Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

Section 8 Results

Section 8 | Section 11 | CHSAA | Private


Section 8 D1 Dual Meet Championship
Bracket
1st Round
Hicksville 37, Glen Cove 36

Uniondale (Un) 59, Valley Stream North (VSN) 30
January 23, 2020
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) by FFT
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Peter Mura (VSN) 0:46
182 - Joshua Lopez (VSN) pinned Antonio Guardardo (Un) 0:46
195 - Endi Fernandez (Un) by FFT
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Daniel Saravia (Un) 2:32
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) pinned Dequan Rodriguez (Un) 5:25
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) pinned Adel Waly (VSN) 5:52
106 - Anthony Balack (VSN) pinned Jamari Etheridge (Un) 0:48
113 - Michael Munson (VSN) pinned Parnel Boyer (Un) 2:43
120 - Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) pinned Zachary Correia (VSN) 1:12
126 - Juan Ramos (Un) pinned Daniel Amin (VSN) 3:57
132 - Rkelly Trajean (Un) pinned Nicholas Veltri (VSN) 1:03
138 - Jordan Pommells (Un) TF Evan Burke (VSN) 16-1
145 - Andrew Roldan (Un) pinned Andrew Burke (VSN) 2:46
152 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) pinned Cory Delgado (VSN) 0:59

Division 36, Syosset 33

Hewlett 44, East Meadow 30

Mepham (Mep) 47, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 20
January 23, 2020
160 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) pinned Sebastian Alvarez (Mep) 0:40
170 - Nick Robles (Mep) md. Jason Goldstein (BJFK) 13-4
182 - Nick Zuzzolo (Mep) dec. Noah Kava (BJFK) 5-2
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Thomas Glynn (BJFK) 5:10
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Liam Orr (BJFK) 0:35
285 - Miguel Rivera (Mep) dec. Joshua Amiel (BJFK) 5-1
  99 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) md. Steven Mulqueen (Mep) 15-7
106 - Owen Trenkle (Mep) pinned Jeremy Barkan (BJFK) 1:36
113 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) pinned William Prostick (Mep) 4:31
120 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) dec. Christopher Tonico (BJFK) 9-5
126 - Matthew Marino (Mep) pinned Ryan Weinstein (BJFK) 4:40
132 - Billy Molloy (Mep) dec. Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) 6-5
138 - Spencer Mills (Mep) md. Cory Abrams (BJFK) 12-4
145 - Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) md. Danny Shami (Mep) 10-0
152 - James Fazio (Mep) dec. Marcus Molina (BJFK) 11-9

Preliminaries
MacArthur  (Mac) 73, Hicksville (Hick) 10
January 23, 2020
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Donovan Garcia (Hick) 1:01
182 - John Hegner (Mac) dec. Asmaeullah Khan (Hick) 7-1
195 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) 1:25
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) by FFT
285 - Trevor Yetkofsky (Mac) by FFT
  99 - Carmine Dinovi (Mac) pinned Tyler Quintero  (Hick) 5:48
106 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) by FFT
113 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned John Price (Hick) 1:18
120 - Anthony Harris (Mac) pinned Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) 4:32
126 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) md. Paul Lichter (Mac) 17-6
132 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 0:56
138 - Dustin Genco (Mac) pinned Alex Diaz (Hick) 5:07
145 - Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) md. Anthony Lopus (Hick) 11-2
152 - Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) pinned Antonio Filippone (Hick) 0:40
160 - Nick Maniscalco (Mac) def. Nick Giraffi (Hick) Inj Dflt

Freeport 52, Mineola 30

Uniondale (Un) 37, Long Beach (LB) 35
January 23, 2020
170 - Ty Yanowitch (LB) pinned Antonio Guardardo (Un) 0:52
182 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Peter Navarrete (LB) 1:59
195 - Thomas Sofield (LB) pinned Endi Fernandez (Un) 1:23
220 - Dequan Rodriguez (Un) pinned Nick Giorlando (LB) 3:24
285 - Daniel Saravia (Un) md. Matthew Amato (LB) 10-1
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) dec. Jack Valentin (LB) 3-1
106 - Davila Oscar (LB) md. Brandon Juncal (Un) 16-3
113 - Kevin Lopez (LB) pinned Parnel Boyer (Un) 0:58
120 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Dimitri Guerrier (Un) 0:41
126 - Jafet Velasquez (LB) md. Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 16-2
132 - Rkelly Trajean (Un) pinned Wally Sofield (LB) 3:40
138 - Andrew Roldan (Un) dec. Wyatt Parker (LB) 5-1
145 - Jordan Pommells (Un) def. Amir Hodge (LB) by DQ
152 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) dec. Dylan Sofield (LB) 7-2
160 - Max Maquet (LB) by FFT
* Long Beach Flagrant Misconduct -3

Manhasset (Man) 76, Division (Div) 12
January 23, 2020
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Jack Coleman (Man) 2:21
182 - Jack Mccusker (Man) pinned Satchid Singh (Div) 0:43
195 - Hayden Girard (Man) pinned Jack Pendergrass (Div) 0:52
220 - Dylan Shelley (Man) pinned Marvin Colato (Div) 1:58
285 - Abideen Sheriff (Man) pinned Tyler Bodkin (Div) 1:06
  99 - Harry Tzavelis (Man) pinned Peyton Stanley (Div) 0:39
106 - Jason Pilla (Man) pinned Ryan Collier (Div) 5:10
113 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) pinned Ryan Giles (Div) 1:51
120 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Caiden Siegel (Div) 0:36
126 - Jesse Armendariz (Man) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 1:05
132 - TJ Roszko (Man) pinned Daniel Dominguez (Div) 1:32
138 - James Malvey (Man) pinned Finnegan McCabe (Div) 1:26
145 - Kyle Moore (Div) pinned Patrick Perulli (Man) 1:35
152 - Tyler Roszko (Man) pinned Marc Tonis (Div) 1:11
160 - Eric Carlson (Man) md. Vinny Barone (Div) 11-2

Wantagh 74, Calhoun 6

Hewlett (Hew) 45, Farmingdale (Far) 25
January 23, 2020
170 - Jalees Briggs (Far) md. Fletcher Goodman (Hew) 10-2
182 - Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) dec. Aidan Steinheimer (Far) 5-2
195 - Muiz Hussain (Hew) dec. Thomas Palermo (Far) 13-10
220 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Neoray Azour (Hew) 1:37
285 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) pinned Richard Fera (Far) 0:29
  99 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) 3:29
106 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) dec. David Connolly (Far) 5-1
113 - Diego Gonzalez (Hew) dec. Matt Gallo (Far) 6-4
120 - Naim Lynch (Hew) md. Jake Gilberg (Far) 12-3
126 - Joey Iannaci (Hew) pinned Stephen Kessler (Far) 0:19
132 - Saul Solis (Far) pinned Josh Gendlin (Hew) 3:32
138 - Matthew Cestare (Far) pinned Michael Iannico (Hew) 1:57
145 - Jonathan Aguilar (Far) dec. Ryan Goodman (Hew) 3-2
152 - Jonathan Zenny (Hew) pinned Kevin Akley (Far) 3:30
160 - Tyler James (Hew) TF Dennis Gorul (Far) 17-1 4:00

Herricks (Her) 36, Plainedge (Pdge) 32
January 23, 2020
170 - Anthony Sparacino (Pdge) dec. Ali Shahid (Her) 3-0
182 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) md. Cooper Larock (Her) 16-3
195 - Daniel Mattei (Her) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 5:27
220 - Matthew Polo (Her) by FFT
285 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) dec. Nate Dowd (Her) 5-0
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Timothy Drake (Pdge) 0:22
106 - Michael Manfredi (Her) pinned Dan Ragusa (Pdge) 3:51
113 - Kumel Arif (Her) pinned AJ Deutsh (Pdge) 2:53
120 - Aaron Cho (Her) dec. Mike Caliendo (Pdge) 10-5
126 - Rob Dephillips  (Pdge) md. Sal Puliafico (Her) 11-2
132 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) pinned Kailen McCauley (Her) 0:36
138 - Denny Yat (Pdge) dec. Joseph Mattei (Her) 8-5
145 - Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) dec. Chris Stephens (Pdge) 7-6
152 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) dec. Cole Larock (Her) 8-4
160 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) pinned Georgios Tsoumpariotis (Her) 3:55

Massapequa 56, Mepham 24

Busby Classic Duals at Port Washington
Round 1
Comsewogue (Coms) 57, Port Washington (PW) 19
January 20, 2020
  99 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Matt Lee (PW) 1:10
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) pinned Freddy Rios (PW) 0:24
113 - Christo Freitas (PW) dec. Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) 4-1
120 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) pinned Declan Neville (PW) 2:43
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Zack Siegel (PW) 0:50
132 - William Felice (Coms) pinned Matthew Castillo (PW) 3:29
138 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Kevin Radmann (Coms) 0:45
145 - Ansel Then (Coms) pinned Daron Proctor (PW) 2:30
152 - Thomas Mascia (PW) md. Luke Myers (Coms) 13-1
160 - Blaise Coppola (Coms) pinned Aaron Waxman (PW) 0:30
170 - Matthew Hellerman (PW) dec. John Quishpilema (Coms) 9-6
182 - Robert Kryger (Coms) dec. Chris Shahipour (PW) 3-2
195 - Christ Camille (Coms) pinned Emerson Batres (PW) 4:39
220 - RJ Holt (PW) dec. Cole Blatter (Coms) 4-1
285 - Dan Short (Coms) by FFT

Hauppauge B (Haup-B) 63, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 21
January 20, 2020
  99 - Anthony Volpe (Haup-B) pinned Lesly Anthony Elie Jr. (Sew-W) 3:07
106 - Charles Olaechea (Haup-B) pinned Muhammad Abdullah (Sew-W) 0:46
113 - Ryan O`Conner (Haup-B) by FFT
120 - Colin Happe (Haup-B) dec. Aaron Burgos (Sew-W) 15-12
126 - Frank Moccia (Haup-B) by FFT
132 - Kymani McDonald (Sew-W) pinned Matthew West (Haup-B) 1:29
138 - Kieran Fine (Haup-B) pinned Jordan Mitchell (Sew-W) 1:53
145 - Sai Munagavalasa (Haup-B) by FFT
152 - Kyle Ring (Sew-W) dec. Justin Kong (Haup-B) 11-8
160 - Joseph Loverde (Haup-B) pinned Cesar Andres-Llaque (Sew-W) 5:56
170 - Jose Castillo (Sew-W) pinned Phoenix Walker (Haup-B) 3:28
182 - Ryan Collins (Haup-B) pinned Daniel Madtes (Sew-W) 0:22
195 - Preston Pressoir (Sew-W) by FFT
220 - Brandon Ress (Haup-B) by FFT
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup-B) by FFT

Walt Whitman (WW) 55, North Shore (NS) 12
January 20, 2020
  99 - Matteo Kanakaris (NS) dec. Dominic Repetti (WW) 13-11 SV
106 - Nicholas Campanelli (WW) dec. Matthew O`Donnell (NS) 7-5
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) pinned Carlos Alfaro Orte (WW) 3:05
126 - Joe Gervasio (WW) dec. Jackson Aquino (NS) 7-0
132 - Gavin Goss (NS) dec. Juan Mata Mata Flores (WW) 4-0
138 - Angel Catalan (WW) md. Joseph Zuccarello (NS) 11-1
145 - Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) pinned Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS) 1:25
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) pinned William Ciniski (NS) 4:44
160 - Liam Villanti (WW) dec. Mark Russo (NS) 7-4
170 - Carlos Alfaro Orte (WW) pinned Aaron Daversa (NS) 0:43
182 - Pedro Benitez (WW) by FFT
195 - Chris Ramos (WW) pinned Kevin Sheridan (NS) 0:36
220 - Saul Ulloa (WW) pinned Lorenzo Recine (NS) 0:57
285 - Luis Gomez (WW) by FFT

Round 2
Comsewogue (Coms) 69, North Shore (NS) 11
January 20, 2020
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) pinned Matthew O`Donnell (NS) 2:00
113 - Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) by FFT
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) TF Kenny Helmke (Coms) 17-2
126 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) dec. Jackson Aquino (NS) 5-2
132 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Gavin Goss (NS) 0:42
138 - Kevin Radmann (Coms) pinned Joseph Zuccarello (NS) 3:01
145 - Ryan Bruno (Coms) pinned Giovanni Calo (NS) 1:00
152 - Ansel Then (Coms) pinned William Ciniski (NS) 1:31
160 - Blaise Coppola (Coms) pinned Mark Russo (NS) 3:51
170 - Aaron Daversa (NS) pinned John Quishpilema (Coms) 0:44
182 - Robert Kryger (Coms) pinned Alex Demeo (NS) 4:57
195 - Christ Camille (Coms) by FFT
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) pinned John Zabielski-Ramos (NS) 3:29
285 - Dan Short (Coms) by FFT
  99 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) dec. Matteo Kanakaris (NS) 3-2

Walt Whitman (WW) 48, Hauppauge B (Haup-B) 30
January 20, 2020
106 - Charles Olaechea (Haup-B) pinned Nicholas Campanelli (WW) 0:51
113 - Joseph Rosenberg (Haup-B) by FFT
120 - Colin Happe (Haup-B) pinned Enoc Alfaro Rivas (WW) 4:36
126 - Joe Gervasio (WW) pinned Frank Moccia (Haup-B) 2:45
132 - Juan Mata Mata Flores (WW) pinned Matthew West (Haup-B) 4:37
138 - Kieran Fine (Haup-B) dec. Angel Catalan (WW) 4-3
145 - Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) dec. Sai Munagavalasa (Haup-B) 5-3
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) pinned Brian Aplustille (Haup-B) 1:59
160 - Liam Villanti (WW) pinned Matthew Ryan (Haup-B) 4:18
170 - Carlos Alfaro Orte (WW) dec. Joseph Loverde (Haup-B) 8-6
182 - Pedro Benitez (WW) pinned Phoenix Walker (Haup-B) 0:59
195 - Ryan Collins (Haup-B) dec. Chris Ramos (WW) 10-4
220 - Saul Ulloa (WW) pinned Brandon Ress (Haup-B) 1:04
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup-B) pinned Luis Gomez (WW) 3:59
  99 - Dominic Repetti (WW) pinned Anthony Volpe (Haup-B) 5:44

Round 3
Comsewogue (Coms) 87, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 0
January 20, 2020
113 - Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) by FFT
120 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) pinned Aaron Burgos (Sew-W) 4:26
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) by FFT
132 - William Felice (Coms) pinned Kymani McDonald (Sew-W) 3:22
138 - Ryan Bruno (Coms) pinned Jordan Mitchell (Sew-W) 1:15
145 - Kevin Radmann (Coms) by FFT
152 - Ansel Then (Coms) pinned Kyle Ring (Sew-W) 1:00
160 - Luke Myers (Coms) dec. Cesar Andres-Llaque (Sew-W) 7-3
170 - John Quishpilema (Coms) pinned Jose Castillo (Sew-W) 3:52
182 - Robert Kryger (Coms) pinned Samuel Castillo (Sew-W) 1:57
195 - Christ Camille (Coms) pinned Preston Pressoir (Sew-W) 1:00
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) by FFT
285 - Dan Short (Coms) by FFT
  99 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Muhammad Abdullah (Sew-W) 2:35
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) pinned Adwaiy Ajathkumar (Sew-W) 1:21

Hauppauge B (Haup-B) 41, North Shore (NS) 35
January 20, 2020
113 - Ryan O`Conner (Haup-B) by FFT
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) md. Colin Happe (Haup-B) 16-3
126 - Jackson Aquino (NS) dec. Frank Moccia (Haup-B) 11-7
132 - Gavin Goss (NS) pinned Matthew West (Haup-B) 3:28
138 - Sai Munagavalasa (Haup-B) md. Joseph Zuccarello (NS) 11-3
145 - Kieran Fine (Haup-B) pinned Giovanni Calo (NS) 4:35
152 - Brian Aplustille (Haup-B) md. William Ciniski (NS) 14-2
160 - Mark Russo (NS) md. Joseph Loverde (Haup-B) 15-5
170 - Phoenix Walker (Haup-B) pinned Aaron Daversa (NS) 2:54
182 - Ryan Collins (Haup-B) md. Alex Demeo (NS) 16-4
195 - Kevin Sheridan (NS) by FFT
220 - John Zabielski-Ramos (NS) pinned Brandon Ress (Haup-B) 5:11
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup-B) by FFT
  99 - Matteo Kanakaris (NS) pinned Anthony Volpe (Haup-B) 0:29
106 - Charles Olaechea (Haup-B) TF Matthew O`Donnell (NS) 17-2 5:35

Walt Whitman (WW) 54, Port Washington (PW) 27
January 20, 2020
113 - Christo Freitas (PW) by FFT
120 - Declan Neville (PW) dec. Enoc Alfaro Rivas (WW) 12-11
126 - Joe Gervasio (WW) pinned Zack Siegel (PW) 1:08
132 - Matthew Castillo (PW) pinned Juan Mata Mata Flores (WW) 4:49
138 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Angel Catalan (WW) 3:42
145 - Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) dec. Daron Proctor (PW) 13-11
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) dec. Thomas Mascia (PW) 7-1
160 - Liam Villanti (WW) pinned Aaron Waxman (PW) 3:55
170 - Carlos Alfaro Orte (WW) pinned Matthew Hellerman (PW) 4:10
182 - Pedro Benitez (WW) pinned Chris Shahipour (PW) 0:53
195 - Chris Ramos (WW) pinned Emerson Batres (PW) 3:16
220 - RJ Holt (PW) pinned Saul Ulloa (WW) 3:06
285 - Luis Gomez (WW) by FFT
  99 - Dominic Repetti (WW) pinned Matt Lee (PW) 5:01
106 - Nicholas Campanelli (WW) pinned Adam Donowitz (PW) 3:20

Round 4
Comsewogue (Coms) 47, Walt Whitman (WW) 22
January 20, 2020
120 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) dec. Enoc Alfaro Rivas (WW) 6-1
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Joe Gervasio (WW) 1:10
132 - William Felice (Coms) pinned Juan Mata Mata Flores (WW) 1:06
138 - Kevin Radmann (Coms) dec. Angel Catalan (WW) 4-1
145 - Ansel Then (Coms) TF Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) 16-1
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) by FFT
160 - Liam Villanti (WW) dec. Blaise Coppola (Coms) 9-2
170 - Carlos Alfaro Orte (WW) md. John Quishpilema (Coms) 10-1
182 - Pedro Benitez (WW) dec. Robert Kryger (Coms) 6-2
195 - Christ Camille (Coms) pinned Chris Ramos (WW) 0:51
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) dec. Saul Ulloa (WW) 12-8
285 - Luis Gomez (WW) pinned Dan Short (Coms) 3:55
  99 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) dec. Dominic Repetti (WW) 1-0
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) pinned Nicholas Campanelli (WW) 3:10
113 - Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) by FFT

Hauppauge B (Haup-B) 42, Port Washington (PW) 41
January 20, 2020
120 - Colin Happe (Haup-B) pinned Christo Freitas (PW) 0:29
126 - Frank Moccia (Haup-B) pinned Youso Lee (PW) 5:38
132 - Matthew Castillo (PW) pinned Matthew West (Haup-B) 0:51
138 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Sai Munagavalasa (Haup-B) 1:24
145 - Kieran Fine (Haup-B) dec. Dan Hart (PW) 8-2
152 - Thomas Mascia (PW) TF Justin Kong (Haup-B) 15-0 3:50
160 - Joseph Loverde (Haup-B) pinned Aaron Waxman (PW) 1:38
170 - Matthew Hellerman (PW) pinned Phoenix Walker (Haup-B) 3:23
182 - Ryan Collins (Haup-B) dec. Chris Shahipour (PW) 6-2
195 - Emerson Batres (PW) by FFT
220 - RJ Holt (PW) pinned Brandon Ress (Haup-B) 2:47
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup-B) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Volpe (Haup-B) pinned Matt Lee (PW) 5:11
106 - Charles Olaechea (Haup-B) pinned Freddy Rios (PW) 1:26
113 - Declan Neville (PW) pinned Ryan O`Conner (Haup-B) 0:40

North Shore (NS) 68, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 9
January 20, 2020
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) pinned Aaron Burgos (Sew-W) 1:25
126 - Antonio George (NS) by FFT
132 - Jackson Aquino (NS) dec. Kymani McDonald (Sew-W) 4-3
138 - Joseph Zuccarello (NS) pinned Jordan Mitchell (Sew-W) 2:52
145 - Giovanni Calo (NS) by FFT
152 - Kyle Ring (Sew-W) dec. William Ciniski (NS) 12-9
160 - Mark Russo (NS) pinned Cesar Andres-Llaque (Sew-W) 3:06
170 - Jose Castillo (Sew-W) pinned Aaron Daversa (NS) 0:36
182 - Alex Demeo (NS) pinned Daniel Madtes (Sew-W) 0:36
195 - Kevin Sheridan (NS) by FFT
220 - John Zabielski-Ramos (NS) pinned Preston Pressoir (Sew-W) 0:54
285 - Lorenzo Recine (NS) by FFT
  99 - Dario Leighton (NS) TF Lesly Anthony Elie Jr. (Sew-W) 20-5 5:37
106 - Matthew O`Donnell (NS) pinned Muhammad Abdullah (Sew-W) 1:08
113 - Double Forfeit

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 54, Mineola (Min) 20
January 18, 2020
  99 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) by FFT
106 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Steven Herrera (Min) 1:57
113 - Nick Kostulias (Min) pinned Michael Centrella (CSH) 1:17
120 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Ricky Cheng (Min) 0:45
126 - Juan Echeverry (Min) TF Beau Hodgson (CSH) 17-1
132 - Sean Mcauley (CSH) dec. Lucas Goring (Min) 5-1
138 - Matheus Silva (Min) dec. Ben Bruno (CSH) 7-1
145 - Matthew Mannino (CSH) dec. Ezequiel Claros (Min) 5-2
152 - Chris Feathers (Min) pinned Shane Mitchell (CSH) 2:11
160 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Jeovanny Morales (Min) 1:42
170 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) pinned John Dos Santos (Min) 1:51
182 - Rj Schupler (CSH) pinned Jhames Pardim (Min) 0:35
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) dec. Ericson Velasquez (Min) 12-8
220 - Bryce Kipnes (CSH) dec. Ricardo Baptiste (Min) 10-4
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) pinned Max Von Masenbach (Min) 1:39

Uniondale Duals
Round 1
Islip (Isp) 42, Sachem North (SacN) 16
January 18, 2020
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Zach Miller (Isp) dec. Vinny Milito (SacN) 7-1
120 - Brian Eichler (SacN) dec. Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) 4-0
126 - Thomas Gilson (Isp) dec. Joe Nuzzi (SacN) 9-3
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) dec. Thomas Kiernan (SacN) 4-2
138 - Matthew Hole (Isp) dec. Andrew Alfieri (SacN) 3-2
145 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) dec. Michael Barker (SacN) 2-0
152 - Cameron Lee (SacN) md. Griffin Edwards (Isp) 11-2
160 - Jack Spahn (Isp) by FFT
170 - Brenden Miller (Isp) dec. John Mendes (SacN) 7-4
182 - Josh Glasgold (SacN) dec. Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 4-0
195 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Vincent Engel (SacN) 0:54
220 - Kevin Lazar (SacN) pinned Ebed Pineda (Isp) 3:07
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Isaiah Ledesma (SacN) 1:15

MacArthur  (Mac) 52, Hewlett (Hew) 15
January 18, 2020
  99 - Kirk Smith (Hew) dec. Carmine Dinovi (Mac) 8-2
106 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) dec. Ariel Waldman (Hew) 3-0
113 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Diego Gonzalez (Hew) 2:25
120 - Anthony Harris (Mac) dec. Joey Iannaci (Hew) 7-3
126 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) dec. Naim Lynch (Hew) 7-2
132 - Josh Gendlin (Hew) dec. Dustin Genco (Mac) 7-5
138 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) md. Michael Iannico (Hew) 12-3
145 - Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) pinned Logan Miller (Hew) 3:32
152 - Jonathan Zenny (Hew) dec. Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) 11-5
160 - Tyler James (Hew) pinned Nick Maniscalco (Mac) 4:33
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) dec. Fletcher Goodman (Hew) 4-1
182 - John Hegner (Mac) pinned Muiz Hussain (Hew) 2:46
195 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) pinned Neoray Azour (Hew) 2:34
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) by FFT
285 - Salvatore Orlando (Mac) pinned Mueez Hameed (Hew) 4:51

Sachem East (SacE) 56, Division (Div) 16
January 18, 2020
  99 - John Tietjen (SacE) pinned Peyton Stanley (Div) 0:59
106 - Ryan Collier (Div) pinned Richie Patanjo (SacE) 0:57
113 - Joe Panebianco (SacE) dec. Kevin Pastor (Div) 8-4
120 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) by FFT
126 - Ricky Tonis (Div) md. Nicholas Jason (SacE) 17-4
132 - Daniel Dominguez (Div) pinned Vito Capraro (SacE) 1:28
138 - Jacob Caceres (SacE) md. Vincent Munge (Div) 14-4
145 - Ryan Merone (SacE) dec. Chris Leshinsky (Div) 6-1
152 - Corey Cimino (SacE) pinned Vinny Barone (Div) 0:32
160 - Logan Catalanotto (SacE) md. Blake Campbell (Div) 15-5
170 - Ryan Luba (SacE) by FFT
182 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) by FFT
195 - Luis Valdez (SacE) pinned Jack Pendergrass (Div) 0:44
220 - Bradley Solorzano (SacE) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Uniondale (Un) 42, Farmingdale (Far) 37
January 18, 2020
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) pinned Edual Reyes (Un) 3:35
106 - David Connolly (Far) pinned Brandon Juncal (Un) 4:47
113 - Matt Gallo (Far) dec. Parnel Boyer (Un) 9-4
120 - Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) pinned Jake Gilberg (Far) 1:04
126 - Stephen Kessler (Far) md. Teruno Hyman (Un) 11-0
132 - Matthew Cestare (Far) pinned Rkelly Trajean (Un) 2:41
138 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Saul Solis (Far) 2:48
145 - Andrew Roldan (Un) dec. Jonathan Aguilar (Far) 9-6
152 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) pinned Kevin Akley (Far) 2:12
160 - Jalees Briggs (Far) pinned Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) 2:29
170 - Brownen Trajean (Un) dec. Dennis Gorul (Far) 11-5
182 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Aidan Steinheimer (Far) 3:42
195 - Emerson Lopez (Un) pinned Thomas Palermo (Far) 2:54
220 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Daniel Saravia (Un) 1:15
285 - Dequan Rodriguez (Un) pinned Richard Fera (Far) 2:30

Round 2
Islip (Isp) 60, Farmingdale (Far) 21
January 18, 2020
160 - Jack Spahn (Isp) TF Dennis Gorul (Far) 16-1 2:52
170 - Marcus Acevedo (Isp) pinned Jack Capalbo (Far) 1:26
182 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Dimas Quintanilla (Far) 0:21
195 - Thomas Palermo (Far) by FFT
220 - Nicholas Franco (Far) by FFT
285 - Richard Fera (Far) pinned Cody Costello (Isp) 1:45
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Thomas Keating (Far) 1:27
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) md. Rene Clemente (Far) 17-4
113 - Matt Gallo (Far) dec. Dylan McKenna (Isp) 6-0
120 - Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) pinned Chris Smith (Far) 0:51
126 - Thomas Gilson (Isp) pinned Joseph Walsh (Far) 1:42
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) dec. Matthew Cestare (Far) 8-4
138 - Tom Andria (Isp) pinned Patrick Tarpinion (Far) 4:47
145 - Matthew Hole (Isp) pinned Thomas Almedena (Far) 3:34
152 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned James Pace (Far) 0:52

MacArthur  (Mac) 76, Division (Div) 4
January 18, 2020
106 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) TF Ryan Collier (Div) 16-1
113 - Dylan Collins (Mac) TF Kevin Pastor (Div) 15-0
120 - Killian Foy (Mac) by FFT
126 - Aiden Huggard (Mac) md. Ricky Tonis (Div) 12-2
132 - Daniel Dominguez (Div) md. Dustin Genco (Mac) 11-3
138 - James Napoli (Mac) pinned Vincent Munge (Div) 2:30
145 - Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) pinned Chris Leshinsky (Div) 1:45
152 - Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) TF Vinny Barone (Div) 17-2
160 - Ryan Isom (Mac) pinned Blake Campbell (Div) 3:15
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) by FFT
182 - John Hegner (Mac) by FFT
195 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) dec. Jack Pendergrass (Div) 13-6
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) by FFT
285 - Trevor Yetkofsky (Mac) by FFT
  99 - Carmine Dinovi (Mac) pinned Peyton Stanley (Div) 1:57

Sachem East (SacE) 43, Hewlett (Hew) 35
January 18, 2020
106 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) pinned Richie Patanjo (SacE) 0:41
113 - Diego Gonzalez (Hew) pinned Joe Panebianco (SacE) 5:40
120 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) md. Naim Lynch (Hew) 11-1
126 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) by FFT
132 - Michael Iannico (Hew) dec. Ben Woolley (SacE) 8-2
138 - Jacob Caceres (SacE) md. Josh Gendlin (Hew) 12-4
145 - Ryan Meehan (SacE) pinned Ryan Goodman (Hew) 3:26
152 - Jonathan Zenny (Hew) pinned Logan Catalanotto (SacE) 4:52
160 - Tyler James (Hew) dec. Corey Cimino (SacE) 7-6
170 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) TF Ryan Luba (SacE) 15-0 3:32
182 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) pinned Muiz Hussain (Hew) 3:32
195 - Luis Valdez (SacE) pinned Neoray Azour (Hew) 1:07
220 - Bradley Solorzano (SacE) by FFT
285 - Mueez Hameed (Hew) by FFT
  99 - John Tietjen (SacE) TF Kirk Smith (Hew) 24-8 5:55

Sachem North (SacN) 39, Uniondale (Un) 33
January 18, 2020
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) by FFT
106 - Jamari Etheridge (Un) by FFT
113 - Vinny Milito (SacN) pinned Parnel Boyer (Un) 3:43
120 - Brian Eichler (SacN) dec. Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 5-2
126 - Joe Nuzzi (SacN) TF Juan Ramos (Un) 15-0 3:46
132 - Rkelly Trajean (Un) dec. Matthew Keegan (SacN) 10-4
138 - Andrew Alfieri (SacN) dec. Andrew Roldan (Un) 7-3
145 - Jordan Pommells (Un) dec. Michael Barker (SacN) 8-1
152 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) pinned Cameron Lee (SacN) 1:45
160 - John Mendes (SacN) pinned Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) 1:00
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) dec. Josh Glasgold (SacN) 4-2
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) md. Antonio Guardardo (Un) 13-1
195 - Niko Ginis (SacN) pinned Emerson Lopez (Un) 1:12
220 - Kevin Lazar (SacN) pinned Daniel Saravia (Un) 3:03
285 - Dequan Rodriguez (Un) pinned Isaiah Ledesma (SacN) 3:15

Round 3
Islip (Isp) 54, Uniondale (Un) 30
January 18, 2020
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) dec. Jared Spahn (Isp) 5-2
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) pinned Brandon Juncal (Un) 3:37
113 - Parnel Boyer (Un) pinned Dylan McKenna (Isp) 1:19
120 - Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) pinned Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) 0:49
126 - Thomas Gilson (Isp) pinned Juan Ramos (Un) 2:42
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Allan Banegas (Un) 1:27
138 - Jordan Pommells (Un) dec. Matthew Hole (Isp) 10-3
145 - Tom Andria (Isp) pinned Andrew Roldan (Un) 0:49
152 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Stephen Dickerson (Un) 2:42
160 - Brenden Miller (Isp) pinned Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) 0:49
170 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Isaiah Lee (Un) 1:21
182 - Antonio Guardardo (Un) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 4:30
195 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Emerson Lopez (Un) 0:59
220 - Daniel Saravia (Un) pinned Ebed Pineda (Isp) 2:34
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Christopher Castro (Un) 0:59

MacArthur (Mac) 42, Sachem East (SacE) 32
January 18, 2020
113 - Killian Foy (Mac) by FFT
120 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) dec. Anthony Harris (Mac) 5-1
126 - Vito Capraro (SacE) dec. Paul Lichter (Mac) 8-2
132 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) by FFT
138 - Jacob Caceres (SacE) dec. Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) 8-7
145 - Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) pinned Ryan Meehan (SacE) 5:01
152 - Corey Cimino (SacE) pinned Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) 0:49
160 - Logan Catalanotto (SacE) dec. Ryan Isom (Mac) 3-2
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) by FFT
182 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) md. John Hegner (Mac) 14-6
195 - Luis Valdez (SacE) pinned Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) 1:22
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) pinned Bradley Solorzano (SacE) 4:07
285 - Salvatore Orlando (Mac) by FFT
  99 - John Tietjen (SacE) md. Carmine Dinovi (Mac) 10-0
106 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) by FFT

Sachem North (SacN) 51, Farmingdale (Far) 28
January 18, 2020
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) by FFT
106 - David Connolly (Far) by FFT
113 - Vinny Milito (SacN) pinned Matt Gallo (Far) 1:54
120 - Jimmy Depace (SacN) pinned Jake Gilberg (Far) 1:58
126 - Brian Eichler (SacN) pinned Joseph Walsh (Far) 0:49
132 - Matthew Cestare (Far) md. Matthew Keegan (SacN) 13-4
138 - Andrew Alfieri (SacN) dec. Saul Solis (Far) 8-7
145 - Cameron Lee (SacN) dec. Jonathan Aguilar (Far) 6-4 SV
152 - Michael Barker (SacN) pinned Kevin Akley (Far) 3:19
160 - John Mendes (SacN) pinned Jalees Briggs (Far) 1:30
170 - Dennis Gorul (Far) pinned Josh Glasgold (SacN) 3:08
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) dec. Aidan Steinheimer (Far) 1-0
195 - Niko Ginis (SacN) by FFT
220 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Kevin Lazar (SacN) 1:12
285 - Isaiah Ledesma (SacN) pinned Richard Fera (Far) 3:11

Round 4
Championship Final
MacArthur (Mac) 37, Islip (Isp) 27
January 18, 2020
120 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) 1:30
126 - Anthony Harris (Mac) dec. Thomas Gilson (Isp) 7-6
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) dec. Michael Randazzo (Mac) 6-1
138 - Matthew Hole (Isp) dec. Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) 8-1
145 - Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) dec. Tom Andria (Isp) 6-2
152 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) 2:14
160 - Brenden Miller (Isp) dec. Ryan Isom (Mac) 7-2
170 - Jack Spahn (Isp) dec. Dylan Young (Mac) 5-2
182 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned John Hegner (Mac) 5:35
195 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) by FFT
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) pinned Ebed Pineda (Isp) 3:43
285 - Salvatore Orlando (Mac) dec. Juan Pantaleon (Isp) 2-0
  99 - Carmine Dinovi (Mac) pinned Jared Spahn (Isp) 1:40
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) dec. Matthew Huggard (Mac) 7-3
113 - Dylan Collins (Mac) by FFT) (Macr Team Points -2

Sachem East (SacE) 45, Uniondale (Un) 33
January 18, 2020
  99 - John Tietjen (SacE) pinned Juan Escobar (Un) 2:33
106 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) pinned James Jean-Paul (Un) 1:32
113 - Parnel Boyer (Un) pinned Joe Panebianco (SacE) 4:38
120 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Dimitri Guerrier (Un) 1:23
126 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) md. Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 10-0
132 - Allan Banegas (Un) dec. Ben Woolley (SacE) 13-8
138 - Jacob Caceres (SacE) dec. Andrew Roldan (Un) 12-9
145 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Ryan Meehan (SacE) 2:52
152 - Corey Cimino (SacE) pinned Teshaun Francis (Un) 1:33
160 - Logan Catalanotto (SacE) dec. Stephen Dickerson (Un) 10-7
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Ryan Luba (SacE) 1:23
182 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) pinned Antonio Guardardo (Un) 0:47
195 - Luis Valdez (SacE) TF Emerson Lopez (Un) 19-3 4:31
220 - Daniel Saravia (Un) pinned Bradley Solorzano (SacE) 2:23
285 - Dequan Rodriguez (Un) by FFT

Sachem North (SacN) 52, Hewlett (Hew) 26
January 18, 2020
  99 - Kirk Smith (Hew) by FFT
106 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) by FFT
113 - Vinny Milito (SacN) pinned Diego Gonzalez (Hew) 5:43
120 - Naim Lynch (Hew) TF Brian Eichler (SacN) 15-0 3:56
126 - Joe Nuzzi (SacN) by FFT
132 - Thomas Kiernan (SacN) md. Josh Gendlin (Hew) 11-1
138 - Rob Mankowich (SacN) pinned Ryan Goodman (Hew) 3:47
145 - Cameron Lee (SacN) pinned Logan Miller (Hew) 3:49
152 - Michael Barker (SacN) dec. Jonathan Zenny (Hew) 5-3 SV
160 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) dec. John Mendes (SacN) 9-7 SV
170 - Tyler James (Hew) pinned Josh Glasgold (SacN) 2:40
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) dec. Neoray Azour (Hew) 5-2
195 - Niko Ginis (SacN) by FFT
220 - Kevin Lazar (SacN) by FFT
285 - Isaiah Ledesma (SacN) pinned Mueez Hameed (Hew) 1:15

Clarke (Clk) 66, Seaford (Sea) 15
January 17, 2020
  99 - Aiden Peters (Clk) dec. Chris Viggiano (Sea) 10-3
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) TF Patrick McClernon (Sea) 18-3
113 - Matt Martorana (Sea) by FFT
120 - Frankie Rapisardi (Sea) dec. Thomas Roche (Clk) 6-2
126 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) pinned Aiden Lukas (Sea) 0:31
132 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Peter Toscano (Sea) 4:33
138 - Chris Gregory (Clk) pinned Peyton Adorno (Sea) 0:28
145 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Eric Schiller (Sea) 4:25
152 - Michael Forte (Clk) pinned Tom Purcell (Sea) 0:41
160 - Joeseph Aguas (Clk) md. CJ Minch (Sea) 11-2
170 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clk) pinned Hyosung Yang (Sea) 0:37
182 - Max Deleon (Clk) pinned Erik Maugeri (Sea) 0:51
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned AJ Sainsbury (Sea) 0:49
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) by FFT
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) by FFT

Island Trees (IT) 62, Oyster Bay (OB) 10
January 17, 2020
  99 - Erick Velasquez (OB) TF Killian Noon (IT) 20-4 3:45
106 - Danny Zamroz (IT) by FFT
113 - Ryan Romano (IT) TF Steven McEvoy (OB) 15-0 1:52
120 - Johnny Najdek (IT) by FFT
126 - Vinny Giambona (IT) pinned Jonathan Cox (OB) 2:52
132 - Robbie Morris (IT) by FFT
138 - Frank Caputo (IT) by FFT
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Michael Leandrou (OB) TF Johnny Martinez (IT) 20-2 4:35
160 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) by FFT
170 - Chris Cooper (IT) dec. Sammy Sanchez (OB) 7-1
182 - Matt Fleischer (IT) pinned Jonathan Goldschmitt (OB) 2:33
195 - Marco Sorisi (IT) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Stephen Groenert (IT) by FFT

Long Beach (LB) 62, Kellenberg (KM) 9
January 17, 2020
  99 - Jack Valentin (LB) md. Brendan Martin (KM) 15-3
106 - Michael Berube (LB) pinned Philip Wischerth (KM) 1:21
113 - Jafet Velasquez (LB) TF Anthony Iadevaio (KM) 17-2 4:15
120 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) dec. Ryan Paladino (KM) 7-3
126 - Wally Sofield (LB) pinned Danny Knoblach (KM) 0:54
132 - Wyatt Parker (LB) pinned Giacomo Martelli (KM) 1:33
138 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Luke Sherry (KM) 2:38
145 - Luke Anfossi (LB) pinned Joseph Muratore (KM) 3:46
152 - Max Maquet (LB) TF Matthew Alamia (KM) 15-0 3:53
160 - Dylan Sofield (LB) dec. Omar Reyes (KM) 8-5
170 - Thomas Sofield (LB) dec. Marco Psyllos (KM) 6-2
182 - James Watterson (KM) pinned Thomas Rooney (LB) 1:57
195 - Peter Navarrete (LB) dec. Alex Cooper (KM) 6-2
220 - Nick Giorlando (LB) pinned Brandon Clarke (KM) 2:24
285 - Timothy Mcgrath (KM) dec. Matthew Amato (LB) 3-0

Mepham (Mep) 49, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 30
January 17, 2020
160 - Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) pinned Sebastian Alvarez (Mep) 1:02
170 - Adian Kelly (SS/ER) dec. Nick Robles (Mep) 10-6
182 - Nick Zuzzolo (Mep) pinned Sean Croutier (SS/ER) 1:19
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) by FFT
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Cobh Ferrick (SS/ER) 0:41
285 - Miguel Rivera (Mep) pinned Nicholas Tesar (SS/ER) 1:57
  99 - Thomas Wagner (SS/ER) pinned Steven Mulqueen (Mep) 1:28
106 - Lucas Cortazar (SS/ER) dec. Owen Trenkle (Mep) 12-7
113 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) pinned Justin Peralta (SS/ER) 0:53
120 - Chris Guarascio (Mep) pinned Logan Kelly (SS/ER) 1:23
126 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) pinned Kean Sutherland (Mep) 0:21
132 - Billy Molloy (Mep) md. Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 10-1
138 - Spencer Mills (Mep) dec. Hugh Rosshirt (SS/ER) 11-4
145 - William Abrams (SS/ER) pinned Nick Bliss (Mep) 1:43
152 - James Fazio (Mep) pinned Christian Loucas (SS/ER) 0:49

Wheatley (Whea) 48, Carle Place (CP) 21
January 17, 2020
  99 - Jack Parise (CP) pinned Evan Sheinman (Whea) 1:44
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Glenn Marin (CP) dec. Matan Barr (Whea) 8-5
120 - Joe Contrastano (Whea) pinned Fernando Serrano  (CP) 1:06
126 - Theo Khafif (Whea) pinned Auston Monteforte (CP) 1:56
132 - Dean Manfredi (Whea) pinned Cole Vincenti  (CP) 3:59
138 - Matt Fiderer  (CP) pinned Dillon Silva (Whea) 0:45
145 - AJ Pascarella  (CP) pinned Luke Eberlein (Whea) 3:06
152 - Daniel Solomon (Whea) pinned Dionysios Valentis  (CP) 5:04
160 - Zain Abdelwahab (Whea) pinned Kevin Pereira (CP) 2:48
170 - Dean Sheinman (Whea) pinned Chris Gagliardo (CP) 0:45
182 - Garrett Sanders (Whea) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Anthony Gracia (Whea) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 61, Great Neck South (GNS) 24
January 16, 2020
  99 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) pinned Alex Isopo (GNS) 4:16
106 - Jeremy Barkan (BJFK) by FFT
113 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) by FFT
120 - Christopher Tonico (BJFK) by FFT
126 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) pinned Ryan Weinstein (BJFK) 2:29
132 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned Cory Abrams (BJFK) 2:17
138 - Alex Spagnoli (GNS) pinned Christopher Bagnasco (BJFK) 3:12
145 - Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) md. Brandon Meyers (GNS) 9-0
152 - Marcus Molina (BJFK) pinned Dmitry Smokilo (GNS) 0:57
160 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) pinned Max Goldman (GNS) 1:10
170 - Jason Goldstein (BJFK) dec. Terrance Chen (GNS) 7-0
182 - Noah Kava (BJFK) by FFT
195 - Tristan Atreides (GNS) pinned Thomas Glynn (BJFK) 1:30
220 - Ryan Duffey (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) by FFT

Calhoun (Cal) 49, Garden City (GC) 25
January 16, 2020
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Ray Adams (Cal) by FFT
113 - Matthew Messi (GC) pinned James Gallo (Cal) 2:18
120 - Alexander Menoudakos (GC) pinned Rahil Soomro (Cal) 1:09
126 - Massimo Avellino (GC) dec. Edward Kravitz (Cal) 3-1
132 - Michael Murphy (Cal) pinned Matthew Spirakis (GC) 3:05
138 - Jordan Burr (Cal) pinned Batu Yildiz (GC) 0:52
145 - John Greene (GC) TF Charles Dier-Allen (Cal) 16-1
152 - Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) md. Matthew Preston (GC) 14-5
160 - Tyler Desena (GC) TF Michael Patti (Cal) 16-0
170 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Zach Fowler (GC) 5:31
182 - Joshua Liatto (Cal) pinned Timothy Krieg (GC) 1:31
195 - Max Smith (Cal) dec. Harrison Debler (GC) 7-5
220 - Darguens Noel (Cal) pinned Phillip Price (GC) 1:11
285 - Tristan Hladky (Cal) pinned Jack Levi (GC) 2:28

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 34, Manhasset (Man) 33 - CSH wins on criteria d (most matches won)
January 16, 2020
120 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Beau Hodgson (CSH) 0:31
126 - Jesse Armendariz (Man) pinned Duke Patonoster (CSH) 0:18
132 - TJ Roszko (Man) pinned Sean Mcauley (CSH) 2:28
138 - James Malvey (Man) dec. Ben Bruno (CSH) 9-3
145 - Matthew Mannino (CSH) dec. Patrick Perulli (Man) 4-0
152 - Christian Hansen (CSH) pinned Tyler Roszko (Man) 0:43
160 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) dec. Eric Carlson (Man) 4-2
170 - Gaven Bell (CSH) dec. Jack Mccusker (Man) 5-3
182 - Cris Cabrejo (Man) dec. Rj Schupler (CSH) 6-2
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) dec. Hayden Girard (Man) 5-3
220 - Dylan Shelley (Man) dec. Bryce Kipnes (CSH) 3-0
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) dec. Abideen Sheriff (Man) (Fall) 7:12 TB
  99 - Harry Tzavelis (Man) pinned Raymond McNulty (CSH) 2:17
106 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Ethan Romano (Man) 3:38
113 - Jackson Polo (CSH) dec. Rishabh Jajoo (Man) 10-5

Great Neck North (GNN) 45, Valley Stream South (VSS) 36
January 16, 2020
  99 - Dan Sharga (GNN) by FFT
106 - Daanyaal Bawla (VSS) pinned Eden Zipori (GNN) 5:55
113 - Eli Hakimian (GNN) by FFT
120 - Christian Rengifo (VSS) pinned Devon Enayatian (GNN) 3:26
126 - Ariel Greenblatt (GNN) by FFT
132 - Aaron Asherian (GNN) by FFT
138 - Christian Grant (VSS) pinned Nathaniel Sachmechi (GNN) 3:55
145 - Tyler Bassett (VSS) pinned Aaron Elihu (GNN) 0:45
152 - Ariel Ilian (GNN) dec. Daniel Ruano (VSS) 3-1
160 - Adam Ilian (GNN) by FFT
170 - Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) by FFT
182 - Shariel Benshar (GNN) pinned Eleazar Pierre (VSS) 1:05
195 - Vikramjit Singh (VSS) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Isaac Sylvestre (VSS) pinned Yehouda Soumikh (GNN) 1:15

MacArthur  (Mac) 58, East Meadow (EM) 15
January 16, 2020
  99 - Carmine Dinovi (Mac) pinned Aidan Kessler (EM) 2:41
106 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) dec. Nick Chimienti (EM) 4-1
113 - Dylan Collins (Mac) by FFT
120 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Anthony Monniello (EM) 4:25
126 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) pinned Brian Terino (EM) 3:51
132 - Patrick Spinola (EM) dec. Dustin Genco (Mac) 5-3
138 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) 3:35
145 - Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) dec. Joe Denicola (EM) 7-1
152 - Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) md. Jack Coffey (EM) 13-4
160 - Ryan Isom (Mac) TF Nicholas Spinato (EM) 15-0
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Brian Lin (EM) 5:24
182 - John Hegner (Mac) dec. Antonio Antuofermo (EM) 5-2
195 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) md. Eric Iline (EM) 12-3
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) dec. Mark Aguirre (EM)  (Fall) 6:45 SV
285 - Kevin Moreno (EM) pinned Salvatore Orlando (Mac) 0:54

Roslyn (Ros) 57, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 27
January 16, 2020
  99 - Manny Delgado (Ros) pinned Muhammad Abdullah (Sew-W) 2:33
106 - Lesly Anthony Elie Jr. (Sew-W) pinned Allen Feng (Ros) 5:21
113 - Alex Williams (Sew-W) dec. Moses Lee (Ros) 13-8
120 - Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) by FFT
126 - Ira Leader (Ros) by FFT
132 - Jake Farinacci (Ros) pinned Kymani McDonald (Sew-W) 3:06
138 - Steven Vlahopoulos (Ros) pinned Pierre Nelson (Sew-W) 1:05
145 - Anthony Moore (Ros) pinned Kyle Ring (Sew-W) 3:07
152 - Roberto Ramos (Ros) pinned Liam Helm (Sew-W) 1:25
160 - Christopher Ramos (Ros) dec. Cesar Andres-Llaque (Sew-W) 12-11
170 - Anthony Quispe (Ros) pinned Samuel Castillo (Sew-W) 5:16
182 - Michael Diehl (Ros) pinned Shahzaib Khawaja (Sew-W) 2:59
195 - Adrian Alobso (Sew-W) by FFT
220 - Bradley Vendryes (Sew-W) by FFT
285 - Jayanni Eastman (Sew-W) by FFT

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 64, Jericho (Jer) 18
January 15, 2020
  99 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) md. Jason Rosen (Jer) 10-1
106 - Jeremy Barkan (BJFK) by FFT
113 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) pinned Matt Costiera (Jer) 1:33
120 - Christopher Tonico (BJFK) pinned Alyssa Kamitsis (Jer) 5:03
126 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) pinned Ethan Qasemi (Jer) 2:37
132 - Cory Abrams (BJFK) dec. Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 9-2
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) pinned Christopher Bagnasco (BJFK) 3:49
145 - Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) dec. Evan Thanus (Jer) 5-3
152 - Marcus Molina (BJFK) pinned Liam Komatsu (Jer) 0:41
160 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) pinned Max Volynets (Jer) 1:20
170 - Jason Goldstein (BJFK) pinned Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) 1:36
182 - Noah Kava (BJFK) pinned Judson Levi (Jer) 1:31
195 - Massimo Qasemi (Jer) def. John Leone (BJFK) Inj Dflt
220 - Thomas Glynn (BJFK) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 1:56
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) pinned Joshua Amiel (BJFK) 1:39

Division (Div) 52, North Shore (NS) 34
January 15, 2020
  99 - Matteo Kanakaris (NS) pinned Peyton Stanley (Div)
106 - Ryan Collier (Div) pinned Matthew O`Donnell (NS) 2:00
113 - Ryan Giles (Div) pinned Nolan Ford (NS) 4:00
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) pinned Kevin Pastor (Div) 1:32
126 - Jackson Aquino (NS) md. Christopher Henriquez (Div) 14-5
132 - Daniel Dominguez (Div) by FFT
138 - Kyle Moore (Div) pinned Joseph Zuccarello (NS) 1:37
145 - Justin Murphy (Div) by FFT
152 - Marc Tonis (Div) pinned William Ciniski (NS) 1:34
160 - Mark Russo (NS) pinned Vinny Barone (Div) 1:00
170 - Satchid Singh (Div) md. Alex Demeo (NS) 14-2
182 - J.D. Moore (Div) by FFT
195 - Jack Pendergrass (Div) pinned Lorenzo Recine (NS) 2:25
220 - John Zabielski-Ramos (NS) pinned Marvin Colato (Div) 6:08
285 - Daniel Romano (NS) pinned Tyler Bodkin (Div) 1:34

Farmingdale (Far) 63, Syosset (Syo) 22
January 15, 2020
120 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Jake Gilberg (Far) 2:49
126 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) md. Stephen Kessler (Far) 20-7
132 - George Oroudjov (Syo) pinned Saul Solis (Far) 3:54
138 - Matthew Cestare (Far) dec. Daniel Berg (Syo) 6-3
145 - Jonathan Aguilar (Far) pinned Maximillian Horowitz (Syo) 4:46
152 - Kevin Akley (Far) pinned William Bowie (Syo) 3:09
160 - Jalees Briggs (Far) pinned Nate Roth (Syo) 1:19
170 - Dennis Gorul (Far) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 2:58
182 - Aidan Steinheimer (Far) pinned Quinn Broggy (Syo) 1:48
195 - Thomas Palermo (Far) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 1:33
220 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Daniel Terino (Syo) 2:35
285 - Joeseph Terino (Syo) pinned Richard Fera (Far) 1:10
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) by FFT
106 - David Connolly (Far) pinned Ben Marmor (Syo) 1:26
113 - Matt Gallo (Far) pinned Holden Mangibin (Syo) 1:53

Hempstead (Hemp) 48, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 42
January 15, 2020
  99 - Adwaiy Ajathkumar (Sew-W) by FFT
106 - Muhammad Abdullah (Sew-W) by FFT
113 - Chris Vega (Hemp) pinned Alex Williams (Sew-W) 0:56
120 - Brendan O`Sullivan (Sew-W) by FFT
126 - Aaron Burgos (Sew-W) by FFT
132 - Sameer Syed (Sew-W) by FFT
138 - Brian De La Cruz (Hemp) pinned Kymani McDonald (Sew-W) 5:20
145 - Lee Mauras (Hemp) pinned Pierre Nelson (Sew-W) 0:11
152 - Damani Johnson (Hemp) pinned Kyle Ring (Sew-W) 1:37
160 - Brandon Guachamin (Hemp) pinned Cesar Andres-Llaque (Sew-W) 1:15
170 - Jose Castillo (Sew-W) by FFT
182 - Shahzaib Khawaja (Sew-W) by FFT
195 - Kevin Garcia (Hemp) by FFT
220 - Francisco Bardales (Hemp) by FFT
285 - Brian Bonilla (Hemp) by FFT

Herricks (Her) 43, Baldwin (Bal) 24
January 15, 2020
285 - Nate Dowd (Her) pinned Mike Fraizer (Bal) 4:56
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Ethan Saif (Bal) 4:16
106 - Michael Manfredi (Her) pinned Julian Appolon (Bal) 5:10
113 - Keshawn Rose (Bal) pinned Kumel Arif (Her) 1:31
120 - Gabe Calazan (Bal) dec. Aaron Cho (Her) 4-3
126 - Sal Puliafico (Her) md. Brian Feeney (Bal) 15-3
132 - Joseph Mattei (Her) dec. Daniel Martinez (Bal) 1-0
138 - Kailen McCauley (Her) dec. Ruben Jovel (Bal) 9-8 UTB
145 - Demetri Walker (Bal) dec. Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) 12-6
152 - Cole Larock (Her) dec. Jelani Dowe (Bal) 3-1
160 - Joseph Ramirez (Bal) pinned Ruiz Kamaruszaman (Her) 6:33
170 - Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) pinned Zach Montalbano (Her) 0:35
182 - Daniel Mattei (Her) dec. Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) 6-2
195 - Cooper Larock (Her) pinned Jaysen Riveria (Bal) 2:16
220 - Matthew Polo (Her) dec. Romani Williamson (Bal) 8-7

Hicksville (Hick) 46, Oceanside (Oc) 30
January 15, 2020
  99 - Jake Perinchief (Oc) pinned Tyler Quintero  (Hick) 3:56
106 - Allen Cuba (Oc) pinned Sean Clark (Hick) 0:42
113 - John Price (Hick) dec. Luke Strianese (Oc) 10-4
120 - Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) pinned Jaime Rodriguez (Oc) 1:07
126 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Cole Parker (Oc) 1:22
132 - Naman Bhasin (Hick) md. Hugh Bittenbender (Oc) 10-2
138 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) pinned Alex Diaz (Hick) 3:18
145 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Aidan Mcgann (Oc) 0:31
152 - Daniel Monge (Oc) pinned Antonio Filippone (Hick) 1:37
160 - Nick Giraffi (Hick) dec. Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) 7-1
170 - Nate Burdo (Hick) pinned Andrew Cagno (Oc) 3:00
182 - Donovan Garcia (Hick) pinned Anthony Piarulli (Oc) 2:00
195 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) dec. Joiker Martinez (Oc) 2-0
220 - Asmaeullah Khan (Hick) dec. Alvin Lugo (Oc) 8-7
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) pinned Navjot Singh (Hick) 0:31

Locust Valley (LV) 75, Carle Place (CP) 12
January 15, 2020
182 - Roarke Creedon (LV) by FFT
195 - Matt Jones (LV) by FFT
220 - Patrick Fallon (LV) by FFT
285 - James Beno (LV) by FFT
  99 - Evan Shriberg (LV) TF Jack Parise (CP) 15-0 3:57
106 - James Hosey (LV) by FFT
113 - Glenn Marin (CP) pinned Michael Forte (LV) 5:45
120 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) pinned Greg Jarvis (CP) 3:28
126 - Kyle Kalendarian (LV) md. Fernando Serrano  (CP) 8-0
132 - Vincent Marchand (LV) pinned Cole Vincenti  (CP) 1:30
138 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) pinned Matt Fiderer  (CP) 1:20
145 - AJ Pascarella  (CP) pinned Harrison Barbu (LV) 3:43
152 - Thomas Coll (LV) pinned Dionysios Valentis  (CP) 3:21
160 - James Ryan (LV) by FFT
170 - Ronnie Marchand (LV) pinned Chris Gagliardo (CP) 1:32

Long Beach (LB) 49, Mepham (Mep) 27
January 15, 2020
  99 - Jack Valentin (LB) dec. Steven Mulqueen (Mep) 7-2
106 - Michael Berube (LB) md. Owen Trenkle (Mep) 14-3
113 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Dylan Dunn (Mep) 1:30
120 - Kevin Lopez (LB) pinned Chris Guarascio (Mep) 0:28
126 - Jafet Velasquez (LB) pinned Matthew Marino (Mep) 1:03
132 - Wyatt Parker (LB) pinned Billy Molloy (Mep) 0:55
138 - Spencer Mills (Mep) dec. Luke Mantia (LB) 13-11
145 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned James Fazio (Mep) 1:23
152 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Danny Shami (Mep) 0:55
160 - Dylan Sofield (LB) pinned Ty Hanovic (Mep) 0:42
170 - Nick Robles (Mep) pinned Thomas Rooney (LB) 1:05
182 - Nick Zuzzolo (Mep) dec. Peter Navarrete (LB) 7-4
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) by FFT
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Matthew Amato (LB) 1:59
285 - Miguel Rivera (Mep) dec. Nick Giorlando (LB) 3-0

Manhasset (Man) 44, Hewlett (Hew) 19
January 15, 2020
  99 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Harry Tzavelis (Man) 0:37
106 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) dec. Ethan Romano (Man) 10-8 SV
113 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) md. Diego Gonzalez (Hew) 16-4
120 - Jack Roszko (Man) md. Joey Iannaci (Hew) 12-1
126 - TJ Roszko (Man) dec. Naim Lynch (Hew) 5-0
132 - Jesse Armendariz (Man) dec. Josh Gendlin (Hew) 8-2
138 - James Malvey (Man) dec. Ryan Goodman (Hew) 8-2
145 - Patrick Perulli (Man) pinned Logan Miller (Hew) 3:25
152 - Tyler Roszko (Man) dec. Jonathan Zenny (Hew) 12-7
160 - Tyler James (Hew) md. Eric Carlson (Man) 19-6
170 - Jack Mccusker (Man) dec. Fletcher Goodman (Hew) 1-0
182 - Cris Cabrejo (Man) dec. Muiz Hussain (Hew) 9-2
195 - Hayden Girard (Man) pinned Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) 1:25
220 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) pinned Dylan Shelley (Man) 3:14
285 - Abideen Sheriff (Man) pinned Mueez Hameed (Hew) 4:22

Massapequa (Mass) 58, Freeport (Fre) 12
January 15, 2020
  99 - Matt Reehil (Mass) pinned Justin Reinke (Fre) 2:13
106 - Jack Detommaso (Mass) dec. Thomas Andreu (Fre) 9-2
113 - Angel Cazares (Fre) dec. Carlos Arango (Mass) 4-3
120 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Miguel Payamps (Fre) 0:53
126 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) pinned Terry Ellis (Fre) 4:33
132 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) dec. Jerry Ellis (Fre) 9-2
138 - Will Piatti (Mass) md. Pedrielin Collado (Fre) 10-1
145 - Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) dec. Neo Fearon (Fre) 12-10
152 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) TF Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) 15-0
160 - Liam Mahoney (Mass) pinned Isaac Espinoza (Fre) 1:57
170 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) dec. Dom Casamassina (Mass) 7-1
182 - Frank Kempton (Mass) md. Giancarlos Solano (Fre) 13-3
195 - Jacob Menichini (Mass) pinned Daven Lewis (Fre) 1:15
220 - Cole Santamaria (Fre) by FFT
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) pinned Troy Saraldi (Fre) 1:55

Plainedge (Pdge) 49, Glen Cove (GCv) 33
January 15, 2020
  99 - Timothy Drake (Pdge) pinned Ahlianna Chambers (GCv) 5:00
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) by FFT
113 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned AJ Deutsh (Pdge) 1:00
120 - Brandon Herrera-Calle (Pdge) dec. David Portillo (GCv) 16-11
126 - Rob Dephillips  (Pdge) pinned Alex Benitez (GCv) 1:00
132 - Denny Yat (Pdge) TF Julian Correa (GCv) 16-1 5:00
138 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) TF Sal Lorenti (GCv) 17-2 6:00
145 - Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge) pinned Victor Vaughan (GCv) 1:00
152 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) by FFT
160 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) pinned Genalie Prezeau (GCv) 3:00
170 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) pinned Andrew Glaviano (GCv) 1:00
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Dean Visconti (Pdge) 1:00
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 1:00
220 - Phil Aguilar (GCv) dec. Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 3-2
285 - Brandon Rivera-Varela (GCv) pinned Logan Camp (Pdge) 3:00

Roosevelt (Roo) 70, Great Neck North (GNN) 5
January 15, 2020
  99 - Brian Partovi (GNN) by FFT
106 - Hugo Godinez (Roo) pinned Eden Zipori (GNN) 2:46
113 - Brian Garcia (Roo) dec. Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) 6-1
120 - Ramon Flores (Roo) pinned Devon Enayatian (GNN) 2:25
126 - Davontay Jones (Roo) pinned Brad Ohebshalom (GNN) 1:01
132 - Alin Guifarro (Roo) dec. Aaron Asherian (GNN) 7-2
138 - David Chicas (Roo) dec. Nathaniel Sachmechi (GNN) 9-5
145 - Steven Zetino (Roo) pinned Aaron Elihu (GNN) 1:20
152 - Kevin Ventura (Roo) by FFT
160 - Glenn Williams Jr (Roo) md. Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) 11-1
170 - Yvan Jean (Roo) by FFT
182 - Juwan White (Roo) dec. Shariel Benshar (GNN) 8-3
195 - Jonathan Sandoval (Roo) by FFT
220 - Angel Lainez (Roo) by FFT
285 - Anthony Villalobos (Roo) pinned Yehouda Soumikh (GNN) 2:22
* Great Neck North Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1

Seaford (Sea) 57, Oyster Bay (OB) 20
January 15, 2020
  99 - Erick Velasquez (OB) pinned Chris Viggiano (Sea) 0:54
106 - Patrick McClernon (Sea) by FFT
113 - Vito Valentino (Sea) dec. Steven McEvoy (OB) 5-3
120 - Matt Martorana (Sea) by FFT
126 - Jake Murphy (Sea) by FFT
132 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) by FFT
138 - Michael Panella (OB) dec. Alex Lee (Sea) 11-7
145 - Michael Leandrou (OB) TF Eric Schiller (Sea) 15-0
152 - Tom Purcell (Sea) by FFT
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Sammy Sanchez (OB) pinned Karl Leudesdorff (Sea) 1:45
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) by FFT
195 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) by FFT
220 - Nick Luciano (Sea) by FFT
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) by FFT

South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 47, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 39
January 15, 2020
  99 - Thomas Wagner (SS/ER) pinned Patrick Hollin (PJFK) 1:00
106 - Lucas Cortazar (SS/ER) pinned Kenny Sessler (PJFK) 0:55
113 - Zach Brookspan (PJFK) pinned Justin Peralta (SS/ER) 1:28
120 - Ryan Alfano (SS/ER) pinned Cooper Dorf (PJFK) 0:27
126 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) pinned Bradley Sender (PJFK) 2:00
132 - Harrison Graf (PJFK) dec. Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 11-4
138 - William Abrams (SS/ER) TF Ben Sica (PJFK) 15-0 0:27
145 - Max Yahre (PJFK) pinned Hugh Rosshirt (SS/ER) 1:21
152 - Jake Glickman (PJFK) pinned Christian Loucas (SS/ER) 0:31
160 - Adian Kelly (SS/ER) pinned Jake Glickman (PJFK) 0:54
170 - Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) pinned Aaron Bater (PJFK) 1:29
182 - Travis Edrehi (PJFK) by FFT
195 - Henry Baranowski (PJFK) by FFT
220 - Jacob Bater (PJFK) pinned Cobh Ferrick (SS/ER) 1:41
285 - Nicholas Tesar (SS/ER) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 63, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 18
January 15, 2020
  99 - Angel Banegas (Un) pinned Jake Sequeira (SewE) 0:14
106 - Tyler Lanci (SewE) dec. Brandon Juncal (Un) 11-6
113 - Parnel Boyer (Un) pinned Frankie Bruno (SewE) 1:52
120 - Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) TF Jason Chavez (SewE) 18-2
126 - Juan Ramos (Un) md. Michael Prevete (SewE) 12-2
132 - Allan Banegas (Un) pinned Anthony Andreano (SewE) 0:23
138 - Andrew Roldan (Un) pinned Edgar Ferreiras (SewE) 0:21
145 - Greg Tile (SewE) pinned Naseem Smith (Un) 1:02
152 - C.J. Riccobono (SewE) dec. Stephen Dickerson (Un) 7-1
160 - Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) pinned Andres Barnett (SewE) 2:29
170 - Antonio Guardardo (Un) pinned Jack Landrem (SewE) 0:39
182 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Muhammad Mazhar (SewE) 0:49
195 - Mathew Lino (Un) by FFT
220 - Robert Dunn (SewE) pinned Daniel Saravia (Un) 3:14
285 - Dequan Rodriguez (Un) pinned Armando Sanchez (SewE) 0:19

Valley Stream North (VSN) 45, Lynbrook (Lyn) 36
January 15, 2020
  99 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Adel Waly (VSN) 0:23
106 - Anthony Balack (VSN) pinned Daniel Barroso (Lyn) 0:58
113 - Michael Munson (VSN) pinned Jessie Jean (Lyn) 3:44
120 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Zachary Correia (VSN) 3:05
126 - Joe Mattia (Lyn) pinned Marcos Aziz (VSN) 2:20
132 - David Vivar (Lyn) pinned Nicholas Veltri (VSN) 4:49
138 - Anthony Anderson (VSN) dec. Sean Curley (Lyn) 5-3
145 - Evan Burke (VSN) def. Liam Clarke (Lyn) Inj Dflt
152 - Andrew Burke (VSN) pinned Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) 3:13
160 - Mohamed Aly (Lyn) by FFT
170 - Peter Mura (VSN) pinned Nate Stewart (Lyn) 0:39
182 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) pinned Joshua Lopez (VSN) 1:18
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Jessie Singh (Lyn) 2:44
285 - Lucas Grillo (VSN) pinned Michael Ohagen (Lyn) 0:14

Wantagh (Wan) 44, Mineola (Min) 30
January 15, 2020
  99 - Anthony Clem (Wan) by FFT
106 - Steven Herrera (Min) dec. Danny Fisenne (Wan) 7-5
113 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned James Desiderio (Min) 0:47
120 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) by FFT
126 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Juan Echeverry (Min) 1:34
132 - Nick Ginsberg (Wan) dec. Lucas Goring (Min) 9-6
138 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Daniel Pettinato (Wan) 1:40
145 - Ezequiel Claros (Min) dec. Noah Corwin (Wan) 4-2
152 - Luke Janosko (Wan) md. Chris Feathers (Min) 16-4
160 - Jeovanny Morales (Min) pinned Mike Kalenderian (Wan) 2:30
170 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned John Dos Santos (Min) 1:19
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 2:29
195 - Liam Casey (Wan) md. Ricardo Baptiste (Min) 12-1
220 - Joaquin Cruz (Min) by FFT
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) dec. Max Von Masenbach (Min) 1-0

Westbury (Wbry) 45, Port Washington (PW) 30
January 15, 2020
  99 - Karnelle Jackson (Wbry) pinned Matt Lee (PW)
106 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) pinned Adam Donowitz (PW)
113 - Declan Neville (PW) pinned Justin Molina (Wbry)
120 - Brian Gonzalez (Wbry) dec. Rotem Konfino (PW) 5-4
126 - Matthew Castillo (PW) pinned Kevin Serrano (Wbry)
132 - Dan Hart (PW) dec. Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 13-7
138 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Marcos Gonzalez (Wbry)
145 - Daron Proctor (PW) pinned Sabastian Cruz (Wbry)
152 - Clark Lerner (PW) dec. Leonardo Moran (Wbry) 6-4
160 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) dec. Thomas Mascia (PW) 13-9
170 - Yvenson Georges (Wbry) pinned Dominick Rodriguez (PW)
182 - Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) by FFT
195 - Romero Turcios  (Wbry) pinned Rudy Barahona (PW)
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) dec. Rj Holt (PW) 7-0
285 - David Myers (Wbry) pinned Adam Callender (PW)

Bethpage (Beth) 42, Roslyn (Ros) 38
January 14, 2020
  99 - Manny Delgado (Ros) by FFT
106 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) by FFT
113 - Julian Elmasry (Beth) by FFT
120 - William Mcmullen (Beth) pinned Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) 1:55
126 - Nick Pepe (Beth) pinned Ira Leader (Ros) 2:45
132 - Jake Farinacci (Ros) md. John Santoro (Beth) 13-0
138 - Eoin Foley (Beth) pinned Kadous Salim (Ros) 1:13
145 - Anthony Moore (Ros) md. Ryan Resnick (Beth) 20-8
152 - Roberto Ramos (Ros) pinned Michael Kanner (Beth) 3:07
160 - Alexander Tepedino (Ros) pinned Daniel Cunningham (Beth) 4:20
170 - Peter Lampropoulos (Ros) pinned Daniel Yeu (Beth) 1:19
182 - Michael Diehl (Ros) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) by FFT
285 - Anthony Park (Beth) by FFT

Clarke (Clk) 66, Island Trees (IT) 21
January 14, 2020
  99 - Aiden Peters (Clk) pinned Killian Noon (IT) 1:15
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) pinned Danny Zamroz (IT) 5:00
113 - Johnny Najdek (IT) by FFT
120 - Ryan Romano (IT) TF Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) 15-0 2:15
126 - John Bower (Clk) by FFT
132 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) pinned Robbie Morris (IT) 1:19
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Frank Caputo (IT) 3:02
145 - Faraj Siddique (Clk) by FFT
152 - Michael Forte (Clk) pinned Johnny Martinez (IT) 5:55
160 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) md. Joeseph Aguas (Clk) 10-0
170 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clk) pinned Chris Cooper (IT) 3:45
182 - Max Deleon (Clk) pinned Tim Rehman (IT) 1:15
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Marco Sorisi (IT) 3:30
220 - Raymond Wright (IT) by FFT
285 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 3:48

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 54, Locust Valley (LV) 25
January 14, 2020
  99 - Evan Shriberg (LV) pinned Raymond McNulty (CSH) 1:10
106 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned James Hosey (LV) 1:19
113 - Michael Centrella (CSH) dec. Maxwell Zhao (LV) 8-4
120 - Jackson Polo (CSH) TF Jack Croke (LV) 22-5
126 - Vincent Marchand (LV) TF Beau Hodgson (CSH) 22-6
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) md. Sean Mcauley (CSH) 11-1
138 - Ben Bruno (CSH) md. Colby Santoro (LV) 9-1
145 - Matthew Marino (CSH) pinned Christian Marcia (LV) 1:19
152 - Christian Hansen (CSH) pinned Christian Garcia (LV) 1:19
160 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) pinned Ryan Kanter (LV) 1:34
170 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Roarke Creedon (LV) 1:48
182 - Matt Jones (LV) md. Rj Schupler (CSH) 11-0
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Sean Roberts (LV) 1:08
220 - William Ryan (LV) pinned Matthew Marino (CSH) 0:51
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) pinned Colby Zino (LV) 1:48

Garden City (GC) 40, Great Neck South (GNS) 39
January 14, 2020
  99 - Alex Isopo (GNS) by FFT
106 - Adham Elsayed (GNS) by FFT
113 - Matthew Messi (GC) pinned Ishaan Zaveri (GNS) 1:00
120 - Gavin Smith (GC) by FFT
126 - Sean Wang (GNS) TF Alexander Menoudakos (GC) 18-2
132 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) pinned Aidan Walsh (GC) 0:41
138 - Alex Spagnoli (GNS) md. Batu Yildiz (GC) 11-2
145 - John Greene (GC) md. Donovon Pham (GNS) 17-4
152 - Matthew Preston (GC) pinned Dmitry Smokilo (GNS) 4:17
160 - Ryan Krieg (GC) pinned Safeer Khan (GNS) 1:56
170 - Max Goldman (GNS) pinned Zach Fowler (GC) 0:43
182 - Terrance Chen (GNS) dec. Timothy Krieg (GC) 4-3
195 - Tristan Atreides (GNS) dec. Harrison Debler (GC) 6-3
220 - Phillip Price (GC) by FFT
285 - Jack Levi (GC) by FFT

Lawrence (Law) 60, Valley Stream South (VSS) 15
January 14, 2020
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Axel Alfaro (Law) pinned Daanyaal Bawla (VSS) 1:59
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Christian Rengifo (VSS) pinned Quinn Kerins (Law) 1:00
126 - Equality Gater (Law) by FFT
132 - Julian Cuellar-Robles (Law) by FFT
138 - Christian Grant (VSS) pinned Joel Martinez (Law) 0:30
145 - Walter Gatica (Law) pinned Jaylon Sanon (VSS) 1:15
152 - Adrian Rosales (Law) pinned Tyler Bassett (VSS) 3:15
160 - William Maddaloni (Law) by FFT
170 - Yasser Jiminez (Law) by FFT
182 - Keneth Espinal (Law) pinned Eleazar Pierre (VSS) 1:30
195 - Kevin Martinez (Law) pinned Vikramjit Singh (VSS) 1:50
220 - David Abril (VSS) dec. Aaron Portillo (Law) 4-2
285 - Andres Valle (Law) pinned Isaac Sylvestre (VSS) 4:45

Seaford (Sea) 48, Plainedge (Pdge) 30
January 14, 2020
  99 - Timothy Drake (Pdge) pinned Jack Godoy (Sea) 0:39
106 - Patrick McClernon (Sea) by FFT
113 - Vito Valentino (Sea) pinned AJ Deutsh (Pdge) 1:40
120 - Mike Caliendo (Pdge) pinned James Rappa (Sea) 1:17
126 - Jake Murphy (Sea) pinned Rob Dephillips  (Pdge) 0:01
132 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) dec. Andrew Volpi (Sea) 13-7
138 - Tom Lynch (Sea) dec. Denny Yat (Pdge) 7-5
145 - Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge) pinned Michael Cantwell (Sea) 3:08
152 - John Huttle (Pdge) pinned Tom Purcell (Sea) 4:46
160 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) dec. CJ Minch (Sea) 3-0
170 - Dennis Lynch (Sea) pinned Anthony Sparacino (Pdge) 4:52
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 0:58
195 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) by FFT
220 - Nick Luciano (Sea) dec. Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 4-2
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) pinned Logan Camp (Pdge) 2:32

Dan Wickham Classic at Unatego
January 11, 2020
Team Scores
  1. Clarke  281
  2. Longwood  270
  3. Marcellus  182 - Sec 3
  4. Walton/Delaware Academy  119 - Sec 4
  5. Marathon  108.5 - Sec 4
  6. Oneonta  106 - Sec 4
      Unadilla Valley/Unatego  106 - Sec 4
  8. Susquehanna Valley  101 - Sec 4
  9. Adirondack  94.5 - Sec 3
10. Corinth  85 - Sec 2
11. Sidney  59 - Sec 4
12. Norwich  47 - Sec 4
13. Binghamton-Seton Cc  42 - Sec 4
14. Johnson City  40 - Sec 4
15. Elk Lake  32 - Pa
16. Cortland  24 - Sec 4
      Thomas A Edison  24 - Sec 4
18. Berne Knox Westerlo-Middleburgh  6 - Sec 2
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Colin Scherer (Marc) dec. Lucas Demott (Sid) 7-0
106 - Carl Santariello (Marc) dec. Justin Wright (Adr) 4-3
113 - Bryar Croniser (Adr) dec. Mason Rappold (Lwd) 16-9
120 - John Freebern (Cor) pinned Keagan Bacon (Sid) 1:59
126 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) TF Constantine Gehring (B/SCC) 5:37 (19-4)
132 - Mason Edwards (Nor) dec. Ryan Moses (Marc) 7-6
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) TF Ray Hennessey (Adr) (Tf-1.5 4:32 (19-4)
145 - Jason Cenotti (Lwd) dec. Ethan Morrison (Mara) 3-0
152 - Michael Forte (Clk) dec. Nick Lamoreaux (W/DA) 3-1
160 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clk) pinned Johnathan Delvecchio (Lwd) 3:30
170 - Alec Richards (Cor) md. Zach Soriano (Lwd) 17-4
182 - Mithell Knapp (SV) md. Max Deleon (Clk) 11-2
195 - Trevor Frable (SV) dec. Justin Soriano (Clk) 7-2
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Scotty Barnhart (W/DA) 5:47
285 - Kyle Brown (Marc) dec. Jeramiah Morris (One) 4-3
Most Outstanding Wrestler: ?
Most Pins Least Time: ?
Consolation Finals
  99 - Wyatt Meade (UV/U) pinned Tim Boyce (SV) 1:39
106 - Jacob Strain (Adr) dec. Gabriel Cubero (Clk) 5-4 TB
113 - Ethan Ciota (Marc) dec. Noah Sovocool (W/DA) 8-1 TB
120 - Angelo Steinhauer (TAE) dec. David Batistta (Lwd) 6-4
126 - Devlin Blanchard (Cor) pinned Jack Caruso (One) 2:03
132 - Jake Shapiro (Lwd) dec. Jack Forte (Clk) 5-4
138 - Hunter Fink (Lwd) pinned Chris Gregory (Clk) 1:27
145 - Antonio Clark (Lwd) and Ardell Wellman (One) Place 6th (5 match rule)
152 - Zachary Pelech (Lwd) dec. Mike Wales (Mara) 8-6 SV
160 - Dakota Powers (Nor) Won By No Contest Over Trevor Widrick (Marc) (Nc
170 - Jaboli Zioa (Lwd) pinned Mateo Goodhue (One) 3:18
182 - Sammy Cole (UV/U) pinned John Tyler (EL) 1:42
195 - Michael Hernandez (Lwd) def. Quinten Bissell-Smith (One) by FFT (5 match rule)
220 - Wilvon Mckee (Marc) dec. Dylan Andrade (SV) 5-2
285 - Kaylieb Stanton (W/DA) pinned Messiah Williams (Lwd) 0:58
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Aden Peters (Clk) dec. Mark Moelder (SV) 7-5
106 - Robert Gerdus (JC) pinned Gavin Ciota (Marc) 1:36
113 - Edmond Rapp (Mara) TF Shane Howell (One) 4:00 (22-7)
120 - Lincoln Constable (Sid) def. Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) by Inj Dflt
126 - John Bower (Clk) def. Josh Meade (UV/U) by FFT (5 match rule)
132 - Patrick Zara (JC) def. Peyton Tweedie (W/DA) by FFT (5 match rule)
138 - Todd Snyder (EL) def. Tim Okhman (Marc) by FFT (5 match rule)
145 - Ian Grant (Clk-B) pinned Noah Wurst (Cort) 1:35
152 - Jacob Stevens (UV/U) And Kamrin Stanton (W/DA) (Dff
160 - Jarrett Thayer (UV/U) dec. Robert Hammel (Lwd) 7-5
170 - Trevor Hurlburt (Mara) and Kaiden Vernold (W/DA) Dflt
182 - Yoskar Beltre (Lwd) dec. Evan Ticknor (Mara) 7-3
195 - Dalton Wells (One) def. Chris Barned (Mara) by FFT (5 match rule)
220 - Tyler Young (Lwd) def. Eric Harris (TAE) by FFT
285 - Logan Jamison (Mara) pinned Cobey Breeze (JC) 1:48

Harold Earl Duals at Valley Stream Central
Round 1
Oceanside (Oc) 52, Calhoun (Cal) 22
January 11, 2020
  99 - Ray Adams (Cal) TF Jake Perinchief (Oc) 18-3 4:53
106 - Allen Cuba (Oc) by FFT
113 - Luke Strianese (Oc) md. Max Mescolotto (Cal) 13-4
120 - James Gallo (Cal) pinned Francesco Difede (Oc) 2:47
126 - Cole Parker (Oc) dec. Edward Kravitz (Cal) 6-4
132 - Jake Berg (Cal) dec. Hugh Bittenbender (Oc) 7-5
138 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) pinned Michael Murphy (Cal) 3:14
145 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) 0:58
152 - Fernando Mendieta (Oc) by FFT
160 - Daniel Monge (Oc) dec. Michael Patti (Cal) 8-2
170 - Joshua Liatto (Cal) dec. Andrew Cagno (Oc) 10-5
182 - Max Smith (Cal) TF Christian Scarlata (Oc) 21-5 5:33
195 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) by FFT
220 - Alvin Lugo (Oc) pinned Darguens Noel (Cal) 5:30
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) pinned Tristan Hladky (Cal) 0:35

Valley Stream North (VSN) 63, Martin L. King (PSAL) (MLK) 19
January 11, 2020
  99 - Adel Waly (VSN) by FFT
106 - Anthony Balack (VSN) pinned Manindar Varma (MLK) 1:27
113 - Thomas Santo (VSN) by FFT
120 - Michael Munson (VSN) dec. Jason Myers (MLK) 10-3
126 - Daniel Amin (VSN) pinned Beautiful Robinson (MLK) 1:26
132 - Anthony Anderson (VSN) by FFT
138 - Jerimah Jackson (MLK) md. Nicholas Veltri (VSN) 9-0
145 - Joseph Perez (MLK) dec. Evan Burke (VSN) 10-4
152 - Andrew Burke (VSN) pinned Maxamis Pepin (MLK) 1:16
160 - Elijah Perez (MLK) by FFT
170 - Joshua Lopez (VSN) pinned Charlie Landman (MLK) 1:39
182 - Peter Mura (VSN) pinned Victor Urgiles (MLK) 1:51
195 - Hui Cheng Wu (MLK) by FFT
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Muhamed Diop (MLK) 3:30
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) pinned Emir Mulic (MLK) 1:47

Round 2
Calhoun (Cal) 50, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 24
January 11, 2020
  99 - Ray Adams (Cal) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Justin Gonzalez (VSC) pinned Max Mescolotto (Cal) 1:22
120 - James Gallo (Cal) pinned Boris Maldonado-Arguello (VSC) 3:39
126 - Justin Sierra (VSC) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal) 2:55
132 - Joseph Scandaglia (Cal) md. Jacob Marinez (VSC) 10-1
138 - Jordan Burr (Cal) pinned Dominic Regan (VSC) 2:20
145 - Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) md. Nicholas Suriel (VSC) 19-8
152 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) by FFT
160 - Michael Patti (Cal) pinned Alan Suriel (VSC) 3:52
170 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Hamza Choudry (VSC) 5:32
182 - Max Smith (Cal) pinned Jerome Nembhard (VSC) 2:55
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Chanz Williams (VSC) by FFT
285 - Tristan Hladky (Cal) by FFT

Martin L. King (PSAL) (MLK) 47, Great Neck South (GNS) 30
January 11, 2020
  99 - Alex Isopo (GNS) by FFT
106 - Manindar Varma (MLK) by FFT
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Elleny Seda (MLK) by FFT
126 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned Jason Myers (MLK)
132 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) pinned Beautiful Robinson (MLK)
138 - Jerimah Jackson (MLK) dec. Brandon Meyers (GNS) 7-2
145 - Joseph Perez (MLK) dec. Donovon Pham (GNS) 7-1
152 - Dmitry Smokilo (GNS) pinned Maxamis Pepin (MLK)
160 - Elijah Perez (MLK) TF Max Goldman (GNS) 16-1
170 - Terrance Chen (GNS) pinned Charlie Landman (MLK)
182 - Victor Urgiles (MLK) by FFT
195 - Hui Cheng Wu (MLK) by FFT
220 - Muhamed Diop (MLK) by FFT
285 - Emir Mulic (MLK) by FFT

Oceanside (Oc) 42, Valley Stream North (VSN) 40
January 11, 2020
106 - Anthony Balack (VSN) dec. Luke Strianese (Oc) 6-2
113 - Michael Munson (VSN) pinned Dylan Tomlinson (Oc) 1:43
120 - Thomas Santo (VSN) md. Ariella Amir (Oc) 14-3
126 - Cole Parker (Oc) pinned Marcos Aziz (VSN) 0:51
132 - Hugh Bittenbender (Oc) pinned Ezzedeen Hassan (VSN) 3:44
138 - Anthony Anderson (VSN) dec. Charlie Leventhal (Oc) 7-3
145 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Andrew Burke (VSN) 1:27
152 - Alexander Michael (Oc) by FFT
160 - Daniel Monge (Oc) by FFT
170 - Joshua Lopez (VSN) pinned Christian Scarlata (Oc) 1:01
182 - Peter Mura (VSN) pinned Andrew Cagno (Oc) 0:58
195 - Jake Moshkovich (Oc) by FFT
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Alvin Lugo (Oc) 0:33
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) pinned Lucas Grillo (VSN) 4:56
  99 - Adel Waly (VSN) pinned Jake Perinchief (Oc) 1:32

Round 3
Martin L. King (PSAL) (MLK) 48, Calhoun (Cal) 28
January 11, 2020
  99 - Ray Adams (Cal) by FFT
106 - Manindar Varma (MLK) by FFT
113 - Max Mescolotto (Cal) by FFT
120 - Jason Myers (MLK) pinned James Gallo (Cal) 0:17
126 - Edward Kravitz (Cal) md. Beautiful Robinson (MLK) 14-1
132 - Michael Murphy (Cal) by FFT
138 - Jerimah Jackson (MLK) dec. Joseph Scandaglia (Cal) 8-2
145 - Joseph Perez (MLK) dec. Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) 8-6
152 - Maxamis Pepin (MLK) by FFT
160 - Elijah Perez (MLK) dec. Michael Patti (Cal) 9-5
170 - Joshua Liatto (Cal) pinned Charlie Landman (MLK) 5:05
182 - Victor Urgiles (MLK) pinned Max Smith (Cal)
195 - Hui Cheng Wu (MLK) by FFT
220 - Muhamed Diop (MLK) by FFT
285 - Emir Mulic (MLK) dec. Tristan Hladky (Cal) 7-1

Oceanside (Oc) 64, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 15
January 11, 2020
113 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Justin Gonzalez (VSC) 5:21
120 - Boris Maldonado-Arguello (VSC) dec. Mike Ott (Oc) 5-1
126 - Jacob Marinez (VSC) pinned Jaime Rodriguez (Oc) 5:07
132 - Justin Sierra (VSC) pinned Cole Parker (Oc) 3:10
138 - Hugh Bittenbender (Oc) pinned Adrian Alvarado (VSC) 3:28
145 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) md. Mohamed Daffalla (VSC) 18-4
152 - Justin Marine (Oc) dec. Joscar Rivera (VSC) 9-5
160 - Daniel Monge (Oc) pinned Alan Suriel (VSC) 0:29
170 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) dec. Hamza Choudry (VSC) 5-1
182 - Christian Scarlata (Oc) pinned Jerome Nembhard (VSC) 1:31
195 - Jake Moshkovich (Oc) by FFT
220 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) pinned Chanz Williams (VSC) 0:39
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) by FFT
  99 - Zach Weicher (Oc) by FFT
106 - Allen Cuba (Oc) by FFT

Valley Stream North (VSN) 51, Great Neck South (GNS) 30
January 11, 2020
  99 - Adel Waly (VSN) pinned Alex Isopo (GNS) 2:39
106 - Anthony Balack (VSN) by FFT
113 - Michael Munson (VSN) by FFT
120 - Thomas Santo (VSN) by FFT
126 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned Marcos Aziz (VSN) 1:09
132 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) pinned Nicholas Veltri (VSN) 1:58
138 - Anthony Anderson (VSN) dec. Alex Spagnoli (GNS) 7-4
145 - Donovon Pham (GNS) pinned Evan Burke (VSN) 4:18
152 - Dmitry Smokilo (GNS) pinned Andrew Burke (VSN) 1:56
160 - Max Goldman (GNS) by FFT
170 - Peter Mura (VSN) pinned Terrance Chen (GNS) 2:20
182 - Joshua Lopez (VSN) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) by FFT

Round 4
Calhoun (Cal) 37, Great Neck South (GNS) 21
January 11, 2020
  99 - Ray Adams (Cal) pinned Alex Isopo (GNS) 1:32
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Max Mescolotto (Cal) by FFT
120 - Rahil Soomro (Cal) by FFT
126 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal) 1:29
132 - Michael Murphy (Cal) dec. Baldwin Zhao (GNS) 8-2
138 - Alex Spagnoli (GNS) dec. Jordan Burr (Cal) 6-4
145 - Donovon Pham (GNS) dec. Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) 8-5
152 - Dmitry Smokilo (GNS) by FFT
160 - Max Goldman (GNS) dec. Michael Patti (Cal) 8-2
170 - Joshua Liatto (Cal) md. Terrance Chen (GNS) 10-0
182 - Max Smith (Cal) def.  (GNS) Inj Dflt
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Tristan Hladky (Cal) by FFT

Oceanside (Oc) 42, Martin L. King (PSAL) (MLK) 40
January 11, 2020
120 - Jason Myers (MLK) pinned Darrin Lamantia (Oc) 0:44
126 - Beautiful Robinson (MLK) pinned Ariella Amir (Oc) 2:55
132 - Cole Parker (Oc) by FFT
138 - Jerimah Jackson (MLK) md. Hugh Bittenbender (Oc) 12-1
145 - Joseph Perez (MLK) dec. Charlie Leventhal (Oc) 9-2
152 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Maxamis Pepin (MLK) 0:44
160 - Elijah Perez (MLK) dec. Daniel Monge (Oc) 13-8
170 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) pinned Charlie Landman (MLK) 2:36
182 - Victor Urgiles (MLK) pinned Christian Scarlata (Oc) 1:50
195 - Hui Cheng Wu (MLK) pinned Jake Moshkovich (Oc) 1:59
220 - Muhamed Diop (MLK) pinned Joiker Martinez (Oc) 2:55
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) pinned Emir Mulic (MLK) 1:34
  99 - Zach Weicher (Oc) by FFT
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Manindar Varma (MLK) 1:07
113 - Allen Cuba (Oc) by FFT

Valley Stream North (VSN) 60, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 18
January 11, 2020
  99 - Adel Waly (VSN) by FFT
106 - Anthony Balack (VSN) by FFT
113 - Justin Gonzalez (VSC) pinned Thomas Santo (VSN) 3:50
120 - Michael Munson (VSN) pinned Boris Maldonado-Arguello (VSC) 3:21
126 - Daniel Amin (VSN) pinned Jacob Marinez (VSC) 3:56
132 - Nicholas Veltri (VSN) dec. Justin Sierra (VSC) 5-3
138 - Evan Burke (VSN) pinned Nicholas Suriel (VSC) 0:37
145 - Andrew Burke (VSN) dec. Mohamed Daffalla (VSC) 20-16
152 - Emmanuel Suriel (VSC) by FFT
160 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) pinned Steven Munson (VSN) 1:26
170 - Peter Mura (VSN) pinned Hamza Choudry (VSC) 3:13
182 - Joshua Lopez (VSN) pinned Jerome Nembhard (VSC) 0:36
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Chanz Williams (VSC) 0:47
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) by FFT

Round 5
Martin L. King (PSAL) (MLK) 54, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 30
January 11, 2020
126 - Justin Sierra (VSC) pinned Beautiful Robinson (MLK)
132 - Adrian Alvarado (VSC) by FFT
138 - Jerimah Jackson (MLK) pinned Joshua Limage (VSC)
145 - Joseph Perez (MLK) pinned Mohamed Daffalla (VSC)
152 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) pinned Maxamis Pepin (MLK)
160 - Elijah Perez (MLK) pinned Ornel Michel (VSC)
170 - Hamza Choudry (VSC) pinned Charlie Landman (MLK)
182 - Victor Urgiles (MLK) pinned Jerome Nembhard (VSC)
195 - Hui Cheng Wu (MLK) by FFT
220 - Muhamed Diop (MLK) by FFT
285 - Emir Mulic (MLK) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Manindar Varma (MLK) by FFT
113 - Jordan Lozano (VSC) by FFT
120 - Jason Myers (MLK) pinned Justin Gonzalez (VSC)

Oceanside (Oc) 63, Great Neck South (GNS) 24
January 11, 2020
126 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned Jaime Rodriguez (Oc) 1:37
132 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) pinned Cole Parker (Oc) 1:23
138 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) pinned Brandon Meyers (GNS) 1:37
145 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Donovon Pham (GNS) 2:34
152 - Daniel Monge (Oc) pinned Dmitry Smokilo (GNS) 0:53
160 - Max Goldman (GNS) by FFT
170 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) dec. Terrance Chen (GNS) 7-0
182 - Christian Scarlata (Oc) by FFT
195 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) by FFT
220 - Alvin Lugo (Oc) by FFT
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) by FFT
  99 - Alex Isopo (GNS) pinned Zach Weicher (Oc) 4:35
106 - Allen Cuba (Oc) by FFT
113 - Luke Strianese (Oc) by FFT
120 - Mike Ott (Oc) by FFT

Valley Stream North (VSN) 46, Calhoun (Cal) 20
January 11, 2020
  99 - Ray Adams (Cal) TF Adel Waly (VSN) 20-5
106 - Anthony Balack (VSN) by FFT
113 - Thomas Santo (VSN) by FFT
120 - Michael Munson (VSN) pinned James Gallo (Cal) 2:51
126 - Edward Kravitz (Cal) dec. Daniel Amin (VSN) 6-4
132 - Anthony Anderson (VSN) dec. Jordan Burr (Cal) 7-4
138 - Evan Burke (VSN) md. Michael Murphy (Cal) 9-0
145 - Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) by FFT
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Michael Patti (Cal) pinned Steven Munson (VSN) 1:20
170 - Peter Mura (VSN) pinned Andrew Foy (Cal) 1:43
182 - Joshua Lopez (VSN) dec. Max Smith (Cal) 12-6
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) pinned Tristan Hladky (Cal) 1:44

Jericho Round Robin
Round 1
Island Trees (IT) 54, Jericho (Jer) 27
January 11, 2020
  99 - Jason Rosen (Jer) pinned Killian Noon (IT) 1:19
106 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Emily Gan (Jer) 0:58
113 - Johnny Najdek (IT) pinned Matt Costiera (Jer) 3:55
120 - Ryan Romano (IT) TF Alyssa Kamitsis (Jer) 16-0 3:14
126 - Brandon Stremel (IT) pinned Ethan Qasemi (Jer) 1:49
132 - Robbie Morris (IT) md. Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 9-1
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) pinned Mike Coppeto (IT) 1:38
145 - Evan Thanus (Jer) pinned Frank Caputo (IT) 3:04
152 - Johnny Martinez (IT) dec. Liam Komatsu (Jer) 5-0
160 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) pinned Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) 0:55
170 - Chris Cooper (IT) pinned Judson Levi (Jer) 3:55
182 - Matt Fleischer (IT) pinned Massimo Qasemi (Jer) 1:44
195 - Marco Sorisi (IT) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 2:55
220 - Victor Costa (Jer) pinned David Chavez (IT) 0:21
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) dec. Stephen Groenert (IT) 6-2

Port Jefferson (PJ) 60, Lawrence (Law) 28
January 11, 2020
  99 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) pinned Axel Alfaro (Law) 1:40
106 - Alex Rodriguez (PJ) by FFT
113 - Liam Rogers (PJ) by FFT
120 - Anthony D`Elia (PJ) by FFT
126 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) pinned Quinn Kerins (Law) 2:50
132 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) pinned Julian Cuellar-Robles (Law) 0:34
138 - Anthony Evangelista (PJ) pinned Joel Martinez (Law) 1:20
145 - Adrian Rosales (Law) pinned Sam Robertson (PJ) 1:20
152 - Nick Kim (PJ) by FFT
160 - William Maddaloni (Law) pinned John Wallkam (PJ) 3:34
170 - Allan Kirsch (PJ) by FFT
182 - Keneth Espinal (Law) md. Julian Nunez (PJ) 12-4
195 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) pinned Leon Canales (Law) 0:13
220 - Kevin Martinez (Law) pinned Jagger Celentano (PJ) 0:44
285 - Andres Valle (Law) pinned Brian Mahoney (PJ) 3:50

Round 2
Island Trees (IT) 63, Lawrence (Law) 24
January 11, 2020
106 - Danny Zamroz (IT) by FFT
113 - Johnny Najdek (IT) by FFT
120 - Ryan Romano (IT) by FFT
126 - Brandon Stremel (IT) pinned Julian Cuellar-Robles (Law) 1:28
132 - Robbie Morris (IT) pinned Equality Gater (Law) 1:12
138 - Mike Coppeto (IT) pinned Joel Martinez (Law) 1:25
145 - Adrian Rosales (Law) pinned Frank Caputo (IT) 1:37
152 - Johnny Martinez (IT) by FFT
160 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) pinned William Maddaloni (Law) 3:14
170 - Rj Christiano (IT) by FFT
182 - Matt Fleischer (IT) dec. Keneth Espinal (Law) 6-4
195 - Marco Sorisi (IT) pinned Leon Canales (Law) 1:19
220 - Kevin Martinez (Law) pinned David Chavez (IT) 4:39
285 - Andres Valle (Law) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 1:25
  99 - Axel Alfaro (Law) pinned Killian Noon (IT) 2:26

Port Jefferson (PJ) 43, Jericho (Jer) 34
January 11, 2020
106 - Alex Rodriguez (PJ) by FFT
113 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned Matt Costiera (Jer) 1:56
120 - Anthony D`Elia (PJ) pinned Alyssa Kamitsis (Jer) 1:09
126 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) pinned Ethan Qasemi (Jer) 2:56
132 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) pinned Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 1:23
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) dec. Anthony Evangelista (PJ) 6-3
145 - Evan Thanus (Jer) md. Sam Robertson (PJ) 10-0
152 - Nick Kim (PJ) dec. Liam Komatsu (Jer) 8-5
160 - Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) pinned John Wallkam (PJ) 5:08
170 - Judson Levi (Jer) pinned Allan Kirsch (PJ) 0:29
182 - Massimo Qasemi (Jer) by FFT
195 - Martin Min (Jer) dec. Julian Nunez (PJ) 3-2
220 - Jagger Celentano (PJ) pinned Victor Costa (Jer) 4:23
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) pinned Brian Mahoney (PJ) 5:30
  99 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) md. Jason Rosen (Jer) 15-1

Round 3
Island Trees (IT) 39, Port Jefferson (PJ) 37
January 11, 2020
113 - Ryan Romano (IT) dec. Anthony D`Elia (PJ) 7-4
120 - Liam Rogers (PJ) md. Johnny Najdek (IT) 14-6
126 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) pinned Brandon Stremel (IT) 0:51
132 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) dec. Robbie Morris (IT) 8-3
138 - Anthony Evangelista (PJ) by FFT
145 - Frank Caputo (IT) pinned Sam Robertson (PJ) 1:38
152 - Johnny Martinez (IT) dec. Nick Kim (PJ) 5-0
160 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) pinned John Wallkam (PJ) 1:18
170 - Rj Christiano (IT) pinned Allan Kirsch (PJ) 1:05
182 - Chris Cooper (IT) pinned Sammi Moussa (PJ) 0:15
195 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) pinned Marco Sorisi (IT) 3:06
220 - Jagger Celentano (PJ) pinned Sahil Agnihorti (IT) 4:26
285 - Stephen Groenert (IT) dec. Brian Mahoney (PJ) 2-0
  99 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) pinned Killian Noon (IT) 0:56
106 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Alex Rodriguez (PJ) 3:16

Jericho (Jer) 66, Lawrence (Law) 16
January 11, 2020
113 - Matt Costiera (Jer) by FFT
120 - Alyssa Kamitsis (Jer) by FFT
126 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Quinn Kerins (Law) 0:36
132 - Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) pinned Julian Cuellar-Robles (Law) 1:22
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) pinned Joel Martinez (Law) 0:57
145 - Adrian Rosales (Law) md. Evan Thanus (Jer) 12-3
152 - Liam Komatsu (Jer) by FFT
160 - Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) dec. William Maddaloni (Law) 8-1
170 - Judson Levi (Jer) by FFT
182 - Keneth Espinal (Law) pinned Massimo Qasemi (Jer) 4:47
195 - Martin Min (Jer) pinned Leon Canales (Law) 0:37
220 - Victor Costa (Jer) dec. Kevin Martinez (Law) 5-2
285 - Andres Valle (Law) pinned Jeff Qasemi (Jer) 3:49
  99 - Jason Rosen (Jer) pinned Axel Alfaro (Law) 3:47
106 - Emily Gan (Jer) by FFT

Kohl Invitational at Suffern
January 11, 2020
Team Scores
  1. Manhasset 271
  2. Monroe Woodbury 198 - Sec 9
  3. Huntington 188
  4. Plainedge 184.5
  5. Suffern 184 - Sec 1
  6. Sayville 181.5
  7. Goshen Central 117 - Sec 9
  8. Pearl River 86.5 - Sec 1
  9. North Rockland 67 - Sec 1
10. Mineola 60
11. East Ramapo 21 - Sec 1
12. Burke Catholic 17 - Sec 9
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Cosmo Damiani (Suff) dec. Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) 4-0
106 - Joe Petrone (Hu) dec. Matt Shaw (PR) 6-5
113 - Mack Murtha (Say) dec. Rishabh Jajoo (Man) 7-5
120 - Jack Roszko (Man) def. Santos Ocasio (MW) by FFT
126 - Tj Roszko (Man) dec. Timothy Fay (Suff) 8-4
132 - Christopher Moscola (Pdge) dec. Denny Yat-Fernandez (Pdge) 3-2
138 - Patrick Reda (Suff) pinned Dan Downs (MW) 5:14
145 - Luis Paulino (MW) dec. Aedan Mcdonald (Hu) 8-3
152 - Joe Nicotra (Hu) dec. Christopher James Fini (Gos) 5-0
160 - Justin Pena (Suff) dec. Cody Lopresti (Say) 4-3
170 - Jack McCusker (Man) pinned Travis Shaver (Pdge) 5:46
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) dec. Robert Smith (Hu) 5-0
195 - Nick Tudisco (Hu) pinned Jaden Barnes (Suff) 0:39
220 - Andrew Mckeown (Pdge) pinned Nacer Villalobos (Man) 3:44
285 - Frankie Hernandez (MW) pinned Eric Genua (Suff) 3:42
Most Outstanding Wrestler: TJ Roszko (Manhasset, 126)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Marco Piazza (MW) dec. Aiden Veirun (PR) 7-0
106 - Jason Pilla (Man) pinned Dan Connelly (MW) 2:32
113 - Aiden White (Say) dec. Timmy Fruhauf (Man) 6-4
120 - Yirdaw Rivera (Say) md. Brandon Herrera-Calle (Pdge) 10-2
126 - Jesse Armendariz (Man) dec. Juan Echeverry (Min) 6-0
132 - Eli Weinstein (Gos) def. Jamisen Colongione (Say) 12-10 SV
138 - Ryan Lamar (Say) pinned Chris Stephens (Pdge) 3:57
145 - Braden Ainslie (Say) dec. Daniel Johnson (Suff) 6-5
152 - Mike Zrelak (MW) dec. Nick Aguggia (Pdge) 8-3
160 - Elijah Price (Gos) dec. Daniel Espinal (PR) 6-3
170 - Max Wernicki (MW) md. Julian Levy (NRk) 12-3
182 - Hayden Girard (Man) md. William Santana (NRk) 12-1
195 - Dylan Shelley (Man) pinned Dominick Siracusa (Gos) 2:25
220 - Mike Brafi (MW) pinned Kyle Dahowski (Gos) 3:50
285 - Aidan Deentremont (Gos) pinned Keshawn Fraser (ER) 2:21
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - George Wessels (Say) pinned Leo Mongiello (Say) 2:46
106 - Ethan Romano (Man) pinned Dan Ragusa (Pdge) 2:45
113 - Robert Depolito (NRk) pinned Maxim Javorsky (MW) 1:48
120 - Timothy Dube (Suff) def. Billy Burton (Hu) 3-0 SV
126 - Robert Dephilips (Pdge) pinned Price Flores (Gos) 1:53
132 - Steven Trombetta (Suff) md. Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) 14-3
138 - James Malvey (Man) dec. Jack Schlef (Pdge) 5-3
145 - Patrick Perulli (Man) def. Ezequeil Claros (Min) by FFT
152 - Harry Wessels (Say) pinned Jeovanny Morales (Min) 3:34
160 - Stephen Doorley (PR) md. Eric Carlson (Man) 12-1
170 - Ioannis Karystinakis (Gos) def. Brendan Douthit (BC) by FFT
182 - Cris Cabrejo (Man) pinned Mike Paravati (MW) 4:43
195 - Mark Rodriguez (BC)
220 - Mario Dixon (ER) dec. Edwin Velasquez (MW) 3-2
285 - Abideen Sheriff (Man) pinned Bradley Trevil (NRk) 2:30

East Meadow (EM) 42, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 27
January 10, 2020
120 - Anthony Monniello (EM) md. Cooper Dorf (PJFK) 10-1
126 - Brian Terino (EM) dec. Bradley Sender (PJFK) 6-4
132 - Anthony Gentile (EM) md. Harrison Graf (PJFK) 11-0
138 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) dec. Ben Sica (PJFK) 10-4
145 - Joe Denicola (EM) dec. Jake Glickman (PJFK) 9-8
152 - Jack Coffey (EM) TF John Munoz (PJFK) 16-0 5:44
160 - Alvaro Lopez-Salinas (EM) pinned John Dejesu (PJFK) 1:30
170 - Antonio Antuofermo (EM) dec. Travis Edrehi (PJFK) 5-3
182 - Aaron Bater (PJFK) pinned Brian Lin (EM) 2:10
195 - Henry Baranowski (PJFK) pinned Jared Tetrault (EM) 2:39
220 - Jacob Bater (PJFK) dec. Mark Aguirre (EM) 5-0
285 - Kevin Moreno (EM) by FFT
  99 - Patrick Hollin (PJFK) pinned Aidan Kessler (EM) 3:45
106 - Matthew Coffey (EM) TF Kenny Sessler (PJFK) 15-0 3:41
113 - Zach Brookspan (PJFK) pinned John Tucker (EM) 0:35

Island Trees (IT) 59, Carle Place (CP) 15
January 10, 2020
  99 - Jack Parise (CP) pinned Killian Noon (IT) 1:17
106 - Danny Zamroz (IT) by FFT
113 - Ryan Romano (IT) TF Glenn Marin (CP) 15-0 4:06
120 - Johnny Najdek (IT) pinned Fernando Serrano (CP) 3:34
126 - Cole Vincenti (CP) dec. Brandon Stremel (IT) 7-3
132 - Robbie Morris (IT) by FFT
138 - Frank Caputo (IT) dec. Matt Fiderer (CP) 9-2
145 - AJ Pascarella (CP) by FFT
152 - Johnny Martinez (IT) dec. Dionysios Valentis (CP) 4-2
160 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) pinned Kevin Pereira (CP) 0:34
170 - Chris Cooper (IT) pinned Chris Gagliardo (CP) 0:32
182 - Matt Fleischer (IT) by FFT
195 - Marco Sorisi (IT) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Stephen Groenert (IT) by FFT

Jericho (Jer) 66, Great Neck North (GNN) 9
January 10, 2020
  99 - Jason Rosen (Jer) pinned Brian Partovi (GNN) 3:45
106 - Emily Gan (Jer) pinned Eden Zipori (GNN) 1:39
113 - Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) dec. Matt Costiera (Jer) 8-2
120 - Alyssa Kamitsis (Jer) dec. Devon Enayatian (GNN) 4-0
126 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) md. Ariel Greenblatt (GNN) 9-0
132 - Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) dec. Aaron Asherian (GNN) 7-5
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) TF Nachman Salmon (GNN) 16-1 3:47
145 - Evan Thanus (Jer) pinned Nathaniel Sachmechi (GNN) 1:42
152 - Liam Komatsu (Jer) pinned Ariel Ilian (GNN) 2:55
160 - Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) dec. Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) 3-1 SV
170 - Judson Levi (Jer) by FFT
182 - Massimo Qasemi (Jer) by FFT
195 - Liron Alishahian (GNN) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 2:37
220 - Victor Costa (Jer) by FFT
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) pinned Yehouda Soumikh (GNN) 0:22

Lynbrook (Lyn) 66, Valley Stream South (VSS) 21
January 10, 2020
  99 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) by FFT
106 - Daniel Barroso (Lyn) pinned Syed Ali (VSS) 1:00
113 - Jaylin Walker (Lyn) pinned Daanyaal Bawla (VSS) 0:52
120 - Christian Rengifo (VSS) pinned Jessie Jean (Lyn) 1:10
126 - Eric Shehata (Lyn) by FFT
132 - Shawn Healy (Lyn) by FFT
138 - David Vivar (Lyn) pinned Christian Grant (VSS) 1:22
145 - Liam Clarke (Lyn) pinned Tyler Bassett (VSS) 1:30
152 - Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) pinned Jaylon Sanon (VSS) 1:16
160 - Nate Stewart (Lyn) pinned Daniel Ruano (VSS) 2:25
170 - Andrew Director (Lyn) by FFT
182 - Attila Nerette (VSS) dec. Ralph Caputo (Lyn) 10-5
195 - Vikramjit Singh (VSS) by FFT
220 - Jessie Singh (Lyn) pinned Vikramjit Singh (VSS) 1:10
285 - Isaac Sylvestre (VSS) by FFT

Mineola (Min) 61, Lawrence (Law) 27
January 10, 2020
  99 - Axel Alfaro (Law) by FFT
106 - Steven Herrera (Min) by FFT
113 - James Desiderio (Min) by FFT
120 - Quinn Kerins (Law) pinned Ricky Cheng (Min) 1:21
126 - Juan Echeverry (Min) by FFT
132 - Lucas Goring (Min) pinned Julian Cuellar-Robles (Law) 1:37
138 - Kieran Gilbert (Min) pinned Joel Martinez (Law) 0:52
145 - Adrian Rosales (Law) pinned Mike Mccormack (Min) 3:56
152 - Luis Goncalves (Min) by FFT
160 - William Maddaloni (Law) dec. John Dos Santos (Min) 7-0
170 - Jhames Pardim (Min) by FFT
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Keneth Espinal (Law) 1:07
195 - Ricardo Baptiste (Min) md. Kevin Martinez (Law) 18-10
220 - Max Von Masenbach (Min) pinned Aaron Portillo (Law) 1:00
285 - Andres Valle (Law) by FFT

Plainedge (Pdge) 72, Division (Div) 9
January 10, 2020
  99 - Timothy Drake (Pdge) pinned Peyton Stanley (Div) 3:00
106 - Ryan Collier (Div) pinned Dan Ragusa (Pdge) 3:00
113 - Ryan Giles (Div) dec. AJ Deutsh (Pdge) 13-6
120 - Brandon Herrera-Calle (Pdge) pinned Shane Moore (Div) 5:00
126 - Rob Dephillips  (Pdge) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 3:00
132 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) pinned Connor Gentile (Div) 3:00
138 - Denny Yat (Pdge) by FFT
145 - Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge) dec. Marc Tonis (Div) 9-7
152 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) pinned Justin Murphy (Div) 3:00
160 - Anthony Sparacino (Pdge) dec. Vinny Barone (Div) 12-6
170 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) pinned Satchid Singh (Div) 1:00
182 - Dean Visconti (Pdge) pinned Guruansh Kohli (Div) 1:00
195 - Alex Abrams (Pdge) pinned Jack Pendergrass (Div) 1:00
220 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) pinned Marvin Colato (Div) 5:00
285 - Logan Camp (Pdge) by FFT

Seaford (Sea) 54, North Shore (NS) 18
January 10, 2020
  99 - Jack Godoy (Sea) dec. Matteo Kanakaris (NS) 9-2
106 - Matthew O`Donnell (NS) dec. Matt Bertram (Sea) 6-5
113 - James Rappa (Sea) dec. Nolan Ford (NS) 6-0
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) TF Frankie Rapisardi (Sea) 16-1
126 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) dec. Jackson Aquino (NS) 8-3
132 - Jake Murphy (Sea) pinned Gavin Goss (NS) 0:31
138 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS) 3:38
145 - Tom Lynch (Sea) pinned Joseph Zuccarello (NS) 1:06
152 - CJ Minch (Sea) pinned William Ciniski (NS) 2:32
160 - Mark Russo (NS) md. Brendan Umano (Sea) 17-5
170 - Andrew Noak (NS) pinned Dennis Lynch (Sea) 4:49
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) pinned Leonardo Ponce (NS) 0:19
195 - Nick Luciano (Sea) pinned Lorenzo Recine (NS) 2:03
220 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) pinned John Zabielski-Ramos (NS) 0:16
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) dec. Daniel Romano (NS) 3-2

Sewanhaka East (SewE) 60, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 21
January 10, 2020
  99 - Lesly Anthony Elie Jr. (Sew-W) by FFT
106 - Tyler Lanci (SewE) pinned Muhammad Abdullah (Sew-W) 0:55
113 - Jason Chavez (SewE) pinned Alex Williams (Sew-W) 2:10
120 - Jake Flint (SewE) pinned Brendan O`Sullivan (Sew-W) 5:22
126 - Michael Prevete (SewE) by FFT
132 - Kymani McDonald (Sew-W) pinned Alex Mclaughlin (SewE) 5:30
138 - Nicholas Piretto (SewE) dec. Pierre Nelson (Sew-W) 6-3
145 - Greg Tile (SewE) dec. Alex Burgos (Sew-W) 9-8
152 - C.J. Riccobono (SewE) pinned Kyle Ring (Sew-W) 1:15
160 - Cesar Andres-Llaque (Sew-W) dec. Andres Barnett (SewE) 6-4
170 - Muhammad Mazhar (SewE) pinned Jose Castillo (Sew-W) 1:10
182 - Jack Landrem (SewE) pinned Calvin Abraham (Sew-W) 1:59
195 - Preston Pressoir (Sew-W) by FFT
220 - Robert Dunn (SewE) pinned Jayanni Eastman (Sew-W) 3:40
285 - Jake Rodgers (SewE) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 51, Valley Stream North (VSN) 35
January 10, 2020
  99 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Adel Waly (VSN) 0:49
106 - Anthony Balack (VSN) pinned Sean Bellia (Wan) 1:16
113 - Michael Munson (VSN) pinned Jake Scott (Wan) 1:55
120 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Zachary Correia (VSN) 0:23
126 - Daniel Amin (VSN) pinned Stefano Linardi (Wan) 1:38
132 - Nick Ginsberg (Wan) dec. Anthony Anderson (VSN) 6-0
138 - Evan Burke (VSN) TF Daniel Pettinato (Wan) 17-2
145 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Vincent Romano (VSN) 3:54
152 - Luke Janosko (Wan) by FFT
160 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Steven Munson (VSN) 0:21
170 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned Peter Mura (VSN) 2:59
182 - Anthony Battaglia (Wan) by FFT
195 - Liam Casey (Wan) by FFT
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
285 - Lucas Grillo (VSN) pinned Nick Aldino (Wan) 3:18

Division (Div) 72, Roslyn (Ros) 15
January 9, 2020
  99 - Manny Delgado (Ros) dec. Peyton Stanley (Div) 12-7
106 - Christian Cardenas (Div) by FFT
113 - Ryan Giles (Div) by FFT
120 - Shane Moore (Div) pinned Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) 1:43
126 - Ira Leader (Ros) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 3:01
132 - Daniel Dominguez (Div) pinned Jake Farinacci (Ros) 6:29
138 - Vincent Munge (Div) pinned Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) 1:57
145 - Kyle Moore (Div) pinned Anthony Moore (Ros) 4:49
152 - Blake Campbell (Div) by FFT
160 - Michael Phillips (Div) by FFT
170 - Anthony Quispe (Ros) pinned Zahra Hussain (Div) 1:04
182 - Guruansh Kohli (Div) by FFT
195 - Jack Pendergrass (Div) by FFT
220 - Marvin Colato (Div) by FFT
285 - Tyler Bodkin (Div) by FFT

Manhasset (Man) 67, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 9
January 9, 2020
  99 - Harry Tzavelis (Man) pinned Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) 1:44
106 - Ethan Romano (Man) pinned Jeremy Barkan (BJFK) 0:30
113 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) dec. Eric Shindel (BJFK) 5-4
120 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Christopher Tonico (BJFK) 0:47
126 - TJ Roszko (Man) pinned Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) 2:56
132 - Jesse Armendariz (Man) md. Cory Abrams (BJFK) 15-2
138 - James Malvey (Man) pinned Christopher Bagnasco (BJFK) 3:28
145 - Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) dec. Patrick Perulli (Man) 10-5
152 - Tyler Roszko (Man) dec. Marcus Molina (BJFK) 13-12
160 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) pinned Eric Carlson (Man) 0:42
170 - Jack Mccusker (Man) pinned Jason Goldstein (BJFK) 2:16
182 - Hayden Girard (Man) pinned Noah Kava (BJFK) 1:36
195 - Cris Cabrejo (Man) pinned John Leone (BJFK) 2:30
220 - Dylan Shelley (Man) pinned Thomas Glynn (BJFK) 2:10
285 - Abideen Sheriff (Man) dec. Joshua Amiel (BJFK) 1-0

Massapequa (Mass) 72, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 0
January 9, 2020
  99 - Austin Krien (Mass) pinned Lesly Anthony Elie Jr. (Sew-W) 1:40
106 - Matt Reehil (Mass) pinned Muhammad Abdullah (Sew-W) 1:07
113 - Connor Enright (Mass) md. Alex Williams (Sew-W) 13-4
120 - Matt Mcauley (Mass) pinned Wali Owars (Sew-W) 0:45
126 - Nick Krien (Mass) by FFT
132 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) md. Kymani McDonald (Sew-W) 12-1
138 - Quinn Tucker (Mass) pinned Pierre Nelson (Sew-W) 5:15
145 - Ryan Howard (Mass) md. Kyle Ring (Sew-W) 18-9
152 - Nolan Fergusan (Mass) pinned Sal Augugliaro (Sew-W) 1:31
160 - Rob Keon (Mass) pinned Cesar Andres-Llaque (Sew-W) 5:42
170 - Liam Mahoney (Mass) pinned Shahzaib Khawaja (Sew-W) 2:47
182 - Nick Blitz (Mass) pinned Calvin Abraham (Sew-W) 1:10
195 - Ed Davanzo (Mass) pinned Preston Pressoir (Sew-W) 1:12
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Massapequa (Mass) 48, Uniondale (Un) 23
January 9, 2020
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) md. Edual Reyes (Un) 9-0
106 - Brandon Juncal (Un) pinned Jack Detommaso (Mass) 1:27
113 - Stephanos Hadoulis (Mass) md. Parnel Boyer (Un) 15-6
120 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 1:48
126 - Cal Milano (Mass) pinned William Johnson (Un) 5:00
132 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) dec. Rkelly Trajean (Un) 10-4
138 - Jordan Pommells (Un) TF Will Piatti (Mass) 18-3 5:07
145 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) dec. Alex Giuliani (Mass) 11-7
152 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) pinned Naseem Smith (Un) 3:03
160 - Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) TF Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) 15-0 3:43
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) dec. Dom Casamassina (Mass) 3-2
182 - Frank Kempton (Mass) TF Antonio Guardardo (Un) 22-7 3:15
195 - Jacob Menichini (Mass) md. Emerson Lopez (Un) 16-7
220 - Daniel Saravia (Un) by FFT
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) pinned Dequan Rodriguez (Un) 4:22
* Massapequa Unsportsmanlike -1

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 41, Clarke (Clk) 40 - CSH wins on criteria d (most matches won)
January 8, 2020
285 - Matthew Marino (CSH) by FFT
  99 - Aiden Peters (Clk) pinned Raymond McNulty (CSH) 1:40
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) pinned Ethan Eonidis (CSH) 5:23
113 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Thomas Roche (Clk) 1:52
120 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) 3:33
126 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) pinned Beau Hodgson (CSH) 1:55
132 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Sean Mcauley (CSH) 2:40
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH) 5:12
145 - Matthew Mannino (CSH) dec. Chris Gregory (Clk) 10-6
152 - Christian Hansen (CSH) md. Michael Forte (Clk) 10-1
160 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) pinned Santiago Hernandez (Clk) 1:21
170 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Lucas Abbatiello (Clk)
182 - Max Deleon (Clk) pinned Rj Schupler (CSH) 0:59
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) dec. Justin Soriano (Clk) 3-0
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) md. Ethan Burdo (CSH) 16-8

Farmingdale (Far) 64, Hicksville (Hick) 22
January 8, 2020
120 - Lorenzo Cappuccilli (Hick) md. Jake Gilberg (Far) 14-4
126 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Stephen Kessler (Far) 1:22
132 - Saul Solis (Far) pinned Naman Bhasin (Hick) 5:06
138 - Jonathan Aguilar (Far) md. Alex Diaz (Hick) 17-4
145 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Thomas Almedena (Far) 3:15
152 - Matthew Cestare (Far) pinned Antonio Filippone (Hick) 3:38
160 - Jalees Briggs (Far) pinned Nick Giraffi (Hick) 1:05
170 - Dennis Gorul (Far) pinned Nate Burdo (Hick) 4:26
182 - Aidan Steinheimer (Far) pinned Donovan Garcia (Hick) 3:57
195 - Thomas Palermo (Far) pinned Asmaeullah Khan (Hick) 1:33
220 - Nicholas Franco (Far) by FFT
285 - Richard Fera (Far) pinned Paviter Singh (Hick) 1:29
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) pinned Tyler Quintero (Hick) 0:55
106 - David Connolly (Far) by FFT
113 - John Price (Hick) pinned Matt Gallo (Far) 4:58

Garden City (GC) 66, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 18
January 8, 2020
  99 -  (GC) by FFT
106 -  (VSC) by FFT
113 - Anthony Casey (GC) dec. Justin Gonzalez (VSC) 4-2
120 - Alexander Menoudakos (GC) pinned Boris Maldonado-Arguello (VSC) 0:07
126 - Justin Sierra (VSC) pinned Edmond Dempsey (GC) 3:26
132 - Matthew Spirakis (GC) pinned Adrian Alvarado (VSC) 2:02
138 - Batu Yildiz (GC) dec. Nicholas Suriel (VSC) 11-9
145 - Mohamed Daffalla (VSC) pinned John Greene (GC) 0:51
152 - Matthew Preston (GC) pinned Emmanuel Suriel (VSC) 0:49
160 - Tyler Desena (GC) pinned Alan Suriel (VSC) 0:10
170 - Zach Fowler (GC) pinned Hamza Choudry (VSC) 2:36
182 - Harrison Debler (GC) pinned Jerome Nembhard (VSC) 5:26
195 - Hugh Keenan (GC) by FFT
220 - Phillip Price (GC) pinned Chanz Williams (VSC) 2:06
285 - Andrew Cresciullo (GC) by FFT

Glen Cove (GCv) 46, North Shore (NS) 31
January 8, 2020
  99 - Matthew O`Donnell (NS) pinned Ahlianna Chambers (GCv) 3:53
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Matteo Kanakaris (NS) 0:49
113 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Nolan Ford (NS) 0:25
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) dec. David Portillo (GCv) 15-9
126 - Antonio George (NS) by FFT
132 - Julian Correa (GCv) pinned Jackson Aquino (NS) 7:00
138 - Victor Vaughan (GCv) pinned Joseph Zuccarello (NS) 3:41
145 - Sal Lorenti (GCv) pinned Giovanni Calo (NS) 5:20
152 - William Ciniski (NS) dec. Genalie Prezeau (GCv) 6-5
160 - Mark Russo (NS) md. Andrew Glaviano (GCv) 17-5
170 - Andrew Noak (NS) pinned Noe Velasquez (GCv) 1:31
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Leonardo Ponce (NS) 2:00
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) md. Lorenzo Recine (NS) 12-4
220 - Phil Aguilar (GCv) pinned John Zabielski-Ramos (NS) 2:48
285 - Daniel Romano (NS) dec. Brandon Rivera-Varela (GCv) 2-1 SV

Herricks (Her) 48, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 25
January 8, 2020
152 - Cole Larock (Her) pinned Christian Loucas (SS/ER) 0:21
160 - Adian Kelly (SS/ER) pinned Ruiz Kamaruszaman (Her) 3:47
170 - Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) pinned Ali Shahid (Her) 2:28
182 - Daniel Mattei (Her) by FFT
195 - Krish Patel (Her) by FFT
220 - Matthew Polo (Her) dec. Hugh Rosshirt (SS/ER) 3-0
285 - Nate Dowd (Her) pinned Nicholas Tesar (SS/ER) 2:25
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) dec. Thomas Wagner (SS/ER) 5-2
106 - Lucas Cortazar (SS/ER) dec. Michael Manfredi (Her) 6-0
113 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) md. Kumel Arif (Her) 12-3
120 - Ryan Alfano (SS/ER) dec. Aaron Cho (Her) 6-5
126 - Sal Puliafico (Her) pinned Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) 4:32
132 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 3:46
138 - Kailen McCauley (Her) pinned Hugh Rosshirt (SS/ER) 1:53
145 - William Abrams (SS/ER) md. Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) 14-6
* SS/ER Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1

Hewlett (Hew) 60, Jericho (Jer) 12
January 8, 2020
  99 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) dec. Jason Rosen (Jer) 4-2
106 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Emily Gan (Jer) 0:41
113 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) pinned Matt Costiera (Jer) 3:12
120 - Diego Gonzalez (Hew) md. Alyssa Kamitsis (Jer) 16-3
126 - Naim Lynch (Hew) pinned Ethan Qasemi (Jer) 4:50
132 - Josh Gendlin (Hew) dec. Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 5-0
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) dec. Ryan Goodman (Hew) 5-2
145 - Evan Thanus (Jer) dec. Antonio Gonzalez (Hew) 8-2
152 - Jonathan Zenny (Hew) pinned Max Volynets (Jer) 5:54
160 - Tyler James (Hew) TF Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) 17-2 5:13
170 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) by FFT
182 - Muiz Hussain (Hew) dec. Massimo Qasemi (Jer) 13-10
195 - Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 3:04
220 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) pinned Victor Costa (Jer) 0:39
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) by FFT

Island Trees (IT) 52, Wheatley (Whea) 29
January 8, 2020
  99 - Evan Sheinman (Whea) by FFT
106 - Danny Zamroz (IT) md. Matan Barr (Whea) 8-0
113 - Eddie Lynch (IT) by FFT
120 - Joe Contrastano (Whea) TF Ryan Romano (IT) 18-3 5:45
126 - Johnny Najdek (IT) by FFT
132 - Dean Manfredi (Whea) dec. Mike Coppeto (IT) 8-7
138 - Robbie Morris (IT) pinned Dillon Silva (Whea) 1:22
145 - Frank Caputo (IT) pinned Luke Eberlein (Whea) 1:34
152 - Daniel Solomon (Whea) dec. Johnny Martinez (IT) 2-0
160 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) pinned Zain Abdelwahab (Whea) 1:21
170 - Dean Sheinman (Whea) pinned Tim Rehman (IT) 1:58
182 - Chris Cooper (IT) by FFT
195 - Matt Fleischer (IT) by FFT
220 - Anthony Gracia (Whea) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 0:53
285 - Marco Sorisi (IT) by FFT

Locust Valley (LV) 57, Oyster Bay (OB) 19
January 8, 2020
  99 - Erick Velasquez (OB) dec. Charles Dickman (LV) 4-0
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Steven McEvoy (OB) pinned Michael Forte (LV) 5:35
120 - Maxwell Zhao (LV) by FFT
126 - Jonathan Cox (OB) md. Rodrigo Dominguez (LV) 12-2
132 - Kyle Kalendarian (LV) by FFT
138 - Harrison Barbu (LV) by FFT
145 - Michael Leandrou (OB) by FFT
152 - Christian Marcia (LV) by FFT
160 - James Ryan (LV) by FFT
170 - Ryan Kanter (LV) dec. Sammy Sanchez (OB) 8-4
182 - Ronnie Marchand (LV) pinned Jonathan Goldschmitt (OB) 0:39
195 - Matt Jones (LV) by FFT
220 - William Ryan (LV) by FFT
285 - James Beno (LV) by FFT

MacArthur  (Mac) 72, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 7
January 8, 2020
  99 - Carmine Dinovi (Mac) md. Patrick Hollin (PJFK) 16-2
106 - Mark Napoli (Mac) pinned Kenny Sessler (PJFK) 2:20
113 - Dylan Collins (Mac) pinned Zach Brookspan (PJFK) 1:20
120 - Paul Lichter (Mac) pinned Cooper Dorf (PJFK) 3:00
126 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) pinned Bradley Sender (PJFK) 5:55
132 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) TF Harrison Graf (PJFK) 17-2
138 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) pinned Ben Sica (PJFK) 5:05
145 - Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) dec. Max Yahre (PJFK) 6-3
152 - Ryan Isom (Mac) by FFT
160 - Jake Sollitto (Mac) by FFT
170 - Aaron Bater (PJFK) md. James Harrigan (Mac) 13-3
182 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Henry Baranowski (PJFK) 1:57
195 - Jacob Bater (PJFK) dec. John Hegner (Mac) 8-4
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) by FFT
285 - Trevor Yetkofsky (Mac) by FFT

Manhasset (Man) 57, Roosevelt (Roo) 15
January 8, 2020
  99 - Harry Tzavelis (Man) by FFT
106 - Ethan Romano (Man) dec. Hugo Godinez (Roo) 10-4
113 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) pinned Brian Garcia (Roo) 3:58
120 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Ramon Flores (Roo) 2:45
126 - Davontay Jones (Roo) dec. Jesse Armendariz (Man) 6-1
132 - TJ Roszko (Man) pinned Alin Guifarro (Roo) 2:25
138 - James Malvey (Man) pinned David Chicas (Roo) 3:35
145 - Patrick Perulli (Man) dec. Steven Zetino (Roo) 8-4
152 - Tyler Roszko (Man) pinned Glenn Williams Jr (Roo) 2:33
160 - Kevin Ventura (Roo) dec. Eric Carlson (Man) 8-2
170 - Jack Mccusker (Man) pinned Juwan White (Roo) 2:45
182 - Hayden Girard (Man) dec. Kevin Arriaza (Roo) 8-2
195 - Jonathan Sandoval (Roo) dec. Cris Cabrejo (Man) 3-0
220 - Dylan Shelley (Man) pinned Angel Lainez (Roo) 5:00
285 - Anthony Villalobos (Roo) pinned Abideen Sheriff (Man) 2:52

Massapequa (Mass) 51, Hempstead (Hemp) 30
January 8, 2020
  99 - Matt Reehil (Mass) by FFT
106 - Austin Krien (Mass) by FFT
113 - Carlos Arango (Mass) md. Chris Vega (Hemp) 11-3
120 - Joe Kufner (Mass) by FFT
126 - Antonio Arango (Mass) by FFT
132 - Quinn Tucker (Mass) by FFT
138 - Brian De La Cruz (Hemp) pinned Nico Milano (Mass) 3:34
145 - Lee Mauras (Hemp) by FFT
152 - Rob Keon (Mass) TF Olvin Fuentes (Hemp) 16-1
160 - Liam Mahoney (Mass) pinned Brandon Guachamin (Hemp) 1:30
170 - Andrew Cusumano (Mass) by FFT
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Kevin Garcia (Hemp) pinned Ed Davanzo (Mass) 1:45
220 - Juan Garcia (Hemp) by FFT
285 - Ronald Washington (Hemp) by FFT

Mepham (Mep) 47, Calhoun (Cal) 21
January 8, 2020
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Darguens Noel (Cal) 0:14
285 - Miguel Rivera (Mep) dec. Tristan Hladky (Cal) 6-0
  99 - Ray Adams (Cal) pinned Steven Mulqueen (Mep) 5:53
106 - Owen Trenkle (Mep) by FFT
113 - William Prostick (Mep) md. Max Mescolotto (Cal) 12-2
120 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) TF James Gallo (Cal) 15-0
126 - Edward Kravitz (Cal) dec. Matthew Marino (Mep) 6-4
132 - Billy Molloy (Mep) dec. Michael Murphy (Cal) 5-4
138 - Jordan Burr (Cal) pinned Spencer Mills (Mep) 4:23
145 - Danny Shami (Mep) dec. John Bernhardi (Cal) 3-2
152 - James Fazio (Mep) dec. Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) 8-1
160 - Michael Patti (Cal) pinned Sebastian Alvarez (Mep) 5:40
170 - Nick Robles (Mep) dec. Joshua Liatto (Cal) 4-1
182 - Nick Zuzzolo (Mep) by FFT
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) TF Max Smith (Cal) 15-0

Mineola (Min) 49, Lynbrook (Lyn) 33
January 8, 2020
  99 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) by FFT
106 - Jaylin Walker (Lyn) pinned Steven Herrera (Min) 5:11
113 - Jessie Jean (Lyn) pinned James Desiderio (Min) 1:05
120 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Nick Kostulias (Min) 5:26
126 - Juan Echeverry (Min) md.  (Lyn) 10-0
132 - David Vivar (Lyn) dec. Lucas Goring (Min) 6-2
138 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Sean Curley (Lyn) 1:18
145 - Ezequiel Claros (Min) pinned Liam Clarke (Lyn) 4:13
152 - Chris Feathers (Min) pinned Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) 4:22
160 - Jeovanny Morales (Min) dec. Nate Stewart (Lyn) 9-6
170 - John Dos Santos (Min) by FFT
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Kyle Serro (Lyn) 2:59
195 - Ricardo Baptiste (Min) pinned Ralph Caputo (Lyn) 0:40
220 - Jessie Singh (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Max Von Masenbach (Min) pinned Michael Ohagen (Lyn) 1:03

Oceanside (Oc) 54, Westbury (Wbry) 30
January 8, 2020
  99 - Jake Perinchief (Oc) pinned Karnelle Jackson (Wbry) 1:01
106 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) pinned Allen Cuba (Oc) 1:22
113 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Beck Dodd (Wbry) 0:40
120 - Brian Gonzalez (Wbry) pinned Francesco Difede (Oc) 2:42
126 - Cole Parker (Oc) dec. Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 8-3
132 - Hugh Bittenbender (Oc) pinned Kevin Serrano (Wbry) 1:31
138 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) pinned Marcos Gonzalez (Wbry) 3:51
145 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Sabastian Cruz (Wbry) 0:38
152 - Daniel Monge (Oc) pinned Leonardo Moran (Wbry) 0:36
160 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) pinned Stanley Michaelson (Oc) 4:55
170 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) pinned Yvenson Georges (Wbry) 3:55
182 - Anthony Piarulli (Oc) dec. Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) 1-0
195 - Marcell Seoane (Oc) pinned Byron Sanchez (Wbry) 2:31
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Alvin Lugo (Oc) 1:57
285 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Jared Gonzales (Oc) 1:23

Plainedge (Pdge) 57, Bethpage (Beth) 20
January 8, 2020
  99 - Timothy Drake (Pdge) by FFT
106 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) pinned Dan Ragusa (Pdge) 7:12
113 - Julian Elmasry (Beth) pinned AJ Deutsh (Pdge) 1:22
120 - William Mcmullen (Beth) TF Mike Caliendo (Pdge) 16-0 5:00
126 - Rob Dephillips  (Pdge) dec. Nick Pepe (Beth) 7-6
132 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) TF John Santoro (Beth) 17-2 5:00
138 - Denny Yat (Pdge) md. Eoin Foley (Beth) 14-4
145 - Chris Stephens (Pdge) dec. Ryan Resnick (Beth) 10-8 SV
152 - John Huttle (Pdge) pinned Michael Kanner (Beth) 1:00
160 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) pinned Daniel Yeu (Beth) 1:00
170 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) pinned Daniel Cunningham (Beth) 1:00
182 - Dean Visconti (Pdge) by FFT
195 - Alex Abrams (Pdge) by FFT
220 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) dec. Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 9-3
285 - Logan Camp (Pdge) pinned Anthony Park (Beth) 5:00

Seaford (Sea) 65, Carle Place (CP) 9
January 8, 2020
  99 - Jack Godoy (Sea) TF Jack Parise (CP) 15-0
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Vito Valentino (Sea) dec. Glenn Marin (CP) 5-1
120 - Fernando Serrano (CP) pinned Frankie Rapisardi (Sea) 4:34
126 - Jake Murphy (Sea) pinned Cole Vincenti (CP) 0:59
132 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) by FFT
138 - Alex Lee (Sea) pinned Matt Fiderer (CP) 3:11
145 - AJ Pascarella (CP) dec. Eric Schiller (Sea) 8-3
152 - Michael Cantwell (Sea) dec. Dionysios Valentis (CP) 1-0
160 - Brendan Umano (Sea) pinned Kevin Pereira (CP) 1:14
170 - Nerial Colon (Sea) pinned Chris Gagliardo (CP) 1:32
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) by FFT
195 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) by FFT
220 - Nick Luciano (Sea) by FFT
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) by FFT

Syosset (Syo) 43, Port Washington (PW) 41
January 8, 2020
126 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) def. Tyler Schettino (PW) Inj Dflt
132 - Matthew Castillo (PW) TF Michael Rampanelli (Syo) 15-0 3:59
138 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Daniel Berg (Syo) 1:26
145 - Maximillian Horowitz (Syo) dec. Brando Moreno (PW) 6-0
152 - Thomas Mascia (PW) pinned William Bowie (Syo) 1:25
160 - Nate Roth (Syo) pinned Aaron Waxman (PW) 1:12
170 - Quinn Broggy (Syo) pinned Jason Rodas (PW) 5:15
182 - John Brockey (Syo) pinned Carlos Robles (PW) 2:49
195 - Rudy Barahona (PW) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 5:12
220 - Rj Holt (PW) pinned Daniel Terino (Syo) 1:49
285 - Joeseph Terino (Syo) pinned Michael Peneski (PW) 4:37
  99 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Matt Lee (PW) 1:27
106 - Freddy Rios (PW) by FFT
113 - Christo Freitas (PW) pinned Holden Mangibin (Syo) 1:19
120 - Zachary Collins (Syo) md. Declan Neville (PW) 10-2

Uniondale (Un) 87, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 0
January 8, 2020
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) pinned Lesly Anthony Elie Jr. (Sew-W)
106 - Brandon Juncal (Un) pinned Muhammad Abdullah (Sew-W)
113 - Parnel Boyer (Un) by FFT
120 - Dimitri Guerrier (Un) pinned Wali Owars (Sew-W)
126 - William Johnson (Un) by FFT
132 - Allan Banegas (Un) pinned Kymani McDonald (Sew-W)
138 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Pierre Nelson (Sew-W)
145 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) pinned Alex Burgos (Sew-W)
152 - Naseem Smith (Un) dec. Kyle Ring (Sew-W) 15-12
160 - Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) pinned Cesar Andres-Llaque (Sew-W)
170 - Antonio Guardardo (Un) pinned Shahzaib Khawaja (Sew-W)
182 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Calvin Abraham (Sew-W)
195 - Emerson Lopez (Un) by FFT
220 - Daniel Saravia (Un) by FFT
285 - Dequan Rodriguez (Un) by FFT

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 76, Great Neck North (GNN) 0
January 7, 2020
  99 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) pinned Brian Partovi (GNN) 1:12
106 - Jeremy Barkan (BJFK) dec. Eden Zipori (GNN) 11-4
113 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) pinned Nadav Hakim (GNN) 1:40
120 - Christopher Tonico (BJFK) md. Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) 10-0
126 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) dec. Ariel Greenblatt (GNN) 8-1
132 - Cory Abrams (BJFK) pinned Aaron Asherian (GNN) 2:42
138 - Christopher Bagnasco (BJFK) dec. Nathaniel Sachmechi (GNN) 11-6
145 - Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) pinned Nachman Salmon (GNN) 2:24
152 - Marcus Molina (BJFK) pinned Ariel Ilian (GNN) 2:13
160 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) by FFT
170 - Jason Goldstein (BJFK) by FFT
182 - Noah Kava (BJFK) by FFT
195 - John Leone (BJFK) dec. Liron Alishahian (GNN) 8-5
220 - Thomas Glynn (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) pinned Yehouda Soumikh (GNN) 0:43

Clarke (Clk) 45, Locust Valley (LV) 31
January 7, 2020
  99 - Evan Shriberg (LV) pinned Aiden Peters (Clk) 5:35
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) dec. Charles Dickman (LV) 10-4
113 - Michael Forte (LV) dec. Thomas Roche (Clk) 6-4 SV
120 - Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) pinned Rodrigo Dominguez (LV) 5:25
126 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) pinned Michael Veteri (LV) 1:17
132 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) md. Jack Forte (Clk) 11-3
138 - Lucas Johnson (LV) dec. Chris Gregory (Clk) 10-9
145 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Kyle Hosey (LV) 3:00
152 - Michael Forte (Clk) pinned Christian Garcia (LV) 1:09
160 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clk) pinned Ryan Kanter (LV) 0:34
170 - Roarke Creedon (LV) pinned Ali Hassan (Clk) 3:02
182 - Matt Jones (LV) dec. Max Deleon (Clk) 6-5
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Sean Roberts (LV) 2:40
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) by FFT
285 - James Beno (LV) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 39, Seaford (Sea) 34
January 7, 2020
106 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Matt Bertram (Sea) 3:46
113 - Vito Valentino (Sea) dec. Ethan Eonidis (CSH) 2-0
120 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned James Rappa (Sea) 1:51
126 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) TF Beau Hodgson (CSH) 16-1
132 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. Sean Mcauley (CSH) 3-2
138 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) dec. Ben Bruno (CSH) 8-6
145 - Tom Lynch (Sea) dec. Matthew Mannino (CSH) 4-3
152 - Christian Hansen (CSH) by FFT
160 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned CJ Minch (Sea) 0:41
170 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) pinned Brendan Umano (Sea) 4:22
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) pinned Rj Schupler (CSH) 2:13
195 - Nick Luciano (Sea) pinned Reed Cooper (CSH) 5:20
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) by FFT
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) dec. Nick Brandi (Sea) 6-1 SV
  99 - Jack Godoy (Sea) TF Raymond McNulty (CSH) 16-1

East Meadow (EM) 45, Baldwin (Bal) 25
January 8, 2020
132 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned Ruben Jovel (Bal) 3:12
138 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) dec. Daniel Martinez (Bal) 7-6
145 - Demetri Walker (Bal) pinned Joe Denicola (EM) 1:08
152 - Jelani Dowe (Bal) dec. Jack Coffey (EM) 7-3
160 - Alvaro Lopez-Salinas (EM) pinned Joseph Ramirez (Bal) 1:22
170 - Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) md. Brian Lin (EM) 13-5
182 - Antonio Antuofermo (EM) dec. Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) 6-4
195 - Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) pinned Jared Tetrault (EM) 4:21
220 - Mark Aguirre (EM) pinned Romani Williamson (Bal) 3:02
285 - Kevin Moreno (EM) pinned Leonidos Tobar (Bal) 1:08
  99 - Ethan Saif (Bal) pinned Aidan Kessler (EM) 2:42
106 - Matthew Coffey (EM) pinned Julian Appolon (Bal) 4:50
113 - Nick Chimienti (EM) dec. Keshawn Rose (Bal) 4-2
120 - Anthony Monniello (EM) dec. Issiah Blemur (Bal) 6-2
126 - Brian Terino (EM) dec. Gabe Calazan (Bal) 10-4

Glen Cove (GCv) 45, Bethpage (Beth) 31
January 7, 2020
  99 - Ahlianna Chambers (GCv) by FFT
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) by FFT
113 - Julian Elmasry (Beth) dec. Randy Guevara (GCv) 5-2
120 - William Mcmullen (Beth) pinned Edson Murillo (GCv) 2:57
126 - Nick Pepe (Beth) dec. David Portillo (GCv) 14-9
132 - John Santoro (Beth) md. Julian Correa (GCv) 15-2
138 - Eoin Foley (Beth) pinned Brayan Reyes (GCv) 3:42
145 - Ryan Resnick (Beth) dec. Sal Lorenti (GCv) 3-0
152 - Genalie Prezeau (GCv) pinned Devin Marcheselli (Beth) 1:02
160 - Andrew Glaviano (GCv) pinned Daniel Yeu (Beth) 2:49
170 - Daniel Cunningham (Beth) pinned Jason Downer (GCv) 1:05
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) by FFT
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) by FFT
220 - Phil Aguilar (GCv) dec. Dominic Zizzo (Beth) 5-3
285 - Jordan Kalberer (GCv) pinned Anthony Park (Beth) 1:10

Long Beach (LB) 78, Great Neck South (GNS) 7
January 7, 2020
132 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Sun Mo Koo (GNS) 3:30
138 - Luke Mantia (LB) pinned Alex Spagnoli (GNS) 3:45
145 - Donovon Pham (GNS) md. Teddy Wachs (LB) 10-0
152 - Dylan Sofield (LB) pinned Dmitry Smokilo (GNS) 1:02
160 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Max Goldman (GNS) 1:33
170 - Thomas Sofield (LB) pinned Terrance Chen (GNS) 0:33
182 - Thomas Rooney (LB) by FFT
195 - Peter Navarrete (LB) pinned Tristan Atreides (GNS) 2:20
220 - Nick Giorlando (LB) by FFT
285 - Tom Bivins (LB) by FFT
99 - Jack Valentin (LB) pinned Alex Isopo (GNS) 5:54
106 - Lina Diamond (LB) by FFT
113 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) by FFT
120 - Kevin Lopez (LB) by FFT
126 - Sean Wang (GNS) dec. Wally Sofield (LB) 8-6

Massapequa (Mass) 67, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 15
January 7, 2020
  99 - Matt Reehil (Mass) by FFT
106 - Carlos Arango (Mass) pinned Tyler Lanci (SewE) 4:57
113 - Jason Chavez (SewE) pinned Jack Detommaso (Mass) 3:51
120 - Matt Mcauley (Mass) md. Jake Flint (SewE) 9-1
126 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Michael Prevete (SewE) 1:53
132 - Cal Milano (Mass) by FFT
138 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) by FFT
145 - Will Piatti (Mass) dec. Greg Tile (SewE) 8-2
152 - C.J. Riccobono (SewE) dec. Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) 3-0
160 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) pinned Andres Barnett (SewE) 1:34
170 - Liam Mahoney (Mass) pinned Muhammad Mazhar (SewE) 3:30
182 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) pinned Andrew Mazzone (SewE) 1:44
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) by FFT
220 - Robert Dunn (SewE) by FFT
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) pinned Jake Rodgers (SewE) 1:23

Plainedge (Pdge) 59, Calhoun (Cal) 15
January 7, 2020
99 - Ray Adams (Cal) TF Timothy Drake (Pdge) 20-4 6:00
106 - Dan Ragusa (Pdge) by FFT
113 - AJ Deutsh (Pdge) md. Max Mescolotto (Cal) 19-8
120 - Brandon Herrera-Calle (Pdge) pinned James Gallo (Cal) 3:00
126 - Rob Dephillips (Pdge) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal) 3:00
132 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) pinned Jordan Burr (Cal) 3:00
138 - Denny Yat (Pdge) pinned Alex Morzillo (Cal) 1:00
145 - Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge) dec. John Bernhardi (Cal) 7-1
152 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) pinned Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) 3:20
160 - Michael Patti (Cal) md. Anthony Sparacino (Pdge) 10-1
170 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) md. Joshua Liatto (Cal) 16-3
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Alex Abrams (Pdge) pinned Max Smith (Cal) 1:00
220 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) pinned Darguens Noel (Cal) 2:16
285 - Tristan Hladky (Cal) by FFT

Syosset (Syo) 45, Oceanside (Oc) 42
January 7, 2020
  99 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Jake Perinchief (Oc) 0:46
106 - Allen Cuba (Oc) pinned Michael Schroeder (Syo) 1:27
113 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Holden Mangibin (Syo) 1:08
120 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Francesco Difede (Oc) 2:17
126 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) pinned Cole Parker (Oc) 3:39
132 - George Oroudjov (Syo) pinned Hugh Bittenbender (Oc) 3:14
138 - Daniel Berg (Syo) dec. Charlie Leventhal (Oc) 8-3
145 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Maximillian Horowitz (Syo) 2:23
152 - Daniel Monge (Oc) pinned Jack Shaw (Syo) 0:51
160 - William Bowie (Syo) pinned Stanley Michaelson (Oc) 3:39
170 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 4:46
182 - Quinn Broggy (Syo) by FFT
195 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 3:05
220 - Daniel Terino (Syo) pinned Alvin Lugo (Oc) 3:03
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) pinned Joeseph Terino (Syo) 2:40

Valley Stream North (VSN) 78, Valley Stream South (VSS) 12
January 7, 2020
99 - Adel Waly (VSN) by FFT
106 - Anthony Balack (VSN) pinned Syed Ali (VSS) 0:21
113 - Michael Munson (VSN) pinned Daanyaal Bawla (VSS) 1:37
120 - Christian Rengifo (VSS) pinned Zachary Correia (VSN) 3:53
126 - Marcos Aziz (VSN) by FFT
132 - Nicholas Veltri (VSN) by FFT
138 - Vincent Romano (VSN) pinned Christian Grant (VSS) 3:11
145 - Cory Delgado (VSN) pinned Jaylon Sanon (VSS) 1:50
152 - Andrew Burke (VSN) by FFT
160 - Steven Munson (VSN) by FFT
170 - Joshua Lopez (VSN) by FFT
182 - Peter Mura (VSN) pinned Attila Nerette (VSS) 1:15
195 - Vikramjit Singh (VSS) by FFT
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned David Abril (VSS) 1:04
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) pinned Isaac Sylvestre (VSS) 1:07

Wantagh (Wan) 87, Lawrence (Law) 0
January 7, 2020
  99 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Axel Alfaro (Law) 2:30
106 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) by FFT
113 - Jake Scott (Wan) by FFT
120 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) by FFT
126 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Julian Cuellar-Robles (Law) 0:49
132 - Nick Ginsberg (Wan) pinned Quinn Kerins (Law) 0:47
138 - River Thompson (Wan) pinned Joel Martinez (Law) 2:17
145 - Noah Corwin (Wan) by FFT
152 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Adrian Rosales (Law) 1:50
160 - Mike Kalenderian (Wan) by FFT
170 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned William Maddaloni (Law) 0:24
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Keneth Espinal (Law) 0:58
195 - Anthony Battaglia (Wan) pinned Leon Canales (Law) 1:28
220 - Liam Casey (Wan) pinned Kevin Martinez (Law) 4:45
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) dec. Andres Valle (Law) 2-1

Wheatley (Whea) 48, Oyster Bay (OB) 36
January 7, 2020
  99 - Erick Velasquez (OB) pinned Evan Sheinman (Whea) 1:22
106 - Matan Barr (Whea) by FFT
113 - Steven McEvoy (OB) by FFT
120 - Joe Contrastano (Whea) by FFT
126 - Jonathan Cox (OB) by FFT
132 - Dean Manfredi (Whea) pinned Nick Losee (OB) 0:10
138 - Theo Khafif (Whea) by FFT
145 - Michael Leandrou (OB) pinned Luke Eberlein (Whea) 1:05
152 - Daniel Solomon (Whea) by FFT
160 - Zain Abdelwahab (Whea) by FFT
170 - Dean Sheinman (Whea) by FFT
182 - Jonathan Goldschmitt (OB) by FFT
195 - Ryan Feldman (OB) by FFT
220 - Anthony Gracia (Whea) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Farmingdale (Far) 39, Port Washington (PW) 38
January 6, 2020
285 - Rj Holt (PW) pinned Richard Fera (Far) 0:10
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) by FFT
106 - David Connolly (Far) pinned Freddy Rios (PW) 1:42
113 - Declan Neville (PW) dec. Matt Gallo (Far) 4-3
120 - Christo Freitas (PW) dec. Jake Gilberg (Far) 6-4
126 - Zack Siegel (PW) md. Stephen Kessler (Far) 28-15
132 - Matthew Castillo (PW) md. Matthew Cestare (Far) 13-2
138 - Saul Solis (Far) pinned Dan Hart (PW) 2:53
145 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Kevin Akley (Far) 0:25
152 - Thomas Mascia (PW) pinned Jonathan Aguilar (Far) 2:32
160 - Matthew Levantini (Far) dec. Matthew Hellerman (PW) 4-3
170 - Dennis Gorul (Far) pinned Jason Rodas (PW) 1:15
182 - Aidan Steinheimer (Far) pinned Chris Shahipour (PW) 1:06
195 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Emerson Batres (PW) 0:32
220 - Rudy Barahona (PW) by FFT

Battle for the Belt at Syosset
January 4, 2020
Team Scores
  1. Northport 216.5
  2. Cold Spring Harbor 190.5
  3. Shoreham-Wading River 189
  4. Bellmore-JFK 139
  5. William Floyd 137
  6. Division 116.5
  7. Syosset 111
  8. Oceanside 89.5
  9. North Shore 76.5
10. Great Neck South 72
11. Westbury 64
12. Valley Stream North 63.5
13. Half Hollow Hills West 61
14. Baldwin 58
15. Oyster Bay 48.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) dec. Erick Velasquez (OB), 3-1
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Ryan Collier (Div), 1:20
113 - Jackson Polo (CSH) md. Nick DeMarco (Npt), 19-7
120 - Zach Collins (Syo) dec. Aiden Sewell (Npt), 6-1
126 - George Oroudjov (Syo) pinned Sean Wang (GNS), 1:57
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Dan Dominguez (Div), 1:25
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) dec. Cosmo Stoia (WF), 2-0
145 - Michael  Leandrou (OB) dec. Justin Marine (Oc), 7-1
152 - Christian Hansen (CSH) dec. David Burg (Npt), 4-0
160 - Gaven Bell (CSH) TF Dan Defillipo (BJFK), 2:35
170 - JD Moore (Div) md. Nick Sergi (Npt), 11-2
182 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) dec. Noah Kava (BJFK), 5-0
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Connor DeLumen (SWR), :49
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) dec. Peter Magliocco (Npt), 3-1
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) pinned Nick Butler (Npt), 2:58
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jack Marlow (Northport, 138)
Most Pins Least Time: George Oroudjov (Syosset, 132), 4 in 11:14
Consolation Finals
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) dec. Nick Barone (WF), 2-0
106 - Greyson Meak (CSH) dec. Luke Strianese (Oc), 2-0
113 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) dec. Tristan Petretti (SWR), 4-3
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Marcus Akbar (WF), 1:53
126 - AJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) dec. Jacob Brockey (Syo), 9-3
132 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) dec. Steven Silipo (Syo), 7-0
138 - Kyle Moore (Div) md. Chris Anderson (SWR), 14-3
145 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) def. Sean Miller (SWR), by FFT (5 Match Rule
152 - Luis Villalobos (GNS) dec. Jezayd Hall (WF), 3-2
160 - K Cuffee, Baldwin dec. Jacob Bruno (CSH), 4-1
170 - Andrew Noak (NS) md. Jason Goldstein (BJFK), 15-4
182 - Anthony Giordano (SWR) pinned Joe Hardina (Syo), 2:43
195 - Tom Glynn (BJFK) pinned Tristan Atreides (GNS), 4:05
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Noah Gonzalez (VSN), 4:14
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) dec. Jon Sofield (VSN), 4-1
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Matthew O' Donnell (NS) dec. Ben Marmor (Syo), 7-2
106 - Chris Holms (Npt) pinned Gilberto Cruz (Wbry), 2:27
113 - Michael Munson (VSN) dec. Anthony Balack (VSN),by FFT (5 Match Rule)
120 - Double Forfeit
126 - Jackson Aquino (NS) pinned Jonathan Aldana (Wbry), 4:22
132 - Mahmoud Telab (VSN) dec. Hugh Bittenbender (Oc),by FFT (5 Match Rule)
138 - Ben Bruno (CSH) dec. D Walker, Baldwin,by FFT (5 Match Rule)
145 - Ryan Bell (Npt) dec. Nick Muelthaler (WF),by FFT (5 Match Rule)
152 - Dan Monge (Oc) dec. Marcus Molina (BJFK),by FFT (5 Match Rule)
160 - Andy Rojas (WF) dec. Andres Alvarado (Wbry),by FFT (5 Match Rule)
170 - J Rodriguez, Baldwin def.  Tyler Gonzalez (WF), by Inj Dflt
182 - RJ Schupler (CSH) pinned Leonardo Ponce (NS), 1:13
195 - John Leone (BJFK) def. Romeo Turcios (Wbry), by Inj Dflt
220 - Joe Venezia (HHHW) pinned Matthew Marino (CSH), 2:32
285 - Santiago Strick (WF) pinned Josh Amiel (BJFK), 2:09

Cove Cup at Glen Cove
January 4, 2020
Team Scores
1. Clarke 230.5
2. Glen Cove 185
3. Mineola 138
4. Port Jefferson 134
5. Valley Stream Central 60
Championship Finals
  99 - Frank Delia (PJ) pinned Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 1:59
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Gabe Cubero (Cl) 4:10
113 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Liam Rogers (PJ) 5:58
120 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) pinned David Portillo (GCv) 5:07
126 - Jordan Soriano (Cl) pinned Juan Echeverry (Min) 1:27
132 - Jack Forte (Cl) TF Julian Correa (GCv) 18-2
138 - Aidan Yurdiga (Cl) dec. Matheus Silva (Min) 10-5
145 - Chris Gregory (Cl) pinned Ezequeil Claros (Min) 1:22
152 - Michael Forte (Cl) dec. Jeovanny Morales (Min) 8-2
160 - Louis Abbatiello (Cl) pinned Luis Goncalves (Min) 1:34
170 - Ali Hassan (Cl) dec. Hamza Choudry (VSC) 5-1
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Max DeLeon (Cl) 3:01
195 - Jake Niedeberger (PJ) dec. Justin Soriano (Cl) 8-3
220 - Karl Osmond Bouyer (Cl) pinned Phil Aguilar (GCv) 5:54
285 - Jordan Kalberer (GCv) pinned Brian Mahoney (PJ) 3:42

Murphy-Guccione Shoreline Classic at New Rochelle
January 4, 2020
Team Scores
 1. MacArthur 249.5
 2. Fox Lane 220.5 - Sec 1
 3. Kings Park 175
 4. New Rochelle 170.5 - Sec 1
 5. Monroe Woodbury 165.5 - Sec 9
 6. North Rockland 137 - Sec 1
 7. Pine Bush 97 - Sec 9
 8. Iona Prep 79.5 - CHSAA
 9. Edgemont 77 - Sec 1
10. Yorktown 74 - Sec 1
11. Port Chester 61 - Sec 1
12. Hewlett 59.5
13. Tappan Zee 50 - Sec 1
14. Putnam Valley 49 - Sec 1
15. Pearl River 38 - Sec 1
16. Putnam Vocational 36 - MA
17. Harrison 34.5 - Sec 1
18. Eastchester 34 - Sec 1
19. Hendrick Hudson 33.5 - Sec 1
     Mott Haven 33.5 - PSAL
21. Pelham 17 - Sec 1
22. Fordham Prep 13 - CHSAA
23. Sleepy Hollow 8 - Sec 1
24. Stepinac 7 - CHSAA
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jordan Brown (MW) pinned Kirk Smith (Hew) 1:58
106 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) dec. John Fortugno (BBVW) 1-0
113 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Justin Fortugno (BBVW) 5:41
120 - Jake Hoffman (FL) dec. Santos Ocasio (MW) 7-0
126 - Thomas DiResta (KP) pinned Wilver Mariano-Peralta (Mot) 3:00
132 - Sean Garofal (NRk) dec. Tommy DellAera (EC) 9-4
138 - Gabe Galarza (PB) dec. Nick Dougherty (Mac) 4-3
145 - Tyler Joseph (Trum) dec. Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) 5-0
152 - Tommy Askey (PB) pinned Thomas Prisco (FL) 1:02
160 - Will Carano (PV) dec. Lucas Friedman (FL) 5-3
170 - Quincy Downes (FL) pinned Steven Burrell (NR) 1:50
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) dec. Nicholas Thomas (NR) 4-2
195 - Matt Kelly (IP) pinned Desmond Kivlehan (TZ) 1:00
220 - Emmanuel Mena (NRk) pinned Sebastian Lujan (NR) 5:45
285 - Nino Prisco (FL) pinned Sal Orlando (Mac) 1:15
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Thomas DiResta (Kings Park, 126)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Dean Renna (KP) dec. Nicholas Bolanos (PC) 4-0
106 - Matt Huggard (Mac) dec. Dhilan Patel (Edmt) 5-1
113 - Jaime Jarquin Duarte dec. (FL) Harry Wiwczar (KP) 7-6
120 - Andrew Finateri (Yrk) md. Anthony Harris (Mac) 10-1
126 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) pinned Ivan Garcia (PC) :30
132 - Jake Schneider (Mac) dec. Joe Henion (NRk) 6-1
138 - Noah Bernstein (Edmt) pinned Jason Cruz (PVoc) 4:00
145 - Shane Appell (PV) dec. Cameron Burrell (NR) 8-5
152 - John Koch (KP) md. Vikram Ostrander (Edmt) 10-2
160 - Charles Leo (KP) pinned John Anthony Loumbas (BBVW) :45
170 - Kiernan Derway (KP) dec. Dylan Young (Mac) 3-1
182 - Marc Berisha (FL) pinned Jonathon Racanello (NR) 1:30
195 - Steven Felice (MW) TF Danny Zadrima (EC) 16-1
220 - Vincent Loblanco (TZ) pinned James Clarkson (Mac) 2:00
285 - Frankie Hernandez (MW) pinned Anthony Mendez (PC) 3:00
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Luis Diaz-Giron (FL) dec. Joseph Tornambe (Yrk) 4-0
106 - Jonas Torres (NR) dec. Jose Alvarado (PVoc) 5-2
113 - Dylan Collins (Mac) TF Robert DePolito (NRk) 15-0
120 - Paul Lichter (Mac) P. Grant Barczak (MW) 2:00
126 - Sam Dixon (FL) dec. Reece Breyer (NRk) 7-2
132 - Beckett Herman (HH) dec. Sander Miller (Edmt) 15-10
138 - Dan Downs (MW) pinned Nate Watts (NR) 2:00
145 - Dylan Burgos (PB) pinned Dean Patierno (Yrk) :30
152 - Mike Zrelak (MW) dec. Kerann Belvu (HH) 5-2
160 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) md. Daniel Espinal (PR) 14-4
170 - Marcus Brown (MW) dec. Christian Sinagra (Yrk) 4-3
182 - Ajdin Pelinkovic (Pel) pinned Mike Paravati (MW) 1:44
195 - Chris Mejia (NR) dec. Isiah Fernandez (NR) 5-1
220 - Dean Caico (FL) pinned Capri Martin (IP) 4:00
285 - Justin Federico (IP) pinned Bradly Trevil (NRk) 1:27

Patrick J Butler Duals
Long Beach (LB) 45, Seaford (Sea) 37
January 4, 2020
106 - Matt Bertram (Sea) dec. Michael Berube (LB) 5-4
113 - Kevin Lopez (LB) pinned Vito Valentino (Sea) 1:14
120 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Nick Dicanio (Sea) 1:42
126 - Jake Murphy (Sea) pinned Jafet Velasquez (LB) 0:58
132 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Wally Sofield (LB) 1:07
138 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Tom Lynch (Sea) 0:58
145 - Wyatt Parker (LB) pinned Alex Lee (Sea) 3:19
152 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned CJ Minch (Sea) 0:45
160 - Dylan Sofield (LB) pinned Brendan Umano (Sea) 1:33
170 - Ty Yanowitch (LB) pinned Dennis Lynch (Sea) 0:29
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) pinned Thomas Sofield (LB) 0:29
195 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) pinned Thomas Rooney (LB) 1:06
220 - Nick Luciano (Sea) md. Nick Giorlando (LB) 11-1
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) pinned Tom Bivins (LB) 0:21
  99 - Jack Valentin (LB) dec. Jack Godoy (Sea) 3-0

Long Beach (LB) 47, Uniondale (Un) 32
January 4, 2020
113 - Kevin Lopez (LB) pinned Parnel Boyer (Un) 0:29
120 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 1:46
126 - Jafet Velasquez (LB) dec. William Johnson (Un) 9-7 SV
132 - Wally Sofield (LB) dec. Rkelly Trajean (Un) 13-9
138 - Jordan Pommells (Un) dec. Luke Mantia (LB) 6-2
145 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) TF Wyatt Parker (LB) 15-0
152 - Dylan Sofield (LB) pinned Naseem Smith (Un) 5:29
160 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) 0:39
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Ty Yanowitch (LB) 2:45
182 - Thomas Sofield (LB) pinned Antonio Guardardo (Un) 1:35
195 - Emerson Lopez (Un) pinned Thomas Rooney (LB) 1:55
220 - Daniel Saravia (Un) pinned Tom Bivins (LB) 1:12
285 - Dequan Rodriguez (Un) pinned Nick Giorlando (LB) 2:49
  99 - Jack Valentin (LB) TF Angel Banegas (Un) 15-0
106 - Michael Berube (LB) pinned Anthony Araque (Un) 1:38

Seaford (Sea) 55, Uniondale (Un) 18
January 4, 2020
  99 - Jack Godoy (Sea) dec. Edual Reyes (Un) 4-3
106 - Matt Bertram (Sea) pinned Brandon Juncal (Un) 2:05
113 - Vito Valentino (Sea) dec. Parnel Boyer (Un) 5-1
120 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) dec. Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 6-4
126 - Jake Murphy (Sea) md. William Johnson (Un) 10-2
132 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Rkelly Trajean (Un) 3:39
138 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Alex Lee (Sea) 0:31
145 - Tom Lynch (Sea) dec. Stephen Dickerson (Un) 6-2
152 - CJ Minch (Sea) pinned Naseem Smith (Un) 2:03
160 - Brendan Umano (Sea) pinned Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) 2:52
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Nerial Colon (Sea) 1:04
182 - Antonio Guardardo (Un) pinned Dennis Lynch (Sea) 1:01
195 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) pinned Emerson Lopez (Un) 0:20
220 - Nick Luciano (Sea) dec. Daniel Saravia (Un) 7-0
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) pinned Dequan Rodriguez (Un) 2:19

Wantagh (Wan) 50, Long Beach (LB) 22
January 4, 2020
  99 - Joseph Clem (Wan) dec. Michael Berube (LB) 7-0
106 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Davila Oscar (LB) 4:49
113 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) dec. Thomas Bonasera (Wan) 8-2
120 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) TF Kevin Lopez (LB) 20-5
126 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) dec. Wally Sofield (LB) 7-3
132 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Nick Ginsberg (Wan) 2:20
138 - Ben Rogers (Wan) pinned Luke Mantia (LB) 3:55
145 - Wyatt Parker (LB) md. Noah Corwin (Wan) 12-4
152 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Matthew Mccoy (Wan) 0:18
160 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Dylan Sofield (LB) 2:27
170 - Thomas Sofield (LB) dec. Anthony Grogan (Wan) 4-3
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Peter Navarrete (LB) 0:24
195 - Anthony Battaglia (Wan) pinned Thomas Rooney (LB) 5:19
220 - Liam Casey (Wan) pinned Tom Bivins (LB) 1:44
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) dec. Nick Giorlando (LB) 3-0

Wantagh (Wan) 48, Seaford (Sea) 27
January 4, 2020
113 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) TF Vito Valentino (Sea) 15-0
120 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Nick Dicanio (Sea) 0:21
126 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) by FFT
132 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. Nick Ginsberg (Wan) 7-3
138 - Ben Rogers (Wan) md. Andrew Volpi (Sea) 14-3
145 - Tom Lynch (Sea) dec. Noah Corwin (Wan) 10-5
152 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned CJ Minch (Sea) 0:24
160 - Brendan Umano (Sea) pinned Luke Janosko (Wan) 3:30
170 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned Dennis Lynch (Sea) 1:07
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Erik Maugeri (Sea) 0:30
195 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) dec. Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 4-1
220 - Nick Luciano (Sea) pinned Liam Casey (Wan) 0:58
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) pinned Nick Aldino (Wan) 1:49
  99 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Jack Godoy (Sea) 0:39
106 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) dec. Matt Bertram (Sea) 6-0

Wantagh (Wan) 68, Uniondale (Un) 3
January 4, 2020
106 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Brandon Juncal (Un) 0:32
113 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Parnel Boyer (Un) 1:16
120 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) TF Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 16-1
126 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned William Johnson (Un) 1:07
132 - Nick Ginsberg (Wan) TF Allan Banegas (Un) 19-4
138 - Ben Rogers (Wan) dec. Jordan Pommells (Un) 8-1
145 - Noah Corwin (Wan) dec. Stephen Dickerson (Un) 9-4
152 - Luke Janosko (Wan) pinned Naseem Smith (Un) 0:39
160 - Mike Kalenderian (Wan) dec. Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) 6-2
170 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) dec. Isaiah Lee (Un) 8-1
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) TF Antonio Guardardo (Un) 15-0
195 - Anthony Battaglia (Wan) pinned Emerson Lopez (Un) 2:36
220 - Liam Casey (Wan) pinned Daniel Saravia (Un) 1:38
285 - Dequan Rodriguez (Un) dec. Nick Aldino (Wan) 4-2
  99 - Anthony Clem (Wan) TF Angel Banegas (Un) 15-0

Ted Petersen Tournament at Island Trees
January 4, 2020
Team Scores
  1. Commack 301
  2. Freeport 228
  3. Chaminade 224.5
  4. Mepham 150.5
  5. Plainedge 139.5
  6. Locust Valley 137.5
  7. Farmingdale 134
  8. Island Trees 117
  9. Roosevelt 97.5
10. Wheatley 78
11. Bethpage 73
12. MacArthur 72
13. Plainview JFK 71
14. Carle Place 4
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - James Martin (Cham) pinned Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) 3:59
106 - Shane Meenaghan (Cham) pinned Johnny Najdek (IT) 3:41
113 - Vincent Milazzo (Com) md. Ryan Romano (IT) 13-3
120 - Joe Contrastano (Whea) dec. Jake Eckerle (Com) 8-5
126 - Vincent Marchand (LV) dec. Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) 5-4
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) TF Denny Yat-Fernandez (Pdge) 15-0)
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Michael Semeraro (Cham) 0:58
145 - Neo Fearon (Fre) md. Michael Waxman (Com) 11-2
152 - Marino Mancuso (Com) dec. Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) 4-3 TB
160 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) dec. Doug Stern (Cham) 6-1
170 - Dean Sheinman (Whea) md. Roarke Creedon (LV) 15-5
182 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) pinned Dan Griffin (Cham) 3:44
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) dec. Nicholas Franco (Far) 3-1 SV
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Danny Goldman (Com) 0:37
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Miguel Rivera (Mep) 3:02
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Matt Hegi (Mepham, 195
Most Pins Least Time: Gavin Damasco (Commack, 138), 4 in 6:08
Consolation Finals
  99 - Charles Dickman (LV) def. Vasili Ragivanis (Com) by Inj Dflt
106 - Owen Trenkle (Mep) md. Devin Greene (Mep) 13-2
113 - Luke Dangelo (Com) TF Angel Cazares (Fre) 17-2)
120 - William McMullen (Beth) dec. Ryan Eckerle (Com) 5-3
126 - Terry Ellis (Fre) dec. Rob Dephillips (Pdge) 7-5
132 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Rocco DeMartino (Cham) 0:34
138 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) md. Lucas Johnson (LV) 17-3
145 - Davis Luckner (Cham) dec. Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) 7-2
152 - Kevin Ventura (Roo) pinned Glenn Williams Jr (Roo) 0:52
160 - Jack Cassidy (Com) won by injury default over Thomas Coll (LV) by Inj Dflt
170 - Aaron Bater (PJFK) dec. Nick Robles (Mep) 5-1
182 - Henry Baranowski (PJFK) pinned Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) 0:30
195 - Jacob Bater (PJFK) dec. Jonathan Sandoval (Roo) 2-1
220 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) pinned Marco Sorisi (IT) 1:24
285 - Patrick Morski (Com) pinned Griffin Shapiro (Mac) 1:59
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Evan Shriberg (LV) dec. Justin Reinke (Fre) 7-2
106 - David Connolly (Far) dec. Thomas Sparling (Com) 11-4
113 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) dec. Julian Elmasry (Beth) 2-1
120 - Brandon Herrera (Pdge) dec. Miguel Payamps (Fre) 5-4
126 - Davontay Jones (Roo) def. Dustin Genco (Mac) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
132 - Matthew Cestare (Far) dec. Saul Solis (Far) 5-3
138 - Jonathan Aguilar (Far) dec. Pedrielin Collado (Fre) 3-1
145 - Ryan Resnick (Beth) def. Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge)by Inj Dflt
152 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) dec. Nick Maniscalco (Mac) 4-1
160 - Kiernan Hendry (Com) md. Dennis Gorul (Far) 9-1
170 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) dec. Jonathan Abrams (Com) 5-1
182 - Evan Bove (Com) pinned Daven Lewis (Fre) 2:34
195 - Angel Lainez (Roo) pinned John Darrell (Com) 1:14
220 - Liam Brown (Cham) pinned Anthony Gracia (Whea) 2:25
285 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Trevor Yetkofsky (Mac) 3:31

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 33, Roosevelt (Roo) 30
January 3, 2020
  99 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Hugo Godinez (Roo) pinned Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) 2:50
113 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) dec. Brian Garcia (Roo) 10-4
120 - Ramon Flores (Roo) dec. Christopher Tonico (BJFK) 6-5
126 - Davontay Jones (Roo) pinned James Valente (BJFK) 0:53
132 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) dec. Alin Guifarro (Roo) 6-0
138 - Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) dec. Cory Abrams (BJFK) 9-4
145 - Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) dec. Steven Zetino (Roo) 3-1 TB
152 - Marcus Molina (BJFK) dec. Glenn Williams Jr (Roo) 7-4
160 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) pinned Kevin Ventura (Roo) 0:52
170 - Juwan White (Roo) dec. Jason Goldstein (BJFK) 8-2
182 - Justyn Herbison (BJFK) dec. Kevin Arriaza (Roo) 9-8
195 - Jonathan Sandoval (Roo) dec. John Leone (BJFK) 5-0
220 - Angel Lainez (Roo) pinned Thomas Glynn (BJFK) 5:34
285 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) pinned Anthony Villalobos (Roo) 1:59

Clarke (Clk) 65, Wheatley (Whea) 11
January 3, 2020
  99 - Aidan Finneran (Clk) md. Evan Sheinman (Whea) 14-4
106 - Michael Ruiz (Clk) by FFT
113 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) md. Matan Barr (Whea) 16-3
120 - Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) by FFT
126 - John Bower (Clk) by FFT
132 - Jordan Soriano (Clk) pinned Theo Khafif (Whea) 0:27
138 - Dean Manfredi (Whea) pinned Chris Gregory (Clk) 1:21
145 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Dillon Silva (Whea) 5:25
152 - Michael Forte (Clk) dec. Daniel Solomon (Whea) 10-6
160 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clk) pinned Zain Abdelwahab (Whea) 0:27
170 - Dean Sheinman (Whea) TF Santiago Hernandez (Clk) 17-2 4:36
182 - Max Deleon (Clk) by FFT
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) by FFT
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Anthony Gracia (Whea) 1:27
285 - Double Forfeit

Division (Div) 65, Bethpage (Beth) 35
January 3, 2020
  99 - Peyton Stanley (Div) by FFT
106 - Ryan Collier (Div) pinned Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) 1:09
113 - Julian Elmasry (Beth) dec. Ryan Giles (Div) 4-1
120 - William Mcmullen (Beth) pinned Kevin Pastor (Div) 0:01
126 - Nick Pepe (Beth) TF Ricky Tonis (Div) 16-1
132 - Daniel Dominguez (Div) dec. John Santoro (Beth) 4-1
138 - Kyle Moore (Div) dec. Eoin Foley (Beth) 9-2
145 - Justin Murphy (Div) pinned Michael Kanner (Beth) 0:22
152 - Ryan Resnick (Beth) dec. Marc Tonis (Div) 2-2
160 - Vinny Barone (Div) TF Daniel Cunningham (Beth) 17-1
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) by FFT
182 - Daniel Yeu (Beth) pinned Guruansh Kohli (Div) 0:53
195 - Jack Pendergrass (Div) by FFT
220 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) pinned Marvin Colato (Div) 4:17
285 - Anthony Park (Beth) def. Tyler Bodkin (Div) Inj Dflt

East Meadow (EM) 43, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 33
January 3, 2020
160 - Adian Kelly (SS/ER) pinned Alvaro Lopez-Salinas (EM) 1:28
170 - Brian Lin (EM) pinned Thomas Haggerty (SS/ER) 0:42
182 - Antonio Antuofermo (EM) pinned Sean Croutier (SS/ER) 4:32
195 - Jared Tetrault (EM) by FFT
220 - Jason Reyes (EM) pinned Cobh Ferrick (SS/ER) 1:43
285 - Kevin Moreno (EM) pinned Rolph Brutus (SS/ER) 0:33
  99 - Thomas Wagner (SS/ER) TF Brady Hohlman (EM) 17-1 2:57
106 - John Tucker (EM) md. Lucas Cortazar (SS/ER) 12-4
113 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) pinned John Tucker (EM) 0:48
120 - Ryan Alfano (SS/ER) pinned Anthony Monniello (EM) 4:39
126 - Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) dec. Brian Terino (EM) 6-2
132 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 2:16
138 - William Abrams (SS/ER) md. Matthew Rodriguez (EM) 16-4
145 - Hugh Rosshirt (SS/ER) dec. Joe Denicola (EM) 11-6
152 - Jack Coffey (EM) dec. Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) 8-4

Farmingdale (Far) 61, Westbury (Wbry) 24
January 3, 2020
106 - David Connolly (Far) pinned Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 5:37
113 - Matt Gallo (Far) pinned Kelvin Ventura (Wbry) 3:31
120 - Brian Gonzalez (Wbry) pinned Jake Gilberg (Far) 3:32
126 - Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) pinned Stephen Kessler (Far) 2:43
132 - Saul Solis (Far) pinned Kevin Serrano (Wbry) 5:58
138 - Matthew Cestare (Far) pinned Marcos Gonzalez (Wbry) 0:28
145 - Jonathan Aguilar (Far) pinned David Y Pena (Wbry) 2:12
152 - Kevin Akley (Far) pinned Sabastian Cruz (Wbry) 2:53
160 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) pinned Dennis Gorul (Far) 5:43
170 - Aidan Steinheimer (Far) dec. Yvenson Georges (Wbry) 5-0
182 - Thomas Palermo (Far) pinned Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) 1:18
195 - Byron Sanchez (Wbry) pinned Dimas Quintanilla (Far) 1:16
220 - Nicholas Franco (Far) md. Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) 13-4
285 - Richard Fera (Far) pinned Jason Velazquez (Wbry) 1:54
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) pinned Karnelle Jackson (Wbry) 1:14

Freeport (Fre) 78, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 6
January 3, 2020
  99 - Justin Reinke (Fre) pinned Lesly Anthony Elie Jr. (Sew-W) 1:26
106 - Thomas Andreu (Fre) dec. Muhammad Abdullah (Sew-W) 7-4 TB
113 - Angel Cazares (Fre) by FFT
120 - Miguel Payamps (Fre) pinned Alex Williams (Sew-W) 1:29
126 - Terry Ellis (Fre) by FFT
132 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Kymani McDonald (Sew-W) 3:04
138 - Pedrielin Collado (Fre) pinned Pierre Nelson (Sew-W) 1:19
145 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) md. Alex Burgos (Sew-W) 10-2
152 - Neo Fearon (Fre) pinned Kyle Ring (Sew-W) 1:50
160 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) TF Cesar Andres-Llaque (Sew-W) 21-6 5:50
170 - Brendan Marquina (Fre) pinned Daniel Madtes (Sew-W) 0:30
182 - Daven Lewis (Fre) by FFT
195 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) pinned Preston Pressoir (Sew-W) 0:41
220 - Jayanni Eastman (Sew-W) by FFT
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) by FFT

Glen Cove (GCv) 63, Roslyn (Ros) 13
January 3, 2020
  99 - Manny Delgado (Ros) TF Ahlianna Chambers (GCv) 16-0
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) by FFT
113 - Edson Murillo (GCv) by FFT
120 - David Portillo (GCv) dec. Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) 16-14
126 - Double Forfeit
132 - Julian Correa (GCv) by FFT
138 - Brayan Reyes (GCv) by FFT
145 - Anthony Moore (Ros) md. Sal Lorenti (GCv) 8-0
152 - Antz Lee Joseph (GCv) by FFT
160 - Aviv Fedida (Ros) md. Andrew Glaviano (GCv) 13-0
170 - Genalie Prezeau (GCv) by FFT
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Michael Diehl (Ros) 3:43
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) by FFT
220 - Phil Aguilar (GCv) by FFT
285 - Brandon Rivera-Varela (GCv) by FFT

Herricks (Her) 47, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 24
January 3, 2020
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) TF Patrick Hollin (PJFK) 20-5
106 - Michael Manfredi (Her) TF Kenny Sessler (PJFK) 16-0
113 - Kumel Arif (Her) pinned Zach Brookspan (PJFK) 0:58
120 - Aaron Cho (Her) md. Cooper Dorf (PJFK) 17-4
126 - Joseph Mattei (Her) dec. Bradley Sender (PJFK) 2-0
132 - Sal Puliafico (Her) dec. Harrison Graf (PJFK) 5-2
138 - Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) dec. Ben Sica (PJFK) 2-0
145 - Jake Glickman (PJFK) pinned Kevin Chan (Her) 5:42
152 - Max Yahre (PJFK) pinned Justin Chin (Her) 1:25
160 - Cole Larock (Her) pinned John Munoz (PJFK) 1:26
170 - Ruiz Kamaruszaman (Her) pinned Travis Edrehi (PJFK) 4:40
182 - Aaron Bater (PJFK) dec. Daniel Mattei (Her) 8-3
195 - Henry Baranowski (PJFK) dec. Cooper Larock (Her) 8-5
220 - Jacob Bater (PJFK) pinned Nate Dowd (Her) 3:30
285 - Amr Ibrahim (Her) by FFT

Hewlett (Hew) 74, Great Neck North (GNN) 0
January 3, 2020
160 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) md. Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) 12-4
170 - Tyler James (Hew) by FFT
182 - Muiz Hussain (Hew) by FFT
195 - Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) dec. Liron Alishahian (GNN) 14-8
220 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) by FFT
106 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Eden Zipori (GNN) 0:37
113 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) dec. Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) 12-5
120 - Daniel Gardner (Hew) pinned Nadav Hakim (GNN) 4:24
126 - Naim Lynch (Hew) pinned Devon Enayatian (GNN) 1:33
132 - Josh Gendlin (Hew) md. Aaron Asherian (GNN) 13-3
138 - Michael Iannico (Hew) pinned Nachman Salmon (GNN) 4:20
145 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) pinned Nathaniel Sachmechi (GNN) 1:41
152 - Antonio Gonzalez (Hew) pinned Ariel Ilian (GNN) 5:51

Hicksville (Hick) 40, Syosset (Syo) 36
January 3, 2020
  99 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Tyler Quintero (Hick) 1:21
106 - Michael Schroeder (Syo) pinned Sean Clark (Hick) 1:37
113 - John Price (Hick) TF Holden Mangibin (Syo) 16-1 4:13
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) dec. Zachary Collins (Syo) 13-6
126 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) pinned Naman Bhasin (Hick) 5:31
132 - George Oroudjov (Syo) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 0:43
138 - Steven Silipo (Syo) dec. Alex Diaz (Hick) 7-3
145 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Daniel Berg (Syo) 4:36
152 - Antonio Filippone (Hick) dec. Jack Shaw (Syo) 7-4
160 - Nick Giraffi (Hick) pinned William Bowie (Syo) 0:52
170 - John Brockey (Syo) dec. Nate Burdo (Hick) 9-6
182 - Donovan Garcia (Hick) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 5:34
195 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) by FFT
220 - Asmaeullah Khan (Hick) pinned Joey Rossiter (Syo) 0:10
285 - Joeseph Terino (Syo) by FFT
* Hicksville Unsportsmanlike Conduct at 220 -1

Long Beach (LB) 64, Calhoun (Cal) 18
January 3, 2020
  99 - Jack Valentin (LB) dec. Ray Adams (Cal) 8-6
106 - Lina Diamond (LB) by FFT
113 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) by FFT
120 - Kevin Lopez (LB) pinned James Gallo (Cal) 0:45
126 - Wally Sofield (LB) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal) 1:42
132 - Wyatt Parker (LB) md. Jordan Burr (Cal) 15-3
138 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Joseph Scandaglia (Cal) 1:15
145 - John Bernhardi (Cal) pinned Teddy Wachs (LB) 2:53
152 - Dylan Sofield (LB) dec. Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) 11-4
160 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Michael Patti (Cal) 0:51
170 - Ty Yanowitch (LB) pinned Joshua Liatto (Cal) 1:32
182 - Ryan Harrington (Cal) pinned Thomas Rooney (LB) 0:29
195 - Thomas Sofield (LB) by FFT
220 - Nick Giorlando (LB) pinned Darguens Noel (Cal) 3:42
285 - Tristan Hladky (Cal) pinned Tom Bivins (LB) 3:42

MacArthur  (Mac) 71, Baldwin (Bal) 3
January 3, 2020
  99 - Carmine Dinovi (Mac) dec. Ethan Saif (Bal) 6-1
106 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) pinned Julian Appolon (Bal) 1:56
113 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Keshawn Rose (Bal) 1:44
120 - Anthony Harris (Mac) md. Gabe Calazan (Bal) 12-3
126 - Aiden Huggard (Mac) dec. Brian Feeney (Bal) 7-6
132 - Jake Schneider (Mac) pinned Ruben Jovel (Bal) 3:27
138 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) pinned Justin Lakeram (Bal) 3:03
145 - Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) pinned Demetri Walker (Bal) 1:45
152 - Jelani Dowe (Bal) dec. Ryan Isom (Mac) 6-4
160 - Louis Calone (Mac) pinned Joseph Ramirez (Bal) 1:45
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) dec. Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) 6-0
182 - John Hegner (Mac) md. Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) 17-4
195 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) by FFT
220 - Matthew Clarkson (Mac) by FFT
285 - Trevor Yetkofsky (Mac) pinned Leonidos Tobar (Bal) 7:26

Manhasset (Man) 78, Jericho (Jer) 6
January 3, 2020
  99 - Harry Tzavelis (Man) pinned Jason Rosen (Jer) 1:43
106 - Jason Pilla (Man) pinned Emily Gan (Jer) 1:59
113 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) pinned Matt Costiera (Jer) 1:29
120 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Alyssa Kamitsis (Jer) 1:13
126 - TJ Roszko (Man) by FFT
132 - Jesse Armendariz (Man) by FFT
138 - James Malvey (Man) dec. Kian Ghazvini (Jer) 6-4
145 - Patrick Perulli (Man) pinned Evan Thanus (Jer) 1:22
152 - Tyler Roszko (Man) pinned Liam Komatsu (Jer) 0:48
160 - Eric Carlson (Man) dec. Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) 5-4
170 - Jack Mccusker (Man) pinned Judson Levi (Jer) 0:44
182 - Hayden Girard (Man) pinned Massimo Qasemi (Jer) 2:48
195 - Cris Cabrejo (Man) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 1:53
220 - Dylan Shelley (Man) pinned Victor Costa (Jer) 3:03
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) by FFT

Mepham (Mep) 63, Garden City (GC) 15
January 3, 2020
  99 - Steven Mulqueen (Mep) by FFT
106 - Devin Greene (Mep) by FFT
113 - William Prostick (Mep) dec. Anthony Casey (GC) 5-2
120 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) pinned Gavin Smith (GC)
126 - Matthew Marino (Mep) dec. Edmond Dempsey (GC) 14-9
132 - Billy Molloy (Mep) pinned Matthew Spirakis (GC)
138 - Spencer Mills (Mep) pinned Batu Yildiz (GC)
145 - John Greene (GC) dec. Danny Shami (Mep) 7-2
152 - James Fazio (Mep) dec. Kevin Slovensky (GC) 8-2
160 - Tyler Desena (GC) pinned Ty Hanovic (Mep)
170 - Nick Robles (Mep) pinned Timothy Krieg (GC)
182 - Harrison Debler (GC) pinned Ryan Pekoff (Mep)
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Jimmy Melendez (GC) 0:22
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Jack Levi (GC) 0:15
285 - Miguel Rivera (Mep) by FFT

Mineola (Min) 69, Valley Stream South (VSS) 12
January 3, 2020
  99 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Tyler Quintero (Hick) 1:21
106 - Michael Schroeder (Syo) pinned Sean Clark (Hick) 1:37
113 - John Price (Hick) TF Holden Mangibin (Syo) 16-1 4:13
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) dec. Zachary Collins (Syo) 13-6
126 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) pinned Naman Bhasin (Hick) 5:31
132 - George Oroudjov (Syo) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 0:43
138 - Steven Silipo (Syo) dec. Alex Diaz (Hick) 7-3
145 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Daniel Berg (Syo) 4:36
152 - Antonio Filippone (Hick) dec. Jack Shaw (Syo) 7-4
160 - Nick Giraffi (Hick) pinned William Bowie (Syo) 0:52
170 - John Brockey (Syo) dec. Nate Burdo (Hick) 9-6
182 - Donovan Garcia (Hick) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 5:34
195 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) by FFT
220 - Asmaeullah Khan (Hick) pinned Joey Rossiter (Syo) 0:10
285 - Joeseph Terino (Syo) by FFT
* Hicksville Unsportsmanlike Conduct at 220 -1

Oyster Bay (Ob) 39, Carle Place (CP) 24
January 3, 2020
  99 - Erick Velasquez (Ob) Pinned Jack Parise (CP) 4:30
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Steven McEvoy (Ob) Dec. Glenn Marin (CP) 6-2
120 - Greg Jarvis (CP) By Fft
126 - Jonathan Cox (Ob) Dec. Fernando Serrano  (CP) 10-3
132 - Cole Vincenti  (CP) Pinned Nick Losee (Ob) 3:40
138 - Michael Panella (Ob) Dec. Matt Fiderer  (CP) 8-1
145 - Michael Leandrou (Ob) Pinned AJ Pascarella  (CP) 3:50
152 - Kevin Pereira (CP) By Fft
160 - Dionysios Valentis  (CP) By Fft
170 - Sammy Sanchez (Ob) Pinned Chris Gagliardo (CP) 2:40
182 - Jonathan Goldschmitt (Ob) By Fft
195 - Ryan Feldman (Ob) By Fft
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Plainedge (Pdge) 48, North Shore (NS) 40
January 3, 2020
  99 - Matthew O`Donnell (NS) pinned Timothy Drake (Pdge) 4:00
106 - Matteo Kanakaris (NS) pinned Dan Ragusa (Pdge) 4:47
113 - AJ Deutsh (Pdge) pinned Nolan Ford (NS) 1:00
120 - Antonio George (NS) pinned Mike Caliendo (Pdge) 1:00
126 - Philip D`Amico (NS) pinned Rob Dephillips (Pdge) 5:00
132 - Denny Yat (Pdge) pinned Jackson Aquino (NS) 1:00
138 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) pinned Kenneth Aebly (NS) 2:50
145 - Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge) pinned Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS) 1:00
152 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) pinned William Ciniski (NS) 1:00
160 - Mark Russo (NS) pinned John Huttle (Pdge) 5:00
170 - Andrew Noak (NS) md. Anthony Sparacino (Pdge) 9-1
182 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) pinned Leonardo Ponce (NS) 1:00
195 - Alex Abrams (Pdge) pinned Kevin Sheridan (NS) 1:00
220 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) pinned Andrew Fabiilli (NS) 1:00
285 - Daniel Romano (NS) pinned Logan Camp (Pdge) 1:40

Port Washington (PW) 54, Oceanside (Oc) 33
January 3, 2020
152 - Daniel Monge (Oc) dec. Matthew Hellerman (PW) 7-0
160 - Aaron Waxman (PW) pinned Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) 2:59
170 - Jason Rodas (PW) pinned Andrew Cagno (Oc) 1:29
182 - Chris Shahipour (PW) pinned Stanley Michaelson (Oc) 4:52
195 - Rudy Barahona (PW) pinned Marcell Seoane (Oc) 3:11
220 - Rj Holt (PW) pinned Alvin Lugo (Oc) 4:08
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) pinned Michael Peneski (PW) 1:17
  99 - Jake Perinchief (Oc) pinned Matt Lee (PW) 1:30
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Freddy Rios (PW) 0:40
113 - Declan Neville (PW) pinned Mike Ott (Oc) 2:02
120 - Christo Freitas (PW) pinned Darrin Lamantia (Oc) 3:01
126 - Cole Parker (Oc) pinned Zack Siegel (PW) 2:05
132 - Matthew Castillo (PW) pinned Hugh Bittenbender (Oc) 2:37
138 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) pinned Dan Hart (PW) 2:34
145 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Justin Marine (Oc) 2:23

Seaford (Sea) 36, Locust Valley (LV) 28
January 3, 2020
170 - Roarke Creedon (LV) pinned Dennis Lynch (Sea) 2:02
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) dec. Matt Jones (LV) 9-6
195 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) pinned Sean Roberts (LV) 0:29
220 - Nick Luciano (Sea) dec. Patrick Fallon (LV) 6-2
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) pinned Colby Zino (LV) 0:34
  99 - Jack Godoy (Sea) dec. Evan Shriberg (LV) 5-2
106 - Matt Bertram (Sea) dec. Charles Dickman (LV) 4-3
113 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) dec. Vito Valentino (Sea) 5-1
120 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) dec. Jack Croke (LV) 6-1
126 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. Vincent Marchand (LV) 4-2
132 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) md. Peter Toscano (Sea) 18-7
138 - Gage DeNatale (LV) pinned Alex Lee (Sea) 1:23
145 - Lucas Johnson (LV) dec. Andrew Volpi (Sea) 15-12
152 - Tom Lynch (Sea) pinned Max Cohen (LV) 3:09
160 - Thomas Coll (LV) pinned CJ Minch (Sea) 3:29

Uniondale (Un) 72, Hempstead (Hemp) 18
January 3, 2020
  99 - Angel Banegas (Un) by FFT
106 - Brandon Juncal (Un) by FFT
113 - Chris Vega (Hemp) pinned Jamari Etheridge (Un) 1:37
120 - Parnel Boyer (Un) by FFT
126 - Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) by FFT
132 - William Johnson (Un) by FFT
138 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Brian De La Cruz (Hemp)
145 - Lee Mauras (Hemp) by FFT
152 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) pinned Damani Johnson (Hemp)
160 - Naseem Smith (Un) pinned Olvin Fuentes (Hemp)
170 - Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) by FFT
182 - Antonio Guardardo (Un) by FFT
195 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Kevin Garcia (Hemp)
220 - Luis Flores (Hemp) pinned Daniel Saravia (Un)
285 - Dequan Rodriguez (Un) by FFT

Valley Stream North (VSN) 60, Lawrence (Law) 18
January 3, 2020
  99 - Adel Waly (VSN) pinned Axel Alfaro (Law) 3:05
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Thomas Santo (VSN) by FFT
120 - Michael Munson (VSN) pinned Quinn Kerins (Law) 1:30
126 - Daniel Amin (VSN) by FFT
132 - Mahmoud Telab (VSN) pinned Julian Cuellar-Robles (Law) 1:20
138 - Evan Burke (VSN) pinned Joel Martinez (Law) 1:30
145 - Andrew Burke (VSN) by FFT
152 - Cory Delgado (VSN) by FFT
160 - William Maddaloni (Law) dec. Steven Munson (VSN) 5-4
170 - Joshua Lopez (VSN) by FFT
182 - Keneth Espinal (Law) by FFT
195 - Leon Canales (Law) by FFT
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Kevin Martinez (Law) 2:52
285 - Yuri Martinez (Law) dec. Jonathan Sofield (VSN) 5-3 SV

Wantagh (Wan) 71, Lynbrook (Lyn) 12
January 3, 2020
  99 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) 5:00
106 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) dec. Jaylin Walker (Lyn) 10-3
113 - Jessie Jean (Lyn) pinned Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan) 1:24
120 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) dec. Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) 8-1
126 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Joe Mattia (Lyn) 3:25
132 - Nick Ginsberg (Wan) pinned Shawn Healy (Lyn) 1:56
138 - Ben Rogers (Wan) TF Sean Curley (Lyn) 19-3
145 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned John Bertolini (Lyn) 0:39
152 - Luke Janosko (Wan) pinned Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) 1:00
160 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Nate Stewart (Lyn) 0:53
170 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) by FFT
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Kyle Serro (Lyn) 2:37
195 - Liam Casey (Wan) pinned Ralph Caputo (Lyn) 2:25
220 - Jessie Singh (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) pinned Michael Ohagen (Lyn) 1:42

57th Annual Massapequa Holiday Tournament
December 28, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Hauppauge 225
 2. Connetquot 204
 3. Long Beach 174
 4. Massapequa 157.5
 5. Middletown 132 - Sec 9
 6. Pittsford 123.5 - Sec 5
 7. Monroe-Woodbury 119.5 - Sec 9
 8. Monsignor Farrell 110.5 - CHSAA
 9. Division 92
10. South Side/East Rockaway 67
11. Port Washington 65
12. Baldwin 58.5
13. Nashoba 51 - NH
14. Plainview JFK 44.5
15. Bethpage 14
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Mike Adams (MF) dec. Thomas Wagner (SS/ER), 7-5 SV
106 - Justin Morales (Mid) dec. Luke Clackett (Haup), 11-6
113 - Dan Adams (MF) dec. Frankie Volpe (Haup), 14-8
120 - Christian Paredes (Con) dec. Santos Ocasio (M-W), 4-2
126 - Anthony DiBartolo (Haup) dec. Dalton Otto (Con), 5-2
132 - Luke Smith (Haup) dec. Andrew Maiorini (Haup), 5-1
138 - Kyle Moore (Div) dec. Will Piatti (Mass), 7-1
145 - Nick Sanko (Pitt) dec. Chris Boudreau (Haup), 6-2
152 - Max Maquet (LB) dec. Ryan Siller (MF), 4-2 SV
160 - Brevin Cassella (Nash) dec. Joey McGinty (M-W), 5-0
170 - JD Moore (Div) def. Josh Cordio (Nash), by Inj Dflt
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) TF Frank Kempton (Mass), 17-0
195 - Brian Giacchi (Mid) dec. Vinny Catania (Con), 5-3
220 - Louis Rocca (Pitt) dec. RJ Holt (PW), 4-2
285 - Stephan Monchery (Mid) pinned Sean Schaller (Con), 3:34
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Christian Paredes (Connetquot, 120)
Most Pins Least Time: Santos Ocasio (Monroe-Woodbury, 120), 2 in 1:06
Consolation Finals
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) dec. Carlos Arango (Mass), 5-0
106 - Lina Diamond (LB) dec. Ryan Collier (Div), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
113 - Jeremiah Echevarria (LB) dec. Kevin Lopez (LB), 2-1
120 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Thomas Volpe (Haup), 1:24
126 - Matt Castillo (PW) dec. Wally Sofield (LB), 4-2
132 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Ryan Sanko (Pitt), :35
138 - Double FFT (5 Match Rule)
145 - Max Yahre (PJFK) dec. Ramon Perez (MF), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
152 - Double FFT (5 Match Rule)
160 - James DeLucia (Con) dec. K Cuffe, Baldwin, by FFT (5 Match Rule)
170 - Double FFT (5 Match Rule)
182 - Scot Gifford (Con) dec. Dom Garcia (MF), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
195 - Jake Bater (PJFK) dec. Max Murphy (Pitt), 6-3
220 - Armel Duke (Mid) dec. Bradley Ziemann (Con), 4-3 SV
285 - Sam Khodaparest (Mass) pinned Frankie Hernandez (M-W), 1:43
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Michael Berube (LB) pinned Miguel Lozano (Con), 1:38
106 - Lucas Cortazar (SS/ER) dec. Charlie O'Lachea (Haup), 7-2
113 - Declan Neville (PW) pinned Maxim Javorsky (M-W), 3:31
120 - Double FFT (5 Match Rule)
126 - Cal Milano (Mass) md. Wyatt Parker (LB), 11-2
132 - Double FFT (5 Match Rule)
138 - Joshua Sam (Mid) dec. D Walker, Baldwin, 9-2
145 - Justin Murphy (Div) def. Dan O'Callaghan (Mass), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
152 - Tommy Mascia (PW) md. Josh Robinson (Pitt), 8-0
160 - Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) TF Nico Gatien (Haup), 5:00
170 - Double FFT (5 Match Rule)
182 - Alex Batista (Con) def. Steven Felice (M-W), by Inj Dflt
195 - Kyle Pattilio (Con) dec. Jake Menichini (Mass), 14-3
220 - Dom Zizzo (Beth) dec. Matt Amato (LB), 5-0
285 - Alec Murray (Pitt) dec. Bruce French (Mid), 9-3

East Meadow Holiday Invitational
December 28, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Kellenberg   300
 2. East Meadow  282
 3. Roosevelt   171
 4. Farmingdale   165
 5. Holy Trinity  148
 6. West Babylon   130.5
 7. Manhasset   107
 8. Massapequa   102
 9. Sewanhaka East  98
10. Valley Stream Central  35
11. Mt. Sinai  28
12. Plainview JFK   17
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Christopher Critchley (WB), pinned Matt Reehil (Mass), 1:07
106 - Jason Pilla (Man), pinned Nick Chimienti (EM) 1:24
113 - Anthony Iadevaio (KM), def. Matt Gallo (Far), (Inj. 5:24
120 - Ryan Paladino (KM), dec. Peter-John Lampasone (WB), 9-7
126 - Davontay Jones (Roo), pinned Justin Sierra (VSC) 0:59
132 - Anthony Gentile (EM) dec. Matthew Cestare (Far), 7-2
138 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) pinned Jonathan Aguilar (Far), 5:28
145 - Joseph Muratore (KM), dec. Matthew Alamia (KM), 9-3
152 - C.J. Riccobono (SewE) md. Jack Coffey (EM) 9-1
160 - Omar Reyes (KM), pinned Alvaro Lopez-Salinas (EM) 3:33
170 - Brian Lin (EM) pinned Juwan White (Roo), 3:03
182 - James Watterson (KM), md. Jalen Johnson (HT) 8-0
195 - Nicholas Franco (Far), pinned Brian Holder (HT) 1:01
220 - Mark Aguirre (EM) pinned Jacob Carey (WB), 1:23
285 - Kevin Moreno (EM) pinned Timothy McGrath (KM), 1:21
Matt DeLuca Outstanding Wrestler: C.J. Riccobono (Sewanhaka East, 152)
Ray Downey, Sr. Most Pins Least Time: Matthew Rodriguez (East Meadow, 138), 4 in 16:36
Consolation Finals
  99 - Brady Hohlman (EM) dec. Austin Krien (Mass), 2-0
106 - Billy Colloca (WB), pinned Matthew Coffey (EM) 0:13
113 - Jacob Donelson (Mass), md. Stephanos Hadoulis (Mass), 12-1
120 - Anthony Monniello (EM) def. Matt McAuley (Mass), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
126 - Brian Terino (EM) dec. Stephen Kessler (Far), 3-2
132 - Luke Sherry (KM), def. Saul Solis (Far), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
138 - Brendan Muller (HT) pinned Nazariy Hamkalo (WB), 1:21
145 - Scott Smith (Man), pinned Greg Tile (SewE) 1:25
152 - Kenneth Kroez (HT) def. Andres Barnett (SewE) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
160 - Dean Finn (KM), pinned Nicholas Natalie (KM), 1:26
170 - Anthony Sanguyu (KM), pinned Tristan Howard (WB), 4:59
182 - Hector Ketant (KM), pinned Kevin Arriaza (Roo), 2:13
195 - Angel Lainez (Roo), dec. Jonathan Sandoval (Roo), 1-0
220 - Robert Dunn (SewE) dec. Will Ligarzewski (KM), 4-3
285 - Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT) pinned George Neofitos (HT) 0:47
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Aidan Bebber (Man), pinned Marc DiTore (Man), 2:14
106 - John Reynolds (KM), def. Tyler Lanci (SewE), by FFT
113 - Jared Smith (Man), pinned Jason Chavez (SewE) 1:41
120 - Joe Kufner (Mass), def. Ramon Flores (Roo), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
126 - Nick Krien (Mass), pinned Giacomo Martelli (KM), 1:39
132 - Michael Kloepping (Far), def. Patrick Spinola (EM) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
138 - Thomas Almedena (Far) and Patrick Tarpinion (Far) Dbl FFT (5 Match Rule)
145 - Steven Zetino (Roo), pinned Joe DeNicola (EM) 1:22
152 - Kevin Ventura (Roo), pinned Glenn Williams Jr (Roo), 1:09
160 - Cornel Henley (Roo), pinned Kyle Pomerico (HT) 3:28
170 - Shaquille Daniel (Roo), def. Jack Coleman (Man), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
182 - Eric Iline (EM)
195 - Billal Bakhtari (HT) def. Alex Cooper (KM), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
220 - Chanz Williams (VSC) pinned Salvador Hernandez (Roo), 1:28
285 - Bryan Walker (KM), def. Mason Insalaco (MtS), by FFT

Locust Valley Duals
Huntington (Hu) 55, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 27
December 28, 2019
  99 - Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) dec. Avraham Davydov (Bchp) 6-2
106 - Sam Nicotra (Hu) by FFT
113 - Zhen Yu (BC) pinned Michael Kline (Huhs) 1:16
120 - William Burton (Hu) pinned Nicolas Roxas (Bchp) 4:29
126 - Max Casiano (Hu) by FFT
132 - Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) pinned Shawn Ali (Bchp) 0:54
138 - Hamza Maiwand (BC) pinned Zachary Zboray (Huhs) 5:54
145 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) md. Shane Phillips (Bchp) 23-11
152 - Joseph Nicotra (Hu) pinned Sebastian Mosquera (Bchp) 3:11
160 - Josh Indiviglio (BC) by FFT
170 - Ryan Ramirez (BC) dec. Lucas Petrizzi (Huhs) 5-1
182 - Robert Smith (Hu) pinned Brandon Lee (Bchp) 0:28
195 - Nick Tudisco (Hu) pinned Thomas Sol (Bchp) 0:44
220 - Kaleef Riley (Hu) by FFT
285 - Ryan Kim (BC) pinned Iyanu Olabomi (Huhs) 2:21

Huntington (Hu) 57, North Babylon (NB) 25
December 28, 2019
  99 - Sam Nicotra (Hu) pinned Peter Banculli (Nbsh) 2:22
106 - James Figueroa (NB) md. Lucas Cirlincione (Huhs) 11-1
113 - Timmothy Pescatore (NB) pinned Michael Kline (Huhs) 1:56
120 - William Burton (Hu) pinned John Erdurak (Nbsh) 3:45
126 - Max Casiano (Hu) dec. Dylan Fernandez (Nbsh) 4-1
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) dec. Ethan Franciscovich (Huhs) 9-2
138 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) by FFT
145 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) pinned Christopher Searson (Nbsh) 2:25
152 - Joseph Nicotra (Hu) pinned George Tsavaris (Nbsh) 1:32
160 - Christian Danazar (NB) by FFT
170 - Lucas Petrizzi (Hu) pinned Nico Rojas (Nbsh) 1:01
182 - Robert Smith (Hu) pinned George Hernandez (Nbsh) 0:45
195 - Nick Tudisco (Hu) by FFT
220 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Kaleef Riley (Huhs) 0:46
285 - Iyanu Olabomi (Hu) by FFT

Huntington (Hu) 49, Locust Valley (LV) 35
December 28, 2019
  99 - Sam Nicotra (Hu) pinned Evan Shriberg (Lvs) 1:40
106 - Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) dec. Michael Forte (Lvs) 6-2
113 - Michael Kline (Hu) pinned James Hosey (Lvs) 3:27
120 - William Burton (Hu) md. Jack Croke (Lvs) 10-0
126 - Vincent Marchand (LV) pinned Max Casiano (Huhs) 1:52
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) pinned Ethan Franciscovich (Huhs) 5:20
138 - Lucas Johnson (LV) pinned Zachary Zboray (Huhs) 4:55
145 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) pinned Max Cohen (Lvs) 1:37
152 - Joseph Nicotra (Hu) pinned Thomas Coll (Lvs) 2:53
160 - Christian Garcia (LV) by FFT
170 - Roarke Creedon (LV) TF Lucas Petrizzi (Huhs) 17-0
182 - Robert Smith (Hu) pinned Sean Roberts (Lvs) 2:49
195 - Matt Jones (LV) by FFT
220 - Nick Tudisco (Hu) pinned Colby Zino (Lvs) 0:27
285 - Kaleef Riley (Hu) pinned William Ryan (Lvs) 0:47)

Locust Valley (LV) 55, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 21
December 28, 2019
  99 - Evan Shriberg (LV) dec. Avraham Davydov (BC) 5-2
106 - Michael Forte (LV) by FFT
113 - Zhen Yu (BC) dec. Matthew Scicutella (LV) 15-9
120 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) md. Nicolas Roxas (BC) 12-4
126 - Vincent Marchand (LV) by FFT
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) pinned Shawn Ali (BC) 0:38
138 - Lucas Johnson (LV) dec. Hamza Maiwand (BC) 6-5
145 - Shane Phillips (BC) pinned Max Cohen (LV) 3:25
152 - Thomas Coll (LV) dec. Sebastian Mosquera (BC) 2-1
160 - Roarke Creedon (LV) pinned Josh Indiviglio (BC) 5:32
170 - Ryan Ramirez (BC) pinned John Garros (LV) 2:37
182 - Sean Roberts (LV) pinned Brandon Lee (BC) 0:53
195 - Matt Jones (LV) pinned Thomas Sol (BC) 0:52
220 - William Ryan (LV) by FFT
285 - Ryan Kim (BC) pinned Colby Zino (LV) 2:33

Locust Valley (LV) 52, North Babylon (NB) 27
December 28, 2019
106 - Timmothy Pescatore (NB) pinned Michael Forte (LV) 3:31
113 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) dec. James Figueroa (NB) 5-4
120 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) pinned John Erdurak (NB) 1:03
126 - Vincent Marchand (LV) pinned Dylan Fernandez (NB) 0:40
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) md. Justin Figueroa (NB) 18-4
138 - Nicholas Capozzi (LV) by FFT
145 - Christopher Searson (NB) dec. Lucas Johnson (LV) 6-5
152 - Thomas Coll (LV) dec. George Tsavaris (NB) 2-0
160 - Roarke Creedon (LV) pinned Christian Danazar (NB) 0:54
170 - Nico Rojas (NB) pinned Christian Garcia (LV) 5:10
182 - Sean Roberts (LV) pinned George Hernandez (NB) 0:57
195 - Ronnie Marchand (LV) by FFT
220 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Matt Jones (LV) 3:45
285 - Colby Zino (LV) by FFT
  99 - Peter Banculli (NB) pinned Nicholas Sarubbe (LV) 1:40

North Babylon (NB) 34, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 33
December 28, 2019
  99 - Avraham Davydov (BC) dec. Peter Banculli (NB) 7-5
106 - James Figueroa (NB) by FFT
113 - Timmothy Pescatore (NB) md. Zhen Yu (BC) 15-4
120 - Nicolas Roxas (BC) dec. John Erdurak (NB) 12-10
126 - Dylan Fernandez (NB) by FFT
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) dec. Shawn Ali (BC) 8-2
138 - Hamza Maiwand (BC) by FFT
145 - Shane Phillips (BC) pinned Christopher Searson (NB) 4:34
152 - George Tsavaris (NB) pinned Sebastian Mosquera (BC) 3:49
160 - Christian Danazar (NB) dec. Josh Indiviglio (BC) 5-3
170 - Ryan Ramirez (BC) pinned Nico Rojas (NB) 3:48
182 - Brandon Lee (BC) dec. George Hernandez (NB) 4-3
195 - Thomas Sol (BC) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Ryan Kim (BC) 1:36

Clarke Duals
Clarke (Clk) 51, Copiague (Cop) 18
December 27, 2019
  99 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Aiden Peters (Clk) 5:23
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) dec. Curtis Levy (Cop) 9-3
113 - Thomas Roche (Clk) by FFT
120 - Double Forfeit
126 - Liam Fonal (Clk) by FFT
132 - John Bower (Clk) dec. Ludin Pancan (Cop) 7-6
138 - Chris Gregory (Clk) pinned Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) 1:42
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) 3:28
152 - Michael Forte (Clk) by FFT
160 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clk) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Ali Hassan (Clk) 0:42
182 - Max Deleon (Clk) by FFT
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) by FFT
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) dec. Malik Leftenant (Cop) 3-1
285 - Double Forfeit

Clarke (Clk) 64, Lynbrook (Lyn) 18
December 27, 2019
  99 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Aiden Peters (Clk) 2:25
106 - Jaylin Walker (Lyn) pinned Gabriel Cubero (Clk) 4:15
113 - Thomas Roche (Clk) md. Jessie Jean (Lyn) 12-4
120 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) by FFT
126 - John Bower (Clk) pinned Shawn Healy (Lyn) 2:36
132 - Liam Fonal (Clk) by FFT
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Sean Curley (Lyn) 4:27
145 - Chris Gregory (Clk) pinned John Bertolini (Lyn) 5:04
152 - Michael Forte (Clk) pinned Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) 3:15
160 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clk) pinned Nate Stewart (Lyn) 3:45
170 - Ali Hassan (Clk) by FFT
182 - Max Deleon (Clk) by FFT
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) by FFT
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Jessie Singh (Lyn) 3:39
285 - Double Forfeit

Clarke (Clk) 50, Mineola (Min) 18
December 27, 2019
  99 - Aiden Peters (Clk) by FFT
106 - Aiden Peters (Clk) by FFT
113 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) md. Steven Herrera (Min) 11-3
120 - Ricky Cheng (Min) dec. Thomas Roche (Clk) 8-3
126 - Juan Echeverry (Min) pinned John Bower (Clk) 1:24
132 - Lucas Goring (Min) pinned Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) 1:21
138 - Chris Gregory (Clk) pinned Kieran Gilbert (Min) 1:30
145 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) dec. Matheus Silva (Min) 9-5
152 - Michael Forte (Clk) md. Chris Feathers (Min) 19-6
160 - Joeseph Aguas (Clk) dec. Jeovanny Morales (Min) 9-3
170 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clk) pinned John Dos Santos (Min) 2:36
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) dec. Max Deleon (Clk) 11-4
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) by FFT
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Clarke (Clk) 51, Plainedge (Pdge) 30
December 27, 2019
  99 - Aiden Peters (Clk) pinned Timothy Drake (Pdge) 1:20
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) pinned Dan Ragusa (Pdge) 3:44
113 - Thomas Roche (Clk) pinned AJ Deutsh (Pdge) 1:06
120 - Brandon Herrera-Calle (Pdge) by FFT
126 - Rob Dephillips (Pdge) pinned John Bower (Clk) 0:54
132 - Denny Yat (Pdge) by FFT
138 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) pinned Chris Gregory (Clk) 4:34
145 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Chris Stephens (Pdge) 4:55
152 - Michael Forte (Clk) dec. Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge) 4-0
160 - Joeseph Aguas (Clk) dec. Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge) 6-3
170 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clk) dec. Travis Shaver (Pdge) 12-7
182 - Max Deleon (Clk) by FFT
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 1:10
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) by FFT
285 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) by FFT

Clarke (Clk) 57, Syosset (Syo) 27
December 27, 2019
  99 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Aiden Peters (Clk) 3:13
106 - Aidan Finneran (Clk) by FFT
113 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) by FFT
120 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Thomas Roche (Clk) 1:06
126 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) dec. John Bower (Clk) 12-5
132 - George Oroudjov (Syo) by FFT
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Steven Silipo (Syo) 3:41
145 - Chris Gregory (Clk) dec. Daniel Berg (Syo) 7-2
152 - Michael Forte (Clk) pinned William Bowie (Syo) 1:00
160 - Joeseph Aguas (Clk) by FFT
170 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clk) pinned Quinn Broggy (Syo) 3:27
182 - Max Deleon (Clk) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 1:16
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) by FFT
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Daniel Terino (Syo) 1:28
285 - Joeseph Terino (Syo) by FFT

Copiague (Cop) 39, Syosset (Syo) 38
December 27, 2019
  99 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Ben Marmor (Syo) 5:37
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Curtis Levy (Cop) pinned Holden Mangibin (Syo) 3:48
120 - Zachary Collins (Syo) by FFT
126 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) by FFT
132 - George Oroudjov (Syo) TF Ludin Pancan (Cop) 15-0
138 - Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) pinned Daniel Berg (Syo) 1:19
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Maximillian Horowitz (Syo) 1:15
152 - Jimmy Galas (Cop) pinned William Bowie (Syo) 5:09
160 - Mankirat Singh (Syo) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 3:14
182 - Quinn Broggy (Syo) by FFT
195 - Joseph Hardina (Syo) by FFT
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) dec. Daniel Terino (Syo) 11-7
285 - Joeseph Terino (Syo) dec. Carlos Saravia (Cop) 6-3

Freeport (Fre) 46, Clarke (Clk) 30
December 27, 2019
  99 - Justin Reinke (Fre) dec. Aiden Peters (Clk) 3-1
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) TF Thomas Andreu (Fre) 17-2
113 - Angel Cazares (Fre) pinned Thomas Roche (Clk) 1:51
120 - Miguel Payamps (Fre) by FFT
126 - Terry Ellis (Fre) md. John Bower (Clk) 15-7
132 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) by FFT
138 - Chris Gregory (Clk) pinned Pedrielin Collado (Fre) 2:31
145 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) pinned Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) 5:41
152 - Neo Fearon (Fre) dec. Michael Forte (Clk) 5-2
160 - Joeseph Aguas (Clk) dec. Jason Figueroa (Fre) 9-2
170 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clk) pinned Isaac Espinoza (Fre) 2:42
182 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) pinned Max Deleon (Clk) 0:52
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Daven Lewis (Fre) 1:51
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) md. Troy Saraldi (Fre) 9-1
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) by FFT

Freeport (Fre) 54, Copiague (Cop) 26
December 27, 2019
  99 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Justin Reinke (Fre) 3:23
106 - Curtis Levy (Cop) by FFT
113 - Angel Cazares (Fre) by FFT
120 - Miguel Payamps (Fre) by FFT
126 - Terry Ellis (Fre) by FFT
132 - Ludin Pancan (Cop) pinned Martese Davenport (Fre) 2:51
138 - Pedrielin Collado (Fre) pinned Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) 1:03
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) TF Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) 16-1
152 - Neo Fearon (Fre) by FFT
160 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) by FFT
170 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) by FFT
182 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) dec. Giancarlos Solano (Fre) 9-7
195 - Daven Lewis (Fre) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Malik Leftenant (Cop) 5:27

Freeport (Fre) 70, Lynbrook (Lyn) 18
December 28, 2019
  99 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Thomas Andreu (Fre) 2:34
106 - Jaylin Walker (Lyn) by FFT
113 - Angel Cazares (Fre) pinned Jessie Jean (Lyn) 0:50
120 - Miguel Payamps (Fre) md. Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) 14-2
126 - Terry Ellis (Fre) pinned Shawn Healy (Lyn) 0:50
132 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) by FFT
138 - Pedrielin Collado (Fre) pinned Sean Curley (Lyn) 0:48
145 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) pinned John Bertolini (Lyn) 0:45
152 - Neo Fearon (Fre) pinned Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) 1:35
160 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) pinned Nate Stewart (Lyn) 1:03
170 - Isaac Espinoza (Fre) by FFT
182 - Daven Lewis (Fre) by FFT
195 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) by FFT
220 - Jessie Singh (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) by FFT

Freeport (Fre) 71, Mineola (Min) 12
December 27, 2019
120 - Miguel Payamps (Fre) pinned Ricky Cheng (Min) 0:43
126 - Terry Ellis (Fre) md. Juan Echeverry (Min) 17-9
132 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Lucas Goring (Min) 0:54
138 - Pedrielin Collado (Fre) pinned Kieran Gilbert (Min) 0:34
145 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) pinned Mike Mccormack (Min) 4:28
152 - Chris Feathers (Min) by FFT
160 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) dec. Jeovanny Morales (Min) 10-3
170 - Isaac Espinoza (Fre) pinned John Dos Santos (Min) 0:46
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Giancarlos Solano (Fre) 1:36
195 - Daven Lewis (Fre) by FFT
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) by FFT
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) by FFT
  99 - Justin Reinke (Fre) by FFT
106 - Thomas Andreu (Fre) by FFT
113 - Angel Cazares (Fre) md. Steven Herrera (Min) 15-7

Freeport (Fre) 48, Plainedge (Pdge) 33
December 27, 2019
  99 - Timothy Drake (Pdge) pinned Justin Reinke (Fre)
106 - Dan Ragusa (Pdge) pinned Thomas Andreu (Fre)
113 - Angel Cazares (Fre) pinned AJ Deutsh (Pdge) 4:54
120 - Miguel Payamps (Fre) dec. Mike Caliendo (Pdge) 10-4
126 - Terry Ellis (Fre) pinned Rob Dephillips (Pdge) 5:40
132 - Denny Yat (Pdge) pinned Jerry Ellis (Fre)
138 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) pinned Pedrielin Collado (Fre)
145 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) pinned Chris Stephens (Pdge) 4:49
152 - Neo Fearon (Fre) pinned Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge)
160 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) dec. Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) 9-3
170 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) pinned Kevin Larios (Fre)
182 - Daven Lewis (Fre) by FFT
195 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 0:41
220 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) dec. Troy Saraldi (Fre) 5-4
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) by FFT

Freeport (Fre) 44, Smithtown West (SmW) 35
December 27, 2019
170 - Patrick Noto (SmW) pinned Isaac Espinoza (Fre) 2:28
182 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) pinned Joseph Donaghy (SmW) 1:58
195 - Daven Lewis (Fre) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 2:58
220 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) by FFT
285 - Micheal Ioviero (SmW) by FFT
  99 - Sam Concagh (SmW) dec. Justin Reinke (Fre) 9-4
106 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) by FFT
113 - Angel Cazares (Fre) dec. Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) 8-2
120 - Miguel Payamps (Fre) pinned Landon Marchione (SmW) 1:34
126 - Nick Germano (SmW) md. Terry Ellis (Fre) 9-1
132 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Anthony Fasano (SmW) 1:30
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) md. Pedrielin Collado (Fre) 10-2
145 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) pinned Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) 5:13
152 - Neo Fearon (Fre) TF Jake Canny (SmW) 21-6
160 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) pinned Ryan Donohue (SmW) 1:20

Freeport (Fre) 55, Syosset (Syo) 23
December 27, 2019
113 - Angel Cazares (Fre) pinned Holden Mangibin (Syo) 0:40
120 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Miguel Payamps (Fre) 4:10
126 - George Oroudjov (Syo) TF Terry Ellis (Fre) 17-1
132 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) md. Michael Rampanelli (Syo) 19-7
138 - Daniel Berg (Syo) dec. Pedrielin Collado (Fre) 5-0
145 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) pinned Maximillian Horowitz (Syo) 3:09
152 - Neo Fearon (Fre) pinned William Bowie (Syo) 1:40
160 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) pinned Mankirat Singh (Syo) 1:30
170 - John Brockey (Syo) md. Kevin Larios (Fre) 11-3
182 - Daven Lewis (Fre) pinned Quinn Broggy (Syo) 2:56
195 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 0:41
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) dec. Daniel Terino (Syo) 10-3
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Joeseph Terino (Syo) 0:36
  99 - Ben Marmor (Syo) TF Justin Reinke (Fre) 17-1
106 - Thomas Andreu (Fre) by FFT

Lynbrook (Lyn) 48, Copiague (Cop) 24
December 27, 2019
  99 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) dec. Sean Campbell (Cop) 1-0
106 - Jaylin Walker (Lyn) dec. Curtis Levy (Cop) 13-6
113 - Jessie Jean (Lyn) by FFT
120 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) by FFT
126 - Shawn Healy (Lyn) by FFT
132 - Ludin Pancan (Cop) def. Joe Mattia (Lyn) Inj Dflt
138 - Sean Curley (Lyn) pinned Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) 2:35
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned John Bertolini (Lyn) 1:15
152 - Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) by FFT
160 - Nate Stewart (Lyn) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) by FFT
182 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Jessie Singh (Lyn) 2:38
285 - Double Forfeit

Mineola (Min) 45, Copiague (Cop) 33
December 27, 2019
  99 - Sean Campbell (Cop) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Steven Herrera (Min) dec. Curtis Levy (Cop) 9-5
120 - Ricky Cheng (Min) by FFT
126 - Juan Echeverry (Min) by FFT
132 - Lucas Goring (Min) pinned Ludin Pancan (Cop) 3:09
138 - Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) dec. Kieran Gilbert (Min) 6-2
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Mike Mccormack (Min) 1:50
152 - Chris Feathers (Min) pinned Jimmy Galas (Cop) 1:56
160 - Jeovanny Morales (Min) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Jonathan Salcedo (Min) 0:54
182 - John Dos Santos (Min) by FFT
195 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) by FFT
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Walter Banos (Min) 0:33
285 - Carlos Saravia (Cop) by FFT

Mineola (Min) 40, Lynbrook (Lyn) 39
December 27, 2019
  99 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) by FFT
106 - Jaylin Walker (Lyn) by FFT
113 - Jessie Jean (Lyn) dec. Steven Herrera (Min) 3-1
120 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Ricky Cheng (Min) 1:08
126 - Juan Echeverry (Min) pinned Shawn Healy (Lyn) 1:20
132 - Lucas Goring (Min) pinned Joe Mattia (Lyn) 4:23
138 - Sean Curley (Lyn) pinned Kieran Gilbert (Min) 1:55
145 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned John Bertolini (Lyn) 1:19
152 - Ezequiel Claros (Min) pinned Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) 1:31
160 - Jeovanny Morales (Min) md. Nate Stewart (Lyn) 8-0
170 - John Dos Santos (Min) by FFT
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Kyle Serro (Lyn) 3:57
195 - Ralph Caputo (Lyn) by FFT
220 - Jessie Singh (Lyn) pinned Walter Banos (Min) 1:46
285 - Double Forfeit

Newfield (New) 47, Clarke (Clk) 33
December 28, 2019
145 - Anthony Bernstein (New) md. Chris Gregory (Clk) 12-1
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Michael Forte (Clk) 0:58
160 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clk) dec. Frank Micari (New) 12-11
170 - Joseph Hernandez (New) md. Ali Hassan (Clk) 11-3
182 - Max Deleon (Clk) pinned Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 0:43
195 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Justin Soriano (Clk) 4-2 SV
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) def. Kirk Stevenson (New) Inj Dflt
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) by FFT
  99 - Jason Gabb (New) pinned Aidan Finneran (Clk) 1:01
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 1:04
113 - Payne Weinhauer (New) pinned Thomas Roche (Clk) 5:20
120 - Donalvis Nunez (New) by FFT
126 - John Bower (Clk) pinned Peter Siebenkas (New) 4:50
132 - Elijah Hanif (New) by FFT
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Christian Vaquiz (New) 4:21

Newfield (New) 54, Copiague (Cop) 35
December 27, 2019
  99 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Jason Gabb (New) 5:23
106 - Curtis Levy (Cop) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 1:17
113 - Payne Weinhauer (New) by FFT
120 - Donalvis Nunez (New) by FFT
126 - Peter Siebenkas (New) by FFT
132 - Elijah Hanif (New) pinned Ludin Pancan (Cop) 5:37
138 - Christian Vaquiz (New) pinned Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) 3:12
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) TF Anthony Bernstein (New) 15-0
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Jimmy Galas (Cop) 0:49
160 - Frank Micari (New) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Brian Le (New) 1:03
182 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) by FFT
195 - Mohab Ali (New) by FFT
220 - Luis Saravia (Cop) pinned Kirk Stevenson (New) 1:09
285 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 5:16

Newfield (New) 45, Freeport (Fre) 37
December 27, 2019
132 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Elijah Hanif (New) 2:29
138 - Christian Vaquiz (New) pinned Pedrielin Collado (Fre) 4:48
145 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) dec. Anthony Bernstein (New) 12-8
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) by FFT
160 - Joseph Hernandez (New) by FFT
170 - Frank Micari (New) pinned Isaac Espinoza (Fre) 0:21
182 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) pinned Giancarlos Solano (Fre) 2:21
195 - Daven Lewis (Fre) pinned Kirk Stevenson (New) 1:16
220 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Troy Saraldi (Fre) 7-1
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 1:32
  99 - Jason Gabb (New) pinned Justin Reinke (Fre) 2:30
106 - Nick Roethel (New) by FFT
113 - Angel Cazares (Fre) md. Payne Weinhauer (New) 17-5
120 - Miguel Payamps (Fre) pinned Donalvis Nunez (New) 1:55
126 - Terry Ellis (Fre) pinned Kristian McDaniels (New) 3:05

Newfield (New) 57, Lynbrook (Lyn) 19
December 27, 2019
113 - Payne Weinhauer (New) dec. Jessie Jean (Lyn) 9-4
120 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) dec. Donalvis Nunez (New) 7-2
126 - Kristian McDaniels (New) dec. Shawn Healy (Lyn) 9-2
132 - Sebastian Kolko (New) def. Joe Mattia (Lyn) Inj Dflt
138 - Christian Vaquiz (New) pinned Sean Curley (Lyn) 5:03
145 - Anthony Bernstein (New) pinned John Bertolini (Lyn) 1:00
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) 1:42
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned Nate Stewart (Lyn) 0:38
170 - Joseph Hernandez (New) by FFT
182 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) pinned Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 1:13
195 - Anthony Cresser (New) by FFT
220 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Jessie Singh (Lyn) 6-3
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) by FFT
  99 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) md. Jason Gabb (New) 11-2
106 - Jaylin Walker (Lyn) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 1:03

Newfield (New) 60, Mineola (Min) 24
December 28, 2019
  99 - Jason Gabb (New) by FFT
106 - Nick Roethel (New) by FFT
113 - Payne Weinhauer (New) dec. Steven Herrera (Min) 1-0
120 - Donalvis Nunez (New) pinned Ricky Cheng (Min) 1:16
126 - Juan Echeverry (Min) pinned Peter Siebenkas (New) 0:37
132 - Lucas Goring (Min) pinned Elijah Hanif (New) 4:28
138 - Christian Vaquiz (New) dec. Kieran Gilbert (Min) 4-0
145 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Anthony Bernstein (New) 5:05
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Ezequiel Claros (Min) 3:55
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned Jeovanny Morales (Min) 0:38
170 - Joseph Hernandez (New) pinned Jonathan Salcedo (Min) 0:53
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 0:58
195 - Mohab Ali (New) by FFT
220 - Kirk Stevenson (New) pinned Walter Banos (Min) 1:10
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) by FFT

Newfield (New) 53, Syosset (Syo) 24
December 28, 2019
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned William Bowie (Syo) 1:08
160 - Joseph Hernandez (New) by FFT
170 - Quinn Broggy (Syo) def. Brian Le (New) by DQ
182 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 3:06
195 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 3:48
220 - Daniel Terino (Syo) pinned Kirk Stevenson (New) 4:43
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) pinned Joeseph Terino (Syo) 5:00
  99 - Ben Marmor (Syo) dec. Jason Gabb (New) 7-2
106 - Nick Roethel (New) by FFT
113 - Payne Weinhauer (New) by FFT
120 - Zachary Collins (Syo) dec. Donalvis Nunez (New) 5-0
126 - George Oroudjov (Syo) pinned Kristian McDaniels (New) 1:47
132 - Sebastian Kolko (New) dec. Nicholas Silipo (Syo) 5-1
138 - Christian Vaquiz (New) dec. Michael Rampanelli (Syo) 8-7
145 - Anthony Bernstein (New) TF Daniel Berg (Syo) 16-1

Plainedge (Pdge) 48, Copiague (Cop) 36
December 27, 2019
  99 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Timothy Drake (Pdge) 0:55
106 - Curtis Levy (Cop) pinned Dan Ragusa (Pdge) 2:49
113 - AJ Deutsh (Pdge) by FFT
120 - Mike Caliendo (Pdge) by FFT
126 - Rob Dephillips (Pdge) by FFT
132 - Denny Yat (Pdge) pinned Ludin Pancan (Cop) 2:22
138 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) pinned Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) 1:10
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Alex Assemacher (Pdge) 1:44
152 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) pinned Jimmy Galas (Cop) 5:39
160 - Anthony Sparacino (Pdge) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Travis Shaver (Pdge) 1:44
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Alex Abrams (Pdge) by FFT
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 3:22
285 - Carlos Saravia (Cop) by FFT

Plainedge (Pdge) 45, Lynbrook (Lyn) 33
December 27, 2019
  99 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Timothy Drake (Pdge) 1:00
106 - Jaylin Walker (Lyn) pinned Dan Ragusa (Pdge)
113 - Jessie Jean (Lyn) pinned AJ Deutsh (Pdge) 2:40
120 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) dec. Ethan Weiss (Pdge) 10-8
126 - Rob Dephillips (Pdge) pinned Shawn Healy (Lyn) 3:00
132 - Denny Yat (Pdge) pinned Joe Mattia (Lyn) 0:40
138 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) pinned Sean Curley (Lyn) 3:00
145 - Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge) pinned John Bertolini (Lyn) 3:00
152 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) dec. Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) 10-8
160 - Nate Stewart (Lyn) pinned John Huttle (Pdge) 3:00
170 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) by FFT
182 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) pinned Kyle Serro (Lyn) 5:00
195 - Alex Abrams (Pdge) by FFT
220 - Jessie Singh (Lyn) pinned Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 4:00
285 - Double Forfeit

Plainedge (Pdge) 60, Mineola (Min) 18
December 27, 2019
  99 - Timothy Drake (Pdge) by FFT
106 - Dan Ragusa (Pdge) by FFT
113 - Steven Herrera (Min) dec. AJ Deutsh (Pdge) 7-4
120 - Brandon Herrera-Calle (Pdge) pinned Ricky Cheng (Min) 3:00
126 - Juan Echeverry (Min) pinned Jack Andersen (Pdge) 2:00
132 - Denny Yat (Pdge) pinned Lucas Goring (Min) 4:00
138 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) pinned Kieran Gilbert (Min) 1:00
145 - Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge) pinned Matheus Silva (Min) 3:00
152 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) pinned Ezequiel Claros (Min) 1:00
160 - Jeovanny Morales (Min) dec. Anthony Sparacino (Pdge) 11-6
170 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) pinned John Dos Santos (Min) 4:00
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) by FFT
195 - Alex Abrams (Pdge) by FFT
220 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) pinned Walter Banos (Min) 1:00
285 - Double Forfeit

Plainedge (Pdge) 48, Newfield (New) 39
December 27, 2019
  99 - Timothy Drake (Pdge) pinned Jason Gabb (New) 1:00
106 - Nick Roethel (New) pinned Dan Ragusa (Pdge) 4:17
113 - AJ Deutsh (Pdge) pinned Payne Weinhauer (New) 0:23
120 - Mike Caliendo (Pdge) pinned Donalvis Nunez (New) 1:38
126 - Rob Dephillips (Pdge) pinned Peter Siebenkas (New) 2:31
132 - Denny Yat (Pdge) pinned Sebastian Kolko (New) 1:07
138 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) pinned Christian Vaquiz (New) 1:36
145 - Anthony Bernstein (New) pinned Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge) 5:58
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) 0:29
160 - Joseph Hernandez (New) dec. Anthony Sparacino (Pdge) 7-5
170 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) pinned Brian Le (New) 0:30
182 - Anthony Cresser (New) by FFT
195 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 2:54
220 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) pinned Kirk Stevenson (New) 3:18
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) by FFT

Plainedge (Pdge) 49, Syosset (Syo) 26
December 27, 2019
  99 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Timothy Drake (Pdge) 1:00
106 - Dan Ragusa (Pdge) by FFT
113 - AJ Deutsh (Pdge) by FFT
120 - Zachary Collins (Syo) dec. Brandon Herrera-Calle (Pdge) 9-3
126 - George Oroudjov (Syo) TF Rob Dephillips (Pdge) 17-2 6:00
132 - Denny Yat (Pdge) dec. Michael Rampanelli (Syo) 19-12
138 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) md. Steven Silipo (Syo) 13-2
145 - Chris Stephens (Pdge) dec. Daniel Berg (Syo) 5-4
152 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) pinned William Bowie (Syo) 1:00
160 - John Huttle (Pdge) by FFT
170 - Anthony Sparacino (Pdge) dec. John Brockey (Syo) 8-4
182 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) pinned Quinn Broggy (Syo) 1:00
195 - Alex Abrams (Pdge) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 5:00
220 - Daniel Terino (Syo) pinned Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 4:00
285 - Joeseph Terino (Syo) by FFT

Smithtown West (SmW) 48, Clarke (Clk) 31
December 27, 2019
  99 - Sam Concagh (SmW) pinned Aiden Peters (Clk) 4:51
106 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) dec. Gabriel Cubero (Clk) 6-5
113 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) pinned Thomas Roche (Clk) 0:31
120 - Landon Marchione (SmW) by FFT
126 - Nick Germano (SmW) TF John Bower (Clk) 15-0
132 - Anthony Fasano (SmW) by FFT
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) dec. Logan Hutter (SmW) 10-7
145 - Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) md. Faraj Siddique (Clk) 13-4
152 - Michael Forte (Clk) md. Jake Canny (SmW) 12-0
160 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clk) pinned Ryan Donohue (SmW) 3:01
170 - Patrick Noto (SmW) pinned Ali Hassan (Clk) 0:41
182 - Max Deleon (Clk) pinned Joseph Donaghy (SmW) 0:54
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 1:50
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 3:38
285 - Micheal Ioviero (SmW) by FFT

Smithtown West (SmW) 58, Lynbrook (Lyn) 24
December 28, 2019
132 - Joe Mattia (Lyn) pinned Anthony Fasano (SmW) 1:37
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) pinned Sean Curley (Lyn) 1:08
145 - Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) pinned John Bertolini (Lyn) 1:12
152 - Jake Canny (SmW) pinned Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) 1:28
160 - Nate Stewart (Lyn) dec. Ryan Donohue (SmW) 5-0
170 - Patrick Noto (SmW) by FFT
182 - Joseph Donaghy (SmW) by FFT
195 - Tim Brunner (SmW) by FFT
220 - Jessie Singh (Lyn) pinned Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 1:14
285 - Micheal Ioviero (SmW) by FFT
  99 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Sam Concagh (SmW) 0:36
106 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) md. Jaylin Walker (Lyn) 10-1
113 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) pinned Jessie Jean (Lyn) 2:59
120 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) dec. Landon Marchione (SmW) 6-1
126 - Nick Germano (SmW) pinned Shawn Healy (Lyn) 3:58

Smithtown West (SmW) 67, Mineola (Min) 18
December 28, 2019
145 - Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) dec. Matheus Silva (Min) 5-0
152 - Jake Canny (SmW) md. Ezequiel Claros (Min) 10-1
160 - Jeovanny Morales (Min) pinned Ryan Donohue (SmW) 3:55
170 - Patrick Noto (SmW) pinned John Dos Santos (Min) 1:20
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Joseph Donaghy (SmW) 0:20
195 - Tim Brunner (SmW) by FFT
220 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) pinned Walter Banos (Min) 1:17
285 - Micheal Ioviero (SmW) by FFT
  99 - Sam Concagh (SmW) by FFT
106 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) by FFT
113 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) pinned Steven Herrera (Min) 0:54
120 - Landon Marchione (SmW) pinned Ricky Cheng (Min) 5:00
126 - Nick Germano (SmW) pinned Juan Echeverry (Min) 3:30
132 - Lucas Goring (Min) pinned Anthony Fasano (SmW) 1:52
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) pinned Kieran Gilbert (Min) 1:43

Smithtown West (SmW) 40, Plainedge (Pdge) 36
December 28, 2019
152 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) pinned Jake Canny (SmW) 3:43
160 - Anthony Sparacino (Pdge) dec. Ryan Donohue (SmW) 5-3
170 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) dec. Patrick Noto (SmW) 8-5
182 - Joseph Donaghy (SmW) by FFT
195 - Alex Abrams (Pdge) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 3:32
220 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 5-1
285 - Micheal Ioviero (SmW) by FFT
  99 - Sam Concagh (SmW) pinned Timothy Drake (Pdge) 2:58
106 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) pinned Dan Ragusa (Pdge) 1:24
113 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) pinned AJ Deutsh (Pdge) 2:31
120 - Ethan Weiss (Pdge) pinned Landon Marchione (SmW) 3:52
126 - Nick Germano (SmW) md. Rob Dephillips (Pdge) 9-1
132 - Denny Yat (Pdge) pinned Anthony Fasano (SmW) 0:57
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) pinned Chris Moscola (Pdge) 0:33
145 - Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge) dec. Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) 9-5

Smithtown West (SmW) 47, Syosset (Syo) 30
December 27, 2019
120 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Landon Marchione (SmW) 3:09
126 - George Oroudjov (Syo) pinned Nick Germano (SmW) 1:07
132 - Anthony Fasano (SmW) pinned Nicholas Silipo (Syo) 4:53
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) dec. Daniel Berg (Syo) 5-0
145 - Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) dec. Maximillian Horowitz (Syo) 8-2
152 - Jake Canny (SmW) TF William Bowie (Syo) 22-5 5:00
160 - Ryan Donohue (SmW) pinned Mankirat Singh (Syo) 3:45
170 - Patrick Noto (SmW) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 3:45
182 - Joseph Donaghy (SmW) pinned Quinn Broggy (Syo) 1:40
195 - Joseph Hardina (Syo) dec. Tim Brunner (SmW) 9-7
220 - Daniel Terino (Syo) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 3-1
285 - Joeseph Terino (Syo) pinned Micheal Ioviero (SmW) 2:49
  99 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Sam Concagh (SmW) 2:49
106 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) by FFT
113 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) pinned Holden Mangibin (Syo) 1:00

Syosset (Syo) 44, Copiague (Cop) 33
December 27, 2019
  99 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Ben Marmor (Syo) 4:37
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Curtis Levy (Cop) pinned Holden Mangibin (Syo) 3:12
120 - Zachary Collins (Syo) by FFT
126 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) by FFT
132 - George Oroudjov (Syo) TF Ludin Pancan (Cop) 15-0 2:02
138 - Daniel Berg (Syo) pinned Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) 1:19
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Maximillian Horowitz (Syo) 1:15
152 - Jimmy Galas (Cop) pinned William Bowie (Syo) 5:09
160 - Mankirat Singh (Syo) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 2:14
182 - John Brockey (Syo) by FFT
195 - Joseph Hardina (Syo) by FFT
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) dec. Daniel Terino (Syo) 11-7
285 - Joeseph Terino (Syo) dec. Carlos Saravia (Cop) 6-3

Syosset (Syo) 52, Lynbrook (Lyn) 30
December 28, 2019
  99 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Ben Marmor (Syo) 5:03
106 - Jaylin Walker (Lyn) by FFT
113 - Jessie Jean (Lyn) by FFT
120 - Zachary Collins (Syo) md. Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) 9-1
126 - George Oroudjov (Syo) pinned Shawn Healy (Lyn) 0:34
132 - Nicholas Silipo (Syo) by FFT
138 - Sean Curley (Lyn) pinned Michael Rampanelli (Syo) 1:04
145 - Daniel Berg (Syo) pinned John Bertolini (Lyn) 1:45
152 - William Bowie (Syo) pinned Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) 3:19
160 - Nate Stewart (Lyn) by FFT
170 - John Brockey (Syo) by FFT
182 - Joseph Hardina (Syo) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Daniel Terino (Syo) by FFT
285 - Joeseph Terino (Syo) by FFT

Syosset (Syo) 44, Mineola (Min) 34
December 27, 2019
  99 - Ben Marmor (Syo) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Steven Herrera (Min) by FFT
120 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Ricky Cheng (Min) 2:31
126 - George Oroudjov (Syo) TF Juan Echeverry (Min) 17-0 4:00
132 - Nicholas Silipo (Syo) dec. Lucas Goring (Min) 6-4
138 - Michael Rampanelli (Syo) pinned Kieran Gilbert (Min) 1:08
145 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Daniel Berg (Syo) 5:55
152 - Ezequiel Claros (Min) pinned William Bowie (Syo) 1:25
160 - Jonathan Salcedo (Min) by FFT
170 - Jeovanny Morales (Min) md. Quinn Broggy (Syo) 14-3
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 0:46
195 - Joseph Hardina (Syo) by FFT
220 - Daniel Terino (Syo) pinned Walter Banos (Min) 2:40
285 - Joeseph Terino (Syo) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 41, Clarke (Clk) 36
December 27, 2019
113 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Thomas Roche (Clk) 1:18
120 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) by FFT
126 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned John Bower (Clk) 0:36
132 - Nick Ginsberg (Wan) TF Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) 16-1 5:57
138 - Ben Rogers (Wan) TF Chris Gregory (Clk) 16-0 4:31
145 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) dec. Noah Corwin (Wan) 3-0
152 - Joeseph Aguas (Clk) pinned Matthew Mccoy (Wan) 1:15
160 - Michael Forte (Clk) pinned Joseph Russo (Wan) 3:07
170 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clk) pinned Mike Kalenderian (Wan) 3:50
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) by FFT
195 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) dec. Max Deleon (Clk) 9-5
220 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Liam Casey (Wan) 2:42
285 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Nick Aldino (Wan) 1:15
  99 - Anthony Clem (Wan) md. Aiden Peters (Clk) 10-2
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) dec. Ryan Arbeit (Wan) 5-4

Wantagh (Wan) 62, Copiague (Cop) 21
December 27, 2019
  99 - Anthony Clem (Wan) dec. Sean Campbell (Cop) 2-0 SV
106 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Curtis Levy (Cop) 2:59
113 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) by FFT
120 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) by FFT
126 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) by FFT
132 - Nick Ginsberg (Wan) TF Ludin Pancan (Cop) 20-5
138 - Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) pinned Daniel Pettinato (Wan) 3:49
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) dec. Ben Rogers (Wan) 4-3
152 - Noah Corwin (Wan) by FFT
160 - Joseph Russo (Wan) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Mike Kalenderian (Wan) 0:51
182 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) by FFT
195 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) by FFT
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) by FFT
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 56, Freeport (Fre) 26
December 28, 2019
138 - Ben Rogers (Wan) TF Jasir Tehran (Fre) 16-0
145 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) md. Noah Corwin (Wan) 13-5
152 - Neo Fearon (Fre) pinned Matthew Mccoy (Wan) 0:27
160 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) pinned Joseph Russo (Wan) 2:20
170 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned Kevin Larios (Fre) 1:00
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Giancarlos Solano (Fre) 5:04
195 - Anthony Battaglia (Wan) pinned Daven Lewis (Fre) 0:44
220 - Liam Casey (Wan) by FFT
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Nick Aldino (Wan) 1:27
  99 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Justin Reinke (Fre) 2:36
106 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) by FFT
113 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) md. Angel Cazares (Fre) 10-0
120 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) TF Miguel Payamps (Fre) 15-0
126 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Terry Ellis (Fre) 4:44
132 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) md. Nick Ginsberg (Wan) 11-2

Wantagh (Wan) 70, Lynbrook (Lyn) 18
December 27, 2019
  99 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Joseph Clem (Wan) 5:59
106 - Jaylin Walker (Lyn) pinned Ryan Arbeit (Wan)
113 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Jessie Jean (Lyn) 0:30
120 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) TF Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) 19-3
126 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Shawn Healy (Lyn) 0:36
132 - Nick Ginsberg (Wan) by FFT
138 - Ben Rogers (Wan) TF Sean Curley (Lyn) 15-0
145 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned John Bertolini (Lyn) 1:10
152 - Luke Janosko (Wan) pinned Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) 1:10
160 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Nate Stewart (Lyn) 0:26
170 - Mike Kalenderian (Wan) by FFT
182 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned Kyle Serro (Lyn) 1:51
195 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) by FFT
220 - Jessie Singh (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 85, Mineola (Min) 0
December 28, 2019
145 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Mike Mccormack (Min) 4:40
152 - Luke Janosko (Wan) pinned Chris Feathers (Min) 4:43
160 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Jeovanny Morales (Min) 3:05
170 - William Balitsos (Wan) md. Jonathan Salcedo (Min) 14-4
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) md. Ericson Velasquez (Min) 9-1
195 - Anthony Battaglia (Wan) by FFT
220 - Liam Casey (Wan) by FFT
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) by FFT
  99 - Joseph Clem (Wan) by FFT
106 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) by FFT
113 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Steven Herrera (Min) 1:07
120 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) TF Ricky Cheng (Min) 15-0
126 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Juan Echeverry (Min) 2:32
132 - Nick Ginsberg (Wan) pinned Lucas Goring (Min) 5:43
138 - Ben Rogers (Wan) pinned Kieran Gilbert (Min)

Wantagh (Wan) 60, Newfield (New) 18
December 27, 2019
  99 - Anthony Clem (Wan) md. Jason Gabb (New) 8-0
106 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) dec. Nick Roethel (New) 6-0
113 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Payne Weinhauer (New) 0:23
120 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Donalvis Nunez (New) 0:19
126 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Kristian McDaniels (New) 0:38
132 - Nick Ginsberg (Wan) TF Elijah Hanif (New) 15-0
138 - Ben Rogers (Wan) TF Christian Vaquiz (New) 15-0
145 - Noah Corwin (Wan) dec. Anthony Bernstein (New) 7-6
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Matthew Mccoy (Wan) 0:22
160 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Frank Micari (New) 3:08
170 - Joseph Hernandez (New) pinned Mike Kalenderian (Wan) 4:35
182 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned Anthony Cresser (New) 1:11
195 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) md. Mohab Ali (New) 10-2
220 - Kirk Stevenson (New) by FFT
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 2:57

Wantagh (Wan) 66, Plainedge (Pdge) 16
December 28, 2019
  99 - Joseph Clem (Wan) by FFT
106 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Dan Ragusa (Pdge) 0:50
113 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned AJ Deutsh (Pdge) 0:37
120 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Mike Caliendo (Pdge) 1:57
126 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Rob Dephillips (Pdge) 0:32
132 - Denny Yat (Pdge) pinned Nick Ginsberg (Wan) 3:59
138 - Ben Rogers (Wan) pinned Chris Moscola (Pdge) 4:45
145 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Jack Schlef (Pdge) 3:28
152 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) md. Matthew Mccoy (Wan) 15-4
160 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Anthony Sparacino (Pdge) 0:27
170 - Mike Kalenderian (Wan) by FFT
182 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) dec. Anthony Grogan (Wan) 4-3 TB
195 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 1:42
220 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) dec. Liam Casey (Wan) 4-0
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 59, Smithtown West (SmW) 12
December 27, 2019
  99 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Sam Concagh (SmW) 0:57
106 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) dec. Ryan Arbeit (Wan) 7-1
113 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) 1:44
120 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Landon Marchione (SmW) 1:51
126 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) TF Nick Germano (SmW) 22-7
132 - Anthony Fasano (SmW) pinned Nick Ginsberg (Wan) 1:04
138 - Ben Rogers (Wan) dec. Logan Hutter (SmW) 13-12
145 - Noah Corwin (Wan) dec. Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) 7-6
152 - Matthew Mccoy (Wan) dec. Jake Canny (SmW) 10-3
160 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Ryan Donohue (SmW) 1:32
170 - Patrick Noto (SmW) dec. Mike Kalenderian (Wan) 5-2
182 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned Joseph Donaghy (SmW) 3:37
195 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 0:53
220 - Liam Casey (Wan) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 4-3
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) pinned Micheal Ioviero (SmW) 1:34)

Wantagh (Wan) 53, Syosset (Syo) 24
December 27, 2019
132 - Nick Ginsberg (Wan) dec. Nicholas Silipo (Syo) 8-6
138 - Ben Rogers (Wan) TF Daniel Berg (Syo) 15-0
145 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Maximillian Horowitz (Syo) 2:50
152 - Matthew Mccoy (Wan) pinned William Bowie (Syo) 1:47
160 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Mankirat Singh (Syo) 0:25
170 - William Balitsos (Wan) dec. Quinn Broggy (Syo) 6-2
182 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 4:30
195 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 1:04
220 - Daniel Terino (Syo) by FFT
285 - Joeseph Terino (Syo) pinned Nick Aldino (Wan) 2:27
  99 - Ben Marmor (Syo) dec. Anthony Clem (Wan) 5-3
106 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) by FFT
113 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Holden Mangibin (Syo) 1:06
120 - Zachary Collins (Syo) dec. Jesse Vanorden (Wan) 3-2
126 - George Oroudjov (Syo) def. Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) Inj Dflt

Charles McCullough Tournament at Glen Cove
December 27, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Glen Cove 171.5
 2. Mepham 155.5
 3. Yorktown 149.5 - Sec 1
 4. St John the Baptist 146
 5. Roosevelt 140
 6. Great Neck South 127
 7. North Shore 121
 8. Jericho 85.5
 9. Calhoun 77
10. Garden City 68
11. Brooklyn Tech 52 - PSAL
12. Great Neck North 49
13. Fordham Prep 44 - CHSAA
Brackets



Championship Finals
  99 - Matthew O'Donnell (NS) dec. Ray Adams (Cal) 5-1
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Aidan McAlister (FP) :24
113 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Will Prostick (Mep) :37
120 - Andrew Finateri (Yrk) dec. Izac Garcia (SJB) 13-10
126 - Sean Wang (GNS) dec. Davontay Jones (Roos) 12-5
132 - Darius Abdulhaqq (SJB) pinned Jordan Burr (Cal) 1:29
138 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) dec. Kian Ghazvini (Jer) 5-3
145 - Dean Patierno (Yrk) pinned Dillon Carter (Yrk) :32
152 - Freddy Gomez (SJB) pinned Kevin Ventura (Roos) 1:59
160 - Tyler DeSena (City) pinned Max Goldman (GNS) 1:24
170 - Christian Sinagra (Yrk) md. Nick Robles (Mep) 13-5
182 - Andrew Grechko (BT) pinned Eder Leiva (GCv) 1:59
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned RJ Alma (GCv) 3:59
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Jordan Kalberer (GCv) 2:35
285 - Daniel Romano (NS) OT dec. Miguel Rivera (Mep) 3-2
Most Outstanding Wrestler 99-138: Isaiah Jackson (Glen Cove, 106)
Most Outstanding Wrestler 145-285: Matt Hegi (Mepham, 195)
Most Pins Least Time: Dean Patierno (Yorktown, 145), 4 in 2:44
Consolation Finals
  99 - Alex Isopo (GNS) def Danny Sharga (GNN) by FFT
106 - Devin Greene (Mep) TF Hugo Godinez (Roos) 17-2
113 - Main Hamid (BT) dec. Jonah Nouriyellan (GNN) 6-0
120 - Phillip D'Amico (NS) pinned Sun Mo Koo (GNS) 4:45
126 -Jackson Aquino (NS) dec, Eddie Kravitz (Cal) 3-1
132 - Marc Pisani (Yrk) pinned Nachman Salmnon (GNN) 4:53
138 - Victor Vaughan (GCv) pinned Matthew Spirakis (City) 1:43
145 - Evan Thanus (Jer) pinned Jack Greene (City) 2:36
152 - Luis Villalobos (GNS) pinned Liam Komatsu (Jer) 4:24
160 - Mark Russo (NS) md. Judah Nouriyellan (GNN) 14-1
170 - Andrew Nowak (NS) dec. Shaquille Daniel (Roos) 9-2
182 - Dennis Driscoll (FP) pinned Nick Zuzzolo (Mep) :41
195 - Jonathan Sandoval (Roos) dec. Lorenzo Recine (NS) 8-1
220 - Anthony Villalobos (Roos) def. Phil Aguilar (GCv) by Inj Dflt
285 - Brandon Rivera-Varela (GCv) pinned Jeff Quasemi (Jer) 3:47

Battle at the Harbor at Cold Spring Harbor
Round 1
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 57, North Shore (NS) 20
December 21, 2019
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Leonardo Ponce (NS) 1:37
220 - Lorenzo Recine (NS) pinned Matthew Marino (CSH) 1:02
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) dec. Daniel Romano (NS) 5-3
  99 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) pinned Dario Leighton (NS) 2:56
106 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Matthew O`Donnell (NS) 1:30
113 - Ethan Eonidis (CSH) dec. Nolan Ford (NS) 3-2
120 - Jackson Polo (CSH) dec. Philip D`Amico (NS) 14-8
126 - Jackson Aquino (NS) TF Beau Hodgson (CSH) 15-0
132 - Daniel Porres (NS) by FFT
138 - Sean Mcauley (CSH) pinned Joseph Zuccarello (NS) 3:43
145 - Ben Bruno (CSH) pinned Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS) 1:16
152 - Christian Hansen (CSH) by FFT
160 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Mark Russo (NS) 0:50
170 - Andrew Noak (NS) dec. Jacob Bruno (CSH) 11-7
182 - Rj Schupler (CSH) pinned Aaron Daversa (NS) 0:35

MacArthur  (Mac) 57, Rocky Point (RP) 24
December 21, 2019
195 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) pinned Carlos Zavala (RP) 3:30
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) pinned Arthur Daly (RP) 0:54
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) pinned Salvatore Orlando (Mac) 5:09
  99 - Aidan Barry (RP) by FFT
106 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) pinned Matt Mitchko (RP) 3:13
113 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Tanner Bucher (RP) 3:06
120 - Nick Lamorte (RP) dec. Anthony Harris (Mac) 4-0
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) 1:30
132 - Jake Schneider (Mac) dec. Evan Matias (RP) 3-2
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) dec. Nick Dougherty (Mac) 6-0
145 - Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) pinned Ben Lindberg (RP) 1:36
152 - Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) pinned James Broderick (RP) 1:40
160 - Louis Calone (Mac) pinned Michael Mach (RP) 1:34
170 - Joseph Misuraca (Mac) pinned Aiden Hamilton (RP) 4:54
182 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Dominick Russo (RP) 1:27

Massapequa (Mass) 49, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 22
December 21, 2019
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 3:26
220 - Jacob Menichini (Mass) pinned Dylan Blanco (SWR) 2:42
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) pinned Michael Scott (SWR) 0:38
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) dec. Jack Detommaso (Mass) 3-2
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) dec. Carlos Arango (Mass) 3-2
113 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Jacob Donelson (Mass) 2:32
120 - Chase Liardi (Mass) md. Connor Pearce (SWR) 13-2
126 - Cal Milano (Mass) pinned Tyler Kitchen (SWR) 1:07
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) md. Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) 12-4
138 - Will Piatti (Mass) dec. Chris Anderson (SWR) 6-2
145 - Sean Miller (SWR) dec. Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) 4-2
152 - Dan Dacos (SWR) dec. Nolan Fergusan (Mass) 5-3
160 - Andrew Cusumano (Mass) by FFT
170 - Liam Mahoney (Mass) pinned Brian Baumeister (SWR) 2:42
182 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 2:56

Commack (Com) 72, Westbury (Wbry) 9
December 21, 2019
195 - John Darrell (Com) pinned David Pena (Wbry) 1:05
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) dec. Danny Goldman (Com) 4-0
285 - Patrick Morski (Com) pinned Jason Mendoza (Wbry) 1:18
  99 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) pinned Karnelle Jackson (Wbry) 0:29
106 - Thomas Sparling (Com) by FFT
113 - Vincent Milazzo (Com) pinned Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 0:36
120 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Brian Gonzalez (Wbry) 3:22
126 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) dec. Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 10-3
132 - Kevin Serrano (Wbry) pinned Brett Rosenberg (Com) 1:28
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Marcos Gonzalez (Wbry) 2:45
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) pinned Josue Villanueva (Wbry) 1:27
152 - Marino Mancuso (Com) pinned Sabastian Cruz (Wbry) 1:12
160 - Nick Mazza (Com) pinned Yvenson Georges (Wbry) 1:14
170 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) dec. Andres Alvarado (Wbry) 8-5
182 - Evan Bove (Com) pinned Noah Mekonnen (Wbry) 1:15

Miller Place (MP) 79, Uniondale (Un) 3
December 21, 2019
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) TF Endi Fernandez (Un) 16-1 5:00
220 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) pinned Dequan Rodriguez (Un) 1:32
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) dec. Dequan Rodriguez (Un) 7-4
  99 - Angel Banegas (Un) dec. Nicholas Bloom (MP) 10-9
106 - Michael Giugliano (MP) by FFT
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Anthony Araque (Un) 1:13
120 - Mark Rado (MP) by FFT
126 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 1:15
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) pinned Isaac Garcia (Un) 1:50
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Allan Banegas (Un) 1:27
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) by FFT
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) TF Naseem Smith (Un) 15-0
160 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) pinned Josh Vallon (Un) 0:58
170 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) 2:51
182 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Antonio Guardardo (Un) 3:32

Northport (Npt) 84, Warren Harding (CT) (WH) 6
December 21, 2019
195 - Benoit Donald (WH) pinned Will Micklus-Mesco (Npt) 1:11
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned Anquino Javier (WH) 1:38
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) by FFT
106 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Genei Gerard (WH) 2:06
113 - Nick Demarco (Npt) by FFT
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Xavier Reid (WH) 5:08
126 - Vincent Macagone (Npt) by FFT
132 - Pat Judd (Npt) by FFT
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Xavien Reid (WH) 2:16
145 - Ryan Bell (Npt) by FFT
152 - David Burg (Npt) by FFT
160 - Aiden Stang (Npt) by FFT
170 - Nick Sergi (Npt) pinned Herron Ophie (WH) 1:48
182 - Robert Gonzalez (Npt) by FFT

Round 2
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 45, Rocky Point (RP) 33
December 21, 2019
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Arthur Daly (RP) 0:10
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) pinned Marques Cantone (RP) 2:15
  99 - Aidan Barry (RP) dec. Raymond McNulty (CSH) 5-4
106 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Matt Mitchko (RP) 1:35
113 - Tanner Bucher (RP) pinned Ethan Eonidis (CSH) 3:15
120 - Nick Lamorte (RP) dec. Jackson Polo (CSH) 5-2
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Beau Hodgson (CSH) 0:57
132 - Matthew Sloane (RP) by FFT
138 - Sean Mcauley (CSH) pinned Ben Lindberg (RP) 3:20
145 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH) 1:43
152 - Christian Hansen (CSH) pinned James Broderick (RP) 1:18
160 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) dec. Michael Mach (RP) 9-6
170 - Gaven Bell (CSH) by FFT
182 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) dec. Reed Cooper (CSH) 7-4
195 - Rj Schupler (CSH) pinned Dominick Russo (RP) 1:07

MacArthur (Mac) 68, North Shore (NS) 12
December 21, 2019
  99 - Giovanni Troia (NS) by FFT
106 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) pinned Matthew O`Donnell (NS) 0:45
113 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Nolan Ford (NS) 2:35
120 - Dylan Collins (Mac) pinned Michael Fleming (NS) 1:29
126 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) pinned Jackson Aquino (NS) 0:53
132 - Jake Schneider (Mac) pinned Daniel Porres (NS) 2:17
138 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) pinned Joseph Zuccarello (NS) 2:30
145 - Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) pinned Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS) 1:06
152 - Nick Maniscalco (Mac) TF Giovanni Calo (NS) 15-0 2:49
160 - Joseph Misuraca (Mac) dec. Mark Russo (NS) 6-4
170 - Jake Sollitto (Mac) pinned William Ciniski (NS) 5:33
182 - John Hegner (Mac) dec. Andrew Noak (NS) 7-1
195 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) pinned Leonardo Ponce (NS) 2:39
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) dec. Lorenzo Recine (NS) 2-0
285 - Daniel Romano (NS) pinned Salvatore Orlando (Mac) 4:12

Commack (Com) 44, Massapequa (Mass) 31
December 21, 2019
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) by FFT
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) pinned Patrick Morski (Com) 1:40
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) dec. Vasili Ragivanis (Com) 2-0 SV
106 - Thomas Sparling (Com) pinned Jack Detommaso (Mass) 3:25
113 - Vincent Milazzo (Com) md. Jacob Donelson (Mass) 14-2
120 - Chase Liardi (Mass) md. Luke D'Angelo (Com) 11-1
126 - Cal Milano (Mass) dec. Ryan Eckerle (Com) 6-3
132 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) dec. Brett Rosenberg (Com) 8-2
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Jake Ciolino (Mass) 3:18
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) md. Nick Piatti (Mass) 11-2
152 - Marino Mancuso (Com) pinned Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) 1:59
160 - Kiernan Hendry (Com) pinned Rob Keon (Mass) 2:12
170 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) pinned Liam Mahoney (Mass) 4:24
182 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) pinned Evan Bove (Com) 4:32
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) pinned John Darrell (Com) 1:41

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 65, Westbury (Wbry) 24
December 21, 2019
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Connor Delumen (SWR) 1:11
285 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Jason Mendoza (Wbry) 2:21
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Karnelle Jackson (Wbry) 0:32
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) by FFT
113 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) def. Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) Inj Dflt
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Brian Gonzalez (Wbry) 3:00
126 - Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) pinned Tyler Kitchen (SWR) 3:46
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Kevin Serrano (Wbry) 0:48
138 - Chris Anderson (SWR) TF Marcos Gonzalez (Wbry) 15-0
145 - Sean Miller (SWR) pinned Josue Villanueva (Wbry) 0:49
152 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned Sabastian Cruz (Wbry) 1:50
160 - Yvenson Georges (Wbry) by FFT
170 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) pinned Brian Baumeister (SWR) 1:48
182 - Anthony Giordano (SWR) pinned Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) 2:30
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) pinned David Pena (Wbry) 0:28

Uniondale (Un) 63, Warren Harding (CT) (WH) 12
December 21, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Angel Banegas (Un) pinned Genei Gerard (WH)
113 - Anthony Araque (Un) by FFT
120 - Xavier Reid (WH) by FFT
126 - Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) by FFT
132 - Isaac Garcia (Un) by FFT
138 - Xavien Reid (WH) pinned Allan Banegas (Un)
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Naseem Smith (Un) pinned  (WH)
160 - Josh Vallon (Un) by FFT
170 - Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) pinned Herron Ophie (WH)
182 - Antonio Guardardo (Un) by FFT
195 - Endi Fernandez (Un) dec. Benoit Donald (WH) 11-10
220 - Daniel Saravia (Un) pinned Benoit Donald (WH)
285 - Dequan Rodriguez (Un) pinned Anquino Javier (WH)
Miller Place (MP) 50, Northport (Npt) 25
December 21, 2019
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned Nicholas Neyland (MP) 1:36
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) pinned Nicholas Bloom (MP) 1:09
106 - Michael Giugliano (MP) TF Chris Holm (Npt) 20-5
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) dec. Nick Demarco (Npt) 7-2
120 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Aiden Sewell (Npt) 1:18
126 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Vincent Macagone (Npt) 2:59
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) pinned Pat Judd (Npt) 1:56
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) dec. Jack Marlow (Npt) 5-1
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) dec. Ryan Bell (Npt) 7-3
152 - David Burg (Npt) dec. Jordan Syperski (MP) 7-1
160 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) pinned Aiden Stang (Npt) 2:54
170 - Nick Sergi (Npt) md. Robert Cunningham (MP) 13-1
182 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Robert Gonzalez (Npt) 0:46
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) by FFT

Round 3
MacArthur  (Mac) 47, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 24
December 21, 2019
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) dec. Salvatore Orlando (Mac) 2-1
  99 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) by FFT
106 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) dec. Greyson Meak (CSH) 7-1
113 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Ethan Eonidis (CSH) 0:34
120 - Jackson Polo (CSH) dec. Anthony Harris (Mac) 11-7
126 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) pinned Beau Hodgson (CSH) 2:13
132 - Dustin Genco (Mac) by FFT
138 - Jake Schneider (Mac) TF Sean Mcauley (CSH) 19-4
145 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH) 3:51
152 - Christian Hansen (CSH) dec. Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) 9-4
160 - Gaven Bell (CSH) md. Louis Calone (Mac) 10-0
170 - Joseph Misuraca (Mac) dec. Jacob Bruno (CSH) 5-3
182 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Reed Cooper (CSH) 1:55
195 - John Hegner (Mac) pinned Rj Schupler (CSH) 1:51
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) TF James Clarkson (Mac) 16-1

Rocky Point (RP) 60, North Shore (NS) 19
December 21, 2019
  99 - Ava Capogna (RP) pinned Giovanni Troia (NS) 0:56
106 - Matt Mitchko (RP) pinned Matthew O`Donnell (NS) 2:35
113 - Tanner Bucher (RP) by FFT
120 - Nick Lamorte (RP) by FFT
126 - Matthew Sloane (RP) dec. Jackson Aquino (NS) 7-0
132 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Daniel Porres (NS) 2:10
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) TF Joseph Zuccarello (NS) 25-10 3:44
145 - Ben Lindberg (RP) by FFT
152 - James Broderick (RP) by FFT
160 - Mark Russo (NS) pinned Michael Mach (RP) 1:53
170 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) md. Andrew Noak (NS) 11-0
182 - Dominick Russo (RP) by FFT
195 - Leonardo Ponce (NS) md. Carlos Zavala (RP) 11-2
220 - Lorenzo Recine (NS) pinned Arthur Daly (RP) 1:59
285 - Daniel Romano (NS) dec. Marques Cantone (RP) 4-2

Massapequa (Mass) 66, Westbury (Wbry) 12
December 21, 2019
  99 - Jack Detommaso (Mass) TF Karnelle Jackson (Wbry) 17-2 2:38
106 - Carlos Arango (Mass) by FFT
113 - Stephanos Hadoulis (Mass) dec. Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 7-0
120 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Wilmer Escobar (Wbry) 0:56
126 - Cal Milano (Mass) pinned Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 3:30
132 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) pinned Kevin Serrano (Wbry) 1:04
138 - Will Piatti (Mass) pinned Marcos Gonzalez (Wbry) 3:39
145 - Ryan Howard (Mass) md. Josue Villanueva (Wbry) 14-5
152 - Nolan Fergusan (Mass) pinned Sabastian Cruz (Wbry) 3:27
160 - Yvenson Georges (Wbry) dec. Andrew Cusumano (Mass) 3-2
170 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) dec. Liam Mahoney (Mass) 6-4
182 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) pinned Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) 0:16
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) pinned David Pena (Wbry) 0:40
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Jacob Menichini (Mass) 1:20
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) pinned Jason Mendoza (Wbry) 0:18

Commack (Com) 49, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 22
December 21, 2019
285 - Patrick Morski (Com) pinned Michael Scott (SWR) 1:55
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) dec. Vasili Ragivanis (Com) 3-2
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Thomas Sparling (Com) 3:55
113 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) dec. Vincent Milazzo (Com) 12-7
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) md. Luke D'Angelo (Com) 10-0
126 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) by FFT
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) dec. Brett Rosenberg (Com) 7-0
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Chris Anderson (SWR) 3:16
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) dec. Sean Miller (SWR) 4-1
152 - Marino Mancuso (Com) md. Dan Dacos (SWR) 10-1
160 - Kiernan Hendry (Com) by FFT
170 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) by FFT
182 - Evan Bove (Com) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 0:46
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) dec. John Darrell (Com) 7-2
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Connor Delumen (SWR) 3:41

Northport (Npt) 72, Uniondale (Un) 8
December 21, 2019
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) TF Dequan Rodriguez (Un) 15-0 5:40
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) pinned Angel Banegas (Un) 3:01
106 - Chris Holm (Npt) by FFT
113 - Nick Demarco (Npt) TF Anthony Araque (Un) 17-1 4:50
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) by FFT
126 - Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) TF Vincent Macagone (Npt) 16-1 4:59
132 - Jesse Thomas (Npt) pinned Isaac Garcia (Un) 1:33
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Allan Banegas (Un) 0:41
145 - Ryan Bell (Npt) by FFT
152 - Emerson Payne (Npt) dec. Naseem Smith (Un) 5-2
160 - David Burg (Npt) pinned Josh Vallon (Un) 0:31
170 - Nick Sergi (Npt) pinned Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) 1:23
182 - Antonio Guardardo (Un) dec. Robert Gonzalez (Npt) 9-7
195 - Will Micklus-Mesco (Npt) pinned Endi Fernandez (Un) 5:35
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) TF Emerson Lopez (Un) 18-2 2:00

Miller Place (MP) 85, Warren Harding (WH) 0
December 21, 2019
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) pinned Anquino Javier (WH) 2:57
  99 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) by FFT
106 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Genei Gerard (WH) 1:48
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) by FFT
120 - Mark Rado (MP) dec. Xavier Reid (WH) 6-0
126 - Justin Klein (MP) by FFT
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) by FFT
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Xavien Reid (WH) 2:16
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) by FFT
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) by FFT
160 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) by FFT
170 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Herron Ophie (WH) 1:12
182 - Noah Bila (MP) by FFT
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) md. Benoit Donald (WH) 20-7
220 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) pinned J Salmon (WH) 3:12

Round 4
MacArthur  (Mac) 42, Commack (Com) 23

December 21, 2019
106 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) pinned Thomas Sparling (Com) 1:22
113 - Killian Foy (Mac) by FFT
120 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) dec. Anthony Harris (Mac) 4-1
126 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) dec. Ryan Eckerle (Com) 2-0
132 - Jake Schneider (Mac) def. Brett Rosenberg (Com) Inj Dflt
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) dec. Nick Dougherty (Mac) 5-0
145 - Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) dec. Michael Waxman (Com) 7-1
152 - Marino Mancuso (Com) TF Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) 15-0
160 - Louis Calone (Mac) dec. Kiernan Hendry (Com) 7-1
170 - Joseph Misuraca (Mac) dec. Jonathan Abrams (Com) 9-4
182 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Evan Bove (Com) 3:38
195 - John Hegner (Mac) dec. John Darrell (Com) 2-1
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) dec. Danny Goldman (Com) 10-4
285 - Patrick Morski (Com) pinned Griffin Shapiro (Mac) 0:59
  99 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) by FFT

Miller Place (MP) 46, Massapequa (Mass) 26
December 21, 2019
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) pinned Nicholas Bloom (MP) 3:56
106 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Jack Detommaso (Mass) 4:45
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Jacob Donelson (Mass)
120 - Chase Liardi (Mass) md. Mark Rado (MP) 9-1
126 - Cal Milano (Mass) md. Justin Klein (MP) 9-1
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) dec. Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) 1-0
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) TF Jake Ciolino (Mass) 17-2
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) md. Nick Piatti (Mass) 8-0
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) pinned Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) 4:25
160 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) pinned Nolan Fergusan (Mass) 1:41
170 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Liam Mahoney (Mass) 2:18
182 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) dec. Noah Bila (MP) 9-5
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) md. Frank Kempton (Mass) 12-3
220 - Jacob Menichini (Mass) dec. Nicholas Neyland (MP) 3-1 SV
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) pinned Angelo Casiano (MP) 0:20

Northport (Npt) 41, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 33
December 21, 2019
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) pinned Raymond McNulty (CSH) 1:08
106 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Chris Holm (Npt) 1:15
113 - Nick Demarco (Npt) pinned Ethan Eonidis (CSH) 5:10
120 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Aiden Sewell (Npt) 1:25
126 - Vincent Macagone (Npt) pinned Beau Hodgson (CSH) 1:20
132 - Pat Judd (Npt) by FFT
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) TF Sean Mcauley (CSH) 21-5 3:15
145 - Ryan Bell (Npt) dec. Ben Bruno (CSH) 5-4
152 - Christian Hansen (CSH) md. David Burg (Npt) 16-4
160 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) dec. Aiden Stang (Npt) 12-5
170 - Gaven Bell (CSH) TF Nick Sergi (Npt) 16-0 4:24
182 - Rj Schupler (CSH) pinned Robert Gonzalez (Npt) 0:18
195 - Reed Cooper (CSH) dec. Will Micklus-Mesco (Npt) 7-2
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) dec. Kolton Gagnon (CSH) 8-4
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned Ethan Burdo (CSH) 4:35

Rocky Point (RP) 66, Westbury (Wbry) 15
December 21, 2019
  99 - Aidan Barry (RP) pinned Karnelle Jackson (Wbry) 2:53
106 - Matt Mitchko (RP) by FFT
113 - Tanner Bucher (RP) pinned Beck Dodd (Wbry) 1:20
120 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Brian Gonzalez (Wbry) 3:16
126 - Matthew Sloane (RP) dec. Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 7-4
132 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Kevin Serrano (Wbry) 0:51
138 - Ben Lindberg (RP) pinned Marcos Gonzalez (Wbry) 0:45
145 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Josue Villanueva (Wbry) 1:33
152 - James Broderick (RP) pinned Sabastian Cruz (Wbry) 1:25
160 - Michael Mach (RP) pinned Yvenson Georges (Wbry) 1:41
170 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) dec. Andres Alvarado (Wbry) 10-4
182 - Dominick Russo (RP) pinned Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) 3:00
195 - David Pena (Wbry) dec. Carlos Zavala (RP) 4-2
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Arthur Daly (RP) 1:18
285 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Marques Cantone (RP) 0:49

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 71, Uniondale (Un) 18
December 21, 2019
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Angel Banegas (Un) 1:26
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) by FFT
113 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) TF Anthony Araque (Un) 15-0
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) by FFT
126 - Tyler Kitchen (SWR) pinned Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 2:17
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Isaac Garcia (Un) 0:40
138 - Chris Anderson (SWR) pinned Allan Banegas (Un) 5:14
145 - Sean Miller (SWR) by FFT
152 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned Naseem Smith (Un) 3:23
160 - Josh Vallon (Un) by FFT
170 - Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) by FFT
182 - Antonio Guardardo (Un) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 1:59
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) by FFT
220 - Connor Delumen (SWR) pinned Daniel Saravia (Un) 3:20
285 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Dequan Rodriguez (Un) 1:49

Round 5
MacArthur  (Mac) 32, Miller Place (MP) 24
December 21, 2019
106 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) dec. Michael Giugliano (MP) 10-3
113 - Killian Foy (Mac) dec. Alexander Constantis (MP) 6-3
120 - Anthony Harris (Mac) dec. Mark Rado (MP) 5-3 SV
126 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) dec. Justin Klein (MP) 5-4
132 - Jake Schneider (Mac) pinned Ryan Hucke (MP) 5:42
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) dec. Nick Dougherty (Mac) 7-1
145 - Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) dec. Travis Grebe (MP) 8-4
152 - Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) dec. Jordan Syperski (MP) 6-5
160 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) dec. Louis Calone (Mac) 8-6
170 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Joseph Misuraca (Mac) 3:13
182 - Dylan Young (Mac) dec. Noah Bila (MP) 8-5
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned John Hegner (Mac) 5:36
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) dec. Nicholas Neyland (MP) 5-2
285 - Salvatore Orlando (Mac) dec. Angelo Casiano (MP) 5-4
  99 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) by FFT
* MacArthur Unsportsmanlike Conduct (Thrown Head Gear) -1

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 42, Commack (Com) 38
December 21, 2019
106 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Thomas Sparling (Com) 3:34
113 - Ethan Eonidis (CSH) by FFT
120 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Luke D'Angelo (Com) 1:45
126 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) by FFT
132 - Beau Hodgson (CSH) by FFT
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Sean Mcauley (CSH) 4:58
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH) 1:22
152 - Christian Hansen (CSH) dec. Marino Mancuso (Com) 10-4
160 - Kiernan Hendry (Com) dec. Jacob Bruno (CSH) 4-2
170 - Gaven Bell (CSH) by FFT
182 - Evan Bove (Com) pinned Rj Schupler (CSH) 1:32
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned John Darrell (Com) 1:26
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Matthew Marino (CSH) 1:39
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) dec. Patrick Morski (Com) 5-0
  99 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) TF Raymond McNulty (CSH) 15-0

Northport (Npt) 41, Massapequa (Mass) 36
December 21, 2019
106 - Carlos Arango (Mass) dec. Chris Holm (Npt) 4-1
113 - Nick Demarco (Npt) md. Jacob Donelson (Mass) 8-0
120 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Aiden Sewell (Npt) 1:17
126 - Cal Milano (Mass) pinned Vincent Macagone (Npt) 0:25
132 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) pinned Jesse Thomas (Npt) 5:50
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) md. Will Piatti (Mass) 19-10
145 - Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) dec. Ryan Bell (Npt) 8-6
152 - David Burg (Npt) TF Nolan Fergusan (Mass) 16-0 4:42
160 - Aiden Stang (Npt) pinned Andrew Cusumano (Mass) 1:51
170 - Nick Sergi (Npt) md. Liam Mahoney (Mass) 10-2
182 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) pinned Robert Gonzalez (Npt) 0:47
195 - Will Micklus-Mesco (Npt) by FFT
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Jacob Menichini (Mass) 1:10
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) pinned Nick Butler (Npt) 2:37
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) pinned Jack Detommaso (Mass) 1:07

North Shore (NS) 66, Uniondale (Un) 18
December 21, 2019
  99 - Angel Banegas (Un) pinned Dario Leighton (NS) 0:37
106 - Matthew O`Donnell (NS) by FFT
113 - Nolan Ford (NS) pinned Anthony Araque (Un) 1:13
120 - Michael Fleming (NS) by FFT
126 - Jackson Aquino (NS) pinned Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 1:25
132 - Isaac Garcia (Un) pinned Daniel Porres (NS) 5:02
138 - Joseph Zuccarello (NS) pinned Allan Banegas (Un) 3:16
145 - Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS) by FFT
152 - Giovanni Calo (NS) dec. Naseem Smith (Un) 7-4
160 - Mark Russo (NS) pinned Josh Vallon (Un) 1:41
170 - Andrew Noak (NS) pinned Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) 1:14
182 - Antonio Guardardo (Un) pinned Aaron Daversa (NS) 0:40
195 - Leonardo Ponce (NS) by FFT
220 - Lorenzo Recine (NS) dec. Emerson Lopez (Un) 5-0
285 - Daniel Romano (NS) pinned Dequan Rodriguez (Un) 1:22

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 48, Rocky Point (RP) 35
December 21, 2019
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Matt Mitchko (RP) 1:13
113 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Tanner Bucher (RP) 3:35
120 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Connor Pearce (SWR) 3:35
126 - Matthew Sloane (RP) dec. Tyler Kitchen (SWR) 7-6
132 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Jake Jablonski (SWR) 1:54
138 - Ben Lindberg (RP) pinned Chris Anderson (SWR) 1:39
145 - Logan Sciotto (RP) by FFT
152 - Sean Miller (SWR) pinned James Broderick (RP) 1:26
160 - Michael Mach (RP) dec. Dan Dacos (SWR) 6-1
170 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) by FFT
182 - Anthony Giordano (SWR) pinned Dominick Russo (RP) 0:33
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) pinned Carlos Zavala (RP) 1:37
220 - Connor Delumen (SWR) pinned Arthur Daly (RP) 0:40
285 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Marques Cantone (RP) 2:36
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Ava Capogna (RP) 0:36
* Rocky Point Unsportsmanlike at 138 -1

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 48, Bethpage (Beth) 24
December 21, 2019
  99 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) pinned Richard Dracker (Beth) 1:52
106 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) by FFT
113 - Kendrick Mclain (BJFK) dec. Ryan Dupre (Beth) 7-4
120 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) pinned Julian Elmasry (Beth) 3:28
126 - William Mcmullen (Beth) dec. Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) 3-2
132 - Nick Pepe (Beth) dec. Cory Abrams (BJFK) 11-7
138 - John Santoro (Beth) dec. James Lodispoto (BJFK) 5-4
145 - Ryan Resnick (Beth) pinned Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) 1:38
152 - Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) dec. Eoin Foley (Beth) 5-1
160 - Marcus Molina (BJFK) pinned Devin Marcheselli (Beth) 1:11
170 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) by FFT
182 - Justyn Herbison (BJFK) pinned Daniel Yeu (Beth) 2:42
195 - Jason Goldstein (BJFK) by FFT
220 - John Leone (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Anthony Park (Beth) dec. Joshua Amiel (BJFK) 5-3

David C. Bloom Memorial Duals
Round 1
Grand Street Campus (PSAL) (GSC) 42, Bishop Hendricken (RI) (BH) 37
December 21, 2019
  99 - Samuel Pilahuicin (GSC) by FFT
106 - Aidan Zabbo (BH) by FFT
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Isaias Torres (GSC) pinned Noah Sclama (BH)
126 - Andrew Fallon (BH) TF Aladino Guaman (GSC) 18-3
132 - Jayden Cardenas (GSC) pinned Tyler Keaney (BH)
138 - Isaiah Guerrero (BH) md. Stanley Edouard (GSC) 10-2
145 - Marquis Larmond (GSC) pinned Mason Preble (BH)
152 - Markel Browne (GSC) pinned D`Ante Silva (BH)
160 - Nicholas Fine (BH) pinned Medwin Perez (GSC)
170 - Adner Ramirez (GSC) pinned Jack Kuprevich (BH)
182 - Darryl Harris (GSC) pinned Miguel Reyes (BH)
195 - Luke Mead (BH) by FFT
220 - Cameron Bailey (BH) md. Erison Estevez (GSC) 19-5
285 - Adolfo Betancur (BH) pinned Elijah Reid-Parrish (GSC)

Cumberland (RI) (Cumb) 41, Hewlett (Hew) 27
December 21, 2019
  99 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Quinn Knowles (Cumb) 2:29
106 - Corbin Dias (Cumb) dec. Ariel Waldman (Hew) 4-2
113 - Diego Gonzalez (Hew) dec. Connor Almstrom (Cumb) 11-4
120 - Naim Lynch (Hew) dec. Brady Gillis (Cumb) 3-2
126 - Dominick Passanante (Cumb) pinned Joey Iannaci (Hew) 2:25
132 - Colby Reilly (Cumb) pinned Josh Gendlin (Hew) 1:45
138 - Mason Lynch (Cumb) md. Ryan Goodman (Hew) 14-2
145 - Matthew Maguire (Cumb) pinned Logan Miller (Hew) 3:04
152 - Jonathan Zenny (Hew) pinned Quintyn Salisbury (Cumb) 5:27
160 - Aidan Faria (Cumb) md. Fletcher Goodman (Hew) 14-0
170 - Tyler James (Hew) dec. Tyler Shaw (Cumb) 7-5
182 - Jakob Mastalerz (Cumb) pinned Avraham Fayer (Hew) 5:03
195 - Adam Barboza (Cumb) pinned Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) 4:28
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) pinned Zack Refino (Cumb) 0:27

Round 2
Wantagh (Wan) 36, Cumberland (RI) (Cumb) 33
December 21, 2019
106 - Corbin Dias (Cumb) dec. Joseph Clem (Wan) 7-2
113 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Connor Almstrom (Cumb) 0:58
120 - Brady Gillis (Cumb) md. Thomas Bonasera (Wan) 12-4
126 - Dominick Passanante (Cumb) dec. Jesse Vanorden (Wan) 5-2
132 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) md. Colby Reilly (Cumb) 14-4
138 - Mason Lynch (Cumb) TF Nick Ginsberg (Wan) 17-2 5:20
145 - Ben Rogers (Wan) TF Matthew Maguire (Cumb) 20-5 4:54
152 - Nolan Santos (Cumb) dec. Noah Corwin (Wan) 10-8
160 - Aidan Faria (Cumb) pinned Matthew Mccoy (Wan) 0:46
170 - Tyler Shaw (Cumb) dec. Anthony Grogan (Wan) 9-7 SV
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) by FFT
195 - Anthony Battaglia (Wan) dec. Jakob Mastalerz (Cumb) 4-2 SV
220 - Adam Barboza (Cumb) by FFT
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) pinned Zack Refino (Cumb) 2:16
  99 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Quinn Knowles (Cumb) 0:59

Bishop Hendricken  (RI) (BH) 40, Hewlett (Hew) 37
December 21, 2019
  99 - Kirk Smith (Hew) by FFT
106 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) dec. Aidan Zabbo (BH) 4-1
113 - Diego Gonzalez (Hew) by FFT
120 - Naim Lynch (Hew) dec. Noah Sclama (BH) 9-7 TB
126 - Andrew Fallon (BH) pinned Joey Iannaci (Hew) 4:34
132 - Tyler Keaney (BH) pinned Michael Iannico (Hew) 3:52
138 - Isaiah Guerrero (BH) pinned Josh Gendlin (Hew) 1:43
145 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) dec. Mason Preble (BH) 11-7
152 - Jonathan Zenny (Hew) pinned D`Ante Silva (BH) 5:15
160 - Nicholas Fine (BH) pinned Fletcher Goodman (Hew) 1:14
170 - Tyler James (Hew) md. Jack Kuprevich (BH) 16-8
182 - Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) pinned Miguel Reyes (BH) 5:51
195 - Luke Mead (BH) md. Neoray Azour (Hew) 8-0
220 - Cameron Bailey (BH) pinned Jacob Maiorano (Hew) 5:59
285 - Adolfo Betancur (BH) by FFT

Round 3
Grand Street Campus (PSAL) (GSC) 51, Cumberland (RI) (Cumb) 34
December 21, 2019
113 - Connor Almstrom (Cumb) by FFT
120 - Isaias Torres (GSC) TF Brady Gillis (Cumb) 16-1
126 - Dominick Passanante (Cumb) pinned Aladino Guaman (GSC)
132 - Jayden Cardenas (GSC) pinned Colby Reilly (Cumb)
138 - Mason Lynch (Cumb) md. Stanley Edouard (GSC) 13-4
145 - Marquis Larmond (GSC) md. Matthew Maguire (Cumb) 10-1
152 - Markel Browne (GSC) pinned Quintyn Salisbury (Cumb)
160 - Aidan Faria (Cumb) pinned Medwin Perez (GSC)
170 - Nickolas Serrette (GSC) by FFT
182 - Adner Ramirez (GSC) pinned Jakob Mastalerz (Cumb)
195 - Darryl Harris (GSC) by FFT
220 - Erison Estevez (GSC) pinned Adam Barboza (Cumb)
285 - Elijah Reid-Parrish (GSC) pinned Zack Refino (Cumb)

Wantagh (Wan) 47, Bishop Hendricken (RI) (BH) 25
December 21, 2019
113 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) by FFT
120 - Noah Sclama (BH) dec. Thomas Bonasera (Wan) 5-0
126 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) dec. Andrew Fallon (BH) 3-2 TB
132 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) dec. Tyler Keaney (BH) 7-1
138 - Isaiah Guerrero (BH) md. Nick Ginsberg (Wan) 12-0
145 - Ben Rogers (Wan) TF Mason Preble (BH) 19-4 4:54
152 - Noah Corwin (Wan) dec. D`Ante Silva (BH) 8-4
160 - Nicholas Fine (BH) pinned Mike Kalenderian (Wan) 1:27
170 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned Jack Kuprevich (BH) 3:41
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Miguel Reyes (BH) 2:13
195 - Anthony Battaglia (Wan) dec. Luke Mead (BH) 5-4
220 - Cameron Bailey (BH) by FFT
285 - Adolfo Betancur (BH) pinned Nick Aldino (Wan) 2:42
  99 - Anthony Clem (Wan) by FFT
106 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Aidan Zabbo (BH) 0:44

Round 4
Hewlett (Hew) 39, Grand Street Campus (PSAL) (GSC) 38
December 21, 2019
120 - Isaias Torres (GSC) dec. Naim Lynch (Hew) 9-4
126 - Aladino Guaman (GSC) def. Joey Iannaci (Hew) Inj Dflt
132 - Jayden Cardenas (GSC) pinned Michael Iannico (Hew)
138 - Stanley Edouard (GSC) dec. Josh Gendlin (Hew) 5-2
145 - Marquis Larmond (GSC) TF Antonio Gonzalez (Hew) 15-0
152 - Markel Browne (GSC) dec. Jonathan Zenny (Hew) 9-3
160 - Tyler James (Hew) pinned Medwin Perez (GSC)
170 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) dec. Adner Ramirez (GSC) 6-5
182 - Darryl Harris (GSC) pinned Mathew Rubinoff (Hew)
195 - Neoray Azour (Hew) by FFT
220 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) pinned Erison Estevez (GSC)
285 - Elijah Reid-Parrish (GSC) by FFT
  99 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Samuel Pilahuicin (GSC)
106 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) by FFT
113 - Diego Gonzalez (Hew) by FFT

Round 5
Wantagh (Wan) 45, Grand Street Campus (PSAL) (GSC) 23
December 21, 2019
  99 - Anthony Clem (Wan) by FFT
106 - Joseph Clem (Wan) by FFT
113 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) by FFT
120 - Isaias Torres (GSC) md. Thomas Bonasera (Wan) 15-2
120 - Isaias Torres (GSC) dec. Naim Lynch (Hew) 9-4
126 - Aladino Guaman (GSC) def. Joey Iannaci (Hew) Inj Dflt
132 - Jayden Cardenas (GSC) pinned Michael Iannico (Hew)
138 - Stanley Edouard (GSC) dec. Josh Gendlin (Hew) 5-2
145 - Marquis Larmond (GSC) TF Antonio Gonzalez (Hew) 15-0
152 - Markel Browne (GSC) dec. Jonathan Zenny (Hew) 9-3
160 - Tyler James (Hew) pinned Medwin Perez (GSC)
170 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) dec. Adner Ramirez (GSC) 6-5
182 - Darryl Harris (GSC) pinned Mathew Rubinoff (Hew)
195 - Neoray Azour (Hew) by FFT
220 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) pinned Erison Estevez (GSC)
285 - Elijah Reid-Parrish (GSC) by FFT
  99 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Samuel Pilahuicin (GSC)
106 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) by FFT
113 - Diego Gonzalez (Hew) by FFT

Frank Giampaolo Cyclone Tournament at South Side
December 21, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Long Beach 319.5
 2. Chaminade 234
 3. Mepham 177.5
 4. South Side/East Rockaway 141.5
 5. Lynbrook 140
 6. Farmingdale 136.5
 7. Roosevelt 130
 8. Glen Cove 128
 9. Oceanside 105
10. Garden City 79
11. Plainview JFK 74.5
12. Sewanhaka East 70.5
13. Poly Prep 68 - Pvt
14. Calhoun 61
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Thomas Wagner (SS/ER) pinned Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) 2:57
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) md. Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) 11-3
113 - Jafet Velasquez (LB) pinned Matt Gallo (Far) 1:12
120 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Andres Castro (LB) 2:53
126 - Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) pinned Wyatt Parker (LB) 2:58
132 - Wally Sofield (LB) dec. Matthew Cestare (Far) 8-6
138 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Jonathan Aguilar (Far) 2:41
145 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Davis Luckner (Cham) 3:23
152 - Max Yahre (PJFK) dec. C.J. Riccobono (SewE) 4-2
160 - Tyler DeSena (GC) pinned Max Maquet (LB) 5:25
170 - Thomas Sofield (LB) dec. Nick Robles (Mep) 8-6 SV
182 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) pinned Eder Leiva (GCv) 3:28
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) dec. Nicholas Franco (Far) 3-1
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Jessjeet Singh (Lyn) 5:31
285 - Travis Chu (PP) over Miguel Rivera (Mep) 5-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Tyler DeSena (Garden City, 160)
Most Pins Least Time: Amir Hodge (Long Beach, 138), 4 in 6:56
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jack Valentin (LB) dec. Ray Adams (Cal) 7-2
106 - Shane Meenaghan (Cham) md. Lucas Cortazar (SS/ER) 14-0
113 - Mackendy Hogarth (LB) pinned Jason Chavez (SewE) 2:41
120 - Ryan Alfano (SS/ER) dec. Alexander Menoudakos (GC) 12-7
126 - Joe Mattia (Lyn) dec. Bradley Sender (PJFK) 6-5
132 - Rocco DeMartino (Cham) pinned Davontay Jones (Roo) 1:39
138 - Michael Semeraro (Cham) pinned Sean Curley (Lyn) 1:42
145 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) dec. Steven Zetino (Roo) 9-3
152 - Daniel Monge (Oc) TF Dylan Sofield (LB) 15-0)
160 - Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) pinned Doug Stern (Cham) 3:49
170 - Henry Morris (PP) dec. Aaron Bater (PJFK) 6-2
182 - Dan Griffin (Cham) pinned Yvan Jean (Roo) 1:13
195 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) def. Joshua Khoshayev (PP), by FFT
220 - Phil Aguilar (GCv) dec. Jordan Kalberer (GCv) 8-2
285 - Brandon Rivera-Varela (GCv) over Tristan Hladky (Cal) 2:56
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Mason Balian (Cham) pinned Liam Hosey (SS/ER) 3:57
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) md. Michael Berube (LB) 9-0
113 - William Prostick (Mep) md. Brian Garcia (Roo) 12-2
120 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) TF David Portillo (GCv) 22-6)
126 - Alin Guifarro (Roo) dec. Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) 7-6
132 - David Vivar (Lyn) dec. Saul Solis (Far) 6-4
138 - Christian Schifano (Cham) dec. Ben Sica (PJFK) 7-1
145 - Matthew Preston (GC) def. James Fazio (Mep) by FFT (5 Match Rule
152 - Anthony Senft (Cham) pinned Glenn Williams Jr (Roo) 3:32
160 - Ty Yanowitch (LB) pinned Nate Stewart (Lyn) 1:42
170 - Adian Kelly (SS/ER) def. Juwan White (Roo) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
182 - Nick Zuzzolo (Mep) md. Ryan Harrington (Cal) 13-5
195 - Jonathan Sandoval (Roo) dec. Angel Lainez (Roo) 1-0
220 - Robert Dunn (SewE) pinned Liam Brown (Cham) 4:35
285 - Christian Sanchez (Cham) over justin garcia (LB) 4:44

Jim Wilson Duals at Minisink Valley
Manhasset (Man) 66, Carmel (Sec 1) (Car) 12
December 21, 2019
  99 - Christopher Nerys (Car) dec. Aidan Bebber (Man) 12-8
106 - Peter Duke (Car) TF Jason Pilla (Man) 24-8 5:30
113 - Ethan Romano (Man) pinned Leo Venables (Car) 2:51
120 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) pinned Kai Chu (Car) 1:21
126 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Noah Orser (Car) 3:00
132 - TJ Roszko (Man) by FFT
138 - Jesse Armendariz (Man) pinned William Krause (Car) 0:27
145 - James Malvey (Man) dec. Ryan Dufflemyer (Car) 5-4
152 - Jayandre Boscia (Car) md. Patrick Perulli (Man) 13-2
160 - Tyler Roszko (Man) pinned Joe McDonald (Car) 2:36
170 - Jack Mccusker (Man) pinned Carter Benson (Car) 0:33
182 - Hayden Girard (Man) pinned Jimmy Sullivan (Car) 5:53
195 - Cris Cabrejo (Man) dec. Joel Venables (Car) 6-5
220 - Dylan Shelley (Man) pinned Matthew Murphy (Car) 1:00
285 - Nacer Villalobos (Man) by FFT

Manhasset (Man) 65, Port Washington (PW) 12
December 21, 2019
  99 - Aidan Bebber (Man) pinned Matt Lee (PW) 0:30
106 - Jason Pilla (Man) pinned Freddy Rios (PW) 2:50
113 - Ethan Romano (Man) dec. Declan Neville (PW) 8-3
120 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) TF Christo Freitas (PW) 15-0 4:00
126 - Jack Roszko (Man) dec. Tyler Schettino (PW) 5-0
132 - TJ Roszko (Man) pinned Matthew Castillo (PW) 2:49
138 - Jesse Armendariz (Man) pinned Dan Hart (PW) 3:24
145 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned James Malvey (Man) 2:48
152 - Patrick Perulli (Man) pinned Aaron Waxman (PW) 0:20
160 - Thomas Mascia (PW) dec. Tyler Roszko (Man) 13-8
170 - Jack Mccusker (Man) by FFT
182 - Hayden Girard (Man) pinned Chris Shahipour (PW) 0:40
195 - Cris Cabrejo (Man) pinned Emerson Batres (PW) 0:59
220 - RJ Holt (PW) dec. Dylan Shelley (Man) 4-3
285 - Nacer Villalobos (Man) pinned Michael Peneski (PW) 0:29

Manhasset (Man) 64, Washingtonville (Sec 9) (Wash) 24
December 21, 2019
  99 - Mason Ketcham (Wash) pinned Aidan Bebber (Man) 0:24
106 - Jason Pilla (Man) by FFT
113 - Andrew Marchese (Wash) pinned Ethan Romano (Man) 2:59
120 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) md. Kaden Mann (Wash) 11-2
126 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Austin Maddox (Wash) 1:12
132 - TJ Roszko (Man) pinned Jacob Poppe (Wash) 0:37
138 - Jesse Armendariz (Man) pinned Devin Ham (Wash) 0:54
145 - James Malvey (Man) by FFT
152 - Caden Demarco (Wash) pinned Patrick Perulli (Man) 1:51
160 - Tyler Roszko (Man) by FFT
170 - Jack Mccusker (Man) pinned Vincent Gennaro (Wash) 0:58
182 - Hayden Girard (Man) pinned John Roosa (Wash) 4:33
195 - Cris Cabrejo (Man) pinned Justin Callahan (Wash) 3:03
220 - Dylan Shelley (Man) pinned Jake Mcvey (Wash) 1:51
285 - Fredy Garcia (Wash) pinned Nacer Villalobos (Man) 1:36

Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 69, Manhasset (Man) 10
December 21, 2019
120 - Sofia Macaluso (MV) pinned Rishabh Jajoo (Man) 2:32
126 - Jack Roszko (Man) dec. Nicholas Picariello (MV) 4-2
132 - Zackary Ryder (MV) pinned TJ Roszko (Man) 1:14
138 - Jordan Suarez (MV) pinned Jesse Armendariz (Man) 3:41
145 - Sean Savacool (MV) pinned James Malvey (Man) 3:58
152 - Jacob Gonzalez (MV) pinned Patrick Perulli (Man) 0:19
160 - Jace Hirsch (MV) pinned Tyler Roszko (Man) 1:35
170 - Jack Mccusker (Man) pinned Chris Mclaughlin (MV) 0:30
182 - Ethan Gallo (MV) pinned Hayden Girard (Man) 1:32
195 - Scott Geysen (MV) dec. Cris Cabrejo (Man) 5-3
220 - Carson Henry (MV) pinned Dylan Shelley (Man) 1:15
285 - Adam Fenner (MV) pinned Nacer Villalobos (Man) 1:07
  99 - Anthony Tresch (MV) pinned Aidan Bebber (Man) 2:35
106 - Jason Pilla (Man) dec. Zackary Mckernan (MV) 6-0
113 - Luke Greiner (MV) pinned Ethan Romano (Man) 4:31
* Manhasset Unsportsmenlike Conduct -2

Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 90, Plainedge (Pdge) 0
December 21, 2019
106 - Zackary Mckernan (MV) pinned Dan Ragusa (Pdge) 0:54
113 - Luke Greiner (MV) pinned AJ Deutsh (Pdge) 2:37
120 - Sofia Macaluso (MV) pinned Brandon Herrera-Calle (Pdge) 4:41
126 - Nicholas Picariello (MV) pinned Rob Dephillips (Pdge) 2:14
132 - Zackary Ryder (MV) pinned Denny Yat (Pdge) 4:23
138 - Jordan Suarez (MV) pinned Chris Moscola (Pdge) 2:34
145 - Sean Savacool (MV) pinned Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge) 1:48
152 - Jacob Gonzalez (MV) pinned Joe Cassese (Pdge) 0:24
160 - Jace Hirsch (MV) pinned Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) 0:51
170 - Chris Mclaughlin (MV) pinned Travis Shaver (Pdge) 4:22
182 - Ethan Gallo (MV) by FFT
195 - Scott Geysen (MV) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 0:53
220 - Jonathan Cabrera (MV) pinned Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 3:36
285 - Adam Fenner (MV) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Tresch (MV) by FFT

Plainedge (Pdge) 55, Cornwall (Sec 9) (Corn) 27
December 21, 2019
285 - Roberth Sierra (Corn) by FFT
  99 - Marco Giumarra (Corn) by FFT
106 - Robert Hickmann (Corn) pinned Dan Ragusa (Pdge) 3:13
113 - AJ Deutsh (Pdge) by FFT
120 - Tyler Reed (Corn) dec. Mike Caliendo (Pdge) 7-0
126 - Rob Dephillips (Pdge) dec. Gabriel Giumarra (Corn) 9-4
132 - Denny Yat (Pdge) pinned Ryan Raby (Corn) 1:32
138 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) pinned John Westbrook (Corn) 1:51
145 - Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge) md. Colin Aleci (Corn) 13-2
152 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) pinned Daniel Farley (Corn) 1:28
160 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) pinned Adrian Jamieson (Corn) 1:59
170 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) pinned Gavin Furst (Corn) 1:16
182 - Joe Castelonia (Corn) by FFT
195 - Alex Abrams (Pdge) pinned Connor Mitchell (Corn) 3:12
220 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) by FFT

Plainedge (Pdge) 60, Washingtonville (Sec 9) (Wash) 24
December 21, 2019
  99 - Mason Ketcham (Wash) by FFT
106 - Dan Ragusa (Pdge) by FFT
113 - Andrew Marchese (Wash) pinned AJ Deutsh (Pdge) 1:23
120 - Mike Caliendo (Pdge) md. Kaden Mann (Wash) 10-2
126 - Rob Dephillips (Pdge) dec. Austin Maddox (Wash) 9-2
132 - Denny Yat (Pdge) TF Jacob Poppe (Wash) 16-0
138 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) by FFT
145 - Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge) pinned Devin Ham (Wash) 0:57
152 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) pinned Jack Baumkirschner (Wash) 3:38
160 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) pinned Caden Demarco (Wash) 1:00
170 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) pinned Vincent Gennaro (Wash) 4:25
182 - John Roosa (Wash) by FFT
195 - Alex Abrams (Pdge) pinned Justin Callahan (Wash) 1:39
220 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) pinned Jake Mcvey (Wash) 3:59
285 - Fredy Garcia (Wash) by FFT

Port Washington (PW) 47, Cornwall (Sec 9) (Corn) 39
December 21, 2019
120 - Tyler Reed (Cal) dec. Declan Neville (PW) 9-4
126 - Gabriel Giumarra (Cal) pinned Zack Siegel (PW) 1:32
132 - Matthew Castillo (PW) TF Ryan Raby (Cal) 15-0 2:00
138 - Dan Hart (PW) pinned John Westbrook (Cal) 0:47
145 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Colin Aleci (Cal) 1:11
152 - Clark Lerner (PW) pinned Daniel Farley (Cal) 1:15
160 - Thomas Mascia (PW) pinned Adrian Jamieson (Cal) 1:28
170 - Gavin Furst (Cal) pinned Caleb Bosgang (PW) 2:28
182 - Joe Castelonia (Cal) pinned Chris Shahipour (PW) 0:39
195 - Connor Mitchell (Cal) by FFT
220 - RJ Holt (PW) by FFT
285 - Michael Peneski (PW) pinned Nick Valenzano (Cal) 3:20
  99 - Marco Giumarra (Cal) pinned Matt Lee (PW) 2:55
106 - Colin Aleci (Cal) def. Freddy Rios (PW) Inj Dflt
113 - Christo Freitas (PW) pinned Robert Hickmann (Cal) 1:13

Washingtonville (Sec 9) (Wash) 48, Port Washington (PW) 36
December 21, 2019
  99 - Mason Ketcham (Wash) pinned Matt Lee (PW) 0:27
106 - Freddy Rios (PW) by FFT
113 - Andrew Marchese (Wash) pinned Christo Freitas (PW) 2:22
120 - Declan Neville (PW) dec. Kaden Mann (Wash) 11-4
126 - Austin Maddox (Wash) pinned Zack Siegel (PW) 2:59
132 - Matthew Castillo (PW) dec. Jacob Poppe (Wash) 7-2
138 - Dan Hart (PW) pinned Devin Ham (Wash) 4:08
145 - Dan Gibson (PW) by FFT
152 - Caden Demarco (Wash) pinned Clark Lerner (PW) 2:19
160 - Thomas Mascia (PW) by FFT
170 - Vincent Gennaro (Wash) pinned Caleb Bosgang (PW) 1:44
182 - John Roosa (Wash) pinned Chris Shahipour (PW) 0:19
195 - Justin Callahan (Wash) pinned Emerson Batres (PW) 0:27
220 - RJ Holt (PW) pinned Jake Mcvey (Wash) 2:21
285 - Fredy Garcia (Wash) pinned Michael Peneski (PW) 5:15

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals at Corning
Championship Final
Canisteo-Greenwood (Sec 5) (C-G) 54, Locust Valley (LV) 30
December 21, 2019
132 - Vincent Marchand (LV) pinned Nolan Gardner (C-G) 2:31
138 - Gage DeNatale (LV) pinned Ean Magill (C-G) 3:11
145 - Alex Mason (C-G) pinned Colby Santoro (LV) 1:27
152 - Lucas Johnson (LV) pinned Trevor Mochol (C-G) 2:58
160 - Thomas Coll (LV) pinned Caleb Kitka (C-G) 1:25
170 - Ryder Slayton (C-G) dec. Roarke Creedon (LV) 10-6
182 - Jared Davis (C-G) pinned Sean Roberts (LV) 2:42
195 - Matt Jones (LV) pinned Jacob Evingham (C-G) 1:06
220 - Nathan Button (C-G) pinned William Ryan (LV) 0:32
285 - Jacob Mullen (C-G) pinned Colby Zino (LV) 2:14
  99 - Gavin Bob (C-G) pinned Evan Shriberg (LV) 1:30
106 - Xavier Dejesus-Remchuk (C-G) pinned Michael Forte (LV) 0:22
113 - Colton Havens (C-G) dec. Kyle Shriberg (LV) 7-2
120 - Braidon Woodward (C-G) pinned Jack Croke (LV) 2:52
126 - Luke Kilmer (C-G) pinned Kyle Kalendarian (LV) 0:50

Round 1
Locust Valley (LV) 66, Fayetteville-Manlius (Sec 3) (F-M) 16
December 21, 2019
  99 - Evan Shriberg (LV) by FFT
106 - Michael Forte (LV) by FFT
113 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) dec. Abdulrahman Abouelamayem (F-M) 6-1
120 - Jack Croke (LV) pinned Kyle Sykes (F-M) 1:31
126 - Kyle Kalendarian (LV) pinned Paul Cange (F-M) 5:41
132 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) pinned Allen Hamilton (F-M) 1:03
138 - Gage DeNatale (LV) by FFT
145 - Lucas Johnson (LV) by FFT
152 - Luke Richter (F-M) by FFT
160 - Alex Dauksza (F-M) md. Thomas Coll (LV) 10-2
170 - Roarke Creedon (LV) dec. Sawyer Dereszynski (F-M) 11-6
182 - Sean Roberts (LV) pinned Dan Kenney (F-M) 1:59
195 - Matt Jones (LV) by FFT
220 - Colby Zino (LV) pinned Jake Fiorito (F-M) 3:42
285 - Liam Malgieri (F-M) pinned Brian Castro (LV)

Round 2
Locust Valley (LV) 73, Campbell-Savona (Sec 5) (C-S) 12
December 21, 2019
  99 - Evan Shriberg (LV) by FFT
106 - Michael Forte (LV) by FFT
113 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) by FFT
120 - Jack Croke (LV) by FFT
126 - Peyton Hodder (C-S) pinned Kyle Kalendarian (LV) 1:08
132 - Vincent Marchand (LV) pinned Brett Watkins (C-S) 0:48
138 - Gage DeNatale (LV) md. Steve Tammellin (C-S) 11-1
145 - Jaycob Parulski (C-S) pinned Max Cohen (LV) 1:11
152 - Lucas Johnson (LV) dec. Tim Aumick (C-S) 4-1
160 - Thomas Coll (LV) by FFT
170 - Roarke Creedon (LV) by FFT
182 - Sean Roberts (LV) by FFT
195 - Matt Jones (LV) pinned Damian Elliot (C-S) 1:09
220 - William Ryan (LV) pinned Jackson Benham (C-S) 2:17
285 - Colby Zino (LV) by FFT

Round 3
Locust Valley (LV) 60, Owego Free Academy (Sec 4) (OFA) 27
December 21, 2019
  99 - Evan Shriberg (LV) by FFT
106 - Matt Laubach (OFA) pinned Michael Forte (LV) 1:13
113 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) pinned Lucas Reilly (OFA) 1:39
120 - Jack Croke (LV) pinned Jacob Millard (OFA) 1:20
126 - Jozsiah Varga-Flynn (OFA) pinned Kyle Kalendarian (LV) 1:46
132 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) pinned Jacob Morris (OFA) 2:49
138 - Gage DeNatale (LV) by FFT
145 - Colby Santoro (LV) by FFT
152 - Lucas Johnson (LV) pinned Zach Miner (OFA) 3:11
160 - Thomas Coll (LV) pinned Matt Gatto (OFA) 2:29
170 - Kaden Russell (OFA) dec. Roarke Creedon (LV) 6-3
182 - Sean Roberts (LV) pinned Nathan Armstrong (OFA) 1:59
195 - Matt Jones (LV) pinned Tyler Benjamin (OFA) 3:34
220 - David Cox (OFA) pinned William Ryan (LV) 1:08
285 - Logan Bailey (OFA) pinned Colby Zino (LV) 2:14

Round 5
Locust Valley (LV) 60, Corning (Sec 4) (Corn) 21
December 21, 2019
  99 - Evan Shriberg (LV) by FFT
106 - Riley Walker (Corn) pinned Charles Dickman (LV)
113 - Evan Shriberg (LV) by FFT
120 - Jack Croke (LV) pinned Taylor Allyn (Corn)
126 - Kyle Kalendarian (LV) by FFT
132 - Vincent Marchand (LV) pinned Emily Landolf (Corn)
138 - Gage DeNatale (LV) dec. Drew Witham (Corn) 5-2
145 - Ethan Hart (Corn) dec. Lucas Johnson (LV) 12-6
152 - Jordan Matthews (Corn) by FFT
160 - Thomas Coll (LV) pinned Jacob Rizkallah (Corn)
170 - Roarke Creedon (LV) by FFT
182 - Damien Vanetten (Corn) pinned Sean Roberts (LV)
195 - Matt Jones (LV) dec. Camden Mcconnel (Corn) 3-2
220 - Colby Zino (LV) by FFT
285 - Brian Castro (LV) by FFT

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
Saratoga Springs (Sec 2) (SS) 54, Baldwin (Bal) 21
December 21, 2019
285 - David Jenks (SS) pinned Leonidos Tobar (Bal) 1:11
  99 - Lucius Anderson (SS) pinned Ethan Saif (Bal) 2:19
106 - Jacob Pratt (SS) by FFT
113 - Kyle Griskowitz (SS) pinned Keshawn Rose (Bal) 1:03
120 - Issiah Blemur (Bal) dec. Antonio Encarnacion (SS) 4-0
126 - Zeph Watkins (SS) dec. Stanley Zapata (Bal) 7-2
132 - Ruben Jovel (Bal) dec. Gordon Murray (SS) 6-4
138 - Griffin Biviano (SS) pinned Demetri Walker (Bal) 3:10
145 - Sachiel Chuckrow (SS) pinned Jonathon Wornian (Bal) 3:10
152 - Jelani Dowe (Bal) dec. Patrick Spatafora (SS) 12-9
160 - Eric Griskowitz (SS) dec. Joseph Ramirez (Bal) 5-0
170 - Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) pinned Justin Garfolo (SS) 1:04
182 - Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) pinned Jack Cooper (SS) 1:40
195 - Noah Robinson (SS) pinned Matt Atanasia (Bal) 0:40
220 - Austen Douglas (SS) by FFT

Noble (ME) (Nobl) 47, Baldwin (Bal) 36
December 21, 2019
  99 - Ethan Saif (Bal) by FFT
106 - Alexander Marchand (Nobl) by FFT
113 - Derek Cote (Nobl) pinned Keshawn Rose (Bal) 1:44
120 - Anthony Byron (Bal) dec. Aidan O`Connor (Nobl) 11-5
126 - Gabe Calazan (Bal) pinned Caleb Hebert (Nobl) 1:17
132 - Joshua Cote (Nobl) TF Ruben Jovel (Bal) 15-0 4:30
138 - Demetri Walker (Bal) pinned Dylan Mulligan (Nobl) 4:30
145 - Jonathon Wornian (Bal) by FFT
152 - Sam Martel (Nobl) pinned Jelani Dowe (Bal) 4:34
160 - Christopher Pilcher (Nobl) pinned Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) 1:49
170 - Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) pinned Levi Lambert (Nobl) 3:35
182 - Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) dec. Jacob Mulligan (Nobl) 15-11
195 - Aaron Foley-Pratt (Nobl) pinned Matt Atanasia (Bal) 1:24
220 - Blake Ouellette (Nobl) by FFT
285 - Patrick Exel (Nobl) pinned Leonidos Tobar (Bal) 0:09

Central Valley Academy (Sec 3) (CVA) 66, Baldwin (Bal) 9
December 21, 2019
106 - Aden Mead (CVA) by FFT
113 - Hunter Cacciatore (CVA) dec. Keshawn Rose (Bal) 9-3
120 - Mason Bush (CVA) pinned Issiah Blemur (Bal) 4:39
126 - Sixx Cook (CVA) pinned Gabe Calazan (Bal) 2:36
132 - Dawson Mower (CVA) pinned Stanley Zapata (Bal) 2:40
138 - Marek Bush (CVA) pinned Ruben Jovel (Bal) 1:16
145 - Kye Cook (CVA) pinned Demetri Walker (Bal) 4:43
152 - Jelani Dowe (Bal) dec. Anderson Klosner (CVA) 9-3
160 - Michael Dihrberg (CVA) dec. Joseph Ramirez (Bal) 12-8
170 - Keagen Case (CVA) dec. Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) 9-3
182 - Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) pinned Brady Johnson (CVA) 1:49
195 - Andrew Bouck (CVA) pinned Matt Atanasia (Bal) 3:28
220 - Collin Dayton (CVA) by FFT
285 - Mitchell Arndt (CVA) pinned Leonidos Tobar (Bal) 1:42
  99 - Cooper Reed (CVA) dec. Ethan Saif (Bal) 8-3

Burnt Hills (Sec 2) (BH) 57, Baldwin (Bal) 15
December 21, 2019
113 - Joshua Warland (BH) pinned Keshawn Rose (Bal) 0:42
120 - Gabriel Goss (BH) pinned Anthony Byron (Bal) 2:45
126 - Tyler Rossini (BH) md. Stanley Zapata (Bal) 10-1
132 - Colin Carlin (BH) md. Ruben Jovel (Bal) 13-1
138 - Sammy Lindberg (BH) pinned Demetri Walker (Bal) 1:27
145 - John Luke (BH) dec. Jonathon Wornian (Bal) 11-4
152 - John Bolds (Bal) dec. Matteo Rossini (BH) 9-2
160 - Jelani Dowe (Bal) dec. Tristan Goss (BH) 9-4
170 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) dec. Trevor Ismail (BH) 10-5
182 - Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) pinned Jacob Gilmore (BH) 0:42
195 - Danny Casey (BH) md. Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) 10-2
220 - Victor Little (BH) pinned Matt Atanasia (Bal) 0:29
285 - Jonathan Devoe (BH) pinned Leonidos Tobar (Bal) 1:02
  99 - Tyler Whitely (BH) pinned Ethan Saif (Bal) 5:11
106 - Jack Taylor (BH) by FFT

Norwich (Sec 4) (Nor) 34, Baldwin (Bal) 13
December 21, 2019
120 - Dante Geislinger (Nor) pinned Anthony Byron (Bal) 0:43
126 - Andrew Brown (Nor) pinned Stanley Zapata (Bal) 1:36
132 - Ruben Jovel (Bal) dec. Nate Murphy (Nor) 5-2
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Jelani Dowe (Bal) md. Ashton Jenkins (Nor) 13-4
160 - Joey Marvin (Nor) TF Joseph Ramirez (Bal) 19-4 4:36
170 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) pinned Robert McIntyre (Nor) 2:32
182 - Mikey Squires (Nor) TF Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) 15-0 5:45
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Tyler Rice (Nor) pinned Leonidos Tobar (Bal) 0:32
  99 - Max Morris (Nor) pinned Ethan Saif (Bal) 1:50
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Double Forfeit

Ralph Jansson Holiday Tournament at Valley Stream North
December 21, 2019
Team Scores
1. Herricks 227
 2. Bay Shore 179.5
 3. Seaford 174
 4. Valley Stream North 127.5
 5. Manhasset 111
 6. Wheatley 70
 7. Mineola 53
 8 Plainedge 45
    Oyster Bay 45
10 Martin Luther King 43 - PSAL
11. Lawrence 39
12 Valley Stream Central 27.5
13 Sewanhaka West 19
14 Baruch 17 - PSAL
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Joseph Manfredi  (Her) TF Erick Velesquez  (OB), 16-0
106 - Kumel Arif  (Her) dec. Mike Manfredi  (Her), 3-2
113 - Elijah Rivera  (BS) md. Ethan Scully  (BS), 11-2
120 - Arian Parrondo  (BS) dec. Tim Fruhauf  (Man), 12-5
126 - Joe Contrastano  (Whea) pinned Sal Puliafico  (Her), :54
132 - Jake Murphy  (Sea) dec. Joseph Mattei  (Her), 4-2
138 - Andrew Volpi  (Sea) dec. Christefar Mableton  (BS), 10-8
145 - Joseph Perez  (MLK) dec. Marcus Osieczkowski  (Her), 6-3
152 - Michael Leandrou  (OB) md. Cole LaRock  (Her), 9-0
160 - Keon Ayala  (BS) TF Ruiz Kamanruszaman  (Her), 17-0
170 - Dean Sheinman  (Whea) pinned Jack Coleman  (Man), 1:47
182 - Ericson Velasquez  (Min) dec. Pat Quinn  (Sea), 6-1
195 - Nick Luciano  (Sea) dec. Keneth Espinal  (Law), 5-1
220 - Muhamed Diop  (MLK) dec. Noah Gonzalez  (VSN), 8-6
285 - Lucas Grillo  (VSN) dec. Jon Sofield  (VSN), 5-0
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Ericson Velasquez (Mineola, 195)
Most Pins Least Time: Andrew Volpi (Seaford, 138), 3 in 5:10
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jack Godoy  (Sea) pinned Chris Viggiano  (Sea), 1:41
106 - Matt Bertram  (Sea) pinned Harry Tzavelis  (Man), 1:47
113 - Michael Munson  (VSN) dec. Anthony Balack  (VSN), 2-0
120 - Jack Anderson  (Pdge) dec. Nick Dicanio  (Sea), 5-4
126 - Juan Echeverry  (Min) md. Justin Siera  (VSC), 13-2
132 - Anthony Anderson  (VSN) md. Ty Panariello  (BS), 11-1
138 - Chris Stephens  (Pdge) def. Vinnie Romano  (VSN), Inj Dflt
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) and Avery Zhang (Bar) both place 4th - 5 Match Rule
152 - Tom Lynch  (Sea) pinned CJ Minch  (Sea), :54
160 - Ali Shahid  (Her) pinned Brendan Umano  (Sea), 4:53
170 - Karan Luther  (BS) pinned Eric Carlson  (Man), :28
182 - Daniel Mattei  (Her) pinned Liam Knapp  (BS), 2:01
195 - Laron Hemphill  (Man) dec. Jamie MacEwen  (BS), 6-5
220 - Matt Polo  (Her) pinned Anthony Gracia  (Whea), 3:37
285 - Yuri Martinez  (Law) dec. Andres Vale  (Law), 3-0

Baldwin (Bal) 50, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 17
December 20, 2019
  99 - Patrick Hollin (PJFK) pinned Ethan Saif (Bal) 5:30
106 - Julian Appolon (Bal) pinned Kenny Sessler (PJFK) 0:32
113 - Keshawn Rose (Bal) pinned Zach Brookspan (PJFK) 0:32
120 - Issiah Blemur (Bal) pinned Kenny Sessler (PJFK) 3:17
126 - Stanley Zapata (Bal) dec. Bradley Sender (PJFK) 9-4
132 - Daniel Martinez (Bal) md. Harrison Graf (PJFK) 9-1
138 - Ruben Jovel (Bal) dec. Ben Sica (PJFK) 8-4
145 - Jonathon Wornian (Bal) pinned Jake Glickman (PJFK) 1:22
152 - Max Yahre (PJFK) TF Jelani Dowe (Bal) 16-0
160 - Joseph Ramirez (Bal) pinned Travis Edrehi (PJFK) 1:49
170 - Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) md. Aaron Bater (PJFK) 11-3
182 - Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) by FFT
195 - Jacob Bater (PJFK) pinned Romani Williamson (Bal) 0:24
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Calhoun (Cal) 57, Great Neck South (GNS) 25
December 20, 2019
  99 - Ray Adams (Cal) pinned Alex Isopo (GNS) 1:57
106 - Adham Elsayed (GNS) by FFT
113 - Max Mescolotto (Cal) pinned Ishaan Zaveri (GNS) 1:38
120 - Rahil Soomro (Cal) by FFT
126 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal) 1:40
132 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) md. Bo Brady (Cal) 8-0
138 - Jordan Burr (Cal) pinned Michael Morrone (GNS) 1:57
145 - John Bernhardi (Cal) pinned Daniel Goldberg (GNS) 5:24
152 - Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) dec. Donovon Pham (GNS) 11-4
160 - Luis Villalobos (GNS) dec. Joshua Liatto (Cal) 14-7
170 - Max Goldman (GNS) pinned Matthew Basso (Cal) 0:52
182 - Ryan Harrington (Cal) pinned Terrance Chen (GNS) 1:06
195 - Max Smith (Cal) pinned Tristan Atreides (GNS) 3:00
220 - Darguens Noel (Cal) by FFT
285 - Tristan Hladky (Cal) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 54, Oyster Bay (OB) 13
December 20, 2019
  99 - Erick Velasquez (OB) pinned Raymond McNulty (CSH) 1:44
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Steven McEvoy (OB) md. Michael Centrella (CSH) 10-0
120 - Jackson Polo (CSH) by FFT
126 - Jonathan Cox (OB) dec. Beau Hodgson (CSH) 6-5
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Sean Mcauley (CSH) dec. Michael Panella (OB) 3-0
138 - Maxwell Franz (CSH) pinned Nick Losee (OB) 1:37
145 - Ben Bruno (CSH) by FFT
152 - Christian Hansen (CSH) dec. Michael Leandrou (OB) 5-2
160 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) by FFT
170 - Gaven Bell (CSH) by FFT
182 - Rj Schupler (CSH) by FFT
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) by FFT
220 - Matthew Marino (CSH) by FFT
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) by FFT

Division (Div) 43, Glen Cove (GCv) 37
December 20, 2019
  99 - Ahlianna Chambers (GCv) by FFT
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) md. Ryan Collier (Div) 14-2
113 - Ryan Giles (Div) pinned Kyle Jackson (GCv)
120 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Shane Moore (Div)
126 - David Portillo (GCv) dec. Christopher Henriquez (Div) 9-7
132 - Daniel Dominguez (Div) pinned Julian Correa (GCv)
138 - Finnegan McCabe (Div) pinned Brayan Reyes (GCv)
145 - Kyle Moore (Div) pinned Victor Vaughan (GCv)
152 - Justin Murphy (Div) dec. Sal Lorenti (GCv) 3-0
160 - Marc Tonis (Div) md. Andrew Glaviano (GCv) 9-1
170 - Vinny Barone (Div) pinned Jason Downer (GCv)
182 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Eder Leiva (GCv)
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) by FFT
220 - Phil Aguilar (GCv) by FFT
285 - Brandon Rivera-Varela (GCv) pinned Tyler Bodkin (Div)

Farmingdale (Far) 43, Oceanside (Oc) 36
December 20, 2019
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) pinned Jake Perinchief (Oc) 1:01
106 - David Connolly (Far) pinned Allen Cuba (Oc) 0:39
113 - Matt Gallo (Far) dec. Luke Strianese (Oc) 11-4
120 - Jake Gilberg (Far) pinned Darrin Lamantia (Oc) 3:05
126 - Cole Parker (Oc) pinned Stephen Kessler (Far) 5:52
132 - Matthew Cestare (Far) by FFT
138 - Saul Solis (Far) dec. Hugh Bittenbender (Oc) 14-9
145 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) pinned Jonathan Aguilar (Far) 5:04
152 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Thomas Almedena (Far) 1:41
160 - Daniel Monge (Oc) pinned Kevin Akley (Far) 0:57
170 - Stanley Michaelson (Oc) pinned Dennis Gorul (Far) 1:10
182 - Aidan Steinheimer (Far) md. Andrew Cagno (Oc) 10-2
195 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) pinned Thomas Palermo (Far) 1:01
220 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Alvin Lugo (Oc) 1:31
285 - Richard Fera (Far) dec. Matt Maldonado (Oc) 3-1

Freeport (Fre) 48, Uniondale (Un) 35
December 20, 2019
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) pinned Justin Reinke (Fre)
106 - James Jean-Paul (Un) TF Thomas Andreu (Fre) 15-0
113 - Parnel Boyer (Un) by FFT
120 - Angel Cazares (Fre) dec. Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 10-4
126 - Terry Ellis (Fre) pinned William Johnson (Un)
132 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) dec. Rkelly Trajean (Un) 2-0
138 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Pedrielin Collado (Fre)
145 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) pinned Teshaun Francis (Un)
152 - Neo Fearon (Fre) pinned Stephen Dickerson (Un)
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) by FFT
170 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) pinned Antonio Guardardo (Un)
182 - Endi Fernandez (Un) pinned Daven Lewis (Fre)
195 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) pinned Emerson Lopez (Un)
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned Daniel Saravia (Un)
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Christopher Castro (Un)

Herricks (Her) 34, East Meadow (EM) 31
December 20, 2019
120 - Anthony Monniello (EM) dec. Aaron Cho (Her) 5-4
126 - Sal Puliafico (Her) md. Brian Terino (EM) 14-6
132 - Patrick Spinola (EM) md. Kailen McCauley (Her) 12-3
138 - Anthony Gentile (EM) dec. Joseph Mattei (Her) 4-2
145 - Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) dec. Matthew Rodriguez (EM) 5-4
152 - Jack Coffey (EM) dec. Cole Larock (Her) 4-3
160 - Alvaro Lopez-Salinas (EM) pinned Ruiz Kamaruszaman (Her) 4:53
170 - Brian Lin (EM) pinned Ali Shahid (Her) 7:29
182 - Antonio Antuofermo (EM) dec. Cooper Larock (Her) 8-4
195 - Daniel Mattei (Her) pinned Jared Tetrault (EM) 0:50
220 - Matthew Polo (Her) pinned Jason Reyes (EM) 2:25
285 - Mark Aguirre (EM) dec. Nate Dowd (Her) 9-2
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Brady Hohlman (EM) 3:06
106 - Michael Manfredi (Her) pinned Spencer Leventhal (EM) 0:44
113 - Kumel Arif (Her) dec. Nick Chimienti (EM) 8-6

Hewlett (Hew) 49, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 24
December 20, 2019
  99 - Kirk Smith (Hew) md. Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) 11-0
106 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) by FFT
113 - Diego Gonzalez (Hew) pinned Kendrick Mclain (BJFK) 3:50
120 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) dec. Naim Lynch (Hew) 5-4
126 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) dec. Joey Iannaci (Hew) 3-1
132 - Michael Iannico (Hew) dec. Cory Abrams (BJFK) 6-5
138 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) pinned James Lodispoto (BJFK) 0:32
145 - Antonio Gonzalez (Hew) pinned Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) 3:36
152 - Jonathan Zenny (Hew) dec. Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) 8-2
160 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) pinned Marcus Molina (BJFK) 0:23
170 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) pinned Tyler James (Hew) 5:03
182 - Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) dec. Justyn Herbison (BJFK) 8-7
195 - Jason Goldstein (BJFK) pinned Avraham Fayer (Hew) 1:52
220 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) pinned John Leone (BJFK) 1:26
285 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) by FFT

Hicksville (Hick) 39, Port Washington (PW) 37
December 20, 2019
  99 - Sean Clark (Hick) pinned Matt Lee (PW) 3:59
106 - Freddy Rios (PW) by FFT
113 - John Price (Hick) dec. Christo Freitas (PW) 7-5
120 - Tyler Schettino (PW) dec. Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) 7-5
126 - Naman Bhasin (Hick) pinned Zack Siegel (PW) 1:41
132 - Matthew Castillo (PW) md. Guillermo Reyes (Hick) 13-3
138 - Dan Hart (PW) md. Alex Diaz (Hick) 11-0
145 - Rahmatullah Khan (Hick) pinned Daron Proctor (PW) 3:20
152 - Dan Gibson (PW) TF Anthony Lopus (Hick) 20-5 5:14
160 - Thomas Mascia (PW) pinned Donovan Garcia (Hick) 2:30
170 - Nate Burdo (Hick) pinned Caleb Bosgang (PW) 2:38
182 - Asmaeullah Khan (Hick) pinned Chris Shahipour (PW) 2:20
195 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned Emerson Batres (PW) 0:45
220 - Rj Holt (PW) by FFT
285 - Michael Peneski (PW) dec. Navjot Singh (Hick) 3-0

Long Beach (LB) 81, Garden City (GC) 3
December 20, 2019
  99 - Cooper Grossi (LB) by FFT
106 - Davila Oscar (LB) by FFT
113 - Jafet Velasquez (LB) pinned Matthew Messi (GC) 1:59
120 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) dec. Alexander Menoudakos (GC) 7-2
126 - Andres Castro (LB) pinned Edmond Dempsey (GC) 1:00
132 - Wyatt Parker (LB) pinned James Giuffre (GC) 1:23
138 - Wally Sofield (LB) pinned Tyler Ferris (GC) 1:53
145 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned John Greene (GC) 1:21
152 - Dylan Sofield (LB) pinned Matthew Preston (GC) 1:59
160 - Tyler Desena (GC) dec. Max Maquet (LB) 6-2
170 - Ty Yanowitch (LB) pinned Enzo Cupani (GC) 1:10
182 - Thomas Rooney (LB) pinned Harrison Debler (GC) 0:31
195 - Thomas Sofield (LB) pinned Hugh Keenan (GC) 0:29
220 - Matthew Amato (LB) pinned Jack Levi (GC) 2:51
285 - Nick Giorlando (LB) by FFT

Lynbrook (Lyn) 63, Lawrence (Law) 18
December 20, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Jaylin Walker (Lyn) pinned Axel Alfaro (Law) 1:48
113 - Daniel Barroso (Lyn) by FFT
120 - Jessie Jean (Lyn) by FFT
126 - Julian Cuellar-Robles (Law) pinned Matthew Sollitto (Lyn) 5:10
132 - Joe Mattia (Lyn) pinned Joel Martinez (Law) 2:38
138 - David Vivar (Lyn) by FFT
145 - Adrian Rosales (Law) pinned Sean Curley (Lyn) 3:20
152 - Liam Clarke (Lyn) by FFT
160 - Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) by FFT
170 - Nate Stewart (Lyn) pinned William Maddaloni (Law) 1:23
182 - Ralph Caputo (Lyn) by FFT
195 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) dec. Keneth Espinal (Law) 12-9
220 - Jessie Singh (Lyn) pinned Kevin Martinez (Law) 1:03
285 - Oscar Guevara (Law) pinned Michael Ohagen (Lyn) 1:58

MacArthur  (Mac) 71, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 10
December 20, 2019
  99 - Thomas Wagner (SS/ER) by FFT
106 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) TF Lucas Cortazar (SS/ER) 15-0
113 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Galvin Goodlad (SS/ER) 0:41
120 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) md. Paul Lichter (Mac) 15-7
126 - Anthony Harris (Mac) by FFT
132 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) pinned William Abrams (SS/ER) 3:13
138 - Jake Schneider (Mac) pinned Hugh Rosshirt (SS/ER) 1:24
145 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) pinned Ryan Maher (SS/ER) 4:25
152 - Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) by FFT
160 - Louis Calone (Mac) dec. Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) 7-2
170 - Joseph Misuraca (Mac) dec. Adian Kelly (SS/ER) 7-5
182 - John Hegner (Mac) by FFT
195 - Dylan Young (Mac) by FFT
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) pinned Cobh Ferrick (SS/ER) 1:55
285 - Salvatore Orlando (Mac) pinned Nicholas Tesar (SS/ER) 1:07

North Shore (NS) 59, Bethpage (Beth) 21
December 20, 2019
  99 - Dario Leighton (NS) by FFT
106 - Matthew O`Donnell (NS) pinned Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) 1:46
113 - Nolan Ford (NS) pinned Ryan Dupre (Beth) 5:32
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) pinned Julian Elmasry (Beth) 1:46
126 - Antonio George (NS) TF William Mcmullen (Beth) 17-1 3:45
132 - Nick Pepe (Beth) pinned Jackson Aquino (NS) 2:51
138 - John Santoro (Beth) dec. Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS) 9-4
145 - Eoin Foley (Beth) dec. Joseph Zuccarello (NS) 10-6
152 - Ryan Resnick (Beth) pinned Giovanni Calo (NS) 2:25
160 - Mark Russo (NS) pinned Devin Marcheselli (Beth) 0:36
170 - Andrew Noak (NS) by FFT
182 - Aaron Daversa (NS) pinned Daniel Yeu (Beth) 3:00
195 - Leonardo Ponce (NS) by FFT
220 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) dec. Lorenzo Recine (NS) 10-5
285 - Daniel Romano (NS) pinned Anthony Park (Beth) 1:10

Plainedge (Pdge) 81, Roslyn (Ros) 6
December 20, 2019
  99 - Kevin Mendoza (Ros) by FFT
106 - Dan Ragusa (Pdge) dec. Manny Delgado (Ros) 10-8 SV
113 - AJ Deutsh (Pdge) pinned Moses Lee (Ros) 2:52
120 - Brandon Herrera-Calle (Pdge) by FFT
126 - Rob Dephillips (Pdge) pinned Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) 3:10
132 - Denny Yat (Pdge) pinned Jake Farinacci (Ros) 1:03
138 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) pinned Ira Leader (Ros) 1:22
145 - Alex Assemacher (Pdge) by FFT
152 - Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge) pinned Anthony Moore (Ros) 3:30
160 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) pinned Aviv Fedida (Ros) 30:30
170 - Anthony Sparacino (Pdge) pinned Peter Lampropoulos (Ros) 3:30
182 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) pinned Michael Diehl (Ros) 4:00
195 - Alex Abrams (Pdge) by FFT
220 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) by FFT
285 - Logan Camp (Pdge) by FFT

Roosevelt (Roo) 52, Jericho (Jer) 13
December 20, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Tony Wright (Roo) dec. Jason Rosen (Jer) 4-0
113 - Matt Costiera (Jer) md. Hugo Godinez (Roo) 11-3
120 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) dec. Brian Garcia (Roo) 5-2
126 - David Chicas (Roo) pinned Christian Granville (Jer) 2:56
132 - Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) dec. Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 5-0
138 - Davontay Jones (Roo) pinned Kian Ghazvini (Jer) 1:55
145 - Steven Zetino (Roo) pinned Benjamin Skopicki (Jer) 1:38
152 - Glenn Williams Jr (Roo) dec. Evan Thanus (Jer) 10-6
160 - Kevin Ventura (Roo) pinned Liam Komatsu (Jer) 1:03
170 - Juwan White (Roo) dec. Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) 6-4 SV
182 - Shaquille Daniel (Roo) md. Massimo Qasemi (Jer) 15-7
195 - Jonathan Sandoval (Roo) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 1:54
220 - Angel Lainez (Roo) pinned Victor Costa (Jer) 2:52
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) pinned Anthony Villalobos (Roo) 4:48

Sewanhaka East (SewE) 57, Hempstead (Hemp) 18
December 20, 2019
  99 - Jake Sequeira (SewE) by FFT
106 - Tyler Lanci (SewE) by FFT
113 - Chris Vega (Hemp) dec. Jason Chavez (SewE) 9-2
120 - Jake Flint (SewE) by FFT
126 - Michael Prevete (SewE) by FFT
132 - Mckiernan James (SewE) by FFT
138 - Brian De La Cruz (Hemp) dec. David Ras (SewE) 14-7
145 - Greg Tile (SewE) pinned Francisco Bardales (Hemp) 3:35
152 - C.J. Riccobono (SewE) pinned Damani Johnson (Hemp) 4:30
160 - Andres Barnett (SewE) by FFT
170 - Brandon Guachamin (Hemp) pinned Muhammad Mazhar (SewE) 1:48
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Anass Jouida (SewE) dec. Luis Flores (Hemp) 7-5 Sv
220 - Kevin Garcia (Hemp) pinned Robert Dunn (SewE) 1:40
285 - Jake Rodgers (SewE) pinned Brian Bonilla (Hemp) 1:30

Syosset (Syo) 57, Westbury (Wbry) 29
December 20, 2019
  99 - Karnelle Jackson (Wbry) TF Sean Breslin (Syo) 18-3
106 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Kelvin Ventura (Wbry) 1:38
113 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) pinned Christian Ercolino (Syo) 3:23
120 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Brian Gonzalez (Wbry) 3:53
126 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) pinned Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 5:40
132 - Michael Rampanelli (Syo) pinned Kevin Serrano (Wbry) 1:20
138 - George Oroudjov (Syo) pinned Marcos Gonzalez (Wbry) 1:08
145 - Maximillian Horowitz (Syo) pinned Josue Villanueva (Wbry) 1:56
152 - Daniel Berg (Syo) pinned Sabastian Cruz (Wbry) 1:25
160 - William Bowie (Syo) dec. Yvenson Georges (Wbry) 16-14 SV
170 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 1:51
182 - Quinn Broggy (Syo) pinned Noah Mekonnen (Wbry) 2:23
195 - David Pena (Wbry) by FFT
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Daniel Terino (Syo) 0:50
285 - Joeseph Terino (Syo) pinned Jason Velazquez (Wbry) 3:24

Wantagh (Wan) 77, Valley Stream South (VSS) 6
December 20, 2019
  99 - Anthony Clem (Wan) by FFT
106 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Syed Ali (VSS) 0:12
113 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Daanyaal Bawla (VSS) 1:26
120 - Christian Rengifo (VSS) def. Thomas Bonasera (Wan) by DQ
126 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) by FFT
132 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) by FFT
138 - Nick Ginsberg (Wan) TF Christian Grant (VSS) 16-0 3:24
145 - Ben Rogers (Wan) pinned Tyler Bassett (VSS) 1:31
152 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Jaylon Sanon (VSS) 0:52
160 - Matthew Mccoy (Wan) pinned Esteban Ramirez (VSS) 3:03
170 - William Balitsos (Wan) pinned Daniel Ruano (VSS) 3:54
182 - Anthony Battaglia (Wan) pinned Attila Nerette (VSS) 0:53
195 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Vikramjit Singh (VSS) 1:00
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) pinned Isaac Sylvestre (VSS) 0:46

Clarke (Clk) 37, Carle Place (CP) 15
December 19, 2019
  99 - Jack Parise (CP) pinned Aidan Finneran (Clk) 3:02
106 - Michael Ruiz (Clk) by FFT
113 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) md. Glenn Marin (CP) 12-3
120 - Thomas Roche (Clk) dec. Fernando Serrano (CP) 5-4
126 - Syed Hussainy (Clk) pinned Greg Jarvis (CP) 2:41
132 - Cole Vincenti (CP) pinned Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) 2:14
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - AJ Pascarella (CP) dec. Faraj Siddique (Clk) 4-1
160 - Ian Grant (Clk) pinned Dionysios Valentis (CP) 5:48
170 - Tyler Benowitz (Clk) pinned Kevin Pereira (CP) 1:15
182 - Ali Hassan (Clk) pinned Chris Gagliardo (CP) 1:51
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Hewlett (Hew) 53, Roosevelt (Roo) 30
December 19, 2019
  99 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) by FFT
106 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Tony Wright (Roo) 4:44
113 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) TF Hugo Godinez (Roo) 15-0
120 - Naim Lynch (Hew) pinned Brian Garcia (Roo) 3:27
126 - Joey Iannaci (Hew) pinned David Chicas (Roo) 1:58
132 - Michael Iannico (Hew) dec. Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) 7-3
138 - Davontay Jones (Roo) pinned Ryan Goodman (Hew) 4:21
145 - Steven Zetino (Roo) pinned Logan Miller (Hew) 4:14
152 - Jonathan Zenny (Hew) pinned Glenn Williams Jr (Roo) 2:43
160 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) pinned Kevin Ventura (Roo) 0:34
170 - Tyler James (Hew) pinned Juwan White (Roo) 2:12
182 - Shaquille Daniel (Roo) pinned Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) 2:11
195 - Angel Lainez (Roo) pinned Avraham Fayer (Hew) 3:30
220 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) dec. Jonathan Sandoval (Roo) 5-1
285 - Anthony Villalobos (Roo) by FFT

Mepham  (Mep) 69, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 6
December 19, 2019
  99 - Steven Mulqueen (Mep) by FFT
106 - Devin Greene (Mep) by FFT
113 - Owen Trenkle (Mep) pinned Justin Gonzalez (VSC) 5:06
120 - Chris Guarascio (Mep) pinned Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) 0:34
126 - Justin Sierra (VSC) dec. Kean Sutherland (Mep) 9-3
132 - Matthew Marino (Mep) pinned Jacob Marinez (VSC) 0:57
138 - Billy Molloy (Mep) dec. Nicholas Suriel (VSC) 7-0
145 - Danny Shami (Mep) dec. William Regan (VSC) 3-0
152 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) dec. James Fazio (Mep) 7-6 SV
160 - Nick Bliss (Mep) dec. Alan Suriel (VSC) 5-0
170 - Nick Robles (Mep) pinned Hamza Choudry (VSC) 1:20
182 - Nick Zuzzolo (Mep) by FFT
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) by FFT
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) by FFT
285 - Miguel Rivera (Mep) by FFT

Baldwin (Bal) 48, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 30
December 18, 2019
120 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) md. Issiah Blemur (Bal) 13-4
126 - Stanley Zapata (Bal) pinned Oren Rubin (SS/ER)
132 - Daniel Martinez (Bal) TF Jack Beatty (SS/ER) 15-0 5:01
138 - William Abrams (SS/ER) md. Ruben Jovel (Bal) 14-4
145 - Demetri Walker (Bal) md. Ryan Maher (SS/ER) 16-3
152 - Jelani Dowe (Bal) TF Evan O`Brien (SS/ER) 25-6
160 - Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) pinned Case Chad (Bal)
170 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) pinned Christian Loucas (SS/ER)
182 - Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) md. Adian Kelly (SS/ER) 10-2
195 - Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) by FFT
220 - Romani Williamson (Bal) pinned Cobh Ferrick (SS/ER)
285 - Nicholas Tesar (SS/ER) pinned Mike Fraizer (Bal)
  99 - Thomas Wagner (SS/ER) pinned Ethan Saif (Bal)
106 - Lucas Cortazar (SS/ER) md. Julian Appolon (Bal) 16-8
113 - Keshawn Rose (Bal) pinned Galvin Goodlad (SS/ER)

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 66, Lawrence (Law) 24
December 18, 2019
  99 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) pinned Axel Alfaro (Law) 0:34
113 - Kendrick Mclain (BJFK) by FFT
120 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) by FFT
126 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) by FFT
132 - Cory Abrams (BJFK) by FFT
138 - James Lodispoto (BJFK) by FFT
145 - Adrian Rosales (Law) pinned Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) 1:23
152 - Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) by FFT
160 - Marcus Molina (BJFK) pinned Yasser Jiminez (Law) 2:53
170 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) by FFT
182 - Jason Goldstein (BJFK) by FFT
195 - Keneth Espinal (Law) pinned John Leone (BJFK) 2:41
220 - Kevin Martinez (Law) pinned Ryan Duffey (BJFK) 0:40
285 - Andres Valle (Law) by FFT

Clarke (Clk) 39, Oyster Bay (OB) 9
December 18, 2019
  99 - Erick Velasquez (OB) pinned Aidan Finneran (Clk) 1:07
106 - Michael Ruiz (Clk) by FFT
113 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) dec. Steven McEvoy (OB) 4-2
120 - William Wong (Clk) by FFT
126 - Liam Fonal (Clk) by FFT
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Chris Gregory (Clk) pinned Michael Panella (OB) 4:18
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Michael Leandrou (OB) dec. Joeseph Aguas (Clk) 8-3
160 - Tyler Benowitz (Clk) by FFT
170 - Santiago Hernandez (Clk) by FFT
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Locust Valley (LV) 68, Wheatley (Whea) 15
December 18, 2019
  99 - Evan Shriberg (LV) by FFT
106 - Michael Forte (LV) def. Matan Barr (Whea) by DQ
113 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) by FFT
120 - Jack Croke (LV) by FFT
126 - James Lorenzo (LV) by FFT
132 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) TF Dean Manfredi (Whea) 17-0 5:36
138 - Vincent Marchand (LV) pinned Dillon Silva (Whea) 0:31
145 - Lucas Johnson (LV) dec. Yanjun Lin (Whea) 6-2
152 - Daniel Solomon (Whea) pinned Marc Mehta (LV) 2:16
160 - Thomas Coll (LV) pinned Anthony Rollo (Whea) 0:48
170 - Dean Sheinman (Whea) dec. Roarke Creedon (LV) 11-7
182 - Patrick Fallon (LV) by FFT
195 - Matt Jones (LV) by FFT
220 - Anthony Gracia (Whea) pinned Colby Zino (LV) 1:49
285 - William Ryan (LV) by FFT

MacArthur  (Mac) 65, Herricks (Her) 18
December 18, 2019
  99 - Andrew Barba (Her) by FFT
106 - Kumel Arif (Her) pinned Luke Neuer (Mac) 1:51
113 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Daniel Dunn (Her) 1:05
120 - Paul Lichter (Mac) pinned John Pappas (Her) 1:24
126 - Anthony Harris (Mac) md. Sal Puliafico (Her) 10-2
132 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Michael Randazzo (Mac) 5:32
138 - Jake Schneider (Mac) by FFT
145 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) md. Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) 9-1
152 - Louis Calone (Mac) by FFT
160 - Joseph Misuraca (Mac) pinned Ruiz Kamaruszaman (Her) 1:43
170 - James Harrigan (Mac) by FFT
182 - Dylan Young (Mac) dec. Daniel Mattei (Her) 5-0
195 - John Hegner (Mac) by FFT
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) pinned Matthew Polo (Her) 2:49
285 - Salvatore Orlando (Mac) pinned Nate Dowd (Her) 0:47

Mepham (Mep) 57, Great Neck South (GNS) 27
December 18, 2019
145 - Daniel Goldberg (GNS) dec. Danny Shami (Mep) 10-3
152 - James Fazio (Mep) pinned Donovon Pham (GNS) 1:05
160 - Luis Villalobos (GNS) pinned Nick Bliss (Mep) 4:33
170 - Nick Robles (Mep) pinned Max Goldman (GNS) 0:37
182 - Nick Zuzzolo (Mep) pinned Terrance Chen (GNS) 1:44
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Tristan Atreides (GNS) 1:38
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) by FFT
285 - Miguel Rivera (Mep) by FFT
  99 - Alex Isopo (GNS) pinned Steven Mulqueen (Mep) 4:45
106 - Devin Greene (Mep) by FFT
113 - Owen Trenkle (Mep) by FFT
120 - Chris Guarascio (Mep) by FFT
126 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned Kean Sutherland (Mep) 3:49
132 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) pinned Matthew Marino (Mep) 1:37
138 - Billy Molloy (Mep) dec. Michael Morrone (GNS) 6-0

Seaford (Sea) 51, Island Trees (IT) 23
December 18, 2019
220 - Nick Luciano (Sea) pinned David Chavez (IT) 2:15
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) dec. Stephen Groenert (IT) 3-0
  99 - Jack Godoy (Sea) pinned Killian Noon (IT) 1:21
106 - Danny Zamroz (IT) dec. Matt Bertram (Sea) 4-1
113 - Vito Valentino (Sea) dec. Johnny Najdek (IT) 3-2
120 - Ryan Romano (IT) TF James Rappa (Sea) 15-0
126 - Vinny Giambona (IT) pinned Nick Dicanio (Sea) 5:26
132 - Jake Murphy (Sea) pinned Mike Coppeto (IT) 2:15
138 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Robbie Morris (IT) 0:38
145 - Tom Lynch (Sea) pinned Frank Caputo (IT) 2:21
152 - Michael Cantwell (Sea) pinned Johnny Martinez (IT) 0:49
160 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) pinned CJ Minch (Sea) 3:06
170 - Brendan Umano (Sea) dec. Vas Noulas (IT) 10-9 UTB
182 - Matt Fleischer (IT) dec. Dennis Lynch (Sea) 9-7
195 - Pat Quinn (Sea) pinned Marco Sorisi (IT) 0:43

Valley Stream North (VSN) 40, Mineola (Min) 35
December 18, 2019
  99 - Adel Waly (VSN) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Anthony Balack (VSN) pinned Steven Herrera (Min) 3:07
120 - Michael Munson (VSN) dec. Ricky Cheng (Min) 5-2
126 - Juan Echeverry (Min) TF Daniel Amin (VSN) 16-1
132 - Anthony Anderson (VSN) dec. Lucas Goring (Min) 10-7
138 - Farook Hassan (VSN) md. Ted Saenz (Min) 17-7
145 - Mike Mccormack (Min) pinned Evan Burke (VSN)
152 - Chris Feathers (Min) pinned Andrew Burke (VSN)
160 - Jeovanny Morales (Min) pinned Yianni Daniil (VSN)
170 - Joshua Lopez (VSN) pinned John Dos Santos (Min)
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Steven Munson (VSN)
195 - Ricardo Baptiste (Min) pinned Chris-Ryan Aristide (VSN)
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Max Von Masenbach (Min)
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 47, Island Trees (IT) 33
December 17, 2019
  99 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) pinned Killian Noon (IT) 1:43
106 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Danny Zamroz (IT) 3:16
113 - Johnny Najdek (IT) pinned Michael Centrella (CSH) 1:59
120 - Ryan Romano (IT) by FFT
126 - Vinny Giambona (IT) by FFT
132 - Robbie Morris (IT) by FFT
138 - Sean Mcauley (CSH) def. Vinny Butrico (IT) Inj Dflt
145 - Ben Bruno (CSH) pinned Frank Caputo (IT) 5:28
152 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) dec. Jacob Bruno (CSH) 7-4
160 - Christian Hansen (CSH) TF Johnny Martinez (IT) 15-0
170 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Rj Christiano (IT) 0:37
182 - Rj Schupler (CSH) pinned Vas Noulas (IT) 1:12
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Matt Fleischer (IT) 1:34
220 - Marco Sorisi (IT) dec. Matthew Marino (CSH) 8-2
285 - Stephen Groenert (IT) dec. Ethan Burdo (CSH) 9-3

Division Quad
Division (Div) 40, Hicksville (Hick) 39
December 17, 2019
  99 - Tyler Quintero (Hick) by FFT
106 - Ryan Collier (Div) by FFT
113 - Lorenzo Cappuccilli (Hick) pinned Ryan Giles (Div) 3:57
120 - Shane Moore (Div) md. Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) 12-3
126 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Christopher Henriquez (Div) 0:46
132 - Daniel Dominguez (Div) pinned Naman Bhasin (Hick) 0:50
138 - Finnegan McCabe (Div) pinned Alex Diaz (Hick) 4:36
145 - Marc Tonis (Div) pinned Rahmatullah Khan (Hick) 5:42
152 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Chris Leshinsky (Div) 1:15
160 - Antonio Filippone (Hick) dec. Vinny Barone (Div) 6-4
170 - Nate Burdo (Hick) pinned Satchid Singh (Div) 0:39
182 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Robert Small (Hick)
195 - Jack Pendergrass (Div) by FFT
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned Marvin Colato (Div) 1:05
285 - Double Forfeit

Massapequa (Mass) 33, Division (Div) 19
December 17, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Ryan Collier (Div) pinned Joe McCabe (Mass) 3:04
113 - Kevin Pastor (Div) dec. Stephanos Hadoulis (Mass) 5-0
120 - Matt Mcauley (Mass) dec. Dylan Pedroza (Div) 7-1
126 - Juan Pelaez (Div) pinned Nick Krien (Mass) 4:53
132 - Antonio Arango (Mass) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 1:42
138 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) pinned Finnegan McCabe (Div) 1:59
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Vinny Barone (Div) md. Nolan Fergusan (Mass) 10-2
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Andrew Cusumano (Mass) pinned Satchid Singh (Div) 0:53
182 - Nick Blitz (Mass) pinned Aftab Khan (Div) 0:09
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Jacob Menichini (Mass) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Massapequa (Mass) 43, Hicksville (Hick) 30
December 17, 2019
113 - Abriram Thotkura (Hick) dec. Stephanos Hadoulis (Mass) 4-1
120 - Matt Mcauley (Mass) dec. Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) 7-6
126 - Nick Krien (Mass) pinned Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) 0:46
132 - Naman Bhasin (Hick) dec. Quinn Tucker (Mass) 4-2
138 - Antonio Arango (Mass) pinned Sumatra Hossain (Hick) 1:37
145 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) md. Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 9-1
152 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Nolan Fergusan (Mass) 2:36
160 - Peter Cooney (Mass) pinned Aiden Fonseca (Hick) 0:43
170 - Nate Burdo (Hick) pinned Andrew Cusumano (Mass) 0:54
182 - Nick Blitz (Mass) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned Jacob Menichini (Mass) 3:55
285 - Paviter Singh (Hick) by FFT
  99 - Austin Krien (Mass) pinned Tyler Quintero (Hick) 0:56
106 - Joe McCabe (Mass) by FFT

Massapequa (Mass) 58, St Anthony's (StA) 21
December 17, 2019
  99 - Matt Reehil (Mass) pinned Austin Murn (StA) 2:16
106 - Joe McCabe (Mass) by FFT
113 - Stephanos Hadoulis (Mass) pinned William Piro (StA) 3:31
120 - Jake Podolsky (StA) pinned Matt Mcauley (Mass) 3:35
126 - Nick Krien (Mass) pinned Andrew Timson (StA) 2:48
132 - Quinn Tucker (Mass) pinned Patrick Van Roten (StA) 1:47
138 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) pinned Andrew Andrade (StA) 0:43
145 - Logan Eye (StA) dec. Nico Milano (Mass) 7-0
152 - Rob Keon (Mass) pinned Steven Gentile (StA) 0:14
160 - Peter Cooney (Mass) pinned George Billups (StA) 2:44
170 - Nick Blitz (Mass) pinned Joshua Mcmackin (StA) 3:17
182 - Ryan Walters (StA) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Jacob Menichini (Mass) md. Michael Savarese (StA) 13-4
285 - David Dahill (StA) by FFT

St Anthony's (StA) 63, Division (Div) 24
December 17, 2019
  99 - Nicholas Napodano (StA) by FFT
106 - Peyton Stanley (Div) by FFT
113 - Ryan Napodano (StA) pinned Santiago Pelaez (Div)
120 - Mick Brown (StA) pinned Nolan Kaveney (Div)
126 - Sean Flick (StA) pinned Michael Gartland (Div) 1:37
132 - Dominic Seminera (StA) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 4:45
138 - Anthony Didonato (StA) pinned Connor Gentile (Div) 1:45
145 - Nick Matos (StA) dec. Vincent Munge (Div) 7-6
152 - Vincent Pirraglia (StA) pinned Marc Tonis (Div) 1:12
160 - George Georgatos (Div) pinned George Billups (StA) 4:20
170 - Joshua Mcmackin (StA) pinned Satchid Singh (Div) 0:41
182 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Jake Tutuska (StA) 0:43
195 - Jack Pendergrass (Div) pinned Ryan Walters (StA) 0:59
220 - Michael Savarese (StA) by FFT
285 - David Dahill (StA) by FFT

St Anthony's (StA) 66, Hicksville (Hick) 18
December 17, 2019
  99 - Nicholas Napodano (StA) pinned Tyler Quintero (Hick) 1:44
106 - Austin Murn (StA) by FFT
113 - Mick Brown (StA) pinned Abriram Thotkura (Hick) 1:53
120 - Sean Flick (StA) pinned Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) 1:57
126 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Matt Ficco (StA) 1:14
132 - Anthony Cascio (StA) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 2:38
138 - Anthony Didonato (StA) pinned Samir Dave (Hick) 1:15
145 - Nick Matos (StA) pinned Luis Rodriquez (Hick) 0:56
152 - Vincent Pirraglia (StA) pinned Geonni Agostiello (Hick) 4:30
160 - Antonio Filippone (Hick) pinned George Billups (StA) 0:47
170 - Jake Tutuska (StA) pinned Donovan Garcia (Hick) 1:37
182 - Ryan Walters (StA) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned Matthew Dahill (StA) 1:57
285 - David Dahill (StA) by FFT

Long Beach (LB) 63, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 3
December 17, 2019
  99 - Cooper Grossi (LB) by FFT
106 - Gregory Milone (LB) by FFT
113 - Davila Oscar (LB) dec. Justin Gonzalez (VSC) 4-3
120 - Mackendy Hogarth (LB) by FFT
126 - Justin Sierra (VSC) dec. Andres Castro (LB) 11-7
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Luke Mantia (LB) pinned David Cuellar (VSC) 0:59
145 - Amir Hodge (LB) by FFT
152 - Martin Webster (LB) by FFT
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Thomas Sofield (LB) pinned Alan Suriel (VSC) 0:23
182 - Thomas Rooney (LB) pinned Hamza Choudry (VSC) 1:17
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Matthew Amato (LB) pinned Chanz Williams (VSC) 5:53
285 - Nick Giorlando (LB) by FFT

Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 43, Great Neck North (GNN) 39
December 17, 2019
  99 - Brian Partovi (GNN) by FFT
106 - Dan Sharga (GNN) pinned Muhammad Abdullah (Sew-W) 3:47
113 - Eli Hakimian (GNN) by FFT
120 - Aaron Burgos (Sew-W) md. Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) 12-4
126 - Ariel Greenblatt (GNN) dec. Sameer Syed (Sew-W) 1-0
132 - Kymani McDonald (Sew-W) dec. Aaron Asherian (GNN) 5-2
138 - Daniel Navas (Sew-W) pinned Nachman Salmon (GNN) 3:07
145 - Alex Burgos (Sew-W) pinned Nathaniel Sachmechi (GNN) 1:38
152 - Kyle Ring (Sew-W) pinned Ariel Ilian (GNN) 5:10
160 - Amit Agaeluahu (GNN) by FFT
170 - Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) pinned Cesar Andres-Llaque (Sew-W) 5:22
182 - Shahzaib Khawaja (Sew-W) pinned Shariel Benshar (GNN) 3:52
195 - Liron Alishahian (GNN) pinned Calvin Abraham (Sew-W) 0:07
220 - Preston Pressoir (Sew-W) by FFT
285 - Jayanni Eastman (Sew-W) pinned Yehouda Soumikh (GNN) 0:18

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 48, Wheatley (Whea) 24
December 16, 2019
  99 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) pinned Evan Sheinman (Whea) 4:44
106 - Greyson Meak (CSH) by FFT
113 - Ethan Eonidis (CSH) dec. Matan Barr (Whea) 10-8
120 - Michael Centrella (CSH) by FFT
126 - John Exarhos (Whea) by FFT
132 - Theo Khafif (Whea) by FFT
138 - Sean Mcauley (CSH) dec. Dean Manfredi (Whea) 9-5
145 - Ben Bruno (CSH) pinned Luke Eberlein (Whea) 0:47
152 - Christopher Geraci (CSH) pinned Daniel Solomon (Whea) 0:58
160 - Anthony Rollo (Whea) dec. Shane Mitchell (CSH) 7-5 SV
170 - Dean Sheinman (Whea) dec. Michael Schlaugies (CSH) 11-4
182 - Reed Cooper (CSH) by FFT
195 - Rj Schupler (CSH) by FFT
220 - Anthony Gracia (Whea) pinned Matthew Marino (CSH) 0:34
285 - Double Forfeit

46th Annual Tiger Wrestling Tournament
December 14, 2019
Team Score
1. Wantagh 247.5
2. Mamaroneck 238 - Sec 1
3. Wallkill 227 - Sec 9
4. Iona Prep 181 - CHSAA
5. Chester 138.5 - Sec 9
6. Mt Vernon 126 - Sec 1
7. Horace Mann 102.5 - Pvt
8. White Plains 95 - Sec 1
9. Stepinac 84.5 - CHSAA
10. Wantagh B 70.5
11. Ardsley 53 - Sec 1
12. Salesian 19 - CHSAA
13. Mamaroneck B 13 - Sec 1
14. Churchill 11 - Pvt
15. Burke Catholic 10 - Sec 9
Brackets
Championship Finals
99 - Joseph Clem (Wan) dec. Anthony Clem (Wan), 4-0
106 - Ben Burkhardt (Wan-B) pinned Omar Gramajo (Mam), 1:05
113 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) md. Joey Rodas (Mam), 9-0
120 - Robbie Horan (IP) dec. Matt Davis (Wall), 7-4
126 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Jesse Beers (Mam), 1:08
132 - Jerome Futia (Wall) pinned Rhys Sheperd (HM), 3:30
138 - Nick Ginsberg (Wan) md. Christian Ortiz (MV), 13-4
145 - Mike Marciana (Wan) pinned Nate Perez (Mam), 1:00
152 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Liam Futterman (HM), 4:28
160 - Max Perez (Mam) dec.Josh Cohen (Ards) 7-5 SV
170 - Logan Zaino (IP) dec. Malechi McClyont (MV), 4-3
182 - Johnny McGowan (Mam) pinned Justin Lyle (Wall), 3:00
195 - Carter Boykin Holland (Mam) pinned Teddy Szymanski (Ches), 2:34
220 - Sebastian Garibaldi (WP) pinned Dylan Bullock (Ches), 1:14
285 - Ahmed Davis (MV) pinned Devin McGovern (Ches), 1:43
Consolation Finals
99 - Rocco Futia (Wall) pinned Joaquinn Cruz (Mam), 4:49
106 - Nick Moreira (HM) pinned Sean Bellia (Wan), 1:17
113 - Jacob Shorsch (HM) dec. Joey Vancook (Mam-B), 13-12
120 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) md. Andrew Raso (Mam), 10-0
126 - Elias Romero (HM) dec. Terrence Walden (IP), 7-3
126 - Bobby Nelson (MV) pinned Marco Martini (Wall), 2:34
132 - Odany Salesco (MV) pinned Mark Bruckenstein (Ches), 2:21
138 - Teddy Auker (Mam) pinned James Kovacs (Sal), :52
145 - Bernard Von Simson (HM) pinned Drew Cafiso (Wan-B), 2:29
152 - Matt McCoy (Wan-B) pinned Bryan Sahad (Ches), :42
160 - Cael Atkins (Wall) pinned Joe Harkins (IP), :33
170 - Desmond Hurley (IP) pinned Justin Potes (Mam), 1:28
182 - Elijah Gonzaga (Step) dec. Cole Greco (Ches), 6-2
195 - Luke Phillips (Step) dec. Blaz Arellaon (WP), 2-0
220 - Capri Martin (IP) pinned Thomas Roemmelt (Step), 2:05
285 - Louis Padilla (WP) dec. Billy Fon (Ards), 3-1
5th/6th Place Matches
99 - Kevin NcCarvill (IP) dec. Ian Menachery (Mam), 4-1
106 - No Match
113 - Jacob Shorsch (HM) dec. Joey Vancook (Mam-B), 13-12
120 - Sean Degl (IP) pinned Adam Hovling (Wall), 3:22
126 - Bobby Nelson (MV) pinned Marco Martini (Wall), 2:34
132 - Tommy Straehle (IP) dec. Nate Curro (IP), 7-1
138 - Will Pushman (Wall) pinned Danny Pettinato (Wan-B), 2:19
145 - Nick Telesca (IP) dec. dec. Ethan Merone (Wan-B), 6-4
152 - James Hubbard (Wall) dec. dec. Joaquin Consuelos (Chur), 8-3
160 - Dsaniel Saintil (MV) pinned Nick Dicurcio (Ches), 4:03
170 - Alden Hathaway (Wall) pinned Kwalin Gonzalez (Ches), :17
182 - Gabriel Garibaldi (WP) def. Troy Donaghy (Wan), Inj Dflt
195 - Chris Betcher (Wall) pinned Tyrell Augustus (Wall), ??
220 - Aidan Miller (Step) pinned Christian Dash (Ards), 1:55
285 - Jackson Fakler (Wall) pinned Nick Aldino (Wan , 1:51

Garden City Duals
Deer Park (DP) 54, Garden City (GC) 23
December 14, 2019
126 - Bryan Collazo (DP) pinned Edmond Dempsey (GC) 0:09
132 - Aidan Maggio (DP) by FFT
138 - Malachi Keaton (DP) pinned Batu Yildiz (GC) 0:12
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) pinned John Greene (GC) 0:23
152 - Michael Quinones (DP) pinned Matthew Preston (GC) 0:36
160 - Tyler Desena (GC) TF Jason Fells (DP) 18-3
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) pinned Zach Fowler (GC) 0:37
182 - Donald Johanson (DP) pinned D Harrison (GC) 0:19
195 - Sean White (DP) pinned Hugh Keenan (GC) 0:41
220 - Rowan Stenson (GC) by FFT
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) pinned Andrew Cresciullo (GC) 0:01
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Anthony Casey (GC) by FFT
120 - Alexander Menoudakos (GC) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 1:01

Deer Park (DP) 42, Sayville B (Say-B) 31
December 14, 2019
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Aiden White (Say) dec. Gennaro Trovato (DP) 4-3
126 - Mike Kontryn (Say) md. Daniel Bartolomei (DP) 13-2
132 - Jamisen Colongione (Say) dec. Bryan Collazo (DP) 13-11 SV
138 - Malachi Keaton (DP) pinned Antosh Chorowski (Say) 4:24
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) pinned Vincent Palumbo (Say) 0:15
152 - Braden Ainslie (Say) dec. Michael Quinones (DP) 11-7
160 - Jason Fells (DP) pinned Aidan Reddan (Say) 2:17
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) by FFT
182 - Donald Johanson (DP) by FFT
195 - Sean White (DP) by FFT
220 - Robert Probeyahn (Say) by FFT
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) pinned Nathan Wyatt (Say) 0:56
  99 - Leo Mongiello (Say) by FFT
106 - Evyn O`Donnell (Say) by FFT

Deer Park (DP) 48, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 36
December 14, 2019
  99 - Jonathan Bartolomei (DP) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Wade Massey (Scar) by FFT
120 - Gennaro Trovato (DP) pinned Thomas Kuo (Scar) 1:50
126 - Daniel Bartolomei (DP) pinned Lee Kermanshahchi (Scar) 0:37
132 - Aidan Maggio (DP) pinned Jack Byers (Scar) 0:45
138 - Conner Raff (Scar) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 0:32
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) pinned Johan Monge (Scar) 1:53
152 - Michael Quinones (DP) pinned Michael Mancusi (Scar) 1:47
160 - Jason Fells (DP) pinned Jack Cioffi (Scar) 1:50
170 - Thomas Reynolds (Scar) pinned Jordan Galaor (DP) 1:34
182 - Brendon Knopp (Scar) pinned Donald Johanson (DP) 1:34
195 - Sean White (DP) by FFT
220 - Matt Hoffman (Scar) by FFT
285 - Dean Mancini (Scar) pinned Maurice Henlon (DP) 1:20

Garden City (GC) 48, Sayville B (Say-B) 40
December 14, 2019
120 - Alexander Menoudakos (GC) pinned Aiden White (Say-B) 4:04
126 - Mike Kontryn (Say-B) md. Edmond Dempsey (GC) 18-4
132 - Jamisen Colongione (Say-B) pinned Matthew Spirakis (GC) 2:56
138 - Antosh Chorowski (Say-B) pinned Batu Yildiz (GC) 1:12
145 - John Greene (GC) pinned Vincent Palumbo (Say-B) 1:21
152 - Braden Ainslie (Say-B) pinned Matthew Preston (GC) 1:40
160 - Tyler Desena (GC) pinned Aidan Reddan (Say-B) 0:28
170 - Zach Fowler (GC) by FFT
182 - Timothy Krieg (GC) by FFT
195 - Hugh Keenan (GC) by FFT
220 - Rowan Stenson (GC) pinned Robert Probeyahn (Say-B) 1:39
285 - Nathan Wyatt (Say-B) pinned Andrew Cresciullo (GC) 1:45
  99 - Leo Mongiello (Say-B) by FFT
106 - Evyn O`Donnell (Say-B) by FFT
113 - Anthony Casey (GC) by FFT

Garden City (GC) 41, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 35
December 14, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Anthony Casey (GC) pinned Wade Massey (Scar) 1:52
120 - Alexander Menoudakos (GC) pinned Lee Kermanshahchi (Scar) 0:10
126 - Edmond Dempsey (GC) pinned Thomas Kuo (Scar) 1:35
132 - Jack Byers (Scar) pinned Matthew Spirakis (GC) 1:36
138 - Conner Raff (Scar) TF Batu Yildiz (GC) 19-4
145 - John Greene (GC) TF Johan Monge (Scar) 18-2
152 - Matthew Preston (GC) pinned Michael Mancusi (Scar) 0:26
160 - Tyler Desena (GC) pinned George Primoff (Scar) 0:52
170 - Zach Fowler (GC) pinned Jack Cioffi (Scar) 0:56
182 - Thomas Reynolds (Scar) pinned Timothy Krieg (GC) 1:42
195 - Brendon Knopp (Scar) pinned Hugh Keenan (GC) 1:29
220 - Matt Hoffman (Scar) pinned Rowan Stenson (GC) 1:10
285 - Dean Mancini (Scar) pinned Andrew Cresciullo (GC) 1:25

Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 49, Sayville B (Say-B) 36
December 14, 2019
  99 - Leo Mongiello (Say-B) by FFT
106 - Evyn O`Donnell (Say-B) by FFT
113 - Wade Massey (Scar) by FFT
120 - Aiden White (Say-B) pinned Lee Kermanshahchi (Scar) 0:47
126 - Mike Kontryn (Say-B) pinned Thomas Kuo (Scar) 1:20
132 - Jamisen Colongione (Say-B) pinned Jack Byers (Scar) 1:03
138 - Conner Raff (Scar) md. Antosh Chorowski (Say-B) 14-1
145 - Johan Monge (Scar) dec. Vincent Palumbo (Say-B) 4-3
152 - Braden Ainslie (Say-B) pinned Michael Mancusi (Scar) 0:45
160 - George Primoff (Scar) by FFT
170 - Jack Cioffi (Scar) by FFT
182 - Thomas Reynolds (Scar) by FFT
195 - Brendon Knopp (Scar) by FFT
220 - Matt Hoffman (Scar) pinned Robert Probeyahn (Say-B) 1:15
285 - Dean Mancini (Scar) pinned Nathan Wyatt (Say-B) 1:40

Suffern (Sec 1) (Suf) 60, Deer Park (DP) 9
December 14, 2019
120 - Greg Distefano (Sea) dec. Gennaro Trovato (DP) 8-5
126 - Timothy Dube (Sea) dec. Bryan Collazo (DP) 3-0
132 - Steven Trombetta (Sea) pinned Daniel Bartolomei (DP) 0:42
138 - Timothy Fay (Sea) pinned Aidan Maggio (DP) 5:16
145 - Daniel Johnson (Sea) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 1:20
152 - Laurence Koodin (Sea) dec. Michael Quinones (DP) 9-3
160 - Justin Pena (Sea) dec. Jason Fells (DP) 6-4
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) pinned Michael Ryan (Sea) 2:13
182 - Dan Grajales (Sea) pinned Donald Johanson (DP) 3:43
195 - Jaden Barnes (Sea) pinned Sean White (DP) 3:56
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) dec. Eric Genua (Sea) 7-5 SV
  99 - Cosmo Damiani (Sea) by FFT
106 - Trinity Lynch (Sea) by FFT
113 - Billy Silver (Sea) by FFT

Suffern (Sec 1) (Suf) 68, Garden City (GC) 18
December 14, 2019
  99 - Cosmo Damiani (Suf) by FFT
106 - Trinity Lynch (Suf) by FFT
113 - Billy Silver (Suf) dec. Anthony Casey (GC) 7-4
120 - Alexander Menoudakos (GC) pinned Greg Distefano (Suf)
126 - Timothy Dube (Suf) pinned Edmond Dempsey (GC)
132 - Steven Trombetta (Suf) pinned Matthew Spirakis (GC)
138 - Timothy Fay (Suf) pinned Batu Yildiz (GC)
145 - Patrick Reda (Suf) pinned John Greene (GC)
152 - Laurence Koodin (Suf) pinned Matthew Preston (GC)
160 - Tyler Desena (GC) pinned Justin Pena (Suf)
170 - Michael Ryan (Suf) pinned Zach Fowler (GC)
182 - Dan Grajales (Suf) TF Timothy Krieg (GC) 15-0
195 - Jaden Barnes (Suf) pinned Hugh Keenan (GC)
220 - Rowan Stenson (GC) by FFT
285 - Eric Genua (Suf) pinned Andrew Cresciullo (GC)

Suffern (Sec 1) (Suf) 74, Sayville (Say) 9
December 14, 2019
  99 - Cosmo Damiani (Suf) pinned Leo Mongiello (Say)
106 - Trinity Lynch (Suf) pinned Evyn O`Donnell (Say)
113 - Billy Silver (Suf) by FFT
120 - Aiden White (Say) pinned Greg Distefano (Suf)
126 - Mike Kontryn (Say) dec. Timothy Dube (Suf) 4-2
132 - Steven Trombetta (Suf) TF Jamisen Colongione (Say) 16-0
138 - Timothy Fay (Suf) pinned Antosh Chorowski (Say)
145 - Patrick Reda (Suf) pinned Vincent Palumbo (Say)
152 - Daniel Johnson (Suf) dec. Braden Ainslie (Say) 9-6
160 - Laurence Koodin (Suf) pinned Aidan Reddan (Say)
170 - Justin Pena (Suf) by FFT
182 - Michael Ryan (Suf) by FFT
195 - Dan Grajales (Suf) by FFT
220 - Jaden Barnes (Suf) pinned Robert Probeyahn (Say)
285 - Eric Genua (Suf) pinned Nathan Wyatt (Say)

Suffern (Sec 1) (Suf) 80, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 6
December 14, 2019
  99 - Cosmo Damiani (Sea) by FFT
106 - Trinity Lynch (Sea) by FFT
113 - Billy Silver (Sea) pinned Wade Massey (Scar) 1:23
120 - Greg Distefano (Sea) pinned Thomas Kuo (Scar) 1:24
126 - Timothy Dube (Sea) pinned Lee Kermanshahchi (Scar) 0:52
132 - Steven Trombetta (Sea) pinned Jack Byers (Scar) 0:31
138 - Timothy Fay (Sea) TF Conner Raff (Scar) 18-3
145 - Patrick Reda (Sea) pinned Johan Monge (Scar) 0:45
152 - Daniel Johnson (Sea) pinned Michael Mancusi (Scar) 0:24
160 - Justin Pena (Sea) pinned Jack Cioffi (Scar) 0:45
170 - Michael Ryan (Sea) pinned Thomas Reynolds (Scar) 0:48
182 - Dan Grajales (Sea) dec. Brendon Knopp (Scar) 9-3
195 - Jaden Barnes (Sea) by FFT
220 - Matt Hoffman (Scar) by FFT
285 - Eric Genua (Sea) pinned Dean Mancini (Scar)

Hicksville Comet Classic
December 14, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Roosevelt 216.5
 2. Island Trees 216
 3. Hicksville 157.5
 4. MacArthur 145.5
 5. Holy Trinity 106
 6. Roslyn 79
 7. Uniondale 72
 8. Massapequa 48.5
 9. Great Neck North 8
10. Carle Place 4
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Angel Banegas (Un) dec. Nick Piatti (Mass) 11-8
106 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Brandon Juncal (Un) 3:11
113 - John Price (Hick) dec. Brian Garcia (Roo) 4-0
120 - Ryan Romano (IT) TF Michael Casey (Mac) 15-0
126 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Tommy Vlahopoulos (Ros) 1:43
132 - Davontay Jones (Roo) pinned Jake Farinacci (Ros) 0:24
138 - Vinny Butrico (IT) dec. Brendsan Muller (HT) 10-4
145 - Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) dec. Steven Zetino (*Roo) 6-4
152 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Kevin Ventura (R00) 3:42
160 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) dec. Aviv Fedida (Ros) 7-2
170 - Juwan White (Roo) dec. Shaquiulle Daniel (Roo) 4-3
182 - Jalen Johnson (HT) pinned Matt Fleischer (IT) 2:17
195 Jonathan Sandoval (Roo) dec. Angel Lainez (Roo) 3-0
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned Marco Sorisi (IT) 0:58
285 - Stephen Groenert (IY) pinned Salvatore (Mac) 4:29
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Guillermo Reyes (Hicksville, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Davontay Jones (Roosevelt, 132), 5 in 11:04
Consolation Finals
  99 - Juan Escobar (Un) pinned Eduardo Leon (Un) 2:15
106 - Eddie Lynch (IT) dec. Kyle Teran (HT) 10-9
113 - Mark Napoli (Mac) dec. Johnny Najdek (IT) 3-2
120 - Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) pinned Jamal Etheridge (Un) 0:47
126 - Junito Palomino (Mac) md. Nick Krien (Mass) 11-0
132 - Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) pinned Vinny Giambona (IT) 4:05
138 - Frank Caputo (IT) md. Cian Runyan (Mac) 10-1
145 - Michael Newbery (HT) dec. Gavin Cunningham (HT) 11-5
152 - Kenneth Kroez (HT) dec. Glen Williams Jr (Roo) 3-1
160 - Antonio Filippone (Hick)md. Andrew Cusumano (Mass) 12-3
170 - Nate Burdo (Hick) pinned Vas Noulas (IT) 2:00
182 - Antonio Guardando (Un) pinned Michael Diehl (Ros) 1:24
195 - Jake Mauro (Mac) dec. Liron Alishahian (GNN) 9-7
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) pinned Anthony Villalobos (Roo) 3:35
285 - Basahiri Clark-Cain (HT) pinned George Neofitos (HT) 2:15

Jericho Cup
Championship Final
Sachem North (SacN) 38, Huntington (Hu) 36
December 14, 2019
  99 - JT Mankowich (SacN) dec. Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) 8-4
106 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Andrew Macchio (SacN) 0:42
113 - Vinny Milito (SacN) dec. Enzo Pupillo (Hu) 6-1
120 - William Burton (Hu) pinned Brian Eichler (SacN) 2:42
126 - Joe Nuzzi (SacN) TF Max Casiano (Hu) 17-1 4:00
132 - Matthew Keegan (SacN) pinned Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) 1:22
138 - Rob Mankowich (SacN) md. Samir Rathore (Hu) 11-0
145 - Michael Barker (SacN) dec. Aedan McDonald (Hu) 8-4
152 - Joseph Nicotra (Hu) pinned John Mendes (SacN) 1:53
160 - Eric Wetherbee (SacN) md. Ryan Baker (Hu) 13-3
170 - Josh Glasgold (SacN) md. Lucas Petrizzi (Hu) 12-2
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) by FFT
195 - Nick Tudisco (Hu) by FFT
220 - Kaleef Riley (Hu) pinned Kevin Lazar (SacN) 0:59
285 - Iyanu Olabomi (Hu) def. Isaiah Ledesma (SacN) by DQ

3rd Place
William Floyd (WF) 63, Westbury (Wbry) 24
December 14, 2019
152 - Jezayd Hall (WF) pinned Leonardo Moran (Wbry) 1:42
160 - Andy Rojas (WF) pinned Yvenson Georges (Wbry) 1:10
170 - Imanol Mumoz (WF) dec. Andres Alvarado (Wbry) 5-4
182 - Tyler Gonzalez (WF) pinned Brian Alvarenga (Wbry) 1:00
195 - Chase Johnson (WF) pinned David Pena (Wbry) 1:26
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Norris Robinson (WF) 1:42
285 - Jason Velazquez (Wbry) pinned Santiago Strick (WF) 0:33
  99 - Nicholas Barone (WF) pinned Karnelle Jackson (Wbry) 0:21
106 - Kelvin Ventura (Wbry) by FFT
113 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) by FFT
120 - Marcus Akbar (WF) pinned Wilmer Escobar (Wbry) 2:45
126 - Anthony Merkel (WF) pinned Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 1:06
132 - Paul Zummo (WF) pinned Kevin Serrano (Wbry) 1:42
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) pinned Giovanni Pena (Wbry) 1:24
145 - Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) pinned Sabastian Cruz (Wbry) 1:24

5th Place
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 51, Uniondale (Un) 36
December 14, 2019
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) pinned Gavin Wisotsky (HHHW) 1:22
106 - Robert Stone (HHHW) pinned James Jean-Paul (Un) 0:34
113 - Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) pinned Parnel Boyer (Un) 1:06
120 - Alex Lee (HHHW) pinned Anthony Araque (Un) 4:19
126 - Brandon Brule (HHHW) pinned Dimitri Guerrier (Un) 4:35
132 - Rkelly Trajean (Un) pinned Jose Castillo (HHHW) 1:37
138 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned Allan Banegas (Un) 0:46
145 - Juan Rodriguez (HHHW) by FFT
152 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) pinned Brendan Ridge (HHHW) 1:05
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) by FFT
170 - Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) pinned Collin Brule (HHHW) 0:37
182 - Endi Fernandez (Un) by FFT
195 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) dec. Emerson Lopez (Un) 10-6
220 - Joseph Venezia (HHHW) pinned Daniel Saravia (Un) 0:52
285 - Henrick Pierre-Louis (HHHW) pinned Dequan Rodriguez (Un) 1:02

7th Place
Jericho (Jer) 57, Oyster Bay (OB) 21
December 14, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Erick Velasquez (OB) pinned Jason Rosen (Jer) 1:51
113 - Steven McEvoy (OB) dec. Kyle Chan (Jer) 10-9
120 - Matt Costiera (Jer) by FFT
126 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) dec. Jonathan Cox (OB) 5-4
132 - Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) pinned Nick Losee (OB) 0:41
138 - Michael Panella (OB) pinned Benjamin Skopicki (Jer) 3:34
145 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) by FFT
152 - Michael Leandrou (OB) pinned Max Volynets (Jer) 4:20
160 - Liam Komatsu (Jer) by FFT
170 - Judson Levi (Jer) pinned Sammy Sanchez (OB) 0:57
182 - Massimo Qasemi (Jer) by FFT
195 - Martin Min (Jer) by FFT
220 - Victor Costa (Jer) by FFT
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) by FFT

Round 1
Pool A
Huntington (Hu) 77, Oyster Bay (OB) 9
December 14, 2019
  99 - Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) by FFT
106 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) TF Erick Velasquez (OB) 16-1 2:44
113 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) pinned Steven McEvoy (OB) 1:13
120 - William Burton (Hu) by FFT
126 - Max Casiano (Hu) pinned Jonathan Cox (OB) 3:15
132 - Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) by FFT
138 - Michael Panella (OB) dec. Zachary Zboray (Hu) 5-3
145 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) by FFT
152 - Joseph Nicotra (Hu) pinned Michael Leandrou (OB) 4:29
160 - Ryan Baker (Hu) by FFT
170 - Sammy Sanchez (OB) pinned Joseph Rodriguez (Hu) 3:24
182 - Lucas Petrizzi (Hu) pinned Jonathan Goldschmitt (OB) 1:13
195 - Nick Tudisco (Hu) by FFT
220 - Kaleef Riley (Hu) by FFT
285 - Iyanu Olabomi (Hu) by FFT

William Floyd (WF) 37, Uniondale (Un) 34
December 14, 2019
132 - Rkelly Trajean (Un) md. Paul Zummo (WF) 8-0
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) dec. Jordan Pommells (Un) 10-4
145 - Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) pinned Allan Banegas (Un) 0:50
152 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) dec. Jezayd Hall (WF) 10-9
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) dec. Andy Rojas (WF) 5-4
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Imanol Mumoz (WF) 1:20
182 - Tyler Gonzalez (WF) md. Endi Fernandez (Un) 12-0
195 - Emerson Lopez (Un) pinned Chase Johnson (WF) 5:31
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Daniel Saravia (Un) 1:18
285 - Santiago Strick (WF) pinned Dequan Rodriguez (Un) 1:53
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) dec. Elisha Anderson (WF) 7-1
106 - James Jean-Paul (Un) dec. Nicholas Barone (WF) 6-0
113 - Anthony Araque (Un) by FFT
120 - Marcus Akbar (WF) pinned Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 5:17
126 - Thomas Barone (WF) pinned Dimitri Guerrier (Un) 2:58

Pool B
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 45, Jericho (Jer) 41
December 14, 2019
  99 - Gavin Wisotsky (HHHW) by FFT
106 - Robert Stone (HHHW) pinned Jason Rosen (Jer) 1:09
113 - Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) dec. Matt Costiera (Jer) 7-0
120 - Alex Lee (HHHW) pinned Kyle Chan (Jer) 0:44
126 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Brandon Brule (HHHW) 0:21
132 - Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) pinned Jose Castillo (HHHW) 2:44
138 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned Benjamin Skopicki (Jer) 1:40
145 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) TF Anthony Torrelli (HHHW) 19-4 4:00
152 - Evan Thanus (Jer) pinned Brendan Ridge (HHHW) 5:02
160 - Liam Komatsu (Jer) by FFT
170 - Judson Levi (Jer) pinned Collin Brule (HHHW) 0:39
182 - Bryant Hau (Jer) by FFT
195 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) pinned Massimo Qasemi (Jer) 1:52
220 - Joseph Venezia (HHHW) pinned Victor Costa (Jer) 1:03
285 - Henrick Pierre-Louis (HHHW) pinned Jeff Qasemi (Jer) 3:08

Sachem North (SacN) 54, Westbury (Wbry) 21
December 14, 2019
  99 - Andrew Macchio (SacN) pinned Karnelle Jackson (Wbry) 2:58
106 - JT Mankowich (SacN) dec. Kelvin Ventura (Wbry) 9-2
113 - Vinny Milito (SacN) dec. Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 6-0
120 - Jimmy Depace (SacN) pinned Wilmer Escobar (Wbry) 1:26
126 - Joe Nuzzi (SacN) md. Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 17-8
132 - Thomas Kiernan (SacN) pinned Kevin Serrano (Wbry) 1:09
138 - Rob Mankowich (SacN) TF Giovanni Pena (Wbry) 15-0 2:59
145 - Michael Barker (SacN) pinned Sabastian Cruz (Wbry) 0:59
152 - John Mendes (SacN) pinned Leonardo Moran (Wbry) 1:26
160 - Eric Wetherbee (SacN) dec. Yvenson Georges (Wbry) 6-2
170 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) dec. Josh Glasgold (SacN) 3-0
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) pinned Brian Alvarenga (Wbry) 0:50
195 - David Pena (Wbry) by FFT
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Kevin Lazar (SacN) 0:11
285 - Jason Velazquez (Wbry) pinned Isaiah Ledesma (SacN) 2:28

Round 2
Pool A
Huntington (Hu) 50, Uniondale (Un) 27
December 14, 2019
  99 - Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) dec. Edual Reyes (Un) 4-1
106 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned James Jean-Paul (Un) 0:40
113 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) dec. Parnel Boyer (Un) 6-1
120 - William Burton (Hu) TF Anthony Araque (Un) 16-1
126 - Max Casiano (Hu) pinned Dimitri Guerrier (Un) 1:10
132 - Rkelly Trajean (Un) dec. Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) 6-4
138 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Samir Rathore (Hu) 3:15
145 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) pinned Allan Banegas (Un) 1:14
152 - Joseph Nicotra (Hu) pinned Stephen Dickerson (Un) 0:35
160 - Ryan Baker (Hu) dec. Brownen Trajean (Un) 5-4
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Lucas Petrizzi (Hu) 0:24
182 - Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) by FFT
195 - Nick Tudisco (Hu) pinned Endi Fernandez (Un) 0:59
220 - Kaleef Riley (Hu) pinned Daniel Saravia (Un) 0:30
285 - Dequan Rodriguez (Un) pinned Iyanu Olabomi (Hu) 1:58

William Floyd (WF) 67, Oyster Bay (OB) 12
December 14, 2019
  99 - Elisha Anderson (WF) by FFT
106 - Erick Velasquez (OB) dec. Nicholas Barone (WF) 5-2
113 - Steven McEvoy (OB) by FFT
120 - Marcus Akbar (WF) pinned James Quinn (OB) 1:05
126 - Thomas Barone (WF) pinned Jonathan Cox (OB) 1:01
132 - Paul Zummo (WF) pinned Nick Losee (OB) 3:26
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) md. Michael Panella (OB) 14-5
145 - Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) by FFT
152 - Michael Leandrou (OB) dec. Jezayd Hall (WF) 8-2
160 - Andy Rojas (WF) by FFT
170 - Imanol Mumoz (WF) dec. Sammy Sanchez (OB) 6-0
182 - Tyler Gonzalez (WF) pinned Jonathan Goldschmitt (OB) 0:26
195 - Chase Johnson (WF) by FFT
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) by FFT
285 - Santiago Strick (WF) by FFT

Pool B
Sachem North (SacN) 56, Jericho (Jer) 21
December 14, 2019
  99 - Andrew Macchio (SacN) by FFT
106 - JT Mankowich (SacN) dec. Jason Rosen (Jer) 8-2
113 - Vinny Milito (SacN) dec. Matt Costiera (Jer) 4-0
120 - Brian Eichler (SacN) TF Ethan Qasemi (Jer) 16-0 4:00
126 - Joe Nuzzi (SacN) pinned Ethan Kim (Jer) 2:33
132 - Matthew Keegan (SacN) pinned Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 1:43
138 - Rob Mankowich (SacN) dec. Kian Ghazvini (Jer) 5-4 TB
145 - Evan Thanus (Jer) pinned Josh Walker (SacN) 1:12
152 - Michael Barker (SacN) pinned Liam Komatsu (Jer) 1:38
160 - John Mendes (SacN) pinned Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) 1:54
170 - Eric Wetherbee (SacN) pinned Judson Levi (Jer) 2:21
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) pinned Massimo Qasemi (Jer) 3:40
195 - Martin Min (Jer) by FFT
220 - Victor Costa (Jer) dec. Kevin Lazar (SacN) 16-12
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) pinned Isaiah Ledesma (SacN) 0:23

Round 3
Pool A
Westbury (Wbry) 52, Jericho (Jer) 30
December 14, 2019
  99 - Karnelle Jackson (Wbry) by FFT
106 - Kelvin Ventura (Wbry) dec. Jason Rosen (Jer) 5-4
113 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) md. Kyle Chan (Jer) 16-4
120 - Wilmer Escobar (Wbry) pinned Matt Costiera (Jer) 1:00
126 - Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) pinned Ethan Qasemi (Jer) 1:45
132 - Kevin Serrano (Wbry) dec. Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 8-2
138 - Giovanni Pena (Wbry) pinned Benjamin Skopicki (Jer) 4:25
145 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) pinned Sabastian Cruz (Wbry) 2:24
152 - Evan Thanus (Jer) pinned Leonardo Moran (Wbry) 0:39
160 - Yvenson Georges (Wbry) pinned Liam Komatsu (Jer) 2:43
170 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) pinned Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) 4:32
182 - Judson Levi (Jer) pinned Brian Alvarenga (Wbry) 0:13
195 - Massimo Qasemi (Jer) pinned David Pena (Wbry) 1:25
220 - Byron Sanchez (Wbry) pinned Victor Costa (Jer) 0:56
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) pinned Jason Velazquez (Wbry) 1:40

Uniondale (Un) 63, Oyster Bay (OB) 18
December 14, 2019
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) by FFT
106 - Erick Velasquez (OB) pinned James Jean-Paul (Un)
113 - Steven McEvoy (OB) dec. Parnel Boyer (Un) 8-4
120 - Dimitri Guerrier (Un) by FFT
126 - Jonathan Cox (OB) by FFT
132 - Rkelly Trajean (Un) by FFT
138 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Michael Panella (OB)
145 - Allan Banegas (Un) by FFT
152 - Michael Leandrou (OB) dec. Stephen Dickerson (Un) 10-3
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) by FFT
170 - Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) dec. Sammy Sanchez (OB) 7-3
182 - Isaiah Lee (Un) by FFT
195 - Endi Fernandez (Un) by FFT
220 - Daniel Saravia (Un) by FFT
285 - Dequan Rodriguez (Un) by FFT

Huntington (Hu) 38, William Floyd (WF) 38
December 14, 2019
145 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) dec. Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) 7-6
152 - Joseph Nicotra (Hu) pinned Jezayd Hall (WF) 2:31
160 - Andy Rojas (WF) pinned Ryan Baker (Hu) 1:28
170 - Imanol Mumoz (WF) pinned Lucas Petrizzi (Hu) 1:49
182 - Tyler Gonzalez (WF) by FFT
195 - Nick Tudisco (Hu) pinned Chase Johnson (WF) 1:31
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Raseac Caleb (Hu) 0:16
285 - Santiago Strick (WF) pinned Kaleef Riley (Hu) 3:22
  99 - Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) TF Elisha Anderson (WF) 15-0
106 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Nicholas Barone (WF) 1:52
113 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) by FFT
120 - William Burton (Hu) dec. Marcus Akbar (WF) 3-1
126 - Max Casiano (Hu) dec. Thomas Barone (WF) 4-1
132 - Anthony Merkel (WF) dec. Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) 13-9
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) TF Samir Rathore (Hu) 18-2

Pool B
Sachem North (SacN) 54, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 30
December 14, 2019
  99 - JT Mankowich (SacN) pinned Gavin Wisotsky (HHHW) 0:40
106 - Robert Stone (HHHW) pinned Andrew Macchio (SacN) 0:35
113 - Vinny Milito (SacN) dec. Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 5-0
120 - Jimmy Depace (SacN) dec. Alex Lee (HHHW) 13-11
126 - Joe Nuzzi (SacN) pinned Giannetto Dom (HHHW) 1:30
132 - Thomas Kiernan (SacN) pinned Jose Castillo (HHHW) 1:47
138 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned Rob Mankowich (SacN) 1:39
145 - Michael Barker (SacN) pinned Juan Rodriguez (HHHW) 2:43
152 - John Mendes (SacN) pinned Anthony Torrelli (HHHW) 0:46
160 - Eric Wetherbee (SacN) by FFT
170 - Josh Glasgold (SacN) pinned Collin Brule (HHHW) 1:12
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) by FFT
195 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) by FFT
220 - Joseph Venezia (HHHW) pinned Kevin Lazar (SacN) 2:15
285 - Henrick Pierre-Louis (HHHW) pinned Isaiah Ledesma (SacN) 3:24

King Of The Mat at Hewlett
December 14, 2019
Team Score
 1. Long Beach 278.5
 2. Commack 209
 3. Chaminade 172.5
 4. New Rochelle 158 - Sec 1
 5. Freeport 140
 6. Eagle  Academy 138.5 - PSAL
 7. Hewlett 134.5
 8. Cold Spring Harbor 105
 9. Eastport-South Manor 97
10. Great Neck South 86
11. Valley Stream North 67
      Sewanhaka East 67
13. Wheatley 51.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Cameron Mayfield (EA) pinned Kirk Smith (Hew), 2:27
106 - Shane Meenaghan (Cham) md. Michael Berube (LB), 9-0
113 - Kevin Lopez (LB) md. Jefet Velasquez (LB), 9-1
120 - Jeremiah Echevarria (LB) pinned Devone Bogle (EA), 3:45
126 - Joe Contrastano (Whea) md. Sean Wang (GNS), 12-3
132 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) dec. Mitchell Barcus (EA), 5-2
138 - Zach Redding (ESM) dec. Gavin Damasco (Com), 3-2
145 - Hector Rodriguez (EA) TF Mike Waxman (Com), 15-0
152 - C.J.Riccobono (SewE) dec. Cameron Burrell (NR), 4-0
160 - Christian Hansen (CSH) dec. Max Maquet (LB), 8-2
170 - Gaven Bell (CSH) TF Dean Sheinman (Whea), 17-2
182 - Nick Thomas (NR) def. Jonathan Racanello (NR), by FFT
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) md. Soel Melero (Com), 15-0
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) dec. Sebastian Lujan (NR), 5-3
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Ethan Burdo (CSH), 1:07
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Myles Norris (Freeport, 285
Most Pins Least Time: Zach Redding (Eastport-South Manor, 138), 3 in 2:20
Consolation Finals
  99 - Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) TF Jack Valentin (LB), 15-0
106 - Tyler Lanci (SewE) dec. Oscar DaVila (LB), 13-11
113 - Andreas Castro (LB) dec. Ariel Waldman (Hew), 5-0
120 - Luke Dangelo (Com) dec. Ryan Eckerle (Com), 7-6
126 - Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) def. Jake Eckerle (Com), by FFT
132 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Rocco DeMartino (Cham), :49
138 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Michael Semeraro (Cham), 4:29
145 - Davis Luckner (Cham) dec. Elijah Lapalmer (Fre), 7-2
152 - Marino Mancusco (Com) md. Luis Villalobos (GNS), 11-3
160 - Tyler James (Hew) pinned Jason Figueroa (Fre), :52
170 - Steven Burrell (NR) pinned Trey Sofield (LB), :33
182 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) pinned Evan Bove (Com), 2:43
195 - Sean Prunty (ESM) dec. Louis Moore (Cham), 2-0
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Jacob Mairoano (Hew), 3:45
285 - Jon Sofield (VSN) pinned Omar Barragan (NR), 3:00
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Lina Diamond (LB) pinned Elijah Ross (EA), 2:58
106 - Jonas Torres (NR) dec. James Martin (Cham), 2-0
113 - Tyliel Robinson (Fre) pinned Anthony Balack (VSN), 1:46
120 - Naim Lynch (Hew) dec. Angel Cazares (Fre), 5-2
126 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) dec. Gabe Trovato (ESM), 8-3
132 - Wally Sofield (LB) dec. Terry Ellis (Fre), 4-2
138 - Nate Watts (NR) dec. Donovan Perry (EA), 2-1
145 - Donovan Pham (GNS) dec. Daniel Goldberg (GNS), 4-1
152 - Dylan Sofield (LB) def. Xavier Giles (EA), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
160 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) dec. Doug Stern (Cham), 14-6
170 - Matt Rubinoff (Hew) def. Ty Yanowitch (LB), by FFT
182 - Dan Griffin (Cham) pinned Reed Cooper (CSH), 2:10
195 - Chris Mejia (NR) pinned Michael Corwin (Cham), 3:30
220 - Robert Dunn (SewE) dec. Liam Brown (Cham), 3-1
285 - Muez Hameed (Hew) dec. PJ Peplinski (Cham), 3-1

Linda Stuart Duals
Burnt Hills (Sec 2) (BH) 67, Division (Div) 18
December 13, 2019
285 - Jonathan Devoe (BH) pinned Tyler Bodkin (Div) 2:07
  99 - Tyler Whitely (BH) by FFT
106 - Jack Taylor (BH) pinned Ryan Collier (Div) 1:28
113 - Joshua Warland (BH) pinned Ryan Giles (Div) 0:57
120 - Gabriel Goss (BH) by FFT
126 - Tyler Rossini (BH) pinned Christopher Henriquez (Div) 0:16
132 - Colin Carlin (BH) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 0:43
138 - Sammy Lindberg (BH) dec. Kyle Moore (Div) 6-0
145 - Justin Murphy (Div) pinned John Luke (BH) 0:17
152 - Ryan Buthfer (BH) md. Marc Tonis (Div) 10-2
160 - Vinny Barone (Div) pinned Tristan Goss (BH) 0:40
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Trevor Ismail (BH) 1:28
182 - Jacob Gilmore (BH) by FFT
195 - Danny Casey (BH) pinned Jack Pendergrass (Div) 3:44
220 - Victor Little (BH) pinned Marvin Colato (Div) 0:14

Division (Div) 49, Colonie (Sec 2) (Col) 36
December 13, 2019
160 - Michael Phillips (Div) md. John Truesdell (Col) 14-2
170 - Vinny Barone (Div) pinned Will Hotaling (Col) 1:07
182 - Guruansh Kohli (Div) pinned Jaydon Aquirre-Hamlin (Col) 0:41
195 - Logan Stark (Col) by FFT
220 - Marvin Colato (Div) by FFT
285 - Hayden Roe (Col) pinned Tyler Bodkin (Div) 2:00
  99 - Guy Jubert (Col) by FFT
106 - Ryan Collier (Div) pinned Thad Miller (Col) 1:42
113 - Ryan Giles (Div) by FFT
120 - Larry Sagendorf (Col) by FFT
126 - Christopher Henriquez (Div) by FFT
132 - Woudener Clement (Col) by FFT
138 - Shane Moore (Div) dec. Connor Goedel (Col) 7-2
145 - Derek Disanto (Col) pinned Marc Tonis (Div) 2:35
152 - Justin Murphy (Div) pinned Ishaq Chaudry (Col) 1:03

Division (Div) 54, Greenville (Sec 2) (Gree) 27
December 13, 2019
170 - Cole Flannery (Gree) pinned Vinny Barone (Div) 1:20
182 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Sawyer Peak (Gree) 0:15
195 - Jack Pendergrass (Div) by FFT
220 - Marvin Colato (Div) by FFT
285 - Tyler Bodkin (Div) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Ryan Collier (Div) by FFT
113 - Kieran Cullen (Gree) pinned Ryan Giles (Div) 1:45
120 - Kaden Bensen (Gree) by FFT
126 - Christopher Henriquez (Div) pinned Eric Heath (Gree) 4:54
132 - Bernard Davis (Gree) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 0:27
138 - Aidan Cullen (Gree) dec. Kyle Moore (Div) 4-0
145 - Justin Murphy (Div) pinned Devin Oconnor (Gree) 0:34
152 - Marc Tonis (Div) pinned Zachary Blakeslee (Gree) 3:10
160 - Michael Phillips (Div) by FFT

Fulton (Sec 3) (Ful) 71, Division (Div) 18
December 13, 2019
220 - Matthew Woodworth (Ful) pinned Marvin Colato (Div) 0:26
285 - Jonathon Bell (Ful) pinned Tyler Bodkin (Div) 0:24
  99 - Frederick Pagan (Ful) by FFT
106 - Dominick Hofmann (Ful) TF Ryan Collier (Div) 18-2 3:12
113 - Dylan Waldron (Ful) pinned Ryan Giles (Div) 1:44
120 - Nicholas Parrish (Ful) by FFT
126 - Andru Walts (Ful) pinned Christopher Henriquez (Div) 0:49
132 - Walter Crofoot (Ful) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 1:15
138 - Daniel Dominguez (Div) by FFT
145 - Kyle Moore (Div) by FFT
152 - Cuinn Burlingham (Ful) pinned Marc Tonis (Div) 0:36
160 - Camrin Galvin (Ful) pinned Michael Phillips (Div) 0:58
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Michael Strong (Ful) 2:40
182 - Ian Bogardus (Ful) by FFT
195 - Benjamin Demars (Ful) pinned Jack Pendergrass (Div) 1:38

Fulton (Sec 3) (Ful) 44, Massapequa (Mass) 27
December 13, 2019
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) pinned Jonathon Bell (Ful) 1:36
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) TF Frederick Pagan (Ful) 16-0 5:59
106 - Dominick Hofmann (Ful) pinned Jack Detommaso (Mass) 0:40
113 - Dylan Waldron (Ful) pinned Connor Enright (Mass) 1:11
120 - Andru Walts (Ful) pinned Jacob Donelson (Mass) 3:31
126 - Chase Liardi (Mass) md. Nicholas Parrish (Ful) 19-6
132 - Walter Crofoot (Ful) dec. Jake Ciolino (Mass) 10-8 SV
138 - Cole French (Ful) dec. Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) 5-3
145 - Will Piatti (Mass) dec. Samuel May (Ful) 5-4
152 - Cuinn Burlingham (Ful) pinned Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) 0:42
160 - Camrin Galvin (Ful) TF Alex Giuliani (Mass) 17-2 4:58
170 - Michael Strong (Ful) dec. Liam Mahoney (Mass) 7-1
182 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) dec. Ian Bogardus (Ful) 8-3
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) pinned Cameron Lugo (Ful) 2:59
220 - Matthew Woodworth (Ful) pinned Jacob Menichini (Mass) 0:41

Massapequa (Mass) 45, Burnt Hills (Sec 2) (BH) 27
December 13, 2019
152 - Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) dec. Ryan Buthfer (BH) 7-6
160 - Alex Giuliani (Mass) dec. Tristan Goss (BH) 10-3
170 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) pinned Trevor Ismail (BH) 0:54
182 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) pinned Jacob Gilmore (BH) 1:44
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) pinned Danny Casey (BH) 1:00
220 - Victor Little (BH) pinned Jacob Menichini (Mass) 3:22
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) pinned Jonathan Devoe (BH) 0:37
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) dec. Tyler Whitely (BH) 4-0
106 - Jack Taylor (BH) pinned Jack Detommaso (Mass) 1:24
113 - Joshua Warland (BH) pinned Connor Enright (Mass) 1:23
120 - Gabriel Goss (BH) pinned Joe Kufner (Mass) 0:56
126 - Chase Liardi (Mass) dec. Tyler Rossini (BH) 5-3
132 - Colin Carlin (BH) dec. Jake Ciolino (Mass) 6-4
138 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) pinned John Luke (BH) 4:30
145 - Will Piatti (Mass) dec. Sammy Lindberg (BH) 8-1

Massapequa (Mass) 65, Colonie (Sec 2) (Col) 15
December 13, 2019
170 - Liam Mahoney (Mass) pinned Will Hotaling (Col) 1:23
182 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) pinned Jaydon Aquirre-Hamlin (Col) 3:19
195 - Logan Stark (Col) pinned Frank Kempton (Mass) 3:22
220 - Jacob Menichini (Mass) by FFT
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) pinned Hayden Roe (Col) 1:26
  99 - Matt Reehil (Mass) pinned Guy Jubert (Col) 1:49
106 - Jack Detommaso (Mass) md. Thad Miller (Col) 10-2
113 - Connor Enright (Mass) by FFT
120 - Larry Sagendorf (Col) dec. Joe Kufner (Mass) 17-14
126 - Chase Liardi (Mass) by FFT
132 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) pinned Woudener Clement (Col) 0:33
138 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) dec. Connor Goedel (Col) 8-4
145 - Derek Disanto (Col) def. Luke Ciolino (Mass) Inj Dflt
152 - Ryan Howard (Mass) TF Ishaq Chaudry (Col) 16-0 3:28
160 - Alex Giuliani (Mass) pinned John Truesdell (Col) 2:30
* Mass Unsportsmanlike Conduct Frank Kempton, 195 -1

Massapequa (Mass) 63, Division (Div) 21
December 13, 2019
  99 - Matt Reehil (Mass) by FFT
106 - Ryan Collier (Div) pinned Jack Detommaso (Mass)
113 - Ryan Giles (Div) pinned Connor Enright (Mass) 1:30
120 - Jacob Donelson (Mass) by FFT
126 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Christopher Henriquez (Div)
132 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div)
138 - Kyle Moore (Div) dec. Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) 7-0
145 - Will Piatti (Mass) pinned Justin Murphy (Div)
152 - Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) dec. Marc Tonis (Div) 6-0
160 - Alex Giuliani (Mass) pinned Vinny Barone (Div)
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Liam Mahoney (Mass)
182 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) by FFT
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) by FFT
220 - Jacob Menichini (Mass) pinned Marvin Colato (Div)
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) pinned Tyler Bodkin (Div)

Massapequa (Mass) 78, Greenville (Sec 2) (Gree) 12
December 13, 2019
182 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) pinned Sawyer Peak (Gree) 0:24
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) by FFT
220 - Jacob Menichini (Mass) by FFT
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) pinned Justin Case (Gree)
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) by FFT
106 - Jack Detommaso (Mass) by FFT
113 - Kieran Cullen (Gree) by FFT
120 - Jacob Donelson (Mass) pinned Kaden Bensen (Gree) 3:13
126 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Eric Heath (Gree) 2:49
132 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) pinned Bernard Davis (Gree) 1:46
138 - Aidan Cullen (Gree) pinned Jack Kirschbaum (Mass)
145 - Will Piatti (Mass) pinned Devin Oconnor (Gree) 0:23
152 - Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) pinned Zachary Blakeslee (Gree) 0:23
160 - Alex Giuliani (Mass) by FFT
170 - Liam Mahoney (Mass) pinned Cole Flannery (Gree) 2:23

Massapequa (Mass) 70, Mohonasen (Sec 2) (Moh) 9
December 13, 2019
220 - Jacob Menichini (Mass) pinned Phillip Buskey (Moh) 5:28
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) pinned Camrin Russell (Moh) 3:27
  99 - Clayton O`Connor (Moh) dec. Carlos Arango (Mass) 4-2
106 - Jack Detommaso (Mass) dec. Nico Rivera (Moh) 11-5
113 - Connor Enright (Mass) by FFT
120 - Jacob Donelson (Mass) pinned Tucker Weber (Moh) 0:31
126 - Chase Liardi (Mass) by FFT
132 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) pinned Domenic Tebano (Moh) 1:59
138 - Jacob Deguire (Moh) pinned Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) 2:13
145 - Will Piatti (Mass) pinned Derek Lagasse (Moh) 1:57
152 - Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) pinned Matt Yetto (Moh) 1:42
160 - Alex Giuliani (Mass) md. Spencer Pease (Moh) 14-6
170 - Liam Mahoney (Mass) dec. Landon Payton (Moh) 2-0
182 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) by FFT
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) by FFT

Massapequa (Mass) 41, Queensbury (Sec 2) (Qbry) 30
December 13, 2019
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) pinned Brayden Shattuck (Qbry) 4:35
106 - Jack Detommaso (Mass) dec. Ryan Vanguilder (Qbry) 5-3
113 - Jimar Mcmaster (Qbry) pinned Connor Enright (Mass) 0:26
120 - Owen Rafferty (Qbry) pinned Jacob Donelson (Mass) 5:54
126 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Kaiden Laluna (Qbry) 1:31
132 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) md. Cameron Polunci (Qbry) 11-1
138 - Ryan Vaughan (Qbry) dec. Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) 14-12
145 - Will Piatti (Mass) dec. Kyle Miller (Qbry) 7-0
152 - Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) md. Ryan Lapann (Qbry) 12-4
160 - Alex Giuliani (Mass) md. Scott Miller (Qbry) 8-0
170 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) TF Will Fraser (Qbry) 20-5 6:00
182 - Dylan Schell (Qbry) dec. Dom Casamassina (Mass) 4-2 SV
195 - Seth Guay (Qbry) pinned Frank Kempton (Mass) 3:58
220 - Will Bell (Qbry) pinned Jacob Menichini (Mass) 0:30
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) by FFT

Mohonasen (Sec 2) (Moh) 57, Division (Div) 22
December 13, 2019
182 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Landon Payton (Moh) 3:09
195 - Jack Pendergrass (Div) dec. Elisha Rogers (Moh) 7-4
220 - Phillip Buskey (Moh) pinned Marvin Colato (Div) 3:59
285 - Camrin Russell (Moh) pinned Tyler Bodkin (Div) 0:34
  99 - Jordyn Hill (Moh) by FFT
106 - Clayton O`Connor (Moh) md. Ryan Collier (Div) 13-2
113 - Ryan Giles (Div) md. Nico Rivera (Moh) 11-2
120 - Tucker Weber (Moh) by FFT
126 - Domenic Tebano (Moh) pinned Christopher Henriquez (Div) 1:01
132 - Janez Zwetschek (Moh) by FFT
138 - Jacob Deguire (Moh) pinned Kyle Moore (Div) 2:12
145 - Derek Lagasse (Moh) pinned Marc Tonis (Div) 1:36
152 - Justin Murphy (Div) pinned Matt Yetto (Moh) 1:02
160 - Michael Phillips (Div) dec. Spencer Pease (Moh) 12-5
170 - Joey Lescovich (Moh) pinned Vinny Barone (Div) 1:54
* Mohonasen Misconduct -1

Queensbury (Sec 2) (Qbry) 48, Division (Div) 35
December 13, 2019
152 - Marc Tonis (Div) dec. Ryan Lapann (Qbry) 6-3
160 - Scott Miller (Qbry) pinned Michael Phillips (Div) 3:33
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Will Fraser (Qbry) 1:26
182 - Dylan Schell (Qbry) by FFT
195 - Seth Guay (Qbry) pinned Jack Pendergrass (Div) 0:31
220 - Will Bell (Qbry) pinned Marvin Colato (Div) 2:35
285 - Tyler Bodkin (Div) by FFT
  99 - Brayden Shattuck (Qbry) by FFT
106 - Ryan Collier (Div) TF Ryan Vanguilder (Qbry) 17-2 5:37
113 - Ryan Giles (Div) pinned Jimar Mcmaster (Qbry) 1:35
120 - Owen Rafferty (Qbry) by FFT
126 - Kaiden Laluna (Qbry) pinned Christopher Henriquez (Div) 5:46
132 - Cameron Polunci (Qbry) by FFT
138 - Kyle Moore (Div) pinned Ryan Vaughan (Qbry) 4:50
145 - Justin Murphy (Div) dec. Kyle Miller (Qbry) 9-7

Lynbrook Quad
Sewanhaka West (SewW) 1, Locust Valley (LV) 0
December 14, 2019
106 - Evan Shriberg (LV) pinned Muhammad Abdullah (SewW) 1:05
113 - Charles Dickman (LV) pinned Adwaiy Ajathkumar (SewW) 1:35
120 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) pinned Aaron Burgos (SewW) 1:14
126 - Sameer Syed (SewW) by FFT
132 - Vincent Marchand (LV) pinned Kymani McDonald (SewW) 0:57
138 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) dec. Daniel Navas (SewW) 5-2
145 - Alex Burgos (SewW) pinned Colby Santoro (LV) 0:50
152 - Max Cohen (LV) pinned Kyle Ring (SewW) 4:25
160 - Thomas Coll (LV) pinned Cesar Andres-Llaque (SewW) 3:40
170 - Roarke Creedon (LV) pinned Jose Castillo (SewW) 0:32
182 - Patrick Fallon (LV) pinned Shahzaib Khawaja (SewW) 0:14
195 - Sean Roberts (LV) pinned Preston Pressoir (SewW) 0:59
220 - Matt Jones (LV) pinned Jayanni Eastman (SewW) 1:30
285 - William Ryan (LV) by FFT
  99 - Nicholas Sarubbe (LV) by FFT
* LV used an ineligible wrestler at 126 so they have forfeited the dual

Locust Valley (LV) 62, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 21
December 14, 2019
113 - Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) dec. Charles Dickman (LV) 7-6
120 - Justin Gonzalez (VSC) pinned Tito Rivas Cruz (LV) 4:30
126 - Justin Sierra (VSC) pinned Kyle Kalendarian (LV) 4:22
132 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) pinned Jacob Marinez (VSC) 0:47
138 - Vincent Marchand (LV) TF David Cuellar (VSC) 19-4 2:29
145 - William Regan (VSC) pinned Colby Santoro (LV) 1:10
152 - Max Cohen (LV) pinned Mohamed Daffalla (VSC) 5:38
160 - Thomas Coll (LV) dec. Joscar Rivera (VSC) 4-1
170 - Roarke Creedon (LV) pinned Jerome Nembhard (VSC) 1:07
182 - Patrick Fallon (LV) pinned Alan Suriel (VSC) 0:52
195 - Matt Jones (LV) pinned Hamza Choudry (VSC) 1:34
220 - Colby Zino (LV) by FFT
285 - William Ryan (LV) by FFT
  99 - Evan Shriberg (LV) by FFT
106 - Nicholas Sarubbe (LV) by FFT

Lynbrook (Lyn) 45, Locust Valley (LV) 33
December 14, 2019
  99 - Evan Shriberg (LV) by FFT
106 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Charles Dickman (LV) 1:17
113 - Jessie Jean (Lyn) pinned Michael Forte (LV) 1:14
120 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Tito Rivas Cruz (LV) 2:00
126 - Kyle Kalendarian (LV) pinned Joe Mattia (Lyn) 2:10
132 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) pinned Shawn Healy (Lyn) 1:20
138 - Vincent Marchand (LV) dec. David Vivar (Lyn) 5-1
145 - Sean Curley (Lyn) dec. Max Cohen (LV) 9-5
152 - Liam Clarke (Lyn) pinned Nicholas Capozzi (LV) 0:15
160 - Thomas Coll (LV) dec. Nate Stewart (Lyn) 7-3
170 - Roarke Creedon (LV) pinned Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) 2:20
182 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) pinned Patrick Fallon (LV) 1:02
195 - Matt Jones (LV) pinned Brian Morales (Lyn) 1:52
220 - Jessie Singh (Lyn) pinned Colby Zino (LV) 1:06
285 - Michael Ohagen (Lyn) pinned William Ryan (LV) 1:45

Lynbrook (Lyn) 63, Sewanhaka West (SewW) 15
December 14, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Muhammad Abdullah (SewW) 0:45
113 - Jessie Jean (Lyn) pinned Adwaiy Ajathkumar (SewW) 0:50
120 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Aaron Burgos (SewW) 0:49
126 - Sameer Syed (SewW) pinned Matthew Sollitto (Lyn) 1:20
132 - Kymani McDonald (SewW) pinned Shawn Healy (Lyn) 1:20
138 - Daniel Navas (SewW) dec. David Vivar (Lyn) 9-5
145 - Sean Curley (Lyn) dec. Alex Burgos (SewW) 7-6
152 - Liam Clarke (Lyn) pinned Kyle Ring (SewW) 1:25
160 - Nate Stewart (Lyn) pinned Cesar Andres-Llaque (SewW) 1:50
170 - Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) pinned Jose Castillo (SewW) 0:34
182 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) pinned Shahzaib Khawaja (SewW) 1:32
195 - Brian Morales (Lyn) pinned Preston Pressoir (SewW) 1:52
220 - Jessie Singh (Lyn) pinned Jayanni Eastman (SewW) 0:45
285 - Michael Ohagen (Lyn) by FFT

Lynbrook (Lyn) 69, Valley Stream Central (Vsc) 12
December 14, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) by FFT
113 - Jaylin Walker (Lyn) pinned Arthur Brown Iii (Vsc) 1:15
120 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Justin Gonzalez (Vsc) 1:49
126 - Justin Sierra (Vsc) pinned Joe Mattia (Lyn) 0:57
132 - Shawn Healy (Lyn) dec. Jacob Marinez (Vsc) 15-13
138 - David Vivar (Lyn) pinned David Cuellar (Vsc) 0:52
145 - Sean Curley (Lyn) pinned William Regan (Vsc) 0:26
152 - Liam Clarke (Lyn) pinned Mohamed Daffalla (Vsc) 0:50
160 - Joscar Rivera (Vsc) pinned Nate Stewart (Lyn) 2:15
170 - Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) pinned Jerome Nembhard (Vsc) 1:00
182 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) pinned Alan Suriel (Vsc) 0:38
195 - Brian Morales (Lyn) pinned Hamza Choudry (Vsc) 1:52
220 - Jessie Singh (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Michael Ohagen (Lyn) by FFT

Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 42, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 29
December 14, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Muhammad Abdullah (Sew-W) by FFT
113 - Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) pinned Adwaiy Ajathkumar (Sew-W) 2:24
120 - Justin Gonzalez (VSC) pinned Aaron Burgos (Sew-W) 3:33
126 - Justin Sierra (VSC) pinned Sameer Syed (Sew-W) 1:39
132 - Kymani McDonald (Sew-W) pinned Jacob Marinez (VSC) 5:25
138 - Daniel Navas (Sew-W) pinned David Cuellar (VSC) 2:49
145 - Alex Burgos (Sew-W) pinned William Regan (VSC) 3:45
152 - Mohamed Daffalla (VSC) pinned Liam Helm (Sew-W) 3:44
160 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) md. Cesar Andres-Llaque (Sew-W) 10-2
170 - Jerome Nembhard (VSC) pinned Jose Castillo (Sew-W) 1:56
182 - Shahzaib Khawaja (Sew-W) pinned Alan Suriel (VSC) 3:33
195 - Preston Pressoir (Sew-W) pinned Hamza Choudry (VSC) 2:37
220 - Jayanni Eastman (Sew-W) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit (Vsch Singlet Violation 120lbs 1

Paul P. Grammatico Tournament at Valley Stream South
December 14, 2019
Team Scores
1. East Islip 472
2. Bayport-Bluepoint 208
3. Levittown-Division 177
4. Baldwin 170
5. Valley Stream South 96
6. Babylon 79
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Kyle Barber (BBP) dec. Logan Alfalla (EI), 4-1
106 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned Riley Spencer (BBP), 1:49
113 - Trey McGowan (BBP) dec. Kevin Pastor (Div), 16-10
120 - Gavin Herzog (EI) pinned Vincent Daidone (BBP), 3:18
126 - Jack DeVoe (Bab) pinned James Jones (BBP), 5:47
132 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned Gabe Calazan (Bal), 4:45
138 - Nick Vetrano (EI) dec. Shane McSweeney (Bab), 7-4
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Jon Wornian (Bal), 1:20
152 - Mike Colon (EI) dec. Jason Fieriello (EI), 8-3
160 - Peter Carino (EI) dec. Chad Case (Bal), 10-7
170 - Daquan Campbell (Bal) dec. Kyle Norton (EI), 10-5
182 - Arjay Wilko (EI) pinned Sam Stenzinger (BBP), 0:40
195 - Nick Agresta (EI) pinned DeAndre Perez (EI), 0:20
220 - Rich Lawrence (EI) pinned Alex Rameirez (EI), 3:27
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) pinned John Calabrese (EI), 2:22
Consolation Final
  99 - Chris Trahey (EI) dec. Dylan Aristides EI), 5-2
106 - Andy Martinez (VSS) pinned Christian Cardenas (Div), 1:15
113 - Keishawn Rose (Bal) pinned Santiago Palaez (Div), 1:30
120 - Dylan Pedroza (Div) dec. Christian Rengifo (VSS), 6-2
126 - Louie Cinquemani (EI) dec. Chris Ball (BBP), 5-0
132 - Anthony Avitable (EI) pinned Louis Antoinetti (Bal), 1:00
138 - Fin McCabe (Div) pinned Chris Talt (EI), 1:30
145 - James Bender (Bab) dec. Josh Stump (BBP), 2-0
152 - James Sturek (EI) dec. Alex Peralta (Bal), 7-2
160 - Rob Dombrowski (EI) pinned TJ Spano (BBP), 3:35
170 - Joe Pontillo (EI) pinned Shawn Brown (Bal), 1:49
182 - Attila Nerette (VSS) dec. Christian Nieves (Bal), 7-5
195 - Matt Atanasiu (Bal) pinned Jayson Rivera (Bal), 3:29
220 - Denzel Sanchez (EI) pinned David Abril (VSS), 4:30
285 - Leonids Tovar (Bal) pinned Isaac Sylvestre (VVS), 2:10
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - -PJ Shanahan (BBP)
106 - Emily Conlon (EI) pinned Syed Ali (VSS), 1:20
113 - CJ Kappauf (Bab) pinned Michael Echerarria (BBP), 2:12
120 - Jack McDonald (BBP) pinned Nick Lipuma (BBP), 0:16
126 - Cole Hanke (BBP) pinned Michael Gartland (Div), ):37
132 - Rocco Giarrantano (EI) dec. Kevin Jeran (BBP), 6-2
138 - Christopher Leshinsky (Div) pinned Ahmed Farhorn (Bal), 0:46
145 - Tyler Bassett (VSS) dec. Aiden Kleeman (BBP), 3-2
152 - Robert Galian (BBP) pinned pinned Jaylon Sanon (VSS), 0:30
160 - Esteban Ramirez (VSS) dec. Dan Ruano (VSS), 4-2
170 - Andy Zuna (Bal)
182 - Eleazar Pierre (VSS)
195 - Vicramjit Singh (VSS) pinned Jashua Vanderbilt (Bal), 1:54
220 - Daniel Avramov (VSS) pinned Adrian Castillo (Bab), 0:45
285 - No Match

Sprig Gardner Tournament at Bellmore JFK
December 13-14, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Clarke  232.5
 2. Half Hollow Hills East 224.0
 3. East Meadow 212
 4. Mepham 206
 5. Port Washington  169
 6. Bellmore-JFK  165
 7. South Side/East Rockaway  130.5
 8. North Shore  128.5
 9. Lawrence 106
10. Plainview-Old Bethpage  102.5
11. Calhoun  71
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Thomas Wagner (SE/ER), TF Ray Adams (Cal), 15-0)
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk), dec. Nick Chimienti (EM) 4-3
113 - Christo Freitas (PW), dec. Declan Neville (PW), 4-3
120 - Antonio George (NS), pinned Philip D`Amico (NS), 0:41
126 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) dec. Anthony Pizzirusso (Bellmore-JFK), 3-2
132 - Anthony Gentile (EM) dec. Matthew Castillo (PW), 7-6
138 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) dec. William Abrams (SE/ER), 10-4
145 - Dan Gibson (PW), pinned Aiden Yurdiga (Clk), 0:32
152 - Max Yahre (PJFK), TF Joeseph Aguas (Clk), 21-5
160 - Brendan McCarthy (SE/ER), pinned Michael Forte (Clk), 2:55
170 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clk), pinned Aaron Bater (PJFK), 2:58
182 - Brian Lin (EM) dec. Nick Zuzzolo (Mep) 5-3
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) dec. Max Deleon (Clk), 7-0
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk), dec. Ryan Hegi (Mep) 7-6
285 - Andres Valle (Law) dec. Miguel Rivera (Mep) 5-4
Ken Hunte Outstanding Wrestler: Antonio George (North Shore, 120)
John Walter Most Pins Least Time: Antonio George (North Shore, 120) 4 in 2:07
Consolation Finals
  99 - Brady Hohlman (EM) dec. Jefferson Cruz (Bellmore-JFK), 2-0
106 - Matthew O`Donnell (NS), md. Devin Greene (Mep) 14-6
113 - Akai Weber (HHHE) dec. William Prostick (Mep) 8-4
120 - Andrew Shulov (SE/ER), dec. Eric Shindel (Bellmore-JFK), 4-2
126 - Bradley Sender (PJFK), pinned Jackson Aquino (NS), 2:54
132 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) dec. Jack Forte (Clk), 9-2
138 - Chris Gregory (Clk), pinned Billy Molloy (Mep) 0:45
145 - Max Rallo (HHHE) pinned Adrian Rosales (Law) 1:58
152 - Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) dec. Matthew Hellerman (PW), 2-1
160 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) dec. Thomas Mascia (PW), 6-2
170 - Nick Robles (Mep) dec. David Mendez (HHHE) 8-4
182 - Ammad Azeemi (HHHE) TF Ryan Harrington (Cal), 17-0)
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk), dec. Jacob Bater (PJFK), 7-4
220 - RJ Holt (PW), pinned Mark Aguirre (EM) 1:20
285 - Daniel Romano (NS), dec. Yuri Martinez (Law) 10-5
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Brian Shindel (Bellmore-JFK), dec. Aidan Connor (Mep) 5-3
106 - Lucas Cortazar (SE/ER), TF Spencer Leventhal (EM) 15-0)
113 - Matthew Coffey (EM) dec. Owen Trenkle (Mep) 14-10
120 - Anthony Monniello (EM) def. Ryan Alfano (SE/ER), by FFT
126 - James Valente (Bellmore-JFK), dec. Brian Terino (EM) 6-3
132 - Bo Brady (Cal), dec. Angelo Lupo (HHHE) 1-0
138 - Derek Peskin (HHHE) pinned Walter Gatica (Law) 3:22
145 - Danny Shami (Mep) dec. John Bernhardi (Cal), 5-4 TB
152 - Faraj Siddique (Clk), dec. Enmanuel Sotero (Bellmore-JFK), 2-1
160 - Marcus Molina (Bellmore-JFK), dec. Jack Coffey (EM) 7-5
170 - Andrew Noak (NS), def. Daniel Defillipo (Bellmore-JFK),, by FFT
182 - Jason Goldstein (Bellmore-JFK), dec. Keneth Espinal (Law) 5-0
195 - Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) dec. John Leone (Bellmore-JFK), 3-1
220 - Kevin Martinez (Law) dec. Philip Gordon (Mep) 6-4
285 - Joshua Amiel (Bellmore-JFK), dec. Michael Peneski (PW), 2-0

Trumman Tournament
December 14, 2019
Team Scores
  1. Franklin D Roosevelt 231
  2. Harry S Truman 154
  3. Hempstead 145
  4. Kipp 137
  5. Jamaica 130
  6. Eagle Academy 106
  7. Dewitt Clinton 80
  8. Martin L. King 73
  9. Inwood Academy 65.5
10. Long Island City 65
11. Mott Haven 62
12. Lehman 61
13. Taft 56
14. Leon Goldstein 55
15. Frank J. Macchiarola 50
16. A.P. Randolph 47
17. Longwood Prep 42
 8. George Washington 31
19. Alfred E Smith 28
20. Lafayette Campus 26
21. East Harlem 24
22. Murry Bergtraum 16
23. Canarsie 0
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Luis Mojica (Long Island City) pinned Yousef Mohamed (Frank J. Macchiarola), ?
113 - Chris Vega (Hempstead) md. Alpha Diallo (Harry S Truman), 13-3
120 - Timur Ulmasov (Franklin D Roosevelt) pinned Tyrone Lawrence (A.P. Randolph), ?
126 - Vak Dosso (Eagle Academy) dec. Jason Myers (Martin L. King), 10-8
132 - Giorgi Kantroshvili (Franklin D Roosevelt) dec. Jeremiah Jackson (Martin L. King), 8-1
138 - Brian Delacruz (Hempstead) pinned Saul Vargus (Kipp), ?
145 - Kelvin Delacruz (Inwood Academy) pinned Dixon Ramirez (Lehman High School), ?
152 - Andy Concepcion (Mott Haven) pinned George Arakelyan (Leon Goldstein), ?
160 - Wally Rakin (Long Island City) pinned Elish'ba Green (Harry S Truman), ?
170 - Islom Nurullaev (Franklin D Roosevelt) pinned Luis Mejia (Jamaica), ?
182 - Marlando Miller (Harry S Truman) pinned Victor Urgiles (Martin L. King), ?
195 - Tarike Washigton (Kipp) pinned Georgiy Sarybekov (Franklin D Roosevelt), ?
220 - Isaac Levy (Longwood Prep) dec. Luis Flores (Hempstead), 10-3
285 - Deven Muniz (Harry S Truman) pinned Lyndell Doulin (Eagle Academy), ?
Consolation Finals
  99 - Gabriel Estrada (Dewitt Clinton)
113 - Abdulqawai Nasser (Frank J. Macchiarola) dec. Hinda Doucoure (Taft), 10-5
120 - Pameswar Seeram (Eagle Academy) dec. Jerbarie Gilbert (Jamaica), 8-3
126 - Juan Tucubal (Lafayette Campus) dec. Ali Alghaithi (George Washington), 10-3
132 - Shakeeme Thompson (Frank J. Macchiarola) pinned Ahmed Abdelsalam (Leon Goldstein), ?
138 - Elijah Thomas (Hempstead) pinned Ronaldo Decastaphillip (East Harlem), ?
145 - Edgar Padua (Alfred E Smith) pinned Cesar Herasme (Eagle Academy), ?
152 - Gerrald Sapeg (George Washington) dec. Farrukh Fayzullaev (Franklin D Roosevelt), 5-4
160 - Samadov Samarjon (Franklin D Roosevelt) pinned Tristan Paterson (Jamaica), ?
170 - Jason Cobos (Mott Haven) pinned Brandon Gauchamin (Hempstead), ?
182 - Jayden Villalva (Harry S Truman) dec. Jhoelmy Paula (Longwood Prep), 4-3
195 - Jovon Linton (Inwood Academy) pinned Jorge Rodriguez (Kipp), ?
220 - Donovan Burgos (Kipp) def. Kenneth Reyes (Dewitt Clinton), by FFT
285 - Raymond Valdez (Eagle Academy) pinned Anthony Paniagua (Dewitt Clinton), ?
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - No Match
113 - Asaad Hussein (Franklin D Roosevelt) pinned Kevin Hernandez (Kipp), ?
120 - Xavier Mendez (Long Island City) pinned Oneal King (Jamaica), ?
126 - Ramon Berrios (Lehman High School) pinned Yovani Diaz (Franklin D Roosevelt), ?
132 - Munisjon Farkhatov (Franklin D Roosevelt) pinned Ahnaf Timoy (Jamaica), ?
138 - Hussain Hussain (Franklin D Roosevelt) def. Nelson Velasquez (Lehman High School), by DQ
145 - Bardales Francisco (Hempstead) pinned Sheraz Hussain (Lafayette Campus), ?
152 - Juwan Sands (Alfred E Smith) dec. Kenneth Koko (Taft), 5-3
160 - Kaylib Bryant (Taft) pinned Anthony Williams (Harry S Truman), ?
170 - Aleksei Filipenko (Franklin D Roosevelt) pinned Tazimur Rahman (Jamaica), ?
182 - Jose Martinez (Taft) pinned Samuel Sanduval (Kipp), ?
195 - Deoles Guevara (A.P. Randolph) pinned Md Samrat (Jamaica), ?
220 - Stephon Julienmuldrow (Harry S Truman) pinned Wahab Asghar (Leon Goldstein), ?
285 - Oneil Bomfield (Murry Bergtraum) pinned Marcelo Lopez (Dewitt Clinton), ?

Island Trees (IT) 1, Locust Valley (LV) 0
December 13, 2019
  99 - Evan Shriberg (LV) pinned Killian Noon (IT) 0:39
106 - Charles Dickman (LV) pinned Danny Zamroz (IT) 3:20
113 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) pinned Eddie Lynch (IT) 0:38
120 - Ryan Romano (IT) TF Kyle Shriberg (LV) 15-0
126 - Vinny Giambona (IT) by FFT
132 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) pinned Robbie Morris (IT) 3:33
138 - Gage DeNatale (LV) pinned Vinny Butrico (IT) 1:02
145 - Lucas Johnson (LV) dec. Frank Caputo (IT) 4-1
152 - Max Cohen (LV) dec. Johnny Martinez (IT) 1-0
160 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) dec. Thomas Coll (LV) 4-2
170 - Roarke Creedon (LV) TF Vas Noulas (IT) 19-4
182 - Sean Roberts (LV) pinned Chris Cooper (IT) 3:32
195 - Patrick Fallon (LV) pinned Matt Fleischer (IT) 3:18
220 - Matt Jones (LV) pinned Marco Sorisi (IT) 3:17
285 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Brian Castro (LV) 1:43
* Locust Valley wrestled an ineligible wrestler - Island Trees wins by FFT

Seaford (Sea) 38, Wheatley Sr Hs (Whea) 20
December 13, 2019
  99 - Jack Godoy (Sea) pinned Evan Sheinman (Whea) 4:23
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Double Forfeit
126 - Joe Contrastano (Whea) TF Anthony Weber (Sea) 16-0
132 - Theo Khafif (Whea) pinned Frankie Rapisardi (Sea) 4:28
138 - Jake Murphy (Sea) pinned Dillon Silva (Whea) 0:49
145 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Yanjun Lin (Whea) 1:39
152 - Daniel Solomon (Whea) dec. Eric Schiller (Sea) 6-4
160 - CJ Minch (Sea) dec. Anthony Rollo (Whea) 2-1
170 - Dean Sheinman (Whea) pinned Hyosung Yang (Sea) 0:38
182 - Erik Maugeri (Sea) by FFT
195 - Pat Quinn (Sea) by FFT
220 - Nick Luciano (Sea) pinned Anthony Gracia (Whea) 1:26
285 - Double Forfeit
* Seaford Misconduct at 132 -1

Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 33, Carle Place (CP) 30
December 12, 2019
  99 - Jack Parise (CP) by FFT
106 - Lawrence Fong (BC) by FFT
113 - Glenn Marin (CP) pinned Joshua Hahn (BC) 2:47
120 - Fernando Serrano (CP) by FFT
126 - Nicolas Roxas (BC) pinned Greg Jarvis (CP) 3:55
132 - Ashtin Reich (BC) pinned Cole Vincenti (CP) 5:37
138 - Matt Fiderer (CP) pinned Jack Huang (BC) 0:48
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Sebastian Mosquera (BC) dec. Dionysios Valentis (CP) 6-2
160 - Josh Indiviglio (BC) pinned AJ Pascarella (CP) 3:09
170 - Ryan Ramirez (BC) pinned Kevin Pereira (CP) 3:34
182 - Chris Gagliardo (CP) pinned Brandon Lee (BC) 1:19
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Farmingdale (Far) 59, Lynbrook (Lyn) 21
December 12, 2019
  99 - Thomas Keating (Far) by FFT
106 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) 1:26
113 - Matt Gallo (Far) pinned Tom Becker (Lyn) 2:54
120 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) dec. Jake Gilberg (Far) 6-0
126 - Stephen Kessler (Far) by FFT
132 - Matthew Cestare (Far) pinned Shawn Healy (Lyn) 1:36
138 - David Vivar (Lyn) pinned Saul Solis (Far) 5:25
145 - Jonathan Aguilar (Far) TF John Bertolini (Lyn) 17-2 4:55
152 - Kevin Akley (Far) pinned Liam Clarke (Lyn) 3:14
160 - Dennis Gorul (Far) dec. Nate Stewart (Lyn) 7-2
170 - Aidan Steinheimer (Far) dec. Tyler Ippolito (Lyn) 3-1 TB
182 - Thomas Palermo (Far) by FFT
195 - Brian Morales (Lyn) by FFT
220 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Jessie Singh (Lyn) 1:36
285 - Richard Fera (Far) pinned Michael Ohagen (Lyn) 3:05

Great Neck South (GNS) 55, Great Neck North (GNN) 30
December 12, 2019
  99 - Dan Sharga (GNN) pinned Adham Elsayed (GNS) 4:30
106 - Alex Isopo (GNS) pinned Brian Partovi (GNN) 0:44
113 - Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) pinned Ishaan Zaveri (GNS) 1:55
120 - Jonathan Azizzadeh (GNN) by FFT
126 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned Ariel Greenblatt (GNN) 3:30
132 - Michael Morrone (GNS) dec. Aaron Asherian (GNN) 10-8 SV
138 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) pinned Nathaniel Sachmechi (GNN) 2:28
145 - Donovon Pham (GNS) pinned Aaron Elihu (GNN) 1:18
152 - Daniel Goldberg (GNS) pinned Ariel Ilian (GNN) 4:34
160 - Luis Villalobos (GNS) md. Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) 15-1
170 - Safeer Khan (GNS) by FFT
182 - Max Goldman (GNS) pinned Shariel Benshar (GNN) 1:23
195 - Liron Alishahian (GNN) pinned Terrance Chen (GNS) 4:30
220 - Tristan Atreides (GNS) by FFT
285 - Yehouda Soumikh (GNN) by FFT

Herricks (Her) 52, Glen Cove (GCv) 28
December 12, 2019
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 0:21
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) md. Kumel Arif (Her) 10-0
113 - Michael Manfredi (Her) pinned Kyle Jackson (GCv) 0:25
120 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned John Pappas (Her) 3:25
126 - Aaron Cho (Her) pinned David Portillo (GCv) 3:17
132 - Sal Puliafico (Her) md. Julian Correa (GCv) 10-2
138 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Victor Vaughan (GCv) 2:06
145 - Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) md. Sal Lorenti (GCv) 11-1
152 - Cole Larock (Her) pinned Genalie Prezeau (GCv) 0:43
160 - Ruiz Kamaruszaman (Her) dec. Andrew Glaviano (GCv) 7-0
170 - Ali Shahid (Her) TF Yiovanni Reyes (GCv) 18-1
182 - Daniel Mattei (Her) by FFT
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) pinned Krish Patel (Her) 1:23
220 - Phil Aguilar (GCv) pinned Matthew Polo (Her) 3:18
285 - Brandon Rivera-Varela (GCv) pinned Nate Dowd (Her) 1:27

Baldwin (Bal) 51, Oceanside (Oc) 30
December 11, 2019
  99 - Ethan Saif (Bal) dec. Wilvin Morales (Oc) 14-10
106 - Julian Appolon (Bal) pinned Allen Cuba (Oc) 0:38
113 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Keshawn Rose (Bal) 3:34
120 - Issiah Blemur (Bal) pinned Francesco Difede (Oc) 1:30
126 - Stanley Zapata (Bal) pinned Darrin Lamantia (Oc) 2:00
132 - Daniel Martinez (Bal) pinned Cole Parker (Oc) 0:42
138 - Ruben Jovel (Bal) dec. Hugh Bittenbender (Oc) 3-1
145 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) pinned Demetri Walker (Bal) 5:45
152 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Jelani Dowe (Bal) 2:37
160 - Daniel Monge (Oc) pinned Joseph Ramirez (Bal) 3:58
170 - Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) pinned Stanley Michaelson (Oc) 5:57
182 - Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) pinned Andrew Cagno (Oc) 2:47
195 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) pinned Matt Atanasia (Bal) 0:32
220 - Romani Williamson (Bal) pinned Alvin Lugo (Oc) 3:22
285 - Mike Fraizer (Bal) dec. Matt Maldonado (Oc) 5-1

Clarke (Clk) 57, Westbury (Wbry) 24
December 11, 2019
  99 - Karnelle Jackson (Wbry) pinned Aidan Finneran (Clk) 3:18
106 - Kelvin Ventura (Wbry) pinned Michael Ruiz (Clk) 0:22
113 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) dec. Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 4-3
120 - Brian Gonzalez (Wbry) pinned Thomas Roche (Clk) 1:15
126 - Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) pinned Syed Hussainy (Clk) 4:26
132 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Kevin Serrano (Wbry) 3:32
138 - Chris Gregory (Clk) pinned Marcos Gonzalez (Wbry) 0:42
145 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Abraham Viveros-Hernandez (Wbry) 0:50
152 - Joeseph Aguas (Clk) pinned Leonardo Moran (Wbry) 1:15
160 - Michael Forte (Clk) pinned Yvenson Georges (Wbry) 4:37
170 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clk) dec. Andres Alvarado (Wbry) 9-4
182 - Ali Hassan (Clk) pinned Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) 1:37
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Ke`Shaun Robinson (Wbry)
220 - Max Deleon (Clk) pinned Junior Robasson (Wbry) 1:24
285 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) dec. Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) 5-1

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 48, Hicksville (Hick) 27
December 11, 2019
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) pinned Charlie Raez (Hick) 0:13
  99 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) pinned Tyler Quintero (Hick) 4:33
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - John Price (Hick) pinned Ethan Eonidis (CSH) 0:31
120 - Lorenzo Cappuccilli (Hick) dec. Greyson Meak (CSH) 15-9
126 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) by FFT
132 - Naman Bhasin (Hick) by FFT
138 - Sean Mcauley (CSH) TF Alex Diaz (Hick) 15-0
145 - Ben Bruno (CSH) md. Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 17-7
152 - Matthew Mannino (CSH) dec. Anthony Lopus (Hick) 5-4
160 - Christian Hansen (CSH) pinned Donovan Garcia (Hick) 2:18
170 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Nate Burdo (Hick) 0:50
182 - Asmaeullah Khan (Hick) pinned Reed Cooper (CSH) 2:22
195 - Bryce Kipnes (CSH) by FFT
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) 2:17

MacArthur  (Mac) 38, Long Beach (LB) 33
December 11, 2019
182 - Thomas Sofield (LB) pinned John Hegner (Mac) 5:14
195 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Thomas Rooney (LB) 1:02
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) pinned Matthew Amato (LB) 3:15
285 - Nick Giorlando (LB) pinned Salvatore Orlando (Mac) 1:10
  99 - Jack Valentin (LB) by FFT
106 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) dec. Michael Berube (LB) 5-1
113 - Killian Foy (Mac) dec. Kevin Lopez (LB) 4-0
120 - Jafet Velasquez (LB) dec. Paul Lichter (Mac) 6-4 SV
126 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) dec. Anthony Harris (Mac) 7-1
132 - Wally Sofield (LB) dec. Michael Randazzo (Mac) 6-2
138 - Jake Schneider (Mac) md. Wyatt Parker (LB) 11-1
145 - Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) md. Amir Hodge (LB) 12-3
152 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) pinned Hayden Sofield (LB) 3:53
160 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) 2:11
170 - Louis Calone (Mac) pinned Ty Yanowitch (LB) 3:10

Manhasset (Man) 86, Great Neck North (GNN) 0
December 11, 2019
  99 - Aidan Bebber (Man) pinned Dan Sharga (GNN) 2:38
106 - Marc Ditore (Man) pinned Brian Partovi (GNN) 0:31
113 - Ethan Romano (Man) pinned Eli Hakimian (GNN) 0:41
120 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) TF Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) 15-0 4:40
126 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Ariel Greenblatt (GNN) 0:26
132 - Jesse Armendariz (Man) pinned Aaron Asherian (GNN) 0:36
138 - TJ Roszko (Man) pinned Devon Enayatian (GNN) 0:25
145 - James Malvey (Man) by FFT
152 - Patrick Perulli (Man) pinned Ariel Ilian (GNN) 0:47
160 - Tyler Roszko (Man) pinned Ian Thomas (GNN) 2:25
170 - Jack Mccusker (Man) pinned Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) 1:28
182 - Hayden Girard (Man) pinned Shariel Benshar (GNN) 1:14
195 - Cris Cabrejo (Man) dec. Liron Alishahian (GNN) 4-2
220 - Dylan Shelley (Man) by FFT
285 - Abideen Sheriff (Man) pinned Yehouda Soumikh (GNN) 1:06

Massapequa Double Dual
Longwood (Lwd) 72, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 9
December 11, 2019
  99 - Patrick Hollin (PJFK) by FFT
106 - Avery Delaney (Lwd) by FFT
113 - Jacob Coral (Lwd) pinned Kenny Sessler (PJFK) 1:11
120 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Cooper Dorf (PJFK) 2:42
126 - Adib Wazed (Lwd) by FFT
132 - Jake Shapiro (Lwd) pinned Bradley Sender (PJFK) 1:17
138 - Timothy Smatlak (Lwd) TF Harrison Graf (PJFK) 17-2
145 - Hunter Fink (Lwd) md. Ben Sica (PJFK) 11-2
152 - Zachary Pelech (Lwd) pinned John Munoz (PJFK) 1:25
160 - Max Yahre (PJFK) dec. Johnathan Delvecchio (Lwd) 7-3
170 - Jabali Zoia (Lwd) by FFT
182 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) pinned Travis Edrehi (PJFK) 0:16
195 - Yoskar Beltre (Lwd) dec. Aaron Bater (PJFK) 3-2
220 - Tyler Young (Lwd) by FFT
285 - Messiah Williams (Lwd) by FFT

Massapequa (Mass) 48, Longwood (Lwd) 16
December 11, 2019
  99 - Matt Reehil (Mass) by FFT
106 - Jack Detommaso (Mass) dec. Avery Delaney (Lwd) 6-2
113 - Carlos Arango (Mass) TF Jacob Coral (Lwd) 18-3
120 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) md. Joe Kufner (Mass) 13-1
126 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Adib Wazed (Lwd) 1:19
132 - Jake Shapiro (Lwd) dec. Cal Milano (Mass) 9-2
138 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) TF Timothy Smatlak (Lwd) 16-1
145 - Will Piatti (Mass) md. Hunter Fink (Lwd) 11-3
152 - Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) md. Zachary Pelech (Lwd) 13-3
160 - Johnathan Delvecchio (Lwd) dec. Alex Giuliani (Mass) 5-1
170 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) dec. Jabali Zoia (Lwd) 9-4
182 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) dec. Dom Casamassina (Mass) 4-3
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) pinned Yoskar Beltre (Lwd) 0:14
220 - Tyler Young (Lwd) dec. Jacob Menichini (Mass) 8-2
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) pinned Messiah Williams (Lwd) 0:41

Massapequa (Mass) 66, St Anthony's (StA) 18
December 11, 2019
  99 - Nicholas Napodano (StA) pinned Matt Reehil (Mass) 1:11
106 - Carlos Arango (Mass) by FFT
113 - Mick Brown (StA) pinned Connor Enright (Mass) 1:26
120 - Sean Flick (StA) pinned Jacob Donelson (Mass) 1:06
126 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Frankie Theroux (StA) 3:22
132 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) dec. Dominic Seminera (StA) 13-6
138 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) pinned Logan Eye (StA) 1:11
145 - Will Piatti (Mass) dec. Nick Matos (StA) 5-1
152 - Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) pinned Vincent Pirraglia (StA) 0:51
160 - Alex Giuliani (Mass) pinned Griffin Goldstein (StA) 3:48
170 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) pinned Jake Tutuska (StA) 1:18
182 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) pinned Ryan Walters (StA) 1:07
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) pinned Andrew Bardak (StA) 1:05
220 - Jacob Menichini (Mass) pinned Matthew Dahill (StA) 5:57
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) pinned David Dahill (StA) 0:18

St Anthony's (StA) 57, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 29
December 11, 2019
  99 - Patrick Hollin (PJFK) pinned Conner Meehan (StA) 3:06
106 - Nicholas Napodano (StA) by FFT
113 - Ryan Napodano (StA) pinned Kenny Sessler (PJFK) 0:23
120 - Jake Podolsky (StA) pinned Cooper Dorf (PJFK) 1:22
126 - Matt Ficco (StA) by FFT
132 - Nick Alvarado (StA) dec. Bradley Sender (PJFK) 9-6
138 - Harrison Graf (PJFK) pinned Roberto Mejia (StA) 1:15
145 - Ben Sica (PJFK) pinned Justin Mcfaul (StA) 3:03
152 - Vincent Pirraglia (StA) pinned John Munoz (PJFK) 1:20
160 - Max Yahre (PJFK) TF Griffin Goldstein (StA) 15-0
170 - Jake Tutuska (StA) by FFT
182 - Andrew Bardak (StA) pinned Travis Edrehi (PJFK) 1:46
195 - Jacob Bater (PJFK) pinned Ryan Walters (StA) 5:01
220 - Michael Savarese (StA) by FFT
285 - David Dahill (StA) by FFT

Seaford (Sea) 37, Hewlett (Hew) 27
December 11, 2019
  99 - Jack Godoy (Sea) pinned Eric Gendlin (Hew) 1:17
106 - Matt Bertram (Sea) pinned Kirk Smith (Hew) 0:41
113 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) dec. Vito Valentino (Sea) 3-0
120 - Naim Lynch (Hew) dec. Nick Dicanio (Sea) 7-1
126 - Joey Iannaci (Hew) pinned James Rappa (Sea) 2:30
132 - Jake Murphy (Sea) pinned Michael Iannico (Hew) 1:23
138 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Josh Gendlin (Hew) 3:23
145 - Tom Lynch (Sea) md. Antonio Gonzalez (Hew) 9-0
152 - Jonathan Zenny (Hew) dec. Michael Cantwell (Sea) 13-9
160 - Tyler James (Hew) dec. CJ Minch (Sea) 13-7
170 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) by FFT
182 - Dennis Lynch (Sea) pinned Neoray Azour (Hew) 0:41
195 - Pat Quinn (Sea) dec. Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) 1-0
220 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) dec. Nick Luciano (Sea) 3-1
285 - Double Forfeit

Calhoun (Cal) 67, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 9
December 10, 2019
  99 - Ray Adams (Cal) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Max Mescolotto (Cal) by FFT
120 - Rahil Soomro (Cal) dec. Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) 11-8
126 - Justin Sierra (VSC) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal) 3:59
132 - Bo Brady (Cal) pinned Jacob Marinez (VSC) 4:55
138 - Jordan Burr (Cal) pinned Nicholas Suriel (VSC) 1:25
145 - John Bernhardi (Cal) pinned David Cuellar (VSC) 3:50
152 - Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) md. William Regan (VSC) 9-1
160 - Jordan Torres (VSC) dec. Michael Patti (Cal) 8-5
170 - Joshua Liatto (Cal) pinned Jordan Torres (VSC) 3:39
182 - Kyle Berberich (Cal) pinned Jerome Nembhard (VSC) 4:41
195 - Max Smith (Cal) pinned Hamza Choudry (VSC) 2:35
220 - Darguens Noel (Cal) by FFT
285 - Tristan Hladky (Cal) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 54, Carle Place (Cp) 23
December 10, 2019
  99 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) pinned Jack Parise (Cp) 2:45
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Glenn Marin (Cp) dec. Michael Centrella (CSH) 6-3
120 - John Coyle (CSH) by FFT
126 - Greg Jarvis (Cp) md. Beau Hodgson (CSH) 10-2
132 - Cole Vincenti (Cp) by FFT
138 - Sean Mcauley (CSH) pinned Matt Fiderer (Cp)
145 - Michael Egar (CSH) by FFT
152 - Christopher Geraci (CSH) pinned Dionysios Valentis (Cp) 5:06
160 - AJ Pascarella (Cp) pinned Shane Mitchell (CSH) 3:45
170 - Kevin Pereira (Cp) md. Jonathan Andersson (CSH) 11-3
182 - Reed Cooper (CSH) pinned Chris Gagliardo (Cp) 0:07
195 - Bryce Kipnes (CSH) by FFT
220 - Carlo Mannino (CSH) by FFT
285 - Matthew Marino (CSH) by FFT

Island Trees (IT) 64, Roslyn (Ros) 16
December 10, 2019
  99 - Killian Noon (IT) pinned Kevin Mendoza (Ros) 2:20
106 - Eddie Lynch (IT) md. Manny Delgado (Ros) 14-4
113 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Moses Lee (Ros) 1:54
120 - Johnny Najdek (IT) by FFT
126 - Ryan Romano (IT) TF Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) 17-2 3:13
132 - Jake Farinacci (Ros) md. Vinny Giambona (IT) 17-4
138 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Ira Leader (Ros) 3:04
145 - Angel Vega (Ros) def. Frank Caputo (IT) by DQ
152 - Johnny Martinez (IT) dec. Anthony Moore (Ros) 3-0
160 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) md. Aviv Fedida (Ros) 11-0
170 - Vas Noulas (IT) pinned Peter Lampropoulos (Ros) 5:34
182 - Michael Diehl (Ros) pinned Matt Fleischer (IT) 3:48
195 - Marco Sorisi (IT) by FFT
220 - David Chavez (IT) by FFT
285 - Stephen Groenert (IT) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 52, Glen Cove (GCv) 30
December 10, 2019
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) pinned Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 1:12
106 - James Jean-Paul (Un) pinned Kyle Jackson (GCv) 0:59
113 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Brandon Juncal (Un) 4:18
120 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 1:44
126 - David Portillo (GCv) pinned Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 5:50
132 - William Johnson (Un) by FFT
138 - Brownen Trajean (Un) md. Julian Correa (GCv) 16-3
145 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Sal Lorenti (GCv) 0:34
152 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) pinned Genalie Prezeau (GCv) 1:04
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) pinned Andrew Glaviano (GCv) 4:35
170 - Isaiah Davis Daniels (Un) pinned Noe Velasquez (GCv) 0:45
182 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Eder Leiva (GCv) 5:06
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) dec. Endi Fernandez (Un) 7-4
220 - Phil Aguilar (GCv) dec. Daniel Saravia (Un) 3-1
285 - Brandon Rivera-Varela (GCv) pinned Dequan Rodriguez (Un) 3:15

Valley Stream North (VSN) 51, Jericho (Jer) 33
December 10, 2019
  99 - Adel Waly (VSN) by FFT
106 - Jason Rosen (Jer) by FFT
113 - Anthony Balack (VSN) pinned Kyle Chan (Jer) 1:44
120 - Michael Munson (VSN) pinned Matt Costiera (Jer) 0:57
126 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Marcos Aziz (VSN) 3:08
132 - Anthony Anderson (VSN) pinned Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 3:10
138 - Vincent Romano (VSN) pinned Benjamin Skopicki (Jer) 0:56
145 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) dec. Evan Burke (VSN) 6-2
152 - Andrew Burke (VSN) pinned Evan Thanus (Jer) 0:21
160 - Liam Komatsu (Jer) pinned Yianni Daniil (VSN) 1:27
170 - Joshua Lopez (VSN) pinned Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) 3:55
182 - Judson Levi (Jer) by FFT
195 - Massimo Qasemi (Jer) pinned Chris-Ryan Aristide (VSN) 0:50
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Victor Costa (Jer) 1:18
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) dec. Jeff Qasemi (Jer) 6-2

48th Annual Herricks Invitational
December 7, 2019
Teams Entered
Herricks
Hauppauge
Hempstead
Lawrence
Roosevelt
Southampton
Valley Stream Central
White Plains
Championship Finals
  99 - Joe Manfredi (Herr) dec. Mikey Manta (Haup) 8-3
106 - Kumel Arif (Herr) dec Mike Manfredi (Herr) 7-2
113 - Luke Clackett (Haup) pinned Hugo Godinez (Roos) 0:50
120 - Frank Volpe (Haup) fft. Colin Happe (Haup)
126 - Luke Smith (Haup) fft Tom Volpe (Haup)
132 - Andrew Maiorini (Haup) dec. Joseph Mattei (Herr) 7-0
138 - Kieran Fine (Haup) fft  Sai Munagavalasa (Haup)
145 - Chris Broudreau (Haup) TF Marcus Osieczkowski (Herr) 2:44
152 - Cole LaRock (Herr) dec Gabe Rosario (Haup) 6-2
160 - Nico Gatien (Haup) fft. Anthony Lonigro (Haup)
170 - Dan Shaquille (Hemp) pinned Brandon Guachamin (Hemp) 5:06
182 - Daniel Mattei (Herr) dec. Gabriel Garibaldi (WP) 6-2
195 - Michael Tyrell (Haup) pinned Blaz Arellano (WP) 1:00
220 - Sebestian Garibaldi (WP) pinned Zafir Benjamin (Haup) 1:40
285 - Louis Padilla (WP) pinned Andres Valle (Law) 1:49

Battle at the Beach at Long Beach
December 7, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Massapequa 258.5
 2. Wantagh 252.5
 3. Long Beach 228
 4. Monroe-Woodbury 134 - Sec 9
 5. Clarke 116
 5. Hewlett 116
 7. Brooklyn Technical 96 - PSAL
 8. Kellenberg Memorial 95
 9. Lynbrook 90
10. Oceanside 73.5
11. Putnam Valley/Haldane 61 - Sec 1
12. Clarkstown South 58.5 - Sec 1
13. South Side/East Rockaway 58
14. Eagle Academy Bronx 41 - PSAL
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Thomas Wagner (SE/ER), dec. Carlos Arango (Mass) 5-3
113 - Kevin Lopez (LB) dec. Jafet Velasquez (LB) 7-0
120 - Chase Liardi (Mass) md. Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) 10-0
126 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan), md. Hunter Lundberg (PV/H) 14-4
132 - Kai Yudelson (BTech) dec. Mitchell Barcus (EA) 4-3
138 - Will Piatti (Mass) dec. Wyatt Parker (LB) 7-3
145 - Ben Rogers (Wan), TF Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) 20-3)
152 - Jack Reusing (BTech) pinned Jonathan Zenny (Hew) 3:00
160 - Joe McGinty (MW) dec. Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) 4-2
170 - Max Gwertzman (BTech) pinned Anthony Grogan (Wan), 2:43
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan), pinned Dom Casamassina (Mass) 2:00
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) dec. Jacob Maiorano (Hew) 3-1
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Mass) dec. Salvatore Iodice (CS), 12-7
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Joe McGinty (Monroe-Woodbury)
Most Pins Least Time: Sam Khodaparast (Massapequa, 285), 3 in 1:32
Consolation Finals
  99 - Anthony Clem (Wan), pinned Kirk Smith (Hew) 0:28
113 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan), pinned Ariel Waldman (Hew) 2:28
120 - Santos Ocasio (MW) dec. ANDREW SHULOV (SE/ER), 8-4
126 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan), md. Naim Lynch (Hew) 12-3
132 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) dec. Jake Ciolino (Mass) 9-2
138 - Nick Ginsberg (Wan), dec. David Vivar (Lyn) 9-6
145 - Justin Marine (Oc), pinned Charlie Leventhal (Oc), 4:30
152 - Noah Corwin (Wan), pinned Dylan Sofield (LB) 0:34
160 - Max Maquet (LB) dec. Will Carano (PV/H) 3-1
170 - Thomas Sofield (LB) pinned Marcus Brown (MW) 2:59
182 - Andrew Grechko (BTech) dec. Luke Rogers (CS), 7-1
220 - Jessjeet Singh (Lyn) pinned Matthew Amato (LB) 2:39
285 - Frank Hernandez (MW) pinned Timothy McGrath (KM), 0:38
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Joseph Clem (Wan), pinned Matt Reehil (Mass) 1:12
113 - Andres Castro (LB) dec. Ryan Arbeit (Wan), 6-2
120 - Ryan Alfano (SE/ER), dec. Mackendy Hogarth (LB) 7-2
126 - Cal Milano (Mass) pinned Giacomo Martelli (KM), 0:47
132 - James Sullivan (CS), dec. Wally Sofield (LB) 5-0
138 - Luke Ciolino (Mass) pinned Donovan Perry (EA) 2:52
145 - Daniel Downs (MW) pinned Matthew Alamia (KM), 3:18
152 - Shane Appell (PV/H) md. Daniel Monge (Oc), 12-2
160 - Tyler James (Hew) def. Joseph Russo (Wan), by FFT
170 - Lucas Abbatiello (Clk) dec. Ty Yanowitch (LB) 10-4
182 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) pinned Marco Psyllos (KM), 0:50
220 - Jacob Menichini (Mass) pinned Chris Turner (PV/H) 0:47
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan), pinned Luis Jimenez (KM), 0:59

Bellmore JFK Duals
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 59, Hicksville (Hick) 21
December 7, 2019
  99 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) dec. Sean Clark (Hick) 10-4
106 - Zachary Stagnitta (BJFK) by FFT
113 - John Price (Hick) pinned Kendrick Mclain (BJFK) 1:20
120 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) pinned Abriram Thotkura (Hick) 1:29
126 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) dec. Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) 10-4
132 - Cory Abrams (BJFK) by FFT
138 - James Lodispoto (BJFK) TF Samir Dave (Hick) 18-3 5:50
145 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) pinned Luis Rodriquez (Hick) 2:57
152 - Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) dec. Geonni Agostiello (Hick) 7-0
160 - Marcus Molina (BJFK) by FFT
170 - Donovan Garcia (Hick) pinned David Frank (BJFK) 2:39
182 - Justyn Herbison (BJFK) pinned Nate Burdo (Hick) 6:17
195 - Christopher Greef (BJFK) by FFT
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned Liam Orr (BJFK) 0:27
285 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) by FFT

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 43, Mineola (Min) 36
December 7, 2019
  99 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Zachary Stagnitta (BJFK) by FFT
113 - James Desiderio (Min) pinned Kendrick Mclain (BJFK) 1:42
120 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) pinned Steven Herrera (Min) 1:56
126 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) dec. Juan Echeverry (Min) 2-0
132 - Lucas Goring (Min) pinned Cory Abrams (BJFK) 3:58
138 - James Lodispoto (BJFK) md. Kieran Gilbert (Min) 13-5
145 - Mike Mccormack (Min) pinned Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) 1:28
152 - Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) dec. Ezequiel Claros (Min) 8-6
160 - Marcus Molina (BJFK) dec. Jeovanny Morales (Min) 10-6
170 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) pinned Jonathan Salcedo (Min) 0:40
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Jason Goldstein (BJFK) 1:59
195 - Ricardo Baptiste (Min) pinned John Leone (BJFK) 2:26
220 - Max Von Masenbach (Min) pinned Christopher Greef (BJFK) 2:59
285 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) pinned Lorenzo Tangorra (Min) 1:17

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 72, Roslyn (Ros) 18
December 7, 2019
  99 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) pinned Manny Delgado (Ros) 4:16
106 - Zachary Stagnitta (BJFK) by FFT
113 - Kendrick Mclain (BJFK) by FFT
120 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) by FFT
126 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) pinned Ira Leader (Ros) 3:10
132 - Jake Farinacci (Ros) pinned Ryan Weinstein (BJFK) 2:20
138 - James Lodispoto (BJFK) by FFT
145 - Luke Christenson (Ros) pinned Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) 4:46
152 - Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) pinned Roberto Ramos (Ros) 3:24
160 - Marcus Molina (BJFK) pinned Aviv Fedida (Ros) 1:21
170 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) by FFT
182 - Michael Diehl (Ros) pinned Thomas Glynn (BJFK) 2:13
195 - John Leone (BJFK) by FFT
220 - Liam Orr (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) by FFT

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 63, West Babylon (WB) 24
December 7, 2019
  99 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Christopher Critchley (WB) pinned Zachary Stagnitta (BJFK) 1:39
113 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Kendrick Mclain (BJFK) 1:23
120 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) dec. Peter-John Lampasone (WB) 9-3
126 - James Valente (BJFK) by FFT
132 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) pinned Gabriel Pichardo (WB) 5:52
138 - Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) pinned James Lodispoto (BJFK) 0:49
145 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) pinned Blake Reese (WB) 1:01
152 - Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) pinned Jose Frias (WB) 2:20
160 - Marcus Molina (BJFK) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 5:09
170 - Daniel Defillipo (BJFK) pinned Jake Howard (WB) 1:10
182 - Justyn Herbison (BJFK) pinned Nicholas Poulos (WB) 0:39
195 - John Leone (BJFK) pinned Marlon Quintanilla (WB) 0:39
220 - Jacob Carey (WB) pinned Liam Orr (BJFK) 1:29
285 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) by FFT

Hicksville (Hick) 60, Roslyn (Ros) 21
December 7, 2019
  99 - Manny Delgado (Ros) dec. Tyler Quintero (Hick) 9-7
106 - Sean Clark (Hick) by FFT
113 - John Price (Hick) by FFT
120 - Abriram Thotkura (Hick) by FFT
126 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) 1:32
132 - Jake Farinacci (Ros) by FFT
138 - Samir Dave (Hick) by FFT
145 - Anthony Moore (Ros) pinned Rahmatullah Khan (Hick) 0:36
152 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Roberto Ramos (Ros) 0:22
160 - Aviv Fedida (Ros) pinned Antonio Filippone (Hick) 0:15
170 - Nate Burdo (Hick) by FFT
182 - Donovan Garcia (Hick) pinned Michael Diehl (Ros) 2:37
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) by FFT
285 - Ryan Diaz (Hick) by FFT

Hicksville (Hick) 45, West Babylon (WB) 42
December 7, 2019
  99 - Tyler Quintero (Hick) by FFT
106 - Christopher Critchley (WB) by FFT
113 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned John Price (Hick) 0:57
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned Abriram Thotkura (Hick) 2:24
126 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) by FFT
132 - Gabriel Pichardo (WB) by FFT
138 - Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) pinned Samir Dave (Hick) 2:20
145 - Rahmatullah Khan (Hick) pinned Blake Reese (WB) 0:42
152 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Jose Frias (WB) 0:51
160 - Antonio Filippone (Hick) dec. Logan Villardi (WB) 12-6
170 - Nate Burdo (Hick) pinned Jake Howard (WB) 0:42
182 - Donovan Garcia (Hick) pinned Nicholas Poulos (WB) 1:08
195 - Marlon Quintanilla (WB) by FFT
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned Jake Howard (WB) 0:28
285 - Jacob Carey (WB) by FFT

Mineola (Min) 46, Hicksville (Hick) 30
December 7, 2019
  99 - Sean Clark (Hick) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - John Price (Hick) pinned Steven Herrera (Min) 3:12
120 - Abriram Thotkura (Hick) pinned Ricky Cheng (Min) 4:58
126 - Juan Echeverry (Min) pinned Masidatha Ouk (Hick) 3:11
132 - Lucas Goring (Min) by FFT
138 - Kieran Gilbert (Min) pinned Samir Dave (Hick) 1:20
145 - Mike Mccormack (Min) md. Rahmatullah Khan (Hick) 14-3
152 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) dec. Chris Feathers (Min) 11-7
160 - Antonio Filippone (Hick) dec. Tom Daly (Min) 3-0
170 - Jonathan Salcedo (Min) by FFT
182 - John Dos Santos (Min) by FFT
195 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) by FFT
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned Max Von Masenbach (Min) 1:46
285 - Lorenzo Tangorra (Min) by FFT

Mineola (Min) 66, Roslyn (Ros) 18
December 7, 2019
  99 - Manny Delgado (Ros) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Steven Herrera (Min) by FFT
120 - Ricky Cheng (Min) by FFT
126 - Juan Echeverry (Min) pinned Ira Leader (Ros) 3:43
132 - Jake Farinacci (Ros) pinned Lucas Goring (Min) 1:39
138 - Kieran Gilbert (Min) by FFT
145 - Mike Mccormack (Min) pinned Anthony Moore (Ros) 5:53
152 - Luke Santinello (Min) pinned Roberto Ramos (Ros) 1:41
160 - Aviv Fedida (Ros) pinned Jeovanny Morales (Min) 1:58
170 - Jonathan Salcedo (Min) by FFT
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Michael Diehl (Ros) 1:37
195 - James Cruz (Min) by FFT
220 - Max Von Masenbach (Min) by FFT
285 - Lorenzo Tangorra (Min) by FFT

Walt Whitman (WW) 72, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 9
December 7, 2019
  99 - Dominic Repetti (WW) dec. Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) 4-0
106 - Nicholas Campanelli (WW) pinned Zachary Stagnitta (BJFK) 1:45
113 - Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) by FFT
120 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) by FFT
126 - Joe Gervasio (WW) def. Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) Inj Dflt
132 - Maximo Vasquez (WW) pinned Cory Abrams (BJFK) 2:24
138 - Angel Catalan (WW) pinned James Lodispoto (BJFK) 1:59
145 - Grady O`Loughlin (WW) pinned Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) 2:45
152 - Liam Villanti (WW) dec. Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) 9-6
160 - Joseph Feola (WW) pinned Marcus Molina (BJFK) 1:16
170 - Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) pinned David Frank (BJFK) 2:26
182 - Pedro Benitez (WW) pinned Justyn Herbison (BJFK) 0:20
195 - Saul Ulloa (WW) pinned Christopher Greef (BJFK) 1:32
220 - John Leone (BJFK) dec. Adrian Londono (WW) 4-3
285 - Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) pinned Joshua Amiel (BJFK) 0:52

Walt Whitman (WW) 65, Hicksville (Hick) 22
December 7, 2019
  99 - Dominic Repetti (WW) pinned Sean Clark (Hick) 3:43
106 - Nicholas Campanelli (WW) by FFT
113 - John Price (Hick) md. Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) 10-0
120 - Abriram Thotkura (Hick) pinned Alex Aguilera (WW) 2:11
126 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Joe Gervasio (WW) 2:27
132 - Maximo Vasquez (WW) by FFT
138 - Angel Catalan (WW) pinned Samir Dave (Hick) 1:59
145 - Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) pinned Luis Rodriquez (Hick) 1:55
152 - Liam Villanti (WW) pinned Geonni Agostiello (Hick) 2:04
160 - Joseph Feola (WW) pinned Antonio Filippone (Hick) 1:22
170 - Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) TF Nate Burdo (Hick) 16-1 4:52
182 - Pedro Benitez (WW) pinned Donovan Garcia (Hick) 4:45
195 - Saul Ulloa (WW) by FFT
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned Adrian Londono (WW) 0:54
285 - Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) pinned Ryan Diaz (Hick) 0:35

Walt Whitman (WW) 48, Mineola (Min) 31
December 7, 2019
  99 - Dominic Repetti (WW) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Steven Herrera (Min) pinned Nicholas Campanelli (WW) 1:48
120 - Ricky Cheng (Min) pinned Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) 1:56
126 - Joe Gervasio (WW) pinned Juan Echeverry (Min) 4:48
132 - Maximo Vasquez (WW) pinned Lucas Goring (Min) 3:59
138 - Angel Catalan (WW) pinned Kieran Gilbert (Min) 5:17
145 - Mike Mccormack (Min) dec. Grady O`Loughlin (WW) 10-5
152 - Ezequiel Claros (Min) md. Liam Villanti (WW) 11-3
160 - Joseph Feola (WW) pinned Jeovanny Morales (Min) 0:51
170 - Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) pinned Jonathan Salcedo (Min) 1:13
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Pedro Benitez (WW) 0:49
195 - Saul Ulloa (WW) pinned James Cruz (Min) 1:01
220 - Max Von Masenbach (Min) pinned Adrian Londono (WW) 3:17
285 - Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) pinned Lorenzo Tangorra (Min) 1:06

Walt Whitman (WW) 66, Roslyn (Ros) 3
December 7, 2019
  99 - Dominic Repetti (WW) TF Manny Delgado (Ros) 16-1
113 - Nicholas Campanelli (WW) by FFT
126 - Joe Gervasio (WW) pinned Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) 2:47
132 - Maximo Vasquez (WW) dec. Jake Farinacci (Ros) 13-11
138 - Angel Catalan (WW) by FFT
145 - Anthony Moore (Ros) dec. Grady O`Loughlin (WW) 8-6
152 - Liam Villanti (WW) pinned Roberto Ramos (Ros) 3:50
160 - Joseph Feola (WW) md. Aviv Fedida (Ros) 10-0
170 - Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) by FFT
182 - Pedro Benitez (WW) pinned Michael Diehl (Ros) 1:45
195 - Saul Ulloa (WW) by FFT
220 - Adrian Londono (WW) by FFT
285 - Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) by FFT

Walt Whitman (WW) 62, West Babylon (WB) 22
December 7, 2019
  99 - Dominic Repetti (WW) by FFT
106 - Christopher Critchley (WB) md. Nicholas Campanelli (WW) 13-3
113 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) 0:46
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) by FFT
126 - Joe Gervasio (WW) by FFT
132 - Maximo Vasquez (WW) pinned Gabriel Pichardo (WB) 0:29
138 - Angel Catalan (WW) md. Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) 15-4
145 - Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) pinned Salih Onbasi (WB) 1:58
152 - Liam Villanti (WW) pinned Jose Frias (WB) 4:15
160 - Joseph Feola (WW) pinned Giuseppe Lucchesse (WB) 1:10
170 - Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) md. Jake Howard (WB) 14-3
182 - Pedro Benitez (WW) by FFT
195 - Saul Ulloa (WW) pinned Jake Howard (WB) 1:04
220 - Jacob Carey (WB) pinned Adrian Londono (WW) 0:28
285 - Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) by FFT

West Babylon (WB) 54, Roslyn (Ros) 36
December 7, 2019
  99 - Manny Delgado (Ros) by FFT
106 - Christopher Critchley (WB) by FFT
113 - Billy Colloca (WB) by FFT
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) by FFT
126 - Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) pinned Vincent Nazaro (WB) 0:46
132 - Jake Farinacci (Ros) pinned Gabriel Pichardo (WB) 1:55
138 - Blake Reese (WB) by FFT
145 - Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) pinned Anthony Moore (Ros) 0:55
152 - Roberto Ramos (Ros) pinned Jose Frias (WB) 0:44
160 - Aviv Fedida (Ros) pinned Vincent Meo (WB) 1:10
170 - Nicholas Poulos (WB) by FFT
182 - Michael Diehl (Ros) pinned Tristan Howard (WB) 1:38
195 - Jake Howard (WB) by FFT
220 - Marlon Quintanilla (WB) by FFT
285 - Jacob Carey (WB) by FFT

West Babylon (WB) 47, Mineola (Min) 33
December 7, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Christopher Critchley (WB) by FFT
113 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Steven Herrera (Min) 3:14
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned Ricky Cheng (Min) 2:33
126 - Juan Echeverry (Min) pinned Domenic Valente (WB) 1:29
132 - Gabriel Pichardo (WB) pinned Mahir Chowdary (Min) 3:24
138 - Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) TF Kieran Gilbert (Min) 19-4
145 - Mike Mccormack (Min) pinned Blake Reese (WB) 1:05
152 - Ezequiel Claros (Min) pinned Salih Onbasi (WB) 1:20
160 - Jeovanny Morales (Min) dec. Logan Villardi (WB) 8-2
170 - Jake Howard (WB) pinned Jonathan Salcedo (Min) 1:24
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Nicholas Poulos (WB) 0:25
195 - Jake Howard (WB) pinned James Cruz (Min) 1:16
220 - Jacob Carey (WB) pinned Max Von Masenbach (Min) 2:57
285 - Lorenzo Tangorra (Min) by FFT

Hank Parris Tournament at Plainedge
December 7, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Kings Park 168
 2. East Meadow 120.5
 3. Baldwin 118.5
 4. Port Washington 107
 5. Plainedge 77.5
 6. Farmingdale 68
 7. Freeport 67
 8. Jericho 64
 9. Plainview JFK 58
10. Oyster Bay 56
11. Great Neck South 53
12. Bethpage 45
13. Calhoun 17
14. Carle Place 4.0
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Velasquez (OB) pinned Bazelewicz (Far) 0:00
106 - Ziccardi (KP) md. Renna (KP) 10-0
113 - Wiwczar (KP) dec. T Robinson (Free) 7-0
120 - Caliendo (Pdge) pinned Monniello (EM) 0:00
126 - Diresta (KP) pinned Wang (GNS) 0:00
132 - Gentile (EM) pinned Castillo (PW) 0:00
138 - Ghazvini (Jer) dec. Rodriguez (EM) 11-6 SV
145 - Gibson (PW) pinned LaParmer (Free) 0:00
152 - Yahre (PJFK) dec. Leandrou (OB) 2-1
160 - Briggs (Far) md. J Coffey (EM) 10-1
170 - Cuffe (Bal) dec. Leo (KP) 8-7
182 - Gomez (KP) dec. Derway (KP) 3-1
220 - Hott (PW) pinned Zizzo (Beth) 0:00
285 - J Qasemi (Jer) pinned Fraiser (Bal) 0:00
Consolation Finals
  99 - Adams (Cal) dec. Hohlman (EM) 7-0
106  - Rios (PW) pinned Julian Appolon (Bal) 0:00
113 - Neville (PW) md. Freitas (PW) 10-0
120 - Cazares (Free) dec. Herrara (Pdge) 8-3
126 - McMullen (Beth) pinned Koo (GNS) 0:00
132 - D Yat-Fernandez (Pdge) pinned Sender (PJFK) 0:00
138 - Solis (Far) dec. Panella (OB) 7-0
145 - Walker (Bal) pinned Collado (Free) 0:00
152 - Dowe (Bal) pinned Villalobos (GNS) 0:00
160 - Aguggia (Pdge) dec. Koch (KP) 9-6
170 - Bater (PJFK) pinned Lopez-Salinas (EM) 0:00
182 - J Rodriguez (Bal) pinned Lin (EM) 0:00
220 - A McKeowen (Pdge) dec. Williamson (Bal) 9-8
285 - Berroso (Far) pinned Park (Beth) 0:00

MacArthur Holiday Tournament
December 7, 2019
Team Scores
1. MacArthur 262.5
2. Syosset 139
3. New Rochelle 136.5 - Sec 1
4. Suffern 126 - Sec 1
5. Locust Valley 119
6 Tottenville 112.5 - PSAL
7.Mepham 98.5 - PSAL
8. Division 69.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Cosmo Damiani (Suf) dec. Jacob Levin (Tott), 7-0
106 - Sal Esposito (Tott) dec. Matt Huggard (Mac), 7-0
113 - Killian Foy (Mac) dec. Ryan Gaynor (Tott), 3-0
120 - Zach Collins (Syo) dec. Paul Lichter (Mac), 8-0
126 - Anthony Harris (Mac) dec. Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac), 5-2
132 - George Oroudjov (Syo) pinned Vinnie Marchand (LV), 3:58
138 - Jake Schneider (Mac) dec. Gage DeNatale (LV), 5-2
145 - Tom Szilagyi (Mac) pinned Patrick Reda (Suf), 3:59
152 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) dec. Laurence Koodin (Suf), 4-1
160 - Louis Calone (Mac) dec. Tom Coll (LV), 6-0
170 - JD Moore (Div) pinned Steven Burrell (NR), 2:42
182 - Nick Thomas (NR) dec. Dylan Young (Mac), 12-7 SV
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Chris Mejia (NR), 2:46
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Philip Gordon (Mep), :57
285 - Dan Terino (Syo) pinned Eric Genua (Suf), 4:32
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jake Schneider (MacArthur, 138)
Most Pins Least Time: Ryan Hegi (Mepham, 220), 3 in 2:55
Consolation Finals
  99 - Evan Shriberg (LV)
106 - Jonas Torres (NR) md. Ben Marmor (Syo), 14-2
113 - Joshua Correa (Tott) def. Anthony Scicutella (LV), Inj Dflt
120 - Dylan Collins (Mac) dec. Thomas Iaquinto (Suf), 3-0
126 - Timmy Dube (Suf) md. Jack Schuster (Syo), 12-2
132 - David Correa (Tott) pinned Steven Trombetta (Suf), :23
138 - Kyle Moore (Div) dec. Guy Rozenman (Tott), 6-4
145 - Marc Tonis (Div) md. Danny Shami (Mep), 9-1
152 - Cameron Burrell (NR) dec. Dan Johnson (Suf), 7-1
160 - Adam Baez (NR) dec. Nate Roth (Syo), 3-0
170 - Jonathan Racanello (NR) dec. Nick Robles (Mep), 2-0
182 - Pat Fallon (LV) Tm Joseph Appugliese (Tott), 3-1
195 - Matt Jones (LV) dec. Jaden Barnes (Suf), 8-3
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) pinned William Ryan (LV), :42
285 - Joe Terino (Syo) pinned Omar Barragan (NR), 2:03

Manhasset Tournament
December 7, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Manhasset 325
 2. Grand Street Campus 226 - PSAL
 3. Uniondale 223
 4. Cold Spring Harbor 204.5
 5. North Shore 129
 6. Holy Trinity 98
 7. Seaford 83
 8. Garden City 56
 9. Wheatley 25
10. Great Neck North 12.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) dec. Angel Banegas (Un) 7-3
106 - Jason Pilla (Man) dec. Matthew O`Donnell (NS) 5-2
113 - Vito Valentino (Sea) dec. Jared Smith (Man) 6-2
120 - Antonio George (NS) md. Isaias Torres (GSC) 11-1
126 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Joe Albanese (Man) 1:06
132 - TJ Roszko (Man) dec. Jesse Armendariz (Man) 8-5
138 - Jayden Cardenas (GSC) dec. Jordan Pommells (Un) 15-8
145 - Tom Lynch (Sea) md. James Malvey (Man) 9-0
152 - Marquis Larmond (GSC) dec. Markel Browne (GSC) 5-4
160 - Christian Hansen (CSH) md. Tyler DeSena (GC) 12-3
170 - Gaven Bell (CSH) dec. Jack McCusker (Man) 4-0
182 - Hayden Girard (Man) pinned Isaiah Lee (Un) 3:54
195 - Darryl Harris (GSC) dec. Kolton Gagnon (CSH) 11-7
220 - Erison Estevez (GSC) pinned Dylan Shelley (Man) 1:07
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) pinned Cecil Parker (Un) 2:27
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jayden Cardenas (Grand Street Campus, 138)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jack Godoy (Sea) dec. Juan Escobar (Un) 10-8
106 - Matt Bertram (Sea) pinned Harry Tzavelis (Man) 1:01
113 - Greyson Meak (CSH) md. Ethan Romano (Man) 10-2
120 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) dec. Philip D`Amico (NS) 6-2
126 - Jackson Aquino (NS) dec. Edmond Dempsey (GC) 10-7
132 - RKelly Trajean (Un) md. James Brady (Man) 11-2
138 - Sean MCauley (CSH) and Stanley Edouard (GSC) (Both finish 6th - 5 Match Rule)
145 - Ben Bruno (CSH) dec. Aldo Hidalgo (GSC) 9-6
152 - Kenneth Kroez (HT) nc. Stephen Dickerson (Un) (5 Match Rule)
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) dec. Mark Russo (NS) 8-6
170 - Adner Ramirez (GSC) dec. Andrew Noak (NS) 5-3
182 - Reed Cooper (CSH) nc. Jalen Johnson (HT) (5 Match Rule)
195 - Brian Holder (HT) dec. Cris Cabrejo (Man) 3-1
220 - Lorenzo Recine (NS) dec. Daniel Saravia (Un) 7-4
285 - Daniel Romano (NS) pinned Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT) 1:43
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) pinned Aidan Bebber (Man) 0:52
106 - James Jean-Paul (Un)
113 - Brandon Juncal (Un) pinned Matan Barr (Whea) 3:50
120 - Timmy Fruhauf (Man) and Alexander Menoudakos (GC) (Both finish 6th - 5 Match Rule)
126 - Gavin Goss (NS) def. Massimo Avellino (GC) by Inj Dflt
132 - Aladino Guaman (GSC) def. Peter Toscano (Sea), by FFT
138 - Brendan Muller (HT) pinned Jack Torpe (Man) 2:40
145 - Matthew Mannino (CSH) dec. Michael Newbery (HT) 9-8
152 - Patrick Perulli (Man) nc. Daniel Solomon (Whea) (5 Match Rule)
160 - Medwin Perez (GSC) nc. Michael Schlaugies (CSH) (5 Match Rule)
170 - Zach Fowler (GC) pinned Eric Carlson (Man) 2:30
182 - Kipnes (CSH) and Lynch (Seaford) - Unknown Result
195 - Emerson Lopez (Un) pinned Liron Alishahian (GNN) 1:22
220 - Luis Anderson (GSC) pinned Billal Bakhtari (HT) 1:37
285 - DeQuan Rodriguez (Un) dec. George Neofitos (HT) 3-2

East Meadow (EM) 53, Glen Cove (GCv) 31
December 5, 2019
  99 - Brady Hohlman (EM) pinned Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 5:12
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) md. John Tucker (EM) 12-4
113 - Nick Chimienti (EM) pinned Kyle Jackson (GCv) 2:13
120 - Anthony Monniello (EM) pinned Randy Guevara (GCv) 2:36
126 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Brian Terino (EM) 2:35
132 - Anthony Gentile (EM) TF David Portillo (GCv) 17-2 2:57
138 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) pinned Tristan Nolan (GCv) 4:22
145 - Joe Denicola (EM) pinned Victor Vaughan (GCv) 1:56
152 - Nicholas Spinato (EM) pinned Sal Lorenti (GCv) 3:52
160 - Jack Coffey (EM) pinned Genalie Prezeau (GCv) 2:30
170 - Alvaro Lopez-Salinas (EM) pinned Andrew Glaviano (GCv) 2:49
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Brian Lin (EM) 0:42
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) dec. Eric Iline (EM) 5-2
220 - Phil Aguilar (GCv) pinned Jared Tetrault (EM) 2:56
285 - Brandon Rivera-Varela (GCv) pinned Mark Aguirre (EM) 4:34

Herricks (Her) 43, Island Trees (IT) 38
December 5, 2019
152 - Cole Larock (Her) md. Johnny Martinez (IT) 10-1
160 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) pinned Ruiz Kamaruszaman (Her) 3:19
170 - Vas Noulas (IT) pinned Ali Shahid (Her) 10:55
182 - Daniel Mattei (Her) pinned Chris Cooper (IT) 1:03
195 - Matt Fleischer (IT) pinned Krish Patel (Her) 1:42
220 - Matthew Polo (Her) dec. Marco Sorisi (IT) 3-1 SV
285 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Nate Dowd (Her) 1:17
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Killian Noon (IT) 0:23
106 - Michael Manfredi (Her) pinned Eddie Lynch (IT) 0:22
113 - Kumel Arif (Her) pinned Danny Zamroz (IT) 3:53
120 - Johnny Najdek (IT) pinned Daniel Dunn (Her) 3:15
126 - Ryan Romano (IT) md. Sal Puliafico (Her) 9-1
132 - Vinny Giambona (IT) md. Aaron Cho (Her) 14-6
138 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Robbie Morris (IT) 2:49
145 - Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) pinned Vinny Butrico (IT) 0:33

MacArthur (Mac) 37, John Glenn (JG) 31
December 5, 2019
  99 - Daniel Poblete (JG) by FFT
106 - Anthony Mirando (JG) dec. Matthew Huggard (Mac) 2-0
113 - Killian Foy (Mac) by FFT
120 - Paul Lichter (Mac) dec. Chris Boccard (JG) 9-4
126 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) dec. Alex Hopkins (JG) 11-6
132 - Brendan Knott (JG) dec. Michael Randazzo (Mac) 11-4
138 - Jake Schneider (Mac) pinned John Henderson (JG) 4:46
145 - Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) md. Joe Lacorte (JG) 10-0
152 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) pinned Colin Presti (JG) 3:49
160 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) md. Ryan Isom (Mac) 14-2
170 - Louis Calone (Mac) dec. Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) 2-0 SV
182 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Alon Alklai (JG) 5:18
195 - Justin Vega (JG) pinned John Hegner (Mac) 0:37
220 - Hancy Lopez (JG) dec. James Clarkson (Mac) 9-7
285 - Ryan Kang (JG) pinned Griffin Shapiro (Mac) 0:57

Roslyn (Ros) 54, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 30
December 5, 2019
  99 - Manny Delgado (Ros) by FFT
106 - Allen Feng (Ros) by FFT
113 - Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) pinned Moses Lee (Ros) 1:22
120 - Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) pinned Justin Gonzalez (VSC) 0:20
126 - Justin Sierra (VSC) pinned Ira Leader (Ros) 2:33
132 - Jake Farinacci (Ros) pinned Jacob Marinez (VSC) 1:07
138 - David Mabruki (Ros) pinned David Cuellar (VSC) 3:33
145 - Anthony Moore (Ros) pinned William Regan (VSC) 5:03
152 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) pinned Roberto Ramos (Ros) 5:47
160 - Aviv Fedida (Ros) pinned Jordan Torres (VSC) 2:36
170 - Peter Lampropoulos (Ros) pinned Ornel Michel (VSC) 0:29
182 - Michael Diehl (Ros) pinned Jerome Nembhard (VSC) 1:12
195 - Hamza Choudry (VSC) by FFT
220 - Chanz Williams (VSC) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Valley Stream North (VSN) 50, North Shore (NS) 36
December 5, 2019
  99 - Adel Waly (VSN) pinned Matteo Kanakaris (NS) 2:34
106 - Dario Leighton (NS) by FFT
113 - Anthony Balack (VSN) TF Matthew O`Donnell (NS) 17-0 3:16
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) pinned Michael Munson (VSN) 5:10
126 - Antonio George (NS) pinned Marcos Aziz (VSN) 0:30
132 - Nicholas Veltri (VSN) dec. Gavin Goss (NS) 4-0
138 - Farook Hassan (VSN) pinned Nicholas Suraci (NS) 0:33
145 - Evan Burke (VSN) pinned Joseph Zuccarello (NS) 1:40
152 - Andrew Burke (VSN) pinned Giovanni Calo (NS) 1:14
160 - Mark Russo (NS) pinned Yianni Daniil (VSN) 5:16
170 - William Ciniski (NS) by FFT
182 - Andrew Noak (NS) by FFT
195 - John Delcarpine (VSN) pinned Leonardo Ponce (NS) 2:52
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Lorenzo Recine (NS) 2:21
285 - Lucas Grillo (VSN) pinned Daniel Romano (NS) 3:46

Wantagh (Wan) 52, Chaminade (Cham) 22
December 5, 2019
152 - Noah Corwin (Wan) dec. Anthony Senft (Cham) 7-5
160 - Doug Stern (Cham) dec. Mike Kalenderian (Wan) 5-0
170 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Cristian Vicente (Cham) 0:30
182 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) md. Dan Griffin (Cham) 10-2
195 - Louis Moore (Cham) pinned Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 3:17
220 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Liam Brown (Cham) 1:53
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) pinned Christian Sanchez (Cham) 3:09
  99 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Evan Dunford (Cham)
106 - Shane Meenaghan (Cham) pinned Joseph Clem (Wan)
113 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) md. Evan Karagjozi (Cham) 12-3
120 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Matt Castles (Cham) 0:49
126 - Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) dec. Jesse Vanorden (Wan) 6-1
132 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Rocco Demartino (Cham) 2:37
138 - Ben Rogers (Wan) TF Michael Semeraro (Cham) 25-10
145 - Davis Luckner (Cham) md. Nick Ginsberg (Wan) 9-1

Jericho (Jer) 57, Oyster Bay (OB) 11
December 4, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Erick Velasquez (OB) md. Emily Gan (Jer) 8-0
113 - Steven McEvoy (OB) dec. Kyle Chan (Jer) 11-5
120 - Matt Costiera (Jer) by FFT
126 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Jonathan Cox (OB) 5:20
132 - Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) pinned Matthew Giannone (OB) 2:50
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) dec. Michael Panella (OB) 12-11
145 - Benjamin Skopicki (Jer) by FFT
152 - Michael Leandrou (OB) md. Evan Thanus (Jer) 18-5
160 - Liam Komatsu (Jer) by FFT
170 - Judson Levi (Jer) pinned Sammy Sanchez (OB) 0:29
182 - Massimo Qasemi (Jer) pinned Jonathan Goldschmitt (OB) 0:32
195 - Martin Min (Jer) pinned Ryan Feldman (OB) 0:45
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) by FFT

Long Beach (LB) 67, Locust Valley (LV) 9
December 4, 2019
  99 - Jack Valentin (LB) md. Evan Shriberg (LV) 13-3
106 - Michael Berube (LB) pinned Michael Forte (LV) 1:01
113 - Kevin Lopez (LB) pinned Anthony Scicutella (LV) 1:19
120 - Jafet Velasquez (LB) dec. Kyle Shriberg (LV) 9-3
126 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Jack Croke (LV) 3:20
132 - Vincent Marchand (LV) dec. Wally Sofield (LB) 6-3
138 - Gage DeNatale (LV) dec. Wyatt Parker (LB) 5-1
145 - Lucas Johnson (LV) dec. Luke Mantia (LB) 6-5
152 - Martin Webster (LB) def. Matthew Scicutella (LV) Inj Dflt
160 - Dylan Sofield (LB) pinned Christian Garcia (LV) 0:43
170 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Roarke Creedon (LV) 1:06
182 - Ty Yanowitch (LB) pinned Sean Roberts (LV) 2:25
195 - Thomas Rooney (LB) pinned Ronnie Marchand (LV) 1:53
220 - Matthew Amato (LB) pinned William Ryan (LV) 1:21
285 - Nick Giorlando (LB) pinned James Beno (LV) 0:44

Manhasset (Man) 57, St Anthony's (StA) 19
December 4, 2019
  99 - Nicholas Napodano (StA) pinned Aidan Bebber (Man) 1:02
106 - Jason Pilla (Man) by FFT
113 - Ryan Napodano (StA) pinned Ethan Romano (Man) 2:41
120 - Sean Flick (StA) md. Rishabh Jajoo (Man) 10-2
126 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Frankie Theroux (StA) 1:27
132 - Jesse Armendariz (Man) dec. Dominic Seminera (StA) 10-3
138 - TJ Roszko (Man) pinned Roberto Mejia (StA) 1:38
145 - James Malvey (Man) pinned Justin Mcfaul (StA) 4:17
152 - Patrick Perulli (Man) pinned Vincent Pirraglia (StA) 1:53
160 - Tyler Roszko (Man) pinned Griffin Goldstein (StA) 2:31
170 - Jack Mccusker (Man) dec. Jake Tutuska (StA) 5-0
182 - Hayden Girard (Man) pinned Ryan Walters (StA) 1:38
195 - Cris Cabrejo (Man) dec. Eddie Lippert (StA) 6-1
220 - Christian Taylor (StA) dec. Dylan Shelley (Man) 8-4
285 - Abideen Sheriff (Man) by FFT

South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 45, Oceanside (Oc) 42
December 4, 2019
  99 - Thomas Wagner (SS/ER) pinned Wilvin Morales (Oc) 1:25
106 - Lucas Cortazar (SS/ER) pinned Allen Cuba (Oc) 2:56
113 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Galvin Goodlad (SS/ER)
120 - Ryan Alfano (SS/ER) pinned Mike Ott (Oc) 0:50
126 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) pinned Jaime Rodriguez (Oc) 1:34
132 - Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) dec. Hugh Bittenbender (Oc) 8-2
138 - William Abrams (SS/ER) pinned Nicholas Molina (Oc) 1:30
145 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) pinned Hugh Rosshirt (SS/ER) 1:31
152 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Evan O`Brien (SS/ER) 1:38
160 - Daniel Monge (Oc) pinned Christian Loucas (SS/ER) 1:59
170 - Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) pinned Stanley Michaelson (Oc) 3:05
182 - Adian Kelly (SS/ER) pinned Andrew Cagno (Oc) 3:56
195 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) by FFT
220 - Alvin Lugo (Oc) by FFT
285 - Matt Maldonado (Oc) by FFT

Westbury (Wbry) 51, Division (Div) 36
December 4, 2019
  99 - Karnelle Jackson (Wbry) by FFT
106 - Ryan Collier (Div) pinned Kelvin Ventura (Wbry) 0:25
113 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) pinned Santiago Pelaez (Div) 2:07
120 - (Wbry) pinned Ryan Giles (Div) 2:21
126 - Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) dec. Christopher Henriquez (Div) 11-6
132 - Kevin Serrano (Wbry) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 4:54
138 - Daniel Dominguez (Div) pinned Marcos Gonzalez (Wbry) 3:06
145 - Kyle Moore (Div) pinned David Pena (Wbry) 0:58
152 - Justin Murphy (Div) pinned Leonardo Moran (Wbry) 0:46
160 - Vinny Barone (Div) by FFT
170 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) pinned Michael Phillips (Div) 3:08
182 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Brian Alvarenga (Wbry) 0:25
195 - Ke`Shaun Robinson (Wbry) by FFT
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Marvin Colato (Div) 0:35
285 - David Myers (Wbry) pinned Tyler Bodkin (Div) 1:59

Baldwin (Bal) 62, Hicksville (Hick) 18
December 3, 2019
  99 - Ethan Saif (Bal) dec. Tyler Quintero (Hick) 14-10
106 - Julian Appolon (Bal) pinned Sean Clark (Hick) 0:20
113 - John Price (Hick) pinned Keshawn Rose (Bal) 4:23
120 - Issiah Blemur (Bal) pinned Lorenzo Cappuccilli (Hick) 5:00
126 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Stanley Zapata (Bal) 2:40
132 - Daniel Martinez (Bal) dec. Naman Bhasin (Hick) 4-2
138 - Ruben Jovel (Bal) md. Alex Diaz (Hick) 21-13
145 - Demetri Walker (Bal) pinned Rahmatullah Khan (Hick) 1:04
152 - Jelani Dowe (Bal) md. Anthony Lopus (Hick) 15-7
160 - Case Chad (Bal) pinned Antonio Filippone (Hick) 0:53
170 - Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) pinned Donovan Garcia (Hick) 3:14
182 - Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) pinned Asmaeullah Khan (Hick) 2:52
195 - Matt Atanasia (Bal) by FFT
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned Romani Williamson (Bal) 5:15
285 - Mike Fraizer (Bal) pinned Ryan Diaz (Hick) 1:50

Island Trees (IT) 67, Great Neck North (GNN) 6
December 3, 2019
  99 - Killian Noon (IT) pinned Dan Sharga (GNN) 2:30
106 - Eddie Lynch (IT) pinned Amit Harel (GNN) 0:28
113 - Danny Zamroz (IT) md. Nadav Hakim (GNN) 13-3
120 - Ryan Romano (IT) TF Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) 15-0 3:03
126 - Vinny Giambona (IT) pinned Ariel Greenblatt (GNN) 5:12
132 - Robbie Morris (IT) dec. Aaron Asherian (GNN) 10-3
138 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Devon Enayatian (GNN) 1:58
145 - Frank Caputo (IT) dec. Nathaniel Sachmechi (GNN) 4-2
152 - Johnny Martinez (IT) pinned Ariel Ilian (GNN) 4:58
160 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) md. Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) 14-1
170 - Rj Christiano (IT) pinned Amit Agaeluahu (GNN) 0:48
182 - Matt Fleischer (IT) pinned Shariel Benshar (GNN) 2:17
195 - Liron Alishahian (GNN) pinned Marco Sorisi (IT) 3:54
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Yehouda Soumikh (GNN) 0:40

Danny Fuentes Memorial Dawg Pound Duals at Island Trees
November 30, 2019
Round 1
Bethpage (Beth) 36, Holy Trinity (HT) 32
November 30, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Kyle Teran (HT) by FFT
113 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) by FFT
120 - Ryan Dupre (Beth) by FFT
126 - Logan Paola (Beth) by FFT
132 - Nick Pepe (Beth) pinned Marcus Saint-Marc (HT) 1:18
138 - Brendan Muller (HT) md. John Santoro (Beth) 9-1
145 - Ryan Resnick (Beth) dec. Michael Newbery (HT) 7-5
152 - Kenneth Kroez (HT) md. Eoin Foley (Beth) 11-1
160 - Kyle Pomerico (HT) by FFT
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Jalen Johnson (HT) pinned Daniel Yeu (Beth) 0:19
195 - Brian Holder (HT) by FFT
220 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) pinned Billal Bakhtari (HT) 1:48
285 - Anthony Park (Beth) dec. George Neofitos (HT) 3-2

Island Trees  (IT) 77, Sewanhaka West  (SewW) 6
November 30, 2019
  99 -  Killian Noon  (IT) pinned Lesly Anthony Elie Jr.  (SewW)  5:52
106 -  Danny Zamroz  (IT) pinned Muhammad Abdullah  (SewW)  1:06
113 -  Eddie Lynch  (IT) pinned Adwaiy Ajathkumar  (SewW)  0:50
120 - Ryan Romano  (IT) TF Alex Williams  (SewW)  (TF 1:33
126 - Vinny Giambona  (IT) pinned Aaron Burgos  (SewW)  4:54
132 - Robbie Morris  (IT) dec. Kymani McDonald  (SewW)  3-2
138 - Frank Caputo  (IT) pinned Sameer Syed  (SewW)  2:50
145 - Vinny Butrico  (IT) dec. Daniel Navas  (SewW)  7-3
152 - Johnny Martinez  (IT) pinned Liam Helm  (SewW)  2:35
160 - Ryan Mastropaolo  (IT) pinned Kyle Ring  (SewW)  1:32
170 - Cesar Andres-Llaque  (SewW) pinned RJ Christiano  (IT)  2:24
182 - Matt Fleischer  (IT) pinned Shahzaib Khawaja  (SewW)  2:29
195 - David Chavez  (IT) pinned Bradley Vendryes  (SewW)  1:31
220 - Marco Sorisi  (IT) pinned Erik Cappuccio  (SewW)  3:49
285 - Stephen Groenert  (IT) pinned Jayanni Eastman  (SewW)  0:53

Jericho (Jer) 70, Valley Stream South (VSS) 12
November 30, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Jason Rosen (Jer) def., (VSS) by FFT
113 - Emily Gan (Jer) def., (VSS) by FFT
120 - Matt Costiera (Jer) md. Kiefer Villarreiz (VSS) 11-3
126 - Christian Rengifo (VSS) pinned Ethan Qasemi (Jer) 3:04
132 - Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) def., (VSS) by FFT
138 - Christian Grant (VSS) pinned Benjamin Skopicki (Jer) 5:30
145 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) pinned Tyler Bassett (VSS) 5:59
152 - Evan Thanus (Jer) pinned Brian Almonte (VSS) 1:43
160 - Liam Komatsu (Jer) pinned Daniel Ruano (VSS) 3:39
170 - Judson Levi (Jer) by FFT
182 - Massimo Qasemi (Jer) def., (VSS) by FFT
195 - Martin Min (Jer) by FFT
220 - Victor Costa (Jer) pinned Vikramjit Singh (VSS) 0:25
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) pinned Isaac Sylvestre (VSS) 1:08

Round 2
Bethpage (Beth) 48, Sewanhaka West (SewW) 36
November 30, 2019
  99 - Lesly Anthony Elie Jr. (SewW) by FFT
106 - Muhammad Abdullah (SewW) by FFT
113 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) pinned Adwaiy Ajathkumar (SewW) 0:31
120 - Julian Elmasry (Beth) pinned Alex Williams (SewW) 1:12
126 - William Mcmullen (Beth) pinned Aaron Burgos (SewW) 1:03
132 - Nick Pepe (Beth) pinned Kymani McDonald (SewW) 1:21
138 - Daniel Navas (SewW) dec. John Santoro (Beth) 8-3
145 - Eoin Foley (Beth) by FFT
152 - Ryan Resnick (Beth) pinned Kyle Ring (SewW) 0:30
160 - Liam Helm (SewW) by FFT
170 - Cesar Andres-Llaque (SewW) by FFT
182 - Shahzaib Khawaja (SewW) dec. Daniel Yeu (Beth) 5-2
195 - Bradley Vendryes (SewW) by FFT
220 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) pinned Erik Cappuccio (SewW) 0:32
285 - Anthony Park (Beth) pinned Jayanni Eastman (SewW) 0:21

Island Trees (IT) 71, Valley Stream South (VSS) 6
November 30, 2019
106 - Danny Zamroz (IT) def., (VSS) by FFT
113 - Eddie Lynch (IT) def., (VSS) by FFT
120 - Ryan Romano (IT) TF Kiefer Villarreiz (VSS) (TF 1:33
126 - Vinny Giambona (IT) pinned Christian Rengifo (VSS) 5:25
132 - Robbie Morris (IT) def., (VSS) by FFT
138 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Christian Grant (VSS) 1:45
145 - Tyler Bassett (VSS) pinned Frank Caputo (IT) 5:59
152 - Johnny Martinez (IT) pinned Brian Almonte (VSS) 1:20
160 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) pinned Daniel Ruano (VSS) 1:35
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Matt Fleischer (IT) def., (VSS) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Marco Sorisi (IT) pinned Vikramjit Singh (VSS) 0:57
285 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Isaac Sylvestre (VSS) 0:29
  99 -  Killian Noon (IT) def., (VSS) by FFT

Jericho (Jer) 54, Holy Trinity (HT) 21
November 30, 2019
106 - Jason Rosen (Jer) dec. Kyle Teran (HT) 5-4
113 - Kyle Chan (Jer) by FFT
120 - Matt Costiera (Jer) by FFT
126 - Ethan Kim (Jer) by FFT
132 - Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) pinned Marcus Saint-Marc (HT) 1:45
138 - Brendan Muller (HT) pinned Benjamin Skopicki (Jer) 0:26
145 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) dec. Michael Newbery (HT) 13-6
152 - Kenneth Kroez (HT) dec. Evan Thanus (Jer) 7-4
160 - Liam Komatsu (Jer) pinned Kyle Pomerico (HT) 1:49
170 - Judson Levi (Jer) by FFT
182 - Jalen Johnson (HT) pinned Massimo Qasemi (Jer) 3:34
195 - Brian Holder (HT) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 1:12
220 - Victor Costa (Jer) pinned John Escobar (HT) 3:51
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) pinned Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT) 4:33
  99 - Double Forfeit

Round 3

Holy Trinity (HT) 60, Valley Stream South (VSS) 12
November 30, 2019
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Christian Rengifo (VSS) by FFT
126 - Kiefer Villarreiz (VSS) by FFT
132 - Marcus Saint-Marc (HT) by FFT
138 - Brendan Muller (HT) pinned Christian Grant (VSS) 3:08
145 - Gavin Cunningham (HT) pinned Tyler Bassett (VSS) 5:16
152 - Kenneth Kroez (HT) pinned Brian Almonte (VSS) 1:39
160 - Kyle Pomerico (HT) pinned Daniel Ruano (VSS) 3:40
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Jalen Johnson (HT) by FFT
195 - Brian Holder (HT) by FFT
220 - Billal Bakhtari (HT) pinned Vikramjit Singh (VSS) 0:17
285 - George Neofitos (HT) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Kyle Teran (HT) by FFT

Island Trees (IT) 57, Bethpage (Beth) 24
November 30, 2019
113 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) 0:45
120 - Julian Elmasry (Beth) by FFT
126 - Ryan Romano (IT) dec. William McMullen (Beth) 4-2
132 - Nick Pepe (Beth) pinned Vinny Giambona (IT) 2:38
138 - John Santoro (Beth) dec. Robbie Morris (IT) 9-7
145 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Michael Kanner (Beth) 0:56
152 - Ryan Resnick (Beth) pinned Johnny Martinez (IT) 0:56
160 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) by FFT
170 - RJ Christiano (IT) by FFT
182 - Matt Fleischer (IT) pinned Daniel Yeu (Beth)  1:50
195 - David Chavez (IT) by FFT
220 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) dec. Marco Sorisi (IT) 7-0
285 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Anthony Park (Beth) 1:21
  99 -  Killian Noon (IT) by FFT
106 - Eddie Lynch (IT) by FFT

Jericho (Jer) 72, Sewanhaka West (SewW) 12
November 30, 2019
113 - Kyle Chan (Jer) pinned Adwaiy Ajathkumar (SewW) 0:23
120 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Alex Williams (SewW) 1:31
126 - Aaron Burgos (SewW) pinned Matt Costiera (Jer) 3:00
132 - Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) dec. Kymani McDonald (SewW) 12-6
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) dec. Daniel Navas (SewW) 14-9
145 - Benjamin Skopicki (Jer) def., (SewW) by FFT
152 - Evan Thanus (Jer) pinned Kyle Ring (SewW) 3:12
160 - Liam Komatsu (Jer) pinned Liam Helm (SewW) 0:38
170 - Judson Levi (Jer) pinned Rayne Rodriguez (SewW) 0:21
182 - Massimo Qasemi (Jer) pinned Shahzaib Khawaja (SewW) 1:29
195 - Martin Min (Jer) pinned Calvin Abraham (SewW) 0:38
220 - Victor Costa (Jer) pinned Erik Cappuccio (SewW) 1:13
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) pinned Jayanni Eastman (SewW) 0:28
  99 -  Lesly Anthony Elie Jr. (SewW) by FFT
106 - Jason Rosen (Jer) pinned Muhammad Abdullah (SewW) 3:59

Round 4
Island Trees (IT) 55, Holy Trinity (HT) 21
November 30, 2019
120 - Ryan Romano (IT) by FFT
126 - Johnny Najdek (IT) by FFT
132 - Vinny Giambona (IT) pinned Marcus Saint-Marc (HT) 1:28
138 - Brendan Muller (HT) dec. Vinny Butrico (IT) 9-6
145 - Frank Caputo (IT) md. Michael Newbery (HT) 14-3
152 - Johnny Martinez (IT) dec. Gavin Cunningham (HT) 7-3
160 - Kenneth Kroez (HT) by FFT
170 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) by FFT
182 - Jalen Johnson (HT) dec. Matt Fleischer (IT) 8-5
195 - Brian Holder (HT) pinned David Chavez (IT) 1:53
220 - John Escobar (HT) dec. Marco Sorisi (IT) 4-0
285 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT) 0:18
  99 -  Killian Noon (IT) by FFT
106 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Kyle Teran (HT) 0:49
113 - Eddie Lynch (IT) by FFT

Jericho (Jer) 45, Bethpage (Beth) 34
126 - William McMullen (Beth) pinned Ethan Qasemi (Jer) 1:29
132 - Nick Pepe (Beth) pinned Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 2:51
138 - John Santoro (Beth) pinned Benjamin Skopicki (Jer) 1:17
145 - Eoin Foley (Beth) md. Kian Ghazvini (Jer) 14-6
152 - Evan Thanus (Jer) dec. Ryan Resnick (Beth) 4-2 SV
160 - Liam Komatsu (Jer) by FFT
170 - Judson Levi (Jer) by FFT
182 - Massimo Qasemi (Jer) pinned Daniel Yeu (Beth) 1:22
195 - Martin Min (Jer) by FFT
220 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) pinned Victor Costa (Jer) 1:17
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) pinned Anthony Park (Beth) 2:06
  99 -  Double Forfeit
106 - Jason Rosen (Jer) by FFT
113 - Kyle Chan (Jer) pinned Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) 0:18
120 - Julian Elmasry (Beth) pinned Matt Costiera (Jer) 5:26

Sewanhaka West (SewW) 66, Valley Stream South (VSS) 24
November 30, 2019
  99 - Lesly Anthony Elie Jr. (SewW) by FFT
106 - Muhammad Abdullah (SewW) by FFT
113 - Adwaiy Ajathkumar (SewW) by FFT
120 - Kiefer Villarreiz (VSS) pinned Alex Williams (SewW) 3:16
126 - Aaron Burgos (SewW) pinned Christian Rengifo (VSS) 2:55
132 - Sameer Syed (SewW) by FFT
138 - Christian Grant (VSS) pinned Kymani McDonald (SewW) 0:34
145 - Daniel Navas (SewW) pinned Tyler Bassett (VSS) 3:06
152 - Brian Almonte (VSS) pinned Liam Helm (SewW) 3:11
160 - Kyle Ring (SewW) pinned Daniel Ruano (VSS) 3:07
170 - Cesar Andres-Llaque (SewW) by FFT
182 - Shahzaib Khawaja (SewW) by FFT
195 - Bradley Vendryes (SewW) by FFT
220 - Erik Cappuccio (SewW) pinned Vikramjit Singh (VSS) 1:09
285 - Isaac Sylvestre (VSS) pinned Jayanni Eastman (SewW) 3:45

Round 5
Island Trees (IT) 58, Jericho (Jer) 27
(Championship)
November 30, 2019
126 - Vinny Giambona (IT) pinned Ethan Kim (Jer) 1:23
132 - Robbie Morris (IT) md. Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 16-3
138 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Kian Ghazvini (Jer) 4:14
145 - Frank Caputo (IT) by FFT
152 - Evan Thanus (Jer) dec. Johnny Martinez (IT) 7-3
160 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) pinned Liam Komatsu (Jer) 0:59
170 - Judson Levi (Jer) pinned RJ Christiano (IT) 0:50
182 - Massimo Qasemi (Jer) pinned Matt Fleischer (IT) 3:49
195 - David Chavez (IT) by FFT
220 - Victor Costa (Jer) pinned Marco Sorisi (IT) 1:36
285 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Jeff Qasemi (Jer) 0:55
  99 -  Killian Noon (IT) by FFT
106 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Jason Rosen (Jer) 1:25
113 - Kyle Chan (Jer) pinned Eddie Lynch (IT) 5:18
120 - Ryan Romano (IT) pinned Ethan Qasemi (Jer) 3:52

Holy Trinity (HT) 47, Sewanhaka West (SewW) 42
November 30, 2019
  99 - Lesly Anthony Elie Jr. (SewW) by FFT
106 - Kyle Teran (HT) pinned Muhammad Abdullah (SewW) 3:17
113 - Adwaiy Ajathkumar (SewW) by FFT
120 - Alex Williams (SewW) by FFT
126 - Aaron Burgos (SewW) by FFT
132 - Kymani McDonald (SewW) pinned Marcus Saint-Marc (HT) 3:03
138 - Daniel Navas (SewW) pinned Brendan Muller (HT) 0:36
145 - Michael Newbery (HT) by FFT
152 - Kenneth Kroez (HT) TF Kyle Ring (SewW) 19-4 2:32
160 - Kyle Pomerico (HT) pinned Liam Helm (SewW) 1:51
170 - Cesar Andres-Llaque (SewW) by FFT
182 - Jalen Johnson (HT) pinned Shahzaib Khawaja (SewW) 1:14
195 - Brian Holder (HT) pinned Bradley Vendryes (SewW) 0:54
220 - Billal Bakhtari (HT) pinned Preston Pressoir (SewW) 1:57
285 - Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT) pinned Jayanni Eastman (SewW) 0:40

Bethpage (Beth) 54, Valley Stream South (VSS) 12
November 30, 2019
126 - Logan Paola (Beth) pinned Christian Rengifo (VSS) 0:59
132 - William Mcmullen (Beth) by FFT
138 - Christian Grant (VSS) pinned Nick Pepe (Beth) 1:11
145 - Ryan Resnick (Beth) pinned Tyler Bassett (VSS) 0:51
152 - Eoin Foley (Beth) pinned Brian Almonte (VSS) 0:59
160 - Daniel Ruano (VSS) by FFT
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Daniel Yeu (Beth) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) pinned Vikramjit Singh (VSS) 0:13
285 - Anthony Park (Beth) pinned Isaac Sylvestre (VSS) 0:56
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) by FFT
120 - Julian Elmasry (Beth) pinned Kiefer Villarreiz (VSS) 1:41

Knights Classic at Uniondale
November 30, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Uniondale 295
 2. Mahopac 235.5 - Sec 1
 3. Lynbrook 159.5
 4. Hicksville 151.5
 5. Westbury 148
 6. Roosevelt 108.5
 7. Seaford 99
 8. Cold Spring Harbor 74
 9. Valley Stream Central 55
10. Lawrence 46.5
11. Wheatley 41
12. Yonkers 25
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) md. Angel Banegas (Un) 15-3
106 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) dec. Jaylin Walker (Lyn) 11-4
113 - Angelo Centrone (Mah) TF Matt Bertram (Sea) 3:00 (15-0)
120 - Alexander Smith (Mah) dec. Aidan Muldoon (Mah) 15-11
126 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Justin Sierra (VSC) 1:00
132 - Davontay Jones (Roo) pinned Kevin Serrano (Wbry) 0:39
138 - David Vivar (Lyn) pinned R Kelly Trajean (Un) 1:45
145 - Tom Lynch (Sea) pinned Jordan Pommells (Un) 1:15
152 - Tyler Roa (Mah) pinned Anthony Lopus (Hick) 1:32
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) pinned Michael Schlaugies (CSH) 5:11
170 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) dec. Brock Fitzpatrick (Mah) 9-7
182 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Kyle Serro (Lyn) 3:59
195 - Jonathan Sandoval (Roo) pinned Dennis Lynch (Sea) 2:41
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) md. Jessie Singh (Lyn) 8-0
285 - DeQuan Rodriguez (Un) md. Andres Valle (Law) 16-7
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Tom Lynch (Seaford, 145)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Juan Escobar (Un) pinned Christopher Morris (Mah) 0:40
106 - kelvin ventura (Wbry) pinned Axel Alfaro (Law) 2:38
113 - Greyson Meak (CSH) def. John Price (Hick) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
120 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) md. Abriram Thotkura (Hick) 13-0
126 - Brian Gonzalez (Wbry) pinned Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 4:28
132 - Ryan Kick (Mah) pinned Eduardo Gonzalez (Mah) 0:55
138 - James Russo (Mah) md. Josue Villanueva (Wbry) 10-0
145 - Larry Nardecchia (Mah) not contested Kiam Coleman (Ynk) (5 Match Rule)
152 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) dec. Andrew Roldan (Un) 3-1
160 - Antonio Filippone (Hick) dec. Joscar Rivera (VSC) 5-2
170 - Donovan Garcia (Hick) won by forfeit over Kevin Diaz (Law), by FFT
182 - Endi Fernandez (Un) def. Bryce Kipnes (CSH) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
195 - Antonio Guardardo (Un) pinned Keneth Espinal (Law) 0:21
220 - Londrim Hasanramaj (Mah) dec. Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) 8-5
285 - Christopher Castro (Un) dec. david myers (Wbry) 4-2

MacArthur  (Mac) 56, Division (Div) 18
November 30, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Ryan Collier (Div) dec. Luke Burke (Mac) 9-3
113 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) TF Kevin Pastor (Div) 16-1
120 - Paul Lichter (Mac) pinned Michael Gartland (Div) 0:01
126 - Dylan Collins (Mac) md. Christopher Henriquez (Div) 8-0
132 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) TF Ricky Tonis (Div) 16-0
138 - Daniel Dominguez (Div) pinned Aiden Huggard (Mac) 0:17
145 - Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) pinned Justin Murphy (Div)
152 - Kyle Moore (Div) dec. Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) 7-3
160 - Louis Calone (Mac) pinned Blake Campbell (Div)
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned James Harrigan (Mac)
182 - Joseph Misuraca (Mac) by FFT
195 - Jacob Velasquez (Mac) by FFT
220 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Marvin Colato (Div)
285 - James Clarkson (Mac) pinned Tyler Bodkin (Div)