`   


Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

Section 8 Results

 Section 8 | Section 11 | CHSAA | Private


Nassau Qualifying Tournament at Division
February 5, 2011
Team Scores
Plainedge ........ 412
Division ......... 249
Baldwin .......... 220
Island Trees ..... 217
North Shore ...... 127
Jericho .......... 108
Great neck South .. 42

Championship Finals
  96 - Nick Scuttelaro (Pdge) dec. Quincy Parrish (Bal), 7-4
103 - Salvatore Trigona (bal) pinned Tom Maguffin (Div), 2:52
112 - Conner Sullivan (Pdge) def. Tom Mignone (IT), by dflt
119 - Austin Valenti (Bal) pinned Mike Lanasa (Pdge), 1:24
125 - John Pellegrino (Div) md. Quinn Knauer (Bal), 12-0
130 - Russ LaScala (Pdge) pinned Jim Kirk (Div), 3:50
135 - John Maldinado (Div) dec. Dan Grabher (NS), 9-4
140 - Mike Nigro (Pdge) dec. Eric Brouillet (Div), 8-3
145 - Dean Shmuely (NS) dec. Chris Koo (GNS), 10-6
152 - Dan Spurgen (Pdge) TF Jun Yoo (Jer), 15-0
160 - Dan Coder (Pdge) md. Cory Glueckert (Pdge), 15-7
171 - Juan Carlos Diaz (Div) dec. Andrew Jones (Pdge), 3-2
189 - Rob Mcnamara (Div) dec. Nick Capparelli (NS), 4-3
215 - John Shanley (Div) pinned Tom Sinclair (IT), 1:38
285 - David Ng (Pdge) dec. Joe Manna (IT), 4-2
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Austin Valenti (Baldwin, 119)
Most Pins Least Time: Rob McNamara (Division, 189), 3 in 2:53
Consolation Finals
  96 - David Yablans (Jer) pinned Nick Fogarty (IT), :32
103 - Zach Simone (Pdge) pinned Matt Chun (Jer), 3:50
112 - Matt Ishak (Pdge) dec. Chris Nigro (Pdge), 8-6
119 - Kevin Dietrick (Pdge) dec. Jake Lerner (Pdge), 2-1
125 - Victor Robinson (Bal) dec. Mike Scuttelaro (Pdge), 7-1
130 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) pinned Enriquez DeJesus (Bal), 4:25
135 - Sean Peters (Pdge) dec. Matt Jiminez (IT), 5-0
140 - Dylan Cohen (Bal) dec. Chris Altamura (IT), 6-5
145 - Felix Perez (Div) dec. Billy Ziegler (IT), 5-3 SV
152 - Eli Alvarado (Bal) dec. Jake Alverson (NS), 13-6
160 - Johnathan Robinson (Bal) dec. Brandon Cassar (IT), 3-1
171 - Tyler Poli (Pdge) dec. John Caltigirone (Pdge), 3-2
189 - Keith Anderson (IT) dec. stephen Blount (Bal), 6-0
215 - Henry Velasquez (Pdge) pinned Kevin Strauss (IT), 1:22
285 - Kyle Clarke (Bal) dec. Mike Roman (Div), 5-3 SV
5th/6th Place Match
  96 - Art Bain (Div) pinned Anthony Saracino (IT), 4:59
103 - Miguel Dilone (IT) dec. Dan Vaccaro (IT), 8-6
112 - Lewis Yablans (Jer) pinned Hunter Sharf (NS), ?
119 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) pinned Jahlil Cooper (Bal), :22
125 - Ryan Brown (Bal) dec. Calvin Lawrence (GNS), 6-2
130 - John Bellucci (Div) dec. Dean Halbohn (Div), 3-2
135 - Jimmy Dromm (NS) dec. David Ehrlich (GNS), 7-2
140 - Mike Sunmonu (Jer) pinned Salvadore Rodriguez (Bal), 3:17
145 - John Peters (Pdge) def. Jason Adefuye (Jer), by FFT
152 - Brendan Day (Pdge) dec. Jesse Pizarro (Div), 3-1
160 - Will Blackburn (NS) def. Jaison White (Jer), by dflt
171 - Anthony Barletta (IT) md. Tiamoor Khan (Bal), 12-3
189 - Tim Schweitzer (Div) md. Ed Sanchez (IT), 12-2
215 - Chris Pellazari (Pdge) pinned Rich Claibirne (IT), 2:37
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) def. Elias Ramirez (Pdge), by dflt

Nassau Qualifying Tournament at Farmingdale
February 5, 2011
Team Scores
Farmingdale
Bellmore JFK
Locust Valley
Lawrence
Manhasset
Port Washington
Oceanside
Hempstead
Championship Finals
  96 - Robert Person (BJFK) dec. Rocco Candela (Oc), 12-5
103 - Pankil Chander (Law) pinned Casey Marlow (Far), 5:13
112 - Mike Fera (Man) dec. Sam Ward (LV), 6-0
119 - Mohamed Chaudry (Law) md. Rich Luxmore (BJFK), 12-2
125 - Mike Egan (Law) dec. Chris Phelps (Far), 8-3
130 - Alex Hockberg (LV) dec. Justin Surkes (Law), 6-4
135 - Bobby Krug (BJFK) dec. Vincent Schultz (Far), 6-0
140 - Harry Rosen (Far) pinned Jordan Formicola (LV), 1:07
145 - Jovanny Concepcion (Far) dec. Mike Pizziruso (BJFK), 7-3
152 - Jack Dituro (LV) dec. Josh Jeannoute (Far), 3-0
160 - Evan Goldschlag (BJFK) md. Schil Aggerwal (Law), 10-2
171 - Ben Rosen (Far) dec. Jon Silverman (BJFK), 5-3
189 - Conrad Rosales (Far) dec. Paul Pietrefere (LV), 7-4
215 - Isiah Batts (Law) dec. Matt Accetta (BJFK), 10-8
285 - Brendan Tenny (Far) pinned Jason Delgrossso (Law), 5:27
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Mike Fera (Manhasset, 112)
Most Pins Least Time: Robert Person (Bellmore JFK, 96), 3 in 2:19
Consolation Finals

5th/6th Place Match


Nassau Qualifying Tournament at Freeport
February 5, 2011
Team Scores
Massapequa 431
Freeport 329
Seaford 208
Calhoun 153.5
Sewanhaka East 121.5
Westbury 90
Valley Stream Central 64
Championship Finals
  96 - Pat Nash (Mas) tf. Edgar O'Campo (Fre), 4:25
103 - Joe Doria (Mas) dec. DJ Rome (Sea), 6-2
112 - Milton Calderon (SewE) dec. Tom Donohue (Mas), 3-2
119 - Will Montgomery (Sea) tf. Pat Miller (Mas), 5:03
125 - Justin Paradiso (Mas) dec. Maurice Irby (Fre), 3-2
130 - Rudy Lanzillotta (Mas) dec. Matt Alleva (Mas), 9-3
135 - Christian Dluginski (SewE) dec. Nick Chicline (Mas), 5-2
140 - Andrew Chichline (Mas) md. Edwin Martinez (Fre), 13-0
145 - Chris Sarro (Mas) tf. Dan Piccirillo (Cal), 4:32
152 - Jesse Bader (Cal) md. Fernando Cruz (Fre), 9-1
160 - Ryan Harding (Sea) dec. Jeff Saint-Macary (SewE), 4-2 SV
171 - Sam Gorinsky (Cal) dec. Kevin Sanchez (Fre), 5-3
189 - Conor Wetzel (Mas) dec. Nick Pititto (Cal), 6-2
215 - Oscar Bruce (Fre) tf. Jawaan Gay (Fre), 5:52
285 - Endri Jaupaj (Mas) dec. Mike Scialpi (Sea) 2-0 SV
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Justin Paradiso (Massapequa, 125)
Most Pins Least Time: Tom Donahue (Massapequa, 112) 2 in 1:50
Consolation Finals
  96 - Pat Bizzaro (Sea) dec. Kyle Mabey (Sea), 5-0
103 - Brian Morgan (Mas) dec. Kearney Guierrez (Fre), 2-0
112 - Aaron Valerio (Fre) pinned Erick Vilchez (SewE), 0:20
119 - Arsal Lacourte (VSC) dec. Brandon Drexler (Cal), 9-4
125 - Anthony Locast (Sea) pinned Jake Spero (Mas), 2:16
130 - Rob Zupo (Mas) dec. Brian Quiroz (VSC), 5-1
135 - Nahun Ramirez (Wbry) default Julian Arroya (Cal)
140 - Julius Diaz (Fre) dec. Donny Spurrell (Sea), 9-3
145 - Josire Rodriguez (Fre) dec. Diego Lopez (Fre), 8-1
152 - Frank Falcone (Mas) dec. Anthony Herring (Fre), 7-4
160 - Wesley King (Wbry) dec. Andrew Hoffman, 2-1l
171 - Rob Zorn (SewE) dec. Errol Small (Fre), 5-2
189 - Gerson Lara (Fre) pinned Kevin Ventura (Wbry), 0:25
215 - Greg Goetz (SewE) dec. Eddy Hernandez (Wbry), 6-3
285 - James O’Hagan (Sea) dec. Lashawn Thomas (Fre), 1-0
5th/6th Place Match
  96 - Armani Tiburcio (Fre) dec. Kelby Then (Wbry), 13-7
103 - Matt Blasi (Sea) dec. Jeremy Fey (Fre), 6-4
112 - Joey Diaz (VSC) pinned Tom Polly (Mas), 1:28
119 - Chris Broccoli (Mas) dec. James Balestrieri (Mas), 6-0
125 - Eddie Lopez (Cal) dec. Chris Perez (VSC), 4-0
130 - Amore Lukes (Fre) dec. Josh Arthur-Stuart (Fre), 7-2
135 - Neal Vespe (Mas) md. Kevin Butler (Sea), 9-1
140 - Bryan Johnson (Cal) tf. Jaspinder Walia (VSC), 5:00
145 - Nick Aboleda (Fre) pinned Jawanza Wilson (VSC), 2:49
152 - Matt Lucito (SewE) pinned Jesse Picarello (Cal), 1:15
160 - Andrew Ashmawi (Mas) dec. Travis Dunn (Fre), 8-6
171 - Matt Galinski (Sea) pinned Tom Schaefer (Mas), 1:49
189 - T.J. Ragusa (Mas) dec. Omar Soltan (VSC), 5-2
215 - Billy Papadimas (Sea) def. Jernard Rosemond (Cal), by FFT
285 - Anthony Derr (Wbry) pinned Tim Gungor (Mas), 2:50

Nassau Qualifying Tournament at Long Beach
February 5, 2011
Team Scores
Long Beach 421.5
East Meadow 254.5
Herricks 239.5
Mepham 170
Glen Cove 155
Lynbrook 138.5
Plainview 61
Brackets
Championship Finals
  96 - Steven Sewkumar (LB) pinned Jaemon Connelly (LB) 0:47
103 - Mark Raghunandan (LB) dec. Krishna Sewkumar (LB), 8-4
112 - Ryan Singh (Her) dec. Matt Gray (LB) 6-3,
119 - Oral Allen (LB) pinned Matt Power (EM) 5:40
125 - Ricky Liang (GCv) dec. Charlie Curcio (Lyn) 9-4
130 - Chris Dolan (EM) pinned Brandon Warshall (Lyn) 5:23
135 - Edisson Tigre-Borja (LB) dec. Louis Hernandez (Mep) 7-4
140 - Mike Paccione (Mep) dec. Nick Khoury (LB) 8-2
145 - Dylan Palacio (LB) pinned Danny Tracy (Mep) 3:30
152 - Adam DeJesus (LB) dec. Tom Gonzalez (Her) 12-8
160 - Evan Pantofel (EM) dec. Alexey Bogdanich (GCv) 7-5
171 - Josh Lopez (LB) dec. Kevin Ryerson (Her) 9-2
189 - Anthony Rosa (Her) pinned Matt Mott (Lyn) 0:52
215 - Andrew Danziger (EM) pinned John Espinosa (Lyn) 2:22
285 - Aaron Sylver (GCv) dec. Julio Bonilla (GCv) 1-0
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Mark Raghunandan (Long Beach, 103)
Most Pins Least Time: Oral Allen (Long Beach, 119) 4 in 7:16
Consolation Finals
  96 - Brandon Cohen (EM) dec. Corey Iuculano (Her) 8-2
103 - Sal Vallone (EM) pinned Frank Clarke (EM) 2:37
112 - Vinny Pannullo (EM) dec. Mike Kashyap (LB) 6-0
119 - Greg Haft (PJFK) md. Kenny Campos (LB) 12-3
125 - Anthony Posada (LB) pinned Rich Tagliagambe (LB) 5:42
130 - Gary Dubovick (Mep) dec. Phil Correale (EM) 5-0
135 - Carlos Rodriguez (Her) dec. Tom Dunn (Mep) 5-0
140 - Mike Tropiano (EM) dec. John Temperino (Her) 7-0
145 - Nolan Travis (EM) pinned Liam Fitzpatrick (LB) 5:05
152 - Marvin McMoore (LB) dec. Larry Balter (PJFK) 10-7
160 - Steven Tsai (Mep) pinned Zach Hoffman (Mep) 2:44
171 - Cologero Guastella (GCv) pinned Jason Espinosa (Lyn) 3:58
189 - Chris Parisi (EM) dec. Joe Bosco (LB) 5-3
215 - Bill Rynne (Her) pinned Fabrisky Jean-Claude (GCv) 2:32
285 - Pete Amabile (LB) dec. Mario Puccio (Lyn) 10-6
5th/6th Place Match
 
96 - Joe Nicolich (GCv) dec. John Sherlock (Mep) 5-1
103 - Matt Grandelli (Her) dec. P J Fusco (PJFK) 3-2
112 - Andrew Haft (PJFK) dec. Andrew Farrell (Her) 7-4
119 - Fred Medina (LB) def. Anthony Stano (EM) by FFT
125 - Rahul Nath (GCv) def. Daniel Marom (Lyn)
130 - Mike Vespe (Her) dec. Dan Grandelli (Her) 3-0
135 - Jake Kempinski (LB) def. Eddie Ferrall (Lyn) by dflt
140 - Steven Lambert (Mep) def. Christian Klimaszewski (GCv) by dflt
145 - Shane Agostino (Mep) dec. Chris Farrell (Her) 7-1
152 - Brendan Giambalvo (PJFK) pinned Chris Francia (Lyn) 3:33
160 - Brett Wildstein (LB) pinned Keith Quarta (Mep) 0:57
171 - Joe Bova (EM) def. Bobby Sendkewitz (EM) by FFT
189 - Mario Serrano (GCv) dec. Eric Kautz (Her) 7-4
215 - Solomon Aziz (Her) pinned Glen Rutherig (LB) 1:46
285 - Jason Sorto (Mep) pinned Mike Lopez (Her) 1:30


Nassau Qualifying Tournament at MacArthur
February 5, 2011
Team Scores
Macarthur 382.5
Uniondale 358
Bethpage 161.5
Clarke 158.5
South Side 141
Valley Stream South 126
Hicksville 106
Championship Finals
  96 - Justin Cooksey (Mac) dec. Brandon Pelliteri (Beth), 6-0
103 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) dec. Jake Einbinder (Beth), 7-2
112 - Chris Cataldo (Mac) dec. Alex Houston (Beth), 3-0
119 - Davon Russell (Un) dec. Quaime Thomas (Un), 2-1
125 - Mike Leonard (Clk) dec. Tom Manning (Mac), 6-2
130 - Chris Perez (Mac) md. Robert Bennnett (Mac), 16-4
135 - Angelo Rella (Mac) dec. Devol Haye (Un), 9-3
140 - Brian Conrad (Mac) md. James Rodriquez (SS), 14-2
145 - Mike Massaro (Beth) pinned Peter Mack (Mac), 1:28
152 - Frank Medeiros (Mac) pinned Vinny Lombardo (Clk), 1:27
160 - Jermaine John (Beth) md.
Joe Cataldo (Mac), 13-1
171 - Teniola Daramola (Un) md. Christian Lethbridge (SS), 9-0
189 - Davion Porter (Un) dec. Jordan Hamilton (Un), 6-3
215 - Elija Shabazz (Un) dec.
Andrew Cole (Un), 7-3
285 - Dante Salkey (Un) dec. Mo Muzzamai (Clk), 9-6
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Mike Leonard (Clarke, 125)
Most Pins Least Time: Frank Medeiros (Macarthur, 152) 4 in 6:10
Consolation Finals
  96 - Thomas Cozier (SS) dec. Mike Coiro (Mac), 4-2
103 - Ryan Holzgruber (SS) def. Mike Baret (Un), by FFT
112 - Jorge Quintanilla (Hick) dec. Adrian Berry (Un), 9-2
119 - Newin Sahebazada (Hick) dec. Kevin Jackson (Clk), 4-2
125 - Marvin Amazan (Un) pinned Anthony Locke (Mac), 4:40
130 - Steve Schneider (Mac) dec. Jesse Hernandez (VSS), 4-2
135 - Dom Aspesi (Beth) pinned Dave Amann (Clk), 3:20
140 - Brandon Constantine (Clk) dec. Anthony Cormace (Mac), 2-0
145 - Marco Sammarone (VSS) pinned Lorenzo Bernardez (Un), 0:26
152 - Charles Bachmeier (Beth), pinned Ryan Donohue (Mac), 0:33
160 - Matt Bishop (VSS) dec. Eric Anderson (Mac), 7-0
171 - karl Schmitt (Clk) dec. Austin Pereza (Clk), 4-1
189 - Kenny Olsen (VSS) dec. Aaron Kuzsac (Hick), 7-3
215 - Steve Meoli (SS) pinned Marlon Doyle (VSS), 0:40
285 - James McCarthy (Hick) pinned Jordan Dingle (Un), 1:45
5th/6th Place Match
  96 - Sam Modico (SS) pinned Andrew jedd (Beth), 1:11
103 - Mike Petrone (SS) dec. Joe Hoffman (Clk), 8-2
112 - William Urrita (Un) dec. Devon McArthur (Un), 8-4
119 - Paul Wolfrom (SS) vs Sam Romano (Beth) - no match
125 - Joe Fierro (SS) dec. Adam Tempkin (VSS), 4-2
130 - Matt Esposito (Hick) dec. Dylan Sterling (Un), 8-3
135 - Mike Marrero (Mac) dec. Sal Tornambene (Hick), 4-0
140 - Eric Staudter (Hick) dec. Taylor Williams (Hick), 11-10
145 - Jason Gordan (Un) md. William Nelson (SS), 8-0
152 - Dan Tammaro (VSS) pinned Justin Nelson (Un), 4:01
160 - Khalid Spruill (Un) pinned Richie Waters (Hick), 2:18
171 - Michael Springer (VSS) pinned Shabborn Fenner (Un), :52
189 - Tyler Haug (Mac) pinned John O’Connor (SS), 1:45
215 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) dec. Dan Arboleda (Mac), 7-6
285 - Todd Jean (VSS) pinned Patrick Perez (VSS), 3:30

Nassau Qualifying Tournament at Wantagh
February 5, 2011
Championship Finals
  96 - Owen Bacheldor (Hew) dec. Kyle Quinn (Wan) 5-3
103 - Tom Reina (GC) dec. Gary Sidoti (Wan) 6-4
112 - John Lanzilotti (Ros) dec. Jack Reina (GC) 6-0
119 - Mike Lofrese (GC) dec. Joe Barbato (Wan) 4-3
125 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) pinned Nick Vines (Wan) 3:56
130 - Vinny Turano (Wan) TF Willie Gold (Syo) 2:27
135 - Jared Delin (Syo) dec. Aleskey Rizzo (GC) 9-5
140 - Andrew Tack (Ros) TF Dan Johnson (GC) 17-2
145 - David Griffin (Ros) pinned Alexander Gee (GC) 3:39
152 - Matt Schmelzinger (GC) dec. Alex Wedel (Wan) 7-2
160 - James Corbett (Wan) md. Troy Smith (Hew) 16-7
171 - Chris Loew (Wan) dec. Thomas Anderson (Syo) 11-8
189 - Joe Kavanagh (Wan) pinned Dennis Melendez (SewW) 1:11
215 - Tom Hall (Wan) dec. Tom Ferro (GC) 5-1
285 - Evan Kappatos (Syo) pinned Steve English (Wan) 0:45
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Mike Lofrese (Garden City, 119)
Most Pins Least Time: Joe Kavanagh (Wantagh, 189), 4 in 2:34
Consolation Finals
  96 - Jose Rodriguez (Wan) pinned Nick Rondino (Syo) 0:37
103 - Kyle Foglietta (Wan) dec. Simon Greebel (Hew) 8-4
112 - Eric Faimon (Syo) def. Alex Arnowitz (Ros) ?
119 - Kenny Albert (Wan) pinned Chris Araoz (Wan) 2:16
125 - Frank Bello (GC) pinned Chris Conte (Syo) 2:11
130 - Mike Piri (Hew) pinned Nicky Ottomano (Ros) 0:12
135 - Chris Plutchok (Wan) dec. Langston Clark (SewW) 14-12
140 - Brandon Kahen (GNN) dec. Connor Contorno (Wan) 7-4
145 - Billy Handelsman (Syo) def. David Fadar (SewW) ?
152 - Doug Rogers (Wan) md. Fred Whitney (Ros) 11-3
160 - Malek Morris (SewW) dec. Mike Mahramas (GC) 7-1
171 - Matt Appelbaum (Hew) dec. Jordan Arabian (GNN) 7-0
189 - Nick Bilianias (Syo) dec. Sean Tomlinson (Wan) 3-0
215 - Simon Turkin (Hew) pinned Dan Choi (Syo) 4:43
285 - Tom Koziatek (Syo) def. Chris Henry (SewW) ?
5th 6th Place Matches
  96 - Mike Giannetti (Wan) dec. JP Moran (GC) 7-3
103 - Tim Schmelzinger (GC) pinned Mark Beisner (GC) 2:22
112 - Chris Frisina (Syo) pinned Aaron Weinbert (Hew) 1:30
119 - Tyler Calinda (Ros) dec. Tim Grima (Syo) 6-4
125 - Robert Rosenberg (Hew) dec. Matt Kossin (GNN) 2-1
130 - Matt Eulau (GC) dec. Ben Rismany (GNN) 9-4
135 - Gabe Gallardo (Ros) def. Josh Nazar (GNN) ?
140 - Angelo Galasso (Syo) def. Andrigue Jean-Louis (SewW) ?
145 - Shane Cefalo (GNN) def. Austin Song (Syo) ?
152 - Daniel Cedano (SewW) def. Matthew Beers (Syo) ?
160 - Adam Oken (Ros) dec. Eric Coners (GC) 4-1
171 - Brentley Letts (Hew) dec. Alex Weber (GC) 5-0
189 - Jordan Browdy (Hew) pinned Kevin Bichoupan (GNN) 0:31
215 - Matt Kaminer (Hew) def. Zach Hildebrandt (SewW) by FFT
285 - Ariel Fokshner (GNN) def. Raymond Parhami (GNN) ?

Dual Meet Championship
Finals
Massapequa 31 Wantagh 21
January 29, 2011
  96 - Rodriguez, Jose (Wan) md. Nash, Patrick (Mas) 17-4
103 - Doria, Joe (Mas) dec. Sidoti, Gary (Wan) 5-1
112 - Donohue, Tom (Mas) dec. Foglietta, Kyle (Wan) 3-2
119 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) md. Miller, Patrick (Mas) 16-2
125 - Paradiso, Justin (Mas) dec. Barbato, Joe (Wan) 7-2
130 - Lanzillotta, Rudy (Mas) md. Araoz, Chris (Wan) 12-3
135 - Alleva, Matthew (Mas) dec. Turano, Vincent (Wan) 6-1
140 - Chicoine, Nicholas (Mas) dec. McDevitt, Danny (Wan) 6-2
145 - Ulino, Joe (Wan) dec. Chicoine, Andrew (Mas) 7-5
152 - Falcone, Frank (Mas) dec. Wedel, Alex (Wan) 8-7
160 - Sarro, Christopher (Mas) dec. Loew, Chris (Wan) 8-4
171 - Corbett, James (Wan) md. Schaefer, Thomas (Mas) 11-0
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) pinned Ragusa, TJ (Mas) 1:05
215 - Wetzel, Conor (Mas) dec. Hall, Tom (Wan) 5-1
285 - Jaupi, Endri (Mas) dec. English, Steve (Wan) 2-1

Semifinals
Wantagh 36 MacArthur 26
January 29, 2011
  96 - Cooksey, Justin (Mac) dec. Rodriguez, Jose (Wan) 6-1
103 - Bosccasini, Anthony (Mac) dec. Sidoti, Gary (Wan) 5-4
112 - Cataldo, Christopher (Mac) pinned Mchugh, Jim (Wan) 3:36
119 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) pinned Funes, Jon (Mac) 4:30
125 - Barbato, Joe (Wan) dec. Manning, Thomas (Mac) 7-6
130 - Bennett, Robert (Mac) dec. Araoz, Chris (Wan) 10-4
135 - Perez, Christopher (Mac) md. Turano, Vincent (Wan) 10-4
140 - McDevitt, Danny (Wan) dec. Rella, Angelo (Mac) 4-16
145 - Conrad, Brian (Mac) dec. Ulino, Joe (Wan) 5-1
152 - Medeiros, Frankie (Mac) md. Wedel, Alex (Wan) 18-4
160 - Corbett, James (Wan) dec. Anderson, Eric (Mac) 10-4
171 - Loew, Chris (Wan) pinned Cataldo, Joseph (Mac) 2:30
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) pinned Haug, Tyler (Mac) :55
215 - Hall, Tom (Wan) pinned Mendes, Anthony (Mac) :56
285 - English, Steve (Wan) dec. Arboleda, Dan (Mac) 11-7

Quaterfinals
Wantagh 52 Freeport 12
January 28, 2011
  96 - Quinn, Kyle (Wan) pinned Tiburcio, Armani (Fre) 2:16
103 - Sidoti, Gary (Wan) pinned Gutierrez, Kearney (Fre) 1:48
112 - Valerio, Aaron (Fre) dec. Mchugh, Jim (Wan) 8-1
119 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) pinned Abreu, Melvin (Fre) :55
125 - Araoz, Chris (Wan) dec. Irby, Maurice (Fre) 11-3
130 - Barbato, Joe (Wan) pinned Arthur-Stuart, Joshua (Fre) 1:24
135 - Turano, Vincent (Wan) TF Flores, Erick (Fre) 15-0
140 - McDevitt, Danny (Wan) md. Martinez, Edwin (Fre) 18-4
145 - Ulino, Joe (Wan) pinned Arbodela, Nicholas (Fre) 3:02
152 - Herring, Anthony (Fre) dec. Wedel, Alex (Wan) 6-2
160 - Cruz, Fernando (Fre) pinned Rogers, Doug (Wan) 5:03
171 - Corbett, James (Wan) dec. Sanchez, Kevin (Fre) 10-4
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) pinned Lumbley, Dave (Fre) :15
215 - Hall, Tom (Wan) pinned Gay, Jawaan (Fre) 1:28
285 - English, Steve (Wan) pinned Thomas, Lashawn (Fre) 1:38

MacArthur 38 Farmingdale 33
January 28, 2011
  96 - Justin Cooksey (Mac) pinned Pyzynski, Christopher (Far) 3:04
103 - Marlow, Casey (Far) pinned Justin Perez (Mac) (1:54)
112 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) pinned Jawed, Ahad (Far) 2:30
119 - Depalma, Joe (Far) dec. Jon Funes (Mac) 6-5
125 - Robert Bennett (Mac) pinned Phelps, Chris (Far) 2:57
130 - Thomas Manning (Mac) Sv Chuquiruna, Martin (Far) 6-4
135 - Christopher Perez (Mac) dec. Schultz, Vincent (Far) 7-1
140 - Angelo Rella (Mac) dec. Rosen, Harrison (Far) 2-1
145 - Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) dec. Brian Conrad (Mac) 5-3
152 - Frankie Medeiros (Mac) TF Jeannoute, Josue (Far) 4:12
160 - Eric Anderson (Mac) pinned Reid, Michael (Far) 5:55
171 - Rosen, Ben (Far) dec. Joseph Cataldo (Mac) 5-3
189 - Vasquez, Aaron (Far) pinned Tyler Haug (Mac) (5:18)
215 - Rosales, Conrad (Far) pinned Dan Arboleda (Mac) (:51)
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) pinned Anthony Mendes (Mac) (1:05)

Plainedge 36 Long Beach 33
January 28, 2011
  96 - Sewkumar, Steven (LB) pinned Scutellaro, Nicholas (Pldg) 1:01
103 - Sewkumar, Krishna (LB) pinned Simone, Zachary (Pldg) :43
112 - Raghunandan, Mark (LB) md. Ishak, Matt (Pldg) 13-4
119 - Sullivan, Conor (Pldg) dec. Gray, Matt (LB) 2-9
125 - Allen, Oral (LB) pinned Lanasa, Michael (Pldg) 3:43
130 - Lascala, Russell (Pldg) pinned Tagligambe, Rich (LB) 5:30
140 - Khoury, Nick (LB) dec. Nigro, Michael (Pldg) 7-5
145 - Palacio, Dylan (LB) md. Peters, John (Pldg) 10-1
152 - Spurgeon, Daniel (Pldg) pinned Dejesus, Adam (LB) 3:43
160 - Coder, Daniel (Pldg) dec. Mc Moore, Marvin (LB) 13-8
171 - Jones, Andrew (Pldg) pinned Wildstein, Bett (LB) 4:49
189 - Poli, Tyler (Pldg) dec. Lopez, Joshua (LB) 9-3
215 - Bosco, Joe (LB) md. Velasquez, Henry (Pldg) 12-4
285 - Ng, David (Pldg) pinned Amabile, Pete (LB) 1:38

Round 2
Wantagh 67 Island Trees 9
January 28, 2011
  96 - Rodriguez, Jose (Wan) pinned Fogarty, Nick (IT) :19
103 - Sidoti, Gary (Wan) pinned Dilone, Miguel (IT) 5:01
112 - Mignone, Thomas (IT) dec. Mchugh, Jim (Wan) 9-2
119 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) pinned Burke, Thomas (IT) 3:29
125 - Barbato, Joe (Wan) pinned Vera, Michael (IT) 1:01
130 - Araoz, Chris (Wan) dec. Panebianco, Lucas (IT) 10-4
135 - Turano, Vincent (Wan) md. Jimenez, Matthew (IT) 15-5
140 - Altamura, Chris (IT) dec. McDevitt, Danny (Wan) 9-7
145 - Ziegler, Billy (IT) dec. Ulino, Joe (Wan) 5-0
152 - Wedel, Alex (Wan) pinned Cunningham, Tyler (IT) 1:06
160 - Loew, Chris (Wan) pinned Cassar, Brandon (IT) 1:19
171 - Corbett, James (Wan) pinned Barletta, Anthony (IT) 2:52
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) pinned Andersen, Keith (IT) 1:16
215 - Hall, Tom (Wan) pinned Sinclair, Thomas (IT) 3:00
285 - English, Steve (Wan) pinned Butzgy, Louis (IT) 4:35

Freeport 42 Bethpage 30
January 28, 2011
  96 - Pelliteri, Brandon (Beth) pinned Ocampo, Edgar (Fre) 5:25
103 - Einbinder, Jake (Beth) dec. Jobe, Sean (Fre) 3-1
112 - Houston, Alex (Beth) dec. Valerio, Aaron (Fre) 3-2
119 - Romano, Samuel (Beth) pinned Abreu, Melvin (Fre) 1:53
125 - Irby, Maurice (Fre) pinned Lamontanaro, Jake (Beth) 4:36
130 - Venegas, Jose (Fre) md. Montanaro, Anthony (Beth) 127-6
135 - Aspesi, Dominic (Beth) pinned Flores, Erick (Fre) 1:57
140 - Martinez, Edwin (Fre) TF Fernandez, James (Beth) 15-0
145 - Rodriguez, Josie (Fre) dec. D’Amico, Joseph (Beth) 16-11
152 - Cruz, Fernando (Fre) dec. Massaro, Mike (Beth) 8-6
160 - Herring, Anthony (Fre) dec. Bachmeier, Charles (Beth) 8-5
171 - Small, Errol (Fre) pinned Mastanduno, Chris (Beth) 1:47
189 - John, Jermaine (Beth) pinned Sanchez, Kevin (Fre) 2:29
215 - Gay, Jawaan (Fre) pinned Carrello, Anthony (Beth) 0:18
285 - Thomas, Lashawn (Fre) by FFT

MacArthur 38 Bellmore JFK 28
January 29, 2011
  96 - Cooksey, Justin (Mac) dec. Person, Robert (BJFK) 9-5
103 - Bosccasini, Anthony (Mac) dec. Levine, Mark (BJFK) 5-4
112 - Cataldo, Christopher (Mac) md. Schwartz, Brian (BJFK) 9-0
119 - Luxmore, Richard (BJFK) dec. Funes, Jon (Mac) 6-0
125 - Manning, Thomas (Mac) TF Esposito, Roman (BJFK) 5:27
130 - Bennett, Robert (Mac) TF Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) 5:59
135 - Perez, Christopher (Mac) pinned Shane, Matthew (BJFK) 1:09
140 - Krug, Bobby (BJFK) md. Rella, Angelo (Mac) 8-0
145 - Conrad, Brian (Mac) dec. Pizzirusso, Mike (BJFK) 8-6
152 - Medeiros, Frankie (Mac) pinned Schwartz, Jacob (BJFK) 2:33
160 - Luxmore, John (BJFK) dec. Anderson, Eric (Mac) 6-5
171 - Cataldo, Joseph (Mac) dec. Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) 6-4
189 - Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) pinned Haug, Tyler (Mac) 2:50
215 - Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) pinned Arboleda, Dan (Mac) 5:00
285 - Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) pinned Mendes, Anthony (Mac) 1:45

Farmingdale 49 Seaford 22
January 28, 2011
  96 - Patrick Bizzarro (Sea) md. Mundiya, Danish (Far) 10-2
103 - Marlow, Casey (Far) dec. Matthew Blasi (Sea) 6-0
112 - Douglas Rome (Sea) dec. Hecker, Brandon (Far) 4-1
119 - Will Montgomery (Sea) pinned Depalma, Joe (Far) 3:56
125 - Phelps, Chris (Far) For Forfeit () 0-0
130 - Chuquiruna, Martin (Far) md. Daniel Colantonio (Sea) 14-3
135 - Byrne, Sean (Far) md. Conor Anderson (Sea) 8-0
140 - Rosen, Harrison (Far) TF Kevin Butler (Sea) (4:20)
145 - Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) pinned John Lauretti (Sea) (2:43)
152 - Heinz, Greg (Far) For Forfeit () 0-0
160 - Ryan Harding (Sea) pinned Jeannoute, Josue (Far) 2:29
171 - Matthew Galinski (Sea) dec. Dibenedetto, Larry (Far) 5-4
189 - Spadaro, Christian (Far) pinned Kevin Martinez (Sea) (1:38)
215 - Tenny, Bryan (Far) For Forfeit () 0-0
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) dec. Michael Scialpi (Sea) 6-2

Plainedge 59 Locust Valley 12
January 28, 2011
  96 - Scutellaro, Nicholas (Pldg) dec. Briody, Christian (LV) 8-6
103 - Pedranghelu, John (LV) dec. Simone, Zachary (Pldg) 7-3
112 - Sullivan, Conor (Pldg) dec. Ward, Sam (LV) 2-0
119 - Dietrich, Kevin (Pldg) pinned Lombardo, Andrew (LV) 1:58
125 - Mejia, Jose (LV) pinned Scutellaro, Michael (Pldg) 3:54
130 - Lascala, Russell (Pldg) md. Hochberg, Alex (LV) 9-1
135 - Peters, Sean (Pldg) md. Dusold, Michael (LV) 11-2
140 - Nigro, Chris (Pldg) pinned Formicola, Jordan (LV) 1:06
145 - Peters, John (Pldg) pinned Minicozzi, Alex (LV) 1:56
152 - Dituro, John (LV) Sv Spurgeon, Daniel (Pldg) 6-4
160 - Glueckert, Cory (Pldg) pinned Johnson, John (LV) 4:39
171 - Poli, Tyler (Pldg) md. Casella, Sam (LV) 11-3
189 - Jones, Andrew (Pldg) pinned Pietrefere, Paul (LV) 2:19
215 - Velasquez, Henry (Pldg) pinned Medina, Jr (LV) 1:16
285 - Ng, David (Pldg) pinned Falciano, Louis (LV) :26

Long Beach 56 Mepham 12
January 28, 2011
  96 - Sewkumar, Steven (LB) pinned Sherlock, John (Mep) :59
103 - Sewkumar, Krishna (LB) pinned Dunn, Jamie (Mep) 5:20
112 - Raghunandan, Mark (LB) pinned Scherer, Kyle (Mep) 1:35
119 - Gray, Matt (LB) dec. Mauro, Tom (Mep) 11-10
125 - Gangi, Nick (Mep) dec. Allen, Oral (LB) 10-4
130 - Dubovick, Gary (Mep) dec. Tagligambe, Rich (LB) 10-3
135 - Hernandez, Louis (Mep) dec. Borja-Tigre, Edison (LB) 7-2
140 - Paccione, Michael (Mep) dec. Khoury, Nick (LB) 5-2
145 - Palacio, Dylan (LB) TF Agostino, Shane (Mep) 17-2
152 - Dejesus, Adam (LB) pinned Hoffman, Zach (Mep) 2:18
160 - Mc Moore, Marvin (LB) dec. Tsai, Steve (Mep) 14-11
171 - Wildstein, Bett (LB) dec. Andrews, James (Mep) 7-3
189 - Bosco, Joe (LB) pinned Chibbaro, Vincent (Mep) 1:04
215 - Rutherig, Glenn (LB) def. (Mep) -
285 - Amabile, Pete (LB) pinned Sorto, Jason (Mep) :21

Round 1
Island Trees 60 Oyster Bay 15
January 28, 2011
  96 - Fogarty, Nick (IT) by FFT
103 - Leguelaff, Jack (OB) TF Dilone, Miguel (IT) 16-1
112 - Mignone, Thomas (IT) pinned Exum, Cassidy (OB) :35
119 - Arnel, Ryan (OB) md. Parada, Caleb (IT) 17-5
125 - Vera, Michael (IT) dec. Mon, James (OB) 12-3
130 - Panebianco, Lucas (IT) md. Burke, Patrick (OB) 8-0
135 - Jimenez, Matthew (IT) Sv Gomez, Israel (OB) 8-3
140 - Altamura, Chris (IT) dec. Exum, Cody (OB) 8-2
145 - Ziegler, Billy (IT) md. Escobar, Jon (OB) 13-2
152 - Gonzalez, Elton (OB) pinned Cunningham, Tyler (IT) 1:40
160 - Cassar, Brandon (IT) pinned Galizia, Alex (OB) 3:10
171 - Barletta, Anthony (IT) pinned Rankin, Dylan (OB) 2:51
189 - Andersen, Keith (IT) by FFT
215 - Sinclair, Thomas (IT) pinned Esteves, Ian (OB) 5:30
285 - Manna, Joey (IT) by FFT

Freeport 42 Herricks 20
January 28, 2011
  96 - Iuculano, Corey (Her) dec. Ocampo, Edgar (Fre) 8-5
103 - Jobe, Sean (Fre) dec. Grandelli, Matt (Her) 7-3
112 - Farrell, Andrew (Her) md. Valerio, Aaron (Fre) 16-3
119 - Singh, Ryan (Her) pinned Abreu, Melvin (Fre) 0:42
125 - Irby, Maurice (Fre) pinned Grandelli, Dan (Her) 1:56
130 - Vespe, Mike (Her) md. Venegas, Jose (Fre) 12-4
135 - Dunn, Tom (Her) dec. Flores, Erick (Fre) 8-6
140 - Diaz, Julius (Fre) dec. Rodriguez, Carlos (Her) 4-3
145 - Rodriguez, Josie (Fre) dec. Farrell, Chris (Her) 9-7
152 - Cruz, Fernando (Fre) dec. Gonzalez, Tom (Her) 8-5
160 - Herring, Anthony (Fre) dec. Ryersen, Kevin (Her) 8-3
171 - Small, Errol (Fre) def. (Her) -
189 - Sanchez, Kevin (Fre) pinned Kautz, Eric (Her) 2:46
215 - Gay, Jawaan (Fre) Tb-2 Rosa, Anthony (Her) 3-2
285 - Thomas, Lashawn (Fre) def. (Her) -

MacArthur 42 Syosset 30
January 28, 2011
  96 - Cooksey, Justin (Mac) pinned Rondino, Nick (Syo) 4:41
103 - Bosccasini, Anthony (Mac) md. Miller, Jake (Syo) 12-1
112 - Cataldo, Christopher (Mac) md. Frisina, Christopher (Syo) 10-2
119 - Faimon, Eric (Syo) dec. Funes, Jon (Mac) 7-6
125 - Manning, Thomas (Mac) pinned Conte, Christopher (Syo) 3:03
130 - Bennett, Robert (Mac) pinned D'agostino, Nick (Syo) 2:22
135 - Schneider, Steven (Mac) dec. Delin, Jared (Syo) 5-2
140 - Rella, Angelo (Mac) md. Galasso, Angelo (Syo) 13-0
145 - Conrad, Brian (Mac) dec. Handelsman, Billy (Syo) 6-1
152 - Medeiros, Frankie (Mac) by FFT
160 - Bram, Jon (Syo) dec. Donahue, Ryan (Mac) 5-0
171 - Anderson, Tom (Syo) by FFT
189 - Billianis, Nick (Syo) by FFT
215 - Choi, Daniel (Syo) by FFT
285 - Kappatos, Evan (Syo) by FFT

Seaford 50 Carle Place 24
January 28, 2011
  96 - Bizzarro, Patrick (Sea) def. () -
103 - Blasi, Matthew (Sea) dec. Monk, Brian () 7-0
112 - Rome, Douglas (Sea) def. () -
119 - Montgomery, Will (Sea) pinned Jarvis, Matthew () 1:25
125 - Locast, Anthony (Sea) md. Mantell, Josh () 11-1
130 - Colantonio, Daniel (Sea) pinned Posillico, Antonio () 0:37
135 - Spurrell, Donny (Sea) md. Mulcare, Frank () 15-4
140 - Shaw, Patrick () dec. Butler, Kevin (Sea) 9-3
145 - Callirgos, Josh () pinned Lauretti, John (Sea) 3:25
152 - Alfaro, Rich () by FFT
160 - Harding, Ryan (Sea) def. () -
171 - Suppa, Anthony () dec. Galinski, Matthew (Sea) 5-2
189 - Martinez, Kevin (Sea) def. () -
215 - Brusch, Donald () by FFT
285 - O’Hagan, James (Sea) dec. Salinas, Ricardo () 3-1

Garden City 40 Lawrence 39 – criteria d
January 28, 2011
  96 - Moran, James (GC) dec. Perez, Johan (Law) 13-6
103 - Chandler, Pankil (Law) pinned Schmelzinger, Timmy (GC) 1:27
112 - Reina, Thomas (GC) pinned Schneider, James (Law) 1:14
119 - Chaudhry, Mohammad (Law) pinned Reina, Jack (GC) 2:35
125 - Lofrese, Michael (GC) dec. Egan, Michael (Law) 5-3
130 - Bello, Frank (GC) pinned Surkes, Justin (Law) 2:22
135 - Valenzuela, Bastian (Law) pinned Eulan, Matt (GC) :21
140 - Johnson, Dan (GC) pinned Amaya, Josu (Law) 5:49
145 - Gee, Alex (GC) dec. Vinas, John (Law) 6-5
152 - Schmelzinger, Matt (GC) pinned Puk, Patryk (Law) 1:41
160 - Aggawal, Sahil (Law) dec. Coners, Eric (GC) 7-3
171 - Mahramas, Mike (GC) pinned Perez, Kenny (Law) :59
189 - Ravilus, Karl (Law) pinned Lesueur, Robbie (GC) 1:59
215 - Batts, Isiah (Law) pinned Quaile, James (GC) :46
285 - Delgrosso, Jason (Law) by FFT

NIT
Semis
Uniondale 66 Jericho 15
January 28, 2011
  96 - Yablans, David (Jer) by FFT
103 - Barrett, Michael (Un) TF Chun, Matthew (Jer) 4:22
112 - Berry, Adrian (Un) TF Yablans, Lewis (Jer) 5:11
119 - Thomasq, Quamine (Un) md. Einhorn, Jared (Jer) 13-5
125 - Russell, Davon (Un) TF Sheinberg, Dustin (Jer) 2:09
130 - Amazon, Marvin (Un) pinned Wu, Ryan (Jer) 1:37
135 - Haye, Denvol (Un) TF Lloyd, Evan (Jer) 2:37
140 - Manning, Gary (Un) pinned Sunmonu, Michael (Jer) 1:29
145 - Adefuye, Jason (Jer) dec. Gordon, Jason (Un) 5-4
152 - Yoo, Jun (Jer) pinned Bernaldez, Lorenzo (Un) 2:55
160 - Spruill, Khalid (Un) pinned White, Jaison (Jer) 1:20
171 - Daramola, Teniola (Un) pinned Capogna, Marc (Jer) :47
189 - Porter, Davion (Un) pinned Grigoryev, John (Jer) 1:29
215 - Shabazz, Elijah (Un) by FFT
285 -  (Un) pinned Kass, Ellis (Jer) :23

Quarters
Jericho 52 South Side 25
January 28, 2011
  96 - Yablans, David (Jer) md. Modico, Sam (SS) 12-2
103 - Holzgruber, Ryan (SS) md. Chun, Matthew (Jer) 15-6
112 - Yablans, Lewis (Jer) pinned Petrone, Michael (SS) 1:06
119 - Einhorn, Jared (Jer) md. Wolfrom, Paul (SS) 12-3
125 - Fierro, Joe (SS) dec. Sheinberg, Dustin (Jer) 6-5
130 - Wu, Ryan (Jer) md. Derkatch, Lucas (SS) 14-3
135 - Lloyd, Evan (Jer) pinned Weber, Andrew (SS) 3:23
140 - Rodriguez, James (SS) pinned Wang, Jeffery (Jer) 1:29
145 - Adefuye, Jason (Jer) pinned Nelson, William (SS) 5:45
152 - Yoo, Jun (Jer) by FFT
160 - Kirby, Chandler (Jer) md. Rafferty, Kevin (SS) 15-7
171 - Lethbridge, Christian (SS) pinned White, Jaison (Jer) 2:42
189 - Capogna, Marc (Jer) by FFT
215 - Meoli, Steve (SS) by FFT
285 - Kass, Ellis (Jer) by FFT

Round 2
Port Washington 49 Manhasset 33
January 28, 2011
103 - Froccaro, Michael (PW) pinned Fahey, Patrick (Man) 2:43
112 - Kraus, Max (Man) pinned Donado, Raffy (PW) 1:00
119 - Fera, Michael (Man) by FFT
125 - Kim, Tony (PW) by FFT
130 - Weinstein, Harry (PW) pinned Meyer, Daniel (Man) 1:31
135 - Tanenbaum, Noah (PW) by FFT
140 - Ruggiero, Jack (Man) dec. Joutousky, Boris (PW) 7-2
145 - Joutousky, Leonid (PW) by FFT
152 - Burns, James (PW) by FFT
160 - Dipreta, Nicolas (Man) pinned Mcdonnell, Denis (PW) 2:24
171 - Fratello, Steven (Man) pinned Pinkos, Lev (PW) 1:36
189 - Zenobio, Nick (Man) pinned Baglio, Vincent (PW) :53
215 - Baker, Wayne (PW) by FFT
285 - D’Aversa, Anthony (PW) pinned Chou, Henry (Man) 1:33

Jericho 60 Great Neck North 24
January 28, 2011
  96 - Yablans, David (Jer) by FFT
103 - Chun, Matthew (Jer) by FFT
112 - Yablans, Lewis (Jer) by FFT
119 - Einhorn, Jared (Jer) pinned Parket, Brett (GNN) :48
125 - Sheinberg, Dustin (Jer) pinned Kossin, Matthew (GNN) 1:39
130 - Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) pinned Wu, Ryan (Jer) :46
135 - Lloyd, Evan (Jer) pinned Nazar, Joshua (GNN) 3:13
140 - Sunmonu, Michael (Jer) pinned Kashimallak, Daniel (GNN) 2:30
145 - Adefuye, Jason (Jer) dec. Kahen, Brian (GNN) 6-4
152 - Yoo, Jun (Jer) pinned Montoya, Herman (GNN) 5:43
160 - Kirby, Chandler (Jer) dec. Cefalu, Shane (GNN) 11-7
171 - Modica, Anthony (Jer) pinned Arabian, Jordan (GNN) 3:35
189 - Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) pinned Grigoryev, John (Jer) 1:13
215 - Elihu, Oliver (GNN) by FFT
285 - Zelouf, Benjamin (GNN) pinned Kass, Ellis (Jer) :24

Calhoun 46 Roslyn 28
January 28, 2011
103 - Aboody, Remy (Ros) by FFT
112 - Lanzillotti, John (Ros) pinned Hecker, Austin (Cal) 1:28
119 - Drexler, Brandon (Cal) pinned Arnowitz, Alex (Ros) :21
125 - Calinda, Tyler (Ros) dec. Lopez, Edward (Cal) 9-3
130 - Ottomano, Nicholas (Ros) pinned Metzger, Ryan (Cal) 1:29
135 - Denenberg, Aron (Cal) Def Carus, Brian (Ros) 2:00
140 - Tack, Andrew (Ros) pinned Arroyo, Jullian (Cal) 5:29
145 - Piccirillo, Daniel (Cal) dec. Griffin, David (Ros) 8-13
152 - Picarello, Jesse (Cal) md. Penaranda, Kevyn (Ros) 15-4
160 - Bader, Jesse (Cal) dec. Oken, Adam (Ros) 8-3
189 - Magida, Adam (Cal) by FFT
215 - Rosemond, Jernard (Cal) by FFT
285 - Bennet, Jack (Cal) by FFT

Hewlett 42 Mineola 39
January 29, 2011
  96 - Bachelder, Owen (Hew) pinned Pusey, Brenden (Min) :39
103 - Greebel, Simon (Hew) by FFT
112 - Weinberg, Aaron (Hew) dec. Sandler, Justin (Min) 8-2
119 - Revivo, Oran (Hew) pinned Miranda, Pedro (Min) 5:56
125 - Rosenberg, Robert (Hew) pinned Barcos, Joe (Min) 5:56
130 - Fabiano, Nick (Min) dec. Piri, Michael (Hew) 10-4
135 - Cashin, William (Min) pinned Verschleiser, Jack (Hew) 1:12
140 - Long, Matt (Min) by FFT
145 - Miranda, Luigi (Min) by FFT
152 - O’Connor, Steve (Min) pinned Ashkenazi, Ben (Hew) :27
160 - Smith, Troy (Hew) pinned Massaro, Joe (Min) :48
171 - Evell, Chris (Min) pinned Appelbaum, Matthew (Hew) 5:31
189 - Sanchez, Habner (Hew) pinned Gorry, Leo (Min) 3:23
215 - Browdy, Jordan (Hew) dec. Granados, Dan (Min) 5-0
285 - Ferreira, Bruno (Min) pinned Turkin, Simon (Hew) 5:43

Round 1
Port Washington 37 North Shore 34
January 28, 2011
  96 - Sambursky, Jared (PW) dec. Eschen, Mark (NS) 5-1
103 - White, Noah (PW) by FFT
112 - Sharf, Hunter (NS) md. Froccaro, Michael (PW) 12-4
119 - Jacome, Jon (NS) dec. Boroumand, Cameron (PW) 8-4
125 - Dilucia, Nicolas (PW) pinned Norris, Tristan (NS) 2:17
130 - Weinstein, Harry (PW) pinned Werz, Ascher (NS) 2:11
135 - Tanenbaum, Noah (PW) dec. Inzerillo, Chris (NS) 7-5
140 - Joutousky, Boris (PW) md. Dromin, Jimmy (NS) 9-1
145 - Grabher, Dan (NS) dec. Joutousky, Leonid (PW) 3-2
152 - Alverson, Jake (NS) pinned Burns, James (PW) 2:42
160 - Shmuely, Dean (NS) pinned Mcdonnell, Denis (PW) :43
171 - Pinkos, Lev (PW) dec. Blackburn, William (NS) 4-2
189 - Grogan, Will (NS) pinned Baker, Wayne (PW) 1:33
215 - Caporelli, Nick (NS) by FFT
285 - D’Aversa, Anthony (PW) pinned Didz, Kevin (NS) :25

Cold Spring Harbor 39 Manhasset 39
January 28, 2011
103 - Fahey, Patrick (Man) dec. Koster, Drew (CSH) 10-4
112 - Kraus, Max (Man) pinned Love, Owen (CSH) 1:19
125 - Fera, Michael (Man) pinned Goncalves, John (CSH) 1:48
130 - Perrone, Zachary (CSH) pinned Meyer, Daniel (Man) :48
135 - Gutman, Kyle (CSH) by FFT
140 - Mulderrig, Mike (CSH) dec. Ruggiero, Jack (Man) 10-9
145 - Ardito, Alex (Man) pinned Goldman, Alex (CSH) :40
152 - Acker, Max (CSH) by FFT
160 - Patterson, Samuel (CSH) pinned Dipreta, Nicolas (Man) 2:46
171 - Fratello, Steven (Man) pinned Lipton, Jonah (CSH) :53
189 - Zenobio, Nick (Man) pinned Taddonio, Cody (CSH) :35
215 - Incorvaia, Robert (CSH) by FFT
285 - Cole, Dylan (CSH) pinned Chou, Henry (Man) 1:05

Great Neck North 61 Oceanside 15
January 29, 2011
112 - Parket, Brett (GNN) dec. Grossman, Daniael (Oc) 7-2
119 - Stranberg, Zachary (Oc) dec. Kossin, Matthew (GNN) 7-5
125 - Accomando, Matt (Oc) by FFT
130 - Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) pinned Jimenez, Sebastian (Oc) 2:13
135 - Khordipour, Benjamin (GNN) md. Monioudis, Andrew (Oc) 8-0
140 - Kashimallak, Daniel (GNN) by FFT
145 - Kahen, Brandon (GNN) pinned Sinnona, Marco (Oc) :47
152 - Cefalu, Shane (GNN) by FFT
160 - Montoya, Herman (GNN) by FFT
171 - Arabian, Jordan (GNN) by FFT
189 - Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) by FFT
215 - Zelouf, Benjamin (GNN) by FFT
285 - Parhami, Raymond (GNN) by FFT

Roslyn 66 Roosevelt 0
January 28, 2011
  96 - Aboody, Remy (Ros) by FFT
112 - Lanzillotti, John (Ros) by FFT
119 - Arnowitz, Alex (Ros) by FFT
125 - Calinda, Tyler (Ros) by FFT
130 - Ottomano, Nicholas (Ros) by FFT
135 - Carus, Brian (Ros) by FFT
140 - Tack, Andrew (Ros) by FFT
145 - Griffin, David (Ros) by FFT
152 - Penaranda, Kevyn (Ros) by FFT
160 - Swerdioff, Mitchell (Ros) by FFT
171 - Oken, Adam (Ros) by FFT

Hewlett 65 Wheatley 17
January 29, 2011
103 - Greebel, Simon (Hew) by FFT
112 - Weinberg, Aaron (Hew) pinned Arif, Uzayi (Whea) 1:12
119 - Regen-Tuero, Andrew (Hew) pinned Rios, Francisco (Whea) :41
125 - Rosenberg, Robert (Hew) md. Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) 16-4
130 - Piri, Michael (Hew) md. Castoria, Kyle (Whea) 13-2
135 - Halpern, Robert (Whea) TF Verschleiser, Jack (Hew) 17-0
140 - Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) by FFT
145 - Dennis, Bryan (Whea) by FFT
152 - Ashkenazi, Ben (Hew) by FFT
160 - Smith, Troy (Hew) by FFT
171 - Appelbaum, Matthew (Hew) dec. Ali, Vincent (Whea) 11-4
189 - Browdy, Jordan (Hew) by FFT
215 - Sanchez, Habner (Hew) by FFT
285 - Turkin, Simon (Hew) by FFT

Other Matches
Roslyn 64 Lynbrook 47
January 28, 2011
  96 - Aboody, Remy (Ros) pinned Verhey, Dan (Lyn) 1:56
103 - Emmerich, Tommy (Lyn) by FFT
112 - Lanzillotti, John (Ros) pinned Carberry, Shasha (Lyn) :46
119 - Arnowitz, Alex (Ros) by FFT
125 - Calinda, Tyler (Ros) dec. Marom, Dan (Lyn) 8-2
130 - Curcio, Charlie (Lyn) pinned Ottomano, Nicholas (Ros) 3:05
135 - Warshall, Brandon (Lyn) TF Gallardo, Gabriel (Ros) -
140 - Tack, Andrew (Ros) by FFT
145 - Griffin, David (Ros) by FFT
152 - Francia, Chris (Lyn) pinned Penaranda, Kevyn (Ros) 3:46
160 - Oken, Adam (Ros) pinned Jorge, Kevin (Lyn) 1:20

Uniondale 56 Roslyn 26
January 29, 2011
  96 - Deleon, Justin (Un) md. Aboody, Remy (Ros) 12-1
103 - Barrett, Michael (Un) by FFT
112 - Lanzillotti, John (Ros) TF Berry, Adrian (Un) 3:34
119 - Calinda, Tyler (Ros) dec. Thomasq, Quamine (Un) 8-2
125 - Russell, Davon (Un) md. Watts, Joseph (Ros) 8-0
130 - Amazon, Marvin (Un) pinned Ottomano, Nicholas (Ros) 1:36
135 - Haye, Denvol (Un) TF Gallardo, Gabriel (Ros) 2:46
140 - Tack, Andrew (Ros) pinned Mccall, Jermome (Un) 2:36
145 - Gordon, Jason (Un) by FFT
152 - Penaranda, Kevyn (Ros) pinned Rodriguez, Anfernee (Un) 2:30
160 - Oken, Adam (Ros) pinned Nelson, Justin (Un) 1:29
171 - Daramola, Teniola (Un) by FFT
189 - Porter, Davion (Un) by FFT
215 - Shabazz, Elijah (Un) by FFT
285 - Salkey, Dante (Un) by FFT

Tom Ryan Duals at Wantagh
Commack 49 Brooklyn Tech (PSAL) 25
January 22, 2011
  96 - D’Angelo, Mike (Com) by FFT
103 - Labate, CJ (Com) by FFT
112 - Spencer, Jim (Com) pinned Namgyal, Tashi (BT) 2:29
119 - Katz, Jay (Com) pinned (BT) -
125 - Basile, Anthony (Com) by FFT
130 - Hochberg, Seth (BT) dec. Demarco, Andrew (Com) 7-2
135 - Staffieri, Jake (Com) by FFT
140 - Masaya, Christian (BT) dec. Sandberg, Matt (Com) 7-0
145 -  (BT) by FFT
152 - Gargano, Mike (Com) md. Alcamtara, Pat (BT) 12-2
160 - Hake, Pat (Com) dec. Rios, David (BT) 6-5
171 -  (BT) md. Triosi, Steve (Com) 11-1
189 - Keyles, Alex (Com) pinned (BT) :17
215 -  (BT) dec. Rubino, David (Com) 7-0
285 -  (BT) pinned Babijko, Robert (Com) 2:48

Commack 36 Comsewogue 31
January 22, 2011
  96 - D’Angelo, Mike (Com) pinned Pisano, Ryan (Coms) 1:06
103 - Labate, CJ (Com) by FFT
112 - Spencer, Jim (Com) pinned Hirschfield, Anthony (Coms) 4:52
119 - Katz, Jay (Com) dec. Wiggers, Nick (Coms) 13-9
125 - Basile, Anthony (Com) dec. Marmol, Hector (Coms) 8-4
130 - Pisano, Russell (Coms) pinned Demarco, Andrew (Com) 5:40
135 - Gruosso, Dan (Coms) md. Staffieri, Jake (Com) 10-19
140 - Young, Paul (Coms) dec. Sandberg, Matt (Com) 0-5
152 - Gironda, Colin (Coms) dec. Gargano, Mike (Com) 9-13
160 - Hake, Pat (Com) by FFT
171 - Radmann, RJ (Coms) pinned Triosi, Steve (Com) 1:56
189 - Mitsos, James (Coms) dec. Keyles, Alex (Com) 2-4
215 - Rubino, David (Com) dec. Postupak, Billy (Coms) 4-0
285 - Babijko, Robert (Com) dec. Friedman, Jon (Coms) 4-3

Commack 45 Sewanhaka East 27
January 22, 2011
  96 - D’Angelo, Mike (Com) by FFT
112 - Spencer, Jim (Com) dec. Calderon, Milton (SewE) 4-0
119 - Katz, Jay (Com) by FFT
125 - Basile, Anthony (Com) pinned Hansen, Marcanthony (SewE) 1:20
130 - Demarco, Andrew (Com) by FFT
135 - Dluginski (SewE) pinned Staffieri, Jake (Com) 2:47
140 - Sandberg, Matt (Com) pinned Fontana (SewE) 1:32
145 - Magennis, Daniel (SewE) by FFT
152 - Gargano, Mike (Com) by FFT
160 - Saint Macary, Jeff (SewE) by FFT
171 - Zanala, Jonathan (SewE) by FFT
215 - Goetz (SewE) dec. Rubino, David (Com) 5-3
285 - Babijko, Robert (Com) pinned Vario, Peter (SewE) 3:20

Commack 62 Valley Stream South 12
January 22, 2011
  96 - D’Angelo, Mike (Com) by FFT
103 - Labate, CJ (Com) by FFT
112 - Spencer, Jim (Com) TF Guardia, Kevin (VSS) 1:00
119 - Katz, Jay (Com) pinned Prasnauth, Steven (VSS) 1:00
125 - Basile, Anthony (Com) pinned Smith, Jay (VSS) 1:06
130 - Demarco, Andrew (Com) by FFT
135 - Silverstein, Zach (VSS) pinned Staffieri, Jake (Com) 4:27
140 - Sandberg, Matt (Com) pinned Chaoman, Lamont (VSS) :10
152 - Gargano, Mike (Com) pinned Sammarone, Marco (VSS) 3:44
171 - Bishop, Matt (VSS) pinned Triosi, Steve (Com) 1:42
189 - Keyles, Alex (Com) pinned Olson, Kenny (VSS) 1:42
215 - Rubino, David (Com) pinned Doyle, Marlon (VSS) 3:10
285 - Babijko, Robert (Com) dec. Perez, Patrick (VSS) 2-0

Comsewogue 44 Freeport 30
January 22, 2011
  96 - Ray, James (Coms) pinned Tiburcio, Armani (Fre) 2:56
103 - Pisano, Ryan (Coms) pinned Fey, Jeremy (Fre) 1:27
112 - Hirschfield, Anthony (Coms) dec. Valerio, Aaron (Fre) 12-5
119 - Wiggers, Nick (Coms) pinned Abreu, Kelvin (Fre) 2:46
125 - Irby, Maurice (Fre) dec. Marmol, Hector (Coms) 8-3
130 - Pisano, Russell (Coms) pinned Venegas, Jose (Fre) 5:14
135 - Gruosso, Dan (Coms) md. Flores, Erick (Fre) 17-3
140 - Martinez, Edwin (Fre) pinned Faller, Matt (Coms) 3:35
145 - Young, Paul (Coms) pinned Rodriguez, Josie (Fre) 3:10
152 - Gironda, Colin (Coms) dec. Herring, Anthony (Fre) 2-0
160 - Cruz, Fernando (Fre) by FFT
171 - Small, Errol (Fre) by FFT
189 - Mitsos, James (Coms) md. Lara, Gerson (Fre) 13-2
215 - Bruce, Oscar (Fre) pinned Postupak, Billy (Coms) 3:45
285 - Thomas, Lashawn (Fre) dec. Friedman, Jon (Coms) 8-5

Comsewogue 63 Sewanhaka East 12
January 22, 2011
  96 - Ray, James (Coms) by FFT
103 - Pisano, Ryan (Coms) by FFT
112 - Hirschfield, Anthony (Coms) dec. Calderon, Milton (SewE) 9-4
119 - Russo, Anthony (Coms) by FFT
125 - Wiggers, Nick (Coms) pinned Hansen, Marcanthony (SewE) 1:32
130 - Pisano, Russell (Coms) pinned Annunziata, Robert (SewE) 0:43
135 - Dluginski (SewE) pinned Gruosso, Dan (Coms) 3:12
140 - Faller, Matt (Coms) pinned Fontana (SewE) 1:46
145 - Young, Paul (Coms) pinned Magennis, Daniel (SewE) 1:48
152 - Gironda, Colin (Coms) by FFT
171 - Saint Macary, Jeff (SewE) dec. Radmann, RJ (Coms) 7-1
189 - Zorn, Robert (SewE) dec. Mitsos, James (Coms) 8-2
215 - Postupak, Billy (Coms) by FFT
285 - Friedman, Jon (Coms) pinned Vario, Peter (SewE) 3:27

Comsewogue 55 Valley Stream South 27
January 22, 2011
  96 - Ray, James (Coms) by FFT
103 - Vagelatos, Jon (Coms) by FFT
112 - Infantino, Rob (Coms) pinned Guardia, Kevin (VSS) 0:53
119 - Russo, Anthony (Coms) pinned Prasnauth, Steven (VSS) 1:35
125 - Marmol, Hector (Coms) pinned Smith, Jay (VSS) 0:25
130 - Pisano, Russell (Coms) by FFT
135 - Silverstein, Zach (VSS) pinned Fiorentino, Mitch (Coms) 0:24
140 - Faller, Matt (Coms) pinned Chaoman, Lamont (VSS) 0:20
145 - Sammarone, Marco (VSS) pinned Liriano, Luggi (Coms) 2:45
152 - Gironda, Colin (Coms) by FFT
171 - Bishop, Matt (VSS) dec. Radmann, RJ (Coms) 9-6
189 - Mitsos, James (Coms) md. Olson, Kenny (VSS) 18-4
215 - Pearsal, Ricky (Coms) pinned Doyle, Marlon (VSS) 0:53
285 - Perez, Patrick (VSS) pinned Friedman, Jon (Coms) 2:24

Freeport 52 Sewanhaka East 24
January 22, 2011
  96 - Tiburcio, Armani (Fre) by FFT
103 - Fey, Jeremy (Fre) by FFT
112 - Calderon, Milton (SewE) dec. Valerio, Aaron (Fre) 9-4
119 - Abreu, Melvin (Fre) by FFT
125 - Irby, Maurice (Fre) pinned Hansen, Marcanthony (SewE) 0:17
130 - Annunziata, Robert (SewE) pinned Venegas, Jose (Fre) 2:44
135 - Chris Dluginski (SewE) pinned Flores, Erick (Fre) 4:41
140 - Diaz, Julius (Fre) pinned Kevin Fontana (SewE) 0:52
145 - Rodriguez, Josie (Fre) md. Magennis, Daniel (SewE) 9-0
152 - Cruz, Fernando (Fre) by FFT
160 - Saint Macary, Jeff (SewE) dec. Herring, Anthony (Fre) 1-0
171 - (SewE) dec. Small, Errol (Fre) 1-0
189 - Lara, Gerson (Fre) by FFT
215 - Greg Goetz (SewE) dec. Bruce, Oscar (Fre) 7-4
285 - Thomas, Lashawn (Fre) pinned Vario, Peter (SewE) 1:37

Hauppauge 48 Commack 23
January 23, 2011
  96 - D’Angelo, Mike (Com) dec. Mauriello, Christopher (Hau) 9-4
103 - Labate, CJ (Com) md. Munro, Austin (Hau) 10-2
112 - Spencer, Jim (Com) md. Longo, Robert (Hau) 12-2
119 - West, Mark (Hau) pinned Katz, Jay (Com) 3:40
125 - Mauriello, Nick (Hau) TF Basile, Anthony (Com) 15-0
130 - Demarco, Andrew (Com) dec. Munagavalasa, Sravan (Hau) 2-0
135 - Ehlinger, Mike (Hau) pinned Staffieri, Jake (Com) 1:49
140 - Lepkowsky, Adam (Hau) pinned Sandberg, Matt (Com) 1:49
145 - Shatoff, Jonathan (Hau) by FFT
152 - Gargano, Mike (Com) pinned Ehlinger, Brendan (Hau) 2:47
160 - Granot, Etan (Hau) dec. Hake, Pat (Com) 11-9
171 - Menendez, Chanse (Hau) pinned Triosi, Steve (Com) 2:15
189 - Keyles, Alex (Com) dec. Granot, Tal (Hau) 10-6
215 - Martello, Anthony (Hau) pinned Rubino, David (Com) 5:17
285 - Rutigliano, Mike (Hau) md. Babijko, Robert (Com) 13-4

Hauppauge 61 Comsewogue 19
January 22, 2011
  96 - Mauriello, Christopher (Hau) pinned Ray, James (Coms) 1:14
103 - Munro, Austin (Hau) md. Pisano, Ryan (Coms) 11-0
112 - West, Mark (Hau) pinned Hirschfield, Anthony (Coms) 3:51
119 - Wiggers, Nick (Coms) pinned Kelly, Connor (Hau) 1:38
125 - Mauriello, Nick (Hau) pinned Marmol, Hector (Coms) 5:20
130 - Pisano, Russell (Coms) md. Munagavalasa, Sravan (Hau) 18-7
135 - Ehlinger, Mike (Hau) pinned Gruosso, Dan (Coms) 3:05
140 - Lepkowsky, Adam (Hau) pinned Young, Paul (Coms) 3:45
145 - Shatoff, Jonathan (Hau) pinned Liriano, Luggi (Coms) 3:45
152 - Gironda, Colin (Coms) pinned Goebeler, Thomas (Hau) 3:01
160 - Granot, Etan (Hau) by FFT
171 - Menendez, Chanse (Hau) by FFT
189 - Mitsos, James (Coms) md. Granot, Tal (Hau) 15-5
215 - Martello, Anthony (Hau) pinned Pearsal, Ricky (Coms) :48
285 - Rutigliano, Mike (Hau) Sv Postupak, Billy (Coms) 1-0

Hauppauge 51 Freeport 18
January 22, 2011
  96 - Mauriello, Christopher (Hau) pinned Ocampo, Edgar (Fre) 2:47
103 - Munro, Austin (Hau) md. Fey, Jeremy (Fre) 11-1
112 - West, Mark (Hau) TF Valerio, Aaron (Fre) 16-1
119 - Kelly, Connor (Hau) by FFT
130 - Mauriello, Christopher (Hau) pinned Venegas, Jose (Fre) 1:23
135 - Ehlinger, Mike (Hau) md. Flores, Erick (Fre) 15-1
140 - Shatoff, Jonathan (Hau) md. Diaz, Julius (Fre) 11-2
145 - Lepkowsky, Adam (Hau) pinned Rodriguez, Josie (Fre) :48
152 - Cruz, Fernando (Fre) dec. Ehlinger, Brendan (Hau) 7-5
160 - Herring, Anthony (Fre) dec. Granot, Etan (Hau) 4-0
171 - Sanchez, Kevin (Fre) by FFT
189 - Lara, Gerson (Fre) dec. Granot, Tal (Hau) 5-2
215 - Martello, Anthony (Hau) md. Bruce, Oscar (Fre) 10-1
285 - Thomas, Lashawn (Fre) dec. Rutigliano, Mike (Hau) 5-1

Hauppauge 75 Sewanhaka East 7
January 22, 2011
  96 - Mauriello, Christopher (Hau) by FFT
103 - Munro, Austin (Hau) by FFT
112 - West, Mark (Hau) md. Calderon, Milton (SewE) 10-0
119 - Kelly, Connor (Hau) by FFT
125 - Mauriello, Nick (Hau) by FFT
130 - Munagavalasa, Sravan (Hau) pinned Hansen, Marcanthony (SewE) :52
135 - Dluginski, Christian (SewE) Sv Ehlinger, Mike (Hau) 8-3
140 - Lepkowsky, Adam (Hau) TF Fontana, Kevin (SewE) 15-0
145 - Shatoff, Jonathan (Hau) pinned Magennis, Daniel (SewE) 3:48
152 - Ehlinger, Brendan (Hau) by FFT
160 - Saint Macary, Jeff (SewE) md. Goebeler, Thomas (Hau) 5-1
171 - Menendez, Chanse (Hau) by FFT
189 - Granot, Tal (Hau) by FFT
215 - Martello, Anthony (Hau) by FFT
285 - Rutigliano, Mike (Hau) pinned Vario, Peter (SewE) 1:06

Hauppauge 71 Valley Stream South 9
January 22, 2011
  96 - Mauriello, Christopher (Hau) by FFT
103 - Munro, Austin (Hau) by FFT
112 - West, Mark (Hau) pinned Guardia, Kevin (VSS) 2:47
119 - Kelly, Connor (Hau) pinned Prasnauth, Steven (VSS) 2:47
125 - Mauriello, Nick (Hau) pinned Smith, Jay (VSS) :27
130 - Munagavalasa, Sravan (Hau) by FFT
135 - Ehlinger, Mike (Hau) pinned Silverstein, Zach (VSS) 5:28
140 - Lepkowsky, Adam (Hau) pinned Chaoman, Lamont (VSS) :28
145 - Sammarone, Marco (VSS) pinned Im, Suengsoo (Hau) 1:57
152 - Ehlinger, Brendan (Hau) by FFT
160 - Bishop, Matt (VSS) dec. Granot, Etan (Hau) 6-2
171 - Menendez, Chanse (Hau) pinned Springer, Michael (VSS) 1:48
189 - Granot, Tal (Hau) dec. Olson, Kenny (VSS) 9-5
215 - Martello, Anthony (Hau) pinned Doyle, Marlon (VSS) :29
285 - Rutigliano, Mike (Hau) dec. Perez, Patrick (VSS) 2-0

Hauppauge 33 Wantagh 32 - criteria d
January 22, 2011
  96 - Mauriello, Christopher (Hau) dec. Rodriguez, Jose (Wan) 8-2
103 - Munro, Austin (Hau) dec. Foglietta, Kyle (Wan) 5-2
112 - West, Mark (Hau) pinned Sidoti, Gary (Wan) 1:04
119 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) pinned Kelly, Connor (Hau) 2:18
125 - Mauriello, Nick (Hau) pinned Barbato, Joe (Wan) 2:18
130 - Araoz, Chris (Wan) TF Munagavalasa, Sravan (Hau) 16-0
135 - Ehlinger, Mike (Hau) md. Turano, Vincent (Wan) 13-0
140 - Shatoff, Jonathan (Hau) dec. Contorno, Conner (Wan) 10-5
145 - Lepkowsky, Adam (Hau) md. Ulino, Joe (Wan) 20-8
152 - Wedel, Alex (Wan) dec. Ehlinger, Brendan (Hau) 7-6
160 - Corbett, James (Wan) dec. Granot, Etan (Hau) 8-2
171 - Menendez, Chanse (Hau) dec. Loew, Chris (Wan) 5-2
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) pinned Granot, Tal (Hau) 1:01
215 - Hall, Tom (Wan) dec. Martello, Anthony (Hau) 4-2
285 - English, Steve (Wan) pinned Rutigliano, Mike (Hau) 3:44

Wantagh 57 Commack 23
January 22, 2011
  96 - D’Angelo, Mike (Com) md. Rodriguez, Jose (Wan) 14-1
103 - Labate, CJ (Com) pinned Foglietta, Kyle (Wan) 1:45
112 - Spencer, Jim (Com) pinned Mchugh, Jim (Wan) 3:51
119 - Barbato, Joe (Wan) pinned Katz, Jay (Com) 3:12
125 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) pinned Basile, Anthony (Com) 2:59
130 - Araoz, Chris (Wan) TF Demarco, Andrew (Com) 20-5
135 - Turano, Vincent (Wan) pinned Staffieri, Jake (Com) 1:04
140 - Sandberg, Matt (Com) dec. Contorno, Conner (Wan) 7-3
145 - Errico, Alex (Wan) by FFT
152 - Gargano, Tom (Com) md. Wedel, Alex (Wan) 15-7
160 - Corbett, James (Wan) Mfor Hake, Pat (Com) -
171 - Loew, Chris (Wan) pinned Triosi, Steve (Com) 1:09
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) md. Keyles, Alex (Com) 14-3
215 - Hall, Tom (Wan) TF Rubino, David (Com) -
285 - English, Steve (Wan) pinned Babijko, Robert (Com) :41

Wantagh 52 Freeport 20
January 22, 2011
  96 - Quinn, Kyle (Wan) pinned Ocampo, Edgar (Fre) 2:56
103 - Gianetti, Mike (Wan) md. Tey (Fre) 9-0
112 - Valerio, Aaron (Fre) pinned Burke, Chris (Wan) :55
119 - Barbato, Joe (Wan) pinned Abreu, Melvin (Fre) 1:01
125 - Irby, Maurice (Fre) dec. Albert, Kenneth (Wan) 8-7
130 - Araoz, Chris (Wan) TF Azeem, Karsheen (Fre) 18-3
135 - Turano, Vincent (Wan) pinned Flores, Erick (Fre) 2:26
140 - Diaz, Julius (Fre) pinned Contorno, Conner (Wan) 2:44
145 - Rodriguez, Josie (Fre) TF Errico, Alex (Wan) 20-5
152 - Wedel, Alex (Wan) dec. Cruz, Fernando (Fre) 5-4
160 - Corbett, James (Wan) md. Herring, Anthony (Fre) 13-5
171 - Loew, Chris (Wan) pinned Sanchez, Kevin (Fre) 6:30
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) pinned Lara, Gerson (Fre) 1:00
215 - Hall, Tom (Wan) dec. Bruce, Oscar (Fre) 4-2
285 - English, Steve (Wan) dec. Thomas, Lashawn (Fre) 3-1

Wantagh 58 Sewanhaka East 18
January 22, 2011
  96 - Rodriguez, Jose (Wan) by FFT
103 - Foglietta, Kyle (Wan) dec. Vilchez, Erick (SewE) 8-4
112 - Calderon, Milton (SewE) pinned Sidoti, Gary (Wan) 2:52
119 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) by FFT
125 - Barbato, Joe (Wan) pinned Hansen, Marcanthony (SewE) :26
130 - Araoz, Chris (Wan) TF Annunziata, Robert (SewE) 16-0
135 - Dluginski (SewE) dec. Turano, Vincent (Wan) 6-0
140 - Fontana (SewE) pinned Contorno, Conner (Wan) 2:39
145 - Ulino, Joe (Wan) pinned Magennis, Daniel (SewE) 3:39
152 - Wedel, Alex (Wan) by FFT
160 - Saint Macary, Jeff (SewE) dec. Corbett, James (Wan) 5-1
171 - Loew, Chris (Wan) md. Zorn, Robert (SewE) 12-2
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) by FFT
215 - Hall, Tom (Wan) md. Goetz, Greg (SewE) 13-4
285 - English, Steve (Wan) pinned Vario, Peter (SewE) 3:00

Wantagh 72 Valley Stream South 12
January 23, 2011
  96 - Quinn, Kyle (Wan) by FFT
103 - Foglietta, Kyle (Wan) by FFT
112 - Sidoti, Gary (Wan) pinned Guardia, Kevin (VSS) 1:55
119 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) by FFT
125 - Langan, Matt (Wan) by FFT
130 - Backinoff, Dave (Wan) by FFT
135 - Turano, Vincent (Wan) pinned Chaoman, Lamont (VSS) :24
145 - Sammarone, Marco (VSS) pinned Errico, Alex (Wan) 1:22
152 - Wedel, Alex (Wan) by FFT
160 - Loew, Chris (Wan) pinned Bishop, Matt (VSS) 5:09
171 - Corbett, Peter (Wan) pinned Springer, Michael (VSS) 2:41
189 - Tomlinson, Sean (Wan) pinned Olson, Kenny (VSS) 1:46
215 - Doyle, Marlon (VSS) pinned English, Nick (Wan) 3:50
285 - English, Steve (Wan) pinned Perez, Patrick (VSS) 2:24

Battle at the Harbor at Cold Spring Harbor
Cold Spring Harbor 42 Wheatley 36
January 22, 2011
103 - Love, Owen (CSH) by FFT
112 - Koster, Drew (CSH) pinned Arif, Uzayi (Whea) 2:46
119 - Rios, Francisco (Whea) pinned Farahani, Henry (CSH) 1:15
125 - Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) pinned Marino, Nick (CSH) 1:55
130 - Perrone, Zachary (CSH) dec. Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) 4-2
135 - Halpern, Dan (Whea) pinned Sagos, Anthony (CSH) 1:50
140 - Castoria, Kyle (Whea) pinned Goldman, Alex (CSH) :37
145 - Mulderrig, Mike (CSH) dec. Dennis, Bryan (Whea) 8-7
152 - Patterson, Samuel (CSH) by FFT
160 - Carney, Patrick (Whea) pinned Acker, Max (CSH) 1:38
171 - Ali, Vincent (Whea) pinned Baron, Zachary (CSH) :39
189 - Taddonio, Cody (CSH) by FFT
215 - Incorvaia, Robert (CSH) by FFT
285 - Cole, Dylan (CSH) by FFT

Jericho 48 Cold Spring Harbor 36
January 22, 2011
  96 - Yablans, David (Jer) by FFT
103 - Koster, Drew (CSH) pinned Chun, Matthew (Jer) 1:48
112 - Yablans, Lewis (Jer) pinned Love, Owen (CSH) :28
119 - Einhorn, Jared (Jer) by FFT
125 - Goncalves, John (CSH) dec. Wu, Ryan (Jer) 12-7
130 - Lloyd, Evan (Jer) pinned Marino, Nick (CSH) :52
135 - Perrone, Zachary (CSH) def. Wang, Jeffery (Jer) -
140 - Sunmonu, Michael (Jer) pinned Gutman, Kyle (CSH) :51
145 - Adefuye, Jason (Jer) pinned Mulderrig, Mike (CSH) 3:52
152 - Patterson, Samuel (CSH) dec. Yoo, Jun (Jer) 5-1
160 - Kirby, Chandler (Jer) pinned Allen, Matt (CSH) 1:04
171 - White, Jaison (Jer) pinned Lipton, Jonah (CSH) 3:13
189 - Taddonio, Cody (CSH) pinned Capogna, Marc (Jer) 1:54
215 -  (Jer) def. Incorvaia, Robert (CSH) -
285 - Cole, Dylan (CSH) pinned Kass, Ellis (Jer) :21

Jericho 51 Lynbrook 35
January 22, 2011
  96 - Yablans, David (Jer) pinned Verhey, Dan (Lyn) :34
103 - Chun, Matthew (Jer) dec. Ferrall, Andrew (Lyn) 8-1
112 - Yablans, Lewis (Jer) pinned Carberry, Shasha (Lyn) 1:09
119 - Einhorn, Jared (Jer) pinned Collar, Jon (Lyn) 4:29
125 - Marom, Dan (Lyn) TF Wu, Ryan (Jer) 4:06
130 - Curcio, Charlie (Lyn) pinned Lloyd, Evan (Jer) 3:17
135 - Warshall, Brandon (Lyn) pinned Wang, Jeffery (Jer) :53
140 - Sunmonu, Michael (Jer) by FFT
145 - Adefuye, Jason (Jer) by FFT
152 - Yoo, Jun (Jer) pinned Francia, Chris (Lyn) 1:54
160 - Kirby, Chandler (Jer) pinned Jorge, Kevin (Lyn) 1:54
171 - White, Jaison (Jer) pinned Epinosa, Jason (Lyn) 4:20
189 - Mott, Matt (Lyn) pinned Grigoryev, John (Jer) :52
215 - Espinosa, Jon (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Mascia, Nick (Lyn) by FFT

Jericho 49 Westbury 33
January 22, 2011
  96 - Yablans, David (Jer) pinned Then, Kelby (Wbry) 4:51
103 - Chun, Matthew (Jer) dec. Villatoro, Nilson (Wbry) 5-0
112 - Yablans, Lewis (Jer) pinned Mejia, James (Wbry) 1:12
119 - Einhorn, Jared (Jer) md. Parhan, Harry (Wbry) 17-6
125 - Sheinberg, Dustin (Jer) pinned Wijngaarde, Sidney (Wbry) 1:15
130 - Nunez, Oscar (Wbry) md. Wu, Ryan (Jer) 9-1
135 - Ramirez, Nahun (Wbry) pinned Lloyd, Evan (Jer) 1:06
140 - Wang, Jeffery (Jer) pinned Madrid, Edwin (Wbry) 3:42
145 - Adefuye, Jason (Jer) pinned Cabanas, John (Wbry) 1:16
152 - Kirby, Chandler (Jer) pinned Rodriguez, Bayron (Wbry) 2:51
160 - Yoo, Jun (Jer) pinned Garcia, Miguel (Wbry) 1;37
171 - King, Wesley (Wbry) pinned White, Jaison (Jer) 3:41
189 - Alvarez, Jose (Wbry) pinned Grigoryev, John (Jer) 1:20
215 - Hernandez, Eddy (Wbry) by FFT
285 - Derr, Anthony (Wbry) pinned Kass, Ellis (Jer) :26

Lynbrook 48 Cold Spring Harbor 37
January 22, 2011
103 - Love, Owen (CSH) md. Ferrall, Andrew (Lyn) 8-0
112 - Koster, Drew (CSH) pinned Carberry, Shasha (Lyn) 2:55
119 - Collar, Jon (Lyn) pinned Farahani, Henry (CSH) :24
125 - Marom, Dan (Lyn) pinned Marino, Nick (CSH) :38
130 - Curcio, Charlie (Lyn) pinned Goncalves, John (CSH) 1:43
135 - Perrone, Zachary (CSH) dec. Warshall, Brandon (Lyn) 11-4
140 - Gutman, Kyle (CSH) by FFT
145 - Mulderrig, Mike (CSH) by FFT
152 - Patterson, Samuel (CSH) pinned Francia, Chris (Lyn) 1:02
160 - Jorge, Kevin (Lyn) pinned Baron, Zachary (CSH) :40
171 - Espinosa, Jon (Lyn) pinned Lipton, Jonah (CSH) 1:31
189 - Mott, Matt (Lyn) pinned Taddonio, Cody (CSH) 2:30
215 - Espinosa, Jon (Lyn) pinned Incorvaia, Robert (CSH) 1:30
285 - Cole, Dylan (CSH) pinned Mascia, Nick (Lyn) 3:10

Port Jefferson 37 Shoreham-Wading River 36
January 22, 2011
  96 - Szymanski, James (SWR) dec. Devincenzo, Tristan (PJ) 6-1
103 - Keith, David (SWR) pinned Crandle, Chris (PJ) 1:13
112 - Kluber, TJ (SWR) pinned Vecchia, Anthony (PJ) :36
119 - Fabian, TJ (SWR) pinned Raso, Peter (PJ) 3:08
125 - Verdone, Justin (PJ) pinned Logan, Sean (SWR) 3:44
130 - Eylers, Christian (PJ) pinned Stern, Ryan (SWR) 1:02
135 - Mullen, Zak (SWR) by FFT
140 - Roberts, Dylan (PJ) md. Valentine, Tom (SWR) 10-2
145 - Evangelista, Dom (PJ) Sv Bennett, Joseph (SWR) 14-9
152 - Keck, John (SWR) pinned Antonelli, Vinnie (PJ) :59
160 - O'sullivan, Michael (PJ) dec. Bates, Dylan (SWR) 6-1
171 - Clark, Chris (PJ) pinned Longo, Joe (SWR) 1:28
189 - Sanders, Mike (SWR) dec. Ruggierio, Brett (PJ) 7-2
215 - Proios, John (PJ) dec. Antonoff, Bryan (SWR) 4-0
285 - Fiske, Kyle (PJ) pinned Pitts, Thomas (SWR) 3:09

Port Jefferson 57 Uniondale 25
January 22, 2011
  96 - Devincenzo, Tristan (PJ) by FFT
103 - Muir, Caleb (Un) pinned Crandle, Chris (PJ) 3:50
112 - Mcarthur, Devon (Un) pinned Vecchia, Anthony (PJ) 1:59
119 - Raso, Peter (PJ) pinned Urrita, William (Un) 1:40
125 - Petsco, Zach (PJ) pinned Amazan, Donic (Un) 1:03
130 - Verdone, Justin (PJ) pinned Williams, Aria (Un) :58
135 - Eylers, Christian (PJ) pinned Vegas, Cristian (Un) 1:35
140 - Roberts, Dylan (PJ) pinned Davidson, Chris (Un) 1:21
145 - Evangelista, Dom (PJ) pinned Williams, Hughdani (Un) 1:19
152 - Jackson, Raekwon (Un) md. Antonelli, Vinnie (PJ) 17-6
160 - O'Sullivan, Michael (PJ) pinned Haernandez, Carlos (Un) 1:26
171 - Clark, Chris (PJ) pinned Fenner, Shaborn (Un) :47
189 - Proios, John (PJ) dec. Hamilton, Jordan (Un) 9-3
215 - Cole, Andrew (Un) pinned Ruggierio, Brett (PJ) 3:45
285 - Dingle, Jordon (Un) dec. Fiske, Kyle (PJ) 4-0

Port Jefferson 52 Westbury 21
January 22, 2011
  96 - Then, Kelby (Wbry) dec. Devincenzo, Tristan (PJ) 5-3
103 - Villatoro, Nilson (Wbry) pinned Crandle, Chris (PJ) 5:40
112 - Vecchia, Anthony (PJ) pinned Mejia, James (Wbry) 1:43
119 - Raso, Peter (PJ) md. Parhan, Harry (Wbry) 22-8
125 - Verdone, Justin (PJ) pinned Wijngaarde, Sidney (Wbry) 1:36
130 - Eylers, Christian (PJ) pinned Nunez, Oscar (Wbry) 5:06
135 - Ramirez, Nahun (Wbry) dec. Roberts, Dylan (PJ) 4-2
140 - Woodward, Ryan (PJ) pinned Madrid, Edwin (Wbry) 1:17
145 - Evangelista, Dom (PJ) pinned Cabanas, John (Wbry) 1:13
152 - Antonelli, Vinnie (PJ) dec. Rodriguez, Bayron (Wbry) 11-9
160 - King, Wesley (Wbry) dec. O'sullivan, Michael (PJ) 5-0
171 - Clark, Chris (PJ) pinned Alvarez, Jose (Wbry) :55
189 - Proios, John (PJ) pinned Torres, Carlos (Wbry) 5:07
215 - Ruggierio, Brett (PJ) dec. Hernandez, Eddy (Wbry) 7-6
285 - Derr, Anthony (Wbry) pinned Fiske, Kyle (PJ) 1:27

Port Jefferson 77 Wheatley 3
January 22, 2011
  96 - Devincenzo, Tristan (PJ) by FFT
103 - Crandle, Chris (PJ) by FFT
112 - Vecchia, Anthony (PJ) pinned Arif, Uzayi (Whea) 2:21
119 - Raso, Peter (PJ) by FFT
125 - Verdone, Justin (PJ) md. Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) 9-1
130 - Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) dec. Eylers, Christian (PJ) 6-4
135 - Roberts, Dylan (PJ) pinned Halpern, Dan (Whea) 1:42
140 - Woodward, Ryan (PJ) dec. Castoria, Kyle (Whea) 6-3
145 - Evangelista, Dom (PJ) md. Dennis, Bryan (Whea) 13-1
152 - Antonelli, Vinnie (PJ) by FFT
160 - O'Sullivan, Michael (PJ) pinned Carney, Patrick (Whea) 2:54
171 - Clark, Chris (PJ) pinned Ali, Vincent (Whea) 1:01
189 - Proios, John (PJ) by FFT
215 - Ruggierio, Brett (PJ) by FFT
285 - Fiske, Kyle (PJ) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River 63 Cold Spring Harbor 24
January 22, 2011
103 - Keith, David (SWR) pinned Koster, Drew (CSH) 3:33
112 - Fabian, TJ (SWR) pinned Love, Owen (CSH) :50
119 - Kluber, TJ (SWR) by FFT
125 - Marino, Nick (CSH) pinned Logan, Sean (SWR) 3:18
130 - Perrone, Zachary (CSH) pinned Stern, Ryan (SWR) 3:25
135 - Mullen, Zak (SWR) pinned Gutman, Kyle (CSH) :33
140 - Valentine, Tom (SWR) pinned Mulderrig, Mike (CSH) 1:35
145 - Bennett, Joseph (SWR) by FFT
152 - Keck, John (SWR) dec. Patterson, Samuel (CSH) 5-0
160 - Pirraglia, Dominic (SWR) pinned Allen, Matt (CSH) :42
171 - Longo, Joe (SWR) pinned Lipton, Jonah (CSH) :59
189 - Sanders, Mike (SWR) pinned Taddonio, Cody (CSH) :29
215 - Antonoff, Bryan (SWR) pinned Incorvaia, Robert (CSH) 1:39
285 - Cole, Dylan (CSH) pinned Pitts, Thomas (SWR) :39

Shoreham-Wading River 63 Jericho 15
January 22, 2011
  96 - Szymanski, James (SWR) md. Yablans, David (Jer) 8-0
103 - Keith, David (SWR) TF Chun, Matthew (Jer) 5:27
112 - Fabian, TJ (SWR) pinned Yablans, Lewis (Jer) 2:31
119 - Einhorn, Jared (Jer) pinned Kluber, TJ (SWR) 3:42
125 - Wu, Ryan (Jer) pinned Logan, Sean (SWR) 1:58
130 - Stern, Ryan (SWR) md. Lloyd, Evan (Jer) 12-2
135 - Mullen, Zak (SWR) pinned Wang, Jeffery (Jer) :22
140 - Valentine, Tom (SWR) pinned Sunmonu, Michael (Jer) 1:24
145 - Bennett, Joseph (SWR) md. Adefuye, Jason (Jer) 15-7
152 - Keck, John (SWR) md. Yoo, Jun (Jer) 11-0
160 - Kirby, Chandler (Jer) dec. Bates, Dylan (SWR) 6-1
171 - Longo, Joe (SWR) pinned Grigoryev, John (Jer) :46
189 - Sanders, Mike (SWR) pinned Capogna, Marc (Jer) 2:54
215 - Busch, Dylan (SWR) by FFT
285 - Antonoff, Bryan (SWR) pinned Kass, Ellis (Jer) 1:02

Shoreham-Wading River 60 Lynbrook 24
January 22, 2011
  96 - Szymanski, James (SWR) pinned Verhey, Dan (Lyn) 3:20
103 - Keith, David (SWR) pinned Ferrall, Eddie (Lyn) 1:00
112 - Fabian, TJ (SWR) pinned Carberry, Shasha (Lyn) :44
119 - Kluber, TJ (SWR) pinned Collar, Jon (Lyn) :51
125 - Marom, Dan (Lyn) pinned Logan, Sean (SWR) 3:39
130 - Stern, Ryan (SWR) TF Curcio, Charlie (Lyn) 18-2
135 - Mullen, Zak (SWR) md. Warshall, Brandon (Lyn) 12-1
140 - Valentine, Tom (SWR) by FFT
145 - Bennett, Joseph (SWR) by FFT
152 - Keck, John (SWR) pinned Francia, Chris (Lyn) 1:55
160 - Jorge, Kevin (Lyn) pinned Bates, Dylan (SWR) 4:31
171 - Longo, Joe (SWR) pinned Epinosa, Jason (Lyn) 1:06
189 - Mott, Matt (Lyn) pinned Sanders, Mike (SWR) 4:40
215 - Espinosa, Jon (Lyn) pinned Busch, Dylan (SWR) 1:46
285 - Antonoff, Bryan (SWR) Sv Mascia, Nick (Lyn) 7-5

Uniondale 54 Wheatley 27
January 22, 2011
103 - Muir, Caleb (Un) by FFT
112 - Urrita, William (Un) pinned Arif, Uzayi (Whea) 1:12
119 - Mcarthur, Devon (Un) pinned Rios, Francisco (Whea) 1:58
125 - Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) pinned Amazan, Donic (Un) 2:47
130 - Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) pinned Williams, Aria (Un) :18
135 - Halpern, Robert (Whea) dec. Vegas, Cristian (Un) 6-2
140 - Williams, Hughdani (Un) pinned Castoria, Kyle (Whea) 4:38
145 - Dennis, Bryan (Whea) pinned Davidson, Chris (Un) 1:41
152 - Bernaldez, Lorenzo (Un) by FFT
160 - Spruill, Khalid (Un) pinned Carney, Patrick (Whea) :56
171 - Ali, Vincent (Whea) pinned Fenner, Shaborn (Un) 3:15
189 - Rampasaud, Nicholas (Un) by FFT
215 - Cole, Andrew (Un) by FFT
285 - Dingle, Jordon (Un) by FFT

Westbury 60 Wheatley 24
January 22, 2011
103 - Mejia, James (Wbry) by FFT
112 - Arif, Uzayi (Whea) pinned Villatoro, Nilson (Wbry) :40
119 - Parhan, Harry (Wbry) pinned Rios, Francisco (Whea) :23
125 - Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) pinned Wijngaarde, Sidney (Wbry) 1:36
130 - Nunez, Oscar (Wbry) dec. Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) 5-4
135 - Ramirez, Nahun (Wbry) pinned Halpern, Robert (Whea) 3:18
140 - Castoria, Kyle (Whea) pinned Madrid, Edwin (Wbry) 1:40
145 - Dennis, Bryan (Whea) pinned Cabanas, John (Wbry) 1:03
152 - Rodriguez, Bayron (Wbry) by FFT
160 - King, Wesley (Wbry) pinned Carney, Patrick (Whea) 1:20
171 - Alvarez, Jose (Wbry) dec. Ali, Vincent (Whea) 7-5
189 - Torres, Carlos (Wbry) by FFT
215 - Wagnae, Wrenggor (Wbry) by FFT
285 - Derr, Anthony (Wbry) by FFT

East Meadow Duals
Bethpage 48 Mineola 35
January 22, 2011
103 - Einbinder, Jake (Beth) by FFT
112 - Houston, Alex (Beth) by FFT
119 - Romano, Samuel (Beth) by FFT
125 - Barcos, Joe (Min) pinned Lamontanaro, Jake (Beth) 2:46
130 - Fabiano, Nick (Min) TF Montanaro, Anthony (Beth) 16-1
135 - Aspesi, Dominic (Beth) TF Cashin, William (Min) 16-1
140 - D’Amico, Joseph (Beth) pinned Long, Matt (Min) 5:04
145 - Massaro, Mike (Beth) TF Valmond, Dave (Min) 16-1
152 - O’Connor, Nick (Min) md. Jurlina, Ivan (Beth) 1:24
160 - Bachmeier, Charles (Beth) dec. Massaro, Joe (Min) 5-3
171 - John, Jermaine (Beth) TF Evell, Chris (Min) 17-2
189 - Gorry, Dave (Min) pinned Arnaiz, James (Beth) :14
215 - Granados, Dan (Min) pinned Carrello, Anthony (Beth) 1:40
285 - Ferreira, Bruno (Min) by FFT

East Meadow 54 Mineola 22
January 22, 2011
103 - Vallone, Sal (EM) by FFT
112 - Smith, Adam (EM) pinned Sandler, Justin (Min) 3:39
119 - Amaya, Anthony (EM) pinned Amaya, Yosh (Min) 1:49
125 - Barcos, Joe (Min) dec. Marinello, Nick (EM) 11-5
130 - Dolan, Chris (EM) dec. Fabiano, Nick (Min) 9-0
135 - Long, Matt (Min) md. Correale, Phil (EM) 3:10
140 - Valmond, Dave (Min) dec. Moraitis, Mike (EM) 3-2
145 - Travis, Nolan (EM) dec. O’Connor, Steve (Min) 9-4
152 - Pantofel, Evan (EM) pinned Massaro, Joe (Min) 3:31
160 - Bova, Joe (EM) pinned Gorry, Leo (Min) :47
171 - Evell, Chris (Min) pinned Sendkewitz, Bobby (EM) 5:21
189 - Parisi, Chris (EM) pinned Gorry, Dave (Min) 1:18
215 - Disalvo, Lenny (EM) pinned Granados, Dan (Min) 1:08
285 - Ferreira, Bruno (Min) by FFT

Long Beach B 44 Mineola 42
January 22, 2011
103 - Greifenberger, Jon (LB) by FFT
112 - Rauch, Jake (LB) dec. Sandler, Justin (Min) 9-3
119 - Wildstein, Bett (LB) pinned Amaya, Yosh (Min) 3:01
125 - Barcos, Joe (Min) pinned O’Conner, Tyler (LB) 1:03
130 - Fabiano, Nick (Min) pinned Sweeny, Joe (LB) :20
135 - Long, Matt (Min) pinned Romero, Josh (LB) 3:58
140 - Khoury, Nick (LB) TF Valmond, Dave (Min) 4:27
145 - O’Connor, Steve (Min) pinned Zambrano, Richard (LB) :22
152 - McMoore, Marvin (LB) pinned Massaro, Joe (Min) 3:28
160 - Alcavar, Mike (LB) pinned Clark, Pat (Min) 3:33
171 - Evell, Chris (Min) pinned Alvarez, Kelvin (LB) 1:04
189 - Gorry, Dave (Min) pinned Schwimmer, Josh (LB) 1:30
215 - Granados, Dan (Min) pinned Ullca, Walter (LB) :33
285 - Amabile, Pete (LB) pinned Ferreira, Bruno (Min) 1:14

Harold Earle Duals at VS Central
Lawrence 36 Clarke 33
January 22, 2011
112 - Hoffman, Joseph (Clk) pinned Schneider, James (Law) 1:28
125 - Egan, Michael (Law) pinned Jackson, Kevin (Clk) 5:56
130 - Leonard, Jr., Michael (Clk) pinned Valenzuela, Bastian (Law) 1:19
135 - Surkes, Justin (Law) dec. Amann, David (Clk) 11-4
140 - Arias, Jonathan (Clk) dec. Thomas, Fredrick (Law) 4-2
145 - Constantine, Brandon (Clk) pinned Amaya, Josu (Law) 3:17
152 - Vinas, John (Law) dec. Truono, Joseph (Clk) 5-1
160 - Lombardo, Vincent (Clk) pinned Perez, Kenny (Law) :33
171 - Aggawal, Sahil (Law) dec. Peraza, Austin (Clk) 8-1
189 - Schmitt, Karl (Clk) dec. Ravilus, Karl (Law) 15-13
215 - Batts, Isiah (Law) dec. Nunez, Enndy (Clk) 5-1
285 - Muzammal, Muhammad (Clk) Sv Delgrosso, Jason (Law) 3-1

Sewanhaka West Duals
Hicksville 39 Sayville B 38
January 22, 2011
103 - Feeney, Chris (Hick) by FFT
112 - Cunningham, Brendan (Say-B) pinned Quintanilla, Jorge (Hick) 1:51
119 - Sahebzada, Newin (Hick) dec. Treco, Kyle (Say-B) 0-7
125 - Ciancimino, Lucas (Say-B) pinned Martinez, Roger (Hick) 4:44
130 - Ciancimino, Pat (Say-B) pinned Beneventano, Michael (Hick) 4"45
135 - Tornambene, Salvatore (Hick) pinned McCauley, Robert (Say-B) 2:38
140 - Williams, Taylor (Hick) pinned Hausr, Joe (Say-B) 3:05
145 - Czachor, Jerry (Say-B) md. Sarigiannidis, Yannis (Hick) 14-5
152 - Boyce, Garrett (Say-B) pinned Ocasio, Victor (Hick) 3:36
160 - Clemente, Brendan (Say-B) md. Waters, Richard (Hick) 12-0
171 - Seibert, Matt (Say-B) by FFT
189 - Kusak, Aaron (Hick) by FFT
285 - McCarthy, James (Hick) by FFT

Northport 76 Great Neck South 3
January 22, 2011
  96 - Capobianco, Paul (Npt) by FFT
103 - Gallagher, Kenny (Npt) by FFT
112 - Cicio, James (Npt) by FFT
119 - Noor, Azeem (Npt) by FFT
125 - Murn, Zach (Npt) dec. Lawrence, Calvin (GNS) 5-4
130 - Hearn, Stephen (Npt) dec. (GNS) -
135 - Romanczyk, Dan (Npt) pinned Ehrlich, David (GNS) 3:52
140 - Digiglio, Tom (Npt) pinned Palomo, Louis (GNS) 1:24
145 - Breen, Tom (Npt) md. Cheung, Jonathan (GNS) 13-3
152 - Koo, Christopher (GNS) dec. Spiros, Matt (Npt) 5-0
160 - Devaney, Donovan (Npt) by FFT
171 - Klonowski, Joe (Npt) by FFT
189 - Fortuna, Kyle (Npt) by FFT
215 - Duncan, Sean (Npt) by FFT
285 - Davenport, Jake (Npt) by FFT

Northport 62 Hicksville 12
January 22, 2011
  96 - Capobianco, Paul (Npt) md. Feeney, Chris (Hick) 14-1
103 - Gallagher, Kenny (Npt) by FFT
112 - Quintanilla, Jorge (Hick) dec. Cicio, James (Npt) 4-1
119 - Sahebzada, Newin (Hick) pinned Noor, Azeem (Npt) 2:30
125 - Murn, Zach (Npt) dec. Martinez, Roger (Hick) 9-6
130 - Sahebzada, Shamin (Hick) dec. Hearn, Stephen (Npt) 7-2
135 - Romanczyk, Dan (Npt) dec. Tornambene, Salvatore (Hick) 6-0
140 - Sosa, Vincent (Npt) md. Staudter, Eric (Hick) 12-2
145 - Spiros, Matt (Npt) pinned Samar, Rasheed (Hick) 3:30
152 - Crumlich, Stephen (Npt) pinned Vides, Juan (Hick) 1:57
160 - Devaney, Donovan (Npt) pinned Waters, Richard (Hick) :20
171 - Klonowski, Joe (Npt) by FFT
189 - Fortuna, Kyle (Npt) pinned Kusak, Aaron (Hick) 3:29
215 - Fabian, Jon (Npt) by FFT
285 - Davenport, Jake (Npt) pinned McCarthy, James (Hick) 1:39

Northport 58 Sayville B 16
January 22, 2011
  96 - Capobianco, Paul (Npt) by FFT
103 - Gallagher, Kenny (Npt) by FFT
112 - Cicio, James (Npt) Tb-2 Cunningham, Brendan (Say-B) 5-4
119 - Treco, Kyle (Say-B) dec. Noor, Azeem (Npt) 7-4
125 - Ciancimino, Pat (Say-B) TF Murn, Zach (Npt) 5:41
130 - Ciancimino, Lucas (Say-B) dec. Hearn, Stephen (Npt) 2-0
135 - Romanczyk, Dan (Npt) by FFT
140 - Sosa, Vincent (Npt) md. Hausr, Joe (Say-B) 12-3
145 - Czachor, Jerry (Say-B) pinned Breen, Tom (Npt) -
152 - Crumlich, Stephen (Npt) Dq Clemente, Brendan (Say-B) -
160 - Devaney, Donovan (Npt) by FFT
171 - Klonowski, Joe (Npt) dec. Seibert, Matt (Say-B) 6-0
189 - Fortuna, Kyle (Npt) by FFT
215 - Fabian, Jon (Npt) by FFT
285 - Davenport, Jake (Npt) by FFT

Northport 46 Sewanhaka West 31
January 22, 2011
  96 - Capobianco, Paul (Npt) by FFT
103 - Gallagher, Kenny (Npt) by FFT
112 - Casso, Anthony (SewW) dec. Cicio, James (Npt) 8-3
119 - Noor, Azeem (Npt) pinned Lino, Jesse (SewW) :58
125 - Kropp, Dennis (Npt) md. Mendez, Alexander (SewW) 10-0
130 - Sainvilier (SewW) pinned Hearn, Stephen (Npt) :38
135 - Romanczyk, Dan (Npt) md. Clark (SewW) 10-0
140 - Sosa, Vincent (Npt) TF Flaherty (SewW) 16-0
145 - Hamilton (SewW) pinned Spiros, Matt (Npt) 5:20
152 - Cedeno, Daniel (SewW) md. Crumlich, Stephen (Npt) 11-1
160 - Devaney, Donovan (Npt) pinned Morris, Malik (SewW) 2:49
171 - Klonowski, Joe (Npt) dec. Gillies (SewW) 9-0
189 - Melendez (SewW) pinned Duncan, Sean (Npt) 1:10
215 - Hildenbrant (SewW) pinned Fabian, Jon (Npt) :39
285 - Davenport, Jake (Npt) pinned Henry (SewW) 3:26

Sayville B 50 Great Neck South 16
January 22, 2011
School Sayville B 50 Great Neck South 16
112 - Cunningham, Brendan (Say-B) by FFT
119 - Treco, Kyle (Say-B) by FFT
125 - Ciancimino, Lucas (Say-B) pinned Lawrence, Calvin (GNS) 1:33
130 - Ciancimino, Pat (Say-B) by FFT
135 - McCauley, Robert (Say-B) md. Ehrlich, David (GNS) 10-0
140 - Hausr, Joe (Say-B) pinned Palomo, Louis (GNS) 1:20
145 - Koo, Christopher (GNS) md. Czachor, Jerry (Say-B) 10-1
152 - Boyce, Garrett (Say-B) md. Cheung, Jonathan (GNS) 9-1
160 - Clemente, Brendan (Say-B) by FFT
171 - Seibert, Matt (Say-B) by FFT
189 - Lanzilotta, Salvatore (GNS) by FFT
215 - Zeng, Michael (GNS) by FFT

Sayville B 37 Wingate (PSAL) 36
January 22, 2011
103 - Bergin, Eric (Win) by FFT
112 - Lee, Chadrick (Win) pinned Cunningham, Brendan (Say-B) :33
119 - Treco, Kyle (Say-B) pinned Velez, Gelasio (Win) 1:19
125 - Ciancimino, Lucas (Say-B) pinned Francis, Malik (Win) 1:02
130 - Ciancimino, Pat (Say-B) md. Saimbeau, Bertin (Win) 14-0
135 - McCauley, Robert (Say-B) pinned Elsayed, Ahmed (Win) 1:32
140 - Hausr, Joe (Say-B) by FFT
145 - Blair, Dominique (Win) dec. Czachor, Jerry (Say-B) 7-6
152 - Stephens, Cedrick (Win) dec. Clemente, Brendan (Say-B) 9-5
160 - Boyce, Garrett (Say-B) by FFT
171 - Seibert, Matt (Say-B) dec. Lominy, Reginald (Win) 5-0
189 - Richards, McZiggy (Win) by FFT
215 - Fisher, Rha-Meen (Win) by FFT

Sewanhaka West 45 Sayville B 23
January 22, 2011
112 - Casso, Anthony (SewW) pinned Cunningham, Brendan (Say-B) :37
119 - Treco, Kyle (Say-B) md. Mendez, Alexander (SewW) 11-3
125 - Ciancimino, Pat (Say-B) pinned Lino, Jesse (SewW) :36
130 - Ciancimino, Lucas (Say-B) md. Sainvilier,Willy (SewW) 14-1
135 - Clark,L (SewW) dec. McCauley, Robert (Say-B) 11-8
140 - Hausr, Joe (Say-B) pinned Flaherty,Isaah (SewW) 4:53
145 - Fadase,D (SewW) pinned Czachor, Jerry (Say-B) :50
152 - Cedeno, Daniel (SewW) pinned Clemente, Brendan (Say-B) :56
160 - Morris, Malik (SewW) pinned Boyce, Garrett (Say-B) 1:22
171 - Seibert, Matt (Say-B) dec. Guillen, Marcos (SewW) 7-3
189 - Melendez, Dennis (SewW) by FFT
215 - Hildenbrant, Z (SewW) by FFT
285 - Carter, Nikai (SewW) by FFT

Valley Stream Duals
Baldwin 39 Great Neck North 33
January 22, 2011
103 - Trigona, Salvatore (Bal) by FFT
112 - Parket, Brett (GNN) dec. Yeh, Kenny (Bal) 8-4
119 - Guarneiri, Thomas (Bal) dec. Kossin, Matthew (GNN) 4-0
125 - Sedaghat, Justin (GNN) pinned Brown, Ryan (Bal) 1:37
130 - Robinson, Victor (Bal) dec. Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) 6-4
135 - Nazar, Joshua (GNN) pinned White, Michael (Bal) 1:18
140 - Cohen, Dylan (Bal) pinned Kahen, Brandon (GNN) 1:42
145 - Gonzalez, Elmer (GNN) pinned Mitchel, Kevin (Bal) :37
152 - Cefalu, Shane (GNN) dec. Alvarado, Eli (Bal) 9-4
160 - Robinson, Johnathan (Bal) pinned Rabbani, Josh (GNN) 5:54
171 - Khan, Taimoor (Bal) dec. Arabian, Jordan (GNN) 4-0
189 - Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) md. Blount, Stephan (Bal) 12-4
215 - Zelouf, Benjamin (GNN) by FFT
285 - Ckarke, Kyle (Bal) pinned Fokshner, Ariel (GNN) 4:23

Great Neck North 45 Bellmore JFK B 36
January 22, 2011
103 - Lampert, Troy (BJFK) by FFT
112 - Smith, Tyler (BJFK) pinned Parket, Brett (GNN) 1:15
119 - Kossin, Matthew (GNN) pinned Graziano, Richard (BJFK) 1:19
125 - Sedaghat, Justin (GNN) pinned Seaman, Jared (BJFK) 2:55
130 - Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) pinned Shane, Matthew (BJFK) 3:22
135 - Cohen, Shaun (BJFK) dec. Khordipour, Benjamin (GNN) 7-3
140 - Traum, Zachary (BJFK) pinned Kashimallak, Daniel (GNN) 1:39
145 - Chait, Joshua (BJFK) dec. Gonzalez, Elmer (GNN) 7-2
152 - Cefalu, Shane (GNN) dec. Coleman, Andrew (BJFK) 7-5
160 - Rabbani, Josh (GNN) pinned Frankel, Spencer (BJFK) 5:38
171 -  (BJFK) pinned Arabian, Jordan (GNN) 5:46
189 - Elihu, Oliver (GNN) pinned Plutno, Marc (BJFK) :28
215 - Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) by FFT
285 - Fokshner, Ariel (GNN) pinned Jaiman, Chris (BJFK) 1:59

Great Neck North 41 Valley Stream Central 21
January 22, 2011
112 - Diaz, Joey (VSC) pinned Parket, Brett (GNN) 1:50
119 - Lacorte, Arsal (VSC) pinned Kossin, Matthew (GNN) 4:31
125 - Sedaghat, Justin (GNN) dec. Perez, Chris (VSC) 4-2
130 - Quiroz, Brian (VSC) dec. Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) 5-3
135 - Nazar, Joshua (GNN) dec. Morales, Steven (VSC) 4-3
140 - Kashimallak, Daniel (GNN) pinned Walia, Jaspinder (VSC) 1:31
145 - Kahen, Brandon (GNN) dec. Wilson, Jawanza (VSC) 8-1
152 - Cefalu, Shane (GNN) pinned Billings, Khalid (VSC) 5:59
160 - Gonzalez, Elmer (GNN) by FFT
171 - Rabbani, Josh (GNN) pinned Hughes, George (VSC) 1:55
189 - Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) dec. Soltan, Omar (VSC) 5-2
215 - Henry, Brandon (VSC) pinned Zelouf, Benjamin (GNN) 2:25
285 - Parhami, Raymond (GNN) by FFT

Bellmore JFK 59 Seaford 22
January 21, 2011
  96 - Person, Robert (BJFK) pinned Mabey, Kyle (Sea) 1:32
103 - Rome, Douglas (Sea) Sv Levine, Mark (BJFK) 5-4
112 - Schwartz, Brian (BJFK) by FFT
119 - Esposito, Roman (BJFK) by FFT
125 - Montgomery, Will (Sea) md. Luxmore, Richard (BJFK) 17-6
130 - Locast, Anthony (Sea) pinned Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) 1:00
135 - Krug, Bobby (BJFK) pinned Anderson, Conor (Sea) :38
140 - Goldberg, Tyler (BJFK) pinned Butler, Kevin (Sea) 4:09
145 - Pizzirusso, Mike (BJFK) by FFT
152 - Harding, Ryan (Sea) pinned Luxmore, John (BJFK) 3:19
160 - Esposito, Michael (BJFK) by FFT
171 - Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) pinned Galinski, Matthew (Sea) 4:55
189 - Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) pinned Martinez, Kevin (Sea) 2:16
215 - Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) pinned Papadimas, William (Sea) 3:08
285 - Scialpi, Michael (Sea) dec. Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) 4-3

Clarke 71 Cold Spring Harbor 0
January 21, 2011
103 - Hoffman, Joseph (Clk) TF Koster, Drew (CSH) 18-3
112 - Stobe, Tom (Clk) pinned Love, Owen (CSH) 1:59
119 - Barkan, David (Clk) pinned Farahani, Henry (CSH) :42
130 - Leonard, Jr., Michael (Clk) dec. Perrone, Zachary (CSH) 8-5
135 - Amann, David (Clk) by FFT
140 - Schneider, Kevin (Clk) pinned Goldman, Alex (CSH) :31
145 - Constantine, Brandon (Clk) pinned Devito, Connor (CSH) 1:31
152 - Truono, Joseph (Clk) pinned Pinkow, Griffin (CSH) 5:09
160 - Lombardo, Vincent (Clk) pinned Allen, Matt (CSH) :50
171 - Schmitt, Karl (Clk) pinned Lipton, Jonah (CSH) 4:42
189 - Peraza, Austin (Clk) pinned Taddonio, Cody (CSH) 1:16
215 - Nunez, Enndy (Clk) dec. Incorvaia, Robert (CSH) 8-2
285 - Muzammal, Muhammad (Clk) by FFT

Freeport 54 Baldwin 16
January 21, 2011
  96 - Parrish, Quincy (Bal) dec. Ocampo, Edgar (Fre) 7-6
103 - Jobe, Sean (Fre) dec. Trigona, Salvatore (Bal) 7-5
112 - Valerio, Aaron (Fre) pinned Bruno, Vincent (Bal) 3:33
119 - Abreu, Melvin (Fre) dec. Guarneiri, Thomas (Bal) 11-9
125 - Irby, Maurice (Fre) md. Robinson, Victor (Bal) 8-0
130 - Venegas, Jose (Fre) pinned Brown, Ryan (Bal) 5:53
135 - Flores, Erick (Fre) pinned White, Michael (Bal) 3:43
140 - Cohen, Dylan (Bal) md. Diaz, Julius (Fre) 12-4
145 - Rodriguez, Josie (Fre) TF Mance, Jake (Bal) 17-2
152 - Cruz, Fernando (Fre) pinned Alvarado, Eli (Bal) 4:54
160 - Robinson, Johnathan (Bal) Dq Herring, Anthony (Fre) -
171 - Small, Errol (Fre) dec. Khan, Taimoor (Bal) 4-1
189 - Blount, Stephan (Bal) dec. Lara, Gerson (Fre) 9-6
215 - Gay, Jawaan (Fre) by FFT
285 - Thomas, Lashawn (Fre) pinned Ckarke, Kyle (Bal) 0:60

Mineola 42 Manhasset 36
January 21, 2011
103 - Fahey, Patrick (Man) by FFT
112 - Fera, Michael (Man) by FFT
119 - Kraus, Max (Man) by FFT
125 - Barcos, Joe (Min) pinned Cerrone, Anthony (Man) ;23
130 - Fabiano, Nick (Min) by FFT
135 - Cashin, William (Min) by FFT
140 - Long, Matt (Min) dec. Ruggiero, Jack (Man) 9-5
145 - O’Connor, Steve (Min) dec. Ardito, Alex (Man) 9-3
152 - Massaro, Joe (Min) dec. Dipreta, Nicolas (Man) 4-2
160 - Cerrone, Michael (Man) pinned Clark, Pat (Min) 2:25
171 - Evell, Chris (Min) dec. Fratello, Steven (Man) 17-10
189 - Zenobio, Nick (Man) pinned Gorry, Dave (Min) 3:25
215 - Granados, Dan (Min) pinned (Man) -
285 - Ferreira, Bruno (Min) pinned Chou, Henry (Man) 1:35

Oyster Bay 51 Valley Stream North 27
January 21, 2011
103 - Leguelaff, Jack (OB) by FFT
112 - Uslaner, Justin (VSN) dec. Exum, Cassidy (OB) 12-8
119 - Arnel, Ryan (OB) dec. Oppenheimer, Jesse (VSN) 8-5
125 - Vergara, Rich (VSN) dec. Mon, James (OB) 7-4
130 - Saltzman, Shane (VSN) dec. Burke, Patrick (OB) 7-3
135 - Catala, Vincent (OB) pinned Kroez, Lawrence (VSN) 1:07
140 - Gomez, Israel (OB) by FFT
145 - Exum, Cody (OB) by FFT
160 - Gonzalez, Nick (VSN) pinned Galizia, Alex (OB) 0:35
171 - Rankin, Dylan (OB) by FFT
215 - Esteves, Ian (OB) pinned Chang, Jason (VSN) 3:29
285 - Velasquez, Dan (OB) by FFT

Clarke 37 Mineola 31
January 20, 2011
  96 - Pusey, Brenden (Min) by FFT
103 - Hoffman, Joseph (Clk) by FFT
112 - Sandler, Justin (Min) pinned Barkan, David (Clk) 5:47
119 - Jackson, Kevin (Clk) by FFT
125 - Leonard, Jr., Michael (Clk) pinned Barcos, Joe (Min) 1:22
130 - Arias, Jonathan (Clk) dec. Fabiano, Nick (Min) 12-5
135 - Long, Matt (Min) pinned Weinberg, Joseph (Clk) 5:06
140 - Constantine, Brandon (Clk) dec. Valmond, Dave (Min) 5-2
145 - O’Connor, Steve (Min) dec. Amann, David (Clk) 10-5
152 - Massaro, Joe (Min) dec. Eufemia, Justin (Clk) 10-6
160 - Lombardo, Vincent (Clk) pinned Clark, Pat (Min) 2:35
171 - Evell, Chris (Min) dec. Peraza, Austin (Clk) 12-7
189 - Schmitt, Karl (Clk) dec. Gorry, Dave (Min) 10-8
215 - Granados, Dan (Min) md. Nunez, Enndy (Clk) 14-1
285 - Muzammal, Muhammad (Clk) md. Ferreira, Bruno (Min) 9-1

Long Beach 55 Calhoun 17
January 20, 2011
  96 - Kempinski, Dylan (LB) by FFT
103 - Sewkumar, Krishna (LB) by FFT
112 - Gray, Matt (LB) by FFT
119 - Allen, Oral (LB) dec. Drexler, Brandon (Cal) 11-7
125 - Tagligambe, Rich (LB) dec. Lopez, Edward (Cal) 7-2
130 - Denenberg, Aron (Cal) pinned Posada, Anthony (LB) -
135 - Borja-Tigre, Edison (LB) def. Arroyo, Jullian (Cal) 9-4
140 - Kempinski, Jake (LB) by FFT
145 - Khoury, Nick (LB) dec. Piccirillo, Daniel (Cal) 7-3
152 - Bader, Jesse (Cal) TF Fitpatrick, Liam (LB) 2-17
160 - Mc Moore, Marvin (LB) md. Picarello, Jesse (Cal) 12-0
171 - Wildstein, Bett (LB) by FFT
189 - Velasquez, Christian (LB) by FFT
215 - Rosemond, Jernard (Cal) pinned Ullca, Walter (LB) -
285 - Amabile, Pete (LB) pinned Bennet, Jack (Cal) -

Long Beach 48 Herricks 25
January 20, 2011
  96 - Connelly, Jaemen (LB) pinned Iuculano, Corey (Her) 1:29
103 - Sewkumar, Krishna (LB) pinned Grandelli, Matt (Her) 1:49
112 - Singh, Ryan (Her) pinned Gray, Matt (LB) 3:22
119 - Allen, Oral (LB) pinned Rodriguez, Will (Her) 5:42
125 - Tagligambe, Rich (LB) pinned Grandelli, Dan (Her) 3:30
130 - Posada, Anthony (LB) pinned Vespe, Mike (Her) 5:26
135 - Borja-Tigre, Edison (LB) dec. Rodriguez, Carlos (Her) 6-3
140 - Dunn, Tom (Her) pinned Kempinski, Jake (LB) 1:35
145 - Khoury, Nick (LB) dec. Farrell, Chris (Her) 5-0
152 - Gonzalez, Tom (Her) md. Fitpatrick, Liam (LB) 12-0
160 - Mc Moore, Marvin (LB) dec. Ryersen, Kevin (Her) 8-5
171 - Wildstein, Bett (LB) dec. Kang, Sidney (Her) 7-2
189 - Rosa, Anthony (Her) pinned Velasquez, Christian (LB) :38
215 - Aziz, Solomon (Her) dec. Ullca, Walter (LB) 10-4
285 - Amabile, Pete (LB) def. (Her) -

MacArthur 55 Calhoun 26
January 20, 2011
  96 - Cooksey, Justin (Mac) by FFT
103 - Bosccasini, Anthony (Mac) by FFT
112 - Cataldo, Christopher (Mac) by FFT
119 - Drexler, Brandon (Cal) TF Herr, Paul (Mac) 15-0
125 - Manning, Thomas (Mac) md. Lopez, Edward (Cal) 11-3
130 - Schneider, Steven (Mac) pinned Denenberg, Aron (Cal) 4:55
135 - Arroyo, Jullian (Cal) pinned Marrero, Michael (Mac) 3:03
140 - Cormace, Anthony (Mac) by FFT
145 - Piccirillo, Daniel (Cal) dec. Tangredi, Joey (Mac) 5-2
152 - Bader, Jesse (Cal) pinned Donahue, Ryan (Mac) 5:01
160 - Cataldo, Joseph (Mac) pinned Picarello, Jesse (Cal) 1:37
171 - Anderson, Eric (Mac) by FFT
189 - Haug, Tyler (Mac) by FFT
215 - Arboleda, Dan (Mac) dec. Rosemond, Jernard (Cal) 10-8
285 - Bennet, Jack (Cal) by FFT

MacArthur 51 Herricks 27
January 20, 2011
  96 - Cooksey, Justin (Mac) pinned Iuculano, Corey (Her) 2:45
103 - Bosccasini, Anthony (Mac) dec. Grandelli, Matt (Her) 7-1
112 - Singh, Ryan (Her) pinned Perez, Justin (Mac) 1:57
119 - Cataldo, Christopher (Mac) pinned Rodriguez, Will (Her) 2:35
125 - Manning, Thomas (Mac) pinned Grandelli, Dan (Her) 1:48
130 - Schneider, Steven (Mac) pinned Vespe, Mike (Her) 5:04
135 - Rella, Angelo (Mac) md. Dunn, John (Her) 9-0
140 - Rodriguez, Carlos (Her) pinned Marrero, Michael (Mac) 3:20
145 - Farrell, Chris (Her) dec. Cormace, Anthony (Mac) 5-3
152 - Medeiros, Frankie (Mac) md. Gonzalez, Tom (Her) 13-5
160 - Cataldo, Joseph (Mac) pinned Kang, Sidney (Her) 1:15
171 - Anderson, Eric (Mac) md. Ryersen, Kevin (Her) 11-3
189 - Rosa, Anthony (Her) pinned Haug, Tyler (Mac) 3:06
215 - Arboleda, Dan (Mac) pinned Rynne, Bill (Her) 5:59
285 - Aziz, Solomon (Her) by FFT

Oyster Bay 52 Wheatley 12
January 20, 2011
103 - Leguelaff, Jack (OB) by FFT
112 - Exum, Cassidy (OB) pinned Arif, Uzayi (Whea) 3:00
119 - Arnel, Ryan (OB) by FFT
125 - Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) pinned Duran, Marco (OB) 3:52
130 - Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) dec. Burke, Patrick (OB) 7-0
135 - Catala, Vincent (OB) pinned Hanel, Dillon (Whea) 3:06
140 - Exum, Cody (OB) md. Halpern, Robert (Whea) 11-1
145 - Escobar, Jon (OB) dec. Dennis, Bryan (Whea) 1-0
152 - Gonzalez, Elton (OB) by FFT
160 - Carney, Patrick (Whea) dec. Galizia, Alex (OB) 6-4
171 - Rankin, Dylan (OB) dec. Ali, Vincent (Whea) 4-0
215 - Esteves, Ian (OB) by FFT
285 - Velasquez, Dan (OB) by FFT

Uniondale 43 Chaminade 30
January 20, 2011
  96 - Brave, Jeremy (Cha) dec. Deleon, Justin (Un) 9-2
103 - Barrett, Michael (Un) dec. Ward, Austin (Cha) 4-1
112 - Berry, Adrian (Un) dec. Fischer, Stephen (Cha) 6-0
119 - Wallace, Robert (Cha) dec. Thomasq, Quamine (Un) 6-1
125 - Russell, Casey (Un) dec. Miller, Daniel (Cha) 7-1
130 - Sferrazza, Paul (Cha) pinned Sterling, Dylan (Un) 2:31
135 - Haye, Denvol (Un) pinned D’Angelo, James (Cha) 4:31
140 - Gray, Declan (Cha) pinned Williams, Hughdani (Un) 2:44
145 - Gordon, Jason (Un) md. Richards, Sean (Cha) 9-1
152 - Iwaskzko, Victor (Cha) pinned Rodriguez, Anfernee (Un) 5:54
160 - Bilello, James (Cha) pinned Nelson, Justin (Un) 5:50
171 - Daramola, Teniola (Un) pinned Lorusso, Angelo (Cha) 1:47
189 - Porter, Davion (Un) by FFT
215 - Shabazz, Elijah (Un) by FFT
285 - Dingle, Jordon (Un) by FFT

Wantagh 47 Division 15
January 20, 2011
  96 - Rodriguez, Jose (Wan) pinned Bath, Arthur (Div) :08
103 - Foglietta, Kyle (Wan) md. Maguffin, Tom (Div) 14-4
112 - Burke, Chris (Wan) TF Mcmahon (Div) 17-2
119 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) pinned Crafa, Brandon (Div) 1:37
125 - Pellegrino, John (Div) dec. McDevitt, Danny (Wan) 8-6
130 - Araoz, Chris (Wan) TF Kirk (Div) 15-0
135 - Turano, Vincent (Wan) dec. Maldonaldo, John (Div) 4-2
140 - Brouillet, Eric (Div) pinned Plutchuk, Chris (Wan) :35
145 - Perez, Felix (Div) dec. Ulino, Joe (Wan) 9-2
152 - Wedel, Alex (Wan) dec. Pizarro (Div) 4-0
160 - Corbett, James (Wan) dec. Cruz, Angel (Div) 7-3
171 - Diaz, Juan-Carlos (Div) dec. Loew, Chris (Wan) 9-6
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) pinned Mcnamara, Rob (Div) 1:42
215 - Hall, Tom (Wan) dec. Shanley, John (Div) 3-1
285 - English, Steve (Wan) dec. Roman, Mike (Div) 3-2

Bellmore JFK 47 Garden City 26
January 19, 2011
  96 - Person, Robert (BJFK) pinned Moran, James (GC) 1:03
103 - Reina, Thomas (GC) dec. Levine, Mark (BJFK) 3-0
112 - Reina, Jack (GC) pinned Schwartz, Brian (BJFK) 1:15
119 - Lofrese, Michael (GC) pinned Esposito, Roman (BJFK) 5:46
125 - Luxmore, Richard (BJFK) pinned Bello, Frank (GC) 3:19
130 - Eulau, Mark (GC) dec. Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) 5-1
135 - Krug, Bobby (BJFK) pinned Rizzo, Aleksey (GC) 1:59
140 - Goldberg, Tyler (BJFK) md. Johnson, Dan (GC) 15-6
145 - Pizzirusso, Mike (BJFK) dec. Gee, Alex (GC) 9-2
152 - Schmelzinger, Matt (GC) TF Esposito, Michael (BJFK) 5:30
160 - Luxmore, John (BJFK) pinned Keogh, Tom (GC) 1:22
171 - Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) pinned Coners, Eric (GC) 4:57
189 - Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) md. Lesueur, Robbie (GC) 12-4
215 - Ferro, Tom (GC) dec. Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) 7-1
285 - Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) by FFT

Bethpage 39 Great Neck North 30
January 19, 2011
103 - Pelliteri, Brandon (Beth) by FFT
112 - Einbinder, Jake (Beth) pinned Parket, Brett (GNN) 3:39
119 - Kossin, Matthew (GNN) dec. Houston, Alex (Beth) 6-5
125 - Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) dec. Romano, Samuel (Beth) 8-2
130 - Montanaro, Anthony (Beth) dec. Khordipour, Benjamin (GNN) 4-2
135 - Aspesi, Dominic (Beth) pinned Nazar, Joshua (GNN) 1:10
140 - Kahen, Brandon (GNN) dec. D’Amico, Joseph (Beth) 9-5
145 - Cefalu, Shane (GNN) pinned Massaro, Mike (Beth) 5:00
152 - Jurlina, Ivan (Beth) dec. Montoya, Herman (GNN) 11-9
160 - John, Jermaine (Beth) pinned Rabbani, Josh (GNN) 3:35
171 - Arabian, Jordan (GNN) dec. Mastanduno, Chris (Beth) 3-1
189 - Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) pinned Arnaiz, James (Beth) 2:24
215 - Carrello, Anthony (Beth) dec. Zelouf, Benjamin (GNN) 3-1
285 - Parhami, Raymond (GNN) by FFT

Division 49 South Side 30
January 19, 2011
  96 - Cozier, Thomas (SS) pinned Bain, Arthur (Div) 1:29
103 - Holzgruber, Ryan (SS) pinned Maguffin, Tom (Div) :48
112 - Petrone, Michael (SS) pinned Crafa, Brandon (Div) 1:57
119 - Wolfrom, Paul (SS) pinned Mcmahon, Stephen (Div) 3:43
125 - Pellegrino, Johnny (Div) pinned Fierro, Joe (SS) :42
130 - Belucci, John (Div) md. Lucas, Jack (SS) 12-2
135 - Kirk, Jim (Div) pinned Weber, Andrew (SS) 3:41
140 - Rodriguez, James (SS) pinned Brouillet, Eric (Div) 3:41
145 - Perez, Felix (Div) pinned Nelson, William (SS) 2:42
160 - Cruz, Angel (Div) pinned Glickman, Evan (SS) 3:46
171 - Diaz, Juan Carlos (Div) pinned Lethbridge, Christian (SS) 2:43
189 - Mcnamara, Rob (Div) pinned O’Connor, John (SS) 1:59
215 - Shanley, John (Div) dec. Meoli, Steve (SS) 3-1
285 - Roman, Mike (Div) by FFT

Glen Cove 56 Valley Stream South 25
January 19, 2011
  96 - Nicolitch, Joseph (GCv) by FFT
103 - Marshall, Morgan (GCv) pinned Parnell, Chris (VSS) :20
112 - Sodhi, Gorov (GCv) pinned Guardia, Kevin (VSS) 1:06
119 - Johnson, Alex (GCv) pinned Smith, Jay (VSS) 1:50
125 - Liang, Ricky (GCv) TF Tempkin, Adam (VSS) 18-1
130 - Hernandez, Jesse (VSS) dec. Nath, Rahul (GCv) 5-0
135 - Silverstein, Zach (VSS) pinned Nicholas, Kevin (GCv) 3:42
140 - Micko, Jakub (GCv) pinned Chaoman, Lamont (VSS) 3:59
145 - Sammarone, Marco (VSS) pinned Shearer, Derek (GCv) 3:30
152 - Bogdanich, Alexey (GCv) pinned Tammaro, Dan (VSS) 3:25
160 - Bishop, Matt (VSS) md. Krisch, Robert (GCv) 13-4
171 - Guastella, Calogero (GCv) pinned Springer, Michael (VSS) 5:19
189 - Serrano, Mario (GCv) Sv Olson, Kenny (VSS) 6-4
215 - Doyle, Marlon (VSS) pinned Jean-Claude, Fabrisky (GCv) 3:39
285 - Sylver, Aaron (GCv) pinned Jean, Todd (VSS) 1:30

Lawrence 68 Lynbrook 9
January 19, 2011
  96 - Verhey, Dan (Lyn) dec. Perez, Johan (Law) 14-12
103 - Chandler, Pankil (Law) pinned Emmerich, Tommy (Lyn) 3:03
112 - Carberry, Shasha (Lyn) pinned Schneider, James (Law) 1:55
119 - Chaudhry, Mohameed (Law) pinned Collar, Jon (Lyn) 3:24
125 - Egan, Michael (Law) md. Marom, Dan (Lyn) 12-4
130 - Surkes, Justin (Law) TF Curcio, Charlie (Lyn) 16-1
135 - Valenzuela, Bastian (Law) pinned Ferrall, Andrew (Lyn) 3:20
152 - Puk, Patryk (Law) dec. Francia, Chris (Lyn) 3-2
160 - Perez, Kenny (Law) dec. Jorge, Kevin (Lyn) 8-3
171 - Aggawal, Sahil (Law) pinned Epinosa, Jason (Lyn) 1:18
189 - Ravilus, Karl (Law) pinned Mott, Matt (Lyn) 5:59
285 - Delgrosso, Jason (Law) pinned Puccio, Mario (Lyn) 4:40

Locust Valley 55 Oyster Bay 16
January 19, 2011
  96 - Pedranghelu, John (LV) by FFT
103 - Leguelaff, Jack (OB) md. Briody, Christian (LV) 9-0
112 - Exum, Cassidy (OB) dec. Casalino, Daniel (LV) 3-0
119 - Arnel, Ryan (OB) dec. Ward, Sam (LV) 6-1
125 - Mejia, Jose (LV) pinned Mon, James (OB) 4:36
130 - Heney, Robert (LV) md. Burke, Patrick (OB) 12-3
135 - Dusold, Michael (LV) pinned Gomez, Israel (OB) 4:39
140 - Exum, Cody (OB) dec. Formicola, Jordan (LV) 4-2
145 - Minicozzi, Alex (LV) pinned Gonzalez, Elton (OB) 5:40
152 - Dituro, John (LV) pinned Escobar, Jon (OB) 1:15
160 - Johnson, John (LV) dec. Galizia, Alex (OB) 4-1
171 - Rankin, Dylan (OB) dec. Casella, Sam (LV) 9-2
189 - Medina, Jr (LV) by FFT
215 - Pietrefere, Paul (LV) pinned Esteves, Ian (OB) 3:28
285 - Falciano, Louis (LV) by FFT


Long Beach 36 MacArthur 28
January 19, 2011
  96 - Sewkumar, Steven (LB) dec. Cooksey, Justin (Mac) 3-2
103 - Sewkumar, Krishna (LB) dec. Bosccasini, Anthony (Mac) 6-2
112 - Raghunandan, Mark (LB) pinned Perez, Justin (Mac) 1:25
119 - Gray, Matt (LB) pinned Cataldo, Joseph (Mac) 1:55
125 - Allen, Oral (LB) dec. Bennett, Robert (Mac) 8-6 SV
130 - Perez, Christopher (Mac) pinned Tagligambe, Rich (LB) 3:33
135 - Rella, Angelo (Mac) md. Borja-Tigre, Edison (LB) 10-1
140 - Marrero, Michael (Mac) dec. Kempinski, Jake (LB) 6-0
145 - Khoury, Nick (LB) dec. Cormace, Anthony (Mac) 8-2
152 - Medeiros, Frankie (Mac) TF Fitpatrick, Liam (LB) 18-3
160 - Mc Moore, Marvin (LB) dec. Donahue, Ryan (Mac) 13-6
171 - Anderson, Eric (Mac) md. Wildstein, Bett (LB) 2-10
189 - Cataldo, Christopher (Mac) pinned Lopez, Joshua (LB) 5:30
215 - Bosco, Joe (LB) dec. Arboleda, Dan (Mac) 13-11
285 - Amabile, Pete (LB) by FFT

Mineola 37 North Shore 31
January 19, 2011
  96 - Pusey, Brenden (Min) by FFT
103 - Eschen, Mark (NS) by FFT
112 - Sharf, Hunter (NS) dec. Sandler, Justin (Min) 9-2
119 - Jacome, Jon (NS) dec. Miranda, Pedro (Min) 8-2
125 - Barcos, Joe (Min) pinned Manogue, Douglas (NS) :19
130 - Fabiano, Nick (Min) md. Werz, Ascher (NS) 11-1
135 - Grabher, Dan (NS) dec. Long, Matt (Min) 7-5
140 - Valmond, Dave (Min) dec. Mendelsohn, Michael (NS) 7-5
145 - Shmuely, Dean (NS) dec. O’Connor, Steve (Min) 7-1
152 - Alverson, Jake (NS) dec. Massaro, Joe (Min) 12-9
160 - Blackburn, William (NS) pinned Clark, Pat (Min) 3:49
171 - Evell, Chris (Min) pinned Miller, Scott (NS) :44
189 - Gorry, Dave (Min) pinned Grogan, Will (NS) 1:11
215 - Caporelli, Nick (NS) md. Granados, Dan (Min) 15-4
285 - Ferreira, Bruno (Min) by FFT

Seaford 56 Manhasset 21
January 19, 2011
  96 - Bizzarro, Patrick (Sea) pinned Erb, Daniel (Man) 1:40
103 - Rome, Douglas (Sea) TF Fahey, Patrick (Man) 15-0
112 - Fera, Michael (Man) by FFT
119 - Montgomery, Will (Sea) by FFT
125 - Locast, Anthony (Sea) pinned Cerrone, Anthony (Man) 0:51
130 - Schaeffner, Ray (Sea) pinned Meyer, Daniel (Man) 2:43
135 - Colantonio, Daniel (Sea) by FFT
140 - Ruggiero, Jack (Man) dec. Spurrell, Donny (Sea) 8-2
145 - Ardito, Alex (Man) pinned Butler, Kevin (Sea) 1:27
152 - Dipreta, Nicolas (Man) dec. Lauretti, John (Sea) 6-1
160 - Harding, Ryan (Sea) pinned Herbert, Bryan (Man) 1:31
171 - Galinski, Matthew (Sea) dec. Fratello, Steven (Man) 3-2
189 - Brakatselos, Nicolas (Man) dec. Martinez, Kevin (Sea) 9-6
215 - Papadimas, William (Sea) pinned Zenobio, Nick (Man) 3:46
285 - Scialpi, Michael (Sea) pinned Kim, Joseph (Man) 2:14

Wantagh 49 Plainedge 23
January 19, 2011
  96 - Rodriguez, Jose (Wan) by FFT
103 - Foglietta, Kyle (Wan) pinned Scuttelaro, Mike (Pdge) 4:40
112 - Sullivan, Connor (Pdge) md. Kaufman, Alex (Wan) 11-2
119 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) pinned Nigro, Chris (Pdge) 3:29
125 - Barbato, Joe (Wan) by FFT
130 - Russ, Lascala (Pdge) dec. McDevitt, Danny (Wan) 6-3
135 - Peters, Sean (Pdge) pinned Araoz, Chris (Wan) 1:15
140 - Nigro, Mike (Pdge) dec. Turano, Vincent (Wan) 8-2
145 - Peters, John (Pdge) dec. Ulino, Joe (Wan) 5-4
152 - Spurgeon, Danny (Pdge) md. Wedel, Alex (Wan) 13-3
160 - Corbett, James (Wan) dec. Coder, Dan (Pdge) 2-1
171 - Loew, Chris (Wan) pinned Jones, Andrew (Pdge) 1:47
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) by FFT
215 - Hall, Tom (Wan) md. Velasquez (Pdge) 16-6
285 - English, Steve (Wan) pinned Ramirez (Pdge) 1:56 

Busby Classic at Port Washington
Chaminade 60 Bellmore JFK B 13
January 17, 2011
  96 - Greenstein, David (BJFK) md. Brave, Jeremy (Cha) 8-0
103 - Ward, Austin (Cha) dec. Lampert, Troy (BJFK) 9-2
112 - Smith, Tyler (BJFK) dec. Fischer, Stephen (Cha) 3-2
119 - Rooney, Peter (Cha) by FFT
125 - Wallace, Robert (Cha) pinned Graziano, Richard (BJFK) 1:13
130 - Delgatto, Chris (Cha) pinned Shane, Matthew (BJFK) 1:24
135 - D’Angelo, James (Cha) by FFT
140 - Gray, Declan (Cha) pinned Cohen, Shaun (BJFK) 3:30
145 - Rizzo, Michael (Cha) dec. Chait, Joshua (BJFK) 7-1
152 - Iwaskzko, Victor (Cha) pinned Hirsch, David (BJFK) 3:22
160 - Bilello, James (Cha) dec. Frankel, Spencer (BJFK) 4-2
171 - Lorusso, Angelo (Cha) dec. Ferro, Chris (BJFK) 7-1
189 - Jan, Paul (Cha) pinned Nemorin, Stefan (BJFK) 1:57
215 - Plutno, Marc (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Sikula, John (Cha) pinned Jaiman, Chris (BJFK) 2:40

Chaminade 42 Hewlett 31
January 17, 2011
  96 - Bachelder, Owen (Hew) pinned Brave, Jeremy (Cha) 2:20
103 - Greebel, Simon (Hew) pinned Ward, Austin (Cha) 5:41
112 - Weinberg, Aaron (Hew) dec. Fischer, Stephen (Cha) 2-1
119 - Pickett, Alex (Cha) by FFT
125 - Miller, Daniel (Cha) dec. Rosenberg, Robert (Hew) 4-2
130 - Piri, Michael (Hew) pinned Sferrazza, Paul (Cha) 3:07
135 - Delgatto, Chris (Cha) pinned Verschleiser, Jack (Hew) 0:20
140 - Aicher, Aidan (Cha) by FFT
145 - Rizzo, Michael (Cha) pinned Goldenberg, Josh (Hew) 0:38
152 - Milano, David (Cha) by FFT
160 - Smith, Troy (Hew) dec. Bilello, James (Cha) 6-2
171 - Appelbaum, Matthew (Hew) md. Lorusso, Angelo (Cha) 8-0
189 - Jan, Paul (Cha) dec. Sanchez, Habner (Hew) 6-0
215 - Browdy, Jordan (Hew) dec. Andrews, Sean (Cha) 3-0
285 - Sikula, John (Cha) by FFT

Chaminade 56 Mineola 15
January 17, 2011
  96 - Brave, Jeremy (Cha) by FFT
103 - Ward, Austin (Cha) pinned Pusey, Brenden (Min) 0:52
112 - Fischer, Stephen (Cha) dec. Sandler, Justin (Min) 6-2
119 - Orena, Peter (Cha) by FFT
125 - Theodorou, William (Cha) by FFT
130 - Sferrazza, Paul (Cha) md. Fabiano, Nick (Min) 11-2
135 - Long, Matt (Min) pinned D’Angelo, James (Cha) 5:31
140 - Gray, Declan (Cha) dec. Valmond, Dave (Min) 5-0
145 - Richards, Sean (Cha) md. Riccardi, Anthony (Min) 9-1
152 - Iwaskzko, Victor (Cha) pinned Massaro, Joe (Min) 1:26
160 - Posillico, Aloysius (Cha) pinned Clark, Pat (Min) 1:12
171 - Evell, Chris (Min) pinned Lorusso, Angelo (Cha) 1:03
189 - Gorry, Dave (Min) dec. Jan, Paul (Cha) 8-6
215 - Andrews, Sean (Cha) dec. Granados, Dan (Min) 7-0
285 - Sikula, John (Cha) dec. Ferreira, Bruno (Min) ? SV

Chaminade 55 Port Washington 13
January 17, 2011
  96 - Brave, Jeremy (Cha) md. Sambursky, Jared (PW) 9-0
103 - Froccaro, Michael (PW) md. Ward, Austin (Cha) 10-0
112 - Fischer, Stephen (Cha) dec. Donado, Raffy (PW) 1-0
119 - Rooney, Peter (Cha) pinned Betz, Joe (PW) 1:11
125 - Wallace, Robert (Cha) pinned Dilucia, Nicolas (PW) 4:30
130 - Sferrazza, Paul (Cha) dec. Weinstein, Harry (PW) 7-2
135 - D’Angelo, James (Cha) dec. Tanenbaum, Noah (PW) 14-9
140 - Gray, Declan (Cha) Def Castillo, Christian (PW) 5:15
145 - Rizzo, Michael (Cha) pinned Joutousky, Boris (PW) 1:10
152 - Joutousky, Leonid (PW) dec. Iwaskzko, Victor (Cha) 10-3
160 - Posillico, Aloysius (Cha) pinned Mcdonnell, Denis (PW) 0:52
171 - Lorusso, Angelo (Cha) dec. Pinkos, Lev (PW) 6-3
189 - Jan, Paul (Cha) pinned Baker, Wayne (PW) 3:07
215 - Baglio, Vincent (PW) by FFT
285 - Sikula, John (Cha) dec. D’Aversa, Anthony (PW) 3-1

Great Neck North 46 Wheatley 15
January 17, 2011
112 - Parket, Brett (GNN) pinned Arif, Uzayi (Whea) 2:54
119 - Behnam, Daniel (GNN) pinned Rios, Francisco (Whea) :38
125 - Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) dec. Kossin, Matthew (GNN) 6-5
130 - Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) md. Hanel, Dillon (Whea) 15-4
135 - Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) dec. Nazar, Joshua (GNN) 4-3
140 - Halpern, Robert (Whea) dec. Kashimallak, Daniel (GNN) 5-3
145 - Cefalu, Shane (GNN) by FFT
160 - Montoya, Herman (GNN) pinned Carney, Patrick (Whea) 3:28
171 - Ali, Vincent (Whea) by FFT
189 - Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) by FFT
215 - Zelouf, Benjamin (GNN) by FFT
285 - Parhami, Raymond (GNN) by FFT

Mineola 52 Bellmore JFK B 22
January 17, 2011
103 - Lampert, Troy (BJFK) by FFT
112 - Smith, Tyler (BJFK) md. Sandler, Justin (Min) 3:04
125 - Graziano, Richard (BJFK) by FFT
130 - Fabiano, Nick (Min) pinned Shane, Matthew (BJFK) :15
135 - Cashin, William (Min) by FFT
140 - Long, Matt (Min) dec. Traum, Zachary (BJFK) 11-7
145 - Valmond, Dave (Min) dec. Cohen, Shaun (BJFK) 10-3
152 - Massaro, Joe (Min) md. Coleman, Andrew (BJFK) 10-2
160 - Clark, Pat (Min) pinned Frankel, Spencer (BJFK) :40
171 - Evell, Chris (Min) pinned Ferro, Chris (BJFK) :55
189 - Gorry, Dave (Min) pinned Nieromon, Stephan (BJFK) 1:59
215 - Granados, Dan (Min) pinned Plutno, Marc (BJFK) :45
285 - Ferreira, Bruno (Min) pinned Jaiman, Chris (BJFK) :16

Mineola 51 Hewlett 33
January 17, 2011
103 - Greebel, Simon (Hew) by FFT
112 - Weinberg, Aaron (Hew) by FFT
119 - Sandler, Justin (Min) by FFT
125 - Rosenberg, Robert (Hew) by FFT
130 - Fabiano, Nick (Min) pinned Piri, Michael (Hew) 1:40
135 - Cashin, William (Min) by FFT
140 - Long, Matt (Min) pinned Verschleiser, Jack (Hew) 1:42
145 - Valmond, Dave (Min) pinned Verschleiser, Jack (Hew) 1:30
152 - Massaro, Joe (Min) by FFT
160 - Smith, Troy (Hew) pinned Clark, Pat (Min) :41
171 - Evell, Chris (Min) For Appelbaum, Matthew (Hew) 8-1
189 - Gorry, Leo (Min) pinned Sanchez, Habner (Hew) 3:39
215 - Browdy, Jordan (Hew) dec. Granados, Dan (Min) 7-6
285 - Ferreira, Bruno (Min) by FFT

North Shore 39 Great Neck North 33
January 17, 2011
112 - Sharf, Hunter (NS) pinned Parket, Brett (GNN) 5:00
119 - Jacome, Jon (NS) pinned Behnam, Daniel (GNN) 3:00
125 - Kossin, Matthew (GNN) pinned Perez, Damaso (NS) 1:00
130 - Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) pinned Werz, Ascher (NS) 3:00
135 - Nazar, Joshua (GNN) by FFT
140 - Grabher, Dan (NS) TF Khordipour, Benjamin (GNN) 18-3
145 - Mendelsohn, Michael (NS) by FFT
152 - Shmuely, Dean (NS) TF Cefalu, Shane (GNN) 18-3
160 - Montoya, Herman (GNN) dec. Blackburn, William (NS) 1-0
189 - Caporelli, Nick (NS) TF Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) 15-0
215 - Zelouf, Benjamin (GNN) pinned Grogan, Will (NS) 3:00
285 - Fokshner, Ariel (GNN) pinned Daley, Ken (NS) 3:00

North Shore 66 Wheatley 12
January 17, 2011
112 - Sharf, Hunter (NS) pinned Arif, Uzayi (Whea) 5:01
119 - Manogue, Douglas (NS) pinned Rios, Francisco (Whea) 3:21
125 - Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) pinned Jacome, Jon (NS) 3:29
130 - Werz, Ascher (NS) md. Hanel, Dillon (Whea) 13-1
135 - Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) by FFT
140 - Grabher, Dan (NS) TF Halpern, Robert (Whea) 3:45
145 - Mendelsohn, Michael (NS) by FFT
152 - Shmuely, Dean (NS) by FFT
160 - Alverson, Jake (NS) pinned Carney, Patrick (Whea) 4:27
171 - Blackburn, William (NS) dec. Ali, Vincent (Whea) 4-0
189 - Caporelli, Nick (NS) by FFT
215 - Grogan, Will (NS) by FFT
285 - Didz, Kevin (NS) by FFT

Port Washington 51 Great Neck North 21
January 17, 2011
103 - White, Noah (PW) by FFT
112 - Froccaro, Michael (PW) pinned Parket, Brett (GNN) 2:54
119 - Behnam, Daniel (GNN) dec. Betz, Joe (PW) 6-0
125 - Dilucia, Nicolas (PW) dec. Kossin, Matthew (GNN) 9-3
130 - Weinstein, Harry (PW) dec. Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) 3-0
135 - Tanenbaum, Noah (PW) dec. Khordipour, Benjamin (GNN) 4-2
140 - Joutousky, Boris (PW) pinned Nazar, Joshua (GNN) 3:00
145 - Cefalu, Shane (GNN) pinned Castillo, Christian (PW) 3:00
152 - Joutousky, Leonid (PW) dec. Montoya, Herman (GNN) 10-8
160 - Mcdonnell, Denis (PW) by FFT
171 - Pinkos, Lev (PW) by FFT
189 - Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) pinned Baglio, Vincent (PW) 1:00
215 - Zelouf, Benjamin (GNN) pinned Baker, Wayne (PW) 3:00
285 - D’Aversa, Anthony (PW) dec. Fokshner, Ariel (GNN) 3-0

Port Washington 49 North Shore 32
January 17, 2011
  96 - Sambursky, Jared (PW) by FFT
103 - White, Noah (PW) by FFT
112 - Sharf, Hunter (NS) dec. Froccaro, Michael (PW) 13-8
119 - Jacome, Jon (NS) pinned Betz, Joe (PW) 4:22
125 - Dilucia, Nicolas (PW) pinned Perez, Damaso (NS) :14
130 - Weinstein, Harry (PW) pinned Werz, Ascher (NS) 3:55
135 - Tanenbaum, Noah (PW) by FFT
140 - Grabher, Dan (NS) pinned Joutousky, Boris (PW) 2:52
145 - Castillo, Christian (PW) dec. Mendelsohn, Michael (NS) 11-2
152 - Shmuely, Dean (NS) TF Joutousky, Leonid (PW) -
160 - Blackburn, William (NS) pinned Mcdonnell, Denis (PW) 1:49
171 - Pinkos, Lev (PW) dec. Alverson, Jake (NS) 4-3
189 - Caporelli, Nick (NS) pinned Baglio, Vincent (PW) 1:09
215 - Baker, Wayne (PW) pinned Grogan, Will (NS) 1:15
285 - D’Aversa, Anthony (PW) by FFT

Port Washington 79 Wheatley 3
January 17, 2011
103 - White, Noah (PW) by FFT
112 - Froccaro, Michael (PW) pinned Arif, Uzayi (Whea) 1:30
119 - Betz, Joe (PW) pinned Rios, Francisco (Whea) 5:11
125 - Dilucia, Nicolas (PW) pinned Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) :56
130 - Weinstein, Harry (PW) dec. Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) 8-3
135 - Tanenbaum, Noah (PW) pinned Hanel, Dillon (Whea) 1:54
140 - Joutousky, Boris (PW) md. Halpern, Robert (Whea) 12-2
145 - Castillo, Christian (PW) by FFT
152 - Joutousky, Leonid (PW) by FFT
160 - Mcdonnell, Denis (PW) pinned Carney, Patrick (Whea) 3:39
171 - Ali, Vincent (Whea) dec. Pinkos, Lev (PW) 1-0
189 - Baglio, Vincent (PW) by FFT
215 - Baker, Wayne (PW) by FFT
285 - D’Aversa, Anthony (PW) by FFT

Wheatley 33 Bellmore JFK B 9
January 17, 2011
112 - Smith (BJFK-B) pinned Arif, Uzayi (Whea) 1:27
119 - Rios, Francisco (Whea) by FFT
125 - Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) pinned Graziano, Richard (BJFK-B) 1:50
130 - Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) pinned Shane, Matthew (BJFK-B) 2:51
135 - Hanel, Dillon (Whea) by FFT
140 - Halpern, Robert (Whea) by FFT
160 - Frankel, Spencer (BJFK-B) dec. Carney, Patrick (Whea) 7-0
171 - Ali, Vincent (Whea) dec. Ferro, Chris (BJFK-B) 6-3

Wantagh 63 Wingate (PSAL) 24
January 17, 2011
  96 - Rodriguez, Jose (Wan) by FFT
103 - Foglietta, Kyle (Wan) by FFT
112 - Burke, Chris (Wan) dec. Greaves, Kenton (Win) 6-4
119 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) by FFT
125 - McDevitt, Danny (Wan) pinned Francis, Malik (Win) 3:08
130 - Fobhi, Malcolm (Win) pinned Backinoff, Dave (Wan) 3:43
135 - Turano, Vincent (Wan) dec. Elsayed, Ahmed (Win) 8-7
140 - Hart, Barry (Win) pinned Plutchuk, Chris (Wan) 6:15
145 - Blair, Dominique (Win) pinned Errico, Alex (Wan) :42
152 - Wedel, Alex (Wan) pinned Stephens, Cedrick (Win) 2:53
160 - Corbett, James (Wan) by FFT
171 - Loew, Chris (Wan) pinned Lominy, Reginald (Win) 1:05
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) by FFT
215 - Hall, Tom (Wan) dec. Fisher, Rha-Meen (Win) 9-3

Bethpage Duals
Clarkstown South (Sec 1) 37 Locust Valley 35
January 15, 2011
  96 - Briody, Christian (LV) dec. Notaro, Alex (Clarkstown South Sr Hs) 5-4
103 - Fox, Austin (Clarkstown South Sr Hs) Sv Pedranghelu, John (LV) 9-7
112 - Ward, Sam (LV) dec. Mcliverity, Brian (Clarkstown South Sr Hs) 8-1
119 - Lombardo, Andrew (LV) pinned Pace, Matt (Clarkstown South Sr Hs) 1:37
125 - Mejia, Jose (LV) pinned Vecchiarelli, Kevin (Clarkstown South Sr Hs) 4:36
130 - Gedeiko, Jesse (Clarkstown South Sr Hs) pinned Carbone, Austin (LV) 4:36
135 - Dusold, Michael (LV) pinned Holahan, Tom (Clarkstown South Sr Hs) :37
140 - Formicola, Jordan (LV) dec. Maloney, Sean (Clarkstown South Sr Hs) 10-4
145 - Pragdat, Dan (Clarkstown South Sr Hs) md. Minicozzi, Alex (LV) 14-1
152 - Dituro, John (LV) pinned Masullo, Mike (Clarkstown South Sr Hs) :50
160 - Johnson, John (LV) dec. Olivia, Matt (Clarkstown South Sr Hs) 13-9
171 - Breyfogle, Chris (Clarkstown South Sr Hs) pinned Casella, Sam (LV) 4:46
189 - Okeke, Paul (Clarkstown South Sr Hs) Dq Pietrefere, Paul (LV) -
215 - Ohrynowicz, Nick (Clarkstown South Sr Hs) pinned Medina, Jr (LV) 3:02
285 - Fijor, Adalberto (Clarkstown South Sr Hs) pinned Falciano, Louis (LV) :27

Locust Valley 84 Baruch (PSAL) 0
January 15, 2011
  96 - Briody, Christian (LV) by FFT
103 - Minicozzi, Michael (LV) by FFT
112 - Ward, Sam (LV) dec. Schoenberg, Paul (Bar) 5-0
119 - Lombardo, Andrew (LV) by FFT
125 - Mejia, Jose (LV) pinned Padulo, Anthony (Bar) 1:52
130 - Carbone, Austin (LV) pinned Lundy, Damon (Bar) :20
135 - Heney, Robert (LV) by FFT
140 - Formicola, Jordan (LV) pinned Estrada, Matthew (Bar) 5:35
145 - Minicozzi, Alex (LV) dec. Tibbals, Spencer (Bar) 6-2
152 - Dituro, John (LV) pinned Lundy, Jared (Bar) 2:56
160 - Johnson, John (LV) by FFT
171 - Casella, Sam (LV) by FFT
189 - Pietrefere, Paul (LV) by FFT
215 - Para, Nick (LV) by FFT
285 - Falciano, Louis (LV) pinned Medina, Christian (Bar) 1:41

Locust Valley 41 Bethpage 27
January 15, 2011
  96 - Pelliteri, Brandon (Beth) dec. Briody, Christian (LV) 10-3
103 - Einbinder, Jake (Beth) pinned Minicozzi, Michael (LV) 3:15
112 - Casalino, Daniel (LV) pinned Lorusso, Nicholas (Beth) 3:43
119 - Ward, Sam (LV) md. Nardone, Kenneth (Beth) 14-1
125 - Mejia, Jose (LV) dec. Romano, Samuel (Beth) 16-10
130 - Hochberg, Alex (LV) md. Montanaro, Anthony (Beth) 9-1
135 - Aspesi, Dominic (Beth) dec. Dusold, Michael (LV) 15-10
140 - Formicola, Jordan (LV) pinned D’Amico, Joseph (Beth) 5:18
145 - Massaro, Mike (Beth) pinned Minicozzi, Alex (LV) 3:33
152 - Bachmeier, Charles (Beth) pinned Madden, Jake (LV) 1:17
160 - John, Jermaine (Beth) dec. Dituro, John (LV) 5-2
171 - Casella, Sam (LV) pinned Arnaiz, James (Beth) 1:55
189 - Pietrefere, Paul (LV) pinned Mastanduno, Chris (Beth) :13
215 - Carrello, Anthony (Beth) dec. Para, Nick (LV) 7-2
285 - Falciano, Louis (LV) by FFT

Locust Valley 49 Massapequa B 26
January 15, 2011
  96 - Briody, Christian (LV) by FFT
103 - Pedranghelu, John (LV) pinned Morgan, Brian (Mas-B) 2:30
112 - Breslau, Eric (Mas-B) dec. Casalino, Daniel (LV) 11-4
119 - Ward, Sam (LV) dec. Broccoli, Christopher (Mas-B) 3-2
125 - Zupo, Rob (Mas-B) pinned Mejia, Jose (LV) 1:48
130 - Georgalas, Alexander (Mas-B) dec. Hochberg, Alex (LV) 3-2
135 - Vespe, Neal (Mas-B) dec. Dusold, Michael (LV) 6-2
140 - Formicola, Jordan (LV) pinned Hagen, Alexander (Mas-B) 2:36
145 - Minicozzi, Alex (LV) md. D'amalio, Dylan (Mas-B) 15-5
152 - Dituro, John (LV) pinned Geiselmann, Matthew (Mas-B) :45
160 - Johnson, John (LV) pinned Ashmawi, Adam (Mas-B) 5:29
171 - Smith, David (Mas-B) TF Casella, Sam (LV) 4:56
189 - Pietrefere, Paul (LV) pinned Ragusa, TJ (Mas-B) 1:04
215 - Medina, Jr (LV) pinned Duerr, Timothy (Mas-B) 1:13
285 - Maione, Brandon (Mas-B) pinned Falciano, Louis (LV) 1:37

Locust Valley 48 Mepham 30
January 15, 2011
  96 - Briody, Christian (LV) pinned Sherlock, John (Mep) :52
103 - Pedranghelu, John (LV) pinned Day, Connor (Mep) 3:11
112 - Ward, Sam (LV) pinned Scheker, Kyle (Mep) 3:44
119 - Mauro, Tom (Mep) pinned Mejia, Jose (LV) 1:46
125 - Clougher, Tyler (Mep) Sv Lombardo, Andrew (LV) 7-5
130 - Hochberg, Alex (LV) Sv Dubovick, Gary (Mep) 4-3
135 - Dusold, Michael (LV) pinned Bell, Kieran (Mep) 1:33
140 - Formicola, Jordan (LV) dec. Lambert, Steve (Mep) 11-7
145 - Tracy, Dan (Mep) pinned Minicozzi, Alex (LV) 3:34
152 - Dituro, John (LV) pinned Hoffman, Zach (Mep) 1:52
160 - Tsai, Steve (Mep) pinned Johnson, John (LV) 3:40
171 - Andrews, Patrick (Mep) dec. Casella, Sam (LV) 3-2
189 - Medina, Jr (LV) pinned Maltese, Anthony (Mep) :54
215 - Pietrefere, Paul (LV) pinned Albers, Williams (Mep) 2:45
285 - Sorto, Jason (Mep) pinned Falciano, Louis (LV) 1:22

Clarke Duals
Bay Shore 49 Baldwin 25
January 15, 2011
  96 - Contreras, Alejandro (BS) md. Parrish, Quincy (Bal) 8-0
103 - Trigona, Salvatore (Bal) md. Hubbard, Jack (BS) 11-0
112 - Maisonave, Josh (BS) pinned Yeh, Kenny (Bal) 4:40
119 - Charles, Dennis (BS) pinned Bruno, Vincent (Bal) 1:54
125 - Knauer, Quinn (Bal) pinned Wintons, Jelani (BS) 4:12
130 - Robinson, Victor (Bal) dec. Silipo, Joseph (BS) 9-3
135 - Tarmey, Glen (BS) pinned Spradley, Shaquille (Bal) 5:35
140 - Cohen, Dylan (Bal) dec. Torres, Vinny (BS) 6-0
145 - Mance, Jake (Bal) by FFT
152 - Flood, Jonathan (BS) pinned Alvarado, Eli (Bal) 4:30
160 - Juarez, Even (BS) pinned Robinson, Johnathan (Bal) 0:16
171 - Khan, Taimoor (Bal) dec. Henderson, Alexander (BS) 9-8
189 - Kwok, Christopher (BS) pinned Blount, Stephan (Bal) 3:15
215 - Philip, Shakore (BS) dec. Taylor, Isiah (Bal) 3-2
285 - Moran, Brandon (BS) by FFT

Bay Shore 45 Clarke 31
January 15, 2011
  96 - Contreras, Alejandro (BS) pinned Liotta, Philp (Clk) 1:41
103 - Hoffman, Joseph (Clk) pinned Prolo, Henry (BS) 0:50
112 - Maisonave, Josh (BS) pinned Barkan, David (Clk) 1:20
119 - Jackson, Kevin (Clk) pinned Marino, Ryan (BS) 5:06
125 - Leonard, Jr., Michael (Clk) TF Attisani, Luke (BS) 17-0
130 - Arias, Jonathan (Clk) pinned Silipo, Joseph (BS) 1:33
135 - Amann, David (Clk) TF Tarmey, Glen (BS) 17-0
140 - Torres, Vinny (BS) pinned Constantine, Brandon (Clk) 5:30
145 - Gray, Rashaad (BS) pinned Eufemia, Justin (Clk) 1:46
152 - Lombardo, Vincent (Clk) dec. Espinal, Mauricio (BS) 9-7
160 - Flood, Jonathan (BS) pinned Schneider, Kevin (Clk) 3:29
171 - Henderson, Alexander (BS) pinned Peraza, Austin (Clk) 1:59
189 - Kwok, Christopher (BS) dec. Schmitt, Karl (Clk) 12-5
215 - Philip, Shakore (BS) dec. Nunez, Enndy (Clk) 6-0
285 - Moran, Brandon (BS) dec. Muzammal, Muhammad (Clk) 5-2

Bay Shore 44 Garden City 30
January 15, 2011
  96 - Contreras, Alejandro (BS) md. Moran, James (GC) 10-0
103 - Schmelzinger, Timmy (GC) pinned Hubbard, Jack (BS) 4;16
112 - Mercante, Dylan (GC) pinned Maisonave, Josh (BS) 357
119 - Patalano, Kevin (GC) dec. Brutas, Nick (BS) 4-2
125 - Attisani, Luke (BS) dec. Bello, Frank (GC) 8-2
130 - Eulan, Matt (GC) dec. Silipo, Joseph (BS) 14-7
135 - Tarmey, Glen (BS) md. Ienna, Joe (GC) 8-0
140 - Torres, Vinny (BS) dec. Johnson, Dan (GC) 8-6
145 - Gee, Alex (GC) Def Gray, Rashaad (BS) 3:25
152 - Flood, Jonathan (BS) pinned Schmelzinger, Matt (GC) -
160 - Coners, Eric (GC) pinned Espinal, Mauricio (BS) 5:38
171 - Henderson, Alexander (BS) pinned Weber, Alex (GC) 3:35
189 - Kwok, Christopher (BS) pinned Quaile, James (GC) 1:30
215 - Philip, Shakore (BS) pinned Lesueur, Robbie (GC) 2:18
285 - Moran, Brandon (BS) by FFT

Syosset 55 Bay Shore 27
January 15, 2011
  96 - Rondino, Nick (Syo) pinned Contreras, Alejandro (BS) 2:46
103 - Miller, Jake (Syo) pinned Prolo, Henry (BS) 3:00
112 - Frisina, Christopher (Syo) pinned Brutas, Nick (BS) 1:40
119 - Faimon, Eric (Syo) pinned Charles, Dennis (BS) 0:56
125 - Conte, Christopher (Syo) md. Wintons, Jelani (BS) 12-2
130 - Gold, Willie (Syo) pinned Silipo, Joseph (BS) 2:37
135 - Tarmey, Glen (BS) Sv Delin, Jared (Syo) 4-2
140 - Torres, Vinny (BS) by FFT
145 - Galasso, Angelo (Syo) by FFT
152 - Espinal, Mauricio (BS) pinned Beers, Matt (Syo) 1:06
160 - Flood, Jonathan (BS) pinned Lapata, John (Syo) 1:08
171 - Anderson, Tom (Syo) pinned Henderson, Alexander (BS) 0:52
189 - Billianis, Nick (Syo) pinned Kwok, Christopher (BS) 5:09
215 - Choi, Daniel (Syo) dec. Philip, Shakore (BS) 4-3
285 - Moran, Brandon (BS) pinned Koziatek, Tom (Syo) 4:45

Cove Cup at Glen Cove
January 15, 2011
Team Scores
Glen Cove 201
Lawrence 179.5
Port Washington 134
Valley Stream Central 95
Championship Finals
  96 - Nicolich (GCv) pinned Perez (Law) 1:45
103 - Chander (Law) TF Froccaro (PW) 16-1
112 - Sodhi (GCv) dec. Diaz (VSC) 8-7
119 - LaCorte (VSC) md. Chaudrhy (Law) 15-3
125 - Kim (PW) dec. Benitez (GCv) 7-2
130 - Valenzuela (Law) dec. Quiroz (VSC) 11-5
135 - Micko (GCv), Thomas (Law) and Vargas (VSC) three-way tie
140 - Nicholas (GCv), Amaya (Law) and Joutofsky (PW) three-way tie
145 - Castillo (PW) pinned Shearer (GCv) 0:55
152 - Bogdanich (GCv) pinned L. Joutofsky (PW) ?
160 - Krisch (GCv), K. Perez (Law) and McDonneu (PW) three-way tie
171 - Aggarwal (Law) dec. Guastella (GCv) 4-3
189 - Bavilus (Law) dec. Serrano (GCv) 3-2
215 - Batts (Law) pinned Henry (VSC) 3:51
285 - Sylver (GCv) pinned D’Aversa (PW) 5:50

Tim Collins Duals at Farmingdale
Finals
Connetquot 36 Farmingdale 34
January 15, 2011
  96 - Hart, Eddie (Con) pinned Mundiya, Danish (Far) 2:30
103 - Marlow, Casey (Far) dec. Scaffedi, Anthony (Con) 6-2
112 - McCabe, Sean (Con) pinned Jawed, Ahad (Far) 3:54
119 - Bulzomi, Steven (Con) pinned Depalma, Joe (Far) 3:20
125 - Drew, Steven (Con) md. Desrochers, Michael (Far) 15-1
130 - Gates, Joey (Con) TF Phelps, Chris (Far) 5:30
135 - Schultz, Vincent (Far) dec. Schmitt, Steve (Con) 6-3
140 - Rosen, Harrison (Far) md. Keane, John (Con) 11-3
145 - Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) pinned Cella, Mike (Con) 5:54
152 - Jeannoute, Josue (Far) dec. Gillen, Shaun (Con) 4-3 TB
160 - Reid, Michael (Far) dec. Schaffer, Jake (Con) 2-1
171 - Zullo, John (Con) dec. Rosen, Ben (Far) 10-4
189 - Rosales, Conrad (Far) pinned Clemente, Miquel (Con) 1:45
215 - Drew, Kenny (Con) pinned May, Craig (Far) 2:28
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) pinned Otters, Anthony (Con) 2:49

Connetquot 41 Kellenberg 28
January 15, 2011
  96 - Hart, Eddie (Con) pinned Perrone, Thomas (KM) 1:21
103 - Skinner, Patrick (KM) pinned Scaffedi, Anthony (Con) 1:45
112 - McCabe, Sean (Con) TF Vono, Chris (KM) 4:59
119 - Federlin, Chris (KM) md. Bulzomi, Steven (Con) 10-2
125 - Drew, Steven (Con) dec. Indovino, Zachary (KM) 6-1
130 - Gates, Joey (Con) md. Mateozzi, Matt (KM) 15-6
135 - Corino, James (KM) dec. Schmitt, Steve (Con) 5-2
140 - Sullivan, Michael (KM) dec. Keane, John (Con) 9-4
145 - Cella, Mike (Con) TF O’Brien, John (KM) 5:23
152 - Gillen, Shaun (Con) pinned Weissberg, Paul (KM) 5:00
160 - Fiore, Nick (KM) dec. Schaffer, Jake (Con) 6-4
171 - Zullo, John (Con) pinned Mcdaniels, Matthew (KM) 3:23
189 - Broschardt, Joshua (KM) dec. Clemente, Miquel (Con) 8-5
215 - Drew, Kenny (Con) pinned Walsh, James (KM) 2:24
285 - Smith, Michael (KM) pinned Otters, Anthony (Con) 5:45

Connetquot 72 MacArthur B 3
January 15, 2011
  96 - Hart, Dylan (Con) dec. Coiro, Michael (Mac-B) 9-5
103 - Scaffedi, Anthony (Con) pinned Perez, Justin (Mac-B) 3:19
112 - McCabe, Sean (Con) pinned Dougherty, John (Mac-B) 1:48
119 - Dent, Brendon (Con) pinned Herr, Paul (Mac-B) 1:25
125 - Drew, Steven (Con) dec. Locke, Anthony (Mac-B) 7-0
130 - Schneider, Steven (Mac-B) dec. Gates, Joey (Con) 12-6
135 - Schmitt, Steve (Con) TF De Luca, Michael (Mac-B) 5:41
140 - Blieka, Kevin (Con) dec. Rustemi, Waiss (Mac-B) 6-2
145 - Cella, Mike (Con) md. Cormace, Anthony (Mac-B) 10-2
152 - Gillen, Shaun (Con) pinned Tangredi, Nick (Mac-B) 2:09
160 - Schaffer, Jake (Con) by FFT
171 - Gonzalez, Santiago (Con) by FFT
189 - Zullo, John (Con) pinned Haug, Tyler (Mac-B) 2:33
215 - Drew, Kenny (Con) pinned Arboleda, Dan (Mac-B) 1:26
285 - Otters, Anthony (Con) pinned Mendes, Anthony (Mac-B) 1:58

Connetquot 69 North Shore 15
January 15, 2011
  96 - Hart, Eddie (Con) by FFT
103 - Scaffedi, Anthony (Con) by FFT
112 - McCabe, Sean (Con) pinned Sharf, Hunter (NS) 1:15
119 - Bulzomi, Steven (Con) pinned Jacome, Jon (NS) 1:54
125 - Drew, Steven (Con) by FFT
130 - Gates, Joey (Con) by FFT
135 - Grabher, Dan (NS) dec. Schmitt, Steve (Con) 11-4
140 - Blieka, Kevin (Con) dec. Mendelsohn, Michael (NS) 6-2
145 - Shmuely, Dean (NS) pinned Cella, Mike (Con) :56
152 - Gillen, Shaun (Con) pinned Alverson, Jake (NS) :39
160 - Lobue, Nick (Con) by FFT
171 - Zullo, John (Con) by FFT
189 - Caporelli, Nick (NS) pinned Clemente, Miquel (Con) 2:00
215 - Drew, Kenny (Con) by FFT
285 - Otters, Anthony (Con) by FFT

Connetquot 69 Sewanhaka East 13
January 15, 2011
  96 - Miller, Sean (Con) pinned Magennis, Daniel (SewE) 1:40
103 - Vilchez, Erick (SewE) md. Scaffedi, Anthony (Con) 16-8
112 - McCabe, Sean (Con) by FFT
119 - Bulzomi, Steven (Con) pinned Humrich, John (SewE) 3:25
125 - Drew, Steven (Con) pinned Hansen, Marcanthony (SewE) :56
130 - Gates, Joey (Con) pinned Annunziata, Robert (SewE) 2:50
135 - Schmitt, Steve (Con) by FFT
140 - Keane, John (Con) by FFT
145 - Cella, Mike (Con) by FFT
152 - Gillen, Shaun (Con) pinned Lucito, Anthony (SewE) :52
160 - Saint Macary, Jeff (SewE) dec. Schaffer, Jake (Con) 13-6
171 - Zullo, John (Con) by FFT
189 - Clemente, Miquel (Con) by FFT
215 - Drew, Kenny (Con) dec. Grgas, Steven (SewE) 2-1
285 - Walsh, Matt (SewE) by FFT

Farmingdale 70 Long Beach B 15
January 15, 2011
  96 - Mundiya, Danish (Far) md. Kempinski, Dylan (LB-B) 9-0
103 - Sewkumar, Krishna (LB-B) pinned Marlow, Casey (Far) :25
112 - Kashyap, Mike (LB-B) pinned Jawed, Ahad (Far) :55
119 - Medina, Fred (LB-B) dec. Depalma, Joe (Far) 7-5
125 - Desrochers, Michael (Far) pinned Campos, Kenny (LB-B) 5:58
130 - Phelps, Chris (Far) pinned O'Conner, Tyler  (LB-B) 1:45
135 - Schultz, Vincent (Far) pinned Kempinski, Jake (LB-B) 2:55
140 - Rosen, Harrison (Far) pinned Martinez, Jordan (LB-B) 2:30
145 - Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) pinned Sheehan, Matt (LB-B) :26
152 - Jeannoute, Josue (Far) pinned Fitpatrick, Liam (LB-B) 1:20
160 - Cottone, Michael (Far) by FFT
171 - Rosen, Ben (Far) by FFT
189 - Spadaro, Christian (Far) pinned Bell, Richard (LB-B) 1:50
215 - May, Craig (Far) pinned Rutherig, Glenn (LB-B) :40
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) pinned Sorto, Juan (LB) 1:30

Farmingdale 51 Valley Stream South 22
January 15, 2011
  96 - Mundiya, Danish (Far) by FFT
103 - Marlow, Casey (Far) by FFT
112 - Jawed, Ahad (Far) pinned Guardia, Kevin (VSS) 1:15
119 - Depalma, Joe (Far) pinned Smith, Jay (VSS) :36
125 - Desrochers, Michael (Far) dec. Tempkin, Adam (VSS) 2-0
130 - Phelps, Chris (Far) dec. Hernandez, Jesse (VSS) 10-7
135 - Schultz, Vincent (Far) dec. Silverstein, Zach (VSS) 3-1 SV
140 - Rosen, Harrison (Far) pinned Dunn, Brandon (VSS) :28
145 - Sammarone, Marco (VSS) md. Heinz, Greg (Far) 11-1
152 - Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) dec. Tammaro, Dan (VSS) 8-1
160 - Bishop, Matt (VSS) pinned Soto, Richy (Far) 3:50
171 - Spadaro, Christian (Far) pinned Springer, Michael (VSS) 2;45
189 - Olson, Kenny (VSS) pinned Dibenedetto, Larry (Far) 2;45
215 - Doyle, Marlon (VSS) pinned May, Craig (Far) 1;55
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) pinned Jean, Todd (VSS) 2;51

Farmingdale 60 Walt Whitman 15
January 15, 2011
  96 - Calderone, Joe (WW) pinned Mundiya, Danish (Far) 2:37
103 - Marlow, Casey (Far) dec. Naeemi, Hekrnat (WW) 4-2
112 - Jawed, Ahad (Far) pinned Halimi, Mohammad (WW) 1:07
119 - Depalma, Joe (Far) by FFT
125 - Phelps, Chris (Far) dec. O’Rouke, Kyle  (WW) 9-7
130 - Milanese, Michael (WW) pinned Desrochers, Michael (Far) 2:45
135 - Schultz, Vincent (Far) by FFT
140 - Rosen, Harrison (Far) dec. Scover, Nicholas (WW) 9-1
145 - Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) pinned Figueroa, Kevin (WW) 4:31
152 - Jeannoute, Josue (Far) pinned Aguilar, Chris (WW) 2:53
160 - Cottone, Michael (Far) pinned Phillips, Kenneth (WW) :56
171 - Rosen, Ben (Far) by FFT
189 - Russell, Jonathan (WW) dec. Spadaro, Christian (Far) 3-1
215 - Rosales, Conrad (Far) pinned Rise, Luke (WW) :32
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) dec. Turner, Kameran (WW) 12-5

Farmingdale 36 Ward Melville 31
January 15, 2011
  96 - Donnelly, Donald (WM) pinned Mundiya, Danish (Far) 1:14
103 - Piccininni, Nick (WM) pinned Marlow, Casey (Far) 3:26
112 - Hoppey, Jackson (WM) dec. Jawed, Ahad (Far) 9-3
119 - Kraus, Robert (WM) TF Depalma, Joe (Far) 15-0
125 - Piccininni, Anthony (WM) md. Desrochers, Michael (Far) 12-3
130 - Kim, Taesung (WM) md. Phelps, Chris (Far) 11-1
135 - Schultz, Vincent (Far) dec. Greco, John (WM) 4-3
140 - Rosen, Harrison (Far) pinned Lefkowitz, Sam (WM) 2:48
145 - Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) dec. Battey Michael (WM) 2-1
152 - Jeannoute, Josue (Far) pinned Tella, Anthony (WM) 1:35
160 - Reid, Michael (Far) dec. McKenna, Brian (WM) 2-0 TB
171 - Tangen, Erik (WM) dec. Vasquez, Aaron (Far) 8-1
189 - Rosen, Ben (Far) dec. Bursztuh, Christopher (WM) 3-2
215 - Rosales, Conrad (Far) pinned Curran, Pierce (WM) :56
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) pinned Nilsson, Daniel (WM) 4:34

Kellenberg 53 MacArthur B 23
January 15, 2011
  96 - Coiro, Michael (Mac-B) pinned Perrone, Christopher (KM) :45
103 - Skinner, Patrick (KM) pinned Brophy, Kyle (Mac-B) 1:09
112 - Vono, Chris (KM) pinned Herr, Paul (Mac-B) 1:42
119 - Federlin, Chris (KM) pinned Cardone, Robert (Mac-B) 3:11
125 - Bennett, Robert (Mac-B) md. Indovino, Zachary (KM) 10-0
130 - Schneider, Steven (Mac-B) pinned Davison, Timothy (KM) 5:02
135 - Matuozzi, Matt (KM) dec. Rusterni, Waiss (Mac-B) 9-3
140 - Sullivan, James (KM) TF De Luca, Michael (Mac-B) 19-4
145 - Lenci, Evan (KM) dec. Tangredi, Nick (Mac-B) 5-1
152 - Donahue, Ryan (Mac-B) dec. Weissberg, Paul (KM) 9-7
160 - Fiore, Nick (KM) by FFT
171 - Mcdaniels, Matthew (KM) by FFT
189 - Broschardt, Joshua (KM) pinned Haug, Tyler (Mac-B) 5:25
215 - Arboleda, Dan (Mac-B) md. Walsh, James (KM) 19-5
285 - Smith, Michael (KM) pinned Mendes, Anthony (Mac-B) 1:13

Kellenberg 69 North Shore 15
January 15, 2011
  96 - Perrone, Christopher (KM) by FFT
103 - Skinner, Patrick (KM) by FFT
112 - Vono, Chris (KM) For Jacome, Jon (NS) :47
119 - Federlin, Chris (KM) pinned Perez, Damaso (NS) 1:01
125 - Indovino, Zachary (KM) by FFT
130 - Davison, Timothy (KM) TF Werz, Ascher (NS) 15-0
135 - Grabher, Dan (NS) dec. Matuozzi, Matt (KM) 5-3
140 - Sullivan, James (KM) pinned Mendelsohn, Michael (NS) 4:17
145 - Shmuely, Dean (NS) pinned Lenci, Evan (KM) 3:39
152 - Weissberg, Paul (KM) md. Alverson, Jake (NS) 17-3
160 - Fiore, Nick (KM) by FFT
171 - Mcdaniels, Matthew (KM) by FFT
189 - Grogan, Will (NS) For Broschardt, Joshua (KM) 4:11
215 - Walsh, James (KM) pinned Caporelli, Nick (NS) 1:46
285 - Smith, Michael (KM) by FFT

Kellenberg 63 Sewanhaka East 10
January 15, 2011
  96 - Perrone, Christopher (KM) dec. Magennis, Daniel (SewE) 15-10
103 - Skinner, Patrick (KM) pinned Vilchez, Erick (SewE) 1:08
112 - Vono, Chris (KM) by FFT
119 - Federlin, Chris (KM) md. Lamonaca, Nick (SewE) 1:19
125 - Indovino, Zachary (KM) pinned Lucito, Joseph (SewE) 4:35
130 - Matuozzi, Matt (KM) TF Annunziata, Robert (SewE) 18-3
135 - M. Dluginski (SewE) dec. Corino, James (KM) 1-0
140 - Sullivan, James (KM) by FFT
145 - O’Brien, John (KM) dec. Magennis, Daniel (SewE) 4-2
152 - Weissberg, Paul (KM) pinned Lucito, Anthony (SewE) 3:22
160 - Saint Macary, Jeff (SewE) dec. Fiore, Nick (KM) 7-3
171 - Mcdaniels, Matthew (KM) by FFT
189 - Broschardt, Joshua (KM) by FFT
215 - G. Goetz (SewE) md. Walsh, James (KM) 17-7
285 - Smith, Michael (KM) pinned Vario, Peter (SewE) :41

Ward Melville 79 Long Beach B 3
January 15, 2011
  96 - Donnelly, Donald (WM) pinned Kempinski, Dylan (LB) 1:23
103 - Sewkumar, Krishna (LB) dec. Piccininni, Nick (WM) 7-4
112 - Hoppey, Jackson (WM) dec. Rauch, Jake (LB) 7-1
119 - Kraus, Robert (WM) pinned Medina, Fred (LB) 1:05
125 - Piccininni, Anthony (WM) pinned Campos, Kenny (LB) 1:55
130 - Kim, Taesung (WM) pinned O’Conner, Tyler (LB) 0:54
135 - Greco, John (WM) pinned Sweeny, Joe (LB) 1:38
145 - Thompson, Paul (WM) pinned Sheehan, Matt (LB) 1:35
152 - Tella, Anthony (WM) pinned Zambrano, Richard (LB) 0:34
160 - McKenna, Brian (WM) by FFT
171 - Tangen, Erik (WM) by FFT
189 - Bursztuh, Christopher (WM) by FFT
215 - Curran, Pierce (WM) pinned Ullca, Walter (LB) 1:12
285 - Nilsson, Daniel (WM) pinned Sorto, Juan (LB) 1:00

Ward Melville 60 Valley Stream South 13
January 15, 2011
  96 - Piccininni, Nick (WM) by FFT
103 - Donnelly, Donald (WM) pinned Parnell, Chris (VSS) 1:00
112 - Hoppey, Jackson (WM) pinned Guardia, Kevin (VSS) 1:20
119 - Kraus, Robert (WM) pinned Smith, Jay (VSS) 0:36
125 - Piccininni, Anthony (WM) pinned Tempkin, Adam (VSS) 4:26
130 - Kim, Taesung (WM) dec. Hernandez, Jesse (VSS) 10-3
135 - Silverstein, Zach (VSS) md. Greco, John (WM) 10-2
140 - Russolillo, Anthony (WM) md. Dunn, Brandon (VSS) 11-2
145 - Sammarone, Marco (VSS) pinned Thompson, Paul (WM) 1:03
152 - Tella, Anthony (WM) dec. Tammaro, Dan (VSS) 4-0
160 - Bishop, Matt (VSS) dec. McKenna, Brian (WM) 8-4
171 - Bursztuh, Christopher (WM) pinned Springer, Michael (VSS) 2:53
189 - Tangen, Erik (WM) pinned Olson, Kenny (VSS) 2:58
215 - Curran, Pierce (WM) pinned Doyle, Marlon (VSS) 1:21
285 - Nilsson, Daniel (WM) dec. Jean, Todd (VSS) 8-2

Ward Melville 48 Walt Whitman 31
January 15, 2011
  96 - Piccininni, Nick (WM) md. Calderone, Joe (WW) 10-0
103 - Donnelly, Donald (WM) pinned Naeemi, Hekrnat (WW) 4:50
112 - Hoppey, Jackson (WM) pinned Halimi, Mohammad (WW) 4:30
119 - Kraus, John (WM) by FFT
125 - Piccininni, Anthony (WM) pinned O’Rouke, Kyle (WW) 1:40
130 - Milanese, Michael (WW) md. Kim, Taesung (WM) 10-2
135 - Greco, John (WM) TF Sweezey, Harry (WW) 17-0
140 - Lefkowitz, Sam (WM) dec. Scover, Nicholas (WW) 6-2
145 - Figueroa, Kevin (WW) pinned Battey, Michael (WM) 0:26
152 - Aguilar, Chris (WW) pinned Tella, Anthony (WM) 3:29
160 - McKenna, Brian (WM) pinned Phillips, Kenneth (WW) 1:20
171 - Bursztuh, Christopher (WM) by FFT
189 - Russell, Jonathan (WW) dec. Tangen, Erik (WM) 7-6
215 - Rise, Luke (WW) pinned Curran, Pierce (WM) 1:46
285 - Turner, Kameran (WW) pinned Nilsson, Daniel (WM) 2:45

Herricks New Year's Tournament
January 15, 2011
Teams Entered
Babylon (Bab)
Brooklyn Tech (BT)
Clarkstown North (CN)
Edgemont (Edge)
Herricks (Herr)
Smithtown Christian (SC)
Southampton (SH)
Westhampton Beach (WHB)
Championship Finals
  96 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) pinned Dean Guevarra (CN) 3:18
103 - Justin Hong (CN) dec. Kevin Ramkishun (BT) 7-1
112 - Ryan Singh (Herr) pinned Colby Kash (CN) 2:40
119 - Paul Fields (CN) pinned (Nick Fischetti (CN) 1:23
125 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) pinned Daniel Grandelli (Herr) 3:43
130 - Ronan Seltenreich (WHB) dec. Seth Hochberg (BT) 9-6
135 - Conner Bass (WHB) by FFT
140 - Tim Daley (WHB) pinned Liam Bass (WHB) 0:24
145 - Zach Bass (WHB) pinned Christopher Farrell (Herr) 1:30
152 - Matt Mazarakis (WHB) dec. Thomas Gonzalez (Herr) 11-7
160 - Christian Bouquet (CN) dec. Kevin Ryersen (Herr) 7-3
171 - Charlie Regalbuto (CN) pinned Ryan Skinner (SC) 5:16
189 - Anthony Rosa (Herr) pinned Bryan Moore (WHB) 4:28
215 - Patryk Kopczynski (BT) pinned William Rynne (Herr) 0:57
285 - Dominic Patrizio (BT) pinned Joshua Edmonson (SC) 0:51

Mineola Dbl Dual
Mineola 47 Carle Place 30
January 15, 2011
  96 - Pawlowski, Vin (Min) by FFT
103 - Monk, Brian (CP) by FFT
112 - Amaya, Yosh (Min) by FFT
119 - Jarvis, Matthew (CP) pinned Sandler, Justin (Min) 2:26
125 - Barcos, Joe (Min) pinned Mantell, Josh (CP) :40
130 - Fabiano, Nick (Min) md. Posillico, Antonio (CP) 12-4
135 - Long, Matt (Min) md. Mulcare, Frank (CP) 11-0
140 - Shaw, Patrick (CP) dec. Valmond, Dave (Min) 4-3
145 - O’Connor, Steve (Min) pinned Alves, Kevin (CP) I:43
152 - Massaro, Joe (Min) dec. Alfaro, Rich (CP) 8-6
160 - Callirgos, Josh (CP) pinned Clark, Pat (Min) 4:30
171 - Suppa, Anthony (CP) dec. Evell, Chris (Min) 6-1
189 - Gorry, Leo (Min) by FFT
215 - Granados, Dan (Min) pinned Oztas, Efe (CP) :45
285 - Salinas, Ricardo (CP) pinned Ferreira, Bruno (Min) :14

Mineola 51 South Side 36
January 15, 2011
103 - Holzgruber, Ryan (SS) by FFT
112 - Petrone, Michael (SS) pinned Sandler, Justin (Min) 1:10
119 - Wolfrom, Paul (SS) pinned Miranda, Pedro (Min) 2:55
125 - Barcos, Joe (Min) dec. Fierro, Joe (SS) 14-7
130 - Fabiano, Nick (Min) pinned Weber, Andrew (SS) 2:40
135 - Long, Matt (Min) pinned Titus, Jordan (SS) 1:51
140 - Rodriguez, James (SS) pinned Valmond, Dave (Min) 2:52
145 - O’Connor, Steve (Min) pinned Nelson, William (SS) 3:41
152 - Rafferty, Michael (SS) pinned Massaro, Joe (Min) 3:18
160 - Clark, Pat (Min) pinned Glickman, Evan (SS) :32
171 - Evell, Chris (Min) pinned Lethbridge, Christian (SS) :43
189 - Gorry, Dave (Min) pinned O’Connor, John (SS) :10
215 - Granados, Dan (Min) TF Meoli, Steve (SS) 5:14
285 - Ferreira, Bruno (Min) by FFT

Oyster Bay Duals
Bellmore JFK 43 Division 33
January 15, 2011
  96 - Person, Robert (BJFK) pinned Bain, Arthur (Div) :33
103 - Levine, Mark (BJFK) md. Maguffin, Tom (Div) 13-4
112 - Schwartz, Brian (BJFK) pinned Bjornsson, Bjorn (Div) 2:28
119 - Luxmore, Richard (BJFK) pinned Mcmahon, Stephen (Div) 1:01
125 - Pellegrino, Johnny (Div) pinned Esposito, Roman (BJFK) 3:07
130 - Kirk, Jim (Div) dec. Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) 6-2
135 - Krug, Bobby (BJFK) pinned Maldonado, Jon (Div) 3:47
140 - Brouillet, Eric (Div) dec. Goldberg, Tyler (BJFK) 9-5
145 - Pizzirusso, Mike (BJFK) dec. Perez, Felix (Div) 8-6
152 - Luxmore, John (BJFK) pinned Pizarro, Jesse (Div) 1:35
160 - Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) pinned Bare, Tapiwa Leeroy (Div) 1:16
171 - Diaz, Juan Carlos (Div) pinned Esposito, Michael (BJFK) 2:25
189 - Mcnamara, Rob (Div) dec. Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) 6-1
215 - Shanley, John (Div) pinned Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) 1:08
285 - Roman, Mike (Div) pinned Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) ?

Bellmore JFK 69 Manhasset 8
January 15, 2011
  96 - Person, Robert (BJFK) by FFT
103 - Levine, Mark (BJFK) pinned Fey, Michael (Man) :40
112 - Fera, Michael (Man) TF Schwartz, Brian (BJFK) 3:14
119 - Luxmore, Richard (BJFK) by FFT
125 - Esposito, Michael (BJFK) dec. Cerrone, Anthony (Man) 3-0
130 - Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) by FFT
135 - Krug, Bobby (BJFK) by FFT
140 - Ruggiero, Jack (Man) dec. Goldberg, Tyler (BJFK) 5-4
145 - Pizzirusso, Mike (BJFK) dec. Ardito, Alex (Man) 5-2
152 - Schwartz, Jacob (BJFK) by FFT
160 - Luxmore, John (BJFK) pinned Fratello, Steven (Man) 5:14
171 - Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) pinned Cerrone, Michael (Man) 3:52
189 - Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) dec. Zenobio, Nick (Man) 4-3
215 - Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) pinned Chou, Henry (Man) 1:17

Bellmore JFK 69 Oyster Bay 12
January 15, 2011
  96 - Person, Robert (BJFK) by FFT
103 - Leguelaff, Jack (OB) pinned Levine, Mark (BJFK) 5:15
112 - Schwartz, Brian (BJFK) pinned Exum, Cassidy (OB) 5:43
119 - Arnel, Ryan (OB) dec. Luxmore, Richard (BJFK) 6-1
125 - Esposito, Michael (BJFK) by FFT
130 - Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) pinned Burke, Patrick (OB) 3:04
135 - Krug, Bobby (BJFK) pinned Gomez, Israel (OB) 3:56
140 - Exum, Cody (OB) dec. Goldberg, Tyler (BJFK) 4-0
145 - Pizzirusso, Mike (BJFK) pinned Escobar, Jon (OB) 3:58
152 - Schwartz, Jacob (BJFK) dec. Gonzalez, Elton (OB) 7-4
160 - Luxmore, John (BJFK) by FFT
171 - Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) pinned Rankin, Dylan (OB) 1:36
189 - Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) by FFT
215 - Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) by FFT

Division 61 Manhasset 21
January 15, 2011
  96 - Bain, Arthur (Div) by FFT
103 - Maguffin, Tom (Div) dec. Fahey, Patrick (Man) 10-6
112 - Fera, Michael (Man) pinned Bjornsson, Bjorn (Div) 1:08
119 - Kraus, Max (Man) pinned Mcmahon, Stephen (Div) :43
125 - Pellegrino, Johnny (Div) pinned Cerrone, Anthony (Man) 1:34
130 - Kirk, Jim (Div) by FFT
135 - Maldonado, Jon (Div) by FFT
140 - Brouillet, Eric (Div) md. Ruggiero, Jack (Man) 12-4
145 - Ardito, Alex (Man) dec. Perez, Felix (Div) 9-7
152 - Pizarro, Jesse (Div) by FFT
160 - Fratello, Steven (Man) pinned Bare, Tapiwa Leeroy (Div) 5:55
171 - Diaz, Juan Carlos (Div) pinned Cerrone, Michael (Man) 3:42
189 - Mcnamara, Rob (Div) pinned Zenobio, Nick (Man) :53
215 - Shanley, John (Div) by FFT
285 - Roman, Mike (Div) pinned Chou, Henry (Man) 1:01

Division 58 Oyster Bay 19
January 15, 2011
  96 - Bain, Arthur (Div) by FFT
103 - Leguelaff, Jack (OB) pinned Maguffin, Tom (Div) 1:15
112 - Exum, Cassidy (OB) md. Bjornsson, Bjorn (Div) 14-3
119 - Mon, James (OB) pinned Mcmahon, Stephen (Div) 3:05
125 - Pellegrino, Johnny (Div) md. Arnel, Ryan (OB) 14-2
130 - Kirk, Jim (Div) dec. Burke, Patrick (OB) 6-4
135 - Maldonado, Jon (Div) pinned Gomez, Israel (OB) 2:59
140 - Brouillet, Eric (Div) dec. Exum, Cody (OB) 10-3
145 - Perez, Felix (Div) pinned Escobar, Jon (OB) 3:09
152 - Gonzalez, Elton (OB) dec. Pizarro, Jesse (Div) 3-1
160 - Bare, Tapiwa Leeroy (Div) by FFT
171 - Diaz, Juan Carlos (Div) pinned Rankin, Dylan (OB) 3:08
189 - Mcnamara, Rob (Div) by FFT
215 - Shanley, John (Div) by FFT
285 - Roman, Mike (Div) by FFT

Oyster Bay 38 Manhasset 28
January 15, 2011
103 - Leguelaff, Jack (OB) pinned Fahey, Patrick (Man) 1:24
112 - Fera, Michael (Man) pinned Exum, Cassidy (OB) 1:30
119 - Arnel, Ryan (OB) md. Kraus, Max (Man) 14-6
125 - Cerrone, Anthony (Man) md. Mon, James (OB) 10-2
130 - Burke, Patrick (OB) by FFT
135 - Gomez, Israel (OB) by FFT
140 - Exum, Cody (OB) dec. Ruggiero, Jack (Man) 7-5
152 - Escobar, Jon (OB) by FFT
160 - Gonzalez, Elton (OB) md. Fratello, Steven (Man) 12-4
171 - Rankin, Dylan (OB) dec. Cerrone, Michael (Man) 3-0
215 - Esteves, Ian (OB) by FFT
285 - Chou, Henry (Man) pinned Velasquez, Dan (OB) 3;30

Seaford Duals
Mt. Sinai 57 Calhoun 24
January 15, 2011
  96 - Shlonsky, John (MtS) pinned Jutt, Willy (Cal) 2:13
103 - Grippe, Anthony (MtS) by FFT
112 - Powers, Chris (MtS) by FFT
119 - Goldstein, Dylan (Cal) dec. Paul, Laurence (MtS) 6-0
125 - Lopez, Edward (Cal) dec. Shlimbaum, Jay (MtS) 3-2
130 - Carro, Dan (MtS) Mfor Metzger, Ryan (Cal) 2:49
135 - Dolldo, Christopher (MtS) dec. Denenberg, Aron (Cal) 3-0
140 - Kogel, Eric (MtS) pinned Muirhead, Sean (Cal) :36
145 - Piccirillo, Daniel (Cal) pinned Cortese, Michael (MtS) 5:22
152 - Wittpenn, Joseph (MtS) pinned Picarello, Jesse (Cal) 1:26
160 - Ankelman, John (MtS) by FFT
171 - Gorinsky, Samuel (Cal) pinned Luca, Kenneth (MtS) :50
189 - Abbondanza, Frank (MtS) by FFT
215 - Stroh, Conor (MtS) pinned Rosemond, Jernard (Cal) 4:35
285 - Bennet, Jack (Cal) by FFT

Massapequa 44 Mt. Sinai 21
January 15, 2011
  96 - Shlonsky, John (MtS) dec. Nash, Patrick (Mas) 5-2
103 - Powers, Chris (MtS) dec. Doria, Joe (Mas) 5-2
112 - Donohue, Tom (Mas) dec. Grippe, Anthony (MtS) 4-1
119 - Miller, Patrick (Mas) pinned Paul, Laurence (MtS) 3:00
125 - Alleva, Matthew (Mas) dec. Shlimbaum, Jay (MtS) 6-2
130 - Paradiso, Justin (Mas) TF Carro, Dan (MtS) 3:42
135 - Lanzillotta, Rudy (Mas) pinned Dolldo, Christopher (MtS) 3:51
140 - Chicoine, Nicholas (Mas) pinned Cortese, Michael (MtS) :34
145 - Kogel, Eric (MtS) pinned Chicoine, Andrew (Mas) :55
152 - Sarro, Christopher (Mas) dec. Wittpenn, Joseph (MtS) 6-4
160 - Hoffman, Andrew (Mas) dec. Ankelman, John (MtS) 2-0
171 - Luca, Kenneth (MtS) dec. Schaefer, Thomas (Mas) 10-8
189 - Wetzel, Conor (Mas) dec. Abbondanza, Frank (MtS) 3-2 UTB
215 - Stroh, Conor (MtS) pinned Jaupi, Endri (Mas) 2:56
285 - Gungor, Tim (Mas) by FFT

Mt. Sinai 48 Seaford 30
January 15, 2011
  96 - Shlonsky, John (MtS) pinned Bizzarro, Patrick (Sea) 1:57
103 - Rome, Douglas (Sea) dec. Grippe, Anthony (MtS) 4-0
112 - Powers, Chris (MtS) by FFT
119 - Montgomery, Will (Sea) pinned Paul, Laurence (MtS) 1:51
125 - Carro, Dan (MtS) by FFT
130 - Colantonio, Daniel (Sea) dec. Shlimbaum, Jay (MtS) 2-1
135 - Spurrell, Donny (Sea) dec. Dolldo, Christopher (MtS) 4-0
140 - Cortese, Michael (MtS) pinned Caprio, Eric (Sea) 1:35
145 - Kogel, Eric (MtS) pinned Lauretti, John (Sea) :31
152 - Harding, Ryan (Sea) dec. Wittpenn, Joseph (MtS) 8-2
160 - Ankelman, John (MtS) by FFT
171 - Galinski, Matthew (Sea) pinned Luca, Kenneth (MtS) 1:40
189 - Abbondanza, Frank (MtS) pinned Martinez, Kevin (Sea) 1:05
215 - Stroh, Conor (MtS) pinned Papadimas, William (Sea) 3:06
285 - Scialpi, Michael (Sea) by FFT

Mt. Sinai 39 Uniondale 32
January 15, 2011
  96 - Shlonsky, John (MtS) pinned Deleon, Justin (Un) 2:34
103 - Powers, Chris (MtS) pinned (Un) 5:44
112 - Berry, Adrian (Un) Sv Grippe, Anthony (MtS) 4-6
119 - Russell, Casey (Un) dec. Paul, Laurence (MtS) 4-1
125 - Shlimbaum, Jay (MtS) dec. Thomasq, Quamine (Un) 1-0
130 - Amazan, Marvin (Un) pinned Carro, Dan (MtS) 4:42
135 - Haye, Denvol (Un) TF Dolldo, Christopher (MtS) 4:00
140 - Cortese, Michael (MtS) by FFT
145 - Kogel, Eric (MtS) pinned Gordon, Jason (Un) 1:02
152 - Wittpenn, Joseph (MtS) pinned Nelson, Justin (Un) 3:32
160 - Spruill, Khalid (Un) dec. Ankelman, John (MtS) 9-4
171 - Daramola, Teniola (Un) pinned Luca, Kenneth (MtS) 1:00
189 - Abbondanza, Frank (MtS) dec. Porter, Davion (Un) 2-0
215 - Stroh, Conor (MtS) Tb-2 Shabazz, Elijah (Un) 2-1
285 - Salkey, Dante (Un) by FFT

Bethpage 48 Lynbrook 25
January 14, 2011
  96 - Pelliteri, Brandon (Beth) pinned Ferrall, Andrew (Lyn) 2:57
103 - Einbinder, Jake (Beth) dec. Emmerich, Tommy (Lyn) 5-0
112 - Lewis, Michael (Beth) by FFT
119 - Houston, Alex (Beth) dec. Collar, Jon (Lyn) 6-2
125 - Curcio, Charlie (Lyn) pinned Romano, Samuel (Beth) 2:50
130 - Marom, Dan (Lyn) dec. Montanaro, Anthony (Beth) 6-0
135 - Aspesi, Dominic (Beth) dec. Warshall, Brandon (Lyn) 8-2
140 - Ferrall, Eddie (Lyn) md. D’Amico, Joseph (Beth) 13-5
145 - Jurlina, Ivan (Beth) by FFT
152 - Massaro, Mike (Beth) dec. Francia, Chris (Lyn) 9-7
160 - Bachmeier, Charles (Beth) pinned Jorge, Kenneth (Lyn) 5:25
171 - Arnaiz, James (Beth) pinned Epinosa, Jason (Lyn) 4:45
189 - John, Jermaine (Beth) pinned Mott, Matt (Lyn) 1:58
215 - Espinosa, Jon (Lyn) pinned Carrello, Anthony (Beth) 1:59
285 - Mascia, Nick (Lyn) by FFT

East Meadow 75 Oceanside 9
January 14, 2011
  96 - Candela, Rocco (Oc) pinned Cohen, Brandon (EM) 4:32
103 - Clarke, Frank (EM) pinned Kirschner, Aidan (Oc) 1:29
112 - Smith, Adam (EM) pinned Grossman, Daniael (Oc) 5:26
119 - Power, Matt (EM) md. Stranberg, Zachary (Oc) 10-0-
125 - Dolan, Chris (EM) by FFT
130 - Tynan, Matt (EM) pinned Accomando, Matt (Oc) 1:46
135 - Moraitis, Mike (EM) TF Rullo, Andrew (Oc) 5:01
140 - Tropiano, Mike (EM) pinned Callagy, Doug (Oc) 1:07
145 - Travis, Nolan (EM) pinned Sinnona, Marco (Oc) :59
152 - Pantofel, Evan (EM) by FFT
160 - Cascio, Nicholas (Oc) dec. Sendkewitz, Bobby (EM) -8-4
171 - Bova, Joe (EM) by FFT
189 - Parisi, Chris (EM) by FFT
215 - Danziger, Andrew (EM) by FFT
285 - Stabile, Brian (EM) by FFT

Farmingdale 36 East Meadow 33
January 14, 2011
  96 - Brandon Cohen (EM) dec. Mundiya, Danish (Far) 6-Fall
103 - Vallone, Sal (EM) pinned Marlow, Casey (Far) 1:52
112 - Vinny Pannullo (EM) pinned Jawed, Ahad (Far) 4:55
119 - Depalma, Joe (Far) dec. Stano, Anthony (EM) 4-2
125 - Power, Matt (EM) dec. Phelps, Chris (Far) 8-6
130 - Chris Dolan (EM) pinned Chuquiruna, Martin (Far) 3:30
135 - Schultz, Vincent (Far) pinned Mike Moraitis (EM) (1:39)
140 - Mike Tropiano (EM) dec. Rosen, Harrison (Far) 6-2
145 - Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) pinned Nolan Travis (EM) (5:08)
152 - Jeannoute, Josue (Far) dec. Evan Pantofel (EM) 4-3
160 - Reid, Michael (Far) dec. Joe Bova (EM) 3-2
171 - Rosen, Ben (Far) dec. Bobby Sendkewitz (EM) 9-2
189 - Rosales, Conrad (Far) pinned Chris Parisi (EM) (4:28)
215 - Andrew Danziger (EM) pinned May, Craig (Far) 1:39
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) by FFT

Freeport 56 Sewanhaka East 22
January 14, 2011
  96 - Ocampo, Edgar (Fre) pinned Martinez (SewE) 0:35
103 - Jobe, Sean (Fre) dec. Vilchez, Erick (SewE) 5-1
112 - Valerio, Aaron (Fre) by FFT
119 - Dluglinski (SewE) by FFT
125 - Irby, Maurice (Fre) TF Humrich, John (SewE) 17-2
130 - Annunziata, Robert (SewE) pinned Venegas, Jose (Fre) 3:40
135 - Chris Dluginski (SewE) md. Flores, Erick (Fre) 8-0
140 - Martinez, Edwin (Fre) pinned Andrian Chang (SewE) 5:24
145 - Rodriguez, Josie (Fre) by FFT
152 - Cruz, Fernando (Fre) pinned Lucito, Matthew (SewE) 1:19
160 - Saint Macary, Jeff (SewE) pinned Herring, Anthony (Fre) 2:33
171 - Sanchez, Kevin (Fre) dec. Zorn, Robert (SewE) 4-2
189 - Lara, Gerson (Fre) by FFT
215 - Bruce, Oscar (Fre) dec. Greg Goetz (SewE) 1-0
285 - Thomas, Lashawn (Fre) pinned Vario, Peter (SewE) 1:02

Great Neck North 36 Valley Stream South 30
January 14, 2011
103 - Parnell, Chris (VSS) by FFT
112 - Parket, Brett (GNN) pinned Guardia, Kevin (VSS) :53
119 - Kossin, Matthew (GNN) pinned Prasnauth, Steven (VSS) 1:09
125 - Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) dec. Tempkin, Adam (VSS) 5-4
130 - Hernandez, Jesse (VSS) dec. Khordipour, Benjamin (GNN) 7-0
135 - Silverstein, Zach (VSS) pinned Nazar, Joshua (GNN) 3:37
140 - Kahen, Brandon (GNN) pinned Dunn, Brandon (VSS) 2:57
145 - Cefalu, Shane (GNN) pinned Sammarone, Marco (VSS) :25
152 - Tammaro, Dan (VSS) dec. Montoya, Herman (GNN) 8-5
160 - Bishop, Matt (VSS) dec. Rabbani, Josh (GNN) 6-0
171 - Springer, Michael (VSS) dec. Arabian, Jordan (GNN) 5-1
189 - Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) dec. Olson, Kenny (VSS) 7-5
215 - Zelouf, Benjamin (GNN) pinned Doyle, Marlon (VSS) 1:53
285 - Jean, Todd (VSS) pinned Fokshner, Ariel (GNN) 3:34

Island Trees 29 Seaford 42
January 14, 2011
  96 - Bizzarro, Patrick (Sea) pinned Fogarty, Nick (IT) 1:48
103 - Rome, Douglas (Sea) pinned Nicolino, John (IT) 2:27
112 - Mignone, Thomas (IT) pinned Blasi, Matthew (Sea) 5:57
119 - Montgomery, Will (Sea) pinned Burke, Thomas (IT) 1:07
125 - Locast, Anthony (Sea) pinned Parada, Caleb (IT) 2:36
130 - Panebianco, Lucas (IT) md. Colantonio, Daniel (Sea) 10-1
135 - Jimenez, Matthew (IT) dec. Butler, Kevin (Sea) 11-3
140 - Spurrell, Donny (Sea) dec. Altamura, Chris (IT) 2-1 TB
145 - Ziegler, Billy (IT) dec. Caprio, Eric (Sea) 7-2
152 - Lauretti, John (Sea) pinned Cunningham, Tyler (IT) :57
160 - Harding, Ryan (Sea) pinned Cassar, Brandon (IT) 1:20
171 - Barletta, Anthony (IT) dec. Galinski, Matthew (Sea) 13-7
189 - Andersen, Keith (IT) pinned Martinez, Kevin (Sea) 1:56
215 - Papadimas, William (Sea) dec. Sinclair, Thomas (IT) 2-3
285 - Manna, Joey (IT) dec. Scialpi, Michael (Sea) 7-1

Mineola 46 Valley Stream North 34
January 14, 2011
  96 - Kishun, Robert (VSN) pinned Pusey, Brenden (Min) 1:00
103 - Aresta, Chris (VSN) by FFT
112 - Uslaner, Justin (VSN) dec. Sandler, Justin (Min) 5-3
119 - Vergara, Rich (VSN) by FFT
125 - Oppenheimer, Jesse (VSN) md. Barcos, Joe (Min) 15-6
130 - Saltzman, Shane (VSN) dec. Fabiano, Nick (Min) 6-1
135 - Long, Matt (Min) by FFT
140 - Valmond, Dave (Min) md. Heitner, Eric (VSN) 13-3
145 - O’Connor, Steve (Min) by FFT
152 - Massaro, Joe (Min) pinned Davila, Robert (VSN) 5:00
160 - Rauert, John (VSN) pinned Clark, Pat (Min) 1:50
171 - Evell, Chris (Min) md. Gonzalez, Nick (VSN) :28
189 - Gorry, Dave (Min) by FFT
215 - Granados, Dan (Min) pinned Chang, Jason (VSN) 1:00
285 - Ferreira, Bruno (Min) by FFT

Plainedge 62 Roslyn 9
January 14, 2011
  96 - Scutellaro, Nicholas (Pldg) pinned Aboody, Remy (Ros) 1:43
103 - Simone, Zachary (Pldg) by FFT
112 - Lanzillotti, John (Ros) dec. Sullivan, Conor (Pldg) 7-4
119 - Paiz, Carlos (Ros) dec. Lanasa, Michael (Pldg) 6-0
125 - Calinda, Tyler (Ros) dec. Scutellaro, Michael (Pldg) 4-3
130 - Lascala, Russell (Pldg) pinned Ottomano, Nicholas (Ros) 3:30
135 - Peters, Sean (Pldg) pinned Carus, Brian (Ros) 5:19
140 - Nigro, Michael (Pldg) dec. Tack, Andrew (Ros) 5-2
145 - Peters, John (Pldg) dec. Griffin, David (Ros) 8-2
152 - Spurgeon, Daniel (Pldg) TF Whitney, Fred (Ros) 6:00
160 - Coder, Daniel (Pldg) Sv Oken, Adam (Ros) 7-5
171 - Jones, Andrew (Pldg) by FFT
189 - Poli, Tyler (Pldg) by FFT
215 - Velasquez, Henry (Pldg) by FFT
285 - Ng, David (Pldg) by FFT

Hicksville 43 Hempstead 12
January 13, 2011
103 - Feeney, Chris (Hick) by FFT
112 - Quintanilla, Jorge (Hick) pinned Bowens, Scott (Hemp) 4:49
119 - Sahebzada, Newin (Hick) by FFT
125 - Martinez, Roger (Hick) pinned Ortiz, Christofer (Hemp) 1:15
130 - Esposito, Matthew (Hick) pinned Bein Aime, Yolkingtz (Hemp) 5:40
135 - Tornambene, Salvatore (Hick) pinned Hernandez, Michael (Hemp) :45
140 - Staudter, Eric (Hick) md. Yepez, Athualpa (Hemp) 8-0
145 - Williams, Taylor (Hick) pinned Pamplin, Jaime (Hemp) :48
152 - Vides, Juan (Hick) dec. Stewart, Marvin (Hemp) 11-9
160 - Waters, Richard (Hick) pinned Ramsarran, Raqib (Hemp) 1:13
171 - Green, Kyron (Hemp) by FFT
189 - Acerno, Anthony (Hemp) pinned Kusak, Aaron (Hick) 1:54
215 - Sloan, Marquis (Hemp) by FFT
285 - Murphy-Jackson, Justin (Hemp) pinned McCarthy, James (Hick) 4:47

Island Trees 36 Clarke 23
January 13, 2011
  96 - Fogarty, Nick (IT) pinned Liotta, Philp (Clk) 5:44
103 - Hoffman, Joseph (Clk) dec. Nicolino, John (IT) 8-2
112 - Mignone, Thomas (IT) pinned Stobe, Tom (Clk) 1:59
119 - Jackson, Kevin (Clk) md. Burke, Thomas (IT) 10-2
125 - Gottstein, Evan (Clk) dec. Vera, Michael (IT) 1-0
130 - Leonard, Jr., Michael (Clk) by FFT
135 - Arias, Jonathan (Clk) dec. Panebianco, Lucas (IT) 5-3
140 - Jimenez, Matthew (IT) dec. Constantine, Brandon (Clk) 5-3
145 - Altamura, Chris (IT) dec. Amann, David (Clk) 5-4
152 - Ziegler, Billy (IT) dec. Schneider, Kevin (Clk) 3-1
160 - Lombardo, Vincent (Clk) md. Cassar, Brandon (IT) 14-2
171 - Barletta, Anthony (IT) dec. Peraza, Austin (Clk) 8-6
189 - Andersen, Keith (IT) dec. Schmitt, Karl (Clk) 10-5
215 - Sinclair, Thomas (IT) pinned Nunez, Enndy (Clk) 3:43
285 - Manna, Joey (IT) dec. Muzammal, Muhammad (Clk) 10-5

Lawrence 48 Glen Cove 24
January 13, 2011
  96 - Nicolitch, Joseph (GCv) pinned Perez, Johan (Law) 3:16
103 - Chandler, Pankil (Law) pinned Marshall, Morgan (GCv) 3:17
112 - Sodhi, Gorov (GCv) pinned Schneider, James (Law) 2:17
119 - Chaudhry, Mohameed (Law) pinned Johnson, Alex (GCv) 2:29
125 - Egan, Michael (Law) pinned Nath, Rahul (GCv) 1:06
130 - Surkes, Justin (Law) pinned Liang, Ricky (GCv) 1:59
135 - Valenzuela, Bastian (Law) dec. Micko, Jakub (GCv) 7-4
140 - Amaya, Josu (Law) dec. Dilorenzo, Piero (GCv) 9-4
145 - Shearer, Derek (GCv) pinned Weber, Jason (Law) 4:49
152 - Vinas, John (Law) dec. Ho, Jerry (GCv) 4-2
160 - Aggawal, Sahil (Law) dec. Bogdanich, Alexey (GCv) 8-5
171 - Guastella, Calogero (GCv) pinned Perez, Kenny (Law) 3:16
189 - Ravilus, Karl (Law) dec. Serrano, Mario (GCv) 8-2
215 - Batts, Isiah (Law) pinned Jean-Claude, Fabrisky (GCv) 2:22
285 - Delgrosso, Jason (Law) dec. Sylver, Aaron (GCv) 3-1

Locust Valley 81 Cold Spring Harbor 3
January 13, 2011
  96 - Briody, Christian (LV) by FFT
103 - Minicozzi, Michael (LV) pinned Love, Owen (CSH) 3:48
112 - Casalino, Daniel (LV) pinned Koster, Drew (CSH) 4:45
119 - Ward, Sam (LV) by FFT
125 - Mejia, Jose (LV) pinned Goncalves, John (CSH) 1:18
130 - Heney, Robert (LV) pinned Marino, Nick (CSH) 1:34
135 - Perrone, Zachary (CSH) dec. Hochberg, Alex (LV) 7-4
140 - Formicola, Jordan (LV) pinned Devito, Connor (CSH) 3:19
145 - Zaino, Chris (LV) by FFT
152 - Minicozzi, Alex (LV) pinned Acker, Max (CSH) :55
160 - Dituro, John (LV) pinned Pinkow, Griffin (CSH) 1:30
171 - Casella, Sam (LV) pinned Baron, Zachary (CSH) 2:42
189 - Medina, Jr (LV) pinned Taddonio, Cody (CSH) 1:33
215 - Pietrefere, Paul (LV) dec. Incorvaia, Robert (CSH) 7-2
285 - Falciano, Louis (LV) by FFT

Oyster Bay 42 Carle Place 31
January 13, 2011
103 - Leguelaff, Jack (OB) pinned Monk, Brian (CP) 0:25
112 - Exum, Cassidy (OB) by FFT
119 - Arnel, Ryan (OB) TF Jarvis, Matthew (CP) 15-0
125 - Mantell, Josh (CP) md. Duran, Marco (OB) 9-1
130 - Gomez, Israel (OB) pinned Mulcare, Frank (CP) 3:04
135 - Burke, Patrick (OB) by FFT
140 - Exum, Cody (OB) pinned Shaw, Patrick (CP) 3:54
145 - Callirgos, Josh (CP) dec. Escobar, Jon (OB) 9-6
152 - Alfaro, Rich (CP) pinned Ramos, Josh (OB) 5:13
160 - Gonzalez, Elton (OB) dec. Alves, Kevin (CP) 6-1
171 - Suppa, Anthony (CP) pinned Galizia, Alex (OB) 0:51
189 - Rankin, Dylan (OB) Def Gallo, Michael (CP) 1:15

Bellmore JFK 75 Jericho 6
January 11, 2011
  96 - Person, Robert (BJFK) TF Yablans, David (Jer) 3:59
103 - Levine, Mark (BJFK) pinned Chun, Matthew (Jer) 1:14
112 - Yablans, Lewis (Jer) pinned Schwartz, Brian (BJFK) :38
119 - Luxmore, Richard (BJFK) TF Einhorn, Jared (Jer) 5:48
125 - Esposito, Roman (BJFK) dec. Sheinberg, Dustin (Jer) 8-4
130 - Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) TF Wu, Ryan (Jer) 5:58
135 - Krug, Bobby (BJFK) pinned Lloyd, Evan (Jer) 3:25
140 - Goldberg, Tyler (BJFK) pinned Bonilla, Juan (Jer) :44
145 - Pizzirusso, Mike (BJFK) pinned Hart, Samuel (Jer) 3:35
152 - Schwartz, Jacob (BJFK) dec. Kirby, Chandler (Jer) 16-13
160 - Luxmore, John (BJFK) pinned Modica, Anthony (Jer) :49
171 - Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) pinned Grigoryev, John (Jer) 1:28
189 - Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) pinned Capogna, Marc (Jer) 1:48
215 - Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) by FFT

Chaminade 65 Great Neck North 6
January 8, 2011
  96 - Maffucci, Michael (Cha) by FFT
103 - Ward, Austin (Cha) by FFT
112 - Monahan, Patrick (Cha) pinned Parket, Brett (GNN) 3:36
119 - Wallace, Robert (Cha) pinned Kossin, Matthew (GNN) 1:09
125 - Sedaghat, Justin (GNN) dec. Vindell, Michael (Cha) 10-17
130 - Sferrazza, Paul (Cha) pinned Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) 3:05
135 - Faglione, Jonathan (Cha) pinned Khordipour, Benjamin (GNN) 5:07
140 - Gray, Declan (Cha) md. Hollander, Brandon (GNN) 13-3
145 - Rizzo, Michael (Cha) dec. Cefalu, Shane (GNN) 11-4
152 - Weldon, Joshua (Cha) md. Montoya, Herman (GNN) 10-0
160 - Rabbani, Josh (GNN) For Bilello, James (Cha) 9-6
171 - Lorusso, Angelo (Cha) dec. Arabian, Jordan (GNN) (Ot)
189 - Jan, Paul (Cha) pinned Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) 3:46
215 - Andrews, Sean (Cha) dec. Zelouf, Benjamin (GNN) 3-0
285 - Sikula, John (Cha) pinned Fokshner, Ariel (GNN) 1:02

Chaminade 60 Lynbrook 24
January 8, 2011
  96 - Maffucci, Michael (Cha) pinned Ferrall, Andrew (Lyn) 3:15
103 - Emmerich, Tommy (Lyn) pinned Ward, Austin (Cha) 2:20
112 - Jones, Daniel (Cha) pinned Carberry, Shasha (Lyn) 1:51
119 - Rooney, Peter (Cha) by FFT
125 - Marom, Dan (Lyn) dec. Theodorou, William (Cha) 4-2
130 - Warshall, Brandon (Lyn) dec. Delgatto, Chris (Cha) 10-4
135 - Ferrall, Eddie (Lyn) pinned Faglione, Jonathan (Cha) 5:19
140 - Gray, Declan (Cha) by FFT
145 - Rizzo, Michael (Cha) pinned Moran, Jose (Lyn) 2:58
152 - Weldon, Joshua (Cha) pinned Francia, Chris (Lyn) 4:58
160 - Bilello, James (Cha) by FFT
171 - Lorusso, Angelo (Cha) by FFT
189 - Jan, Paul (Cha) by FFT
215 - Espinosa, Jon (Lyn) pinned Andrews, Sean (Cha) 5:43
285 - Puccio, Mario (Lyn) pinned Sikula, John (Cha) 3:12

Mineola 50 Great Neck North 18
January 8, 2011
  96 - Pawlowski, Vin (Min) by FFT
112 - Parket, Brett (GNN) dec. Amaya, Yosh (Min) 8-1
119 - Kossin, Matthew (GNN) by FFT
125 - Barcos, Joe (Min) pinned Sedaghat, Justin (GNN) 1:45
130 - Fabiano, Nick (Min) dec. Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) 6-2
135 - Long, Matt (Min) md. Nazar, Joshua (GNN) 2:46
140 - Kahen, Brandon (GNN) dec.
Miranda, Luigi (Min) 7-4
145 - Valmond, Dave (Min) md. Cefalu, Shane (GNN) 8-0
152 - Massaro, Joe (Min) dec. Montoya, Herman (GNN) 7-4
160 - O’Connor, Steve (Min) pinned Rabbani, Josh (GNN) :19
171 - Evell, Chris (Min) pinned Arabian, Jordan (GNN) :23
189 - Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) pinned Gorry, Dave (Min) 2:20
215 - Granados, Dan (Min) pinned Zelouf, Benjamin (GNN) 1:16
285 - Ferreira, Bruno (Min) pinned Fokshner, Ariel (GNN) 3:46

Mineola 62 Lynbrook 24
January 8, 2011
103 - Emmerich, Tommy (Lyn) by FFT
112 - Amaya, Yosh (Min) pinned Carberry, Shasha (Lyn) 3:25
119 - Miranda, Pedro (Min) by FFT
125 - Barcos, Joe (Min) dec.
Marom, Dan (Lyn) 16-10
130 - Warshall, Brandon (Lyn) pinned Fabiano, Nick (Min) :47
135 - Long, Matt (Min) pinned Ferrall, Eddie (Lyn) 2:26
140 - Miranda, Luigi (Min) by FFT
145 - Valmond, Dave (Min) pinned Moran, Jose (Lyn) 2:20
152 - O’Connor, Steve (Min) TF Francia, Chris (Lyn) 23-7
160 - Massaro, Joe (Min) by FFT
171 - Evell, Chris (Min) by FFT
189 - Gorry, Dave (Min) by FFT
215 - Granados, Dan (Min) pinned Epinosa, Jason (Lyn) 2:25
285 - Puccio, Mario (Lyn) pinned Ferreira, Bruno (Min) 5:11

Locust Valley Invitational
January  8, 2011
Team Scores
Locust Valley 391
Baldwin 312
Herricks 309
Northport 289
Glen Cove 200
Oyster Bay 181
Massapequa B 132
Eastport- South Manor B 95
Valley Stream Central 88
MacArthur B 57
West Babylon B 32
Great Neck South 15
Championship Finals
  96 - Briody (LV) dec. Pedranghelu (LV), 5-3
103 - LeGuelaff (OB) pinned Trigona (Bal), 4:37
112 - Singh (Her) dec. Ward (LV), 5-2
119 - Arnel (OB) dec. Valenti (Bal), 8-5
125 - Zupo (Mas-B) dec. Lacorte (VSC), 6-5
130 - Hochberg (LV) dec. Heney (LV), 4-3
135 - Romanczyk (Npt) dec. Quiroz (VSC), 5-0
140 - Cohen (Bal) pinned Rodriguez (Her), 1:32
145 - Farrell (Her) dec. Gonzalez (OB), 8-2
152 - DiTuro (LV) dec. Gonzalez (Her), 8-4
160 - Bogdanich (GCv) pinned Ryersen (Her), 5:48
171 - Casella (LV) dec. Klonowski (Npt), 7-3
189 - Taylor (Bal) dec. Rosa (Her), 7-4
215 - Bonilla (GCv) pinned Para (LV), 3:09
285 - Sylver (GCv) pinned Davenport (Npt), 3:23
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jack DiTuro (Locust Valley, 152)
Most Pins, Least Time: Dylan Cohen (Baldwin, 140) 3 in 3:48

Ross Cordell Oneonta Rotary Tournament
January 8, 2011
Team Scores
Division 255
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 167
Saugerties 165.5
Sandy Creek 158.5
Sherburne-Earlville 146
Walton 139
Owego 105.5
Cobleskill-Richmondville 81
Oneonta 72
Schoharie-Middleburgh 58
Unadilla Valley 49
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton B 41
Saugerties B 18.5
Levittown B 0
Edmeston 0
Championship Finals
  96 - Dylan Wood (Wal) dec. Kevin Dunshee (S-E), 7-5
103 - Tom Maguffin (Div) dec. Logan Robinson (Wal), 11-2
112 - Oliver Pulver (Sau.) dec. dec. Jake Benedict (S-C), 9-2
119 - Alex Bossert (Div) dec. Chris Rosa (C-R), 3-1
125 - John Pellegrino (Div) dec. Spencer Franklin (S-E), 4-2
130 - Cody Davy (BGA-B) dec. Ray James (Wal), 15-4
135 - Corey Burnett (BGA) dec. Matt Shirley (S-E), 9-0
140 - Derek Pfluger (S-C) pinned Ryan Ackley ((On), 1:39
145 - Felix Perez (Div) dec. Dakota Vandermark (BGA), 8-7
152 - Daren terpstra (BGA) dec. Jared Soule (S-C), 8-4
160 - Greg DuVall (S-E) dec. Paul Parsons (BGA), 4-0
171 - Vince Buttice (BGA) by default over Juan Carlos Diaz (Div)
189 - Rob McNamara (Div) pinned Mark Viviano (BGA), 3:32
215 - John Shanley (Div) pinned Corey Campbell (Owego), 4:55
285 - Ethan Stanley (Sau.) dec. Mike Roman (Div), 4-0
Consolation Finals
  96 - Bleau (S-M) pinned Bell (Owego), 2:56
103 - Moseley (S-E) pinned Turner (Sau.), 4:13
112 - Buell (S-E) dec. Luffman (Owego), 12-2
119 - Lucas Howland (S-M) dec. Staiano (Sau.), 6-0
125 - Pfluger (S-C) dec. Matt Davenport (C-R), 14-0
130 - Jesse griswold (BGA) pinned Bellucci (Div), 4:37
135 - John Maldonado (Div) by tech. fall over Longo ((On), 4:18
140 - Broullet (Div) pinned Jimmy Copeland (Wal), :40
145 - Constable (Wal) pinned Dylan Aikens (UV), 2:54
152 - Kappler (Sau.) pinned Pizarro (Div), 4:36
160 - Montgomery (UV) dec. Beers (Wal), 1-0
171 - Halsey (S-C) by tech. fall over DuVall, 4:01
189 - Jason Farrell (Sau.) pinned Drew Benson (C-R), :51
215 - Timo Watson (Sau.) pinned Chris Farrell (Sau-B), 4:21
285 - Merritt (Owego) pinned Eric Eichler (S-E), 2:07
5th/6th Place Match
  96 - Art Bain (Division) pinned Jared Williams (SCreek) 4:43
103 - Justin Bonney (SCreek) pinned B. Davis (BG/A), 1:43
112 - Tommy Caldarulo (Walton) tech fall Mel Ackley (Oneonta), 3:45
119 - Nate Bell (Owego) Tyler Olson (UV), 6-5
125 - Dan Decker (Oneonta) won by default over Dustin Bdger (UV)
130 - Steve Youngs (S-E) dec Steve Salemo (C-R), 2-1
135 - Hayden Bell (Owego) pinned Jamie Griswold (BG/A 2), 2:53
140 - Trevor Norman (S-M) dec Timmy Parsons (BG/A 2), 10-7
145 - Josh Lord (Owego) won by default over Dylan Labadia (S-M)
152 - MIke Green (C-R) major dec Mike Wright (Walton), 10-0
160 - Stephan Goins (SCreek) maj dec Nate Eury (CR), 16-6
171 - Andrew Mentz (Sau) pinned Jeremy Bullis (BG/A 2), 1:47
189 - Eddie Castillo (Walton) Khali Derios (Oneonta), 1:54
215 - Cody Santiago (S-E) dec Fred Thomas (Oneonta), 9-7
285 - Caleb Cooper (C-R) dec Carlos McCormmick (S-M), 2-1


Syosset Tournament
January 8, 2011
Team Scores
Kings Park 263
William Floyd 221
Syosset 140
Lawrence 127.5
Roslyn 118
North Babylon 86
South Side 85.5
North Shore 70
Westbury 58
Cold Spring Harbor 54
St. John the Baptist 54
Manhasset 51
Jericho 36
Hampton Bays 29
Championship Finals
  96 - Andrew Roden (KP) pinned Nick Rondino (Syo), 1:40
103 - Pankil Chander (Law) dec. James Gill (SJB), 8-4
112 - John Lanzillotti (Ros) dec. Mike Fera (Man), 8-5
119 - Tyler Calina (Ros) dec. Mohamed Chaudhry (Law), 6-4
125 - Tom Venier (KP) dec. Nick Domnisch (NB), 3-2
130 - Bryan Belmont (NB) dec. Zachary Perrone (CSH), 11-5
135 - Tom Gerle (WF) dec. Dan Clancy (NB), 12-5
140 - Nick Lomenzo (WF) dec. James Rodriguez (SS), 10-4
145 - Dean Shmuley (NS) dec. RJ Paquette (WF), 7-2
152 - Preston Garrick (KP) pinned Jun Yoo (Jer), 4:36
160 - Dylan Flynn (HB) dec. Wesley King (Wbry), 8-5
171 - Tom Anderson (Syo) dec. Andrew Ventura (KP), 3-1
189 - Greg Bienenstein (KP) dec. Nick Capperelli (NS), 5-2
215 - Warren Bosch (KP) pinned Issiah Batts (Law), 2:27
285 - Evan Kappatos (Syo) dec. Greg Martin (KP), 7-3
Most Outstanding Wrestler: John Lanzillotti (Roslyn, 112)
Most Pins Least Time: Andrew Roden (Kings Park,   96) 4 in 7:42
Consolation Finals
    96 - Thomas Cozier (SS) pinned Jack Benjamin (SJB), 2:48
103 - Pat Primerano (KP) dec. Mat Bradice (WF), 5-3
112 - Eric Faimon (Syo) def. Max Kraus (Man), by FFT
119 - Dan Palminteri (WF) pinned Carlos Paiz (Ros), 1:16
125 - Chris Conte (Syo) pinned Dustin Sheinberg (Jer), 3:36
130 - Stephen Salandra (WF) md. Bastian Valenzuela (Law), 15-3
135 - Dominic Montemurro (KP) dec. Dan Grabher (NS), 5-3
140 - Andrew Tack (Ros) dec. Kamali O’Brian (NB), 3-2
145 - Alex Ardito (Man) pinned Willie Nelson (SS), 4:50
152 - Sam Patterson (CSH) dec. Tim Gage (NB), 7-2
160 - Sahil Aggawal (Law) dec. Blayne Jackolski (WF), 8-2
171 - Bastien Petitca (WF) pinned Chris Lethbridge (SS), 2:03
189 - Kevin Ventura (Wbry) pinned Nick Bilianis (Syo), 1:34
215 - Shaq Faison (WF) dec. Eddy Hernandez (Wbry), 2-1
285 - Jason Delgrosso (Law) dec. Chris Innace (WF), 5-1

Ted Petersen Tournament at Island Trees
January  8, 2011
Team Scores
Wantagh 320.5
Plainedge 258.5
Massapequa 248.5
Huntington 181
Uniondale 161
Freeport 145
Mepham 142
Island Trees 123
Babylon 33
Long Beach B 2
Hempstead 0
Brackets
Championship Finals
 
96 - Jose Rodriguez (Wan) dec. Jamie Dunn (Mep) 7-0
103 - Joe Doria (Mas) dec.
Gary Sidoti (Wan) 11-7
112 - Corey Jamison (Hu) md. Connor Sullivan (Pdge) 8-0
119 - Nigel McNeil (Hu) dec. Joe Barbato (Wan) 7-5
125 - Dan McDevitt (Wan) dec. Justin Paradiso (Mas) 10-8
130 - Rudy Lanzillotta (Mas) pinned Gary Dubovick (Mep) F 0:58
135 - Denvol Haye (Un) dec. Nick Chicoine (Mas) 4-2
140 - Mike Nigro (Pdge) dec. Mike Paccione (Mep) 8-6
145 - Chris Sarro (Mas) TF Danny Tracy (Mep) 15-0
152 - Dan Spurgeon (Pdge) pinned Thomas Wilson (Hu) F 1:29
160 - Chris Loew (Wan) def. James Corbett (Wan) by dflt
171 - Lou Puca (Hu) md. Andrew Jones (Pdge) 11-0
189 - Duncan Murchison (Hu) pinned Sean Tomlinson (Wan) F 0:32
215 - Tom Hall (Wan) dec. Nick Lupi (Hu) 7-4
285 - Dave Ng (Pdge) md. Dante Salkey (Un) 8-0
Most Pins, Least Time: Duncan Murchison (Huntington, 189), 4 in 7:43
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Nigel McNeil (Huntington, 119)
Consolation Final 3rd/4th
  96 - Mike Gianetti (Wan) pinned John Sherlock (Mep) F 2:50
103 - Kyle Foglietta (Wan) dec. Sean Jobe (Fre) 4-1
112 - Tom Mignone (IT) dec. Chris Nigro (Pdge) 7-4
119 - Kenny Albert (Wan) pinned Jake Spero (Mas) F 5:10
125 - Maurice Irby (Fre) dec. Marvin Amazan (Un) 7-3
130 - Russ Lascala (Pdge) dec. Nick Vines (Wan) 6-1
135 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) dec. Sean Peters (Pdge) 4-0
140 - Andrew Chicoine (Mas) md. Edwin Martinez (Fre) 15-4
145 - John Peters (Pdge) def. Dezmond Moon (Fre) by dflt
152 - Fernando Cruz (Fre) dec. Doug Rogers (Wan) 7-6
160 - Dan Coder (Pdge) dec. Anthony Herring (Fre) 5-3
171 - Kevin Sanchez (Fre) dec. Tyler Poli (Pdge) 5-3
189 - Davion Porter (Un) pinned Keith Anderson (IT) F 4:51
215 - Conor Wetzel (Mas) md. Nick Brennan (Bab) 9-1
285 - Joe Manna (IT) dec. Steve English (Wan) 4-3
Consolation Final 5th/6th
  96 - Pat Nash (Mas) pinned Adam Gumbardo (Bab) F 2:11
103 - Michael Barrett (Un) pinned Miguel Dilone (IT) F 3:43
112 - Matt Ishak (Pdge) dec. Tom Donohue (Mas) 4-0
119 - Pat Miller (Mas) md.
Qumaine Thomas (Un) 10-1
125 - Matt Alleva (Mas) dec. Davon Russell (Un) 6-2
130 - Kevin Mendez (Hu) md.
Joey Mankiewicz (Bab) 12-2
135 - Matt Jimenez (IT) dec. Neal Vespe (Mas) 1-0
140 - Julius Diaz (Fre) dec. Chris Altamura (IT) 5-1
145 - Jason Gordon (Un) dec. Bill Ziegler (IT) 3-2
152 - Zach Hoffman (Mep) pinned Lorenzo Bernardez (Un) F 3:57
160 - Steven Tsai (Mep) pinned Corey Glueckert (Pdge) F 3:22
171 - Teniola Daramola (Un) md. Errol Small (Fre) 11-2
189 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) dec. Kevin Strauss (IT) 8-4
215 - Oscar Bruce (Fre) dec. Tom Sinclair (IT) 1-0
285 - Louis Butzgy (IT) dec. Anthony Puca (Hu) 5-2

Wheatley Cup Duals
Plainview JFK 42 Wheatley 29
January 8, 2011
103 - Fusco, Paul (PJFK) by FFT
112 - Haft, Andrew (PJFK) pinned Arif, Uzayi (Whea) :50
119 - Haft, Greg (PJFK) by FFT
125 - Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) md. Chrysanthem, Alex (PJFK) 9-1
130 - Castoria, Kyle (Whea) pinned Spitz, Robert (PJFK) 5:18
135 - Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) md. Friedman, Maxwell (PJFK) 16-4
140 - Halpern, Robert (Whea) by FFT
145 - Dennis, Bryan (Whea) by FFT
152 - Laiosa, Nicholas (PJFK) by FFT
160 - Balter, Larry (PJFK) pinned Carney, Patrick (Whea) 1:43
171 - Ali, Vincent (Whea) dec. Schmidt, Dylan (PJFK) 9-4
189 - Horowitz, Zachary (PJFK) by FFT

Port Washington 48 Carle Place 21
January 8, 2011
  96 - Sambursky, Jared (PW) by FFT
103 - Froccaro, Michael (PW) pinned Monk, Brian (CP) 3:20
112 - Donado, Raffy (PW) by FFT
119 - Jarvis, Matthew (CP) pinned Betz, Joe (PW) 2:20
125 - Mantell, Josh (CP) dec. Dilucia, Nicolas (PW) 3-0
130 - Kim, Tony (PW) by FFT
135 - Mulcare, Frank (CP) dec. Tanenbaum, Noah (PW) 3-0
140 - Joutousky, Boris (PW) dec. Shaw, Patrick (CP) 5-2 TB
145 - Castillo, Christian (PW) dec. Callirgos, Josh (CP) 7-1
152 - Joutousky, Leonid (PW) dec. Alfaro, Rich (CP) 5-1
160 - Alves, Kevin (CP) dec. Mcdonnell, Denis (PW) 6-5
171 - Gallo, Michael (CP) pinned Pinkos, Lev (PW) 2:51
189 - Suppa, Anthony (CP) pinned Baker, Wayne (PW) 2:21
215 - Baglio, Vincent (PW) by FFT
285 - Salinas, Ricardo (CP) dec. D’Aversa, Anthony (PW) 3-0

Port Washington 51 Valley Stream North 32
January 8, 2011
  96 - Kishun, Robert (VSN) pinned Sambursky, Jared (PW) 1:09
103 - Froccaro, Michael (PW) pinned Miller, Kyle (VSN) 5:33
112 - Uslaner, Justin (VSN) pinned Donado, Raffy (PW) 2:33
119 - Vergara, Rich (VSN) dec. Betz, Joe (PW) 10-0
125 - Oppenheimer, Jesse (VSN) TF Kim, Tony (PW) 5:58
130 - Weinstein, Harry (PW) by FFT
135 - Tanenbaum, Noah (PW) by FFT
140 - Adair, Liam (PW) by FFT
145 - Castillo, Christian (PW) pinned Heitner, Eric (VSN) 1:03
152 - Joutousky, Leonid (PW) dec. Davila, Robert (VSN) 6-4 SV
160 - Gonzalez, Nick (VSN) pinned Mcdonnell, Denis (PW) 1:34
171 - Rauert, John (VSN) pinned Pinkos, Lev (PW) 2:44
189 - Baglio, Vincent (PW) by FFT
215 - Baker, Wayne (PW) by FFT
285 - D’Aversa, Anthony (PW) by FFT

Wheatley 36 Garden City B 33
January 8, 2011
103 - Stewart, Kevaughn (GC-B) by FFT
112 - Arif, Uzayi (Whea) pinned Minuto, Marco (GC-B) :59
119 - Reina, Thomas (GC-B) pinned Carlin, Gregory (Whea) 3:04
125 - Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) pinned Sourour, Anthony (GC-B) 3:05
130 - Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) dec. Minion, Cullen (GC-B) 2-1
135 - Castoria, Kyle (Whea) dec. D'antonio, Peter (GC-B) 11-4
140 - Johnson, Dan (GC-B) dec. Halpern, Robert (Whea) 9-4
145 - Dennis, Bryan (Whea) pinned McGoldrick, Frank (GC-B) 5:05
152 - Greene, Connor (GC-B) by FFT
160 - Carney, Patrick (Whea) by FFT
171 - Ali, Vincent (Whea) by FFT
189 - Quaile, James (GC-B) by FFT
215 - Ferro, Tom (GC-B) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor 60 Roosevelt 24
January 7, 2011
103 - Love, Owen (CSH) by FFT
112 - Koster, Drew (CSH) by FFT
119 - Farahani, Henry (CSH) by FFT
125 - Marino, Nick (CSH) pinned Fermin, Jose (Roo) 3:52
130 - Perrone, Zachary (CSH) pinned Argueta, Edwin (Roo) 1:56
135 - Gutman, Kyle (CSH) pinned Orellana, Danyy (Roo) 4:48
140 - Devito, Connor (CSH) pinned Guerrier, Bryan (Roo) 5:04
145 - Perez, Kevin (Roo) pinned Tsotsos, John (CSH) 4:48
152 - Akins, Johnnie (Roo) pinned Acker, Max (CSH) :34
160 - Baron, Zachary (CSH) pinned Leezer, Andrew (Roo) 1:39
171 - Williams, Charles (Roo) pinned Lipton, Jonah (CSH) 2:38
189 - Nuapah, James (Roo) pinned Taddonio, Cody (CSH) :40
215 - Incorvaia, Robert (CSH) pinned Sanchez, Edgar (Roo) 5:38
285 - Cole, Dylan (CSH) by FFT

Freeport 43 Uniondale 24
January 7, 2011
  96 - Ocampo, Edgar (Fre) by FFT
103 - Jobe, Sean (Fre) dec. Barrett, Michael (Un) 5-2
112 - Valerio, Aaron (Fre) dec. Berry, Adrian (Un) 9-5
119 - Thomasq, Quamine (Un) TF Abreu, Melvin (Fre) 18-3
125 - Irby, Maurice (Fre) pinned Russell, Davon (Un) 5:43
130 - Amazon, Marvin (Un) pinned Venegas, Jose (Fre) 0:45
135 - Flores, Erick (Fre) dec. Sterling, Dylan (Un) 9-2
140 - Haye, Denvol (Un) dec. Diaz, Julius (Fre) 7-0
145 - Moon, Dezmond (Fre) pinned Manning, Gary (Un) 1:53
152 - Cruz, Fernando (Fre) md. Gordon, Jason (Un) 8-0
160 - Herring, Anthony (Fre) pinned Nelson, Justin (Un) 1:37
171 - Sanchez, Kevin (Fre) pinned Daramola, Teniola (Un) 1:15
189 - Porter, Davion (Un) dec. Small, Errol (Fre) 1-0
215 - Shabazz, Elijah (Un) dec. Bruce, Oscar (Fre) 5-3
285 - Salkey, Dante (Un) md. Thomas, Lashawn (Fre) 12-4

Garden City 61 Jericho 15
January 7, 2011
  96 - Yablans, David (Jer) dec. Moran, James (GC) 12-5
103 - Schmelzinger, Timmy (GC) pinned Chun, Matthew (Jer) 3:49
112 - Reina, Thomas (GC) md. Yablans, Lewis (Jer) 9-0
119 - Lofrese, Michael (GC) pinned Einhorn, Jared (Jer) 4:14
125 - Bello, Frank (GC) pinned Sheinberg, Dustin (Jer) 2:32
130 - Wu, Ryan (Jer) pinned Armstrong, Dennis (GC) 4:19
135 - Eulan, Matt (GC) TF Lloyd, Evan (Jer) 4:38
140 - Johnson, Dan (GC) pinned Wang, Jeffery (Jer) 4:54
145 - Gee, Alex (GC) pinned Adefuye, Jason (Jer) 5:11
152 - Schmelzinger, Matt (GC) dec. Yoo, Jun (Jer) 9-4
160 - Mahramas, Mike (GC) pinned Kirby, Chandler (Jer) 5:14
171 - Coners, Eric (GC) TF Modica, Anthony (Jer) 4:00
189 - Dooley, Tim (GC) dec. Capogna, Marc (Jer) 4-1
215 - Ferro, Tom (GC) by FFT
285 - Kass, Ellis (Jer) by FFT

Island Trees 48 Mineola 22
January 7, 2011
  96 - Fogarty, Nick (IT) by FFT
103 - Dilone, Miguel (IT) by FFT
112 - Mignone, Thomas (IT) by FFT
119 - Burke, Thomas (IT) by FFT
125 - Barcos, Joe (Min) pinned Vera, Michael (IT) 3:00
130 - Panebianco, Lucas (IT) dec. Fabiano, Nick (Min) 6-5
135 - Long, Matt (Min) dec. Jimenez, Matthew (IT) 6-3
140 - Altamura, Chris (IT) dec. Miranda, Luigi (Min) 8-4
145 - Ziegler, Billy (IT) dec. Valmond, Dave (Min) 1-0
152 - Massaro, Joe (Min) pinned Cunningham, Tyler (IT) 1:15
160 - O’Connor, Steve (Min) md. Cassar, Brandon (IT) 15-4
171 - Barletta, Anthony (IT) pinned Evell, Chris (Min) 5:00
189 - Andersen, Keith (IT) dec. Gorry, Dave (Min) 4-3
215 - Granados, Dan (Min) dec. Sinclair, Thomas (IT) 2-3
285 - Manna, Joey (IT) by FFT

Lawrence 55 Valley Stream South 18
January 7, 2011
103 - Chandler, Pankil (Law) md. Podgorsky, Jacob (VSS) 14-1
112 - Guardia, Kevin (VSS) dec. Schneider, James (Law) 13-11
119 - Chaudhry, Mohameed (Law) pinned Baacchus, Austin (VSS) :54
125 - Egan, Michael (Law) TF Tempkin, Adam (VSS) 16-0
130 - Valenzuela, Bastian (Law) pinned Hernandez, Jesse (VSS) 1:26
140 - Amaya, Josu (Law) pinned Dunn, Brandon (VSS) 4:31
145 - Sammarone, Marco (VSS) pinned Vinas, John (Law) 3:56
152 - Tammaro, Dan (VSS) dec. Puk, Patryk (Law) 7-4
160 - Bishop, Matt (VSS) dec. Aggawal, Sahil (Law) 6-3
171 - Springer, Michael (VSS) dec. Perez, Kenny (Law) 5-4
189 - Ravilus, Karl (Law) md. Olson, Kenny (VSS) 18-10
215 - Batts, Isiah (Law) pinned Doyle, Marlon (VSS) 1:15
285 - Delgrosso, Jason (Law) pinned Perez, Patrick (VSS) :52

Lynbrook 39 Great Neck North 31
January 7, 2011
103 - Emmerich, Tommy (Lyn) dec. Cadete, William (GNN) 7-6
112 - Parket, Brett (GNN) md. Carberry, Shasha (Lyn) 11-2
119 - Kossin, Matthew (GNN) dec. Collar, Jon (Lyn) 8-5
125 - Marom, Dan (Lyn) dec. Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) 9-3
130 - Curcio, Charlie (Lyn) dec. Khordipour, Benjamin (GNN) 13-8
135 - Ferrall, Eddie (Lyn) dec. Nazar, Joshua (GNN) 9-7
140 - Warshall, Brandon (Lyn) dec. Kahen, Brandon (GNN) 3-2
145 - Cefalu, Shane (GNN) pinned Moran, Jose (Lyn) 1:15
152 - Francia, Chris (Lyn) pinned Montoya, Herman (GNN) 1:54
160 - Rabbani, Josh (GNN) pinned Jorge, Kevin (Lyn) :52
171 - Arabian, Jordan (GNN) by FFT
189 - Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) pinned Mott, Matt (Lyn) :40
215 - Epinosa, Jason (Lyn) pinned Zelouf, Benjamin (GNN) 2:47
285 - Puccio, Mario (Lyn) pinned Fokshner, Ariel (GNN) 1:56

Wantagh 66 Roslyn 16
January 7, 2011
  96 - Quinn, Kyle (Wan) pinned Aboody (Ros) 2:51
103 - Sidoti, Gary (Wan) by FFT
112 - Lanzillotti, John (Ros) pinned Kaufman, Alex (Wan) 4:48
119 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) dec. Cannda (Ros) 11-5
125 - Barbato, Joe (Wan) pinned Paiz (Ros) 4:09
130 - McDevitt, Danny (Wan) pinned Ottomano (Ros) 3:24
135 - Turano, Vincent (Wan) md. Carus (Ros) 19-5
140 - Tack, Andrew (Ros) pinned Plutchuk, Chris (Wan) 4:48
145 - Ulino, Joe (Wan) pinned Griffin (Ros) 4:22
152 - Wedel, Alex (Wan) TF Whittney (Ros) 15-0
160 - Oken, Adam (Ros) md. Rogers, Doug (Wan) 15-4
171 - Loew, Chris (Wan) by FFT
189 - Tomlinson, Sean (Wan) by FFT
215 - Hall, Tom (Wan) by FFT
285 - English, Steve (Wan) by FFT

Bellmore JFK 63 Westbury 6
January 6, 2011
  96 - Greenstein, David (BJFK) dec. Then, Kelby (Wbry) 4-3
103 - Person, Robert (BJFK) pinned Mejia, James (Wbry) :39
112 - Schwartz, Brian (BJFK) md. Villatoro, Nilson (Wbry) 3:23
119 - Luxmore, Richard (BJFK) TF Parhan, Harry (Wbry) 18-2
125 - Esposito, Roman (BJFK) pinned Wijngaarde, Sidney (Wbry) 5:02
130 - Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) dec. Nunez, Oscar (Wbry) 8-6 SV
135 - Krug, Bobby (BJFK) md. Ramirez, Nahun (Wbry) 14-5
140 - Goldberg, Tyler (BJFK) dec. Nunez, Andlis (Wbry) 7-2
145 - Pizzirusso, Mike (BJFK) pinned Cabanas, John (Wbry) 1:28
152 - Luxmore, John (BJFK) pinned Vides, Mario (Wbry) :41
160 - Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) dec. King, Wesley (Wbry) 5-4
171 - Alvarez, Jose (Wbry) md. Ferro, Chris (BJFK) 1:20
189 - Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) dec. Ventura, Kevin (Wbry) 5-3 SV
215 - Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) dec. Hernandez, Eddy (Wbry) 6-4
285 - Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) md. Umana, Jose (Wbry) 2:33

Bethpage 43 Glen Cove 37
January 6, 2011
  96 - Pelliteri, Brandon (Beth) md. Nicolitch, Joseph (GCv) 13-2
103 - Einbinder, Jake (Beth) pinned Marshall, Morgan (GCv) 3:42
112 - Houston, Alex (Beth) pinned Sodhi, Gorov (GCv) :36
119 - Johnson, Alex (GCv) TF Romano, Samuel (Beth) 17-2
125 - Liang, Ricky (GCv) dec. Lamontanaro, Jake (Beth) 10-8
130 - Nath, Rahul (GCv) TF Montanaro, Anthony (Beth) 16-1
135 - Aspesi, Dominic (Beth) pinned Nicholas, Kevin (GCv) :51
140 - D’Amico, Joseph (Beth) pinned Micko, Jakub (GCv) 1:58
145 - Massaro, Mike (Beth) pinned Shearer, Derek (GCv) 3:16
152 - Bachmeier, Charles (Beth) dec. Ho, Jerry (GCv) 5-0
160 - John, Jermaine (Beth) pinned Bogdanich, Alexey (GCv) 3:14
171 - Guastella, Calogero (GCv) pinned Arnaiz, James (Beth) 1:41
189 - Serrano, Mario (GCv) pinned Mastanduno, Chris (Beth) 3:04
215 - Bonilla, Julio (GCv) pinned Carrello, Anthony (Beth) :57
285 - Sylver, Aaron (GCv) by FFT

Locust Valley 79 Wheatley 0
January 6, 2011
  96 - Pedranghelu, John (LV) by FFT
103 - Briody, Christian (LV) pinned Arif, Uzayi (Whea) 4:17
112 - Casalino, Daniel (LV) by FFT
119 - Ward, Sam (LV) pinned Carlin, Gregory (Whea) 5:08
125 - Mejia, Jose (LV) pinned Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) 1:13
130 - Hochberg, Alex (LV) dec. Castoria, Kyle (Whea) 3-2
135 - Dusold, Michael (LV) pinned Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) 5:01
140 - Formicola, Jordan (LV) md. Halpern, Robert (Whea) 12-1
145 - Minicozzi, Alex (LV) md. Dennis, Bryan (Whea) 16-7
152 - Zaino, Chris (LV) by FFT
160 - Dituro, John (LV) pinned Carney, Patrick (Whea) 1:59
171 - Casella, Sam (LV) dec. Ali, Vincent (Whea) 8-3
189 - Pietrefere, Paul (LV) by FFT
215 - Murray, Chris (LV) by FFT
285 - Falciano, Louis (LV) by FFT

Port Washington 63 Plainview JFK 18
January 6, 2011
  96 - White, Noah (PW) pinned Pincus, Eric (PJFK) :49
103 - Sambursky, Jared (PW) by FFT
112 - Haft, Andrew (PJFK) dec. Froccaro, Michael (PW) 10-8
119 - Haft, Greg (PJFK) pinned Betz, Joe (PW) 2:36
125 - Kim, Tony (PW) dec. Spitz, Robert (PJFK) 9-2
130 - Weinstein, Harry (PW) pinned Tehrani, Justin (PJFK) 5:27
135 - Tanenbaum, Noah (PW) pinned Friedman, Maxwell (PJFK) 1:14
140 - Adair, Liam (PW) by FFT
145 - Joutousky, Boris (PW) pinned Parnes, Louis (PJFK) :25
152 - Balter, Larry (PJFK) dec. Joutousky, Leonid (PW) 4-2
160 - Schmidt, Dylan (PJFK) pinned Mcdonnell, Denis (PW) 2:35
171 - Baglio, Vincent (PW) pinned Degennaro, Matthew (PJFK) 2:20
189 - Baker, Wayne (PW) pinned Horowitz, Zachary (PJFK) :49
215 - Hernandez, Jonathan (PW) by FFT

Bellmore JFK 64 Great Neck South 8
January 5, 2011
  96 - Person, Robert (BJFK) by FFT
103 - Levine, Mark (BJFK) by FFT
112 - Schwartz, Brian (BJFK) dec. Cho, Andrew (GNS) 9-7
119 - Luxmore, Richard (BJFK) TF Monroy, Gabe (GNS) 2:41
125 - Lawrence, Calvin (GNS) dec. Esposito, Roman (BJFK) 12-6
130 - Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) md. Kim, Harold (GNS) 10-0
135 - Shane, Matthew (BJFK) dec. Ehrlich, David (GNS) 11-9
140 - Kim, Caleb (GNS) pinned Goldberg, Tyler (BJFK) 2:42
145 - Pizzirusso, Mike (BJFK) dec. Koo, Christopher (GNS) 5-4
152 - Schwartz, Jacob (BJFK) pinned Lombardo, Anthony (GNS) 3;47
160 - Luxmore, John (BJFK) pinned Miller, Steven (GNS) :59
171 - Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) by FFT
189 - Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) md. Lanzilotta, Salvatore (GNS) 14-2
215 - Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) pinned Shuriah, Andray (GNS) 3:13
285 - Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) by FFT

Bethpage 47 Valley Stream South 32
January 5, 2011
  96 - Pelliteri, Brandon (Beth) by FFT
103 - Einbinder, Jake (Beth) md. Podgorsky, Jacob (VSS) 10-2
112 - Houston, Alex (Beth) pinned Guardia, Kevin (VSS) 0:40
119 - Romano, Samuel (Beth) pinned Baacchus, Austin (VSS) 1:24
125 - Lamontanaro, Jake (Beth) dec. Tempkin, Adam (VSS) 6-2
130 - Hernandez, Jesse (VSS) md. Montanaro, Anthony (Beth) 13-1
135 - Silverstein, Zach (VSS) pinned Settino, Corey (Beth) 2:09
140 - D’Amico, Joseph (Beth) pinned Dunn, Brandon (VSS) 1:29
145 - Massaro, Mike (Beth) pinned Chaoman, Lamont (VSS) 0:285 -
152 - Bachmeier, Charles (Beth) pinned Tammaro, Dan (VSS) 3:05
160 - John, Jermaine (Beth) md. Bishop, Matt (VSS) 12-4
171 - Springer, Michael (VSS) pinned Arnaiz, James (Beth) 4:33
189 - Olson, Kenny (VSS) md. Mastanduno, Chris (Beth) 15-5
215 - Doyle, Marlon (VSS) pinned Carrello, Anthony (Beth) 0:56
285 - Jean, Todd (VSS) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor 34 Wheatley 24
January 5, 2011
112 - Arif, Uzayi (Whea) pinned Farahani, Henry (CSH) 3:43
119 - Mohrman, Mckinley (CSH) pinned Carlin, Gregory (Whea) 1:45
125 - Goncalves, John (CSH) dec. Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) 12-8
130 - Perrone, Zachary (CSH) md. Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) 10-0
135 - Mulderrig, Mike (CSH) dec. Castoria, Kyle (Whea) 7-5
140 - Halpern, Robert (Whea) dec. Tsotsos, John (CSH) 7-4
145 - Dennis, Bryan (Whea) pinned Devito, Connor (CSH) 1:13
152 - Patterson, Samuel (CSH) by FFT
160 - Carney, Patrick (Whea) dec. Pinkow, Griffin (CSH) 5-2
171 - Ali, Vincent (Whea) pinned Allen, Matt (CSH) 2:15
189 - Taddonio, Cody (CSH) by FFT
215 - Incorvaia, Robert (CSH) by FFT

Division 67 Roslyn 15
January 5, 2011
  96 - Aboody, Remy (Ros) by FFT
103 - Maguffin, Tom (Div) by FFT
112 - Lanzillotti, John (Ros) pinned Crafa, Brandon (Div) 1:28
119 - Bossert, Alex (Div) dec. Calinda, Tyler (Ros) 4-2 SV
125 - Pellegrino, Johnny (Div) md. Paiz, Carlos (Ros) 9-0
130 - Kirk, Jim (Div) dec. Ottomano, Nicholas (Ros) 11-10
140 - Brouillet, Eric (Div) pinned Carus, Brian (Ros) :30
145 - Perez, Felix (Div) pinned Griffin, David (Ros) 4:59
152 - Whitney, Fred (Ros) dec. Pizarro, Jesse (Div) 5-2
160 - Oken, Adam (Ros) pinned Bare, Tapiwa Leeroy (Div) :18
171 - Diaz, Juan Carlos (Div) by FFT
189 - Mcnamara, Rob (Div) by FFT
215 - Shanley, John (Div) by FFT
285 - Roman, Mike (Div) by FFT

Glen Cove 37 Lynbrook 31
January 5, 2011
  96 - Nicolitch, Joseph (GCv) dec. Ferrall, Andrew (Lyn) 4-3
103 - Emmerich, Tommy (Lyn) pinned Marshall, Morgan (GCv) 1:12
112 - Sodhi, Gorov (GCv) pinned Carberry, Shasha (Lyn) 1:17
119 - Collar, Jon (Lyn) dec. Johnson, Alex (GCv) 10-8
125 - Marom, Dan (Lyn) md. Nath, Rahul (GCv) 14-2
130 - Liang, Ricky (GCv) dec. Curcio, Charlie (Lyn) 18-13
135 - Warshall, Brandon (Lyn) dec. Micko, Jakub (GCv) 5-2
140 - Ferrall, Eddie (Lyn) dec. Nicholas, Kevin (GCv) 5-3
145 - Shearer, Derek (GCv) pinned Moran, Jose (Lyn) 2:52
152 - Francia, Chris (Lyn) pinned Ho, Jerry (GCv) :52
160 - Bogdanich, Alexey (GCv) pinned Jorge, Kevin (Lyn) 3:14
171 - Krisch, Robert (GCv) by FFT
189 - Mott, Matt (Lyn) pinned Guastella, Calogero (GCv) 4:19
215 - Bonilla, Julio (GCv) dec. Espinosa, Jon (Lyn) 5-0
285 - Sylver, Aaron (GCv) md. Puccio, Mario (Lyn) 10-2

Island Trees 53 North Shore 27
January 5, 2011
  96 - Fogarty, Nick (IT) by FFT
103 - Vaccaro, Daniel (IT) by FFT
112 - Mignone, Thomas (IT) TF Sharf, Hunter (NS) 15-0
119 - Jacome, Jon (NS) pinned Parada, Caleb (IT) 4:30
125 - Perez, Damaso (NS) pinned Shapiro, Craig (IT) 1:49
130 - Panebianco, Lucas (IT) by FFT
135 - Grabher, Dan (NS) dec. Jimenez, Matthew (IT) 7-3
140 - Attamura, Chris (IT) pinned Mendelsohn, Michael (NS) 4:33
145 - Shmuely, Dean (NS) pinned Ziegler, Billy (IT) 5:05
152 - Comodo, Marcus (IT) dec. Alverson, Jake (NS) 4-3
160 - Cassar, Brandon (IT) dec. Blackburn, William (NS) 10-4
171 - Barletta, Anthony (IT) by FFT
189 - Caporelli, Nick (NS) pinned Andersen, Keith (IT) 2:36
215 - Sinclair, Thomas (IT) pinned Grogan, Will (NS) 3:20
285 - Manna, Joey (IT) by FFT

Lawrence 54 Great Neck North 24
January 5, 2011
103 - Chandler, Pankil (Law) pinned Cadete, William (GNN) 1:43
112 - Parket, Brett (GNN) dec. Schneider, James (Law) 9-3
119 - Chaudhry, Mohameed (Law) pinned Kossin, Matthew (GNN) 5:02
125 - Egan, Michael (Law) pinned Sedaghat, Justin (GNN) 5:15
130 - Valenzuela, Bastian (Law) pinned Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) 3:16
135 - Surkes, Justin (Law) TF Khordipour, Benjamin (GNN) 16-1
140 - Amaya, Josu (Law) pinned Nazar, Joshua (GNN) 5:20
145 - Kahen, Brandon (GNN) dec. Vinas, John (Law) 7-4
152 - Cefalu, Shane (GNN) pinned Puk, Patryk (Law) 1:37
160 - Aggawal, Sahil (Law) dec. Montoya, Herman (GNN) 9-4
171 - Arabian, Jordan (GNN) pinned Herrera, Sebastian (Law) 1:19
189 - Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) pinned Ravilus, Karl (Law) 1:27
215 - Batts, Isiah (Law) md. Zelouf, Benjamin (GNN) 14-1
285 - Delgrosso, Jason (Law) pinned Fokshner, Ariel (GNN) 1:19

Locust Valley 56 Carle Place 21
January 5, 2011
  96 - Pedranghelu, John (LV) by FFT
103 - Briody, Christian (LV) md. Monk, Brian (CP) 18-5
112 - Casalino, Daniel (LV) by FFT
119 - Ward, Sam (LV) dec. Jarvis, Matthew (CP) 8-5
125 - Mejia, Jose (LV) dec. Mantell, Josh (CP) 16-9
130 - Hochberg, Alex (LV) TF Posillico, Antonio (CP) 17-2
135 - Dusold, Michael (LV) pinned Mulcare, Frank (CP) 5:28
140 - Formicola, Jordan (LV) pinned Shaw, Patrick (CP) 5:24
145 - Callirgos, Josh (CP) pinned Minicozzi, Alex (LV) 3:09
152 - Dituro, John (LV) pinned Alfaro, Rich (CP) 2:45
160 - Johnson, John (LV) pinned Alves, Kevin (CP) 2:45
171 - Casella, Sam (LV) pinned Gallo, Michael (CP) 3:12
189 - Suppa, Anthony (CP) dec. Pietrefere, Paul (LV) 3-2
215 - Brusch, Donald (CP) pinned Para, Nick (LV) 2:56
285 - Salinas, Ricardo (CP) pinned Falciano, Louis (LV) 2:15

Massapequa 48 Freeport 21
January 5, 2011
  96 - Nash, Patrick (Mas) pinned Ocampo, Edgar (Fre) 1:55
103 - Doria, Joe (Mas) md. Jobe, Sean (Fre) 9-1
112 - Breslau, Eric (Mas) pinned Tucker, Reginald (Fre) 1:00
119 - Broccoli, Christopher (Mas) pinned Abreu, Melvin (Fre) 1:13
125 - Irby, Maurice (Fre) dec. Zupo, Rob (Mas) 12-6
130 - Alleva, Matthew (Mas) pinned Venegas, Jose (Fre) 2:30
135 - Lanzillotta, Rudy (Mas) pinned Flores, Erick (Fre) 1:14
140 - Diaz, Julius (Fre) Tb-2 Chicoine, Nicholas (Mas) 3-2
145 - Chicoine, Andrew (Mas) dec. Moon, Dezmond (Fre) 6-2
152 - Sarro, Christopher (Mas) TF Cruz, Fernando (Fre) 15-0
160 - Herring, Anthony (Fre) dec. Ashmawi, Adam (Mas) 9-2
171 - Small, Errol (Fre) dec. Schaefer, Thomas (Mas) 6-1
189 - Wetzel, Conor (Mas) pinned Sanchez, Kevin (Fre) 2:42
215 - Bruce, Oscar (Fre) dec. Jaupi, Endri (Mas) 1-0
285 - Thomas, Lashawn (Fre) pinned Gungor, Tim (Mas) 0:45

Mepham 54 Jericho 18
January 5, 2011
  96 - Sherlock, John (Mep) dec. Yablans, David (Jer) 8-4
103 - Dunn, Jamie (Mep) dec. Chun, Matthew (Jer) 6-2
112 - Yablans, Lewis (Jer) pinned Day, Connor (Mep) 1:54
119 - Einhorn, Jared (Jer) pinned Clougher, Tyler (Mep) 3:05
125 - Gangi, Nick (Mep) pinned Sheinberg, Dustin (Jer) 2:59
130 - Wu, Ryan (Jer) pinned Bell, Kieran (Mep) 4:26
135 - Dubovick, Gary (Mep) pinned Lloyd, Evan (Jer) 3:01
140 - Hernandez, Louis (Mep) pinned Wang, Jeffery (Jer) 1:33
145 - Paccione, Michael (Mep) pinned Adefuye, Jason (Jer) 1:52
152 - Tracy, Dan (Mep) dec. Yoo, Jun (Jer) 13-6
160 - Tsai, Steve (Mep) pinned White, Jaison (Jer) 4:19
171 - Andrews, James (Mep) dec. Modica, Anthony (Jer) 7-4
189 - Albers, Williams (Mep) pinned Grigoryev, John (Jer) 1:34
285 - Sorto, Jason (Mep) by FFT

Oyster Bay 61 Roosevelt 18
January 5, 2011
103 - Leguelaff, Jack (OB) by FFT
112 - Exum, Cassidy (OB) by FFT
119 - Arnel, Ryan (OB) TF Campos, Walter (Roo) 18-2
125 - Duran, Marco (OB) pinned Fermin, Jose (Roo) 5:28
130 - Burke, Patrick (OB) dec. Argueta, Edwin (Roo) 14-8
135 - Gomez, Israel (OB) pinned Orellana, Danyy (Roo) 0:56
140 - Exum, Cody (OB) pinned Guerrier, Bryan (Roo) 0:41
152 - Gonzalez, Elton (OB) pinned Leezer, Andrew (Roo) 0:35
160 - Galizia, Alex (OB) pinned Calderon, Alex (Roo) 3:22
171 - Rankin, Dylan (OB) pinned Williams, Charles (Roo) 2:28
285 - Sanchez, Edgar (Roo) pinned Velasquez, Dan (OB) 0:49

Wantagh 65 Hewlett 15
January 5, 2011
  96 - Rodriguez, Jose (Wan) dec. Bachelder, Owen (Hew) 4-0
103 - Sidoti, Gary (Wan) dec. Greebel, Simon (Hew) 2-0
112 - Kaufman, Alex (Wan) by FFT
119 - Barbato, Joe (Wan) pinned Revivo, Oren (Hew) :42
125 - McDevitt, Danny (Wan) TF Rosenberg, Robert (Hew) 20-5
130 - Turano, Vincent (Wan) pinned Piri, Michael (Hew) 4:17
135 - Plutchuk, Chris (Wan) by FFT
140 - Ulino, Joe (Wan) by FFT
145 - Wedel, Alex (Wan) pinned Goldenberg, Josh (Hew) 1:53
152 - Smith, Troy (Hew) pinned Rogers, Doug (Wan) 3:10
160 - Loew, Chris (Wan) pinned Ashkenazi, Ben (Hew) 2:30
171 - Corbett, James (Wan) dec. Appelbaum, Matthew (Hew) 10-6
189 - Browdy, Jordan (Hew) dec. Tomlinson, Sean (Wan) 9-2
215 - Sanchez, Habner (Hew) pinned English, Nick (Wan) 5:18
285 - English, Steve (Wan) pinned Cohen, Arthur (Hew) 3:27

East Meadow Tournament
December 29, 2010
Teams Scores
Kellenberg 252.5
East Meadow 234.5
Bristol Eastern 213.5 - CT
Center Moriches 194
Syosset 163.5
Hewlett 131
Seaford 126
Wantagh B 68
Holy Trinity 52
Great Neck South 35.5
Valley Stream Central 12

Southampton
6
Brackets
Championship Finals
  96 - Kyle Quinn (Wan-B) dec. Nick Rondino (Syo) 6-0
103 - Pat Skinner (KM) pinned Michael Menzer (CM) 3:35
112 - Andrew Chase (BE) dec. Eric Faimon (Syo) 11-4
119 - Josh Dess (BE) md. Rob Padraza (BE) 18-7
125 - Anthony Locast (Sea) dec. Chris Dolan (EM) 9-2
130 - Tim Davison (KM) md. Luis Morocho (BE) 15-2
135 - Zach Indovino (KM) pinned Craig Sassu (BE) 3:02
140 - James Sullivan (KM) md. Matt Anen (HT) 12-3
145 - Travis Baskerville (CM) dec. Nolan Travis (EM) 7-0
152 - Evan Pantofel (EM) dec. Chris Koo (GNS) 8-5
160 - Troy Smith (Hew) pinned Sal Spitaleri (CM) 1:02
171 - Mario Mayan (CM) md. Matt Galinski (Sea) 17-6
189 - Jordan Browdy (Hew) pinned Josh Broschardt (KM) 1:49
215 - Andrew Danziger (EM) pinned Billy Papadimas (Sea) 1:13
285 - Connor Murphy (CM) dec. Mike Scialpi (Sea) 1-0
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Anthony Locast (Seaford, 125)
Most Pins Least Time: Troy Smith (Hewlett, 160) 4 in 5:52
Consolation Finals
  96 - Brandon Cohen (EM) dec. Pat Bizzarro (Sea) 8-2
103 - Peyton Soucy (BE) md. Simon Greebel (Hew) 12-4
112 - Vinny Pannullo (EM) NOC Chris Frisina (Syo)
119 - Tim Grimma (Syo) dec. Jose Molina (HT) 12-8
125 - Chris Federlin (KM) pinned Nick Vines (Wan-B) 3:37
130 - Willie Gold (Syo) md. Mike Piri (Hew) 15-6
135 - Chris Plutchuk (Wan-B) md. Joaquin Bautista (EM) 13-4
140 - Scott Dunkirk (CM) pinned Nick Tyson (CM) 0:48
145 - Mike Tropiano (EM) dec. John O Brien (KM) 8-2
152 - Matt Beers (Syo) pinned Brendan Mahon (KM) 2:08
160 - Bobby Sendkewitz (EM) pinned Matt McDaniels (KM) 2:04
171 - Tom Anderson (Syo) dec. Matt Appelbaum (Hew) 8-3
189 - Nick Bilianis (Syo) dec. Ryan Lewis (CM) 7-5
215 - Matt Piazza (BE) pinned Simon Turkin (Hew) 0:51
285 - Brett Akerly (BE) pinned Dan Parker (BE) 5:58
5th/6th Place Match
  96 - Peter Sportillo (CM) DEFAULT Owen Bachelder (Hew) INJ
103 - Frank Clarke (EM) dec. Nick Czelatka (SH) 4-1
112 - Andrew Foertsch (KM) pinned D J Rome (Sea) 4:04
119 - Oren Revivo (Hew) pinned Vincent Monteleone (Wan-B) 0:58
125 - Chris Conte (Syo) def. Arsal Lacorte (VSC) by FFT
130 - Phil Correale (EM) pinned Calvin Lawrence (GNS) 3:43
135 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) def. Dom Mercado (KM) by FFT
140 - John Palladino (KM) dec. Donovan Marciano (BE) 3-0
145 - Evan Lenci (KM) pinned Walter Herman (BE) 2:15
152 - Christian Flores (EM) dec. Christian St Peter (BE) 3-2
160 - Nick Fiore (KM) dec. Kenny Leger (CM) 6-2
171 - Joe Bova (EM) dec. Kyle Marquis (BE) 6-5
189 - Habner Sanchez (Hew) md. Chris Parisi (EM) 13-2
215 - Mike Russo (HT) pinned Andray Shuriah (GNS) 2:45
285 - James O Heagan (Sea) dec. Dimi Artale (HT) 1-0

Glen Cove Holiday Tournament
December 29, 2010
Team Scores
New Rochelle 251.5
Garden City 239

Mepham 238
Locust Valley 182.5
Glen Cove 116
North Shore 111.5
St. John the Baptist 88
Great Neck North 45
Mount St. Michael 31
Brackets
Championship Finals
  96 - Nick Barbaria (NR) dec. Jamie Dunn (Mep), 6-0
103 - Jamie Gill (SJB) dec. Brian Ferrandi (NR), 5-3 SV
112 - Jack Reina (GC) pinned Hunter Sharf (NS), 1:52
119 - Hunter Jones (NR) dec. A.J. Barbaria (NR), 9-4 OT?
125 - Michael Lofrese (GC) md. Nick Gangi (Mep), 10-1
130 - Gary Dubovick (Mep) dec. Matt Eulau (GC), 6-1
135 - Luis Hernandez (Mep) pinned Dan Grabher (NS), 5:06
140 - Mike Paccione (Mep) pinned Mike Dusold (LV), :32
145 - Dean Shumely (NS) dec. Joe Pidel (SJB), 11-4
152 - Jack Dituro (LV) pinned Matt Schmelzinger (GC), 3:52
160 - Alexey Bogdanich (GCv) dec. Mike Mahrmas (GC), 9-8
171 - Aaron Butler (NR) md. Eric Conors (GC), 16-7
189 - Nicholas Capperelli (NS) dec. Jonathan Stokes (NR), 3-1
215 - Tyler Lilly (NR) dec. Tom Ferro (GC), 8-5
285 - Malcolm Allen (NR) pinned Aaron Sylver (GCv), 3:43
Most Outstanding Wrestler   96-140: Mike Lofrese (Garden City, 125)
                                         145-285: Jack Dituro (Locust Valley, 152)
Consolation Finals
  96 - Christian Briody (LV) dec. John Pedranghelu (LV), 3-0
103 - Tom Reina (GC) pinned Tim Schmelzinger (GC), 1:35
112 - Gorov Sodhi (GCv) pinned Dan Casalino (LV), :39
119 - Sam Ward (LV) dec. Tyler Clougher (Mep), 8-3
125 - Frank Bello (GC) pinned Tommy Mauro (Mep), 1:49
130 - Ben Rismany (GNN) dec. Rahul Nath (GCv), 11-8
135 - Zach Hochberg (LV) dec. David Yagy (SJB), 5-2
140 - James Laurent (NR) md. Dan Johnson (GC), 14-6
145 - Marcus Diaz (NR) dec. Shane Agostino (Mep), 5-1
152 - Danny Tracy (Mep) pinned Jake Alverson (NS), 4:00
160 - James Andrews (Mep) dec. Steven Tsai (Mep), 7-5 SV
171 - Sam Casella (LV) dec. Luis Sanchez (NR), 8-3
189 - Paul Pietrefere (LV) dec. Robbie LeSueur (GC), 9-6
215 - Julio Bonilla (GCv) pinned Nick Para (LV), 2:40
285 - Jordan Butler (NR) dec. Luis Falciano (LV), 3-1
5th/6th Place Match
  96 - John Sherlock (Mep) pinned Jack Benjamin (SJB), 3:42
103 - Conor Day (Mep) pinned Mike Minnicozzi (LV), 2:58
112 - Jon Jacome (NS) md. Michael Jamieson (SJB), 13-4
119 - Anthony Lombardo (LV) dec. Alex Smith (SJB), 7-0
125 - Ricky Liang (GCv) pinned Forest Wilson (MSM), 4:49
130 - Anthony Caratozzo (SJB) pinned Kieran Bell (Mep), 2:35
135 - Aleksey Rizzo (GC) pinned Jakub Micko (GCv), :47
140 - Gary Linares (MSM) dec. Jordan Formicola (LV), 7-0
145 - Alex Minicozzi (LV) dec. Frank Maddaloni (MSM), 12-5
152 - Alex Gee (GC) dec. Shane Cefalu (GNN), 7-0
160 - Jacob Lynch (NR) dec. Hernan Montoya (GNN), 9-3
171 - Cologero Guastella (GCv) md. Keith Quarta (Mep), 11-1
189 - Thomas White (NR) dec. Kevin Bichoupan (GNN), 5-2
215 - No match
285 - Jason Sorto (Mep) pinned Ray Parhami (GNN), :35

Jericho Robin Hood Tournament
Jericho 48 Carle Place 28
December 29, 2010
  96 - Yablans, David (Jer) by FFT
103 - Chun, Matthew (Jer) dec. Monk, Brian (CP) 9-4
112 - Yablans, Lewis (Jer) by FFT
119 - Einhorn, Jared (Jer) pinned Jarvis, Matthew (CP) 1:46
125 - Sheinberg, Dustin (Jer) dec. Mantell, Josh (CP) 9-7 SV
130 - Wu, Ryan (Jer) pinned Posillico, Antonio (CP) 5:48
135 - Mulcare, Frank (CP) dec. Lloyd, Evan (Jer) 13-3
140 - Shaw, Patrick (CP) dec. Wang, Jeffery (Jer) 5-1
145 - Callirgos, Josh (CP) dec. Adefuye, Jason (Jer) 7-1
152 - Yoo, Jun (Jer) pinned Alfaro, Rich (CP) 1:23
160 - Kirby, Chandler (Jer) by FFT
171 - Modica, Anthony (Jer) by FFT
189 - Suppa, Anthony (CP) pinned Grigoryev, John (Jer) :24
215 - Brusch, Donald (CP) by FFT
285 - Salinas, Ricardo (CP) by FFT

Jericho 64 Oceanside 7
December 29, 2010
  96 - Candela, Rocco (Oc) md. Yablans, David (Jer) 14-1
103 - Chun, Matthew (Jer) by FFT
112 - Yablans, Lewis (Jer) by FFT
135 - Lloyd, Evan (Jer) pinned Catalanotto, Louis (Oc) 5:52
140 - Wang, Jeffery (Jer) md. Rullo, Andrew (Oc) 16-3
145 - Adefuye, Jason (Jer) by FFT
152 - Kirby, Chandler (Jer) by FFT
160 - Cascio, Nicholas (Oc) dec. Yoo, Jun (Jer) 7-3
171 - White, Jaison (Jer) by FFT
189 - Capogna, Marc (Jer) by FFT

Jericho 38 Port Washington 36
December 29, 2010
  96 - Yablans, David (Jer) pinned Sambursky, Jared (PW) 1:59
103 - Froccaro, Michael (PW) TF Chun, Matthew (Jer) 5:15
112 - Yablans, Lewis (Jer) pinned Donado, Raffy (PW) :43
119 - Einhorn, Jared (Jer) md. Betz, Joe (PW) 16-3
125 - Sheinberg, Dustin (Jer) dec. Dilucia, Nicolas (PW) 7-3
130 - Wu, Ryan (Jer) pinned Kim, Tony (PW) 4:20
135 - Weinstein, Harry (PW) pinned Lloyd, Evan (Jer) :34
140 - Joutousky, Boris (PW) pinned Wang, Jeffery (Jer) 1:24
145 - Castillo, Christian (PW) md. Adefuye, Jason (Jer) 13-4
152 - Yoo, Jun (Jer) dec. Joutousky, Leonid (PW) 9-1
160 - Kirby, Chandler (Jer) pinned McDonnell, Denis (PW) 3:06
171 - Modica, Anthony (Jer) dec. Pinkos, Lev (PW) 12-8
189 - Baker, Wayne (PW) dec. Capogna, Marc (Jer) 4-2
215 - Baglio, Vincent (PW) by FFT
285 - D'Aversa, Anthony (PW) by FFT

Jericho 48 South Side 39
December 29, 2010
  96 - Yablans, David (Jer) by FFT
103 - Holzgruber, Ryan (SS) dec. Chun, Matthew (Jer) 6-5
112 - Yablans, Lewis (Jer) pinned Cozier, Thomas (SS) 2:24
119 - Wolfrom, Paul (SS) pinned Einhorn, Jared (Jer) 2:56
125 - Fierro, Joe (SS) pinned Sheinberg, Dustin (Jer) 3:05
130 - Wu, Ryan (Jer) pinned Lucas, Jack (SS) 3:00
135 - Lloyd, Evan (Jer) pinned Weber, Andrew (SS) 4:51
140 - Wang, Jeffery (Jer) by FFT
145 - Nelson, William (SS) pinned Adefuye, Jason (Jer) 1:29
152 - Yoo, Jun (Jer) pinned Rafferty, Kevin (SS) 3:46
160 - Kirby, Chandler (Jer) pinned Glickman, Evan (SS) :57
171 - Lethbridge, Christian (SS) pinned Modica, Anthony (Jer) :28
189 - Capogna, Marc (Jer) by FFT
215 - O'Connor, John (SS) by FFT
285 - Meoli, Steve (SS) by FFT

Port Washington 45 Carle Place 30
December 29, 2010
103 - Froccaro, Michael (PW) pinned Monk, Brian (CP) 1:14
119 - Jarvis, Matthew (CP) pinned Betz, Joe (PW) 1:26
125 - Mantell, Josh (CP) pinned Dilucia, Nicolas (PW) 5:14
130 - Kim, Tony (PW) pinned Posillico, Antonio (CP) 1:05
135 - Weinstein, Harry (PW) dec. Mulcare, Frank (CP) 3-1
140 - Shaw, Patrick (CP) dec. Joutousky, Boris (PW) 2-5
145 - Castillo, Christian (PW) dec. Callirgos, Josh (CP) 11-10
152 - Joutousky, Leonid (PW) dec. Alfaro, Rich (CP) 7-2
189 - Suppa, Anthony (CP) pinned Baker, Wayne (PW) 5:53
215 - Brusch, Donald (CP) pindec.Sv D'aversa, Anthony (PW) 2-1 TB

Port Washington 19 Oceanside 12
December 29, 2010
  96 - Candela, Rocco (Oc) pinned Sambursky, Jared (PW) :56
119 - Betz, Joe (PW) dec. Grossman, Daniael (Oc) 5-4
135 - Tanenbaum, Noah (PW) pinned Monioudis, Andrew (Oc) 2:57
140 - Joutousky, Boris (PW) md. Catalanotto, Louis (Oc) 14-6
152 - Castillo, Christian (PW) pinned Sinnona, Marco (Oc) 1:44
160 - Cascio, Nicholas (Oc) pinned Mcdonnell, Denis (PW) :57

Port Washington 51 South Side 27
December 29, 2010
  96 - Modico, Sam (SS) pinned Sambursky, Jared (PW) 3:13
103 - Froccaro, Michael (PW) pinned Holzgruber, Ryan (SS) :27
112 - Cozier, Thomas (SS) dec. Donado, Raffy (PW) 7-2
119 - Wolfrom, Paul (SS) pinned Betz, Joe (PW) 5:57
125 - Dilucia, Nicolas (PW) pinned Fierro, Joe (SS) 5:23
130 - Kim, Tony (PW) pinned Lucas, Jack (SS) :42
135 - Weinstein, Harry (PW) pinned Weber, Andrew (SS) 1:29
145 - Castillo, Christian (PW) pinned Nelson, William (SS) 5:05
152 - Joutousky, Leonid (PW) dec. Rafferty, Kevin (SS) 3-0
160 - Mcdonnell, Denis (PW) pinned Glickman, Evan (SS) 1:49
171 - Lethbridge, Christian (SS) pinned Pinkos, Lev (PW) 2:39
285 - Meoli, Steve (SS) pinned D'aversa, Anthony (PW) 1:27

Massapequa Holiday Tournament
December 29, 2010
Team Scores
Massapequa 222
Hauppauge 184.5
Long Beach 174
Sachem East 158.5
Connetquot 158
Monroe-Woodbury 119.5 - Sec 9
Bethpage 40.5
Seaford 33
Monsignor Farrell 32 - CHSAA
Brackets
Championship Finals
  96 - Steven Sewkumar (LB) pinned Chris Mauriello (Hau), 1:25
103 - Mark Raghunandan (LB) dec. Krishna Sewkumar (LB), 8-6
112 - Sean McCabe (Con) dec. Conor O’Hara (SacE), 4-0
119 - Anthony Messina (SacE) dec. Tyler Monsees (SacE), 8-3
125 - Gary Wolff (MW) md. Will Montgomery (Sea), 10-1
130 - Nick Mauriello (Hau) md. Rudy Lanzillotta (Mas), 20-6
135 - Nick Chicoine (Mas) dec. Edisson Tigre-Borja (LB), 1-0
140 - Adam Lepkowsky (Hau) md. Billy Merone (SacE), 12-2
145 - Dylan Palacio (LB) dec. Chris Sarro (Mas), 4-2
152 - Adam DeJesus (LB) pinned Rob Seder (SacE), 1:55
160 - Jermain John (Beth) md. Nick LoBue (Con), 9-0
171 - Chanse Menendez (Hau) dec. John Zullo (Con), 4-1
189 - Conor Wetzel (Mas) pinned Steve Casali (SacE), :36
215 - Anthony Martello (Hau) dec. Kenny Drew (Con), 6-0
285 - Mike Frey (MW) dec. Tim Gungor (Mas), 3-2
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Sean McCabe (Connetquot, 112)
Most Pins Least Time: Conor Wetzel (Massapequa, 189) 3 in 3:22
Consolation Finals
  96 - PJ Smoot (MW) dec. Eddie Hart (Con), 11-5
103 - Austin Munro (Hau) dec. Joe Doria (Mass), 5-2
112 - Mark West (Hau) tf. Matt Gray (LB), 16-1
119 - Pat Miller (Mass) dec. Chris Broccoli (Mas), 4-2
125 - Justin Paradiso (Mas) dec. Tim McCann (MF), 8-3
130 - Tom Murphy (MW) dec. Joey Gates (Con), 5-4
135 - Mike Ehlinger (Hau) md. Rob Gerraputa (Mas), 11-1
140 - Anthony Pistrone (SacE) dec. Joe Francolino (MF), 6-0
145 - Sean O’Malley (SacE) dec. Andrew Chicoine (Mas), 2-0
152 - Ryan Harding (Sea) dec. Shaun Gillen (Con), 2-0
160 - Brendan Ehlinger (Hau) dec. Brett Wildstein (LB), 7-1
171 - Anthony Milano (MW) md. Jake Schaefer (Con), 11-2
189 - Brendan Flood (MW) pinned TJ Ragusa (Mas), 3:38
215 - Endri Jaupaj (Mas) dec. Mike Marchello (SacE), 5-2
285 - Anthony Otters (Con) pinned John Londono (LB), 2:50

Uniondale Duals
Division 43 Calhoun 17
December 28, 2010
  96 - Bain, Arthur (Div) pinned Jutt, Willy (Cal) 4:40
103 - Maguffin, Tom (Div) by FFT
112 - Hecker, Austin (Cal) dec. Crafa, Brandon (Div) 9-6
119 - Bossert, Alex (Div) TF Drexler, Brandon (Cal) -
125 - Pellegrino, Johnny (Div) pinned Lopez, Edward (Cal) 5:24
130 - Kirk, Jim (Div) pinned Metzger, Ryan (Cal) 3:22
135 - Maldonado, Jon (Div) md. Arroyo, Jullian (Cal) 8-0
140 - Johnson, Bryan (Cal) md. Vonbracht, Willie (Div) 13-2
145 - Piccirillo, Daniel (Cal) md. Brouillet, Eric (Div) 18-4
152 - Bader, Jesse (Cal) dec. Perez, Felix (Div) 11-3
160 - Pizarro, Jesse (Div) dec. Picarello, Jesse (Cal) 4-2
189 - Gorinsky, Samuel (Cal) dec. Mcnamara, Rob (Div) 6-5
215 - Shanley, John (Div) dec. Pittito, Nick (Cal) 4-1
285 - Roman, Mike (Div) md. Rosemond, Jernard (Cal) 8-0

Division 39 Clarke 23
December 28, 2010
  96 - Bain, Arthur (Div) by FFT
103 - Hoffman, Joseph (Clk) pinned Maguffin, Tom (Div) 3:19
112 - Crafa, Brandon (Div) by FFT
119 - Jackson, Kevin (Clk) TF Mcmahon, Stephen (Div) -
125 - Pellegrino, Johnny (Div) dec. Leonard, Jr., Michael (Clk) 5-2
130 - Kirk, Jim (Div) dec. Arias, Jonathan (Clk) 7-2
135 - Maldonado, Jon (Div) pinned Amann, David (Clk) 2:24
140 - Brouillet, Eric (Div) dec. Constantine, Brandon (Clk) 10-3
145 - Perez, Felix (Div) pinned Schneider, Kevin (Clk) 3:12
152 - Lombardo, Vincent (Clk) dec. Pizarro, Jesse (Div) 5-2
189 - Schmitt, Karl (Clk) pinned Schweitzer, Tim (Div) 3:46
215 - Shanley, John (Div) pinned Nunez, Enndy (Clk) -
285 - Muzammal, Muhammad (Clk) dec. Roman, Mike (Div) 8-1

Division 44 Hicksville 12
December 28, 2010
  96 - Bain, Arthur (Div) dec. Feeney, Chris (Hick) 12-7
103 - Maguffin, Tom (Div) by FFT
112 - Quintanilla, Jorge (Hick) pinned Crafa, Brandon (Div) 4:58
119 - Bossert, Alex (Div) TF Martinez, Roger (Hick) -
130 - Halbohn, Dean (Div) dec. Beneventano, Michael (Hick) 9-5
135 - Belucci, John (Div) dec. Esposito, Matthew (Hick) 12-4
140 - Tornambene, Salvatore (Hick) dec. Vonbracht, Willie (Div) 6-4
145 - Perez, Felix (Div) by FFT
152 - Vides, Juan (Hick) dec. Pizarro, Jesse (Div) 4-2
189 - Diaz, Juan Carlos (Div) by FFT
215 - Shanley, John (Div) by FFT
285 - Roman, Mike (Div) by FFT

Division 45 Island Trees 36
December 29, 2010
  96 - Bare, Tapiwa Leeroy (Div) pinned Fogarty, Nick (IT) 3:58
103 - Maguffin, Tom (Div) dec. Dilone, Miguel (IT) 9-8
112 - Mignone, Thomas (IT) pinned Crafa, Brandon (Div) 2:23
119 - Bossert, Alex (Div) pinned Burke, Thomas (IT) 3:56
125 - Pellegrino, John (Div) pinned Parada, Caleb (IT) 1:08
130 - Panebianco, Lucas (IT) dec. Kirk, Jim (Div) 5-2
135 - Maldonado, Jon (Div) pinned Jimenez, Matthew (IT) 3:48
140 - Brouillet, Eric (Div) def. (IT) -
145 - Perez, Felix (Div) def. (IT) -
152 - Ziegler, Billy (IT) dec. Pizarro, Jesse (Div) 7-1
160 - Cassar, Brandon (IT) def. (Div) -
171 - Reyes, Anthony (IT) def. (Div) -
189 - Strauss, Kevin (IT) pinned Schweitzer, Tim (Div) 4:40
215 - Shanley, John (Div) pinned Sinclair, Thomas (IT) 1:08
285 - Butzgy, Louis (IT) pinned Roman, Mike (Div) 1:53

Division 53 Lawrence 11
December 28, 2010
  96 - Bain, Arthur (Div) pinned Perez, Dean (Law) 4:18
103 - Chandler, Pankil (Law) TF Maguffin, Tom (Div) -
112 - Mcmahon, Stephen (Div) pinned Schneider, James (Law) 1:00
119 - Crafa, Brandon (Div) by FFT
125 - Bossert, Alex (Div) dec. Egan, Michael (Law) 3-2
130 - Pellegrino, Johnny (Div) pinned Valenzuela, Bastian (Law) 3:29
135 - Maldonado, Jon (Div) TF Surkes, Justin (Law) -
140 - Brouillet, Eric (Div) pinned Amaya, Josu (Law) 1:24
145 - Perez, Felix (Div) pinned Vinas, John (Law) 5:00
152 - Puk, Patryk (Law) dec. Pizarro, Jesse (Div) 4-1
189 - Schweitzer, Tim (Div) dec. Ravilus, Karl (Law) 6-5
215 - Shanley, John (Div) pinned Batts, Isiah (Law) 1:50
285 - Delgrosso, Jason (Law) dec. Roman, Mike (Div) 7-4

Division 46 Walt Whitman 14
December 28, 2010
  96 - Calderone, Joe (WW) TF Bain, Arthur (Div) -
103 - Maguffin, Tom (Div) by FFT
112 - Naeemi, Hekrnat (WW) dec. Crafa, Brandon (Div) 4-2
119 - Bossert, Alex (Div) TF Halimi, Mohammad (WW) -
125 - Pellegrino, Johnny (Div) md. O’Rouke, Kyle (WW) 13-0
130 - Milanese, Michael (WW) pinned Kirk, Jim (Div) 1:43
135 - Maldonado, Jon (Div) dec. Sweezey, Harry (WW) 9-0
140 - Brouillet, Eric (Div) pinned Scover, Nicholas (WW) 4:16
145 - Perez, Felix (Div) by FFT
152 - Pizarro, Jesse (Div) dec. Jurado, Alberto (WW) 3-1
189 - Schweitzer, Tim (Div) md. Doherty, Adam (WW) 14-2
215 - Shanley, John (Div) pinned Rise, Luke (WW) 3:03
285 - Roman, Mike (Div) dec. Turner, Kameran (WW) 10-6

Island Trees 48 Calhoun 32
December 29, 2010
  96 - Jutt, Willy (Cal) dec. Fogarty, Nick (IT) 8-2
103 - Dilone, Miguel (IT) def. (Cal) -
112 - Mignone, Thomas (IT) pinned Hecker, Austin (Cal) :22
119 - Drexler, Brandon (Cal) TF Burke, Thomas (IT) 17-2
125 - Lopez, Edward (Cal) TF Vera, Michael (IT) 15-0
130 - Shapiro, Craig (IT) def. (Cal) -
135 - Panebianco, Lucas (IT) def. (Cal) -
140 - Jimenez, Matthew (IT) pinned Muirhead, Sean (Cal) 1:47
145 - Picarello, Jesse (Cal) pinned Eletti, Brian (IT) 1:53
152 - Bader, Jesse (Cal) Md Ziegler, Billy (IT) 12-2
160 - Cassar, Brandon (IT) pinned Piccirillo, Daniel (Cal) 1:40
171 - Gorinsky, Samuel (Cal) pinned Reyes, Anthony (IT) 1:38
189 - Strauss, Kevin (IT) pinned Marcantonio, Joe (Cal) 3:12
215 - Pittito, Nick (Cal) dec. Sinclair, Thomas (IT) 3-1
285 - Manna, Joey (IT) pinned Rosemond, Jenard (Cal) 4:27

Island Trees 54 Lawrence 21
December 29, 2010
  96 - Saracino, Anthony (IT) def. (Law) -
103 - Vaccaro, Daniel (IT) def. (Law) -
112 - Mignone, Thomas (IT) dec. Chandler, Pankil (Law) 13-7
119 - Burke, Thomas (IT) def. (Law) -
125 - Egan, Michael (Law) pinned Parada, Caleb (IT) 3:14
130 - Chaudhry, Mohammad (Law) pinned Shapiro, Craig (IT) 1:40
135 - Jimenez, Matthew (IT) dec. Surkes, Justin (Law) 7-5
140 - Forquet, Brandon (IT) def. (Law) -
145 - Attamura, Chris (IT) def. (Law) -
152 - Ziegler, Billy (IT) def. (Law) -
160 - Aggawal, Sahil (Law) pinned Cunningham, Tyler (IT) 1:35
171 - Reyes, Anthony (IT) def. (Law) -
189 - Andersen, Keith (IT) pinned Ravilus, Karl (Law) 1:18
215 - Batts, Isiah (Law) dec. Sinclair, Thomas (IT) 4-2
285 - Manna, Joey (IT) Md Delgrosso, Jason (Law) 11-2

Island Trees 42 Walt Whitman 27
December 29, 2010
  96 - Calderone, Joe (WW) pinned Saracino, Anthony (IT) :30
103 - Dilone, Miguel (IT) def. (WW) -
112 - Mignone, Thomas (IT) pinned Naeemi, Hekrnat (WW) 1:03
119 - Burke, Thomas (IT) def. (WW) -
125 - O'rouke, Kyle (WW) Md Parada, Caleb (IT) 12-4
130 - Milanese, Michael (WW) pinned Vera, Michael (IT) 2:30
135 - Panebianco, Lucas (IT) dec. Sweezey, Harry (WW) 5-0
140 - Jimenez, Matthew (IT) pinned Tremblay, Nicholas (WW) 4:27
145 - Scover, Nicholas (WW) TF Eletti, Brian (IT) 15-0
152 - Jurado, Alberto (WW) dec. Ziegler, Billy (IT) 4-3
160 - Cassar, Brandon (IT) dec. Phillips, Kenneth (WW) 5-4
171 - Reyes, Anthony (IT) def. (WW) -
189 - Andersen, Keith (IT) dec. Doherty, Adam (WW) 6-4
215 - Rise, Luke (WW) dec. Sinclair, Thomas (IT) 8-7
285 - Manna, Joey (IT) dec. Turner, Kameran (WW) 3-2

Island Trees 48 Clarke 25
December 28, 2010
  96 - Saracino, Anthony (IT) def. (Clk) -
103 - Hoffman, Joseph (Clk) dec. Vaccaro, Daniel (IT) 9-6
112 - Mignone, Thomas (IT) def. (Clk) -
119 - Jackson, Kevin (Clk) pinned Burke, Thomas (IT) 3:00
125 - Leonard, Jr., Michael (Clk) pinned Vera, Michael (IT) 1:07
130 - Panebianco, Lucas (IT) dec. Arias, Jonathan (Clk) 5-2
135 - Jimenez, Matthew (IT) dec. Amann, David (Clk) 6-2
140 - Constantine, Brandon (Clk) def. (IT) -
145 - Comodo, Marcus (IT) dec. Schneider, Kevin (Clk) 12-6
152 - Lombardo, Vincent (Clk) Md Ziegler, Billy (IT) 10-2
160 - Cassar, Brandon (IT) def. (Clk) -
171 - Barletta, Anthony (IT) pinned Peraza, Austin (Clk) 4:49
189 - Andersen, Keith (IT) dec. Schmitt, Karl (Clk) 7-3
215 - Sinclair, Thomas (IT) pinned Nunez, Enndy (Clk) 4:19
285 - Manna, Joey (IT) pinned Muzammal, Muhammad (Clk) :56

Island Trees 64 Hicksville 24
December 28, 2010
  96 - Saracino, Anthony (IT) pinned Singh, Onkar (Hick) 5:37
103 - Vaccaro, Daniel (IT) def. (Hick) -
112 - Mignone, Thomas (IT) pinned Quintanilla, Jorge (Hick) :39
119 - Martinez, Roger (Hick) pinned Burke, Thomas (IT) :51
125 - Peralta, Julio (Hick) pinned Shapiro, Craig (IT) 1:36
130 - Panebianco, Lucas (IT) pinned Beneventano, Michael (Hick) :59
135 - Jimenez, Matthew (IT) Md Esposito, Matthew (Hick) 9-1
140 - Tornambene, Salvatore (Hick) pinned Forquet, Brandon (IT) 3:28
145 - Attamura, Chris (IT) def. (Hick) -
152 - Vides, Juan (Hick) pinned Cunningham, Tyler (IT) 1:01
160 - Cassar, Brandon (IT) pinned Waters, Richard (Hick) 5:30
171 - Barletta, Anthony (IT) def. (Hick) -
189 - Andersen, Keith (IT) def. (Hick) -
215 - Sinclair, Thomas (IT) def. (Hick) -
285 - Manna, Joey (IT) def. (Hick) -

Plainedge 37 Division 34
December 28, 2010
  96 - Bain, Arthur (Div) by FFT
103 - Maguffin, Tom (Div) dec. Simone, Zachary (Pldg) 8-2
112 - Sullivan, Conor (Pldg) pinned Crafa, Brandon (Div) 2:21
119 - Bossert, Alex (Div) md. Mousa, Essa (Pldg) 8-0
125 - Pellegrino, Johnny (Div) by FFT
130 - Lascala, Russell (Pldg) pinned Kirk, Jim (Div) 3:41
135 - Maldonado, Jon (Div) dec. Peters, Sean (Pldg) 4-0
140 - Brouillet, Eric (Div) pinned Bouse, Joseph (Pldg) 1:15
145 - Nigro, Michael (Pldg) dec. Perez, Felix (Div) 2-3
152 - Peters, John (Pldg) pinned Pizarro, Jesse (Div) 1:04
160 -  (Pldg) by FFT
171 -  (Pldg) by FFT
189 - Diaz, Juan Carlos (Div) dec. Coder, Daniel (Pldg) 9-4
215 - Shanley, John (Div) dec. Velasquez, Henry (Pldg) 7-0
285 - Ng, David (Pldg) md. Roman, Mike (Div) 12-0

Plainedge 41 Island Trees 27
December 28, 2010
  96 - Fogarty, Nick (IT) def. (Pldg) -
103 - Scutellaro, Nicholas (Pldg) Md Dilone, Miguel (IT) 4-2
112 - Nigro, Chris (Pldg) dec. Mignone, Thomas (IT) 4-0
119 - Parada, Caleb (IT) pinned Ishak, Matt (Pldg) 1:01
125 - Scutellaro, Michael (Pldg) Md Vera, Michael (IT) 16-2
130 - Lascala, Russell (Pldg) def. (IT) -
135 - Jimenez, Matthew (IT) dec. Peters, Sean (Pldg) 4-2
140 - Forquet, Brandon (IT) pinned Bouse, Joseph (Pldg) 4:36
145 - Nigro, Michael (Pldg) pinned Comodo, Marcus (IT) 2:20
152 - Peters, John (Pldg) pinned Ziegler, Billy (IT) 3:23
160 - Glueckert, Cory (Pldg) dec. Cassar, Brandon (IT) 8-4
171 - Coder, Daniel (Pldg) pinned Barletta, Anthony (IT) :52
189 - Poli, Tyler (Pldg) dec. Strauss, Kevin (IT) 2-1
215 - Sinclair, Thomas (IT) dec. Velasquez, Henry (Pldg) 3-2
285 - Ng, David (Pldg) Md Manna, Joey (IT) 11-3

Smithtown West 61 Calhoun 12
December 28, 2010
  96 - Hoffmann, Nicholas (SmW) pinned Jutt, Willy (Cal) 1:32
103 - Ardizzone, Chris (SmW) by FFT
112 - Hecker, Austin (Cal) dec. Giaimis, Joseph (SmW) 3-1
119 - Drexler, Brandon (Cal) dec. Punzone, James (SmW) 6-5
125 - Dudek, Patric (SmW) md. Lopez, Edward (Cal) 14-2
130 - Iacone, Victor (SmW) pinned Metzger, Ryan (Cal) 2:42
135 - O’Leary, Richard (SmW) by FFT
140 - Mosleh, Marco (SmW) pinned Muirhead, Sean (Cal) 1:32
145 - Hunsucker, Joseph (SmW) dec. Piccirillo, Daniel (Cal) 5-4
160 - Nappi, Joseph (SmW) pinned Picarello, Jesse (Cal) 1:20
171 - Marcantonio, Joe (Cal) pinned Weitemeyer, Nick (SmW) :57
189 - Wolfer, Orrie (SmW) by FFT
215 - Caputo, Vittorio (SmW) by FFT
285 - Hughes, Michael (SmW) pinned Rosemond, Jernard (Cal) 2:37

Smithtown West 58 Clarke 12
December 28, 2010
  96 - Hoffmann, Nicholas (SmW) by FFT
103 - Ardizzone, Chris (SmW) dec. Hoffman, Joseph (Clk) 9-3
112 - Giaimis, Joseph (SmW) by FFT
119 - Punzone, James (SmW) by FFT
125 - Leonard, Jr., Michael (Clk) pinned Dudek, Patric (SmW) 249
130 - Iacone, Victor (SmW) dec. Arias, Jonathan (Clk) 7-0
135 - Amann, David (Clk) dec. O’Leary, Richard (SmW) 6-2
140 - Mosleh, Marco (SmW) pinned Weinberg, Joseph (Clk) 2:55
145 - Hunsucker, Joseph (SmW) pinned Schneider, Kevin (Clk) :36
152 - Pardo, Justin (SmW) md. Lombardo, Vincent (Clk) 11-1
160 - Nappi, Joseph (SmW) by FFT
171 - Peraza, Austin (Clk) dec. Weitemeyer, Nick (SmW) 6-3
189 - Wolfer, Orrie (SmW) dec. Schmitt, Karl (Clk) 8-3
215 - Caputo, Vittorio (SmW) pinned Nunez, Enndy (Clk) 4:56
285 - Hughes, Michael (SmW) dec. Muzammal, Muhammad (Clk) 6-0

Smithtown West 39 Division 28
December 28, 2010
  96 - Hoffmann, Nicholas (SmW) pinned Bain, Arthur (Div) 130 -
103 - Ardizzone, Chris (SmW) pinned Maguffin, Tom (Div) 100
112 - Giaimis, Joseph (SmW) dec. Mcmahon, Stephen (Div) 4-2
119 - Bossert, Alex (Div) md. Punzone, James (SmW) 14-3
125 - Pellegrino, Johnny (Div) pinned Dudek, Patric (SmW) 3:22
130 - Kirk, Jim (Div) dec. Iacone, Victor (SmW) 13-6
135 - Maldonado, Jon (Div) dec. O’Leary, Richard (SmW) 4-0
140 - Brouillet, Eric (Div) dec. Mosleh, Marco (SmW) 3-1
145 - Perez, Felix (Div) dec. Hunsucker, Joseph (SmW) 1-0
152 - Pardo, Justin (SmW) dec. Pizarro, Jesse (Div) 4-1
160 - Nappi, Joseph (SmW) by FFT
171 - Weitemeyer, Nick (SmW) by FFT
189 - Wolfer, Orrie (SmW) Mfor Diaz, Juan Carlos (Div) -
215 - Shanley, John (Div) pinned Caputo, Vittorio (SmW) 3:25
285 - Hughes, Michael (SmW) dec. Roman, Mike (Div) 4-0

Smithtown West 84 Hicksville 0
December 28, 2010
  96 - Hoffmann, Nicholas (SmW) pinned Feeney, Chris (Hick) 1:08
103 - Ardizzone, Chris (SmW) by FFT
112 - Giaimis, Joseph (SmW) md. Quintanilla, Jorge (Hick) 13-2
119 - Punzone, James (SmW) pinned Martinez, Roger (Hick) 4:29
125 - Dudek, Patric (SmW) pinned Peralta, Julio (Hick) 3:06
130 - Iacone, Victor (SmW) md. Beneventano, Michael (Hick) 11-1
135 - O’Leary, Richard (SmW) md. Esposito, Matthew (Hick) 10-2
140 - Mosleh, Marco (SmW) pinned Staudter, Eric (Hick) 4:38
145 - Hunsucker, Joseph (SmW) by FFT
152 - Pardo, Justin (SmW) pinned Vides, Juan (Hick) 4:55
160 - Nappi, Joseph (SmW) pinned Waters, Richard (Hick) :46
171 - Weitemeyer, Nick (SmW) by FFT
189 - Wolfer, Orrie (SmW) by FFT
215 - Caputo, Vittorio (SmW) by FFT
285 - Hughes, Michael (SmW) by FFT

Smithtown West 57 Island Trees 15
December 28, 2010
  96 - Hoffmann, Nicholas (SmW) pinned Fogarty, Nick (IT) 1:25
103 - Ardizzone, Chris (SmW) pinned Vaccaro, Daniel (IT) 1:42
112 - Mignone, Thomas (IT) dec. Giaimis, Joseph (SmW) 9-3
119 - Punzone, James (SmW) pinned Parada, Caleb (IT) 3:59
125 - Dudek, Patric (SmW) pinned Vera, Michael (IT) 3:43
130 - Iacone, Victor (SmW) dec. Panebianco, Lucas (IT) 4-0
135 - Jimenez, Matthew (IT) dec. O'leary, Richard (SmW) 4-0
140 - Mosleh, Marco (SmW) pinned Forquet, Brandon (IT) 1:25
145 - Hunsucker, Joseph (SmW) pinned Eletti, Brian (IT) 2:48
152 - Pardo, Justin (SmW) pinned Ziegler, Billy (IT) 2:51
160 - Nappi, Joseph (SmW) pinned Cassar, Brandon (IT) 1:02
171 - Barletta, Nick (IT) dec. Weitemeyer, Nick (SmW) 12-6
189 - Wolfer, Orrie (SmW) dec. Andersen, Keith (IT) 3-2
215 - Sinclair, Thomas (IT) pinned Caputo, Vittorio (SmW) 1:54
285 - Hughes, Michael (SmW) dec. Manna, Joey (IT) 4-0

Smithtown West 60 Lawrence 18
December 28, 2010
  96 - Hoffmann, Nicholas (SmW) pinned (Law) :23
103 -  (Law) dec. Ardizzone, Chris (SmW) 8-6
112 - Giaimis, Joseph (SmW) pinned (Law) 1:36
119 - Punzone, James (SmW) by FFT
125 - Dudek, Patric (SmW) dec. (Law) 5-1
130 -  (Law) pinned Iacone, Victor (SmW) 1:55
135 -  (Law) dec. O’Leary, Richard (SmW) 4-2
140 - Mosleh, Marco (SmW) by FFT
145 - Hunsucker, Joseph (SmW) by FFT
152 - Pardo, Justin (SmW) pinned (Law) 3:08
160 - Nappi, Joseph (SmW) dec. (Law) 4-2
171 - Weitemeyer, Nick (SmW) by FFT
189 - Wolfer, Orrie (SmW) pinned (Law) 2:57
215 -  (Law) pinned Caputo, Vittorio (SmW) 3:41
285 - Hughes, Michael (SmW) pinned (Law) 2:49

Smithtown West 20 Plainedge 48
December 28, 2010
  96 - Hoffmann, Nicholas (SmW) by FFT
103 - Ardizzone, Chris (SmW) md. Simone, Zachary (Pldg) 11-3
112 - Sullivan, Conor (Pldg) md. Giaimis, Joseph (SmW) 15-7
119 - Lanasa, Michael (Pldg) dec. Punzone, James (SmW) 4-2
125 - Dudek, Patric (SmW) pinned Scutellaro, Michael (Pldg) 5:50
130 - Lascala, Russell (Pldg) pinned Iacone, Victor (SmW) 3:30
135 - Peters, Sean (Pldg) md. O'Leary, Richard (SmW) 9-1
140 - Mosleh, Marco (SmW) md. Frenger, Nick (Pldg) 10-0
145 - Nigro, Michael (Pldg) dec. Hunsucker, Joseph (SmW) 3-1 SV
152 - Peters, John (Pldg) dec. Pardo, Justin (SmW) 5-2
160 - Spurgeon, Daniel (Pldg) md. Nappi, Joseph (SmW) 9-0
171 - Jones, Andrew (Pldg) pinned Weitemeyer, Nick (SmW) 2:13
189 - Coder, Daniel (Pldg) dec. Wolfer, Orrie (SmW) 3-1 SV
215 - Velasquez, Henry (Pldg) pinned Caputo, Vittorio (SmW) 3:20
285 - Ng, David (Pldg) pinned Hughes, Michael (SmW) 3:14

Smithtown West 32 Uniondale 38
December 28, 2010
  96 - Hoffmann, Nicholas (SmW) pinned Deleon, Justin (Un) 1:17
103 - Ardizzone, Chris (SmW) dec. Barrett, Michael (Un) 10-4
112 - Berry, Adrian (Un) dec. Giaimis, Joseph (SmW) 6-3
119 - Thomasq, Quamine (Un) dec. Punzone, James (SmW) 7-5 SV
125 - Amazon, Marvin (Un) pinned Dudek, Patric (SmW) 4:21
130 - Iacone, Victor (SmW) dec. Russell, Davon (Un) 6-4
135 - Haye, Denvol (Un) md. O’Leary, Richard (SmW) 11-2
140 - Mosleh, Marco (SmW) md. Mallory, Raleigh (Un) 12-3
145 - Hunsucker, Joseph (SmW) by FFT
152 - Pardo, Justin (SmW) md. Gordon, Jason (Un) 12-4
160 - Nappi, Joseph (SmW) pinned Nelson, Justin (Un) 1:33
171 - Daramola, Teniola (Un) pinned Weitemeyer, Nick (SmW) :51
189 - Porter, Davion (Un) pinned Wolfer, Orrie (SmW) 5:30
215 - Shabazz, Elijah (Un) md. Caputo, Vittorio (SmW) 20-7
285 - Salkey, Dante (Un) pinned Hughes, Michael (SmW) :35

Smithtown West 42 Walt Whitman 26
December 28, 2010
  96 - Calderone, Joe (WW) md. Hoffmann, Nicholas (SmW) 10-1
103 - Ardizzone, Chris (SmW) by FFT
112 - Giaimis, Joseph (SmW) dec. Naeemi, Hekrnat (WW) 7-1
119 - Punzone, James (SmW) by FFT
125 - Dudek, Patric (SmW) dec. O'rouke, Kyle (WW) 10-5
130 - Milanese, Michael (WW) md. Iacone, Victor (SmW) 11-1
135 - O’Leary, Richard (SmW) dec. Tremblay, Nicholas (WW) 4-0
140 - Mosleh, Marco (SmW) dec. Scover, Nicholas (WW) 4-1
145 - Hunsucker, Joseph (SmW) by FFT
152 - Jurado, Alberto (WW) dec. Pardo, Justin (SmW) 8-6
160 - Nappi, Joseph (SmW) pinned Phillips, Kenneth (WW) 2:25
171 - Weitemeyer, Nick (SmW) by FFT
189 - Russell, Jonathan (WW) dec. Wolfer, Orrie (SmW) 11-4
215 - Rise, Luke (WW) pinned Caputo, Vittorio (SmW) 3:00
285 - Turner, Kameran (WW) by FFT

Uniondale 44 Division 25
December 28, 2010
  96 - Bain, Arthur (Div) pinned Deleon, Justin (Un) 2:15
103 - Barrett (Un) TF Maguffin, Tom (Div) -
112 - Berry, Adrian (Un) pinned Crafa, Brandon (Div) 3:36
119 - Bossert, Alex (Div) dec. Thomasq, Quamine (Un) 9-2
125 - Pellegrino, Johnny (Div) dec. Amazan, Donic (Un) 1-0
130 - Russell, Casey (Un) dec. Kirk, Jim (Div) 9-3
135 - Haye, Denvol (Un) dec. Maldonado, Jon (Div) 6-1
140 - Brouillet, Eric (Div) pinned Vegas, Cristian (Un) 4:12
145 - Perez, Felix (Div) md. Gordon, Jason (Un) 10-2
152 - Bernaldez, Lorenzo (Un) pinned Pizarro, Jesse (Div) :24
160 -  (Un) by FFT
171 -  (Un) by FFT
189 - Porter, Davion (Un) pinned Schweitzer, Tim (Div) 3:45
215 - Shanley, John (Div) dec. Shabazz, Elijah (Un) 3-1
285 - Salkey, Dante (Un) dec. Roman, Mike (Div) 6-2

Uniondale 48 Island Trees 36
December 28, 2010
  96 - Fogarty, Nick (IT) pinned Deleon, Justin (Un) 3:17
103 - Barrett, Michael (Un) pinned Dilone, Miguel (IT) 3:42
112 - Mignone, Thomas (IT) pinned Berry, Adrian (Un) 2:28
119 - Thomasq, Quamine (Un) dec. Burke, Thomas (IT) 6-3
125 - Amazon, Marvin (Un) pinned Parada, Caleb (IT) 3:25
130 - Panebianco, Lucas (IT) dec.
Sterling, Dylan (Un) 6-3
135 - Jimenez, Matthew (IT) dec. Russell, Davon (Un) 10-9
140 - Haye, Denvol (Un) def.
(IT) -
145 - Gordon, Jason (Un) pinned Comodo, Marcus (IT) 5:32
152 - Ziegler, Billy (IT) pinned Devonte, George (Un) 2:28
160 - Cassar, Brandon (IT) pinned Nelson, Justin (Un) 1:05
171 - Daramola, Teniola (Un) pinned Barletta, Anthony (IT) 3:51
189 - Porter, Davion (Un) pinned Andersen, Keith (IT) 5:11
215 - Shabazz, Elijah (Un) dec. Sinclair, Thomas (IT) 7-4
285 - Salkey, Dante (Un) pinned Butzgy, Louis (IT) 1:06

Long Island Challenge at MacArthur
Brentwood 55 Garden City 18
December 28, 2010
  96 - Murray, Danny (Bwd) TF Moran, James (GC) 19-4
103 - Reina, Thomas (GC) by FFT
112 - Orellana, Eric (Bwd) pinned Reina, Jack (GC) 3:58
119 - Gonzalez, Marc (Bwd) by FFT
125 - Lofrese, Michael (GC) pinned Jackson, B.J (Bwd) 3:32
130 - Chaverra, David (Bwd) pinned Bello, Frank (GC) 1:09
135 - Garcia, Humberto (Bwd) dec. Rizzo, Aleksey (GC) 5-2
140 - Ramirez, Diego (Bwd) dec. Barbaro, Billy (GC) 9-2
145 - Joseph, Julien (Bwd) dec. Johnson, Dan (GC) 9-3
152 - Schmelzinger, Matt (GC) pinned Escobar, Josue (Bwd) 3:39
160 - Toribio, Carlos (Bwd) pinned Mahramas, Mike (GC) 1:28
171 - Romero, Misael (Bwd) dec. Coners, Eric (GC) 8-3
189 - Hudson, Jared (Bwd) pinned Lesueur, Robbie (GC) 4:29
215 - Stevenson, Jean-Gilles (Bwd) Tb-2 Ferro, Tom (GC) 4-3
285 - Iglesias, Josue (Bwd) by FFT

Brentwood 50 Islip 28
December 28, 2010
  96 - Murray, Danny (Bwd) md. Demasi, Joe (Isp) 17-6
103 - Wade, Bradly (Isp) by FFT
112 - Orellana, Eric (Bwd) pinned Levine, Matthew (Isp) :43
119 - Gonzalez, Marc (Bwd) md. Haag, Mathew (Isp) 12-4
125 - Jackson, B.J (Bwd) pinned Theo, John (Isp) 1:40
130 - Chaverra, David (Bwd) pinned Finnegan, Nick (Isp) 1:45
135 - Gomez, Alex (Bwd) pinned Ianaconi, James (Isp) 1:48
140 - DiMartino, Michael (Isp) dec. Blanco, Alexis (Bwd) 6-4
145 - Freudenberg, Jacob (Isp) pinned Joseph, Julien (Bwd) 3:47
152 - Wade, Kyle (Isp) pinned Escobar, Josue (Bwd) 3:05
160 - Toribio, Carlos (Bwd) pinned Provenzano, Vinny (Isp) 2:47
171 - Sabbatino, Joseph (Isp) dec. Romero, Misael (Bwd) 7-3
189 - Conner, Zach (Isp) md. Hudson, Jared (Bwd) 9-0
215 - Stevenson, Jean-Gilles (Bwd) pinned Hughes, Ryan (Isp) 1:24
285 - Iglesias, Josue (Bwd) by FFT

Brentwood 47 MacArthur 20
December 28, 2010
  96 - Cooksey, Justin (Mac) md. Murray, Danny (Bwd) 12-4
103 - Bosccasini, Anthony (Mac) by FFT
112 - Orellana, Eric (Bwd) md. Herold, Kevin (Mac) 14-0
119 - Gonzalez, Marc (Bwd) pinned Funes, Jon (Mac) :30
125 - Jackson, B.J (Bwd) dec. Locke, Anthony (Mac) 7-4
130 - Garcia, Humberto (Bwd) dec. Bennett, Robert (Mac) 6-5
135 - Gomez, Alex (Bwd) dec. Perez, Christopher (Mac) 4-3 TB
140 - Blanco, Alexis (Bwd) dec. Rella, Angelo (Mac) 10-5
145 - Joseph, Julien (Bwd) md. Mack, Peter (Mac) 11-1
152 - Medeiros, Frankie (Mac) pinned Escobar, Josue (Bwd) 1:48
160 - Cataldo, Joseph (Mac) md. Toribio, Carlos (Bwd) 12-3
171 - Romero, Misael (Bwd) dec. Anderson, Eric (Mac) 4-3
189 - Hudson, Jared (Bwd) pinned Haug, Tyler (Mac) 1:17
215 - Stevenson, Jean-Gilles (Bwd) pinned Arboleda, Dan (Mac) 1:09
285 - Iglesias, Josue (Bwd) pinned Mendes, Anthony (Mac) 1:31

Islip 60 Garden City 30
December 28, 2010
  96 - Demasi, Joe (Isp) pinned Moran, James (GC) 5:09
103 - Wade, Bradly (Isp) pinned Schmelzinger, Timmy (GC) 2:52
112 - Reina, Jack (GC) pinned Going, Timothy (Isp) 2:18
119 - Haag, Mathew (Isp) by FFT
125 - Bello, Frank (GC) pinned Theo, John (Isp) 2:47
130 - Lofrese, Michael (GC) pinned Finnegan, Nick (Isp) 1:41
135 - Rizzo, Aleksey (GC) pinned Ianaconi, James (Isp) 5:07
140 - Dimartino, Michael (Isp) pinned Barbaro, Billy (GC) 1:00
145 - Freudenberg, Jacob (Isp) by FFT
152 - Wade, Kyle (Isp) pinned Keogh, Tom (GC) 1:38
160 - Provenzano, Vinny (Isp) pinned Mahramas, Mike (GC) 4:04
171 - Sabbatino, Joseph (Isp) by FFT
189 - Conner, Zach (Isp) pinned Lesueur, Robbie (GC) 2:21
215 - Ferro, Tom (GC) by FFT
285 - Hughes, Ryan (Isp) by FFT

Bellmore JFK 41 Mepham 27
December 22, 2010
  96 - Sherlock, John (Mep) pinned Greenstein, David (BJFK) :45
103 - Person, Robert (BJFK) dec. Dunn, Jamie (Mep) 6-2
112 - Schwartz, Brian (BJFK) dec. Scheker, Kyle (Mep) 11-4
119 - Luxmore, Richard (BJFK) pinned Garet, Connor (Mep) 5:55
125 - Mauro, Tom (Mep) dec. Esposito, Roman (BJFK) 5-0
130 - Gangi, Nick (Mep) dec. Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) 2-0
135 - Krug, Bobby (BJFK) pinned Dubovick, Gary (Mep) 1:39
140 - Hernandez, Louis (Mep) pinned Goldberg, Tyler (BJFK) 3:20
145 - Paccione, Michael (Mep) pinned Schwartz, Jacob (BJFK) 3:25
152 - Pizzirusso, Mike (BJFK) Md Tracy, Dan (Mep) 12-3
160 - Luxmore, John (BJFK) pinned Hoffman, Zach (Mep) 1:31
171 - Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) Md Andrews, James (Mep) 10-1
189 - Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) dec. Tsai, Steve (Mep) 7-6
215 - Monk, Brian (Mep) dec. Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) 7-3
285 - Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) pinned Sorto, Jason (Mep) 1:59

Carle Place 48 Wheatley 18
December 22, 2010
112 - Monk, Brian (CP) dec. Arif, Uzayi (Whea) 13-8
119 - Jarvis, Matthew (CP) pinned Carlin, Gregory (Whea) 3:15
125 - Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) dec. Mantell, Josh (CP) 9-6
130 - Hanel, Dillon (Whea) pinned Daza, Justin (CP) 3:56
135 - Halpern, Robert (Whea) dec. Posillico, Antonio (CP) 7-3
140 - Shaw, Patrick (CP) pinned Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) 3:40
145 - Alfaro, Rich (CP) by FFT
152 - Alves, Kevin (CP) dec. Dennis, Bryan (Whea) 5-8
160 - Callirgos, Josh (CP) pinned Carney, Patrick (Whea) 2:45
171 - Ali, Vincent (Whea) pinned Gallo, Michael (CP) 1:38
189 - Suppa, Anthony (CP) by FFT
215 - Brusch, Donald (CP) by FFT
285 - Salinas, Ricardo (CP) by FFT

Freeport 52 Syosset 29
December 22, 2010
  96 - Rondino, Nick (Syo) pinned Ocampo, Edgar (Fre) 1:21
103 - Jobe, Sean (Fre) md. Miller, Jake (Syo) 13-3
112 - Frisina, Christopher (Syo) pinned Tucker, Reginald (Fre) 1:15
119 - Cohen, Justin (Syo) by FFT
125 - Abreu, Melvin (Fre) dec. Grimma, Timmy (Syo) 8-5
130 - Irby, Maurice (Fre) pinned D'agostino, Nick (Syo) 1:29
135 - Gold, Willie (Syo) TF Flores, Erick (Fre) 18-1
140 - Martinez, Edwin (Fre) by FFT
145 - Rodriguez, Josie (Fre) pinned Handelsman, Billy (Syo) 1:49
152 - Cruz, Fernando (Fre) pinned Beers, Matt (Syo) 2:30
160 - Herring, Anthony (Fre) pinned Bram, Jon (Syo) 0:56
171 - Sanchez, Kevin (Fre) by FFT
189 - Billianis, Nick (Syo) pinned Lara, Gerson (Fre) 4:51
215 - Gay, Jawaan (Fre) pinned Choi, Daniel (Syo) 0:36
285 - Bruce, Oscar (Fre) dec. Koziatek, Tom (Syo) 6-0

Glen Cove 43 Great Neck North 24
December 22, 2010
  96 - Nicolitch, Joseph (GCv) by FFT
103 - Garcia, Isaiah (GCv) by FFT
112 - Sodhi, Gorov (GCv) dec. Parket, Brett (GNN) 7-5
119 - Johnson, Alex (GCv) pinned Roth, Nolan (GNN) 3:00
125 - Kossin, Matthew (GNN) dec. Smith, Harrison (GCv) 6-0
130 - Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) dec. Nath, Rahul (GCv) 6-5
135 - Nicholas, Kevin (GCv) dec. Khordipour, Benjamin (GNN) 7-6
140 - Micko, Jakub (GCv) dec. Nazar, Joshua (GNN) 9-4
145 - Kahen, Brandon (GNN) dec. Shearer, Derek (GCv) 3-1
152 - Cefalu, Shane (GNN) pinned Ho, Jerry (GCv) 2:40
160 - Bogdanich, Alexey (GCv) Md Montoya, Herman (GNN) 8-0
171 - Guastella, Calogero (GCv) pinned Arabian, Jordan (GNN) 5:16
189 - Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) pinned Serrano, Mario (GCv) 1:43
215 - Zelouf, Benjamin (GNN) dec. Bonilla, Julio (GCv) 3-2
285 - Sylver, Aaron (GCv) pinned Fokshner, Ariel (GNN) 3:27

Island Trees 54 Valley Stream North 30
December 22, 2010
  96 - Fogarty, Nick (IT) by FFT
103 - Miller, Kyle (VSN) Md Dilone, Miguel (IT) 16-4
112 - Uslaner, Justin (VSN) dec. Nicolino, John (IT) 13-10
119 - Mignone, Thomas (IT) pinned Vergara, Rich (VSN) 3:45
125 - Oppenheimer, Jesse (VSN) TF Vera, Michael (IT) 15-0
130 - Shapiro, Craig (IT) by FFT
135 - Panebianco, Lucas (IT) by FFT
140 - Jimenez, Matthew (IT) pinned Alcala, Jean (VSN) 4:37
145 - Heitner, Eric (VSN) pinned Eletti, Brian (IT) 1:35
152 - Ziegler, Billy (IT) pinned Davila, Robert (VSN) 4:15
160 - Gonzalez, Nick (VSN) pinned Cassar, Brandon (IT) 2:26
171 - Rauert, John (VSN) pinned Barletta, Anthony (IT) 1:29
189 - Andersen, Keith (IT) by FFT
215 - Sinclair, Thomas (IT) pinned Chang, Jason (VSN) 3:25
285 - Manna, Joey (IT) by FFT

Jericho 48 Westbury 29
December 22, 2010
  96 - Yablans, David (Jer) dec. Then, Kelby (Wbry) 12-6
103 - Advaney, Manav (Jer) dec. Mejia, James (Wbry) 8-6 SV
112 - Yablans, Lewis (Jer) pinned Villatoro, Nilson (Wbry) :32
119 - Einhorn, Jared (Jer) pinned Parhan, Harry (Wbry) 3:03
125 - Sheinberg, Dustin (Jer) pinned Wijngaarde, Sidney (Wbry) 5:13
130 - Nunez, Oscar (Wbry) dec. Wu, Ryan (Jer) 8-7
135 - Lloyd, Evan (Jer) pinned Mendez, Jensil (Wbry) 4:40
140 - Wang, Jeffery (Jer) Dq Nunez, Andlis (Wbry) -
145 - Ramirez, Nahun (Wbry) TF Adefuye, Jason (Jer) 5:38
152 - Kirby, Chandler (Jer) pinned Rodriguez, Bayron (Wbry) 2:35
160 - Yoo, Jun (Jer) pinned Garcia, Miguel (Wbry) 3:47
171 - King, Wesley (Wbry) dec. Modica, Anthony (Jer) 8-2
189 - Ventura, Kevin (Wbry) pinned Capogna, Marc (Jer) 5:44
215 - Hernandez, Eddy (Wbry) by FFT
285 - Wagnae, Wrenggor (Wbry) pinned Kass, Ellis (Jer) 1:01

Locust Valley 84 Roosevelt 6
December 22, 2010
  96 - Briody, Christian (LV) by FFT
103 - Minicozzi, Michael (LV) by FFT
112 - Casalino, Daniel (LV) by FFT
119 - Ward, Sam (LV) pinned Campos, Walter (Roo) 1:59
125 - Mejia, Jose (LV) pinned Fermin, Jose (Roo) 2:16
130 - Argueta, Edwin (Roo) pinned Holochak, Zach (LV) 5:36
135 - Dusold, Michael (LV) pinned Orellana, Danyy (Roo) 1:45
140 - Hochberg, Alex (LV) pinned Guerrier, Bryan (Roo) 2:46
145 - Minicozzi, Alex (LV) pinned Perez, Kevin (Roo) 1:55
152 - Dituro, John (LV) pinned Akins, Johnnie (Roo) 2:16
160 - Johnson, John (LV) by FFT
171 - Casella, Sam (LV) pinned Williams, Charles (Roo) :25
189 - Pietrefere, Paul (LV) pinned Nuapah, James (Roo) :45
215 - Murray, Chris (LV) pinned Sanchez, Edgar (Roo) 1:25
285 - Falciano, Louis (LV) by FFT

Oyster Bay 42 Cold Spring Harbor 35
December 22, 2010
103 - Leguelaff, Jack (OB) by FFT
112 - Exum, Cassidy (OB) pinned Love, Owen (CSH) 1:58
119 - Balemian, Dillon (CSH) TF Mon, James (OB) 15-0
125 - Mohrman, McKinley (CSH) dec. Arnel, Ryan (OB) 11-8
130 - Gomez, Israel (OB) pinned Marino, Nick (CSH) :20
135 - Burke, Patrick (OB) pinned Goncalves, John (CSH) 5:15
140 - Mulderrig, Mike (CSH) pinned Catala, Vincent (OB) 5:15
145 - Perrone, Zachary (CSH) dec. Exum, Cody (OB) 9-3
152 - Escobar, Jon (OB) pinned Devito, Connor (CSH) 1:15
160 - Patterson, Samuel (CSH) pinned Galizia, Alex (OB) 1:29
171 - Gonzalez, Elton (OB) pinned Baron, Zachary (CSH) 1:20
189 - Rankin, Dylan (OB) pinned Taddonio, Cody (CSH) 1:20
215 - Incorvaia, Robert (CSH) by FFT
285 - Cole, Dylan (CSH) by FFT

Roslyn 49 Hewlett 34
December 22, 2010
  96 - Bachelder, Owen (Hew) pinned Werman, Josh (Ros) 1:28
103 - Greebel, Simon (Hew) by FFT
112 - Paiz, Carlos (Ros) pinned Weinberg, Aaron (Hew) 4:18
119 - Lanzillotti, John (Ros) pinned Regen-Tuero, Andrew (Hew) 1:38
125 - Arnowitz, Alex (Ros) Md Rosenberg, Robert (Hew) 13-5
130 - Calinda, Tyler (Ros) pinned Piri, Michael (Hew) 4:27
135 - Carus, Brian (Ros) pinned Kevelson, Matthew (Hew) 1:15
140 - Tack, Andrew (Ros) by FFT
145 - Griffin, David (Ros) by FFT
152 - Saltzman, Jake (Ros) by FFT
160 - Smith, Troy (Hew) Md Whitney, Fred (Ros) 17-4
171 - Oken, Adam (Ros) dec. Applebaum, Matthew (Hew) 7-5 SV
189 - Browdy, Jordan (Hew) by FFT
215 - Kaminer, Matthew (Hew) by FFT
285 - Turkin, Simon (Hew) by FFT

Seaford 46 Mineola 27
December 22, 2010
103 - Mabey, Kyle (Sea) by FFT
112 - Blasi, Matthew (Sea) dec. Escobar, Jacob (Min) 7-0
119 - Murphy, Michael (Sea) by FFT
125 - Montgomery, Will (Sea) by FFT
130 - Locast, Anthony (Sea) md. Fabiano, Nick (Min) 8-0
135 - Long, Matt (Min) md. Butler, Kevin (Sea) 16-4
140 - Caprio, Eric (Sea) dec. Valmond, Dave (Min) 5-2
145 - Spurrell, Donny (Sea) dec. Miranda, Luigi (Min) 5-0
152 - Massaro, Joe (Min) TF Franco, Paul (Sea) 3-18
160 - Harding, Ryan (Sea) dec. O'connor, Steve (Min) 7-1
171 - Evell, Chris (Min) pinned Galinski, Matthew (Sea) 4:47
189 - Gorry, Dave (Min) pinned Hertz, Tyler (Sea) :50
215 - Granados, Dan (Min) pinned Papadimas, William (Sea) :55
285 - Scialpi, Michael (Sea) pinned Ferreira, Bruno (Min) 3:11

Wantagh 73 South Side 3
December 22, 2010
  96 - Rodriguez, Jose (Wan) by FFT
112 - Kaufman, Alex (Wan) by FFT
119 - Araoz, Chris (Wan) TF Wolfrom, Paul (SS) 23-6
125 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) pinned Fierro, Paul (SS) 1:34
130 - Turano, Vincent (Wan) pinned Weber, Andrew (SS) 3:22
135 - Barbato, Joe (Wan) by FFT
140 - Mcdevitt, Danny (Wan) pinned Rodriguez, James (SS) 3:56
145 - Nelson, William (SS) dec. Ulino, Joe (Wan) 9-6
152 - Wedel, Alex (Wan) by FFT
160 - Corbett, James (Wan) TF Rafferty, Michael (SS) 19-3
171 - Loew, Chris (Wan) pinned Lethbridge, Christian (SS) 1:11
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) by FFT
215 - Hall, Tom (Wan) dec. Meoli, Steve (SS) 14-10
285 - English, Steve (Wan) by FFT

Bethpage 44 Lawrence 34
December 21, 2010
  96 - Jedd, Andrew (Beth) dec. Perez, Johan (Law) 10-5
112 - Houston, Alex (Beth) dec. Chandler, Pankil (Law) 9-6
119 - Lamontanaro, Jake (Beth) pinned Schneider, James (Law) 1:06
125 - Chaudhry, Mohammad (Law) pinned Romano, Samuel (Beth) 5:02
130 - Egan, Michael (Law) pinned Montanaro, Anthony (Beth) 0:59
135 - Surkes, Justin (Law) pinned Settino, Corey (Beth) 3:33
140 - Aspesi, Dominic (Beth) TF Valenzuela, Bastian (Law) 3:59
145 - D'amico, Joseph (Beth) dec. Amaya, Josu (Law) 4-2
152 - Jurlina, Ivan (Beth) pinned Vinas, John (Law) 5:16
160 - Aggawal, Sahil (Law) md. Massaro, Mike (Beth) 17-3
171 - Bachmeier, Charles (Beth) pinned Puk, Patryk (Law) 2:48
189 - John, Jermaine (Beth) pinned Bernstein, Jake (Law) 0:29
215 - Batts, Isiah (Law) pinned Carrello, Anthony (Beth) 1:24
285 - Delgrosso, Jason (Law) pinned Reggio, Dylan (Beth) 0:27

Division 41 Plainedge 27
December 21, 2010
  96 - Bain, Arthur (Div) by FFT
103 - Scutellaro, Michael (Pldg) dec. Maguffin, Tom (Div) 5-2
112 - Nigro, Chris (Pldg) md. McMahon, Stephen (Div) 11-2
119 - Ishak, Matt (Pldg) pinned Mcaleer, Jared (Div) :42
125 - Bossert, Alex (Div) pinned Lanasa, Michael (Pldg) 5:51
130 - Pellegrino, Johnny (Div) md. Scutellaro, Nicholas (Pldg) 8-0
135 - Maldonado, Jon (Div) md. Lascala, Russell (Pldg) 13-2
140 - Brouillet, Eric (Div) dec. Peters, John (Pldg) 10-7
145 - Perez, Felix (Div) pinned Frenger, Nick (Pldg) 1:43
152 - Nigro, Michael (Pldg) TF Pizarro, Jesse (Div) -
171 - Spurgeon, Daniel (Pldg) dec. Diaz, Juan Carlos (Div) 5-3 SV
189 - Mcnamara, Rob (Div) pinned Coder, Daniel (Pldg) 3:49
215 - Shanley, John (Div) pinned Oliver, Robert (Pldg) 1:43
285 - Ng, David (Pldg) pinned Roman, Mike (Div) 2:59

Farmingdale 49 Baldwin 19
December 21, 2010
  96 - Quincy Parrish (Bal) dec. Mundiya, Danish (Far) 8-7
103 - Salvatore Trigona (Bal) Md Marlow, Casey (Far) 16-4
112 - Jawed, Ahad (Far) pinned Kenny Yeh (Bal) (3:35)
119 - Depalma, Joe (Far) Md Vincent Bruno (Bal) 10-1
125 - Quinn Knauer (Bal) dec. Phelps, Chris (Far) 5-2
130 - Victor Robinson (Bal) dec. Chuquiruna, Martin (Far) 7-2
135 - Byrne, Sean (Far) pinned Michael White (Bal) (1:39)
140 - Schultz, Vincent (Far) pinned David Harris (Bal) (2:23)
145 - Dylan Cohen (Bal) dec. Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) 2-1
152 - Rosen, Harrison (Far) pinned Eli Alvarado (Bal) (4:23)
160 - Jeannoute, Josue (Far) Md Johnathan Robinson (Bal) 10-2
171 - Reid, Michael (Far) pinned Taimoor Khan (Bal) (5:16)
189 - Rosen, Ben (Far) TF Stephan Blount (Bal) (5:36)
215 - Isiah Taylor (Bal) dec. Rosales, Conrad (Far) 11-4
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) pinned Kyle Ckarke (Bal) (3:51)

Long Beach 60 Port Washington 18
December 21, 2010
  96 - Kempinski, Dylan (LB) dec. Sambursky, Jared (PW) 8-2
103 - Froccaro, Michael (PW) pinned Greifenberger, Jon (LB) 1:02
112 - Gray, Matt (LB) pinned Donado, Raffy (PW) 1:18
119 - Kashyap, Mike (LB) pinned Tung, David (PW) 3:19
125 - Medina, Fred (LB) pinned Dilucia, Nicolas (PW) 1:47
130 - Posada, Anthony (LB) pinned Kim, Tony (PW) 3:26
135 - Weinstein, Harry (PW) dec. Tagligambe, Rich (LB) 9-4
140 - Joutousky, Boris (PW) pinned Kempinski, Jake (LB) 4:35
145 - Khoury, Nick (LB) dec. Castillo, Christian (PW) 8-6
152 - Dejesus, Adam (LB) pinned Joutousky, Leonid (PW) 3:14
160 - Mc Moore, Marvin (LB) pinned Mcdonnell, Denis (PW) 1:45
171 - Wildstein, Bett (LB) by FFT
189 - Baker, Wayne (PW) pinned Velasquez, Christian (LB) 1:37
215 - Rutherig, Glenn (LB) by FFT
285 - Amabile, Pete (LB) pinned D’Aversa, Anthony (PW) :47

Long Beach 75 Valley Stream Central 12
December 21, 2010
  96 - Kempinski, Dylan (LB) by FFT
103 - Greifenberger, Jon (LB) by FFT
112 - Gray, Matt (LB) pinned Diaz, Joey (VSC) 1:16
119 - Kashyap, Mike (LB) pinned Pena, Henry (VSC) 1:34
125 - Medina, Fred (LB) pinned Perry, Nicholas (VSC) 1:05
130 - Tagligambe, Rich (LB) pinned Perez, Chris (VSC) 1:23
135 - Posada, Anthony (LB) pinned Morales, Steven (VSC) 1:46
140 - Kempinski, Jake (LB) dec. Vargas, Bryan (VSC) 4-2
145 - Khoury, Nick (LB) pinned Walia, Jaspinder (VSC) 1:26
152 - Dejesus, Adam (LB) pinned Wilson, Jawanza (VSC) :53
160 - Mc Moore, Marvin (LB) by FFT
171 - Wildstein, Bett (LB) pinned Hughes, George (VSC) 5:36
189 - Soltan, Omar (VSC) pinned Velasquez, Christian (LB) 3:24
215 - Henry, Brandon (VSC) pinned Rutherig, Glenn (LB) 1:36
285 - Amabile, Pete (LB) pinned Antoine, Jerry (VSC) :41

Cyclone Tournament at South Side
December 18, 2010
Team Scores
Mepham 308.5
South Side 179.5
Lynbrook 140
Chaminade 137.5
Plainview JFK 100
Oceanside 79
Hempstead 41
Hicksville 34.5
Championship Finals
  96 - Candela (Oc) md. Sherlock (Mep), 14-3
103 - Dunn (Mep) dec. Kozier (SS), 2-1
112 - A. Haft (PJFK) pinned Carberry (Lyn), 1:46
119 - G. Haft (PJFK) pinned Jones (Cha), 4:39
125 - Gangi (Mep) dec. Marrom (Lyn), 8-2
130 - Dubovick (Mep) pinned Gimpleman (Mep), 1:22
135 - Hernandez (Mep) dec. Warshall (Lyn), 6-2
140 - Rodriguez (SS) pinned Gray (Cha), 1:11
145 - Paccione (Mep) md. Rizzo (Cha), 13-1
152 - Weldon (Cha) pinned Tracey (Mep), 3:15
160 - Tsai (Mep) dec. Cascio (Oc), 11-8
171 - Lethbridge (SS) pinned Chibarro (Mep), 1:04
189 - Green (Hemp) pinned Albers (Mep), 0:29
215 - Meoli (SS) pinned Murphy (Hemp), 2:11
289 - Pucchio (Lyn) pinned Sorta (Mep), 0:21

David Bloom Memorial Tournament at Wantagh
December 18, 2010
Team Scores
Wantagh 429
Sachem North 214.5
Fox Lane 214 - Sec 1
New Rochelle 186 - Sec 1
Syosset 159
West Babylon 115
Baruch 32 - PSAL
Brackets
Championship Finals
  96 - Ben Ettinger (FL) dec. Jose Rodriguez (Wan) 12-6
103 - Nick Barbaria (NR) dec. Steven Lee (WB) 8-7
112 - Eric Faimon (Syo) dec. Chris Frisina (Syo) 8-1
119 - Sam Speno (FL) dec. Joe Barbato (Wan) 3-2 UTB
125 - Danny Ventura (FL) dec. Hunter Jones (NR) 2-0
130 - Dan Mcdevitt (Wan) Major Tommy Grippi (FL) 14-0
135 - Steven Rodrigues (FL) TF Willie Gold (Syo) 20-4
140 - Giancarlo Morreale (FL) Major Kerrigan Coyle (WB) 14-2
145 - Matt Pasqualini (FL) pinned Max Zhang (Bar) 1:44
152 - Matt Beers (Syo) pinned James Schreck (SN) 4:52
160 - James Corbett (Wan) Major Aaron Butler (NR) 14-6
171 - Chris Loew (Wan) Default John Grecco (FL) Inj
189 - Joe Kavanagh (Wan) pinned Sean Tomlinson (Wan) 0:37
215 - Tom Hall (Wan) dec. Tyler Lilly (NR) 3-0
285 - Malcolm Allen (NR) dec. Reggie Robinson (WB) 5-4 OT
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Sam Speno (Fox Lane, 119)
Consolation Finals
  96 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) TF Nick Rondino (Syo) 18-2
103 - Sean O’Hagan (SN) dec. Gary Sidoti (Wan) 6-3
112 - Alex Kaufman (Wan) dec. Brian Ferrandi (NR) 8-5
119 - Chris Aroaz (Wan) Major Frank Napoli (SN) 10-0
125 - Kenny Albert (Wan) Major Leiaje Sidberry (WB) 9-1
130 - Franky Blais (SN) pinned Chris Conte (Syo) F 4:54
135 - Chris Plutchuk (Wan) dec. Mike Foley (SN) 7-1
140 - James Laurent (NR) dec. Mike Downer (SN) 6-3
145 - Michael Richardson (WB) pinned Rich Avella (SN) 0:55
152 - Alex Wedel (Wan) dec. Jon Gonzales (WB) 3-1
160 - Doug Rogers (Wan) dec. Ray Mantovani (WB) 6-2
171 - Tom Anderson (Syo) pinned Vin Fragale (SN) 1:58
189 - Nick Billanis (Syo) dec. Jonathan Stokes (NR) 3-1
215 - Mike Mccarthy (SN) dec. Steven Mills (SN) 5-0
285 - Anthony Confessore (SN) dec. Steve English (Wan) 3-2 OT
5th/6th Place Match
  96 - Matt Stallone (SN) dec. Brendon Fay (FL) 5-1
103 - Mike Gianetti (Wan) def. Kyle Foglietta (Wan) by FFT
112 - Paul Schoenberg (Bar) Def. Chris Burke (Wan) Inj Dflt
119 - Ari Faust (FL) def. Cody Steinman (NR) by FFT
125 - Vincent Turano (Wan) def. Nick Vines (Wan) by FFT
130 - Steve Pambianchi (Wan) def. Nick D’Agostino (Syo) by FFT
135 - Phil Grecco (FL) dec. Steve Sheppard (SN) 5-2
140 - Nick Iannello (SN) dec. Connor Contorno (Wan) 7-0
145 - Joe Ulino (Wan) pinned Lucus Siquiera (NR) 4:58
152 - Armando Santillian (SN) pinned Nick Devito (Wan) 2:28
160 - Vin Provenzano (SN) def. JP Pfalzgraf (SN) by FFT
171 - Anthony Marino (SN) pinned CJ Doherty (WB) 1:54 *
189 - Thomas White (NR) pinned Chris Schulz (SN) 1:59
215 - Danny Clune (FL) def. Colin Silva (NR) by FFT
285 - Jordan Butler (NR) pinned Nick English (Wan) 2:59

Jericho Duals
Bayport-Blue Point 70 Jericho 7
December 18, 2010
  96 - Palma, Joe (BBP) Md Zhao, David (Jer) 16-5
103 - Engel, Justin (BBP) by FFT
112 - Yablans, Lewis (Jer) dec. Underwood, Justin (BBP) 5-2
119 - Mcgovern, Kyle (BBP) pinned Einhorn, Jared (Jer) 3:27
125 - Hake, Ryan (BBP) pinned Sheinberg, Dustin (Jer) 1:24
130 - Underwood, Kyle (BBP) pinned Wu, Ryan (Jer) 1:40
135 - Purdy, Jeff (BBP) pinned Lloyd, Evan (Jer) 1:27
140 - Thomas, Brandon (BBP) pinned Wang, Jeffery (Jer) :50
145 - Fabiani, Ralph (BBP) dec. Adefuye, Jason (Jer) 7-3
152 - Yoo, Jun (Jer) Md Stevens, Chad (BBP) 11-1
160 - Lopresti, Geno (BBP) Def White, Jaison (Jer) 4:00
171 - Teague, Geoff (BBP) dec. Kerbis, Tyler (Jer) 5-3
189 - Emmel, Joe (BBP) pinned Grigoryev, John (Jer) :25
215 - Alles, Jim (BBP) by FFT
285 - Desousa, Harrison (BBP) by FFT

Bayport-Blue Point 48 Half Hollow Hills West 27
December 18, 2010
  96 - Palma, Joe (BBP) pinned Francois, Dimitri (HHHW) 3:46
103 - Engel, Justin (BBP) dec. Rutella, Austin (HHHW) 9-5
112 - Aal, Zach (HHHW) TF Underwood, Justin (BBP) 19-1
119 - Mcgovern, Kyle (BBP) dec. Christopher, Reilly (HHHW) 7-6
125 - Hake, Ryan (BBP) pinned Flett, Tyler (HHHW) 1:00
130 - Underwood, Kyle (BBP) pinned Carter, Ryan (HHHW) 4:24
135 - Purdy, Jeff (BBP) pinned Williams, Deven (HHHW) 3:24
140 - Thomas, Brandon (BBP) pinned Riscica, Joseph (HHHW) 1:18
145 - Grimaldi, Tyler (HHHW) md. Fabiani, Ralph (BBP) 10-2
152 - Levine, Alec (HHHW) dec. Stevens, Chad (BBP) 10-4
160 - Piccolo, Joe (HHHW) dec. Lopresti, Geno (BBP) 7-0
171 - Rebozo, Jagger (HHHW) pinned Teague, Geoff (BBP) :33
189 - Golinowski, Chris (HHHW) pinned Emmel, Joe (BBP) 2:46
215 - Alles, Jim (BBP) pinned Barrett, Trevon (HHHW) 1:16
285 - Desousa, Harrison (BBP) by FFT

Bayport-Blue Point 60 Oyster Bay 12
December 18, 2010
  96 - Palma, Joe (BBP) by FFT
103 - Leguelaff, Jack (OB) pinned Engel, Justin (BBP) 1:37
112 - Underwood, Justin (BBP) dec. Exum, Cassidy (OB) 8-0
119 - Arnel, Ryan (OB) dec. McGovern, Kyle (BBP) 8-6
125 - Hake, Ryan (BBP) by FFT
130 - Underwood, Kyle (BBP) by FFT
135 - Purdy, Jeff (BBP) pinned Burke, Patrick (OB) 1:20
140 - Thomas, Brandon (BBP) dec. Exum, Cody (OB) 19-3
145 - Fabiani, Ralph (BBP) dec. Escobar, Jon (OB) 6-5
152 - Gonzalez, Elton (OB) dec. Stevens, Chad (BBP) 4-1
160 - Lopresti, Geno (BBP) dec. Galizia, Alex (OB) 8-3
171 - Teague, Geoff (BBP) pinned Rankin, Dylan (OB) 2:50
189 - Emmel, Joe (BBP) by FFT
215 - Alles, Jim (BBP) by FFT
285 - Desousa, Harrison (BBP) by FFT

Bayport-Blue Point 87 Wheatley 0
December 18, 2010
103 - Ceglio, Matt (BBP) by FFT
112 - Underwood, Justin (BBP) by FFT
119 - McGovern, Dylan (BBP) by FFT
125 - Hake, Ryan (BBP) pinned Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) 1:32
130 - Underwood, Kyle (BBP) pinned Castoria, Kyle (Whea) 1:34
135 - Purdy, Jeff (BBP) pinned Halpern, Robert (Whea) 3:47
140 - Waddle, Matt (BBP) dec. Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) 8-5
145 - Thomas, Brandon (BBP) pinned Dennis, Bryan (Whea) :29
152 - Stevens, Chad (BBP) by FFT
160 - Lopresti, Geno (BBP) pinned Carney, Patrick (Whea) 2:49
171 - Teague, Chris (BBP) pinned Ali, Vincent (Whea) 1:27
189 - Emmel, Joe (BBP) by FFT
215 - Alles, Jim (BBP) by FFT
285 - Desousa, Harrison (BBP) by FFT

Half Hollow Hills West 54 Cold Spring Harbor 29
December 18, 2010
103 - Koster, Drew (CSH) md. Rutella, Austin (HHHW) 19-5
112 - Aal, Zach (HHHW) by FFT
119 - Mohrman, Mckinley (CSH) pinned Christopher, Reilly (HHHW) 1:56
125 - Flett, Tyler (HHHW) pinned Marino, Nick (CSH) 4:45
130 - Carter, Ryan (HHHW) pinned Goncalves, John (CSH) 3:42
135 - Perrone, Zachary (CSH) dec. Williams, Deven (HHHW) 6-2
140 - Bholan, Kane (HHHW) pinned Sagos, Anthony (CSH) 2:25
145 - Grimaldi, Tyler (HHHW) by FFT
152 - Patterson, Samuel (CSH) md. Levine, Alec (HHHW) 12-2
160 - Piccolo, Joe (HHHW) pinned Allen, Matt (CSH) :57
171 - Rebozo, Jagger (HHHW) pinned Lipton, Jonah (CSH) :31
189 - Golinowski, Chris (HHHW) pinned Taddonio, Cody (CSH) 2:19
215 - Incorvaia, Robert (CSH) pinned Quagliata, Vincent (HHHW) 4:25
285 - Cole, Dylan (CSH) pinned Quinn, Mike (HHHW) 3:21

Half Hollow Hills West 57 Port Jefferson 21
December 18, 2010
  96 - Devincenzo, Tristan (PJ) dec. Francois, Dimitri (HHHW) 5-4
103 - Rutella, Austin (HHHW) pinned White, Andrew (PJ) 1:45
112 - Aal, Zach (HHHW) pinned Vecchia, Anthony (PJ) 1:00
119 - Christopher, Reilly (HHHW) pinned Raso, Peter (PJ) 5:41
125 - Flett, Tyler (HHHW) pinned Verdone, Justin (PJ) :53
130 - Carter, Ryan (HHHW) pinned Petsco, Zach (PJ) 2:20
135 - Roberts, Dylan (PJ) dec. Williams, Deven (HHHW) 13-6
140 - Eylers, Christian (PJ) md. Riscica, Joseph (HHHW) 16-7
145 - Grimaldi, Tyler (HHHW) by FFT
152 - Levine, Alec (HHHW) pinned Evangelista, Dom (PJ) 3:38
160 - Piccolo, Joe (HHHW) pinned O'sullivan, Michael (PJ) 4:55
171 - Clark, Chris (PJ) TF Rebozo, Jagger (HHHW) 5:20
189 - Golinowski, Chris (HHHW) dec. Proios, John (PJ) 5-0
215 - Ruggierio, Brett (PJ) by FFT
285 - Quinn, Mike (HHHW) by FFT

Jericho 46 Oyster Bay 34
December 18, 2010
  96 - Yablans, David (Jer) by FFT
103 - Leguelaff, Jack (OB) by FFT
112 - Yablans, Lewis (Jer) dec. Exum, Cassidy (OB) 15-7
119 - Arnel, Ryan (OB) dec. Einhorn, Jared (Jer) 13-4
125 - Sheinberg, Dustin (Jer) pinned Panella, Anthony (OB) 2:57
130 - Wu, Ryan (Jer) pinned Schuler, Mikey (OB) 1:30
135 - Gomez, Israel (OB) pinned Lloyd, Evan (Jer) :35
140 - Exum, Cody (OB) pinned Hart, Samuel (Jer) 1:43
145 - Adefuye, Jason (Jer) pinned Escobar, Jon (OB) 4:42
152 - Yoo, Jun (Jer) pinned Gonzalez, Elton (OB) 4:25
160 - Kirby, Chandler (Jer) pinned Galizia, Alex (OB) 1:28
171 - Rankin, Dylan (OB) pinned White, Jaison (Jer) 5:38
189 - Capogna, Marc (Jer) by FFT
285 - Velasquez, Dan (OB) pinned Kass, Ellis (Jer) 4:17

Jericho 33 Port Jefferson 49
December 18, 2010
  96 - Yablans, David (Jer) pinned Devincenzo, Tristan (PJ) 1:59
103 -  (Jer) For White, Andrew (PJ) -
112 - Yablans, Lewis (Jer) pinned Vecchia, Anthony (PJ) 3:54
119 - Raso, Peter (PJ) pinned Einhorn, Jared (Jer) 2:28
125 - Verdone, Justin (PJ) dec. Sheinberg, Dustin (Jer) 5-2
130 - Wu, Ryan (Jer) pinned Petsco, Zach (PJ) 5:18
135 - Eylers, Christian (PJ) pinned Lloyd, Evan (Jer) 1:08
140 - Roberts, Dylan (PJ) pinned Wang, Jeffery (Jer) 3:24
145 - Roden, Hugh (PJ) Md Adefuye, Jason (Jer) 13-4
152 - Kirby, Chandler (Jer) dec. Evangelista, Dom (PJ) 7-5
160 - Yoo, Jun (Jer) pinned O'sullivan, Michael (PJ) :35
171 - Clark, Chris (PJ) pinned Kerbis, Tyler (Jer) 1:31
189 - Ruggierio, Brett (PJ) pinned Capogna, Marc (Jer) :56
215 - Proios, John (PJ) by FFT
285 - Kass, Ellis (Jer) by FFT

Jericho 57 Wheatley 9
December 18, 2010
  96 - Yablans, David (Jer) by FFT
112 - Yablans, Lewis (Jer) by FFT
119 - Einhorn, Jared (Jer) by FFT
125 - Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) dec. Sheinberg, Dustin (Jer) 5-4
130 - Wu, Ryan (Jer) dec. Castoria, Kyle (Whea) 6-5
135 - Lloyd, Evan (Jer) pinned Halpern, Robert (Whea) 5:32
140 - Dennis, Bryan (Whea) pinned Wang, Jeffery (Jer) :30
145 - Adefuye, Jason (Jer) dec. Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) 8-6 SV
152 - Kirby, Chandler (Jer) by FFT
160 - Yoo, Jun (Jer) pinned Carney, Patrick (Whea) :52
171 - Modica, Anthony (Jer) dec. Ali, Vincent (Whea) 8-6 SV
189 - Capogna, Marc (Jer) by FFT
285 - Kass, Ellis (Jer) by FFT

Port Jefferson 57 Cold Spring Harbor 28
December 18, 2010
  96 - Devincenzo, Tristan (PJ) by FFT
103 - Love, Owen (CSH) pinned White, Andrew (PJ) 2:37
112 - Vecchia, Anthony (PJ) TF Koster, Drew (CSH) 5:20
119 - Mohrman, Mckinley (CSH) pinned Raso, Peter (PJ) :58
125 - Verdone, Justin (PJ) pinned Marino, Nick (CSH) 4:37
130 - Petsco, Zach (PJ) pinned Goncalves, John (CSH) 3:32
135 - Perrone, Zachary (CSH) md. Roberts, Dylan (PJ) 14-6
140 - Eylers, Christian (PJ) pinned Mulderrig, Mike (CSH) :32
145 - Postal, Nate (PJ) by FFT
152 - Patterson, Samuel (CSH) def. Roden, Hugh (PJ) by dflt
160 - O'Sullivan, Michael (PJ) pinned Baron, Zachary (CSH) 3:54
171 - Clark, Chris (PJ) pinned Lipton, Jonah (CSH) 3:13
189 - Ruggierio, Brett (PJ) pinned Taddonio, Cody (CSH) :35
215 - Proios, John (PJ) md. Incorvaia, Robert (CSH) 15-5
285 - Cole, Dylan (CSH) pinned Austin, Brandon (PJ) :18

Port Jefferson 49 Jericho 33
December 18, 2010
  96 - Yablans, David (Jer) pinned Devincenzo, Tristan (PJ) 1:59
103 - White, Andrew (PJ) by FFT
112 - Yablans, Lewis (Jer) pinned Vecchia, Anthony (PJ) 3:54
119 - Raso, Peter (PJ) pinned Einhorn, Jared (Jer) 2:28
125 - Verdone, Justin (PJ) dec. Sheinberg, Dustin (Jer) 7-2
130 - Wu, Ryan (Jer) pinned Petsco, Zach (PJ) 5:18
135 - Eylers, Christian (PJ) pinned Lloyd, Evan (Jer) 1:08
140 - Roberts, Dylan (PJ) pinned Wang, Jeffery (Jer) 3:54
145 - Roden, Hugh (PJ) md. Adefuye, Jason (Jer) 14-3
152 - Yoo, Jun (Jer) dec. Evangelista, Dom (PJ) 7-5
160 - Kirby, Chandler (Jer) pinned O'Sullivan, Michael (PJ) :35
171 - Clark, Chris (PJ) pinned Kerbis, Tyler (Jer) 1:31
189 - Ruggierio, Brett (PJ) pinned Capogna, Marc (Jer) :56
215 - Proios, John (PJ) by FFT
285 - Kass, Ellis (Jer) by FFT

Port Jefferson 50 Westbury 29
December 18, 2010
  96 - Devincenzo, Tristan (PJ) by FFT
103 - Then, Kelby (Wbry) pinned White, Andrew (PJ) 2:54
112 - Vecchia, Anthony (PJ) pinned Villatoro, Nilson (Wbry) :39
119 - Raso, Peter (PJ) dec. Parhan, Harry (Wbry) 11-8
125 - Verdone, Justin (PJ) pinned Wijngaarde, Sidney (Wbry) 1:23
130 - Nunez, Oscar (Wbry) md. Petsco, Zach (PJ) 10-2
135 - Eylers, Christian (PJ) pinned Mendez, Jensil (Wbry) :32
140 - Ramirez, Nahun (Wbry) dec. Roberts, Dylan (PJ) 14-9
145 - Roden, Hugh (PJ) TF Nunez, Andlis (Wbry) 22-5
152 - Evangelista, Dom (PJ) pinned Cabanas, John (Wbry) 4:53
160 - King, Wesley (Wbry) md. O'Sullivan, Michael (PJ) 12-0
171 - Clark, Chris (PJ) pinned Garcia, Miguel (Wbry) 2:24
189 - Proios, John (PJ) pinned Alvarez, Jose (Wbry) 4:43
215 - Hernandez, Eddy (Wbry) pinned Ruggierio, Brett (PJ) 1:50
285 - Umana, Jose (Wbry) pinned Austin, Brandon (PJ) 3:30

Westbury 50 Cold Spring Harbor 24
December 18, 2010
112 - Mejia, James (Wbry) by FFT
119 - Mohrman, Mckinley (CSH) pinned Villatoro, Nilson (Wbry) :26
125 - Parhan, Harry (Wbry) md. Marino, Nick (CSH) 18-7
130 - Nunez, Oscar (Wbry) pinned Goncalves, John (CSH) 5:30
135 - Perrone, Zachary (CSH) pinned Mendez, Jensil (Wbry) :55
140 - Nunez, Andlis (Wbry) pinned Gutman, Kyle (CSH) :33
145 - Ramirez, Nahun (Wbry) md. Goldman, Alex (CSH) :29
152 - Patterson, Samuel (CSH) pinned Cabanas, John (Wbry) 1:30
160 - Rodriguez, Bayron (Wbry) pinned Baron, Zachary (CSH) 1:31
171 - Garcia, Miguel (Wbry) pinned Lipton, Jonah (CSH) 13-7
189 - Ventura, Kevin (Wbry) pinned Taddonio, Cody (CSH) :54
215 - Hernandez, Eddy (Wbry) pinned Incorvaia, Robert (CSH) :37
285 - Cole, Dylan (CSH) pinned Umana, Jose (Wbry) :40

Westbury 60 Wheatley 21
December 18, 2010
103 - Mejia, James (Wbry) by FFT
112 - Villatoro, Nilson (Wbry) by FFT
119 - Parhan, Harry (Wbry) by FFT
125 - Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) pinned Wijngaarde, Sidney (Wbry) :28
130 - Nunez, Oscar (Wbry) pinned Halpern, Robert (Whea) 1:15
135 - Castoria, Kyle (Whea) dec. Mendez, Jensil (Wbry) 12-10
140 - Ramirez, Nahun (Wbry) pinned Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) 3:19
145 - Dennis, Bryan (Whea) pinned Nunez, Andlis (Wbry) 1:16
152 - Cabanas, John (Wbry) by FFT
160 - King, Wesley (Wbry) pinned Carney, Patrick (Whea) :34
171 - Ali, Vincent (Whea) pinned Rodriguez, Bayron (Wbry) 5:07
189 - Ventura, Kevin (Wbry) by FFT
215 - Hernandez, Eddy (Wbry) by FFT
285 - Umana, Jose (Wbry) by FFT

Lee Van Slyke Duals at Burnt Hills
Farmingdale 43 Burnt Hills (Sec 2) 24
December 18, 2010
  96 - Philip Corney (BH) pinned Mundiya, Danish (Far) 4:31
103 - Marlow, Casey (Far) pinned Mason Rabideau (BH) (1:48)
112 - Jawed, Ahad (Far) TF Nathan Sisler (BH) (5:10)
119 - Joey Butler (BH) pinned Depalma, Joe (Far) :27
125 - Phelps, Chris (Far) md. Jake Ashcraft (BH) 15-5
130 - Nick Thomas (BH) dec. Chuquiruna, Martin (Far) 7-5
135 - Schultz, Vincent (Far) md. Joey Gazzillo (BH) 9-0
140 - Rosen, Harrison (Far) dec. Jack Hatton (BH) 3-1
145 - Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) pinned Matt Sterlina (BH) (:19)
152 - Jeannoute, Josue (Far) dec. Josh Lyle (BH) 3-2
160 - Thomas Esmann (BH) pinned Soto, Richy (Far) :46
171 - Jeffrey Matrazzo (BH) dec. Reid, Michael (Far) 9-2
189 - Rosen, Ben (Far) dec. Race Viedt (BH) 6-2
215 - Rosales, Conrad (Far) by FFT
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) dec. Alberto Biasiucci (BH) 5-3 SV

Farmingdale 60 Copenhagen (Sec 3) 13
December 18, 2010
  96 - Breven Jacobs (Cphgn) dec. Mundiya, Danish (Far) 11-4
103 - Marlow, Casey (Far) pinned Brenden Jacobs (Cphgn) (1:30)
112 - Jawed, Ahad (Far) by FFT
119 - Robbie Harris (Cphgn) dec. Depalma, Joe (Far) 8-6
125 - Phelps, Chris (Far) md. Joe Murtha (Cphgn) 12-2
130 - Chuquiruna, Martin (Far) dec. Travis Clarke (Cphgn) 4-3
135 - Schultz, Vincent (Far) pinned Wyatt Lyndaker (Cphgn) (5:41)
140 - Rosen, Harrison (Far) pinned Abraham Gingerich (Cphgn) (1:17)
145 - Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) by FFT
152 - Jeannoute, Josue (Far) pinned Najib Quinones (Cphgn) (1:15)
160 - Jacob Frith (Cphgn) dec. Soto, Richy (Far) 8-8
171 - Phillip Clarke (Cphgn) md. Reid, Michael (Far) 13-0
189 - Rosen, Ben (Far) TF Scott Hamblin (Cphgn) (4:38)
215 - Rosales, Conrad (Far) pinned Derrick House (Cphgn) (:13)
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) pinned Jacob Nadelin (Cphgn) (:38)

Farmingdale 52 Northern Adirondack (Sec 7) 16
December 18, 2010
  96 - Mundiya, Danish (Far) pinned Brandon Edwards (NAd) (1:13)
103 - Marlow, Casey (Far) dec. Scott Kellett (NAd) 8-3
112 - Marte, Max (NAd) dec. Jawed, Ahad (Far) 12-8
119 - Depalma, Joe (Far) dec. Jared Trombley (NAd) 7-0
125 - Phelps, Chris (Far) by FFT
130 - Justin Kellett (NAd) md. Chuquiruna, Martin (Far) 16-2
135 - Schultz, Vincent (Far) dec. Kaleb Sample (NAd) 8-1
140 - Rosen, Harrison (Far) pinned Matthew Carter (NAd) (4:27)
145 - Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) by FFT
152 - Jeannoute, Josue (Far) dec. Jackson Sunderland (NAd) 4-3
160 - Matt Lashway (NAd) pinned Soto, Richy (Far) 4:55
171 - Vasquez, Aaron (Far) md. Russell Noel (NAd) 13-2
189 - Rosen, Ben (Far) pinned Ethan Bombard (NAd) (:48)
215 - Michael Riley Jr. (NAd) dec. Rosales, Conrad (Far) 8-1
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) by FFT

Farmingdale 64 Red Hook (Sec 9) 12
December 18, 2010
  96 - Declan Dwyer-Mcnulty (RH) dec. Mundiya, Danish (Far) 9-3
103 - Marlow, Casey (Far) pinned Bill Harris (RH) (1:30)
112 - Matthew Rauch (RH) dec. Jawed, Ahad (Far) 6-0
119 - Aaron Barkstrom (RH) pinned Depalma, Joe (Far) 2:45
125 - Phelps, Chris (Far) pinned Jonathon Torres (RH) (2:55)
130 - Chuquiruna, Martin (Far) pinned Anthony Depaoli (RH) (3:14)
135 - Schultz, Vincent (Far) TF Elijah Garcia (RH) (3:45)
140 - Rosen, Harrison (Far) TF Luis Garcia (RH) (3:41)
145 - Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) dec. Colin Waterhouse (RH) 10-4
152 - Jeannoute, Josue (Far) pinned Michael Rauch (RH) (2:56)
160 - Soto, Richy (Far) pinned Mike Leone (RH) (3:32)
171 - Vasquez, Aaron (Far) dec. Cameron Tondini (RH) 3-0
189 - Rosen, Ben (Far) by FFT
215 - Rosales, Conrad (Far) pinned Zitz, Ben (RH) (:14)
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) pinned William Brammer (RH) (:51)

Longwood 60 Farmingdale 21
December 18, 2010
  96 - Mundiya, Danish (Far) by FFT
103 - D’Onofrio, Anthony (LW) pinned Marlow, Casey (Far) 1:12
112 - Restrepo-Bcnet, Jacob (LW) pinned Jawed, Ahad (Far) 2:55
119 - Rasheed, Corey (LW) pinned Depalma, Joe (Far) :48
125 - Lopez, Alanzo (LW) pinned Phelps, Chris (Far) 3:15
130 - Rasheed, Malik (LW) For Forfeit (Far) 0-0
135 - Nicosia, Raymond (LW) pinned Schultz, Vincent (Far) 1:54
140 - Jennings, Eddie (LW) pinned Rosen, Harrison (Far) 3:41
145 - Hall, Nick (LW) dec. Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) 7-0
152 - Renck, Ricky (LW) dec. Jeannoute, Josue (Far) 4-2
160 - Jennings, Pat (LW) pinned Soto, Richy (Far) :54
171 - Seybolt, Dylan (LW) pinned Vasquez, Aaron (Far) 1:33
189 - Rosen, Ben (Far) dec. Bulluck, Anthony (LW) 9-6
215 - Rosales, Conrad (Far) pinned Evans, Tim (LW) 3:12
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) pinned Bonce, Jowan (LW) :38

MacArthur 49 East Meadow 24
December 18, 2010
  96 - Cooksey, Justin (Mac) by FFT
103 - Bosccasini, Anthony (Mac) dec. Vallone, Sal (EM) 4-1
112 - Herold, Kevin (Mac) dec. Pannullo, Vinny (EM) 7-5
119 - Power, Matt (EM) pinned Funes, Jon (Mac) :37
125 - Dolan, Chris (EM) pinned Popko, Alex (Mac) :38
130 - Bennett, Robert (Mac) TF Correale, Phil (EM) 17-2
135 - Schneider, Steven (Mac) pinned Bautista, Joquin (EM) 2:21
140 - Perez, Christopher (Mac) md. Rispoli,Steve (EM) 9-0
145 - Rella, Angelo (Mac) dec. Tropiano, Mike (EM) 8-5
152 - Travis, Nolan (EM) pinned Donahue, Ryan (Mac) 1:50
160 - Medeiros, Frankie (Mac) dec. Pantofel, Evan (EM) 10-3
171 - Anderson, Eric (Mac) md. Sendkewitz, Bobby (EM) 13-2
189 - Cataldo, Joseph (Mac) pinned Bova, Joe (EM) 5:02
215 - Arboleda, Dan (Mac) pinned Parisi, Chris (EM) 4:48
285 - Danziger, Andrew (EM) pinned Mendes, Anthony (Mac) :22

North Shore Duals
Division 71 Farmingdale B 13
December 18, 2010
  96 - Bain, Arthur (Div) by FFT
103 - Pyzynski, Christopher (Far-B) md. Maguffin, Tom (Div) 12-3
112 - Hecker, Brandon (Far-B) pinned McMahon, Stephen (Div) 3:13
119 - Rivas, Wil (Div) pinned Brown, Dave (Far-B) 2:13
125 - Pellegrino, Johnny (Div) pinned Desrochers, Michael (Far-B) 5:04
130 - Belucci, John (Div) TF Gilberg, Scott (Far-B) -
135 - Maldonado, Jon (Div) pinned Costello, Ryan (Far-B) 1:06
140 - Kirk, Jim (Div) pinned Cavanagh, James (Far-B) 1:27
145 - Pizarro, Jesse (Div) pinned Morales, Mark (Far-B) :39
152 - Heinz, Greg (Far-B) dec. Kim, Thomas (Div) 3-2
160 - Coleman, Ryan (Div) pinned Fritz, Michael (Far-B) 3:51
171 - Diaz, Juan Carlos (Div) pinned Dibenedetto, Larry (Far-B) 4:49
189 - Mcnamara, Rob (Div) pinned Reynolds, Craig (Far-B) 1:49
215 - Shanley, John (Div) pinned Tenny, Brendan (Far-B) 3:00
285 - Roman, Mike (Div) pinned O’Keefe, Ryan (Far-B) 3:39

Kellenberg 54 Division 24
December 18, 2010
  96 - Perrone, Thomas (KM) pinned Bain, Arthur (Div) 5:43
103 - Skinner, Patrick (KM) pinned Maguffin, Tom (Div) :09
112 - Vono, Chris (KM) pinned Mcmahon, Stephen (Div) :35
119 - Federlin, Chris (KM) pinned Rivas, Wil (Div) 1:51
125 - Pellegrino, John (Div) md. Davison, Timothy (KM) 8-0
130 - Matuozzi, Matt (KM) pinned Belucci, John (Div) 4:11
135 - Indovino, Zachary (KM) pinned Maldonado, Jon (Div) 1:58
140 - Sullivan, James (KM) TF Kirk, Jim (Div) 16-1
145 - O'brien, John (KM) dec. Pizarro, Jesse (Div) 5-4
152 - Weissberg, Paul (KM) md. Kim, Thomas (Div) 18-4
160 - Fiore, Nick (KM) by FFT
171 - Diaz, Juan Carlos (Div) TF Mcdaniels, Matthew (KM) 18-3
189 - Mcnamara, Rob (Div) pinned Lewis, Jason (KM) :35
215 - Shanley, John (Div) pinned Walsh, James (KM) 3:29
285 - Roman, Mike (Div) dec. Smith, Michael (KM) 6-1

Kellenberg 79 Farmingdale B 6
December 18, 2010
  96 - Perrone, Thomas (KM) by FFT
103 - Skinner, Patrick (KM) pinned Pyzynski, Christopher (Far-B) :34
112 - Vono, Chris (KM) pinned Hecker, Brandon (Far-B) 1:02
119 - Federlin, Chris (KM) pinned Valdini, Nick (Far-B) :52
125 - Davison, Timothy (KM) TF Connolly, Kenneth (Far-B) 15-0
130 - Matuozzi, Matt (KM) pinned Flores, Alex (Far-B) :52
135 - Indovino, Zachary (KM) TF Williams, Laura (Far-B) 19-4
140 - Sullivan, James (KM) pinned Cavanagh, James (Far-B) 2:23
145 - O'brien, John (KM) pinned Morales, Mark (Far-B) :21
152 - Weissberg, Paul (KM) pinned Heinz, Greg (Far-B) 3:48
160 - Fiore, Nick (KM) pinned Maybury, Sam (Far-B) :54
171 - Mcdaniels, Matthew (KM) pinned Spadaro, Christian (Far-B) 3:45
189 - Reynolds, Craig (Far-B) pinned Lewis, Jason (KM) 1:59
215 - Walsh, James (KM) dec. Tenny, Bryan (Far-B) 9-5
285 - Smith, Michael (KM) pinned O'keefe, Ryan (Far-B) 1:43

Kellenberg 38 Long Beach 36
December 18, 2010
  96 - Perrone, Thomas (KM) pinned Kempinski, Dylan (LB) 1:58
103 - Sewkumar, Krishna (LB) by FFT
112 - Raghunandan, Mark (LB) md. Vono, Chris (KM) 15-5
119 - Federlin, Chris (KM) pinned Medina, Fred (LB) 5:25
125 - Davison, Timothy (KM) dec. Tagligambe, Rich (LB) 11-9
130 - Matuozzi, Matt (KM) md. Posada, Anthony (LB) 13-2
135 - Indovino, Zachary (KM) pinned Kempinski, Jake (LB) 5:24
140 - Sullivan, James (KM) dec. Borja-Tigre, Edison (LB) 3-2
145 - Khoury, Nick (LB) pinned O'brien, John (KM) 3:20
152 - Palacio, Dylan (LB) TF Weissberg, Paul (KM) 17-2
160 - Dejesus, Adam (LB) pinned Fiore, Nick (KM) 2:21
171 - Mcdaniels, Matthew (KM) md. Wildstein, Bett (LB) 10-2
189 - Lopez, Joshua (LB) dec. Lewis, Jason (KM) 10-3
215 - Bosco, Joe (LB) pinned Walsh, James (KM) 3:25
285 - Smith, Michael (KM) pinned Lomdono, John (LB) 3:13

Kellenberg 80 MacArthur B 6
December 18, 2010
  96 - Perrone, Thomas (KM) pinned Coiro, Michael (Mac-B) 3:47
103 - Skinner, Patrick (KM) md. Cox, Tyler (Mac-B) 11-1
112 - Vono, Chris (KM) pinned Dougherty, John (Mac-B) 1:22
119 - Federlin, Chris (KM) pinned Cataldo, Christopher (Mac-B) 2:49
125 - Davison, Timothy (KM) TF Thron, Nick (Mac-B) 15-0
130 - Marrero, Michael (Mac-B) pinned Matuozzi, Matt (KM) 3:39
135 - Indovino, Zachary (KM) pinned De Luca, Michael (Mac-B) 1:17
140 - Sullivan, James (KM) TF Cormace, Anthony (Mac-B) 15-0
145 - O'brien, John (KM) pinned Martinez, Caleb (Mac-B) 3:54
152 - Weissberg, Paul (KM) by FFT
160 - Fiore, Nick (KM) pinned Saffarano, John (Mac-B) :50
171 - Mcdaniels, Matthew (KM) pinned Triglia, Vitaliy (Mac-B) 1:14
189 - Lewis, Jason (KM) by FFT
215 - Walsh, James (KM) by FFT
285 - Smith, Michael (KM) by FFT

Kellenberg 75 North Shore 12
December 18, 2010
  96 - Perrone, Thomas (KM) by FFT
103 - Skinner, Patrick (KM) by FFT
112 - Vono, Chris (KM) pinned Sharf, Hunter (NS) 3:48
119 - Federlin, Chris (KM) pinned Jacome, Jon (NS) :46
125 - Davison, Timothy (KM) by FFT
130 - Matuozzi, Matt (KM) by FFT
135 - Indovino, Zachary (KM) by FFT
140 - Sullivan, James (KM) dec. Grabher, Dan (NS) 2-1
145 - O'brien, John (KM) by FFT
152 - Shmuely, Dean (NS) pinned Weissberg, Paul (KM) 1:29
160 - Fiore, Nick (KM) pinned Daley, Ken (NS) 3:10
171 - Mcdaniels, Matthew (KM) pinned Blackburn, William (NS) 4:59
189 - Caporelli, Nick (NS) pinned Lewis, Jason (KM) 1:05
215 - Walsh, James (KM) pinned Grogan, Will (NS) 1:01
285 - Smith, Michael (KM) by FFT

Long Beach 46 Division 41
December 18, 2010
  96 - Bain, Arthur (Div) pinned Kemponski, Dylan (LB) 1:31
103 - Sewkumar, Krishna (LB) pinned Maguffin, Tom (Div) :58
112 - Raghunandan, Mark (LB) TF Mcmahon, Stephen (Div) 17-2
119 - Allen, Oral (LB) pinned Rivas, Wil (Div) 2:13
125 - Pellegrino, John (Div) pinned Tagligambe, Rich (LB) 1:12
130 - Posada, Anthony (LB) pinned Belucci, John (Div) 1:03
135 - Maldonado, Jon (Div) TF Kempinski, Jake (LB) 15-0
140 - Borja-Tigre, Edison (LB) pinned Kirk, Jim (Div) -
145 - Khoury, Nick (LB) pinned Pizarro, Jesse (Div) 1:41
152 - Palacio, Dylan (LB) TF Kim, Thomas (Div) 30-14
160 - Dejesus, Adam (LB) pinned Coleman, Ryan (Div) 3:49
171 - Diaz, Juan Carlos (Div) pinned Wildstein, Bett (LB) 5:44
189 - Shanley, John (Div) pinned Bosco, Joe (LB) 5:49
215 - Shanley, John (Div) pinned Christou, Steve (LB) 1:49
285 - Roman, Mike (Div) pinned Lomdono, John (LB) 3:45

Long Beach 66 North Shore 12
December 18, 2010
  96 - Kemponski, Dylan (LB) dec. Eschen, Mark (NS) 8-3
103 - Sewkumar, Krishna (LB) by FFT
112 - Gray, Matt (LB) pinned Sharf, Hunter (NS) 3:30
119 - Allen, Oral (LB) pinned Jacome, Jon (NS) 1:14
125 - Tagligambe, Rich (LB) by FFT
130 - Posada, Anthony (LB) by FFT
135 - Kempinski, Jake (LB) def. Werz, Ascher (NS) 5-3
140 - Borja-Tigre, Edison (LB) dec. Grabher, Dan (NS) 4-2
145 - Fitpatrick, Liam (LB) pinned Singh, Raunaar (NS) 1:20
152 - Palacio, Dylan (LB) pinned Shmuely, Dean (NS) 3:29
160 - Dejesus, Adam (LB) pinned Alverson, Jake (NS) 3:29
171 - Wildstein, Bett (LB) pinned Blackburn, William (NS) :55
189 - Caporelli, Nick (NS) pinned Bosco, Joe (LB) 3:33
215 - Grogan, Will (NS) pinned Velasquez, Christian (LB) 1:53
285 - Lomdono, John (LB) by FFT

Paul P. Grammatico Tournament at Valley Stream South
December 18, 2010
Team Scores
Island Trees 278

Longwood B 205

Manhasset 191

East Islip B 190

Babylon 187

Valley Stream South 172.5

Holy Trinity 60
Brackets

Championship Finals
  96 - Jesse Dellvecchia (EI) dec. Danny Orlando (EI), 6-0
103 - Hunter Ingram (EI) dec. Jacob Podgorsky (VSS), 6-3
112 - Mike Fera (Man) dec. Tom Mignone (IT), 14-3
119 - Sean Kelly (Bab) dec. Max Kraus (Man), 7-0
125 - Chris Burns (IT) dec. Adam Tempkin (VSS), 8-4
130 - Joey Mankiewiez (Bab) def. Luke Zappia (Bab), by FFT
135 - Andrew Stock (LW) pinned Zach Silverstein (VSS), 2:47
140 - Matt Jimenez (IT) dec. Matt Anen (HT), 5-2
145 - Nick Pascullo (LW) pinned Jack Ruggerio (Man), 1:20
152 - Alex Ardito (Man) pinned Frankie Mankiewiez (Bab), 5:21
160 - Matt Bishop (VSS) pinned Michael Cerrone (Man), 1:28
171 - Tyler Conway (EI) pinned Sean Cummings (EI), :43
189 - Keith Andersen (IT) dec. Kevin Strauss (IT), 9-3
215 - Nick Brennan (Bab) pinned Tom Sinclair (IT), 3:59
285 - Joseph Manna (IT) pinned Robert James (LW), :43
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Mike Fera (112, Manhasset)
Most Pins Least Time: Joe Manna (285, Island Trees) 3 in 2:08
Consolation Finals
  96 - Anthony Privo (LW) pinned Richie Lundin (EI), 1:31
103 - Patrick Fahey (Man) pinned Miguel Dilone (IT), 2:28
112 - Julius Wallace (LW) dec. Mario Arceniega (LW), 6-4
119 - Mike Sudnik (LW) dec. Caleb Parada (IT), 7-5
125 - Vinny Sarro (HT) pinned Mike Vera (IT), 2:22
130 - Jesse Hernandez (VSS) TF Daniel Meyer (Man), 16-1
135 - Matt Rodriguez (Bab) dec. Lucas Panebianco (IT), 6-3
140 - Matt Downey (Man) pinned Joe Tomoszewski (VSS), 3:54
145 - Marco Sammarone (VSS) pinned Marcus Comodo (IT), 1:17
152 - Nick Reid (LW) pinned Dan Tammaro (VSS), 3:35
160 - Connor Valvo (Bab) dec. Matt Carroll (LW), 3-2
171 - AJ Barletta (IT) dec. Steven Fratello (Man), 12-7
189 - Nick Zenobio (Man) pinned Ryan Visgauss (Bab), :35
215 - Marlon Doyle (VSS) pinned Mike Russo (HT), :35
285 - Louis Butzgy (IT) pinned John Dertinger (Bab), :49

Ralph Jansson Tournament at Valley Stream North
December 18, 2010
Team Scores
Seaford 310
Hewlett 172
Sewanhaka East 171.5
Lawrence 167
Mineola 145.5
Sewanhaka West 115
Valley Stream North 100
Valley Stream Central 99
Plainedge 63
Great Neck South 37
Martin Luther King 35 - PSAL
Brackets
Championship Finals
  96 - Owen Bachelder (Hew) pinned Pat Bizzarro (Sea), 1:34
103 - Simon Greebel (Hew) pinned Matt Blasi (Sea), 4:38
112 - Pankil Chander (Law) dec. Justin Uslaner (VSN), 6-2
119 - Milton Calderon (SewE) md. Richie Vergara (VSN), 10-1
125 - Will Montgomery (Sea) pinned Arsal LaCorte (VSC), 4:41
130 - Anthony Locast (Sea) pinned Justin Surkes (Law), 1:21
135 - Christian Dluginski (SewE) md. Matt Long (Min), 9-1
140 - Bryan Vargas (VSC) pinned Don Spurrell (Sea), 1:12
145 - Dave Valmond (Min) dec. Dan Magennis (SewE), 7-2
152 - Chris Koo (GNS) pinned Joe Massaro (Min), 3:09
160 - Ryan Harding (Sea) dec. Jeff Saint Macary (SewE), 3-2
171 - Rob Zorn (SewE) pinned Sahil Aggarwal (Law), 5:47
189 - Jordan Browdy (Hew) dec. Denis Melendez (SewW), 4-3
215 - Greg Goetz (SewE) pinned Isaiah Batts (Law), 4:59
285 - Jason Delgrosso (Law) pinned Mike Scialpi (Sea), :48
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Will Montgomery (Seaford, 125)
Most Pins Least Time: Will Montgomery (Seaford, 125) 4 in 9:45
Consolation Finals
  96 - Kyle Maybe (Sea) dec. Charles Jimenez (SewW), 6-2
103 - Kyle Mille (VSN) pinned Rob Kishun (VSN), :37
112 - DJ Rome (Sea) dec. Erick Vilchez (SewE), 10-7
119 - Jake Lerner (Pdge) def. Oren Revivo (Hew), by FFT
125 - Jesse Oppenheimer (VSN) dec. Mike Piri (Hew), 6-0
130 - Nick Fabiano (Min) md. Chris Perez (VSC), 11-0
135 - Danny Colantonio (Sea) def. Brian Quiroz (VSC), by FFT
140 - Josue Amaya (Law) dec. Eric Caprio (Sea), 6-4
145 - Paul Franco (Sea) pinned David Fadar (SewW), 1:42
152 - Daniel Cedeno (SewW) p.Matt Miranda (SewW), 1:41
160 - Steve O’Connor (Min) dec. Troy Smith (Hew), 6-4
171 - Chris Euell (Min) dec. Matt Galinski (Sea), 8-3
189 - Ryan Gliganic (Sea) md. Tyler Hertz (Sea), 10-1
215 - Danny Granados (Min) pinned Brandon Henry (VSC), 1:46
285 - James O’Hagan (Sea) pinned Chris Henry (SewW), 4:27

Bellmore JFK 46 Bethpage 22
December 17, 2010
  96 - Jedd, Andrew (Beth) dec. Greenstein, David (BJFK) 11-5
103 - Person, Robert (BJFK) Md Einbinder, Jake (Beth) 12-4
112 - Houston, Alex (Beth) Md Schwartz, Brian (BJFK) 8-0
119 - Luxmore, John (BJFK) TF Lamontanaro, Jake (Beth) 4:29
125 - Romano, Samuel (Beth) pinned Esposito, Roman (BJFK) 0:48
130 - Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) dec. Montanaro, Anthony (Beth) 9-2
135 - Krug, Bobby (BJFK) pinned Settino, Corey (Beth) 2:47
140 - Goldberg, Tyler (BJFK) pinned Kelly, Nicholas (Beth) 4:38
145 - Aspesi, Dominic (Beth) dec. Schwartz, Jacob (BJFK) 12-7
152 - Pizzirusso, Mike (BJFK) pinned Jurlina, Ivan (Beth) 4:58
160 - Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) pinned Massaro, Mike (Beth) 1:17
171 - John, Jermaine (Beth) pinned Rudolfsky, Skyler (BJFK) 2:17
189 - Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) Md Mastanduno, Chris (Beth) 11-3
215 - Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) dec. Carrello, Anthony (Beth) 8-5
285 - Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) dec. Reggio, Dylan (Beth) 3-1

Calhoun 40 Port Washington 39 - criteria d
December 17, 2010
  96 - Jutt, Willy (Cal) Pinned Sambursky, Jared (Pw) 4:52
103 - White, Noah (Pw) by FFT
112 - Hecker, Austin (Cal) Dec. Froccaro, Michael (Pw) 3-2
119 - Drexler, Brandon (Cal) Pinned Betz, Joe (Pw) :45
125 - Lopez, Edward (Cal) Dec. Kim, Tony (Pw) 8-2
130 - Weinstein, Harry (Pw) Pinned Metzger, Ryan (Cal) 1:30
135 - Arroyo, Jullian (Cal) Dec. Tanenbaum, Noah (Pw) 9-5
140 - Joutousky, Boris (Pw) Pinned Johnson, Bryan (Cal) 1:43
145 - Burns, James (Pw) by FFT
152 - Picarello, Jesse (Cal) Pinned Castillo, Christian (Pw) 2:33
160 - Joutousky, Leonid (Pw) Pinned Bader, Jesse (Cal) 1:25
171 - Marcantonio, Joe (Cal) Pinned Pinkos, Lev (Pw) 1:45
189 - Gorinsky, Samuel (Cal) Pinned Baker, Wayne (Pw) :30
215 - Baglio, Vincent (Pw) by FFT
285 - D’Aversa, Anthony (Pw) Dec. Rosemond, Jernard (Cal) 3-2

Chaminade 36 Baldwin 18
December 17, 2010
  96 - Maffucci, Michael (Cha) by FFT
103 - Trigona, Salvatore (Bal) dec. Parkus, Paul (Cha), 13-6
112 - Yeh, Kenny (Bal) dec. Fischer (Cha), 3-2
119 - Valenti, Austin (Bal) dec. Jones, Dan (Cha), 9-7 (ot)
125 - Knauer, Quinn (Bal) dec. Wallace, Robert (Cha) 8-2
130 - Vindell, Mike (Cha) pinned White, Mike (Bal), 3:39
135 - Sferrazza, Paul (Cha) dec. Robinson, Victor (Bal), 6-4
140 - Gray Declan (Cha) dec. Sprady, Sheqiel (Bal), 9-2
145 - Cohen, Dylan (Bal) dec. Rizzo, Michael (Cha), 8-2
152 - Weldon, Josh (Cha) dec. Alvardo, Eli (Bal), 9-2
160 - Fasano, Tom (Cha) dec. Robinson, John (Bal),13-10
171 - LoRusso, Angelo (Cha) pinned Khan, Tiamore (Bal), 3:32
189 - Valentine, Jay (Cha) dec. Blant, Stephen (Bal), 9-7
215 - Taylor, Isiah (Bal) dec. Andrews, Sean (Cha), 10-3
285 - Sikula, John (Cha) dec. Clarke, Kyle (Bal), 3-1

Island Trees 48 Manhasset 19
December 17, 2010
  96 - Erb, Daniel (Man) dec. Fogarty, Nick (IT) 10-9
103 - Vaccaro, Daniel (IT) dec. Fahey, Patrick (Man) 14-7
112 - Fera, Michael (Man) dec. Mignone, Thomas (IT) 7-4
119 - Kraus, Max (Man) Md Burke, Thomas (IT) 12-2
125 - Burns, Christopher (IT) dec. Cerrone, Anthony (Man) 7-0
130 - Vera, Michael (IT) pinned Meyer, Daniel (Man) 1:20
135 - Panebianco, Lucas (IT) pinned Winnitzki, Christian (Man) :37
140 - Jimenez, Matthew (IT) dec. Downey, Matt (Man) 7-5
145 - Comodo, Marcus (IT) pinned Ruggiero, Jack (Man) 1:25
152 - Ardito, Alex (Man) dec. Ziegler, Billy (IT) 3-2
160 - Cerrone, Michael (Man) pinned Cassar, Brandon (IT) 3:40
171 - Barletta, Anthony (IT) pinned Fratello, Stephen (Man) 3:20
189 - Andersen, Keith (IT) dec. Zenobio, Nick (Man) 7-6
215 - Sinclair, Thomas (IT) pinned Brakatselos, Nicolas (Man) 2:54
285 - Manna, Joey (IT) pinned Chou, Henry (Man) :13

MacArthur 75 Plainview JFK 4
December 17, 2010
  96 - Coiro, Michael (Mac) md. Pincus, Eric (PJFK) 11-0
103 - Cox, Tyler (Mac) pinned Fusco, Paul (PJFK) 3:04
112 - Haft, Andrew (PJFK) md. Dougherty, John (Mac) 11-2
119 - Herr, Douglas (Mac) by FFT
125 - Funes, Jon (Mac) by FFT
130 - Locke, Anthony (Mac) pinned Spitz, Robert (PJFK) 3:23
135 - Perez, Christopher (Mac) by FFT
140 - Rella, Angelo (Mac) by FFT
145 - Mack, Peter (Mac) by FFT
152 - Donahue, Ryan (Mac) pinned Giambalvo, Brendan (PJFK) 2:48
160 - Medeiros, Frankie (Mac) TF Balter, Larry (PJFK) 3:37
171 - Anderson, Eric (Mac) by FFT
189 - Haug, Tyler (Mac) pinned Horowitz, Zachary (PJFK) 5:22
215 - Arboleda, Dan (Mac) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor 43 Hicksville 42 - Criteria e
December 16, 2010
103 - Koster, Drew (CSH) pinned Feeney, Chris (Hick) 3:29
112 - Quintanilla, Jorge (Hick) pinned Love, Owen (CSH) 3:49
119 - Mohrman, Mckinley (CSH) pinned Martinez, Roger (Hick) 1:50
125 - Sahebzada, Newin (Hick) dec. Goncalves, John (CSH) 12-8
130 - Sahebzada, Shamin (Hick) dec. Marino, Nick (CSH) 8-1
135 - Perrone, Zachary (CSH) pinned Esposito, Matthew (Hick) 3:25
140 - Tornambene, Salvatore (Hick) pinned Mulderrig, Mike (CSH) 2:20
145 - Williams, Taylor (Hick) pinned Devito, Connor (CSH) 1:18
152 - Patterson, Samuel (CSH) pinned Vides, Juan (Hick) 2:49
160 - Waters, Richard (Hick) pinned Baron, Zachary (CSH) 3:32
171 - Lipton, Jonah (CSH) pinned Colasanti, Matthew (Hick) 1:33
189 - Kusak, Aaron (Hick) pinned Taddino, Cody (CSH) 1:59
215 - Incorvaia, Robert (CSH) by FFT
285 - Cole, Dylan (CSH) pinned Mccarthy, James (Hick) 5:04

Oyster Bay 40 Great Neck North 27
December 16, 2010
103 - Leguelaff, Jack (OB) pinned Cadete, William (GNN) :22
112 - Exum, Cassidy (OB) dec. Parket, Brett (GNN) 6-1
119 - Duran, Marco (OB) pinned Azizzadeh, Michael (GNN) :19
125 - Arnel, Ryan (OB) dec. Kossin, Matthew (GNN) 12-5
130 - Gomez, Israel (OB) Md Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) 10-2
135 - Burke, Patrick (OB) dec. Khordipour, Benjamin (GNN) 4-1
140 - Exum, Cody (OB) pinned Nazar, Joshua (GNN) 2:47
145 - Kahen, Brandon (GNN) dec. Catala, Vincent (OB) 7-2
152 - Escobar, Jon (OB) dec. Cefalu, Shane (GNN) 4-0
160 - Rabbathi, Josh (GNN) pinned Gonzalez, Elton (OB) 3:49
171 - Rankin, Dylan (OB) pinned Montoya, Herman (GNN) :47
189 - Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) by FFT
215 - Zelouf, Benjamin (GNN) by FFT
285 - Fokshner, Ariel (GNN) by FFT

Bellmore JFK 58 Sewanhaka West 21
December 15, 2010
  96 - Greenstein, David (BJFK) pinned Jimenez, Charles (SewW) 1:28
103 - Sather, Ben (BJFK) pinned (SewW) -
112 - Person, Robert (BJFK) pinned Molina, Sergio (SewW) 3:09
119 - Luxmore, Richard (BJFK) TF Casso, Anthony (SewW) 4:00
125 - Esposito, Roman (BJFK) TF Mendez, Alexander (SewW) 5:24
130 - Flaherty (SewW) dec. Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) 8-4
135 - Krug, Bobby (BJFK) def. (SewW) -
140 - Goldberg, Tyler (BJFK) pinned Alexis (SewW) 1:42
145 - Pizzirusso, Mike (BJFK) pinned Somar (SewW) 1:49
152 - Cedeno (SewW) pinned Schwartz, Jacob (BJFK) 2:29
160 - Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) pinned Morris, Malik (SewW) 5:00
171 - Odughensan (SewW) pinned Rudolfsky, Skyler (BJFK) :59
189 - Melendes (SewW) dec. Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) 5-1
215 - Hildenbrandt (SewW) dec. Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) 7-5
285 - Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) Falltb Henry (SewW) 7:44

Lindenhurst 63 Jericho 18
December 15, 2010
  96 - Yablons, David (Jer) pinned Wrieth, Devin (Lind) 4:16
103 - Cerna, Mitton (Lind) by FFT
112 - Yablons, Lewis (Jer) pinned Murphy, Chris (Lind) 1:20
119 - Romeo, Emanuel (Lind) dec. Einhorn, Jared (Jer) 6-2
125 - Henn, Pat (Lind) pinned Sheinberg, Dustin (Jer) 3:55
130 - Geyer, Scott (Lind) dec. Wu, Ryan (Jer) 8-5
135 - Barany, Scott (Lind) pinned Lloyd, Evan (Jer) 1:07
140 - Justiniano, Joe (Lind) pinned Wang, Jeffery (Jer) 2:41
145 - Napoleon, Joe (Lind) pinned Bonilla, Juan (Jer) :30
152 - Yoo, Jun (Jer) pinned Brincat, Jeff (Lind) 5:22
160 - Meisner, Keith (Lind) TF Modica, Anthony (Jer) 5:45
171 - Cortes, Bill (Lind) md. Kerbis, Tyler (Jer) 13-3
189 - Giannelli, Matt (Lind) pinned Capagna, Marc (Jer) 1:18
215 - Wildberger, Evan (Lind) by FFT
285 - Deciutiis, Nick (Lind) by FFT

Locust Valley 51 South Side 27
December 15, 2010
  96 - Pedranghelu, John (LV) pinned Modico, Sam (SS) 1:12
103 - Holzgruber, Ryan (SS) dec. Briody, Christian (LV) 8-4
112 - Casalino, Daniel (LV) dec. Cozier, Thomas (SS) 7-0
119 - Ward, Sam (LV) pinned Wolfrom, Paul (SS) 1:35
125 - Mejia, Jose (LV) pinned Fierro, Joe (SS) 3:00
130 - Holochak, Zach (LV) pinned Weber, Andrew (SS) 5:40
135 - Dusold, Michael (LV) pinned Titus, Jordan (SS) 1:53
140 - Rodriguez, James (SS) pinned Hochberg, Alex (LV) 4:18
145 - Minicozzi, Alex (LV) pinned Encarnacion, Zoilo (SS) 1:17
152 - Dituro, John (LV) pinned Nelson, William (SS) 3:03
160 - Rafferty, Michael (SS) dec. Johnson, John (LV) 10-7
171 - Lethbridge, Christian (SS) dec. Casella, Sam (LV) 8-4
189 - Safir, Lennon (SS) pinned Medina, JR (LV) 4:48
215 - Pietrefere, Paul (LV) pinned O'Connor, John (SS) 3:48
285 - Meoli, Steve (SS) pinned Falciano, Louis (LV) 2:18

Long Beach 69 Plainview JFK 9
December 15, 2010
  96 - Pincus, Eric (PJFK) def. Kempinski, Dylan (LB) by MFOR
103 - Sewkumar, Krishna (LB) pinned Fusco, Paul (PJFK) -
112 - Gray, Matt (LB) pinned Haft, Andrew (PJFK) -
119 - Haft, Greg (PJFK) dec. Medina, Fred (LB) 9-2
125 - Campos, Kenny (LB) pinned Spitz, Robert (PJFK) -
130 - Posada, Anthony (LB) by FFT
135 - Kempinski, Jake (LB) dec. Tehrani, Justin (PJFK) 6-1
140 - Mardvinenka, Nick (LB) by FFT
145 - Sheehan, Matt (LB) pinned Gruttadauria, Joe (PJFK) -
152 - Fitpatrick, Liam (LB) pinned Giambalvo, Brendan (PJFK) -
171 - Wildstein, Bett (LB) by FFT
189 - Bosco, Joe (LB) pinned Horowitz, Zachary (PJFK) -
215 - Christou, Steve (LB) by FFT
285 - Lomdono, John (LB) by FFT

Massapequa 45 Cold Spring Harbor 34
December 15, 2010
103 - Koster, Drew (CSH) by FFT
112 - Breslau, Eric (Mas) pinned Love, Owen (CSH) :49
119 - Balestrieri, James (Mas) by FFT
125 - Mohrman, Mckinley (CSH) md. Broccoli, Christopher (Mas) 8-0
130 - Goncalves, John (CSH) pinned Zupo, Rob (Mas) 1:56
135 - Mulderrig, Mike (CSH) pinned Girsdansky, James (Mas) 1:08
140 - Vespe, Neal (Mas) pinned Devito, Connor (CSH) 2:52
145 - Hagen, Alexander (Mas) dec. Tsotsos, John (CSH) 18-14
152 - Acker, Max (CSH) by FFT
160 - Patterson, Samuel (CSH) pinned Ashmawi, Adam (Mas) 1:27
171 - Smith, David (Mas) pinned Lipton, Jonah (CSH) 5:50
189 - Ragusa, Tj (Mas) pinned Taddino, Cody (CSH) :49
215 - Maione, Brandon (Mas) pinned Incorvaia, Robert (CSH) 3:15
285 - Cole, Dylan (CSH) def. Gungor, Tim (Mas) 1:11

Oceanside 28 Wheatley 24
December 15, 2010
  96 - Candela, Rocco (Oc) pinned Wolff, Daniel (Whea) 2:50
103 - Fierro, Danny (Oc) by FFT
112 - Arif, Uzayi (Whea) by FFT
119 - Grossman, Daniael (Oc) Md Rios, Francisco (Whea) 12-2
125 - Strandberg, Zachary (Oc) dec. Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) 9-3
130 - Catalanotto, Louis (Oc) dec. Castoria, Kyle (Whea) 8-7
135 - Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) pinned Rullo, Andrew (Oc) 3:44
140 - Dennis, Bryan (Whea) pinned Monioudis, Andrew (Oc) 1:24
160 - Carney, Patrick (Whea) pinned Sinnona, Marco (Oc) 3:02
171 - Cascio, Nicholas (Oc) pinned Ali, Vincent (Whea) 5:56

Syosset 46 Bethpage 30
December 15, 2010
  96 - Rondino, Nick (Syo) pinned Jedd, Andrew (Beth) 1:15
103 - Einbinder, Jake (Beth) Md Miller, Jake (Syo) 16-4
112 - Houston, Alex (Beth) pinned Frisina, Christopher (Syo) 5:00
119 - Faimon, Eric (Syo) Md Lamontanaro, Jake (Beth) 14-5
125 - Grimma, Timmy (Syo) dec. Romano, Samuel (Beth) 12-6
130 - Conte, Christopher (Syo) Md Montanaro, Anthony (Beth) 17-3
135 - Gold, Willie (Syo) pinned Settino, Corey (Beth) 1:51
145 - Aspesi, Dominic (Beth) TF Handelsman, Billy (Syo) 4:42
152 - Beers, Matt (Syo) pinned Massaro, Mike (Beth) 3:28
160 - Jurlina, Ivan (Beth) pinned Bram, Jon (Syo) 1:18
171 - John, Jermaine (Beth) dec. Anderson, Tom (Syo) 5-1
189 - Billianis, Nick (Syo) TF Mastanduno, Chris (Beth) 4:51
215 - Choi, Daniel (Syo) pinned Carrello, Anthony (Beth) 1:30
285 - Kappatos, Evan (Syo) pinned Reggio, Dylan (Beth) 4:46

Calhoun 43 Glen Cove 33
December 14, 2010
  96 - Jutt, Willy (Cal) dec. Montecer, Eduardo (GCv) 9-8
103 - Marshall, Morgan (GCv) by FFT
112 - Hecker, Austin (Cal) pinned Garcia, Isaiah (GCv) 3:55
119 - Sodhi, Gorov (GCv) pinned Goldstein, Dylan (Cal) :33
125 - Drexler, Brandon (Cal) pinned Smith, Harrison (GCv) :47
130 - Lopez, Edward (Cal) dec. Nath, Rahul (GCv) 9-7
135 - Micko, Jakub (GCv) pinned Metzger, Ryan (Cal) 5:38
140 - Arroyo, Jullian (Cal) Mfor Dilorenzo, Piero (GCv) -
145 - Ho, Jerry (GCv) by FFT
152 - Piccirillo, Daniel (Cal) pinned Dilorenzo, Fabrizio (GCv) 2:53
160 - Bader, Jesse (Cal) Md Bogdanich, Alexey (GCv) 9-1
171 - Guastella, Calogero (GCv) pinned Marcantonio, Joe (Cal) 3:46
189 - Gorinsky, Samuel (Cal) pinned Serrano, Mario (GCv) 3:15
215 - Pittito, Nick (Cal) dec. Bonilla, Julio (GCv) 5-4
285 - Sylver, Aaron (GCv) dec. Rosemond, Jenard (Cal) 9-3

Glen Cove 49 MacArthur B 31
December 14, 2010
  96 - Montecer, Eduardo (GCv) For Mac Arthur "B" Team (Mac) -
103 - Perez, Justin (Mac) pinned Marshall, Morgan (GCv) 2:40
112 - Dougherty, John (Mac) pinned Garcia, Isaiah (GCv) :59
119 - Cardone, Robert (Mac) pinned Sodhi, Gorov (GCv) 5:33
125 - Smith, Harrison (GCv) pinned Thron, Nick (Mac) 1:03
130 - Nath, Rahul (GCv) dec. Randazzo, Sal (Mac) 4-3
135 - Micko, Jakub (GCv) Md Rustemi, Waiss (Mac) 15-5
140 - Schneider, Steven (Mac) pinned Dilorenzo, Piero (GCv) 2:34
145 - Cormace, Anthony (Mac) dec. Ho, Jerry (GCv) 3-0
152 - Tangredi, Joey (Mac) Md Gescedi, Andrew (GCv) 11-0
160 - Bogdanich, Alexey (GCv) pinned Walsh, Evan (Mac) 3:02
171 - Guastella, Calogero (GCv) pinned Triglia, Vitaliy (Mac) 1:26
189 - Serrano, Mario (GCv) by FFT
215 - Bonilla, Julio (GCv) by FFT
285 - Sylver, Aaron (GCv) by FFT

Farmingdale 67 Lynbrook 3
December 14, 2010
103 - Tommy Emmerich (Lyn) dec. Marlow, Casey (Far) 6-3
112 - Hecker, Brandon (Far) pinned Carberry, Shasha (Lyn) 2:45
119 - Depalma, Joe (Far) pinned Collar, Jon (Lyn) 3:00
125 - Phelps, Chris (Far) md. Marom, Dan (Lyn) 13-1
130 - Chuquiruna, Martin (Far) dec. Curcio, Charlie (Lyn) 13-9
135 - Waszkiewicz, Paul (Far) by FFT
140 - Schultz, Vincent (Far) dec. Warshall, Brandon (Lyn) 2-0
145 - Byrne, Sean (Far) pinned Fruschi, Gerard (Lyn) 1:30
152 - Heinz, Greg (Far) dec. Jorge, Kevin (Lyn) 13-6
160 - Jeannoute, Josue (Far) pinned Estrada, Kevin (Lyn) :55
171 - Spadaro, Christian (Far) pinned Epinosa, Jason (Lyn) 1:21
189 - Reynolds, Craig (Far) pinned Mott, Matt (Lyn) 2:30
215 - Rosales, Conrad (Far) by FFT
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) pinned Mascia, Nick (Lyn) 2:12

Farmingdale 39 Uniondale 26
December 14, 2010
  96 - Mundiya, Danish (Far) by FFT
103 - Marlow, Casey (Far) pinned Deleon, Justin (Un) 3:55
112 - Berry, Adrian (Un) pinned Jawed, Ahad (Far) 5:00
119 - Thomasq, Quamine (Un) TF Depalma, Joe (Far) 5:00
125 - Phelps, Chris (Far) dec. Russell, Davon (Un) 10-6
130 - Amazon, Marvin (Un) pinned Chuquiruna, Martin (Far) 4:55
140 - Haye, Denvol (Un) dec. Schultz, Vincent (Far) 7-2
145 - Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) pinned Gordon, Jason (Un) 5:20
152 - Rosen, Harrison (Far) pinned Rodriguez, Anfernee (Un) 3:15
160 - Jeannoute, Josue (Far) pinned Spruill, Khalid (Un) 2:45
171 - Reid, Michael (Far) dec. Mccall, Jermome (Un) 3-0
189 - Rosen, Ben (Far) dec. Daramola, Teniola (Un) 4-2
215 - Shabazz, Elijah (Un) dec. Rosales, Conrad (Far) 5-1
285 - Salkey, Dante (Un) dec. Tenny, Brendan (Far) 4-3

Bruins Cup at Baldwin
December 11, 2010
Team Scores
Longwood 400
Long Beach 278
Freeport 212
East Meadow 162
Chaminade 130
Baldwin 115
Beacon 101 - Sec 1
Sewanhaka East 39
Springfield Gardens 10 - PSAL
Brackets
Championship Finals
  96 - Steven Sewkumar, Long Beach pinned Quincy Parrish, Baldwin 1:33
103 - Krishna Sewkumar, Long Beach dec. Anthony DoNofrio, Longwood 5-3
112 - Mark Raghunandan, Long Beach dec. Matt Gray, Long Beach 7-5
119 - Cory Rasheed, Longwood dec. Oral Allen, Long Beach 9-2
125 - Alonzo Lopez, Longwood pinned Chris Dolan, East Meadow 3:58
130 - Malik Rasheed, Longwood dec. Casey Brice, Longwood 2-1
135 - Ray Nicosia, Longwood def. Bo Brice, Longwood inj dflt
140 - Edward Jennings, Longwood dec. Dylan Cohen, Baldwin 6-3
145 - Nick Hall, Longwood pinned Nick Pascullo, Longwood 5:30
152 - Dylan Palacio, Long Beach dec. Ricky Renck, Longwood 8-7
160 - Patrick Jennings, Longwood def. Adam DeJesus, Long Beach inj dflt
171 - Dylan Seybolt, Longwood dec. Kevin Sanchez, Freeport 8-3
189 - Isiah Taylor, Baldwin dec. Gerson Lara, Freeport 5-2
215 - Andrew Danziger, East Meadow dec. Oscar Bruce, Freeport 8-1
285 - Lashawn Thomas, Freeport pinned John Londono, Long Beach 2:09
Wil Eye Memorial Outstanding Wrestler: Ed Jennings (Longwood, 140)
Most Falls Least Time: Alonzo Lopes (Longwood, 125)  4 in 8:08

Consolation Finals
  96 - Edgar O Campo, Freeport dec. Michael Maffucci, Chaminade 7-5
103 - Sal Vallone, East Meadow md. Sean Jobe, Freeport 10-1
112 - Jacob Restreppo, Longwood dec. Vinny Pannullo, East Meadow 7-0
119 - Milton Calderon, Sewanhaka East dec. Austin Valenti, Baldwin 7-3
125 - Quinn Knauer, Baldwin pinned Rich Tagliagambe, Long Beach F 1:27
130 - Victor Robinson, Baldwin dec. Dorian Shann, Beacon 4-3
135 - Andrew Stock, Longwood pinned Cristian Wassweiler, Beacon F 1:19
140 - Delcan Gray, Chaminade dec. Edisson Tigre-Borja, Long Beach 4-3
145 - Mike Rizzo, Chaminade pinned Julius Diaz, Freeport F 0:50
152 - Anthony Herring, Freeport dec. Nolan Travis, East Meadow 10-3
160 - Vinny Grella, Beacon md. Evan Pantofel, East Meadow 10-2
171 - Errol Small, Freeport dec. Brett Wildstein, Long Beach 7-3
189 - Mike Amato, Beacon pinned Deondre Pierce, Beacon F 0:59
215 - Greg Goetz, Sewanhaka East dec. Jawaan Gay, Freeport 4-3
285 - John Sikula, Chaminade dec. Jawon Bunce, Longwood 3-1
5th/6th Place Match
  96 - Alberto Mora, Beacon pinned Kevin Mendoza, Springfield Gardens F 0:15
103 - Brandon Cohen, East Meadow dec. Austin Ward, Chaminade 7-2
112 - Danny Jones, Chaminade dec. Mario Arcinega, Longwood 6-4
119 - Matt Power, East Meadow md. Aaron Valerio, Freeport 13-1
125 - Kenny Campos, Long Beach dec. Nick Marinello, East Meadow 2-0
130 - Anthony Posada, Long Beach pinned Rob Annunziata, Sewanhaka East F 1:25
135 - Jon Faglione, Chaminade pinned Jake Kempinski, Long Beach F 1:42
140 - Mike Tropiano, East Meadow pinned James D Angelo, Chaminade F 2:03
145 - Josire Rodriguez, Freeport pinned Shaquille Charles, Springfield Gardens F 3:40
152 - Fernando Cruz, Freeport pinned Chris Whitenack, East Meadow F 1:56
160 - Matt Carroll, Longwood def. Raynard Valdez, Springfield Gardens by FFT
171 - Josh Lopez, Long Beach pinned Josh Way, Beacon F 4:57
189 - Paul Jan, Chaminade pinned Davonte Booker, Longwood F 2:12
215 - Sean Andrews, Chaminade pinned Peter Vario, Sewanhaka East F 0:58
285 - Morgan Purdy, Beacon def. Christian Hua, Springfield Gardens by FFT

Garden City Duals
Garden City 62, Great Neck North 12
December 11, 2010
  96 - Dbl FFT
103 - Schmelzinger (GC) pinned Cadete (GNN) 1:47
112 - T. Reina (GC) pinned Bakshi (GNN) 0:53
119 - J. Reina (GC) pinned Roth (GNN) 1:00
125 - Bello (GC) pinned Kossin (GNN) 1:35
130 - Lofrese (GC) md. Rismany (GNN) 15-2
135 - Abruzzo (GC) pinned Khordipour (GNN) 1:34
140 - Johnson (GC) dec. Nazar (GNN) 7-5
145 - Kahen (GNN) dec. Scheppa (GC) 7-0
152 - Keogh (GC) md. Cefalu (GNN) 8-0
160 - Mahramas (GC) dec. Rabbini (GNN) 8-2
171 - Coners (GC) pinned Arabian (GNN) 5:12
189 - Bichoupon (GNN) dec. Dooley (GC) 4-0
215 - Ferro (GC) pinned Zelouf (GNN) 0:52
285 - Dbl FFT

Garden City 40, Kellenberg 36
December 11, 2010
  96 - Dbl FFT
103 - Skinner (KM) pinned Schmelzinger (GC) 1:19
112 - T. Reina (GC) pinned Foertsch (KM) 2:58
119 - J. Reina (GC) md. Federlin (KM) 12-2
125 - Dbl FFT
130 - Lofrese (GC) pinned Davison (KM) 4:58
135 - Mattauzzi (KM) pinned Eulau (GC) 3:39
140 - Sullivan (KM) pinned Rizzo (GC) 4:47
145 - Corino (KM) dec. Johnson (GC) 8-2
152 - Weissberg (KM) dec. Keogh (GC) 7-1
160 - Fiore (KM) dec. Mahramas (GC) 4-2
171 - Coners (GC) pinned Lewis (KM) 3:27
189 - Broschardt (KM) dec. Dooley (GC) 2-0
215 - Ferro (GC) pinned Walsh (KM) 3:33
285 - Dbl FFT

Garden City 55, Scarsdale (Sec 1) 21
December 11, 2010
  96 - Dbl FFT
103 - Schmelzinger (GC) md. Hodges (Scar) 11-1
112 - T. Reina (GC) pinned Caligor (Scar) 1:15
119 - J. Reina (GC) pinned Tambunting (Scar) 3:45
125 - Madoff (Scar) pinned Ferzola (GC) 2:33
130 - Lofrese (GC) pinned Koshakow (Scar) 3:17
135 - Eulau (GC) pinned Schrier (Scar) 1:02
140 - Johnson (GC) dec. Hackel (Scar) 5-3
145 - Shen (Scar) pinned Barbaro (GC) 1:05
152 - Keogh (GC) pinned Berman (Scar) 3:13
160 - Mahramas (GC) pinned Feingold (Scar) 1:39
171 - Braun (Scar) dec. Coners (GC) 11-7
189 - Berkowitz (Scar) pinned LeSueur (GC) 2:00
215 - Ferro (GC) pinned Genis (Scar) 1:18

Garden City 66, Sewanhaka West 16
December 11, 2010
  96 - Dbl FFT
103 - Dbl FFT
112 - T. Reina (GC) pinned Molina (SewW) 1:45
119 - J. Reina (GC) pinned Mendez (SewW) 0:43
125 - Bello (GC) pinned Casso (SewW) 1:22
130 - Dbl FFT
135 - Abruzzo (GC) md. Clark (SewW) 9-0
140 - Johnson (GC) pinned Alexis (SewW) 1:41
145 - Scheppa (GC) md. Fadar (SewW) 11-2
152 - Cedeno (SewW) pinned Keogh (GC) 1:45
160 - Mahramas (GC) pinned Morris (SewW) 1:50
171 - Coners (GC) pinned Moseley (SewW) 1:56
189 - Melendez (SewW) md. LeSueur (GC) 12-0
215 - Ferro (GC) md. Hildenbrandt (SewW) 11-3
285 - Dbl FFT

Great Neck North 39, Scarsdale (Sec 1) 34
December 11, 2010
  96 - Dbl FFT
103 - Hodges (Scar) pinned Will Cadete (GNN) 2:40
112 - (GNN) by FFT
119 - Dbl FFT
125 - Tambuwting (Scar) dec. Matt Kossen (GNN) 3-0
130 - Koshakow (Scar) md. Ben Rismany (GNN) 12-0
135 - Ben Khordipour (GNN) dec. Schrier (Scar) 13-8
140 - Josh Nazar (GNN) dec. Hacker (Scar) 5-2
145 - Shen (Scar) dec. Elmer Gonzalez (GNN) 8-2
152 - Shane Cefalu (GNN) pinned Berman (Scar) 1:00
160 - Hernan Montoya (GNN) pinned Feingold (Scar) 00:32
171 - (GNN) by FFT
189 - Berkowitz (Scar) pinned Kevin Bichoupan (GNN) 1:53
215 - Genis (Scar) pinned Ben Velouf (GNN) 2:45
285 - (GNN) by FFT

Kellenberg 59, Great Neck North 15
December 11, 2010
  96 - Dbl FFT
103 - Skinner (KM) pinned Cadete (GNN) 1:30
112 - Foertsch (KM) TF, Dakshi (GNN) 5:03
119 - Federlin (KM) by FFT
130 - Davison (KM) pinned Rismany (GNN) 0:45
135 - Mattouzzi (KM) pinned Nozarian (GNN) 1:16
140 - Sullivan (KM) pinned Nazar (GNN) 3:27
145 - Corino (KM) dec. Kaiten (GNN) 8-1
152 - Weissberg (KM) md. Sefalu (GNN) 13-1
160 - Monoya (GNN) pinned Fiore (KM) 2:48
171 - Lewis (KM) by FFT
189 - Broschardt (KM) dec. Bicitoupan (GNN) 14-5
215 - Zlous (GNN) dec. Walsh (KM) 5-2
285 - Smith (KM) pinned Parikami (GNN) 1:30

Kellenberg 60, Scarsdale (Sec 1) 18
December 11, 2010
  96 - Dbl FFT
103 - Skinner (KM) pinned Hodges (Scar) 2:54
112 - Foertsch (KM) pinned Caligor (Scar) 3:32
119 - Federlin (KM) dec. Tambunting (Scar) 4-2
125 - Madoff (Scar) by FFT
130 - Davison (KM) dec. Koshakow (Scar) 11-2
135 - Mattouzzi (KM) pinned Schrier (Scar) 0:57
140 - Sullivan (KM) TF, Hackel (Scar) 4:37
145 - Corino (KM) pinned Shen (Scar) 1:12
152 - Weissberg (KM) pinned Berman (Scar) 3:01
160 - Fiore (KM) pinned Feingold (Scar) 1:41
171 - Lewis (KM) by FFT
189 - Berkowitz (Scar) pinned Broschardt (KM) 2:27
215 - Gervis (Scar) pinned Walsh (KM) 1:43
285 - Smith (KM) by FFT

Kellenberg 51, Sewanhaka West 21
December 11, 2010
  96 - Dbl FFT
103 - Skinner (KM) by FFT
112 - Foertsch (KM) md. Molina (SewW) 14-1
119 - Federline (KM) pinned Casso (SewW) 3:26
130 - Davison (KM) by FFT
135 - Mattouzzi (KM) dec. Clark (SewW) 12-4
140 - Sullivan (KM) pinned Alexis (SewW) 2:37
145 - Corino (KM) dec. Fadar (SewW) 16-8
152 - Cedeno (SewW) dec. Weissberg (KM) 4-2
160 - Fiore (KM) dec. Morris (SewW) 7-2
171 - Lewis (KM) pinned Moseley (SewW) 1:30
189 - Melendez (SewW) pinned Broschardt (KM) 0:30
215 - Heldenbrandt (SewW) pinned Walsh (KM) 0:25
285 - Smith (KM) pinned Carter (SewW) 2:29

Kellenberg 41, Suffren (Sec 1) 39
December 11, 2010
  96 - Koodin (Suf) by FFT
103 - Skinner (KM) pinned Oliveto (Suf) 4:23
112 - Foertsch (KM) by FFT
119 - Kramer (Suf) TF, Federlin (KM) 5:57
125 - Artrip (Suf) by FFT
130 - Yaniga (Suf) pinned Davison (KM) 3:02
135 - Mattouzzi (KM) dec. Pirc (Suf) 7-3
140 - Sullivan (KM) pinned Desimone (Suf) 3:22
145 - Artrip (Suf) dec. Corino (KM) 9-0
152 - Weissberg (KM) dec. Tuchman (Suf) 6-1
160 - Giella (Suf) pinned Fiore (KM) 1:33
171 - Lewis (KM) TF, Quichiz (Suf) 4:21
189 - Broschardt (KM) pinned Rodriguez (Suf) 4:52
215 - Burger (Suf) dec. Walsh (KM) 11-5
285 - Smith (KM) by FFT

Suffern (Sec 1) 65 Great Neck North 22
December 11, 2010
103 - Oliveto, Nick (Suffern Sr Hs) pinned Cadete, William (GNN) 1:00
112 - Bakhshi, Adam (GNN) def. (Suffern Sr Hs) -
119 - Kramer, Asher (Suffern Sr Hs) def. (GNN) -
125 - Artrip, Andrew (Suffern Sr Hs) pinned Sachmechi, Jacob (GNN) 1:38
130 - Yaniga, Greg (Suffern Sr Hs) pinned Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) 2:30
135 - Pirc, Willie (Suffern Sr Hs) TF Nazarran, Yair (GNN) 16-1
140 - Destefano, Daniel (Suffern Sr Hs) pinned Nazar, Joshua (GNN) 2:47
145 - Licata, Michael (Suffern Sr Hs) pinned Gonzalez, Elmer (GNN) 3:16
152 - Cefalu, Shane (GNN) Md Tuchman, Harrison (Suffern Sr Hs) 12-4
160 - Giella, Nick (Suffern Sr Hs) pinned Montoya, Herman (GNN) :33
171 - Quichiz, Bryant (Suffern Sr Hs) pinned Arabian, Jordan (GNN) 3:14
189 - Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) pinned Rodriguez, Michael (Suffern Sr Hs) 1:45
215 - Burger, Bryan (Suffern Sr Hs) pinned Zelouf, Benjamin (GNN) 1:00
285 - Fokshner, Ariel (GNN) def. (Suffern Sr Hs) -

Hewlett Duals
Hewlett 48 Kellenberg 36
December 11, 2010
  96 - Bachelder, Owen (Hew) pinned Perrone, Christopher (KM) 1:25
103 - Greebel, Simon (Hew) dec. Vacchio, Lawrence (KM) 11-8
112 - Weinberg, Aaron (Hew) pinned Stackpole, Tom (KM) :40
119 - Vono, Chris (KM) pinned Revive, Oran (Hew) 2:00
125 - Beller, Andrew (Hew) by FFT
130 - Rosenberg, Robert (Hew) dec. Mercado, Dom (KM) 4-2
135 - Halaby, James (KM) pinned Kevelson, Matthew (Hew) :50
140 - Palladino, John (KM) pinned Verschleiser, Jack (Hew) :55
145 - O'Brien, John (KM) by FFT
152 - Palladino, Mike (KM) by FFT
160 - Smith, Troy (Hew) pinned Fenelon, Seiji (KM) :10
171 - Mcdaniels, Matthew (KM) pinned Applebaum, Matthew (Hew) 4:44
189 - Sanchez, Habner (Hew) by FFT
215 - Browdy, Jordan (Hew) pinned Franzese, Jonathan (KM) :52
285 - Turkin, Simon (Hew) pinned Alianekian, Chris (KM) 1:25

Kellenberg 56 Lynbrook 12
December 11, 2010
  96 - Perrone, Christopher (KM) by FFT
103 - Vacchio, Lawrence (KM) md. Emmerich, Tommy (Lyn) 16-7
112 - Stackpole, Tom (KM) pinned Conn, Harrison (Lyn) :45
119 - Vono, Chris (KM) pinned Carberry, Shasha (Lyn) :15
130 - Marom, Dan (Lyn) dec. Mercado, Dom (KM) 4-2
135 - Halaby, James (KM) by FFT
140 - Palladino, John (KM) by FFT
145 - O'Brien, John (KM) by FFT
152 - Palladino, Mike (KM) md. Francia, Chris (Lyn) 11-0
160 - Fenelon, Seiji (KM) pinned Estrada, Kevin (Lyn) 1:52
171 - Mcdaniels, Matthew (KM) pinned Epinosa, Jason (Lyn) 3:45
215 - Mott, Matt (Lyn) pinned Franzese, Jonathan (KM) 3:24
285 - Mascia, Nick (Lyn) dec. Alianekian, Chris (KM) 8-5

Kellenberg 69 Oceanside 10
December 11, 2010
  96 - Perrone, Christopher (KM) pinned Fierro, Danny (Oc) 1:28
103 - Vacchio, Lawrence (KM) dec. Candela, Rocco (Oc) 6-5
112 - Stackpole, Tom (KM) by FFT
119 - Vono, Chris (KM) pinned Stranberg, Zachary (Oc) 4:58
125 - Grossman, Daniael (Oc) by FFT
130 - Mercado, Dom (KM) by FFT
135 - Halaby, James (KM) pinned Rullo, Andrew (Oc) 3:37
140 - Palladino, John (KM) pinned Callagy, Doug (Oc) 1:44
145 - O'Brien, John (KM) by FFT
152 - Palladino, Mike (KM) by FFT
160 - Fenelon, Seiji (KM) by FFT
171 - Cascio, Nicholas (Oc) md. Mcdaniels, Matthew (KM) 18-8
215 - Franzese, Jonathan (KM) by FFT
285 - Alianekian, Chris (KM) by FFT

Shenendehowa Duals
Wantagh 53 Fairport (Sec 5) 6
December 11, 2010
  96 - Rodriguez, Jose (Wan) md. Ruggeri, Bryan (Fair) 16-8
103 - Sidoti, Gary (Wan) pinned Pieri, Andrew (Fair) :40
112 - Pesce, Anthony (Fair) dec. Kaufman, Alex (Wan) 8-2
119 - Araoz, Chris (Wan) dec. Hotelling, Cal (Fair) 8-3
125 - Turano, Vincent (Wan) dec. Goodrich, Kyle (Fair) 9-6
130 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) pinned Azizi, Zameer (Fair) 4:39
135 - Barbato, Joe (Wan) dec. Quinlan, Kevin (Fair) 8-2
140 - Mcdevitt, Danny (Wan) Nomatch Demetsenaere, Steve (Fair) 12-4
145 - Merriman, Pat (Fair) dec. Ulino, Joe (Wan) 1-0
152 - Wedel, Alex (Wan) dec. Reed, Tim (Fair) 8-5
160 - Corbett, James (Wan) md. Bird, John (Fair) 15-4
171 - Loew, Chris (Wan) md. Lackey, Josh (Fair) 19-7
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) pinned Cowden, John (Fair) 1:03
215 - Hall, Tom (Wan) md. Kells, Colton (Fair) 12-4
285 - English, Steve (Wan) dec. Taylor, Dakota (Fair) 2-0

Wantagh 66 John Jay-Cross River (Sec 1) 10
December 11, 2010
  96 - Rodriguez, Jose (Wan) pinned Bersin, Alec (JJCR) :18
103 - Sidoti, Gary (Wan) by FFT
112 - Kaufman, Alex (Wan) pinned Egeler, David (JJCR) 1:18
119 - Araoz, Chris (Wan) TF Lambiotte, Alex (JJCR) 21-6
125 - Turano, Vincent (Wan) pinned Bauer, Josh (JJCR) 1:21
130 - Barbato, Joe (Wan) dec. Kelly, James (JJCR) 4-3
135 - Swertfager, Mark (JJCR) dec. Mcdevitt, Danny (Wan) 7-4
140 - Egeler, David (JJCR) dec. Plutchuk, Chris (Wan) 9-3
145 - Ulino, Joe (Wan) by FFT
152 - Smith, Dan (JJCR) md. Wedel, Alex (Wan) 9-1
160 - Corbett, James (Wan) md. Budoff, Sam (JJCR) 9-1
171 - Loew, Chris (Wan) pinned Rosenthal, Michael (JJCR) 2:15
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) pinned Gilchrist, Wyantt (JJCR) 4:39
215 - Hall, Tom (Wan) by FFT
285 - English, Steve (Wan) pinned Talia, Louis (JJCR) 2:46

Wantagh 54 Monsignor Farrell (CHSAA) 25
December 11, 2010
  96 - Rodriguez, Jose (Wan) by FFT
103 - Sidoti, Gary (Wan) pinned Rufo, Blaise (MF) 1:16
112 - Amendola, Chris (MF) pinned Kaufman, Alex (Wan) 5:40
119 - Araoz, Chris (Wan) by FFT
125 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) by FFT
130 - Turano, Vincent (Wan) md. Hartnett, Paul (MF) 10-2
135 - Fishetti, Vin (MF) pinned Mcdevitt, Danny (Wan) 5:49
140 - Mcann, Tim (MF) pinned Plutchuk, Chris (Wan) :39
145 - Francolino, Joe (MF) md. Ulino, Joe (Wan) 13-1
152 - Ruto, Gumar (MF) dec. Wedel, Alex (Wan) 1-0
160 - Corbett, James (Wan) dec. Psomas, Andrew (MF) 4-1
171 - Loew, Chris (Wan) pinned Noluhaj, Rucky (MF) 5:46
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) by FFT
215 - Hall, Tom (Wan) by FFT
285 - English, Steve (Wan) by FFT

Wantagh 44 Sachem East 16
December 11, 2010
  96 - Rodriguez, Jose (Wan) pinned Iadanza, Doug (SacE) 1:20
103 - Sidoti, Gary (Wan) by FFT
112 - O'hara, Conor (SacE) dec. Kaufman, Alex (Wan) 8-2
119 - Araoz, Chris (Wan) dec. Monsees, Tyler (SacE) 4-0
125 - Turano, Vincent (Wan) dec. Rothbaum, Michael (SacE) 6-5
130 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) dec. Mordente, Jackson (SacE) 4-2
135 - Barbato, Joe (Wan) dec. Pistone, Michael (SacE) 10-3
140 - Mcdevitt, Danny (Wan) dec. Merone, Billy (SacE) 16-10
145 - Pistone, Anthony (SacE) md. Ulino, Joe (Wan) 10-2
152 - O'malley, Sean (SacE) dec. Wedel, Alex (Wan) 3-1
160 - Corbett, James (Wan) dec. Malfehone, Robert (SacE) 3-0
171 - Malfettone, Nick (SacE) pinned Loew, Chris (Wan) 5:35
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) by FFT
215 - Hall, Tom (Wan) pinned Nunez, Christian (SacE) 3:55
285 - English, Steve (Wan) dec. Estevez, Chris (SacE) 4-1

Shenendehowa (Sec 2) 34 Wantagh 31
December 11, 2010
  96 - Rodriguez, Jose (Wan) pinned Parker, Kevin (Shen) 1:02
103 - Porter, Alexis (Shen) dec. Sidoti, Gary (Wan) 7-4
112 - Ali, Corey (Shen) dec. Kaufman, Alex (Wan) 3-2
119 - Araoz, Chris (Wan) md. Joseph, Zach (Shen) 16-3
125 - Miller, Max (Shen) pinned Albert, Kenneth (Wan) 3:43
130 - Kelley, Nick (Shen) pinned Turano, Vincent (Wan) 5:16
135 - Almaviva, David (Shen) md. Barbato, Joe (Wan) 9-1
140 - Carucci, Jimmy (Shen) dec. Mcdevitt, Danny (Wan) 8-4
145 - Ulino, Joe (Wan) dec. Arpey, Nick (Shen) 6-2
152 - Duffy, Dan (Shen) dec. Wedel, Alex (Wan) 7-2
160 - Corbett, James (Wan) pinned Goubler, Tyler (Shen) 1:21
171 - Loew, Chris (Wan) pinned Ashley, Levi (Shen) 3:10
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) pinned Fusco, Tony (Shen) 3:13
215 - Almaviva, Mike (Shen) dec. Hall, Tom (Wan) 3-2
285 - Lampman, Cole (Shen) dec. English, Steve (Wan) 10-4

Wantagh 66 Waverly (Sec 4) 8
December 11, 2010
  96 - Rodriguez, Jose (Wan) pinned Madigan, Kacey (Wav) 4:54
103 - Foglietta, Kyle (Wan) pinned Bidlack, Jon (Wav) 1:03
112 - Kaufman, Alex (Wan) md. Peters, Joseph (Wav) 15-7
119 - Araoz, Chris (Wan) dec. Grant, Curtis (Wav) 7-6
125 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) pinned Bostwick, Austyn (Wav) 4:49
130 - Nocchi, Trevor (Wav) dec. Turano, Vincent (Wan) 4-0
135 - Barbato, Joe (Wan) dec. Wolcott, Ryan (Wav) 7-5
140 - Mcdevitt, Danny (Wan) md. Chandler, Michael (Wav) 13-0
145 - Cooney, Zach (Wav) TF Ulino, Joe (Wan) 16-0
152 - Wedel, Alex (Wan) md. Ellers, Brandon (Wav) 8-0
160 - Corbett (Wan) pinned Alexander (Wav) 5:00
171 - Loew, Chris (Wan) pinned Palumbo, Kyle (Wav) :55
189 - Tomlinson, Sean (Wan) pinned Huck, Jordon (Wav) :31
215 - Hall, Tom (Wan) by FFT
285 - English, Steve (Wan) pinned Campbell, Brian (Wav) :41

Roslyn 49, Carle Place 27
December 10, 2010
  96 - Aboody, Remy (Ros) by FFT
103 - Monk, Brian (CP) pinned Werman, Josh (Ros) 1:10
112 - Paiz, Carlos (Ros) by FFT
119 - Lanzillotti, John (Ros) by FFT
125 - Calinda, Tyler (Ros) pinned Jarvis, Matthew (CP) 2:21
130 - Carus, Brian (Ros) dec. Mantell, Josh (CP) 4-3
135 - Ottomano, Nicholas (Ros) pinned Posillico, Antonio (CP) 1:54
140 - Tack, Andrew (Ros) pinned Gambino, Steven (CP) 1:39
145 - Griffin, David (Ros) md. Mulcare, Frank (CP) 17-4
152 - Callirgos, Josh (CP) dec. Saltzman, Jake (Ros) 6-4
160 - Oken, Adam (Ros) by FFT
171 - Whitney, Fred (Ros) by FFT
189 - Suppa, Anthony (CP) by FFT
215 - Brusch, Donald (CP) by FFT
285 - Salinas, Ricardo (CP) by FFT

Jericho 63, Plainview JFK 12
December 9, 2010
103 - PJ Fusco (PJFK) pinned Dan Gelbwaks (Jer) 00:24
119 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) dec. Andrew Haft (PJFK) 6-4
125 - Greg Haft (PJFK) pinned Dustin Sheinberg (Jer) 4:38
130 - Ryan Wu (Jer) pinned Justin Tehrani (PJFK) 4:23
135 - Evan Lloyd (Jer) pinned Joe Franco (PJFK) 4:49
145 - Jason Adefuye (Jer) pinned Steven Napoli (PJFK) 1:08
152 - June Yoo (Jer) pinned Larry Balter (PJFK) 1:22
160 - Chandler Kirby (Jer) pinned David Kim (PJFK) 4:53
171 - Tyler Kerbis (Jer) pinned Matt Degenaro (PJFK) 00:35
189 - Marc Capogna (Jer) pinned Zack Horowitz (PJFK) 5:44
Forfeits: PJFK (  96, 112, 140, 215, 285); Jer (215, 285)

Great Neck North 54, Great Neck South 19
December 8, 2010
112 - Gabe Monroy (GNS) pinned Brett Parket (GNN) 4:45
119 - Andrew Cho (GNS) dec. Nolan Roth (GNN) 11-4
125 - Matt Kossin (GNN) pinned Kim (GNS) 1:56
130 - Ben Rismany (GNN) pinned Lawrence (GNS) 5:24
135 - Ben Khorditour (GNN) dec. Ben Nahmany (GNS) 2-1
140 - Kaleb Kim (GNS) pinned Josh Nazar (GNN) 3:46
145 - Brandon Kahen (GNN) pinned Chung (GNS) 3:26
152 - Chris Koo (GNS) md. Shane Cesalu (GNN) 10-0
160 - Josh Rabbani (GNN) pinned Pena (GNS) 00:35
171 - Jordan Aradian (GNN) pinned Moreno (GNS) 1:45
189 - Kevin Bichoupan (GNN) pinned Lanzilotta (GNS) 1:43
215 - Ben Zelous (GNN) dec. Andre Shuriah (GNS) 5-0
Forfeits: GNN (  96); GNS: (  96, 103, 285)

Long Beach 63, Baldwin 12
December 8, 2010
103 - Steve Sewkumar (LB) pinned Salvator Trigona (Bal), 1:46
112 - Mark Raghuandan (LB) pinned Kenny Yeh (Bal), 1:30
119 - Oral Allen (LB) dec. Austin Valenti (Bal), 8-3
125 - Freddy Medina (LB) dec. Tom Gurnaeiri (Bal), 6-3
130 - Richie Tagligambe (LB) maj. dec. Mike White (Bal), 11-1
135 - Victor Robinson (Bal) dec. Jake Kempinski (LB), 8-3
140 - Edison Tigre (LB) pinned Derek Castro (Bal), 1:44
145 - Matt Sheehan (LB) pinned Shaquiell Spradley (Bal), 5:40
152 - Dylan Palicio (LB) tech. fall Dylan Cohen (Bal), 0:00 16-1
160 - Adam Dejesus (LB) pinned Eli Alvarado (Bal), 1:45
171 - Brett Wieldstein (LB) pinned Tiamoor Khan (Bal), 1:10
189 - Joe Bosco (LB) pinned Stephon Blount (Bal), 0:46
215 - Isiah Taylor (Bal) pinned Andrew Luzano (LB), 2:20
285 - John Londono (LB) pinned Ramiro Perez (Bal), 1:00

Port Washington 45 Hicksville 18
December 8, 2010
  96 - Feeney, Chris (Hick) dec. Sambursky, Jared (PW) 6-2
103 - White, Noah (PW) by FFT
112 - Froccaro, Michael (PW) dec. Quintanilla, Jorge (Hick) 10-6
119 - Martinez, Roger (Hick) dec. Betz, Joe (PW) 9-2
125 - Sahebzada, Newin (Hick) dec. Boroumand, Cameron (PW) 8-2
130 - Kim, Tony (PW) by FFT
135 - Esposito, Matthew (Hick) dec. Tanenbaum, Noah (PW) 7-3
140 - Joutousky, Boris (PW) dec. Tornambene, Salvatore (Hick) 5-1
145 - Joutousky, Leonid (PW) pinned Staudter, Eric (Hick) 1:13
152 - Castillo, Christian (PW) pinned Williams, Taylor (Hick) 2:19
160 - Vides, Juan (Hick) dec. McDonnell, Denis (PW) 9-4
171 - Pinkos, Lev (PW) pinned Waters, Richard (Hick) :48
189 - Baker, Wayne (PW) dec. Kusak, Aaron (Hick) 9-5
215 - Baglio, Vincent (PW) by FFT
285 - McCarthy, James (Hick) dec. D'Aversa, Anthony (PW) 1-0

Roslyn 56, Sewanhaka West 27
December 8, 2010
  96 - Jimenez, Charles (SewW) pinned Aboody, Remy (Ros) 2:40
103 - Werman, Josh (Ros) def. (SewW) -
112 - Paiz, Carlos (Ros) TF Molina, Sergio (SewW) 4:00
119 - Lanzillotti, John (Ros) pinned Casso, Anthony (SewW) 1:30
125 - Arnowitz, Alex (Ros) pinned Mendez, Alexander (SewW) 1:40
130 - Carus, Brian (Ros) def. (SewW) -
135 - Ottomano, Nicholas (Ros) pinned (SewW) 3:10
140 - Tack, Andrew (Ros) pinned Somar, Brian (SewW) :52
145 - Griffin, David (Ros) def. (SewW) -
152 - Cedeno, Daniel (SewW) dec. Saltzman, Jake (Ros) 3-2
160 - Whitney, Fred (Ros) dec. Morris, Malik (SewW) 12-8
171 - Oken, Adam (Ros) pinned (SewW) 1:35
189 - (SewW) by FFT
215 - (SewW) by FFT
285 - (SewW) by FFT

Wantagh 43 East Meadow 12
December 8, 2010
  96 - Dbl FFT
103 - Sidoti, Gary (Wan) pinned Cohen, Brandon (EM) 1:43
112 - Vallone, Sal (EM) dec. Kaufman, Alex (Wan) 7-1
119 - Araoz, Chris (Wan) TF Pannullo, Vinny (EM) 17-0
125 - Albert, Kenneth (Wan) dec. Power, Matt (EM) 7-4
130 - Turano, Vincent (Wan) md Dolan, Chris (EM) 13-4
135 - Barbato, Joe (Wan) TF Correale, Phil (EM) 16-0
140 - Mcdevitt, Danny (Wan) TF Moraitis, Mike (EM) 18-3
145 - Tropiano, Mike (EM) pinned Plutchuk, Chris (Wan) 3:09
152 - Wedel, Alex (Wan) dec. Travis, Nolan (EM) 4-2
160 - Corbett, James (Wan) pinned Whitenack, Chris (EM) 5:10
171 - Loew, Chris (Wan) dec. Pantofel, Evan (EM)  6-3
189 - Kavanagh, Joe (Wan) dec. Parisi, Chris (EM) 6-3
215 - Danziger, Andrew (EM) dec. Hall, Tom (Wan) 3-2
285 - Dbl FFT

Carle Place 39, Plainview JFK 33
December 7, 2010
103 - Fusko (PJFK) dec. Brian Monk (CP) 6-1
125 - Greg Haft (PJFK) pinned Matt Jarvis (CP) 2:47
130 - Josh Mantell (CP) pinned Robbie Spitz (PJFK) 5:45
135 - Antonio Posillico (CP) dec. Justin Tehrani (PJFK) 6-2
140 - Frank Mulcare (CP) dec. Kevin Castillo (PJFK) 8-2
145 - Joe Gruttadoria (PJFK) pinned Kevin Alvez (CP) 2:35
152 - Patrick Shaw (CP) dec. Brendan Giambalvo (PJFK) 12-10 (OT)
160 - Rich Alfaro (CP) IN, Dillon Schmidt (PJFK) 1:35
189 - Anthony Suppa (CP) pinned Zach Horowitz (PJFK) 1:08
Forfeits: CP (  96, 112, 119, 171); P (112, 215, 285)

Division Duals
Division 65 Lynbrook 9
December 7, 2010
  96 - Trapani, Joe (Div) by FFT
103 - Emmerich, Tommy (Lyn) dec. Maguffin, Tom (Div) ? SV
112 - Crafa, Brandon (Div) pinned Conn, Harrison (Lyn) :47
119 - Carberry, Shasha (Lyn) pinned Mcaleer, Jared (Div) 2:41
125 - Pellegrino, Johnny (Div) TF Curcio, Charlie (Lyn) -
135 - Kirk, Jim (Div) pinned Ferrall, Andrew (Lyn) 4:45
140 - Carella, Mike (Div) by FFT
145 - Brouillet, Eric (Div) by FFT
152 - Perez, Felix (Div) pinned Francia, Chris (Lyn) 5:32
160 - Cruz, Angel (Div) by FFT
171 - Diaz, Juan Carlos (Div) pinned Espinosa, Jon (Lyn) 2:32
215 - Shanley, John (Div) by FFT
285 - Roman, Mike (Div) pinned Mascia, Nick (Lyn) 1:57

East Islip 54 Locust Valley 25
December 7, 2010
  96 - Briody, Christian (LV) TF Lundin, Richie (EI) 15-0
103 - Risco, Kenneth (EI) pinned Minicozzi, Michael (LV) 0:31
112 - Morena, Justin (EI) md. Casalino, Daniel (LV) 14-2
119 - Ward, Sam (LV) pinned Capobianco, Craig (EI) 3:13
125 - DellaVecchia, Dave (EI) TF Mejia, Jose (LV) 20-5
130 - Ferro, Dennis (EI) pinned Siegel, Brent (LV) 3:04
135 - Dusold, Michael (LV) TF Cefalu, Brendan (EI) 15-0
140 - Carew, Tom (EI) dec. Hochberg, Alex (LV) 6-4 SV
145 - Wilson, Matthew (EI) pinned Minicozzi, Alex (LV) 3:22
152 - Dituro, John (LV) pinned Hoina, Jake (EI) 2:00
160 - Johnson, John (LV) dec. Drywa, Matthew (EI) 6-4
171 - Cummings, Shawn (EI) pinned Casella, Sam (LV) 4:59
189 - Chambers, Chris (EI) pinned Medina, Jr (LV) 3:18
215 - Frost, James (EI) pinned Para, Nick (LV) 1:47
285 - Hayden, Daniel (EI) pinned Falciano, Louis (LV) 1:04

Division 41, East Islip 33
December 7, 2010
  96 - Bain, Arthur (Div) md. Lundin, Richie (EI) 14-3
103 - Risco, Kenneth (EI) pinned Maguffin, Tom (Div) 0:43
112 - Morena, Justin (EI) pinned Crafa, Brandon (Div) 3:17
119 - Capobianco, Craig (EI) pinned Mcaleer, Jared (Div) 0:46
125 - Pellegrino, Johnny (Div) dec. DellaVecchia, Dave (EI) 4-1
130 - Ferro, Dennis (EI) dec. Bossert, Alex (Div) 3-2
135 - Maldonado, Jon (Div) pinned Cefalu, Brendan (EI) 0:56
140 - Carew, Tom (EI) dec. Carella, Mike (Div) 5-1
145 - Wilson, Matthew (EI) dec. Brouillet, Eric (Div) 5-4
152 - Perez, Felix (Div) pinned Hoina, Jake (EI) 3:29
160 - Cruz, Angel (Div) pinned Drywa, Matthew (EI) 1:13
171 - Diaz, Juan Carlos (Div) pinned Cummings, Shawn (EI) 4:32
189 - Mcnamara, Rob (Div) pinned Chambers, Chris (EI) 3:18
215 - Shanley, John (Div) md. Frost, James (EI) 8-0
285 - Hayden, Daniel (EI) pinned Roman, Mike (Div) 0:26

Locust Valley 66 Lynbrook 24
December 7, 2010
  96 - Briody, Christian (LV) by FFT
103 - Emmerich, Tommy (Lyn) pinned Minicozzi, Michael (LV) 1:08
112 - Casalino, Daniel (LV) pinned Conn, Harrison (Lyn) 1:58
119 - Lombardo, Andrew (LV) pinned Carberry, Shasha (Lyn) 2:26
125 - Curcio, Charlie (Lyn) pinned Ward, Sam (LV) 1:22
130 - Mejia, Jose (LV) by FFT
135 - Dusold, Michael (LV) pinned Ferrall, Eddie (Lyn) :53
140 - Hochberg, Alex (LV) by FFT
145 - Minicozzi, Alex (LV) by FFT
152 - Francia, Chris (Lyn) pinned Zaino, Chris (LV) 2:42
160 - Dituro, John (LV) by FFT
171 - Casella, Sam (LV) pinned Epinosa, Jason (Lyn) :57
189 - Medina, Jr (LV) by FFT
215 - Murray, Chris (LV) by FFT
285 - Mascia, Nick (Lyn) pinned Falciano, Louis (LV) 1:34

Division 55 Locust Valley 22
December 7, 2010
  96 - Casella, Nick (LV) pinned Bain, Arthur (Div) :32
103 - Minicozzi, Alex (LV) dec. Maguffin, Tom (Div) 13-6
112 - Crafa, Brandon (Div) md. Casalino, Daniel (LV) 12-2
119 - Ward, Sam (LV) pinned Mcaleer, Jared (Div) :43
125 - Pellegrino, Johnny (Div) pinned Mejia, Jose (LV) 4:22
130 - Bossert, Alex (Div) pinned Siegel, Brent (LV) 3:34
135 - Maldonado, Jon (Div) pinned Dusold, Michael (LV) 3:32
140 - Formicola, Jordan (LV) dec. Carella, Mike (Div) 5-2
145 - Brouillet, Eric (Div) pinned Minicozzi, Alex (LV) 3:41
152 - Dituro, John (LV) md. Perez, Felix (Div) 11-2
160 - Cruz, Angel (Div) dec. Johnson, John (LV) 11-5
171 - Diaz, Juan Carlos (Div) pinned Casella, Nick (LV) -
189 - Mcnamara, Rob (Div) pinned Medina, Jr (LV) 3:18
215 - Shanley, John (Div) pinned Murray, Chris (LV) 1:06
285 - Roman, Mike (Div) pinned Falciano, Louis (LV) :30

East Islip 84 Lynbrook 6
December 7, 2010
  96 - Lundin, Richie (EI) by FFT
103 - Risco, Kenneth (EI) pinned Emmerich, Tommy (Lyn) 3:00
112 - Morena, Justin (EI) pinned Conn, Harrison (Lyn) 0:49
119 - Capobianco, Craig (EI) pinned Carberry, Shasha (Lyn) 0:48
125 - DellaVecchia, Dave (EI) pinned Curcio, Charlie (Lyn) 1:42
130 - Ferro, Dennis (EI) by FFT
135 - Ferrall, Eddie (Lyn) pinned Cefalu, Brendan (EI) 7:56 SV
140 - Carew, Tom (EI) by FFT
145 - Wilson, Matthew (EI) by FFT
152 - Hoina, Jake (EI) by FFT
160 - Drywa, Matthew (EI) by FFT
171 - Cummings, Shawn (EI) pinned Epinosa, Jason (Lyn) 3:37
189 - Chambers, Chris (EI) by FFT
215 - Frost, James (EI) by FFT
285 - Hayden, Daniel (EI) pinned Mascia, Nick (Lyn) 1:56

Great Neck North 49, Wheatley 15
December 7, 2010
103 - Cadete, William (GNN) Md Wolff, Daniel (Whea) 15-2
112 - Parket, Brett (GNN) by FFT
119 - Carlin, Gregory (Whea) pinned Roth, Nolan (GNN) :12
125 - Kossin, Matthew (GNN) dec. Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) 8-4
130 - Castoria, Kyle (Whea) dec. Rismany, Benjamin (GNN) 3-1
135 - Khordipour, Benjamin (GNN) dec. Halpern, Robert (Whea) 3-0
140 - Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) dec. Nazar, Joshua (GNN) 8-2
145 - Kahen, Brian (GNN) dec. Halpern, Dan (Whea) 6-4
152 - Cefalu, Shane (GNN) by FFT
160 - Rabbani, Josh (GNN) pinned Carney, Patrick (Whea) 2:25
171 - Ali, Vincent (Whea) dec. Arabian, Jordan (GNN) 4-1
189 - Bichoupan, Kevin (GNN) by FFT
215 - Zelouf, Benjamin (GNN) by FFT
285 - Fokshner, Ariel (GNN) by FFT

Holy Trinity 37 Wheatley 36 - Criteria d.
December 7, 2010
  96 - Wolff, Daniel (Whea) by FFT
119 - Carlin, Gregory (Whea) pinned Coyle, Devin (HT) 2:25
125 - Rodriguez, Erik (Whea) pinned Molina, Jose (HT) 2:07
130 - Castoria, Kyle (Whea) pinned Sarro, Vincent (HT) 2:05
135 - Dennis, Bryan (Whea) pinned Tansey, Christopher (HT) 2:59
140 - Allen, Matt (HT) dec. Debenedittis, Matthew (Whea) 6-0
145 - Brown, Juwan (HT) dec. Halpern, Dan (Whea) 7-1
152 - Cunningham, John (HT) by FFT
160 - Willdigg, Joseph (HT) pinned Carney, Patrick (Whea) 3:09
171 - Ali, Vincent (Whea) by FFT
189 - McNeil, Torey (HT) by FFT
215 - Russo, Michael (HT) by FFT
285 - Artale, Dimi (HT) by FFT

Manhasset 41, Jericho 39
December 7, 2010
  96 - D. Yablans (Jer) pinned Erb (Man) 1:36
103 - Sahey (Man) by FFT
112 - Yablans (Jer) pinned Nunez (Man) 1:08
119 - Sera (Man) pinned Einhorn (Jer) 0:50
125 - Kraus (Man) TF Sheinbeg (Jer) 5:55
130 - Wu (Jer) pinned Meyer (Man) 1:05
135 - Wang (Jer) pinned Witiniski (Man) 1:03
140 - Downey (Man) pinned Hort (Jer) 3:02
145 - Abesuye (Jer) pinned Kim (Man) 1:31
152 - Jun (Jer) pinned Lamar (Man) 0:17
160 - Fey (Man) pinned Chanler (Jer) 0:39
171 - Kirbis (Jer) dec. Fritello (Man) 4-2
189 - Zenobio (Man) pinned Caponga (Jer) 2:33
215 - Brekapceloa (Man) by FFT

Battle at the Beach Tournament at Long Beach
December 4, 2010
Team Scores
Long Beach 287
Wantagh 282
Kellenberg 173.5 - CHSAA
Syosset 172
New Rochelle 154.5 - Sec 1
Clarke 142
Clarkstown South 82 - Sec 1
Hewlett 67
Baldwin 66
Nanuet 62 - Sec 1
Curtis 43 - PSAL
Oceanside 23
Lynbrook 13
Brackets
Championship Finals
  96 - Steven Sewkumar (LB) dec. Jose Rodriguez (Wan), 13-9
103 - Pat Skinner (KM) dec. Krishna Sewkumar (LB), 9-4
112 - Mark Raghunandan (LB) def. Matt Gray (LB), by FFT
119 - Joe Barbato (Wan) dec. A J Barbaria (NR), 2-0
125 - Hunter Jones (NR) pinned Quinn Knauer (Bal), F 3:40
130 - Mike Leonard (Clk) dec. Jon Arias (Clk), 15-5
135 - Dan McDevitt (Wan) dec. Brandon Contantine (Clk), 5-0
140 - Edisson Tigre-Borja (LB) dec. Josh Ferenczy (Cur), 6-3
145 - Dylan Cohen (Bal) dec. Dan Pragdat (CS), 5-2
152 - Dylan Palacio (LB) dec. Greg Caneparo (Nan), 13-2
160 - Adam DeJesus (LB) pinned Aaron Butler (NR), F 1:02
171 - Tom Anderson (Syo) pinned Matt Appelbaum (Hew), F 3:44
189 - Joe Kavanagh (Wan) pinned Daniel Breit (Nan), F 0:28
215 - Tom Hall (Wan) dec. Tyler Lilly (NR), 4-0
285 - Malcolm Allen (NR) dec. Evan Kapattos (Syo), 12-6
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Pat Skinner (103, Kellenberg)
Most Falls, Least Time: Tom Anderson (171, Syosset) 4 in 9:59
Consolation Finals
  96 - Rocco Candela (Oc) dec. Nick Rondino (Syo), 15-8
103 - Lawrence Vacchio (KM) dec. Kyle Foglietta (Wan), 13-3
112 - Eric Faimon (Syo) dec. Chris Frisina (Syo), 9-2
119 - Chris Aroaz (Wan) dec. Oral Allen (LB), 13-3
125 - Vincent Turano (Wan) dec. Kenny Albert (Wan), 4-2
130 - Zach Indovino (KM) pinned Jesse Gedeiko (CS), F 0:47
135 - Dave Amann (Clk) pinned John Palladino (KM), F 2:28
140 - James Sullivan (KM) dec. Brandon Warshall Lynbrook), 9-2
145 - James Corino (KM) dec. Joe Ulino (Wan), 3-2
152 - Mujib Ghifari (Cur) pinned Liam Fitzpatrick (LB), F 4:44
160 - James Corbett (Wan) dec. Troy Smith (Hew), 11-3
171 - Josh Lopez (LB) def. Brett Wildstein (LB), by FFT
189 - Jordan Browdy (Hew) dec. Joe Bosco (LB), 4-2
215 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) dec. James Walsh (KM), 7-5
285 - Steve English (Wan) def. John Aronson (Syo), INJ
5th/6th Place Match
  96 - Joe Dillon (Nan) dec. Tom Perrone (KM), 12-2
103 - Nick Barbaria (NR) dec. Simon Greebel (Hew), 11-4
112 - Brian McLiverity (CS) dec. Brian Ferrandi (NR), 5-2
119 - Fred Medina (LB) dec. Mike Kashyap (LB), 10-5
125 - Kevin Jackson (Clk) dec. Billy Thompson (Nan), 8-6
130 - Nick Vines (Wan) def. Frank Barrera (NR), 5 match rule
135 - Willie Gold (Syo) pinned Joe Crowley (KM), F 1:44
140 - Jared Delin (Syo) dec. Will Hallet (KM), 14-3
145 - Evan Lenci (KM) dec. Dan Scanno (CS), 15-4
152 - Matt Beers (Syo) dec. Vincent Lombardo (Clk), 4-3
160 - Doug Rogers (Wan) def. Johnathan Robinson (Bal), INJ
171 - Tome Marku (CS) def. Luis Sanchez (NR), INJ
189 - Paul Okeke (CS) dec. Josh Broschardt (KM), 8-2
215 - Josh Childs (Cur) dec. Daniel Centeno (KM), 15-9
285 - Tom Koziatek (Syo) dec. Michael Smith (KM), 2-0

Bellmore JFK Hall of Fame Duals
Bellmore JFK 60 Great Neck South 25
December 3, 2010
  96 - Greenstein, David (BJFK) by FFT
103 - Person, Robert (BJFK) by FFT
112 - Cho, Andrew (GNS) dec. Schwartz, Brian (BJFK) 5-3
119 - Monroy, Gabe (GNS) pinned Esposito, Roman (BJFK) :28
125 - Luxmore, Richard (BJFK) by FFT
130 - Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) pinned Kim, Harold (GNS) 1:14
135 - Krug, Bobby (BJFK) pinned Lawrence, Calvin (GNS) 1:29
140 - Kim, Caleb (GNS) pinned Chait, Joshua (BJFK) :56
145 - Goldberg, Tyler (BJFK) pinned Cheung, Jonathan (GNS) 4:48
152 - Koo, Christopher (GNS) dec. Luxmore, John (BJFK) 9-1
160 - Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) by FFT
171 - Pena, Anthony (GNS) pinned Rudolfsky, Skyler (BJFK) :59
189 - Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) pinned Liberte, Rodrigue (GNS) 3:33
215 - Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) pinned Shuriah, Andray (GNS) 3:18
285 - Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) by FFT

Bellmore JFK 56 Lawrence 19
December 3, 2010
  96 - Greenstein, David (BJFK) pinned Perez, Johan (Law) 2:48
103 - Person, Robert (BJFK) by FFT
112 - Chandler, Pankil (Law) md. Smith, Tyler (BJFK) 12-4
119 - Esposito, Roman (BJFK) by FFT
125 - Luxmore, Richard (BJFK) pinned Sharabi, Adam (Law) 1:33
130 - Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) pinned Calvacante, Joe (Law) 3:23
135 - Krug, Bobby (BJFK) TF Surkes, Justin (Law) 3:23
140 - Egan, Michael (Law) pinned Chait, Joshua (BJFK) 3:07
145 - Goldberg, Tyler (BJFK) pinned Amaya, Josu (Law) 5:06
152 - Luxmore, John (BJFK) pinned Benarie, Simon (Law) 1:04
160 - Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) pinned Usman, Muhammed (Law) :56
171 - Rudolfsky, Skyler (BJFK) dec. Perez, Kenny (Law) 8-3
189 - Aggawal, Sahil (Law) dec. Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) 5-3
215 - Batts, Isiah (Law) dec. Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) 13-10
285 - Delgrosso, Jason (Law) dec. Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) 5-0

Bellmore JFK 50 Locust Valley 27
December 3, 2010
  96 - Pedranghelu, John (LV) pinned Greenstein, David (BJFK) :31
103 - Person, Robert (BJFK) TF Briody, Christian (LV) 5:38
112 - Schwartz, Brian (BJFK) dec. Casalino, Daniel (LV) 4-2
119 - Ward, Sam (LV) dec. Esposito, Michael (BJFK) 5-0
125 - Mejia, Jose (LV) dec. Luxmore, Richard (BJFK) 12-8
130 - Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) by FFT
135 - Krug, Bobby (BJFK) pinned Heney, Robert (LV) 4:30
140 - Formicola, Jordan (LV) pinned Chait, Joshua (BJFK) 1:58
145 - Goldberg, Tyler (BJFK) pinned Minicozzi, Alex (LV) 4:53
152 - Dituro, John (LV) dec. Luxmore, John (BJFK) 10-4
160 - Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) pinned Johnson, John (LV) :34
171 - Casella, Sam (LV) pinned Rudolfsky, Skyler (BJFK) 1:29
189 - Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) by FFT
215 - Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) pinned Murray, Chris (LV) 1:31
285 - Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) pinned Falciano, Louis (LV) :31

Bellmore JFK 61 Manhasset 14
December 3, 2010
  96 - Greenstein, David (BJFK) dec. Erb, Daniel (Man) 5-4
103 - Person, Robert (BJFK) by FFT
112 - Fera, Michael (Man) TF Schwartz, Brian (BJFK) 3:30
119 - Kraus, Max (Man) pinned Esposito, Roman (BJFK) 3:46
125 - Luxmore, Richard (BJFK) pinned Miller, Ryan (Man) :50
130 - Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) by FFT
135 - Krug, Bobby (BJFK) pinned Meyer, Daniel (Man) :31
140 - Downey, Matt (Man) dec. Chait, Joshua (BJFK) 5-3
145 - Goldberg, Tyler (BJFK) by FFT
152 - Luxmore, John (BJFK) dec. Ardito, Alex (Man) 6-4
160 - Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) pinned Fey, Michael (Man) 3:47
171 - Rudolfsky, Skyler (BJFK) md. Fratello, Stephen (Man) 12-3
189 - Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) dec. Zenobio, Nick (Man) 7-5
215 - Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) pinned Brakatselos, Nicolas (Man) 2:38
285 - Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) by FFT

Farmingdale 43 Bellmore JFK 18
December 3, 2010
  96 - Greenstein, David (BJFK) dec. Mundiya, Danish (Far) 6-5
103 - Person, Robert (BJFK) pinned Marlow, Casey (Far) 1:45
112 - Jawed, Ahad (Far) md. Schwartz, Brian (BJFK) 14-1
119 - Waszkiewicz, Paul (Far) dec. Esposito, Roman (BJFK) 8-2
125 - Phelps, Chris (Far) TF Luxmore, Richard (BJFK) 4:00
130 - Chuquiruna, Martin (Far) md. Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) 13-4
135 - Krug, Bobby (BJFK) by FFT
140 - Schultz, Vincent (Far) pinned Chait, Joshua (BJFK) 1:05
145 - Rosen, Harrison (Far) dec. Goldberg, Tyler (BJFK) 6-4
152 - Luxmore, John (BJFK) dec. Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) 9-5
160 - Jeannoute, Josue (Far) dec. Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) 8-2
171 - Reid, Michael (Far) dec. Rudolfsky, Skyler (BJFK) 6-3
189 - Rosen, Ben (Far) dec. Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) 5-1
215 - Rosales, Conrad (Far) pinned Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) :56
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) dec. Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) 10-4

Farmingdale 75 Great Neck South 11
December 4, 2010
  96 - Mundiya, Danish (Far) by FFT
103 - Marlow, Casey (Far) by FFT
112 - Andrew Cho (GNS) TF Jawed, Ahad (Far) 5:43
119 - Depalma, Joe (Far) pinned Oren Yousfan (GNS) (:50)
125 - Phelps, Chris (Far) by FFT
130 - Chuquiruna, Martin (Far) by FFT
135 - Caleb Kim (GNS) For Forfeit (Far) 0-0
140 - Byrne, Sean (Far) by FFT
145 - Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) pinned Jonathan Cheung (GNS) (1:26)
152 - Jeannoute, Josue (Far) dec. Christopher Koo (GNS) 9-2
160 - Ringbauer, Michael (Far) pinned Daniel Pali (GNS) (:49)
171 - Spadaro, Christian (Far) pinned Scott Altrein (GNS) (:24)
189 - Rosen, Ben (Far) pinned Salvatore Lanzilotta (GNS) (:56)
215 - Rosales, Conrad (Far) pinned Andray Shuriah (GNS) (:38)
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) by FFT

Farmingdale 61 Lawrence 14
December 3, 2010
  96 - Mundiya, Danish (Far) Md Johan Perez (Law) 17-9
103 - Marlow, Casey (Far) by FFT
112 - Pankil Chandler (Law) Md Jawed, Ahad (Far) 13-2
119 - Depalma, Joe (Far) by FFT
125 - Waszkiewicz, Paul (Far) dec. Joe Calvacante (Law) 14-11
130 - Phelps, Chris (Far) dec. Justin Surkes (Law) 7-4
135 - Mohameed Chaudhry (Law) Md Chuquiruna, Martin (Far) 14-5
140 - Schultz, Vincent (Far) dec. Michael Egan (Law) 2-0
145 - Rosen, Harrison (Far) pinned Fredrick Thomas (Law) (3:08)
152 - Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) pinned Josu Amaya (Law) (:29)
160 - Jeannoute, Josue (Far) pinned Simon Benarie (Law) (:41)
171 - Reid, Michael (Far) pinned Kenny Perez (Law) (4:32)
189 - Rosen, Ben (Far) pinned Sahil Aggawal (Law) (2:32)
215 - Rosales, Conrad (Far) pinned Isiah Batts (Law) (2:40)
285 - Jason Delgrosso (Law) For Forfeit (Far) 0-0

Farmingdale 45 Locust Valley 24
December 4, 2010
  96 - Pedranghelu, John (LV) TF Mundiya, Danish (Far) 5:46
103 - Briody, Christian (LV) dec. Marlow, Casey (Far) 4-2 SV
112 - Jawed, Ahad (Far) md. Casalino, Daniel (LV) 11-4
119 - Ward, Sam (LV) dec. Waszkiewicz, Paul (Far) 8-3
125 - Phelps, Chris (Far) pinned Mejia, Jose (LV) 2:46
130 - Chuquiruna, Martin (Far) TF Carbone, Austin (LV) 5:59
135 - Heney, Robert (LV) by FFT
140 - Hochberg, Alex (LV) dec. Schultz, Vincent (Far) 5-3 SV
145 - Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) pinned Minicozzi, Alex (LV) 2:35
152 - Dituro, John (LV) md. Jeannoute, Josue (Far) 9-0
160 - Ringbauer, Michael (Far) dec. Johnson, John (LV) 9-3
171 - Reid, Michael (Far) dec. Casella, Sam (LV) 6-1
189 - Rosen, Ben (Far) pinned Medina, Jr (LV) 2:40
215 - Rosales, Conrad (Far) pinned Murray, Chris (LV) :27
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) pinned Falciano, Louis (LV) :44

Farmingdale 63 Manhasset 22
December 3, 2010
  96 - Mundiya, Danish (Far) Md Daniel Erb (Man) 12-2
103 - Marlow, Casey (Far) by FFT
112 - Michael Fera (Man) pinned Jawed, Ahad (Far) 1:59
119 - Max Kraus (Man) Md Depalma, Joe (Far) 14-4
125 - Phelps, Chris (Far) TF Ryan Miller (Man) (2:03)
130 - Chuquiruna, Martin (Far) by FFT
135 - Daniel Meyer (Man) For Forfeit (Far) 0-0
140 - Schultz, Vincent (Far) pinned Matt Downey (Man) (:45)
145 - Rosen, Harrison (Far) by FFT
152 - Jeannoute, Josue (Far) pinned Ari Lamar (Man) (:41)
160 - Ringbauer, Michael (Far) pinned Nicolas Dipreta (Man) (1:50)
171 - Stephen Fratello (Man) Def Reid, Michael (Far) 5-1
189 - Rosen, Ben (Far) pinned Nick Zenobio (Man) (1:41)
215 - Rosales, Conrad (Far) pinned Nicolas Brakatselos (Man) (:23)
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) by FFT

Farmingdale 67 Roslyn 18
December 4, 2010
  96 - Mundiya, Danish (Far) by FFT
103 - Marlow, Casey (Far) by FFT
112 - Jawed, Ahad (Far) by FFT
119 - John Lanzillotti (Ros) pinned Depalma, Joe (Far) 1:59
125 - Phelps, Chris (Far) pinned Alex Arnowitz (Ros) (2:38)
130 - Chuquiruna, Martin (Far) Md Brian Carus (Ros) 20-8
135 - Gabriel Gallardo (Ros) For Forfeit (Far) 0-0
140 - Andrew Tack (Ros) pinned Schultz, Vincent (Far) 3:22
145 - Concepcion, Jovanny (Far) pinned David Griffin (Ros) (2:55)
152 - Rosen, Harrison (Far) pinned Jake Saltzman (Ros) (:52)
160 - Jeannoute, Josue (Far) dec. Adam Oken (Ros) 4-1
171 - Reid, Michael (Far) pinned Fred Whitney (Ros) (1:23)
189 - Rosen, Ben (Far) by FFT
215 - Rosales, Conrad (Far) by FFT
285 - Tenny, Brendan (Far) by FFT

Lawrence 48, Great Neck South 6
December 4, 2010
112 - Chander (Law) pinned Choo (GNS) 5:54
135 - Chaudhry (Law) dec. Ehrlich (GNS) 16-1
145 - Valenzuela (Law) pinned Cheung (GNS) 0:58
152 - Amaya (Law) pinned Roldan (GNS) 5:32
160 - Koo (GNS) pinned Usmaan (Law) 0:46
171 - Aggarwal (Law) pinned Altern (GNS) 0:23
189 - Sandhu (Law) pinned Kalis (GNS) 1:36
215 - Batts (Law) pinned Zeng (GNS) 1:21

Lawrence 45, Locust Valley 33
December 4, 2010
  96 - Briody, Christian (LV) pinned Benitez, Francisco (Law) :59
103 - Minicozzi, Michael (LV) by FFT
112 - Chandler, Pankil (Law) TF Casalino, Daniel (LV) 3:10
119 - Lombardo, Andrew (LV) by FFT
125 - Ward, Sam (LV) by FFT
130 - Surkes, Justin (Law) pinned Mejia, Jose (LV) 3:27
135 - Chaudhry, Mohameed (Law) dec. Heney, Robert (LV) 14-7
140 - Hochberg, Alex (LV) dec. Egan, Michael (Law) 5-2
145 - Valenzuela, Bastian (Law) pinned Dituro, Anthony (LV) 5:40
152 - Dituro, John (LV) pinned Benarie, Simon (Law) 2:15
160 - Perez, Kenny (Law) dec. Johnson, John (LV) 7-6
171 - Aggawal, Sahil (Law) dec. Casella, Sam (LV) 6-2
189 - Sandhu, Rauneet (Law) by FFT
215 - Murray, Chris (LV) pinned Batts, Isiah (Law) 1:52
285 - Delgrosso, Jason (Law) pinned Falciano, Louis (LV) :14

Lawrence 48, Manhasset 25
December 4, 2010
  96 - Erb (Man) pinned Perez (Law) 3:42
112 - Fera (Man) dec. Chander (Law) 10-3
119 - Dbl FFT
125 - Calvacante (Law) pinned Miller (Man) 1:23
130 - Dbl FFT
135 - Surkes (Law) pinned Meyer (Man) 1:42
140 - Egan (Law) dec. Downey (Man) 12-3
145 - Dbl FFT
152 - Benari (Law) dec. Lamar (Man) 15-7
160 - Fey (Man) dec. Perez (Law) 13-6
171 - Aggarwal (Law) dec. Fratello (Man) 12-3
189 - Zenobio (Man) pinned Sandhu (Law) 1:31
215 - Batts (Law) pinned Braktelos (Man) 1:32

Lawrence 43, Roslyn 21
December 4, 2010
  96 - Werman (Ros) pinned Perez (Law) 0:28
112 - Chander (Law) dec. Paiz (Ros) 2-0
125 - Lanzalotti (Ros) pinned Sharabi (Law) 1:46
130 - Surkes (Law) dec. Arnowitz (Ros) 12-0
135 - Egan (Law) pinned Carus (Ros) 1:15
140 - Tack (Ros) dec. Valenzuela (Law) 12-4
145 - Amaya (Law) dec. Griffin (Ros) 6-5
152 - Benarie (Law) pinned Saltzman (Ros) 3:58
160 - Oken (Ros) pinned Perez (Law) 1:59
171 - Aggarwal (Law) dec. Whitney (Ros) 7-1
189 - Dbl FFT
215 - Dbl FFT
285 - Dbl FFT

Locust Valley 72 Great Neck South 12
December 4, 2010
  96 - Briody, Christian (LV) by FFT
103 - Minicozzi, Michael (LV) by FFT
112 - Casalino, Daniel (LV) pinned Monroy, Gabe (GNS) 3:23
119 - Ward, Sam (LV) pinned Cho, Andrew (GNS) 4:55
125 - Mejia, Jose (LV) by FFT
130 - Kim, Harold (GNS) pinned Nesterov, Ilya (LV) 1:42
135 - Heney, Robert (LV) pinned Ehrlich, David (GNS) :54
140 - Hochberg, Alex (LV) dec. Kim, Caleb (GNS) 12-7
145 - Minicozzi, Alex (LV) pinned Cheung, Jonathan (GNS) 1:30
152 - Dituro, John (LV) dec. Koo, Christopher (GNS) 10-7
160 - Johnson, John (LV) pinned Roldan, Edison (GNS) 1:57
171 - Casella, Sam (LV) pinned Altrein, Scott (GNS) :20
189 - Medina, Jr (LV) pinned Kokalis, Peter (GNS) :37
215 - Shuriah, Andray (GNS) pinned Murray, Chris (LV) 1:35
285 - Falciano, Louis (LV) by FFT

Locust Valley 63, Manhasset 9
December 4, 2010
  96 - Briody, Christian (LV) pinned Erb, Daniel (Man) :26
103 - Minicozzi, Michael (LV) by FFT
112 - Fera, Michael (Man) pinned Casalino, Daniel (LV) 1:03
119 - Ward, Sam (LV) dec. Kraus, Max (Man) 3-1
125 - Mejia, Jose (LV) pinned Miller, Ryan (Man) :46
135 - Holochak, Zach (LV) pinned Meyer, Daniel (Man) 2:48
140 - Formicola, Jordan (LV) pinned Downey, Matt (Man) 1:55
145 - Minicozzi, Alex (LV) by FFT
152 - Zaino, Chris (LV) dec. Lamar, Ari (Man) 8-7
160 - Dituro, John (LV) pinned Dipreta, Nicolas (Man) :57
171 - Casella, Sam (LV) pinned Fratello, Stephen (Man) 2:57
189 - Zenobio, Nick (Man) dec. Medina, Jr (LV) 9-6
215 - Murray, Chris (LV) dec. Brakatselos, Nicolas (Man) 8-7
285 - Falciano, Louis (LV) by FFT

Locust Valley 48, Roslyn 24
December 4, 2010
  96 - Briody, Christian (LV) by FFT
103 - Minicozzi, Michael (LV) by FFT
112 - Casalino, Daniel (LV) by FFT
119 - Lanzillotti, John (Ros) dec. Ward, Sam (LV) 7-2
125 - Mejia, Jose (LV) dec. Arnowitz, Alex (Ros) 12-10
135 - Heney, Robert (LV) pinned Gallardo, Gabriel (Ros) :41
140 - Tack, Andrew (Ros) dec. Formicola, Jordan (LV) 3-1 SV
145 - Griffin, David (Ros) pinned Minicozzi, Alex (LV) 3:30
152 - Dituro, John (LV) pinned Saltzman, Jake (Ros) 1:51
160 - Oken, Adam (Ros) pinned Johnson, John (LV) 1:29
171 - Casella, Sam (LV) dec. Whitney, Fred (Ros) 10-4
215 - Murray, Chris (LV) by FFT
285 - Falciano, Louis (LV) by FFT

Roslyn 45 Bellmore JFK 42
December 3, 2010
  96 - Werman, Josh (Ros) pinned Greenstein, David (BJFK) 1:33
103 - Person, Robert (BJFK) by FFT
112 - Paiz, Carlos (Ros) pinned Smith, Tyler (BJFK) 5:40
119 - Lanzillotti, John (Ros) pinned Esposito, Roman (BJFK) 3:03
125 - Luxmore, Richard (BJFK) pinned Arnowitz, Alex (Ros) 3:25
130 - Carus, Brian (Ros) dec. Zalud, Tanner (BJFK) 6-4
135 - Krug, Bobby (BJFK) pinned Gallardo, Gabriel (Ros) 1:09
140 - Tack, Andrew (Ros) pinned Traum, Zachary (BJFK) 4:22
145 - Griffin, David (Ros) pinned Goldberg, Tyler (BJFK) 4:53
152 - Luxmore, John (BJFK) pinned Saltzman, Jake (Ros) 2:42
160 - Oken, Adam (Ros) pinned Schwartz, Brian (BJFK) 3:06
171 - Whitney, Fred (Ros) pinned Goldschlag, Evan (BJFK) 5:15
189 - Silverman, Jonathan (BJFK) by FFT
215 - Accetta, Matthew (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Scialo, Jeff (BJFK) by FFT

Roslyn 48, Great Neck South 16
December 4, 2010
119 - Lanzillotti (Ros) pinned Cho (GNS) 1:39
135 - Gallardo (Ros) pinned Ehrlich (GNS) 3:37
140 - Tack (Ros) pinned Lawrence (GNS) 0:36
145 - Griffin (Ros) pinned Cheung (GNS) 0:46
152 - Koo (GNS) md. Saltzman (Ros) 15-2
160 - Oken (Ros) pinned Pali (GNS) 0:31
171 - Whitney (Ros) pinned Liberte (GNS) 1:32

Roslyn 42, Manhasset 28
December 4, 2010
119 - Lanzilloti (Ros) dec. Krauss (Man) 4-0
125 - Aranowitz (Ros) pinned Miller (Man) 1:02
135 - Gallardo (Ros) pinned Meyer (Man) 0:48
140 - Tack (Ros) md. Doweney (Man) 11-3
152 - Saltzman (Ros) pinned Lamar (Man) 3:23
160 - Oken (Ros) pinned DiPreta (Man) 0:49
171 - Fratello (Man) dec. Whitney (Ros) 3-2

Hank Paris Memorial Tournament at Bethpage
December 4, 2010
Team Scores
Freeport 208.5
Plainedge 187
Bethpage 164.5
Calhoun 136
Valley Stream North 124
Mineola 104
Carle Place 97.5
Port Washington 94
Oyster Bay 79
Plainview JFK 36
Jerichio 33
Wheatley 23
Championship Finals
  96 - Edgar Ocampo (Fre) TF David Yablons (Jer), 16-1
103 - Jack LeGuelaff (OB) dec. Jake Einbinder (Beth), 8-0
112 - Austin Hecker (Cal) dec. Reggie Tucker (Fre), 1-0
119 - Greg Haft (PJFK) dec. Alex Houston (Beth), 8-2
125 - Jesse Oppenheimer (VSN) dec. Mike Lanasa (Pldg), 12-9
130 - Mike Scuttelaro (Pldg) dec. Nick Fabiano (Min), 7-4
135 - Matt Long (Min) dec. Harry Weinstein (PW), 8-4
140 - Dom Aspesi (Beth) dec. Cody Exum (OB), 9-1
145 - Jose Rodriguez (Fre) dec. Julius Diaz (Fre), 5-2
152 - Dan Picciriello (Cal) dec. Mike Massaro (Beth), 8-2
160 - Jesse Bader (Cal) dec. Steve O'Connor (Min), 9-3
171 - Jermaine John (Beth) pinned Kevin Sanchez (Fre), 3:06
189 - Sam Gorinsky (Cal) dec. Tyler Poli (Pldg), 3-2
215 - Gerson Lara (Fre) pinned Donald Bruschi (CP), 4:43
285 - Lashawn Thomas (Fre) pinned Will Hunter (VSN), 4:53
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jermaine John (171, Bethpage)
Consolation Finals
  96 - Andrew Jedd (Beth) pinned Willy Jutt (Cal), 4:06
103 - Sean Jobe (Fre) dec. Mike Froccaro (PW), 9-6
112 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) dec. Kyle Miller (VSN), 7-4
119 - Ryan Arnel (OB) dec. Brandon Drexler (Cal), 4-3
125 - Peter Scavelli (VSN) md. Sam Romano (Beth), 14-5
130 - Josh Mantell (CP) dec. Kyle Castoria (Whea), 4-2
135 - Russ Lascala (Pldg) pinned Julian Arroyo (Cal), 2:40
140 - Sean Peters (Pldg) dec. Patrick Shaw (CP), 7-3
145 - Boris Jautovsky (PW) dec. Lenny Joutovsky (PW), 6-4
152 - Jun Yoo (Jer) P. Christian Castillo (PW), 1:51
160 - John Peters (Pldg) pinned Nick Gonzalez (VSN), 1:27
171 - Dan Coder (Pldg) md. Chris Euell (Min), 9-1
189 - Anthony Suppa (CP) TF Douglas Gittens (Fre), 17-0
215 - Jason Chang (VSN) pinned Anthony Carrello (Beth), 1:36
285 - Henry Velasquez (Pldg) dec. Ricardo Salinas (CP), 3-2

Herricks Invitational
December 4, 2010
Team Scores
St. Anthony's 186.5
Garden City 125
Newburgh Free Academy 115
Herricks 108.5
Massapequa 64.5
St. Anthony's B 46.5
Newburgh Free Academy B 38 - Sec 9
Chaminade 23
North Salem 22.5 - Sec 2
Brackets
Championship Finals
  96 - Fred Dunan (SA) dec. Nick Ronan (SA) 16-4
103 - Tom Reina (GC) pinned Sean Foschini (NFA) 1:06
112 - Jack Reina (GC) pinned John Bastone (NFA) 0:55
119 - Chris Brocoli (Mass) dec. Dan Jones (CH) 5-1
125 - Ryan Singh (Herr) pinned John Derhan (NFA) 4:31
130 - Ryan Osleeb (NS) pinned Mike Lofrese (GC) 5:30
135 - Jamel Hudson (SA) dec. Carlos Rodrguez (Herr) 15-7
140 - Andrew Vanegas (SA) dec. Chris Kellermueller (NFA) 6-1
145 - Tom Scarti (SA) pinned Luis Munoz (NFA) 3:43
152 - Tom Gonzales (Herr) dec. Frank Falcone (Mass) 7-3
160 - Chris Salerno (SA) dec. John Guarino (SA) 1-0
171 - Dariyan Riley (SA) pinned Mike Fodera (SA) 5:42
189 - Paul Allessandri (SA) pinned Rob LeSeuer (GC) 1:17
215 - Tom Ferro (GC) dec. Andrew Auriemma (SA) 4-2
285 - Nate Davis (NFA) dec. Terrence Cheeks (NFA) 6-2
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Ryan Osleeb (North Salem, 130)

Knights Classic at Uniondale
December 4, 2010
Team Scores
Uniondale 214
East Meadow 203
Seaford 166
Island Trees 136.5
Valley Stream South 102.5
Westbury 83
Yonkers 83 - Sec 1
Cold Spring Harbor 72
Valley Stream Central 51
Uniondale B 34.5
Ardsley 32 - sec 1
Hempstead 25
Brackets
Championship Finals
  96 - Kyle Mabey (Sea) dec. Patrick Bizzaro (Sea), 7-5
103 - Sal Vallone (EM) pinned Brandon Cohen (EM), :41
112 - Vinny Pannullo (EM) dec. Adrian Berry (Un), 10-8
119 - Will Montgomery (Sea) pinned Matt Power (EM), :57
125 - Chris Dolan (EM) pinned Arsal Lacorte (VSC), :43
130 - Marvin Amazan (Un) md. Zachary Perrone (CSH), 16-4
135 - Denvol Hage (Un) dec. Brian Quiroz (VSC), 8-5
140 - Nahun Ramirez (Wbry) dec. Matt Jimenez (IT), 9-7
145 - Amarildo Gjondrekaj (Yon) pinned Marcus Comodo (IT), 3:59
152 - Sam Patterson (CSH) pinned Mike Boyle (Yon), 1:18
160 - Ryan Harding (Sea) md. Wesley King (Wbry), 10-0
171 - Matt Galinski (Sea) pinned Teniola Daramola (Un), 4:32
189 - Davion Porter (Un) pinned William Stanback (Un), 4:26
215 - Andrew Danziger (EM) pinned Elijah Shabazz (Un), 3:36
285 - Joe Manna (IT) dec. Dante Salkey (Un), 4-2
Consolation Finals
  96 - Jonah Gerstel (Ard) pinned Nick Fogarty (IT), 1:06
103 - Jacob Podgorsky (VSS) dec. Matt Blasi (Sea), 4-3
112 - Stephen Samolsky (Ard) pinned Rameek McKenzie (Yon), 2:50
119 - Quamaine Thomas (Un) dec. McKinley Mohrman (CSH), 7-6
125 - Davon Russel (Un) dec. Narli Ruiz (Yon), 3-2
130 - Anthony Locast (Sea) pinned Jesse Hernandez (VSS), 1:32
135 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) dec. Lucas Panebianco (IT), 5-3
140 - Mike Tropiano (EM) dec. Donny Spurell (Sea), 4-1
145 - Marco Sammarone (VSS) pinned Jason Gordoin (Un), :16
152 - Nolan Travis (EM) pinned Dan Tammaro (VSS), 1:27
160 - Evan Pantofel (EM) pinned Matt Bishop (VSS), 5:31
171 - AJ Barletta (IT) md. Bobby Sendkewitz (EM), 12-0
189 - Kevin Ventura (Wbry) dec. Chris Parisi (EM), 8-4
215 - Andrew Cole (UnB) dec. Eddy Hernandez (Wbry), 8-4
285 - Dylan Cole (CSH) pinned Todd Jean (VSS), :15

MacArthur Tournament
December 4, 2010
Team Scores
MacArthur 300
Division 198.5
Mahopac 188
Msgr. Farrell 182
Mepham 179
Suffern 154 - Sec 1
Sewanhaka East 101
Ossining 83 - Sec 1
South Side 61
Baruch 0
Brackets
Championship Finals
  96 - Justin Cooksey (Mac) pinned John Sherlock (Mep), 1:59
103 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) dec. Jamie Dunn (Mep), 5-2
112 - Kevin Herold (Mac) pinned Chris Amendola (MF), 1:53
119 - Asher Kramer (Suf) md. Milton Calderon (SewE), 17-6
125 - John Pellegrino (Div) dec. Nick Gangi (Mep), 7-2
130 - Jake Srednicki (Mah) dec. Anthony Locke (Mac), 8-2
135 - Chris Perez (Mac) dec. Christian Dluginski (SewE), 4-0
140 - Steve Pagliuga (Mah) dec. Vin Fischetti (MF), 8-3
145 - Joe Francolino (MF) dec. Mike Paccione (Mep), 7-6
152 - Felix Perez (Div) dec. Nick Grella (Suf), 12-6
160 - Tom Viento (Mah) def. Jeff Saint-Macary (SewE), by dflt
171 - Juan Carlos Diaz (Div) dec. Joe Cataldo (Mac), 5-2
189 - Robert McNamara (Div) pinned Mike Spinelli (Mah), 4:58
215 - Daniel Panken (Oss) dec. Greg Goetz (SewE), 9-4
285 - Andrew Scopino (Mah) tf. Mike Roman (Div), 4:34
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Steve Pagliuga (Mahopac 140)
Consolation Finals
  96 - Mike Dinardo (Mah) def. Joe Tropani (Div), by dflt
103 - Alex Oliveto (Suf) def. Mike Petrone (SS), by dflt
112 - Kyle Scherer (Mep) pinned Charles Blue (Oss), 3:25
119 - Chris Cataldo (mac) dec. Paul Wolffrom (SS), 4-2
125 - Justin Artrip (Suf) pinned Paul DeStefano (MF), 3:34
130 - Robby Bennett (Mac) md. Greg Yaniga (Suf), 13-4
135 - Tim McCann (MF) md. Max Bochmeier (Mah), 12-2
140 - Angelo Rella (Mac) dec. Eric Brouliet (Div), 5-1
145 - Brian Conrad (Mac) md. Dan Tracy (Mep), 11-0
152 - Ryan Donohue (Mac) dec. Zach Hoffman (Mep), 4-1
160 - Andrew Psomas (MF) dec. Eric Anderson (Mac), 2-1
171 - Rocky Nadokaj (MF) dec. Chris Lethbridge (SS), 6-3
189 - Andrew Panken (Oss) pinned Rich Sisti (MF), 3:11
215 - John Shanley (Div) pinned Jack Murnane (SewE), 1:52
285 - Jason Sorto (Mep) no match