHE) pinned Matt Mitchko (RP) 1:58
160 - Anthony Viggiano (RP) pinned Zachary Marco (HHHE) 0:20
172 - Steven Castaneda (HHHE) dec. Jospeh Cecere (RP) 7-2
189 - Brandon Bermingham (Coms) pinned Samuel Sanchez (HHHE) 5:05
215 - John Derocco (Coms) dec. Arthur Daly (RP) 5-0
285 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) pinned Jeron'ta Coffey (RP) 2:57
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Nick LaMorte (Rocky Point, 138)
Consolation Crossover Finals
102 - Grady Barrett (RP) def. Will Kim (Harb) by FFT
110 - Max Melnik (KP) dec. Colin Heeg (Matt) 7-4
118 - Jay Klampfer (Harb) dec. Chris Palermo (Harb) 4-1
126 - Joseph Davi (HHHE) pinned Zach Mayott (RP) 0:49
132 - Braden Barnes (RP) dec. Nick Gillmor (Harb) 4-0
138 - Aidan Barry (RP) dec. Vincent Genna (KP) 8-2
145 - Deen Khwaja (HHHE) pinned Quinn Cave (Harb) 1:20
152 - Kyle Moore (RP) pinned Andrew White (Harb) 2:20
160 - Christian Bianco (Coms) dec. Daniel Tommasso (Coms) 8-6
172 - Dominick Viggiano (RP) pinned Bobby Constantatos (Harb) 4:49
189 - James Dowd (RP) pinned Christian Romero (RP) 1:16
215 - Esa Khwaja (HHHE) def. Saul Adum (HHHE) by Inj. Dflt.
285 - Devin Order (Coms) pinned Jamie Nunberg (RP) 3:38
Pool Brackets
Pool Finals
102A - Jackson Ainsley (KP) pinned Grady Barrett (RP) 0:52
102B - Tyler Callahan (RP) pinned Will Kim (Harb) 2:25
110B - Aidan Donohue (RP) def. Mason Mangialino (Coms) by Inj Dflt
118A - Maxillan Higgins (KP) pinned Chris Palermo (Harb) 1:09
118B - Brody Donohue (RP) dec. Jay Klampfer (Harb) 4-2
126A - Orion Yberg (Harb) pinned Joseph Davi (HHHE) 2:27
126B - Josh Ayres (KP) pinned Zach Mayott (RP) 0:23
132A - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) pinned Braden Barnes (RP) 0:50
132B - David Almeida (RP) pinned Nick Gillmor (Harb) 0:54
138A - Nick LaMorte (RP) pinned Vincent Genna (KP) 1:24
138B - Dean Renna (KP) pinned Aidan Barry (RP) 0:54
145A - Ian Gallub (HHHE) pinned Quinn Cave (Harb) 0:37
145B - Kevin Vasquez (KP) pinned Deen Khwaja (HHHE) 6:08
152B - CJ Jones (HHHE) pinned Matt Mitchko (RP) 1:58
160A - Anthony Viggiano (RP) pinned Daniel Tommasso (Coms) 1:22
160B - Zachary Marco (HHHE) pinned Christian Bianco (Coms) 2:27
172A - Steven Castaneda (HHHE) pinned Dominick Viggiano (RP) 3:43
172B - Joseph Cecere (RP) pinned Bobby Constantatos (Harb) 0:53
189B - Brandon Bermingham (Coms) pinned Samuel Sanchez (HHHE) 5:05
215B - John Derocco (Coms) pinned Arthur Daly (RP) 5-0
285B - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) pinned Jeron`taye Coffey (RP) 2:57
Pool Consolation Finals
102A - Collin Schmalz (Coms) pinned Devin Turer (Harb) 3:41
102B - Ryder Antonucci (Matt) pinned Aaron Mangra (HHHE) 0:56
110B - Max Melnik (KP) dec. Colin Heeg (Matt) 7-4
118A - Yama Khwaja (HHHE) dec. Timothy ( TJ) Monahan (Coms) 8-4
118B - Ali Chaviwalla (Harb)
126A - Aidan Webb (Matt) pinned Chris Cusumano (RP) 0:39
126B - Porter Coleman (Harb)
132A - Jack Deraney (KP)
132B - Michael Story (Coms) pinned Joshua Castellano (HHHE) 3:19
138A - Reik Martocchia (Matt) pinned Will Roof (Harb) 3:59
138B - Oliver Donnelly (Harb) dec. Gavin Gilbert (Matt) 6-2
145A - Talen Russell (RP) pinned Christian Avignone (Coms) 3:39
145B - James Smillie (Coms) pinned Connor Poitras (RP), 3:38
152B - Kyle Moore (RP) pinned Andrew White (Harb) 2:20
160A - Steven Scalone (Harb)
160B - Ryan McGay (Harb) pinned Paul Grimard (RP) 3:30
172A - Patrick Brideson (Coms)
172B - Joseph Martocchia (Matt) pinned Frankie Oliveto (Coms) 4:19
189B - James Dowd (RP) pinned Christian Romero (RP) 1:16
215B - Esa Khwaja (HHHE) def. Saul Adum (HHHE) by Inj Dflt
285B - Devin Order (Coms) pinned Jamie Nunberg (RP) 3:38

Steven Mally Memorial Girls Division at Harborfields
January 21, 2023
Teams Entered
Bay Shore
Mepham
Riverhead
Town of Huntington
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Ismeri Morales (Riv) pinned Evelin Torres Reyes (Riv) 3:29
110 - Emma Galdamez (TOH), pinned Lianna Garcia Orr (BS), 2:10
118 - Mariza Catalan (TOH), pinned Yeimi Ventura (BS), 3:42
126 - Alexandra Viera (RP) pinned Katie Porcelli (BS), 0:48
132 - Talia Robles (Mep) dec. Honesty Tricoche (BS), 4-2
138 - Valerie Iglesias (BS), . pinned Amy Bonilla (BS), 1:32
145 - Kaitlynn Carrion (Harb) pinned Isabella Franco (TOH), 0:46
152 - Maya Reid (HHHE) pinned Kaitlyn Costa (Harb) 1:39
160 - Allison Hernandez (TOH), pinned Megan Leggio (BS), 0:50
172/189 - Lineth Rivera (BS), pinned Ashley Vasquez Malatesta (BS), 2:32
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Kaitlynn Carrion (Harborfields, 145)
Most Pins Least Time: Alexandra Viera (Rocky Point, 126), 4 in 2:17
Consolation Finals
102 - Anjelica Smeich (RP)
110 - Delilah Skurnik (RP) pinned Jamie Wilson (RP) 2:35
118 - Wynne Franciscovich (TOH)
126 - Stephanie Phillips (Harb) pinned Jaslyn Marroquin Chavez (TOH), 1:40
132 - Keiry Palma (TOH), pinned Aylin Davila Chitay (TOH), 3:59
138 - Ryann Rehm (Matt)
145 - Maria Mach (Riv) pinned Gizzelle Rivera Zelaya (BS), 0:57
152 - Yaritza Acebo (Riv) pinned Tamia McKay (TOH), 4:55
160 - Ryan Stuck (BS), dec. Katerin Garcia (TOH), 5-2
172/189 - Isabella Benson (Bay Shore

Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 51, Deer Park (DP) 18
January 20, 2023
102 - Mason Jones (DP) by FFT
110 - Matthew Tucci (BBP) by FFT
118 - Quade Mather (BBP) by FFT
126 - Henry Bosse (BBP) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 3:43
132 - Michael Echevarria (BBP) pinned Michael Ortiz (DP) 4:23
138 - Augustus Zaturn (BBP) by FFT
145 - Vincent Daidone (BBP) pinned Brandon Bailey (DP) 5:01
152 - Jack McDonald (BBP) dec. Thomas Gennaro (DP) 8-4
160 - Kevin Jeran (BBP) pinned David Perez (DP) 3:34
172 - Evan Wade (DP) pinned Brandon Maffei (BBP) 1:31
189 - Kevin Bailey (DP) dec. Christian Sauer (BBP) 8-4
215 - Patrick Ahern (BBP) pinned Gio Merceus (DP) 3:00
285 - Ryan Gotay (DP) dec. Zachary Becher (BBP) 10-9 TB

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 40, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 27
January 20, 2023
102 - Aaron Mangra (HHHE) pinned Axl Osman (HHHW) 0:56
110 - Joesph Jimenez (HHHW) by FFT
118 - Yama Khwaja (HHHE) by FFT
126 - Kade Diaz (HHHW) pinned Joseph Davi (HHHE) 3:06
132 - Ryan Lorenz (HHHW) dec. Joshua Castellano (HHHE) 2-0
138 - Tony Quijada (HHHE) pinned Christian Zuniga-Reyes (HHHW) 1:54
145 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) dec. Jacob Park (HHHW) 5-3
152 - Deen Khwaja (HHHE) dec. Hudson Slutsky (HHHW) 7-5
160 - CJ Jones (HHHE) pinned Hazem Nassar (HHHW) 0:58
172 - Steven Castaneda (HHHE) md. Jayden Smith (HHHW) 15-4
189 - Brendan Ridge (HHHW) pinned Samuel Sanchez (HHHE) 1:22
215 - Amr Abdelmoneim (HHHW) pinned Saul Adum (HHHE) 1:10
285 - Esa Khwaja (HHHE) by FFT

Huntington (Hu) 36, Bay Shore (BS) 30
January 20, 2023
189 - Christian St. John (Hu) pinned John Betancourt (BS) 3:48
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned Joseph Algieri (Hu) 2:45
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) pinned Silvio Torres (Hu) 2:56
102 - Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) TF Enzo Pavon (BS) 16-1 5:53
110 - Thomas Modica (BS) by FFT
118 - Jordan Drago (BS) pinned Justin Villatoro (Hu) 2:13
126 - Jonathan Granito (Hu) pinned Gabrielle Baker (BS) 2:13
132 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) dec. Aidan Becconsall (BS) 7-0
138 - Sam Nicotra (Hu) dec. Josiah Burgess (BS) 14-12
145 - Vincent Pupillo (Hu) pinned Reyli Ramirez (BS) 4:33
152 - Brendan Knapp (BS) pinned Brett Bender (Hu) 1:46
160 - Max Casiano (Hu) dec. Christopher Reddy (BS) 10-8
172 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) md. Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) 13-0

Ward Melville (WM) 41, Smithtown East (SmE) 22
January 20, 2023
118 - Dean Sitler (WM) dec. Michael Vitale (SmE) 4-0
126 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) TF Tyler Visciano (SmE) 17-2 2:49
132 - Jack Dibenedetto (SmE) md. Ramsey Heilbron (WM) 16-5
138 - Giovanni Antonelli (SmE) by FFT
145 - Gavin Marchese (WM) pinned Cameron Fleece (SmE) 1:53
152 - Jacob Tuzinkiewicz (SmE) pinned Thania Acosta-Canales (WM) 1:28
160 - Thomas Loughlin (WM) by FFT
172 - Matthew Mangan (WM) dec. Vincent Dilorento (SmE) 8-5
189 - Michael Sanchez (SmE) dec. Joshua Rettig (WM) 6-1
215 - Devon Larsen (WM) pinned Robert Aplin (SmE) 4:35
285 - AJ Lollo (WM) pinned Xavier Pineda (SmE) 1:03
102 - Dylan Reinard (SmE) dec. Dario Guglielmo (WM) 7-0
110 - Zachary Rothenberg (WM) pinned Andrew Arnone (SmE) 0:42

West Islip (WI) 48, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 30
January 20, 2023
102 - Paul Vasatoro (WI) pinned Robert Lund (CSH) 5:19
110 - Harold Warren (CSH) pinned Maceo Blumberg (WI) 5:24
118 - Michael Cea (WI) pinned Asher Dabakarov (CSH) 1:55
126 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) def. Connor Viar (WI) Inj Dflt
132 - Drew Varvaro (WI) pinned Bryan Goldstein (CSH) 1:35
138 - James Moore (WI) pinned Adais Arora (CSH) 3:50
145 - James Rogler (WI) pinned Aidan Smith (CSH) 1:19
152 - Ryan Lella (WI) pinned Christopher Addeo (CSH) 0:45
160 - Justin Dumond (WI) pinned Stephen Schmidt (CSH) 3:29
172 - Greyson Meak (CSH) by FFT
189 - Joseph Saladino (WI) by FFT
215 - Thomas Andersson (CSH) by FFT
285 - Tucker Stella (CSH) by FFT

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 53, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 22
January 19, 2023
102 - Antonio Faldetta (MtS) pinned Axl Osman (HHHW) 1:39
110 - Tristan Bausenwein (MtS) pinned Joesph Jimenez (HHHW) 1:39
118 - Colton Bausenwein (MtS) by FFT
126 - Derek Menechino (MtS) pinned Kade Diaz (HHHW) 2:53
132 - Matt Cuccinello (MtS) pinned Ryan Lorenz (HHHW) 1:28
138 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) TF Christian Zuniga-Reyes (HHHW) 20-5 4:00
145 - Jacob Park (HHHW) md. Lucas Strom (MtS) 10-2
152 - Caden Smith (MtS) pinned Hazem Nassar (HHHW) 0:30
160 - Jayden Smith (HHHW) pinned John Westcott (MtS) 1:10
172 - Brendan Ridge (HHHW) pinned Derek Burros (MtS) 1:33
189 - Amr Abdelmoneim (HHHW) pinned Luke Bracken (MtS) 1:55
215 - John Bracken (MtS) pinned Nicholas Figuereo (HHHW) 1:00
285 - Devin Champaine (MtS) by FFT

West Islip (WI) 54, Hampton Bays (HB) 18
January 19, 2023
102 - Paul Vasatoro (WI) by FFT
110 - Shane Henke (WI) pinned Esteban Montoya (HB) 3:16
118 - Kevin Saa Pacheco (HB) pinned Bruno Basile (WI) 0:50
126 - Danny Alini (WI) pinned Nilson Quesada (HB) 1:46
132 - Drew Varvaro (WI) pinned Rocco Gurrera (HB) 0:18
138 - Zach Bahamondes (HB) pinned James Moore (WI) 1:24
145 - James Rogler (WI) pinned Brayden Havens (HB) 2:28
152 - Ryan Lella (WI) pinned Angel Valverde (HB) 3:07
160 - Dominc Delta (WI) by FFT
172 - Justin Dumond (WI) pinned River Gutierrez-Tyler (HB) 5:03
189 - Agron Bytyqi (HB) pinned Joseph Saladino (WI) 6:00
215 - Trevor Donohue (WI) pinned Dylan Berrocal (HB) 0:53
285 - Double Forfeit

Section 11 D1 Dual Meet Championship
Preliminaries
East Islip (EI) 36, William Floyd (WF) 27
January 18, 2023
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) md. Wayne Street (WF) 14-6
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) dec. Robert Fontanez (WF) 6-0
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) dec. Nicholas Groneman (EI) 2-1
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Justin Brucato (WF) 0:45
215 - Conner Taphouse (WF) dec. Deandre Perez (EI) 3-0
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) by FFT
102 - Jack Meyer (WF) pinned Rocco Destefano (EI) 4:16
110 - Nicholas Barone (WF) pinned Logan Brandt (EI) 0:51
118 - Dylan Aristides (EI) pinned Angel Villegas (WF) 3:50
126 - Kyle Collins (WF) dec. Matthew Walsh (EI) 6-4 SV
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) TF Luis Reyes-Hernandez (WF) 21-6 5:00
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned Anthony Merkel (WF) 2:47
145 - Andy Pineda (WF) by FFT

Northport (Npt) 49, Commack (Com) 19
January 18, 2023
152 - Lee Faber (Npt) TF Jayden Lovell (Com) 16-0 4:57
160 - Quinn Figlo (Npt) pinned Justin Mallgren (Com) 3:07
172 - Justin Marshall (Com) dec. Dylan Fox (Npt) 3-2
189 - Hudson Cobe (Npt) pinned Josh Angel (Com) 2:23
215 - Yoser Ortiz (Npt) pinned Zach Hub (Com) 2:56
285 - Chris Keskin (Com) by FFT
102 - Vinny Augello (Com) md. Dylan Tuthill (Npt) 15-4
110 - Henry Barbagallo (Npt) pinned Andrew Bergman (Com) 3:56
118 - Niko Marnika (Com) pinned Kyle Hayes (Npt) 3:17
126 - Kingston Strouse (Npt) dec. Dylan Levine (Com) 4-2
132 - Tim McLam (Npt) TF Sebastian Francois (Com) 17-1 3:31
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Zach Goldman (Com) 1:11
145 - Jeff Bartholomew (Npt) pinned Santino Materia (Com) 3:39

Connetquot (Con) 37, Miller Place (MP) 24
January 18, 2023
152 - Greyson Cirolli (MP) pinned Ryan Cuccurullo (Con) 2:59
160 - Jake Laplaca (Con) pinned Christopher Gould (MP) 1:22
172 - Robert Cunningham (MP) dec. Ryan Monahan (Con) 5-4
189 - Caden McLaughlin (Con) md. Andrew Bennett-Guma (MP) 10-1
215 - Max Carrion (Con) pinned Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) 4:22
285 - Camryn D`Ambrosio (Con) pinned Stephano Manzo (MP) 0:07
102 - Anthony Perrino (MP) pinned Joey Kokolakis (Con) 3:00
110 - Julian Medina (Con) dec. Spencer Bruno (MP) 9-3
118 - Michael Kerr (Con) TF Nicholas Bloom (MP) 15-0 5:00
126 - Miguel Lozano (Con) md. Matthew Frueh (MP) 14-4
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Roman Obert-Thorn (Con) 1:35
138 - Ty Grebe (MP) dec. Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) 5-3
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) dec. Brian Schreck (MP) 4-2

Bellport (Bell) 39, Rocky Point (RP) 27
January 18, 2023
152 - Kyle Moore (RP) dec. Josiah Saloman (Bell) 7-4
160 - Matt Mitchko (RP) pinned Javhon Saloman (Bell) 1:55
172 - Izaiah Green (Bell) pinned Dominick Viggiano (RP) 1:55
189 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) dec. Joseph Cecere (RP) 4-2
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell) pinned Arthur Daly (RP) 3:30
285 - Luis Rodriquez (Bell) dec. Jeron`Taye Coffey (RP) 1-0
102 - Henry Caceras (Bell) dec. Tyler Callahan (RP) 4-2
110 - Aidan Donohue (RP) pinned Thomas Smith (Bell) 2:20
118 - Brody Donohue (RP) pinned Jerome Willet (Bell) 2:28
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Chris Cusumano (RP) 0:14
132 - Mikael Anthony Neris (Bell) pinned Alexandra Viera (RP) 1:23
138 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Aidan Barry (RP) 0:52
145 - Nick LaMorte (RP) pinned Anthony Santana (Bell) 0:49

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 45, Smithtown West (SmW) 27
January 18, 2023
152 - Christopher Massett (PM) dec. Nick Zins (SmW) 9-2
160 - Cameron Travis (PM) pinned Connor Marchione (SmW) 1:21
172 - Beyrim Ayari (PM) pinned Philip Reneiris (SmW) 5:30
189 - Michael Teplansky (SmW) dec. Hazard Perry (PM) 7-0
215 - Hamza Ibn (PM) pinned Logan Tynebor (SmW) 2:32
285 - Max Adams (PM) pinned Osman Dubon (SmW) 3:11
102 - Noah Barke (PM) pinned Evan Margolis (SmW) 0:41
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) by FFT
118 - Colten Ford (SmW) pinned Santiago Gonzalez (PM) 4:37
126 - Max Desousa (SmW) pinned Collin Eddington (PM) 4:38
132 - Joel Duchimaza (PM) pinned Bryan Canales (SmW) 2:53
138 - Jack Dimaggio (SmW) by FFT
145 - Anthony Santaniello (SmW) pinned Dylan Jara (PM) 1:35

Islip (Isp) 43, Huntington (Hu) 22
January 18, 2023
152 - Colin Haug (Isp) pinned Brett Bender (Hu) 3:07
160 - Max Casiano (Hu) md. Dylan McKenna (Isp) 8-0
172 - Christian St. John (Hu) pinned Matthew Ferraro (Isp) 2:45
189 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) dec. Cody Costello (Isp) 4-3
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Isp) pinned Joseph Algieri (Hu) 5:10
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Silvio Torres (Hu) 1:06
102 - Kevin Horner (Isp) dec. Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) 6-4
110 - Mora Peterson (Isp) by FFT
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) md. Justin Villatoro (Hu) 16-5
126 - Jonathan Granito (Hu) dec. Ricky Soldinger (Isp) 10-4
132 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) pinned Max Haynes (Isp) 1:36
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Sam Nicotra (Hu) 0:24
145 - Joe Delucca (Isp) pinned Vincent Pupillo (Hu) 3:41

Sayville (Say) 39, Bay Shore (BS) 24
January 18, 2023
152 - James Miller (Say) md. Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) 14-2
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) dec. Christopher Reddy (BS) 7-6
172 - Cody Lopresti (Say) pinned John Betancourt (BS) 3:16
189 - Javen Taff (Say) dec. Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) 5-3
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned David Christiansen (Say) 1:56
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) pinned Carter White (Say) 3:25
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) md. Enzo Pavon (BS) 13-5
110 - Robert Walker (Say) md. Jordan Drago (BS) 10-2
118 - Matthew Reina (Say) pinned Fredy Pimental (BS) 1:13
126 - Kyle Taube (BS) pinned Andrew Faraci (Say) 5:58
132 - Leo Mongiello (Say) pinned Aidan Becconsall (BS) 0:25
138 - Dan Holahan (Say) dec. Josiah Burgess (BS) 5-3
145 - Brendan Knapp (BS) pinned Matt Luffman (Say) 0:28

Brentwood (Bwd) 43, Sachem North (SacN) 13
January 18, 2023
152 - Anthony Vecchio (SacN) dec. Nathan Stephan (Bwd) 2-0
160 - Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Thomas Volpe (SacN) 4:27
172 - Caden Short (SacN) dec. Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) 12-6
189 - Julien Perez (Bwd) dec. Nate Gsell (SacN) 10-3
215 - Chris Ayala (Bwd) pinned Angel Morales Torres (SacN) 5:01
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) dec. Will Siegel (SacN) 10-8 SV
102 - Thomas Keegan (SacN) dec. Kenneth Walls (Bwd) 5-0
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) pinned Joshua Thomas (SacN) 1:06
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) dec. Jack Cusumano (SacN) 7-4
126 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) pinned Anthony Caputo (SacN) 0:27
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) pinned Anthony Delta (SacN) 1:37
138 - JT Mankowich (SacN) md. John De La Rosa (Bwd) 8-0
145 - Claret Acheampong (Bwd) md. Michael Schnyer (SacN) 13-4

Quarterfinals
East Islip (EI) 45, Northport (Npt) 26
January 18, 2023
160 - Christoper Coleman (EI) pinned Andrew Demarco (Npt) 4:53
172 - Nicholas Groneman (EI) pinned Dylan Fox (Npt) 3:57
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Hudson Cobe (Npt) 1:00
215 - Deandre Perez (EI) pinned Yoser Ortiz (Npt) 1:04
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) by FFT
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) pinned Dylan Tuthill (Npt) 2:30
110 - Henry Barbagallo (Npt) dec. Logan Brandt (EI) 7-5
118 - Gryffin Alfalla (EI) pinned Kyle Hayes (Npt) 3:46
126 - Matt Marlow (Npt) TF Matthew Walsh (EI) 23-7 2:22
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) dec. Tim McLam (Npt) 8-4
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) by FFT
145 - Jeff Bartholomew (Npt) by FFT
152 - Lee Faber (Npt) by FFT

Connetquot (Con) 33, Bellport (Bell) 32
January 18, 2023
160 - Brody Streams (Con) pinned Javhon Saloman (Bell) 4:34
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) TF Izaiah Green (Bell) 18-2
189 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) dec. Kyle McLaughlin (Con) 5-0
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell) pinned Max Carrion (Con) 1:18
285 - Luis Rodriquez (Bell) by FFT
102 - Thomas Smith (Bell) dec. Joey Kokolakis (Con) 7-2
110 - Julian Medina (Con) TF Henry Caceras (Bell) 19-4
118 - Michael Kerr (Con) TF Jerome Willet (Bell) 15-0
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Miguel Lozano (Con) 0:37
132 - Mikael Anthony Neris (Bell) md. Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) 14-6
138 - Bobby John (Bell) md. Dominick Ricca (Con) 11-2
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) pinned Anthony Santana (Bell) 0:55
152 - Jake Laplaca (Con) pinned Josiah Saloman (Bell) 3:42

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 39, Islip (Isp) 31
January 18, 2023
160 - Cameron Travis (PM) pinned Dylan McKenna (Isp) 1:05
172 - Beyrim Ayari (PM) pinned Matthew Ferraro (Isp) 3:01
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) pinned Hazard Perry (PM) 3:35
215 - Hamza Ibn (PM) pinned Dominick Albertelli (Isp) 4:39
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Max Adams (PM) 1:11
102 - Noah Barke (PM) dec. Kevin Horner (Isp) 6-1
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) pinned Mora Peterson (Isp) 3:52
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) md. Santiago Gonzalez (PM) 9-1
126 - Max Haynes (Isp) pinned Francis Ruf (PM) 0:39
132 - Joel Duchimaza (PM) pinned Ricky Soldinger (Isp) 1:21
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) dec. Jason Duchimaza (PM) 6-4
145 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) pinned James Nickel (Isp) 5:18
152 - Pierre Destra (Isp) pinned Aidan Sasek (PM) 4:00

Brentwood (Bwd) 43, Sayville (Say) 24
January 18, 2023
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) dec. Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) 8-4
172 - Cody Lopresti (Say) dec. Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) 7-2
189 - Edras Hernandez (Bwd) pinned Javen Taff (Say) 1:47
215 - Julien Perez (Bwd) pinned Carter White (Say) 3:49
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) pinned David Christiansen (Say) 2:40
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) pinned Jocelyn Rojas (Bwd) 4:18
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) by FFT
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) dec. Robert Walker (Say) 7-0
126 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) md. Matthew Reina (Say) 13-4
132 - Brett Lennihan (Say) pinned Jedwin Espinal (Bwd) 4:57
138 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) pinned Leo Mongiello (Say) 0:57
145 - Maximo Vilorio (Bwd) pinned Dan Holahan (Say) 1:30
152 - James Miller (Say) pinned Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) 1:52

Section 11 D2 Dual Meet Championship
Semifinals
John Glenn (JG) 63, Babylon (Bab) 6
January 18, 2023
152 - Jasai McKay (JG) pinned William Verdi (Bab) 1:51
160 - Anthony Bell (JG) pinned Justin Weng (Bab) 0:29
172 - Dan Elling (JG) pinned Aidan Winter (Bab) 1:03
189 - Anthony Palencia (JG) by FFT
215 - Adrian Daci (Bab) pinned Carmine Gerbino (JG) 5:58
285 - Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) dec. Adrian Castillo (Bab) 8-3
102 - Ashton Presti (JG) dec. Danny Murphy (Bab) 9-7 SV
110 - Tommy Aiello (JG) by FFT
118 - Khaleif Anthony (JG) dec. Nick Portillo (Bab) 12-7
126 - Chris Boccard (JG) pinned Sebastian Portillo (Bab) 3:58
132 - Karahn King (JG) pinned Erik Desmond (Bab) 3:32
138 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Paul Forthmuller (Bab) 0:50
145 - Kevin Vides (JG) pinned Michael Bender (Bab) 0:57

Port Jefferson (PJ) 34, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 33
January 18, 2023
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Braeden Cesarski (PJ) 2:15
160 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned Nate Spuhler (SWR) 1:15
172 - Preston Biedenkapp (PJ) dec. Matthew Greco (SWR) 7-3
189 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) pinned Kevin Castro (SWR) 0:23
215 - Willy Rodriguez (PJ) pinned Zack Wilson (SWR) 5:35
285 - Aiden Franks (SWR) pinned Junior Beltran (PJ) 3:59
102 - Tyler Paris (SWR) dec. David Argyos (PJ) 4-0
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Chase Davis (PJ) 1:18
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Nick Rodriguez (PJ) 0:36
126 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) pinned Shane Hall (SWR) 1:08
132 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) pinned Chris Lotten (PJ) 5:03
138 - Cade Delgado (PJ) md. Jacob Conti (SWR) 12-3
145 - Nick Comito (PJ) dec. Will Miller (SWR) 6-1

Comsewogue (Coms) 60, Hampton Bays (HB) 12
January 17, 2023
102 - Collin Schmalz (Coms) by FFT
110 - Ryan Autino (Coms) pinned Esteban Montoya (HB) 3:29
118 - Kevin Saa Pacheco (HB) pinned Ben Freudenberg (Coms) 1:09
126 - Ben Field (Coms) pinned Nilson Quesada (HB) 3:50
132 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) pinned Rocco Gurrera (HB) 0:59
138 - Zach Bahamondes (HB) pinned Michael Story (Coms) 0:57
145 - Christian Avignone (Coms) pinned Brayden Havens (HB) 0:54
152 - Tyler Hrostowski (Coms) dec. Angel Valverde (HB) 7-3
160 - Kyler Blaquera (Coms) by FFT
172 - Patrick Brideson (Coms) pinned River Gutierrez-Tyler (HB) 4:15
189 - Frankie Oliveto (Coms) dec. Agron Bytyqi (HB) 8-5
215 - Brandon Bermingham (Coms) pinned Dylan Berrocal (HB) 0:52
285 - Josh Beaubrun (Coms) by FFT

Tri Meet at East Hampton
East Hampton (EH) 35, Mattituck (Matt) 30
January 17, 2023
102 - Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) md. Ryder Antonucci (Matt) 12-1
110 - Anthony Petersohn (EH) dec. Colin Heeg (Matt) 9-5
118 - Kyle Hanus (Matt) pinned Jaythan Pinos (EH) 3:36
126 - Michael Denicola (Matt) pinned Josue Elias (EH) 2:30
132 - Alex Hatgistavrou (EH) pinned Aidan Webb (Matt) 0:51
138 - James (J.P.) Amaden (EH) md. Gavin Gilbert (Matt) 17-3
145 - Cooper Ceva (EH) by FFT
152 - Luca Sirico (Matt) pinned David Armijos (EH) 5:30
160 - James Felakos (Matt) dec. Steve Baculima (EH) 9-7
172 - Joseph Martocchia (Matt) pinned Kevin Sumba Chuquiguanga (EH) 1:28
189 - Aman Chugh (EH) pinned Jack Sheppard (Matt) 3:49
215 - Christian Palencia (Matt) dec. Francesco Palombino (EH) 2-1
285 - Edwin Espinoza (EH) by FFT

William Floyd (WF) 66, East Hampton (EH) 0
January 17, 2023
102 - Jack Meyer (WF) dec. Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) 7-1
110 - Nicholas Barone (WF) pinned Anthony Petersohn (EH) 2:44
118 - Angel Villegas (WF) pinned Jaythan Pinos (EH) 1:00
126 - Carl Hernandez (WF) dec. Josue Elias (EH) 13-9
132 - Luis Reyes-Hernandez (WF) pinned Alex Hatgistavrou (EH)
138 - Anthony Merkel (WF) dec. Luke Castillo (EH) 7-5
145 - Andy Pineda (WF) dec. Cooper Ceva (EH) 4-3
152 - Wayne Street (WF) pinned David Armijos (EH) 3:16
160 - Robert Fontanez (WF) pinned Steve Baculima (EH) 4:26
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) pinned Kevin Sumba Chuquiguanga (EH) 1:25
189 - Justin Brucato (WF) pinned Aman Chugh (EH) 1:17
215 - Conner Taphouse (WF) by FFT
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) by FFT

William Floyd (WF) 64, Mattituck (Matt) 6
January 17, 2023
102 - Jack Meyer (WF) pinned Ryder Antonucci (Matt) 3:59
110 - Nicholas Barone (WF) pinned Kyle Hanus (Matt) 1:09
118 - Angel Villegas (WF) pinned Colin Heeg (Matt) 1:18
126 - Carl Hernandez (WF) pinned Aidan Webb (Matt) 0:26
132 - Michael Denicola (Matt) dec. Luis Reyes-Hernandez (WF) 8-2
138 - Anthony Merkel (WF) pinned Jonathan Nyilas (Matt) 1:32
145 - Andy Pineda (WF) pinned Nicholas Johnson (Matt) 3:11
152 - Wayne Street (WF) md. Luca Sirico (Matt) 17-6
160 - James Felakos (Matt) dec. Robert Fontanez (WF) 7-2
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) pinned Joseph Martocchia (Matt) 0:59
189 - Justin Brucato (WF) pinned Jack Sheppard (Matt) 3:00
215 - Conner Taphouse (WF) pinned Christian Palencia (Matt) 0:49
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) by FFT

East Islip (EI) 34, Islip (Isp) 33
January 16, 2023
102 - Cartier Perez (Isp) pinned Ty Strychalsky (EI) 0:54
110 - Joe Frangelia (Isp) by FFT
118 - Anthony Liedtke (EI) dec. Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) 12-11
126 - Justin Mazzuco (EI) pinned James Eifert (Isp) 3:19
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) by FFT
138 - Sean O`Shea (EI) dec. Reniel Cox-Okawa (Isp) 6-5
145 - Joe Delucca (Isp) by FFT
152 - Stephen Coleman (EI) md. Pierre Destra (Isp) 12-2
160 - Christoper Coleman (EI) pinned Christian Orozovich (Isp) 1:47
172 - Jason Vetrano (EI) pinned Michael Sanko (Isp) 1:34
189 - Jack Mcloughlin (Isp) dec. Christian Horeis (EI) 6-4
215 - Adrian Panteleon (Isp) pinned Chase Canfora (EI) 3:54
285 - Ernesto Cordova (Isp) by FFT

Southern Tier Memorial at First Arena, Elmira
January 13-14, 2023
Team Scores
1 Lake Highland Prep 335
2 Tioga 198.5
3 Athens 143
4 Bellefonte Area 125
5 Waverly 122.5
6 Longwood 122
7 Horseheads 120
8 St. Anthony's 117.5
9 Tottenville 115
10 Milton Area 112
11 Waverly 104
12 Wyoming Area 90
13 North Penn Liberty 88.5
14 Elmira 77
15 Tottenville 64
16 BGAH 60
17 Union-Endicott 58.5
18 Corning City 57
18 Williamson 57
20 Lake Highland Prep 53.5
21 Copenhagen 52

22 Sidney 51
23 Union-Endicott 47
24 Milton 45
25 South Seneca 44
26 SVEC 43.5
27 Homer 37
28 Addison 31
29 Vestal 27.5
30 Dryden 27
31 Auburn 24.5
32 North Penn Liberty 20
32 Williamson 20
34 Thomas A Edison (Elmira Heights) 19
35 Thomas A. Edison 16
36 Addison 15
37 Sidney 14
38 Johnson City 7
39 Dryden 4
39 Sayre Area 4
41 West Genesee 0

Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Liam Davis (LHP) dec. Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) 10-3
110 - Charlie Desena (LHP) dec.. Darren Florance (BGAH) 7-5 SV
118 - Ethan Rivera (LHP) md. Chase Nevills (Cop) 10-2
126 - Colin Kacena (LHP) pinned Gianni Silvestri (Tio) 5:35
132 - Zeno Moore (LHP) dec. Tyler Roe (Tio) 11-5
138 - Eligh Rivera (LHP) dec. Jaden Pepe (WA) 3-1
145 - Ethan Mojena (LHP) dec. Caleb Sweet (SS) 8-1
152 - Claudio Torres (LHP) dec. Anthony Evanitsky (WA) 3-1 SV
160 - Ousmane Duncanson (Tio) dec. Marrion Nelson (LHP) 7-4
172 - Omer Barak (LHP) pinned Nick Matos (StA) 1:07
189 - Daniel Williams (LHP) TF Matthias Welles (Wav) 16-1
215 - William Francois (Lwd) pinned George Valentine (NPL) 3:58
285 - Kam Hills (Wav) pinned Qymani Viera-Powell (UE) 1:09
Consolation Finals
102 - Tristan Levin (Tot) dec. Logan Bellis (Tio) 6-3
110 - Brayden Pequignot (NPL) md. Justin Castillo (StA) 15-2
118 - Joey Florance (BGAH) dec. Cade Sands (Add Sr HS) 4-1
126 - Levi Bellis (Tio) dec. Cody Dale (HH) 6-0
132 - Coleton Owen (HH) dec. Riley Walker (CC) 11-4
138 - Luis Bazan (LHP) def. Caden Bellis (Tio) by FFT
145 - Tavian Camper (Cop) md. Gage Long (BA) 14-2
152 - Donavan Smith (Elm) pinned Thomas Mancini (StA) 3:51
160 - Alex Hoffman (MA) dec. Luke Dendis (SS) 3-1 SV
172 - Ronin Gault (LHP) dec. Trevor Harrington (Sid) 2-0
189 - Griffin Goldstein (StA) md. Hunter Lavigne (HH) 13-2
215 - Ty Beeman (Wav) dec. Jaylon Yearwood (UE) 3-1
285 - Paul Rohland (MA) pinned Ean Conti (Ves) 1:48
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Wyatt Long (BA) dec. Kaydin Cole (Tio) 3-0
110 - Jacob Kennedy (StA) def. Connor Novakowski (WA) by Inj. Dflt. 1:24
118 - Jayden Duncanson (Tio) pinned Ezra Swisher (BA) 3:56
126 - Deakon Bailey (Tio) dec. Clinton Plotner (LHP) 1-0
132 - Max Collins (Elm) def. Anthony Baker (Will) by Inj. Dflt.0:00
138 - Jack Desena (LHP) pinned Ryan Massengale (HH) 3:22
145 - Drew Macumber (Tio) def. Cael Owen (HH) by Inj. Dflt. 0:00
152 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Maxwell Murray (BA) 2:40
160 - Shaydon Bernadskiy (Tot) pinned Joel Hultz (Will) 2:23
172 - Kohen Lehman (NPL) pinned Nash Irwin (BA) 2:40
189 - Cale Bastian (MA) pinned Gage Tedesco (Wav) 0:51
215 - Troy Beeman (Wav) pinned Ethan Hernandez (Elm) 2:39
285 - Nate Obrzut (WA) dec. Alex Mckerrow (Elm) 3-0
7th/8th Place Matches
102 - Ty Locke (MA) md. Brady Maneri (Aub) 11-0
110 - Cameron Garcia (BA) pinned Hunter Harrington (Sid) 4:54
118 - Dylan Mollo (UE) dec. Mike Boyhan (Aub) 3-1
126 - Jackson Long (BA) dec. Jose Bivar (BGAH) 4-0
132 - Karter Stone (Will) dec. Kaden Jameson (SVEC), 3-2
138 - Lucas DeMott (Sid) pinned Chase Lytle (MA) 4:05
145 - Joshua Jorgge (StA) def. Connor Stotler (Wav) by FFT
152 - William Lotocky (HH) pinned Cody Lucero (TAE) 3:24
160 - Liam Levantovich (HH) dec. William Garrison (BA) 9-3
172 - John Johnston 3rd (SVEC), dec. Riley Hoffman (Lwd) 4-1
189 - Addison Shawley (BA) dec. Trey Locke (MA) 6-1
215 - Tate McCauley (Tio) dec. Anthony Spear (SVEC), 10-4
285 - Kaydin Hinckley (Dry) def. Tyler Hammel (Lwd) by FFT

Southern Tier Memorial Girls Division at First Arena, Elmira
January 13-14, 2023
Teams Entered
Addison
Athens
Auburn
Corning City
Homer
Horseheads
Johnson City
Lake Highland Prep
Milton
North Penn Liberty
Sidney
SVEC
Thomas A. Edison
Tioga
Tioga
Tottenville
Tottenville
Union-Endicott
Vestal
Waverly
Williamson
Wyoming Area
Brackets
Championship Finals
100 - Maya Alvarado (LHP) TF Analia Benitez (Tot) 19-4
107 - Mary Manis (LHP) pinned Abby Moser (Mil) 2:37
114 - Layla Bennett (Ath) pinned Nanyeli Encinas (Tot) 5:20
120 - Jc Allis (Ath) md. Katlin Wheeler (HH) 19-5
126 - Emily Sindoni (Tio) pinned Hannah Rathbun (Ath) 2:00
132 - Alessandra Elliot (Tot) pinned Hailey Berry (HH) 0:54
138 - Araya Guilmette (WA) pinned Kimber Wheeler (Will) 1:40
145 - Habiba Moursy (Tot) pinned Karen-Marie Rivera (CC) 3:59
152 - Kylah Nelson (Tio) pinned Jade Cook (CC) 2:57
165 - Lilly Parker-Ennis (Wav) dec. Abigail Wagner (Ath) 2-0
185 - Lilly Sorrenson (Hom) pinned Keira Devantief (Ves) 1:34
235 - Mackenzie LaForest (Wav) pinned Miranda Garcia (Mil) 3:29
Consolation Finals
100 - Sabrina Strauss (UE) pinned Abby Sickler (Wav) 1:00
107 - Bella Phelps (Sid) pinned Serenity Pearson (UE) 1:31
114 - Riley Butler (Aub) and Jaden Clune (UE) DFF
120 - Trinity Robinson (NPL) pinned Jasmine Karkis (Tot) 1:40
126 - Tayah Beach (SVEC), md. Narayani Wiehe (HH) 11-3
132 - Lilly Sickler (Wav) pinned Lilly Galasso (Ath) 4:11
138 - Memphis Paul (Ath) pinned Kiara Davidson (JC) 3:10
145 - Tayler Pierce (CC) pinned Gia Larson (WA) 1:10
152 - Elons Holmes (Wav) def. MayAnna Sindlinger (HH) by FFT
165 - Victoria Cortright (HH) pinned Amelia Reed (HH) 1:44
185 - Abigail Johnson (TAE) pinned Skylar Robbinson (Add) 2:30
235 - No Match
5th/6th Place Matches
100 - No Match
107 - Aniah Kolesar (Ath) md. Kendall Galasso (Ath) 16-7
114 - Emma Vanderhoof (Wav) pinned Sea Vosanankatanyu (Ves) 4:10
120 - Abigail Neally (CC) pinned Kalynn Keltz (Ath) 1:39
126 - Kali Bailey (Tio) md. Alisa Gonzalez (Hom) 10-2
132 - Chloe Owen (HH) pinned Makennah Evans (HH) 1:27
138 - Brenda Garcia (Mil) def. Halei Schlosser (Ath) by FFT
145 - Kalyani Wiehe (HH) dec. Kora Jones (Add) 8-5
152 - No Match
165 - No Match
185 - Elizabeth Robinson (Wav) TF Cadence Trinidad (UE) 16-0
235 - No Match

37th Kujan Brothers Memorial Tournament at William Floyd HS
January 14, 2023
Team Scores
1. William Floyd 299.5
2. Bellport 284
3. Plainedge 254.5
4. Smithtown East 151
5. Newfield 116
6. Half Hollow Hills West 114
7. Westhampton Beach 105
8. Glen Cove 74
9. Center Moriches 63



Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Jack Meyer (WF) dec. Dylan Reinard (SmE), 4-3
110 - Julianna Hernandez (New), pinned Nicholas Barone (WF) 3:50
118 - Michael Ventricelli (Pdge) dec. Cristian Medina (HHHW), 8-5
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell), dec. Tyler Visciano (SmE), 7-4
132 - Jacob Smith (CM) dec. Bobby Stabile (WHB) 8-7
138 - Bobby John (Bell), pinned Steve Ventricelli (Pdge) 5:05
145 - Payne Weinhauer (New), dec. Jacob Park (HHHW), 8-1
152 - Bruno Maffei (WHB) pinned Jacob Tuzinkiewicz (SmE), 1:23
160 - Callum Jones (CM) md. Robert Fontanez (WF) 11-3
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) TF Izaiah Green (Bell), 20-5
189 - Michael Sanchez (SmE), dec. Charlie Maragioglio (Bell), 6-1
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell), pinned Conner Taphouse (WF) 1:45
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) dec. Vincent Trovato (Pdge) 3-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Julianna Hernandez (Newfield, 110)
Toughest Competitor: Julianna Hernandez (Newfield, 110)
Most Pins Least Time Championship Bracket: Jayden Green (Bellprot, 215), 3 in 3:37
Consolation Finals
102 - Henry Caceras (Bell), md. Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) 10-0
110 - Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) pinned Joseph Jimenez (HHHW), 3:25
118 - Finn McIntyre (WHB) def. Blake Burtis (SmE), by DQ
126 - Kyle Collins (WF) def. Nate Brandi (WHB), by FFT
132 - Mikael Neris (Bell), pinned Jack DiBenedetto (SmE), 4:20
138 - Giorgio Valenzuela (GCv) def. Anthony Merkel (WF) by Inj Dflt
145 - Andy Pineda (WF) dec. Jake Dephilips (Pdge) 3-1
152 - Wayne Street (WF) dec. Joseph Carasitti (WHB) 11-6
160 - Jason Downer (GCv) def. Jake Anglim (Pdge), by FFT
172 - Javon Delaney (WF) pinned Kieran Judge (Pdge) 2:40
189 - Anthony Cresser (New), pinned Genalie Prezeau (GCv) 4:30
215 - Josiah Lors (WF) def. Vincent Cito (Pdge) by Inj Dflt
285 - Luis Rodriquez (Bell), pinned Xavier Pineda (SmE), 0:32
5th / 6th Place Matches
102 - Thomas Smith (Bell), pinned Brandon Frazetto (SmE), 2:30
110 - Michael Vitale (SmE), pinned Jon-lucca Frucci (Pdge) 4:58
118 - Angel Villegas (WF) dec. Patrick Lospinusos (WF) 8-7
126 - Jake Nieto (Pdge) md. Mike Mejia (New), 14-0
132 - James Kass (Pdge) dec. Harry Yablon (Bell), 10-4
138 - John Kingston (Bell), pinned Daniel Healey (Pdge) 2:09
145 - Ryan Gurien (Pdge) dec. Hudson Slutsky (HHHW), 5-1
152 - Hazem Nassar (HHHW), pinned Josiah Saloman (Bell), 4:26
160 - Jovahn Saloman (Bell), dec. Jayden Smith (HHHW), 5-1
172 - Xavier McGee (New), pinned Nick Verga (WF) 4:10
189 - Anthony Lambert-Watkins (GCv) dec. Jason Gileroski (WF) 6-0
215 - Jayden Camp (Pdge) pinned Yousef Abumusallam (New), 1:31
285 - Jacob Snedeker (Bell), pinned James Hall (WF) 2:30

Kings Park Tournament
January 14, 2023
Teams Entered
Bay Shore
Bayport-Blue Point
Commack
East Islip
Kings Park
Mattituck
Riverhead
Sachem East
Sachem North B
Shoreham-Wading River
St. Anthony's
Walt Whitman
West Islip
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Vinny Augello (Com) dec. Corey Bardua (SacN), 6-0
110 - Andrew Bergman (Com) pinned Max Melnik (KP), 0:51
118 - John LaCorte (Riv) dec. Gavin McCune (SacE), 7-0
126 - Brady Hubbard (Riv) pinned Ryan Pickersgill (SacE), 0:36
132 - Jacob Conti (SWR) dec. Anthony Delta (SacN), 4-0
138 - Phil Venne dec. Eric Zakewicz (WI), 7-5
145 - Kevin Vasquez (KP) pinned Logan Williamson (SacN), 4:29
152 - Michael Renwick (BS) dec. Justin Mallgren (Com), 4-0
160 - Colby Baran (Riv) pinned Chase Varley (WI), 1:10
172 - Justin Marshall (Com) dec. Josh Holliman-Pollonais (BS), 8-5
189 - Jayden Jean (BS) pinned Sabih Noman (SacN), 2:33
215 - Robert Hartmann (BS) pinned MacEwen (BS), 1:59
285 - Warren General (BS) pinned Carmine DiDomenico (Com), 1:12
Consolation Finals
102 - Andrew Davis (Com) dec. James Sinclair (WI), 4-0
110 - Hunter Eaton (SacN) pinned Connor Allen (BBP), 2:11
118 - Jayden Glenerster (Riv) dec. Dan Grogan (StA), 5-4
126 - Michael Denicola (Matt) def. Joe Giantomaso (KP), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
132 - Nick Vasaturo (WI) dec. Adrien Rodriguez (SacN), 6-1
138 - Vincent Genna (KP) def. Kyle Boreshesky (SacN), by FFT (% match Rule)
145 - John Giraulo (SacN) def. Gage McKigney (KP), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
152 - Seamus McBreen (SacN) dec. Tommy Vecchio (SacN), 3-2
160 - James Felakos (Matt) pinned Kevin Conrad (SacN), 1:53
172 - Brady Curry (Com) dec. Victor Parciak (StA), 10-4
189 - Alejandro Alicastro (BS) pinned Gabriel Giraldo (Com), 1:51
215 - DSander Novembre (BS) dec. Christian Palencia (Matt), 4-3 TB
285 - Angelo Portillo (SacN) pinned Kaeshawn Higgins (BS), ??

Kris McDonald Islip Cup Duals
Round 1
Central Islip (CI) 42, Islip B (Isp) 28
January 14, 2023
102 - Jackson Doring (Isp) md. Angel Mendoza (CI) 12-0
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) pinned Joe Frangelia (Isp) 4:45
118 - Eliezer Sanchez (CI) dec. Zak Villalba (Isp) 4-2
126 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) pinned James Eifert (Isp) 1:14
132 - Giovanni Salmeron (CI) by FFT
138 - Giovanni Salmeron (CI) pinned Reniel Cox-Okawa (Isp) 4:44
145 - Joe Delucca (Isp) pinned Michael Macaulay (CI) 2:00
152 - Mael Ramirez (CI) TF Spencer Nassire (Isp) 16-1 4:16
160 - Elijah Wellington (CI) md. Christian Orozovich (Isp) 10-2
172 - Kenneth Suarez (CI) pinned Michael Sanko (Isp) 3:11
189 - Jack Mcloughlin (Isp) by FFT
215 - Adrian Panteleon (Isp) pinned Alex Banos (CI) 4:24
285 - Ernesto Cordova (Isp) by FFT

East Islip (EI) 56, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 9
January 14, 2023
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) pinned Aaron Mangra (HHHE) 1:25
110 - Logan Brandt (EI) pinned Logan Pascarella (HHHE) 1:25
118 - Dylan Aristides (EI) pinned Michael Mcinerny (HHHE) 0:42
126 - Matthew Walsh (EI) TF Joseph Davi (HHHE) 17-1 4:07
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) pinned Joshua Castellano (HHHE) 0:20
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) by FFT
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) dec. Ian Gallub (HHHE) 10-6
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) dec. CJ Jones (HHHE) 6-4 SV
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned George Avdoulos (HHHE) 3:21
172 - Nicholas Groneman (EI) dec. Steven Castaneda (HHHE) 10-3
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Kymani Joseph (HHHE) 0:20
215 - Saul Adum (HHHE) dec. Deandre Perez (EI) 5-3 SV
285 - Esa Khwaja (HHHE) by FFT

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 43, Deer Park (DP) 23
January 14, 2023
102 - Mason Jones (DP) by FFT
110 - Matt Beardsley (ESM) by FFT
118 - Elijah Mayers (ESM) by FFT
126 - Luke Pires (ESM) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 1:14
132 - Luke Zadrazil (ESM) by FFT
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - Jaden Raynor (ESM) dec. Thomas Gennaro (DP) 8-5
152 - James Waller (ESM) TF Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) 15-0
160 - David Perez (DP) pinned Tristan Mccue (ESM) 1:59
172 - Evan Wade (DP) pinned Colin Horigan (ESM) 1:55
189 - Kevin Bailey (DP) TF Jacob Lin (ESM) 17-1
215 - John Muralles (ESM) TF Gio Merceus (DP) 16-0
285 - Matt Pompeii (ESM) by FFT

John Glenn (JG) 65, East Islip B (EI) 0
January 14, 2023
102 - Ashton Presti (JG) pinned Ty Strychalsky (EI) 3:12
110 - Tommy Aiello (JG) pinned Anthony Liedtke (EI) 3:48
118 - Chris Boccard (JG) pinned Gryffin Alfalla (EI) 0:59
126 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Justin Mazzuco (EI) 1:55
132 - Karahn King (JG) md. Noah Hodge (EI) 16-3
138 - Dylan Bulger (JG) pinned Sean O`Shea (EI) 3:36
145 - Peter Bell (JG) by FFT
152 - Kevin Vides (JG) md. Eric Rossi (EI) 8-0
160 - Anthony Bell (JG) dec. Christoper Coleman (EI) 6-3
172 - Dan Elling (JG) dec. Jason Vetrano (EI) 11-4
189 - Carmine Gerbino (JG) dec. Christian Horeis (EI) 7-2
215 - Elijah Porpora (JG) pinned Chase Canfora (EI) 1:45
285 - Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) by FFT

Round 2
Islip (Isp) 50, Central Islip (CI) 12
January 14, 2023
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) dec. Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) 7-0
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) md. Eliezer Sanchez (CI) 13-3
126 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) dec. Max Haynes (Isp) 10-3
132 - Ricky Soldinger (Isp) dec. Juan Molina (CI) 11-4
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Giovanni Salmeron (CI) 3:57
145 - James Nickel (Isp) pinned Michael Macaulay (CI) 2:34
152 - Mael Ramirez (CI) pinned Colin Haug (Isp) 3:22
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned Elijah Wellington (CI) 0:49
172 - Matthew Ferraro (Isp) dec. Kenneth Suarez (CI) 6-5
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) by FFT
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Isp) by FFT
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) by FFT
102 - Nikita Grigoryan (Isp) md. Angel Mendoza (CI) 10-0

Islip B (Isp) 42, Deer Park (DP) 24
January 14, 2023
110 - Joe Frangelia (Isp) by FFT
118 - Zak Villalba (Isp) by FFT
126 - Marco Milankovic (DP) pinned James Eifert (Isp) 1:07
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Reniel Cox-Okawa (Isp) by FFT
145 - Joe Delucca (Isp) dec. Thomas Gennaro (DP) 7-4
152 - Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) pinned Matt Trocchio (Isp) 4:39
160 - Eddie Caroselli (Isp) pinned David Perez (DP) 5:39
172 - Evan Wade (DP) pinned Aiden Nassire (Isp) 3:16
189 - Kevin Bailey (DP) pinned Jack Mcloughlin (Isp) 3:20
215 - Luis Fuentes (Isp) pinned Gio Merceus (DP) 1:51
285 - Ernesto Cordova (Isp) by FFT
102 - Jackson Doring (Isp) dec. Mason Jones (DP) 6-0

John Glenn (JG) 59, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 6
January 14, 2023
110 - Tommy Aiello (JG) TF Matt Beardsley (ESM) 16-0 3:40
118 - Chris Boccard (JG) dec. Zachary Lucas (ESM) 8-1
126 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Luke Pires (ESM) 1:51
132 - Luke Zadrazil (ESM) dec. Karahn King (JG) 3-1
138 - Dylan Bulger (JG) by FFT
145 - Jaden Raynor (ESM) dec. Peter Bell (JG) 8-6
152 - Kevin Vides (JG) pinned James Waller (ESM) 3:20
160 - Anthony Bell (JG) pinned Tristan Mccue (ESM) 0:50
172 - Dan Elling (JG) pinned Colin Horigan (ESM) 1:42
189 - Carmine Gerbino (JG) pinned Jacob Lin (ESM) 1:43
215 - Elijah Porpora (JG) pinned John Muralles (ESM)
285 - Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) dec. Matt Pompeii (ESM) 2-1
102 - Ashton Presti (JG) by FFT

Sachem North (SacN) 48, East Islip B (EI) 18
January 14, 2023
110 - Joshua Thomas (SacN) pinned Anthony Liedtke (EI) 5:59
118 - Gryffin Alfalla (EI) pinned Jack Cusumano (SacN) 4:53
126 - Justin Mazzuco (EI) dec. Anthony Caputo (SacN) 7-1
132 - Dom Moscato (SacN) pinned Noah Hodge (EI) 4:23
138 - JT Mankowich (SacN) TF Sean O`Shea (EI) 20-5 5:47
145 - Jayden Berrios (SacN) by FFT
152 - Anthony Vecchio (SacN) dec. Eric Rossi (EI) 5-0
160 - Christoper Coleman (EI) pinned Dimitrios Gonzalez (SacN) 1:42
172 - Caden Short (SacN) md. Jason Vetrano (EI) 13-2
189 - Christian Horeis (EI) dec. Angel Morales Torres (SacN) 7-2
215 - Nate Gsell (SacN) pinned Chase Canfora (EI) 1:30
285 - Will Siegel (SacN) by FFT
102 - Thomas Keegan (SacN) pinned Ty Strychalsky (EI) 1:13

Round 3
East Islip (EI) 56, Sachem North (SacN) 12
January 14, 2023
118 - Dylan Aristides (EI) md. Jack Cusumano (SacN) 12-1
126 - Matthew Walsh (EI) pinned Anthony Caputo (SacN) 1:44
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) by FFT
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) dec. JT Mankowich (SacN) 5-0
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) pinned Joseph Marotta (SacN) 5:42
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) dec. Anthony Vecchio (SacN) 6-2
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned Dimitrios Gonzalez (SacN) 1:03
172 - Nicholas Groneman (EI) md. Caden Short (SacN) 18-6
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Nate Gsell (SacN) 0:59
215 - Deandre Perez (EI) pinned Angel Morales Torres (SacN) 4:16
285 - Will Siegel (SacN) by FFT
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) pinned Thomas Keegan (SacN) 0:23
110 - Joshua Thomas (SacN) def. Logan Brandt (EI) Inj Dflt

East Islip (EI) B 33, Deer Park (DP) 30
January 14, 2023
118 - Gryffin Alfalla (EI) by FFT
126 - Justin Mazzuco (EI) dec. Marco Milankovic (DP) 8-5
132 - Noah Hodge (EI) by FFT
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - Thomas Gennaro (DP) by FFT
152 - Eric Rossi (EI) pinned Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) 3:16
160 - Christoper Coleman (EI) pinned David Perez (DP) 0:59
172 - Evan Wade (DP) pinned Jason Vetrano (EI) 1:29
189 - Kevin Bailey (DP) pinned James Sturek (EI) 2:29
215 - Gio Merceus (DP) pinned Chase Canfora (EI) 4:18
285 - Double Forfeit
102 - Mason Jones (DP) pinned Ty Strychalsky (EI) 3:14
110 - Anthony Liedtke (EI) by FFT

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 47, Islip B (Isp) 18
January 14, 2023
118 - Elijah Mayers (ESM) TF Zak Villalba (Isp) 15-0 4:16
126 - Luke Pires (ESM) pinned James Eifert (Isp) 1:05
132 - Taha Abbas (ESM) by FFT
138 - Luke Zadrazil (ESM) pinned Reniel Cox-Okawa (Isp) 4:32
145 - Jaden Raynor (ESM) dec. Joe Delucca (Isp) 7-1
152 - James Waller (ESM) pinned Spencer Nassire (Isp) 0:43
160 - Tristan Mccue (ESM) pinned Eddie Caroselli (Isp) 0:33
172 - Felix Guzman (Isp) dec. Colin Horigan (ESM) 8-5
189 - Jack Mcloughlin (Isp) dec. Jacob Lin (ESM) 6-3
215 - Caden Tierney (Isp) pinned John Muralles (ESM) 2:45
285 - Matt Pompeii (ESM) dec. Ernesto Cordova (Isp) 3-2 UTB
102 - Jackson Doring (Isp) by FFT
110 - Matt Beardsley (ESM) pinned Joe Frangelia (Isp) 0:41

Islip (Isp) 59, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 18
January 14, 2023
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Michael Mcinerny (HHHE) 1:44
126 - Ricky Soldinger (Isp) TF Joseph Davi (HHHE) 16-0 4:13
132 - Max Haynes (Isp) pinned Joshua Castellano (HHHE) 1:21
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) by FFT
145 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) pinned Matt Trocchio (Isp) 2:31
152 - CJ Jones (HHHE) by FFT
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned George Avdoulos (HHHE) 2:28
172 - Steven Castaneda (HHHE) pinned Michael Sanko (Isp) 2:58
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) pinned Kymani Joseph (HHHE) 0:43
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Isp) pinned Saul Adum (HHHE) 2:45
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) by FFT
102 - Kevin Horner (Isp) pinned Aaron Mangra (HHHE) 1:05
110 - Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) pinned Logan Pascarella (HHHE) 3:07

Round 4
Central Islip (CI) 34, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 33
January 14, 2023
126 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) pinned Joseph Davi (HHHE) 1:20
132 - Juan Molina (CI) md. Joshua Castellano (HHHE) 13-0
138 - Giovanni Salmeron (CI) by FFT
145 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) pinned Michael Macaulay (CI) 1:02
152 - CJ Jones (HHHE) TF Mael Ramirez (CI) 15-0
160 - Elijah Wellington (CI) dec. George Avdoulos (HHHE) 3-1
172 - Kenneth Suarez (CI) dec. Steven Castaneda (HHHE) 13-7
189 - Kymani Joseph (HHHE) by FFT
215 - Saul Adum (HHHE) by FFT
285 - Esa Khwaja (HHHE) pinned Gabe Diaz Maisonet (CI) 1:05
102 - Aaron Mangra (HHHE) md. Angel Mendoza (CI) 9-0
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) pinned Logan Pascarella (HHHE) 1:18
118 - Eliezer Sanchez (CI) pinned Michael Mcinerny (HHHE) 0:42

East Islip B (EI) 48, Islip B (Isp) 30
January 14, 2023
126 - Justin Mazzuco (EI) pinned James Eifert (Isp) 3:02
132 - Noah Hodge (EI) by FFT
138 - Reniel Cox-Okawa (Isp) by FFT
145 - Joe Delucca (Isp) by FFT
152 - Eric Rossi (EI) pinned Matt Trocchio (Isp) 4:25
160 - Christoper Coleman (EI) pinned Eddie Caroselli (Isp) 1:38
172 - Christian Horeis (EI) pinned Aiden Nassire (Isp) 3:37
189 - Bradley Perez (EI) pinned Schnaider Buruca (Isp) 0:21
215 - Chase Canfora (EI) pinned Jeffery Chicas (Isp) 1:21
285 - Ernesto Cordova (Isp) by FFT
102 - Cartier Perez (Isp) pinned Ty Strychalsky (EI) 0:36
110 - Joe Frangelia (Isp) by FFT
118 - Gryffin Alfalla (EI) pinned Zak Villalba (Isp) 1:28

East Islip B (EI) 44, John Glenn B (JG) 24
January 14, 2023
126 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Matthew Walsh (EI) 2:26
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) by FFT
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned Dylan Bulger (JG) 0:31
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) pinned Kevin Vides (JG) 1:57
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) TF Peter Bell (JG) 15-0 2:27
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned Anthony Bell (JG) 1:41
172 - Nicholas Groneman (EI) dec. Dan Elling (JG) 9-4
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Carmine Gerbino (JG) 1:08
215 - Elijah Porpora (JG) dec. Deandre Perez (EI) 7-2
285 - Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) pinned Adrian Amaya (EI) 2:38
102 - Tommy Aiello (JG) pinned Rocco Destefano (EI) 3:00
110 - Anthony Liedtke (EI) by FFT
118 - Chris Boccard (JG) dec. Dylan Aristides (EI) 3-2

Islip (Isp) 45, Sachem North (SacN) 15
January 14, 2023
126 - Max Haynes (Isp) dec. Jack Cusumano (SacN) 8-2
132 - Ricky Soldinger (Isp) dec. Dom Moscato (SacN) 6-3
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) dec. JT Mankowich (SacN) 4-0
145 - Jayden Berrios (SacN) dec. James Nickel (Isp) 6-3
152 - Colin Haug (Isp) pinned Anthony Vecchio (SacN) 3:11
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned Dimitrios Gonzalez (SacN) 1:18
172 - Matthew Ferraro (Isp) pinned Caden Short (SacN) 1:48
189 - Nate Gsell (SacN) dec. Cody Costello (Isp) 6-2
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Isp) pinned Angel Morales Torres (SacN) 3:14
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Will Siegel (SacN) 2:52
102 - Thomas Keegan (SacN) dec. Kevin Horner (Isp) 7-5
110 - Joshua Thomas (SacN) pinned Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) 3:20
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) by FFT

Round 5
Central Islip (CI) 49, Deer Park (DP) 18
January 14, 2023
132 - Juan Molina (CI) by FFT
138 - Giovanni Salmeron (CI) by FFT
145 - Thomas Gennaro (DP) dec. Kenneth Flores (CI) 6-2
152 - Mael Ramirez (CI) pinned Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) 4:41
160 - Elijah Wellington (CI) md. David Perez (DP) 17-5
172 - Evan Wade (DP) dec. Kenneth Suarez (CI) 14-9 SV
189 - Kevin Bailey (DP) by FFT
215 - Gio Merceus (DP) by FFT
285 - Alex Banos (CI) by FFT
102 - Angel Mendoza (CI) dec. Mason Jones (DP) 8-5
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) by FFT
118 - Eliezer Sanchez (CI) by FFT
126 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 1:48

East Islip (EI) 36, Islip (Isp) 21
January 14, 2023
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) pinned Ricky Soldinger (Isp) 0:38
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) dec. Jared Spahn (Isp) 6-3
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) pinned James Nickel (Isp) 4:43
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) pinned Colin Haug (Isp) 1:20
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) dec. Dylan McKenna (Isp) 12-6
172 - Matthew Ferraro (Isp) pinned Christian Horeis (EI) 2:31
189 - James Sturek (EI) dec. Cody Costello (Isp) 3-2
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Isp) dec. Deandre Perez (EI) 13-6
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) by FFT
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) dec. Kevin Horner (Isp) 8-2
110 - Anthony Liedtke (EI) pinned Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) 2:54
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) dec. Gryffin Alfalla (EI) 3-1
126 - Max Haynes (Isp) dec. Matthew Walsh (EI) 10-6

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 42, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 36
January 14, 2023
132 - Luke Pires (ESM) pinned Joshua Castellano (HHHE) 4:56
138 - Luke Zadrazil (ESM) by FFT
145 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) pinned Jaden Raynor (ESM) 1:30
152 - CJ Jones (HHHE) pinned James Waller (ESM) 1:02
160 - George Avdoulos (HHHE) pinned Tristan Mccue (ESM) 1:13
172 - Steven Castaneda (HHHE) pinned Colin Horigan (ESM) 3:17
189 - Jacob Lin (ESM) pinned Kymani Joseph (HHHE) 1:44
215 - Saul Adum (HHHE) pinned John Muralles (ESM) 4:32
285 - Matt Pompeii (ESM) by FFT
102 - Aaron Mangra (HHHE) by FFT
110 - Matt Beardsley (ESM) pinned Logan Pascarella (HHHE) 3:47
118 - Zachary Lucas (ESM) pinned Michael Mcinerny (HHHE) 0:57
126 - Elijah Mayers (ESM) pinned Joseph Davi (HHHE) 2:57

John Glenn (JG) 37, Sachem North (SacN) 23
January 14, 2023
132 - JT Mankowich (SacN) md. Karahn King (JG) 11-2
138 - Joseph Marotta (SacN) dec. Dylan Bulger (JG) 8-4
145 - Peter Bell (JG) def. Jayden Berrios (SacN) by DQ
152 - Kevin Vides (JG) pinned Anthony Vecchio (SacN) 3:01
160 - Anthony Bell (JG) md. Dimitrios Gonzalez (SacN) 11-1
172 - Caden Short (SacN) dec. Dan Elling (JG) 2-0
189 - Nate Gsell (SacN) md. Carmine Gerbino (JG) 11-3
215 - Elijah Porpora (JG) dec. Angel Morales Torres (SacN) 7-1
285 - Will Siegel (SacN) pinned Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) 3:03
102 - Thomas Keegan (SacN) dec. Ashton Presti (JG) 4-2
110 - Tommy Aiello (JG) pinned Joshua Thomas (SacN) 1:26
118 - Chris Boccard (JG) pinned Jack Cusumano (SacN) 2:45
126 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Anthony Caputo (SacN) 0:39

Scarsdale Invitational
January 14, 2023
Team Scores
  1 North Babylon 259.5
  2 Red Hook 189
  3 Tappan Zee 163
  4 Shoreham-Wading River 158.5
  5 Nanuet 148.5
  6 Beacon 102
  7 Rye 88
  8 Garden City 81
  9 Carmel 69
10 Eastchester-Tuckahoe 68
11 Nyack 63
12 Mamaroneck 51
13 Scarsdale 48
14 White Plains 43
15 Archbishop Stepinac 38
16 Mount Vernon 35
17 Mahopac 26
18 Harrison 18
19 Burke Catholic 16
20 Pawling 12
21 Hastings 0
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Tyler Paris (SWR) dec. Tatsu Homma (Mam) 6-4
110 - Diego Gonzalez (TZ) dec. Kenny Kelto (Car) 8-4
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Ewan Celestine (RH) 1:00
126 - Tim Pescatore (NB) pinned Rian Kirker (RH) 3:00
132 - Tommy Palumbo (SWR) pinned Patrick Green (Nan) 3:00
138 - Bobby Hardwick (Nan) pinned Demetrius Massey (RH) 3:00
145 - Joe Steimel (SWR) md. Will Miller (SWR) 9-0
152 - Joe Parisi (Nan) dec, Ocean Rados (ECT) 3-1 OT
160 - Brody Timm (Bea) pinned Isiah Guitierrez (NB) 1:00
172 - Cian Keegan (Rye) dec, Brett McCarthy (TZ) 5-1
189 - Joel Lomax (NB) pinned Alex Khahil (Bea) 3:00
215 - Jayden Calloway (Bea) dec, Jacob Ruiz-Zunega (NB) 6-3
285 - Luke Daniels (RH) pinned Alex Seger (NB) 3:49
Most Outstanding Freshman Wrestler: Pace Zeiler (Mahopac, 110)
Most Outstanding Sophomore Wrestler: Brody Timm (Beacon, 160)
Most Outstanding Junior Wrestler: Bobby Hardwick (Nanuet, 138)
Most Outstanding Senior Wrestler: Diego Gonzalez (Tappan Zee, 110)
Consolations Finals
102 - Joe Sullivan (Mam) dec, Sienna Cozalli (Harr) 2-0
110 - Pace Zeiler (Mah) dec, Richie Lomonaco (Mam) 4-1
118 - Deshaun Terry (MV) pinned Yerak Montalvo Tame (Nyk) 4:03
126 - Parker Trento (TZ) dec, James Miller (NB) 9-7
132 - Jack Rowland (NB) defeated, Austin Bergamini (Rye) INJ DEF
138 - Nikita Rusnak (Car) pinned Jude Betancourt (Bea) 4:08
145 - Peter Banculli (NB) pinned Jonathan Melitski (RH) 2:38
152 - Ethan Markeit (TZ) pinned Christian Totman (RH) 2:21
160 - Matt Hill (Scar) pinned Frankie Shaw (BC) 5:10
172 - Aidan Walsh (GC) pinned Daniel Duplessis (Nan) 2:41
189 - Cole Nelson (RH) pinned Zack Wilson (SWR) 1:23
215 - Elijah Myers (NB) pinned Luke Flanagan (Nan) 2:11
285 - Mark Paschal (RH) pinned Ryan Chase (Scar) 1:39
5th / 6th Place Matches
102 - Delani McFarlane (AS) pinned Jamaal Wells WP) 3:24
110 - Raynaldo Dejesus (NB) TF Jake Reiss (TZ) 4:22
118 - Vincent Romano (NB) pinned Justin Reiss (TZ) 2:54
126 - Gilberto Abzun (Car) pinned Christopher Bazile (Nyk) 0:35
132 - Shane Cranna (RH) pinned Vincent Sanabria (Nyk) 0:59
138 - Darrien Gittens (NB) def. Matt Messi (GC) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
145 - Thomas Kivlehan (TZ) pinned CJ Luth (Rye) 3:30
152 - Dante Oleaga (NB) dec, Nate Hirsch (Nyk) 10-3
160 - David Lopez (AS) pinned Nate Spuhler (SWR) 4:59
172 - Cristofor Liosatos (ECT) def. Joseph Bourgeois (Nan) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
189 - Caameron Keeperman (TZ) NC Jamie Mulvihill (GC) Tied for 6th (5 match Rule)
215 - Thomas Fowler (TZ) pinned Ryan Winter (GC) 2:46
285 - Thomas Anderson (Rye) pinned Vincenzo Bonaiuto WP) 0:34

Warrior Duals At Comsewogue
Round 1
Pool A
Northport (Npt) 56, Ward Melville (WM) 17
January 14, 2023
102 - Chase Phillips (WM) pinned Dylan Tuthill (Npt) 1:52
110 - Henry Barbagallo (Npt) TF Jaden Baron (WM) 16-0 4:00
118 - Dean Sitler (WM) TF Kyle Hayes (Npt) 15-0 4:30
126 - Kingston Strouse (Npt) pinned Nadas Delorenzo-Freidank (WM) 1:03
132 - Tim McLam (Npt) TF Ramsey Heilbron (WM) 17-2 5:16
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Matthew Donnelly (WM) 1:26
145 - Caleb Hamada (Npt) pinned Gavin Marchese (WM) 3:32
152 - Lee Faber (Npt) by FFT
160 - Andrew Demarco (Npt) pinned Matthew Mangan (WM) 4:00
172 - Dylan Fox (Npt) by FFT
189 - Quint Barber (Npt) by FFT
215 - Giacomo Greci (Npt) md. Carson Gorwitz (WM) 10-0
285 - AJ Lollo (WM) by FFT

Oceanside (Oc) 45, Comsewogue (Coms) 28
January 14, 2023
102 - Chace Morris (Oc) pinned Collin Schmalz (Coms) 0:39
110 - Michael Scotto (Oc) pinned Chris Sapala (Coms) 2:59
118 - Evan Cortazzo (Oc) pinned Ben Freudenberg (Coms) 1:07
126 - Timothy ( Tj) Monahan (Coms) pinned Jaycee Cavero (Oc) 5:43
132 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) md. Jesse Bittenbender (Oc) 9-0
138 - Dan Gilmore (Oc) pinned Michael Story (Coms) 2:34
145 - James Smillie (Coms) pinned Jadier Checo (Oc) 2:47
152 - Christian Bianco (Coms) pinned Max Gutman (Oc) 1:05
160 - Antonio Contrino (Oc) dec. Daniel Tommasso (Coms) 11-8
172 - Jared Marine (Oc) pinned Vinny Oliveto (Coms) 0:39
189 - Christian Scarlata (Oc) pinned Patrick Brideson (Coms) 2:27
215 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) pinned Brandon Bermingham (Coms) 5:06
285 - John Derocco (Coms) pinned Brett Moshkovich (Oc) 2:54

Pool B
Brentwood (Bwd) 54, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 8
January 14, 2023
102 - Corey Mckracken (Bwd) dec. Shane Wells (MtS) 3-1
110 - Tristan Bausenwein (MtS) TF Jocelyn Rojas (Bwd) 17-2
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) pinned Colton Bausenwein (MtS) 3:50
126 - Derek Menechino (MtS) dec. Marco Castillo (Bwd) 9-2
132 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) dec. Matt Cuccinello (MtS) 6-2
138 - Ronal Lopez (Bwd) by FFT
145 - John De La Rosa (Bwd) dec. Lucas Strom (MtS) 3-0
152 - Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) pinned Caden Smith (MtS) 1:06
160 - Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Sam Adams (MtS) 3:45
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) dec. Nick Reilly (MtS) 7-4
189 - Julien Perez (Bwd) pinned Luke Bracken (MtS) 1:03
215 - Edras Hernandez (Bwd) pinned Devin Champaine (MtS) 3:56
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) by FFT

Walt Whitman (WW) 49, West Islip (WI) 24
January 14, 2023
102 - Paul Vasatoro (WI) by FFT
110 - Jayson Savage (WW) md. Shane Henke (WI) 13-1
118 - Jake Andersen (WW) md. Michael Cea (WI) 12-4
126 - Ryan Maiorana (WW) pinned Connor Viar (WI) 4:22
132 - Michael McGuinness (WW) TF Connor Viar (WI) 18-2
138 - James Moore (WI) pinned Michael Sales (WW) 2:48
145 - James Rogler (WI) pinned Christopher Boettger-Smolich (WW) 3:22
152 - Chase Hinson (WW) pinned Ryan Lella (WI) 2:22
160 - Matthew Gervasio (WW) pinned Justin Dumond (WI) 2:29
172 - Chris Reyes (WW) by FFT
189 - Dominick Chiusano (WW) pinned Joseph Saladino (WI) 1:07
215 - Trevor Donohue (WI) by FFT
285 - Anthony Sands (WW) by FFT

Round 2
Pool A
Comsewogue (Coms) 39, Ward Melville (WM) 33
January 14, 2023
110 - Jaden Baron (WM) pinned Ryan Autino (Coms) 3:19
118 - Dean Sitler (WM) pinned Ben Freudenberg (Coms) 1:29
126 - Nadas Delorenzo-Freidank (WM) pinned Timothy ( Tj) Monahan (Coms) 3:26
132 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) pinned Ramsey Heilbron (WM) 0:32
138 - Matthew Donnelly (WM) dec. Michael Story (Coms) 11-5
145 - James Smillie (Coms) pinned Gavin Marchese (WM) 3:31
152 - Christian Avignone (Coms) by FFT
160 - Christian Bianco (Coms) dec. Matthew Mangan (WM) 7-2
172 - Patrick Brideson (Coms) by FFT
189 - Brandon Bermingham (Coms) by FFT
215 - John Derocco (Coms) pinned Carson Gorwitz (WM) 3:05
285 - AJ Lollo (WM) pinned Josh Beaubrun (Coms) 2:09
102 - Chase Phillips (WM) by FFT

Northport (Npt) 44, Oceanside (Oc) 29
January 14, 2023
110 - Carson Ciaio (Npt) dec. Michael Scotto (Oc) 7-0
118 - Kyle Hayes (Npt) pinned Dean Italiano (Oc) 0:51
126 - Kingston Strouse (Npt) pinned Jesse Bittenbender (Oc) 1:24
132 - Tim McLam (Npt) pinned Jaycee Cavero (Oc) 3:14
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) TF Dan Gilmore (Oc) 15-0 3:11
145 - Peyton Hamada (Npt) pinned Jadier Checo (Oc) 0:47
152 - Andrew Demarco (Npt) pinned Max Gutman (Oc) 1:37
160 - Lee Faber (Npt) pinned Richard Calvo (Oc) 1:27
172 - Jared Marine (Oc) pinned Dylan Fox (Npt) 0:41
189 - Santino Palmisano (Oc) pinned Quint Barber (Npt) 1:21
215 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) pinned Yoser Ortiz (Npt) 2:21
285 - Jake Moshkovich (Oc) by FFT
102 - Chace Morris (Oc) TF Dylan Tuthill (Npt) 15-0

Pool B
Brentwood (Bwd) 47, West Islip (WI) 19
January 14, 2023
110 - Shane Henke (WI) pinned Jocelyn Rojas (Bwd) 5:31
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) pinned Michael Cea (WI) 1:33
126 - Marco Castillo (Bwd) dec. Danny Alini (WI) 7-2
132 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) TF Drew Varvaro (WI) 17-2
138 - James Moore (WI) md. Ronal Lopez (Bwd) 8-0
145 - Maximo Vilorio (Bwd) pinned James Rogler (WI) 3:55
152 - Ryan Lella (WI) dec. Nathan Stephan (Bwd) 13-9
160 - Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Justin Dumond (WI) 10-3
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) by FFT
189 - Julien Perez (Bwd) by FFT
215 - Chris Ayala (Bwd) by FFT
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) by FFT
102 - Paul Vasatoro (WI) pinned Corey Mckracken (Bwd) 4:37

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 42, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 36
January 14, 2023
110 - Matt Beardsley (ESM) pinned Logan Pascarella (HHHE) 3:47
118 - Zachary Lucas (ESM) pinned Michael Mcinerny (HHHE) 0:57
126 - Elijah Mayers (ESM) pinned Joseph Davi (HHHE) 2:57
132 - Luke Pires (ESM) pinned Joshua Castellano (HHHE) 4:56
138 - Luke Zadrazil (ESM) by FFT
145 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) pinned Jaden Raynor (ESM) 1:30
152 - CJ Jones (HHHE) pinned James Waller (ESM) 1:02
160 - George Avdoulos (HHHE) pinned Tristan Mccue (ESM) 1:13
172 - Steven Castaneda (HHHE) pinned Colin Horigan (ESM) 3:17
189 - Jacob Lin (ESM) pinned Kymani Joseph (HHHE) 1:44
215 - Saul Adum (HHHE) pinned John Muralles (ESM) 4:32
285 - Matt Pompeii (ESM) by FFT
102 - Aaron Mangra (HHHE) by FFT

Round 3
Pool A
Northport (Npt) 53, Comsewogue (Coms) 18
January 14, 2023
118 - Kyle Hayes (Npt) pinned Ben Freudenberg (Coms) 1:00
126 - Kingston Strouse (Npt) pinned Timothy ( Tj) Monahan (Coms) 3:39
132 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Michael Story (Coms) 4:32
138 - Tim McLam (Npt) md. Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) 8-0
145 - Jeff Bartholomew (Npt) md. James Smillie (Coms) 12-4
152 - Lee Faber (Npt) pinned Christian Bianco (Coms) 1:46
160 - Andrew Demarco (Npt) pinned Daniel Tommasso (Coms) 0:55
172 - Dylan Fox (Npt) pinned Patrick Brideson (Coms) 1:21
189 - Brandon Bermingham (Coms) by FFT
215 - John Derocco (Coms) pinned Yoser Ortiz (Npt) 3:53
285 - Josh Beaubrun (Coms) by FFT
102 - Dylan Tuthill (Npt) dec. Collin Schmalz (Coms) 11-6
110 - Henry Barbagallo (Npt) pinned Chris Sapala (Coms) 2:00

Oceanside (Oc) 42, Ward Melville (WM) 23
January 14, 2023
118 - Dean Sitler (WM) dec. Evan Cortazzo (Oc) 11-4
126 - Jesse Bittenbender (Oc) pinned Nadas Delorenzo-Freidank (WM) 1:32
132 - Ramsey Heilbron (WM) TF Jaycee Cavero (Oc) 16-0 3:27
138 - Dan Gilmore (Oc) TF Matthew Donnelly (WM) 19-0 3:09
145 - Gavin Marchese (WM) pinned Jadier Checo (Oc) 0:34
152 - Max Gutman (Oc) by FFT
160 - Antonio Contrino (Oc) md. Matthew Mangan (WM) 17-6
172 - Jared Marine (Oc) by FFT
189 - Christian Scarlata (Oc) by FFT
215 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) pinned Carson Gorwitz (WM) 1:39
285 - AJ Lollo (WM) pinned Brett Moshkovich (Oc) 1:23
102 - Chase Phillips (WM) dec. Chace Morris (Oc) 3-2 UTB
110 - Michael Scotto (Oc) dec. Jaden Baron (WM) 3-0

Pool B
Brentwood (Bwd) 48, Walt Whitman (WW) 21
January 14, 2023
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) pinned Jake Andersen (WW) 2:55
126 - Andy Moreira Tomasino (WW) pinned Marco Castillo (Bwd) 4:52
132 - Michael McGuinness (WW) pinned Derek Lopez (Bwd) 1:48
138 - Ronal Lopez (Bwd) dec. Michael Sales (WW) 5-1
145 - John De La Rosa (Bwd) pinned Christopher Boettger-Smolich (WW) 1:35
152 - Chase Hinson (WW) dec. Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) 11-4
160 - Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Matthew Gervasio (WW) 7-3
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) pinned Chris Reyes (WW) 0:29
189 - Julien Perez (Bwd) by FFT
215 - Chris Ayala (Bwd) by FFT
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) pinned Anthony Sands (WW) 0:27
102 - Corey Mckracken (Bwd) by FFT
110 - Jayson Savage (WW) by FFT

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 48, West Islip (WI) 27
January 14, 2023
118 - Colton Bausenwein (MtS) pinned Michael Cea (WI) 0:59
126 - Connor Viar (WI) pinned Jeff Paul (MtS) 1:26
132 - Derek Menechino (MtS) pinned Drew Varvaro (WI) 1:10
138 - Matt Cuccinello (MtS) pinned James Moore (WI) 1:35
145 - James Rogler (WI) pinned Devin Singh (MtS) 1:59
152 - Ryan Lella (WI) pinned Caden Smith (MtS) 3:00
160 - Justin Dumond (WI) dec. Sam Adams (MtS) 6-0
172 - Derek Burros (MtS) by FFT
189 - Nick Reilly (MtS) pinned Joseph Saladino (WI) 3:02
215 - Luke Bracken (MtS) pinned Trevor Donohue (WI) 3:48
285 - Devin Champaine (MtS) by FFT
102 - Nicholas Acosta (WI) pinned Shane Wells (MtS) 2:50
110 - Tristan Bausenwein (MtS) pinned Shane Henke (WI) 3:22

1st Place
Brentwood (Bwd) 38, Northport (Npt) 23
January 14, 2023
126 - Kingston Strouse (Npt) pinned Marco Castillo (Bwd) 3:49
132 - Tim McLam (Npt) dec. Derek Lopez (Bwd) 4-2
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) TF Ronal Lopez (Bwd) 15-0
145 - John De La Rosa (Bwd) dec. Jeff Bartholomew (Npt) 4-0
152 - Nathan Stephan (Bwd) dec. Andrew Demarco (Npt) 5-3
160 - Lee Faber (Npt) md. Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) 17-3
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) pinned Dylan Fox (Npt) 3:57
189 - Edras Hernandez (Bwd) by FFT
215 - Julien Perez (Bwd) pinned Yoser Ortiz (Npt) 0:59
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) by FFT
102 - Corey Mckracken (Bwd) md. Dylan Tuthill (Npt) 20-11
110 - Henry Barbagallo (Npt) TF Jocelyn Rojas (Bwd) 15-0
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) md. Kyle Hayes (Npt) 11-3

Consolation Matches
Comsewogue (Coms) 33, West Islip (WI) 30
January 14, 2023
126 - Danny Alini (WI) dec. Timothy ( Tj) Monahan (Coms) 8-1
132 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) pinned Drew Varvaro (WI) 0:45
138 - James Moore (WI) pinned Robert Story (Coms) 0:17
145 - James Rogler (WI) dec. James Smillie (Coms) 4-2 SV
152 - Ryan Lella (WI) dec. Christian Bianco (Coms) 9-3
160 - Justin Dumond (WI) dec. Daniel Tommasso (Coms) 8-2
172 - Patrick Brideson (Coms) by FFT
189 - Brandon Bermingham (Coms) pinned Joseph Saladino (WI) 5:10
215 - John Derocco (Coms) pinned Trevor Donohue (WI) 0:32
285 - Josh Beaubrun (Coms) by FFT
102 - Paul Vasatoro (WI) pinned Collin Schmalz (Coms) 1:02
110 - Ryan Autino (Coms) dec. Shane Henke (WI) 10-8
118 - Michael Cea (WI) pinned Ben Freudenberg (Coms) 0:29

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 39, Ward Melville (WM) 34
January 14, 2023
126 - Nadas Delorenzo-Freidank (WM) pinned Jeff Paul (MtS) 4:16
132 - Derek Menechino (MtS) pinned Ramsey Heilbron (WM) 3:26
138 - Matt Cuccinello (MtS) pinned Matthew Donnelly (WM) 1:14
145 - Lucas Strom (MtS) dec. Gavin Marchese (WM) 7-5
152 - Caden Smith (MtS) by FFT
160 - Matthew Mangan (WM) pinned Sam Adams (MtS) 3:20
172 - Nick Reilly (MtS) by FFT
189 - Derek Burros (MtS) by FFT
215 - Carson Gorwitz (WM) pinned John Bracken (MtS) 5:05
285 - AJ Lollo (WM) pinned Devin Champaine (MtS) 2:33
102 - Chase Phillips (WM) md. Shane Wells (MtS) 11-0
110 - Tristan Bausenwein (MtS) pinned Jaden Baron (WM) 3:04
118 - Dean Sitler (WM) pinned Colton Bausenwein (MtS) 2:49

Walt Whitman (WW) 37, Oceanside (Oc) 36
January 14, 2023
126 - Andy Moreira Tomasino (WW) pinned Evan Cortazzo (Oc) 1:22
132 - Michael McGuinness (WW) md. Jesse Bittenbender (Oc) 12-2
138 - Dan Gilmore (Oc) pinned Michael Sales (WW) 0:49
145 - Reece Stalters (WW) pinned Jadier Checo (Oc) 1:15
152 - Chase Hinson (WW) pinned Max Gutman (Oc) 0:56
160 - Matthew Gervasio (WW) pinned Richard Calvo (Oc) 1:28
172 - Jared Marine (Oc) pinned Chris Reyes (WW) 2:40
189 - Christian Scarlata (Oc) by FFT
215 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) by FFT
285 - Brett Moshkovich (Oc) pinned Anthony Sands (WW) 5:57
102 - Chace Morris (Oc) by FFT
110 - Jayson Savage (WW) pinned Michael Scotto (Oc) 5:04
118 - Jake Andersen (WW) dec. Dean Italiano (Oc) 7-5

Bellport (Bell) 37, North Babylon (NB) 22
January 13, 2023
102 - Thomas Smith (Bell) by FFT
110 - Raynaldo Dejesus (NB) pinned Henry Caceras (Bell) 5:21
118 - Vincent Romano (NB) pinned Jerome Willet (Bell) 2:56
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) dec. Timothy Pescatore (NB) 3-0
132 - Mikael Anthony Neris (Bell) dec. James Figueroa (NB) 3-0
138 - Bobby John (Bell) md. Darien Gittens (NB) 12-1
145 - John Rowland (NB) dec. Jason Nichols (Bell) 12-5
152 - Peter Banculli (NB) dec. Josiah Saloman (Bell) 6-3
160 - Isiah Gutierrez (NB) md. Javhon Saloman (Bell) 14-4
172 - Izaiah Green (Bell) pinned Joseph Kalhorn (NB) 3:15
189 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) dec. Joel Lomax (NB) 5-4
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell) pinned Elijiah Myers (NB) 4:51
285 - Luis Rodriquez (Bell) pinned Alexander Seger (NB) 3:50

Brentwood (Bwd) 47, Central Islip (CI) 16
January 13, 2023
102 - Corey Mckracken (Bwd) by FFT
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) pinned Ariel Ponce (Bwd) 5:19
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) TF Eliezer Sanchez (CI) 17-2
126 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) dec. Derek Lopez (Bwd) 8-4
132 - Juan Molina (CI) dec. Marco Castillo (Bwd) 6-3
138 - Giovanni Salmeron (CI) md. Ronal Lopez (Bwd) 9-0
145 - John De La Rosa (Bwd) by FFT
152 - Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) dec. Mael Ramirez (CI) 3-0
160 - Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Alexi Acosta (CI) 4:40
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) dec. Kenneth Suarez (CI) 6-3
189 - Julien Perez (Bwd) by FFT
215 - Chris Ayala (Bwd) by FFT
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) by FFT

Centereach (Cen) 38, Newfield (New) 30
January 13, 2023
102 - Aiden Lazo (Cen) by FFT
110 - Julianna Hernandez (New) by FFT
118 - Finn Weinhauer (New) by FFT
126 - Mike Mejia (New) dec. Andrew Dimondo (Cen) 8-4
132 - Andrew Maniaci (Cen) pinned Dylan Cortez (New) 1:20
138 - Brian Fuentes (Cen) Over Dylan Cortez (New) (For.
145 - Payne Weinhauer (New) by FFT
152 - Vincent Zimmerman (Cen) md. Kevin Shabir (New) 14-4
160 - Kenaje Demosthene (Cen) md. Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) 14-6
172 - Xavier McGee (New) dec. Jayden Mathe (Cen) 8-2
189 - Anthony Cresser (New) pinned Felipe Tapia (Cen) 1:33
215 - Riccardo Jean Baptiste (Cen) pinned Yousef Abumusallam (New) 0:11
285 - Edwin Morales (Cen) by FFT

Commack (Com) 31, Walt Whitman (WW) 30
January 13, 2023
110 - Jayson Savage (WW) TF Andrew Davis (Com) 19-4
118 - Niko Marnika (Com) pinned Jake Andersen (WW) 1:25
126 - Ryan Maiorana (WW) dec. Dylan Levine (Com) 9-8
132 - Michael McGuinness (WW) md. Roan Cowan (Com) 14-3
138 - Michael Sales (WW) pinned Alexander Cekada (Com) 1:33
145 - Antonio Mazza (Com) dec. Christopher Boettger-Smolich (WW) 6-1
152 - Jayden Lovell (Com) pinned Chase Hinson (WW) 2:25
160 - Matthew Gervasio (WW) dec. Jayden Salti (Com) 3-2
172 - Brady Curry (Com) md. Chris Reyes (WW) 11-1
189 - Dominick Chiusano (WW) dec. Zach Hub (Com) 12-10 SV
215 - Luis Navarro (WW) pinned Chris Keskin (Com) 1:11
285 - Carmine Didomenico (Com) pinned Anthony Sands (WW) 0:38
102 - Vinny Augello (Com) by FFT

Connetquot (Con) 34, Sachem North (SacN) 28
January 13, 2023
102 - Thomas Keegan (SacN) pinned Joey Kokolakis (Con) 1:18<br>
110 - Julian Medina (Con) md. Joshua Thomas (SacN) 11-2<br>
118 - Michael Kerr (Con) pinned Jack Cusumano (SacN) 1:00<br>
126 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned Anthony Caputo (SacN) 2:37<br>
132 - JT Mankowich (SacN) dec. Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) 3-1<br>
138 - Joseph Marotta (SacN) dec. Dominick Ricca (Con) 7-5 SV<br>
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) pinned Jayden Berrios (SacN) 1:37<br>
152 - Anthony Vecchio (SacN) md. Alphonse Ripandelli (Con) 12-0<br>
160 - Jake Laplaca (Con) pinned Dimitrios Gonzalez (SacN) 1:04<br>
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) pinned Caden Short (SacN) 3:24<br>
189 - Nate Gsell (SacN) dec. Kyle McLaughlin (Con) 9-2<br>
215 - Angel Morales Torres (SacN) dec. Max Carrion (Con) 9-2<br>
285 - Will Siegel (SacN) by FFT<br>

Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 44, Westhampton (WHB) 25
January 13, 2023
102 - Max Orr (WHB) dec. Axl Osman (HHHW) 9-4
110 - Joesph Jimenez (HHHW) by FFT
118 - Cristian Medina (HHHW) TF Finn McIntyre (WHB) 15-0
126 - Nathan Brandi (WHB) md. Kade Diaz (HHHW) 14-3
132 - Robert Stabile (WHB) pinned Jonathan Jerman (HHHW) 1:10
138 - Liam Anthony (WHB) pinned Christian Zuniga-Reyes (HHHW) 2:29
145 - Jacob Park (HHHW) by FFT
152 - Bruno Maffei (WHB) pinned Hazem Nassar (HHHW) 3:43
160 - Jayden Smith (HHHW) dec. Joseph Carasiti (WHB) 8-5
172 - Matteo Valenti (HHHW) pinned Ryan Fives (WHB) 5:32
189 - Amr Abdelmoneim (HHHW) by FFT
215 - Adam Harhash (HHHW) by FFT
285 - Nicholas Figuereo (HHHW) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 72, Amityville (Am) 3
January 13, 2023
102 - Kevin Horner (Isp) pinned Jandy Fernandez (Am) 0:51
110 - Mora Peterson (Isp) by FFT
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Christian Maldonado (Am) 3:05
126 - Ricky Soldinger (Isp) pinned Benson Guillaume (Am) 3:19
132 - Nathaniel Santiago (Am) dec. Max Haynes (Isp) 3-1
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) by FFT
145 - James Nickel (Isp) pinned Dominic Cowan (Am) 0:40
152 - Colin Haug (Isp) by FFT
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) by FFT
172 - Matthew Ferraro (Isp) by FFT
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) pinned Messiah Marshall (Am) 2:34
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Isp) pinned Anthony Rubio Cruz (Am) 1:14
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Jo`Siah Miller (Am) 1:35

Lindenhurst (Lind) 57, Ward Melville (WM) 13
January 13, 2023
189 - Bryan Aulino (Lind) by FFT
215 - Nick Rose (Lind) pinned Devon Larsen (WM) 3:15
285 - Chase Frole (Lind) TF AJ Lollo (WM) 15-0 5:00
102 - Chase Phillips (WM) md. Emmanuel Saint Rose (Lind) 13-5
110 - Christian Arcati (Lind) pinned Jaden Baron (WM) 5:05
118 - Dean Sitler (WM) dec. Anthony Severino (Lind) 6-5
126 - Mike Scarandino (Lind) TF Nadas Delorenzo-Freidank (WM) 15-0 2:40
132 - Dylan Petzold (Lind) TF Ramsey Heilbron (WM) 17-1 3:40
138 - Matthew Donnelly (WM) pinned Dan Arias (Lind) 3:05
145 - Gino Mussillo (Lind) pinned Gavin Marchese (WM) 2:45
152 - Jacob Lembo (Lind) by FFT
160 - Christian Campay (Lind) pinned Matthew Mangan (WM) 4:24
172 - Maddox Collier - Little (Lind) by FFT

Northport (Npt) 33, Huntington (Hu) 32 (Northport +1 wins on criteria a - Opposing team penalty points)
January 13, 2023
126 - Kingston Strouse (Npt) pinned Justin Villatoro (Hu) 3:35
132 - Tim McLam (Npt) dec. Enzo Pupillo (Hu) 4-0
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) md. Sam Nicotra (Hu) 13-1
145 - Caleb Hamada (Npt) md. Dante Salgado (Hu) 10-0
152 - Andrew Demarco (Npt) dec. Brett Bender (Hu) 4-0
160 - Max Casiano (Hu) dec. Lee Faber (Npt) 8-3
172 - Christian St. John (Hu) pinned Dylan Fox (Npt) 0:34
189 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) pinned Quint Barber (Npt) 3:35
215 - Joseph Algieri (Hu) pinned Hudson Cobe (Npt) 1:48
285 - Yoser Ortiz (Npt) pinned Silvio Torres (Hu) 2:52
102 - Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) pinned Dylan Tuthill (Npt) 2:53
110 - Max Grandville (Npt) pinned Xavier Garcia Granados (Hu) 1:20
118 - Jonathan Granito (Hu) pinned Henry Barbagallo (Npt) 2:59
* Huntington Unsportsmanlike Conduct at 285 -1

Port Jefferson (PJ) 67, Mattituck (Matt) 3
January 13, 2023
110 - Nick Rodriguez (PJ) pinned Colin Heeg (Matt) 5:20
118 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) by FFT
126 - John Bonura (PJ) pinned Aidan Webb (Matt) 0:35
132 - Chris Lotten (PJ) pinned Michael Denicola (Matt) 3:07
138 - Cade Delgado (PJ) md. Reik Martocchia (Matt) 16-6
145 - Nick Comito (PJ) pinned Gavin Gilbert (Matt) 4:26
152 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned Luca Sirico (Matt) 1:09
160 - James Felakos (Matt) dec. James Verruto (PJ) 7-2
172 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) pinned Joseph Martocchia (Matt) 0:45
189 - Willy Rodriguez (PJ) by FFT
215 - Junior Beltran (PJ) dec. Christian Palencia (Matt) 3-2
285 - Jagger Celentano (PJ) by FFT
102 - David Argyos (PJ) pinned Ryder Antonucci (Matt) 3:33

Sayville (Say) 50, Harborfields (Harb) 13
January 13, 2023
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) md. Will Kim (Harb) 14-3
110 - Robert Walker (Say) by FFT
118 - Matthew Reina (Say) md. Jay Klampfer (Harb) 9-0
126 - Orion Yberg (Harb) md. Rajan Coleman (Say) 8-0
132 - Nick Gillmor (Harb) dec. Brett Lennihan (Say) 14-13
138 - Dan Holahan (Say) pinned Oliver Donnelly (Harb) 3:47
145 - Matt Luffman (Say) dec. Quinn Cave (Harb) 5-1
152 - James Miller (Say) dec. Andrew White (Harb) 10-7
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Steven Scalone (Harb) 0:39
172 - Cody Lopresti (Say) pinned Bobby Constantatos (Harb) 3:39
189 - Javen Taff (Say) pinned Noe Aguilar (Harb) 3:21
215 - David Christiansen (Say) by FFT
285 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) pinned Mitch Kolar (Say) 1:31

Smithtown East (SmE) 41, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 27
January 13, 2023
102 - Brandon Frazetto (SmE) pinned Aaron Mangra (HHHE) 0:45
110 - Andrew Arnone (SmE) dec. Logan Pascarella (HHHE) 9-2
118 - Blake Burtis (SmE) TF Michael Mcinerny (HHHE) 17-0 5:12
126 - Tyler Visciano (SmE) pinned Joseph Davi (HHHE) 3:21
132 - Maximilian Wahrheit (SmE) by FFT
138 - Jack Dibenedetto (SmE) dec. Tony Quijada (HHHE) 9-6
145 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) pinned Cameron Fleece (SmE) 2:38
152 - CJ Jones (HHHE) dec. Jacob Tuzinkiewicz (SmE) 8-2
160 - George Avdoulos (HHHE) by FFT
172 - Steven Castaneda (HHHE) by FFT
189 - Kymani Joseph (HHHE) pinned Alexander Caballero (SmE) 0:55
215 - Michael Sanchez (SmE) pinned Esa Khwaja (HHHE) 1:25
285 - Robert Aplin (SmE) pinned Saul Adum (HHHE) 3:14

West Islip (WI) 54, Deer Park (DP) 24
January 13, 2023
102 - Paul Vasatoro (WI) pinned Mason Jones (DP) 3:16
110 - Shane Henke (WI) by FFT
118 - Michael Cea (WI) by FFT
126 - Danny Alini (WI) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 2:24
132 - Connor Viar (WI) by FFT
138 - James Moore (WI) by FFT
145 - James Rogler (WI) pinned Thomas Gennaro (DP) 1:59
152 - Ryan Lella (WI) pinned Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) 2:18
160 - Justin Dumond (WI) pinned David Perez (DP) 1:31
172 - Evan Wade (DP) by FFT
189 - Kevin Bailey (DP) by FFT
215 - Gio Merceus (DP) pinned Trevor Donohue (WI) 3:24
285 - Ryan Gotay (DP) by FFT

Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 51, Hampton Bays (HB) 15
January 12, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Matthew Tucci (BBP) dec. Nicholas Mora (HB) 7-0
118 - Quade Mather (BBP) pinned Kevin Saa Pacheco (HB) 5:01
126 - Henry Bosse (BBP) pinned Rocco Gurrera (HB) 0:44
132 - Zach Bahamondes (HB) dec. Michael Echevarria (BBP) 10-8
138 - David Orellana (HB) pinned Nick Seidl (BBP) 0:49
145 - Kyle Barber (BBP) pinned Angel Valverde (HB) 4:02
152 - Jack McDonald (BBP) by FFT
160 - Kevin Jeran (BBP) by FFT
172 - Joe Lacova (BBP) pinned River Gutierrez-Tyler (HB) 0:01
189 - Christian Sauer (BBP) pinned Agron Bytyqi (HB) 1:03
215 - Patrick Ahern (BBP) by FFT
285 - Michael Gutierrez (HB) pinned Zachary Becher (BBP) 2:03

John Glenn (JG) 1, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 0
January 12, 2023
102 - Tommy Aiello (JG) pinned Tyler Paris (SWR) 0:45
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned David Futeran (JG) 0:53
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Khaleif Anthony (JG) 0:12
126 - Chris Boccard (JG) pinned Giovanni Aliotta (SWR) 0:39
132 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Shane Hall (SWR) 0:34
138 - Karahn King (JG) dec. Thomas Palumbo (SWR) 8-4
145 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned Dylan Bulger (JG) 2:58
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) dec. Kevin Vides (JG) 4-1
160 - Anthony Bell (JG) dec. Matthew Greco (SWR) 5-3
172 - Dan Elling (JG) by FFT
189 - Carmine Gerbino (JG) dec. Zack Wilson (SWR) 9-8
215 - Elijah Porpora (JG) dec. Aiden Franks (SWR) 11-4
285 - Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) pinned Wes Hodun (SWR) 3:20
* Shoreham-Wading River Ineligible Wrestler

Babylon (Bab) 42, Center Moriches (CM) 34
January 11, 2023
102 - Danny Murphy (Bab) pinned Joshua Gutowski (CM) 0:52
110 - Justin D`Arce (CM) md. Michael Quintana (Bab) 13-5
118 - Nick Portillo (Bab) by FFT
126 - Daniel Heller (CM) pinned Nick Portillo (Bab) 4:54
132 - Jacob Smith (CM) pinned Erik Desmond (Bab) 1:54
138 - William Verdi (Bab) by FFT
145 - Tyler Brady (CM) pinned Michael Bender (Bab) 4:43
152 - Justin Weng (Bab) by FFT
160 - Chris Tietjen (CM) by FFT
172 - Callum Jones (CM) pinned Aidan Winter (Bab) 4:18
189 - Sebastian Roberts (Bab) by FFT
215 - Adrian Daci (Bab) by FFT
285 - Adrian Castillo (Bab) pinned Kevin Styles (CM) 1:13

Bay Shore (BS) 32, Sachem North (SacN) 28
January 11, 2023
118 - Jack Cusumano (SacN) pinned Fredy Pimental (BS) 3:43
126 - Anthony Caputo (SacN) dec. Kyle Taube (BS) 4-2
132 - JT Mankowich (SacN) pinned Aidan Becconsall (BS) 1:26
138 - Josiah Burgess (BS) pinned Joseph Marotta (SacN) 3:36
145 - Brendan Knapp (BS) md. Jayden Berrios (SacN) 14-2
152 - Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) dec. Anthony Vecchio (SacN) 10-9
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) pinned Dimitrios Gonzalez (SacN) 1:37
172 - Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) md. Caden Short (SacN) 15-6
189 - Nate Gsell (SacN) dec. John Betancourt (BS) 5-0
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned Angel Morales Torres (SacN) 2:35
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) dec. Will Siegel (SacN) 10-4
102 - Thomas Keegan (SacN) md. Enzo Pavon (BS) 13-2
110 - Joshua Thomas (SacN) by FFT

Brentwood (Bwd) 50, Sachem East (SacE) 10
January 11, 2023
215 - Julien Perez (Bwd) md. Connor O`Hehir (SacE) 10-0
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) pinned David Tejada (SacE) 1:41
102 - Corey Mckracken (Bwd) pinned Gavin Nerko (SacE) 5:52
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) pinned Ronald Munoz (SacE) 1:35
118 - Mikey Tietjen (SacE) dec. Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) 3-1 SV
126 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) dec. Derek Lopez (Bwd) 6-3
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) pinned Joe Panebianco (SacE) 1:34
138 - Diego Martinez (Bwd) dec. Austin Brendl (SacE) 2-0
145 - John De La Rosa (Bwd) by FFT
152 - Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) md. Logan Schomaker (SacE) 16-6
160 - Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Azariah Delacruz (SacE) 9-4
172 - Jack Pickersgill (SacE) md. Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) 13-4
189 - Edras Hernandez (Bwd) pinned Johnny Valdez (SacE) 0:30

Comsewogue (Coms) 51, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 21
January 11, 2023
102 - Collin Schmalz (Coms) by FFT
110 - Ryan Autino (Coms) by FFT
118 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Cristian Medina (HHHW) 4:00
126 - Kade Diaz (HHHW) pinned Ben Field (Coms) 2:05
132 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) pinned Ryan Lorenz (HHHW) 1:59
138 - Robert Story (Coms) pinned Jonathan Jerman (HHHW) 1:26
145 - Jacob Park (HHHW) dec. James Smillie (Coms) 9-3
152 - Tyler Hrostowski (Coms) dec. Hazem Nassar (HHHW) 13-8
160 - Jayden Smith (HHHW) pinned Luigi Cinicola (Coms) 3:30
172 - Brendan Ridge (HHHW) pinned Patrick Brideson (Coms) 4:38
189 - Brandon Bermingham (Coms) pinned Amr Abdelmoneim (HHHW) 6:57
215 - John Derocco (Coms) pinned Nicholas Figuereo (HHHW) 1:51
285 - Devin Order (Coms) by FFT

Connetquot (Con) 44, Lindenhurst (Lind) 18
January 11, 2023
126 - Miguel Lozano (Con) dec. Mike Scarandino (Lind) 9-2
132 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Dylan Petzold (Lind) 1:32
138 - Dominick Ricca (Con) pinned Dan Arias (Lind) 2:59
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) pinned Gino Mussillo (Lind) 3:10
152 - Michael Catera (Con) by FFT
160 - Christian Campay (Lind) pinned Alphonse Ripandelli (Con) 4:34
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) dec. Maddox Collier - Little (Lind) 8-2
189 - Bryan Aulino (Lind) dec. Kyle McLaughlin (Con) 9-2
215 - Nick Rose (Lind) dec. Max Carrion (Con) 6-2
285 - Chase Frole (Lind) by FFT
102 - Joey Kokolakis (Con) dec. Emmanuel Saint Rose (Lind) 10-8
110 - Julian Medina (Con) TF Christian Arcati (Lind) 16-1
118 - Michael Kerr (Con) pinned Anthony Severino (Lind) 0:54

East Hampton (EH) 30, West Islip (WI) 26
January 11, 2023
145 - James Rogler (WI) md. James (J.P.) Amaden (EH) 8-0
152 - Ryan Lella (WI) dec. Cooper Ceva (EH) 7-0
160 - Justin Dumond (WI) dec. Steve Baculima (EH) 4-0
172 - Jose Calderon (EH) pinned Dominc Delta (WI) 4:21
189 - Juan Espinoza (EH) pinned Joseph Saladino (WI) 1:50
215 - Joseph Saladino (WI) dec. Francesco Palombino (EH) 1-0
285 - Richard Maio (EH) by FFT
102 - Paul Vasatoro (WI) dec. Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) 3-1
110 - Anthony Petersohn (EH) dec. Shane Henke (WI) 12-6
118 - Juan Roque (EH) pinned Michael Cea (WI) 3:15
126 - Connor Viar (WI) pinned Josue Elias (EH) 5:03
132 - Joseph Delgado (WI) md. Esteban Velez (EH) 11-2
138 - Luke Castillo (EH) dec. James Moore (WI) 8-5

East Islip (EI) 51, Hauppauge (Haup) 20
January 11, 2023
102 - Connor Sheridan (Haup) pinned Rocco Destefano (EI) 3:32
110 - Jason Difrietus (Haup) dec. Logan Brandt (EI) 9-4
118 - Dylan Aristides (EI) pinned Nicholas Marsicano (Haup) 1:23
126 - Matthew Walsh (EI) by FFT
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) pinned Elijah Infante (Haup) 0:44
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned Michael Loverde (Haup) 0:34
145 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) pinned Jackson Tacca (Haup) 1:09
152 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) TF Stephen Coleman (EI) 18-3 5:54
160 - Charles Olaechea (Haup) pinned Eric Rossi (EI) 0:22
172 - Nicholas Groneman (EI) dec. Matthew West (Haup) 4-2
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Conner Foley (Haup) 0:26
215 - Deandre Perez (EI) by FFT
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) by FFT

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 45, Centereach (Cen) 27
January 11, 2023
102 - Aaron Mangra (HHHE) pinned Aiden Lazo (Cen) 3:17
110 - Logan Pascarella (HHHE) by FFT
118 - Yama Khwaja (HHHE) by FFT
126 - Andrew Dimondo (Cen) pinned Joseph Davi (HHHE) 1:35
132 - Andrew Maniaci (Cen) pinned Ryan Liberman (HHHE) 5:01
138 - Tony Quijada (HHHE) pinned Jarrett Abt (Cen) 1:53
145 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) dec. Vincent Zimmerman (Cen) 10-8
152 - CJ Jones (HHHE) pinned Ben Taciak (Cen) 1:42
160 - Kenaje Demosthene (Cen) dec. George Avdoulos (HHHE) 7-4
172 - Steven Castaneda (HHHE) pinned Jayden Mathe (Cen) 3:51
189 - Samuel Sanchez (HHHE) pinned Felipe Tapia (Cen) 2:28
215 - Riccardo Jean Baptiste (Cen) pinned Saul Adum (HHHE) 0:54
285 - James Vaughan (Cen) by FFT

Harborfields (Harb) 36, Amityville (Am) 36
January 11, 2023
102 - Devin Turer (Harb) pinned Jandy Fernandez (Am) 3:36
110 - Alejandro Rubio (Am) pinned Will Kim (Harb) 1:08
118 - Jay Klampfer (Harb) pinned Christian Maldonado (Am) 4:54
126 - Orion Yberg (Harb) dec. Benson Guillaume (Am) 7-4
132 - Nathaniel Santiago (Am) pinned Nick Gillmor (Harb) 1:18
138 - Curtis Levy (Am) pinned Oliver Donnelly (Harb) 0:57
145 - Quinn Cave (Harb) dec. Dominic Cowan (Am) 4-0
152 - Andrew White (Harb) by FFT
160 - Mathew Buskey (Am) pinned Steven Scalone (Harb) 4:45
172 - Bobby Constantatos (Harb) by FFT
189 - Messiah Marshall (Am) pinned Moe Fane (Harb) 0:29
215 - Anthony Rubio Cruz (Am) by FFT
285 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) pinned Jo`Siah Miller (Am) 1:40

Islip (Isp) 36, Miller Place (MP) 25
January 11, 2023
110 - Spencer Bruno (MP) md. Mora Peterson (Isp) 14-2
118 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) dec. Jack Whitehouse (Isp) 5-4
126 - Matthew Frueh (MP) dec. Max Haynes (Isp) 9-4
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Ricky Soldinger (Isp) 1:11
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) dec. Ty Grebe (MP) 6-2
145 - Brian Schreck (MP) dec. James Nickel (Isp) 7-5
152 - Colin Haug (Isp) pinned Greyson Cirolli (MP) 3:44
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) dec. John Caccavale (MP) 14-10
172 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Matthew Ferraro (Isp) 1:52
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) pinned Andrew Bennett-Guma (MP) 5:53
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Isp) pinned Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) 5:59
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) by FFT
102 - Kevin Horner (Isp) pinned Anthony Perrino (MP) 3:16

John Glenn (JG) 44, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 16
January 11, 2023
102 - Tommy Aiello (JG) pinned Shane Wells (MtS) 0:32
110 - Tristan Bausenwein (MtS) pinned David Futeran (JG) 1:29
118 - Chris Boccard (JG) pinned Colton Bausenwein (MtS) 1:58
126 - Anthony Mirando (JG) dec. Derek Menechino (MtS) 6-2
132 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Aiden Lee (JG) 1:32
138 - Karahn King (JG) dec. Matt Cuccinello (MtS) 7-2
145 - Kevin Vides (JG) pinned Lucas Strom (MtS) 1:17
152 - Jasai McKay (JG) md. Caden Smith (MtS) 18-8
160 - Anthony Bell (JG) dec. Sam Adams (MtS) 7-0
172 - Nick Reilly (MtS) md. Dan Elling (JG) 12-0
189 - Carmine Gerbino (JG) pinned Luke Bracken (MtS) 1:24
215 - Elijah Porpora (JG) dec. John Bracken (MtS) 9-2
285 - Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) md. Devin Champaine (MtS) 8-0

Longwood (Lwd) 54, Riverhead (Riv) 16
January 11, 2023
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) by FFT
110 - Devin Connelly (Lwd) by FFT
118 - Darrly Brown (Lwd) dec. John Lacorte (Riv) 3-1
126 - Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) pinned Jared Knight (Riv)
132 - Wilfredo Catalan Reyes (Riv) by FFT
138 - Andrew Macgray (Riv) md. Brandon Anderson (Lwd) 14-5
145 - Antonio Clark (Lwd) by FFT
152 - Andrew Batista (Riv) def. Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) by DQ
160 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) by FFT
172 - Riley Hoffman (Lwd) pinned Colby Baran (Riv) 2:48
189 - Miles Flagg (Lwd) dec. Kyle Cuevas (Riv) 7-4
215 - William Francois (Lwd) pinned David Franco (Riv) 0:19
285 - Dylan Kent (Lwd) by FFT

Newfield (New) 48, Copiague (Cop) 18
January 11, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Julianna Hernandez (New) pinned Vania Vallejo (Cop) 1:23
118 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Finn Weinhauer (New) 0:58
126 - Mike Mejia (New) pinned Jayden Tyson (Cop) 3:32
132 - Nicholas Mauri (New) pinned Francheska Guzman (Cop) 3:07
138 - Jonathan Torres (Cop) pinned Dylan Cortez (New) 4:35
145 - Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) dec. Payne Weinhauer (New) 9-8
152 - Kevin Shabir (New) pinned Eilajah Leftenent (Cop) 2:32
160 - Edison Peguero (Cop) dec. Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) 6-0
172 - Xavier McGee (New) by FFT
189 - Robert Marksberry (New) by FFT
215 - Anthony Cresser (New) pinned Jonathan Villatoro (Cop) 0:52
285 - Yousef Abumusallam (New) pinned Joshua Osofsky (Cop) 0:36

North Babylon (NB) 41, Smithtown West (SmW) 27
January 11, 2023
102 - Evan Margolis (SmW) by FFT
110 - Peter Luca (NB) by FFT
118 - Max Desousa (SmW) dec. Vincent Romano (NB) 14-7
126 - Timothy Pescatore (NB) TF Colten Ford (SmW) 23-8 5:45
132 - John Rowland (NB) pinned Dylan Phillips (SmW) 4:49
138 - Anthony Santaniello (SmW) pinned Darien Gittens (NB) 3:12
145 - Kenny Leverich (SmW) pinned Ramazan Dumlupinar (NB)
152 - Nick Zins (SmW) pinned Dante Oleaga (NB)
160 - Isiah Gutierrez (NB) dec. Connor Marchione (SmW) 6-1
172 - Joseph Kalhorn (NB) dec. Philip Reneiris (SmW) 5-3
189 - Joel Lomax (NB) pinned Michael Teplansky (SmW) 5:45
215 - Elijiah Myers (NB) by FFT
285 - Alexander Seger (NB) pinned Osman Dubon (SmW) 0:42

Northport (Npt) 48, Smithtown East (SmE) 22
January 11, 2023
160 - Andrew Demarco (Npt) by FFT
172 - Dylan Fox (Npt) pinned Vincent Dilorento (SmE) 0:52
189 - Michael Sanchez (SmE) pinned Hudson Cobe (Npt) 2:52
215 - Yoser Ortiz (Npt) pinned Robert Aplin (SmE) 0:49
285 - Xavier Pineda (SmE) by FFT
102 - Dylan Reinard (SmE) pinned Dylan Tuthill (Npt) 1:27
110 - Henry Barbagallo (Npt) dec. Andrew Arnone (SmE) 4-2
118 - Blake Burtis (SmE) md. Kyle Hayes (Npt) 14-3
126 - Matt Marlow (Npt) by FFT
132 - Chris Holm (Npt) md. Tyler Visciano (SmE) 14-6
138 - Jeff Bartholomew (Npt) TF Noah Spalma (SmE) 16-0 3:01
145 - Caleb Hamada (Npt) pinned Cameron Fleece (SmE) 1:01
152 - Lee Faber (Npt) pinned Jacob Tuzinkiewicz (SmE) 3:02

Port Jefferson (PJ) 64, Southampton (SH) 3
January 11, 2023
102 - David Argyos (PJ) md. Victor Barone (SH) 8-0
110 - Chase Davis (PJ) pinned Edward Gaspariano (SH) 1:51
118 - Nick Rodriguez (PJ) dec. Ernesto Morales (SH) 9-4
126 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) pinned Juan Pichardo (SH) 0:52
132 - John Bonura (PJ) by FFT
138 - Chris Lotten (PJ) by FFT
145 - Nick Comito (PJ) pinned Liam Squires (SH) 3:13
152 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned Gabe Lopes (SH) 1:59
160 - Cole Fox-Bathon (SH) dec. James Verruto (PJ) 4-1
172 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) pinned Rueben Bonilla (SH) 1:07
189 - Willy Rodriguez (PJ) by FFT
215 - Junior Beltran (PJ) pinned Luca Beladidze (SH) 1:18
285 - Jagger Celentano (PJ) dec. David Castillo-Reyes (SH) 4-0

Rocky Point (RP) 50, Westhampton (WHB) 23
January 11, 2023
189 - James Dowd (RP) by FFT
215 - Arthur Daly (RP) by FFT
285 - Jeron`Taye Coffey (RP) by FFT
102 - Tyler Callahan (RP) TF Jack Otto (WHB) 15-0 4:59
110 - Aidan Donohue (RP) by FFT
118 - Finn McIntyre (WHB) def. Ava Capogna (RP) Inj Dflt
126 - Nathan Brandi (WHB) TF Brody Donohue (RP) 17-2
132 - Robert Stabile (WHB) pinned David Almeida (RP) 1:46
138 - Aidan Barry (RP) pinned Liam Anthony (WHB) 5:37
145 - Nick LaMorte (RP) pinned Dylan Razzano (WHB) 1:37
152 - Matt Mitchko (RP) dec. Bruno Maffei (WHB) 6-4
160 - Salvatore Francapane (WHB) pinned Anthony Viggiano (RP) 1:38
172 - Dominick Viggiano (RP) pinned Ryan Fives (WHB) 1:33

Sayville (Say) 32, Kings Park (KP) 27
January 11, 2023
172 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) dec. Cody Lopresti (Say) 5-1
189 - Javen Taff (Say) pinned Patrick Dietl (KP) 3:16
215 - Carter White (Say) md. Chase Renna (KP) 14-3
285 - Gavin Lopez (KP) pinned David Christiansen (Say) 1:14
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) dec. TJ Stazzone (KP) 8-6
110 - Robert Walker (Say) md. Jackson Ainsley (KP) 12-4
118 - Maxillan Higgins (KP) dec. Matthew Reina (Say) 8-2
126 - Christian Bellock (KP) pinned Andrew Faraci (Say) 4:56
132 - Brett Lennihan (Say) by FFT
138 - Dean Renna (KP) pinned Josh Capobianco (Say) 1:52
145 - Dan Holahan (Say) dec. Kevin Vasquez (KP) 5-4
152 - Roy Terlaga (KP) dec. Matt Luffman (Say) 5-4
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Dominic Ziccardi (KP) 1:54

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 47, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 20
January 11, 2023
102 - Tyler Paris (SWR) by FFT
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) TF Matthew Tucci (BBP) 16-0
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Quade Mather (BBP) 1:55
126 - Henry Bosse (BBP) pinned Shane Hall (SWR) 4:25
132 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) dec. Michael Echevarria (BBP) 6-1
138 - Brody Pisco (SWR) pinned Nick Seidl (BBP) 1:17
145 - Kyle Barber (BBP) md. Joe Steimel (SWR) 14-6
152 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned Jack McDonald (BBP) 3:47
160 - Matthew Greco (SWR) dec. Kevin Jeran (BBP) 6-2
172 - Joe Lacova (BBP) md. Nate Spuhler (SWR) 18-4
189 - Christian Sauer (BBP) pinned Zack Wilson (SWR) 3:32
215 - Aiden Franks (SWR) pinned Patrick Ahern (BBP) 3:43
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) pinned Zachary Becher (BBP) 0:12

Ward Melville (WM) 40, Walt Whitman (WW) 36
January 11, 2023
102 - Dario Guglielmo (WM) by FFT
110 - Zachary Rothenberg (WM) by FFT
118 - Dean Sitler (WM) TF Jake Andersen (WW) 15-0
126 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) pinned Ryan Maiorana (WW) 0:50
132 - Ramsey Heilbron (WM) pinned Michael McGuinness (WW) 1:08
138 - Michael Sales (WW) pinned Matthew Donnelly (WM) 1:25
145 - Christopher Boettger-Smolich (WW) by FFT
152 - Chase Hinson (WW) pinned Gavin Marchese (WM) 3:43
160 - Matthew Gervasio (WW) by FFT
172 - Chris Reyes (WW) pinned Matthew Mangan (WM) 1:05
189 - Joshua Rettig (WM) TF Dominick Chiusano (WW) 17-0
215 - Luis Navarro (WW) pinned Devon Larsen (WM) 3:00
285 - AJ Lollo (WM) pinned Cris Umana Benitez (WW) 5:05

West Babylon (WB) 45, Deer Park (DP) 24
January 11, 2023
102 - Mason Jones (DP) by FFT
110 - Matthew Critchley (WB) by FFT
118 - Jolvi Marine (WB) by FFT
126 - Marco Milankovic (DP) pinned David Engel (WB) 0:45
132 - Alexander Villada (WB) md. Michael Ortiz (DP) 12-4
138 - James Dauch (WB) by FFT
145 - Joshua Jean Pierre (WB) pinned Thomas Gennaro (DP) 3:40
152 - Hamdi Tekci (WB) pinned Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) 0:38
160 - Christopher Critchley (WB) TF David Perez (DP) 16-1 3:45
172 - Evan Wade (DP) dec. Nick Serrano (WB) 11-10
189 - Kevin Bailey (DP) pinned Scott Shepherd (WB) 0:51
215 - Jake Howard (WB) pinned Gio Merceus (DP) 0:43
285 - Ryan Gotay (DP) dec. Ryan Mateo Vargas (WB) 6-4 SV

William Floyd (WF) 57, Central Islip (CI) 6
January 11, 2023
102 - Jack Meyer (WF) pinned Chris Molina (CI) 1:52
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) dec. Nicholas Barone (WF) 6-4
118 - Angel Villegas (WF) dec. Eliezer Sanchez (CI) 8-6
126 - Kyle Collins (WF) dec. Jared Chuquilin (CI) 7-4
132 - Juan Molina (CI) dec. Luis Reyes-Hernandez (WF) 6-0
138 - Anthony Merkel (WF) md. Giovanni Salmeron (CI) 17-7
145 - Andy Pineda (WF) by FFT
152 - Wayne Street (WF) TF Mael Ramirez (CI) 17-1
160 - Robert Fontanez (WF) pinned Elijah Wellington (CI) 1:49
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) pinned Kenneth Suarez (CI) 5:32
189 - Justin Brucato (WF) by FFT
215 - Conner Taphouse (WF) by FFT
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) by FFT

Babylon (Bab) 39, Southampton (SH) 33
January 10, 2023
160 - Gabe Lopes (SH) by FFT
172 - Cole Fox-Bathon (SH) pinned Aidan Winter (Bab) 1:51
189 - Rueben Bonilla (SH) pinned Sebastian Roberts (Bab) 1:44
215 - Adrian Daci (Bab) pinned Luca Beladidze (SH) 0:33
285 - Adrian Castillo (Bab) pinned David Castillo-Reyes (SH) 2:40
102 - Danny Murphy (Bab) dec. Victor Barone (SH) 5-3
110 - Zach Jahnke-Becware (SH) pinned Michael Quintana (Bab) 3:20
118 - Nick Portillo (Bab) pinned Johan Montero (SH) 2:28
126 - Juan Pichardo (SH) dec. Sebastian Portillo (Bab) 6-5
132 - Erik Desmond (Bab) pinned Andrew Sourada (SH) 0:51
138 - Paul Forthmuller (Bab) by FFT
145 - Michael Bender (Bab) pinned Liam Squires (SH) 3:19
152 - Hudson Fox-Bathon (SH) by FFT

East Islip (EI) 70, Westhampton (WHB) 0
January 10, 2023
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) pinned Max Orr (WHB) 1:04
110 - Logan Brandt (EI) by FFT
118 - Dylan Aristides (EI) pinned Finn McIntyre (WHB) 1:49
126 - Matthew Walsh (EI) dec. Nathan Brandi (WHB) 5-2
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) md. Robert Stabile (WHB) 10-0
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned Liam Anthony (WHB) 0:40
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) pinned Dylan Razzano (WHB) 1:40
152 - Eric Rossi (EI) dec. Bruno Maffei (WHB) 11-8
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned Salvatore Francapane (WHB) 3:30
172 - Jason Vetrano (EI) pinned Ryan Fives (WHB) 0:59
189 - James Sturek (EI) by FFT
215 - Deandre Perez (EI) by FFT
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) by FFT

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 34, Longwood (Lwd) 28
January 10, 2023
152 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) pinned Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) 1:58
160 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Dane Feyler (PM) 1:14
172 - Cameron Travis (PM) pinned Riley Hoffman (Lwd) 1:23
189 - Beyrim Ayari (PM) dec. Miles Flagg (Lwd) 7-2
215 - William Francois (Lwd) pinned Hamza Ibn (PM) 1:03
285 - Tyler Hammel (Lwd) pinned Max Adams (PM) 4:40
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) md. Noah Barke (PM) 12-2
110 - Devin Connelly (Lwd) dec. Mason Jacobellis (PM) 9-7 SV
118 - Santiago Gonzalez (PM) pinned Jagger Franco (Lwd) 1:46
126 - Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) md. Francis Ruf (PM) 8-0
132 - Joel Duchimaza (PM) pinned Javed Chaudhry (Lwd) 4:21
138 - Jason Duchimaza (PM) dec. Jack Kent (Lwd) 4-1
145 - Christopher Massett (PM) md. Antonio Clark (Lwd) 10-1
* Longwood Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1

Smithtown West (SmW) 42, West Babylon (WB) 27
January 10, 2023
172 - Philip Reneiris (SmW) dec. Nick Serrano (WB) 5-1
189 - Scott Shepherd (WB) by FFT
215 - Jake Howard (WB) pinned Logan Tynebor (SmW) 0:46
285 - Osman Dubon (SmW) dec. Ryan Mateo Vargas (WB) 5-4
102 - Evan Margolis (SmW) by FFT
110 - Matthew Critchley (WB) by FFT
118 - Max Desousa (SmW) pinned Jolvi Marine (WB) 1:41
126 - Colten Ford (SmW) pinned David Engel (WB) 1:43
132 - Dylan Phillips (SmW) pinned Alexander Villada (WB) 1:15
138 - James Dauch (WB) pinned Peter Graham (SmW) 0:59
145 - Kenny Leverich (SmW) pinned Joshua Jean Pierre (WB) 5:36
152 - Nick Zins (SmW) pinned Hamdi Tekci (WB) 1:03
160 - Christopher Critchley (WB) dec. Connor Marchione (SmW) 6-0

1st Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Championship Final



Hewlett (Hew) 43, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 22
January 7, 2023
285 - Christopher Maiorano (Hew) dec. Wes Hodun (SWR) 8-4
102 - Jesse McMahon (Hew) pinned Tyler Paris (SWR) 1:38
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) by FFT
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) md. Eric Gendlin (Hew) 13-4
126 - Matanel Rosenthal (Hew) dec. Shane Hall (SWR) 6-4 SV
132 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) pinned John O'Neil (SWR) 0:09
138 - Kirk Smith (Hew) dec. Thomas Palumbo (SWR) 6-2
145 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Jacob Bouskilla (Hew) 1:46
152 - Will Miller (SWR) by FFT
160 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) pinned Nate Spuhler (SWR) 4:29
172 - Peter Santos (Hew) md. Matthew Greco (SWR) 13-5
189 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) pinned Zack Wilson (SWR) 3:11
215 - Ian Fleurant (Hew) by FFT

3rd Place Match
RP vs Coms

5th Place Match
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 40, Centereach (Cen) 33
January 7, 2023
215 - Riccardo Jean Baptiste (Cen) pinned Thomas Andersson (CSH) 1:34
285 - Edwin Morales (Cen) by FFT
102 - Devin Pellizzi (CSH) pinned Aiden Lazo (Cen) 1:31
110 - Robert Lund (CSH) by FFT
118 - Harold Warren (CSH) by FFT
126 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) pinned Andrew Dimondo (Cen) 1:10
132 - Andrew Maniaci (Cen) pinned Bryan Goldstein (CSH) 2:36
138 - Jarrett Abt (Cen) dec. Adais Arora (CSH) 5-1
145 - Aidan Smith (CSH) md. Vincent Zimmerman (Cen) 13-1
152 - Ethan Eoanidis (CSH) pinned Ben Taciak (Cen) 1:37
160 - Kenaje Demosthene (Cen) by FFT
172 - Jayden Mathe (Cen) pinned Stephen Schmidt (CSH) 4:54
189 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Felipe Tapia (Cen) 1:17

7th Place Match
Mattituck (Matt) 42, Harborfields (Harb) 33
January 7, 2023
215 - Christian Palencia (Matt) by FFT
285 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) by FFT
102 - Devin Turer (Harb) by FFT
110 - Colin Heeg (Matt) pinned Will Kim (Harb) 3:39
118 - Chris Palermo (Harb) by FFT
126 - Michael Denicola (Matt) pinned Jay Klampfer (Harb) 3:40
132 - Giacomo Terranova (Harb) pinned Aidan Webb (Matt) 1:51
138 - Quinn Cave (Harb) dec. Reik Martocchia (Matt) 9-6
145 - Nicholas Johnson (Matt) by FFT
152 - Andrew White (Harb) pinned Luca Sirico (Matt) 1:59
160 - Joshua Brice (Matt) by FFT
172 - James Felakos (Matt) pinned Noe Aguilar (Harb) 3:17
189 - Jack Sheppard (Matt) pinned Moe Fane (Harb) 3:00

Round 1
Pool A
Comsewogue (Coms) 47, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 22
January 7, 2023
160 - Roger Testa (CSH) pinned Christian Bianco (Coms) 1:35
172 - Patrick Brideson (Coms) pinned Stephen Schmidt (CSH) 1:45
189 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Brandon Bermingham (Coms) 1:30
215 - John Derocco (Coms) pinned Thomas Andersson (CSH) 0:59
285 - Devin Order (Coms) by FFT
102 - Collin Schmalz (Coms) dec. Robert Lund (CSH) 2-1
110 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Asher Dabakarov (CSH) 0:47
118 - Will Dzvonar (Coms) dec. Harold Warren (CSH) 9-6
126 - Timothy ( Tj) Monahan (Coms) pinned Bryan Goldstein (CSH) 1:40
132 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) md. Michael Story (Coms) 11-0
138 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) TF Adais Arora (CSH) 16-0
145 - James Smillie (Coms) pinned Aidan Smith (CSH) 0:56
152 - Ethan Eoanidis (CSH) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 66, Mattituck (Matt) 6
January 7, 2023
160 - James Felakos (Matt) dec. Nate Spuhler (SWR) 5-4
172 - Matthew Greco (SWR) def. Bryce Walling (Matt) by DQM
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) pinned Jack Sheppard (Matt) 0:30
215 - Aiden Franks (SWR) pinned Christian Palencia (Matt) 1:30
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) by FFT
102 - Tyler Paris (SWR) by FFT
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Colin Heeg (Matt) 0:25
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) by FFT
126 - Shane Hall (SWR) pinned Michael Denicola (Matt) 3:00
132 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) pinned Aidan Webb (Matt) 0:17
138 - Reik Martocchia (Matt) pinned Brody Pisco (SWR) 1:49
145 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Nicholas Johnson (Matt) 0:17
152 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned Luca Sirico (Matt) 1:17
* Mattituck Flagrant Misconduct at 172 -3

Pool B
Hewlett (Hew) 62, Harborfields (Harb) 6
January 7, 2023
160 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) by FFT
172 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) pinned Noe Aguilar (Harb) 0:56
189 - Peter Santos (Hew) pinned Moe Fane (Harb) 0:15
215 - Ian Fleurant (Hew) by FFT
285 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) dec. Christopher Maiorano (Hew) 3-1
102 - Jesse McMahon (Hew) pinned Will Kim (Harb) 1:02
110 - Carlos Salazar (Hew) by FFT
118 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) pinned Jay Klampfer (Harb) 3:40
126 - Adin Rahmanzada (Hew) pinned Chris Palermo (Harb) 3:16
132 - Matanel Rosenthal (Hew) dec. Giacomo Terranova (Harb) 3-1
138 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) TF Quinn Cave (Harb) 22-5 5:10
145 - Jacob Bouskilla (Hew) by FFT
152 - Andrew White (Harb) dec. Ali Hussain (Hew) 5-4

Rocky Point (RP) 57, Centereach (Cen) 15
January 7, 2023
160 - Kyle Moore (RP) dec. Kenaje Demosthene (Cen) 10-8
172 - Joseph Cecere (RP) pinned Jayden Mathe (Cen) 1:22
189 - James Dowd (RP) pinned Felipe Tapia (Cen) 0:45
215 - Riccardo Jean Baptiste (Cen) pinned Arthur Daly (RP) 3:31
285 - Edwin Morales (Cen) pinned Trevor Barrett (RP) 2:05
102 - Tyler Callahan (RP) pinned Aiden Lazo (Cen) 0:16
110 - Aidan Donohue (RP) by FFT
118 - Brody Donohue (RP) by FFT
126 - Andrew Dimondo (Cen) dec. Alexandra Viera (RP) 6-1
132 - David Almeida (RP) pinned Jarrett Abt (Cen) 1:38
138 - Nick LaMorte (RP) by FFT
145 - Aidan Barry (RP) pinned Vincent Zimmerman (Cen) 0:45
152 - Matt Mitchko (RP) pinned Ben Taciak (Cen) 4:25

Round 2
Pool A
Comsewogue (Coms) 54, Mattituck (Matt) 21
January 7, 2023
172 - Patrick Brideson (Coms) by FFT
189 - Brandon Bermingham (Coms) pinned Jack Sheppard (Matt) 2:43
215 - John Derocco (Coms) pinned Christian Palencia (Matt) 2:58
285 - Devin Order (Coms) by FFT
102 - Collin Schmalz (Coms) by FFT
110 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) by FFT
118 - Colin Heeg (Matt) pinned Will Dzvonar (Coms) 1:43
126 - Michael Denicola (Matt) pinned Timothy ( Tj) Monahan (Coms) 1:17
132 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) pinned Aidan Webb (Matt) 1:00
138 - Reik Martocchia (Matt) dec. Robert Story (Coms) 6-1
145 - James Smillie (Coms) pinned Nicholas Johnson (Matt) 5:44
152 - Tyler Hrostowski (Coms) pinned Luca Sirico (Matt) 3:57
160 - James Felakos (Matt) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 70, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 6
January 7, 2023
172 - Nate Spuhler (SWR) pinned Stephen Schmidt (CSH) 3:25
189 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Zack Wilson (SWR) 1:57
215 - Aiden Franks (SWR) pinned Thomas Andersson (CSH) 5:19
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) by FFT
102 - Tyler Paris (SWR) pinned Robert Lund (CSH) 0:58
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Devin Pellizzi (CSH) 0:35
118 - Giovanni Aliotta (SWR) pinned Asher Dabakarov (CSH) 1:15
126 - Chris Colon (SWR) md. Raymond McNulty (CSH) 10-0
132 - Shane Hall (SWR) pinned Bryan Goldstein (CSH) 0:43
138 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) pinned Adais Arora (CSH) 3:12
145 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned Aidan Smith (CSH) 1:12
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Ethan Eoanidis (CSH) 5:25
160 - Matthew Greco (SWR) by FFT

Pool B
Centereach (Cen) 42, Harborfields (Harb) 27
January 7, 2023
172 - Jayden Mathe (Cen) pinned Noe Aguilar (Harb) 2:25
189 - Felipe Tapia (Cen) pinned Moe Fane (Harb) 1:40
215 - Riccardo Jean Baptiste (Cen) by FFT
285 - Edwin Morales (Cen) dec. Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) 4-1
102 - Will Kim (Harb) dec. Aiden Lazo (Cen) 10-3
110 - Devin Turer (Harb) by FFT
118 - Chris Palermo (Harb) by FFT
126 - Andrew Dimondo (Cen) pinned Jay Klampfer (Harb) 4:54
132 - Andrew Maniaci (Cen) dec. Giacomo Terranova (Harb) 8-2
138 - Quinn Cave (Harb) pinned Jarrett Abt (Cen) 4:40
145 - Vincent Zimmerman (Cen) by FFT
152 - Andrew White (Harb) pinned Ben Taciak (Cen) 3:29
160 - Kenaje Demosthene (Cen) by FFT

Hewlett (Hew) 34, Rocky Point (RP) 29
January 7, 2023
172 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) pinned Joseph Cecere (RP) 3:13
189 - Ian Fleurant (Hew) pinned James Dowd (RP) 0:55
215 - Gianni Griffith (Hew) dec. Arthur Daly (RP) 2-1
285 - Christopher Maiorano (Hew) pinned Jamie Nunberg (RP) 5:17
102 - Tyler Callahan (RP) pinned Jesse McMahon (Hew) 3:35
110 - Aidan Donohue (RP) by FFT
118 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) md. Brody Donohue (RP) 14-1
126 - Alexandra Viera (RP) dec. Adin Rahmanzada (Hew) 9-7
132 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned David Almeida (RP) 1:17
138 - Nick LaMorte (RP) TF Ariel Waldman (Hew) 16-1
145 - Talen Russell (RP) pinned Jacob Bouskilla (Hew) 1:24
152 - Kyle Moore (RP) dec. Ali Hussain (Hew) 4-2
160 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) dec. Matt Mitchko (RP) 3-1

Round 3
Pool A
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 47, Mattituck (Matt) 20
January 7, 2023
189 - Stephen Schmidt (CSH) pinned Jack Sheppard (Matt) 1:12
215 - Christian Palencia (Matt) pinned Thomas Andersson (CSH) 4:42
285 - Double Forfeit
102 - Devin Pellizzi (CSH) by FFT
110 - Colin Heeg (Matt) md. Robert Lund (CSH) 15-6
118 - Asher Dabakarov (CSH) by FFT
126 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) TF Michael Denicola (Matt) 16-1
132 - Bryan Goldstein (CSH) pinned Aidan Webb (Matt) 1:40
138 - Reik Martocchia (Matt) md. Adais Arora (CSH) 10-0
145 - Aidan Smith (CSH) pinned Nicholas Johnson (Matt) 2:39
152 - Ethan Eoanidis (CSH) pinned Luca Sirico (Matt) 1:36
160 - James Felakos (Matt) by FFT
172 - Greyson Meak (CSH) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 59, Comsewogue (Coms) 15
January 7, 2023
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) pinned Brandon Bermingham (Coms) 3:54
215 - John Derocco (Coms) pinned Aiden Franks (SWR) 3:58
285 - Devin Order (Coms) pinned Wes Hodun (SWR) 1:57
102 - Tyler Paris (SWR) pinned Collin Schmalz (Coms) 1:17
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) TF Mason Mangialino (Coms) 16-0
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Timothy ( Tj) Monahan (Coms) 0:54
126 - Shane Hall (SWR) pinned Ben Freudenberg (Coms) 1:19
132 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) pinned Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) 5:26
138 - Brody Pisco (SWR) pinned Robert Story (Coms) 3:54
145 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned James Smillie (Coms) 3:44
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Luigi Cinicola (Coms) 0:12
160 - Matthew Greco (SWR) pinned Daniel Tommasso (Coms) 0:46
172 - Patrick Brideson (Coms) dec. Nate Spuhler (SWR) 8-6

Pool B
Hewlett (Hew) 52, Centereach (Cen) 16
January 7, 2023
189 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) pinned Felipe Tapia (Cen) 0:13
215 - Riccardo Jean Baptiste (Cen) pinned Gabriel Montoya (Hew) 0:27
285 - Edwin Morales (Cen) pinned Christopher Maiorano (Hew) 4:10
102 - Jesse McMahon (Hew) pinned Aiden Lazo (Cen) 4:10
110 - Carlos Salazar (Hew) by FFT
118 - Adin Rahmanzada (Hew) by FFT
126 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) md. Andrew Dimondo (Cen) 9-1
132 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Andrew Maniaci (Cen) 0:58
138 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) pinned Jarrett Abt (Cen) 0:14
145 - Jacob Bouskilla (Hew) dec. Vincent Zimmerman (Cen) 6-3
152 - Ben Taciak (Cen) md. Ali Hussain (Hew) 9-1
160 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) dec. Kenaje Demosthene (Cen) 6-4
172 - Peter Santos (Hew) pinned Jayden Mathe (Cen) 3:54

Rocky Point (RP) 63, Harborfields (Harb) 9
January 7, 2023
189 - James Dowd (RP) pinned Moe Fane (Harb) 0:54
215 - Arthur Daly (RP) by FFT
285 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) pinned Trevor Barrett (RP) 3:30
102 - Tyler Callahan (RP) pinned Will Kim (Harb) 3:46
110 - Aidan Donohue (RP) by FFT
118 - Jay Klampfer (Harb) dec. Ava Capogna (RP) 13-7
126 - Alexandra Viera (RP) pinned Giacomo Terranova (Harb) 1:33
132 - David Almeida (RP) by FFT
138 - Aidan Barry (RP) pinned Quinn Cave (Harb) 3:59
145 - Talen Russell (RP) by FFT
152 - Matt Mitchko (RP) pinned Andrew White (Harb) 3:56
160 - Kyle Moore (RP) by FFT
172 - Joseph Cecere (RP) dec. Noe Aguilar (Harb) 10-3

Championship Semifinals
Hewlett (Hew) 48, Comsewogue (Coms) 15
January 7, 2023
215 - John Derocco (Coms) dec. Gianni Griffith (Hew) 7-2
285 - Christopher Maiorano (Hew) dec. Devin Order (Coms) 7-0
102 - Jesse McMahon (Hew) pinned Collin Schmalz (Coms) 0:24
110 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Carlos Salazar (Hew) 5:17
118 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) by FFT
126 - Matanel Rosenthal (Hew) dec. Timothy ( Tj) Monahan (Coms) 5-1
132 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) 4:59
138 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) by FFT
145 - Jacob Bouskilla (Hew) dec. James Smillie (Coms) 3-0
152 - Tyler Hrostowski (Coms) def. Ali Hussain (Hew) Inj Dflt
160 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) pinned Daniel Tommasso (Coms) 1:00
172 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) pinned Patrick Brideson (Coms) 0:18
189 - Ian Fleurant (Hew) dec. Brandon Bermingham (Coms) 5-1

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 41, Rocky Point (RP) 26
January 7, 2023
215 - Aiden Franks (SWR) dec. Arthur Daly (RP) 9-4
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) pinned Trevor Barrett (RP) 0:20
102 - Tyler Callahan (RP) pinned Tyler Paris (SWR) 1:01
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Aidan Donohue (RP) 3:48
118 - Brody Donohue (RP) pinned Giovanni Aliotta (SWR) 1:04
126 - Chris Colon (SWR) def. Alexandra Viera (RP) Inj Dflt
132 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) md. David Almeida (RP) 12-0
138 - Aidan Barry (RP) pinned Brody Pisco (SWR) 4:17
145 - Nick LaMorte (RP) TF Will Miller (SWR) 16-1
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Kyle Moore (RP) 0:58
160 - Nate Spuhler (SWR) md. Matt Mitchko (RP) 12-3
172 - Joseph Cecere (RP) dec. Matthew Greco (SWR) 6-4
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) pinned James Dowd (RP) 0:19

Consolation Semifinal
Centereach (Cen) 48, Mattituck (Matt) 24
January 7, 2023
285 - Edwin Morales (Cen) by FFT
102 - Aiden Lazo (Cen) by FFT
110 - Kyle Hanus (Matt) by FFT
118 - Colin Heeg (Matt) by FFT
126 - Andrew Dimondo (Cen) pinned Michael Denicola (Matt) 1:43
132 - Andrew Maniaci (Cen) pinned Aidan Webb (Matt) 2:24
138 - Reik Martocchia (Matt) dec. Jarrett Abt (Cen) 7-4
145 - Vincent Zimmerman (Cen) pinned Nicholas Johnson (Matt)
152 - Brandon Arnaiz (Cen) pinned Joshua Brice (Matt) 0:15
160 - Kenaje Demosthene (Cen) pinned Luca Sirico (Matt) 2:35
172 - James Felakos (Matt) dec. Jayden Mathe (Cen) 11-4
189 - Felipe Tapia (Cen) pinned Jack Sheppard (Matt) 1:24
215 - Christian Palencia (Matt) pinned Garbethianov Destra (Cen) 5:37

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 48, Harborfields (Harb) 22
January 7, 2023
285 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) by FFT
102 - Will Kim (Harb) dec. Robert Lund (CSH) 8-3
110 - Harold Warren (CSH) by FFT
118 - Jay Klampfer (Harb) md. Asher Dabakarov (CSH) 13-0
126 - Chris Palermo (Harb) pinned Bryan Goldstein (CSH) 1:36
132 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) pinned Giacomo Terranova (Harb) 0:54
138 - Quinn Cave (Harb) dec. Adais Arora (CSH) 6-0
145 - Aidan Smith (CSH) by FFT
152 - Ethan Eoanidis (CSH) pinned Andrew White (Harb) 5:30
160 - Roger Testa (CSH) by FFT
172 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Noe Aguilar (Harb) 1:58
189 - Stephen Schmidt (CSH) pinned Moe Fane (Harb) 1:35
215 - Thomas Andersson (CSH) by FFT

Coach Russo and Coach Brodmerkel Invitational at Lindenhurst
January 7, 2023
Team Scores
  1. North Babylon  287.5
  2. Lindenhurst  240.5
  3. Sachem East  203.5
  4. West Babylon  163
  5. Riverhead  83
  6. Deer Park  76.5
  7. Sewahnaka West  74.5
  8. Copiague  74
  9. Amityville  72
10. Babylon  64
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Gavin Nerko (SacE) dec. Emanuel Saint Rose (Lind), 8-2
110 - Chris Acarti (Lind) pinned Pete Luca (NB), 3:31
118 - Sean Campell (Cop) md. Vin Romano (NB), 13-0
126 - Billy Colloca (WB) dec. Richie Patanjo (SacE), 3-0
132 - James Figueroa (NB) dec. Curtis Levy (Am), 4-3
138 - Darrien Gittens (NB) pinned James Dauch (WB), 3:50
145 - Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) dec. Peter Banculli (NB), 7-2
152 - Andrew Batista (Riv) pinned Hamdi Tekci (WB), 0:40
160 - Christian Campay (Lind) dec. Azariah DeLa Cruz (SacE), 8-0
172 - Jack Pickersgill (SacE) pinned Maddox Collier-Little (Lind), 1:33
189 - Joel Lomax (NB) pinned Kevin Bailey (DP), 2:46
215 - Elijah Myers (NB) Frft Connor O'Hehir (SacE)
285 - David Tejada (SacE) pinned Chase Frole (Lind), 1:07
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Billy Colloca (West Babylon, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Joel Lomax (North Babylon, 189), 4 in 3:59
Consolation Finals
102 - Dan Murphy (Bab) dec. Jay Hinson (Lind), 7-0
110 - Ronald Munoz (SacE) dec. Matt Chritchley (WB), 4-1
118 - Adwaiy Ajithkumar (SewW) dec. Mike Catalano (NB), 9-4
126 - Mike Scarandino (Lind) dec. James Miller (NB), 11-0
132 - Jack Rowland (NB) dec. Joe Panebianco (SacE), 4-0
138 - Alex Williams (SewW) dec. Andrew MacGray (Riv), 2-0
145 - Gino Mussillo (Lind) TF Kayden Prince (SewW), 5:00
152 - Dante Oleaga (NB) pinned Ramazon Dumlupinar (NB), 0:56
160 - Edison Peguero (Cop) dec. Mat Buskey (Am), 5-2
172 - Evan Wade (DP) dec. Nick Serrano (WB), 6-4
189 - Kirkley Grant (SewW) dec. Jonathan Edme (SewW), 3-1
215 - Nick Rose (Lind) pinned Jacob Ruiz-Zunega (NB), 3:17
285 - Alex Seger (NB) pinned Adrian Castillo (Bab), 2:10
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Mason Jones (DP) pinned Amir Victor (DP), 0:58
110 - Jack Renner (WB) Frft Jay Nelson (WB)
118 - Anthony Severino (Lind) pinned Chris Maldonado (Am), 1:45
126 - Jared Knight (Riv) pinned Ryan Pickersgill (SacE), 3:15
132 - Nate Santiago (Am) pinned Wilfredo Catlan (Riv), 2:30
138 - Joe Calatabiano (WB) pinned Paul Forthmuller (Bab), 2:07
145 - Mike Bender (Bab) pinned Brandon Bailey (DP), 1:48
152 - Jack Graham (WB) pinned Mike Callaghan (Lind), 2:00
160 - Chris Chritchley (WB) dec. Colby Baran (Riv)
172 - Aidan Winter (Bab) pinned Mason Fusco (Lind), 4:50
189 - Christian Claremont (Lind) pinned Gavin Amato (Lind), 2:57
215 - Jake Howard (WB) pinned David Franco (Riv), 0:30
285 - Josiah Miller (Am) pinned Ryan Vargas (WB), 1:30 Matches

Cory Hubbard Duals
Round 1
Pool A

Bellport (Bell) 63, Westhampton (WHB) 9
January 7, 2023
102 - Thomas Smith (Bell) pinned Max Orr (WHB) 3:04
110 - Henry Caceras (Bell) by FFT
118 - Jerome Willet (Bell) pinned Finn McIntyre (WHB) 0:29
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Nathan Brandi (WHB) 0:36
132 - Mikael Anthony Neris (Bell) dec. Robert Stabile (WHB) 9-4
138 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Dylan Razzano (WHB) 3:30
145 - Jason Nichols (Bell) pinned Dylan Specht (WHB) 1:23
152 - Bruno Maffei (WHB) dec. Colin Orsino (Bell) 5-2
160 - Salvatore Francapane (WHB) pinned Arthur Henry (Bell) 1:28
172 - Izaiah Green (Bell) pinned Connor Rodgers (WHB) 0:40
189 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) by FFT
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell) by FFT
285 - Luis Rodriquez (Bell) by FFT

Sayville (Say) 69, Hampton Bays (HB) 6
January 7, 2023
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) by FFT
110 - Robert Walker (Say) pinned Esteban Montoya (HB) 3:30
118 - Matthew Reina (Say) dec. Kevin Saa Pacheco (HB) 4-1
126 - Rocco Gurrera (HB) pinned Rajan Coleman (Say) 3:48
132 - Brett Lennihan (Say) pinned Gianfranco Putzulu (HB) 1:10
138 - Dan Holahan (Say) pinned David Orellana (HB) 4:42
145 - Matt Luffman (Say) pinned Zach Bahamondes (HB) 5:30
152 - James Miller (Say) pinned Christian Garcia (HB) 1:30
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) by FFT
172 - Cody Lopresti (Say) pinned Josh Reyes (HB) 1:10
189 - Javen Taff (Say) pinned River Gutierrez-Tyler (HB) 4:03
215 - Carter White (Say) by FFT
285 - David Christiansen (Say) pinned Michael Gutierrez (HB) 1:25

Pool B
Miller Place (MP) 53, East Hampton (EH) 16
January 7, 2023
102 - Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) md. Anthony Perrino (MP) 11-2
110 - Spencer Bruno (MP) pinned Anthony Petersohn (EH) 1:30
118 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) md. Juan Roque (EH) 9-0
126 - Matthew Frueh (MP) TF Josue Elias (EH) 18-2
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Alex Hatgistavrou (EH) 0:08
138 - Ty Grebe (MP) dec. Luke Castillo (EH) 7-6
145 - Brian Schreck (MP) TF James (J.P.) Amaden (EH) 16-0
152 - Christian Caccavale (MP) by FFT
160 - Adam Beckwith (EH) pinned Christopher Gould (MP) 5:09
172 - Jose Calderon (EH) pinned Andrew Bennett-Guma (MP) 0:38
189 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Aman Chugh (EH) 0:30
215 - Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) by FFT
285 - Stephano Manzo (MP) by FFT

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 66, Newfield (New) 11
January 7, 2023
102 - Noah Barke (PM) by FFT
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) pinned Julianna Hernandez (New) 2:30
118 - Francis Ruf (PM) pinned Finn Weinhauer (New) 0:59
126 - Mike Mejia (New) TF Santiago Gonzalez (PM) 15-0 4:00
132 - Joel Duchimaza (PM) pinned Nicholas Mauri (New) 0:43
138 - Jason Duchimaza (PM) pinned Dylan Cortez (New) 1:02
145 - Christopher Massett (PM) pinned Payne Weinhauer (New) 3:29
152 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) pinned Kevin Shabir (New) 0:33
160 - Cameron Travis (PM) pinned Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) 1:25
172 - Beyrim Ayari (PM) pinned Xavier McGee (New) 2:25
189 - Anthony Cresser (New) pinned Marshall Dejesus (PM) 1:39
215 - Hamza Ibn (PM) pinned Yousef Abumusallam (New) 1:39
285 - Max Adams (PM) by FFT

Round 2
Pool A

Bellport (Bell) 42, Sayville (Say) 33
January 7, 2023
110 - Robert Walker (Say) by FFT
118 - Jerome Willet (Bell) pinned Andrew Faraci (Say) 0:31
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Matthew Reina (Say) 0:52
132 - Mikael Anthony Neris (Bell) pinned Brett Lennihan (Say) 3:35
138 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Josh Capobianco (Say) 3:30
145 - Matt Luffman (Say) pinned Jason Nichols (Bell) 2:09
152 - James Miller (Say) pinned Josiah Saloman (Bell) 1:45
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Javhon Saloman (Bell) 2:19
172 - Cody Lopresti (Say) dec. Izaiah Green (Bell) 13-6
189 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) pinned Javen Taff (Say) 2:40
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell) pinned Carter White (Say) 2:26
285 - David Christiansen (Say) pinned Luis Rodriquez (Bell) 5:54
102 - Henry Caceras (Bell) pinned Ayden Labella (Say) 3:45

Westhampton (WHB) 57, Hampton Bays (HB) 18
January 7, 2023
110 - Nicholas Mora (HB) by FFT
118 - Finn McIntyre (WHB) pinned Kevin Saa Pacheco (HB) 3:10
126 - Nathan Brandi (WHB) pinned Rocco Gurrera (HB) 1:20
132 - Robert Stabile (WHB) pinned Gianfranco Putzulu (HB) 0:39
138 - Dylan Razzano (WHB) dec. David Orellana (HB) 7-3
145 - Dylan Specht (WHB) pinned Zach Bahamondes (HB) 3:01
152 - Joseph Carasiti (WHB) pinned Christian Garcia (HB) 0:35
160 - Bruno Maffei (WHB) by FFT
172 - Salvatore Francapane (WHB) pinned River Gutierrez-Tyler (HB) 3:09
189 - Connor Rodgers (WHB) pinned Josh Reyes (HB) 1:09
215 - Alejandro Ceballos (HB) by FFT
285 - Michael Gutierrez (HB) by FFT
102 - Max Orr (WHB) by FFT

Pool B
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 42, Miller Place (MP) 27
January 7, 2023
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) dec. Spencer Bruno (MP) 6-1
118 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) dec. Francis Ruf (PM) 8-3
126 - Matthew Frueh (MP) pinned Santiago Gonzalez (PM) 2:48
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Joel Duchimaza (PM) 0:33
138 - Jason Duchimaza (PM) md. Ty Grebe (MP) 11-2
145 - Christopher Massett (PM) by FFT
152 - Brian Schreck (MP) pinned Nicholas Elliot (PM) 1:04
160 - Cameron Travis (PM) pinned Christopher Gould (MP) 0:31
172 - Robert Cunningham (MP) by FFT
189 - Beyrim Ayari (PM) pinned Andrew Bennett-Guma (MP) 1:57
215 - Hamza Ibn (PM) pinned Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) 1:59
285 - Max Adams (PM) pinned Stephano Manzo (MP) 1:09
102 - Noah Barke (PM) TF Anthony Perrino (MP) 17-2 5:22

Round 3
Pool A

Bellport (Bell) 77, Hampton Bays (HB) 0
January 7, 2023
118 - Jerome Willet (Bell) pinned Kevin Saa Pacheco (HB) 1:16
126 - Braydon Cipp (Bell) pinned Rocco Gurrera (HB) 0:25
132 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Gianfranco Putzulu (HB) 0:40
138 - Mikael Anthony Neris (Bell) TF David Orellana (HB) 16-0
145 - Bobby John (Bell) by FFT
152 - Josiah Saloman (Bell) pinned Christian Garcia (HB) 0:34
160 - Arthur Henry (Bell) by FFT
172 - Izaiah Green (Bell) pinned River Gutierrez-Tyler (HB) 1:13
189 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) pinned Josh Reyes (HB) 0:18
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell) by FFT
285 - Jacob Snedeker (Bell) pinned Michael Gutierrez (HB) 0:47
102 - Henry Caceras (Bell) by FFT
110 - Thomas Smith (Bell) pinned Esteban Montoya (HB) 3:45

Sayville (Say) 52, Westhampton (WHB) 12
January 7, 2023
118 - Matthew Reina (Say) pinned Finn McIntyre (WHB) 3:58
126 - Nathan Brandi (WHB) pinned Rajan Coleman (Say) 1:07
132 - Robert Stabile (WHB) pinned Brett Lennihan (Say) 2:56
138 - Dan Holahan (Say) dec. Dylan Razzano (WHB) 8-3
145 - Matt Luffman (Say) md. Dylan Specht (WHB) 12-2
152 - James Miller (Say) dec. Joseph Carasiti (WHB) 16-10
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Bruno Maffei (WHB) 2:39
172 - Cody Lopresti (Say) dec. Salvatore Francapane (WHB) 7-6
189 - Javen Taff (Say) pinned Connor Rodgers (WHB) 2:51
215 - Carter White (Say) by FFT
285 - David Christiansen (Say) by FFT
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) dec. Max Orr (WHB) 9-2
110 - Robert Walker (Say) by FFT

Pool B
Miller Place (MP) 60, Newfield (New) 12
January 7, 2023
118 - Noah Bloom (MP) pinned Finn Weinhauer (New) 1:51
126 - Matthew Frueh (MP) pinned Mike Mejia (New) 3:02
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Nicholas Mauri (New) 0:24
138 - Ty Grebe (MP) pinned Dylan Cortez (New) 1:06
145 - Brian Schreck (MP) pinned Payne Weinhauer (New) 1:46
152 - Kevin Shabir (New) dec. Christian Caccavale (MP) 8-4
160 - Christopher Gould (MP) pinned Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) 1:24
172 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Xavier McGee (New) 0:53
189 - Anthony Cresser (New) by FFT
215 - Yousef Abumusallam (New) dec. Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) 4-3
285 - Stephano Manzo (MP) by FFT
102 - Anthony Perrino (MP) by FFT
110 - Spencer Bruno (MP) pinned Julianna Hernandez (New) 0:52

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 72, East Hampton (EH) 0
January 7, 2023
118 - Francis Ruf (PM) dec. Juan Roque (EH) 12-7
126 - Collin Eddington (PM) pinned Josue Elias (EH) 1:33
132 - Joel Duchimaza (PM) pinned Alex Hatgistavrou (EH) 0:48
138 - Jason Duchimaza (PM) dec. Luke Castillo (EH) 6-1
145 - Christopher Massett (PM) by FFT
152 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) by FFT
160 - Cameron Travis (PM) pinned Adam Beckwith (EH) 0:49
172 - Beyrim Ayari (PM) pinned Steve Baculima (EH) 1:03
189 - Hazard Perry (PM) pinned Aman Chugh (EH) 1:19
215 - Hamza Ibn (PM) by FFT
285 - Max Adams (PM) by FFT
102 - Noah Barke (PM) pinned Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) 3:35
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) pinned Anthony Petersohn (EH) 1:19

1st Place
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 40, Bellport (Bell) 27
January 7, 2023
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Collin Eddington (PM) 3:40
132 - Joel Duchimaza (PM) dec. Mikael Anthony Neris (Bell) 8-4
138 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Jason Duchimaza (PM) 0:36
145 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) pinned Jason Nichols (Bell) 0:59
152 - Christopher Massett (PM) md. Josiah Saloman (Bell) 8-0
160 - Cameron Travis (PM) pinned Javhon Saloman (Bell) 0:30
172 - Beyrim Ayari (PM) pinned Izaiah Green (Bell) 2:46
189 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) pinned Marshall Dejesus (PM) 2:12
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell) pinned Hamza Ibn (PM) 1:54
285 - Luis Rodriquez (Bell) dec. Max Adams (PM) 1-0
102 - Noah Barke (PM) dec. Thomas Smith (Bell) 5-0
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) pinned Henry Caceras (Bell) 3:21
118 - Francis Ruf (PM) pinned Jerome Willet (Bell) 3:45

3rd Place
Miller Place (MP) 38, Sayville (Say) 33
January 7, 2023
126 - Matthew Frueh (MP) TF Matthew Reina (Say) 17-1
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Brett Lennihan (Say) 1:26
138 - Dan Holahan (Say) dec. Ty Grebe (MP) 3-2
145 - Brian Schreck (MP) pinned Matt Luffman (Say) 1:57
152 - James Miller (Say) pinned Christopher Gould (MP) 1:45
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) by FFT
172 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Cody Lopresti (Say) 0:27
189 - Javen Taff (Say) pinned Andrew Bennett-Guma (MP) 2:58
215 - David Christiansen (Say) pinned Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) 2:24
285 - Carter White (Say) by FFT
102 - Anthony Perrino (MP) pinned Ayden Labella (Say) 3:15
110 - Spencer Bruno (MP) dec. Robert Walker (Say) 7-3
118 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) by FFT

5th Place
Westhampton (WHB) 35, East Hampton (EH) 34
January 7, 2023
126 - Ryan Baynon (WHB) TF Josue Elias (EH) 19-3
132 - Nathan Brandi (WHB) pinned Alex Hatgistavrou (EH)
138 - Robert Stabile (WHB) dec. Luke Castillo (EH) 8-4
145 - Dylan Razzano (WHB) dec. James (J.P.) Amaden (EH) 8-4
152 - Joseph Carasiti (WHB) by FFT
160 - Bruno Maffei (WHB) pinned Adam Beckwith (EH)
172 - Salvatore Francapane (WHB) pinned Steve Baculima (EH)
189 - Jose Calderon (EH) pinned Connor Rodgers (WHB)
215 - Aman Chugh (EH) by FFT
285 - Francesco Palombino (EH) by FFT
102 - Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) by FFT
110 - Anthony Petersohn (EH) md. Max Orr (WHB) 13-0
118 - Juan Roque (EH) pinned Finn McIntyre (WHB)

7th Place
Newfield (New) 51, Hampton Bays (HB) 18
January 7, 2023
126 - Mike Mejia (New) pinned Nilson Quesada (HB) 0:57
132 - Gianfranco Putzulu (HB) pinned Nicholas Mauri (New) 0:46
138 - David Orellana (HB) pinned Dylan Cortez (New) 4:35
145 - Payne Weinhauer (New) pinned Zach Bahamondes (HB) 3:09
152 - Kevin Shabir (New) pinned Christian Garcia (HB) 1:54
160 - Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) by FFT
172 - Xavier McGee (New) pinned River Gutierrez-Tyler (HB) 3:10
189 - Anthony Cresser (New) pinned Josh Reyes (HB) 1:05
215 - Robert Marksberry (New) by FFT
285 - Michael Gutierrez (HB) def. Yousef Abumusallam (New) Inj Dflt
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Julianna Hernandez (New) pinned Yammileth Veliz (HB) 1:22
118 - Finn Weinhauer (New) dec. Kevin Saa Pacheco (HB) 7-0

Rocky Gilmore Tournament at East Islip
January 7, 2023
Team Scores
  1. East Islip 339.5
  2. Brentwood 254.5
  3. Bay Shore 219
  4. Kellenberg Memorial 164
  5. Mount Sinai 116
  6. Half Hollow Hills East57
  7. Port Jefferson 43
  8. Bayport-Blue Point 36
  9. Central Islip 29
10. Valley Stream North 23.5
11. Valley Stream South 10
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Rocco DeStefano (EI) md. Shane Wells (MtS) 15-1
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) def. Jordan Drago (BS) by Inj. Dflt. 2:08
118 - Dylan Aristides (EI) dec. Gryffin Alfalla (EI) 7-0
126 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) dec. Derek Menechino (MtS) 11-10
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) dec. Logan Alfalla (EI) 6-0
138 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) md. Justin Shayew (EI) 10-0
145 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) dec. Kyle Barber (BBP) 8-3
152 - Stephen Coleman (EI) dec. CJ Jones (HHHE) 7-2
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) md. Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) 13-3
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) dec. Jack Ligarzewski (KM) 7-3
189 - James Sturek (EI) dec. Julien Perez (Bwd) 7-3
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned Chris Ayala (Bwd) 3:27
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) pinned Dylan Page (KM) 2:41
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Sebastian Regis (East Islip, 285)
Most Pins Least Time: Shane Wells (Mount Sinai, 102), 3 in 2:21
Consolation Finals
102 - Andrew Poh (VSN) md. Jocelyn Rojas (Bwd) 9-0
110 - James Perrotta (KM) dec. Anthony Liedtke (EI) 9-4
118 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) dec. Jared Chuquilin (CI) 9-4
126 - Matthew Walsh (EI) dec. Justin Mazzuco (EI) 3-2
132 - Matt Cuccinello (MtS) md. Noah Hodge (EI) 8-0
138 - Thomas Pasqua (KM) pinned Sean O`Shea (EI) 5:00
145 - Jonathan Hoffman (KM) def. Brendan Knapp (BS) by Inj. Dflt. 0:00
152 - Luke Chernaski (KM) dec. Eric Rossi (EI) 5-2
160 - Joaquin Chungata (KM) pinned Vincent Bagattine (BS) 3:29
172 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) pinned Steven Castaneda (HHHE) 2:08
189 - Edras Hernandez (Bwd) dec. Samuel Sanchez (HHHE) 3-1
215 - John Bracken (MtS) pinned Jamie Mac Ewen (BS) 1:19
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) pinned Warren General (BS) 1:00
5TH/6TH Place Matches
102 - Corey Mckracken (Bwd) md. Nicholas Badolato (KM) 15-4
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) pinned Matthew Tucci (BBP) 2:29
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) def. Elian Funez (BS) by Inj. Dflt. 1:32
126 - Elijah Carrington (KM) dec. Kyle Taube (BS) 8-1
132 - Aidan Becconsall (BS) dec. Juan Molina (CI) 4-3
138 - Josiah Burgess (BS) def. Diego Martinez (Bwd) by Inj. Dflt. 1:27
145 - Liam Rogers (PJ) dec. Ian Gallub (HHHE) 8-2
152 - Claret Acheampong (Bwd) pinned Phillip Venne (BS) 2:39
160 - Juan Maldonado (Bwd) dec. Sam Adams (MtS) 4-1
172 - Nicholas Groneman (EI) dec. Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) 8-1
189 - Jayden Jean (BS) pinned Joshua Holliman-Pollonais (BS) 1:38
215 - Nori Henry (KM) def. DeAndre Perez (EI) FF
285 - Luke Fifield (KM) dec. Isaac Sylvestre (VSS) 9-6

Smithtown Tournament at Smithtown West
January 7, 2023
Team Scores
1. Manhasset 229.5
2. East Meadow 205.5
3. Connetquot 190.5
4. William Floyd 180
5. John Glenn 146.5
6. Smithtown West 143.5
7. Ward Melville 139.5
8. Smithtown East 90
9. Eastport-South Manor 61
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Tommy Aiello (JG) dec. Will Russell (Man) 4-2
110 - Zachary Rothenberg (WM) dec. Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) 4-2 SV
118 - Miguel Lozano (Con) dec. Aidan Bebber (Man) 11-6
126 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Jace Yannucciello (WM) 1:40
132 - Brady Hohlman (EM) pinned Luke Zadrazil (ESM) 3:37
138 - Jack DiMaggio (SmW) dec. Harry Tzavelis (Man) 7-2
145 - Kenny Leverich (SmW) TF Jayden Medina (Con) 4:00 (27-12)
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) pinned Wayne Street (WF) 1:53
160 - Matthew Coffey (EM) dec. Conor Duffy (Man) 5-0
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) md. Brandon Kebreau (EM) 15-6
189 - Eric Carlson (Man) pinned Michael Sanchez (SmE) 3:30
215 - Conner Taphouse (WF) dec. Elijah Porpora (JG) 7-4
285 - Joseph Arbitello (EM) pinned Chase Woodson (Man) 5:20
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Anthony Mirando (John Glenn, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Anthony Mirando (John Glenn, 126), 4 in 6:32
Consolation Finals
102 - Dylan Reinard (SmE) pinned Dario Guglielmo (WM) 3:15
110 - Julian Medina (Con) md. Henry Jervis (Man) 9-1
118 - Max DeSousa (SmW) dec. Zachary Lucas (ESM) 6-0
126 - Kyle Collins (WF) dec. Luke Pires (ESM) 3-0
132 - Karahn King (JG) dec. Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) 4-0
138 - Anthony Merkel (WF) def. Dominick Ricca (Con) by Inj Dflt
145 - Kevin Vides (JG) pinned Brian Terino (EM) 3:20
152 - Jacob Tuzinkiewicz (SmE) pinned Jack George (Man) 2:47
160 - Robert Fontanez (WF) dec. Gavin Tolmie (WM) 7-1
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) pinned Philip Reneiris (SmW) 1:52
189 - Joshua Rettig (WM) pinned Michael Teplansky (SmW) 2:15
215 - Max Carrion (Con) pinned Devon Larsen (WM) 2:15
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) def. Nacer Villalobos (Man) (Inj. 0:37
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Jack Meyer (WF) pinned Joseph Jaeger (SmW) 4:00
110 - Ruari Moore (Con) dec. Nicholas Barone (WF) 8-6
118 - Matthew Motamedian (EM) pinned Chris Boccard (JG) 2:22
126 - Tyler Visciano (SmE) pinned Adam Armendariz (Man) 1:55
132 - Ramsey Heilbron (WM) pinned C.J. D`Angelo (Man) 4:16
138 - Peter Graham (SmW) pinned Andrew Amarando (Con) 3:36
145 - Anthony Santaniello (SmW) dec. Frank Malvey (Man) 6-4
152 - Jake LaPlaca (Con) dec. Connor Marchione (SmW) 5-1
160 - Ryan Lapuma (WF) dec. Matthew Mangan (WM) 1-0
172 - Bill Liu (Man) dec. Caden McLaughlin (Con) 4-2
189 - Kyle McLaughlin (Con) dec. Liam Koudelka (EM) 3-0
215 - Carson Gorwitz (WM) def. Laron Hemphill (Man) by Inj Dflt
285 - Matt Pompeii (ESM) dec. Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) 1-0

Eric D'Agnese Memorial Tournament at Somers
January 7, 2023
Team Scores
  1. Kings Park 241
  2. Somers/North Salem 209
  3. Middletown 139
  4. Carmel 135
  5. Lakeland/Panas 133
  6. Hen Hud 111
  7. Beacon 97
  8. Rye 89
  9. Our Lady of Lourdes 71.5
10. Mahopac 70
11. Darien 63
12. Mamaroneck 62.5
13. Peekskill 55
14. Yonkers 43
15. Croton-Harmon 34
16. Pawling 33
17. Burke Catholic 24
18. Woodlands 3
19. Dover 0
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - TJ Stazzone (KP) md. Ethan Steuber (Som) 18-4
110 - Ryan Ball (Som) dec. Rich Lomonaco (Mam) 2-0
118 - Max Higgins (KP) dec. Christian Bellock (KP) 11-6
126 - Liam Dwyer (Som) dec. Robert DeMauro (Mah) 10-3
132 - DJ Aviles (Mid) pinned Josh Rubin (Car) 4:41
138 - Dean Renna (KP) pinned Nikita Rusnak (Car) 1;01
145 - Anthony Marino (KP) dec. Henry Martin (Cro) 5-1
152 - Luca D'Orazio (Som) pinned Ismael Andrade (HH) 1:35
160 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) dec. Martin Palomeque (Peek) 7-2
172 - Leo Venables (Car) pinned Kyle Peske (HH) 0:45
189 - Matt Krauza (OLL) pinned Naseer Johnson (Peek) 5:52
215 - Gavin Lopez (KP) dec. Jayden Calloway (Bea) 5-3
285 - Rahmiere Bradley (Mid) pinned Mason Dietz (HH) 1:01
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Rahmiere Bradley (Middletown, 285)
Consolation Finals
102 - Joe Sullivan (Mam) pinned Will Miller (Ynk) 5:36
110 - Ken Keltto (Car) dec. Henry Ramirez (Mah) 6-1
118 - Derek Kuchinsky (Som) dec. Aaron Weinbach (Mam) 10-8
126 - Brandon Martinez (Bea) dec. Josh Ayres (KP) 4-3
132 - Austin Bergamini (Rye) dec. Matt Cascio (Som) 10-6
138 - Rob Vrabel (Som) dec. Giovanni Gioio (HH) 3-1
145 - Kevin Vasquez (KP) pinned Kevin Skelly (Mid) 3:59
152 - Cooper Schmidt (L/P) pinned Dom Ziccardi (KP) 1:29
160 - Justin Daniyan (Som) dec. Frank Shaw (BC) 2-1
172 - Alex Ryzy (L/P) pinned Cian Keegan (Rye) 5:14
189 - Chase Renna (KP) def. Nate Traver (Som) by Inj. Dflt.
215 - Joe Guevara (Ynk) pinned Juliani Graham (Mid) 1:23
285 - Tom Anderson (Rye) pinned Zaiden Smith (Peek) 2:18
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Andrew Smith (Mid) dec. Bryce Reilly (OLL) 4-2
110 - Pace Zieler (Mah) md. Aiden Soto (Paw) 8-0
118 - Jared `Lupian-Reyes (Mid) dec. Matt Sanchez (L/P) 7-2
126 - Alex Russo (L/P) pinned George Wright (HH) 1:41
132 - Ben Kushnir (HH) def. Eamonn Bagley (Rye) by FFT
138 - Connor Wilson (OLL) md. Emmanuel Perez (Mah) 9-1
145 - Ethan Burns (Som) dec. Josh Frogel (L/P) 7-2
152 - Savion Razor (Dar) pinned Jai Talreja (Car) 0:55
160 - Brody Timm (Bea) dec. Stephen Carroll (L/P) 3-1
172 - Chris Frisco (Car) dec. Gavin Piersol (Dar) 5-1
189 - Alex Khalil (Bea) pinned Drew Park (Dar) 1:41
215 - Dom Parente (L/P) pinned Parker Stephen (Cro) 2:23
285 - Dan Hurley (L/P) dec. David Perez (HH) 1-0

Murphy-Guccione Shoreline Classic at New Rochelle
January 7, 2023
Team Scores
  1. Iona Prep 269
  2. Commack 178
  3. Macarthur 154.5
  4. Fox Lane 117.5
  5. North Rockland 116.5
  6. New Rochelle 92
  7. Mahopac 81.5
  8. Sleepy Hollow 76
  9. John Jay Cross River 74.5
10. Fordham Prep 74
11. Pleasantville 70
12. Eastchester-Tuckahoe 66
13. Briarcliff-Byram Hills-Valhalla-Westlake 55
14. Port Chester 49
15. Putnam Vocational 48
16. Edgemont 31.5
17. Harrison 21
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Nick Barber (Com) dec Nick Fortungo (BBHVW), 3-0
110 - Matteo Crino (NR) dec. Ciaran Egan (Pvl), 5-2
118 - Joe Ramirez (Mah) pinned Neil Paulercio (BBHVW), 5:02
126 - Vasili Ragavanis (Com) def. Jonathan Fox (Mac), by Inj. Dflkt.
132 - Justin Shay (IP) dec. Ryan Eckerle (Com), 5-4
138 - Max Watson (IP) def. Paolo Ciatto (IP), by FFT
145 - Konstantinos Koufalis (IP) dec. Tyce Vandergoot (NRk), 8-2
152 - Eric Grant (IP) pinned Kevin McCarvill (IP), 1:24
160 - Sean Degl (IP) pinned Spencer Hadlock (JJCR), 5:13
172 - Asa Nunberg (Pvl) pinned Jaziah Moore (FP), 5:17
189 - Alex Berisha (FL) dec. Deandre Woods (NR), 6-1
215 - Ben Velasquez (Mac) pinned Vaughan Johnson (FP), 1:55
285 - Gabe Garibaldi (IP) dec. Khaleel Adegoke (FP), 7-4
Most Outstanding Wrestler Lower Weights: Joe Ramirez (Mahopac, 118)
Most Outstanding Wrestler Upper Weights: Alex Berisha (Fox Lane, 189)
Consolation Finals
102 - Charles Pryzmylski (Mah) md. Vincent Orandello (Mac), 9-1
110 - Jalen Jean Louis (Com) def. Tiernan Fahy (SH), by Inj. Dflt.
118 - Matthew Lichter (Mac) md. Niko Marnika (Com), 13-2
126 - Luke LaMagna (Pvl) dec. Joe Gabriele (JJCR), 5-0
132 - Nathaniel Cotto (PtV) def. Justin Gierum (FL), by FFT
138 - Junito Palomino (Mac) pinned Jerson Ochoa (NR), 4:38
145 - Max Harkins (IP) dec. Nick Greco (Mah), 7-5
152 - Chris Morris (Mah) TF Jayden Lovell (Com), 4:28
160 - Nathan Wade (EC) md. Miles Sheridan (SH), 12-2
172 - Kenny Saito (Edmt) pinned John Stamatelos (IP), 0:56
189 - Kyle Gianni (SH) dec. Ricardo Lopez (PC), 4-3
215 - Nathan Brauning (FL) def. Thomas Kellas (SH), by FFT
285 - Kevin Salazar (FL) pinned Edgar Escobar (PC), 0:13
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Charlie Bergonzi (Mac) pinned Vinny Augella (Com), 0:28
110 - Brandon Lee (FL) pinned Julian Estevez (PC), 4:00
118 - Amari Payton (NRk) TF Peter Jovanovic-Monti (JJCR), 4:00
126 - Wilmer Navarro (FL) def. Dylan Levine (Com), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
132 - Jude Bellentoni (IP) dec. Robert DePolito (NRk), 8-3
138 - Justin Riello (NRk) pinned PJ McLoughlin (EC), 2:00
145 - Jojo Kern (JJCR) dec. Antonio Mazza (Com), 8-7
152 - Ocean Rados (EC) dec. Wesly Guzman (NRk), 5-0
160 - Thomas Bennett (Mac) TF Dylan Shelton (NRk), 4:00
172 - Brady Curry (Com) def. Aidan Vargas-Colon (Mac), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
189 - Elijah Bonet (NRk) dec. Cristobal Garcia (NRk), 6-4
215 - Joe Roche (EC) dec. Jorge Acevedo (PtV), 7-2
285 - Carter Erbelding (Har) pinned Carlos Malespin (IP), 4:07

Bay Shore (BS) 45, Lindenhurst (Lind) 24
January 6, 2023
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) dec. Christian Campay (Lind) 8-2
172 - Maddox Collier - Little (Lind) pinned John Betancourt (BS) 5:42
189 - Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) pinned Christian Clermont (Lind) 1:37
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned Nick Rose (Lind) 3:20
285 - Chase Frole (Lind) pinned Jordan Thompson (BS) 3:24
102 - Emmanuel Saint Rose (Lind) pinned Enzo Pavon (BS) 3:40
110 - Christian Arcati (Lind) dec. Jordan Drago (BS) 11-7
118 - Anthony Severino (Lind) dec. Elian Funez (BS) 5-1
126 - Kyle Taube (BS) pinned Mike Scarandino (Lind) 1:31
132 - Emerson Zarat (BS) by FFT
138 - Josiah Burgess (BS) pinned Dan Arias (Lind) 1:25
145 - Brendan Knapp (BS) pinned Gino Mussillo (Lind) 0:31
152 - Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) pinned Jacob Lembo (Lind) 0:27

Bellport (Bell) 36, Smithtown West (SmW) 26
January 6, 2023
102 - Henry Caceras (Bell) md. Joseph Jaeger (SmW) 9-1
110 - Thomas Smith (Bell) by FFT
118 - Colten Ford (SmW) pinned Jerome Willet (Bell) 2:26
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) TF Max Desousa (SmW) 16-1
132 - Mikael Anthony Neris (Bell) pinned Dylan Phillips (SmW) 5:01
138 - Jack Dimaggio (SmW) dec. Bobby John (Bell) 5-3
145 - Kenny Leverich (SmW) pinned Brian Reddington (Bell) 2:17
152 - Nick Zins (SmW) md. Colin Orsino (Bell) 8-0
160 - Connor Marchione (SmW) md. Javhon Saloman (Bell) 8-0
172 - Philip Reneiris (SmW) dec. Izaiah Green (Bell) 7-5
189 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) dec. Michael Teplansky (SmW) 7-0
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell) by FFT
285 - Luis Rodriquez (Bell) by FFT

Brentwood (Bwd) 30, Longwood (Lwd) 24
January 6, 2023
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) pinned Pfeiffer Morrison (Lwd) 0:41
138 - Diego Martinez (Bwd) md. Brandon Anderson (Lwd) 10-0
145 - Antonio Clark (Lwd) dec. John De La Rosa (Bwd) 10-4
152 - Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) dec. Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) 6-1
160 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) 3:59
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) dec. Riley Hoffman (Lwd) 7-3
189 - Julien Perez (Bwd) md. Miles Flagg (Lwd) 14-3
215 - William Francois (Lwd) dec. Edras Hernandez (Bwd) 6-0
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) pinned Tyler Hammel (Lwd) 2:31
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) pinned Corey Mckracken (Bwd) 1:32
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) dec. Devin Connelly (Lwd) 11-6
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) md. Darrly Brown (Lwd) 10-2
126 - Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) dec. Derek Lopez (Bwd) 8-6

East Hampton (EH) 37, West Babylon (WB) 28
January 6, 2023
102 - Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) by FFT
110 - Anthony Petersohn (EH) pinned Matthew Critchley (WB) 2:43
118 - Juan Roque (EH) pinned Matthew Mulligan (WB) 2:30
126 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Josue Elias (EH) 0:53
132 - Vinny Licastri (WB) md. Alex Hatgistavrou (EH) 11-3
138 - Luke Castillo (EH) pinned James Dauch (WB) 1:58
145 - Joshua Jean Pierre (WB) dec. James (J.P.) Amaden (EH) 15-8
152 - Hamdi Tekci (WB) pinned David Armijos (EH) 3:48
160 - Christopher Critchley (WB) dec. Adam Beckwith (EH) 10-3
172 - Jose Calderon (EH) dec. Nick Serrano (WB) 10-6
189 - Aman Chugh (EH) pinned Scott Shepherd (WB) 3:28
215 - Jake Howard (WB) pinned Francesco Palombino (EH) 3:51
285 - Edwin Espinoza (EH) md. Ryan Mateo Vargas (WB) 9-1

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 52, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 18
January 6, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Matt Beardsley (ESM) pinned Joesph Jimenez (HHHW) 1:42
118 - Elijah Mayers (ESM) md. Cristian Medina (HHHW) 12-3
126 - Luke Pires (ESM) pinned Kade Diaz (HHHW) 3:25
132 - Luke Zadrazil (ESM) pinned Ryan Lorenz (HHHW) 0:47
138 - John Demorest (ESM) by FFT
145 - Jaden Raynor (ESM) pinned Hudson Slutsky (HHHW) 3:21
152 - James Waller (ESM) pinned Hazem Nassar (HHHW) 1:11
160 - Jayden Smith (HHHW) pinned Tristan Mccue (ESM) 0:38
172 - Brendan Ridge (HHHW) by FFT
189 - Jacob Lin (ESM) pinned Amr Abdelmoneim (HHHW) 5:34
215 - Adam Harhash (HHHW) pinned John Muralles (ESM) 1:49
285 - Matt Pompeii (ESM) by FFT

Huntington (Hu) 42, Smithtown East (SmE) 33
January 6, 2023
102 - Dylan Reinard (SmE) TF Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) 17-2
110 - Andrew Arnone (SmE) by FFT
118 - Justin Villatoro (Hu) pinned Blake Burtis (SmE) 1:34
126 - Tyler Visciano (SmE) pinned Jonathan Granito (Hu) 1:29
132 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) pinned Jack Dibenedetto (SmE) 1:37
138 - Sam Nicotra (Hu) pinned Cameron Fleece (SmE) 1:12
145 - Dante Salgado (Hu) by FFT
152 - Jacob Tuzinkiewicz (SmE) md. Brett Bender (Hu) 12-0
160 - Christian St. John (Hu) by FFT
172 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) pinned Vincent Dilorento (SmE) 1:07
189 - Michael Sanchez (SmE) by FFT
215 - Joseph Algieri (Hu) pinned Robert Aplin (SmE) 1:37
285 - Xavier Pineda (SmE) pinned Silvio Torres (Hu) 5:24

Islip (Isp) 74, Harborfields (Harb) 0
January 6, 2023
152 - Colin Haug (Isp) pinned Andrew White (Harb) 0:40
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) by FFT
172 - Matthew Ferraro (Isp) pinned Noe Aguilar (Harb)
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) pinned Moe Fane (Harb) 0:35
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Isp) by FFT
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) 1:37
102 - Kevin Horner (Isp) by FFT
110 - Mora Peterson (Isp) by FFT
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) md. Jay Klampfer (Harb) 10-0
126 - Ricky Soldinger (Isp) md. Giacomo Terranova (Harb) 9-1
132 - Louie Tuorto (Isp) by FFT
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) by FFT
145 - James Nickel (Isp) pinned Quinn Cave (Harb) 1:52

Kings Park (KP) 66, Amityville (Am) 10
January 6, 2023
102 - Erik Shapiro (KP) pinned Jandy Fernandez (Am) 2:34
110 - TJ Stazzone (KP) pinned Alejandro Rubio (Am) 1:40
118 - Christian Bellock (KP) pinned Christian Maldonado (Am) 3:20
126 - Maxillan Higgins (KP) pinned Benson Guillaume (Am)
132 - Curtis Levy (Am) md. Josh Ayres (KP) 11-2
138 - Dean Renna (KP) pinned Nathaniel Santiago (Am) 3:15
145 - Anthony Marino (KP) pinned Dominic Cowan (Am) 1:51
152 - Roy Terlaga (KP) by FFT
160 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) pinned Mathew Buskey (Am) 3:30
172 - Patrick Dietl (KP) by FFT
189 - Chase Renna (KP) by FFT
215 - Gavin Lopez (KP) pinned Anthony Rubio Cruz (Am) 3:05
285 - Messiah Marshall (Am) pinned (KP)

Mattituck (Matt) 45, Southampton (SH) 30
January 6, 2023
215 - Christian Palencia (Matt) pinned Luca Beladidze (SH) 0:40
285 - David Castillo-Reyes (SH) by FFT
102 - Victor Barone (SH) by FFT
110 - Colin Heeg (Matt) pinned Edward Gaspariano (SH) 0:18
118 - Braeden Ibanez (Matt) pinned Ernesto Morales (SH) 1:56
126 - Juan Pichardo (SH) pinned Aidan Webb (Matt) 1:34
132 - Michael Denicola (Matt) dec. Andrew Sourada (SH) 18-12
138 - Gavin Gilbert (Matt) pinned David Lewin (SH) 0:47
145 - Nicholas Johnson (Matt) pinned Liam Squires (SH) 2:47
152 - Hudson Fox-Bathon (SH) pinned Luca Sirico (Matt) 4:33
160 - Cole Fox-Bathon (SH) pinned James Felakos (Matt) 2:33
172 - Bryce Walling (Matt) pinned Rueben Bonilla (SH) 1:52
189 - Jack Sheppard (Matt) pinned Cruz Espinosa (SH) 1:34

Miller Place (MP) 33, Sayville (Say) 30
January 6, 2023
138 - Ty Grebe (MP) pinned Dan Holahan (Say) 3:48
145 - Brian Schreck (MP) pinned Josh Capobianco (Say) 1:32
152 - James Miller (Say) pinned Christopher Gould (MP) 3:08
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) by FFT
172 - Robert Cunningham (MP) dec. Cody Lopresti (Say) 9-2
189 - Javen Taff (Say) dec. Andrew Bennett-Guma (MP) 9-5
215 - Carter White (Say) pinned Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) 3:42
285 - David Christiansen (Say) by FFT
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) dec. Anthony Perrino (MP) 9-8
110 - Spencer Bruno (MP) dec. Robert Walker (Say) 8-2
118 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) dec. Matthew Reina (Say) 4-2
126 - Matthew Frueh (MP) pinned Rajan Coleman (Say) 3:29
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Brett Lennihan (Say) 0:48

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 57, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 18
January 6, 2023
102 - Shane Wells (MtS) by FFT
110 - Tristan Bausenwein (MtS) pinned Matthew Tucci (BBP) 5:57
118 - Colton Bausenwein (MtS) pinned Quade Mather (BBP) 5:40
126 - Derek Menechino (MtS) pinned Henry Bosse (BBP) 2:26
132 - Matt Cuccinello (MtS) md. Michael Echevarria (BBP) 11-0
138 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) TF Vincent Daidone (BBP) 18-3 3:27
145 - Kyle Barber (BBP) pinned Devin Singh (MtS) 4:50
152 - Caden Smith (MtS) pinned Jack McDonald (BBP) 1:19
160 - Joe Lacova (BBP) pinned Sam Adams (MtS) 3:25
172 - Nick Reilly (MtS) pinned Brandon Maffei (BBP) 3:37
189 - Christian Sauer (BBP) pinned Luke Bracken (MtS) 2:30
215 - Luke Bracken (MtS) pinned Patrick Ahern (BBP) 1:57
285 - Devin Champaine (MtS) pinned Zachary Becher (BBP) 0:58

North Babylon (NB) 65, Deer Park (DP) 12
January 6, 2023
102 - Mason Jones (DP) by FFT
110 - Peter Luca (NB) by FFT
118 - Vincent Romano (NB) by FFT
126 - James Miller (NB) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 1:59
132 - James Figueroa (NB) by FFT
138 - Joseph Fioravanti (NB) by FFT
145 - Peter Banculli (NB) pinned Thomas Gennaro (DP) 2:28
152 - Ramazan Dumlupinar (NB) TF Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) 15-0 2:30
160 - Isiah Gutierrez (NB) pinned David Perez (DP) 3:13
172 - Evan Wade (DP) pinned Ryan Presume (NB) 1:36
189 - Joel Lomax (NB) pinned Kevin Bailey (DP) 0:39
215 - Elijiah Myers (NB) pinned Gio Merceus (DP) 0:56
285 - Alexander Seger (NB) by FFT

Northport (Npt) 60, Centereach (Cen) 17
January 6, 2023
102 - Dylan Tuthill (Npt) pinned Aiden Lazo (Cen) 2:00
110 - Henry Barbagallo (Npt) by FFT
118 - Matt Marlow (Npt) by FFT
126 - Kingston Strouse (Npt) pinned Brian Fuentes (Cen) 4:16
132 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Andrew Dimondo (Cen) 1:24
138 - Jeff Bartholomew (Npt) pinned Jarrett Abt (Cen) 1:50
145 - Caleb Hamada (Npt) pinned Vincent Zimmerman (Cen) 2:36
152 - Andrew Demarco (Npt) pinned Ben Taciak (Cen) 5:31
160 - Lee Faber (Npt) pinned Brandon Arnaiz (Cen) 2:46
172 - Kenaje Demosthene (Cen) TF Dylan Fox (Npt) 22-4 6:00
189 - Hudson Cobe (Npt) by FFT
215 - Riccardo Jean Baptiste (Cen) pinned Yoser Ortiz (Npt) 1:44
285 - Edwin Morales (Cen) by FFT

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 76, Riverhead (Riv) 0
January 6, 2023
145 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) by FFT
152 - Christopher Massett (PM) md. Andrew Batista (Riv) 8-0
160 - Cameron Travis (PM) pinned Colby Baran (Riv) 0:26
172 - Beyrim Ayari (PM) pinned William Stackvicius (Riv) 0:24
189 - Hazard Perry (PM) pinned Kyle Cuevas (Riv) 5:33
215 - Hamza Ibn (PM) pinned David Franco (Riv) 1:18
285 - Max Adams (PM) by FFT
102 - Noah Barke (PM) by FFT
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) pinned Christopher Ramos (Riv) 1:41
118 - Francis Ruf (PM) pinned John LaCorte (Riv) 3:16
126 - Santiago Gonzalez (PM) pinned Jared Knight (Riv) 1:52
132 - Joel Duchimaza (PM) pinned Wilfredo Catalan Reyes (Riv) 3:04
138 - Jason Duchimaza (PM) pinned Andrew Macgray (Riv) 5:47

Port Jefferson (PJ) 66, Center Moriches (CM) 7
January 6, 2023
102 - David Argyos (PJ) pinned Joshua Gutowski (CM) 0:10
110 - Nick Rodriguez (PJ) pinned Justin D`Arce (CM) 3:13
118 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) by FFT
126 - John Bonura (PJ) pinned Daniel Heller (CM) 2:46
132 - Jacob Smith (CM) dec. Chris Lotten (PJ) 6-0
138 - Cade Delgado (PJ) by FFT
145 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned Tyler Brady (CM) 1:57
152 - Nick Comito (PJ) by FFT
160 - Callum Jones (CM) md. Allan Kirsch (PJ) 13-1
172 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) pinned Chris Tietjen (CM) 1:16
189 - Willy Rodriguez (PJ) by FFT
215 - Junior Beltran (PJ) by FFT
285 - Jagger Celentano (PJ) pinned Kevin Styles (CM) 1:35

Rocky Point (RP) 36, Comsewogue (Coms) 14
January 6, 2023
152 - Matt Mitchko (RP) dec. James Smillie (Coms) 5-2
160 - Kyle Moore (RP) dec. Tyler Hrostowski (Coms) 4-3
172 - Joseph Cecere (RP) dec. Patrick Brideson (Coms) 7-5
189 - Brandon Bermingham (Coms) dec. Dominick Viggiano (RP) 6-3
215 - John Derocco (Coms) md. Arthur Daly (RP) 9-1
285 - Jeron`Taye Coffey (RP) dec. Devin Order (Coms) 5-0
102 - Tyler Callahan (RP) pinned Collin Schmalz (Coms) 1:14
110 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) dec. Aidan Donohue (RP) 4-3
118 - Ava Capogna (RP) dec. Timothy ( Tj) Monahan (Coms) 8-5
126 - Alexandra Viera (RP) pinned Ben Freudenberg (Coms) 0:27
132 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) md. David Almeida (RP) 13-1
138 - Nick LaMorte (RP) pinned Michael Story (Coms) 0:56
145 - Aidan Barry (RP) dec. Jace Mas (Coms) 9-4

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 64, Hampton Bays (HB) 12
January 6, 2023
102 - Tyler Paris (SWR) by FFT
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Yammileth Veliz (HB) 0:37
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Kevin Saa Pacheco (HB) 1:34
126 - Shane Hall (SWR) md. Rocco Gurrera (HB) 18-5
132 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) pinned Gianfranco Putzulu (HB) 3:21
138 - David Orellana (HB) pinned Brody Pisco (SWR) 2:56
145 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Brayden Havens (HB) 0:54
152 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned Christian Garcia (HB) 0:11
160 - Matthew Greco (SWR) by FFT
172 - Nate Spuhler (SWR) pinned River Gutierrez-Tyler (HB) 3:07
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) def. Alejandro Ceballos (HB) Inj Dflt
215 - Aiden Franks (SWR) by FFT
285 - Michael Gutierrez (HB) pinned Wes Hodun (SWR) 1:37

William Floyd (WF) 40, Sachem East (SacE) 25
January 6, 2023
102 - Jack Meyer (WF) pinned Gavin Nerko (SacE) 2:36
110 - Nicholas Barone (WF) md. Ronald Munoz (SacE) 12-2
118 - Mikey Tietjen (SacE) md. Angel Villegas (WF) 12-2
126 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) dec. Kyle Collins (WF) 8-1
132 - Joe Panebianco (SacE) dec. Luis Reyes-Hernandez (WF) 5-0
138 - Anthony Merkel (WF) def. Austin Brendl (SacE) Inj Dflt
145 - Andy Pineda (WF) by FFT
152 - Wayne Street (WF) by FFT
160 - Azariah Delacruz (SacE) dec. Robert Fontanez (WF) 6-2
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) by FFT
189 - Jack Pickersgill (SacE) pinned Justin Brucato (WF) 2:46
215 - Conner Taphouse (WF) by FFT
285 - David Tejada (SacE) pinned Carlos Marquina (WF) 3:40

Commack (Com) 45, Ward Melville (WM) 15
January 5, 2023
118 - Niko Marnika (Com) TF Dean Sitler (WM) 16-0 5:10
126 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) dec. Vasili Ragivanis (Com) 8-1
132 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Ramsey Heilbron (WM) 1:00
138 - Dylan Levine (Com) dec. Matthew Donnelly (WM) 6-5
145 - Antonio Mazza (Com) dec. Andrew Digennaro (WM) 11-10
152 - Jayden Lovell (Com) pinned Gavin Marchese (WM) 4:39
160 - Jayden Salti (Com) pinned Gavin Tolmie (WM) 2:56
172 - Brady Curry (Com) dec. Matthew Mangan (WM) 8-2
189 - Joshua Rettig (WM) pinned Richard Yopp (Com) 0:53
215 - Devon Larsen (WM) pinned Zach Hub (Com) 4:33
285 - Carmine Didomenico (Com) pinned AJ Lollo (WM) 1:33
102 - Vinny Augello (Com) dec. Dario Guglielmo (WM) 6-2
110 - Nick Barber (Com) md. Zachary Rothenberg (WM) 9-0

Connetquot (Con) 53, Walt Whitman (WW) 17
January 5, 2023
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) pinned Christopher Boettger-Smolich (WW) 1:00
152 - Chase Hinson (WW) TF Michael Catera (Con) 15-0
160 - Matthew Gervasio (WW) pinned Brody Streams (Con) 1:31
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) pinned Chris Reyes (WW) 1:52
189 - Kyle McLaughlin (Con) dec. Dominick Chiusano (WW) 12-5
215 - Chanz Williams (Con) pinned Luis Navarro (WW) 2:17
285 - Max Carrion (Con) pinned Anthony Sands (WW) 2:26
102 - Joey Kokolakis (Con) pinned Carmello Campagna (WW) 1:51
110 - Julian Medina (Con) dec. Jayson Savage (WW) 5-4
118 - Michael Kerr (Con) pinned Jake Andersen (WW) 1:34
126 - Miguel Lozano (Con) TF Ryan Maiorana (WW) 16-0
132 - Michael McGuinness (WW) pinned Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) 3:55
138 - Dominick Ricca (Con) pinned Gerrad Marrone (WW) 3:35

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 54, Copiague (Cop) 12
January 5, 2023
102 - Aaron Mangra (HHHE) by FFT
110 - Logan Pascarella (HHHE) pinned Vania Vallejo (Cop) 1:51
118 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Yama Khwaja (HHHE) 1:58
126 - Jayden Tyson (Cop) dec. Joseph Davi (HHHE) 10-3
132 - Ryan Liberman (HHHE) pinned Francheska Guzman (Cop) 1:17
138 - Tony Quijada (HHHE) pinned Jonathan Torres (Cop) 3:53
145 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) dec. Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) 2-1 TB
152 - CJ Jones (HHHE) by FFT
160 - Edison Peguero (Cop) dec. George Avdoulos (HHHE) 6-5
172 - Steven Castaneda (HHHE) by FFT
189 - Samuel Sanchez (HHHE) dec. Emerson Armstrong (Cop) 5-4
215 - Esa Khwaja (HHHE) pinned Fausto Gonzalez (Cop) 1:05
285 - Saul Adum (HHHE) by FFT

Bay Shore (BS) 46, Walt Whitman (WW) 16
January 4, 2023
110 - Jayson Savage (WW) dec. Jordan Drago (BS) 7-0
118 - Elian Funez (BS) TF Jake Andersen (WW) 19-4 5:10
126 - Ryan Maiorana (WW) pinned Kyle Taube (BS) 5:28
132 - Michael McGuinness (WW) md. Emerson Zarat (BS) 10-2
138 - Josiah Burgess (BS) pinned Michael Sales (WW) 5:02
145 - Brendan Knapp (BS) pinned Christopher Boettger-Smolich (WW) 2:57
152 - Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) dec. Carter Hinson (WW) 12-10
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) dec. Matthew Gervasio (WW) 5-3
172 - Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) TF Chris Reyes (WW) 20-3 5:20
189 - Dominick Chiusano (WW) dec. John Betancourt (BS) 8-7
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned Luis Navarro (WW) 1:51
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) pinned Anthony Sands (WW) 1:10
102 - Enzo Pavon (BS) pinned Carmello Campagna (WW) 0:37

Bellport (Bell) 74, Deer Park (DP) 0
January 4, 2023
102 - Thomas Smith (Bell) TF Amir Victor (DP) 18-1
110 - Henry Caceras (Bell) by FFT
118 - Jerome Willet (Bell) by FFT
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) by FFT
132 - Harry Yablon (Bell) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 0:58
138 - Bobby John (Bell) by FFT
145 - Brian Reddington (Bell) pinned Brandon Bailey (DP) 3:04
152 - Colin Orsino (Bell) pinned Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) 1:50
160 - Javhon Saloman (Bell) pinned David Perez (DP) 4:50
172 - Izaiah Green (Bell) by FFT
189 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) dec. Kevin Bailey (DP) 10-3
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell) pinned Gio Merceus (DP) 0:37
285 - Luis Rodriquez (Bell) by FFT

Brentwood (Bwd) 33, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 23
January 4, 2023
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) by FFT
102 - Noah Barke (PM) TF Corey Mckracken (Bwd) 16-1 5:39
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) dec. Mason Jacobellis (PM) 7-2
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) dec. Francis Ruf (PM) 6-0
126 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) dec. Joel Duchimaza (PM) 8-1
132 - Zack Ginas (PM) pinned Jeremy Hernandez (Bwd) 3:47
138 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) pinned Jason Duchimaza (PM) 0:34
145 - Christopher Massett (PM) dec. John De La Rosa (Bwd) 8-2
152 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) dec. Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) 4-0
160 - Cameron Travis (PM) pinned Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) 0:25
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) dec. Beyrim Ayari (PM) 7-2
189 - Edras Hernandez (Bwd) dec. Logan Cristoforo (PM) 7-0
215 - Julien Perez (Bwd) pinned Hamza Ibn (PM) 3:33

East Islip (EI) 63, Comsewogue (Coms) 12
January 4, 2023
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) pinned Devin Order (Coms) 0:20
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) pinned Collin Schmalz (Coms) 0:52
110 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) by FFT
118 - Gryffin Alfalla (EI) pinned Timothy ( Tj) Monahan (Coms) 4:33
126 - Matthew Walsh (EI) by FFT
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) pinned Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) 2:52
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned Robert Story (Coms) 0:48
145 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) by FFT
152 - Eric Rossi (EI) dec. Tyler Hrostowski (Coms) 6-2
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned Tyler Hrostowski (Coms) 0:24
172 - Nicholas Groneman (EI) pinned Patrick Brideson (Coms) 2:30
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Brandon Bermingham (Coms) 1:49
215 - John Derocco (Coms) pinned Deandre Perez (EI) 5:38

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 36, Newfield (New) 27
January 4, 2023
102 - Aaron Mangra (HHHE) by FFT
110 - Julianna Hernandez (New) pinned Logan Pascarella (HHHE) 4:18
118 - Yama Khwaja (HHHE) pinned Nicholas Leoni (New) 3:09
126 - Mike Mejia (New) pinned Joseph Davi (HHHE) 5:56
132 - Nicholas Mauri (New) dec. Ryan Liberman (HHHE) 3-1
138 - Tony Quijada (HHHE) pinned Dylan Cortez (New) 1:09
145 - Payne Weinhauer (New) dec. Ian Gallub (HHHE) 10-4
152 - CJ Jones (HHHE) pinned Kevin Shabir (New) 2:39
160 - Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) dec. George Avdoulos (HHHE) 9-3
172 - Steven Castaneda (HHHE) pinned Xavier McGee (New) 4:43
189 - Anthony Cresser (New) pinned Kymani Joseph (HHHE) 1:01
215 - Esa Khwaja (HHHE) pinned Yousef Abumusallam (New) 1:01
285 - Double Forfeit

Hauppauge (Haup) 42, Westhampton (WHB) 26
January 4, 2023
118 - Finn McIntyre (WHB) pinned Nicholas Marsicano (Haup) 3:21
126 - Nathan Brandi (WHB) TF Benjamin Vallone (Haup) 17-2
132 - Robert Stabile (WHB) dec. Elijah Infante (Haup) 8-2
138 - Dylan Razzano (WHB) dec. Ryan O`Connor (Haup) 13-7
145 - Jackson Tacca (Haup) pinned Matthew Kwok (WHB) 1:41
152 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) pinned Bruno Maffei (WHB) 0:49
160 - Salvatore Francapane (WHB) dec. Charles Olaechea (Haup) 8-3
172 - Matthew West (Haup) pinned Ryan Fives (WHB) 4:27
189 - Connor Rodgers (WHB) pinned Conner Foley (Haup) 3:00
215 - Brayden Dickneider (Haup) by FFT
285 - Brandon Ress (Haup) by FFT
102 - Gino Manta (Haup) pinned Max Orr (WHB) 2:22
110 - Jason Difrietus (Haup) by FFT

Huntington (Hu) 72, Centereach (Cen) 6
January 4, 2023
102 - Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) pinned Aiden Lazo (Cen) 0:20
110 - Xavier Garcia Granados (Hu) by FFT
118 - Justin Villatoro (Hu) by FFT
126 - Jonathan Granito (Hu) pinned Andrew Dimondo (Cen) 2:21
132 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) pinned Andrew Maniaci (Cen) 1:08
138 - Sam Nicotra (Hu) by FFT
145 - Vincent Pupillo (Hu) pinned Vincent Zimmerman (Cen) 4:45
152 - Brett Bender (Hu) pinned Ben Taciak (Cen) 4:49
160 - Christian St. John (Hu) pinned Kenaje Demosthene (Cen) 1:33
172 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) pinned Jayden Mathe (Cen) 0:54
189 - Joseph Algieri (Hu) by FFT
215 - Riccardo Jean Baptiste (Cen) pinned Jeffery Quintanilla (Hu) 0:24
285 - Silvio Torres (Hu) pinned James Vaughan (Cen) 4:29

Islip (Isp) 36, Kings Park (KP) 21
January 4, 2023
110 - TJ Stazzone (KP) TF Mora Peterson (Isp) 15-0
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) dec. Christian Bellock (KP) 4-1
126 - Max Haynes (Isp) pinned Maxillan Higgins (KP) 0:42
132 - Ricky Soldinger (Isp) pinned Josh Ayres (KP) 1:11
138 - Dean Renna (KP) dec. Jared Spahn (Isp) 6-3
145 - Anthony Marino (KP) dec. James Nickel (Isp) 3-1
152 - Colin Haug (Isp) pinned Roy Terlaga (KP) 3:05
160 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) dec. Dylan McKenna (Isp) 5-2
172 - Matthew Ferraro (Isp) pinned Patrick Dietl (KP) 2:53
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) dec. Chase Renna (KP) 1-0
215 - Gavin Lopez (KP) md. Dominick Albertelli (Isp) 11-1
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) by FFT
102 - Jackson Ainsley (KP) dec. Kevin Horner (Isp) 4-2 SV

John Glenn (JG) 51, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 14
January 4, 2023
102 - Ashton Presti (JG) by FFT
110 - Tommy Aiello (JG) pinned Matthew Tucci (BBP) 2:30
118 - Chris Boccard (JG) pinned Quade Mather (BBP) 3:23
126 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Henry Bosse (BBP) 3:02
132 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned Aiden Lee (JG) 3:15
138 - Vincent Daidone (BBP) dec. Karahn King (JG) 5-4
145 - Kyle Barber (BBP) TF Dylan Bulger (JG) 15-0 3:47
152 - Kevin Vides (JG) pinned Jack McDonald (BBP) 1:57
160 - Jasai McKay (JG) dec. Kevin Jeran (BBP) 11-4
172 - Anthony Bell (JG) pinned Shane Munoz (BBP) 1:28
189 - Carmine Gerbino (JG) pinned Brandon Maffei (BBP) 4:42
215 - Elijah Porpora (JG) dec. Patrick Ahern (BBP) 7-3
285 - Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) dec. Christian Sauer (BBP) 6-0

Longwood (Lwd) 34, William Floyd (WF) 27
January 4, 2023
110 - Nicholas Barone (WF) pinned Jagger Franco (Lwd) 2:28
118 - Angel Villegas (WF) dec. Javed Chaudhry (Lwd) 9-4
126 - Kyle Collins (WF) dec. Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) 8-5
132 - Pfeiffer Morrison (Lwd) dec. Luis Reyes-Hernandez (WF) 10-6
138 - Brandon Anderson (Lwd) pinned Anthony Merkel (WF) 2:42
145 - Antonio Clark (Lwd) pinned Nicholas Gesualdi (WF) 1:53
152 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Andy Pineda (WF) 1:06
160 - Robert Fontanez (WF) dec. Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) 7-3
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) pinned Riley Hoffman (Lwd) 1:26
189 - Justin Brucato (WF) pinned Miles Flagg (Lwd) 2:54
215 - William Francois (Lwd) dec. Conner Taphouse (WF) 1-0
285 - Tyler Hammel (Lwd) pinned Carlos Marquina (WF) 3:24
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) md. Jack Meyer (WF) 10-2

Mattituck (Matt) 32, Center Moriches (CM) 27
January 4, 2023
160 - Callum Jones (CM) dec. James Felakos (Matt) 9-6
172 - Bryce Walling (Matt) TF Chris Tietjen (CM) 22-6
189 - Jack Sheppard (Matt) by FFT
215 - Double Forfeit
285 - Christian Palencia (Matt) pinned Kevin Styles (CM) 0:45
102 - Joshua Gutowski (CM) by FFT
110 - Colin Heeg (Matt) dec. Justin D`Arce (CM) 7-2
118 - Braeden Ibanez (Matt) by FFT
126 - Daniel Heller (CM) pinned Aidan Webb (Matt) 1:00
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Jacob Smith (CM) pinned Reik Martocchia (Matt) 1:02
145 - Tyler Brady (CM) pinned Nicholas Johnson (Matt) 2:37
152 - Luca Sirico (Matt) by FFT

Miller Place (MP) 66, Harborfields (Harb) 12
January 4, 2023
160 - Christopher Gould (MP) pinned Steven Scalone (Harb) 1:00
172 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Noe Aguilar (Harb) 1:10
189 - Andrew Bennett-Guma (MP) pinned Moe Fane (Harb) 1:45
215 - Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) by FFT
285 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) by FFT
102 - Anthony Perrino (MP) pinned Will Kim (Harb) 1:41
110 - Spencer Bruno (MP) by FFT
118 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) pinned Jay Klampfer (Harb) 5:40
126 - Matthew Frueh (MP) by FFT
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) by FFT
138 - Ty Grebe (MP) pinned Will Roof (Harb) 0:50
145 - Brian Schreck (MP) pinned Quinn Cave (Harb) 1:01
152 - Andrew White (Harb) pinned Christian Caccavale (MP) 1:00

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 72, Hampton Bays (HB) 0
January 4, 2023
102 - Shane Wells (MtS) by FFT
110 - Tristan Bausenwein (MtS) pinned Yammileth Veliz (HB) 0:38
118 - Colton Bausenwein (MtS) by FFT
126 - Derek Menechino (MtS) pinned Rocco Gurrera (HB) 0:58
132 - Matt Cuccinello (MtS) pinned Gianfranco Putzulu (HB) 0:42
138 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned David Orellana (HB) 0:28
145 - Devin Singh (MtS) pinned Zach Bahamondes (HB) 3:19
152 - Caden Smith (MtS) pinned Chris Rojas (HB) 3:24
160 - Sam Adams (MtS) pinned Christian Garcia (HB) 0:21
172 - Nick Reilly (MtS) pinned River Gutierrez-Tyler (HB) 2:49
189 - Luke Bracken (MtS) pinned Josh Reyes (HB) 0:56
215 - Double Forfeit
285 - John Bracken (MtS) pinned Michael Gutierrez (HB) 1:21

North Babylon (NB) 59, East Hampton (EH) 6
January 4, 2023
102 - Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) dec. Ryan Ticas (NB) 6-0
110 - Peter Luca (NB) pinned Anthony Petersohn (EH) 3:45
118 - Vincent Romano (NB) by FFT
126 - James Miller (NB) pinned Josue Elias (EH) 3:58
132 - James Figueroa (NB) by FFT
138 - Timothy Pescatore (NB) md. Luke Castillo (EH) 16-8
145 - Peter Banculli (NB) by FFT
152 - Dante Oleaga (NB) pinned David Armijos (EH) 2:41
160 - Isiah Gutierrez (NB) dec. Adam Beckwith (EH) 7-0
172 - Jhojairo Contreras (EH) dec. Ryan Presume (NB) 9-2
189 - Joel Lomax (NB) by FFT
215 - Jacob Ruiz Zuniga (NB) md. Francesco Palombino (EH) 10-2
285 - Alexander Seger (NB) by FFT

Port Jefferson (PJ) 64, Babylon (Bab) 6
January 4, 2023
102 - David Argyos (PJ) by FFT
110 - Nick Rodriguez (PJ) by FFT
118 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) pinned Nick Portillo (Bab) 1:44
126 - Cade Delgado (PJ) dec. Sebastian Portillo (Bab) 4-3
132 - Erik Desmond (Bab) pinned John Bonura (PJ) 4:43
138 - Chris Lotten (PJ) dec. Paul Forthmuller (Bab) 7-2
145 - Nick Comito (PJ) pinned Michael Bender (Bab) 4:03
152 - Liam Rogers (PJ) by FFT
160 - Allan Kirsch (PJ) by FFT
172 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) pinned Aidan Winter (Bab) 1:06
189 - Preston Biedenkapp (PJ) by FFT
215 - Junior Beltran (PJ) by FFT
285 - Willy Rodriguez (PJ) md. Adrian Castillo (Bab) 8-0

Rocky Point (RP) 51, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 20
January 4, 2023
102 - Tyler Callahan (RP) by FFT
110 - Aidan Donohue (RP) pinned Matt Beardsley (ESM) 2:39
118 - Elijah Mayers (ESM) md. Brody Donohue (RP) 14-2
126 - Luke Pires (ESM) md. Alexandra Viera (RP) 10-2
132 - Luke Zadrazil (ESM) pinned David Almeida (RP) 2:52
138 - Nick LaMorte (RP) pinned Gabe Balsamo (ESM) 1:37
145 - Aidan Barry (RP) dec. Jaden Raynor (ESM) 6-4
152 - Matt Mitchko (RP) pinned James Waller (ESM) 3:29
160 - Kyle Moore (RP) pinned Josh Ferrari (ESM) 3:25
172 - Joseph Cecere (RP) pinned Tristan Mccue (ESM) 0:38
189 - Dominick Viggiano (RP) pinned Jacob Lin (ESM) 1:58
215 - Arthur Daly (RP) pinned John Muralles (ESM) 3:50
285 - Matt Pompeii (ESM) pinned Jeron`Taye Coffey (RP) 0:23

Sachem East (SacE) 41, Central Islip (CI) 30
January 4, 2023
102 - Chris Molina (CI) pinned Gavin Nerko (SacE) 1:53
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) pinned Ronald Munoz (SacE) 2:52
118 - Mikey Tietjen (SacE) dec. Jared Chuquilin (CI) 5-0
126 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) TF Juan Molina (CI) 13-0 4:45
132 - Joe Panebianco (SacE) pinned James Price (CI) 0:24
138 - Giovanni Salmeron (CI) pinned Austin Brendl (SacE) 4:59
145 - Mael Ramirez (CI) by FFT
152 - Elijah Wellington (CI) by FFT
160 - Azariah Delacruz (SacE) pinned Jimmy Gaston (CI) 3:41
172 - Jack Pickersgill (SacE) pinned Kenneth Suarez (CI) 1:15
189 - Johnny Valdez (SacE) dec. Elvis Hernandez (CI) 8-6
215 - Connor O`Hehir (SacE) by FFT
285 - David Tejada (SacE) by FFT

Sachem North (SacN) 44, Lindenhurst (Lind) 25
January 4, 2023
102 - Thomas Keegan (SacN) pinned Emmanuel Saint Rose (Lind) 1:59
110 - Christian Arcati (Lind) pinned Joshua Thomas (SacN) 3:33
118 - Jack Cusumano (SacN) dec. Anthony Severino (Lind) 7-0
126 - Mike Scarandino (Lind) md. Anthony Caputo (SacN) 11-1
132 - JT Mankowich (SacN) TF Dylan Petzold (Lind) 16-1 3:17
138 - Joseph Marotta (SacN) pinned Dan Arias (Lind) 0:30
145 - Gino Mussillo (Lind) pinned Jayden Berrios (SacN) 1:33
152 - Christian Campay (Lind) md. Anthony Vecchio (SacN) 10-2
160 - Dimitrios Gonzalez (SacN) by FFT
172 - Caden Short (SacN) pinned Maddox Collier - Little (Lind) 4:32
189 - Nate Gsell (SacN) pinned Gavin Amato (Lind) 3:13
215 - Nick Rose (Lind) pinned Angel Morales Torres (SacN) 4:43
285 - Will Siegel (SacN) pinned Chase Frole (Lind) 3:19
* Lindenhurst unsportsmanlike conduct @ 126 -1

Sayville (Say) 61, Amityville (Am) 6
January 4, 2023
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) pinned Jandy Fernandez (Am) 1:27
110 - Robert Walker (Say) pinned Anndy Hernandez (Am) 0:29
118 - Matthew Reina (Say) pinned Christian Maldonado (Am) 2:58
126 - Benson Guillaume (Am) pinned Rajan Coleman (Say) 4:22
132 - Leo Mongiello (Say) dec. Curtis Levy (Am) 17-10
138 - Dan Holahan (Say) dec. Nathaniel Santiago (Am) 14-9
145 - Matt Luffman (Say) dec. Dominic Cowan (Am) 11-4
152 - James Miller (Say) by FFT
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) md. Mathew Buskey (Am) 12-4
172 - Cody Lopresti (Say) by FFT
189 - Javen Taff (Say) by FFT
215 - David Christiansen (Say) pinned Anthony Rubio Cruz (Am) 1:27
285 - Carter White (Say) pinned Jo`Siah Miller (Am) 1:21

West Islip (WI) 36, West Babylon (WB) 24
January 4, 2023
102 - Paul Vasatoro (WI) by FFT
110 - Matthew Critchley (WB) dec. Shane Henke (WI) 8-5
118 - Michael Cea (WI) pinned Matthew Mulligan (WB) 2:27
126 - Danny Alini (WI) pinned Jolvi Marine (WB) 2:42
132 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Joseph Delgado (WI) 0:49
138 - James Moore (WI) dec. Domenic Valente (WB) 8-3
145 - James Rogler (WI) dec. Joshua Jean Pierre (WB) 3-2
152 - Hamdi Tekci (WB) pinned Ryan Lella (WI) 1:52
160 - Dominc Delta (WI) pinned Jack Graham (WB) 1:53
172 - Nick Serrano (WB) dec. Justin Dumond (WI) 6-5
189 - Jake Howard (WB) by FFT
215 - Joseph Saladino (WI) dec. Matthew Cella (WB) 5-4 UTB
285 - Trevor Donohue (WI) dec. Ryan Mateo Vargas (WB) 3-0

Commack (Com) 33, Connetquot (Con) 32
January 3, 2023
110 - Julian Medina (Con) dec. Nick Barber (Com) 7-4
118 - Michael Kerr (Con) dec. Niko Marnika (Com) 9-5
126 - Miguel Lozano (Con) md. Vasili Ragivanis (Com) 10-2
132 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) md. Roman Obert-Thorn (Con) 14-2
138 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Alexander Cekada (Com) 1:57
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) md. Antonio Mazza (Com) 13-2
152 - Jayden Lovell (Com) pinned Jake Laplaca (Con) 2:30
160 - Jayden Salti (Com) pinned Alphonse Ripandelli (Con) 5:30
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) pinned Justin Marshall (Com) 0:54
189 - Kyle McLaughlin (Con) pinned Josh Angel (Com) 0:54
215 - Zach Hub (Com) pinned Max Carrion (Con) 5:06
285 - Carmine Didomenico (Com) pinned Camryn D`Ambrosio (Con) 1:37
102 - Vinny Augello (Com) TF Joey Kokolakis (Con) 16-0 5:45

Northport (Npt) 60, Copiague (Cop) 9
January 3, 2023
118 - Matt Marlow (Npt) dec. Sean Campbell (Cop) 7-0
126 - Kingston Strouse (Npt) by FFT
132 - Chris Holm (Npt) by FFT
138 - Jeff Bartholomew (Npt) pinned Jonathan Torres (Cop) 3:41
145 - Caleb Hamada (Npt) pinned Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) 4:00
152 - Lee Faber (Npt) by FFT
160 - Andrew Demarco (Npt) dec. Edison Peguero (Cop) 3-2
172 - Dylan Fox (Npt) by FFT
189 - Emerson Armstrong (Cop) dec. Quint Barber (Npt) 6-4 SV
215 - Yoser Ortiz (Npt) pinned Fausto Gonzalez (Cop) 1:06
285 - Joshua Osofsky (Cop) by FFT
102 - Dylan Tuthill (Npt) by FFT
110 - Henry Barbagallo (Npt) by FFT

Rocky Point (RP) 30, Hauppauge (Haup) 26
January 3, 2023
102 - Gino Manta (Haup) pinned Tyler Callahan (RP) 2:47
110 - Connor Sheridan (Haup) dec. Aidan Donohue (RP) 5-2
118 - Jason Difrietus (Haup) dec. Ava Capogna (RP) 9-2
126 - Alexandra Viera (RP) pinned Andrew Dibenedetto (Haup) 3:11
132 - Elijah Infante (Haup) dec. David Almeida (RP) 11-6
138 - Aidan Barry (RP) dec. Anthony Volpe (Haup) 4-0
145 - Nick LaMorte (RP) pinned Jackson Tacca (Haup) 2:36
152 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) TF Kyle Moore (RP) 22-7 2:40
160 - Charles Olaechea (Haup) pinned Matt Mitchko (RP) 1:15
172 - Joseph Cecere (RP) dec. Matthew West (Haup) 4-2
189 - James Dowd (RP) dec. Conner Foley (Haup) 4-1
215 - Arthur Daly (RP) dec. Brayden Dickneider (Haup) 4-0
285 - Jeron`Taye Coffey (RP) pinned Brandon Ress (Haup) 2:49

Sachem East (SacE) 47, Riverhead (Riv) 28
January 3, 2023
102 - Evelin Torres Reyes (Riv) by FFT
110 - Christopher Ramos (Riv) pinned Gavin Nerko (SacE) 2:48
118 - Mikey Tietjen (SacE) pinned Jayden Glennerster (Riv) 2:43
126 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) TF Jared Knight (Riv) 15-0 2:37
132 - Joe Panebianco (SacE) pinned Wilfredo Catalan Reyes (Riv) 4:52
138 - Andrew Macgray (Riv) md. Logan Perotti (SacE) 16-5
145 - Austin Brendl (SacE) by FFT
152 - Andrew Rodrigues (SacE) by FFT
160 - Azariah Delacruz (SacE) pinned Colby Baran (Riv) 1:56
172 - Jack Pickersgill (SacE) by FFT
189 - Kyle Cuevas (Riv) pinned Johnny Valdez (SacE) 5:20
215 - David Franco (Riv) pinned Ryan Lane (SacE) 2:45
285 - David Tejada (SacE) by FFT

Raider Invitational at Patchogue-Medford
December 30, 2022
Team Scotes
1. Patchogue Medford 302
2. John H Glenn 277
3. Bay Shore Sr 246
4. Smithtown West 209
5. Herricks 160
6. Smithtown East 141
7. Horace Greeley 79
8. Riverhead 75



Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Tommy Aiello (JG) dec. Dylan Reinard (SmE) 4-1
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) md. Jordan Drago (BS) 11-0
118 - Max DeSousa (SmW) dec. Chris Boccard (JG) 5-4
126 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Joel Duchimaza (PM) 1:44
132 - Karahn King (JG) def. Sean Nash (PM) by Inj. Dflt. 2:10
138 - joshua Hametz (HG) dec. Jack DiMaggio (SmW) 4-2
145 - Kenny Leverich (SmW) md. Christopher Massett (PM) 12-4
152 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) pinned Jacob Tuzinkiewicz (SmE) 3:56
160 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Christopher Reddy (BS) 5:40
172 - Beyrim Ayari (PM) dec. Dan Elling (JG) 9-2
189 - Michael Sanchez (SmE) dec. Liam Knapp (BS) 6-3
215 - Elijah Porpora (JG) dec. Hughie Santosus (Her) 3-2
285 - Amr Ibrahim (Her) pinned Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) 3:07
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Kenny Leverich (Smithtown West, 145)
Most Pins Least Time: Anthony Mirando (John Glenn, 126), 4 in 6:45
Consolation Finals
102  - Noah Barke (PM) dec. Joseph Jaeger (SmW) 5-0
110  - Andrew Arnone (SmE) md. Rodin Rayany (Her) 10-0
118  - Francis Ruf (PM) md. Colten Ford (SmW) 9-1
126  - Dylan Phillips (SmW) pinned Franklin Rivas (BS) 0:59
132  - Wilfredo Catalan Reyes (Riv) dec. Aidan Becconsall (BS) 5-4
138  - Peter Graham (SmW) dec. Andrew MacGray (Riv) 3-2
145  - Kevin Vides (JG) pinned Anthony Santaniello (SmW) 2:37
152  - Landon Lee (Her) md. Jesse Royals (Her) 12-1
160  - Vincent Bagattine (BS) pinned Colby Baran (Riv) 0:59
172  - Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) dec. John Betancourt (BS) 2-0
189  - Cooper LaRock (Her) dec. Vincent Sasso (HG) 4-0
215  - Hamza Ibn (PM) def. David Franco (Riv) by Inj. Dflt. 0:30
285  - Jordan Thompson (BS) pinned Xavier Pineda (SmE) 3:29
5th/6th Place Matches
102  - Aiden Morin (PM) dec. Ashton Presti (JG) 6-3
110  - Michael Vitale (SmE) dec. Tom Modica (BS) 5-1
118  - Khaleif Anthony (JG) pinned Donovan Rail (SmW) 2:46
126  - Logan Brown (PM) pinned Jared Knight (Riv) 1:38
132  - Aiden Lee (JG) dec. Rocco Azzara (PM) 7-2
138  - Josiah Burgess (BS) md. Phillip Venne (BS) 10-0
145  - Samir Ebrahim (Her) pinned Christopher Nocca (HG) 3:47
152  - Nick Zins (SmW) def. Michael Renwick (BS), by FFT
160  - Dane Feyler (PM) pinned Xander Ky (SmW) 2:48
172  - Marshall DeJesus (PM) pinned Ronnie Bass (PM) 2:36
189  - Carmine Gerbino (JG) dec. Anthony Palencia (JG) 1-0
215  - Jamie Mac Ewen (BS) def. Robert Hartmann (BS), by FFT
285  - Warren General (BS) pinned Kaeshawn Higgins (BS) 1:41
7th/8th Place Matches
102  - Alexander Spano (SmE) pinned Evan Margolis (SmW) 4:03
110  - David Futeran (JG) md. Yaseen Elzoghby (PM) 11-2
118  - Blake Burtis (SmE) pinned Tyler Tuckey (SmW) 4:12
126  - Brady Hubbard (Riv) pinned Gabrielle Baker (BS) 1:39
132  - Noah Spalma (SmE) pinned Bryan Canales (SmW) 2:29
138  - Dylan Bulger (JG) pinned Otto Mindenhall (HG) 3:25
145  - Aidan Sasek (PM) dec. Thomas Modica (BS) 5-2
152  - Tommy Antes (HG) pinned Cory Winarsky (BS) 4:44
160  - Maximus Hargrove (PM) pinned Alex Schoonmaker (HG) 4:29
172  - Alejandro Alicastro (BS) dec. Philip Reneiris (SmW) 3-1
189  - Logan Cristoforo (PM) pinned Hazard Perry (PM) 1:39
215  - Sander Novembre (BS) pinned Logan Tynebor (SmW)1 4:24
285  - Qamer Khan (HG)

Mountain Duals at Johnstown Jr/Sr HS
Ballston Spa (BS) 34, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 31
December 29, 2022
102 - Quinton Warlikowski (BS) pinned Tyler Paris (SWR) 0:58
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) md. Ralph Keeney (BS) 9-0
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) dec. Tristan Hinchcliff (BS) 11-5
126 - Cameron Hinchcliff (BS) pinned Shane Hall (SWR) 0:09
132 - Tyler Perkins (BS) pinned Jacob Conti (SWR) 0:48
138 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) dec. William O`Connor (BS) 9-8
145 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned James Capasso (BS) 1:55
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Atreyu Rickson (BS) 3:04
160 - Connor Gregory (BS) pinned Nate Spuhler (SWR) 1:39
172 - Jacob Perkins (BS) md. Matthew Greco (SWR) 10-1
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) dec. Brennan Livingston (BS) 6-0
215 - Darrien Insogna (BS) pinned Aiden Franks (SWR) 1:27
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) pinned Brian Burmaster (BS) 0:27

Central Valley Academy (CVA) 61, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 12
December 29, 2022
126 - Maddox Walz (CVA) pinned John O'Neil (SWR) 1:02
132 - Cooper Reed (CVA) pinned John O'Neil (SWR) 1:38
138 - Aden Mead (CVA) pinned Thomas Palumbo (SWR) 3:52
145 - Santino Curley (CVA) pinned Will Miller (SWR) 3:46
152 - Sixx Cook (CVA) pinned Joe Steimel (SWR) 3:48
160 - Cole Wheet (CVA) pinned Nate Spuhler (SWR) 3:53
172 - Matthew Greco (SWR) pinned Nikolai Penree (CVA) 0:58
189 - Ethan Randall (CVA) pinned Zack Wilson (SWR) 1:48
215 - Sal Fresco (CVA) pinned Aiden Franks (SWR) 4:16
285 - Jeremy Mcredmond (CVA) pinned Wes Hodun (SWR) 1:04
102 - Jacob Hurd (CVA) md. Tyler Paris (SWR) 11-2
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Matt Osley (CVA) 0:25
118 - Gene Edwards (CVA) dec. Chris Colon (SWR) 5-3

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 42, Adirondack (Adr) 30
December 29, 2022
102 - Seth Strain (Adr) pinned Tyler Paris (SWR) 3:44
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Cole Croniser (Adr) 1:22
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) by FFT
126 - Jonah Sturtevant (Adr) pinned Shane Hall (SWR) 0:54
132 - Micheal Weaver (Adr) pinned Jacob Conti (SWR) 1:08
138 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) dec. Braden White (Adr) 5-4
145 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned John Hennessey (Adr) 1:15
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Dalton Miranda (Adr) 1:10
160 - Nate Spuhler (SWR) dec. Evan Williams (Adr) 9-3
172 - Matthew Greco (SWR) pinned Braeden Pridgeon (Adr) 5:46
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) pinned Mason Sturtevant (Adr) 1:45
215 - Isaac Croneiser (Adr) pinned Aiden Franks (SWR) 5:54
285 - Colin White (Adr) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 42, Averill Park (AP) 24
December 29, 2022
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Cody Morgans (AP) 0:59
160 - Nate Spuhler (SWR) pinned Caeden Troeger (AP) 0:24
172 - Elias Goosmann (AP) pinned Matthew Greco (SWR) 2:50
189 - Alex Salsbury (AP) dec. Zack Wilson (SWR) 7-6
215 - Aiden Franks (SWR) pinned Connor Byers (AP) 1:52
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) pinned Ben Riston (AP) 2:31
102 - Tyler Paris (SWR) pinned Landen Welcome (AP) 5:46
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Eron Hozanovic (AP) 1:39
118 - Reese Bunney (AP) pinned Giovanni Aliotta (SWR) 1:17
126 - Jacob Hanlon (AP) dec. Chris Colon (SWR) 3-2
132 - Jamie Bartlett (AP) dec. John O'Neil (SWR) 5-0
138 - John (Lj) Welcome (AP) dec. Thomas Palumbo (SWR) 7-0
145 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned Nick Middleton (AP) 0:56

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 54, Fonda-Johnstown (FJ) 21
December 29, 2022
102 - Tyler Paris (SWR) pinned Grady Hicks (FJ) 0:35
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Johnathan Swartwout (FJ) 0:43
118 - Giovanni Aliotta (SWR) by FFT
126 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Matthew Livingston (FJ) 0:49
132 - Jacob Conti (SWR) pinned Zane Chace (FJ) 0:34
138 - Logan McCoy (FJ) dec. Thomas Palumbo (SWR) 5-1
145 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned Colin Pickering (FJ) 1:32
152 - Owen Hicks (FJ) pinned Sal Morande (SWR) 2:43
160 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Caleb McCoy (FJ) 0:35
172 - Jonathan Cranker (FJ) pinned Matthew Greco (SWR) 3:38
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) pinned Owen Lewis (FJ) 1:00
215 - Aiden Franks (SWR) pinned Drake Vanvalkenburgh (FJ) 3:04
285 - Johnathan Sammons (FJ) pinned Wes Hodun (SWR) 1:48

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 59, Hudson Falls (HF) 17
December 30, 2022
145 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned Bradlee Gilles (HF) 2:17
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Logan Staunton (HF) 2:52
160 - Nate Spuhler (SWR) pinned Sean Heaney (HF) 0:16
172 - Jesse Mullis (HF) pinned Matthew Greco (SWR) 2:50
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) pinned Mason Ostrander (HF) 1:53
215 - Aiden Franks (SWR) pinned Ryan Hinchliffe (HF) 0:22
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) pinned Cameron Bennett (HF) 0:22
102 - Tyler Paris (SWR) by FFT
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Levi Wilson (HF) 1:13
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Justin Mullis (HF) 1:13
126 - Dom Doyle (HF) pinned Shane Hall (SWR) 1:54
132 - Colin Diffee (HF) pinned Jacob Conti (SWR) 0:48
138 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) pinned Aonghus Paige (HF) 1:17
* Shoreham-Wading River Unsportsmanlike -1, Hudson Falls Unsportsmanlike -1

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 40, Saranac (Sar) 27
December 30, 2022
160 - Nate Spuhler (SWR) pinned Talan Reeves (Sar) 0:36
172 - Landen Smith (Sar) pinned Matthew Greco (SWR) 1:28
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) pinned Nathan Hamel (Sar) 1:52
215 - Dylan Cogswell (Sar) pinned Aiden Franks (SWR) 3:45
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) pinned Xavier Manalang (Sar) 3:56
102 - Colby Roeseler (Sar) dec. Tyler Paris (SWR) 9-5
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Owen Stiles (Sar) 0:32
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) dec. Ryan Devins (Sar) 5-3
126 - Adrton Seymour (Sar) pinned Shane Hall (SWR) 1:06
132 - Alex Clancy (Sar) pinned Jacob Conti (SWR) 0:33
138 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) md. Branigan Boulds (Sar) 12-2
145 - Will Miller (SWR) dec. Cayden Bouvia (Sar) 5-2
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Kaiden Breyette (Sar) 0:31

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 55, Unatego-Unadilla Valley (UUV) 15
December 29, 2022
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Gavin Nordberg (UUV) 0:36
118 - Caleb Cole (UUV) dec. Chris Colon (SWR) 2-0
126 - Abdul Zaggout (UUV) pinned Shane Hall (SWR) 0:53
132 - Jacob Conti (SWR) dec. Shane Howell (UUV) 12-10 SV
138 - Wyatt Meade (UUV) pinned Thomas Palumbo (SWR) 5:36
145 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned Abdeen Zaggout (UUV) 3:32
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) by FFT
160 - Nate Spuhler (SWR) by FFT
172 - Matthew Greco (SWR) md. Zach Sousa (UUV) 16-5
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) by FFT
215 - Aiden Franks (SWR) pinned Nate Ackerley (UUV) 7:53
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) pinned Deven Stilson (UUV) 0:23
102 - Tyler Paris (SWR) by FFT

Sal DiFazio Holiday Wrestling Tournament at Half Hollow Hills East
December 29-30, 2022
Team Scores
Commack  346.5
Bellmore JFK 346
North Babylon 298.5
Half Hollow Hills East 179
Midwood 137
Westhampton Beach 121
Half Hollow Hills West 111.5
East Hampton 110
Harborfields 90
Mattituck 72
Valley Stream North 58



Brackets
Championship Finals:
102 - Nick Barber (Com) pinned Vinny Augello (Com) 3:22
110 - Evin Gursoy (Mid) pinned Jalen Jean Louis (Com) :20
118 - Niko Marnika (Com) pinned Juan Roque (EH) 1.:35
126 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) dec. Vincent Romano (NB) 6-0
132 - Timothy Pescatore (NB) dec. JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) 3-0
138 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) dec. Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) 4-2
145 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) dec. Peter Banculli (NB) 1-0
152 - CJ Jones (HHHE) dec. Andrew White (Harb) 12-5
160 - Jayden Salti (Com) pinned Salvatore Francapane (WHB) 3:07
172 - Brendan Ridge (HHHW) dec. Brady Curry (Com) 9-2
189 - Joel Lomax (NB) md.. Tyler Casesi (BJFK) 17-6
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) pinned Elijiah Myers (NB) 2:44
285 -  Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) pinned Alexander Seger (NB) 3:14
Most Outstanding Wrestler: CJ Jones (Half Hollow Hills East, 152)
Champion of Champions: Nick Barber (Commack, 102)
Most Pins Least Time: Jared Eisenberg (Bellmore JFK), 4 in 4:13
Consolation Finals:
102 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) pinned Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) 2:02
110 - Andrew Bergman (Com) pinned Jared Eisenberg (BJFK) :39
118 - Cristian Medina (HHHW) dec. Vasilios Katranis (BJFK) 5-3
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) dec. David Khodzhaev (Mid) 8-6
132 - James Figueroa (NB) inj. Def. John Rowland
138 - Jacob Park (HHHW) md.. Robert Dizengof (Mid) 8-0
145 - Dylan Razzano (WHB) pinned Deen Khwaja (HHHE) 1:39
152 - Kahramon Ergashev (Mid) dec. Bruno Maffei (WHB) 6-3
160 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) pinned Isian Gutierrez (NB) 2:07
172 - Justin Marshall (Com) pinned Josh Angel (Com) 2:19
189 - Samuel Sanchez (HHHE) dec. Zach Hub (Com) 5-2
215 - Jacob Ruiz Zuniga (NB) pinned Esa Khwaja (HHHE) 2:45
285 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) pinned Ryan Duffey (BJFK) 2:10
5th/6th Place Matches:
102 - Andrew Pow (VSN) pinned Ryder Antonucci (Matt) 4:03
110 - Colin Heeg (Matt) pinned  Joseph Jimenez (HHHW) :44
118 - Hendrick Capo (BJFK) pinned Matthew Gangi (VSN) 2:52
126 -Dylan Levine (Com) pinned James Miller (NB) 2:41
132 -Roan Cowan (Com) dec. Nick Gillmore (Harb) 6-2
138 - Makzim Semkiv (Mid) def. Joseph Fioravanti (NB) by Inj. Dflt.
145 - Antonio Mazza (Com) dec. Jeremy Barkan (BJFK) 4-1
152 - Matthew Hirshman (BJFK) pinned Jayden Lovell (Com) 4:54
160 - Steven Castaneda (HHHE) pinned Adam Beckwith (EH) 2:41
172 - Jhojairo Contreras (EH) pinned Bobby Constantatos (Harb) :59
189 - Aman Chugh (EH) pinned Kymani Joseph (HHHE) 4:55
215 - Saul Adum (HHHE) pinned Christian Palencia (Matt) 2:48
285 - Leonardo Gerunda (BJFK) pinned Carmine DiDomenico (Com) 4:02

Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament at Sachem North
December 28-29, 2022
Team Scores
  1. East Islip 394
  2. William Floyd 235
  3. Sayville 215.5
  4. Islip 195
  5. MacArthur 194
  6. Sachem North 166
  7. Sachem East 107.5
  8. Eastport-South Manor 80.5
  9. Bayport Blue Point 57
10. Deer Park 14



Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Charles Bergonzi (Mac) pinned Rocco DeStefano (EI) 3:07
110 - Robert Walker (Say) dec. Nicholas Barone (WF) 6-2
118 - Gryffin Alfalla (EI) dec. Matthew Lichter (Mac) 5-3
126 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) dec. Kyle Collins (WF) 6-0
132 - Leo Mongiello (Say) dec. Logan Alfalla (EI) 9-6
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned James Jennison (Mac) 3:10
145 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) dec. Kyle Barber (BBP) 12-7
152 - Stephen Coleman (EI) dec. James Miller (Say) 5-4
160 - Robert Fontanez (WF) dec. Azariah DeLaCruz (SacE) 6-4 SV
172 - Nicholas Groneman (EI) dec. Jack Pickersgill (SacE) 10-7
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Nate Gsell (SacN) 3:47
215 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) dec. Conner Taphouse (WF) 6-2
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) pinned Juan Pantaleon (Isp) 0:44
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Leo Mongiello (Sayville, 132)
Most Pins Least Time: Sebastian Regis (East Islip, 285), 7 in 6:45
Consolation Finals
102 - Jack Meyer (WF) pinned Ayden Labella (Say) 2:43
110 - Joshua Thomas (SacN) def. Matt Beardsley (ESM), by FFT
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) dec. Elijah Mayers (ESM) 11-9
126 - Ricky Soldinger (Isp) dec. Matthew Walsh (EI) 12-7
132 - JT Mankowich (SacN) md. Joe Panebianco (SacE) 9-1
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) def. Edwar (Junito) Palomino (Mac), by FFT
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) pinned James Nickel (Isp) 3:40
152 - Eric Rossi (EI) dec. Anthony Vecchio (SacN) 4-0
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) dec. Kevin Jeran (BBP) 7-2
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) dec. Cody Lopresti (Say) 8-6
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) pinned Jason Gielarowski (WF) 1:00
215 - DeAndre Perez (EI) dec. Adrian Amaya (EI) 4-3
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) dec. Will Siegel (SacN) 7-5
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Kevin Horner (Isp) md. Corey Bardua (SacN) 12-2
110 - Mora Peterson (Isp) dec. Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) 4-1
118 - Matthew Reina (Say) pinned Jack Cusumano (SacN) 1:42
126 - Zach Lukas (ESM) pinned Louie Tuorto (Isp) 2:20
132 - Luke Burke (Mac) dec. Luke Zadrazil (ESM) 3-2
138 - Dan Holahan (Say) dec. Sean O`Shea (EI) 6-0
145 - Jayden Berrios (SacN) dec. Michael Schnyer (SacN) 10-7
152 - Andy Pineda (WF) dec. Wayne Street (WF) 2-0
160 - Thomas Bennett (Mac) pinned Mathew Powers (Mac) 2:40
172 - Evan Wade (Deer Park) pinned Jason Vetrano (EI) 5:59
189 - Javen Taff (Say) dec. Justin Brucato (WF) 10-4
215 - Carter White (Say) pinned Josiah Lors (WF) 0:37
285 - Matt Pompeii (ESM) pinned Ernesto Cordova (Isp) 1:27

56th Mid Hudson Tournament at Arlington HS
December 27-28, 2022
Team Scores
  1. Xavier  253
  2. Longwood  184
  3. Newburgh Free Academy  182
  4. Cornwall  142
  5. Hewlett  136.5
  6. Miller Place  135.5
  7. Rocky Point  133.5
  8. Ward Melville  108.5
  9. Red Hook  99
10. Arlington  89
11. Wallkill  75.5
12. Roy C Ketcham  71
13. Mahopac  67.5
14. Guilderland  66
15. Collegiate School  63.5
16. John Jay-East Fishkill  62
17. Valley Central  49.5
18. Seaford  44
19. Ossining  42
20. Yorktown  41
21. Shaker  39.5
22. Our Lady of Lourdes  39
23. Highland  30
24. Hackley School  29
25. Onteora  21
26. Marlboro  19.5
27. FDR Hyde Park  16
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Cooper Merli (NFA) dec. Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) 7-2
110 - Luke Satriano (VC) TF Aidan Donohue (RP) 4:51 (21-4)
118 - Rocco Futia (Wall) pinned Joseph Ramirez (Mah) 1:42
126 - Kirk Smith (Hew) dec. Jace Yannucciello (WM) 6-5 SV
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) dec. Ariel Waldman (Hew) 6-3
138 - Nick LaMorte (RP) pinned Cole Joseph (HS) 4:49
145 - Matthew Masch (RCK) pinned Kevin Segali (NFA) 4:51
152 - Matt Ferrucci (Xav) dec. Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) 11-7
160 - Tyler Reed (Corn) dec. Sean Tansey (Coll) 7-1
172 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Nicholas Cavallo (Corn) 5:45
189 - Charles Weidman (Xav) pinned Matthew Krauza (OLL) 3:44
215 - William Francois (Lwd) pinned Gavin Furst (Corn) 3:59
285 - Vincent Morizio (Guld) dec. Tyler Hammel (Lwd) 8-1
Freshman Most Outstanding Wrestler: Cooper Merli (Newburgh Free Academy, 102)
Sophomore Most Outstanding Wrestler: Luke Satriano (Valley Central, 110)
Junior Most Outstanding Wrestler: Michael Giugliano (Miller Place, 132)
Senior Most Outstanding Wrestler: Tyler Reed (Cornwall, 160)
Most Pins Least Time: Aidan Donohue (Rocky Point, 110), 7 in 6:58
Consolation Finals
102 - William Soto (NFA) TF Devin Connelly (Lwd) 4:58 (17-2)
110 - Raekwon Shabazz (Xav) md. Seamus Hallinan (Xav) 13-4
118 - Dillon Arrick (Arl) md. Eric Gendlin (Hew) 9-0
126 - Matthew Mercado (NFA) TF Cael Loria (Xav) 4:42 (16-0)
132 - Kyle Levesque (Xav) TF Leo Tansey (Coll) 4:50 (19-2)
138 - Anthony Basile (Xav) md. Ty Grebe (MP) 13-2
145 - Brian Schreck (MP) pinned John Lagana (Xav) 3:35
152 - Eddy Corporan (RCK) dec. Christopher Morris (Mah) 4-2
160 - Tristan Robinson-July (Oss) def. Mason Rappold (Lwd), by FFT
172 - Joseph Ponesse (NFA) dec. Ryan Goodman (Hew) 6-5
189 - Christopher Leggett (NFA) dec. Ian Fleurant (Hew) 5-3 SV
215 - Vin Scileppi (Xav) pinned Danny Fratz (High) 1:24
285 - Christopher Mairoano (Hew) md. Luke Daniels (RH) 10-2
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Dario Guglielmo (WM) dec. Edward Vass (VC) 4-3
110 - Zachary Rothenberg (WM) dec. Jordan Busby (NFA) 7-4
118 - Marco Giumarra (Corn) dec. Kevin Kasperowski (Xav) 6-4
126 - Rian Kirker (RH) pinned Nicolas Bucello (Yrk) 2:00
132 - Evan Prine (JJEF) md. Steven Suter (RCK) 13-2
138 - Demetrius Massey (RH) dec. Kevin Murphy (JJEF) 12-7
145 - Reese Greathouse (Mar) pinned Cole Zyglewicz (Shkr) 1:29
152 - Kyle Moore (RP) dec. Patrick Cosgrove (Corn) 1-0
160 - Zachary Fong (Xav) def. Donovan Deguire (Shkr), by FFT
172 - Anthony Annacone (Wall) dec. Anthony Viggiano (RP) 10-5
189 - Joshua Rettig (WM) pinned Liam Scott (Corn) 4:03
215 - Steven Schmitt (Arl) pinned Michael Mauro (JJEF) 2:09
285 - Mark Paschal (RH) pinned Billy Pokeda (Guld) 4:16

Edie Mellino Memorial Breast Cancer Awareness Tournament at West Islip
December 28, 2022
Team Scores
1. Port Jefferson 227
2. Lindenhurst 157
3. Central Islip (CI) 136
4. West Islip (WI) 125
5. Brooklyn Tech (BT) 120
6. Clarkstown South (CS) 75
7. Centereach (CTR) 71
8. East Islip B (EI) 23.5
Championship Finals
102 - David Argyros (PJ) dec. Paul Vesaturo (WI), 6-5 TB
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) dec. Christian Acarti (Lind) 3-2
118 - Jared Chuqulin (CI) dec. Frank D'elia (PJ) 5-4
126 - Leo Gao (BT) dec. Cade Delgado (PJ) 7-3
132 - Daler Durdimamedov (BT) dec. Juan Molina (CI) 7-4
138 - Giovanni Salmeron (CI) pinned James Moore (WI) 125
145 - Gregory Casavikes (CS) pinned James Rogler (WI) 2:29
152 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned Ryan Lella (WI) 0:24
160 - Christian Campay (Lind) dec. Timur Beksultan (BT) 10-9
172 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) md. Preston Biedenkapp (PJ) 11-1
189 - Bryan Aulino (Lind) dec. Will Rodriguez (PJ) 3-1
215 - Nick Rose (Lind) piunned Ricardo John Baptiste (Cen) 5:41
285 - Edwin Morales (Cen) dec. Chase Frole (Lind) 4-0
Consolation Finals
102 - Chris Molina (CI) pinned Emanuel Saint Rose (Lind) 0:34
110 - Nick Rodriguez (PJ) pinned Shane Henke (WI) 5:22
118 - Michael Hade (CS) md. Anthony Severino (Lind) 9-0
126 - Mike Scarandino (Lind) pinned Andrew Dimondo (Cen) 3:02
132 - Drew Vavaro (WI) dec. Noah Hodge (EI) 12-6
138 - Chris Lotten (PJ) md. John Belz (CS) 10-0
145 - Nick Comito (PJ) md. Ray Kong (BT) 16-3
152 - Hanson Wen (BT) dec. Mael Ramirez (CI) 3-2
160 - Justin Dumond (WI) pinned Allen Kirsh (PJ) 1:53
172 - Keneth Suarez (CI) dec. Maddox Collier-Little (Lind) 9-4
189 - Jason Ardizone (CS) def. Bradley Perez (EI) by FFT
215 - Oliver Malkus (BT) pinned Garbethianov Destra (Cen) 1:54
285 - John Brew (CS) pinned Jagger Celentano (PJ) 0:50

Michael O`Connell Tournament at Pearl River
December 27, 2022
Team Scores
  1. Iona Prep 178
  2. Northport 142
  3. Kings Park 136
  4. Tottenville 86
  5. Pearl River 83.5
  6. Tappan Zee 69
  7. New Paltz 64
  8. Sleepy Hollow 29
  9. Minisink Valley 26
10. Nanuet 22
11. Babylon 16
12. Ardsley 0
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Tristan Levin (Tot) pinned Jackson Ainsley (KP), 1:53
110 - Henry Barbagallo (Npt) pinned Jake Reiss (TZ), 5:19
118 - Matt Marlow (Npt) dec. George Johnson (IP), 8-1
126 - Justin Shay (IP) dec. Shane Acheson (TZ), 7-0
132 - Chris Holm (Npt) md. Jude Bellentoni (IP), 14-2
138 - Max Watson (IP) dec. Dean Renna (KP), 8-2
145 - Aidan Veirun (PR) dec. Justin Coiteux (NP), 5-1
152 - Eric Grant (IP) dec. Cole Cuppett (NP), 7-2
160 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) dec. Kevin OSullivan (PR), 3-1
172 - Sean Degl (IP) TF Michael McCarvill (PR), 17-2
189 - Dylan Pipitone (Tot) pinned Kevin Torres (PR), 0:41
215 - Gavin Lopez (KP) pinned Thomas Fowler (TZ), 2:57
285 - Gabe Garibaldi (IP) dec. Logan Ormond (NP), 5-2
Most Outstanding Westler Lower Weights: Matt Marlow (Northport, 118)
Most Outstanding Westler Lower Weights: Gabe Garibaldi (Iona Prep, 285)
Consolation Finals
102 - TJ Stazzone (KP) pinned Dylan Tuthill (Npt), 4:03
110 - Steson Terpak (MV) dec. Joe Mirro (Nan), 10-4
118 - Diego Gonzalez (TZ) dec. Christian Bellock (KP), 6-5
126 - Kingston Strouse (Npt) pinned Nate Racz (MV), 2:59
132 - Tim McLam (Npt) pinned Ralphy Rodriguez (SH), 4:35
138 - Paolo Ciatto (IP) pinned Joseph Lamberti (Tot), 2:45
145 - Max Harkins (IP) dec. Anthony Marino (KP), 7-4
152 - Lee Faber (Npt) dec. Michael Malfitano (PR), 11-4
160 - Andrew DeMarco (Npt) pinned Dom Ziccardi (KP), 2:29
172 - Dylan Fox (Npt) def. Shaydon Bernardskiy (Tot), by Inj. Dflt.
189 - Jayden Kiell (Tot) dec. Chase Renna (KP), 3-1
215 - Thomas Kellas (SH) dec. Michael Conway (Tot), 5-0
285 - Tomasz Zaborowski (NP) dec. Adrian Castillo (Bab), 5-0

Lindenhurst (Lind) 42, Central Islip (CI) 30
December 22, 2022
102 - Emmanuel Saint Rose (Lind) pinned Angel Mendoza (CI) 1:54
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) pinned Jake Corrales (Lind) 1:10
118 - Eliezer Sanchez (CI) dec. Christian Arcati (Lind) 6-0
126 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) dec. Mike Scarandino (Lind) 9-3
132 - Juan Molina (CI) pinned Dylan Petzold (Lind) 1:10
138 - Giovanni Salmeron (CI) pinned Dan Arias (Lind) 1:44
145 - Gino Mussillo (Lind) pinned Michael Macaulay (CI) 3:34
152 - Mael Ramirez (CI) pinned Jacob Lembo (Lind) 1:00
160 - Christian Campay (Lind) pinned Alexi Acosta (CI) 3:56
172 - Maddox Collier - Little (Lind) pinned Kenneth Suarez (CI) 5:12
189 - Bryan Aulino (Lind) by FFT
215 - Nick Rose (Lind) by FFT
285 - Chase Frole (Lind) pinned Alex Banos (CI) 0:45

Babylon (Bab) 39, Mattituck (Matt) 30
December 21, 2022
172 - Luca Sirico (Matt) pinned Aidan Winter (Bab) 1:20
189 - James Felakos (Matt) pinned Sebastian Roberts (Bab) 0:23
215 - Christian Palencia (Matt) pinned Adrian Daci (Bab) 2:37
285 - Adrian Castillo (Bab) pinned Jack Sheppard (Matt) 1:01
102 - Danny Murphy (Bab) by FFT
110 - Jack Stio (Bab) dec. Colin Heeg (Matt) 12-8
118 - Kyle Hanus (Matt) by FFT
126 - Sebastian Portillo (Bab) pinned Braeden Ibanez (Matt) 3:37
132 - Erik Desmond (Bab) by FFT
138 - William Verdi (Bab) by FFT
145 - Paul Forthmuller (Bab) dec. Nicholas Johnson (Matt) 10-4
152 - Michael Bender (Bab) dec. Jose Perez (Matt) 6-0
160 - Bryce Walling (Matt) by FFT

Bay Shore (BS) 34, Commack (Com) 33 (Bay Shore +1 wins on criteria d matches won)
December 21, 2022
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) by FFT
102 - Vinny Augello (Com) pinned Enzo Pavon (BS) 1:58
110 - Nick Barber (Com) md. Jordan Drago (BS) 9-0
118 - Niko Marnika (Com) pinned Fredy Pimental (BS) 2:26
126 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) pinned Gabrielle Baker (BS) 1:48
132 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) TF Emerson Zarat (BS) 19-1 5:20
138 - Josiah Burgess (BS) dec. Dylan Levine (Com) 6-5
145 - Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) dec. Antonio Mazza (Com) 6-2
152 - Jayden Lovell (Com) pinned Reyli Ramirez (BS) 1:40
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) dec. Jayden Salti (Com) 2-1
172 - John Betancourt (BS) pinned Richard Yopp (Com) 3:19
189 - Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) pinned Zach Hub (Com) 2:52
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) by FFT

Bellport (Bell) 60, East Hampton (EH) 9
December 21, 2022
102 - Thomas Smith (Bell) dec. Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) 2-0 TB
110 - Henry Caceras (Bell) by FFT
118 - Jerome Willet (Bell) by FFT
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Josue Elias (EH) 0:59
132 - Mikael Anthony Neris (Bell) pinned Esteban Velez (EH) 3:11
138 - Luke Castillo (EH) pinned Harry Yablon (Bell) 3:11
145 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Dennis Guanga (EH) 1:06
152 - Jason Nichols (Bell) by FFT
160 - Colin Orsino (Bell) dec. Adam Beckwith (EH) 5-3
172 - Jose Calderon (EH) dec. Javhon Saloman (Bell) 6-4 TB
189 - Izaiah Green (Bell) pinned Juan Espinoza (EH) 1:12
215 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) pinned Edwin Espinoza (EH) 1:40
285 - Jaiden Green (Bell) pinned Richard Maio (EH) 1:32

Brentwood (Bwd) 65, Riverhead (Riv) 6
December 21, 2022
102 - Kenneth Walls (Bwd) by FFT
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) by FFT
118 - Emerson Bonilla (Bwd) TF Jayden Glennerster (Riv) 18-3
126 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) pinned Jared Knight (Riv) 0:27
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) pinned Wilfredo Catalan Reyes (Riv) 0:30
138 - Andrew Macgray (Riv) dec. Diego Martinez (Bwd) 5-3
145 - John De La Rosa (Bwd) by FFT
152 - Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) by FFT
160 - Andrew Batista (Riv) dec. Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) 7-2
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) by FFT
189 - Julien Perez (Bwd) by FFT
215 - Chris Ayala (Bwd) pinned David Franco (Riv) 3:05
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) by FFT

Connetquot (Con) 40, Ward Melville (WM) 28
December 21, 2022
102 - Dario Guglielmo (WM) TF Joey Kokolakis (Con) 19-4
110 - Julian Medina (Con) md. Zachary Rothenberg (WM) 9-1
118 - Michael Kerr (Con) pinned Nadas Delorenzo-Freidank (WM) 3:58
126 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned Dean Sitler (WM) 1:49
132 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) TF Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) 15-0
138 - Dominick Ricca (Con) dec. Ramsey Heilbron (WM) 4-0
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) pinned Andrew Digennaro (WM) 2:36
152 - Alphonse Ripandelli (Con) pinned Gavin Marchese (WM) 1:18
160 - Jake Laplaca (Con) dec. Gavin Tolmie (WM) 7-5
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) pinned Matthew Mangan (WM) 2:18
189 - Joshua Rettig (WM) pinned Kyle McLaughlin (Con) 4:37
215 - Jake Ventimiglia (WM) pinned Michael Feramola (Con) 1:51
285 - AJ Lollo (WM) pinned Max Carrion (Con) 1:45

East Islip (EI) 66, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 3
December 21, 2022
172 - Nicholas Groneman (EI) pinned Tristan Mccue (ESM) 0:58
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Jacob Lin (ESM) 0:58
215 - Adrian Amaya (EI) pinned John Muralles (ESM) 2:57
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) pinned Matt Pompeii (ESM) 1:56
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) by FFT
110 - Matt Beardsley (ESM) dec. Logan Brandt (EI) 8-4
118 - Dylan Aristides (EI) pinned Jameson Ackley (ESM) 0:52
126 - Matthew Walsh (EI) dec. Luke Pires (ESM) 15-11
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) TF Zachary Lucas (ESM) 17-0 2:09
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned Gabe Balsamo (ESM) 0:55
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) pinned Jaden Raynor (ESM) 3:20
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) md. James Waller (ESM) 15-2
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned James Waller (ESM) 1:48

Hauppauge (Haup) 47, Comsewogue (Coms) 24
December 21, 2022
138 - Ryan O`Connor (Haup) TF Robert Story (Coms) 18-2 5:12
145 - Michael Loverde (Haup) by FFT
152 - Tyler Hrostowski (Coms) by FFT
160 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) pinned Christian Bianco (Coms)
172 - Patrick Brideson (Coms) dec. Matthew West (Haup) 6-5
189 - Charles Olaechea (Haup) pinned Carlo Di Fazio (Coms) 0:31
215 - John Derocco (Coms) by FFT
285 - Brandon Ress (Haup) pinned Devin Order (Coms) 2:41
102 - Connor Sheridan (Haup) by FFT
110 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) dec. Gino Manta (Haup) 7-0
118 - Nicholas Marsicano (Haup) pinned Timothy ( Tj) Monahan (Coms) 4:54
126 - Andrew Dibenedetto (Haup) by FFT
132 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) pinned Anthony Volpe (Haup) 1:55

Huntington (Hu) 63, Copiague (Cop) 9
December 21, 2022
102 - Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) by FFT
110 - Xavier Garcia Granados (Hu) by FFT
118 - Dante Grullon (Hu) by FFT
126 - Sean Campbell (Cop) md. Justin Villatoro (Hu) 11-3
132 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) by FFT
138 - Dante Salgado (Hu) dec. Jonathan Torres (Cop) 9-4
145 - Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) TF Cristian Alfaro (Hu) 17-2
152 - Brett Bender (Hu) by FFT
160 - Max Casiano (Hu) pinned Edison Peguero (Cop) 0:46
172 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) by FFT
189 - Christian St. John (Hu) pinned Emerson Armstrong (Cop) 1:08
215 - Joseph Algieri (Hu) pinned Fausto Gonzalez (Cop) 1:32
285 - Jeffery Quintanilla (Hu) by FFT

John Glenn (JG) 71, Hampton Bays (HB) 0
December 21, 2022
102 - Ashton Presti (JG) by FFT
110 - Tommy Aiello (JG) pinned Yammileth Veliz (HB) 0:27
118 - Khaleif Anthony (JG) dec. Kevin Saa Pacheco (HB) 10-3
126 - Chris Boccard (JG) pinned Deykel Berrocal (HB) 0:48
132 - Karahn King (JG) TF Gianfranco Putzulu (HB) 18-3 3:40
138 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Brayden Havens (HB) 0:57
145 - Dylan Bulger (JG) pinned Angel Valverde (HB) 1:25
152 - Kevin Vides (JG) pinned Chris Rojas (HB) 1:22
160 - Peter Bell (JG) pinned Christian Garcia (HB) 0:40
172 - Dan Elling (JG) pinned River Gutierrez-Tyler (HB) 1:38
189 - Carmine Gerbino (JG) dec. Agron Bytyqi (HB) 10-3
215 - Elijah Porpora (JG) pinned Dylan Berrocal (HB) 0:32
285 - Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) pinned Michael Gutierrez (HB) 1:52

Kings Park (KP) 51, Harborfields (Harb) 12
December 21, 2022
102 - Jackson Ainsley (KP) pinned Devin Turer (Harb) 0:48
110 - TJ Stazzone (KP) pinned Will Kim (Harb) 1:15
118 - Christian Bellock (KP) dec. Jay Klampfer (Harb) 8-3
126 - Maxillan Higgins (KP) pinned Orion Yberg (Harb) 3:29
132 - Josh Ayres (KP) dec. Nick Gillmor (Harb) 5-4
138 - Dean Renna (KP) pinned Will Roof (Harb) 0:32
145 - Anthony Marino (KP) dec. Quinn Cave (Harb) 9-2
152 - Andrew White (Harb) dec. Roy Terlaga (KP) 8-2
160 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) pinned Steven Scalone (Harb) 1:53
172 - Bobby Constantatos (Harb) dec. Patrick Dietl (KP) 6-2
189 - Chase Renna (KP) pinned Moe Fane (Harb) 0:53
215 - Gavin Lopez (KP) by FFT
285 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) by FFT

Longwood (Lwd) 35, Central Islip (CI) 21
December 21, 2022
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) TF Chris Molina (CI) 15-0
110 - Jagger Franco (Lwd) dec. Kyjier Bethea (CI) 8-6
118 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) dec. Javed Chaudhry (Lwd) 2-0
126 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) dec. Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) 6-0
132 - Juan Molina (CI) dec. Kyle-Anthony Mills (Lwd) 6-3
138 - Giovanni Salmeron (CI) pinned Brandon Anderson (Lwd) 3:34
145 - Kyle Connolly (Lwd) by FFT
152 - Jack Kent (Lwd) dec. Mael Ramirez (CI) 7-2
160 - Jimmy Gaston (CI) dec. Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) 11-9
172 - Kenneth Suarez (CI) dec. Riley Hoffman (Lwd) 18-14
189 - Miles Flagg (Lwd) by FFT
215 - Tyler Hammel (Lwd) by FFT
285 - Dylan Kent (Lwd) by FFT

Miller Place (MP) 52, Amityville (Am) 19
December 21, 2022
102 - Anthony Perrino (MP) pinned Jandy Fernandez (Am) 1:25
110 - Spencer Bruno (MP) pinned Anndy Hernandez (Am) 1:13
118 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) pinned Christian Maldonado (Am) 1:58
126 - Matthew Frueh (MP) pinned Benson Guillaume (Am) 3:02
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) md. Curtis Levy (Am) 15-3
138 - Nathaniel Santiago (Am) pinned Silas Myers (MP) 5:51
145 - Ty Grebe (MP) pinned Erick Ayala (Am) 0:37
152 - Greyson Cirolli (MP) by FFT
160 - Mathew Buskey (Am) md. Christopher Gould (MP) 11-2
172 - Brian Schreck (MP) by FFT
189 - Robert Cunningham (MP) by FFT
215 - Messiah Marshall (Am) dec. Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) 5-3
285 - Jo`Siah Miller (Am) by FFT

Northport (Npt) 55, Newfield (New) 18
December 21, 2022
102 - Dylan Tuthill (Npt) by FFT
110 - Henry Barbagallo (Npt) by FFT
118 - Julianna Hernandez (New) pinned Tommy Jimenez (Npt) 5:45
126 - Kingston Strouse (Npt) pinned Finn Weinhauer (New) 2:48
132 - Tim McLam (Npt) md. Mike Mejia (New) 12-1
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Dylan Cortez (New) 1:48
145 - Payne Weinhauer (New) pinned Caleb Hamada (Npt) 2:31
152 - Lee Faber (Npt) pinned Kevin Shabir (New) 2:59
160 - Andrew Demarco (Npt) dec. Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) 2-0
172 - Dylan Fox (Npt) pinned Xavier McGee (New) 4:23
189 - Anthony Cresser (New) pinned Hudson Cobe (Npt) 1:03
215 - Yoser Ortiz (Npt) by FFT
285 - Giacomo Greci (Npt) by FFT

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 36, William Floyd (WF) 30
December 21, 2022
145 - Christopher Massett (PM) TF Anthony Merkel (WF) 15-0 5:03
152 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) pinned Wayne Street (WF) 5:19
160 - Robert Fontanez (WF) dec. Dane Feyler (PM) 6-4
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) pinned Beyrim Ayari (PM) 5:12
189 - Justin Brucato (WF) pinned Logan Cristoforo (PM) 3:23
215 - Conner Taphouse (WF) dec. Hamza Ibn (PM) 4-3
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) pinned Max Adams (PM) 0:55
102 - Noah Barke (PM) dec. Jack Meyer (WF) 7-0
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) pinned Nicholas Barone (WF) 0:47
118 - Francis Ruf (PM) md. Angel Villegas (WF) 13-4
126 - Kyle Collins (WF) pinned Santiago Gonzalez (PM) 4:34
132 - Joel Duchimaza (PM) pinned Carl Hernandez (WF) 1:58
138 - Jason Duchimaza (PM) pinned Brady Miller (WF) 1:54

Rocky Point (RP) 72, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 3
December 21, 2022
132 - David Almeida (RP) pinned Ryan Lorenz (HHHW) 1:15
138 - Aidan Barry (RP) by FFT
145 - Nick LaMorte (RP) pinned Jacob Park (HHHW) 1:35
152 - Kyle Moore (RP) pinned Hudson Slutsky (HHHW) 4:33
160 - Matt Mitchko (RP) by FFT
172 - Brendan Ridge (HHHW) dec. Joseph Cecere (RP) 14-7
189 - James Dowd (RP) by FFT
215 - Arthur Daly (RP) pinned Adam Harhash (HHHW) 1:56
285 - Trevor Barrett (RP) by FFT
102 - Tyler Callahan (RP) by FFT
110 - Aidan Donohue (RP) by FFT
118 - Ava Capogna (RP) by FFT
126 - Brody Donohue (RP) by FFT

Sachem North (SacN) 49, Walt Whitman (WW) 23
December 21, 2022
102 - Thomas Keegan (SacN) by FFT
110 - Jayson Savage (WW) pinned Joshua Thomas (SacN) 4:58
118 - Jack Cusumano (SacN) pinned Jake Andersen (WW) 1:05
126 - Ryan Maiorana (WW) TF Anthony Caputo (SacN) 16-1 5:27
132 - JT Mankowich (SacN) md. Michael McGuinness (WW) 9-1
138 - Joseph Marotta (SacN) pinned Michael Sales (WW) 1:45
145 - Jayden Berrios (SacN) dec. Christopher Boettger-Smolich (WW) 11-4
152 - Anthony Vecchio (SacN) pinned Chase Hinson (WW) 3:19
160 - Matthew Gervasio (WW) def. Thomas Volpe (SacN) Inj Dflt
172 - Caden Short (SacN) pinned Chris Reyes (WW) 0:34
189 - Nate Gsell (SacN) pinned Dominick Chiusano (WW) 1:21
215 - Luis Navarro (WW) pinned Angel Morales Torres (SacN) 3:43
285 - Will Siegel (SacN) pinned Jarrell Fernandez (WW) 0:25

Sayville (Say) 33, Islip (Isp) 28
December 21, 2022
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Andrew Faraci (Say) 1:05
126 - Matthew Reina (Say) pinned Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) 3:20
132 - Leo Mongiello (Say) pinned Louie Tuorto (Isp) 4:23
138 - Max Haynes (Isp) pinned Josh Capobianco (Say) 1:47
145 - Jared Spahn (Isp) md. Dan Holahan (Say) 18-8
152 - James Miller (Say) md. Colin Haug (Isp) 13-4
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) dec. Dylan McKenna (Isp) 15-10
172 - Cody Lopresti (Say) dec. Matthew Ferraro (Isp) 8-2
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) by FFT
215 - Javen Taff (Say) md. Adrian Panteleon (Isp) 18-7
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned David Christiansen (Say) 1:49
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) dec. Kevin Horner (Isp) 8-2
110 - Robert Walker (Say) md. Mora Peterson (Isp) 10-1

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 42, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 27
December 21, 2022
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) pinned Devin Champaine (MtS) 1:28
102 - Shane Wells (MtS) pinned Tyler Paris (SWR) 5:54
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) by FFT
118 - Giovanni Aliotta (SWR) pinned Tristan Bausenwein (MtS) 3:02
126 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Colton Bausenwein (MtS) 0:46
132 - Derek Menechino (MtS) pinned Jacob Conti (SWR) 1:39
138 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) dec. Matt Cuccinello (MtS) 7-4
145 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) by FFT
152 - Will Miller (SWR) dec. Caden Smith (MtS) 11-5
160 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Sam Adams (MtS) 1:46
172 - Nick Reilly (MtS) dec. Matthew Greco (SWR) 6-1
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) pinned Luke Bracken (MtS) 1:55
215 - John Bracken (MtS) pinned Aiden Franks (SWR) 1:19

Smithtown East (SmE) 48, Centereach (Cen) 27
December 21, 2022
102 - Brandon Frazetto (SmE) pinned Aiden Lazo (Cen) 0:25
110 - Andrew Arnone (SmE) by FFT
118 - Dylan Reinard (SmE) pinned Joncarlo Dominguez (Cen) 4:30
126 - Tyler Visciano (SmE) pinned Andrew Dimondo (Cen) 2:23
132 - Jack Dibenedetto (SmE) pinned Nathan Kircher (Cen) 3:14
138 - Michael Vanbrunt (SmE) pinned Jarrett Abt (Cen) 1:23
145 - Vincent Zimmerman (Cen) pinned Cameron Fleece (SmE) 1:31
152 - Paul Athineos (SmE) pinned Danny Fernandez (Cen) 3:09
160 - Kenaje Demosthene (Cen) pinned Thierry Benavides (SmE) 1:47
172 - Jayden Mathe (Cen) md. Vincent Dilorento (SmE) 13-2
189 - Michael Sanchez (SmE) pinned Felipe Tapia (Cen) 0:24
215 - Riccardo Jean Baptiste (Cen) pinned Robert Aplin (SmE) 1:14
285 - Edwin Morales (Cen) pinned Xavier Pineda (SmE) 1:31
* Centereach Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1

Smithtown West (SmW) 72, Deer Park (DP) 6
December 21, 2022
102 - Joseph Jaeger (SmW) pinned Mason Jones (DP) 5:20
110 - Ethan Walker (SmW) by FFT
118 - Tyler Tuckey (SmW) by FFT
126 - Max Desousa (SmW) by FFT
132 - Dylan Phillips (SmW) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 0:28
138 - Jack Dimaggio (SmW) pinned Ebon Johnson (DP) 1:02
145 - Kenny Leverich (SmW) by FFT
152 - Nick Zins (SmW) by FFT
160 - Connor Marchione (SmW) pinned David Perez (DP) 1:32
172 - Evan Wade (DP) by FFT
189 - Michael Teplansky (SmW) pinned Kevin Bailey (DP) 3:03
215 - Logan Tynebor (SmW) pinned Zidane Wright (DP) 5:21
285 - Osman Dubon (SmW) by FFT

Southampton (SH) 36, Center Moriches (CM) 34
December 21, 2022
102 - Joshua Gutowski (CM) by FFT
110 - Justin D`Arce (CM) md. Edward Gaspariano (SH) 14-0
118 - Double Forfeit
126 - Daniel Heller (CM) pinned Ernesto Morales (SH) 1:49
132 - Juan Pichardo (SH) by FFT
138 - Jacob Smith (CM) pinned Yassine Boukaissi (SH) 1:59
145 - Liam Squires (SH) by FFT
152 - Hudson Fox-Bathon (SH) by FFT
160 - Callum Jones (CM) pinned Cole Fox-Bathon (SH) 3:00
172 - Chris Tietjen (CM) pinned Jarvier Soledad (SH) 4:20
189 - Ryan Mcdonnell (SH) by FFT
215 - Matteo Gelormini (SH) by FFT
285 - David Castillo-Reyes (SH) pinned Kevin Styles (CM) 2:45

West Islip (WI) 1, North Babylon (NB) 0
December 21, 2022
102 - Paul Vasatoro (WI) md. Ryan Ticas (NB) 9-1
110 - Shane Henke (WI) md. Peter Luca (NB) 10-2
118 - Michael Catalano (NB) dec. Michael Cea (WI) 8-1
126 - Vincent Romano (NB) pinned Danny Alini (WI) 1:45
132 - James Figueroa (NB) md. Connor Viar (WI) 9-0
138 - Joseph Fioravanti (NB) dec. James Moore (WI) 8-6
145 - Timothy Pescatore (NB) pinned James Rogler (WI) 3:18
152 - Peter Banculli (NB) dec. Ryan Lella (WI) 9-2
160 - Isiah Gutierrez (NB) dec. Justin Dumond (WI) 6-4
172 - Ryan Presume (NB) by FFT
189 - Joel Lomax (NB) by FFT
215 - Elijiah Myers (NB) by FFT
285 - Alexander Seger (NB) by FFT
* North Babylon Ineligible Wrestler

Smithtown West (SmW) 39, Smithtown East (SmE) 27
December 19, 2022
138 - Jack Dimaggio (SmW) pinned Michael Vanbrunt (SmE) 1:56
145 - Kenny Leverich (SmW) pinned Cameron Fleece (SmE) 0:31
152 - Nick Zins (SmW) pinned Paul Athineos (SmE) 2:49
160 - Connor Marchione (SmW) dec. Thierry Benavides (SmE) 10-8
172 - Philip Reneiris (SmW) pinned Vincent Dilorento (SmE) 0:46
189 - Michael Sanchez (SmE) pinned Michael Teplansky (SmW) 3:00
215 - Robert Aplin (SmE) pinned Logan Tynebor (SmW) 0:31
285 - Xavier Pineda (SmE) pinned Osman Dubon (SmW) 0:51
102 - Joseph Jaeger (SmW) dec. Brandon Frazetto (SmE) 5-3
110 - Andrew Arnone (SmE) pinned Ethan Walker (SmW) 0:18
118 - Colten Ford (SmW) dec. Dylan Reinard (SmE) 4-1
126 - Tyler Visciano (SmE) dec. Max Desousa (SmW) 6-2
132 - Dylan Phillips (SmW) pinned Jack Dibenedetto (SmE) 5:57

Armstrong Cup at Port Jefferson
December 17, 2022
Teams Entered
Center Moriches
Harborfields
Mt. Sinai
Newfield
Port Jefferson
Riverhead
Ward Melville
Brackets
Crossover Bouts
Championship Finals
102 - Dario Guglielmo ((WM)) dec. Chase Phillips ((WM)), 5-1
110 - Zachary Rothenberg ((WM)) pinned David Argyos (PJ), 1:02
118 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) pinned Jay Klampfer (Harb), 3:32
126 - Derek Menechino (MtS) pinned Dean Sitler ((WM)), 3:41
132 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) pinned Ramsey Heilbron (WM), 1:56
138 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) TF Chris Lotten (PJ), 17-2
145 - Payne Weinhauer (New) pinned Andrew DiGennaro (WM), 0:51
152 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned Andrew White (Harb), 0:26
160 - Colby Baran (Riv) pinned Khriztopher Gonzalez (New), 1:23
172 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) NC Preston Biedenkapp (PJ), Co-Champs
189 - Joshua Rettig (WM) pinned Anthony Cresser (New), 3:33 
215 - Willy Rodriguez (PJ) pinned Jake Ventimiglia (WM), 2:27
285 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) pinned AJ Lollo (WM), 3:02
Most Pins Least Time: Liam Rogers (Port Jefferson, 152), 4 in 1:07
Consolation Finals
102 - Shane Wells (MtS) def. Antonio Faldetta (MtS), by FFT
110 - Tristan Bausenwein (MtS) pinned Nick Rodriguez (PJ), 3:58
118 - Julianna Hernandez (New) pinned Colton Bausenwein (MtS), 1:27
126 - Cade Delgado (PJ) pinned Jared Knight (Riv), 1:50
132 - Wilfredo Catale-Reyes md. Mike Mejia (New), 10-0
138 - Jacob Smith (CM) dec. Andrew MacGray (Riv), 6-2
145 - Tyler Brady (CM) pinned Quinn Cave (Harb), 3:47
152 - Nick Comito (PJ) dec. Caden Smith (MtS), 5-2
160 - Gavin Tolme (WM) pinned Allan Kirsh (PJ), 2:54
172 - Nick Reilly (MtS) pinned Bobby Constantatos (Harb), 5:03
189 - Matthew Wengatz (PJ)
215 - Devon Larsen (WM) pinned Devin Champagne (MtS), 5:53
285 – Carson Gorwitz (WM) dec. Jagger Celentano (PJ), 8-6

Coach Luksik Classic Duals At Deer Park
Brentwood (Bwd) 72, Deer Park (DP) 6
December 17, 2022
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) by FFT
126 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 1:39
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) by FFT
138 - Diego Martinez (Bwd) pinned Ebon Johnson (DP) 5:14
145 - Maximo Vilorio (Bwd) pinned Thomas Gennaro (DP) 2:18
152 - Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) by FFT
160 - Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned David Perez (DP) 1:26
172 - Evan Wade (DP) def. Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) Inj Dflt
189 - Julien Perez (Bwd) pinned Kevin Bailey (DP) 1:42
215 - Chris Ayala (Bwd) pinned Orlando Bernabel (DP) 0:55
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) by FFT
102 - Corey Mckracken (Bwd) pinned Mason Jones (DP) 5:12
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) by FFT

Brentwood B (Bwd) 59, Deer Park (DP) 9
December 17, 2022
102 - Kenneth Walls (Bwd) dec. Mason Jones (DP) 10-6
110 - Jocelyn Rojas (Bwd) by FFT
118 - Emerson Bonilla (Bwd) by FFT
126 - Marco Castillo (Bwd) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 4:33
132 - Anthony Vasquez (Bwd) by FFT
138 - Jedwin Espinal (Bwd) pinned Ebon Johnson (DP) 3:05
145 - Thomas Gennaro (DP) dec. Ronal Lopez (Bwd) 2-1
152 - Claret Acheampong (Bwd) by FFT
160 - Nathan Stephan (Bwd) TF David Perez (DP) 17-1
172 - Evan Wade (DP) pinned Zaire Chandler (Bwd) 1:41
189 - Edras Hernandez (Bwd) dec. Kevin Bailey (DP) 10-4
215 - Ariel Funes (Bwd) pinned Orlando Bernabel (DP) 5:44
285 - Irsan Maldonado (Bwd) by FFT

Brentwood (Bwd) 58, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 9
December 17, 2022
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) by FFT
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) by FFT
126 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) pinned Joseph Davi (HHHE) 0:53
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) pinned Joshua Castellano (HHHE) 0:40
138 - Tony Quijada (HHHE) pinned Diego Martinez (Bwd) 1:16
145 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) dec. Maximo Vilorio (Bwd) 7-2
152 - Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) md. Deen Khwaja (HHHE) 10-2
160 - Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Noah Chlap (HHHE) 1:23
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) dec. Steven Castaneda (HHHE) 8-2
189 - Julien Perez (Bwd) pinned Samuel Sanchez (HHHE) 1:14
215 - Chris Ayala (Bwd) pinned Esa Khwaja (HHHE) 4:29
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) pinned Saul Adum (HHHE) 3:12
102 - Corey Mckracken (Bwd) dec. Aaron Mangra (HHHE) 12-5

Brentwood B (Bwd) 36, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 34
December 17, 2022
126 - Joseph Davi (HHHE) dec. Anthony Vasquez (Bwd) 6-4
132 - Marco Castillo (Bwd) pinned Joshua Castellano (HHHE) 3:31
138 - Tony Quijada (HHHE) md. Jedwin Espinal (Bwd) 11-1
145 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) pinned Ronal Lopez (Bwd) 3:11
152 - CJ Jones (HHHE) pinned Claret Acheampong (Bwd) 3:50
160 - Nathan Stephan (Bwd) pinned Zachary Marco (HHHE) 2:45
172 - Steven Castaneda (HHHE) pinned Zaire Chandler (Bwd) 2:37
189 - Edras Hernandez (Bwd) pinned Jacob Giannattasio (HHHE) 2:37
215 - Esa Khwaja (HHHE) pinned Ariel Funes (Bwd) 4:17
285 - Saul Adum (HHHE) dec. Irsan Maldonado (Bwd) 1-0
102 - Kenneth Walls (Bwd) pinned Aaron Mangra (HHHE) 3:52
110 - Manuel Hernandez (Bwd) by FFT
118 - Emerson Bonilla (Bwd) by FFT

Brentwood (Bwd) 39, Miller Place (MP) 15
December 17, 2022
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) dec. Michael Giugliano (MP) 1-0
138 - Diego Martinez (Bwd) dec. Silas Myers (MP) 2-1
145 - Ty Grebe (MP) dec. Maximo Vilorio (Bwd) 5-0
152 - Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) dec. Brian Schreck (MP) 6-4 SV
160 - Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) md. Greyson Cirolli (MP) 18-5
172 - Andrew Bennett-Guma (MP) by FFT
189 - Robert Cunningham (MP) dec. Julien Perez (Bwd) 1-0
215 - Chris Ayala (Bwd) pinned Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) 3:31
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) by FFT
102 - Corey Mckracken (Bwd) md. Anthony Perrino (MP) 14-3
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) md. Spencer Bruno (MP) 15-7
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) pinned Nicholas Bloom (MP) 1:41
126 - Matthew Frueh (MP) dec. Derek Lopez (Bwd) 3-2

Brentwood (Bwd) 44, North Babylon (NB) 21
December 17, 2022
126 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) def. Vincent Romano (NB) Inj Dflt
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) by FFT
138 - Joseph Fioravanti (NB) dec. Diego Martinez (Bwd) 5-0
145 - Peter Banculli (NB) dec. Maximo Vilorio (Bwd) 11-4
152 - Ramazan Dumlupinar (NB) pinned Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) 3:49
160 - Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Isiah Gutierrez (NB) 8-4
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) by FFT
189 - Joel Lomax (NB) dec. Julien Perez (Bwd) 3-1
215 - Elijiah Myers (NB) pinned Chris Ayala (Bwd) 0:42
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) pinned Alexander Seger (NB) 1:43
102 - Corey Mckracken (Bwd) pinned Ryan Ticas (NB) 3:18
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) pinned Peter Luca (NB) 0:32
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) TF Michael Catalano (NB) 15-0

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 54, Deer Park (DP) 6
December 17, 2022
132 - Joshua Castellano (HHHE) by FFT
138 - Tony Quijada (HHHE) pinned Ebon Johnson (DP) 2:43
145 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) pinned Thomas Gennaro (DP) 4:53
152 - CJ Jones (HHHE) by FFT
160 - Zachary Marco (HHHE) pinned Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) 1:06
172 - Steven Castaneda (HHHE) dec. Evan Wade (DP) 3-0
189 - Kevin Bailey (DP) pinned Jacob Giannattasio (HHHE) 1:12
215 - Esa Khwaja (HHHE) def. Orlando Bernabel (DP) Inj Dflt
285 - Saul Adum (HHHE) pinned Ryan Gotay (DP) 1:09
102 - Aaron Mangra (HHHE) pinned Mason Jones (DP) 2:16
110 - Double Forfeit
118 - Double Forfeit
126 - Joseph Davi (HHHE) dec. Marco Milankovic (DP) 3-0

Miller Place (MP) 57, Brentwood B (Bwd) 6
December 17, 2022
118 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) dec. Emerson Bonilla (Bwd) 4-0
126 - Matthew Frueh (MP) pinned Anthony Mejia (Bwd) 3:44
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Anthony Vasquez (Bwd) 1:24
138 - Silas Myers (MP) dec. Jedwin Espinal (Bwd) 12-6
145 - Ty Grebe (MP) pinned Ronal Lopez (Bwd) 1:48
152 - Greyson Cirolli (MP) pinned Claret Acheampong (Bwd) 2:37
160 - Brian Schreck (MP) pinned Anthony Beltran (Bwd) 2:12
172 - Andrew Bennett-Guma (MP) dec. Zaire Chandler (Bwd) 6-4
189 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Edras Hernandez (Bwd) 4:32
215 - Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) dec. Eloy Mendez Vargas (Bwd) 5-3
285 - Irsan Maldonado (Bwd) by FFT
102 - Anthony Perrino (MP) dec. Kenneth Walls (Bwd) 9-2
110 - Spencer Bruno (MP) pinned Manuel Hernandez (Bwd) 3:14

Miller Place (MP) 65, Deer Park (DP) 6
December 17, 2022
126 - Matthew Frueh (MP) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 1:12
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) by FFT
138 - Silas Myers (MP) pinned Ebon Johnson (DP) 2:30
145 - Ty Grebe (MP) pinned Thomas Gennaro (DP) 2:32
152 - Brian Schreck (MP) by FFT
160 - Greyson Cirolli (MP) TF David Perez (DP) 18-3 4:57
172 - Andrew Bennett-Guma (MP) dec. Evan Wade (DP) 4-2
189 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Kevin Bailey (DP) 1:24
215 - Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) dec. Orlando Bernabel (DP) 8-6
285 - Ryan Gotay (DP) pinned Stephano Manzo (MP) 1:18
102 - Anthony Perrino (MP) pinned Mason Jones (DP) 2:24
110 - Spencer Bruno (MP) by FFT
118 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) by FFT

Miller Place (MP) 51, North Babylon (NB) 24
December 17, 2022
110 - Spencer Bruno (MP) pinned Peter Luca (NB) 1:52
118 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) pinned Michael Catalano (NB) 3:47
126 - Matthew Frueh (MP) pinned Vincent Romano (NB) 5:36
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) by FFT
138 - Joseph Fioravanti (NB) pinned Silas Myers (MP) 0:36
145 - Ty Grebe (MP) dec. Peter Banculli (NB) 6-4 SV
152 - Brian Schreck (MP) pinned Ramazan Dumlupinar (NB) 2:55
160 - Isiah Gutierrez (NB) pinned Greyson Cirolli (MP) 3:00
172 - Andrew Bennett-Guma (MP) by FFT
189 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Joel Lomax (NB) 4:35
215 - Elijiah Myers (NB) pinned Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) 1:58
285 - Alexander Seger (NB) by FFT
102 - Anthony Perrino (MP) pinned Ryan Ticas (NB) 1:52

North Babylon (NB) 42, Brentwood B (Bwd) 25
December 17, 2022
132 - Anthony Mejia (Bwd) by FFT
138 - Joseph Fioravanti (NB) pinned Jedwin Espinal (Bwd) 0:47
145 - Peter Banculli (NB) dec. Ronal Lopez (Bwd) 7-0
152 - Ramazan Dumlupinar (NB) by FFT
160 - Nathan Stephan (Bwd) dec. Isiah Gutierrez (NB) 4-3
172 - Zaire Chandler (Bwd) by FFT
189 - Joel Lomax (NB) by FFT
215 - Elijiah Myers (NB) pinned Eloy Mendez Vargas (Bwd) 3:51
285 - Alexander Seger (NB) pinned Irsan Maldonado (Bwd) 1:25
102 - Ryan Ticas (NB) dec. Kenneth Walls (Bwd) 9-8
110 - Peter Luca (NB) pinned Manuel Hernandez (Bwd) 1:33
118 - Emerson Bonilla (Bwd) md. Michael Catalano (NB) 15-1
126 - Anthony Vasquez (Bwd) by FFT

North Babylon (NB) 51, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 21
December 17, 2022
102 - Ryan Ticas (NB) dec. Aaron Mangra (HHHE) 7-2
110 - Peter Luca (NB) by FFT
118 - Michael Catalano (NB) by FFT
126 - Vincent Romano (NB) pinned Joseph Davi (HHHE) 1:36
132 - Joshua Castellano (HHHE) by FFT
138 - Joseph Fioravanti (NB) pinned Tony Quijada (HHHE) 2:46
145 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) dec. Peter Banculli (NB) 5-2
152 - CJ Jones (HHHE) pinned Ramazan Dumlupinar (NB) 0:56
160 - Isiah Gutierrez (NB) pinned Zachary Marco (HHHE) 0:26
172 - Steven Castaneda (HHHE) by FFT
189 - Joel Lomax (NB) pinned Samuel Sanchez (HHHE) 0:30
215 - Elijiah Myers (NB) pinned Esa Khwaja (HHHE) 1:11
285 - Alexander Seger (NB) pinned Saul Adum (HHHE) 1:30

Connetquot Tri Meet
Connetquot (Con) 56, East Hampton (EH) 12
December 17, 2022
102 - Joey Kokolakis (Con) by FFT
110 - Anthony Petersohn (EH) dec. Darien Francisquini (Con) 6-4 SV
118 - Michael Kerr (Con) pinned Juan Roque (EH) 1:01
126 - Roman Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Josue Elias (EH) 1:11
132 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Esteban Velez (EH) 1:26
138 - Andrew Amarando (Con) pinned James (J.P.) Amaden (EH) 3:50
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) dec. Cooper Ceva (EH) 5-0
152 - Jake Laplaca (Con) pinned Matias Gonzalez (EH) 1:49
160 - Adam Beckwith (EH) pinned Connor D`Ambrosio (Con) 5:42
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) pinned Steve Baculima (EH) 1:23
189 - Kyle McLaughlin (Con) TF Juan Espinoza (EH) 16-1
215 - Francesco Palombino (EH) dec. Michael Feramola (Con) 5-3
285 - Max Carrion (Con) by FFT

Connetquot (Con) 58, Westhampton (WHB) 15
December 17, 2022
102 - Joey Kokolakis (Con) by FFT
110 - Darien Francisquini (Con) pinned Max Orr (WHB) 5:49
118 - Michael Kerr (Con) pinned Finn McIntyre (WHB) 2:58
126 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned Ryan Baynon (WHB) 1:24
132 - Robert Stabile (WHB) dec. Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) 9-3
138 - Dominick Ricca (Con) md. Nathan Brandi (WHB) 14-6
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) pinned Dylan Razzano (WHB) 1:50
152 - Joseph Carasiti (WHB) pinned Jake Laplaca (Con) 2:52
160 - Bruno Maffei (WHB) pinned Connor D`Ambrosio (Con) 1:18
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) pinned Salvatore Francapane (WHB) 3:42
189 - Kyle McLaughlin (Con) pinned Connor Rodgers (WHB) 1:24
215 - Michael Feramola (Con) by FFT
285 - Max Carrion (Con) by FFT

Westhampton (WHB) 33, East Hampton (EH) 27
December 17, 2022
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Anthony Petersohn (EH) dec. Max Orr (WHB) 3-1
118 - Juan Roque (EH) pinned Finn McIntyre (WHB) 1:22
126 - Ryan Baynon (WHB) pinned Josue Elias (EH) 3:53
132 - Robert Stabile (WHB) pinned Esteban Velez (EH) 2:56
138 - Nathan Brandi (WHB) dec. Luke Castillo (EH) 11-4
145 - Cooper Ceva (EH) dec. Dylan Razzano (WHB) 11-7
152 - Joseph Carasiti (WHB) pinned Matias Gonzalez (EH) 2:44
160 - Adam Beckwith (EH) dec. Bruno Maffei (WHB) 13-11
172 - Salvatore Francapane (WHB) pinned Steve Baculima (EH) 2:57
189 - Connor Rodgers (WHB) pinned Juan Espinoza (EH) 1:18
215 - Francesco Palombino (EH) by FFT
285 - Aman Chugh (EH) by FFT

Ed Luksik Kings Park Classic Duals
1st
Longwood (Lwd) 43, Kings Park (KP) 18
December 17, 2022
126 - Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) pinned Maxillan Higgins (KP) 1:26
132 - Christopher Chestnut (Lwd) dec. Josh Ayres (KP) 5-2
138 - Dean Renna (KP) pinned Pfeiffer Morrison (Lwd) 0:39
145 - Anthony Marino (KP) dec. Kyle Connolly (Lwd) 5-2
152 - Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) pinned Roy Terlaga (KP) 1:11
160 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) dec. Vincent Stazzone (KP) 6-5
172 - Riley Hoffman (Lwd) pinned Dominic Ziccardi (KP) 3:25
189 - Patrick Dietl (KP) by FFT
215 - William Francois (Lwd) dec. Gavin Lopez (KP) 3-0
285 - Tyler Hammel (Lwd) by FFT
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) pinned Jackson Ainsley (KP) 1:09
110 - Devin Connelly (Lwd) md. TJ Stazzone (KP) 14-6
118 - Christian Bellock (KP) dec. Javed Chaudhry (Lwd) 6-3

3rd
Commack vs Walt Whitman (Didn't wrestle same league)

5th
Massapequa B (Mass) 48, Mahopac (Maho) 28
December 17, 2022
126 - Joseph Ramirez (Maho) pinned Nicholas Raghunath (Mass)
132 - Austin Krien (Mass) pinned Robert Demauro (Maho)
138 - Damian Lichtwar (Mass) pinned Michael Cuozzo (Maho)
145 - Nicolas Greco (Maho) pinned Jackson Keon (Mass)
152 - Christopher Morris (Maho) def. Joseph Kufner (Mass) Inj Dflt
160 - Joseph Dabovich (Mass) pinned Justin Mucciolo (Maho)
172 - Christian Kotten (Mass) pinned Aalyann Ali (Maho)
189 - Tristan Tarasi (Mass) pinned Richard Wolodin (Maho)
215 - James Mulhern (Mass) pinned Ledion Gjevukaj (Maho)
285 - James Mulhern (Mass) by FFT
102 - Charles Pryzmylski (Maho) md. Luke Anderson (Mass) 13-2
110 - Henry Ramirez (Maho) pinned Michael Farwell (Mass)
118 - Joseph Brooks (Mass) pinned Pace Zeiler (Maho)

7th
Comsewogue (Coms) 50, Smithtown East (SmE) 24
December 17, 2022
126 - Blake Burtis (SmE) by FFT
132 - Tyler Visciano (SmE) pinned Matt Elivington (Coms) 0:34
138 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) pinned Jack Dibenedetto (SmE) 1:03
145 - Christian Avignone (Coms) pinned Michael Vanbrunt (SmE) 1:00
152 - Tyler Hrostowski (Coms) pinned Cameron Fleece (SmE) 3:12
160 - Daniel Tommasso (Coms) by FFT
172 - Patrick Brideson (Coms) pinned Vincent Dilorento (SmE) 1:58
189 - Michael Sanchez (SmE) by FFT
215 - John Derocco (Coms) by FFT
285 - Devin Order (Coms) pinned Xavier Pineda (SmE) 4:49
102 - Collin Schmalz (Coms) md. Alexander Spano (SmE) 10-0
110 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) md. Dylan Reinard (SmE) 10-0
118 - Michael Vitale (SmE) by FFT

Round 1
Commack (Com) 46, Massapequa B (Mass) 24
December 17, 2022
102 - Vinny Augello (Com) pinned Luke Anderson (Mass) 5:03
110 - Andrew Davis (Com) dec. Michael Farwell (Mass) 9-3
118 - Niko Marnika (Com) pinned Joseph Brooks (Mass) 3:36
126 - Dylan Levine (Com) pinned Nicholas Raghunath (Mass) 1:17
132 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) pinned Austin Krien (Mass) 2:59
138 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) md. Damian Lichtwar (Mass) 11-2
145 - Antonio Mazza (Com) dec. Jackson Keon (Mass) 4-2
152 - Joseph Kufner (Mass) def. Santino Materia (Com) Inj Dflt
160 - Jayden Salti (Com) pinned Joseph Dabovich (Mass) 3:41
172 - Christian Kotten (Mass) pinned Richard Yopp (Com) 5:15
189 - Zach Hub (Com) pinned Tristan Tarasi (Mass) 3:48
215 - James Mulhern (Mass) pinned Chris Keskin (Com) 1:12
285 - Jason Kovaluskie (Mass) pinned Carmine Didomenico (Com) 1:43

Kings Park (KP) 51, Comsewogue (Coms) 16
December 17, 2022
102 - Jackson Ainsley (KP) dec. Collin Schmalz (Coms) 7-3
110 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) md. TJ Stazzone (KP) 11-2
118 - Christian Bellock (KP) by FFT
126 - Maxillan Higgins (KP) by FFT
132 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) pinned Josh Ayres (KP) 1:05
138 - Dean Renna (KP) pinned Robert Story (Coms) 1:16
145 - Anthony Marino (KP) pinned Jace Mas (Coms) 3:28
152 - Roy Terlaga (KP) pinned Luigi Cinicola (Coms) 1:46
160 - Dominic Ziccardi (KP) dec. Christian Bianco (Coms) 7-0
172 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) by FFT
189 - Patrick Dietl (KP) pinned Nelson Diaz (Coms) 5:22
215 - Gavin Lopez (KP) dec. John Derocco (Coms) 7-3
285 - Devin Order (Coms) by FFT

Longwood (Lwd) 51, Smithtown East (SmE) 20
December 17, 2022
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) pinned Brandon Frazetto (SmE) 1:39
110 - Devin Connelly (Lwd) dec. Dylan Reinard (SmE) 3-2
118 - Javed Chaudhry (Lwd) pinned Andrew Arnone (SmE) 1:18
126 - Tyler Visciano (SmE) TF Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) 15-0 4:31
132 - Jack Dibenedetto (SmE) pinned Angel Chestnut (Lwd) 5:36
138 - Pfeiffer Morrison (Lwd) pinned Michael Vanbrunt (SmE) 2:59
145 - Kyle Connolly (Lwd) pinned Cameron Fleece (SmE) 1:47
152 - Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) by FFT
160 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) by FFT
172 - Riley Hoffman (Lwd) pinned Vincent Dilorento (SmE) 4:30
189 - Thierry Benavides (SmE) by FFT
215 - Michael Sanchez (SmE) dec. William Francois (Lwd) 9-3
285 - Tyler Hammel (Lwd) pinned Xavier Pineda (SmE) 1:34

Walt Whitman (WW) 36, Mahopac (Maho) 30
December 17, 2022
102 - Charles Pryzmylski (Maho) by FFT
110 - Jayson Savage (WW) dec. Henry Ramirez (Maho) 7-3
118 - Pace Zeiler (Maho) dec. Jake Andersen (WW) 10-6
126 - Joseph Ramirez (Maho) dec. Ryan Maiorana (WW) 8-3
132 - Michael McGuinness (WW) dec. Robert Demauro (Maho) 4-0
138 - Michael Sales (WW) pinned Michael Cuozzo (Maho)
145 - Nicolas Greco (Maho) pinned Christopher Boettger-Smolich (WW)
152 - Christopher Morris (Maho) pinned Carter Hinson (WW)
160 - Matthew Gervasio (WW) pinned Justin Mucciolo (Maho)
172 - Aalyann Ali (Maho) by FFT
189 - Danny Vasquez Maldonado (WW) pinned Richard Wolodin (Maho)
215 - Luis Navarro (WW) pinned Ledion Gjevukaj (Maho)
285 - Jarrell Fernandez (WW) by FFT

Round 2
Commack (Com) 52, Smithtown East (SmE) 24
December 17, 2022
110 - Andrew Arnone (SmE) pinned Andrew Davis (Com) 1:31
118 - Niko Marnika (Com) md. Dylan Reinard (SmE) 14-0
126 - Tyler Visciano (SmE) pinned Dylan Levine (Com) 3:33
132 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) pinned Jack Dibenedetto (SmE) 1:50
138 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Michael Vanbrunt (SmE) 1:25
145 - Antonio Mazza (Com) pinned Giovanni Antonelli (SmE) 1:43
152 - Cameron Fleece (SmE) by FFT
160 - Jayden Salti (Com) by FFT
172 - Richard Yopp (Com) pinned Thierry Benavides (SmE) 2:13
189 - Michael Sanchez (SmE) pinned Zach Hub (Com) 1:25
215 - Chris Keskin (Com) by FFT
285 - Carmine Didomenico (Com) pinned Xavier Pineda (SmE) 2:44
102 - Vinny Augello (Com) pinned Alexander Spano (SmE) 1:46

Kings Park (KP) 57, Walt Whitman (WW) 15
December 17, 2022
110 - TJ Stazzone (KP) pinned Jayson Savage (WW) 5:40
118 - Christian Bellock (KP) pinned Jake Andersen (WW) 0:11
126 - Ryan Maiorana (WW) pinned Maxillan Higgins (KP) 3:52
132 - Michael McGuinness (WW) dec. Josh Ayres (KP) 9-5
138 - Dean Renna (KP) pinned Michael Sales (WW) 1:04
145 - Anthony Marino (KP) pinned Christopher Boettger-Smolich (WW) 2:57
152 - Carter Hinson (WW) pinned Roy Terlaga (KP) 2:45
160 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) pinned Matthew Gervasio (WW) 3:05
172 - Dominic Ziccardi (KP) by FFT
189 - Patrick Dietl (KP) dec. Danny Vasquez Maldonado (WW) 13-11
215 - Gavin Lopez (KP) pinned Luis Navarro (WW) 2:45
285 - Chase Renna (KP) pinned Jarrell Fernandez (WW) 2:50
102 - Jackson Ainsley (KP) by FFT

Longwood (Lwd) 45, Massapequa B (Mass) 27
December 17, 2022
110 - Devin Connelly (Lwd) pinned Michael Farwell (Mass) 0:35
118 - Javed Chaudhry (Lwd) pinned Dominic Kufner (Mass) 2:34
126 - Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) pinned Nicholas Raghunath (Mass) 0:33
132 - Austin Krien (Mass) pinned Angel Chestnut (Lwd) 3:21
138 - Damian Lichtwar (Mass) pinned Pfeiffer Morrison (Lwd) 1:47
145 - Kyle Connolly (Lwd) dec. Matthew San Filippo (Mass) 4-0
152 - Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) pinned Joseph Kufner (Mass) 4:22
160 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Joseph Dabovich (Mass) 1:13
172 - Christian Kotten (Mass) dec. Riley Hoffman (Lwd) 7-3
189 - Tristan Tarasi (Mass) by FFT
215 - Tyler Hammel (Lwd) pinned James Mulhern (Mass) 1:21
285 - Ed Devanzo (Mass) pinned Clint Chichester (Lwd) 2:55
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) pinned Luke Anderson (Mass) 0:29

Mahopac (Maho) 36, Comsewogue (Coms) 35
December 17, 2022
102 - Charles Pryzmylski (Maho) by FFT
110 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) TF Henry Ramirez (Maho) 16-0
118 - Pace Zeiler (Maho) pinned Ryan Autino (Coms)
126 - Joseph Ramirez (Maho) by FFT
132 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) dec. Robert Demauro (Maho) 7-1
138 - Michael Story (Coms) pinned Michael Cuozzo (Maho)
145 - Nicolas Greco (Maho) pinned Jace Mas (Coms)
152 - Christopher Morris (Maho) pinned Luigi Cinicola (Coms)
160 - Justin Mucciolo (Maho) pinned Daniel Tommasso (Coms)
172 - Patrick Brideson (Coms) dec. Richard Wolodin (Maho) 6-1
189 - Frankie Oliveto (Coms) pinned Aalyann Ali (Maho)
215 - John Derocco (Coms) by FFT
285 - Devin Order (Coms) by FFT

Round 3
Kings Park (KP) 54, Mahopac (Maho) 18
December 17, 2022
118 - Christian Bellock (KP) pinned Pace Zeiler (Maho) 1:32
126 - Joseph Ramirez (Maho) pinned Maxillan Higgins (KP) 1:55
132 - Robert Demauro (Maho) dec. Josh Ayres (KP) 9-2
138 - Dean Renna (KP) pinned Michael Cuozzo (Maho) 0:26
145 - Nicolas Greco (Maho) dec. Anthony Marino (KP) 6-3
152 - Christopher Morris (Maho) pinned Roy Terlaga (KP) 1:01
160 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) pinned Justin Mucciolo (Maho) 0:57
172 - Dominic Ziccardi (KP) pinned Aalyann Ali (Maho) 1:48
189 - Patrick Dietl (KP) pinned Richard Wolodin (Maho) 2:54
215 - Gavin Lopez (KP) pinned Ledion Gjevukaj (Maho) 0:30
285 - Chase Renna (KP) by FFT
102 - Jackson Ainsley (KP) pinned Charles Pryzmylski (Maho) 4:34
110 - TJ Stazzone (KP) pinned Henry Ramirez (Maho) 5:51

Longwood (Lwd) 49, Commack (Com) 24
December 17, 2022
118 - Niko Marnika (Com) pinned Javed Chaudhry (Lwd) 3:41
126 - Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) md. Dylan Levine (Com) 9-0
132 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) pinned Christopher Chestnut (Lwd) 1:17
138 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Pfeiffer Morrison (Lwd) 0:45
145 - Kyle Connolly (Lwd) dec. Antonio Mazza (Com) 5-3
152 - Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) by FFT
160 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Jayden Salti (Com) 3:12
172 - Riley Hoffman (Lwd) pinned Richard Yopp (Com) 3:35
189 - Zach Hub (Com) by FFT
215 - William Francois (Lwd) pinned Chris Keskin (Com) 0:58
285 - Tyler Hammel (Lwd) pinned Carmine Didomenico (Com) 0:26
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) pinned Vinny Augello (Com) 2:20
110 - Devin Connelly (Lwd) pinned Andrew Davis (Com) 0:55

Massapequa B (Mass) 48, Smithtown East (SmE) 24
December 17, 2022
118 - Joseph Brooks (Mass) dec. Michael Vitale (SmE) 5-3
126 - Tyler Visciano (SmE) pinned Nicholas Raghunath (Mass) 0:34
132 - Austin Krien (Mass) pinned Jack Dibenedetto (SmE) 1:33
138 - Damian Lichtwar (Mass) pinned Giovanni Antonelli (SmE) 3:27
145 - Jackson Keon (Mass) pinned Michael Vanbrunt (SmE) 1:16
152 - Joseph Kufner (Mass) pinned Cameron Fleece (SmE) 0:35
160 - Joseph Dabovich (Mass) by FFT
172 - Christian Kotten (Mass) pinned Vincent Dilorento (SmE) 1:15
189 - Tristan Tarasi (Mass) pinned Alexander Caballero (SmE) 0:51
215 - Michael Sanchez (SmE) pinned James Mulhern (Mass) 1:00
285 - Xavier Pineda (SmE) def. Jason Kovaluskie (Mass) Inj Dflt
102 - Luke Anderson (Mass) dec. Brandon Frazetto (SmE) 4-1
110 - Dylan Reinard (SmE) pinned Michael Farwell (Mass) 0:35

Walt Whitman (WW) 42, Comsewogue (Coms) 27
December 17, 2022
102 - Collin Schmalz (Coms) by FFT
110 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) dec. Jayson Savage (WW) 8-2
118 - Jake Andersen (WW) pinned Ryan Autino (Coms) 0:13
126 - Ryan Maiorana (WW) by FFT
132 - Michael McGuinness (WW) dec. Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) 11-4
138 - Michael Sales (WW) pinned Matt Elivington (Coms) 1:21
145 - Christopher Boettger-Smolich (WW) dec. Christian Avignone (Coms) 8-7
152 - Carter Hinson (WW) pinned Tyler Hrostowski (Coms) 0:41
160 - Matthew Gervasio (WW) pinned Christian Bianco (Coms) 2:29
172 - Vinny Oliveto (Coms) by FFT
189 - Danny Vasquez Maldonado (WW) pinned Patrick Brideson (Coms) 3:16
215 - John Derocco (Coms) pinned Luis Navarro (WW) 2:16
285 - Devin Order (Coms) pinned Jarrell Fernandez (WW) 0:22

Islip Challenge
1st
Islip (Isp) 48, Patchogue-Medford B (PM) 18
December 17, 2022
126 - Logan Brown (PM) pinned James Eifert (Isp) 0:42
132 - Rocco Azzara (PM) by FFT
138 - Reniel Cox-Okawa (Isp) dec. Cole Welsh (PM) 9-2
145 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Aidan Sasek (PM) 2:59
152 - Colin Haug (Isp) pinned Aidyn Modeste (PM) 1:19
160 - James Nickel (Isp) pinned Evan Durnick (PM) 3:53
172 - Christian Orozovich (Isp) pinned Shaun Holland (PM) 1:02
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) dec. Hazard Perry (PM) 8-1
215 - Luis Fuentes (Isp) pinned Hamidullah Khan (PM) 0:43
285 - Christopher Marquez (PM) pinned Jonathan Hernandez (Isp) 2:25
102 - Kevin Horner (Isp) pinned Aiden Morin (PM) 0:29
110 - Joe Frangelia (Isp) dec. Yaseen Elzoghby (PM) 6-0
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) dec. Santiago Gonzalez (PM) 5-3

3rd
North Babylon (NB) 42, William Floyd (WF) 30
December 17, 2022
102 - David Barrera (WF) by FFT
110 - Nicholas Barone (WF) by FFT
118 - Jack Miller (NB) pinned Jayvyn Johnson (WF) 0:45
126 - James Miller (NB) pinned Matt Barone (WF) 1:36
132 - James Figueroa (NB) pinned Carl Hernandez (WF) 1:36
138 - Darien Gittens (NB) by FFT
145 - Timothy Pescatore (NB) pinned Nicholas Gesualdi (WF) 0:39
152 - Theodore Shaw (NB) dec. Avery Bent (WF) 13-7
160 - Patrick Mitchell (WF) pinned Wesley Reyes (NB)
172 - Nicholas Verga (WF) pinned Ryan Presume (NB) 0:27
189 - Brandon Caceres (WF) by FFT
215 - Jacob Ruiz Zuniga (NB) dec. Jason Gielarowski (WF) 8-1
285 - Jeffrey Michel (NB) pinned Angelo Franzese (WF) 3:20

5th
Sachem North (SacN) 45, John Glenn B (JG) 24
December 17, 2022
126 - Jake Fischer (SacN) pinned Anthony Cermeli (JG) 0:48
132 - Anthony Delta (SacN) pinned Jaxson Sachs (JG) 4:53
138 - Tim Gsell (SacN) pinned Ricky Jimenez (JG) 5:00
145 - Dylan Bulger (JG) dec. Logan Williamson (SacN) 8-2
152 - Thomas Vecchio (SacN) dec. Peter Bell (JG) 3-0
160 - Seamus Mcbreen (SacN) pinned Joe Lamay (JG) 3:30
172 - Anthony Bell (JG) pinned Nathan Stadler (SacN) 1:20
189 - Chris Flores (JG) dec. James Schaffner (SacN) 6-2
215 - David Rafiq (JG) pinned Chris Tapia (SacN) 0:48
285 - Angelo Portillo (SacN) pinned Anthony Borja (JG) 3:09
102 - Cameron Nicoletti (SacN) by FFT
110 - Hunter Eaton (SacN) by FFT
118 - Jake Piacentini (JG) by FFT

7th
Hampton Bays (HB) 42, Commack B (Com) 39
December 17, 2022
126 - Nilson Quesada (HB) pinned Jay Baik (Com) 4:26
132 - Sebastian Francois (Com) pinned Gianfranco Putzulu (HB) 5:21
138 - Matt Scott (HB) pinned Zach Goldman (Com) 3:04
145 - Zach Bahamondes (HB) pinned Xander Chiciu (Com) 0:42
152 - Angel Valverde (HB) by FFT
160 - Jayden Lovell (Com) pinned Christian Garcia (HB) 0:13
172 - Brady Curry (Com) pinned Josh Reyes (HB) 0:30
189 - Agron Bytyqi (HB) pinned Gabriel Giraldo (Com) 1:57
215 - Double Forfeit
285 - Michael Gutierrez (HB) by FFT
102 - Jake Darienzo (Com) by FFT
110 - Andrew Bergman (Com) by FFT
118 - Jalen Jean-Louis (Com) by FFT

Round 1
Islip (Isp) 45, North Babylon (NB) 21
December 17, 2022
102 - Kevin Horner (Isp) by FFT
110 - Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) by FFT
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Jack Miller (NB) 2:00
126 - James Miller (NB) pinned James Eifert (Isp) 0:46
132 - James Figueroa (NB) by FFT
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) dec. Timothy Pescatore (NB) 3-2
145 - Darien Gittens (NB) dec. Joe Delucca (Isp) 4-2
152 - Colin Haug (Isp) pinned Theodore Shaw (NB) 1:33
160 - James Nickel (Isp) dec. Wesley Reyes (NB) 9-6
172 - Christian Orozovich (Isp) pinned Ryan Presume (NB) 1:59
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) by FFT
215 - Jacob Ruiz Zuniga (NB) pinned Adrian Panteleon (Isp) 3:46
285 - Ernesto Cordova (Isp) dec. Jeffrey Michel (NB) 5-4

John Glenn B (JG) 34, Commack B (Com) 33 (John Glenn +1 wins on criteria d - matches won)
December 17, 2022
102 - Jake Darienzo (Com) by FFT
110 - Andrew Bergman (Com) by FFT
118 - Jake Bohm (Com) pinned Jake Piacentini (JG) 3:12
126 - Jay Baik (Com) pinned Max Feinman (JG) 5:24
132 - Jaxson Sachs (JG) pinned Tyler Stevens (Com) 2:40
138 - Jayden Salti (Com) dec. Ricky Jimenez (JG) 8-6
145 - Dylan Bulger (JG) pinned Brady Curry (Com) 0:54
152 - Peter Bell (JG) dec. Danny Levine (Com) 5-4
160 - Jayden Lovell (Com) pinned Justus Awadalla (JG) 1:27
172 - Anthony Bell (JG) dec. Brady Curry (Com) 9-2
189 - Chris Flores (JG) dec. Gabriel Giraldo (Com) 1-0
215 - David Rafiq (JG) pinned Mason Justus (Com) 2:56
285 - Luca Palisciano (JG) by FFT

Patchogue-Medford B (PM) 39, William Floyd (WF) 30
December 17, 2022
102 - David Barrera (WF) dec. Aiden Morin (PM) 8-4
110 - Nicholas Barone (WF) pinned Yaseen Elzoghby (PM) 1:44
118 - Santiago Gonzalez (PM) pinned Jayvyn Johnson (WF) 0:30
126 - Logan Brown (PM) pinned Matt Barone (WF) 1:30
132 - Carl Hernandez (WF) dec. Rocco Azzara (PM) 10-9
138 - Cole Welsh (PM) by FFT
145 - Aidyn Modeste (PM) pinned Ryan Mullally (WF) 1:37
152 - Aidan Sasek (PM) dec. Avery Bent (WF) 9-2
160 - Justin Sanchez (PM) pinned Patrick Mitchell (WF) 5:40
172 - Nicholas Verga (WF) pinned Shaun Holland (PM) 0:23
189 - Hazard Perry (PM) pinned Brandon Caceres (WF) 0:36
215 - Jason Gielarowski (WF) pinned Hamidullah Khan (PM) 0:35
285 - James Hall (WF) pinned Christopher Marquez (PM) 2:30

Sachem North B (SacN) 53, Hampton Bays (HB) 9
December 17, 2022
102 - Cameron Nicoletti (SacN) by FFT
110 - Hunter Eaton (SacN) by FFT
118 - Anthony Mare (SacN) by FFT
126 - Anthony Caputo (SacN) md. Nilson Quesada (HB) 11-2
132 - Anthony Delta (SacN) pinned Liam Pennacchia (HB) 4:11
138 - Matt Scott (HB) dec. Adrien Rodriguez (SacN) 8-4
145 - Logan Williamson (SacN) md. Angel Valverde (HB) 12-0
152 - Seamus Mcbreen (SacN) pinned Kevin Martinez (HB) 2:26
160 - Kevin Conrad (SacN) pinned Christian Garcia (HB) 0:47
172 - Patrick Gandley (SacN) dec. Josh Reyes (HB) 8-6
189 - Valdey Pierre (SacN) dec. Sayer Boyce (HB) 5-2
215 - Logan Spinella (SacN) dec. Agron Bytyqi (HB) 7-0
285 - Michael Gutierrez (HB) pinned Angelo Portillo (SacN) 1:36

Round 2
Islip (Isp) 60, Sachem North B (SacN) 15
December 17, 2022
110 - Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) pinned Hunter Eaton (SacN) 1:01
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Anthony Mare (SacN) 2:56
126 - Anthony Caputo (SacN) pinned James Eifert (Isp) 5:02
132 - Anthony Delta (SacN) by FFT
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Tim Gsell (SacN) 1:15
145 - Logan Williamson (SacN) dec. Joe Delucca (Isp) 4-0
152 - Colin Haug (Isp) pinned Thomas Vecchio (SacN) 0:18
160 - James Nickel (Isp) pinned Kevin Conrad (SacN) 3:46
172 - Christian Orozovich (Isp) pinned Nathan Stadler (SacN) 0:58
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) pinned James Schaffner (SacN) 0:59
215 - Luis Fuentes (Isp) pinned Logan Spinella (SacN) 3:26
285 - Jonathan Hernandez (Isp) pinned Angelo Portillo (SacN) 3:46
102 - Kevin Horner (Isp) pinned Cameron Nicoletti (SacN) 0:49

North Babylon (NB) 60, Hampton Bays (HB) 6
December 17, 2022
110 - Double Forfeit
118 - Jack Miller (NB) by FFT
126 - James Miller (NB) pinned Nilson Quesada (HB) 0:30
132 - James Figueroa (NB) pinned Liam Pennacchia (HB) 0:37
138 - Timothy Pescatore (NB) pinned Zach Bahamondes (HB) 1:37
145 - Darien Gittens (NB) pinned Raul Lopez (HB) 4:00
152 - Theodore Shaw (NB) pinned Kevin Martinez (HB) 1:08
160 - Wesley Reyes (NB) pinned Christian Garcia (HB) 1:00
172 - Ryan Presume (NB) pinned Josh Reyes (HB) 0:42
189 - Sayer Boyce (HB) by FFT
215 - Jeffrey Michel (NB) pinned Agron Bytyqi (HB) 2:33
285 - Jacob Ruiz Zuniga (NB) pinned Michael Gutierrez (HB) 5:48
102 - Double Forfeit

Patchogue-Medford B (PM) 46, John Glenn B (JG) 27
December 17, 2022
110 - Yaseen Elzoghby (PM) by FFT
118 - Santiago Gonzalez (PM) pinned Jake Piacentini (JG) 2:20
126 - Logan Brown (PM) pinned Max Feinman (JG) 0:24
132 - Rocco Azzara (PM) md. Jaxson Sachs (JG) 14-4
138 - Cole Welsh (PM) pinned Hunter Klinger-Cooley (JG) 3:54
145 - Dylan Bulger (JG) pinned Aidan Sasek (PM) 1:10
152 - Peter Bell (JG) pinned Aidyn Modeste (PM) 1:24
160 - Evan Durnick (PM) pinned Justus Awadalla (JG) 3:35
172 - Anthony Bell (JG) pinned Shaun Holland (PM) 3:45
189 - Chris Flores (JG) dec. Hazard Perry (PM) 3-2
215 - David Rafiq (JG) pinned Ashton Klugewicz (PM) 0:30
285 - Christopher Marquez (PM) pinned Anthony Borja (JG) 5:55
102 - Aiden Morin (PM) by FFT

William Floyd (WF) 52, Commack B (Com) 21
December 17, 2022
110 - Nicholas Barone (WF) TF Andrew Bergman (Com) 15-0
118 - Jalen Jean-Louis (Com) pinned Layla Yanes (WF) 0:18
126 - Matt Barone (WF) pinned Jay Baik (Com) 3:00
132 - Carl Hernandez (WF) pinned Sebastian Francois (Com) 5:53
138 - Tyler Stevens (Com) by FFT
145 - Nicholas Gesualdi (WF) pinned Logan Curry (Com) 1:57
152 - Avery Bent (WF) TF Xander Chiciu (Com) 17-2 3:45
160 - Patrick Mitchell (WF) pinned Danny Levine (Com) 1:23
172 - Brady Curry (Com) pinned David Gonzalez (WF) 1:01
189 - Jeyden Holt-Ogle (WF) pinned Gabriel Giraldo (Com) 1:09
215 - Josiah Lors (WF) pinned Mason Justus (Com) 3:15
285 - James Hall (WF) by FFT
102 - Jake Darienzo (Com) dec. Ryan Murtha (WF) 5-3

Round 3
Islip (Isp) 67, Hampton Bays (HB) 6
December 17, 2022
118 - Joe Frangelia (Isp) by FFT
126 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Nilson Quesada (HB) 1:30
132 - Gianfranco Putzulu (HB) pinned James Eifert (Isp) 1:05
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Matt Scott (HB) 3:26
145 - Joe Delucca (Isp) dec. Angel Valverde (HB) 9-6
152 - James Nickel (Isp) pinned Raul Lopez (HB) 3:56
160 - Colin Haug (Isp) pinned Christian Garcia (HB) 0:10
172 - Felix Guzman (Isp) pinned Josh Reyes (HB) 0:56
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) md. Agron Bytyqi (HB) 14-4
215 - Adrian Panteleon (Isp) by FFT
285 - Ernesto Cordova (Isp) pinned Michael Gutierrez (HB) 2:34
102 - Kevin Horner (Isp) by FFT
110 - Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) by FFT

North Babylon (NB) 45, Sachem North (SacN) 25
December 17, 2022
118 - Jack Miller (NB) by FFT
126 - James Miller (NB) pinned Anthony Caputo (SacN) 2:45
132 - James Figueroa (NB) pinned Anthony Delta (SacN) 2:44
138 - Timothy Pescatore (NB) pinned Adrien Rodriguez (SacN) 3:01
145 - Darien Gittens (NB) pinned Logan Williamson (SacN) 0:35
152 - Thomas Vecchio (SacN) md. Theodore Shaw (NB) 8-0
160 - Seamus Mcbreen (SacN) dec. Wesley Reyes (NB) 7-4
172 - Ryan Presume (NB) dec. Patrick Gandley (SacN) 5-3
189 - Valdey Pierre (SacN) by FFT
215 - Jeffrey Michel (NB) pinned Logan Spinella (SacN) 1:34
285 - Jacob Ruiz Zuniga (NB) pinned Angelo Portillo (SacN) 4:23
102 - Cameron Nicoletti (SacN) by FFT
110 - Hunter Eaton (SacN) by FFT

Patchogue-Medford B (PM) 52, Commack B (Com) 21
December 17, 2022
118 - Santiago Gonzalez (PM) pinned Jake Bohm (Com) 5:32
126 - Logan Brown (PM) pinned Jay Baik (Com) 1:03
132 - Rocco Azzara (PM) pinned Sebastian Francois (Com) 3:36
138 - Cole Welsh (PM) pinned Ethan Salti (Com) 2:47
145 - Aidyn Modeste (PM) pinned Josh Bater (Com) 0:55
152 - Aidan Sasek (PM) def. Danny Levine (Com) Inj Dflt
160 - Jayden Lovell (Com) pinned Justin Sanchez (PM) 3:41
172 - Brady Curry (Com) pinned Shaun Holland (PM) 5:30
189 - Hazard Perry (PM) pinned Gabriel Giraldo (Com) 2:34
215 - Mason Justus (Com) dec. Ashton Klugewicz (PM) 3-2
285 - Christopher Marquez (PM) by FFT
102 - Aiden Morin (PM) md. Jake Darienzo (Com) 15-2
110 - Andrew Bergman (Com) pinned Yaseen Elzoghby (PM) 0:34

William Floyd (WF) 36, John Glenn B (JG) 33
December 17, 2022
102 - David Barrera (WF) by FFT
110 - Nicholas Barone (WF) by FFT
118 - Jake Piacentini (JG) pinned Alyssa Mercado (WF) 0:59
126 - Matt Barone (WF) dec. Max Feinman (JG) 6-3
132 - Carl Hernandez (WF) md. Jaxson Sachs (JG) 15-4
138 - Ricky Jimenez (JG) by FFT
145 - Dylan Bulger (JG) pinned Ryan Mullally (WF) 0:57
152 - Peter Bell (JG) pinned Avery Bent (WF) 3:53
160 - Patrick Mitchell (WF) TF Joe Lamay (JG) 18-3
172 - Anthony Bell (JG) pinned Spencer Link (WF) 1:30
189 - Brandon Caceres (WF) pinned Chris Flores (JG) 1:22
215 - Jason Gielarowski (WF) pinned David Rafiq (JG) 1:40
285 - Anthony Borja (JG) dec. Angelo Franzese (WF) 4-0

Rick Herrmann Memorial Tournament at Bellport
December 17, 2022
Teams Entered
Bayport-Blue Point
Bay Shore
Bellport
Centereach
Hauppauge
John Glenn
Patchogue-Medford
Southampton
Syosset
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Connor Sheridan (Haup) def. Gino Manta (Haup) 5-1
110 - Tommy Aiello (JG) def. Mason Jacobellis (PM) 10-5
118 - Frankie Ruf (PM) pinned Vincent LoVerdi (Syo) 1:47
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Elian Funez (BS) 0:28
132 - Joel Duchimaza (PM) md. Sean Nash (PM) 19-6
138 - Bobby John (Bell) def. Anthony Mirando (JG) 8-6
145 - Kyle Barber (BBP) def. Jacob Brockey (Syo) 13-9
152 - Nicholas Silipo (Syo) pinned Hudson Fox (SH) 2:41
160 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) TF Chis Reddy (BS) 20-2
172 - John Munoz (Syo) pinned Joseph LaCova (BBP) 1:25
189 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) pinned William Henry (Syo) 1:26
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell) pinned Liam Knapp (BS) 0:31
285 - Edwin Morales (Cen) def. Nick DiBacco (Syo) 5-0
Bob McIntyre Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jaiden Green (Bellport, 215)
Most Pins Least Time: Charlie Maragioglio (Bellport, 189), 4 in 8:33
Consolation Finals
102 - Noah Barke (PM) pinned Thomas Smith (Bell) 4:38
110 - Jason Defrietus (Haup) def. Henry Caceras (Bell) 6-2
118 - Taylor Aiello (JG) pinned Freddy Pimental (BS) 3:15
126 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Andrew DiMondo (Cen) 1:36
132 - KaRahn King (JG) def. Mikael-Anthony Neris (Bell) 9-8
138 - Jason Duchimaza (PM) pinned Zach Ginas (PM) 2:28
145 - Chris Massett (PM) def. Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) 4-2
152 - Frank Moccia (Haup) pinned Nick Elliott (PM) 1:56
160 - Cole Fox (SH) def. Kevin Jeran (BBP) 9-7
172 - Beyrim Ayari (PM) pinned Ronnie Bass (PM) 2:23
189 - Izaiah Green (Bell) pinned Alejandro Alicarto (BS) 2:10
215 - Ricardo Jean Baptiste (Cen) pinned Hmaza Ibn (PM) 1:28
285 - Luis Rodriguez (Bell) def. Jordan Thompson (BS) by FFT
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Enzo Pavon (BS) pinned Colin Reilly (Bell) 2:30
110 - Jordan Drago (BS) def. Thomas Modica (BS) by Inj Dflt
118 - Jerome Willett (Bell) def. Devin Brophy (Haup) by FFT
126 - Chris Boccard (JG) pinned Colin Eddington (PM) 1:25
132 - Aiden Lee (JG) pinned Brian Reddington (Bell) 2:34
138 - Josiah Burgess (BS) pinned Reyil Ramirez (BS) 2:22
145 - Kevin Vides (JG) pinned Brendan Knapp (BS) 4:12
152 - Arthur Henry (Bell) def. Ben Taciak (Cen) 7-0
160 - Cameron Travis (PM) pinned Jovahn Saloman (Bell) 0:33
172 - Michael Campanelli (Syo) pinned John Betancourt (BS) 4:48
189 - Carmine Gerbino (JG) pinned Felipe Tapia (Cen) 2:08
215 - Jamie MacEwen (BS) pinned Robert Hatmann (BS) 2:40
285 - Melkin Chavez (JG) pinned Kaeshawn Higgins (BS) 2:4

Conklin Memorial Duals At Nanuet
Babylon (Bab) 37, Nyack (Nyk) 34
December 17, 2022
118 - Yerak Montalvo Tame (Nyk) pinned Nick Portillo (Bab) 5:13
126 - Sebastian Portillo (Bab) by FFT
132 - Vincent Sanabria (Nyk) md. Erik Desmond (Bab) 17-4
138 - William Verdi (Bab) by FFT
145 - Paul Forthmuller (Bab) dec. Adrian Moreau (Nyk) 4-3
152 - Michael Bender (Bab) md. Sincere Seward (Nyk) 14-3
160 - Connor Bierfeldt (Nyk) by FFT
172 - Sam Szerlip (Nyk) pinned Aidan Winter (Bab) 0:34
189 - Ezra Seckin (Nyk) by FFT
215 - Andy Dorcena (Nyk) pinned Adrian Daci (Bab) 0:42
285 - Adrian Castillo (Bab) pinned Lukas Charles (Nyk) 1:32
102 - Danny Murphy (Bab) by FFT
110 - Jack Stio (Bab) by FFT

Babylon (Bab) 39, Scarsdale (Scar) 30
December 17, 2022
132 - Jake Lippmann (Scar) pinned Sebastian Portillo (Bab) 2:55
138 - William Verdi (Bab) by FFT
145 - Mark Bliss (Scar) dec. Paul Forthmuller (Bab) 5-4
152 - Andre Duval (Scar) dec. Michael Bender (Bab) 5-2
160 - Steven Hill (Scar) by FFT
172 - Aidan Winter (Bab) dec. Max Meizlik (Scar) 13-7
189 - Henry Koevary (Scar) by FFT
215 - Adrian Daci (Bab) pinned Max Florin (Scar) 1:55
285 - Ryan Chase (Scar) pinned Adrian Castillo (Bab) 1:55
102 - Danny Murphy (Bab) pinned Ethan Finger (Scar) 3:23
110 - Jack Stio (Bab) pinned Chase Timberger (Scar) 3:29
118 - Nick Portillo (Bab) pinned Henry Sperling (Scar) 2:38
126 - Bretton Coffey (Bab) by FFT

Nanuet (Nan) 46, Babylon (Bab) 30
December 17, 2022
102 - Danny Murphy (Bab) pinned Patrick Paquette (Nanu) ??
110 - Jack Stio (Bab) by FFT
118 - Ethan Badillo (Nanu) pinned Nick Portillo (Bab) ??
126 - John Parisi (Nanu) md. Sebastian Portillo (Bab) 11-1
132 - Erik Desmond (Bab) pinned Michael Duplessis (Nanu) ??
138 - Robert Hardwick (Nanu) pinned William Verdi (Bab) ??
145 - Steven Pinos (Nanu) pinned Paul Forthmuller (Bab) ??
152 - Joseph Parisi (Nanu) pinned Michael Bender (Bab) ??
160 - Matt Bressler (Nanu) by FFT
172 - Ryan Kempf (Nanu) pinned Aidan Winter (Bab) ??
189 - Evan Moran (Nanu) by FFT
215 - Adrian Daci (Bab) pinned Damian Brown (Nanu) ??
285 - Adrian Castillo (Bab) pinned Luke Joyce (Nanu) ??

Red Hook (RH) 54, Babylon (Bab) 24
December 17, 2022
102 - Danny Murphy (Bab) pinned Devin Friedman (RH) 0:40
110 - Jack Stio (Bab) pinned Patrick Totman (RH) 3:01
118 - Nick Portillo (Bab) by FFT
126 - Rian Kirker (RH) pinned Erik Desmond (Bab) 0:29
132 - Ewan Celestine (RH) pinned Sebastian Portillo (Bab) 1:03
138 - Vasili Gianakis (RH) pinned William Verdi (Bab) 1:35
145 - Jonathan Melitski (RH) pinned Paul Forthmuller (Bab) 3:09
152 - Demetrius Massey (RH) pinned Michael Bender (Bab) 1:49
160 - Colton Roszko (RH) by FFT
172 - Aidan Winter (Bab) pinned Christian Totman (RH) 1:14
189 - Diego Flores Reyes (RH) by FFT
215 - Cole Nelson (RH) pinned Adrian Daci (Bab) 0:20
285 - Luke Daniels (RH) pinned Adrian Castillo (Bab) 1:54

Somers/North Salem (Som) 45, Babylon 21
December 17, 2022
102 - Ethan Steuber (Sons) pinned Danny Murphy (Bab) 3:58
110 - Ryan Ball (Sons) pinned Jack Stio (Bab) 1:23
118 - Dalton Baloy (Sons) dec. Nick Portillo (Bab) 10-5
126 - Sebastian Portillo (Bab) dec. Alexander Wissa (Sons) 8-5
132 - Liam Dwyer (Sons) dec. Erik Desmond (Bab) 9-2
138 - Matt Cascio (Sons) pinned William Verdi (Bab) 2:39
145 - Paul Forthmuller (Bab) pinned Will Marcus (Sons) 2:47
152 - Mike Aquilino (Sons) dec. Michael Bender (Bab) 6-5
160 - Luca D`Orazio (Sons) by FFT
172 - Justin Daniyan (Sons) pinned Aidan Winter (Bab) 0:30
189 - Nate Traver (Sons) by FFT
215 - Adrian Daci (Bab) pinned Chris Lux (Sons) 1:45
285 - Adrian Castillo (Bab) by FFT

Bay Shore (BS) 37, Ward Melville (WM) 34
December 16, 2022
102 - Dario Guglielmo (WM) pinned Enzo Pavon (BS) 4:52
110 - Zachary Rothenberg (WM) md. Jordan Drago (BS) 10-0
118 - Nadas Delorenzo-Freidank (WM) pinned Fredy Pimental (BS) 0:59
126 - Dean Sitler (WM) pinned Gabrielle Baker (BS) 3:07
132 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) pinned Emerson Zarat (BS) 2:47
138 - Josiah Burgess (BS) pinned Ramsey Heilbron (WM) 1:30
145 - Brendan Knapp (BS) def. Matthew Pernicone (WM) Inj Dflt
152 - Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) md. Andrew Digennaro (WM) 9-0
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) TF Thomas Loughlin (WM) 16-1 5:10
172 - John Betancourt (BS) pinned Matthew Mangan (WM) 3:55
189 - Joshua Rettig (WM) pinned Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) 5:54
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned Devon Larsen (WM) 1:23
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) md. AJ Lollo (WM) 9-0

Bellport (Bell) 46, West Islip (WI) 15
December 16, 2022
102 - Thomas Smith (Bell) dec. Paul Vasatoro (WI) 7-0
110 - Henry Caceras (Bell) TF Shane Henke (WI) 19-4
118 - Michael Cea (WI) def. Cadence Howard (Bell) Inj Dflt
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Danny Alini (WI) 0:49
132 - Mikael Anthony Neris (Bell) md. Connor Viar (WI) 14-3
138 - James Moore (WI) dec. Harry Yablon (Bell) 5-0
145 - Bobby John (Bell) dec. James Rogler (WI) 4-1
152 - Ryan Lella (WI) pinned Arthur Henry (Bell) 3:20
160 - Colin Orsino (Bell) md. Justin Dumond (WI) 11-0
172 - Javhon Saloman (Bell) dec. Dominc Delta (WI) 9-5
189 - Izaiah Green (Bell) pinned Max Tate (WI) 1:14
215 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) pinned Trevor Donohue (WI) 0:36
285 - Jaiden Green (Bell) by FFT

Brentwood (Bwd) 42, Sayville (Say) 15
December 16, 2022
189 - Julien Perez (Bwd) pinned Javen Taff (Say) 3:47
215 - Edras Hernandez (Bwd) dec. Carter White (Say) 8-2
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) pinned Mitch Kolar (Say) 0:42
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) dec. Corey Mckracken (Bwd) 6-3
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) pinned Robert Walker (Say)
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) pinned Chris Costa (Say) 2:55
126 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) by FFT
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) pinned Brett Lennihan (Say) 1:30
138 - Dan Holahan (Say) dec. Diego Martinez (Bwd) 6-1
145 - Maximo Vilorio (Bwd) dec. Josh Capobianco (Say) 4-1
152 - James Miller (Say) dec. Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) 9-4
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) dec. Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) 8-1
172 - Cody Lopresti (Say) dec. Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) 6-5

Commack (Com) 45, Sachem North (SacN) 24
December 16, 2022
102 - Nick Barber (Com) pinned Corey Bardua (SacN) 5:23
110 - Vinny Augello (Com) dec. Thomas Keegan (SacN) 9-6
118 - Niko Marnika (Com) pinned Gabe Cordero (SacN) 1:58
126 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) pinned Jack Cusumano (SacN) 0:26
132 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) dec. JT Mankowich (SacN) 7-0
138 - Dylan Levine (Com) dec. Joseph Marotta (SacN) 5-3
145 - Antonio Mazza (Com) pinned Michael Schnyer (SacN) 5:53
152 - Anthony Vecchio (SacN) pinned Santino Materia (Com) 1:57
160 - Jayden Salti (Com) pinned Thomas Volpe (SacN) 0:54
172 - Richard Yopp (Com) pinned Caden Short (SacN) 0:45
189 - Nate Gsell (SacN) pinned Zach Hub (Com) 5:19
215 - Angel Morales Torres (SacN) pinned Chris Keskin (Com) 2:17
285 - Will Siegel (SacN) pinned Carmine Didomenico (Com) 1:18

East Islip (EI) 61, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 6
December 16, 2022
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) by FFT
110 - Logan Brandt (EI) by FFT
118 - Dylan Aristides (EI) dec. Cristian Medina (HHHW) 6-1
126 - Matthew Walsh (EI) by FFT
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) by FFT
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) by FFT
145 - Jacob Park (HHHW) dec. Christopher Trahey (EI) 5-4
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) pinned Hamza Khan (HHHW) 5:09
160 - Daniel Glynn (EI) md. Hudson Slutsky (HHHW) 19-6
172 - Brendan Ridge (HHHW) dec. Christian Horeis (EI) 7-1
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Amr Abdelmoneim (HHHW) 1:15
215 - Deandre Perez (EI) by FFT
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) by FFT

Hauppauge (Haup) 46, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 24
December 16, 2022
102 - Connor Sheridan (Haup) by FFT
110 - Gino Manta (Haup) md. Matt Beardsley (ESM) 19-7
118 - Jason Difrietus (Haup) pinned Jameson Ackley (ESM) 1:53
126 - Luke Pires (ESM) dec. Andrew Dibenedetto (Haup) 6-0
132 - Zachary Lucas (ESM) dec. Ryan O`Connor (Haup) 10-5
138 - Anthony Volpe (Haup) pinned Gabe Balsamo (ESM) 3:22
145 - Jaden Raynor (ESM) pinned Anthony Volpe (Haup) 3:25
152 - Frank Moccia (Haup) pinned James Waller (ESM) 3:59
160 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) pinned Josh Ferrari (ESM) 1:09
172 - Matthew West (Haup) pinned Tristan Mccue (ESM) 1:14
189 - Jacob Lin (ESM) by FFT
215 - John Muralles (ESM) by FFT
285 - Brandon Ress (Haup) pinned Matt Pompeii (ESM) 1:04

Huntington (Hu) 66, Newfield (New) 4
December 16, 2022
102 - Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) by FFT
110 - Xavier Garcia Granados (Hu) by FFT
118 - Jonathan Granito (Hu) md. Julianna Hernandez (New) 12-0
126 - Justin Villatoro (Hu) pinned Sebastian Napoleon (New) 0:38
132 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) md. Mike Mejia (New) 12-0
138 - Sam Nicotra (Hu) pinned Dylan Cortez (New) 0:23
145 - Payne Weinhauer (New) md. Vincent Pupillo (Hu) 14-2
152 - Brett Bender (Hu) pinned Kevin Shabir (New) 2:41
160 - Max Casiano (Hu) pinned Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) 0:29
172 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) md. Xavier McGee (New) 10-2
189 - Christian St. John (Hu) pinned Anthony Cresser (New) 1:59
215 - Joseph Algieri (Hu) by FFT
285 - Silvio Torres (Hu) by FFT

Longwood (Lwd) 39, Sachem East (SacE) 34
December 16, 2022
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) by FFT
110 - Devin Connelly (Lwd) pinned Ronald Munoz (SacE) 3:09
118 - Javed Chaudhry (Lwd) by FFT
126 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) pinned Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) 3:16
132 - Joe Panebianco (SacE) md. Angel Chestnut (Lwd) 12-2
138 - Evan Pascuzzi-Windfield (SacE) pinned Pfeiffer Morrison (Lwd) 5:21
145 - Kyle Connolly (Lwd) dec. Austin Brendl (SacE) 7-1
152 - Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) pinned Johnny Rodriguez (SacE) 0:46
160 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Logan Schomaker (SacE) 1:16
172 - Jack Pickersgill (SacE) pinned Riley Hoffman (Lwd) 1:57
189 - Azariah Delacruz (SacE) by FFT
215 - William Francois (Lwd) pinned Connor O`Hehir (SacE) 1:10
285 - David Tejada (SacE) pinned Dylan Kent (Lwd) 2:00

Northport (Npt) 51, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 15
December 16, 2022
118 - Henry Barbagallo (Npt) pinned Ethan Jurman (HHHE) 1:47
126 - Kingston Strouse (Npt) pinned Joseph Davi (HHHE) 2:59
132 - Tim McLam (Npt) by FFT
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Tony Quijada (HHHE) 3:50
145 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) dec. Caleb Hamada (Npt) 2-1
152 - CJ Jones (HHHE) dec. Lee Faber (Npt) 4-1
160 - Andrew Demarco (Npt) dec. Deen Khwaja (HHHE) 5-0
172 - Steven Castaneda (HHHE) dec. Dylan Fox (Npt) 5-2
189 - Hudson Cobe (Npt) pinned Samuel Sanchez (HHHE) 5:20
215 - Yoser Ortiz (Npt) pinned Esa Khwaja (HHHE) 1:01
285 - Saul Adum (HHHE) by FFT
102 - Dylan Tuthill (Npt) pinned Aaron Mangra (HHHE) 4:43
110 - Max Grandville (Npt) by FFT

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 73, Central Islip (CI) 0
December 16, 2022
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) pinned Anthony Chuquilin (CI) 5:17
118 - Francis Ruf (PM) TF Eliezer Sanchez (CI) 15-0 4:38
126 - Collin Eddington (PM) pinned Jayden Mejia (CI) 3:19
132 - Sean Nash (PM) pinned Juan Molina (CI) 1:15
138 - Jason Duchimaza (PM) pinned Giovanni Salmeron (CI) 3:11
145 - Christopher Massett (PM) by FFT
152 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) pinned Azayah Mercado (CI) 0:42
160 - Cameron Travis (PM) md. Mael Ramirez (CI) 14-2
172 - Beyrim Ayari (PM) md. Kenneth Suarez (CI) 15-3
189 - Hazard Perry (PM) pinned Elvis Hernandez (CI) 3:13
215 - Hamza Ibn (PM) by FFT
285 - Max Adams (PM) pinned Alex Banos (CI) 1:03
102 - Noah Barke (PM) pinned Chris Molina (CI) 3:13

Smithtown East (SmE) 55, Copiague (Cop) 15
December 16, 2022
102 - Alexander Spano (SmE) by FFT
110 - Dylan Reinard (SmE) pinned Vania Vallejo (Cop) 1:14
118 - Andrew Arnone (SmE) pinned Allyson Munguia (Cop) 2:34
126 - Sean Campbell (Cop) dec. Tyler Visciano (SmE) 7-4
132 - Jack Dibenedetto (SmE) md. Jayden Tyson (Cop) 16-6
138 - Michael Vanbrunt (SmE) pinned Jonathan Torres (Cop) 1:03
145 - Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) pinned Cameron Fleece (SmE) 3:40
152 - Paul Athineos (SmE) pinned Steven Valenzuela (Cop) 4:40
160 - Edison Peguero (Cop) by FFT
172 - Vincent Dilorento (SmE) dec. Joe De La Rosa (Cop) 13-9
189 - Michael Sanchez (SmE) by FFT
215 - Robert Aplin (SmE) pinned Fausto Gonzalez (Cop) 3:32
285 - Xavier Pineda (SmE) by FFT

Smithtown West (SmW) 44, East Hampton (EH) 15
December 16, 2022
110 - Anthony Petersohn (EH) pinned Ethan Walker (SmW) 1:32
118 - Colten Ford (SmW) dec. Juan Roque (EH) 9-4
126 - Max Desousa (SmW) pinned Josue Elias (EH) 0:43
132 - Dylan Phillips (SmW) pinned Isaiah Robbins (EH) 3:36
138 - Luke Castillo (EH) dec. Peter Graham (SmW) 5-1
145 - Kenny Leverich (SmW) TF James (J.P.) Amaden (EH) 17-1 3:30
152 - Nick Zins (SmW) pinned Cooper Ceva (EH) 1:09
160 - Xander Ky (SmW) dec. Adam Beckwith (EH) 10-3
172 - Jose Calderon (EH) dec. Philip Reneiris (SmW) 2-1
189 - Michael Teplansky (SmW) pinned Juan Espinoza (EH) 0:36
215 - Francesco Palombino (EH) dec. Logan Tynebor (SmW) 5-3
285 - Osman Dubon (SmW) by FFT
102 - Joseph Jaeger (SmW) dec. Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) 7-2

West Babylon (WB) 1, North Babylon (NB) 0
December 16, 2022
102 - Ryan Ticas (NB) by FFT
110 - Matthew Critchley (WB) dec. Peter Luca (NB) 11-9
118 - Michael Catalano (NB) pinned Matthew Mulligan (WB) 5:35
126 - Billy Colloca (WB) TF John Rowland (NB) 16-0 4:23
132 - James Figueroa (NB) pinned Justin Bacomo (WB) 2:23
138 - Joseph Fioravanti (NB) dec. Domenic Valente (WB) 9-4
145 - Timothy Pescatore (NB) pinned James Dauch (WB) 1:45
152 - Peter Banculli (NB) dec. Hamdi Tekci (WB) 4-2
160 - Christopher Critchley (WB) pinned Ramazan Dumlupinar (NB) 3:27
172 - Isiah Gutierrez (NB) dec. Nick Serrano (WB) 8-1
189 - Joel Lomax (NB) pinned Vincent Meo (WB) 2:45
215 - Elijiah Myers (NB) pinned Jake Howard (WB) 5:47
285 - Alexander Seger (NB) pinned Ryan Mateo Vargas (WB) 2:45
* North Babylon Ineligible Wrestler

Westhampton (WHB) 41, Comsewogue (Coms) 30
December 16, 2022
145 - Dylan Razzano (WHB) dec. Jace Mas (Coms) 13-8
152 - Joseph Carasiti (WHB) dec. Tyler Hrostowski (Coms) 8-1
160 - Bruno Maffei (WHB) TF Christian Bianco (Coms) 20-5
172 - Salvatore Francapane (WHB) pinned Patrick Brideson (Coms)
189 - Connor Rodgers (WHB) def. Nelson Diaz (Coms) Inj Dflt
215 - John Derocco (Coms) by FFT
285 - Devin Order (Coms) by FFT
102 - Collin Schmalz (Coms) by FFT
110 - Ryan Autino (Coms) pinned Max Orr (WHB)
118 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Finn McIntyre (WHB)
126 - Calvin Henke (WHB) def. Ben Field (Coms) Inj Dflt
132 - Nathan Brandi (WHB) pinned Michael Story (Coms)
138 - Robert Stabile (WHB) pinned Nicholas Flaherty (Coms)

William Floyd (WF) 66, Riverhead (Riv) 9
December 16, 2022
102 - Dominic Crane (WF) pinned Evelin Torres Reyes (Riv) 1:05
110 - Jack Meyer (WF) pinned Christopher Ramos (Riv) 1:59
118 - Angel Villegas (WF) pinned Macklin Jordan (Riv) 1:40
126 - Kyle Collins (WF) pinned Jared Knight (Riv) 0:49
132 - Wilfredo Catalan Reyes (Riv) pinned Ronaldo Jackson (WF) 1:10
138 - Andrew Macgray (Riv) dec. Brady Miller (WF) 7-3
145 - Anthony Merkel (WF) by FFT
152 - Wayne Street (WF) by FFT
160 - Robert Fontanez (WF) pinned Colby Baran (Riv) 4:32
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) by FFT
189 - Justin Brucato (WF) by FFT
215 - Conner Taphouse (WF) pinned Efrain Catalan Catalan (Riv) 0:22
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) by FFT

Bellport (Bell) 39, West Babylon (WB) 22
December 14, 2022
102 - Thomas Smith (Bell) by FFT
110 - Henry Caceras (Bell) dec. Matthew Critchley (WB) 5-2
118 - Matthew Mulligan (WB) md. Cadence Howard (Bell) 15-6
126 - Billy Colloca (WB) dec. Camryn Howard (Bell) 4-3
132 - Harry Yablon (Bell) pinned Alexander Villada (WB) 3:10
138 - Domenic Valente (WB) dec. Anthony Santana (Bell) 9-8
145 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned James Dauch (WB) 2:34
152 - Hamdi Tekci (WB) dec. Arthur Henry (Bell) 13-8
160 - Christopher Critchley (WB) dec. Colin Orsino (Bell) 5-2
172 - Nick Serrano (WB) pinned Javhon Saloman (Bell) 4:27
189 - Izaiah Green (Bell) pinned Vincent Meo (WB) 1:10
215 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) pinned Jake Howard (WB) 0:49
285 - Jaiden Green (Bell) pinned Ryan Mateo Vargas (WB) 0:27

Brentwood (Bwd) 35, William Floyd (WF) 22
December 14, 2022
138 - Diego Martinez (Bwd) dec. Brady Miller (WF) 8-3
145 - Anthony Merkel (WF) md. Maximo Vilorio (Bwd) 13-3
152 - Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) dec. Wayne Street (WF) 4-2
160 - Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Robert Fontanez (WF) 9-2
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) pinned Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) 2:30
189 - Julien Perez (Bwd) md. Justin Brucato (WF) 12-0
215 - Conner Taphouse (WF) pinned Chris Ayala (Bwd) 5:57
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) pinned Elmer Cruz (Bwd) 1:39
102 - Kenneth Walls (Bwd) md. Dominic Crane (WF) 10-2
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) TF Jack Meyer (WF) 18-3
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) dec. Angel Villegas (WF) 4-1
126 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) md. Kyle Collins (WF) 11-2
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) pinned Ronaldo Jackson (WF) 0:44

Centereach (Cen) 34, Copiague (Cop) 33
December 14, 2022
102 - Aiden Lazo (Cen) by FFT
110 - Vania Vallejo (Cop) by FFT
118 - Allyson Munguia (Cop) by FFT
126 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Andrew Dimondo (Cen) 0:58
132 - Brian Fuentes (Cen) dec. Jayden Tyson (Cop) 14-12
138 - Jonathan Torres (Cop) pinned Jarrett Abt (Cen) 0:52
145 - Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) pinned Vincent Zimmerman (Cen) 5:19
152 - Ben Taciak (Cen) pinned Steven Valenzuela (Cop) 0:31
160 - Kenaje Demosthene (Cen) dec. Edison Peguero (Cop) 13-7
172 - Michael Gagliardi (Cen) dec. Joe De La Rosa (Cop) 5-4
189 - Felipe Tapia (Cen) by FFT
215 - Vincent Palma (Cen) pinned Fausto Gonzalez (Cop) 0:52
285 - Anthony Velasquez (Cop) dec. Riccardo Jean Baptiste (Cen) 3-2
* Centereach wins on criteria d most matches won +1 added to score

Central Islip (CI) 55, Riverhead (Riv) 16
December 14, 2022
102 - Chris Molina (CI) by FFT
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) pinned Christopher Ramos (Riv) 3:15
118 - Eliezer Sanchez (CI) dec. Macklin Jordan (Riv) 7-0
126 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) pinned Brady Hubbard (Riv) 3:01
132 - Juan Molina (CI) md. Jared Knight (Riv) 11-0
138 - Andrew Macgray (Riv) md. Giovanni Salmeron (CI) 17-6
145 - Michael Macaulay (CI) pinned James Distefano (Riv) 1:20
152 - Azayah Mercado (CI) pinned Kavonte Newsom (Riv) 1:46
160 - Mael Ramirez (CI) pinned Colby Baran (Riv) 4:35
172 - Kenneth Suarez (CI) by FFT
189 - Issac Romero (CI) by FFT
215 - Efrain Catalan Catalan (Riv) by FFT
285 - David Franco (Riv) pinned Gabe Diaz Maisonet (CI) 0:29

Commack (Com) 57, Lindenhurst (Lind) 15
December 14, 2022
102 - Vinny Augello (Com) pinned Emmanuel Saint Rose (Lind) 1:09
110 - Nick Barber (Com) pinned Jake Corrales (Lind) 0:58
118 - Niko Marnika (Com) md. Christian Arcati (Lind) 9-0
126 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) pinned Mike Scarandino (Lind) 0:32
132 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Dylan Petzold (Lind) 0:28
138 - Dylan Levine (Com) pinned Dan Arias (Lind) 3:32
145 - Antonio Mazza (Com) TF Gino Mussillo (Lind) 20-3
152 - Santino Materia (Com) by FFT
160 - Christian Campay (Lind) dec. Jayden Salti (Com) 7-1
172 - Richard Yopp (Com) pinned Maddox Collier - Little (Lind) 1:32
189 - Bryan Aulino (Lind) by FFT
215 - Nick Rose (Lind) pinned Chris Keskin (Com) 2:08
285 - Carmine Didomenico (Com) pinned Chase Frole (Lind) 1:31

Connetquot (Con) 40, Bay Shore (BS) 21
December 14, 2022
126 - Roman Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Gabrielle Baker (BS) 2:47
132 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) md. Emerson Zarat (BS) 12-1
138 - Dominick Ricca (Con) dec. Josiah Burgess (BS) 12-6
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) md. Brendan Knapp (BS) 18-6
152 - Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) dec. Jake Laplaca (Con) 9-8
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) pinned Alphonse Ripandelli (Con) 5:28
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) pinned John Betancourt (BS) 3:22
189 - Kyle McLaughlin (Con) dec. Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) 5-3
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned Michael Feramola (Con) 2:28
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) pinned Max Carrion (Con) 1:17
102 - Joey Kokolakis (Con) dec. Enzo Pavon (BS) 10-4
110 - Julian Medina (Con) TF Jordan Drago (BS) 16-0
118 - Michael Kerr (Con) pinned Fredy Pimental (BS) 1:06

East Hampton (EH) 63, Deer Park (DP) 12
December 14, 2022
102 - Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) TF Mason Jones (DP) 15-0 5:02
110 - Anthony Petersohn (EH) by FFT
118 - Juan Roque (EH) by FFT
126 - Josue Elias (EH) by FFT
132 - Marco Milankovic (DP) pinned Esteban Velez (EH) 1:50
138 - Luke Castillo (EH) pinned Ebon Johnson (DP) 3:38
145 - Cooper Ceva (EH) pinned Thomas Gennaro (DP) 3:32
152 - Matias Gonzalez (EH) by FFT
160 - Adam Beckwith (EH) pinned David Perez (DP) 1:23
172 - Jose Calderon (EH) md. Evan Wade (DP) 10-0
189 - Kevin Bailey (DP) pinned Juan Espinoza (EH) 1:52
215 - Richard Maio (EH) pinned Gio Merceus (DP) 1:25
285 - Francesco Palombino (EH) pinned Ryan Gotay (DP) 1:39

East Islip (EI) 68, Rocky Point (RP) 6
December 14, 2022
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) pinned David Almeida (RP) 3:48
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) TF Aidan Barry (RP) 15-0 4:32
145 - Nick LaMorte (RP) pinned Anthony Avitabile (EI) 2:19
152 - Eric Rossi (EI) dec. Talen Russell (RP) 8-7
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) by FFT
172 - Daniel Glynn (EI) pinned Christian Romero (RP) 3:08
189 - James Sturek (EI) by FFT
215 - Deandre Perez (EI) pinned Trevor Barrett (RP) 3:26
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) pinned Alex Rivera (RP) 0:44
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) by FFT
110 - Logan Brandt (EI) by FFT
118 - Dylan Aristides (EI) by FFT
126 - Matthew Walsh (EI) by FFT

Hampton Bays (HB) 48, Stony Brook (SB) 12
December 14, 2022
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Yammileth Veliz (HB) by FFT
118 - Double Forfeit
126 - Deykel Berrocal (HB) by FFT
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Sean Lim (SB) pinned Gianfranco Putzulu (HB) 3:23
145 - Forest Kaplan Walbrecht (SB) pinned Matt Scott (HB) 1:54
152 - Zach Bahamondes (HB) pinned Landon Nydegger (SB) 0:55
160 - Angel Valverde (HB) pinned Devon Mcmorris (SB) 2:23
172 - Christian Garcia (HB) pinned Montgomery Benson (SB) 1:08
189 - Josh Reyes (HB) pinned Adam Li (SB) 1:10
215 - Sayer Boyce (HB) pinned Mike Zhao (SB) 0:25
285 - Michael Gutierrez (HB) pinned Mike Zhao (SB) 3:03

Hauppauge (Haup) 42, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 25
December 14, 2022
102 - Gino Manta (Haup) by FFT
110 - Connor Sheridan (Haup) by FFT
118 - Cristian Medina (HHHW) dec. Jason Difrietus (Haup) 13-6
126 - Andrew Dibenedetto (Haup) by FFT
132 - Kade Diaz (HHHW) dec. Benjamin Vallone (Haup) 10-6
138 - Anthony Volpe (Haup) by FFT
145 - Jacob Park (HHHW) md. Elijah Infante (Haup) 10-2
152 - Hamza Khan (HHHW) pinned Frank Moccia (Haup) 2:28
160 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) by FFT
172 - Brendan Ridge (HHHW) pinned Matthew West (Haup) 3:07
189 - Amr Abdelmoneim (HHHW) dec. Conner Foley (Haup) 6-4
215 - Brayden Dickneider (Haup) by FFT
285 - Brandon Ress (Haup) pinned Nicholas Figuereo (HHHW) 1:55

Huntington (Hu) 60, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 13
December 14, 2022
102 - Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) pinned Aaron Mangra (HHHE) 0:46
110 - Xavier Garcia Granados (Hu) by FFT
118 - Jonathan Granito (Hu) pinned Yama Khwaja (HHHE) 1:47
126 - Justin Villatoro (Hu) by FFT
132 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) by FFT
138 - Dante Salgado (Hu) pinned Tony Quijada (HHHE) 1:00
145 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) dec. Vincent Pupillo (Hu) 9-2
152 - CJ Jones (HHHE) md. Brett Bender (Hu) 13-3
160 - Max Casiano (Hu) pinned Prince Bell (HHHE) 3:20
172 - Christian St. John (Hu) pinned Steven Castaneda (HHHE) 1:14
189 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) pinned Samuel Sanchez (HHHE) 1:53
215 - Joseph Algieri (Hu) pinned Esa Khwaja (HHHE) 3:03
285 - Saul Adum (HHHE) pinned Jeffery Quintanilla (Hu) 5:22

Islip (Isp) 54, Comsewogue (Coms) 21
December 14, 2022
110 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Mora Peterson (Isp) 0:55
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Timothy ( Tj) Monahan (Coms) 1:42
126 - Ben Field (Coms) pinned James Eifert (Isp) 3:36
132 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) dec. Louie Tuorto (Isp) 7-0
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Robert Story (Coms) 0:32
145 - Joe Delucca (Isp) pinned Jace Mas (Coms) 1:18
152 - James Nickel (Isp) pinned Tyler Hrostowski (Coms) 3:50
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned Christian Bianco (Coms) 1:02
172 - Matthew Ferraro (Isp) pinned Patrick Brideson (Coms) 1:31
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) by FFT
215 - John Derocco (Coms) pinned Dominick Albertelli (Isp) 5:49
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Devin Order (Coms) 1:47
102 - Kevin Horner (Isp) pinned Collin Schmalz (Coms) 0:42

Kings Park (KP) 40, Miller Place (MP) 27
December 14, 2022
215 - Chase Renna (KP) pinned Stephano Manzo (MP) 1:15
285 - Gavin Lopez (KP) md. Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) 9-0
102 - Jackson Ainsley (KP) dec. Anthony Perrino (MP) 8-4
110 - Spencer Bruno (MP) dec. TJ Stazzone (KP) 6-5
118 - Christian Bellock (KP) dec. Nicholas Bloom (MP) 2-1
126 - Matthew Frueh (MP) pinned Maxillan Higgins (KP) 3:08
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Josh Ayres (KP) 0:38
138 - Dean Renna (KP) pinned Silas Myers (MP) 4:17
145 - Anthony Marino (KP) pinned Ty Grebe (MP) 5:45
152 - Greyson Cirolli (MP) pinned Roy Terlaga (KP) 3:29
160 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) pinned Christopher Gould (MP) 1:00
172 - Robert Cunningham (MP) by FFT
189 - Patrick Dietl (KP) pinned Andrew Bennett-Guma (MP) 3:42

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 42, Sachem East (SacE) 26
December 14, 2022
172 - Jack Pickersgill (SacE) TF Beyrim Ayari (PM) 15-0 3:22
189 - Logan Cristoforo (PM) by FFT
215 - Connor O`Hehir (SacE) pinned Hamza Ibn (PM) 1:46
285 - David Tejada (SacE) pinned Max Adams (PM) 2:42
102 - Noah Barke (PM) by FFT
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) pinned Ronald Munoz (SacE) 1:56
118 - Mikey Tietjen (SacE) dec. Francis Ruf (PM) 2-0
126 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) pinned Collin Eddington (PM) 1:15
132 - Sean Nash (PM) dec. Joe Panebianco (SacE) 11-5
138 - Jason Duchimaza (PM) pinned Austin Brendl (SacE) 3:04
145 - Christopher Massett (PM) by FFT
152 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) by FFT
160 - Cameron Travis (PM) dec. Azariah Delacruz (SacE) 7-4

Sachem North (SacN) 32, Ward Melville (WM) 24
December 14, 2022
102 - Dario Guglielmo (WM) dec. Thomas Keegan (SacN) 9-6
110 - Zachary Rothenberg (WM) dec. Corey Bardua (SacN) 11-4
118 - Nadas Delorenzo-Freidank (WM) pinned Gabe Cordero (SacN) 1:13
126 - Jack Cusumano (SacN) md. Dean Sitler (WM) 11-1
132 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) dec. JT Mankowich (SacN) 6-4
138 - Joseph Marotta (SacN) md. Ramsey Heilbron (WM) 9-0
145 - Matthew Pernicone (WM) dec. Jayden Berrios (SacN) 7-0
152 - Anthony Vecchio (SacN) pinned Andrew Digennaro (WM) 1:07
160 - Thomas Volpe (SacN) dec. Thomas Loughlin (WM) 3-2
172 - Caden Short (SacN) pinned Tyler Kelly (WM) 1:06
189 - Nate Gsell (SacN) dec. Joshua Rettig (WM) 6-3
215 - Devon Larsen (WM) pinned Angel Morales Torres (SacN) 2:35
285 - Will Siegel (SacN) pinned AJ Lollo (WM) 3:55

Sayville (Say) 36, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 33
December 14, 2022
110 - Robert Walker (Say) pinned Matthew Tucci (BBP) 3:47
118 - Luke Jensen (BBP) pinned Thomas Devito (Say) 5:46
126 - Henry Bosse (BBP) by FFT
132 - Michael Echevarria (BBP) pinned Brett Lennihan (Say) 3:21
138 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned Josh Capobianco (Say) 2:49
145 - Vincent Daidone (BBP) dec. Dan Holahan (Say) 10-6
152 - James Miller (Say) dec. Kyle Barber (BBP) 10-4
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Jack McDonald (BBP) 3:48
172 - Joe Lacova (BBP) pinned Daniel Sullivan (Say) 5:02
189 - Javen Taff (Say) pinned Brandon Maffei (BBP) 3:14
215 - Carter White (Say) pinned Connor Allen (BBP) 1:45
285 - Mitch Kolar (Say) dec. Christian Sauer (BBP) 1-0
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) by FFT

Smithtown East (SmE) 61, Newfield (New) 9
December 14, 2022
102 - Brandon Frazetto (SmE) by FFT
110 - Dylan Reinard (SmE) by FFT
118 - Julianna Hernandez (New) dec. Blake Burtis (SmE) 5-2
126 - Tyler Visciano (SmE) pinned Sebastian Napoleon (New) 1:30
132 - Jack Dibenedetto (SmE) TF Mike Mejia (New) 15-0 4:30
138 - Michael Vanbrunt (SmE) pinned Nicholas Mauri (New) 1:36
145 - Cameron Fleece (SmE) def. Payne Weinhauer (New) by DQ
152 - Paul Athineos (SmE) dec. Kevin Shabir (New) 8-3
160 - Jacob Tuzinkiewicz (SmE) TF Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) 16-0 3:46
172 - Xavier McGee (New) pinned Vincent Dilorento (SmE) 1:29
189 - Michael Sanchez (SmE) pinned Anthony Cresser (New) 0:49
215 - Robert Aplin (SmE) by FFT
285 - Xavier Pineda (SmE) by FFT

Smithtown West (SmW) 60, West Islip (WI) 9
December 14, 2022
110 - Shane Henke (WI) by FFT
118 - Colten Ford (SmW) pinned Michael Cea (WI) 1:14
126 - Max Desousa (SmW) pinned Danny Alini (WI) 3:49
132 - Dylan Phillips (SmW) TF Caden Viar (WI) 17-0 5:20
138 - Jack Dimaggio (SmW) md. James Moore (WI) 10-1
145 - James Rogler (WI) dec. Anthony Santaniello (SmW) 4-3
152 - Kenny Leverich (SmW) pinned Ryan Lella (WI) 2:55
160 - Nick Zins (SmW) pinned Justin Dumond (WI) 2:40
172 - Philip Reneiris (SmW) pinned Philip Delta (WI) 5:08
189 - Michael Teplansky (SmW) pinned Max Tate (WI) 1:06
215 - Logan Tynebor (SmW) pinned Trevor Donohue (WI) 4:17
285 - Osman Dubon (SmW) by FFT
102 - Joseph Jaeger (SmW) dec. Paul Vasatoro (WI) 9-4

Westhampton (WHB) 45, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 28
December 14, 2022
118 - Finn McIntyre (WHB) pinned Jameson Ackley (ESM)
126 - Luke Pires (ESM) md. Ryan Baynon (WHB) 15-1
132 - Robert Stabile (WHB) pinned Luke Zadrazil (ESM)
138 - Nathan Brandi (WHB) dec. Gabe Balsamo (ESM) 8-2
145 - Jaden Raynor (ESM) pinned Dylan Razzano (WHB)
152 - Joseph Carasiti (WHB) pinned James Waller (ESM)
160 - Bruno Maffei (WHB) pinned Josh Ferrari (ESM)
172 - Ryan Fives (WHB) pinned Tristan Mccue (ESM)
189 - Salvatore Francapane (WHB) pinned Jacob Lin (ESM)
215 - John Muralles (ESM) by FFT
285 - Matt Pompeii (ESM) by FFT
102 - Jack Otto (WHB) by FFT
110 - Matt Beardsley (ESM) pinned Max Orr (WHB)

North Babylon Holiday Tournament
December 11, 2022
RR Brackets
Finals Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Nick Barber (Commack) md. Tyler Callahan (Rocky Point), 16-4
110 - Aidan Donohue (Rocky Point) dec. Jacob Kennedy (St. Anthony's), 7-2
118 - Niko Marnika (Commack) dec. Justin Castillo (St. Anthony's), 7-4
126 - Vasili Ragavanis (Commack) pinned James Miller (North Babylon), 2:53
132 - Austin Krien (Massapequa) dec. Nate Wachter (Massapequa), 6-0
138 - Ryan Eckerle (Commack) dec. Timothy Pesvcatore (North Babylon), 3-1
138B - James O'Connell (St. Anthony's) pinned Jason Mack (North Babylon), 1:38
145 - Nick LaMorte (Rocky Point) pinned Stephanos Hadoulis (Massapequa), 2:43
152 - Jacob Brockey (Syosset) dec. Andrew Batista (Riverhead), 4-3
160 - Vincent Stazzone (Kings Park) dec. Jayden Salti )(Commack), 2-1
172 - Nick Matos (St. Anthony's) pinned John Munoz (Syosset), 0:18
189 - Griffin Goldstein (St. Anthony's) dec. Joel Lomax (North Babylon), 1-0
215 - Gavin Lopez (Kings Park) dec. Elijah Myers (North Babylon), 4-2
285 - Alex Seger (North Babylon) pinned Matt Pompeii (Eastport-South Manor)
Consolation Finals
102 - Brett Crawford (St. Anthony's) pinned Jackson Ainsley (Kings Park), 0:53
110 - TJ Stazzone (Kings Park) pinned Aaron Castillo (St. Anthony's), 1:15
118 - Christian Bellock (Kings Park) def. Jake Bohm (Commack), by FFT
126 - Ben Marmor (Syosset) pinned Luke Pires (Eastport-South Manor), 2:17
132 - Vinny Romano (North Babylon) pinned Luke Zadrazil (Eastport-South Manor), 0:51
138 - James Figueroa (North Babylon) dec. Andrew Macgray (Riverhead), 7-1
138B - Armani Santana (Commack) dec. Elliot Andujar (North Babylon), 2-0
145 - Anthony Marino (Kings Park) def. Peter Banculli (North Babylon), ?
152 - Tom Mancini (St. Anthony's) def. Josh Jorgge (St. Anthony's), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
160 - Joe Dabovich (Massapequa) pinned Isiah Gutierrez (North Babylon), 2:10
172 - Anthony Viggiano (Rocky Point) def. Joe Cecere (Rocky Point), by FFT
189 - William Henry (Syosset) pinned Patrick Dietiu (Kings Park), 4:50
215 - Jacob Ruiz Zuniga (North Babylon) dec. James Mulhern (Massapequa), 11-8
285 - Trevor Barrett (Rocky Point) pinned Carmine DiDomenico (Commack), 3:32

Carl T. Korpi Scramble at Miller Place
December 10, 2022
Team Scores
Miller Place-240.5
Smithtown West-232
Sachem East-163
Shoreham-Wading River-140
Comsewogue-95.5
Centereach- 71.5
Plainedge- 70
Center Moriches- 47
Mattituck- 27.5



Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Joseph Jaeger (SmW) pinned Anthony Perrino (MP), 3:09
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) md. Mason Mangialino (Coms), 13-0
118 - Mikey Tietjen (SacE) dec. Colten Ford (SmW), 2-1
126 - Jake Nieto (Pdge) md. Matthew Frueh (MP), 13-0
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Nicholas Flaherty (Coms), 2:47
138 - Jack DiMaggio (SmW) dec. Ty Grebe (MP), 4-2 SV
145 - Kenny Leverich (SmW) pinned Will Miller (SWR), 1:23
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) md. Nick Zins (SmW), 13-2
160 - Callum Jones (CM) pinned Azariah DeLaCruz (SacE), 3:52
172 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Jack Pickersgill (SacE), 1:19
189 - Michael Teplansky (SmW) md. Zack Wilson (SWR), 10-0
215 - John Derocco (Coms) pinned Connor O`Hehir (SacE), 5:35
285 - Vincent Trovato (Pdge) pinned Edwin Morales (Cen), 5:04
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Gavin Mangano (Shoreham-Wading River, 110)
Most Pins Least Time: Robby Cunningham (Miller Place, 172), 5 in 3:10
Consolation Finals
102 - Noah Bloom (MP) pinned Braden Iannello (MP), 2:20
110 - Spencer Bruno (MP) pinned Ronald Munoz (SacE), 4:54
118 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) pinned Tyler Tuckey (SmW), 3:25
126 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) pinned Max DeSousa (SmW), 3:00
132 - Evan Pascuzzi-Windfield (SacE) def. Joe Panebianco (SacE),, by FFT
138 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) pinned Peter Graham (SmW), 6:00
145 - Anthony Santaniello (SmW) def. Vincent Zimmerman (Cen), (Based on matches won)
152 - Greyson Cirolli (MP) pinned Ben Taciak (Cen), 1:36
160 - Christopher Gould (MP) pinned Logan Schomaker (SacE), 3:00
172 - Philip Reneiris (SmW) pinned Connor Albano (SWR), 4:44
189 - Andrew Bennett-Guma (MP) pinned Felipe Tapia (Cen), 2:35
215 - Brandon Bermingham (Coms) def. Aiden Franks (SWR), (Based on matches won)
285 - Riccardo Jean Baptiste (Cen) pinned Alexander Eglevsky (CM), 1:15

Cliff Clark Duals at Bay Shore
Championship Final

3rd Place
Sayville (Say) 48, West Islip (WI) 18
December 10, 2022
126 - Danny Alini (WI) pinned Andrew Faraci (Say) 3:26
132 - Leo Mongiello (Say) pinned Connor Viar (WI) 1:04
138 - Dan Holahan (Say) dec. James Moore (WI) 8-3
145 - Ryan Lella (WI) pinned Josh Capobianco (Say) 3:55
152 - James Miller (Say) dec. Justin Dumond (WI) 4-1
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Dominc Delta (WI) 1:04
172 - Chase Varley (WI) by FFT
189 - Javen Taff (Say) md. Max Tate (WI) 14-3
215 - Carter White (Say) pinned Trevor Donohue (WI) 1:47
285 - David Christiansen (Say) by FFT
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) dec. Paul Vasatoro (WI) 5-3
110 - Robert Walker (Say) TF Shane Henke (WI) 18-3
118 - Matthew Reina (Say) pinned Michael Cea (WI) 3:44

5th Place
Lynbrook (Lyn) 51, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 15
December 10, 2022
126 - Anthony Caputo (Lyn) dec. Collin Eddington (PM) 11-9
132 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Rocco Azzara (PM) 0:56
138 - Dylan Vanegas (Lyn) pinned Zack Ginas (PM) 4:57
145 - Jaylin Walker (Lyn) pinned Aidan Sasek (PM) 1:45
152 - Shawn Healy (Lyn) pinned Aidyn Modeste (PM) 1:29
160 - Dane Feyler (PM) dec. Chris Benson (Lyn) 3-2
172 - Gianluca Dibartolo (Lyn) pinned Ronnie Bass (PM) 1:00
189 - Jesse Jean (Lyn) pinned Julio Tacuri (PM) 0:30
215 - Hazard Perry (PM) pinned (Lyn) 1:00
285 - Jahmari Biggs (PM) dec. Immanuel Bunce (Lyn) 9-4
102 - Dominick Jacobellis (PM) dec. Aydan Urena (Lyn) 13-11
110 - Zackary Tinyes (Lyn) pinned Yaseen Elzoghby (PM) 1:30
118 - Ryan Benson (Lyn) by FFT

Round 1
Pool A

Bay Shore (BS) 41, Central Islip (CI) 27
December 10, 2022
102 - Chris Molina (CI) pinned Enzo Pavon (BS) 3:09
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) pinned Jordan Drago (BS) 2:39
118 - Kevin Ramirez (CI) by FFT
126 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) pinned Gabrielle Baker (BS) 3:25
132 - Juan Molina (CI) dec. Aidan Becconsall (BS) 9-7
138 - Josiah Burgess (BS) pinned Kenneth Flores (CI) 1:11
145 - Brendan Knapp (BS) TF Giovanni Salmeron (CI) 18-1 3:00
152 - Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) pinned Jairo Maldonado (CI) 3:03
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) dec. Mael Ramirez (CI) 7-1
172 - Williams Garcia (BS) dec. Kenneth Suarez (CI) 7-4
189 - Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) pinned Elvis Hernandez (CI) 4:13
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) by FFT
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) pinned Alex Banos (CI) 1:07

Sayville (Say) 48, Lynbrook (Lyn) 24
December 10, 2022
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) pinned Aydan Urena (Lyn) 3:36
110 - Robert Walker (Say) pinned Zackary Tinyes (Lyn) 1:15
118 - Anthony Caputo (Lyn) dec. Thomas Devito (Say) 12-5
126 - Matthew Reina (Say) pinned Ryan Benson (Lyn) 1:32
132 - Leo Mongiello (Say) pinned Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) 3:49
138 - Dylan Vanegas (Lyn) pinned Josh Capobianco (Say) 1:25
145 - Shawn Healy (Lyn) dec. Dan Holahan (Say) 15-10
152 - James Miller (Say) pinned Jaylin Walker (Lyn) 1:32
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Chris Benson (Lyn) 1:09
172 - Gianluca Dibartolo (Lyn) by FFT
189 - Jesse Jean (Lyn) pinned Javen Taff (Say) 1:45
215 - Carter White (Say) pinned Immanuel Bunce (Lyn) 3:10
285 - David Christiansen (Say) by FFT

Pool B
East Islip (EI) 63, Copiague (Cop) 5
December 10, 2022
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) by FFT
110 - Logan Brandt (EI) by FFT
118 - Dylan Aristides (EI) by FFT
126 - Sean Campbell (Cop) TF Gryffin Alfalla (EI) 16-1 4:05
132 - Matthew Walsh (EI) pinned Jayden Tyson (Cop) 3:12
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) by FFT
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) TF Kenneth Meza Betanco (Cop) 20-4 2:25
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) dec. Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) 5-0
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned Steven Valenzuela (Cop) 0:24
172 - Nicholas Groneman (EI) md. Joe De La Rosa (Cop) 11-0
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Emerson Armstrong (Cop) 0:36
215 - Deandre Perez (EI) pinned Fausto Gonzalez (Cop) 1:33
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) dec. Anthony Velasquez (Cop) 7-1

West Islip (WI) 36, Patchogue-Medford B (PM) 30
December 10, 2022
102 - Paul Vasatoro (WI) pinned Dominick Jacobellis (PM) 3:00
110 - Shane Henke (WI) pinned Yaseen Elzoghby (PM) 3:15
118 - Michael Cea (WI) pinned Kevin Reinoso (PM) 1:30
126 - Danny Alini (WI) dec. Collin Eddington (PM) 6-2
132 - Rocco Azzara (PM) dec. Connor Viar (WI) 3-2
138 - James Moore (WI) dec. Zack Ginas (PM) 4-2
145 - Ryan Lella (WI) pinned Aidan Sasek (PM) 5:00
152 - Justin Dumond (WI) pinned Aidyn Modeste (PM) 1:30
160 - Dane Feyler (PM) dec. Dominc Delta (WI) 6-5
172 - Ronnie Bass (PM) pinned Chase Varley (WI) 1:00
189 - Julio Tacuri (PM) pinned Max Tate (WI) 1:30
215 - Hazard Perry (PM) pinned Trevor Donohue (WI) 1:00
285 - Jahmari Biggs (PM) by FFT

Round 2
Pool A

Bay Shore (BS) 51, Lynbrook (Lyn) 21
December 10, 2022
102 - Enzo Pavon (BS) pinned Aydan Urena (Lyn) 1:57
110 - Jordan Drago (BS) pinned Zackary Tinyes (Lyn) 1:15
118 - Ryan Benson (Lyn) by FFT
126 - Gabrielle Baker (BS) pinned Anthony Caputo (Lyn) 3:35
132 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) TF Aidan Becconsall (BS) 19-3 5:50
138 - Dylan Vanegas (Lyn) pinned Josiah Burgess (BS) 3:48
145 - Brendan Knapp (BS) pinned Jaylin Walker (Lyn) 1:55
152 - Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) dec. Shawn Healy (Lyn) 6-2
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) pinned Dan Barroso (Lyn) 2:48
172 - John Betancourt (BS) pinned Gianluca Dibartolo (Lyn) 3:40
189 - Jesse Jean (Lyn) md. Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) 12-1
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned Logan Fink (Lyn) 0:40
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) pinned Immanuel Bunce (Lyn) 1:29

Sayville (Say) 54, Central Islip (CI) 16
December 10, 2022
110 - Robert Walker (Say) dec. Kyjier Bethea (CI) 6-4
118 - Andrew Faraci (Say) pinned Kevin Ramirez (CI) 3:16
126 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) md. Matthew Reina (Say) 11-0
132 - Leo Mongiello (Say) pinned Juan Molina (CI) 5:23
138 - Dan Holahan (Say) pinned Camari McDonald (CI) 3:51
145 - Giovanni Salmeron (CI) pinned Josh Capobianco (Say) 0:51
152 - James Miller (Say) by FFT
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Mael Ramirez (CI) 5:51
172 - Kenneth Suarez (CI) by FFT
189 - Javen Taff (Say) pinned Elvis Hernandez (CI) 1:15
215 - Carter White (Say) by FFT
285 - David Christiansen (Say) pinned Gabe Diaz Maisonet (CI) 0:27
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) dec. Chris Molina (CI) 5-2

Pool B
East Islip (EI) 78, West Islip (WI) 0
December 10, 2022
110 - Logan Brandt (EI) pinned Shane Henke (WI) 5:22
118 - Dylan Aristides (EI) pinned Michael Cea (WI) 0:36
126 - Matthew Walsh (EI) pinned Danny Alini (WI) 3:53
132 - Gryffin Alfalla (EI) by FFT
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned James Moore (WI) 0:50
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) pinned Ryan Lella (WI) 3:47
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) pinned James Rogler (WI) 3:44
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned Dominc Delta (WI) 0:55
172 - Nicholas Groneman (EI) by FFT
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Max Tate (WI) 0:18
215 - Deandre Perez (EI) pinned Trevor Donohue (WI) 1:05
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) by FFT
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) pinned Paul Vasatoro (WI) 4:16

Patchogue-Medford B (PM) 54, Copiague (Cop) 15
December 10, 2022
110 - Yaseen Elzoghby (PM) pinned Vania Vallejo (Cop) 1:36
118 - Kevin Reinoso (PM) pinned Allyson Munguia (Cop) 0:39
126 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Collin Eddington (PM) 2:09
132 - Rocco Azzara (PM) pinned Jayden Tyson (Cop) 5:54
138 - Zack Ginas (PM) pinned Francheska Guzman (Cop) 1:00
145 - Aidan Sasek (PM) dec. Jonathan Torres (Cop) 9-2
152 - Steven Valenzuela (Cop) dec. Aidyn Modeste (PM) 5-2
160 - Dane Feyler (PM) dec. Edison Peguero (Cop) 7-3
172 - Ronnie Bass (PM) pinned Joe De La Rosa (Cop) 5:00
189 - Julio Tacuri (PM) pinned Emerson Armstrong (Cop) 1:10
215 - Hazard Perry (PM) pinned Fausto Gonzalez (Cop) 2:50
285 - Anthony Velasquez (Cop) by FFT
102 - Dominick Jacobellis (PM) by FFT

Round 3
Pool A

Bay Shore (BS) 36, Sayville (Say) 31
December 10, 2022
118 - Matthew Reina (Say) by FFT
126 - Gabrielle Baker (BS) pinned Andrew Faraci (Say) 2:59
132 - Leo Mongiello (Say) pinned Aidan Becconsall (BS) 1:00
138 - Josh Capobianco (Say) pinned Josiah Burgess (BS) 3:53
145 - Brendan Knapp (BS) pinned Dan Holahan (Say) 0:43
152 - James Miller (Say) dec. Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) 5-0
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) dec. Christopher Reddy (BS) 11-10
172 - John Betancourt (BS) by FFT
189 - Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) pinned Javen Taff (Say) 2:16
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned Carter White (Say) 1:50
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) pinned David Christiansen (Say) 3:34
102 - Ayden Labella (Say) md. Enzo Pavon (BS) 11-3
110 - Robert Walker (Say) dec. Jordan Drago (BS) 9-4

Lynbrook (Lyn) 50, Central Islip (CI) 24
December 10, 2022
102 - Chris Molina (CI) pinned Aydan Urena (Lyn) 1:08
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) pinned Zackary Tinyes (Lyn) 1:42
118 - Ryan Benson (Lyn) by FFT
126 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) pinned Anthony Caputo (Lyn) 2:30
132 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Juan Molina (CI) 2:16
138 - Dylan Vanegas (Lyn) pinned Kenneth Flores (CI) 0:37
145 - Shawn Healy (Lyn) TF Giovanni Salmeron (CI) 16-1 4:15
152 - Jaylin Walker (Lyn) by FFT
160 - Dan Barroso (Lyn) dec. (CI) 8-5
172 - Kenneth Suarez (CI) pinned Gianluca Dibartolo (Lyn) 1:15
189 - Jesse Jean (Lyn) pinned Elvis Hernandez (CI) 0:21
215 - Alejandro Dominguez (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Immanuel Bunce (Lyn) pinned Gabe Diaz Maisonet (CI) 1:32

Pool B
East Islip (EI) 70, Patchogue-Medford B (PM) 6
December 10, 2022
118 - Dylan Aristides (EI) def. Kevin Reinoso (PM) Inj Dflt
126 - Gryffin Alfalla (EI) md. Collin Eddington (PM) 13-1
132 - Matthew Walsh (EI) pinned Rocco Azzara (PM) 0:30
138 - Zack Ginas (PM) by FFT
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) pinned Aidan Sasek (PM) 5:55
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) by FFT
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned Dane Feyler (PM) 1:01
172 - Nicholas Groneman (EI) pinned Ronnie Bass (PM) 0:37
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Julio Tacuri (PM) 1:26
215 - Deandre Perez (EI) pinned Jahmari Biggs (PM) 0:59
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) by FFT
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) pinned Dominick Jacobellis (PM) 3:18
110 - Logan Brandt (EI) pinned Yaseen Elzoghby (PM) 4:30

West Islip (WI) 49, Copiague (Cop) 24
December 10, 2022
102 - Paul Vasatoro (WI) by FFT
110 - Shane Henke (WI) pinned Vania Vallejo (Cop) 0:44
118 - Michael Cea (WI) by FFT
126 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Danny Alini (WI) 0:41
132 - Connor Viar (WI) md. Jayden Tyson (Cop) 11-2
138 - James Moore (WI) by FFT
145 - Ryan Lella (WI) pinned Jonathan Torres (Cop) 0:58
152 - Justin Dumond (WI) pinned Steven Valenzuela (Cop) 0:52
160 - Dominc Delta (WI) pinned Edison Peguero (Cop) 1:13
172 - Joe De La Rosa (Cop) pinned Chase Varley (WI) 5:54
189 - Emerson Armstrong (Cop) pinned Max Tate (WI) 3:58
215 - Trevor Donohue (WI) dec. Anthony Velasquez (Cop) 8-6
285 - Anthony Velasquez (Cop) by FFT

Colt Classic at Half Hollow Hills West
December 10, 2022
Team Scores
1. Manhasset 284.5
2. Sachem North 269
3. Longwood 227
4. Half Hollow Hills West 165
5. East Islip B 158
6. West Babylon 156
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) pinned Tommy Keegan (SacN) 3:45
110 - Will Russell (Man) dec. Devin Connelly (Lwd) 14-8
118 - Cristian Medina (HHHW) pinned Javed Chaudhry (Lwd) 5:26
126 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Aidan Bebber (Man) 4:20
132 - JT Mankowich (SacN) def. Luca Baggot (HHHW) by Inj Dflt
138 - Harry Tzavelis (Man) pinned Joe Marotta (SacN) 0:34
145 - Jacob Park (HHHW) dec. Franky Malvey (Man) 4-2
152 - Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) pinned Anthony Vecchio (SacN) 1:24
160 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Harris Ghaffari (Man) 0:25
172 - Brendan Ridge (HHHW) md. Caden Short (SacN) 13-1
189 - Eric Carlson (Man) pinned Nate Gsell (SacN) 3:54
215 - William Francois (Lwd) pinned Laron Hemphill (Man) 2:56
285 - Nacer Villalobos (Man) pinned Will Siegel (SacN) 5:02
Consolation Finals
102 - Corey Bardua (SacN) pinned Ty Strychalsky (EI) 3:10
110 - Anthony Leidtke (EI) pinned Jack Renner (WB) 2:53
118 - Henry Jervis (Man) pinned Matt Mulligan (WB) 0:55
126 - Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) pinned Atif Heathington (Man) 1:53
132 - Justin Mazzuco (EI) md. Noah Hodge (EI) 13-5
138 - CJ D`Angelo (Man) def. Sean O`Shea (EI) by Inj Dflt
145 - Kyle Connolly (Lwd) pinned Hamza Khan (HHHW) 2:28
152 - Eric Rossi (EI) dec. Hamdi Tekci (WB) 4-2
160 - Thomas Volpe (SacN) dec. Dan Glynn (EI) 3-1
172 - Bill Liu (Man) dec. Nick Serrano (WB) 4-0
189 - Jayson Vetrano (EI) md. Vin Meo (WB) 15-3
215 - Andrian Amaya (EI) pinned Angel Morales (SacN) 4:52
285 - Dylan Kent (Lwd) pinned Ryan Vargas (WB) 5:20
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Jack Carroll (Man) def. Holden Bua-Carroll (Man), by FFT
110 - Josh Thomas (SacN) def. Jayson Nelson (WB), by FFT
118 - Jolvi Marine (WB) pinned Joseph Jimenez (HHHW) 0:28
126 - Jack Cusumano (SacN) pinned Marc Di Tore (Man) 2:30
132 - Angel Chestnut (Lwd) md. Anthony Delta (SacN) 11-3
138 - Joe Caltabiano (WB) pinned Kyle Borshesky (SacN) 4:40
145 - James Dauch (WB) dec. Jayden Berrios (SacN) 9-2
152 - Jack George (Man) pinned Hazem Nassar (HHHW) 2:20
160 - Dimitrios Gonzalez (SacN) md. Jayden Smith (HHHW) 8-0
172 - Riley Hoffman (Lwd) dec. Christian Horeis (EI) 11-8
189 - Amr Abdelmoneim (HHHW) pinned Bradley Perez (EI) 2:30
215 - Elija Podraza (Man) md. Adam Harhash (HHHW) 8-0
285 - Chase Woodson (Man) pinned Mitchell Daley (WB) 0:45

Doc Fallot Memorial Duals At Hampton Bays
Round 1
Connetquot (Con) 39, Islip (Isp) 28
December 10, 2022
102 - Kevin Horner (Isp) pinned Joey Kokolakis (Con) 0:36
110 - Julian Medina (Con) TF Mora Peterson (Isp) 15-0
118 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) 1:19
126 - Roman Obert-Thorn (Con) by FFT
132 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Max Haynes (Isp) 5:51
138 - Dominick Ricca (Con) dec. Reniel Cox-Okawa (Isp) 7-5 SV
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) md. Joe Delucca (Isp) 12-3
152 - James Nickel (Isp) pinned Jake Laplaca (Con) 3:35
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) md. Alphonse Ripandelli (Con) 8-0
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) by FFT
189 - Kyle McLaughlin (Con) dec. Jack Mcloughlin (Isp) 4-2
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Isp) pinned Max Carrion (Con) 4:52
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) by FFT

East Hampton (EH) 60, Hampton Bays (HB) 6
December 10, 2022
102 - Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) by FFT
110 - Anthony Petersohn (EH) pinned Yammileth Veliz (HB) 0:49
118 - Juan Roque (EH) pinned Harold Fernandez (HB) 4:58
126 - Josue Elias (EH) dec. Kevin Saa Pacheco (HB) 11-7
132 - Liam Pennacchia (HB) dec. Esteban Velez (EH) 11-6
138 - Luke Castillo (EH) dec. Matt Scott (HB) 5-3
145 - Cooper Ceva (EH) pinned Zach Bahamondes (HB) 3:24
152 - Matias Gonzalez (EH) pinned Jonathan Araujo (HB) 3:58
160 - Joe Scully (EH) pinned Christian Garcia (HB) 1:16
172 - Jose Calderon (EH) pinned Josh Reyes (HB) 1:14
189 - Agron Bytyqi (HB) dec. Juan Espinoza (EH) 10-9
215 - Richard Maio (EH) pinned Dylan Berrocal (HB) 1:18
285 - Edwin Espinoza (EH) pinned Michael Gutierrez (HB) 1:02

John Glenn (JG) 44, Ward Melville (WM) 22
December 10, 2022
102 - Dario Guglielmo (WM) TF Ashton Presti (JG) 15-0 3:55
110 - Tommy Aiello (JG) md. Zachary Rothenberg (WM) 11-3
118 - Nadas Delorenzo-Freidank (WM) TF Taylor Aiello (JG) 16-1 3:50
126 - Chris Boccard (JG) by FFT
132 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Jace Yannucciello (WM) 1:40
138 - Karahn King (JG) pinned Ramsey Heilbron (WM) 3:45
145 - Matthew Pernicone (WM) pinned Connor Monclova (JG) 1:25
152 - Kevin Vides (JG) pinned Andrew Digennaro (WM) 0:47
160 - Walter Zalak (JG) dec. Thomas Loughlin (WM) 6-0
172 - Anthony Palencia (JG) pinned Tyler Kelly (WM) 3:35
189 - Joshua Rettig (WM) pinned Anthony Bell (JG) 0:45
215 - Elijah Porpora (JG) dec. Jake Ventimiglia (WM) 16-15
285 - Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) md. AJ Lollo (WM) 11-2

St John The Baptist (SJB) 54, John Glenn B (JG) 21
December 10, 2022
102 - Jake Sloup (SJB) by FFT
110 - Niason Dacosta (SJB) pinned Joseph Borodkin (JG) 4:47
118 - William Casey (SJB) pinned David Futeran (JG) 3:00
126 - Seamus Cusack (SJB) pinned Max Feinman (JG) 1:57
132 - Nicholas Spano (SJB) pinned Jaxson Sachs (JG) 2:58
138 - Ricky Jimenez (JG) by FFT
145 - Calogero Rosado (SJB) pinned Niko Drakopoulos (JG) 1:37
152 - Peter Bell (JG) pinned Christopher Gullen (SJB) 1:26
160 - Jack Kiernan (SJB) pinned Jasai McKay (JG) 1:22
172 - Roan Anderson (SJB) pinned Jack Sikes (JG) 5:37
189 - Carlos Rodriguez (SJB) pinned Chris Flores (JG) 1:48
215 - Zach Berger (JG) dec. Jake Garcia Martel (SJB) 13-6
285 - Carmine Gerbino (JG) pinned Christopher Galagarza (SJB) 0:38

Westhampton (WHB) 60, Amityville (Am) 12
December 10, 2022
102 - Max Orr (WHB) pinned Jandy Fernandez (Am) 0:45
110 - Double Forfeit
118 - Finn McIntyre (WHB) by FFT
126 - Ryan Baynon (WHB) pinned Christian Maldonado (Am) 5:15
132 - Nathan Brandi (WHB) pinned Saviour Marshall (Am) 3:20
138 - Robert Stabile (WHB) pinned Nathaniel Santiago (Am)
145 - Liam Anthony (WHB) pinned Erick Ayala (Am) 1:03
152 - Dylan Specht (WHB) pinned Dominic Cowan (Am)
160 - Bruno Maffei (WHB) by FFT
172 - Connor Rodgers (WHB) pinned Kevin Molina (Am) 2:35
189 - Salvatore Francapane (WHB) pinned Mathew Buskey (Am) 3:10
215 - Messiah Marshall (Am) by FFT
285 - Jo`Siah Miller (Am) by FFT

Round 2
Connetquot (Con) 45, John Glenn (JG) 27
December 10, 2022
110 - Tommy Aiello (JG) pinned Julian Medina (Con) 5:30
118 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned Taylor Aiello (JG) 3:26
126 - Roman Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Devin McNamara (JG) 1:39
132 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) 2:24
138 - Andrew Amarando (Con) pinned Karahn King (JG) 2:56
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) pinned Connor Monclova (JG) 1:10
152 - Kevin Vides (JG) pinned Jake Laplaca (Con) 0:59
160 - Alphonse Ripandelli (Con) pinned Walter Zalak (JG) 2:21
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) pinned Anthony Palencia (JG) 3:24
189 - Kyle McLaughlin (Con) pinned Anthony Bell (JG) 3:24
215 - Elijah Porpora (JG) dec. Max Carrion (Con) 7-1
285 - Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) by FFT
102 - Joey Kokolakis (Con) dec. Ashton Presti (JG) 6-0

East Hampton (EH) 35, St John The Baptist (SJB) 30
December 10, 2022
110 - Niason Dacosta (SJB) TF Anthony Petersohn (EH) 16-0 4:21
118 - Juan Roque (EH) pinned William Casey (SJB) 2:38
126 - Seamus Cusack (SJB) pinned Josue Elias (EH) 1:11
132 - Bradon D`Andria (SJB) md. Esteban Velez (EH) 14-0
138 - Luke Castillo (EH) dec. Nicholas Spano (SJB) 7-6
145 - Calogero Rosado (SJB) dec. Cooper Ceva (EH) 6-4 SV
152 - Matias Gonzalez (EH) pinned James Laskoski (SJB) 1:15
160 - Jack Kiernan (SJB) pinned Joe Scully (EH) 1:06
172 - Jose Calderon (EH) dec. Roan Anderson (SJB) 11-6
189 - Carlos Rodriguez (SJB) pinned Juan Espinoza (EH) 1:22
215 - Edwin Espinoza (EH) pinned Jake Garcia Martel (SJB) 0:37
285 - Richard Maio (EH) pinned Christopher Galagarza (SJB) 1:10
102 - Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) TF Jake Sloup (SJB) 15-0 2:40

Islip (Isp) 45, Westhampton (WHB) 27
December 10, 2022
110 - Mora Peterson (Isp) by FFT
118 - Finn McIntyre (WHB) pinned Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) 2:36
126 - Ryan Baynon (WHB) by FFT
132 - Robert Stabile (WHB) dec. Max Haynes (Isp) 8-2
138 - Nathan Brandi (WHB) pinned Reniel Cox-Okawa (Isp) 5:34
145 - Joe Delucca (Isp) dec. Liam Anthony (WHB) 13-6
152 - James Nickel (Isp) pinned Dylan Specht (WHB) 3:20
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned Bruno Maffei (WHB) 1:12
172 - Felix Guzman (Isp) pinned Connor Rodgers (WHB) 1:43
189 - Salvatore Francapane (WHB) pinned Jack Mcloughlin (Isp) 3:31
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Isp) by FFT
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) by FFT
102 - Kevin Horner (Isp) pinned Max Orr (WHB) 0:32

John Glenn B (JG) 51, Amityville (Am) 11
December 10, 2022
110 - Joseph Borodkin (JG) by FFT
118 - David Futeran (JG) by FFT
126 - Christian Maldonado (Am) md. Max Feinman (JG) 11-2
132 - Jaxson Sachs (JG) pinned Saviour Marshall (Am) 3:48
138 - Nathaniel Santiago (Am) md. Ricky Jimenez (JG) 11-1
145 - Niko Drakopoulos (JG) pinned Erick Ayala (Am) 5:48
152 - Peter Bell (JG) pinned Dominic Cowan (Am) 0:41
160 - Kaehlen Frazier (JG) by FFT
172 - Jasai McKay (JG) pinned Kevin Molina (Am) 3:41
189 - Mathew Buskey (Am) dec. David Rafiq (JG) 7-3
215 - Carmine Gerbino (JG) pinned Messiah Marshall (Am) 5:24
285 - Zach Berger (JG) dec. Jo`Siah Miller (Am) 4-3 TB
102 - Double Forfeit

Ward Melville (WM) 54, Hampton Bays (HB) 18
December 10, 2022
110 - Makayla Cappella-Jones (WM) pinned Yammileth Veliz (HB) 2:39
118 - Nadas Delorenzo-Freidank (WM) pinned Harold Fernandez (HB) 3:38
126 - Deykel Berrocal (HB) pinned Rode-Nissa Belizaire (WM) 0:53
132 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) pinned Rocco Gurrera (HB) 0:34
138 - Matt Scott (HB) pinned Ramsey Heilbron (WM) 5:14
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Andrew Digennaro (WM) pinned Jonathan Araujo (HB) 0:56
160 - Thomas Loughlin (WM) pinned Christian Garcia (HB) 0:31
172 - Tyler Kelly (WM) pinned Josh Reyes (HB) 1:34
189 - Joshua Rettig (WM) pinned Agron Bytyqi (HB) 1:33
215 - Jake Ventimiglia (WM) pinned Dylan Berrocal (HB) 1:31
285 - Michael Gutierrez (HB) pinned AJ Lollo (WM) 1:59
102 - Dario Guglielmo (WM) by FFT

Round 3
Connetquot (Con) 74, Hampton Bays (HB) 0
December 10, 2022
118 - Michael Kerr (Con) pinned Harold Fernandez (HB) 3:30
126 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned Kevin Saa Pacheco (HB) 1:44
132 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Rocco Gurrera (HB) 10:58
138 - Dominick Ricca (Con) md. Matt Scott (HB) 18-4
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) md. Zach Bahamondes (HB) 16-2
152 - Jake Laplaca (Con) pinned Jonathan Araujo (HB) 0:48
160 - Ryan Cuccurullo (Con) pinned Christian Garcia (HB) 0:30
172 - Alphonse Ripandelli (Con) pinned Josh Reyes (HB) 0:42
189 - Ryan Monahan (Con) pinned Agron Bytyqi (HB) 2:46
215 - Kyle McLaughlin (Con) pinned Dylan Berrocal (HB) 0:47
285 - Max Carrion (Con) pinned Michael Gutierrez (HB) 2:44
102 - Joey Kokolakis (Con) by FFT
110 - Darien Francisquini (Con) pinned Yammileth Veliz (HB) 0:32

Islip (Isp) 65, John Glenn B (JG) 6
December 10, 2022
118 - Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) pinned David Futeran (JG) 5:06
126 - Max Feinman (JG) by FFT
132 - Max Haynes (Isp) pinned Jaxson Sachs (JG) 1:54
138 - Reniel Cox-Okawa (Isp) pinned Juyoung Yang (JG) 1:51
145 - Joe Delucca (Isp) md. Niko Drakopoulos (JG) 12-4
152 - James Nickel (Isp) md. Peter Bell (JG) 14-3
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned Jasai McKay (JG) 1:51
172 - Felix Guzman (Isp) dec. Jack Sikes (JG) 7-3
189 - Jack Mcloughlin (Isp) pinned Chris Flores (JG) 4:14
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Isp) pinned Carmine Gerbino (JG) 2:52
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Zach Berger (JG) 0:41
102 - Kevin Horner (Isp) by FFT
110 - Mora Peterson (Isp) pinned Joseph Borodkin (JG) 5:54

John Glenn (JG) 45, East Hampton (EH) 26
December 10, 2022
118 - Juan Roque (EH) md. Taylor Aiello (JG) 16-6
126 - Josue Elias (EH) pinned Devin McNamara (JG) 1:40
132 - Karahn King (JG) pinned Alex Hatgistavrou (EH) 0:31
138 - Anthony Mirando (JG) TF Luke Castillo (EH) 16-0 3:15
145 - Cooper Ceva (EH) pinned Connor Monclova (JG) 3:22
152 - Kevin Vides (JG) pinned Matias Gonzalez (EH) 0:24
160 - Walter Zalak (JG) pinned Joe Scully (EH) 0:52
172 - Jose Calderon (EH) pinned Anthony Palencia (JG) 1:59
189 - Anthony Bell (JG) pinned Juan Espinoza (EH) 3:24
215 - Elijah Porpora (JG) md. Richard Maio (EH) 12-2
285 - Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) pinned Edwin Espinoza (EH) 2:36
102 - Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) md. Ashton Presti (JG) 11-0
110 - Tommy Aiello (JG) pinned Anthony Petersohn (EH) 0:58

St John The Baptist (SJB) 60, Amityville (Am) 18
December 10, 2022
118 - William Casey (SJB) by FFT
126 - Seamus Cusack (SJB) pinned Christian Maldonado (Am) 0:42
132 - Nicholas Spano (SJB) pinned Saviour Marshall (Am) 0:40
138 - Erick Ayala (Am) by FFT
145 - James Laskoski (SJB) pinned Nathaniel Santiago (Am) 0:57
152 - Dominic Cowan (Am) pinned Christopher Gullen (SJB) 3:43
160 - Nicholas Fazzini (SJB) by FFT
172 - Roan Anderson (SJB) pinned Kevin Molina (Am) 0:35
189 - Carlos Rodriguez (SJB) pinned Mathew Buskey (Am) 1:25
215 - Jake Garcia Martel (SJB) pinned Messiah Marshall (Am) 1:55
285 - Jo`Siah Miller (Am) pinned Christopher Galagarza (SJB) 0:17
102 - Jake Sloup (SJB) pinned Jandy Fernandez (Am) 0:50
110 - Niason Dacosta (SJB) by FFT

Ward Melville (WM) 56, Westhampton (WHB) 16
December 10, 2022
118 - Nadas Delorenzo-Freidank (WM) pinned Finn McIntyre (WHB)
126 - Ryan Baynon (WHB) by FFT
132 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) md. Robert Stabile (WHB) 10-2
138 - Nathan Brandi (WHB) md. Ramsey Heilbron (WM) 11-3
145 - Matthew Pernicone (WM) pinned Liam Anthony (WHB)
152 - Andrew Digennaro (WM) pinned Dylan Specht (WHB)
160 - Bruno Maffei (WHB) pinned Thomas Loughlin (WM)
172 - Tyler Kelly (WM) pinned Connor Rodgers (WHB)
189 - Joshua Rettig (WM) pinned Salvatore Francapane (WHB)
215 - Jake Ventimiglia (WM) by FFT
285 - AJ Lollo (WM) by FFT
102 - Dario Guglielmo (WM) md. Jack Otto (WHB) 8-0
110 - Zachary Rothenberg (WM) by FFT

Round 4
Connetquot (Con) 75, St John The Baptist (SJB) 0
December 10, 2022
126 - Roman Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Bradon D`Andria (SJB) 5:23
132 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Nicholas Spano (SJB) 1:58
138 - Andrew Amarando (Con) by FFT
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) pinned Calogero Rosado (SJB) 0:41
152 - Jake Laplaca (Con) pinned Johnny Flores (SJB) 1:45
160 - Alphonse Ripandelli (Con) pinned Nicholas Fazzini (SJB) 3:29
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) pinned Ryan Jaramillo (SJB) 1:22
189 - Caden McLaughlin (Con) pinned Carlos Rodriguez (SJB) 0:48
215 - Michael Feramola (Con) pinned Jake Garcia Martel (SJB) 0:15
285 - Max Carrion (Con) by FFT
102 - Joey Kokolakis (Con) pinned Jake Sloup (SJB) 1:05
110 - Julian Medina (Con) dec. Niason Dacosta (SJB) 11-6 SV
118 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned William Casey (SJB) 1:10

East Hampton (EH) 46, John Glenn B (JG) 27
December 10, 2022
102 - Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) by FFT
110 - Anthony Petersohn (EH) md. Joseph Borodkin (JG) 13-0
118 - Juan Roque (EH) pinned David Futeran (JG) 0:55
126 - Josue Elias (EH) pinned Max Feinman (JG) 2:25
132 - Jaxson Sachs (JG) dec. Esteban Velez (EH) 8-5
138 - Luke Castillo (EH) pinned Ricky Jimenez (JG) 1:23
145 - Cooper Ceva (EH) pinned Niko Drakopoulos (JG) 4:24
152 - Peter Bell (JG) pinned Matias Gonzalez (EH) 1:23
160 - Jasai McKay (JG) pinned Joe Scully (EH) 0:52
172 - Jose Calderon (EH) pinned Jack Sikes (JG) 1:11
189 - Juan Espinoza (EH) pinned Chris Flores (JG) 1:23
215 - Zach Berger (JG) pinned Richard Maio (EH) 5:23
285 - Carmine Gerbino (JG) pinned Francesco Palombino (EH) 1:00

Hampton Bays (HB) 51, Amityville (Am) 15
December 10, 2022
126 - Kevin Saa Pacheco (HB) pinned Gto Cassagnol (Am) 0:34
132 - Gianfranco Putzulu (HB) pinned Saviour Marshall (Am) 1:07
138 - Matt Scott (HB) dec. Nathaniel Santiago (Am) 6-0
145 - Kevin Martinez (HB) pinned Dominic Cowan (Am) 0:28
152 - Jonathan Araujo (HB) by FFT
160 - Christian Garcia (HB) pinned Madelyne Martinez (Am) 0:26
172 - Mathew Buskey (Am) pinned Josh Reyes (HB) 0:48
189 - Agron Bytyqi (HB) by FFT
215 - Dylan Berrocal (HB) pinned Messiah Marshall (Am) 0:25
285 - Jo`Siah Miller (Am) pinned Michael Gutierrez (HB) 2:57
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Jandy Fernandez (Am) dec. Yammileth Veliz (HB) 12-6
118 - Harold Fernandez (HB) by FFT

John Glenn (JG) 48, Westhampton (WHB) 18
December 10, 2022
126 - Ryan Baynon (WHB) pinned Devin McNamara (JG) 1:38
132 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Robert Stabile (WHB) 3:04
138 - Karahn King (JG) pinned Nathan Brandi (WHB) 1:00
145 - Liam Anthony (WHB) dec. Connor Monclova (JG) 3-1
152 - Kevin Vides (JG) pinned Dylan Specht (WHB) 0:42
160 - Bruno Maffei (WHB) dec. Walter Zalak (JG) 12-8
172 - Jack Smith (JG) pinned Connor Rodgers (WHB) 3:20
189 - Salvatore Francapane (WHB) dec. Anthony Bell (JG) 4-3
215 - Elijah Porpora (JG) by FFT
285 - Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) by FFT
102 - Max Orr (WHB) dec. Ashton Presti (JG) 17-10
110 - Tommy Aiello (JG) by FFT
118 - Taylor Aiello (JG) pinned Juliet Barnabee (WHB) 1:35

Ward Melville (WM) 38, Islip (Isp) 24
December 10, 2022
126 - Double Forfeit
132 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) TF Louie Tuorto (Isp) 15-0 2:49
138 - Max Haynes (Isp) pinned Ramsey Heilbron (WM) 0:56
145 - Matthew Pernicone (WM) by FFT
152 - Andrew Digennaro (WM) pinned James Nickel (Isp) 1:56
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned Thomas Loughlin (WM) 1:50
172 - Tyler Kelly (WM) pinned Felix Guzman (Isp) 0:43
189 - Joshua Rettig (WM) pinned Jack Mcloughlin (Isp) 3:40
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Isp) pinned Jake Ventimiglia (WM) 2:59
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned AJ Lollo (WM) 0:38
102 - Dario Guglielmo (WM) dec. Kevin Horner (Isp) 6-3
110 - Zachary Rothenberg (WM) dec. Mora Peterson (Isp) 5-2
118 - Nadas Delorenzo-Freidank (WM) dec. Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) 9-4

Round 5
Connetquot (Con) 69, Amityville (Am) 6
December 10, 2022
132 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Saviour Marshall (Am) 1:21
138 - Dominick Ricca (Con) dec. Nathaniel Santiago (Am) 5-0
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) pinned Dominic Cowan (Am) 3:50
152 - Jake Laplaca (Con) by FFT
160 - Alphonse Ripandelli (Con) pinned Madelyne Martinez (Am) 0:11
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) pinned Kevin Molina (Am) 1:07
189 - Kyle McLaughlin (Con) pinned Mathew Buskey (Am) 3:42
215 - Max Carrion (Con) pinned Messiah Marshall (Am) 1:45
285 - Jo`Siah Miller (Am) by FFT
102 - Joey Kokolakis (Con) pinned Jandy Fernandez (Am) 1:04
110 - Julian Medina (Con) by FFT
118 - Miguel Lozano (Con) by FFT
126 - Roman Obert-Thorn (Con) by FFT

East Hampton (EH) 50, Westhampton (WHB) 20
December 10, 2022
102 - Austin Bronco Campsey (EH) md. Max Orr (WHB) 16-2
110 - Anthony Petersohn (EH) by FFT
118 - Juan Roque (EH) by FFT
126 - Josue Elias (EH) md. Ryan Baynon (WHB) 22-13
132 - Nathan Brandi (WHB) md. Esteban Velez (EH) 14-2
138 - Robert Stabile (WHB) md. Luke Castillo (EH) 10-2
145 - Cooper Ceva (EH) Over (WHB) (M. For.
152 - Matias Gonzalez (EH) pinned Dylan Specht (WHB) 3:30
160 - Bruno Maffei (WHB) pinned Joe Scully (EH) 2:38
172 - Salvatore Francapane (WHB) pinned Jose Calderon (EH) 1:39
189 - Juan Espinoza (EH) pinned Connor Rodgers (WHB) 1:49
215 - Richard Maio (EH) by FFT
285 - Edwin Espinoza (EH) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 42, John Glenn (JG) 33
December 10, 2022
132 - Anthony Mirando (JG) by FFT
138 - Max Haynes (Isp) pinned Karahn King (JG) 3:50
145 - Joe Delucca (Isp) pinned Connor Monclova (JG) 4:09
152 - Kevin Vides (JG) pinned Vincent Giambo (Isp) 1:00
160 - James Nickel (Isp) pinned Walter Zalak (JG) 2:53
172 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned Jack Smith (JG) 0:43
189 - Anthony Bell (JG) dec. Jack Mcloughlin (Isp) 3-1 SV
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Isp) pinned Elijah Porpora (JG) 4:52
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) 2:41
102 - Kevin Horner (Isp) pinned Ashton Presti (JG) 0:13
110 - Tommy Aiello (JG) pinned Mora Peterson (Isp) 2:44
118 - Taylor Aiello (JG) pinned Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) 2:58
126 - Chris Boccard (JG) by FFT

John Glenn (JG) 42, Hampton Bays (HB) 21
December 10, 2022
132 - Liam Pennacchia (HB) dec. Jaxson Sachs (JG) 9-4
138 - Matt Scott (HB) pinned Ricky Jimenez (JG) 3:40
145 - Angel Valverde (HB) dec. Niko Drakopoulos (JG) 4-3
152 - Peter Bell (JG) pinned Jonathan Araujo (HB) 3:40
160 - Jasai McKay (JG) pinned Christian Garcia (HB) 1:30
172 - Jack Sikes (JG) pinned Josh Reyes (HB) 3:30
189 - Chris Flores (JG) pinned Agron Bytyqi (HB) 4:40
215 - Carmine Gerbino (JG) pinned Agron Bytyqi (HB) 0:30
285 - Zach Berger (JG) pinned Dylan Berrocal (HB) 0:30
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Joseph Borodkin (JG) pinned Yammileth Veliz (HB) 0:24
118 - Harold Fernandez (HB) dec. David Futeran (JG) 10-7 TB
126 - Kevin Saa Pacheco (HB) pinned Max Feinman (JG) 0:25

Ward Melville (WM) 48, St John The Baptist (SJB) 27
December 10, 2022
132 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) pinned Bradon D`Andria (SJB) 0:20
138 - Ramsey Heilbron (WM) pinned Nicholas Spano (SJB) 0:36
145 - Matthew Pernicone (WM) pinned James Laskoski (SJB) 0:33
152 - Andrew Digennaro (WM) pinned Calogero Rosado (SJB) 0:26
160 - Jack Kiernan (SJB) pinned Thomas Loughlin (WM) 0:53
172 - Roan Anderson (SJB) pinned Tyler Kelly (WM) 1:04
189 - Joshua Rettig (WM) pinned Carlos Rodriguez (SJB) 3:38
215 - Jake Ventimiglia (WM) pinned Jake Garcia Martel (SJB) 2:25
285 - AJ Lollo (WM) pinned Christopher Galagarza (SJB) 0:20
102 - Dario Guglielmo (WM) pinned Jake Sloup (SJB) 1:45
110 - Niason Dacosta (SJB) dec. Zachary Rothenberg (WM) 7-0
118 - William Casey (SJB) pinned Nadas Delorenzo-Freidank (WM) 1:43
126 - Seamus Cusack (SJB) by FFT

Mamaroneck Tiger Tournament
December 10, 2022
Team Scores
  1. Northport 307.5
  2. Wallkill 173
  3. Iona Prep141.5
  4. Stepinac 123.5|
  5. Horace Mann 113
  6. Mamaroneck 104
  7. Martin Luther King 66
  8. Carle Place 65.5
  9. Burke Catholic 58
10. Ardsley 32
11. Mamaroneck B 9
12. Dobbs Ferry 4
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Dylan Tuthill (Npt) dec. Tatsu Homma (Mam), 7-4
110 - Henry Barbagallo (Npt) dec. Jovanny Nazario (HM), 8-6
118 - Logan Alexander (Step) dec. Richie Lomonaco (Mam), 8-1
126 - Matt Marlow (Npt) pinned Kingston Strouse (Npt), 3:00
132 - Tim McLam (Npt) pinned Jude Bellentoni (IP), 5:00
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) dec.Kevin McCarvill (IP), 6-1
145 - Jerimiah Jackson (MLK) pinned Caleb Hamada (Npt), 3:00
152 - Lee Faber (Npt) pinned Will Choi (HM), 1:00
160 - Frankie Shaw (BC) dec.Jai Barnett (Wall), 5-3
172 - Anthony Annacone (Wall) pinned Dylan Fox (Npt), 4:40
189 - Hudson Cobe (Npt) pinned Jonathan Marrow (Wall), 2:12
215 - Oscar Odonnell-Powell (Step) pinned Pasquale Canale (IP), 4:42
285 - Julian Aviles (Wall) pinned Nico Caraballo (HM), 1:02
Consolation Finals
102 - Joe Sullivan (Mam) pinned Finn Predmore (BC), 2:04
110 - Liam McCarthey (Wall) pinned Gabe Kraut (Mam), 2:00
118 - Jack Parise (CP) pinned Cooper Grossi (Wall), 1:33
126 - Aaron Weinbach (Mam) pinned Connor Jones (IP), 4:00
132 - John Naparano (Wall) dec.Luke Gehringer (IP), 3-0
138 - Terrence Walden (IP) TF Cameron Lopez (Wall), 15-0
145 - Jeff Bartholemew (Npt) dec.Auston Monteforte (CP), 8-2
152 - Ben Buchalter (Wall) md.Theo Katzenstein (HM), 9-0
160 - Nick Moretta (CP) md.David Lopez (Step), 8-0
172 - John Stamatelos (IP) pinned John McFarland (Step), 2:00
189 - Isaiah Comacho (IP) dec.Abass Garba (MLK), 7-2
215 - Yoser Ortiz (Npt) pinned Angel Cortes (ARDS), :24
285 - Din Radoncic (MLK) pinned Cui Tongtong (CP), 2:00
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Krish Gandhi (HM) pinned Delani McFarlane (Step), 2:00
110 - Erik Francisco (BC)
118 - Tommy Jimenez (Npt) pinned Gabe Guillet (MamB), :51
126 - Luke Parise (CP) dec.Nicholas McDonald (Mam), 10-4
132 - Alejandro Gutierrez (Step) pinned Rual Rojas (Mam), 2:07
138 - Nick Marlow (Npt) pinned Carson Eisner (HM), 1:48
145 - Matt Rizzo (Wall) dec.Lucas Boriini (HM), 6-2
152 - Quinn Figlo (Npt) pinned Gavin Smith (Step), :48
160 - Dominic Dapice (ARDS) pinned James Brooks (Step), 4:00
172 - Patrick Dillion (Step) pinned Aidan Tischler (IP), 2:00
189 - Ivan Dolphan (HM) pinned Cyrus Lenartson (MLK), :43
215 - Alan Szymamski (BC)
285 - No Match

Middletown (Mid) 42, Port Jefferson (PJ) 25
December 10, 2022
126 - Chase Davis (PJ) by FFT
132 - Daniel Aviles (Mid) pinned Cade Delgado (PJ) 2:48
138 - Isaiah Carthy (Mid) def. John Bonura (PJ) Inj Dflt
145 - Zion Joseph (Mid) dec. Chris Lotten (PJ) 4-3
152 - Andrew Sgambati (Mid) pinned Nick Comito (PJ) 1:40
160 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned Yahir Hernandez (Mid) 0:40
172 - Preston Biedenkapp (PJ) pinned Daniel Noviski (Mid) 0:42
189 - Bryson Tibbs (Mid) pinned Anthony Pipia (PJ) 0:47
215 - Fernand Vera (Mid) pinned Matthew Wengatz (PJ) 1:56
285 - Rahmiere Bradley (Mid) dec. Willy Rodriguez (PJ) 6-5
102 - Andrew Smith (Mid) pinned Jameson Roeber (PJ) 3:04
110 - David Argyos (PJ) md. Miguel Nieves (Mid) 11-1
118 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) dec. Erik Martin Jr (Mid) 10-7

Port Jefferson (PJ) 66, Irvington (Irv) 12
December 10, 2022
102 - Jameson Roeber (PJ) by FFT
110 - David Argyos (PJ) by FFT
118 - Nick Rodriguez (PJ) pinned Samuel Andrade (Irv) 2:23
126 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) pinned Hudson Mollo (Irv) 1:53
132 - Cade Delgado (PJ) pinned Brady Kadro (Irv) 3:36
138 - Michael Sollecito (Irv) pinned John Bonura (PJ) 3:29
145 - Chris Lotten (PJ) by FFT
152 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned Jack Van Der Spuy (Irv) 0:19
160 - Ingmar Ast (Irv) pinned Braeden Cesarski (PJ) 2:47
172 - Preston Biedenkapp (PJ) pinned Canaan Salles-Spar (Irv) 0:43
189 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) pinned Morgan Balkin (Irv) 0:43
215 - Willy Rodriguez (PJ) pinned Luke Cecere (Irv) 1:05
285 - Jagger Celentano (PJ) by FFT

Port Jefferson (PJ) 63, Hackley School (Hack) 12
December 10, 2022
110 - David Argyos (PJ) pinned Oren Wildstein (Hack) 1:11
118 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) pinned PJ Mccaffery (Hack) 1:12
126 - Chase Davis (PJ) by FFT
132 - Cade Delgado (PJ) pinned Wyatt Belleville (Hack) 0:56
138 - John Bonura (PJ) pinned Noah Antrim (Hack) 0:16
145 - Cole Joseph (Hack) pinned Chris Lotten (PJ) 0:53
152 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned Remy Becker (Hack) 0:18
160 - Nick Comito (PJ) pinned Wyatt Belleville (Hack) 1:23
172 - Preston Biedenkapp (PJ) pinned Thomas O`Brien (Hack) 0:20
189 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) pinned John Churchill (Hack) 4:19
215 - Willy Rodriguez (PJ) dec. Liam Abraham (Hack) 9-3
285 - Will Rao (Hack) pinned Jagger Celentano (PJ) 3:42
102 - Jameson Roeber (PJ) pinned Justin D`Alessio (Hack) 1:02

Port Jefferson (PJ) 71, Mount Vernon (MV) 6
December 10, 2022
118 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) TF Deshaun Terry (MV) 17-1
126 - Cade Delgado (PJ) pinned Mehki Pinkey (MV) 1:06
132 - Parker Biedenkapp (PJ) by FFT
138 - John Bonura (PJ) by FFT
145 - Chris Lotten (PJ) pinned Jellin Sampson (MV) 2:51
152 - Liam Rogers (PJ) by FFT
160 - Nick Comito (PJ) pinned Jhon Carlos (MV) 0:50
172 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) pinned Tydel Lee (MV) 0:46
189 - Preston Biedenkapp (PJ) by FFT
215 - Willy Rodriguez (PJ) pinned Amari Coakley (MV) 0:22
285 - Dandre Shepard (MV) pinned Jagger Celentano (PJ) 2:26
102 - Jameson Roeber (PJ) pinned (MV)
110 - David Argyos (PJ) by FFT

Brentwood (Bwd) 36, MacArthur (Mac) 34
December 9, 2022
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) pinned Aidan Vargas-Colon (Mac) 1:39
189 - Julien Perez (Bwd) pinned Allan Fernandez (Mac) 5:30
215 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) pinned Chris Ayala (Bwd) 0:49
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) pinned Michael Mennette (Mac) 0:13
102 - Charles Bergonzi (Mac) pinned Kenneth Walls (Bwd) 1:37
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) pinned William Cardone (Mac) 0:41
118 - Matthew Lichter (Mac) dec. Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) 4-2 SV
126 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) pinned Carmine Dinovi (Mac) 3:59
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) pinned Jonathan Fox (Mac) 1:42
138 - Luke Burke (Mac) md. Diego Martinez (Bwd) 11-2
145 - Edwar (Junito) Palomino (Mac) pinned John De La Rosa (Bwd) 0:57
152 - Paul Lichter (Mac) pinned Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) 2:59
160 - Thomas Bennett (Mac) dec. Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) 8-3

East Islip (EI) 54, Sayville (Say) 12
December 9, 2022
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) pinned Ayden Labella (Say) 3:09
110 - Robert Walker (Say) dec. Logan Brandt (EI) 6-1
118 - Dylan Aristides (EI) pinned Andrew Faraci (Say) 3:32
126 - Matthew Reina (Say) dec. Matthew Walsh (EI) 9-3
132 - Leo Mongiello (Say) by FFT
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned Josh Capobianco (Say) 0:14
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) pinned Dan Holahan (Say) 5:37
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) dec. James Miller (Say) 3-0
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) dec. Kenneth Lopresti (Say) 6-3
172 - Nicholas Groneman (EI) by FFT
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Javen Taff (Say) 0:38
215 - Deandre Perez (EI) pinned Carter White (Say) 1:45
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 54, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 10
December 9, 2022
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) pinned Jacob Lin (ESM) 5:22
215 - Aiden Franks (SWR) pinned John Muralles (ESM) 2:36
285 - Matt Pompeii (ESM) by FFT
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) TF Matt Beardsley (ESM) 18-2
118 - Giovanni Aliotta (SWR) pinned Jameson Ackley (ESM) 3:08
126 - Chris Colon (SWR) md. Luke Pires (ESM) 14-4
132 - Luke Zadrazil (ESM) md. Jacob Conti (SWR) 13-4
138 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) dec. Gabe Balsamo (ESM) 10-8
145 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned Jaden Raynor (ESM) 1:02
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned James Waller (ESM) 4:54
160 - Nate Spuhler (SWR) pinned Josh Ferrari (ESM) 4:48
172 - Connor Albano (SWR) pinned Tristan Mccue (ESM) 3:12

Lindenhurst (Lind) 39, Walt Whitman (WW) 35
December 8, 2022
102 - Emmanuel Saint Rose (Lind) pinned Carmello Campagna (WW) 1:58
110 - Jayson Savage (WW) pinned Jake Corrales (Lind) 1:59
118 - Christian Arcati (Lind) dec. Jake Andersen (WW) 14-7
126 - Ryan Maiorana (WW) TF Mike Scarandino (Lind) 15-0 4:20
132 - Michael McGuinness (WW) pinned Dylan Petzold (Lind) 1:56
138 - Michael Sales (WW) pinned Dan Arias (Lind) 2:54
145 - Christopher Boettger-Smolich (WW) pinned Gino Mussillo (Lind) 1:54
152 - Chris Martinez Umana (WW) by FFT
160 - Christian Campay (Lind) pinned Chase Hinson (WW) 2:16
172 - Maddox Collier - Little (Lind) pinned Alex Cerna (WW) 1:15
189 - Bryan Aulino (Lind) pinned Dominick Chiusano (WW) 1:25
215 - Nick Rose (Lind) pinned Danny Vasquez Maldonado (WW) 2:10
285 - Chase Frole (Lind) pinned Jarrell Fernandez (WW) 0:54

Miller Place (MP) 62, Riverhead (Riv) 9
December 8, 2022
102 - Anthony Perrino (MP) by FFT
110 - Spencer Bruno (MP) pinned John LaCorte (Riv)
118 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) TF Jayden Glennerster (Riv) 16-0 4:31
126 - Matthew Frueh (MP) pinned Brady Hubbard (Riv)
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Wilfredo Catalan Reyes (Riv) 2:33
138 - Andrew Macgray (Riv) dec. Silas Myers (MP) 6-0
145 - Ty Grebe (MP) by FFT
152 - Andrew Batista (Riv) by FFT
160 - Greyson Cirolli (MP) pinned Axel Lopez (Riv) 2:20
172 - Christopher Gould (MP) pinned Colby Baran (Riv) 0:46
189 - Robert Cunningham (MP) by FFT
215 - Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) dec. David Franco (Riv) 4-2
285 - Stephano Manzo (MP) pinned Efrain Catalan Catalan (Riv) 2:54

Central Islip (CI) 45, Copiague (Cop) 28
December 7, 2022
102 - Chris Molina (CI) by FFT
110 - Anthony Chuquilin (CI) by FFT
118 - Kyjier Bethea (CI) by FFT
126 - Sean Campbell (Cop) md. Jared Chuquilin (CI) 8-0
132 - Juan Molina (CI) by FFT
138 - Camari McDonald (CI) pinned Francheska Guzman (Cop) 1:28
145 - Giovanni Salmeron (CI) pinned Jonathan Torres (Cop) 3:26
152 - Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) pinned Elijah Wellington (CI) 2:25
160 - Mael Ramirez (CI) dec. Edison Peguero (Cop) 6-4
172 - Kenneth Suarez (CI) pinned Joe De La Rosa (Cop) 1:04
189 - Emerson Armstrong (Cop) pinned Elvis Hernandez (CI) 2:55
215 - Fausto Gonzalez (Cop) by FFT
285 - Anthony Velasquez (Cop) pinned Gabe Diaz Maisonet (CI) 1:25

East Islip (EI) 51, Northport (Npt) 18
December 7, 2022
110 - Henry Barbagallo (Npt) pinned Logan Brandt (EI) 1:12
118 - Dylan Aristides (EI) pinned Tommy Jimenez (Npt) 1:50
126 - Matt Marlow (Npt) pinned Matthew Walsh (EI) 3:22
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) TF Tim McLam (Npt) 20-5 5:52
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Justin Shayew (EI) 5:31
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) dec. Caleb Hamada (Npt) 8-3
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) dec. Lee Faber (Npt) 2-0
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned Andrew Demarco (Npt) 3:16
172 - Nicholas Groneman (EI) md. Dylan Fox (Npt) 12-4
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Hudson Cobe (Npt) 2:35
215 - Deandre Perez (EI) by FFT
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) by FFT
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 66, Mattituck (Matt) 12
December 7, 2022
102 - Kevin Horner (Isp) pinned Ryder Antonucci (Matt) 5:18
110 - Mora Peterson (Isp) pinned Colin Heeg (Matt) 3:46
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) by FFT
126 - Michael Denicola (Matt) pinned James Eifert (Isp) 1:10
132 - Max Haynes (Isp) by FFT
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) by FFT
145 - Joe Delucca (Isp) pinned Nicholas Johnson (Matt) 0:54
152 - James Nickel (Isp) by FFT
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned Luca Sirico (Matt) 2:47
172 - James Felakos (Matt) pinned Matthew Ferraro (Isp) 5:11
189 - Jack Mcloughlin (Isp) by FFT
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Isp) by FFT
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Christian Palencia (Matt) 0:47

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 43, Sachem North (SacN) 28
December 7, 2022
102 - Noah Barke (PM) md. Thomas Keegan (SacN) 11-1
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) pinned Corey Bardua (SacN) 0:55
118 - Francis Ruf (PM) pinned Joshua Thomas (SacN) 0:30
126 - Jack Cusumano (SacN) pinned Logan Brown (PM) 2:27
132 - JT Mankowich (SacN) md. Joel Duchimaza (PM) 14-2
138 - Jason Duchimaza (PM) pinned Joseph Marotta (SacN) 3:15
145 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) pinned Michael Schnyer (SacN) 3:29
152 - Christopher Massett (PM) dec. Anthony Vecchio (SacN) 8-2
160 - Cameron Travis (PM) pinned Thomas Volpe (SacN) 0:44
172 - Caden Short (SacN) pinned Beyrim Ayari (PM) 2:40
189 - Nate Gsell (SacN) pinned Logan Cristoforo (PM) 2:59
215 - Hamza Ibn (PM) pinned Angel Morales Torres (SacN) 4:34
285 - Will Siegel (SacN) pinned Max Adams (PM) 1:55

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 69, Southampton (SH) 6
December 7, 2022
145 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned Yassine Boukaissi (SH) 1:42
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Hudson Fox-Bathon (SH) 5:02
160 - Cole Fox-Bathon (SH) pinned Nate Spuhler (SWR) 1:50
172 - Matthew Greco (SWR) pinned Rueben Bonilla (SH) 0:49
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) pinned Jarvier Soledad (SH) 1:26
215 - Aiden Franks (SWR) by FFT
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) dec. David Castillo-Reyes (SH) 4-0
102 - Tyler Paris (SWR) pinned Victor Barone (SH) 2:41
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Zach Jahnke-Becware (SH) 2:36
118 - Giovanni Aliotta (SWR) pinned Johan Montero (SH) 2:55
126 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Andrew Sourada (SH) 1:04
132 - Jacob Conti (SWR) pinned Oswaldo Reyes (SH) 5:06
138 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) pinned Juan Pichardo (SH) 0:43

44th Sprig Gardner Wrestling Tournament at East Hampton
December 3, 2022
Team Entered
Bayport-Blue Point
Center Moriches
East Hampton
Hampton Bays
Southampton
Ward Melville
Westhampton Beach
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Chase Phillips (WM) TF Jaden Baron (WM) TF 15-0
110 - Matthew Tucci (BBP) dec. Anthony Petersohn (EH) Dec 11-4
118 - Juan Roque (EH) pinned Juliet Barnabee (WHB) 4:12
126 - Dean Sitler (WM) pinned Joseph Little (WM) 6:22
132 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned Robert Stabile (WHB) 3:39
138 - James (j.p.) Amaden (EH) md. Raul Lopez (HB), Maj 13-0
145 - Kyle Barber (BBP) pinned Vincent Daidone (BBP) 0:41
152 - Joseph Carasiti (WHB) dec. Hudson Fox-Bathon (SH) Dec 10-3
160 - Callum Jones (CM) pinned Kevin Jeran (BBP) 4:30
172 - Salvatore Francapane (WHB) pinned Jose Calderon (EH) 4:49
189 - Joshua Rettig (WM) pinned River Gutierrez-Tyler (HB), 0:36
215 - Christian Sauer (BBP) pinned Devon Larsen (WM) 3:12
285 - Michael Gutierrez (HB), pinned AJ Lollo (WM) 2:31
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Max Gallagher (Bayport-Blue Point, 132)
Consolation Finals
102 - Victor Barone (SH) dec. Wyatt Mcdermott (WM) Dec 14-7
110 - Justin D`Arce (CM) pinned Edward Gaspariano (SH) 1:36
118 - Finn McIntyre (WHB) def. Nicholas Mora (HB), by FFT
126 - Ryan Baynon (WHB) and Aidan Costa (WM) NC
132 - Nathan Brandi (WHB) pinned Vincent Yuknis (WM) 1:44
138 - Zach Bahamondes (HB), pinned Lukas Rahbari (WHB) 0:33
145 - Cooper Ceva (EH) pinned Andrew DiGennaro (WM) 2:00
152 - Gavin Marchese (WM) md. Gabe Lopes (SH) Maj 15-7
160 - Adam Beckwith (EH) pinned Gavin Tolmie (WM) 0:32
172 - Joe Lacova (BBP) def. Cole Fox-Bathon (SH) by FFT
189 - Aman Chugh (EH) md. Agron Bytyqi (HB), Maj 12-2
215 - Richard Maio (EH) pinned Zachary Becher (BBP) 1:14
285 - Carson Gorwitz (WM) pinned Alexander Eglevsky (CM) 2:37
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Jack Otto (WHB
110 - Ryan Space (BBP) def. John Prakas (WM) by Inj. Dflt
118 - Harold Fernandez (HB), pinned David Chacchal (WM) 3:14
126 - Josue Elias (EH) and Daniel Heller (CM) NC
132 - Michael Echevarria (BBP) pinned Gianfranco Putzulu (HB), 0:58
138 - Matt Scott (HB), pinned David Orellana (HB), 3:05
145 - Dylan Specht (WHB) pinned Angel Valverde (HB), 5:49
152 - George Ostensen (WHB) pinned Matias Gonzalez (EH) 1:21
160 - Bruno Maffei (WHB) pinned Alex Cabrera (EH) 1:13
172 - Tyler Kelly (WM) and Jhojairo Contreras (EH) NC
189 - Sayer Boyce (HB), pinned Brandon Maffei (BBP) 2:16
215 - No Match
285 - Thomas Machin (WHB

Gray/Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament
December 3, 2022
Team Scores
1. East Islip 331
2. Brentwood 274.5
3. Connetquot 229.5
4. Sayville 196
5. East Meadow 183
6. Smithtown East 158.5
7. Locust Valley 81
8. Eastport-South Manor 73
9. Longwood B 45



Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Rocco DeStefano (EI) pinned Ayden Labella (Say) 1:45
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) TF Dylan Reinard (SmE) 5:59 (19-4)
118 - Miguel Lozano (Con) md. Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) 11-2
126 - Tyler Visciano (SmE) dec. Matthew Motamedian (EM) 4-0
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) pinned Leo Mongiello (Say) 0:59
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned Dan Holahan (Say) 1:33
145 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) dec. Jayden Medina (Con) 7-4
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) dec. James Miller (Say) 10-9
160 - Matthew Coffey (EM) dec. Stephen Coleman (EI) 6-3
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) pinned Nicholas Groneman (EI) 2:33
189 - Michael Sanchez (SmE) pinned James Sturek (EI) 1:25
215 - DeAndre Perez (EI) pinned Carter White (Say) 1:01
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) pinned Elmer Cruz (Bwd) 1:05
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jason Kwaak (Brentwood, 132)
Most Pins Least Time: Justin Shayew (East Islip, 138), 4 in 4:14
Consolation Finals
102 - Kenneth Walls (Bwd) dec. Joey Kokolakis (Con) 7-5
110 - Julian Medina (Con) dec. Robert Walker (Say) 6-5
118 - Dylan Aristides (EI) md. Michael Kerr (Con) 8-0
126 - Matthew Walsh (EI) dec. Derek Lopez (Bwd) 6-5
132 - Evan Shriberg (LV) dec. Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) 1-0
138 - Dominick Ricca (Con) def. Diego Martinez (Bwd) by FFT
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) pinned Justin Dvorak (LV) 2:23
152 - Jacob Tuzinkiewicz (SmE) def. Jake LaPlaca (Con) by Inj. Dflt 1:17
160 - Daniel Glynn (EI) pinned Kenneth Lopresti (Say) 1:25
172 - Brandon Kebreau (EM) pinned Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) 4:00
189 - Julien Perez (Bwd) pinned Javen Taff (Say) 2:52
215 - Robert Aplin (SmE) pinned Chanz Williams (Con) 1:31
285 - Joseph Arbitello (EM) dec. CJ Kelly (LV) 4-2 SV
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Timothy Holahan (Say) TF Alexander Spano (SmE) 3:00 (15-0)
110 - Andrew Arnone (SmE) def. Matt Beardsley (ESM), by FFT
118 - Emerson Bonilla (Bwd) pinned James Mingacci (EM) 3:36
126 - Gryffin Alfalla (EI) def. Luke Pires (ESM) by FFT
132 - Luke Zadrazil (ESM) pinned Jack DiBenedetto (SmE) 1:40
138 - Brady Hohlman (EM) def. Andrew Amarando (Con) by FFT
145 - John De la Rosa (Bwd) md. Kyle Connolly (Longwood) 9-1
152 - Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) def. Jack Kent (Longwood) by FFT
160 - Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) def. Christoper Coleman (EI), by FFT
172 - Christian Horeis (EI) md. Zaire Chandler (Bwd) 12-3
189 - Jason Vetrano (EI) md. Liam Koudelka (EM) 11-0
215 - Angelo Cotroneo (LV) pinned John Muralles (ESM) 2:23
285 - Matt Pompeii (ESM) pinned Christian Correa (EM) 0:48

Lance Golubinski Memorial Duals at Goshen
Round 1
Longwood (Lwd) 44, Tappan Zee (TZ) 19
December 3, 2022
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) pinned Daniel Buchan (TZ) 0:17
110 - Devin Connelly (Lwd) pinned Faris Kolenovic (TZ) 1:06
118 - Diego Gonzalez (TZ) md. Javed Chaudhry (Lwd) 15-3
126 - Justin Reiss (TZ) dec. Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) 10-5
132 - Angel Chestnut (Lwd) md. Justin Reiss (TZ) 16-3
138 - Shane Acheson (TZ) dec. Sean Andreas (Lwd) 7-5
145 - Antonio Clark (Lwd) md. Thomas Kivlehan (TZ) 15-7
152 - Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) pinned Ethan Markiet (TZ) 5:11
160 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Liam Johnson (TZ) 0:26
172 - Riley Hoffman (Lwd) pinned Brett McCarthy (TZ) 0:48
189 - Christian Lopez (TZ) by FFT
215 - Miles Flagg (Lwd) pinned Ryan Brown (TZ) 2:23
285 - Thomas Fowler (TZ) dec. Clint Chichester (Lwd) 6-1

Round 2
Longwood (Lwd) 66, Kingston (King) 12
December 3, 2022
110 - Devin Connelly (Lwd) pinned Logan Shultis (King) 3:31
118 - Javed Chaudhry (Lwd) pinned Angela Smith (King) 0:45
126 - Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) pinned John Mera (King) 1:52
132 - Angel Chestnut (Lwd) pinned Maddix Cody (King) 1:38
138 - Sean Andreas (Lwd) pinned Daniel Lema (King) 0:40
145 - Antonio Clark (Lwd) pinned Domenic Defelice (King) 1:34
152 - Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) pinned Colton Parese (King) 0:34
160 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Ian Rakov (King) 0:40
172 - Riley Hoffman (Lwd) pinned Eli Schachter (King) 1:17
189 - Donyea Edwards (King) by FFT
215 - Miles Flagg (Lwd) pinned Angel Agustin (King) 0:26
285 - Louis Walter (King) pinned Clint Chichester (Lwd) 2:40
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) pinned Cruz Geuss (King) 1:15

Round 3
Longwood (Lwd) 53, Goshen (Gos) 18
December 3, 2022
118 - Javed Chaudhry (Lwd) pinned Joseph Minnies (Gos) 3:22
126 - Jacob Perales (Gos) pinned Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) 2:13
132 - Angel Chestnut (Lwd) pinned Tanvir Singh (Gos) 1:20
138 - Saun Andreas (Lwd) md. Jake Lederman (Gos) 13-3
145 - Antonio Clark (Lwd) dec. Jackson Brady (Gos) 8-3
152 - Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) md. Mario Lam (Gos) 14-1
160 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Dan Weeden (Gos) 3:46
172 - Riley Hoffman (Lwd) pinned Paul Lamparillo (Gos) 0:26
189 - Kyle Kubik (Gos) by FFT
215 - Miles Flagg (Lwd) pinned Dante Joseph (Gos) 5:33
285 - Aidan Deentremont (Gos) pinned Clint Chichester (Lwd) 0:48
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) pinned Joseph Turco (Gos) 0:54
110 - Devin Connelly (Lwd) pinned Greg Schaefer (Gos) 1:01

1st Cross Over
Longwood (Lwd) 45, Nanuet (Nanu) 21
December 3, 2022
126 - Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) pinned Sean Ryan (Nanu)
132 - Angel Chestnut (Lwd) pinned Michael Duplessis (Nanu)
138 - Robert Hardwick (Nanu) pinned Sean Andreas (Lwd)
145 - Antonio Clark (Lwd) pinned Steven Pinos (Nanu)
152 - Joseph Parisi (Nanu) dec. Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) 8-6
160 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Matt Bressler (Nanu)
172 - Riley Hoffman (Lwd) dec. Ryan Kempf (Nanu) 11-8
189 - Maxwell Milton (Nanu) by FFT
215 - Luke Flanagan (Nanu) pinned Miles Flagg (Lwd)
285 - Clint Chichester (Lwd) dec. Luke Joyce (Nanu) 4-2
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) pinned Patrick Paquette (Nanu)
110 - Devin Connelly (Lwd) by FFT
118 - Javed Chaudhry (Lwd) dec. Joseph Mirro (Nanu) 9-3

2nd Cross Over
Longwood (Lwd) 49, Saugerties (Sau) 21
December 3, 2022
132 - Angel Chestnut (Lwd) pinned Anthony Denier (Sau) 1:50
138 - Vance Dyke (Sau) dec. Saun Andreas (Lwd) 8-4
145 - Antonio Clark (Lwd) def. Isaiah Hockx (Sau) Inj Dflt
152 - Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) pinned Jackson Bucci (Sau) 0:49
160 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Christian Hockx (Sau) 1:46
172 - Riley Hoffman (Lwd) md. James Burns (Sau) 13-4
189 - Ezra Cafaldo (Sau) by FFT
215 - Miles Flagg (Lwd) pinned Jonathan Lent (Sau) 1:02
285 - Zane Grant (Sau) pinned Clint Chichester (Lwd) 0:49
102 - Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Lwd) pinned Santiago Chrisjohn (Sau) 0:33
110 - Devin Connelly (Lwd) pinned Gavin Ingrassia (Sau) 0:49
118 - Javed Chaudhry (Lwd) dec. Savannah Tittelback (Sau) 8-5
126 - Myles Amell (Sau) pinned Kyon Sarwari (Lwd) 2:52

Lonnie Kittle/Norm Maisel Wrestling Tournament at Amityville
December 3, 2022
Team Scores
  1. University High 310
  2. James Madison 214
  3. Sachem North 203
  4. Sachem East 160.5
  5. Lindenhurst 153
  6. Newfield 94.5
  7. West Islip 76
  8. Amityville 69
  9. Fordham Prep 48
10. Harborfields 45
11. Copiague 7
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Tommy Keegan (SacN) pinned Corey Bardua (SacN), 5:00
110 - Pepper Martin (UH) md. Brodie Emery (UH), 11-2
118 - Jordan Lee (JM) pinned Rasul Kahramonov (JM), 2:00
126 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) TF Mike Scarandino (Lind), 4:00
132 - JT Mankowich (SacN) dec. Curtis Levy (Am), 2-0 SV
138 - Dilovar Balaev (JM) dec. Will Angelozzi (UH), 9-8
145 - Ryan Lella (WI) def. Jay McKenzie (UH), by FFT
152 - Dakota Hagedorn (UH) pinned Rider Ludrosky (UH), 2:00
160 - Dom Parker (UH) pinned Christian Campay (Lind), 2:00
172 - Luca Felix (UH) md. Jack Pickersgill (SacE), 11-2
189 - Anthony Cresser (New) dec. Bryan Aulino (Lind), 7-5
215 - Brock Kehler (UH) pinned Vaughan Johnson (FP), 1:35
285 - Chase Frole (Lind) pinned Ryder Hastings (UH), 1:25
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Luca Felix (University High, 172)
Consolation Finals
102 - Emmanuel Saint Rose (Lind) def. Kaden Nieman (UH), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
110 - Josh Thomas (SacN) def. Tim Husk (UH), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
118 - Mikey Tietjen (SacE) def. Colton Gillespie (UH), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
126 - Dylan Petzold (Lind) def. Jack Cusumano (SacN), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
132 - Carter Pauley (UH) def. Joe Panebianco (SacE), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
138 - Eric Ivry (JM) def. Joe Marotta (SacN), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
145 - Amir Avazov (JM) def. Payne Weinhauer (New), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
152 - Shorakhim Shamansurov (JM) and Justin Dumond (WI), tie for 4th (5 Match Rule)
160 - Logan Shomaker (SacE) and Patrick Alfarano (JM), tie for 4th (5 Match Rule)
172 - Mat Buskey (Am) and Cole Chipps (UH), tie for 5th (Error in applying 5 Match Rule)
189 - Nate Gsell (SacN) dec. Amin Ibrahim (JM), 5-2
215 - Connor O'Hehir (SacE) dec. Nick Rose (Lind), 3-2
285 - Will Siegal (SacN) dec. Gavin Lindkvist (Harb), 6-3
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Paul Vasaturo (WI) pinned Ben Leo (UH), 3:00
110 - Camerojn Angus (UH) def. Ronald Munoz (SacE), by FFT
118 - Christian Arcati (Lind) def. Julianna Hernandez (New), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
126 - Conner Graser (UH) and Dan Alini (WI), tie for 6th (5 Match Rule)
132 - Edward Chin (JM) def. Michael Mejia (New), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
138 - Soso Samnashvili (JM) def. Kyle Borshesky (SacN), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
145 - Gino Mussillo (Lind) def. Michael Schnyer (SacN), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
152 - Anthony Vecchio (SacN) dec. Luke Jordan (UH), 2-1
160 - Thomas Volpe (SN) and Khritztopher Gonzalez (New), tie for 6th (5 Match Rule)
172 - Aidan Gubarev (JM) and Emerson Murphy (UH), tie for 6th (5 Match Rule)
189 - Sabih Noman (SacN) def. Jackson Pate (UH), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
215 - Joseph Bisulca (New) and Andrei Dzekhisiaruk (JM), tie for 6th (5 Match Rule)
285 - Khaleel Adegone (FP) and Seth Drvar (UH), tie for 6th (5 Match Rule)

Louis Giani Invitational Tournament
December 3, 2022
Team Scores
1. Huntington 268
2. Kings Park 256
3. Port Jefferson 236.5
4. Massapequa B 92
5. Roslyn 71
6. St Anthony's B 44
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Jackson Ainsley (KP) pinned Jameson Roeber (PJ) 4:31
110 - TJ Stazzone (KP) pinned Nick Rodrigues (PJ) 1:40
118 - Frankie D`Elia (PJ) pinned Jonathan Granito (Hu) 2:45
126 - Justin Villatoro (Hu) dec. Jonathan Kraft (Hu) 4-0
132 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) pinned Michael Alini (Mass) 1:34
138 - Sam Nicotra (Hu) def. Dante Salgado (Hu), by FFT
145 - Dean Renna (KP) pinned Anthony Marino (KP) 5:45
152 - Liam Rogers (PJ) dec. Roy Terlaga (KP) 14-7
160 - Max Casiano (Hu) dec. Vincent Stazzone (KP) 3-2
172 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) dec. Anthony Pipia (PJ) 6-2
189 - Patrick Dietl (KP) dec. Matt Wengatz (PJ) 2-1
215 - Gavin Lopez (KP) pinned Willy Rodriguez (PJ) 4:32
285 - Jagger Celentano (PJ) pinned Samuel Ilizarov (Ros) 5:08
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Zach Zboray (Huntington, 172)
Most Pins Least Time: Sam Nicotra (Huntington, 138), 4 in 2:55
Consolation Finals
102 - Eric Shapiro (KP) pinned Jack Shedlick (StA) 1:30
110 - Nick Rodrigues (PJ) pinned Max Melnik (KP) 4:22
118 - Justin Castillo (StA) def. Maxillan Higgins (KP) by Inj Dflt
126 - Cade Delgado (PJ) pinned Kendry Rodriguez (PJ) 2:20
132 - Christian Alfaro (Hu) pinned Ryan Etergineoso (Mass) 1:00
138 - Chris Lotten (PJ) pinned Gabe Fernandez (Ros) 5:03
145 - Brett Bender (Hu) dec. Vincent Pupillo (Hu) 7-0
152 - Kevin Vasquez (KP) pinned Nick Comito (PJ) 4:50
160 - Braedan Cesarski (PJ) dec. Dom Ziccardi (KP) 6-4
172 - Christian St. John (Hu) pinned Preston Biedenkapp (PJ) 1:21
189 - Chase Renna (KP) pinned Elijah Leader (Ros) 1:45
215 - Joseph Algieri (Hu) pinned Thomas Biggin (Mass) 1:20
285 - Silvio Torres (Hu) pinned Collin Chiarelli (StA) 2:57
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Anthony Kotaski (St Anthonys
110 - Aaron Castillo (St Anthonys
118 - Christian Bellock (KP) pinned Matt Vertucci (Mass) 3:14
126 - Jackson Yahner (Mass) pinned Karn Jaswal (Mass) 2:40
132 - John Bonura (PJ) pinned Jack Deraney (KP) 0:19
138 - Adrian White (Hu) pinned Joseph Giantomaso (KP) 1:43
145 - Matthew San Filippo (Mass) md. Ryan Uberti (Mass) 11-0
152 - Nico Milano (Mass) pinned Jacob Eckfeldt (Ros) 2:45
160 - Joel Lee (Ros) pinned Jackson Davis (Mass) 3:35
172 - Ryan Rosenberg (Ros) pinned Maximo Grullon (KP) 1:30
189 - Ethan Pravato (Mass) pinned Jason Mejia (Hu) 1:11
215 - Jeffrey Quintanilla (Hu) pinned Li Hao Jia (Ros) 0:12
285 - Henry Alvarez (Huntington HS

Northport Holiday Duals
Bellport (Bell) 52, Commack (Com) 23
December 3, 2022
102 - Nick Barber (Com) TF Thomas Smith (Bell) 16-0
110 - Henry Caceras (Bell) md. Vinny Augello (Com) 12-3
118 - Niko Marnika (Com) pinned Cadence Howard (Bell) 1:05
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Dylan Levine (Com) 2:53
132 - Harry Yablon (Bell) by FFT
138 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Anthony Santana (Bell) 1:14
145 - Bobby John (Bell) by FFT
152 - Arthur Henry (Bell) pinned Danny Levine (Com) 0:50
160 - Colin Orsino (Bell) by FFT
172 - Brady Curry (Com) pinned Javhon Saloman (Bell) 1:00
189 - Izaiah Green (Bell) pinned Zach Hub (Com) 2:41
215 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) pinned Chris Keskin (Com) 0:45
285 - Jaiden Green (Bell) by FFT

Bellport (Bell) 53, Comsewogue (Coms) 18
December 3, 2022
102 - Thomas Smith (Bell) pinned Collin Schmalz (Coms) 1:18
110 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Henry Caceras (Bell) 2:39
118 - Cadence Howard (Bell) by FFT
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Timothy ( Tj) Monahan (Coms) 0:17
132 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) pinned Harry Yablon (Bell) 1:17
138 - Anthony Santana (Bell) dec. Robert Story (Coms) 4-0
145 - Bobby John (Bell) TF Christian Avignone (Coms) 16-1 4:36
152 - Arthur Henry (Bell) pinned Tyler Hrostowski (Coms) 1:07
160 - Colin Orsino (Bell) pinned James Smillie (Coms) 4:11
172 - Daniel Tommasso (Coms) pinned Javhon Saloman (Bell) 2:53
189 - Izaiah Green (Bell) pinned Patrick Brideson (Coms) 4:29
215 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) dec. John Derocco (Coms) 8-5
285 - Jaiden Green (Bell) pinned Devin Order (Coms) 0:50

Bellport (Bell) 66, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 3
December 3, 2022
102 - Thomas Smith (Bell) dec. Antonio Faldetta (MtS) 4-2
110 - Henry Caceras (Bell) dec. Shane Wells (MtS) 13-6
118 - Cadence Howard (Bell) pinned Colton Bausenwein (MtS) 5:39
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Derek Menechino (MtS) 4:37
132 - Matt Cuccinello (MtS) dec. Harry Yablon (Bell) 5-0
138 - Anthony Santana (Bell) by FFT
145 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Devin Singh (MtS) 0:31
152 - Arthur Henry (Bell) pinned Caden Smith (MtS) 2:20
160 - Colin Orsino (Bell) pinned Sam Adams (MtS) 1:56
172 - Javhon Saloman (Bell) pinned John Westcott (MtS) 4:41
189 - Izaiah Green (Bell) pinned Luke Bracken (MtS) 0:34
215 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) pinned Devin Champaine (MtS) 1:16
285 - Jaiden Green (Bell) pinned Ege Pala (MtS) 1:48

Bellport (Bell) 40, Northport (Npt) 26
December 3, 2022
110 - Henry Caceras (Bell) pinned Henry Barbagallo (Npt) 0:34
118 - Tommy Jimenez (Npt) TF Cadence Howard (Bell) 16-1 4:01
126 - Matt Marlow (Npt) by FFT
132 - Camryn Howard (Bell) dec. Tim McLam (Npt) 4-0
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Harry Yablon (Bell) 1:20
145 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Caleb Hamada (Npt) 1:29
152 - Lee Faber (Npt) pinned Arthur Henry (Bell) 0:44
160 - Andrew Demarco (Npt) dec. Colin Orsino (Bell) 6-3
172 - Javhon Saloman (Bell) dec. Dylan Fox (Npt) 13-6
189 - Izaiah Green (Bell) pinned Hudson Cobe (Npt) 0:48
215 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) pinned Yoser Ortiz (Npt) 1:26
285 - Jaiden Green (Bell) by FFT
102 - Thomas Smith (Bell) md. Dylan Tuthill (Npt) 10-0

Commack (Com) 42, Comsewogue (Coms) 36
December 3, 2022
118 - Niko Marnika (Com) pinned Ben Freudenberg (Coms) 0:46
126 - Dylan Levine (Com) pinned Timothy ( Tj) Monahan (Coms) 0:42
132 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) by FFT
138 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) by FFT
145 - Logan Curry (Com) pinned Robert Story (Coms) 3:55
152 - James Smillie (Coms) pinned Danny Levine (Com) 1:26
160 - Jayden Salti (Com) pinned Tyler Hrostowski (Coms) 0:56
172 - Josh Angel (Com) pinned Daniel Tommasso (Coms) 1:45
189 - Patrick Brideson (Coms) pinned Zach Hub (Com) 5:53
215 - John Derocco (Coms) pinned Chris Keskin (Com) 0:20
285 - Brandon Bermingham (Coms) pinned Carmine Didomenico (Com) 1:35
102 - Nick Barber (Com) by FFT
110 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) by FFT

Commack (Com) 35, Miller Place (MP) 33
December 3, 2022
110 - Nick Barber (Com) by FFT
118 - Spencer Bruno (MP) dec. Niko Marnika (Com) 8-5
126 - Dylan Levine (Com) dec. Nicholas Bloom (MP) 2-0
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) by FFT
138 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) TF Silas Myers (MP) 16-0
145 - Ty Grebe (MP) pinned Logan Curry (Com) 1:37
152 - Greyson Cirolli (MP) pinned Danny Levine (Com) 2:58
160 - Ethan Salti (Com) dec. Brian Schreck (MP) 3-1
172 - Christopher Gould (MP) by FFT
189 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Zach Hub (Com) 0:41
215 - Chris Keskin (Com) pinned Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) 1:29
285 - Carmine Didomenico (Com) pinned Stephano Manzo (MP) 1:00
102 - Vinny Augello (Com) pinned Anthony Perrino (MP) 1:55

Commack (Com) 47, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 21
December 3, 2022
126 - Derek Menechino (MtS) pinned Dylan Levine (Com) 3:41
132 - Matt Cuccinello (MtS) by FFT
138 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Jeff Paul (MtS) 1:10
145 - Logan Curry (Com) dec. Devin Singh (MtS) 12-6
152 - Caden Smith (MtS) dec. Danny Levine (Com) 8-3
160 - Jayden Salti (Com) pinned Sam Adams (MtS) 1:13
172 - Josh Angel (Com) pinned John Westcott (MtS) 1:25
189 - Zach Hub (Com) pinned Luke Bracken (MtS) 2:43
215 - Devin Champaine (MtS) pinned Chris Keskin (Com) 2:55
285 - Carmine Didomenico (Com) pinned Ege Pala (MtS) 2:48
102 - Vinny Augello (Com) dec. Antonio Faldetta (MtS) 5-4 TB
110 - Nick Barber (Com) TF Shane Wells (MtS) 15-0 3:25
118 - Niko Marnika (Com) pinned Colton Bausenwein (MtS)

Miller Place (MP) 42, Bellport (Bell) 30
December 3, 2022
118 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) pinned Cadence Howard (Bell) 1:12
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) by FFT
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Harry Yablon (Bell) 1:42
138 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Silas Myers (MP) 1:27
145 - Ty Grebe (MP) pinned Deareus Scales (Bell) 1:23
152 - Brian Schreck (MP) pinned Josiah Saloman (Bell) 3:44
160 - Greyson Cirolli (MP) pinned Javhon Saloman (Bell) 3:44
172 - Colin Orsino (Bell) dec. Christopher Gould (MP) 7-5
189 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Izaiah Green (Bell) 1:56
215 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) pinned Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) 1:09
285 - Jaiden Green (Bell) by FFT
102 - Thomas Smith (Bell) dec. Anthony Perrino (MP) 6-1
110 - Spencer Bruno (MP) pinned Henry Caceras (Bell) 1:16

Miller Place (MP) 54, Comsewogue (Coms) 20
December 3, 2022
102 - Anthony Perrino (MP) pinned Collin Schmalz (Coms) 5:15
110 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) by FFT
118 - Spencer Bruno (MP) pinned Timothy ( Tj) Monahan (Coms) 1:04
126 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) by FFT
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Michael Story (Coms) 1:34
138 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) md. Silas Myers (MP) 13-2
145 - Ty Grebe (MP) pinned Robert Story (Coms) 1:17
152 - Brian Schreck (MP) pinned James Smillie (Coms) 1:37
160 - Greyson Cirolli (MP) pinned Tyler Hrostowski (Coms) 2:45
172 - Christopher Gould (MP) pinned Frankie Oliveto (Coms) 0:53
189 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Patrick Brideson (Coms) 0:16
215 - John Derocco (Coms) md. Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) 10-2
285 - Devin Order (Coms) by FFT

Miller Place (MP) 39, Northport (Npt) 27
December 3, 2022
126 - Matt Marlow (Npt) by FFT
132 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Tim McLam (Npt) 1:01
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Silas Myers (MP) 2:13
145 - Ty Grebe (MP) dec. Jeff Bartholomew (Npt) 8-5
152 - Lee Faber (Npt) dec. Brian Schreck (MP) 7-2
160 - Andrew Demarco (Npt) dec. Greyson Cirolli (MP) 9-8
172 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Dylan Fox (Npt) 1:32
189 - Hudson Cobe (Npt) dec. Andrew Bennett-Guma (MP) 8-6
215 - Yoser Ortiz (Npt) pinned Stephano Manzo (MP) 0:22
285 - Taye Bennett-Guma (MP) by FFT
102 - Anthony Perrino (MP) pinned Dylan Tuthill (Npt) 5:35
110 - Spencer Bruno (MP) pinned Max Grandville (Npt) 0:31
118 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) pinned Tommy Jimenez (Npt) 1:56

Northport (Npt) 41, Commack (Com) 28
December 3, 2022
102 - Nick Barber (Com) pinned Dylan Tuthill (Npt) 2:37
110 - Vinny Augello (Com) dec. Henry Barbagallo (Npt) 6-2
118 - Niko Marnika (Com) pinned Tommy Jimenez (Npt) 1:12
126 - Matt Marlow (Npt) TF Dylan Levine (Com) 17-2 4:01
132 - Tim McLam (Npt) by FFT
138 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) dec. Chris Holm (Npt) 6-1
145 - Caleb Hamada (Npt) pinned Antonio Mazza (Com) 5:36
152 - Lee Faber (Npt) pinned Danny Levine (Com) 2:44
160 - Jayden Salti (Com) md. Andrew Demarco (Npt) 10-0
172 - Dylan Fox (Npt) pinned Josh Angel (Com) 2:37
189 - Zach Hub (Com) def. Quint Barber (Npt) Inj Dflt
215 - Hudson Cobe (Npt) pinned Chris Keskin (Com) 5:04
285 - Yoser Ortiz (Npt) pinned Carmine Didomenico (Com) 0:22

Northport (Npt) 39, Comsewogue (Coms) 30
December 3, 2022
132 - Nicholas Flaherty (Coms) dec. Tim McLam (Npt) 4-0
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Robert Story (Coms) 1:33
145 - Caleb Hamada (Npt) pinned Christian Avignone (Coms) 1:42
152 - Jeff Bartholomew (Npt) pinned James Smillie (Coms) 1:31
160 - Lee Faber (Npt) pinned Tyler Hrostowski (Coms) 0:03
172 - Dylan Fox (Npt) pinned Daniel Tommasso (Coms) 1:13
189 - Patrick Brideson (Coms) dec. Hudson Cobe (Npt) 6-2
215 - John Derocco (Coms) pinned Yoser Ortiz (Npt) 3:11
285 - Devin Order (Coms) by FFT
102 - Dylan Tuthill (Npt) dec. Collin Schmalz (Coms) 9-4
110 - Ryan Autino (Coms) pinned Max Grandville (Npt) 3:32
118 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Tommy Jimenez (Npt) 0:15
126 - Matt Marlow (Npt) by FFT

Northport (Npt) 50, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 22
December 3, 2022
118 - Colton Bausenwein (MtS) pinned Tommy Jimenez (Npt) 0:36
126 - Matt Marlow (Npt) by FFT
132 - Tim McLam (Npt) dec. Derek Menechino (MtS) 8-6 SV
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Matt Cuccinello (MtS) 4:33
145 - Caleb Hamada (Npt) pinned Devin Singh (MtS) 2:39
152 - Lee Faber (Npt) pinned Caden Smith (MtS) 0:27
160 - Andrew Demarco (Npt) pinned Sam Adams (MtS) 1:36
172 - Dylan Fox (Npt) pinned John Westcott (MtS) 3:15
189 - Hudson Cobe (Npt) TF Luke Bracken (MtS) 21-6 4:02
215 - Yoser Ortiz (Npt) pinned Devin Champaine (MtS) 2:22
285 - Ege Pala (MtS) by FFT
102 - Antonio Faldetta (MtS) md. Dylan Tuthill (Npt) 14-0
110 - Shane Wells (MtS) pinned Max Grandville (Npt) 0:57

Queen of the Mat at Copiague
December 3, 2022
Teams Represented
Bay Shore, Bellmore-JFK, Bellport, Central Islip, Copiague,
East Islip, Great Neck South, Harborfields, John Glenn, Mepham,
Miller Place, Newfield, Riverhead, Rocky Point, Valley Stream North,
Valley Stream South, Ward Melville, West Babylon
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Clover Vander Velden (WM) pinned Anjelica Smiech (RP) 0:00
110 - Evelin Reyes (Riv) pinned Jamie Wilson (RP) 0:00
118 - Talyor Aiello (JG) pinned Yianna Foufas (Mep) 0:00
126 - Ava Capogna (RP) dec. Crisia Bonilla (GNS) 6-3
132 - Alexandra Viera (RP) pinned Gabby Schechtman (BJFK) 0:00
138 - Talia Robles (Mep) pinned Karen Ramirez (VSS) 0:00
145 - Kaitlynn Carrion (Harb) pinned Maria Mach (Riv) 0:00
152 - Isabella Franco (JG) pinned Yaritza Acebo (Riv) 0:00
160 - Julianna Vera (WM) pinned Brook-Lynn Murray (WB) 0:00
172 - Camila Hidalgo (JG) pinned Ashley Vasquez Malatesta (BS) 0:00
189 - Lineth Rivera (BS)
215 - Naomi Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Emily Garcia Maldonado (JG) 0:00
285 - Meckenzie Caldwell (JG) pinned Idilia Valentin (Riverhead
Consolation Finals
102 - Ismeri Morales (Riv) def. Adriana Flores (JG) by Inj Dflt
110 - Vania Vallejo (Cop) dec. Zoe Edmorin (Cop) 5-2
118 - Yeimi Ventura (BS) pinned Margot Yoder (BS) 0:00
126 - Makenna Corcoran (EI) pinned Katie Porcelli (BS) 0:00
132 - Francheska Guzman (Cop) md. Helena Anglade (JG) (Maj 14-3
138 - Julia Zuchoawska (WM) / Valerie Inglesias (Central Islip) shared 3rd
145 - Giselle Alfaro Reyes (BS)
152 - Kaitlyn Costa (JG) pinned Melanie Rodriguez (JG) 0:00
160 - Thania Acosta-Canales (WM) pinned Ryan Stuck (BS) 0:00
172 - Isabella Benson (BS) pinned Julia McGee (WM) 0:00
189 - No Match
215 - Isabella Olivo (BS) def. Natalie Panteleon (BS) by Inj Dflt
285 - No Match
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - No Match
110 - No Match
118 - No Match
126 - Jissele Manjivar (MP) pinned Mariza Catalan (JG) 0:00
132 - Honesty Tricoche (BS) pinned Kiara Rosario De La Rosa (Cop) 0:00
138 - Aylin Davila Chitay (JG) and Aimee Bonilla (BS)
145 - No Match
152 - No Match
160 - No Match
172 - No Match
189 - No Match
215 - No Match
285 - No Match

Takedown Autism Duals at William Floyd
Bay Shore (BS) 63, Glen Cove (GCv) 9
December 3, 2022
102 - Enzo Pavon (BS) by FFT
110 - Jordan Drago (BS) by FFT
118 - Mark Larocca (GCv) pinned Fredy Pimental (BS) 2:57
126 - Kyle Taube (BS) pinned Tyler Goyenechea (GCv) 1:22
132 - Emerson Zarat (BS) pinned Emiliano Zuniga-Canales (GCv) 1:18
138 - Giorgio Valenzuela (GCv) dec. Phillip Venne (BS) 5-3
145 - Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) pinned Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 1:36
152 - Brendan Knapp (BS) pinned Gamar Letellier (GCv) 0:49
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) TF Alex Benitez (GCv) 17-2 3:47
172 - Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) by FFT
189 - Joshua Holliman-Pollonais (BS) md. Anthony Lambert-Watkins (GCv) 10-1
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned Cemari Staley (GCv) 0:44
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) by FFT

Bay Shore (BS) 39, Smithtown West (SmW) 33
December 3, 2022
102 - Joseph Jaeger (SmW) pinned Enzo Pavon (BS) 2:30
110 - Jordan Drago (BS) by FFT
118 - Colten Ford (SmW) pinned Fredy Pimental (BS) 2:37
126 - Max Desousa (SmW) pinned Kyle Taube (BS) 2:57
132 - Emerson Zarat (BS) pinned Dylan Phillips (SmW) 2:40
138 - Jack Dimaggio (SmW) dec. Phillip Venne (BS) 6-3
145 - Kenny Leverich (SmW) pinned Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) 3:30
152 - Brendan Knapp (BS) pinned Nick Zins (SmW) 2:38
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) dec. Connor Marchione (SmW) 5-0
172 - Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) pinned Philip Reneiris (SmW) 4:25
189 - Michael Teplansky (SmW) pinned Joshua Holliman-Pollonais (BS) 1:18
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) by FFT
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) pinned Osman Dubon (SmW) 1:30

Bay Shore (BS) 44, William Floyd (WF) 24
December 3, 2022
102 - Enzo Pavon (BS) pinned Dominic Crane (WF) 1:12
110 - Jack Meyer (WF) TF Jordan Drago (BS) 15-0 3:45
118 - Fredy Pimental (BS) pinned Nicholas Barone (WF) 3:55
126 - Kyle Collins (WF) md. Kyle Taube (BS) 15-6
132 - Emerson Zarat (BS) pinned Carl Hernandez (WF) 2:10
138 - Phillip Venne (BS) pinned Brady Miller (WF) 1:58
145 - Anthony Merkel (WF) pinned Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) 2:31
152 - Brendan Knapp (BS) TF Wayne Street (WF) 15-0 4:30
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) pinned Andy Pineda (WF) 2:28
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) pinned Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) 2:30
189 - Joshua Holliman-Pollonais (BS) pinned Justin Brucato (WF) 0:44
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) dec. Conner Taphouse (WF) 6-2
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) dec. Jordan Thompson (BS) 2-1

Islip (Isp) 36, Bay Shore (BS) 27
December 3, 2022
102 - Jackson Doring (Isp) dec. Enzo Pavon (BS) 2-1
110 - Mora Peterson (Isp) dec. Jordan Drago (BS) 1-0
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Fredy Pimental (BS) 3:00
126 - Kyle Taube (BS) pinned Ricky Soldinger (Isp) 1:30
132 - Max Haynes (Isp) dec. Emerson Zarat (BS) 7-2
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Phillip Venne (BS) 2:30
145 - Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) dec. Joe Delucca (Isp) 10-4
152 - Colin Haug (Isp) pinned Brendan Knapp (BS) 0:52
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) pinned Dylan McKenna (Isp) 3:30
172 - Matthew Ferraro (Isp) dec. Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) 4-2
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) pinned Joshua Holliman-Pollonais (BS) 3:00
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned Luis Fuentes (Isp) 0:45
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) pinned Ernesto Cordova (Isp) 0:45

Islip (Isp) 69, Glen Cove (GCv) 6
December 3, 2022
110 - Mora Peterson (Isp) by FFT
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Mark Larocca (GCv) 2:49
126 - Ricky Soldinger (Isp) pinned Emiliano Zuniga-Canales (GCv) 2:52
132 - Louie Tuorto (Isp) pinned Joshua Singh (GCv) 3:50
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Giorgio Valenzuela (GCv) 1:50
145 - Chris Gielbeda (GCv) pinned Matt Trocchio (Isp) 2:26
152 - James Nickel (Isp) pinned Gamar Letellier (GCv) 0:45
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned Alex Benitez (GCv) 0:53
172 - Matthew Ferraro (Isp) by FFT
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) dec. Anthony Lambert-Watkins (GCv) 5-0
215 - Adrian Panteleon (Isp) pinned Cemari Staley (GCv) 5:20
285 - Ernesto Cordova (Isp) pinned Elias Benitez (GCv) 1:41
102 - Jackson Doring (Isp) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 52, Smithtown West (SmW) 18
December 3, 2022
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Colten Ford (SmW) 6:00
126 - Max Desousa (SmW) dec. Ricky Soldinger (Isp) 6-3
132 - Max Haynes (Isp) pinned Dylan Phillips (SmW) 0:58
138 - Jack Dimaggio (SmW) dec. Jared Spahn (Isp) 5-3 SV
145 - Kenny Leverich (SmW) pinned Joe Delucca (Isp) 2:30
152 - Colin Haug (Isp) pinned Nick Zins (SmW) 2:30
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned Connor Marchione (SmW) 1:30
172 - Matthew Ferraro (Isp) pinned Philip Reneiris (SmW) 1:10
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) md. Michael Teplansky (SmW) 8-0
215 - Luis Fuentes (Isp) pinned Logan Tynebor (SmW) 2:30
285 - Ernesto Cordova (Isp) by FFT
102 - Joseph Jaeger (SmW) pinned Jackson Doring (Isp) 1:30
110 - Mora Peterson (Isp) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 40, William Floyd (WF) 23
December 3, 2022
132 - Max Haynes (Isp) pinned Carl Hernandez (WF) 1:00
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Brady Miller (WF) 1:00
145 - Anthony Merkel (WF) pinned Matt Trocchio (Isp) 0:45
152 - Colin Haug (Isp) dec. Wayne Street (WF) 9-5
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned Andy Pineda (WF) 5:30
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) dec. Matthew Ferraro (Isp) 13-8
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) dec. Justin Brucato (WF) 9-3
215 - Conner Taphouse (WF) pinned Luis Fuentes (Isp) 1:45
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Carlos Marquina (WF) 0:35
102 - Jackson Doring (Isp) md. Ryan Murtha (WF) 10-1
110 - Jack Meyer (WF) md. Mora Peterson (Isp) 13-0
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Nicholas Barone (WF) 0:45
126 - Angel Villegas (WF) md. Ricky Soldinger (Isp) 13-4

Smithtown West (SmW) 63, Glen Cove (GCv) 6
December 3, 2022
102 - Joseph Jaeger (SmW) by FFT
110 - Double Forfeit
118 - Colten Ford (SmW) pinned Mark Larocca (GCv) 1:30
126 - Max Desousa (SmW) pinned Tyler Goyenechea (GCv) 3:15
132 - Dylan Phillips (SmW) by FFT
138 - Jack Dimaggio (SmW) dec. Giorgio Valenzuela (GCv) 3-2
145 - Kenny Leverich (SmW) pinned Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 1:20
152 - Nick Zins (SmW) pinned Gamar Letellier (GCv) 1:40
160 - Connor Marchione (SmW) pinned Alex Benitez (GCv) 3:22
172 - Philip Reneiris (SmW) by FFT
189 - Michael Teplansky (SmW) pinned Anthony Lambert-Watkins (GCv) 1:15
215 - Cemari Staley (GCv) pinned Logan Tynebor (SmW) 3:05
285 - Osman Dubon (SmW) by FFT

William Floyd (WF) 63, Glen Cove (GCv) 6
December 3, 2022
102 - Ryan Murtha (WF) by FFT
110 - Jack Meyer (WF) by FFT
118 - Nicholas Barone (WF) pinned Mark Larocca (GCv) 1:23
126 - Kyle Collins (WF) pinned Tyler Goyenechea (GCv) 2:35
132 - Carl Hernandez (WF) pinned Emiliano Zuniga-Canales (GCv) 1:13
138 - Giorgio Valenzuela (GCv) dec. Brady Miller (WF) 8-5
145 - Anthony Merkel (WF) pinned Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 1:38
152 - Wayne Street (WF) pinned Gamar Letellier (GCv) 1:14
160 - Andy Pineda (WF) pinned Alex Benitez (GCv) 1:36
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) pinned Benazir Davlatshoev (GCv) 1:13
189 - Anthony Lambert-Watkins (GCv) dec. Javon Delaney (WF) 6-2
215 - Jason Gielarowski (WF) dec. Cemari Staley (GCv) 9-3
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) pinned Elias Benitez (GCv) 0:17

William Floyd (WF) 42, Smithtown West (SmW) 34
December 3, 2022
110 - Jack Meyer (WF) by FFT
118 - Colten Ford (SmW) pinned Nicholas Barone (WF) 4:35
126 - Max Desousa (SmW) md. Kyle Collins (WF) 14-0
132 - Dylan Phillips (SmW) pinned Carl Hernandez (WF) 1:48
138 - Jack Dimaggio (SmW) pinned Brady Miller (WF) 1:48
145 - Kenny Leverich (SmW) pinned Anthony Merkel (WF) 2:30
152 - Wayne Street (WF) pinned Nick Zins (SmW) 1:35
160 - Andy Pineda (WF) pinned Connor Marchione (SmW) 5:59
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) pinned Philip Reneiris (SmW) 1:20
189 - Justin Brucato (WF) pinned Michael Teplansky (SmW) 1:15
215 - Jason Gielarowski (WF) pinned Logan Tynebor (SmW) 3:48
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) pinned Osman Dubon (SmW) 1:10
102 - Joseph Jaeger (SmW) pinned Dominic Crane (WF) 1:00

Amityville (Am) 33, Holy Trinity (HT) 33 (criteria)
November 30, 2022
102 - Alan Bolanos (HT) pinned Jandy Fernandez (Am), ??
110 - Anndy Hernandez (Am) pinned Cristian Aviles (HT), ??
118 - Double Forfeit
126 - Benson Guillaume (Am) pinned Josiah Rowe-Mitchell (HT), ??
132 - Curtis Levy (Am) pinned Colin Kenney (HT), ??
138 - Gevonne Henderson (HT) dec. Nathaniel Santiago (Am) 9-3
145 - Dominic Cowan (Am) dec. Dylan Durand (HT) 7-5
152 - Anthony Paz (HT) by FFT
160 - Alex Vividor (HT) pinned Mark McIntyre (Am), ??
172 - Mathew Buskey (Am) pinned Leonardo Rainone (HT), ??
189 - Brendan Mbedu (HT) by FFT
215 - Mack Miller (HT) pinned Messiah Marshall (Am), ??
285 - Jo`Siah Miller (Am) pinned Angelo Farfan (HT), ??

Commack (Com) 52, Kellenberg (KM) 18
November 30, 2022
102 - Nick Barber (Com) pinned John Holian (KM) 0:32
110 - James Perrotta (KM) by FFT
118 - Niko Marnika (Com) pinned Jaiden Jorglewich (KM) 2:56
126 - Dylan Levine (Com) dec. Cornelius Griffin (KM) 7-0
132 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) dec. Brendan Martin (KM) 4-2
138 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) md. Jack Barkley (KM) 15-1
145 - Antonio Mazza (Com) pinned Thomas Pasqua (KM) 6:52 SV
152 - Luke Chernaski (KM) pinned Santino Materia (Com) 3:30
160 - Jayden Salti (Com) pinned Joaquin Chungata (KM) 1:19
172 - Josh Angel (Com) pinned Noah Foster (KM) 3:19
189 - Zach Hub (Com) pinned Rhod Limonta (KM) 2:55
215 - Nori Henry (KM) by FFT
285 - Carmine Didomenico (Com) pinned Luke Fifield (KM) 1:50