Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

Section 11 Results

 Section 8 | Section 11 | CHSAA | Private


Suffolk League 1 Championship at Ward Melville
February 2, 2013
Team Scores
1.
Sachem East 263.5
2. Brentwood 223
3. Commack 176.5
4. William Floyd 138
5. Patchogue-Medford 133
6. Longwood 84
7. Ward Melville 67
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Bobby Pease (PM-9) dec. Carlos Aucancela (Bwd-10) 5-4
106 - Anthony D'onofrio (Lwd-12) dec. Daniel Murray (Bwd-11) 2-0
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM-10) TF Mat Bradice (WF-12) 15-0 5:14
120 - Mike D'Angelo (Com-10) pinned Andrew Jankowski (PM-12) 1:33
126 - Anthony Messina (SacE-11) dec. BJ Jackson (Bwd-11) 3-2
132 - Conor O'Hara (SacE-12) md. Marc Gonzalez (Bwd-12) 10-2
138 - Jakob Restrepo (SacE-10) dec. CJ Labate (Com-12) 6-2
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE-12) dec. Mark Milo (Com-12) 3-1
152 - Corey Rasheed (Lwd-11) TF Michael Pistone (SacE-11) 20-5 3:18
160 - Mark Tracy (SacE-11) dec. Kevin Rodriguez (PM-12) 8-5
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd-12) dec. Dan Palminteri (WF-12) 5-3
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com-12) pinned Christian Araneo (WM-9) 4:46
195 - Christian Nunez (SacE-12) pinned Damien Morski (Com-12) 0:45
220 - John Vigh (SacE-12) def. Conner Farrell (SacE-10) by FFT
285 - Dave Rodriguez (Bwd-12) pinned Ali Halimi (Com-12) 2:57
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Carlos Toribio (Brentwood, 170)
Most Pins Least Time: Dan Fiorvanti (Commack, 182), 4 in 7:39
Consolation Finals
  99 - T.J. Burrowes (Bwd-12) dec. Jordan Richter (Lwd-9) 2-1
106 - Doug Iadanza (SacE-10) dec. Mike Rivera (PM-10) 4-1
113 - Evan Corso (Lwd-9) pinned Isac Brizuela (Bwd-10) 3:31
120 - Kevin Rivas (Bwd-12) dec. Tom DiGirolamo (WF-12) 5-2
126 - Corey Ashe (PM-11) def. Tom Perkins (WF-12) by FFT
132 - Anthony Basile (Com-12) pinned Nick DeBenedittis (WF-12) 2:31
138 - Jake Staffieri (Com-12) md. Izzy Segarra (Bwd-12) 9-1
145 - Tom Gerle (WF-12) dec. Alex Romero (Bwd-12) 11-4
152 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd-12) dec. Jake Rosenberg (Com-12) 7-3
160 - Tom Williams (SacE-12) dec. Justin Yodice (Com-12) 3-2
170 - Josue Blanco (Bwd-12) dec. Zac Nobre (SacE-12) 5-3
182 - Jake Horton (PM-11) dec. Christian Aguilar (WF-11) 7-4
195 - Rob Sinchi (WF-12) pinned Matt Layton (PM-11) 2:34
220 - Brian Gerle (WF-11) dec. Carlos Rossy (PM-12) 5-3
285 - Dan Nilsson (WM-12) dec. Noah Ruck (WF-12) 2-1

Suffolk League 2 Championship at Sachem North
February 2, 2013
Team Scores
1.
Sachem North 273
2. Connetquot 260
3. Lindenhurst 149
4. Northport 138.5
5. Half Hollow Hills East 132
6. Central Islip 94
7. Bay Shore 24
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Matthew Stallone (SacN) dec. Mike Ludwig (Npt) 5-0
106 - Mike Figueroa (CI) dec. Jack Scurti (HHHE) 7-2
113 - Eddie Hart (Con) pinned Milton Cerna (Lind) 4:46
120 - Steven Bulzomi (Con) md. Mark Sanchez (CI) 10-1
126 - Anthony Nunziata (SacN) def. Alec Ross (SacN) by FFT
132 - Sean O'Hagan (SacN) dec. Gino Titone (Con) 9-6
138 - Matt Marino (SacN) dec. Greg Chery (Con) 4-3
145 - Brendan Dent (Con) dec. Joe Justiniano (Lind) 3-1
152 - Michael Falcon (SacN) dec. Allon Avgi (Con) 10-8
160 - Tom Digiglio (Npt) dec. Nick Mastro (Con) 3-1
170 - Maleik Henry (HHHE) dec. James Schreck (SacN) 6-4
182 - Giovanni Santiago (SacN) pinned Chris Beal (Con) 1:17
195 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) dec. Michael Morris (HHHE) 7-6
220 - Steven Mills (SacN) def. Josh Gutierrez (Con) by FFT
285 - Damon Aguilar (HHHE) dec. Jon Reyes (CI) 3-2
Consolation Finals
  99 - Sean Miller (Con) pinned Anthony Bautista (Lind) 2:38
106 - Nick Perez (SacN) md. Marc Traficante (Lind) 10-0
113 - Paul Capobianco (Npt) def. Trevor Ozimkinski (Npt) by FFT
120 - Michael Macchia (HHHE) pinned Christopher Ladd (SacN) 5:26
126 - Nick Brutus (BS) dec. Clayton Cobe (Npt) 4-2
132 - Emanuel Romeo (Lind) pinned Jelani Wintons (BS) 2:52
138 - Ken Gallagher (Npt) def. Luke Attisani (BS), by DQ
145 - Nick Coppola (Con) dec. Matt Haenel (HHHE) 6-4
152 - Pat Henn (Lind) dec. Steve Schmitt (Con) 4-1
160 - Bobby Turner (SacN) dec. James Cicio (Npt) 11-9 SV
170 - Liam Delgado (Lind) def. Matt Goulbourne (CI) by Dflt
182 - Tayab Kirmani (Npt) dec. Casey Fazio (Lind) 1-0
195 - Preston Perkins (Npt) dec. Devin Cruz (CI) 3-2 UTB
220 - Connor Quinlan (HHHE) dec. Oberleis Ken (SacN) 3-1
285 - Alex Cesare (Con) dec. Tom Cotter (SacN) 1-0

Suffolk League 3 Championship at Walt Whitman
 
February 2, 2013
Team Scores
1. Smithtown East 192.5
2. Walt Whitman 190
3. Smithtown West 184
4. West Islip 145.5
5. North Babylon 137
6. Newfield 123
7. Centereach 25
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Anthony Sparacio (NB) dec. James Trezza (SmE) 2-1
106 - Kyle Scully (New) md. Brandon O'Neill (NB) 9-1
113 - Tyler Walsh (WI) dec. Joe Calderone (WW) 9-4
120 - Nick Nieves (New) pinned Hekmat Naeemi (WW) 6:21
126 - James Punzone (SmW) dec. Bobby Gallipoli (WW) 5-1
132 - Joe Giaimis (SmW) dec. Rob Ulrich (WI) 3-1
138 - Jake Reddo (SmE) dec. Nicholas Costello (New) 5-2
145 - Brandon Aviles (New) def. Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) by Dflt
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) pinned Will Outcault (SmE) 4:46
160 - Terrell Legros (WW) dec. Sam O'Malley (SmE) 3-0
170 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) pinned Osman Ordonez (Cen) 1:27
182 - Matt Grassa (NB) pinned Alex Grabowski (SmW) 3:48
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) dec. Cole Vittoria (SmE) 3-2
220 - Vin Feola (WW) dec. Mike Bilello (WI) 1-0
285 - Mike Hughes (SmW) pinned Fati Harris (WW) 1:22
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Tyler Walsh (West Islip, 113)
Most Pins Least Time: Mike Hughes (Smithtown West, 285), 3 in 2:35
Consolation Finals
  99 - Justen O'Neill (NB) TF Pat Scally (Cen) 15-0
106 - Andrew Fiore (SmE) dec. David Miele-Estrella (NB) 4-0
113 - Alex Swanson (SmW) dec. Nick Cruz (New) 1-0
120 - Chris Ardizzone (SmW) dec. Darius Caporaso (SmE) 2-1
126 - Alex Barbera (WI) dec. John Aracena (NB) 5-2
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) dec. Jordan Bailey (NB) 3-1
138 - Evan Greenberg (SmE) dec. Joe Mainella (SmW) 6-3
145 - Alberto Jurado (WW) dec. John Heilig (WI) 8-2
152 - Lantze Lange (SmW) dec. Terhon Legros (WW) 3-1
160 - Chris Olberding (WW) dec. Jason Krivosta (SmE) 4-3
170 - Rey Kane (WI) dec. James Santora (New) 9-4
182 - Jake Vetter (SmE) dec. Jake Brodmerkel (WI) 1-0
195 - Anthony Pavlicko (NB) pinned Spencer Johnson (New) 1:54
220 - Nick DellaPace (SmW) dec. Fabian Powell (NB) 6-3
285 - Justin Escalera (WI) dec. Chris Lopez (SmE) 2-1 TB

 
Suffolk League 4 Championship at Half Hollow Hills West
February 2, 2013
Team Scores
1. Hauppauge 284.5
2. East Islip 267.5
3. Hills West 179.5
4. Deer Park 100
5. West Babylon 88.5
6. Copiague 79
7. Riverhead 46.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) pinned Jake Silvestein (Hau) 3:36
106 - Steven Lee (WB) pinned Griffin Brown (EI) 2:21
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) pinned Justin Martinez (HHHW) 1:08
120 - Chris Reilly (HHHW) dec. Austin Munro (Hau) 3-2
126 - Mark West (Hau) def. Ralph Cazzetta (Hau) by FFT
132 - Chris Mauriello (Hau) md. Leiaje Sidberry (WB) 11-2
138 - Armis Broadis (HHHW) dec. Connor Kelly (Hau) 3-2
145 - Zach Lugo (DP) dec. Dennis Ferro (EI) 5-3
152 - Erik Adon (EI) dec. Paul Gernavage (WB) 8-5
160 - Tyler Grimaldi (HHHW) md. Zak Smalls (EI) 11-1
170 - Joe Piccolo (HHHW) dec. David Bunn (Cop) 5-0
182 - Jager Rebozo (HHHW) pinned Jake Hoina (EI) 2:55
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) dec. Dave Hamil (DP) 9-4
220 - Jake Cherkes (Hau) pinned Brandon Ottomano (HHHW) 3:34
285 - Dan Hayden (EI) pinned Tamar Loundes (Cop) 5:07
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Zach Lugo (Deer Park, 145)
Most Pins Least Time: Sal Cipolla (East Islip, 112), 4 pins in 7:43
Consolation Finals
  99 - Ben Tepperman (Hau) dec. Thomas Cox (DP) 7-4
106 - Mike Byrus (Hau) dec. Brendan Elroumy (Riv) 4-2
113 - TJ Morena (EI) pinned Dan Murphy (Hau) 4:56
120 - Ryan Gevinski (Riv) dec. Kyle Helgans (Riv) 6-0
126 - Frank Argenti (EI) def. Justin Morena (EI) by FFT
132 - Steve Pitocco (DP) dec. Antonio Ferro (HHHW) 6-5
138 - Francisco Bisono (Hau) def. Mike Illicete (Cop) by FFT
145 - John Donahue (Hau) dec. Chris Tavella (DP) 5-2
152 - Jesse Ventura (Cop) pinned Mike Rizzo (Hau) 4:06
160 - Jonathon Gonzalez (WB) dec. Isai Gonzalez (Cop) 3-2
170 - Suengsoo Im (Hau) dec. Eddie St. Bernard (DP) 3-2
182 - Tal Granot (Hau) md. Frank Matos (DP) 10-0
195 - Dominick Holder (Hau) pinned Amon Wahibzadeh (HHHW) 1:48
220 - Jon Wilson (EI) pinned Jonell Smith (Hau) 3:42
285 - Jeff Urbina (Cop) pinned Valter Piccini (DP) 3:04

Suffolk League 5 Championship at Walt Whitman
February 2, 2013
Team Scores

1. Islip 230.5
2. Sayville 169.5
3. Huntington 163.5
4. Kings Park 147.5
5. Eastport-South Manor 126
6. Harborfields 92.5
7. Bellport 44
8. Comsewogue 24
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - John Arceri (Hu) dec. John Busiello (ESM) 3-2
106 - Johnny DiPalma (Isp) dec. Nick Garone (ESM) 9-5
113 - Matt Haag (Isp) dec. Tim Johnson (Harb) 1-0
120 - Travis Passaro (ESM) TF Joe Atkins (KP) 17-2
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) dec. Corey Jamison (Hu) 2-1
132 - Matt Leshinger (Say) md. Evan Mayer (Coms) 13-4
138 - Nick Pesko (Say) dec. Tom Venier (KP) 8-7
145 - Lucas Ciancimino (Say) dec. Brandon Mendez (Hu) 11-9
152 - Joseph Puca (Hu) dec. Andrew Werther (Isp) 1-0
160 - Ronnie King (Isp) pinned Zach Meyer (Say) 1:31
170 - Troy Enoksen (Isp) dec. Kevin O'Connor (Say) 7-2
182 - Steven Lee (KP) dec. Xavier Craig (Isp) 5-2
195 - Nick Weber (KP) dec. Craig Hinrichs (Isp) 4-0
220 - Nicholas Lupi (Hu) dec. Ryan Hughes (Isp) 4-2 TB
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) dec. Sal Castellano (ESM) 3-0
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Brad Wade (Islip, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Ronnie King (Islip, 160), 3 in 2:39
Consolation Finals
  99 - Tommy Lange (Harb) pinned Kyle Mock (Hu) 1:37
106 - Taylor Picciano (KP) dec. Nicholas Forte (KP) 8-6
113 - Dan Behlen (Bell) dec. William Killeen (Isp) 3-2
120 - Dan Smith (Bell) dec. William Thomas (Hu) 5-0
126 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) md. Ed Henriquez (Harb) 16-6
132 - Ralph Mackay (Isp) dec. Justin Siracusa (Say) 3-2
138 - James Ionaconi (Isp) dec. Jorge Villela (Hu) 6-2
145 - John Theo (Isp) dec. Paul Lopiparo (ESM) 8-1
152 - Robert McCauley (Say) dec. Kyle Treco (Say) 5-4
160 - John Malico (Harb) dec. John Mallouk (Hu) 4-1
170 - Matt Seibert (Say) dec. Joseph Sabia (KP) 3-0
182 - George Cambria (Harb) pinned Nicholas Leavy (Harb) 0:48
195 - Shane Sullivan (Say) pinned Kevin Crowley (KP) 2:32
220 - Christian Sabia (KP) def. Alex LaBranche (Bell) by FFT
285 - Niko Bedell (ESM) pinned Christian Ohlenschlaeger (Harb) 3:52

Suffolk League 6 Championship at Westhampton Beach
February 2, 2013
Team Scores
1. Rocky Point - 314.5
2. Westhampton Beach - 188
3. John Glenn - 186.5
4. Shoreham WR - 123.5
5. Mt. Sinai - 105
6. Amityville - 70
7. Miller Place - 54
8. East Hampton - 19
Brackets
Championship Finals
 
99 - CJ Archer (RP) dec. Zach Ancewicz (JG) 1-0
106 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) pinned James Szymanski (SWR) 5:29
113 - Alex Hin (MP) dec. Chris D’Amico (JG) 6-0
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) dec. Lionel Paul (MtS) 7-0
126 - TJ Fabian (SWR) pinned Nick Strand (WHB) :26
132 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) dec. James Matias (RP) 8-6 SV
138 - Tommy Dutton (WHB) pinned Chris Powers (MtS) :39
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) dec. Christian Intorcia (WHB) 5-4
152 - Connor O’Gallagher (RP) md. Ryan Schaal (Mts) 9-10
160 - Joe Russo (RP) pinned Mike Cortese (MtS) 3:08
170 - Robert Stafford (Am) dec. Liam Bass (WHB) 6-5
182 - Dom Pirraglia (SWR) dec. Zeki Yazak (RP) 8-7
195 - Anthony Pino (JG) pinned Joe Zabarra (RP) 5:57
220 - Jake Martin (WHB) dec. Sean Ferguson (RP) 3-1
285 - Brennin Strovnik dec. Edwin Rubio (JG) OT 7-5
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Alex Tanzman (Westhampton Beach, 106)
Most Pins Least Time: Tommy Dutton (Rocky Point, 138), 4 in 1:49
Consolation Results
 
99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) pinned Seamus O’Connell (MP) 3:45
106 - Connor Hay (MP) pinned Anthony Sgambati (JG) 2:14
113 - Andrew Friedman (JG) md. Joe Genova (RP) 8-0
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) dec. Kyle Gardner (RP) 1-0
126 - Laurence Paul (MtS) dec. Frank Sciulla (RP) 13-7
132 - Todd Williams (Am) md. Anthony Grippe (Mt. S) 9-0
138 - Ryan Osborne (WHB) dec. Jordan Ortiz (JG) 6-3
145 - Matt Porrello (JG) dec. Eduardo Ramirez (Am) 3-2
152 - Matt Amoscoto (RP) pinned Derek O’Brien (JG) 3:48
160 - Christian Bernard (Am) dec. Ben Zeqiri (WHB) 4-1
170 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) md. Gilberto Bonilla (JG) 14-1
182 - Chris Bosco (JG) dec. Sebastian Antonio (WHB) 9-8
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) def. Brian Corrigan (WHB) by Dft
220 - Kevin Heine (EH) pinned Joseph Torres (Am) 3:14
285 - Bryan Smith (JG) md. Rob Leen (MP) 15-4

Bayport-Blue Point 48, Babylon 27
January 30, 2013
  99 - Brett Frole (Bab) pinned Tyler Valkavich (BBP) 1:08
106 - Dominick Mazzella (Bab) dec. Austin Kruger (BBP) 7-0
113 - Bryan Larsen (Bab) dec. Jake Palma (BBP) 9-7
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) pinned Justin Khan (Bab) 3:00
126 - Dylan McGovern (BBP) dec. Dylan Dreher (Bab) 4-2
132 - Justin Underwood (BBP) pinned Joseph Cappello (Bab) 0:51
138 - Matt Ceglio (BBP) pinned Luke Zappia (Bab) 3:22
145 - Ryan Hake (BBP) pinned Johnathan Song (Bab) 4:54
152 - John Larsen (Bab) Disq. Dario Magnoli (BBP)
160 - Dave Pomponio (BBP) dec. AJ Giuliano (Bab) 6-2
170 - Christian Engel (BBP) pinned Tyler Jacinth (Bab) 4:59
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bab) dec. Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) 6-2
195 - Chris Teague (BBP) pinned Richard Wilson (Bab) 4:40
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) pinned Ryan Matthews (Bab) 4:30
285 - John Dertinger (Bab) pinned Paul Dolce (BBP) 4:30

Mattituck 69, Stony Brook 10
January 30, 2013
132 - Austin Hulse (SB), md. Ryan Bergen (Matt) 13-0
138 - Bobby Becker (Matt) dec. Anthony Garone (SB), 9-3
145 - Rodolfo Perez (Matt) pinned Brendan Powell (SB), 1:26
152 - Andre Vega (Matt) pinned Kevin Palmer (SB), 2:46
160 - Anthony Howell (Matt) dec. Ray Maccio (SB), 6-3
170 - Sal Loverde (Matt) by FFT
182 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) by FFT
195 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) pinned Jake Harrington (SB), 3:23
220 - Connor Andersen (Matt) pinned Christopher Rudzitis (SB), 1:20
285 - Nick Tesiny (Matt) by FFT
  99 - TJ Beebe (Matt) by FFT
106 - Ayan Mandal (SB), pinned Luke Bokina (Matt) 1:42
113 - Lucas Webb (Matt) by FFT
120 - Tyler Webb (Matt) by FFT
126 - Brian Pelan (Matt) dec. Hunter Hulse (SB), 7-2

Port Jefferson 58, Southampton 21
January 30, 2013
120 - Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) by FFT
126 - Shane Bruno (PJ) by FFT
132 - Dane Roberts (PJ) pinned Ian Saw-Burke (Sar) 4:45
138 - Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) pinned Dominick Arresta (Sar) 3:30
145 - Thomas Roughan (Sar) pinned Ernesti Rodriguez (PJ) 0:26
152 - Paul Cavanagh (PJ) by FFT
160 - Ryan Woodward (PJ) md. Roberson Coard (Sar) 8-0
170 - Dimitri Tserperkos (PJ) pinned Christian Farnham (Sar) 0:33
182 - Elijah Hutchings (Sar) pinned Luca Amarca (PJ) 0:39
195 - Rafal Rokosz (Sar) by FFT
220 - Cristian Nunez (PJ) by FFT
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) dec. Peter Strassfield (Sar) 6-4
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) pinned Keeling Pilaro (Sar) 0:21
106 - David Altamarino (PJ) dec. Chris Osufsen (Sar) 8-6
113 - Mitchell Pena (Sar) dec. Sterling Nenninger (PJ) 7-3

Half Hollow Hills West 47, Islip 12
January 29, 2013
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Matthew Jarvis (HHHW) dec. Michael Goldstein (Isp) 5-4
113 - Justin Martinez (HHHW) pinned Trevor Martin (Isp) 2:45
120 - Austin Rutella (HHHW) TF Connor Coleman (Isp) 0:00 15-0
126 - Nick Lawrence (HHHW) pinned Justin Barbaro (Isp) 0:47
132 - Nicholas Provenzano (Isp) pinned Anthony Leva (HHHW) 5:09
138 - Brandon Marino (HHHW) dec. Gerard Von Bracht (Isp) 8-7
145 - Aramis Broadis (HHHW) pinned Marcel Turner (Isp) 3:09
152 - Josiah Cheatham (HHHW) dec. Andrew Cruz (Isp) 5-1
160 - Double FFT
170 - Leon Humphrey (Isp) pinned Wilson Milord (HHHW) 1:09
182 - Amon Wahibzadeh (HHHW) by FFT
195 - Double FFT
220 - Tim Botros (HHHW) dec. Timothy Sheppard (Isp) 5-1
285 - Brandon Ottomano (HHHW) by FFT

Mattituck 78, Smithtown Christian 7
January 28, 2013
  99 - Jack Bokina (Matt) by FFT
106 - Luke Bokina (Matt) by FFT
113 - Lucas Webb (Matt) by FFT
120 - Peter Schneider (SC) md. James Hoeg (Matt) 10-1
126 - Tanner Zagarino (Matt) pinned Joshua Bellinger (SC) 0:28
132 - Ryan Bergen (Matt) pinned Ian Mims (SC) 1:36
138 - Bobby Becker (Matt) pinned Joshua Shaw (SC) 3:40
145 - Andre Vega (Matt) by FFT
152 - Matt Migliore (SC) dec. Christian Angelson (Matt) 6-3
160 - Justin Kirchberger (Matt) by FFT
170 - Sal Loverde (Matt) by FFT
182 - James Rugnetta (Matt) pinned Chris Olynik (SC) 3:45
195 - Connor Andersen (Matt) by FFT
220 - Stephen Ostrowski (Matt) by FFT
285 - Nick Tesiny (Matt) by FFT

Islip 53, Sayville 11
January 27, 2013
  99 - Michael Alesi (Isp) pinned Gage Gomez (Say) 1:11
106 - Johnny Dipalma (Isp) by FFT
113 - William Killeen (Isp) by FFT
120 - Mathew Haag (Isp) TF Angelo Annarumma (Say) 5:00 17-0
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) dec. Justin Siracusa (Say) 9-2
132 - Matt Leshinger (Say) TF Ralph Mackay (Isp) 4:47 19-4
138 - Nick Pesko (Say) dec. James Ianaconi (Isp) 9-2
145 - Daniel Murphy (Say) dec. John Theo (Isp) 4-3 TB
152 - Andrew Werther (Isp) dec. Lucas Ciancimino (Say) 4-3
160 - Ronnie King (Isp) pinned Zach Meyer (Say) 3:11
170 - Troy Enoksen (Isp) dec. Kevin O`Connor (Say) 3-1
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) dec. Matt Seibert (Say) 6-2
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) pinned Shane Sullivan (Say) 2:31
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) by FFT
285 - Double FFT

Big Ten Invitational at Albany
January 26, 2013
Team Scores
  1. Huntington 205
  2. Burnt Hills 185.5 - Sec 2
  3. Shenendehowa 145 - Sec 2
  4. Schalmont 143.5 - Sec 2
  5. Northern Adirondack 128 - Sec 7
  6. Middletown 115.5 - Sec 9
  7. Albany Academy 105.5 - Sec 2
  8. Averill Park 104 - Sec 2
  9. Amsterdam 96 - Sec 2
10. Shaker 94 - Sec 2
11. Queensbury 92 - Sec 2
12. Cobleskill-Richmondville 84.5 - Sec 2
13. Lansingburgh 57.5 - Sec 2
14. John Jay-East Fishkill 55 - Sec 1
15. Guilderland 49 - Sec 2
16. Westfield 44
17. Pine Bush 43
18. Albany 35 - Sec 2
19. Schoharie 27 - Sec 2
20. Christian Brothers Academy 6 - Sec 2
Championship Finals
  99 - John Arceri (Hun) dec. Christopher Cuccolo (PB) 5-2
106 - Mike Lainhart (Gu) dec. Pedro Rosales (Mid) 5-0
113 - Cory Ali (Shen) dec. Matt Morris (AA) 3-2
120 - Blake Retell (Shak) pinned Paul Lambert (Schal) :25
126 - Corey Jamison (Hun) dec. Kody Bruno (Qu) 7-0
132 - Brandon Lapi (Am) pinned Sam Delarge (AA) 3:05
138 - Nick Kelley (Shen) dec. Joe Butler (BH) 8-6
145 - David Almaviva (Shen) md. Brandon Mendez (Hun) 13-1
152 - Nick Paturso (Schal) dec. Jake Ashcraft (BH) 6-3
160 - Nick Gallo (Schal) def. Justin Kellett (NAC) by Dflt
170 - Mike Green (Cob) pinned Ali Hashimee (Shen)1:32
182 - Matt Lashway (NAC) pinned Tim Flower (Schal) 5:10
195 - Levi Ashley (Sshen) dec. Race Viedt (BH) 7-2
220 - Nick Lupi (Hun) dec. Niko Fragale (BH) 3-1
285 - Raekwon Ward (Lan) dec. Anthony Puca 5-4 UTB
Consolation Finals
  99 - Josh LoGuidice (Gu) def. Nico Mattia (Qu) by FFT
106 - Austin Trombley (NAC) def. Max Tempel (AP) by FFT
113 - Allan McNeil (AP) def. Tyshon Parker (Hu) by FFT
120 - Sean Durfee (Scho) def, Eric St. John (Qu) by FFT
126 - Jordan Maynard (Shen) dec. Jay Kindlon (AA) 6-1
132 - Gary Goodermote (AP) def. Nolan Hale (BH) by FFT
138 - Sean Romanski (AA) pinned Donald Brown (MID) 4:55
145 - Taishon Graham (Lan) dec. Michael Danz (BH) 7-2
152 - Joseph Puca (u) def. Tyler Moses (AP) by FFT
160 - James Marques (AMS) dec. John Mallouk (Hu) 2-1
170 - Jack Hatton (BH) pinned Rob Santiago (AMS) 1:54
182 - Dominic Liquori (West) dec. Anthony Papa (BH) by FFT
195 - Ken Garcia (AMS) def. Juan Velazques (MID) by FFT
220 - Alex Ortiz (MID) dec. Marcus Ramundo (Schal) 3-1
285 - Ben Neccomb (Schal) dec. Tim Wade (MID) 3-1

Bob Armstrong Cup at Port Jefferson
January 26, 2013
Team Scores
 1. Patchogue-Medford 240.5
 2. Half Hollow Hills West 164.5
 3. Mt. Sinai 141.5
 4. Centereach 133.5
 5  Port Jefferson 112
 6. Riverhead 106.5
 7. St. John the Baptist 69.5
 8. East Hampton 60
 9. Comsewogue 58
10. Sayville B 26
Championship Finals
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) dec. Bobby Pease (PM) 4-3
106 - John DiPalma (Isp) dec. Mike Rivera (PM) 3-1
113 - Ryan Pisano (Coms) dec. Cody Weiss (Riv) 6-2
120 - Chris Reilly (HHHW) dec. Andrew Jankowski (PM) 9-7 SV
126 - Laurence Paul (MtS) dec. Corey Ashe (PM) 6-3
132 - Anthony Grippe (MtS) dec. Evan Mayer (Coms) 1-0
138 - Chris Powers (MtS) pinned Aramis Broadis (HHHW) 3:23
145 - John Theo (Isp) dec. David Yagy (SJB) 3-1
152 - Ryan Schaal (MtS) TF Paul Cavanaugh (PJ) 21-4
160 - Tyler Grimaldi (HHHW) md. Kevin Rodriguez (PM) 11-2
170 - Joe Piccolo (HHHW) pinned Tim Hynes (Riv) 3:38
182 - Jagger Rebozo (HHHW) md. Jake Horton (PM) 11-3
195 - Matt Layton (PM) dec. Shane Sullivan (Say-B) 10-9
220 - Kevin Heine (EH) dec. Carlos Rossy (PM) 3-0
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) pinned Tyler Ahmes (Cen)
Most Outsatnding Wrestler: Chris Powers (Mt. Sinai, 138)
Champion of Champions: Matteo DeVincenzo (Port Jefferson, 99)
Most Pins Least Time: Chris Powers (Mt. Sinai, 138), 4 in 6:11
Consolation Finals
  99 - Luke Coulter (Riv) pinned Pat Scally (Cen) :40
106 - Pat Ortiz (Cen) TF Jon Krumholz (SJB)
113 - Russell D'Agostino (Cen) pinned Mike Figurowski (PM) 4:55
120 - Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) def. Kyle Helgans (Riv) by Dflt
126 - Luis Maurad (PM) pinned Keith Miles (Riv) 3:54
132 - Peter Pasqualino (PM) def. Brian Michels (PM) by Dflt
138 - James Ianaconi (Isp) dec. Zach Deutch (Coms) 4-3
145 - Colton Kalbacher (EH) def. Kyle Treco (Say) by DQ
152 - Mike Cipolla (Cen) dec. Nick Saporito (PM) 4-2
160 - Adwin Maldonado (Cen) pinned Raheem Brown (Riv) 4:14
170 - Daghan Hart (SJB) dec. Joe Vella (MtS) 8-3
182 - Thomas Routh (SJB) pinned Luciano Escobar (EH) :40
195 - Anthony Bellosparito (Cen) md. Crisitan Nunez (PJ) 9-1
220 - Tim Botros (HHHW) dec. Brandon Ottomano (HHHW) 5-2
285 - Richie Browne (EH) pinned Syr-Myk-Hale Moon (PM) 3:29

Central Islip 39, West Islip 30
January 26, 2013
  99 - Tyler Innes (WI) by FFT
106 - Mike Figueroa (CI) pinned Chris Labriola (WI) 3:13
113 - Tyler Walsh (WI) by FFT
120 - Mark Sanchez (CI) by FFT
126 - Michael Jameson (CI) dec. Alex Barbera (WI) 11-4
132 - Rob Ulrich (WI) dec. Gardy Olivier (CI) 6-0
138 - Braulio Silverio (CI) md. Andrew Bell (WI) 14-3
145 - Elvis Gomez (CI) md. John Heilig (WI) 14-0
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) pinned Jose Liz (CI) 1:39
160 - Jared Schumann (WI) dec. Christian Cobo (CI) 5-1
170 - Mathew Goulbourne (CI) pinned Rey Kane (WI) 3:01
182 - Denzel Abolo (CI) dec. Jake Brodmerkel (WI) 6-3
195 - Devin Cruz (CI) md. Eddie Flaherty (WI) 12-3
220 - Ryan Gray (WI) pinned Harryson Myrtil (CI) 5:20
285 - Jonathan Reyes (CI) dec. Justin Escalera (WI) 4-0

Copiague 36, Eastport-South Manor 29
January 26, 2013
  99 - John Busiello (ESM) pinned Makhi Fauntleroy (Cop) 1:46
106 - Double FFT
113 - Nick Garone (ESM) pinned D`Angelo Osorio (Cop) 1:05
120 - Double FFT
126 - Travis Passaro (ESM) TF Erick Rosado (Cop) 3:59 19-4
132 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) pinned Jesus Flamenco (Cop) 1:10
138 - William Estevez (Cop) pinned Gus Passante (ESM) 2:42
145 - Paul Lopiparo (ESM) pinned Kaliq Alexander (Cop) 3:03
152 - Jesse Ventura (Cop) by FFT
160 - Brandon Marmol (Cop) by FFT
170 - Adante Simpson (Cop) by FFT
182 - Double FFT
195 - Byron Ramirez (Cop) by FFT
220 - Vincent Pensebene (Cop) dec. Alex German (ESM) 13-10
285 - Tamar Loundes (Cop) dec. Sal Castellono (ESM) 6-1

John Glenn Duals
East Islip B 69, Hampton Bays 12
January 26, 2013
106 - Griffin Brown (EI-B) pinned Mario Miano (HB) 0:56
113 - TJ Morena (EI-B) pinned Shawn Bowen (HB) 4:52
120 - Nick Barber (EI-B) pinned Anthony Mora (HB) 3:12
126 - Nick Thomas (EI-B) pinned Devyn Elliston (HB) 0:42
132 - Chris Haines (EI-B) pinned Kevin Lainez (HB) 0:58
138 - Hunter Ingram (EI-B) pinned Ralph Oswald (HB) 2:24
145 - Keith Norton (EI-B) dec. Josue Monroy (HB) 6-3
152 - Michael Rodriguez (EI-B) pinned Andy Reyes (HB) 1:37
160 - Joe Marinich (EI-B) pinned Andres Carvajal (HB) 1:53
170 - Matthew Brown (EI-B) by FFT
182 - Cody Nolan (HB) pinned Jake Hoina (EI-B) 3:58
195 - Kevin Giron (HB) dec. Justin Rigo (EI-B) 5-2
220 - Eddie Perez (HB) dec. Marcus Rivera (EI-B) 3-2 TB
285 - Nick Zito (EI-B) pinned Erik Ramirez (HB) 2:55
  99 - Matt Moskowitz (EI-B) pinned Lucas Kraus (HB) 5:34.

East Islip B 67, John Glenn B 15
January 26, 2013
120 - James Burke (EI-B) pinned Michael Szokoli (JG-B) 3:26
126 - Nick Thomas (EI-B) pinned Peter Cerrato (JG-B) 1:25
132 - Chris Haines (EI-B) pinned Dean Terranera (JG-B) 1:23
138 - Hunter Ingram (EI-B) pinned Will Sibrian (JG-B) 3:32
145 - Andree Degan (EI-B) pinned Quentin Caffrey (JG-B) 0:48
152 - Michael Rodriguez (EI-B) dec. Bismark Huertas (JG-B) 8-6
160 - Joe Marinich (EI-B) by FFT
170 - Dan Kohout (JG-B) pinned Matthew Brown (EI-B) 1:32
182 - Jake Hoina (EI-B) pinned Jake Dougal (JG-B) 4:30
195 - Justin Rigo (EI-B) by FFT
220 - Marcus Rivera (EI-B) md. Michael Plackis (JG-B) 9-1
285 - Nick Zito (EI-B) by FFT
  99 - Sean Wieck (JG-B) pinned Matt Moskowitz (EI-B) 2:56
106 - Brett Roizman (JG-B) dec. Griffin Brown (EI-B) 12-5
113 - TJ Morena (EI-B) pinned Jake Blanton (JG-B) 0:41.

Half Hollow Hills East 38, East Islip B 30
January 26, 2013
126 - Kristopher Krauss (HHHE) md. Nick Thomas (EI-B) 14-1
132 - Joshua Sycoff (HHHE) pinned Chris Haines (EI-B) 0:54
138 - Hunter Ingram (EI-B) dec. William Terzi (HHHE) 4-2
145 - Keith Norton (EI-B) by FFT
152 - Joe Marinich (EI-B) dec. Griffin Arcuri (HHHE) 2-1
160 - Joseph Longo (HHHE) pinned Isaac Desir (EI-B) 2:59
170 - Maleik Henry (HHHE) pinned Matthew Brown (EI-B) 0:54
182 - Jake Hoina (EI-B) dec. Ben Dukoff (HHHE) 6-2
195 - Justin Rigo (EI-B) dec. Anthony Diasparra (HHHE) 8-5
220 - Marcus Rivera (EI-B) pinned Connor Quinlan (HHHE) 4:49
285 - Damon Aguilar (HHHE) md. Nick Zito (EI-B) 8-0
  99 - Christopher Martinez (HHHE) md. Steve Brode (EI-B) 12-2
106 - Jack Scurti (HHHE) TF Griffin Brown (EI-B) 4:26 17-1
113 - TJ Morena (EI-B) pinned Christopher Barry (HHHE) 0:22
120 - Michael Macchia (HHHE) dec. Nick Barber (EI-B) 14-8

John Glenn 55, East Islip B 21
January 26, 2013
113 - Chris D`Amico (JG) dec. TJ Morena (EI-B) 7-2
120 - Nick Barber (EI-B) pinned Andrew Friedman (JG) 2:31
126 - Nick Thomas (EI-B) dec. Ben Boucicaut (JG) 6-1
132 - Arman Akhund (JG) dec. Chris Haines (EI-B) 5-0
138 - Jordan Ortiz (JG) pinned Hunter Ingram (EI-B) 0:47
145 - Matt Porrello (JG) pinned Keith Norton (EI-B) 3:59
152 - Derek O`Brien (JG) pinned Joe Marinich (EI-B) 3:34
160 - Isaac Desir (EI-B) pinned Ian Caffrey (JG) 1:07
170 - Gilberto Bonilla (JG) pinned Matthew Brown (EI-B) 1:03
182 - Chris Bosco (JG) pinned Jake Hoina (EI-B) 3:23
195 - Anthony Pino (JG) dec. Justin Rigo (EI-B) 8-7
220 - Marcus Rivera (EI-B) by FFT
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) pinned Nick Zito (EI-B) 5:14
  99 - Zach Ancewicz (JG) pinned Steve Brode (EI-B) 3:40
106 - Anthony Sgambati (JG) md. Griffin Brown (EI-B) 18-6.

John Glenn 48, Half Hollow Hills East 12
January 26, 2013
106 - Anthony Sgambati (JG) dec. Christopher Martinez (HHHE) 9-3
113 - Chris D`Amico (JG) dec. Jack Scurti (HHHE) 3-2
120 - Michael Macchia (HHHE) pinned Andrew Friedman (JG) 3:45
126 - Kristopher Krauss (HHHE) dec. Ben Boucicaut (JG) 4-2
132 - Arman Akhund (JG) pinned Joshua Sycoff (HHHE) 1:49
138 - Jordan Ortiz (JG) pinned William Terzi (HHHE) 2:34
145 - Matt Porrello (JG) dec. Matt Haenel (HHHE) 7-4
152 - Derek O`Brien (JG) pinned Griffin Arcuri (HHHE) 3:08
160 - Ian Caffrey (JG) dec. Joseph Long (HHHE) 3-0
170 - Maleik Henry (HHHE) dec. Gilberto Bonilla (JG) 9-4
182 - Chris Bosco (JG) dec. Michael Morris (HHHE) 5-2
195 - Anthony Pino (JG) dec. Anthony Diasparra (HHHE) 6-0
220 - Bryan Smith (JG) pinned Connor Quinlan (HHHE) 1:04
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) dec. Damon Aguilar (HHHE) 3-2
  99 - Zach Ancewicz (JG) dec. Philip Spadafora (HHHE) 7-2

John Glenn 59, Hampton Bays 18
January 26, 2013
  99 - Zach Ancewicz (JG) TF Lucas Kraus (HB) 0:00 15-0
106 - Anthony Sgambati (JG) pinned Mario Miano (HB) 1:20
113 - Shawn Bowen (HB) dec. Chris D`Amico (JG) 11-10
120 - Anthony Mora (HB) pinned Andrew Friedman (JG) 1:25
126 - Ben Boucicaut (JG) pinned Devyn Elliston (HB) 1:34
132 - Arman Akhund (JG) pinned Travis Flynn (HB) 2:34
138 - Jordan Ortiz (JG) dec. Ralph Oswald (HB) 8-3
145 - Matt Porrello (JG) pinned Johnny Nolan (HB) 3:09
152 - Derek O`Brien (JG) pinned Andy Reyes (HB) 0:58
160 - Ian Caffrey (JG) pinned Andres Carvajal (HB) 1:23
170 - Gilberto Bonilla (JG) by FFT
182 - Cody Nolan (HB) dec. Chris Bosco (JG) 6-3
195 - Anthony Pino (JG) dec. Kevin Giron (HB) 2-1
220 - Eddie Perez (HB) pinned Bryan Smith (JG) 4:21
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) pinned Erik Ramirez (HB) 5:00

Newburgh Duals
Chaminade 64, Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 9) 15
January 26, 2013
  99 - Sean Watson (Cham) pinned Evan Byrd (NFA) 1:22
106 - Joseph Boccardo (Cham) by FFT
113 - Christian Briody (Cham) by FFT
120 - Michael Maffucci (Cham) by FFT
126 - Jonathan Ptacek (Cham) pinned Steven Slepoy (NFA) 4:22
132 - Sean Foschini (NFA) pinned William Ryan (Cham) 3:19
138 - Daniel Jones (Cham) pinned Ian Mullarkey (NFA) 0:48
145 - Michael Vindell (Cham) dec. Matt Quintana (NFA) 6-4
152 - Declan Gray (Cham) md. Tyler Carlyon (NFA) 12-0
160 - Chris Delgatto (Cham) pinned Raymond Hernandez (NFA) 1:10
170 - David Milano (Cham) dec. Felix Ortiz Iii (NFA) 8-6
182 - Connor Watson (Cham) pinned Joshua Diaz (NFA) 5:10
195 - Christopher Herlihy (Cham) pinned Jobany Calderon (NFA) 1:24
220 - Isaac Serrano (NFA) dec. Charles Pederson (Cham) 7-6
285 - Terrence Cheeks (NFA) pinned Terence Sino (Cham) 0:31.

Chaminade 43, Valley Central (Sec 9) 33
January 26, 2013
106 - Tyler Lynch (VC) pinned Joseph Boccardo (Cham) 1:04
113 - Christian Briody (Cham) dec. Gabriel Campbell (VC) 5-4
120 - Hussain Hasan (VC) by FFT
126 - Corey Cummings (VC) dec. Jonathan Ptacek (Cham) 15-12
132 - Osman Hasan (VC) pinned William Ryan (Cham) 2:35
138 - Daniel Jones (Cham) dec. Erik Keenan (VC) 7-2
145 - Owen Perry (VC) pinned Michael Vindell (Cham) 1:42
152 - Declan Gray (Cham) pinned Clay Faris (VC) 1:29
160 - Chris Delgatto (Cham) pinned John Florio (VC) 5:40
170 - Michael Fifield (Cham) by FFT
182 - Connor Watson (Cham) dec. Matthew Porter (VC) 9-7
195 - Christopher Herlihy (Cham) by FFT
220 - Michael Mansueto (Cham) md. Matthew Macagne (VC) 11-3
285 - Jonathan Zambrano (VC) pinned Terence Sino (Cham) 2:28
  99 - Andrew Hotton (Cham) pinned Bryan Roche (VC) 3:52.

Chaminade 55, Wallkill (Sec 9) 22
January 26, 2013
113 - Christian Briody (Cham) pinned Ryan Gorman (Wbry) 2:27
120 - Michael Maffucci (Cham) pinned Albert Marshall (Wbry) 1:39
126 - Jonathan Ptacek (Cham) dec. Nick Sebesta (Wbry) 10-8
132 - Brandon Crespi (Wbry) dec. William Ryan (Cham) 10-9
138 - Daniel Jones (Cham) pinned Tyler Owen (Wbry) 2:59
145 - Alec Guevara (Wbry) dec. Michael Vindell (Cham) 5-2
152 - Declan Gray (Cham) pinned Tyler Blasko (Wbry) 3:27
160 - Pat Decker (Wbry) pinned Aidan Aicher (Cham) 5:13
170 - Michael Fifield (Cham) pinned Garrett Betcher (Wbry) 1:01
182 - Connor Watson (Cham) pinned Rich Jones (Wbry) 0:30
195 - Christopher Herlihy (Cham) pinned Joe Lamonica (Wbry) 2:39
220 - Evan Longinott (Wbry) md. Charles Pederson (Cham) 9-0
285 - Brandon Mascaro (Wbry) pinned Terence Sino (Cham) 3:55
  99 - Sean Watson (Cham) pinned John Morrissey (Wbry) 0:35
106 - Joseph Boccardo (Cham) md. Logan Losito (Wbry) 12-2. .

Chaminade 52, Warwick Valley (Sec 9) 32
January 26, 2013
132 - AJ Aeberli (WV) pinned Jonathan Ptacek (Cham) 1:14
138 - Daniel Jones (Cham) md. Ryan Ferro (WV) 13-5
145 - Thomas Wightman (WV) pinned Michael Vindell (Cham) 5:59
152 - Declan Gray (Cham) pinned Carrington Sklar (WV) 0:55
160 - Chris Delgatto (Cham) by FFT
170 - Michael Fifield (Cham) pinned Michael Houlihan (WV) 4:41
182 - Connor Watson (Cham) pinned Philip Kersting (WV) 0:30
195 - Connor Leavell (WV) TF Christopher Herlihy (Cham) 2:24 16-1
220 - Chris Giordano (WV) pinned Michael Mansueto (Cham) 3:11
285 - Terence Sino (Cham) pinned Jake Muller (WV) 1:28
  99 - Paul Ginley (WV) dec. Andrew Hotton (Cham) 5-0
106 - Sean Watson (Cham) by FFT
113 - Joseph Boccardo (Cham) by FFT
120 - Christian Briody (Cham) pinned Alex Bharath (WV) 3:09
126 - Joseph Ginley (WV) pinned Andrew Toron (Cham) 3:23.

Hauppauge 63, Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 9) 15
January 26, 2013
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) pinned Evan Byrd (NFA) 1:02
106 - Michael Byrus (Haup) by FFT
113 - Daniel Murphy (Haup) by FFT
120 - Austin Munro (Haup) by FFT
126 - Ralph Cazzetta (Haup) pinned Steven Slepoy (NFA) 3:24
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) pinned Sean Foschini (NFA) 1:21
138 - Francisco Bisono (Haup) pinned Ian Mullarkey (NFA) 1:26
145 - Matt Quintana (NFA) dec. Connor Kelly (Haup) 6-3
152 - Tyler Carlyon (NFA) pinned Mike Rizzo (Haup) 3:22
160 - Vincent Drago (Haup) dec. Raymond Hernandez (NFA) 2-1
170 - Suengsoo Im (Haup) dec. Felix Ortiz Iii (NFA) 5-1
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) pinned Joshua Diaz (NFA) 3:13
195 - Dominic Holder (Haup) pinned Jobany Calderon (NFA) 0:38
220 - Jake Cherkes (Haup) dec. Isaac Serrano (NFA) 5-2
285 - Terrence Cheeks (NFA) pinned Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) 0:55

Hauppauge 50, Shoreham-Wading River 20
January 26, 2013
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) pinned Ray Lopez (SWR) 0:59
138 - Francisco Bisono (Haup) dec. Troy Miller (SWR) 3-0
145 - Connor Kelly (Haup) dec. David Keith (SWR) 4-2
152 - Mike Rizzo (Haup) by FFT
160 - Vincent Drago (Haup) by FFT
170 - Suengsoo Im (Haup) dec. Mike Neidhart (SWR) 8-5
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) dec. Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) 7-3
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) dec. Dominic Holder (Haup) 2-1
220 - Jake Cherkes (Haup) by FFT
285 - James Louison (Haup) pinned Bobby Puckey (SWR) 3:51
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) TF Jack Del Duca (SWR) 4:28 18-3
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) TF Ben Tepperman (Haup) 4:45 15-0
113 - Chris Meloni (SWR) by FFT
120 - Austin Munro (Haup) dec. Jack Taddeo (SWR) 6-4 SV
126 - TJ Fabian (SWR) by FFT

Hauppauge 51, Valley Central (Sec 9) 30
January 26, 2013
106 - Tyler Lynch (VC) pinned Michael Byrus (Haup) 5:38
113 - Gabriel Campbell (VC) pinned Daniel Murphy (Haup) 3:21
120 - Austin Munro (Haup) md. Hussain Hasan (VC) 10-1
126 - Ralph Cazzetta (Haup) dec. Corey Cummings (VC) 8-3
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) pinned Osman Hasan (VC) 3:21
138 - Erik Keenan (VC) pinned Connor Kelly (Haup) 3:49
145 - Owen Perry (VC) pinned John Donohue (Haup) 1:49
152 - Anthony Ottaviano (Haup) md. John Florio (VC) 10-2
160 - Vincent Drago (Haup) pinned Clay Faris (VC) 4:45
170 - Suengsoo Im (Haup) by FFT
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) md. Matthew Porter (VC) 16-6
195 - Dominic Holder (Haup) pinned Krajl Haxhaj (VC) 4:50
220 - Jake Cherkes (Haup) pinned Matthew Macagne (VC) 1:13
285 - Jonathan Zambrano (VC) pinned Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) 5:43
  99 - Ben Tepperman (Haup) pinned Bryan Roche (VC) 3:12

Hauppauge 53, Wallkill (Sec 9) 8
January 26, 2013
126 - Ralph Cazzetta (Haup) TF Eddie Doering (Wall) 5:53 16-1
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) md. Brandon Crespi (Wall) 18-4
138 - Francisco Bisono (Haup) dec. Tyler Owen (Wall) 9-2
145 - Connor Kelly (Haup) dec. Alec Guevara (Wall) 6-3
152 - Tyler Blasko (Wall) TF Anthony Ottaviano (Haup) 5:57 16-1
160 - Vincent Drago (Haup) dec. Pat Decker (Wall) 7-3
170 - Suengsoo Im (Haup) TF Garrett Betcher (Wall) 2:09 15-0
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) dec. Joe Lamonica (Wall) 4-2
195 - Dominic Holder (Haup) pinned Rich Jones (Wall) 1:50
220 - Jake Cherkes (Haup) dec. Brandon Mascaro (Wall) 3-2
285 - James Louison (Haup) pinned Evan Longinott (Wall) 2:13
  99 - Ben Tepperman (Haup) pinned John Morrissey (Wall) 3:08
106 - Michael Byrus (Haup) dec. Logan Losito (Wall) 6-4
113 - Daniel Murphy (Haup) md. Ryan Gorman (Wall) 13-2
120 - Nick Sebesta (Wall) dec. Austin Munro (Haup) 5-4
* -1 team point for Hauppauge for unsportsmanklike conduct

Hauppauge 62, Warwick Valley (Sec 9) 9
January 26, 2013
120 - Austin Munro (Haup) pinned Alex Bharath(WV) 3:44
126 - Joseph Ginley(WV) dec. Ralph Cazzetta (Haup) 6-1
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) dec. AJ Aeberli(WV) 7-6 TB
138 - Francisco Bisono (Haup) md. Ryan Ferro(WV) 14-2
145 - Thomas Wightman(WV) pinned John Donohue (Haup) 0:54
152 - Mike Rizzo (Haup) pinned Carrington Sklar(WV) 1:24
160 - Vincent Drago (Haup) dec. Michael Houlihan(WV) 9-5
170 - Suengsoo Im (Haup) pinned Michael Lynch(WV) 1:43
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) md. Connor Leavell(WV) 14-6
195 - Dominic Holder (Haup) dec. Philip Kersting(WV) 10-4
220 - Jake Cherkes (Haup) dec. Chris Giordano(WV) 4-2
285 - James Louison (Haup) pinned Jake Muller(WV) 0:43
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) by FFT
106 - Michael Byrus (Haup) by FFT
113 - Daniel Murphy (Haup) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River 52, Arlington (Sec 1) 27
January 26, 2013
  99 - Alfredo Olmedo (Arl) pinned Kevin Meloni (SWR) 3:23
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) pinned Brady Robin (Arl) 0:51
113 - Chris Meloni (SWR) pinned Nicolus Jimenez (Arl) 1:51
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) by FFT
126 - TJ Fabian (SWR) pinned Dillon Sforza (Arl) 0:19
132 - Ray Lopez (SWR) TF Anthony Guarino (Arl) 0:00 17-2
138 - Coleman Lee (Arl) dec. Troy Miller (SWR) 14-7
145 - David Keith (SWR) dec. Mario Zeppetelli (Arl) 2-1
152 - Brandon Badger (Arl) by FFT
160 - Taylor Hebert (Arl) by FFT
170 - Mike Neidhart (SWR) dec. Michael Peterson (Arl) 8-3
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) TF Robert Hanaburgh (Arl) 0:00 16-1
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) by FFT
220 - Tanner Nielsen (Arl) by FFT
285 - Bobby Puckey (SWR) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River 42, Chaminade 30
January 26, 2013
  99 - Kevin Meloni (SWR) pinned Andrew Hotton (Cham) 1:13
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) dec. Joseph Boccardo (Cham) 10-3
113 - Christian Briody (Cham) dec. Chris Meloni (SWR) 11-9
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) by FFT
126 - TJ Fabian (SWR) pinned Jonathan Ptacek (Cham) 1:56
132 - Ray Lopez (SWR) pinned William Ryan (Cham) 0:48
138 - Daniel Jones (Cham) pinned Troy Miller (SWR) 1:06
145 - David Keith (SWR) pinned Michael Vindell (Cham) 3:23
152 - Declan Gray (Cham) by FFT
160 - Aidan Aicher (Cham) by FFT
170 - Mike Neidhart (SWR) dec. Chris Delgatto (Cham) 8-3
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) dec. Connor Watson (Cham) 9-2
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) dec. Christopher Herlihy (Cham) 6-5
220 - Charles Pederson (Cham) by FFT
285 - Michael Mansueto (Cham) dec. Bobby Puckey (SWR) 1-0

Shoreham-Wading River 66, Port Chester (Sec 1) 24
January 26, 2013
  99 - Jack Del Duca (SWR) by FFT
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) by FFT
113 - Chris Meloni (SWR) pinned Carlos Vanegas (PC) 1:49
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) pinned Ray Mathews (PC) 0:36
126 - Diego Giron (PC) pinned Paul Merzbacher (SWR) 3:54
132 - TJ Fabian (SWR) pinned Osvin Velasquez (PC) 0:20
138 - Troy Miller (SWR) pinned Odell Alexander (Pcs) 6:32 SV
145 - David Keith (SWR) pinned Geovani Borrayes (PC) 2:54
152 - Lance Tennyson (PC) by FFT
160 - Justin Karas (PC) by FFT
170 - Mike Neidhart (SWR) by FFT
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) pinned Jonathon Rodriguez (PC) 0:17
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) pinned Jimmy Lopez (PC) 2:49
220 - Christian Gabriel (PC) by FFT
285 - Bobby Puckey (SWR) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River 53, Port Jervis (Sec 9) 28
January 26, 2013
  99 - Kevin Meloni (SWR) by FFT
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) by FFT
113 - Dylan Booth (PJ) dec. Chris Meloni (SWR) 11-6
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) pinned Jarod Sauschuck (PJ) 0:55
126 - TJ Fabian (SWR) pinned Alex Quick (PJ) 0:10
132 - Ray Lopez (SWR) by FFT
138 - Hunter Curreri (PJ) dec. Troy Miller (SWR) 1-0
145 - David Keith (SWR) TF Nathaniel Cohen (PJ) 0:00 16-0
152 - Dan Decarlo (PJ) by FFT
160 - Travis Edwards (PJ) by FFT
170 - Tanner Sexton (PJ) md. Mike Neidhart (SWR) 10-2
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) pinned Noah Knesel (PJ) 1:02
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) by FFT
220 - Joseph Bock (PJ) by FFT
285 - Bobby Puckey (SWR) pinned Josh Obermeyer (PJ) 5:11

Rodney Smith Classic at East Windsor CT
January 26, 2013
Team Scores
  1. South Windsor 181 - CT
  2. Amityville 127.5
  3. Agawam 121.5 - MA
  4. East Providence 113.5 - RI
  5. Somers 102 - CT
  6. Suffield 84 - CT
  7. Dean Tech 80 - CT
  8. Hartford Co-op 56.5 - CT
  9. Bellow Falls 51 - VT
10. Lyman Memorial 49.5 - CT
11. Housatonic 48.5 - CT
12. Hamden Charter 45 - CT
13. South Hadley 44 - MA
14. East Catholic 39 - CT
15.
Pomperaug 37 - CT
16. Windsor Locks 26 - CT
17. East Windsor 25 - CT
18. Stafford 24 - CT
19. East Granby 15 - CT
Brackets
Championship Finals
106 - Colin Cardoso (EP) md. Christian Andrade (Som) 13-0
113 - Brennen Liebel (Aga) dec. Justin Healy (SW), 6-5 TB
120 - Connor Liebel (Aga) pinned David Brazeau (DT), 2:07
126 - Connor Caffrey (SW) pinned Chris Rojas (SH), 1:30
132 - Abass Tameradze (HC) dec. Max Odell (SW), 9-3
138 - Bobby O'Connell (SH) dec. Favian Williams (Hfd), 12-9
145 - Casey Mitchell (SW) dec. Nolan Viens (BF), 2-1
152 - Sam Odell (SW) dec. Jake Gonzalez (EC), 6-0
160 - Khamari Thomas (WL) md. Mike Calo, (Pom), 10-1
170 - Robert Stafford (Am) dec. Tristen Cauley (Sfld), 9-5
182 - Calvin Williams (Hfd) pinned Ethan Pace (Stfd), 1:15
195 - Kyle Foster (Som) md. Tom Anderson (SW), 9-0
220 - Will Szozda (Sfld) pinned Adam Patsun (Som) 6:00
285 - Jonah Aurelio (EP) pinned Brian Wodecki (DT), 1:11
Rodney Smith Award: Calvin Williams (Hartford, 182)
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Abass Tameradze (Hamden Charter, 132)
Fastest Fall: Josh Randazzo (Amityville, 182), 0:22
Consolation Finals
106 - Quandez Marshall (Am) dec. Darius Sanchez (Hou), 12-7
113 - Dillon Lisk (Sfld) pinned Hunter Frasca (Som) 3:18
120 - Nino Wong (Am) def. Steve Sobota (EG) by FFT
(5 match rule)
126 - Nick Zachary (Som) dec. Chris Vega (DT), 2-0
132 - Patsy Basil (Aga) def. Todd Williams (Am) by FFT
(5 match rule)
138 - Mark Weeden (EP) dec. Patrick Libuda (BF), 4-2
145 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) md. Tyler Spadaccini (Hou) by FFT
(5 match rule)
152 - Jonah Swett (LM) pinned Kyle Record (BF), 1:27
160 - Austin Baptista (EP) dec. Christian Bernard (Am), 8-2
170 - Connor Maclaren (Hou) pinned Andrew King (SW), 2:43
182 - Chris Ortega (Aga) pinned Ben Kohn (LM), 1:03
195 - Matt Nardi (Sfld) dec. Max Arrendondo (EP), 2:32
220 - Joseph Torres (Am) md. Nick Blais (Aga) by FFT (5 match rule)
285 - Nick Hope (Aga) pinned Korry Waples (SW), 0:38

Sachem East Tournament
January 26, 2013
Championship Finals
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) md. Nick Forte (KP) 13-2
106 - Doug Iadanza (SacE) TF Will Romero (RP) 16-1
113 - Matt Bradice (WF) dec. Tim Johnson (Harb) 4-2
120 - Darius Caporaso (SmE) dec. Tom DiGeralomo (WF) 5-3 SV
126 - Anthony Messina (SacE) dec. Ed Henriquez (Harb) 6-4
132 - Connor O’Hara (SacE) md. James Matias (RP) 14-4
138 - Tom Venier (KP) dec. Jakob Restrepo (SacE) 5-3
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) dec. Tyler Vigliaro (SmE) 3-1
152 - Mike Pistone (SacE) dec. Connor O’Gallagher (RP) 4-2
160 - Mark Tracy (SacE) pinned Joe Russo (RP) 2:09
170 - Dan Palminteri (WF) dec. Zac Nobre (SacE) 6-2
182 - Steven Lee (KP) dec. Zeki Yazek (RP) 2-1
195 - Nick Weber (KP) dec. Cristian Nunez (SacE) 7-1
220 - John Vigh (SacE) dec. Christina Sabia (KP) 5-3 SV
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) dec. Noah Ruch (WF) 10-8 SV
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Tom Venier (Kings Park, 138)
Consolation Finals
  99 - James Trezza (SmE) dec. Bobby Fazio (SacE) 6-1
106 - Taylor Picciano (KP) dec. Andrew Fiore (SmE) 5-1
113 - Jack Benjamin (SacE) md. Joe Genova (RP) 9-0
120 - Joe Atkins (KP) Pinned Kyle Gardner (RP) 0:46
126 - Pete Longo (SacE) md. Frank Sciulla (RP) 14-2
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) dec. Antonio Larocca (WF) 2-1
138 - Austin Serra (SacE) dec Jake Reddo (SmE) 8-6 o/t
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) dec. Tom Gerle (WF) 3-2
152 - Ryan Gerena (WF) dec. Matt Amoscoto (RP) 8-2
160 - Tom Tepper (WF) dec. John Malico (Harb) 4-1
170 - Matt Guressi (RP) dec. Charlie Canepa (RP)
182 - Christian Aguilar (WF) WB Fft Doug Els (WF)
195 - Joe Zabbara (RP) dec. Cole Vittoria (SmE) 3-1
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) Pinned Brian Gerle (WF) 2:36
285 - Chris Lopez (SmE) dec TJ Strazzan (RP) 3-0

Super 16 Tournament at Yonkers
January 26, 2013
Team Scores
  1. Fox Lane (FL) 144 - Sec 1
  2. Hendrick Hudson (HH) 137.5 - Sec 1
  3. Center Moriches (CM) 120.5
  4. Mahopac (Ma) 112 - Sec 1
  5. Sleepy Hollow (SH) 102 - Sec 1
  6. Harrison (Ha) 94 - Sec 1
  7. Yonkers (Yo) 85 - Sec 1
  8. RC Ketcham (RCK) 69 - Sec 1
  9. Yorktown (Yk) 59 - Sec 1
10. Croton-Harmon (CH) 57 - Sec 1
      Irvington (Irv) 57 - Sec 1
12. Westlake (Ws) 45 - Sec 1
13. Byram Hills (BH) 36 - Sec 1
14. Mount Vernon (MV) 34 - Sec 1
15. Ardsley (Ard) 25.5 - Sec 1
16. Carmel (Car) 13 - Sec 1
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Brandon Fay (FL) TF Mike DiPietro (HH), 20-5
106 - Jon Errico (BH) pinned Matt Grippi (FL), 5:32
113 - Mike Menzer (CM) pinned Mark Grant (HH), 1:05
120 - Scott Rodrigues (FL) dec. Jack Wagner (HH), 2-1
126 - Joe Maida (Ha) dec. Chris Lazo (SH), 13-8
132 - Ben Ettlinger (FL) dec. Zack Boker (Ma), 4-3
138 - Drew Longo (Ard) dec. Edwin Jimenez (SH), 7-1
145 - David Polakoff (Ha) dec. Kevin McDermott (HH), 10-4
152 - Josh Perlmutter (HH) dec. Brett Pastore (Irv), 2-1
160 - Lance Perlmutter (HH) dec. Edagar Solis (Ws), 5-2
170 - Adam Hofling (SH) md. Aaron Gallagher (Ma), 10-2
182 - Thomas Murray (Yk) pinned Tim Bunyea (Ma), 2:11
195 - Joe Fabrizio (RCK) pinned Joe Marji (Yo), 5:30
220 - Ryan Lewis (CM) dec. David Watkins (MV), 3-1
285 - Ray Strebel (CM) pinned Braendan Frazier (Yo), 2:56
Consolation Finals
  99 - Frankie Barchella (Ha) md. David Ortiz (Yo), 12-4
106 - Kevin Knox (Car) dec. Peter Sportiello (CM), 5-2
113 - Andrew Barsuch (CH) pinned Fredy Guevara (Yo), 0:35
120 - Justin Jimenez (Irv) dec. Tom Schulze (CH), 6-2
126 - Brendan Rose (RCK) dec. Josh Guerrero (Ha), 6-4
132 - Gavin Menchel (Ha) dec. Andrew Indemaio (CM), 7-0
138 - Frank Surace (FL) dec. Steve Maltz (CM), 5-0
145 - Andrew Horan (CH) dec. Nick O’Hallaran (Ws), 2-1
152 - Ibrahim Simreen (Yo) pinned JP Ospina (SH), 3:15
160 - Nick Tyson (CM) dec. Peter Jones (Irv), 2-1
170 - Markanthony Perez (Yo) dec. Dom Schepis (Ha), 7-3
182 - Justin Ayala (MV) md. Murphy Wilson (RCK), 11-1
195 - Nick Cerutti (FL) dec. Arben Gecaj (FL), 6-4 OT
220 - Ryan Delahanty (Ma) dec. Avik Mohan (Yk), 6-3
285 - Anthony DiNardo (Irv) pinned Branden Jaikaran (Yo), 2:11

Bayport-Blue Point 87, Smithtown Christian 0
January 25, 2013
  99 - Tyler Valkavich (BBP) by FFT
106 - Austin Kruger (BBP) by FFT
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) by FFT
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) dec. Peter Schneider (SC) 8-6
126 - Dylan McGovern (BBP) pinned Jeremiah Shaw (SC) 0:29
132 - Justin Underwood (BBP) pinned Joshua Shaw (SC) 0:37
138 - Matt Ceglio (BBP) pinned Ian Mims (SC) 1:11
145 - Dario Magnoli (BBP) by FFT
152 - Ryan Hake (BBP) pinned Matt Migliore (SC) 2:45
160 - Dave Pomponio (BBP) by FFT
170 - Christian Engel (BBP) by FFT
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) pinned Chris Olynik (SC) 1:08
195 - Chris Teague (BBP) by FFT
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) by FFT
285 - Paul Dolce (BBP) by FFT

Bellport 42, Comsewogue 24
January 25, 2013
113 - Dan Behlen (Bell) dec. Ryan Pisano (Coms) 6-3
120 - Dan Smith (Bell) pinned Ryan Szalay (Coms) 1:58
126 - J`Shawn Rollins (Bell) dec. Nick Segreti (Coms) 10-6
132 - Evan Mayer (Coms) dec. Cameron Colichio (Bell) 8-1
138 - Zach Deutsch (Coms) pinned Jake Haverty (Bell) 3:36
145 - Double FFT
152 - Phil Gray (Bell) pinned Brian Hurley (Coms) 2:30
160 - Andrew Fecik (Coms) dec. Alex Lituma (Bell) 3-1
170 - Wayne Caldicott (Bell) by FFT
182 - George Ferman (Coms) by FFT
195 - Jordan Russell (Bell) by FFT
220 - Alex Labranche (Bell) dec. Christian Williams (Coms) 3-1
285 - Dan Tavares (Coms) by FFT
  99 - Austin Gross (Bell) dec. Kyle Mackey (Coms) 7-6
106 - Malcolm Harris (Bell) by FFT

Brentwood 34, Longwood 24
January 25, 2013
  99 - Horacio Burrowes (Bwd) dec. Jordan Richter (LW) 4-1
106 - Anthony D`Onofrio (LW) dec. Danny Murray (Bwd) 6-2
113 - Isac Brizuela (Bwd) dec. Brett Brice (LW) 6-5
120 - Evan Corso (LW) dec. Kevin Rivas (Bwd) 4-0
126 - Luke Soriano (LW) dec. B.J Jackson (Bwd) 5-4
132 - Marc Gonzalez (Bwd) md. James Barton (LW) 9-0
138 - Mendel Lahens (Bwd) dec. Joe Connolley (LW) 8-4
145 - Alex Romero (Bwd) dec. John Barton (LW) 3-1
152 - Obed Argueta (Bwd) md. Kyle Cohen (LW) 11-2
160 - Corey Rasheed (LW) pinned Zain Raees (Bwd) 2:13
170 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Malachai Hardy (LW) 2:24
182 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) TF Mike Gratereaux (LW) 0:00 16-1
195 - Isaiah White (LW) dec. Brayan Alvarenga (Bwd) 6-0
220 - Robert James (LW) pinned Calvin Mora (Bwd) 5:03
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Brian Gutierrez (LW) 6-0

Central Islip 52, Bay Shore 15
January 25, 2013
  99 - Fabio Espinal (BS) by FFT
106 - Alejandro Contreras (BS) pinned Ever Chavez (CI) 3:56
113 - Mike Figueroa (CI) pinned Joe Reilly (BS) 1:23
120 - Mark Sanchez (CI) dec. Evan Wolff (BS) 7-1
126 - Michael Jameson (CI) dec. Nick Brutus (BS) 5-0
132 - Gardy Olivier (CI) dec. Jelani Wintons (BS) 3-2
138 - Braulio Silverio (CI) dec.
Luke Attasani (BS) 5-2
145 - Elvis Gomez (CI) md. Qumail Moore-Drew (BS) 11-1
152 - Jose Liz (CI) dec. Louis Encarnacion (BS) 7-3
160 - Christian Cobo (CI) pinned Adnan Shakeel (BS) 5:31
170 - Mathew Goulbourne (CI) pinned Matthew Killeen (BS) 6:17
182 - Denzel Abolo (CI) dec.
Archy Ulysse (BS) 10-6
195 - Justin Miller (BS) dec. Devin Cruz (CI) 10-7
220 - Oscar Diaz (CI) by FFT
285 - Jonathan Reyes (CI) by FFT

Commack 43, Ward Melville 18
January 25, 2013
  99 - Angel Marmol (WM) md. Nick Munsch (Com) 11-2
106 - Donald Cassidy (Com) md. Mike Cohen (WM) 11-0
113 - Nicholas Russolillo (WM) by FFT
120 - Nick Piccininni (WM) TF Brian Gully (Com) 0:00 15-0
126 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) dec. Donald Donnelly (WM) 4-2
132 - Anthony Basile (Com) md. Anthony Curti (WM) 13-2
138 - Jake Staffieri (Com) dec. Joseph Dibella (WM) 8-1
145 - Mark Milo (Com) dec. Billy Mecca (WM) 9-3
152 - Jake Rosenburg (Com) md. Ben Lewis (WM) 11-3
160 - Justin Yodice (Com) pinned Nicholas Castellano (WM) 2:25
170 - Matt Sandberg (Com) md. Peter Celebucki (WM) 8-0
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) dec. Christian Araneo (WM) 8-7
195 - Damien Morski (Com) by FFT
220 - Dylan Guirgis (WM) dec. Nick Caravana (Com) 1-0
285 - Ali Halimi (Com) dec. Daniel Nilsson (WM) 1-0


Deer Park 45, Copiague 30
January 25, 2013
  99 - Thomas Cox (DP) pinned Makhi Fauntleroy (Cop) 1:40
106 - Brett Conner (Cop) pinned Damien Rodriguez (DP) 3:20
113 - John Burns (DP) pinned D`Angelo Osorio (Cop) 3:16
120 - Stephen Illicete (Cop) dec. Russell Rivicio (DP) 9-5
126 - Cory Muroff (DP) pinned Erick Rosado (Cop) 0:46
132 - Steven Pitocco (DP) pinned Edwin Ortez (Cop) 3:24
138 - Jesus Flamenco (Cop) by FFT
145 - Chris Tavella (DP) dec. William Estevez (Cop) 5-4
152 - Jesse Ventura (Cop) pinned Daniel Fisher (DP) 1:19
160 - Isai Gonzalez (Cop) pinned Joe Morales (DP) 1:16
170 - Eddie St. Bernard (DP) dec. Utb David Bunn (Cop) 1-1
182 - Frank Matos (DP) dec. Micheal Hararah (Cop) 8-2
195 - David Hamil (DP) pinned Byron Ramirez (Cop) 2:30
220 - Jonell Smith (DP) pinned Vincent Pensebene (Cop) 2:34
285 - Jeff Urbina (Cop) dec. Valter Piccini (DP) 3-1 SV

East Islip 70, West Babylon 12
January 25, 2013
170 - Matt Karl (EI) pinned Justin Hyner (WB) 2:52
182 - Jake Hoina (EI) md. Ronald Legette (WB) 12-2
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) by FFT
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) pinned Chris Bertucci (WB) 0:44
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) by FFT
  99 - Griffin Brown (EI) pinned Kyle Garcia (WB) 3:07
106 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) dec. Steven Lee (WB) 4-3
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) pinned Geovanny Amaya (WB) 1:07
120 - Nick Barber (EI) pinned Dashea Edwards (WB) 1:27
126 - Frank Argenti (EI) dec. Peter Rodriguez (WB) 1-0
132 - Leiaje Sidberry (WB) pinned Chris Haines (EI) 2:22
138 - Brandon Rodriguez (WB) pinned Hunter Ingram (EI) 2:45
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) pinned Nicholas Sciortino (WB) 0:44
152 - Erik Adon (EI) by FFT
160 - Zak Small (EI) pinned Jonathon Gonzalez (WB) 1:43

Hampton Bays 60, Stony Brook 8
January 25, 2013
  99 - Lucas Kraus (HB) by FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Shawn Bowen (HB) pinned Ayan Mandal (SB), 1:16
120 - Anthony Mora (HB) by FFT
126 - Hunter Hulse (SB), TF Victor Alamo (HB) 4:39 15-0
132 - Austin Hulse (SB), dec. Travis Flynn (HB) 8-2
138 - Ralph Oswald (HB) dec. Anthony Garone (SB), 7-5
145 - Johnny Nolan (HB) by FFT
152 - Andy Reyes (HB) pinned Ray Maccio (SB), 1:04
160 - Andres Carvajal (HB) dec. Ray Maccio (SB), 14-7
170 - Double FFT
182 - Cody Nolan (HB) by FFT
195 - Kevin Giron (HB) pinned Jake Harrington (SB), 3:40
220 - Eddie Perez (HB) pinned Christopher Rudzitis (SB), 2:54
285 - Erik Ramirez (HB) by FFT

Hauppauge 54, Half Hollow Hills West 15
January 25, 2013
152 - Mike Rizzo (Haup) dec. Josiah Cheatham (HHHW) 5-2
160 - Tyler Grimaldi (HHHW) pinned Maxwell Chin (Haup) 3:30
170 - Joe Piccolo (HHHW) pinned Suengsoo Im (Haup) 2:19
182 - Jagger Rebozo (HHHW) dec. Tal Granot (Haup) 8-3
195 - Dominic Holder (Haup) pinned Amon Wahibzadeh (HHHW) 4:37
220 - Jake Cherkes (Haup) pinned Tim Botros (HHHW) 5:00
285 - Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) dec. Brandon Ottomano (HHHW) 4-1
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) dec. Joseph Derosa (HHHW) 7-2
106 - Michael Byrus (Haup) pinned Matthew Jarvis (HHHW) 4:30
113 - Daniel Murphy (Haup) by FFT
120 - Austin Munro (Haup) dec. Christopher Reilly (HHHW) 3-2
126 - Ralph Cazzetta (Haup) md. Austin Rutella (HHHW) 14-0
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) TF Antonio Ferro (HHHW) 5:40 17-2
138 - Francisco Bisono (Haup) pinned Brandon Marino (HHHW) 5:03
145 - John Donohue (Haup) dec. Llordel Card (HHHW) 13-6

Huntington 40, Sayville 29
January 25, 2013
152 - Joseph Puca (Hu) dec. Robert McCauley (Say) 7-2
160 - Zach Meyer (Say) dec. John Mallouk (Hu) 2-1
170 - Kevin O`Connor (Say) pinned Jonathan Canas (Hu) 0:49
182 - Matt Seibert (Say) pinned Asher King (Hu) 1:25
195 - Shane Sullivan (Say) dec. Oscar Romero (Hu) 5-0
220 - Nicholas Lupi (Hu) by FFT
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) by FFT
  99 - Kyle Mock (Hu) pinned Gage Gomez (Say) 2:59
106 - John Arceri (Hu) pinned Cory Levy (Say) 1:28
113 - Tyshon Parker (Hu) dec. Ryan Muscarella (Say) 10-3
120 - William Thomas (Hu) md. Angelo Annarumma (Say) 18-4
126 - Corey Jamison (Hu) dec. Justin Siracusa (Say) 9-2
132 - Matt Leshinger (Say) by FFT
138 - Nick Pesko (Say) TF Jorge Villela (Hu) 0:00 18-2
145 - Brandon Mendez (Hu) dec. Lucas Ciancimino (Say) 3-2

Islip 55, Eastport-South Manor 21
January 25, 2013
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) pinned Alex German (ESM) 1:06
285 - Niko Bedell (ESM) by FFT
  99 - John Busiello (ESM) pinned Michael Alesi (Isp) 1:35
106 - Nick Garone (ESM) dec. Johnny Dipalma (Isp) 5-2
113 - Mathew Haag (Isp) by FFT
120 - Travis Passaro (ESM) by FFT
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) dec. Jimmy Leach (ESM) 9-4
132 - Ralph Mackay (Isp) md. Mark Zaharis (ESM) 11-2
138 - James Ianaconi (Isp) dec. Gus Passante (ESM) 8-5
145 - John Theo (Isp) dec. Paul Lopiparo (ESM) 3-2
152 - Andrew Werther (Isp) by FFT
160 - Ronnie King (Isp) by FFT
170 - Troy Enoksen (Isp) by FFT
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) by FFT
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) by FFT

Kings Park 60, Harborfields 15
January 25, 2013
  99 - Nicholas Forte (KP) pinned Tommy Lange (Harb) 1:37
106 - Taylor Picciano (KP) by FFT
113 - Tim Johnson (Harb) pinned Joseph Paterno (KP) 1:39
120 - Joe Atkins (KP) pinned Nick Malico (Harb) 1:32
126 - Ed Henriquez (Harb) dec. Ryan Valinchus (KP) 9-2
132 - Anthony Thompson (KP) dec. Michael Pizzonia (Harb) 5-1
138 - Tom Venier (KP) pinned Alex Reilly (Harb) 2:59
145 - Nick Russo (KP) pinned Thomas Boyd (Harb) 4:35
152 - Hugo Campos (KP) dec. James Tully (Harb) 13-11
160 - John Malico (Harb) pinned Joseph Sabia (KP) 2:33
170 - Mike Jakoby (KP) pinned William Ward (Harb) 3:21
182 - Steven Lee (KP) dec. George Cambria (Harb) 7-3
195 - Kevin Crowley (KP) dec. Thomas Roy (Harb) 10-4
220 - Nick Weber (KP) pinned Kyle Rafferty (Harb) 1:54
285 - Christian Sabia (KP) pinned Chris Ohlenschlaeger (Harb) 1:47

Mattituck 49, Port Jefferson 20
January 25, 2013
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) dec. TJ Beebe (Matt) 6-2
106 - Jack Bokina (Matt) dec. David Altamarino (PJ) 8-2
113 - James Hoeg (Matt) pinned Sterling Nenninger (PJ) 3:40
120 - Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) TF Tyler Webb (Matt) 0:00 16-0
126 - Tanner Zagarino (Matt) md. Shane Bruno (PJ) 16-7
132 - Brian Pelan (Matt) pinned Dane Roberts (PJ) 1:18
138 - Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) dec. Bobby Becker (Matt) 3-2
145 - Andre Vega (Matt) by FFT
152 - Christian Angelson (Matt) dec. Paul Cavanagh (PJ) 9-7 SV
160 - Ryan Woodward (PJ) pinned Anthony Howell (Matt) 5:45
170 - Sal Loverde (Matt) pinned Dimitri Tserperkos (PJ) 1:08
182 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) pinned Luca Amarca (PJ) 0:57
195 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) by FFT
220 - Connor Andersen (Matt) dec. Cristian Nunez (PJ) 4-2
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) dec. Nick Tesiny (Matt) 1-0

Mt. Sinai 46, Miller Place 27
January 25, 2013
  99 - Keith Williams (MtS) dec. Seamus O`Connell (MP) 5-4 UTB
106 - Connor Hay (MP) pinned Nick Bosio (MtS) 0:24
113 - Alex Hin (MP) dec. Leon Paul (MtS) 10-9
120 - Lionel Paul (MtS) pinned Matthew Paghidas (MP) 5:08
126 - Laurence Paul (MtS) md. Bradon Abad (MP) 11-2
132 - Anthony Grippe (MtS) pinned Colin Hay (MP) 5:29
138 - Thomas O`Brien (MtS) dec. Jack Fischer (MP) 2-1
145 - Chris Powers (MtS) pinned Justin Simon (MP) 0:42
152 - Ryan Schaal (MtS) TF Jon Kraus (MP) 0:00 18-2
160 - Michael Cortese (MtS) md. Jake Mckeown (MP) 11-2
170 - Joseph Vella (MtS) pinned Kyle Vetrano (MP) 0:44
182 - Cole Walter (MP) by FFT
195 - Ed Marrs (MtS) dec. Kevin Lopez (MP) 9-7
220 - Charles Leo (MP) by FFT
285 - Robert Leen (MP) by FFT

Newfield 44, Centereach 27
January 25, 2013
  99 - William Carracappa (New) pinned Patrick Scally (Cen) 3:44
106 - Kyle Scully (New) pinned Patrick Ortiz (Cen) 4:38
113 - Nick Cruz (New) pinned Russell D`Agostino (Cen) 1:58
120 - Nick Nieves (New) md. Anthony Fernandez (Cen) 13-0
126 - Jesse May (New) md. Frank Camarda (Cen) 14-3
132 - Daniel Clark (Cen) dec. Victor Gonzalez (New) 4-2
138 - Nicholas Costello (New) dec. Antonio Fiume (Cen) 8-4
145 - Brandon Aviles (New) pinned Robert Truberg (Cen) 3:01
152 - Michael Cipolla (Cen) dec. Dominic Macari (New) 3-1
160 - Adwin Maldonado (Cen) pinned Michael Gratereaux (New) 1:48
170 - Osman Ordonez (Cen) dec. James Santora (New) 5-3
182 - Chris Fajardo (New) dec. Anthony Bellosparito (Cen) 7-5
195 - Spencer Johnson (New) by FFT
220 - Christopher Bazata (Cen) pinned Steven Cyrise (New) 0:47
285 - Tyler Ahmes (Cen) by FFT

Northport 40, Half Hollow Hills East 28
January 25, 2013
  99 - Mike Ludwig (Npt) md. Christopher Martinez (HHHE) 10-0
106 - Jack Scurti (HHHE) pinned Andrew Aline (Npt) 3:36
113 - Paul Capobianco (Npt) pinned Christopher Barry (HHHE) 0:07
120 - Michael Macchia (HHHE) dec. Trevor Ozimkinski (Npt) 6-2
126 - Clayton Cobe (Npt) dec. Kristopher Krauss (HHHE) 2-0
132 - Mark Tomasello (Npt) md. Joshua Sycoff (HHHE) 9-0
138 - Kenny Gallagher (Npt) pinned William Terzi (HHHE) 5:12
145 - Matt Haenel (HHHE) pinned Matt Yablon (Npt) 1:13
152 - James Cicio (Npt) md. Griffin Arcuri (HHHE) 8-0
160 - Tom Digiglio (Npt) md. Joseph Long (HHHE) 16-5
170 - Maleik Henry (HHHE) pinned Will Ramonetti (Npt) 3:31
182 - Tayab Kirmani (Npt) dec. Ben Dukoff (HHHE) 7-0
195 - Michael Morris (HHHE) md. Sean Duncan (Npt) 8-0
220 - Preston Perkins (Npt) pinned Connor Quinlan (HHHE) 1:16
285 - Damon Aguilar (HHHE) dec. Vinny Williams (Npt) 5-0

Rocky Point 76, East Hampton 0
January 25, 2013
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) by FFT
106 - William Romero (RP) pinned Haiau Duong (EH) 2:37
113 - Jack Gold (RP) by FFT
120 - Kyle Gardener (RP) by FFT
126 - Anthony Devito (RP) by FFT
132 - Frank Sciulla (RP) dec. Matthew Smudzinski (EH) 9-2
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) pinned Anthony Pineda (EH) 2:54
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) dec. Colton Kalbacher (EH) 7-2
152 - Connor O’Gallagher (RP) md. Dallas Foglia (EH) 11-0
160 - Matt Amascato (RP) pinned Juan Varon (EH) 3:38
170 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) pinned Dana Harvey (EH) 1:59
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) pinned Luciano Escobar (EH) 1:58
195 - Joseph Zabbara (RP) dec. Kevin Heine (EH) 3-1
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) dec. Mike Knab (EH) 3-1
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) pinned Richard Browne (EH) 0:32

Sachem East 56, Patchogue-Medford 18
January 25, 2013
182 - Jake Horton (PM) pinned Brendon Brown (SacE) 1:47
195 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) pinned Matt Layton (PM) 2:32
220 - John Vigh (SacE) pinned Carlos Rossy (PM) 1:46
285 - Connor Farrell (SacE) pinned Syr-Myk-Hale Moon (PM) 1:41
  99 - Bobby Pease (PM) TF Bobby Fazio (SacE) 4:47 16-1
106 - Doug Iadanza (SacE) dec. Mike Rivera (PM) 5-2
113 - Jack Benjamin (SacE) dec. Jesse Vallillo (PM) 5-3
120 - Andrew Jankowski (PM) md. Rich Andersen (SacE) 17-6
126 - Anthony Messina (SacE) md. Corey Ashe (PM) 11-2
132 - Conor O`Hara (SacE) TF Peter Pasqualino (PM) 5:06 16-1
138 - Jakob Restrepo (SacE) TF Brian Michels (PM) 0:00 28-13
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) pinned Logan Mcginn (PM) 3:29
152 - Michael Pistone (SacE) pinned Nick Saporito (PM) 1:14
160 - Kevin Rodriguez (PM) dec. Mark Tracy (SacE) 5-2
170 - Zachary Nobre (SacE) pinned Aaron Diaz (PM) 1:33

Sachem North 39, Connetquot 23
January 25, 2013
126 - Steven Bulzomi (Con) dec. Anthony Nunziatta (SacN) 2-0
132 - Sean O’Hagan (SacN) dec. Gino Titone (Con) 5-4
138 - Matthew Marino (SacN) dec. Greg Chery (Con) 5-3
145 - Brendan Dent (Con) TF Matthew Gerondel (SacN) 5:50 21-6
152 - Steve Schmitt (Con) dec. James Sanzone (SacN) 6-4 SV
160 - Michael Falcon (SacN) md. Nick Mastro (Con) 9-0
170 - James Schreck (SacN) md. Sean Maher (Con) 11-1
182 - Giovanni Santiago (SacN) pinned Jake Schaefer (Con) 1:21
195 -
Chris Beal (Con) dec. Anthony Dimatteo (SacN) 2-0
220 - Steven Mills (SacN) pinned Joshua Gutieriez (Con) 3:00
285 - Tom Cotter (SacN) dec. Alex Cesare (Con) 4-3
  99 - Matt Stallone (SacN) md. Sean Miller (Con) 13-3
106 - Nick Perez (SacN) pinned John Barrios (Con) 0:46
113 - Eddie Hart (Con) pinned John Sammartino (SacN) 3:01
120 - Tom Repalone (Con) dec. Alec Ross (SacN) 7-1

Smithtown East 42, North Babylon 24
January 25, 2013
  99 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) dec. James Trezza (SmE) 8-6
106 - Brandon O`Neill (NB) dec. Andrew Fiore (SmE) 5-3 SV
113 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) dec. Dylan O`Connor (SmE) 7-2
120 - Darius Caporaso (SmE) dec. Jake Colonna (NB) 11-5
126 - Amiri Lake (NB) dec. Jack Truncale (SmE) 4-0
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) dec. Jordan Bailey (NB) 3-2
138 - Jake Reddo (SmE) dec. Conner Shires (NB) 7-0
145 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) pinned Benthley Blanchet (NB) 3:13
152 - Will Outcault (SmE) by FFT
160 - Jason Krivosta (SmE) by FFT
170 - Samuel O`Malley (SmE) dec. Rodney Green Jr (NB) 8-5
182 - Matt Grassa (NB) pinned Jacob Vetter (SmE) 1:25
195 - Cole Vittoria (SmE) by FFT
220 - Fabian Powell (NB) Inj. Def. Troy Ogden (SmE)
285 - Christopher Lopez (SmE) pinned Sean Horan (NB) 4:18

Smithtown West 32, Walt Whitman 31
January 25, 2013
  99 - Mark Kagiwada (SmW) by FFT
106 - Nick Swanson (SmW) pinned Matuza Jonathan (WW) 1:50
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) dec. Alexander Swanson (SmW) 4-0
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) md. Chris Ardizzone (SmW) 13-0
126 - James Punzone (SmW) dec. Robert Gallipoli (WW) 4-3
132 - Anthony Feola (WW) dec. Joseph Giaimis (SmW) 7-3
138 - Joseph Mainella (SmW) dec. Jamal Ahmed (WW) 5-1
145 - Alberto Jurado (WW) dec. Joseph Sinclair (SmW) 5-1
152 - Terhon Legros (WW) pinned James Sinclair (SmW) 0:46
160 - Chris Olberding (WW) dec. Lantze Lange (SmW) 5-3
170 - Terrell Legros (WW) dec. Marco Mosleh (SmW) 2-0
182 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) pinned Alex Grabowski (SmW) 1:43
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) pinned Anthony Lella (WW) 2:37
220 - Nick DellaPace (SmW) dec. Vincent Feola (WW) 5-4
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) pinned Fati Harris (WW) 1:36
* -1 team point for Smithtown West for Unsportsmanlike Conduct

Westhampton 40, Shoreham-Wading River 27
January 25, 2013
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) pinned Brian Corrigan (WHB) 1:40
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) dec. Jake Martin (WHB) 3-1
220 - Sebastian Antonio (WHB) by FFT
285 - Bobby Puckey (SWR) dec. Daniel Irving (WHB) 5-0
  99 - Danny Strebel (WHB) dec. Kevin Meloni (SWR) 7-3
106 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) dec. James Szymanski (SWR) 7-5 SV
113 - Chris Meloni (SWR) pinned Esteban Garcia (WHB) 1:21
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) dec. Kyle Maddock (WHB) 6-0
126 - TJ Fabian (SWR) by FFT
132 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Ray Lopez (SWR) 1:57
138 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) md. Troy Miller (SWR) 11-1
145 - Christian Intorcia (WHB) dec. David Keith (SWR) 7-1
152 - Devin Hogan (WHB) by FFT
160 - Ben Zeqiri (WHB) by FFT
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) dec. Mike Neidhart (SWR) 11-6

Center Moriches 58, Southampton 27
January 24, 2013
138 - Stephen Maltz (CM) pinned Dominick Arresta (Sar) 0:48
145 - Thomas Roughan (Sar) pinned Bryan Gregory (CM) 1:01
152 - Roberson Coard (Sar) pinned Spencer Boucher (CM) 3:34
160 - Nick Tyson (CM) by FFT
170 - Michael Vitale (CM) pinned Christian Farnham (Sar) 0:56
182 - Baron Gallo (CM) pinned Elijah Hutchings (Sar) 5:35
195 - William Hamilton (CM) by FFT
220 - Rafal Rokosz (Sar) pinned Ray Strebel (CM) 1:33
285 - Peter Strassfield (Sar) pinned Donald Booker (CM) 1:26
  99 - Ryan Vetack (CM) pinned Keeling Pilaro (Sar) 0:46
106 - Peter Sportiello (CM) pinned Tucker Pizzaneli (Sar) 1:10
113 - Michael Menzer (CM) md. Mitchell Pena (Sar) 18-4
120 - Colby Lenehan (Sar) dec. Bel Mcfarlane (CM) 10-5
126 - Tristen Sess (CM) by FFT
132 - Andrew Indemaio (CM) pinned Ian Saw-Burke (Sar) 0:34

John Glenn 52, Amityville 18
January 24, 2013
160 - Ian Caffrey (JG) dec. Christian Bernard (Am) 2-1
170 - Robert Stafford (Am) dec. Gilberto Bonilla (JG) 3-1
182 - Chris Bosco (JG) dec. Josh Randazzo (Am) 6-4
195 - Anthony Pino (JG) dec. Harley Davis (Am) 2-0
220 - Josseph Torres (Am) pinned Bryan Smith (JG) 2:56
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) by FFT
  99 - Zach Ancewicz (JG) md. Quandez Marshall (Am) 13-0
106 - Anthony Sgambati (JG) by FFT
113 - Andrew Friedman (JG) pinned Kemar Golding (Am) 1:04
120 - Nino Wong (Am) pinned Jake Blanton (JG) 0:48
126 - Ben Boucicaut (JG) by FFT
132 - Todd Williams (Am) dec. Arman Akhund (JG) 8-1
138 - Jordan Ortiz (JG) pinned Brandon Wellington (Am) 2:54
145 - Matt Porrello (JG) dec. Eduardo Ramirez (Am) 3-1
152 - Derek O`Brien (JG) pinned Zack Willenbrock (Am) 0:40


Babylon 57, Southampton 27
January 23, 2013
  99 - Brett Frole (Bab) pinned Keeling Pilaro (Sar) 0:54
106 - Dominick Mazzella (Bab) by FFT
113 - Mitchell Pena (Sar) dec. Bryan Larsen (Bab) 7-3
120 - Colby Lenehan (Sar) pinned Justin Khan (Bab) 1:44
126 - Dylan Dreher (Bab) by FFT
132 - Joseph Cappello (Bab) pinned Ian Saw-Burke (Sar) 1:20
138 - Luke Zappia (Bab) pinned Dominick Arresta (Sar) 5:01
145 - Johnathan Song (Bab) pinned Thomas Roughan (Sar) 1:49
152 - Roberson Coard (Sar) pinned John Larsen (Bab) 3:39
160 - Ryan Mcsweeney (Bab) by FFT
170 - Ross Lapides (Bab) pinned Christian Farnham (Sar) 1:17
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bab) by FFT
195 - Richard Wilson (Bab) dec. Elijah Hutchings (Sar) 6-5
220 - Rafal Rokosz (Sar) pinned Ryan Matthews (Bab) 1:11
285 - Peter Strassfield (Sar) pinned John Dertinger (Bab) 0:48

Brentwood 36, Commack 35
January 23, 2013
170 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) dec. Bryan Bardekoff (Com) 7-2
182 - Matt Sandberg (Com) by FFT
195 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) pinned Ariel Rodriguez (Bwd) 0:27
220 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) dec. Rich Pollina (Com) 4-3 TB
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Ali Halimi (Com) 4:28
  99 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) md. Matt Milo (Com) 9-0
106 - Danny Murray (Bwd) md. Donald Cassidy (Com) 16-3
113 - Isac Brizuela (Bwd) pinned Brian Gully (Com) 5:03
120 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) md. Kevin Rivas (Bwd) 13-2
126 - B.J Jackson (Bwd) by FFT
132 - Anthony Basile (Com) pinned Michael Cardona (Bwd) 4:52
138 - Jake Staffieri (Com) dec. Mendel Lahens (Bwd) 5-0
145 - Mark Milo (Com) md. Alex Romero (Bwd) 9-1
152 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) md. Jake Rosenburg (Com) 12-3
160 - Justin Yodice (Com) pinned Obed Argueta (Bwd) 5:52

Central Islip 38, Half Hollow Hills East 38
January 23, 2013
  99 - Christopher Martinez (HHHE) by FFT
106 - Jack Scurti (HHHE) by FFT
113 - Mike Figueroa (CI) by FFT
120 - Mark Sanchez (CI) md. Michael Macchia (HHHE) 14-6
126 - Michael Jameson (CI) dec. Kristopher Krauss (HHHE) 6-0
132 - Gardy Olivier (CI) pinned Joshua Sycoff (HHHE) 0:46
138 - Braulio Silverio (CI) md. William Terzi (HHHE) 15-4
145 - Matt Haenel (HHHE) md. Elvis Gomez (CI) 12-4
152 - Jose Liz (CI) dec. Griffin Arcuri (HHHE) 10-7
160 - Joseph Long (HHHE) pinned Christian Cobo (CI) 4:24
170 - Maleik Henry (HHHE) pinned Mathew Goulbourne (CI) 3:36
182 - Denzel Abolo (CI) pinned Ben Dukoff (HHHE) 2:35
195 - Michael Morris (HHHE) md. Devin Cruz (CI) 14-4
220 - Connor Quinlan (HHHE) pinned Oscar Diaz (CI) 0:53
285 - Jonathan Reyes (CI) pinned Damon Aguilar (HHHE) 4:45

East Islip 46, Half Hollow Hills West 37
January 23, 2013
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) pinned Brandon Ottomano (HHHW) 2:56
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) pinned Tim Botros (HHHW) 3:08
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) pinned Joseph Derosa (HHHW) 1:46
106 - Griffin Brown (EI) pinned Matthew Jarvis (HHHW) 3:03
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) md. Justin Martinez (HHHW) 15-4
120 - Austin Rutella (HHHW) dec. Nick Barber (EI) 7-2
126 - Christopher Reilly (HHHW) md. Frank Argenti (EI) 12-4
132 - Antonio Ferro (HHHW) pinned Chris Haines (EI) 2:42
138 - Aramis Broadis (HHHW) pinned Hunter Ingram (EI) 1:17
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) pinned Llordel Card (HHHW) 2:32
152 - Erik Adon (EI) pinned Josiah Cheatham (HHHW) 1:39
160 - Tyler Grimaldi (HHHW) pinned Zak Small (EI) 4:24
170 - Joe Piccolo (HHHW) pinned Matt Karl (EI) 0:30
182 - Jagger Rebozo (HHHW) pinned Kevin Ramos (EI) 5:29
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) pinned Amon Wahibzadeh (HHHW) 0:23

Hauppauge 56, Deer Park 14
January 23, 2013
  99 - Ben Tepperman (Haup) dec. Thomas Cox (DP) 7-2
106 - Michael Byrus (Haup) pinned Damien Rodriguez (DP) 1:08
113 - Daniel Murphy (Haup) dec. John Burns (DP) 7-0
120 - Austin Munro (Haup) pinned Russell Rivicio (DP) 5:33
126 - Ralph Cazzetta (Haup) pinned Cory Muroff (DP) 4:33
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) pinned Steven Pitocco (DP) 1:01
138 - Francisco Bisono (Haup) by FFT
145 - Zach Lugo (DP) TF John Donohue (Haup) 4:08 16-1
152 - Chris Tavella (DP) dec. Mike Rizzo (Haup) 5-3
160 - Maxwell Chin (Haup) TF Joe Morales (DP) 4:48 15-0
170 - Suengsoo Im (Haup) dec. Eddie St. Bernard (DP) 7-2
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) pinned Frank Matos (DP) 5:30
195 - David Hamil (DP) dec. Dominic Holder (Haup) 7-1
220 - Jake Cherkes (Haup) pinned Jonell Smith (DP) 3:18
285 - Valter Piccini (DP) dec. Ot James Louison (Haup) 4-2

Huntington 56, Bellport 24
January 23, 2013
126 - J`Shawn Rollins (Bell) pinned Michael Bast (Hu) 3:47
132 - Corey Jamison (Hu) pinned Cameron Colichio (Bell) 3:51
138 - Jorge Villela (Hu) dec. Jake Haverty (Bell) 10-4
145 - Brandon Mendez (Hu) pinned Phil Gray (Bell) 3:20
152 - Joseph Puca (Hu) by FFT
160 - John Mallouk (Hu) pinned Alex Lituma (Bell) 1:55
170 - Wayne Caldicott (Bell) pinned Chris Bierd (Hu) 1:03
182 - Jonathan Canas (Hu) by FFT
195 - Jordan Russell (Bell) dec. Oscar Romero (Hu) 12-6
220 - Nicholas Lupi (Hu) pinned Alex Labranche (Bell) 5:32
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) by FFT
  99 - John Arceri (Hu) TF Austin Gross (Bell) 0:00 18-3
106 - Kyle Mock (Hu) pinned Malcolm Harris (Bell) 3:11
113 - Dan Behlen (Bell) by FFT
120 - Dan Smith (Bell) dec. William Thomas (Hu) 5-0

Islip 54, Harborfields 15
January 23, 2013

Senior Andrew Werther turns out a pin, as Islip beats Harborfields

  99 - Michael Alesi (Isp) pinned Tommy Lange (Harb) 1:38
106 - Johnny Dipalma (Isp) by FFT
113 - Mathew Haag (Isp) dec. Tim Johnson (Harb) 6-1
120 - Nick Malico (Harb) pinned Mark Howard (Isp) 4:33
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) dec. Ed Henriquez (Harb) 10-6
132 - Ralph Mackay (Isp) dec. Michael Pizzonia (Harb) 6-4
138 - James Ianaconi (Isp) dec. Alex Reilly (Harb) 5-3
145 - Thomas Boyd (Harb) dec. Ot John Theo (Isp) 2-0
152 - Andrew Werther (Isp) pinned James Tully (Harb) 1:05
160 - Ronnie King (Isp) pinned John Malico (Harb) 1:11
170 - Troy Enoksen (Isp) dec. William Ward (Harb) 9-2
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) pinned George Cambria (Harb) 0:46
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) pinned Thomas Roy (Harb) 0:23
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) dec. Kyle Rafferty (Harb) 7-1
285 - Chris Ohlenschlaeger (Harb) by FFT

John Glenn 42, Shoreham-Wading River 23
January 23, 2013
152 - Derek O`Brien (JG) by FFT
160 - Ian Caffrey (JG) by FFT
170 - Gilberto Bonilla (JG) dec. Mike Neidhart (SWR) 3-2
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) dec. Chris Bosco (JG) 6-3
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) dec. Anthony Pino (JG) 6-4
220 - Bryan Smith (JG) by FFT
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) pinned Bobby Puckey (SWR) 3:59
  99 - Zach Ancewicz (JG) pinned Kevin Meloni (SWR) 3:39
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) md. Anthony Sgambati (JG) 21-8
113 - Chris D`Amico (JG) dec. Chris Meloni (SWR) 4-2
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) md. Andrew Friedman (JG) 14-4
126 - Ben Boucicaut (JG) dec. Paul Merzbacher (SWR) 6-3
132 - TJ Fabian (SWR) pinned Jordan Ortiz (JG) 2:23
138 - Troy Miller (SWR) dec. Arman Akhund (JG) 4-3
145 - Matt Porrello (JG) dec. David Keith (SWR) 4-2

Kings Park 75, Comsewogue 9
January 23, 2013
  99 - Nicholas Forte (KP) pinned Kyle Mackey (Coms) 0:55
106 - Taylor Picciano (KP) by FFT
113 - Joseph Paterno (KP) dec. Ryan Pisano (Coms) 6-2
120 - Joe Atkins (KP) pinned Ryan Szalay (Coms) 1:38
126 - Ryan Valinchus (KP) pinned Nick Segreti (Coms) 4:32
132 - Evan Mayer (Coms) dec. Anthony Thompson (KP) 5-0
138 - Tom Venier (KP) pinned Zach Deutsch (Coms) 1:28
145 - Nick Russo (KP) by FFT
152 - Hugo Campos (KP) pinned Andrew Fecik (Coms) 5:30
160 - Joseph Sabia (KP) by FFT
170 - Mike Jakoby (KP) pinned George Ferman (Coms) 2:56
182 - Steven Lee (KP) by FFT
195 - Nick Weber (KP) by FFT
220 - Christian Williams (Coms) pinned Kevin Crowley (KP) 1:53
285 - Mike Smalley (KP) pinned Dan Tavares (Coms) 1:18

Lindenhurst 36, Northport 19
January 23, 2013
132 - Emanuel Romeo (Lind) dec. Mark Tomasello (Npt) 4-2
138 - Kenny Gallagher (Npt) dec. Scott Geyer (Lind) 4-0
145 - Joe Justiniano (Lind) by FFT
152 - Pat Henn (Lind) dec. James Cicio (Npt) 2-1
160 - Tom Digiglio (Npt) md. Nick Tait (Lind) 11-2
170 - Will Ramonetti (Npt) dec. Mike Wiese (Lind) 6-5
182 - Tayab Kirmani (Npt) dec. Casey Fazio (Lind) 7-3
195 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) dec. Sean Duncan (Npt) 2-0
220 - Evan Munk (Lind) dec. Vinny Williams (Npt) 6-2
285 - Mike Coulon (Lind) by FFT
  99 - Mike Ludwig (Npt) dec. Anthony Bautista (Lind) 8-1
106 - Marc Traficante (Lind) by FFT
113 - Paul Capobianco (Npt) dec. Milton Cerna (Lind) 5-3
120 - Devin Wrieth (Lind) dec. Trevor Ozimkinski (Npt) 2-0
126 - Frank Jilling (Lind) dec. Clayton Cobe (Npt) 8-3

Mattituck 52, Center Moriches 22
January 23, 2013
  99 - TJ Beebe (Matt) pinned Ryan Vetack (CM) 3:40
106 - Peter Sportiello (CM) md. Jack Bokina (Matt) 9-1
113 - Michael Menzer (CM) dec. Lucas Webb (Matt) 9-3
120 - James Hoeg (Matt) pinned Bel Mcfarlane (CM) 2:41
126 - Brian Pelan (Matt) dec. Tristen Sess (CM) 8-1
132 - Ryan Bergen (Matt) dec. Andrew Indemaio (CM) 3-0
138 - Bobby Becker (Matt) md. Jarad Vollkommer (CM) 8-0
145 - Andre Vega (Matt) pinned Stephen Maltz (CM) 3:20
152 - Christian Angelson (Matt) pinned Spencer Boucher (CM) 3:42
160 - Nick Tyson (CM) pinned Anthony Howell (Matt) 3:48
170 - Sal Loverde (Matt) pinned Michael Vitale (CM) 0:18
182 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) pinned Baron Gallo (CM) 4:36
195 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) pinned William Hamilton (CM) 3:23
220 - Ryan Lewis (CM) pinned Connor Andersen (Matt) 3:28
285 - Ray Strebel (CM) dec. Nick Tesiny (Matt) 1-0

Miller Place 40, East Hampton 34
January 23, 2013
152 - Dallas Foglia (EH) md. Jon Kraus (MP) 10-2
160 - Jake Mckeown (MP) pinned Juan Varon (EH) 3:33
170 - Dana Harvey (EH) md. Kyle Vetrano (MP) 13-1
182 - Luciano Escobar (EH) dec. Cole Walter (MP) 11-8
195 - Alfredo Perez (EH) md. Kevin Lopez (MP) 14-3
220 - Kevin Heine (EH) pinned Robert Leen (MP) 2:33
285 - Richard Browne (EH) md. Charles Leo (MP) 14-5
  99 - Seamus O`Connell (MP) pinned Johnathan Hansen (EH) 3:24
106 - Connor Hay (MP) pinned Haiau Duong (EH) 1:49
113 - Alex Hin (MP) pinned Kevin Boles (EH) 4:46
120 - Matthew Paghidas (MP) by FFT
126 - Bradon Abad (MP) by FFT
132 - Matthew Smudzinski (EH) dec. Christian Stalter (MP) 5-0
138 - Jack Fischer (MP) md. Anthony Pineda (EH) 12-3
145 - Colton Kalbacher (EH) pinned Justin Simon (MP) 5:39

Mt. Sinai 46, Amityville 29
January 23, 2013
126 - Laurence Paul (MtS) by FFT
132 - Anthony Grippe (MtS) dec. Todd Williams (Am) 6-5 TB
138 - Brandon Wellington (Am) md. Thomas O`Brien (MtS) 9-1
145 - Chris Powers (MtS) dec. Eduardo Ramirez (Am) 6-5
152 - Ryan Schaal (MtS) pinned Zack Willenbrock (Am) 0:55
160 - Michael Cortese (MtS) pinned Christian Bernard (Am) 2:34
170 - Robert Stafford (Am) by FFT
182 - Joseph Vella (MtS) md. Josh Randazzo (Am) 18-8
195 - Ed Marrs (MtS) pinned Harley Davis (Am) 2:39
220 - Josseph Torres (Am) by FFT
285 - Wilbur Morgan (Am) by FFT
  99 - Quandez Marshall (Am) md. Anthony Bosio (MtS) 12-2
106 - Keith Williams (MtS) pinned Tyrese Thomas (Am) 1:39
113 - Leon Paul (MtS) pinned Kemar Golding (Am) 1:21
120 - Nino Wong (Am) dec. Lionel Paul (MtS) 9-3

Newfield 46, North Babylon 30
January 23, 2013
  99 - Justen O`Neil (NB) dec. William Carracappa (New) 7-0
106 - Kyle Scully (New) md. David Miele-Estrella (NB) 15-5
113 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) pinned Ian Fagiola (New) 3:00
120 - Nick Cruz Tb-2 Jake Colonna 2-1
126 - Jesse May (New) pinned Amiri Lake (NB) 3:20
132 - Jordan Bailey (NB) dec. Nick Nieves (New) 3-2 UTB
138 - Nicholas Costello (New) dec. Conner Shires (NB) 9-4
145 - Brandon Aviles (New) pinned Benthley Blanchet (NB) 1:55
152 - Dominic Macari (New) by FFT
160 - Michael Gratereaux (New) by FFT
170 - James Santora (New) pinned Andrew Digiacomo (NB) 3:55
182 - Matt Grassa (NB) pinned Chris Fajardo (New) 1:12
195 - Spencer Johnson (New) pinned Chris Romero (NB) 1:01
220 - Fabian Powell (NB) pinned Steven Cyrise (New) 3:35
285 - Sean Horan (NB) by FFT

Patchogue-Medford 42, William Floyd 29
January 23, 2013
  99 - Bobby Pease (PM) pinned Joseph Penna (WF) 3:15
106 - Mike Rivera (PM) pinned Robert Bernard (WF) 3:03
113 - Mat Bradice (WF) md. Jesse Vallillo (PM) 12-0
120 - Andrew Jankowski (PM) dec. Tom Digirolamo (WF) 15-11
126 - Luis Maurad (PM) dec. Steven Iannone (WF) 7-2
132 - Peter Pasqualino (PM) Inj. Def. Nick Debenedittis (WF)
138 - Corey Ashe (PM) dec. Anthony Debendittis (WF) 4-2
145 - Thomas Gerle (WF) pinned Logan Mcginn (PM) 4:43
152 - Ryan Gerena (WF) md. Nick Saporito (PM) 12-0
160 - Kevin Rodriguez (PM) dec. Thomas Tepper (WF) 10-4
170 - Daniel Palminteri (WF) pinned Aaron Diaz (PM) 0:38
182 - Jake Horton (PM) pinned Christian Aguilar (WF) 5:07
195 - Robert Sinchi (WF) dec. Matt Layton (PM) 8-2
220 - Carlos Rossy (PM) pinned Brian Gerle (WF) 1:45
285 - Noah Ruck (WF) pinned Syr-Myk-Hale Moon (PM) 1:07

Port Jefferson 42, Hampton Bays 36
January 23, 2013
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) pinned Lucas Kraus (HB) 0:25
106 - David Altamarino (PJ) pinned Mario Miano (HB) 3:03
113 - Shawn Bowen (HB) pinned Sterling Nenninger (PJ) 0:26
120 - Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) by FFT
126 - Shane Bruno (PJ) by FFT
132 - Travis Flynn (HB) pinned Nick Caltagirone (PJ) 3:58
138 - Ralph Oswald (HB) dec. Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) 8-3
145 - Johnny Nolan (HB) dec. Dane Roberts (PJ) 7-3
152 - Paul Cavanagh (PJ) pinned Andy Reyes (HB) 3:05
160 - Ryan Woodward (PJ) pinned Alejandro Castro (HB) 1:39
170 - Calvin Fernandez (PJ) by FFT
182 - Cody Nolan (HB) dec. Luca Amarca (PJ) 7-1
195 - Kevin Giron (HB) pinned Cristian Nunez (PJ) 0:34
220 - Eddie Perez (HB) by FFT
285 - Erik Ramirez (HB) dec. Kyle Fiske (PJ) 7-4

Riverhead 39, Copiague 39
 (Riverhead wins on criteria 8-7 matches won)
January 23, 2013
  99 - Kerry Thomas (Riv) pinned Makhi Fauntleroy (Cop) 0:49
106 - Brandon Elroumy (Riv) dec. Brett Conner (Cop) 5-1
113 - Cody Weiss (Riv) pinned D`Angelo Osorio (Cop) 3:56
120 - Ryan Gevinski (Riv) TF Stephen Illicete (Cop) 0:00 18-3
126 - Kyle Helgans (Riv) pinned Edwin Ortez (Cop) 0:59
132 - Sergio Fajardo (Riv) md. Jesus Flamenco (Cop) 8-0
138 - William Estevez (Cop) dec. Andre Baskin (Riv) 5-2
145 - Michard Hobbs (Riv) dec. Kaliq Alexander (Cop) 8-3
152 - Jesse Ventura (Cop) pinned Jaiden Blom (Riv) 0:17
160 - Isai Gonzalez (Cop) pinned Raheen Brown (Riv) 5:58
170 - David Bunn (Cop) by FFT
182 - Tim Hynes (Riv) pinned Micheal Hararah (Cop) 3:52
195 - Byron Ramirez (Cop) pinned Jose Blancarte (Riv) 3:40
220 - Vincent Pensebene (Cop) pinned Jerry Lopez (Riv) 1:49
285 - Jeff Urbina (Cop) pinned Alek Heimroth (Riv) 0:38.
Riverhead Wins On Criteria 8-7

Sachem East 62, Ward Melville 17
January 23, 2013
  99 - Angel Marmol (WM) dec. Bobby Fazio (SacE) 3-1
106 - Doug Iadanza (SacE) pinned Mike Cohen (WM) 1:20
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) TF Jack Benjamin (SacE) 3:41 16-1
120 - Rich Andersen (SacE) pinned Greg Williamson (WM) 0:42
126 - Anthony Messina (SacE) dec. Donald Donnelly (WM) 3-2
132 - Conor O`Hara (SacE) TF Anthony Curti (WM) 3:42 15-0
138 - Jakob Restrepo (SacE) pinned Matt Fouranris (WM) 1:27
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) pinned Billy Mecca (WM) 5:06
152 - Michael Pistone (SacE) pinned Ben Lewis (WM) 2:30
160 - Mark Tracy (SacE) pinned Nicholas Castellano (WM) 1:12
170 - Zachary Nobre (SacE) pinned Peter Celebucki (WM) 1:15
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) pinned Brendon Brown (SacE) 2:41
195 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) pinned Brandon Perrone (WM) 3:45
220 - John Vigh (SacE) pinned Dylan Guirgis (WM) 0:47
285 - Daniel Nilsson (WM) dec. Connor Farrell (SacE) 5-4

Sachem North 67, Bay Shore 6
January 23, 2013
220 - Steven Mills (SacN) by FFT
285 - Tom Cotter (SacN) by FFT
  99 - Fabio Espinal (BS) dec. Chris Corr (SacN) 7-0
106 - Nick Perez (SacN) pinned Alejandro Contreras (BS) 1:30
113 - John Sammartino (SacN) md. Joe Reilly (BS) 15-4
120 - Evan Wolff (BS) dec. Christopher Ladd (SacN) 5-4
126 - Anthony Nunziatta (SacN) md. Nick Brutus (BS) 11-0
132 - Sean O’Hagan (SacN) pinned Jelani Wintons (BS) 3:09
138 - Matthew Marino (SacN) dec. Luke Attasani (BS) 6-1
145 - James Sanzone (SacN) TF Qumail Moore-Drew (BS) 5:56 17-1
152 - Michael Falcon (SacN) pinned Louis Encarnacion (BS) 2:25
160 - Bobby Turner (SacN) TF Adnan Shakeel (BS) 3:22 18-2
170 - James Schreck (SacN) md. Matthew Killeen (BS) 14-2
182 - Giovanni Santiago (SacN) pinned Archy Ulysse (BS) 0:46
195 - Anthony Dimatteo (SacN) pinned Justin Miller (BS) 0:36

Sayville 40, Eastport-South Manor 34
January 23, 2013
  99 - John Busiello (ESM) by FFT
106 - Nick Garone (ESM) pinned Cory Levy (Say) 1:38
113 - Ryan Muscarella (Say) by FFT
120 - Travis Passaro (ESM) TF Angelo Annarumma (Say) 3:58 18-3
126 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) TF Justin Siracusa (Say) 4:49 17-2
132 - Mark Zaharis (ESM) dec. Sean Velazquez (Say) 7-2
138 - Nick Pesko (Say) pinned Gus Passante (ESM) 2:44
145 - Lucas Ciancimino (Say) md. Paul Lopiparo (ESM) 15-5
152 - Robert McCauley (Say) by FFT
160 - Zach Meyer (Say) by FFT
170 - Matt Seibert (Say) by FFT
182 - Shane Sullivan (Say) by FFT
195 - Double FFT
220 - Alex German (ESM) dec. Julian Boesch-Jones (Say) 3-1
285 - Niko Bedell (ESM) by FFT

Smithtown East 39, West Islip 21
January 23, 2013
126 - Alex Barbera (WI) dec. Jack Truncale (SmE) 7-1
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) dec. Rob Ulrich (WI) 2-1 TB
138 - Jake Reddo (SmE) dec. Andrew Bell (WI) 9-5
145 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) pinned John Heilig (WI) 5:52
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) dec. Will Outcault (SmE) 9-2
160 - Jason Krivosta (SmE) dec. Jared Schumann (WI) 4-3
170 - Thomas Stevenson (SmE) pinned Rey Kane (WI) 4:20
182 - Jake Brodmerkel (WI) dec. Jacob Vetter (SmE) 6-2
195 - Cole Vittoria (SmE) dec. Ryan Gray (WI) 10-5
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) pinned Troy Ogden (SmE) 0:27
285 - Christopher Lopez (SmE) dec. Justin Escalera (WI) 6-4
  99 - James Trezza (SmE) dec. Tyler Innes (WI) 5-2
106 - Andrew Fiore (SmE) pinned Chris Labriola (WI) 4:24
113 - Tyler Walsh (WI) pinned Dylan O`Connor (SmE) 1:02
120 - Darius Caporaso (SmE) dec. Matt Ferrugiari (WI) 11-4

Stony Brook 48, Smithtown Christian 18
January 23, 2013
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Ayan Mandal (SB), by FFT
113 - Double FFT
120 - Peter Schneider (SC) by FFT
126 - Hunter Hulse (SB), pinned Jeremiah Shaw (SC) 5:52
132 - Austin Hulse (SB), pinned Joshua Shaw (SC) 1:37
138 - Anthony Garone (SB), pinned Ian Mims (SC) 0:49
145 - Brendan Powell (SB), by FFT
152 - Matt Migliore (SC) pinned Ray Maccio (SB), 1:12
160 - Kevin Palmer (SB), by FFT
170 - Double FFT
182 - Chris Olynik (SC) by FFT
195 - Jake Harrington (SB), by FFT
220 - Christopher Rudzitis (SB), by FFT
285 - Double FFT

Walt Whitman 56, Centereach 21
January 23, 2013
  99 - Patrick Scally (Cen) by FFT
106 - Patrick Ortiz (Cen) pinned Matuza Jonathan (WW) 4:49
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) TF Anthony Fernandez (Cen) 0:00 15-0
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) pinned Russell D`Agostino (Cen) 3:22
126 - Robert Gallipoli (WW) dec. Frank Camarda (Cen) 6-0
132 - Anthony Feola (WW) pinned Daniel Clark (Cen) 1:59
138 - Austin Smith (WW) dec. Antonio Fiume (Cen) 6-0
145 - Alberto Jurado (WW) dec. Alex Talbert (Cen) 14-7
152 - Michael Cipolla (Cen) dec. Terhon Legros (WW) 1-0 UTB
160 - Chris Olberding (WW) pinned Joan Peralta (Cen) 0:34
170 - Terrell Legros (WW) pinned Adwin Maldonado (Cen) 3:00
182 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) by FFT
195 - Anthony Bellosparito (Cen) by FFT
220 - Vincent Feola (WW) pinned Christopher Bazata (Cen) 2:31
285 - Fati Harris (WW) pinned Tyler Ahmes (Cen) 1:09

Westhampton 31, Rocky Point 28
January 23, 2013
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) dec. Christian Intorcia (WHB) 4-3
152 - Matt Amascato (RP) dec. Devin Hogan (WHB) 9-6
160 - Connor O'Gallagher (RP) dec. Ben Zeqiri (WHB) 4-1
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) dec. Matt Guerrisi (RP) 17-10
182 - Brian Corrigan (WHB) dec. Joseph Russo (RP) 9-7
195 - Zachary Yazak (RP) dec. Sebastian Antonio (WHB) 13-7
220 - Jake Martin (WHB) dec. Sean Ferguson (RP) 8-4
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) by FFT
  99 - CJ Archer (RP) md. Danny Strebel (WHB) 17-5
106 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) pinned William Romero (RP) 2:35
113 - Esteban Garcia (WHB) md. Joseph Genova (RP) 12-2
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) pinned Kyle Gardener (RP) 3:56
126 - Nick Strand (WHB) dec. Frank Sciulla (RP) 16-9
132 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) dec. James Matias (RP) 10-6
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) pinned Ryan Osborne (WHB) 0:22

Edgemont Tournament
January 19, 2013
Team Scores
  1. Edgemont 167.5 - Sec 1
  2. Pearl River 162.5 - Sec 1
  3. New Fairfield 143.5 - CT
  4. Mamaroneck 142 - Sec 1
  5. Scarsdale 134 - Sec 1
  6. Horace Mann 129 - Pvt
  7. Yonkers 121.5 - Sec 1
  8. Croton 112 - Sec 1
  9. Stony Brook 97
10. Salesian 94 - CHSAA
11. Tuxedo 76.5 - Sec 1
12. Westlake 75 - Sec 1
13. Eastchester 64 - Sec 1
      Rye 64 - Sec 1
15. Mount Vernon 62.5 - Sec 1
16. Monticello 50.5 - Sec 9
17. Dobbs Ferry 40 - Sec 1
18. Fox Lane 30 - Sec 1
19. Woodlands 23 - Sec 1
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - James Kelly (PR) dec. Kyle Aslanian (Edmt) 8-2
106 - Ayan Mandal (SB) pinned Matt Bock (HM) 1:24
113 - Andrew Barsuch (Cro) pinned Jake Kurzhals (PR) 1:04
120 - Jon Aslanian (Edmt) dec. Taylor Shay (NF) 2-0
126 - Hunter Hulse (SB) md. Steven Fabiano (Mam) 12-0
132 - Daniel Baruch (Scar) dec. Nick Simeti (PR) 9-7
138 - Mike Hodges (Scar) pinned Zach Rico (Sal) 5:41
145 - Tom Grippi (FL) pinned Andrew Horan (Cro) 3:15
152 - Matt Russo (HM) dec. Rob Gullo (PR) 3-1
160 - Ben Miller (Mam) dec. Joe Koshakow (Scar) 4-3 TB
170 - Dion Duran (Mam) md. Chris Kim (Edmt) 10-2
182 - John Maguire (HM) md. Jason Worobow (Edmt) 10-2
195 - Owen Elrifi (HM) dec. Jake Harrington (SB) 8-5
220 - David Watkins (MV) dec. Ryan Tharas (NF) 11-5
285 - Luis Rubio (Mam) pinned Braendan Frazier (Yonk) 5:16
Consolation Finals
  99 - Sean McGarvey (PR) md. David Ortiz (Yonk) 12-1
106 - Jon Arenas (Rye) pinned Rob Corveddu (Cro) 3:45
113 - Robbie Keltz (Scar) dec. Nick Cipriano (DF) 8-3
120 - Dylan Lynn (Tux) md. Tom Schulze (Cro) 13-0
126 - Brian Gardner (Rye) dec. Walter Florio (Rye) 12-11
132 - Max Futterman (HM) dec. Danny Amorando (NF) 1-0
138 - Will Graybeal (Edmt) pinned Christian Zaccaro (Yonk) 2:44
145 - Rob Lalli (East) dec. John Doherty (Mont) 6-2
152 - Ibrahim Simreen (Yonk) dec. Andrew D’Amico (NF) 8-4
160 - Edgar Solis (West) def. Oliver Oks (Edmt) by Dflt
170 - Chris Flynn (PR) dec. Markanthony Perez (Yonk) 6-4
182 - Justin Ayala (MV) pinned Matt Zefi (West) 3:23
195 - Kerrick McLaughlin (NF) pinned Bryan Kondracki (PR) 2:06
220 - Alek Pavloff (Cro) dec. Joe Marji (Yonk) 1-0
285 - Joe Morello (DF) pinned George Denti (East) 4:03
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Alec Opsal (NF) dec. Ben Kaufman (HM) 7-0
106 - Michael Debramo (Scar) pinned Chris Sileo (Mam) 1:52
113 - Ryan Duffy (West) pinned Cornelius Rosario (Sal) 3:02
120 - Francisco Pozo (Sal) pinned Peter manana (Tux) 3:41
126 - Julian Gonzalez (Tux) pinned Liam Haller (Scar) 4:07
132 - Austin Hulse (SB) def. Skylar Korek (Edmt) by FFT
138 - Cliffton Wang (Edmt) pinned Alex Sanchez (Mam) 3:33
145 - Legan Bayombo (MV) pinned Nick O’Halleran (West) 4:39
152 - Fritz Zahringer (Rye) dec. Nunzio Crowley (East) 8-1
160 - Shaun Carrol (PR) dec. Zach Williams (Tux) 6-1
170 - Travis Kelly (Mont) pinned Nick Todino (East) 1:28
182 - Will Hess (NF) dec. Devin lewis (Cro) 5-0
195 - Greg Rico (Sal) md. Taj Dawkins (Sal) 11-3
220 - Eddie Anderson (Tux) pinned George Bobolakis (Scar) 4:57
285 - Shawn Graves (NF) pinned AJ Cesarini (East) 0:52

EI A.B.C. Duals at East Islip
Round 1
East Islip 51, Massapequa 24
January 19, 2013
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) pinned Mike Stashin (Mas) 4:45
106 - John Kalinoglu (Mas) pinned Griffin Brown (EI) 4:46
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) by FFT
120 - Nick Barber (EI) pinned Justin Grimes (Mas) 0:39
126 - Brian Morgan (Mas) dec. Frank Argenti (EI) 2-0
132 - Alexander Deveglio (EI) by FFT
138 - Kevin Burke (Mas) pinned Hunter Ingram (EI) 0:51
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) pinned Brendan Grimes (Mas) 0:56
152 - Christopher Broccoli (Mas) dec. Erik Adon (EI) 2-1
160 - Zak Small (EI) pinned Alexander Georgalas (Mas) 1:10
170 - Tom South (Mas) dec. Matt Karl (EI) 8-3
182 - Jake Hoina (EI) dec. Josh Brachfeld (Mas) 8-4
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) pinned George O`Mahony (Mas) 0:52
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) by FFT
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) dec. Daniel Hayden (EI) 7-4

Grand Street Campus (PSAL) 39, Copiague 18
January 19, 2013
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Brett Conner (Cop) by FFT
113 - Shane Leguillow, Gscp, by FFT
120 - Brian Vazquez, Gscp, by FFT
126 - Keanu Thompson (GSC) pinned Jesus Flamenco (Cop) 0:41
132 - Elijah Vasquez (GSC) by FFT
138 - Double FFT
145 - Demetrius Bourne (GSC) by FFT
152 - Double FFT
160 - Isai Gonzalez (Cop) pinned Anderson Ramos (GSC) 1:02
170 - Anatoliy Anchakov (GSC) dec. David Bunn (Cop) 3-2
182 - Alex Murphy (GSC) by FFT
195 - Double FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Jeff Urbina (Cop) pinned Hendrick Mccaskillbourdeau (GSC) 0:27

John Glenn 43, Ward Melville 27
January 19, 2013
  99 - Zach Ancewicz (JG) dec. Angel Marmol (WM) 4-3
106 - Mike Cohen (WM) pinned Anthony Sgambati (JG) 0:51
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) pinned Andrew Friedman (JG) 2:25
120 - Chris D`Amico (JG) md. Greg Williamson (WM) 13-0
126 - Donald Donnelly (WM) pinned Ben Boucicaut (JG) 2:47
132 - Arman Akhund (JG) dec. Anthony Curti (WM) 7-3
138 - Mohsen Ahmed (WM) md. Will Sibrian (JG) 11-0
145 - Matt Porrello (JG) md. Billy Mecca (WM) 10-2
152 - Derek O`Brien (JG) TF Ben Lewis (WM) 4:15 15-0
160 - Jerome Brigham (JG) by FFT
170 - Gilberto Bonilla (JG) pinned Peter Celebucki (WM) 3:01
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) TF Dan Kohout (JG) 5:15 16-1
195 - Chris Bosco (JG) by FFT
220 - Anthony Pino (JG) dec. Dylan Guirgis (WM) 6-2
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) dec. Daniel Nilsson (WM) 3-2

Round 2
East Islip 57, Ward Melville 23
January 19, 2013
106 - Griffin Brown (EI) pinned Mike Cohen (WM) 1:10
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) pinned Sal Cipolla (EI) 3:08
120 - Nick Barber (EI) pinned Greg Williamson (WM) 0:28
126 - Donald Donnelly (WM) pinned Frank Argenti (EI) 2:30
132 - Alexander Deveglio (EI) dec. Anthony Curti (WM) 17-12
138 - Mohsen Ahmed (WM) TF Hunter Ingram (EI) 4:08 16-0
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) pinned Billy Mecca (WM) 0:52
152 - Erik Adon (EI) md. Ben Lewis (WM) 10-0
160 - Zak Small (EI) by FFT
170 - Matt Karl (EI) pinned Peter Celebucki (WM) 3:56
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) def. Jake Hoina (EI) by Dflt
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) by FFT
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) pinned Dylan Guirgis (WM) 4:26
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) dec. Daniel Nilsson (WM) 8-5
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) TF Angel Marmol (WM) 2:56 18-3

John Glenn 69, Grand Street Campus (PSAL) 9
January 19, 2013
106 - Anthony Sgambati (JG) by FFT
113 - Chris D`Amico (JG) pinned Shane Leguillow (GSC) 1:44
120 - Andrew Friedman (JG) pinned Brosly Mazariegos (GSC) 1:48
126 - Keanu Thompson (GSC) pinned Ben Boucicaut (JG) 0:38
132 - Arman Akhund (JG) dec. Brian Vazquez (GSC) 5-0
138 - Will Sibrian (JG) by FFT
145 - Matt Porrello (JG) pinned Demetrius Bourne (GSC) 1:08
152 - Derek O`Brien (JG) by FFT
160 - Jerome Brigham (JG) dec. Anderson Ramos (GSC) 6-1
170 - Anatoliy Anchakov (GSC) dec. Gilberto Bonilla (JG) 7-0
182 - Dan Kohout (JG) dec. Alex Murphy (GSC) 5-4
195 - Chris Bosco (JG) by FFT
220 - Anthony Pino (JG) by FFT
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) pinned Hendrick McCaskill-Bourdeau (GSC) 1:21
  99 - Zach Ancewicz (JG) by FFT

Massapequa 60, Copiague 7
January 19, 2013
  99 - Mike Stashin (Mas) by FFT
106 - John Kalinoglu (Mas) pinned Brett Conner (Cop) 5:07
113 - Double FFT
120 - Justin Grimes (Mas) by FFT
126 - Brian Morgan (Mas) pinned Jesus Flamenco (Cop) 3:32
132 - Double FFT
138 - Daniel Lucey (Mas) by FFT
145 - Christopher Broccoli (Mas) by FFT
152 - Brendan Grimes (Mas) by FFT
160 - Isai Gonzalez (Cop) md. Eric Hoffman (Mas) 9-0
170 - David Bunn (Cop) dec. Tom South (Mas) 6-3
182 - Josh Brachfeld (Mas) by FFT
195 - George O`Mahony (Mas) by FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) pinned Jeff Urbina (Cop) 4:44

Round 3
East Islip 72, John Glenn 6
January 19, 2013
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) dec. Andrew Friedman (JG) 4-0
120 - Nick Barber (EI) pinned Chris D`Amico (JG) 3:17
126 - Nick Thomas (EI) dec. Ben Boucicaut (JG) 4-2
132 - Arman Akhund (JG) dec. Alexander Deveglio (EI) 4-3
138 - Hunter Ingram (EI) pinned Will Sibrian (JG) 0:56
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) by FFT
152 - Derek O`Brien (JG) dec. Erik Adon (EI) 11-7
160 - Zak Small (EI) def. Jerome Brigham (JG) by Dflt
170 - Matt Karl (EI) by FFT
182 - Jake Hoina (EI) by FFT
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) by FFT
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) by FFT
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) by FFT
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) by FFT
106 - Griffin Brown (EI) by FFT

Massapequa 57, Grand Street Campus (PSAL) 23
January 19, 2013
  99 - Mike Stashin (Mas) by FFT
106 - John Kalinoglu (Mas) by FFT
113 - Shane Leguillow (GSC) by FFT
120 - Justin Grimes (Mas) pinned Brian Vazquez (GSC) 2:55
126 - Keanu Thompson (GSC) TF Brian Morgan (Mas) 15-0
132 - Elijah Vasquez (GSC) by FFT
138 - Kevin Burke (Mas) by FFT
145 - Christopher Broccoli (Mas) pinned Demetrius Bourne (GSC) 1:52
152 - Brendan Grimes (Mas) by FFT
160 - Alexander Georgalas (Mas) dec. Eric Pacheco (GSC) 8-6
170 - Anatoliy Anchakov (GSC) pinned Tom South (Mas) 3:09
182 - Josh Brachfeld (Mas) pinned Alex Murphy (GSC) 1:29
195 - George O`Mahony (Mas) by FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) pinned Hendrick Mccaskillbourdeau (GSC) 0:09

Ward Melville 70, Copiague 7
January 19, 2013
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) by FFT
120 - Greg Williamson (WM) by FFT
126 - Donald Donnelly (WM) pinned Jesus Flamenco (Cop) 1:46
132 - Matt Fouranris (WM) by FFT
138 - Anthony Curti (WM) by FFT
145 - Mohsen Ahmed (WM) by FFT
152 - Billy Mecca (WM) by FFT
160 - Isai Gonzalez (Cop) dec. Ben Lewis (WM) 6-0
170 - David Bunn (Cop) md. Peter Celebucki (WM) 15-1
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) by FFT
195 - Double FFT
220 - Dylan Guirgis (WM) by FFT
285 - Daniel Nilsson (WM) pinned Jeff Urbina (Cop) 2:40
  99 - Angel Marmol (WM) by FFT
106 - Mike Cohen (WM) md. Brett Conner (Cop) 17-6

Round 4
East Islip 72, Grand Street Campus (PSAL) 15
January 19, 2013
120 - Nick Barber (EI) pinned Brosly Mazariegos (GSC) 1:20
126 - Keanu Thompson (GSC) pinned Nick Thomas (EI) 1:05
132 - Brian Vazquez (GSC) dec. Frank Argenti (EI) 3-0
138 - Hunter Ingram (EI) by FFT
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) pinned Demetrius Bourne (GSC) 0:26
152 - Erik Adon (EI) by FFT
160 - Zak Small (EI) pinned Eric Pacheco (GSC) 2:45
170 - Anatoliy Anchakov (GSC) pinned Matt Karl (EI) 0:58
182 - Jake Hoina (EI) pinned Alex Murphy (GSC) 2:20
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) by FFT
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) by FFT
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) pinned Hendrick McCaskill-Bourdeau (GSC) 1:23
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) by FFT
106 - Griffin Brown (EI) by FFT
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) pinned Shane Leguillow (GSC) 1:14

Ward Melville 48, Massapequa 36
January 19, 2013
  99 - Angel Marmol (WM) dec. Mike Stashin (Mas) 9-2
106 - John Kalinoglu (Mas) pinned Mike Cohen (WM) 5:26
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) by FFT
120 - Justin Grimes (Mas) pinned Greg Williamson (WM) 1:50
126 - Donald Donnelly (WM) pinned Brian Morgan (Mas) 3:48
132 - Anthony Curti (WM) by FFT
138 - Mohsen Ahmed (WM) dec. Daniel Lucey (Mas) 9-2
145 - Billy Mecca (WM) pinned Brendan Grimes (Mas) 2:35
152 - Christopher Broccoli (Mas) pinned Ben Lewis (WM) 0:36
160 - Alexander Georgalas (Mas) by FFT
170 - Peter Celebucki (WM) def. Tom South (Mas) by Dflt
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) pinned Josh Brachfeld (Mas) 1:52
195 - George O`Mahony (Mas) by FFT
220 - Dylan Guirgis (WM) by FFT
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) pinned Daniel Nilsson (WM) 2:15

Round 5
East Islip 78, Copiague 6
January 19, 2013
126 - Frank Argenti (EI) dec. Jesus Flamenco (Cop) 6-0
132 - Alexander Deveglio (EI) by FFT
138 - Hunter Ingram (EI) by FFT
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) by FFT
152 - Erik Adon (EI) by FFT
160 - Zak Small (EI) dec. Isai Gonzalez (Cop) 5-1
170 - David Bunn (Cop) pinned Matt Karl (EI) 1:35
182 - Jake Hoina (EI) by FFT
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) by FFT
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) by FFT
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) pinned Jeff Urbina (Cop) 2:10
  99 - Matt Moskowitz (EI) by FFT
106 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) pinned Brett Conner (Cop) 1:00
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) by FFT
120 - Nick Barber (EI) by FFT

Massapequa 72, John Glenn 0
January 19, 2013
  99 - Mike Stashin (Mas) by FFT
106 - John Kalinoglu (Mas) by FFT
113 - Double FFT
120 - Justin Grimes (Mas) by FFT
126 - Brian Morgan (Mas) by FFT
132 - Double FFT
138 - Daniel Lucey (Mas) by FFT
145 - Brendan Grimes (Mas) by FFT
152 - Christopher Broccoli (Mas) by FFT
160 - Alexander Georgalas (Mas) by FFT
170 - Tom South (Mas) by FFT
182 - Josh Brachfeld (Mas) by FFT
195 - George O`Mahony (Mas) by FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) by FFT

Ward Melville 60, Grand Street Campus (PSAL) 18
January 19, 2013
126 - Keanu Thompson (GSC) dec. Donald Donnelly (WM) 6-2
132 - Elijah Vasquez (GSC) dec. Joseph Dibella (WM) 7-3
138 - Mohsen Ahmed (WM) by FFT
145 - Billy Mecca (WM) pinned Demetrius Bourne (GSC) 1:42
152 - Ben Lewis (WM) by FFT
160 - Anderson Ramos (GSC) by FFT
170 - Anatoliy Anchakov (GSC) pinned Peter Celebucki (WM) 1:35
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) pinned Alex Murphy (GSC) 0:54
195 - Double FFT
220 - Dylan Guirgis (WM) by FFT
285 - Daniel Nilsson (WM) pinned Hendrick McCaskill-Bourdeau (GSC) 0:14
  99 - Angel Marmol (WM) by FFT
106 - Mike Cohen (WM) by FFT
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) pinned Shane Leguillow (GSC) 0:34
120 - Greg Williamson (WM) pinned Brian Vazquez (GSC) 3:36

Gene Brigham Tournament at Minisink Valley
January 19, 2013
Team Scores
 
1. Minisink Valley 242 - Sec 9
  2. Smithtown West 159.5
  3. Northport 128.5
  4. Bristol Eastern 111 - CT
  5. Putnum Valley 106.5 - Sec 1
  6. Honesdale 103 - PA
  7. Middletown 98 - Sec 9
  8. Petrides 82.5 - PSAL
  9. Wingate 73 - PSAL
10. Onteora 71.5 - Sec 9
11. Morrisville-Eaton 71 - Sec 3
12. Red Hook 58 - Sec 9
13. Rondout Valley 34 - Sec 9
14. Goshen 17 - Sec 9
Championship Finals
  99 - Dolan McColgan (Pet) dec. Mike Luduig (Npt) 3-2
106 - Pedro Rosalas (Mid) TF Noah Kelvas (PV) 17-0
113 - Paul Capobianco (Npt) pinned Alex Swanson (SmW) 3:25
120 - Matt Rauch (RH) dec. Chris Ardizzone (SmW) 7-2
126 - Michael Raccioppi (MV) Dec James Punzone (SmW) 7-0
132 - Joe Giamis (SmW) dec. Chris Truglio (MV) 5-4
138 - Nick Truglio (MV) md. Bertin Saimbeu (Win) 12-2
145 - Frankie Hernandez (MV) pinned Eric Morse (RV) 4:36
152 - Tyson Simon (Pet) pinned Johnny Grandson (Mid) 3:46
160 - Austin Weigel (Ont) dec. Amon Gervais (MV) 3-0
170 - Will Messinger (PV) dec. Zach Smith (Hon) 5-2
182 - Luke Durland (MV) dec.
Maleka Cunningham (Win) 2-1
195 - Michael Bryne (MV) dec. Joe Quinn (Hon) 2-0
220 - Josh Bonneau (MV) dec.
Alex Orriz (Mid) 7-2
285 - Mike Hughes (SmW) pinned Wyatt Morris (ME) ?
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Michael Raccioppi (Minisink Valley, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Paul Capobianco (Northport, 113),

Kings Park Tournament
January 19, 2013
Competing Teams
East Islip B, Sachem East B, Massapequa B, St. Anthony's B,
Smithtown West B, Kings Park B, Commack B, Baruch-PSAL
Championship Finals
  99 - Travis Paradiso (Mas) pinned AJ Leo (KP), 2:47
106 - Jean Marti (Bar) pinned Anthony Yellas (SmW), 0:45
113 - TJ Morena (EI) pinned Michael Quadrino (Mas), 4:19
120 - Richard Antonacci (StA) pinned Joe DeVita (StA), 2:26
126 - Matthew Pavese (StA) dec Nick Peragallo (SmW), 6-1
132 - Brandon O’Brien (StA) dec Travis Stalzer (Com), 5-1
138 - John Fratto (Com) pinned Chris Haines (EI), 2:12
145 - Sean Dreher (StA) pinned Adam Hladky (SmW), 2:12
152 - Mike Rodriguez (EI) dec Joe Marinich (EI), 4-3
160 - Paul Brachfield (Mas) dec Nick Roth (Mas), 5-2
170 - Isaiah Blake (Bar) pinned Jonathan Schwartz (Mas), 1:46
182 - Brendon Brown (SacE) pinned Jordan Dobies (SacE), 1:54
195 - Justin Rigo (EI) md. Kevin Crowley (KP), 8-0
220 - Joseph Motti (SacE) pinned Giovanny Landeverde (EI), 3:26
285 - Nick Zito (EI) pinned Anthony Panto (Mas), 1:14
Consolation Finals
  99 - Ian Carroll (SacE) pinned Nick Fannelli (SacE), 5:25
106 - Shane Alzheimer (KP) pinned Jesse Colon (SacE), 4:12
113 - Nick Mueller (Com) dec Ricky Krompinger (SacE), 7-2
120 - Vin Riha (SacE) dec Daniel Padulo (Bar), 4-0
126 - Andrew Szilagyi (StA) dec Michael Alfano (SmW), 6-0
132 - Matt O’Connell (Com) dec Matthew Quinones (Bar), 6-2
138 - Kevin Dowling (KP) dec Bryan Wehner (SmW), 10-4
145 - Chris Abatiello (Mas) md. Christian Buonomassa (Mas), 12-0
152 - Hugo Campos (KP) pinned Mike Imbriano (Mas), 3:40
160 - Dominic Sofia (Mas) pinned Damon Lundy (Bar), 2:59
170 - Charlie Custance (Com) dec Matt Brown (EI), 9-3
182 - Jordan Schier (Com) dec Alex Marmorale (Com), 3-1
195 - Sean Gallagher (SacE) pinned Charles Mournet (Bar), 1:56
220 - no match
285 - Mike Smalley (KP) pinned Eric Wenzel (SacE), 1:19
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - John Faulkner (SacE) dec Brandon Doyle (Mas), ?
106 - Alex Davanzo (StA) md. Brendan Hogan (StA), 17-6
113 - Paul Krokadilos (SmW) dec Dan Boulukos (StA), 2-1
120 - Fernando Costa (SacE) dec Joe Paterno (KP), 5-2
126 - Ryan Valinchus (KP) def. Anthony Lamonte (SmW) by Dflt
132 - Alex Miles (KP) pinned Chris Haines (EI), 1:51
138 - Brian Williams (SacE) dec Skylar Addeo (EI), 9-2
145 - Frank Callan (Mas) dec Trevor Eisner (Com), 1-0
152 - Matthew Estrada (Bar) dec Anthony Gallo (SmW), 5-2
160 - Joe Spencer (Com) pinned Jonathan Cliffe (SmW), 5:06
170 - Colin Black (SmW) dec Pat Castiglione (SacE), 10-7
182 - Kevin Ramos (EI) pinned Nick Matta (EI), 3:29
195 - James Gierak (SmW) pinned Brandon Ley (SmW), 3:02
220 - no match
285 - Eric Worme (Mas)

Kohl Tournament at Suffern
January 19, 2013

Team Scores
  1. Huntington (Hu) 268
  2. Monroe-Woodbury (MW) 201.5 - Sec 9
  3. Port Jervis (PJ) 166
- Sec 9
  4. Suffern (Suf) 152
- Sec 1
  5. Garden City (GC) 143
  6. Manhasset (Man) 116
  7. Hendrick Hudson (HH) 102
- Sec 1
  8. East Ramapo (ER) 81
- Sec 1
      Nyack (Ny) 81
- Sec 1
 10. Somers (So) 66
- Sec 1
 11. Bethpage (Beth) 45
 12. Sleepy Hollow (SH) 38
- Sec 1
Brackets

Championship Finals
  99 - John Arceri (Hu) dec. Vinny Vespa (MW), 4-1
106 - Barczak (MW) pinned Erb (Man), 3:08
113 - Dylan Booth (PJ) dec. Mark Grant (HH), 8-4
120 - Alex Baum (MW) dec. Paul Smoot (MW), 6-4
126 - Corey Jamison (Hu) dec. Alex Oliveto (Suf), 3-1
132 - Jack Reina (GC) dec. Jake Einbinder (Beth), 4-3
138 - Edwin Jimenez (SH) dec. Larry Courtien (So), 4-3
145 - James DeSimone (Suf) dec. Brandon Mendez (Hu), 14-12
152 - Joseph Puca (Hu) dec. Dan DeCarlo (PJ), 1-0
160 - Travis Edwards (PJ) dec. John Vandercliff (MW), 7-0
170 - AJ Voelker (MW) dec. Tanner Sexton (PJ), 3-0
182 - Randy Wilson (PJ) pinned Anthony Freyre (MW), 1:06
195 - Nick Zenobio (Man) pinned Asher King (Hu), 1:46
220 - Nick Lupi (Hu) pinned Phillip Boukas (Man), 1:25
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) dec. Charles Francois (Ny), 4-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Joseph Puca (Huntington, 152)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Kevin
Kelly (MW) TF Trey Wardlaw (ER), 16-0
106 - P Oliveto (Suf) pinned Ledwin (HH), 3:54
113 - Jamie Panuto (MW) md. James Moran (GC), 8-0
120 - Timmy Schmelzinger (GC) md. Anthony DiMauro (So), 11-0
126 - Michael Fera (Man) by FFT
132 - Brandon Lewis (MW) dec. Tim O’Keefe (Suf), 10-4
138 - Hunter Curreri (PJ) dec. Anthony Cerrone (Man), 4-0
145 - Liam Heine (So) dec. Timmy Halaby (GC), 8-4
152 - Josh Perlmutter (HH) pinned James Fernandez (Beth), 0:50
160 - Jacob Lieberman (Ny) dec. Mark Lasar (So), 9-6
170 - Peter Pjetri (Suf) def. Adam Hofling (SH), by DQ
182 - Nick McShea (MW) pinned Adonis Alcime (Ny), 3:22
195 - Oscar Romero (Hu) dec. Nick DeMoura (GC), 10-9
220 - Jason Dorsainville (ER) pinned Wifredo Castellon (Man), 0:52
285 - Matt Vitale (GC) pinned Josh Obermeyer (PJ), 0:37
Semis
  99 - Vespa (MW) dec. Kelly (MW), 3-0
         Arceri (Hu) pinned Wardlaw (ER), 2:44
106 - Evan Barczak (MW) pinned Joe Ledwin (HH), 1:44
         Daniel Erb (Man) pinned Peter Oliveto (Suf), 1:44
113 - Booth (PJ) md. Panuto (MW), 9-0
         Grant (HH) TF Moran (GC), 19-3
120 - Baum (MW) dec. DiMauro (So), 7-4
         Smoot (MW) dec. Schmelzinger (GC), 1:22
126 - Oliveto (Suf) med. def. Realbuto (So)
         Jamison (Hu) dec. Fera (Man), 6-4
132 - Reina (GC) md. O’Keefe (Suf), 13-0
         Einbinder (Beth) md. Lewis (MW), 14-4
138 - Courtien (So) dec. Curreri (PJ), 7-2
         Jimenez (SH) dec. Cerrone (Man), 2-0
145 - DeSimone (Suf) pinned Heine (So), 3:53
         Mendez (Hu) pinned Halaby (GC), 3:22
152 - DeCarlo (PJ) dec. Perlmutter (HH), 4-3
         Puca (Hu) pinned Fernandez (Beth), 3:52
160 - Vandercliff (MW) dec. Lasar (So), 11-4
         Edwards (PJ) dec. Lieberman (Ny), 9-4
170 - Andrew Voelker (MW) md. Pjetri (Suf), 10-0
         Sexton (PJ) md. Hofling (SH), 13-4
182 - Wilson (PJ) pinned Alcime (Ny), 1:23
         Freyre (MW) pinned McShea (MW), 5:47
195 - Nick Zenobio (Man) pinned Oscar Romero (Hu), 0:49
         Asher King (Hu) dec. Randy Ortiz (Suf), 4-0
220 - Nicholas Lupi (Hu) pinned Bock (PJ), 2:55
         Boukas (Man) pinned Zack Kern (Suf), 1:49
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) dec. Matt Vitale (GC), 3-1
         Charles Francois (Ny) pinned Celestino Massamuto (MW), 1:53
Quarterfinals
  99 - Vinny Vespa (MW) pinned Christian Irwin (GC), 0:22
         Kevin Kelly (MW) dec. Brice Artrip (Suf), 2-0
         Trey Wardlaw (ER) pinned Dylan Hughes (GC), 2:55
         John Arceri (Hu) pinned Mike DiPietro (HH), 3:32
113 - Dylan Booth (Port Jervis) pinned Tyshon Parker (Hu), 3:21
         Jamie Panuto (MW) pinned Nicholas Greco (Beth), 2:46
         Mark Grant (HH) pinned Robert Evans (So), 0:52
         James Moran (GC) dec. Jarod Sauschuck, 9-2
120 - Alex Baum (MW) dec. William Thomas (Hu), 10-7
         Anthony DiMauro (So) md. Elijah Francois (Ny), 13-3
         Paul Smoot (MW) pinned John Ryan (Suf), 1:54
         Timmy Schmelzinger (GC) pinned Jack Wagner (HH), 1:22
126 - Dylan Realbuto (So) pinned Alex Quick (PJ), 1:00
         Alex Oliveto (Suf) dec. Angel Martinez (MW), 3-1
         Michael Fera (Man) md. Daiton Powell (Suf), 13-2
         Corey Jamison (Hu) pinned Prakash Thakur (Ny), 0:36
132 - Jack Reina (GC) dec. Carlos Pereira (Hu), 1-0
         Tim O’Keefe (Suf) pinned John Leonardo (HH), 1:17
         Jake Einbinder (Beth) pinned Joe Palumbo (So), 2:27
         Brandon Lewis (MW) pinned Romello Bradley (ER), 1:24
138 - Larry Courtien (So) md. Jorge Villela (Hu), 11-0
         Hunter Curreri (PJ) dec. Josh Cordero (MW), 4-2
         Anthony Cerrone (Man) pinned Mark Eulau (GC), 3:54
         Edwin Jimenez (SH) pinned Shangel Bradshaw (Hu), 1:39
145 - James DeSimone (Suf) pinned Shane Smith (MW), 4:13
         Liam Heine (So) md. Kessler Felix (Ny), 10-2
         Brandon Mendez (Hu) dec. Kevin McDermott (HH), 6-0
         Timmy Halaby (GC) dec. Corey Settino (Beth), 10-4
152 - Dan DeCarlo (PJ) pinned Marc Aliberti (Suf), 3:27
         Josh Perlmutter (HH) pinned Matt Downey (Man), 4:33
         Joseph Puca (Hu) pinned Gashawn Malivert (Ny), 1:10
         James Fernandez (Beth) md. Max Freebern (So), 11-2
160 - John Vandercliff (MW) dec. Tom Lane (GC), 8-1
         Mark Lasar (So) dec. John Mallouk (Hu), 3-2
         Jacob Lieberman (Ny) pinned Charles Bachmeier (Beth), 0:54
         Travis Edwards (PJ) pinned Kenny Gu (Suf), 3:25
170 - Peter Pjetri (Suf) md. Noah Knesel (PJ), 13-0
         Adam Hofling (SH) pinned Sheeler Lubin (ER), 0:33
         Tanner Sexton (PJ) pinned Ambi Veras (Beth), 3:59
182 - Randy Wilson (PJ) pinned Lucas Hildreth (GC), 0:16
         Adonis Alcime (Ny) pinned Jack Farguharson (Suf), 1:32
         Anthony Freyre (MW) pinned Tyler Goings (ER), 4:31
         Nick McShea (MW) pinned Christopher Clune (PJ), 1:10
220 - Joseph Bock (PJ) pinned Wilfredo Castellon (Man), 4:36
         Phillip Boukas (Man) dec. Jason Dorsainville (ER), 3-2

Kris McDonald Islip Cup
January 19, 2013
Team Scores
1. Brentwood 276
2. Sachem North 233
3. Islip 228
4. Central Islip 185
5. Half Hollow Hills West 122.5
6. West Islip 108
7. Deer Park 83.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Matt Stallone (SacN) dec. Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) 6-0
106 - Mike Figueroa (CI) dec. Danny Murray (Bwd) 5-3 SV
113 - Tyler Walsh (WI) dec. Matt Haag (Isp) 8-6
120 - Mark Sanchez (CI) dec. Kevin Rivas (Bwd) 5-1
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) dec. BJ Jackson (Bwd) 3-2
132 - Sean O'Hagan (SacN) md. Rob Ulrich (WI) 12-1
138 - Braulio Silverio (CI) pinned Matt Marino (SacN) 0:45
145 - Alex Romero (Bwd) dec. Jose Liz (CI) 6-2
152 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Andrew Werther (Isp) 5-2
160 - Tyler Grimaldi (HHHW) dec. Ronnie King (Isp) 8-2
170 - Joe Piccolo (HHHW) pinned Carlos Toribio (Bwd) 1:46
182 - Gio Santiago (SacN) pinned Jagger Rebozo (HHHW) 2:42
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) pinned David Hamil (DP) 1:24
220 - Steven Mills (SacN) dec. Ryan Hughes (Isp) 2-0
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Valter Piccini (DP) 5:54
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Joe Piccolo (Half Hollow Hills West, 170)
Champion of Champions: Mike Figueroa (Central Islip, 106)
Most Pins Least Time: Craig Hinrichs (Islip, 195), 3 in 3:30
Consolation Finals
  99 - TJ Burrowes (Bwd) dec. Micheal Alesi (Isp) 8-6 SV
106 - Nick Perez (SacN) dec. Johnny DiPalma (Isp) 8-1
113 - Isac Brizuela (Bwd) def. William Killeen (Isp) by FFT
120 - Christopher Reilly (HHHW) dec. Ryan Reyes (Bwd) 7-0
126 - Michael Cardona (Bwd) dec.
Joe Demasi (Isp) 5-0
132 - Gardy Olivier (CI) dec. Izzy Segarra (Bwd) 12-6
138 - James Ianaconi (Isp) dec.
Mendel Lahens (Bwd) 3-1
145 - Jonathon Lazo (Bwd) def. Nick Finnegan (Isp) by FFT
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) def. Michael Falcon (SacN) by FFT
160 - Bobby Turner (SacN) dec. Justin Chernick (SacN) 2-1
170 - James Schreck (SacN) dec. Matthew Goulbourne (CI) 4-0
182 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) dec. Xavier Craig (Isp) 7-3
195 - John Quinn (SacN) pinned Ken Oberleis (SacN) 3:30
220 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) dec. Jose Jimenez (Bwd) 4-1
285 - Tom Cotter (SacN) dec. Jonathan Reyes (CI) 3-2
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Tyler Innes (WI) pinned Thomas Cox (DP) 3:40
106 - Darren Walker (Bwd) dec. Mike Goldstein (Isp) 2-1
113 - John Sammartino (SacN) md. Justin Martinez (HHHW) 12-3
120 - Jorge Garcia (CI) dec. Chris Ladd (SacN) 6-5
126 - Anthony Nunziata (SacN) TF Daniel Julca (CI) 16-0
132 - Ralph McKay (Isp) dec. Umair Raees (Bwd) 3-2
138 - Aramis Broadis (HHHW) pinned Nick Colloca (WI) 2:15
145 - John Heilig (WI) dec. John Dooling (WI) 5-1
152 - Elvis Gomez (CI) def. Christian Cobo (CI) by FFT
160 - Zain Raees (Bwd) md. Mauncio Santos (Bwd) 13-5
170 - Eddie St. Bernard (DP) md. Ed Benoit (DP) 11-3
182 - Steven Nunez (Bwd) pinned Moises Orellana (CI) 2:55
195 - Devin Cruz (CI) dec. Amon Wahibzadeh (HHHW) 6-4
220 - Jonell Smith (DP) pinned Brandon Ottomano (HHHW) 4:45
285 - Justin Escalera (WI) md. Dan Rivera (WI) 8-0

Kujan Brothers’ Memorial at William Floyd
January 19, 2013
Team Scores
William Floyd 254.0
Smithtown East 204.5
Westhampton Beach 198.5
Upper Darby 184 - PA
Plainedge 176.5
Eastport South Manor 131.5
Glen Cove 51.0
Bellport 48.0
Center Moriches 46.5
Championship Finals
  99 - John Busiello (ESM) md. James Trezza (SmE) 14-2
106 - Nicky Garone (ESM) dec. Anthony Petril (UD) 2-0
113 - Austin Petril (UD) dec. Mat Bradice (WF) 5-2
120 - Travis Passaro (ESM) TF Darius Caporaso (SmE) 16-0
126 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) dec. Jake Lerner (Pldg) 4-2 SV
132 - Matt Carney (UD) dec. Mike Lanasa (Pldg) 6-0
138 - Conner Sullivan (Pldg) md. Ryan Osborne (WHB) 16-5
145 - Tyler Vigliarolo (SmE) dec. Christian Intorcia (WHB) 3-2
152 - Ryan Gerena (WF) dec. Devin Hogan (WHB) 4-2
160 - Ben Zeqiri (WHB) dec. Tom Tepper (WF) 8-5
170 - Dan Palminteri (WF) dec. Liam Bass (WHB) 7-0
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) dec. Mike Kitain (UD) 11-5
195 - Robert Krisch (GCv) dec. Cole Vittoria (SmE) 4-2
220 - Brian Gerle (WF) pinned Robert Oliver (Pldg) 0:54
285 - Noah Ruch (WF) dec. Freddy Marcellino (UD) 6-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler:
Austin Petril (Upper Darby, 113)
Champion of Champions: Jimmy Leach (Eastport-South Manor, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Brian Gerle (William FLoyd, 220), 4 in 4:46

Consolation Finals
  99 - Austin Gross (Bell) dec. David Glynn (SmE) 4-1
106 - Andrew Fiore (SmE) dec. Hector Guerrero (Pldg) 3-1
113 - Mike Menzer (CM) dec. Dan Behlen (Bell) 7-5
120 - Joe Loconte (Pldg) dec. Kyle Maddock (WHB) 3-1
126 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Steve Iannone (WF) 4:13
132 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) dec. Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) 8-2
138 - Anthony DeBenedittis (WF) dec. Jake Reddo (SmE) 2-0
145 - Tom Gerle (WF) dec. Jim Bongard (UD) 6-2
152 - Charlie Livineston (UD) dec. Sam O'Malley (SmE) 3-0
160 - Jason Krivosta (SmE) pinned Derrick Russell (WF) 4:18
170 - Calogero Guastella (GCv) pinned Kevin Zambik (WHB) 0:57
182 - Christian Aguilar (WF) dec. Sebastian Antonio (WHB) 7-4
195 - William Hamilton (CM) dec. Rob Sinchi (WF) 13-7
220 - Tenzin Samphel (UD) pinned Troy Ogden (SmE) 1:52
285 - Chris Lopez (SmE) pinned Ray Strebel (CM) 0:24
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Danny Strebel (WHB) dec. Kenny Wickline (Bell) 7-2
106 - Eduardo Montecer (GCv) md. Malcolm Harris (Bell) 12-4
113 - Tyler Altan (Pldg) dec. Nick Scuttelario (Pldg) 6-5
120 - Dan Smith (Bell) dec. Brian Witcomb (SmE) 5-4
126 - Dan Campo (WF) dec. Tishman Rollins (Bell) 4-2
132 - Andrew Indemaio (CM) dec. Anthony Larocca (WF) 4-2
138 - Evan Greenberg (SmE) dec. Trevor Booth (WHB) 7-2
145 - Will Outcult (SmE) dec. Phil Gray (Bell) 5-2
152 - Ryan Stewart (SmE) dec. Mike Dotzler (Pldg) 4-1
160 - Abu Kaba (UD) dec. Aiden Kravitz (WHB) 6-2
170 - Raeqwan Maxwell (UD) pinned Ed Garcia (WF) 3:21
182 - Doug Els (WF) pinned Chris Chomicki (WHB) 1:37
195 - Jake Martin (WHB) dec. Mike Simmons (UD) 7-0
220 - Joe Zarcone (ESM) pinned Brendan Simone (CM) 3:45
285 - Sal Castellano (ESM) pinned Kyle Kanige (CM) 1:51

Nanuet Duals
Babylon 63, Lakeland (Sec 1) 18
January 19, 2013
  99 - Brett Frole (Bab) by FFT
106 - Dominick Mazzella (Bab) by FFT
113 - Bryan Larsen (Bab) pinned Daniel Kashtan (Lake) 0:57
120 - Justin Khan (Bab) by FFT
126 - John Didomenico (Lake) pinned Dylan Dreher (Bab) 2:46
132 - Jonathan Pla (Lake) pinned Joseph Cappello (Bab) 2:27
138 - Luke Zappia (Bab) pinned Blake Cohen (Lake) 4:17
145 - Johnathan Song (Bab) pinned Chris Carlucci (Lake) 2:34
152 - Shane Carulan (Lake) dec. AJ Giuliano (Bab) 6-4
160 - John Larsen (Bab) pinned Michael Jones (Lake) 3:32
170 - Tyler Jacinth (Bab) by FFT
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bab) pinned Brendan Woods (Lake) 1:16
195 - Richard Wilson (Bab) dec. Chris Chiriguayo (Lake) 9-6
220 - Ryan Matthews (Bab) by FFT
285 - Marc Jones (Lake) dec. John Dertinger (Bab) 10-3

Nanuet 47, Babylon 36
January 19, 2013
106 - Dominick Mazzella (Bab) pinned Dylan Mateo (Nan) 5:56
113 - Bryan Larsen (Bab) by FFT
120 - Anthony Calvano (Nan) pinned Justin Khan (Bab) 1:47
126 - Joe Dillon (Nan) md. Dylan Dreher (Bab) 12-0
132 - Billy Thompson (Nan) pinned Joseph Cappello (Bab) 0:21
138 - Luke Zappia (Bab) pinned Jonathon Spiegel (Nan) 1:06
145 - Matt Dillon (Nan) md. Johnathan Song (Bab) 13-0
152 - Jazz Saraguro (Nan) pinned AJ Giuliano (Bab) 4:14
160 - Alex Johns (Nan) dec. John Larsen (Bab) 10-9
170 - Peter Smith (Nan) pinned Tyler Jacinth (Bab) 3:16
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bab) pinned Mike Buhlmann (Nan) 3:44
195 - Kevin Brundage (Nan) pinned Richard Wilson (Bab) 1:57
220 - Dan Breit (Nan) pinned Ryan Matthews (Bab) 1:01
285 - John Dertinger (Bab) pinned Jason Levine (Nan) 6:43
  99 - Brett Frole (Bab) pinned Kevin Lynn (Nan) 0:48

North Fork Invitational at Mattituck
January 19, 2013
Team Scores

 1. Connetquot 376
 2. Rocky Point 279
 3. Mattituck 210
 4. Bay Shore 166
 5. Harborfields 135
 6. Hills East 131
 7. Riverhead 105
 8. North Babylon 99
 9. East Hampton 62
10. West Babylon 57.5
11. Miller Place 39
12. New Utrecht 25 - PSAL
13. Baruch 16 - PSAL
14. Tottenville 14 - PSAL
15. Springfield Gardens 13 - PSAL
16. Long Island City 10 - PSAL
17. CSI/McCown 6 - PSAL
18. Mott Haven 5 - PSAL
19. Grover Cleveland 0 - PSAL
Championship Finals
  99 - CJ Archer (RP) dec. Anthony Cirillo (RP) 5-3
106 - Steven Lee (WB) TF Connor Hay (MP) 16-0
113 - Eddie Hart (Con) dec. Tim Johnson (Harb) 4-3
120 - Steven Bulzomi (Con) dec. Ryan Gevinski (Riv) 5-1
126 - Brian Pelan (Matt) dec. Ed Henriquez (Harb) 6-3
132 - Gino Titone (Con) md. James Matias (RP) 15-7
138 - Tom Dutton (RP) TF Luke Attasani (BS) 20-5
145 - Brendan Dent (Con) dec. Paul Schoenberg (Bar) 7-2
152 - Connor O’Gallagher (RP) dec. Allon Avgi (Con) 11-6
160 - Raheem Brown (Riv) dec. Nick Mastro (Con) 6-4
170 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) dec. Maleik Henry (HHHE) 4-3
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) dec. Chris Beal (Con) 7-1
195 - Chris Baglivi (Matt) pinned Nick Marcinek (Con) 2:46
220 - Kevin Heine (EH) dec. Josh Gutieriez (Con) 7-3
285 - Damon Aguilar (HHHE) pinned Chris Ohlenschlaeger (Harb) 2:00
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Tomasz Filipkowski (Mattituck, 170)
Champion of Champions: Gino Titone (Connetquot, 132)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Sean Miller (Con) dec. Justin O’Neill (NB) 1-0
106 - Jack Scurti (HHHE) dec. Brandon Elroumy (Riv) 4-0
113 - James Hoeg (Matt) md. Cody Weiss (Riv) 8-0
120 - Tom Repalone (Con) dec. Mike Macchia (HHHE) 8-6
126 - Nick Brutus (BS) dec. Frank Sciulla (RP) 2-0
132 - Mike Pizzonia (Harb) pinned Ryan Bergen (Matt) 3:45
138 - Greg Chery (Con) def. Bobby Becker (Matt) by FFT (5 match rule)
145 - Matt Haenel (HHHE) dec. Paul Schoenberg (Bar) 4-0
152 - Paul Gernavage (WB) dec. Matt Amascato (RP) 2-1
160 - Joeseph Russo (RP) pinned John Malico (Harb) 3:36
170 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) dec. Matt Killeen (BS) 6-2
182 - Matt Grassa (NB) dec. Michael Morris (HHHE) 2-1
195 - John PierreLouis (SG) dec. Brian Henn (Con) 8-2
220 - Sean Fergerson (RP) dec. Kyle Rafferty (Harb) 3-2
285 - Alex Cesare (Con) pinned Rich Brown (EH) 4:56
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Anthony Sparacio (NB) def. TJ Beebe (Matt) by FFT (5 match rule)
106 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) dec. Luke Bokina (Matt) 5-0
113 - Lucas Webb (Matt) pinned Anthony Sobotker (NB) 1:23
120 - Jake Colonna (NB) dec. Kyle Helgans (Riv) 7-6
126 - Ismael Gomez (NU) pinned Anthony Scaffedi (Con) 0:45
132 - Jordan Baily (NB) dec. Jay Wintons (Bay Shore) 2-0
138 - Mike Gannone (Tott) md. Julian Alsbrooks (NU) 12-0
145 - Andre Vega (Matt) pinned Colton Kalbacher (EH) 3:45
152 - Steven Schmitt (Con) pinned Christian Angelson (Matt) 3:45
160 - Pat Staib (Con) def. Ben Wasserman (CSI) by Dflt
170 - Sean Mahe (Con) def. Jake Schaefer (Con) by Dflt
182 - Anthony Lucent (Con) dec. James Rugnetta (Matt) 3-0
195 - Connor Anderson (Matt) md. Alfredo Perez (EH) 12-4
220 - Manny Garcia (LIC) pinned Fabian Powell (NB) 1:23
285 - TJ Stazzari (RP) pinned Alex Heimroth (Riv) 2:34

Rich Zakar Memorial Duals at Newfield
Commack 77, Comsewogue 9
January 19, 2013
  99 - Nick Munsch (Com) pinned Kyle Mackey (Coms) 2:50
106 - Donald Cassidy (Com) by FFT
113 - Brian Gully (Com) pinned Ryan Pisano (Coms) 1:45
120 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) pinned Ryan Szalay (Coms) 2:52
126 - Nick Segreti (Coms) by FFT
132 - Anthony Basile (Com) pinned Evan Mayer (Coms) 1:57
138 - Jake Staffieri (Com) pinned Zach Deutsch (Coms) 1:32
145 - Mark Milo (Com) TF Ozzy Durmus (Coms) 5:14 19-4
152 - Jake Rosenburg (Com) pinned Andrew Fecik (Coms) 4:31
160 - Justin Yodice (Com) pinned Brian Hurley (Coms) 2:22
170 - Bryan Bardekoff (Com) pinned George Ferman (Coms) 2:57
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) by FFT
195 - Nick Mazza (Coms) dec. Rich Pollina (Com) 4-1
220 - Nick Caravana (Com) by FFT
285 - Ali Halimi (Com) pinned Dan Tavares (Coms) 3:25

Commack 68, Mt. Sinai 16
January 19, 2013
  99 - Matt Milo (Com) pinned Keith Williams (MtS) 3:11
106 - Donald Cassidy (Com) by FFT
113 - Brian Gully (Com) pinned Leon Paul (MtS) 0:31
120 - Tom Kenny (Com) dec. Lionel Paul (MtS) 7-3
126 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) TF Laurence Paul (MtS) 4:00 17-0
132 - Anthony Grippe (MtS) pinned Joe Baggetta (Com) 5:42
138 - Chris Powers (MtS) pinned Jake Staffieri (Com) 1:43
145 - Mark Milo (Com) by FFT
152 - Ryan Schaal (MtS) md. Steven Milo (Com) 14-0
160 - Bryan Bardekoff (Com) by FFT
170 - Justin Yodice (Com) by FFT
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) by FFT
195 - Damien Morski (Com) by FFT
220 - Rich Pollina (Com) by FFT
285 - Ali Halimi (Com) by FFT

Commack 48, Sayville 20
January 19, 2013
  99 - Matt Milo (Com) pinned Gage Gomez (Say) 0:55
106 - Donald Cassidy (Com) TF Corey Levy (Say) 4:15 18-3
113 - Tom Kenny (Com) dec. Ryan Muscarella (Say) 6-3
120 - Brian Gully (Com) pinned Angelo Annarumma (Say) 0:38
126 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) md. Justin Siracusa (Say) 12-0
132 - Matt Leshinger (Say) pinned Anthony Basile (Com) 3:38
138 - Nick Pesko (Say) md. Jake Staffieri (Com) 17-4
145 - Mark Milo Sv-2 Lucas Ciancimino 2-1
152 - Robert McCauley (Say) dec. Steven Milo (Com) 4-0
160 - Zach Meyer (Say) dec. Justin Yodice (Com) 3-1
170 - Matt Seibert (Say) md. Matt Sandberg (Com) 11-3
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) by FFT
195 - Damien Morski (Com) dec. Shane Sullivan (Say) 5-1
220 - Nick Caravana (Com) pinned Julian Bosh-Jones (Say) 1:38
285 - Ali Halimi (Com) pinned Nick Procopio (Say) 0:10

Lindenhurst 35, Commack 30
January 19, 2013
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) pinned Casey Fazio (Lind) 0:40
195 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) pinned Damien Morski (Com) 2:23
220 - Evan Munk (Lind) dec. Nick Caravana (Com) 6-2
285 - Ali Halimi (Com) dec. Mike Coulon (Lind) 8-1
  99 - Anthony Bautista (Lind) dec. Nick Munsch (Com) 7-0
106 - Marc Traficante (Lind) dec. Donald Cassidy (Com) 4-1
113 - Milton Cerna (Lind) dec. Brian Gully (Com) 6-3
120 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) pinned Devin Wrieth (Lind) 1:40
126 - Dominic Giordano (Lind) by FFT
132 - Anthony Basile (Com) dec. Frank Jilling (Lind) 7-0
138 - Jake Staffieri (Com) dec. Emanuel Romeo (Lind) 6-2
145 - Mark Milo (Com) pinned Scott Geyer (Lind) 1:43
152 - Pat Henn (Lind) TF Steven Milo (Com) 17-0
160 - Justin Yodice (Com) dec. Nick Tait (Lind) 1-0
170 - Liam Delgado (Lind) pinned Bryan Bardekoff (Com) 1:16

Lindenhurst 73, Comsewogue 0
January 19, 2013
152 - Pat Henn (Lind) pinned Andrew Fecik (Coms) 1:55
160 - Mike Wiese (Lind) pinned Brian Hurley (Coms) 1:45
170 - Liam Delgado (Lind) pinned George Ferman (Coms) 0:32
182 - Casey Fazio (Lind) dec. Nick Mazza (Coms) 5-0
195 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) by FFT
220 - Evan Munk (Lind) by FFT
285 - Mike Coulon (Lind) pinned Dan Tavares (Coms) 1:32
  99 - Anthony Bautista (Lind) pinned Kyle Mackey (Coms) 0:53
106 - Marc Traficante (Lind) by FFT
113 - Milton Cerna (Lind) dec. Ryan Pisano (Coms) 9-5
120 - Devin Wrieth (Lind) dec. Ryan Szalay (Coms) 2-0
126 - Frank Jilling (Lind) md. Nick Segreti (Coms) 11-0
132 - Emanuel Romeo (Lind) dec. Evan Mayer (Coms) 2-0
138 - Scott Geyer (Lind) dec. Zach Deutsch (Coms) 7-5
145 - Joe Justiniano (Lind) pinned Ozzy Durmus (Coms) 0:44

Lindenhurst 60, Newfield 13
January 19, 2013
160 - Nick Tait (Lind) dec. Michael Gratereaux (New) 8-2
170 - Liam Delgado (Lind) pinned James Santora (New) 1:20
182 - Casey Fazio (Lind) pinned Chris Fajardo (New) 4:14
195 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) pinned Steven Cyrise (New) 3:48
220 - Evan Munk (Lind) by FFT
285 - Mike Coulon (Lind) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Bautista (Lind) pinned William Carracappa (New) 3:26
106 - Kyle Scully (New) md. Marc Traficante (Lind) 8-0
113 - Milton Cerna (Lind) by FFT
120 - Nick Cruz (New) dec. Devin Wrieth (Lind) 6-2
126 - Nick Nieves (New) dec. Frank Jilling (Lind) 5-2
132 - Emanuel Romeo (Lind) dec. Jesse May (New) 6-0
138 - Nicholas Costello (New) dec. Scott Geyer (Lind) 3-2
145 - Joe Justiniano (Lind) def. Brandon Aviles (New) by Dflt
152 - Pat Henn (Lind) pinned Dominic Macari (New) 4:54

Lindenhurst 55, Sayville 18
January 19, 2013
170 - Liam Delgado (Lind) dec. Matt Seibert (Say) 4-3
182 - Casey Fazio (Lind) dec. Shane Sullivan (Say) 2-0
195 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) by FFT
220 - Evan Munk (Lind) pinned Julian Bosh-Jones (Say) 1:00
285 - Mike Coulon (Lind) pinned Nick Procopio (Say) 1:58
  99 - Anthony Bautista (Lind) pinned Gage Gomez (Say) 1:30
106 - Marc Traficante (Lind) TF Corey Levy (Say) 15-0
113 - Milton Cerna (Lind) TF Angelo Annarumma (Say) 19-4
120 - Devin Wrieth (Lind) pinned Ryan Muscarella (Say) 5:15
126 - Justin Siracusa (Say) dec. Dominic Giordano (Lind) 6-0
132 - Matt Leshinger (Say) pinned Emanuel Romeo (Lind) 2:43
138 - Nick Pesko (Say) TF Vasilios Miliopulos (Lind) 20-5
145 - Joe Justiniano (Lind) dec. Lucas Ciancimino (Say) 2-1 TB
152 - Pat Henn (Lind) by FFT
160 - Robert McCauley (Say) md. Mike Wiese (Lind) 13-4

Mt. Sinai 42, Comsewogue 24
January 19, 2013
  99 - Keith Williams (MtS) by FFT
106 - Kyle Mackey (Coms) by FFT
113 - Leon Paul (MtS) pinned Ryan Pisano (Coms) 4:56
120 - Lionel Paul (MtS) dec. Ryan Szalay (Coms) 9-4
126 - Laurence Paul (MtS) dec. Nick Segreti (Coms) 10-4
132 - Anthony Grippe (MtS) dec. Evan Mayer (Coms) 4-0
138 - Chris Powers (MtS) by FFT
145 - Thomas O`Brien (MtS) dec. Zach Deutsch (Coms) 3-1
152 - Ryan Schaal (MtS) pinned Andrew Fecik (Coms) 3:00
160 - Michael Cortese (MtS) by FFT
170 - George Ferman (Coms) by FFT
182 - Nick Mazza (Coms) by FFT
195 - Double FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Dan Tavares (Coms) by FFT

Newfield 45, Comsewogue 27
January 19, 2013
170 - James Santora (New) dec. Brian Hurley (Coms) 6-1
182 - Chris Fajardo (New) pinned George Ferman (Coms) 4:43
195 - Nick Mazza (Coms) pinned Steven Cyrise (New) 1:35
220 - Mark Portesy (New) by FFT
285 - Dan Tavares (Coms) by FFT
  99 - William Carracappa (New) dec. Kyle Mackey (Coms) 6-0
106 - Ian Fagiola (New) by FFT
113 - Kyle Scully (New) md. Ryan Pisano (Coms) 9-1
120 - Nick Cruz (New) md. Ryan Szalay (Coms) 9-0
126 - Nick Nieves (New) md. Nick Segreti (Coms) 11-0
132 - Evan Mayer (Coms) pinned Tom Gioia (New) 0:49
138 - Zach Deutsch Sv-2 Nicholas Costello 3-2
145 - Ozzy Durmus (Coms) by FFT
152 - Dominic Macari (New) pinned Andrew Fecik (Coms) 1:26
160 - Michael Gratereaux (New) dec. Andrew Fecik (Coms) 10-7

Newfield 42, Mt. Sinai 34
January 19, 2013
160 - Michael Cortese (MtS) pinned Michael Gratereaux (New) 1:31
170 - James Santora (New) by FFT
182 - Chris Fajardo (New) by FFT
195 - Steven Cyrise (New) by FFT
220 - Mark Portesy (New) by FFT
285 - Double FFT
  99 - Keith Williams (MtS) pinned William Carracappa (New) 2:56
106 - Ian Fagiola (New) by FFT
113 - Kyle Scully (New) pinned Leon Paul (MtS) 1:55
120 - Lionel Paul (MtS) dec. Nick Cruz (New) 6-5
126 - Laurence Paul (MtS) dec. Nick Nieves (New) 7-4
132 - Anthony Grippe (MtS) md. Jesse May (New) 12-1
138 - Nicholas Costello (New) pinned Thomas O`Brien (MtS) 3:09
145 - Chris Powers (MtS) pinned Brandon Aviles (New) 3:30
152 - Ryan Schaal (MtS) pinned Dominic Macari (New) 2:56

Sayville 38, Mt. Sinai 34
January 19, 2013
160 - Michael Cortese (MtS) def. Zach Meyer (Say) by Dflt
170 - Matt Seibert (Say) by FFT
182 - Shane Sullivan (Say) by FFT
195 - Double FFT
220 - Julian Bosh-Jones (Say) by FFT
285 - Nick Procopio (Say) by FFT
  99 - Keith Williams (MtS) pinned Gage Gomez (Say) 0:33
106 - Corey Levy (Say) by FFT
113 - Leon Paul (MtS) pinned Ryan Muscarella (Say) 2:41
120 - Lionel Paul (MtS) md. Angelo Annarumma (Say) 24-11
126 - Laurence Paul (MtS) dec. Justin Siracusa (Say) 3-1
132 - Matt Leshinger (Say) md. Anthony Grippe (MtS) 18-8
138 - Chris Powers (MtS) dec. Nick Pesko (Say) 3-0
145 - Lucas Ciancimino (Say) TF Thomas O`Brien (MtS) 3:00 16-1
152 - Ryan Schaal (MtS) pinned Robert McCauley (Say) 4:43.
* -1 team point Sayville for Unsportsmanlike Conduct

Sayville 45, Newfield 25
January 19, 2013
182 - Chris Fajardo (New) by FFT
195 - Shane Sullivan (Say) pinned Steven Cyrise (New) 2:35
220 - Julian Bosh-Jones (Say) pinned Mark Portesy (New) 3:17
285 - Nick Procopio (Say) by FFT
  99 - William Carracappa (New) pinned Gage Gomez (Say) 2:38
106 - Ian Fagiola Sv-1 Corey Levy 6-4
113 - Kyle Scully (New) TF Ryan Muscarella (Say) 4:00 15-0
120 - Nick Cruz (New) TF Angelo Annarumma (Say) 4:54 16-1
126 - Justin Siracusa (Say) dec. Nick Nieves (New) 3-2
132 - Matt Leshinger (Say) pinned Jesse May (New) 0:36
138 - Nick Pesko (Say) dec. Nicholas Costello (New) 7-3
145 - Lucas Ciancimino (Say) by FFT
152 - Robert McCauley (Say) TF Dominic Macari (New) 4:27 19-4
160 - Double FFT
170 - Matt Seibert (Say) md. James Santora (New) 17-6

Amityville 40, Miller Place 30
January 18, 2013
220 - Josseph Torres (Am) pinned Robert Leen (MP) 1:18
285 - Double FFT
  99 - Quandez Marshall (Am) dec. Seamus O`Connell (MP) 6-3
106 - Connor Hay (MP) by FFT
113 - Alex Hin (MP) pinned Kemar Golding (Am) 3:09
120 - Nino Wong (Am) TF Matthew Paghidas (MP) 19-4
126 - Bradon Abad (MP) pinned Kareem Thomas (Am) 1:42
132 - Todd Williams (Am) pinned Christian Stalter (MP) 1:27
138 - Brandon Wellington (Am) dec. Jack Fischer (MP) 11-7
145 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) md. Justin Simon (MP) 9-1
152 - Jon Kraus (MP) pinned Zack Willenbrock (Am) 1:56
160 - Christian Bernard (Am) md. Jake Mckeown (MP) 11-3
170 - Robert Stafford (Am) Inj. Def. Kyle Vetrano (MP)
182 - Cole Walter (MP) pinned Josh Randazzo (Am) 3:52
195 - Harley Davis (Am) dec. Kevin Lopez (MP) 16-9

Bayport-Blue Point 72, Stony Brook 15
January 18, 2013
  99 - Tyler Valkavich (BBP) by FFT
106 - Austin Kruger (BBP) pinned Ayan Mandal (SB), 5:08
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) by FFT
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) by FFT
126 - Hunter Hulse (SB), pinned Joe Klaritch (BBP) 4:50
132 - Austin Hulse (SB), dec. Justin Underwood (BBP) 2-0
138 - Matt Ceglio (BBP) pinned Anthony Garone (SB), 3:30
145 - Ryan Hake (BBP) by FFT
152 - Dario Magnoli (BBP) pinned Ray Maccio (SB), 1:13
160 - Dave Pomponio (BBP) by FFT
170 - Christian Engel (BBP) by FFT
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) by FFT
195 - Jake Harrington (SB), pinned Chris Teague (BBP) 3:45
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) pinned Christopher Rudzitis (SB), 1:20
285 - Paul Dolce (BBP) by FFT

Center Moriches 46, Hampton Bays 27
January 18, 2013
145 - Johnny Nolan (HB) pinned Bryan Gregory (CM) 1:29
152 - Spencer Boucher (CM) by FFT
160 - Nick Tyson (CM) pinned Andres Carvajal (HB) 0:40
170 - Michael Vitale (CM) by FFT
182 - Cody Nolan (HB) pinned Baron Gallo (CM) 2:28
195 - William Hamilton (CM) dec. Kevin Giron (HB) 7-5
220 - Ryan Lewis (CM) md. Eddie Perez (HB) 10-0
285 - Ray Strebel (CM) dec. Erik Ramirez (HB) 8-4
  99 - Lucas Kraus (HB) pinned Jose Maisonet (CM) 1:02
106 - Peter Sportiello (CM) pinned Mario Miano (HB) 3:02
113 - Michael Menzer (CM) pinned Shawn Bowen (HB) 3:39
120 - Anthony Mora (HB) pinned Bel Mcfarlane (CM) 2:53
126 - Victor Alamo (HB) dec. Tristen Sess (CM) 6-5
132 - Andrew Indemaio (CM) dec. Travis Flynn (HB) 7-5
138 - Stephen Maltz (CM) dec. Ralph Oswald (HB) 7-3

Connetquot 71, Bay Shore 6
January 18, 2013
  99 - Sean Miller (Con) pinned Fabio Espinal (BS) 1:22
106 - Alejandro Contreras (BS) pinned Tony Novotny (Con) 2:16
113 - Eddie Hart (Con) pinned Joe Reilly (BS) 1:26
120 - Steven Bulzomi (Con) TF Evan Wolff (BS) 2:29 17-2
126 - Anthony Scaffedi (Con) dec. Nick Brutus (BS) 3-2
132 - Gino Titone (Con) pinned Jelani Wintons (BS) 4:53
138 - Greg Chery (Con) dec. Luke Attasani (BS) 4-3
145 - Brendan Dent (Con) pinned Qumail Moore-Drew (BS) 3:17
152 - Steve Schmitt (Con) dec. Louis Encarnacion (BS) 5-3
160 - Nick Mastro (Con) pinned Adnan Shakeel (BS) 1:05
170 - Sean Maher (Con) dec. Matthew Killeen (BS) 7-4
182 - Chris Beal (Con) pinned Archy Ulysse (BS) 3:04
195 - Nick Marcinek (Con) pinned Justin Miller (BS) 3:04
220 - Joshua Gutieriez (Con) by FFT
285 - Alex Cesare (Con) by FFT

East Islip 65, Deer Park 7
January 18, 2013
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) pinned Thomas Cox (DP) 2:56
106 - Griffin Brown (EI) pinned Damien Rodriguez (DP) 0:51
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) pinned John Burns (DP) 3:22
120 - Nick Barber (EI) dec. Russell Rivicio (DP) 11-5
126 - Cory Muroff (DP) dec. Frank Argenti (EI) 5-4
132 - Alexander Deveglio (EI) pinned Steven Pitocco (DP) 5:58
138 - Hunter Ingram (EI) by FFT
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) by FFT
152 - Erik Adon (EI) by FFT
160 - Zak Small (EI) TF Joe Morales (DP) 4:40 15-0
170 - Eddie St. Bernard (DP) md. Matt Karl (EI) 13-2
182 - Jake Hoina (EI) dec. Frank Matos (DP) 4-0
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) dec. David Hamil (DP) 11-4
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) pinned Jonell Smith (DP) 3:12
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) dec. Valter Piccini (DP) 5-0

Half Hollow Hills West 50, West Babylon 24
January 18, 2013
  99 - Ricky Lindsey (WB) dec. Joseph Derosa (HHHW) 4-3
106 - Steven Lee (WB) TF Matthew Jarvis (HHHW) 19-2
113 - Justin Martinez (HHHW) md. Geovanny Amaya (WB) 13-5
120 - Christopher Reilly (HHHW) pinned Dashea Edwards (WB) 5:57
126 - Austin Rutella (HHHW) md. Peter Rodriguez (WB) 12-3
132 - Leiaje Sidberry (WB) dec. Antonio Ferro (HHHW) 13-8
138 - Brandon Rodriguez (WB) md. Brandon Marino (HHHW) 13-0
145 - Aramis Broadis (HHHW) pinned Jonathan Flores (WB) 3:15
152 - Paul Gernavage (WB) pinned Josiah Cheatham (HHHW) 1:50
160 - Tyler Grimaldi (HHHW) by FFT
170 - Joe Piccolo (HHHW) by FFT
182 - Jagger Rebozo (HHHW) by FFT
195 - Amon Wahibzadeh (HHHW) pinned Ronald Legette (WB) 2:55
220 - Chris Bertucci Sv-1 Brandon Ottomano 11-9
285 - Kieffe Carson (HHHW) by FFT

Hauppauge 69, Riverhead 6
January 18, 2013
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) TF Kerry Thomas (Riv) 1:55 15-0
106 - Ben Tepperman (Haup) md. Brandon Elroumy (Riv) 10-0
113 - Cody Weiss (Riv) dec. Daniel Murphy (Haup) 8-2
120 - Austin Munro (Haup) pinned Ryan Gevinski (Riv) 3:56
126 - Ralph Cazzetta (Haup) pinned Kieth Miles (Riv) 3:17
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) TF Sergio Fajardo (Riv) 3:48 16-1
138 - Francisco Bisono (Haup) by FFT
145 - John Donohue (Haup) md. Michard Hobbs (Riv) 12-0
152 - Mike Rizzo (Haup) by FFT
160 - Maxwell Chin (Haup) pinned Raheen Brown (Riv) 5:25
170 - Tim Hynes (Riv) dec. Suengsoo Im (Haup) 8-1
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) by FFT
195 - Jake Cherkes (Haup) by FFT
220 - Alex Donnarumma (Haup) dec. Jerry Lopez (Riv) 3-1
285 - Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) pinned Alek Heimroth (Riv) 1:14

Huntington 62, Eastport-South Manor 16
January 18, 2013
  99 - John Busiello (ESM) pinned John Arceri (Hu) 3:44
106 - Nick Garone (ESM) by FFT
113 - Kyle Mock (Hu) by FFT
120 - Travis Passaro (ESM) TF William Thomas (Hu) 3:22 17-0
126 - Corey Jamison (Hu) pinned Jimmy Leach (ESM) 1:52
132 - Carlos Pereira (Hu) dec.
Mark Zaharis (ESM) 3-0
138 - Jorge Villela (Hu) dec. Gus Passante (ESM) 7-2
145 - Brandon Mendez (Hu) md.
Paul Lopiparo (ESM) 10-1
152 - Joseph Puca (Hu) def. Corey Cogen (ESM) by Dflt
160 - John Mallouk (Hu) by FFT
170 - Jonathan Canas (Hu) by FFT
182 - Asher King (Hu) by FFT
195 - Oscar Romero (Hu) by FFT
220 - Nicholas Lupi (Hu) pinned Joe Zarcone (ESM) 1:51
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) md. Sal Castellono (ESM) 11-1
* -1 Team Point For Eastport-South Manor For Throwing Head Gear

Islip 71, Comsewogue 9
January 18, 2013
  99 - Michael Alesi (Isp) by FFT
106 - Johnny Dipalma (Isp) by FFT
113 - Mathew Haag (Isp) TF Ryan Pisano (Coms) 3:40 16-0
120 - William Killeen (Isp) dec. Ryan Szalay (Coms) 4-3
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) pinned Nick Segreti (Coms) 1:19
132 - Evan Mayer (Coms) dec. Ralph Mackay (Isp) 9-7
138 - James Ianaconi (Isp) dec. Zach Deutsch (Coms) 10-3
145 - Nick Finnegan (Isp) pinned Ozzy Durmus (Coms) 3:02
152 - Andrew Werther (Isp) pinned Andrew Fecik (Coms) 2:29
160 - Ronnie King (Isp) by FFT
170 - Troy Enoksen (Isp) pinned George Ferman (Coms) 1:32
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) by FFT
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) pinned Nick Mazza (Coms) 4:32
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) by FFT
285 - Dan Tavares (Coms) by FFT

Kings Park 52, Bellport 18
January 18, 2013
  99 - Nicholas Forte (KP) md. Austin Gross (Bell) 11-0
106 - Taylor Picciano (KP) pinned Malcolm Harris (Bell) 3:05
113 - Dan Behlen (Bell) pinned Shane Alzheimer (KP) 1:54
120 - Joe Atkins (KP) dec. Dan Smith (Bell) 8-3
126 - J`Shawn Rollins (Bell) dec. Ryan Valinchus (KP) 11-8
132 - Alex Miles (KP) dec. Cameron Colichio (Bell) 9-3
138 - Tom Venier (KP) pinned Jake Haverty (Bell) 0:55
145 - Phil Gray (Bell) dec. Nick Russo (KP) 11-4
152 - Hugo Campos (KP) by FFT
160 - Joseph Sabia (KP) dec. Alex Lituma (Bell) 6-1
170 - Wayne Caldicott (Bell) pinned Mike Jakoby (KP) 6:38
182 - Steven Lee (KP) by FFT
195 - Nick Weber (KP) pinned Jordan Russell (Bell) 1:48
220 - Christian Sabia (KP) dec. Alex Labranche (Bell) 1-0
285 - Mike Smalley (KP) pinned Zachary Gentzel (Bell) 4:22

Lindenhurst 49, Central Islip 25
January 18, 2013
120 - Jorge Garcia (CI) dec. Devin Wrieth (Lind) 6-3
126 - Mark Sanchez (CI) dec. Frank Jilling (Lind) 6-5
132 - Gardy Olivier (CI) dec. Emanuel Romeo (Lind) 5-1
138 - Braulio Silverio (CI) pinned Scott Geyer (Lind) 2:59
145 - Joe Justiniano (Lind) pinned Jose Liz (CI) 1:04
152 - Pat Henn (Lind) dec. Elvis Gomez (CI) 5-2
160 - Nick Tait (Lind) pinned Christian Cobo (CI) 1:18
170 - Liam Delgado (Lind) md. Mathew Goulbourne (CI) 9-1
182 - Casey Fazio (Lind) pinned Denzel Abolo (CI) 3:29
195 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) pinned Devin Cruz (CI) 2:32
220 - Evan Munk (Lind) pinned Oscar Diaz (CI) 0:35
285 - Jonathan Reyes (CI) pinned Mike Coulon (Lind) 2:27
  99 - Anthony Bautista (Lind) by FFT
106 - Mike Figueroa (CI) md. Marc Traficante (Lind) 8-0
113 - Milton Cerna (Lind) by FFT

Mattituck 51, Babylon 19
January 18, 2013
  99 - Brett Frole (Bab) dec. TJ Beebe (Matt) 5-0
106 - Dominick Mazzella (Bab) md. Jack Bokina (Matt) 11-1
113 - Lucas Webb (Matt) md. Bryan Larsen (Bab) 9-1
120 - James Hoeg (Matt) pinned Justin Khan (Bab) 5:48
126 - Brian Pelan (Matt) md. Dylan Dreher (Bab) 15-5
132 - Ryan Bergen (Matt) pinned Joseph Cappello (Bab) 1:19
138 - Luke Zappia (Bab) pinned Bobby Becker (Matt) 5:23
145 - Andre Vega (Matt) pinned Johnathan Song (Bab) 4:30
152 - Christian Angelson (Matt) dec. John Larsen (Bab) 5-4
160 - Anthony Howell (Matt) md. Ryan Mcsweeney (Bab) 10-1
170 - Sal Loverde (Matt) pinned Tyler Jacinth (Bab) 0:19
182 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) dec. Brian Loskamp (Bab) 10-4
195 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) pinned Richard Wilson (Bab) 3:03
220 - Connor Andersen (Matt) dec. Ryan Matthews (Bab) 7-2
285 - John Dertinger (Bab) pinned Nick Tesiny (Matt) 0:23

Port Jefferson 66, Smithtown Christian 7
January 18, 2013
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) by FFT
106 - David Altamarino (PJ) by FFT
113 - Sterling Nenninger (PJ) by FFT
120 - Peter Schneider (SC) dec. Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) 4-2
126 - Shane Bruno (PJ) pinned Joshua Bellinger (SC) 3:06
132 - Jeremiah Shaw (SC) md. Nick Caltagirone (PJ) 9-1
138 - Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) pinned Joshua Shaw (SC) 1:10
145 - Spencer Wooley (PJ) dec. Ian Mims (SC) 6-4
152 - Paul Cavanagh (PJ) dec. Matt Migliore (SC) 10-8
160 - Ryan Woodward (PJ) by FFT
170 - Calvin Fernandez (PJ) by FFT
182 - Luca Amarca (PJ) by FFT
195 - Cristian Nunez (PJ) by FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) by FFT

Rocky Point 45, John Glenn 15
January 18, 2013
  99 - CJ Archer (RP) dec. Zach Ancewicz (JG) 1-0
106 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) dec. Anthony Sgambati (JG) 4-0
113 - Chris D`Amico (JG) dec. Jack Gold (RP) 7-5
120 - Andrew Friedman (JG) dec. Kyle Gardener (RP) 2-1
126 - Frank Sciulla (RP) pinned Ben Boucicaut (JG) 5:04
132 - James Matias (RP) dec. Arman Akhund (JG) 5-0
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) pinned Jordan Ortiz (JG) 5:25
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) dec. Matt Porrello (JG) 9-6
152 - Matt Amascato (RP) dec. Derek O`Brien (JG) 6-3
160 - Joseph Russo (RP) dec. Jerome Brigham (JG) 6-4
170 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) pinned Gilberto Bonilla (JG) 1:19
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) dec. Chris Bosco (JG) 1-0
195 - Anthony Pino (JG) by FFT
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) by FFT
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) dec. TJ Strazzari (RP) 4-0

Sachem East 37, Brentwood 31
January 18, 2013
182 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) dec. AJ Solomito (SacE) 7-2
195 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) pinned Steven Nunez (Bwd) 2:37
220 - John Vigh (SacE) dec. Calvin Mora (Bwd) 3-2
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Connor Farrell (SacE) 4:41
  99 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) md. Bobby Fazio (SacE) 14-2
106 - Danny Murray (Bwd) dec. Doug Iadanza (SacE) 4-2
113 - Isac Brizuela (Bwd) dec. Jack Benjamin (SacE) 13-6
120 - Kevin Rivas (Bwd) pinned Rich Andersen (SacE) 3:37
126 - Anthony Messina (SacE) dec. B.J Jackson (Bwd) 7-3
132 - Conor O`Hara (SacE) pinned Michael Cardona (Bwd) 2:48
138 - Jakob Restrepo (SacE) pinned Mendel Lahens (Bwd) 4:29
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) md. Alex Romero (Bwd) 10-0
152 - Michael Pistone (SacE) dec. Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) 3-2 TB
160 - Mark Tracy (SacE) pinned Obed Argueta (Bwd) 5:44
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) by FFT

Sachem North 55, Half Hollow Hills East 16
January 18, 2013
  99 - Matt Stallone (SacN) TF Christopher Martinez (HHHE) 4:00 15-0
106 - Nick Perez (SacN) dec. Jack Scurti (HHHE) 4-1
113 - John Sammartino (SacN) pinned Christopher Barry (HHHE) 3:13
120 - Michael Macchia (HHHE) md. Christopher Ladd (SacN) 11-2
126 - Anthony Nunziatta (SacN) md. Kristopher Krauss (HHHE) 12-1
132 - Sean O’Hagan (SacN) pinned Joshua Sycoff (HHHE) 3:07
138 - Matthew Marino (SacN) md. William Terzi (HHHE) 11-2
145 - Matt Haenel (HHHE) pinned Matthew Gerondel (SacN) 0:51
152 - Michael Falcon (SacN) pinned Griffin Arcuri (HHHE) 2:40
160 - Bobby Turner (SacN) pinned Joseph Long (HHHE) 3:00
170 - James Schreck (SacN) dec. Maleik Henry (HHHE) 3-0
182 - Giovanni Santiago (SacN) by FFT
195 - Michael Morris (HHHE) dec. John Quinn (SacN) 6-2
220 - Steven Mills (SacN) pinned Connor Quinlan (HHHE) 1:34
285 - Damon Aguilar (HHHE) dec. Tom Cotter (SacN) 10-6

Sayville 45, Harborfields 33
January 18, 2013
  99 - Tommy Lange (Harb) pinned Gage Gomez (Say) 3:48
106 - Corey Levy (Say) by FFT
113 - Tim Johnson (Harb) TF Angelo Annarumma (Say) 2:06 15-0
120 - Nick Malico (Harb) dec. Tyler Campbell (Say) 7-1
126 - Ed Henriquez (Harb) dec. Justin Siracusa (Say) 8-4
132 - Matt Leshinger (Say) pinned Michael Pizzonia (Harb) 3:11
138 - Nick Pesko (Say) TF Alex Reilly (Harb) 2:14 17-2
145 - Lucas Ciancimino (Say) TF Thomas Boyd (Harb) 5:35 20-4
152 - Robert McCauley (Say) TF James Tully (Harb) 5:10 21-6
160 - Zach Meyer (Say) pinned John Malico (Harb) 5:42
170 - Matt Seibert (Say) pinned William Ward (Harb) 5:32
182 - George Cambria (Harb) pinned Kevin O`Connor (Say) 3:50
195 - Shane Sullivan (Say) pinned Thomas Roy (Harb) 2:00
220 - Kyle Rafferty (Harb) md. Julian Bosh-Jones (Say) 10-0
285 - Chris Ohlenschlaeger (Harb) pinned Nick Procopio (Say) 0:47

Shoreham-Wading River 60, Mt. Sinai 24
January 18, 2013
  99 - Kevin Meloni (SWR) pinned Keith Williams (MtS) 3:49
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) by FFT
113 - Chris Meloni (SWR) by FFT
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) dec. Lionel Paul (MtS) 7-1
126 - TJ Fabian (SWR) pinned Laurence Paul (MtS) 1:04
132 - Anthony Grippe (MtS) pinned Ray Lopez (SWR) 0:54
138 - Chris Powers (MtS) pinned Troy Miller (SWR) 2:34
145 - David Keith (SWR) dec. Thomas O`Brien (MtS) 5-0
152 - Ryan Schaal (MtS) by FFT
160 - Michael Cortese (MtS) pinned Asael Romero (SWR) 1:01
170 - Mike Neidhart (SWR) by FFT
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) by FFT
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) by FFT
220 - Dalton Stalzer (SWR) by FFT
285 - Bobby Puckey (SWR) by FFT

Smithtown West 58, Centereach 12
January 18, 2013

Smithtown West vs Centereach 285lbs Michael Hughes 1st period pin

220 - Nick DellaPace (SmW) pinned Christopher Bazata (Cen) 1:40
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) pinned Tyler Ahmes (Cen) 0:24
  99 - Mark Kagiwada (SmW) dec. Timothy Tejada (Cen) 2-0
106 - Patrick Ortiz (Cen) dec. Nick Swanson (SmW) 14-9
113 - Alexander Swanson (SmW) dec. Russell D`Agostino (Cen) 7-1
120 - Chris Ardizzone (SmW) TF Frank Camarda (Cen) 5:30 16-1
126 - James Punzone (SmW) TF Tanner Martone (Cen) 3:20 15-0
132 - Joseph Giaimis (SmW) pinned Daniel Clark (Cen) 0:44
138 - Joseph Mainella (SmW) pinned Antonio Fiume (Cen) 4:32
145 - Alex Talbert (Cen) pinned Joseph Sinclair (SmW) 2:35
152 - Lantze Lange (SmW) dec. Michael Cipolla (Cen) 2-1
160 - Osman Ordonez (Cen) dec. James Sinclair (SmW) 10-6
170 - Marco Mosleh (SmW) pinned Adwin Maldonado (Cen) 1:41
182 - Alex Grabowski (SmW) dec. Anthony Bellosparito (Cen) 3-2
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) by FFT

Walt Whitman 61, North Babylon 14
January 18, 2013
  99 - Justen O`Neil (NB) md. Rudy Orellana (WW) 11-0
106 - David Miele-Estrella (NB) md. Matuza Jonathan (WW) 14-6
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) by FFT
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) pinned Jake Colonna (NB) 3:13
126 - Robert Gallipoli (WW) pinned Amiri Lake (NB) 3:33
132 - Jordan Bailey (NB) dec. Anthony Feola (WW) 2-1
138 - Austin Smith (WW) pinned Conner Shires (NB) 5:02
145 - Alberto Jurado (WW) md. Benthley Blanchet (NB) 12-3
152 - Terhon Legros (WW) by FFT
160 - Terrell Legros (WW) pinned Rodney Green Jr (NB) 2:52
170 - Chris Olberding (WW) by FFT
182 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) pinned Matt Grassa (NB) 1:55
195 - Andrew Digiacomo (NB) dec. Anthony Lella (WW) 4-2
220 - Vincent Feola (WW) dec. Fabian Powell (NB) 8-2
285 - Fati Harris (WW) by FFT

West Islip 50, Newfield 21
January 18, 2013
  99 - Tyler Innes (WI) md. William Carracappa (New) 13-2
106 - Kyle Scully (New) pinned Chris Labriola (WI) 3:35
113 - Brett Boyle (WI) by FFT
120 - Tyler Walsh (WI) md. Nick Nieves (New) 12-4
126 - Jesse May (New) dec. Alex Barbera (WI) 7-3
132 - Rob Ulrich (WI) by FFT
138 - Andrew Bell (WI) dec. Nicholas Costello (New) 7-5
145 - Brandon Aviles (New) pinned John Heilig (WI) 3:38
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) dec. Dominic Macari (New) 8-4
160 - Jared Schumann (WI) pinned Michael Gratereaux (New) 2:52
170 - James Santora (New) dec. Rey Kane (WI) 4-3
182 - Chris Fajardo (New) dec. Jake Brodmerkel (WI) 2-1
195 - Ryan Gray (WI) pinned Steven Cyrise (New) 2:52
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) by FFT
285 - Justin Escalera (WI) by FFT

Westhampton 73, East Hampton 6
January 18, 2013
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) pinned Dana Harvey (EH) 5:09
182 - Sebastian Antonio (WHB) TF Luciano Escobar (EH) 5:44 17-2
195 - Brian Corrigan (WHB) pinned Alfredo Perez (EH) 1:24
220 - Jake Martin (WHB) dec. Kevin Heine (EH) 9-8
285 - Richard Browne (EH) pinned Daniel Irving (WHB) 3:30
  99 - Danny Strebel (WHB) pinned Johnathan Hansen (EH) 3:00
106 - Alec Capuano (WHB) pinned Haiau Duong (EH) 1:46
113 - Esteban Garcia (WHB) by FFT
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) by FFT
126 - Nick Strand (WHB) by FFT
132 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) TF Matthew Smudzinski (EH) 4:20 15-0
138 - Ryan Osborne (WHB) pinned Anthony Pineda (EH) 0:59
145 - Christian Intorcia (WHB) dec. Colton Kalbacher (EH) 4-3
152 - Devin Hogan (WHB) dec. Dallas Foglia (EH) 5-1
160 - Ben Zeqiri (WHB) pinned Juan Varon (EH) 1:58

William Floyd 45, Ward Melville 27
January 18, 2013
170 - Daniel Palminteri (WF) pinned Peter Celebucki (WM) 1:16
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) md. Christian Aguilar (WF) 10-0
195 - Robert Sinchi (WF) by FFT
220 - Dylan Guirgis (WM) pinned Brian Gerle (WF) 2:32
285 - Noah Ruck (WF) dec. Daniel Nilsson (WM) 9-4
  99 - Joseph Penna (WF) pinned Angel Marmol (WM) 0:31
106 - Mike Cohen (WM) pinned Mackenzie Barnett (WF) 1:20
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) md. Mat Bradice (WF) 9-0
120 - Tom Digirolamo (WF) pinned Greg Williamson (WM) 3:55
126 - Donald Donnelly (WM) md. Steven Iannone (WF) 9-1
132 - Nick Debenedittis (WF) dec. Anthony Curti (WM) 9-4
138 - Mohsen Ahmed (WM) dec. Anthony Debendittis (WF) 7-2
145 - Thomas Gerle (WF) pinned Billy Mecca (WM) 3:10
152 - Ryan Gerena (WF) dec. Ben Lewis (WM) 5-0
160 - Thomas Tepper (WF) by FFT

Amityville 44, East Hampton 39
January 16, 2013
138 - Brandon Wellington (Am) pinned Anthony Pineda (EH) 1:45
145 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) dec. Colton Kalbacher (EH) 8-5
152 - Dallas Foglia (EH) pinned Zack Willenbrock (Am) 1:42
160 - Christian Bernard (Am) pinned Juan Varon (EH) 2:34
170 - Josh Randazzo (Am) pinned Dana Harvey (EH) 3:49
182 - Luciano Escobar (EH) pinned Pierre Taylor (Am) 1:16
195 - Alfredo Perez (EH) dec. Harley Davis (Am) 10-3
220 - Kevin Heine (EH) pinned Josseph Torres (Am) 5:00
285 - Richard Browne (EH) pinned Wilbur Morgan (Am) 0:55
  99 - Johnathan Hansen (EH) pinned Tyrese Thomas (Am) 1:45
106 - Quandez Marshall (Am) TF Haiau Duong (EH) 19-3
113 - Kevin Boles (EH) pinned Kemar Golding (Am) 3:17
120 - Nino Wong (Am) by FFT
126 - Kareem Thomas (Am) by FFT
132 - Todd Williams (Am) pinned Matthew Smudzinski (EH) 2:34

Babylon 54, Hampton Bays 28
January 16, 2013
113 - Shawn Bowen (HB) pinned Bryan Larsen (Bab) 1:34
120 - Anthony Mora (HB) md. Justin Khan (Bab) 12-4
126 - Dylan Dreher (Bab) dec. Victor Alamo (HB) 6-5
132 - Travis Flynn (HB) pinned Joseph Cappello (Bab) 2:56
138 - Luke Zappia (Bab) pinned Ralph Oswald (HB) 1:38
145 - Johnathan Song (Bab) dec. Johnny Nolan (HB) 9-2
152 - AJ Giuliano (Bab) by FFT
160 - John Larsen (Bab) pinned Andres Carvajal (HB) 4:19
170 - Tyler Jacinth (Bab) by FFT
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bab) pinned Cody Nolan (HB) 3:18
195 - Kevin Giron (HB) pinned Richard Wilson (Bab) 4:35
220 - Eddie Perez (HB) pinned Ryan Matthews (Bab) 1:04
285 - John Dertinger (Bab) pinned Erik Ramirez (HB) 3:03
  99 - Brett Frole (Bab) by FFT
106 - Dominick Mazzella (Bab) by FFT

Bayport-Blue Point 78, Southampton 3
January 16, 2013
  99 - Keeling Pilaro (Sar) dec. Tyler Valkavich (BBP) 13-12 UTB
106 - Austin Kruger (BBP) by FFT
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) pinned Mitchell Pena (Sar) 4:50
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) by FFT
126 - Dylan McGovern (BBP) by FFT
132 - Justin Underwood (BBP) TF Jose Gonzales (Sar) 15-0
138 - Matt Ceglio (BBP) pinned Dominick Arresta (Sar) 1:24
145 - Dario Magnoli (BBP) by FFT
152 - Ryan Hake (BBP) md. Roberson Coard (Sar) 12-1
160 - Dave Pomponio (BBP) pinned Thomas Roughan (Sar) 1:37
170 - Christian Engel (BBP) pinned Christian Farnham (Sar) 1:29
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) pinned Elijah Hutchings (Sar) 2:37
195 - Chris Teague (BBP) by FFT
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) dec. Ot Rafal Rokosz (Sar) 5-3
285 - David Hall (BBP) by FFT

Brentwood 41, William Floyd 21
January 16, 2013
  99 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) TF Joseph Penna (WF) 2:31 16-0
106 - Danny Murray (Bwd) TF Mackenzie Barnett (WF) 1:01 15-0
113 - Mat Bradice (WF) pinned Abe Montes (Bwd) 2:50
120 - Tom Digirolamo (WF) dec. Kevin Rivas (Bwd) 4-3
126 - B.J Jackson (Bwd) pinned Steven Iannone (WF) 2:40
132 - Nick Debenedittis (WF) dec. Rodrigo Alvarenga (Bwd) 3-2
138 - Mendel Lahens (Bwd) dec. Anthony Debendittis (WF) 7-2
145 - Alex Romero (Bwd) dec. Thomas Gerle (WF) 9-4
152 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Ryan Gerena (WF) 8-1
160 - Obed Argueta (Bwd) dec. Thomas Tepper (WF) 11-6
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) dec. Daniel Palminteri (WF) 5-4
182 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) md. Douglas Els (WF) 14-3
195 - Robert Sinchi (WF) dec. Steven Nunez (Bwd) 8-1
220 - Jose Jimenez (Bwd) pinned Brian Gerle (WF) 1:20
285 - Noah Ruck (WF) pinned David Rodriguez (Bwd) 1:19

Center Moriches 70, Smithtown Christian 11
January 16, 2013
  99 - Jose Maisonet (CM) by FFT
106 - Peter Sportiello (CM) by FFT
113 - John Hulse (CM) by FFT
120 - Peter Schneider (SC) md. Tristen Sess (CM) 12-2
126 - Bel Mcfarlane (CM) md. Joshua Bellinger (SC) 12-4
132 - Jeremiah Shaw (SC) dec. Jarad Vollkommer (CM) 7-2
138 - Andrew Indemaio (CM) pinned Joshua Shaw (SC) 1:06
145 - Stephen Maltz (CM) pinned Ian Mims (SC) 1:16
152 - Matt Migliore (SC) md. Nick Tyson (CM) 12-3
160 - Spencer Boucher (CM) by FFT
170 - Michael Vitale (CM) by FFT
182 - Baron Gallo (CM) by FFT
195 - William Hamilton (CM) by FFT
220 - Ryan Lewis (CM) by FFT
285 - Ray Strebel (CM) by FFT .

Central Islip 39, Northport 28
January 16, 2013
126 - Mark Sanchez (CI) dec. Clayton Cobe (Npt) 11-6
132 - Gardy Olivier (CI) dec. Mark Tomasello (Npt) 3-2
138 - Kenny Gallagher (Npt) dec. Andre Swan (CI) 5-0
145 - Braulio Silverio (CI) pinned Nick Deustch (Npt) 2:46
152 - Elvis Gomez (CI) pinned Matt Yablon (Npt) 2:59
160 - James Cicio (Npt) md. Christian Cobo (CI) 11-0
170 - Tom Digiglio (Npt) dec.
Mathew Goulbourne (CI) 7-4
182 - Tayab Kirmani (Npt) pinned Denzel Abolo (CI) 2:49
195 - Devin Cruz (CI) dec. Preston Perkins (Npt) 3-0
220 - Vinny Williams (Npt) pinned Harryson Myrtil (CI) 2:23
285 - Jonathan Reyes (CI) pinned Nick DeGuido (Npt) 1:53
  99 - Mike Ludwig (Npt) pinned Bryan Mendoza (CI) 1:27
106 - Ever Chavez (CI) pinned Andrew Aline (Npt) 3:56
113 - Mike Figueroa (CI) dec. Paul Capobianco (Npt) 6-1
120 - Jorge Garcia (CI) dec. Trevor Ozimkinski (Npt) 4-0.


Connetquot 57, Half Hollow Hills East 12
January 16, 2013
  99 - Sean Miller (Con) pinned Christopher Martinez (HHHE) 2:45
106 - Jack Scurti (HHHE) pinned Tony Novotny (Con) 3:33
113 - Eddie Hart (Con) pinned Christopher Barry (HHHE) 0:31
120 - Steven Bulzomi (Con) TF Michael Macchia (HHHE) 17-2
126 - Tom Repalone (Con) dec. Kristopher Krauss (HHHE) 3-1
132 - Gino Titone (Con) pinned Joshua Sycoff (HHHE) 1:19
138 - Greg Chery (Con) md. William Terzi (HHHE) 11-3
145 - Brendan Dent (Con) dec. Matt Haenel (HHHE) 4-1
152 - Steve Schmitt (Con) pinned Griffin Arcuri (HHHE) 3:35
160 - Nick Mastro (Con) pinned Joseph Long (HHHE) 1:25
170 - Maleik Henry (HHHE) dec. Sean Maher (Con) 9-3
182 - Chris Beal (Con) dec. Michael Morris (HHHE) 3-2
195 - Nick Marcinek (Con) pinned Anthony Diasparra (HHHE) 5:05
220 - Joshua Gutieriez (Con) dec. Connor Quinlan (HHHE) 5-3
285 - Damon Aguilar (HHHE) dec. Alex Cesare (Con) 4-0

Deer Park 45, West Babylon 29
January 16, 2013
  99 - Thomas Cox (DP) dec. Ricky Lindsey (WB) 6-3
106 - Steven Lee (WB) TF Damien Rodriguez (DP) 1:43 16-0
113 - John Burns (DP) dec. Geovanny Amaya (WB) 9-8
120 - Dashea Edwards (WB) pinned Russell Rivicio (DP) 2:25
126 - Cory Muroff (DP) pinned Peter Rodriguez (WB) 2:50
132 - Leiaje Sidberry (WB) pinned Steven Pitocco (DP) 5:57
138 - Jonathan Flores (WB) by FFT
145 - Zach Lugo (DP) pinned Brandon Rodriguez (WB) 1:24
152 - Chris Tavella (DP) dec. Nicholas Sciortino (WB) 12-11
160 - Paul Gernavage (WB) pinned Joe Morales (DP) 2:21
170 - Eddie St. Bernard (DP) dec. Jonathon Gonzalez (WB) 7-4
182 - Frank Matos (DP) pinned Ronald Legette (WB) 0:00
195 - David Hamil (DP) by FFT
220 - Jonell Smith (DP) dec. Chris Bertucci (WB) 6-0
285 - Valter Piccini (DP) by FFT

East Islip 70, Riverhead 15
January 16, 2013
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) by FFT
106 - Griffin Brown (EI) pinned Brandon Elroumy (Riv) 3:52
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) pinned Cody Weiss (Riv) 1:55
120 - Ryan Gevinski (Riv) dec. Daniel Orlando (EI) 8-3
126 - Kyle Helgans (Riv) pinned Justin Morena (EI) 1:09
132 - Alexander Deveglio (EI) md. Sergio Fajardo (Riv) 17-6
138 - Hunter Ingram (EI) by FFT
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) pinned Michard Hobbs (Riv) 2:57
152 - Erik Adon (EI) by FFT
160 - Zak Small (EI) pinned Raheen Brown (Riv) 3:20
170 - Tim Hynes (Riv) pinned Matt Karl (EI) 0:53
182 - Jake Hoina (EI) by FFT
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) by FFT
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) pinned Jerry Lopez (Riv) 1:06
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) pinned Alek Heimroth (Riv) 0:20

Eastport-South Manor 41, Bellport 39
January 16, 2013
220 - Alex Labranche (Bell) dec. Joe Zarcone (ESM) 5-0
285 - Sal Castellono (ESM) pinned Zachary Gentzel (Bell) 1:37
  99 - John Busiello (ESM) pinned Austin Gross (Bell) 3:38
106 - Nick Garone (ESM) pinned Malcolm Harris (Bell) 2:34
113 - Dan Behlen (Bell) by FFT
120 - Dan Smith (Bell) by FFT
126 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) pinned J`Shawn Rollins (Bell) 3:02
132 - Travis Passaro (ESM) TF Cameron Colichio (Bell) 4:00 15-0
138 - Jake Haverty (Bell) dec. Gus Passante (ESM) 9-5
145 - Phil Gray (Bell) dec. Paul Lopiparo (ESM) 4-2
152 - Corey Cogen (ESM) by FFT
160 - Dylan Kane (ESM) by FFT
170 - Alex Lituma (Bell) by FFT
182 - Wayne Caldicott (Bell) by FFT
195 - Jordan Russell (Bell) by FFT

Hauppauge 62, Copiague 18
January 16, 2013
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) pinned Makhi Fauntleroy (Cop) 0:56
106 - Ben Tepperman (Haup) md. Brett Conner (Cop) 14-0
113 - Daniel Murphy (Haup) pinned D`Angelo Osorio (Cop) 3:43
120 - Austin Munro (Haup) pinned Stephen Illicete (Cop) 3:29
126 - Ralph Cazzetta (Haup) pinned Erick Rosado (Cop) 3:01
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) pinned Edwin Ortez (Cop) 0:51
138 - Connor Kelly (Haup) md. Kaliq Alexander (Cop) 12-1
145 - John Donohue (Haup) pinned Jordan Capozzi (Cop) 4:35
152 - Kenny Taveras (Cop) pinned Mike Rizzo (Haup) 5:37
160 - Isai Gonzalez (Cop) dec. Maxwell Chin (Haup) 9-3
170 - David Bunn (Cop) dec. Suengsoo Im (Haup) 6-2
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) pinned Micheal Hararah (Cop) 3:03
195 - Dominic Holder (Haup) pinned Byron Ramirez (Cop) 2:47
220 - Alex Donnarumma (Haup) pinned Nazir Roe (Cop) 3:06
285 - Tamar Loundes (Cop) pinned Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) 3:36

Huntington 52, Harborfields 21
January 16, 2013
  99 - John Arceri (Hu) pinned Tommy Lange (Harb) 3:08
106 - Kyle Mock (Hu) by FFT
113 - Tim Johnson (Harb) by FFT
120 - William Thomas (Hu) dec. Nick Malico (Harb) 7-0
126 - Corey Jamison (Hu) dec. Ed Henriquez (Harb) 7-2
132 - Michael Pizzonia (Harb) dec.
Carlos Pereira (Hu) 3-1
138 - Jorge Villela (Hu) dec. Alex Reilly (Harb) 7-2
145 - Brandon Mendez (Hu) md.
Thomas Boyd (Harb) 13-4
152 - Joseph Puca (Hu) pinned James Tully (Harb) 1:33
160 - John Mallouk (Hu) dec. John Malico (Harb) 5-0
170 - William Ward (Harb) pinned Jonathan Canas (Hu) 2:45
182 - George Cambria (Harb) by FFT
195 - Oscar Romero (Hu) pinned Thomas Roy (Harb) 4:14
220 - Nicholas Lupi (Hu) pinned Kyle Rafferty (Harb) 3:39
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) by FFT

Islip 52, Kings Park 24
January 16, 2013
  99 - Michael Alesi (Isp) pinned Nicholas Forte (KP) 0:51
106 - Taylor Picciano (KP) pinned Michael Goldstein (Isp) 1:21
113 - William Killeen (Isp) pinned Shane Alzheimer (KP) 1:28
120 - Mathew Haag (Isp) pinned Joe Atkins (KP) 1:13
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) by FFT
132 - Ralph Mackay (Isp) md. Anthony Thompson (KP) 11-1
138 - Tom Venier (KP) pinned James Ianaconi (Isp) 3:35
145 - Nick Finnegan (Isp) dec. Ot Nick Russo (KP) 7-5
152 - Andrew Werther (Isp) by FFT
160 - Ronnie King (Isp) dec. Joseph Sabia (KP) 6-0
170 - Troy Enoksen (Isp) dec. Mike Jakoby (KP) 5-2
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) dec. Steven Lee (KP) 4-3
195 - Nick Weber (KP) pinned Craig Hinrichs (Isp) 5:15
220 - Christian Sabia (KP) by FFT
285 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) by FFT

Patchogue-Medford 45, Ward Melville 18
January 16, 2013
  99 - Bobby Pease (PM) dec. Angel Marmol (WM) 6-5
106 - Mike Rivera (PM) dec. Mike Cohen (WM) 7-2
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) pinned Mike Figurowski (PM) 2:23
120 - Connor Remy (PM) pinned Greg Williamson (WM) 5:57
126 - Donald Donnelly (WM) dec. Corey Ashe (PM) 6-2
132 - Peter Pasqualino (PM) pinned Anthony Curti (WM) 4:54
138 - Mohsen Ahmed (WM) dec. Edgar Alvarez (PM) 8-2
145 - Logan Mcginn (PM) dec. Billy Mecca (WM) 10-8
152 - Nick Saporito (PM) dec. Ben Lewis (WM) 5-1
160 - Jaden Keeley (PM) by FFT
170 - Kevin Rodriguez (PM) pinned Peter Celebucki (WM) 3:16
182 - Jake Horton (PM) dec. Christian Araneo (WM) 1-0
195 - Matt Layton (PM) dec. Brandon Perrone (WM) 12-6
220 - Carlos Rossy (PM) dec. Dylan Guirgis (WM) 10-3
285 - Daniel Nilsson (WM) pinned Peter Angelinas (PM) 1:49

Port Jefferson 50, Stony Brook 22
January 16, 2013
  99 - John Giannusa (PJ) by FFT
106 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) dec. Ayan Mandal (SB), 6-0
113 - Sterling Nenninger (PJ) by FFT
120 - Gaspar Cello (PJ) by FFT
126 - Hunter Hulse (SB), md. Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) 9-0
132 - Austin Hulse (SB), pinned Nick Caltagirone (PJ) 1:17
138 - Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) dec. Anthony Garone (SB), 8-2
145 - Spencer Wooley (PJ) dec. Brendan Powell (SB), 5-4
152 - Paul Cavanagh (PJ) TF Ray Maccio (SB), 16-1
160 - Ryan Woodward (PJ) by FFT
170 - Double FFT
182 - Luca Amarca (PJ) by FFT
195 - Jake Harrington (SB), pinned Cristian Nunez (PJ) 0:19
220 - Christopher Rudzitis (SB), by FFT
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) by FFT

Rocky Point 63, Mt. Sinai 10
January 16, 2013
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) pinned Keith Williams (MtS) 2:12
106 - William Romero (RP) by FFT
113 - Jack Gold (RP) dec. Leon Paul (MtS) 3-1
120 - Lionel Paul (MtS) dec. Kyle Gardener (RP) 4-0
126 - Laurence Paul (MtS) md. Frank Sciulla (RP) 15-5
132 - James Matias (RP) dec. Anthony Grippe (MtS) 2-0
138 - Thomas O`Brien (MtS) dec. Rob Mccann (RP) 7-4
145 - Thomas Dutton (RP) dec. Chris Powers (MtS) 7-1
152 - Connor O'Gallagher (RP) pinned Ryan Schaal (MtS) 5:51
160 - Joseph Russo (RP) pinned Michael Cortese (MtS) 2:48
170 - Dylan Goodman (RP) by FFT
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) by FFT
195 - Sean Ferguson (RP) by FFT
220 - Yevheniy Lyashenko (RP) by FFT
285 - TJ Strazzari (RP) by FFT

Sachem East 47, Longwood 22
January 16, 2013
  99 - Jordan Richter (LW) dec. Bobby Fazio (SacE) 11-5
106 - Doug Iadanza (SacE) md. Eric Fisher (LW) 8-0
113 - Evan Corso (LW) pinned Jack Benjamin (SacE) 3:12
120 - Anthony D`Onofrio (LW) dec. Rich Andersen (SacE) 6-3
126 - Anthony Messina (SacE) md. Luke Soriano (LW) 14-5
132 - Conor O`Hara (SacE) md. Nicholas Soto (LW) 13-4
138 - Jakob Restrepo (SacE) md. Joe Connolley (LW) 13-0
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) md. John Barton (LW) 11-0
152 - Corey Rasheed (LW) md. Michael Pistone (SacE) 15-3
160 - Mark Tracy (SacE) pinned Kyle Cohen (LW) 1:23
170 - Zachary Nobre (SacE) pinned Malachai Hardy (LW) 0:41
182 - AJ Solomito (SacE) pinned Mike Gratereaux (LW) 1:38
195 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) pinned Isaiah White (LW) 1:35
220 - Robert James (LW) pinned Connor Farrell (SacE) 5:35
285 - John Vigh (SacE) dec. Brian Gutierrez (LW) 4-1

Sachem North 50, Lindenhurst 20
January 16, 2013
  99 - Anthony Bautista (Lind) md. Chris Corr (SacN) 12-0
106 - Matt Stallone (SacN) md. Marc Traficante (Lind) 10-0
113 - Nick Perez (SacN) dec. Milton Cerna (Lind) 8-2
120 - Devin Wrieth (Lind) pinned John Sammartino (SacN) 3:27
126 - Anthony Nunziatta (SacN) dec. Frank Jilling (Lind) 6-3
132 - Sean O’Hagan (SacN) pinned Emanuel Romeo (Lind) 3:41
138 - Matthew Marino (SacN) pinned Scott Geyer (Lind) 1:18
145 - Joe Justiniano (Lind) pinned Matthew Gerondel (SacN) 2:39
152 - Michael Falcon (SacN) dec. Pat Henn (Lind) 6-3
160 - Bobby Turner (SacN) pinned Nick Tait (Lind) 2:40
170 - James Schreck (SacN) dec. Liam Delgado (Lind) 6-1
182 - Giovanni Santiago (SacN) by FFT
195 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) md. John Quinn (SacN) 14-0
220 - Steven Mills (SacN) pinned Evan Munk (Lind) 1:35
285 - Tom Cotter (SacN) md. Mike Coulon (Lind) 15-6

Sayville 56, Comsewogue 24
January 16, 2013
145 - Lucas Ciancimino (Say) pinned Ozzy Durmus (Coms) 0:55
152 - Kyle Treco (Say) pinned Andrew Fecik (Coms) 1:03
160 - Robert McCauley (Say) by FFT
170 - Zach Meyer (Say) by FFT
182 - Kevin O`Connor (Say) by FFT
195 - Nick Mazza (Coms) dec. Matt Seibert (Say) 3-2
220 - Julian Bosh-Jones (Say) by FFT
285 - Dan Tavares (Coms) pinned Nick Procopio (Say) 0:38
  99 - Kyle Mackey (Coms) pinned Gage Gomez (Say) 3:47
106 - Corey Levy (Say) pinned Mike Prado (Coms) 5:09
113 - Ryan Pisano (Coms) dec. Angelo Annarumma (Say) 13-6
120 - Ryan Muscarella (Say) dec. James Ray (Coms) 3-2
126 - Justin Siracusa (Say) pinned Nick Segreti (Coms) 3:45
132 - Evan Mayer (Coms) pinned Sean Velazquez (Say) 1:47
138 - Nick Pesko (Say) TF Zach Deutsch (Coms) 4:22 20-5

Shoreham-Wading River 39, Miller Place 33
January 16, 2013
  99 - Seamus O`Connell (MP) dec. Ot Kevin Meloni (SWR) 9-7
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) pinned Connor Hay (MP) 1:10
113 - Chris Meloni (SWR) dec. Alex Hin (MP) 11-4
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) pinned Matthew Paghidas (MP) 1:09
126 - TJ Fabian (SWR) pinned Bradon Abad (MP) 1:34
132 - Christian Stalter (MP) pinned Ray Lopez (SWR) 2:42
138 - Jack Fischer (MP) dec. Troy Miller (SWR) 3-0
145 - David Keith (SWR) dec. Justin Simon (MP) 4-0
152 - Jon Kraus (MP) by FFT
160 - Jake Mckeown (MP) pinned Asael Romero (SWR) 5:14
170 - Mike Neidhart (SWR) pinned Kyle Vetrano (MP) 0:34
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) pinned Cole Walter (MP) 1:59
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) dec. Chris Folk-Freund (MP) 9-2
220 - Robert Leen (MP) by FFT
285 - Charles Leo (MP) dec. Bobby Puckey (SWR) 6-1

Smithtown East 50, Newfield 18
January 16, 2013
  99 - James Trezza (SmE) md. William Carracappa (New) 13-1
106 - Kyle Scully (New) pinned David Glynn (SmE) 1:14
113 - Matthew Mennella (SmE) pinned Ian Fagiola (New) 3:15
120 - Nick Nieves (New) dec. Darius Caporaso (SmE) 4-3
126 - Jesse May (New) dec. Jack Truncale (SmE) 6-5
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) pinned Victor Gonzalez (New) 2:30
138 - Jake Reddo (SmE) md. Quashane Young (New) 11-1
145 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) dec. Brandon Aviles (New) 4-3
152 - Will Outcault (SmE) dec. Dominic Macari (New) 4-0
160 - Michael Gratereaux (New) pinned Samuel O`Malley (SmE) 1:32
170 - Jason Krivosta (SmE) md. James Santora (New) 13-1
182 - Jacob Vetter (SmE) md. Chris Fajardo (New) 8-0
195 - Cole Vittoria (SmE) md. Steven Cyrise (New) 12-0
220 - Troy Ogden (SmE) by FFT
285 - Christopher Lopez (SmE) by FFT

Smithtown West 56, North Babylon 18
January 16, 2013
132 - Joseph Giaimis (SmW) dec. Jordan Bailey (NB) 6-2
138 - Joseph Mainella (SmW) dec. Conner Shires (NB) 7-6
145 - Benthley Blanchet (NB) dec. Joseph Sinclair (SmW) 6-5
152 - James Sinclair (SmW) by FFT
160 - Lantze Lange (SmW) TF Rodney Green Jr (NB) 5:48 15-0
170 - Marco Mosleh (SmW) by FFT
182 - Matt Grassa (NB) Inj. Def. Alex Grabowski (SmW)
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) Inj. Def. Anthony Pavlicko (NB)
220 - Nick DellaPace (SmW) pinned Fabian Powell (NB) 1:50
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Sparacio (NB) pinned Patrick Montagnino (SmW) 0:32
106 - Brandon O`Neill (NB) dec. Nick Swanson (SmW) 4-2
113 - Alexander Swanson (SmW) by FFT
120 - Chris Ardizzone (SmW) dec. Jake Colonna (NB) 7-2
126 - James Punzone (SmW) pinned Amiri Lake (NB) 2:25

Walt Whitman 43, West Islip 28
January 16, 2013
  99 - Tyler Innes (WI) pinned Rudy Orellana (WW) 0:28
106 - Chris Labriola (WI) pinned Matuza Jonathan (WW) 3:42
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) dec. Tyler Walsh (WI) 9-4
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) pinned Matt Ferrugiari (WI) 0:52
126 - Robert Gallipoli (WW) md. Alex Barbera (WI) 12-1
132 - Rob Ulrich (WI) pinned Anthony Feola (WW) 3:50
138 - Andrew Bell (WI) pinned Jamal Ahmed (WW) 5:37
145 - Alberto Jurado (WW) md. John Heilig (WI) 12-3
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) md. Terhon Legros (WW) 15-2
160 - Terrell Legros (WW) dec. Jared Schumann (WI) 12-6
170 - Chris Olberding (WW) dec. Rey Kane (WI) 10-3
182 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) TF Jake Brodmerkel (WI) 3:06 15-0
195 - Anthony Lella (WW) pinned Eddie Flaherty (WI) 3:44
220 - Vincent Feola (WW) dec. Mike Bilello (WI) 2-1
285 - Fati Harris (WW) pinned Justin Escalera (WI) 5:24

Westhampton 35, John Glenn 33
January 16, 2013
  99 - Zach Ancewicz (JG) pinned Danny Strebel (WHB) 0:59
106 - Anthony Sgambati (JG) pinned Alec Capuano (WHB) 5:25
113 - Andrew Friedman (JG) pinned Esteban Garcia (WHB) 5:38
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) pinned Jake Blanton (JG) 5:46
126 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Ben Boucicaut (JG) 3:13
132 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) pinned Jordan Ortiz (JG) 1:44
138 - Ryan Osborne (WHB) dec. Arman Akhund (JG) 10-4
145 - Christian Intorcia (WHB) dec. Ot Matt Porrello (JG) 2-1
152 - Derek O`Brien (JG) dec. Devin Hogan (WHB) 5-3
160 - Jerome Brigham (JG) dec. Ben Zeqiri (WHB) 6-5
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) TF Dan Kohout (JG) 5:06 15-0
182 - Brian Corrigan (WHB) dec. Gilberto Bonilla (JG) 6-2
195 - Chris Bosco (JG) dec. Sebastian Antonio (WHB) 5-2
220 - Jake Martin (WHB) dec. Anthony Pino (JG) 3-2
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) pinned Daniel Irving (WHB) 3:54

Commack Duals
Bayport-Blue Point 52, South Side 26
January 12, 2013
  99 - Sean Leahy (BBP) by FFT
106 - Ryan Holzgruber (SS) dec. Austin Kruger (BBP) 9-4
113 - Michael Petrone (SS) md. Jake Palma (BBP) 15-3
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) pinned Phil Marasco (SS) 0:14
126 - Joe Klaritch (BBP) pinned Patrick Wolfrom (SS) 0:54
132 - Paul Wolfrom (SS) dec. Justin Underwood (BBP) 4-2
138 - Brandon Croteau (BBP) pinned Matt Marinelli (SS) 1:04
145 - Dario Magnoli (BBP) md. Lucas Derkatch (SS) 15-2
152 - Frank Alaimo (SS) md. Cameron Fox (BBP) 11-3
160 - Dave Pomponio (BBP) pinned Brian Kenneally (SS) 0:55
170 - Sam Dantona (SS) by FFT
182 - Chris Teague (BBP) pinned Kevin Rafferty (SS) 3:46
195 - Dan Campanelli (BBP) pinned Sean Keever (SS) 1:11
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) pinned Matt Focer (SS) 3:54
285 - Jason Dantona (SS) pinned Paul Dolce (BBP) 2:35

Commack 70, Bayport-Blue Point 6
January 12, 2013
113 - Brian Gully (Com) dec. Jake Palma (BBP) 8-5
120 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) md. Joe Palma (BBP) 18-4
126 - Justin Espinal (Com) md. Joe Klaritch (BBP) 15-4
132 - Anthony Basile (Com) pinned Matt Ceglio (BBP) 1:58
138 - Jake Staffieri (Com) dec. Michael Albanese (BBP) 6-1
145 - Mark Milo (Com) by FFT
152 - Jake Rosenburg (Com) pinned Cameron Fox (BBP) 2:54
160 - Justin Yodice (Com) pinned Dave Pomponio (BBP) 2:57
170 - Matt Sandberg (Com) by FFT
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) TF Chris Teague (BBP) 5:25 17-2
195 - Damien Morski (Com) by FFT
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) def. Nick Caravana (Com) by Dflt
285 - Ali Halimi (Com) dec. Paul Dolce (BBP) 4-0
  99 - Nick Munsch (Com) by FFT
106 - Donald Cassidy (Com) by FFT

Commack 65, Freeport 15
January 12, 2013
  99 - Vincent Johnson (Fre) dec. Nick Munsch (Com) 2-0
106 - Donald Cassidy (Com) md. George Magliore (Fre) 11-0
113 - Brian Gully (Com) md. Armani Tiburcio (Fre) 13-4
120 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) pinned Jeremy Fey (Fre) 0:41
126 - Justin Espinal (Com) pinned Shuron Jackson (Fre) 2:25
132 - Anthony Basile (Com) pinned Kevin Saint-Louis (Fre) 1:22
138 - Jake Staffieri (Com) pinned Henny Aquino (Fre) 3:31
145 - Daniel Jimenez (Fre) pinned Vinny Lodato (Com) 2:57
152 - Diegari Lopez (Fre) pinned Jake Rosenburg (Com) 1:07
160 - Justin Yodice (Com) dec. Edgar Escobar (Fre) 1-0
170 - Bryan Bardekoff (Com) by FFT
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) pinned Tylee Knight (Fre) 2:38
195 - Damien Morski (Com) pinned Malik Myriee (Fre) 4:55
220 - Rich Pollina (Com) pinned Bradley Martin (Fre) 1:28
285 - Ali Halimi (Com) pinned Darius Noel (Fre) 1:22

Commack 71, South Side 4
January 12, 2013
  99 - Nick Munsch (Com) by FFT
106 - Ryan Holzgruber (SS) md. Donald Cassidy (Com) 16-6
113 - Brian Gully (Com) pinned Sam Modico (SS) 1:43
120 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) TF Michael Petrone (SS) 17-2
126 - Justin Espinal (Com) dec. Phil Marasco (SS) 6-0
132 - Anthony Basile (Com) dec. Paul Wolfrom (SS) 8-3
138 - Jake Staffieri (Com) pinned Matt Marinelli (SS) 1:12
145 - Mark Milo (Com) TF Lucas Derkatch (SS) 15-0
152 - Jake Rosenburg (Com) md. Frank Alaimo (SS) 15-6
160 - Justin Yodice (Com) pinned Brian Kenneally (SS) 1:45
170 - Matt Sandberg (Com) pinned Sam Dantona (SS) 2:15
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) pinned Kevin Rafferty (SS) 2:28
195 - Damien Morski (Com) pinned Sean Keever (SS) 0:58
220 - Nick Caravana (Com) pinned Matt Focer (SS) 2:23
285 - Ali Halimi (Com) dec. Harry Dantona (SS) 6-3

Commack B 36, Lawrence 30
January 12, 2013
  99 - Matt Milo (Com-B) by FFT
106 - Brendan Vienne (Com-B) by FFT
113 - Tom Kenny (Com-B) by FFT
120 - Jesse Nacht (Law) dec. Matt Innella (Com-B) 9-3
126 - Joe Pesce (Com-B) pinned James Schneider (Law) 1:30
132 - Joe Baggetta (Com-B) pinned Rosay Beckford (Law) 0:35
138 - Pankil Chander (Law) TF John Fratto (Com-B) 26-9
145 - Oscar Puk (Law) dec. Trevor Eisner (Com-B) 7-4
152 - Fredrick Thomas (Law) md. Mo Ozturk (Com-B) 16-4
160 - Steven Milo (Com-B) pinned Anthony Doll (Law) 2:32
170 - John Vinas Sv-2 Brandon Barnes 5-4
182 - Hamza Ramzan (Law) dec. Alex Marmorale (Com-B) 6-0
195 - Mike Skillings (Law) dec. Jordan Schier (Com-B) 6-1
220 - Double FFT
285 - Dimitri Samuels (Law) by FFT

Commack 45, Westhampton 24
January 12, 2013
  99 - Nick Munsch (Com) dec. Danny Strebel (WHB) 8-2
106 - Donald Cassidy (Com) pinned Alec Capuano (WHB) 3:46
113 - Brian Gully (Com) pinned Esteban Garcia (WHB) 3:48
120 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) TF Kyle Maddock (WHB) 3:33 19-4
126 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Justin Espinal (Com) 1:04
132 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) dec. Anthony Basile (Com) 4-1
138 - Jake Staffieri (Com) dec. Ryan Osborne (WHB) 8-5
145 - Mark Milo (Com) dec. Christian Intorcia (WHB) 8-4
152 - Jake Rosenburg (Com) dec. Devin Hogan (WHB) 11-8
160 - Justin Yodice (Com) pinned Aiden Kravitz (WHB) 2:00
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) pinned Bryan Bardekoff (Com) 2:50
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) md. Brian Corrigan (WHB) 12-1
195 - Sebastian Antonio (WHB) pinned Damien Morski (Com) 1:54
220 - Jake Martin (WHB) dec. Rich Pollina (Com) 7-3
285 - Ali Halimi (Com) by FFT

Freeport 41, Bayport-Blue Point 27
January 12, 2013
  99 - Vincent Johnson (Fre) by FFT
106 - Edgar Ocampo (Fre) md. Austin Kruger (BBP) 13-1
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) pinned Armani Tiburcio (Fre) 1:24
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) dec. Kearney Gutierrez (Fre) 5-4
126 - Liam Moloney (BBP) dec. Juan Hernandez (Fre) 3-2
132 - Matt Ceglio (BBP) pinned Kristopher Saint-Louis (Fre) 1:54
138 - Brandon Croteau (BBP) dec. Henny Aquino (Fre) 9-3
145 - Julius Diaz (Fre) by FFT
152 - Diegari Lopez (Fre) md. Cameron Fox (BBP) 11-0
160 - Edgar Escobar (Fre) dec. Dave Pomponio (BBP) 2-1
170 - Double FFT
182 - Treavond Brown (Fre) pinned Chris Teague (BBP) 0:52
195 - Malik Myriee (Fre) by FFT
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) pinned Francisco Madera (Fre) 1:11
285 - Darius Noel (Fre) pinned David Hall (BBP) 2:38


Jericho 61, Commack B 20
January 12, 2013
  99 - David Yablans (Jer) md. Matt Milo (Com-B) 11-3
106 - Brendan Vienne (Com-B) pinned Brandon Sanchez (Jer) 3:28
113 - Tom Kenny (Com-B) md. Rich Wu (Jer) 14-1
120 - Lewis Yablans (Jer) pinned Matt Innella (Com-B) 1:20
126 - Joe Pesce (Com-B) md. Matthew Chun (Jer) 10-2
132 - Matt O`Connell (Com-B) pinned Jon D`Costa (Jer) 2:36
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) pinned John Fratto (Com-B) 1:01
145 - Donny Condon (Jer) pinned Vinny Lodato (Com-B) 0:48
152 - Jeffery Wang (Jer) dec. Mo Ozturk (Com-B) 7-4
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) pinned Steven Milo (Com-B) 0:23
170 - Jaison White (Jer) pinned Brandon Barnes (Com-B) 1:58
182 - Marc Capogna (Jer) pinned Dylan Hans (Com-B) 0:39
195 - Kevin Zhao (Jer) pinned Jake Sass (Com-B) 3:39
220 - Mike Marini (Jer) by FFT
285 - Matt Kaplan (Jer) by FFT

Jericho 48, Lawrence 36
January 12, 2013
  99 - David Yablans (Jer) by FFT
106 - Brandon Sanchez (Jer) by FFT
113 - Lewis Yablans (Jer) by FFT
120 - Jesse Nacht (Law) pinned Adam Pesner (Jer) 1:47
126 - Matthew Chun (Jer) pinned James Schneider (Law) 2:40
132 - Pankil Chander (Law) pinned Daniel Gelbwaks (Jer) 0:35
138 - Jon D`Costa (Jer) by FFT
145 - Oscar Puk (Law) pinned Donny Condon (Jer) 2:40
152 - Fredrick Thomas (Law) dec. Jeffery Wang (Jer) 11-6
160 - Jaison White (Jer) pinned Anthony Doll (Law) 3:50
170 - Jun Yoo (Jer) pinned John Vinas (Law) 1:51
182 - Hamza Ramzan (Law) dec. Marc Capogna (Jer) 10-3
195 - Mike Skillings (Law) pinned Kevin Zhao (Jer) 5:55
220 - Mike Marini (Jer) by FFT
285 - Dimitri Samuels (Law) pinned Matt Kaplan (Jer) 5:20

John Glenn 49, Bayport-Blue Point 19
January 12, 2013
106 - Anthony Sgambati (JG) dec. Austin Kruger (BBP) 6-2
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) dec. Andrew Friedman (JG) 4-3
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) md. Chris D`Amico (JG) 12-4
126 - Joe Klaritch (BBP) pinned Ben Boucicaut (JG) 1:29
132 - Arman Akhund (JG) md. Matt Ceglio (BBP) 14-3
138 - Jordan Ortiz (JG) dec. Michael Albanese (BBP) 6-5
145 - Ryan Hake (BBP) dec. Matt Porrello (JG) 3-2
152 - Derek O`Brien (JG) dec. Dario Magnoli (BBP) 6-4
160 - Jerome Brigham (JG) pinned Dave Pomponio (BBP) 5:38
170 - Gilberto Bonilla (JG) pinned Christian Engel (BBP) 3:40
182 - Chris Bosco (JG) pinned Chris Teague (BBP) 3:57
195 - Jake Dougal (JG) by FFT
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) dec. Anthony Pino (JG) 9-4
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) pinned David Hall (BBP) 3:47
  99 - Zach Ancewicz (JG) by FFT

John Glenn 67, Commack B 7
January 12, 2013
113 - Chris D`Amico (JG) dec. Tom Kenny (Com-B) 9-4
120 - Andrew Friedman (JG) TF Matt Innella (Com-B) 4:33 15-0
126 - Joe Pesce (Com-B) md. Ben Boucicaut (JG) 11-1
132 - Arman Akhund (JG) pinned Joe Baggetta (Com-B) 5:01
138 - Travis Stalzer (Com-B) dec. Jordan Ortiz (JG) 5-4
145 - Matt Porrello (JG) pinned Trevor Eisner (Com-B) 2:44
152 - Derek O`Brien (JG) pinned Mo Ozturk (Com-B) 5:06
160 - Bismark Huertas (JG) dec. Steven Milo (Com-B) 5-0
170 - Dan Kohout (JG) pinned Charlie Custance (Com-B) 1:10
182 - Gilberto Bonilla (JG) pinned Joe Spencer (Com-B) 2:25
195 - Chris Bosco (JG) pinned Damien Morski (Com-B) 1:59
220 - Anthony Pino (JG) by FFT
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) by FFT
  99 - Zach Ancewicz (JG) dec. Matt Milo (Com-B) 7-0
106 - Anthony Sgambati (JG) TF Brendan Vienne (Com-B) 5:33 17-2

John Glenn 69, Jericho 11
January 12, 2013
  99 - Zach Ancewicz (JG) dec. David Yablans (Jer) 1-0
106 - Anthony Sgambati (JG) pinned Brandon Sanchez (Jer) 0:23
113 - Chris D`Amico (JG) dec. Lewis Yablans (Jer) 5-4
120 - Andrew Friedman (JG) pinned Adam Pesner (Jer) 3:50
126 - Ben Boucicaut (JG) pinned Daniel Gelbwaks (Jer) 5:11
132 - Arman Akhund (JG) by FFT
138 - Jordan Ortiz (JG) dec. Ryan Wu (Jer) 4-2
145 - Matt Porrello (JG) pinned Giovanne Sanchez (Jer) 0:59
152 - Derek O`Brien (JG) pinned Jake Barzilay (Jer) 1:30
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) pinned Bismark Huertas (JG) 5:55
170 - Jaison White (Jer) TF Jerome Brigham (JG) 5:24 29-14
182 - Gilberto Bonilla (JG) pinned Marc Capogna (Jer) 1:32
195 - Chris Bosco (JG) pinned Kevin Zhao (Jer) 3:42
220 - Anthony Pino (JG) pinned Matt Kaplan (Jer) 2:49
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) by FFT

John Glenn 66, Lawrence 11
January 12, 2013
120 - Jake Blanton (JG) dec. Jesse Nacht (Law) 7-4
126 - Ben Boucicaut (JG) pinned James Schneider (Law) 4:08
132 - Pankil Chander (Law) TF Arman Akhund (JG) 4:43 15-0
138 - Jordan Ortiz (JG) by FFT
145 - Matt Porrello (JG) pinned Oscar Puk (Law) 1:56
152 - Derek O`Brien (JG) pinned Fredrick Thomas (Law) 4:37
160 - Jerome Brigham (JG) dec. John Vinas (Law) 5-3
170 - Hamza Ramzan (Law) dec. Dan Kohout (JG) 6-3
182 - Mike Skillings (Law) dec. Gilberto Bonilla (JG) 3-1
195 - Chris Bosco (JG) by FFT
220 - Anthony Pino (JG) by FFT
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) pinned Dimitri Samuels (Law) 3:17
  99 - Sean Wieck (JG) by FFT
106 - Brett Roizman (JG) by FFT
113 - Chris D`Amico (JG) by FFT

South Side 48, Commack B 36
January 12, 2013
  99 - Matt Milo (Com-B) by FFT
106 - Ryan Holzgruber (SS) by FFT
113 - Michael Petrone (SS) pinned Tom Kenny (Com-B) 1:40
120 - Sam Modico (SS) pinned Nick Mueller (Com-B) 5:32
126 - Joe Pesce (Com-B) pinned Phil Marasco (SS) 2:18
132 - Joe Baggetta (Com-B) pinned Matt Marinelli (SS) 3:57
138 - Paul Wolfrom (SS) dec. Travis Stalzer (Com-B) 10-4
145 - Lucas Derkatch (SS) pinned Trevor Eisner (Com-B) 3:15
152 - Frank Alaimo (SS) dec. Mo Ozturk (Com-B) 9-6
160 - Steven Milo (Com-B) pinned Brian Kenneally (SS) 4:55
170 - Bryan Bardekoff (Com-B) pinned Sam Dantona (SS) 2:40
182 - Kevin Rafferty (SS) pinned Alex Marmorale (Com-B) 2:54
195 - Jordan Schier (Com-B) pinned Sean Keever (SS) 0:45
220 - Matt Focer (SS) by FFT
285 - Harry Dantona (SS) by FFT

St Anthony’s 42, Commack 33
January 12, 2013
126 - Frederick Dunau (StA) pinned Justin Espinal (Com) 1:52
132 - Anthony Basile (Com) dec. Nicholas Ronan (StA) 2-0
138 - Jake Staffieri Sv-1 Kevin Jackson 5-3
145 - Nicholas Alessandrini (StA) by FFT
152 - Andrew Pryor (StA) by FFT
160 - Justin Yodice (Com) pinned Andrew Nadjari (StA) 3:59
170 - John Vrasidas (StA) pinned Matt Sandberg (Com) 1:31
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) pinned Neal Impellizeri (StA) 0:49
195 - Peter Corbett (StA) pinned Damien Morski (Com) 3:33
220 - Rich Pollina (Com) pinned Charles Deegan (StA) 3:42
285 - Ali Halimi (Com) Disq. Nicholas Fortini (StA)
  99 - Brian Flynn (StA) dec. Nick Munsch (Com) 3-0
106 - John Twomey (StA) pinned Donald Cassidy (Com) 2:25
113 - Benjamin Lamantia (StA) dec. Brian Gully (Com) 9-2
120 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) dec. Joseph Russ (StA) 3-0

St Anthony’s 65, Commack B 9
January 12, 2013
120 - Joseph Russ (StA) TF Tom Kenny (Com-B) 4:12 18-3
126 - Joe Pesce (Com-B) dec. Matthew Pavese (StA) 1-0
132 - Frederick Dunau (StA) pinned Matt O`Connell (Com-B) 2:47
138 - Travis Stalzer (Com-B) dec. William Woodley (StA) 2-0
145 - Nicholas Alessandrini (StA) pinned Trevor Eisner (Com-B) 1:16
152 - Andrew Pryor (StA) pinned Mo Ozturk (Com-B) 0:29
160 - Andrew Nadjari (StA) dec. Steven Milo (Com-B) 4-0
170 - John Vrasidas (StA) pinned Joe Spencer (Com-B) 0:27
182 - Neal Impellizeri (StA) dec. Jordan Schier (Com-B) 8-4
195 - Peter Corbett (StA) pinned Alex Marmorale (Com-B) 2:31
220 - Charles Deegan (StA) by FFT
285 - Nicholas Fortini (StA) by FFT
  99 - Matt Milo (Com-B) dec. Brian Flynn (StA) 4-0
106 - John Twomey (StA) pinned Louis Marmorale (Com-B) 0:22
113 - Benjamin Lamantia (StA) pinned Nick Mueller (Com-B) 1:35

St Anthony’s 69, Freeport 9
January 12, 2013
132 - Kevin Saint-Louis (Fre) dec. Matthew Pavese (StA) 3-1
138 - Brandon O`Brien (StA) pinned Henny Aquino (Fre) 3:38
145 - William Woodley (StA) pinned Daniel Jimenez (Fre) 1:45
152 - Andrew Pryor (StA) dec. Julius Diaz (Fre) 15-10
160 - Andrew Nadjari (StA) dec. Edgar Escobar (Fre) 8-6
170 - John Vrasidas (StA) by FFT
182 - Neal Impellizeri (StA) pinned Treavond Brown (Fre) 1:07
195 - Peter Corbett (StA) pinned Malik Myriee (Fre) 0:45
220 - Charles Deegan (StA) pinned Francisco Madera (Fre) 0:52
285 - Darius Noel (Fre) by FFT
  99 - Brian Flynn (StA) pinned Vincent Johnson (Fre) 1:20
106 - John Twomey (StA) pinned Edgar Ocampo (Fre) 1:40
113 - Benjamin Lamantia (StA) pinned William Pagan (Fre) 1:13
120 - Joseph Russ (StA) dec. Kearney Gutierrez (Fre) 5-2
126 - Marshall Winston (StA) pinned Jonathan Fey (Fre) 1:40

St Anthony’s 70, Jericho 10
January 12, 2013
  99 - David Yablans (Jer) TF Brian Flynn (StA) 5:20 19-4
106 - John Twomey (StA) pinned Brandon Sanchez (Jer) 0:25
113 - Benjamin Lamantia (StA) TF Rich Wu (Jer) 3:46 20-5
120 - Joseph Russ (StA) TF Lewis Yablans (Jer) 5:06 17-2
126 - Marshall Winston (StA) pinned Adam Pesner (Jer) 1:30
132 - Brandon O`Brien (StA) pinned Daniel Gelbwaks (Jer) 0:30
138 - Kevin Jackson (StA) dec. Ryan Wu (Jer) 8-5
145 - Nicholas Alessandrini (StA) pinned Giovanne Sanchez (Jer) 1:13
152 - Andrew Pryor (StA) pinned Jake Barzilay (Jer) 0:44
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) TF Andrew Nadjari (StA) 5:23 15-0
170 - John Vrasidas (StA) pinned Jaison White (Jer) 1:45
182 - Neal Impellizeri (StA) dec. Marc Capogna (Jer) 10-3
195 - Peter Corbett (StA) pinned Kevin Zhao (Jer) 0:36
220 - Charles Deegan (StA) by FFT
285 - Nicholas Fortini (StA) by FFT

St Anthony’s 77, Lawrence 9
January 12, 2013
  99 - Brian Flynn (StA) by FFT
106 - John Twomey (StA) by FFT
113 - Benjamin Lamantia (StA) by FFT
120 - Joseph Russ (StA) TF Jesse Nacht (Law) 5:32 16-1
126 - Frederick Dunau (StA) pinned James Schneider (Law) 0:14
132 - Pankil Chander (Law) dec. Nicholas Ronan (StA) 7-4
138 - Kevin Jackson (StA) by FFT
145 - Nicholas Alessandrini (StA) pinned Oscar Puk (Law) 1:53
152 - Andrew Pryor (StA) pinned Fredrick Thomas (Law) 0:32
160 - Andrew Nadjari (StA) pinned Anthony Doll (Law) 3:12
170 - John Vrasidas (StA) pinned John Vinas (Law) 1:37
182 - Neal Impellizeri (StA) pinned Hamza Ramzan (Law) 1:53
195 - Peter Corbett (StA) pinned Mike Skillings (Law) 3:05
220 - Charles Deegan (StA) by FFT
285 - Dimitri Samuels (Law) pinned Nicholas Fortini (StA) 3:27

Westhampton 55, Bayport-Blue Point 15
January 12, 2013
  99 - Danny Strebel (WHB) pinned Sean Leahy (BBP) 1:42
106 - Alec Capuano (WHB) md. Austin Kruger (BBP) 12-1
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) dec. Esteban Garcia (WHB) 4-2
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) pinned Kyle Maddock (WHB) 0:44
126 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Liam Moloney (BBP) 1:22
132 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) dec. Justin Underwood (BBP) 8-2
138 - Ryan Osborne (WHB) md. Brandon Croteau (BBP) 11-2
145 - Christian Intorcia (WHB) dec. Cameron Fox (BBP) 6-2
152 - Devin Hogan (WHB) dec. Ryan Hake (BBP) 7-4
160 - Aiden Kravitz (WHB) pinned Dave Pomponio (BBP) 1:59
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) pinned Christian Engel (BBP) 1:28
182 - Brian Corrigan (WHB) TF Chris Teague (BBP) 17-2
195 - Sebastian Antonio (WHB) dec. Dan Campanelli (BBP) 6-0
220 - Jake Martin (WHB) Inj. Def. Robert Rodriguez (BBP)
285 - David Hall (BBP) by FFT


Westhampton 48, Freeport 25
January 12, 2013
  99 - Vincent Johnson (Fre) dec. Danny Strebel (WHB) 6-4
106 - Alec Capuano (WHB) pinned Victor Thompson (Fre) 3:16
113 - Esteban Garcia (WHB) pinned Edgar Ocampo (Fre) 3:28
120 - Kearney Gutierrez (Fre) dec. Kyle Maddock (WHB) 4-0
126 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Louis Hernandez (Fre) 0:55
132 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) TF Kristopher Saint-Louis (Fre) 3:37 16-0
138 - Ryan Osborne (WHB) pinned Henny Aquino (Fre) 2:55
145 - Julius Diaz (Fre) Inj. Def. Christian Intorcia (WHB)
152 - Diegari Lopez (Fre) md. Devin Hogan (WHB) 10-2
160 - Aiden Kravitz (WHB) md. Edgar Escobar (Fre) 14-4
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) pinned Deny Tavarez (Fre) 4:27
182 - Treavond Brown (Fre) dec. Sebastian Antonio (WHB) 8-7
195 - Brian Corrigan (WHB) dec. Malik Myriee (Fre) 3-2
220 - Jake Martin (WHB) pinned Francisco Madera (Fre) 3:26
285 - Darius Noel (Fre) pinned Dylan Gilks (WHB) 3:00

Westhampton 64, Jericho 15
January 12, 2013
  99 - David Yablans (Jer) pinned Danny Strebel (WHB) 1:14
106 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) by FFT
113 - Esteban Garcia (WHB) dec. Lewis Yablans (Jer) 11-4
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) pinned Rich Wu (Jer) 1:01
126 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Daniel Gelbwaks (Jer) 0:39
132 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) by FFT
138 - Ryan Osborne (WHB) md. Ryan Wu (Jer) 14-4
145 - Trevor Booth (WHB) pinned Giovanne Sanchez (Jer) 5:36
152 - Devin Hogan (WHB) Inj. Def. Jeffery Wang (Jer)
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) pinned Aiden Kravitz (WHB) 3:14
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) pinned Jaison White (Jer) 5:17
182 - Chris Chomicki (WHB) dec. Marc Capogna (Jer) 5-2
195 - Sebastian Antonio (WHB) pinned Kevin Zhao (Jer) 3:42
220 - Matt Kaplan (Jer) dec. Jake Martin (WHB) 9-4
285 - Daniel Irving (WHB) by FFT

Westhampton 59, South Side 24
January 12, 2013
126 - Nick Strand (WHB) by FFT
132 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) md. Paul Wolfrom (SS) 11-2
138 - Ryan Osborne (WHB) pinned Matt Marinelli (SS) 0:48
145 - Lucas Derkatch (SS) pinned Trevor Booth (WHB) 1:26
152 - Devin Hogan (WHB) dec. Frank Alaimo (SS) 7-2
160 - Aiden Kravitz (WHB) pinned Brian Kenneally (SS) 3:17
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) pinned Sam Dantona (SS) 2:30
182 - Sebastian Antonio (WHB) md. Kevin Rafferty (SS) 9-1
195 - Brian Corrigan (WHB) pinned Sean Keever (SS) 0:44
220 - Jake Martin (WHB) pinned Matt Focer (SS) 5:28
285 - Harry Dantona (SS) pinned Dylan Gilks (WHB) 1:06
  99 - Danny Strebel (WHB) by FFT
106 - Ryan Holzgruber (SS) pinned Alec Capuano (WHB) 1:08
113 - Sam Modico (SS) pinned Esteban Garcia (WHB) 1:00
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) pinned Phil Marasco (SS) 3:32


Comsewogue Duals
Championship
Brentwood 67, West Islip 9
January 12, 2013
120 - Kevin Rivas (Bwd) pinned Matt Ferrugiari (WI) 0:27
126 - B.J Jackson (Bwd) pinned Alex Barbera (WI) 0:32
132 - Rob Ulrich (WI) dec. Rodrigo Alvarenga (Bwd) 5-2
138 - Mendel Lahens (Bwd) md. Andrew Bell (WI) 15-6
145 - Alex Romero (Bwd) pinned John Heilig (WI) 0:47
152 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) TF Kyle McCarthy (WI) 18-3
160 - Zain Raees (Bwd) dec. Jared Schumann (WI) 4-3
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) pinned Rey Kane (WI) 0:26
182 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) pinned Jake Brodmerkel (WI) 5:34
195 - Jose Andrades (Bwd) pinned Eddie Flaherty (WI) 0:29
220 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) dec. Mike Bilello (WI) 1-0
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Justin Escalera (WI) 5:09
  99 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) TF Colin Mcshane (WI) 4:11 16-0
106 - Danny Murray (Bwd) TF Brett Boyle (WI) 2:15 16-0
113 - Tyler Walsh (WI) pinned Isac Brizuela (Bwd) 3:39

Third Place
Brentwood B 39, Mattituck 30
January 12, 2013
  99 - Horacio Burrowes (Bwd-B) pinned TJ Beebe (Matt) 1:05
106 - Darren Walker (Bwd-B) dec. Jack Bokina (Matt) 13-9
113 - Edwin Mejia (Bwd-B) dec. James Hoeg (Matt) 4-0
120 - Ryan Reyes (Bwd-B) pinned Tyler Webb (Matt) 5:05
126 - Umair Raees (Bwd-B) dec. Brian Pelan (Matt) 8-2
132 - Michael Cardona (Bwd-B) pinned Ryan Bergen (Matt) 2:49
138 - Israel Segarra (Bwd-B) dec. Bobby Becker (Matt) 8-3
145 - Jonathon Lazo (Bwd-B) dec. Andre Vega (Matt) 13-11
152 - Obed Argueta (Bwd-B) pinned Christian Angelson (Matt) 1:03
160 - Anthony Howell (Matt) dec. Jamie Rivas (Bwd-B) 3-0
170 - Sal Loverde (Matt) pinned Mauncio Santos (Bwd-B) 1:14
182 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) by FFT
195 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) pinned Steven Nunez (Bwd-B) 4:31
220 - Connor Andersen (Matt) dec. Danny Garcia (Bwd-B) 2-1
285 - Nick Tesiny (Matt) pinned Esdres Borgella (Bwd-B) 2:59

Round 1
Pool A
Comsewogue 46, East Hampton 30
January 12, 2013
  99 - Kyle Mackey (Coms) md. Johnathan Hansen (EH) 11-0
106 - Mike Prado (Coms) dec. Haiau Duong (EH) 6-5
113 - Ryan Pisano (Coms) by FFT
120 - Ryan Szalay (Coms) by FFT
126 - James Ray (Coms) by FFT
132 - Matthew Smudzinski (EH) dec. Nick Segreti (Coms) 10-9
138 - Evan Mayer (Coms) pinned Anthony Pineda (EH) 1:10
145 - Colton Kalbacher (EH) dec. Zach Deutsch (Coms) 6-2
152 - Dallas Foglia (EH) by FFT
160 - Andrew Fecik (Coms) dec. Juan Varon (EH) 6-3
170 - Axel Alanis (EH) pinned Brian Hurley (Coms) 5:54
182 - Luciano Escobar (EH) pinned George Ferman (Coms) 1:52
195 - Nick Mazza (Coms) pinned Jorge Calderon (EH) 2:55
220 - Kevin Heine (EH) pinned Christian Williams (Coms) 4:22
285 - Dan Tavares (Coms) pinned Richard Browne (EH) 5:59

West Islip 40, Brentwood B 37
January 12, 2013
  99 - Horacio Burrowes (Bwd-B) pinned Tyler Innes (WI) 1:20
106 - Darren Walker (Bwd-B) dec. Chris Labriola (WI) 11-6
113 - Tyler Walsh (WI) pinned Abe Montes (Bwd-B) 0:10
120 - Ryan Reyes (Bwd-B) md. Matt Ferrugiari (WI) 13-2
126 - Michael Cardona (Bwd-B) pinned Alex Barbera (WI) 1:20
132 - Rob Ulrich (WI) md. Umair Raees (Bwd-B) 10-1
138 - Israel Segarra (Bwd-B) dec. Andrew Bell (WI) 9-7
145 - Obed Argueta (Bwd-B) pinned John Heilig (WI) 1:07
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) pinned Jamie Rivas (Bwd-B) 1:28
160 - Jared Schumann (WI) pinned Mauncio Santos (Bwd-B) 5:47
170 - Rey Kane (WI) pinned Ariel Rodriguez (Bwd-B) 3:27
182 - Steven Nunez (Bwd-B) dec. Jake Brodmerkel (WI) 3-2
195 - Adam Rasheed (Bwd-B) pinned Ryan Gray (WI) 5:00
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) by FFT
285 - Justin Escalera (WI) pinned Danny Garcia (Bwd-B) 5:50

Pool B
Northport 49, Riverhead 30
January 12, 2013
  99 - Mike Ludwig (Npt) md. Luke Coulter (Riv) 12-0
106 - Brandon Elroumy (Riv) pinned Andrew Aline (Npt) 5:46
113 - Cody Weiss (Riv) dec. Paul Capobianco (Npt) 6-4
120 - Ryan Gevinski (Riv) pinned Andrew Hearn (Npt) 1:57
126 - Clayton Cobe (Npt) pinned Kieth Miles (Riv) 3:40
132 - Mark Tomasello (Npt) pinned Sergio Fajardo (Riv) 1:30
138 - Kenny Gallagher (Npt) pinned Alex Salazar (Riv) 1:20
145 - Michard Hobbs (Riv) dec. Matt Yablon (Npt) 3-0
152 - James Cicio (Npt) pinned Jaiden Blom (Riv) 0:40
160 - Tom Digiglio (Npt) pinned Raheen Brown (Riv) 5:45
170 - Tim Hynes (Riv) pinned Will Ramonetti (Npt) 1:55
182 - Tayab Kirmani (Npt) by FFT
195 - Preston Perkins (Npt) pinned Justin Hansel (Riv) 1:23
220 - Vinny Williams (Npt) dec. Jerry Lopez (Riv) 4-3
285 - Alek Heimroth (Riv) pinned Nick DeGuido (Npt) 5:00

Brentwood 60, Mattituck 12
January 12, 2013
  99 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) md. TJ Beebe (Matt) 15-2
106 - Danny Murray (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Isac Brizuela (Bwd) dec. James Hoeg (Matt) 9-5
120 - Kevin Rivas (Bwd) pinned Tyler Webb (Matt) 0:48
126 - B.J Jackson (Bwd) TF Tanner Zagarino (Matt) 3:48 15-0
132 - Rodrigo Alvarenga (Bwd) pinned Ryan Bergen (Matt) 0:49
138 - Mendel Lahens (Bwd) dec. Bobby Becker (Matt) 4-2
145 - Andre Vega (Matt) dec. Alex Romero (Bwd) 4-3
152 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Christian Angelson (Matt) 3:17
160 - Anthony Howell (Matt) dec. Zain Raees (Bwd) 5-4
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) dec. Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) 3-0
182 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) pinned James Rugnetta (Matt) 3:31
195 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) pinned Jose Andrades (Bwd) 2:54
220 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) pinned Stephen Ostrowski (Matt) 3:21
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Nick Tesiny (Matt) 0:54

Round 2
Pool A
Brentwood B 49, Comsewogue 30
January 12, 2013
106 - Darren Walker (Bwd-B) md. Mike Prado (Coms) 14-3
113 - Ryan Pisano (Coms) pinned Edwin Mejia (Bwd-B) 3:44
120 - Ryan Reyes (Bwd-B) dec. Ryan Szalay (Coms) 5-0
126 - Michael Cardona (Bwd-B) pinned Nick Segreti (Coms) 0:50
132 - Evan Mayer (Coms) dec. Israel Segarra (Bwd-B) 3-2
138 - Zach Deutsch (Coms) pinned Brandon Garces (Bwd-B) 1:59
145 - Jonathon Lazo (Bwd-B) by FFT
152 - Obed Argueta (Bwd-B) pinned Andrew Fecik (Coms) 1:58
160 - Jamie Rivas (Bwd-B) pinned Brian Hurley (Coms) 2:49
170 - Mauncio Santos (Bwd-B) pinned George Ferman (Coms) 0:28
182 - Steven Nunez (Bwd-B) by FFT
195 - Nick Mazza (Coms) pinned Adam Rasheed (Bwd-B) 3:29
220 - Christian Williams (Coms) dec. Danny Garcia (Bwd-B) 8-5
285 - Dan Tavares (Coms) pinned Esdres Borgella (Bwd-B) 2:20
  99 - Horacio Burrowes (Bwd-B) pinned Kyle Mackey (Coms) 1:12

West Islip 66, East Hampton 18
January 12, 2013
  99 - Colin Mcshane (WI) pinned Johnathan Hansen (EH) 3:45
106 - Chris Labriola (WI) pinned Haiau Duong (EH) 1:16
113 - Tyler Walsh (WI) by FFT
120 - Matt Ferrugiari (WI) pinned Kevin Boles (EH) 5:34
126 - Alex Barbera (WI) by FFT
132 - Rob Ulrich (WI) pinned Matthew Smudzinski (EH) 1:20
138 - Andrew Bell (WI) pinned Anthony Pineda (EH) 3:25
145 - Colton Kalbacher (EH) pinned John Heilig (WI) 3:54
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) dec. Dallas Foglia (EH) 6-2
160 - Juan Varon (EH) by FFT
170 - Axel Alanis (EH) pinned Rey Kane (WI) 2:42
182 - Jake Brodmerkel (WI) dec. Luciano Escobar (EH) 8-2
195 - Eddie Flaherty (WI) pinned Alfredo Perez (EH) 3:10
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) pinned Kevin Heine (EH) 0:15
285 - Justin Escalera (WI) pinned Richard Browne (EH) 1:20

Pool B
Brentwood 58, Northport 9
January 12, 2013
106 - Danny Murray (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Paul Capobianco (Npt) dec. Ot Isac Brizuela (Bwd) 12-10
120 - Kevin Rivas (Bwd) pinned Andrew Hearn (Npt) 5:02
126 - B.J Jackson (Bwd) dec. Clayton Cobe (Npt) 4-0
132 - Rodrigo Alvarenga (Bwd) dec. Matt Fallon (Npt) 7-1
138 - Kenny Gallagher (Npt) dec. Mendel Lahens (Bwd) 6-1
145 - Alex Romero (Bwd) pinned Matt Yablon (Npt) 3:04
152 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) md. CJ Ambrosia (Npt) 19-7
160 - Tom Digiglio (Npt) dec. Zain Raees (Bwd) 3-1
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) by FFT
182 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) dec. Tayab Kirmani (Npt) 11-5
195 - Jose Andrades (Bwd) pinned Sean Duncan (Npt) 2:52
220 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) pinned Vinny Williams (Npt) 3:40
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Nick DeGuido (Npt) 0:15
  99 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) dec. Mike Ludwig (Npt) 8-2

Mattituck 51, Riverhead 16
January 12, 2013
  99 - Luke Bokina (Matt) dec. Luke Coulter (Riv) 16-9
106 - Brandon Elroumy (Riv) dec. Thomas Hoeg (Matt) 6-0
113 - James Hoeg (Matt) dec. Cody Weiss (Riv) 5-0
120 - Kyle Helgans (Riv) md. Lucas Webb (Matt) 13-2
126 - Brian Pelan (Matt) md. Ryan Gevinski (Riv) 9-0
132 - Ryan Bergen (Matt) md. Sergio Fajardo (Riv) 12-0
138 - Bobby Becker (Matt) pinned Alex Salazar (Riv) 2:28
145 - Andre Vega (Matt) pinned Michard Hobbs (Riv) 2:34
152 - Christian Angelson (Matt) TF Jaiden Blom (Riv) 15-0
160 - Raheen Brown (Riv) dec. Anthony Howell (Matt) 4-1
170 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) md. Tim Hynes (Riv) 14-2
182 - Sal Loverde (Matt) pinned Brian Prunty (Riv) 0:45
195 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) pinned Justin Hansel (Riv) 0:31
220 - Connor Andersen (Matt) md. Jerry Lopez (Riv) 11-2
285 - Alek Heimroth (Riv) pinned Stephen Ostrowski (Matt) 3:37

Round 3
Pool A
West Islip 71, Comsewogue 6
January 12, 2013
  99 - Colin Mcshane (WI) pinned Kyle Mackey (Coms) 2:06
106 - Brett Boyle (WI) pinned Mike Prado (Coms) 3:35
113 - Tyler Walsh (WI) TF Ryan Pisano (Coms) 3:50 15-0
120 - Matt Ferrugiari (WI) dec. James Ray (Coms) 3-0
126 - Alex Barbera (WI) dec. Nick Segreti (Coms) 12-7
132 - Rob Ulrich (WI) pinned Evan Mayer (Coms) 3:31
138 - Andrew Bell (WI) dec. Zach Deutsch (Coms) 7-4
145 - John Heilig (WI) by FFT
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) pinned Andrew Fecik (Coms) 1:45
160 - Jared Schumann (WI) by FFT
170 - Rey Kane (WI) pinned George Ferman (Coms) 1:37
182 - Jake Brodmerkel (WI) by FFT
195 - Nick Mazza (Coms) pinned Eddie Flaherty (WI) 0:26
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) pinned Christian Williams (Coms) 0:32
285 - Justin Escalera (WI) dec. Dan Tavares (Coms) 8-1

Brentwood B 51, East Hampton 26
January 12, 2013
113 - Edwin Mejia (Bwd-B) pinned Kevin Boles (EH) 1:29
120 - Ryan Reyes (Bwd-B) by FFT
126 - Michael Cardona (Bwd-B) by FFT
132 - Umair Raees (Bwd-B) pinned Matthew Smudzinski (EH) 2:15
138 - Marc Gonzalez (Bwd-B) by FFT
145 - Obed Argueta (Bwd-B) dec. Colton Kalbacher (EH) 11-6
152 - Dallas Foglia (EH) TF Jamie Rivas (Bwd-B) 18-2
160 - Juan Varon (EH) by FFT
170 - Mauncio Santos (Bwd-B) dec. Axel Alanis (EH) 9-2
182 - Steven Nunez (Bwd-B) pinned Luciano Escobar (EH) 1:29
195 - Alfredo Perez (EH) dec. Adam Rasheed (Bwd-B) 9-2
220 - Kevin Heine (EH) pinned Danny Garcia (Bwd-B) 2:43
285 - Richard Browne (EH) pinned Esdres Borgella (Bwd-B) 5:27
  99 - Horacio Burrowes (Bwd-B) pinned Johnathan Hansen (EH) 0:45
106 - Darren Walker (Bwd-B) dec. Haiau Duong (EH) 8-1

Pool B
Mattituck 39, Northport 22
January 12, 2013
  99 - TJ Beebe (Matt) dec. Andrew Aline (Npt) 10-7
106 - Mike Ludwig (Npt) dec. Jack Bokina (Matt) 6-0
113 - Trevor Ozimkinski (Npt) dec. Lucas Webb (Matt) 5-2
120 - Paul Capobianco (Npt) dec. James Hoeg (Matt) 2-0
126 - Brian Pelan (Matt) dec. Ot Clayton Cobe (Npt) 5-3
132 - Mark Tomasello (Npt) md. Ryan Bergen (Matt) 9-1
138 - Kenny Gallagher (Npt) dec. Ot Bobby Becker (Matt) 4-2
145 - Andre Vega (Matt) md. Nick Helrigel (Npt) 12-3
152 - Christian Angelson (Matt) pinned James Cicio (Npt) 5:55
160 - Tom Digiglio (Npt) pinned Anthony Howell (Matt) 1:41
170 - Sal Loverde (Matt) pinned Will Ramonetti (Npt) 1:05
182 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) TF Tayab Kirmani (Npt) 22-7
195 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) pinned Preston Perkins (Npt) 1:45
220 - Connor Andersen (Matt) dec. Vinny Williams (Npt) 3-1
285 - Nick Tesiny (Matt) dec. Nick DeGuido (Npt) 3-2

Brentwood 76, Riverhead 6
January 12, 2013
113 - Isac Brizuela (Bwd) pinned Cody Weiss (Riv) 4:30
120 - Kevin Rivas (Bwd) dec. Ryan Gevinski (Riv) 3-0
126 - B.J Jackson (Bwd) pinned Kyle Helgans (Riv) 0:28
132 - Rodrigo Alvarenga (Bwd) md. Sergio Fajardo (Riv) 8-0
138 - Mendel Lahens (Bwd) TF Alex Salazar (Riv) 4:33 25-7
145 - Alex Romero (Bwd) TF Michard Hobbs (Riv) 5:32 16-0
152 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) by FFT
160 - Raheen Brown (Riv) pinned Zain Raees (Bwd) 5:22
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) pinned Tim Hynes (Riv) 1:28
182 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) by FFT
195 - Jose Andrades (Bwd) by FFT
220 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) pinned Jerry Lopez (Riv) 1:44
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Alek Heimroth (Riv) 0:40
  99 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Danny Murray (Bwd) TF Brandon Elroumy (Riv) 2:49 16-0

Other Matches
Comsewogue 42, Riverhead 40
January 12, 2013
  99 - Kerry Thomas (Riv) md. Kyle Mackey (Coms) 9-0
106 - Brandon Elroumy (Riv) pinned Mike Prado (Coms) 2:12
113 - Ryan Pisano (Coms) dec. Cody Weiss (Riv) 3-0
120 - Kyle Helgans (Riv) pinned Ryan Szalay (Coms) 1:34
126 - Ryan Gevinski (Riv) pinned James Ray (Coms) 1:13
132 - Nick Segreti (Coms) pinned Sergio Fajardo (Riv) 1:32
138 - Evan Mayer (Coms) TF Alex Salazar (Riv) 4:28 16-0
145 - Zach Deutsch (Coms) pinned Michard Hobbs (Riv) 5:04
152 - Andrew Fecik (Coms) md. Jaiden Blom (Riv) 10-2
160 - Raheen Brown (Riv) pinned Brian Hurley (Coms) 0:19
170 - Tim Hynes (Riv) pinned George Ferman (Coms) 1:22
182 - Eugene Hyland (Riv) by FFT
195 - Nick Mazza (Coms) pinned Justin Hansel (Riv) 3:02
220 - Christian Williams (Coms) pinned Jerry Lopez (Riv) 0:41
285 - Dan Tavares (Coms) pinned Alek Heimroth (Riv) 1:09

Northport 69, East Hampton 6
January 12, 2013
  99 - Andrew Aline (Npt) pinned Johnathan Hansen (EH) 1:13
106 - Mike Ludwig (Npt) pinned Haiau Duong (EH) 2:20
113 - Paul Capobianco (Npt) pinned Abraham Perez (EH) 1:02
120 - Trevor Ozimkinski (Npt) by FFT
126 - Clayton Cobe (Npt) by FFT
132 - Mark Tomasello (Npt) md. Matthew Smudzinski (EH) 11-0
138 - Nick Helrigel (Npt) by FFT
145 - Kenny Gallagher (Npt) dec. Colton Kalbacher (EH) 3-1
152 - CJ Ambrosia (Npt) dec. Dallas Foglia (EH) 4-2
160 - James Cicio (Npt) dec. Juan Varon (EH) 5-1
170 - Tom Digiglio (Npt) md. Dana Harvey (EH) 11-3
182 - Tayab Kirmani (Npt) md. Luciano Escobar (EH) 8-0
195 - Preston Perkins (Npt) pinned Alfredo Perez (EH) 1:10
220 - Kevin Heine (EH) pinned Sean Duncan (Npt) 3:59
285 - Vinny Williams (Npt) pinned Richard Browne (EH) 0:40

Hackley Duals
Archbishop Stepinac (CHSAA) 42, Stony Brook 36
January 12, 2013
113 - Double FFT
120 - Louis Waddell (AS) by FFT
126 - Hunter Hulse (SB), Inj. Def. Brandon Gray (AS)
132 - Austin Hulse (SB), pinned Ciaran Hyman-Martin (AS) 1:17
138 - Anthony Garone (SB), pinned Danny Alicea (AS) 1:22
145 - Franklin Madera (AS) by FFT
152 - Chris Paladino (AS) pinned Ray Maccio (SB), 0:55
160 - Chris Colon (AS) by FFT
170 - Koray Turhan (AS) by FFT
182 - Steven Marji (AS) by FFT
195 - Jake Harrington (SB), pinned Anthony Fontanello (AS) 3:22
220 - Richard Pineda (AS) by FFT
285 - Christopher Rudzitis (SB), by FFT
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Ayan Mandal (SB), pinned Ryan Lalli (AS) 0:47

Hackley (Pvt) 66, Stony Brook 21
January 12, 2013
  99 - Youssef Asaad, Hasc, by FFT
106 - Ayan Mandal (SB), pinned Spyridan Coffinas, Hasc, 0:37
113 - Germankos George (Hack) by FFT
120 - Steven Zak (Hack) by FFT
126 - Hunter Hulse (SB), md. Greg Chung (Hack) 10-0
132 - Austin Hulse (SB), TF Elias Germankos (Hack) 17-0
138 - Daniel Shaw (Hack) pinned Anthony Garone (SB), 4:00
145 - Joshua Terry (Hack) by FFT
152 - Andre Newland (Hack) pinned Ray Maccio (SB), 2:53
160 - Damis Yancopoulos (Hack) Med. by FFT . Kevin Palmer (SB),
170 - Milo Lempert (Hack) by FFT
182 - Luke Buquicchio (Hack) by FFT
195 - Jake Harrington (SB), pinned Rodrigo Mejias (Hack) 2:32
220 - Andrew Mau (Hack) by FFT
285 - Brandon Difalco (Hack) pinned Christopher Rudzitis (SB), 0:50

Stony Brook 42, Dobbs Ferry (Sec 1) 24
January 12, 2013
106 - Double FFT
113 - Ayan Mandal (SB), pinned Nick Cipriano (DF) 2:52
120 - Double FFT
126 - Double FFT
132 - Hunter Hulse (SB), pinned Will Fontana (DF) 2:56
138 - Austin Hulse (SB), pinned Ryan Keys (DF) 1:10
145 - Anthony Garone (SB), pinned Michael Iovino (DF) 1:17
152 - Kevin Palmer (SB), by FFT
160 - Ray Maccio (SB), pinned Terry Taylor (DF) 3:20
170 - Adam Rosenkranz (DF) by FFT
182 - David Saravia (DF) by FFT
195 - Jake Harrington (SB), pinned Joey Staluppi (DF) 1:19
220 - Michael Guashpa (DF) by FFT
285 - Ryan Driscoll (DF) pinned Christopher Rudzitis (SB), 3:01
  99 - Double FFT

Lindenhurst Tournament
January 12, 2013
Team Scores
1. East Islip 380
2. Patchogue-Medford 255.5
3. Lindenhurst 241
4. Kings Park 200.5
5. Amityville 113.5
6. Fayette-Manlius 105.5 - Sec 3
7. Copiague 83
8. Deer Park 67.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) md. Taylor Picciano (KP), 14-4
106 - Mike Rivera (PM) dec. Marc Traficante (Lind), 3-1
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) pinned Miton Cerna (Lind), 1:32
120 - Joe Atkins (KP) pinned Andrew Jankowski (PM), 5:43
126 - Pat Quinlan (FM) pinned Justin Morena (EI), 3:20
132 - Todd Williams (Am) pinned Peter Pasqualino (PM), 2:46
138 - Tom Venier (KP) def. Mike Ilicete (Cop), by Dflt
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) dec. Joe Justiniano (Lind), 3-2
152 - Tom Quinlan (FM) dec. Eric Adon (EI), 3-2
160 - Kevin Rodriguez (PM) dec. Zac Smalls (EI), 7-0
170 - Rob Stafford (Am) dec. John Hajduk (FM), 6-5
182 - Steven Lee (KP) dec. Jake Horton (PM), 3-1 SV
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) pinned Nick Weber (KP), 1:58
220 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) pinned Jon Wilson (EI), 3:20
285 - Dan Hayden (EI) md. Mike Coulon (Lind), 15-6
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Chris Chambers (East Islip, 195)
Most Pins Least Time: Joe Atkins (Kings Park, 120), 4 in 11:07
Consolation Finals
  99 - Nick Forte (KP) pinned Quandez Marshall (Am), 4:42
106 - Griffin Brown (EI) pinned Joe DiOrio (Lind), 3:44
113 - Jesse Vallillo (PM) dec. Mike Figurowski (PM), 10-2
120 - Connor Remy (PM) def. Danny Orlando (EI), by FFT
126 - Corey Ashe (PM) dec. Cory Muroff, Deer Park, 3-2
132 - Manny Romeo (Lind) pinned Frank Argenti (EI), 2:59
138 - Hunter Imgram (EI) pinned Keith Norton (EI), 4:22
145 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) dec. Logan McGinn (PM), 3-0
152 - Pat Henn (Lind) def. Jesse Ventura (Cop), by FFT
160 - Joe Sabria (KP) dec. Nick Tait (Lind), 6-1 OT
170 - Dave Bunn (Cop) dec. Liam Delgado (Lind), 7-3
182 - Casey Fazio (Lind) dec. Jake Hoina (EI), 8-7
195 - Dave Hamil, Deer Park pinned Matt Layton (PM), 4:42
220 - Chris Sabia (KP) pinned Marcus Rivera (EI), 0:49
285 - Tamar Loundes (Cop) pinned Valter Piccini, Deer Park, 2:44
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Bobby Pease (PM) dec. Anthony Bautista (Lind), 7-2
106 - Brett Connor (Cop) pinned Shane Alzheime (KP), 2:15
113 - TJ Morena (EI) pinned John Burns, Deer Park, 2:25
120 - Nick Barber (EI) pinned Devin Wrieth (Lind), 0:45
126 - Luis Maurad (PM) dec. Rocky Falsitta (Lind), 2-0
132 - Steve Pitocco, Deer Park dec. Alex Miles (KP), 8-2
138 - Tristan Broddus (FM) dec. Scott Geyer (Lind), 6-2
145 - Nick Russo (KP) pinned Chris Murphy (Lind), 2:02
152 - Mike Rodriguez (EI) pinned Jaden Keeley (PM), 1:21
160 - Tim Byrnes (FM) dec. Isai Gonzalez (Cop), 4-2 OT
170 - Josh Randazzo (Am) def. Aaron Diaz (PM), by Dflt
182 - Chris Bortel (FM) pinned Frank Matos, Deer Park, 0:37
195 - Justin Rigo (EI) pinned Chris Cartey (PM), 3:33
220 - Carlos Rossy (PM) dec. Joe Torres (Am), 1-0
285 - Nick Zito (EI) pinned Syr-Myk-Hale Moon (PM), 1:33

Sachem North Invitational
January 12, 2013
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 -
Matt Stallone (Sachem North) md. Sean Miller (Connetquot) 11-0
106 - Mike Figueroa (Central Islip) md. Doug Iadanza (Sachem East) 10-2
113 - Eddie Hart (Connetquot) pinned Tim Johnson (Harborfields) 5:20
120 - Steven Bulzomi (Connetquot) md. Chris Ardizzone (Smithtown West) 14-2
126 - Brad Wade (Islip) dec. Anthony Messina (Sachem East) 3-2
132 - Conor O`Hara (Sachem East) dec. Gino Titone (Connetquot) 7-4
138 - Jakob Restrepo (Sachem East) dec. Greg Chery (Connetquot) 8-3
145 - Brendan Dent (Connetquot) dec. Jackson Mordente (Sachem East) 2-1
152 - Michael Pistone (Sachem East) dec. Andrew Werther (Islip) 4-1
160 - Ronnie King (Islip) dec. Mark Tracy (Sachem East) 2-1
170 - Sean Maher (Connetquot) dec. James Schreck (Sachem North) 6-5
182 - Giovanni Santiago (Sachem North) pinned AJ Solomito (Sachem East) 3:15
195 - Cristian Nunez (Sachem East) dec. Craig Hinrichs (Islip) 7-3
220 - Steven Mills (Sachem North) def. Ryan Hughes (Islip) by Dflt
285 - Michael Hughes (Smithtown West) def. Pat Sheppard (Islip) by Dflt
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Conor O'Hara (Sachem East, 132)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Michael Alesi (Islip) md. Bobby Fazio (Sachem East) 11-2
106 - Connor Hay (Miller Place) md. Ever Chavez (Central Islip) 9-0
113 - Mathew Haag (Islip) TF Alex Hin (Miller Place) 17-1
120 - Rich Andersen (Sachem East) pinned Vin Riha (Sachem East) 4:10
126 - James Punzone (Smithtown West) dec. Ed Henriquez (Harborfields) 6-4
132 - Sean O`Hagan (Sachem North) def. Joseph Giaimis (Smithtown West) by FFT
138 - Matthew Marino (Sachem North) md. Austin Serra (Sachem East) 9-1
145 - James Sanzone (Sachem North) dec. Nick Coppola (Connetquot) 4-1
152 - Michael Falcon (Sachem North) dec. Steve Schmitt (Connetquot) 6-4 SV
160 - Nick Mastro (Connetquot) pinned Bobby Turner (Sachem North) 3:59
170 - Jake Schaefer (Connetquot) dec. Troy Enoksen (Islip) 2-0
182 - Chris Beal (Connetquot) dec. Xavier Craig (Islip) 5-2
195 - Chris Folk-Freund (Miller Place) dec. Nick Weitemeyer (Smithtown West) 3-1
220 - John Vigh (Sachem East) dec. Ryan Lewis (Center Moriches) 5-2
285 - Tom Cotter (Sachem North) dec. Alex Cesare (Connetquot) 5-2
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Michael Goldstein (Islip) dec. John Faulkner (Sachem East) 13-7
106 - Nick Swanson (Smithtown West) pinned Anthony Yellas (Smithtown West) 2:49
113 - Jack Benjamin (Sachem East) dec. William Killeen (Islip) 2-0
120 - Jorge Garcia (Central Islip) def. Christopher Ladd (Sachem North) by FFT
126 - Anthony Nunziatta (Sachem North) pinned Andrew Demetri (Smithtown West) 0:26
132 - Peter Longo (Sachem East) pinned Michael Pizzonia (Harborfields) 4:59
138 - Alex Reilly (Harborfields) dec. Gunnar Herbert (Harborfields) 4-3
145 - Ryan Malloy (Sachem East) md. Nick Finnegan (Islip) 9-0
152 - Allon Avgi (Connetquot) dec. Thomas Williams (Sachem East) 3-0
160 - John Malico (Harborfields) dec. Justin Chernick (Sachem North) 7-4
170 - William Ward (Harborfields) dec. Anthony Lucent (Connetquot) 6-0
182 - Alex Grabowski (Smithtown West) dec. Austin Gatti (Sachem North) 6-3
195 - John Quinn (Sachem North) pinned Devin Cruz (Central Islip) 2:56
220 - Connor Farrell (Sachem East) dec. Joshua Gutieriez (Connetquot) 6-1
285 - Jonathan Reyes (Central Islip) def. Joseph Sanchez (Central Islip) by FFT.
Semifinals
  99 - Matt Stallone (Sachem North) md. Bobby Fazio (Sachem East) 11-0
        Sean Miller (Connetquot) pinned Michael Alesi (Islip) 2:56
106 - Mike Figueroa (Central Islip) dec. Ever Chavez (Central Islip) 12-6
        Doug Iadanza (Sachem East) pinned Connor Hay (Miller Place) 5:15
113 - Tim Johnson (Harborfields) md. Alex Hin (Miller Place) 17-7
        Eddie Hart (Connetquot) dec. Mathew Haag (Islip) 4-2
120 - Steven Bulzomi (Connetquot) pinned Rich Andersen (Sachem East) 1:48
        Chris Ardizzone (Smithtown West) pinned Vin Riha (Sachem East) 1:59
126 - Anthony Messina (Sachem East) dec. Ed Henriquez (Harborfields) 5-3
        Brad Wade (Islip) md. James Punzone (Smithtown West) 11-3
132 - Conor O`Hara (Sachem East) md. Sean O`Hagan (Sachem North) 10-2
        Gino Titone (Connetquot) dec. Joseph Giaimis (Smithtown West) 5-0
138 - Greg Chery (Connetquot) dec. Austin Serra (Sachem East) 9-4
        Jakob Restrepo (Sachem East) pinned Matthew Marino (Sachem North) 1:10
145 - Jackson Mordente (Sachem East) md. Nick Coppola (Connetquot) 12-2
        Brendan Dent (Connetquot) md. James Sanzone (Sachem North) 11-2
152 - Michael Pistone (Sachem East) dec. Michael Falcon (Sachem North) 4-2
        Andrew Werther (Islip) dec. Steve Schmitt (Connetquot) 2-1
160 - Ronnie King (Islip) pinned Bobby Turner (Sachem North) 1:01
        Mark Tracy (Sachem East) md. Nick Mastro (Connetquot) 9-1
170 - James Schreck (Sachem North) pinned Troy Enoksen (Islip) 1:50
        Sean Maher (Connetquot) dec. Jake Schaefer (Connetquot) 3-2
182 - Giovanni Santiago (Sachem North) pinned Xavier Craig (Islip) 3:00
        AJ Solomito (Sachem East) pinned Chris Beal (Connetquot) 5:36
195 - Cristian Nunez (Sachem East) dec. Nick Weitemeyer (Smithtown West) 6-2
        Craig Hinrichs (Islip) dec. Chris Folk-Freund (Miller Place) 3-0
220 - Steven Mills (Sachem North) dec. Ryan Lewis (Center Moriches) 6-0
        Ryan Hughes (Islip) pinned John Vigh (Sachem East) 3:24
285 - Michael Hughes (Smithtown West) pinned Alex Cesare (Connetquot) 0:59
        Pat Sheppard (Islip) dec. Tom Cotter (Sachem North) 6-4

Bayport-Blue Point 46, Port Jefferson 21
January 11, 2013
  99 - Matteo Devincenzo (PJ) pinned Sean Leahy (BBP) 1:00
106 - Austin Kruger (BBP) pinned David Altamarino (PJ) 4:57
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) pinned Justin Julich (PJ) 0:46
120 - Tristan Devincenzo (PJ) md. Joe Klaritch (BBP) 14-3
126 - Justin Underwood (BBP) by FFT
132 - Matt Ceglio (BBP) md. Shane Bruno (PJ) 12-3
138 - Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) md. Michael Albanese (BBP) 10-2
145 - Brandon Croteau (BBP) by FFT
152 - Ryan Hake (BBP) dec. Paul Cavanagh (PJ) 8-2
160 - Ryan Woodward (PJ) md. Michael Sweeney (BBP) 14-6
170 - Christian Engel (BBP) dec. Dimitri Tserperkos (PJ) 9-2
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) by FFT
195 - Chris Teague (BBP) dec. Luca Amarca (PJ) 7-2
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) dec. Cristian Nunez (PJ) 4-0
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) dec. Robert Rodriguez (BBP) 2-0

Brentwood 43, Patchogue-Medford 15
January 11, 2013
132 - Peter Pasqualino (PM) dec. Rodrigo Alvarenga (Bwd) 4-2
138 - Mendel Lahens (Bwd) dec. Edgar Alvarez (PM) 5-1
145 - Alex Romero (Bwd) md. Logan Mcginn (PM) 10-2
152 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Nick Saporito (PM) 2:23
160 - Kevin Rodriguez (PM) pinned Zain Raees (Bwd) 1:25
170 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) pinned Aaron Diaz (PM) 3:11
182 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) dec. Jake Horton (PM) 10-3
195 - Jose Andrades (Bwd) dec. Matt Layton (PM) 7-4
220 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) dec. Carlos Rossy (PM) 5-1
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Adonis Rojo (PM) 4-0
  99 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) dec. Bobby Pease (PM) 5-4
106 - Danny Murray (Bwd) dec. Mike Rivera (PM) 3-0
113 - Jesse Vallillo (PM) pinned Edwin Mejia (Bwd) 5:47
120 - Kevin Rivas (Bwd) dec. Andrew Jankowski (PM) 9-4
126 - B.J Jackson (Bwd) dec. Corey Ashe (PM) 3-0

Center Moriches 60, Stony Brook 24
January 11, 2013
  99 - Ryan Vetack (CM) by FFT
106 - Ayan Mandal (SB), pinned Jonas Marrella (CM) 3:36
113 - Peter Sportiello (CM) by FFT
120 - Michael Menzer (CM) by FFT
126 - Hunter Hulse (SB), dec. Tristen Sess (CM) 7-0
132 - Austin Hulse (SB), pinned James Lewis (CM) 1:30
138 - Andrew Indemaio (CM) pinned Anthony Garone (SB), 4:38
145 - Stephen Maltz (CM) by FFT
152 - Kevin Palmer (SB), pinned Spencer Boucher (CM) 1:10
160 - Nick Tyson (CM) pinned Ray Maccio (SB), 3:05
170 - Michael Vitale (CM) by FFT
182 - Baron Gallo (CM) by FFT
195 - Jake Harrington (SB), dec. William Hamilton (CM) 7-3
220 - Ryan Lewis (CM) by FFT
285 - Ray Strebel (CM) pinned Christopher Rudzitis (SB), 1:20

Connetquot 53, Lindenhurst 13
January 11, 2013
120 - Steven Bulzomi (Con) pinned Devin Wrieth (Lind) 1:06
126 - Anthony Scaffedi (Con) dec. Rocky Falsitta (Lind) 5-3 SV
132 - Gino Titone (Con) dec. Emanuel Romeo (Lind) 6-0
138 - Greg Chery (Con) dec. Scott Geyer (Lind) 6-1
145 - Brendan Dent (Con) dec. Joe Justiniano (Lind) 5-4
152 - Steve Schmitt (Con) md. Pat Henn (Lind) 10-0
160 - Nick Mastro (Con) pinned Mike Wiese (Lind) 5:03
170 - Liam Delgado (Lind) md. Sean Maher (Con) 14-4
182 - Chris Beal (Con) dec. Casey Fazio (Lind) 5-2
195 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) TF Nick Marcinek (Con) 16-0
220 - Joshua Gutieriez (Con) pinned Evan Munk (Lind) 2:25
285 - Alex Cesare (Con) pinned Mike Coulon (Lind) 4:51
  99 - Sean Miller (Con) md. Anthony Bautista (Lind) 11-1
106 - Marc Traficante (Lind) md. Tony Novotny (Con) 8-0
113 - Eddie Hart (Con) pinned Milton Cerna (Lind) 3:19

East Islip 58, Copiague 14
January 11, 2013
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) pinned Makhi Fauntleroy (Cop) 0:40
106 - Griffin Brown (EI) pinned Brett Conner (Cop) 3:35
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) pinned D`Angelo Osorio (Cop) 0:53
120 - Stephen Illicete (Cop) dec. Nick Barber (EI) 7-5
126 - Justin Morena (EI) pinned Edwin Ortez (Cop) 2:47
132 - Alexander Deveglio (EI) md. Erick Rosado (Cop) 18-6
138 - Mike Illicete (Cop) dec. Keith Norton (EI) 3-2
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) pinned Kaliq Alexander (Cop) 1:40
152 - Jesse Ventura (Cop) dec. Erik Adon (EI) 3-1 SV
160 - Zak Small (EI) dec. Isai Gonzalez (Cop) 6-2
170 - David Bunn (Cop) TF Matt Karl (EI) 6:00 17-2
182 - Jake Hoina (EI) pinned Micheal Hararah (Cop) 1:47
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) pinned Byron Ramirez (Cop) 1:47
220 - Marcus Rivera (EI) def. Vincent Pensebene (Cop) by Dflt
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) dec. Tamar Loundes (Cop) 2-1

Half Hollow Hills East 49, Bay Shore 25
January 11, 2013
  99 - Christopher Martinez (HHHE) pinned Fabio Espinal (BS) 3:43
106 - Jack Scurti (HHHE) md. Alejandro Contreras (BS) 11-3
113 - Joe Reilly (BS) pinned Christopher Barry (HHHE) 0:38
120 - Evan Wolff (BS) dec. Michael Macchia (HHHE) 5-4
126 - Nick Brutus (BS) dec. Kristopher Krauss (HHHE) 4-0
132 - Jelani Wintons (BS) pinned Michael Abidin (HHHE) 1:15
138 - Luke Attasani (BS) md. William Terzi (HHHE) 9-1
145 - Matt Haenel (HHHE) pinned Qumail Moore-Drew (BS) 5:07
152 - Louis Encarnacion (BS) dec. Griffin Arcuri (HHHE) 6-2
160 - Joseph Long (HHHE) pinned Adnan Shakeel (BS) 1:04
170 - Maleik Henry (HHHE) dec. Matthew Killeen (BS) 9-2
182 - Michael Morris (HHHE) pinned Archy Ulysse (BS) 4:40
195 - Anthony Diasparra (HHHE) by FFT
220 - Connor Quinlan (HHHE) pinned Justin Miller (BS) 0:56
285 - Damon Aguilar (HHHE) by FFT

Harborfields 64, Eastport-South Manor 19
January 11, 2013
170 - William Ward (Harb) by FFT
182 - George Cambria (Harb) by FFT
195 - Matt Defrancis (ESM) dec. Thomas Roy (Harb) 7-2
220 - Joe Zarcone (ESM) md. Kyle Rafferty (Harb) 10-2
285 - Sal Castellono (ESM) pinned Chris Ohlenschlaeger (Harb) 0:32
  99 - Tommy Lange (Harb) pinned John Colondonna (ESM) 2:30
106 - Corey Peters (ESM) by FFT
113 - Tim Johnson (Harb) pinned Hunter Mason (ESM) 0:35
120 - Andrew Attivissiomo (Harb) by FFT
126 - Ed Henriquez (Harb) by FFT
132 - Michael Pizzonia (Harb) pinned Mark Zaharis (ESM) 3:42
138 - Alex Reilly (Harb) md. Gus Passante (ESM) 15-6
145 - Thomas Boyd (Harb) by FFT
152 - James Tully (Harb) by FFT
160 - John Malico (Harb) by FFT

Huntington 57, Comsewogue 12
January 11, 2013
  99 - John Arceri (Hu) by FFT
106 - Kyle Mock (Hu) by FFT
113 - Ryan Pisano (Coms) by FFT
120 - William Thomas (Hu) pinned Ryan Szalay (Coms) 3:24
126 - Corey Jamison (Hu) pinned Nick Segreti (Coms) 2:36
132 - Evan Mayer (Coms) dec. Carlos Pereira (Hu) 3-1
138 - Shangel Bradshaw (Hu) dec. Zach Deutsch (Coms) 5-3
145 - Brandon Mendez (Hu) by FFT
152 - Jorge Villela (Hu) dec. Andrew Fecik (Coms) 8-2
160 - John Mallouk (Hu) by FFT
170 - Jonathan Canas (Hu) dec. George Ferman (Coms) 9-5
182 - Double FFT
195 - Nick Mazza (Coms) dec. Asher King (Hu) 9-4
220 - Nicholas Lupi (Hu) by FFT
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) by FFT

Islip 64, Bellport 9
January 11, 2013
  99 - Joe Dipalma (Isp) dec. Austin Gross (Bell) 8-2
106 - Michael Alesi (Isp) pinned Malcolm Harris (Bell) 2:49
113 - Mathew Haag (Isp) dec. Dan Behlen (Bell) 3-0
120 - Dan Smith (Bell) dec. William Killeen (Isp) 3-2
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) pinned J`Shawn Rollins (Bell) 4:49
132 - Ralph Mackay (Isp) md. Cameron Colichio (Bell) 15-1
138 - Jake Haverty (Bell) dec. Harry Vetter (Isp) 7-4
145 - Phil Gray (Bell) dec. Nick Finnegan (Isp) 8-1
152 - Andrew Werther (Isp) by FFT
160 - Ronnie King (Isp) pinned Alex Lituma (Bell) 2:37
170 - Troy Enoksen (Isp) by FFT
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) by FFT
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) pinned Antonio Miller (Bell) 0:48
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) pinned Alex Labranche (Bell) 1:22
285 - Pat Sheppard (Isp) pinned Zachary Gentzel (Bell) 3:40

John Glenn 70, East Hampton 6
January 11, 2013
  99 - Sean Wieck (JG) pinned Johnathan Hansen (EH) 3:59
106 - Anthony Sgambati (JG) TF Haiau Duong (EH) 4:44 15-0
113 - Chris D`Amico (JG) by FFT
120 - Jake Blanton (JG) by FFT
126 - Ben Boucicaut (JG) by FFT
132 - Arman Akhund (JG) dec. Matthew Smudzinski (EH) 4-0
138 - Jordan Ortiz (JG) pinned Anthony Pineda (EH) 3:40
145 - Matt Porrello (JG) dec. Colton Kalbacher (EH) 7-6
152 - Derek O`Brien (JG) dec. Dallas Foglia (EH) 6-1
160 - Jerome Brigham (JG) md. Juan Varon (EH) 13-4
170 - Gilberto Bonilla (JG) pinned Dana Harvey (EH) 5:14
182 - Chris Bosco (JG) md. Luciano Escobar (EH) 12-1
195 - Anthony Pino (JG) pinned Alfredo Perez (EH) 3:00
220 - Kevin Heine (EH) pinned Bryan Smith (JG) 3:14
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) pinned Richard Browne (EH) 1:58

Mattituck 60, Southampton 18
January 11, 2013
170 - Sal Loverde (Matt) pinned Christian Farnham (Sar) 0:12
182 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) by FFT
195 - Elijah Hutchings (Sar) pinned James Rugnetta (Matt) 3:11
220 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) md. Rafal Rokosz (Sar) 10-2
285 - Peter Strassfield (Sar) pinned Nick Tesiny (Matt) 0:18
  99 - TJ Beebe (Matt) by FFT
106 - Tim Pelan (Matt) by FFT
113 - Lucas Webb (Matt) dec. Mitchell Pena (Sar) 5-2
120 - James Hoeg (Matt) dec. Colby Lenehan (Sar) 5-2
126 - Tanner Zagarino (Matt) TF Ezekiel Martinez (Sar) 15-0
132 - Ryan Bergen (Matt) dec. Jose Gonzales (Sar) 6-2
138 - Dominick Arresta (Sar) pinned Joey Lisowy (Matt) 1:38
145 - Andre Vega (Matt) pinned Daniel Claud (Sar) 3:34
152 - Christian Angelson (Matt) by FFT
160 - Anthony Howell (Matt) pinned Thomas Roughan (Sar) 1:12

Newfield 43, St John The Baptist 21
January 11, 2013
160 - Anthony Cami (New) dec. Samuel Barna (SJB) 11-5
170 - James Kuprian (SJB) pinned Jon Ventimiglia (New) 0:53
182 - Daghan Hart (SJB) dec. Chris Fajardo (New) 6-3
195 - Thomas Routh (SJB) pinned Spencer Johnson (New) 4:19
220 - Steven Cyrise (New) by FFT
285 - Double FFT
  99 - William Carracappa (New) pinned Lucas Messina (SJB) 3:48
106 - Kyle Scully (New) dec. Jonathan Krumholz (SJB) 11-6
113 - Nick Cruz (New) pinned Andrew Seaman (SJB) 5:44
120 - Nick Nieves (New) md. Nicholas Cipolla (SJB) 13-1
126 - Jesse May (New) pinned Alex Cosme (SJB) 3:26
132 - Keith Brown (SJB) dec. Thomas Ginsberg (New) 3-2
138 - Nicholas Costello (New) pinned Joseph Demonte (SJB) 5:28
145 - Dominic Macari (New) dec. Dave Yagy (SJB) 12-10 SV
152 - Phineas Reichert (SJB) dec. Michael Gratereaux (New) 7-4

North Babylon 34, Centereach 33
January 11, 2013
120 - Jake Colonna (NB) dec. Russell D`Agostino (Cen) 4-0
126 - Frank Camarda (Cen) dec. John Aracena (NB) 4-3
132 - Jordan Bailey (NB) dec. Daniel Clark (Cen) 7-2
138 - Conner Shires (NB) pinned Antonio Fiume (Cen) 4:49
145 - Alex Talbert (Cen) dec. Benthley Blanchet (NB) 12-6
152 - Michael Cipolla (Cen) pinned Gardy Bouz (NB) 1:56
160 - Adwin Maldonado (Cen) pinned Rodney Green Jr (NB) 3:06
170 - Osman Ordonez (Cen) by FFT
182 - Matt Grassa (NB) md. Anthony Bellosparito (Cen) 11-2
195 - Anthony Pavlicko (NB) pinned Delwin Carpio (Cen) 2:07
220 - Fabian Powell (NB) dec. Christopher Bazata (Cen) 7-6
285 - Tyler Ahmes (Cen) pinned Peter Curto (NB) 0:35
  99 - Anthony Sparacio (NB) pinned Patrick Scally (Cen) 5:17
106 - Patrick Ortiz (Cen) dec. Brandon O`Neill (NB) 5-1
113 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) dec. Anthony Fernandez (Cen) 8-2

Sachem East 47, Commack 20
January 11, 2013
195 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) pinned Damien Morski (Com) 3:24
220 - John Vigh (SacE) pinned Rich Pollina (Com) 2:51
285 - Ali Halimi (Com) pinned Connor Farrell (SacE) 2:48
  99 - Matt Milo (Com) dec. Bobby Fazio (SacE) 3-0
106 - Doug Iadanza (SacE) md. Donald Cassidy (Com) 14-0
113 - Brian Gully (Com) dec. Jack Benjamin (SacE) 8-6
120 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) TF Michael Abbondanza (SacE) 18-3
126 - Anthony Messina (SacE) TF Justin Espinal (Com) 18-3
132 - Conor O`Hara (SacE) pinned Anthony Basile (Com) 3:06
138 - Jakob Restrepo (SacE) md. Jake Staffieri (Com) 10-0
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) dec. Utb Mark Milo (Com) 3-2
152 - Michael Pistone (SacE) md. Jake Rosenburg (Com) 12-1
160 - Mark Tracy (SacE) dec. Justin Yodice (Com) 5-0
170 - Zachary Nobre (SacE) pinned Bryan Bardekoff (Com) 1:52
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) dec. AJ Solomito (SacE) 8-1

Sachem North 63, Northport 15
January 11, 2013
  99 - Matt Stallone (SacN) dec. Mike Ludwig (Npt) 6-2
106 - Nick Perez (SacN) pinned Andrew Aline (Npt) 1:36
113 - Paul Capobianco (Npt) pinned John Sammartino (SacN) 0:46
120 - Christopher Ladd (SacN) pinned Andrew Hearn (Npt) 4:48
126 - Anthony Nunziatta (SacN) md. Clayton Cobe (Npt) 10-2
132 - Sean O`Hagan (SacN) md. Mark Tomasello (Npt) 12-4
138 - Kenny Gallagher Sv-1 Matthew Marino 3-1
145 - James Sanzone (SacN) pinned Matt Yablon (Npt) 4:38
152 - Michael Falcon (SacN) pinned James Cicio (Npt) 3:44
160 - Tom Digiglio (Npt) pinned Bobby Turner (SacN) 3:16
170 - James Schreck (SacN) by FFT
182 - Giovanni Santiago (SacN) by FFT
195 - John Quinn (SacN) md. Sean Duncan (Npt) 18-7
220 - Steven Mills (SacN) pinned Vinny Williams (Npt) 5:37
285 - Tom Cotter (SacN) by FFT

Smithtown West 40, West Islip 30
January 11, 2013
170 - Marco Mosleh (SmW) pinned Rey Kane (WI) 1:00
182 - Alex Grabowski (SmW) dec. Jake Brodmerkel (WI) 3-1
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) pinned Eddie Flaherty (WI) 1:40
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) pinned Nick DellaPace (SmW) 5:46
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) pinned Justin Escalera (WI) 1:10
  99 - Tyler Innes (WI) pinned Mark Kagiwada (SmW) 5:30
106 - Nick Swanson (SmW) dec. Chris Labriola (WI) 5-3
113 - Tyler Walsh (WI) pinned Anthony Yellas (SmW) 1:40
120 - Chris Ardizzone (SmW) md. Matt Ferrugiari (WI) 11-3
126 - James Punzone (SmW) pinned Alex Barbera (WI) 3:49
132 - Rob Ulrich (WI) dec. Joseph Giaimis (SmW) 3-0
138 - Andrew Bell (WI) dec. Matthew Payne (SmW) 5-2
145 - Joseph Mainella (SmW) dec. John Heilig (WI) 8-3
152 - Lantze Lange (SmW) dec. Andrew Gray (WI) 10-6
160 - Jared Schumann (WI) pinned Austin Gipson (SmW) 1:10

Walt Whitman 39, Smithtown East 30
January 11, 2013
106 - Andrew Fiore (SmE) pinned Matuza Jonathan (WW) 2:25
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) pinned Dylan O`Connor (SmE) 1:09
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) pinned Darius Caporaso (SmE) 3:14
126 - Robert Gallipoli (WW) md. Jack Truncale (SmE) 8-0
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) pinned Kyle McManus (WW) 4:40
138 - Jake Reddo (SmE) dec. Anthony Feola (WW) 3-1
145 - Alberto Jurado (WW) dec. Will Outcault (SmE) 7-0
152 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) pinned Andrew Kahl (WW) 5:58
160 - Samuel O`Malley (SmE) dec. Terhon Legros (WW) 7-2
170 - Chris Olberding (WW) dec. Thomas Stevenson (SmE) 3-2 TB
182 - Terrell Legros (WW) dec. Jacob Vetter (SmE) 10-5
195 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) by FFT
220 - Vincent Feola (WW) dec. Cole Vittoria (SmE) 5-1
285 - Fati Harris (WW) pinned Christopher Lopez (SmE) 2:53
  99 - James Trezza (SmE) pinned Rudy Orellana (WW) 0:29
* -1 Team Point for Walt Whitman for Throwing Head Gear

West Babylon 51, Riverhead 25
January 11, 2013
  99 - Ricky Lindsey (WB) dec. Kerry Thomas (Riv) 5-2
106 - Steven Lee (WB) TF Brandon Elroumy (Riv) 16-0
113 - Cody Weiss (Riv) md. Geovanny Amaya (WB) 10-1
120 - Ryan Gevinski (Riv) pinned Dashea Edwards (WB) 3:51
126 - Peter Rodriguez (WB) pinned Kyle Helgans (Riv) 5:57
132 - Leiaje Sidberry (WB) pinned Sergio Fajardo (Riv) 1:28
138 - Brandon Rodriguez (WB) pinned Alex Salazar (Riv) 1:05
145 - Michard Hobbs (Riv) dec. Nicholas Sciortino (WB) 9-3
152 - Nick Coppola (WB) pinned Jaiden Blom (Riv) 2:20
160 - Paul Gernavage (WB) pinned Raheen Brown (Riv) 5:45
170 - Jonathon Gonzalez (WB) md. Tim Hynes (Riv) 17-9
182 - Ronald Legette (WB) pinned Brian Prunty (Riv) 0:57
195 - Justin Hansel (Riv) by FFT
220 - Chris Bertucci (WB) dec. Jerry Lopez (Riv) 6-3
285 - Alek Heimroth (Riv) by FFT

Westhampton 50, Mt. Sinai 27
January 11, 2013
  99 - Keith Williams (MtS) pinned Danny Strebel (WHB) 3:08
106 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) by FFT
113 - Leon Paul (MtS) dec. Esteban Garcia (WHB) 6-5
120 - Lionel Paul (MtS) dec. Kyle Maddock (WHB) 9-8
126 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Laurence Paul (MtS) 5:23
132 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) md. Anthony Grippe (MtS) 12-2
138 - Chris Powers (MtS) pinned Ryan Osborne (WHB) 3:00
145 - Christian Intorcia (WHB) md. Thomas O`Brien (MtS) 9-0
152 - Ryan Schaal (MtS) dec. Devin Hogan (WHB) 9-7
160 - Michael Cortese (MtS) pinned Aiden Kravitz (WHB) 1:56
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) by FFT
182 - Sebastian Antonio (WHB) by FFT
195 - Brian Corrigan (WHB) by FFT
220 - Jake Martin (WHB) by FFT
285 - Daniel Irving (WHB) by FFT

Babylon 66, Smithtown Christian 18
January 10, 2013
138 - Luke Zappia (Bab) pinned Joshua Shaw (SC) 1:25
145 - Johnathan Song (Bab) by FFT
152 - Matt Migliore (SC) pinned AJ Giuliano (Bab) 2:45
160 - Tyler Jacinth (Bab) by FFT
170 - Ryan Mcsweeney (Bab) by FFT
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bab) pinned Chris Olynik (SC) 1:14
195 - Richard Wilson (Bab) by FFT
220 - Ryan Matthews (Bab) by FFT
285 - John Dertinger (Bab) by FFT
  99 - Brett Frole (Bab) by FFT
106 - Dominick Mazzella (Bab) by FFT
113 - Bryan Larsen (Bab) by FFT
120 - Peter Schneider (SC) pinned Justin Khan (Bab) 3:00
126 - Jeremiah Shaw (SC) dec. Dylan Dreher (Bab) 4-1
132 - Ian Mims (SC) dec. Joseph Cappello (Bab) 8-6

Half Hollow Hills West 39, Deer Park 30
January 10, 2013
  99 - Thomas Cox (DP) dec. Joseph Derosa (HHHW) 11-4
106 - Matthew Jarvis (HHHW) pinned Noah Croslin (DP) 1:15
113 - John Burns (DP) dec. Justin Martinez (HHHW) 8-2
120 - Christopher Reilly (HHHW) TF Russell Rivicio (DP) 4:57 19-3
126 - Cory Muroff (DP) pinned Peter Guido (HHHW) 3:22
132 - Antonio Ferro (HHHW) dec. Steven Pitocco (DP) 7-2
138 - Brandon Marino (HHHW) by FFT
145 - Aramis Broadis (HHHW) dec. Chris Tavella (DP) 6-2
152 - Zach Lugo (DP) pinned Josiah Cheatham (HHHW) 1:10
160 - Tyler Grimaldi (HHHW) TF Joe Morales (DP) 2:45 15-0
170 - Joe Piccolo (HHHW) TF John Newsom (DP) 2:20 17-0
182 - Jagger Rebozo (HHHW) pinned Eddie St. Bernard (DP) 3:40
195 - Frank Matos (DP) dec. Amon Wahibzadeh (HHHW) 8-7
220 - David Hamil (DP) pinned Brandon Ottomano (HHHW) 0:19
285 - Valter Piccini (DP) dec. Tim Botros (HHHW) 3-1

Kings Park 42, Sayville 35
January 10, 2013
220 - Nick Weber (KP) by FFT
285 - Christian Sabia (KP) pinned Nick Procopio (Say) 1:44
  99 - Taylor Picciano (KP) by FFT
106 - Nicholas Forte (KP) pinned Kevin Hald (Say) 2:54
113 - Ryan Muscarella (Say) pinned Shane Alzheimer (KP) 1:16
120 - Joe Atkins (KP) pinned Tyler Campbell (Say) 1:50
126 - Justin Siracusa (Say) pinned Chris Corcoran (KP) 1:01
132 - Matt Leshinger (Say) pinned Anthony Thompson (KP) 0:52
138 - Tom Venier (KP) dec. Nick Pesko (Say) 6-5
145 - Lucas Ciancimino (Say) md. Nick Russo (KP) 16-6
152 - Kyle Treco (Say) pinned Hugo Campos (KP) 1:39
160 - Zach Meyer (Say) md. Mike Jakoby (KP) 13-5
170 - Kevin O`Connor (Say) dec. Joseph Sabia (KP) 1-0
182 - Steven Lee (KP) dec. Matt Seibert (Say) 4-2
195 - Kevin Crowley (KP) pinned Shane Sullivan (Say) 5:47

Babylon 63, Stony Brook 15
January 9, 2013
170 - Ryan Mcsweeney (Bab) by FFT
182 - Matt Pinto (Bab) by FFT
195 - Brian Loskamp (Bab) dec. Jake Harrington (SB), 6-2
220 - Ryan Matthews (Bab) by FFT
285 - John Dertinger (Bab) by FFT
  99 - Brett Frole (Bab) by FFT
106 - Dominick Mazzella (Bab) dec. Ayan Mandal (SB), 4-1
113 - Bryan Larsen (Bab) by FFT
120 - Justin Khan (Bab) by FFT
126 - Hunter Hulse (SB), dec. Dylan Dreher (Bab) 7-0
132 - Austin Hulse (SB), pinned Joseph Cappello (Bab) 0:25
138 - Luke Zappia (Bab) pinned Anthony Garone (SB), 1:30
145 - Johnathan Song (Bab) by FFT
152 - John Larsen (Bab) dec. Kevin Palmer (SB) 8-6 SV
160 - Ray Maccio (SB), pinned Tyler Jacinth (Bab) 5:47

Brentwood 54, Ward Melville 19
January 9, 2013
220 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) pinned Dylan Guirgis (WM) 2:56
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) by FFT
  99 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) md. Angel Marmol (WM) 14-4
106 - Danny Murray (Bwd) md. Mike Cohen (WM) 17-3
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) pinned Isac Brizuela (Bwd) 3:17
120 - Kevin Rivas (Bwd) pinned Greg Williamson (WM) 2:56
126 - Donald Donnelly (WM) dec. B.J Jackson (Bwd) 4-2
132 - Israel Segarra (Bwd) pinned Anthony Curti (WM) 3:40
138 - Mendel Lahens (Bwd) dec. Mohsen Ahmed (WM) 5-2
145 - Billy Mecca (WM) md. Jonathon Lazo (Bwd) 11-3
152 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) md. Ben Lewis (WM) 18-4
160 - Obed Argueta (Bwd) pinned Nicholas Castellano (WM) 1:29
170 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) pinned Peter Celebucki (WM) 1:40
182 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) dec. Christian Araneo (WM) 5-4
195 - Brandon Perrone (WM) pinned Jose Andrades (Bwd) 1:01

Commack 37, William Floyd 26
January 9, 2013
138 - Jake Staffieri (Com) dec. Anthony Debendittis (WF) 5-0
145 - Mark Milo (Com) dec. Thomas Gerle (WF) 5-3
152 - Ryan Gerena (WF) dec. Jake Rosenburg (Com) 9-7
160 - Justin Yodice (Com) dec. Thomas Tepper (WF) 7-5
170 - Daniel Palminteri (WF) pinned Matt Sandberg (Com) 1:19
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) TF Christian Aguilar (WF) 4:21 15-0
195 - Douglas Els (WF) dec. Damien Morski (Com) 6-3
220 - Rich Pollina (Com) pinned Brian Gerle (WF) 3:37
285 - Noah Ruck (WF) pinned Ali Halimi (Com) 0:37
  99 - Nick Munsch (Com) dec. Joseph Penna (WF) 6-1
106 - Donald Cassidy (Com) pinned Robert Bernard (WF) 2:40
113 - Mat Bradice (WF) md. Brian Gully (Com) 11-2
120 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) TF Tom Digirolamo (WF) 4:24 19-3
126 - Steven Iannone (WF) md. Joe Pesce (Com) 13-2
132 - Anthony Basile (Com) dec. Antonio Larocca (WF) 4-0

Connetquot 48, Northport 15
January 9, 2013
  99 - Mike Ludwig (Npt) dec. Sean Miller (Con) 7-2
106 - Tony Novotny (Con) pinned Andrew Aline (Npt) 2:33
113 - Eddie Hart (Con) md. Paul Capobianco (Npt) 8-0
120 - Steven Bulzomi (Con) pinned Andrew Hearn (Npt) 3:07
126 - Clayton Cobe (Npt) dec. Anthony Scaffedi (Con) 9-2
132 - Gino Titone (Con) pinned Mark Tomasello (Npt) 1:09
138 - Kenny Gallagher (Npt) dec. Greg Chery (Con) 5-2
145 - Brendan Dent (Con) by FFT
152 - Steve Schmitt (Con) dec. James Cicio (Npt) 7-2
160 - Tom Digiglio (Npt) dec. Nick Mastro (Con) 12-6
170 - Sean Maher (Con) md. Will Ramonetti (Npt) 13-4
182 - Chris Beal (Con) md. Sean Duncan (Npt) 9-0
195 - Preston Perkins (Npt) dec. Nick Marcinek (Con) 11-7
220 - Joshua Gutieriez (Con) dec. Vinny Williams (Npt) 3-1 SV
285 - Alex Cesare (Con) pinned Nick DeGuido (Npt) 1:51

East Islip 39, Hauppauge 31
January 9, 2013
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) pinned Dylan Brophy (Haup) 0:32
220 - Dominic Holder (Haup) dec. Jonathan Wilson (EI) 4-1
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) dec. Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) 2-0
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) md. Jake Silverstein (Haup) 14-2
106 - Griffin Brown (EI) pinned Ben Tepperman (Haup) 4:34
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) pinned Daniel Murphy (Haup) 3:17
120 - Austin Munro (Haup) pinned Daniel Orlando (EI) 3:48
126 - Mark West (Haup) pinned Nick Barber (EI) 1:06
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) pinned Hunter Ingram (EI) 1:27
138 - Francisco Bisono (Haup) dec. Keith Norton (EI) 11-4
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) md. Connor Kelly (Haup) 14-6
152 - Erik Adon (EI) md. Mike Rizzo (Haup) 17-7
160 - Zak Small (EI) pinned Maxwell Chin (Haup) 3:43
170 - Suengsoo Im (Haup) md. Matt Karl (EI) 16-5
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) dec. Jake Hoina (EI) 6-1

Eastport-South Manor 44, Comsewogue 34
January 9, 2013
  99 - John Busiello (ESM) by FFT
106 - Nick Garone (ESM) by FFT
113 - Ryan Pisano (Coms) by FFT
120 - Travis Passaro (ESM) TF James Ray (Coms) 2:04 15-0
126 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) pinned Nick Segreti (Coms) 1:26
132 - Evan Mayer (Coms) md. Mark Zaharis (ESM) 11-0
138 - Gus Passante (ESM) dec. Zach Deutsch (Coms) 5-2
145 - Paul Lopiparo (ESM) by FFT
152 - Corey Cogen (ESM) dec. Andrew Fecik (Coms) 4-1
160 - Brian Hurley (Coms) by FFT
170 - Luke Panessa (Coms) by FFT
182 - George Ferman (Coms) by FFT
195 - Nick Mazza (Coms) by FFT
220 - Joe Zarcone (ESM) dec. Christian Williams (Coms) 8-4
285 - Niko Bedell (ESM) pinned Dan Tavares (Coms) 2:11

Half Hollow Hills West 57, Riverhead 21
January 9, 2013
  99 - Joseph Derosa (HHHW) md. Luke Coulter (Riv) 8-0
106 - Brandon Elroumy (Riv) pinned Matthew Jarvis (HHHW) 3:05
113 - Cody Weiss (Riv) dec. Justin Martinez (HHHW) 9-2
120 - Christopher Reilly (HHHW) TF Kyle Helgans (Riv) 0:00 18-3
126 - Ryan Gevinski (Riv) pinned Peter Guido (HHHW) 1:44
132 - Antonio Ferro (HHHW) dec. Sergio Fajardo (Riv) 6-4
138 - Brandon Marino (HHHW) md. Alex Salazar (Riv) 9-1
145 - Michard Hobbs (Riv) pinned Llordel Card (HHHW) 2:44
152 - Josiah Cheatham (HHHW) by FFT
160 - Tyler Grimaldi (HHHW) pinned Raheen Brown (Riv) 2:41
170 - Joe Piccolo (HHHW) TF Tim Hynes (Riv) 0:00 18-1
182 - Jagger Rebozo (HHHW) by FFT
195 - Amon Wahibzadeh (HHHW) by FFT
220 - Brandon Ottomano (HHHW) pinned Jerry Lopez (Riv) 1:36
285 - Kieffe Carson (HHHW) by FFT

Hampton Bays 47, Southampton 30
January 9, 2013
  99 - Lucas Kraus (HB) md. Keeling Pilaro (SH) 13-5
106 - Mario Miano (HB) by FFT
113 - Anthony Mora (HB) dec. Mitchell Pena (SH) 10-9
120 - Colby Lenehan (SH) pinned Shawn Bowen (HB) 3:29
126 - Victor Alamo (HB) by FFT
132 - Travis Flynn (HB) md. Jose Gonzales (SH) 15-3
138 - Ralph Oswald (HB) pinned Dominick Arresta (SH) 1:27
145 - Daniel Claud (SH) dec. Johnny Nolan (HB) 9-3
152 - Roberson Coard (SH) pinned Andy Reyes (HB) 3:56
160 - Andres Carvajal (HB) pinned Thomas Roughan (SH) 1:30
170 - Christian Farnham (SH) by FFT
182 - Cody Nolan (HB) by FFT
195 - Kevin Giron (HB) by FFT
220 - Rafal Rokosz (SH) dec. Eddie Perez (HB) 5-2
285 - Peter Strassfield (SH) pinned Tom Tretola (HB) 0:27

Harborfields 46, Bellport 24
January 9, 2013
  99 - Austin Gross (Bell) dec. Tommy Lange (Harb) 3-2 TB
106 - Malcolm Harris (Bell) by FFT
113 - Tim Johnson, Harb, dec. Dan Behlen (Bell) 8-2
120 - Dan Smith (Bell) dec. Andrew Attivissiomo (Harb) 2-1 TB
126 - Ed Henriquez, Harb, pinned J`Shawn Rollins (Bell) 1:50
132 - Michael Pizzonia, Harb, md. Cameron Colichio (Bell) 10-2
138 - Alex Reilly (Harb) pinned Jake Haverty (Bell) 1:53
145 - Phil Gray (Bell) dec. Thomas Boyd (Harb) 6-2
152 - James Tully (Harb) by FFT
160 - John Malico (Harb) pinned Alex Lituma (Bell) 0:53
170 - William Ward (Harb) pinned Wayne Caldicott (Bell) 5:11
182 - George Cambria (Harb) by FFT
195 - Jordan Russell (Bell) pinned Thomas Roy (Harb) 4:34
220 - Alex Labranche (Bell) dec. Kyle Rafferty (Harb) 1-0
285 - Chris Ohlenschlaeger (Harb) dec. Zachary Gentzel (Bell) 6-4

Huntington 42, Kings Park 29
January 9, 2013
182 - Steven Lee (KP) by FFT
195 - Nick Weber (KP) pinned Asher King (Hu) 0:59
220 - Nicholas Lupi (Hu) Christian Sabia (KP) 3-2 TB
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) pinned Mike Smalley (KP) 1:17
  99 - John Arceri (Hu) md. Taylor Picciano (KP) 11-0
106 - Kyle Mock (Hu) dec. Nicholas Forte (KP) 5-0
113 - Tyshon Parker (Hu) by FFT
120 - Joe Atkins (KP) dec. William Thomas (Hu) 11-9
126 - Michael Bast (Hu) by FFT
132 - Corey Jamison (Hu) TF Anthony Thompson (KP) 4:56 19-4
138 - Tom Venier (KP) pinned Shangel Bradshaw (Hu) 1:41
145 - Jorge Villela (Hu) pinned Michael Panas (KP) 1:59
152 - Brandon Mendez (Hu) dec. Nick Russo (KP) 5-0
160 - Mike Jakoby (KP) dec. John Mallouk (Hu) 9-6
170 - Joseph Sabia (KP) TF Jonathan Canas (Hu) 5:27 17-2

John Glenn 50, Mt. Sinai 19
January 9, 2013
  99 - Zach Ancewicz (JG) dec. Jason Shlonsky (MtS) 2-1
106 - Anthony Sgambati (JG) by FFT
113 - Andrew Friedman (JG) dec. Leon Paul (MtS) 4-2
120 - Lionel Paul (MtS) dec. Chris D`Amico (JG) 4-1
126 - Laurence Paul (MtS) md. Ben Boucicaut (JG) 8-0
132 - Anthony Grippe (MtS) dec. Arman Akhund (JG) 1-0
138 - Chris Powers (MtS) pinned Jordan Ortiz (JG) 1:25
145 - Matt Porrello (JG) md. Thomas O`Brien (MtS) 11-3
152 - Ryan Schaal (MtS) dec. Derek O`Brien (JG) 7-4
160 - Jerome Brigham (JG) by FFT
170 - Gilberto Bonilla (JG) md. Joseph Vella (MtS) 14-1
182 - Chris Bosco (JG) by FFT
195 - Anthony Pino (JG) by FFT
220 - Bryan Smith (JG) by FFT
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) by FFT

Lindenhurst 58, Bay Shore 15
January 9, 2013
  99 - Anthony Bautista (Lind) pinned Fabio Espinal (BS) 1:56
106 - Marc Traficante (Lind) md. Alejandro Contreras (BS) 8-0
113 - Milton Cerna (Lind) pinned Joe Reilly (BS) 3:13
120 - Evan Wolff (BS) dec. Devin Wrieth (Lind) 6-2
126 - Nick Brutus (BS) pinned Rocky Falsitta (Lind) 4:52
132 - Jelani Wintons (BS) dec. Frank Jilling (Lind) 3-2
138 - Luke Attasani (BS) dec. Scott Geyer (Lind) 4-1
145 - Joe Justiniano (Lind) dec. Qumail Moore-Drew (BS) 10-3
152 - Pat Henn (Lind) pinned Louis Encarnacion (BS) 2:46
160 - Nick Tait (Lind) pinned Adnan Shakeel (BS) 0:59
170 - Liam Delgado (Lind) pinned Matthew Killeen (BS) 5:02
182 - Casey Fazio (Lind) dec. Archy Ulysse (BS) 7-2
195 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) by FFT
220 - Evan Munk (Lind) by FFT
285 - Mike Coulon (Lind) by FFT

Mattituck 47, Bayport-Blue Point 25
January 9, 2013
  99 - Luke Bokina (Matt) pinned Sean Leahy (BBP) 2:32
106 - Austin Kruger (BBP) pinned TJ Beebe (Matt) 5:38
113 - James Hoeg (Matt) md. Jake Palma (BBP) 12-0
120 - Lucas Webb (Matt) Disq. Joe Palma (BBP)
126 - Brian Pelan (Matt) pinned Liam Moloney (BBP) 3:16
132 - Justin Underwood (BBP) dec. Ot Ryan Bergen (Matt) 6-4
138 - Bobby Becker (Matt) md. Matt Ceglio (BBP) 9-1
145 - Ryan Hake (BBP) md. Andre Vega (Matt) 12-2
152 - Christian Angelson (Matt) pinned Dario Magnoli (BBP) 4:00
160 - Anthony Howell (Matt) dec. Michael Sweeney (BBP) 4-2
170 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) pinned Christian Engel (BBP) 4:27
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) pinned Sal Loverde (Matt) 3:40
195 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) pinned Chris Teague (BBP) 1:52
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) dec. Connor Andersen (Matt) 3-0
285 - Robert Rodriguez (BBP) dec. Nick Tesiny (Matt) 1-0

Patchogue-Medford 36, Longwood 30
January 9, 2013
113 - Anthony D`Onofrio (LW) dec. Jesse Vallillo (PM) 2-0
120 - Andrew Jankowski (PM) dec. Evan Corso (LW) 13-7
126 - Corey Ashe (PM) dec. Luke Soriano (LW) 7-2
132 - Luis Maurad (PM) dec. James Barton (LW) 7-5
138 - Edgar Alvarez (PM) pinned Joe Connolley (LW) 3:04
145 - John Barton (LW) pinned Collin Mckee (PM) 4:54
152 - Corey Rasheed (LW) by FFT
160 - Nick Saporito (PM) dec. Vincent Feliciano (LW) 14-7
170 - Kevin Rodriguez (PM) pinned Malachai Hardy (LW) 2:26
182 - Jake Horton (PM) pinned Mike Gratereaux (LW) 1:44
195 - Matt Layton (PM) dec. Isaiah White (LW) 10-7
220 - Robert James (LW) pinned Carlos Rossy (PM) 5:31
285 - Brian Gutierrez (LW) pinned Adonis Rojo (PM) 1:08
  99 - Bobby Pease (PM) dec. Justice Sieglinger (LW) 4-0
106 - Brett Brice (LW) dec. Mike Rivera (PM) 8-3

Port Jefferson 36, Center Moriches 34
January 9, 2013
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) pinned Ryan Vetack (CM) 1:44
106 - Jonas Marrella (CM) dec. David Altamarino (PJ) 6-2
113 - Peter Sportiello (CM) pinned Justin Julich (PJ) 0:43
120 - Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) dec. Michael Menzer (CM) 6-4 SV
126 - Tristen Sess (CM) dec. Shane Bruno (PJ) 6-4
132 - Andrew Indemaio (CM) md. Nick Caltagirone (PJ) 21-9
138 - Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) pinned James Lewis (CM) 3:46
145 - Stephen Maltz (CM) pinned Dane Roberts (PJ) 1:19
152 - Paul Cavanagh (PJ) dec. Nick Tyson (CM) 6-2
160 - Ryan Woodward (PJ) pinned Tony Mcfarlane (CM) 2:29
170 - Calvin Fernandez (PJ) pinned Baron Gallo (CM) 5:30
182 - Luca Amarca (PJ) pinned Michael Vitale (CM) 1:38
195 - William Hamilton (CM) dec. Cristian Nunez (PJ) 3-0
220 - Ray Strebel (CM) by FFT
285 - Ryan Lewis (CM) dec. Kyle Fiske (PJ) 3-1

Rocky Point 59, Amityville 18
January 9, 2013
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) TF Brandon Wellington (Am) 15-0
145 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) dec. Nick Accardi (RP) 8-4
152 - Matt Amascato (RP) md. Zack Willenbrock (Am) 12-0
160 - Connor O'Gallagher (RP) TF Christian Bernard (Am) 17-2
170 - Robert Stafford (Am) dec. Ot Matt Guerrisi (RP) 8-6
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) pinned Josh Randazzo (Am) 1:47
195 - Aasin Thomas (Am) by FFT
220 - Josseph Torres (Am) pinned TJ Strazzari (RP) 3:32
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) by FFT
  99 - CJ Archer (RP) pinned Quandez Marshall (Am) 2:45
106 - William Romero (RP) by FFT
113 - Joseph Genova (RP) by FFT
120 - Kyle Gardener (RP) pinned Nino Wong (Am) 5:34
126 - Frank Sciulla (RP) by FFT
132 - James Matias (RP) dec. Todd Williams (Am) 8-6

Sachem North 62, Central Islip 12
January 9, 2013
  99 - Chris Corr (SacN) by FFT
106 - Mike Figueroa (CI) dec. Nick Perez (SacN) 13-7
113 - John Sammartino (SacN) by FFT
120 - Christopher Ladd (SacN) md.
Jorge Garcia (CI) 16-4
126 - Mark Sanchez (CI) dec. Anthony Nunziatta (SacN) 8-4
132 - Sean O’Hagan (SacN) md. Gardy Olivier (CI) 11-1
138 - Matthew Marino (SacN) dec. Andre Swan (CI) 6-0
145 - James Sanzone (SacN) pinned Jose Liz (CI) 5:10
152 - Michael Falcon (SacN) pinned Christian Cobo (CI) 0:48
160 - Bobby Turner (SacN) Inj. Def. Martin Duncan (CI)
170 - James Schreck (SacN) dec.
Mathew Goulbourne (CI) 3-0
182 - Giovanni Santiago (SacN) pinned Denzel Abolo (CI) 1:51
195 - John Quinn (SacN) pinned Devin Cruz (CI) 5:06
220 - Steven Mills (SacN) by FFT
285 - Jonathan Reyes (CI) pinned Lenny Sudler (SacN) 3:01

Shoreham-Wading River 58, East Hampton 22
January 9, 2013
113 - Chris Meloni (SWR) by FFT
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) by FFT
126 - TJ Fabian (SWR) by FFT
132 - Matthew Smudzinski (EH) md. Ray Lopez (SWR) 9-1
138 - Troy Miller (SWR) by FFT
145 - Colton Kalbacher (EH) dec. David Keith (SWR) 4-1
152 - Dallas Foglia (EH) pinned Nick Mazzone (SWR) 1:28
160 - Juan Varon (EH) dec. Asael Romero (SWR) 3-0
170 - Mike Neidhart (SWR) pinned Dana Harvey (EH) 3:59
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) pinned Luciano Escobar (EH) 1:21
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) pinned Alfredo Perez (EH) 3:00
220 - Kevin Heine (EH) by FFT
285 - Bobby Puckey (SWR) md. Richard Browne (EH) 11-2
  99 - Kevin Meloni (SWR) pinned Johnathan Hansen (EH) 4:33
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) by FFT

Smithtown West 40, Smithtown East 24
January 9, 2013
106 - Nick Swanson (SmW) dec. Andrew Fiore (SmE) 5-3
113 - Alexander Swanson (SmW) pinned Matthew Mennella (SmE) 1:30
120 - Darius Caporaso (SmE) dec. Chris Ardizzone (SmW) 7-6 TB
126 - James Punzone (SmW) dec. Steven Bair (SmE) 3-2
132 - Joseph Giaimis (SmW) dec. Evan Greenberg (SmE) 7-2
138 - Jake Reddo (SmE) dec. Joseph Mainella (SmW) 4-3
145 - Ryan Stewart (SmE) pinned Matthew Payne (SmW) 5:27
152 - Lantze Lange (SmW) dec. Will Outcault (SmE) 3-1
160 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) pinned Austin Gipson (SmW) 1:59
170 - Marco Mosleh (SmW) dec. Samuel O`Malley (SmE) 8-1
182 - Alex Grabowski (SmW) md. Jacob Vetter (SmE) 10-2
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) dec. Cole Vittoria (SmE) 5-4
220 - Nick DellaPace (SmW) pinned Troy Ogden (SmE) 2:30
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) pinned Christopher Lopez (SmE) 0:37
  99 - James Trezza (SmE) Inj. Def. Mark Kagiwada (SmW)

Walt Whitman 43, Newfield 30
January 9, 2013
  99 - William Carracappa (New) pinned Rudy Orellana (WW) 1:40
106 - Kyle Scully (New) pinned Matuza Jonathan (WW) 1:24
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) pinned Nick Cruz (New) 4:30
120 - Nick Nieves (New) dec. Hekmat Naeemi (WW) 5-4
126 - Robert Gallipoli (WW) md. Jesse May (New) 10-0
132 - Anthony Feola (WW) dec. Thomas Ginsberg (New) 8-2
138 - Nicholas Costello (New) dec. Jamal Ahmed (WW) 8-6 SV
145 - Brandon Aviles (New) pinned Alberto Jurado (WW) 4:43
152 - Terhon Legros (WW) dec. Dominic Macari (New) 4-2
160 - Chris Olberding (WW) pinned Anthony Cami (New) 5:38
170 - Terrell Legros (WW) pinned James Santora (New) 4:17
182 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) pinned Chris Fajardo (New) 1:00
195 - Spencer Johnson (New) by FFT
220 - Vincent Feola (WW) dec. Steven Cyrise (New) 8-2
285 - Fati Harris (WW) by FFT

West Babylon 44, Copiague 31
January 9, 2013
  99 - Ricky Lindsey (WB) pinned Makhi Fauntleroy (Cop) 1:05
106 - Steven Lee (WB) TF Brett Conner (Cop) 18-2
113 - Geovanny Amaya (WB) pinned D`Angelo Osorio (Cop) 2:25
120 - Stephen Illicete (Cop) pinned Dashea Edwards (WB) 3:19
126 - Peter Rodriguez (WB) dec. Edwin Ortez (Cop) 7-4
132 - Leiaje Sidberry (WB) pinned Tephonte Smith (Cop) 4:36
138 - Mike Illicete (Cop) dec. Brandon Rodriguez (WB) 3-1
145 - Wilmer Saravia (Cop) md. Nicholas Sciortino (WB) 13-2
152 - Paul Gernavage (WB) pinned Jordan Capozzi (Cop) 0:37
160 - Jonathon Gonzalez (WB) dec. Isai Gonzalez (Cop) 8-7
170 - David Bunn (Cop) by FFT
182 - Ronald Legette (WB) dec. Micheal Hararah (Cop) 8-2 TB
195 - Vincent Pensebene (Cop) by FFT
220 - Chris Bertucci (WB) pinned Nazir Roe (Cop) 0:52
285 - Tamar Loundes (Cop) by FFT

West Islip 51, Centereach 24
January 9, 2013
  99 - Patrick Scally (Cen) pinned Ryan Beyerbach (WI) 3:21
106 - Patrick Ortiz (Cen) pinned Chris Labriola (WI) 1:20
113 - Tyler Walsh (WI) pinned Anthony Fernandez (Cen) 3:24
120 - Matt Ferrugiari (WI) dec. Russell D`Agostino (Cen) 7-5
126 - Alex Barbera (WI) dec. Frank Camarda (Cen) 11-6
132 - Rob Ulrich (WI) pinned Daniel Clark (Cen) 2:42
138 - Andrew Bell (WI) pinned Antonio Fiume (Cen) 5:11
145 - John Heilig (WI) dec. Alex Talbert (Cen) 7-4
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) dec. Michael Cipolla (Cen) 6-2
160 - Jared Schumann (WI) dec. Marco D`Allesandro (Cen) 3-0
170 - Adwin Maldonado (Cen) pinned Rey Kane (WI) 1:21
182 - Jake Brodmerkel (WI) pinned Delwin Carpio (Cen) 2:29
195 - Anthony Bellosparito (Cen) pinned Ryan Gray (WI) 3:52
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) pinned Christopher Bazata (Cen) 2:22
285 - Justin Escalera (WI) pinned Tyler Ahmes (Cen) 4:35

Westhampton 52, Miller Place 22
January 9, 2013
195 - Brian Corrigan (WHB) dec. Chris Folk-Freund (MP) 6-4 SV
220 - Jake Martin (WHB) dec. Charles Leo (MP) 6-1
285 - Robert Leen (MP) pinned Dylan Gilks (WHB) 2:25
  99 - Seamus O`Connell (MP) md. Danny Strebel (WHB) 8-0
106 - Connor Hay (MP) TF Alec Capuano (WHB) 5:34 19-4
113 - Alex Hin (MP) md. Esteban Garcia (WHB) 13-0
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) pinned Matthew Paghidas (MP) 2:34
126 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Bradon Abad (MP) 2:38
132 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) pinned Christian Stalter (MP) 3:11
138 - Ryan Osborne (WHB) pinned Jack Fischer (MP) 3:11
145 - Justin Simon (MP) dec. Trevor Booth (WHB) 6-0
152 - Devin Hogan (WHB) pinned Jon Kraus (MP) 3:00
160 - Aiden Kravitz (WHB) md. Jake Mckeown (MP) 11-3
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) by FFT
182 - Sebastian Antonio (WHB) by FFT

Copiague Tournament
January 5, 2013
Team Scores
1. Patchogue-Medford 270
2. Shoreham Wading-River 189
3. Copiague 159
4. Amityville 138.5
5. Port Jefferson 123
6. Babylon 116.5
7. North Babylon 99
8. Sewanhaka West 32
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) dec. Brett Frole (Bab) 4-3
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) pinned Mike Rivera (PM) 5:52
113 - Chris Meloni (SWR) dec. Jesse Vallillo (PM) 7-3
120 - Tristin DeVincenzo (PJ) dec. Jack Taddeo (SWR) 2-0
126 - TJ Fabian (SWR) md. Corey Ashe (PM) 14-0
132 - Todd Williams (Am) dec. Peter Pasqualino (PM) 6-1
138 - Mike Illcete (Cop) dec. Tyler D'Accordo (PJ) 6-0
145 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) md. Logan McGinn (PM) 11-1
152 - Paul Cavanagh (PJ) dec.
Jesse Ventura (Cop) 10-7
160 - Kevin Rodriguez (PM) TF Isai Gonzalez (Cop) 4:00
170 - David Bunn (Cop) dec.
Mike Neidhart (SWR) 8-3
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bab) dec. Jake Horton (PM) 11-1
195 - Aasin Thomas (Am) pinned Vinnie Pensabene (Cop) 5:12
220 - Carlos Rossy (PM) dec. Joseph Torres (Am) 9-8
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) pinned Jeff Urbina (Cop) 5:42
Most Outstanding Wrestler: TJ Fabian (Shoreham-Wading River, 126)
Champion of Champions: Todd Williams (Amityville, 132)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Bobby Pease (PM) dec. Anthony Sparacio (NB) 4-3 TB
106 - Dom Mazella (Bab) dec. David Estrella (NB) 6-2
113 - Mike Figurowski (PM) pinned Anthony Sobotker (NB) 4:32
120 - Andrew Jankowski (PM) dec. Steven Illicete (Cop) 10-6
126 - Luis Maurad (PM) dec. Liam Roche (PM) 1-0 TB
132 - Jordan Bailey (NB) dec. Brian Michels (PM) 7-3
138 - Luke Zappia (Bab) pinned Troy Miller (SWR) 0:40
145 - Johnathan Song (Bab) pinned Johnathan Coffen (Bab) 1:45
152 - Isaah Flaherty (SewW) Frft Ryan Stern (SWR)
160 - Seiji Fenelon (SewW) dec. Ryan Woodward (PJ) 6-4
170 - Robert Stafford (Am) pinned Josh Randazzo (Am) 2:05
182 - Dom Pirraglia (SWR) dec. Matt Grassa (NB) 4-3
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) pinned Chri Romero (NB) 0:57
220 - Fabian Powell (NB) pinned Ryan Matthews (Bab) 3:42
285 - Tamar Loundes (Cop) pinned Bobby Puckey (SWR) 1:30

Dave Ironman Invitational at Msgr. Farrell
January 5, 2013
Team Scores
  1 Rocky Point 246.5
  2 Sachem North 243
  3 Monsignor Farrell Maroon 142.5 - CHSAA
  4 Clarkstown North 95.5 - Sec 1
  5 Poly Prep 92 - Private
  6 St Benedicts Prep 79.5 - Private
  7 Martin L King 57 - PSAL
  8 James Madison 53 - PSAL
  9 Monsignor Farrell Gold 47.5 - CHSAA
10 Brooklyn International 45 - PSAL
11 Curtis 42 - PSAL
    Tottenville 42 - PSAL
13 Xavier 31 - CHSAA
14 Long Island Lutheran 30 - Private
    St Joseph by The Sea 30 - CHSAA
16 St Peters For Boys 22 - CHSAA
17 Xaverian 15 - CHSAA
18 CSI-McCown 8 - PSAL
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - CJ Archer (RP) dec. Matt Stallone (SacN) 7-1
106 - Noah Malamut (PP) pinned Brian Hong (CN) 1:45
113 - Santo Curatolo (Tot) dec. Cheick Ndiaye (BI) 3-2
120 - Mike Seligson (CN) pinned Daniel Amancio (MLK) 5:01
126 - Anthony Nunziatta (SacN) dec. Frank Schuilla (RP) 4-2
132 - Blaise Rufo (MF-M) dec. Sean O’Hagan (SacN) 5-3
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) pinned Karl Weisner (MF-M) 1:09
145 - Colby Kash (CN) dec. Nick Accardi (RP) 3-2
152 - Konstantin Parfiryev (JM) md. Connor O’Gallagher (RP) 14-1
160 - Andrew Psomas (MF-M) md. Bobby Turner (SacN) 14-4
170 - Terrell Forbes (SBP) pinned Matt Guerrisi (RP) 5:13
182 - Giovanni Santiago (SacN) pinned Matthew Roberts (MF-M) 0:52
195 - Anthony DiMatteo (SacN) dec. Joseph Zabbara (RP) 10-8
220 - Roman Accetta (PP) dec. Steven Mills (SacN) 5-4
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) pinned Mazen Hassan (MF-M) 1:14
Lower Weights Outstanding Wrestler: Santo Curatolo (Tottenville, 113)
Upper Weights Outstanding Wrestler: Giovanni Santiago (Sachem North, 182)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Malik Grant (Cur) pinned John Luke DeStefano (PP) 2:28
106 - Nick Perez (SacN) pinned William Romero (RP) 0:58
113 - Justin Hong (CN) dec. Jack Gold (RP) 6-4
120 - Travis Alexander (LIL) def. Tyler Hayes (SBP) by FFT
126 - Jake Barry (PP) dec. Justin Plataroti (SJBTS) 10-5
132 - James Matias (RP) pinned Ralph Maio (MF-G) 2:47
138 - Matthew Marino (SacN) md. Michael Gannone (Tot) 13-5
145 - James Sanzone (SacN) def. Alexander Palmer (MLK) by FFT
152 - Michael Falcon (SacN) pinned John Thornton (SP) 0:55
160 - No Match
170 - James Schreck (SacN) dec. Youssef Eliali (JM) 6-2
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) pinned Andrew Waggoner (Xav) 2:58
195 - John DePalma (MF-M) dec. Javaughn Grant (JM) 3-1
220 - Elvin Gervacio (BI) dec. Sean Ferguson (RP) 5-1
285 - Tom Cotter (SacN) pinned John Argast (PP) 0:41

Rocky Gilmore Tournament at East Islip
January 5, 2013
Team Scores
1. Brentwood 431.5
2. East Islip 298.5
3. Harborfields 155
4. Mt. Sinai 153
5. Central Islip 108
6. Sachem East B 100
7. Kellenberg 98
8. Valley Stream South 17
Brackets


Championship Finals
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (East Islip) md. Carlos Aucancela (Brentwood) 13-2
106 - Danny Murray (Brentwood) TF Josh Newman (Kellenberg) 16-0
113 - Tim Johnson (Harborfields) dec. Sal Cipolla (East Islip) 1-0
120 - Ryan Reyes (Brentwood) dec. Nick Barber (East Islip) 7-1
126 - B.J. Jackson (Brentwood) dec. Mark Sanchez (Central Islip) 7-1
132 - Anthony Grippe (Mt. Sinai) pinned Mike Pizzonia (Harborfields) 5:57
138 - Chris Powers (Mt. Sinai) md. Rodrigo Alvarenga (Brentwood) 14-2
145 - Dennis Ferro (East Islip) dec. Alex Romero (Brentwood) 5-2
152 - Erik Adon (East Islip) dec. Luis Rodriguez (Brentwood) 2-1
160 - Tim Davison (Kellenberg) dec. Zak Smalls (East Islip) 6-0
170 - Carlos Toribio (Brentwood) TF Matt Goulbourne (Central Islip) 15-0
182 - Steven Nunez (Brentwood) dec. Justin Rigo (East Islip) 8-5
195 - Chris Chambers (East Islip) dec. Sean Dee (Sachem East) 0:45
220 - Calvin Mora (Brentwood) dec. Jonathan Wilson (East Islip) 2-1
285 - Dan Hayden (East Islip) pinned David Rodriguez (Brentwood) 2:47
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Chris Chambers (East Islip, 195)
Most Pins Least Time: Chris Chambers (East Islip, 195), 3 in 2:12
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jason Shlonsky (Mt. Sinai) dec. T.J. Burrowes (Brentwood) 11-7
106 - Darren Walker (Brentwood) dec. Max Osterberg (Sachem East) 7-5
113 - Isac Brizuela (Brentwood) pinned TJ Morena (East Islip) 4:15
120 - Kevin Rivas (Brentwood) md. Lionel Paul (Mt. Sinai) 10-0
126 - Ed Henriquez (Harborfields) dec. Lawrence Paul (Mt. Sinai) 3-2
132 - Gardy Oliver (Central Islip) dec. Izzy Segarra (Brentwood) 3-2
138 - Austin Serra (Sachem East) md. Keith Norton (East Islip) 15-1
145 - Tom Boyd (Harborfields) dec. Brendan Casey (Harborfields) 11-4
152 - Ryan Schaal (Mt. Sinai) md. Obed Argueta (Brentwood) 16-8
160 - John Malico (Harborfields) pinned Zain Raees (Brentwood) 4:10
170 - Josue Blanco (Brentwood) dec. Joe Vella (Mt. Sinai) 7-0
182 - Jake Hoina (East Islip) dec. Kenny Olson (Valley Stream South) 3-0
195 - Jose Andrades (Brentwood) pinned Tom Roy (Harborfields) 0:50
220 - Conner Farrell (Sachem East) pinned Kyle Rafferty (Harborfields) 1:13
285 - Chris Alianakian (Kellenberg) dec. Jonathan Reyes (Central Islip) 6-4
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Keith Williams (Mt. Sinai) pinned Tom Lange (Harborfields) 4:44
106 - Ever Chavez (Central Islip) pinned Chris Becker (Kellenberg) 2:28
113 - Matt Bifulco (Kellenberg) dec. Ricky Krompinger (Sachem East) 7-6
120 - Leon Paul (Mt. Sinai) dec. Jorge Garcia (Central Islip) 4-0
126 - Michael Cardona (Brentwood) pinned Frank Argenti (East Islip) 1:56
132 - Umair Raees (Brentwood) pinned Derek Cheisa (Sachem East) 2:02
138 - Mendel Lahens (Brentwood) md. Will Hallett (Kellenberg) 13-3
145 - Jamie Rivas (Brentwood) dec. Joel Hernandez (Valley Stream South) 8-2
152 - Mike Rodriguez (East Islip) dec. Christian Cobo (Central Islip) 7-3
160 - Mike Cortese (Mt. Sinai) pinned Josh Griskie (Harborfields) 0:20
170 - Matt Karl (East Islip) TF Matt Brown (East Islip) Tech Fall 15-0
182 - Denzel Abolo (Central Islip) pinned Brendan Brown (Sachem East) 0:47
195 - Kevin Ramos (East Islip) dec. Devin Cruz (Central Islip) 3-2
220 - Marcus Rivera (East Islip) dec. James Golder (Kellenberg) 5-1
285 - Christian Ohlenschlaeger (Harborfields) dec. Nick Zito (East Islip) 5-0

Smithtown Tournament at Smithtown East
January 5, 2013
Team Scores
1. Connetquot 362
2. Smithtown West 219
3. Longwood 209.5
4. Smithtown East 175.5
5. Half Hollow Hill East 154.5
6. Eastport-South Manor 147
7. Half Hollow Hill West 113.5
8. Grand Street Campus 60 - PSAL
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - John Busiello (ESM) pinned Sean Miller (Con) 0:46
106 - Nick Garone (ESM) dec. Anthony D’onofrio (LW) 3-2
113 - Evan Corso (LW) dec. Eddie Hart (Con) 16-12
120 - Travis Passaro (ESM) dec. Steven Bulzomi (Con) 3-0
126 - Keanu Thompson (GSC) dec. Jimmy Leach (ESM) 9-5
132 - Gino Titone (Con) dec. Joe Giamis (SmW) 6-1
138 - Greg Chery (Con) dec. Joe Connelly (LW) 5-3
145 - Brendan Dent (Con) md. Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) 13-5
152 - Corey Rasheed (LW) TF Steven Schmitt (Con) 19-4
160 - Tyler Grimaldi (HHHW) TF Nick Mastro (Con) 16-0
170 - Joe Piccolo (HHHW) pinned Maliek Henry (HHHE) 5:55
182 - Jagger Rebozo (HHHW) dec. Chris Biel (Con) 9-4
195 - Mike Morris (HHHE) dec. Cole Vittoria (SmE) 3-0
220 - Robert James (LW) dec. Nick Dellapace (SmW) 6-1
285 - Mike Hughes (SmW) pinned Niko Bedell (ESM) 0:34
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Keanu Thompson (Grand Street Campus, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Joe Piccolo (Half Hollow Hills West, 170), 4 in 8:56
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jordan Richter (LW) dec. Chris Martinez (HHHE) 5-2
106 - Jack Scurti (HHHE) pinned Anthony Yelles (SmW) 2:38
113 - Alex Swanson (SmW) md. Matt Mennella (SmE) 11-3
120 - Chris Ardizzone (SmW) dec. Mike Macchia (HHHE) 1-0
126 - James Punzone (SmW) pinned Tom Repalone (Con) 0:46
132 - James Barton (LW) dec. Nick Soto (LW) 3-1
138 - Jake Reddo (SmE) dec. Joe Mannella (SmW) 4-3
145 - Matt Haenel (HHHE) dec. Nick Coppola (Con) 6-3
152 - Allon Avgi (Con) md. Lantze Lange (SmW) 9-1
160 - Pat Staib (Con) pinned Austin Gipson (SmW) 0:42
170 - Anatoly Anchakov (GSC) md. Sean Maher (Con) 11-3
182 - Alex Grabowski (SmW) dec. Anthony Lucent (Con) 7-4
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) pinned Nick Marcinek (Con) 0:22
220 - Joe Zarcone (ESM) dec. Troy Ogden (SmE) 6-2
285 - Brian Gutierez (LW) dec. Damon Auilar (HHHE) 6-2
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - James Trezza (SmE) pinned Tony Novotny (Con) 2:52
106 - Nick Swanson (SmW) dec. Andrew Fiore (SmE) 3-2
113 - Shane Leguillow (GSC) pinned Justin Martinez (HHHW) 2:47
120 - Chris Reilly (HHHW) dec. Darius Caporaso (SmE) 8-2
126 - Chris Krauss (HHHE) def. Anthony Scaffedi (Con) by FFT
132 - Evan Greenberg (SmE) def. Steven Bair (SmW) by Dflt
138 - Sean Cassidy (Con) pinned Zach Sieglinger (LW) 2:12
145 - Kyle Cohen (LW) pinned Paul Lopiparo (ESM) 2:40
152 - Sam O’Malley (SmE) md. Griffin Arcuri (HHHE) 9-1
160 - Cian Cavooris (SmE) pinned Jonathan Cliff (SmW) 3:59
170 - Jake Schaefer (Con) def. Angelo Blando (Con) by FFT
182 - Alex Murphy (GSC) pinned Jake Vetter (SmE) 3:12
195 - Anthony Diasparra (HHHE) dec.
Brian Henn (Conn) 2-1
220 - Josh Gutierrez (Con) md. Tim Botros (HHHW) 12-4
285 - Chris Lopez (SmE) dec. Alex Cesare (Con) 3-1

Southern Section Small School Scuffle Duals at Petrides
Bayport-Blue Point 54, Eagle Academy (PSAL) 24
January 5, 2013
  99 - Sean Leahy (BBP) by FFT
106 - Austin Kruger (BBP) pinned Kris Manzano (EA) 5:29
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) dec. Trevaughn Cummings (EA) 10-3
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) pinned Jairo Pepin (EA) 2:51
126 - Rashid Powell (EA) dec. Joe Klaritch (BBP) 8-5
132 - Justin Underwood (BBP) pinned Aron Turner (EA) 4:44
138 - Matt Ceglio (BBP) pinned Gary Coltrane (EA) 1:54
145 - Ryan Hake (BBP) pinned Devon Moreno (EA) 0:11
152 - Nigel Williams (EA) pinned Dario Magnoli (BBP) 1:29
160 - Michael Sweeney (BBP) pinned Zimba Hamm (EA) 2:52
170 - Roshane Gray (EA) pinned Christian Engel (BBP) 3:43
182 - Nathanael Rose (EA) dec. Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) 7-3
195 - Miguel Perez (EA) pinned Chris Teague (BBP) 3:21
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) dec. Marc Diaz (EA) 3-0
285 - Paul Dolce (BBP) by FFT

Bayport-Blue Point 61, Edgemont (Sec 1) 14
January 5, 2013
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Kyle Aslanian (Edmt) md. Austin Kruger (BBP) 9-0
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) pinned Jonathan Fleischmann (Edmt) 0:49
120 - John Aslanian (Edmt) pinned Joe Palma (BBP) 5:36
126 - Liam Moloney (BBP) dec. Sam Klein (Edmt) 6-1
132 - Justin Underwood (BBP) pinned Sam Charnizon (Edmt) 1:46
138 - Michael Albanese (BBP) md. Will Graybeal (Edmt) 12-2
145 - Ryan Hake (BBP) pinned Colin Hopkins (Edmt) 4:40
152 - Dario Magnoli (BBP) pinned Marc Ficuciello (Edmt) 5:07
160 - Oliver Oks (Edmt) md. Michael Sweeney (BBP) 11-3
170 - Christian Engel (BBP) by FFT
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) by FFT
195 - Chris Teague (BBP) by FFT
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) by FFT
285 - Paul Dolce (BBP) by FFT

Bayport-Blue Point 76, Onteora (Sec 9) 12
January 5, 2013
  99 - Sean Leahy (BBP) by FFT
106 - Austin Kruger (BBP) pinned Zach Chartrand, (Ont) 3:45
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) by FFT
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) by FFT
126 - Liam Moloney (BBP) pinned Mark Vianello, (Ont) 0:44
132 - Matt Ceglio (BBP) pinned Shafi Traeger-Payne, (Ont) 1:02
138 - Michael Albanese (BBP) pinned Godfrey Lucas, (Ont) 1:56
145 - Ryan Hake (BBP) md. Ryan Vanvalkenburg, (Ont) 18-4
152 - Dario Magnoli (BBP) pinned Luke Muller, (Ont) 0:42
160 - Austin Weigel, (Ont) pinned Michael Sweeney (BBP) 0:44
170 - Dave Pomponio (BBP) pinned Austin Becker, (Ont) 0:35
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) by FFT
195 - Dustin Mackenzie, (Ont) pinned Chris Teague (BBP) 2:49
220 - Robert Rodriguez (BBP) pinned Noah Magrane, (Ont) 3:50
285 - Paul Dolce (BBP) by FFT

Bayport-Blue Point 57, Petrides (PSAL) 15
January 5, 2013
  99 - Kimberly Cardenas, Peps, by FFT
106 - Dolan Mccolgan, Peps, pinned Austin Kruger (BBP) 1:25
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) dec. Sean Caffrey (Pet) 8-2
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) pinned Jason Fallon (Pet) 1:57
126 - Liam Moloney (BBP) by FFT
132 - Justin Underwood (BBP) by FFT
138 - Matt Ceglio (BBP) dec. Robert Welgoss (Pet) 8-4
145 - Dario Magnoli (BBP) pinned Isiah Beckles (Pet) 1:30
152 - Ryan Hake (BBP) pinned Tyson Simon (Pet) 1:23
160 - Michael Sweeney (BBP) dec. Michael Esposito (Pet) 3-1
170 - Christian Engel (BBP) dec. Robert Kowalik (Pet) 3-0
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) pinned Tyler Saracena (Pet) 1:03
195 - Joshua Ferlazzo (Pet) dec. Chris Teague (BBP) 7-6
220 - Robert Rodriguez (BBP) dec. Christian Gioia (Pet) 4-0
285 - Paul Dolce (BBP) pinned Michael Dominguez (Pet) 5:27

Center Moriches 51, Eagle Academy (PSAL) 27
January 5, 2013
113 - Michael Menzer (CM) pinned Trevaughn Cummings (EA), 2:58
120 - Tristen Sess (CM) pinned Jairo Pepin (EA), 2:44
126 - Rashid Powell (EA), pinned Bel Mcfarlane (CM) 5:44
132 - Andrew Indemaio (CM) pinned Aron Turner (EA), 1:33
138 - Jarad Vollkommer (CM) dec. Gary Coltrane (EA), 6-2
145 - Stephen Maltz (CM) pinned Devon Moreno (EA), 1:52
152 - Nigel Williams (EA), pinned Nick Tyson (CM) 5:40
160 - Zimba Hamm (EA), dec. Spencer Boucher (CM) 6-0
170 - Roshane Gray (EA), pinned Tony Mcfarlane (CM) 1:40
182 - Nathanael Rose (EA), pinned Michael Vitale (CM) 1:02
195 - William Hamilton (CM) dec. Miguel Perez (EA), 10-7
220 - James Lewis (CM) md. Marc Diaz (EA), 13-0
285 - Ray Strebel (CM) by FFT
  99 - Ryan Vetack (CM) by FFT
106 - Peter Sportiello (CM) TF Kris Manzano (EA), 17-1

Center Moriches 63, Edgemont (Sec 1) 20
January 5, 2013
126 - Sam Klein (Edmt) dec. Bel Mcfarlane (CM) 6-2
132 - Andrew Indemaio (CM) pinned Sam Charnizon (Edmt) 3:27
138 - Jarad Vollkommer (CM) dec. Will Graybeal (Edmt) 8-7
145 - Stephen Maltz (CM) pinned Marc Ficuciello (Edmt) 1:51
152 - Nick Tyson (CM) by FFT
160 - Oliver Oks (Edmt) pinned Tony Mcfarlane (CM) 4:33
170 - Spencer Boucher (CM) by FFT
182 - Michael Vitale (CM) by FFT
195 - William Hamilton (CM) by FFT
220 - Ryan Lewis (CM) by FFT
285 - Donald Booker (CM) by FFT
  99 - Kyle Aslanian (Edmt) pinned Ryan Vetack (CM) 0:56
106 - Peter Sportiello (CM) by FFT
113 - Michael Menzer (CM) pinned Jonathan Fleischmann (Edmt) 0:28
120 - Tyler Aslanian (Edmt) TF Tristen Sess (CM) 17-2

Center Moriches 56, Onteora (Sec 9) 25
January 5, 2013
  99 - Ryan Vetack (CM) by FFT
106 - Peter Sportiello (CM) pinned Zach Chartrand (Ont) 5:45
113 - Michael Menzer (CM) pinned Alex Davis (Ont) 0:32
120 - Tristen Sess (CM) dec. Ot Avery Leighton (Ont) 4-2
126 - Shafi Traeger-Payne (Ont) pinned Bel Mcfarlane (CM) 2:36
132 - Andrew Indemaio (CM) pinned Christian Smith (Ont) 5:35
138 - Jarad Vollkommer (CM) TF Wayne Rockwell (Ont) 5:40 18-2
145 - Stephen Maltz (CM) pinned Ryan Vanvalkenburg (Ont) 1:20
152 - Nick Tyson (CM) pinned Luke Muller (Ont) 0:55
160 - Austin Weigel (Ont) pinned Tony Mcfarlane (CM) 1:39
170 - Austin Becker (Ont) md. Michael Vitale (CM) 15-6
182 - Andrew Freidel (Ont) by FFT
195 - Dustin Mackenzie (Ont) dec. William Hamilton (CM) 12-5
220 - Ryan Lewis (CM) pinned Richard Scott (Ont) 5:13
285 - Donald Booker (CM) pinned Iwan Traeger-Payne (Ont) 1:43

Center Moriches 62, Onteora (Sec 9) 19
January 5, 2013
  99 - Ryan Vetack (CM) by FFT
106 - Peter Sportiello (CM) pinned Zach Chartrand, (Ont) 5:45
113 - Michael Menzer (CM) pinned Alex Davis, (Ont) 0:32
120 - Tristen Sess (CM) dec. Ot Avery Leighton, (Ont) 4-2
126 - Bel Mcfarlane (CM) pinned Shafi Traeger-Payne, (Ont) 2:36
132 - Andrew Indemaio (CM) pinned Christian Smith, (Ont) 5:35
138 - Jarad Vollkommer (CM) TF Wayne Rockwell, (Ont) 5:40 18-2
145 - Stephen Maltz (CM) pinned Ryan Vanvalkenburg, (Ont) 1:20
152 - Nick Tyson (CM) pinned Luke Muller, (Ont) 0:55
160 - Austin Weigel, (Ont) pinned Tony Mcfarlane (CM) 1:39
170 - Austin Becker, (Ont) md. Michael Vitale (CM) 15-6
182 - Andrew Freidel, (Ont) by FFT
195 - Dustin Mackenzie, (Ont) dec. William Hamilton (CM) 10-5
220 - Ryan Lewis (CM) pinned Richard Scott, (Ont) 5:13
285 - Donald Booker (CM) pinned Iwan Traeger-Payne, (Ont) 1:43

Center Moriches 43, Putnam Valley (Sec 1) 34
January 5, 2013
  99 - Mike Bruno (PV) dec. Ryan Vetack (CM) 6-1
106 - Peter Sportiello (CM) md. Jared Eliopolous (PV) 11-3
113 - Michael Menzer (CM) pinned Noah Kelvas (PV) 1:49
120 - Bel Mcfarlane (CM) by FFT
126 - Adam Mirabal (PV) pinned Tristen Sess (CM) 0:14
132 - Chris Bruno (PV) dec. Andrew Indemaio (CM) 5-2
138 - Kyle Kelvas (PV) pinned Jarad Vollkommer (CM) 2:28
145 - Stephen Maltz (CM) dec. Sam Honors (PV) 4-0
152 - Nick Tyson (CM) pinned Kelmend Muriqi (PV) 1:44
160 - Angelo Zegarelli (PV) md. Spencer Boucher (CM) 15-2
170 - Willie Messinger (PV) pinned Tony Mcfarlane (CM) 3:16
182 - John Messinger (PV) pinned Michael Vitale (CM) 1:40
195 - William Hamilton (CM) pinned Mike Ruta (PV) 1:14
220 - Ryan Lewis (CM) by FFT
285 - Ray Strebel (CM) by FFT

Eagle Academy (PSAL) 54, Southampton 25
January 5, 2013
126 - Colby Lenehan (SH) dec. Nigel Johnson (EA) 9-3
132 - Aron Turner (EA) by FFT
138 - Gary Coltrane (EA) by FFT
145 - Nigel Williams (EA) by FFT
152 - Devon Moreno (EA) by FFT
160 - Zimba Hamm (EA) by FFT
170 - Justin Brown (EA) pinned Christian Farnham (SH) 0:28
182 - Nathanael Rose (EA) by FFT
195 - Miguel Perez (EA) by FFT
220 - Rafal Rokosz (SH) dec. Marc Diaz (EA) 4-0
285 - Peter Strassfield (SH) by FFT
  99 - Keeling Pilaro (SH) by FFT
106 - Chris Osufsen (SH) md. Kris Manzano (EA) 15-5
113 - Mitchell Pena (SH) dec. Trevaughn Cummings (EA) 8-4
120 - Kenneth Cuenca (EA) by FFT

Edgemont (Sec 1) 37, Southampton 36
January 5, 2013
106 - Chris Osufsen (SH) by FFT
113 - Mitchell Pena (SH) pinned Jonathan Fleischmann (Edmt) 0:18
120 - John Aslanian (Edmt) by FFT
126 - Colby Lenehan (SH) pinned Sam Klein (Edmt) 4:35
132 - Sam Charnizon (Edmt) pinned Ian Saw-Burke (SH) 2:54
138 - Will Graybeal (Edmt) by FFT
145 - Marc Ficuciello (Edmt) by FFT
152 - Double FFT
160 - Oliver Oks (Edmt) pinned Thomas Roughan (SH) 0:35
170 - Christian Farnham (SH) by FFT
182 - Double FFT
195 - Double FFT
220 - Rafal Rokosz (SH) by FFT
285 - Peter Strassfield (SH) by FFT
  99 - Kyle Aslanian (Edmt) pinned Keeling Pilaro (SH) 0:50

Onteora (Sec 9) 63, Southampton 21
January 5, 2013
  99 - Keeling Pilaro (SH) by FFT
106 - Chris Osufsen (SH) dec. Zach Chartrand (Ont) 6-3
113 - Mitchell Pena (SH) pinned Alex Davis (Ont) 1:58
120 - Finbar Stuart (Ont) by FFT
126 - Avery Leighton (Ont) dec. Colby Lenehan (SH) 5-0
132 - Christian Smith (Ont) by FFT
138 - Godfrey Lucas (Ont) by FFT
145 - Ryan Vanvalkenburg (Ont) by FFT
152 - Luke Muller (Ont) by FFT
160 - Austin Weigel (Ont) by FFT
170 - Austin Becker (Ont) pinned Christian Farnham (SH) 1:29
182 - Andrew Freidel (Ont) by FFT
195 - Noah Magrane (Ont) by FFT
220 - Dustin Mackenzie (Ont) pinned Rafal Rokosz (SH) 3:59
285 - Peter Strassfield (SH) pinned Iwan Traeger-Payne (Ont) 0:43

Petrides (PSAL) 63, Southampton 21
January 5, 2013
  99 - Kimberly Cardenas (Petr) pinned Keeling Pilaro (SH) 2:30
106 - Dolan Mccolgan (Petr) dec. Chris Osufsen (SH) 8-2
113 - Mitchell Pena (SH) dec. Jason Fallon (Petr) 6-1
120 - Sean Caffrey (Petr) by FFT
126 - Colby Lenehan (SH) by FFT
132 - Nate Muse (Petr) pinned Ian Saw-Burke (SH) 1:00
138 - Tristan Ferrigno (Petr) by FFT
145 - Robert Welgoss (Petr) by FFT
152 - Isiah Beckles (Petr) by FFT
160 - Michael Esposito (Petr) pinned Thomas Roughan (SH) 1:00
170 - Tyson Simon (Petr) pinned Christian Farnham (SH) 1:27
182 - Tyler Saracena (Petr) by FFT
195 - Robert Kowalik (Petr) by FFT
220 - Rafal Rokosz (SH) pinned Christian Gioia (Petr) 2:49
285 - Peter Strassfield (SH) pinned Joshua Ferlazzo (Petr) 0:26

Putnam Valley (Sec 1) 42, Bayport-Blue Point 36
January 5, 2013
  99 - Mike Bruno (PV) TF Sean Leahy (BBP) 16-0
106 - Jared Eliopolous (PV) pinned Austin Kruger (BBP) 4:42
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) pinned Noah Kelvas (PV) 3:53
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) by FFT
126 - Adam Mirabal (PV) dec. Joe Klaritch (BBP) 7-2
132 - Chris Bruno (PV) dec. Justin Underwood (BBP) 3-1
138 - Kyle Kelvas (PV) pinned Matt Ceglio (BBP) 3:33
145 - Ryan Hake (BBP) pinned Sam Honors (PV) 2:46
152 - Kelmend Muriqi (PV) pinned Dario Magnoli (BBP) 3:24
160 - Willie Messinger (PV) pinned Michael Sweeney (BBP) 5:29
170 - Angelo Zegarelli (PV) md. Christian Engel (BBP) 10-2
182 - John Messinger (PV) dec. Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) 5-0
195 - Chris Teague (BBP) by FFT
220 - Robert Rodriguez (BBP) by FFT
285 - Paul Dolce (BBP) by FFT

Ted Murphy Shoreline Invitational
December 5, 2013
Team Scores
  1. Commack 156
  2. Lindenhurst 146
  3. Fordham Prep 128.5 - CHSAA
  4. Tappan Zee 127 - Sec 1
  5. Fox Lane 126.5 - Sec 1
  6. Walt Whitman 117.5
  7. Hewlett 107.5
  8. Warwick 87 - Sec 9
  9. Pine Bush 85 - Sec 9
10. Horace Greeley 81.5 - Sec 1
11. New Rochelle 77.5 - Sec 1
12. Hendrick Hudson 75 - Sec 1
13. Brewster 72 - Sec 1
14. Port Chester 65 - Sec 1
15. Mamaroneck 41 - Sec 1
      Pearl River 41 - Sec 1
17. Nyack 32 - Sec 1
18. Greenwich 30 - CT
      Putnam Vocational 30 - Sec 1
20. Ossining 29.5 - Sec 1
21. Byram Hills 27 - Sec 1
22. Iona Prep 26 - CHSAA
23. Westlake 11 - Sec 1
24. Our Lady Of Lourdes 7 - Sec 1
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Chris Cuccolo (PB) dec. Brandon Fay (FL) 8-1
106 - Nick Barbaria (NR) dec. Matt Grippi (FL) 9-3
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) dec. John Stramiello (PB) 8-4
120 - Alex Delacruz (Oss) pinned Mike D'Angelo (Com) 2:37
126 - Adam Santoro (FP) dec. Ben Ettlinger (FL) 7-5 SV
132 - Sam Melikian (FP) pinned Liam Erickson (Brew) 4:55
138 - Rob Rosenberg (Hew) def. CJ Labate (Com) by Dflt
145 - Tom Grippi (FL) dec. Mark Milo (Com) 9-5
152 - Ben Miller (Mmnk) dec. Desmond Djekovic (TZ) 6-3
160 - Chris Weston (PB) dec. Terrell Legros (WW) 7-0
170 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) dec. Liam Delgado (Lind) 10-3
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) dec. Connor Leavell (War) 3-1
195 - Scott Wymbs (HG) dec. Chris Giordano (War) 8-4
220 - John Hartnett (TZ) dec. Matt Kaminer (Hew) 8-3
285 - Mike Manni (TZ) dec. Brent Lobien (HG) 3-2
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Alex Delacruz (Ossining, 120)
Most Valuable Wrestler: Joe Calderone (Walt Whitman, 113)
Consolation Finals
  99 - James Kelly (PR) dec. Chris Martorello (FP) 9-4
106 - Kevin Rodriguez (PC) pinned Joel Fernandez (PV) 1:58
113 - Mark Grant (HH) TF Alfredo Zavala (PC) 16-1
120 - John Muldoon (PR) dec. Lamont Wallace (NR) 11-9
126 - Joe Ginley (War) pinned Kyle Kreyeski (PV) 3:23
132 - AJ Aeberli (War) dec. James Giraldez (Nya) 5-3
138 - Hoah Hovde (TZ) pinned Ben Peck (FP) 1:25
145 - Josh Perlmutter (HH) dec. Joe Justiniano (Lind) 5-1
152 - Mike Castelucci (FP) TF Kevin McDermott (HH) 17-1
160 - Lance Perlmutter (HH) pinned Justin Karas (PC) 4:55
170 - Eric Cullen (FP) def. Dion Duran (Mmnk) by FFT
182 - Grant Cucchissi (Gren) dec. Casey Fazio (Lind) 5-2
195 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) pinned Justin Ciraolo (Hew) 1:18
220 - Billy Marino (HG) dec. Ben Tagani (IP) 13-6
285 - Justin Douglas (NR) dec. Fati Harris (WW) 7-3
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Anthony Bautista (Lind) pinned Grant Cuomo (Brew) 5:32
106 - Jon Errico (BH) dec. Mark Chien (Gren) 8-1
113 - Milton Cerna (Lind) dec. Brian Gully (Com) 5-4
120 - Simon Greebel (Hew) pinned Scott Rodrigues (FL) 5:22
126 - Nick McGill (Brew) dec. Aaron Weinberg (Hew) 3-0
132 - Frank Surace (FL) def. Oran Revivo (Hew) by FFT
138 - Ben Ratner (BH) dec. Scott Geyer (Lind) 3-0
145 - Mitchell Klein (HG) pinned Alberto Jurado (WW) 2:00
152 - Gino Gioielli (Brew) pinned Pat Henn (Lind) 3:30
160 - Justin Yodice (Com) dec. Demetrius Rodriguez (NR) 3-2 TB
170 - Kurt Romano (TZ) pinned Chris Manjunk (FL) 5:30
182 - Billy Madigan (TZ) dec. George Leyva (PC) 4-3
195 - Damian Morski (Com) pinned Robert Petti (FP) :29
220 - Vin Feola (WW) dec. Nick Caravana (Com) 3-0
285 - Charles Francois (Nya) pinned Ali Halimi (Com) 1:30

West Islip Duals
Bellmore JFK 56, West Babylon 27
January 5, 2013
  99 - Ben Sather (BJFK) pinned Ricky Lindsey (WB) 2:37
106 - Steven Lee (WB) by FFT
113 - Geovanny Amaya (WB) TF Danile Elegante (BJFK) 17-2
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) TF Dashea Edwards (WB) 4:00 16-0
126 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) dec. Peter Rodriguez (WB) 8-2
132 - Leiaje Sidberry (WB) md. David Greenstein (BJFK) 11-2
138 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) pinned Brandon Rodriguez (WB) 3:32
145 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) pinned Nicholas Sciortino (WB) 3:20
152 - Paul Gernavage (WB) pinned Matthew Shane (BJFK) 3:44
160 - Hunter Zalud (BJFK) by FFT
170 - Aydin Kessler (BJFK) pinned Justin Hyner (WB) 2:43
182 - Andrew Coleman (BJFK) by FFT
195 - Andrew Toback (BJFK) by FFT
220 - Chris Bertucci (WB) by FFT
285 - Austin Miller (BJFK) by FFT

East Meadow 48, Bellmore JFK 22
January 5, 2013
  99 - Ben Sather (BJFK) dec. Matt Girsch (EM) 11-6
106 - Jack Krug (BJFK) dec. Jaimin Shah (EM) 6-4
113 - Christian Fong (EM) pinned Danile Elegante (BJFK) 3:26
120 - Adam Smith (EM) pinned Jacob Lurie (BJFK) 3:27
126 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) pinned Anthony Amaya (EM) 2:26
132 - David Greenstein (BJFK) md. Danny Grigonis (EM) 16-3
138 - Matt Power (EM) dec. Richard Luxmore (BJFK) 2-1
145 - Mike Tropiano (EM) pinned Daniel Arkow (BJFK) 2:22
152 - Frank Clarke (EM) pinned Matthew Shane (BJFK) 1:38
160 - Hunter Zalud (BJFK) dec. Tom Rice (EM) 5-0
170 - Chris Santos (EM) dec. Aydin Kessler (BJFK) 8-1
182 - Andrew Coleman (BJFK) dec. Jesse Weiner (EM) 3-1
195 - Michael Petti (EM) pinned Andrew Toback (BJFK) 0:38
220 - Joseph Antuofermo (EM) by FFT
285 - Marcos Watkins (EM) by FFT

East Meadow 66, Mt St Michael Academy (CHSAA) 19
January 5, 2013
  99 - Matt Girsch (EM) by FFT
106 - Jaimin Shah (EM) pinned Andrew Galloza (MSM) 1:23
113 - Christian Fong (EM) by FFT
120 - Adam Smith (EM) by FFT
126 - Anthony Amaya (EM) pinned Joseph Sotto (MSM) 1:16
132 - Danny Grigonis (EM) pinned Simeon Moorehead (MSM) 1:08
138 - Matt Power (EM) by FFT
145 - Addrian Ferrarie (MSM) dec. Frank Clarke (EM) 7-0
152 - Mike Tropiano (EM) pinned Matthew Barrows (MSM) 1:21
160 - Justin Vazquez (MSM) pinned Tom Rice (EM) 1:47
170 - Jovon Isaac (MSM) md. Chris Santos (EM) 17-5
182 - Jesse Weiner (EM) by FFT
195 - Michael Petti (EM) pinned Christian Rivera (MSM) 1:18
220 - Craig Williams (MSM) pinned Joseph Antuofermo (EM) 1:02
285 - Marcos Watkins (EM) by FFT

Hauppauge 56, East Meadow 18
January 5, 2013
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) md. Matt Girsch (EM) 9-0
106 - Tony O`Halleran (Haup) dec. Jaimin Shah (EM) 11-8
113 - Daniel Murphy (Haup) pinned Christian Fong (EM) 5:55
120 - Adam Smith (EM) dec. Austin Munro (Haup) 3-1
126 - Mark West (Haup) pinned Anthony Amaya (EM) 1:51
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) pinned Danny Grigonis (EM) 1:03
138 - Matt Power (EM) pinned Francisco Bisono (Haup) 3:32
145 - Mike Tropiano (EM) pinned John Donohue (Haup) 3:26
152 - Frank Clarke (EM) dec. Mike Rizzo (Haup) 7-2
160 - Maxwell Chin (Haup) pinned Tom Rice (EM) 1:10
170 - Suengsoo Im (Haup) md. Chris Santos (EM) 10-1
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) pinned Jesse Weiner (EM) 5:22
195 - Dominic Holder (Haup) pinned Michael Petti (EM) 1:02
220 - Alex Donnarumma (Haup) dec. Joseph Antuofermo (EM) 6-1
285 - Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) pinned Marcos Watkins (EM) 1:17

Hauppauge 69, Mt St Michael Academy (CHSAA) 12
January 5, 2013
195 - Dominic Holder (Haup) pinned Christian Rivera (MSM) 5:58
220 - Craig Williams (MSM) pinned Alex Donnarumma (Haup) 0:24
285 - James Louison (Haup) by FFT
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) by FFT
106 - Tony O`Halleran (Haup) pinned Andrew Galloza (MSM) 1:51
113 - Daniel Murphy (Haup) by FFT
120 - Austin Munro (Haup) by FFT
126 - Mark West (Haup) pinned Joseph Sotto (MSM) 1:31
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) pinned Simeon Moorehead (MSM) 0:58
138 - Francisco Bisono (Haup) by FFT
145 - Addrian Ferrarie (MSM) dec. John Donohue (Haup) 12-6
152 - Mike Rizzo (Haup) pinned Matthew Barrows (MSM) 2:56
160 - Jovon Isaac (MSM) dec. Vincent Drago (Haup) 4-3
170 - Dylan Brophy (Haup) dec. Justin Vazquez (MSM) 3-2
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) by FFT

Hauppauge 41, Ward Melville 26
January 5, 2013
220 - Dominic Holder (Haup) dec. Dylan Guirgis (WM) 6-1
285 - Daniel Nilsson (WM) dec. Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) 1-0
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) dec. Angel Marmol (WM) 9-4
106 - Mike Cohen (WM) pinned Ben Tepperman (Haup) 4:49
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) pinned Mason Ezring (Haup) 1:11
120 - Austin Munro (Haup) md. Nick Pulaski (WM) 15-5
126 - Mark West (Haup) TF Donald Donnelly (WM) 4:30 18-3
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) TF Anthony Curti (WM) 3:20 18-3
138 - Francisco Bisono (Haup) dec. Mohsen Ahmed (WM) 5-2
145 - John Donohue (Haup) dec. Billy Mecca (WM) 6-3
152 - Mike Rizzo (Haup) dec. Ben Lewis (WM) 4-1
160 - Maxwell Chin (Haup) pinned Nicholas Castellano (WM) 1:06
170 - Suengsoo Im (Haup) pinned Peter Celebucki (WM) 0:23
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) TF Dylan Brophy (Haup) 5:09 15-0
195 - Brandon Perrone (WM) pinned Tal Granot (Haup) 1:40

Hauppauge 45, West Islip 27
January 5, 2013
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) dec. Jake Brodmerkel (WI) 9-2
195 - Dominic Holder (Haup) pinned Ryan Gray (WI) 2:45
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) pinned Alex Donnarumma (Haup) 0:23
285 - Justin Escalera (WI) pinned Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) 1:25
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) md. Tyler Innes (WI) 12-0
106 - Ben Tepperman (Haup) pinned Brett Boyle (WI) 2:56
113 - Tyler Walsh (WI) TF Mason Ezring (Haup) 5:20 19-4
120 - Austin Munro (Haup) md. Matt Ferrugiari (WI) 16-3
126 - Mark West (Haup) pinned Alex Barbera (WI) 1:59
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) pinned Rob Ulrich (WI) 2:40
138 - Francisco Bisono (Haup) md. Nick Colloca (WI) 13-0
145 - Connor Kelly (Haup) dec. Andrew Bell (WI) 5-3
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) md. John Donohue (Haup) 19-8
160 - Maxwell Chin (Haup) dec. Jared Schumann (WI) 3-1
170 - Rey Kane (WI) pinned Suengsoo Im (Haup) 1:36

Sayville 55, Bellmore JFK 18
January 5, 2013
182 - Kevin O`Connor (Say) pinned Andrew Coleman (BJFK) 1:16
195 - Shane Sullivan (Say) pinned Andrew Toback (BJFK) 1:35
220 - Matthew Oskey (Say) by FFT
285 - Nick Procopio (Say) by FFT
  99 - Jack Krug (BJFK) pinned Gage Gomez (Say) 3:01
106 - Ben Sather (BJFK) pinned Kevin Hald (Say) 3:42
113 - Ryan Muscarella (Say) dec. Danile Elegante (BJFK) 7-4
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) pinned Tyler Campbell (Say) 1:16
126 - Justin Siracusa (Say) dec. Tyler Smith (BJFK) 7-1
132 - Matt Leshinger (Say) pinned David Greenstein (BJFK) 1:16
138 - Nick Pesko (Say) dec. Richard Luxmore (BJFK) 4-2
145 - Lucas Ciancimino (Say) dec. Daniel Arkow (BJFK) 8-6
152 - Robert McCauley (Say) dec. Matthew Shane (BJFK) 12-5
160 - Zach Meyer (Say) pinned Hunter Zalud (BJFK) 0:38
170 - Matt Seibert (Say) md. Aydin Kessler (BJFK) 10-0

Sayville 49, West Babylon 29
January 5, 2013
170 - Matt Seibert (Say) TF Justin Hyner (WB) 17-2
182 - Kevin O`Connor (Say) by FFT
195 - Shane Sullivan (Say) by FFT
220 - Chris Bertucci (WB) pinned Matthew Oskey (Say) 3:09
285 - Nick Procopio (Say) by FFT
  99 - Ricky Lindsey (WB) pinned Gage Gomez (Say) 2:40
106 - Steven Lee (WB) TF Kevin Hald (Say) 15-0
113 - Geovanny Amaya (WB) pinned Ryan Muscarella (Say) 0:59
120 - Tyler Campbell (Say) pinned Dashea Edwards (WB) 2:33
126 - Justin Siracusa (Say) pinned Peter Rodriguez (WB) 2:50
132 - Matt Leshinger (Say) dec. Leiaje Sidberry (WB) 10-5
138 - Nick Pesko (Say) dec. Brandon Rodriguez (WB) 10-5
145 - Lucas Ciancimino (Say) TF Nicholas Sciortino (WB) 15-0
152 - Paul Gernavage (WB) pinned Robert McCauley (Say) 5:03
160 - Zach Meyer (Say) dec. Jonathon Gonzalez (WB) 6-4

Ward Melville 45, Sayville 31
January 5, 2013
195 - Brandon Perrone (WM) pinned Shane Sullivan (Say) 4:19
220 - Dylan Guirgis (WM) pinned Matthew Oskey (Say) 0:35
285 - Daniel Nilsson (WM) pinned Nick Procopio (Say) 0:49
  99 - Angel Marmol (WM) pinned Gage Gomez (Say) 0:09
106 - Mike Cohen (WM) pinned Kevin Hald (Say) 5:18
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) pinned Angelo Annarumma (Say) 1:43
120 - Nick Pulaski (WM) pinned Tyler Campbell (Say) 1:06
126 - Justin Siracusa (Say) dec. Donald Donnelly (WM) 3-2 TB
132 - Matt Leshinger (Say) TF Anthony Curti (WM) 18-3
138 - Nick Pesko (Say) dec. Mohsen Ahmed (WM) 12-6
145 - Lucas Ciancimino (Say) TF Billy Mecca (WM) 16-1
152 - Robert McCauley (Say) dec. Ben Lewis (WM) 6-4
160 - Zach Meyer (Say) pinned Nicholas Castellano (WM) 2:27
170 - Kevin O`Connor (Say) pinned Peter Celebucki (WM) 0:35
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) dec. Matt Seibert (Say) 11-4

Ward Melville 52, Bellmore JFK 33
January 5, 2013
170 - Aydin Kessler (BJFK) pinned Peter Celebucki (WM) 0:44
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) pinned Andrew Coleman (BJFK) 2:51
195 - Brandon Perrone (WM) pinned Andrew Toback (BJFK) 0:54
220 - Dylan Guirgis (WM) by FFT
285 - Daniel Nilsson (WM) by FFT
  99 - Angel Marmol (WM) pinned Jack Krug (BJFK) 1:50
106 - Ben Sather (BJFK) dec. Mike Cohen (WM) 9-7
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) pinned Danile Elegante (BJFK) 3:42
120 - Nick Pulaski (WM) pinned Jacob Lurie (BJFK) 4:29
126 - Donald Donnelly (WM) md. Tyler Smith (BJFK) 9-1
132 - Anthony Curti (WM) pinned David Greenstein (BJFK) 4:53
138 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) pinned Mohsen Ahmed (WM) 5:34
145 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) pinned Billy Mecca (WM) 3:42
152 - Matthew Shane (BJFK) pinned Ben Lewis (WM) 1:59
160 - Hunter Zalud (BJFK) pinned Nicholas Castellano (WM) 2:20

West Islip 45, East Meadow 35
January 5, 2013
  99 - Matt Girsch (EM) pinned Ryan Beyerbach (WI) 1:15
106 - Chris Labriola (WI) pinned Jaimin Shah (EM) 5:34
113 - Tyler Walsh (WI) pinned Christian Fong (EM) 0:53
120 - Adam Smith (EM) md. Matt Ferrugiari (WI) 9-1
126 - Anthony Amaya (EM) dec. Alex Barbera (WI) 3-1
132 - Rob Ulrich (WI) pinned Danny Grigonis (EM) 5:37
138 - Matt Power (EM) md. Andrew Bell (WI) 14-3
145 - Frank Clarke (EM) pinned John Heilig (WI) 5:37
152 - Mike Tropiano (EM) pinned Andrew Gray (WI) 0:34
160 - Jared Schumann (WI) pinned Tom Rice (EM) 0:54
170 - Rey Kane (WI) pinned Chris Santos (EM) 0:54
182 - Michael Petti (EM) pinned Jake Brodmerkel (WI) 2:39
195 - Ryan Gray (WI) pinned Jesse Weiner (EM) 3:28
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) pinned Joseph Antuofermo (EM) 0:17
285 - Justin Escalera (WI) dec. Marcos Watkins (EM) 4-0

Ward Melville 64, West Babylon 14
January 5, 2013
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) by FFT
195 - Brandon Perrone (WM) by FFT
220 - Dylan Guirgis (WM) pinned Chris Bertucci (WB) 1:38
285 - Daniel Nilsson (WM) by FFT
  99 - Angel Marmol (WM) dec. Ricky Lindsey (WB) 7-0
106 - Steven Lee (WB) TF Mike Cohen (WM) 16-0
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) pinned Geovanny Amaya (WB) 1:53
120 - Nick Pulaski (WM) pinned Dashea Edwards (WB) 1:07
126 - Donald Donnelly (WM) pinned Peter Rodriguez (WB) 2:52
132 - Leiaje Sidberry (WB) md. Anthony Curti (WM) 11-3
138 - Mohsen Ahmed (WM) dec. Brandon Rodriguez (WB) 5-2
145 - Billy Mecca (WM) md. Nicholas Sciortino (WB) 10-0
152 - Paul Gernavage (WB) TF Ben Lewis (WM) 19-3
160 - Nicholas Castellano (WM) by FFT
170 - Peter Celebucki (WM) pinned Justin Hyner (WB) 4:25

West Islip 71, Mt St Michael Academy (CHSAA) 18
January 5, 2013
  99 - Tyler Innes (WI) by FFT
106 - Brett Boyle (WI) pinned Andrew Galloza (MSM) 0:58
113 - Tyler Walsh (WI) by FFT
120 - Matt Ferrugiari (WI) by FFT
126 - Alex Barbera (WI) TF Joseph Sotto (MSM) 5:59 16-1
132 - Rob Ulrich (WI) pinned Simeon Moorehead (MSM) 0:43
138 - Andrew Bell (WI) by FFT
145 - Addrian Ferrarie (MSM) pinned John Heilig (WI) 5:26
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) pinned Ardijan Mehaj (MSM) 3:57
160 - Jovon Isaac (MSM) pinned Jared Schumann (WI) 3:57
170 - Justin Vazquez (MSM) pinned Rey Kane (WI) 3:31
182 - Jake Brodmerkel (WI) by FFT
195 - Eddie Flaherty (WI) pinned Christian Rivera (MSM) 3:14
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) pinned Craig Williams (MSM) 0:26
285 - Justin Escalera (WI) by FFT

West Islip 42, Sayville 39
January 5, 2013
  99 - Tyler Innes (WI) pinned Gage Gomez (Say) 0:31
106 - Chris Labriola (WI) pinned Kevin Hald (Say) 5:04
113 - Tyler Walsh (WI) pinned Jack Vestal (Say) 0:21
120 - Matt Ferrugiari (WI) pinned Tyler Campbell (Say) 0:51
126 - Justin Siracusa (Say) TF Alex Barbera (WI) 3:58 15-0
132 - Matt Leshinger (Say) md. Rob Ulrich (WI) 19-9
138 - Nick Pesko (Say) md. Andrew Bell (WI) 16-7
145 - Lucas Ciancimino (Say) TF Nick Colloca (WI) 5:04 18-2
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) pinned Robert McCauley (Say) 1:18
160 - Zach Meyer (Say) dec. Jared Schumann (WI) 5-1
170 - Matt Seibert (Say) pinned Rey Kane (WI) 1:00
182 - Kevin O`Connor (Say) pinned Jake Brodmerkel (WI) 5:28
195 - Shane Sullivan (Say) pinned Ryan Gray (WI) 0:15
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) pinned Matthew Oskey (Say) 0:14
285 - Justin Escalera (WI) pinned Nick Procopio (Say) 1:39

Westhampton Duals
Bay Shore 62, Westhampton B 9
January 5, 2013
  99 - Fabio Espinal (BS) by FFT
106 - Alejandro Contreras (BS) by FFT
113 - Joe Reilly (BS) pinned Jason Cafone (WHB-B) 2:45
120 - Evan Wolff (BS) pinned Connor Aguirre (WHB-B) 4:43
126 - Nick Brutus (BS) pinned Mark Romano (WHB-B) 3:30
132 - Jelani Wintons (BS) pinned Justin Kretsos (WHB-B) 5:56
138 - Luke Attasani (BS) pinned William Campbell (WHB-B) 2:45
145 - Qumail Moore-Drew (BS) TF Leland Qua (WHB-B) 18-3
152 - Louis Encarnacion (BS) dec. Daniel Qua (WHB-B) 9-2
160 - Diego Mendez (WHB-B) pinned Adnan Shakeel (BS) 1:31
170 - Matthew Killeen (BS) pinned Kevin Zambik (WHB-B) 2:45
182 - Chris Chomicki (WHB-B) dec. Archy Ulysse (BS) 5-4
195 - Double FFT
220 - Justin Miller (BS) by FFT
285 - Double FFT.

Bellport 63, Westhampton B 21
January 5, 2013
  99 - Austin Gross (Bell) pinned Matthew Tanzman (WHB-B) 0:43
106 - Malcolm Harris (Bell) by FFT
113 - Dan Behlen (Bell) by FFT
120 - Dan Smith (Bell) dec. Nick Brown (WHB-B) 9-2
126 - J`Shawn Rollins (Bell) pinned Mark Romano (WHB-B) 3:18
132 - Justin Kretsos (WHB-B) dec. Cameron Colichio (Bell) 3-2
138 - Jake Haverty (Bell) pinned William Campbell (WHB-B) 3:44
145 - Phil Gray (Bell) pinned Leland Qua (WHB-B) 2:28
152 - Daniel Qua (WHB-B) by FFT
160 - Diego Mendez (WHB-B) by FFT
170 - Wayne Caldicott (Bell) pinned Kevin Zambik (WHB-B) 5:20
182 - Chris Chomicki (WHB-B) by FFT
195 - Jordan Russell (Bell) by FFT
220 - Alex Labranche (Bell) by FFT
285 - Zachary Gentzel (Bell) by FFT

Deer Park 41, Bay Shore 36
January 5, 2013
285 - Valter Piccini (DP) by FFT
  99 - Thomas Cox (DP) TF Fabio Espinal (BS) 4:00 15-0
106 - Alejandro Contreras (BS) pinned Noah Croslin (DP) 0:21
113 - John Burns (DP) pinned Joe Reilly (BS) 3:23
120 - Evan Wolff (BS) pinned Russell Rivicio (DP) 5:32
126 - Nick Brutus (BS) pinned Peter Tortorici (DP) 0:45
132 - Steven Pitocco (DP) dec. Jelani Wintons (BS) 7-2
138 - Luke Attasani (BS) dec. Cory Muroff (DP) 7-1
145 - Zach Lugo (DP) pinned Qumail Moore-Drew (BS) 1:15
152 - Louis Encarnacion (BS) dec. Cody Gallo (DP) 5-4
160 - Chris Tavella (DP) pinned Adnan Shakeel (BS) 1:09
170 - Matthew Killeen (BS) pinned Joe Morales (DP) 2:50
182 - Eddie St. Bernard (DP) dec. Archy Ulysse (BS) 11-4
195 - David Hamil (DP) by FFT
220 - Justin Miller (BS) pinned Jonell Smith (DP) 0:45

Mattituck 69, Bellport 6
January 5, 2013
  99 - TJ Beebe (Matt) dec. Austin Gross (Bell) 4-2
106 - Jack Bokina (Matt) dec. Malcolm Harris (Bell) 7-4
113 - James Hoeg (Matt) dec. Dan Behlen (Bell) 6-2
120 - Dan Smith (Bell) dec. Lucas Webb (Matt) 4-0
126 - Brian Pelan (Matt) pinned J`Shawn Rollins (Bell) 5:16
132 - Ryan Bergen (Matt) pinned Cameron Colichio (Bell) 1:28
138 - Bobby Becker (Matt) pinned Jake Haverty (Bell) 5:49
145 - Andre Vega (Matt) pinned Phil Gray (Bell) 5:22
152 - Christian Angelson (Matt) by FFT
160 - Anthony Howell (Matt) by FFT
170 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) pinned Wayne Caldicott (Bell) 0:23
182 - Sal Loverde (Matt) by FFT
195 - Connor Andersen (Matt) pinned Jordan Russell (Bell) 3:22
220 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) pinned Alex Labranche (Bell) 2:21
285 - Zachary Gentzel (Bell) dec. Nick Tesiny (Matt) 2-1

Mattituck 58, Miller Place 12
January 5, 2013
  99 - TJ Beebe (Matt) dec. Seamus O`Connell (MP) 5-0
106 - Connor Hay (MP) pinned Jack Bokina (Matt) 1:00
113 - James Hoeg (Matt) dec. Alex Hin (MP) 5-2
120 - Matthew Paghidas (MP) dec. Lucas Webb (Matt) 6-4
126 - Brian Pelan (Matt) pinned Bradon Abad (MP) 2:36
132 - Ryan Bergen (Matt) pinned Christian Stalter (MP) 4:44
138 - Bobby Becker (Matt) pinned Jack Fischer (MP) 3:58
145 - Andre Vega (Matt) md. Justin Simon (MP) 13-1
152 - Christian Angelson (Matt) md. Jon Kraus (MP) 9-1
160 - Anthony Howell (Matt) md. Jake Mckeown (MP) 14-6
170 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) by FFT
182 - James Rugnetta (Matt) by FFT
195 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) pinned Chris Folk-Freund (MP) 3:51
220 - Charles Leo (MP) dec. Ot Connor Andersen (Matt) 6-4
285 - Nick Tesiny (Matt) md. Robert Leen (MP) 8-0

Mattituck 84, Westhampton B 0
January 5, 2013
195 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) by FFT
220 - Connor Andersen (Matt) by FFT
285 - Nick Tesiny (Matt) by FFT
  99 - TJ Beebe (Matt) by FFT
106 - Jack Bokina (Matt) by FFT
113 - Tim Schmidt (Matt) by FFT
120 - James Hoeg (Matt) dec. Nick Brown (WHB-B) 8-1
126 - Tanner Zagarino (Matt) pinned Mark Romano (WHB-B) 1:51
132 - Ryan Bergen (Matt) pinned Justin Kretsos (WHB-B) 2:57
138 - Bobby Becker (Matt) pinned William Campbell (WHB-B) 1:42
145 - Andre Vega (Matt) pinned Leland Qua (WHB-B) 0:54
152 - Christian Angelson (Matt) pinned Daniel Qua (WHB-B) 5:15
160 - Anthony Howell (Matt) dec. Diego Mendez (WHB-B) 4-0
170 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) pinned Kevin Zambik (WHB-B) 3:15
182 - James Rugnetta (Matt) pinned Chris Chomicki (WHB-B) 4:19.

Miller Place 34, Bellport 33
January 5, 2013
  99 - Seamus O`Connell (MP) dec. Austin Gross (Bell) 5-2
106 - Connor Hay (MP) pinned Vincent Molfetta (Bell) 0:56
113 - Alex Hin (MP) md. Dan Behlen (Bell) 11-3
120 - Dan Smith (Bell) pinned Matthew Paghidas (MP) 3:38
126 - J`Shawn Rollins (Bell) md. Bradon Abad (MP) 15-7
132 - Cameron Colichio (Bell) dec. Christian Stalter (MP) 7-5
138 - Jack Fischer Tb-2 Jake Haverty 6-5
145 - Phil Gray (Bell) TF Justin Simon (MP) 5:59 17-1
152 - Jon Kraus (MP) by FFT
160 - Jake Mckeown (MP) by FFT
170 - Wayne Caldicott (Bell) pinned Kyle Vetrano (MP) 3:16
182 - Double FFT
195 - Chris Folk-Freund (MP) pinned Jordan Russell (Bell) 2:54
220 - Alex Labranche (Bell) pinned Charles Leo (MP) 4:34
285 - Zachary Gentzel (Bell) dec. Robert Leen (MP) 8-4

Miller Place 64, Westhampton B 13
January 5, 2013
  99 - Seamus O`Connell (MP) by FFT
106 - Connor Hay (MP) by FFT
113 - Alex Hin (MP) by FFT
120 - Matthew Paghidas (MP) dec. Nick Brown (WHB-B) 9-7
126 - Bradon Abad (MP) pinned Mark Romano (WHB-B) 0:50
132 - Christian Stalter (MP) md. Justin Kretsos (WHB-B) 10-0
138 - Jack Fischer (MP) dec. William Campbell (WHB-B) 9-2
145 - Justin Simon (MP) pinned Leland Qua (WHB-B) 1:01
152 - Jon Kraus (MP) pinned Daniel Qua (WHB-B) 1:55
160 - Diego Mendez (WHB-B) dec. Jake Mckeown (MP) 6-5
170 - Kevin Zambik (WHB-B) md. Kyle Vetrano (MP) 12-3
182 - Chris Chomicki (WHB-B) by FFT
195 - Chris Folk-Freund (MP) by FFT
220 - Charles Leo (MP) by FFT
285 - Robert Leen (MP) by FFT

Newfield 43, Bay Shore 30
January 5, 2013
220 - Spencer Johnson (New) pinned Justin Miller (BS) 1:15
285 - Double FFT
  99 - Fabio Espinal (BS) dec. William Carracappa (New) 6-0
106 - Kyle Scully (New) pinned Alejandro Contreras (BS) 4:49
113 - Nick Cruz (New) pinned Joe Reilly (BS) 2:42
120 - Nick Nieves (New) md. Evan Wolff (BS) 13-2
126 - Nick Brutus (BS) pinned Jesse May (New) 3:59
132 - Jelani Wintons (BS) pinned Steven Sontag (New) 4:55
138 - Luke Attasani (BS) by FFT
145 - Nicholas Costello Sv-1 Qumail Moore-Drew 4-2
152 - Brandon Aviles (New) pinned Louis Encarnacion (BS) 0:42
160 - Anthony Cami (New) pinned Adnan Shakeel (BS) 1:26
170 - Matthew Killeen (BS) pinned Michael Gratereaux (New) 2:13
182 - Archy Ulysse (BS) dec. Chris Fajardo (New) 3-1
195 - Steven Cyrise (New) by FFT

Newfield 39, Deer Park 33
January 5, 2013
195 - David Hamil (DP) md. Spencer Johnson (New) 14-1
220 - Jonell Smith (DP) pinned Steven Cyrise (New) 4:59
285 - Valter Piccini (DP) by FFT
  99 - Thomas Cox (DP) md. William Carracappa (New) 10-0
106 - Kyle Scully (New) pinned Noah Croslin (DP) 1:06
113 - Nick Cruz (New) md. John Burns (DP) 11-1
120 - Nick Nieves (New) md. Russell Rivicio (DP) 18-5
126 - Jesse May (New) pinned Peter Tortorici (DP) 3:07
132 - Cory Muroff (DP) pinned Tom Gioia (New) 3:07
138 - Nicholas Costello (New) dec. Steven Pitocco (DP) 7-0
145 - Brandon Aviles (New) md. Zach Lugo (DP) 10-2
152 - Dominic Macari (New) pinned Cody Gallo (DP) 2:19
160 - Anthony Cami (New) pinned Joe Morales (DP) 0:49
170 - Eddie St. Bernard (DP) dec. James Santora (New) 2-0
182 - Frank Matos (DP) md. Chris Fajardo (New) 16-7

Newfield 43, Miller Place 24
January 5, 2013
  99 - Seamus O`Connell (MP) dec. William Carracappa (New) 4-0
106 - Kyle Scully (New) dec. Connor Hay (MP) 8-3
113 - Nick Cruz (New) md. Alex Hin (MP) 11-3
120 - Nick Nieves (New) pinned Matthew Paghidas (MP) 1:29
126 - Bradon Abad (MP) pinned Jesse May (New) 0:24
132 - Christian Stalter (MP) dec. Steven Sontag (New) 9-4
138 - Nicholas Costello (New) md. Jack Fischer (MP) 11-3
145 - Brandon Aviles (New) pinned Justin Simon (MP) 0:58
152 - Dominic Macari (New) dec. Jon Kraus (MP) 9-5
160 - Anthony Cami (New) TF Jake Mckeown (MP) 5:50 18-3
170 - James Santora (New) dec. Kyle Vetrano (MP) 6-0
182 - Chris Fajardo (New) by FFT
195 - Chris Folk-Freund (MP) pinned Steven Cyrise (New) 1:25
220 - Spencer Johnson (New) dec. Charles Leo (MP) 16-11
285 - Robert Leen (MP) by FFT

Westhampton 67, Bay Shore 9
January 5, 2013
195 - Brian Corrigan (WHB) by FFT
220 - Jake Martin (WHB) pinned Justin Miller (BS) 1:48
285 - Daniel Irving (WHB) by FFT
  99 - Fabio Espinal (BS) by FFT
106 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) pinned Alejandro Contreras (BS) 0:30
113 - Esteban Garcia (WHB) pinned Joe Reilly (BS) 1:20
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) dec. Evan Wolff (BS) 7-6
126 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Nick Brutus (BS) 4:41
132 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) dec. Jelani Wintons (BS) 10-4
138 - Luke Attasani (BS) dec. Ryan Osborne (WHB) 10-7
145 - Christian Intorcia (WHB) dec. Qumail Moore-Drew (BS) 3-2 UTB
152 - Devin Hogan (WHB) pinned Louis Encarnacion (BS) 3:18
160 - Aiden Kravitz (WHB) pinned Adnan Shakeel (BS) 1:34
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) md. Matthew Killeen (BS) 8-0
182 - Sebastian Antonio (WHB) pinned Archy Ulysse (BS) 1:15

Westhampton 47, Deer Park 30
January 5, 2013
  99 - Thomas Cox (DP) pinned Connor Glynn (WHB) 2:36
106 - Alec Capuano (WHB) pinned Noah Croslin (DP) 1:27
113 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) pinned John Burns (DP) 1:08
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) md. James Guidice (DP) 14-2
126 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Peter Tortorici (DP) 0:23
132 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) pinned Steven Pitocco (DP) 1:30
138 - Ryan Osborne (WHB) pinned Steven Pitocco (DP) 1:23
145 - Zach Lugo (DP) dec. Christian Intorcia (WHB) 4-2
152 - Devin Hogan (WHB) pinned Cody Gallo (DP) 1:03
160 - Joe Morales (DP) dec. Aiden Kravitz (WHB) 7-5
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) md. Eddie St. Bernard (DP) 12-3
182 - Sebastian Antonio (WHB) dec. Frank Matos (DP) 8-7
195 - David Hamil (DP) pinned Jake Martin (WHB) 3:47
220 - Jonell Smith (DP) pinned Daniel Irving (WHB) 3:08
285 - Valter Piccini (DP) by FFT

Westhampton 36, Mattituck 31
January 5, 2013
  99 - Luke Bokina (Matt) pinned Connor Glynn (WHB) 5:36
106 - Alec Capuano (WHB) pinned Jack Bokina (Matt) 0:49
113 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) TF Lucas Webb (Matt) 21-6
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) dec. Ot James Hoeg (Matt) 6-4
126 - Brian Pelan (Matt) md. Nick Strand (WHB) 12-3
132 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) md. Ryan Bergen (Matt) 15-3
138 - Ryan Osborne (WHB) pinned Bobby Becker (Matt) 4:34
145 - Christian Intorcia (WHB) dec. Andre Vega (Matt) 11-6
152 - Christian Angelson (Matt) pinned Devin Hogan (WHB) 1:15
160 - Aiden Kravitz (WHB) dec. Anthony Howell (Matt) 7-6
170 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) dec. Liam Bass (WHB) 8-2
182 - Sal Loverde (Matt) dec. Sebastian Antonio (WHB) 17-10
195 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) dec. Brian Corrigan (WHB) 4-2
220 - Jake Martin (WHB) pinned Stephen Ostrowski (Matt) 3:42
285 - Nick Tesiny (Matt) by FFT

Westhampton 52, Newfield 21
January 5, 2013
  99 - William Carracappa (New) by FFT
106 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) pinned Kyle Scully (New) 0:31
113 - Nick Cruz (New) dec. Esteban Garcia (WHB) 6-0
120 - Nick Nieves (New) dec. Kyle Maddock (WHB) 8-2
126 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Jesse May (New) 2:33
132 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) pinned Tom Gioia (New) 0:44
138 - Ryan Osborne (WHB) pinned Jimmy Castillo (New) 4:25
145 - Brandon Aviles (New) pinned Christian Intorcia (WHB) 3:52
152 - Devin Hogan (WHB) md. Dominic Macari (New) 10-0
160 - Anthony Cami (New) dec. Aiden Kravitz (WHB) 4-0
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) pinned James Santora (New) 2:37
182 - Sebastian Antonio (WHB) dec. Chris Fajardo (New) 12-10
195 - Brian Corrigan (WHB) dec. Spencer Johnson (New) 12-7
220 - Jake Martin (WHB) pinned Steven Cyrise (New) 1:55
285 - Daniel Irving (WHB) by FFT

Babylon 39, Port Jefferson 34
January 4, 2013
220 - Cristian Nunez (PJ) dec. Ryan Matthews (Bab) 5-1
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) dec. John Dertinger (Bab) 1-0
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) dec. Brett Frole (Bab) 4-1
106 - Dominick Mazzella (Bab) by FFT
113 - Bryan Larsen (Bab) pinned Justin Julich (PJ) 1:50
120 - Justin Khan (Bab) pinned David Altamarino (PJ) 2:15
126 - Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) by FFT
132 - Shane Bruno (PJ) md. Dylan Dreher (Bab) 10-2
138 - Luke Zappia (Bab) pinned Dane Roberts (PJ) 3:32
145 - Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) pinned Johnathan Song (Bab) 3:21
152 - Paul Cavanagh (PJ) pinned John Larsen (Bab) 2:56
160 - Calvin Fernandez (PJ) dec. Tyler Jacinth (Bab) 11-5
170 - Ross Lapides (Bab) Disq. Ryan Woodward (PJ)
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bab) by FFT
195 - Matt Pinto (Bab) dec. Luca Amarca (PJ) 3-1

Bayport-Blue Point 39, Center Moriches 37
January 4, 2013
  99 - Ryan Vetack (CM) pinned Sean Leahy (BBP) 3:53
106 - Peter Sportiello (CM) md. Austin Kruger (BBP) 11-2
113 - Michael Menzer (CM) md. Jake Palma (BBP) 13-1
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) pinned Bel McFarlane (CM) 3:41
126 - Tristen Sess (CM) dec. Liam Moloney (BBP) 5-0
132 - Justin Underwood (BBP) dec. Andrew Indemaio (CM) 4-0
138 - Stephen Maltz (CM) dec. Matt Ceglio (BBP) 6-4
145 - Ryan Hake (BBP) pinned James Lewis (CM) 1:33
152 - Nick Tyson (CM) pinned Dario Magnoli (BBP) 1:33
160 - Michael Sweeney (BBP) pinned Spencer Boucher (CM) 0:52
170 - Christian Engel (BBP) pinned Tony Mcfarlane (CM) 3:25
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) pinned Michael Vitale (CM) 1:40
195 - William Hamilton (CM) pinned Chris Teague (BBP) 3:50
220 - Ryan Lewis (CM) pinned Matthew Doty (BBP) 5:05
285 - Paul Dolce (BBP) pinned Donald Booker (CM) 5:44
* Center Moriches -1 Point at 120 for unsportsmanlke

Commack 46, Patchogue-Medford 18
January 4, 2013
170 - Justin Yodice (Com) pinned Aaron Diaz (PM) 3:27
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) dec. Jake Horton (PM) 2-1 UTB
195 - Damien Morski (Com) dec. Matt Layton (PM) 2-1
220 - Carlos Rossy Tb-2 Nick Caravana 4-3
285 - Ali Halimi (Com) pinned Adonis Rojo (PM) 2:36
  99 - Nick Munsch (Com) dec. Jake Meinardus (PM) 9-6
106 - Mike Rivera (PM) dec. Donald Cassidy (Com) 4-2
113 - Brian Gully (Com) dec. Jesse Vallillo (PM) 2-1
120 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) TF Andrew Jankowski (PM) 4:00 20-5
126 - Corey Ashe (PM) pinned Justin Espinal (Com) 3:46
132 - Anthony Basile (Com) pinned Peter Pasqualino (PM) 2:56
138 - CJ Labate (Com) md. Edgar Alvarez (PM) 14-5
145 - Mark Milo (Com) md. Logan Mcginn (PM) 14-5
152 - Jake Rosenburg (Com) dec. Nick Saporito (PM) 7-2
160 - Kevin Rodriguez (PM) pinned Mo Ozturk (Com) 3:52

Connetquot 59, Central Islip 18
January 4, 2013
285 - Jonathan Reyes (CI) pinned Alex Cesare (Con) 4:21
  99 - Sean Miller (Con) by FFT
106 - Mike Figueroa (CI) TF Tony Novotny (Con) 6:00 17-1
113 - Eddie Hart (Con) by FFT
120 - Steven Bulzomi (Con) pinned Jorge Garcia (CI) 3:06
126 - Mark Sanchez (CI) dec. Anthony Scaffedi (Con) 7-3
132 - Gino Titone (Con) pinned Gardy Olivier (CI) 5:18
138 - Greg Chery (Con) Inj. Def. Braulio Silverio (CI)
145 - Brendan Dent (Con) pinned Jose Liz (CI) 1:40
152 - Steve Schmitt (Con) md. Christian Cobo (CI) 12-2
160 - Nick Mastro (Con) pinned Martin Duncan (CI) 1:23
170 - Mathew Goulbourne (CI) md. Sean Maher (Con) 11-2
182 - Chris Beal (Con) dec. Denzel Abolo (CI) 7-1
195 - Nick Marcinek (Con) md. Devin Cruz (CI) 20-10
220 - Joshua Gutieriez (Con) by FFT

Deer Park 42, Riverhead 34
January 4, 2013
  99 - Thomas Cox (DP) pinned Kerry Thomas (Riv) 4:25
106 - Brandon Elroumy (Riv) md. Noah Croslin (DP) 11-2
113 - Cody Weiss (Riv) dec. Ot John Burns (DP) 11-6
120 - Kyle Helgans (Riv) pinned James Guidice (DP) 0:40
126 - Ryan Gevinski (Riv) pinned Peter Tortorici (DP) 1:19
132 - Sergio Fajardo (Riv) dec. Steven Pitocco (DP) 2-0
138 - Cory Muroff (DP) pinned Thomas Anderson (Riv) 1:08
145 - Zach Lugo (DP) pinned Alex Salazar (Riv) 1:08
152 - Cody Gallo (DP) pinned Michard Hobbs (Riv) 1:49
160 - Raheen Brown (Riv) pinned Joe Morales (DP) 4:35
170 - Tim Hynes (Riv) dec. Eddie St. Bernard (DP) 5-4
182 - Frank Matos (DP) pinned Brian Prunty (Riv) 1:40
195 - David Hamil (DP) pinned Tyler Allen (Riv) 0:40
220 - Jonell Smith (DP) pinned Justin Hansel (Riv) 3:42
285 - Jerry Lopez (Riv) dec. Daeshaun Cheatham (DP) 2-1

Half Hollow Hills West 44, Copiague 30
January 4, 2013
  99 - Joseph Derosa (HHHW) pinned Makhi Fauntleroy (Cop) 1:07
106 - Brett Conner (Cop) pinned Anthony Novotney (HHHW) 1:45
113 - Justin Martinez (HHHW) dec. Tephonte Smith (Cop) 6-1
120 - Christopher Reilly (HHHW) TF Stephen Illicete (Cop) 20-5 **
126 - Nicolas Daly (HHHW) md. Erick Rosado (Cop) 15-2
132 - Antonio Ferro (HHHW) by FFT
138 - Mike Illicete (Cop) dec. Brandon Marino (HHHW) 4-0
145 - Kaliq Alexander (Cop) by FFT
152 - Jesse Ventura (Cop) pinned Josiah Cheatham (HHHW) 2:22
160 - Tyler Grimaldi (HHHW) pinned Isai Gonzalez (Cop) 3:54
170 - Joe Piccolo (HHHW) dec. David Bunn (Cop) 6-4
182 - Jagger Rebozo (HHHW) pinned Micheal Hararah (Cop) 1:33
195 - Amon Wahibzadeh (HHHW) pinned Byron Ramirez (Cop) 3:22
220 - Vincent Pensebene (Cop) md. Brandon Ottomano (HHHW) 12-3 *
285 - Tamar Loundes (Cop) pinned Derick Young (HHHW) 0:39
* Copiague -1 point for unsportsmanlike, ** Half Hollow Hills West -1 point for unsportsmanlike

Harborfields (Harb) 50, Comsewogue 27
January 4, 2013
  99 - Tommy Lange, Harb, dec. Kyle Mackey (Coms) 9-7
106 - Mike Prado (Coms) by FFT
113 - Tim Johnson, Harb, TF Ryan Pisano (Coms) 15-0
120 - Nick Malico, Harb, pinned James Ray (Coms) 5:05
126 - Ed Henriquez, Harb, pinned Nick Segreti (Coms) 3:50
132 - Evan Mayer (Coms) dec. Michael Pizzonia, Harb, 6-3
138 - Zach Deutsch (Coms) dec. Alex Reilly, Harb, 7-4
145 - Thomas Boyd, Harb, pinned Ozzy Durmus (Coms) 3:43
152 - James Tully, Harb, pinned Andrew Fecik (Coms) 3:00
160 - Brian Hurley (Coms) pinned Josh Griskie, Harb, 2:40
170 - John Malico, Harb, pinned George Ferman (Coms) 2:45
182 - George Cambria, Harb, by FFT
195 - Nick Mazza (Coms) pinned Thomas Roy, Harb, 3:48
220 - Christian Williams (Coms) dec. Kyle Rafferty, Harb, 7-6
285 - Chris Ohlenschlaeger, Harb, pinned Dan Tavares (Coms) 3:55

Hauppauge 58, West Babylon 21
January 4, 2013
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) md. Ricky Lindsey (WB) 16-3
106 - Steven Lee (WB) TF Tony O`Halleran (Haup) 4:14 15-0
113 - Daniel Murphy (Haup) dec. Geovanny Amaya (WB) 4-2
120 - Austin Munro (Haup) pinned Dashea Edwards (WB) 3:54
126 - Mark West (Haup) pinned Peter Rodriguez (WB) 2:55
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) dec. Leiaje Sidberry (WB) 5-3
138 - Francisco Bisono (Haup) pinned Brandon Rodriguez (WB) 2:48
145 - John Donohue (Haup) pinned Nicholas Sciortino (WB) 3:31
152 - Paul Gernavage (WB) pinned Mike Rizzo (Haup) 1:35
160 - Jonathon Gonzalez (WB) md. Maxwell Chin (Haup) 17-8
170 - Suengsoo Im (Haup) pinned Justin Hyner (WB) 2:15
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) by FFT
195 - Dominic Holder (Haup) by FFT
220 - Chris Bertucci (WB) by FFT
285 - Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) pinned Eli Wiegand (WB) 0:52

Islip 51, Huntington 9
January 4, 2013
  99 - Michael Alesi (Isp) dec. Kyle Mock (Hu) 7-4
106 - Johnny Dipalma (Isp) dec. John Arceri (Hu) 3-2 TB
113 - William Killeen (Isp) dec. Tyshon Parker (Hu) 11-9
120 - Mathew Haag (Isp) pinned Ryan Postiglione (Hu) 0:42
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) dec. Corey Jamison (Hu) 2-1 UTB
132 - Ralph Mackay (Isp) dec. Carlos Pereira (Hu) 5-3
138 - James Ianaconi (Isp) dec. Jorge Villela (Hu) 4-2
145 - Brandon Mendez (Hu) dec. John Theo (Isp) 5-0
152 - Nick Finnegan (Isp) by FFT
160 - John Mallouk (Hu) dec. Andrew Werther (Isp) 2-1 UTB
170 - Ronnie King (Isp) pinned Jonathan Canas (Hu) 0:33
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) pinned Josh Sandoval (Hu) 0:32
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) pinned Oscar Romero (Hu) 0:56
220 - Nicholas Lupi (Hu) dec. Ryan Hughes (Isp) 2-1 UTB
285 - Pat Sheppard (Isp) dec. Anthony Puca (Hu) 4-2

John Glenn 59, Miller Place 12
January 4, 2013
  99 - Zach Ancewicz (JG) md. Seamus O`Connell (MP) 12-0
106 - Brett Roizman (JG) pinned Connor Hay (MP) 3:16
113 - Chris D`Amico (JG) dec. Alex Hin (MP) 4-1
120 - Andrew Friedman (JG) dec. Matthew Paghidas (MP) 9-4
126 - Bradon Abad (MP) pinned Ben Boucicaut (JG) 4:07
132 - Arman Akhund (JG) pinned Dylan Conners (MP) 1:58
138 - Jordan Ortiz (JG) dec. Jack Fischer (MP) 9-8
145 - Matt Porrello (JG) pinned Justin Simon (MP) 1:13
152 - Bismark Huertas (JG) md. Jon Kraus (MP) 12-3
160 - Jerome Brigham (JG) dec. Jake Mckeown (MP) 8-2
170 - Gilberto Bonilla (JG) pinned Kenneth Keenan (MP) 3:56
182 - Chris Bosco (JG) pinned Kyle Vetrano (MP) 4:28
195 - Anthony Pino (JG) dec. Chris Folk-Freund (MP) 3-0
220 - Charles Leo (MP) pinned Bryan Smith (JG) 3:42
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) pinned Robert Leen (MP) 1:45

Kings Park 39, Eastport-South Manor 33
January 4, 2013
  99 - John Busiello (ESM) md. Taylor Picciano (KP) 9-0
106 - Nick Garone (ESM) md. Nicholas Forte (KP) 15-3
113 - Shane Alzheimer (KP) by FFT
120 - Travis Passaro (ESM) TF Joe Atkins (KP) 5:10 15-0
126 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) TF Ryan Valinchus (KP) 4:40 17-1
132 - Mark Zaharis (ESM) dec. Anthony Thompson (KP) 6-4
138 - Tom Venier (KP) pinned Sean Carey (ESM) 3:17
145 - Paul Lopiparo (ESM) dec. Michael Panas (KP) 7-3
152 - Corey Cogen (ESM) dec. Nick Russo (KP) 11-10
160 - Joseph Sabia (KP) by FFT
170 - Mike Jakoby (KP) by FFT
182 - Steven Lee (KP) by FFT
195 - Nick Weber (KP) by FFT
220 - Christian Sabia (KP) dec. Joe Zarcone (ESM) 6-2
285 - Sal Castellono (ESM) pinned Mike Smalley (KP) 3:56

Lindenhurst 51, Half Hollow Hills East 24
January 4, 2013
  99 - Philip Spadafora (HHHE) dec. Anthony Bautista (Lind) 10-8 SV
106 - Jack Scurti (HHHE) dec. Marc Traficante (Lind) 8-1
113 - Milton Cerna (Lind) pinned Christopher Barry (HHHE) 0:44
120 - Michael Macchia (HHHE) pinned Justin Raft (Lind) 1:46
126 - Kristopher Krauss (HHHE) pinned Rocky Falsitta (Lind) 3:57
132 - Frank Jilling (Lind) pinned Joshua Sycoff (HHHE) 5:58
138 - Scott Geyer (Lind) pinned William Terzi (HHHE) 1:22
145 - Matt Haenel (HHHE) dec. Joe Justiniano (Lind) 7-4
152 - Pat Henn (Lind) pinned Griffin Arcuri (HHHE) 3:56
160 - Nick Tait (Lind) by FFT
170 - Maleik Henry (HHHE) dec. Liam Delgado (Lind) 7-4
182 - Casey Fazio (Lind) pinned Ben Dukoff (HHHE) 5:52
195 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) dec. Michael Morris (HHHE) 3-0
220 - Evan Munk (Lind) pinned Connor Quinlan (HHHE) 2:24
285 - Mike Coulon (Lind) pinned Damon Aguilar (HHHE) 5:34

Longwood 51, Ward Melville 30
January 4, 2013
  99 - Jordan Richter (LW) dec. Angel Marmol (WM) 3-2
106 - Anthony D`Onofrio (LW) TF Mike Cohen (WM) 16-0
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) pinned Evan Corso (LW) 5:52
120 - Nick Pulaski (WM) pinned Malik Bonner (LW) 2:05
126 - Donald Donnelly (WM) pinned Luke Soriano (LW) 5:03
132 - James Barton (LW) md. Anthony Curti (WM) 12-0
138 - Joe Connolley (LW) pinned Mohsen Ahmed (WM) 1:44
145 - John Barton (LW) pinned Billy Mecca (WM) 0:21
152 - Corey Rasheed (LW) pinned Ben Lewis (WM) 1:59
160 - Vincent Feliciano (LW) pinned Nicholas Castellano (WM) 5:00
170 - Malachai Hardy (LW) pinned Peter Celebucki (WM) 5:00
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) pinned Isaiah White (LW) 1:58
195 - Brandon Perrone (WM) pinned Mike Gratereaux (LW) 1:35
220 - Robert James (LW) pinned Dylan Guirgis (WM) 5:42
285 - Brian Gutierrez (LW) dec. Daniel Nilsson (WM) 3-1

Mt. Sinai 49, East Hampton 30
January 4, 2013
  99 - Keith Williams (MtS) pinned Johnathan Hansen (EH) 4:41
106 - Jason Shlonsky (MtS) pinned Haiau Duong (EH) 1:15
113 - Abraham Perez (EH) by FFT
120 - Lionel Paul (MtS) dec. Lucas Escobar (EH) 7-5
126 - Laurence Paul (MtS) by FFT
132 - Anthony Grippe (MtS) pinned Matthew Smudzinski (EH) 3:26
138 - Thomas O`Brien (MtS) by FFT
145 - Chris Powers (MtS) by FFT
152 - Ryan Schaal (MtS) md. Colton Kalbacher (EH) 11-0
160 - Michael Cortese (MtS) dec. Dallas Foglia (EH) 10-9
170 - Joseph Vella (MtS) dec. Axel Alanis (EH) 9-3
182 - Luciano Escobar (EH) by FFT
195 - Alfredo Perez (EH) by FFT
220 - Kevin Heine (EH) by FFT
285 - Richard Browne (EH) by FFT

Northport 52, Bay Shore 21
January 4, 2013
  99 - Mike Ludwig (Npt) pinned Fabio Espinal (BS) 3:14
106 - Alejandro Contreras (BS) pinned Andrew Aline (Npt) 3:40
113 - Paul Capobianco (Npt) pinned Joe Reilly (BS) 1:04
120 - Evan Wolff (BS) pinned Robert Giacopino (Npt) 3:02
126 - Clayton Cobe (Npt) md. Nick Brutus (BS) 11-2
132 - Mark Tomasello (Npt) dec. Jelani Wintons (BS) 8-7
138 - Kenny Gallagher (Npt) dec. Luke Attasani (BS) 3-2
145 - Qumail Moore-Drew (BS) pinned Matt Yablon (Npt) 3:27
152 - James Cicio (Npt) dec. Cesar Jimenez (BS) 7-2
160 - Tom Digiglio (Npt) pinned Louis Encarnacion (BS) 0:34
170 - Matthew Killeen (BS) dec. Will Ramonetti (Npt) 4-1
182 - Tayab Kirmani (Npt) dec. Archy Ulysse (BS) 5-0
195 - Sean Duncan (Npt) pinned Jose Gomes (BS) 0:29
220 - Preston Perkins (Npt) pinned Justin Miller (BS) 1:43
285 - Vinny Williams (Npt) by FFT

Rocky Point 55, Shoreham-Wading River 21
January 4, 2013
  99 - CJ Archer (RP) md. Jack Del Duca (SWR) 12-0
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) pinned William Romero (RP) 4:24
113 - Chris Meloni (SWR) pinned Jack Gold (RP) 4:59
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) pinned Kyle Gardener (RP) 1:08
126 - Frank Sciulla (RP) pinned Paul Merzbacher (SWR) 3:39
132 - TJ Fabian (SWR) dec. James Matias (RP) 3-2
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) pinned Troy Miller (SWR) 2:09
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) by FFT
152 - Connor O'Gallagher (RP) pinned Ryan Stern (SWR) 3:52
160 - Joseph Russo (RP) pinned Asael Romero (SWR) 2:19
170 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) dec. Mike Neidhart (SWR) 10-4
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) dec. Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) 8-6
195 - Joseph Zabbara (RP) dec. Max Goldfarb (SWR) 8-5
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) by FFT
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) pinned Bobby Puckey (SWR) 0:41

Sachem North 75, Baldwin 3
January 4, 2013
  99 - Matt Stallone (SacN) by FFT
106 - Nick Perez (SacN) pinned Ronaldo Escobar (Bal) 1:09
113 - John Sammartino (SacN) dec. Dawan Allison (Bal) 7-1
120 - Christopher Ladd (SacN) dec. Salvatore Trigona (Bal) 7-4
126 - Anthony Nunziatta (SacN) pinned Darias Iglesias (Bal) 3:07
132 - Sean O’Hagan (SacN) pinned Enriquez Dejesus (Bal) 4:56
138 - Matthew Marino (SacN) dec. Quinn Knauer (Bal) 7-3
145 - Ryan Brown (Bal) dec. Matthew Gerondel (SacN) 5-4
152 - Michael Falcon (SacN) pinned Chris Almendarez (Bal) 2:03
160 - Justin Chernick (SacN) by FFT
170 - James Schreck (SacN) pinned Phillip Sylvestre (Bal) 0:59
182 - Giovanni Santiago (SacN) pinned Lucas Krucher (Bal) 1:24
195 - John Quinn (SacN) pinned Daniel Ponce (Bal) 0:38
220 - Steven Mills (SacN) pinned Ramiro Perez (Bal) 1:06
285 - Lenny Sudler (SacN) pinned Miles Leon (Bal) 1:00

Sayville 50, Bellport 33
January 4, 2013
  99 - Austin Gross (Bell) pinned Gage Gomez (Say) 3:56
106 - Malcolm Harris (Bell) dec. Corey Levy (Say) 9-2
113 - Dan Behlen (Bell) pinned Ryan Muscarella (Say) 1:47
120 - Dan Smith (Bell) pinned Tyler Campbell (Say) 2:41
126 - Justin Siracusa (Say) pinned J`Shawn Rollins (Bell) 3:51
132 - Matt Leshinger (Say) pinned Cameron Colichio (Bell) 1:00
138 - Nick Pesko (Say) TF Jake Haverty (Bell) 16-1
145 - Lucas Ciancimino (Say) dec. Phil Gray (Bell) 10-3
152 - Robert McCauley (Say) by FFT
160 - Zach Meyer (Say) by FFT
170 - Kevin O`Connor (Say) pinned Wayne Caldicott (Bell) 3:03
182 - Matt Seibert (Say) by FFT
195 - Shane Sullivan (Say) pinned Jordan Russell (Bell) 2:39
220 - Alex Labranche (Bell) pinned Matthew Oskey (Say) 0:30
285 - Zachary Gentzel (Bell) pinned Nick Procopio (Say) 1:14

Smithtown East 60, Centereach 12
January 4, 2013
120 - Darius Caporaso (SmE) pinned Anthony Fernandez (Cen) 3:58
126 - Jack Truncale (SmE) dec. Frank Camarda (Cen) 7-2
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) pinned Daniel Clark (Cen) 3:18
138 - Evan Greenberg (SmE) pinned James Wahl (Cen) 3:47
145 - Will Outcault (SmE) dec. Antonio Fiume (Cen) 6-4
152 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) pinned Robert Truberg (Cen) 5:41
160 - Samuel O`Malley (SmE) dec. Michael Cipolla (Cen) 7-4
170 - Osman Ordonez (Cen) pinned Thomas Stevenson (SmE) 4:22
182 - Jacob Vetter (SmE) pinned Adwin Maldonado (Cen) 2:23
195 - Cole Vittoria (SmE) dec. Anthony Bellosparito (Cen) 3-2
220 - Troy Ogden (SmE) pinned Christopher Bazata (Cen) 1:40
285 - Christopher Lopez (SmE) pinned Tyler Ahmes (Cen) 1:23
  99 - James Trezza (SmE) pinned Patrick Scally (Cen) 1:59
106 - Patrick Ortiz (Cen) dec. Andrew Fiore (SmE) 2-1
113 - Russell D`Agostino (Cen) dec. Matthew Mennella (SmE) 6-4

Smithtown West 47, Newfield 20
January 4, 2013
220 - Nick DellaPace (SmW) pinned Steven Cyrise (New) 1:26
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) by FFT
  99 - William Carracappa (New) md. Mark Kagiwada (SmW) 14-4
106 - Kyle Scully (New) dec. Nick Swanson (SmW) 5-3
113 - Alexander Swanson (SmW) by FFT
120 - Nick Nieves (New) dec. Chris Ardizzone (SmW) 7-2
126 - James Punzone (SmW) by FFT
132 - Joseph Giaimis (SmW) by FFT
138 - Joseph Mainella (SmW) md. Jimmy Castillo (New) 16-4
145 - Brandon Aviles (New) md. Joseph Sinclair (SmW) 19-6
152 - Lantze Lange (SmW) dec. Dominic Macari (New) 6-5
160 - Anthony Cami (New) pinned Austin Gipson (SmW) 1:50
170 - Marco Mosleh (SmW) md. James Santora (New) 10-0
182 - Alex Grabowski (SmW) dec. Chris Fajardo (New) 7-3
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) dec. Spencer Johnson (New) 6-3

Southampton 54, Smithtown Christian 15
January 4, 2013
120 - Peter Schneider (SC) by FFT
126 - Jeremiah Shaw (SC) def. Colby Lenehan (Sar) by Dflt
132 - Jose Gonzales (Sar) pinned Joshua Shaw (SC) 1:30
138 - Dominick Arresta (Sar) pinned Ian Mims (SC) 3:52
145 - Daniel Claud (Sar) by FFT
152 - Roberson Coard (Sar) pinned Matt Migliore (SC) 1:24
160 - Thomas Roughan (Sar) by FFT
170 - Double FFT
182 - Chris Olynik (SC) dec. Christian Farnham (Sar) 10-6
195 - Elijah Hutchings (Sar) by FFT
220 - Rafal Rokosz (Sar) by FFT
285 - Peter Strassfield (Sar) by FFT
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Mitchell Pena (Sar) by FFT

West Islip 42, North Babylon 34
January 4, 2013
  99 - Anthony Sparacio (NB) md. Tyler Innes (WI) 8-0
106 - Brandon O`Neill (NB) dec. Chris Labriola (WI) 6-1
113 - Tyler Walsh (WI) by FFT
120 - Jake Colonna (NB) dec. Matt Ferrugiari (WI) 6-3
126 - John Aracena (NB) dec. Alex Barbera (WI) 5-2
132 - Rob Ulrich (WI) pinned Amiri Lake (NB) 2:22
138 - Jordan Bailey (NB) dec. Nick Colloca (WI) 2-1
145 - Andrew Bell (WI) pinned Benthley Blanchet (NB) 1:49
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) pinned Gardy Bouz (NB) 1:17
160 - Rich Campanello (NB) pinned Jared Schumann (WI) 5:36
170 - Rodney Green Jr (NB) pinned Rey Kane (WI) 1:06
182 - Jake Brodmerkel (WI) pinned Matt Grassa (NB) 5:14
195 - Anthony Pavlicko (NB) pinned Ryan Gray (WI) 1:53
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) pinned Fabian Powell (NB) 3:22
285 - Justin Escalera (WI) pinned Peter Curto (NB) 4:35

Westhampton 51, Amityville 21
January 4, 2013
  99 - Quandez Marshall (Am) pinned Connor Glynn (WHB) 2:33
106 - Alec Capuano (WHB) by FFT
113 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) pinned Kemar Golding (Am) 0:53
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) dec. Nino Wong (Am) 13-7
126 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Kareem Thomas (Am) 1:09
132 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) dec. Todd Williams (Am) 8-3
138 - Ryan Osborne (WHB) pinned Brandon Wellington (Am) 1:46
145 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) dec. Christian Intorcia (WHB) 7-4
152 - Devin Hogan (WHB) by FFT
160 - Aiden Kravitz (WHB) dec. Christian Bernard (Am) 14-11
170 - Robert Stafford (Am) dec. Liam Bass (WHB) 2-1
182 - Brian Corrigan (WHB) pinned Josh Randazzo (Am) 4:18
195 - Aasin Thomas (Am) dec. Sebastian Antonio (WHB) 12-10
220 - Jake Martin (WHB) pinned Josseph Torres (Am) 4:53
285 - Robert Cantelmo (Am) by FFT

Mattituck 69, Hampton Bays 12
January 3, 2013
  99 - TJ Beebe (Matt) pinned Lucas Kraus (HB) 1:35
106 - Tim Pelan (Matt) by FFT
113 - Lucas Webb (Matt) by FFT
120 - Tyler Webb (Matt) pinned Shawn Bowen (HB) 5:17
126 - Tanner Zagarino (Matt) by FFT
132 - Ryan Bergen (Matt) dec. Travis Flynn (HB) 7-2
138 - Bobby Becker (Matt) TF Ralph Oswald (HB) 19-2
145 - Andre Vega (Matt) pinned Johnny Nolan (HB) 3:43
152 - Christian Angelson (Matt) by FFT
160 - Anthony Howell (Matt) by FFT
170 - Sal Loverde (Matt) by FFT
182 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) md. Cody Nolan (HB) 21-9
195 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) dec. Kevin Giron (HB) 5-0
220 - Eddie Perez (HB) pinned Connor Andersen (Matt) 1:55
285 - Tom Tretola (HB) pinned Nick Tesiny (Matt) 2:32

Bob Rohm Memorial Duals at Bloomsburg University PA
Downingtown West (PA) 45, Smithtown East 13
December 29, 2012
170 - Peter Rhoads (DW) pinned Thomas Stevenson (SmE) 1:30
182 - Gabe Hale (DW) pinned Jacob Vetter (SmE) 1:23
195 - Mike Duplicki (DW) dec. Cole Vittoria (SmE) 6-1
220 - Mike Mcclelland (DW) pinned Troy Ogden (SmE) 1:34
285 - Covey Austin (DW) pinned Christopher Lopez (SmE) 5:56
106 - Troy Smith (DW) dec. Andrew Fiore (SmE) 3-1
113 - Joe Rennie (DW) dec. Dylan O`Connor (SmE) 4-3
120 - Darius Caporaso (SmE) dec. Dante Angelini (DW) 6-5
126 - Mike Murta (DW) pinned Jack Truncale (SmE) 3:57
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) dec. Tristen Reynolds (DW) 9-3
138 - Evan Greenberg (SmE) dec. AJ Garber (DW) 6-2
145 - Dan Pommerer (DW) dec. Will Outcault (SmE) 2-0
152 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) md. Eric Lucci (DW) 12-3
160 - Jeff Jackman (DW) dec. Samuel O`Malley (SmE) 7-3

Muncy (PA) 40, Smithtown East 39
December 29, 2012
106 - Angelo Barberio (Mun) pinned Andrew Fiore (SmE) 0:00
113 - Jacob Dgien (Mun) pinned Dylan O`Connor (SmE) 0:00
120 - Darius Caporaso (SmE) pinned Abien Berry (Mun) 0:00
126 - Andy Aguilar (Mun) md. Jack Truncale (SmE) 11-2
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) md. Cam Good (Mun) 9-1
138 - Evan Greenberg (SmE) by FFT
145 - Jake Reddo (SmE) pinned Jaimee Moyle (Mun) 0:00
152 - Will Outcault (SmE) TF Junior Ramos (Mun) 15-0
160 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) pinned Tyler Moyle (Mun) 0:00
170 - Jake Colburn (Mun) pinned Samuel O`Malley (SmE) 0:00
182 - Troy Hembury (Mun) pinned Jacob Vetter (SmE) 0:00
195 - Skylar Ebner (Mun) pinned Cole Vittoria (SmE) 0:00
220 - Nick Roberts (Mun) pinned Troy Ogden (SmE) 0:00
285 - Christopher Lopez (SmE) pinned Jeff White (Mun) 0:00

Smithtown East 71, Athens Area (PA) 6
December 29, 2012
160 - Samuel O`Malley (SmE) pinned Brandon Jennings (AA) 0:51
170 - Thomas Stevenson (SmE) pinned Shane Mcgrath (AA) 5:22
182 - Jacob Vetter (SmE) by FFT
195 - Cole Vittoria (SmE) dec. Roger Horton (AA) 4-0
220 - Seth Shaughnessy (AA) pinned Troy Ogden (SmE) 0:42
285 - Christopher Lopez (SmE) pinned Logan Kithcart (AA) 0:45
106 - Andrew Fiore (SmE) md. Jordan Lantz (AA) 13-1
113 - Dylan O`Connor (SmE) pinned Adam Saylor (AA) 5:42
120 - Darius Caporaso (SmE) pinned Dylan Whipple (AA) 0:50
126 - Jack Truncale (SmE) by FFT
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) pinned Devon Spencer (AA) 1:15
138 - Jake Reddo (SmE) md. Matthew Anderson (AA) 14-2
145 - Will Outcault (SmE) by FFT
152 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) pinned Dakota Cain (AA) 3:02

Smithtown East 51, Great Valley (PA) 16
December 29, 2012
195 - Cole Vittoria (SmE) pinned Sean Cavanaugh (GV) 0:34
220 - Adam Drill (GV) dec. Troy Ogden (SmE) 8-6
285 - Dean Lang (GV) pinned Christopher Lopez (SmE) 4:32
106 - Andrew Fiore (SmE) by FFT
113 - Dylan O`Connor (SmE) by FFT
120 - Darius Caporaso (SmE) pinned Raymond Colon (GV) 3:20
126 - John Dodson (GV) md. Jack Truncale (SmE) 11-0
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) dec. Jerome Nelson (GV) 4-0
138 - Jake Reddo (SmE) dec. Zachary Josephs (GV) 6-2
145 - Will Outcault (SmE) pinned Mayura Kulendran (GV) 1:39
152 - Shane Ruhnke (GV) dec. Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) 5-2
160 - Samuel O`Malley (SmE) dec. Matt Greco (GV) 5-3
170 - Thomas Stevenson (SmE) by FFT
182 - Jacob Vetter (SmE) pinned Marcus Johnson (GV) 1:44

Smithtown East 39, Midd-West (PA) 29
December 29, 2012
106 - Corey Stauffer (MW) pinned Andrew Fiore (SmE) 3:58
113 - Dalton Klingler (MW) dec. Dylan O`Connor (SmE) 6-4
120 - Darius Caporaso (SmE) pinned Isaac Stringer (MW) 4:55
126 - Tanner Ebright (MW) TF Jack Truncale (SmE) 5:38 17-2
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) pinned Brody Mcglaughlin (MW) 0:33
138 - Evan Greenberg (SmE) dec. Dylan Hain (MW) 3-0
145 - Jake Reddo (SmE) dec. Joshua Hibbs (MW) 8-2
152 - Zachary Heeter (MW) pinned Will Outcault (SmE) 4:22
160 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) pinned Alexander Tittle (MW) 1:05
170 - Alex Lieberman (MW) dec. Samuel O`Malley (SmE) 5-3
182 - Jacob Vetter (SmE) by FFT
195 - Cole Vittoria (SmE) by FFT
220 - Zach Longacre (MW) pinned Troy Ogden (SmE) 1:22
285 - Christopher Lopez (SmE) dec. Austin Snook (MW) 5-0

Breast Cancer Awareness Tournament at West Islip
December 29, 2012
Team Scores
1. Freeport 234
2. Central Islip 208.5
3. West Islip 207
4. South Windsor 114 - CT
5. Mamaroneck 105 - Sec 1
6. Comsewogue 84
7. Roosevelt 39
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Tyler Innes (WI) dec. Vincent Johnson (Free), 5-2
106 - Edgar Ocampo (Free) pinned Ever Chavez (CI), 0:39
113 - Tyler Walsh (WI) dec. Mike Figueroa (CI), 9-3
120 - Kearney Gutierrez (Free) dec. Steven Fabiano (Mam), 7-0
126 - Conor Caffrey (SW) dec. Mark Sanchez (CI), 8-7
132 - Rob Ulrich (WI) dec. Max Odell (SW), 6-4
138 - Braulio Silverio (CI) M-Dec Andrew Bell (WI), 12-2
145 - Casey Mitchell (SW) pinned Julio Garcia (Mam), 1:07
152 - Sam Odell (SW) pinned Julius Diaz (Free), 3:40
160 - Ben Miller (Mam) pinned Jared Schumann (WI), 3:33
170 - Matt Goulbourne (CI) def. Dion Duran (Mam) by Dflt
182 - Nick Mazza (Coms) dec. Denzel Abolo (CI), 6-3
195 - Malik Myriee (Free) pinned Tylee Knight (Free), 2:34
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) pinned Christian Williams (Coms), 0:30
285 - Jon Reyes (CI) dec. Luis Rubio (Mam), 1-0
Consolation Finals
  99 - Ronnie Peterson (WI)
106 - Brett Boyle (WI) pinned George Magliore (Free), 3:33
113 - Ryan Pisano (Coms) pinned Armani Tiburcio (Free), 2:20
120 - Jorge Garcia (CI) dec. Peter Dooley (SW), 4-2
126 - Juan Hernandez (Free) dec. Mike Jamieson (CI), 19-16
132 - Gardy Oliver (CI) dec. Evan Mayer (Coms), 4-3
138 - Zachary Deutch (Coms) dec. Nick Colloca (WI), 5-4
145 - Danny Orellane, Roosevelt dec. Jarod Sullivan (SW), 6-1
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) pinned Diegori Lopez (Free), 1:19
160 - Edgar Escobar (Free) pinned Martin Duncan (CI), 4:27
170 - Desmond Stevens (Free) def. Deny Tavarez (Free) by Dflt
182 - Tevond Brown (Free) dec. Jake Brodmerkel (WI), 4-2
195 - Devin Cruz (CI) pinned Eddie Flaherty (WI), 2:18
220 - Monair Donald (Roo) pinned Francisco Madera (Free), 3:55
285 - Justin Escalera (WI) pinned Joe Sanchez (CI), 2:22

Joe Davidson Memorial Duals at Sachem North
Bayport-Blue Point 55, Deer Park 21
December 29, 2012
  99 - Thomas Cox (DP) by FFT
106 - Austin Kruger (BBP) pinned Noah Croslin (DP) 1:05
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) dec. John Burns (DP) 6-5
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) pinned Russell Rivicio (DP) 0:54
126 - Justin Engel (BBP) pinned Peter Tortorici (DP) 0:47
132 - Justin Underwood (BBP) md. Steven Pitocco (DP) 12-0
138 - Matt Ceglio (BBP) pinned Cory Muroff (DP) 4:42
145 - Zach Lugo (DP) dec. Ryan Hake (BBP) 1-0
152 - Dario Magnoli (BBP) pinned Chris Tavella (DP) 4:43
160 - Michael Sweeney (BBP) pinned Joe Morales (DP) 3:46
170 - Eddie St. Bernard (DP) dec. Christian Engel (BBP) 4-0
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) pinned Frank Matos (DP) 0:53
195 - David Hamil (DP) dec. Anthony Lombardi (BBP) 3-0
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) pinned Jonell Smith (DP) 0:57
285 - Valter Piccini (DP) pinned Paul Dolce (BBP) 3:15

Bayport-Blue Point 51, Eastport-South Manor 32
December 29, 2012
  99 - John Busiello (ESM) by FFT
106 - Nick Garone (ESM) pinned Austin Kruger (BBP) 0:46
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) by FFT
120 - Travis Passaro (ESM) md. Joe Palma (BBP) 11-1
126 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) pinned Justin Engel (BBP) 4:41
132 - Justin Underwood (BBP) by FFT
138 - Matt Ceglio (BBP) pinned Gus Passante (ESM) 1:26
145 - Ryan Hake (BBP) pinned Paul Lopiparo (ESM) 1:01
152 - Corey Cogen (ESM) pinned Dario Magnoli (BBP) 2:09
160 - Michael Sweeney (BBP) by FFT
170 - Christian Engel (BBP) by FFT
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) by FFT
195 - Chris Teague (BBP) by FFT
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) dec. Joe Zarcone (ESM) 6-3
285 - Niko Bedell (ESM) md. Paul Dolce (BBP) 11-2

Bayport-Blue Point 45, Newfield 36
December 29, 2012
  99 - William Carracappa (New) by FFT
106 - Kyle Scully (New) by FFT
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) by FFT
120 - Nick Nieves (New) dec. Joe Palma (BBP) 6-3
126 - Jesse May (New) pinned Joe Klaritch (BBP) 3:30
132 - Matt Ceglio (BBP) by FFT
138 - Justin Underwood (BBP) by FFT
145 - Brandon Aviles (New) dec. Ryan Hake (BBP) 4-0
152 - Dario Magnoli (BBP) pinned Nick Coy (New) 3:18
160 - Anthony Cami (New) pinned Michael Sweeney (BBP) 2:52
170 - Christian Engel (BBP) Disq. Erick Diaz (New)
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) dec. Chris Fajardo (New) 4-0
195 - Spencer Johnson (New) pinned Chris Teague (BBP) 2:39
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) by FFT
285 - Paul Dolce (BBP) by FFT

Bayport-Blue Point 51, West Babylon 32
December 29, 2012
  99 - Kyle Garcia (WB) by FFT
106 - Steven Lee (WB) TF Austin Kruger (BBP) 2:33 15-0
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) pinned Geovanny Amaya (WB) 5:43
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) pinned Dashea Edwards (WB) 1:30
126 - Justin Engel (BBP) by FFT
132 - Justin Underwood (BBP) dec. Leiaje Sidberry (WB) 8-3
138 - Brandon Rodriguez (WB) dec. Matt Ceglio (BBP) 10-3
145 - Ryan Hake (BBP) by FFT
152 - Paul Gernavage (WB) pinned Dario Magnoli (BBP) 1:15
160 - Jonathon Gonzalez (WB) pinned Michael Sweeney (BBP) 3:13
170 - Christian Engel (BBP) by FFT
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) by FFT
195 - Chris Teague (BBP) by FFT
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) pinned Chris Bertucci (WB) 2:32
285 - Eli Wiegand (WB) pinned Paul Dolce (BBP) 0:46

Deer Park 53, Eastport-South Manor 26
December 28, 2012
  99 - John Busiello (ESM) pinned Thomas Cox (DP) 2:30
106 - Nick Garone (ESM) pinned Noah Croslin (DP) 1:06
113 - John Burns (DP) by FFT
120 - Travis Passaro (ESM) TF Russell Rivicio (DP) 2:07 16-1
126 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) pinned James Guidice (DP) 0:13
132 - Peter Tortorici (DP) by FFT
138 - Steven Pitocco (DP) pinned Gus Passante (ESM) 3:58
145 - Zach Lugo (DP) TF Paul Lopiparo (ESM) 5:04 16-0
152 - Corey Cogen (ESM) dec. Chris Tavella (DP) 5-4
160 - Joe Morales (DP) by FFT
170 - Eddie St. Bernard (DP) by FFT
182 - Frank Matos (DP) by FFT
195 - David Hamil (DP) by FFT
220 - Jonell Smith (DP) dec. Joe Zarcone (ESM) 5-4
285 - Valter Piccini (DP) dec. Niko Bedell (ESM) 3-1

East Islip 52, Bayport-Blue Point 24
December 29, 2012
138 - Hunter Ingram (EI) pinned Michael Albanese (BBP) 5:05
145 - Ryan Hake (BBP) pinned Dennis Ferro (EI) 0:59
152 - Erik Adon (EI) pinned Dario Magnoli (BBP) 5:02
160 - Zak Small (EI) pinned Michael Sweeney (BBP) 1:02
170 - Christian Engel (BBP) dec. Matt Karl (EI) 6-4
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) pinned Kevin Ramos (EI) 1:42
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) by FFT
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) dec. Jonathan Wilson (EI) 3-2
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) by FFT
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) by FFT
106 - Griffin Brown (EI) by FFT
113 - TJ Morena (EI) md. Jake Palma (BBP) 9-1
120 - Sal Cipolla (EI) dec. Joe Palma (BBP) 7-0
126 - Frank Argenti (EI) dec. Joe Klaritch (BBP) 5-3
132 - Matt Ceglio (BBP) pinned Alexander Deveglio (EI) 1:53

East Islip 69, Deer Park 13
December 29, 2012
145 - Zach Lugo (DP) by FFT
152 - Erik Adon (EI) by FFT
160 - Zak Small (EI) by FFT
170 - Eddie St. Bernard (DP) md. Matt Karl (EI) 14-2
182 - Kevin Ramos (EI) dec. Frank Matos (DP) 6-4
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) by FFT
220 - Marcus Rivera (EI) pinned Jonell Smith (DP) 4:06
285 - Valter Piccini (DP) dec. Nick Zito (EI) 5-1
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) pinned Thomas Cox (DP) 2:05
106 - Griffin Brown (EI) by FFT
113 - TJ Morena (EI) pinned Matt Bisono (DP) 1:01
120 - Sal Cipolla (EI) pinned James Guidice (DP) 0:56
126 - Frank Argenti (EI) by FFT
132 - Nick Barber (EI) pinned Peter Tortorici (DP) 0:49
138 - Hunter Ingram (EI) by FFT

East Islip 69, Eastport-South Manor 17
December 28, 2012
106 - Nick Garone (ESM) pinned Griffin Brown (EI) 2:00
113 - TJ Morena (EI) by FFT
120 - Travis Passaro (ESM) TF Sal Cipolla (EI) 3:00 17-1
126 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) pinned Nick Barber (EI) 4:20
132 - Alexander Deveglio (EI) by FFT
138 - Hunter Ingram (EI) pinned Gus Passante (ESM) 1:42
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) pinned Paul Lopiparo (ESM) 3:57
152 - Erik Adon (EI) pinned Corey Cogen (ESM) 1:30
160 - Zak Small (EI) by FFT
170 - Matt Karl (EI) by FFT
182 - Kevin Ramos (EI) by FFT
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) by FFT
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) pinned Joe Zarcone (ESM) 3:00
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) pinned Niko Bedell (ESM) 1:21
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) dec. John Busiello (ESM) 4-3

East Islip 66, Farmingdale 19
December 29, 2012
  99 - Steve Brode (EI) by FFT
106 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) pinned Jeisson Reyes (Far) 2:45
113 - TJ Morena (EI) pinned Billy Merola (Far) 2:51
120 - Naquan Warren (Far) dec. Sal Cipolla (EI) 6-2
126 - Michael Desrochers (Far) pinned Frank Argenti (EI) 5:12
132 - Joe Depalma (Far) pinned Alexander Deveglio (EI) 1:43
138 - Dave Brown (Far) md. Hunter Ingram (EI) 14-6
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) pinned Frank Franco (Far) 5:44
152 - Erik Adon (EI) pinned James Cavanagh (Far) 4:45
160 - Zak Small (EI) pinned Darius Wilson (Far) 3:22
170 - Matt Karl (EI) by FFT
182 - Kevin Ramos (EI) by FFT
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) pinned Connor Comolli (Far) 2:26
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) by FFT
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) pinned Bryan Tenny (Far) 4:08

East Islip 57, Newfield 21
December 29, 2012
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) pinned William Carracappa (New) 1:25
106 - Kyle Scully (New) pinned Griffin Brown (EI) 3:22
113 - TJ Morena (EI) by FFT
120 - Nick Nieves (New) dec. Sal Cipolla (EI) 4-2
126 - Nick Barber (EI) pinned Jesse May (New) 0:59
132 - Alexander Deveglio (EI) by FFT
138 - Darren Cirello (EI) by FFT
145 - Nicholas Costello (New) dec. Hunter Ingram (EI) 5-2
152 - Erik Adon (EI) pinned Nick Coy (New) 2:25
160 - Zak Small (EI) dec. Michael Gratereaux (New) 6-0
170 - Erick Diaz (New) pinned Matt Karl (EI) 2:31
182 - Chris Fajardo (New) dec. Kevin Ramos (EI) 7-6
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) pinned Spencer Johnson (New) 1:15
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) by FFT
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) by FFT

East Islip 43, William Floyd 19
December 29, 2012
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) pinned Joseph Penna (WF) 2:34
106 - Griffin Brown (EI) pinned Robert Bernard (WF) 0:45
113 - TJ Morena (EI) pinned Mackenzie Barnett (WF) 1:09
120 - Mat Bradice (WF) dec. Sal Cipolla (EI) 6-2
126 - Thomas Perkins (WF) md. Frank Argenti (EI) 8-0
132 - Darren Cirello (EI) dec. Nick Debenedittis (WF) 11-6
138 - Anthony Debendittis (WF) dec. Hunter Ingram (EI) 2-1
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) dec. Thomas Gerle (WF) 9-3
152 - Erik Adon (EI) dec. Ryan Gerena (WF) 8-6
160 - Zak Small (EI) dec. Thomas Tepper (WF) 7-0
170 - Daniel Palminteri (WF) pinned Matt Karl (EI) 0:39
182 - Christian Aguilar (WF) dec. Kevin Ramos (EI) 6-1
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) md. Devin Doran (WF) 12-4
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) dec. Robert Sinchi (WF) 5-3
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) pinned Noah Ruck (WF) 1:23

Eastport-South Manor 43, Newfield 29
December 29, 2012
  99 - John Busiello (ESM) pinned William Carracappa (New) 3:12
106 - Nick Garone (ESM) pinned Kyle Scully (New) 3:15
113 - Double FFT
120 - Travis Passaro (ESM) md. Nick Nieves (New) 10-1
126 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) by FFT
132 - Double FFT
138 - Gus Passante (ESM) by FFT
145 - Brandon Aviles (New) TF Paul Lopiparo (ESM) 17-0
152 - Corey Cogen (ESM) dec. Nick Coy (New) 7-2
160 - Anthony Cami (New) by FFT
170 - Erick Diaz (New) by FFT
182 - Chris Fajardo (New) by FFT
195 - Spencer Johnson (New) by FFT
220 - Joe Zarcone (ESM) by FFT
285 - Niko Bedell (ESM) by FFT

Eastport-South Manor 36, West Babylon 28
December 29, 2012
  99 - John Busiello (ESM) pinned Kyle Garcia (WB) 1:06
106 - Steven Lee (WB) dec. Nick Garone (ESM) 6-4
113 - Geovanny Amaya (WB) by FFT
120 - Travis Passaro (ESM) by FFT
126 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) by FFT
132 - Double FFT
138 - Leiaje Sidberry (WB) dec. Gus Passante (ESM) 10-5
145 - Brandon Rodriguez (WB) md. Paul Lopiparo (ESM) 10-0
152 - Paul Gernavage (WB) pinned Corey Cogen (ESM) 1:05
160 - Jonathon Gonzalez (WB) by FFT
170 - Double FFT
182 - Double FFT
195 - Matt Defrancis (ESM) by FFT
220 - Joe Zarcone (ESM) pinned Chris Bertucci (WB) 3:06
285 - Niko Bedell (ESM) pinned Eli Wiegand (WB) 3:21

Farmingdale 41, Eastport-South Manor 33
December 29, 2012
  99 - John Busiello (ESM) by FFT
106 - Nick Garone (ESM) pinned Jeisson Reyes (Far) 0:39
113 - Billy Merola (Far) by FFT
120 - Travis Passaro (ESM) pinned Naquan Warren (Far) 2:48
126 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) dec. Michael Debisio (Far) 2-0
132 - Joe Depalma (Far) by FFT
138 - Dave Brown (Far) TF Gus Passante (ESM) 21-3
145 - Paul Lopiparo (ESM) dec. Frank Franco (Far) 6-1
152 - Corey Cogen (ESM) dec. James Cavanagh (Far) 11-4
160 - Darius Wilson (Far) by FFT
170 - Bryan Perez (Far) by FFT
182 - Double FFT
195 - Connor Comolli (Far) by FFT
220 - Joe Zarcone (ESM) by FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) pinned Niko Bedell (ESM) 5:22

Sachem North 43, Bayport-Blue Point 19
December 28, 2012
  99 - Chris Corr (SacN) by FFT
106 - Nick Perez (SacN) pinned Austin Kruger (BBP) 0:28
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) pinned Frank Galante (SacN) 2:52
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) dec. Christopher Ladd (SacN) 3-2
126 - Anthony Nunziatta (SacN) dec. Justin Engel (BBP) 6-0
132 - Sean O`Hagan (SacN) dec. Justin Underwood (BBP) 4-2
138 - Matt Ceglio (BBP) dec. Matthew Gerondel (SacN) 5-3
145 - James Sanzone (SacN) pinned Michael Albanese (BBP) 2:35
152 - Ryan Hake (BBP) md. Michael Falcon (SacN) 12-1
160 - Justin Chernick (SacN) dec. Michael Sweeney (BBP) 6-2
170 - James Schreck (SacN) md. Christian Engel (BBP) 9-0
182 - Giovanni Santiago (SacN) dec. Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) 4-1
195 - John Quinn (SacN) dec. Chris Teague (BBP) 9-7
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) dec. Connor Harris (SacN) 6-5
285 - Lenny Sudler (SacN) pinned Paul Dolce (BBP) 0:36

Sachem North 46, East Islip 33
December 28, 2012
113 - TJ Morena (EI) pinned Frank Galante (SacN) 2:23
120 - Sal Cipolla (EI) dec. Christopher Ladd (SacN) 2-0
126 - Anthony Nunziatta (SacN) pinned Frank Argenti (EI) 3:40
132 - Sean O`Hagan (SacN) pinned Alexander Deveglio (EI) 2:33
138 - Matthew Marino (SacN) md. Hunter Ingram (EI) 12-2
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) Inj. Def. Mike Foley (SacN)
152 - Erik Adon (EI) dec. Michael Falcon (SacN) 5-4
160 - Zak Small (EI) dec. Bobby Turner (SacN) 11-9
170 - James Schreck (SacN) pinned Matt Karl (EI) 4:20
182 - Giovanni Santiago (SacN) by FFT
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) by FFT
220 - Steven Mills (SacN) pinned Jonathan Wilson (EI) 2:30
285 - Lenny Sudler (SacN) pinned Daniel Hayden (EI) 5:30
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) Disq. Matt Stallone (SacN)
106 - Nick Perez (SacN) pinned Griffin Brown (EI) 1:40

Sachem North 57, Eastport-South Manor 20
December 29, 2012
  99 - John Busiello (ESM) by FFT
106 - Nick Garone (ESM) dec. Nick Perez (SacN) 11-6
113 - Double FFT
120 - Travis Passaro (ESM) TF Christopher Ladd (SacN) 2:45 15-0
126 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) pinned Alec Ross (SacN) 3:09
132 - Sean O`Hagan (SacN) by FFT
138 - Matthew Marino (SacN) TF Gus Passante (ESM) 4:45 18-2
145 - James Sanzone (SacN) md. Paul Lopiparo (ESM) 13-4
152 - Michael Falcon (SacN) pinned Corey Cogen (ESM) 1:29
160 - Bobby Turner (SacN) by FFT
170 - James Schreck (SacN) by FFT
182 - Giovanni Santiago (SacN) by FFT
195 - Anthony DiMatteo (SacN) by FFT
220 - Steven Mills (SacN) pinned Joe Zarcone (ESM) 0:23
285 - Tom Cotter (SacN) pinned Niko Bedell (ESM) 1:00

Shoreham-Wading River 40, Bayport-Blue Point 30
December 29, 2012
  99 - Kevin Meloni (SWR) by FFT
106 - Jack Del Duca (SWR) by FFT
113 - James Szymanski (SWR) dec. Jake Palma (BBP) 7-3
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) dec. Chris Meloni (SWR) 8-5
126 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) dec. Joe Klaritch (BBP) 4-0
132 - TJ Fabian (SWR) pinned Justin Underwood (BBP) 3:43
138 - Troy Miller (SWR) md. Matt Ceglio (BBP) 9-1
145 - Ryan Hake (BBP) by FFT
152 - Dario Magnoli (BBP) pinned David Keith (SWR) 0:34
160 - Michael Sweeney (BBP) pinned Asael Romero (SWR) 2:43
170 - Mike Neidhart (SWR) dec. Christian Engel (BBP) 7-4
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) dec. Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) 4-1
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) by FFT
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) by FFT
285 - Paul Dolce (BBP) dec. Bobby Puckey (SWR) 4-2

Shoreham-Wading River 42, East Islip 42
December 29, 2012
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) pinned Kevin Meloni (SWR) 1:06
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) pinned Griffin Brown (EI) 1:11
113 - Chris Meloni (SWR) pinned TJ Morena (EI) 1:45
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) dec. Sal Cipolla (EI) 10-4
126 - TJ Fabian (SWR) pinned Frank Argenti (EI) 1:22
132 - Alexander Deveglio (EI) pinned Ray Lopez (SWR) 4:58
138 - Troy Miller (SWR) pinned Hunter Ingram (EI) 2:33
145 - David Keith (SWR) dec. Dennis Ferro (EI) 7-6
152 - Erik Adon (EI) by FFT
160 - Zak Small (EI) pinned Nick Mazzone (SWR) 0:48
170 - Mike Neidhart (SWR) pinned Matt Karl (EI) 1:03
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) pinned Kevin Ramos (EI) 1:51
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) pinned Max Goldfarb (SWR) 0:32
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) by FFT
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River 53, Eastport-South Manor 20
December 28, 2012
  99 - John Busiello (ESM) pinned Jack Del Duca (SWR) 5:16
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) dec. Nick Garone (ESM) 5-3
113 - Chris Meloni (SWR) by FFT
120 - Travis Passaro (ESM) TF Jack Taddeo (SWR) 3:35 16-0
126 - TJ Fabian (SWR) dec. Jimmy Leach (ESM) 6-0
132 - Ray Lopez (SWR) by FFT
138 - Troy Miller (SWR) dec. Gus Passante (ESM) 5-2
145 - Paul Lopiparo (ESM) dec. David Keith (SWR) 6-0
152 - Ryan Stern (SWR) TF Corey Cogen (ESM) 6:00 20-5
160 - Nick Mazzone (SWR) by FFT
170 - Mike Neidhart (SWR) by FFT
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) by FFT
195 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) by FFT
220 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) dec. Joe Zarcone (ESM) 6-4
285 - Niko Bedell (ESM) pinned Bobby Puckey (SWR) 1:15

William Floyd 39, Bayport-Blue Point 25
December 29, 2012
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Austin Kruger (BBP) pinned Robert Bernard (WF) 3:49
113 - Jake Palma (BBP) pinned Mackenzie Barnett (WF) 1:09
120 - Joe Palma (BBP) md. Tom Digirolamo (WF) 11-3
126 - Thomas Perkins (WF) dec. Joe Klaritch (BBP) 2-0
132 - Nick Debenedittis (WF) dec. Justin Engel (BBP) 7-1
138 - Anthony Debendittis (WF) dec. Michael Albanese (BBP) 4-0
145 - Ryan Hake (BBP) dec. Thomas Gerle (WF) 7-4
152 - Ryan Gerena (WF) pinned Dario Magnoli (BBP) 3:56
160 - Thomas Tepper (WF) pinned Michael Sweeney (BBP) 3:43
170 - Daniel Palminteri (WF) pinned Christian Engel (BBP) 1:20
182 - Christian Aguilar (WF) pinned Chris Teague (BBP) 0:44
195 - Devin Doran (WF) dec. Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) 4-1
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) pinned Robert Sinchi (WF) 1:12
285 - Noah Ruck (WF) dec. Paul Dolce (BBP) 4-1

North Babylon 47, Miller Place 30
December 29, 2012
  99 - Anthony Sparacio (NB) pinned Seamus O`Connell (MP) 2:43
106 - Connor Hay (MP) pinned Brandon O`Neill (NB) 2:50
113 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) TF Alex Hin (MP) 5:36 16-1
120 - Jake Colonna (NB) dec. Matthew Paghidas (MP) 4-0
126 - Bradon Abad (MP) pinned Amiri Lake (NB) 5:09
132 - John Aracena (NB) pinned Dylan Conners (MP) 2:40
138 - Jack Fischer (MP) dec. Jordan Bailey (NB) 10-6
145 - Benthley Blanchet (NB) dec. Justin Simon (MP) 5-2
152 - Dominick Masino (MP) by FFT
160 - Jake Mckeown (MP) pinned Rodney Green Jr (NB) 2:43
170 - Rich Campanello (NB) pinned Kenneth Keenan (MP) 2:33
182 - Matt Grassa (NB) pinned Kyle Vetrano (MP) 1:31
195 - Chris Folk-Freund (MP) dec. Anthony Pavlicko (NB) 7-2
220 - Fabian Powell (NB) pinned Charles Leo (MP) 3:28
285 - Peter Curto (NB) pinned Robert Leen (MP) 1:34

Sayville B 56, Kellenberg B 24
December 29, 2012
  99 - Stefan Nazarbechian (KM-B) dec. Gage Gomez (Say-B) 3-2
106 - Jason Javier (KM-B) dec. Corey Levy (Say-B) 8-4
113 - Ryan Muscarella (Say-B) dec. Matthew Bifulco (KM-B) 10-5
120 - Tyler Campbell (Say-B) by FFT
126 - Tom Gillis (KM-B) pinned Jimmy Kalomiris (Say-B) 4:20
132 - Sean Velazquez (Say-B) by FFT
138 - Steve Lacolla (KM-B) pinned Brendan Gregory (Say-B) 3:27
145 - Kyle Treco (Say-B) pinned Brian Ziede (KM-B) 2:43
152 - Sean Seibert (Say-B) TF Virgilio Lopez (KM-B) 19-3
160 - Jesse Cone (Say-B) pinned Mike Cannon (KM-B) 1:27
170 - Adam Codling (KM-B) pinned Dillon Franzese (Say-B) 1:55
182 - Matt Seibert (Say-B) pinned Andrew Lagredelle (KM-B) 3:21
195 - Shane Sullivan (Say-B) pinned John Ryan (KM-B) 0:15
220 - Julian Bosh-Jones (Say-B) pinned Antonio Pagnotta (KM-B) 2:38
285 - Nick Procopio (Say-B) pinned John Sandoval (KM-B) 2:29

Northport Duals
Northport 46, Port Jefferson 21
December 28, 2012
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) dec. Mike Ludwig (Npt) 2-0
106 - Andrew Aline (Npt) dec. David Altamarino (PJ) 6-3
113 - Paul Capobianco (Npt) pinned Khareem Ghaleb (PJ) 0:29
120 - Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) pinned Robert Giacopino (Npt) 0:40
126 - Clayton Cobe (Npt) dec. Shane Bruno (PJ) 4-0
132 - Mark Tomasello (Npt) dec. Nick Caltagirone (PJ) 4-0
138 - Kenny Gallagher (Npt) pinned Dane Roberts (PJ) 1:46
145 - Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) dec. Kenny Gallagher (Npt) 4-1
152 - James Cicio (Npt) dec. Paul Cavanagh (PJ) 5-3 SV
160 - Tom Digiglio (Npt) pinned Dimitri Tserperkos (PJ) 3:30
170 - Ryan Woodward (PJ) dec. Will Ramonetti (Npt) 9-4
182 - Tayab Kirmani (Npt) md. Luca Amarca (PJ) 8-0
195 - Sean Duncan (Npt) by FFT
220 - Vinny Williams (Npt) pinned Cristian Nunez (PJ) 1:55
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) pinned Nick DeGuido (Npt) 2:25

Northport 34, Syosset 31
December 28, 2012
106 - Jack Nicholas (Syo) pinned Andrew Aline (Npt) 1:03
113 - Chris Faltings (Npt) pinned Joey Gewolb (Syo) 1:28
120 - Nick Rondino (Syo) pinned Paul Capobianco (Npt) 1:16
126 - Clayton Cobe (Npt) pinned Jake Miller (Syo) 0:48
132 - Mark Tomasello (Npt) dec. Stanley Pan (Syo) 2-0
138 - Damien Saudi-Caruso (Npt) pinned Anthony Williams (Syo) 3:04
145 - Kenny Gallagher (Npt) dec. Billy Handelsman (Syo) 5-0
152 - James Cicio (Npt) md. Jonathan Ashkenazy (Syo) 13-4
160 - Tom Digiglio (Npt) dec. E.J. Aronson (Syo) 4-0
170 - Will Ramonetti (Npt) dec. Matthew Kahl (Syo) 6-4 SV
182 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) dec. Tayab Kirmani (Npt) 6-3
195 - John Diaz (Syo) md. Sean Duncan (Npt) 9-0
220 - Daniel Choi (Syo) md. Preston Perkins (Npt) 15-4
285 - Nick Kahl (Syo) md. Vinny Williams (Npt) 11-2
  99 - Vito Arujau (Syo) md. Mike Ludwig (Npt) 10-0

Port Jefferson 51, Long Island Lutheran 19
December 28, 2012
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) pinned Mike Scagluso (LIL) 0:51
106 - Justin Julich (PJ) pinned Mike Sabatino (LIL) 3:08
113 - Khareem Ghaleb (PJ) by FFT
120 - Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) dec. Mike Berkowitz (LIL) 8-4
126 - Mack Berkowitz (LIL) pinned Shane Bruno (PJ) 5:20
132 - Ethan Beauman (LIL) md. Nick Caltagirone (PJ) 8-0
138 - Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) pinned Zack Schmidt (LIL) 1:39
145 - James Farrell (LIL) pinned Dane Roberts (PJ) 1:55
152 - Paul Cavanagh (PJ) pinned Ethan Beirne (LIL) 3:43
160 - Ryan Woodward (PJ) dec. John Schmitt (LIL) 10-8
170 - Traishawn Hubbard (LIL) dec. Dimitri Tserperkos (PJ) 8-2
182 - Luca Amarca (PJ) pinned Tyler Butler (LIL) 6:47
195 - Cristian Nunez (PJ) dec. Vinny Moterelli (LIL) 3-2
220 - Double FFT
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) pinned Brian Pattison (LIL) 1:18

Syosset 58, Long Island Lutheran 14
December 28, 2012
  99 - Vito Arujau (Syo) pinned Mike Scagluso (LIL) 0:16
106 - Jack Nicholas (Syo) pinned Mike Sabatino (LIL) 0:44
113 - Joey Gewolb (Syo) by FFT
120 - Mike Berkowitz (LIL) dec. Nick Rondino (Syo) 13-10
126 - Mack Berkowitz (LIL) md. Jake Miller (Syo) 10-0
132 - Ethan Beauman (LIL) md. Stanley Pan (Syo) 10-2
138 - Anthony Williams (Syo) md. Zack Schmidt (LIL) 14-6
145 - Billy Handelsman (Syo) dec. James Farrell (LIL) 6-2
152 - Jonathan Ashkenazy (Syo) pinned Ethan Beirne (LIL) 0:19
160 - John Schmitt (LIL) dec. E.J. Aronson (Syo) 2-1
170 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) dec. Traishawn Hubbard (LIL) 5-1
182 - Skylar Wolen (Syo) pinned Tyler Butler (LIL) 2:37
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) pinned Vinny Moterelli (LIL) 0:29
220 - John Diaz (Syo) by FFT
285 - Nick Kahl (Syo) pinned Brian Pattison (LIL) 2:26

Syosset 54, Port Jefferson 21
December 28, 2012
120 - Nick Rondino (Syo) dec. Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) 13-6
126 - Jake Miller (Syo) pinned Shane Bruno (PJ) 0:00
132 - Stanley Pan (Syo) dec. Nick Caltagirone (PJ) 4-3
138 - Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) pinned Anthony Williams (Syo) 1:15
145 - Billy Handelsman (Syo) pinned Nick Heide (PJ) 1:44
152 - Paul Cavanagh (PJ) pinned Jack Randazzo (Syo) 2:22
160 - Ryan Woodward (PJ) dec. E.J. Aronson (Syo) 7-6
170 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) pinned Dimitri Tserperkos (PJ) 2:24
182 - Skylar Wolen (Syo) dec. Luca Amarca (PJ) 9-5
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) pinned Cristian Nunez (PJ) 0:43
220 - John Diaz (Syo) by FFT
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) pinned Nick Kahl (Syo) 1:16
  99 - Vito Arujau (Syo) md. Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) 14-3
106 - Jack Nicholas (Syo) pinned Justin Julich (PJ) 0:49
113 - Joey Gewolb (Syo) TF Khareem Ghaleb (PJ) 3:54 15-0

Ward Melville 61, Long Island Lutheran 19
December 28, 2012
106 - Mike Cohen (WM) pinned Mike Sabatino (LIL) 1:55
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) by FFT
120 - Mike Berkowitz (LIL) md. Nick Pulaski (WM) 9-1
126 - Donald Donnelly (WM) md. Mack Berkowitz (LIL) 9-1
132 - Matt Fouranris (WM) md. Ethan Beauman (LIL) 9-1
138 - Mohsen Ahmed (WM) TF Zack Schmidt (LIL) 16-0
145 - James Farrell (LIL) pinned Billy Mecca (WM) 4:28
152 - Ben Lewis (WM) pinned Ethan Beirne (LIL) 1:48
160 - John Schmitt (LIL) pinned Andrew Aberg (WM) 1:55
170 - Traishawn Hubbard (LIL) dec. Peter Celebucki (WM) 7-0
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) pinned Tyler Butler (LIL) 0:21
195 - Brandon Perrone (WM) pinned Vinny Moterelli (LIL) 0:22
220 - Dylan Guirgis (WM) by FFT
285 - Daniel Nilsson (WM) pinned Brian Pattison (LIL) 1:43
  99 - Angel Marmol (WM) pinned Mike Scagluso (LIL) 0:22

Ward Melville 42, Northport 24
December 28, 2012
120 - Nick Pulaski (WM) pinned Robert Giacopino (Npt) 5:01
126 - Donald Donnelly (WM) pinned Clayton Cobe (Npt) 5:36
132 - Mark Tomasello (Npt) dec. Anthony Curti (WM) 2-0
138 - Kenny Gallagher (Npt) dec. Mohsen Ahmed (WM) 6-3
145 - Billy Mecca (WM) dec. Matt Yablon (Npt) 8-4
152 - James Cicio (Npt) dec. Ben Lewis (WM) 6-2
160 - Tom Digiglio (Npt) dec. Andrew Aberg (WM) 5-2
170 - Will Ramonetti (Npt) dec. Peter Celebucki (WM) 8-3
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) pinned Tayab Kirmani (Npt) 0:58
195 - Brandon Perrone (WM) dec. Preston Perkins (Npt) 5-0
220 - Vinny Williams (Npt) dec. Dylan Guirgis (WM) 5-3
285 - Daniel Nilsson (WM) pinned Nick DeGuido (Npt) 0:50
  99 - Mike Ludwig (Npt) pinned Angel Marmol (WM) 5:13
106 - Mike Cohen (WM) pinned Andrew Aline (Npt) 1:41
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) pinned Trevor Ozimkinski (Npt) 2:23

Ward Melville 52, Port Jefferson 26
December 28, 2012
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) pinned Khareem Ghaleb (PJ) 1:31
120 - Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) md. Nick Pulaski (WM) 9-1
126 - Donald Donnelly (WM) pinned Shane Bruno (PJ) 0:22
132 - Anthony Curti (WM) pinned Nick Caltagirone (PJ) 4:24
138 - Mohsen Ahmed (WM) md. Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) 9-1
145 - John Humphrys (WM) pinned Nick Heide (PJ) 3:25
152 - Paul Cavanagh (PJ) md. Ben Lewis (WM) 12-3
160 - Ryan Woodward (PJ) pinned Andrew Aberg (WM) 1:43
170 - Peter Celebucki (WM) pinned Dimitri Tserperkos (PJ) 3:21
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) pinned Luca Amarca (PJ) 2:25
195 - Brandon Perrone (WM) pinned Cristian Nunez (PJ) 0:24
220 - Dylan Guirgis (WM) by FFT
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) dec. Daniel Nilsson (WM) 3-1
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) pinned Angel Marmol (WM) 5:22
106 - David Altamarino (PJ) dec. Nicholas Russolillo (WM) 4-0

Ward Melville 53, Syosset 30
December 28, 2012
126 - Donald Donnelly (WM) pinned Jake Miller (Syo) 2:45
132 - Anthony Curti (WM) pinned Stanley Pan (Syo) 2:15
138 - Matt Fouranris (WM) pinned Anthony Williams (Syo) 3:24
145 - Billy Handelsman (Syo) md. Billy Mecca (WM) 18-7
152 - Ben Lewis (WM) pinned Jack Randazzo (Syo) 3:29
160 - E.J. Aronson (Syo) pinned Andrew Aberg (WM) 4:28
170 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) pinned Peter Celebucki (WM) 1:47
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) pinned Skylar Wolen (Syo) 0:36
195 - Brandon Perrone (WM) pinned John Diaz (Syo) 1:37
220 - Daniel Choi (Syo) pinned Dylan Guirgis (WM) 1:20
285 - Daniel Nilsson (WM) pinned Nick Kahl (Syo) 3:33
  99 - Vito Arujau (Syo) TF Angel Marmol (WM) 4:41 19-4
106 - Mike Cohen (WM) TF Jack Nicholas (Syo) 4:46 15-0
113 - Nick Piccininni (WM) pinned Joey Gewolb (Syo) 2:31
120 - Nick Rondino (Syo) dec. Nick Pulaski (WM) 6-1

Raider Invitational at Patchogue-Medford
December 28, 2012
Team Score
1. John Glenn 350.5
2. Wantagh 344
3. Patchogue-Medford 322
4. Herricks 155
5. Rocky Point B 147
6. Copiague 127
7. Bay Shore 117
Championship Finals
  99 - Zach Ancewicz (JG) dec. Anthony Cirillo (RP-B) 1-0 TB
106 - William Romero (RP-B) pinned Mike Rivera (PM) 5:11
113 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) pinned Michael Giannetti (Wan) 1:12
120 - Andrew Jankowski (PM) dec. Chris D'Amico (JG) 9-7 SV
126 - Corey Ashe (PM) TF Luis Maurad (PM) 5:12
132 - Chris Araoz (Wan) TF Arman Akhund (JG)
138 - Vinny Turano (Wan) pinned Luke Attisani (BSe) :29
145 - Matt Porrello (JG) dec. Michael Vespe (Her) 8-4
152 - Connor Contorno (Wan) pinned John Temperino (Her) 5:43
160 - Kevin Rodriguez (PM) dec. Joe Russo (RP-B) 10-4
170 - Dan McDevitt (Wan) dec. David Bunn (Cop) 6-2
182 - James Corbett (Wan) dec. Jake Horton (PM) 3-1
195 - Anthony Pino (JG) dec. Joe Ulino (Wan) 4-1 TB
220 - TJ Regusa (Wan) dec. Bryan Smith (JG) 6-0
285 - Tamar Loundes (Cop) dec. Solomon Aziz (Her) 3-0
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Chris Araoz (Wantagh, 132)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Bobby Pease (PM) dec. Jonathan Loew (Wan) 3-2
106 - Alejandro Contreras (BS) dec. Brett Roizman (JG) 3-2
113 - Jesse Vallillo (PM) dec. Andrew Friedman (JG) 8-4 TB
120 - Andrew Farrell (Her) pinned Joe Hill (Wan) 2:55
126 - Corey Iucalano (Her) dec. Steven Illicete (Cop) 4-2
132 - Peter Pasqualino (PM) md. Jelani Wintons (BS) 8-0
138 - Derek O'Brien (JG) dec. Matt Langan (Wan) 9-5
145 - Steve Pambianachi (Wan) dec. Collin McKee (PM) 9-4
152 - Bismark Huertas dec. Nick Rogers (Wan) 7-2
160 - Jerome Brigham (JG) dec. Ian Caffrey (JG) 6-2
170 - Charlie Canepa (RP-B) pinned Matt Kileen (BS) 2:22
182 - Gil Bonilla (JG) inj. def. Dan Reyes (PM)
195 - Carlos Rossy (PM) inj. def. Matt Layton (PM)
220 - TJ Strazzari (RP-B) pinned Justin Miller (BS) 1:25
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) Adonis Rojo (PM) 6-0
5th/6th Place Match:
  99 - Nick Pagnotta (RP-B) TF Tom Rohan (Wan) 5:00
106 - Manny Romero (RP-B) md. Greg Witthaun (JG) 12-4
113 - Joe Genova (RP-B) dec. Jake Blanton (JG) 4-1
120 - Connor Remy (PM) dec. Evan Wolff (BS) 5-3
126 - Ben Bouccicaut (JG) pinned Erick Rosado (Cop) 3:23
132 - Brian Michels (PM) dec. Eric Urgiles (PM) 8-6
138 - Mike Illicete (Cop) pinned Christopher Woska (Her) 4:40
145 - Quentin Caffrey (JG) def. Larry Grief (Wan) by Dflt
152 - Jason Liarikos (Her) pinned Nick Saporito (PM) 2:40
160 - Isai Gonzalez (Cop) by DQ
170 - Rich Grillo (Wan) dec. Chris Bosco (JG) 4-3
182 - Archy Ulysee (BS) pinned Malik Robinson (Cop) 2:45
195 - Brian Vera (PM) pinned Vinnie Pensabene (Cop) 4:24
220 - Michael Plackis (JG) def. James Murphy (Wan) by Dflt
285 - Michael Lopez (Her) pinned Larry Baker (Wan) 3:36
7th/8th Place Match:
  99 - Sean Wieck (JG) dec. Jake Meinardus (PM) 6-2
106 - Anthony Scambati (JG) pinned Matthew Mach (Her) :50
113 - Mike Figurowski (PM) dec. Krish Shethia (Her) 15-2
120 - Tephonte Smith (Cop) dec. Joe Devito (Her) 9-3
126 - Liam Roche (PM) pinned Andrew Zagorski (Wan) 1:26
132 - Dean Terranera (JG) dec. Frank Borrero (PM) 8-6 SV
138 - Edgar Alvarez (PM) dec. John Vouzonis (Her) 2-0
145 - Quamil Drew (BS) md. Logan McGinn (PM) 17-6
152 - Jaden Keeley (PM) pinned Kenny Tavares (Cop) 3:27
160 - Dylan Goodman (RP-B) TF Angelo Mazzarone (RP-B)
170 - Dan Kohout (JG) pinned Aaron Diaz (PM) 2:32
182 - Mike Hararah (Cop)
195 - Chris Cartey (PM) pinned Alec Kellar (Wan) 3:17
220 - Yevheniy Lyashenko (RP-B) pinned Byron Ramirez (Cop) 2:50
285 - Syr-Myk-Hale Moon (PM)

Sal Difazio Holiday Tournament at Half Hollow Hills East
December 27-28, 2012
Team Scores
 
1. Commack 334.5
  2. Westhampton 271
  3. Kings Park 232.5
  4. Sayville 219
  5. Mattituck 217.5
  6. Half Hollow Hills East 169
  7. Bellmore JFK 168.5
  8. East Hampton 73
  9. Stony Brook 56
10. Baruch 31 - PSAL
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Sather (BJFK) dec. Picciano (KP) 10-7
106 - Tanzman (WHB) pinned Cassidy (Com) 1:50
113 - Gully (Com ) md. L. Webb (Matt) 11-2
120 - Person (BJFK) pinned Atkins (KP) 1:40
126 - D’Angelo (Com) dec. Siracusa (Say) 8-3
132 - Leshinger (Say) md. Broccoli (WHB) 12-1
138 - Venier (KP) dec. Pesko (Say) 5-1
145 - Labate (Com) dec. Ciancimino (Say) 5-0
152 - Milo (Com) dec. Hogan (WHB) 6-2
160 - Ziquiri (WHB)J dec. Yodice (Com) 3-2
170 - Henry (He) dec. Filipkowski (Matt) 5-4
182 - Fiorvanti (Com) dec. Lee (KP) 5-2
195 - Weber (KP) dec. Baglivi (Matt) 6-0
220 - C. Sabia (KP) dec. Heine (EH) 6-4
285 - Halimi (Com) dec. Aguilar (He) 5-2
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Maleik Henry (Half Hollow Hills East, 170)
Champion of Champions: CJ Labate (Commack, 145)
Most Pins Least Time: Alex Tanzman (Westhampton, 106), 4 in 3:11
Consolation Finals
  99 - Forte (KP) dec. Beebe (Matt) 8-1
106 - Scurti (He) md. Elegante (BJFK) 9-1
113 - J. Hoeg (Matt) pinned Marti (Bar) ?
120 - Escobar (EH) dec. Macchia (HHHE) 7-3
126 - Hulse (SB) dec. Espinal (Com) 7-5
132 - Bergen (Matt) dec. O’Connell (Com) 3-1
138 - Luxmore (BJFK) pinned Arkow (BJFK) ?
145 - Intorcia (WHB) dec. Treco (Say) 5-1
152 - Shane (BJFK) dec. Angelson (Matt) 12-11
160 - Meyer (Say) dec. Sabia (KP) 5-2
170 - Bass (WHB) pinned O’Connor (Say) 2:39
182 - Morris (HHHE) dec. Seibert (Say) 7-3
195 - Morski (Com) pinned Crowley (KP) :27
220 - Carcvaina (Com) dec. Quinlan (HHHE) 3-1
285 - Tesiny (Matt) pinned Browne (EH) 1:59
5th’/6th Place Matches
  99 - Milo (Com) dec. L. Bokina (Matt) 1-0
106 - Mandell (SB) pinned Capuano (WHB) 2:04
113 - Garcia (WHB) pinned Muscarella (Say) 2:53
120 - Maddock (WHB) dec. T.Webb (Matt) 10-3
126 - Strand (WHB) pinned Thompson (KP) 2:52
132 - Sycoff (HHHE) md. Smudzinski (EH) 10-0
138 - Hulse (SB) pinned Basile (Com) ?
145 - Haenel (HHHE) dec. Staffieri (Com) 7-3
152 - Ozturk (Com) md. Campos (KP) 11-2
160 - McCauley (Say) dec. Jacoby (KP) 6-3
170 - Leverded (Matt) pinned Blake (Bar) :12
182 - Anotonio (WHB) pinned Corrigan (WHB)?
195 - Martin (WHB) pinned Byrne (HHHE) 2:43
220 - Irving (WHB) pinned Ostrowski (Matt) 2:33
285 - Procopio (Say)

Windsor Christmas Tournament
December 27-28, 2012
Team Score
 
1. Huntington 168
  2. Greene 123 - Sec 4
  3. Canandaigua 115
  4. Union-Endicott 111 - Sec 4
  5. Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 106 - Sec 4
  6. Towanda 104.5 - PA
  7. Unatego 102 - Sec 4
  8. Chenango Forks 97 - Sec 4
  9. Maine-Endwell 84 - Sec 4
10. Susquehanna Valley 77.5 - Sec 4
11. Chenango Valley 67 - Sec 4
12. Ithaca 65 - Sec 4
     Waverly 65 - Sec 4
14. Walton 63.5
15. Windsor 60 - Sec 4
16. Corning 54 - Sec 4
17. Lansing 52 - Sec 4
18. Norwich 50 - Sec 4
19. Unadilla Valley 35 - Sec 4
20. Liberty 23 - Sec 9
21. Edmeston 16 - Sec 4
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - John Arceri (Hu) TF Collyn Shippos (Ith), 16-0
106 - Jimmy Overhiser (Cor) fall Kyle Mock (Hu) :45
113 - Kyle Kelly (CF) fall Dylan Wood (Wal) 1:12
120 - Nate Hayes (Win) dec Anthony Colon (CV), 4-0
126 - Corey Jamison (Hu) dec William Koll (Lan), 3-1
132 - Tristan Rifanburg (Nor) fall Jesse Griswold (BGA), 1:52
138 - Connor Lapresi (Lan) dec Justin Cirigliano (BGA), 8-4
145 - Brandon Mendez (Hu) maj Trevor Parrish (Gre), 11-1
152 - Kyle Halladay (CV) dec Dan Dickman (Gre), 3-2
160 - Mike Beckwith (Gre) dec Leland Slawson (Una), 4-0
170 - Christian Dietrich (Gre) TF Ryan Marszal (Una), 16-0
182 - Mike Beers (Wal) dec Andy Martinez (Lib), 4-0
195 - Mark Viviano (BGA) fall Matt Brozovic (ME), 1:38
220 - Ryan Wolcott (Wav) dec Nick Lupi (Hu), 2-1
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) dec Andrew Brinser (UE), 3-0
Jim Howard Most Outstanding Wrestler: Corey Jamsion (Huntington, 126)
Tournament Sportsmanship Award Winner
: Grey Bennis (Edmeston, 182)
Consolation Finals
  99 -
Kiegan Brown (ME) md. Ty Rifanburg (Nor), 10-0
106 - Jared Lines (Tow) pinned Chris Cirigliano (BGA), 1:38
113 - Nate Gilligan (Can) dec. Kobe Garrehy (ME), 5-2
120 - Nick Secules (Tow) dec. Logan Robinson (Wal), 3-2
126 - Jacob Green (CF) dec. Richie Burke (Ith), 2-0
132 - Xavian Hughes (UE) pinned Tyler Dickman (Gre), 2:06
138 - Zak Garrehy (ME) dec. Julian Korfine (Ith), 8-4
145 - Codie Nichols (Una) dec. Evan Vershay (Can), 4-1
152 - Kevin Thayer (Una) md. Ian VanValen (Ith), 9-1
160 - John Mallouk (Hu) dec. Brandon Ellers (Wav), 5-4 TB
170 - Isaiah Zimmer (CF) pinned Nathan Bomysoad (UE), 4:37
182 - Grey Bennis (Edm) dec. Riley Hanrahan (Una), 5-4
195 - Dakota Manning (Tow) dec. Alex Avolio (UV), 5-4
220 - Matt Abbott (Win) dec. Tyler Ordiway (Can), 6-1
285 - Steve Kerrigan (SV) pinned Talon Curry (Tow), 0:50
5th/6th Place Matches

  99 - Jake Lehr (CV) pinned Trenton Gloekler (Una), 2 :57
106 - Cole Rifanburg (Nor) dec. Mirso Flafalovic (CV), 7-0
113 - Mikey Carr (UE) dec. Blake Abbey (Cor), 5-0
120 - Kyle Hughes (UE) dec. Jarrett Sylvester (Cor), 5-0
126 - Brendan Wheeler (Gre) pinned Ian Lupole (SV), 2:31
132 - Kyle Vershay (Can) dec. Terrick Vargason (Tow), 3-2
138 - Vinny Romeo (Can) def. Austyn Bostick (Wav), by FFT
145 - Joey Peters (Wav) dec. Dylan Studer (CF), 7-6
152 - Jamie Griswold (BGA) pinned Brando;n Hamilton (ME), 2:08
160 - Justin Hunsinger (Tow) dec. Elliott Butler (CF), 8-1
170 - Sean Condon (Can) dec. Cole Sexton (Tow), 4-2
182 - Tristian Roche (SV) dec. Seth Gordon (Win), 3-0
195 - Danny Dillon (Can) dec. Garrett Riegel (Win), 6-3
220 - Lucas Depofi (UE) dec. Teddy Storti (SV), 4-1
285 - Richie Conklin (UV) pinned Jesse Vaccaro (Can), 2:36

William Maisel Duals at Amityville
Amityville 51, Cold Spring Harbor 30
December 22, 2012
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) pinned Josseph Torres (Am) 3:14
285 - Robert Cantelmo (Am) by FFT
  99 - Jamie Schubauer (CSH) pinned Tyrese Thomas (Am) 0:48
106 - Double FFT
113 - Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) by FFT
120 - Nino Wong (Am) md. Drew Koster (CSH) 20-7
126 - Owen Love (CSH) pinned Kareem Thomas (Am) 4:41
132 - Jack Meyer (CSH) by FFT
138 - Brandon Wellington (Am) pinned Nick Marino (CSH) 1:40
145 - Zack Willenbrock (Am) pinned John Ryan Deliso (CSH) 2:38
152 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) pinned Raj Singh (CSH) 1:07
160 - Christian Bernard (Am) pinned Alex Kaley (CSH) 0:59
170 - Robert Stafford (Am) pinned Luke Antolin (CSH) 0:41
182 - Josh Randazzo (Am) TF Chris Roufanis (CSH) 2:36 16-1
195 - Aasin Thomas (Am) pinned Cody Taddonio (CSH) 1:58

Amityville 51, North Babylon 33
December 22, 2012
195 - Anthony Pavlicko (NB) dec. Aasin Thomas (Am) 11-5
220 - Josseph Torres (Am) pinned Fabian Powell (NB) 3:19
285 - Robert Cantelmo (Am) dec. Peter Curto (NB) 4-1
  99 - Anthony Sparacio (NB) pinned Tyrese Thomas (Am) 1:15
106 - Brandon O`Neill (NB) by FFT
113 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) by FFT
120 - Nino Wong (Am) pinned Jake Colonna (NB) 3:05
126 - John Aracena (NB) by FFT
132 - Jordan Bailey (NB) by FFT
138 - Brandon Wellington (Am) pinned Conner Shires (NB) 3:19
145 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) pinned Benthley Blanchet (NB) 3:09
152 - Zack Willenbrock (Am) by FFT
160 - Christian Bernard (Am) pinned Rich Campanello (NB) 4:38
170 - Robert Stafford (Am) pinned Rodney Green Jr (NB) 2:18
182 - Josh Randazzo (Am) pinned Matt Grassa (NB) 1:08

Amityville 48, Valley Stream North 36
December 22, 2012
  99 - Tyrese Thomas (Am) by FFT
106 - Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
113 - Jason Mangual (VSN) by FFT
120 - Nino Wong (Am) pinned Kyle Miller (VSN) 0:50
126 - Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) pinned Kareem Thomas (Am) 4:49
132 - Matthew Shapiro (VSN) by FFT
138 - Brandon Wellington (Am) dec. Michael Luca (VSN) 10-4
145 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) pinned Zack Willenbrock (Am) 0:36
152 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) pinned Brian Carroll (VSN) 3:33
160 - Christian Bernard (Am) dec. James Dipaoli (VSN) 6-3
170 - Josh Randazzo (Am) by FFT
182 - Nick Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Robert Stafford (Am) 0:26
195 - Aasin Thomas (Am) pinned Mateusz Piekut (VSN) 2:33
220 - Josseph Torres (Am) pinned Timothy Sarro (VSN) 0:36
285 - Robert Cantelmo (Am) pinned Shomari Jackson (VSN) 3:19

Amityville 63, Westbury 18
December 22, 2012
182 - Josh Randazzo (Am) pinned Mario Maldonado (Wbry) 1:07
195 - Aasin Thomas (Am) pinned Gonzalo Calderon (Wbry) 2:48
220 - Josseph Torres (Am) pinned William De Paz (Wbry) 0:22
285 - Malcolm Funchess (Wbry) pinned Robert Cantelmo (Am) 3:00
  99 - Tyrese Thomas (Am) by FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Kelby Then (Wbry) by FFT
120 - Nino Wong (Am) pinned Raeco Jackson (Wbry) 4:24
126 - Kareem Thomas (Am) dec. James Mejia (Wbry) 10-8
132 - Kevin Gutierrez (Wbry) by FFT
138 - Brandon Wellington (Am) pinned Sidney Wijngaarde (Wbry) 4:34
145 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) pinned Shyquan Sanders (Wbry) 1:26
152 - Zack Willenbrock (Am) pinned Kervin Lissade (Wbry) 1:03
160 - Christian Bernard (Am) pinned Erick Rosa (Wbry) 1:21
170 - Robert Stafford (Am) pinned Roman Zuniga (Wbry) 1:06

Babylon 45, Amityville 41
December 22, 2012
285 - John Dertinger (Bab) dec. Robert Cantelmo (Am) 2-1
  99 - Joseph Mchugh (Bab) pinned Tyrese Thomas (Am) 2:52
106 - Brett Frole (Bab) by FFT
113 - Dominick Mazzella (Bab) by FFT
120 - Nino Wong (Am) by FFT
126 - Justin Khan (Bab) pinned Kareem Thomas (Am) 1:40
132 - Dylan Dreher (Bab) by FFT
138 - Luke Zappia (Bab) pinned Brandon Wellington (Am) 1:26
145 - Zack Willenbrock (Am) pinned Johnathan Song (Bab) 1:20
152 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) pinned AJ Giuliano (Bab) 1:39
160 - Christian Bernard (Am) TF John Larsen (Bab) 4:45 15-0
170 - Robert Stafford (Am) pinned Tyler Jacinth (Bab) 4:47
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bab) pinned Josh Randazzo (Am) 1:16
195 - Aasin Thomas (Am) pinned Richard Wilson (Bab) 4:20
220 - Josseph Torres (Am) pinned Ryan Matthews (Bab) 0:21

Babylon 54, Cold Spring Harbor 30
December 22, 2012
  99 - Jamie Schubauer (CSH) pinned Joseph Mchugh (Bab) 1:45
106 - Dominick Mazzella (Bab) by FFT
113 - Brett Frole (Bab) dec. Christian Tartaglia (CSH) 6-4
120 - Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) pinned Justin Khan (Bab) 1:30
126 - Drew Koster (CSH) pinned Bryan Larsen (Bab) 1:03
132 - Dylan Dreher (Bab) dec. Owen Love (CSH) 6-1
138 - Luke Zappia (Bab) pinned Nick Marino (CSH) 0:45
145 - Johnathan Song (Bab) pinned John Ryan Deliso (CSH) 1:45
152 - AJ Giuliano (Bab) pinned Raj Singh (CSH) 1:52
160 - John Larsen (Bab) pinned Alex Kaley (CSH) 2:15
170 - Tyler Jacinth (Bab) pinned Joseph Marasciullo (CSH) 3:15
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bab) pinned Chris Roufanis (CSH) 1:20
195 - Cody Taddonio (CSH) pinned Matt Pinto (Bab) 0:38
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) pinned Ryan Matthews (Bab) 3:00
285 - John Dertinger (Bab) pinned Michael Cozzoli (CSH) 0:55

Babylon 48, Valley Stream North 30
December 22, 2012
  99 - Joseph Mchugh (Bell) by FFT
106 - Brett Frole (Bell) pinned Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) 1:40
113 - Dominick Mazzella (Bell) dec. Jason Mangual (VSN) 4-0
120 - Kyle Miller (VSN) pinned Bryan Larsen (Bell) 0:21
126 - Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) md. Justin Khan (Bell) 17-4
132 - Dylan Dreher (Bell) dec. Matthew Shapiro (VSN) 10-4
138 - Luke Zappia (Bell) pinned Michael Barbuto (VSN) 0:50
145 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) TF Johnathan Song (Bell) 4:58 17-2
152 - Brian Carroll (VSN) dec. AJ Giuliano (Bell) 5-3
160 - James Dipaoli (VSN) pinned John Larsen (Bell) 3:38
170 - Tyler Jacinth (Bell) by FFT
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bell) pinned Nick Gonzalez (VSN) 3:39
195 - Mateusz Piekut (VSN) pinned Richard Wilson (Bell) 0:36
220 - Ryan Matthews (Bell) pinned Anthony Cazzola (VSN) 2:24
285 - John Dertinger (Bell) by FFT

Babylon 72, Westbury 9
December 22, 2012
195 - Richard Wilson (Bab) pinned Jhonny Cruz (Wbry) 2:53
220 - Ryan Matthews (Bab) pinned William De Paz (Wbry) 1:29
285 - John Dertinger (Bab) pinned Malcolm Funchess (Wbry) 2:07
  99 - Joseph Mchugh (Bab) by FFT
106 - Dominick Mazzella (Bab) by FFT
113 - Kelby Then (Wbry) dec. Brett Frole (Bab) 5-0
120 - Raeco Jackson (Wbry) pinned Justin Khan (Bab) 1:08
126 - Bryan Larsen (Bab) pinned James Mejia (Wbry) 1:15
132 - Dylan Dreher (Bab) dec. Kevin Gutierrez (Wbry) 3-2
138 - Luke Zappia (Bab) dec. Jonathon Castellanos (Wbry) 5-0
145 - Johnathan Song (Bab) pinned Carlos Valles Diaz (Wbry) 0:55
152 - AJ Giuliano (Bab) pinned Kervin Lissade (Wbry) 0:46
160 - Peter Donaldson (Bab) pinned Erick Rosa (Wbry) 1:34
170 - Tyler Jacinth (Bab) pinned Roman Zuniga (Wbry) 1:38
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bab) pinned Mario Cruz (Wbry) 1:00

Cold Spring Harbor 47, Westbury 27
December 22, 2012
285 - Ernesto Rodriguez (Wbry) pinned Michael Cozzoli (CSH) 1:08
  99 - Jamie Schubauer (CSH) by FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Kelby Then (Wbry) dec. Christian Tartaglia (CSH) 6-2
120 - Raeco Jackson (Wbry) dec. Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) 8-5
126 - Drew Koster (CSH) pinned James Mejia (Wbry) 1:10
132 - Kevin Gutierrez (Wbry) dec. Owen Love (CSH) 7-2
138 - Nick Marino (CSH) TF Jonathon Castellanos (Wbry) 18-3
145 - John Ryan Deliso (CSH) pinned Carlos Valles Diaz (Wbry) 2:45
152 - Raj Singh (CSH) pinned Erick Rosa (Wbry) 2:45
160 - Kervin Lissade (Wbry) pinned Joseph Marasciullo (CSH) 3:37
170 - Alex Kaley (CSH) pinned Roman Zuniga (Wbry) 3:33
182 - Chris Roufanis (CSH) pinned Mario Maldonado (Wbry) 3:46
195 - Jhonny Cruz (Wbry) pinned Cody Taddonio (CSH) 1:08
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) pinned William De Paz (Wbry) 3:09

North Babylon 52, Babylon 30
December 22, 2012
220 - Fabian Powell (NB) pinned Ryan Matthews (Bab) 3:56
285 - John Dertinger (Bab) pinned Jarrod Morris (NB) 2:55
  99 - Anthony Sparacio (NB) pinned Joseph Mchugh (Bab) 1:04
106 - Brandon O`Neill (NB) dec. Dominick Mazzella (Bab) 4-3
113 -
120 - Jake Colonna (NB) pinned Justin Khan (Bab) 1:14
126 - John Aracena (NB) pinned Bryan Larsen (Bab) 5:41
132 - Jordan Bailey (NB) dec. Dylan Dreher (Bab) 6-3
138 - Luke Zappia (Bab) pinned Conner Shires (NB) 1:01
145 - Johnathan Song (Bab) pinned Benthley Blanchet (NB) 1:51
152 - AJ Giuliano (Bab) by FFT
160 - Rich Campanello (NB) md. John Larsen (Bab) 12-0
170 - Rodney Green Jr (NB) pinned Tyler Jacinth (Bab) 3:45
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bab) pinned Matt Grassa (NB) 3:22
195 - Anthony Pavlicko (NB) pinned Richard Wilson (Bab) 3:20

North Babylon 69, Cold Spring Harbor 10
December 22, 2012
182 - Matt Grassa (NB) pinned Chris Roufanis (CSH) 1:04
195 - Anthony Pavlicko (NB) pinned Cody Taddonio (CSH) 2:07
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) pinned Fabian Powell (NB) 1:12
285 - Peter Curto (NB) pinned Michael Cozzoli (CSH) 2:44
  99 - Anthony Sparacio (NB) pinned Jamie Schubauer (CSH) 1:35
106 - Justen O`Neil (NB) by FFT
113 - Christian Tartaglia (CSH) md. Phalek Bouaz (NB) 16-3
120 - Jake Colonna (NB) dec. Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) 2-0
126 - John Aracena (NB) TF Drew Koster (CSH) 5:32 15-0
132 - Jordan Bailey (NB) pinned Owen Love (CSH) 5:10
138 - Conner Shires (NB) pinned Nick Marino (CSH) 2:46
145 - Benthley Blanchet (NB) md. John Ryan Deliso (CSH) 12-0
152 - Kaylon Vogt Ii (NB) pinned Raj Singh (CSH) 0:22
160 - Rich Campanello (NB) dec. Alex Kaley (CSH) 7-0
170 - Rodney Green Jr (NB) pinned Luke Antolin (CSH) 0:37

North Babylon 56, Valley Stream North 27
December 22, 2012
  99 - Anthony Sparacio (NB) by FFT
106 - Justen O`Neil (NB) md. Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) 11-1
113 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) pinned Jason Mangual (VSN) 4:28
120 - Kyle Miller (VSN) pinned Jake Colonna (NB) 3:29
126 - Amiri Lake (NB) md. Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) 14-6
132 - Jordan Bailey (NB) pinned Matthew Shapiro (VSN) 3:24
138 - Conner Shires (NB) pinned Michael Luca (VSN) 5:11
145 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) pinned Benthley Blanchet (NB) 2:42
152 - Brian Carroll (VSN) pinned Kaylon Vogt Ii (NB) 0:23
160 - James Dipaoli (VSN) dec. Rich Campanello (NB) 7-4
170 - Rodney Green Jr (NB) by FFT
182 - Matt Grassa (NB) pinned Nick Gonzalez (VSN) 1:23
195 - Anthony Pavlicko (NB) pinned Mateusz Piekut (VSN) 1:09
220 - Timothy Sarro (VSN) pinned Fabian Powell (NB) 0:53
285 - Jarrod Morris (NB) pinned Shomari Jackson (VSN) 1:05

North Babylon 72, Westbury 9
December 22, 2012
170 - Rodney Green Jr (NB) pinned Roman Zuniga (Wbry) 2:02
182 - Matt Grassa (NB) pinned Max Jodesty (Wbry) 0:08
195 - Anthony Pavlicko (NB) pinned Gonzalo Calderon (Wbry) 0:43
220 - Fabian Powell (NB) pinned William De Paz (Wbry) 0:54
285 - Peter Curto (NB) pinned Malcolm Funchess (Wbry) 3:48
  99 - Anthony Sparacio (NB) by FFT
106 - Brandon O`Neill (NB) by FFT
113 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) dec. Kelby Then (Wbry) 6-2
120 - Raeco Jackson (Wbry) dec. Jake Colonna (NB) 9-5
126 - Amiri Lake (NB) pinned James Mejia (Wbry) 1:24
132 - Jordan Bailey (NB) dec. Kevin Gutierrez (Wbry) 7-0
138 - Conner Shires (NB) pinned Sidney Wijngaarde (Wbry) 5:35
145 - Benthley Blanchet (NB) pinned Shyquan Sanders (Wbry) 2:36
152 - Kervin Lissade (Wbry) pinned Kaylon Vogt Ii (NB) 3:47
160 - Rich Campanello (NB) by FFT

Valley Stream North 51, Cold Spring Harbor 30
December 22, 2012
  99 - Jamie Schubauer (CSH) by FFT
106 - Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
113 - Jason Mangual (VSN) dec. Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) 6-0
120 - Drew Koster (CSH) pinned Kyle Miller (VSN) 1:33
126 - Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) pinned Owen Love (CSH) 1:33
132 - Alaaaden Gazali (VSN) by FFT
138 - Nick Marino (CSH) dec. Michael Luca (VSN) 9-7 SV
145 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) pinned John Ryan Deliso (CSH) 0:41
152 - James Dipaoli (VSN) pinned Raj Singh (CSH) 0:44
160 - Brian Carroll (VSN) pinned Alex Kaley (CSH) 1:04
170 - Joseph Marasciullo (CSH) by FFT
182 - Nick Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Chris Roufanis (CSH) 0:35
195 - Cody Taddonio (CSH) pinned Mateusz Piekut (VSN) 1:09
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) dec. Timothy Sarro (VSN) 4-1
285 - Shomari Jackson (VSN) pinned Michael Cozzoli (CSH) 3:57

Valley Stream North 51, Westbury 21
December 22, 2012
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
113 - Jason Mangual (VSN) dec. Kelby Then (Wbry) 5-3
120 - Raeco Jackson (Wbry) dec. Kyle Miller (VSN) 9-2
126 - Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) pinned James Mejia (Wbry) 0:45
132 - Alaaaden Gazali (VSN) dec. Kevin Gutierrez (Wbry) 7-6
138 - Sidney Wijngaarde (Wbry) pinned Michael Barbuto (VSN) 3:09
145 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) pinned Carlos Valles Diaz (Wbry) 2:14
152 - James Dipaoli (VSN) pinned Kervin Lissade (Wbry) 4:58
160 - Brian Carroll (VSN) pinned Erick Rosa (Wbry) 0:18
170 - Roman Zuniga (Wbry) by FFT
182 - Nick Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Mario Cruz (Wbry) 0:23
195 - Jhonny Cruz (Wbry) pinned Mateusz Piekut (VSN) 0:57
220 - Anthony Cazzola (VSN) pinned William De Paz (Wbry) 1:50
285 - Shomari Jackson (VSN) dec. Ernesto Rodriguez (Wbry) 3-0

Commack 44, Longwood 28
December 22, 2012
120 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) TF Evan Corso (LW) 3:50 15-0
126 - Luke Soriano (LW) dec. Justin Espinal (Com) 8-3
132 - James Barton (LW) dec. Joe Baggetta (Com) 2-1
138 - Anthony Basile (Com) pinned Joe Connolley (LW) 5:45
145 - CJ Labate (Com) pinned Nicholas Soto (LW) 4:54
152 - Mark Milo (Com) pinned Kyle Cohen (LW) 2:45
160 - Corey Rasheed (LW) pinned Steven Milo (Com) 1:10
170 - Justin Yodice (Com) pinned Derrick Benjamin (LW) 1:40
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) pinned Isaiah White (LW) 1:42
195 - Damien Morski (Com) pinned Stephen Dorival (LW) 3:36
220 - Robert James (LW) pinned Nick Caravana (Com) 5:20
285 - Ali Halimi (Com) dec. Brian Gutierrez (LW) 1-0
  99 - Jordan Richter (LW) dec. Matt Milo (Com) 3-2
106 - Brett Brice (LW) md. Donald Cassidy (Com) 12-1
113 - Anthony D`Onofrio (LW) dec. Brian Gully (Com) 6-0

Ward Melville 62, Kellenberg 15
December 22, 2012
  99 - Chris Coakley (KM) by FFT
106 - Angel Marmol (WM) by FFT
113 - Mike Cohen (WM) by FFT
120 - Nick Piccininni (WM) TF Joseph Moscato (KM) 17-2
126 - Nick Pulaski (WM) pinned Peter Orena (KM) 1:36
132 - Anthony Curti (WM) by FFT
138 - Matt Fouranris (WM) dec. Paul Brohan (KM) 10-5
145 - Mohsen Ahmed (WM) dec. William Hallett (KM) 6-4
152 - Ben Lewis (WM) dec. Brian Ziede (KM) 4-2
160 - Nicholas Castellano (WM) pinned Jon Pustorino (KM) 4:27
170 - Timothy Davison (KM) pinned Peter Celebucki (WM) 1:21
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) pinned Adam Codling (KM) 1:22
195 - Aeon Soler (WM) by FFT
220 - Brandon Perrone (WM) pinned James Golder (KM) 0:52
285 - Chris Alianakian (KM) dec. Daniel Nilsson (WM) 1-0

Connetquot 47, Smithtown West 29
December 21, 2012
  99 - Sean Miller (Con) pinned Mark Kagiwada (SmW) 0:33
106 - Nick Swanson (SmW) pinned Tony Novotny (Con) 0:36
113 - Alexander Swanson (SmW) pinned John Barrios (Con) 0:45
120 - Chris Ardizzone (SmW) dec. Eddie Hart (Con) 6-4
126 - Steven Bulzomi (Con) md. James Punzone (SmW) 9-1
132 - Joseph Giaimis (SmW) md. Anthony Scaffedi (Con) 8-0
138 - Greg Chery (Con) dec. Joseph Mainella (SmW) 11-4
145 - Brendan Dent (Con) md. Lantze Lange (SmW) 14-4
152 - Steve Schmitt (Con) pinned James Sinclair (SmW) 1:16
160 - Nick Mastro (Con) pinned Austin Gipson (SmW) 0:33
170 - Sean Maher (Con) pinned Marco Mosleh (SmW) 4:48
182 - Chris Beal (Con) by FFT
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) md. Nick Marcinek (Con) 14-6
220 - Joshua Gutieriez (Con) by FFT
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) pinned Alex Cesare (Con) 1:33

Connetquot 83, Valley Stream South 0
December 21, 2012
  99 - Sean Miller (Con) pinned Sarju Patel (VSS) 1:01
106 - Tony Novotny (Con) dec. Brian Morrales (VSS) 6-0
113 - Jordan McCabe (Con) pinned Aron Podgorsky (VSS) 3:59
120 - Eddie Hart (Con) pinned Ryan Demarco (VSS) 2:57
126 - Steven Bulzomi (Con) pinned Chris Parnell (VSS) 0:31
132 - Anthony Scaffedi (Con) pinned Asim Ali (VSS) 1:10
138 - Gino Titone (Con) by FFT
145 - Brendan Dent (Con) TF Joel Hernandez (VSS) 4:48 16-0
152 - Steve Schmitt (Con) by FFT
160 - Nick Mastro (Con) pinned Alex Batson (VSS) 1:20
170 - Sean Maher (Con) pinned Jamie Rowe (VSS) 0:20
182 - Chris Beal (Con) dec. Kenny Olson (VSS) 10-5
195 - Nick Marcinek (Con) by FFT
220 - Joshua Gutieriez (Con) by FFT
285 - Alex Cesare (Con) by FFT

Riverhead 54, Baldwin 29
December 21, 2012
  99 - Kerry Thomas (Riv) by FFT
106 - Brandon Elroumy (Riv) by FFT
113 - Salvatore Trigona (Bal) dec. Cody Weiss (Riv) 10-5
120 - Kyle Helgans (Riv) pinned Mike Crespo (Bal) 1:50
126 - Deande King (Riv) pinned Maceo Leon (Bal) 1:18
132 - Enriquez Dejesus (Bal) md. Ryan Gevinski (Riv) 14-6
138 - Ryan Brown (Bal) md. Sergio Fajardo (Riv) 12-4
145 - Salvador Rodriquez (Bal) pinned Alex Salazar (Riv) 1:03
152 - Chris Almendarez (Bal) pinned Michard Hobbs (Riv) 1:07
160 - Frankie Yorrie (Riv) by FFT
170 - Raheen Brown (Riv) by FFT
182 - Tim Hynes (Riv) pinned Phillip Sylvestre (Bal) 1:15
195 - Justin Hansel (Riv) by FFT
220 - Ramiro Perez (Bal) pinned Jerry Lopez (Riv) 1:36
285 - Alek Heimroth (Riv) pinned Martin Jerome (Bal) 0:40

Smithtown West 73, Valley Stream South 6
December 21, 2012
  99 - Mark Kagiwada (SmW) dec. Sarju Patel (VSS) 9-3
106 - Nick Swanson (SmW) pinned Brian Morrales (VSS) 1:17
113 - Alexander Swanson (SmW) pinned Aron Podgorsky (VSS) 0:53
120 - Chris Ardizzone (SmW) pinned Ryan Demarco (VSS) 0:32
126 - James Punzone (SmW) pinned Chris Parnell (VSS) 0:43
132 - Joseph Giaimis (SmW) pinned Asim Ali (VSS) 0:37
138 - Joseph Mainella (SmW) by FFT
145 - Lantze Lange (SmW) md. Joel Hernandez (VSS) 15-2
152 - Joseph Sinclair (SmW) by FFT
160 - Austin Gipson (SmW) pinned Alex Batson (VSS) 4:58
170 - Marco Mosleh (SmW) pinned Jamie Rowe (VSS) 0:46
182 - Kenny Olson (VSS) by FFT
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) by FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) by FFT

Westhampton 40, Patchogue-Medford 36
December 21, 2012
  99 - Bobby Pease (PM) by FFT
106 - Mike Rivera (PM) pinned Alec Capuano (WHB) 2:27
113 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) pinned Mike Figurowski (PM) 0:57
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) md. Connor Remy (PM) 8-0
126 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Andrew Jankowski (PM) 1:40
132 - Corey Ashe (PM) pinned Justin Kretsos (WHB) 2:18
138 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) md. Peter Pasqualino (PM) 9-1
145 - Christian Intorcia (WHB) md. Collin Mckee (PM) 10-2
152 - Devin Hogan (WHB) pinned Logan Mcginn (PM) 5:57
160 - Ben Zeqiri (WHB) md. Nick Saporito (PM) 10-2
170 - Kevin Rodriguez (PM) pinned Aiden Kravitz (WHB) 5:46
182 - Jake Horton (PM) pinned Brian Corrigan (WHB) 1:55
195 - Matt Layton (PM) dec. Sebastian Antonio (WHB) 7-3
220 - Carlos Rossy (PM) dec. Jake Martin (WHB) 3-2
285 - Daniel Irving (WHB) pinned Syr-Myk-Hale Moon (PM) 1:40

Bay Shore 45, Sayville 29
December 20, 2012
170 - Matthew Killeen (BS) dec. Robert McCauley (Say) 3-0
182 - Zach Meyer (Say) pinned Archy Ulysse (BS) 1:12
195 - Jose Gomes (BS) by FFT
220 - Justin Miller (BS) pinned Matthew Oskey (Say) 3:34
285 - Nick Procopio (Say) by FFT
  99 - Joe Dilegge (BS) by FFT
106 - Alejandro Contreras (BS) by FFT
113 - Corey Levy (Say) dec. Joe Reilly (BS) 6-5
120 - Evan Wolff (BS) pinned Angelo Annarumma (Say) 0:35
126 - Justin Siracusa (Say) pinned Nick Brutus (BS) 5:39
132 - Jelani Wintons (BS) pinned Sean Velazquez (Say) 1:16
138 - Luke Attasani (BS) dec. Pat Ciancimino (Say) 6-1
145 - Qumail Moore-Drew (BS) dec. Owen Klopp (Say) 8-7 TB
152 - Matt Seibert (Say) md. Josh Adams (BS) 14-5
160 - Lucas Ciancimino (Say) md. Louis Encarnacion (BS) 17-5

East Islip 44, Northport 22
December 20, 2012
  99 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) by FFT
106 - Andrew Aline (Npt) pinned Griffin Brown (EI) 1:39
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) md. Trevor Ozimkinski (Npt) 11-0
120 - Daniel Orlando (EI) TF Andrew Hearn (Npt) 4:40 15-0
126 - Frank Argenti (EI) pinned Clayton Cobe (Npt) 1:23
132 - Mark Tomasello (Npt) dec. Alexander Deveglio (EI) 6-4
138 - Kenny Gallagher (Npt) md. Hunter Ingram (EI) 13-2
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) md. Zach Murn (Npt) 13-1
152 - Erik Adon (EI) md. James Cicio (Npt) 14-6
160 - Tom Digiglio (Npt) dec. Zak Small (EI) 7-2
170 - Will Ramonetti (Npt) dec. Matt Karl (EI) 7-5
182 - Tayab Kirmani (Npt) dec. Jake Hoina (EI) 5-2
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) pinned Sean Duncan (Npt) 1:48
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) dec. Preston Perkins (Npt) 2-0
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) pinned Vinny Williams (Npt) 4:09

Islip 54, Smithtown East 19
December 20, 2012
  99 - James Trezza (SmE) pinned Michael Alesi (Isp) 5:10
106 - Andrew Fiore (SmE) md. Michael Goldstein (Isp) 12-4
113 - William Killeen (Isp) pinned Dylan O`Connor (SmE) 1:10
120 - Mathew Haag (Isp) dec. Darius Caporaso (SmE) 5-4
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) pinned Jack Truncale (SmE) 1:14
132 - Ralph Mackay (Isp) dec. Steven Bair (SmE) 2-0 SV
138 - Jake Reddo (SmE) pinned Gerard Von Bracht (Isp) 4:54
145 - Evan Greenberg (SmE) dec. John Theo (Isp) 4-3
152 - Andrew Werther (Isp) dec. Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) 3-2
160 - Troy Enoksen (Isp) dec. Samuel O`Malley (SmE) 2-0 SV
170 - Ronnie King (Isp) pinned Cian Cavooris (SmE) 1:38
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) pinned Jacob Vetter (SmE) 1:49
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) pinned Cole Vittoria (SmE) 1:47
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) pinned Troy Ogden (SmE) 0:52
285 - Pat Sheppard (Isp) pinned Christopher Lopez (SmE) 2:59

North Babylon 42, Copiague 34
December 20, 2012
  99 - Anthony Sparacio (NB) by FFT
106 - Brett Conner (Cop) dec. Brandon O`Neill (NB) 6-3
113 - Anthony Sobotker (NB) pinned D`Angelo Osorio (Cop) 1:31
120 - Jake Colonna (NB) pinned Tephonte Smith (Cop) 4:47
126 - Stephen Illicete (Cop) dec. John Aracena (NB) 12-11
132 - Jordan Bailey (NB) pinned Erick Rosado (Cop) 3:08
138 - Mike Illicete (Cop) pinned Conner Shires (NB) 3:19
145 - Benthley Blanchet (NB) by FFT
152 - Jordan Capozzi (Cop) pinned Kaylon Vogt Ii (NB) 3:20
160 - Isai Gonzalez (Cop) md. Rich Campanello (NB) 10-2
170 - Double FFT
182 - David Bunn (Cop) by FFT
195 - Matt Grassa (NB) pinned Elijah Ross (Cop) 0:24
220 - Fabian Powell (NB) pinned Micheal Hararah (Cop) 5:31
285 - Jeff Urbina (Cop) pinned Peter Curto (NB) 2:34

Rocky Point 69, Miller Place 14
December 20, 2012
152 - Nick Accardi (RP) pinned Dominick Masino (MP) 4:46
160 - Jake Mckeown (MP) pinned Dylan Goodman (RP) 3:16
170 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) pinned Kenneth Keenan (MP) 0:39
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) pinned Kyle Vetrano (MP) 0:47
195 - Joseph Zabbara (RP) dec. Chris Folk-Freund (MP) 4-3
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) pinned Trevor Greenidge (MP) 5:39
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) pinned Charles Leo (MP) 0:55
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) pinned Seamus O`Connell (MP) 0:37
106 - CJ Archer (RP) pinned Connor Hay (MP) 3:30
113 - Alex Hin (MP) md. Jack Gold (RP) 14-6
120 - Kyle Gardener (RP) pinned Matthew Paghidas (MP) 3:37
126 - Bradon Abad (MP) md. Brandon Combs (RP) 19-5
132 - Frank Sciulla (RP) pinned Dylan Conners (MP) 1:35
138 - James Matias (RP) pinned Christian Stalter (MP) 1:18
145 - Thomas Dutton (RP) pinned Jack Fischer (MP) 1:40

Shoreham-Wading River 54, Amityville 24
December 20, 2012
132 - TJ Fabian (SWR) pinned Todd Williams (Am) 1:59
138 - Troy Miller (SWR) dec. Brandon Wellington (Am) 4-2
145 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) dec. David Keith (SWR) 7-2
152 - Ryan Stern (SWR) pinned Zack Willenbrock (Am) 1:15
160 - Elijah Duff (Am) pinned Asael Romero (SWR) 2:50
170 - Mike Neidhart (SWR) pinned Christian Bernard (Am) 3:18
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) pinned Robert Stafford (Am) 3:45
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) dec. Aasin Thomas (Am) 7-2
220 - Josseph Torres (Am) by FFT
285 - Robert Cantelmo (Am) pinned Brendan Frances (SWR) 1:57
  99 - Quandez Marshall (Am) dec. Jack Del Duca (SWR) 11-8
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) pinned Aaron Cureton (Am) 1:32
113 - Chris Meloni (SWR) by FFT
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) pinned Nino Wong (Am) 3:18
126 - Paul Merzbacher (SWR) by FFT

Walt Whitman 50, Deer Park 30
December 20, 2012
  99 - Thomas Cox (DP) pinned Rudy Orellana (WW) 1:04
106 - John Rocks (WW) pinned Noah Croslin (DP) 1:04
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) pinned John Burns (DP) 1:45
120 - Joshua Roiland (WW) dec. Russell Rivicio (DP) 6-4
126 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) pinned Peter Tortorici (DP) 2:53
132 - Cory Muroff (DP) pinned Robert Gallipoli (WW) 1:54
138 - Jamal Ahmed (WW) pinned Steven Pitocco (DP) 1:00
145 - Zach Lugo (DP) pinned Alberto Jurado (WW) 4:39
152 - Terhon Legros (WW) pinned Chris Tavella (DP) 1:22
160 - Terrell Legros (WW) by FFT
170 - Eddie St. Bernard (DP) dec. Chris Olberding (WW) 6-3
182 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) TF Frank Matos (DP) 5:00 16-1
195 - Justin Leitch (DP) by FFT
220 - David Hamil (DP) dec. Vincent Feola (WW) 8-5
285 - Fati Harris (WW) pinned Valter Piccini (DP) 0:32

Ward Melville 70, Hempstead 6
December 20, 2012
220 - Brandon Perrone (WM) pinned Misael Alvarez (Hemp) 0:43
285 - Daniel Nilsson (WM) by FFT
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Angel Marmol (WM) by FFT
113 - Mike Cohen (WM) by FFT
120 - Nick Piccininni (WM) by FFT
126 - Nick Pulaski (WM) pinned Kevin Membreno (Hemp) 0:48
132 - Anthony Curti (WM) pinned Rudy Rodriguez (Hemp) 2:46
138 - Matt Fouranris (WM) by FFT
145 - Mohsen Ahmed (WM) md. Michael Hernandez (Hemp) 16-5
152 - Ben Lewis (WM) pinned Ever Alvarenga (Hemp) 1:08
160 - Marvin Stewart (Hemp) pinned Nicholas Castellano (WM) 1:28
170 - Peter Celebucki (WM) pinned David Alvarado (Hemp) 2:54
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) pinned Elisha Mcgowan (Hemp) 0:27
195 - Double FFT

West Islip 59, Cold Spring Harbor 9
December 20, 2012
  99 - Tyler Innes (WI) pinned Trevor Berger (CSH) 0:53
106 - Colin Mcshane (WI) dec. Jamie Schubauer (CSH) 8-3
113 - Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) dec. Chris Labriola (WI) 6-3
120 - Matt Ferrugiari (WI) dec. Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) 8-2
126 - Tyler Walsh (WI) TF Drew Koster (CSH) 16-1
132 - Rob Ulrich (WI) pinned Jonathan Beroza (CSH) 1:12
138 - Andrew Bell (WI) dec. Nick Marino (CSH) 13-12
145 - Nick Colloca (WI) dec. John Goncalves (CSH) 8-6 SV
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) pinned Eric Hansen (CSH) 1:05
160 - Joe Cardona (WI) dec. Alex Kaley (CSH) 11-6
170 - Jared Schumann (WI) pinned Joseph Marasciullo (CSH) 0:45
182 - Rey Kane (WI) pinned Chris Roufanis (CSH) 0:34
195 - Cody Taddonio (CSH) pinned Eddie Flaherty (WI) 0:36
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) dec. Robert Incorvaia (CSH) 4-2
285 - Justin Escalera (WI) pinned Michael Cozzoli (CSH) 1:56

Centereach 51, Babylon 30
December 19, 2012
126 - Frank Camarda (Cen) pinned Justin Khan (Bell) 2:42
132 - Daniel Clark (Cen) pinned Dylan Dreher (Bell) 4:51
138 - Luke Zappia (Bell) pinned James Wahl (Cen) 3:21
145 - Johnathan Song (Bell) pinned Antonio Fiume (Cen) 1:56
152 - Alex Talbert (Cen) pinned AJ Giuliano (Bell) 3:00
160 - Michael Cipolla (Cen) pinned Christopher Daniele (Bell) 2:50
170 - Adwin Maldonado (Cen) pinned Tyler Jacinth (Bell) 0:55
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bell) pinned Thomas Hodge (Cen) 2:09
195 - Matt Pinto (Bell) dec. Anthony Bellosparito (Cen) 5-4
220 - Christopher Bazata (Cen) pinned Richard Wilson (Bell) 0:53
285 - John Dertinger (Bell) by FFT
  99 - Patrick Scally (Cen) pinned Joseph Mchugh (Bell) 3:47
106 - Brett Frole (Bell) dec. Michael Clancy (Cen) 10-4
113 - Patrick Ortiz (Cen) dec. Dominick Mazzella (Bell) 11-6
120 - Russell D`Agostino (Cen) pinned Bryan Larsen (Bell) 3:36

Central Islip 48, Copiague 28
December 19, 2012
  99 - Marvin Serpas (CI) by FFT
106 - Brett Conner (Cop) pinned Ever Chavez (CI) 3:38
113 - Mike Figueroa (CI) by FFT
120 - Tephonte Smith (Cop) md. Jordan Austin-Mars (CI) 15-4
126 - Michael Jameson (CI) dec. Edwin Ortez (Cop) 11-8
132 - Mark Sanchez (CI) pinned Erick Rosado (Cop) 1:44
138 - Gardy Olivier (CI) by FFT
145 - Braulio Silverio (CI) pinned Kaliq Alexander (Cop) 1:28
152 - Wilmer Saravia (Cop) pinned Jose Liz (CI) 3:16
160 - Isai Gonzalez (Cop) pinned Habeeb Dehaney (CI) 4:24
170 - David Bunn (Cop) dec. Mathew Goulbourne (CI) 8-6
182 - Denzel Abolo (CI) pinned Elijah Ross (Cop) 1:22
195 - Devin Cruz (CI) pinned Vincent Pensebene (Cop) 5:35
220 - Micheal Hararah (Cop) dec. Oscar Diaz (CI) 4-0
285 - Jonathan Reyes (CI) dec. Jeff Urbina (Cop) 4-2 SV

Commack 34, John Glenn 27
December 19, 2012
195 - Anthony Pino (JG) pinned Damien Morski (Com) 3:50
220 - Bryan Smith (JG) dec. Nick Caravana (Com) 2-1 TB
285 - Ali Halimi (Com) dec. Edwin Rubio (JG) 4-2 SV
  99 - Matt Milo (Com) dec. Sean Wieck (JG) 6-3
106 - Zach Ancewicz (JG) dec. Donald Cassidy (Com) 7-1
113 - Brian Gully (Com) dec. Andrew Friedman (JG) 7-2
120 - Chris D`Amico (JG) pinned Nick Mueller (Com) 1:20
126 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) pinned Ben Boucicaut (JG) 3:52
132 - Arman Akhund (JG) dec. Joe Baggetta (Com) 9-6
138 - Derek O`Brien (JG) dec. Anthony Basile (Com) 5-2
145 - Matt Porrello (JG) dec. Jake Staffieri (Com) 5-1
152 - CJ Labate (Com) pinned Bismark Huertas (JG) 1:20
160 - Mark Milo (Com) md. Jerome Brigham (JG) 8-0
170 - Justin Yodice (Com) pinned Gilberto Bonilla (JG) 3:52
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) dec. Dan Kohout (JG) 6-0

Half Hollow Hills East 51, Half Hollow Hills West 30
December 19, 2012
  99 - Philip Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Joseph Derosa (HHHW) 3:07
106 - Christopher Martinez (HHHE) dec. Matthew Jarvis (HHHW) 9-4
113 - Jack Scurti (HHHE) pinned Justin Martinez (HHHW) 5:39
120 - Michael Macchia (HHHE) pinned Austin Rutella (HHHW) 6:25
126 - Christopher Reilly (HHHW) dec. Kristopher Krauss (HHHE) 8-3
132 - Joshua Sycoff (HHHE) pinned Nick Lawrence (HHHW) 1:59
138 - Antonio Ferro (HHHW) pinned William Terzi (HHHE) 5:18
145 - Matt Haenel (HHHE) pinned Aramis Broadis (HHHW) 4:54
152 - Griffin Arcuri (HHHE) pinned Dan Oshiashvili (HHHW) 3:29
160 - Josiah Cheatham (HHHW) by FFT
170 - Tyler Grimaldi (HHHW) md. Maleik Henry (HHHE) 12-3
182 - Joe Piccolo (HHHW) TF Ben Dukoff (HHHE) 15-0
195 - Jagger Rebozo (HHHW) pinned Michael Morris (HHHE) 3:54
220 - Connor Quinlan (HHHE) pinned Tim Botros (HHHW) 1:46
285 - Damon Aguilar (HHHE) pinned Hasahn Benitez (HHHW) 2:56

Manhasset 44, West Babylon 32
December 19, 2012
113 - Steven Lee (WB) TF Kevin Berger (Man) 5:00 15-0
120 - Dashea Edwards (WB) pinned Daniel Erb (Man) 1:00
126 - Peter Rodriguez (WB) dec. Austin Te (Man) 8-4
132 - Michael Fera (Man) dec. Leiaje Sidberry (WB) 5-3
138 - Patrick Fahey (Man) dec. Jonathan Flores (WB) 13-6
145 - Anthony Cerrone (Man) pinned Nicholas Sciortino (WB) 3:55
152 - Paul Gernavage (WB) pinned Max Zhitnik (Man) 0:55
160 - Nephtali Serrano (WB) by FFT
170 - Bryan Herbert (Man) pinned Justin Hyner (WB) 0:33
182 - Nicolas Brakatselos (Man) pinned Stanley Polynice (WB) 1:32
195 - Nick Zenobio (Man) pinned Ronald Legette (WB) 5:22
220 - Chris Howell (Man) pinned Chris Bertucci (WB) 2:45
285 - Phillip Boukas (Man) TF Eli Wiegand (WB) 5:30 15-0
  99 - Devon Smith (Man) dec. Ricky Lindsey (WB) 4-2
106 - Tim Salvadori (WB) by FFT

Sachem East 56, William Floyd 15
December 19, 2012
  99 - Bobby Fazio (SacE) by FFT
106 - John Faulkner (SacE) pinned Mackenzie Barnett (WF) 3:49
113 - Tom Digirolamo (WF) dec. Doug Iadanza (SacE) 4-0
120 - Mat Bradice (WF) dec. Michael Abbondanza (SacE) 11-4
126 - Anthony Messina (SacE) pinned Steven Iannone (WF) 3:59
132 - Conor O`Hara (SacE) TF Nick Debenedittis (WF) 3:10 17-2
138 - Jakob Restrepo (SacE) dec. Anthony Debendittis (WF) 3-0
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) md. Thomas Gerle (WF) 9-1
152 - Michael Pistone (SacE) TF Jason O`Connor (WF) 5:34 15-0
160 - Thomas Williams (SacE) pinned Thomas Tepper (WF) 4:45
170 - Daniel Palminteri (WF) dec. Mark Tracy (SacE) 8-4
182 - Zachary Nobre (SacE) pinned Christian Aguilar (WF) 2:47
195 - Devin Doran (WF) pinned Sean Dee (SacE) 2:09
220 - John Vigh (SacE) pinned Robert Sinchi (WF) 3:17
285 - Josh Edmonson (SacE) dec. Noah Ruck (WF) 8-1

Sachem North 35, Brentwood 30
December 19, 2012
106 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) pinned Matt Stallone (SacN) 3:25
113 - Danny Murray (Bwd) dec. Nick Perez (SacN) 4-2
120 - Kevin Rivas (Bwd) dec. Christopher Ladd (SacN) 8-2
126 - Anthony Nunziatta (SacN) md. Umair Raees (Bwd) 8-0
132 - Sean O’Hagan (SacN) pinned B.J Jackson (Bwd) 4:00
138 - Matthew Marino (SacN) Inj. Def. Marc Gonzalez (Bwd)
145 - Mike Foley (SacN) pinned Mendel Lahens (Bwd) 3:59
152 - James Sanzone (SacN) md. Alex Romero (Bwd) 11-2
160 - Michael Falcon dec. Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) 7-5 TB
170 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) dec. James Schreck (SacN) 5-2
182 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) dec. Giovanni Santiago (SacN) 12-8 TB
195 - Anthony DiMatteo (SacN) dec. Steven Nunez (Bwd) 9-4
220 - Steven Mills (SacN) dec. Calvin Mora (Bwd) 2-1
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Lenny Sudler (SacN) 5:14
  99 - Horacio Burrowes (Bwd) pinned Chris Corr (SacN) 0:00

Amityville 33, Bayport-Blue Point 31
December 18, 2012
132 - Justin Underwood (BBP) dec. Todd Williams (Am) 10-7
138 - Brandon Wellington (Am) dec. Matt Ceglio (BBP) 4-2
145 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) md. Dario Magnoli (BBP) 11-2
152 - Ryan Hake (BBP) pinned Zack Willenbrock (Am) 0:25
160 - Christian Bernard (Am) dec. Michael Sweeney (BBP) 9-3
170 - Christian Engel (BBP) dec. Robert Stafford (Am) 9-5
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) pinned Elijah Duff (Am) 1:22
195 - Anthony Lombardi (BBP) dec. Aasin Thomas (Am) 4-0
220 - Josseph Torres (Am) dec. Robert Rodriguez (BBP) 4-2
285 - Robert Cantelmo (Am) dec. David Hall (BBP) 3-2
  99 - Tyrese Thomas (Am) by FFT
106 - Aaron Cureton (Am) by FFT
113 - Austin Kruger (BBP) md. Quandez Marshall (Am) 11-0
120 - Nino Wong (Am) TF Jake Palma (BBP) 21-5
126 - Justin Engel (BBP) pinned Kemar Golding (Am) 0:52


Smithtown Christian 24, Salesian West 12
December 18, 2012
120 - Francisco Pozo (Sal) pinned Joshua Bellinger (SC) 0:41
126 - Peter Schneider (SC) pinned Cornelius Rosario (Sal) 0:45
132 - Jeremiah Shaw (SC) pinned Logano Gamba (Sal) 0:57
138 - Ian Mims (SC) by FFT
145 - Double FFT
152 - Matt Migliore (SC) pinned Nicholas Bellocchio (Sal) 0:56
160 - Double FFT
170 - Double FFT
182 - Anthony Treanor (Sal) pinned Chris Olynik (SC) 5:43
195 - Double FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Double FFT
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Double FFT

Center Moriches Duals
Brentwood 70, Center Moriches 3
December 16, 2012
  99 - Horacio Burrowes (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) md. Jonas Marrella (CM) 12-0
113 - Danny Murray (Bwd) md. Peter Sportiello (CM) 13-1
120 - Michael Menzer (CM) dec. Kevin Rivas (Bwd) 7-0
126 - Umair Raees (Bwd) pinned Tristen Sess (CM) 1:12
132 - B.J Jackson (Bwd) pinned Tom Demint (CM) 2:44
138 - Marc Gonzalez (Bwd) md. Andrew Indemaio (CM) 9-0
145 - Mendel Lahens (Bwd) dec. Stephen Maltz (CM) 5-2
152 - Alex Romero (Bwd) pinned Spencer Boucher (CM) 3:16
160 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Nick Tyson (CM) 5:30
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) pinned Christopher Kobus (CM) 1:01
182 - Steven Nunez (Bwd) by FFT
195 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) md. Ryan Lewis (CM) 9-1
220 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) pinned William Hamilton (CM) 1:22
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Kyle Kanige (CM) 4-2

Brentwood 72, Central Islip 3
December 16, 2012
  99 - Horacio Burrowes (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Danny Murray (Bwd) by FFT
120 - Isac Brizuela (Bwd) pinned Jorge Garcia (CI) 3:42
126 - Umair Raees (Bwd) md. Genaro Alvarenga (CI) 10-1
132 - Gardy Olivier (CI) dec. Carlos Juarez (Bwd) 15-8
138 - Rodrigo Alvarenga (Bwd) dec. Daniel Louissant (CI) 2-0
145 - Mendel Lahens (Bwd) by FFT
152 - Alex Romero (Bwd) pinned Trent Stewart (CI) 1:52
160 - Zain Raees (Bwd) pinned Habeeb Dehaney (CI) 1:35
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) pinned Mathew Goulbourne (CI) 5:31
182 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) pinned Denzel Abolo (CI) 3:44
195 - Steven Nunez (Bwd) md. Devin Cruz (CI) 10-2
220 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) md. Oscar Diaz (CI) 9-0
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Jonathan Reyes (CI) 4-2 SV

Brentwood 68, Edgemont (Sec 1) 9
December 15, 2012
145 - Colin Hopkins (Edmt) dec. Rodrigo Alvarenga (Bwd) 7-3
152 - Alex Romero (Bwd) by FFT
160 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd)TF Ross Kantor (Edmt) 4:00 20-4
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) md. Oliver Oks (Edmt) 8-0
182 - Steven Nunez (Bwd) dec. Jason Worobow (Edmt) 7-4
195 - Jose Andrades (Bwd) by FFT
220 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) by FFT
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) by FFT
  99 - Horacio Burrowes (Bwd) dec. Kyle Aslanian (Edmt) 4-2
106 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Danny Murray (Bwd) pinned Jonathan Fleischmann (Edmt) 0:32
120 - John Aslanian (Edmt) pinned Isac Brizuela (Bwd) 0:29
126 - Umair Raees (Bwd) pinned Sam Klein (Edmt) 0:19
132 - B.J Jackson (Bwd) by FFT
138 - Marc Gonzalez (Bwd)TF Will Graybeal (Edmt) 4:00 15-0

Brentwood 41, Hauppauge 28
December 16, 2012
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned James Louison (Haup) 3:36
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) dec. Horacio Burrowes (Bwd) 5-2
106 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Danny Murray (Bwd) TF Daniel Murphy (Haup) 5:38 16-1
120 - Kevin Rivas (Bwd) pinned Dan Smith (Haup) 1:16
126 - Mark West (Haup) pinned Ryan Reyes (Bwd) 3:23
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) md. Israel Segarra (Bwd) 15-6
138 - Austin Munro (Haup) dec. B.J Jackson (Bwd) 3-1
145 - Francisco Bisono (Haup) dec. Mendel Lahens (Bwd) 3-2
152 - John Donohue (Haup) pinned Alex Romero (Bwd) 3:22
160 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Suengsoo Im (Haup) 3-1
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) pinned Maxwell Chin (Haup) 0:55
182 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) dec. Tal Granot (Haup) 6-0
195 - Dominic Holder (Haup) dec. Steven Nunez (Bwd) 4-3
220 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) pinned Alex Donnarumma (Haup) 1:56

Brentwood 52, Smithtown East 12
December 16, 2012
  99 - James Trezza (SmE) pinned Benigno Sanchez (Bwd) 1:59
106 - Andrew Fiore (SmE) dec. Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) 6-4
113 - Danny Murray (Bwd) TF Dylan O`Connor (SmE) 5:43 16-0
120 - Isac Brizuela (Bwd) dec. Darius Caporaso (SmE) 3-2
126 - Umair Raees (Bwd) TF Andrew Clay (SmE) 3:50 17-2
132 - B.J Jackson (Bwd) dec. Steven Bair (SmE) 4-1
138 - Israel Segarra (Bwd) pinned Jake Reddo (SmE) 3:23
145 - Rodrigo Alvarenga (Bwd) dec. Evan Greenberg (SmE) 5-2
152 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) dec. Alex Romero (Bwd) 10-3
160 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Samuel O`Malley (SmE) 3-2
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) pinned Cian Cavooris (SmE) 3:47
182 - Steven Nunez (Bwd) pinned Morgan Mansfield (SmE) 3:29
195 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) dec. Cole Vittoria (SmE) 4-1
220 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) by FFT
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Christopher Lopez (SmE) 3-1

Brentwood 54, Syosset 19
December 16, 2012
152 - Nick D`Agostino (Syo) dec.Alex Romero (Bwd) 8-6 SV
160 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. E.J. Aronson (Syo) 5-2
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) pinned Alex Tannenbaum (Syo) 1:00
182 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) pinned Steven Nunez (Bwd) 2:57
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) pinned Jose Andrades (Bwd) 0:38
220 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) dec. John Diaz (Syo) 4-0
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Nick Kahl (Syo) 1:58
  99 - Horacio Burrowes (Bwd) dec. Alexander Vargas (Syo) 8-6 SV
106 - Vito Arujau (Syo) md. Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) 11-0
113 - Danny Murray (Bwd) by FFT
120 - Kevin Rivas (Bwd) pinned Jake Miller (Syo) 2:00
126 - Ryan Reyes (Bwd) pinned Stanley Pan (Syo) 1:04
132 - B.J Jackson (Bwd) pinned Sam Rubenstein (Syo) 0:05
138 - Marc Gonzalez (Bwd) by FFT
145 - Mendel Lahens (Bwd) dec. Billy Handelsman (Syo) 5-2

Brentwood 86, West Babylon 0
December 16, 2012
  99 - Horacio Burrowes (Bwd) pinned Ricky Lindsey (WB) 2:57
106 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) TF Kyle Garcia (WB) 4:09 16-1
113 - Danny Murray (Bwd) by FFT
120 - Kevin Rivas (Bwd) pinned Geovanny Amaya (WB) 1:14
126 - Umair Raees (Bwd) pinned Peter Rodriguez (WB) 2:32
132 - B.J Jackson (Bwd) by FFT
138 - Marc Gonzalez (Bwd) pinned Jonathan Flores (WB) 1:02
145 - Mendel Lahens (Bwd) by FFT
152 - Alex Romero (Bwd) pinned Nicholas Sciortino (WB) 1:16
160 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Paul Gernavage (WB) 4-3
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) pinned Jonathon Gonzalez (WB) 2:37
182 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) pinned Stanley Polynice (WB) 1:10
195 - Steven Nunez (Bwd) pinned Ronald Legette (WB) 3:32
220 - Jose Jimenez (Bwd) pinned Chris Bertucci (WB) 1:00
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) by FFT

Brentwood 58, Westhampton 13
December 15, 2012
  99 - Horacio Burrowes (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) pinned Alec Capuano (WHB) 1:23
113 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) pinned Danny Murray (Bwd) 4:45
120 - Isac Brizuela (Bwd) pinned Kyle Maddock (WHB) 3:42
126 - Umair Raees (Bwd) by FFT
132 - Israel Segarra (Bwd) pinned Nick Strand (WHB) 3:42
138 - B.J Jackson (Bwd) dec. Peter Broccoli (WHB) 7-4
145 - Christian Intorcia (WHB) md. Mendel Lahens (Bwd) 8-0
152 - Alex Romero (Bwd) dec. Devin Hogan (WHB) 5-2
160 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Ben Zeqiri (WHB) 6-4
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) md. Liam Bass (WHB) 9-0
182 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) dec. Sebastian Antonio (WHB) 7-0
195 - Jake Martin (WHB) dec. Steven Nunez (Bwd) 6-3
220 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) by FFT
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) by FFT

Center Moriches 42, Syosset 42  (Center Moriches Wins By Criteria 8-7 Matches Won)
December 16, 2012
  99 - Alexander Vargas (Syo) by FFT
106 - Vito Arujau (Syo) pinned Jonas Marrella (CM) 3:10
113 - Peter Sportiello (CM) by FFT
120 - Michael Menzer (CM) pinned Jake Miller (Syo) 2:50
126 - Tristen Sess (CM) pinned Stanley Pan (Syo) 2:59
132 - Jake Vollkommer (CM) dec. Sam Rubenstein (Syo) 7-0
138 - Andrew Indemaio (CM) by FFT
145 - Stephen Maltz (CM) pinned Anthony Williams (Syo) 0:57
152 - Spencer Boucher (CM) by FFT
160 - E.J. Aronson (Syo) pinned Nick Tyson (CM) 4:54
170 - Jack Randazzo (Syo) by FFT
182 - Matthew Kahl (Syo) by FFT
195 - William Hamilton (CM) dec. Joseph Scholl (Syo) 7-2
220 - Daniel Choi (Syo) pinned Ryan Lewis (CM) 2:20
285 - John Diaz (Syo) pinned Ray Strebel (CM) 2:31.

Center Moriches 59, West Babylon 20
December 16, 2012
220 - Ryan Lewis (CM) pinned Chris Bertucci (WB) 0:48
285 - Ray Strebel (CM) by FFT
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Jonas Maurello (CM) by FFT
113 - Steven Lee (WB) TF Peter Sportiello (CM) 0:00 17-1
120 - Tristen Sess (CM) pinned Geovanny Amaya (WB) 3:24
126 - Michael Menzer (CM) TF Peter Rodriguez (WB) 0:00 17-2
132 - Jake Vollkommer (CM) by FFT
138 - Andrew Indemaio (CM) by FFT
145 - Stephen Maltz (CM) by FFT
152 - Nicholas Sciortino (WB) dec. Spencer Boucher (CM) 9-3
160 - Paul Gernavage (WB) pinned Nick Tyson (CM) 1:59
170 - Christopher Kobus (CM) by FFT
182 - Ronald Legette (WB) by FFT
195 - William Hamilton (CM) by FFT

Central Islip 57, Center Moriches 24
December 15, 2012
  99 - Marvin Serpas (CI) by FFT
106 - Jonas Marrella (CM) dec. Ever Chavez (CI) 11-10
113 - Mike Figueroa (CI) pinned Peter Sportiello (CM) 1:33
120 - Michael Menzer (CM) dec. Jorge Garcia (CI) 11-6
126 - Michael Jameson (CI) dec. Tristen Sess (CM) 16-10
132 - Mark Sanchez (CI) pinned Jake Vollkommer (CM) 2:21
138 - Braulio Silverio (CI) pinned Andrew Indemaio (CM) 1:26
145 - Elvis Gomez (CI) pinned Stephen Maltz (CM) 5:48
152 - Jose Liz (CI) pinned Spencer Boucher (CM) 3:35
160 - Habeeb Dehaney (CI) pinned Nick Tyson (CM) 1:29
170 - Mathew Goulbourne (CI) pinned Christopher Kobus (CM) 1:26
182 - Baron Gallo (CM) pinned Moises Orellana (CI) 4:42
195 - William Hamilton (CM) pinned Devin Cruz (CI) 4:02
220 - Ray Strebel (CM) pinned Harryson Myrtil (CI) 0:35
285 - Jonathan Reyes (CI) pinned Kyle Kanige (CM) 0:22

Central Islip 51, Edgemont (Sec 1) 35
December 16, 2012
  99 - Kyle Aslanian (Edmt) by FFT
106 - Marvin Serpas (CI) by FFT
113 - Mike Figueroa (CI) pinned Jonathan Fleischmann (Edmt) 3:03
120 - John Aslanian (Edmt) by FFT
126 - Michael Jameson (CI) pinned Rikesh Mistry (Edmt) 3:30
132 - Mark Sanchez (CI) pinned Sam Klein (Edmt) 1:41
138 - Daniel Louissant (CI) dec. Cliffton Wang (Edmt) 2-0
145 - Marc Ficuciello (Edmt) by FFT
152 - Colin Hopkins (Edmt) TF Christian Cobo (CI) 4:34 16-0
160 - Habeeb Dehaney (CI) pinned Fayssal Saleh (Edmt) 5:30
170 - Oliver Oks (Edmt) Inj. Def. Mathew Goulbourne (CI)
182 - Jason Worobow (Edmt) pinned Denzel Abolo (CI) 3:15
195 - Devin Cruz (CI) by FFT
220 - Harryson Myrtil (CI) by FFT
285 - Jonathan Reyes (CI) by FFT

Central Islip 42, Syosset 42
December 15, 2012
  99 - Alexander Vargas (Syo) pinned Marvin Serpas (CI) 0:38
106 - Vito Arujau (Syo) pinned Ever Chavez (CI) 3:44
113 - Mike Figueroa (CI) by FFT
120 - Jorge Garcia (CI) dec. Jake Miller (Syo) 6-4
126 - Genaro Alvarenga (CI) pinned Stanley Pan (Syo) 3:27
132 - Mark Sanchez (CI) pinned Sam Rubenstein (Syo) 2:24
138 - Braulio Silverio (CI) by FFT
145 - Elvis Gomez (CI) dec. Billy Handelsman (Syo) 7-2
152 - Nick D`Agostino (Syo) pinned Christian Cobo (CI) 5:52
160 - E.J. Aronson (Syo) pinned Martin Duncan (CI) 3:16
170 - Mathew Goulbourne (CI) pinned Matthew Kahl (Syo) 3:00
182 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) pinned Denzel Abolo (CI) 2:50
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) pinned Devin Cruz (CI) 3:48
220 - John Diaz (Syo) pinned Oscar Diaz (CI) 2:50
285 - Jonathan Reyes (CI) pinned Nick Kahl (Syo) 3:39.
Central Islip Wins On Criteria 8 Matches To 7


Central Islip 43, West Babylon 30
December 15, 2012
  99 - Kyle Garcia (WB) pinned Marvin Serpas (CI) 1:31
106 - Ever Chavez (CI) md. Ricky Lindsey (WB) 13-2
113 - Mike Figueroa (CI) dec. Steven Lee (WB) 7-6
120 - Jorge Garcia (CI) pinned Geovanny Amaya (WB) 1:57
126 - Michael Jameson (CI) dec. Peter Rodriguez (WB) 11-7
132 - Mark Sanchez (CI) dec. Leiaje Sidberry (WB) 8-7
138 - Braulio Silverio (CI) pinned Jonathan Flores (WB) 1:53
145 - Elvis Gomez (CI) by FFT
152 - Christian Cobo (CI) pinned Nicholas Sciortino (WB) 2:23
160 - Paul Gernavage (WB) pinned Habeeb Dehaney (CI) 1:53
170 - Jonathon Gonzalez (WB) dec. Mathew Goulbourne (CI) 7-3
182 - Stanley Polynice (WB) dec. Moises Orellana (CI) 4-1
195 - Ronald Legette (WB) pinned Denzel Abolo (CI) 1:49
220 - Chris Bertucci (WB) pinned Oscar Diaz (CI) 1:43
285 - Jonathan Reyes (CI) by FFT

Edgemont (Sec 1) 45, Center Moriches 36
December 15, 2012
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Kyle Aslanian (Edmt) pinned Jonas Marrella (CM) 1:52
113 - Peter Sportiello (CM) pinned Jonathan Fleischmann (Edmt) 1:33
120 - John Aslanian (Edmt) pinned Michael Menzer (CM) 5:04
126 - Tristen Sess (CM) pinned Sam Klein (Edmt) 3:15
132 - Rikesh Mistry (Edmt) dec. Tom Demint (CM) 5-4
138 - Cliffton Wang (Edmt) pinned Andrew Indemaio (CM) 5:30
145 - Colin Hopkins (Edmt) pinned Stephen Maltz (CM) 3:29
152 - Marc Ficuciello (Edmt) pinned Spencer Boucher (CM) 1:55
160 - Nick Tyson (CM) pinned Ross Kantor (Edmt) 1:41
170 - Oliver Oks (Edmt) pinned Christopher Kobus (CM) 1:09
182 - Jason Worobow (Edmt) pinned Baron Gallo (CM) 5:02
195 - William Hamilton (CM) by FFT
220 - Ray Strebel (CM) by FFT
285 - Kyle Kanige (CM) by FFT

Edgemont (Sec 1) 46, Syosset 37
December 16, 2012
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) by FFT
220 - John Diaz (Syo) by FFT
285 - Nick Kahl (Syo) by FFT
  99 - Kyle Aslanian (Edmt) pinned Alexander Vargas (Syo) 5:41
106 - Vito Arujau (Syo) by FFT
113 - Jonathan Fleischmann (Edmt) by FFT
120 - John Aslanian (Edmt) pinned Jake Miller (Syo) 1:34
126 - Stanley Pan (Syo) md. Sam Klein (Edmt) 13-3
132 - Rikesh Mistry (Edmt) pinned Sam Rubenstein (Syo) 1:13
138 - Cliffton Wang (Edmt) by FFT
145 - Anthony Williams (Syo) dec. Marc Ficuciello (Edmt) 6-2
152 - Colin Hopkins (Edmt) pinned Parker Susser (Syo) 0:30
160 - Ross Kantor (Edmt) Med. by FFT . Brendan Lambert (Syo)
170 - Oliver Oks (Edmt) md. E.J. Aronson (Syo) 11-3
182 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) pinned Jason Worobow (Edmt) 3:31

Edgemont (Sec 1) 50, West Babylon 17
December 16, 2012
  99 - Kyle Aslanian (Edmt) TF Kyle Garcia (WB) 4:24 15-0
106 - Double FFT
113 - Steven Lee (WB) TF Jonathan Fleischmann (Edmt) 1:24 17-0
120 - John Aslanian (Edmt) by FFT
126 - Rikesh Mistry (Edmt) pinned Peter Rodriguez (WB) 2:51
132 - Sam Klein (Edmt) by FFT
138 - Will Graybeal (Edmt) by FFT
145 - Marc Ficuciello (Edmt) by FFT
152 - Colin Hopkins (Edmt) pinned Nicholas Sciortino (WB) 0:28
160 - Paul Gernavage (WB) by FFT
170 - Oliver Oks (Edmt) by FFT
182 - Jason Worobow (Edmt) dec. Ronald Legette (WB) 4-2
195 - Double FFT
220 - Chris Bertucci (WB) by FFT
285 - Double FFT

Hauppauge 70, Center Moriches 9
December 16, 2012
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) pinned Baron Gallo (CM) 2:29
195 - Jake Cherkes (Haup) md. William Hamilton (CM) 12-2
220 - Dominic Holder (Haup) dec. Ray Strebel (CM) 4-0
285 - Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) pinned Kyle Kanige (CM) 0:38
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) by FFT
106 - Jonas Marrella (CM) by FFT
113 - Daniel Murphy (Haup) by FFT
120 - Tristen Sess (CM) dec. Dan Smith (Haup) 7-3
126 - Mark West (Haup) pinned Michael Menzer (CM) 1:44
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) pinned Tom Demint (CM) 3:33
138 - Austin Munro (Haup) dec. Andrew Indemaio (CM) 8-4
145 - Francisco Bisono (Haup) pinned Stephen Maltz (CM) 3:14
152 - Mike Rizzo (Haup) pinned Spencer Boucher (CM) 1:00
160 - Suengsoo Im (Haup) pinned Nick Tyson (CM) 0:44
170 - Maxwell Chin (Haup) pinned Christopher Kobus (CM) 1:37

Hauppauge 40, Central Islip 30
December 16, 2012
160 - Suengsoo Im (Haup) pinned Habeeb Dehaney (CI) 2:39
170 - Mathew Goulbourne (CI) pinned Maxwell Chin (Haup) 3:25
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) md. Denzel Abolo (CI) 14-2
195 - Dominic Holder (Haup) dec. Devin Cruz (CI) 5-2
220 - Jake Cherkes (Haup) pinned Oscar Diaz (CI) 1:04
285 - Jonathan Reyes (CI) dec. Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) 2-1
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) by FFT
106 - Ever Chavez (CI) by FFT
113 - Mike Figueroa (CI) pinned Daniel Murphy (Haup) 1:30
120 - Jorge Garcia (CI) dec. Dan Smith (Haup) 4-0
126 - Mark West (Haup) pinned Genaro Alvarenga (CI) 1:53
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) dec.
Mark Sanchez (CI) 3-1
138 - Braulio Silverio (CI) dec. Austin Munro (Haup) 9-2
145 - Elvis Gomez (CI) dec.
Connor Kelly (Haup) 9-3
152 - Francisco Bisono (Haup) pinned Jose Liz (CI) 5:29


Hauppauge 63, Edgemont (Sec 1) 9
December 15, 2012
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) dec. Kyle Aslanian (Edmt) 4-0
106 - Double FFT
113 - Daniel Murphy (Haup) pinned Jonathan Fleischmann (Edmt) 3:49
120 - Tyler Aslanian (Edmt) pinned Mason Ezring (Haup) 1:00
126 - Mark West (Haup)TF Rikesh Mistry (Edmt) 3:20 24-7
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) by FFT
138 - Austin Munro (Haup) md. Cliffton Wang (Edmt) 11-2
145 - Francisco Bisono (Haup) pinned Marc Ficuciello (Edmt) 0:49
152 - Colin Hopkins (Edmt) dec. John Donohue (Haup) 10-4
160 - Suengsoo Im (Haup) pinned Ross Kantor (Edmt) 3:46
170 - Maxwell Chin (Haup) pinned Oliver Oks (Edmt) 5:22
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) dec. Jason Worobow (Edmt) 7-0
195 - Jake Cherkes (Haup) by FFT
220 - Dominic Holder (Haup) by FFT
285 - Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) by FFT

Hauppauge 49, Smithtown East 16
December 16, 2012
170 - Maxwell Chin (Haup) dec. Thomas Stevenson (SmE) 4-1
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) pinned Morgan Mansfield (SmE) 1:54
195 - Jake Cherkes (Haup) md. Cole Vittoria (SmE) 11-1
220 - Dominic Holder (Haup) pinned Troy Ogden (SmE) 1:25
285 - Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) pinned Christopher Lopez (SmE) 3:23
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) dec. James Trezza (SmE) 4-2
106 - Andrew Fiore (SmE) by FFT
113 - Daniel Murphy (Haup) dec. Dylan O`Connor (SmE) 5-4
120 - Brian Witcomb (SmE) Inj. Def. Michael Byrus (Haup)
126 - Mark West (Haup)TF Jack Truncale (SmE) 2:05 16-1
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) md. Steven Bair (SmE) 12-4
138 - Ralph Cazzetta (Haup) dec. Jake Reddo (SmE) 9-4
145 - Connor Kelly (Haup) dec. Evan Greenberg (SmE) 5-3
152 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) md. John Donohue (Haup) 21-11
160 - Suengsoo Im (Haup) dec. Samuel O`Malley (SmE) 3-1

Hauppauge 36, Westhampton 34
December 16, 2012
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) pinned Connor Glynn (WHB) 0:36
106 - Alec Capuano (WHB) by FFT
113 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) pinned Daniel Murphy (Haup) 1:14
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) pinned Michael Byrus (Haup) 1:14
126 - Mark West (Haup) by FFT
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup)TF Nick Strand (WHB) 4:30 26-11
138 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) md. Ralph Cazzetta (Haup) 12-2
145 - Christian Intorcia (WHB) dec. Francisco Bisono (Haup) 0-0 UTB
152 - Devin Hogan (WHB) dec. Mike Rizzo (Haup) 9-2
160 - Suengsoo Im (Haup) dec. Ben Zeqiri (WHB) 8-5
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) pinned Maxwell Chin (Haup) 1:29
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) dec. Sebastian Antonio (WHB) 6-2
195 - Jake Cherkes (Haup) md. Brian Corrigan (WHB) 13-2
220 - Dominic Holder (Haup) dec. Jake Martin (WHB) 3-2
285 - Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) by FFT

Rocky Point 31, Brentwood 30
December 16, 2012
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) dec. Horacio Burrowes (Bwd) 6-2
106 - CJ Archer (RP) md. Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) 9-0
113 - Danny Murray (Bwd) pinned Joseph Genova (RP) 1:28
120 - Kyle Gardener (RP) dec. Kevin Rivas (Bwd) 3-2
126 - Umair Raees (Bwd) dec. Frank Sciulla (RP) 7-5
132 - James Matias (RP) dec. B.J Jackson (Bwd) 7-4
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) dec. Marc Gonzalez (Bwd) 11-4
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) pinned Mendel Lahens (Bwd) 5:06
152 - Alex Romero (Bwd) dec. Jeff Alvarez (RP) 10-3
160 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Connor O'Gallagher (RP) 4-3 TB
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) pinned Charlie Canepa (RP) 2:56
182 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) dec. Matt Guerrisi (RP) 2-1 TB
195 - Zachary Yazak (RP) dec. Steven Nunez (Bwd) 5-2
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) pinned Calvin Mora (Bwd) 0:26
285 - David Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Brennan Strovink (RP) 1:51
* Brentwood -1 For Unsportsmanlike

Rocky Point 57, Center Moriches 24
December 16, 2012
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) by FFT
106 - CJ Archer (RP) pinned Jonas Maurello (CM) 1:20
113 - Jack Gold (RP) dec. Peter Sportiello (CM) 7-2
120 - Michael Menzer (CM) pinned Kyle Gardener (RP) 1:10
126 - Frank Sciulla (RP) by FFT
132 - James Matias (RP) pinned Jarad Vollkommer (CM) 0:32
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) pinned Andrew Indemaio (CM) 0:20
145 - Stephen Maltz (CM) pinned Antonio Ortiz (RP) 2:37
152 - Patrick Sweeny (RP) dec. Spencer Boucher (CM) 10-6
160 - Nick Tyson (CM) by FFT
170 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) by FFT
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) by FFT
195 - Joseph Zabbara (RP) dec. William Hamilton (CM) 6-4
220 - Ryan Lewis (CM) by FFT
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) pinned Ray Strebel (CM) 0:47

Rocky Point 64, Central Islip 18
December 15, 2012
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) by FFT
106 - CJ Archer (RP) pinned Ever Chavez (CI) 3:58
113 - Mike Figueroa (CI) dec. Joseph Genova (RP) 5-3
120 - Kyle Gardener (RP) pinned Jordan Austin-Mars (CI) 5:50
126 - Frank Sciulla (RP) md. Genaro Alvarenga (CI) 11-3
132 - Mark Sanchez (CI) dec. James Matias (RP) 5-3 SV
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) by FFT
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) pinned Jose Liz (CI) 1:23
152 - Trent Stewart (CI) by FFT
160 - Habeeb Dehaney (CI) by FFT
170 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) by FFT
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) pinned Moises Orellana (CI) 0:59
195 - Joseph Zabbara (RP) pinned Devin Cruz (CI) 4:46
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) by FFT
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) pinned Jonathan Reyes (CI) 1:10

Rocky Point 68, Edgemont (Sec 1) 18
December 15, 2012
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) dec. Kyle Aslanian (Edmt) 6-0
106 - CJ Archer (RP) by FFT
113 - Jack Gold (RP) TF Jonathan Fleischmann (Edmt) 17-0
120 - John Aslanian (Edmt) pinned Kyle Gardener (RP) 0:23
126 - Frank Sciulla (RP) pinned Sam Klein (Edmt) 0:37
132 - James Matias (RP) pinned Zach Mohamed (Edmt) 0:55
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) pinned Will Graybeal (Edmt) 1:34
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) pinned Marc Ficuciello (Edmt) 1:26
152 - Colin Hopkins (Edmt) pinned Jeff Alvarez (RP) 1:27
160 - Ross Kantor (Edmt) Med. by FFT . Connor O'Gallagher (RP)
170 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) pinned Oliver Oks (Edmt) 5:22
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) pinned Jason Worobow (Edmt) 1:15
195 - Joseph Zabbara (RP) by FFT
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) by FFT
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) by FFT

Rocky Point 48, Hauppauge 18
December 16, 2012
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) dec. Jake Silverstein (Haup) 2-1
106 - CJ Archer (RP) by FFT
113 - Joseph Genova (RP) dec. Daniel Murphy (Haup) 6-4
120 - Kyle Gardener (RP) dec. Dan Smith (Haup) 9-2
126 - Mark West (Haup) pinned Frank Sciulla (RP) 2:45
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) dec. James Matias (RP) 4-3 TB
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) pinned Ralph Cazzetta (Haup) 0:35
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) dec. Connor Kelly (Haup) 7-6
152 - Jeff Alvarez (RP) dec. John Donohue (Haup) 9-7
160 - Suengsoo Im (Haup) by FFT
170 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) pinned Maxwell Chin (Haup) 2:52
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) dec. Tal Granot (Haup) 6-3
195 - Dominic Holder (Haup) dec. Joseph Zabbara (RP) 2-1
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) pinned Alex Donnarumma (Haup) 0:53
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) pinned Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) 0:22

Rocky Point 61, Smithtown East 6
December 16, 2012
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) dec. James Trezza (SmE) 4-2
106 - CJ Archer (RP) dec. Andrew Fiore (SmE) 3-0
113 - Joseph Genova (RP) dec. Dylan O`Connor (SmE) 5-0
120 - Darius Caporaso (SmE) dec. Kyle Gardener (RP) 7-5
126 - Frank Sciulla (RP) pinned Jack Truncale (SmE) 1:35
132 - James Matias (RP) dec. Steven Bair (SmE) 5-0
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) pinned Jake Reddo (SmE) 0:00
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) pinned Evan Greenberg (SmE) 3:22
152 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) dec. Matt Amascato (RP) 6-5 TB
160 - Connor O'Gallagher (RP) pinned Samuel O`Malley (SmE) 4:50
170 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) dec. Cian Cavooris (SmE) 3-0
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) md. Brenden Stevenson (SmE) 13-3
195 - Joseph Zabbara (RP) pinned Cole Vittoria (SmE) 5:18
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) pinned Troy Ogden (SmE) 3:27
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) pinned Christopher Lopez (SmE) 0:47

Rocky Point 55, Syosset 19
December 16, 2012
170 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) pinned Matthew Kahl (Syo) 1:43
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) dec. Joseph Scholl (Syo) 5-0
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) pinned Joseph Zabbara (RP) 3:00
220 - John Diaz (Syo) dec. Sean Ferguson (RP) 8-6
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) pinned Nick Kahl (Syo) 0:55
  99 - Nick Pagnotta (RP) dec. Alexander Vargas (Syo) 9-5
106 - Vito Arujau (Syo) md. CJ Archer (RP) 9-0
113 - Joseph Genova (RP) by FFT
120 - Kyle Gardener (RP) md. Jake Miller (Syo) 12-3
126 - Frank Sciulla (RP) pinned Stanley Pan (Syo) 3:37
132 - James Matias (RP) pinned Sam Rubenstein (Syo) 0:48
138 - Angelo Mazzarone (RP) by FFT
145 - Thomas Dutton (RP) pinned Billy Handelsman (Syo) 2:00
152 - Nick Accardi (RP) dec. Nick D`Agostino (Syo) 10-3
160 - E.J. Aronson (Syo) by FFT

Smithtown East 46, Center Moriches 22
December 16, 2012
  99 - James Trezza (SmE) by FFT
106 - Andrew Fiore (SmE) md. Jonas Marrella (CM) 9-0
113 - Peter Sportiello (CM) dec. Dylan O`Connor (SmE) 4-3
120 - Darius Caporaso (SmE) TF Tristen Sess (CM) 17-0
126 - Michael Menzer (CM) pinned Jack Truncale (SmE) 3:57
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) md. Jake Vollkommer (CM) 8-0
138 - Jake Reddo (SmE) dec. Andrew Indemaio (CM) 8-7
145 - Evan Greenberg (SmE) dec. Stephen Maltz (CM) 3-2
152 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) pinned Spencer Boucher (CM) 3:25
160 - Samuel O`Malley (SmE) pinned Nick Tyson (CM) 3:16
170 - Thomas Stevenson (SmE) pinned Christopher Kobus (CM) 1:38
182 - Baron Gallo (CM) dec. Morgan Mansfield (SmE) 9-3
195 - Ryan Lewis (CM) md. Cole Vittoria (SmE) 12-3
220 - William Hamilton (CM) pinned Troy Ogden (SmE) 3:18
285 - Christopher Lopez (SmE) dec. Kyle Kanige (CM) 6-0

Smithtown East 37, Central Islip 33
December 16, 2012
  99 - James Trezza (SmE) pinned Marvin Serpas (CI) 0:26
106 - Andrew Fiore (SmE) by FFT
113 - Mike Figueroa (CI) pinned Dylan O`Connor (SmE) 2:37
120 - Jorge Garcia (CI) dec.
Darius Caporaso (SmE) 5-4
126 - Jack Truncale (SmE) md. Genaro Alvarenga (CI) 12-4
132 - Mark Sanchez (CI) dec.
Steven Bair (SmE) 5-2
138 - Gardy Olivier (CI) dec. Evan Greenberg (SmE) 9-7
145 - Jake Reddo (SmE) by FFT
152 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) pinned Trent Stewart (CI) 3:12
160 - Samuel O`Malley (SmE) dec. Habeeb Dehaney (CI) 10-4
170 - Mathew Goulbourne (CI) pinned Brenden Stevenson (SmE) 1:38
182 - Denzel Abolo (CI) pinned Morgan Mansfield (SmE) 0:38
195 - Cole Vittoria (SmE) dec. Devin Cruz (CI) 6-0
220 - Troy Ogden (SmE) dec. Oscar Diaz (CI) 4-0
285 - Jonathan Reyes (CI) pinned Christopher Lopez (SmE) 1:36

Smithtown East 66, Edgemont (Sec 1) 20
December 16, 2012
  99 - James Trezza (SmE) pinned Kyle Aslanian (Edmt) 0:30
106 - Andrew Fiore (SmE) by FFT
113 - Dylan O`Connor (SmE) pinned Jonathan Fleischmann (Edmt) 0:46
120 - John Aslanian (Edmt) pinned Darius Caporaso (SmE) 1:56
126 - Jack Truncale (SmE) pinned Sam Klein (Edmt) 3:03
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) by FFT
138 - Jake Reddo (SmE) pinned Will Graybeal (Edmt) 1:05
145 - Evan Greenberg (SmE) pinned Marc Ficuciello (Edmt) 1:00
152 - Colin Hopkins (Edmt) dec. Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) 7-2
160 - Samuel O`Malley (SmE) by FFT
170 - Oliver Oks (Edmt) TF Thomas Stevenson (SmE) 4:35 21-6
182 - Jason Worobow (Edmt) pinned Morgan Mansfield (SmE) 3:55
195 - Cole Vittoria (SmE) by FFT
220 - Troy Ogden (SmE) by FFT
285 - Christopher Lopez (SmE) by FFT

Smithtown East 43, Syosset 37
December 16, 2012
182 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) pinned Morgan Mansfield (SmE) 5:58
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) pinned Cole Vittoria (SmE) 1:44
220 - John Diaz (Syo) pinned Troy Ogden (SmE) 2:31
285 - Christopher Lopez (SmE) pinned Nick Kahl (Syo) 1:33
  99 - Alexander Vargas (Syo) dec. James Trezza (SmE) 5-2
106 - Vito Arujau (Syo) md. Andrew Fiore (SmE) 16-3
113 - Dylan O`Connor (SmE) by FFT
120 - Frank Castelli (SmE) pinned Jake Miller (Syo) 3:40
126 - Jack Truncale (SmE) pinned Stanley Pan (Syo) 2:39
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) pinned Sam Rubenstein (Syo) 0:41
138 - Evan Greenberg (SmE) by FFT
145 - Billy Handelsman (Syo) pinned Jake Reddo (SmE) 1:53
152 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) md. Nick D`Agostino (Syo) 11-3
160 - Samuel O`Malley (SmE) dec. Brendan Lambert (Syo) 9-4
170 - E.J. Aronson (Syo) pinned Thomas Stevenson (SmE) 3:44

Smithtown East 71, West Babylon 16
December 16, 2012
  99 - James Trezza (SmE) pinned Kyle Garcia (WB) 3:36
106 - Andrew Fiore (SmE) by FFT
113 - Steven Lee (WB) pinned Dylan O`Connor (SmE) 3:20
120 - Darius Caporaso (SmE) pinned Geovanny Amaya (WB) 0:54
126 - Jack Truncale (SmE) pinned Peter Rodriguez (WB) 3:35
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) by FFT
138 - Jake Reddo (SmE) by FFT
145 - Evan Greenberg (SmE) by FFT
152 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) TF Nicholas Sciortino (WB) 17-0
160 - Paul Gernavage (WB) md. Samuel O`Malley (SmE) 13-3
170 - Thomas Stevenson (SmE) by FFT
182 - Ronald Legette (WB) pinned Morgan Mansfield (SmE) 1:33
195 - Cole Vittoria (SmE) by FFT
220 - Troy Ogden (SmE) pinned Chris Bertucci (WB) 1:30
285 - Christopher Lopez (SmE) by FFT

Syosset 51, West Babylon 34
December 16, 2012
160 - Paul Gernavage (WB) pinned E.J. Aronson (Syo) 2:55
170 - Jonathon Gonzalez (WB) md. Alex Tannenbaum (Syo) 20-8
182 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) pinned Ronald Legette (WB) 5:11
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) pinned Stanley Polynice (WB) 1:11
220 - John Diaz (Syo) pinned Chris Bertucci (WB) 1:31
285 - Nick Kahl (Syo) by FFT
  99 - Alexander Vargas (Syo) dec. Ricky Lindsey (WB) 10-4
106 - Vito Arujau (Syo) pinned Kyle Garcia (WB) 3:19
113 - Steven Lee (WB) by FFT
120 - Jake Miller (Syo) pinned Geovanny Amaya (WB) 0:49
126 - Peter Rodriguez (WB) pinned Stanley Pan (Syo) 5:23
132 - Leiaje Sidberry (WB) pinned Sam Rubenstein (Syo) 1:56
138 - Jonathan Flores (WB) by FFT
145 - Billy Handelsman (Syo) by FFT
152 - Nick D`Agostino (Syo) pinned Nicholas Sciortino (WB) 2:38

Syosset 42, Westhampton 38
December 16, 2012
285 - Nick Kahl (Syo) by FFT
  99 - Alexander Vargas (Syo) pinned Connor Glynn (WHB) 1:10
106 - Vito Arujau (Syo) pinned Alec Capuano (WHB) 1:37
113 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) by FFT
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) TF Jake Miller (Syo) 5:32 16-1
126 - Stanley Pan (Syo) dec. Connor Aguirre (WHB) 5-1
132 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Sam Rubenstein (Syo) 0:53
138 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) by FFT
145 - Christian Intorcia (WHB) pinned Anthony Williams (Syo) 1:21
152 - Devin Hogan (WHB) by FFT
160 - Ben Zeqiri (WHB) dec. E.J. Aronson (Syo) 7-2
170 - Matthew Kahl (Syo) pinned Kevin Zambik (WHB) 3:14
182 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) dec. Sebastian Antonio (WHB) 8-4
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) by FFT
220 - John Diaz (Syo) pinned Brian Corrigan (WHB) 2:39

Westhampton 66, Center Moriches 15
December 16, 2012
  99 - Connor Glynn (WHB) by FFT
106 - Alec Capuano (WHB) md. Jonas Marrella (CM) 13-1
113 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) by FFT
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) pinned Tristen Sess (CM) 3:32
126 - Michael Menzer (CM) pinned Sean Ebrus (WHB) 1:45
132 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Jake Vollkommer (CM) 2:41
138 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) TF Andrew Indemaio (CM) 15-0
145 - Christian Intorcia (WHB) pinned Stephen Maltz (CM) 1:01
152 - Devin Hogan (WHB) pinned Spencer Boucher (CM) 1:04
160 - Ben Zeqiri (WHB) dec. Nick Tyson (CM) 8-1
170 - Kevin Zambik (WHB) by FFT
182 - Sebastian Antonio (WHB) by FFT
195 - Ryan Lewis (CM) dec. Brian Corrigan (WHB) 7-1
220 - Ray Strebel (CM) by FFT
285 - Daniel Irving (WHB) pinned Kyle Kanige (CM) 0:56

Westhampton 61, Central Islip 15
December 16, 2012
220 - Daniel Irving (WHB) pinned Harryson Myrtil (CI) 1:49
285 - Jonathan Reyes (CI) by FFT
  99 - Connor Glynn (WHB) by FFT
106 - Alec Capuano (WHB) by FFT
113 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) dec.
Mike Figueroa (CI) 10-4
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) dec. Jorge Garcia (CI) 6-2
126 - Michael Jameson (CI) dec.
Sean Ebrus (WHB) 8-2
132 - Mark Sanchez (CI) pinned Nick Strand (WHB) 3:48
138 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) pinned Daniel Louissant (CI) 0:55
145 - Christian Intorcia (WHB) by FFT
152 - Devin Hogan (WHB) pinned Christian Cobo (CI) 2:31
160 - Ben Zeqiri (WHB) md. Habeeb Dehaney (CI) 11-1
170 - Kevin Zambik (WHB) by FFT
182 - Sebastian Antonio (WHB) pinned Denzel Abolo (CI) 1:32
195 - Brian Corrigan (WHB) dec. Devin Cruz (CI) 7-4

Westhampton 60, Edgemont (Sec 1) 24
December 15, 2012
  99 - Connor Glynn (WHB) by FFT
106 - Kyle Aslanian (Edmt) dec. Alec Capuano (WHB) 9-5
113 - Matthew Tanzman (WHB) pinned Jonathan Fleischmann (Edmt) 0:22
120 - John Aslanian (Edmt) pinned Kyle Maddock (WHB) 2:21
126 - Rikesh Mistry (Edmt) by FFT
132 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Sam Klein (Edmt) 1:01
138 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) pinned Will Graybeal (Edmt) 1:44
145 - Colin Hopkins (Edmt) dec. Christian Intorcia (WHB) 4-1
152 - Devin Hogan (WHB) by FFT
160 - Ben Zeqiri (WHB) pinned Ross Kantor (Edmt) 5:24
170 - Oliver Oks (Edmt) Disq. Liam Bass (WHB)
182 - Sebastian Antonio (WHB) pinned Jason Worobow (Edmt) 4:30
195 - Brian Corrigan (WHB) by FFT
220 - Jake Martin (WHB) by FFT
285 - Daniel Irving (WHB) by FFT

Westhampton 35, Smithtown East 33
December 15, 2012
160 - Ben Zeqiri (WHB) dec. Samuel O`Malley (SmE) 4-3
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) pinned Cian Cavooris (SmE) 1:12
182 - Sebastian Antonio (WHB) dec. Thomas Stevenson (SmE) 7-4
195 - Cole Vittoria (SmE) dec. Brian Corrigan (WHB) 7-1
220 - Jake Martin (WHB) pinned Troy Ogden (SmE) 2:20
285 - Christopher Lopez (SmE) by FFT
  99 - James Trezza (SmE) by FFT
106 - Andrew Fiore (SmE) dec. Alec Capuano (WHB) 9-5
113 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) pinned Dylan O`Connor (SmE) 0:51
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) md. Brian Witcomb (SmE) 16-3
126 - Jack Truncale (SmE) pinned Mark Romano (WHB) 2:54
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) pinned Nick Strand (WHB) 2:48
138 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) dec. Jake Reddo (SmE) 6-1
145 - Christian Intorcia (WHB) md. Evan Greenberg (SmE) 14-4
152 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) dec. Devin Hogan (WHB) 5-3

Westhampton 58, West Babylon 15
December 15, 2012
152 - Devin Hogan (WHB) pinned Nicholas Sciortino (WB) 1:33
160 - Paul Gernavage (WB) dec. Ben Zeqiri (WHB) 6-4
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) pinned Jonathon Gonzalez (WB) 1:12
182 - Sebastian Antonio (WHB) pinned Stanley Polynice (WB) 0:45
195 - Brian Corrigan (WHB) pinned Ronald Legette (WB) 2:57
220 - Jake Martin (WHB) pinned Chris Bertucci (WB) 1:38
285 - Daniel Irving (WHB) by FFT
  99 - Kyle Garcia (WB) pinned Connor Glynn (WHB) 1:43
106 - Alec Capuano (WHB) dec. Ricky Lindsey (WB) 9-4
113 - Alex Tanzman (WHB) dec. Steven Lee (WB) 7-1
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) md. Geovanny Amaya (WB) 11-1
126 - Peter Rodriguez (WB) dec. Mark Romano (WHB) 6-0
132 - Leiaje Sidberry (WB) dec. Nick Strand (WHB) 9-7
138 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) pinned Jonathan Flores (WB) 2:55
145 - Christian Intorcia (WHB) pinned Brandon Rodriguez (WB) 1:00

Coach Luksik Classic Duals at Deer Park
Bethpage 44, Deer Park 36
December 15, 2012
113 - Andrew Jedd (Beth) TF John Burns (DP) 15-0
120 - Samuel Einbinder (Beth) pinned James Guidice (DP) 1:46
126 - Angelo Sciortino (Beth) pinned Russell Rivicio (DP) 1:17
132 - Jake Einbinder (Beth) pinned Steven Pitocco (DP) 0:43
138 - Samuel Romano (Beth) dec. Cory Muroff (DP) 8-2
145 - Zach Lugo (DP) pinned Corey Settino (Beth) 1:51
152 - James Fernandez (Beth) dec. Chris Tavella (DP) 7-1
160 - Nicholas Carlino (Beth) pinned Joe Morales (DP) 4:00
170 - Charles Bachmeier (Beth) dec. Eddie St. Bernard (DP) 7-2
182 - Frank Matos (DP) pinned Liam Miller (Beth) 5:40
195 - David Hamil (DP) pinned Cain Mack (Beth) 0:46
220 - Anthony Carrello (Beth) pinned Jonell Smith (DP) 3:07
285 - Valter Piccini (DP) pinned Alexander Raia (Beth) 1:00
  99 - Thomas Cox (DP) pinned Christopher Liberopoulos (Beth) 2:20
106 - Matt Bisono (DP) by FFT

Half Hollow Hills East 40, Locust Valley 34
December 15, 2012
  99 - Philip Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Jack Ward (LV) 3:21
106 - Christopher Martinez (HHHE) dec. Bryan Coll (LV) 5-0
113 - Jack Scurti (HHHE) dec. Hunter Dusold (LV) 5-2
120 - Nick Casella (LV) pinned Michael Macchia (HHHE) 0:57
126 - John Pedranghelu (LV) md. Kristopher Krauss (HHHE) 8-0
132 - Joshua Sycoff (HHHE) pinned Daniel Casalino (LV) 3:50
138 - Sam Ward (LV) pinned Jonathan Ottomanelli (HHHE) 1:00
145 - Matt Haenel (HHHE) md. Jason Henris (LV) 14-3
152 - Michael Dusold (LV) pinned Griffin Arcuri (HHHE) 1:30
160 - Jordan Formicola (LV) Inj. Def. Matthew Kronrad (HHHE)
170 - Maleik Henry (HHHE) pinned Yamique Webb (LV) 4:26
182 - Brian Drewes (LV) pinned Ben Dukoff (HHHE) 3:06
195 - Michael Morris (HHHE) dec. Kevin Rieger (LV) 5-1
220 - Connor Quinlan (HHHE) dec. Louis Falciano (LV) 4-3
285 - Damon Aguilar (HHHE) pinned Alec Chiappone (LV) 4:22

Lindenhurst 56, Bethpage 19
December 15, 2012
106 - Marc Traficante (Lind) by FFT
113 - Andrew Jedd (Beth) dec. Milton Cerna (Lind) 7-5
120 - Devin Wrieth (Lind) dec. Samuel Einbinder (Beth) 7-4
126 - Rocky Falsitta (Lind) pinned Angelo Sciortino (Beth) 3:37
132 - Jake Einbinder (Beth) md. Frank Jilling (Lind) 11-1
138 - Emanuel Romeo (Lind) pinned Michael Lewis (Beth) 1:36
145 - Joe Justiniano (Lind)TF Corey Settino (Beth) 5:29 18-3
152 - Pat Henn (Lind)TF Nicholas Kelly (Beth) 5:46 17-2
160 - Mike Wiese (Lind) pinned Nicholas Carlino (Beth) 4:55
170 - Liam Delgado (Lind) dec. Charles Bachmeier (Beth) 6-2
182 - Casey Fazio (Lind) by FFT
195 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) pinned Cain Mack (Beth) 0:54
220 - Anthony Carrello (Beth) pinned Evan Munk (Lind) 5:39
285 - Alexander Raia (Beth) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Bautista (Lind) md. Jack Lewis (Beth) 14-0

Lindenhurst 64, Deer Park 6
December 15, 2012
  99 - Anthony Bautista (Lind) pinned Thomas Cox (DP) 3:39
106 - Marc Traficante (Lind) dec. Matt Bisono (DP) 7-0
113 - Milton Cerna (Lind) md. John Burns (DP) 11-0
120 - Devin Wrieth (Lind)TF Russell Rivicio (DP) 15-0
126 - Rocky Falsitta (Lind) pinned Peter Tortorici (DP) 0:38
132 - Frank Jilling (Lind) dec. Cory Muroff (DP) 8-5
138 - Emanuel Romeo (Lind) pinned Steven Pitocco (DP) 3:07
145 - Joe Justiniano (Lind) dec. Zach Lugo (DP) 5-4 UTB
152 - Pat Henn (Lind) md. Cody Gallo (DP) 12-3
160 - Mike Wiese (Lind) pinned Joe Morales (DP) 1:50
170 - Liam Delgado (Lind) pinned Eddie St. Bernard (DP) 1:53
182 - Casey Fazio (Lind) dec. Frank Matos (DP) 7-5
195 - David Hamil (DP) pinned Evan Munk (Lind) 1:48
220 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) pinned Jonell Smith (DP) 3:03
285 - Mike Coulon (Lind) dec. Valter Piccini (DP) 4-2

Lindenhurst 61, Locust Valley 10
December 15, 2012
113 - Milton Cerna (Lind) dec. Hunter Dusold (LV) 6-4
120 - Nick Casella (LV) pinned Devin Wrieth (Lind) 1:34
126 - Rocky Falsitta (Lind) dec. John Pedranghelu (LV) 7-5
132 - Frank Jilling (Lind) dec. Daniel Casalino (LV) 10-4
138 - Sam Ward (LV) md. Emanuel Romeo (Lind) 14-0
145 - Joe Justiniano (Lind) pinned Jason Henris (LV) 1:25
152 - Pat Henn (Lind) md. Michael Dusold (LV) 15-2
160 - Nick Tait (Lind) dec. Zach Holowchak (LV) 3-2
170 - Liam Delgado (Lind) pinned Yamique Webb (LV) 0:58
182 - Casey Fazio (Lind) pinned Jay Dee Medina (LV) 2:50
195 - Evan Munk (Lind) pinned Kevin Rieger (LV) 1:03
220 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) pinned Alec Chiappone (LV) 0:56
285 - Mike Coulon (Lind) pinned Louis Falciano (LV) 4:25
  99 - Anthony Bautista (Lind) dec. Jack Ward (LV) 6-0
106 - Marc Traficante (Lind) pinned Bryan Coll (LV) 0:57

Lindenhurst 39, MacArthur 36
December 15, 2012
120 - Michael Coiro (Mac) pinned Devin Wrieth (Lind) 3:35
126 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) pinned Rocky Falsitta (Lind) 3:53
132 - Justin Cooksey (Mac) pinned Dominic Giordano (Lind) 3:02
138 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) dec. Emanuel Romeo (Lind) 4-1
145 - Joe Justiniano (Lind) dec. Sal Randazzo (Mac) 5-2
152 - John Dougherty (Mac) pinned Pat Henn (Lind) 5:39
160 - Steven Schneider (Mac) pinned Mike Wiese (Lind) 0:45
170 - Liam Delgado (Lind) dec. Jeremy Hughes (Mac) 6-1
182 - Joey Tangredi (Mac) dec. Casey Fazio (Lind) 8-5
195 - Evan Munk (Lind) pinned Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) 0:40
220 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) pinned Nick Cuciti (Mac) 1:57
285 - Mike Coulon (Lind) pinned Doug Hughes (Mac) 1:31
  99 - Anthony Bautista (Lind) pinned Nick Goodelman (Mac) 0:50
106 - Marc Traficante (Lind) dec. Travis Cooksey (Mac) 6-2
113 - Milton Cerna (Lind) pinned Troy Ellers (Mac) 0:03

Locust Valley 52, Bethpage 20
December 15, 2012
126 - John Pedranghelu (LV) dec. Samuel Einbinder (Beth) 6-0
132 - Jake Einbinder (Beth) md. Daniel Casalino (LV) 12-0
138 - Sam Ward (LV) pinned Michael Lewis (Beth) 3:52
145 - Jason Henris (LV) pinned Corey Settino (Beth) 3:58
152 - Gavin Trepeta (LV) pinned James Fernandez (Beth) 1:06
160 - Zach Holowchak (LV) dec. Nicholas Carlino (Beth) 7-1
170 - Yamique Webb (LV) dec. Charles Bachmeier (Beth) 7-5
182 - Brian Drewes (LV) pinned Liam Miller (Beth) 2:33
195 - Cain Mack (Beth) pinned Jay Dee Medina (LV) 5:18
220 - Anthony Carrello (Beth) pinned Kevin Rieger (LV) 5:20
285 - Louis Falciano (LV) pinned Alexander Raia (Beth) 0:30
  99 - Jack Ward (LV) md. Christopher Liberopoulos (Beth) 11-0
106 - Bryan Coll (LV) md. Jack Lewis (Beth) 10-0
113 - Andrew Jedd (Beth) md. Hunter Dusold (LV) 11-0
120 - Nick Casella (LV) TF Kyle Lynch (Beth) 16-1

Locust Valley 48, Deer Park 28
December 15, 2012
120 - Nick Casella (LV) pinned James Guidice (DP) 1:25
126 - John Pedranghelu (LV) pinned Peter Tortorici (DP) 0:51
132 - Steven Pitocco (DP) dec. Daniel Casalino (LV) 5-1
138 - Sam Ward (LV) by FFT
145 - Jason Henris (LV) by FFT
152 - Gavin Trepeta (LV) pinned Chris Tavella (DP) 0:46
160 - Zach Holowchak (LV) pinned Joe Morales (DP) 1:16
170 - Yamique Webb (LV) dec. Justin Leitch (DP) 11-4
182 - Frank Matos (DP) dec. Jay Dee Medina (LV) 3-0
195 - David Hamil (DP) pinned Kevin Rieger (LV) 2:49
220 - Jonell Smith (DP) pinned Alec Chiappone (LV) 2:41
285 - Valter Piccini (DP) md. Louis Falciano (LV) 11-3
  99 - Thomas Cox (DP) pinned Jack Ward (LV) 3:39
106 - Bryan Coll (LV) pinned Matt Bisono (DP) 0:57
113 - Hunter Dusold (LV) dec. John Burns (DP) 11-5

Locust Valley 63, Garden City 12
December 14, 2012
106 - Bryan Coll (LV) pinned Bobby Menges (GC) 1:35
113 - Hunter Dusold (LV) md. Chris Repetti (GC) 14-4
120 - Nick Casella (LV) TF James Moran (GC) 16-0
126 - John Pedranghelu (LV) md. Kevin Patalano (GC) 14-0
132 - Timmy Schmelzinger (GC) pinned Daniel Casalino (LV) 1:05
138 - Sam Ward (LV) TF Joe Ienna (GC) 15-0
145 - Jason Henris (LV) dec. Matt Jones (GC) 9-3
152 - Michael Dusold (LV) TF Mark Beisner (GC) 17-0
160 - Zach Holowchak (LV) pinned Timmy Halaby (GC) 3:04
170 - Yamique Webb (LV) pinned Tom Lane (GC) 0:00
182 - Jay Dee Medina (LV) pinned Lucas Hildreth (GC) 3:31
195 - Kevin Rieger (LV) md. Nicholas Demoura (GC) 14-5
220 - Louis Falciano (LV) pinned Andrew Hanna (GC) 0:12
285 - Matt Vitale (GC) pinned Alec Chiappone (LV) 0:25
  99 - Jack Ward (LV) dec. Christian Irwin (GC) 3-2

Locust Valley 37, MacArthur 34
December 15, 2012
106 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) TF Bryan Coll (LV) 17-2
113 - Hunter Dusold (LV) dec. Troy Ellers (Mac) 13-6
120 - Nick Casella (LV) pinned Michael Coiro (Mac) 4:20
126 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) dec. John Pedranghelu (LV) 9-3
132 - Justin Cooksey (Mac) TF Daniel Casalino (LV) 15-0
138 - Sam Ward (LV) dec. Anthony Boccasini (Mac) 7-1
145 - Sal Randazzo (Mac) pinned Jason Henris (LV) 5:06
152 - Michael Dusold (LV) Disq. Michael Marrero (Mac)
160 - Steven Schneider (Mac) Inj. Def. Jordan Formicola (LV)
170 - Yamique Webb (LV) dec. Jeremy Hughes (Mac) 8-2
182 - Joey Tangredi (Mac) pinned Brian Drewes (LV) 0:27
195 - Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) dec. Kevin Rieger (LV) 2-1
220 - Alec Chiappone (LV) pinned Nick Cuciti (Mac) 1:35
285 - Louis Falciano (LV) pinned Doug Hughes (Mac) 1:58
  99 - Jack Ward (LV) md. Nick Goodelman (Mac) 11-1

MacArthur 49, Bethpage 29
December 15, 2012
  99 - Christopher Liberopoulos (Beth) pinned Nick Goodelman (Mac) 2:45
106 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) TF Jack Lewis (Beth) 2:45 15-0
113 - Andrew Jedd (Beth) TF Troy Ellers (Mac) 15-0
120 - Michael Coiro (Mac) md. Samuel Einbinder (Beth) 9-0
126 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) pinned Angelo Sciortino (Beth) 1:40
132 - Justin Cooksey (Mac) dec. Jake Einbinder (Beth) 7-3
138 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) dec. Samuel Romano (Beth) 5-4
145 - Sal Randazzo (Mac) pinned Nicholas Kelly (Beth) 3:26
152 - Michael Marrero (Mac) TF James Fernandez (Beth) 15-0
160 - Jeremy Hughes (Mac) pinned Nicholas Carlino (Beth) 3:07
170 - Steven Schneider (Mac) TF Charles Bachmeier (Beth) 17-2
182 - Joey Tangredi (Mac) pinned Liam Miller (Beth) 1:59
195 - Cain Mack (Beth) by FFT
220 - Anthony Carrello (Beth) pinned Nick Cuciti (Mac) 2:55
285 - Alexander Raia (Beth) pinned Doug Hughes (Mac) 1:49

MacArthur 60, Deer Park 28
December 15, 2012
126 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) pinned Peter Tortorici (DP) 0:30
132 - Justin Cooksey (Mac) pinned Cory Muroff (DP) 1:40
138 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) by FFT
145 - Sal Randazzo (Mac) by FFT
152 - Justin Perez (Mac) pinned Chris Tavella (DP) 1:55
160 - Jeremy Hughes (Mac) by FFT
170 - Steven Schneider (Mac) pinned Eddie St. Bernard (DP) 1:25
182 - Frank Matos (DP) md. Dylan Van Horn (Mac) 11-0
195 - David Hamil (DP) pinned Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) 4:40
220 - Nick Cuciti (Mac) pinned Jonell Smith (DP) 3:25
285 - Valter Piccini (DP) pinned Doug Hughes (Mac) 2:10
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) pinned Thomas Cox (DP) 2:40
106 - Matt Bisono (DP) pinned Giovanni Tavolacci (Mac) 1:10
113 - John Burns (DP) pinned Gabler-Colotti Jake (Mac) 1:54
120 - Michael Coiro (Mac) pinned James Guidice (DP) 4:30

MacArthur 46, Half Hollow Hills East 24
December 15, 2012
113 - Jack Scurti (HHHE) dec. Troy Ellers (Mac) 4-0
120 - Michael Macchia (HHHE) dec. Michael Coiro (Mac) 7-5
126 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) md. Kristopher Krauss (HHHE) 18-7
132 - Justin Cooksey (Mac) pinned Joshua Sycoff (HHHE) 1:51
138 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) pinned Jonathan Ottomanelli (HHHE) 3:42
145 - Matt Haenel (HHHE) dec. Sal Randazzo (Mac) 9-7
152 - John Dougherty (Mac) pinned Griffin Arcuri (HHHE) 2:25
160 - Jeremy Hughes (Mac) pinned John Diamandis (HHHE) 2:26
170 - Maleik Henry (HHHE) dec. Steven Schneider (Mac) 4-2 SV
182 - Joey Tangredi (Mac) pinned Ben Dukoff (HHHE) 2:52
195 - Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) dec. Michael Morris (HHHE) 5-2
220 - Nick Cuciti (Mac) pinned Justin Isaza (HHHE) 1:10
285 - Damon Aguilar (HHHE) pinned Doug Hughes (Mac) 0:49
  99 - Philip Spadafora (HHHE) pinned Giovanni Tavolacci (Mac) 2:39
106 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) dec. Christopher Martinez (HHHE) 6-5

Doc Fallot Duals at Hampton Bays
Centereach 64, East Hampton 16
December 15, 2012
152 - Alex Talbert (Cen) pinned Dallas Foglia (EH) 3:10
160 - Michael Cipolla (Cen) pinned Gabriel Vargas (EH) 2:40
170 - Osman Ordonez (Cen) dec. Axel Alanis (EH) 8-5
182 - Kevin Heine (EH) pinned Thomas Hodge (Cen) 1:35
195 - Anthony Bellosparito (Cen) dec. Luciano Escobar (EH) 5-2
220 - Christopher Bazata (Cen) pinned Alfredo Perez (EH) 0:52
285 - Tyler Ahmes (Cen) pinned Richard Browne (EH) 0:55
  99 - Patrick Scally (Cen) pinned Johnathan Hansen (EH) 0:59
106 - Michael Clancy (Cen) pinned Haiau Duong (EH) 2:56
113 - Patrick Ortiz (Cen) by FFT
120 - Lucas Escobar (EH) pinned Russell D`Agostino (Cen) 0:44
126 - Frank Camarda (Cen) pinned Robert Padilla (EH) 5:48
132 - Daniel Clark (Cen) md. Matthew Smudzinski (EH) 12-0
138 - James Wahl (Cen) by FFT
145 - Colton Kalbacher (EH) pinned Antonio Fiume (Cen) 1:32
* East Hampton -2 team points due to unsportsmanlike conduct

Centereach 64, Hampton Bays 24
December 15, 2012
145 - Antonio Fiume (Cen) pinned Ralph Oswald (HB) 1:46
152 - Alex Talbert (Cen) pinned Johnny Nolan (HB) 1:31
160 - Michael Cipolla (Cen) pinned Alejandro Castro (HB) 4:30
170 - Osman Ordonez (Cen) pinned Harold Galvis (HB) 0:37
182 - Thomas Hodge (Cen) by FFT
195 - Kevin Giron (HB) pinned Anthony Bellosparito (Cen) 4:37
220 - Eddie Perez (HB) pinned Christopher Bazata (Cen) 1:31
285 - Tom Tretola (HB) pinned Tyler Ahmes (Cen) 1:02
  99 - Patrick Scally (Cen) pinned Lucas Kraus (HB) 1:07
106 - Michael Clancy (Cen) pinned Mitch Mckinnon (HB) 1:32
113 - Patrick Ortiz (Cen) pinned Mario Miano (HB) 0:40
120 - Russell D`Agostino (Cen) md. Anthony Mora (HB) 19-6
126 - Frank Camarda (Cen) pinned Shawn Bowen (HB) 4:38
132 - Victor Alamo (HB) pinned Daniel Clark (Cen) 4:26
138 - James Wahl (Cen) pinned Jaylen Rose (HB) 1:18

Centereach 42, Westhampton B 33
December 15, 2012
132 - Daniel Clark (Cen) dec. Justin Kretsos (WHB-B) 9-5
138 - Trevor Booth (WHB-B) pinned Semil Siljkovic (Cen) 0:55
145 - Ryan Osborne (WHB-B) pinned Antonio Fiume (Cen) 2:22
152 - Alex Talbert (Cen) pinned Oliver Batcheller (WHB-B) 3:40
160 - Aiden Kravitz (WHB-B) dec. Michael Cipolla (Cen) 4-2
170 - Kevin Zambik (WHB-B) dec. Osman Ordonez (Cen) 10-7
182 - Chris Chomicki (WHB-B) pinned Thomas Hodge (Cen) 2:27
195 - Anthony Bellosparito (Cen) by FFT
220 - Christopher Bazata (Cen) by FFT
285 - Tyler Ahmes (Cen) by FFT
  99 - Patrick Scally (Cen) by FFT
106 - Michael Clancy (Cen) dec. Danny Strebel (WHB-B) 3-2
113 - Esteban Garcia (WHB-B) pinned Patrick Ortiz (Cen) 2:25
120 - Russell D`Agostino (Cen) pinned Nick Brown (WHB-B) 0:40
126 - Sean Ebrus (WHB-B) dec. Frank Camarda (Cen) 7-3

East Hampton 67, Long Island Lutheran 15
December 15, 2012
  99 - Johnathan Hansen (EH) pinned Mike Scagluso (LIL) 3:00
106 - Haiau Duong (EH) by FFT
113 - Abraham Perez (EH) pinned Raiyan Ali (LIL) 5:00
120 - Mike Berkowitz (LIL) dec. Lucas Escobar (EH) 7-2
126 - Robert Padilla (EH) dec. Vinnie Demartino (LIL) 10-4
132 - Mack Berkowitz (LIL) pinned Matthew Smudzinski (EH) 5:40
138 - Ethan Beauman (LIL) pinned Malachy Mitchnick (EH) 0:30
145 - Colton Kalbacher (EH) pinned Zack Schmidt (LIL) 0:30
152 - Dallas Foglia (EH) by FFT
160 - Gabriel Vargas (EH) by FFT
170 - Axel Alanis (EH) pinned John Schmitt (LIL) 2:30
182 - Kevin Heine (EH) pinned Tyler Butler (LIL) 0:30
195 - Luciano Escobar (EH) dec. Vinny Moterelli (LIL) 8-5
220 - Alfredo Perez (EH) by FFT
285 - Richard Browne (EH) by FFT

East Hampton 51, Sayville B 24
December 15, 2012
138 - Pat Ciancimino (Say-B) pinned Malachy Mitchnick (EH) 0:20
145 - Kyle Treco (Say-B) dec. Colton Kalbacher (EH) 9-4
152 - Daniel Murphy (Say-B) dec. Dallas Foglia (EH) 8-6
160 - Sean Seibert (Say-B) pinned Gabriel Vargas (EH) 0:30
170 - Robert McCauley (Say-B) dec. Axel Alanis (EH) 17-12
182 - Kevin Heine (EH) pinned Shane Sullivan (Say-B) 2:30
195 - Luciano Escobar (EH) by FFT
220 - Alfredo Perez (EH) by FFT
285 - Richard Browne (EH) pinned Nick Procopio (Say-B) 0:30
  99 - Johnathan Hansen (EH) by FFT
106 - Haiau Duong (EH) pinned Vincent Destefano (Say-B) 2:30
113 - Corey Levy (Say-B) dec. Abraham Perez (EH) 8-7
120 - Lucas Escobar (EH) pinned Ryan Muscarella (Say-B) 0:30
126 - Robert Padilla (EH) pinned Tyler Campbell (Say-B) 0:30
132 - Matthew Smudzinski (EH) dec. Sean Velazquez (Say-B) 4-0

East Hampton 59, West Babylon B 18
December 15, 2012
132 - Matthew Smudzinski (EH) by FFT
138 - Malachy Mitchnick (EH) by FFT
145 - Colton Kalbacher (EH) by FFT
152 - Dallas Foglia (EH) TF Nick Coppola (WB-B) 15-0
160 - Gabriel Vargas (EH) dec. Taylor Shannon (WB-B) 6-1
170 - Justin Hyner (WB-B) dec. Dana Harvey (EH) 6-4
182 - Luciano Escobar (EH) by FFT
195 - Kevin Heine (EH) by FFT
220 - Alfredo Perez (EH) by FFT
285 - Richard Browne (EH) by FFT
  99 - Luke Maerki (WB-B) dec. Johnathan Hansen (EH) 8-7
106 - Tim Salvadori (WB-B) pinned Haiau Duong (EH) 0:30
113 - Kyle Petruzzi (WB-B) pinned Abraham Perez (EH) 2:30
120 - Lucas Escobar (EH) pinned Jesse Delorfano (WB-B) 0:30
126 - Robert Padilla (EH) dec. Steve Parze (WB-B) 11-10

Hampton Bays 40, Westhampton B 38
December 15, 2012
138 - Trevor Booth (WHB-B) pinned Victor Alamo (HB) 3:02
145 - Ryan Osborne (WHB-B) dec. Ralph Oswald (HB) 10-4
152 - Johnny Nolan (HB) dec. Oliver Batcheller (WHB-B) 15-9 TB
160 - Aiden Kravitz (WHB-B) pinned Alejandro Castro (HB) 2:41
170 - Kevin Zambik (WHB-B) pinned Harold Galvis (HB) 0:59
182 - Chris Chomicki (WHB-B) pinned Andres Carvajal (HB) 1:07
195 - Kevin Giron (HB) by FFT
220 - Eddie Perez (HB) by FFT
285 - Tom Tretola (HB) by FFT
  99 - Lucas Kraus (HB) md. Matthew Tanzman (WHB-B) 13-2
106 - Danny Strebel (WHB-B) pinned Mitch Mckinnon (HB) 3:48
113 - Esteban Garcia (WHB-B) pinned Mario Miano (HB) 1:42
120 - Anthony Mora (HB) md. Nick Brown (WHB-B) 14-6
126 - Shawn Bowen (HB) pinned Sean Ebrus (WHB-B) 0:51
132 - Travis Flynn (HB) pinned Justin Kretsos (WHB-B) 0:59

Long Island Lutheran 42, West Babylon B 36
December 15, 2012
  99 - Luke Maerki (WB-B) dec. Mike Scagluso (LIL) 6-1
106 - Tim Salvadori (WB-B) by FFT
113 - Kyle Petruzzi (WB-B) pinned Raiyan Ali (LIL) 3:25
120 - Mike Berkowitz (LIL) pinned Jesse Delorfano (WB-B) 0:25
126 - Steve Parze (WB-B) dec. Vinnie Demartino (LIL) 13-12
132 - Mack Berkowitz (LIL) by FFT
138 - Ethan Beauman (LIL) by FFT
145 - Zack Schmidt (LIL) by FFT
152 - Nick Coppola (WB-B) by FFT
160 - Taylor Shannon (WB-B) by FFT
170 - John Schmitt (LIL) pinned Justin Hyner (WB-B) 3:31
182 - Tyler Butler (LIL) by FFT
195 - Vinny Muterelli (LIL) by FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Eli Wiegand (WB-B) pinned Brian Pattison (LIL) 1:30

Miller Place 38, Centereach 31
December 15, 2012
138 - Semil Siljkovic (Cen) dec. Colin Hay (MP) 8-4
145 - Jack Fischer (MP) dec. Antonio Fiume (Cen) 11-9 SV
152 - Alex Talbert (Cen) pinned Justin Simon (MP) 1:18
160 - Michael Cipolla (Cen) dec. Jake Mckeown (MP) 2-1
170 - Kenneth Keenan (MP) pinned Osman Ordonez (Cen) 1:26
182 - Thomas Hodge (Cen) pinned Kyle Vetrano (MP) 4:24
195 - Chris Folk-Freund (MP) md. Anthony Bellosparito (Cen) 8-0
220 - Charles Leo (MP) pinned Christopher Bazata (Cen) 3:07
285 - Tyler Ahmes (Cen) pinned Trevor Greenidge (MP) 3:00
  99 - Seamus O`Connell (MP) dec. Patrick Scally (Cen) 10-7
106 - Connor Hay (MP) pinned Michael Clancy (Cen) 2:26
113 - Alex Hin (MP) md. Patrick Ortiz (Cen) 10-0
120 - Russell D`Agostino (Cen) md. Matthew Paghidas (MP) 14-3
126 - Bradon Abad (MP) pinned Frank Camarda (Cen) 1:55
132 - Daniel Clark (Cen) dec. Christian Stalter (MP) 4-2

Miller Place 63, Hampton Bays 15
December 15, 2012
132 - Christian Stalter (MP) dec. Victor Alamo (HB) 10-4
138 - Colin Hay (MP) dec. Travis Flynn (HB) 10-4
145 - Jack Fischer (MP) dec. Ralph Oswald (HB) 9-3
152 - Justin Simon (MP) pinned Andy Reyes (HB) 5:09
160 - Jake Mckeown (MP) pinned Alejandro Castro (HB) 3:44
170 - Kenneth Keenan (MP) pinned Harold Galvis (HB) 1:47
182 - Kyle Vetrano (MP) pinned Andres Carvajal (HB) 4:26
195 - Kevin Giron (HB) dec. Chris Folk-Freund (MP) 4-3
220 - Eddie Perez (HB) pinned Charles Leo (MP) 1:42
285 - Trevor Greenidge (MP) pinned Tom Tretola (HB) 1:15
  99 - Seamus O`Connell (MP) pinned Lucas Kraus (HB) 2:55
106 - Connor Hay (MP) pinned Mitch Mckinnon (HB) 0:45
113 - Alex Hin (MP) pinned Mario Miano (HB) 0:33
120 - Anthony Mora (HB) pinned Matthew Paghidas (MP) 5:04
126 - Bradon Abad (MP) pinned Shawn Bowen (HB) 1:39

Miller Place 51, Sayville B 32
December 15, 2012
152 - Daniel Murphy (Say-B) pinned Justin Simon (MP) 4:50
160 - Robert McCauley (Say-B) pinned Jake Mckeown (MP) 1:28
170 - Kenneth Keenan (MP) dec. Sean Seibert (Say-B) 4-2
182 - Shane Sullivan (Say-B) pinned Kyle Vetrano (MP) 0:37
195 - Chris Folk-Freund (MP) by FFT
220 - Trevor Greenidge (MP) by FFT
285 - Charles Leo (MP) by FFT
  99 - Seamus O`Connell (MP) by FFT
106 - Connor Hay (MP) pinned Corey Levy (Say-B) 0:19
113 - Alex Hin (MP) pinned Vincent Destefano (Say-B) 3:28
120 - Ryan Muscarella (Say-B) dec. Matthew Paghidas (MP) 5-2
126 - Bradon Abad (MP) pinned Tyler Campbell (Say-B) 1:58
132 - Christian Stalter (MP) pinned Jimmy Kalomiris (Say-B) 1:15
138 - Pat Ciancimino (Say-B) by FFT
145 - Kyle Treco (Say-B) TF Jack Fischer (MP) 6:00 17-2

Miller Place 59, Westhampton B 24
December 15, 2012
145 - Ryan Osborne (WHB-B) pinned Jack Fischer (MP) 1:32
152 - Justin Simon (MP) pinned Matthew Tobin (WHB-B) 1:29
160 - Aiden Kravitz (WHB-B) dec. Jake Mckeown (MP) 18-13
170 - Kenneth Keenan (MP) TF Kevin Zambik (WHB-B) 19-4
182 - Chris Chomicki (WHB-B) pinned Kyle Vetrano (MP) 1:37
195 - Chris Folk-Freund (MP) by FFT
220 - Charles Leo (MP) pinned Dylan Gilks (WHB-B) 0:32
285 - Trevor Greenidge (MP) by FFT
  99 - Seamus O`Connell (MP) by FFT
106 - Connor Hay (MP) pinned Danny Strebel (WHB-B) 0:56
113 - Alex Hin (MP) pinned Esteban Garcia (WHB-B) 2:36
120 - Nick Brown (WHB-B) pinned Matthew Paghidas (MP) 1:56
126 - Bradon Abad (MP) pinned Sean Ebrus (WHB-B) 1:46
132 - Justin Kretsos (WHB-B) dec. Christian Stalter (MP) 6-5
138 - Colin Hay (MP) pinned Trevor Booth (WHB-B) 4:40

Sayville B 54, Long Island Lutheran 21
December 15, 2012
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Corey Levy (Say-B) pinned Mike Scagluso (LIL) 4:52
113 - Vincent Destefano (Say-B) pinned Raiyan Ali (LIL) 2:54
120 - Mike Berkowitz (LIL) pinned Ryan Muscarella (Say-B) 1:04
126 - Tyler Campbell (Say-B) pinned Vinnie Demartino (LIL) 3:10
132 - Mack Berkowitz (LIL) pinned Sean Velazquez (Say-B) 0:38
138 - Pat Ciancimino (Say-B) pinned Ethan Beauman (LIL) 2:51
145 - Kyle Treco (Say-B) pinned Zack Schmidt (LIL) 0:45
152 - Daniel Murphy (Say-B) by FFT
160 - Sean Seibert (Say-B) by FFT
170 - John Schmitt (LIL) dec. Robert McCauley (Say-B) 5-4
182 - Shane Sullivan (Say-B) pinned Tyler Butler (LIL) 0:53
195 - Vinny Moterelli (LIL) by FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Nick Procopio (Say-B) by FFT

Sayville B 57, West Babylon B 18
December 15, 2012
145 - Kyle Treco (Say-B) by FFT
152 - Daniel Murphy (Say-B) pinned Trevion Thomas (WB-B) 1:31
160 - Robert McCauley (Say-B) pinned Taylor Shannon (WB-B) 0:34
170 - Sean Seibert (Say-B) pinned Justin Hyner (WB-B) 4:35
182 - Shane Sullivan (Say-B) by FFT
195 - Double FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Nick Procopio (Say-B) by FFT
  99 - Joe Nolan (WB-B) by FFT
106 - Corey Levy (Say-B) pinned Tim Salvadori (WB-B) 0:47
113 - Robert Gamba (WB-B) pinned Vincent Destefano (Say-B) 1:45
120 - Ryan Muscarella (Say-B) dec. Jesse Delorfano (WB-B) 11-5
126 - Steve Parze (WB-B) pinned Tyler Campbell (Say-B) 1:19
132 - Sean Velazquez (Say-B) by FFT
138 - Pat Ciancimino (Say-B) by FFT

Westhampton B 66, West Babylon B 15
December 15, 2012
  99 - Joe Nolan (WB-B) pinned Matthew Tanzman (WHB-B) 0:14
106 - Tim Salvadori (WB-B) dec. Danny Strebel (WHB-B) 7-5
113 - Robert Gamba (WB-B) pinned Esteban Garcia (WHB-B) 3:20
120 - Nick Brown (WHB-B) pinned Jesse Delorfano (WB-B) 5:28
126 - Sean Ebrus (WHB-B) pinned Steve Parze (WB-B) 3:18
132 - Justin Kretsos (WHB-B) by FFT
138 - Trevor Booth (WHB-B) by FFT
145 - Ryan Osborne (WHB-B) by FFT
152 - Matthew Tobin (WHB-B) pinned Trevion Thomas (WB-B) 0:44
160 - Aiden Kravitz (WHB-B) by FFT
170 - Kevin Zambik (WHB-B) pinned Justin Hyner (WB-B) 3:31
182 - Chris Chomicki (WHB-B) by FFT
195 - Alex Camacho (WHB-B) by FFT
220 - Dylan Gilks (WHB-B) by FFT
285 - Double FFT.

Guilford Invitational Tournament
December 15, 2012
Team Scores
1. Ward Melville 264
2. Fairfield Warde 251 - CT
3. Xavier 228 - CT
4. Guilford 167 - CT
5. East Haven 79 - CT
6. Wilton 66 - CT
7. Old Saybrook/Westbrook 27.5 - CT
8. Notre Dame 24 - CT
Championship Finals
106 - Angel Marmol (WM) pinned Nick Rusolillo 3:18
113 - Nick Puccininni (WM) pinned Mike Cohen (WM) :49
120 - Dan Ebert (FW) pinned Greg Williamson (WM) 4:32
126 - Charile Kane (FW) dec. Don Donnely (WM) 9-6
132 - Will Chowanec (X) dec. Noah Criscuolo (G) 8-1
138 - Pharoah Eaton (FW) dec. David Colvin (OSW) 3-1
145 - Dakota Carden (X) pinned Quinn Marino (X) 5:10
152 - Brendan Butler (X) dec. Anthony Rotx (FW) 7-0
160 - Colin Cunningham (X) pinned Nate Misbach (G) :37
170 - Elliot Antler (X) pinned Tyler Kenney (X) 2:28
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) pinned Logan Pichnarcik (X) 4:31
195 - Brandon Perrone (WM) dec. Mark Lisitano (G) 15-10
220 - Julius Feiola (EH) dec. Tony Dinse (G) 7-6 TB
285 - Camillo Vargas (ND) pinned Ahmed Hourani (FW) 3:30
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Pharoah Eaton (Fairfield Warde, 138)
Consolation Finals
106 - Ustav Shrestha (FW) pinned Chris Mucha (EH) 0:42
113 - Jack Anderson (FW) pinned Brandon Cruz (FW) :20
120 - Henry Nguyen def. Joe Marino (W) by Dflt
126 - Nick Pulaski (WM) pinned Estevan Garcia (W) 4:27
132 - Anthony Curti (WM) md. Eric Straza Wilton 16-6
138 - Dylan Bender (FW) pinned Jeremy Dilzer (X) 4:58
145 - Dom Dellacamera (EH ) dec. Tommy Robinson (FW) 3-1
152 - Josh Malamud (G) dec. Ben Lewis (WM) 5-3
160 - Colin Ventura (FW) pinned Billy Bell 4:53
170 - Mike Demarco (EH) dec. Scott Primavara (G) 4-3
182 - Jon Luse (W) pinned Alex Lobesenz 2:08
195 - Riley Byrne (X) pinned David Cooper (G) 1:57
220 - Dylan Guirges (WM) pinned Gabe Dias (FW) 1:15
285 - Dan Nilsson (WM) pinned Derek Schneider (EH) 2:28

Irvington Invitational Tournament
December 15, 2012
Team Scores
 1. Mattituck 197.5
 2. Tappan Zee 179 - Sec 1
 3. Arlington 157 - Sec 1
 4. Ossining 149 - Sec 1
 5. Sayville 140.5
 6. Irvington 116.5 - Sec 1
 7. Hackley 95 - PV
 8. Pawling 78 - Sec 1
 9. Westlake 59 - Sec 1
10. Port Chester 32 - Sec 1
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Alfredo Olmedo (Arl) dec. TJ Beebe (Matt) 7-0
106 - Brady Robin (Arl) dec. Jack Bokina (Matt) 6-0
113 - Lucas Webb (Matt) md. George Germanako (Hack) 14-1
120 - Nick Tolli (Arl) md. James Hoeg (Matt) 12-2
126 - Alex Delacruz (Oss) md. Justin Siracusa (Say) 16-8
132 - Chris Santana (Paw) dec. Frank Lazo (Oss) 6-0
138 - Matt Leshinger (Say) TF Bobby Becker (Matt) 25-10
145 - Nick Pesko (Say) md. Nick O’Halloran (West) 14-3
152 - Brett Pastore (Irv) pinned Andre Newland (Hack) 3:02
160 - Desmond Djekovic (TZ) dec. Zach Meyer (Say) 6-0
170 - Thomas Filipkowski (Matt) pinned Greg Lamb (Oss) 3:02
182 - Leo McCarthy (Oss) pinned Kurt Romano (TZ) 0:38
195 - Chris Baglivi (Matt) pinned Billy Madigan (TZ) 1:28
220 - Josh Hartnett (TZ) dec. Trent Lofaro (Oss) 2-0
285 - Mike Manni (TZ) pinned Anthony DiNardo (Irv) 4:30
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Alex Delacurz (Ossining,126)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Luke Bokina (Matt) pinned Dan Fraad (Paw) 5:56
106 - Senai Motley (Oss) pinned Kevin Hald (Say) 2:51
113 - Nicolas Jimenez (Arl) pinned Carlos Vanegas (PC) 1:27
120 - Justin Jimenez (Irv) pinned Mariano Ring (Irv) 1:06
126 - Tanner Zagarino (Matt) dec. Sergi Meyer (TZ) 9-8
132 - Carlos Aponte (TZ) md. Anthony Guarino (Arl) 11-1
138 - Jon Silveri (Arl) TF Elias Germanakos (Hack) 16-0
145 - Noah Hovde (TZ) dec. Mario Zeppetelli (Arl) 8-1
152 - Lucas Ciancimino (Say) dec. Christian Angelson (Matt) 13-9
160 - Edgar Solis (West) pinned Peter Jones (Irv) 3:00
170 - Kevin O’Connor (Say) pinned Justin Schaller (TZ) 1:14
182 - Matt Seibert (Say) pinned Rob Hanaburgh (Arl) 3:59
195 - Max Skoryk (West) pinned Damani Harrison (Oss) 0:29
220 - Matt Acevado (Paw) pinned Connor Anderson (Matt) 1:53
285 - Alex Dago (Oss) pinned Christian Gabriel (PC) 3:21
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Brendan Henry (TZ) pinned Clayton Francis (Oss) 5:26
106 - Gideon Bernstein (Irv) pinned Patrick Henry (TZ) 6:27 SV
113 - Ryan Duffy (West) def. Spiro Coffinas (Hack) by FFT
120 - Steven Zak (Hack) dec. Angelo Annarumma (Say) 10-4
126 - Tristan Hickey (Irv) def. Matt Montarulli (Irv) by FFT
132 - Ryan Bergen (Matt) pinned Coleman Deanda (Irv) 1:14
138 - Zach Martin (Paw) pinned Mike Sullivan (TZ) 1:59
145 - Tyler Smith (Paw) pinned Josh Terry (Hack) 0:52
152 - Joe Merendino (Paw) pinned Tim De La Rosa (TZ) 3:19
160 - Mike Peterson (Arl) pinned Kevin Gamboa (Oss) 3:14
170 - Milo Lempert (Hack) pinned anthony Pellegrini (PC) 2:56
182 - Rodrigo Mejias (Hack) pinned Mike Minieri (Irv) 3:02
195 - No Match
220 - Tanner Nielson (Arl) pinned Brandon DiFalco (Hack) 3:06
285 - No Match

Jim Wilson Duals at Minisink Valley
Massapequa 36, Nanuet (Sec 1) 33
December 15, 2012
  99 - Travis Paradiso (Mas) pinned Kevin Lynn (Nan) 1:26
106 - John Kalinoglu (Mas) dec. Dylan Mateo (Nan) 3-1
113 - Michael Quadrino (Mas) by FFT
120 - Joe Dillon (Nan) pinned Joe Doria (Mas) 3:00
126 - Anthony Calvano (Nan) pinned Jesse Bran-Umana (Mas) 2:32
132 - Billy Thompson (Nan) dec. Brian Morgan (Mas) 6-2
138 - Daniel Lucey (Mas) pinned Jonathon Spiegel (Nan) 1:48
145 - Christopher Broccoli (Mas) dec. Matt Dillon (Nan) 2-0
152 - Robert Nash (Mas) dec. Frank Paratore (Nan) 8-6
160 - Alex Johns (Nan) dec. James Grillo (Mas) 7-2
170 - Peter Smith (Nan) pinned Paul Brachfeld (Mas) 0:19
182 - David Smith (Mas) dec. Mike Buhlmann (Nan) 12-6
195 - Kevin Brundage (Nan) dec. Mike Dibennedeto (Mas) 7-3
220 - Dan Breit (Nan) pinned Timothy Duerr (Mas) 3:00
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) pinned Jason Levine (Nan) 4:27

Massapequa 58, Washingtonville (Sec 9) 18
December 15, 2012
  99 - Travis Paradiso (Mas) pinned Tyler Knox (Wash) 3:02
106 - John Kalinoglu (Mas) by FFT
113 - Michael Quadrino (Mas) pinned Brandon Toledo (Wash) 1:24
120 - Joe Doria (Mas) dec. Justin Clavell (Wash) 14-7
126 - Luis Andreakis (Wash) pinned Jesse Bran-Umana (Mas) 3:10
132 - Bryan Mongiello (Wash) dec. Brian Morgan (Mas) 4-0
138 - Brian Sayrafe (Mas) pinned Santino Desopo (Wash) 1:08
145 - Christopher Broccoli (Mas) dec. Mark Milisci (Wash) 4-3
152 - Christopher Martin (Wash) pinned Robert Nash (Mas) 1:14
160 - James Grillo (Mas) md. Robert Rodriquez (Wash) 10-0
170 - Paul Brachfeld (Mas) pinned Bryan Beyers (Wash) 0:39
182 - David Smith (Mas) pinned Jeffrey Gonzalez (Wash) 2:54
195 - Mike Dibennedeto (Mas) by FFT
220 - Samuel Weinger (Wash) dec. Timothy Duerr (Mas) 3-2
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) pinned Ray Santiago (Wash) 1:17

Minisink Valley (Sec 9) 39, Plainedge 31
December 15, 2012
  99 - Travis Ewanciw (MV) dec. Tom Yannaros (Pldg) 5-3
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) md. Andrew Neidnig (MV) 18-4
113 - Nick Scuttelaro (Pldg) pinned Austin Oldfield (MV) 0:44
120 - Joseph Loconte (Pldg) md. Matt Lopez (MV) 15-2
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) dec. Mike Racciopi (MV) 8-2
132 - Michael Lanasa (Pldg) pinned Chris Truglio (MV) 3:53
138 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) TF Tyler Mayo (MV) 20-5
145 - Nick Truglio (MV) dec. Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) 10-8
152 - Frankie Hernandez (MV) pinned Jacob Schozer (Pldg) 1:45
160 - Amon Gervais (MV) pinned Mike Dotzler (Pldg) 0:44
170 - Nicholas Wentland (MV) pinned Raymond Ragione (Pldg) 0:59
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) dec. Luke Durland (MV) 3-0
195 - Mike Byrne (MV) by FFT
220 - Kevin Santos (MV) pinned Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) 1:59
285 - Josh Bonneau (MV) dec. Robert Oliver (Pldg) 4-2

Minisink Valley (Sec 9) 46, William Floyd 30
December 15, 2012
  99 - Travis Ewanciw (MV) by FFT
106 - Andrew Neidnig (MV) pinned Mackenzie Barnett (WF) 0:42
113 - Tom Digirolamo (WF) md. Austin Oldfield (MV) 10-0
120 - Mat Bradice (WF) pinned David Clark (MV) 1:30
126 - Mike Racciopi (MV) pinned Thomas Perkins (WF) 4:32
132 - Chris Truglio (MV) md. Nick Debenedittis (WF) 11-3
138 - Nick Truglio (MV) dec. Anthony Debendittis (WF) 6-0
145 - Thomas Gerle (WF) by FFT
152 - Frankie Hernandez (MV) dec. Ryan Gerena (WF) 7-0
160 - Amon Gervais (MV) pinned Thomas Tepper (WF) 4:21
170 - Daniel Palminteri (WF) md. Nicholas Wentland (MV) 9-1
182 - Luke Durland (MV) pinned Brian Iannone (WF) 0:59
195 - Devin Doran (WF) md. Mike Byrne (MV) 11-2
220 - Josh Bonneau (MV) pinned Brian Gerle (WF) 3:25
285 - Noah Ruck (WF) pinned Kevin Santos (MV) 0:42

Plainedge 52, Averill Park (Sec 2) 21
December 15, 2012
  99 - Andrew Dennis(AP) dec. Tom Yannaros (Pldg) 9-7
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) dec. Max Tempel(AP) 6-2
113 - Nick Scuttelaro (Pldg) Inj. Def. Don Nalley(AP)
120 - Joseph Loconte (Pldg) TF Joe Toth(AP) 15-0
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) pinned Keith Davidson(AP) 0:50
132 - Michael Lanasa (Pldg) dec. Cody Meissner(AP) 4-0
138 - Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) md. Gary Goodermote(AP) 8-0
145 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) md. Derrick Gardner(AP) 15-4
152 - Tucker Moses(AP) pinned Jacob Schozer (Pldg) 1:04
160 - Mike Dotzler (Pldg) dec. Jeremy Flint(AP) 3-2
170 - Jim Pasquariello(AP) pinned Raymond Ragione (Pldg) 1:37
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) pinned Nick Horton(AP) 5:23
195 - Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) pinned Tyler Moses(AP) 0:49
220 - Robert Oliver (Pldg) pinned Mark Cardinoza(AP) 1:11
285 - Dakota Weir(AP) by FFT

Plainedge 52, John Jay-East Fishkill (Sec 1) 22
December 15, 2012
  99 - Randy Earl (JJEF) md. Tom Yannaros (Pldg) 8-0
106 - Jay Albis (JJEF) dec. Hector Guerrero (Pldg) 5-3
113 - Nick Scuttelaro (Pldg) pinned Manny Pragana (JJEF) 0:54
120 - Joseph Loconte (Pldg) pinned Salvatore Ferrara (JJEF) 1:48
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) pinned Ryan Gaulin (JJEF) 2:25
132 - Michael Lanasa (Pldg) pinned Grant Frederick (JJEF) 0:28
138 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) dec. Luke Minasi (JJEF) 6-2
145 - Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) md. Ronald Mcabe (JJEF) 11-2
152 - Jacob Schozer (Pldg) dec. Michael Russo (JJEF) 4-0
160 - Raymond Ragione (Pldg) pinned William Smart (JJEF) 1:22
170 - Brett Perry (JJEF) pinned Mike Dotzler (Pldg) 3:02
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) def. Brandon White (JJEF) by Dflt
195 - Eric Wakefield (JJEF) dec. Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) 9-7
220 - Andrew Anthony (JJEF) by FFT
285 - Robert Oliver (Pldg) pinned Nick Hernandez (JJEF) 0:17

Plainedge 37, Massapequa 30
December 15, 2012
  99 - Travis Paradiso (Mas) TF Tom Yannaros (Pldg) 4:32 17-2
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) pinned John Kalinoglu (Mas) 2:20
113 - Nick Scuttelaro (Pldg) pinned Michael Quadrino (Mas) 0:31
120 - Joe Doria (Mas) dec. Joseph Loconte (Pldg) 10-4
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) pinned Jesse Bran-Umana (Mas) 3:22
132 - Michael Lanasa (Pldg) pinned Brian Morgan (Mas) 1:30
138 - Daniel Lucey (Mas) dec. Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) 12-5
145 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) md. Brian Sayrafe (Mas) 11-3
152 - Christopher Broccoli (Mas) md. Jacob Schozer (Pldg) 25-11
160 - James Grillo (Mas) dec. Raymond Ragione (Pldg) 8-1
170 - Paul Brachfeld (Mas) dec. Mike Dotzler (Pldg) 13-9
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) pinned David Smith (Mas) 1:55
195 - Mike Dibennedeto (Mas) dec. Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) 12-8
220 - Robert Oliver (Pldg) dec. Timothy Duerr (Mas) 2-1 TB
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) by FFT

William Floyd 47, Massapequa 18
December 15, 2012
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) dec. Noah Ruck (WF) 9-4
  99 - Travis Paradiso (Mas) by FFT
106 - John Kalinoglu (Mas) pinned Mackenzie Barnett (WF) 0:24
113 - Tom Digirolamo (WF) pinned Michael Quadrino (Mas) 0:57
120 - Mat Bradice (WF) dec. Joe Doria (Mas) 9-6
126 - Thomas Perkins (WF) pinned Jesse Bran-Umana (Mas) 1:34
132 - Nick Debenedittis (WF) dec. Brian Morgan (Mas) 6-1
138 - Daniel Lucey (Mas) dec. Anthony Debendittis (WF) 5-2
145 - Thomas Gerle (WF) dec. Christopher Broccoli (Mas) 7-3
152 - Ryan Gerena (WF) md. Robert Nash (Mas) 13-0
160 - Thomas Tepper (WF) dec. James Grillo (Mas) 7-1
170 - Daniel Palminteri (WF) pinned Paul Brachfeld (Mas) 0:24
182 - Brian Iannone (WF) md. David Smith (Mas) 12-4
195 - Devin Doran (WF) pinned Mike Dibennedeto (Mas) 4:18
220 - Brian Gerle (WF) dec. Timothy Duerr (Mas) 7-5

William Floyd 40, Nanuet (Sec 1) 25
December 15, 2012
  99 - Kevin Lynn (Nan) by FFT
106 - Dylan Mateo (Nan) pinned Mackenzie Barnett (WF) 1:59
113 - Tom Digirolamo (WF) by FFT
120 - Mat Bradice (WF) dec. Joe Dillon (Nan) 6-0
126 - Anthony Calvano (Nan) md. Thomas Perkins (WF) 11-3
132 - Billy Thompson (Nan) dec. Nick Debenedittis (WF) 7-3
138 - Anthony Debendittis (WF) md. Jonathon Spiegel (Nan) 8-0
145 - Thomas Gerle (WF) dec. Matt Dillon (Nan) 9-4
152 - Ryan Gerena (WF) dec. Frank Paratore (Nan) 8-4
160 - Thomas Tepper (WF) dec. Alex Johns (Nan) 11-5
170 - Daniel Palminteri (WF) pinned Peter Smith (Nan) 0:50
182 - Brian Iannone (WF) dec. Mike Buhlmann (Nan) 7-2
195 - Devin Doran (WF) dec. Kevin Brundage (Nan) 4-0
220 - Dan Breit (Nan) pinned Brian Gerle (WF) 5:47
285 - Noah Ruck (WF) pinned Jason Levine (Nan) 2:32

William Floyd 54, Washingtonville (Sec 9) 21
December 15, 2012
  99 - Devin Mccormack (Wsvl) by FFT
106 - Mackenzie Barnett (WF) pinned Tyler Knox (Wsvl) 1:28
113 - Tom Digirolamo (WF) pinned Brandon Toledo (Wsvl) 1:15
120 - Mat Bradice (WF) dec. Justin Clavell (Wsvl) 12-10
126 - Luis Andreakis (Wsvl) dec. Thomas Perkins (WF) 5-4
132 - Bryan Mongiello (Wsvl) pinned Steven Iannone (WF) 3:09
138 - Antonio Larocca (WF) pinned Santino Desopo (Wsvl) 3:43
145 - Thomas Gerle (WF) dec. Mark Milisci (Wsvl) 3-1
152 - Ryan Gerena (WF) dec. Luke Harrison (Wsvl) 4-1
160 - Thomas Tepper (WF) pinned Robert Rodriquez (Wsvl) 2:43
170 - Daniel Palminteri (WF) pinned Bryan Beyers (Wsvl) 1:41
182 - Brian Iannone (WF) dec. Jeffrey Gonzalez (Wsvl) 3-2
195 - Devin Doran (WF) by FFT
220 - Samuel Weinger (Wsvl) pinned Jake Perkins (WF) 3:20
285 - Noah Ruck (WF) pinned Ray Santiago (Wsvl) 1:06

Kings Park Duals
Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) 46, Copiague 15
December 15, 2012
113 - Douglas Chau (BC) by FFT
120 - Amando Villa (BC) md. Jesus Flamenco (Cop) 12-4
126 - Yunhang Tam (BC) dec. Edwin Ortez (Cop) 4-3
132 - Justin Dong (BC) dec. Stephen Illicete (Cop) 11-8
138 - Mike Illicete (Cop) dec. Steven Kim (BC) 8-3
145 - Tommy Qu (BC) pinned Kaliq Alexander (Cop) 1:18
152 - Tagee Burns (BC) pinned Jordan Capozzi (Cop) 5:01
160 - Double FFT
170 - Fabian Bramwell (BC) dec. Isai Gonzalez (Cop) 11-4
182 - Alex Sun (BC) dec. Elijah Ross (Cop) 14-13
195 - Double FFT
220 - Khamron Boothe (BC) pinned Micheal Hararah (Cop) 2:24
285 - Jeff Urbina (Cop) by FFT
  99 - Makhi Fauntleroy (Cop) by FFT
106 - Adam Gomez (BC) pinned Brett Conner (Cop) 1:31

Copiague 42, St Anthony’s 31 B
December 15, 2012
  99 - Thomas Intrabartola (StA-B) pinned Makhi Fauntleroy (Cop) 4:47
106 - Brett Conner (Cop) pinned Paul Donohue (StA-B) 1:13
113 - Alexander Davanzo (StA-B) by FFT
120 - Tom Flynn (StA-B) dec. Jesus Flamenco (Cop) 8-3
126 - Stephen Illicete (Cop) pinned Bryan Ohara (StA-B) 0:28
132 - Andrew Szilagyi (StA-B) md. Edwin Ortez (Cop) 9-0
138 - Mike Illicete (Cop) pinned Richard Antonacci (StA-B) 3:41
145 - Kaliq Alexander (Cop) pinned Ryan Calviello (StA-B) 0:27
152 - Sean Dreher (StA-B) pinned Jordan Capozzi (Cop) 1:45
160 - Isai Gonzalez (Cop) pinned Matteo Acuna (StA-B) 0:22
170 - Double FFT
182 - Double FFT
195 - Gabriel Veliz (StA-B) pinned Elijah Ross (Cop) 0:36
220 - Micheal Hararah (Cop) by FFT
285 - Jeff Urbina (Cop) by FFT

Kings Park 53, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) 18
December 15, 2012
  99 - Nicholas Forte (KP) by FFT
106 - Adam Gomez (BC) pinned Taylor Picciano (KP) 4:55
113 - Joseph Paterno (KP) dec. Douglas Chau (BC) 7-6
120 - Joe Atkins (KP) pinned Rex Villa (BC) 0:54
126 - Yunhang Tam (BC) dec. Anthony Thompson (KP) 8-3
132 - Ryan Valinchus (KP) pinned Justin Dong (BC) 1:31
138 - Tom Venier (KP) TF Steven Kim (BC) 4:48 17-1
145 - Nick Russo (KP) dec. Tommy Qu (BC) 10-5
152 - Tagee Burns (BC) pinned Michael Panas (KP) 5:23
160 - Joseph Sabia (KP) by FFT
170 - Fabian Bramwell (BC) dec. Sean Bennett (KP) 7-0
182 - Steven Lee (KP) pinned Alex Sun (BC) 0:41
195 - Double FFT
220 - Nick Weber (KP) pinned Khamron Boothe (BC) 1:49
285 - Christian Sabia (KP) by FFT

Kings Park 73, Copiague 9
December 15, 2012
  99 - Nicholas Forte (KP) pinned Makhi Fauntleroy (Cop) 1:57
106 - Taylor Picciano (KP) TF Brett Conner (Cop) 4:00 15-0
113 - Joseph Paterno (KP) by FFT
120 - Joe Atkins (KP) pinned Jesus Flamenco (Cop) 1:02
126 - Anthony Thompson (KP) dec. Stephen Illicete (Cop) 7-1
132 - Ryan Valinchus (KP) pinned Edwin Ortez (Cop) 3:29
138 - Tom Venier (KP) TF Mike Illicete (Cop) 4:30 15-0
145 - Nick Russo (KP) pinned Kaliq Alexander (Cop) 3:51
152 - Michael Panas (KP) pinned Jordan Capozzi (Cop) 0:45
160 - Isai Gonzalez (Cop) dec. Joseph Sabia (KP) 4-0
170 - Sean Bennett (KP) by FFT
182 - Steven Lee (KP) pinned Elijah Ross (Cop) 0:42
195 - Nick Weber (KP) pinned Micheal Hararah (Cop) 1:56
220 - Christian Sabia (KP) by FFT
285 - Jeff Urbina (Cop) pinned Mike Smalley (KP) 0:47

Kings Park 81, St Anthony’s B 0
December 15, 2012
  99 - Nicholas Forte (KP) dec. Brian Flynn (StA-B) 6-2
106 - Taylor Picciano (KP) pinned Dan Boulukos (StA-B) 0:49
113 - Joseph Paterno (KP) pinned Brendan Hogan (StA-B) 2:31
120 - Joe Atkins (KP) pinned Coleman Strine (StA-B) 0:58
126 - Anthony Thompson (KP) pinned Tom Flynn (StA-B) 1:57
132 - Ryan Valinchus (KP) dec. Andrew Szilagyi (StA-B) 7-4
138 - Tom Venier (KP) pinned Ryan Calviello (StA-B) 0:13
145 - Nick Russo (KP) pinned James Cabrera (StA-B) 1:24
152 - Michael Panas (KP) dec. Sean Dreher (StA-B) 4-2
160 - Joseph Sabia (KP) pinned Matteo Acuna (StA-B) 1:50
170 - Sean Bennett (KP) by FFT
182 - Steven Lee (KP) by FFT
195 - Nick Weber (KP) pinned Gabriel Veliz (StA-B) 0:45
220 - Christian Sabia (KP) by FFT
285 - Mike Smalley (KP) by FFT

Sachem East 77, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) 6
December 15, 2012
  99 - Bobby Fazio (SacE) by FFT
106 - Adam Gomez (BC) pinned John Faulkner (SacE) 5:34
113 - Doug Iadanza (SacE) pinned Douglas Chau (BC) 5:34
120 - Michael Abbondanza (SacE) dec. Amando Villa (BC) 8-4
126 - Peter Longo (SacE) pinned Yunhang Tam (BC) 3:54
132 - Anthony Messina (SacE) pinned Justin Dong (BC) 2:34
138 - Conor O`Hara (SacE) md. Steven Kim (BC) 11-0
145 - Jakob Restrepo (SacE) md. Tommy Qu (BC) 16-6
152 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) pinned Tagee Burns (BC) 3:52
160 - Michael Pistone (SacE) by FFT
170 - Mark Tracy (SacE) pinned Fabian Bramwell (BC) 1:33
182 - Zachary Nobre (SacE) pinned Alex Sun (BC) 1:50
195 - Sean Dee (SacE) by FFT
220 - John Vigh (SacE) pinned Khamron Boothe (BC) 1:54
285 - Josh Edmonson (SacE) by FFT

Sachem East 70, Copiague 18
December 15, 2012
126 - Peter Longo (SacE) pinned Edwin Ortez (Cop) 0:44
132 - Anthony Messina (SacE) pinned Stephen Illicete (Cop) 2:08
138 - Conor O`Hara (SacE) TF Mike Illicete (Cop) 4:30 20-3
145 - Jakob Restrepo (SacE) pinned Kaliq Alexander (Cop) 4:40
152 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) pinned Jordan Capozzi (Cop) 1:08
160 - Michael Pistone (SacE) TF Isai Gonzalez (Cop) 5:59 17-2
170 - Zachary Nobre (SacE) by FFT
182 - Mark Tracy (SacE) pinned Elijah Ross (Cop) 0:29
195 - Sean Dee (SacE) pinned Micheal Hararah (Cop) 3:16
220 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) by FFT
285 - Jeff Urbina (Cop) pinned Josh Edmonson (SacE) 0:40
  99 - Bobby Fazio (SacE) pinned Makhi Fauntleroy (Cop) 0:35
106 - Brett Conner (Cop) pinned John Faulkner (SacE) 5:12
113 - Doug Iadanza (SacE) by FFT
120 - Jesus Flamenco (Cop) by FFT

Sachem East 45, Kings Park 27
December 15, 2012
  99 - Nicholas Forte (KP) dec. Bobby Fazio (SacE) 7-1
106 - Taylor Picciano (KP) pinned John Faulkner (SacE) 1:21
113 - Doug Iadanza (SacE) dec. Joseph Paterno (KP) 5-0
120 - Joe Atkins (KP) pinned Michael Abbondanza (SacE) 0:52
126 - Peter Longo (SacE) TF Anthony Thompson (KP) 5:25 15-0
132 - Anthony Messina (SacE) md. Ryan Valinchus (KP) 16-4
138 - Tom Venier (KP) dec. Conor O`Hara (SacE) 5-4
145 - Jakob Restrepo (SacE) pinned Nick Russo (KP) 3:42
152 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) pinned Michael Panas (KP) 2:43
160 - Michael Pistone (SacE) pinned Joseph Sabia (KP) 1:53
170 - Mark Tracy (SacE) pinned Sean Bennett (KP) 1:21
182 - Steven Lee (KP) dec. Zachary Nobre (SacE) 4-2
195 - Nick Weber (KP) pinned Sean Dee (SacE) 0:52
220 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) dec. Christian Sabia (KP) 3-1
285 - Josh Edmonson (SacE) pinned Mike Smalley (KP) 0:41

Sachem East 73, St Anthony’s B 12
December 15, 2012
  99 - Brian Flynn (StA-B) pinned Bobby Fazio (SacE) 3:31
106 - John Faulkner (SacE) dec. Dan Boulukos (StA-B) 9-2
113 - Doug Iadanza (SacE) TF Brendan Hogan (StA-B) 4:09 17-2
120 - Tom Flynn (StA-B) by FFT
126 - Peter Longo (SacE) pinned Andrew Szilagyi (StA-B) 3:58
132 - Anthony Messina (SacE) pinned Richard Antonacci (StA-B) 2:37
138 - Conor O`Hara (SacE) pinned Ryan Calviello (StA-B) 1:07
145 - Jakob Restrepo (SacE) TF James Cabrera (StA-B) 22-7
152 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) pinned Matteo Acuna (StA-B) 0:13
160 - Michael Pistone (SacE) by FFT
170 - Mark Tracy (SacE) by FFT
182 - Zachary Nobre (SacE) by FFT
195 - Sean Dee (SacE) pinned Gabriel Veliz (StA-B) 2:34
220 - John Vigh (SacE) by FFT
285 - Josh Edmonson (SacE) by FFT

Lee Van Slyke Duals at Burnt Hills

Longwood 60, Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton Hs (Sec 4) 14
December 15, 2012
  99 - Jordan Richter (LW) pinned Josh Lindsay (BGA) 1:53
106 - Brett Brice (LW) pinned Collin Hotaling (BGA) 1:30
113 - Anthony D`Onofrio (LW) pinned Chris Cirigliano (BGA) 1:37
120 - Evan Corso (LW) md. Ben Bivar (BGA) 14-4
126 - Luke Soriano (LW) md. Brett Hubbard (BGA) 12-1
132 - James Barton (LW) md. Kevin Hubbard (BGA) 10-0
138 - Joe Connolley (LW) pinned Tim Parsons (BGA) 1:44
145 - Jesse Griswold (BGA) dec. Myles Corso (LW) 6-1
152 - Justin Cirigliano (BGA) TF Vincent Feliciano (LW) 17-2
160 - Corey Rasheed (LW) pinned Jamie Griswold (BGA) 1:00
170 - Sadiq-Abdur Rasheed (LW) by FFT
182 - Double FFT
195 - Mark Viviano (BGA) pinned Stephen Dorival (LW) 0:53
220 - Robert James (LW) pinned Kevin Forrest (BGA) 2:40
285 - Brian Gutierrez (LW) pinned Shane Curtin (BGA) 5:30

North Babylon Holiday Tournament
December 15, 2012
Team Scores
1. Islip 263
2. Walt Whitman 201.5
3. Smithtown West 186
4. Northport 164
5. North Babylon 152
6. Riverhead 74.5
7. St. John the Baptist 73
8. Mattituck 43
Championship Finals
  99 - Mike Alessi (Isp) dec. Anthony Sparacio (NB) 3-2
106 - Nick Swanson (SmW) pinned Anthony Yellas (Smith W) 1:22
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) pinned John DiPalma (Isp) 3:05
120 - Matt Haag (Isp) pinned Hekmat Naeemi (WW) 1:00
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) dec. James Punzone (SmW) 6-1
132 - Joe Giamis (SmW) dec. Ralph MacKay (Isp) 6-2
138 - Kenny Gallagher (Npt) dec. Harry Vetter (Isp) 2-1
145 -
John Theo (Isp) dec. Alberto Jurado (WW) 4-3
152 - Andrew Werther (Isp) pinned Terhon Legros (WW) 2:53
160 - Tom DiGiglio (Npt) dec. Terrell Legros (WW) 8-1
170 - Kevin Figeroa (WW) dec. Ron King (Isp) 8-2
182 - Matt Grassa (NB) dec. Xavier Craig (Isp) 7-3
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) pinned Anthony Pavlicko (NB) 1:31
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) dec. Preston Perkins (Npt) 7-2
285 - Mike Hughes (SmW) pinned Fati Harris (WW) 0:45
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Joe Calderone (Walt Whitman, 113)
Most Pins, Least Time: Craig Hinrich (Islip, 195), 3 in 2:50
Consolation Finals
  99 - Mike Ludwig (Npt) dec. Justen O’Neil (NB) 3-0
106 - Brandon O’Neil (NB) dec. Mike Goldstein (Isp) 1-0
113 - Alex Swanson (SmW) dec. Will Kileen (I) 3-0
120 - Paul Capobianco (Npt) dec. Chris Ardizzone (SmW) 8-3
126 - Clayton Cobe (Npt) dec. Ryan Gevinski (Riv) 5-2
132 - Joe DiMasi (Isp) dec. Jordan Bailey (NB) 4-0
138 - Jamal Ahmed (WW) dec. Joseph Mainella (SmW) 8-4
145 - David Yagy (SJB) pinned Austin Smith (WW) 1:21
152 - Lantze Lange (SmW) dec. Nick Finnegan (Isp) 2-1
160 - Troy Enokson (Isp) dec. Chris Olberding (WW) 3-1
170 - Daghan Hart (SJB) pinned Tim Hynes (Riv) 2:46
182 - Thomas Routh (SJB) pinned Tayab Kirmani (Npt) 2:09
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) dec. Adam Goode (Matt) 4-0
220 - Vin Williams (Npt) dec. Vincent Feola (WW) 7-0
285 - Nick DeGuido (Npt) pinned Peter Curto (NB) 5:11
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Thomas Hoeg (Matt) dec. Joey DiPalma (Isp) 6-2
106 - Brandon Elroumu (Riv) pinned Tim Pelan (Matt) 3:50
113 - Cody Weiss (Riv) md. Anthony Sobotker (NB) 10-0
120 - Kyle Helgans (Riv) pinned Jake Colona (NB) 0:52
126 - Robert Gallipoli (WW) dec. Justin Riccuiti (Npt) 3-1
132 - Mark Tomasello (Npt) dec. John Aracena (NB) 3-0
138 - Joe DeMonte (SJB) dec. Conner Shires (NB) 7-0
145 - James Ianaconi (Isp) pinned Matt Payne (SmW) 3:00
152 - James Cicio (Npt) dec. Sam Barna (SJB) 7-4
160 - Rich Campanello (NB) pinned Andrew Cruz (Isp) 1:30
170 - Rodney Green (NB) def. Sal Loverde (Matt) by Dflt
182 - Alex Grabowski (SmW) pinned Joe Peroni (Matt) 2:15
195 - Sean Duncan (Npt) pinned Justin Hansel (Riv) 2:48
220 - Jarret Morris (NB) pinned Chris DaVilla (WW) 0:59
285 - Fabian Powell (NB) def. Sean Horan (NB) ?

Rick Herrmann Memorial Tournament at Bellport
December 15, 2012
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Shlonsky, Jason (Mt. Sinai) dec. Pease, Bobby (Patchogue-Medford) 6-4
106 - Rivera, Mike (Patchogue-Medford) pinned Meinardus, Jake (Patchogue-Medford) 3:20
113 - Johnson, Tim (Harborfields) dec. Behlen, Dan (Bellport) 6-0
120 - Smith, Dan (Bellport) dec. Paul, Lionel (Mt. Sinai) 7-2
126 - Henriquez, Ed (Harborfields) dec. Paul, Laurence (Mt. Sinai) 6-3
132 - Mayer, Evan (Comsewogue) dec. Ashe, Corey (Patchogue-Medford) 3-1
138 - Deutsch, Zack (Comsewogue) pinned Reilly,Alex (Harborfields) 3:27
145 - Powers, Chris (Mt. Sinai) pinned Henry, Ed (Mt. Sinai) 1:58
152 - LaFrancesca, Paul (Sachem North) dec. McGinn, Logan (Patchogue-Medford) 8-6
160 - Cortese, Mike (Mt. Sinai) md. Schaal, Ryan (Mt. Sinai) 15-4
170 - Rodriguez, Kevin (Patchogue-Medford) pinned Vella, Joe (Mt. Sinai) 1:25
182 - Horton, Jake (Patchogue-Medford) pinned Cambria, George (Harborfields) 0:36
195 - Layton,Matt (Patchogue-Medford) pinned Gatti, Austin (Sachem North) 2:58
220 - Rokosz, Rafael (Southampton) pinned LaBranche, Alex (Bellport) 0:59
285 - Strassfield, Peter (Southampton) pinned Ohlenschlaeger, Christian (Harborfields) 1:10
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Chris Powers (Mt. Sinai, 145)
Most Pins, Least Time: Kevin Rodriguez (Patchogue-Medford,170), 3 in 2:36
Consolation Finals
  99 - Gross, Austin (Bellport) dec. Gallante, Anthony (Sachem North) 2-0
106 - Molfetta, Vincent (Bellport) pinned Luparello, joey (Sachem North) 3:48
113 - Gallante, Frank (Sachem North) dec. Paul, Leon (Mt. Sinai) 4-0
120 - Ray, James (Comsewogue) def. McCarthy, David (Sachem North) by Dflt
126 - Pizzonia, Mike (Harborfields) dec. Rollins, J'Shawn (Bellport) 6-3
132 - Grippe, Anthony (Mt. Sinai) dec. Herbert, Gunnar (Harborfields) 7-2
138 - Pasqualino, Peter (Patchogue-Medford) pinned Durmas, Ozzy (Comsewogue) 1:29
145 - McKee, Colin (Patchogue-Medford) dec. Gray, Phil (Bellport) 7-4
152 - Bragaglia, Kevin (Sachem North) md. Keck, Zach (Sachem North) 14-6
160 - Saporito, Nick (Patchogue-Medford) pinned Griskie, Josh (Harborfields) 4:29
170 - Caldicott, Wayne (Bellport) pinned Pattison,Rob (Sachem North) 0:50
182 - Delemo, Billy (Sachem North) pinned Maars, Ed (Mt. Sinai) 2:18
195 - Reyes, Dan (Patchogue-Medford) pinned Miller, Christian (Bellport) 4:53
220 - Rossy, Carlos (Patchogue-Medford) pinned Williams, Christian (Comsewogue) 5:10
285 - Rojo, Adonis (Patchogue-Medford) dec. Hale Moon, Syr-Myk (Patchogue-Medford) 2-1
Fifth and Sixth Place Finals
  99 - Williams, Keith (Mt. Sinai) pinned Behnke, Jason (Harborfields) 4:26
106 - Prado, Mike (Comsewogue) dec. Mooney, Brandon (Sachem North) 10-6
113 - Pisano, Ryan (Comsewogue) pinned Osefsen, Chris (Southampton) 1:26
120 - Remy, Conor (Patchogue-Medford) dec. Szalay, Ryan (Comsewogue) 10-6
126 - Lenehan, Colby (Southampton) dec. Segreti, Nick (Comsewogue) 11-7
132 - Carniero, Mike (Mt. Sinai) dec. Mato, Joe (Sachem North) 2-1
138 - O'Brien, Tom (Mt. Sinai) dec. Mineo, Joe (Sachem North) 2-0
145 - Casey, Brendan (Harborfields) dec. Boyd, Tom (Harborfields) 5-2
152 - Figurowski, Joe (Patchogue-Medford) dec. Irenze, Andrew (Harborfields) 7-3
160 - Coard, Roberson (Southampton) pinned Hurley, Brian (Comsewogue) 0:26
170 - Ward, William (Harborfields) dec. Lituma, Alex (Bellport) 5-0
182 - Weinhoffer, John (Sachem North) dec. Metzger, Adam (Sachem North) 1-0
195 - Oberlies, Ken (Sachem North) dec. Roy, Tom (Harborfileds) 6-4
220 - Rafferty, Kyle (Harborfields) pinned Vera, Brian (Patchogue-Medford) 0:54

Tri-State Holiday Duals at Port Jervis
Huntington 69, Goshen (Gos) 18
December 15, 2012
106 - John Arceri (Hu) pinned Dante Turner (Gos) 0:46
113 - Tim Robbins (Hu) pinned Anthony Tierney (Gos) 2:56
120 - Tyshon Parker (Hu) pinned Brandon Cardona (Gos) 3:56
126 - William Thomas (Hu) pinned Zach Diorio (Gos) 0:38
132 - Corey Jamison (Hu) pinned Mason Jones (Gos) 2:14
138 - Jorge Villela (Hu) dec. Lance Golubinski (Gos) 5-4
145 - Carlos Pereira (Hu) by FFT
152 - Brandon Mendez (Hu) pinned Jagger Javenes (Gos) 0:47
160 - John Mallouk (Hu) pinned Justin Michealson (Gos) 0:48
170 - Jacob Weissman (Gos) by FFT
182 - Peter Persoon (Gos) by FFT
195 - Oscar Romero (Hu) by FFT
220 - Zack Keuerleber (Gos) by FFT
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) pinned Charles Aregbsola (Gos) 0:22
  99 - Kyle Mock (Hu) pinned Chris Cardona (Gos) 0:41

Huntington 46, Mahopac (Sec 1) 30
December 15, 2012
  99 - Kyle Mock (Hu) pinned Abigail Bunyea (Mah) 0:31
106 - John Arceri (Hu) pinned Mike Scauzillo (Mah) 1:20
113 - Tim Robbins (Hu) by FFT
120 - Tyshon Parker (Hu) dec. Joe Frezza (Mah) 8-6
126 - William Thomas (Hu) dec. Joe Porcelli (Mah) 6-5
132 - Corey Jamison (Hu) pinned Eric Gagne (Mah) 1:36
138 - Zack Boker (Mah) dec. Carlos Pereira (Hu) 4-2
145 - Cody Denapoli (Mah) dec. Shangel Bradshaw (Hu) 3-0
152 - Brandon Mendez (Hu) md. Dan Walsh (Mah) 9-1
160 - John Mallouk (Hu) pinned Alex Padavoni (Mah) 1:06
170 - Aaron Gallagher (Mah) by FFT
182 - Tim Bunyea (Mah) by FFT
195 - Joe Schech (Mah) pinned Oscar Romero (Hu) 1:35
220 - Ryan Delahanty (Mah) by FFT
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) pinned Dylan Harris (Mah) 0:13

Huntington 38, Middletown (Sec 9) 36
December 15, 2012
126 - William Thomas (Hu) pinned Ismael Valentin (Mid) 0:51
132 - Corey Jamison (Hu) pinned Royce Pilkington (Mid) 1:15
138 - Daniel Brown (Mid) dec. Jorge Villela (Hu) 7-5
145 - Christian Matos (Mid) dec. Shangel Bradshaw (Hu) 9-2
152 - Brandon Mendez (Hu) pinned Brandon Gonzalez-Patton (Mid) 0:20
160 - John Mallouk (Hu) dec. Johnny Grandson (Mid) 5-2
170 - Tristan Menegan (Mid) by FFT
182 - Paul Green (Mid) by FFT
195 - Juan Velazquez (Mid) pinned Oscar Romero (Hu) 0:53
220 - Alex Ortiz (Mid) by FFT
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) dec. Timothy Wade (Mid) 5-1
  99 - Kyle Mock (Hu) pinned Oscar Lainez (Mid) 0:51
106 - John Arceri (Hu) md. Isaiah Gutierrez-Vera (Mid) 10-2
113 - Pedro Rosales (Mid) pinned Tim Robbins (Hu) 3:19
120 - Tyshon Parker (Hu) md. Martin Aguilar (Mid) 13-3

Huntington 45, Port Jervis (Sec 9) 36
December 15, 2012
  99 - Kyle Mock (Hu) by FFT
106 - John Arceri (Hu) by FFT
113 - Dylan Booth (PJ) by FFT
120 - Tyshon Parker (Hu) pinned Damien Predmore (PJ) 2:54
126 - William Thomas (Hu) pinned Alex Quick (PJ) 0:46
132 - Corey Jamison (Hu) pinned Gary Lanterman (PJ) 1:08
138 - Hunter Curreri (PJ) dec. Jorge Villela (Hu) 3-1
145 - Shangel Bradshaw (Hu) dec. Keegan Dunn (PJ) 6-2
152 - Brandon Mendez (Hu) pinned Cody Mitchell (PJ) 0:55
160 - Travis Edwards (PJ) dec. John Mallouk (Hu) 7-1
170 - Tanner Sexton (PJ) by FFT
182 - Noah Knesel (PJ) by FFT
195 - Randy Wilson (PJ) pinned Oscar Romero (Hu) 0:40
220 - Joseph Bock (PJ) by FFT
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) pinned Josh Obermeyer (PJ) 0:20

Valley Central (Sec 9) 45, Huntington 34
December 15, 2012
  99 - Kyle Mock (Hu) by FFT
106 - John Arceri (Hu) pinned Tyler Lynch (VC) 5:59
113 - Gabriel Campbell (VC) pinned Tim Robbins (Hu) 3:10
120 - Jimmy Clark (VC) dec. Tyshon Parker (Hu) 10-3
126 - Hussain Hasan (VC) pinned William Thomas (Hu) 3:20
132 - Corey Jamison (Hu) md. Corey Cummings (VC) 18-4
138 - Osman Hasan (VC) dec. Carlos Pereira (Hu) 8-1
145 - Erik Keenan (VC) dec. Jorge Villela (Hu) 8-2
152 - John Florio (VC) pinned Shangel Bradshaw (Hu) 4:18
160 - Brandon Mendez (Hu) pinned Clay Faris (VC) 2:21
170 - John Mallouk (Hu) by FFT
182 - Matthew Porter (VC) by FFT
195 - Krajl Haxhaj (VC) pinned Oscar Romero (Hu) 2:42
220 - Matthew Deronda (VC) by FFT
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) pinned Jonathan Zambrano (VC) 0:00

Centereach 60, Copiague 19
December 14, 2012
  99 - Makhi Fauntleroy (Cop) pinned Timothy Tejada (Cen) 2:52
106 - Michael Clancy (Cen) by FFT
113 - Patrick Ortiz (Cen) by FFT
120 - Russell D`Agostino (Cen) pinned D`Angelo Osorio (Cop) 1:54
126 - Frank Camarda (Cen) dec. Burak Kaya (Cop) 12-11
132 - Daniel Clark (Cen) dec. Erick Rosado (Cop) 6-1
138 - Semil Siljkovic (Cen) pinned Wilmer Saravia (Cop) 5:09
145 - Antonio Fiume (Cen) pinned Kaliq Alexander (Cop) 2:50
152 - Alex Talbert (Cen) pinned Jordan Capozzi (Cop) 5:01
160 - Kenny Taveras (Cop) dec. Michael Cipolla (Cen) 5-4
170 - Jesse Ventura (Cop) pinned Osman Ordonez (Cen) 1:52
182 - Adwin Maldonado (Cen) pinned Elijah Ross (Cop) 0:47
195 - Anthony Bellosparito (Cen) pinned Vincent Pensebene (Cop) 3:04
220 - Christopher Bazata (Cen) pinned Byron Ramirez (Cop) 2:56
285 - Tamar Loundes (Cop) md. Tyler Ahmes (Cen) 15-3

Half Hollow Hills East 39, Miller Place 33
December 14, 2012
  99 - Christopher Martinez (HHHE) dec. Seamus O`Connell (MP) 6-4
106 - Jack Scurti (HHHE) dec. Connor Hay (MP) 6-2
113 - Alex Hin (MP) pinned Christopher Barry (HHHE) 1:26
120 - Michael Macchia (HHHE) pinned Matthew Paghidas (MP) 3:12
126 - Kristopher Krauss (HHHE) dec. Bradon Abad (MP) 5-4
132 - Joshua Sycoff (HHHE) pinned Christian Stalter (MP) 0:45
138 - Colin Hay (MP) pinned Jonathan Ottomanelli (HHHE) 2:35
145 - Matt Haenel (HHHE) pinned Jack Fischer (MP) 2:14
152 - Justin Simon (MP) dec. Griffin Arcuri (HHHE) 5-2
160 - Jake Mckeown (MP) pinned Matthew Kronrad (HHHE) 0:39
170 - Maleik Henry (HHHE) by FFT
182 - Kenneth Keenan (MP) dec. Ben Dukoff (HHHE) 4-0
195 - Chris Folk-Freund (MP) dec. Michael Morris (HHHE) 4-1
220 - Connor Quinlan (HHHE) pinned Charles Leo (MP) 1:36
285 - Trevor Greenidge (MP) pinned Damon Aguilar (HHHE) 5:34

Sachem East B 63, Kellenberg B 9
December 14, 2012
  99 - Ian Carroll (SacE-B) pinned Max Tricolla (KM-B) 1:13
106 - John Faulkner (SacE-B) pinned Stefan Nazarbechian (KM-B) 5:40
113 - Sergio Maffetone (KM-B) dec. Ricky Krompinger (SacE-B) 12-8
120 - Fernando Costa (SacE-B) pinned Matthew Bifulco (KM-B) 1:59
126 - Sean Heffernan (SacE-B) dec. Rafael Dominguez (KM-B) 6-4
132 - Derek Chiesa (SacE-B) pinned Tom Gillis (KM-B) 4:59
138 - Austin Serra (SacE-B) pinned Alex Schnidman (KM-B) 1:01
145 - Brian Ziede (KM-B) pinned Brian Lindenmeir (SacE-B) 2:49
152 - Ryan Malloy (SacE-B) pinned Jon Pustorino (KM-B) 2:47
160 - Tim Friedman (SacE-B) dec. Liam Beck (KM-B) 6-0
170 - Jordan Dobies (SacE-B) dec. Mike Cannon (KM-B) 6-1
182 - Brendon Brown (SacE-B) pinned Andrew Lagredelle (KM-B) 1:17
195 - Sean Dee (SacE-B) pinned John Ryan (KM-B) 1:41
220 - Connor Farrell (SacE-B) pinned Antonio Pagnotta (KM-B) 1:30
285 - Double FFT

Longwood 37, William Floyd 30
December 13, 2012
  99 - Jordan Richter (LW) by FFT
106 - Brett Brice (LW) pinned Robert Bernard (WF) 1:09
113 - Anthony D`Onofrio (LW) dec. Tom Digirolamo (WF) 4-0
120 - Mat Bradice (WF) pinned Evan Corso (LW) 5:40
126 - Luke Soriano (LW) pinned Thomas Perkins (WF) 1:51
132 - Nick Debenedittis (WF) dec. James Barton (LW) 9-5
138 - Anthony Debendittis (WF) dec. Nicholas Soto (LW) 3-2
145 - Thomas Gerle (WF) TF Myles Corso (LW) 17-0
152 - Ryan Gerena (WF) dec. Kyle Cohen (LW) 5-3
160 - Thomas Tepper (WF) md. Vincent Feliciano (LW) 14-3
170 - Corey Rasheed (LW) dec. Daniel Palminteri (WF) 4-1
182 - Dashawn Taylor (LW) pinned Brian Iannone (WF) 1:52
195 - Devin Doran (WF) pinned Stephen Dorival (LW) 3:13
220 - Robert James (LW) dec. Brian Gerle (WF) 6-3
285 - Brian Gutierrez (LW) md. Noah Ruck (WF) 11-2

Riverhead 63, East Hampton 22
December 13, 2012
  99 - Kerry Thomas (Riv) pinned Johnathan Hansen (EH) 2:21
106 - Brandon Elroumy (Riv) pinned Haiau Duong (EH) 2:41
113 - Cody Weiss (Riv) by FFT
120 - Lucas Escobar (EH) md. Kyle Helgans (Riv) 9-1
126 - Deande King (Riv) pinned Robert Padilla (EH) 3:16
132 - Ryan Gevinski (Riv) pinned Matthew Smudzinski (EH) 1:44
138 - Andre Baskin (Riv) by FFT
145 - Colton Kalbacher (EH) pinned Sergio Fajardo (Riv) 1:27
152 - Michard Hobbs (Riv) pinned Gabriel Vargas (EH) 1:59
160 - Dallas Foglia (EH) pinned Nick Keitel (Riv) 3:40
170 - Raheen Brown (Riv) dec. Kevin Boles (EH) 8-3
182 - Tim Hynes (Riv) pinned Kevin Heine (EH) 5:20
195 - Justin Hansel (Riv) pinned Luciano Escobar (EH) 3:20
220 - Alfredo Perez (EH) pinned Jose Blancarte (Riv) 3:19
285 - Alek Heimroth (Riv) pinned Richard Browne (EH) 4:18

Shoreham-Wading River 64, Bellport 6
December 13, 2012
126 - Chris Meloni (SWR) pinned J`Shawn Rollins (Bell) 3:35
132 - TJ Fabian (SWR) pinned Cameron Colichio (Bell) 0:22
138 - Troy Miller (SWR) pinned Steven Reyes (Bell) 0:39
145 - David Keith (SWR) dec. Phil Gray (Bell) 3-2
152 - Ryan Stern (SWR) by FFT
160 - Double FFT
170 - Mike Neidhart (SWR) pinned Wayne Caldicott (Bell) 1:58
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) pinned Alex Lituma (Bell) 0:45
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) pinned Antonio Miller (Bell) 1:43
220 - Alex Labranche (Bell) by FFT
285 - Brendan Frances (SWR) by FFT
  99 - Jack Del Duca (SWR) dec. Austin Gross (Bell) 5-3 SV
106 - William Onorato (SWR) dec. Vincent Molfetta (Bell) 3-0
113 - James Szymanski (SWR) md. Dan Behlen (Bell) 16-5
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) dec. Dan Smith (Bell) 7-0

Bay Shore 39, Kellenberg 38
December 12, 2012
  99 - Chris Coakley (KM) TF Joe Dilegge (BS) 5:00 15-0
106 - Alejandro Contreras (BS) TF Lane Luzzi (KM) 3:50 16-0
113 - Mark Guiquin (KM) pinned Joe Reilly (BS) 4:40
120 - Evan Wolff (BS) md. Joseph Moscato (KM) 9-0
126 - Nick Brutus (BS) pinned Peter Orena (KM) 1:36
132 - Jelani Wintons (BS) TF Tom Gillis (KM) 15-0
138 - Luke Attasani (BS) md. Paul Brohan (KM) 9-0
145 - William Hallett (KM) dec. Qumail Moore-Drew (BS) 8-6
152 - Josh Adams (BS) by FFT
160 - Louis Encarnacion (BS) dec. Kyle Begis (KM) 7-5
170 - Matthew Killeen (BS) pinned Adam Codling (KM) 2:40
182 - Michael Scartozzi (KM) pinned Archy Ulysse (BS) 1:42
195 - Alex Toussaint (KM) Inj. Def. Jose Gomes (BS)
220 - James Golder (KM) Inj. Def. Justin Miller (BS)
285 - Antonio Pagnotta (KM) by FFT

Bayport-Blue Point 49, Miller Place 23
December 12, 2012
160 - Michael Sweeney (BBP) dec. Jake Mckeown (MP) 10-5
170 - Christian Engel (BBP) pinned Kenneth Keenan (MP) 2:52
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) pinned Paul Ceschini (MP) 2:22
195 - Anthony Lombardi (BBP) dec. Chris Folk-Freund (MP) 2-0
220 - Robert Rodriguez (BBP) md. Charles Leo (MP) 14-6
285 - Trevor Greenidge (MP) pinned David Hall (BBP) 0:29
  99 - Seamus O`Connell (MP) by FFT
106 - Connor Hay (MP) by FFT
113 - Alex Hin (MP) TF Austin Kruger (BBP) 5:20 20-5
120 - Jake Palma (BBP) md. Matthew Paghidas (MP) 8-0
126 - Joe Palma (BBP) md. Bradon Abad (MP) 14-1
132 - Justin Underwood (BBP) pinned Christian Stalter (MP) 5:23
138 - Matt Ceglio (BBP) dec. Colin Hay (MP) 8-6
145 - Dario Magnoli (BBP) md. Jack Fischer (MP) 10-2
152 - Ryan Hake (BBP) pinned Justin Simon (MP) 0:42

Centereach 54, St John The Baptist 27
December 12, 2012
  99 - Patrick Scally (Cen) pinned Michael D`Onofrio (SJB) 2:30
106 - Michael Clancy (Cen) pinned Michael Magliochetti (SJB) 5:44
113 - Patrick Ortiz (Cen) pinned Jonathan Krumholz (SJB) 5:57
120 - Russell D`Agostino (Cen) pinned Andrew Seaman (SJB) 2:55
126 - Frank Camarda (Cen) dec. Nicholas Cipolla (SJB) 8-6
132 - Keith Brown (SJB) pinned Tanner Martone (Cen) 3:13
138 - Joseph Demonte (SJB) pinned Devon Bascunan (Cen) 4:36
145 - Alex Talbert (Cen) pinned Dave Yagy (SJB) 1:53
152 - Samuel Barna (SJB) dec. Marco D`Allesandro (Cen) 3-2
160 - Michael Cipolla (Cen) dec. James Kuprian (SJB) 9-2
170 - Daghan Hart (SJB) pinned Adwin Maldonado (Cen) 1:28
182 - Thomas Routh (SJB) pinned Thomas Hodge (Cen) 0:55
195 - Anthony Bellosparito (Cen) pinned Thomas Larosa (SJB) 0:34
220 - Christopher Bazata (Cen) by FFT
285 - Tyler Ahmes (Cen) by FFT

Commack 38, Hauppauge 29
December 12, 2012
  99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) dec. Matt Milo (Com) 6-3
106 - Donald Cassidy (Com) dec. Ben Tepperman (Haup) 3-1
113 - Brian Gully (Com) md. Daniel Murphy (Haup) 11-3
120 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) pinned Michael Byrus (Haup) 3:08
126 - Mark West (Haup) pinned Justin Espinal (Com) 2:21
132 - Christopher Mauriello (Haup) pinned Joe Baggetta (Com) 4:00
138 - Austin Munro (Haup) TF John Fratto (Com) 4:49 17-2
145 - Anthony Basile (Com) pinned Francisco Bisono (Haup) 2:17
152 - CJ Labate (Com) pinned John Donohue (Haup) 4:49
160 - Mark Milo (Com) md. Suengsoo Im (Haup) 8-0
170 - Justin Yodice (Com) dec. Maxwell Chin (Haup) 9-5
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) dec. Dominic Holder (Haup) 7-3
195 - Tal Granot (Haup) dec. Damien Morski (Com) 4-2
220 - Jake Cherkes (Haup) pinned Rich Pollina (Com) 3:14
285 - Ali Halimi (Com) dec. Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) 2-1

Huntington 50, Manhasset 27
December 12, 2012
  99 - Kyle Mock (Hu) pinned Devon Smith (Man) 1:40
106 - John Arceri (Hu) TF Andrew Torpe (Man) 1:54 15-0
113 - Kevin Berger (Man) by FFT
120 - Tyshon Parker (Hu) dec. Daniel Erb (Man) 8-2
126 - Michael Bast (Hu) pinned Austin Te (Man) 3:33
132 - Corey Jamison (Hu) dec. Phillip Fera (Man) 8-3
138 - Carlos Pereira (Hu) dec. Patrick Fahey (Man) 2-1
145 - Anthony Cerrone (Man) dec. Jorge Villela (Hu) 6-1
152 - Brandon Mendez (Hu) pinned Matt Downey (Man) 3:50
160 - John Mallouk (Hu) pinned Max Zhitnik (Man) 2:50
170 - Joseph Kim (Man) pinned Josh Sandoval (Hu) 1:20
182 - Bryan Herbert (Man) pinned Jonathan Canas (Hu) 1:12
195 - Nick Zenobio (Man) by FFT
220 - Nicholas Lupi (Hu) pinned Phillip Boukas (Man) 4:15
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) pinned Brian Suga (Man) 0:50

Kings Park 45, Patchogue-Medford 21
December 12, 2012
  99 - Bobby Pease (PM) dec. Nicholas Forte (KP) 5-2
106 - Taylor Picciano (KP) dec. Mike Rivera (PM) 3-1
113 - Jesse Vallillo (PM) dec. Joseph Paterno (KP) 7-1
120 - Joe Atkins (KP) pinned Connor Remy (PM) 4:57
126 - Anthony Thompson (KP) pinned Liam Roche (PM) 2:42
132 - Corey Ashe (PM) pinned Ryan Valinchus (KP) 2:48
138 - Tom Venier (KP) pinned Peter Pasqualino (PM) 1:40
145 - Nick Russo (KP) dec. Collin Mckee (PM) 7-5
152 - Michael Panas (KP) dec. Logan Mcginn (PM) 4-3
160 - Joseph Sabia (KP) dec. Nick Saporito (PM) 9-4
170 - Kevin Rodriguez (PM) pinned Sean Bennett (KP) 1:13
182 - Jake Horton (PM) dec. Steven Lee (KP) 3-2
195 - Nick Weber (KP) pinned Matt Layton (PM) 2:35
220 - Christian Sabia (KP) dec. Malik Miller (PM) 3-2
285 - Mike Smalley (KP) pinned Adonis Rojo (PM) 1:20

Lindenhurst 66, Plainview JFK 12
December 12, 2012
  99 - Peter Pappas (PJFK) dec. Anthony Bautista (Lind) 10-5
106 - Marc Traficante (Lind) by FFT
113 - Joe Diorio (Lind) by FFT
120 - Milton Cerna (Lind) by FFT
126 - Devin Wrieth (Lind) pinned John Laiosa (PJFK) 0:56
132 - Frank Jilling (Lind) dec. Justin Tehrani (PJFK) 7-2
138 - Emanuel Romeo (Lind) pinned Anthony Greco (PJFK) 1:06
145 - Joe Justiniano (Lind) pinned Dimitri Filacouris (PJFK) 1:49
152 - Pat Henn (Lind) by FFT
160 - Larry Balter (PJFK) pinned Mike Wiese (Lind) 2:53
170 - Liam Delgado (Lind) pinned Nicholas Laiosa (PJFK) 1:51
182 - Dylan Schmidt (PJFK) dec. Casey Fazio (Lind) 10-9
195 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) dec. David Kim (PJFK) 8-2
220 - Evan Munk (Lind) by FFT
285 - Mike Coulon (Lind) pinned Andrew Weiser (PJFK) 1:26

Mattituck 52, West Babylon 25
December 12, 2012
152 - Paul Gernavage (WB) pinned Roy Lebkuecher (Matt) 1:16
160 - Jonathon Gonzalez (WB) dec. Christian Angelson (Matt) 5-3
170 - Anthony Howell (Matt) pinned Justin Hyner (WB) 3:56
182 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) pinned Ronald Legette (WB) 5:26
195 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) pinned Stanley Polynice (WB) 0:48
220 - Connor Andersen (Matt) pinned Chris Bertucci (WB) 2:53
285 - Adam Goode (Matt) pinned Eli Wiegand (WB) 3:53
  99 - TJ Beebe (Matt) md. Kyle Garcia (WB) 13-3
106 - Ricky Lindsey (WB) dec. Thomas Hoeg (Matt) 4-0
113 - Steven Lee (WB) md. Lucas Webb (Matt) 10-1
120 - James Hoeg (Matt) pinned Dashea Edwards (WB) 1:47
126 - Tanner Zagarino (Matt) pinned Peter Rodriguez (WB) 3:16
132 - Leiaje Sidberry (WB) dec. Ryan Bergen (Matt) 11-5
138 - Brandon Rodriguez (WB) pinned Rodolfo Perez (Matt) 1:36
145 - Bobby Becker (Matt) pinned Shamus Doyle (WB) 3:23

Newfield 59, Stony Brook 18
December 12, 2012
  99 - Alex Depreta (New) by FFT
106 - William Carracappa (New) by FFT
113 - Kyle Scully (New) md. Ayan Mandal (SB), 13-2
120 - Nicholas Hesselbirg (New) by FFT
126 - Jimmy Castillo (New) by FFT
132 - Hunter Hulse (SB), pinned Victor Gonzalez (New) 5:57
138 - Double FFT
145 - Brandon Aviles (New) md. Austin Hulse (SB), 14-2
152 - Dominic Macari (New) pinned Anthony Garone (SB), 3:02
160 - Anthony Cami (New) pinned Ray Maccio (SB), 1:42
170 - Erick Diaz (New) dec. Kevin Palmer (SB), 7-2
182 - Chris Fajardo (New) by FFT
195 - Spencer Johnson (New) by FFT
220 - Jake Harrington (SB), pinned Steven Cyrise (New) 1:41
285 - Christopher Rudzitis (SB), by FFT

Smithtown East 31, Northport 28
December 12, 2012
  99 - Mike Ludwig (Npt) dec. James Trezza (SmE) 8-2
106 - Andrew Fiore (SmE) md. Andrew Aline (Npt) 12-0
113 - Trevor Ozimkinski (Npt) dec. Dylan O`Connor (SmE) 8-2
120 - Darius Caporaso (SmE) dec. Paul Capobianco (Npt) 4-1
126 - Clayton Cobe (Npt) dec. Jack Truncale (SmE) 6-2
132 - Steven Bair (SmE) dec. Mark Tomasello (Npt) 3-2 TB
138 - Kenny Gallagher (Npt) dec. Evan Greenberg (SmE) 4-0
145 - Jake Reddo (SmE) pinned Zach Murn (Npt) 2:18
152 - Will Outcault (SmE) dec. James Cicio (Npt) 0-0
160 - Tylar Vigliarolo (SmE) dec. Tom Digiglio (Npt) 4-3
170 - Will Ramonetti (Npt) pinned Samuel O`Malley (SmE) 5:30
182 - Tayab Kirmani (Npt) md. Thomas Stevenson (SmE) 12-3
195 - Jacob Vetter (SmE) dec. Sean Duncan (Npt) 6-2
220 - Preston Perkins (Npt) pinned Troy Ogden (SmE) 3:34
285 - Christopher Lopez (SmE) pinned Vinny Williams (Npt) 4:38

Linda Stuart Duals at Colonie
Division 36, RC Ketcham (Sec 1) 34
December 9, 2012
  99 - Arthur Bain (Div) by FFT
106 - Dan Maguffin (Div) by FFT
113 - Nicholas Carreras (Div) pinned John Wall (RCK) 1:40
120 - Tom Maguffin (Div) dec. Matt Zehnbauuer (RCK) 6-4 SV
126 - Wil Rivas (Div) pinned Brandon Rivera (RCK) 0:38
132 - John Bellucci (Div) dec. Grant Mcgeary (RCK) 7-3
138 - Joshua Simpfenderfer (RCK) dec. Francis Alexander (Div) 10-9
145 - Danny Murphy (RCK) TF Rene Soriano (Div) 4:00 15-0
152 - Brad Marvin (RCK) TF Juan Carlos Soriano (Div) 4:00 15-0
160 - David Emory (RCK) pinned Jeffery Hili (Div) 3:21
170 - Logan Mongelli (RCK) dec. O`Leary Michael (Div) 12-6
182 - Tim Schweitzer (Div) dec. Austin Hassett (RCK) 5-3
195 - Renato Gamboa (Div) dec. Murphy Wilson (RCK) 5-0
220 - Joseph Fabrizio (RCK) pinned Arjuno Bello (Div) 4:00
285 - Dante Fekete (RCK) pinned Vincent Perricone (Div) 0:00.

Division 43, Saranac (Sec 7) 28
December 9, 2012
  99 - Arthur Bain (Div) by FFT
106 - Shawn Lagrave (Sar) dec. Dan Maguffin (Div) 6-4
113 - Nicholas Carreras (Div) pinned Chad Brooks (Sar) 1:17
120 - Tom Maguffin (Div) md. Richard Armstrong (Sar) 9-0
126 - Wil Rivas (Div) md. Raffeal Rivera (Sar) 13-1
132 - Austin Latulip (Sar) dec. Francis Alexander (Div) 7-1
138 - Codie Gillette (Sar) md. Rene Soriano (Div) 11-0
145 - William Marcil (Sar) dec. Juan Carlos Soriano (Div) 9-2
152 - James Black (Sar) pinned Jared Mcaleer (Div) 3:39
160 - Micheal Charland (Sar) dec. Jeffery Hili (Div) 10-4
170 - O`Leary Michael (Div) TF Colby Staley (Sar) 15-0
182 - Tim Schweitzer (Div) pinned Hunter Bishop (Sar) 1:02
195 - Nathan Wood (Sar) pinned Renato Gamboa (Div) 0:25
220 - Vincent Perricone (Div) by FFT
285 - Arjuno Bello (Div) pinned Brendan Dubray (Sar) 3:03.

Minisink Valley (Sec 9) 54, Division 14
December 9, 2012
  99 - Arthur Bain (Div) md. Jarred Greiner (MV) 10-0
106 - Andrew Neidnig (MV) pinned Dan Maguffin (Div) 1:25
113 - Nicholas Carreras (Div) md. Austin Oldfield (MV) 12-3
120 - Tom Maguffin (Div) dec. David Clark (MV) 9-5
126 - Mike Racciopi (MV) pinned Wil Rivas (Div) 3:23
132 - Chris Truglio (MV) md. John Bellucci (Div) 9-1
138 - Francis Alexander (Div) dec. Tyler Mayo (MV) 8-2
145 - Frankie Hernandez (MV) pinned Rene Soriano (Div) 1:21
152 - Scott Giraud (MV) md. Juan Carlos Soriano (Div) 9-0
160 - Amon Gervais (MV) md. Jeffery Hili (Div) 16-3
170 - Nicholas Wentland (MV) pinned O`Leary Michael (Div) 2:49
182 - Luke Durland (MV) dec. Tim Schweitzer (Div) 5-3
195 - Mike Byrne (MV) pinned Renato Gamboa (Div) 2:30
220 - Josh Bonneau (MV) pinned Arjuno Bello (Div) 4:24
285 - Kevin Santos (MV) dec. Arjuno Bello (Div) 11-8


Rocky Point 90, Beekmantown (Sec 7) 0
December 9, 2012
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) by FFT
106 - CJ Archer (RP) by FFT
113 - Jack Gold (RP) by FFT
120 - Kyle Gardener (RP) by FFT
126 - Cristain Vilorio (RP) by FFT
132 - James Matias (RP) by FFT
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) by FFT
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) by FFT
152 - Matt Amascato (RP) by FFT
160 - Connor O'Gallagher (RP) by FFT
170 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) by FFT
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) by FFT
195 - Joseph Zabbara (RP) by FFT
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) by FFT
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) by FFT
(Head Coach was ejected and choose to remove his entire team)

Rocky Point 46, Burnt Hills (Sec 2) 28
December 9, 2012
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) dec. Christian Gramuglia (BH) 4-3
106 - CJ Archer (RP) dec. Jackson Lindberg (BH) 8-5
113 - Joseph Genova (RP) pinned Nik Martinez (BH) 1:30
120 - Kyle Gardener (RP) pinned Austin Rowinski (BH) 0:20
126 - Mason Rabideau (BH) pinned Cristain Vilorio (RP) 1:13
132 - James Matias (RP) pinned Nolan Hale (BH) 1:40
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) pinned Nathan Sisler (BH) 0:58
145 - Joey Butler (BH) md. Nick Accardi (RP) 13-1
152 - Jake Ashcraft (BH) pinned Matt Amascato (RP) 0:09
160 - Connor O'Gallagher (RP) md. Mike Danz (BH) 12-2
170 - Jack Hatton (BH) pinned Matt Guerrisi (RP) 2:50
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) dec. Anthony Papa (BH) 10-4
195 - Race Viedt (BH) pinned Joseph Zabbara (RP) 0:00
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) pinned Brennan Van Schaick (BH) 4:12
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) dec. Nico Fragale (BH) 4-2

Rocky Point 63, Colonie (Sec 2) 15
December 9, 2012
132 - James Matias (RP) pinned Greg Joslin (Col) 3:43
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) pinned Chad Kortz (Col) 0:10
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) by FFT
152 - Matt Amascato (RP) dec. Zach Bomba (Col) 5-2
160 - Connor O’Gallagher (RP) pinned Kamal Zamani (Col) 1:00
170 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) pinned Brandon Brothers (Col) 0:40
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) pinned Gerson Merillo (Col) 2:45
195 - Wayne Burt (Col) pinned Joseph Zabbara (RP) 3:00
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) pinned John Mullally (Col) 5:55
285 - Austin Dicerbo (Col) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) by FFT
106 - Golan Cohen (Col) dec. CJ Archer (RP) 3-2
113 - Joseph Genova (RP) pinned Anthony Allen (Col) 1:10
120 - Kyle Gardener (RP) dec. Tom Walsh (Col) 9-3
126 - Cristain Vilorio (RP) dec. Adam O`Leary (Col) 7-6

Rocky Point 75, Hudson Falls (Sec 2) 4
December 9, 2012
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) pinned Gage Latterell (HF) 0:45
106 - CJ Archer (RP) pinned Joel Charpentier (HF) 1:04
113 - Jack Gold (RP) by FFT
120 - Kyle Gardener (RP) pinned Dalton Weils (HF) 2:52
126 - Cristain Vilorio (RP) md. Jerald Kilmartin (HF) 10-1
132 - James Matias (RP) pinned Bobby Newton (HF) 3:33
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) TF Caleb Stevens (HF) 2:29 16-1
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) pinned Steve Burch (HF) 1:15
152 - Matt Amascato (RP) by FFT
160 - Connor O'Gallagher (RP) by FFT
170 - Geno Brancati (HF) md. Charlie Canepa (RP) 12-1
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) dec. Tyler Schermerhorn (HF) 3-1
195 - Joseph Zabbara (RP) dec. Sean Hogan (HF) 8-3
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) pinned Nick Sherman (HF) 2:20
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) pinned Logan Barcomb (HF) 1:57

Rocky Point 52, Minisink Valley (Sec 9) 18
December 9, 2012
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) pinned Jarred Greiner (MV) 0:23
106 - CJ Archer (RP) pinned Andrew Neidnig (MV) 2:32
113 - Joseph Genova (RP) TF Austin Oldfield (MV) 5:41 19-2
120 - Kyle Gardener (RP) md. Matt Lopez (MV) 12-1
126 - Mike Racciopi (MV) pinned Cristain Vilorio (RP) 1:41
132 - Frank Sciulla (RP) dec. Chris Truglio (MV) 11-6
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) pinned Tyler Mayo (MV) 2:39
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) md. Frankie Hernandez (MV) 12-2
152 - Matt Amascato (RP) pinned Scott Giraud (MV) 3:23
160 - Connor O'Gallagher (RP) dec. Amon Gervais (MV) 4-2
170 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) dec. Nicholas Wentland (MV) 4-3
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) dec. Luke Durland (MV) 5-1
195 - Mike Byrne (MV) pinned Joseph Zabbara (RP) 3:17
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) dec. Josh Bonneau (MV) 5-3
285 - Kevin Santos (MV) by FFT

Rocky Point 72, Queensbury (Sec 2) 3
December 9, 2012
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) pinned Jared Bruno (Qbry) 0:26
106 - CJ Archer (RP) dec. Nick Robbins (Qbry) 4-2
113 - Brandon Winchip (Qbry) dec. Jack Gold (RP) 10-3
120 - Kyle Gardener (RP) pinned Eric St. John (Qbry) 1:22
126 - Cristain Vilorio (RP) by FFT
132 - James Matias (RP) pinned Kody Bruno (Qbry) 2:27
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) pinned Brian Stevens (Qbry) 2:39
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) pinned Mike Irvine (Qbry) 0:27
152 - Matt Amascato (RP) dec. Dillion Deckert (Qbry) 3-1
160 - Connor O'Gallagher (RP) pinned Zach Bennett (Qbry) 1:20
170 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) dec. Frankie Nassivera (Qbry) 5-1
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) dec. Chris Goudy (Qbry) 6-0
195 - Joseph Zabbara (RP) pinned Adam St John (Qbry) 3:40
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) pinned Jason Wiederhold (Qbry) 0:43
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) pinned Ryan Brown (Qbry) 1:30

Rocky Point 72, Ravena (Sec 2) 10
December 9, 2012
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) by FFT
106 - CJ Archer (RP) by FFT
113 - Jack Gold (RP) pinned John Rue (Rav) 1:20
120 - Kyle Gardener (RP) pinned Kyle Gorman (Rav) 1:45
126 - Cristain Vilorio (RP) pinned Vince Visone (Rav) 0:30
132 - Frank Sciulla (RP) pinned Ryan Parker (Rav) 2:10
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) by FFT
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) dec. Freddy Pechette (Rav) 8-3
152 - Matt Amascato (RP) pinned Mike Parker (Rav) 0:32
160 - Connor O'Gallagher (RP) pinned Luke Misuraca (Rav) 2:35
170 - Brandon Boomhower (Rav) md. Charlie Canepa (RP) 14-1
182 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) dec. Tyler Gallagher (Rav) 5-3
195 - Joseph Zabbara (RP) pinned Patrick Peters (Rav) 2:30
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) by FFT
285 - Alex Soutiere (Rav) by FFT

Rocky Point 71, RC Ketcham (Sec 1) 9
December 9, 2012
106 - CJ Archer (RP) by FFT
113 - Jack Gold (RP) pinned John Wall (RCK) 0:36
120 - Kyle Gardener (RP) dec. Matt Zehnbauuer (RCK) 7-0
126 - Cristain Vilorio (RP) pinned Brendan Rose (RCK) 3:23
132 - Frank Sciulla (RP) pinned Grant Mcgeary (RCK) 1:27
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) TF Danny Murphy (RCK) 16-1
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) md. Joshua Simpfenderfer (RCK) 12-3
152 - Matt Amascato (RP) pinned Adam Justiniano (RCK) 3:20
160 - Brad Marvin (RCK) dec. Connor O'Gallagher (RP) 3-2
170 - Charlie Canepa (RP) TF Logan Mongelli (RCK) 15-0
182 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) pinned Austin Hassett (RCK) 0:23
195 - Joseph Zabbara (RP) pinned Murphy Wilson (RCK) 3:23
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) pinned Joseph Fabrizio (RCK) 0:36
285 - Dante Fekete (RCK) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) by FFT

Rocky Point 59, Saranac (Sec 7) 13
December 9, 2012
220 - Paul Herrea (Sar) dec. Sean Ferguson (RP) 6-4
285 - Brennan Strovink (RP) pinned Brendan Dubray (Sar) 0:24
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) pinned Johnny Devins (Sar) 1:24
106 - CJ Archer (RP) TF Shawn Lagrave (Sar) 15-0
113 - Joseph Genova (RP) md. Chad Brooks (Sar) 15-1
120 - Kyle Gardener (RP) pinned Richard Armstrong (Sar) 3:26
126 - Raffeal Rivera (Sar) dec. Cristain Vilorio (RP) 9-2
132 - Austin Latulip (Sar) dec. Frank Sciulla (RP) 6-0
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) dec. Codie Gillette (Sar) 10-3
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) pinned William Marcil (Sar) 1:20
152 - Matt Amascato (RP) pinned James Black (Sar) 2:30
160 - Connor O'Gallagher (RP) pinned Micheal Charland (Sar) 3:40
170 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) pinned Colby Staley (Sar) 1:31
182 - Zachary Yazak (RP) TF Hunter Bishop (Sar) 15-0
195 - Nathan Wood (Sar) md. Joseph Zabbara (RP) 11-3

Rocky Point 80, Schenectady 6
December 9, 2012
  99 - Anthony Cirillo (RP) by FFT
106 - CJ Archer (RP) by FFT
113 - Joseph Genova (RP) pinned Trevor Ramoutar (Scdy) 2:29
120 - Kyle Gardener (RP) pinned Josh Reed (Scdy) 0:40
126 - Cristain Vilorio (RP) by FFT
132 - James Matias (RP) by FFT
138 - Thomas Dutton (RP) TF Nicholas Wagenbaugh (Scdy) 16-1
145 - Nick Accardi (RP) pinned Michael Norwood (Scdy) 0:50
152 - Matt Amascato (RP) dec. Alexander Martinez (Scdy) 4-1
160 - Connor O'Gallagher (RP) pinned Ditaye Douglas (Scdy) 1:50
170 - Charlie Canepa (RP) pinned Jerrell White (Scdy) 2:23
182 - Matt Guerrisi (RP) pinned Felix Garcia (Scdy) 2:48
195 - Joseph Zabbara (RP) pinned David Garcia (Scdy) 0:57
220 - Sean Ferguson (RP) by FFT
285 - Emanuel Zamora (Scdy) by FFT

Andrew Peers Memorial Tournament at Walt Whitman
December 8, 2012
Championship Finals
  99 - Anthony Sparacio (North Babylon) dec. Justen O'Neill (
North Babylon), 3-2 TB
106 - Steven Lee (West Babylon) md. Matt Stallone (Sachem North), 11-1
113 - Joe Calderone (Walt Whitman) dec. James Szymanski (Shoreham-WR), 3-0
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (
Walt Whitman) dec. Jack Taddeo (Shoreham-WR), 10-3
126 - Anthony Nunziata (
Sachem North) pinned Chris Ladd (Sachem North), 2:58
132 - TJ Fabian (
Shoreham-WR) dec. Sean O'Hagen (Sachem North), 7-0
138 - Matt Marino (
Sachem North) dec. Troy Miller (Shoreham-WR), 6-0
145 - James Sanzone (
Sachem North) dec. Nicolas Dilucia (Port Washington), 5-4
152 - Paul Gernavage (West Babylon) pinned Terhon Legros (
Walt Whitman), 3:38
160 - Christian Castillo (
Port Washington) dec. Jonathon Gonzalez (West Babylon), 9-2
170 - Kevin Figueroa (
Walt Whitman) dec. James Schreck (Sachem North), 6-3
182 - Gio Santiago (
Sachem North) pinned Dominic Pirraglia (Shoreham-WR), 0:47
195 - Anthony DiMatteo (
Sachem North) dec. Max Goldfarb (Shoreham-WR), 5-2
220 - Steven Mills (
Sachem North) pinned Vincent Feola (Walt Whitman), 1:03
285 - Fati Harris (
Walt Whitman) pinned Lenny Sudler (Sachem North), 0:51
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Joe Calderone (Walt Whitman, 113)
Most Pins, Least Time: Giovanni Santiago (Sachem North, 182), 4 in 5:42
Consolation Finals
  99 - Kevin Meloni (Shoreham-WR) pinned Henry Burns (Port Washington) 1:29
106 - Brandon O’Neill (North Babylon) dec. John Rocks (Walt Whitman) 6-0
113 - Nick Perez (Sachem North) md. Chris Meloni (Shoreham-WR) 12-0
120 - Dashea  Edwards (West Babylon) dec. Russell D’Agostino (Centereach) 3-2
126 - Robert Gallipoli (Walt Whitman) dec. Kyle McMannus (Walt Whitman) 6-4
132 - Leiaje Sidberry (West Babylon) dec. Travis Stalzer (Commack) 5-1
138 - Kolens Imbert (North Babylon) def. Tony Kim (Port Washington) by FFT
145 - Alberto Jurado (Walt Whitman) dec. Shamus Doyle (West Babylon) 4-2
152 - Ryan Stern (Shoreham-WR) def. Kevin Bragaglia (Sachem North) by FFT
160 - Terrell Legros (Walt Whitman) dec. Justin Chernick (Sachem North) 6-1
170 - Mike Neidhart (Shoreham-WR) pinned Adwin Maldonado (Centereach) 5:10
182 - Henry Valladares (Walt Whitman) pinned Billy Delemo (Sachem North) 0:51
195 - Jordan Schier (Commack) dec. John Quinn (Sachem North) 6-4
220 - Connor Harris (Sachem North) pinned Chris Bertucci (West Babylon) 1:50
285 - Tyler Ahmes (Centereach) pinned Peter Curto (North Babylon) 4:34
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Patrick Scally (Centereach) pinned Jack Deluca (Shoreham-WR) 2:12
106 - William Onorato (Shoreham-WR) dec. Thomas Maraboli (Port Washington) 3-0
113 - Sam Goldman (Port Washington) md. Nick Mueller (Commack) 11-0
120 - Nick Ward (Sachem North) pinned John Nahas (Port Washington) 0:26
126 - Joe Pesce (Commack) TF Tanner Martone (Centereach) 17-1
132 - Jordan Bailey (North Babylon) dec. John Aracena (North Babylon) 4-2
138 - Christian Castillo (Port Washington) def. Conner Shires (North Babylon) ?
145 - David Keith (Shoreham-WR) def. Mike Foley (Sachem North) by FFT
152 - Marco D’Allesandro (Centereach) dec. Alex Talbert (Centereach) 4-2
160 - Bobby Turner (Sachem North) pinned Nate Crews (North Babylon) 0:47
170 - Kurt Endelmann (Centereach) pinned Rich Campanello (North Babylon) 2:50
182 - John Weinhofer (Sachem North) dec. Ron Legette (West Babylon) 3-2
195 - Rich Pollina (Commack) dec. Anthony Pavlicko (North Babylon) 5-0
220 - Austin Hanover (Port Washington) dec. Jarret Morris (North Babylon) 4-3
285 - Fabian Powell (North Babylon) pinned Sean Horan (North Babylon) 4:33

Autism Duals At William Floyd
Round 1
Islip 46, Smithtown West 18
December 8, 2012
  99 - Michael Alesi (Isp) pinned Mark Kagiwada (SmW) 3:51
106 - Nick Swanson (SmW) dec. Michael Goldstein (Isp) 8-6 SV
113 - Johnny Dipalma (Isp) Disq. Alexander Swanson (SmW)
120 - Mathew Haag (Isp) dec. Chris Ardizzone (SmW) 2-0
126 - James Punzone (SmW) dec. Brad Wade (Isp) 9-8
132 - Joseph Giaimis (SmW) dec. Joe Demasi (Isp) 5-0
138 - Joseph Mainella (SmW) dec. Harry Vetter (Isp) 4-2
145 - John Theo (Isp) dec. Matthew Payne (SmW) 5-2
152 - Nick Finnegan (Isp) dec. Lantze Lange (SmW) 3-0
160 - Andrew Werther (Isp) by FFT
170 - Ronnie King (Isp) by FFT
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) md. Alex Grabowski (SmW) 9-1
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) dec. Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) 5-0
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) by FFT
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) pinned Pat Sheppard (Isp) 0:46

Msgr. Farrell 48, Eastport-South Manor 26
December 8, 2012
  99 - Double FFT
106 - John Busiello (ESM) by FFT
113 - Nick Garone (ESM) dec. Matthew Seitz (MF) 9-4 SV
120 - Lino Gaglio (MF) by FFT
126 - Travis Passaro (ESM) TF Austin Addis (MF) 3:00 15-0
132 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) pinned Ralph Maio (MF) 0:42
138 - Karl Weisner (MF) dec. Sean Carey (ESM) 8-6
145 - Matthew Desantis (MF) dec. Paul Lopiparo (ESM) 9-5
152 - John Garrigan (MF) pinned Gus Passante (ESM) 3:58
160 - Andrew Psomas (MF) pinned Corey Cogen (ESM) 1:42
170 - Tomas Curry (MF) by FFT
182 - Matthew Roberts (MF) by FFT
195 - John Depalma (MF) by FFT
220 - Richard Sisti (MF) pinned Joe Zarcone (ESM) 0:52
285 - Niko Bedell (ESM) pinned Mazen Hassan (MF) 0:27

William Floyd 62, Seaford 18
December 8, 2012
  99 - Louie Weissberg (Sea) by FFT
106 - Mackenzie Barnett (WF) by FFT
113 - Tom Digirolamo (WF) md. Adam Weissberg (Sea) 13-0
120 - Mat Bradice (WF) md. Anthony Dimonda (Sea) 12-2
126 - Thomas Perkins (WF) dec. Kyle Mabey (Sea) 7-0
132 - Nick Debenedittis (WF) pinned Sam Peck (Sea) 2:55
138 - Anthony Debendittis (WF) dec. John Falzarano (Sea) 3-0
145 - Thomas Gerle (WF) by FFT
152 - Jason O`Connor (WF) by FFT
160 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) pinned Thomas Tepper (WF) 3:49
170 - Daniel Palminteri (WF) pinned John Lauretti (Sea) 2:50
182 - Douglas Els (WF) pinned Tom Flynn (Sea) 0:20
195 - Christian Aguilar (WF) by FFT
220 - Robert Sinchi (WF) pinned Ryan Gliganic (Sea) 5:43
285 - James O`Hagan (Sea) pinned Brian Gerle (WF) 1:14

Round 2
Eastport-South Manor 38, Seaford 36
December 8, 2012
106 - John Busiello (ESM) by FFT
113 - Nick Garone (ESM) pinned Adam Weissberg (Sea) 1:16
120 - Anthony Dimonda (Sea) by FFT
126 - Travis Passaro (ESM) TF Kyle Mabey (Sea) 17-1
132 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) pinned Sam Peck (Sea) 1:39
138 - Sean Carey (ESM) dec. John Falzarano (Sea) 5-1
145 - Paul Lopiparo (ESM) by FFT
152 - Gus Passante (ESM) by FFT
160 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) dec. Corey Cogen (ESM) 11-6
170 - John Lauretti (Sea) by FFT
182 - Tom Flynn (Sea) by FFT
195 - Double FFT
220 - Ryan Gliganic (Sea) pinned Joe Zarcone (ESM) 1:52
285 - James O`Hagan (Sea) dec. Niko Bedell (ESM) 3-0
  99 - Louie Weissberg (Sea) by FFT

Islip 40, William Floyd 27
December 8, 2012
  99 - Michael Alesi (Isp) by FFT
106 - Michael Goldstein (Isp) pinned Mackenzie Barnett (WF) 3:56
113 - Johnny Dipalma (Isp) dec. Tom Digirolamo (WF) 6-5
120 - Mat Bradice (WF) dec. Mathew Haag (Isp) 7-1
126 - Thomas Perkins (WF) dec. Brad Wade (Isp) 9-3
132 - Nick Debenedittis (WF) dec. Ralph Mackay (Isp) 2-0
138 - Anthony Debendittis (WF) pinned Harry Vetter (Isp) 3:55
145 - Thomas Gerle (WF) dec. James Ianaconi (Isp) 6-2
152 - John Theo (Isp) md. Jason O`Connor (WF) 11-3
160 - Andrew Werther (Isp) dec. Thomas Tepper (WF) 8-5
170 - Daniel Palminteri (WF) dec. Ronnie King (Isp) 2-1
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) pinned Douglas Els (WF) 1:49
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) pinned Christian Aguilar (WF) 1:13
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) pinned Robert Sinchi (WF) 1:53
285 - Brian Gerle (WF) pinned Pat Sheppard (Isp) 1:45


Smithtown West 45, Msgr. Farrell 36
December 8, 2012
106 - Nick Swanson (SmW) by FFT
113 - Alexander Swanson (SmW) dec. Christian Gaeta (MF) 8-3
120 - Austin Addis (MF) pinned Chris Ardizzone (SmW) 4:57
126 - James Punzone (SmW) def. Brandon Camarda (MF) by Dflt
132 - Joseph Giaimis (SmW) dec. Ralph Maio (MF) 8-4
138 - Joseph Mainella (SmW) pinned Blaise Rufo (MF) 2:43
145 - Matthew Desantis (MF) pinned Matthew Payne (SmW) 1:48
152 - Lantze Lange (SmW) pinned John Garrigan (MF) 1:52
160 - Andrew Psomas (MF) by FFT
170 - Tomas Curry (MF) by FFT
182 - Matthew Roberts (MF) pinned Alex Grabowski (SmW) 3:41
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) dec. John Depalma (MF) 7-5
220 - Richard Sisti (MF) by FFT
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) pinned Mazen Hassan (MF) 0:36
  99 - Mark Kagiwada (SmW) by FFT

Round 3
Islip 67, Seaford 12
December 8, 2012
113 - Johnny Dipalma (Isp) md. Adam Weissberg (Sea) 11-3
120 - Anthony Dimonda (Sea) pinned Mathew Haag (Isp) 4:33
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) dec. Kyle Mabey (Sea) 7-1
132 - Ralph Mackay (Isp) pinned Sam Peck (Sea) 3:08
138 - Harry Vetter (Isp) dec. John Falzarano (Sea) 3-2
145 - James Ianaconi (Isp) by FFT
152 - John Theo (Isp) by FFT
160 - Troy Enoksen (Isp) pinned Dan Colantonio (Sea) 5:33
170 - Ronnie King (Isp) dec. John Lauretti (Sea) 2-0
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) by FFT
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) by FFT
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) pinned Ryan Gliganic (Sea) 3:48
285 - James O`Hagan (Sea) by FFT
  99 - Michael Alesi (Isp) pinned Louie Weissberg (Sea) 1:03
106 - Michael Goldstein (Isp) by FFT

Smithtown West 45, Eastport-South Manor 23
December 8, 2012
113 - Alexander Swanson (SmW) dec. Nick Garone (ESM) 5-0
120 - Chris Ardizzone (SmW) by FFT
126 - Travis Passaro (ESM) TF James Punzone (SmW) 5:39 17-2
132 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) dec. Joseph Giaimis (SmW) 6-1
138 - Sean Carey (ESM) dec. Joseph Mainella (SmW) 8-3
145 - Matthew Payne (SmW) pinned Gus Passante (ESM) 1:34
152 - Lantze Lange (SmW) pinned Corey Cogen (ESM) 4:50
160 - Double FFT
170 - Double FFT
182 - Alex Grabowski (SmW) by FFT
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) by FFT
220 - Joe Zarcone (ESM) by FFT
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) pinned Niko Bedell (ESM) 1:00
  99 - Mark Kagiwada (SmW) by FFT
106 - John Busiello (ESM) pinned Nick Swanson (SmW) 4:49

William Floyd 45, Msgr. Farrell 36
December 8, 2012
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Mackenzie Barnett (WF) by FFT
113 - Tom Digirolamo (WF) pinned Matthew Seitz (MF) 1:48
120 - Mat Bradice (WF) pinned Austin Addis (MF) 0:59
126 - Thomas Perkins (WF) pinned Brandon Camarda (MF) 1:49
132 - Ralph Maio (MF) pinned Nick Debenedittis (WF) 1:57
138 - Anthony Debendittis (WF) dec. Blaise Rufo (MF) 6-3
145 - Thomas Gerle (WF) pinned Karl Weisner (MF) 0:35
152 - Jason O`Connor (WF) pinned John Garrigan (MF) 3:46
160 - Andrew Psomas (MF) pinned Thomas Tepper (WF) 3:59
170 - Daniel Palminteri (WF) pinned Tomas Curry (MF) 1:07
182 - Matthew Roberts (MF) pinned Douglas Els (WF) 1:54
195 - John Depalma (MF) pinned Christian Aguilar (WF) 3:53
220 - Richard Sisti (MF) pinned Robert Sinchi (WF) 1:11
285 - Mazen Hassan (MF) pinned Brian Gerle (WF) 1:46

Round 4
Islip 56, Msgr. Farrell 16
December 8, 2012
  99 - Michael Alesi (Isp) by FFT
106 - Michael Goldstein (Isp) by FFT
113 - Matthew Seitz (MF) dec. Johnny Dipalma (Isp) 3-2
120 - Mathew Haag (Isp) TF Austin Addis (MF) 4:55 15-0
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) pinned Brandon Camarda (MF) 3:27
132 - Ralph Mackay (Isp) dec. Ralph Maio (MF) 8-5
138 - Blaise Rufo (MF) pinned Harry Vetter (Isp) 1:23
145 - James Ianaconi (Isp) dec. Matthew Desantis (MF) 5-2
152 - John Theo (Isp) pinned John Garrigan (MF) 3:43
160 - Andrew Psomas (MF) dec. Andrew Werther (Isp) 9-2
170 - Ronnie King (Isp) pinned Tomas Curry (MF) 1:43
182 - Matthew Roberts (MF) md. Xavier Craig (Isp) 9-0
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) dec. John Depalma (MF) 3-2
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) by FFT
285 - Pat Sheppard (Isp) pinned Mazen Hassan (MF) 3:13

Smithtown West 59, Seaford 24
December 8, 2012
120 - Chris Ardizzone (SmW) dec. Anthony Dimonda (Sea) 3-0
126 - James Punzone (SmW) pinned Kyle Mabey (Sea) 1:26
132 - Joseph Giaimis (SmW) TF James Owens (Sea) 3:03 15-0
138 - Joseph Mainella (SmW) pinned John Falzarano (Sea) 2:52
145 - Matthew Payne (SmW) by FFT
152 - Lantze Lange (SmW) by FFT
160 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) by FFT
170 - John Lauretti (Sea) by FFT
182 - Alex Grabowski (SmW) pinned Tom Flynn (Sea) 0:45
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) by FFT
220 - Ryan Gliganic (Sea) by FFT
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) dec. James O`Hagan (Sea) 4-0
  99 - Louie Weissberg (Sea) pinned Mark Kagiwada (SmW) 3:12
106 - Nick Swanson (SmW) by FFT
113 - Alexander Swanson (SmW) pinned Adam Weissberg (Sea) 1:13

William Floyd 46, Eastport-South Manor 29
December 8, 2012
120 - Mat Bradice (WF) by FFT
126 - Travis Passaro (ESM) TF Thomas Perkins (WF) 3:44 21-6
132 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) pinned Nick Debenedittis (WF) 1:04
138 - Sean Carey (ESM) dec. Anthony Debendittis (WF) 3-2
145 - Thomas Gerle (WF) pinned Gus Passante (ESM) 0:21
152 - Paul Lopiparo (ESM) pinned Jason O`Connor (WF) 2:52
160 - Thomas Tepper (WF) pinned Corey Cogen (ESM) 3:06
170 - Daniel Palminteri (WF) by FFT
182 - Douglas Els (WF) by FFT
195 - Christian Aguilar (WF) by FFT
220 - Joe Zarcone (ESM) dec. Robert Sinchi (WF) 6-4
285 - Brian Gerle (WF) pinned Niko Bedell (ESM) 3:06
  99 - Double FFT
106 - John Busiello (ESM) pinned Mackenzie Barnett (WF) 2:43
113 - Tom Digirolamo (WF) md. Nick Garone (ESM) 8-0

Round 5
Islip 60, Eastport-South Manor 20
December 8, 2012
  99 - Vito Columbo (Isp) by FFT
106 - Joe Busiello (ESM) pinned Michael Alesi (Isp) 1:06
113 - Johnny Dipalma (Isp) by FFT
120 - Mathew Haag (Isp) by FFT
126 - Travis Passaro (ESM) TF Christian Zaldivar (Isp) 18-3
132 - Jimmy Leach (ESM) TF Joe Demasi (Isp) 21-6
138 - Sean Carey (ESM) md. Eric Brown (Isp) 17-8
145 - John Theo (Isp) dec. Paul Lopiparo (ESM) 6-0
152 - James Ianaconi (Isp) pinned Corey Cogen (ESM) 0:36
160 - Troy Enoksen (Isp) by FFT
170 - Ronnie King (Isp) by FFT
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) by FFT
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) by FFT
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) pinned Joe Zarcone (ESM) 0:15
285 - Pat Sheppard (Isp) dec. Sal Castellono (ESM) 6-1

Msgr. Farrell 42, Seaford 33
December 8, 2012
126 - Kyle Mabey (Sea) pinned Brandon Camarda (MF) 1:02
132 - Ralph Maio (MF) pinned James Owens (Sea) 1:27
138 - Blaise Rufo (MF) dec. John Falzarano (Sea) 7-2
145 - Karl Weisner (MF) by FFT
152 - John Garrigan (MF) by FFT
160 - Andrew Psomas (MF) TF Dan Colantonio (Sea) 17-2
170 - John Lauretti (Sea) pinned Tomas Curry (MF) 2:22
182 - Matthew Roberts (MF) pinned Tom Flynn (Sea) 1:04
195 - John Depalma (MF) by FFT
220 - Ryan Gliganic (Sea) by FFT
285 - James O’Hagan (Sea) pinned Mazen Hassan (MF) 2:50
  99 - Louie Weissberg (Sea) by FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Matthew Seitz (MF) md. Adam Weissberg (Sea) 12-4
120 - Anthony Dimonda (Sea) dec. Austin Addis (MF) 8-7

Smithtown West 39, William Floyd 33
December 8, 2012
  99 - Mark Kagiwada (SmW) by FFT
106 - Nick Swanson (SmW) pinned Mackenzie Barnett (WF) 0:57
113 - Alexander Swanson (SmW) dec. Tom Digirolamo (WF) 3-2
120 - Mat Bradice (WF) dec. Chris Ardizzone (SmW) 5-1
126 - James Punzone (SmW) dec. Thomas Perkins (WF) 10-6
132 - Joseph Giaimis (SmW) dec. Daniel Campo (WF) 6-1
138 - Joseph Mainella (SmW) dec. Anthony Debendittis (WF) 9-4
145 - Thomas Gerle (WF) pinned Matthew Payne (SmW) 0:50
152 - Lantze Lange (SmW) pinned Jason O`Connor (WF) 3:56
160 - Thomas Tepper (WF) by FFT
170 - Daniel Palminteri (WF) by FFT
182 - Douglas Els (WF) pinned Alex Grabowski (SmW) 2:56
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) dec. Christian Aguilar (WF) 3-2
220 - Robert Sinchi (WF) by FFT
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) pinned Brian Gerle (WF) 1:13

Cliff Clark Classic Duals at Bay Shore
Championship Final
East Islip 44, West Islip 31
December 8, 2012
120 - Tyler Walsh (WI) TF James Burke (EI) 4:41 24-9
126 - Alex Barbera (WI) dec. Frank Argenti (EI) 5-4
132 - Rob Ulrich (WI) pinned Giovanny Risco (EI) 3:59
138 - Andrew Bell (WI) dec. Keith Norton (EI) 7-6
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) TF John Heilig (WI) 4:34 19-3
152 - Erik Adon (EI) dec. Andrew Gray (WI) 7-4
160 - Zak Small (EI) pinned Joe Cardona (WI) 1:57
170 - Jared Schumann (WI) pinned Matt Karl (EI) 0:35
182 - Jake Hoina (EI) pinned Rey Kane (WI) 1:35
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) by FFT
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) dec. Jonathan Wilson (EI) 4-1
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) pinned Justin Escalera (WI) 1:34
  99 - Ryan Beyerbach (WI) TF Dillon Nasruodin (EI) 4:25 17-0
106 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) pinned Colin Mcshane (WI) 2:00
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) pinned Chris Labriola (WI) 1:52

3rd Place
Patchogue-Medford 63, Copiague 21
December 8, 2012
120 - Jesse Vallillo (PM) pinned Jesus Flamenco (Cop) 3:38
126 - Andrew Jankowski (PM) pinned Stephen Illicete (Cop) 5:48
132 - Corey Ashe (PM) pinned Erick Rosado (Cop) 0:34
138 - Mike Illicete (Cop) dec. Peter Pasqualino (PM) 10-5
145 - Kaliq Alexander (Cop) pinned Joe Figurowski (PM) 2:18
152 - Logan Mcginn (PM) dec. Jordan Capozzi (Cop) 9-2
160 - Nick Saporito (PM) by FFT
170 - Kevin Rodriguez (PM) pinned Isai Gonzalez (Cop) 1:46
182 - Jake Horton (PM) pinned Elijah Ross (Cop) 0:18
195 - Matt Layton (PM) pinned Micheal Hararah (Cop) 1:56
220 - Malik Miller (PM) pinned Vincent Pensebene (Cop) 4:35
285 - Tamar Loundes (Cop) pinned Adonis Rojo (PM) 1:36
  99 - Bobby Pease (PM) pinned Makhi Fauntleroy (Cop) 0:10
106 - Brett Conner (Cop) pinned Jake Meinardus (PM) 3:16
113 - Mike Rivera (PM) by FFT

5th Place
Island Trees 54, Bay Shore 17
December 8, 2012
120 - Matt Gund (IT) dec. Evan Wolff (BS) 10-5
126 - Thomas Burke (IT) pinned Joe Reilly (BS) 0:55
132 - Joe Piscopio (IT) pinned Dante Alexander (BS) 0:56
138 - Christopher Williams (IT) dec. Jelani Wintons (BS) 6-4
145 - Luke Attasani (BS) md. Mike Vera (IT) 11-1
152 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) dec. Qumail Moore-Drew (BS) 9-7
160 - Louis Encarnacion (BS) dec. Brandon Fourquet (IT) 9-2
170 - Matthew Killeen (BS) md. Anthony Reyes (IT) 12-0
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) pinned Archy Ulysse (BS) 1:03
195 - Patrick Gentile (IT) pinned Jose Gomes (BS) 0:45
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) by FFT
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) by FFT
  99 - Joe Dilegge (BS) by FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) pinned Fabio Espinal (BS) 0:44
113 - James Lambert (IT) dec. Alejandro Contreras (BS) 7-5


7th Place

Mattituck 66, Manhasset 18
December 8, 2012
  99 - Luke Bokina (Matt) by FFT
106 - Thomas Hoeg (Matt) by FFT
113 - Tim Schmidt (Matt) by FFT
120 - James Hoeg (Matt) pinned Daniel Erb (Man) 1:31
126 - Tyler Webb (Matt) by FFT
132 - Michael Fera (Man) dec. Brian Pelan (Matt) 9-4
138 - Rodolfo Perez (Matt) by FFT
145 - Anthony Cerrone (Man) dec. Bobby Becker (Matt) 1-0
152 - Christian Angelson (Matt) by FFT
160 - Matt Downey (Man) pinned Anthony Howell (Matt) 2:22
170 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) by FFT
182 - James Rugnetta (Matt) by FFT
195 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) pinned Nicolas Brakatselos (Man) 2:36
220 - Connor Andersen (Matt) by FFT
285 - Phillip Boukas (Man) pinned Nick Tesiny (Matt) 1:44

Round 1

Pool A
Copiague 42, Manhasset 25
December 8, 2012
  99 - Makhi Fauntleroy (Cop) by FFT
106 - Brett Conner (Cop) by FFT
113 - Double FFT
120 - Daniel Erb (Man) dec. Jesus Flamenco (Cop) 7-4
126 - Stephen Illicete (Cop) by FFT
132 - Michael Fera (Man) pinned Erick Rosado (Cop) 1:06
138 - Mike Illicete (Cop) dec. Patrick Fahey (Man) 6-0
145 - Anthony Cerrone (Man) pinned Kaliq Alexander (Cop) 3:41
152 - Double FFT
160 - Matt Downey (Man) pinned Jordan Capozzi (Cop) 2:55
170 - Isai Gonzalez (Cop) by FFT
182 - Elijah Ross (Cop) by FFT
195 - Nicolas Brakatselos (Man) md. Micheal Hararah (Cop) 12-3
220 - Vincent Pensebene (Cop) by FFT
285 - Tamar Loundes (Cop) dec. Phillip Boukas (Man) 6-4 SV

West Islip 64, Bay Shore 19
December 8, 2012
  99 - Ryan Beyerbach (WI) pinned Joe Dilegge (BS) 1:44
106 - Tyler Innes (WI) pinned Alejandro Contreras (BS) 4:40
113 - Alejandro Contreras (BS) dec. Chris Labriola (WI) 6-0
120 - Tyler Walsh (WI) pinned Evan Wolff (BS) 4:19
126 - Alex Barbera (WI) pinned Nick Brutus (BS) 2:52
132 - Rob Ulrich (WI) pinned Joe Silipo (BS) 3:59
138 - Andrew Bell (WI) md. Jelani Wintons (BS) 16-4
145 - Luke Attasani (BS) md. John Heilig (WI) 10-2
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) pinned Cesar Jimenez (BS) 4:35
160 - Joe Cardona (WI) pinned Sam Clark (BS) 3:02
170 - Matthew Killeen (BS) pinned Jared Schumann (WI) 1:53
182 - Rey Kane (WI) pinned Archy Ulysse (BS) 3:51
195 - Jose Gomes (BS) pinned Eddie Flaherty (WI) 2:35
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) pinned Justin Miller (BS) 4:18
285 - Justin Escalera (WI) by FFT

Pool B
East Islip 55, Island Trees 24
December 8, 2012
  99 - Dillon Nasruodin (EI) by FFT
106 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) md. Chris Donnelly (IT) 11-0
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) dec. James Lambert (IT) 5-2 TB
120 - Matt Gund (IT) pinned James Burke (EI) 3:48
126 - Frank Argenti (EI) pinned Thomas Burke (IT) 1:17
132 - Alexander Deveglio (EI) pinned Joe Piscopio (IT) 4:24
138 - Keith Norton (EI) pinned John Nicolino (IT) 0:49
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) pinned Mike Vera (IT) 1:24
152 - Erik Adon (EI) dec. Lucas Panebianco (IT) 5-2
160 - Zak Small (EI) pinned Brandon Fourquet (IT) 1:53
170 - Anthony Reyes (IT) pinned Matt Karl (EI) 3:12
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) pinned Jake Hoina (EI) 5:57
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) pinned Kevin Strauss (IT) 1:14
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) pinned Jonathan Wilson (EI) 5:50
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) dec. Vincent Manna (IT) 9-3

Mattituck 34, Patchogue-Medford 24
December 8, 2012
  99 - Bobby Pease (PM) pinned TJ Beebe (Matt) 5:13
106 - Jack Bokina (Matt) dec. Jake Meinardus (PM) 9-5
113 - Lucas Webb (Matt) md. Mike Figurowski (PM) 13-3
120 - James Hoeg (Matt) dec. Connor Remy (PM) 5-2
126 - Andrew Jankowski (PM) dec. Tanner Zagarino (Matt) 11-6
132 - Brian Pelan (Matt) dec. Corey Ashe (PM) 7-5
138 - Peter Pasqualino (PM) dec. Bobby Becker (Matt) 6-4
145 - Andre Vega (Matt) pinned Collin Mckee (PM) 2:29
152 - Christian Angelson (Matt) dec. Logan Mcginn (PM) 10-4
160 - Anthony Howell (Matt) dec. Nick Saporito (PM) 3-2 TB
170 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) dec. Kevin Rodriguez (PM) 8-5
182 - Jake Horton (PM) pinned James Rugnetta (Matt) 3:28
195 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) pinned Matt Layton (PM) 5:00
220 - Malik Miller (PM) dec. Connor Andersen (Matt) 5-1
285 - Adonis Rojo (PM) dec. Nick Tesiny (Matt) 10-6

Round 2
Pool A

Copiague 48, Bay Shore 31
December 8, 2012
106 - Brett Conner (Cop) pinned Fabio Espinal (BS) 2:42
113 - Alejandro Contreras (BS) by FFT
120 - Evan Wolff (BS) md. Jesus Flamenco (Cop) 17-6
126 - Nick Brutus (BS) dec. Stephen Illicete (Cop) 2-0
132 - Joe Silipo (BS) pinned Erick Rosado (Cop) 1:22
138 - Jelani Wintons (BS) by FFT
145 - Luke Attasani (BS) dec. Mike Illicete (Cop) 6-3
152 - Kaliq Alexander (Cop) pinned Luke Matone (BS) 1:51
160 - Jordan Capozzi (Cop) pinned Cesar Jimenez (BS) 1:41
170 - Isai Gonzalez (Cop) pinned Matthew Killeen (BS) 1:15
182 - Archy Ulysse (BS) dec. Elijah Ross (Cop) 11-6
195 - Micheal Hararah (Cop) pinned Jose Gomes (BS) 0:34
220 - Vincent Pensebene (Cop) pinned Justin Miller (BS) 1:15
285 - Tamar Loundes (Cop) by FFT
  99 - Makhi Fauntleroy (Cop) pinned Joe Dilegge (BS) 1:15

West Islip 60, Manhasset 19
December 8, 2012
106 - Colin McShane (WI) by FFT
113 - Chris Labriola (WI) by FFT
120 - Tyler Walsh (WI) pinned Daniel Erb (Man) 0:40
126 - Alex Barbera (WI) by FFT
132 - Michael Fera (Man) md. Rob Ulrich (WI) 13-5
138 - Andrew Bell (WI) by FFT
145 - Anthony Cerrone (Man) dec. John Heilig (WI) 3-0
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) by FFT
160 - Matt Downey (Man) dec. Joe Cardona (WI) 9-2
170 - Jared Schumann (WI) by FFT
182 - Rey Kane (WI) by FFT
195 - Nicolas Brakatselos (Man) pinned Eddie Flaherty (WI) 0:30
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) by FFT
285 - Phillip Boukas (Man) dec. Justin Escalera (WI) 9-6
  99 - Tyler Innes (WI) by FFT

Pool B
East Islip 50, Mattituck 21
December 8, 2012
106 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) pinned Tim Pelan (Matt) 1:51
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) pinned Tim Schmidt (Matt) 3:52
120 - James Hoeg (Matt) dec. James Burke (EI) 2-1
126 - Frank Argenti (EI) pinned Tanner Zagarino (Matt) 1:14
132 - Alexander Deveglio (EI) dec. Ryan Bergen (Matt) 5-1
138 - Rodolfo Perez (Matt) dec. Keith Norton (EI) 6-2
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) TF Jack Volinski (Matt) 4:05 15-0
152 - Erik Adon (EI) pinned Christian Angelson (Matt) 5:03
160 - Zak Small (EI) dec. Anthony Howell (Matt) 5-0
170 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) pinned Matt Karl (EI) 1:04
182 - Jake Hoina (EI) dec. James Rugnetta (Matt) 5-0
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) pinned Connor Andersen (Matt) 1:18
220 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) pinned Jonathan Wilson (EI) 3:33
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) pinned Nick Tesiny (Matt) 0:17
  99 - Luke Bokina (Matt) dec. Dillon Nasruodin (EI) 6-4

Patchogue-Medford 40, Island Trees 33
December 8, 2012
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) pinned Jake Meinardus (PM) 2:28
113 - Mike Rivera (PM) md. James Lambert (IT) 11-2
120 - Matt Gund (IT) dec. Jesse Vallillo (PM) 8-6
126 - Andrew Jankowski (PM) pinned Thomas Burke (IT) 3:18
132 - Luis Maurad (PM) pinned Joe Piscopio (IT) 1:49
138 - Peter Pasqualino (PM) pinned Christopher Williams (IT) 3:28
145 - Mike Vera (IT) dec. Collin Mckee (PM) 9-7 SV
152 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) pinned Logan Mcginn (PM) 1:29
160 - Nick Saporito (PM) dec. Brandon Fourquet (IT) 7-0
170 - Kevin Rodriguez (PM) pinned Anthony Reyes (IT) 3:24
182 - Jake Horton (PM) dec. Brandon Cassar (IT) 5-2
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) pinned Matt Layton (PM) 1:56
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) dec. Malik Miller (PM) 5-2
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) pinned Adonis Rojo (PM) 0:19
  99 - Bobby Pease (PM) by FFT

Round 3
Pool A
Bay Shore 59, Manhasset 25
December 8, 2012
113 - Alejandro Contreras (BS) by FFT
120 - Evan Wolff (BS) TF Daniel Erb (Man) 5:22 15-0
126 - Nick Brutus (BS) by FFT
132 - Michael Fera (Man) md. Joe Silipo (BS) 13-5
138 - Jelani Wintons (BS) by FFT
145 - Anthony Cerrone (Man) dec. Luke Attasani (BS) 1-0
152 - Luke Matone (BS) by FFT
160 - Matt Downey (Man) pinned Cesar Jimenez (BS) 1:08
170 - Matthew Killeen (BS) by FFT
182 - Archy Ulysse (BS) by FFT
195 - Nicolas Brakatselos (Man) pinned Jose Gomes (BS) 0:41
220 - Justin Miller (BS) by FFT
285 - Phillip Boukas (Man) by FFT
  99 - Joe Dilegge (BS) by FFT
106 - Fabio Espinal (BS) by FFT

West Islip 57, Copiague 24
December 8, 2012
113 - Chris Labriola (WI) by FFT
120 - Tyler Walsh (WI) pinned Jesus Flamenco (Cop) 0:58
126 - Stephen Illicete (Cop) pinned Alex Barbera (WI) 5:08
132 - Rob Ulrich (WI) pinned Erick Rosado (Cop) 1:24
138 - Andrew Bell (WI) dec. Mike Illicete (Cop) 8-5
145 - John Heilig (WI) pinned Kaliq Alexander (Cop) 5:06
152 - Andrew Gray (WI) pinned Jordan Capozzi (Cop) 1:16
160 - Joe Cardona (WI) by FFT
170 - Isai Gonzalez (Cop) dec. Jared Schumann (WI) 6-3
182 - Rey Kane (WI) pinned Elijah Ross (Cop) 1:20
195 - Micheal Hararah (Cop) pinned Eddie Flaherty (WI) 3:30
220 - Mike Bilello (WI) pinned Vincent Pensebene (Cop) 1:01
285 - Tamar Loundes (Cop) dec. Justin Escalera (WI) 1-0
  99 - Tyler Innes (WI) pinned Makhi Fauntleroy (Cop) 0:47
106 - Brett Conner (Cop) pinned Colin McShane (WI) 3:17

Pool B
East Islip 42, Patchogue-Medford 39
December 8, 2012
113 - Mike Figurowski (PM) pinned Sal Cipolla (EI) 4:48
120 - Connor Remy (PM) md. James Burke (EI) 12-1
126 - Andrew Jankowski (PM) dec. Frank Argenti (EI) 6-5
132 - Corey Ashe (PM) pinned Alexander Deveglio (EI) 3:30
138 - Peter Pasqualino (PM) dec. Keith Norton (EI) 7-2
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) pinned Collin Mckee (PM) 2:26
152 - Erik Adon (EI) pinned Logan Mcginn (PM) 2:41
160 - Zak Small (EI) pinned Nick Saporito (PM) 5:38
170 - Kevin Rodriguez (PM) pinned Matt Karl (EI) 0:41
182 - Jake Horton (PM) pinned Jake Hoina (EI) 1:12
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) pinned Matt Layton (PM) 0:34
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) pinned Malik Miller (PM) 2:24
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) pinned Adonis Rojo (PM) 0:15
  99 - Bobby Pease (PM) TF Dillon Nasruodin (EI) 4:46 19-2
106 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) pinned Jake Meinardus (PM) 1:12

Island Trees 35, Mattituck 34
December 8, 2012
113 - Lucas Webb (Matt) dec. James Lambert (IT) 4-2
120 - Matt Gund (IT) dec. James Hoeg (Matt) 6-1
126 - Tanner Zagarino (Matt) dec. Thomas Burke (IT) 8-5
132 - Brian Pelan (Matt) pinned Joe Piscopio (IT) 3:20
138 - John Nicolino (IT) dec. Rodolfo Perez (Matt) 5-2
145 - Andre Vega (Matt) md. Mike Vera (IT) 10-0
152 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) pinned Bobby Becker (Matt) 5:21
160 - Christian Angelson (Matt) pinned Brandon Fourquet (IT) 5:30
170 - Anthony Reyes (IT) pinned Anthony Howell (Matt) 2:27
182 - Tomasz Filipkowski (Matt) dec. Brandon Cassar (IT) 7-3
195 - Christopher Baglivi (Matt) dec. Kevin Strauss (IT) 5-1
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) pinned Connor Andersen (Matt) 2:30
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) pinned Stephen Ostrowski (Matt) 1:33
  99 - TJ Beebe (Matt) by FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) TF Tim Pelan (Matt) 15-0

Gray/Fitzgerald Tournament at Sayville
December 8, 2012
Team Scores
1. Connetquot 345.5
2. Brentwood 316.5
3. Half Hollow Hills West 179.5
4. Sayville 166.5
5. Smithtown East 128.5
6. Central Islip 127.5
7. Plainedge 112
8  Miller Place 98
Brackets

Championship Finals
  99 - Sean Miller (Con) dec. T.J Burrows (Bwd) 8-2
106 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) dec. Andrew Fiore (SmE) 4-3
113 - Mike Figueroa (CI) dec. Danny Murray (Bwd) 3-2
120 - Chris Riley (HHHW) dec. Kevin Rivas (Bwd) 6-3
126 - Steven Bulzomi (Con) md. Jake Lerner (Pdge) 12-2
132 - Mike Lanasa (Pdge) dec. Steven Bair (SmE) 6-2
138 - Matt Leshinger (Say) dec. Gino Titone (Con) 7-5
145 - Brandan Dent (Con) dec. Greg Chery (Con) 4-2
152 - Lucas Ciancimino (Say) dec. Tylar Viliarolo (SmE) 7-4
160 - Tyler Grimaldi (HHHW) pinned Zach Meyer (Say) 2:14
170 - Joe Piccolo (HHHW) pinned Sean Maher (Con) 2:29
182 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) dec. Jagger Rebozo (HHHW) 9-3
195 - Chris Folk-Freund (MP) pinned Jose Andrades (Bwd) 4:14
220 - Josh Gutieriez (Con) dec.
Jose Jiminez (Bwd) 4-3
285 - Jon Reyes (CI) dec.
Calvin Mora (Bwd) 3-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Tyler Grimaldi (Half Hollow Hills West, 160)
Most Pins, Least Time: Joe Piccolo (Half Hollow Hills West, 170), 4 in 9:33
Ray Downey Senior Memorial Sportsmanship Award: Miller Place
Consolation Finals
  99 - James Trezza (SmE) dec. Jesse Telles (Bwd) 6-2
106 - Ever Chavez (CI) pinned Connor Hay (MP) 5:28
113 - Nick Scuttelaro (Pdge) dec. Alex Hin (MP) 3-2
120 - Eddie Hart (Con) dec. Ryan Reyes (Bwd) 5-4
126 - Umair Raees (Bwd) pinned Justin Siracusa (Say) 1:58
132 - Israel Segarra (Bwd) dec. John Lepak (Con) 5-2
138 - Braulio Silverio (CI) dec. Kevin Dietrich (Pdge) 6-3
145 - Nick Pesko (Say) dec. Kyle Treco (Say) 10-5
152 - Steven Schmitt (Con) Def. Nick Coppola (Con) by Dflt
160 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Allon Avgi (Con) 5-0
170 - Anthony Lucent (Con) dec. Julio Moya (Bwd) 3-2
182 - Robert Ng (Pdge) dec. Chris Beal (Con) 4-2
195 - Nick Marcinek (Con) pinned Paul Ceschini (MP) 5:12
220 - Tim Botros (HHHW) dec. Brandon Ottomano (HHHW) 6-3
285 - Chris Lopez (SmE) dec. Alex Cesare (Con) 8-1 UTB
5th/6th Place Finals
  99 - Tony Novotny (Con) dec. Seamus O’Connell (MP) 4-0
106 - Kevin Hald (Say) pinned Matt Jarvis (HHHW) 2:49
113 - Justin Martinez (HHHW) Def. Hector Geurrero (Pdge) by FFT
120 - Isac Brizuela (Bwd) dec. Austin Rutella (HHHW)
126 - Anthony Scaffedi (Con) Def. Michael Cardona (Bwd) by Dflt
132 - Antonio Ferro (HHHW) pinned Christian Gilbert (Con) 1:53
138 - Conor Sullivan (Pdge) Def. Marc Gonzalez (Bwd) by Dflt
145 - Jose Liz (CI) Def. Elvis Gomez (CI) by Dflt
152 - Alex Romero (Bwd) dec. Ryan Stewart (SmE) 3-2
160 - Obed Argueta (Bwd) dec. Robert McCauley (Say) 3-2
170 - Kevin O’Connor (Say) pinned Angelo Blando (Con) 1:25
182 - Matt Goulbourne (CI) Def. Jake Schaefer (Con) by Dflt
195 - Devin Cruz (CI) dec. Jake Vetter (SmE) 1:57
220 - Chaz Leo (MP) Def. Matt Oskey (Say) by Dflt
285 - Esdres Borgela (Bwd) pinned Rob Rogers (CI) 0:33

Huntington Tournament
December 8, 2012
Team Scores
1. Huntington 223
2. Massapequa 218
3. Kings Park 216
4. Northport 195
5. Port Jervis 129
6. Center Moriches 111
7. Grand Street Campus 84
Championship Finals
  99 - Kyle Mock (Hu) pinned Nick Forte (KP) 1:40
106 - John Arceri (Hu) dec. Taylor Picciano (KP) 3-0
113 - Dylan Booth (PJ) pinned Joe Paterno (KP) 5:33
120 - Joe Doria (Mass) dec. Joe Atkins (KP) 5-0
126 - Corey Jamison (Hu) dec. Kean Thompson (GSC) 3-2
132 - Brian Morgan (Mass) dec. Carlos Pereira (Hu) 6-3
138 - Tom Venier (KP) dec. Ken Gallagher (Npt) 6-4
145 - Chris Broccoli (Mass) dec. Joe Puca (Hu) 5-3
152 - Brandon Mendez (Hu) dec. James Cicio (Npt) 6-0
160 - Travis Edwards (PJ) dec. John Mallouk (Hu) 6-2
170 - Dan DeCarlo (PJ) dec. Tom Digiglio (Npt) 12-7
182 - Randy Wilson (PJ) pinned Stephen Lee (KP) 3:40
195 - Nick Webere (KP) pinned William Hamilton (CM) 1:04
220 - Nick Lupi (Hu) dec. Christian Sabia (KP) 3-1
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) dec. Tim Gungor (Mass) 1-0
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Chris Broccoli (Massapequa, 145)
Most Pins, Least Time: Randy Wilson (Port Jervis, 182), 4 in 8:57
Consolation Finals
  99 - Mike Ludwig (Npt) pinned Geudy Tavarez (GSC) 2:53
106 - Mike Stasinin (Mass) dec. John Kalinoglu (Mass) 4-3
113 - Peter Spotiello (CM) dec. Shane Leguillow (GSC) 5-4
120 - Mike Menzer (CM) dec. Tristen Sess (CM) 3-0
126 - Clayton Cobe (Npt) dec. Anthony Thompson (KP) 6-4
132 - Mark Tomasello (Npt) md. Ryan Valinchas (KP) 11-2
138 - Dan Lucey (Mass) dec. Hunter Curreri (PJ) 5-4
145 - Mike Panas (KP) dec. Kevin Burke (Mass) 8-7
152 - Nick Tyson (CM) dec. James Grillo (Mass) 8-7
160 - Eric Hoffman (Mass) pinned Dom Sofia (Mass) 1:24
170 - Anatoliy Anchakov (GSC) dec. Joe Sabia (KP) 7-1
182 - Dave Smith (Mass) dec. Yayeb Kirmani (Npt) 7-2
195 - Mike Dibennedeto (Mass) dec. Henry Schall (PJ) 11-9
220 - Tim Duerr (Mass) dec. Vin Williams (Npt) 6-1
285 - Nick DeGuido (Npt) pinned Kyle Kanige (CM) 0:36
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - AJ Leo (KP) dec. Brandon Doyle (Mass) 8-4
106 - Aline Andrews (Npt) dec. Angel Morales (GSC) 6-2
113 - Shane Alzheimer (KP) dec. Mike Quadrino (Mass) 8-6
120 - Paul Capobianco (Npt) pinned Trevor Ozimkuski (Npt) 2:25
126 - Justin Riccuti (Npt) pinned Jesse Umana (Mass) 2:06
132 - Damin Saudi-Carvso (Npt) dec. Jake Vollkommer (CM) 3-2
138 - Andrew Indemaio (CM) pinned Kevin Dowling (KP) 0:30
145 - Zach Murn (Npt) def. Dan Mavrogian (Hu) by FFT
152 - Rob Nash (Mass) pinned Hugo Campos (KP) 4:00
160 - Brain Fabian (Npt) md. Spencer Boucher (CM) 10-0
170 - TJ South (Mass) dec. Sean Bennett (KP) 8-2
182 - Alex Murphy (GSC) pinned Joe Canas (Hu) 0:41
195 - Kevin Crowley (KP) pinned Oscar Romaro (Hu) 5:45
220 - Ray Strebel (CM) def. Preston Perkins (Npt) by FFT
285 - Anthony Panto (Mass) dec. Joe Sallitto (Hu) 3-0

Jerry McGuire Memorial Invitational at North Rockland
December 8, 2012
Team Scores
1-North Rockland 191.5 - Sec 1
2-Commack 164.5
3-Chaminade 156.5
4-Tappan Zee 125 - Sec 1
5- Fordham Prep 125 - CHSAA
6-Kingston 102 - Sec 9
7-Benjamin Cardozo 99.5 - PSAL
8-Edgemont 52 - Sec 1
Championship Finals
  99 - Chris Martorello (FP) dec. Alex D’Angelo (NR), 4-3
106 - Joe Boccardo (Cham) dec. Marlon Borge (NR), 13-8
113 - Christrian Briody (Cham) Derek Dimarsico (NR), 6-1
120 - Rex Villa (BC) pinned Christian Hilario (NR), 5:30
126 - Mike D’Angelo (Com) dec. Adam Santuro (FP), 0:30
132 - Jake Dimarsico (NR) TF Jon Ptaecek (Cham), 18-3 (6:00)
138 - Sam Melikian (FP) dec. CJ Labate (Com), 13-6
145 - Matt Caputo (NR) TF Anthony Basile (Com), 18-3
152 - Declan Gray (Cham) pinned Mark Milo (Com), 2:15
160 - Desmond Djekovic (TZ) dec. Mike Caselucci (FP), 4-1
170 - Oliver Oks (Edg) dec. Jake wood (King), 7-0
182 - Dan Fiovanti (Com) dec. Connor Watson (Cham), 14-6
195 - Elliot Marzano (King) pinned Colton Charles (NR), 4:48
220 - Dean Edmund (King) dec. John Hartnett (TZ) 4-3
285 - Mike Manni (TZ) dec. Ali Halimi (Com), 4-2 SV

Most Outstanding Wrestler
: Matt Caputo (North Rockland, 145)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Matt Milo (Com) FT Jacob Delgatto (BC), 15-0
106 - Adam Gomez (BC) dec. Donald Cassidy (Com), 5-3
113 - Douglas Chau (BC) pinned Jake Smith (King), 2:43
120 - Tom Kenny (Com) dec. Joe Schaeffer (King), 6-4
126 - Troy Peniger (NR) pinned Sam Klein (Edg), 0:35
132 - Joe Bagetta (Com) dec. Steven Kim (BC), 5-0
138 - Dan Jones (Cham) pinned John Bautista (NR), 2:05
145 - Noah Houde (TZ) pinned Colin Hopkins (Edg), 2:45
152 - Mike D’Agostino (NR) pinned Connor O’Brien (FP), 2:06
160 - Chris Delgatto (Cham) pinned Justin Yodice (Com), 4:51
170 - Fabian Branwall (BC) pinned Eric Cullen (FP), 0:42
182 - Kurt Romano (TZ) pinned Mike Vogel (NR), 2:19
195 - Billy Madigan (TZ) pinned Damiem Morski (Com), 1:37
220 - Mike Mansueto (Cham) def. Dave Mackey (NR), by Dflt
285 - Connor Reigotje (NR) pinned Chris Gage (King), 2:18
5th/6th Place Finals
  99 - No contest
106 - Stefan Lindblum (FP) dec. Pat Herny (TZ), 6-0
113 - Jason Girolami (TZ) by FFT
120 - Jeremy Brave (Cham) pinned Drake Ryan (FP), 4:30
126 - Sergei Meyer (TZ) pinned Yun Tam (BC), 4:55
132 - Javeed Green (King) pinned Ben Peck (FP), 5:15
138 - Cliffton Wang (Edg) pinned Jeff Martinez (TZ), 4:00
145 - Mike Vindell (Cham) dec. Tommy Qu (BC), 4-3 TB
152 - Dwayne Richards (King) pinned Jack McCormack (Edg), 2:49
160 - Victor DelGatto (NR) by FFT
170 - Alex Schelmety (NR) dec. David Milano (Cham), 4-2
182 - Dylan Anderson (King) md. John Calandera (FP), 14-3
195 - Richard Petti (FP) pinned Connor Uehlinger (Cham), 2:30
220 - Raaziq Brown (FP) pinned Firman Yudhistura (BC), 3:45
285 - Charlie Pederson (Cham) pinned Brandon Lee (BC), 3:03

Lonnie Kittle at Amityville
December 7-8, 2012
Team Scores
1. Lindenhurst 453.5
2. University HS 321.5 - WV
3. Amityville 219.5
4. Bellport 169

5. Copiague 100.5

6. St. Anthony's B 73

7. Roosevelt 63

8. Hempstead 43
Brackets

Championship Finals
  99 - Anthony Bautista (Lind) dec. Quandez Marshall (Am), 9-2
106 - Jerad Myers (UHS) dec. Marc Traficante (Lind), 5-4
113 - Dan Behlen (Bell) dec. Milton Cerna (Lind), 4-3
120 - Nino Wong (Am) pinned Dan Smith (Bell), 5:27
126 - Isiah Hood (UHS) pinned Rocky Falsitta (Lind), 3:25
132 - Scott Lopez (UHS) pinned Todd Williams (Am), 3:09
138 - Ryan Lopez (UHS) pinned Vasilios MiIliopulus (Lind), 0:15
145 - Joe Justiniano (Lind) md. Eduardo Ramirez (Am), 11-2
152 - Pat Henn (Lind) dec. Liam Bal (UHS), 7-2
160 - Jesse Ventura (Cop) pinned Mike Wiese (Lind), 3:44
170 - David Bunn (Cop) dec. Liam Delgado (Lind), 4-3
182 - Casey Fazio (Lind) pinned Evan Munk (Lind), 4:18
195 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) dec. Pete Corbett, (StA-B), 1-0
220 - Alex LaBranche (Bell) pinned James Bartolomeo (Lind), 2:52
285 - Mike Coulon (Lind) dec. Jeff Howdershelt (UHS), 9-3
Champion oOf Champioms: Joe Justiniano (Lindenhurst, 145)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Austin Gross (Bell) pinned Kenny Wickline (Bell), 2:20
106 - Joe DiOrio (Lind) dec. Nico Justiniano (Lind), 2-1
113 - Michael Robinson (Bell) dec. Adam Layman (UHS), 11-5
120 - Devin Wrieth (Lind) pinned Colton Stiles (UHS), 2:48
126 - J'Shawn Rollins (Bell) dec. Andrew Szilagyi, (StA-B), 7-4
132 - Frank Jilling (Lind) dec. Rich Antonacci, (StA-B), 7-1
138 - William Estevez (Cop) pinned Brandon Wellington (Am), 3:58
145 - Cody Hamlin (UHS) pinned Nick Tait (Lind), 5:12
152 - Danzel Bryant (Ros) md. Isaac Desir (Am), 17-8
160 - Christian Bernard (Am) pinned Jaime Pamplin (Hemp), 3:37
170 - Nate Constante (UHS) dec. Robert Stafford (Am), 8-1
182 - Nick Fisher (UHS) dec. Charles Williams (Ros), 7-6
195 - Aaron Waldron (UHS) dec. Anthony Frisco (UHS), 2-0
220 - Joseph Torres (Am) dec. Monair McDonald (Ros), 9-3
285 - Jeff Urbina (Cop) pinned Dorkim Simeona (Ros), 1:19
5th/6th  Place Finals
  99 - Thomas Intrabartola, (StA-B) pinned Tyrese Thomas (Am), 2:41
106 - David Dotson (UHS) dec. Dan Boulukos, (StA-B), 5-1
113 - Josh Rosenberg (Bell) dec. Coleman Strine, (StA-B), 13-7
120 - Mike Jones (UHS) pinned Gino Sabellichi (Bell), 1:33
126 - Justin Raft (Lind) dec. Edwin Ortez (Cop), 12-7
132 - Sam Abello (Lind) dec. Dom Giordano (Lind), 4-1
138 - Manny Romeo (Lind) pinned Rob Cozzetto (Lind), 1:17
145 - Mark Hileman (UHS) dec. Chris Murphy (Lind), 10-3
152 - Montana Gerardi (Lind) pinned Chandler Castro (Lind), 0:54
160 - Mike Paulino (Lind) dec. Kyle Wahl (Lind), 9-5
170 - James Napoleon (Lind) dec. Wayne Caldicott (Bell), 3-1 TB
182 - Dylon Howell (UHS) by FFT
195 - Aasin Thomas (Am) pinned Elisha McGowan (Hemp), 4:29
220 - Shawn Brown (Hemp)
285 - Jon Solorzano (Lind) pinned Robert Cantelmo (Am), 4:18

Sprig Gardner Tournament at East Hampton
December 8, 2012
Team Scores
1. Westhampton 255.5
2. Ward Melville 207.5
3. Hauppauge 203.5
4. Riverhead 138
5. Bayport 136
6. St. John the Baptist 98
7. East Hampton 82
8. Hampton Bays 80
9. Southampton 69
Championship Finals
99 - Jake Silverstein (Haup) dec. Ben Tepperman (Haup) 2-0
106 - Angel Marmol (WM) dec. Brandon Elroumy (Riv) 10-9
113 - Nick Piccinni (WM) dec. Alex Tanzman (WHB) 4-0
120 - Kyle Maddock (WHB) dec. Lucas Escobar (EH) 7-5
126 - Don Donnelly (WM) dec. Nick Pulaski (WM) 6-0
132 - Chris Mauriello (Haup) pinned Justin Underwood (BBP)
4:58
138 - Peter Broccoli (WHB) md. Mohsen Ahmed (WM)
11-0
145 - Christian Intorcia (WHB) dec. Colton Kalbacher (EH) 5-0
152 - Ryan Hake (BBP) dec. Devin Hogan (WHB) 6-0
160 - Ben Zegiri (WHB) md. Aiden Krazitz (WHB) 13-4
170 - Liam Bass (WHB) pinned Christian Engel (BBP) at 2:24
182 - Christian Araneo (WM) dec. Jon Campanelli (BBP) 7-0
195 - Bryan Corrigan (WHB) dec. Kevin Giron (HB) 12 - 10
220 - Rafal Rokosz (SH) pinned Dylan Guirges (WM) at 2:23
285 - Peter Strassfield (SH) pinned Dan Nilsson (WM) at 1:12
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Nick Piccinni (Ward Melville, 113)

Most Pins, Least Time: Kyle Helgans (Riverhead, 120) 4 in 2:41

Consolation Finals
  99 - Kerry Thomas (Riv) md. Luke Coulter (Riv) 8-0
106 - Alec Capuano (WHB) md. Nick Russolillo (WM) 9-0
113 - Cody Weiss (Riv) dec Esteban Garcia (WHB) 6-2
120 - Kyle Helgans (Riv) pinned Anthony Mora (HB) in :35
126 - Ryan Gevinski (Riv) def. Justin Engel (BBP) by FFT
132 - Nick Strand (WHB) pinned Anthony Curti (WM) in 3:46
138 - Austin Munro (Haup) dec. Connor Kelly (Haup) 4-3
145 - Francisco Bisono (Haup) dec. David Yagy (SJB) 4-2
152 - John Donohue (Haup) md. Sam Barna (SJB) 11-2
160 - Seungsoo Im (Haup) dec. Nick Keitel (Riv) 6-3
170 - Max Chin (Haup) dec. Vincent Drago (Haup) 3-1
182 - Tal Granot (Haup) dec. Sebastion Antonio (WHB) 12-10
195 - Brandon Perrone (WM) pinned Elijah Hutchins (SH) in :27
220 - Eddie Perez (HB) dec. Matt Doty (BBP) 3-2
285 - Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) pinned Alex Heimroth (Riv) 4:27
5th/6th Place Finals
  99 - Brandon Fanelli (Haup) pinned Scott Gurnick (SJB) :59
106 - Danny Strebel (WHB) pinned Michael Magliochetti (SJB) 1:47
113 - John Krumholz (SJB) pinned Mike Cohen (WM) 2:51
120 - Keith Miles (Riv) dec. Dan Smith (Haup) 8-7
126 - Ralph Cazzetta (Haup) md. Victor Alamo (HB) 13-2
132 - Angelo Pedilla (WM) pinned Joe Dibella (WM) 4:53
138 - Matt Ceglio (BBP) dec. Joe Gonzales (BBP) 8-3
145 - Ryan Osborne (WHB) dec. Mike Albanese (BBP) 7-0
152 - Dallas Foglia (EH) pinned Ben Lewis (WM) 3:47
160 - James Kurplan (SJB) pinned Mike Rizzo (Haup) 2:22
170 - Daghan Hart (SJB) pinned David Tapley (Riv) 0:27
182 - Thomas Routh (SJB) def. Cody Nolan (HB) by FFT
195 - Jake Martin (WHB) def. Eugene Hyland (Riv) by FFT
220 - Alfredo Perez (EH) pinned Alex Donnarumma (Haup) 2:23
285 - James Louison (Haup) pinned Richie Browne (EH) 3:35

Lindenhurst 40, Syosset 32
December 6, 2012
120 - Jake Miller (Syo) dec. Devin Wrieth (Lind) 5-2
126 - Rocky Falsitta (Lind) pinned Stanley Pan (Syo) 1:25
132 - Frank Jilling (Lind) pinned Sam Rubenstein (Syo) 1:03
138 - Emanuel Romeo (Lind) md. Dean Corallo (Syo) 11-3
145 - Joe Justiniano (Lind) dec. Billy Handelsman (Syo) 8-3
152 - Pat Henn (Lind) dec. Nick D`Agostino (Syo) 3-1
160 - E.J. Aronson (Syo) pinned Mike Wiese (Lind) 1:25
170 - Liam Delgado (Lind) pinned Alex Tannenbaum (Syo) 1:25
182 - Evan Munk (Lind) dec. Joseph Scholl (Syo) 6-2
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) pinned Matt Giannelli (Lind) 5:25
220 - John Diaz (Syo) pinned James Bartolomeo (Lind) 2:07
285 - Mike Coulon (Lind) pinned Alec Yacavone (Syo) 5:00
  99 - Anthony Bautista (Lind) dec. Alexander Vargas (Syo) 8-6
106 - Vito Arujau (Syo) TF Marc Traficante (Lind) 5:59 16-0
113 - Nick Rondino (Syo) pinned Milton Cerna (Lind) 1:21

Sachem East 44, Locust Valley 20
December 5, 2012
195 - AJ Solomito (SacE) pinned Kevin Rieger (LV) 3:53
220 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) pinned Alec Chiappone (LV) 2:38
285 - Josh Edmonson (SacE) dec. Louis Falciano (LV) 5-1
  99 - Patrick Briody (LV) dec. Bobby Fazio (SacE) 7-5 SV
106 - Hunter Dusold (LV) TF Mike Leonardo (SacE) 4:00 17-2
113 - Nick Casella (LV) pinned Doug Iadanza (SacE) 1:34
120 - Michael Abbondanza (SacE) dec. Nicholas Petralia (LV) 8-1
126 - Peter Longo (SacE) dec. John Pedranghelu (LV) 2-0
132 - Anthony Messina (SacE) pinned Daniel Casalino (LV) 1:15
138 - Sam Ward (LV) dec. Conor O`Hara (SacE) 3-2
145 - Jakob Restrepo (SacE) by FFT
152 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) md. Michael Dusold (LV) 13-3
160 - Jordan Formicola (LV) dec. Michael Pistone (SacE) 9-5
170 - Mark Tracy (SacE) dec. Yamique Webb (LV) 6-2
182 - Zachary Nobre (SacE) md. Brian Drewes (LV) 17-6


Steven J. Mally Memorial Tourn at Harborfields
December 8, 2012
Championship Finals
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (Port Jefferson) pinned Will Caracappa (Newfield) 3:26
106 - Kyle Scully (Newfield) pinned John Faulkner (Sachem East-B) 3:19
113 - Tim Johnson (HF) dec. Nick Cruz (Newfield) 1-0
120 - Tristan DeVincenzo (Port Jefferson) pinned Fernando Costa (Sachem East-B) 3:34
126 - Ed Henriquez (HF) dec. Peter Schneider (SC) 7-4
132 - Evan Mayer (Coms) dec. Gunnar Herbert (HF) 3-2 TB
138 - Austin Serra (Sachem East-B) md. Mark Accardo (Port Jefferson) 9-0
145 - Brandon Aviles (Newfield) TF Tyler D’Accordo (Port Jefferson) 17-0
152 - Matt Migliore (SC) pinned Giovanni Merrante (Sachem East-B) 0:25
160 - Ryan Woodward (Port Jefferson) pinned Anthony Cami (Newfield) 1:28
170 - William Ward (HF) dec. James Santora (Newfield) 4-0
182 - Chris Fajardo (Newfield) dec. George Cambria (HF) 8-5
195 - Sean Dee (SacE) pinned Tom Roy (HF) 1:10
220 - Kyle Rafferty (HF) dec. Joe Motti (SacE) 6-3
285 - Leon Gonzalez (FDR) dec. Kyle Fiske (Port Jefferson) 3-0 TB
Consolation Finals
  99 - Tommy Lange (HF) dec. Noah Fanelli (Sachem East B) 6-0
106 - Farod Sayiev (FDR) pinned David Altamarano (Port Jefferson) 2:29
113 - Ryan Pisano (Coms) pinned Frank Galante (SacN-B) 2:38
120 - James Ray (Coms) pinned Ryan Szalay (Coms) 2:33
126 - Nick Segreti (Coms) pinned Mike Pizzonia (HF) 2:27
132 - Jeremiah Shaw (SC) md. Garrett Hausman (SacN-B) 15-2
138 - Zach Deutsch (Coms) dec. Alex Reilly (HF) 5-2
145 - Tom Boyd (HF) dec. Alijon Toshimov (FDR) 9-7
152 - Nick Coy (Newfield) def. Paul Cavanagh (Port Jefferson) by Dflt
160 - John Malico (HF) pinned Josh Griskie (HF) 1:34
170 - Erick Diaz (Newfield) pinned Jake Maghales (Sachem North-B) 2:42
182 - Adam Metzger (SacN) pinned Jordyn Dobies (SacE) 2:46
195 - Spencer Johnson (Newfield) pinned Cristian Nunez (Port Jefferson) 2:26
220 - Ben Deem (HF) dec. Steven Cyise (Newfield) 4-3
285 - Christian Ohlenschlaeger (HF) pinned Eric Wentzel (SacE) 0:45