Long Island Wrestling Association

 

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

 

2019-2020 High School Results

 

To submit tournament results

You can fax the brackets to 631-567-2337 but you must call first as the fax machine is not automatic.
 

To submit dual meet results from Trackwrestling
For duals enter my email address, stevemeehan0809@gmail.com into the TrackWrestling Database for Media Contacts.

 

NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships
NYSPHSAA Division 1 Wrestling Championships at Times Union Center, Albany
NYSPHSAA Division 2 Wrestling Championships at Times Union Center, Albany


State Championship Qualifying Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Wrestling Championships at
Section 8 D2 Wrestling Championships at
Section 11 Division 1 Wrestling Championships at Suffolk County Community College Brentwood Campus
Section 11 Division 2 Wrestling Championships at Center Moriches
Catholic High School Athletic Association State Wrestling Championships at
New York Private School Championships at

Conference and League Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at
Section 11 League 1 Championship at Longwood
Section 11 League 2 Championship at Bay Shore
Section 11 League 3 Championship at Northport
Section 11 League 4 Championship at Bellport
Section 11 League 5 Championship at Eastport-South Manor
Section 11 League 6 Championship at Islip
Nassau-Suffolk CHSAA League Tournament at Kellenberg Memorial
 

Dual Meets & Tournaments



Novermber 23, 2019
Knights Classic at Uniondale

NYSPHSAA State Dual Meet Championships
Division 1 Dual Meet Championships
Final
    
Semifinal
    
    
Pool A
  Round 1
    
  Round 2
    
  Round 3
    
Pool B
  Round 1
    
  Round 2
    
  Round 3
    
Pool C
  Round 1
    
  Round 2
    
  Round 3
    
Pool D
  Round 1
    
  Round 2
    
  Round 3
    

Division 2 Dual Meet Championships
Final

Semifinal


Pool A
  Round 1

  Round 2

  Round 3

Pool B
  Round 1

  Round 2

  Round 3

Pool C
  Round 1

  Round 2

  Round 3

Pool D
  Round 1

  Round 2

  Round 3