Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

Section 8 Results

 Section 8 | Section 11 | CHSAA | Private


Nassau Division I Qualifier at Baldwin
February 2, 2013
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - David Yablans (Jer) dec. Matt Maquet (LB) 9-3
106 - Sam Goldman (PW) md. Alan Teemer (LB) 9-0
113 - Sal Trigona (Bal) dec. Raeco Jackson (Wbry) 4-2
120 - Chris Cataldo (Mac) pinned Jon Crespo (Bal) 0:46
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) TF Anthony Gatt (Mac) 16-0
132 - Enriquez DeJesus (Bal) dec. Anthony Boccassini (Mac) 7-2
138 - Brian Quiroz (VSC) dec. Nick Dilucia (PW) 4-3
145 - John Dougherty (Mac) dec. Sal Randazzo (Mac) 5-4
152 - Mike Marrero (Mac) pinned Angel Reyes (PW) 1:59
160 - Steven Schneider (Mac) md. Jun Yoo (Jer) 13-4
170 - Jason White (Jer) md. Joe Tangredi (Mac) 13-3
182 - Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) pinned Denis McDonnell (PW) 1:24
195 - George Hughes (VSC) dec. Zamarr Allen (LB) 10-4
220 - Chris Robert (VSC) pinned Nick Cuciti (Mac) 1:25
285 - Joseph Charles-Pierre (VSC) dec. Malcolm Funchess (Wbry) 5-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Sal Trigona (Baldwin, 113)
Most Pins Least Time: Jared Einhorn (Jericho, 126), 3 in 2:43
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) md. Patrick McAllister (Mac) 9-1
106 - Charles Spada (LB) dec. Troy Ellers (Mac) 7-1
113 - Steven Sewkumar (LB) dec. Jaemen Connelly (LB) 9-3
120 - Matt Chun (Jer) dec. Michael Petty (PW) 3-2
126 - Darrias Inglesias (Bal) pinned Jon Greifenberger (LB) 3:54
132 - Victor Robinson (Bal) md. Justin Perez (Mac) 12-2
138 - Quinn Knauer (Bal) dec. Robert Bennett (Mac) 12-8
145 - Kevin Wildstein (LB) pinned Waiss Rustemi (Mac) 4:11
152 - Michael Alcavar (LB) dec. Jeff Wang (Jer) 5-4
160 - Jeremy Hughes (Mac) pinned Chris Louis (Wbry) 4:30
170 - Devin Dickens (VSC) pinned Ryan O'Shea (Mac) 2:50
182 - Marc Capogna (Jer) pinned Max Jodesty (Wbry) 1:53
195 - Gonzalo Calderon (Wbry) pinned Elmer Mendez (PW) 2:33
220 - Mike Marini (Jer) dec. Walter Ulloa (LB) 6-2
285 - Anthony Mendes (Mac) dec. Rey Aguirre (VSC) 6-4
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Henry Burns (PW) dec. Shawn Bourne (LB) 2-21
106 - Jack Huggard (Mac) def. Vincent Thron (Mac) by FFT
113 - Michael Coiro (Mac) def. Michael Brown (Mac) by FFT
120 - John Nanas (PW) def. Teddy Tennenbaum (PW) by FFT
126 - Andrew Garcia (LB) dec. Tyler O'Connor (LB) 4-2
132 - Desmond Kelly (Bal) dec. Marquise Sutton (LB) 8-2
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) dec. Ryan Brown (Bal) 7-2
145 - Timothy Castillo (PW) Robert Reyes (PW) Dbl FFT (Both take 6th)
152 -
Kervin Lissade (Wbry) pinned Tyreek Bromley (LB) 4:37
160 - James Evans (Mac) pinned Obi Ajan (Jer) 4:44
170 - Nick Tangredi (Mac) dec. Anton Livshin (PW) 3-1
182 - Kevin Zhao (Jer) pinned Pedro Ramos (Wbry) 1:00
195 - Rich Xu (Jer)
220 - Matt Kaplan (Jer) dec. Vincent Baglio (PW) 8-2
285 - Ernesto Rodriguez (Wbry) pinned Kevin Melendez (Wbry) 1:54

Nassau Division I Qualifier at Division
February 2, 2013
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Art Bain (Div) dec. Mike Stashin (Mas), 7-1
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) dec. Ryan Holzgruber (SS), 8-2
113 - Mike Petrone (SS) def. Joe Doria (Mas) by Dflt
120 - Sam Einbinder (Beth) dec. Ricky Stamm (Div), 5-2
126 - Wil Rivas (Div) pinned Francis Alexander (Div), 4:45
132 - Jake Einbinder (Beth) md. Paul Wolfrom (SS), 9-0
138 - Dan Lucey (Mas) dec. Sam Romano (Beth), 11-6
145 - Chris Broccoli (Mas) def. Jim Kirk (Div) by Dflt
152 - Chris Koo (GNS) def. Lucas Panebianco (IT) by Dflt
160 - Charles Bachmeier (Beth) pinned Jamie Pamplin (Hemp), 1:59
170 - Sal Lanzilotta (GNS) TF Tim Schweitzer (Div), 16-0
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) dec. Leeroy Bare (Div), 6-4
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) md. Renato Gamboa (Div), 10-1
220 - Tom Sinclair (IT) dec. Anthony Carrello (Beth), 2-1 TB
285 - Vinny Manna (IT) pinned Tim Gungor (Mas), 1:40
Most Outstanding Wrestler:
Most Pins Least Time: Charles Bachmeier (Bethpage, 160), 3 in 3:34
Consolation Finals
  99 - Chris Ponce (Div) pinned Travis Paradiso (Mas), :45
106 - John Kalinoglu (Mas) dec. Dan Maguffin (Div), 7-2
113 - Andrew Jedd (Beth) dec. Nick Carerras (Div), 3-2
120 - Matt Gund (IT) dec. Robbie Tantillo (GNS), 11-6
126 - Caleb Parada (IT) dec. Rich Tufano (IT), 9-3
132 - John Bellucci (Div) md. Joe Piscopio (IT), 12-4
138 - Reina Soriano (Div) def. Nick Bonjoirno (Div) by Dflt
145 - Elias Kokalis (GNS) dec. Lucas Derkatch (SS), 10-3
152 - James Fernandez (Beth) dec. Mike Vera (IT), 3-1
160 - Marvin Stewart (Hemp) pinned Nicholas Carlino (Beth), :30
170 - Anthony Pena (GNS) pinned Mike O'Leary (Div), 4:20
182 - Kevin Rafferty (SS) pinned Josh Brachfeld (Mas), 2:31
195 - Alex Restrepo (Mas) pinned Chase O'Mahoney (Mas), 2:55
220 - Tim Duerr (Mas) dec. Arjuno Bello (Div), 7-2
285 - Paul Prada (IT) pinned Harry Dantona (SS), 1:11
5th 6th Place Matches
  99 - Alex Bruni (GNS) dec. Brandon Doyle (Mas), 7-2
106 - No Match
113 - Tom Maguffin (Div) dec. Mike Quadrino (Mas), 9-2
120 - James Lambert (IT) dec. Justin Grimes (Mas), 5-2
126 - Jesse Umana (Mas) pinned Nick Kasin (Mas), 1:42
132 - Rudy Rodriguez (Hemp) pinned Mike Spagnuolo (Mas), 2:45
138 - Kevin Burke (Mas) pinned Calvin Lawrence (GNS), :49
145 - Derrick Jen (GNS) def. Brendan Grimes (Mas) by FFT
152 - Rob Nash (Mas) def. Jeff Hili (Div) by Dflt
160 - Brandon Forquet (IT) dec. Chris Jara (Hemp) 8-1
170 - Edison Roldan (GNS) dec. Liam Miller (Beth) 4-1 TB
182 - Elijiah McGawin (Hemp) pinned Alex Weiss (SS), :30
195 - Pat Gentile (IT) pinned Cain Mack (Beth), 2:29
220 - Vince Perricone (Div) pinned Alex Lin (GNS), 2:25
285 - Jason Dantona (SS) pinned Richard Claiborne (IT), 2:25

Nassau Division I Qualifier at Mepham
February 2, 2013
Team Scores
1. Mepham  322
2. Hewlett  251
3. Bellmore JFK 211.5
4. Manhasset  204.5
5. Calhoun  188
6. Hicksville 130
7. Oceanside  108
Brackets

Championship Finals
  99 - Joel Zambrano (Mep) md. Alex Pekoff (Mep) 11-0
106 - Jamie Dunn (Mep) dec. Lucas Pincus (Hew) 4-2
113 - Kash Calderon (Oc) dec. Willy Jutt (Cal) 10-4
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) dec. Simon Greebel (Hew) 5-1
126 - Mike Fera (Man) dec. Owen Bachelder (Hew) 6-5
132 - Tom Mauro (Mep) pinned Oren Revivo (Hew) 2:44
138 - Rich Luxmore (BJFK) dec. Rob Rosenberg (Hew) 3-1
145 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) TF Matt Assael (Mep) 23-8
152 - Matt Downey (Man) dec. Tredd Smith (Hew) 4-0
160 - Dan Tracy (Mep) md. Chris Johnsen (Cal) 8-0
170 - Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) pinned Bryan Herbert (Man) 3:08
182 - Steven Lambert (Mep) dec. Andrew Mercadante (Oc) 6-2
195 - Nick Zenobio (Man) dec. Corey Heller (Mep) 9-3
220 - Jenard Rosemond (Cal) dec. Matt Kaminer (Hew) 3-2
285 - Lester Enriquez (Hew) pinned Brian Suga (Man) 0:59
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jamie Dunn (Mepham, 106)
                                            Rob Person (Bellmore JFK, 120)
Most Pins Least Time: Louis Hernandez (Mepham, 145), 3 in 3:29
Consolation Finals
  99 - Ben Sather (BJFK) pinned Tyler Althenn (Mep) 0:43
106 - Matt Krause (Cal) dec. Dan Erb (Man) 6-2
113 - Gharvhel Carre (Hick) dec. Kevin Berger (Man) 4-2
120 - Rocco Candela (Oc) md. John Sherlock (Mep) 17-3
126 - Pat Fahey (Man) dec. Tyler Smith (BJFK) 4-2
132 - Dylan Goldstein (Cal) def. David Greenstein (BJFK) by Dflt
138 - Vardon Dumanyan (Hick) def. Julian Arroyo (Cal) by FFT
145 - Charles Tsakh (Hew) pinned Rich Graziano (BJFK) 2:15
152 - Tyler Clougher (Mep) dec. Richie Waters (Hick) 10-4
160 - Ronald Bauer (Hick) dec. Alex Gordon (Hew) 6-1
170 - Shane Agostino (Mep) pinned Aydin Kessler (BJFK) 0:48
182 - Pedro Moreno (Cal) dec. Chris Halleran (Man) 2-1
195 - Anthony Maltese (Mep) dec. Joe Marcantonio (Cal) 9-5
220 - Phil Boukas (Man) pinned Chris Neofytides (Hick) 0:29
285 - Wilfredo Castellon (Man) pinned Dan Tripicione (Cal) 3:28
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Vinny Candela (Oc) pinned Devon Smith (Man) 3:25
106 - Dan Elegante (BJFK) NOC Mike Fishman (Oc) NO CONTEST
113 - Terran Cooper (Cal) pinned Chris Feeney (Hick) 3:50
120 - Jorge Quintinella (Hick) pinned Cameron Cipolla (Hick) 2:59
126 - Jon Spiegel (Mep) dec. Aaron Weinberg (Hew) 6-2
132 - Roman Esposito (BJFK) dec. Dan Grossman (Oc) 2-0
138 - Andrew Kevelson (Hew) def. Anthony Cerrone (Man) by FFT
145 - Phil Popkin (Cal) pinned Matt Schwartz (BJFK) 4:59
152 - Max Zhitnik (Man) def. Matthew Shane (BJFK) by Dflt
160 - Hunter Zalud (BJFK) pinned Fransico Zuart (Oc) 1:28
170 - Andrew Coleman (BJFK) pinned Isaiah Arroyo (Cal) 1:52
182 - Sameer Baig (Hew) pinned Andrew Toback (BJFK) 4:39
195 - Justin Ciraolo (Hew) pinned Sal Basco (Hew) 0:56
220 - Corey Preattle (Mep) dec. John Cruz (Hick) 5-3
285 - No Match

Nassau Division I Qualifier at Plainedge
February 2, 2013
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Peter Pappas (PJFK) pinned Matt Girsch (EM) 3:09
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) dec. Edgar Ocampo (Fre) 8-6
113 - Nick Scutellaro (Pldg) dec. Adam Smith (EM) 3-2
120 - Joe Loconte (Pldg) dec. Kearney Gutierrez (Fre) 7-1
126 - Jake Lerner (Pldg) pinned Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) 0:22
132 - Mike Lanasa (Pldg) dec. Pankil Chander (Law) 5-3
138 - Matt Power (EM) dec. Gabe Gallardo (Ros) 6-1
145 - Mike tropiano (EM) dec. Justin Uslaner (VSN) 8-2
152 - Julius Diaz (Fre) def. Diego Lopez (Fre) by FFT
160 - John Vinas (Law) dec. Steven Giuliante (VSN) 8-3
170 - Deny Tavarez (Fre) dec. Hamza Ramza (Law) 3-1
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) pinned Nick Gonzalez (VSN) 5:08
195 - Mike Skillings (Law) dec. Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) 11-10
220 - Rob Oliver (Pldg) pinned Max Bettan (PJFK) 3:18
285 - Dimitri Samuels (Law) md. Andrew Weiser (PJFK) 16-6
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Mike Lanasa (Plainedge, 132)
Most Pins Least Time: Matt Power (East Meadow, 138), 3 in 2:17
Consolation Finals
  99 - Ivan Gallardo (Ros) pinned Vincent Johnson (Fre) 2:00
106 - Willaim Pagan (Fre) pinned George Magliore (Fre) 1:33
113 - Tyler Altan (Pldg) dec. Andre Cunha (EM) 8-3
120 - Kyle Miller (VSN) TF Kevin St. Louis (Fre) 16-0
126 - Justin Albano (Pldg) pinned Matt Martino (VSN) 1:43
132 - Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) pinned Henny Aquino (Fre) 3:42
138 - Josh Levenson (EM) pinned John Gullo (Pldg) 1:56
145 - Jake Schozer (Pldg) dec. Ryan Platovsky (VSN) 6-4
152 - Frank Clarke (EM) dec. Stefano Papagianakis (Ros) 7-1
160 - Edgar Escobar (Fre) dec. Joe Gruttadauria (PJFK) 6-1
170 - Nick Laiosa (PJFK) pinned Chris Santos (EM) 1:31
182 - Billy Patsos (VSN) dec. Dylan Schmidt (PJFK) 6-4
195 - Nick Fuentes (Ros) def. Malik Myriee (Fre) by FFT
220 - Tim Sarro (VSN) pinned Mark Rosen (Law) 2:28
285 - Marcos Watkins (EM) pinned Darius Noel (Fre) 4:53
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Tom yannaros (Pldg) def. Robert Kishun (VSN) by FFT
106 - Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) def. Jaimin Shah (EM) by FFT
113 - Paul Fusco (PJFK) dec. Armani Tiburcio (Fre) 6-3
120 - Justin Tehrani (PJFK) def. Jessie Nacht (Law) by FFT
126 - Joe Gangi (EM) def, Wilson Guaman (Fre) by FFT
132 - Kristopher St. Louis (Fre) dec. Alaaden Gazali (VSN) 12-10
138 - mike barbuto (VSN) def. Mike Luca (VSN) by FFT
145 - Oskur Puk (Law) pinned James Cioffi (Pldg) 0:50
152 - Brian Carroll (VSN) def. James DiPaoli (VSN) by FFT
160 - Andrea Castablanco (Ros) pinned Ray Ragione (Pldg) 3:30
170 - Desmond Stevens (Fre) pinned Matt Cosme (VSN) 0:50
182 - Trevond Brown (Fre) dec. Tylee Knight (Fre) 6-5
195 - No Match
220 - Francisco Madera (Fre) dec. Oneil Anderson (VSN) 10-3
285 - Shomari Jackson (VSN)

Nassau Division I Qualifier at Syosset
February 2, 2013
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Vito Arujau (Syo) def. Matt Swanson (Lyn) by Dflt
106 - Eduardo Montecer (GCv) dec. Jack Nicholas (Syo) 3-0
113 - Nick Rondino (Syo) pinned Joe Nicolich (GCv) 3:49
120 - Kyle Mabey (Sea) dec. Anthony DiMonda (Sea) 6-3
126 - Hunter Sharf (NS) dec. Harrison Smith (GCv) 7-0
132 - Adrian Berry (Un) pinned Charlie Curc (Lyn) 3 :46
138 - Jerome McCall (Un) pinned Anthony Salamone (Lyn) 0:54
145 - Dylan Sterling (Un) pinned Billy Handelsman (Syo) 3:55
152 - Will Jacobs (Un) dec.
Dan Colontonio (Sea) 14-7
160 - Jason Gordon (Un) dec. E.J. Aronson (Syo) 6-2
170 - Dan Grabher (NS) dec.
John Lauretti (Sea) 5-1
182 - Kenny Olson (VSS) dec. Shabborn Fenner (Un) 5-4
195 - Dan Choi (Syo) md. Jordan Hamilton (Un) 12-1
220 - Matt Mott (Lyn) pinned Peter Bizzarro (Sea) 4:46
285 - James O'Hagan (Sea) pinned Jamal East (Un) 1:50
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Dan Choi (Syosset, 195)
Most Pins Least Time: Matt Mott (Lynbrook, 220), 3 in 5:24
Consolation Finals
  99 - Kahron Jackson (GCv) dec. Alex Vargas (Syo) 7-4
106 - Dan Miller (NS) dec. Kenny Daniels (Un) 5-4
113 - Joey Gewolb (Syo) dec. Morgan Marshall (GCv) 5-0
120 - Jake Miller (Syo) md. Anthony Mariana (GCv) 15-6
126 - Casey Russell (Un) dec. Pat Bizzarro (Sea) 7-6
132 - Anthony Arena (Lyn) md. Okeino Daceres (Un) 15-2
138 - Dylan Mancino (Syo) dec. John Falzarrano (Sea) 3-2
145 - Paul Franco (Sea) pinned Tristan Alfano (Sea) 1:28
152 - Nick D'agostino (Syo) dec. Mike Miata (Lyn) 11-6
160 - Christian Klimazewski (GCv) pinned Will Blackburn (NS) 3:33
170 - Chris Davidson (Un) dec. Raekwon Jackson (Un) 9-7
182 - Calogero Guastella (GCv) dec. Joe Scholl (Syo) 1-0
195 - Ryan Gilganic (Sea) dec. Robert Krisch (GCv) 4-2
220 - Nick Kahl (Syo) pinned Mike Kaladjian (Syo) 1:23
285 - Nick Mascia (Lyn) pinned Fabrisky Jean-Claude (GCv) 1:29
5th 6th Place Matches
  99 - Brian Morrales (VSS) pinned John Portales (Un) 4 :06
106 - Mark Echen (NS) dec.
Aaron Podgorsky (VSS) 11-6
113 - Chris Pereira (Un) dec. Adam Weissberg (Sea) 11-6
120 - Tristan Vitale (NS) dec. Caleb Muir (Un) 3-2
126 - Carlos Rivera (Un) vs Ernesto Montecer (GCv) Dbl FFT (both take 6th)
132 - Devon McArthur (Un) pinned Ian Lavender (NS) 1:21
138 - Jon Lollar (Lyn) pinned Jawel Riddick (Un) 2:51
145 - Joel Hernandez (VSS) dec. Ronald Lamar (Un) 1-0
152 - Max McCrindle (GCv) dec. Eric Fleurry (Un) 6-0
160 - Brandon Lambert (Syo) dec. Matt Khal (Syo) 1-0
170 - Alex Tannenbaum (Syo) dec.
Will Allocca (Syo) 3-0
182 - Jason Espinosa (Lyn) pinned Skylar Wolen (Syo) 0:45
195 - Chris Francia (Lyn) pinned Joey Faour (Syo) 0 :47
220 - Will Grogan (NS) dec. Perry King (GCv) 4-0
285 - Georgio Reciene (NS) pinned Justin Redd (Un) 2:14

Nassau Division I Qualifier at Wantagh
February 2, 2013
Championship Finals
  99 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) dec. Jacob Lustbader (GNN) 7-6
106 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) pinned Matthew Mach (Her) 0:31
113 - Michael Gianetti (Wan) dec. JP Moran (GC) 5-3
120 - Andrew Farrell (Her) dec. Naquan Warren (Far) 4-0
126 - Chris Araoz (Wan) TF Thomas Reina (GC) 17-0
132 - Vinny Turano (Wan) dec. Jack Reina (GC) 12-5
138 - Nick Vines (Wan) dec. Dave Brown (Far) 6-2
145 - Matt schmelzinger (GC) dec. Michael Vespe (Her) 7-5
152 - John Temperino (Her) pinned Connor Contomo (Wan) 1:15
160 - Seiji Fenelon (SewW) pinned Chris Plutchok (Wan) 4:35
170 - Dan McDevitt (Wan) TF Rich Grillo (Wan) 17-2
182 - James Corbett (Wan) pinned Antonio Rodriguez (SewW) 1:59
195 - Joe Ulino (Wan) md. Oliver Elihu (GNN) 8-0
220 - TJ Ragussa (Wan) pinned James Murphy (Wan) 3:29
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) pinned Matt Vitale (GC) 5:53
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Vinny Turano (Wantagh, 132)
Most Pins Least Time: Kyle Quinn (Wantagh, 106), 3 in 1:10
Consolation Finals
  99 - Joe Conklin (Wan) dec. Dylen Hughes (GC) 8-1
106 - Anthony Marin (SewW) dec. Kevin Ramirez (SewW) 7-3
113 - Joe Hill (Wan) pinned Tim Cullen (Far) 2:56
120 - Casey Marlow (Far) md. Joseph DeVito (Her) 15-2
126 - Mike Desrochers (Far) def. Blaise Kavanagh (Wan) by FFT
132 - Erik Vilchez (SewE) dec. Joseph Depalma (Far) 5-2
138 - Mark Eulau (GC) md. Anthony Lucito (SewE) 9-1
145 - Steve Pambianchi (Wan) dec. Brandon Hecker (Far) 7-4 TB
152 - Isaah Flaherty (SewW) dec. Joseph Lucito (SewE) 8-5
160 - Tom Lane (GC) dec. Darius Wilson (Far) 8-7
170 - Matthew Lucito (SewE) pinned Nick DeVito (Wan) 4:15
182 - Daniel Gianotti (SewW) dec. Connor Comolli (Far) 10-7
195 - James Kadnar (SewE) md. Nick DeMoura (GC) 11-1
220 - Jonathan Nassimi (GNN) pinned Joel Benitez (Far) 0:14
285 - Guissepe Palma (SewE) pinned Michael Lopez (Her) 3:44
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Thomas Rohan (Wan) def. Reese Mistretta (SewE) by FFT
106 - Bobby Menges (GC) def. Christian Irwin (GC) by FFT
113 - Chris Repetti (GC) md. Billy Merola (Far) 12-4
120 - George Albert (Wan) md. Josue Hernandez (Far) 9-0
126 - Corey Luculano (Her) def. Timmy Schmelzinger (GC) by FFT
132 - Matt Langan (Wan) dec. Sam Cullen (Far) 7-6
138 - Matt Jones (GC) def. Greg Barton (GC) by FFT
145 - Brian Kahen (GNN) dec. Anthony Dilemme (SewE) 10-3
152 - Nick Rogers (Wan) dec. Andrew Eget (Wan) 4-0
160 - Tony White (SewW) def. Brandon Lawrence (SewW) by FFT
170 - Rony Torres (Far) pinned Ahmad Johnson (Far) 0:59
182 - Lucas Hildrith (GC)
195 - Henry Saenz (GC) pinned Jason Rodriquez (SewE) 4:02
220 - Andrew Hanna (GC) dec. Jonathan Lewis (SewW) 8-4
285 - Larry Baker (Wan) pinned Ariel Fukshner (GNN) 0:12

Nassau Division II Qualifier at Clarke
February 1, 2013
Championship Finals
  99 - John DeRidder (CP) TF Brandon Marohn (Clk) 15-0
106 - Phil Liotta (Clk) pinned Eric Lopez (Min) 2:43
113 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) pinned Arturo Asselta (Whea) 4:56
120 - Tom Stobe (Clk) dec. Peter McCormack (Min) 10-3
126 - Matthew Jarivis (CP) dec. Joe Hoffman (Clk) 10-3
132 - Erik Rodriguez (Whea) dec. Justin DiFillipi (Clk) 3-2
138 - Matt Long (Min) pinned Robert Halpern (Whea) 3:30
145 - Joe Weinberg (Clk) dec. Kyle Dunleavey (Min) 10-4
152 - Luigi Miranda (Min) dec. Bryan Dennis (Whea) 4-0
160 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) dec. Vincent Ali (Whea) 3-2
170 - Michael Urso (Clk) pinned Mathew Guttierz (Clk) 2:54
182 - Mike Bowen (Min)
195 - Edien Hincappie (Min)
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) pinned James Clark (Whea) 2:30
285 - Luigi Athan (Min) pinned Ralph Buffalino (CP) 0:45
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Tom Stobe (Clarke, 120)
Consolation Finals
  99 - No Match
106 - No Match
113 - James Meheen (Clk)
120 - Uzayr Arif (Whea) dec. Jacob Escobar (Min) 15-10
126 - Dylan Messina (Clk) def. Salamon Layvey (Clk) ????
132 - Justin Daza (CP)
138 - Shawn Mosca (Whea) pinned Kurrel Fabian (Whea) 3:00
145 - Dillion Abbatiello (Clk) dec. Andrew Rodriguez (Min) 4-2
152 - James Gerstner (Min) md. Nick Normile (Clk) 14-0
160 - No Match
170 - Anthony Sarno (Min)
182 - No Match
195 - No Match
220 - No Match
285 - No Match

Nassau Division II Qualifier at Locust Valley
February 1, 2013
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Bryan Coll (LV) dec. Pat Briody (LV), 6-4
106 - Hunter Dusold (LV) pinned Andre Perez (OB), 3:12
113 - Nick Casella (LV) pinned Thomas Tartaglia (CSH), 3:03
120 - Erik Villalobos (LV) dec. Drew Koster (CSH), 15-11
126 - Dan Casalino (LV) dec. Mike Minicozzi (LV), 7-1
132 - Sam Ward (LV) TF Matt LoRusso (OB), 4:49
138 - James Mon (OB) pinned Nick Marino (CSH), 1:13
145 - Mike Dusold (LV) pinned Danny Orellana (Roo), 1:09
152 - Mike Mulderrig (CSH) pinned Jason Henris (LV), 4:40
160 - Jordan Formicola (LV) pinned Brandon Cathnott (Roo), :55
170 - Yamique Webb (LV) pinned Joe Bressingham (LV), 1:41
182 - Charles Williams (Roo) dec. Kevin Velasquez (OB), 11-9
195 - Alex Galizia (OB) md. Cody Taddonio (CSH), 17-4
220 - Monair McDonald (Roo) pinned Ian Estevez (OB), 3:50
285 - Robert Incorvia (CSH) pinned Alec Chiappone (LV), 5:25
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Nick Casella (Locust Valley, 113)
Most Pins Least Time: Jordan Formicola (Locust Valley, 160), 3 in 3:53
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jamie Shubauer (CSH) pinned Jack Ward (LV), 4:16
106 - Brandon Kalten (CSH)
113 - Christian Tartaglia (CSH) md. Mike Scicutella (LV), 14-2
120 - Zach Dimatos (OB) dec. Andrew Cantatore (LV), 10-5
126 - David Lapidus (OB) TF Dan Marino (CSH), 3:37
132 - Owen Love (CSH) dec. John Beroza (CSH), 3-1
138 - Anthony Panella (OB) dec. Bryce Dusold (LV), 6-2
145 - John Goncalves (CSH) pinned John Ryan Deliso (CSH), 2:07
152 - Denzel Bryant (Roo) pinned Zach Holowchak (LV), 1:29
160 - Jake Dimatos (OB) pinned Ronald Handberry (Roo), 1:35
170 - Sam Farren (LV) dec. Alex Kaley (CSH), 8-1
182 - Brian Drewes (LV) pinned Chris Roufanis (CSH), 1:28
195 - Kevin Rieger (LV)
220 - Mike Cozzoli (CSH)
285 - Dorkim Semeona (Roo)
5th 6th Place Matches
  99 - Trevor Berger (CSH)
106 - No Match
113 - Eric Zhou (CSH) dec. Matt Santos (OB), 13-10
120 - Nick Petralia (LV) pinned Marlon Porter (Roo), :43
126 - Jack Meyer (CSH)
132 - No Match
138 - Henry Farahani (CSH)
145 - No Match
152 - Edgar Sanchez (Roo) dec. Tom Talenti (LV), 4-1
160 - Joe Marasciullo (CSH)
170 - Luke Antolin (CSH)
182 - Jay Dee Medina (LV) pinned James LoRusso (OB), 2:27
195 - No Match
220 - No Match
285 - No Match

Sewanhaka East 39, North Shore 27
January 30, 2013
  99 - Reese Mistretta (SewE) by FFT
106 - Brandon Martinez (SewE) dec. Mark Eschen (NS) 9-6 TB
113 - Scott Kerner (SewE) dec. Keith Ford (NS) 5-3
120 - Michael Coldwell (NS) by FFT
126 - Tristan Vitale (NS) pinned Josh Singh (SewE) 3:00
132 - Hunter Sharf (NS) TF Marcanthony Hansen (SewE) 3:38 17-0
138 - Nick Lamonaca (SewE) dec. Ian Lavender (NS) 7-4
145 - Justin Eith (SewE) by FFT
152 - Double FFT
160 - William Blackburn (NS) md. Richard Ostrander (SewE) 10-2
170 - Dan Grabher (NS) pinned Anthony Luna (SewE) 2:52
182 - Mike Kadnar (SewE) dec. Brandon Serlen (NS) 12-10
195 - Jason Rodriguez (SewE) by FFT
220 - James Kadnar (SewE) pinned Will Grogan (NS) 2:21
285 - Guissepe Palma (SewE) dec. Giorgo Reene (NS) 7-2

Valley Stream North 66, Carle Place 12
January 27, 2013
  99 - John Deridder (CP) pinned Robert Kishun (VSN) 3:51
106 - Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
113 - Jason Mangual (VSN) by FFT
120 - Kyle Miller (VSN) by FFT
126 - Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) by FFT
132 - Matthew Jarvis (CP) pinned Matthew Shapiro (VSN) 3:38
138 - Michael Luca (VSN) dec. Justin Daza (CP) 2-1
145 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) pinned Danny Chavez (CP) 1:50
152 - Ryan Platovsky (VSN) pinned Ryan Hopkins (CP) 3:42
160 - Double FFT
170 - Matthew Cosme (VSN) by FFT
182 - Nick Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
195 - Ernesto Morales (VSN) by FFT
220 - Oneil Anderson (VSN) by FFT
285 - Shomari Jackson (VSN) dec. Ralph Buffalino (CP) 3-1

Valley Stream North 48, Valley Stream Central 31
January 27, 2013
  99 - Robert Kishun (VSN) pinned Steven Sanchez (VSC) 0:56
106 - Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
113 - Jason Mangual (VSN) dec. Kevin Medina (VSC) 8-2
120 - Kyle Miller (VSN) pinned Jessica Fare (VSC) 2:13
126 - Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) dec. Michael Labarbera (VSC) 9-3
132 - Alex Taveras (VSC) pinned Matthew Shapiro (VSN) 1:25
138 - Carl Kent (VSC) dec. Michael Luca (VSN) 6-2
145 - Ryan Platovsky (VSN) pinned Nicholas Mazzei (VSC) 1:22
152 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) pinned Michael Whittaker (VSC) 2:21
160 - Hashmat Ibrahimi (VSC) by FFT
170 - Matthew Cosme (VSN) pinned Seakwon Wilson (VSC) 5:37
182 - Devin Dickens (VSC) md. John Weiss (VSN) 11-2
195 - Nick Gonzalez (VSN) pinned George Hughes (VSC) 1:04
220 - Chris Robert (VSC) pinned Timothy Sarro (VSN) 1:53
285 - Rey Aguirre (VSC) pinned Shomari Jackson (VSN) 5:20

Busby Classic Duals at Port Washington
Bellmore JFK 70, Great Neck North 18
January 26, 2013
  99 - Jack Krug (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Danile Elegante (BJFK) pinned Sean Campbell (GNN) 1:20
113 - Kevin Mccormick (BJFK) by FFT
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) by FFT
126 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) by FFT
132 - David Greenstein (BJFK) md. Troy Fritzhand (GNN) 14-6
138 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) pinned Benjamin Rismany (GNN) 5:17
145 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) by FFT
152 - Vincent Bagnasco (BJFK) by FFT
160 - Henry Kirshner (GNN) pinned Hunter Zalud (BJFK) 0:45
170 - Andrew Coleman (BJFK) by FFT
182 - Aydin Kessler (BJFK) pinned Justin Rastegar (GNN) 1:40
195 - Oliver Elihu (GNN) pinned Andrew Toback (BJFK) 0:30
220 - Jonathon Nassimi (GNN) by FFT
285 - Austin Miller (BJFK) by FFT

Bellmore JFK 60, Mineola 21
January 26, 2013
  99 - Jack Krug (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Bruno Pizzirusso (BJFK) dec. Eric Lopez (Min) 7-0
113 - Danile Elegante (BJFK) by FFT
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) pinned Jacob Escobar (Min) 1:48
126 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) md. Peter Mccormack (Min) 15-1
132 - Roman Esposito (BJFK) by FFT
138 - Matt Long (Min) dec. Daniel Arkow (BJFK) 13-7
145 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) pinned Kyle Dunleavey (Min) 0:22
152 - James Gerstner (Min) pinned Steven Lodispoto (BJFK) 1:33
160 - Hunter Zalud (BJFK) pinned Josh Brooks (Min) 5:48
170 - Andrew Coleman (BJFK) by FFT
182 - Anthony Sarno (Min) pinned Aydin Kessler (BJFK) 1:37
195 - Andrew Toback (BJFK) TF Mike Bowen (Min) 5:00 15-0
220 - Luigi Athan (Min) by FFT
285 - Austin Miller (BJFK) by FFT

Bellmore JFK 37, Port Washington 27
January 26, 2013
  99 - Jack Krug (BJFK) dec. Henry Burns (PW) 4-2
106 - Sam Goldman (PW) dec. Danile Elegante (BJFK) 7-2
113 - Thomas Maraboli (PW) dec. Kevin Mccormick (BJFK) 9-7 SV
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) pinned Michael Petty (PW) 2:17
126 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) md. Teddy Tanenbaum (PW) 14-1
132 - Tony Kim (PW) dec. Roman Esposito (BJFK) 6-4
138 - Nicolas Dilucia (PW) dec. Daniel Arkow (BJFK) 9-3
145 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) pinned Timmy Castillo (PW) 0:22
152 - Steven Lodispoto (BJFK) Inj. Def. Christian Castillo (PW)
160 - Angel Reyes (PW) dec. Hunter Zalud (BJFK) 12-7
170 - Anton Livshin (PW) dec. Andrew Coleman (BJFK) 2-1
182 - Aydin Kessler (BJFK) pinned Brett Friedberg (PW) 3:43
195 - Denis Mcdonnell (PW) dec. Andrew Toback (BJFK) 4-1
220 - Vincent Baglio (PW) by FFT
285 - Austin Miller (BJFK) by FFT

Bellmore JFK 51, Wheatley 24
January 26, 2013
  99 - Jack Krug (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Danile Elegante (BJFK) by FFT
113 - Arturo Asselta (Whea) pinned Kevin Mccormick (BJFK) 2:34
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) TF Uzayr Arif (Whea) 0:00 15-0
126 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) TF Charles Forero (Whea) 3:00 16-1
132 - Erik Rodriguez (Whea) dec. Roman Esposito (BJFK) 3-0
138 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) TF Kurrel Fabian (Whea) 3:15 21-5
145 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) pinned Robert Halpern (Whea) 2:40
152 - Bryan Dennis (Whea) pinned Vincent Bagnasco (BJFK) 0:32
160 - Vincent Ali (Whea) dec. Hunter Zalud (BJFK) 11-8
170 - Andrew Coleman (BJFK) by FFT
182 - Aydin Kessler (BJFK) by FFT
195 - Andrew Toback (BJFK) by FFT
220 - James Clark (Whea) by FFT
285 - Double FFT

Great Neck North 33, Wheatley 27
January 26, 2013
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Sean Campbell (GNN) by FFT
113 - Arturo Asselta (Whea) by FFT
120 - Uzayr Arif (Whea) by FFT
126 - Charles Forero (Whea) by FFT
132 - Erik Rodriguez (Whea) dec. Troy Fritzhand (GNN) 8-2
138 - Benjamin Rismany (GNN) pinned Kurrel Fabian (Whea) 5:00
145 - Brian Kahen (GNN) dec. Robert Halpern (Whea) 2-1 UTB
152 - Double FFT
160 - Bryan Dennis (Whea) pinned Henry Kirshner (GNN) 0:53
170 - Double FFT
182 - Justin Rastegar (GNN) by FFT
195 - Oliver Elihu (GNN) by FFT
220 - Jonathon Nassimi (GNN) pinned James Clark (Whea) 0:13
285 - Double FFT

North Shore 44, Great Neck North 27
January 26, 2013
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Mark Eschen (NS) md. Sean Campbell (GNN) 10-0
113 - Keith Ford (NS) by FFT
120 - Tristan Vitale (NS) by FFT
126 - Alexandedr Lacomba (NS) by FFT
132 - Troy Fritzhand (GNN) dec. Ian Lavender (NS) 7-5
138 - Benjamin Rismany (GNN) by FFT
145 - Brian Kahen (GNN) by FFT
152 - Scott Miller (NS) by FFT
160 - William Blackburn (NS) md. Henry Kirshner (GNN) 12-3
170 - Dan Grabher (NS) by FFT
182 - Brandon Serlen (NS) pinned Justin Rastegar (GNN) 1:06
195 - Oliver Elihu (GNN) by FFT
220 - Jonathon Nassimi (GNN) by FFT
285 - Double FFT

Port Washington 73, Great Neck North 4
January 26, 2013
  99 - Henry Burns (PW) by FFT
106 - Sam Goldman (PW) pinned Sean Campbell (GNN) 1:25
113 - Thomas Maraboli (PW) by FFT
120 - Michael Petty (PW) by FFT
126 - Teddy Tanenbaum (PW) by FFT
132 - Tony Kim (PW) Inj. Def. Troy Fritzhand (GNN)
138 - Nicolas Dilucia (PW) md. Benjamin Rismany (GNN) 16-3
145 - Timmy Castillo (PW) by FFT
152 - Robert Reyes (PW) by FFT
160 - Angel Reyes (PW) dec. Henry Kirshner (GNN) 13-10
170 - Anton Livshin (PW) by FFT
182 - Brett Friedberg (PW) pinned Justin Rastegar (GNN) 0:34
195 - Matt Kennedy (PW) pinned Oliver Elihu (GNN) 0:24
220 - Jonathon Nassimi (GNN) md. Vincent Baglio (PW) 16-4
285 - Double FFT

Port Washington 51, Mineola 19
January 26, 2013
  99 - Henry Burns (PW) by FFT
106 - Sam Goldman (PW) pinned Eric Lopez (Min) 3:00
113 - Thomas Maraboli (PW) by FFT
120 - Michael Petty (PW) dec. Jacob Escobar (Min) 7-6
126 - Teddy Tanenbaum (PW) dec. Peter Mccormack (Min) 9-4
132 - Tony Kim (PW) by FFT
138 - Matt Long (Min) md. Nicolas Dilucia (PW) 12-0
145 - Timmy Castillo (PW) dec. Kyle Dunleavey (Min) 5-4
152 - Robert Reyes (PW) pinned James Gerstner (Min) 3:00
160 - James Rodriguez (Min) pinned Angel Reyes (PW) 3:00
170 - Josh Brooks (Min) dec. Christopher Zepeda (PW) 4-3
182 - Anthony Sarno (Min) pinned Brett Friedberg (PW) 1:00
195 - Denis Mcdonnell (PW) pinned Mike Bowen (Min) 1:00
220 - Vincent Baglio (PW) pinned Luigi Athan (Min) 3:00
285 - Double FFT

Port Washington 54, North Shore 27
January 26, 2013
  99 - Henry Burns (PW) by FFT
106 - Danny Miller (NS) dec. Thomas Maraboli (PW) 7-3
113 - Sam Goldman (PW) pinned Keith Ford (NS) 1:40
120 - Tristan Vitale (NS) md. Michael Petty (PW) 12-2
126 - Hunter Sharf (NS) TF Teddy Tanenbaum (PW) 5:30 15-0
132 - Tony Kim (PW) pinned Ian Lavender (NS) 0:42
138 - Nicolas Dilucia (PW) by FFT
145 - Timmy Castillo (PW) by FFT
152 - Robert Reyes (PW) by FFT
160 - William Blackburn (NS) dec. Angel Reyes (PW) 8-4
170 - Dan Grabher (NS) pinned Anton Livshin (PW) 5:16
182 - Brett Friedberg (PW) pinned Brandon Serlen (NS) 4:12
195 - Matt Kennedy (PW) by FFT
220 - Vincent Baglio (PW) by FFT
285 - Giorgo Reene (NS) by FFT

Nassau Dual Meet Championships
Final
Wantagh 45, MacArthur 16
January 26, 2013
195 - James Corbett (Wan) by FFT
220 - Joe Ulino (Wan) dec. Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) 8-7
285 - TJ Ragusa (Wan) md. Nick Cuciti (Mac) 11-0
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) dec. Jonathan Loew (Wan) 3-2 TB
106 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) pinned Vincent Thron (Mac) 0:50
113 - Joe Hill (Wan) dec. Michael Brown (Mac) 4-2
120 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) md. Mike Gianetti (Wan) 15-6
126 - Chris Araoz (Wan) dec. Justin Cooksey (Mac) 10-6
132 - Matt Langan (Wan) dec. Anthony Boccasini (Mac) 4-2
138 - Vincent Turano (Wan) TF Justin Perez (Mac) 0:00 16-0
145 - Nick Vines (Wan) dec. Sal Randazzo (Mac) 4-0
152 - Michael Marrero (Mac) md. Steve Pambianchi (Wan) 10-2
160 - Steven Schneider (Mac) TF Conner Contorno (Wan) 0:00 21-4
170 - Chris Plutchuk (Wan) dec. Jeremy Hughes (Mac) 3-1
182 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) pinned Joey Tangredi (Mac) 1:36

Semifinals
Wantagh 50, Mepham 18
January 26, 2013
182 - James Corbett (Wan) TF Steve Lambert (Mep) 0:00 16-1
195 - Anthony Maltese (Mep) dec. Joe Ulino (Wan) 7-2
220 - TJ Ragusa (Wan) pinned Corey Heller (Mep) 2:18
285 - James Murphy (Wan) by FFT
  99 - Joel Zambrano (Mep) dec. Jonathan Loew (Wan) 8-4
106 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) pinned Alexander Pekoff (Mep) 1:17
113 - Joe Hill (Wan) dec. Jamie Dunn (Mep) 1-0
120 - John Sherlock (Mep) dec. Mike Gianetti (Wan) 9-7
126 - Chris Araoz (Wan) TF Jonathan Speigel (Mep) 0:00 15-0
132 - Matt Langan (Wan) pinned Connor Garet (Mep) 0:52
138 - Vincent Turano (Wan) TF Tom Mauro (Mep) 0:00 15-0
145 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) TF Steve Pambianchi (Wan) 0:00 18-3
152 - Conner Contorno (Wan) dec. Tyler Clougher (Mep) 7-2
160 - Dan Tracy (Mep) md. Chris Plutchuk (Wan) 10-0
170 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) TF Shane Agostino (Mep) 0:00 16-0

Valley Stream Central 60, Lawrence 12
January 26, 2013
  99 - Steven Sanchez (VSC) by FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Kevin Medina (VSC) by FFT
120 - Joshua Gomez (Law) dec. Jessica Fare (VSC) 10-3
126 - Michael Labarbera (VSC) dec. James Schneider (Law) 7-0
132 - Alex Taveras (VSC) by FFT
138 - Carl Kent (VSC) pinned Francisco Benitez (Law) 1:08
145 - Rickchild Pyram (VSC) by FFT
152 - Michael Whittaker (VSC) by FFT
160 - Anthony Doll (Law) dec. Seakwon Wilson (VSC) 5-1
170 - Devin Dickens (VSC) dec. Hamza Ramzan (Law) 8-4
182 - Moses Melendres (VSC) by FFT
195 - George Hughes (VSC) by FFT
220 - Chris Robert (VSC) pinned Mark Rosen (Law) 1:12
285 - Dimitri Samuels (Law) pinned Joseph Charles-Pierre (VSC) 2:31

Valley Stream North 66, Lawrence 24
January 26, 2013
  99 - Robert Kishun (VSN) by FFT
106 - Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
113 - Jason Mangual (VSN) by FFT
120 - Kyle Miller (VSN) pinned Joshua Gomez (Law) 0:50
126 - Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) pinned James Schneider (Law) 4:18
132 - Matthew Shapiro (VSN) by FFT
138 - Hunter Forte (VSN) pinned Francisco Benitez (Law) 1:26
145 - Ryan Platovsky (VSN) by FFT
152 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) by FFT
160 - Anthony Doll (Law) by FFT
170 - Hamza Ramzan (Law) pinned Matthew Cosme (VSN) 1:07
182 - Mateusz Piekut (VSN) by FFT
195 - John Weiss (VSN) by FFT
220 - Mark Rosen (Law) pinned Timothy Sarro (VSN) 5:06
285 - Dimitri Samuels (Law) pinned Shomari Jackson (VSN) 4:54

Quarterfinals
Wantagh 59, Division 12
January 25, 2013
170 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) pinned Tim Schweitzer (Div) 1:31
182 - James Corbett (Wan) pinned Tapiwa Leeroy Bare (Div) 1:09
195 - Renato Gamboa (Div) def. Joe Ulino (Wan) by Dflt
220 - TJ Ragusa (Wan) pinned Vincent Perricone (Div) 1:03
285 - Arjuno Bello (Div) dec. James Murphy (Wan) 7-2
  99 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) TF Chris Ponce (Div) 4:00 15-0
106 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) pinned Dan Maguffin (Div) 1:13
113 - Joe Hill (Wan) dec. Tom Maguffin (Div) 8-2
120 - Mike Gianetti (Wan) dec. Nicholas Carreras (Div) 8-5
126 - Chris Araoz (Wan) TF Stamm Ricky (Div) 2:00 18-1
132 - Matt Langan (Wan) md. John Bellucci (Div) 9-1
138 - Vincent Turano (Wan) pinned Juan Carlos Soriano (Div) 0:53
145 - Jim Kirk (Div) dec. Steve Pambianchi (Wan) 3-0
152 - Conner Contorno (Wan) dec. Jeffery Hili (Div) 7-0
160 - Chris Plutchuk (Wan) pinned Jared Mcaleer (Div) 3:03

Mepham 50, Locust Valley 21
January 25, 2013
170 - Shane Agostino (Mep) dec. Jordan Formicola (LV) 5-2
182 - Steve Lambert (Mep) dec. Yamique Webb (LV) 5-4
195 - Anthony Maltese (Mep) pinned Brian Drewes (LV) 3:20
220 - Corey Heller (Mep) pinned Kevin Rieger (LV) 0:37
285 - Alec Chiappone (LV) by FFT
  99 - Alexander Pekoff (Mep) dec. Patrick Briody (LV) 5-2
106 - Joel Zambrano (Mep) md. Bryan Coll (LV) 9-1
113 - Hunter Dusold (LV) dec. Jamie Dunn (Mep) 3-2 UTB
120 - Nick Casella (LV) pinned John Sherlock (Mep) 2:39
126 - Jonathan Speigel (Mep) md. Daniel Casalino (LV) 10-2
132 - Connor Garet (Mep) pinned Michael Minicozzi (LV) 1:50
138 - Sam Ward (LV) pinned Tom Mauro (Mep) 3:37
145 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) pinned Michael Dusold (LV) 2:59
152 - Tyler Clougher (Mep) pinned Jason Henris (LV) 5:27
160 - Dan Tracy (Mep) dec. Jordan Formicola (LV) 2-1

MacArthur 54, Seaford 12
January 25, 2013
170 - John Lauretti (Sea) dec. Jeremy Hughes (Mac) 7-2
182 - Joey Tangredi (Mac) md. Tom Flynn (Sea) 12-1
195 - Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) dec. Ryan Gliganic (Sea) 3-2
220 - Nick Cuciti (Mac) by FFT
285 - James O’Hagan (Sea) pinned Doug Hughes (Mac) 1:00
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) pinned Louie Weissberg (Sea) 1:06
106 - Troy Ellers (Mac) by FFT
113 - Michael Coiro (Mac) md. Adam Weissberg (Sea) 12-1
120 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) dec. Kyle Mabey (Sea) 9-4
126 - Anthony Dimonda (Sea) dec. Andrew Spinelli (Mac) 2-0
132 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) md. Patrick Bizzarro (Sea) 13-3
138 - Justin Perez (Mac) dec. John Falzarano (Sea) 3-0
145 - Sal Randazzo (Mac) by FFT
152 - Michael Marrero (Mac) dec. Dan Colantonio (Sea) 5-3
160 - James Evans (Mac) pinned Daniel Dragotti (Sea) 1:27

Plainedge 45, East Meadow 24
January 26, 2013
  99 - Matt Girsch (EM) pinned Tom Yannaros (Pldg) 3:55
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) by FFT
113 - Tyler Altan (Pldg) pinned Andre Cuhna (EM) 2:36
120 - Adam Smith (EM) dec. Joseph Loconte (Pldg) 1-0
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) pinned Anthony Amaya (EM) 0:55
132 - Michael Lanasa (Pldg) pinned Danny Grigonis (EM) 0:46
138 - Matt Power (EM) dec. Conor Sullivan (Pldg) 7-5
145 - Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) dec. Frank Clarke (EM) 3-1
152 - Jacob Schozer (Pldg) dec. Jed Puk-Silverstein (EM) 5-3
160 - Mike Dotzler (Pldg) pinned Tom Rice (EM) 3:10
170 - Chris Santos (EM) dec. Raymond Ragione (Pldg) 2-1
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) by FFT
195 - Michael Petti (EM) dec. Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) 8-5
220 - Robert Oliver (Pldg) dec. Rafael Contreras (EM) 3-2
285 - Marcos Watkins (EM) by FFT

Preliminaries
Round 2
Wantagh 51, Island Trees 18
January 25, 2013
160 - Chris Plutchuk (Wan) by FFT
170 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) pinned Anthony Reyes (IT) 1:12
182 - James Corbett (Wan) md. Brandon Cassar (IT) 8-0
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) dec. Joe Ulino (Wan) 3-1
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) dec. TJ Ragusa (Wan) 3-2
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) by FFT
  99 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) by FFT
106 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) dec. Chris Donnelly (IT) 7-1
113 - Joe Hill (Wan) dec. James Lambert (IT) 8-1
120 - Mike Gianetti (Wan) pinned Kyle Herguth (IT) 4:48
126 - Chris Araoz (Wan) TF Caleb Parada (IT) 1:35 17-0
132 - Matt Langan (Wan) md. Joe Piscopio (IT) 14-2
138 - Vincent Turano (Wan) TF John Nicolino (IT) 1:34 17-2
145 - Nick Vines (Wan) dec. Mike Vera (IT) 9-3
152 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) pinned Conner Contorno (Wan) 3:41

Division 47, Manhasset 24
January 25, 2013
  99 - Devon Smith (Man) dec. Chris Ponce (Div) 4-3
106 - Daniel Erb (Man) dec. Dan Maguffin (Div) 8-2
113 - Tom Maguffin (Div) dec. Kevin Berger (Man) 10-4
120 - Nicholas Carreras (Div) TF Tyson Morgano (Man) 4:15 15-0
126 - Stamm Ricky (Div) by FFT
132 - Michael Fera (Man) by FFT
138 - Juan Carlos Soriano (Div) by FFT
145 - Jim Kirk (Div) dec. Anthony Cerrone (Man) 3-0
152 - Jeffery Hili (Div) dec. Max Zhitnik (Man) 6-1
160 - Jared Mcaleer (Div) by FFT
170 - Bryan Herbert (Man) pinned Tim Schweitzer (Div) 2:57
182 - Tapiwa Leeroy Bare (Div) by FFT
195 - Nick Zenobio (Man) pinned Renato Gamboa (Div) 3:25
220 - Arjuno Bello (Div) by FFT
285 - Vincent Perricone (Div) dec. Brian Suga (Man) 6-2

Mepham 34, Syosset 32
January 25, 2013
160 - Dan Tracy (Mep) dec. E.J. Aronson (Syo) 10-4
170 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) dec. Shane Agostino (Mep) 9-6
182 - Steve Lambert (Mep) md. Skylar Wolen (Syo) 14-4
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) pinned Corey Heller (Mep) 1:28
220 - John Diaz (Syo) dec. Anthony Maltese (Mep) 8-5
285 - Alec Yacavone (Syo) by FFT
  99 - Alexander Vargas (Syo) dec. Joel Zambrano (Mep) 7-3
106 - Vito Arujau (Syo) TF Alexander Pekoff (Mep) 4:26 18-3
113 - Jamie Dunn (Mep) dec. Jack Nicholas (Syo) 3-1 SV
120 - Nick Rondino (Syo) pinned John Sherlock (Mep) 1:24
126 - Jonathan Speigel (Mep) md. Jake Miller (Syo) 13-4
132 - Connor Garet (Mep) pinned Stanley Pan (Syo) 3:26
138 - Tom Mauro (Mep) TF Dylan Mancino (Syo) 6:00 20-5
145 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) pinned Billy Handelsman (Syo) 2:49
152 - Tyler Clougher (Mep) dec. Nick D`Agostino (Syo) 6-4

Locust Valley 55, Clarke 12
January 25, 2013
160 - Jordan Formicola (LV) dec. Joseph Weinberg (Clk) 6-0
170 - Yamique Webb (LV) dec. Justin Eufemia (Clk) 12-6
182 - Joseph Bressingham (LV) md. Matthew Gutierrez (Clk) 10-2
195 - Brian Drewes (LV) dec. Michael Urso (Clk) 5-0
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) dec. Kevin Rieger (LV) 7-4
285 - Alec Chiappone (LV) by FFT
  99 - Patrick Briody (LV) md. Brandon Marohn (Clk) 8-0
106 - Bryan Coll (LV) TF Phil Liotta (Clk) 5:49 21-4
113 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) dec. Hunter Dusold (LV) 8-3
120 - Nick Casella (LV) TF Tom Stobe (Clk) 3:44 16-0
126 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) pinned Michael Minicozzi (LV) 0:56
132 - Daniel Casalino (LV) md. Dylan Messina (Clk) 12-0
138 - Sam Ward (LV) by FFT
145 - Michael Dusold (LV) by FFT
152 - Jason Henris (LV) by FFT

MacArthur 65, Massapequa 9
January 25, 2013
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) dec. Mike Stashin (Mas) 6-0
106 - Vincent Thron (Mac) dec. John Kalinoglu (Mas) 6-5
113 - Michael Coiro (Mac) pinned Michael Quadrino (Mas) 1:27
120 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) pinned Justin Grimes (Mas) 1:08
126 - Justin Cooksey (Mac) pinned Brian Morgan (Mas) 3:10
132 - Justin Perez (Mac) md. Jesse Bran-Umana (Mas) 11-0
138 - Robert Bennett (Mac) pinned Kevin Burke (Mas) 2:54
145 - Christopher Broccoli (Mas) dec. Waiss Rustemi (Mac) 5-2
152 - John Dougherty (Mac) pinned Robert Nash (Mas) 1:40
160 - Jeremy Hughes (Mac) md. Eric Hoffman (Mas) 15-3
170 - Steven Schneider (Mac) pinned Alexander Georgalas (Mas) 0:44
182 - Joey Tangredi (Mac) dec. Josh Brachfeld (Mas) 6-1
195 - Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) pinned George O`Mahony (Mas) 1:18
220 - Timothy Duerr (Mas) pinned Nick Cuciti (Mac) 4:23
285 - Doug Hughes (Mac) pinned Eric Worme (Mas) 2:31

Seaford 38, Bellmore JFK 33
January 25, 2013
160 - Hunter Zalud (BJFK) dec. Daniel Dragotti (Sea) 11-7
170 - John Lauretti (Sea) pinned Andrew Coleman (BJFK) 3:50
182 - Aydin Kessler (BJFK) dec. Tom Flynn (Sea) 5-4 TB
195 - Ryan Gliganic (Sea) pinned Andrew Toback (BJFK) 1:55
220 - Peter Bizzarro (Sea) by FFT
285 - James O’Hagan (Sea) by FFT
  99 - Jack Krug (BJFK) pinned Louie Weissberg (Sea) 4:22
106 - Ben Sather (BJFK) by FFT
113 - Adam Weissberg (Sea) dec. Danile Elegante (BJFK) 6-4 SV
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) pinned Kyle Mabey (Sea) 0:39
126 - Anthony Dimonda (Sea) dec. Tyler Smith (BJFK) 10-3
132 - Patrick Bizzarro (Sea) md. David Greenstein (BJFK) 11-1
138 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) dec. John Falzarano (Sea) 3-2
145 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) def. Paul Franco (Sea) by Dflt
152 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) md. Matthew Shane (BJFK) 14-4

East Meadow 39, Jericho 27
January 25, 2013
  99 - Matt Girsch (EM) pinned Brandon Sanchez (Jer) 0:46
106 - David Yablans (Jer) TF Jaimin Shah (EM) 5:59 15-0
113 - Andre Cuhna (EM) pinned Rich Wu (Jer) 2:13
120 - Adam Smith (EM) dec. Lewis Yablans (Jer) 8-3
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) pinned Anthony Amaya (EM) 1:17
132 - Danny Grigonis (EM) dec. Jon D`Costa (Jer) 6-4
138 - Matt Power (EM) dec. Ryan Wu (Jer) 5-1
145 - Frank Clarke (EM) dec. Donny Condon (Jer) 4-0
152 - Jeffery Wang (Jer) dec. Tom Rice (EM) 6-5
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) pinned Jed Puk-Silverstein (EM) 1:25
170 - Jaison White (Jer) md. Chris Santos (EM) 24-12
182 - Michael Petti (EM) dec. Marc Capogna (Jer) 3-0
195 - Kevin Zhao (Jer) dec. Jesse Weiner (EM) 6-5
220 - Rafael Contreras (EM) Med. by FFT . Matt Kaplan (Jer)
285 - Marcos Watkins (EM) by FFT

Plainedge 38, Uniondale 22
January 26, 2013
  99 - John Portales (Un) dec. Tom Yannaros (Pldg) 4-1
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) pinned Kenneth Daniels (Un) 3:47
113 - Nick Scuttelaro (Pldg) pinned Chris Pereira (Un) 1:35
120 - Joseph Loconte (Pldg) dec. Caleb Muir (Un) 5-1
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) md. Carlos Rivera-Morales (Un) 8-0
132 - Adrian Berry (Un) pinned Michael Lanasa (Pldg) 3:11
138 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) pinned Jermome Mccall (Un) 4:21
145 - Double FFT
152 - Double FFT
160 - Jason Gordon (Un) dec. Mike Dotzler (Pldg) 3-1
170 - Chris Davidson (Un) md. Raymond Ragione (Pldg) 11-1
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) pinned Raekwon Jackson (Un) 3:44
195 - Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) dec. Shaborn Fenner (Un) 4-2
220 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) by FFT
285 - Robert Oliver (Pldg) md. Jamal East (Un) 9-0

Round 1
Island Trees 59, Plainview JFK 18
January 25, 2013
152 - Mike Vera (IT) by FFT
160 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) TF Joey G Gruttadauria (PJFK) 5:21 18-2
170 - Nicholas Laiosa (PJFK) dec. Anthony Reyes (IT) 7-0
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) dec. Dylan Schmidt (PJFK) 5-3
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) pinned David Kim (PJFK) 1:56
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) md. Max Bettan (PJFK) 15-2
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) pinned Andrew Weiser (PJFK) 2:25
  99 - Peter Pappas (PJFK) by FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) by FFT
113 - Paul Fusco (PJFK) pinned James Lambert (IT) 5:42
120 - Justin Tehrani (PJFK) dec. Kyle Herguth (IT) 7-0
126 - Richard Tufano (IT) pinned John Laiosa (PJFK) 1:07
132 - Joe Piscopio (IT) TF Anthony Greco (PJFK) 5:28 18-2
138 - Christopher Williams (IT) pinned Joe Franco (PJFK) 2:16
145 - Kevin Mcdonough (IT) pinned Jason Napoli (PJFK) 1:55

Division 37, Long Beach 26
January 25, 2013
  99 - Arthur Bain (Div) dec. Matt Maquet (LB) 6-0
106 - Jacori Teemer (LB) TF Dan Maguffin (Div) 4:00 17-0
113 - Steven Sewkumar (LB) md. Tom Maguffin (Div) 13-3
120 - Jaemen Connelly (LB) md. Nicholas Carreras (Div) 16-8
126 - Stamm Ricky (Div) dec. Jon Greifenberg (LB) 6-1
132 - John Bellucci (Div) dec. Tyler O`Conner (LB) 13-6
138 - Rene Soriano (Div) pinned Marke Sutton (LB) 1:51
145 - Jim Kirk (Div) pinned Jon Negron (LB) 3:37
152 - Keith Wildstein (LB) md. Jeffery Hili (Div) 9-1
160 - Mike Alcavar (LB) dec. Jared Mcaleer (Div) 10-3
170 - Tim Schweitzer (Div) md. Tyreek Bromley (LB) 11-1
182 - Tapiwa Leeroy Bare (Div) pinned K.J. Morton (LB) 3:15
195 - Zamar Allen (LB) dec. Renato Gamboa (Div) 2-1
220 - Arjuno Bello (Div) pinned Glenn Rutherig (LB) 5:31
285 - Walter Ulloa (LB) dec. Vincent Perricone (Div) 6-3

Mepham 46, Hewlett 27
January 25, 2013
152 - Tyler Clougher (Mep) pinned Andrew Kevelson (Hew) 3:40
160 - Dan Tracy (Mep) by FFT
170 - Shane Agostino (Mep) pinned Tredd Smith (Hew) 5:10
182 - Steve Lambert (Mep) pinned Samer Baig (Hew) 5:55
195 - Anthony Maltese (Mep) TF Justin Ciraolo (Hew) 0:00 17-2
220 - Matthew Kaminer (Hew) pinned Corey Heller (Mep) 3:40
285 - Lester Enriquez (Hew) by FFT
  99 - Alexander Pekoff (Mep) pinned Andrew Spedowich (Hew) 0:25
106 - Lucas Pincus (Hew) dec. Joel Zambrano (Mep) 10-6
113 - Jamie Dunn (Mep) md. Andrew Fang (Hew) 14-6
120 - Simon Greebel (Hew) dec. John Sherlock (Mep) 11-5
126 - Owen Bachelder (Hew) dec. Jonathan Speigel (Mep) 6-0
132 - Aaron Weinberg (Hew) pinned Connor Garet (Mep) 3:15
138 - Tom Mauro (Mep) dec. Oran Revivo (Hew) 4-2
145 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) md. Robert Rosenberg (Hew) 17-6

Clarke 54, Baldwin 27
January 25, 2013
  99 - Brandon Marohn (Clk) by FFT
106 - Phil Liotta (Clk) pinned Ronaldo Escobar (Bal) 1:14
113 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) pinned Bakhtawar Khan (Bal) 0:29
120 - Tom Stobe (Clk) dec.
Jon Crespo (Bal) 10-3
126 - Dylan Messina (Clk) dec. Carlos Padilla (Bal) 9-6
132 - Enriquez Dejesus (Bal) dec.
Joseph Hoffman (Clk) 17-12
138 - Desmond Kelly (Bal) by FFT
145 - Victor Robinson (Bal) by FFT
152 - Quinn Knauer (Bal) pinned Dillion Abbatiello (Clk) 0:26
160 - Joseph Weinberg (Clk) pinned Dennis Feeney (Bal) 0:44
170 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) pinned Emerson Cruz (Bal) 0:31
182 - Matthew Gutierrez (Clk) by FFT
195 - Michael Urso (Clk) by FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) pinned Ramiro Perez (Bal) 3:45
285 - Martin Jerome (Bal) by FFT

Massapequa 35, Bethpage 31
January 25, 2013
  99 - Mike Stashin (Mas) pinned Christopher Liberopoulos (Beth) 1:05
106 - John Kalinoglu (Mas) pinned Jack Lewis (Beth) 3:04
113 - Andrew Jedd (Beth) md. Michael Quadrino (Mas) 14-3
120 - Kyle Lynch (Beth) dec. Justin Grimes (Mas) 7-5
126 - Samuel Einbinder (Beth) dec. Brian Morgan (Mas) 3-0
132 - Jake Einbinder (Beth) pinned Jesse Bran-Umana (Mas) 1:27
138 - Daniel Lucey (Mas) md. Corey Settino (Beth) 14-3
145 - Christopher Broccoli (Mas) md. Michael Lewis (Beth) 12-1
152 - Robert Nash (Mas) dec. James Fernandez (Beth) 6-4
160 - Nicholas Carlino (Beth) pinned Eric Hoffman (Mas) 5:42
170 - Charles Bachmeier (Beth) pinned Alexander Georgalas (Mas) 1:52
182 - Josh Brachfeld (Mas) dec. Liam Miller (Beth) 14-9
195 - George O`Mahony (Mas) dec. Cain Mack (Beth) 7-5 SV
220 - Anthony Carrello (Beth) dec. Alexander Restrepo (Mas) 7-0
285 - Timothy Duerr (Mas) pinned Alexander Raia (Beth) 0:58

Bellmore JFK 43, Cold Spring Harbor 33
January 25, 2013
152 - Mike Mulderrig (CSH) pinned Matthew Shane (BJFK) 3:50
160 - Alex Kaley (CSH) dec. Ot Hunter Zalud (BJFK) 8-6
170 - Aydin Kessler (BJFK) pinned Luke Antolin (CSH) 3:20
182 - Andrew Coleman (BJFK) pinned Chris Roufanis (CSH) 5:30
195 - Cody Taddonio (CSH) pinned Andrew Toback (BJFK) 1:56
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) by FFT
285 - Michael Cozzoli (CSH) by FFT
  99 - Jack Krug (BJFK) dec. Jamie Schubauer (CSH) 5-3
106 - Danile Elegante (BJFK) dec. Brandon Kalten (CSH) 7-4
113 - Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) pinned Kevin Mccormick (BJFK) 1:46
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) pinned Christian Tartaglia (CSH) 1:20
126 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) pinned Owen Love (CSH) 0:48
132 - David Greenstein (BJFK) md. Jonathan Beroza (CSH) 15-4
138 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) dec. Nick Marino (CSH) 14-8
145 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) pinned John Ryan Deliso (CSH) 1:25

Jericho 72, Oyster Bay 18
January 25, 2013
  99 - Brandon Sanchez (Jer) by FFT
106 - David Yablans (Jer) pinned Andre Perez (OB) 1:56
113 - Rich Wu (Jer) pinned Derek Christian (OB) 1:38
120 - Lewis Yablans (Jer) pinned Zach Dimatos (OB) 0:39
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) by FFT
132 - Juan Bonilla (Jer) by FFT
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) pinned Anthony Panella (OB) 3:07
145 - James Mon (OB) pinned Matt Jacobson (Jer) 1:59
152 - Jeffery Wang (Jer) by FFT
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) pinned Jake Dimatos (OB) 2:43
170 - Jaison White (Jer) by FFT
182 - Marc Capogna (Jer) pinned James Lorusso (OB) 1:38
195 - Alex Galizia (OB) pinned Kevin Zhao (Jer) 0:36
220 - Ian Estevez (OB) by FFT
285 - Matt Kaplan (Jer) by FFT

Uniondale 51, Glen Cove 19
January 25, 2013
  99 - Kahron Jackson (GCv) md. John Portales (Un) 11-2
106 - Fernando Aguilar (GCv) dec. Kenneth Daniels (Un) 10-9
113 - Chris Pereira (Un) pinned Morgan Marshall (GCv) 1:05
120 - Caleb Muir (Un) dec. Joseph Nicolich (GCv) 3-2
126 - Harrison Smith (GCv) dec. Carlos Rivera-Morales (Un) 2-0
132 - Adrian Berry (Un) pinned Ernesto Montecer (GCv) 1:04
138 - Jermome Mccall (Un) pinned John Paul Benitez (GCv) 1:07
145 - Dylan Sterling (Un) by FFT
152 - William Jacobs (Un) pinned Max Mccrindle (GCv) 3:58
160 - Jason Gordon (Un) dec. Christian Klimaszewski (GCv) 6-4
170 - Sean Peet (GCv) pinned Raekwon Jackson (Un) 5:27
182 - Calogero Guastella (GCv) dec.
Shaborn Fenner (Un) 6-4
195 - Carlos Hernandez (Un) pinned Chris Ortiz (GCv) 2:40
220 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) dec.
Robert Krisch (GCv) 10-3
285 - Jamal East (Un) pinned Fabrisky Jean-Claude (GCv) 3:55

Sewanhaka East 37, Calhoun 33
January 25, 2013
  99 - Reese Mistretta (SewE) by FFT
106 - Matt Krause (Cal) by FFT
113 - Willy Jutt (Cal) dec. Scott Kerner (SewE) 4-3
120 - Terran Cooper (Cal) dec. Anthony Luca (SewE) 5-4
126 - Josh Singh (SewE) by FFT
132 - Tyler Davis (SewE) by FFT
138 - Jullian Arroyo (Cal) pinned Nick Lamonaca (SewE) 3:01
145 - Erick Vilchez (SewE) md. Phil Popkin (Cal) 10-2
152 - Anthony Dilemme (SewE) dec. Simon Popkin (Cal) 7-1
160 - Joseph Lucito (SewE) by FFT
170 - Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) dec. Matthew Lucito (SewE) 9-4
182 - Tommy Labruna (SewE) pinned Isaiah Arroyo (Cal) 2:55
195 - Joe Marcantonio (Cal) dec. James Kadnar (SewE) 6-2
220 - Dan Tripiccione (Cal) pinned Jason Rodriguez (SewE) 1:07
285 - Jernard Rosemond (Cal) dec. Guissepe Palma (SewE) 2-0

Mepham 59, Valley Stream North 19
January 21, 2013
  99 - Joel Zambrano (Mep) pinned Robert Kishun (VSN) 2:23
106 - Jamie Dunn (Mep) md. Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) 12-0
113 - Jason Mangual (VSN) md. Albert Hernandez (Mep) 9-0
120 - John Sherlock (Mep) md. Kyle Miller (VSN) 16-2
126 - Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) dec. Jonathan Speigel (Mep) 3-1
132 - Connor Garet (Mep) pinned Matthew Shapiro (VSN) 1:00
138 - Tom Mauro (Mep) pinned Keith Donovan (VSN) 1:40
145 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) TF Justin Uslaner (VSN) 4:41 19-2
152 - Tyler Clougher (Mep) md. Brian Carroll (VSN) 11-2
160 - Dan Tracy (Mep) pinned Stephen Giuliante (VSN) 5:41
170 - Shane Agostino (Mep) by FFT
182 - Nick Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
195 - Anthony Maltese (Mep) pinned Mateusz Piekut (VSN) 1:24
220 - Corey Heller (Mep) pinned Timothy Sarro (VSN) 1:46
285 - Oneil Anderson (VSN) by FFT

Battle at the Harbor Duals at Cold Spring Harbor
Calhoun 66, Wheatley 9
January 19, 2013
126 - Austin Hecker (Cal) pinned Uzayr Arif (Whea) 1:29
132 - Erik Rodriguez (Whea) dec. Dylan Goldstein (Cal) 8-1
138 - Jullian Arroyo (Cal) pinned Kurrel Fabian (Whea) 2:10
145 - Robert Halpern (Whea) pinned Phil Popkin (Cal) 1:36
152 - Simon Popkin (Cal) md. Mark Perrone (Whea) 11-0
160 - Chris Johnson (Cal) dec. Vincent Ali (Whea) 4-2
170 - Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) by FFT
182 - Isaiah Arroyo (Cal) by FFT
195 - Joe Marcantonio (Cal) by FFT
220 - Dan Tripiccione (Cal) pinned James Clark (Whea) 1:26
285 - Jernard Rosemond (Cal) by FFT
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Matt Krause (Cal) by FFT
113 - Terran Cooper (Cal) by FFT
120 - Willy Jutt (Cal) TF Charles Forero (Whea) 21-4

Cold Spring Harbor 54, Lawrence 36
January 19, 2013
126 - Jesse Nacht (Law) pinned Dan Marino (CSH) 1:52
132 - Jonathan Beroza (CSH) pinned James Schneider (Law) 1:37
138 - Pankil Chander (Law) pinned Nick Marino (CSH) 3:21
145 - Eric Hansen (CSH) def. Francisco Benitez (Law) by Dflt
152 - Mike Mulderrig (CSH) by FFT
160 - John Vinas (Law) pinned Alex Kaley (CSH) 0:29
170 - Hamza Ramzan (Law) pinned Chris Roufanis (CSH) 2:47
182 - Mike Skillings (Law) pinned Luke Antolin (CSH) 0:42
195 - Cody Taddonio (CSH) by FFT
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) pinned Mark Rosen (Law) 3:28
285 - Dimitri Samuels (Law) pinned Michael Cozzoli (CSH) 0:47
  99 - Jamie Schubauer (CSH) by FFT
106 - Brandon Kalten (CSH) by FFT
113 - Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) by FFT
120 - Drew Koster (CSH) by FFT

Jericho 54, Calhoun 21
January 19, 2013
  99 - Brandon Sanchez (Jer) by FFT
106 - David Yablans (Jer) dec. Matt Krause (Cal) 6-0
113 - Lewis Yablans (Jer) pinned Willy Jutt (Cal) 3:39
120 - Rich Wu (Jer) dec. Terran Cooper (Cal) 9-6
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) by FFT
132 - Jon D`Costa (Jer) by FFT
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) dec. Jullian Arroyo (Cal) 14-9
145 - Phil Popkin (Cal) dec. Donny Condon (Jer) 6-1
152 - Jeffery Wang (Jer) pinned Simon Popkin (Cal) 1:09
160 - Michael Sunmonu (Jer) by FFT
170 - Jun Yoo (Jer) dec. Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) 5-2
182 - Marc Capogna (Jer) by FFT
195 - Joe Marcantonio (Cal) pinned Kevin Zhao (Jer) 1:55
220 - Dan Tripiccione (Cal) by FFT
285 - Jernard Rosemond (Cal) by FFT

Jericho 42, Cold Spring Harbor 39
January 19, 2013
132 - Jonathan Beroza (CSH) pinned Jon D`Costa (Jer) 2:49
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) pinned Nick Marino (CSH) 5:55
145 - John Ryan Deliso (CSH) dec. Donny Condon (Jer) 14-10
152 - Mike Mulderrig (CSH) pinned Jeffery Wang (Jer) 2:25
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) pinned Alex Kaley (CSH) 1:21
170 - Jaison White (Jer) TF Chris Roufanis (CSH) 25-10
182 - Marc Capogna (Jer) pinned Luke Antolin (CSH) 0:49
195 - Cody Taddonio (CSH) pinned Kevin Zhao (Jer) 1:24
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) by FFT
285 - Michael Cozzoli (CSH) by FFT
  99 - David Yablans (Jer) pinned Jamie Schubauer (CSH) 0:48
106 - Brandon Kalten (CSH) pinned Brandon Sanchez (Jer) 0:40
113 - Rich Wu (Jer) dec. Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) 6-4
120 - Lewis Yablans (Jer) md. Drew Koster (CSH) 17-7
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) pinned Dan Marino (CSH) 1:12

Jericho 64, Lawrence 24
January 19, 2013
  99 - David Yablans (Jer) by FFT
106 - Brandon Sanchez (Jer) by FFT
113 - Rich Wu (Jer) by FFT
120 - Lewis Yablans (Jer) pinned Jesse Nacht (Law) 5:34
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) pinned James Schneider (Law) 1:07
132 - Pankil Chander (Law) pinned Juan Bonilla (Jer) 2:12
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) pinned Francisco Benitez (Law) 1:27
145 - Donny Condon (Jer) by FFT
152 - Michael Sunmonu (Jer) by FFT
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) pinned John Vinas (Law) 5:29
170 - Jaison White (Jer) md. Hamza Ramzan (Law) 21-13
182 - Mike Skillings (Law) pinned Marc Capogna (Jer) 4:49
195 - Kevin Zhao (Jer) by FFT
220 - Mark Rosen (Law) pinned Rich Xu (Jer) 0:39
285 - Dimitri Samuels (Law) Med. by FFT . Matt Kaplan (Jer)

Lynbrook 48, Cold Spring Harbor 40
January 19, 2013
138 - Anthony Arena (Lyn) pinned Gerard Brogan (CSH) 2:33
145 - Eric Hansen (CSH) by FFT
152 - Mike Mulderrig (CSH) pinned Mike Miata (Lyn) 2:46
160 - Alex Kaley (CSH) pinned Frank Candreva (Lyn) 2:56
170 - Luke Antolin (CSH) by FFT
182 - Jason Epinosa (Lyn) pinned Chris Roufanis (CSH) 1:14
195 - Chris Francia (Lyn) pinned Cody Taddonio (CSH) 0:34
220 - Matt Mott (Lyn) pinned Robert Incorvaia (CSH) 3:05
285 - Nick Mascia (Lyn) by FFT
  99 - Matthew Swanson (Lyn) pinned Jamie Schubauer (CSH) 2:34
106 - Michael Vogt (Lyn) pinned Brandon Kalten (CSH) 3:27
113 - Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) md. Zakiy Khan (Lyn) 18-4
120 - Eric Zhou (CSH) by FFT
126 - Drew Koster (CSH) pinned Andrew Ferrall (Lyn) 0:37
132 - Charlie Curcio (Lyn) pinned Jonathan Beroza (CSH) 3:46

Lynbrook 52, Westbury 30
January 19, 2013
  99 - Matthew Swanson (Lyn) by FFT
106 - Zakiy Khan (Lyn) by FFT
113 - Kelby Then (Wbry) pinned Michael Vogt (Lyn) 0:32
120 - Raeco Jackson (Wbry) pinned Dan Verhey (Lyn) 1:21
126 - Andrew Ferrall (Lyn) dec. Brain Escobar (Wbry) 9-5
132 - Anthony Arena (Lyn) pinned Max Chery (Wbry) 1:29
138 - Charlie Curcio (Lyn) pinned Shyquan Sanders (Wbry) 1:01
145 - Anthony Salamone (Lyn) md. Jonathon Castellanos (Wbry) 10-2
152 - Kervin Lissade (Wbry) pinned Mike Miata (Lyn) 4:48
160 - Derrick Louis (Wbry) pinned Frank Candreva (Lyn) 2:46
170 - Roman Zuniga (Wbry) by FFT
182 - Jason Epinosa (Lyn) pinned Leroy James (Wbry) 3:40
195 - Chris Francia (Lyn) pinned Gonzalo Calderon (Wbry) 0:56
220 - Matt Mott (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Nick Mascia (Lyn) dec. Malcolm Funchess (Wbry) 6-1

Port Jefferson 37, Calhoun 30
January 19, 2013
  99 - John Giannusa (PJ) by FFT
106 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) dec. Matt Krause (Cal) 6-2
113 - Willy Jutt (Cal) md. David Altamarino (PJ) 9-1
120 - Terran Cooper (Cal) dec. Sterling Nenninger (PJ) 6-5
126 - Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) Med. by FFT . Austin Hecker (Cal)
132 - Dylan Goldstein (Cal) md. Shane Bruno (PJ) 11-2
138 - Jullian Arroyo (Cal) pinned Dane Roberts (PJ) 3:30
145 - Phil Popkin (Cal) dec. Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) 6-5
152 - Paul Cavanagh (PJ) md. Simon Popkin (Cal) 13-0
160 - Ryan Woodward (PJ) dec. Chris Johnson (Cal) 8-1
170 - Dimitri Tserperkos (PJ) pinned Isaiah Arroyo (Cal) 5:25
182 - Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) by FFT
195 - Joe Marcantonio (Cal) md. Luca Amarca (PJ) 12-4
220 - Cristian Nunez (PJ) dec. Dan Tripiccione (Cal) 4-2
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) pinned Jernard Rosemond (Cal) 5:46

Port Jefferson 54, Lynbrook 26
January 19, 2013
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) dec. Matthew Swanson (Lyn) 11-6
106 - David Altamarino (PJ) pinned Michael Vogt (Lyn) 0:44
113 - Sterling Nenninger (PJ) pinned Zakiy Khan (Lyn) 1:09
120 - Dallas Brett (PJ) by FFT
126 - Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) pinned Andrew Ferrall (Lyn) 0:53
132 - Anthony Arena (Lyn) TF Shane Bruno (PJ) 16-0
138 - Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) dec. Charlie Curcio (Lyn) 11-4
145 - Spencer Wooley (PJ) by FFT
152 - Paul Cavanagh (PJ) pinned Mike Miata (Lyn) 2:30
160 - Ryan Woodward (PJ) pinned Frank Candreva (Lyn) 3:48
170 - Dimitri Tserperkos (PJ) by FFT
182 - Jason Epinosa (Lyn) pinned Thomas Chiarello (PJ) 1:03
195 - Chris Francia (Lyn) pinned Cristian Nunez (PJ) 0:40
220 - Matt Mott (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Nick Mascia (Lyn) dec. Kyle Fiske (PJ) 5-2

Port Jefferson 61, Wheatley 15
January 19, 2013
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) by FFT
106 - David Altamarino (PJ) by FFT
113 - Sterling Nenninger (PJ) by FFT
120 - Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) pinned Uzayr Arif (Whea) 3:45
126 - Shane Bruno (PJ) md. Charles Forero (Whea) 17-4
132 - Erik Rodriguez (Whea) pinned Dane Roberts (PJ) 3:20
138 - Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) pinned Kurrel Fabian (Whea) 0:45
145 - Robert Halpern (Whea) pinned Spencer Wooley (PJ) 2:35
152 - Bryan Dennis (Whea) dec. Ot Paul Cavanagh (PJ) 13-11
160 - Ryan Woodward (PJ) dec. Vincent Ali (Whea) 9-2
170 - Dimitri Tserperkos (PJ) by FFT
182 - Luca Amarca (PJ) by FFT
195 - Double FFT
220 - Cristian Nunez (PJ) pinned James Clark (Whea) 0:58
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River 70, Cold Spring Harbor 18
January 19, 2013
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) TF Drew Koster (CSH) 17-2
126 - Paul Merzbacher (SWR) pinned Dan Marino (CSH) 5:05
132 - TJ Fabian (SWR) pinned Jonathan Beroza (CSH) 1:51
138 - Troy Miller (SWR) pinned Gerard Brogan (CSH) 1:01
145 - David Keith (SWR) pinned Eric Hansen (CSH) 1:08
152 - John Ryan Deliso (CSH) by FFT
160 - Mike Mulderrig (CSH) pinned Asael Romero (SWR) 3:19
170 - Mike Neidhart (SWR) TF Alex Kaley (CSH) 18-1
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) pinned Luke Antolin (CSH) 0:44
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) pinned Cody Taddonio (CSH) 1:13
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) by FFT
285 - Bobby Puckey (SWR) pinned Michael Cozzoli (CSH) 2:45
  99 - Kevin Meloni (SWR) pinned Jamie Schubauer (CSH) 1:07
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) pinned Brandon Kalten (CSH) 1:07
113 - Chris Meloni (SWR) pinned Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) 1:56


Shoreham-Wading River 57, Lawrence 21
January 19, 2013
  99 - Jack Del Duca (SWR) by FFT
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) by FFT
113 - Chris Meloni (SWR) by FFT
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) pinned Jesse Nacht (Law) 2:27
126 - TJ Fabian (SWR) pinned James Schneider (Law) 0:38
132 - Pankil Chander (Law) pinned Ray Lopez (SWR) 1:01
138 - Troy Miller (SWR) pinned Francisco Benitez (Law) 1:45
145 - David Keith (SWR) by FFT
152 - Double FFT
160 - John Vinas (Law) Inj. Def. Asael Romero (SWR)
170 - Mike Neidhart (SWR) pinned Hamza Ramzan (Law) 0:24
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) dec. Mike Skillings (Law) 5-3 SV
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) by FFT
220 - Mark Rosen (Law) by FFT
285 - Dimitri Samuels (Law) dec. Bobby Puckey (SWR) 4-0.

Shoreham-Wading River 49, Lynbrook 31
January 19, 2013
  99 - Matthew Swanson (Lyn) md. Kevin Meloni (SWR) 9-0
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) pinned Zakiy Khan (Lyn) 1:22
113 - Chris Meloni (SWR) pinned Michael Vogt (Lyn) 1:12
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) TF Dan Verhey (Lyn) 15-0
126 - Paul Merzbacher (SWR) pinned Andrew Ferrall (Lyn) 1:24
132 - TJ Fabian (SWR) pinned Charlie Curcio (Lyn) 0:25
138 - Troy Miller (SWR) md. Anthony Arena (Lyn) 9-0
145 - David Keith (SWR) Inj. Def. Anthony Salamone (Lyn)
152 - Mike Miata (Lyn) by FFT
160 - Frank Candreva (Lyn) dec. Asael Romero (SWR) 2-1
170 - Mike Neidhart (SWR) by FFT
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) md. Jason Epinosa (Lyn) 8-0
195 - Chris Francia (Lyn) pinned Max Goldfarb (SWR) 3:38
220 - Matt Mott (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Nick Mascia (Lyn) pinned Bobby Puckey (SWR) 3:48.

Shoreham-Wading River 56, Westbury 15
January 19, 2013
  99 - Kevin Meloni (SWR) by FFT
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) by FFT
113 - Chris Meloni (SWR) md. Kelby Then (Wbry) 17-4
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) dec. Raeco Jackson (Wbry) 6-0
126 - TJ Fabian (SWR) pinned Brain Escobar (Wbry) 0:27
132 - Ray Lopez (SWR) dec. Kevin Gutierrez (Wbry) 5-2
138 - Troy Miller (SWR) pinned Shyquan Sanders (Wbry) 2:49
145 - David Keith (SWR) md. Jonathon Castellanos (Wbry) 8-0
152 - Kervin Lissade (Wbry) by FFT
160 - Christopher Louis (Wbry) dec. Asael Romero (SWR) 6-3
170 - Mike Neidhart (SWR) pinned Roman Zuniga (Wbry) 1:56
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) pinned Leroy James (Wbry) 1:35
195 - Max Goldfarb (SWR) pinned Gonzalo Calderon (Wbry) 0:41
220 - Double FFT
285 - Malcolm Funchess (Wbry) pinned Bobby Puckey (SWR) 2:32.

Syosset 65, Lynbrook 18
January 19, 2013
126 - Jake Miller (Syo) pinned Andrew Ferrall (Lyn) 0:28
132 - Anthony Arena (Lyn) pinned Stanley Pan (Syo) 1:57
138 - Charlie Curcio (Lyn) pinned Dylan Mancino (Syo) 1:49
145 - Billy Handelsman (Syo) pinned Anthony Salamone (Lyn) 1:51
152 - Nick D`Agostino (Syo) pinned Mike Miata (Lyn) 4:39
160 - E.J. Aronson (Syo) pinned Frank Candreva (Lyn) 1:32
170 - Alex Tannenbaum (Syo) by FFT
182 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) dec. Jason Epinosa (Lyn) 11-8
195 - John Diaz (Syo) pinned Chris Francia (Lyn) 3:33
220 - Matt Mott (Lyn) pinned Daniel Choi (Syo) 5:17
285 - Alec Yacavone Tb-1 Nick Mascia 5-3
  99 - Vito Arujau (Syo) TF Matthew Swanson (Lyn) 4:00 15-0
106 - Jack Nicholas (Syo) pinned Michael Vogt (Lyn) 0:11
113 - Joey Gewolb (Syo) pinned Zakiy Khan (Lyn) 3:18
120 - Nick Rondino (Syo) pinned Dan Verhey (Lyn) 1:16

Syosset 35, Massapequa 25
January 18, 2013
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) dec. Alec Yacavone (Syo) 3-0
  99 - Mike Stashin (Mas) dec. Alexander Vargas (Syo) 8-6
106 - Vito Arujau (Syo) pinned John Kalinoglu (Mas) 2:48
113 - Nick Rondino (Syo) pinned Joe Doria (Mas) 1:34
120 - Justin Grimes (Mas) dec. Joey Gewolb (Syo) 9-6
126 - Brian Morgan Sv-1 Jake Miller 4-2
132 - Stanley Pan (Syo) dec. Jesse Bran-Umana (Mas) 9-6
138 - Daniel Lucey (Mas) pinned Dylan Mancino (Syo) 5:01
145 - Christopher Broccoli (Mas) dec. Billy Handelsman (Syo) 5-1
152 - Nick D`Agostino (Syo) dec. Robert Nash (Mas) 8-1
160 - E.J. Aronson (Syo) md. Eric Hoffman (Mas) 11-1
170 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) md. Alexander Georgalas (Mas) 12-4
182 - Josh Brachfeld (Mas) md. Skylar Wolen (Syo) 9-1
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) pinned George O`Mahony (Mas) 2:35
220 - John Diaz (Syo) dec. Alexander Restrepo (Mas) 5-3

Syosset 40, Shoreham-Wading River 35
January 19, 2013
120 - Jack Taddeo (SWR) pinned Joey Gewolb (Syo) 0:16
126 - Jake Miller (Syo) dec. Paul Merzbacher (SWR) 4-0
132 - TJ Fabian (SWR) pinned Stanley Pan (Syo) 0:26
138 - Troy Miller (SWR) pinned Dylan Mancino (Syo) 3:35
145 - David Keith (SWR) dec. Billy Handelsman (Syo) 8-6
152 - Nick D`Agostino (Syo) by FFT
160 - E.J. Aronson (Syo) md. Asael Romero (SWR) 11-2
170 - Mike Neidhart (SWR) dec. Joseph Scholl (Syo) 7-5 SV
182 - Dominic Pirraglia (SWR) TF Alex Tannenbaum (Syo) 4:27 16-1
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) by FFT
220 - John Diaz (Syo) def. Max Goldfarb (SWR) by DQ
285 - Alec Yacavone (Syo) dec. Bobby Puckey (SWR) 1-0
  99 - Vito Arujau (Syo) pinned Kevin Meloni (SWR) 3:13
106 - James Szymanski (SWR) pinned Jack Nicholas (Syo) 3:01
113 - Nick Rondino (Syo) pinned Chris Meloni (SWR) 1:15

Syosset 57, Westbury 18
January 19, 2013
132 - Stanley Pan (Syo) pinned Brain Escobar (Wbry) 3:39
138 - Dylan Mancino (Syo) md. Jonathon Castellanos (Wbry) 8-0
145 - Tristin Alfano (Syo) pinned Shyquan Sanders (Wbry) 5:15
152 - Nick D`Agostino (Syo) pinned Kervin Lissade (Wbry) 0:42
160 - Christopher Louis (Wbry) pinned Brendan Lambert (Syo) 1:15
170 - Alex Tannenbaum (Syo) pinned Roman Zuniga (Wbry) 0:54
182 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) dec. Leroy James (Wbry) 3-1
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) pinned Gonzalo Calderon (Wbry) 0:35
220 - Double FFT
285 - Malcolm Funchess (Wbry) pinned Alec Yacavone (Syo) 0:00
  99 - Alexander Vargas (Syo) by FFT
106 - Jack Nicholas (Syo) by FFT
113 - Nick Rondino (Syo) TF Kelby Then (Wbry) 2:30 20-4
120 - Raeco Jackson (Wbry) pinned Joey Gewolb (Syo) 1:44
126 - Jake Miller (Syo) dec. Kevin Gutierrez (Wbry) 3-1

Uniondale 59, Calhoun 18
January 19, 2013
120 - Caleb Muir (Un) by FFT
126 - Carlos Rivera-Morales (Un) dec. Austin Hecker (Cal) 7-2
132 - Adrian Berry (Un) pinned Dylan Goldstein (Cal) 4:38
138 - Jullian Arroyo (Cal) pinned Jermome Mccall (Un) 3:02
145 - Dylan Sterling (Un) pinned Phil Popkin (Cal) 3:23
152 - William Jacobs (Un) TF Simon Popkin (Cal) 0:00 15-0
160 - Jason Gordon (Un) dec. Chris Johnson (Cal) 5-4
170 - Chris Davidson (Un) pinned Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) 5:52
182 - Darnell Ayorinde (Un) by FFT
195 - Shaborn Fenner (Un) pinned Joe Marcantonio (Cal) 5:42
220 - Jernard Rosemond (Cal) pinned Jordan Hamilton (Un) 5:49
285 - Jamal East (Un) dec. Dan Tripiccione (Cal) 5-4
  99 - John Portales (Un) by FFT
106 - Matt Krause (Cal) pinned Kenneth Daniels (Un) 3:00
113 - Chris Pereira (Un) dec. Willy Jutt (Cal) 6-4

Uniondale 57, Jericho 23
January 19, 2013
  99 - David Yablans (Jer) pinned John Portales (Un) 2:31
106 - Kenneth Daniels (Un) pinned Rich Wu (Jer) 1:11
113 - Lewis Yablans (Jer) md. Chris Pereira (Un) 10-0
120 - Caleb Muir (Un) pinned Adam Pesner (Jer) 3:58
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) md. Carlos Rivera-Morales (Un) 15-3
132 - Devon McArthur (Un) pinned Juan Bonilla (Jer) 2:49
138 - Jermome Mccall (Un) dec. Ryan Wu (Jer) 13-6
145 - Dylan Sterling (Un) pinned Giovanne Sanchez (Jer) 1:05
152 - William Jacobs (Un) pinned Jeffery Wang (Jer) 5:33
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) pinned Jason Gordon (Un) 3:33
170 - Jaison White (Jer) dec. Raekwon Jackson (Un) 11-4
182 - Shaborn Fenner (Un) pinned Marc Capogna (Jer) 2:54
195 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) pinned Kevin Zhao (Jer) 1:08
220 - Kareem Smith (Un) by FFT
285 - Jamal East (Un) by FFT

Uniondale 59, Port Jefferson 16
January 19, 2013
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) pinned John Portales (Un) 3:05
106 - Kenneth Daniels (Un) pinned David Altamarino (PJ) 2:30
113 - Chris Pereira (Un) TF Sterling Nenninger (PJ) 17-0
120 - Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) md. Caleb Muir (Un) 9-1
126 - Carlos Rivera-Morales (Un) pinned Shane Bruno (PJ) 3:40
132 - Adrian Berry (Un) pinned Dane Roberts (PJ) 1:11
138 - Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) dec. Jermome Mccall (Un) 5-3
145 - Dylan Sterling (Un) by FFT
152 - William Jacobs (Un) dec. Paul Cavanagh (PJ) 12-6
160 - Jason Gordon (Un) dec. Ryan Woodward (PJ) 6-5 UTB
170 - Raekwon Jackson (Un) pinned Dimitri Tserperkos (PJ) 1:06
182 - Shaborn Fenner (Un) pinned Luca Amarca (PJ) 3:15
195 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) pinned Cristian Nunez (PJ) 0:26
220 - Kareem Smith (Un) by FFT
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) dec. Jamal East (Un) 5-1

Bellmore JFK 35, Seaford 33
January 19, 2013
  99 - Jack Krug (BJFK) pinned Louie Weissberg (Sea) 5:19
106 - Ben Sather (BJFK) by FFT
113 - Adam Weissberg (Sea) dec. Danile Elegante (BJFK) 8-4
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) pinned Anthony Dimonda (Sea) 1:13
126 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) pinned Kyle Mabey (Sea) 1:34
132 - Patrick Bizzarro (Sea) dec. David Greenstein (BJFK) 9-8
138 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) dec. John Falzarano (Sea) 7-0
145 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) dec. Paul Franco (Sea) 9-5
152 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) dec. Matthew Shane (BJFK) 10-6
160 - Hunter Zalud (BJFK) TF Daniel Dragotti (Sea) 17-2
170 - John Lauretti (Sea) dec. Andrew Coleman (BJFK) 5-1
182 - Tom Flynn (Sea) dec. Aydin Kessler (BJFK) 3-0
195 - Ryan Gliganic (Sea) pinned Devon Phillips (BJFK) 1:14
220 - Peter Bizzarro (Sea) by FFT
285 - James O’Hagan (Sea) by FFT

Harold Earl Duals at Valley Stream Central
Clarke 48, Great Neck South 18
January 19, 2013
  99 - Brandon Marohn (Clk) by FFT
106 - Phil Liotta (Clk) by FFT
113 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) pinned Lanzilotta Anthony (GNS) 3:10
120 - Tom Stobe (Clk) dec. Robert Tantillo (GNS) 8-2
126 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) by FFT
132 - Dylan Messina (Clk) by FFT
138 - Calvin Lawrence (GNS) dec. Justin Difilippi (Clk) 6-4
145 - Elias Kokalis (GNS) dec. Joseph Weinberg (Clk) 5-1
152 - Christopher Koo (GNS) pinned Dillion Abbatiello (Clk) 2:20
160 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) dec. Anthony Lombardo (GNS) 10-4
170 - Matthew Gutierrez (Clk) pinned Edison Roldan (GNS) 1:01
182 - Salvatore Lanzilotta (GNS) pinned Michael Urso (Clk) 3:10
195 - Double FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) pinned Alexander Lin (GNS) 2:28
285 - Double FFT

Great Neck North 45, Lawrence 9
January 19, 2013
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Sean Campbell (GNN) by FFT
113 - Double FFT
120 - Joshua Gomez (Law) by FFT
126 - Troy Fritzhand (GNN) pinned Rosay Beckford (Law) 1:51
132 - Double FFT
138 - Benjamin Rismany (GNN) pinned Vinnie Torre (Law) 1:09
145 - Brian Kahen (GNN) pinned Chris Rebel (Law) 1:37
152 - Cristian Ruiz-Depaz (Law) dec. Mitch Bokhour (GNN) 5-4
160 - Henry Kirshner (GNN) dec. Great Ezihia (Law) 14-12
170 - Double FFT
182 - Justin Rastegar (GNN) by FFT
195 - Oliver Elihu (GNN) by FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Ariel Fokshner (GNN) by FFT

Mepham 55, Clarke 15
January 19, 2013
  99 - Alexander Pekoff (Mep) by FFT
106 - Jamie Dunn (Mep) pinned Phil Liotta (Clk) 2:05
113 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) by FFT
120 - John Sherlock (Mep) md. Tom Stobe (Clk) 14-4
126 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) pinned Connor Garet (Mep) 3:17
132 - Matthew Lambert (Mep) dec. Justin Difilippi (Clk) 11-8
138 - Chris Juchem (Mep) dec. Joseph Weinberg (Clk) 11-4
145 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) by FFT
152 - Tyler Clougher (Mep) dec. Justin Eufemia (Clk) 5-2
160 - Dan Tracy (Mep) by FFT
170 - Shane Agostino (Mep) pinned Michael Urso (Clk) 1:55
182 - Steve Lambert (Mep) by FFT
195 - Corey Preattle (Mep) by FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) dec. Anthony Maltese (Mep) 4-3
285 - Double FFT

Valley Stream Central 42, Great Neck North 28
January 19, 2013
  99 - Steven Sanchez (VSC) by FFT
106 - Sean Campbell (GNN) by FFT
113 - Double FFT
120 - Jessica Fare (VSC) by FFT
126 - Troy Fritzhand (GNN) dec. Michael Labarbera (VSC) 4-0
132 - Jamie Quiroz (VSC) by FFT
138 - Benjamin Rismany (GNN) dec. Carl Kent (VSC) 11-5
145 - Brian Kahen (GNN) pinned Nicholas Mazzei (VSC) 3:10
152 - Mitch Bokhour (GNN) dec. Michael Whittaker (VSC) 11-4
160 - Henry Kirshner (GNN) md. Seakwon Wilson (VSC) 16-8
170 - Moses Melendres (VSC) by FFT
182 - Devin Dickens (VSC) pinned Justin Rastegar (GNN) 1:02
195 - Oliver Elihu (GNN) dec. George Hughes (VSC) 7-4
220 - Rey Aguirre (VSC) by FFT
285 - Chris Robert (VSC) pinned Ariel Fokshner (GNN) 1:48

Valley Stream North 69, Great Neck North 12
January 19, 2013
  99 - Robert Kishun (VSN) by FFT
106 - Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Sean Campbell (GNN) 1:47
113 - Jason Mangual (VSN) by FFT
120 - Kyle Miller (VSN) by FFT
126 - Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) md. Troy Fritzhand (GNN) 13-3
132 - Alaaaden Gazali (VSN) by FFT
138 - Benjamin Rismany (GNN) pinned Jesse Di Meglio (VSN) 3:46
145 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) TF Brian Kahen (GNN) 3:08 15-0
152 - James Dipaoli (VSN) pinned Mitch Bokhour (GNN) 0:32
160 - Stephen Giuliante (VSN) pinned Henry Kirshner (GNN) 1:54
170 - Double FFT
182 - Billy Patsos (VSN) pinned Justin Rastegar (GNN) 0:18
195 - Nick Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Oliver Elihu (GNN) 1:14
220 - Timothy Sarro (VSN) by FFT
285 - Ariel Fokshner (GNN) by FFT

Valley Stream North 56, Great Neck South 21
January 19, 2013
  99 - Robert Kishun (VSN) by FFT
106 - Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
113 - Lanzilotta Anthony (GNS) pinned Justin Miller (VSN) 2:09
120 - Kyle Miller (VSN) dec. Robert Tantillo (GNS) 11-10
126 - Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) by FFT
132 - Matthew Shapiro (VSN) by FFT
138 - Louis Palomo (GNS) dec. Michael Luca (VSN) 5-3
145 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) dec. Elias Kokalis (GNS) 9-6
152 - Christopher Koo (GNS) pinned James Dipaoli (VSN) 5:51
160 - Brian Carroll (VSN) md. Anthony Lombardo (GNS) 11-2
170 - Stephen Giuliante (VSN) md. Edison Roldan (GNS) 10-0
182 - Nick Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Salvatore Lanzilotta (GNS) 1:13
195 - Billy Patsos (VSN) by FFT
220 - Alexander Lin (GNS) pinned Oneil Anderson (VSN) 4:51
285 - Timothy Sarro (VSN) by FFT

Highlander Invitational at Herricks
January 19, 2013
Championship Finals
  99 - Tepperman (Hauppauge) dec. Deridder (Carle Place), 6-5
106 - Goldman (Port Washington) pinned Perez (Oyster Bay), 2:53
113 - Fusco (Plainview JFK) dec. Polo (Herricks), 13-3
120 - Farrell (Herricks) def. Tehrani (Plainview JFK), by FFT
126 - Jarvis (Carle Place) dec. Cazzetta (Hauppauge), 4-2
132 - Kim (Port Washington) pinned Greco (Plainview JFK), 1:01
138 - DiLucia (Port Washington) dec. Mon (Oyster Bay), 9-4
145 - Vespe (Herricks) and Tantillo (Herricks) - co-champions
152 - Henris (Locust Valley) dec. Ottaviano (Hauppauge), 5-2
160 - Formicola (Locust Valley) pinned Stewart (Hempstead), 1:28
170 - Laiosa (Plainview JFK) pinned Brophy (Hauppauge), 5:09
182 - Schmidt (Plainview JFK) pinned Velasquez (Oyster Bay), 1:47
195 - Galizia (Oyster Bay) pinned Cherkes (Hauppauge), 3:59
220 - Bettan (Plainview JFK) pinned Baglio (Port Washington), 5:02
285 - Weiser (Plainview JFK) pinned Lopez (Herricks), 5:50

Hewlett 52, East Meadow 28
January 19, 2013
  99 - Matt Girsch (EM) by FFT
106 - Lucas Pincus (Hew) pinned Jaimin Shah (EM) 1:28
113 - Christian Fong (EM) pinned Andrew Fang (Hew) 1:28
120 - Simon Greebel (Hew) md. Adam Smith (EM) 14-2
126 - Aaron Weinberg (Hew) pinned Anthony Amaya (EM) 1:29
132 - Owen Bachelder (Hew) pinned Danny Grigonis (EM) 2:52
138 - Matt Power (EM) pinned Andrew Kevelson (Hew) 1:54
145 - Oran Revivo (Hew) dec. Frank Clarke (EM) 3-2
152 - Robert Rosenberg (Hew) pinned Jed Puk-Silverstein (EM) 3:00
160 - Charles Tsakh (Hew) pinned Tom Rice (EM) 2:55
170 - Chris Santos (EM) pinned Jason Lee (Hew) 5:29
182 - Samer Baig (Hew) dec. Jesse Weiner (EM) 3-0
195 - Michael Petti (EM) md. Saverio Bosco (Hew) 8-0
220 - Matthew Kaminer (Hew) pinned Joseph Antuofermo (EM) 0:59
285 - Lester Enriquez (Hew) pinned Marcos Watkins (EM) 1:58

MacArthur 66, East Meadow 9
January 19, 2013
106 - Troy Ellers (Mac) pinned Jaimin Shah (EM) 2:47
113 - Adam Smith (EM) dec. Michael Brown (Mac) 6-3
120 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) pinned Christian Fong (EM) 1:09
126 - Justin Cooksey (Mac) pinned Anthony Amaya (EM) 1:04
132 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) md. Danny Grigonis (EM) 11-1
138 - Robert Bennett Sv-1 Matt Power 10-8
145 - John Dougherty (Mac) dec. Frank Clarke (EM) 3-2
152 - Michael Marrero (Mac) TF Tom Rice (EM) 16-1
160 - Jeremy Hughes (Mac) pinned Jed Puk-Silverstein (EM) 1:13
170 - Steven Schneider (Mac) pinned Chris Santos (EM) 1:46
182 - Joey Tangredi (Mac) pinned Michael Petti (EM) 0:51
195 - Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) by FFT
220 - Nick Cuciti (Mac) by FFT
285 - Marcos Watkins (EM) pinned Doug Hughes (Mac) 2:44
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) dec. Matt Girsch (EM) 8-1

MacArthur 50, Hewlett 23
January 19, 2013
113 - Michael Coiro (Mac) pinned Andrew Fang (Hew) 2:59
120 - Simon Greebel (Hew) dec. Michael Brown (Mac) 4-2
126 - Justin Cooksey (Mac) md. Aaron Weinberg (Hew) 14-4
132 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) dec. Owen Bachelder (Hew) 5-1
138 - Robert Bennett (Mac) dec. Oran Revivo (Hew) 4-0
145 - Robert Rosenberg (Hew) md. Sal Randazzo (Mac) 10-2
152 - Michael Marrero (Mac) pinned Charles Tsakh (Hew) 4:22
160 - Jeremy Hughes (Mac) pinned Jason Lee (Hew) 1:39
170 - Steven Schneider (Mac) by FFT
182 - Joey Tangredi (Mac) md. Samer Baig (Hew) 12-0
195 - Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) pinned Saverio Bosco (Hew) 3:46
220 - Matthew Kaminer (Hew) pinned Nick Cuciti (Mac) 3:17
285 - Lester Enriquez (Hew) pinned Doug Hughes (Mac) 0:33
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) by FFT
106 - Lucas Pincus (Hew) md. Vincent Thron (Mac) 14-6

Tim Collins Duals at Farmingdale
Farmingdale 49, MacArthur B 18
January 19, 2013
160 - Darius Wilson (Far) dec. James Evans (Mac-B) 5-4
170 - Rony Torres (Far) pinned Sean Looney (Mac-B) 3:50
182 - Connor Comolli (Far) pinned Ryan O`Shea (Mac-B) 5:51
195 - Double FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Doug Hughes (Mac-B) by FFT
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac-B) by FFT
106 - Jeisson Reyes (Far) md. Jack Huggard (Mac-B) 12-0
113 - Christopher Pyzynski (Far) pinned Peter Winter (Mac-B) 0:42
120 - Casey Marlow (Far) dec. Anthony Gatt (Mac-B) 4-0
126 - Michael Desrochers (Far) pinned Andrew Spinelli (Mac-B) 5:18
132 - Joe Depalma (Far) pinned Steven Ewald (Mac-B) 1:47
138 - Dave Brown (Far) dec. Justin Perez (Mac-B) 4-2
145 - Frank Franco (Far) pinned Waiss Rustemi (Mac-B) 5:34
152 - Ryan O`Shea (Mac-B) by FFT

Farmingdale 51, Oceanside 22
January 19, 2013
  99 - Vinny Candela, (Oc) by FFT
106 - Paul Jacobs, (Oc) pinned Jeisson Reyes (Far) 6:06
113 - Kash Calderon, (Oc) md. Christopher Pyzynski (Far) 16-8
120 - Naquan Warren (Far) dec. Rocco Candela, (Oc) 13-7
126 - Michael Desrochers (Far) pinned John Gubelli, (Oc) 0:30
132 - Joe Depalma (Far) dec. Jarron Koretz, (Oc) 10-8
138 - Dave Brown (Far) pinned Chris Woods, (Oc) 0:14
145 - Frank Franco (Far) dec. Matt Accomando, (Oc) 6-0
152 - Bryan Perez (Far) by FFT
160 - Darius Wilson (Far) by FFT
170 - Rony Torres (Far) by FFT
182 - Connor Comolli (Far) by FFT
195 - Zachary Motassim, (Oc) by FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) by FFT

Farmingdale 56, Sewanhaka East 30
January 19, 2013
  99 - Reese Mistretta (SewE) pinned Anthony Fritzen (Far) 0:30
106 - Jeisson Reyes (Far) by FFT
113 - Christopher Pyzynski (Far) pinned Scott Kerner (SewE) 1:29
120 - Casey Marlow (Far) TF Anthony Luca (SewE) 15-0
126 - Michael Desrochers (Far) pinned Tyler Davis (SewE) 3:04
132 - Joe Depalma (Far) pinned Erick Vilchez (SewE) 1:12
138 - Dave Brown (Far) pinned Anthony Lucito (SewE) 1:23
145 - Frank Franco (Far) dec. Anthony Dilemme (SewE) 9-2
152 - Joseph Lucito (SewE) pinned Bryan Perez (Far) 0:09
160 - Darius Wilson (Far) pinned Tommy Labruna (SewE) 0:42
170 - Rony Torres (Far) pinned Juan Huertas (SewE) 0:20
182 - Matthew Lucito (SewE) pinned Connor Comolli (Far) 0:31
195 - Mike Kadnar (SewE) by FFT
220 - James Kadnar (SewE) by FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) pinned Guissepe Palma (SewE) 0:17

Island Trees 40, Farmingdale 36
January 19, 2013
145 - Mike Vera (IT) pinned Frank Franco (Far) 5:16
152 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) pinned Bryan Perez (Far) 2:42
160 - Darius Wilson (Far) pinned Brandon Fourquet (IT) 5:29
170 - Anthony Reyes (IT) pinned Rony Torres (Far) 0:33
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) pinned Connor Comolli (Far) 2:00
195 - Double FFT
220 - Kevin Strauss (IT) by FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) dec. Thomas Sinclair (IT) 4-2 UTB
  99 - Anthony Fritzen (Far) by FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) pinned Jeisson Reyes (Far) 3:06
113 - James Lambert (IT) md. Christopher Pyzynski (Far) 9-1
120 - Casey Marlow (Far) by FFT
126 - Michael Desrochers (Far) pinned Caleb Parada (IT) 0:47
132 - Joe Depalma (Far) dec. Joe Piscopio (IT) 9-6
138 - Dave Brown (Far) pinned Christopher Williams (IT) 1:34.

Island Trees 51, MacArthur B 2
January 19, 2013
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) pinned Jack Huggard (Mac-B) 4:33
113 - James Lambert (IT) pinned Stephen Nevins (Mac-B) 4:53
120 - Matt Gund (IT) dec. Anthony Gatt (Mac-B) 13-9
126 - Andrew Spinelli (Mac-B) dec. Caleb Parada (IT) 7-5
132 - Steven Ewald (Mac-B) dec. Matthew Anzalone (IT) 8-6
138 - Justin Perez (Mac-B) dec. Christopher Williams (IT) 5-2
145 - Waiss Rustemi (Mac-B) md. Mike Vera (IT) 11-3
152 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) pinned Ryan O’Shea (Mac-B) 1:19
160 - James Evans (Mac-B) dec. Brandon Fourquet (IT) 7-5
170 - Anthony Reyes (IT) pinned Sean Looney (Mac-B) 1:59
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) pinned Nick Tangredi (Mac-B) 1:50
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) by FFT
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) by FFT
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) pinned Anthony Mendes (Mac-B) 1:50
  99 - Jake Thomson (Mac) by FFT

Island Trees 63, Oceanside 20
January 19, 2013
  99 - Vinny Candela, (Oc) by FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) pinned Paul Jacobs, (Oc) 2:20
113 - Kash Calderon, (Oc) md. James Lambert (IT) 13-5
120 - Rocco Candela, (Oc) md. Matt Gund (IT) 18-8
126 - Caleb Parada (IT) pinned Elvin Lopez, (Oc) 3:26
132 - Jarron Koretz, (Oc) pinned Matthew Anzalone (IT) 3:14
138 - Christopher Williams (IT) dec. Chris Woods, (Oc) 5-1
145 - Mike Vera (IT) pinned Matt Accomando, (Oc) 1:31
152 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) by FFT
160 - Brandon Fourquet (IT) by FFT
170 - Anthony Reyes (IT) by FFT
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) by FFT
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) by FFT
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) by FFT
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) by FFT

Island Trees 47, Sewanhaka East 20
January 19, 2013
152 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) dec. Joseph Lucito (SewE) 7-2
160 - Tommy Labruna (SewE) dec. Brandon Fourquet (IT) 2-1
170 - Matthew Lucito (SewE) md. Anthony Reyes (IT) 10-1
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) by FFT
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) pinned Mike Kadnar (SewE) 3:15
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) pinned Jason Rodriguez (SewE) 1:37
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) pinned Guissepe Palma (SewE) 2:13
  99 - Reese Mistretta (SewE) by FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Chris Donnelly (IT) TF Scott Kerner (SewE) 0:00 16-0
120 - James Lambert (IT) dec. Anthony Luca (SewE) 6-4
126 - Caleb Parada (IT) pinned Josh Singh (SewE) 2:36
132 - Joe Piscopio (IT) pinned Marcanthony Hansen (SewE) 0:13
138 - Anthony Lucito (SewE) dec. Christopher Williams (IT) 12-5
145 - Anthony Dilemme (SewE) md. Mike Vera (IT) 15-6

Long Beach 82, Valley Stream South 6
January 19, 2013
  99 - Matt Maquet (LB) pinned Brian Morrales (VSS) 3:00
106 - Alan Teemer (LB) pinned Sarju Patel (VSS) 4:00
113 - Steven Sewkumar (LB) pinned Aron Podgorsky (VSS) 1:00
120 - Dylan Kempinski (LB) by FFT
126 - Jon Greifenberg (LB) pinned Chris Parnell (VSS) 1:00
132 - Marke Sutton (LB) pinned Asim Ali (VSS) 0:42
138 - Joe Sweeny (LB) by FFT
145 - Keith Wildstein (LB) md. Joel Hernandez (VSS) 10-1
152 - Mike Alcavar (LB) by FFT
160 - Tyreek Bromley (LB) by FFT
170 - Angelo Lozano (LB) by FFT
182 - Kenny Olson (VSS) pinned Josh Schwimmer (LB) 2:35
195 - Zamar Allen (LB) by FFT
220 - Walter Ulloa (LB) by FFT
285 - Juan Sorto (LB) by FFT

Longwood 53, Farmingdale 33
January 19, 2013
170 - Malachai Hardy (LW) TF Rony Torres (Far) 2:00 18-3
182 - Connor Comolli (Far) pinned Mike Gratereaux (LW) 5:38
195 - Isaiah White (LW) by FFT
220 - Ryan Kamer (LW) by FFT
285 - Brian Gutierrez (LW) by FFT
  99 - Jordan Richter (LW) by FFT
106 - Anthony D`Onofrio (LW) pinned Jeisson Reyes (Far) 2:12
113 - Evan Corso (LW) pinned Christopher Pyzynski (Far) 2:20
120 - Naquan Warren (Far) pinned Steven Phengthavone (LW) 1:52
126 - Casey Marlow (Far) by FFT
132 - Michael Desrochers (Far) pinned Nicholas Soto (LW) 0:00
138 - Dave Brown (Far) dec. Joe Connolley (LW) 6-0
145 - John Barton (LW) pinned Frank Franco (Far) 0:45
152 - Kyle Cohen (LW) by FFT
160 - Darius Wilson (Far) by FFT

Longwood 43, Long Beach 33
January 19, 2013
  99 - Jordan Richter (LW) dec. Matt Maquet (LB) 7-1
106 - Anthony D`Onofrio (LW) dec. Alan Teemer (LB) 6-2
113 - Steven Sewkumar (LB) dec. Evan Corso (LW) 6-5
120 - Tyler Ostrander (LB) pinned Steven Phengthavone (LW) 1:52
126 - Luke Soriano (LW) dec. Jon Greifenberg (LB) 7-4
132 - Marke Sutton (LB) pinned Nicholas Soto (LW) 1:42
138 - Joe Connolley (LW) pinned Joe Sweeny (LB) 3:05
145 - John Barton (LW) pinned Keith Wildstein (LB) 1:32
152 - Kyle Cohen (LW) md. Mike Alcavar (LB) 14-0
160 - Tyreek Bromley (LB) by FFT
170 - Malachai Hardy (LW) pinned Angelo Lozano (LB) 1:46
182 - Mike Gratereaux (LW) pinned Josh Schwimmer (LB) 0:43
195 - Zamar Allen (LB) pinned Isaiah White (LW) 5:25
220 - Walter Ulloa (LB) pinned Ryan Kamer (LW) 1:04
285 - Brian Gutierrez (LW) pinned Juan Sorto (LB) 1:24

Longwood 61, MacArthur B 15
January 19, 2013
  99 - Jordan Richter (LW) pinned Jake Thomson (Mac-B) 2:26
106 - Brett Brice (LW) pinned Jack Huggard (Mac-B) 1:10
113 - Evan Corso (LW) pinned Peter Winter (Mac-B) 1:20
120 - Anthony Gatt (Mac-B) pinned Steven Phengthavone (LW) 2:55
126 - Luke Soriano (LW) dec. Andrew Spinelli (Mac-B) 4-0
132 - Nicholas Soto (LW) pinned Steven Ewald (Mac-B) 0:59
138 - Joe Connolley (LW) dec. Justin Perez (Mac-B) 2-0
145 - John Barton (LW) dec. Waiss Rustemi (Mac-B) 8-5
152 - Kyle Cohen (LW) md. Daniel O`Shea (Mac-B) 11-1
160 - James Evans (Mac-B) by FFT
170 - Malachai Hardy (LW) pinned Nick Tangredi (Mac-B) 2:26
182 - Ryan O`Shea (Mac-B) dec. Mike Gratereaux (LW) 10-5
195 - Isaiah White (LW) by FFT
220 - Ryan Kamer (LW) by FFT
285 - Brian Gutierrez (LW) pinned Anthony Mendes (Mac-B) 1:50

Longwood 78, Valley Stream South 4
January 19, 2013
  99 - Jordan Richter (LW) pinned Brian Morrales (VSS) 3:19
106 - Brett Brice (LW) pinned Sarju Patel (VSS) 0:23
113 - Anthony D`Onofrio (LW) pinned Aron Podgorsky (VSS) 1:13
120 - Evan Corso (LW) by FFT
126 - Luke Soriano (LW) pinned Chris Parnell (VSS) 4:28
132 - Nicholas Soto (LW) pinned Asim Ali (VSS) 0:25
138 - Joe Connolley (LW) by FFT
145 - John Barton (LW) pinned Joel Hernandez (VSS) 3:26
152 - Kyle Cohen (LW) by FFT
160 - Double FFT
170 - Malachai Hardy (LW) by FFT
182 - Kenny Olson (VSS) md. Mike Gratereaux (LW) 10-1
195 - Isaiah White (LW) by FFT
220 - Ryan Kamer (LW) by FFT
285 - Brian Gutierrez (LW) by FFT

MacArthur B 44, Oceanside 24
January 19, 2013
  99 - Vinny Candela, (Oc) dec. Jake Thomson (Mac-B) 9-3
106 - Paul Jacobs, (Oc) md. Jack Huggard (Mac-B) 17-3
113 - Kash Calderon, (Oc) pinned Stephen Nevins (Mac-B) 0:24
120 - Rocco Candela, (Oc) TF Anthony Gatt (Mac-B) 0:00 15-0
126 - Andrew Spinelli (Mac-B) md. John Gubelli, (Oc) 10-2
132 - Andrew Rullo, (Oc) pinned Steven Ewald (Mac-B) 1:27
138 - Justin Perez (Mac-B) md. Chris Woods, (Oc) 9-0
145 - Waiss Rustemi (Mac-B) pinned Matt Accomando, (Oc) 0:52
152 - Daniel O`Shea (Mac-B) by FFT
160 - Dylan Van Horn (Mac-B) by FFT
170 - Sean Looney (Mac-B) by FFT
182 - Nick Tangredi (Mac-B) by FFT
195 - Double FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Anthony Mendes (Mac-B) by FFT

Sewanhaka East 64, Oceanside 21
January 19, 2013
  99 - Vinny Candela, (Oc) pinned Reese Mistretta (SewE) 3:30
106 - Paul Jacobs, (Oc) by FFT
113 - Scott Kerner (SewE) pinned CJ Kearney, (Oc) 1:44
120 - Rocco Candela, (Oc) by FFT
126 - Tyler Davis (SewE) pinned Elvin Lopez, (Oc) 3:05
132 - Marcanthony Hansen (SewE) pinned Andrew Rullo, (Oc) 5:00
138 - Chris Woods, (Oc) dec. Justin Eith (SewE) 2-0
145 - Anthony Dilemme (SewE) md. Matt Accomando, (Oc) 13-5
152 - Joseph Lucito (SewE) by FFT
160 - Tommy Labruna (SewE) by FFT
170 - Juan Huertas (SewE) by FFT
182 - Matthew Lucito (SewE) by FFT
195 - James Kadnar (SewE) by FFT
220 - Jason Rodriguez (SewE) by FFT
285 - Guissepe Palma (SewE) by FFT

Walt Whitman 54, Island Trees 15
January 19, 2013
170 - Chris Olberding (WW) dec. Anthony Reyes (IT) 5-3
182 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) pinned Brandon Cassar (IT) 3:48
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) by FFT
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) dec. Vincent Feola (WW) 7-2
285 - Fati Harris (WW) dec. Vincent Manna (IT) 7-2
  99 - Rudy Orellana (WW) by FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) by FFT
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) pinned James Lambert (IT) 2:48
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) by FFT
126 - Robert Gallipoli (WW) dec. Caleb Parada (IT) 8-2
132 - Anthony Feola (WW) dec. Joe Piscopio (IT) 6-2
138 - Jamal Ahmed (WW) pinned Christopher Williams (IT) 5:30
145 - Alberto Jurado (WW) dec. Mike Vera (IT) 6-0
152 - Terhon Legros (WW) dec. Lucas Panebianco (IT) 5-3
160 - Terrell Legros (WW) by FFT

Walt Whitman 40, Longwood 33
January 19, 2013
  99 - Jordan Richter (LW) pinned Rudy Orellana (WW) 2:35
106 - Anthony D`Onofrio (LW) pinned Matuza Jonathan (WW) 1:52
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) dec. Evan Corso (LW) 7-3
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) pinned Steven Phengthavone (LW) 1:35
126 - Robert Gallipoli (WW) def.. Luke Soriano (LW) by DQ
132 - Nicholas Soto (LW) dec. Anthony Feola (WW) 4-3
138 - Joe Connolley (LW) pinned Austin Smith (WW) 5:30
145 - John Barton (LW) dec. Alberto Jurado (WW) 8-4
152 - Kyle Cohen (LW) dec. Terhon Legros (WW) 2-1
160 - Chris Olberding (WW) by FFT
170 - Terrell Legros (WW) md. Malachai Hardy (LW) 13-2
182 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) pinned Mike Gratereaux (LW) 0:27
195 - Isaiah White (LW) by FFT
220 - Vincent Feola (WW) pinned Ryan Kamer (LW) 1:20
285 - Fati Harris (WW) dec. Brian Gutierrez (LW) 3-0

Sewnahaka West Duals
Hicksville 42, Sayville B 30
January 19, 2013
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Gharvhel Carre (Hick) dec. Michael Perko (Say-B) 8-2
120 - Cameron Cipolla (Hick) pinned Tyler Campbell (Say-B) 3:15
126 - Jorge Quintanilla (Hick) pinned Jimmy Kalomiris (Say-B) 3:08
132 - Kyle Carroll (Hick) dec. Sean Velazquez (Say-B) 9-4
138 - Vardon Dumanyan (Hick) pinned Owen Klopp (Say-B) 1:39
145 - Daniel Murphy (Say-B) pinned Andrew Hazto (Hick) 3:15
152 - Kyle Treco (Say-B) pinned Richard Waters (Hick) 1:41
160 - Sean Seibert (Say-B) pinned Ronald Bauer (Hick) 3:20
170 - Dillon Franzese (Say-B) by FFT
182 - Joseph Galante (Say-B) by FFT
195 - Thomas Miller (Hick) by FFT
220 - Jonathan Cruz (Hick) pinned Matthew Oskey (Say-B) 4:35
285 - Sean Sackman (Hick) by FFT

Hicksville 46, Sewanhaka West 34
January 19, 2013
132 - Jesse Lino (SewW) pinned Kyle Carroll (Hick) 1:10
138 - Vardon Dumanyan (Hick) pinned Derbison Sulfarnc (SewW) 3:22
145 - Andrew Hazto (Hick) md. Marc-Evans Martin (SewW) 11-1
152 - Isaah Flaherty (SewW) md. Richard Waters (Hick) 16-4
160 - Seiji Fenelon (SewW) pinned Ivan Poveda (Hick) 1:11
170 - Brandon Lawrence (SewW) by FFT
182 - Antonio Rodriguez (SewW) by FFT
195 - Thomas Miller (Hick) by FFT
220 - Nicholas Neofytides (Hick) pinned Jonathan Lewis (SewW) 5:10
285 - Sean Sackman (Hick) by FFT
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Anthony Marin (SewW) by FFT
113 - Gharvhel Carre (Hick) pinned Charles Jimenez (SewW) 1:36
120 - Cameron Cipolla (Hick) pinned Alexander Mendez (SewW) 4:56
126 - Jorge Quintanilla (Hick) pinned Sergio Molina (SewW) 1:45

Mineola 43, Hicksville 33
January 19, 2013
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Eric Lopez (Min) by FFT
113 - Power Greg (Hick) by FFT
120 - Jacob Escobar (Min) pinned Gurvinder Singh (Hick) 3:46
126 - Cameron Cipolla (Hick) pinned Peter Mccormack (Min) 3:42
132 - Kyle Carroll (Hick) by FFT
138 - Matt Long (Min) TF Vardon Dumanyan (Hick) 15-0
145 - Kyle Dunleavey (Min) TF Brandon Trejo-Lopez (Hick) 15-0
152 - James Gerstner (Min) pinned Thomas Klein (Hick) 0:29
160 - Ronald Bauer (Hick) dec. James Rodriguez (Min) 14-7
170 - Anthony Sarno (Min) by FFT
182 - Mike Bowen (Min) by FFT
195 - Thomas Miller (Hick) by FFT
220 - Luigi Athan (Min) dec. Jonathan Cruz (Hick) 6-0
285 - Sean Sackman (Hick) by FFT

Sayville B 40, Springfield Gardens (PSAL) 36
January 19, 2013
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Michael Perko (Say-B) pinned Kevin Mendoza (SG) 0:26
120 - Tyler Campbell (Say-B) by FFT
126 - Jimmy Kalomiris (Say-B) pinned Luis Garcia (SG) 1:09
132 - Yoel Martinez (SG) pinned Sean Velazquez (Say-B) 1:59
138 - Owen Klopp (Say-B) pinned Brandon Lopez (SG) 2:48
145 - Kyle Treco (Say-B) pinned Derryl Pollock (SG) 1:41
152 - Daniel Murphy (Say-B) pinned Isaiah Jackson (SG) 1:29
160 - Sean Seibert (Say-B) md. Carl Henry (SG) 9-1
170 - Jordon Williams (SG) pinned Joseph Galante (Say-B) 1:38
182 - Nnamdi Uchendu (SG) pinned Dillon Franzese (Say-B) 0:28
195 - Kareem Griffith (SG) by FFT
220 - Demetri Mabry (SG) pinned Matthew Oskey (Say-B) 1:59
285 - Armani Taylor (SG) by FFT

Sewanhaka West 48, Mineola 29
January 19, 2013
120 - Alexander Mendez (SewW) pinned Jacob Escobar (Min) 3:39
126 - Jesse Lino (SewW) pinned Peter Mccormack (Min) 5:10
132 - Sergio Molina (SewW) by FFT
138 - Matt Long (Min) TF Derbison Sulfarnc (SewW) 4:00 17-1
145 - Kyle Dunleavey (Min) pinned Marc-Evans Martin (SewW) 1:03
152 - Isaah Flaherty (SewW) pinned James Gerstner (Min) 3:14
160 - Seiji Fenelon (SewW) def. Luigi Miranda (Min) by Dflt
170 - Anthony Sarno (Min) pinned Tony White (SewW) 3:16
182 - Antonio Rodriguez (SewW) pinned Mike Bowen (Min) 1:44
195 - Edien Hincapie (Min) by FFT
220 - Luigi Athan (Min) pinned Jonathan Lewis (SewW) 0:26
285 - Double FFT
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Charles Jimenez (SewW) pinned Eric Lopez (Min) 1:59
113 - Anthony Marin (SewW) by FFT

Sewanhaka West 43, New Rochelle (Sec 1) 33
January 19, 2013
138 - Sammy Burton (NR) md. Derbison Sulfarnc (SewW) 10-0
145 - Marc-Evans Martin (SewW) dec. Matt Racanello (NR) 6-4
152 - Isaah Flaherty (SewW) md. Corey Cecere (NR) 9-1
160 - Tony White (SewW) pinned Patrick Arellano (NR) 1:47
170 - Seiji Fenelon (SewW) dec. Demetrius Rodrigues (NR) 5-3
182 - Antonio Rodriguez (SewW) pinned James Reynoso (NR) 4:18
195 - Daniel Gianotti (SewW) by FFT
220 - Jonathan Lewis (SewW) by FFT
285 - Justin Douglas (NR) by FFT
  99 - Jake Shore (NR) by FFT
106 - Nick Barbaria (NR) pinned Anthony Marin (SewW) 0:24
113 - Jordan Wallace (NR) pinned Charles Jimenez (SewW) 1:05
120 - Alexander Mendez (SewW) dec. Moises Tera (NR) 10-4
126 - Lamont Wallace (NR) TF Sergio Molina (SewW) 5:08 17-2
132 - Jesse Lino (SewW) pinned Adrian Mccullough (NR) 1:15

Sewanhaka West 42, Sayville B 30
January 19, 2013
126 - Sergio Molina (SewW) pinned Jimmy Kalomiris (Say-B) 1:31
132 - Jesse Lino (SewW) pinned Sean Velazquez (Say-B) 1:57
138 - Derbison Sulfarnc (SewW) pinned Owen Klopp (Say-B) 1:44
145 - Daniel Murphy (Say-B) TF Marc-Evans Martin (SewW) 4:26 17-2
152 - Kyle Treco (Say-B) md. Robert Jackson (SewW) 11-1
160 - Sean Seibert (Say-B) dec. Brandon Lawrence (SewW) 7-5
170 - Seiji Fenelon (SewW) pinned Dillon Franzese (Say-B) 0:55
182 - Antonio Rodriguez (SewW) pinned Joseph Galante (Say-B) 1:11
195 - Daniel Gianotti (SewW) by FFT
220 - Matthew Oskey (Say-B) pinned Jonathan Lewis (SewW) 1:51
285 - Double FFT
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Charles Jimenez (SewW) by FFT
113 - Michael Perko (Say-B) pinned Kevin Ramirez (SewW) 1:40
120 - Tyler Campbell (Say-B) pinned Alexander Mendez (SewW) 5:31

Sewanhaka West 45, Springfield Gardens (PSAL) 30
January 19, 2013
113 - Anthony Marin (SewW) dec. Kevin Mendoza (SG) 12-10
120 - Alexander Mendez (SewW) by FFT
126 - Jesse Lino (SewW) pinned Luis Garcia (SG) 2:54
132 - Sergio Molina (SewW) pinned Yoel Martinez (SG) 3:04
138 - Derbison Sulfarnc (SewW) pinned Brandon Lopez (SG) 0:33
145 - Derryl Pollock (SG) pinned Marc-Evans Martin (SewW) 3:20
152 - Isaah Flaherty (SewW) dec. Carl Henry (SG) 5-1
160 - Seiji Fenelon (SewW) pinned Isaiah Jackson (SG) 2:50
170 - Tony White (SewW) dec. Ot Jordon Williams (SG) 9-7
182 - Marvin Ledain (SG) pinned Antonio Rodriguez (SewW) 5:03
195 - Demetri Mabry (SG) by FFT
220 - Kareem Griffith (SG) pinned Jonathan Lewis (SewW) 1:36
285 - Armani Taylor (SG) by FFT
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Charles Jimenez (SewW) by FFT

Clarke 40, Valley Stream North 36
January 18, 2013
  99 - Brandon Marohn (Clk) pinned Robert Kishun (VSN) 4:58
106 - Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Phil Liotta (Clk) 3:35
113 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) pinned Jason Mangual (VSN) 1:10
120 - Tom Stobe (Clk) dec. Kyle Miller (VSN) 9-3
126 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) pinned Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) 4:13
132 - David Barkan (Clk) md. Matthew Shapiro (VSN) 17-6
138 - Justin Difilippi (Clk) dec. Michael Luca (VSN) 7-2
145 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) dec. Joseph Weinberg (Clk) 5-2
152 - James Dipaoli (VSN) pinned Dillion Abbatiello (Clk) 3:52
160 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) pinned Brian Carroll (VSN) 1:44
170 - Stephen Giuliante (VSN) dec. Matthew Gutierrez (Clk) 12-6
182 - Nick Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
195 - Mateusz Piekut (VSN) by FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) pinned Timothy Sarro (VSN) 1:12
285 - Oneil Anderson (VSN) by FFT

Division 39, Hewlett 28
January 19, 2013
  99 - Marc Bain (Div) by FFT
106 - Arthur Bain (Div) pinned Lucas Pincus (Hew) 4:22
113 - Tom Maguffin (Div) pinned Andrew Fang (Hew) 1:04
120 - Simon Greebel (Hew) pinned Stamm Ricky (Div) 1:51
126 - Francis Alexander (Div) dec. Owen Bachelder (Hew) 4-2 SV
132 - Wil Rivas (Div) dec. Aaron Weinberg (Hew) 11-6
138 - Oran Revivo (Hew) dec. John Bellucci (Div) 7-2
145 - Matthew Kevelson (Hew) pinned Rene Soriano (Div) 3:26
152 - Robert Rosenberg (Hew) dec. Jim Kirk (Div) 5-4
160 - Jeffery Hili (Div) dec. Tredd Smith (Hew) 7-3
170 - Tim Schweitzer (Div) dec. Jason Lee (Hew) 10-4
182 - Tapiwa Leeroy Bare (Div) pinned Samer Baig (Hew) 1:26
195 - Renato Gamboa (Div) dec. Saverio Bosco (Hew) 6-0
220 - Matthew Kaminer (Hew) md. Vincent Perricone (Div) 16-4
285 - Lester Enriquez (Hew) by FFT

Kellenberg 42, East Meadow 27
January 18, 2013
  99 - Lane Luzzi (KM) TF Steve Dresner (EM) 21-4
106 - Josh Newman (KM) dec. Jaimin Shah (EM) 9-3
113 - Andre Cuhna (EM) dec. John Allen (KM) 5-0
120 - Joseph Moscato (KM) pinned Christian Fong (EM) 3:07
126 - Peter Orena (KM) pinned Joseph Gangi (EM) 0:58
132 - Paul Brohan (KM) dec. Danny Grigonis (EM) 1-0
138 - Joshua Levenson (EM) pinned Nick Silva (KM) 2:57
145 - Matt Power (EM) pinned William Hallett (KM) 2:42
152 - Frank Clarke (EM) dec. Jon Pustorino (KM) 4-0
160 - Timothy Davison (KM) pinned Tom Rice (EM) 1:27
170 - Chris Santos (EM) dec. Liam Beck (KM) 2-1
182 - Andrew Lagredelle (KM) dec. Jesse Weiner (EM) 5-3
195 - Michael Petti (EM) pinned Eric Burel (KM) 0:34
220 - James Golder (KM) pinned Joseph Antuofermo (EM) 4:30
285 - Chris Alianakian (KM) md. Marcos Watkins (EM) 11-0

Locust Valley 62, Oyster Bay 12
January 18, 2013
  99 - Patrick Briody (LV) md. Mike Gettleman (OB) 14-4
106 - Bryan Coll (LV) pinned Andre Perez (OB) 3:31
113 - Hunter Dusold (LV) pinned Matt Santos (OB) 3:02
120 - Nick Casella (LV) by FFT
126 - Daniel Casalino (LV) dec. David Lapidus (OB) 6-5
132 - Michael Minicozzi (LV) by FFT
138 - Sam Ward (LV) TF James Mon (OB) 3:43 16-1
145 - Gavin Trepeta (LV) pinned Anthony Panella (OB) 3:07
152 - Michael Dusold (LV) dec. Viincent Catala (OB) 9-6
160 - Jason Henris (LV) TF Jake Dimatos (OB) 5:02 18-2
170 - Jordan Formicola (LV) by FFT
182 - Kevin Velesquez (OB) pinned Brian Drewes (LV) 5:25
195 - Alex Galizia (OB) dec. Kevin Rieger (LV) 8-6
220 - Ian Estevez (OB) dec. Louis Falciano (LV) 2-1
285 - Alec Chiappone (LV) by FFT

Lynbrook 54, Hicksville 30
January 18, 2013
  99 - Matthew Swanson (Lyn) by FFT
106 - Zakiy Khan (Lyn) pinned Nick Mascarenas (Hick) 0:48
113 - Gharvhel Carre (Hick) md. Michael Vogt (Lyn) 9-0
120 - Cameron Cipolla (Hick) md. Dan Verhey (Lyn) 15-3
126 - Jorge Quintanilla (Hick) pinned Troy Dibenedetto (Lyn) 0:21
132 - Charlie Curcio (Lyn) pinned Kyle Carroll (Hick) 0:19
138 - Vardon Dumanyan (Hick) md. Jon Lollar (Lyn) 12-3
145 - Anthony Salamone (Lyn) pinned Brandon Trejo-Lopez (Hick) 3:05
152 - Richard Waters (Hick) pinned Mike Miata (Lyn) 4:24
160 - Ronald Bauer (Hick) pinned Frank Candreva (Lyn) 1:15
170 - Andrew Tappeto (Lyn) by FFT
182 - Jason Epinosa (Lyn) by FFT
195 - Chris Francia (Lyn) pinned Thomas Miller (Hick) 1:07
220 - Matt Mott (Lyn) pinned Jonathan Cruz (Hick) 1:22
285 - Nick Mascia (Lyn) pinned Sean Sackman (Hick) 3:22

MacArthur 47, Long Beach 15
January 18, 2013
138 - Robert Bennett (Mac) md. Joe Sweeny (LB) 16-5
145 - Sal Randazzo (Mac) dec. Keith Wildstein (LB) 13-7
152 - Michael Marrero (Mac) TF Mike Alcavar (LB) 15-0
160 - Jeremy Hughes (Mac) pinned Tyreek Bromley (LB) 1:38
170 - Steven Schneider (Mac) by FFT
182 - Joey Tangredi (Mac) pinned Angelo Lozano (LB) 1:54
195 - Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) dec. Zamar Allen (LB) 2-1
220 - Nick Cuciti (Mac) dec. Walter Ulloa (LB) 7-5
285 - Juan Sorto (LB) dec. Anthony Mendes (Mac) 6-2
  99 - Matt Maquet (LB) dec. Travis Cooksey (Mac) 8-5
106 - Jacori Teemer (LB) pinned Vincent Thron (Mac) 2:46
113 - Steven Sewkumar (LB) dec. Michael Brown (Mac) 8-5
120 - Michael Coiro (Mac) dec. Dylan Kempinski (LB) 7-1
126 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) md. Jon Greifenberg (LB) 12-3
132 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) md. Marke Sutton (LB) 10-0

Plainedge 52, Garden City 23
January 18, 2013
  99 - Christian Irwin (GC) dec. Tom Yannaros (Pldg) 4-1
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) pinned Bobby Menges (GC) 1:17
113 - Nick Scuttelaro (Pldg) md. James Moran (GC) 12-2
120 - Joseph Loconte (Pldg) TF Chris Repetti (GC) 4:30 19-4
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) dec. Tom Reina (GC) 8-3
132 - Jack Reina (GC) TF Michael Lanasa (Pldg) 4:50 17-1
138 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) pinned Matt Jones (GC) 0:51
145 - Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) pinned Joe Ienna (GC) 2:25
152 - Timmy Halaby (GC) pinned Jacob Schozer (Pldg) 3:35
160 - Mike Dotzler (Pldg) pinned Derek Attardi (GC) 1:41
170 - Tom Lane (GC) dec. Raymond Ragione (Pldg) 4-2
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) pinned Lucas Hildreth (GC) 0:41
195 - Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) md. Nicholas Demoura (GC) 11-2
220 - Robert Oliver (Pldg) pinned Andrew Hanna (GC) 0:10
285 - Matt Vitale (GC) by FFT

Seaford 69, Mineola 16
January 18, 2013
  99 - Louie Weissberg (Sea) by FFT
106 - Eric Lopez (Min) by FFT
113 - Adam Weissberg (Sea) by FFT
120 - Anthony Dimonda (Sea) dec. Peter Mccormack (Min) 9-4
126 - Kyle Mabey (Sea) pinned Jacob Escobar (Min) 4:11
132 - Patrick Bizzarro (Sea) by FFT
138 - Matt Long (Min) md. John Falzarano (Sea) 12-2
145 - Paul Franco (Sea) pinned Kyle Dunleavey (Min) 4:22
152 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) pinned James Gerstner (Min) 3:55
160 - Josh Brooks (Min) pinned Daniel Dragotti (Sea) 1:10
170 - John Lauretti (Sea) by FFT
182 - Tom Flynn (Sea) pinned Mike Bowen (Min) 1:17
195 - Peter Bizzarro (Sea) by FFT
220 - Ryan Gliganic (Sea) pinned Luigi Athan (Min) 0:50
285 - James O’Hagan (Sea) by FFT

South Side 54, Great Neck North 28
January 18, 2013
145 - Lucas Derkatch (SS) pinned Brian Kahen (GNN) 3:45
152 - Frank Alaimo (SS) pinned Mitch Bokhour (GNN) 1:15
160 - Brian Kenneally (SS) by FFT
170 - Henry Kirshner (GNN) pinned Sam Dantona (SS) 1:45
182 - Phil Romano (SS) pinned Justin Rastegar (GNN) 1:49
195 - Oliver Elihu (GNN) pinned Kevin Rafferty (SS) 3:07
220 - Jonathon Nassimi (GNN) pinned Matt Focer (SS) 2:59
285 - Harry Dantona (SS) dec. Ariel Fokshner (GNN) 11-9
  99 - Jacob Lustbader (GNN) by FFT
106 - Ryan Holzgruber (SS) pinned Sean Campbell (GNN) 1:46
113 - Michael Petrone (SS) pinned Adam Bakhshi (GNN) 1:42
120 - Sam Modico (SS) pinned Allen Yazdanpanah (GNN) 2:48
126 - Troy Fritzhand (GNN) md. Phil Marasco (SS) 21-10
132 - Paul Wolfrom (SS) dec. Benjamin Rismany (GNN) 4-2
138 - Justin Barrere (SS) pinned Brian Kahen (GNN) 3:47

Syosset 35, Massapequa 25
January 18, 2013
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) dec. Alec Yacavone (Syo) 3-0
  99 - Mike Stashin (Mas) dec. Alexander Vargas (Syo) 8-6
106 - Vito Arujau (Syo) pinned John Kalinoglu (Mas) 2:48
113 - Nick Rondino (Syo) pinned Joe Doria (Mas) 1:34
120 - Justin Grimes (Mas) dec. Joey Gewolb (Syo) 9-6
126 - Brian Morgan (Mas) dec. Jake Miller (Syo) 4-2 SV
132 - Stanley Pan (Syo) dec. Jesse Bran-Umana (Mas) 9-6
138 - Daniel Lucey (Mas) pinned Dylan Mancino (Syo) 5:01
145 - Christopher Broccoli (Mas) dec. Billy Handelsman (Syo) 5-1
152 - Nick D`Agostino (Syo) dec. Robert Nash (Mas) 8-1
160 - E.J. Aronson (Syo) md. Eric Hoffman (Mas) 11-1
170 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) md. Alexander Georgalas (Mas) 12-4
182 - Josh Brachfeld (Mas) md. Skylar Wolen (Syo) 9-1
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) pinned George O`Mahony (Mas) 2:35
220 - John Diaz (Syo) dec. Alexander Restrepo (Mas) 5-3

Clarke 41, Carle Place 15
January 17, 2013
  99 - John Deridder (CP) pinned Brandon Marohn (Clk) 3:15
106 - Phil Liotta (Clk) by FFT
113 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) by FFT
120 - Tom Stobe (Clk) by FFT
126 - Matthew Jarvis (CP) dec. Joseph Hoffman (Clk) 5-4
132 - David Barkan (Clk) md. Justin Daza (CP) 11-1
138 - Justin Difilippi (Clk) dec. Danny Chavez (CP) 5-2
145 - Jack Difrisco (CP) dec. Ruben Llanto (Clk) 6-2
152 - Ryan Hopkins (CP) dec. Ryan Peterson (Clk) 5-2
160 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) by FFT
170 - Michael Urso (Clk) by FFT
182 - Double FFT
195 - Double FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) md. Ralph Buffalino (CP) 10-2

Manhasset 52, Great Neck South 30
January 17, 2013
  99 - Devon Smith (Man) pinned Alex Bruni (GNS) 1:17
106 - Andrew Torpe (Man) by FFT
113 - Lanzilotta Anthony (GNS) dec. Kevin Berger (Man) 3-1
120 - Robert Tantillo (GNS) TF Tyson Morgano (Man) 19-4
126 - Patrick Fahey (Man) by FFT
132 - Michael Fera (Man) pinned Michael Ringel (GNS) 1:20
138 - Anthony Cerrone (Man) md. Louis Palomo (GNS) 13-0
145 - Elias Kokalis (GNS) pinned Max Zhitnik (Man) 3:00
152 - Christopher Koo (GNS) pinned Phillip Fera (Man) 0:22
160 - Anthony Lombardo (GNS) by FFT
170 - Edison Roldan (GNS) by FFT
182 - Salvatore Lanzilotta (GNS) TF Nicolas Brakatselos (Man) 15-0
195 - Nick Zenobio (Man) pinned Anthony Pena (GNS) 1:56
220 - Chris Howell (Man) pinned Alexander Lin (GNS) 1:00
285 - Phillip Boukas (Man) by FFT

Plainview JFK 45, Valley Stream Central 30
January 17, 2013
  99 - Peter Pappas (PJFK) by FFT
106 - Steven Sanchez (VSC) by FFT
113 - Paul Fusco (PJFK) by FFT
120 - Double FFT
126 - Justin Tehrani (PJFK) dec. Michael Labarbera (VSC) 8-2
132 - Jamie Quiroz (VSC) dec. Anthony Greco (PJFK) 12-5
138 - Carl Kent (VSC) pinned Joe Franco (PJFK) 5:44
145 - Jason Napoli (PJFK) pinned Calvin Jean-Giles (VSC) 2:58
152 - Jomahyah Castor (VSC) by FFT
160 - Joey G Gruttadauria (PJFK) pinned Seakwon Wilson (VSC) 3:36
170 - Devin Dickens (VSC) dec. Nicholas Laiosa (PJFK) 7-2
182 - David Kim (PJFK) by FFT
195 - Dylan Schmidt (PJFK) pinned George Hughes (VSC) 4:25
220 - Max Bettan (PJFK) by FFT
285 - Joseph Charles-Pierre (VSC) pinned Andrew Weiser (PJFK) 1:41

Uniondale 43, Freeport 22
January 17, 2013
  99 - Vincent Johnson (Fre) dec. John Portales (Un) 8-2
106 - Edgar Ocampo (Fre) pinned Kenneth Daniels (Un) 3:19
113 - Chris Pereira (Un) pinned Armani Tiburcio (Fre) 1:55
120 - Donic Amazan (Un) dec. Kevin Saint-Louis (Fre) 2-0
126 - Kearney Gutierrez (Fre) dec. Carlos Rivera-Morales (Un) 4-1
132 - Daniel Jimenez (Fre) md. Devon McArthur (Un) 14-2
138 - Adrian Berry (Un) pinned Henny Aquino (Fre) 2:48
145 - Dylan Sterling (Un) dec. Julius Diaz (Fre) 10-7
152 - William Jacobs (Un) md. Diegari Lopez (Fre) 12-3
160 - Raekwon Jackson (Un) dec. Edgar Escobar (Fre) 7-2
170 - Jason Gordon (Un) dec. Dave Lumbley (Fre) 6-0
182 - Shaborn Fenner (Un) pinned Treavond Brown (Fre) 3:31
195 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) pinned Tylee Knight (Fre) 1:40
220 - Malik Myriee (Fre) pinned Kareem Smith (Un) 1:14
285 - Jamal East (Un) dec. Darius Noel (Fre) 10-9

Division 62, Great Neck North 12
January 16, 2013
  99 - Chris Ponce (Div) pinned Ben Soleimani (GNN) 0:35
106 - Dan Maguffin (Div) by FFT
113 - Tom Maguffin (Div) dec. Adam Bakhshi (GNN) 15-9
120 - Stamm Ricky (Div) md. Allen Yazdanpanah (GNN) 10-0
126 - Wil Rivas (Div) dec. Troy Fritzhand (GNN) 7-1
132 - John Bellucci (Div) dec. Benjamin Rismany (GNN) 11-5
138 - Rene Soriano (Div) md. Daniel Behnam (GNN) 11-3
145 - Jim Kirk (Div) dec. Brian Kahen (GNN) 7-3
152 - Jeffery Hili (Div) pinned Mitch Bokhour (GNN) 2:28
160 - Henry Kirshner (GNN) pinned Jared Mcaleer (Div) 2:54
170 - Tim Schweitzer (Div) by FFT
182 - Tapiwa Leeroy Bare (Div) pinned Justin Rastegar (GNN) 1:47
195 - Renato Gamboa (Div) pinned Oliver Elihu (GNN) 5:37
220 - Vincent Perricone (Div) pinned Jonathon Nassimi (GNN) 3:21
285 - Ariel Fokshner (GNN) by FFT

Freeport 39, Sewanhaka East 33
January 16, 2013
106 - George Magliore (Fre) by FFT
113 - Edgar Ocampo (Fre) dec. Scott Kerner (SewE) 3-1
120 - Kevin Saint-Louis (Fre) by FFT
126 - Tyler Davis (SewE) pinned Jeremy Fey (Fre) 1:59
132 - Erick Vilchez (SewE) dec. Kristopher Saint-Louis (Fre) 3-0
138 - Anthony Lucito (SewE) dec. Daniel Jimenez (Fre) 10-5
145 - Julius Diaz (Fre) md. Anthony Dilemme (SewE) 16-5
152 - Diegari Lopez (Fre) dec. Joseph Lucito (SewE) 7-5
160 - Tommy Labruna (SewE) dec. Edgar Escobar (Fre) 5-2
170 - Matthew Lucito (SewE) pinned Dave Lumbley (Fre) 3:12
182 - Treavond Brown (Fre) by FFT
195 - Malik Myriee (Fre) pinned Jason Rodriguez (SewE) 1:24
220 - James Kadnar (SewE) pinned Francisco Madera (Fre) 2:27
285 - Guissepe Palma (SewE) pinned Darius Noel (Fre) 1:30
  99 - Vincent Johnson (Fre) TF Reese Mistretta (SewE) 5:27 18-3

Glen Cove 42, Bethpage 26
January 16, 2013
  99 - Kahron Jackson (GCv) pinned Christopher Liberopoulos (Beth) 1:17
106 - Eduardo Montecer (GCv) by FFT
113 - Morgan Marshall (GCv) pinned Nicholas Greco (Beth) 0:39
120 - Joseph Nicolich (GCv) pinned Kyle Lynch (Beth) 3:32
126 - Ernesto Montecer (GCv) dec. Samuel Einbinder (Beth) 9-3
132 - Jake Einbinder (Beth) md. Harrison Smith (GCv) 10-0
138 - Samuel Romano (Beth) md. John Paul Benitez (GCv) 13-3
145 - Michael Lewis (Beth) dec. Kevin Hernandez (GCv) 4-0
152 - Max Mccrindle (GCv) dec. James Fernandez (Beth) 8-6
160 - Christian Klimaszewski (GCv) pinned Nicholas Carlino (Beth) 0:38
170 - Charles Bachmeier (Beth) dec. Calogero Guastella (GCv) 1-0
182 - Liam Miller (Beth) dec. Sean Peet (GCv) 4-2
195 - Robert Krisch (GCv) by FFT
220 - Cain Mack (Beth) pinned Alex Aguilar (GCv) 3:56
285 - Alexander Raia (Beth) dec. Perrystan King (GCv) 3-2

Great Neck South 44, Westbury 36
January 16, 2013
  99 - Adi Hahatti (GNS) by FFT
106 - Alex Bruni (GNS) by FFT
113 - Raeco Jackson (Wbry) Inj. Def. Lanzilotta Anthony (GNS)
120 - Kelby Then (Wbry) pinned Robert Tantillo (GNS) 0:52
126 - Brain Escobar (Wbry) by FFT
132 - Kevin Gutierrez (Wbry) pinned Jordan Zagon (GNS) 3:02
138 - Louis Palomo (GNS) dec. Ot Jonathon Castellanos (Wbry) 3-2
145 - Calvin Lawrence (GNS) pinned Shyquan Sanders (Wbry) 2:55
152 - Elias Kokalis (GNS) TF Kervin Lissade (Wbry) 15-0
160 - Christopher Koo (GNS) pinned Derrick Louis (Wbry) 2:29
170 - Salvatore Lanzilotta (GNS) dec. Christopher Louis (Wbry) 6-0
182 - Edison Roldan (GNS) dec. Leroy James (Wbry) 9-5
195 - Mario Maldonado (Wbry) by FFT
220 - Alexander Lin (GNS) pinned Gonzalo Calderon (Wbry) 5:08
285 - Malcolm Funchess (Wbry) by FFT

Hewlett 64, South Side 15
January 16, 2013
145 - Robert Rosenberg (Hew) pinned Justin Barrere (SS) 0:55
152 - Frank Alaimo (SS) dec. Charles Tsakh (Hew) 8-7
160 - Tredd Smith (Hew) pinned Brian Kenneally (SS) 3:59
170 - Jason Lee (Hew) pinned Phil Romano (SS) 5:28
182 - Kevin Rafferty (SS) pinned Samer Baig (Hew) 2:50
195 - Saverio Bosco (Hew) pinned Alex Weiss (SS) 3:19
220 - Matthew Kaminer (Hew) pinned Sean Keever (SS) 0:33
285 - Lester Enriquez (Hew) md. Harry Dantona (SS) 9-0
  99 - Andrew Spedowich (Hew) by FFT
106 - Lucas Pincus (Hew) dec. Ryan Holzgruber (SS) 10-6
113 - Michael Petrone (SS) pinned Jacob Warshaw (Hew) 1:00
120 - Simon Greebel (Hew) pinned Phil Marasco (SS) 4:43
126 - Aaron Weinberg (Hew) by FFT
132 - Oran Revivo (Hew) dec. Paul Wolfrom (SS) 5-4
138 - Owen Bachelder (Hew) pinned Matt Marinelli (SS) 1:31.

Jericho 55, Herricks 24
January 16, 2013
  99 - David Yablans (Jer) by FFT
106 - Brandon Sanchez (Jer) by FFT
113 - Lewis Yablans (Jer) md. Anthony Polo (Her) 12-2
120 - Joseph Devito (Her) dec. Adam Pesner (Jer) 4-2
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) dec. Andrew Farrell (Her) 5-3
132 - Corey Iuculano (Her) pinned Jon D`Costa (Jer) 1:49
138 - Chris Woska (Her) pinned Juan Bonilla (Jer) 0:38
145 - Mike Vespe (Her) pinned Ryan Wu (Jer) 5:26
152 - John Temperino (Her) dec. Jeffery Wang (Jer) 6-2
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) by FFT
170 - Jaison White (Jer) by FFT
182 - Marc Capogna (Jer) by FFT
195 - Kevin Zhao (Jer) by FFT
220 - Mike Marini (Jer) by FFT
285 - Matt Kaplan (Jer) pinned Mike Lopez (Her) 3:44

Locust Valley 78, Cold Spring Harbor 3
January 16, 2013
138 - Sam Ward (LV) pinned Nick Marino (CSH) 4:44
145 - Gavin Trepeta (LV) pinned Eric Hansen (CSH) 2:38
152 - Michael Dusold (LV) pinned Mike Mulderrig (CSH) 3:09
160 - Zach Holowchak (LV) pinned Alex Kaley (CSH) 2:59
170 - Yamique Webb (LV) pinned Chris Roufanis (CSH) 2:26
182 - Brian Drewes (LV) by FFT
195 - Kevin Rieger (LV) md. Cody Taddonio (CSH) 14-2
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) dec. Ot Louis Falciano (LV) 4-2
285 - Alec Chiappone (LV) pinned Michael Cozzoli (CSH) 2:50
  99 - Patrick Briody (LV) by FFT
106 - Bryan Coll (LV) dec. Brandon Kalten (CSH) 11-4
113 - Hunter Dusold (LV) pinned Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) 3:30
120 - Nick Casella (LV) pinned Drew Koster (CSH) 3:00
126 - Daniel Casalino (LV) TF Dan Marino (CSH) 5:42 16-1
132 - Michael Minicozzi (LV) pinned Jonathan Beroza (CSH) 5:42

Long Beach 36, Calhoun 28
January 16, 2013
220 - Jernard Rosemond (Cal) dec. Walter Ulloa (LB) 2-0
285 - Dan Tripiccione (Cal) by FFT
  99 - Matt Maquet (LB) by FFT
106 - Alan Teemer (LB) md. Matt Krause (Cal) 13-2
113 - Steven Sewkumar (LB) md. Willy Jutt (Cal) 14-5
120 - Charlie Spada (LB) by FFT
126 - Jon Greifenberg (LB) md. Austin Hecker (Cal) 14-5
132 - Marke Sutton (LB) dec. Dylan Goldstein (Cal) 10-7
138 - Jullian Arroyo (Cal) TF Tyler O`Conner (LB) 17-2
145 - Joe Sweeny (LB) dec. Phil Popkin (Cal) 12-8
152 - Keith Wildstein (LB) dec. Simon Popkin (Cal) 9-2
160 - Chris Johnson (Cal) dec. Mike Alcavar (LB) 5-1
170 - Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) pinned K.J. Morton (LB) 0:44
182 - Isaiah Arroyo (Cal) pinned Angelo Lozano (LB) 2:10
195 - Zamar Allen (LB) dec. Joe Marcantonio (Cal) 6-5.

MacArthur 57, Mepham 18
January 16, 2013
195 - Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) pinned Corey Heller (Mep) 3:27
220 - Anthony Maltese (Mep) pinned Nick Cuciti (Mac) 3:41
285 - Doug Hughes (Mac) by FFT
  99 - Joel Zambrano (Mep) dec. Travis Cooksey (Mac) 7-5
106 - Vincent Thron (Mac) dec. Jamie Dunn (Mep) 5-4
113 - Michael Brown (Mac) pinned Albert Hernandez (Mep) 1:27
120 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) pinned John Sherlock (Mep) 3:58
126 - Justin Cooksey (Mac) pinned Connor Garet (Mep) 0:38
132 - Tom Mauro (Mep) pinned Anthony Boccasini (Mac) 4:30
138 - Robert Bennett (Mac) by FFT
145 - Sal Randazzo (Mac) md. Matt Assael (Mep) 9-0
152 - Michael Marrero (Mac) pinned Louis Hernandez (Mep) 3:40
160 - Steven Schneider (Mac) TF Tyler Clougher (Mep) 15-0
170 - Dan Tracy (Mep) dec. Jeremy Hughes (Mac) 5-1
182 - Joey Tangredi (Mac) dec. Shane Agostino (Mep) 10-4.

Manhasset 42, Lawrence 18
January 16, 2013
  99 - Devon Smith (Man) by FFT
106 - Daniel Erb (Man) by FFT
113 - Kevin Berger (Man) by FFT
120 - Jesse Nacht (Law) dec. Austin Te (Man) 6-4
126 - Michael Fera (Man) pinned James Schneider (Law) 1:28
132 - Pankil Chander (Law) dec. Patrick Fahey (Man) 5-0
138 - Francisco Benitez (Law) dec. Shivam Mukherjee (Man) 8-5
145 - Anthony Cerrone (Man) pinned Oscar Puk (Law) 3:34
152 - Fredrick Thomas (Law) dec. Matt Downey (Man) 7-5
160 - John Vinas (Law) dec. Max Zhitnik (Man) 8-4
170 - Double FFT
182 - Hamza Ramzan (Law) dec. Nicolas Brakatselos (Man) 8-1
195 - Nick Zenobio (Man) dec. Mike Skillings (Law) 3-2
220 - Chris Howell (Man) pinned Mark Rosen (Law) 5:20
285 - Phillip Boukas (Man) dec. Dimitri Samuels (Law) 8-2.

Massapequa 38, East Meadow 34
January 16, 2013
  99 - Matt Girsch (EM) dec. Mike Stashin (Mas) 7-6
106 - John Kalinoglu (Mas) TF Jaimin Shah (EM) 16-0
113 - Adam Smith (EM) md. Joe Doria (Mas) 13-5
120 - Justin Grimes (Mas) dec. Christian Fong (EM) 5-3
126 - Brian Morgan (Mas) pinned Joseph Gangi (EM) 3:22
132 - Mike Spagnuolo Tb-1 Anthony Amaya 3-1
138 - Matt Power (EM) pinned Daniel Lucey (Mas) 0:33
145 - Mike Tropiano (EM) pinned Christopher Broccoli (Mas) 2:33
152 - Frank Clarke (EM) pinned Robert Nash (Mas) 1:38
160 - Tom Rice (EM) dec. Alexander Georgalas (Mas) 5-2
170 - Tom South (Mas) dec. Chris Santos (EM) 8-2
182 - Michael Petti (EM) pinned Josh Brachfeld (Mas) 1:20
195 - George O`Mahony (Mas) pinned Jesse Weiner (EM) 0:47
220 - Alexander Restrepo (Mas) pinned Joseph Antuofermo (EM) 3:22
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) pinned Marcos Watkins (EM) 2:37.

Oyster Bay 66, Carle Place 19
January 16, 2013
  99 - John Deridder (CP) pinned Mike Gettleman (OB) 5:00
106 - Andre Perez (OB) by FFT
113 - Matt Santos (OB) by FFT
120 - Zach Dimatos (OB) by FFT
126 - Matthew Jarvis (CP) md. Cassidy Exum (OB) 15-4
132 - David Lapidus (OB) pinned Justin Daza (CP) 4:00
138 - Danny Chavez (CP) dec. Anthony Panella (OB) 3-1
145 - Viincent Catala (OB) pinned Jack Difrisco (CP) 0:58
152 - James Mon (OB) by FFT
160 - Jake Dimatos (OB) by FFT
170 - David Rivera (OB) by FFT
182 - James Lorusso (OB) by FFT
195 - Alex Galizia (OB) by FFT
220 - Ian Estevez (OB) by FFT
285 - Ralph Buffalino (CP) by FFT

Plainedge 70, Roslyn 6
January 16, 2013
  99 - Ivan Gallardo (Ros) pinned Tom Yannaros (Pldg) 5:07
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) by FFT
113 - Nick Scuttelaro (Pldg) pinned Ari Pazooki (Ros) 0:21
120 - Joseph Loconte (Pldg) by FFT
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) pinned Alessandro Drago (Ros) 1:30
132 - John Gullo (Pldg) by FFT
138 - Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) dec. Gabriel Gallardo (Ros) 5-4
145 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) dec. Stefano Papagianakis (Ros) 10-3
152 - Mike Dotzler (Pldg) md. Daniel Tack (Ros) 16-7
160 - Raymond Ragione (Pldg) pinned Andrei Castelblanco (Ros) 1:41
170 - Rick Lutgen (Pldg) by FFT
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) by FFT
195 - Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) pinned Nick Fuentes (Ros) 2:48
220 - Double FFT
285 - Robert Oliver (Pldg) pinned Arman Nikoufekr (Ros) 0:22

Plainview JFK 58, Hempstead 18
January 16, 2013
  99 - Peter Pappas (PJFK) by FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Paul Fusco (PJFK) by FFT
120 - Justin Tehrani (PJFK) by FFT
126 - John Laiosa (PJFK) by FFT
132 - Rudy Rodriguez (Hemp) pinned Anthony Greco (PJFK) 0:32
138 - Mike Ciampo (PJFK) by FFT
145 - Michael Hernandez (Hemp) pinned Joe Franco (PJFK) 1:51
152 - Ever Alvarenga (Hemp) by FFT
160 - Joey G Gruttadauria (PJFK) dec. Jaime Pamplin (Hemp) 14-10
170 - Nicholas Laiosa (PJFK) dec. Marvin Stewart (Hemp) 10-9
182 - Dylan Schmidt (PJFK) md. Elisha Mcgowan (Hemp) 13-5
195 - Anthony O'shea (PJFK) pinned Anthony Martinez (Hemp) 3:34
220 - Max Bettan (PJFK) pinned Shawn Brown (Hemp) 0:31
285 - Andrew Weiser (PJFK) by FFT

Port Washington 66, Valley Stream Central 18
January 16, 2013
  99 - Henry Burns (PW) by FFT
106 - Sam Goldman (PW) by FFT
113 - Thomas Maraboli (PW) by FFT
120 - Michael Petty (PW) by FFT
126 - Teddy Tanenbaum (PW) dec. Michael Labarbera (VSC) 8-3
132 - Tony Kim (PW) pinned Jamie Quiroz (VSC) 2:33
138 - Nicolas Dilucia (PW) pinned Carl Kent (VSC) 3:40
145 - Joe Betz (PW) pinned Nicholas Mazzei (VSC) 1:40
152 - Robert Reyes (PW) pinned Jomahyah Castor (VSC) 0:33
160 - Angel Reyes (PW) pinned Seakwon Wilson (VSC) 5:39
170 - Anton Livshin (PW) dec. Devin Dickens (VSC) 8-6
182 - Brett Friedberg (PW) by FFT
195 - George Hughes (VSC) pinned Denis Mcdonnell (PW) 1:57
220 - Chris Robert (VSC) pinned Vincent Baglio (PW) 0:58
285 - Joseph Charles-Pierre (VSC) pinned Austin Hanover (PW) 1:17

Seaford 33, Island Trees 30
January 16, 2013
  99 - Louie Weissberg (Sea) by FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) by FFT
113 - James Lambert (IT) dec. Adam Weissberg (Sea) 10-3
120 - Kyle Mabey (Sea) dec. Matt Gund (IT) 7-2
126 - Patrick Bizzarro (Sea) TF Thomas Burke (IT) 19-4
132 - Anthony Dimonda (Sea) dec. Joe Piscopio (IT) 10-5
138 - John Nicolino (IT) dec. John Falzarano (Sea) 4-2
145 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) dec. Paul Franco (Sea) 4-0
152 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) md. Brandon Fourquet (IT) 11-0
160 - John Lauretti (Sea) pinned Mike Vera (IT) 1:12
170 - Tom Flynn (Sea) dec. Anthony Reyes (IT) 6-4
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) pinned Frank Lauretti (Sea) 1:20
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) dec. Ryan Gliganic (Sea) 7-4
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) def. Peter Bizzarro (Sea) by DQ
285 - James O’Hagan (Sea) dec. Vincent Manna (IT) 6-2

Syosset 66, Sewanhaka West 12
January 16, 2013
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) by FFT
220 - Nick Kahl (Syo) pinned Jonathan Lewis (SewW) 0:54
285 - Alec Yacavone (Syo) by FFT
  99 - Vito Arujau (Syo) by FFT
106 - Jack Nicholas (Syo) pinned Kevin Ramirez (SewW) 0:53
113 - Joey Gewolb (Syo) pinned Anthony Marin (SewW) 2:41
120 - Nick Rondino (Syo) pinned Alexander Mendez (SewW) 2:29
126 - Jake Miller (Syo) pinned Sergio Molina (SewW) 3:38
132 - Jesse Lino (SewW) pinned Stanley Pan (Syo) 3:26
138 - Dylan Mancino (Syo) by FFT
145 - Billy Handelsman (Syo) by FFT
152 - Nick D`Agostino (Syo) dec. Robert Jackson (SewW) 4-1
160 - Brendan Lambert (Syo) dec. Tony White (SewW) 12-6
170 - Seiji Fenelon (SewW) dec. Joseph Scholl (Syo) 9-3
182 - Daniel Gianotti (SewW) dec. Skylar Wolen (Syo) 8-6

Uniondale 48, Farmingdale 26
January 16, 2013
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) dec. Jamal East (Un) 5-2
  99 - John Portales (Un) md. John Fullam (Far) 11-0
106 - Jeisson Reyes (Far) dec. Kenneth Daniels (Un) 6-0
113 - Billy Merola (Far) md. Chris Pereira (Un) 14-4
120 - Naquan Warren (Far) pinned Caleb Muir (Un) 5:13
126 - Michael Desrochers (Far) md. Carlos Rivera-Morales (Un) 8-0
132 - Adrian Berry (Un) pinned Joe Depalma (Far) 5:07
138 - Taylor Thompson (Far) pinned Jermome Mccall (Un) 3:27
145 - Dylan Sterling (Un) pinned Dave Brown (Far) 5:57
152 - William Jacobs (Un) pinned Bryan Perez (Far) 3:01
160 - Raekwon Jackson (Un) TF Darius Wilson (Far) 4:37 15-0
170 - Jason Gordon (Un) pinned Ahmad Johnson (Far) 5:29
182 - Carlos Hernandez (Un) dec. Connor Comolli (Far) 3-2
195 - Shaborn Fenner (Un) by FFT
220 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) by FFT

Valley Stream North 57, Mineola 22
January 16, 2013
  99 - Robert Kishun (VSN) by FFT
106 - Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Eric Lopez (Min) 3:11
113 - Jason Mangual (VSN) by FFT
120 - Kyle Miller (VSN) dec. Peter Mccormack (Min) 9-7
126 - Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) pinned Jacob Escobar (Min) 3:52
132 - Matthew Shapiro (VSN) by FFT
138 - Matt Long (Min) md. Keith Donovan (VSN) 16-3
145 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) pinned Kyle Dunleavey (Min) 3:16
152 - James Gerstner (Min) pinned Rendaw Noel (VSN) 4:24
160 - Stephen Giuliante (VSN) pinned Josh Brooks (Min) 2:39
170 - Double FFT
182 - Mike Bowen (Min) pinned Anthony Lazarte (VSN) 5:33
195 - Billy Patsos (VSN) by FFT
220 - Luigi Athan (Min) pinned Timothy Sarro (VSN) 1:24
285 - Oneil Anderson (VSN) pinned Patrick Brady (Min) 2:25

Wantagh 46, Bellmore JFK 21
January 16, 2013
  99 - Ben Sather (BJFK) pinned Jonathan Loew (Wan) 5:27
106 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) pinned Jack Krug (BJFK) 0:44
113 - Joe Hill (Wan) pinned Danile Elegante (BJFK) 1:31
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) pinned Mike Gianetti (Wan) 1:04
126 - Chris Araoz (Wan) TF Tyler Smith (BJFK) 15-0
132 - Vincent Turano (Wan) TF David Greenstein (BJFK) 15-0
138 - Matt Langan (Wan) dec. Daniel Arkow (BJFK) 3-2
145 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) dec. Nick Vines (Wan) 5-0
152 - Matthew Shane (BJFK) pinned Conner Contorno (Wan) 1:48
160 - Chris Plutchuk (Wan) dec. Hunter Zalud (BJFK) 16-11
170 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) pinned Aydin Kessler (BJFK) 3:07
182 - James Corbett (Wan) pinned Andrew Coleman (BJFK) 3:30
195 - Joe Ulino (Wan) pinned Devon Phillips (BJFK) 0:39
220 - Double FFT
285 - Double FFT.

Division 47, Garden City 24
January 15, 2013
  99 - Arthur Bain (Div) pinned Christian Irwin (GC) 5:26
106 - Dan Maguffin (Div) TF Bobby Menges (GC) 4:00 15-0
113 - Nicholas Carreras (Div) md. James Moran (GC) 9-1
120 - Stamm Ricky (Div) md. Chris Repetti (GC) 21-7
126 - Wil Rivas (Div) dec. Timmy Schmelzinger (GC) 6-2
132 - Tom Reina (GC) dec. Francis Alexander (Div) 4-2
138 - Jack Reina (GC) pinned John Bellucci (Div) 3:25
145 - Jim Kirk (Div) dec. Timmy Halaby (GC) 11-8
152 - Matt Jones (GC) dec. Jared Mcaleer (Div) 4-0
160 - Tom Lane (GC) pinned Jeffery Hili (Div) 5:35
170 - Tim Schweitzer (Div) pinned Derek Attardi (GC) 4:50
182 - Tapiwa Leeroy Bare (Div) pinned Lucas Hildreth (GC) 0:59
195 - Renato Gamboa (Div) md. Nicholas Demoura (GC) 14-2
220 - Vincent Perricone (Div) pinned Henry Saenz (GC) 3:06
285 - Matt Vitale (GC) by FFT

Hicksville 48, Roslyn 29
January 15, 2013
  99 - Alex Mulchinski (Ros) by FFT
106 - Ivan Gallardo (Ros) dec. John Lara (Hick) 7-6
113 - Gharvhel Carre (Hick) by FFT
120 - Cameron Cipolla (Hick) by FFT
126 - Jorge Quintanilla (Hick) pinned Alessandro Drago (Ros) 2:49
132 - Kyle Carroll (Hick) by FFT
138 - Gabriel Gallardo (Ros) md. Vardon Dumanyan (Hick) 13-5
145 - Stefano Papagianakis (Ros) md. Andrew Hazto (Hick) 10-0
152 - Richard Waters (Hick) pinned Daniel Tack (Ros) 6:30
160 - Thomas Klein (Hick) pinned Andrei Castelblanco (Ros) 1:40
170 - Double FFT
182 - Nevln John (Hick) by FFT
195 - Nick Fuentes (Ros) pinned Thomas Miller (Hick) 1:30
220 - Jonathan Cruz (Hick) by FFT
285 - Arman Nikoufekr (Ros) pinned Sean Sackman (Hick) 2:30

Mepham 55, Oceanside 14
January 15, 2013
  99 - Joel Zambrano (Mep) dec. Vinny Candela, (Oc) 4-0
106 - Jamie Dunn (Mep) TF Paul Jacobs, (Oc) 18-2
113 - Kash Calderon, (Oc) md. Albert Hernandez (Mep) 18-4
120 - Rocco Candela, (Oc) md. John Sherlock (Mep) 16-2
126 - Connor Garet (Mep) pinned John Gubelli, (Oc) 1:03
132 - Andrew Rullo, (Oc) pinned Matthew Lambert (Mep) 4:37
138 - Tom Mauro (Mep) pinned Chris Woods, (Oc) 3:35
145 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) md. Jarron Koretz, (Oc) 16-5
152 - Matt Assael (Mep) by FFT
160 - Tyler Clougher (Mep) pinned Francisco Zuart, (Oc) 2:44
170 - Dan Tracy (Mep) pinned David Mollin, (Oc) 2:11
182 - Shane Agostino (Mep) dec. Andrew Mercadante, (Oc) 6-5
195 - Anthony Maltese (Mep) md. Zachary Motassim, (Oc) 16-5
220 - Corey Heller (Mep) by FFT
285 - Double FFT

Wantagh 51, Locust Valley 21
January 15, 2013
  99 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) TF Patrick Briody (LV) 4:51 16-0
106 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) pinned Bryan Coll (LV) 1:18
113 - Joe Hill (Wan) dec. Hunter Dusold (LV) 8-6
120 - Nick Casella (LV) pinned Mike Gianetti (Wan) 2:00
126 - Chris Araoz (Wan) pinned Michael Minicozzi (LV) 1:23
132 - Matt Langan (Wan) pinned Daniel Casalino (LV) 0:39
138 - Sam Ward dec. Vincent Turano 2-0 TB
145 - Michael Dusold (LV) dec. Nick Vines (Wan) 6-4
152 - Conner Contorno (Wan) pinned Jason Henris (LV) 1:19
160 - Chris Plutchuk (Wan) md. Zach Holowchak (LV) 16-6
170 - Yamique Webb (LV) dec. Rich Grillo (Wan) 10-3
182 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) pinned Joseph Bressingham (LV) 0:59
195 - James Corbett (Wan) pinned Brian Drewes (LV) 0:29
220 - Joe Ulino (Wan) dec. Louis Falciano (LV) 6-1
285 - Alec Chiappone (LV) pinned Larry Baker (Wan) 5:09

Plainedge 53, Seaford 19
January 14, 2013
145 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) dec. Paul Franco (Sea) 9-3
152 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) md. Jacob Schozer (Pldg) 14-6
160 - Mike Dotzler (Pldg) TF Daniel Dragotti (Sea) 19-4
170 - John Lauretti (Sea) pinned Raymond Ragione (Pldg) 0:42
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) md. Tom Flynn (Sea) 19-6
195 - Ryan Gliganic (Sea) dec. Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) 6-1
220 - Robert Oliver (Pldg) by FFT
285 - James O’Hagan (Sea) by FFT
  99 - Tom Yannaros (Pldg) md. Louie Weissberg (Sea) 14-6
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) by FFT
113 - Tyler Altan (Pldg) pinned Adam Weissberg (Sea) 1:40
120 - Joseph Loconte (Pldg) dec. Ot Kyle Mabey (Sea) 3-1
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) pinned Patrick Bizzarro (Sea) 5:52
132 - Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) md. Anthony Dimonda (Sea) 14-2
138 - Michael Lanasa (Pldg) by FFT

Plainview JFK 49, Hicksville 30
January 14, 2013
  99 - Double FFT
106 - John Lara (Hick) by FFT
113 - Paul Fusco (PJFK) md. Chris Feeney (Hick) 9-0
120 - Justin Tehrani (PJFK) dec. Cameron Cipolla (Hick) 6-5
126 - Jorge Quintanilla (Hick) by FFT
132 - Kyle Carroll (Hick) pinned Anthony Greco (PJFK) 1:59
138 - Joe Franco (PJFK) pinned John Morrissey (Hick) 3:58
145 - Vardon Dumanyan (Hick) by FFT
152 - Richard Waters (Hick) by FFT
160 - Joey G Gruttadauria (PJFK) pinned Ivan Poveda (Hick) 0:26
170 - Nicholas Laiosa (PJFK) by FFT
182 - David Kim (PJFK) by FFT
195 - Dylan Schmidt (PJFK) pinned Thomas Miller (Hick) 2:23
220 - Max Bettan (PJFK) pinned Nicholas Neofytides (Hick) 3:31
285 - Andrew Weiser (PJFK) pinned Sean Sackman (Hick) 1:14.

Bethpage Duals
Bay Shore 40, Bethpage 27
January 12, 2013
126 - Nick Brutus (BS) def. Angelo Sciortino (Beth) by Dflt
132 - Jake Einbinder (Beth) pinned Jelani Wintons (BS) 3:54
138 - Luke Attasani (BS) by FFT
145 - Qumail Moore-Drew (BS) dec. Samuel Romano (Beth) 7-6
152 - Louis Encarnacion (BS) dec. Mark Pikounis (Beth) 8-4
160 - Nicholas Carlino (Beth) dec. Cesar Jimenez (BS) 7-2
170 - Matthew Killeen (BS) md. Charles Bachmeier (Beth) 14-5
182 - Archy Ulysse (BS) dec. Liam Miller (Beth) 4-2
195 - Cain Mack (Beth) by FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Alexander Raia (Beth) by FFT
  99 - Fabio Espinal (BS) pinned Christopher Liberopoulos (Beth) 1:30
106 - Alejandro Contreras (BS) by FFT
113 - Andrew Jedd (Beth) pinned Joe Reilly (BS) 3:11
120 - Evan Wolff (BS) dec. Samuel Einbinder (Beth) 7-4

Bay Shore 38, Locust Valley B 33
January 12, 2013
120 - Evan Wolff (BS) md. Erik Viallobas (LV-B) 13-0
126 - Nick Brutus (BS) dec. Daniel Casalino (LV-B) 2-0
132 - Jelani Wintons (BS) pinned Michael Minicozzi (LV-B) 2:25
138 - Luke Attasani (BS) pinned Sam Torelli (LV-B) 0:57
145 - Qumail Moore-Drew (BS) md. Gavin Trepeta (LV-B) 16-6
152 - Jason Henris (LV-B) pinned Louis Encarnacion (BS) 4:35
160 - Zach Holowchak (LV-B) pinned Cesar Jimenez (BS) 3:57
170 - Matthew Killeen (BS) dec. Joseph Bressingham (LV-B) 5-0
182 - Archy Ulysse (BS) dec. Jay Dee Medina (LV-B) 6-4
195 - Brian Drewes (LV-B) by FFT
220 - Louis Falciano (LV-B) by FFT
285 - Kevin Rieger (LV-B) by FFT
  99 - Patrick Briody (LV-B) dec. Fabio Espinal (BS) 11-9
106 - Alejandro Contreras (BS) pinned Bryan Coll (LV-B) 1:01
113 - Joe Reilly (BS) dec. Michael Scicutella (LV-B) 9-4

Chaminade 42, Bay Shore 29
January 12, 2013
  99 - Fabio Espinal (BS) pinned Sean Watson (Cham) 5:04
106 - Joseph Boccardo (Cham) pinned Alejandro Contreras (BS) 0:57
113 - Alexander Ptacek (Cham) dec. Ot Joe Reilly (BS) 9-7
120 - Evan Wolff (BS) dec. Jeremy Brave (Cham) 9-3
126 - Nick Brutus (BS) md. Andrew Toron (Cham) 10-0
132 - Jelani Wintons (BS) dec. Austin Ward (Cham) 5-3
138 - Luke Attasani (BS) pinned Lawrence Balsamo (Cham) 0:54
145 - Qumail Moore-Drew (BS) dec. Michael Vindell (Cham) 6-3
152 - Sean Richards (Cham) dec. Louis Encarnacion (BS) 7-3
160 - Chris Delgatto (Cham) pinned Cesar Jimenez (BS) 0:48
170 - Matthew Killeen (BS) md. Michael Fifield (Cham) 9-1
182 - Connor Watson (Cham) pinned Archy Ulysse (BS) 2:24
195 - Christopher Herlihy (Cham) by FFT
220 - Charles Pederson (Cham) by FFT
285 - Terence Sino (Cham) by FFT

Chaminade 50, Bethpage 28
January 12, 2013
  99 - Sean Watson (Cham) pinned Christopher Liberopoulos (Beth) 4:36
106 - Joseph Boccardo (Cham) Inj. Def. Nicholas Lorusso (Beth)
113 - Andrew Jedd (Beth) dec. Alexander Ptacek (Cham) 12-5
120 - Samuel Einbinder (Beth) md. Jeremy Brave (Cham) 11-3
126 - Jonathan Ptacek (Cham) md. Kyle Lynch (Beth) 17-3
132 - Jake Einbinder (Beth) pinned William Ryan (Cham) 0:49
138 - Samuel Romano (Beth) pinned Brian Nicholas (Cham) 0:32
145 - Michael Vindell (Cham) pinned Michael Lewis (Beth) 3:46
152 - Aidan Aicher (Cham) pinned Mark Pikounis (Beth) 1:18
160 - Charles Bachmeier (Beth) pinned Chris Delgatto (Cham) 1:00
170 - Nicholas Carlino (Beth) dec. Michael Fifield (Cham) 4-1
182 - Connor Watson (Cham) pinned Liam Miller (Beth) 0:39
195 - Christopher Herlihy (Cham) md. Cain Mack (Beth) 8-0
220 - Michael Mansueto (Cham) by FFT
285 - Terence Sino (Cham) pinned Alexander Raia (Beth) 0:35

Chaminade 51, Locust Valley B 23
January 12, 2013
  99 - Patrick Briody (LV-B) TF Sean Watson (Cham) 5:05 15-0
106 - Joseph Boccardo (Cham) pinned Bryan Coll (LV-B) 1:32
113 - Alexander Ptacek (Cham) dec. Michael Scicutella (LV-B) 10-4
120 - Nicholas Petralia (LV-B) dec. Jeremy Brave (Cham) 4-1
126 - Jonathan Ptacek (Cham) pinned Michael Minicozzi (LV-B) 3:29
132 - Daniel Casalino (LV-B) dec. William Ryan (Cham) 11-10
138 - Bryce Dusold (LV-B) pinned Brian Nicholas (Cham) 1:11
145 - Gavin Trepeta (LV-B) pinned Lawrence Balsamo (Cham) 1:03
152 - Aidan Aicher (Cham) pinned Jason Henris (LV-B) 1:38
160 - Chris Delgatto (Cham) dec. Zach Holowchak (LV-B) 9-3
170 - David Milano (Cham) pinned Joseph Bressingham (LV-B) 1:47
182 - Connor Watson (Cham) pinned Jay Dee Medina (LV-B) 5:14
195 - Christopher Herlihy (Cham) pinned Adam Cohen (LV-B) 1:49
220 - Charles Pederson (Cham) pinned Kevin Rieger (LV-B) 3:35
285 - Terence Sino (Cham) dec. Louis Falciano (LV-B) 4-3.

Clarkstown South (Sec 1) 48, Bay Shore 34
January 12, 2013
  99 - Fabio Espinal (BS) pinned Michael Alvarado (CS) 4:29
106 - Alejandro Contreras (BS) pinned Christopher Cummings (CS) 2:55
113 - Brian Mcliverty (CS) pinned Joe Reilly (BS) 1:29
120 - Evan Wolff (BS) pinned Marcelo Vergara (CS) 3:47
126 - Nick Brutus (BS) md. Christopher Hiep (CS) 11-1
132 - Reid Orlando (CS) dec. Jelani Wintons (BS) 7-3
138 - Luke Attasani (BS) pinned Anthony Concepcion (CS) 1:14
145 - Austin Fox (CS) pinned Qumail Moore-Drew (BS) 2:22
152 - Sean Maloney (CS) pinned Louis Encarnacion (BS) 1:15
160 - Drew Breyfogle (CS) pinned Cesar Jimenez (BS) 3:29
170 - Matthew Killeen (BS) pinned Hassan Auwarter (CS) 4:50
182 - Jason Fortugno (CS) dec. Archy Ulysse (BS) 9-8
195 - Austin Maurer (CS) by FFT
220 - Matt Cummings (CS) by FFT
285 - Nick Holahan (CS) by FFT

Clarkstown South (Sec 1) 44, Chaminade 31
January 12, 2013
  99 - Michael Alvarado (CS) dec. Sean Watson (Cham) 7-0
106 - Joseph Boccardo (Cham) by FFT
113 - Brian Mcliverty (CS) TF Alexander Ptacek (Cham) 3:31 16-0
120 - Jeremy Brave (Cham) pinned Marcelo Vergara (CS) 2:24
126 - Jonathan Ptacek (Cham) pinned Christopher Hiep (CS) 4:45
132 - Reid Orlando (CS) pinned Austin Ward (Cham) 2:24
138 - Anthony Concepcion (CS) dec. Brian Nicholas (Cham) 8-6
145 - Austin Fox (CS) pinned Michael Vindell (Cham) 3:41
152 - Sean Maloney (CS) pinned Sean Richards (Cham) 0:37
160 - Chris Delgatto (Cham) md. Drew Breyfogle (CS) 13-4
170 - Omar Helalat (CS) Inj. Def. Michael Fifield (Cham)
182 - Connor Watson (Cham) pinned Jason Fortugno (CS) 3:13
195 - Austin Maurer (CS) pinned Christopher Herlihy (Cham) 1:55
220 - Paul Okeke (CS) dec. Michael Mansueto (Cham) 4-0
285 - Terence Sino (Cham) dec. Matt St.Onge (CS) 4-2

Clarkstown South (Sec 1) 43, Locust Valley 26
January 12, 2013
106 - Bryan Coll (LV-B) md. Christopher Cummings (CS) 11-1
113 - Brian Mcliverty (CS) md. Michael Scicutella (LV-B) 10-0
120 - Nicholas Petralia (LV-B) md. Marcelo Vergara (CS) 11-3
126 - Daniel Casalino (LV-B) pinned Christopher Hiep (CS) 3:08
132 - Reid Orlando (CS) pinned Bryce Dusold (LV-B) 0:23
138 - Anthony Concepcion (CS) pinned Sam Torelli (LV-B) 1:38
145 - Austin Fox (CS) pinned Gavin Trepeta (LV-B) 2:43
152 - Sean Maloney (CS) pinned Jason Henris (LV-B) 2:45
160 - Drew Breyfogle (CS) pinned Zach Holowchak (LV-B) 2:34
170 - Yamique Webb (LV-B) dec. Omar Helalat (CS) 4-0
182 - Joseph Bressingham (LV-B) dec. Jason Fortugno (CS) 7-4
195 - Austin Maurer (CS) pinned Brian Drewes (LV-B) 3:39
220 - Paul Okeke (CS) dec. Kevin Rieger (LV-B) 5-3
285 - Louis Falciano (LV-B) dec. Matt St.Onge (CS) 3-1
  99 - Patrick Briody (LV-B) dec. Michael Alvarado (CS) 5-3

Locust Valley 54, Bethpage 25
January 12, 2013
113 - Andrew Jedd (Beth) pinned Michael Scicutella (LV-B) 0:00
120 - Samuel Einbinder (Beth) md. Erik Viallobas (LV-B) 11-1
126 - Daniel Casalino (LV-B) pinned Angelo Sciortino (Beth) 0:00
132 - Jake Einbinder (Beth) pinned Michael Minicozzi (LV-B) 0:00
138 - Samuel Romano (Beth) pinned Bryce Dusold (LV-B) 0:00
145 - Gavin Trepeta (LV-B) pinned Michael Lewis (Beth) 0:00
152 - Jason Henris (LV-B) pinned Mark Pikounis (Beth) 0:00
160 - Zach Holowchak (LV-B) pinned Nicholas Carlino (Beth) 0:00
170 - Charles Bachmeier (Beth) dec. Yamique Webb (LV-B) 7-4
182 - Joseph Bressingham (LV-B) dec. Liam Miller (Beth) 9-2
195 - Brian Drewes (LV-B) dec. Cain Mack (Beth) 5-1
220 - Kevin Rieger (LV-B) by FFT
285 - Louis Falciano (LV-B) pinned Alexander Raia (Beth) 0:00
  99 - Patrick Briody (LV-B) pinned Christopher Liberopoulos (Beth) 0:00
106 - Bryan Coll (LV-B) by FFT

Walt Whitman 40, Bay Shore 30
January 12, 2013
  99 - Fabio Espinal (BS) by FFT
106 - Alejandro Contreras (BS) pinned Matuza Jonathan (WW) 0:20
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) by FFT
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) md. Evan Wolff (BS) 8-0
126 - Robert Gallipoli (WW) dec. Utb Nick Brutus (BS) 2-2
132 - Jelani Wintons (BS) dec. Kyle Mcmanus (WW) 5-1
138 - Luke Attasani (BS) pinned Anthony Feola (WW) 2:24
145 - Alberto Jurado (WW) dec. Qumail Moore-Drew (BS) 8-5
152 - Louis Encarnacion Sv-1 Andrew Kahl 9-7
160 - Terhon Legros (WW) pinned Cesar Jimenez (BS) 5:29
170 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) pinned Matthew Killeen (BS) 2:22
182 - Archy Ulysse (BS) pinned Anthony Lella (WW) 2:24
195 - Double FFT
220 - Vincent Feola (WW) by FFT
285 - Fati Harris (WW) by FFT

Walt Whitman 54, Bethpage 24
January 12, 2013
  99 - Christopher Liberopoulos (Beth) by FFT
106 - Matuza Jonathan (WW) by FFT
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) md. Andrew Jedd (Beth) 16-2
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) pinned Samuel Einbinder (Beth) 5:12
126 - Robert Gallipoli (WW) pinned Angelo Sciortino (Beth) 1:59
132 - Jake Einbinder (Beth) pinned Kyle Mcmanus (WW) 1:39
138 - Anthony Feola (WW) TF Michael Lewis (Beth) 15-0
145 - Alberto Jurado (WW) dec. Samuel Romano (Beth) 5-3
152 - Terhon Legros (WW) pinned Mark Pikounis (Beth) 1:05
160 - Charles Bachmeier (Beth) dec. Terrell Legros (WW) 5-4
170 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) pinned Nicholas Carlino (Beth) 2:19
182 - Liam Miller (Beth) dec. Anthony Lella (WW) 6-2
195 - Cain Mack (Beth) by FFT
220 - Vincent Feola (WW) by FFT
285 - Fati Harris (WW) pinned Alexander Raia (Beth) 0:32

Walt Whitman 46, Chaminade 32
January 12, 2013
  99 - Sean Watson (Cham) by FFT
106 - Joseph Boccardo (Cham) TF Matuza Jonathan (WW) 5:02 21-3
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) pinned Alexander Ptacek (Cham) 1:08
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) pinned Jeremy Brave (Cham) 1:48
126 - Jonathan Ptacek (Cham) dec. Robert Gallipoli (WW) 9-6
132 - Kyle Mcmanus (WW) pinned William Ryan (Cham) 5:02
138 - Anthony Feola (WW) pinned Brian Nicholas (Cham) 2:30
145 - Alberto Jurado (WW) md. Lawrence Balsamo (Cham) 14-1
152 - Aidan Aicher (Cham) pinned Terhon Legros (WW) 3:07
160 - Terrell Legros (WW) pinned Chris Delgatto (Cham) 1:28
170 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) pinned David Milano (Cham) 0:51
182 - Connor Watson (Cham) pinned Anthony Lella (WW) 0:38
195 - Christopher Herlihy (Cham) by FFT
220 - Vincent Feola (WW) dec. Michael Mansueto (Cham) 5-2
285 - Fati Harris (WW) dec. Terence Sino (Cham) 7-2

Walt Whitman 42, Clarkstown South (Sec 1) 34
January 12, 2013
  99 - Christopher Cummings (CS) by FFT
106 - Matuza Jonathan (WW) def. Michael Alvarado (CS) by DQ
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) by FFT
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) pinned Brian Mcliverty (CS) 3:36
126 - Robert Gallipoli (WW) pinned Christopher Hiep (CS) 2:48
132 - Reid Orlando (CS) pinned Kyle Mcmanus (WW) 0:29
138 - Anthony Feola (WW) pinned Anthony Concepcion (CS) 5:22
145 - Austin Fox (CS) dec. Alberto Jurado (WW) 2-1
152 - Sean Maloney (CS) dec. Terhon Legros (WW) 4-2
160 - Terrell Legros (WW) dec. Drew Breyfogle (CS) 1-0
170 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) pinned Omar Helalat (CS) 2:22
182 - Jason Fortugno (CS) pinned Anthony Lella (WW) 1:44
195 - Austin Maurer (CS) by FFT
220 - Paul Okeke (CS) md. Vincent Feola (WW) 12-4
285 - Fati Harris (WW) dec. Matt St.Onge (CS) 1-0

Walt Whitman 43, Locust Valley B 28
January 12, 2013
  99 - Patrick Briody (LV-B) by FFT
106 - Bryan Coll (LV-B) pinned Matuza Jonathan (WW) 2:42
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) pinned Michael Scicutella (LV-B) 1:43
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) pinned Nicholas Petralia (LV-B) 3:01
126 - Daniel Casalino (LV-B) dec. Robert Gallipoli (WW) 5-2
132 - Kyle McManus (WW) dec. Michael Minicozzi (LV-B) 8-6
138 - Anthony Feola (WW) pinned Sam Torelli (LV-B) 3:03
145 - Alberto Jurado (WW) md. Gavin Trepeta (LV-B) 14-2
152 - Jason Henris (LV-B) md. Andrew Kahl (WW) 14-2
160 - Terhon Legros (WW) dec. Zach Holowchak (LV-B) 6-3
170 - Yamique Webb (LV-B) dec. Terrell Legros (WW) 5-2
182 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) pinned Brian Drewes (LV-B) 0:45
195 - Jay Dee Medina (LV-B) pinned Anthony Lella (WW) 2:25
220 - Vincent Feola (WW) dec. Kevin Rieger (LV-B) 9-2
285 - Fati Harris pinned Louis Falciano 6:39 SV

Clark Duals
Babylon 57, Garden City 21
January 12, 2013
  99 - Brett Frole (Bab) pinned Bobby Menges (GC) 3:43
106 - Dominick Mazzella (Bab) by FFT
113 - Bryan Larsen (Bab) dec. Patrick Slovensky (GC) 8-2
120 - Chris Repetti (GC) pinned Justin Khan (Bab) 5:28
126 - Kevin Patalano (GC) dec. Dylan Dreher (Bab) 2-0
132 - Brett Bello (GC) pinned Joseph Cappello (Bab) 1:50
138 - Luke Zappia (Bab) pinned Joe Ienna (GC) 1:06
145 - Mark Eulau (GC) dec. Jonathan Coffen (Bab) 7-0
152 - John Larsen (Bab) by FFT
160 - Tom Lane (GC) dec. AJ Giuliano (Bab) 7-1
170 - Tyler Jacinth (Bab) pinned Niko Vorkas (GC) 0:51
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bab) pinned Lucas Hildreth (GC) 0:31
195 - Richard Wilson (Bab) pinned Henry Saenz (GC) 5:33
220 - Ryan Matthews (Bab) pinned Andrew Hanna (GC) 5:17
285 - John Dertinger (Bab) by FFT

Clarke 44, Babylon 39
January 12, 2013
  99 - Brett Frole (Bab) by FFT
106 - Dominick Mazzella (Bab) pinned Phil Liotta (Clk) 1:27
113 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) pinned Bryan Larsen (Bab) 0:47
120 - Tom Stobe (Clk) TF Justin Khan (Bab) 3:53 15-0
126 - Dylan Dreher (Bab) dec. Dylan Messina (Clk) 4-1
132 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) pinned Joseph Cappello (Bab) 1:20
138 - Justin Difilippi (Clk) pinned Luke Zappia (Bab) 4:35
145 - Joseph Weinberg (Clk) dec. Johnathan Song (Bab) 9-2
152 - AJ Giuliano (Bab) pinned Dillion Abbatiello (Clk) 4:42
160 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) pinned Tyler Jacinth (Bab) 1:56
170 - Michael Urso (Clk) pinned Matt Pinto (Bab) 5:16
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bab) by FFT
195 - Richard Wilson (Bab) by FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) pinned Ryan Matthews (Bab) 1:27
285 - John Dertinger (Bab) by FFT

Clarke 52, Baldwin 28
January 12, 2013
106 - Phil Liotta (Clk) md. Dawan Allison (Bal) 9-0
113 - Salvatore Trigona (Bal) dec. Tyler Constantine (Clk) 5-0
120 - Tom Stobe (Clk) pinned Mike Crespo (Bal) 5:21
126 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) pinned Darias Iglesias (Bal) 3:49
132 - Enriquez Dejesus (Bal) md. Justin Difilippi (Clk) 22-11
138 - Desmond Kelly (Bal) by FFT
145 - Victor Robinson (Bal) by FFT
152 - Dillion Abbatiello (Clk) pinned Jon Crespo (Bal) 3:47
160 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) pinned Milton Volter-Hodges (Bal) 1:50
170 - Phillip Sylvestre (Bal) dec. Michael Urso (Clk) 10-3
182 - Matthew Gutierrez (Clk) by FFT
195 - Mike Vosseler (Clk) by FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) pinned Ramiro Perez (Bal) 5:20
285 - Martin Jerome (Bal) by FFT
  99 - Brandon Marohn (Clk) by FFT

Clarke 33, Garden City 30
January 12, 2013
120 - Tom Stobe (Clk) pinned Chris Repetti (GC) 1:24
126 - Kevin Patalano (GC) md. Dylan Messina (Clk) 9-1
132 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) pinned Brett Bello (GC) 1:18
138 - Matt Jones (GC) dec. Justin Difilippi (Clk) 3-1
145 - Timmy Halaby (GC) TF Dillion Abbatiello (Clk) 4:41 15-0
152 - Mark Beisner (GC) dec. Ruben Llanto (Clk) 8-7
160 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) dec. Tom Lane (GC) 5-3
170 - Matthew Gutierrez (Clk) pinned Niko Vorkas (GC) 0:45
182 - Lucas Hildreth (GC) dec. Michael Urso (Clk) 5-3
195 - Henry Saenz (GC) pinned Mike Vosseler (Clk) 0:55
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) pinned Andrew Hanna (GC) 0:35
285 - Double FFT
  99 - Stephen Moran (GC) dec. Brandon Marohn (Clk) 12-11
106 - Phil Liotta (Clk) pinned Bobby Menges (GC) 2:34
113 - James Moran (GC) dec. Tyler Constantine (Clk) 3-2

Clarke 60, Holy Trinity 30
January 12, 2013
126 - Dylan Messina (Clk) by FFT
132 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) pinned Robert Gigante (HT) 2:47
138 - Justin Difilippi (Clk) pinned Matt Prusak (HT) 5:02
145 - Vincent Sarro (HT) pinned Ruben Llanto (Clk) 2:19
152 - Matthew Russo (HT) pinned Dillion Abbatiello (Clk) 4:54
160 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) pinned Caleb Pitaud (HT) 1:05
170 - Michael Urso (Clk) pinned Terence Gilmore (HT) 1:49
182 - Lorenzo Gisonda (HT) pinned Matthew Gutierrez (Clk) 1:59
195 - Joseph Gotti (HT) by FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) pinned Miguel Mckenzie (HT) 1:47
285 - Chris St.Louis (HT) by FFT
  99 - Brandon Marohn (Clk) pinned Luke Brush (HT) 2:30
106 - Phil Liotta (Clk) pinned Gerard Giordano (HT) 5:17
113 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) pinned Tyler Griffith (HT) 0:13
120 - Tom Stobe (Clk) pinned Adon Cox (HT) 0:34

Garden City 51, Holy Trinity 33
January 12, 2013
  99 - Dylan Hughes (GC) dec. Luke Brush (HT) 6-3
106 - Bobby Menges (GC) pinned Gerard Giordano (HT) 1:37
113 - James Moran (GC) by FFT
120 - Chris Repetti (GC) pinned Adon Cox (HT) 1:35
126 - Dan Desimpliciis (GC) by FFT
132 - Kevin Patalano (GC) pinned Robert Gigante (HT) 0:33
138 - Matt Jones (GC) pinned Matt Prusak (HT) 3:58
145 - Timmy Halaby (GC) pinned Vincent Sarro (HT) 1:40
152 - Caleb Pitaud (HT) dec. Mark Beisner (GC) 13-7
160 - Tom Lane (GC) pinned Matthew Russo (HT) 3:00
170 - Terence Gilmore (HT) pinned Niko Vorkas (GC) 0:26
182 - Lorenzo Gisonda (HT) pinned Lucas Hildreth (GC) 1:21
195 - Joseph Gotti (HT) pinned Henry Saenz (GC) 0:33
220 - Miguel Mckenzie (HT) pinned Andrew Hanna (GC) 1:33
285 - Chris St.Louis (HT) by FFT

Cove Cup at Glen Cove
January 12, 2013
Team Scores
1. Glen Cove 253.5
2. Bellport 166.5
3. Great Neck South 144
4. Newfield 141
5. Valley Stream Central 99
6. Mineola 44.5
Championship Finals
  99 - Kahron Jackson (GCv) pinned Austin Gross (Bell) 3:46
106 - Kyle Scully (New) md. Ed Montecer (GCv) 10-2
113 - Dan Behlen (Bell) md. Anthony Lanzilotta (GNS) 10-0
120 - Nick Nieves (New) dec. Dan Smith (Bell) 4-3
126 - Harrison Smith (GCv) dec. J’shawn Rollins (Bell) 8-2
132 - Cameron Colichio (Bell) pinned Marvin Giron (GCv) 3:30
138 - Matt Long (Min) pinned Nicholas Costello (New) 5:21
145 - Phil Gray (Bell) pinned Elias Kokalis (GNS) 5:20
152 - Chris Koo (GNS) TF Max McCrindle (GCv) 5:26
160 - Christian Klimaszewski (GCv) pinned Anthony Lombardo (GNS) 1:19
170 - Sal Lanzilotta (GNS) pinned Saen Peet (GCv) 3:21
182 - Calogero Guastella (GCv) md. Chris Fajardo (New) 13-0
195 - Robert Krisch (GCv) pinned George Hughes (VSC) 1:50
220 - Chris Robert (VSC) pinned Alexander Lin (GNS) 1:50
285 - Joeseph Charles-Pierre (VSC) dec. Perrystan King (GCv) 6-3

Oyster Bay Duals
Bellmore JFK 55, Oyster Bay 24
January 12, 2013
  99 - Jack Krug (BJFK) md. Mike Gettleman (OB) 17-7
106 - Ben Sather (BJFK) pinned Andre Perez (OB) 3:06
113 - Danile Elegante (BJFK) pinned Matt Santos (OB) 3:06
120 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) pinned Zach Dimatos (OB) 0:58
126 - Roman Esposito (BJFK) dec. Cassidy Exum (OB) 7-6
132 - David Greenstein (BJFK) pinned David Lapidus (OB) 5:22
138 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) dec. Viincent Catala (OB) 9-5
145 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) pinned James Mon (OB) 4:34
152 - Ryan Hauser (OB) def. Matthew Shane (BJFK) by DQ
160 - Hunter Zalud (BJFK) dec. Jake Dimatos (OB) 9-2
170 - Aydin Kessler (BJFK) pinned David Rivera (OB) 4:39
182 - Andrew Coleman (BJFK) pinned Kevin Velesquez (OB) 3:47
195 - Ian Estevez (OB) pinned Andrew Toback (BJFK) 3:18
220 - Alex Galizia (OB) pinned Devon Phillips (BJFK) 0:47
285 - Dan Ortega (OB) by FFT

Bellmore JFK 67, Roslyn 6
January 12, 2013
  99 - Ben Sather (BJFK) pinned Ivan Gallardo (Ros) 1:23
106 - Jack Krug (BJFK) pinned Jack Lubin (Ros) 2:27
113 - Danile Elegante (BJFK) by FFT
120 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) by FFT
126 - Roman Esposito (BJFK) pinned Alessandro Drago (Ros) 4:40
132 - David Greenstein (BJFK) by FFT
138 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) md. Gabriel Gallardo (Ros) 12-0
145 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) dec. Stefano Papagianakis (Ros) 2-0
152 - Matthew Shane (BJFK) pinned Daniel Tack (Ros) 0:40
160 - Hunter Zalud (BJFK) by FFT
170 - Aydin Kessler (BJFK) by FFT
182 - Andrew Toback (BJFK) by FFT
195 - Nick Fuentes (Ros) pinned Devon Phillips (BJFK) 1:22
220 - Double FFT
285 - Double FFT

Division 39, Bellmore JFK 38
January 12, 2013
  99 - Ben Sather (BJFK) dec. Marc Bain (Div) 9-4
106 - Danile Elegante (BJFK) dec. Dan Maguffin (Div) 14-7
113 - Nicholas Carreras (Div) by FFT
120 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) TF Tom Maguffin (Div) 5:30 15-0
126 - Roman Esposito (BJFK) dec. Stamm Ricky (Div) 6-4
132 - John Bellucci (Div) dec. David Greenstein (BJFK) 5-2
138 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) pinned Rene Soriano (Div) 0:29
145 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) pinned Tyler Howe (Div) 2:02
152 - Matthew Shane (BJFK) pinned Jeffery Hili (Div) 0:32
160 - Hunter Zalud (BJFK) pinned Nick Romero (Div) 2:32
170 - Tim Schweitzer (Div) pinned Aydin Kessler (BJFK) 4:24
182 - Tapiwa Leeroy Bare (Div) pinned Andrew Coleman (BJFK) 4:22
195 - Renato Gamboa (Div) pinned Andrew Toback (BJFK) 1:22
220 - Arjuno Bello (Div) pinned Devon Phillips (BJFK) 0:45
285 - Vincent Perricone (Div) by FFT

Division 51, Oyster Bay 13
January 12, 2013
  99 - Marc Bain (Div) pinned Mike Gettleman (OB) 1:00
106 - Dan Maguffin (Div) pinned Andre Perez (OB) 4:00
113 - Nicholas Carreras (Div) md. Matt Santos (OB) 11-1
120 - Stamm Ricky (Div) pinned Zach Dimatos (OB) 3:00
126 - Francis Alexander (Div) dec. Cassidy Exum (OB) 2-1
132 - John Bellucci (Div) TF David Lapidus (OB) 15-0
138 - James Mon (OB) dec. Rene Soriano (Div) 7-0
145 - Jim Kirk (Div) dec. Viincent Catala (OB) 6-2
152 - Jeffery Hili (Div) dec. Ryan Hauser (OB) 9-3
160 - Jake Dimatos (OB) pinned Jared Mcaleer (Div) 1:00
170 - O`Leary Michael (Div) dec. David Rivera (OB) 1-0
182 - Tapiwa Leeroy Bare (Div) pinned Kevin Velesquez (OB) 1:00
195 - Renato Gamboa (Div) dec. Ian Estevez (OB) 4-2
220 - Alex Galizia (OB) md. Vincent Perricone (Div) 17-5
285 - Arjuno Bello (Div) dec. Dan Ortega (OB) 5-1

Oyster Bay 75, Roslyn 9
January 12, 2013
  99 - Ivan Gallardo (Ros) pinned Mike Gettleman (OB) 2:48
106 - Andre Perez (OB) pinned Jack Lubin (Ros) 2:38
113 - Matt Santos (OB) by FFT
120 - Zach Dimatos (OB) pinned Ari Pazooki (Ros) 3:15
126 - Cassidy Exum (OB) TF Alessandro Drago (Ros) 16-0
132 - David Lapidus (OB) by FFT
138 - Gabriel Gallardo (Ros) dec. Anthony Panella (OB) 7-0
145 - James Mon (OB) md. Stefano Papagianakis (Ros) 8-0
152 - Viincent Catala (OB) pinned Daniel Tack (Ros) 1:30
160 - Jake Dimatos (OB) by FFT
170 - David Rivera (OB) by FFT
182 - Kevin Velesquez (OB) by FFT
195 - Ian Estevez (OB) pinned Nick Fuentes (Ros) 3:00
220 - Alex Galizia (OB) by FFT
285 - Dan Ortega (OB) by FFT

Patrick Butler Duals at Seaford
Calhoun 39, Mt. Sinai 36
January 12, 2013
113 - Willy Jutt (Cal) by FFT
120 - Lionel Paul (MtS) by FFT
126 - Laurence Paul (MtS) dec. Austin Hecker (Cal) 6-3
132 - Anthony Grippe (MtS) pinned Dylan Goldstein (Cal) 4:40
138 - Chris Powers (MtS) dec. Jullian Arroyo (Cal) 3-2
145 - Phil Popkin Tb-2 Thomas O`Brien 3-1
152 - Ryan Schaal (MtS) pinned Simon Popkin (Cal) 2:33
160 - Michael Cortese (MtS) by FFT
170 - Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) by FFT
182 - Double FFT
195 - Joe Marcantonio (Cal) by FFT
220 - Jernard Rosemond (Cal) by FFT
285 - Dan Tripiccione (Cal) by FFT
  99 - Keith Williams (MtS) by FFT
106 - Matt Krause (Cal) by FFT

Calhoun 45, Oceanside 32
January 12, 2013
126 - Austin Hecker (Cal) pinned Danny Fierro, (Oc) 3:33
132 - Andrew Rullo, (Oc) by FFT
138 - Jullian Arroyo (Cal) pinned Chris Woods, (Oc) 1:34
145 - Phil Popkin (Cal) dec. Matt Accomando, (Oc) 9-4
152 - Jarron Koretz, (Oc) md. Simon Popkin (Cal) 12-1
160 - Francisco Zuart, (Oc) by FFT
170 - Chris Johnson (Cal) by FFT
182 - Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) dec. Andrew Mercadante, (Oc) 10-5
195 - Joe Marcantonio (Cal) by FFT
220 - Jernard Rosemond (Cal) by FFT
285 - Dan Tripiccione (Cal) by FFT
  99 - Vinny Candela, (Oc) by FFT
106 - Matt Krause (Cal) dec. Michael Fishman, (Oc) 12-5
113 - Kash Calderon, (Oc) md. Willy Jutt (Cal) 15-2
120 - Luke Evans, (Oc) by FFT

Massapequa 49, Calhoun 27
January 12, 2013
  99 - Travis Paradiso (Mas) by FFT
106 - Matt Krause (Cal) dec. Mike Stashin (Mas) 6-2
113 - Willy Jutt (Cal) dec. Michael Quadrino (Mas) 8-1
120 - Joe Doria (Mas) by FFT
126 - Austin Hecker (Cal) dec. Justin Grimes (Mas) 3-1
132 - Brian Morgan (Mas) by FFT
138 - Jullian Arroyo (Cal) pinned Brian Sayrafe (Mas) 4:47
145 - Brendan Grimes (Mas) pinned Phil Popkin (Cal) 0:45
152 - Robert Nash (Mas) md. Simon Popkin (Cal) 11-0
160 - Alexander Georgalas (Mas) by FFT
170 - Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) pinned Paul Brachfeld (Mas) 4:32
182 - Josh Brachfeld (Mas) by FFT
195 - Alexander Restrepo (Mas) dec. Joe Marcantonio (Cal) 4-2
220 - Jernard Rosemond (Cal) pinned Timothy Duerr (Mas) 4:43
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) pinned Dan Tripiccione (Cal) 1:39

Massapequa 55, Mt. Sinai 30
January 12, 2013
  99 - Travis Paradiso (Mas) pinned Nick Bosio (MtS) 0:57
106 - Mike Stashin (Mas) md. Keith Williams (MtS) 11-2
113 - Michael Quadrino (Mas) by FFT
120 - Joe Doria (Mas) dec. Lionel Paul (MtS) 9-4
126 - Laurence Paul (MtS) pinned Justin Grimes (Mas) 1:45
132 - Anthony Grippe (MtS) pinned Mike Spagnuolo (Mas) 0:38
138 - Kevin Burke (Mas) pinned Thomas O`Brien (MtS) 0:48
145 - Chris Powers (MtS) pinned Brendan Grimes (Mas) 0:45
152 - Ryan Schaal (MtS) pinned Robert Nash (Mas) 3:40
160 - Michael Cortese (MtS) pinned Alexander Georgalas (Mas) 0:22
170 - Paul Brachfeld (Mas) by FFT
182 - Josh Brachfeld (Mas) by FFT
195 - Alexander Restrepo (Mas) by FFT
220 - Timothy Duerr (Mas) by FFT
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) by FFT

Massapequa 61, Oceanside 20
January 12, 2013
  99 - Mike Stashin (Mas) dec. Vinny Candela, (Oc) 11-9
106 - Travis Paradiso (Mas) md. Michael Fishman, (Oc) 10-2
113 - Kash Calderon, (Oc) TF Michael Quadrino (Mas) 18-1
120 - Rocco Candela, (Oc) dec. Joe Doria (Mas) 6-2
126 - Brian Morgan (Mas) pinned Daniael Grossman, (Oc) 5:05
132 - Mike Spagnuolo (Mas) pinned Andrew Rullo, (Oc) 2:58
138 - Brian Kiesche, (Oc) pinned Kevin Burke (Mas) 1:53
145 - Brendan Grimes (Mas) pinned Matt Accomando, (Oc) 4:56
152 - Robert Nash (Mas) by FFT
160 - Eric Hoffman (Mas) pinned Francisco Zuart, (Oc) 2:36
170 - Paul Brachfeld (Mas) by FFT
182 - Andrew Mercadante, (Oc) pinned Josh Brachfeld (Mas) 2:56
195 - Alexander Restrepo (Mas) by FFT
220 - Timothy Duerr (Mas) by FFT
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) by FFT

Massapequa 39, Seaford 24
January 12, 2013
106 - Travis Paradiso (Mas) by FFT
113 - Adam Weissberg (Sea) dec. Michael Quadrino (Mas) 6-4
120 - Joe Doria (Mas) dec. Anthony Dimonda (Sea) 9-6
126 - Kyle Mabey (Sea) dec. Justin Grimes (Mas) 11-4
132 - Brian Morgan (Mas) dec. Patrick Bizzarro (Sea) 3-2
138 - Brendan Grimes (Mas) by FFT
145 - Brian Sayrafe (Mas) dec. Paul Franco (Sea) 4-3
152 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) pinned Robert Nash (Mas) 0:40
160 - Alexander Georgalas (Mas) dec. Daniel Dragotti (Sea) 13-12
170 - John Lauretti (Sea) pinned Paul Brachfeld (Mas) 1:27
182 - Josh Brachfeld (Mas) dec. Tom Flynn (Sea) 7-1
195 - Ryan Gliganic (Sea) dec. Alexander Restrepo (Mas) 4-3
220 - Timothy Duerr (Mas) by FFT
285 - James O`Hagan (Sea) dec. Utb Tim Gungor (Mas) 3-2
  99 - Mike Stashin (Mas) pinned Louie Weissberg (Sea) 1:59

Seaford 40, Calhoun 30
January 12, 2013
  99 - Louie Weissberg (Sea) by FFT
106 - Matt Krause (Cal) by FFT
113 - Willy Jutt (Cal) dec. Adam Weissberg (Sea) 3-1
120 - Anthony Dimonda (Sea) by FFT
126 - Kyle Mabey (Sea) dec. Austin Hecker (Cal) 1-0
132 - Dylan Goldstein (Cal) dec. Patrick Bizzarro (Sea) 4-2
138 - Jullian Arroyo (Cal) by FFT
145 - Paul Franco (Sea) pinned Phil Popkin (Cal) 0:42
152 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) md. Simon Popkin (Cal) 12-0
160 - Chris Johnson (Cal) dec. Daniel Dragotti (Sea) 4-1
170 - Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) dec. John Lauretti (Sea) 5-3
182 - Tom Flynn (Sea) by FFT
195 - Ryan Gliganic (Sea) dec. Joe Marcantonio (Cal) 4-3
220 - Jernard Rosemond (Cal) by FFT
285 - James O’Hagan (Sea) by FFT

Seaford 51, Oceanside 26
January 12, 2013
120 - Rocco Candela, (Oc) dec. Anthony Dimonda (Sea) 6-4
126 - Kyle Mabey (Sea) pinned Daniael Grossman, (Oc) 2:35
132 - Patrick Bizzarro (Sea) pinned Andrew Rullo, (Oc) 1:12
138 - Chris Woods, (Oc) by FFT
145 - Paul Franco (Sea) pinned Matt Accomando, (Oc) 5:04
152 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) by FFT
160 - Francisco Zuart, (Oc) dec. Daniel Dragotti (Sea) 12-11
170 - Tom Flynn (Sea) by FFT
182 - John Lauretti (Sea) dec. Andrew Mercadante, (Oc) 3-1
195 - Frank Lauretti (Sea) by FFT
220 - Ryan Gliganic (Sea) by FFT
285 - James O’Hagan (Sea) by FFT
  99 - Vinny Candela, (Oc) TF Louie Weissberg (Sea) 15-0
106 - Michael Fishman, (Oc) by FFT
113 - Kash Calderon, (Oc) dec. Adam Weissberg (Sea) 9-5

Island Trees 39, East Meadow 33
January 12, 2013
138 - Matt Power (EM) TF John Nicolino (IT) 4:10 16-0
145 - Mike Tropiano (EM) by FFT
152 - Frank Clarke (EM) pinned Mike Vera (IT) 2:14
160 - Tom Rice (EM) dec. Brandon Fourquet (IT) 4-0
170 - Anthony Reyes (IT) dec. Chris Santos (EM) 5-3
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) pinned Jesse Weiner (EM) 0:35
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) pinned Michael Petti (EM) 2:28
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) pinned Joseph Antuofermo (EM) 1:22
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) pinned Marcos Watkins (EM) 1:59
  99 - Steve Dresner (EM) by FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) by FFT
113 - Andre Cuhna (EM) md. James Lambert (IT) 12-3
120 - Matt Gund (IT) dec. Ot Adam Smith (EM) 6-4
126 - Anthony Amaya (EM) dec. Thomas Burke (IT) 5-3
132 - Joe Piscopio (IT) dec. Danny Grigonis (EM) 6-0

Baldwin 42, Plainview JFK 41
January 11, 2013
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Peter Pappas (PJFK) TF Ronaldo Escobar (Bal) 4:00 15-0
113 - Salvatore Trigona (Bal) pinned Paul Fusco (PJFK) 3:42
120 - Mike Crespo (Bal) pinned Justin Tehrani (PJFK) 1:03
126 - Darias Iglesias (Bal) pinned John Laiosa (PJFK) 1:03
132 - Enriquez Dejesus (Bal) pinned Anthony Greco (PJFK) 1:20
138 - Victor Robinson (Bal) pinned Joe Franco (PJFK) 2:15
145 - Quinn Knauer (Bal) pinned Jason Napoli (PJFK) 0:40
152 - Jon Crespo (Bal) by FFT
160 - Joey G Gruttadauria (PJFK) pinned Milton Volter-Hodges (Bal) 0:34
170 - Nicholas Laiosa (PJFK) pinned Phillip Sylvestre (Bal) 1:24
182 - Dylan Schmidt (PJFK) by FFT
195 - David Kim (PJFK) by FFT
220 - Max Bettan (PJFK) pinned Ramiro Perez (Bal) 1:51
285 - Andrew Weiser (PJFK) pinned Martin Jerome (Bal) 1:31

Bellmore JFK 63, Westbury 24
January 11, 2013
  99 - Jack Krug (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Ben Sather (BJFK) by FFT
113 - Kelby Then (Wbry) pinned Danile Elegante (BJFK) 2:31
120 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) dec. Raeco Jackson (Wbry) 10-8
126 - Roman Esposito (BJFK) pinned Kevin Gutierrez (Wbry) 0:34
132 - David Greenstein (BJFK) pinned Brain Escobar (Wbry) 3:12
138 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) pinned Sidney Wijngaarde (Wbry) 3:41
145 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) pinned Jonathon Castellanos (Wbry) 2:22
152 - Matthew Shane (BJFK) pinned Kervin Lissade (Wbry) 0:32
160 - Hunter Zalud (BJFK) pinned Christopher Louis (Wbry) 3:05
170 - Aydin Kessler (BJFK) pinned Roman Zuniga (Wbry) 3:24
182 - Andrew Coleman (BJFK) pinned Mario Cruz (Wbry) 1:33
195 - Jhonny Cruz (Wbry) pinned Andrew Toback (BJFK) 1:51
220 - William De Paz (Wbry) pinned Devon Phillips (BJFK) 2:48
285 - Malcolm Funchess (Wbry) by FFT

Calhoun 70, Valley Stream Central 12
January 11, 2013
152 - Simon Popkin (Cal) dec. Michael Whittaker (VSC) 9-2
160 - Chris Johnson (Cal) pinned Seakwon Wilson (VSC) 1:57
170 - Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) pinned Hashmat Ibrahimi (VSC) 0:54
182 - Pedro Moreno (Cal) by FFT
195 - Joe Marcantonio (Cal) pinned George Hughes (VSC) 5:33
220 - Jernard Rosemond (Cal) dec. Chris Robert (VSC) 2-0
285 - Dan Tripiccione (Cal) pinned Joseph Charles-Pierre (VSC) 5:29
  99 - Steven Sanchez (VSC) by FFT
106 - Matt Krause (Cal) by FFT
113 - Willy Jutt (Cal) md. Kevin Medina (VSC) 9-0
120 - Terran Cooper (Cal) pinned Jessica Fare (VSC) 1:40
126 - Austin Hecker (Cal) pinned Jamari Jefferies (VSC) 1:52
132 - Dylan Goldstein (Cal) pinned Michael Labarbera (VSC) 3:47
138 - Jullian Arroyo (Cal) pinned Carl Kent (VSC) 1:26
145 - Victor Huezo (VSC) pinned Phil Popkin (Cal) 3:00

Cold Spring Harbor 56, Wheatley 18
January 11, 2013
  99 - Jamie Schubauer (CSH) by FFT
106 - Brandon Kalten (CSH) by FFT
113 - Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) md. Arturo Asselta (Whea) 11-2
120 - Drew Koster (CSH) pinned Uzayr Arif (Whea) 4:24
126 - Owen Love (CSH) pinned Charles Forero (Whea) 1:42
132 - Erik Rodriguez (Whea) pinned Jonathan Beroza (CSH) 3:08
138 - Nick Marino (CSH) pinned Kurrel Fabian (Whea) 1:23
145 - John Goncalves (CSH) md. Robert Halpern (Whea) 11-1
152 - Bryan Dennis (Whea) pinned Eric Hansen (CSH) 1:40
160 - Vincent Ali (Whea) pinned Alex Kaley (CSH) 1:20
170 - Luke Antolin (CSH) by FFT
182 - Double FFT
195 - Double FFT
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) pinned James Clark (Whea) 0:36
285 - Michael Cozzoli (CSH) by FFT

Farmingdale 39, East Meadow 39 (Farmingdale wins on criteria 8-7 on matches)
January 11, 2013
  99 - Matt Girsch (EM) by FFT
106 - Jeisson Reyes (Far) pinned Jaimin Shah (EM) 0:00
113 - Timothy Cullen (Far) md. Christian Fong (EM) 11-3
120 - Adam Smith (EM) dec. Casey Marlow (Far) 6-5
126 - Michael Desrochers (Far) pinned Anthony Amaya (EM) 0:00
132 - Joe Depalma (Far) md. Danny Grigonis (EM) 13-0
138 - Matt Power (EM) pinned Sam Cullen (Far) 0:00
145 - Mike Tropiano (EM) pinned Frank Franco (Far) 0:00
152 - Brandon Hecker (Far) pinned Frank Clarke (EM) 0:00
160 - Darius Wilson (Far) md. Tom Rice (EM) 10-2
170 - Chris Santos (EM) by FFT
182 - Michael Petti (EM) pinned Rony Torres (Far) 0:00
195 - Connor Comolli (Far) dec. Jesse Weiner (EM) 3-1
220 - Joseph Antuofermo (EM) by FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) pinned Marcos Watkins (EM) 0:00

Great Neck North 63, Roslyn 15
January 11, 2013
  99 - Jacob Lustbader (GNN) pinned David Aronoff (Ros) 5:23
106 - Ivan Gallardo (Ros) pinned Sean Campbell (GNN) 1:01
113 - Adam Bakhshi (GNN) pinned Jason Castro (Ros) 3:11
120 - Allen Yazdanpanah (GNN) pinned Ari Pazooki (Ros) 3:44
126 - Troy Fritzhand (GNN) pinned Alessandro Drago (Ros) 3:53
132 - Yves Trokel (GNN) by FFT
138 - Gabriel Gallardo (Ros) pinned Benjamin Rismany (GNN) 5:04
145 - Stefano Papagianakis (Ros) dec. Daniel Behnam (GNN) 4-0
152 - Brian Kahen (GNN) dec. Daniel Tack (Ros) 8-4
160 - Henry Kirshner (GNN) by FFT
170 - Double FFT
182 - Justin Rastegar (GNN) by FFT
195 - Oliver Elihu (GNN) pinned Nick Fuentes (Ros) 1:58
220 - Jonathon Nassimi (GNN) by FFT
285 - Ariel Fokshner (GNN) by FFT

Great Neck South 48, Herricks 33
January 11, 2013
  99 - Alex Bruni (GNS) by FFT
106 - Matthew Mach (Her) by FFT
113 - Lanzilotta Anthony (GNS) dec. Anthony Polo (Her) 4-2
120 - Joseph Devito (Her) by FFT
126 - Andrew Farrell (Her) pinned Robert Tantillo (GNS) 3:33
132 - Corey Iuculano (Her) pinned Jordan Zagon (GNS) 1:21
138 - Louis Palomo (GNS) dec. Chris Woska (Her) 6-5
145 - Mike Vespe (Her) dec. Elias Kokalis (GNS) 6-2
152 - Christopher Koo (GNS) pinned John Temperino (Her) 3:17
160 - Anthony Lombardo (GNS) by FFT
170 - Salvatore Lanzilotta (GNS) by FFT
182 - Anthony Pena (GNS) by FFT
195 - Edison Roldan (GNS) by FFT
220 - Alexander Lin (GNS) by FFT
285 - Mike Lopez (Her) by FFT

Island Trees 42, Clarke 25
January 11, 2013
  99 - Brandon Marohn (Clk) by FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) pinned Phil Liotta (Clk) 1:44
113 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) dec. James Lambert (IT) 9-8
120 - Matt Gund (IT) dec. Tom Stobe (Clk) 4-2
126 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) dec. Thomas Burke (IT) 10-3
132 - John Nicolino (IT) dec. Justin Difilippi (Clk) 6-4
138 - Joseph Weinberg (Clk) md. Christopher Williams (IT) 10-2
145 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) by FFT
152 - Mike Vera (IT) dec. Dillion Abbatiello (Clk) 7-3
160 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) Inj. Def. Brandon Fourquet (IT)
170 - Anthony Reyes (IT) dec. Michael Urso (Clk) 6-0
182 - Kevin Strauss (IT) by FFT
195 - Brandon Cassar (IT) by FFT
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) by FFT
285 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) dec. Vincent Manna (IT) 6-3

Manhasset 41, Glen Cove 22
January 11, 2013
  99 - Kahron Jackson (GCv) dec. Devon Smith (Man) 9-3
106 - Daniel Erb (Man) dec. Eduardo Montecer (GCv) 6-2
113 - Joseph Nicolich (GCv) dec. Kevin Berger (Man) 5-1
120 - Anthony Castro (GCv) md. Austin Te (Man) 14-3
126 - Ernesto Montecer (GCv) dec. Patrick Fahey (Man) 4-3
132 - Michael Fera (Man) md. Harrison Smith (GCv) 12-1
138 - Anthony Cerrone (Man) md. John Paul Benitez (GCv) 12-0
145 - Max Zhitnik (Man) dec. Kevin Hernandez (GCv) 8-2
152 - Matt Downey (Man) pinned Max Mccrindle (GCv) 3:31
160 - Christian Klimaszewski (GCv) by FFT
170 - Bryan Herbert (Man) dec. Calogero Guastella (GCv) 5-4
182 - Nicolas Brakatselos (Man) pinned Chris Ortiz (GCv) 4:21
195 - Robert Krisch (GCv) dec. Nick Zenobio (Man) 8-4
220 - Chris Howell (Man) pinned Mario Serrano (GCv) 4:30
285 - Phillip Boukas (Man) pinned Fabrisky Jean-Claude (GCv) 5:14

North Shore 44, Mineola 37
January 11, 2013
  99 - Eric Lopez (Min) by FFT
106 - Danny Miller (NS) by FFT
113 - Vincent Giacomo (NS) TF Gerson Garay (Min) 3:36 15-0
120 - Peter Mccormack (Min) dec. Tristan Vitale (NS) 5-0
126 - Hunter Sharf (NS) pinned Jacob Escobar (Min) 2:30
132 - Alexandedr Lacomba (NS) by FFT
138 - Matt Long (Min) pinned Ian Lavender (NS) 2:28
145 - Kyle Dunleavey (Min) by FFT
152 - Scott Miller (NS) pinned James Rodriguez (Min) 3:04
160 - Luigi Miranda (Min) md. William Blackburn (NS) 15-5
170 - Dan Grabher (NS) pinned Kyle Lienhart (Min) 3:27
182 - Brandon Serlen (NS) pinned Anthony Sarno (Min) 2:37
195 - Mike Bowen (Min) by FFT
220 - Edien Hincapie (Min) pinned Will Grogan (NS) 1:44
285 - Giorgo Reene (NS) dec. Luigi Athan (Min) 3-1

Plainedge 46, Division 24
January 11, 2013
  99 - Marc Bain (Div) pinned Tom Yannaros (Pldg) 1:24
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) TF Dan Maguffin (Div) 0:00 15-0
113 - Nick Scuttelaro (Pldg) pinned Tom Maguffin (Div) 3:24
120 - Joseph Loconte (Pldg) dec. Stephen Mcmahon (Div) 5-2
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) md. Francis Alexander (Div) 9-1
132 - Michael Lanasa (Pldg) pinned John Bellucci (Div) 1:13
138 - Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) md. Rene Soriano (Div) 15-7
145 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) md. Jim Kirk (Div) 10-0
152 - Jeffery Hili (Div) dec. Jacob Schozer (Pldg) 1-0
160 - Mike Dotzler (Pldg) md. Jared Mcaleer (Div) 9-1
170 - Tim Schweitzer (Div) pinned Raymond Ragione (Pldg) 4:53
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) md. Tapiwa Leeroy Bare (Div) 17-5
195 - Renato Gamboa (Div) dec. Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) 12-5
220 - Robert Oliver (Pldg) pinned Arjuno Bello (Div) 0:29
285 - Vincent Perricone (Div) by FFT

Seaford 42, Valley Stream North 31
January 11, 2013
  99 - Robert Kishun (VSN) pinned Louie Weissberg (Sea) 0:54
106 - Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
113 - Adam Weissberg (Sea) dec. Jason Mangual (VSN) 4-1
120 - Kyle Mabey (Sea) dec. Kyle Miller (VSN) 4-0
126 - Anthony Dimonda (Sea) pinned Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) 4:28
132 - Patrick Bizzarro (Sea) pinned Alaaaden Gazali (VSN) 1:08
138 - Jack Lasher (Sea) dec. Michael Luca (VSN) 4-3
145 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) md. Paul Franco (Sea) 10-2
152 - Brian Carroll (VSN) dec. Dan Colantonio (Sea) 8-7
160 - Stephen Giuliante (VSN) pinned Daniel Dragotti (Sea) 0:33
170 - Tom Flynn (Sea) by FFT
182 - John Lauretti (Sea) dec. Billy Patsos (VSN) 14-9
195 - Mateusz Piekut (VSN) pinned Frank Lauretti (Sea) 0:54
220 - Ryan Gliganic (Sea) pinned Timothy Sarro (VSN) 1:22
285 - James O’Hagan (Sea) by FFT

Syosset 39, Freeport 26
January 11, 2013
  99 - Alexander Vargas (Syo) pinned Vincent Johnson (Fre) 3:16
106 - Vito Arujau (Syo) pinned George Magliore (Fre) 1:12
113 - Edgar Ocampo (Fre) dec. Jack Nicholas (Syo) 12-5
120 - Nick Rondino (Syo) pinned Kearney Gutierrez (Fre) 2:37
126 - Juan Hernandez (Fre) dec. Jake Miller (Syo) 4-2
132 - Kristopher Saint-Louis (Fre) pinned Stanley Pan (Syo) 2:32
138 - Henny Aquino (Fre) TF Dylan Mancino (Syo) 4:48 15-0
145 - Julius Diaz (Fre) dec. Billy Handelsman (Syo) 5-1
152 - Diegari Lopez (Fre) dec. Nick D`Agostino (Syo) 7-6
160 - E.J. Aronson (Syo) dec. Edgar Escobar (Fre) 1-0
170 - Deny Tavarez (Fre) dec. Joseph Scholl (Syo) 2-1 TB
182 - Skylar Wolen (Syo) dec. Treavond Brown (Fre) 11-7
195 - John Diaz (Syo) pinned Malik Myriee (Fre) 4:00
220 - Daniel Choi (Syo) pinned Francisco Madera (Fre) 2:45
285 - Alec Yacavone (Syo) dec. Darius Noel (Fre) 9-6

Uniondale 42, Massapequa 32
January 11, 2013
  99 - Mike Stashin (Mas) pinned John Portales (Un) 4:16
106 - John Kalinoglu (Mas) md.
Kenneth Daniels (Un) 10-1
113 - Chris Pereira (Un) pinned Michael Quadrino (Mas) 1:14
120 - Joe Doria (Mas) md. Caleb Muir (Un) 12-4
126 - Casey Russell (Un) dec. Justin Grimes (Mas) 3-2
132 - Adrian Berry (Un) pinned Mike Spagnuolo (Mas) 1:30
138 - Daniel Lucey (Mas) dec.
Jermome Mccall (Un) 7-5
145 - Christopher Broccoli (Mas) dec. Dylan Sterling (Un) 7-4
152 - William Jacobs (Un) pinned Robert Nash (Mas) 3:05
160 - Jason Gordon (Un) dec. Alexander Georgalas (Mas) 4-0
170 - Chris Davidson (Un) pinned Paul Brachfeld (Mas) 5:11
182 - Shaborn Fenner (Un) pinned Josh Brachfeld (Mas) 4:10
195 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) pinned Alexander Restrepo (Mas) 4:47
220 - Timothy Duerr (Mas) pinned Kareem Smith (Un) 0:42
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) pinned Jamal East (Un) 1:46

Sewanhaka East 60, Sewanhaka West 24
January 10, 2013
  99 - Angelo Cona (SewE) by FFT
106 - Charles Jimenez (SewW) by FFT
113 - Scott Kerner (SewE) pinned Anthony Marin (SewW) 5:58
120 - Alexander Mendez (SewW) pinned Justin Baque (SewE) 0:43
126 - Tyler Davis (SewE) dec. Jesse Lino (SewW) 6-5
132 - Nick Lamonaca (SewE) pinned Sergio Molina (SewW) 2:45
138 - Erick Vilchez (SewE) by FFT
145 - Anthony Dilemme (SewE) by FFT
152 - Joseph Lucito (SewE) dec. Isaah Flaherty (SewW) 3-1
160 - Seiji Fenelon (SewW) pinned Tommy Labruna (SewE) 0:33
170 - Matthew Lucito (SewE) pinned Tony White (SewW) 1:53
182 - Antonio Rodriguez (SewW) pinned Juan Huertas (SewE) 3:25
195 - Jason Rodriguez (SewE) by FFT
220 - James Kadnar (SewE) by FFT
285 - Guissepe Palma (SewE) by FFT

St Anthony’s 72, Baldwin 4
January 10, 2013
  99 - Brian Flynn (StA) by FFT
106 - Brendan Hogan (StA) pinned Ronaldo Escobar (Bal) 3:00
113 - Benjamin Lamantia (StA) TF Bakhtawar Khan (Bal) 4:14 17-1
120 - Joseph Russ (StA) TF Salvatore Trigona (Bal) 5:00 18-2
126 - Matthew Pavese (StA) md. John Williams (Bal) 10-1
132 - Enriquez Dejesus (Bal) md. Brandon O`Brien (StA) 16-8
138 - Kevin Jackson (StA) dec. Victor Robinson (Bal) 5-1
145 - Nicholas Alessandrini (StA) md. Quinn Knauer (Bal) 15-2
152 - Andrew Pryor (StA) pinned Chris Almendarez (Bal) 3:21
160 - Andrew Nadjari (StA) pinned Emerson Cruz (Bal) 0:42
170 - John Vrasidas (StA) pinned Phillip Sylvestre (Bal) 0:31
182 - Neal Impellizeri (StA) pinned Lucas Krucher (Bal) 0:45
195 - Peter Corbett (StA) by FFT
220 - Charles Deegan (StA) dec. Ramiro Perez (Bal) 3-1
285 - Nicholas Fortini (StA) pinned Martin Jerome (Bal) 0:18

Bellmore JFK 47, Herricks 26
January 9, 2013
  99 - Ben Sather (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Jack Krug (BJFK) dec. Matthew Mach (Her) 17-10
113 - Anthony Polo (Her) dec. Danile Elegante (BJFK) 8-4
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) dec. Andrew Farrell (Her) 5-0
126 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) TF Joseph Devito (Her) 18-3
132 - Corey Iuculano (Her) TF David Greenstein (BJFK) 18-2
138 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) dec. John Vouzonis (Her) 9-4
145 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) dec. Mike Vespe (Her) 8-1
152 - John Temperino (Her) pinned Matthew Shane (BJFK) 2:56
160 - Jason Liarikos (Her) pinned Hunter Zalud (BJFK) 3:29
170 - Andrew Coleman (BJFK) by FFT
182 - Andrew Toback (BJFK) by FFT
195 - Devon Phillips (BJFK) by FFT
220 - Austin Miller (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Mike Lopez (Her) by FFT

Bethpage 51, Lawrence 24
January 9, 2013
  99 - Jack Lewis (Beth) by FFT
106 - Nicholas Lorusso (Beth) by FFT
113 - Andrew Jedd (Beth) by FFT
120 - Samuel Einbinder (Beth) pinned Jesse Nacht (Law) 5:00
126 - Kyle Lynch (Beth) pinned James Schneider (Law) 3:55
132 - Pankil Chander (Law) dec. Jake Einbinder (Beth) 5-3
138 - Corey Settino (Beth) by FFT
145 - Samuel Romano (Beth) pinned Oscar Puk (Law) 2:20
152 - Nicholas Kelly (Beth) def. Fredrick Thomas (Law) by DQ
160 - Charles Bachmeier (Beth) dec. John Vinas (Law) 5-4
170 - Hamza Ramzan (Law) dec. Nicholas Carlino (Beth) 5-4
182 - Mike Skillings (Law) pinned Liam Miller (Beth) 1:59
195 - Double FFT
220 - Mark Rosen (Law) pinned Cain Mack (Beth) 5:40
285 - Dimitri Samuels (Law) pinned Alexander Raia (Beth) 0:19

Clarke 49, Mineola 34
January 9, 2013
  99 - Brandon Marohn (Clk) by FFT
106 - Phil Liotta (Clk) pinned Eric Lopez (Min) 5:01
113 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) pinned Gerson Garay (Min) 1:54
120 - Tom Stobe (Clk) dec. Peter Mccormack (Min) 10-5
126 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) pinned Jacob Escobar (Min) 2:27
132 - David Barkan (Clk) by FFT
138 - Matt Long (Min) md. Justin Difilippi (Clk) 13-1
145 - Kyle Dunleavey (Min) pinned Dillion Abbatiello (Clk) 2:26
152 - James Gerstner (Min) by FFT
160 - Luigi Miranda (Min) by FFT
170 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) pinned Anthony Sarno (Min) 0:41
182 - Michael Urso (Clk) pinned Mike Bowen (Min) 3:09
195 - Edien Hincapie (Min) by FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) md. Luigi Athan (Min) 17-7
285 - Patrick Brady (Min) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor 60, Carle Place 21
January 9, 2013
  99 - John Deridder (CP) dec. Jamie Schubauer (CSH) 12-5
106 - Brandon Kalten (CSH) by FFT
113 - Eric Zhou (CSH) by FFT
120 - Drew Koster (CSH) by FFT
126 - Matthew Jarvis (CP) pinned Owen Love (CSH) 0:30
132 - Jonathan Beroza (CSH) pinned Justin Daza (CP) 4:29
138 - Danny Chavez (CP) pinned Nick Marino (CSH) 5:40
145 - Ryan Hopkins (CP) pinned Henry Farahani (CSH) 3:26
152 - Mike Mulderrig (CSH) pinned Jack Difrisco (CP) 1:42
160 - Alex Kaley (CSH) by FFT
170 - Luke Antolin (CSH) by FFT
182 - Double FFT
195 - Cody Taddonio (CSH) by FFT
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) by FFT
285 - Michael Cozzoli (CSH) by FFT

East Meadow 42, Plainview JFK 31
January 9, 2013
  99 - Peter Pappas (PJFK) md. Matt Girsch (EM) 12-0
106 - Steve Dresner (EM) by FFT
113 - Paul Fusco (PJFK) dec. Andre Cuhna (EM) 5-4
120 - Adam Smith (EM) dec. Justin Tehrani (PJFK) 11-5
126 - Anthony Amaya (EM) pinned John Laiosa (PJFK) 1:08
132 - Danny Grigonis (EM) dec. Anthony Greco (PJFK) 3-2
138 - Joshua Levenson (EM) pinned Dimitri Filacouris (PJFK) 0:30
145 - Matt Power (EM) pinned Joe Franco (PJFK) 5:01
152 - Jed Puk-Silverstein (EM) by FFT
160 - Mike Tropiano (EM) pinned Joey G Gruttadauria (PJFK) 3:49
170 - Nicholas Laiosa (PJFK) dec. Mario Froehlich (EM) 4-0
182 - Dylan Schmidt (PJFK) pinned Jesse Weiner (EM) 4:39
195 - David Kim (PJFK) pinned Michael Petti (EM) 0:55
220 - Max Bettan (PJFK) pinned Joseph Antuofermo (EM) 3:27
285 - Andrew Weiser (PJFK) dec. Marcos Watkins (EM) 4-3

Farmingdale 58, Sewanhaka West 20
January 9, 2013
  99 - Thomas Col (Far) by FFT
106 - Anthony Marin (Sewa) Sv-1 Jeisson Reyes 5-3
113 - Billy Merola (Far) pinned Charles Jimenez (SewW) 3:09
120 - Casey Marlow (Far) md. Alexander Mendez (SewW) 8-0
126 - Michael Desrochers (Far) pinned Sergio Molina (SewW) 1:51
132 - Jesse Lino (SewW) TF Caleb Figueroa (Far) 5:27 18-2
138 - Dave Brown (Far) by FFT
145 - Frank Franco (Far) by FFT
152 - Bryan Perez (Far) dec. Robert Jackson (SewW) 9-8
160 - Seiji Fenelon (SewW) pinned Darius Wilson (Far) 3:06
170 - Ahmad Johnson (Far) pinned Antonio Rodriguez (SewW) 4:25
182 - Connor Comolli (Far) dec. Daniel Gianotti (SewW) 1-0
195 - Demajai Mccall (Far) by FFT
220 - Jonathan Lewis (SewW) by FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) by FFT

Glen Cove 43, Lynbrook 33
January 9, 2013
  99 - Matthew Swanson (Lyn) pinned Kahron Jackson (GCv) 5:59
106 - Eduardo Montecer (GCv) pinned Michael Vogt (Lyn) 1:40
113 - Morgan Marshall (GCv) pinned Zakiy Khan (Lyn) 1:10
120 - Anthony Castro (GCv) md. Dan Verhey (Lyn) 13-0
126 - Harrison Smith (GCv) pinned Troy Dibenedetto (Lyn) 1:05
132 - Anthony Arena (Lyn) pinned Marvin Giron (GCv) 1:20
138 - Jon Lollar (Lyn) dec. John Paul Benitez (GCv) 8-2
145 - Anthony Salamone (Lyn) dec. Kevin Hernandez (GCv) 4-0
152 - Mike Miata (Lyn) dec. Max Mccrindle (GCv) 6-3
160 - Christian Klimaszewski (GCv) pinned Frank Candreva (Lyn) 1:25
170 - Calogero Guastella (GCv) pinned Andrew Tappeto (Lyn) 1:20
182 - Jason Epinosa (Lyn) pinned Chris Ortiz (GCv) 3:10
195 - Robert Krisch (GCv) dec. Chris Francia (Lyn) 5-2
220 - Matt Mott (Lyn) pinned Mario Serrano (GCv) 0:17
285 - Fabrisky Jean-Claude (GCv) pinned Nick Mascia (Lyn) 5:25

Island Trees 53, Valley Stream North 21
January 9, 2013
  99 - Robert Kishun (VSN) by FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) pinned Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) 1:37
113 - James Lambert (IT) pinned Jason Mangual (VSN) 4:37
120 - Matt Gund (IT) md. Kyle Miller (VSN) 12-2
126 - Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) dec. Caleb Parada (IT) 13-6
132 - Matthew Shapiro (VSN) dec. Joe Piscopio (IT) 6-0
138 - John Nicolino (IT) md. Keith Donovan (VSN) 8-0
145 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) pinned Kevin Mcdonough (IT) 2:36
152 - Mike Vera (IT) dec. James Dipaoli (VSN) 5-3
160 - Stephen Giuliante (VSN) dec. Brandon Fourquet (IT) 2-0
170 - Anthony Reyes (IT) by FFT
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) pinned Mateusz Piekut (VSN) 1:04
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) pinned Billy Patsos (VSN) 4:33
220 - Rich Claiborne (IT) pinned Timothy Sarro (VSN) 2:35
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) by FFT

Jericho 47, Great Neck South 22
January 9, 2013
  99 - Alex Bruni (GNS) pinned Brandon Sanchez (Jer) 5:04
106 - Double FFT
113 - Lewis Yablans (Jer) md. Lanzilotta Anthony (GNS) 14-3
120 - Matthew Chun (Jer) dec. Robert Tantillo (GNS) 5-3
126 - Daniel Gelbwaks (Jer) by FFT
132 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) pinned Jordan Zagon (GNS) 0:40
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) pinned Calvin Lawrence (GNS) 1:59
145 - Louis Palomo (GNS) dec. Donny Condon (Jer) 11-4
152 - Elias Kokalis (GNS) pinned Jeffery Wang (Jer) 3:28
160 - Christopher Koo (GNS) md. Jaison White (Jer) 13-3
170 - Jun Yoo (Jer) md. Salvatore Lanzilotta (GNS) 12-1
182 - Anthony Pena (GNS) dec. Marc Capogna (Jer) 7-3
195 - Kevin Zhao (Jer) by FFT
220 - Matt Kaplan (Jer) pinned Alexander Lin (GNS) 1:22
285 - Mike Marini (Jer) by FFT

Locust Valley 69, Wheatley 15
January 9, 2013
  99 - Patrick Briody (LV) by FFT
106 - Bryan Coll (LV) by FFT
113 - Michael Scicutella (LV) pinned Arturo Asselta (Whea) 3:27
120 - Erik Viallobas (LV) pinned Uzayr Arif (Whea) 3:25
126 - Daniel Casalino (LV) by FFT
132 - Sam Ward (LV) md. Erik Rodriguez (Whea) 12-2
138 - Kurrel Fabian (Whea) pinned Gavin Trepeta (LV) 1:28
145 - Michael Dusold (LV) TF Robert Halpern (Whea) 3:51 17-2
152 - Bryan Dennis (Whea) pinned Jason Henris (LV) 5:00
160 - Vincent Ali (Whea) dec. Zach Holowchak (LV) 5-2
170 - Yamique Webb (LV) by FFT
182 - Jay Dee Medina (LV) by FFT
195 - Brian Drewes (LV) by FFT
220 - Louis Falciano (LV) pinned James Clark (Whea) 1:19
285 - Diego Fredes (LV) by FFT

Long Beach 71, Valley Stream Central 6
January 9, 2013
  99 - Matt Maquet (LB) by FFT
106 - Alan Teemer (LB) by FFT
113 - Steven Sewkumar (LB) pinned Kevin Medina (VSC) 2:15
120 - Charlie Spada (LB) pinned Jessica Fare (VSC) 2:26
126 - Jon Greifenberg (LB) dec. Ot Michael Labarbera (VSC) 14-12
132 - Tyler O`Conner (LB) dec. Jamie Quiroz (VSC) 13-7
138 - Joe Sweeny (LB) md. Vincent Donato (VSC) 12-0
145 - Keith Wildstein (LB) md. Victor Huezo (VSC) 12-2
152 - Mike Alcavar (LB) pinned Jomahyah Castor (VSC) 3:06
160 - Tyreek Bromley (LB) pinned Hashmat Ibrahimi (VSC) 1:47
170 - K.J. Morton (LB) pinned Seakwon Wilson (VSC) 1:54
182 - Angelo Lozano (LB) by FFT
195 - Zamar Allen (LB) pinned George Hughes (VSC) 4:44
220 - Chris Robert (VSC) pinned Glenn Rutherig (LB) 0:55
285 - Walter Ulloa (LB) dec. 2ot Joseph Charles-Pierre (VSC) 8-4.

MacArthur 73, Port Washington 10
January 9, 2013
120 - Michael Brown (Mac) dec. Teddy Tanenbaum (PW) 8-2
126 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) pinned Michael Petty (PW) 2:34
132 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) pinned Tony Kim (PW) 1:37
138 - Nicolas Dilucia (PW) md. Justin Perez (Mac) 8-0
145 - Sal Randazzo (Mac) pinned Joe Betz (PW) 4:41
152 - Michael Marrero (Mac) TF Robert Reyes (PW) 22-7
160 - Jeremy Hughes (Mac) pinned Angel Reyes (PW) 4:39
170 - Steven Schneider (Mac) pinned Anton Livshin (PW) 2:16
182 - Nick Tangredi (Mac) pinned Brett Friedberg (PW) 6:44
195 - Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) pinned Elmer Mendez (PW) 3:24
220 - Nick Cuciti (Mac) pinned Austin Hanover (PW) 1:54
285 - Doug Hughes (Mac) by FFT
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) TF Henry Burns (PW) 15-0
106 - Sam Goldman (PW) pinned Jack Huggard (Mac) 1:50
113 - Michael Coiro (Mac) by FFT

Manhasset 81, Valley Stream South 6
January 9, 2013
  99 - Devon Smith (Man) dec. Sarju Patel (VSS) 6-1
106 - Daniel Erb (Man) pinned Brian Morrales (VSS) 0:52
113 - Kevin Berger (Man) pinned Aron Podgorsky (VSS) 2:30
120 - Austin Te (Man) by FFT
126 - Michael Fera (Man) pinned Chris Parnell (VSS) 0:40
132 - Patrick Fahey (Man) pinned Asim Ali (VSS) 0:58
138 - Shivam Mukherjee (Man) by FFT
145 - Anthony Cerrone (Man) pinned Joel Hernandez (VSS) 3:40
152 - Max Zhitnik (Man) by FFT
160 - Matt Downey (Man) pinned Alex Batson (VSS) 3:44
170 - Bryan Herbert (Man) pinned Jamie Rowe (VSS) 0:40
182 - Kenny Olson (VSS) pinned Nicolas Brakatselos (Man) 3:54
195 - Nick Zenobio (Man) by FFT
220 - Chris Howell (Man) by FFT
285 - Phillip Boukas (Man) by FFT

Massapequa 39, Sewanhaka East 34
January 9, 2013
  99 - Travis Paradiso (Mas) by FFT
106 - Mike Stashin (Mas) TF Reese Mistretta (SewE) 17-1
113 - Scott Kerner (SewE) dec. Michael Quadrino (Mas) 5-3
120 - Joe Doria (Mas) pinned Justin Baque (SewE) 4:50
126 - Tyler Davis (SewE) dec. Justin Grimes (Mas) 5-2
132 - Erick Vilchez (SewE) by FFT
138 - Anthony Lucito (SewE) dec. Kevin Burke (Mas) 9-7
145 - Christopher Broccoli (Mas) md. Anthony Dilemme (SewE) 12-2
152 - Joseph Lucito (SewE) md. Robert Nash (Mas) 9-0
160 - Joseph Lucito (SewE) pinned Alexander Georgalas (Mas) 5:00
170 - Matthew Lucito (SewE) pinned Eric Hoffman (Mas) 1:50
182 - Josh Brachfeld (Mas) pinned Nick Franzone (SewE) 4:53
195 - Mike Kadnar (SewE) dec. Alexander Restrepo (Mas) 6-4
220 - Timothy Duerr (Mas) by FFT
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) pinned Guissepe Palma (SewE) 0:32

Mepham 41, Calhoun 36
January 9, 2013
  99 - Alexander Pekoff (Mep) by FFT
106 - Matt Krause (Cal) dec. Jamie Dunn (Mep) 9-7 SV
113 - Willy Jutt (Cal) pinned Michael Caruso (Mep) 5:20
120 - John Sherlock (Mep) by FFT
126 - Austin Hecker (Cal) pinned Connor Garet (Mep) 2:53
132 - Dylan Goldstein (Cal) md. Matthew Lambert (Mep) 11-0
138 - Tom Mauro (Mep) dec. Jullian Arroyo (Cal) 14-9
145 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) by FFT
152 - Matt Assael (Mep) md. Phil Popkin (Cal) 14-3
160 - Dan Tracy (Mep) md. Chris Johnson (Cal) 9-0
170 - Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) pinned Shane Agostino (Mep) 3:31
182 - Steve Lambert (Mep) by FFT
195 - Anthony Maltese (Mep) pinned Joe Marcantonio (Cal) 2:36
220 - Jernard Rosemond (Cal) TF Corey Preattle (Mep) 0:00 19-4
285 - Dan Tripiccione (Cal) by FFT

Oyster Bay 55, Roosevelt 16
January 9, 2013
  99 - Mike Gettleman (OB) pinned Tajhere Willis (Riv) 3:45
106 - Andre Perez (OB) by FFT
113 - Matt Santos (OB) by FFT
120 - Zach Dimatos (OB) dec. 2ot Marlon Porter (Riv) 12-11
126 - Cassidy Exum (OB) by FFT
132 - Matt Lorusso (OB) by FFT
138 - James Mon (OB) pinned Torric Pinheiro (Riv) 1:15
145 - Viincent Catala (OB) dec. Danyy Orellane (Riv) 5-1
152 - Ryan Hauser (OB) dec. Edgar Sanchez (Riv) 4-3
160 - Denzel Bryantt (Riv) md. Jake Dimatos (OB) 9-0
170 - David Rivera (OB) md. Ronald Handberry (Riv) 14-3
182 - Charles Williams (Riv) dec. Kevin Velesquez (OB) 9-3
195 - Alex Galizia (OB) by FFT
220 - Monair Mcdonald (Riv) dec. Ian Estevez (OB) 3-1
285 - Dorkin Simeona (Riv) pinned Dan Ortega (OB) 1:40

Plainedge 57, Hewlett 13
January 9, 2013
  99 - Tom Yannaros (Pldg) by FFT
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) pinned Andrew Fang (Hew) 3:55
113 - Nick Scuttelaro (Pldg) pinned Lucas Pincus (Hew) 0:40
120 - Simon Greebel (Hew) dec. Joseph Loconte (Pldg) 9-2
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) md. Aaron Weinberg (Hew) 10-0
132 - Owen Bachelder (Hew) md. Michael Lanasa (Pldg) 10-2
138 - Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) dec. Oran Revivo (Hew) 4-2
145 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) dec. Robert Rosenberg (Hew) 3-1
152 - Jacob Schozer (Pldg) dec. Charles Tsakh (Hew) 7-3
160 - Mike Dotzler (Pldg) pinned Tredd Smith (Hew) 5:06
170 - Raymond Ragione (Pldg) dec. Alex Gordon (Hew) 5-0
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) pinned Stephen Salerno (Hew) 0:35
195 - Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) TF Justin Ciraolo (Hew) 16-1
220 - Robert Oliver (Pldg) pinned Matthew Kaminer (Hew) 2:57
285 - Lester Enriquez (Hew) by FFT

Seaford 61, North Shore 18
January 9, 2013
  99 - Louie Weissberg (Sea) by FFT
106 - Mark Eschen (NS) by FFT
113 - Adam Weissberg (Sea) pinned Vincent Giacomo (NS) 1:06
120 - Kyle Mabey (Sea) md. Tristan Vitale (NS) 8-0
126 - Hunter Sharf (NS) dec. Anthony Dimonda (Sea) 7-3
132 - Patrick Bizzarro (Sea) pinned Ian Lavender (NS) 2:45
138 - John Falzarano (Sea) by FFT
145 - Paul Franco (Sea) by FFT
152 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) pinned Scott Miller (NS) 1:29
160 - William Blackburn (NS) pinned Daniel Dragotti (Sea) 1:29
170 - Dan Grabher (NS) dec. John Lauretti (Sea) 5-1
182 - Tom Flynn (Sea) dec. Brandon Serlen (NS) 4-3
195 - Peter Bizzarro (Sea) by FFT
220 - Ryan Gliganic (Sea) pinned Will Grogan (NS) 2:50
285 - James O’Hagan (Sea) pinned Giorgo Reene (NS) 0:48

South Side 48, Roslyn 24
January 9, 2013
  99 - Jack Lubin (Ros) by FFT
106 - Ryan Holzgruber (SS) pinned Ivan Gallardo (Ros) 3:13
113 - Sam Modico (SS) pinned Jason Castro (Ros) 2:45
120 - Double FFT
126 - Alessandro Drago (Ros) pinned Phil Marasco (SS) 5:31
132 - Matt Marinelli (SS) by FFT
138 - Gabriel Gallardo (Ros) pinned Justin Barrere (SS) 0:45
145 - Stefano Papagianakis (Ros) dec. 2ot Lucas Derkatch (SS) 9-7
152 - Daniel Tack (Ros) dec. Frank Alaimo (SS) 12-10
160 - Matt Brady (SS) by FFT
170 - Sam Dantona (SS) by FFT
182 - Double FFT
195 - Kevin Rafferty (SS) pinned Nick Fuentes (Ros) 2:23
220 - Matt Focer (SS) by FFT
285 - Harry Dantona (SS) pinned Arman Nikoufekr (Ros) 2:23

Syosset 38, Uniondale 29
January 9, 2013
120 - Nick Rondino (Syo) md. Caleb Muir (Un) 11-1
126 - Casey Russell (Un) dec. Jake Miller (Syo) 4-2
132 - Adrian Berry (Un) pinned Stanley Pan (Syo) 2:30
138 - Jermome Mccall (Un) md. Dylan Mancino (Syo) 14-4
145 - Billy Handelsman (Syo) dec. Dylan Sterling (Un) 11-8
152 - William Jacobs (Un) md. Nick D`Agostino (Syo) 13-2
160 - Raekwon Jackson (Un) dec. E.J. Aronson (Syo) 7-4
170 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) dec. Chris Davidson (Un) 10-4
182 - Shaborn Fenner (Un) dec. Skylar Wolen (Syo) 5-2
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) pinned Jordan Hamilton (Un) 5:00
220 - John Diaz (Syo) pinned Kareem Smith (Un) 1:55
285 - Jamal East (Un) pinned Alec Yacavone (Syo) 0:45
  99 - Vito Arujau (Syo) pinned John Portales (Un) 3:28
106 - Jack Nicholas (Syo) pinned Kenneth Daniels (Un) 1:00
113 - Joey Gewolb (Syo) md. Chris Pereira (Un) 16-3

Wantagh 58, Westbury 21
January 9, 2013
170 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) pinned Roman Zuniga (Wbry) 0:41
182 - James Corbett (Wan) md. Leroy James (Wbry) 14-0
195 - Joe Ulino (Wan) pinned Gonzalo Calderon (Wbry) 1:30
220 - James Murphy (Wan) pinned Jose Herrera (Wbry) 1:49
285 - Malcolm Funchess (Wbry) pinned Larry Baker (Wan) 1:45
  99 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) by FFT
106 - Joe Fitzpatrick (Wan) by FFT
113 - Joe Hill (Wan) md. Kelby Then (Wbry) 13-4
120 - Raeco Jackson (Wbry) dec. Mike Gianetti (Wan) 8-2
126 - Kevin Gutierrez (Wbry) pinned Blaze Kavanagh (Wan) 3:52
132 - Matt Langan (Wan) pinned Max Chery (Wbry) 0:53
138 - Vincent Turano (Wan) TF Sidney Wijngaarde (Wbry) 16-0
145 - Nick Coppola (Wan) dec. Jonathon Castellanos (Wbry) 3-2
152 - Conner Contorno (Wan) pinned Kervin Lissade (Wbry) 0:43
160 - Christopher Louis (Wbry) pinned Chris Plutchuk (Wan) 0:51

Garden City 63, Great Neck North 18
January 8, 2013
  99 - Jacob Lustbader (GNN) dec. Christian Irwin (GC) 9-7
106 - Bobby Menges (GC) by FFT
113 - Chris Repetti (GC) pinned Adam Bakhshi (GNN) 5:20
120 - James Moran (GC) by FFT
126 - Kevin Patalano (GC) pinned Troy Fritzhand (GNN) 5:56
132 - Tom Reina (GC) pinned Benjamin Rismany (GNN) 3:11
138 - Jack Reina (GC) pinned Daniel Behnam (GNN) 0:57
145 - Brian Kahen (GNN) dec. Mark Eulau (GC) 3-1
152 - Matt Schmelzinger (GC) pinned Mitch Bokhour (GNN) 0:23
160 - Tom Lane (GC) TF Henry Kirshner (GNN) 3:48 17-2
170 - Derek Attardi (GC) by FFT
182 - Lucas Hildreth (GC) pinned Justin Rastegar (GNN) 4:40
195 - Oliver Elihu (GNN) pinned Nicholas Demoura (GC) 0:47
220 - Jonathon Nassimi (GNN) pinned Henry Saenz (GC) 0:52
285 - Matt Vitale (GC) md. Ariel Fokshner (GNN) 9-0

Manhasset 35, Bethpage 26
January 8, 2013
  99 - Devon Smith (Man) pinned Christopher Liberopoulos (Beth) 3:33
106 - Nicholas Lorusso (Beth) dec. Daniel Erb (Man) 9-5
113 - Andrew Jedd (Beth) dec. Kevin Berger (Man) 6-0
120 - Kyle Lynch (Beth) dec. Austin Te (Man) 7-2
126 - Patrick Fahey (Man) md. Samuel Einbinder (Beth) 12-2
132 - Jake Einbinder (Beth) dec. Michael Fera (Man) 5-3 SV
138 - Corey Settino (Beth) TF Shivam Mukherjee (Man) 22-6
145 - Anthony Cerrone (Man) dec. Samuel Romano (Beth) 3-2
152 - Nicholas Kelly (Beth) pinned Max Zhitnik (Man) 2:36
160 - Matt Downey (Man) dec. Nicholas Carlino (Beth) 5-2
170 - Charles Bachmeier (Beth) dec. Bryan Herbert (Man) 6-4
182 - Nicolas Brakatselos (Man) dec. Liam Miller (Beth) 6-2
195 - Nick Zenobio (Man) by FFT
220 - Chris Howell (Man) md. Cain Mack (Beth) 10-1
285 - Brian Suga (Man) pinned Alexander Raia (Beth) 3:14

Plainview JFK 44, Oceanside 33
January 8, 2013
106 - Michael Fishman, (Oc) by FFT
113 - Kash Calderon, (Oc) dec. Paul Fusco (PJFK) 10-8
120 - Justin Tehrani (PJFK) dec. Luke Evans, (Oc) 4-0
126 - Rocco Candela, (Oc) pinned John Laiosa (PJFK) 0:30
132 - Anthony Greco Sv-1 Daniael Grossman 7-5
138 - Chris Woods, (Oc) pinned Dimitri Filacouris (PJFK) 1:38
145 - Matt Accomando, (Oc) pinned Joe Franco (PJFK) 5:13
152 - Jarron Koretz, (Oc) pinned Jason Napoli (PJFK) 5:31
160 - Joey G Gruttadauria (PJFK) pinned Michael Anzalone, (Oc) 2:56
170 - Nicholas Laiosa (PJFK) pinned David Mollin, (Oc) 0:17
182 - Dylan Schmidt (PJFK) pinned Andrew Mercadante, (Oc) 3:12
195 - David Kim (PJFK) md. Zachary Motassim, (Oc) 12-3
220 - Max Bettan (PJFK) by FFT
285 - Andrew Weiser (PJFK) by FFT
  99 - Peter Pappas (PJFK) md. Vinny Candela, (Oc) 9-0

Wantagh 70, Herricks 9
January 8, 2013
  99 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) By Fft
106 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) pinned Matthew Mach (Her) 1:11
113 - Mike Gianetti (Wan) pinned Andrew Chu (Her) 1:54
120 - Joe Hill (Wan) dec. Joseph Devito (Her) 3-0
126 - Chris Araoz (Wan) TF Andrew Farrell (Her) 2:10 16-0
132 - Matt Langan (Wan) pinned Corey Iuculano (Her) 4:36
138 - Vincent Turano (Wan) TF John Vouzonis (Her) 3:32 15-0
145 - Mike Vespe (Her) TF Lawrence Grief (Wan) 4:16 15-0
152 - Jason Liarikos (Her) Md. Nick Rogers (Wan) 10-2
160 - Chris Plutchuk (Wan) dec. Brandon Temperino (Her) 9-4
170 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) By Fft
182 - James Corbett (Wan) By Fft
195 - Joe Ulino (Wan) By Fft
220 - James Murphy (Wan) By Fft
285 - TJ Ragusa (Wan) pinned Solomon Aziz (Her) 4:28

U-E Duals at Union-Endicott 
Finals
Wantagh 35, Sachem East 27
January 6, 2013
120 - Rich Andersen (SacE) dec. Mike Gianetti (Wan) 4-2
126 - Chris Araoz (Wan) md. Anthony Messina (SacE) 9-1
132 - Conor O`Hara (SacE) md. Matt Langan (Wan) 8-0
138 - Vincent Turano (Wan) pinned Jakob Restrepo (SacE) 3:08
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) md. Steve Pambianchi (Wan) 10-0
152 - Michael Pistone (SacE) pinned Conner Contorno (Wan) 3:23
160 - Mark Tracy (SacE) md. Chris Plutchuk (Wan) 13-5
170 - Zachary Nobre (SacE) dec. Rich Grillo (Wan) 6-2
182 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) pinned Tim Friedman (SacE) 5:39
195 - James Corbett (Wan) md. AJ Solomito (SacE) 11-2
220 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) dec. Joe Ulino (Wan) 9-4
285 - TJ Ragusa (Wan) dec. John Vigh (SacE) 8-7
  99 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) dec. Bobby Fazio (SacE) 5-2
106 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) pinned John Faulkner (SacE) 0:45
113 - Joe Hill (Wan) dec. Doug Iadanza (SacE) 5-2

3rd Place
Islip 36, Shenendehowa (Sec 2) 34
January 6, 2013
  99 - Michael Alesi (Isp) dec. Dietrich Hartman (Shen) 7-1
106 - Johnny Dipalma (Isp) pinned Kevin Guardino (Shen) 5:19
113 - Corey Ali (Shen) md. Mathew Haag (Isp) 13-5
120 - Kevin Parker (Shen) def. Robert Boegel (Isp) by Dflt
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) dec. Jordan Maynard (Shen) 8-1
132 - Ralph Mackay (Isp) dec. Wes Betts (Shen) 5-1
138 - Nick Kelley (Shen) pinned James Ianaconi (Isp) 2:20
145 - David Almaviva (Shen) TF John Theo (Isp) 3:09 19-4
152 - Nick Joseph (Shen) dec. Andrew Werther (Isp) 7-0
160 - Ronnie King (Isp) dec. Chris Naccarato (Shen) 6-0
170 - Ali Hashimee (Shen) pinned Troy Enoksen (Isp) 1:00
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) pinned Kevin Leonard (Shen) 3:39
195 - Levi Ashley (Shen) md. Craig Hinrichs (Isp) 13-3
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) by FFT
285 - Pat Sheppard (Isp) by FFT


Semifinals
Wantagh 28, Islip 27
January 6, 2013
106 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) dec. Johnny Dipalma (Isp) 7-0
113 - Joe Hill (Wan) dec. William Killeen (Isp) 5-3
120 - Mathew Haag (Isp) TF Mike Gianetti (Wan) 15-0
126 - Chris Araoz (Wan) TF Joe Demasi (Isp) 15-0
132 - Brad Wade (Isp) pinned Matt Langan (Wan) 3:31
138 - Vincent Turano (Wan) TF James Ianaconi (Isp) 4:30 15-0
145 - John Theo (Isp) dec. Steve Pambianchi (Wan) 6-3
152 - Andrew Werther (Isp) dec. Conner Contorno (Wan) 5-1
160 - Ronnie King (Isp) dec. Chris Plutchuk (Wan) 7-0
170 - Rich Grillo (Wan) dec. Troy Enoksen (Isp) 3-0
182 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) dec. Xavier Craig (Isp) 7-5
195 - James Corbett (Wan) dec. Craig Hinrichs (Isp) 4-1
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) md. Joe Ulino (Wan) 9-1
285 - Pat Sheppard (Isp) dec. TJ Ragusa (Wan) 4-2
  99 - Jonathan Loew dec. Michael Alesi 4-2 SV

Sachem East 38, Shenendehowa (Sec 2) 30
January 6, 2013
106 - Doug Iadanza (SacE) TF Kevin Guardino (Shen), TF 15-0
113 - Corey Ali (Shen) TF Jack Benjamin (SacE), TF 23-8
120 - Kevin Parker (Shen) pinned Rich Andersen (SacE) 1:30
126 - Anthony Messina (SacE) dec. Jordan Maynard (Shen) 3-1
132 - Conor O'Hara (SacE) TF Anthony Dinallo (Shen), TF 21-6
138 - Nick Kelley (Shen) TF Jakob Restrepo (SacE), TF 24-9
145 - David Almaviva (Shen) dec. Jackson Mordente (SacE) 2-0
152 - Zach Joseph (Shen) TF Ryan Malloy (SacE), TF 16-0
160 - Michael Pistone (SacE) dec. Chris Naccarato (Shen) 5-0
170 - Mark Tracy (SacE) md. Tyler Gougler (Shen) 12-3
182 - Ali Hashimee (Shen) dec. Zachary Nobre (SacE) 6-5
195 - Aj Solomito (SacE) pinned Kevin Leonard (Shen) 1:57
220 - Levi Ashley (Shen) dec. Cristian Nunez (SacE) 5-1
285 - John Vigh (SacE) pinned Alan Gaines (Shen) 2:58
  99 - Bobby Fazio (SacE) pinned Dietrich Hartman (Shen) 5:07

5th Place Consi Semifinals
Monroe-Woodbury (Sec 9) 40, Spencerport (Sec 5) 29

Clarence (Sec 6) 33, MacArthur 23
January 6, 2013
  99 - Dylan Arena (Clar) dec. Travis Cooksey (Mac) 7-3
106 - Brendan Arena (Clar) pinned Vincent Thron (Mac) 2:45
113 - Michael Coiro (Mac) dec. Derek Kelkenberg (Clar) 6-3
120 - Michael Brown (Mac) dec. Matt Marcus (Clar) 4-2
126 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) dec. Brandon Glauber (Clar) 5-4
132 - Austin Czaja (Clar) dec. Anthony Boccasini (Mac) 4-3
138 - Robert Bennett (Mac) dec. Austin Krawczyk (Clar) 9-4
145 - Sal Randazzo (Mac) dec. Ryan Nicholas (Clar) 2-0
152 - Nate Schwab (Clar) md. John Dougherty (Mac) 10-2
160 - Pat Spoth (Clar) dec. Jeremy Hughes (Mac) 3-2
170 - Steven Schneider (Mac) dec. Jake Weber (Clar) 4-2
182 - Travis Griner (Clar) pinned Joey Tangredi (Mac) 3:10
195 - Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) pinned Ryan Schlager (Clar) 1:57
220 - Nicholas Audino (Clar) pinned Nick Cuciti (Mac) 1:23
285 - Nate Ward (Clar) pinned Doug Hughes (Mac) 0:50
* Clar -4 team points misconduct/retaliation, Mac -1 team point misconduct

5th Place
Clarence (Sec 6) 34, Monroe-Woodbury (Sec 9) 28

7th Place
MacArthur 33, Spencerport (Sec 5) 30
January 6, 2013
120 - Michael Brown (Mac) dec. Michael Cenzi (Spen) 6-4
126 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) md. Xavier Eaddy (Spen) 13-4
132 - Kyle Pittman (Spen) dec. Anthony Boccasini (Mac) 6-0
138 - Robert Bennett (Mac) TF Enzo Sacchetti (Spen) 15-0
145 - Sal Randazzo (Mac) dec. Ryan Schirano (Spen) 6-3
152 - John Dougherty (Mac) TF Dante Paris (Spen) 1:34 15-0
160 - Steven Schneider (Mac) pinned Kyle Melnyk (Spen) 1:34
170 - Jeremy Hughes (Mac) md. Patrick Chapman (Spen) 9-0
182 - Trent Egenlauf (Spen) pinned Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) 3:08
195 - Double FFT
220 - Collin Pittman (Spen) pinned Nick Cuciti (Mac) 1:40
285 - John Coleman (Spen) pinned Doug Hughes (Mac) 1:09
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) dec. Michael Wicks (Spen) 6-2
106 - Jonathan Haas (Spen) pinned Vincent Thron (Mac) 1:35
113 - Brandon Barrett (Spen) dec. Michael Coiro (Mac) 5-2

Locust Valley Invitational
January 5, 2013
Team Scores
  1. Locust Valley 260
  2. Northport 249
  3. Brooklyn Tech 229 - PSAL
  4. Glen Cove 149
  5. Herricks 137
  6. Stony Brook 102
  7. Hicksville 83
  8. Valley Stream Central 60
  9. Oyster Bay 54
10. Division 54
11. MacArthur B 35
Championship Finals
  99 - Mike Ludwig (Npt) md. Bryan Coll (LV), 9-0
106 - Hunter Dusold (LV) dec. Eduardo Montecer (GCv), 7-0
113 - Nick Casella (LV) pinned Paul Capobianco (Npt), 0:58
120 - Andrew Farrell (Her) md. Jorge Quintanilla (Hick), 9-0
126 - Corey Iuculano (Her) dec. Hunter Hulse (SB), 7-4
132 - Sam Ward (LV) pinned Mark Tomasello (Npt), 0:55
138 - Kenny Gallagher (Npt) pinned Jacky Zhen (BT), 3:17
145 - Michael Dusold (LV) dec. Mike Vespe (Her), 7-2
152 - John Temperino (Her) dec. Camilo Gaitan (BT), 10-6
160 - Jordan Formicola (LV) dec. Tom Digiglio (Npt), 12-6
170 - Yamique Webb (LV) dec. Calogero Guastella (GCv), 4-1
182 - Alex Galizia (OB) dec. Tayab Kirmani (Npt), 5-4
195 - Kevin Tynes (BT) pinned Jake Harrington (SB), 1:40
220 - Roberts (VSC) pinned John Kotiyarskay (BT), 2:22
285 - Shaquille Williams (BT) pinned Fabrisky Jean-Claude (GCv), 1:53
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Mike Ludwig (Northport, 99)
Most Pins, Least Time: Shaquille Williams (Brooklyn Tech, 285), 3 in 2:30

Long Beach Duals
Long Beach 42, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) 28
January 5, 2013
  99 - Jacob Delgado (BC) pinned Cain Tagliagambe (LB) 5:20
106 - Josh Bourne (LB) by FFT
113 - Charlie Spada (LB) dec. Douglas Chau (BC) 8-6
120 - Tyler Ostrander (LB) pinned Zhongrai Zhu (BC) 1:00
126 - Marc Paez (LB) by FFT
132 - Dylan Kempinski (LB) dec. Michael Kwan (BC) 4-3
138 - Emnil Cooper (LB) pinned Sohrai Peerzada (BC) 3:50
145 - Tommy Qu (BC) md. Andre Bastos (LB) 13-3
152 - Tagee Burns (BC) pinned Tyreek Bromley (LB) 1:40
160 - Mike Alcavar (LB) by FFT
170 - Fabian Bramwell (BC) pinned Dan Xixis (LB) 0:00
182 - K.J. Morton (LB) by FFT
195 - Double FFT
220 - Khamron Boothe (BC) by FFT
285 - Double FFT

Long Beach 36, Seaford 33
January 5, 2013
182 - Tom Flynn (Sea) dec. K.J. Morton (LB) 8-6
195 - Zamar Allen (LB) pinned Frank Lauretti (Sea) 2:30
220 - Ryan Gliganic Tb-2 Walter Ulloa 3-2
285 - James O`Hagan (Sea) pinned Glenn Rutherig (LB) 1:50
  99 - Matt Maquet (LB) by FFT
106 - Cain Tagliagambe (LB) by FFT
113 - Alan Teemer (LB) pinned Adam Weissberg (Sea) 2:20
120 - Steven Sewkumar (LB) dec. Kyle Mabey (Sea) 8-2
126 - Jon Greifenberg Sv-1 Patrick Bizzarro 11-9
132 - Anthony Dimonda (Sea) TF Andrew Garcia (LB) 15-0
138 - John Falzarano (Sea) dec. Tyler O`Conner (LB) 3-1
145 - Paul Franco (Sea) md. Keith Wildstein (LB) 11-3
152 - Tyreek Bromley (LB) by FFT
160 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) dec. Mike Alcavar (LB) 4-2
170 - John Lauretti (Sea) pinned Dan Xixis (LB) 0:00

Long Beach 47, Sewanhaka East 32
January 5, 2013
285 - Guissepe Palma (SewE) dec. Walter Ulloa (LB) 5-0
  99 - Matt Maquet (LB) by FFT
106 - Alan Teemer (LB) TF Brandon Martinez (SewE) 19-3
113 - Charlie Spada (LB) by FFT
120 - Steven Sewkumar (LB) pinned Justin Baque (SewE) 5:20
126 - Andrew Garcia (LB) by FFT
132 - Erick Vilchez (SewE) pinned Jon Greifenberg (LB) 3:50
138 - Nick Lamonaca (SewE) dec. Tyler O`Conner (LB) 6-4
145 - Anthony Dilemme (SewE) TF Emnil Cooper (LB) 19-4
152 - Andre Bastos (LB) by FFT
160 - Joseph Lucito (SewE) dec. Mike Alcavar (LB) 8-6
170 - Matthew Lucito (SewE) pinned Dan Xixis (LB) 0:00
182 - Tommy Labruna (SewE) pinned K.J. Morton (LB) 3:00
195 - Zamar Allen (LB) pinned Mike Kadnar (SewE) 3:39
220 - Glenn Rutherig (LB) by FFT

Seaford 32, Sewanhaka East 30
January 5, 2013
195 - James Kadnar (SewE) pinned Frank Lauretti (Sea) 1:33
220 - Ryan Gliganic (Sea) by FFT
285 - James O’Hagan (Sea) pinned Guissepe Palma (SewE) 1:23
  99 - Angelo Cona (SewE) by FFT
106 - Brandon Martinez (SewE) by FFT
113 - Adam Weissberg (Sea) dec. Scott Kerner (SewE) 6-2
120 - Kyle Mabey (Sea) TF Justin Baque (SewE) 3:50 19-4
126 - Patrick Bizzarro (Sea) by FFT
132 - Erick Vilchez (SewE) dec. Anthony Dimonda (Sea) 5-4
138 - John Falzarano (Sea) dec. Nick Lamonaca (SewE) 7-2
145 - Paul Franco (Sea) dec. Anthony Dilemme (SewE) 9-4
152 - Double FFT
160 - Joseph Lucito (SewE) dec. Dan Colantonio (Sea) 5-1
170 - Matthew Lucito (SewE) dec. John Lauretti (Sea) 3-0
182 - Tommy Labruna (SewE) dec. Tom Flynn (Sea) 7-3

Mineola Quad
Chaminade 67, Great Neck North 12
January 5, 2013
113 - Christian Briody (Cham) pinned Adam Bakhshi (GNN) 3:55
120 - Jeremy Brave (Cham) by FFT
126 - Andrew Toron (Cham) dec. Allen Yazdanpanah (GNN) 6-0
132 - Benjamin Rismany (GNN) pinned William Ryan (Cham) 4:30
138 - Daniel Jones (Cham) pinned Troy Fritzhand (GNN) 5:40
145 - Brian Kahen (GNN) dec. Michael Vindell (Cham) 4-2
152 - Declan Gray (Cham) by FFT
160 - Chris Delgatto (Cham) pinned Henry Kirshner (GNN) 1:32
170 - David Milano (Cham) by FFT
182 - Connor Watson (Cham) pinned Justin Rastegar (GNN) 0:52
195 - Oliver Elihu (GNN) dec. Ot Christopher Herlihy (Cham) 7-5
220 - Charles Pederson (Cham) pinned Jonathon Nassimi (GNN) 5:34
285 - Terence Sino (Cham) md. Ariel Fokshner (GNN) 15-7
  99 - Sean Watson (Cham) by FFT
106 - Charles Burke (Cham) pinned Sean Campbell (GNN) 1:14

Chaminade 57, Lynbrook 17
January 5, 2013
  99 - Matthew Swanson (Lyn) TF Andrew Hotton (Cham) 4:00 17-2
106 - Joseph Boccardo (Cham) pinned Michael Vogt (Lyn) 0:33
113 - Alexander Ptacek (Cham) pinned Zakiy Khan (Lyn) 5:21
120 - Christian Briody (Cham) md. Dan Verhey (Lyn) 16-5
126 - Andrew Toron (Cham) dec. Andrew Ferrall (Lyn) 7-0
132 - Charlie Curcio (Lyn) pinned Jonathan Ptacek (Cham) 3:07
138 - Daniel Jones (Cham) md. Jon Lollar (Lyn) 19-7
145 - Michael Vindell (Cham) dec. Anthony Salamone (Lyn) 7-3
152 - Declan Gray (Cham) pinned Mike Miata (Lyn) 1:32
160 - Chris Delgatto (Cham) pinned Frank Candreva (Lyn) 1:01
170 - Michael Fifield (Cham) pinned Andrew Tappeto (Lyn) 2:26
182 - Connor Watson (Cham) dec. Jason Epinosa (Lyn) 11-4
195 - Daniel Fowler (Cham) md. Chris Francia (Lyn) 9-0
220 - Matt Mott (Lyn) pinned Charles Pederson (Cham) 1:40
285 - Terence Sino (Cham) by FFT

Great Neck North 45, Mineola 35
January 5, 2013
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Sean Campbell (GNN) by FFT
113 - Adam Bakhshi (GNN) pinned Gerson Garay (Min) 2:34
120 - Jacob Escobar (Min) by FFT
126 - Peter Mccormack (Min) pinned Allen Yazdanpanah (GNN) 2:35
132 - Troy Fritzhand (GNN) by FFT
138 - Benjamin Rismany (GNN) dec. Kyle Dunleavey (Min) 6-3
145 - Milandip Toor (Min) by FFT
152 - Matt Long (Min) TF Brian Kahen (GNN) 22-3
160 - Luigi Miranda (Min) pinned Henry Kirshner (GNN) 0:36
170 - Josh Brooks (Min) by FFT
182 - Justin Rastegar (GNN) Inj. Def. Brian Greenberg (Min)
195 - Oliver Elihu (GNN) pinned Edien Hincapie (Min) 1:27
220 - Jonathon Nassimi (GNN) pinned Luigi Athan (Min) 1:07
285 - Ariel Fokshner (GNN) by FFT

Lynbrook 40, Mineola 38
January 5, 2013
  99 - Matthew Swanson (Lyn) by FFT
106 - Michael Vogt (Lyn) by FFT
113 - Gerson Garay (Min) pinned Zakiy Khan (Lyn) 3:50
120 - Peter Mccormack (Min) pinned Dan Verhey (Lyn) 3:06
126 - Jacob Escobar (Min) pinned Andrew Ferrall (Lyn) 1:06
132 - Charlie Curcio (Lyn) by FFT
138 - Jon Lollar (Lyn) dec. Kyle Dunleavey (Min) 10-5
145 - Matt Long (Min) md. Anthony Salamone (Lyn) 15-2
152 - Mike Miata (Lyn) md. James Gerstner (Min) 12-4
160 - Luigi Miranda (Min) pinned Frank Candreva (Lyn) 0:11
170 - Josh Brooks (Min) md. Andrew Tappeto (Lyn) 16-7
182 - Jason Epinosa (Lyn) pinned Anthony Sarno (Min) 1:00
195 - Chris Francia (Lyn) dec. Edien Hincapie (Min) 6-1
220 - Matt Mott (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Luigi Athan (Min) by FFT

Scarsdale Tournament
January 5, 2013
Team Scores

  1. Clarkstown South (CS) 203 - Sec 1
  2. Garden City (GC) 185
  3. Yorktown (Yk) 165.5 - Sec 1
  4. Harrison (Ha) 127.5 - Sec 1
  5. Pleasantville (Pl) 108 - Sec 1
  6. Scarsdale (Sc) 100 - Sec 1
  7. Pearl River (PR) 81.5 - Sec 1
  8. Ossining (Os) 64.5 - Sec 1
  9. Rye (Rye) 56 - Sec 1
10. Mount Vernon (MV) 46 - Sec 1
11. White Plains (WP) 39 - Sec 1
12. Eastchester (Ea) 28 - Sec 1
      Stepinac (St) 28 - CHSAA
14. Port Chester (PC) 14 - Sec 1
Championship Finals
  99 - James Bathon (Pl) dec. Sean McGarvey (PR), 5-3
106 - Mike DaBramo (Sc) pinned Cameron Chavez (Rye), 4:56
113 - Mark Taino (Pl) pinned Brian McLiverty (CS), 0:31
120 - Joe Maida (Ha) vs. Josh Guerrero (Ha), 3-2
126 - Jimmy Kaishian (Yk) dec. Tom Reina (GC), 7-6
132 - Jack Reina (GC) maj. dec. Dan Baruch (Sc), 11-0
138 - Mike Hodges (Sc) maj. dec. Matt Jones (GC), 10-2
145 - Matt Schmelzinger (GC) dec. Dave Polakoff (Ha), 5-0
152 - Joe Mastro (Yk) pinned Sean Maloney (CS), 0:30
160 - Joe Koshakow (Sc) maj. dec. Tom Lane (GC), 11-2
170 - Hassan Auwarter (CS) pinned Greg Lamb (Os), 4:15
182 - Pete Salzarulo (Pl) pinned Jason Fortugno (CS), 5:51
195 - Steven Sabella (Yk) maj. dec. Austin Mauer (CS), 13-1
220 - David Watkins (MV) pinned Paul Okeke (CS), 5:31
285 - David Varian (Yk) dec. Matt Vitale (GC), 4-2
Consolation Finals
  99 -
Chris Cummings (CS) dec. Dylan Hughes (GC), 4-3
106 - Anthony Tiso (Ha) inj. def. Kevin Urlich (St)
113 - Chris Repetti (GC) dec. Jake Kurzhals (PR), 2-1
120 - Chris Varian (Yk) pinned Mike Bambace (WP), 1:31
126 - Stephen Paternostro (Pl) pinned Walter Florio (Rye), 4:37
132 - Greg Barton (GC) pinned Juan Rodas (WP), 1:51
138 - Max Lukaswitz (Ha) dec. Doug Rothman (Os), 7-6
145 - Austin Fox (CS) dec. Rob Lalli (Ea), 6-4
152 - Dylan Madoff (Sc) pinned Fritz Zahringer (Rye), 1:21
160 - Drew Breyfoyle (CS) pinned Shaun Carroll (PR), 3:23
170 - Leo McCarthy (Os) dec. Dom Shepis (Ha), 6-2
182 - Brendan Bourke (PR) pinned Jonathan Rodriguez (PC), 2:35
195 - Bryan Kondracki (PR) dec. Nick Demoura (GC), 4-3
220 - Trent Lofaro (Os) dec. Avik Mohan (Yk), 2-1
285 - Matt St. Onge (CS) dec. Nick Holahan (CS), 2-1

Syosset Tournament
January 5, 2013
Championship Finals
  99 - Vito Arujau (Syo) md. Taylor Picciano (KP) 16-4
106 - Ryan Holzgruber (SS) dec. Jon Krumholz (SJB) 7-2
113 - Mat Bradice (WF) md. Mike Petrone (SS) 10-2
120 - Rocco Candela (Oc) md. Nick Rondino (Syo) 13-4
126 - Mike Fera (Man) md Jared Einhorn (Jer) 9-0
132 - Pankil Chander (Law) md. Paul Wolfrom (SS) 16-6
138 - Tom Venier (KP) dec. Gabe Gallardo (Ros) 6-0
145 - Tom Gerle (WF) dec. Billy Handelsman (Syo) 9-4
152 - Ryan Gerena (WF) dec. Matt Downey (Man) 4-1
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) dec. Jaison White (Jer) 4-3
170 - Dan Grabher (NS) dec. Dan Palminteri (WF) 3-2
182 - Joe Scholl (Syo) dec. Thomas Routh (SJB) 10-9
195 - Nick Weber (KP) pinned Dan Choi (Syo) 1:38
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) pinned Mark Rosen (Law) 5:36
285 - Noah Ruch (WF) pinned Alec Yacavone (Syo) 2:48
Consolation Finals
  99 - Alex Vargas (Syo) dec. Nick Forte (KP) 6-5
106 - Jack Nicholas (Syo) pinned Dan Erb (Man) 4:05
113 - Raeco Jackson (Wbry) pinned Lewis Yablans (Jer) 2:07
120 - Tom DiGirolamo (WF) dec. Joe Atkins (KP) 5-3
126 - Hunter Sharf (NS) pinned Patrick Wolfrom (SS) 0:15
132 - Antonio Larocca (WF) dec. Alex Miles (KP) 7-5
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) dec. Anthony DeBeneditis (WF) 4-2
145 - Stefano Papagianakis (Ros) dec. Tristan Alfano (Syo) 7-1
152 - Nick Dagostino (Syo) dec. Sam Bama (SJB) 3-0
160 - John Vinas (Law) dec. Joe Sabia (KP) 8-4
170 - Hamza Ramza (Law) dec. Daghan Hart (SJB) 8-4
182 - John Diaz (Syo) dec. Andrew Mercadante (Oc) 9-3
195 - Nick zenobio (Man) pinned Kevin Crowley (KP) 0:42
220 - Brian Gerle (WF) pinned Matt Kaplan (Jer) 1:55
285 - Dimitri Samuels (Law) pinned Joe Bonamassa (WF) 2:19
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Vinny Candela (Oc) pinned Jamie Shubauer (CSH) 2:39
106 - Brandon Kalten (CSH) pinned Mike Fishman (Oc) 2:48
113 - Kelby Then (Wbry) pinned Joey Gewolb (Syo) 2:22
120 - Jake Miller (Syo) dec. Tristan Vitale (NS) 2-0
126 - Ryan Valinchas (KP) def. Tom Perkins (WF) by Dflt
132 - Anthony Thompson (KP) def. Nick DeBeneditis (WF) by FFT
138 - Nick Marino (CSH) pinned Dylan Mancino (Syo) 0:34
145 - Oskur Puk (Law) def. Anthony Cerrone (Man) by Dflt
152 - David Yagy (SJB) def. Mike Sunmonu (Jer) by Dflt
160 - Will Blackburn (NS) pinned Tom Tepper (WF) 2:01
170 - Marc Capogna (Jer) pinned Alex Tannenbaum (Syo) 2:30
182 - Christian Aguilar (WF) def. Doug Els (WF) by FFT
195 - Chris Howell (Man) def. Devin Doran (WF) by FFT
220 - Rob Sinchi (WF) def. Phil Boukas (Man) by FFT
285 - Georgio Recine (NS) def. Harry Dantona (SS) by FFT

Ted Petersen Tournament at Island Trees
January 5, 2013
Team Scores
  1. Plainedge  222.5
  2. Mepham  209
  3. Freeport  203
  4. Massapequa  176.5
  5. Island Trees 168
  6. Huntington  165.5
  7. Uniondale  144
  8. Farmingdale  143
  9. Bethpage  103
10. Baldwin  77.5
11. Lincoln 76 - RI
12. Hempstead  36
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - John Arceri (Hu) def. Kyle Mock (Hu) by Dflt
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) dec. Hector Guerrero (Pldg) 7-6
113 - Joe Doria (Mas) dec. Sal Trigona (Bal) 6-3
120 - Alex DAloisio (Lin) dec. Naquan Warren (Far) 10-6
126 - Corey Jamison (Hu) dec. Jake Lerner (Pldg) 9-2
132 - Mike Lanasa (Pldg) dec. Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) 7-5
138 - Dave Brown (Far) dec. Quinn Knauer (Bal) 5-3
145 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) md. Chris Broccoli (Mas) 16-6
152 - Tyler Clougher (Mep) dec. Diegori Lopez (Fre) 3-1
160 - Danny Tracy (Mep) dec. Charles Bachmeier (Beth) 5-0
170 - Deny Tavarez (Fre) dec. Shane Agostino (Mep) 6-4
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) dec. Shaborn Fenner (Un) 7-3
195 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) pinned Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) 5:54
220 - Nick Lupi (Hu) dec. Nik Zicuis (Lin) 5-3
285 - Anthony Puca (Hu) dec. Tim Gungor (Mas) 2-1 TB
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Louis Hernandez (Mepham, 145)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Joel Zambrano (Mep) dec. Mike Stashin (Mas) 6-1
106 - Edgar OCampo (Fre) dec. Nick LoRusso (Beth) 6-1
113 - Nick Scuttelaro (Pldg) pinned Andrew Jedd (Beth) 1:52
120 - Kearney Gutierrez (Fre) def. Casey Marlow (Far) by Dflt
126 - Michael Desrochers (Far) pinned Brian Morgan (Mas) 2:14
132 - Ryan Brown (Bal) def. Jake Einbinder (Beth) by Dflt
138 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) TF Sam Romano (Beth) 19-2
145 - Julius Diaz (Fre) dec. Brandon Mendez (Hu) 3-1
152 - William Jacobs (Un) md. Mike Vera (IT) 14-6
160 - Jason Gordon (Un) dec. Marvin Stewart, Hempstead 7-6
170 - T J South (Mas) dec. J. Sage Villarreal (Lin) 5-1
182 - Steven Lambert (Mep) md. Trevond Brown (Fre) 15-3
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) pinned Alex Restrepo (Mas) 2:56
220 - Tom Sinclair (IT) dec. Tim Duerr (Mas) 2-1 UTB
285 - Vinny Manna (IT) dec. Bryan Tenny (Far) 3-2
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Vincent Johnson (Fre) dec. Alex Pekoff (Mep) 9-2
106 - Jamie Dunn (Mep) dec. Travis Paradiso (Mas) 8-2
113 - Tim Cullen (Far) dec. James Lambert (IT) 5-4
120 - John Sherlock (Mep) dec. Matt Gund (IT) 9-7
126 - Jon Speigel (Mep) md. Casey Russell (Un) 8-0
132 - Adrian Berry (Un) pinned Tom Mauro (Mep) 5:05
138 - Jerome McCall (Un) md. Chris Williams (IT) 17-4
145 - Frank Franco (Far) def. Lucas Panebianco (IT) by Dflt
152 - Mike Dotzler (Pldg) dec. Brandon Forquet (IT) 5-2
160 - Jamie Pamplin, Hempstead dec. Alex Georgalas (Mas) 8-6
170 - Desmond Stevens (Fre) def. Chris Davidson (Un) by Dflt
182 - Tylee Knight (Fre) def. Brandon Cassar (IT) by Dflt
195 - Malik Myriee (Fre) pinned Steve Corio (Lin) 2:28
220 - Ed Jablonowski (IT) def. Anthony Carrello (Beth) by Dflt
285 - Darius Noel (Fre) pinned Paul Parada (IT) 2:00

U-E Duals at Union-Endicott 
Round 1
Pool A
Spencerport (Sec 5) 43, Chenango Forks (Sec 4) 27

January 5, 2013

182 - Trent Egenlauf (Sprt) dec. Isaiah Zimmer, 3-2
195 - Colin Pittman (Sprt) dec. Seron Mullings, 9-1
220 - Allan Michael Rios (CF) by FFT
285 - Austin Coleman (Sprt) dec. Joe Silvanic, 2-0
  99 - Mike Wicks (Sprt) by FFT
106 - Jon Hass (Sprt) pinned Mike Feldpausch, 1:51
113 - Brandon Barrett (Sprt) pinned Justin Rouse, 14-0
120 - Kyle Kelly (CF) pinned Mike Cenzi, 1:10
126 - Jacob Green (CF) dec. Tahj Eaddy, 8-2
132 - Kyle Pittman (Sprt) dec. Carl Rouse, 7-3
138 - Ryan Schirano (Sprt) pinned Jimmy Dyer, 4:38
145 - Dylan Studer (CF) dec. Dante Paris, 1-0
152 - Kyle Melnyk (Sprt) dec. Eric Yonda, 6-4
160 - Elliott Butler (CF) dec. Pat Chapman, 7-0
170 - Nate Butler (CF) by FFT

Pool B
Sachem East 54, Brockport (Sec 5) 22
January 5, 2013
  99 -  Simeon Horton (Bkpt) pinned John Faulkner (SacE) 1:59
106 - Doug Iadanza (SacE) dec. Mike Marchetti (Bkpt) 7-0
113 - Barton Peters (Bkpt) md. Jack Benjamin (SacE) 12-0
120 - Rich Andersen (SacE) dec. Spencer Mulligan (Bkpt) 8-3
126 - Anthony Messina (SacE) TF Conner Dowe (Bkpt), TF
132 - Conor O'Hara (SacE) pinned Matthew Inscore (Bkpt) 2:58
138 - Jakob Restrepo (SacE) md. Andrew Lasal (Bkpt) 13-0
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) pinned Terrence Rowe (Bkpt) 5:24
152 - Michael Pistone (SacE) dec. Korey McNees (Bkpt) 5-0
160 - Mark Tracy (SacE) pinned Justin Clay (Bkpt) 1:35
170 - Zachary Nobre (SacE) pinned Jacob Sweet (Bkpt) 1:54
182 - Jared Mesiti (Bkpt) pinned Aj Solomito (SacE) 3:52
195 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) pinned Damon Beaver (Bkpt) 0:41
220 - Ryan Mattison (Bkpt) pinned John Vigh (SacE) 5:25
285 - Josh Edmonson (SacE) pinned Jacob Farrell (Bkpt) 3:41

Clarence (Sec 6) 33, North Rockland (Sec 1) 25

Pool C
Shenendehowa (Sec 2) 58, Union-Endicott (Sec 4) 19
January 5, 2013
182 - Alf Hashimee (Shen) pinned Sean McMahon, :29
195 - Kevin Leonard (Shen) pinned Mike Williams, 2:47
220 - Levi Ashley (Shen) dec. Lucas Depofi, 5-1
285 - Andrew Brinser (UE) by FFT
  99 - Grant Gannon (UE) dec. Dietrick Hartman, 9-7
106 - Kevin Guardino (Shen) pinned Dom Norkaitis, 1:30
113 - Corey Ali (Shen) dec. Mikey Carr, 12-0
120 - Kevin Parker (Shen) pinned Kyle Hughes, 1:14
126 - Jordan Maynard (Shen) pinned Zack Bendick, 5:20
132 - Xavian Hughes (UE) pinned Ryan Betts, 4:24
138 - Nick Kelley (Shen) pinned Matt Bishop, 1:01
145 - Dave Almavide (Shen) Won By TF Over Tristan Martin, 20-5
152 - Zach Joseph (Shen) dec. Tahjae Napoleon, 15-1
160 - Nathan Bomysoad (UE) dec. Chris Nacarrato, 4-0
170 - Tyler Gougler (Shen) pinned Brendon Brown, 1:49

MacArthur 33, Minisink Valley (Sec 9) 30
January 5, 2013
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) pinned Jarred Greiner (MV) 1:18
106 - Andrew Neidnig (MV) pinned Vincent Thron (Mac) 4:48
113 - Michael Coiro (Mac) pinned David Clark (MV) 0:57
120 - Michael Brown (Mac) dec. Matt Lopez (MV) 6-4
126 - Mike Racciopi (MV) pinned Christopher Cataldo (Mac) 5:44
132 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) dec. Chris Truglio (MV) 2-0
138 - Robert Bennett (Mac) dec. Nick Truglio (MV) 4-2
145 - Sal Randazzo (Mac) dec. Frankie Hernandez (MV) 5-2
152 - John Dougherty (Mac) pinned Chris Seymore (MV) 5:22
160 - Amon Gervais (MV) dec. Jeremy Hughes (Mac) 3-1
170 - Steven Schneider (Mac) dec. Nicholas Wentland (MV) 7-1
182 - Luke Durland (MV) dec. Nick Tangredi (Mac) 8-4
195 - Mike Byrne (MV) dec. Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) 2-1
220 - Josh Bonneau (MV) pinned Nick Cuciti (Mac) 1:30
285 - Kevin Santos (MV) dec. Doug Hughes (Mac) 3-2

Round 2
Pool A
Wantagh 62, Chenango Forks (Sec 4) 9
January 5, 2013
195 - Joe Ulino (Wan) pinned Allan-Michael Rios (CF) 4:54
220 - TJ Ragusa (Wan) pinned Joseph Silvanic (CF) 1:36
285 - Jack Barnett (CF) dec. James Murphy (Wan) 5-0
  99 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) by FFT
106 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) pinned Michael Feldpausch (CF) 1:00
113 - Joe Hill (Wan) pinned Justin Rouse (CF) 1:50
120 - Kyle Kelly (CF) pinned Mike Gianetti (Wan) 2:10
126 - Chris Araoz (Wan) dec. Jacob Green (CF) 2-0
132 - Matt Langan (Wan) dec. Carl Rouse (CF) 9-3
138 - Vincent Turano (Wan) TF Zach Jeavons (CF) 17-1
145 - Steve Pambianchi (Wan) pinned Dylan Studer (CF) 2:54
152 - Conner Contorno (Wan) dec. Eric Yonda (CF) 6-1
160 - Chris Plutchuk (Wan) dec. Elliott Bulter (CF) 12-5
170 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) dec. Isaiah Zimmer (CF) 8-4
182 - James Corbett (Wan) pinned Seron Mullings (CF) 3:17

Pool B
Sachem East 59, North Rockland (Sec 1) 9
January 5, 2013
195 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) pinned Colton Charles (NR) 2:37
220 - John Vigh (SacE) pinned Connor Brooks (NR) 1:27
285 - Josh Edmonson (SacE) md. Conner Reigottie (NR) 8-0
  99 - Alex D`Angelo (NR) md. Bobby Fazio (SacE) 12-2
106 - Doug Iadanza (SacE) md. Marlon Borge (NR) 14-2
113 - Jack Benjamin (SacE) dec. Derek Dimarsico (NR) 5-4
120 - Blaise Benderoth (NR) TF Michael Abbondanza (SacE) 6:00 18-3
126 - Anthony Messina (SacE) dec. Khalil Harrison (NR) 9-3
132 - Conor O`Hara (SacE) dec. Jake Dimarsico (NR) 8-2
138 - Jakob Restrepo (SacE) dec. Matt Caputo (NR) 5-4
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) TF Michael D`Agostino (NR) 15-0
152 - Michael Pistone (SacE) pinned Victor Delgado (NR) 2:11
160 - Mark Tracy (SacE) md. Nick Didio (NR) 12-0
170 - Zachary Nobre (SacE) pinned Alex Schelmety (NR) 0:43
182 - AJ Solomito (SacE) pinned Mike Vogel (NR) 1:00

Clarence (Sec 6) 42, Brockport (Sec 5) 19
January 5, 2013
  99 - Dylan Arena (Clar) dec. Simeon Horton (Bkpt) 4-1
106 - Ryan Burns (Clar) pinned Temoc Paz (Bkpt) 5:18
113 - Barton Peters (Bkpt) dec. Brendan Arena (Clar) 2-1
120 - Spencer Mulligan (Bkpt) pinned Jack Welsh (Clar) 1:52
126 - Brandon Glauber (Clar) md. Conner Dowe (Bkpt) 14-4
132 - Tyler Arno (Clar) dec. Matthew Inscore (Bkpt) 7-5
138 - Austin Krawczyk (Clar) dec. Austin Mesiti (Bkpt) 7-6
145 - Ryan Nicholas (Clar) dec. Terrence Rowe (Bkpt) 11-4
152 - Nate Schwab (Clar) md. Korey McNees (Bkpt) 16-3
160 - Jake Weber (Clar) pinned Justin Clay (Bkpt) 2:29
170 - Jared Mesiti (Bkpt) dec. Pat Spoth (Clar) 5-1
182 - Kevin Nicholas (Clar) md. Jacob Sweet (Bkpt) 21-13
195 - Damon Beaver (Bkpt) dec. Travis Griner (Clar) 7-4
220 - Ryan Mattison (Bkpt) md. Nicholas Audino (Clar) 8-0
285 - Nate Ward (Clar) pinned Jacob Farrell (Bkpt) 3:20

Pool D
Monroe-Woodbury (Sec 9) 60, Fulton (Sec 3) 10

Islip 51, Johnson City (Sec 4) 12
January 5, 2013
195 - Reggie Williams (JC) dec. Craig Hinrichs, 10-5
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) dec. Nikoli Cejic, 5-2
285 - Pat Sheppard (Isp) dec. Josh Dember, 3-0
  99 - Mike Alesi (Isp) dec. Tyler Brazinski, 7-2
106 - John Dipalma (Isp) pinned Isaiah Colgan, 5:30
113 - Will Killeen (Isp) Won By TF Over Tom Reed, 15-0
120 - Matt Haag (Isp) dec. Justin Bidwell, 2-0
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) dec. Corey Mccormick, 13-4
132 - Ralph Mccay (Isp) by FFT
138 - Nick Bidwell (JC) dec. James Ianaconi (Isp), 7-4
145 - John Theo (Isp) dec. Ben Fay, 7-4
152 - Zach Colgan (JC) dec. Andrew Werther, 5-0
160 - Ronnie King def. Connor Halladay by FFT
170 - Greg Kleinsmith (JC) dec. Troy Enocksen, 15-7
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) Pinnned Dominic Taylor, 3:04

Round 3
Pool A
Wantagh 50, Spencerport (Sec 5) 15
January 5, 2013
220 - Collin Pittman (Sprt) dec. TJ Ragusa (Wan) 4-2
285 - John Coleman (Sprt) by FFT
  99 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) dec. Michael Wicks (Sprt) 5-3
106 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) dec. Jonathan Haas (Sprt) 5-3
113 - Joe Hill (Wan) dec. Brandon Barrett (Sprt) 7-0
120 - Mike Gianetti (Wan) pinned Michael Cenzi (Sprt) 1:27
126 - Chris Araoz (Wan) TF Xavier Eaddy (Sprt) 16-0
132 - Matt Langan (Wan) dec. Kyle Pittman (Sprt) 5-3
138 - Vincent Turano (Wan) pinned Enzo Sacchetti (Sprt) 1:27
145 - Ryan Schirano (Sprt) dec. Steve Pambianchi (Wan) 7-3
152 - Conner Contorno (Wan) pinned Dante Paris (Sprt) 1:13
160 - Chris Plutchuk (Wan) dec. Kyle Melnyk (Sprt) 6-3
170 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) pinned Patrick Chapman (Sprt) 0:22
182 - Trent Egenlauf (Sprt) dec. James Corbett (Wan) 6-4
195 - Joe Ulino (Wan) by FFT

Pool C
Shenendehowa (Sec 2) 51, Minisink Valley (Sec 9) 21
January 5, 2013
  99 - Dietrich Hartman (Shen) dec. Jarred Greiner (MV) 4-2
106 - Andrew Neidnig (MV) pinned Kevin Guardino (Shen) 3:18
113 - Corey Ali (Shen) pinned Austin Oldfield (MV) 0:56
120 - Kevin Parker (Shen) pinned Matt Lopez (MV) 3:13
126 - Mike Racciopi (MV) pinned Ryan Betts (Shen) 1:53
132 - Jordan Maynard (Shen) dec. Chris Truglio (MV) 3-2
138 - Nick Kelley (Shen) pinned Nick Truglio (MV) 1:47
145 - David Almaviva (Shen) md. Frankie Hernandez (MV) 18-5
152 - Zach Joseph (Shen) pinned Chris Seymore (MV) 1:35
160 - Amon Gervais (MV) dec. Chris Naccarato (Shen) 3-1
170 - Ali Hashimee (Shen) md. Nicholas Wentland (MV) 11-2
182 - Kevin Leonard (Shen) dec. Luke Durland (MV) 5-0
195 - Levi Ashley (Shen) md. Mike Byrne (MV) 12-1
220 - Josh Bonneau (MV) by FFT
285 - Alan Gaines (Shen) pinned Kevin Santos (MV) 1:08

MacArthur 46, Union-Endicott (Sec 4) 18
January 5, 2013
220 - Lucas Depofi (UE) dec. Nick Cuciti, 6-0
285 - Andrew Brinser (UE) pinned Doug Hughes, :34
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) Won By TF Over Grant Gannon, 15-0
106 - Vin Thron (Mac) dec. Steele Pierce, 9-0
113 - Mikey Carr (UE) dec. Mike Coiro, 4-2
120 - Mike Brown (Mac) dec. Kyle Hughes, 11-4
126 - Chris Cataldo (Mac) dec. Zack Bendick, 12-5
132 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) dec. Xavian Hughes, 3-1
138 - Robbie Bennett (Mac) pinned Matt Bishop, 0:22
145 - Sal Randazzo (Mac) dec. Tristan Martin, 7-3
152 - John Dougherty (Mac) dec. T. Napoleon, 19-10
160 - Steven Schneider (Mac) pinned Nate Bomysoad, 5:34
170 - Jeremy Hughes (Mac) dec. Mike Torres, 10-4
182 - Haim Al-Qaadir (Mac) pinned Sean Mcmahon, 1:55
195 - Mike Williams (UE) by FFT

Pool D
Monroe-Woodbury (Sec 9) 48, Johnson City (Sec 4) 21
January 5, 2013
220 - Niko Cejic (JC) pinned Tyler Vervalin, 1:11
285 - Rob Kelly (MW) pinned Josh Dember, 1:41
  99 - Vinny Vespa (MW) dec. Tyler Brezinski, 7-6
106 - Evan Barczack (MW) dec. Isiah Colgan, 6-3
113 - Jamie Panuto (MW) pinned Devin Costick, 3:28
120 - P.J. Smoot (MW) dec. Justin Bidwell, 19-15, Overtime
126 - Alex Baum (MW) dec. Corey Mccormick, 2-1
132 - Angel Martinez (MW) by FFT
138 - Nick Bidwell (JC) pinned Branden Lewis, 1:50
145 - Evan Psathasas (MW) dec. Ben Fay, 3-1, Overtime
152 - Zach Colgan (JC) dec. Drake Barczack, 1-0
160 - J.P. Vandercliff (MW) dec. Conner Halladay, 7-5
170 - A.J. Voeller (MW) pinned Dominic Taylor, 2:46
182 - Nick Mcshea (MW) pinned Greg Kleinsmith, 1:21
195 - Reggie Williams (JC) by FFT

Islip 48, Fulton (Sec 3) 16
January 5, 2013
  99 - Michael Alesi (Isp) md. Joe Abelgore (Ful) 14-2
106 - Mitchell Woodworth (Ful) dec. Johnny Dipalma (Isp) 9-5
113 - Thomas Hill (Ful) md. Mathew Haag (Isp) 10-0
120 - Jonathan Earl (Ful) pinned Robert Boegel (Isp) 3:56
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) by FFT
132 - Brandon Hill (Ful) dec. Joe Demasi (Isp) 13-6
138 - James Ianaconi (Isp) dec. Michael Eddy (Ful) 6-1
145 - John Theo (Isp) md. Collin Flynn (Ful) 12-4
152 - Andrew Werther (Isp) dec. Michael Demauro (Ful) 3-1
160 - Ronnie King (Isp) pinned Travis Race (Ful) 0:38
170 - Troy Enoksen (Isp) dec. Sam Rios (Ful) 3-0
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) TF Todd Oakes (Ful) 4:23 15-0
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) pinned Matthew Marshall (Ful) 0:42
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) by FFT
285 - Pat Sheppard (Isp) dec. Brennan Roberge (Ful) 5-0

Round 4
Pool B
North Rockland (Sec 1) 36, Brockport (Sec 5) 29
January 5, 2013
  99 - Alex D'Angelo (NR) dec. Simeon Horton (Bkpt) 9-5
106 - Marlon Borge (NR) md. Temoc Paz (Bkpt) 9-1
113 - Barton Peters (Bkpt) pinned Derek Dimarsico (NR) 4:54
120 - Blaise Benderoth (NR) TF Spencer Mulligan (Bkpt), TF
126 - Conner Dowe (Bkpt) dec. Khalil Harrison (NR) 5-3
132 - Jake Dimarsico (NR) dec. Matthew Inscore (Bkpt) 6-1
138 - Matt Caputo (NR) TF Austin Mesiti (Bkpt) ?
145 - Michael D'Agostino (NR) dec. Terrence Rowe (Bkpt) 8-3
152 - Victor Delgado (NR) dec. Korey McNees (Bkpt), 4-2 SV
160 - Nick Didio (NR) md. Justin Clay (Bkpt) 20-8
170 - Jared Mesiti (Bkpt) md. Alex Schelmety (NR) 15-1
182 - Jacob Sweet (Bkpt) md. Mike Vogel (NR) 8-0
195 - Colton Charles (NR) pinned Damon Beaver (Bkpt) 7:55
220 - Ryan Mattison (Bkpt) pinned Connor Brooks (NR) 3:44
285 - Jacob Farrell (Bkpt) pinned Conner Reigottie (NR) 5:19

Sachem East 40, Clarence (Sec 6) 24
January 5, 2013
  99 - Dylan Arena (Clar) dec. Bobby Fazio (SacE) 4-0
106 - Doug Iadanza (SacE) dec. Ryan Burns (Clar) 4-3
113 - Brendan Arena (Clar) pinned Jack Benjamin (SacE) 3:39
120 - Rich Andersen (SacE) dec. Matt Marcus (Clar) 3-0
126 - Anthony Messina (SacE) dec. Brandon Glauber (Clar) 3-2
132 - Conor O`Hara (SacE) md. Austin Czaja (Clar) 13-0
138 - Jakob Restrepo (SacE) dec. Austin Krawczyk (Clar) 5-0
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) pinned Ryan Nicholas (Clar) 1:59
152 - Michael Pistone (SacE) dec. Nate Schwab (Clar) 3-1
160 - Jake Weber (Clar) pinned Mark Tracy (SacE) 5:46
170 - Zachary Nobre (SacE) md. Pat Spoth (Clar) 8-0
182 - Travis Griner (Clar) pinned AJ Solomito (SacE) 2:48
195 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) pinned Ryan Schlager (Clar) 0:34
220 - John Vigh (SacE) pinned Nicholas Audino (Clar) 0:52
285 - Nate Ward (Clar) dec. Josh Edmonson (SacE) 3-1
* SacE -1 team point coach misconduct

Pool C
Shenendehowa (Sec 2) 49, MacArthur 21
January 6, 2013
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) md. Dietrich Hartman (Shen) 12-0
106 - Vincent Thron (Mac) dec. Kevin Guardino (Shen) 14-9
113 - Corey Ali (Shen) TF Michael Coiro (Mac) 21-6
120 - Kevin Parker (Shen) md. Michael Brown (Mac) 10-2
126 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) dec. Jordan Maynard (Shen) 3-1
132 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) TF Anthony Dinallo (Shen) 24-9
138 - Nick Kelley (Shen) pinned Robert Bennett (Mac) 0:47
145 - David Almaviva (Shen) TF Sal Randazzo (Mac) 15-0
152 - Nick Joseph (Shen) TF John Dougherty (Mac) 16-1
160 - Chris Naccarato (Shen) dec. Jeremy Hughes (Mac) 1-0
170 - Steven Schneider (Mac) pinned Tyler Gougler (Shen) 3:44
182 - Ali Hashimee (Shen) pinned Joey Tangredi (Mac) 0:52
195 - Kevin Leonard (Shen) dec. Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) 10-3
220 - Levi Ashley (Shen) pinned Nick Cuciti (Mac) 3:44
285 - Alan Gaines (Shen) pinned Doug Hughes (Mac) 0:15

Minisink Valley (Sec 9) 55, Union-Endicott (Sec 4) 15
January 5, 2013
285 - Andrew Brinser (UE) pinned Kevin Santos, 1:59
  99 - Jarred Griener (MV) dec. Grant Gannon, 9-6
106 - Andrew Neiding (MV) pinned Steele Pierce, :32
113 - Mikey Carr (UE) pinned David Clark, 3:50
120 - Matt Lopez (MV) dec. Nate Wetzelberg, 9-4
126 - Michael Raccioppi (MV) pinned Zack Bendick, 1:55
132 - Chris Truglio (MV) dec. Xavian Hughes, 8-3
138 - Tyler Mayo (MV) dec. Tristan Martin, 8-5
145 - Nick Truglio (MV) pinned Matt Bishop, 1:06
152 - Frankie Hernandez (MV) pinned Shalik Napoleon, 3:17
160 - Amon Genais (MV) pinned Tahjae Napoleon, 1:08
170 - Nate Bomysoad (UE) dec. Nick Wentland, 6-3
182 - Luke Durland (MV) dec. Sean Mcmahon, 11-1
195 - Michael Bryne (MV) pinned Mike Williams, 2:22
220 - Josh Bonneau (MV) dec. Lucas Depofi, 2-0 SV

Pool D
Islip 36, Monroe-Woodbury (Sec 9) 20
January 5, 2013
  99 - Vinny Vespa (MW) md. Michael Alesi (Isp) 12-2
106 - Johnny Dipalma Sv-3 Evan Barczak (Mwsh) 5-4
113 - Mathew Haag (Isp) TF Jamie Panuto (MW) 15-0
120 - Paul Smoot (MW) md. William Killeen (Isp) 9-1
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) md. Alex Baum (MW) 9-1
132 - Ralph Mackay Tb-3 Angel Martinez (Mwsh) 4-2
138 - James Ianaconi (Isp) dec. Brandon Lewis (MW) 9-5
145 - Evan Psathas (MW) dec. John Theo (Isp) 4-3
152 - Drake Barczak (MW) dec. Andrew Werther (Isp) 3-2
160 - Ronnie King (Isp) dec. John Vandercliff (MW) 5-3
170 - Anthony Freyre (MW) dec. Troy Enoksen (Isp) 3-2
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) Inj. Def. Andrew Voelker (MW)
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) dec. Nick Mcshea (MW) 5-3
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) by FFT
285 - Rob Kelly (MW) dec. Pat Sheppard (Isp) 3-2

Johnson City (Sec 4) 64, Fulton (Sec 3) 21
January 5, 2013
285 - Brennan Roberge (Ful) pinned Josh Dember, 2:29
  99 - Tyler Brazinski (JC) pinned Joe Abelgore, 2:26
106 - Mitchell Woodworth (Ful) dec. Isiah Colgan, 2-1
113 - Tom Hill (Ful) pinned Tom Reed, 2:57
120 - Justin Bidwell (JC) pinned Jon Earl, 1:02
126 - Corey Mccormick (JC) by FFT
132 - Brandon Hill (Ful) by FFT
138 - Ben Fay (JC) pinned Collin Flynn, 1:40
145 - Nick Bidwell (JC) pinned Mike Eddy, 1:47
152 - Zach Colgan (JC) pinned Mike Demauro, 3:05
160 - Connor Halladay (JC) pinned Travis Race, 2:41
170 - Greg Kleinsmith (JC) dec. Ryan Hall, 14-4
182 - Dominic Taylor (JC) pinned Todd Oakes, 1:00
195 - Reggie Williams (JC) pinned Matt Marshall, 1:02
220 - Niko Cejic (JC) by FFT

Wheatley Duals
Finals
Port Washington 50, Hampton Bays 24
January 5, 2013
  99 - Henry Burns (PW) dec. Lucas Kraus (HB) 8-2
106 - Double FFT
113 - Sam Goldman (PW) pinned Shawn Bowen (HB) 3:36
120 - Michael Petty (PW) pinned Santiago Ocampo (HB) 0:34
126 - Teddy Tanenbaum (PW) by FFT
132 - Tony Kim (PW) dec. Victor Alamo (HB) 4-3
138 - Timmy Castillo (PW) dec. Ralph Oswald (HB) 5-1
145 - Nicolas Dilucia (PW) TF Johnny Nolan (HB) 1:54 15-0
152 - Robert Reyes (PW) pinned Andy Reyes (HB) 2:45
160 - Angel Reyes (PW) pinned Andres Carvajal (HB) 1:44
170 - Brett Friedberg (PW) by FFT
182 - Cody Nolan (HB) pinned Anton Livshin (PW) 5:00
195 - Kevin Giron (HB) pinned Elmer Mendez (PW) 1:34
220 - Eddie Perez (HB) pinned Austin Hanover (PW) 2:26
285 - Tom Tretola (HB) by FFT

Babylon 67, Holy Trinity 15
January 5, 2013
  99 - Brett Frole (Bab) pinned Luke Brush (HT) 0:22
106 - Dominick Mazzella (Bab) pinned Gerard Giordano (HT) 3:49
113 - Bryan Larsen (Bab) pinned Kyle Obrien (HT) 1:36
120 - Justin Khan (Bab) dec. Adon Cox (HT) 12-7
126 - Dylan Dreher (Bab) by FFT
132 - Robert Gigante (HT) pinned Joseph Cappello (Bab) 1:45
138 - Luke Zappia (Bab) pinned Matt Prusak (HT) 0:45
145 - Johnathan Song (Bab) pinned Vincent Sarro (HT) 1:31
152 - AJ Giuliano (Bab) pinned Caleb Pitaud (HT) 1:50
160 - Matthew Russo (HT) dec. Tyler Jacinth (Bab) 7-0
170 - Matt Pinto (Bab) md. Terence Gilmore (HT) 14-1
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bab) pinned Lorenzo Gisonda (HT) 1:33
195 - Joseph Gotti (HT) pinned Richard Wilson (Bab) 1:30
220 - Ryan Matthews (Bab) pinned Miguel Mckenzie (HT) 0:58
285 - John Dertinger (Bab) pinned Chris St.Louis (HT) 0:40

Garden City 49, Port Jefferson 33
January 5, 2013
  99 - John Giannusa (PJ) pinned Drew Haggerty (GC) 0:31
106 - David Altamarino (PJ) pinned Bobby Menges (GC) 1:00
113 - Patrick Slovensky (GC) md. Sterling Nenninger (PJ) 9-0
120 - Dallas Brett (PJ) dec. Colin Castro (GC) 11-9 SV
126 - Dan Dempsey (GC) pinned Walsh Ryan (PJ) 0:21
132 - Patrick Hughes (PJ) pinned John Fanning (GC) 1:57
138 - Joe Ienna (GC) pinned Dane Roberts (PJ) 0:59
145 - Mark Beisner (GC) pinned Spencer Wooley (PJ) 1:37
152 - Brett Alvarez (GC) by FFT
160 - Dimitri Tserperkos (PJ) pinned Nick Pena (GC) 5:28
170 - Greg Sanossian (GC) pinned Thomas Hull (PJ) 2:35
182 - Luca Amarca (PJ) pinned Sean Curran (GC) 2:24
195 - Lucas Hildreth (GC) dec. Cristian Nunez (PJ) 7-2
220 - Henry Saenz (GC) by FFT
285 - Andrew Hanna (GC) by FFT

Holy Trinity 63, Garden City 18
January 5, 2013
  99 - Luke Brush (HT) pinned Drew Haggerty (GC) 0:39
106 - Bobby Menges (GC) by FFT
113 - Patrick Slovensky (GC) dec. Gerard Giordano (HT) 4-3
120 - Adon Cox (HT) dec. Dan Desimpliciis (GC) 11-6
126 - Kevin Patalano (GC) by FFT
132 - Brett Bello (GC) dec. Robert Gigante (HT) 16-11
138 - Jake Byrne (HT) pinned Joe Ienna (GC) 2:57
145 - Vincent Sarro (HT) pinned Mark Beisner (GC) 5:35
152 - Caleb Pitaud (HT) pinned Brett Alvarez (GC) 1:24
160 - Matthew Russo (HT) pinned Greg Sanossian (GC) 1:15
170 - Terence Gilmore (HT) pinned Nick Pena (GC) 1:17
182 - Lorenzo Gisonda (HT) pinned Lucas Hildreth (GC) 0:15
195 - Joseph Gotti (HT) pinned Henry Saenz (GC) 0:18
220 - Miguel Mckenzie (HT) pinned Andrew Hanna (GC) 0:36
285 - Daniel Campbell (HT) by FFT

Hampton Bays 51, Carle Place 15
January 5, 2013
113 - Shawn Bowen (HB) by FFT
120 - Santiago Ocampo (HB) by FFT
126 - Double FFT
132 - Matthew Jarvis (CP) pinned Victor Alamo (HB) 1:27
138 - Ralph Oswald (HB) pinned Justin Daza (CP) 0:31
145 - Johnny Nolan (HB) dec. Danny Chavez (CP) 6-5
152 - Jack Difrisco (CP) dec. Andy Reyes (HB) 12-8
160 - Andres Carvajal (HB) by FFT
170 - Double FFT
182 - Cody Nolan (HB) by FFT
195 - Kevin Giron (HB) pinned Zach Baas (CP) 0:33
220 - Eddie Perez (HB) by FFT
285 - Tom Tretola (HB) pinned Ralph Buffalino (CP) 1:26
  99 - John Deridder (CP) pinned Lucas Kraus (HB) 1:30
106 - Double FFT

Hampton Bays 63, Garden City 24
January 5, 2013
106 - Bobby Menges (GC) by FFT
113 - Shawn Bowen (HB) dec. Patrick Slovensky (GC) 10-5
120 - Dan Desimpliciis (GC) pinned Santiago Ocampo (HB) 3:44
126 - Kevin Patalano (GC) by FFT
132 - Travis Flynn (HB) pinned Brett Bello (GC) 1:31
138 - Ralph Oswald (HB) pinned Joe Ienna (GC) 0:25
145 - Johnny Nolan (HB) pinned Mark Beisner (GC) 3:15
152 - Andy Reyes (HB) pinned Brett Alvarez (GC) 0:46
160 - Andres Carvajal (HB) pinned Greg Sanossian (GC) 4:37
170 - Nick Pena (GC) by FFT
182 - Cody Nolan (HB) pinned Lucas Hildreth (GC) 0:54
195 - Kevin Giron (HB) pinned Henry Saenz (GC) 0:24
220 - Eddie Perez (HB) pinned Andrew Hanna (GC) 0:29
285 - Tom Tretola (HB) by FFT
  99 - Lucas Kraus (HB) pinned Drew Haggerty (GC) 0:53

Holy Trinity 36, Hampton Bays 36 (Holy Trinity wins by criteria 7-6 matches won)
January 5, 2013
  99 - Luke Brush (HT) pinned Lucas Kraus (HB) 0:45
106 - Double FFT
113 - Shawn Bowen (HB) pinned Gerard Giordano (HT) 0:50
120 - Adon Cox (HT) pinned Santiago Ocampo (HB) 0:51
126 - Double FFT
132 - Victor Alamo (HB) pinned Robert Gigante (HT) 1:09
138 - Jake Byrne (HT) pinned Ralph Oswald (HB) 3:50
145 - Vincent Sarro (HT) dec. Johnny Nolan (HB) 4-2
152 - Caleb Pitaud (HT) dec. Andy Reyes (HB) 6-4
160 - Matthew Russo (HT) pinned Andres Carvajal (HB) 2:45
170 - Terence Gilmore (HT) by FFT
182 - Cody Nolan (HB) pinned Lorenzo Gisonda (HT) 2:45
195 - Kevin Giron (HB) pinned Joseph Gotti (HT) 1:38
220 - Eddie Perez (HB) pinned Miguel Mckenzie (HT) 1:24
285 - Tom Tretola (HB) by FFT

Port Jefferson 42, Carle Place 24
January 5, 2013
106 - John Deridder (CP) md. David Altamarino (PJ) 19-9
113 - Sterling Nenninger (PJ) pinned Marcus Henriques (CP) 1:58
120 - Dallas Brett (PJ) by FFT
126 - Matthew Jarvis (CP) pinned Walsh Ryan (PJ) 0:28
132 - Patrick Hughes (PJ) by FFT
138 - Justin Daza (CP) dec. Dane Roberts (PJ) 8-6
145 - Jack Difrisco (CP) TF Spencer Wooley (PJ) 0:00 18-3
152 - Double FFT
160 - Dimitri Tserperkos (PJ) dec. Danny Chavez (CP) 11-10
170 - Thomas Hull (PJ) by FFT
182 - Luca Amarca (PJ) by FFT
195 - Cristian Nunez (PJ) dec. Zach Baas (CP) 3-1
220 - Double FFT
285 - Ralph Buffalino (CP) by FFT
  99 - John Giannusa (PJ) pinned Marcus Henriques (CP) 4:30

Port Washington 77, Port Jefferson B 3
January 5, 2013
  99 - Henry Burns (PW) dec. John Giannusa (PJ-B) 5-1
106 - Sam Goldman (PW) TF Justin Julich (PJ-B) 4:31 19-4
113 - Sterling Nenninger (PJ-B) dec. Brian Carstens (PW) 8-4
120 - Teddy Tanenbaum (PW) pinned Dallas Brett (PJ-B) 3:14
126 - Michael Petty (PW) pinned Walsh Ryan (PJ-B) 1:10
132 - Tony Kim (PW) by FFT
138 - Timmy Castillo (PW) pinned Dane Roberts (PJ-B) 1:14
145 - Joe Betz (PW) pinned Spencer Wooley (PJ-B) 1:10
152 - Christian Castillo (PW) by FFT
160 - Angel Reyes (PW) pinned Dimitri Tserperkos (PJ-B) 2:20
170 - Brett Friedberg (PW) pinned Thomas Hull (PJ-B) 0:22
182 - Matt Kennedy (PW) dec. Luca Amarca (PJ-B) 6-2
195 - Elmer Mendez (PW) pinned Cristian Nunez (PJ-B) 3:45
220 - Austin Hanover (PW) by FFT
285 - Vincent Baglio (PW) by FFT

Port Washington 62, Uniondale B 18
January 5, 2013
  99 - Henry Burns (PW) pinned Najee Hall (Un-B) 1:58
106 - Sam Goldman (PW) by FFT
113 - Karla Velasquez (Un-B) pinned Patience Ragione (PW) 1:53
120 - Michael Petty (PW) pinned John Ramos (Un-B) 1:43
126 - Teddy Tanenbaum (PW) dec. Carlos Rivera-Morales (Un-B) 4-2
132 - Tony Kim (PW) md. Devon McArthur (Un-B) 10-1
138 - Timmy Castillo (PW) pinned Jawel Riddick (Un-B) 1:49
145 - Joe Betz (PW) pinned Jahlorine Smith (Un-B) 1:13
152 - Robert Reyes (PW) pinned Eric Fleury (Un-B) 1:54
160 - Angel Reyes (PW) pinned Michael Bruny (Un-B) 0:30
170 - Anton Livshin (PW) dec. Raekwon Jackson (Un-B) 8-4
182 - Denis Mcdonnell (PW) md. Jesus Duque (Un-B) 10-0
195 - Elmer Mendez (PW) pinned Nathan Samuel (Un-B) 2:29
220 - Kareem Smith (Un-B) pinned Austin Hanover (PW) 1:54
285 - Hazel Kamar (Un-B) by FFT

Port Washington 33, Wheatley 19
January 5, 2013
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Sam Goldman (PW) by FFT
113 - Arturo Asselta (Whea) md. Patience Ragione (PW) 16-6
120 - John Nahas (PW) pinned Uzayr Arif (Whea) 4:15
126 - Double FFT
132 - Erik Rodriguez (Whea) pinned Jared Sambursky (PW) 0:35
138 - Timmy Castillo (PW) pinned Kurrel Fabian (Whea) 3:18
145 - Robert Reyes (PW) dec. Robert Halpern (Whea) 9-2
152 - Bryan Dennis (Whea) pinned Joe Betz (PW) 1:32
160 - Vincent Ali (Whea) dec. Angel Reyes (PW) 6-4
170 - Anton Livshin (PW) by FFT
182 - Brett Friedberg (PW) by FFT
195 - Double FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Double FFT

Clarke 36, Seaford 36 (Clarke wins on criteria 8 matches to 7)
January 4, 2013
  99 - Brandon Marohn (Clk) pinned Louie Weissberg (Sea) 5:23
106 - Phil Liotta (Clk) by FFT
113 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) dec. Adam Weissberg (Sea) 5-0
120 - Kyle Mabey (Sea) dec. Tom Stobe (Clk) 9-6
126 - Patrick Bizzarro (Sea) TF Dylan Messina (Clk) 18-3
132 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) pinned Anthony Dimonda (Sea) 5:35
138 - Justin Difilippi (Clk) dec. John Falzarano (Sea) 4-3
145 - Paul Franco (Sea) pinned Dillion Abbatiello (Clk) 0:29
152 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) md. Joseph Weinberg (Clk) 8-0
160 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) pinned Daniel Dragotti (Sea) 1:50
170 - John Lauretti (Sea) by FFT
182 - Michael Urso (Clk) dec. Tom Flynn (Sea) 8-4
195 - Frank Lauretti (Sea) by FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) dec. Ryan Gliganic (Sea) 5-3
285 - James O’Hagan (Sea) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor 60, Roosevelt 25
January 4, 2013
  99 - Jamie Schubauer (CSH) pinned Tajhere Willis (Riv) 1:21
106 - Brandon Kalten (CSH) by FFT
113 - Christian Tartaglia (CSH) pinned Tyrell Harley (Riv) 0:30
120 - Drew Koster (CSH) pinned Marlon Porter (Riv) 3:00
126 - Owen Love (CSH) by FFT
132 - Jonathan Beroza (CSH) by FFT
138 - Nick Marino (CSH) by FFT
145 - Danyy Orellane (Riv) pinned John Goncalves (CSH) 3:45
152 - Edgar Sanchez (Riv) dec. Kyle Gutman (CSH) 6-2
160 - Denzel Bryantt (Riv) md. Alex Kaley (CSH) 18-4
170 - Luke Antolin (CSH) pinned Ronald Handberry (Riv) 1:00
182 - Charles Williams (Riv) pinned Chris Roufanis (CSH) 5:00
195 - Cody Taddonio (CSH) pinned Ariel Quezada (Riv) 0:27
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) pinned Monair Mcdonald (Riv) 5:15
285 - Dorkin Simeona (Riv) pinned Michael Cozzoli (CSH) 1:45

Hewlett 70, Roslyn 12
January 4, 2013
  99 - David Aronoff (Ros) by FFT
106 - Lucas Pincus (Hew) pinned Ivan Gallardo (Ros) 1:52
113 - Jason Castro (Ros) pinned Andrew Fang (Hew) 1:21
120 - Mitchell Generson (Hew) by FFT
126 - Simon Greebel (Hew) pinned Alessandro Drago (Ros) 4:41
132 - Aaron Weinberg (Hew) by FFT
138 - Owen Bachelder (Hew) dec. Gabriel Gallardo (Ros) 8-2
145 - Robert Rosenberg (Hew) dec. Stefano Papagianakis (Ros) 2-0
152 - Charles Tsakh (Hew) by FFT
160 - Tredd Smith (Hew) pinned Daniel Tack (Ros) 1:20
170 - Alex Gordon (Hew) by FFT
182 - Stephen Salerno (Hew) by FFT
195 - Justin Ciraolo (Hew) md. Nick Fuentes (Ros) 14-4
220 - Matthew Kaminer (Hew) by FFT
285 - Lester Enriquez (Hew) pinned Arman Nikoufekr (Ros) 0:43

Island Trees 43, North Shore 30
January 4, 2013
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) pinned Mark Eschen (NS) 1:30
113 - Keith Ford (NS) by FFT
120 - Matt Gund (IT) md. Tristan Vitale (NS) 11-0
126 - Hunter Sharf (NS) pinned Thomas Burke (IT) 3:08
132 - Joe Piscopio (IT) dec. Tristan Norris (NS) 12-9
138 - Christopher Williams (IT) pinned Ian Lavender (NS) 4:12
145 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) by FFT
152 - Mike Vera (IT) dec. Scott Miller (NS) 6-4
160 - William Blackburn (NS) pinned Brandon Fourquet (IT) 1:40
170 - Dan Grabher (NS) pinned Anthony Reyes (IT) 3:51
182 - Brandon Serlen (NS) pinned Joe Bohorquez (IT) 1:56
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) by FFT
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) pinned Will Grogan (NS) 4:25
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) dec. Giorgo Reene (NS) 4-2

Jericho 51, Westbury 28
January 4, 2013
  99 - Brandon Sanchez (Jer) by FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Raeco Jackson (Wbry) pinned Lewis Yablans (Jer) 5:49
120 - Kelby Then (Wbry) md. Adam Pesner (Jer) 8-0
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) pinned Jose Rios (Wbry) 0:29
132 - Kevin Gutierrez (Wbry) pinned Daniel Gelbwaks (Jer) 4:16
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) pinned Shyquan Sanders (Wbry) 1:09
145 - Evan Lloyd (Jer) pinned Sidney Wijngaarde (Wbry) 3:50
152 - Michael Sunmonu (Jer) dec. Kervin Lissade (Wbry) 20-13
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) pinned Christopher Louis (Wbry) 3:48
170 - Jaison White (Jer) by FFT
182 - Marc Capogna (Jer) pinned Max Jodesty (Wbry) 1:20
195 - Leroy James (Wbry) pinned Kevin Zhao (Jer) 1:14
220 - Matt Kaplan (Jer) pinned Jose Herrera (Wbry) 4:18
285 - Malcolm Funchess (Wbry) by FFT

Locust Valley 51, Carle Place 22
January 4, 2013
145 - Jack Difrisco (CP) dec. Edward Garcia (LV) 9-2
152 - Thomas Talenti (LV) by FFT
160 - Jordan Formicola (LV) by FFT
170 - Sam Farren (LV) by FFT
182 - Joseph Bressingham (LV) by FFT
195 - Zach Baas (CP) dec. Adam Cohen (LV) 6-4
220 - Double FFT
285 - Ralph Buffalino (CP) pinned Allen Williams (LV) 1:27
  99 - Bryan Coll (LV) dec. John Deridder (CP) 18-14
106 - Jack Ward (LV) by FFT
113 - Michael Scicutella (LV) by FFT
120 - Robert Dressler (LV) by FFT
126 - Matthew Jarvis (CP) pinned Erik Viallobas (LV) 1:43
132 - Danny Chavez (CP) md. Christian Lescano (LV) 13-4
138 - Bryce Dusold (LV) pinned Justin Daza (CP) 3:34

Long Beach 39, Port Washington 36
January 4, 2013
152 - Keith Wildstein (LB) dec. Robert Reyes (PW) 4-0
160 - Angel Reyes (PW) pinned Tyreek Bromley (LB) 1:10
170 - Anton Livshin (PW) pinned Angelo Lozano (LB) 1:44
182 - Brett Friedberg (PW) pinned K.J. Morton (LB) 2:10
195 - Zamar Allen (LB) md. Elmer Mendez (PW) 11-2
220 - Glenn Rutherig (LB) dec. Austin Hanover (PW) 5-0
285 - Walter Ulloa (LB) pinned Jesse Perez (PW) 5:45
  99 - Matt Maquet (LB) pinned Henry Burns (PW) 1:45
106 - Sam Goldman (PW) pinned Cain Tagliagambe (LB) 1:55
113 - Alan Teemer (LB) by FFT
120 - Steven Sewkumar (LB) TF Teddy Tanenbaum (PW) 19-3
126 - Jon Greifenberg (LB) pinned Michael Petty (PW) 3:42
132 - Tony Kim (PW) dec. Andrew Garcia (LB) 3-0
138 - Timmy Castillo (PW) dec. Tyler O`Conner (LB) 3-2
145 - Joe Betz (PW) pinned Andre Bastos (LB) 4:00

Manhasset 48, Lynbrook 24
January 4, 2013
  99 - Matthew Swanson (Lyn) dec. Devon Smith (Man) 10-3
106 - Daniel Erb (Man) pinned Michael Vogt (Lyn) 1:54
113 - Kevin Berger (Man) Inj. Def. Matt Liguori (Lyn)
120 - Dan Verhey (Lyn) dec. Austin Te (Man) 8-7
126 - Patrick Fahey (Man) pinned Andrew Ferrall (Lyn) 1:07
132 - Michael Fera (Man) md. Charlie Curcio (Lyn) 12-3
138 - Anthony Salamone (Lyn) pinned Shivam Mukherjee (Man) 1:15
145 - Anthony Cerrone (Man) md. Jon Lollar (Lyn) 9-0
152 - Matt Downey (Man) pinned Mike Miata (Lyn) 1:15
160 - Max Zhitnik (Man) dec. Feroz Qureshi (Lyn) 7-0
170 - Bryan Herbert (Man) pinned Andrew Tappeto (Lyn) 1:52
182 - Jason Epinosa (Lyn) pinned Nicolas Brakatselos (Man) 1:17
195 - Nick Zenobio (Man) md. Chris Francia (Lyn) 9-0
220 - Matt Mott (Lyn) pinned Chris Howell (Man) 0:30
285 - Phillip Boukas (Man) dec. Nick Mascia (Lyn) 1-0

Massapequa 38, Freeport 27
January 4, 2013
  99 - Mike Stashin (Mas) pinned Vincent Johnson (Fre) 4:58
106 - Edgar Ocampo (Fre) dec. John Kalinoglu (Mas) 13-8
113 - Armani Tiburcio (Fre) pinned Michael Quadrino (Mas) 1:57
120 - Joe Doria (Mas) dec. Shuron Jackson (Fre) 2-1
126 - Justin Grimes (Mas) dec. Juan Hernandez (Fre) 5-4
132 - Brian Morgan Sv-1 Henny Aquino 5-3
138 - Brian Sayrafe (Mas) md. Daniel Jimenez (Fre) 12-2
145 - Julius Diaz (Fre) pinned Brendan Grimes (Mas) 0:52
152 - James Grillo (Mas) dec. Diegari Lopez (Fre) 9-5
160 - Edgar Escobar (Fre) dec. Eric Hoffman (Mas) 3-0
170 - Deny Tavarez (Fre) pinned Tom South (Mas) 5:15
182 - Treavond Brown (Fre) dec. David Smith (Mas) 18-13
195 - Alexander Restrepo (Mas) md. Malik Myriee (Fre) 16-5
220 - Timothy Duerr (Mas) pinned Francisco Madera (Fre) 1:40
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) pinned Darius Noel (Fre) 1:14

Mepham 69, Valley Stream Central 15
January 4, 2013
  99 - Joel Zambrano (Mep) pinned Steven Sanchez (VSC) 0:25
106 - Jamie Dunn (Mep) by FFT
113 - Michael Caruso (Mep) by FFT
120 - John Sherlock (Mep) pinned Jessica Fare (VSC) 0:44
126 - Jonathan Speigel (Mep) pinned Michael Labarbera (VSC) 4:36
132 - Connor Garet (Mep) pinned Alex Taveras (VSC) 4:29
138 - Tom Mauro (Mep) pinned Vincent Donato (VSC) 2:38
145 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) pinned Michael Whittaker (VSC) 2:50
152 - Tyler Clougher (Mep) pinned Victor Huezo (VSC) 2:24
160 - Dan Tracy (Mep) pinned Seakwon Wilson (VSC) 3:47
170 - Shane Agostino (Mep) dec. Devin Dickens (VSC) 3-2
182 - Steve Lambert (Mep) by FFT
195 - George Hughes (VSC) pinned Corey Preattle (Mep) 4:50
220 - Chris Robert (VSC) dec. Anthony Maltese (Mep) 6-2
285 - Joseph Charles-Pierre (VSC) by FFT

Oyster Bay 49, Wheatley 16
January 4, 2013
  99 - Mike Gettleman (OB) by FFT
106 - Andre Perez (OB) by FFT
113 - Matt Santos (OB) dec. Arturo Asselta (Whea) 6-5
120 - Uzayr Arif (Whea) dec. Zach Dimatos (OB) 10-8
126 - Erik Rodriguez (Whea) dec. Cassidy Exum (OB) 5-4
132 - Matt Lorusso (OB) md. Shawn Mosca (Whea) 12-4
138 - Anthony Panella (OB) pinned Kurrel Fabian (Whea) 2:41
145 - Robert Halpern (Whea) dec. James Mon (OB) 4-2
152 - Bryan Dennis (Whea) md. Viincent Catala (OB) 10-0
160 - Vincent Ali (Whea) dec. Jake Dimatos (OB) 8-6
170 - Double FFT
182 - James Lorusso (OB) by FFT
195 - Alex Galizia (OB) by FFT
220 - Ian Estevez (OB) by FFT
285 - Dan Ortega (OB) pinned James Clark (Whea) 0:36

Plainedge 64, South Side 12
January 4, 2013
  99 - Tom Yannaros (Pldg) by FFT
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) dec. Ryan Holzgruber (SS) 1-0
113 - Michael Petrone (SS) dec. Nick Scuttelaro (Pldg) 9-8
120 - Joseph Loconte (Pldg) pinned Sam Modico (SS) 0:52
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) pinned Phil Marasco (SS) 0:54
132 - Michael Lanasa (Pldg) dec. Paul Wolfrom (SS) 5-2
138 - Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) pinned Matt Marinelli (SS) 0:21
145 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) md. Lucas Derkatch (SS) 13-0
152 - Frank Alaimo (SS) dec. Jacob Schozer (Pldg) 8-5
160 - Mike Dotzler (Pldg) pinned Brian Kenneally (SS) 4:54
170 - Raymond Ragione (Pldg) pinned Phil Romano (SS) 0:27
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) pinned Kevin Rafferty (SS) 3:04
195 - Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) pinned Alex Weiss (SS) 0:50
220 - Robert Oliver (Pldg) pinned Matt Focer (SS) 1:35
285 - Harry Dantona (SS) by FFT

Bellmore JFK 53, Great Neck South 34
January 3, 2013
  99 - Ben Sather (BJFK) pinned Alex Bruni (GNS) 1:34
106 - Jack Krug (BJFK) by FFT
113 - Lanzilotta Anthony (GNS) md. Danile Elegante (BJFK) 10-2
120 - Robert Tantillo (GNS) pinned Jacob Lurie (BJFK) 3:31
126 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) by FFT
132 - David Greenstein (BJFK) pinned Jordan Zagon (GNS) 3:00
138 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) TF Louis Palomo (GNS) 15-0
145 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) pinned Calvin Lawrence (GNS) 2:14
152 - Elias Kokalis (GNS) pinned Matthew Shane (BJFK) 5:26
160 - Christopher Koo (GNS) pinned Vincent Bagnasco (BJFK) 2:46
170 - Salvatore Lanzilotta (GNS) pinned Hunter Zalud (BJFK) 1:28
182 - Aydin Kessler (BJFK) pinned Edison Roldan (GNS) 5:34
195 - Andrew Toback (BJFK) by FFT
220 - Alexander Lin (GNS) pinned Devon Phillips (BJFK) 1:20
285 - Austin Miller (BJFK) by FFT

Glen Cove 51, Lawrence 31
January 3, 2013
  99 - Kahron Jackson (GCv) by FFT
106 - Eduardo Montecer (GCv) by FFT
113 - Morgan Marshall (GCv) by FFT
120 - Joseph Nicolich (GCv) pinned Jesse Nacht (Law) 1:33
126 - Anthony Castro (GCv) dec. James Schneider (Law) 6-0
132 - Pankil Chander (Law) pinned Ernesto Montecer (GCv) 3:32
138 - John Paul Benitez (GCv) pinned Francisco Benitez (Law) 3:58
145 - Oscar Puk (Law) pinned Kevin Hernandez (GCv) 1:05
152 - Fredrick Thomas (Law) dec. Max Mccrindle (GCv) 6-1
160 - John Vinas (Law) Inj. Def. Christian Klimaszewski (GCv)
170 - Calogero Guastella (GCv) pinned Great Ezihia (Law) 2:58
182 - Hamza Ramzan (Law) md. William Kassar (GCv) 14-6
195 - Robert Krisch (GCv) pinned Mike Skillings (Law) 5:47
220 - Mario Serrano (GCv) pinned Mark Rosen (Law) 3:30
285 - Dimitri Samuels (Law) pinned Perrystan King (GCv) 0:30

Hewlett 41, Garden City 32
January 3, 2013
195 - Nicholas Demoura (GC) dec. Ot Justin Ciraolo (Hew) 7-5
220 - Matthew Kaminer (Hew) pinned Andrew Hanna (GC) 0:35
285 - Lester Enriquez (Hew) dec. Matt Vitale (GC) 5-3
  99 - Christian Irwin (GC) by FFT
106 - Andrew Fang (Hew) pinned Bobby Menges (GC) 1:03
113 - Lucas Pincus (Hew) pinned Chris Repetti (GC) 3:05
120 - Simon Greebel (Hew) md. James Moran (GC) 10-0
126 - Tom Reina (GC) md. Owen Bachelder (Hew) 10-0
132 - Aaron Weinberg (Hew) pinned Timmy Schmelzinger (GC) 3:52
138 - Jack Reina (GC) dec. Oran Revivo (Hew) 8-3
145 - Robert Rosenberg (Hew) md. Matt Jones (GC) 13-3
152 - Matt Schmelzinger (GC) pinned Charles Tsakh (Hew) 3:21
160 - Tredd Smith (Hew) pinned Derek Attardi (GC) 1:22
170 - Tom Lane (GC) md. Alex Gordon (Hew) 12-1
182 - Lucas Hildreth (GC) pinned Anthony Cancellarich (Hew) 2:29

MacArthur 58, Calhoun 19
January 3, 2013
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) by FFT
106 - Vincent Thron (Mac) md. Matt Krause (Cal) 9-1
113 - Michael Coiro (Mac) by FFT
120 - Michael Brown (Mac) by FFT
126 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) md. Austin Hecker (Cal) 13-4
132 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) md. Dylan Goldstein (Cal) 12-1
138 - Robert Bennett (Mac) md. Jullian Arroyo (Cal) 11-2
145 - John Dougherty (Mac) pinned Phil Popkin (Cal) 0:17
152 - Sal Randazzo (Mac) pinned Simon Popkin (Cal) 1:40
160 - Chris Johnson (Cal) md. James Evans (Mac) 9-0
170 - Thomas Fitzsimmons (Cal) pinned Joey Tangredi (Mac) 1:17
182 - Sean Looney (Mac) by FFT
195 - Joe Marcantonio (Cal) dec. Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) 4-2
220 - Nick Cuciti (Mac) pinned Dan Tripiccione (Cal) 3:37
285 - Jernard Rosemond (Cal) pinned Doug Hughes (Mac) 3:38

Sewanhaka East 50, Oceanside 26
January 3, 2013
  99 - Vinny Candela, (Oc) TF Angelo Cona (SewE) 5:30 16-0
106 - Michael Fishman, (Oc) by FFT
113 - Kash Calderon, (Oc) md. Scott Kerner (SewE) 13-1
120 - Luke Evans, (Oc) by FFT
126 - Rocco Candela, (Oc) TF Tyler Davis (SewE) 0:00 15-0
132 - Nick Lamonaca (SewE) md. Andrew Rullo, (Oc) 15-4
138 - Erick Vilchez (SewE) by FFT
145 - Anthony Lucito (SewE) dec. Gilbert Ruiz, (Oc) 4-3
152 - Anthony Dilemme (SewE) pinned Matt Accomando, (Oc) 5:32
160 - Joseph Lucito (SewE) pinned Francisco Zuart, (Oc) 5:00
170 - Tommy Labruna (SewE) pinned David Mollin, (Oc) 0:30
182 - Matthew Lucito (SewE) dec. Andrew Mercadante, (Oc) 4-0
195 - James Kadnar (SewE) md. Zachary Motassim, (Oc) 10-0
220 - Jason Rodriguez (SewE) by FFT
285 - Guissepe Palma (SewE) by FFT

Syosset 42, Farmingdale 32
January 3, 2013
160 - E.J. Aronson (Syo) dec. Darius Wilson (Far) 3-1
170 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) pinned Rony Torres (Far) 1:58
182 - John Diaz (Syo) dec. Connor Comolli (Far) 7-1
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) by FFT
220 - Nick Kahl (Syo) by FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) pinned Alec Yacavone (Syo) 5:02
  99 - Vito Arujau (Syo) pinned John Fullam (Far) 0:33
106 - Jack Nicholas (Syo) pinned Jeisson Reyes (Far) 3:19
113 - Billy Merola (Far) dec. Joey Gewolb (Syo) 8-3
120 - Naquan Warren (Far) dec. Nick Rondino (Syo) 14-11
126 - Michael Desrochers (Far) TF Jake Miller (Syo) 5:45 17-2
132 - Joe Depalma (Far) pinned Stanley Pan (Syo) 2:47
138 - Sam Cullen (Far) pinned Dylan Mancino (Syo) 0:30
145 - Dave Brown (Far) dec. Billy Handelsman (Syo) 12-5
152 - Nick D`Agostino (Syo) pinned Bryan Perez (Far) 5:06

Uniondale 69, Sewanhaka West 4
January 3, 2013
  99 - John Portales (Un) by FFT
106 - Kenneth Daniels (Un) dec.
Charles Jimenez (SewW) 4-2
113 - Chris Pereira (Un) by FFT
120 - Caleb Muir (Un) dec. Alexander Mendez (SewW) 3-0
126 - Carlos Rivera-Morales (Un) dec. Sergio Molina (SewW) 9-5
132 - Adrian Berry (Un) by FFT
138 - Devon McArthur (Un) by FFT
145 - Dylan Sterling (Un) by FFT
152 - William Jacobs (Un) dec. Isaah Flaherty (SewW) 11-9
160 - Seiji Fenelon (SewW) md. Jason Gordon (Un) 11-2
170 - Raekwon Jackson (Un) dec.
Daniel Gianotti (SewW) 9-3
182 - Shaborn Fenner (Un) by FFT
195 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) by FFT
220 - Kareem Smith (Un) by FFT
285 - Justin Redd (Un) pinned Jonathan Lewis (SewW) 0:43

Locust Valley 54, Clarke 24
January 2, 2013
  99 - Patrick Briody (LV) pinned Brandon Marohn (Clk) 2:11
106 - Hunter Dusold (LV) pinned Phil Liotta (Clk) 0:29
113 - Nick Casella (LV) dec. Tyler Constantine (Clk) 10-4
120 - Tom Stobe (Clk) TF Erik Viallobas (LV) 4:40 19-4
126 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) pinned John Pedranghelu (LV) 1:32
132 - Justin Difilippi (Clk) dec. Daniel Casalino (LV) 2-0
138 - Sam Ward (LV) pinned David Barkan (Clk) 1:19
145 - Michael Dusold (LV) pinned Joseph Weinberg (Clk) 1:19
152 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) pinned Zach Holowchak (LV) 2:27
160 - Jordan Formicola (LV) pinned Joseph Truono (Clk) 2:27
170 - Joseph Bressingham (LV) dec. Michael Urso (Clk) 10-5
182 - Brian Drewes (LV) pinned Matthew Gutierrez (Clk) 2:38
195 - Kevin Rieger (LV) by FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) md. Louis Falciano (LV) 14-5
285 - Alec Chiappone (LV) by FFT

Charles McCullough Tournament at Glen Cove
December 28, 2012
Teams Scores
  1. Lindenhurst 304 5
  2. Garden City 213.5
  3. Glen Cove 188
  4. St. John Baptist 115.5
  5. North Shore 113.5
  6. New Rochelle 111.5 - Sec 1
  7. Centereach 99
  8. Cardoza 81.50 - PSAL
  9. Great Neck North 80
10. Wheatley 41
11. Mt. Saint Michael 21 - CHSAA
12. Flushing 0 - PSAL
Championship Finals
  99 - Anthony Bautista (Lind) dec. Kahron Jackson (GCv) 8-6
106 - Nick Barbaria (NR) TF Eduardo Montecer (GCv) 21-5
113 - Joseph Nicolich (GCv) md. James Moran (GC) 8-0
120 - Lamont Wallace (NR) md. Tristan Vitale (NS) 9-0
126 - Hunter Sharf (NS) dec. Tom Reina (GC) 7-6
132 - Jack Reina (GC) pinned Benjamin Rismany (GNN) 1:14
138 - Scott Geyer (Lind) dec. Vasilios Miliopulos (Lind) 7-4
145 - Matt Schmelzinger (GC) dec. Joe Justiano (Lind) 4-3
152 - Pat Henn (Lind) dec. Bryan Dennis (Whea) 6-2
160 - Demetrius Rodrigues (NR) dec Christian Klimaszewski (GCv) 12-9
170 - Dan Grabher (NS) dec Liam Delgado (Lind) 9-3
182 - Thomas Routh (SJB) md. Casey Fazio (Lind) 12-2
195 - Matt Giannelli (Lind) dec Oliver Elihu (GNN) 1-0
220 - Mario Serrano (GCv) pinned Tomas Grogan (NS) 3:31
285 - Justin Douglas (NR) dec Matt Vitale (GC) 5-2
Most Outstanding Wrestler  99-138: Nick Barbaria (New Rochelle, 106)
Most Outstanding Wrestler 145-285: Matt Schmelzinger (Garden City, 145)

Clarke Duals
Amityville 42, Clarke 32
December 28, 2012
145 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) dec. Joseph Weinberg (Clk) 6-0
152 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) TF Elijah Duff (Am) 5:34 21-6
160 - Joseph Truono (Clk) dec. Christian Bernard (Am) 12-7
170 - Robert Stafford (Am) md. Matthew Gutierrez (Clk) 15-4
182 - Josh Randazzo (Am) dec. Michael Urso (Clk) 14-8
195 - Aasin Thomas (Am) by FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) pinned Josseph Torres (Am) 4:13
285 - Robert Cantelmo (Am) by FFT
  99 - Tyrese Thomas (Am) dec. Brandon Marohn (Clk) 8-7
106 - Quandez Marshall (Am) TF Phil Liotta (Clk) 3:04 15-0
113 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) by FFT
120 - Tom Stobe (Clk) pinned Nino Wong (Am) 2:36
126 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) pinned Kemar Golding (Am) 0:27
132 - Todd Williams (Am) pinned David Barkan (Clk) 1:24
138 - Brandon Wellington (Am) pinned Justin Difilippi (Clk) 5:05

Amityville 42, Lawrence 30
December 28, 2012
  99 - Tyrese Thomas (Am) by FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Double FFT
120 - Kemar Golding (Am) by FFT
126 - Nino Wong (Am) pinned Noel Belliard (Law) 3:20
132 - Pankil Chander (Law) dec. Todd Williams (Am) 12-8
138 - Brandon Wellington (Am) pinned Francisco Benitez (Law) 1:10
145 - Zack Willenbrock (Am) by FFT
152 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) pinned Anthony Doll (Law) 1:56
160 - John Vinas (Law) pinned Christian Bernard (Am) 3:07
170 - Hamza Ramzan (Law) dec. Robert Stafford (Am) 10-7
182 - Jason Weber (Law) by FFT
195 - Mike Skillings (Law) pinned Harley Davis (Am) 0:58
220 - Mark Rosen (Law) pinned Josseph Torres (Am) 3:54
285 - Robert Cantelmo (Am) by FFT

Amityville 47, Smithtown West 33
December 28, 2012
  99 - Quandez Marshall (Am) pinned Mark Kagiwada (SmW) 5:11
106 - Nick Swanson (SmW) by FFT
113 - Alexander Swanson (SmW) by FFT
120 - Chris Ardizzone (SmW) dec. Nino Wong (Am) 8-2
126 - James Punzone (SmW) pinned Kemar Golding (Am) 0:42
132 - Todd Williams (Am) dec. Joseph Giaimis (SmW) 5-3
138 - Brandon Wellington (Am) pinned Joseph Mainella (SmW) 0:16
145 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) pinned Lantze Lange (SmW) 5:32
152 - Zack Willenbrock (Am) pinned Joseph Sinclair (SmW) 1:54
160 - Christian Bernard (Am) TF Austin Gipson (SmW) 17-2
170 - Josh Randazzo (Am) by FFT
182 - Robert Stafford (Am) dec. Alex Grabowski (SmW) 9-4
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) pinned Aasin Thomas (Am) 5:49
220 - Josseph Torres (Am) by FFT
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) pinned Robert Cantelmo (Am) 0:17

Clarke 46, Island Trees 29
December 28, 2012
170 - Michael Urso (Clk) dec. Anthony Reyes (IT) 5-1
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) by FFT
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) by FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) dec. Thomas Sinclair (IT) 7-2
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) by FFT
  99 - Brandon Marohn (Clk) by FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) TF Phil Liotta (Clk) 3:16 15-0
113 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) pinned James Lambert (IT) 4:23
120 - Tom Stobe (Clk) dec. Matt Gund (IT) 10-9
126 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) pinned Richard Tufano (IT) 1:02
132 - Dylan Messina (Clk) pinned Matthew Anzalone (IT) 3:42
138 - Christopher Williams (IT) pinned Justin Difilippi (Clk) 4:30
145 - Joseph Weinberg (Clk) pinned Kevin Mcdonough (IT) 1:56
152 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) md. Mike Vera (IT) 13-3
160 - Joseph Truono (Clk) dec. Brandon Fourquet (IT) 4-1

Clarke 47, Lawrence 26
December 28, 2012
160 - John Vinas (Law) pinned Joseph Truono (Clk) 1:39
170 - Hamza Ramzan (Law) dec. Michael Urso (Clk) 5-0
182 - Jason Weber (Law) by FFT
195 - Mike Skillings (Law) by FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) md. Mark Rosen (Law) 16-8
285 - Double FFT
  99 - Brandon Marohn (Clk) by FFT
106 - Phil Liotta (Clk) by FFT
113 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) by FFT
120 - Marcos Mejia (Clk) by FFT
126 - Tom Stobe (Clk) pinned Rosay Beckford (Law) 1:29
132 - Pankil Chander (Law) TF Joseph Hoffman (Clk) 3:06 15-0
138 - Justin Difilippi (Clk) pinned Francisco Benitez (Law) 1:37
145 - Joseph Weinberg (Clk) dec. Oscar Puk (Law) 18-11
152 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) md. Anthony Doll (Law) 9-0

Island Trees 55, Amityville 23
December 28, 2012
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) md. Josseph Torres (Am) 13-0
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) pinned Robert Cantelmo (Am) 0:22
  99 - Tyrese Thomas (Am) by FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) by FFT
113 - James Lambert (IT) by FFT
120 - Matt Gund (IT) md. Nino Wong (Am) 19-5
126 - Richard Tufano (IT) pinned Kemar Golding (Am) 1:00
132 - Todd Williams (Am) pinned Caleb Parada (IT) 2:23
138 - Christopher Williams (IT) pinned Brandon Wellington (Am) 1:07
145 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) md. Lucas Panebianco (IT) 8-0
152 - Mike Vera (IT) TF Zack Willenbrock (Am) 23-8
160 - Christian Bernard (Am) md. Brandon Fourquet (IT) 11-0
170 - Robert Stafford (Am) dec. Anthony Reyes (IT) 3-2
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) by FFT
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) pinned Harley Davis (Am) 1:53

Island Trees 54, Lawrence 24
December 28, 2012
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) by FFT
113 - James Lambert (IT) by FFT
120 - Matt Gund (IT) pinned Joshua Gomez (Law) 1:50
126 - Thomas Burke (IT) pinned Noel Belliard (Law) 4:53
132 - Pankil Chander (Law) pinned Caleb Parada (IT) 1:12
138 - John Nicolino (IT) pinned Francisco Benitez (Law) 2:39
145 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) by FFT
152 - Mike Vera (IT) pinned Anthony Doll (Law) 1:38
160 - John Vinas (Law) Inj. Def. Brandon Fourquet (IT)
170 - Hamza Ramzan (Law) dec. Anthony Reyes (IT) 5-3
182 - Mike Skillings (Law) dec. Brandon Cassar (IT) 5-0
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) by FFT
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) by FFT
285 - Mark Rosen (Law) pinned Edward Jablonowski (IT) 3:08

Island Trees 41, Mepham 37
December 28, 2012
126 - Jonathan Speigel (Mep) md. Thomas Burke (IT) 12-2
132 - Joe Piscopio (IT) pinned Matthew Lambert (Mep) 5:05
138 - Tom Mauro (Mep) pinned John Nicolino (IT) 2:36
145 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) TF Lucas Panebianco (IT) 5:53 23-6
152 - Tyler Clougher (Mep) md. Mike Vera (IT) 13-2
160 - Shane Agostino (Mep) pinned Brandon Fourquet (IT) 1:23
170 - Dan Tracy (Mep) pinned Anthony Reyes (IT) 3:53
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) dec. Steve Lambert (Mep) 5-3
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) pinned Anthony Maltese (Mep) 2:42
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) pinned Corey Preattle (Mep) 2:36
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) by FFT
  99 - Alexander Pekoff (Mep) by FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) md. Jamie Dunn (Mep) 10-2
113 - James Lambert (IT) md. Albert Hernandez (Mep) 11-0
120 - Matt Gund (IT) by FFT

Island Trees 33, Walt Whitman 31
December 27, 2012
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) pinned John Rocks (WW) 2:17
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) pinned James Lambert (IT) 2:41
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) dec. Matt Gund (IT) 8-5
126 - Robert Gallipoli (WW) pinned Thomas Burke (IT) 3:23
132 - Joe Piscopio (IT) dec. Kyle Mcmanus (WW) 7-5
138 - Christopher Williams (IT) by FFT
145 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) pinned Alberto Jurado (WW) 4:51
152 - Terhon Legros (WW) dec. Mike Vera (IT) 4-1
160 - Terrell Legros (WW) md. Brandon Fourquet (IT) 9-0
170 - Chris Olberding (WW) pinned Anthony Reyes (IT) 1:53
182 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) dec. Brandon Cassar (IT) 9-4
195 - Patrick Gentile (IT) by FFT
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) dec. Vincent Feola (WW) 8-1
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) dec. Fati Harris (WW) 7-3

Mepham 57, Amityville 21
December 28, 2012
182 - Steve Lambert (Mep) pinned Josh Randazzo (Am) 1:14
195 - Corey Preattle (Mep) pinned Aasin Thomas (Am) 3:28
220 - Josseph Torres (Am) dec. Anthony Maltese (Mep) 7-2
285 - Robert Cantelmo (Am) by FFT
  99 - Alexander Pekoff (Mep) pinned Quandez Marshall (Am) 3:09
106 - Jamie Dunn (Mep) pinned Tyrese Thomas (Am) 0:46
113 - Albert Hernandez (Mep) by FFT
120 - Kemar Golding (Am) by FFT
126 - Jonathan Speigel (Mep) md. Nino Wong (Am) 15-4
132 - Todd Williams (Am) pinned Matthew Lambert (Mep) 2:18
138 - Tom Mauro (Mep) pinned Brandon Wellington (Am) 0:20
145 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) TF Eduardo Ramirez (Am) 20-5
152 - Matt Assael (Mep) dec. Elijah Duff (Am) 8-2
160 - Tyler Clougher (Mep) pinned Christian Bernard (Am) 3:19
170 - Dan Tracy (Mep) dec. Robert Stafford (Am) 1-0

Mepham 48, Clarke 24
December 28, 2012
152 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) pinned Dillion Abbatiello (Clk) 3:40
160 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) dec. Tyler Clougher (Mep) 5-1
170 - Dan Tracy (Mep) pinned Joseph Truono (Clk) 1:42
182 - Steve Lambert (Mep) pinned Michael Urso (Clk) 1:50
195 - Corey Heller (Mep) by FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) dec. Anthony Maltese (Mep) 9-8
285 - Double FFT
  99 - Alexander Pekoff (Mep) by FFT
106 - Jamie Dunn (Mep) pinned Phil Liotta (Clk) 0:58
113 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) pinned Albert Hernandez (Mep) 1:40
120 - Tom Stobe (Clk) by FFT
126 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) dec. Jonathan Speigel (Mep) 8-5
132 - Matthew Lambert (Mep) pinned David Barkan (Clk) 1:10
138 - Tom Mauro (Mep) pinned Justin Difilippi (Clk) 2:57
145 - Joseph Weinberg (Clk) dec. Matt Assael (Mep) 2-0

Mepham 54, Smithtown West 33
December 28, 2012
  99 - Alexander Pekoff (Mep) pinned Mark Kagiwada (SmW) 0:27
106 - Nick Swanson (SmW) pinned Jamie Dunn (Mep) 3:15
113 - Alexander Swanson (SmW) pinned Albert Hernandez (Mep) 0:47
120 - Chris Ardizzone (SmW) by FFT
126 - James Punzone (SmW) md. Jonathan Speigel (Mep) 13-4
132 - Joseph Giaimis (SmW) TF Matthew Lambert (Mep) 15-0
138 - Peter Motley (Mep) pinned Joseph Mainella (SmW) 1:07
145 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) pinned Lantze Lange (SmW) 3:07
152 - Tyler Clougher (Mep) pinned Joseph Sinclair (SmW) 2:15
160 - Dan Tracy (Mep) pinned James Sinclair (SmW) 3:00
170 - Shane Agostino (Mep) pinned Austin Gipson (SmW) 0:36
182 - Steve Lambert (Mep) pinned Nick DellaPace (SmW) 3:45
195 - Corey Heller (Mep) pinned Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) 5:00
220 - Anthony Maltese (Mep) by FFT
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) by FFT

Mepham 42, Uniondale 36
December 28, 2012
  99 - Alexander Pekoff (Mep) pinned John Portales (Un) 1:14
106 - Jamie Dunn (Mep) pinned Kenneth Daniels (Un) 5:07
113 - Chris Pereira (Un) pinned Albert Hernandez (Mep) 1:13
120 - Caleb Muir (Un) by FFT
126 - Jonathan Speigel (Mep) by FFT
132 - Devon McArthur (Un) by FFT
138 - Adrian Berry (Un) pinned Tom Mauro (Mep) 5:15
145 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) pinned Jermome Mccall (Un) 2:44
152 - Tyler Clougher (Mep) dec. Dylan Sterling (Un) 13-10
160 - William Jacobs (Un) dec. Shane Agostino (Mep) 13-12
170 - Dan Tracy (Mep) dec.
Jason Gordon (Un) 5-0
182 - Steve Lambert (Mep) pinned Jesus Duque (Un) 0:26
195 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) dec.
Corey Heller (Mep) 7-4
220 - Anthony Maltese (Mep) pinned Kareem Smith (Un) 3:15
285 - Justin Redd (Un) by FFT

Mepham 45, Walt Whitman 35
December 27, 2012
  99 - Alexander Pekoff (Mep) by FFT
106 - Jamie Dunn (Mep) pinned John Rocks (WW) 2:47
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) pinned Albert Hernandez (Mep) 3:15
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) by FFT
126 - Jonathan Speigel (Mep) dec. Robert Gallipoli (WW) 10-6
132 - Tom Mauro (Mep) pinned Kyle Mcmanus (WW) 0:26
138 - Peter Motley (Mep) by FFT
145 - Alberto Jurado (WW) dec. Matt Assael (Mep) 11-6
152 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) pinned Terhon Legros (WW) 1:17
160 - Terrell Legros (WW) dec. Shane Agostino (Mep) 11-5
170 - Dan Tracy (Mep) pinned Chris Olberding (WW) 2:53
182 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) pinned Steve Lambert (Mep) 1:48
195 - Corey Preattle (Mep) by FFT
220 - Vincent Feola (WW) TF Anthony Maltese (Mep) 5:00 15-0
285 - Fati Harris (WW) by FFT

Plainedge 53, Amityville 18
December 28, 2012
152 - Jacob Schozer (Pldg) dec. Elijah Duff (Am) 6-3
160 - Christian Bernard (Am) dec. Mike Dotzler (Pldg) 12-5
170 - Robert Stafford (Am) pinned Raymond Ragione (Pldg) 1:21
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) pinned Josh Randazzo (Am) 2:13
195 - Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) md. Aasin Thomas (Am) 12-3
220 - Robert Oliver (Pldg) pinned Josseph Torres (Am) 0:17
285 - Robert Cantelmo (Am) by FFT
  99 - Tom Yannaros (Pldg) pinned Tyrese Thomas (Am) 3:42
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) pinned Quandez Marshall (Am) 3:49
113 - Nick Scuttelaro (Pldg) by FFT
120 - Nino Wong (Am) dec. Joseph Loconte (Pldg) 12-7
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) pinned Kemar Golding (Am) 0:20
132 - Michael Lanasa (Pldg) dec. Todd Williams (Am) 3-1
138 - Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) md. Brandon Wellington (Am) 10-0
145 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) dec. Eduardo Ramirez (Am) 6-0

Plainedge 55, Clarke 12
December 28, 2012
285 - Double FFT
  99 - Tom Yannaros (Pldg) pinned Brandon Marohn (Clk) 3:36
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) pinned Phil Liotta (Clk) 1:42
113 - Nick Scuttelaro (Pldg) md. Tyler Constantine (Clk) 10-1
120 - Joseph Loconte (Pldg) dec. Tom Stobe (Clk) 4-2
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) dec. Joseph Hoffman (Clk) 8-5
132 - Michael Lanasa (Pldg) pinned David Barkan (Clk) 0:43
138 - Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) pinned Justin Difilippi (Clk) 3:16
145 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) dec. Joseph Weinberg (Clk) 4-2
152 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) dec. Mike Dotzler (Pldg) 8-1
160 - Joseph Truono (Clk) dec. Jacob Schozer (Pldg) 9-2
170 - Michael Urso (Clk) pinned Raymond Ragione (Pldg) 3:28
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) by FFT
195 - Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) by FFT
220 - Robert Oliver (Pldg) pinned Enndy Nunez (Clk) 1:31

Plainedge 40, Island Trees 30
December 28, 2012
  99 - Tom Yannaros (Pldg) by FFT
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) dec. Chris Donnelly (IT) 10-9
113 - Nick Scuttelaro (Pldg) md. James Lambert (IT) 13-2
120 - Joseph Loconte (Pldg) dec. Matt Gund (IT) 3-2
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) pinned Richard Tufano (IT) 1:10
132 - Michael Lanasa (Pldg) pinned Joe Piscopio (IT) 1:21
138 - Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) pinned Christopher Williams (IT) 4:59
145 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) dec. Lucas Panebianco (IT) 3-0
152 - Mike Vera (IT) pinned Mike Dotzler (Pldg) 1:43
160 - Jacob Schozer (Pldg) dec. Brandon Fourquet (IT) 6-0
170 - Anthony Reyes (IT) pinned Raymond Ragione (Pldg) 1:20
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) dec. Robert Ng (Pldg) 7-3
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) pinned Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) 3:45
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) dec. Robert Oliver (Pldg) 4-1
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) by FFT

Plainedge 40, Mepham 36
December 28, 2012
  99 - Alexander Pekoff (Mep) pinned Tom Yannaros (Pldg) 3:32
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) pinned Jamie Dunn (Mep) 3:55
113 - Nick Scuttelaro (Pldg) by FFT
120 - Joseph Loconte (Pldg) by FFT
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) dec. Jonathan Speigel (Mep) 8-4
132 - Michael Lanasa (Pldg) by FFT
138 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) md. Tom Mauro (Mep) 16-3
145 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) pinned Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) 0:38
152 - Matt Assael (Mep) dec. Jacob Schozer (Pldg) 4-2
160 - Tyler Clougher (Mep) pinned Mike Dotzler (Pldg) 0:36
170 - Dan Tracy (Mep) by FFT
182 - Steve Lambert (Mep) by FFT
195 - Robert Ng (Pldg) dec. Corey Heller (Mep) 7-1
220 - Anthony Maltese (Mep) dec. Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) 7-4
285 - Robert Oliver (Pldg) by FFT

Plainedge 43, Smithtown West 18
December 28, 2012
  99 - Mark Kagiwada (SmW) dec. Tom Yannaros (Pldg) 5-3
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) TF Nick Swanson (SmW) 15-0
113 - Chris Ardizzone (SmW) dec. Nick Scuttelaro (Pldg) 8-2
120 - Joseph Loconte (Pldg) dec. Alexander Swanson (SmW) 5-1
126 - James Punzone (SmW) dec. Jacob Lerner (Pldg) 7-6
132 - Michael Lanasa (Pldg) dec. Joseph Giaimis (SmW) 4-0
138 - Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) pinned Joseph Mainella (SmW) 3:09
145 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) TF Lantze Lange (SmW) 15-0
152 - Mike Dotzler (Pldg) dec. Joseph Sinclair (SmW) 4-3
160 - Raymond Ragione (Pldg) pinned Austin Gipson (SmW) 1:54
170 - Double FFT
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) pinned Alex Grabowski (SmW) 1:54
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) dec. Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) 10-5
220 - Robert Oliver (Pldg) by FFT
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) by FFT

Plainedge 45, Uniondale 19
December 28, 2012
  99 - Tom Yannaros (Pldg) dec.
John Portales (Un) 7-5
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) pinned Kenneth Daniels (Un) 1:45
113 - Tyler Altan (Pldg) md. Chris Pereira (Un) 13-4
120 - Joseph Loconte (Pldg) md. Caleb Muir (Un) 14-6
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) dec.
Casey Russell (Un) 7-2
132 - Michael Lanasa (Pldg) dec. Adrian Berry (Un) 8-3
138 - Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) pinned Jermome Mccall (Un) 5:28
145 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) md. Dylan Sterling (Un) 10-1
152 - William Jacobs (Un) dec. Mike Dotzler (Pldg) 8-3
160 - Jason Gordon (Un) dec. Jacob Schozer (Pldg) 4-0
170 - Chris Davidson (Un) md. Raymond Ragione (Pldg) 14-0
182 - Robert Ng (Pldg) pinned Jesus Duque (Un) 1:40
195 - Shaborn Fenner (Un) dec. Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) 9-6
220 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) by FFT
285 - Robert Oliver (Pldg) pinned Justin Redd (Un) 0:53

Smithtown West 49, Clarke 24
December 28, 2012
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) by FFT
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) by FFT
  99 - Mark Kagiwada (SmW) pinned Brandon Marohn (Clk) 3:05
106 - Nick Swanson (SmW) pinned Phil Liotta (Clk) 1:11
113 - Chris Ardizzone (SmW) dec. Tyler Constantine (Clk) 4-1
120 - Alexander Swanson (SmW) dec. Tom Stobe (Clk) 4-1
126 - James Punzone (SmW) dec. Joseph Hoffman (Clk) 7-2
132 - Joseph Giaimis (SmW) md. David Barkan (Clk) 8-0
138 - Joseph Mainella (SmW) dec. Justin Difilippi (Clk) 6-4
145 - Lantze Lange (SmW) dec. Joseph Weinberg (Clk) 1-0
152 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) pinned Joseph Sinclair (SmW) 0:49
160 - Joseph Truono (Clk) pinned Austin Gipson (SmW) 4:49
170 - Michael Urso (Clk) by FFT
182 - Alex Grabowski (SmW) by FFT
195 - Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) by FFT

Smithtown West 45, Island Trees 28
December 28, 2012
  99 - Mark Kagiwada (SmW) by FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) md. Nick Swanson (SmW) 17-7
113 - Alexander Swanson (SmW) md. James Lambert (IT) 10-2
120 - Chris Ardizzone (SmW) dec. Matt Gund (IT) 6-5
126 - James Punzone (SmW) pinned Thomas Burke (IT) 1:49
132 - Joseph Giaimis (SmW) md. Joe Piscopio (IT) 9-1
138 - Joseph Mainella (SmW) pinned Christopher Williams (IT) 3:34
145 - Lantze Lange (SmW) md. John Nicolino (IT) 12-1
152 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) pinned James Sinclair (SmW) 2:19
160 - Mike Vera (IT) dec. Austin Gipson (SmW) 14-11
170 - Anthony Reyes (IT) by FFT
182 - Alex Grabowski (SmW) by FFT
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) dec. Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) 5-3 SV
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) by FFT
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) pinned Vincent Manna (IT) 1:24

Smithtown West 55, Lawrence 24
December 28, 2012
  99 - Mark Kagiwada (SmW) by FFT
106 - Nick Swanson (SmW) by FFT
113 - Alexander Swanson (SmW) by FFT
120 - Chris Ardizzone (SmW) by FFT
126 - James Punzone (SmW) pinned Rosay Beckford (Law) 1:41
132 - Pankil Chander (Law) dec. Joseph Giaimis (SmW) 8-6
138 - Joseph Mainella (SmW) pinned Francisco Benitez (Law) 1:05
145 - Lantze Lange (SmW) by FFT
152 - James Sinclair (SmW) dec. Anthony Doll (Law) 9-3
160 - John Vinas (Law) dec. Austin Gipson (SmW) 8-3
170 - Hamza Ramzan (Law) by FFT
182 - Alex Grabowski (SmW) md. Jason Weber (Law) 14-3
195 - Mike Skillings (Law) pinned Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) 1:28
220 - Mark Rosen (Law) by FFT
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) by FFT

Smithtown West 36, Uniondale 34
December 28, 2012
  99 - John Portales (Un) dec. Mark Kagiwada (SmW) 4-3 TB
106 - Nick Swanson (SmW) pinned Kenneth Daniels (Un) 1:23
113 - Alexander Swanson (SmW) pinned Chris Pereira (Un) 1:08
120 - Chris Ardizzone (SmW) pinned Donic Amazan (Un) 1:46
126 - James Punzone (SmW) dec. Casey Russell (Un) 6-0
132 - Joseph Giaimis (SmW) dec. Adrian Berry (Un) 4-2
138 - Joseph Mainella (SmW) pinned Jermome Mccall (Un) 3:03
145 - Dylan Sterling (Un) md. Lantze Lange (SmW) 16-7
152 - William Jacobs (Un) dec. Joseph Sinclair (SmW) 4-0
160 - Jason Gordon (Un) pinned Austin Gipson (SmW) 5:51
170 - Chris Davidson (Un) by FFT
182 - Shaborn Fenner (Un) dec. Alex Grabowski (SmW) 10-5
195 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) dec. Nick Weitemeyer (SmW) 7-2
220 - Kareem Smith (Un) by FFT
285 - Michael Hughes (SmW) pinned Justin Redd (Un) 0:14

Uniondale 45, Amityville 27
December 28, 2012
170 - Robert Stafford (Am) dec. Chris Davidson (Un) 7-5
182 - Shaborn Fenner (Un) pinned Josh Randazzo (Am) 1:34
195 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) pinned Aasin Thomas (Am) 0:20
220 - Josseph Torres (Am) pinned Kareem Smith (Un) 0:33
285 - Robert Cantelmo (Am) pinned Justin Redd (Un) 3:26
  99 - John Portales (Un) md. Tyrese Thomas (Am) 11-0
106 - Quandez Marshall (Am) dec.
Kenneth Daniels (Un) 7-4
113 - Chris Pereira (Un) by FFT
120 - Caleb Muir (Un) dec.
Nino Wong (Am) 7-2
126 - Casey Russell (Un) pinned Kemar Golding (Am) 0:58
132 - Todd Williams (Am) dec. Adrian Berry (Un) 10-8
138 - Jermome Mccall (Un) md. Brandon Wellington (Am) 14-3
145 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) pinned Dylan Sterling (Un) 4:41
152 - William Jacobs (Un) pinned Zack Willenbrock (Am) 3:20
160 - Jason Gordon (Un) md. Christian Bernard (Am) 9-1

Uniondale 38, Clarke 31
December 28, 2012
195 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) by FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) pinned Andy Rodriguez (Un) 0:53
285 - Justin Redd (Un) by FFT
  99 - John Portales (Un) dec. Brandon Marohn (Clk) 6-1
106 - Phil Liotta (Clk) pinned Kenneth Daniels (Un) 4:34
113 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) pinned Chris Pereira (Un) 0:45
120 - Tom Stobe (Clk) md. Caleb Muir (Un) 11-3
126 - Matt Gehrig (Clk) by FFT
132 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) md. Devon McArthur (Un) 17-9
138 - Adrian Berry (Un) md. Justin Difilippi (Clk) 11-3
145 - Jermome Mccall (Un) dec. Joseph Weinberg (Clk) 8-4
152 - Dylan Sterling (Un) pinned Dillion Abbatiello (Clk) 1:13
160 - William Jacobs (Un) dec. Justin Eufemia (Clk) 7-5
170 - Jason Gordon (Un) dec. Joseph Truono (Clk) 7-3
182 - Chris Davidson (Un) md. Michael Urso (Clk) 19-5
* Clarke - Minus 1 team point for unsportsmanlike

Uniondale 40, Island Trees 33
December 27, 2012
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) pinned Kenneth Daniels (Un) 2:19
113 - James Lambert (IT) dec. Chris Pereira (Un) 11-6
120 - Matt Gund (IT) pinned Caleb Muir (Un) 3:16
126 - Casey Russell (Un) dec. Richard Tufano (IT) 4-0
132 - Adrian Berry (Un) pinned Joe Piscopio (IT) 1:01
138 - Jermome Mccall (Un) md. John Nicolino (IT) 15-1
145 - Dylan Sterling (Un) dec. Lucas Panebianco (IT) 9-3
152 - William Jacobs (Un) dec. Mike Vera (IT) 10-4
160 - Jason Gordon (Un) pinned Brandon Fourquet (IT) 3:38
170 - Chris Davidson (Un) pinned Anthony Reyes (IT) 2:33
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) pinned Shaborn Fenner (Un) 2:50
195 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) dec. Kevin Strauss (IT) 6-3
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) pinned Kareem Smith (Un) 1:24
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) pinned Andy Rodriguez (Un) 1:28
  99 - John Portales (Un) by FFT

Uniondale 39, Walt Whitman 35
December 28, 2012
  99 - John Portales (Un) by FFT
106 - Kenneth Daniels (Un) pinned John Rocks (WW) 1:24
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) pinned Chris Pereira (Un) 1:57
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) dec. Caleb Muir (Un) 12-5
126 - Robert Gallipoli (WW) by FFT
132 - Adrian Berry (Un) pinned Kyle McManus (WW) 1:27
138 - Devon McArthur (Un) by FFT
145 - Jermome Mccall Sv-1 Austin Smith 6-4
152 - Dylan Sterling (Un) dec. Terhon Legros (WW) 13-6
160 - Terrell Legros (WW) pinned William Jacobs (Un) 3:56
170 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) md.
Jason Gordon (Un) 14-0
182 - Chris Olberding (WW) md. Chris Davidson (Un) 14-6
195 - Jesus Duque (Un) by FFT
220 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) dec.
Vincent Feola (WW) 1-0
285 - Fati Harris (WW) pinned Justin Redd (Un) 0:54

Walt Whitman 45, Amityville 30
December 28, 2012
195 - Harley Davis (Am) by FFT
220 - Vincent Feola (WW) md. Josseph Torres (Am) 12-2
285 - Fati Harris (WW) pinned Robert Cantelmo (Am) 0:23
  99 - Tyrese Thomas (Am) by FFT
106 - John Rocks (WW) by FFT
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) by FFT
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) pinned Kemar Golding (Am) 0:27
126 - Robert Gallipoli (WW) md. Nino Wong (Am) 14-0
132 - Todd Williams (Am) TF Kyle Mcmanus (WW) 15-0
138 - Juan Salazar (Am) by FFT
145 - Alberto Jurado (WW) md. Brandon Wellington (Am) 12-1
152 - Eduardo Ramirez (Am) md. Terhon Legros (WW) 12-4
160 - Terrell Legros (WW) dec. Christian Bernard (Am) 7-0
170 - Robert Stafford (Am) dec. Chris Olberding (WW) 4-2
182 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) by FFT

Walt Whitman 48, Clarke 15
December 28, 2012
182 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) pinned Michael Urso (Clk) 2:25
195 - Double FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) dec. Vincent Feola (WW) 6-5
285 - Fati Harris (WW) by FFT
  99 - Double FFT
106 - John Rocks (WW) pinned Phil Liotta (Clk) 1:50
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) pinned Tyler Constantine (Clk) 2:34
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) pinned Tom Stobe (Clk) 2:46
126 - Kyle Mcmanus (WW) dec. Dylan Messina (Clk) 6-0
132 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) dec. Robert Gallipoli (WW) 4-3
138 - Justin Difilippi (Clk) by FFT
145 - Joseph Weinberg (Clk) dec. Austin Smith (WW) 6-1
152 - Terhon Legros (WW) dec. Justin Eufemia (Clk) 3-1
160 - Terrell Legros (WW) pinned Joseph Truono (Clk) 2:27
170 - Chris Olberding (WW) by FFT

Walt Whitman 38, Plainedge 36
December 27, 2012
  99 - Tom Yannaros (Pldg) by FFT
106 - Hector Guerrero (Pldg) pinned John Rocks (WW) 3:39
113 - Joe Calderone (WW) pinned Tyler Altan (Pldg) 1:36
120 - Hekmat Naeemi (WW) TF Joseph Loconte (Pldg) 5:00 17-2
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) pinned Robert Gallipoli (WW) 4:57
132 - Michael Lanasa (Pldg) pinned Kyle Mcmanus (WW) 0:51
138 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) by FFT
145 - Alberto Jurado (WW) dec. Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) 3-2
152 - Terhon Legros (WW) dec. Jacob Schozer (Pldg) 6-2
160 - Terrell Legros (WW) pinned Mike Dotzler (Pldg) 1:36
170 - Chris Olberding (WW) dec. Raymond Ragione (Pldg) 4-3
182 - Kevin Figueroa (WW) dec. Robert Ng (Pldg) 6-4
195 - Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) by FFT
220 - Vincent Feola (WW) dec. Robert Oliver (Pldg) 9-2
285 - Fati Harris (WW) by FFT

East Meadow Holiday Tournament
December 28, 2012
Team Scores
  1. Mt. Sinai 201
  2. East Meadow 200.5
  3. Seaford 194
  4. Center Moriches 130.5
  5. Great Neck South 84
  6. Port Washington 77.5
  7. Calhoun 73
  8. Holy Trinity 53
  9.
Roslyn 46
10. Southampton 38
11. Mineola 23.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jason Shlonsky (MtS) pinned Matt Girsch (EM) 1:42
106 - Sam Goldman (PW) dec. Matt Krause (Cal) 6-0
113 - Mike Menzor (CM) pinned Adam Weissberg (Sea) :47
120 - Adam Smith (EM) dec. Robbie Tantillo (GNS) 6-3
126 - Laurence Paul (MtS) dec. Kyle Mabey (Sea) 6-2
132 - Anthony Grippe (MtS)
pinned Tony Kim (PW) 5:53
138 - Chris Powers (MtS) pinned Matt Power (EM) 1:31
145 - Matt Long (Min) dec. Frank Clarke (EM) 12-6
152 - Michael Tropiano (EM) def. Christian Castillo (PW) By Dflt
160 - Mike Cortese (MtS) pinned Matt Russo (HT) 0:31
170 - John Lauretti (Sea) dec. Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) 5-4
182 - Sal Lanzilotta (GNS) pinned Michael Petti (EM) 2:38
195 - Will Hamilton (CM) dec. Joe Gotti (HT) 12-9
220 - Ryan Lewis (CM) dec. Ryan Gilganic (Sea) 2-0
285 - James O’Hagen (Sea) pinned Peter Strassfield (SH) 3:02
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Chris Powers (Mt. Sinai, 138)
Most Pins Least Time: Chris Powers (Mt. Sinai, 138), 4 in 7:55
Consolation Finals
  99 - Keith Williams (MtS) dec. David Aronoff (Ros) 4-0
106 - Chris Osufsen (SH) dec. Jaimin Shah (EM) 6-4
113 - Christian Fong (EM) dec. Andre Cunha (EM) 6-2
120 - Lionel Paul (MtS) dec. Tristin Sess (CM) 5-3
126 - Austin Hecker (Cal) dec. Pat Bizzarro (Sea) 5-3
132 - Andrew Indemaio (CM) dec. Anthony DiMonda (Sea) 4-1
138 - Paul Franco (Sea) def. Louis Palomo (GNS) by FFT
145 - Elias Kokalis (GNS) dec. Stefano Papgianakis (Ros) 8-6
152 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) dec. Ryan Schaal (MtS) 7-4
160 - Daniel Tack (Ros) pinned Anthony Lombardo (GNS) 2:39
170 - Chris Santos (EM) dec. Joe Vella (MtS) 4-0
182 - Lorenzo Gisonda (HT) dec. Frank Lauretti (Sea) 7-2
195 - No Match
220 - Rafal Rokosz (SH) dec. Ray Strebel (CM) 9-3
285 - Arman Nikoufekr (Ros) dec. Donald Booker (CM) 4-0

Jericho Duals
Jericho 60, Carle Place 21
December 28, 2012
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) by FFT
132 - Matthew Jarvis (CP) pinned Daniel Gelbwaks (Jer) 2:20
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) pinned Justin Daza (CP) 0:57
145 - Ryan Hopkins (CP) dec. Matt Jacobson (Jer) 4-1
152 - Jeffery Wang (Jer) by FFT
160 - Jaison White (Jer) by FFT
170 - Jun Yoo (Jer) by FFT
182 - Marc Capogna (Jer) by FFT
195 - Kevin Zhao (Jer) by FFT
220 - Matt Kaplan (Jer) by FFT
285 - Ralph Buffalino (CP) by FFT
  99 - John Deridder (CP) pinned Brandon Sanchez (Jer) 5:52
106 - Double FFT
113 - Rich Wu (Jer) pinned Marcus Henriques (CP) 0:27
120 - Matthew Chun (Jer) by FFT

Jericho 51, Plainview JFK 27
December 28, 2012
145 - Evan Lloyd (Jer) pinned Joe Franco (PJFK) 1:13
152 - Jeffery Wang (Jer) pinned Jason Napoli (PJFK) 1:13
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) TF Joey G Gruttadauria (PJFK) 3:35 15-0
170 - Jaison White (Jer) pinned Larry Balter (PJFK) 3:29
182 - Dylan Schmidt (PJFK) pinned Marc Capogna (Jer) 1:04
195 - David Kim (PJFK) pinned Kevin Zhao (Jer) 5:39
220 - Max Bettan (PJFK) dec. Matt Kaplan (Jer) 7-4
285 - Andrew Weiser (PJFK) by FFT
  99 - Peter Pappas (PJFK) pinned Brandon Sanchez (Jer) 1:34
106 - Double FFT
113 - Rich Wu (Jer) by FFT
120 - Adam Pesner (Jer) by FFT
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) md. Justin Tehrani (PJFK) 13-2
132 - Daniel Gelbwaks (Jer) pinned John Laiosa (PJFK) 4:26
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) pinned Anthony Greco (PJFK) 1:20

Jericho 58, Port Washington 18
December 28, 2012
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) dec. Timmy Castillo (PW) 7-2
145 - Evan Lloyd (Jer) pinned Robert Reyes (PW) 5:56
152 - Jeffery Wang (Jer) dec. Joe Betz (PW) 3-1
160 - Jaison White (Jer) pinned Angel Reyes (PW) 0:56
170 - Jun Yoo (Jer) md. Anton Livshin (PW) 12-0
182 - Brett Friedberg (PW) pinned Marc Capogna (Jer) 5:58
195 - Kevin Zhao (Jer) pinned Elmer Mendez (PW) 0:29
220 - Matt Kaplan (Jer) pinned Austin Hanover (PW) 5:26
285 - Double FFT
  99 - Henry Burns (PW) pinned Brandon Sanchez (Jer) 3:49
106 - Thomas Maraboli (PW) by FFT
113 - Lewis Yablans (Jer) pinned Brian Carstens (PW) 0:47
120 - Matthew Chun (Jer) pinned John Nahas (PW) 1:01
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) pinned Lucas Friedman (PW) 2:23
132 - Jon D`Costa (Jer) pinned Jared Sambursky (PW) 1:19

Jericho 68, Smithtown Christian 6
December 28, 2012
132 - Jon D`Costa (Jer) dec. Jeremiah Shaw (SC) 5-3
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) pinned Ian Mims (SC) 1:14
145 - Evan Lloyd (Jer) by FFT
152 - Matt Migliore (SC) pinned Jeffery Wang (Jer) 4:19
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) by FFT
170 - Michael Sunmonu (Jer) by FFT
182 - Marc Capogna (Jer) pinned Chris Olynik (SC) 4:44
195 - Kevin Zhao (Jer) by FFT
220 - Matt Kaplan (Jer) by FFT
285 - Double FFT
  99 - Brandon Sanchez (Jer) by FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Rich Wu (Jer) by FFT
120 - Lewis Yablans (Jer) pinned Peter Schneider (SC) 0:53
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) TF Jeremiah Shaw (SC) 2:00 18-2

Port Washington 45, Carle Place 9
December 28, 2012
  99 - John Deridder (CP) dec. Henry Burns (PW) 11-5
106 - Thomas Maraboli (PW) pinned Marcus Henriques (CP) 3:25
113 - Brian Carstens (PW) by FFT
120 - John Nahas (PW) by FFT
126 - Lucas Friedman (PW) by FFT
132 - Matthew Jarvis (CP) pinned Jared Sambursky (PW) 0:46
138 - Timmy Castillo (PW) pinned Justin Daza (CP) 3:15
145 - Robert Reyes (PW) pinned Ryan Hopkins (CP) 0:41
152 - Angel Reyes (PW) by FFT
160 - Double FFT
170 - Double FFT
182 - Double FFT
195 - Double FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Austin Hanover (PW) dec. Ralph Buffalino (CP) 6-5

Port Washington 48, Plainview JFK 35
December 28, 2012
126 - Justin Tehrani Tb-1 Michael Petty 3-2
132 - Lucas Friedman (PW) pinned John Laiosa (PJFK) 0:17
138 - Timmy Castillo (PW) pinned Anthony Greco (PJFK) 4:24
145 - Robert Reyes (PW) pinned Joe Franco (PJFK) 2:24
152 - Joe Betz (PW) pinned Jason Napoli (PJFK) 3:48
160 - Joey G Gruttadauria (PJFK) pinned Angel Reyes (PW) 4:50
170 - Anton Livshin (PW) pinned Nicholas Laiosa (PJFK) 3:47
182 - David Kim (PJFK) dec. Denis Mcdonnell (PW) 9-7
195 - Dylan Schmidt (PJFK) pinned Elmer Mendez (PW) 4:18
220 - Max Bettan (PJFK) pinned Austin Hanover (PW) 3:59
285 - Andrew Weiser (PJFK) by FFT
  99 - Peter Pappas (PJFK) TF Henry Burns (PW) 4:30 22-7
106 - Thomas Maraboli (PW) by FFT
113 - Brian Carstens (PW) by FFT
120 - John Nahas (PW) by FFT

Port Washington 24, Smithtown Christian 16
December 28, 2012
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Double FFT
120 - Peter Schneider (SC) pinned John Nahas (PW) 1:38
126 - Jeremiah Shaw (SC) md. Lucas Friedman (PW) 11-0
132 - Joshua Shaw (SC) pinned Jared Sambursky (PW) 1:23
138 - Timmy Castillo (PW) pinned Ian Mims (SC) 1:53
145 - Robert Reyes (PW) by FFT
152 - Angel Reyes (PW) pinned Matt Migliore (SC) 2:48
160 - Double FFT
170 - Double FFT
182 - Brett Friedberg (PW) pinned Chris Olynik (SC) 3:23
195 - Double FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Double FFT

LI Challenge at MacArthur
Brentwood 62, Clarkstown South 7
December 27, 2012
138 - Rodrigo Alvarenga (Bwd) pinned Anthony Concepcion (CS) 2:16
145 - Mendel Lahens (Bwd) dec. Austin Fox (CS) 6-1
152 - Alex Romero (Bwd) dec. Sean Maloney (CS) 3-1
160 - Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) dec. Drew Breyfogle (CS) 9-2
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) pinned Hassan Auwarter (CS) 1:51
182 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) md. Jason Fortugno (CS) 18-7
195 - Austin Maurer (CS) md. Steven Nunez (Bwd) 15-2
220 - Paul Okeke (CS) dec. Jose Jimenez (Bwd) 5-3
285 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) dec. Matt St.Onge (CS) 3-0
  99 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Danny Murray (Bwd) TF Jeff Mellick (CS) 2:36 15-0
113 - Isac Brizuela (Bwd) TF Brian Mcliverty (CS) 4:25 16-1
120 - Kevin Rivas (Bwd) pinned Marcelo Vergara (CS) 0:25
126 - Umair Raees (Bwd) pinned Christopher Hiep (CS) 0:45
132 - B.J Jackson (Bwd) by FFT

Brentwood 64, Half Hollow Hills West 9
December 27, 2012
  99 - Horacio Burrowes (Bwd) TF Joseph Derosa (HHHW) 5:17 15-0
106 - Danny Murray (Bwd) TF Anthony Novotney (HHHW) 2:38 15-0
113 - Isac Brizuela (Bwd) by FFT
120 - Christopher Reilly (HHHW) dec. Kevin Rivas (Bwd) 5-3 SV
126 - Umair Raees (Bwd) md. Nick Lawrence (HHHW) 9-0
132 - B.J Jackson (Bwd) pinned Antonio Ferro (HHHW) 0:55
138 - Rodrigo Alvarenga (Bwd) pinned Brandon Marino (HHHW) 1:26
145 - Mendel Lahens (Bwd) pinned Aramis Broadis (HHHW) 1:24
152 - Alex Romero (Bwd) pinned Llordel Card (HHHW) 2:56
160 - Tyler Grimaldi (HHHW) by FFT
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) dec. Joe Piccolo (HHHW) 5-0
182 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) dec. Jagger Rebozo (HHHW) 4-1
195 - Steven Nunez (Bwd) md. Amon Wahibzadeh (HHHW) 15-5
220 - Jose Jimenez (Bwd) md. Brandon Ottomano (HHHW) 13-0
285 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) by FFT

Brentwood 68, Kellenberg 9
December 27, 2012
145 - William Hallett (KM) dec. Mendel Lahens (Bwd) 4-2
152 - Alex Romero (Bwd) pinned Brian Ziede (KM) 3:54
160 - Timothy Davison (KM) dec. Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) 9-4
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) pinned Liam Beck (KM) 1:43
182 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) pinned Andrew Lagredelle (KM) 1:22
195 - Steven Nunez (Bwd) by FFT
220 - Jose Jimenez (Bwd) dec. James Golder (KM) 7-3
285 - Chris Alianakian (KM) dec. Utb Calvin Mora (Bwd) 3-2
  99 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) pinned Chris Coakley (KM) 2:43
106 - Danny Murray (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Isac Brizuela (Bwd) pinned John Allen (KM) 1:19
120 - Kevin Rivas (Bwd) TF Joseph Moscato (KM) 6:00 16-0
126 - Umair Raees (Bwd) pinned Peter Orena (KM) 1:13
132 - Israel Segarra (Bwd) pinned Paul Brohan (KM) 1:22
138 - Rodrigo Alvarenga (Bwd) pinned William Coleman (KM) 0:33

Brentwood 37, MacArthur 27
December 27, 2012
160 - Steven Schneider (Mac) md. Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) 10-0
170 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) pinned Jonathan Ruby (Mac) 1:19
182 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) md. Joey Tangredi (Mac) 11-2
195 - Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) dec. Steven Nunez (Bwd) 8-5
220 - Jose Jimenez (Bwd) pinned Nick Cuciti (Mac) 0:57
285 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) pinned Doug Hughes (Mac) 1:19
  99 - Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) dec. Travis Cooksey (Mac) 7-1
106 - Danny Murray (Bwd) pinned Vincent Thron (Mac) 3:01
113 - Isac Brizuela (Bwd) dec. Michael Brown (Mac) 6-2
120 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) dec. Kevin Rivas (Bwd) 8-4
126 - Justin Cooksey (Mac) pinned Umair Raees (Bwd) 1:31
132 - B.J Jackson (Bwd) dec. Anthony Boccasini (Mac) 3-2
138 - Robert Bennett (Mac) dec. Rodrigo Alvarenga (Bwd) 6-0
145 - Sal Randazzo (Mac) dec. Mendel Lahens (Bwd) 3-2
152 - Michael Marrero (Mac) TF Alex Romero (Bwd) 3:41 15-0

Half Hollow Hills West 45, Kellenberg 32
December 27, 2012
  99 - Chris Coakley (KM) pinned Joseph Derosa (HHHW) 1:39
106 - Anthony Novotney (HHHW) by FFT
113 - Matthew Jarvis (HHHW) by FFT
120 - Christopher Reilly (HHHW) TF Joseph Moscato (KM) 0:00 15-0
126 - Peter Orena (KM) md. Nick Lawrence (HHHW) 15-6
132 - Antonio Ferro (HHHW) md. Paul Brohan (KM) 11-2
138 - William Coleman (KM) pinned Brandon Marino (HHHW) 1:36
145 - William Hallett (KM) md. Aramis Broadis (HHHW) 16-7
152 - Ryan Romeo (KM) dec. Llordel Card (HHHW) 3-2
160 - Tyler Grimaldi (HHHW) pinned Jon Pustorino (KM) 1:20
170 - Joe Piccolo (HHHW) pinned Liam Beck (KM) 1:27
182 - Jagger Rebozo (HHHW) pinned Andrew Lagredelle (KM) 0:42
195 - Amon Wahibzadeh (HHHW) by FFT
220 - James Golder (KM) dec. Brandon Ottomano (HHHW) 4-0
285 - Chris Alianakian (KM) pinned Abdullah Shaheem (HHHW) 1:10

Islip 39, Brentwood 30
December 27, 2012
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) pinned Michael Cardona (Bwd) 3:07
132 - B.J Jackson (Bwd) pinned Ralph Mackay (Isp) 4:40
138 - James Ianaconi (Isp) dec. Rodrigo Alvarenga (Bwd) 4-2
145 - Mendel Lahens (Bwd) dec. John Theo (Isp) 3-0
152 - Andrew Werther (Isp) dec. Alex Romero (Bwd) 3-2
160 - Ronnie King (Isp) pinned Luis Rodriguez (Bwd) 5:15
170 - Josue Blanco (Bwd) dec. Troy Enoksen (Isp) 12-5
182 - Carlos Toribio (Bwd) dec. Xavier Craig (Isp) 8-1
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) pinned Steven Nunez (Bwd) 1:19
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) pinned Jose Jimenez (Bwd) 2:49
285 - Calvin Mora (Bwd) dec. Pat Sheppard (Isp) 1-0
  99 - Horacio Burrowes (Bwd) pinned Michael Goldstein (Isp) 2:46
106 - Johnny Dipalma (Isp) pinned Carlos Aucancela (Bwd) 4:37
113 - Mathew Haag (Isp) dec. Danny Murray (Bwd) 3-2
120 - Kevin Rivas (Bwd) pinned Robert Boegel (Isp) ?

Islip 66, Clarkstown South 6
December 27, 2012
  99 - Michael Goldstein (Isp) by FFT
106 - Johnny Dipalma (Isp) by FFT
113 - William Killeen (Isp) dec. Brian Mcliverty (CS) 7-3
120 - Mathew Haag (Isp) pinned Marcelo Vergara (CS) 0:44
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) pinned Christopher Hiep (CS) 1:32
132 - Ralph Mackay (Isp) by FFT
138 - Harry Vetter (Isp) md. Anthony Concepcion (CS) 12-2
145 - Nick Finnegan (Isp) dec. Casey Gedeiko (CS) 12-10 SV
152 - Andrew Werther (Isp) md. Sean Maloney (CS) 11-3
160 - Ronnie King (Isp) md. Drew Breyfogle (CS) 11-0
170 - Hassan Auwarter (CS) pinned Troy Enoksen (Isp) 1:50
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) pinned Jason Fortugno (CS) 1:55
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) pinned Austin Maurer (CS) 0:58
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) dec. Paul Okeke (CS) 3-0
285 - Pat Sheppard (Isp) dec. Matt St.Onge (CS) 3-0

Islip 53, Half Hollow Hills West 20
December 27, 2012
160 - Tyler Grimaldi (HHHW) pinned Troy Enoksen (Isp) 3:15
170 - Joe Piccolo (HHHW) dec. Ronnie King (Isp) 6-0
182 - Jagger Rebozo (HHHW) dec. Xavier Craig (Isp) 7-6 TB
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) pinned Tim Botros (HHHW) 1:03
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) pinned Brandon Ottomano (HHHW) 1:25
285 - Pat Sheppard (Isp) pinned Abdullah Shaheem (HHHW) 1:02
  99 - Joe Dipalma (Isp) pinned Joseph Derosa (HHHW) 1:40
106 - Johnny Dipalma (Isp) TF Matthew Jarvis (HHHW) 5:16 17-1
113 - Mathew Haag (Isp) by FFT
120 - Christopher Reilly (HHHW) TF Robert Boegel (Isp) 17-1
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) TF Nick Lawrence (HHHW) 4:17 17-1
132 - Antonio Ferro (HHHW) dec. Joe Demasi (Isp) 3-0
138 - James Ianaconi (Isp) md. Brandon Marino (HHHW) 14-2
145 - John Theo (Isp) dec. Aramis Broadis (HHHW) 3-1
152 - Andrew Werther (Isp) by FFT

Islip 71, Kellenberg 3
December 27, 2012
132 - Ralph Mackay (Isp) dec. Paul Brohan (KM) 7-1
138 - James Ianaconi (Isp) pinned William Coleman (KM) 0:27
145 - Nick Finnegan (Isp) dec. William Hallett (KM) 5-0
152 - Andrew Werther (Isp) pinned Jon Pustorino (KM) 5:33
160 - Ronnie King (Isp) dec. Timothy Davison (KM) 5-4
170 - Troy Enoksen (Isp) md. Adam Codling (KM) 12-0
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) pinned Andrew Lagredelle (KM) 0:33
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) by FFT
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) pinned James Golder (KM) 1:19
285 - Chris Alianakian (KM) dec. Pat Sheppard (Isp) 3-0
  99 - Michael Goldstein (Isp) pinned Chris Coakley (KM) 1:35
106 - Johnny Dipalma (Isp) pinned Josh Newman (KM) 0:33
113 - Mathew Haag (Isp) pinned John Allen (KM) 1:16
120 - Robert Boegel (Isp) md. Joseph Moscato (KM) 14-4
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) def. Peter Orena (KM) by DQ

Islip 40, MacArthur 30
December 27, 2012
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) md. Michael Goldstein (Isp) 11-0
106 - Johnny Dipalma (Isp) md. Troy Ellers (Mac) 12-0
113 - Mathew Haag (Isp) dec. Michael Brown (Mac) 5-0
120 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) pinned William Killeen (Isp) 2:32
126 - Brad Wade (Isp) dec. Justin Cooksey (Mac) 2-1 TB
132 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) md. Ralph Mackay (Isp) 16-5
138 - Robert Bennett (Mac) md. James Ianaconi (Isp) 13-4
145 - Sal Randazzo (Mac) dec. John Theo (Isp) 5-4
152 - Michael Marrero (Mac) dec. Andrew Werther (Isp) 6-3
160 - Steven Schneider (Mac) by FFT
170 - Ronnie King (Isp) pinned Nick Tangredi (Mac) 1:59
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) pinned Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) 5:53
195 - Craig Hinrichs (Isp) by FFT
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) pinned Nick Cuciti (Mac) 1:49
285 - Pat Sheppard (Isp) pinned Doug Hughes (Mac) 0:26

Kellenberg 41, Clarkstown South 39
December 28, 2012
  99 - Chris Coakley (KM) by FFT
106 - Michael Alvarado (CS) by FFT
113 - Brian Mcliverty (CS) pinned John Allen (KM) 2:33
120 - Joseph Moscato (KM) pinned Marcelo Vergara (CS) 2:55
126 - Peter Orena (KM) pinned Christopher Hiep (CS) 1:13
132 - Paul Brohan (KM) by FFT
138 - William Coleman (KM) dec. Anthony Concepcion (CS) 11-7
145 - Austin Fox (CS) dec. William Hallett (KM) 6-5
152 - Brian Ziede (KM) by FFT
160 - Timothy Davison (KM) TF Drew Breyfogle (CS) 6:00 16-1
170 - Hassan Auwarter (CS) pinned Adam Codling (KM) 0:31
182 - Jason Fortugno (CS) pinned Andrew Lagredelle (KM) 1:44
195 - Austin Maurer (CS) by FFT
220 - Paul Okeke (CS) pinned James Golder (KM) 1:35
285 - Chris Alianakian (KM) dec. Matt St.Onge (CS) 7-0

MacArthur 56, Clarkstown South 27
December 28, 2012
126 - Justin Cooksey (Mac) pinned Christopher Hiep (CS) 1:30
132 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) by FFT
138 - Robert Bennett (Mac) pinned Anthony Concepcion (CS) 2:41
145 - Austin Fox (CS) dec. Sal Randazzo (Mac) 3-2
152 - Michael Marrero (Mac) md. Sean Maloney (CS) 15-4
160 - Steven Schneider (Mac) pinned Drew Breyfogle (CS) 3:59
170 - Hassan Auwarter (CS) pinned Joey Tangredi (Mac) 0:48
182 - Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) pinned Jason Fortugno (CS) 5:36
195 - Austin Maurer (CS) by FFT
220 - Paul Okeke (CS) pinned Nick Cuciti (Mac) 3:51
285 - Matt St.Onge (CS) pinned Doug Hughes (Mac) 1:57
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) by FFT
106 - Vincent Thron (Mac) pinned Jeff Mellick (CS) 1:33
113 - Michael Brown (Mac) md. Brian Mcliverty (CS) 13-3
120 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) pinned Marcelo Vergara (CS) 0:53

MacArthur 58, Half Hollow Hills West 22
December 28, 2012
145 - Sal Randazzo (Mac) by FFT
152 - Michael Marrero (Mac) pinned Llordel Card (HHHW) 0:45
160 - Tyler Grimaldi (HHHW) dec. Steven Schneider (Mac) 6-2
170 - Joe Piccolo (HHHW) md. Joey Tangredi (Mac) 12-0
182 - Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) by FFT
195 - Tim Botros (HHHW) by FFT
220 - Nick Cuciti (Mac) pinned Brandon Ottomano (HHHW) 1:21
285 - Doug Hughes (Mac) pinned Kieffe Carson (HHHW) 2:12
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) TF Joseph Derosa (HHHW) 15-0
106 - Vincent Thron (Mac) pinned Anthony Novotney (HHHW) 0:48
113 - Michael Coiro (Mac) by FFT
120 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) TF Austin Rutella (HHHW) 18-3
126 - Justin Cooksey (Mac) pinned Christopher Reilly (HHHW) 3:51
132 - Antonio Ferro (HHHW) dec. Justin Perez (Mac) 8-4
138 - Brandon Marino (HHHW) by FFT

MacArthur 67, Kellenberg 13
December 28, 2012
152 - Michael Marrero (Mac) pinned Brian Ziede (KM) 2:37
160 - Timothy Davison (KM) md. Jeremy Hughes (Mac) 12-1
170 - Steven Schneider (Mac) pinned Adam Codling (KM) 0:36
182 - Joey Tangredi (Mac) pinned Andrew Lagredelle (KM) 1:00
195 - Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) by FFT
220 - James Golder (KM) dec. Nick Cuciti (Mac) 13-9
285 - Chris Alianakian (KM) pinned Doug Hughes (Mac) 1:07
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) pinned Chris Coakley (KM) 1:55
106 - Vincent Thron (Mac) by FFT
113 - Michael Coiro (Mac) pinned John Allen (KM) 1:19
120 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) TF Joseph Moscato (KM) 17-2
126 - Justin Cooksey (Mac) TF Peter Orena (KM) 20-5
132 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) dec. Paul Brohan (KM) 8-1
138 - Robert Bennett (Mac) pinned William Coleman (KM) 1:52
145 - John Dougherty (Mac) pinned William Hallett (KM) 2:34

Sachem East 70, Clarkstown South 9
December 28, 2012
  99 - Bobby Fazio (SacE) by FFT
106 - Doug Iadanza (SacE) pinned Jeff Mellick (CS) 0:16
113 - Brian Mcliverty (CS) pinned Jack Benjamin (SacE) 5:15
120 - Michael Abbondanza (SacE) pinned Marcelo Vergara (CS) 1:10
126 - Anthony Messina (SacE) TF Christopher Hiep (CS) 4:00 17-2
132 - Peter Longo (SacE) by FFT
138 - Conor O`Hara (SacE) TF Anthony Concepcion (CS) 2:00 17-0
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) pinned Austin Fox (CS) 3:20
152 - Michael Pistone (SacE) pinned Sean Maloney (CS) 2:40
160 - Drew Breyfogle (CS) dec. Tim Friedman (SacE) 8-7
170 - Zachary Nobre (SacE) pinned Hassan Auwarter (CS) 4:32
182 - AJ Solomito (SacE) pinned Jason Fortugno (CS) 1:27
195 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) pinned Austin Maurer (CS) 3:38
220 - John Vigh (SacE) dec. Paul Okeke (CS) 9-2
285 - Josh Edmonson (SacE) dec. Matt St.Onge (CS) 7-2

Sachem East 60, Half Hollow Hills West 19
December 28, 2012
  99 - Bobby Fazio (SacE) pinned Joseph Derosa (HHHW) 1:49
106 - Doug Iadanza (SacE) pinned Anthony Novotney (HHHW) 1:52
113 - Jack Benjamin (SacE) by FFT
120 - Christopher Reilly (HHHW) dec. Michael Abbondanza (SacE) 5-4
126 - Anthony Messina (SacE) md. Nick Lawrence (HHHW) 15-4
132 - Peter Longo (SacE) md. Antonio Ferro (HHHW) 14-1
138 - Conor O`Hara (SacE) TF Brandon Marino (HHHW) 3:37 15-0
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) TF Aramis Broadis (HHHW) 4:15 16-0
152 - Michael Pistone (SacE) pinned Llordel Card (HHHW) 1:02
160 - Tyler Grimaldi (HHHW) pinned Thomas Williams (SacE) 3:08
170 - Joe Piccolo (HHHW) md. Mark Tracy (SacE) 11-3
182 - Jagger Rebozo (HHHW) by FFT
195 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) pinned Amon Wahibzadeh (HHHW) 2:42
220 - John Vigh (SacE) pinned Brandon Ottomano (HHHW) 1:32
285 - Josh Edmonson (SacE) pinned Kieffe Carson (HHHW) 0:29

Sachem East 41, Islip 21
December 28, 2012
  99 - Bobby Fazio (SacE) dec. Michael Goldstein (Isp) 4-2
106 - Johnny Dipalma (Isp) dec. Doug Iadanza (SacE) 5-2
113 - William Killeen (Isp) dec. Jack Benjamin (SacE) 6-0
120 - Mathew Haag (Isp) dec. Michael Abbondanza (SacE) 7-2
126 - Anthony Messina (SacE) dec. Brad Wade (Isp) 10-3
132 - Peter Longo (SacE) dec. Ralph Mackay (Isp) 8-6
138 - Conor O`Hara (SacE) TF James Ianaconi (Isp) 3:09 15-0
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) pinned John Theo (Isp) 1:11
152 - Michael Pistone (SacE) dec. Andrew Werther (Isp) 6-0
160 - Ronnie King (Isp) pinned Tim Friedman (SacE) 3:55
170 - Mark Tracy (SacE) pinned Troy Enoksen (Isp) 1:55
182 - Xavier Craig (Isp) dec. Zachary Nobre (SacE) 6-4
195 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) pinned Craig Hinrichs (Isp) 3:43
220 - Ryan Hughes (Isp) dec. John Vigh (SacE) 5-4
285 - Josh Edmonson (SacE) pinned Pat Sheppard (Isp) 3:16

Sachem East 81, Kellenberg 4
December 28, 2012
  99 - Bobby Fazio (SacE) pinned Chris Coakley (KM) 0:56
106 - Doug Iadanza (SacE) by FFT
113 - Jack Benjamin (SacE) by FFT
120 - Michael Abbondanza (SacE) md. Joseph Moscato (KM) 18-6
126 - Anthony Messina (SacE) TF Peter Orena (KM) 5:42 18-1
132 - Peter Longo (SacE) pinned Paul Brohan (KM) 1:53
138 - Conor O`Hara (SacE) by FFT
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) pinned William Hallett (KM) 2:45
152 - Michael Pistone (SacE) pinned Jon Pustorino (KM) 1:15
160 - Timothy Davison (KM) md. Thomas Williams (SacE) 9-1
170 - Mark Tracy (SacE) pinned Adam Codling (KM) 0:50
182 - AJ Solomito (SacE) by FFT
195 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) by FFT
220 - John Vigh (SacE) pinned James Golder (KM) 0:37
285 - Josh Edmonson (SacE) pinned Chris Alianakian (KM) 2:17

Sachem East 42, MacArthur 30
December 28, 2012
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) pinned Bobby Fazio (SacE) 1:19
106 - Doug Iadanza (SacE) md. Vincent Thron (Mac) 13-0
113 - Michael Brown (Mac) dec. Jack Benjamin (SacE) 9-5
120 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) pinned Michael Abbondanza (SacE) 0:34
126 - Justin Cooksey (Mac) dec. Anthony Messina (SacE) 4-3
132 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) dec. Peter Longo (SacE) 4-2
138 - Conor O`Hara (SacE) md. Robert Bennett (Mac) 13-1
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) pinned Sal Randazzo (Mac) 1:49
152 - Michael Marrero (Mac) md. Michael Pistone (SacE) 11-2
160 - Steven Schneider (Mac) TF Tim Friedman (SacE) 22-7
170 - Mark Tracy (SacE) pinned Joey Tangredi (Mac) 3:58
182 - Zachary Nobre (SacE) md. Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) 12-1
195 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) by FFT
220 - John Vigh (SacE) pinned Nick Cuciti (Mac) 0:52
285 - Josh Edmonson (SacE) pinned Doug Hughes (Mac) 3:53

Massapequa Holiday Tournament
December 28, 2012
Team Scores
1. Connetquot 263.5
2. Monroe-Woodbury 215 - Sec 9
3. Hauppauge 201.5
4. Pittsford 175.5 - Sec 5
5. Long Beach 120.5
6. Massapequa 100
7. Bethpage 58
8. Division 54
9. Great Neck South 25
Championship Finals
  99 - Vinny Vespa (MW) dec. Kevin Kelly (MW), 2-0
106 - Evan Barzcack (MW) dec. Aleksei Cartagena (Pitt) 3-2
113 - Steven Sewkumar (LB) dec. Eddie hart (Con) 10-3 TB
120 - Steven Bulzomi (Con) dec. Austin Munro (Haup) 1-0
126 - Mark West (Haup) pinned Angel Martinez (MW) 3:20
132 - Gino Titone (Con) pinned Brandon Lewis (MW) 5:12
138 - Greg Chery (Con) dec. Francisco Bisono (Haup) 7-3
145 - Brendan Dent (Con) dec. Jacob Pincus (Pitt) 10-4
152 - Chris Koo (GNS) TF Steve Schmit (Con) 20-5 4:36
160 - JP Vandercliff (MW) dec. Charles Bachmeier (Beth) 7-2
170 - AJ Voelker (MW) md. Tim Schweitzer (Div) 13-0
182 - Chad Howard (Pitt) dec. Dom Holder (Haup) 1-0
195 - Zamarr Allen (LB) TF Nick Marcinek (Con) 5:00
220 - Tyler Schaefer (Pitt) dec. Rob Kelly (MW) 5-2
285 - Tim Gungor (mass) pinned Giusepe Calabrese (Haup) 1:55
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Chris Koo (Great Neck South, 152)
Most pins least Time: JP Vandercliff (Monroe-Woodbury, 160), 3 in 3:58
Consolation Finals
  99 - Matt Maquet (LB) def. Sean Miller (Con) by FFT (5 match rule)
106 - Alan Teemer (LB) pinned John Kalinoglu (Mass) 2:21
113 - Tom Maguffin (Div) pinned Jaeman Connelly (LB) 0:42
120 - Jeff Gould (Pitt) pinned PJ Smoot (MW) 4:54
126 - Ralph Cazzetta (Haup) md. Francis Alexander (Div) 9-1
132 - Chris Mauriello (Haup) md. Jake Einbinder (Beth) 10-2
138 - Connor Kelly (Haup) def. Chase Doran (Pitt) by FFT (5 match rule)
145 - Lucas Govert (Pitt) def. Chris Broccoli (Mass) by FFT
152 - Allon Avgi (Con) md. Harrison Hider (Pitt) 9-1
160 - Nick Mastro (Con) dec. Seungsoo Im (Haup) 5-2
170 - Rob Klotz (Pitt) dec. Sean Maher (Con) 9-5
182 - Nick McShea (MW) dec. Chris Beal (Con) 5-4
195 - Alex Restrepo (Mass) dec. Mike Dibenedeto (Mass) 4-3
220 - Anthony Carrello (Beth) dec. Tim Duerr (Mass) 3-1
285 - Alex Cesare (Con) pinned James Louison (Haup) 1:31

Mid-Hudson Tournament at Arlington
December 27-28, 2012
Team Scores
  1. Yorktown 185 - Sec 1
  2. Hewlett 160
  3. Cornwall 146 - Sec 9
  4. Arlington 127 - Sec 1
      Kingston 127 - Sec 9
  6. Valley Central - Sec 9
  7. Newburgh Free Academy - Sec 9
  8. Pine Bush - Sec 9
  9. Saugerties - Sec 9
 10. Roy C. Ketcham - Sec 1
 11. Wallkill - Sec 9
 12. Ossining - Sec 1
 13. Onteora - Sec 9
 14. Port Chester - Sec 1
 15. John Jay-East Fishkill - Sec 1
 16. Rondout Valley - Sec 9
 17. Beacon - Sec 1
 18. Brookfield - CT
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Chris Cuccolo (PB) pinned Alfredo Olmedo (Arl) 1:40
106 - Kevin Rodriguez (PC) pinned Tyler Lynch (VC) 1:20
113 - John Stramiello (PB) dec. Gabe Campbell (VC) 5-1
120 - Nick Tolli (Arl) dec. Damani Burns (NFA) 19-10
126 - Alex Delacruz (Oss) pinned Jimmy Kaishian (Yrk) 3:11
132 - Danny Murphy (RCK) dec. Javeed Green (King) 11-2
138 - Rob Rosenberg (Hew) dec. Brett Johnson (Cor) 4-2 SV
145 - Brad Marvin (RCK) dec. Ray Isales (Cor) 5-0
152 - Joe Maestro (Yrk) tech. fall Tyler Blasko (Wall) 18-2, 4:36
160 - Austin Weigel (Ont) pinned Mike Peterson (Arl) 4:32
170 - Kyle McGuire (NFA) dec. Jake Wood (King) 10-5
182 - Thomas Murray (Yrk) pinned Dylan Anderson (King) :45
195 - Steve Sabella (Yrk) pinned Dustin Mackenzie (Ont) 1:20
220 - Trent Lofaro (Oss) dec. Matt Kraminer (Hew) 3-1 SV
285 - David Varian (Yrk) dec. Terrance Cheeks (NFA) 5-3
Consolation Finals
  99 - Kyle Davis (Bea) dec. Randy Earl (JJEF) 8-1
106 - Brady Robin (Arl) pinned Andrew Fang (Hew) 3:51
113 - Alfredo Zavala (PC) dec. Jake Smith (King) 15-5
120 - Simon Greebel (Hew) dec. Nick Sebesta (Wall) 3-2
126 - Aaron Weinberg (Hew) pinned Stephen Lynch (VC) 2:28
132 - Dan Storer (Cor) pinned Brandon Crespi (Wall) 4:24
138 - Osman Hasan (VC) def. Josh Simfenderfer (RCK) by FFT
145 - Kyle Santucci (Yrk) pinned Alec Guevara (Wall) 2:27
152 - Dante Gianetta (Cor) pinned John Florio (VC) 2:53
160 - Alex Munoz (Sau) dec. Rob Schmadel (Sau) 11-0
170 - Luke Zsido (Cor) def. Michael Citrini (PB) by FFT
182 - Rob Cuomo (Sau) dec. Elliot Marzano (King) 7-1
195 - Deon Edmond (King) dec. James Bethel (Sau) 13-4
220 - Issac Serrano (NFA) pinned Tanner Nielsen (Arl) 2:39
285 - Lester Enriquez (Hew) pinned Carlton Legg (RV) 4:25
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Andrew Parete (RV) dec. Anthony Stramiello (PB) 8-6
106 - Logan Losito (Wall) dec. Zach Chartrand (Ont) 3-2
113 - Nick Jimenez (Arl) dec. Ryan Gorman (Wall) 12-2
120 - Jimmy Clark (VC) dec. Sean Foschini (NFA) 4-2
126 - Owen Bachelder (Hew) pinned John Lerczak (Sau) 3:11
132 - Grant Frederick (JJEF) dec. Oran Revivo (Hew) 5-2
138 - Blaise Boullinne (Bkwd) dec. Ron McCabe (JJEF) 3-2 TB
145 - Adam Ortiz (Arl) dec. Ryan Sause (PB) 1-0
152 - Kevin Gamboa (Oss) dec. Matt Quintana (NFA) 8-3
160 - Quinn Zsido (Cor) dec. Logan Mongelli (RCK) 8-3
170 - Greg Lamb (Oss) dec. Dom Emery (RCK) 17-13
182 - Eric Wakefield (JJEF) pinned Andrew Giese (Cor) 2:12
195 - Tom Bruanius (PB) pinned Justin Ciraolo (Hew) 2:25
220 - Avik Mohan (Yrk) dec. Rudy Aguilar (RV) 1-0
285 - Terrell Lawrence (Sau) pinned Christian Gabriel (PC) :12
Semifinals
  99 - Alfredo Olmedo (Arl) dec. Kyle Davis (Bea), 6-0
         Chris Cuccolo (PB) pinned Randy Earl (JJEF), 2:25
106 - Kevin Rodriguez (PC) pinned Brady Robin (Arl), 2:35
         Tyler Lynch (VC) pinned Andrew Fang (Hew), 1:02
113 - John Stramiello (PB) pinned Jake Smith (King), 3:12
         Gabe Campbell (VC) maj. dec. Alfredo Zavala (PC), 15-3
120 - Nick Tolli (Arl) dec. Simon Greebel (Hew), 2-1
         Damani Burns (NFA) pinned Nick Sebesta (Wall), 0:59
126 - Alex Delacruz (Oss) dec. Aaron Weinberg (Hew), 7-2
         Jimmy Kaishian (Yrk) pinned Stephen Lynch (VC), 3:31
132 - Javeed Green (King) dec. Brandon Crespi (Wall), 9-4
         Danny Murphy (RCK) dec. Dan Storer (Cor), 7-2
138 - Rob Rosenberg (Hew) inj. def. Josh Simfenderfer (RCK)
         Brett Johnson (Cor) dec. Osman Hasan (VC), 9-3
145 - Ray Isales (Cor) dec. Alec Guevara (Wall), 2-1
         Brad Marvin (RCK) maj. dec. Kyle Santucci (Yrk), 11-2
152 - Tyler Blasko (Wall) pinned John Florio (VC), 3:49
         Joe Mastro (Yrk) pinned Dante Gianetta (Cor), 5:22
160 - Austin Weigel (Ont) pinned Rob Schmadel (Sau), 1:58
         Mike Peterson (Arl) dec. Alex Munoz (Sau), 6-3
170 - Kyle McGuire (NFA) pinned Michael Citrini (PB), 0:35
         Jake Wood (King) pinned Luke Zsido (Cor), 3:30
182 - Dylan Anderson (King) dec. Elliot Marzano (King), 7-2
         Thomas Murray (Yrk) pinned Rob Cuomo (Sau), 3:58
195 - Dustin MacKenzie (Ont) pinned James Bethel (Sau), 1:02
         Steven Sabella (Yrk) dec. Deon Edmond (King), 3-2
220 - Trent Lofaro (Oss) dec. Isaac Serrano (NFA), 1-0
         Matt Kaminer (Hew) pinned Tanner Nielsen (Arl), 1:03
285 - Terrance Cheeks (NFA) dec. Lester Enriquez (Hew), 2-0
         David Varian (Yrk) pinned Carlton Legg (RV), 4:52

Sewanhaka Duals at Carey HS
Chaminade 60, Bellport 13
December 27, 2012
285 - Charles Pederson (Cham) by FFT
  99 - Andrew Hotton (Cham) pinned Kenny Wickline (Bell) 3:59
106 - Joseph Boccardo (Cham) by FFT
113 - Christian Briody (Cham) dec. Michael Robinson (Bell) 7-0
120 - Dan Behlen (Bell) md. Jeremy Brave (Cham) 12-0
126 - Jonathan Ptacek (Cham) pinned J`Shawn Rollins (Bell) 2:57
132 - Cameron Colichio (Bell) dec. Austin Ward (Cham) 4-3
138 - Daniel Jones (Cham) pinned Steven Reyes (Bell) 0:40
145 - Michael Vindell (Cham) dec. Phil Gray (Bell) 2-1
152 - Declan Gray (Cham) by FFT
160 - Chris Delgatto (Cham) by FFT
170 - Wayne Caldicott (Bell) dec. Michael Fifield (Cham) 10-6
182 - Connor Watson (Cham) pinned Alex Lituma (Bell) 1:59
195 - Daniel Fowler (Cham) by FFT
220 - Alex Labranche (Bell) dec. Michael Mansueto (Cham) 2-0

Chaminade 81, Sewanhaka East 0
December 27, 2012
  99 - Andrew Hotton (Cham) by FFT
106 - Joseph Boccardo (Cham) by FFT
113 - Christian Briody (Cham) md. Scott Kerner (SewE) 10-2
120 - Jeremy Brave (Cham) dec. Justin Baque (SewE) 4-0
126 - Jonathan Ptacek (Cham) pinned Tyler Davis (SewE) 5:03
132 - William Ryan (Cham) pinned Josh Singh (SewE) 1:05
138 - Daniel Jones (Cham) TF Nick Lamonaca (SewE) 4:17 15-0
145 - Michael Vindell (Cham) dec. Anthony Dilemme (SewE) 10-4
152 - Declan Gray (Cham) pinned Justice Smith (SewE) 5:59
160 - Sean Richards (Cham) pinned Tommy Labruna (SewE) 0:57
170 - Chris Delgatto (Cham) pinned Joseph Lucito (SewE) 2:33
182 - Connor Watson (Cham) pinned Matthew Lucito (SewE) 1:49
195 - Daniel Fowler (Cham) pinned James Kadnar (SewE) 1:19
220 - Michael Mansueto (Cham) by FFT
285 - Terence Sino (Cham) by FFT

Chaminade 68, South Side 11
December 27, 2012
220 - Michael Mansueto (Cham) pinned Matt Focer (SS) 4:24
285 - Harry Dantona (SS) dec. Terence Sino (Cham) 12-7
  99 - William Bumbaca (Cham) by FFT
106 - Joseph Boccardo (Cham) by FFT
113 - Michael Petrone (SS) dec. Christian Briody (Cham) 4-3
120 - Jeremy Brave (Cham) by FFT
126 - Alexander Ptacek (Cham) TF Phil Marasco (SS) 5:53 17-0
132 - Paul Wolfrom (SS) pinned Austin Ward (Cham) 4:19
138 - Daniel Jones (Cham) pinned Matt Marinelli (SS) 0:41
145 - Michael Vindell (Cham) dec. Lucas Derkatch (SS) 6-0
152 - Declan Gray (Cham) by FFT
160 - Chris Delgatto (Cham) pinned Frank Alaimo (SS) 5:20
170 - Michael Fifield (Cham) pinned Phil Romano (SS) 4:46
182 - Connor Watson (Cham) pinned Kevin Rafferty (SS) 3:31
195 - Daniel Fowler (Cham) pinned Alex Weiss (SS) 1:12
* South Side -1 Team Point for Unsportsmanlike

Sewanhaka East 41, Bellport 24
December 27, 2012
  99 - Angelo Cona (SewE) dec. Kenny Wickline (Bell) 15-10
106 - Double FFT
113 - Michael Robinson (Bell) dec. Scott Kerner (SewE) 3-2
120 - Dan Behlen (Bell) pinned Justin Baque (SewE) 3:06
126 - Dan Smith (Bell) dec. Tyler Davis (SewE) 5-0
132 - J`Shawn Rollins (Bell) pinned Josh Singh (SewE) 1:01
138 - Erick Vilchez (SewE) md. Cameron Colichio (Bell) 13-1
145 - Phil Gray (Bell) pinned Anthony Dilemme (SewE) 5:03
152 - Justice Smith (SewE) by FFT
160 - Joseph Lucito (SewE) by FFT
170 - Tommy Labruna (SewE) md. Wayne Caldicott (Bell) 14-4
182 - Matthew Lucito (SewE) pinned Alex Lituma (Bell) 0:52
195 - Jason Rodriguez (SewE) by FFT
220 - Mike Kadnar (SewE) pinned Alex Labranche (Bell) 3:53
285 - Double FFT

Sewanhaka East 48, South Side 33
December 27, 2012
  99 - Angelo Cona (SewE) by FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Michael Petrone (SS) pinned Scott Kerner (SewE) 0:07
120 - Justin Baque (SewE) by FFT
126 - Tyler Davis (SewE) pinned Phil Marasco (SS) 2:27
132 - Paul Wolfrom (SS) pinned Josh Singh (SewE) 1:31
138 - Erick Vilchez (SewE) pinned Matt Marinelli (SS) 1:38
145 - Anthony Dilemme (SewE) pinned Lucas Derkatch (SS) 1:08
152 - Frank Alaimo (SS) dec. Justice Smith (SewE) 7-6
160 - Joseph Lucito (SewE) by FFT
170 - Phil Romano (SS) pinned Tommy Labruna (SewE) 1:09
182 - Matthew Lucito (SewE) pinned Alex Weiss (SS) 0:26
195 - James Kadnar (SewE) pinned Kevin Rafferty (SS) 2:42
220 - Matt Focer (SS) by FFT
285 - Harry Dantona (SS) by FFT

South Side 42, Bellport 30
December 27, 2012
  99 - Kenny Wickline (Bell) by FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Michael Petrone (SS) pinned Michael Robinson (Bell) 1:29
120 - Double FFT
126 - Dan Smith (Bell) pinned Phil Marasco (SS) 1:45
132 - Paul Wolfrom (SS) pinned Cameron Colichio (Bell) 1:14
138 - Matt Marinelli (SS) pinned Steven Reyes (Bell) 1:48
145 - Phil Gray (Bell) pinned Lucas Derkatch (SS) 1:24
152 - Frank Alaimo (SS) by FFT
160 - Double FFT
170 - Wayne Caldicott (Bell) pinned Phil Romano (SS) 2:45
182 - Alex Weiss (SS) pinned Alex Lituma (Bell) 1:57
195 - Kevin Rafferty (SS) by FFT
220 - Alex Labranche (Bell) pinned Matt Focer (SS) 2:47
285 - Harry Dantona (SS) by FFT

East Meadow 68, Baldwin 13
December 22, 2012
106 - Jaimin Shah (EM) by FFT
113 - Salvatore Trigona (Bal) md. Christian Fong (EM) 12-2
120 - Adam Smith (EM) TF Mike Crespo (Bal) 5:28 17-0
126 - Joe Giannatasio (EM) by FFT
132 - Michael White (Bal) dec. Anthony Amaya (EM) 5-4
138 - Matt Power (EM) TF Enriquez Dejesus (Bal) 3:16 17-0
145 - Frank Clarke (EM) md. Salvador Rodriquez (Bal) 9-0
152 - Mike Tropiano (EM) pinned Chris Almendarez (Bal) 1:27
160 - Jed Puk-Silverstein (EM) by FFT
170 - Chris Santos (EM) by FFT
182 - Michael Petti (EM) pinned Phillip Sylvestre (Bal) 1:57
195 - Jesse Weiner (EM) by FFT
220 - Ramiro Perez (Bal) Med. by FFT . Rafael Contreras (EM)
285 - Marcos Watkins (EM) by FFT
  99 - Matt Girsch (EM) by FFT

East Meadow 74, Hempstead 12
December 22, 2012
126 - Joseph Gangi (EM) by FFT
132 - Anthony Amaya (EM) by FFT
138 - Matt Power (EM) by FFT
145 - Michael Barry (EM) pinned Mycal James (Hemp) 3:49
152 - Jed Puk-Silverstein (EM) pinned Ever Alvarenga (Hemp) 0:57
160 - Mike Tropiano (EM) TF Christopher Jara-Chiriboga (Hemp) 2:43 15-0
170 - Jaime Pamplin (Hemp) pinned Mario Froehlich (EM) 0:38
182 - Elisha Mcgowan (Hemp) pinned Jesse Weiner (EM) 1:44
195 - Michael Petti (EM) by FFT
220 - Joseph Antuofermo (EM) dec. Misael Alvarez (Hemp) 8-1
285 - Marcos Watkins (EM) by FFT
  99 - Matt Girsch (EM) by FFT
106 - Jaimin Shah (EM) by FFT
113 - Andre Cuhna (EM) by FFT
120 - Adam Smith (EM) by FFT

East Meadow 78, Hicksville 6
December 22, 2012
  99 - Matt Girsch (EM) by FFT
106 - Jaimin Shah (EM) by FFT
113 - Andre Cuhna (EM) dec. Gharvhel Carre (Hick) 4-0
120 - Adam Smith (EM) pinned Jorge Quintanilla (Hick) 3:05
126 - Anthony Amaya (EM) pinned Mauricio Poveda (Hick) 3:18
132 - Kyle Carroll (Hick) pinned Joseph Gangi (EM) 2:20
138 - Matt Power (EM) TF Vardon Dumanyan (Hick) 16-0
145 - Frank Clarke (EM) md. Narawat Pakdeeteva (Hick) 9-0
152 - Mike Tropiano (EM) pinned Richard Waters (Hick) 1:05
160 - Tom Rice (EM) pinned Ivan Poveda (Hick) 3:08
170 - Chris Santos (EM) by FFT
182 - Jesse Weiner (EM) by FFT
195 - Michael Petti (EM) pinned Thomas Miller (Hick) 1:45
220 - Rafael Contreras (EM) pinned Nicholas Neofytides (Hick) 3:08
285 - Marcos Watkins (EM) pinned Sean Sackman (Hick) 3:08

East Meadow 66, Oceanside 12
December 22, 2012
113 - Christian Fong (EM) pinned Kash Calderon, (Oc) 0:25
120 - Adam Smith (EM) dec. Rocco Candela, (Oc) 10-5
126 - Anthony Amaya (EM) dec. Luke Evans, (Oc) 6-2
132 - Daniael Grossman, (Oc) pinned Joseph Gangi (EM) 0:52
138 - Matt Power (EM) pinned Chris Woods, (Oc) 2:19
145 - Frank Clarke (EM) by FFT
152 - Tom Rice (EM) by FFT
160 - Mike Tropiano (EM) pinned Francisco Zuart, (Oc) 0:41
170 - Chris Santos (EM) pinned David Mollin, (Oc) 0:38
182 - Michael Petti (EM) pinned Andrew Mercadante, (Oc) 2:41
195 - Jesse Weiner (EM) by FFT
220 - Joseph Antuofermo (EM) by FFT
285 - Marcos Watkins (EM) by FFT
  99 - Vinny Candela, (Oc) dec. Matt Girsch (EM) 11-4
106 - Paul Jacobs, (Oc) dec. Jaimin Shah (EM) 9-6

Third Place In The KSA Disney Dual Meet Tournament
Clarke 45, Bloomer/Colfax (WI) 18
December 22, 2012
106 - Justin Wachtendonk (BlCo) by FFT
113 - Double FFT
120 - Brady Simonson (BlCo) pinned Tyler Constantine (Clk) 2:52
126 - Tom Stobe (Clk) pinned Celvin Marquardt (BlCo) 2:16
132 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) pinned Hunter Hetke (BlCo) 1:03
138 - David Barkan (Clk) by FFT
145 - Robbi Rands (BlCo) pinned Justin Difilippi (Clk) 2:20
152 - Joseph Weinberg (Clk) pinned Jon Thorgerson (BlCo) 1:27
160 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) pinned Brady Hetke (BlCo) 1:34
170 - Joseph Truono (Clk) dec. Tommy Johnson (BlCo) 9-6
182 - Michael Urso (Clk) pinned Jake Flodquist (BlCo) 1:56
195 - Double FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) by FFT
285 - Double FFT.

Clarke 60, Baker County (FL) 0
December 22, 2012
106 - Double FFT
113 - Double FFT
120 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) by FFT
126 - Tom Stobe (Clk) by FFT
132 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) by FFT
138 - David Barkan (Clk) by FFT
145 - Justin Difilippi (Clk) by FFT
152 - Joseph Weinberg (Clk) by FFT
160 - Joseph Truono (Clk) by FFT
170 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) by FFT
182 - Michael Urso (Clk) by FFT
195 - Double FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) by FFT
285 - Double FFT

Clarke 55, Rockledge (FL) 18
December 22, 2012
106 - Austin Lashure (Rklg) by FFT
113 - Double FFT
120 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) by FFT
126 - Tom Stobe (Clk) dec. Kaleb Fields (Rklg) 11-7
132 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) pinned Jose Garcia (Rklg) 1:30
138 - David Barkan (Clk) pinned Michael Brunotte (Rklg) 1:49
145 - Joseph Weinberg (Clk) pinned Chase Hall (Rklg) 1:23
152 - Nick Nomile (Clk) by FFT
160 - Joseph Truono (Clk) by FFT
170 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) by FFT
182 - Michael Urso (Clk) by FFT
195 - Ryan Comoletti (Rklg) by FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) md. Jonathan Gonzolez (Rklg) 15-7
285 - Jazmine Allen (Rklg) by FFT

Clarke 36, Rockledge (FL) 30
December 22, 2012
106 - Robert Robillard (Rklg) by FFT
113 - Double FFT
120 - Jacob Demming (Rklg) pinned Tyler Constantine (Clk) 2:46
126 - Kaleb Fields (Rklg) dec. Tom Stobe (Clk) 3-2
132 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) pinned Austin Brackett (Rklg) 3:32
138 - Leo Torres (Rklg) pinned David Barkan (Clk) 1:09
145 - Justin Difilippi (Clk) pinned Andess Brown (Rklg) 1:49
152 - Trace Woxberg (Rklg) dec. Joseph Weinberg (Clk) 1-0
160 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) pinned Michael Corak (Rklg) 1:18
170 - Joseph Truono (Clk) pinned Tyler Vonsiclen (Rklg) 1:29
182 - Michael Urso (Clk) pinned Len Brunotte (Rklg) 1:46
195 - Dylan Mila (Rklg) by FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) pinned Ivan Muriel-Pacheco (Rklg) 2:35
285 - Double FFT

Clarke 40, Rockledge (FL) 33
December 22, 2012
106 - Austin Lashure (Rklg) by FFT
113 - Jacob Demming (Rklg) by FFT
120 - Tyler Constantine (Clk) md. Robert Robillard (Rklg) 12-2
126 - Dylan Barrett (Rklg) pinned Tom Stobe (Clk) 2:31
132 - Joseph Hoffman (Clk) pinned Jose Garcia (Rklg) 1:47
138 - Leo Torres (Rklg) pinned David Barkan (Clk) 2:16
145 - Justin Difilippi (Clk) pinned Andess Brown (Rklg) 1:03
152 - Trace Woxberg (Rklg) dec. Joseph Weinberg (Clk) 5-3 TB
160 - Joseph Truono (Clk) pinned Michael Corak (Rklg) 0:19
170 - Justin Eufemia (Clk) pinned Tyler Vonsiclen (Rklg) 1:07
182 - Michael Urso (Clk) pinned Len Brunotte (Rklg) 1:50
195 - Double FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) pinned Dylan Mila (Rklg) 2:48
285 - Jazmine Allen (Rklg) by FFT

Reedsville (WI) 38, Clarke 18
December 22, 2012
106 - Double FFT
113 - Double FFT
120 - Mitchell Schwahn (Reed) dec. Tyler Constantine (Clk) 8-5
126 - Tom Stobe (Clk) dec. Jordan Ebert (Reed) 8-7
132 - David Barkan (Clk) by FFT
138 - Colby Kasten (Reed) md. Joseph Hoffman (Clk) 12-3
145 - Rene Mora (Reed) md. Justin Difilippi (Clk) 11-3
152 - Joseph Weinberg (Clk) by FFT
160 - Grant Wedepohl (Reed) dec. Justin Eufemia (Clk) 4-3
170 - Elliott Ebert (Reed) pinned Joseph Truono (Clk) 1:42
182 - Tyler Schuh (Reed) pinned Michael Urso (Clk) 1:33
195 - Andrew Kocourek (Reed) by FFT
220 - Enndy Nunez (Clk) dec. Mason Loose (Reed) 13-6
285 - Jordan Brandt (Reed) by FFT

Schuylkill Valley (PA) 52, Clarke 13
December 21, 2012
106 - Double FFT
113 - Mason Shuman (SkV) by FFT
120 - Tanner White (SkV) pinned Tyler Constantine (Clk) 1:25
126 - Dalton Mohring (SkV) TF Tom Stobe (Clk) 17-2
132 - Colby Geisinger (SkV) dec. Joseph Hoffman (Clk) 13-11
138 - Zach Homan (SkV) md. Justin Difilippi (Clk) 15-7
145 - Joseph Weinberg (Clk) pinned Jonah Horst (SkV) 3:47
152 - Jonathan Tindall (SkV) pinned Nick Nomile (Clk) 1:30
160 - Joseph Truono (Clk) md. Joseph Waack (SkV) 15-4
170 - Joseph Waack (SkV) md. Justin Eufemia (Clk) 10-2
182 - Michael Urso (Clk) dec. Jacob Bailey (SkV) 9-6
195 - Jonathan Tindall (SkV) by FFT
220 - Dante Giorgio (SkV) pinned Enndy Nunez (Clk) 1:52
285 - Trevor Crupi (SkV) by FFT

Wantagh 67, Great Neck South 11
December 21, 2012
  99 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) by FFT
106 - Joe Fitzpatrick (Wan) by FFT
113 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) pinned Andrew Ha (GNS) 0:39
120 - Mike Gianetti (Wan) md. Lanzilotta Anthony (GNS) 11-3
126 - Joe Hill (Wan) by FFT
132 - Chris Araoz (Wan) pinned Jordan Zagon (GNS) 1:05
138 - Vincent Turano (Wan) TF Louis Palomo (GNS) 16-0
145 - Matt Langan (Wan) by FFT
152 - Steve Pambianchi (Wan) dec. Elias Kokalis (GNS) 8-2
160 - Chris Plutchuk (Wan) md. Anthony Lombardo (GNS) 11-1
170 - Christopher Koo (GNS) pinned Rich Grillo (Wan) 3:20
182 - Salvatore Lanzilotta (GNS) TF Nicholas Devito (Wan) 17-0
195 - Joe Ulino (Wan) by FFT
220 - James Murphy (Wan) dec. Alexander Lin (GNS) 5-4
285 - TJ Ragusa (Wan) by FFT

Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) 41, Oceanside 23
December 20, 2012
  99 - Vinny Candela, (Oc) TF Jacob Delgado (BC) 18-2
106 - Adam Gomez (BC) TF Michael Fishman, (Oc) 17-0
113 - Kash Calderon, (Oc) dec. Simon Lin (BC) 8-1
120 - Rex Villa (BC) pinned Danny Fierro, (Oc) 3:34
126 - Yunhang Tam (BC) dec. Luke Evans, (Oc) 6-0
132 - Daniael Grossman, (Oc) dec. Justin Dong (BC) 9-8
138 - Chris Woods, (Oc) dec. Michael Kwan (BC) 4-3
145 - Tommy Qu (BC) dec. Matt Accomando, (Oc) 9-5
152 - Tagee Burns (BC) pinned Gilbert Ruiz, (Oc) 0:31
160 - Michael Anzalone, (Oc) dec. Vance Cairnes (BC) 21-18
170 - Alex Sun (BC) dec. Francisco Zuart, (Oc) 10-4
182 - Andrew Mercadante, (Oc) pinned Fabian Bramwell (BC) 5:25
195 - Ruiheng Chen (BC) dec. Zachary Motassim, (Oc) 9-4
220 - Khamron Boothe (BC) by FFT
285 - Chijioke Ezenyilimba (BC) pinned Zachary Evans, (Oc) 0:38

Division 42, South Side 37
December 20, 2012
  99 - Marc Bain (Div) by FFT
106 - Ryan Holzgruber (SS) TF Dan Maguffin (Div) 16-1
113 - Nicholas Carreras (Div) TF Sam Modico (SS) 17-2
120 - Michael Petrone (SS) dec. Tom Maguffin (Div) 13-7
126 - Wil Rivas (Div) TF Phil Marasco (SS) 16-1
132 - Francis Alexander (Div) dec. Paul Wolfrom (SS) 2-1 TB
138 - John Bellucci (Div) TF Matt Marinelli (SS) 18-3
145 - Lucas Derkatch (SS) TF Juan Carlos Soriano (Div) 18-3
152 - Frank Alaimo (SS) pinned Jared Mcaleer (Div) 2:34
160 - Jeffery Hili (Div) pinned Brian Kenneally (SS) 1:55
170 - Phil Romano (SS) pinned Nick Romero (Div) 4:45
182 - Tim Schweitzer (Div) pinned Alex Weiss (SS) 1:35
195 - Kevin Rafferty (SS) pinned Renato Gamboa (Div) 0:56
220 - Tapiwa Leeroy Bare (Div) pinned Matt Focer (SS) 1:56
285 - Harry Dantona (SS) pinned Vincent Perricone (Div) 0:31

Farmingdale 54, Lawrence 27
December 20, 2012
  99 - Thomas Col (Far) by FFT
106 - John Fullam (Far) by FFT
113 - Jeisson Reyes (Far) dec. Dean Fujimoto (Law) 1-0
120 - Casey Marlow (Far) pinned Joshua Gomez (Law) 1:33
126 - Naquan Warren (Far) pinned James Schneider (Law) 1:25
132 - Michael Desrochers (Far) by FFT
138 - Francisco Benitez (Law) dec. Joe Depalma (Far) 8-3
145 - Dave Brown (Far) pinned Oscar Puk (Law) 1:48
152 - James Cavanagh (Far) pinned Anthony Doll (Law) 3:42
160 - John Vinas (Law) pinned Bryan Perez (Far) 2:52
170 - Hamza Ramzan (Law) pinned Ahmad Johnson (Far) 1:26
182 - Darius Wilson (Far) pinned Jason Weber (Law) 1:52
195 - Mark Rosen (Law) pinned Connor Comolli (Far) 3:10
220 - Mark Rosen (Law) by FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) dec. Dimitri Samuels (Law) 5-2

Farmingdale 48, Lynbrook 30
December 20, 2012
  99 - Matthew Swanson (Lyn) pinned Thomas Col (Far) 0:31
106 - Jeisson Reyes (Far) pinned Zakiy Khan (Lyn) 1:34
113 - Matt Liguori (Lyn) pinned John Fullam (Far) 0:40
120 - Casey Marlow (Far) pinned Dan Verhey (Lyn) 1:23
126 - Naquan Warren (Far) pinned Andrew Ferrall (Lyn) 3:43
132 - Michael Desrochers (Far) dec. Charlie Curcio (Lyn) 8-1
138 - Joe Depalma (Far) md. Anthony Arena (Lyn) 14-2
145 - Dave Brown (Far) md. Jon Lollar (Lyn) 23-11
152 - Frank Franco (Far) dec. Mike Miata (Lyn) 5-1
160 - Bryan Perez (Far) md. Feroz Qureshi (Lyn) 10-0
170 - Ahmad Johnson (Far) pinned Andrew Tappeto (Lyn) 5:40
182 - Jason Epinosa (Lyn) by FFT
195 - Chris Francia (Lyn) by FFT
220 - Matt Mott (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Abraham Hernandez (Far) pinned Steven Barbato (Lyn) 0:18

Freeport 57, Sewanhaka West 12
December 20, 2012
285 - Darius Noel (Fre) pinned Jonathan Lewis (SewW) 1:57
  99 - Vincent Johnson (Fre) by FFT
106 - George Magliore (Fre) by FFT
113 - Armani Tiburcio (Fre) pinned Anthony Marin (SewW) 3:24
120 - Jeremy Fey (Fre) by FFT
126 - Kearney Gutierrez (Fre) TF Kelvin Galvez (SewW) 5:15 18-2
132 - Juan Hernandez (Fre) dec. Sergio Molina (SewW) 8-2
138 - Mauro Galeano (SewW) pinned Henny Aquino (Fre) 5:33
145 - Ishmael Jones (Fre) by FFT
152 - Julius Diaz (Fre) md. Isaah Flaherty (SewW) 13-2
160 - Seiji Fenelon (SewW) pinned Edgar Escobar (Fre) 2:40
170 - Denny Tavarez (Fre) pinned Daniel Gianotti (SewW) 2:13
182 - Dave Lumbley (Fre) dec. Brandon Lawrence (SewW) 5-4
195 - Double FFT
220 - Double FFT

Great Neck North 42, Great Neck South 37
December 20, 2012
  99 - Jacob Lustbader (GNN) pinned Alex Bruni (GNS) 5:46
106 - Sean Campbell (GNN) by FFT
113 - Adam Bakhshi (GNN) pinned Andrew Ha (GNS) 2:52
120 - Lanzilotta Anthony (GNS) pinned Nick Barrow (GNN) 2:52
126 - Robert Tantillo (GNS) md. Allen Yazdanpanah (GNN) 11-2
132 - Troy Fritzhand (GNN) pinned Jordan Zagon (GNS) 0:31
138 - Daniel Behnam (GNN) dec. Utb Louis Palomo (GNS) 4-2
145 - Benjamin Rismany (GNN) dec. Calvin Lawrence (GNS) 5-2
152 - Elias Kokalis (GNS) pinned Brian Kahen (GNN) 1:52
160 - Anthony Lombardo (GNS) pinned Mitch Bokhour (GNN) 3:42
170 - Christopher Koo (GNS) pinned Henry Kirshner (GNN) 1:48
182 - Edison Roldan (GNS) pinned Justin Rastegar (GNN) 2:47
195 - Salvatore Lanzilotta (GNS) dec. Oliver Elihu (GNN) 4-0
220 - Jonathon Nassimi (GNN) pinned Alexander Lin (GNS) 2:42
285 - Ariel Fokshner (GNN) by FFT

Oyster Bay 35, Valley Stream North 34
December 20, 2012
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Andre Perez (OB) pinned Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) 3:53
113 - Matt Santos (OB) TF Justin Miller (VSN) 4:37 20-5
120 - Kyle Miller (VSN) pinned Zach Dimatos (OB) 1:33
126 - David Lapidus (OB) pinned Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) 4:29
132 - Matt Lorusso (OB) dec. Alaaaden Gazali (VSN) 6-3
138 - Anthony Panella (OB) dec. Michael Luca (VSN) 6-3
145 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) md. James Mon (OB) 10-1
152 - Viincent Catala (OB) pinned Brian Carroll (VSN) 5:54
160 - James Dipaoli (VSN) pinned Ryan Hauser (OB) 3:31
170 - Stephen Giuliante (VSN) dec. Jake Dimatos (OB) 12-5
182 - Nick Gonzalez (VSN) pinned James Lorusso (OB) 0:36
195 - Mateusz Piekut (VSN) pinned Kevin Velesquez (OB) 1:57
220 - Alex Galizia (OB) pinned Anthony Cazzola (VSN) 4:36
285 - Shomari Jackson (VSN) dec. Dan Ortega (OB) 5-0

Port Washington 70, Hicksville 6
December 20, 2012
  99 - Henry Burns (PW) by FFT
106 - Sam Goldman (PW) Inj. Def. John Lara (Hick)
113 - Chris Feeney (Hick) dec. Brian Carstens (PW) 9-5
120 - Michael Petty (PW) dec. Gharvhel Carre (Hick) 5-2
126 - Jorge Quintanilla (Hick) dec. Teddy Tanenbaum (PW) 4-0
132 - Tony Kim (PW) pinned Kyle Carroll (Hick) 3:25
138 - Timmy Castillo (PW) dec. Vardon Dumanyan (Hick) 6-4
145 - Nicolas Dilucia (PW) pinned Andrew Hazto (Hick) 4:51
152 - Robert Reyes (PW) md. Richard Waters (Hick) 13-4
160 - Christian Castillo (PW) Inj. Def. Ronald Bauer (Hick)
170 - Brett Friedberg (PW) by FFT
182 - Anton Livshin (PW) by FFT
195 - Elmer Mendez (PW) pinned Thomas Miller (Hick) 2:43
220 - Austin Hanover (PW) pinned Nicholas Neofytides (Hick) 3:39
285 - Jesse Perez (PW) pinned Sean Sackman (Hick) 4:53

Uniondale 65, Lynbrook 24
December 20, 2012
  99 - Matthew Swanson (Lyn) pinned John Portales (Un) 3:45
106 - Kenneth Daniels (Un) pinned Michael Vogt (Lyn) 5:00
113 - Chris Pereira (Un) pinned Matt Liguori (Lyn) 1:58
120 - Caleb Muir (Un) pinned Dan Verhey (Lyn) 3:45
126 - Carlos Rivera-Morales (Un) pinned Andrew Ferrall (Lyn) 2:00
132 - Charlie Curcio (Lyn) pinned Casey Russell (Un) 5:00
138 - Adrian Berry (Un) TF Jon Lollar (Lyn) 4:42 16-0
145 - Jermome Mccall (Un) by FFT
152 - Dylan Sterling (Un) pinned Mike Miata (Lyn) 1:50
160 - William Jacobs (Un) pinned Feroz Qureshi (Lyn) 1:54
170 - Jason Gordon (Un) pinned Andrew Tappeto (Lyn) 1:13
182 - Jason Epinosa (Lyn) pinned Darnell Ayorinde (Un) 0:38
195 - Shaborn Fenner (Un) pinned Chris Francia (Lyn) 1:06
220 - Matt Mott (Lyn) pinned Jordan Hamilton (Un) 1:47
285 - Justin Redd (Un) pinned Steven Barbato (Lyn) 2:45

Wantagh 73, Jericho 3
December 20, 2012
120 - Mike Gianetti (Wan) dec. Lewis Yablans (Jer) 10-3
126 - Joe Hill (Wan) md. Matthew Chun (Jer) 12-0
132 - Chris Araoz (Wan) TF Jared Einhorn (Jer) 18-2
138 - Vincent Turano (Wan) TF Ryan Wu (Jer) 15-0
145 - Matt Langan (Wan) dec. Evan Lloyd (Jer) 12-5
152 - Steve Pambianchi (Wan) pinned Jeffery Wang (Jer) 1:26
160 - Chris Plutchuk (Wan) pinned Michael Sunmonu (Jer) 3:23
170 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) TF Jun Yoo (Jer) 20-3
182 - James Corbett (Wan) pinned Jaison White (Jer) 4:34
195 - Joe Ulino (Wan) pinned Kevin Zhao (Jer) 0:53
220 - TJ Ragusa (Wan) by FFT
285 - Matt Kaplan (Jer) dec. James Murphy (Wan) 8-1
  99 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) pinned Brandon Sanchez (Jer) 0:49
106 - Joe Fitzpatrick (Wan) by FFT
113 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) pinned Rich Wu (Jer) 0:56

Westbury 42, Long Island Lutheran 37
December 20, 2012
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Mike Scagluso (LIL) by FFT
113 - Raeco Jackson (Wbry) pinned Raiyan Ali (LIL) 0:32
120 - Mike Berkowitz (LIL) md. Kelby Then (Wbry) 13-5
126 - Mack Berkowitz (LIL) pinned Jose Rios (Wbry) 0:32
132 - Ethan Beauman (LIL) dec. Kevin Gutierrez (Wbry) 8-1
138 - Sidney Wijngaarde (Wbry) pinned Zack Schmidt (LIL) 3:30
145 - James Farrell (LIL) pinned Jonathon Castellanos (Wbry) 3:30
152 - Kervin Lissade (Wbry) pinned Ethan Beirne (LIL) 2:26
160 - John Schmitt (LIL) by FFT
170 - Traishawn Hubbard (LIL) pinned Roman Zuniga (Wbry) 1:13
182 - Leroy James (Wbry) pinned Vinny Muterelli (LIL) 1:43
195 - Mario Cruz (Wbry) by FFT
220 - William De Paz (Wbry) by FFT
285 - Malcolm Funchess (Wbry) pinned Brian Pattison (LIL) 2:59

Bellmore JFK 64, Oceanside 15
December 19, 2012
  99 - Vinny Candela, (Oc) pinned Jack Krug (BJFK) 2:31
106 - Ben Sather (BJFK) pinned Michael Fishman, (Oc) 2:33
113 - Danile Elegante (BJFK) dec. Michael Pagona, (Oc) 12-8
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) pinned Danny Fierro, (Oc) 1:37
126 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) pinned Luke Evans, (Oc) 2:15
132 - Jarron Koretz, (Oc) md. David Greenstein (BJFK) 15-4
138 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) pinned Daniael Grossman, (Oc) 3:01
145 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) pinned Anthony Cascio, (Oc) 0:29
152 - Matthew Shane (BJFK) pinned Matt Accomando, (Oc) 4:15
160 - Andrew Coleman (BJFK) md. Francisco Zuart, (Oc) 14-1
170 - Hunter Zalud (BJFK) pinned David Mollin, (Oc) 0:39
182 - Andrew Mercadante, (Oc) TF Aydin Kessler (BJFK) 4:56 15-0
195 - Andrew Toback (BJFK) by FFT
220 - Devon Phillips (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Austin Miller (BJFK) dec. Zachary Evans, (Oc) 7-1

Island Trees 60, Mineola 18
December 19, 2012
120 - Peter Mccormack (Min) pinned Miguel Dilone (IT) 1:00
126 - Matt Gund (IT) pinned Jacob Escobar (Min) 3:19
132 - Joe Piscopio (IT) by FFT
138 - Christopher Williams (IT) by FFT
145 - Mike Vera (IT) md. James Gerstner (Min) 19-7
152 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) dec. Matt Long (Min) 4-2
160 - Luigi Miranda (Min) pinned Brandon Fourquet (IT) 0:24
170 - Anthony Reyes (IT) pinned Anthony Sarno (Min) 0:58
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) by FFT
195 - Edien Hincapie (Min) pinned Kevin Strauss (IT) 3:30
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) by FFT
285 - Paul Parada (IT) by FFT
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) TF Eric Lopez (Min) 3:48 17-1
113 - James Lambert (IT) by FFT

MacArthur 69, Valley Stream Central 12
December 19, 2012
170 - Steven Schneider (Mac) pinned Devin Dickens (VSC) 5:17
182 - Joey Tangredi (Mac) by FFT
195 - Naim Al-Qaadir (Mac) dec. George Hughes (VSC) 5-2
220 - Chris Robert (VSC) pinned Nick Cuciti (Mac) 1:18
285 - Joseph Charles-Pierre (VSC) by FFT
  99 - Travis Cooksey (Mac) by FFT
106 - Jack Huggard (Mac) by FFT
113 - Vincent Thron (Mac) by FFT
120 - Michael Coiro (Mac) by FFT
126 - Christopher Cataldo (Mac) by FFT
132 - Anthony Boccasini (Mac) TF Michael Labarbera (VSC) 17-2
138 - Justin Perez (Mac) md. Alex Taveras (VSC) 9-0
145 - Waiss Rustemi (Mac) dec. Michael Whittaker (VSC) 6-0
152 - John Dougherty (Mac) pinned Victor Huezo (VSC) 5:16
160 - Nick Tangredi (Mac) pinned Seakwon Wilson (VSC) 5:28

Mepham 50, Long Beach 21
December 19, 2012
  99 - Joel Zambrano (Mep) dec. Matt Maquet (LB) 5-4
106 - Charlie Spada (LB) pinned Jamie Dunn (Mep) 5:51
113 - Jaemen Connelly (LB) pinned Michael Caruso (Mep) 0:49
120 - John Sherlock (Mep) dec. Steven Sewkumar (LB) 18-11
126 - Jonathan Speigel (Mep) TF Jon Greifenberg (LB) 16-1
132 - Connor Garet (Mep) md. Marke Sutton (LB) 15-5
138 - Tom Mauro (Mep) pinned Joe Sweeny (LB) 0:45
145 - Keith Wildstein (LB) dec. Matt Assael (Mep) 4-1
152 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) TF Andre Bastos (LB) 2:10 21-6
160 - Tyler Clougher (Mep) dec. Mike Alcavar (LB) 5-1
170 - Dan Tracy (Mep) pinned Richard Zambrano (LB) 1:12
182 - Steve Lambert (Mep) pinned Angelo Lozano (LB) 1:58
195 - Corey Heller (Mep) pinned Zamar Allen (LB) 1:20
220 - Anthony Maltese (Mep) dec. Walter Ulloa (LB) 5-1
285 - Glenn Rutherig (LB) by FFT

Syosset 55, Sewanhaka East 27
December 19, 2012
  99 - Alexander Vargas (Syo) pinned Reese Mistretta (SewE) 0:31
106 - Mario Fasano (Syo) by FFT
113 - Vito Arujau (Syo) md. Scott Kerner (SewE) 11-2
120 - Nick Rondino (Syo) by FFT
126 - Jake Miller (Syo) pinned Josh Singh (SewE) 1:39
132 - Tyler Davis (SewE) pinned Stanley Pan (Syo) 5:42
138 - Marcanthony Hansen (SewE) pinned Sam Rubenstein (Syo) 1:43
145 - Billy Handelsman (Syo) pinned Nick Lamonaca (SewE) 1:34
152 - Anthony Dilemme (SewE) pinned Jonathan Ashkenazy (Syo) 4:44
160 - E.J. Aronson (Syo) dec. Joseph Lucito (SewE) 9-4
170 - Matthew Lucito (SewE) dec. Matthew Kahl (Syo) 5-0
182 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) pinned Tommy Labruna (SewE) 3:59
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) pinned James Kadnar (SewE) 1:11
220 - John Diaz (Syo) by FFT
285 - Guissepe Palma (SewE) pinned Nick Kahl (Syo) 1:17

Calhoun 45, Port Washington 30
December 18, 2012
170 - Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) md. Anton Livshin (PW) 16-7
182 - Brett Friedberg (PW) pinned Pedro Moreno (Cal) 1:19
195 - Denis Mcdonnell (PW) by FFT
220 - Dan Tripiccione (Cal) dec. Elmer Mendez (PW) 5-3
285 - Jernard Rosemond (Cal) by FFT
  99 - Henry Burns (PW) by FFT
106 - Matt Krause (Cal) pinned Thomas Maraboli (PW) 0:35
113 - Sam Goldman (PW) by FFT
120 - Michael Petty (PW) dec. Willy Jutt (Cal) 5-2
126 - Austin Hecker (Cal) dec. Teddy Tanenbaum (PW) 5-2
132 - Dylan Goldstein (Cal) by FFT
138 - Luke Scoggins (Cal) by FFT
145 - Taylor Meglio (Cal) by FFT
152 - Jullian Arroyo (Cal) TF Joe Betz (PW) 17-1
160 - Christian Castillo (PW) dec. Chris Johnson (Cal) 4-1

Cold Spring Harbor 43, Oyster Bay 36
December 18, 2012
  99 - Trevor Berger (CSH) by FFT
106 - Andre Perez (OB) pinned Jamie Schubauer (CSH) 3:23
113 - Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) md. Matt Santos (OB) 8-0
120 - Drew Koster (CSH) pinned Zach Dimatos (OB) 1:54
126 - David Lapidus (OB) dec. Owen Love (CSH) 8-6
132 - Matt Lorusso (OB) dec. Jonathan Beroza (CSH) 5-2
138 - Nick Marino (CSH) pinned Anthony Panella (OB) 0:56
145 - James Mon (OB) pinned John Goncalves (CSH) 2:58
152 - Ryan Hauser (OB) pinned Eric Hansen (CSH) 2:26
160 - Viincent Catala (OB) pinned John Ryan Deliso (CSH) 3:35
170 - Alex Kaley (CSH) pinned Jake Dimatos (OB) 2:56
182 - Chris Roufanis (CSH) dec. Kevin Velesquez (OB) 10-7
195 - Cody Taddonio (CSH) pinned James Lorusso (OB) 1:30
220 - Alex Galizia (OB) pinned Michael Cozzoli (CSH) 1:24
285 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) pinned Dan Ortega (OB) 3:34

Division 57, Roslyn 18
December 18, 2012
  99 - Arthur Bain (Div) pinned David Aronoff (Ros) 3:31
106 - Dan Maguffin (Div) dec. Ivan Gallardo (Ros) 7-4
113 - Nicholas Carreras (Div) by FFT
120 - Tom Maguffin (Div) by FFT
126 - Francis Alexander (Div) by FFT
132 - John Bellucci (Div) pinned Alessandro Drago (Ros) 0:00
138 - Rene Soriano (Div) by FFT
145 - Gabriel Gallardo (Ros) pinned Tyler Howe (Div) 1:00
152 - Stefano Papagianakis (Ros) pinned Jared Mcaleer (Div) 3:51
160 - Daniel Tack (Ros) pinned Jeffery Hili (Div) 3:54
170 - Nick Romero (Div) dec. Mitchell Swerdloff (Ros) 8-3
182 - Double FFT
195 - Renato Gamboa (Div) dec. Nick Fuentes (Ros) 5-1
220 - Tapiwa Leeroy Bare (Div) by FFT
285 - Vincent Perricone (Div) pinned Arman Nikoufekr (Ros) 0:52

Glen Cove 69, Valley Stream South 15
December 18, 2012
  99 - Sarju Patel (VSS) pinned Jace Charon (GCv) 3:16
106 - Eduardo Montecer (GCv) pinned Brian Morrales (VSS) 5:04
113 - Morgan Marshall (GCv) pinned Aron Podgorsky (VSS) 1:15
120 - Anthony Mariana (GCv) dec. Ryan Demarco (VSS) 5-0
126 - Joseph Nicolich (GCv) pinned Chris Parnell (VSS) 3:52
132 - Anthony Castro (GCv) pinned Chris Parnell (VSS) 0:51
138 - Harrison Smith (GCv) by FFT
145 - Joel Hernandez (VSS) dec. John Paul Benitez (GCv) 3-0
152 - Dejon Taylor (GCv) by FFT
160 - Max Mccrindle (GCv) pinned Alex Batson (VSS) 4:22
170 - Calogero Guastella (GCv) pinned Jamie Rowe (VSS) 0:42
182 - Kenny Olson (VSS) pinned William Kassar (GCv) 3:52
195 - Robert Krisch (GCv) by FFT
220 - Perrystan King (GCv) by FFT
285 - Fabrisky Jean-Claude (GCv) by FFT

Jericho 41, Bellmore JFK 33
December 18, 2012
  99 - Jack Krug (BJFK) pinned Brandon Sanchez (Jer) 1:24
106 - David Yablans (Jer) pinned Ben Sather (BJFK) 1:58
113 - Rich Wu (Jer) dec. Danile Elegante (BJFK) 7-3
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) pinned Lewis Yablans (Jer) 3:37
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) dec. Tyler Smith (BJFK) 7-1
132 - Jon D`Costa (Jer) dec. Roman Esposito (BJFK) 10-7
138 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) dec. Ryan Wu (Jer) 6-5
145 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) pinned Evan Lloyd (Jer) 1:38
152 - Matthew Shane (BJFK) pinned Jeffery Wang (Jer) 3:48
160 - Michael Sunmonu (Jer) pinned Andrew Coleman (BJFK) 3:43
170 - Jun Yoo (Jer) pinned Hunter Zalud (BJFK) 1:27
182 - Jaison White (Jer) TF Aydin Kessler (BJFK) 3:40 25-9
195 - Marc Capogna (Jer) dec. Andrew Toback (BJFK) 8-5
220 - Matt Kaplan (Jer) pinned Devon Phillips (BJFK) 1:38
285 - Austin Miller (BJFK) by FFT

Massapequa 38, Farmingdale 35
December 18, 2012
  99 - Travis Paradiso (Mas) by FFT
106 - John Kalinoglu (Mas) pinned Jeisson Reyes (Far) 1:29
113 - Michael Quadrino (Mas) by FFT
120 - Casey Marlow (Far) TF Ryan Gray (Mas) 2:00 17-0
126 - Naquan Warren (Far) pinned Casey Kimmel (Mas) 1:48
132 - Michael Desrochers (Far) dec. Brian Morgan (Mas) 4-1
138 - Joe Depalma (Far) pinned Daniel Lucey (Mas) 3:50
145 - Dave Brown (Far) dec. Brian Sayrafe (Mas) 8-2
152 - James Grillo (Mas) dec. James Cavanagh (Far) 15-9
160 - Bryan Perez (Far) pinned Eric Hoffman (Mas) 2:38
170 - Tom South (Mas) TF Darius Wilson (Far) 5:58 18-3
182 - Paul Brachfeld (Mas) dec. Rony Torres (Far) 5-4
195 - Mike Dibennedeto (Mas) dec. Connor Comolli (Far) 3-1
220 - Timothy Duerr (Mas) by FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) pinned Tim Gungor (Mas) 4:54

Plainedge 71, Great Neck North 12
December 18, 2012
  99 - Jacob Lustbader (GNN) pinned Tom Yannaros (Pldg) 1:29
106 - Sean Campbell (GNN) by FFT
113 - Nick Scuttelaro (Pldg) pinned Adam Bakhshi (GNN) 3:10
120 - Joseph Loconte (Pldg) by FFT
126 - Jacob Lerner (Pldg) pinned Allen Yazdanpanah (GNN) 2:23
132 - Michael Lanasa (Pldg) pinned Troy Fritzhand (GNN) 2:31
138 - Conor Sullivan (Pldg) pinned Benjamin Rismany (GNN) 1:50
145 - Kevin Dietrich (Pldg) pinned Daniel Behnam (GNN) 0:45
152 - Jacob Schozer (Pldg) dec. Brian Kahen (GNN) 4-2
160 - Mike Dotzler (Pldg) dec. Henry Kirshner (GNN) 10-4
170 - Rick Lutgen (Pldg) by FFT
182 - Steve Mccartney (Pldg) by FFT
195 - Robert Ng (Pldg) TF Oliver Elihu (GNN) 15-0
220 - Andrew Rakitzis (Pldg) pinned Jonathon Nassimi (GNN) 1:06
285 - Robert Oliver (Pldg) pinned Ariel Fokshner (GNN) 1:13

Seaford 52, Baldwin 27
December 18, 2012
  99 - Louie Weissberg (Sea) by FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Adam Weissberg (Sea) by FFT
120 - Kyle Mabey (Sea) md. Mike Crespo (Bal) 9-1
126 - Patrick Bizzarro (Sea) pinned Maceo Leon (Bal) 1:49
132 - Enriquez Dejesus (Bal) pinned James Owens (Sea) 1:51
138 - Victor Robinson (Bal) by FFT
145 - Salvador Rodriquez (Bal) dec. John Falzarano (Sea) 6-1
152 - Chris Almendarez (Bal) pinned Paul Franco (Sea) 0:42
160 - Dan Colantonio (Sea) by FFT
170 - John Lauretti (Sea) pinned Brandon Singh (Bal) 1:29
182 - Phillip Sylvestre (Bal) pinned Frank Lauretti (Sea) 1:11
195 - Peter Bizzarro (Sea) by FFT
220 - Ryan Gliganic (Sea) pinned Ramiro Perez (Bal) 3:31
285 - James O’Hagan (Sea) pinned Martin Jerome (Bal) 0:42

South Side 48, Garden City 33
December 18, 2012
145 - Lucas Derkatch (SS) TF Joe Ienna (GC) 16-0
152 - Frank Alaimo (SS) pinned Mark Beisner (GC) 1:04
160 - Brian Kenneally (SS) pinned Greg Sanossian (GC) 1:02
170 - Tom Lane (GC) pinned Phil Romano (SS) 0:29
182 - Alex Weiss (SS) pinned Lucas Hildreth (GC) 1:36
195 - Kevin Rafferty (SS) pinned Henry Saenz (GC) 1:22
220 - Matt Focer (SS) dec. Nicholas Demoura (GC) 4-2
285 - Matt Vitale (GC) pinned Harry Dantona (SS) 1:45
  99 - Dylan Hughes (GC) by FFT
106 - Ryan Holzgruber (SS) pinned Christian Irwin (GC) 1:13
113 - Sam Modico (SS) pinned Chris Repetti (GC) 2:33
120 - Michael Petrone (SS) md. James Moran (GC) 13-2
126 - Kevin Patalano (GC) pinned Phil Marasco (SS) 1:18
132 - Timmy Schmelzinger (GC) dec. Paul Wolfrom (SS) 4-3
138 - Greg Barton (GC) pinned Matt Marinelli (SS) 2:19

Valley Stream North 48, North Shore 26
December 18, 2012
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Jordan Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Danny Miller (NS) 3:10
113 - Justin Miller (VSN) pinned Keith Ford (NS) 2:36
120 - Kyle Miller (VSN) pinned Vincent Giacomo (NS) 1:02
126 - Emmanuel Gatke (VSN) pinned Alexandedr Lacomba (NS) 3:38
132 - Hunter Sharf (NS) pinned Chris Aresta (VSN) 1:25
138 - Tristan Norris (NS) md. Matthew Shapiro (VSN) 10-1
145 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) by FFT
152 - James Dipaoli (VSN) dec. Scott Miller (NS) 13-7
160 - Brian Carroll (VSN) by FFT
170 - Stephen Giuliante (VSN) dec. William Blackburn (NS) 3-2
182 - Dan Grabher (NS) md. Nick Gonzalez (VSN) 13-5
195 - Mateusz Piekut (VSN) by FFT
220 - Will Grogan (NS) pinned Anthony Cazzola (VSN) 1:38
285 - Giorgo Reene (NS) pinned Shomari Jackson (VSN) 5:06

Locust Valley 60, Roosevelt 24
December 17, 2012
  99 - Jack Ward (LV) by FFT
106 - Bryan Coll (LV) by FFT
113 - Michael Scicutella (LV) by FFT
120 - Erik Viallobas (LV) pinned Marlon Porter (Roo) 3:35
126 - Michael Minicozzi (LV) by FFT
132 - Nicholas Petralia (LV) by FFT
138 - Bryce Dusold (LV) by FFT
145 - Danyy Orellane (Roo) pinned Richard Pisciotta (LV) 1:16
152 - Gavin Trepeta (LV) pinned Edgar Sanchez (Roo) 0:41
160 - Denzel Bryantt (Roo) dec. Zach Holowchak (LV) 8-7
170 - Sam Farren (LV) pinned Brandon Cathnott (Roo) 1:14
182 - Charles Williams (Roo) dec. Jay Dee Medina (LV) 11-7
195 - Kevin Rieger (LV) by FFT
220 - Monair Mcdonald (Roo) pinned Alec Chiappone (LV) 0:35
285 - Dorkin Simeona (Roo) pinned Diego Fredes (LV) 0:14

Grapple at The Garden at Madison Square Garden, NY
December 16, 2013
Team Scores

  1. Long Branch 251 - NJ
  2. Columbia 196 - Sec 2
  3. Brooklyn Tech 127 - PSAL
  4. Farrell 123.5 - CHSAA
  5. Chenango Forks 121.5 - Sec 4
  6. Long Beach 99
  7. Clarkstown South 89.5 - Sec 1
  8. Poly Prep 85.5 - CHSAA
  9. Eastport-South Manor 77.5
10. Eagle Academy 68 - PSAL
11. Grand Street Campus 53 - PSAL
12. James Madison 48 - PSAL
13. Tottenville 47 - PSAL
14. Brooklyn International 42 - PSAL
      Martin Luther 42 - PSAL
      Mariana Bracetti Academy 42 - PA
17. Port Washington 39
18. Petrides 37 - PSAL
19. Baruch Wrestling 36.5 - PSAL
20. New Utrecht 32 - PSAL

21. Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy 29 - PSAL
22. Wingate 27 - PSAL
23. Truman 26 - PSAL
24. Fair Haven Union 21 - VT
25. Bronx HS of Science 20.5 - PSAL
26. Curtis 18 - PSAL
     
Lincoln 18 - PSAL
28. CSI/McCown 16 - PSAL
29. Springfield Gardens 13 - PSAL
30. Francis Lewis 12 - PSAL
31. Alfred E. Smith 11.5 - PSAL
32. Mott Haven Campus 11 - PSAL
33. Flushing 9 - PSAL
34. Phillips Academy 6 - MA
35. Townsend Harris 4 - PSAL
36. Stuyvesant 2 - PSAL
37. Grover Cleveland 0 - PSAL
      Hunter 0 - PSAL
      Lehman 0 - PSAL
      Midwood 0 - PSAL

Brackets

Championship Finals
  99 - John Busiello (ESM) TF Matt Maquet (LB) 19-3
106 - Noah Malamut (PP) dec. Charlie Spada (LB) 11-8
113 - Kyle Kelly (CF) dec. Cheick Ndiaye (BI) 6-4
120 - Santo Curatolo (Tot) pinned Kenton Greaves (Win) 1:38
126 - Jake Green (CF) dec. Keanu Thompson (GSC) 4-2
132 - Saidyokub Kahramonov (NU) pinned Carl Rouse (CF) 3:36
138 - Nick Menkin (LB-NJ) dec. Karl Wiesner (MF) 9-3
145 - Nick George (LB-NJ) dec. Jim Devine (Col) 8-2
152 - Angelo Kress (Col) pinned Konstantin Parfiryev (JM) 0:54
160 - Jake George (LB-NJ) dec. Chris Morrissey (Col) 7-5 OT
170 - Adis Radoncic (RKA) dec. Nick Pappayliou (LB-NJ) 10-4
182 - Matt Roberts (MF) dec. Nathanael Rose (EA) 8-5
195 - Kevin Tynes (BT) dec. Chris Pappayliou (LB-NJ) 7-6
220 - Vincent Roselli (LB-NJ) dec. Paul Okeke (CS) 5-3 OT
285 - El Shaddai Vanhoesen (Col) pinned Shaquille Williams (BT) 1:38
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Santo Curatolo (Tottenville, 120)
Most Falls, Least Time: El Shaddai VanHoesen (Columbia, 285), 4 in 6:51
Consolation Finals
 
99 - John Devine (Col) dec. TJ Conlon (LB-NJ) 6-0
106 - Mike Jones (LB-NJ) md. Julian Polin (BT) 9-0
113 - Steven Sewkumar (LB) md. Brian McLiverty (CS) 17-8
120 - Kyle Mallon (MBA-PA) dec. Kyle Morrissey (ML) 7-2
126 - Travis Passaro (ESM) md. John McHugh (Col) 10-1
132 - Lenny Merkin (PP) pinned Tony Kim (PW) 1:11
138 - Mike Gannone (Tot) dec. Matt McHugh (Col) 8-1
145 - Nigel Williams (EA) dec. Marc DChiutiis (JM) 6-2
152 - Luke Balina (LB-NJ) dec. Tyson Simon (Pet) 7-2
160 - Jordan Felion (FHU) Vermont dec. Andrew Psomas (MF) 6-4
170 - Isaiah Zimmer (CF) pinned Isaiah Blake (Bar) 2:27
182 - Shawn Brown (Cur) def. Nick Feeley (Col) by Dflt
195 - Roland Zilberman (AL) dec. John Pierre Louis (SG) 6-2
220 - Roman Accetta (PP) TF Walter Ulloa (LB) 21-5
285 - Mazan Hassan (MF) dec. Quasar Hampton (MHC) 3-1
5th/6th Place Matches
 
99 - Dolan McColgan (Pet) pinned John Luke DeStefano (PP) 3:08
106 - Alpha Diallo (BI) pinned Mohammed Siraj (BSHS) 3:10
113 - Andy Hernandez (LB-NJ) dec. Nick Garone (ESM) 3-2
120 - Tommy Flannigan (LB-NJ) dec. Devon Hoyte (BT) 3-1
126 - Chris Amendola (MF) md. William Hernandez (BT) 13-3
132 - Tommy McLoughlin (ML) pinned Andy Huang (BT) 1:16
138 - Sean Carey (ESM) md. William Guo (JM) 16-7
145 - Nick Dilucia (PW) dec. Paul Schoenberg (Bar) 8-3
152 - Sean Maloney (CS) pinned Camilo Gaitan (BT) 2:34
160 - Drew Breyfogle (CS) dec. Alex Ortiz (ML) 6-5
170 - Anatoliy Anchakov (GSC) pinned Hassan Auwarter (CS) 3:45
182 - Auturo Rios (LB-NJ) pinned Devante Orosco (Tru) 1:04
195 - Miguel Perez (EA) pinned John Depalma (MF) 3:21
220 - Anthony Wasiyo (Col) md. Allan-Michael Rios (CF) 13-2
285 - Gianni Augustin (LB-NJ) pinned Quadir Brown (MBA-PA) 2:28
7th/8th Place Matches
  99 - Geudy Tavarez (GSC) pinned Shahzaib Tariq (FL) 4:46
106 - Andreas Sheikh, (PA) dec. Carlos Rosas Moralas (MBA-PA) 6-5
113 - Mathew Seitz (MF) dec. Rafael Gonzales (Col) 9-3
120 - Michael Petty (PW) pinned Laine Cammarata (MF) 3:39
126 - Jake Barry (PP) md. Danny Rios (LB-NJ) 15-2
132 - Ralph Maio (MF) pinned Anthony Lugo (GSC) 0:58
138 - Joe Sweeney (LB) dec. Matthew Quniones (Bar) 7-3
145 - Max Garkusha (BT) pinned Austin Fox (CS) 3:45
152 - Zafar Iskandarov (BI) dec. Michael Alcivar (LB) 5-1
160 - Ike Ariza (Fls) dec. Rinat Ibragimov (BT) 5-3
170 - Matthew Rivera (Tru) pinned Ben Wasserman (CSI/McC) 5:26
182 - Pavel Dobruskin (BSHS) def. Olaleye Ojo (BT) by FFT
195 - Zamarr Allen (LB) dec. Seron Mullings (CF) 3-2
220 - Joe Zarcone (ESM) pinned Lawrence Jiminez (ML) 2:00
285 - Niko Bedell (ESM) dec. Nicholas Holahan (CS) 12-6

Big Red Challenge at Glen Cove
December 15, 2012
Team Scores
1. John Glenn 283
2. Glen Cove 193
3. Bay Shore 120.5
4. Oyster Bay 74
5. Roslyn 55
6. Carle Place 46
Championship Finals
  99 - John DeRidder (CP) md. Sean Wieck (JG) 15-4
106 - Ed Montecer (GCv) dec. Zach Ancewicz (JG) 2-0
113 - Andrew Friedman (JG) pinned Morgan Marshall (GCv) 3:07
120 - Joseph Nicolich (GCv) dec. Chris D'Amico (JG) 6-4
126 - Anthony Castro (GCv) pinned Ben Boucicaut (JG) 2:36
132 - Arman Akhund (JG) dec. Jelani Wintons (BS) 4-2
138 - Luke Attasani (BS) dec. James Mon (OB) 8-1
145 - Derek O'Brien (JG) dec. Vincent Catala (OB) 3-0
152 - Matt Porrello (JG) dec. Stefano Papagianakis (Ros) 4-1
160 - Jerome Brigham (JG) pinned Daniel Tack (Ros) 1:58
170 - Calogero Guastella (GCv) md. Matthew Killeen (BS) 8-0
182 - Gilberto Bonilla (JG) pinned William Kassar (GCv) 5:26
195 - Robert Krisch (GCv) pinned Alex Galizia (OB) 2:58
220 - Bryan Smith (JG) pinned Perrystan King (GCv) 3:16
285 - Edwin Rubio (JG) pinned Fabrisky Jean-Claude (GCv) 2:15

David Bloom Memorial Duals at Wantagh
Round 1

East Islip 71, Cumberland (RI) 6
December 15, 2012
  99 - Dillon Nasruodin (EI) by FFT
106 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) pinned Kylie Creamer (Cumb) 1:10
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) dec. Cody Beaudette (Cumb) 7-4
120 - Daniel Orlando (EI) md. Kristopher Nordby (Cumb) 9-0
126 - Frank Argenti (EI) dec. Kyle Durkin (Cumb) 5-2
132 - Alexander Deveglio (EI) md. Nicholas Tribelli (Cumb) 14-6
138 - Hunter Ingram (EI) pinned Benjamin Tribelli (Cumb) 1:50
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) dec. Jonathan Maccini (Cumb) 7-0
152 - Erik Adon (EI) Inj. Def. Erik Travers (Cumb)
160 - Zak Small (EI) pinned Richard Whitman Iii (Cumb) 4:45
170 - Christopher Hayes (Cumb) pinned Matt Karl (EI) 0:34
182 - Jake Hoina (EI) pinned Nicholas Giorgio (Cumb) 2:49
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) pinned Brian Chea (Cumb) 0:35
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) pinned Matthew Kay (Cumb) 2:43
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) pinned Matthew Reilly (Cumb) 0:23

Sachem North 60, Hewlett 15
December 15, 2012
  99 - Chris Corr (SacN) pinned Andrew Spedowich (Hew) 1:12
106 - Matt Stallone (SacN) by FFT
113 - Nick Perez (SacN) pinned Jacob Warshaw (Hew) 0:45
120 - Christopher Ladd (SacN) pinned Mitchell Generson (Hew) 0:51
126 - Anthony Nunziatta (SacN) dec. Simon Greebel (Hew) 3-2
132 - Sean O’Hagan (SacN) dec. Oran Revivo (Hew) 5-0
138 - Matthew Marino (SacN) dec. Aaron Weinberg (Hew) 7-2
145 - Robert Rosenberg (Hew) dec. James Sanzone (SacN) 4-1
152 - Michael Falcon (SacN) TF Alex Gordon (Hew) 4:28 16-0
160 - Tredd Smith (Hew) pinned Justin Chernick (SacN) 5:36
170 - James Schreck (SacN) pinned Terry Miccart (Hew) 1:45
182 - Giovanni Santiago (SacN) pinned Stephen Salerno (Hew) 0:51
195 - Anthony Dimatteo (SacN) pinned Justin Ciraolo (Hew) 1:36
220 - Steven Mills (SacN) md. Matthew Kaminer (Hew) 12-1
285 - Lester Enriquez (Hew) pinned Lenny Sudler (SacN) 1:35

Wantagh 72, New Rochelle (Sec 1) 9
December 15, 2012
  99 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) pinned Jake Shore (NR) 1:14
106 - Joe Conklin (Wan) by FFT
113 - Nick Barbaria (NR) dec. Kyle Quinn (Wan) 5-3
120 - Joe Hill (Wan) dec. Lamont Wallace (NR) 6-3
126 - Chris Araoz (Wan) TF Adrian Mccullough (NR) 16-0
132 - Vincent Turano (Wan) pinned Santiago Forrero (NR) 1:58
138 - Matt Langan (Wan) pinned Erlind Kukuj (NR) 1:39
145 - Nick Vines (Wan) pinned Matt Racanello (NR) 1:07
152 - Conner Contorno (Wan) TF Alex Forrero (NR) 17-0
160 - Chris Plutchuk (Wan) pinned Demetrius Rodrigues (NR) 5:38
170 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) TF James Reynoso (NR) 15-0
182 - James Corbett (Wan) pinned Kurt Schwarz (NR) 3:54
195 - Joe Ulino (Wan) by FFT
220 - TJ Ragusa (Wan) by FFT
285 - Justin Douglas (NR) by FFT

Round 2
East Islip 67, Kellenberg 16
December 15, 2012
106 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI)TF Josh Newman (KM) 2:45 23-6
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) pinned Mark Guiquin (KM) 3:17
120 - Nick Barber (EI)TF Joseph Moscato (KM) 3:27 15-0
126 - Frank Argenti (EI) pinned Peter Orena (KM) 5:42
132 - Giovanny Risco (EI) by FFT
138 - Hunter Ingram (EI) dec. Paul Brohan (KM) 4-0
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) pinned William Hallett (KM) 4:34
152 - Erik Adon (EI) Inj. Def. Joseph Crowley (KM)
160 - Timothy Davison (KM) md. Zak Small (EI) 16-4
170 - Adam Codling (KM) pinned Matt Karl (EI) 1:25
182 - Jake Hoina (EI) by FFT
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) by FFT
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) pinned James Golder (KM) 3:54
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) pinned Chris Alianakian (KM) 1:52
  99 - Lane Luzzi (KM) pinned Dillon Nasruodin (EI) 5:53

Hewlett 57, New Rochelle (Sec 1) 24
December 15, 2012
106 - Double FFT
113 - Nick Barbaria (NR) pinned Andrew Fang (Hew) 0:54
120 - Lamont Wallace (NR) pinned Jacob Warshaw (Hew) 6:58
126 - Simon Greebel (Hew) pinned Adrian Mccullough (NR) 2:29
132 - Owen Bachelder (Hew) pinned Santiago Forrero (NR) 3:40
138 - Oran Revivo (Hew) pinned Erlind Kukuj (NR) 1:00
145 - Andrew Kevelson (Hew) pinned Matt Racanello (NR) 1:17
152 - Robert Rosenberg (Hew) pinned Alex Forrero (NR) 1:40
160 - Alex Gordon (Hew) pinned Corey Cecere (NR) 4:25
170 - Tredd Smith (Hew) pinned Nick Teto (NR) 3:13
182 - Kurt Schwarz (NR) pinned Stephen Salerno (Hew) 1:55
195 - Justin Ciraolo (Hew) by FFT
220 - Matthew Kaminer (Hew) by FFT
285 - Lester Enriquez (Hew) dec. Justin Douglas (NR) 5-3 SV
  99 - Jake Shore (NR) pinned Andrew Spedowich (Hew) 0:13

Wantagh 49, Sachem North 20
December 15, 2012
  99 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) by FFT
106 - Matt Stallone (SacN)TF Joe Conklin (Wan) 4:34 16-0
113 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) pinned Nick Perez (SacN) 1:34
120 - Joe Hill (Wan) pinned Christopher Ladd (SacN) 5:45
126 - Chris Araoz (Wan)TF Anthony Nunziatta (SacN) 17-2
132 - Vincent Turano (Wan) dec. Sean O`Hagan (SacN) 7-2
138 - Matt Langan (Wan) pinned Matthew Marino (SacN) 2:59
145 - Nick Vines (Wan) dec. James Sanzone (SacN) 9-4
152 - Michael Falcon (SacN) pinned Conner Contorno (Wan) 2:47
160 - Chris Plutchuk (Wan) md. Justin Chernick (SacN) 16-6
170 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) md. James Schreck (SacN) 11-2
182 - James Corbett (Wan) dec. Giovanni Santiago (SacN) 5-2
195 - Joe Ulino (Wan) dec. Anthony Dimatteo (SacN) 4-2
220 - Steven Mills (SacN) dec. TJ Ragusa (Wan) 5-2
285 - Lenny Sudler (SacN) by FFT

Round 3
Hewlett 51, Fox Lane (Sec 1) 30
December 15, 2012
113 - Brendon Fay (Fl) TF Andrew Fang (Hew) 16-0
120 - Kyle Brodsky (Fl) md. Mitchell Generson (Hew) 11-0
126 - Simon Greebel (Hew) pinned Scott Rodrigues (Fl) 3:01
132 - Ben Ettlinger (Fl) dec. Owen Bachelder (Hew) 1-0
138 - Oran Revivo (Hew) dec. Frank Surace (Fl) 9-5
145 - Robert Rosenberg (Hew) pinned Tyler McKenna (Fl) 3:34
152 - Tom Grippi (Fl) by FFT
160 - Alex Gordon (Hew) by FFT
170 - Tredd Smith (Hew) pinned Christopher Manjuck (Fl) 3:03
182 - Jonathan Clune (Fl) pinned Stephen Salerno (Hew) 5:58
195 - Justin Ciraolo (Hew) pinned Nicholas Cerutti (Fl) 1:46
220 - Matthew Kaminer (Hew) by FFT
285 - Lester Enriquez (Hew) by FFT
  99 - Andrew Spedowich (Hew) by FFT
106 - Nick Hayden (Fl) by FFT

Sachem North 69, Cumberland (RI) 15
December 15, 2012
113 - Cody Beaudette (Cumb) pinned Nick Perez (SacN) 4:25
120 - Kristopher Nordby (Cumb) pinned Christopher Ladd (SacN) 3:00
126 - Anthony Nunziatta (SacN) pinned Kyle Durkin (Cumb) 3:26
132 - Sean O’Hagan (SacN) pinned Nicholas Tribelli (Cumb) 4:26
138 - Matthew Marino (SacN) pinned Benjamin Tribelli (Cumb) 4:38
145 - Jonathan Maccini (Cumb) dec. James Sanzone (SacN) 2-1
152 - Michael Falcon (SacN) pinned Richard Whitman Iii (Cumb) 0:56
160 - Justin Chernick (SacN) by FFT
170 - James Schreck (SacN) md. Christopher Hayes (Cumb) 9-0
182 - Giovanni Santiago (SacN) pinned Nicholas Giorgio (Cumb) 0:23
195 - John Quinn (SacN) pinned Brian Chea (Cumb) 0:31
220 - Steven Mills (SacN) pinned Matthew Kay (Cumb) 0:54
285 - Lenny Sudler (SacN) pinned Matthew Reilly (Cumb) 0:48
  99 - Chris Corr (SacN) by FFT
106 - Matt Stallone (SacN) TF Kylie Creamer (Cumb) 2:00 15-0

Wantagh 48, East Islip 30
December 15, 2012
  99 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) pinned Dillon Nasruodin (EI) 1:05
106 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) pinned Joe Conklin (Wan) 2:49
113 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) pinned Sal Cipolla (EI) 0:53
120 - Joe Hill (Wan) dec. Daniel Orlando (EI) 11-6
126 - Chris Araoz (Wan) pinned Frank Argenti (EI) 1:38
132 - Vincent Turano (Wan)TF Alexander Deveglio (EI) 3:02 16-0
138 - Matt Langan (Wan) pinned Hunter Ingram (EI) 3:24
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) dec. Nick Vines (Wan) 13-8
152 - Erik Adon (EI) pinned Conner Contorno (Wan) 5:14
160 - Zak Small (EI) dec. Chris Plutchuk (Wan) 11-9
170 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) pinned Matt Karl (EI) 1:45
182 - James Corbett (Wan) pinned Kevin Ramos (EI) 1:12
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) pinned Joe Ulino (Wan) 1:40
220 - TJ Ragusa (Wan) md. Jonathan Wilson (EI) 11-2
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) by FFT

Round 4
East Islip 54, Fox Lane (Sec 1) 25
December 15, 2012
120 - Nick Barber (EI) pinned Kyle Brodsky (Fl) 0:20
126 - Scott Rodrigues (Fl) md. Frank Argenti (EI) 11-3
132 - Ben Ettlinger (Fl) md. Giovanny Risco (EI) 10-2
138 - Frank Surace (Fl) pinned Hunter Ingram (EI) 2:33
145 - Dennis Ferro (EI) pinned Tyler McKenna (Fl) 3:17
152 - Tom Grippi (Fl)TF Erik Adon (EI) 4:22 17-2
160 - Zak Small (EI) by FFT
170 - Christopher Manjuck (Fl) pinned Matt Karl (EI) 0:44
182 - Jake Hoina (EI) dec. Jonathan Clune (Fl) 4-1
195 - Chris Chambers (EI) pinned Nicholas Cerutti (Fl) 0:17
220 - Jonathan Wilson (EI) by FFT
285 - Daniel Hayden (EI) pinned Alejandro Lopez Vega (Fl) 1:02
  99 - Dillon Nasruodin (EI) by FFT
106 - Jesse Dellavecchia (EI) pinned Brendon Fay (Fl) 2:45
113 - Sal Cipolla (EI) dec. Matthew Grippi (Fl) 8-2

Hewlett 63, Kellenberg 23
December 15, 2012
120 - Joseph Moscato (KM) pinned Mitchell Generson (Hew) 2:40
126 - Simon Greebel (Hew) pinned Peter Orena (KM) 1:01
132 - Matthew Kevelson (Hew) by FFT
138 - Aaron Weinberg (Hew) md. Paul Brohan (KM) 15-2
145 - Robert Rosenberg (Hew) TF William Hallett (KM) 15-0
152 - Charles Tsakh (Hew) by FFT
160 - Timothy Davison (KM) TF Alex Gordon (Hew) 16-0
170 - Tredd Smith (Hew) pinned Adam Codling (KM) 1:28
182 - Anthony Cancellarich (Hew) by FFT
195 - Justin Ciraolo (Hew) by FFT
220 - Matthew Kaminer (Hew) pinned James Golder (KM) 1:11
285 - Lester Enriquez (Hew) pinned Chris Alianakian (KM) 0:54
  99 - Lane Luzzi (KM) by FFT
106 - Josh Newman (KM) by FFT
113 - Andrew Fang (Hew) by FFT

Sachem North 70, New Rochelle (Sec 1) 4
December 15, 2012
120 - Christopher Ladd (SacN) dec. Lamont Wallace (NR) 5-3
126 - Anthony Nunziatta (SacN) pinned Adrian Mccullough (NR) 3:10
132 - Sean O’Hagan (SacN) pinned Santiago Forrero (NR) 4:41
138 - Matthew Marino (SacN) TF Erlind Kukuj (NR) 4:00 16-0
145 - Matthew Gerondel (SacN) pinned Matt Racanello (NR) 3:03
152 - Mike Foley (SacN) TF Alex Forrero (NR) 4:36 16-0
160 - Justin Chernick (SacN) dec. Demetrius Rodrigues (NR) 6-4
170 - James Schreck (SacN) pinned James Reynoso (NR) 3:15
182 - Giovanni Santiago (SacN) pinned Kurt Schwarz (NR) 1:37
195 - Anthony Dimatteo (SacN) by FFT
220 - Steven Mills (SacN) by FFT
285 - Lenny Sudler (SacN) dec. Justin Douglas (NR) 3-1
  99 - Chris Corr (SacN) dec. Jake Shore (NR) 4-1
106 - Matt Stallone (SacN) by FFT
113 - Nick Barbaria (NR) md. Nick Perez (SacN) 17-5

Wantagh 65, Cumberland (RI) 16
December 15, 2012
  99 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) by FFT
106 - Kylie Creamer (Cumb) md. Joe Conklin (Wan) 16-7
113 - Cody Beaudette (Cumb) pinned Mike Gianetti (Wan) 2:43
120 - Kristopher Nordby (Cumb) pinned Joe Hill (Wan) 0:40
126 - Chris Araoz (Wan)TF Kyle Durkin (Cumb) 17-0
132 - Vincent Turano (Wan)TF Nicholas Tribelli (Cumb) 1:50 17-0
138 - Matt Langan (Wan) pinned Benjamin Tribelli (Cumb) 2:41
145 - Steve Pambianchi (Wan) dec. Jonathan Maccini (Cumb) 11-9
152 - Conner Contorno (Wan) pinned Richard Whitman Iii (Cumb) 2:41
160 - Chris Plutchuk (Wan) by FFT
170 - Rich Grillo (Wan) md. Christopher Hayes (Cumb) 10-1
182 - Danny McDevitt (Wan) pinned Nicholas Giorgio (Cumb) 1:07
195 - James Corbett (Wan) pinned Brian Chea (Cumb) 1:13
220 - Joe Ulino (Wan) pinned Matthew Kay (Cumb) 2:57
285 - TJ Ragusa (Wan) pinned Matthew Reilly (Cumb) 0:40

Jericho Cup
Bayport-Blue Point 57, Cold Spring Harbor 25
December 15, 2012
  99 - Jamie Schubauer (CSH) by FFT
106 - Trevor Berger (CSH) by FFT
113 - Brandon Kalten (CSH) md. Austin Kruger (BBP) 14-5
120 - Joe Klaritch (BBP) dec. Drew Koster (CSH) 17-12
126 - Justin Engel (BBP) pinned Owen Love (CSH) 1:25
132 - Justin Underwood (BBP) pinned Jonathan Beroza (CSH) 1:50
138 - Nick Marino (CSH) pinned Matt Ceglio (BBP) 3:04
145 - Dario Magnoli (BBP) pinned John Goncalves (CSH) 1:07
152 - Ryan Hake (BBP) pinned John Ryan Deliso (CSH) 1:00
160 - Michael Sweeney (BBP) pinned Eric Hansen (CSH) 3:18
170 - Christian Engel (BBP) pinned Alex Kaley (CSH) 2:27
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) pinned Chris Roufanis (CSH) 1:06
195 - Anthony Lombardi (BBP) pinned Cody Taddonio (CSH) 1:03
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) dec. Matthew Doty (BBP) 0-0 UTB
285 - Paul Dolce (BBP) by FFT

Bayport-Blue Point 49, Farmingdale 30
December 15, 2012
  99 - Thomas Col (Far) by FFT
106 - Jeisson Reyes (Far) by FFT
113 - Austin Kruger (BBP) by FFT
120 - Jake Palma (BBP) md. Timothy Cullen (Far) 12-1
126 - Justin Engel (BBP) dec. Anthony Stufano (Far) 5-1
132 - Sam Cullen (Far) dec. Justin Underwood (BBP) 10-5
138 - Taylor Thompson (Far) dec. Matt Ceglio (BBP) 5-3
145 - Dario Magnoli (BBP) by FFT
152 - Ryan Hake (BBP) by FFT
160 - Michael Sweeney (BBP) by FFT
170 - Darius Wilson (Far) pinned Christian Engel (BBP) 0:37
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) by FFT
195 - Anthony Lombardi (BBP) pinned Connor Comolli (Far) 4:05
220 - Robert Rodriguez (BBP) by FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) pinned David Hall (BBP) 1:48

Bayport-Blue Point 67, Wheatley 3
December 15, 2012
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Austin Kruger (BBP) pinned Arturo Asselta (Whea) 1:16
120 - Jake Palma (BBP) by FFT
126 - Joe Palma (BBP) pinned Charles Forero (Whea) 1:18
132 - Justin Underwood (BBP) dec. Erik Rodriguez (Whea) 6-2
138 - Matt Ceglio (BBP) pinned Kurrel Fabian (Whea) 1:35
145 - Dario Magnoli (BBP) md. Robert Halpern (Whea) 11-1
152 - Ryan Hake (BBP) pinned Bryan Dennis (Whea) 0:27
160 - Vincent Ali (Whea) dec. Michael Sweeney (BBP) 7-1
170 - Christian Engel (BBP) by FFT
182 - Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) by FFT
195 - Anthony Lombardi (BBP) by FFT
220 - Matthew Doty (BBP) by FFT
285 - Paul Dolce (BBP) pinned James Clark (Whea) 1:07

Cold Spring Harbor 48, Farmingdale 34
December 15, 2012
  99 - Jamie Schubauer (CSH) pinned Thomas Col (Far) 0:00
106 - Jeisson Reyes (Far) dec. Trevor Berger (CSH) 6-0
113 - Brandon Kalten (CSH) by FFT
120 - Drew Koster (CSH) pinned Timothy Cullen (Far) 4:00
126 - Anthony Stufano (Far) dec. Owen Love (CSH) 5-2
132 - Sam Cullen (Far) pinned Jonathan Beroza (CSH) 1:33
138 - Nick Marino (CSH) pinned Taylor Thompson (Far) 4:00
145 - John Goncalves (CSH) pinned Laura Williams (Far) 0:00
152 - Brandon Hecker (Far) pinned John Ryan Deliso (CSH) 4:00
160 - Eric Hansen (CSH) by FFT
170 - Darius Wilson (Far) pinned Alex Kaley (CSH) 0:00
182 - Luke Antolin (CSH) by FFT
195 - Connor Comolli (Far) md. Chris Roufanis (CSH) 12-1
220 - Cody Taddonio (CSH) by FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) pinned Robert Incorvaia (CSH) 2:00

Cold Spring Harbor 61, Wheatley 16
December 15, 2012
195 - Cody Taddonio (CSH) by FFT
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) pinned James Clark (Whea) 0:56
285 - Double FFT
  99 - Jamie Schubauer (CSH) by FFT
106 - Trevor Berger (CSH) by FFT
113 - Brandon Kalten (CSH) dec. Arturo Asselta (Whea) 16-9
120 - Drew Koster (CSH) pinned Uzayr Arif (Whea) 3:13
126 - Owen Love (CSH) pinned Charles Forero (Whea) 3:47
132 - Erik Rodriguez (Whea) TF Jonathan Beroza (CSH) 18-2
138 - Nick Marino (CSH) pinned Shawn Mosca (Whea) 1:03
145 - John Goncalves (CSH) md. Robert Halpern (Whea) 10-0
152 - Bryan Dennis (Whea) pinned John Ryan Deliso (CSH) 3:28
160 - Vincent Ali (Whea) TF Eric Hansen (CSH) 16-1
170 - Alex Kaley (CSH) by FFT
182 - Chris Roufanis (CSH) by FFT

Farmingdale 52, Wheatley 8
December 15, 2012
  99 - Thomas Col (Far) by FFT
106 - Double FFT
113 - Jeisson Reyes (Far) md. Arturo Asselta (Whea) 9-0
120 - Timothy Cullen (Far) dec. Uzayr Arif (Whea) 8-6 SV
126 - Anthony Stufano (Far) pinned Charles Forero (Whea) 2:00
132 - Sam Cullen (Far) dec. Erik Rodriguez (Whea) 11-8
138 - Taylor Thompson (Far) dec. Kurrel Fabian (Whea) 14-7
145 - Brandon Hecker (Far) dec. Robert Halpern (Whea) 6-5
152 - Bryan Dennis (Whea) md. Frank Franco (Far) 11-0
160 - Vincent Ali (Whea) md. Bryan Perez (Far) 9-0
170 - Darius Wilson (Far) by FFT
182 - Double FFT
195 - Connor Comolli (Far) by FFT
220 - Joel Benitez (Far) by FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) pinned James Clark (Whea) 0:00

Jericho 45, Bayport-Blue Point 30
December 15, 2012
  99 - Brandon Sanchez (Jer) by FFT
106 - David Yablans (Jer) by FFT
113 - Rich Wu (Jer) pinned Austin Kruger (BBP) 2:58
120 - Jake Palma (BBP) dec. Matthew Chun (Jer) 5-2
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) pinned Joe Palma (BBP) 3:00
132 - Justin Underwood (BBP) pinned Jon D`Costa (Jer) 3:47
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) dec. Matt Ceglio (BBP) 7-4
145 - Evan Lloyd (Jer) pinned Dario Magnoli (BBP) 2:38
152 - Ryan Hake (BBP) pinned Jake Barzilay (Jer) 0:55
160 - Michael Sunmonu (Jer) pinned Michael Sweeney (BBP) 2:35
170 - Jun Yoo (Jer) dec. Christian Engel (BBP) 8-2
182 - Jaison White (Jer) dec. Jonathan Campanelli (BBP) 4-2
195 - Anthony Lombardi (BBP) pinned Kevin Zhao (Jer) 1:30
220 - Robert Rodriguez (BBP) dec. Mike Marini (Jer) 3-2
285 - David Hall (BBP) pinned Matt Kaplan (Jer) 0:32

Jericho 54, Cold Spring Harbor 30
December 15, 2012
  99 - Jamie Schubauer (CSH) pinned Brandon Sanchez (Jer) 1:01
106 - David Yablans (Jer) by FFT
113 - Rich Wu (Jer) pinned Brandon Kalten (CSH) 0:51
120 - Drew Koster (CSH) pinned Adam Pesner (Jer) 2:37
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) pinned Owen Love (CSH) 0:38
132 - Jon D`Costa (Jer) pinned Jonathan Beroza (CSH) 1:10
138 - Nick Marino (CSH) pinned Ryan Wu (Jer) 3:37
145 - Evan Lloyd (Jer) pinned John Ryan Deliso (CSH) 2:24
152 - Jeffery Wang (Jer) pinned Eric Hansen (CSH) 5:45
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) by FFT
170 - Michael Sunmonu (Jer) pinned Alex Kaley (CSH) 2:59
182 - Chris Roufanis (CSH) dec. Marc Capogna (Jer) 7-2
195 - Cody Taddonio (CSH) pinned Kevin Zhao (Jer) 0:54
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) dec. Mike Marini (Jer) 3-0
285 - Matt Kaplan (Jer) by FFT

Jericho 50, Farmingdale 27
December 15, 2012
  99 - Thomas Col (Far) dec. Brandon Sanchez (Jer) 7-5
106 - David Yablans (Jer) pinned Jeisson Reyes (Far) 2:50
113 - Rich Wu (Jer) by FFT
120 - Timothy Cullen (Far) dec. Lewis Yablans (Jer) 10-4
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) pinned Anthony Stufano (Far) 2:29
132 - Sam Cullen (Far) pinned Daniel Gelbwaks (Jer) 2:51
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) dec. Taylor Thompson (Far) 9-8
145 - Evan Lloyd (Jer) pinned Brandon Hecker (Far) 1:29
152 - Frank Franco (Far) dec. Jeffery Wang (Jer) 1-0
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) pinned Bryan Perez (Far) 2:49
170 - Jaison White (Jer)TF Darius Wilson (Far) 5:03 23-7
182 - Marc Capogna (Jer) by FFT
195 - Connor Comolli (Far) pinned Kevin Zhao (Jer) 3:23
220 - Mike Marini (Jer) by FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) pinned Matt Kaplan (Jer) 3:27

Jericho 66, Port Jefferson 18
December 15, 2012
  99 - Matteo Devincenzo (PJ) pinned Brandon Sanchez (Jer) 0:34
106 - David Yablans (Jer) pinned Justin Julich (PJ) 1:09
113 - Rich Wu (Jer) pinned David Altamarino (PJ) 2:38
120 - Tristan Devincenzo (PJ) dec. Lewis Yablans (Jer) 7-1
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) by FFT
132 - Jon D`Costa (Jer) pinned Nick Caltagirone (PJ) 1:01
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) by FFT
145 - Evan Lloyd (Jer) pinned Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) 4:44
152 - Jeffery Wang (Jer) pinned Nick Heide (PJ) 1:30
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) pinned Ryan Woodward (PJ) 2:16
170 - Jaison White (Jer) pinned Dimitri Tserperkos (PJ) 5:01
182 - Marc Capogna (Jer) pinned Luca Amarca (PJ) 3:25
195 - Cristian Nunez (PJ) dec. Kevin Zhao (Jer) 9-4
220 - Mike Marini (Jer) by FFT
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) pinned Matt Kaplan (Jer) 1:57

Jericho 74, Wheatley 12
December 15, 2012
  99 - Brandon Sanchez (Jer) by FFT
106 - David Yablans (Jer) by FFT
113 - Rich Wu (Jer) by FFT
120 - Lewis Yablans (Jer) md. Uzayr Arif (Whea) 12-2
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) pinned Charles Forero (Whea) 0:29
132 - Erik Rodriguez (Whea) pinned Daniel Gelbwaks (Jer) 0:50
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) md. Kurrel Fabian (Whea) 13-4
145 - Evan Lloyd (Jer) pinned Robert Halpern (Whea) 5:38
152 - Bryan Dennis (Whea) pinned Jake Barzilay (Jer) 0:12
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) pinned Vincent Ali (Whea) 5:15
170 - Jaison White (Jer) by FFT
182 - Marc Capogna (Jer) by FFT
195 - Kevin Zhao (Jer) by FFT
220 - Mike Marini (Jer) by FFT
285 - Matt Kaplan (Jer) pinned James Clark (Whea) 0:31

Port Jefferson 37, Cold Spring Harbor 36
December 15, 2012
106 - David Altamarino (PJ) by FFT
113 - Brandon Kalten (CSH) dec. Justin Julich (PJ) 6-3
120 - Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) md. Drew Koster (CSH) 9-0
126 - Owen Love (CSH) pinned Dallas Brett (PJ) 1:11
132 - Shane Bruno (PJ) dec. Jonathan Beroza (CSH) 5-3 SV
138 - Nick Marino (CSH) by FFT
145 - Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) dec. John Goncalves (CSH) 3-2
152 - Eric Hansen (CSH) pinned Ernesti Rodriguez (PJ) 0:31
160 - Nick Heide (PJ) md. Joseph Marasciullo (CSH) 18-4
170 - Ryan Woodward (PJ) pinned Alex Kaley (CSH) 3:03
182 - Chris Roufanis (CSH) dec. Luca Amarca (PJ) 9-7
195 - Cody Taddonio (CSH) pinned Cristian Nunez (PJ) 0:50
220 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) by FFT
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) by FFT
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) TF Jamie Schubauer (CSH) 0:00 21-5

Port Jefferson 48, Farmingdale 36
December 15, 2012
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) pinned Thomas Col (Far) 0:36
106 - Justin Julich (PJ) pinned Jeisson Reyes (Far) 2:30
113 - David Altamarino (PJ) by FFT
120 - Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) pinned Timothy Cullen (Far) 1:03
126 - Anthony Stufano (Far) by FFT
132 - Sam Cullen (Far) by FFT
138 - Taylor Thompson (Far) by FFT
145 - Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) by FFT
152 - Nick Heide (PJ) by FFT
160 - Paul Cavanagh (PJ) by FFT
170 - Darius Wilson (Far) dec. Ryan Woodward (PJ) 8-6 SV
182 - Luca Amarca (PJ) by FFT
195 - Connor Comolli (Far) dec. Cristian Nunez (PJ) 8-2
220 - Joel Benitez (Far) by FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) pinned Kyle Fiske (PJ) 4:26

Port Jefferson 54, Wheatley 24
December 15, 2012
  99 - Matteo DeVincenzo (PJ) by FFT
106 - Justin Julich (PJ) by FFT
113 - Arturo Asselta (Whea) pinned David Altamarino (PJ) 3:11
120 - Sterling Nenninger (PJ) by FFT
126 - Tristan DeVincenzo (PJ) TF Charles Forero (Whea) 0:00 15-0
132 - Erik Rodriguez (Whea) by FFT
138 - Shawn Mosca (Whea) pinned Nick Caltagirone (PJ) 0:46
145 - Tyler D`Accordo (PJ) dec. Robert Halpern (Whea) 4-1
152 - Bryan Dennis (Whea) pinned Nick Heide (PJ) 1:19
160 - Ryan Woodward (PJ) md. Vincent Ali (Whea) 8-0
170 - Dimitri Tserperkos (PJ) by FFT
182 - Luca Amarca (PJ) by FFT
195 - Cristian Nunez (PJ) by FFT
220 - Double FFT
285 - Kyle Fiske (PJ) pinned James Clark (Whea) 0:19

North Shore Duals
Garden City 48, Kellenberg 30
December 15, 2012
126 - Kevin Patalano (GC) pinned Troy Henshaw (KM) 1:35
132 - Tom Gillis (KM) by FFT
138 - Tom Reina (GC) pinned William Coleman (KM) 0:23
145 - Brian Ziede (KM) dec. Greg Barton (GC) 9-4
152 - Jason Delucia (KM) by FFT
160 - Jon Pustorino (KM) by FFT
170 - Tom Lane (GC) pinned Mike Cannon (KM) 3:05
182 - Lucas Hildreth (GC) pinned Andrew Lagredelle (KM) 1:20
195 - Nicholas Demoura (GC) dec. Alex Toussaint (KM) 5-2
220 - Eric Burel (KM) pinned Henry Saenz (GC) 1:14
285 - Matt Vitale (GC) pinned John Sandoval (KM) 0:14
  99 - Dylan Hughes (GC) dec. Stefan Nazarbechian (KM) 4-0
106 - Chris Coakley (KM) dec. Bobby Menges (GC) 6-5
113 - Chris Repetti (GC) pinned Jason Javier (KM) 2:33
120 - James Moran (GC) pinned Matthew Bifulco (KM) 0:45

Garden City 57, Uniondale 30
December 15, 2012
  99 - Stephen Moran (GC) dec. John Portales (Un) 5-2
106 - Bobby Menges (GC) pinned Karla Velasquez (Un) 2:11
113 - Chris Repetti (GC) pinned Allen Deane (Un) 5:11
120 - James Moran (GC) pinned John Ramos (Un) 2:50
126 - Kevin Patalano (GC) pinned Renaldo Matias (Un) 3:16
132 - Timmy Schmelzinger (GC) pinned Okeino Dacres (Un) 2:20
138 - Ruben Torres (Un) pinned Chris Steiner (GC) 2:40
145 - Joe Ienna (GC) pinned Jawel Riddick (Un) 2:20
152 - David Chavez (Un) by FFT
160 - Eric Fleury (Un) by FFT
170 - Tom Lane (GC) pinned Darnell Ayorinde (Un) 2:33
182 - Jesus Duque (Un) pinned Lucas Hildreth (GC) 2:10
195 - Nicholas Demoura (GC) pinned Ever Miranda (Un) 3:33
220 - Kareem Smith (Un) pinned Henry Saenz (GC) 2:11
285 - Matt Vitale (GC) pinned Calaes McNeil (Un) 0:55

Kellenberg B 42, Long Beach B 37
December 15, 2012
106 - Luca Mangiarano (LB-B) dec. Stefan Nazarbechian (KM-B) 4-2
113 - Jacori Teemer (LB-B) md. Jason Javier (KM-B) 12-1
120 - Jaemen Connelly (LB-B) pinned Matthew Bifulco (KM-B) 0:23
126 - Tyrese Byron (LB-B) pinned Rafael Dominguez (KM-B) 4:32
132 - Andrew Garcia (LB-B) pinned Colm Magner (KM-B) 5:10
138 - Alex Schnidman (KM-B) dec. Emnil Cooper (LB-B) 14-12
145 - Brian Ziede (KM-B) dec. Marke Sutton (LB-B) 9-8
152 - Jason Delucia (KM-B) pinned James O`Donohue (LB-B) 1:28
160 - Jon Pustorino (KM-B) pinned Tyreek Bromley (LB-B) 2:29
170 - Mike Cannon (KM-B) by FFT
182 - Andrew Lagredelle (KM-B) by FFT
195 - Alex Toussaint (KM-B) by FFT
220 - Glenn Rutherig (LB-B) pinned Eric Burel (KM-B) 1:22
285 - Antonio Pagnotta (KM-B) by FFT
  99 - Jacori Teemer (LB-B) pinned Chris Coakley (KM-B) 4:33

Long Beach 42, Garden City 42
December 15, 2012
  99 - Cain Tagliagambe (LB) TF Dylan Hughes (GC) 0:00 21-6
106 - Elijah Rodriguez (LB) pinned Bobby Menges (GC) 1:11
113 - Jaemen Connelly (LB) md. Chris Repetti (GC) 14-2
120 - John Colletti (LB) dec. James Moran (GC) 8-6
126 - Tyrese Byron (LB) pinned Kevin Patalano (GC) 3:00
132 - Timmy Schmelzinger (GC) pinned Andrew Garcia (LB) 0:55
138 - Marke Sutton (LB) pinned Greg Barton (GC) 3:45
145 - Joe Ienna (GC) pinned Emnil Cooper (LB) 3:00
152 - James O`Donohue (LB) by FFT
160 - Timmy Halaby (GC) pinned Tyreek Bromley (LB) 3:45
170 - Tom Lane (GC) by FFT
182 - Lucas Hildreth (GC) by FFT
195 - Henry Saenz (GC) by FFT
220 - Glenn Rutherig (LB) pinned Nicholas Demoura (GC) 1:00
285 - Matt Vitale (GC) by FFT

North Shore 40, Uniondale 34
December 15, 2012.222
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Danny Miller (NS) pinned Karla Velasquez (Un) 5:25
113 - Keith Ford (NS) dec. Allen Deane (Un) 16-9
120 - Tristan Vitale (NS) pinned Tyrus Colbert (Un) 3:22
126 - Donic Amazan (Un) pinned Alexandedr Lacomba (NS) 0:54
132 - Okeino Dacres (Un) md. Tristan Norris (NS) 22-14
138 - Hunter Sharf (NS) pinned Ruben Torres (Un) 1:02
145 - Jawel Riddick (Un) pinned Alexandra Goidel (NS) 1:06
152 - Scott Miller (NS) pinned Jordi Bonilla (Un) 3:48
160 - William Blackburn (NS) dec. Eric Fleury (Un) 5-2
170 - Dan Grabher (NS) pinned Darnell Ayorinde (Un) 1:31
182 - Jesus Duque (Un) pinned Brandon Serlen (NS) 1:18
195 - Ever Miranda (Un) by FFT
220 - Kareem Smith (Un) by FFT
285 - Giorgo Reene (NS) md. Andy Rodriguez (Un) 11-3

Uniondale 60, Long Beach B 21
December 15, 2012
  99 - John Portales (Un) pinned Cain Tagliagambe (LB-B) 4:38
106 - Luca Mangiarano (LB-B) dec. Karla Velasquez (Un) 4-0
113 - Jaemen Connelly (LB-B) by FFT
120 - Felix Moran (Un) pinned John Colletti (LB-B) 2:48
126 - Donic Amazan (Un) pinned Tyrese Byron (LB-B) 1:24
132 - Ruben Torres (Un) dec. Andrew Garcia (LB-B) 7-2
138 - Emnil Cooper (LB-B) pinned Okeino Dacres (Un) 3:31
145 - Marke Sutton (LB-B) pinned Jawel Riddick (Un) 2:49
152 - David Chavez (Un) pinned Tyreek Bromley (LB-B) 3:49
160 - Eric Fleury (Un) by FFT
170 - Darnell Ayorinde (Un) by FFT
182 - Jesus Duque (Un) by FFT
195 - Nathan Samuel (Un) by FFT
220 - Kareem Smith (Un) dec. Glenn Rutherig (LB-B) 5-2
285 - Justin Redd (Un) by FFT

Paul P. Grammatico Tournament at Valley Stream South
December 15, 2012

Team Scores
1. Sachem East B 357.5
2. Babylon 230.5
3. Farmingdale B 210
4. East Islip B 209
5. Holy Trinity 102
6. Valley Stream South 52
7. Bellmore JFK 28

Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Noah Fanelli (SacE-B) md. Ian Carrol (SacE-B), 14-3
106 - Dom Mazzella (Bab) dec. Brett Frole (Bab), 3-2
113 - Jack Benjamin (SacE-B) pinned TJ Morena (EI-B), 2:49
120 - Casey Marlow (Far-B) md. Fernando Costa (SacE-B), 10-2
126 - Naquan Warren (Far-B) dec. Rich Anderson (SacE-B), 7-3
132 - Michael Desrochers (Far-B) pinned Nick Devito (SacE-B), 3:16
138 - Austin Serra (SacE-B) dec. Joe Depalma (Far-B), 8-7
145 - Dave Brown (Far-B) TF Joel Hernandez (VSS), 16-1
152 - Ryan Malloy (SacE-B) pinned Jimmy Cavanagh (Far-B), 5:19
160 - Tom Williams (SacE-B) pinned Matt Russo (HT), 5:28
170 - Rony Torres (Far-B) pinned Tyler Jacinth (Bab), 1:37
182 - Brian Loskamp (Bab) md. Kenny Olson (VSS), 8-0
195 - Joe Gotti (HT) pinned Justin Rigo (EI-B), 3:38
220 - Conner Farrell (SacE-B) pinned Marcus Rivera (EI-B), :47
285 - John Dertinger (Bab) pinned Nick Zito (EI-B), 1:03
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Dave Brown (Farmingdale, 145)
Most Pins Least Time: Jack Benjamin (Sachem East, 113), 3 in 6:08
Consolation Finals
  99 - Louis Catalano (SacE-B) md. Joey McHugh (Bab), 17-8
106 - Max Osterberg (SacE-B) dec. Mike Leonardo (SacE-B), 3-1
113 - Ricky Crompinger (SacE-B) dec. Ryan DeMarco (VSS), 10-4
120 - Vin Riha (SacE-B) pinned Bryan Larsen (Bab), 3:23
126 - Nick Thomas (EI-B) pinned Jacob Rivera (Far-B), 4:15
132 - Derek Cheisa (SacE-B) dec. Darren Cirillo (EI-B), 4-3
138 - Luke Zappia (Bab) pinned Skylar Addeo (EI-B), :31
145 - Mike Rodriguez (EI-B) pinned Brian Williams (SacE-B), 2:21
152 - AJ Giuliano (Bab) Frft Johnathan Song (Bab)
160 - Joe Marnich (EI-B) dec. Tom Block (BJFK), 7-2
170 - Myles Dewar (HT) pinned Matt Brown (EI-B), 1:13
182 - Lorenzo Gisonda (HT) pinned Jordyn Dobies (SacE-B), :48
195 - Matt Pinto (Bab) pinned Sean Gallagher (SacE-B), 3:49
220 - Gio Landerverde (EI-B) pinned Miguel McKenzie (HT), 2:21
285 - Abraham Hernandez (Far-B) dec. Chris St. Louis (HT), 5-3

Ralph Jansson Tournament at Valley Stream North
December 15, 2012
Team Scores
 1. Seaford 190.5
 2. Valley Stream North 157.5
 3. Oceanside 130.5
 4. Lawrence 123.5
 5. Martin Luther King 110.5 - PSAL
 6. Calhoun 108.5
 7. Sewanhaka East 107
 8. Sewanhaka West 87
 9. Valley Stream Central 82
10. Wantagh B 80
11. Mineola 41.5
12. Plainedge B 40
Championship Finals
  99 - Vinny Candela (Ocean) wbfall Tom Rohan (Want B) 2:29
106 - Joe Fitzpatrick (Want) wbfall Charlie Jiminez ( Sew W) :56
113 - Tyler Altan (Plg B) maj dec. Ramel McIntosh (Martin Luther King) 15 - 3
120 - Rocco Candella (Ocean) wbdq Anthony Dimonda (Sea)
126 - Dan Amancio (MLK) dec. Patrick Bizzarro (Sea) 11 - 5
132 - Jonathan Alicea (MLK) dec. Jarron Koretz (Ocean) 3 - 1
138 - Pankil Chander (Law) dec. Julian Arroyo (Calhoun) 6 - 4
145 - Justin Uslaner (VSN) dec. Gilly Ruiz (Ocean) 8 - 6
152 - Luigi Miranda (Mineola) dec. Dan Colantonio (Sea) 12 - 5
160 - Seiji Fenenlon (Sew W) wbfall John Vinas 5:24
170 - Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) dec. John Lauretti (Sea) 7 - 5
182 - Nick Gonzalez (VSN) inj dft Billy Patsos (VSN)
195 - James Kadnar (Sew E) wbfall George Hughes (VSC) 2:49
220 - Chris Robert (VSC) dec. Ryan Gliganic (Sea) 2 - 1
285 - James O'Hagan (Sea) wbfall Jenard Rosemond (Cal) 5:20
Most Outstanding Wrestler: James O'Hagan (Seaford, 285)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Quinn O'Rourke (Oc) dec. Lou Weissberg (Sea) 10-3
106 - Matt Maniet (Want)
113 - Willie Jutt (Cal) vs Kash Calderon (Oc) No match - 5 match rule
120 - Kyle Mabey (Sea) md. Kyle Miller ( VSN) 9-1
126 - Tyler Davis (SE) dec Mike LaBarbera (VSC) 11-4
132 - `Dylan Goldstein (Cal) vs Sam Peck (Sea) No match - 5 match rule
138 - John Falzarano (Sea) dec. Mike Luca (VSN) 2-1
145 - Omar Negron (MLK) vs Paul Franco (Sea) No match - 5 match rule
152 - Fred Thomas (Law) dec. Isaiah Flaherty (SW) 11- 8
160 - Alec Tomlinson (Want) pinned Stephen Giuliante (VSN) 4:10
170 - Devin Dickens (VSC) dec. Matt Lucito (SE) 1-1 UTB
182 - Mike Skillings (Law) dec. Andrew Mercadante (Oc) 9-5
195 - Peter Bizzarro (Sea) dec. Ed Hincapie (Min) 9-8
220 - Akil Mavruk (Law) pinned Mark Rosen (Law) :32
285 - Michael Diese (MLK) pinned Guisseppe Palma (SE) 1:15

Terry Haise Tournament at Freeport
December 15, 2012
Team Scores
 1. Commack 220
 2
. Mepham 204.5
 
3. East Meadow 110.5
 
4. Newfield 84.5
 
5. Freeport 77
 
6. Westbury 53
 
7. Baldwin 46.5
 
8. Smithtown Christian 43
 
9. Great Neck South 37.5
10. Roosevelt 37
11. Hicksville 36
12. Eldred 30
13. Port Washington 21
Brackets

Championship Finals
  99 - Joel Zambrano (Mep) dec. Matt Milo (Com),2-0
106 - Kyle Scully (New) md. Edgar Ocampo (Fre),11-2
113 - Adam Smith (EM) md. Raeco Jackson (Wbry),10-2
120 - Peter Schneider (SmC) pinned John Sherlock (Mep),3:48
126 - Mike D'Angelo (Com) TF Justin Espinal (Com),3:34
132 - Victor Robinson (Bal) pinned Ryan Brown (Bal),5:01
138 - Matt Power (EM) md. Anthony Basile (Com),12-4
145 - Brandon Aviles (New) dec. CJ Labate (Com),4-2
152 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) md. Mark Milo (Com),16-5
160 - Chris Koo (GNS) TF Tyler Clougher (Mep),5:49
170 - Danny Tracy (Mep) pinned Deny Tavarez (Fre),3:19
182 - Dan Fiorvanti (Com) dec. Steven Lambert (Mep),11-3
195 - Anthony Maltese (Mep) dec. Damien Morski (Com),7-3
220 - Jesse Corcoran,Eldred pinned Rich Pollina (Com),4:52
285 - Ali Hallimi (Com) pinned Malcolm Funchess (Wbry),0:34
Terry Haise Most Outstanding Wrestler: Brandon Aviles (Newfield, 145)
Chris Edmond Champion of Champions: Louis Hernandez (Mepham, 152)
Noel Thomson Most Pins Least Time: PeterSchneider (SmithtownChristian, 120), 4 in 11:06
Consolation Finals
  99 - Nick Munsch (Com) dec. Matt Girsch (EM),6-0
106 - Jamie Dunn (Mep) pinned Willie Pagan (Fre),0:37
113 - Sal Trigona (Bal) pinned Brian Gully (Com),3:59
120 - Kearney Gutierrez (Fre) dec. Jorge Quintinella (Hick),6-0
126 - Jon Spiegel (Mep) pinned Henry Pena (Fre),3:35
132 - Tommy Mauro (Mep) dec. Joe Bagetta (Com),9-7
138 - Jake Rosenburg (Com) pinned Vardon Dumanyan (Hick),1:13
145 - Julius Diaz (Fre) pinned Jake Staffieri (Com),2:27
152 - Matt Migliore (SmC) dec. Danzel Bryant (Roo),2-0
160 - Anthony Cami (New) dec. Ronnie Bauer (Hick),4-1
170 - Erick Diaz (New) dec. Justin Yodice (Com),7-4
182 - Michael Petti (EM) pinned Charles Williams (Roo),0:40
195 - Corey Heller (Mep) dec. Spenser Johnson (New),3-1 OT
220 - Monair McDonald (Roo) pinned Rafi Contreras (EM),2:24
285 - Marco Watkins (EM) pinned Ernesto Rodriguez (Wbry),2:25

Bethpage 38, Bellmore JFK 34
December 14, 2012
132 - Jake Einbinder (Beth) TF David Greenstein (BJFK) 3:50 15-0
138 - Brandon Pellitieri (Beth) dec. Daniel Arkow (BJFK) 12-6
145 - Samuel Romano (Beth) dec. Richard Luxmore (BJFK) 7-5
152 - Matthew Shane (BJFK) dec. Corey Settino (Beth) 11-5
160 - Nicholas Carlino (Beth) dec. Andrew Coleman (BJFK) 10-3
170 - Charles Bachmeier (Beth) pinned Hunter Zalud (BJFK) 1:48
182 - Aydin Kessler (BJFK) pinned Liam Miller (Beth) 3:17
195 - Cain Mack (Beth) pinned Devon Phillips (BJFK) 1:58
220 - Anthony Carrello (Beth) by FFT
285 - Austin Miller (BJFK) pinned Alexander Raia (Beth) 6:24
  99 - Jack Krug (BJFK) pinned Christopher Liberopoulos (Beth) 0:28
106 - Ben Sather (BJFK) md. Nicholas Lorusso (Beth) 19-5
113 - Andrew Jedd (Beth) pinned Danile Elegante (BJFK) 1:06
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) pinned Angelo Sciortino (Beth) 1:32
126 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) dec. Samuel Einbinder (Beth) 4-0

Garden City 72, Roslyn 12
December 14, 2012
  99 - Christian Irwin (GC) pinned David Aronoff (Ros) 1:13
106 - Ivan Gallardo (Ros) pinned Bobby Menges (GC) 3:45
113 - Chris Repetti (GC) by FFT
120 - James Moran (GC) by FFT
126 - Kevin Patalano (GC) by FFT
132 - Timmy Schmelzinger (GC) by FFT
138 - Joe Ienna (GC) by FFT
145 - Matt Jones (GC) dec. Gabriel Gallardo (Ros) 2-0
152 - Matt Schmelzinger (GC) dec. Stefano Papagianakis (Ros) 7-1
160 - Timmy Halaby (GC) pinned Daniel Tack (Ros) 3:16
170 - Tom Lane (GC) by FFT
182 - Lucas Hildreth (GC) by FFT
195 - Nick Fuentes (Ros) pinned Nicholas Demoura (GC) 3:31
220 - Andrew Hanna (GC) by FFT
285 - Matt Vitale (GC) by FFT

Hewlett 55, Great Neck North 18
December 14, 2012
113 - Adam Bakhshi (GNN) pinned Andrew Fang (Hew) 4:37
120 - Mitchell Generson (Hew) by FFT
126 - Owen Bachelder (Hew) md. Allen Yazdanpanah (GNN) 13-2
132 - Simon Greebel (Hew) md. Troy Fritzhand (GNN) 9-1
138 - Aaron Weinberg (Hew) dec. Daniel Behnam (GNN) 5-4
145 - Andrew Kevelson (Hew) by FFT
152 - Robert Rosenberg (Hew) dec. Brian Kahen (GNN) 11-5
160 - Tredd Smith (Hew) dec. Henry Kirshner (GNN) 16-9
170 - Alex Gordon (Hew) by FFT
182 - Stephen Salerno (Hew) pinned Justin Rastegar (GNN) 2:32
195 - Justin Ciraolo (Hew) dec. Oliver Elihu (GNN) 5-4
220 - Matthew Kaminer (Hew) pinned Jonathon Nassimi (GNN) 3:44
285 - Lester Enriquez (Hew) TF Ariel Fokshner (GNN) 16-0
  99 - Jacob Lustbader (GNN) by FFT
106 - Sean Campbell (GNN) by FFT

South Side 44, East Meadow 39
December 14, 2012
106 - Ryan Holzgruber (SS) pinned Jaimin Shah (EM) 2:54
113 - Sam Modico (SS) TF Andre Cuhna (EM) 3:59 17-2
120 - Michael Petrone (SS) dec. Adam Smith (EM) 3-1
126 - Michael Choi (EM) pinned Phil Marasco (SS) 4:44
132 - Paul Wolfrom (SS) pinned Anthony Amaya (EM) 2:23
138 - Matt Power (EM) pinned Matt Marinelli (SS) 1:03
145 - Frank Clarke (EM) dec. Lucas Derkatch (SS) 7-4
152 - Frank Alaimo (SS) pinned Tom Rice (EM) 0:52
160 - Brian Kenneally (SS) pinned Tom Rice (EM) 1:00
170 - Chris Santos (EM) pinned Phil Romano (SS) 2:43
182 - Jesse Weiner (EM) pinned Alex Weiss (SS) 1:25
195 - Kevin Rafferty (SS) pinned Michael Petti (EM) 1:29
220 - Joseph Antuofermo (EM) pinned Matt Focer (SS) 0:38
285 - Harry Dantona (SS) pinned Marcos Watkins (EM) 0:24
  99 - Matt Girsch (EM) by FFT

Massapequa B 50, Cold Spring Harbor 30
December 13, 2012
  99 - Brandon Doyle (Mas-B) pinned Trevor Berger (CSH) 2:32
106 - John Kalinoglu (Mas-B) TF Jamie Schubauer (CSH) 15-0
113 - Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) pinned Nick Georgalas (Mas-B) 0:46
120 - Drew Koster (CSH) pinned Ryan Gray (Mas-B) 0:41
126 - Jesse Bran-Umana (Mas-B) pinned Owen Love (CSH) 2:24
132 - Mike Spagnuolo (Mas-B) dec. Jonathan Beroza (CSH) 6-2
138 - Brendan Grimes (Mas-B) pinned Nick Marino (CSH) 0:52
145 - Kevin Burke (Mas-B) pinned John Goncalves (CSH) 3:00
152 - Eric Hansen (CSH) pinned Chris Abatiello (Mas-B) 1:12
160 - Alex Kaley (CSH) dec. Dominic Sofia (Mas-B) 10-8
170 - Josh Brachfeld (Mas-B) pinned Joseph Marasciullo (CSH) 0:47
182 - Chris Roufanis (CSH) dec. Jonathan Schwartz (Mas-B) 7-5
195 - Cody Taddonio (CSH) pinned Matt Harrison (Mas-B) 0:11
220 - George O`Mahony (Mas-B) pinned Robert Incorvaia (CSH) 1:24
285 - Anthony Panto (Mas-B) by FFT

East Meadow 33, Garden City 30
December 12, 2012
  99 - Matt Girsch (EM) pinned Christian Irwin (GC) 4:39
106 - Jaimin Shah (EM) pinned Bobby Menges (GC) 2:39
113 - Chris Repetti (GC) dec. Christian Fong (EM) 10-5
120 - James Moran (GC) dec. Andre Cuhna (EM) 3-2
126 - Adam Smith (EM) dec. Timmy Schmelzinger (GC) 10-7
132 - Tom Reina (GC) pinned Anthony Amaya (EM) 1:38
138 - Matt Power (EM) dec. Jack Reina (GC) 11-8
145 - Frank Clarke (EM) dec. Matt Jones (GC) 6-1
152 - Matt Schmelzinger (GC) pinned Jed Puk-Silverstein (EM) 1:01
160 - Timmy Halaby (GC) dec. Tom Rice (EM) 11-7
170 - Tom Lane (GC) dec. Chris Santos (EM) 5-2
182 - Michael Petti (EM) pinned Lucas Hildreth (GC) 0:30
195 - Nicholas Demoura (GC) dec. Jesse Weiner (EM) 11-9 SV
220 - Rafael Contreras (EM) pinned Andrew Hanna (GC) 0:54
285 - Matt Vitale (GC) dec. Marcos Watkins (EM) 4-0

Farmingdale 40, Freeport 33
December 12, 2012
  99 - Vincent Johnson (Fre) by FFT
106 - Jeisson Reyes (Far) dec. George Magliore (Fre) 4-2
113 - Edgar Ocampo (Fre) TF Dylan Charleston (Far) 2:00 15-0
120 - Casey Marlow (Far) pinned Jeremy Fey (Fre) 0:00
126 - Naquan Warren (Far) dec. Kearney Gutierrez (Fre) 8-2
132 - Michael Desrochers (Far) md. Juan Hernandez (Fre) 9-1
138 - Joe Depalma (Far) pinned Kristopher Saint-Louis (Fre) 2:00
145 - Dave Brown (Far) pinned Daniel Jimenez (Fre) 2:00
152 - Julius Diaz (Fre) md. Frank Franco (Far) 22-9
160 - Bryan Perez (Far) dec. Edgar Escobar (Fre) 7-5
170 - Denny Tavarez (Fre) pinned Darius Wilson (Far) 0:00
182 - Desmond Stevens (Fre) pinned Rony Torres (Far) 0:00
195 - Connor Comolli (Far) dec. Tylee Knight (Fre) 9-3
220 - Francisco Madera (Fre) pinned Joel Benitez (Far) 4:00
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) pinned Darius Noel (Fre) 0:00

Island Trees 40, Division 30
December 12, 2012
  99 - Arthur Bain (Div) by FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) TF Dan Maguffin (Div) 15-0
113 - Nicholas Carreras (Div) pinned James Lambert (IT) 3:23
120 - Matt Gund (IT) md. Tom Maguffin (Div) 12-1
126 - Stamm Ricky (Div) dec. Thomas Burke (IT) 7-1
132 - John Bellucci (Div) dec. Richard Tufano (IT) 7-1
138 - Wil Rivas (Div) dec. Christopher Williams (IT) 7-2
145 - Mike Vera (IT) pinned Rene Soriano (Div) 5:17
152 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) pinned Jared Mcaleer (Div) 2:35
160 - Jeffery Hili (Div) dec. Brandon Fourquet (IT) 7-2
170 - O`Leary Michael (Div) pinned Anthony Reyes (IT) 3:40
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) dec. Tim Schweitzer (Div) 7-3
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) md. Renato Gamboa (Div) 11-0
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) pinned Vincent Perricone (Div) 5:22
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) pinned Arjuno Bello (Div) 0:37

Jericho 62, Oyster Bay 21
December 12, 2012
  99 - Brandon Sanchez (Jer) by FFT
106 - David Yablans (Jer) pinned Mike Gettleman (OB) 1:51
113 - Rich Wu (Jer) pinned Matt Santos (OB) 3:04
120 - Lewis Yablans (Jer) pinned Zach Dimatos (OB) 2:26
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) TF David Lapidus (OB) 3:45 18-2
132 - Matt Lorusso (OB) pinned Daniel Gelbwaks (Jer) 1:39
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) pinned Anthony Panella (OB) 5:11
145 - Evan Lloyd (Jer) dec. James Mon (OB) 5-4 TB
152 - Viincent Catala (OB) pinned Jeffery Wang (Jer) 2:31
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) pinned Jake Dimatos (OB) 4:50
170 - Jaison White (Jer) by FFT
182 - Marc Capogna (Jer) pinned James Lorusso (OB) 1:46
195 - Alex Galizia (OB) dec. Kevin Zhao (Jer) 6-1
220 - Ian Estevez (OB) by FFT
285 - Matt Kaplan (Jer) pinned Dan Ortega (OB) 0:59

Locust Valley 48, Long Beach 17
December 12, 2012
220 - Louis Falciano (LV) dec. Walter Ulloa (LB) 2-1
285 - Glenn Rutherig (LB) dec. Alec Chiappone (LV) 6-5
  99 - Matt Maquet (LB) md. Patrick Briody (LV) 9-0
106 - Hunter Dusold (LV) pinned Charlie Spada (LB) 2:12
113 - Jaemen Connelly (LB) md. Michael Scicutella (LV) 13-2
120 - Nick Casella (LV) dec. Steven Sewkumar (LB) 9-2
126 - John Pedranghelu (LV) dec. Jon Greifenberg (LB) 5-0
132 - Daniel Casalino (LV) dec. Tyler O`Conner (LB) 6-4
138 - Sam Ward (LV) pinned Marke Sutton (LB) 3:44
145 - Jason Henris (LV) dec. Joe Sweeny (LB) 12-8
152 - Michael Dusold (LV) pinned Keith Wildstein (LB) 3:12
160 - Jordan Formicola (LV) pinned Mike Alcavar (LB) 2:16
170 - Yamique Webb (LV) pinned Richard Zambrano (LB) 0:36
182 - Jay Dee Medina (LV) dec. Dan Xixis (LB) 9-5
195 - Zamar Allen (LB) pinned Kevin Rieger (LV) 3:19.

Massapequa 64, Sewanhaka West 16
December 12, 2012
152 - Isaah Flaherty (SewW) pinned Robert Nash (Mas) 1:58
160 - James Grillo (Mas) dec. Tony White (SewW) 7-4
170 - Seiji Fenelon (SewW) md. Tom South (Mas) 13-2
182 - David Smith (Mas) pinned Antonio Rodriguez (SewW) 0:28
195 - Mike Dibennedeto (Mas) by FFT
220 - Timothy Duerr (Mas) pinned Fernando Hernandez (SewW) 3:14
285 - Tim Gungor (Mas) pinned Christopher Garrido (SewW) 1:44
  99 - Travis Paradiso (Mas) by FFT
106 - Mike Stashin (Mas) by FFT
113 - Michael Quadrino (Mas) dec. Anthony Marin (SewW) 5-0
120 - Joe Doria (Mas) pinned Alexander Mendez (SewW) 5:17
126 - Kelvin Galvez (SewW) pinned Casey Kimmel (Mas) 1:51
132 - Brian Morgan (Mas) md. Sergio Molina (SewW) 14-1
138 - Daniel Lucey (Mas) pinned Mauro Galeano (SewW) 3:02
145 - Christopher Broccoli (Mas) by FFT

Mepham 58, Port Washington 18
December 12, 2012
  99 - Alexander Pekoff (Mep) md. Henry Burns (PW) 14-0
106 - Jamie Dunn (Mep) md. Thomas Maraboli (PW) 15-6
113 - Sam Goldman (PW) pinned Michael Caruso (Mep) 3:42
120 - John Sherlock (Mep) TF Michael Petty (PW) 15-0
126 - Jonathan Speigel (Mep) dec. Teddy Tanenbaum (PW) 8-1
132 - Connor Garet (Mep) pinned Lucas Friedman (PW) 0:50
138 - Tom Mauro (Mep) pinned Tony Kim (PW) 0:46
145 - Nicolas Dilucia (PW) dec. Matt Assael (Mep) 6-0
152 - Louis Hernandez (Mep) pinned Robert Reyes (PW) 1:37
160 - Tyler Clougher (Mep) pinned Angel Reyes (PW) 3:40
170 - Dan Tracy (Mep) pinned Anton Livshin (PW) 2:36
182 - Steve Lambert (Mep) pinned Brett Friedberg (PW) 0:57
195 - Elmer Mendez (PW) dec. Corey Heller (Mep) 4-2
220 - Anthony Maltese (Mep) pinned Austin Hanover (PW) 1:37
285 - Jesse Perez (PW) by FFT

Oceanside 53, Great Neck South 34
December 12, 2012
  99 - Vinny Candela, (Oc) pinned Alex Bruni (GNS) 5:40
106 - Paul Jacobs, (Oc) by FFT
113 - Michael Pagona, (Oc) pinned Andrew Ha (GNS) 0:52
120 - Rocco Candela, (Oc) TF Lanzilotta Anthony (GNS) 5:23 19-3
126 - Elvin Lopez, (Oc) by FFT
132 - Andrew Rullo, (Oc) pinned Jordan Zagon (GNS) 0:37
138 - Calvin Lawrence (GNS) pinned Zachary Stranberg, (Oc) 3:28
145 - Louis Palomo (GNS) pinned Chris Woods, (Oc) 1:59
152 - Elias Kokalis (GNS) pinned Matt Accomando, (Oc) 4:27
160 - Anthony Lombardo (GNS) md. Francisco Zuart, (Oc) 9-1
170 - Christopher Koo (GNS) pinned David Mollin, (Oc) 0:44
182 - Andrew Mercadante, (Oc) pinned Edison Roldan (GNS) 1:49
195 - Anthony Pena, (Oc) pinned Jonathan Shapero (GNS) 0:54
220 - Alexander Lin (GNS) by FFT
285 - Joe Cascio, (Oc) by FFT

Syosset 39, Bethpage 35
December 12, 2012
  99 - Alexander Vargas (Syo) pinned Christopher Liberopoulos (Beth) 1:45
106 - Vito Arujau (Syo) TF Nicholas Lorusso (Beth) 6:00 21-6
113 - Andrew Jedd (Beth) dec. Joey Gewolb (Syo) 6-4 SV
120 - Jake Miller (Syo) md. Kyle Lynch (Beth) 9-1
126 - Samuel Einbinder (Beth) dec. Stanley Pan (Syo) 5-2
132 - Jake Einbinder (Beth) pinned Sam Rubenstein (Syo) 0:34
138 - Samuel Romano (Beth) pinned Dean Corallo (Syo) 2:27
145 - Corey Settino (Beth) TF Parker Susser (Syo) 5:44 21-6
152 - Nick D`Agostino (Syo) dec. James Fernandez (Beth) 7-5
160 - Nicholas Carlino (Beth) pinned E.J. Aronson (Syo) 5:12
170 - Matthew Kahl (Syo) pinned Liam Miller (Beth) 2:25
182 - Joseph Scholl (Syo) dec. Charles Bachmeier (Beth) 3-1
195 - Daniel Choi (Syo) by FFT
220 - John Diaz (Syo) pinned Cain Mack (Beth) 1:43
285 - Anthony Carrello (Beth) pinned Alec Yacavone (Syo) 5:01

Westbury 54, Hicksville 25
December 12, 2012
  99 - Double FFT
106 - John Lara (Hick) pinned Jonathan Villatoro (Wbry) 2:52
113 - Kelby Then (Wbry) pinned Chris Feeney (Hick) 3:52
120 - Raeco Jackson (Wbry) pinned Gharvhel Carre (Hick) 3:06
126 - Jorge Quintanilla (Hick) pinned James Mejia (Wbry) 0:36
132 - Kevin Gutierrez (Wbry) pinned Kyle Carroll (Hick) 5:39
138 - Vardon Dumanyan (Hick) dec. Jonathon Castellanos (Wbry) 8-5
145 - Narawat Pakdeeteva (Hick) pinned Sidney Wijngaarde (Wbry) 1:34
152 - Richard Waters (Hick) md. Kervin Lissade (Wbry) 11-3
160 - Christopher Louis (Wbry) pinned Ronald Bauer (Hick) 0:43
170 - Roman Zuniga (Wbry) pinned Mohamed Raselchima (Hick) 3:28
182 - Leroy James (Wbry) pinned Adony Lareres (Hick) 1:03
195 - Gonzalo Calderon (Wbry) pinned Thomas Miller (Hick) 2:58
220 - Jose Herrera (Wbry) pinned Nicholas Neofytides (Hick) 3:20
285 - Malcolm Funchess (Wbry) pinned Sean Sackman (Hick) 5:27

Calhoun 42, North Shore 39
December 11, 2012
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Mark Eschen (NS) by FFT
113 - Willy Jutt (Cal) pinned Keith Ford (NS) 1:02
120 - Tristan Vitale (NS) pinned Terran Cooper (Cal) 1:43
126 - Austin Hecker (Cal) by FFT
132 - Hunter Sharf (NS) pinned Dylan Goldstein (Cal) 4:50
138 - Taylor Meglio (Cal) pinned Tristan Norris (NS) 1:50
145 - Jullian Arroyo (Cal) by FFT
152 - Scott Miller (NS) pinned Phil Popkin (Cal) 3:06
160 - William Blackburn (NS) pinned Simon Popkin (Cal) 2:54
170 - Dan Grabher (NS) dec. Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) 7-3
182 - Chris Johnson (Cal) by FFT
195 - Pedro Moreno (Cal) by FFT
220 - Will Grogan (NS) pinned Dan Tripiccione (Cal) 3:39
285 - Jernard Rosemond (Cal) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor 54, Hicksville 28
December 11, 2012
  99 - Trevor Berger (CSH) by FFT
106 - John Lara (Hick) pinned Jamie Schubauer (CSH) 1:36
113 - Gharvhel Carre (Hick) dec. Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) 6-2
120 - Drew Koster (CSH) pinned Cameron Cipolla (Hick) 5:06
126 - Jorge Quintanilla (Hick) md. Owen Love (CSH) 13-2
132 - Jonathan Beroza (CSH) pinned Kyle Carroll (Hick) 0:19
138 - Nick Marino (CSH) pinned Vardon Dumanyan (Hick) 2:29
145 - Narawat Pakdeeteva (Hick) pinned John Goncalves (CSH) 2:26
152 - Richard Waters (Hick) pinned Kyle Gutman (CSH) 1:17
160 - Ronald Bauer (Hick) dec. Eric Hansen (CSH) 9-2
170 - Alex Kaley (CSH) pinned Mohamed Raselchima (Hick) 1:58
182 - Chris Roufanis (CSH) pinned Adony Lareres (Hick) 2:54
195 - Cody Taddonio (CSH) pinned Thomas Miller (Hick) 0:22
220 - Michael Cozzoli (CSH) pinned Nicholas Neofytides (Hick) 4:53
285 - Robert Incorvaia (CSH) pinned Sean Sackman (Hick) 1:48

Glen Cove 63, Calhoun 18
December 11, 2012
  99 - Jace Charon (GCv) by FFT
106 - Eduardo Montecer (GCv) by FFT
113 - Morgan Marshall (GCv) dec. Willy Jutt (Cal) 4-2
120 - Joseph Nicolich (GCv) pinned Terran Cooper (Cal) 5:48
126 - Austin Hecker (Cal) pinned Anthony Castro (GCv) 2:54
132 - Harrison Smith (GCv) dec. Dylan Goldstein (Cal) 2-1
138 - Ernesto Montecer (GCv) pinned Taylor Meglio (Cal) 1:56
145 - Isaiah Arroyo (Cal) pinned John Paul Benitez (GCv) 3:10
152 - Max Mccrindle (GCv) pinned Phil Popkin (Cal) 3:38
160 - Christian Klimaszewski (GCv) pinned Simon Popkin (Cal) 3:16
170 - Calogero Guastella (GCv) dec. Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) 8-2
182 - Chris Ortiz (GCv) pinned Isaiah Arroyo (Cal) 1:50
195 - William Kassar (GCv) pinned Pedro Moreno (Cal) 0:36
220 - Robert Krisch (GCv) pinned Dan Tripiccione (Cal) 2:38
285 - Jernard Rosemond (Cal) by FFT

Glen Cove 50, North Shore 28
December 11, 2012
  99 - Jace Charon (GCv) by FFT
106 - Eduardo Montecer (GCv) md. Danny Miller (NS) 14-1
113 - Morgan Marshall (GCv) md. Keith Ford (NS) 13-1
120 - Joseph Nicolich (GCv) dec. Tristan Vitale (NS) 5-0
126 - Anthony Castro (GCv) by FFT
132 - Hunter Sharf (NS) md. Harrison Smith (GCv) 11-2
138 - Ernesto Montecer (GCv) pinned Ian Lavender (NS) 2:25
145 - Tristan Norris (NS) pinned John Paul Benitez (GCv) 2:51
152 - Scott Miller (NS) pinned Max Mccrindle (GCv) 1:44
160 - Christian Klimaszewski (GCv) dec. William Blackburn (NS) 9-6
170 - Dan Grabher (NS) pinned Calogero Guastella (GCv) 0:39
182 - William Kassar (GCv) by FFT
195 - Chris Ortiz (GCv) by FFT
220 - Robert Krisch (GCv) pinned Will Grogan (NS) 3:06
285 - Giorgo Reene (NS) pinned Alex Aguilar (GCv) 4:14

Valley Stream Central 45, Holy Trinity 36
December 11, 2012
  99 - Luke Brush (HT) pinned Steven Sanchez (VSC) 0:08
106 - Double FFT
113 - Gerard Giordano (HT) by FFT
120 - Jessica Fare (VSC) pinned Kyle Obrien (HT) 4:51
126 - Jamari Jefferies (VSC) pinned Tyler Griffith (HT) 1:10
132 - Michael Labarbera (VSC) dec. Robert Gigante (HT) 10-5
138 - Jake Byrne (HT) pinned Alex Taveras (VSC) 2:25
145 - Vincent Sarro (HT) pinned Michael Whittaker (VSC) 0:41
152 - Victor Huezo (VSC) pinned Caleb Pitaud (HT) 1:16
160 - Matthew Russo (HT) pinned Seakwon Wilson (VSC) 1:42
170 - Devin Dickens (VSC) pinned Terence Gilmore (HT) 1:41
182 - Lorenzo Gisonda (HT) pinned Roshane Jones (VSC) 2:41
195 - George Hughes (VSC) pinned Joseph Gotti (HT) 5:32
220 - Chris Robert (VSC) pinned Miguel Mckenzie (HT) 1:18
285 - Joseph Charles-Pierre (VSC) pinned Chris St.Louis (HT) 3:51

Bethpage Dad’s Club Tournament
December 8, 2012
Championship Finals
  99 - Peter Pappas (Plainview) pinned Patrick Briody (Locust Valley), 1:58
106 - Hunter Dusold (Locust Valley) dec. Bryan Coll (Locust Valley), 6-0
113 - Nick Casella (Locust Valley) dec. Andrew Jedd (Bethpage), 6-0
120 - Casey Marlow (Farmingdale) dec. Sam Einbinder (Bethpage), 9-4
126 - Jim Kaishian (Yorktown) dec. Naquan Warren (Farmingdale), 9-7
132 - Jake Einbinder (Bethpage) dec. Mike Desrochers (Farmingdale), 5-1
138 - Sam Ward (Locust Valley) md. Sam Romano (Bethpage), 13-3
145 - Dave Brown (Farmingdale) md. Kyle Santucci (Yorktown), 10-2
152 - Michael Dusold (Locust Valley) dec. Luigi Miranda (Mineola), 8-4
160 - Chris Koo (Great Neck South) dec. Joe Mastro (Yorktown), 4-1
170 - Charles Bachmeier (Bethpage) dec. Daniel Grabher (North Shore), 6-5
182 - Thomas Murray (Yorktown) pinned Dylan Schmidt (Plainview), 1:36
195 - Steve Sabella (Yorktown) TF Alex Galizia (Oyster Bay), 18-3 5:40
220 - Anthony Carrello (Bethpage) pinned Avik Mohan (Yorktown), 5:37
285 - David Varian (Yorktown) dec. Bryan Tenny (Farmingdale), 3-2
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jack Ward (Locust Valley) dec. Jamie Shubauer (Cold Spring Harbor), 2-0
106 - Manuel Ramirez (Flushing) dec. Anthony Altimari (Yorktown), 7-0
113 - Garbell Carre (Hicksville) dec. Nick Lorusso (Bethpage), 4-3
120 - Jorge Quintinella (Hicksville) dec. Robert Tantillo (Great Neck South), 6-2
126 - Corey Luculano (Herricks) md. Daniel Casalino (Locust Valley), 12-0
132 - Hunter Sharf (North Shore) dec. Sam Cullen (Farmingdale), 4-1
138 - Joe DePalma (Farmingdale) pinned Jesus Hernandez (Yorktown), 2:26
145 - Paul Shoenberg (Baruch) dec. Elias Kokalis (Great Neck South), 9-3
152 - Mike Vespe (Herricks) pinned Rich Waters (Hicksville), 2:08
160 - Jason Gordon (Uniondale) md. Nick Carlino (Bethpage), 9-0
170 - Isaiah Blake (Baruch) dec. Yamique Webb (Locust Valley), 6-2
182 - Troy Walters (Flushing) pinned Brian Drews (Locust Valley), 0:14
195 - Edien Hincapie (Mineola) pinned Kane Mack (Bethpage), 4:30
220 - Nick Park (North Shore) pinned Will Grogen (North Shore), 4:08
285 - Andrew Weiser (Plainview) dec. Mike Lopez (Herricks), 2-0

Bruins Cup at Baldwin
December 7-8, 2012
Team Scores
  
1 Sachem East 347
  2 Longwood 294.5
  3 Syosset 243
  4 Hewlett 234.5
  5 Long Beach 222
  6 St. Anthony’s 209
  7 Freeport 194.5
  8 Baldwin 131
  9 Wingate 94 - PSAL
10 East Meadow 83
11 Oceanside 78.5
12 Springfield Gardens 41 - PSAL

Brackets

Championship Finals
  99 - Matt Maquet (LB) dec. Jordan Richter (LW) 5-3
106 - Vito Arujau (Syo) TF Edgar OCampo (Fpt) 15-0
113 - Steven Sewkumar (LB) dec. Ben Lamantia (StA) 5-4
120 - Joe Russ (StA) dec. Rocco Candela (Oc) 7-3
126 - Freddie Dunau (StA) dec. Simon Greebel (Hew) 6-2
132 - Anthony Messina (SacE) dec. Victor Robinson (Bal) 3-2
138 - Quinn Knauer (Bal) dec. Conor OHara (SacE) 6-4
145 - Jackson Mordente (SacE) dec. Rob Rosenberg (Hew) 3-0
152 - Julius Diaz (Fpt) dec. Mike Pistone (SacE) 7-3
160 - Shakur Rasheed (LW) pinned Nick DAgostino (Syo) 3:23
170 - Johnny Vrasidas (StA) dec. Mark Tracy (SacE) 12-5
182 - Joe Scholl (Syo) dec. Dashawn Taylor (LW) 7-2
195 - Dan Choi (Syo) pinned Zamarr Allen (LB) 1:32
220 - John Vigh (SacE) dec. Robert James (LW) 9-8
285 - Lester Enriquez (Hew) pinned Josh Edmonsen (SacE) 5:50
Will Eye Outstanding Wrestler: Steven Sewkumar (Long Beach, 113)

Mike
DerGarabedian Most Falls, Least Time
: Dan Choi (Syosset, 195), 4 Falls in 5:25
Steve Shippos Champion of Champions
: Quinn Knauer (Baldwin, 138)
Baldwin Cup
: Long Beach
Consolation Finals
  99 - Alex Vargas (Syo) pinned Justice Sineglinger (LW) 2:47
106 - John Twomey (StA) dec. Brett Brice (LW) 6-2
113 - Adam Smith (EM) dec. Sal Trigona (Bal) 7-4
120 - Evan Corso (LW) pinned Kearney Gutierrez (Fpt) 2:54
126 - Winston Marshall (StA) def. Owen Bachelder (Hew) by dflt
132 - Enrique DeJesus (Bal) def. Oran Revivo (Hew) by dflt
138 - Matt Power (EM) pinned Bertin Saimbeau (Win) 3:11
145 - Nick Alessandrini (StA) pinned Keith Wildstein (LB) 2:20
152 - Ryan Malloy (SacE) dec. Vincent Feliciano (LW) 13-8
160 - Tim Friedman (SacE) dec. Tredd Smith (Hew) 10-3
170 - Cedrick Stephens (Win) md. Deny Tavarez (Fpt) 12-1
182 - Trevond Brown (Fpt) def. Maleke Cunningham (Win) by dflt
195 - John Pierre Louis (SG) pinned Justin Ciraolo (Hew) 4:24
220 - Cristian Nunez (SacE) pinned Matt Kaminer (Hew) 2:23
285 - Brian Gutierrez (LW) dec. Alec Yacavone (Syo) 2-1
5th/6th Place Finals
  99 - Cain Tagliagambe (LB) dec. Vincent Johnson (Fpt) 5-4
106 - Lucas Pincus (Hew) dec. Charlie Spada (LB) 12-8
113 - Anthony Donofrio (LW) dec. Jaemen Connelly (LB) 2-1
120 - Mike Abbondanza (SacE) dec. Kenton Greaves (Win) 5-1
126 - Rich Anderson (SacE) def. Pete Longo (SacE) by FFT
132 - James Barton (LW) md. Nick Devito (SacE) 8-0
138 - Kevin Jackson (StA) dec. Nick Soto (LW) 6-2
145 - John Barton (LW) dec. Gilly Ruiz (Oc) 4-1
152 - Tom Rice (EM) pinned John Ashkenazy (Syo) pinned 0:46
160 - Tom Williams (SacE) pinned Andrew Najari (StA) 2:02
170 - Matt Kahl (Syo) pinned Alex Tannenbaum (Syo) 4:41
182 - Andrew Mercadante (Oc) def. A J Solomito (SacE) by dflt
195 - Stephen Dorival (LW) pinned Mike Gratereaux (LW) 2:34
220 - John Diaz (Syo) dec. Walter Ulloa (LB) 8-2
285 - Juan Sorto (LB) pinned Darius Noel (Fpt) 3:3

Garden City Duals
Deer Park 57, Scarsdale (Sec 1) 24
December 8, 2012
  99 - Thomas Cox (DP) by FFT
106 - Noah Croslin (DP) pinned Michael Debramo (Scar) 1:59
113 - John Burns (DP) dec. Robert Keltz (Scar) 6-3
120 - James Guidice (DP) by FFT
126 - Daniel Kestenbaum (Scar) pinned Peter Tortorici (DP) 1:30
132 - Steven Pitocco (DP) pinned Liam Laller (Scar) 0:59
138 - Mike Hodges (Scar) pinned Andrew Jacullo (DP) 1:30
145 - Zach Lugo (DP) pinned Phillip Goldberg (Scar) 1:12
152 - Harry Palacios (DP) pinned Andrew Braun (Scar) 5:20
160 - Joe Koshakow (Scar) pinned Daniel Fisher (DP) 1:14
170 - Double FFT
182 - Frank Matos (DP) by FFT
195 - Ben Kulick (Scar) by FFT
220 - David Hamil (DP) pinned Ethan Raff (Scar) 0:25
285 - Valter Piccini (DP) by FFT

Deer Park 43, Sewanhaka West 42
December 8, 2012
152 - Isaah Flaherty (SewW) pinned Harry Palacios (DP) 1:45
160 - Tony White (SewW) pinned Daniel Fisher (DP) 1:07
170 - Seiji Fenelon (SewW) pinned Eddie St. Bernard (DP) 0:36
182 - Frank Matos (DP) md. Antonio Rodriguez (SewW) 18-9
195 - David Hamil (DP) by FFT
220 - Fernando Hernandez (SewW) pinned Daeshaun Cheatham (DP) 0:51
285 - Valter Piccini (DP) pinned Christopher Garrido (SewW) 3:53
  99 - Thomas Cox (DP) by FFT
106 - Noah Croslin (DP) by FFT
113 - John Burns (DP) pinned Anthony Marin (SewW) 5:51
120 - James Guidice (DP) dec. Alexander Mendez (SewW) 7-5
126 - Kelvin Galvez (SewW) pinned Peter Tortorici (DP) 1:04
132 - Jesse Lino (SewW) pinned Steven Pitocco (DP) 4:30
138 - Mauro Galeano (SewW) pinned Andrew Jacullo (DP) 1:00
145 - Zach Lugo (DP) by FFT

Garden City 57, Sewanhaka West 23
December 8, 2012
160 - Seiji Fenelon (SewW) pinned Derek Attardi (GC) 2:45
170 - Tom Lane (GC) dec. Tony White (SewW) 7-4
182 - Antonio Rodriguez (SewW) pinned Lucas Hildreth (GC) 3:13
195 - Nicholas Demoura (GC) by FFT
220 - Fernando Hernandez (SewW) pinned Andrew Hanna (GC) 1:15
285 - Matt Vitale (GC) pinned Christopher Garrido (SewW) 1:57
  99 - Dylan Hughes (GC) by FFT
106 - Bobby Menges (GC) by FFT
113 - Chris Repetti (GC) TF Charles Jimenez (SewW) 5:45 17-2
120 - James Moran (GC) pinned Alexander Mendez (SewW) 3:16
126 - Kevin Patalano (GC) md. Kelvin Galvez (SewW) 11-2
132 - Tom Reina (GC) pinned Jesse Lino (SewW) 3:40
138 - Joe Ienna (GC) pinned Sergio Molina (SewW) 0:44
145 - Matt Jones (GC) dec. Mauro Galeano (SewW) 6-4
152 - Isaah Flaherty (SewW) TF Mark Beisner (GC) 3:58 15-0.

Sewanhaka West 42, Great Neck North 25
December 8, 2012
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Jacob Lustbader (GNN) by FFT
113 - Anthony Marin (SewW) by FFT
120 - Alexander Mendez (SewW) pinned Adam Bakhshi (GNN) 3:48
126 - Jesse Lino (SewW) pinned Allen Yazdanpanah (GNN) 3:13
132 - Troy Fritzhand (GNN) dec. Kelvin Galvez (SewW) 8-3
138 - Benjamin Rismany (GNN) md. Mauro Galeano (SewW) 21-10
145 - Double FFT
152 - Isaah Flaherty (SewW) pinned Mitch Bokhour (GNN) 0:48
160 - Seiji Fenelon (SewW) pinned Henry Kirshner (GNN) 0:39
170 - Brandon Lawrence (SewW) by FFT
182 - Antonio Rodriguez (SewW) pinned Justin Rastegar (GNN) 3:10
195 - Double FFT
220 - Jonathon Nassimi (GNN) pinned Fernando Hernandez (SewW) 1:25
285 - Ariel Fokshner (GNN) by FFT

Sewanhaka West 45, Scarsdale (Sec 1) 30
December 8, 2012
145 - Dylan Madoff (Sca) dec. Mauro Galeano (SewW) 8-2
152 - Isaah Flaherty (SewW) pinned Phillip Goldberg (Sca) 3:11
160 - Andrew Elsner (Sca) pinned Seiji Fenelon (SewW) 3:26
170 - Tony White (SewW) by FFT
182 - Antonio Rodriguez (SewW) by FFT
195 - Ben Kulick (Sca) by FFT
220 - Fernando Hernandez (SewW) pinned Jordan Frankenthaler (Sca) 5:17
285 - Christopher Garrido (SewW) dec. Ethan Raff (Sca) 7-6
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Michael Debramo (Sca) by FFT
113 - Robert Keltz (Sca) dec. Anthony Marin (SewW) 7-1
120 - Alexander Mendez (SewW) by FFT
126 - Kelvin Galvez (SewW) pinned Daniel Kestenbaum (Sca) 3:22
132 - Jesse Lino (SewW) pinned Liam Laller (Sca) 0:44
138 - Mike Hodges (Sca) pinned Sergio Molina (SewW) 1:38

Sprig Gardner Tournament at Calhoun/Mepham
December 7-8, 2012
Team Scores
1. Mepham 308
2. Brooklyn Tech 247.5 - PSAL
3. Bellmore JFK 211
4. Hills East 189
5. Clarke 137
6. Lawrence 127.5
7. Calhoun 122
8. South Side 107

Championship Finals
  99 - Zambrano (Mep) pinned Martinez (HHHE) 3:21
106 - Holzgruber (South Side) dec. Jamie Dunn (Mep) 7-3
113 - Rosado (Brooklyn Tech) dec. Jutt (Cal) ?
120 - Person (Bell JFK) dec. Petrone (South Side) 15-6;
126 - Hoffman (Clarke) dec. Smith (BJFK) 5-2
132 - Mauro (Mep) pinned Huang (BTech) :28
138 - Chander (Lawrence) pinned Arkow (BJFK) 1:17
145 - Luxmore (BJFK) dec. Assael (Mep) 9-0
152 - Hernandez (Mep) pinned Haenel (HHHE) 5:08
160 - Clougher (Mep) dec. Vinas (Law) 7-4 OT
170 - Tracy (Mep) dec. Henry (HHHE) 9-2
182 - Lambert (Mep) dec. Skillings (Law) 16-5
195 - Tynes (BTech) def. Morris (HHHE) by dflt
220 - Nunez (Clarke) pinned Tripiccione (Cal) 2:32
285 - Williams (BTech) dec. Rosemond (Cal) 4-1
Most Pins, Least Time: Mauro (Mep), 4  in 5:41
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Dan Tracy (Mep)
Mepham Alumni Outstanding Mepham Wrestler Award: Hernandez (Mep)

Oceanside 46, Valley Stream Central 33
December 6, 2012
  99 - Vinny Candela, (Oc) pinned Steven Sanchez (VSC) 1:47
106 - Michael Fishman, (Oc) by FFT
113 - Kash Calderon, (Oc) md. Kevin Medina (VSC) 14-2
120 - Jessica Fare (VSC) by FFT
126 - Rocco Candela, (Oc) by FFT
132 - Jarron Koretz, (Oc) md. Michael Labarbera (VSC) 14-4
138 - Zachary Stranberg, (Oc) TF Alex Taveras (VSC) 16-0
145 - Gilbert Ruiz, (Oc) pinned Vincent Donato (VSC) 3:40
152 - Matt Accomando, (Oc) dec. Michael Whittaker (VSC) 9-5
160 - Victor Huezo (VSC) pinned Francisco Zuart, (Oc) 1:05
170 - Seakwon Wilson (VSC) pinned David Mollin, (Oc) 1:36
182 - Devin Dickens (VSC) dec. Andrew Mercadante, (Oc) 3-0
195 - Anthony Pena, (Oc) pinned Roshane Jones (VSC) 2:59
220 - Chris Robert (VSC) pinned Justin Kopfman, (Oc) 0:08
285 - Joseph Charles-Pierre (VSC) pinned Joe Cascio, (Oc) 2:45

Port Washington 57, Westbury 23
December 6, 2012
  99 - Henry Burns (PW) by FFT
106 - Thomas Maraboli (PW) pinned Jonathan Villatoro (Wbry) 0:00
113 - Raeco Jackson (Wbry) dec. Sam Goldman (PW) 6-0
120 - Kelby Then (Wbry) dec. Michael Petty (PW) 9-7 SV
126 - Teddy Tanenbaum (PW) pinned James Mejia (Wbry) 0:00
132 - Kevin Gutierrez (Wbry) TF Jared Sambursky (PW) 16-0
138 - Tony Kim (PW) pinned Sidney Wijngaarde (Wbry) 0:00
145 - Nicolas Dilucia (PW) dec. Jonathon Castellanos (Wbry) 9-2
152 - Robert Reyes (PW) pinned Edwin Madrid (Wbry) 0:00
160 - Christian Castillo (PW) pinned Kervin Lissade (Wbry) 0:00
170 - Anton Livshin (PW) pinned Kevin Zeleya (Wbry) 0:00
182 - Leroy James (Wbry) pinned Denis Mcdonnell (PW) 0:00
195 - Elmer Mendez (PW) pinned Mario Maldonado (Wbry) 0:00
220 - Jose Herrera (Wbry) pinned Austin Hanover (PW) 0:00
285 - Jesse Perez (PW) pinned Malcolm Funchess (Wbry) 0:00

Holy Trinity 42, Plainview JFK 37
December 5, 2012
  99 - Peter Pappas (PJFK) pinned Luke Brush (HT) 0:20
106 - Double FFT
113 - Matthew Connolly (HT) by FFT
120 - Tyler Griffith (HT) by FFT
126 - Justin Tehrani (PJFK) pinned Kyle Obrien (HT) 1:15
132 - Robert Gigante (HT) by FFT
138 - Jake Byrne (HT) pinned Anthony Greco (PJFK) 0:27
145 - Vincent Sarro (HT) pinned Dimitri Filacouris (PJFK) 3:16
152 - Caleb Pitaud (HT) by FFT
160 - Joey G Gruttadauria (PJFK) pinned Matthew Russo (HT) 4:40
170 - Nicholas Laiosa (PJFK) pinned Lorenzo Gisonda (HT) 2:21
182 - David Kim (PJFK) dec. Terence Gilmore (HT) 8-4
195 - Dylan Schmidt (PJFK) md. Joseph Gotti (HT) 12-2
220 - Andre Deveaux (HT) by FFT
285 - Max Bettan (PJFK) pinned Chris St.Louis (HT) 4:34.

Island Trees 58, Hicksville 15
December 5, 2012
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) by FFT
113 - James Lambert (IT) dec. Gharvhel Carre (Hick) 8-2
120 - Cameron Cipolla (Hick) pinned Miguel Dilone (IT) 3:11
126 - Richard Tufano (IT) pinned Gurvinder Singh (Hick) 0:26
132 - Joe Piscopio (IT) pinned Julio Peralta (Hick) 4:20
138 - John Nicolino (IT) dec. Vardon Dumanyan (Hick) 9-8
145 - Narawat Pakdeeteva (Hick) pinned Christopher Williams (IT) 6:20
152 - Richard Waters (Hick) dec. Mike Vera (IT) 9-4
160 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) md. Ronald Bauer (Hick) 9-1
170 - Brandon Fourquet (IT) by FFT
182 - Anthony Reyes (IT) pinned Adony Lareres (Hick) 1:29
195 - Kevin Strauss (IT) pinned Thomas Miller (Hick) 0:41
220 - Thomas Sinclair (IT) pinned Jonathan Cruz (Hick) 2:13
285 - Vincent Manna (IT) pinned Sean Sackman (Hick) 2:27

Jericho 38, Manhasset 33
December 5, 2012
  99 - Devon Smith (Man) pinned Brandon Sanchez (Jer) 2:18
106 - Double FFT
113 - David Yablans (Jer) md. Daniel Erb (Man) 9-0
120 - Matthew Chun (Jer) pinned Jerry Yang (Man) 4:59
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) by FFT
132 - Michael Fera (Man) pinned Daniel Gelbwaks (Jer) 1:38
138 - Patrick Fahey (Man) dec. Ryan Wu (Jer) 7-5
145 - Anthony Cerrone (Man) dec. Evan Lloyd (Jer) 5-2
152 - Matt Downey (Man) pinned Jake Barzilay (Jer) 1:34
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) pinned Max Zhitnik (Man) 0:36
170 - Jaison White (Jer) md. Bryan Herbert (Man) 16-7
182 - Marc Capogna (Jer) pinned Joseph Kim (Man) 5:44
195 - Nicolas Brakatselos (Man) pinned Kevin Zhao (Jer) 3:14
220 - Phillip Boukas (Man) dec. Mike Marini (Jer) 6-5
285 - Matt Kaplan (Jer) pinned Brian Suga (Man) 4:21.

Kellenberg 53, Baldwin 24
December 5, 2012
  99 - Chris Coakley (KM) by FFT
106 - Lane Luzzi (KM) by FFT
113 - Salvatore Trigona (Bal) md. Lawrence Vacchio (KM) 15-2
120 - Jon Crespo (Bal) dec. Mark Guiquin (KM) 11-9
126 - John Williams (Bal) pinned Joseph Moscato (KM) 4:47
132 - Enriquez Dejesus (Bal) TF Rafael Dominguez (KM) 4:00 17-2
138 - Paul Brohan (KM) pinned Darias Iglesias (Bal) 2:23
145 - William Hallett (KM) md. Ryan Brown (Bal) 11-2
152 - Salvador Rodriquez (Bal) pinned Giovanni Castelli (KM) 0:43
160 - Timothy Davison (KM) Maj. dec. Quinn Knauer (Bal) 9-1
170 - Adam Codling (KM) pinned Brandon Singh (Bal) 2:37
182 - Michael Scartozzi (KM) pinned Phillip Sylvestre (Bal) 0:38
195 - John Ryan (KM) by FFT
220 - James Golder (KM) dec. Ramiro Perez (Bal) 5-0
285 - Chris Alianakian (KM) by FFT

Chaminade 57, Oceanside 22
December 4, 2012
152 - Declan Gray (Cham) pinned Matt Accomando, (Oc) 1:05
160 - Chris Delgatto (Cham) by FFT
170 - Michael Fifield (Cham) pinned David Mollin, (Oc) 1:40
182 - Andrew Mercadante, (Oc) dec. David Milano (Cham) 6-1
195 - Christopher Herlihy (Cham) pinned Anthony Pena, (Oc) 1:59
220 - Alex Cappellino (Cham) by FFT
285 - Michael Mansueto (Cham) pinned Joe Cascio, (Oc) 1:17
  99 - Sean Watson (Cham) pinned Vinny Candela, (Oc) 3:13
106 - Joseph Boccardo (Cham) pinned Michael Fishman, (Oc) 3:39
113 - Christian Briody (Cham) pinned Kash Calderon, (Oc) 2:51
120 - Rocco Candela, (Oc) md. Jeremy Brave (Cham) 19-8
126 - Luke Evans, (Oc) pinned Christopher Dunn (Cham) 2:28
132 - Jarron Koretz, (Oc) dec. Brandon O`Sullivan (Cham) 4-2
138 - Zachary Stranberg, (Oc) pinned William Ryan (Cham) 0:50
145 - Daniel Jones (Cham) dec. Gilbert Ruiz, (Oc) 6-2.


Division 40, Uniondale 33
December 4, 2012
  99 - Arthur Bain (Div) by FFT
106 - Dan Maguffin (Div) md. Kenneth Daniels (Un) 13-0
113 - Chris Pereira (Un) pinned Christopher Bellucci (Div) ?
120 - Tom Maguffin (Div) dec. Caleb Muir (Un) 11-9 SV
126 - Wil Rivas (Div) dec. Carlos Rivera-Morales (Un) 4-2
132 - Francis Alexander (Div) md. Devon McArthur (Un) 16-3
138 - Adrian Berry (Un) pinned Rene Soriano (Div) 5:20
145 - Jim Kirk (Div) pinned Dylan Sterling (Un) 3:32
152 - William Jacobs (Un) pinned Jared Mcaleer (Div) 2:43
160 - Jason Gordon (Un) dec. Jeffery Hili (Div) 9-5
170 - Raekwon Jackson (Un) by FFT
182 - Tim Schweitzer (Div) TF Shaborn Fenner (Un) 4:00 16-1
195 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) pinned Renato Gamboa (Div) 4:11
220 - Vincent Perricone (Div) pinned Ever Miranda (Un) 3:35
285 - Arjuno Bello (Div) dec. Andy Rodriguez (Un) 9-6

Locust Valley 59, Division 15
December 4, 2012
  99 - Arthur Bain (Div) md. Patrick Briody (LV) 15-1
106 - Hunter Dusold (LV) pinned Tom Maguffin (Div) 1:31
113 - Nick Casella (LV) by FFT
120 - Tom Maguffin (Div) md. Paul Pedranghelu (LV) 13-4
126 - John Pedranghelu (LV) pinned Wil Rivas (Div) 0:00
132 - Francis Alexander (Div) md. Daniel Casalino (LV) 8-0
138 - Sam Ward (LV) TF Tyler Howe (Div) 16-0
145 - Michael Dusold (LV) Inj. Def. Jim Kirk (Div)
152 - Zach Holowchak (LV) pinned Jared Mcaleer (Div) 1:41
160 - Jordan Formicola (LV) pinned Jeffery Hili (Div) 1:04
170 - Yamique Webb (LV) by FFT
182 - Tim Schweitzer (Div) dec. Brian Drewes (LV) 7-4
195 - Kevin Rieger (LV) dec. Renato Gamboa (Div) 10-8
220 - Alec Chiappone (LV) dec. Vincent Perricone (Div) 5-3
285 - Louis Falciano (LV) pinned Arjuno Bello (Div) 0:00.

Locust Valley 47, Uniondale 21
December 4, 2012
  99 - Patrick Briody (LV) by FFT
106 - Hunter Dusold (LV) pinned Kenneth Daniels (Un) 1:34
113 - Nick Casella (LV) pinned Chris Pereira (Un) 0:39
120 - Caleb Muir (Un) dec. Paul Pedranghelu (LV) 11-7
126 - John Pedranghelu (LV) md. Renaldo Matias (Un) 9-0
132 - Casey Russell (Un) dec. Daniel Casalino (LV) 5-0
138 - Sam Ward (LV) md. Adrian Berry (Un) 12-2
145 - Michael Dusold (LV) pinned Jermome Mccall (Un) 2:38
152 - William Jacobs (Un) dec. Zach Holowchak (LV) 4-3
160 - Jason Gordon (Un) dec. Jordan Formicola (LV) 1-0 TB
170 - Yamique Webb (LV) pinned Chris Davidson (Un) 5:19
182 - Shaborn Fenner (Un) dec. Brian Drewes (LV) 16-11
195 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) pinned Kevin Rieger (LV) 3:54
220 - Alec Chiappone (LV) dec. Ever Miranda (Un) 2-1
285 - Louis Falciano (LV) pinned Jamal East (Un) 4:28.
 
Sewanhaka West 42, Westbury 35
December 4, 2012
182 - Antonio Rodriguez (SewW) pinned Max Jodesty (Wbry) 3:11
195 - Pedro Ramos (Wbry) by FFT
220 - Gonzalo Calderon (Wbry) pinned Fernando Hernandez (SewW) 1:01
285 - Christopher Garrido (SewW) pinned Malcolm Funchess (Wbry) 0:32
  99 - Double FFT
106 - Jonathan Villatoro (Wbry) by FFT
113 - Kelby Then (Wbry) pinned Anthony Marin (SewW) 0:43
120 - Raeco Jackson (Wbry) TF Alexander Mendez (SewW) 4:13 15-0
126 - Kelvin Galvez (SewW) pinned James Mejia (Wbry) 3:41
132 - Jesse Lino (SewW) dec. Kevin Gutierrez (Wbry) 10-3
138 - Sidney Wijngaarde (Wbry) pinned Sergio Molina (SewW) 5:21
145 - Mauro Galeano (SewW) pinned Jonathon Castellanos (Wbry) 2:55
152 - Isaah Flaherty (SewW) TF Edwin Madrid (Wbry) 6:00 19-4
160 - Tony White (SewW) md. Christopher Louis (Wbry) 13-4
170 - Seiji Fenelon (SewW) pinned Roman Zuniga (Wbry) 3:27

Battle at the Beach at Lynbrook
December 1, 2012
Team Scores
 
 1. Wantagh  357.5
  2. Hewlett  210.5
  3. Syosset  200

  4. Clarke  150.5

  5. Long Beach 133.5

  6. East Meadow 101

  7. Lynbrook  97

  8. Kellenberg  89

  9. South Side 67.5

10. Madison  62 - PSAL

      Wingate  62 - PSAL

12. Eagle Academy 62 - PSAL

13. Towsend Harris 16 - PSAL

14. Curtis  15 - PSAL

15. Martin Luther King  13 - PSAL

16. Long Island City  11.5 - PSAL

17. John Bowne 2 - PSAL

Brackets
Championship Finals

  99 - Jonathan Loew (Wan) TF Alex Vargas (Syo) 18-2 3:46
106 - Vito Arujau (Syo) pinned Jack Nicholas (Syo) 1:06
113 - Kyle Quinn (Wan) dec. Steven Sewkumar (LB) 6-4
120 - Michael Petrone (SS) md. Tyler Constantine (Clk) 12-1
126 - Simon Greebel (Hew) dec. Joe Hoffman (Clk) 4-1
132 - Chris Araoz (Wan) TF Charlie Curcio (Lyn) 16-0
138 - Vinny Turano (Wan) dec. Matt Langan (Wan) 7-3
145 - Nick Vines (Wan) dec. Rob Rosenberg (Hew) 3-2
152 - Konstantin Parfiryeva (Mad) def. Michael Tropiano (EM) by dflt
160 - Tim Davison (KM) pinned Joe Truono (Clk) 0:48
170 - Dan McDevitt (Wan) TF Rich Grillo (Wan) 16-0
182 - James Corbett (Wan) TF Cedrick Stephens (Win) 15-0
195 - Dan Choi (Syo) pinned Zamarr Allen (LB) 3:19
220 - Matt Mott (Lyn) pinned Enndy Nunez (Clk) 0:35
285 - Lester Enriquez (Hew) dec. Mark Ifraimov (Mad) 7-0
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Kyle Quinn (Wantagh, 113)

Most Exciting Final Match: Kyle Quinn (Wan) vs Steven Sewkumar (LB) at 113

Most Falls, Least Time: Matt Mott (Lynbrook, 220) - 4 in 7:19

Consolation Finals
  99 - Matt Girsch (EM) dec. Cain Tagliagambe (LB) 7-2
106 - Ryan Holzgruber (SS) TF Lucas Pincus (Hew) 17-2
113 - Nick Rondino (Syo) dec. Adam Smith (EM) 12-8
120 - Tom Stobe (Clk) dec. Joe Hill (Wan) 8-1
126 - Owen Bachelder (Hew) md. Jonathan Greifenberg (LB) 14-1
132 - Aaron Weinberg (Hew) def. Oran Revivo (Hew) by FFT
138 - Joe Sweeney (LB) - Malik Francis (Win) No Match
145 - Nigel Williams (EA) - Steve Pambianchi (Wan) No Match
152 - Joe Crowley (KM) dec. Connor Contorno (Wan) 8-2
160 - Chris Plutchuk (Wan) dec. Justin Eufemia (Clk) 8-6
170 - Ben Wasserman (Cur) dec. Alex Tannenbaum (Syo) 7-4
182 - Joe Scholl (Syo) pinned Michael Petti (EM) 1:34
195 - Nathanael Rose (EA) md. Maleke Cunningham (Win) 11-2
220 - Matt Kaminer (Hew) pinned John Diaz (Syo) 1:11
285 - Chris Alianakian (KM) dec. Alec Yacavone (Syo) 5-1
5th/6th Place
  99 - Chris Coakley (KM) pinned Sean Bourne (LB) 4:10
106 - Oscar Estudillo (LIC) dec. Patrick Aguda (TH) 7-5
113 - Jaemen Connelly (LB) dec. Bohang Liu (TH) 8-5
120 - Kenton Greaves (Win) dec. Jairo Pepin (EA) 7-2
126 - Peter Orena (KM) pinned Anthony Amaya (EM) 0:39
132 - Paul Wolfrom (SS) pinned Chris Lopez (Clk) 3:36
138 - Marke Sutton (LB) pinned Danny Grigonis (EM) 4:06
145 - Marc Dchiuiis (Mad) dec. Joe Weinberg (Clk) 7-3
152 - Alex Palmer (MLK) def. Alec Tomlinson (Wan) by FFT
160 - Nick Rogers (Wan) dec. Andrew Eget (Wan) 4-2
170 - Matt Kahl (Syo) pinned Andrew Tappeto (Lyn) 0:21
182 - Jason Espinosa (Lyn) pinned Nick Devito (Wan) 1:30
195 - Justin Ciraolo (Hew) dec. Michael Kaladjian (Syo) 15-11
220 - T J Ragusa (Wan) pinned Rafi Contreras (EM) 0:13
285 - Juan Sorto (LB)

Bellmore JFK Hall of Fame Duals
Bellmore JFK 77, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 3
December 1, 2012
132 - David Greenstein (BJFK) pinned Jonathan Beroza (CSH) 1:29
138 - Matthew Tenenbaum (BJFK) pinned Gerard Brogan (CSH) 1:55
145 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) pinned Dan Marino (CSH) 3:20
152 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) pinned Eric Hansen (CSH) 2:58
160 - Vincent Bagnasco (BJFK) dec. Luke Antolin (CSH) 10-8 SV
170 - Hunter Zalud (BJFK) pinned Alex Kaley (CSH) 3:27
182 - Aydin Kessler (BJFK) pinned Jonah Lipton (CSH) 2:56
195 - Chris Roufanis (CSH) dec. Andrew Toback (BJFK) 9-5
220 - Adam Laissaoui (BJFK) pinned Michael Cozzoli (CSH) 0:11
285 - Austin Miller (BJFK) by FFT
  99 - Jack Krug (BJFK) pinned Jamie Schubauer (CSH) 1:14
106 - Ben Sather (BJFK) pinned Trevor Berger (CSH) 1:46
113 - Danile Elegante (BJFK) dec. Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) 5-4
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) TF Drew Koster (CSH) 19-4
126 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) pinned Owen Love (CSH) 3:01.

Bellmore JFK 47, Farmingdale 34
December 1, 2012
145 - Dave Brown (Far) md. Daniel Arkow (BJFK) 15-5
152 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) TF Frank Franco (Far) 4:00 20-5
160 - Vincent Bagnasco (BJFK) by FFT
170 - Rony Torres (Far) dec. Hunter Zalud (BJFK) 7-6
182 - Aydin Kessler (BJFK) by FFT
195 - Connor Comolli (Far) pinned Andrew Toback (BJFK) 0:00
220 - Austin Miller (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) by FFT
  99 - Jack Krug (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Ben Sather (BJFK) by FFT
113 - Danile Elegante (BJFK) by FFT
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) pinned Casey Marlow (Far) 2:00
126 - Naquan Warren (Far) md. Tyler Smith (BJFK) 13-4
132 - Michael Desrochers (Far) TF David Greenstein (BJFK) 4:00 17-0
138 - Joe Depalma (Far) pinned Richard Graziano (BJFK) 2:00.

Bellmore JFK 57, Great Neck South 18
December 1, 2012
126 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) by FFT
132 - David Greenstein (BJFK) pinned Jordan Zagon (GNS) 3:09
138 - Calvin Lawrence (GNS) pinned Richard Graziano (BJFK) 2:52
145 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) dec. Louis Palomo (GNS) 6-1
152 - Richard Luxmore (BJFK) dec. Elias Kokalis (GNS) 5-3 SV
160 - Christopher Koo (GNS) pinned Vincent Bagnasco (BJFK) 0:59
170 - Hunter Zalud (BJFK) dec. Edison Roldan (GNS) 3-0
182 - Aydin Kessler (BJFK) pinned Jonathan Shapero (GNS) 2:00
195 - Andrew Toback (BJFK) by FFT
220 - Alexander Lin (GNS) pinned Austin Miller (BJFK) 2:31
285 - Double FFT
  99 - Jack Krug (BJFK) pinned Alex Bruni (GNS) 5:29
106 - Ben Sather (BJFK) by FFT
113 - Danile Elegante (BJFK) by FFT
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) pinned Robert Tantillo (GNS) 2:35.

Bellmore JFK 64, Roslyn 24
December 1, 2012
138 - Matthew Tenenbaum (BJFK) by FFT
145 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) md. Gabriel Gallardo (Ros) 9-0
152 - Stefano Papagianakis (Ros) pinned Steven Lodispoto (BJFK) 1:09
160 - Daniel Tack (Ros) pinned Vincent Bagnasco (BJFK) 1:59
170 - Hunter Zalud (BJFK) pinned Mitchell Swerdloff (Ros) 2:10
182 - Aydin Kessler (BJFK) pinned Eric Carillos (Ros) 2:18
195 - Nick Fuentes (Ros) pinned Andrew Toback (BJFK) 0:42
220 - Adam Laissaoui (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Arman Nikoufekr (Ros) pinned Austin Miller (BJFK) 1:54
  99 - Jack Krug (BJFK) pinned David Aronoff (Ros) 2:11
106 - Ben Sather (BJFK) pinned Ivan Gallardo (Ros) 1:19
113 - Danile Elegante (BJFK) by FFT
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) by FFT
126 - Tyler Smith (BJFK) pinned Alessandro Drago (Ros) 1:39
132 - David Greenstein (BJFK) by FFT

Farmingdale 53, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 30

December 1, 2012
132 - Michael Desrochers (Far) pinned Jonathan Beroza (CSH) 2:00
138 - Joe Depalma (Far) pinned Gerard Brogan (CSH) 2:00
145 - Brandon Hecker (Far) pinned Nick Marino (CSH) 0:00
152 - Dave Brown (Far) md. Mike Mulderrig (CSH) 15-6
160 - Frank Franco (Far) TF John Ryan Deliso (CSH) 4:00 15-0
170 - Rony Torres (Far) pinned Alex Kaley (CSH) 0:00
182 - Jonah Lipton (CSH) by FFT
195 - Connor Comolli (Far) TF Chris Roufanis (CSH) 4:00 18-1
220 - Michael Cozzoli (CSH) by FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) by FFT
  99 - Jamie Schubauer (CSH) by FFT
106 - Eric Zhou (CSH) by FFT
113 - Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) by FFT
120 - Casey Marlow (Far) md. Drew Koster (CSH) 17-5
126 - Naquan Warren (Far) TF Owen Love (CSH) 2:00 15-0

Farmingdale 39, Roslyn 36
December 2, 2012
  99 - David Aronoff (Ros) by FFT
106 - Ivan Gallardo (Ros) by FFT
113 - Jack Lubin (Ros) by FFT
120 - Casey Marlow (Far) by FFT
126 - Naquan Warren (Far) pinned Alessandro Drago (Ros) 0:00
132 - Michael Desrochers (Far) by FFT
138 - Joe Depalma (Far) by FFT
145 - Dave Brown (Far) dec. Gabriel Gallardo (Ros) 9-4
152 - Stefano Papagianakis (Ros) dec. Frank Franco (Far) 1-0
160 - Daniel Tack (Ros) by FFT
170 - Rony Torres (Far) pinned Mitchell Swerdloff (Ros) 0:00
182 - Eric Carillos (Ros) by FFT
195 - Nick Fuentes (Ros) dec. Connor Comolli (Far) 9-7
220 - Double FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) pinned Arman Nikoufekr (Ros) 2:00.

Great Neck South 39, Cold Spring Harbor 36
December 1, 2012
132 - Jonathan Beroza (CSH) pinned Jordan Zagon (GNS) 3:23
138 - Calvin Lawrence (GNS) pinned Gerard Brogan (CSH) 1:45
145 - Louis Palomo (GNS) pinned Nick Marino (CSH) 1:06
152 - Elias Kokalis (GNS) dec. John Ryan Deliso (CSH) 9-3
160 - Christopher Koo (GNS) pinned Eric Hansen (CSH) 0:20
170 - Edison Roldan (GNS) dec. Alex Kaley (CSH) 8-6 SV
182 - Jonathan Shapero (GNS) pinned Chris Roufanis (CSH) 1:43
195 - Jonah Lipton (CSH) by FFT
220 - Alexander Lin (GNS) pinned Michael Cozzoli (CSH) 5:06
285 - Double FFT
  99 - Jamie Schubauer (CSH) pinned Alex Bruni (GNS) 1:54
106 - Trevor Berger (CSH) by FFT
113 - Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) by FFT
120 - Robert Tantillo (GNS) dec. Drew Koster (CSH) 8-6
126 - Owen Love (CSH) by FFT

Locust Valley 63, Bellmore JFK 15
December 1, 2012
152 - Michael Dusold (LV) pinned Christopher Fugina (BJFK) 0:25
160 - Jordan Formicola (LV) pinned Vincent Bagnasco (BJFK) 0:43
170 - Yamique Webb (LV) pinned Hunter Zalud (BJFK) 1:39
182 - Brian Drewes (LV) dec. Aydin Kessler (BJFK) 8-6
195 - Jay Dee Medina (LV) pinned Andrew Toback (BJFK) 1:30
220 - Kevin Rieger (LV) pinned Adam Laissaoui (BJFK) 0:39
285 - Louis Falciano (LV) pinned Austin Miller (BJFK) 1:03
  99 - Patrick Briody (LV) pinned Jack Krug (BJFK) 3:09
106 - Ben Sather (BJFK) pinned Bryan Coll (LV) 3:59
113 - Hunter Dusold (LV) pinned Danile Elegante (BJFK) 1:30
120 - Robert Person (BJFK) dec. Nick Casella (LV) 11-4
126 - John Pedranghelu (LV) dec. Tyler Smith (BJFK) 1-0
132 - Daniel Casalino (LV) dec. David Greenstein (BJFK) 5-4
138 - Sam Ward (LV) pinned Richard Graziano (BJFK) 0:45
145 - Daniel Arkow (BJFK) pinned Gavin Trepeta (LV) 1:10.

Locust Valley 80, Cold Spring Harbor 6
December 1, 2012
145 - Nick Marino (CSH) pinned Gavin Trepeta (LV) 1:59
152 - Michael Dusold (LV) pinned Eric Hansen (CSH) 0:00
160 - Jordan Formicola (LV) by FFT
170 - Yamique Webb (LV) pinned Alex Kaley (CSH) 0:57
182 - Brian Drewes (LV) pinned Chris Roufanis (CSH) 0:52
195 - Jay Dee Medina (LV) md. Jonah Lipton (CSH) 17-8
220 - Kevin Rieger (LV) pinned Michael Cozzoli (CSH) 1:02
285 - Louis Falciano (LV) by FFT
  99 - Patrick Briody (LV) pinned Jamie Schubauer (CSH) 1:07
106 - Bryan Coll (LV) by FFT
113 - Hunter Dusold (LV) md. Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) 12-1
120 - Nick Casella (LV) by FFT
126 - John Pedranghelu (LV) pinned Owen Love (CSH) 2:54
132 - Daniel Casalino (LV) pinned Jonathan Beroza (CSH) 2:55
138 - Sam Ward (LV) pinned Gerard Brogan (CSH) 0:37.

Locust Valley 64, Farmingdale 16
December 1, 2012
138 - Sam Ward (LV) md. Joe Depalma (Far) 13-0
145 - Dave Brown (Far) pinned Gavin Trepeta (LV) 1:53
152 - Michael Dusold (LV) pinned Frank Franco (Far) 3:27
160 - Jason Henris (LV) by FFT
170 - Jordan Formicola (LV) pinned Rony Torres (Far) 0:29
182 - Yamique Webb (LV) by FFT
195 - Brian Drewes (LV) pinned Connor Comolli (Far) 3:26
220 - Kevin Rieger (LV) by FFT
285 - Bryan Tenny (Far) md. Louis Falciano (LV) 8-0
  99 - Patrick Briody (LV) by FFT
106 - Bryan Coll (LV) by FFT
113 - Hunter Dusold (LV) by FFT
120 - Nick Casella (LV) pinned Casey Marlow (Far) 1:20
126 - Naquan Warren (Far) dec. John Pedranghelu (LV) 8-4
132 - Michael Desrochers (Far) dec. Daniel Casalino (LV) 5-0.

Locust Valley 76, Great Neck South 9
December 1, 2012
132 - Daniel Casalino (LV) by FFT
138 - Sam Ward (LV) pinned Calvin Lawrence (GNS) 1:23
145 - Louis Palomo (GNS) pinned Gavin Trepeta (LV) 3:44
152 - Michael Dusold (LV) md. Elias Kokalis (GNS) 16-2
160 - Christopher Koo (GNS) dec. Jordan Formicola (LV) 8-7
170 - Yamique Webb (LV) pinned Edison Roldan (GNS) 0:57
182 - Brian Drewes (LV) by FFT
195 - Jay Dee Medina (LV) by FFT
220 - Kevin Rieger (LV) pinned Alexander Lin (GNS) 0:00
285 - Louis Falciano (LV) by FFT
  99 - Patrick Briody (LV) pinned Alex Bruni (GNS) 5:28
106 - Bryan Coll (LV) by FFT
113 - Hunter Dusold (LV) by FFT
120 - Nick Casella (LV) pinned Robert Tantillo (GNS) 3:08
126 - John Pedranghelu (LV) by FFT

Locust Valley 87, Roslyn  0
December 1, 2012
126 - John Pedranghelu (LV) pinned Alessandro Drago (Ros) 0:00
132 - Daniel Casalino (LV) by FFT
138 - Christian Lescano (LV) by FFT
145 - Sam Ward (LV) dec. Gabriel Gallardo (Ros) 8-2
152 - Michael Dusold (LV) pinned Stefano Papagianakis (Ros) 3:50
160 - Jordan Formicola (LV) pinned Daniel Tack (Ros) 1:48
170 - Yamique Webb (LV) pinned Mitchell Swerdloff (Ros) 3:35
182 - Brian Drewes (LV) pinned Eric Carillos (Ros) 1:03
195 - Joseph Bressingham (LV) pinned Nick Fuentes (Ros) 2:50
220 - Kevin Rieger (LV) by FFT
285 - Louis Falciano (LV) pinned Arman Nikoufekr (Ros) 1:50
  99 - Patrick Briody (LV) pinned David Aronoff (Ros) 0:54
106 - Bryan Coll (LV) by FFT
113 - Hunter Dusold (LV) by FFT
120 - Nick Casella (LV) by FFT


Roslyn 45, Cold Spring Harbor 42
December 1, 2012
152 - Stefano Papagianakis (Ros) Inj. Def. Eric Hansen (CSH)
160 - Calvin Tan (Ros) by FFT
170 - Daniel Tack (Ros) pinned Alex Kaley (CSH) 0:42
182 - Eric Carillos (Ros) pinned Luke Antolin (CSH) 1:58
195 - Nick Fuentes (Ros) pinned Jonah Lipton (CSH) 3:12
220 - Michael Cozzoli (CSH) by FFT
285 - Arman Nikoufekr (Ros) by FFT
  99 - Jamie Schubauer (CSH) pinned David Aronoff (Ros) 5:00
106 - Jack Lubin (Ros) by FFT
113 - Thomas Tartaglia (CSH) pinned Ivan Gallardo (Ros) 3:30
120 - Brandon Kalten (CSH) by FFT
126 - Owen Love (CSH) by FFT
132 - Jonathan Beroza (CSH) by FFT
138 - Gerard Brogan (CSH) by FFT
145 - Gabriel Gallardo (Ros) dec. Nick Marino (CSH) 15-10.

Roslyn 42, Great Neck South 42
December 1, 2012
145 - Gabriel Gallardo (Ros) dec. Elias Kokalis (GNS) 6-4
152 - Stefano Papagianakis (Ros) dec. Louis Palomo (GNS) 2-0
160 - Daniel Tack (Ros) pinned Anthony Lombardo (GNS) 1:59
170 - Christopher Koo (GNS) pinned Mitchell Swerdloff (Ros) 0:30
182 - Jonathan Shapero (GNS) pinned Eric Carillos (Ros) 1:35
195 - Nick Fuentes (Ros) by FFT
220 - Alexander Lin (GNS) by FFT
285 - Arman Nikoufekr (Ros) by FFT
  99 - David Aronoff (Ros) pinned Alex Bruni (GNS) 1:14
106 - Ivan Gallardo (Ros) by FFT
113 - Jack Lubin (Ros) by FFT
120 - Robert Tantillo (GNS) by FFT
126 - Lanzilotta Anthony (GNS) pinned Alessandro Drago (Ros) 1:55
132 - Jordan Zagon (GNS) pinned Bryce Rubinstein (Ros) 3:32
138 - Calvin Lawrence (GNS) by FFT

Hank Parris Memorial Tournament at Plainview-Old Bethpage MS
December 1, 2012
Team Scores

  1. Jericho 196.5
  2. Plainedge 182
  3. Port Washington 175
  4. Calhoun 146.5
  5. Oyster Bay 107.5
  6. Plainview JFK 107
  7. Mineola 82
  8. Bethpage 73
  9. Valley Stream North 61
10. Carle Place 35
11. Wheatly 30
Championship Finals
  99 - Peter Pappas (PJFK) pinned Henry Burns (PW) 1:06
106 - David Yablans (Jer) pinned Matt Krause (Cal) (3:45)
113 - Sam Goldman (PW) dec. Hector Guerrero (Pdge) 3-2
120 - Joe Loconte (Pdge) dec. Tyler Altan (Pdge) 3-1
126 - Jared Einhorn (Jer) def, Jake Lemer (Pdge) 10-7
132 - Mike Lanasa (Pdge) pinned Matt Jarvis (CP) 1:02
138 - Conor Sullivan (Pdge) dec. Kevin Dietrich (Pdge) 4-3
145 - Nick Dilucia (PW) dec. Vincent Catala (OB) 5-2
152 - Luigi Miranda (Min) pinned Bryan Dennis (Whea) 5:54
160 - Jun Yoo (Jer) pinned Christian Castillo (PW) 3:33
170 - Jaison White (Jer) dec. Anthony Fitzsimmons (Cal) 6-1
182 - Dylan Schmidt (PJFK) dec. David Kim (PJFK) 6-4
195 - Alex Galizia (OB) def. Ian Estevez (OB) by FFT
220 - Luigi Athan (Min) pinned Matt Kaplan (Jer) 1:31
285 - Jenard Rosemond (Cal) pinned Andrew Weiser (PJFK) 1:51
Most Pins, Least Time: Mike Lanassa (Plainedge, 132) - 3 in 1:59.
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Sam Goldman (Port Washington, 113)
Consolation Finals
  99 - John DeRidder (CP) pinned Jack Lewis (Beth) 2:17
106 - Akash Advany (Jer) dec. Thomas Maraboli (PW) 7-2
113 - Rich Wu (Jer) dec. Willy Jutt (Cal) 7-1
120 - Lewis Yablans (Jer) def. Kyle Miller (VSN) by FFT
126 - Erik Rodriguez (Whea) dec. Cassidy Exum (OB) 7-4
132 - Dylan Goldstein (Cal) pinned Johnny D’Costa (Jer) 1:50
138 - Ryan Wu (Jer) pinned Tony Kim (PW) 3:24
145 - Julian Arroya (Cal) md. Keith Donovan (VSN) 13-2
152 - Nick Kelly (Beth) pinned Joe Betz (PW) 0:57
160 - Vinny Ali (Whea) dec. Nick Carlino (Beth) 2-0
170 - Chris Johnsen (Cal) pinned Liam Miller (Beth) 4:39
182 - Dennis McDonald (PW) def. Anton Livshin (PW) by FFT
195 - Joe Marcantonio (Cal) pinned Ed Hincapie (Min) 0:39
220 - Zach Horowitz (PJFK) dec. Austin Hanover (PW) 2-0
285 - Dan Ortega (OB) dec. Alex Raia (Beth) 4-1
 

Knights Classic at Uniondale
December 1, 2012
Team Scores
 1. Island Trees 385
 2. Uniondale 305.5
 3. Freeport 187.5
 4. Seaford 128
 5. Yonkers 104 - Sec 1
 6. Westbury 103
 7. Ardsley 89.5 - Sec 1
 8. Hicksville 84
 9. VS Central 80
10. Hempstead 41
11. VS South 31
12. Uniondale B 15
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Vincent Johnson (Fpt) pinned Louie Weissberg (Sea) 2:50
106 - Chris Donnelly (IT) pinned Edgar Ocampo (Fpt) 1:36
113 - Raeko Jackson (Wbry) pinned Kelby Then (Wbry) 5:09
120 - George Quintanilla (Hick) dec. Matt Gund (IT) 3-0
126 - Kearney Gutierez (Fpt) dec. Kyle Mabey (Sea) 8-6
132 - Joe Piscopio (IT) pinned Casey Russell (Un) 3:03
138 - Drew Longo (ard) TF Adrian Berry (Un) 16-0
145 - Dylan Sterling (Un) md. Mike Vera (IT) 10-0
152 - Lucas Panebianco (IT) dec. Brian Quiroz (VSC) 3-1
160 - Ibrahim Simreen (Yon) dec. Jason Gordon (Un) 11-4
170 - Chris Davidson (Un) dec. Deny Tavarez (Fpt) 12-8
182 - Brandon Cassar (IT) pinned Dave Lumbley (Fpt) 1 :06
195 - Jordan Hamilton (Un) md. Kevin Strauss (IT) 14-2
220 - Tom Sinclair (IT) pinned Gregory Hughes (VSC) 4:09
285 - James O’Hagan (Sea) dec. Vinny Manna (IT) 7-0
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Lucas Panebianco (Island Trees, 152)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Steven Crawford (Yon) dec. John Portales (Un) 4-3
106 - Kenny Daniels (Un) dec. Brian Morales (VSS) 10-5
113 - James Lambert (IT) pinned Adam Weissberg (Sea) 3:26
120 - Anthony Dimonda (Sea) pinned Cameron Cipolla (Hick) 4:21
126 - Carlos Morales (Un) pinned Rich Tufano (IT) 1:13
132 - Russell Kogan (Ard) dec. Ruddy Rodriguez (Hemp) 8-5
138 - Jerome McCall (Un) pinned Chris Williams (IT) 0:35
145 - Pakdeveeta Nawarat (Hick) dec. Kevin McDonough (IT) 7-2
152 - Julius Diaz (Fpt) dec. Dan Colantonio (Sea) 5-2
160 - Rakwon Jackson (Un) dec. Chris Louis (Wbry) 3-1
170 - Devons Dickens (VSC) pinned Darnell Ayorinde (Un) 1 :25
182 - Shabborn Fenner (Un) pinned Mark Perez (Yon) 4:43
195 - Malik Myriee (Fpt) pinned Gonzalo Calderon (Wbry) 2:59
220 - Pat Gentile (IT) vs Joe Marji (Yon) - No Match
285 - Paul Parada (IT) vs Richard Claiborne (IT) No Match

MacArthur Tournament
December 1, 2012#F

Team Score
 
 1. MacArthur 269
  2. Monsignor Farrell 247.5
  3. Mephan 152.5
  4. Warwick Valley 119
  5. Division 94.5
  6. Suffern 93
  7. Sewanhaka East 83
  8. Ossining 68
  9. Baruch 3
Championship Finals
  99 - T. Cooksey (Mac) D Bain (Div) 6-1
106 - J. Dunn (Mep) D B. Artrip (Suff) 7-2
113 - Seitz (MF) MD Thron (Mac) 12-0
120 - Addis (MF) D Powell (Suff) 5-4
126 - J. Cooksey (Mac) P A. Oliveto (Suff) 1:27
132 - R. Ferro (WV) D Boccasini (Mac) 5-4
138 - Bennett (Mac) P Rufo (MF) 4:22
145 - Wightman (WV) P J. Kirk (Div) 4:56
152 - Hernandez (Mep) D Marrero (Mac) 12-9
160 - Schneider (Mac) D Psomas (MF) 4-2
170 - Lucito (SewE) D Lamb (Oss) 12-6
182 - Roberts (MF) P McCarthy (Oss) 2:28
195 - Sakac (WV) P Kadnar (SewE) 0:56
220 - Sisti (MF) D LoFaro (Oss) 7-0
285 - Hassan (MF) P Palma (SewE) 3:00
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Justin Cooksey (MacArthur, 126)