Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

Section 8 Results

Section 8 | Section 11 | CHSAA | Private


Nassau Division 1 Qualifier at Long Beach HS
February 5, 2022
Teams Scores
1. Long Beach 465
2. Farmingdale 314
3. Syosset 236
4. Clarke 207.5
5. Westbury 174.5
6. Hicksville 166
7. Sewanhaka East 130
8. Valley Stream South 18

Brackets

Championship Finals
102 - Ethan Andreula (Long Beach) dec. Michael Perez Palacios (Farmingdale) 6-0
110 - Dunia Sibomana (Long Beach) TF Brody Franklin (Long Beach) 4:57 (19-2)
118 - Gregory Walpole (Long Beach) pinned William Grassini (Clarke) 2:45
126 - Ben Marmor (Syosset) pinned Konner Rosensweig (Long Beach) 1:43
132 - Michael Berube (Long Beach) pinned Sebastian Mejia (Clarke) 0:46
138 - Freedom Excel (Long Beach) dec. Eric Wolf (Farmingdale) 3-1
145 - Jacob Brockey (Syosset) dec. Jack Valentin (Long Beach) 3-1 TB
152 - Gregory Milone (Long Beach) md. Justin Gonzalez (Clarke) 14-1
160 - Kenson Gervais (Westbury) pinned Peter Agapito (Hicksville) 3:33
172 - John Munoz (Syosset) pinned Luke Anfossi (Long Beach) 2:29
189 - William Henry (Syosset) pinned Angel Flores (Westbury) 3:57
215 - Sean Dillon (Syosset) pinned John Miller (Long Beach) 0:48
285 - Jake Rodgers (Sewanhaka East) pinned Richard Fera (Farmingdale) 3:41
Most Outstanding Wrestler: John Munoz (Syosset, 172)
Most Pins Least Time: Michael Berube (Long Beach, 132), 4 in 6:11
Consolation Finals
102 - Aiden Squitieri (Farmingdale) pinned Jordan Elie (Farmingdale) 2:00
110 - Josh Aviles (Sewanhaka East) dec. Alex Frank (Clarke) 7-1
118 - Sean Clark (Hicksville) pinned Anthony Mancuso (Farmingdale) 5:00
126 - Luke Harmon (Farmingdale) pinned Ka Jay Earlington (Farmingdale) 2:52
132 - Sebastian Barco (Clarke) dec. Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Westbury) 5-2
138 - Adrian Gestiada (Hicksville) dec. Tyler June (Farmingdale) 4-0
145 - Noah Bosque (Farmingdale) dec. Daniel McGrady (Clarke) 6-5 TB
152 - Hector Morrobel (Long Beach) dec. Nicholas Silipo (Syosset) 3-1
160 - Justin DePietro (Sewanhaka East) dec. Kevin Gonzalez (Westbury) 3-1
172 - Justin Soriano (Clarke) md. Hayden Sofield (Long Beach) 14-1
189 - Emmanuel Exantus (Westbury) dec. Aiden Fonseca (Hicksville) 1-0
215 - Tyler Clogcough (Long Beach) pinned Aidan Mitchell (Valley Stream South) 3:52
285 - Charles Rosenthal (Long Beach) pinned Liam Hastings (Long Beach) 1:56
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Dylan Lanci (Sewanhaka East) pinned Anthony Silipo (Syosset) 1:41
110 - Richard King (Clarke) dec. Andy Sandoval (Farmingdale) 5-0
118 - Matthew Diamond (Long Beach) pinned Salvatore Migliaccio (Farmingdale) 3:17
126 - Eamon Griffin (Sewanhaka East) dec. Ari Kaye (Long Beach) 10-8
132 - Muhammad Nasar (Hicksville) pinned Derek Angarita (Farmingdale) 4:25
138 - Nicholas Barco (Clarke) dec. Henry Wang (Syosset) 4-0
145 - Daniel Trejo-Ramirez (Westbury) TF Matthew Hauser (Clarke) 3:00 (16-0)
152 - Skyler Oberlander (Long Beach) pinned Rocco Martillotti (Farmingdale) 1:38
160 - Jovens Theodate (Farmingdale) dec. Kevin Vega (Hicksville) 2-1
172 - Erik Lindstrom (Syosset) pinned Gustavo Cocuyo (Hicksville) 0:41
189 - Randy Medrano (Hicksville) pinned Brian Bush (Farmingdale) 2:14
215 - David Myers (Westbury) dec. Wilson Quintanilla (Farmingdale) 7-1
285 - Adam Maarouf (Sewanhaka East) def. Nicholas DiBacco (Syosset), by FFT

Nassau Division 1 Qualifier at Uniondale HS
February 5, 2022
Teams Scores
1. Wantagh 571
2. East Meadow 310.5
3. Uniondale 261
4. Lynbrook 172.5
5. Port Washington 158
6. Roosevelt 149
7. South Side 92.5
8. Great Neck North 60



Brackets

Championship Finals
102 - Darren Santucci (Wantagh) pinned Nahkin Stevens (Roosevelt) 0:45
110 - Jorge Gomez (Uniondale) dec. Nicolas Rodriguez (East Meadow) 4-1
118 - Anthony Clem (Wantagh) dec. Angel Banegas (Uniondale) 6-2
126 - Joseph Clem (Wantagh) pinned Esah Abdul Kareem (Roosevelt) 2:38
132 - Ryan Arbeit (Wantagh) TF Benjamin Burkhardt (Wantagh) 6:00 (15-0)
138 - Thomas Bonasera (Wantagh) md. Dylan Vanegas (Lynbrook) 11-2
145 - Jesse Vanorden (Wantagh) TF Brando Moreno (Port Washington) 1:54 (15-0)
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (East Meadow) pinned Brandon Rice (Wantagh) 4:33
160 - Matthew Coffey (East Meadow) dec. Michael DAmico (Wantagh) 7-2
172 - Noah Corwin (Wantagh) pinned Brandon Kebreau (East Meadow) 3:08
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wantagh) pinned Aaron Elihu (Great Neck North) 1:32
215 - Ralph Caputo (Lynbrook) pinned Andrew Perez (Wantagh) 1:37
285 - Joseph Arbitello (East Meadow) pinned Christian Robinson (Roosevelt) 5:24
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Anthony Clem (Wantagh, 118)
Most Pins Least Time: Joseph Clem (Wantagh, 126), 4 in 4:41
Consolation Finals
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wantagh) dec. Joshua Pierre-Paul (Uniondale) 7-4
110 - Abel Flores (Uniondale) pinned Michael Asselta (Port Washington) 0:58
118 - Matthew Motamedian (East Meadow) dec. Joe Souto (South Side) 7-0
126 - James Galiano (East Meadow) pinned Steven Fuentes (Uniondale) 2:48
132 - Lucas Cortarzar (South Side) dec. Brandon Juncal (Uniondale) 6-4
138 - Shawn Healy (Lynbrook) dec. Brady Hohlman (East Meadow) 7-6
145 - Matthew Kingtongyong (Wantagh) pinned Stefano Linardi (Wantagh) 4:29
152 - Ariel Greenblatt (Great Neck North) md. Russell Slinger Jr (Roosevelt) 10-1
160 - Shareef McMillan (Wantagh) pinned Logan Kelly (South Side) 4:57
172 - Dean Roumbos (Wantagh) pinned Dylan Saunders (Port Washington) 1:00
189 - Liam Koudelka (East Meadow) pinned Emerson Batres (Port Washington) 2:27
215 - Luis Lizama (Uniondale) pinned Immanuel Bunce (Lynbrook) 0:24
285 - Brian Rivera (Roosevelt) pinned Richie Benkovic (Wantagh) 4:37
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Kyle Francis (East Meadow) dec. Zackary Tinyes (Lynbrook) 6-3
110 - Charlie Burstein (Port Washington) pinned Brayan Bautista (Uniondale) 3:15
118 - Antonio Intintoli (Port Washington) dec. Joshua Cruz (Roosevelt) 5-1
126 - Kenny Vicente (Uniondale) pinned Steven Coronel (Port Washington) 0:55
132 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lynbrook) pinned Anthony Araque (Uniondale) 0:37
138 - Elias Vanegas (Lynbrook) pinned Dominic Krug (Wantagh) 4:30
145 - Brian Terino (East Meadow) dec. William Tucker (East Meadow) 12-6
152 - Luke Donofrio (Wantagh) pinned Jake Chimienti (East Meadow) 2:45
160 - Shane Adee (Wantagh) pinned Garren Fisher (South Side) 2:22
172 - Jayden Torres (East Meadow) dec. Dylan Blanco (East Meadow) 5-3
189 - Micheley Aurelien (Uniondale) dec. Renauly Mercy (Uniondale) 2-1
215 - Nickolas Razeq (Wantagh) dec. Toni Lazri (Lynbrook) 4-2
285 - Billy Kanellis (Wantagh) dec. Christian Correa (East Meadow) 6-1

Nassau Division 1 Qualifier at Plainedge HS
February 5, 2022
Teams Scores
1. Plainedge 399.5
2. Calhoun 343
3. Oceanside 296
4. Mepham 240
5. Bethpage 204
6. Mineola 116
7. Sewanhaka West 83
8. Great Neck South 29.5

Brackets

Championship Finals
102 - Chace Morris (Oceanside) dec. Sean Gallagher (Calhoun) 8-2
110 - Jake Strianese (Oceanside) TF Devin Nichols (Calhoun) 15-0
118 - Shane Dobbins (Plainedge) TF Ryan Nicholson (Calhoun) 15-0
126 - Ray Adams (Calhoun) md. Kyle Carter (Plainedge) 17-5
132 - Luke Nieto (Plainedge) pinned Jayce Joosten (Calhoun) 0:26
138 - Andrew Kilmetis (Bethpage) md. steven Ventricelli (Plainedge) 14-2
145 - William McMullen (Bethpage) pinned Joe Keesee (Mineola) 1:15
152 - Devin Downes (Plainedge) pinned Daniel Molloy (Mepham) 2:16
160 - Jake Anglim (Plainedge) dec. Anthony DiSalvo (Mepham) 7-5
172 - Jared Marine (Oceanside) md. Safeer Khan (Great Neck South) 12-3
189 - Christian Scarlata (Oceanside) pinned Ben Rivezzo (Oceanside) 5:35
215 - Andrew Foy (Calhoun) pinned Andrew Cagno (Oceanside) 5:03
285 - Vincent Petzold (Plainedge) pinned Jake Moshkovich (Oceanside) 1:15
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Andrew Kilmetis (Bethpage, 138)
Most Pins Least Time: Devin Downes (Plainedge, 152) 5 in 9:12
Consolation Finals
102 - Nathaniel Greene (Mepham) md. Nicholas Aquino (Plainedge) 8-0
110 - Jake Ragusa (Bethpage) pinned Cristian Esquivel (Sewanhaka West) 0:23
118 - Michael Ventricelli (Plainedge) dec. Joseph Zuzzolo (Mepham) 8-3
126 - Jake Nieto (Plainedge) dec. Dan Fauci (Calhoun) 8-3
132 - James Kass (Plainedge) pinned Manny Rivera (Mineola) 1:49
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mepham) md. Dan Gilmore (Oceanside) 14-5
145 - Ryan Gurien (Plainedge) dec. Nicholas Bliss (Mepham) 4-3
152 - Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Bethpage) def. Devin Greene (Mepham) by Inj Dflt
160 - Dylan Fella (Plainedge) pinned Trevor Schramm (Oceanside) 5:02
172 - Denzel Folgar (Calhoun) pinned Nicolas Duarte (Mepham) 2:31
189 - Santino Palmisano (Oceanside) pinned Jason Martin (Mepham) 3:48
215 - Aidan Wolf (Bethpage) dec. Joaquin Cruz (Mineola) 3-1
285 - Vincent Trovato (Plainedge) pinned Brett Moshkovich (Oceanside) 3:23
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Liam Lynch (Mepham) dec. Gabi Severin (Bethpage) 5-4
110 - Peter Mastroserio (Plainedge) dec. Jon Luca Frucci (Plainedge) 2-1
118 - Adiway Adjith-Kumar (Sewanhaka West) dec. Jaythen Mosquea (Sewanhaka West) 4-0
126 - Christopher Notti (Mepham) pinned Dylan Truocchio (Oceanside) 3:59
132 - Domenic DiRico (Calhoun) pinned Matthew Caliendo (Plainedge) 2:55
138 - Johnny Flores (Bethpage) dec. James Chicco (Calhoun) 8-3
145 - Parnel Boyer (Calhoun) dec. Samuel Duarte (Mepham) 9-6
152 - Robert Bello (Calhoun) def. Gregory Katragis (Calhoun) by Inj Dflt
160 - Dylan Pusateri (Calhoun) pinned Stephen Vicino (Calhoun) 2:30
172 - Joseph Ellinger (Bethpage) pinned John Klein (Bethpage) 0:30
189 - Aaron Small (Calhoun) pinned Jonathan Edme (Sewanhaka West) 2:17
215 - Sharif Ali (Oceanside) pinned Jayden Camp (Plainedge) 1:15
285 - Sean Dunbar (Bethpage) dec. Logan Bernstein (Calhoun) 3-2

Nassau Division 1 Qualifier at Bellmore JFK HS
February 5, 2022
Teams Scores
1. MacArthur 404
2. Bellmore-JFK 332.5
3. Levittown Division 313
4. Baldwin 303.5
5. Herricks 212
6. Glen Cove 139.5
7. Roslyn 95
8. Valley Stream North 59

Brackets

Championship Finals
102 - Vincent Orandello (MacArthur) def. Charles Bergonzi (MacArthur), by FFT
110 - Vincent Decicco (Levittown Division) md. Kevin Mendoza (Roslyn) 12-4
118 - Matthew Lichter (MacArthur) pinned Vasilios Katranis (Bellmore-JFK) 3:08
126 - Joseph Manfredi (Herricks) Jonathan Fox (MacArthur) 19-3)
132 - Michael Manfredi (Herricks) dec. Santiago Pelaez (Levittown Division) 11-7
138 - Edwar (Junito) Palomino (MacArthur) dec. James Jennison (MacArthur) 7-3
145 - Shane Moore (Levittown Division) md. Christopher Henriquez (Levittown Division) 15-5
152 - Paul Lichter (MacArthur) pinned John Wornian (Baldwin) 2:53
160 - Joseph Mattei (Herricks) pinned Thomas Bennett (MacArthur) 1:07
172 - Matthew Marino (Levittown Division) def. Jayson Rivera (Baldwin) by FFT
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Baldwin) md. Cooper LaRock (Herricks) 11-2
215 - Benjamin Velasquez (MacArthur) dec. Rodney Mills (Baldwin) 5-2
285 - Brandon Goldstein (Bellmore-JFK) pinned Alex Cabrera (Herricks) 3:56
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Benjamin Velasquez (MacArthur, 215)
Most Pins Least Time: Joseph Mattei (Herricks, 160) 5 in 4:35
Consolation Finals
102 - Andrew Poh (Valley Stream North) pinned Hunter Goldberg (Bellmore-JFK) 0:51
110 - Jared Eisenberg (Bellmore-JFK) pinned Jason Perez (Levittown Division) 1:55
118 - Hendrick Capo (Bellmore-JFK) pinned Michael Devaney (Levittown Division) 1:53
126 - Peter Mikedis (Bellmore-JFK) Devonte Young (Baldwin) 19-3)
132 - Luke Burke (MacArthur) dec. JJ Pizzirusso (Bellmore-JFK) 5-4
138 - Brian Shindel (Bellmore-JFK) def. Nicholas Jaramillo (Bellmore-JFK) by FFT
145 - Caiden Siegel (Levittown Division) pinned Jaleel Khan (Baldwin) 2:33
152 - Brian Feeney (Baldwin) pinned Juan Pelaez (Levittown Division) 4:49
160 - Joseph Vaccaro (Bellmore-JFK) pinned Benazir Davlatshoev (Glen Cove) 1:10
172 - Paul Clement Jr (Baldwin) pinned Ryan Rosenberg (Roslyn) 1:42
189 - Genalie Prezeau (Glen Cove) pinned Jaden Brutus (Baldwin) 2:47
215 - Joshua Amiel (Bellmore-JFK) pinned Jack Pendergrass (Levittown Division) 4:32
285 - Amr Ibrahim (Herricks) dec. Jaylen Phillips (Baldwin) 7-1
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Christian Morris (Roslyn) pinned Nehan Yasir (Herricks) 1:44
110 - Thomas Pearse (Bellmore-JFK) pinned William Cardone (MacArthur) 0:51
118 - Marco Camoasano (Baldwin) pinned Mark LaRocca (Glen Cove) 4:20
126 - Peyton Stanley (Levittown Division) dec. Matthew Jackson (Glen Cove) 4-1
132 - Frantz Byron (Baldwin) pinned Thomas Santo (Valley Stream North) 0:43
138 - Giorgio Valenzuela (Glen Cove) dec. Mason Wagman (Roslyn) 7-4
145 - Jack Healy (MacArthur) dec. Trevor Rizzo (MacArthur) 7-5
152 - Michael Waters (MacArthur) pinned Anthony Stanco (Levittown Division) 1:51
160 - Jason Downer (Glen Cove) pinned Tyrece Mednard (Baldwin) 0:46
172 - Aidan Vargas-Colon (MacArthur) def. Mathew Powers (MacArthur), by FFT
189 - Anthony Lambert-Watkins (Glen Cove) dec. Allan Fernandez (MacArthur) 4-0
215 - Hughie Santosus (Herricks) pinned Matthew Feeney (Baldwin) 4:05
285 - Leonardo Gerunda (Bellmore-JFK) pinned Samuel Ilizarov (Roslyn) 4:10

Nassau Division 1 Qualifier at Hewlett HS
February 5, 2022
Teams Scores
1 Manhasset 409.0
2 Hewlett 369.5
3 Massapequa 326.0
4 Freeport 264.0
5 Garden City 181.5
6 Valley Stream Central 87.5
7 Jericho 86.0
8 Plainview-Old Bethpage 78.0
9 Hempstead 7.0

Brackets

Championship Finals
102 - Jesse McMahon (Hewlett) dec. Stefano Bebber (Manhasset) 12-6
110 - Carlos Salazar (Hewlett) dec. Josh Cabrera (Freeport) 8-1
118 - Eric Gendlin (Hewlett) dec. Matt Rehil (Massapequa) 4-3
126 - Kirk Smith (Hewlett) pinned Nicholas Griffin (Garden City) 0:54
132 - Ariel Waldman (Hewlett) md. Austin Krien (Massapequa) 19-6
138 - Stephanos Hadaulis (Massapequa) dec. Harry Tzavelis (Manhasset) 5-0
145 - Frank Malvey (Manhasset) dec. Jacob Bouskilla (Hewlett) 4-0
152 - Harris Ghaffari (Manhasset) pinned Joseph Kufner (Massapequa) 1:23
160 - Conor Duffy (Manhasset) dec. Oleg Daniloff (Hewlett) 7-3
172 - Ryan Goodman (Hewlett) def. Shakoor Khairzada (Plainview-Old Bethpage), by FFT
189 - Eric Carlson (Manhasset) pinned Juan Ramos (Freeport) 5:12
215 - Matthew Preston (Garden City) dec. Laron Hemphill (Manhasset)  3-1 SV
285 - Nacer Villalobos (Manhasset) def. Chase Woodson (Manhasset), by FFT
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Harris Ghaffari (Manhasset, 152)
Most Pins Least Time:  Kirk Smith (Hewlett, 126) 4 in 4:29
Consolation Finals
102 - Christian McCravey (Freeport) dec. Luke Anderson (Massapequa) 5-2
110 - Jahari Lloyd (Freeport) dec. Anthony Pica (Garden City) 3-2
118 - Marc DiTore (Manhasset) dec. Idin Rahmanzada (Hewlett) 5-3 SV
126 - Atif Heathington (Manhasset) pinned Brady Healy (Manhasset) 1:49
132 - Nathan Wachter (Massapequa) dec. C.J. D`Angelo (Manhasset) 11-4
138 - Cooper Dorf (Plainview-Old Bethpage) pinned Brad Rosembarg (Jericho) 3:32
145 - Matthew Sanfillipo (Massapequa) dec. Henson Romero (Freeport) 3-1
152 - Nick Piatti (Massapequa) def. Amir Levy (Freeport) by DQ
160 - Ethan Qasemi (Jericho) pinned Joseph Dabovich (Massapequa) 3:28
172 - Anthony Velasquez (Freeport) dec. Aidan Walsh (Garden City) 7-3
189 - Ian Fleurant (Hewlett) pinned Jamie Mulvihill (Garden City) 4:05
215 - Jordan Addison (Freeport) dec. Johan Roldan (Valley Stream Central) 1-0
285 - Christopher Maiorano (Hewlett) dec. Ed D`Avanzo (Massapequa) 1-0
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Ava Zucker (Jericho) pinned Jack Carroll (Manhasset) 2:28
110 - Joe Brooks (Massapequa) dec. Emmanuel Alvarado (Valley Stream Central) 0-0 UTB
118 - Kenny Sessler (Plainview-Old Bethpage) dec. Christian Rontiris (Manhasset) 3-2
126 - Kerry Ellis (Freeport) pinned Matanel Rosenthal (Hewlett) 4:21
132 - Michael Murphy (Massapequa) dec. Jose Flores (Freeport) 7-2
138 - Edwyn Lopez (Freeport) pinned Matthew Messi (Garden City) 0:35
145 - Jackson Keon (Massapequa) def. Arthur Brown (Valley Stream Central) by FFT
152 - Jack George (Manhasset) dec. Nico Milano (Massapequa) 2-0
160 - Ivo Gonzalez (Freeport) dec. Bill Liu (Manhasset) 4-2
172 - Tyler Ferris (Garden City) def. Marcus Davis (Manhasset) by FFT
189 - Christian Greene (Freeport) pinned Peter Santos (Hewlett) 2:36
215 - James Mulhern (Massapequa) dec. Gabriel Montoya (Hewlett) 3-1
285 - Edwin Aracena (Freeport) dec. Jordan Sita (Hewlett) 3-2 TB

Nassau vs Suffolk Duals
Island Trees (IT) 51, Mattituck (Matt) 13
February 2, 2023
102 - Sameer Mohan (IT) by FFT
110 - Colin Heeg (Matt) dec. Anthony Massimillo (IT) 10-7
118 - Lenin Guerrero (IT) pinned Ansley Hanus (Matt) 0:27
126 - Jefry Trejo-Pachecho (IT) pinned Braeden Ibanez (Matt) 1:59
132 - Michael Denicola (Matt) by FFT
138 - Joeseph Filocamo (IT) by FFT
145 - Danny Zamroz (IT) dec. Nicholas Johnson (Matt) 15-10
152 - Nicholas Filocamo (IT) pinned Jose Perez (Matt) 0:45
160 - Irvin Orellana-Avalos (IT) pinned Luca Sirico (Matt) 1:20
172 - James Felakos (Matt) md. Henry Garger (IT) 12-2
189 - Kenneth Aristondo (IT) by FFT
215 - Double Forfeit
285 - Imran Noorzi (IT) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 57, Locust Valley (LV) 6
February 2, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) by FFT
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Grant Creedon (LV) 0:32
126 - Thomas Rutherford (LV) dec. Shane Hall (SWR) 11-10
132 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) dec. Braiden Houghtaling (LV) 6-1
138 - Brody Pisco (SWR) pinned Jake Cobas (LV) 1:23
145 - Justin Dvorak (LV) dec. Will Miller (SWR) 2-0
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Charles Dickman (LV) 5:33
160 - Matthew Greco (SWR) pinned Ryan Roberts (LV) 1:03
172 - Nate Spuhler (SWR) by FFT
189 - Connor Albano (SWR) by FFT
215 - Zack Wilson (SWR) pinned Angelo Cotroneo (LV) 1:08
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) pinned Charles Kelly (LV) 1:23

Locust Valley (LV) 43, Mattituck (Matt) 18
February 2, 2023
110 - Kyle Hanus (Matt) by FFT
118 - Grant Creedon (LV) md. Colin Heeg (Matt) 8-0
126 - Thomas Rutherford (LV) pinned Braeden Ibanez (Matt) 4:53
132 - Braiden Houghtaling (LV) dec. Michael Denicola (Matt) 8-3
138 - Devin Maher (LV) by FFT
145 - Justin Dvorak (LV) pinned Nicholas Johnson (Matt) 5:08
152 - Ryan Roberts (LV) pinned Jose Perez (Matt) 0:42
160 - Luca Sirico (Matt) by FFT
172 - James Felakos (Matt) by FFT
189 - Double Forfeit
215 - Angelo Cotroneo (LV) by FFT
285 - Charles Kelly (LV) by FFT
102 - Double Forfeit

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 45, Island Trees (IT) 21
February 2, 2023
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Anthony Massimillo (IT) 0:52
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Jefry Trejo-Pachecho (IT) 2:20
126 - Shane Hall (SWR) dec. Tyler Kelly (IT) 4-2 SV
132 - Jacob Conti (SWR) by FFT
138 - Joeseph Filocamo (IT) dec. Thomas Palumbo (SWR) 5-3
145 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned Daniel Fuentes (IT) 4:43
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Nicholas Filocamo (IT) 1:43
160 - Nate Spuhler (SWR) pinned Killian Noon (IT) 0:50
172 - Henry Garger (IT) pinned Matthew Greco (SWR) 5:36
189 - Kenneth Aristondo (IT) pinned Zack Wilson (SWR) 4:16
215 - Double Forfeit
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) by FFT
102 - John Mignanelli (IT) by FFT

Carle Place (CP) 41, Wheatley (Whea) 24
February 1, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Joseph Manzano (Whea) pinned Mathew Wachtel (CP) 2:36
118 - Jack Parise (CP) pinned Zachary Samuel (Whea) 0:27
126 - Luke Parise (CP) dec. Aiden Zavlunov (Whea) 7-6 TB
132 - Anthony Sanchez (CP) pinned Patrick Beglane (Whea) 1:57
138 - Aris Catehis (Whea) pinned Fernando Serrano (CP) 4:28
145 - Auston Monteforte (CP) dec. Vincent Forrest (Whea) 8-4
152 - Michael Judge (Whea) by FFT
160 - Nick Moretta (CP) by FFT
172 - Anthony Anderson (CP) pinned Matthew Mai (Whea) 1:40
189 - Max Ortega (CP) by FFT
215 - Alejandro Velasquez (CP) pinned Cyrus Andaz (Whea) 4:12
285 - Daniel Haroon (Whea) pinned Tongtong Cui (CP) 0:31) (Cp Team Penalty At 1261

Seaford (Sea) 53, Babylon (Bab) 24
February 1, 2023
102 - Connor Murphy (Sea) md. Danny Murphy (Bab) 9-0
110 - Anthony Paradiso (Sea) by FFT
118 - Nick Portillo (Bab) pinned John Sclafani (Sea) 1:41
126 - Eddie Wiesneski (Sea) pinned Sebastian Portillo (Bab) 3:10
132 - Erik Desmond (Bab) pinned Christopher Curry (Sea) 5:13
138 - Louis Cannata (Sea) pinned Paul Forthmuller (Bab) 3:46
145 - Ryan Baldwin (Sea) pinned Michael Bender (Bab) 5:48
152 - Tyler Curry (Sea) md. William Verdi (Bab) 15-1
160 - Max Addiego (Sea) pinned Justin Weng (Bab) 0:39
172 - Aidan Winter (Bab) pinned Angelo Maffettone (Sea) 3:14
189 - Matt Martorana (Sea) pinned Sebastian Roberts (Bab) 0:44
215 - Jonathan Saboni (Sea) by FFT
285 - Neriel Colon (Sea) dec. Adrian Castillo (Bab) 2-0

Long Beach (LB) 31, Calhoun (Cal) 24
January 31, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Jake Condela (Cal) pinned Blake Vasaturo (LB) 1:10
118 - Matthew Diamond (LB) dec. Kyle Stibritz (Cal) 4-2
126 - Dan Fauci (Cal) pinned Ari Kaye (LB) 1:03
132 - James Johnson (Cal) pinned Aaron Arana (LB) 1:06
138 - Jayce Joosten (Cal) pinned Edwin O`Toole (LB) 1:16
145 - Liam Perialis (LB) pinned Ryan Burr (Cal) 1:58
152 - Hector Morrobel (LB) md. Gregory Katragis (Cal) 9-0
160 - Skyler Oberlander (LB) pinned Lucas Jovel (Cal) 2:24
172 - Double Forfeit
189 - Brendan Hellman (LB) pinned Kevin Locasto (Cal) 1:20
215 - Mario Rios (LB) pinned Peter Maiorano (Cal) 1:49
285 - Double Forfeit

Island Trees (IT) 40, Port Washington (PW) 30
January 30, 2023
215 - Jivan Nakashion (PW) pinned Paul Tromblee (IT)
285 - Imran Noorzi (IT) by FFT
102 - John Mignanelli (IT) pinned Kuga Weber (PW)
110 - Anthony Massimillo (IT) pinned Michael Asselta (PW)
118 - Antonio Intintoli (PW) pinned Lenin Guerrero (IT)
126 - Jefry Trejo-Pachecho (IT) md. Steven Coronel (PW) 9-0
132 - Jacob Tan (PW) pinned Ayden Ciccione (IT)
138 - Joeseph Filocamo (IT) pinned Youso Lee (PW)
145 - Jake Cohen (PW) dec. Danny Zamroz (IT) 10-5
152 - Michael Coppeto (IT) pinned Brando Moreno (PW)
160 - Chris Conde (PW) pinned Gavin Taylor (IT)
172 - Henry Garger (IT) pinned Dylan Saunders (PW)
189 - Emerson Batres (PW) dec. Ben Quinn (IT) 10-3

Glen Cove (GCv) 33, North Shore (NS) 31
January 28, 2023
102 - Brendan Freund (NS) dec. Giovanni Galo (GCv) 6-3
110 - Jorge Cruz (GCv) pinned John Scalzo (NS) 0:39
118 - Double Forfeit
126 - Ray Scalzo (NS) pinned Matthew Jackson (GCv) 2:59
132 - Phillip Delfino (GCv) dec. Nicolas Giugliano (NS) 7-5
138 - Brendan Kenny (NS) pinned Joshua Singh (GCv) 0:45
145 - Dario Leighton (NS) pinned Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 2:59
152 - Nolan Ford (NS) md. Alex Benitez (GCv) 9-0
160 - Luke Potapov (NS) pinned Raul Coraspe (GCv) 1:30
172 - Benazir Davlatshoev (GCv) by FFT
189 - Genalie Prezeau (GCv) pinned Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS) 0:46
215 - Anthony Lambert-Watkins (GCv) pinned Issac Bratter (NS) 5:27
285 - Elias Benitez (GCv) by FFT

Mineola Double Dual
Calhoun (Cal) 53, Herricks (Her) 27
January 28, 2023
189 - Cooper Larock (Her) md. Aaron Small (Cal) 18-5
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Hughie Santosus (Her) 3:45
285 - Amr Ibrahim (Her) pinned Logan Bernstein (Cal) 3:46
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) TF Nehan Yasir (Her) 20-5
110 - Kyle Stibritz (Cal) pinned Rodin Rayany (Her) 5:45
118 - Dylan Nichols (Cal) pinned Ryan Verma (Her) 1:21
126 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) TF Dan Fauci (Cal) 17-2
132 - Michael Manfredi (Her) pinned Domenic Dirico (Cal) 1:25
138 - Tim Maiorano (Cal) pinned Alex Espinoza (Her) 0:59
145 - Matthew Belmonte (Cal) pinned Samir Ebrahim (Her) 5:15
152 - Gregory Katragis (Cal) def. Jesse Royals (Her) Inj Dflt
160 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Stephen Vicino (Cal) 2:56
172 - Denzel Folgar (Cal) by FFT

Mineola (Min) 51, Great Neck South (GNS) 11
January 28, 2023
189 - Double Forfeit
215 - Besian Husig (Min) pinned Raj Hasan (GNS) 1:36
285 - Joaquin Cruz (Min) by FFT
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Camilo Avalos (Min) by FFT
118 - Alex Isopo (GNS) TF Matthew Lisboa (Min) 17-2 5:00
126 - Jesse Kostulias (Min) by FFT
132 - Manny Rivera (Min) pinned Adham Elsayed (GNS) 3:00
138 - Nick Kostulias (Min) pinned Eric Zhang (GNS) 2:40
145 - Joe Keesee (Min) pinned Ryan Mohasin (GNS) 2:20
152 - Chris Staltzer (Min) pinned Kaiden Cheng (GNS) 1:30
160 - Joao Goncalves (Min) dec. Adam Yung (GNS) 7-2
172 - Safeer Khan (GNS) by FFT

Calhoun (Cal) 55, Mineola (Min) 12
January 28, 2023
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Joaquin Cruz (Min) 3:19
285 - Carter Tenenbaum (Cal) pinned Besian Husig (Min) 2:55
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) by FFT
110 - Devin Nichols (Cal) md. Matthew Lisboa (Min) 11-2
118 - Dylan Nichols (Cal) by FFT
126 - Dan Fauci (Cal) pinned Jesse Kostulias (Min) 3:11
132 - Manny Rivera (Min) dec. Jayce Joosten (Cal) 4-2
138 - James Chicco (Cal) dec. Nick Kostulias (Min) 5-2
145 - Joe Keesee (Min) pinned Matthew Belmonte (Cal) 2:04
152 - Robert Bello (Cal) pinned Chris Staltzer (Min) 1:08
160 - Joao Goncalves (Min) dec. Stephen Vicino (Cal) 6-0
172 - Denzel Folgar (Cal) by FFT
189 - Aaron Small (Cal) by FFT

Herricks (Her) 45, Great Neck South (GNS) 12
January 28, 2023
215 - Hughie Santosus (Her) pinned Raj Hasan (GNS) 1:28
285 - Amr Ibrahim (Her) by FFT
102 - Nehan Yasir (Her) by FFT
110 - Double Forfeit
118 - Alex Isopo (GNS) pinned Ryan Verma (Her) 1:27
126 - Double Forfeit
132 - Michael Manfredi (Her) pinned Adham Elsayed (GNS) 0:29
138 - Alex Espinoza (Her) dec. Eric Zhang (GNS) 6-4 SV
145 - Samir Ebrahim (Her) pinned Ryan Mohasin (GNS) 1:07
152 - Matthew Rapa (Her) pinned Kaiden Cheng (GNS) 1:26
160 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Adam Yung (GNS) 4:08
172 - Safeer Khan (GNS) by FFT
189 - Double Forfeit

Oyster Bay Duals
Round 1
Port Washington B (PW) 54, Oyster Bay (OB) 6
January 28, 2023
102 - Jason Stoller (PW) by FFT
110 - Charlie Burstein (PW) by FFT
118 - Patrick Tiernan (PW) by FFT
126 - Jorge Olivares (PW) pinned Ricardo Pontarin (OB) 1:15
132 - Anthony Conde (PW) pinned Christian Vasquez (OB) 0:47
138 - Anthony Coccarelli (PW) pinned Santino Palumbo (OB) 5:27
145 - Owen Neville (PW) by FFT
152 - Osmin Rosa-Leiba (PW) by FFT
160 - Cody Karlson (OB) pinned Adyn Barrera Sanchez (PW) 0:48
172 - Double Forfeit
189 - Double Forfeit
215 - Emerson Batres (PW) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Syosset B (Syo) 33, Jericho (Jer) 27
January 28, 2023
102 - Anthony Silipo (Syo) dec. Edmond Wu (Jer) 7-5
110 - Al Qasemi (Jer) dec. Luke Goldsmith (Syo) 8-2
118 - John Lee (Syo) by FFT
126 - Ian Kim (Jer) dec. Nicholas Tsiakos (Syo) 6-5
132 - Anthony Quattrochi (Syo) dec. Stephanie Li (Jer) 11-5
138 - Brad Rosembarg (Jer) dec. Harrison Schuster (Syo) 6-4
145 - Elijah Chusid (Jer) by FFT
152 - Harrison March (Syo) pinned Matt Friedlander (Jer) 0:58
160 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Michael Ricciuto (Syo) 3:26
172 - Michael Campanelli (Syo) dec. Brandon Klein (Jer) 5-2
189 - Ashton Salmon (Jer) pinned Sean Barosherpa (Syo) 1:46
215 - Sean Dillon (Syo) pinned Ahmad Memon (Jer) 2:33
285 - Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) pinned Xavier Lemus (Jer) 3:57

Round 2
Port Washington B (PW) 39, Jericho (Jer) 33
January 28, 2023
110 - Al Qasemi (Jer) pinned Michael Asselta (PW) 3:16
118 - Patrick Tiernan (PW) by FFT
126 - Antonio Intintoli (PW) pinned Ian Kim (Jer) 1:37
132 - Robin Zhong (Jer) pinned Luis Enriquez (PW) 2:45
138 - Brad Rosembarg (Jer) pinned Anthony Coccarelli (PW) 5:39
145 - Jake Cohen (PW) pinned Elijah Chusid (Jer) 3:31
152 - Owen Neville (PW) pinned Matt Friedlander (Jer) 1:00
160 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) dec. Chris Conde (PW) 11-4
172 - Dylan Platt (PW) pinned Brandon Klein (Jer) 1:29
189 - Dylan Saunders (PW) dec. Ashton Salmon (Jer) 13-11 SV
215 - Emerson Batres (PW) pinned Ahmad Memon (Jer) 0:57
285 - Xavier Lemus (Jer) by FFT
102 - Edmond Wu (Jer) pinned Kuga Weber (PW) 2:29

Syosset (Syo) 66, Oyster Bay (OB) 0
January 28, 2023
110 - Luke Goldsmith (Syo) by FFT
118 - John Lee (Syo) by FFT
126 - Nicholas Tsiakos (Syo) pinned Christian Vasquez (OB) 1:15
132 - Anthony Quattrochi (Syo) pinned Ricardo Pontarin (OB) 3:33
138 - Harrison Schuster (Syo) by FFT
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Harrison March (Syo) pinned Cody Karlson (OB) 1:19
172 - Michael Campanelli (Syo) by FFT
189 - Sean Barosherpa (Syo) by FFT
215 - Sean Dillon (Syo) by FFT
285 - Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) by FFT
102 - Anthony Silipo (Syo) by FFT

Round 3
Jericho (Jer) 66, Oyster Bay (OB) 3
January 28, 2023
118 - Double Forfeit
126 - Ian Kim (Jer) pinned Christian Vasquez (OB) 1:36
132 - Ricardo Pontarin (OB) dec. Stephanie Li (Jer) 6-2
138 - Brad Rosembarg (Jer) by FFT
145 - Elijah Chusid (Jer) by FFT
152 - Matt Friedlander (Jer) by FFT
160 - James Wang (Jer) pinned Cody Karlson (OB) 0:29
172 - Brandon Klein (Jer) by FFT
189 - Ashton Salmon (Jer) by FFT
215 - Ahmad Memon (Jer) by FFT
285 - Xavier Lemus (Jer) by FFT
102 - Edmond Wu (Jer) by FFT
110 - Al Qasemi (Jer) by FFT

Port Washington B (PW) 40, Syosset B (Syo) 25
January 28, 2023
102 - Anthony Silipo (Syo) dec. Kuga Weber (PW) 6-2
110 - Michael Asselta (PW) md. Luke Goldsmith (Syo) 10-2
118 - Antonio Intintoli (PW) pinned John Lee (Syo) 2:46
126 - Anthony Quattrochi (Syo) md. Luis Enriquez (PW) 16-2
132 - Harrison Schuster (Syo) def. Jordy Molina (PW) Inj Dflt
138 - Anthony Coccarelli (PW) by FFT
145 - Owen Neville (PW) by FFT
152 - Jake Cohen (PW) dec. Harrison March (Syo) 8-1
160 - Chris Conde (PW) def. Michael Ricciuto (Syo) Inj Dflt
172 - Dylan Platt (PW) def. Michael Campanelli (Syo) Inj Dflt
189 - Sean Barosherpa (Syo) pinned Dylan Saunders (PW) 3:12
215 - Emerson Batres (PW) dec. Sean Dillon (Syo) 5-4 UTB
285 - Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) by FFT

South Side Duals
1st Place
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 60, Clarke (Clk) 9
January 28, 2023
118 - Vasilios Katranis (BJFK) pinned Anthony Rivera (Clk) 1:30
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) by FFT
132 - JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) dec. Sebastian Mejia (Clk) 3-1
138 - Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) pinned Nicholas Barco (Clk) 1:38
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) dec. Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) 8-7
152 - Matthew Hirschman (BJFK) pinned Matthew Hauser (Clk) 2:22
160 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) by FFT
172 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Ian Estimable (BJFK) 1:36
189 - Marcus Rosario (Clk) dec. Tyler Casesi (BJFK) 6-0
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) pinned Xavier Kimble (Clk) 0:34
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) pinned Michael Alvarez (Clk) 1:18
102 - Hunter Goldberg (BJFK) by FFT
110 - Jared Eisenberg (BJFK) pinned Alex Frank (Clk) 1:12

3rd Place
Bethpage (Beth) 54, Massapequa (Mass) 18
January 28, 2023
138 - Johnny Flores (Beth) dec. Nathan Wachter (Mass) 12-10
145 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) dec. Matthew San Filippo (Mass) 8-2
152 - William McMullen (Beth) pinned Harrison Heckman (Mass) 3:26
160 - Joseph Kufner (Mass) pinned Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) 5:23
172 - Joseph Ellinger (Beth) pinned Christian Marmo (Mass) 0:12
189 - Ethan Pravato (Mass) by FFT
215 - Sean Dunbar (Beth) by FFT
285 - Aidan Wolf (Beth) by FFT
102 - Luke Anderson (Mass) by FFT
110 - Mir Aayan (Beth) by FFT
118 - Jake Ragusa (Beth) pinned Dominic Kufner (Mass) 1:03
126 - Joey Traversa (Beth) by FFT
132 - Jason Kelly (Beth) pinned Michael Alini (Mass) 1:40

5th Place
South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 35, Baldwin (Bal) 30
January 28, 2023
145 - Mike Brown (Bal) pinned Lukas Papadopulos (SS/ER) 5:09
152 - Brian Feeney (Bal) by FFT
160 - Ari Guerra (Bal) dec. Garren Fisher (SS/ER) 9-4
172 - Paul Clement Jr (Bal) dec. Logan Kelly (SS/ER) 11-6
189 - Caden Wingate (Bal) by FFT
215 - Matthew Feeney (Bal) pinned Eamon Ferrick (SS/ER) 0:40
285 - Jacob Arias (SS/ER) dec. Jayden Young (Bal) 5-2
102 - CJ Brower (SS/ER) by FFT
110 - William Horan (SS/ER) by FFT
118 - Liam Hosey (SS/ER) TF Caleb Chambers (Bal) 17-0 5:50
126 - Joe Souto (SS/ER) dec. Devonte Young (Bal) 13-9
132 - Lucas Cortarzar (SS/ER) pinned Frantz Byron (Bal) 1:01
138 - Nate Modico (SS/ER) pinned Jonathan Brown (Bal) 1:29

Round 1
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 66, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 9
January 28, 2023
118 - Joe Souto (SS/ER) pinned Vasilios Katranis (BJFK) 4:00
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) pinned Gavin Mcdaid (SS/ER) 3:13
132 - Lucas Cortarzar (SS/ER) dec. Michael Pizzirusso (BJFK) 7-3
138 - Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) pinned Nate Modico (SS/ER) 1:04
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) pinned Lukas Papadopulos (SS/ER) 1:33
152 - Matthew Hirschman (BJFK) by FFT
160 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) pinned Logan Kelly (SS/ER) 2:46
172 - Ian Estimable (BJFK) pinned Evan Russell (SS/ER) 1:54
189 - Tyler Casesi (BJFK) by FFT
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) by FFT
102 - Harlan Chugerman (BJFK) pinned CJ Brower (SS/ER) 1:45
110 - Jared Eisenberg (BJFK) by FFT

Bethpage (Beth) 40, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 30
January 28, 2023
102 - Dylan Lanci (SewE) by FFT
110 - Josh Aviles (SewE) pinned Jake Ragusa (Beth) 4:37
118 - Mir Aayan (Beth) by FFT
126 - Joey Traversa (Beth) dec. Eamon Griffin (SewE) 8-2
132 - Jason Kelly (Beth) md. Stanley Young (SewE) 10-0
138 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) pinned Liam Booth (SewE) 2:34
145 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) pinned Zachary Montante (SewE) 3:09
152 - William McMullen (Beth) by FFT
160 - Justin Depietro (SewE) pinned Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) 1:04
172 - Joseph Ellinger (Beth) pinned Nicholas Pincay (SewE) 0:37
189 - Aristotelis Charidemou (SewE) by FFT
215 - Aidan Wolf (Beth) dec. Michael Sullivan (SewE) 4-1
285 - Adam Maarouf (SewE) pinned Konstatine Drosos (Beth) 1:21

Clarke (Clk) 35, Baldwin (Bal) 30
January 28, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Alex Frank (Clk) by FFT
118 - Richard King (Clk) md. Caleb Chambers (Bal) 10-2
126 - Devonte Young (Bal) pinned Anthony Rivera (Clk) 2:50
132 - Sebastian Mejia (Clk) pinned Frantz Byron (Bal) 1:30
138 - Sebastian Barco (Clk) pinned Jonathan Brown (Bal) 1:39
145 - Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) md. Mike Brown (Bal) 11-3
152 - John Wornian (Bal) pinned Matthew Hauser (Clk) 2:50
160 - Ari Guerra (Bal) pinned Luis Vasquez-Cruz (Clk) 3:20
172 - Justin Soriano (Clk) dec. Paul Clement Jr (Bal) 7-0
189 - Marcus Rosario (Clk) pinned Jaden Brutus (Bal) 3:15
215 - Matthew Feeney (Bal) pinned Xavier Kimble (Clk) 1:01
285 - Jaylen Phillips (Bal) pinned Michael Alvarez (Clk) 1:30

Semifinals
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 60, Bethpage (Beth) 12
January 28, 2023
102 - Harlan Chugerman (BJFK) by FFT
110 - Jared Eisenberg (BJFK) pinned Jake Ragusa (Beth) 1:30
118 - Vasilios Katranis (BJFK) by FFT
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) pinned Joey Traversa (Beth) 0:43
132 - Michael Pizzirusso (BJFK) pinned Jason Kelly (Beth) 1:20
138 - Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) pinned Johnny Flores (Beth) 5:20
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) dec. Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) 6-3
152 - William McMullen (Beth) pinned Matthew Hirschman (BJFK) 1:19
160 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) pinned Ryan Dupre (Beth) 1:05
172 - Joseph Ellinger (Beth) pinned Ian Estimable (BJFK) 1:34
189 - Tyler Casesi (BJFK) by FFT
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) pinned Sean Dunbar (Beth) 1:18
285 - Leonardo Gerunda (BJFK) dec. Konstatine Drosos (Beth) 2-0

Clarke (Clk) 37, Massapequa (Mass) 27
January 28, 2023
126 - Matt Reehil (Mass) by FFT
132 - Michael Murphy (Mass) dec. Sebastian Mejia (Clk) 4-1
138 - Nathan Wachter (Mass) dec. Sebastian Barco (Clk) 13-6
145 - Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) dec. Matthew San Filippo (Mass) 4-1
152 - Harrison Heckman (Mass) dec. Matthew Hauser (Clk) 7-2
160 - Joseph Kufner (Mass) pinned Bryan Araujo (Clk) 1:24
172 - Marcus Rosario (Clk) pinned Christian Marmo (Mass) 3:54
189 - Justin Soriano (Clk) md. Ethan Pravato (Mass) 13-2
215 - Xavier Kimble (Clk) by FFT
285 - Michael Alvarez (Clk) by FFT) :
102 - Luke Anderson (Mass) by FFT
110 - Richard King (Clk) by FFT
118 - Alex Frank (Clk) pinned Dominic Kufner (Mass) 1:20

Consolations
South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 33, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 30
January 28, 2023
126 - Eamon Griffin (SewE) pinned Gavin Mcdaid (SS/ER) 3:02
132 - Lucas Cortarzar (SS/ER) pinned Liam Booth (SewE) 1:40
138 - Nate Modico (SS/ER) pinned Stanley Young (SewE) 2:00
145 - Lukas Papadopulos (SS/ER) pinned Zachary Montante (SewE) 4:49
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Justin Depietro (SewE) pinned Logan Kelly (SS/ER) 3:31
172 - Garren Fisher (SS/ER) pinned John Dicanio (SewE) 1:50
189 - Aristotelis Charidemou (SewE) by FFT
215 - Michael Sullivan (SewE) pinned Eamon Ferrick (SS/ER) 3:13
285 - Adam Maarouf (SewE) pinned Jacob Arias (SS/ER) 0:32
102 - CJ Brower (SS/ER) dec. Dylan Lanci (SewE) 11-7
110 - Double Forfeit
118 - Joe Souto (SS/ER) pinned Josh Aviles (SewE) 2:44

Consolation Semifinals
Bethpage (Beth) 48, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 29
January 28, 2023
132 - Lucas Cortarzar (SS/ER) pinned Jason Kelly (Beth) 0:24
138 - Johnny Flores (Beth) pinned Nate Modico (SS/ER) 1:07
145 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) pinned Lukas Papadopulos (SS/ER) 2:04
152 - Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) by FFT
160 - Logan Kelly (SS/ER) pinned Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) 4:25
172 - Joseph Ellinger (Beth) pinned Evan Russell (SS/ER) 2:52
189 - John Klein (Beth) by FFT
215 - Aidan Wolf (Beth) by FFT
285 - Aidan Wolf (Beth) pinned Jacob Arias (SS/ER) 1:12
102 - William Horan (SS/ER) by FFT
110 - Jake Ragusa (Beth) pinned CJ Brower (SS/ER) 2:52
118 - Liam Hosey (SS/ER) pinned Mir Aayan (Beth) 1:41
126 - Joe Souto (SS/ER) TF Joey Traversa (Beth) 16-1 4:07

Massapequa (Mass) 33, Baldwin (Bal) 32
January 28, 2023
132 - Frantz Byron (Bal) pinned Michael Murphy (Mass) 1:37
138 - Nathan Wachter (Mass) pinned Jacob Wornian (Bal) 2:28
145 - Matthew San Filippo (Mass) pinned Jonathan Brown (Bal) 1:40
152 - Brian Feeney (Bal) TF Harrison Heckman (Mass) 17-1 5:56
160 - Joseph Kufner (Mass) pinned John Wornian (Bal) 5:36
172 - Tyrece Mednard (Bal) pinned Christian Marmo (Mass) 1:10
189 - Paul Clement Jr (Bal) dec. Ethan Pravato (Mass) 12-9
215 - Matthew Feeney (Bal) by FFT
285 - Jaylen Phillips (Bal) by FFT
102 - Luke Anderson (Mass) by FFT
110 - Double Forfeit
118 - Dominic Kufner (Mass) dec. Caleb Chambers (Bal) 11-9 SV
126 - Matt Reehil (Mass) pinned Devonte Young (Bal) 1:47

Timmy Collins Invitational at Farmingdale
January 28, 2023
Team Scores
1. Islip 331.5
2. Division 271.5
3. East Meadow 231
4. Walt Whitman 211
5. Farmingdale 210
6. Garden City 57.5
7. Manhasset 42.5



Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Michael Perez Palacios (Far) pinned Kyle Francis (EM) 2:42
110 - Jayson Savage (WW) dec. Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) 6-0
118 - Matthew Motamedian (EM) dec. Jack Whitehouse (Isp) 4-0
126 - Ryan Maiorana (WW) dec. Max Haynes (Isp) 10-6
132 - Santiago Pelaez (Div) pinned Michael Mcguinness (WW) 3:38
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) dec. Eric Wolf (Far) 2-0
145 - Shane Moore (Div) md. Noah Bosque (Far) 12-3
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) pinned Anthony Stanco (Div) 1:06
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned Matthew Gervasio (WW) 4:48
172 - Matthew Marino (Div) pinned George Georgatos (Div) 0:59
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) def. Liam Koudelka (EM), by FFT
215 - Jack Pendergrass (Div) pinned Dominick Albertelli (Isp) 0:37
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Joseph Arbitello (EM) 4:54
Most Pins Least Time: Matthew Rodriguez (East Meadow, 152), 4 IN 4:43
Consolation Finals
102 - Aiden Squitieri (Far) pinned Cartier Perez (Isp) 2:17
110 - Henry Jervis (Man) dec. Vincent Decicco (Div) 8-2
118 - James Mingacci (EM) pinned Michael Devaney (Div) 3:57
126 - Nicholas Griffin (Garden City) md. Luke Harmon (Far) 14-5
132 - Nicholas Migliaccio (Far) dec. Gerrad Marrone (WW) 7-3
138 - Brady Hohlman (EM) dec. Reniel Cox-Okawa (Isp) 8-2
145 - Caiden Siegel (Div) pinned Brian Terino (EM) 4:45
152 - Colin Haug (Isp) pinned Juan Pelaez (Div) 3:57
160 - Rayan Khan (Div) def. Bill Liu (Man), by FFT
172 - Chris Reyes (WW) pinned Jayden Torres (EM) 2:32
189 - Jack McLoughlin (Isp) dec. Danny Vasquez Maldonado (WW) 6-4
215 - Luis Navarro (WW) pinned Ryan Winter (Garden City) 2:17
285 - Richard Fera (Far) def. Ernesto Cordova (Isp), by FFT
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Nikita Grigoryan (Isp) pinned Holden Bua-Carroll (Man) 4:37
110 - Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) def. Matt Smith (Far), by FFT
118 - Joseph Kwarta (EM) pinned Jake Andersen (WW) 1:22
126 - Joseph Scaduto (Div) def. Peyton Stanley (Div), by FFT
132 - Derek Angarita (Far) pinned Gabe Cohen (Garden City) 2:03
138 - Jake Stanley (Div) NC Tyler June (Far)
145 - James Nickel (Isp) md. William Tucker (EM) 12-0
152 - Jack Cicione (Garden City) pinned Giovanni Didia (Div) 4:47
160 - James Pace (Far) TF Colin Besemer (WW), 2:36 (19-4)
172 - Matthew Ferraro (Isp) def. Christian Orozovich (Isp), by FFT
189 - Brian Bush (Far) pinned Samoon Youresh (Div) (Inj. 4:11
215 - Luis Fuentes (Isp) pinned Adrian Panteleon (Isp) 1:57
285 - Mike Suwalski (Far) pinned Jarrell Fernandez (WW) 0:59

Jericho (Jer) 54, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 15
January 27, 2023
118 - Jack Tesoriero (PJFK) pinned Jimin Hur (Jer) 0:44
126 - Kenneth Sessler (PJFK) pinned Ian Kim (Jer) 0:52
132 - Stephanie Li (Jer) by FFT
138 - Brad Rosembarg (Jer) dec. Cooper Dorf (PJFK) 10-8
145 - Elijah Chusid (Jer) by FFT
152 - Matt Friedlander (Jer) dec. Brenden Sciara (PJFK) 13-10
160 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Ralph Santiago (PJFK) 1:06
172 - Shakoor Khairzada (PJFK) dec. Brandon Klein (Jer) 8-3
189 - Ahmad Memon (Jer) pinned Jonah Gretah (PJFK) 0:36
215 - David James (Jer) pinned Justin Weinstein (PJFK) 0:59
285 - Xavier Lemus (Jer) by FFT
102 - Edmond Wu (Jer) by FFT
110 - Al Qasemi (Jer) pinned Vincent Horan (PJFK) 2:51

Lynbrook (Lyn) 48, Oceanside (Oc) 24
January 27, 2023
102 - Chace Morris (Oc) pinned Aydan Urena (Lyn) 0:35
110 - Zackary Tinyes (Lyn) pinned James Perinchief (Oc) 1:23
118 - Jake Strianese (Oc) pinned Chase Guglielmo (Lyn) 0:45
126 - Anthony Caputo (Lyn) pinned Evan Cortazzo (Oc) 4:23
132 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) dec. Jesse Bittenbender (Oc) 4-1
138 - Shawn Healy (Lyn) pinned Ethan Cox (Oc) 1:09
145 - Dylan Vanegas (Lyn) pinned Dan Gilmore (Oc) 4:50
152 - Chris Benson (Lyn) dec. Charlie Levine (Oc) 8-1
160 - Emmett Ogrady (Lyn) pinned Trevor Schramm (Oc) 3:10
172 - Tim Thompson (Lyn) pinned Ronny Medrano (Oc) 2:48
189 - Jared Marine (Oc) pinned Jesse Jean (Lyn) 2:48
215 - Anthony Caputo (Lyn) pinned Andrew Cagno (Oc) 2:59
285 - Jake Moshkovich (Oc) pinned Toni Lazri (Lyn) 0:32

Manhasset (Man) 35, Northport (Npt) 25
January 27, 2023
102 - Will Russell (Man) pinned Dylan Tuthill (Npt) 0:24
110 - Henry Jervis (Man) dec. Henry Barbagallo (Npt) 7-2
118 - Christian Rontiris (Man) dec. Kyle Hayes (Npt) 4-2
126 - Kingston Strouse (Npt) pinned Marc Ditore (Man) 5:38
132 - Tim McLam (Npt) dec. C.J. D`Angelo (Man) 10-4
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Harry Tzavelis (Man) 3:38
145 - Frank Malvey (Man) dec. Jeff Bartholomew (Npt) 5-3
152 - Lee Faber (Npt) md. Harris Ghaffari (Man) 10-2
160 - Bill Liu (Man) dec. Andrew Demarco (Npt) 2-1
172 - Conor Duffy (Man) pinned Dylan Fox (Npt) 1:52
189 - Eric Carlson (Man) TF Hudson Cobe (Npt) 26-11 5:33
215 - Yoser Ortiz (Npt) pinned Laron Hemphill (Man) 2:38
285 - Nacer Villalobos (Man) by FFT

Mepham (Mep) 46, Mineola (Min) 24
January 27, 2023
102 - Carter Gilman (Mep) by FFT
110 - Nathaniel Greene (Mep) pinned Camilo Avalos (Min) 2:25
118 - Owen Trenkle (Mep) TF Matthew Lisboa (Min) 17-2 5:20
126 - Christopher Notti (Mep) dec. Jesse Kostulias (Min) 13-6
132 - Nicholas Sedita (Mep) md. Manny Rivera (Min) 11-3
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) md. Nick Kostulias (Min) 20-9
145 - Joe Keesee (Min) pinned Nicholas Bliss (Mep) 2:32
152 - Chris Staltzer (Min) pinned Devin Greene (Mep) 5:08
160 - Anthony Disalvo (Mep) pinned Joao Goncalves (Min) 5:54
172 - Samuel Duarte (Mep) by FFT
189 - William Callahan (Mep) by FFT
215 - Besian Husig (Min) pinned Jason Martin (Mep) 1:28
285 - Joaquin Cruz (Min) pinned Declan Mcardle (Mep) 5:35

Port Washington (PW) 40, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 27
January 27, 2023
132 - Stanley Young (SewE) dec. Jordy Molina (PW) 7-6
138 - Youso Lee (PW) md. Joseph Bruno (SewE) 9-1
145 - Brando Moreno (PW) pinned Matthew Muntzenberger (SewE) 0:39
152 - Jake Cohen (PW) pinned Zachary Montante (SewE) 1:59
160 - Justin Depietro (SewE) pinned Dawson Bleifeld (PW) 1:43
172 - Dylan Platt (PW) pinned Nicholas Pincay (SewE) 2:14
189 - Dylan Saunders (PW) dec. Aristotelis Charidemou (SewE) 6-5
215 - Emerson Batres (PW) pinned Michael Sullivan (SewE) 1:29
285 - Adam Maarouf (SewE) by FFT
102 - Dylan Lanci (SewE) pinned Eres Perez (PW) 2:17
110 - Josh Aviles (SewE) pinned Michael Asselta (PW) 1:45
118 - Patrick Tiernan (PW) by FFT
126 - Antonio Intintoli (PW) dec. Eamon Griffin (SewE) 8-3

Roslyn (Ros) 57, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 18
January 27, 2023
189 - Elijah Leader (Ros) by FFT
215 - Li Hao Jia (Ros) pinned Eamon Ferrick (SS/ER) 5:22
285 - Samuel Ilizarov (Ros) pinned Jacob Arias (SS/ER) 1:35
102 - Christian Morris (Ros) pinned CJ Brower (SS/ER) 4:54
110 - Ferman Puentas (Ros) by FFT
118 - Kevin Mendoza (Ros) pinned Liam Hosey (SS/ER) 0:58
126 - Joe Souto (SS/ER) pinned Marius Ferraro (Ros) 1:02
132 - Nate Modico (SS/ER) pinned Quin Kall (Ros) 3:09
138 - Lucas Cortarzar (SS/ER) pinned Mason Wagman (Ros) 3:03
145 - Charlie Freundlich (Ros) by FFT
152 - George Lampropoulos (Ros) pinned Jayden Alvarado (SS/ER) 1:40
160 - Joel Lee (Ros) dec. Logan Kelly (SS/ER) 12-6
172 - Ryan Rosenberg (Ros) pinned Evan Russell (SS/ER) 0:58

Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 48, Carle Place (CP) 26
January 27, 2023
102 - Mohammed Bhutta (Sew-W) by FFT
110 - Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) pinned Mathew Wachtel (CP) 0:29
118 - Luca Darpino (CP) pinned Jaythen Mosquea (Sew-W) 5:30
126 - Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) pinned Christian Berasti (CP) 2:51
132 - Jack Parise (CP) pinned Kori Prince (Sew-W) 0:38
138 - Anthony Sanchez (CP) dec. Kayden Prince (Sew-W) 13-10
145 - Alex Williams (Sew-W) pinned Albert Monteforte (CP) 0:59
152 - Jordan Mitchell (Sew-W) pinned Anthony Anderson (CP) 0:50
160 - Nick Moretta (CP) pinned Makhai Noel (Sew-W) 0:39
172 - Aaron Thomas (Sew-W) pinned Edgar Sarmiento (CP) 1:14
189 - Kirkley Grant (Sew-W) pinned Max Ortega (CP) 5:03
215 - Jonathan Edme (Sew-W) pinned Alejandro Velasquez (CP) 3:21
285 - Tongtong Cui (CP) pinned Mohamed Shahim (Sew-W) 1:31) (Cp Team Penalty At 1451

Calhoun (Cal) 33, Kings Park (KP) 31
January 25, 2023
160 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) pinned Stephen Vicino (Cal) 3:23
172 - Denzel Folgar (Cal) dec. Patrick Dietl (KP) 11-5
189 - Aaron Small (Cal) dec. Chase Renna (KP) 6-2
215 - Gavin Lopez (KP) dec. Andrew Foy (Cal) 5-1
285 - Logan Bernstein (Cal) by FFT
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) dec. Jackson Ainsley (KP) 4-2 SV
110 - TJ Stazzone (KP) pinned Devin Nichols (Cal) 3:50
118 - Christian Bellock (KP) pinned Kyle Stibritz (Cal) 2:41
126 - Ray Adams (Cal) by FFT
132 - Domenic Dirico (Cal) pinned Josh Ayres (KP) 5:48
138 - Dean Renna (KP) md. Michael Basso (Cal) 11-2
145 - Anthony Marino (KP) pinned Matthew Belmonte (Cal) 1:06
152 - Robert Bello (Cal) pinned Dominic Ziccardi (KP) 1:16

Hicksville (Hick) 49, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 21
January 25, 2023
102 - Alexander Renneisen (Hick) by FFT
110 - Emmanuel Alvarado (VSC) pinned Haley Gonzales (Hick) 4:47
118 - Sean Clark (Hick) pinned Sulayman Hassan (VSC) 1:35
126 - Lakshay Singh Bala (Hick) dec. Oldon Leon (VSC) 11-5
132 - Muhammad Nasar (Hick) pinned Zion Phillips (VSC) 2:47
138 - Adrian Gestiada (Hick) pinned Siraj Janjua (VSC) 0:11
145 - Bunta Okita (VSC) dec. Nicholas Pisani (Hick) 7-2
152 - Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) pinned Anthony Reyes (Hick) 5:26
160 - Peter Agapito (Hick) pinned Olivier Souvenance (VSC) 0:45
172 - Aiden Fonseca (Hick) md. Siris St Victor (VSC) 15-4
189 - Randy Medrano (Hick) pinned Nelson Frias (VSC) 0:41
215 - Eshan Paramjit (Hick) pinned Johan Roldan (VSC) 5:50
285 - Ezechiel Moise (VSC) pinned Navjot Singh (Hick) 5:25

Long Beach (LB) 54, Syosset (Syo) 15
January 25, 2023
102 - Ethan Andreula (LB) pinned Oliver Schuster (Syo) 1:20
110 - Dunia Sibomana (LB) by FFT
118 - Gregory Walpole (LB) by FFT
126 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Konner Rosensweig (LB) 1:39
132 - Michael Berube (LB) pinned Harrison Schuster (Syo) 0:45
138 - Freedom Excel (LB) pinned Henry Wang (Syo) 1:55
145 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) dec. Jack Valentin (LB) 7-5
152 - Gregory Milone (LB) by FFT
160 - Hector Morrobel (LB) pinned Michael Campanelli (Syo) 3:30
172 - Hayden Sofield (LB) by FFT
189 - Double Forfeit
215 - John Miller (LB) by FFT
285 - Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) pinned Charles Rosenthal (LB) 1:38

Manhasset (Man) 45, John Glenn (JG) 24
January 25, 2023
102 - Will Russell (Man) pinned Ashton Presti (JG) 1:27
110 - Tommy Aiello (JG) pinned Henry Jervis (Man) 1:43
118 - Chris Boccard (JG) dec. Christian Rontiris (Man) 6-1
126 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Adam Armendariz (Man) 2:30
132 - Karahn King (JG) pinned C.J. D`Angelo (Man) 0:56
138 - Harry Tzavelis (Man) pinned Dylan Bulger (JG) 1:38
145 - Kevin Vides (JG) dec. Frank Malvey (Man) 5-0
152 - Harris Ghaffari (Man) pinned Jasai McKay (JG) 1:35
160 - Bill Liu (Man) pinned Walter Zalak (JG) 0:59
172 - Conor Duffy (Man) pinned Jack Sikes (JG) 1:45
189 - Eric Carlson (Man) pinned Zach Berger (JG) 0:27
215 - Laron Hemphill (Man) dec. Anthony Palencia (JG) 6-2 TB
285 - Nacer Villalobos (Man) pinned Melkin Alfaro-Chavez (JG) 3:15

Hicksville (Hick) 45, Roslyn (Ros) 24
January 24, 2023
102 - Christian Morris (Ros) pinned Alexander Renneisen (Hick) 0:43
110 - Kevin Mendoza (Ros) pinned Haley Gonzales (Hick) 0:38
118 - Sean Clark (Hick) pinned Marius Ferraro (Ros) 3:34
126 - Lakshay Singh Bala (Hick) dec. Gavin Zucker (Ros) 10-6
132 - Muhammad Nasar (Hick) pinned Quin Kall (Ros) 0:15
138 - Adrian Gestiada (Hick) dec. Mason Wagman (Ros) 5-1
145 - George Lampropoulos (Ros) pinned Nicholas Pisani (Hick) 3:17
152 - Anthony Reyes (Hick) pinned Nilson Rivera (Ros) 4:29
160 - Peter Agapito (Hick) TF Joel Lee (Ros) 16-1 4:01
172 - Aiden Fonseca (Hick) md. Ryan Rosenberg (Ros) 14-4
189 - Randy Medrano (Hick) pinned Elijah Leader (Ros) 1:42
215 - Eshan Paramjit (Hick) by FFT
285 - Samuel Ilizarov (Ros) pinned Navjot Singh (Hick) 1:23

Mepham (Mep) 64, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 6
January 24, 2023
102 - Carter Gilman (Mep) by FFT
110 - Nathaniel Greene (Mep) pinned Vincent Horan (PJFK) 0:50
118 - Owen Trenkle (Mep) pinned Jack Tesoriero (PJFK) 0:50
126 - Christopher Notti (Mep) pinned Kenneth Sessler (PJFK) 1:19
132 - Nicholas Sedita (Mep) by FFT
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) md. Cooper Dorf (PJFK) 12-3
145 - Nicholas Bliss (Mep) by FFT
152 - Devin Greene (Mep) pinned Brenden Sciara (PJFK) 0:09
160 - Cole Battaglino (Mep) pinned Ralph Santiago (PJFK) 2:46
172 - Shakoor Khairzada (PJFK) pinned Nicolas Duarte (Mep) 3:44
189 - Jason Martin (Mep) pinned Jonah Gretah (PJFK) 2:44
215 - Anthony Igneri (Mep) pinned Justin Weinstein (PJFK) 1:14
285 - Double Forfeit

Great Neck North (GNN) 64, Lawrence (Law) 12
January 23, 2023
102 - Meredith Maldonado (Law) by FFT
110 - Ashton Lalehzarzadeh (GNN) by FFT
118 - Daniella Cohen (GNN) by FFT
126 - Noah Scheidt (GNN) by FFT
132 - Jacob Sarraf (GNN) by FFT
138 - Zichun Lin (GNN) pinned Gavin Chaves (Law) 1:23
145 - Justin Sharif (GNN) pinned Jose Ordonez (Law) 2:00
152 - Ariel Greenblatt (GNN) pinned Jose Sequeira (Law) 1:30
160 - Jordan Asherian (GNN) md. Daniel Buitrago (Law) 9-0
172 - Joeseph Eshaghoff (GNN) pinned Christian Hernandez (Law) 1:30
189 - Aaron Elihu (GNN) pinned Armando Espinal (Law) 3:45
215 - Blessing Ayangbesan (Law) by FFT
285 - Elan Hassid (GNN) pinned Adolfo Santiago (Law) 1:55

Westbury (Wbry) 63, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 12
January 23, 2023
102 - Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) by FFT
110 - Jordi Deras (Wbry) pinned Vincent Horan (PJFK)
118 - Biron Pierre (Wbry) dec. Kenneth Sessler (PJFK) 14-8
126 - Jack Tesoriero (PJFK) pinned Deylis Chavez (Wbry)
132 - Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) by FFT
138 - Cooper Dorf (PJFK) pinned Christian Melchor (Wbry)
145 - Ladan Cerna (Wbry) by FFT
152 - William Turcios (Wbry) pinned Brenden Sciara (PJFK)
160 - Miguel Turcios (Wbry) pinned Ralph Santiago (PJFK)
172 - Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) pinned Jonah Gretah (PJFK)
189 - Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) pinned Shakoor Khairzada (PJFK)
215 - Fritz Aurelus (Wbry) pinned Justin Weinstein (PJFK)
285 - Miguel Reyes (Wbry) by FFT

Section 8 D1 Dual Meet Tournament
Quarterfinals
Wantagh (Wan) 48, Calhoun (Cal) 22
January 21, 2023
126 - Ray Adams (Cal) md. Ryan Arbeit (Wan) 13-5
132 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Max Mescolotto (Cal) 0:35
138 - Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan) dec. Michael Basso (Cal) 7-5
145 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Matthew Belmonte (Cal) 1:15
152 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Gregory Katragis (Cal) 0:45
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) pinned Stephen Vicino (Cal) 3:50
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Denzel Folgar (Cal) 1:03
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) pinned Aaron Small (Cal) 1:59
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Nickolas Razeq (Wan) 1:32
285 - Logan Bernstein (Cal) dec. Billy Kanellis (Wan) (Fall) 7:11 SV
102 - Darren Santucci (Wan) md. Sean Gallagher (Cal) 8-0
110 - Kyle Stibritz (Cal) pinned Maxwell Burkhardt (Wan) 1:56
118 - Anthony Clem (Wan) TF Ryan Nicholson (Cal) 15-0

Manhasset (Man) 40, East Meadow (EM) 17
January 21, 2023
126 - Adam Armendariz (Man) pinned James Galiano (EM) 0:31
132 - Brady Hohlman (EM) md. C.J. D`Angelo (Man) 13-4
138 - Harry Tzavelis (Man) dec. Tristan Ubinas (EM) 3-0
145 - Frank Malvey (Man) pinned William Tucker (EM) 5:02
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) md. Harris Ghaffari (Man) 15-4
160 - Conor Duffy (Man) pinned Axel Rodriguez (EM) 1:41
172 - Matthew Coffey (EM) dec. Bill Liu (Man) 3-0
189 - Eric Carlson (Man) by FFT
215 - Liam Koudelka (EM) dec. Laron Hemphill (Man) 8-4
285 - Nacer Villalobos (Man) dec. Joseph Arbitello (EM) 3-2
102 - Will Russell (Man) pinned Kyle Francis (EM) 3:34
110 - Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) dec. Henry Jervis (Man) 10-8
118 - Aidan Bebber (Man) md. Matthew Motamedian (EM) 8-0

Long Beach (LB) 44, Hewlett (Hew) 18
January 21, 2023
126 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) dec. Konner Rosensweig (LB) 8-7
132 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Ari Kaye (LB) 1:29
138 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) dec. Freedom Excel (LB) 3-0
145 - Jack Valentin (LB) pinned Jacob Bouskilla (Hew) 0:35
152 - Hector Morrobel (LB) md. David Bouskila (Hew) 9-0
160 - Gregory Milone (LB) md. Oleg Daniloff (Hew) 11-2
172 - Luke Anfossi (LB) pinned Peter Santos (Hew) 1:51
189 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) dec. Hayden Sofield (LB) 7-3
215 - John Miller (LB) pinned Ian Fleurant (Hew) 1:00
285 - Christopher Maiorano (Hew) dec. Tyler Clogcough (LB) 2-0 SV
102 - Ethan Andreula (LB) pinned Jesse McMahon (Hew) 0:57
110 - Dunia Sibomana (LB) pinned Carlos Salazar (Hew) 5:09
118 - Gregory Walpole (LB) by FFT

MacArthur (Mac) 34, Plainedge (Pdge) 29
January 21, 2023
126 - Jonathan Fox (Mac) dec. Kyle Carter (Pdge) 5-1
132 - Jake Nieto (Pdge) dec. Luke Burke (Mac) 11-10
138 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) md. Edwar (Junito) Palomino (Mac) 15-3
145 - Ryan Gurien (Pdge) pinned James Jennison (Mac) 4:58
152 - Michael Waters (Mac) pinned Jake Dephillips (Pdge) 1:24
160 - Paul Lichter (Mac) dec. Devin Downes (Pdge) 4-2
172 - Thomas Bennett (Mac) pinned Jake Anglim (Pdge) 3:02
189 - Allan Fernandez (Mac) pinned Dean Visconti (Pdge) 1:03
215 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) pinned Jayden Camp (Pdge) 1:00
285 - Vincent Petzold (Pdge) pinned Michael Mennette (Mac) 1:08
102 - Charles Bergonzi (Mac) md. Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) 8-0
110 - Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) by FFT
118 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) md. Matthew Lichter (Mac) 10-2

Semifinals
Wantagh (Wan) 43, Manhasset (Man) 24
January 21, 2023
132 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned C.J. D`Angelo (Man) 3:00
138 - Harry Tzavelis (Man) pinned Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan) 3:30
145 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) TF Frank Malvey (Man) 24-8
152 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Harris Ghaffari (Man) 1:35
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) dec. Conor Duffy (Man) 2-1
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Bill Liu (Man) 0:42
189 - Eric Carlson (Man) pinned Dean Roumbos (Wan) 3:11
215 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) dec. Laron Hemphill (Man) 5-2
285 - Nacer Villalobos (Man) pinned Andrew Perez (Wan) 2:58
102 - Will Russell (Man) pinned Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) 1:50
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) dec. Henry Jervis (Man) 7-3
118 - Anthony Clem (Wan) TF Aidan Bebber (Man) 17-2
126 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Adam Armendariz (Man) 3:34

Long Beach (LB) 1, MacArthur (Mac) 0
January 21, 2023
132 - Konner Rosensweig (LB) by FFT
138 - Freedom Excel (LB) by FFT
145 - Jack Valentin (LB) by FFT
152 - Gregory Milone (LB) by FFT
160 - Hector Morrobel (LB) by FFT
172 - Matan Greenfeld (LB) by FFT
189 - Luke Anfossi (LB) by FFT
215 - Tyler Clogcough (LB) by FFT
285 - John Miller (LB) by FFT
102 - Ethan Andreula (LB) by FFT
110 - Dunia Sibomana (LB) by FFT
118 - Brody Franklin (LB) by FFT
126 - Gregory Walpole (LB) by FFT

Championship Final


Photo courtesy of Todd Bloom

Bracket

Wantagh (Wan) 28, Long Beach (LB) 23
January 21, 2023
138 - Freedom Excel (LB) dec. Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan) 7-2
145 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) dec. Jack Valentin (LB) 3-1
152 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Hector Morrobel (LB) 1:46
160 - Gregory Milone (LB) dec. Michael Damico (Wan) 7-5
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Hayden Sofield (LB) 1:02
189 - Luke Anfossi (LB) dec. Dean Roumbos (Wan) 7-3
215 - John Miller (LB) dec. Daniel Pettinato (Wan) 15-9
285 - Tyler Clogcough (LB) dec. Andrew Perez (Wan) 1-0
102 - Ethan Andreula (LB) dec. Darren Santucci (Wan) 10-3
110 - Brody Franklin (LB) pinned Maxwell Burkhardt (Wan) 0:23
118 - Anthony Clem (Wan) dec. Dunia Sibomana (LB) 4-0
126 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) TF Gregory Walpole (LB) 19-4 4:35
132 - Joseph Clem (Wan) TF Konner Rosensweig (LB) 15-0 2:05) (Lbs - -1

Section 8 D2 Dual Meet Tournament
Semifinals
Locust Valley (LV) 42, Island Trees (IT) 28
January 21, 2023
118 - Jefry Trejo-Pachecho (IT) md. Sonny Consolazio (LV) 12-4
126 - Ethan Becker (LV) pinned Tyler Kelly (IT) 4:24
132 - Evan Shriberg (LV) pinned Ayden Ciccione (IT) 1:39
138 - Justin Dvorak (LV) pinned Joeseph Filocamo (IT) 4:37
145 - Charles Dickman (LV) pinned Danny Zamroz (IT) 3:09
152 - Jesse Firestone (LV) dec. Nicholas Filocamo (IT) 5-2
160 - Michael Coppeto (IT) pinned Zachary Spinelli (LV) 1:08
172 - Robert Burns (LV) dec. Henry Garger (IT) 4-3
189 - Nicholas Capozzi (LV) pinned Ben Quinn (IT) 5:40
215 - Paul Tromblee (IT) pinned Angelo Cotroneo (LV) 1:22
285 - Charles Kelly (LV) by FFT
102 - Kevin Cusker (IT) by FFT
110 - Anthony Massimillo (IT) by FFT

Seaford (Sea) 66, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 12
January 21, 2023
118 - Ashley Diaz (Sea) by FFT
126 - Patrick McClernon (Sea) pinned Bryan Goldstein (CSH) 1:07
132 - Christopher Curry (Sea) by FFT
138 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) pinned Mikko Minerva (Sea) 1:58
145 - Jack Godoy (Sea) by FFT
152 - Max Addiego (Sea) pinned Aidan Smith (CSH) 1:30
160 - Liam Whiston (Sea) by FFT
172 - Aidan Lukas (Sea) pinned Stephen Schmidt (CSH) 1:24
189 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Angelo Maffettone (Sea) 0:15
215 - Karl Leudesdorff (Sea) by FFT
285 - Neriel Colon (Sea) pinned Tucker Stella (CSH) 4:55
102 - Joel Diaz (Sea) pinned Robert Lund (CSH) 4:20
110 - Anthony Paradiso (Sea) pinned Harold Warren (CSH) 3:07

Championship Final


Photo courtesy of David Takseraas

Bracket

Seaford (Sea) 32, Locust Valley (LV) 23
January 21, 2023
126 - Patrick McClernon (Sea) dec. Braiden Houghtaling (LV) 5-2
132 - Evan Shriberg (LV) TF Eddie Wiesneski (Sea) 16-1
138 - Jack Godoy (Sea) md. Justin Dvorak (LV) 14-0
145 - Charles Dickman (LV) md. Louis Cannata (Sea) 12-1
152 - Jesse Firestone (LV) dec. Max Addiego (Sea) 11-7
160 - Liam Whiston (Sea) md. Zachary Spinelli (LV) 11-2
172 - Aidan Lukas (Sea) pinned Robert Burns (LV) 4:05
189 - Matt Martorana (Sea) pinned Nicholas Capozzi (LV) 0:33
215 - Karl Leudesdorff (Sea) pinned Angelo Cotroneo (LV) 2:55
285 - Neriel Colon (Sea) dec. Charles Kelly (LV) 5-2 UTB
102 - Dylan Mueller (LV) dec. Joel Diaz (Sea) 7-5
110 - Finnegan O`Brien (LV) TF Anthony Paradiso (Sea) 15-0
118 - Sonny Consolazio (LV) dec. Ashley Diaz (Sea) 12-7 TB

27th Herricks Highlander Tournament
January 21, 2023
Teams Entered
Amityville
Edgemont
Hempstead
Herricks
Kellenberg
Lawrence
Longwood
Scarsdale
Uniondale
Championship Finals
102 - Joshua Pierre-Paul (Un) pinned Nehan Yasir (Her) 1:02
110 - Joshua Kosson (Scar), pinned Mark Chernaski (KM), 1:53
118 - Oscar Aparicio (Un), pinned Christian Maldonado (Am), 1:07
126 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Enzo Peralta (Her), 1:12
132 - Michael Manfredi (Her), dec. Thomas Iasiello (Scar) 3-2
138 - Thomas Pasqua (KM) md. Jack Kent (Lwd) 11-1
145 - Jonathan Hoffman (KM) dec. Antonio Clark (Lwd), 13-8
152 - Landon Lee (Her) dec. Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) 8-5
160 - Matt Hill (Scar), pinned Joaquin Chungata (KM), 1:20
172 - Jack Ligarzewski (KM) dec. Kenny Saito (Edmt), 10-5
189 - Cooper LaRock (Her) TF Renauly Mercy (Un), 20-5
215 - Hughie Santosus (Her), pinned Joe Cruz (Un), 2:57
285 - Alex Cabrera (Her) pinned Amr Ibrahim (Her), 2:19

Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 46, Great Neck North (GNN) 30
January 21, 2023
102 - Mohammed Bhutta (Sew-W) by FFT
110 - Ashton Lalehzarzadeh (GNN) pinned Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) 0:58
118 - Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) by FFT
126 - Jaythen Mosquea (Sew-W) pinned Noah Scheidt (GNN) 2:29
132 - Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) pinned Jacob Sarraf (GNN) 1:29
138 - Alex Williams (Sew-W) pinned Zichun Lin (GNN) 0:42
145 - Kayden Prince (Sew-W) pinned Drew Surielow (GNN) 1:19
152 - Ariel Greenblatt (GNN) pinned Jordan Mitchell (Sew-W) 2:30
160 - Jordan Asherian (GNN) pinned Adrian Ayau (Sew-W) 1:11
172 - Joeseph Eshaghoff (GNN) pinned Makhai Noel (Sew-W) 2:32
189 - Aaron Elihu (GNN) pinned Jonathan Edme (Sew-W) 2:50
215 - Kirkley Grant (Sew-W) md. Gilad Rahmanan (GNN) 24-16
285 - Sam Castillo (Sew-W) by FFT

Jericho (Jer) 51, Great Neck South (GNS) 15
January 20, 2023
102 - Edmond Wu (Jer) by FFT
110 - Al Qasemi (Jer) by FFT
118 - Alex Isopo (GNS) pinned Alan Liu (Jer) 3:06
126 - Samgar Nurlan (GNS) dec. Ian Kim (Jer) 4-0
132 - Robin Zhong (Jer) pinned Adham Elsayed (GNS) 1:52
138 - Brad Rosembarg (Jer) pinned Eric Zhang (GNS) 5:03
145 - Jayden Sun (GNS) dec. Ethan Hau (Jer) 9-5
152 - Leon He (Jer) dec. Kaiden Cheng (GNS) 8-6
160 - Brandon Klein (Jer) pinned Adam Yung (GNS) 1:32
172 - Safeer Khan (GNS) dec. Ethan Qasemi (Jer) 6-5
189 - Ahmad Memon (Jer) by FFT
215 - Ansh Singh (Jer) pinned Raj Hasan (GNS) 1:50
285 - Omar Abukoush (Jer) by FFT

Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 54, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 24
January 20, 2023
102 - CJ Brower (SS/ER) pinned Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) 1:15
110 - Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) pinned Lachlan Tarpey (SS/ER) 1:43
118 - Jaythen Mosquea (Sew-W) pinned Liam Hosey (SS/ER) 5:59
126 - Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) pinned Gavin Mcdaid (SS/ER) 4:40
132 - Lucas Cortarzar (SS/ER) pinned Kori Prince (Sew-W) 0:21
138 - Kayden Prince (Sew-W) pinned William Hamel (SS/ER) 1:42
145 - Alex Williams (Sew-W) pinned Lukas Papadopulos (SS/ER) 0:38
152 - Jordan Mitchell (Sew-W) by FFT
160 - Logan Kelly (SS/ER) pinned Adrian Ayau (Sew-W) 5:05
172 - Logan Kelly (SS/ER) pinned Erick Burkett (Sew-W) 3:11
189 - Kirkley Grant (Sew-W) by FFT
215 - Mohamed Shahim (Sew-W) by FFT
285 - Sam Castillo (Sew-W) pinned Jacob Arias (SS/ER) 1:16

Section 8 D1 Dual Meet Tournament
Prelims
Oceanside (Oc) 59, Uniondale (Un) 12
January 19, 2023
110 - Michael Scotto (Oc) dec. Abel Flores (Un) 6-3
118 - Jake Strianese (Oc) pinned Oscar Aparicio (Un) 1:09
126 - Steven Fuentes (Un) pinned Evan Cortazzo (Oc) 2:45
132 - Jesse Bittenbender (Oc) TF Kenny Vicente (Un) 16-0 4:00
138 - Dan Gilmore (Oc) pinned Jerri Maldonado (Un) 2:28
145 - Jadier Checo (Oc) md. Justin Galvez (Un) 17-3
152 - Anthony Velasquez (Un) by FFT
160 - Antonio Contrino (Oc) pinned Jason Cruz (Un) 0:40
172 - Jared Marine (Oc) pinned Jair Perry (Un) 0:16
189 - Santino Palmisano (Oc) pinned Renauly Mercy (Un) 3:15
215 - Anthony Cagno (Oc) pinned Jose Melendez (Un) 4:38
285 - Brett Moshkovich (Oc) pinned Kevin Leon (Un) 4:15
102 - Chace Morris (Oc) TF Joshua Pierre-Paul (Un) 15-0 4:35

East Meadow (EM) 48, Mepham (Mep) 23
January 19, 2023
110 - Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) TF Nathaniel Greene (Mep) 18-3 5:25
118 - Matthew Motamedian (EM) pinned Joseph Zuzzolo (Mep) 1:38
126 - Christopher Notti (Mep) TF James Galiano (EM) 15-0 4:49
132 - Brady Hohlman (EM) pinned Nicholas Sedita (Mep) 3:22
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) pinned David D`Achille (EM) 3:05
145 - Nicholas Bliss (Mep) pinned Brian Terino (EM) 4:39
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) pinned Devin Greene (Mep) 0:47
160 - Matthew Coffey (EM) md. Anthony Disalvo (Mep) 13-3
172 - Brandon Kebreau (EM) pinned Haluk Yavas (Mep) 0:54
189 - Liam Koudelka (EM) pinned Nicolas Duarte (Mep) 0:26
215 - Jason Martin (Mep) pinned Rana Igra (EM) 2:53
285 - Joseph Arbitello (EM) pinned Anthony Igneri (Mep) 1:06
102 - Kyle Francis (EM) dec. Carter Gilman (Mep) 5-2

Massapequa (Mass) 36, Westbury (Wbry) 30
January 19, 2023
110 - Joseph Brooks (Mass) TF Jordi Deras (Wbry) 18-1
118 - Biron Pierre (Wbry) pinned Dominic Kufner (Mass) 1:19
126 - Matt Reehil (Mass) pinned Alexander Lopez (Wbry) 1:45
132 - Nathan Wachter (Mass) pinned Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) 3:31
138 - Stephanos Hadoulis (Mass) pinned Ladan Cerna (Wbry) 0:33
145 - Jackson Keon (Mass) dec. William Turcios (Wbry) 3-1
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) dec. Joseph Kufner (Mass) 5-4
160 - Joseph Dabovich (Mass) md. Miguel Turcios (Wbry) 11-0
172 - Christian Kotten (Mass) pinned Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) 1:18
189 - Angel Flores (Wbry) pinned Tristan Tarasi (Mass) 1:42
215 - Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) pinned Thomas Biggin (Mass) 1:11
285 - Miguel Reyes (Wbry) dec. Ed Devanzo (Mass) 6-4 SV
102 - Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) def. Luke Anderson (Mass) Inj Dflt

Hewlett (Hew) 57, Lynbrook (Lyn) 10
January 19, 2023
110 - Carlos Salazar (Hew) pinned Aydan Urena (Lyn) 1:18
118 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) pinned Anthony Caputo (Lyn) 4:46
126 - Matanel Rosenthal (Hew) pinned Ryan Benson (Lyn) 1:59
132 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) 5:10
138 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) dec. Dylan Vanegas (Lyn) 3-1
145 - Shawn Healy (Lyn) pinned Jacob Bouskilla (Hew) 4:34
152 - David Bouskila (Hew) pinned Dan Barroso (Lyn) 2:53
160 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) pinned Chris Benson (Lyn) 1:09
172 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) pinned Tim Thompson (Lyn) 0:47
189 - Ian Fleurant (Hew) pinned Sammy Rahaniotis (Lyn) 0:50
215 - Gabriel Montoya (Hew) dec. Toni Lazri (Lyn) 6-0
285 - Ralph Caputo (Lyn) md. Alex Sita (Hew) 10-2
102 - Jesse McMahon (Hew) dec. Zackary Tinyes (Lyn) 2-1

Division (Div) 49, Garden City (GC) 21
January 19, 2023
110 - Vincent Decicco (Div) by FFT
118 - Michael Devaney (Div) dec. Anthony Pica (GC) 2-0
126 - Nicholas Griffin (GC) dec. Peyton Stanley (Div) 12-5
132 - Santiago Pelaez (Div) pinned Gabe Cohen (GC) 3:30
138 - Jake Stanley (Div) md. Matthew Messi (GC) 9-0
145 - Shane Moore (Div) pinned Kevin Young (GC) 1:33
152 - Caiden Siegel (Div) pinned Jack Cicione (GC) 1:28
160 - Juan Pelaez (Div) pinned Batu Yildiz (GC) 4:13
172 - Aidan Walsh (GC) pinned Rayan Khan (Div) 5:49
189 - Jamie Mulvihill (GC) pinned George Georgatos (Div) 3:24
215 - Jack Pendergrass (Div) pinned Matthew Preston (GC) 2:44
285 - Ryan Winter (GC) pinned Aftab Khan (Div) 2:17
102 - Keenan Ayers (Div) by FFT

Round Of 16
Wantagh (Wan) 57, Oceanside (Oc) 12
January 19, 2023
118 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Dean Italiano (Oc) 0:38
126 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Jesse Bittenbender (Oc) 5:14
132 - Joseph Clem (Wan) by FFT
138 - Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan) dec. Dan Gilmore (Oc) 10-8 SV
145 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Jadier Checo (Oc) 1:02
152 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) by FFT
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) pinned Antonio Contrino (Oc) 3:19
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Jared Marine (Oc) 2:39
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) dec. Santino Palmisano (Oc) 8-2
215 - Anthony Cagno (Oc) pinned Nickolas Razeq (Wan) 3:38
285 - Billy Kanellis (Wan) dec. Brett Moshkovich (Oc) 6-4
102 - Chace Morris (Oc) pinned Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) 0:44
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) pinned Michael Scotto (Oc) 5:55

Calhoun (Cal) 40, Herricks (Her) 33
January 19, 2023
118 - Ryan Nicholson (Cal) pinned Ryan Verma (Her) 0:43
126 - Ray Adams (Cal) pinned Enzo Peralta (Her) 1:03
132 - Michael Manfredi (Her) pinned Jayce Joosten (Cal) 1:25
138 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Michael Basso (Cal) 4:24
145 - Matthew Rapa (Her) pinned Parnel Boyer (Cal) 1:02
152 - Robert Bello (Cal) md. Jesse Royals (Her) 8-0
160 - Landon Lee (Her) pinned Stephen Vicino (Cal) 5:02
172 - Denzel Folgar (Cal) pinned Aryan Sharma (Her) 1:56
189 - Cooper Larock (Her) dec. Aaron Small (Cal) 6-1
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Hughie Santosus (Her) 2:52
285 - Alex Cabrera (Her) pinned Logan Bernstein (Cal) 2:36
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) pinned Nehan Yasir (Her) 4:33
110 - Devin Nichols (Cal) pinned Rodin Rayany (Her) 5:04

East Meadow (EM) 39, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 29
January 19, 2023
118 - Matthew Motamedian (EM) pinned Vasilios Katranis (BJFK) 3:09
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) md. James Galiano (EM) 14-0
132 - Brady Hohlman (EM) dec. JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) 4-3
138 - Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) pinned David D`Achille (EM) 1:14
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) md. Brian Terino (EM) 11-2
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) pinned Matthew Chou (BJFK) 1:17
160 - Matthew Coffey (EM) pinned Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) 0:48
172 - Brandon Kebreau (EM) pinned Ian Estimable (BJFK) 1:13
189 - Liam Koudelka (EM) pinned Tyler Casesi (BJFK) 4:29
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) pinned Rana Igra (EM) 0:36
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) dec. Joseph Arbitello (EM) 5-3
102 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) pinned Kyle Francis (EM) 0:35
110 - Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) pinned Jared Eisenberg (BJFK) 2:43

Manhasset (Man) 45, Massapequa (Mass) 15
January 19, 2023
118 - Aidan Bebber (Man) pinned Dominic Kufner (Mass) 0:40
126 - Matt Reehil (Mass) pinned Adam Armendariz (Man) 2:58
132 - C.J. D`Angelo (Man) pinned Nathan Wachter (Mass) 2:32
138 - Stephanos Hadoulis (Mass) dec. Harry Tzavelis (Man) 2-0
145 - Frank Malvey (Man) pinned Jackson Keon (Mass) 1:40
152 - Joseph Kufner (Mass) dec. Harris Ghaffari (Man) 12-8
160 - Conor Duffy (Man) pinned Joseph Dabovich (Mass)
172 - Bill Liu (Man) dec. Christian Kotten (Mass) 1-0
189 - Eric Carlson (Man) pinned Ethan Pravato (Mass) 1:29
215 - James Mulhern (Mass) dec. Laron Hemphill (Man) 2-1 UTB
285 - Nacer Villalobos (Man) dec. Ed Devanzo (Mass) 3-0
102 - Will Russell (Man) by FFT
110 - Henry Jervis (Man) dec. Joseph Brooks (Mass) 4-2

Long Beach (LB) 65, Roslyn (Ros) 3
January 19, 2023
118 - Dunia Sibomana (LB) pinned Kevin Mendoza (Ros) 1:17
126 - Gregory Walpole (LB) pinned Marius Ferraro (Ros) 1:24
132 - Konner Rosensweig (LB) pinned Quin Kall (Ros) 0:58
138 - Freedom Excel (LB) md. Mason Wagman (Ros) 11-3
145 - Jack Valentin (LB) pinned George Lampropoulos (Ros) 4:27
152 - Gregory Milone (LB) pinned Jacob Eckfeldt (Ros) 1:07
160 - Hector Morrobel (LB) md. Joel Lee (Ros) 10-0
172 - Hayden Sofield (LB) dec. Ryan Rosenberg (Ros) 9-3
189 - Luke Anfossi (LB) pinned Elijah Leader (Ros) 0:31
215 - John Miller (LB) pinned Li Hao Jia (Ros) 2:37
285 - Samuel Ilizarov (Ros) dec. Charles Rosenthal (LB) 5-2
102 - Ethan Andreula (LB) pinned Christian Morris (Ros) 3:30
110 - Brody Franklin (LB) pinned Ferman Puentas (Ros) 3:18

Hewlett (Hew) 51, Farmingdale (Far) 18
January 19, 2023
118 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) TF Anthony Mancuso (Far) 15-0
126 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Ka Jay Earlington (Far) 1:49
132 - Nicholas Migliaccio (Far) pinned Matanel Rosenthal (Hew) 2:53
138 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) TF Tyler
145 - Noah Bosque (Far) pinned Jacob Bouskilla (Hew) 2:33
152 - David Bouskila (Hew) pinned Joseph Walsh (Far) 3:26
160 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) pinned James Pace (Far) 1:17
172 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) pinned Logan Arcuri (Far) 0:40
189 - Peter Santos (Hew) pinned Brian Bush (Far) 2:45
215 - Ian Fleurant (Hew) pinned Wilson Quintanilla (Far) 2:16
285 - Richard Fera (Far) dec. Gabriel Montoya (Hew) 3-0
102 - Michael Perez Palacios (Far) dec. Jesse McMahon (Hew) 12-6
110 - Carlos Salazar (Hew) TF Matt Smith (Far) 15-0

Plainedge (Pdge) 55, Syosset (Syo) 15
January 19, 2023
118 - Michael Ventricelli (Pdge) by FFT
126 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) pinned Nicholas Tsiakos (Syo) 3:45
132 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) pinned Harrison Schuster (Syo) 1:32
138 - Steven Ventricelli (Pdge) pinned Henry Wang (Syo) 4:54
145 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) pinned Ryan Gurien (Pdge) 3:54
152 - Devin Downes (Pdge) pinned Nicholas Silipo (Syo) 5:23
160 - Jake Anglim (Pdge) dec. Michael Campanelli (Syo) 13-9
172 - Dean Visconti (Pdge) pinned John Tsiakos (Syo) 2:45
189 - William Henry (Syo) pinned Kieran Judge (Pdge) 1:12
215 - Sean Dillon (Syo) dec. Jayden Camp (Pdge) 12-10
285 - Vincent Petzold (Pdge) by FFT
102 - Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) md. Anthony Silipo (Syo) 11-2
110 - Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) pinned John Lee (Syo) 4:31

MacArthur (Mac) 48, Division (Div) 20
January 19, 2023
118 - Matthew Lichter (Mac) pinned Michael Devaney (Div) 0:25
126 - Dominic Calone (Mac) pinned Peyton Stanley (Div) 1:32
132 - Luke Burke (Mac) dec. Santiago Pelaez (Div) 8-7 TB
138 - Edwar (Junito) Palomino (Mac) pinned Jake Stanley (Div) 1:19
145 - Caiden Siegel (Div) dec. James Jennison (Mac) 8-2
152 - Paul Lichter (Mac) dec. Shane Moore (Div) 6-0
160 - Thomas Bennett (Mac) pinned Juan Pelaez (Div) 2:39
172 - Matthew Marino (Div) pinned Aidan Vargas-Colon (Mac) 1:18
189 - Allan Fernandez (Mac) pinned George Georgatos (Div) 0:54
215 - Jack Pendergrass (Div) by FFT
285 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) pinned Aftab Khan (Div) 1:22
102 - Charles Bergonzi (Mac) pinned Keenan Ayers (Div) 1:02
110 - Vincent Decicco (Div) TF William Cardone (Mac) 20-5

Section 8 D2 Dual Meet Tournament
Quarterfinals
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 34, Carle Place (CP) 33
January 19, 2023
110 - Robert Lund (CSH) pinned Mathew Wachtel (CP) 1:23
118 - Jack Parise (CP) pinned Harold Warren (CSH) 0:47
126 - Christian Berasti (CP) pinned Asher Dabakarov (CSH) 1:04
132 - Anthony Sanchez (CP) dec. Bryan Goldstein (CSH) 10-4
138 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) md. Fernando Serrano (CP) 13-3
145 - Auston Monteforte (CP) pinned Adais Arora (CSH) 2:10
152 - Aidan Smith (CSH) pinned Anthony Anderson (CP) 3:55
160 - Nick Moretta (CP) pinned Christopher Addeo (CSH) 0:18
172 - Edgar Sarmiento (CP) pinned Stephen Schmidt (CSH) 2:39
189 - Double Forfeit
215 - Greyson Meak (CSH) by FFT
285 - Tucker Stella (CSH) pinned Alejandro Velasquez (CP) 3:59
102 - Devin Pellizzi (CSH) by FFT

Island Trees (IT) 40, North Shore (NS) 35
January 19, 2023
110 - Anthony Massimillo (IT) pinned John Scalzo (NS) 4:37
118 - Jefry Trejo-Pachecho (IT) md. Kevin Becker (NS) 8-0
126 - Matteo Porres (NS) pinned Tyler Kelly (IT) 3:53
132 - Ayden Ciccione (IT) pinned Nicolas Giugliano (NS) 4:29
138 - Joeseph Filocamo (IT) pinned Brendan Kenny (NS) 0:47
145 - Nolan Ford (NS) pinned Danny Zamroz (IT) 3:43
152 - Evan Giakoumas (NS) pinned Nicholas Filocamo (IT) 1:35
160 - Michael Coppeto (IT) pinned Luke Potapov (NS) 5:52
172 - Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS) TF Henry Garger (IT) 17-2
189 - Ben Quinn (IT) pinned Thomas Capobianco (NS) 3:42
215 - Issac Bratter (NS) pinned Paul Tromblee (IT) 3:14
285 - Andrew Fabiilli (NS) by FFT
102 - Kevin Cusker (IT) pinned Brendan Freund (NS) 1:42

Roosevelt (Roo) 76, Lawrence (Law) 0
January 19, 2023
102 - Christopher Banuelos Mendez (Roo) pinned Meredith Maldonado (Law) 1:32
110 - Selvin Diaz (Roo) by FFT
118 - Angelo Castro (Roo) by FFT
126 - Carlos Hernandez (Roo) by FFT
132 - Jacob Almonte (Roo) by FFT
138 - Anthony Avalos (Roo) pinned Gavin Chaves (Law) 1:32
145 - Esteban Lara (Roo) pinned Nicholas Porcella (Law) 1:27
152 - Russell Slinger Jr (Roo) pinned Daniel Buitrago (Law) 0:23
160 - Sauricio Romero (Roo) pinned Jose Sequeira (Law) 0:44
172 - John Castillo (Roo) md. Armando Espinal (Law) 17-8
189 - Jorge Gonzalez (Roo) pinned Medardo Martinez (Law) 0:46
215 - Tyler Giles (Roo) pinned Blessing Ayangbesan (Law) 1:52
285 - Jah`Reece Matthews (Roo) by FFT

Clarke (Clk) 54, Great Neck North (GNN) 12
January 18, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Richard King (Clk) pinned Ashton Lalehzarzadeh (GNN) 1:34
118 - Double Forfeit
126 - Anthony Rivera (Clk) pinned Noah Scheidt (GNN) 1:04
132 - Sebastian Mejia (Clk) pinned Jacob Sarraf (GNN) 1:56
138 - Nicholas Barco (Clk) by FFT
145 - Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) pinned Bradley Ohebshalom (GNN) 1:16
152 - Ariel Greenblatt (GNN) pinned Luis Vasquez-Cruz (Clk) 1:27
160 - Johnny Jahrmarkt (Clk) pinned Jordan Asherian (GNN) 1:27
172 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Joeseph Eshaghoff (GNN) 1:13
189 - Xavier Kimble (Clk) pinned Aaron Elihu (GNN) 1:09
215 - Gilad Rahmanan (GNN) by FFT
285 - Michael Alvarez (Clk) pinned Elan Hassid (GNN) 3:41

Lynbrook (Lyn) 52, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 22
January 18, 2023
102 - Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) md. Aydan Urena (Lyn) 21-9
110 - Zackary Tinyes (Lyn) pinned Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) 2:35
118 - Jaythen Mosquea (Sew-W) pinned Chase Guglielmo (Lyn) 1:41
126 - Anthony Caputo (Lyn) pinned Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) 4:02
132 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) by FFT
138 - Elias Vanegas (Lyn) md. Kayden Prince (Sew-W) 14-0
145 - Dan Barroso (Lyn) by FFT
152 - Cooper Scharr (Lyn) pinned Jahmari Liverpool (Sew-W) 0:44
160 - Emmett Ogrady (Lyn) pinned Chase Waite (Sew-W) 3:36
172 - Tim Thompson (Lyn) pinned Greg Valmond (Sew-W) 3:26
189 - Jonathan Edme (Sew-W) pinned Alejandro Dominguez (Lyn) 5:38
215 - Jared Solouero (Sew-W) pinned Immanuel Bunce (Lyn) 1:57
285 - Ralph Caputo (Lyn) pinned Sam Castillo (Sew-W) 0:50

Valley Stream Central (VSC) 42, Jericho (Jer) 27
January 18, 2023
138 - Brad Rosembarg (Jer) dec. Zion Phillips (VSC) 17-11
145 - Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) pinned Ethan Hau (Jer) 0:54
152 - Brian Donoghue (VSC) dec. Leon He (Jer) 6-1
160 - Brandon Klein (Jer) pinned Khaiden Ward (VSC) 4:53
172 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Siris St Victor (VSC) 3:02
189 - Nelson Frias (VSC) pinned Ahmad Memon (Jer) 3:55
215 - Johan Roldan (VSC) by FFT
285 - Ezechiel Moise (VSC) pinned Xavier Lemus (Jer) 2:28
102 - Ava Zucker (Jer) by FFT
110 - Emmanuel Alvarado (VSC) dec. Al Qasemi (Jer) 3-2
118 - Oldon Leon (VSC) pinned Edmond Wu (Jer) 3:38
126 - Jaiden Custodia (VSC) pinned Ian Kim (Jer) 5:26
132 - Robin Zhong (Jer) pinned Siraj Janjua (VSC) 0:22

Bethpage (Beth) 52, Great Neck South (GNS) 18
January 17, 2023
102 - Gabi Severin (Beth) by FFT
110 - Mir Aayan (Beth) by FFT
118 - Double Forfeit
126 - Alex Isopo (GNS) pinned James Wheeler (Beth) 1:51
132 - Eyal Partovi (GNS) by FFT
138 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) pinned Adham Elsayed (GNS) 2:28
145 - Johnny Flores (Beth) pinned Ryan Mohasin (GNS) 1:03
152 - William McMullen (Beth) pinned Kaiden Cheng (GNS) 1:20
160 - Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) md. Adam Yung (GNS) 11-3
172 - Safeer Khan (GNS) pinned Joseph Ellinger (Beth) 3:36
189 - John Klein (Beth) by FFT
215 - Aidan Wolf (Beth) by FFT
285 - Konstatine Drosos (Beth) by FFT

Island Trees (IT) 70, Lawrence (Law) 6
January 17, 2023
102 - Sameer Mohan (IT) pinned Meredith Maldonado (Law) 0:59
110 - Anthony Massimillo (IT) by FFT
118 - Lenin Guerrero (IT) by FFT
126 - Tyler Kelly (IT) by FFT
132 - Ayden Ciccione (IT) by FFT
138 - Joeseph Filocamo (IT) pinned Gavin Chaves (Law) 0:51
145 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Nicholas Porcella (Law) 0:47
152 - Michael Coppeto (IT) by FFT
160 - Killian Noon (IT) md. Christian Hernandez (Law) 14-6
172 - Kenneth Aristondo (IT) pinned Armando Espinal (Law) 3:41
189 - Ben Quinn (IT) pinned Medardo Martinez (Law) 1:13
215 - Paul Tromblee (IT) pinned Adolfo Santiago (Law) 0:48
285 - Blessing Ayangbesan (Law) by FFT

Manhasset (Man) 65, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 3
January 17, 2023
102 - Will Russell (Man) TF Devin Pellizzi (CSH) 19-4
110 - Henry Jervis (Man) pinned Harold Warren (CSH) 3:30
118 - Aidan Bebber (Man) pinned Asher Dabakarov (CSH) 1:43
126 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) dec. Christian Rontiris (Man) 10-5
132 - Adam Armendariz (Man) pinned Matthew Bruzzese (CSH) 0:47
138 - Harry Tzavelis (Man) pinned Adais Arora (CSH) 2:51
145 - Frank Malvey (Man) pinned Aidan Smith (CSH) 1:27
152 - Harris Ghaffari (Man) by FFT
160 - Conor Duffy (Man) pinned Stephen Schmidt (CSH) 0:38
172 - Bill Liu (Man) by FFT
189 - Eric Carlson (Man) dec. Greyson Meak (CSH) 5-3
215 - Marcus Davis (Man) by FFT
285 - Nacer Villalobos (Man) dec. Tucker Stella (CSH) 4-2 SV

Plainedge (Pdge) 38, Calhoun (Cal) 28
January 17, 2023
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) md. Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) 9-0
110 - Dylan Nichols (Cal) dec. Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) 6-2
118 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) pinned Ryan Nicholson (Cal) 2:55
126 - Ray Adams (Cal) pinned Jake Nieto (Pdge) 1:27
132 - Kyle Carter (Pdge) TF Max Mescolotto (Cal) 19-2 5:00
138 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) pinned Michael Basso (Cal) 3:55
145 - Steven Ventricelli (Pdge) dec. Parnel Boyer (Cal) 11-5
152 - Devin Downes (Pdge) pinned Matthew Belmonte (Cal) 3:00
160 - Jake Anglim (Pdge) pinned Stephen Vicino (Cal) 5:11
172 - Denzel Folgar (Cal) pinned Kieran Judge (Pdge) 0:35
189 - Aaron Small (Cal) dec. Dean Visconti (Pdge) 7-6
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Jayden Camp (Pdge) 2:15
285 - Vincent Petzold (Pdge) pinned Logan Bernstein (Cal) 2:15

Roosevelt (Roo) 53, Carle Place (CP) 14
January 17, 2023
102 - Christopher Banuelos Mendez (Roo) by FFT
110 - Nahkin Stevens (Roo) pinned Mathew Wachtel (CP) 1:09
118 - Joshua Cruz (Roo) pinned Luca Darpino (CP) 1:15
126 - Jack Parise (CP) pinned Antonio Christian (Roo) 1:06
132 - Esah Abdul Kareem (Roo) dec. Anthony Sanchez (CP) 6-0
138 - Fernando Serrano (CP) dec. Anthony Avalos (Roo) 12-9
145 - Esteban Lara (Roo) TF Auston Monteforte (CP) 20-4
152 - Russell Slinger Jr (Roo) pinned Anthony Anderson (CP) 1:20
160 - Nick Moretta (CP) TF Sauricio Romero (Roo) 16-0
172 - Charleton Watt (Roo) dec. Edgar Sarmiento (CP) 15-13 SV
189 - Jorge Gonzalez (Roo) pinned Max Ortega (CP) 1:00
215 - Tyler Giles (Roo) pinned Alejandro Velasquez (CP) 1:05
285 - Brian Rivera (Roo) pinned Tongtong Cui (CP) 1:01

Busby Classic Duals
Round 1
North Shore (NS) 70, Maspeth (Masp) 6
January 16, 2023
102 - Brendan Freund (NS) pinned Kyle Tellez Vazquez (Masp) 1:09
110 - John Scalzo (NS) by FFT
118 - Yugeshwar Haranah (Masp) pinned Kevin Becker (NS) 1:46
126 - Matteo Porres (NS) pinned James Faulkner (Masp) 3:03
132 - Nicolas Giugliano (NS) md. Franciszek Siwinski (Masp) 17-5
138 - Brendan Kenny (NS) pinned Matthew Roa (Masp) 1:11
145 - Dario Leighton (NS) pinned Andrew Roman (Masp) 1:06
152 - Evan Giakoumas (NS) pinned Jaycob Velastegui (Masp) 1:43
160 - Luke Potapov (NS) by FFT
172 - Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS) pinned Gurukant Baria (Masp) 0:48
189 - Thomas Capobianco (NS) by FFT
215 - Issac Bratter (NS) pinned Sebastian Zubrzycki (Masp) 3:00
285 - Andrew Fabiilli (NS) pinned Dimitri Davis (Masp) 1:20

Port Washington (PW) 67, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 6
January 16, 2023
110 - Charlie Burstein (PW) pinned Vincent Horan (PJFK) 5:55
118 - Antonio Intintoli (PW) pinned Jack Tesoriero (PJFK) 2:36
126 - Steven Coronel (PW) md. Kenneth Sessler (PJFK) 12-3
132 - Dante Salerno (PW) by FFT
138 - Cooper Dorf (PJFK) pinned Youso Lee (PW) 2:13
145 - Jake Cohen (PW) by FFT
152 - John Murcott (PW) pinned Daniel Moskowitz (PJFK) 0:29
160 - Chris Conde (PW) pinned Brenden Sciara (PJFK) 1:43
172 - Dylan Saunders (PW) pinned Ralph Santiago (PJFK) 1:32
189 - Emerson Batres (PW) dec. Shakoor Khairzada (PJFK) 6-2
215 - Jivan Nakashion (PW) by FFT
285 - Ethan Saavedra (PW) by FFT
102 - Kuga Weber (PW) by FFT

Walt Whitman (WW) 41, Hauppauge (Haup) 28
January 16, 2023
110 - Connor Sheridan (Haup) dec. Jayson Savage (WW) 6-1
118 - Jason Difrietus (Haup) dec. Jake Andersen (WW) 8-6
126 - Ryan Maiorana (WW) TF Nicholas Marsicano (Haup) 17-2 5:25
132 - Michael Mcguinness (WW) pinned Ryan O`Connor (Haup) 3:28
138 - Elijah Infante (Haup) TF Michael Sales (WW) 17-2 4:30
145 - Christopher Boettger-Smolich (WW) pinned Michael Loverde (Haup) 0:53
152 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) TF Chase Hinson (WW) 15-0 4:30
160 - Charles Olaechea (Haup) pinned Matthew Gervasio (WW) 1:30
172 - Chris Reyes (WW) by FFT
189 - Danny Vasquez Maldonado (WW) pinned Conner Foley (Haup) 2:32
215 - Luis Navarro (WW) pinned Brayden Dickneider (Haup) 0:27
285 - Anthony Sands (WW) by FFT
102 - Gino Manta (Haup) by FFT

Round 2
Hauppauge (Haup) 59, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 16
January 16, 2023
118 - Jason Difrietus (Haup) TF Braden Blickstein (PJFK) 16-1 2:50
126 - Nicholas Marsicano (Haup) pinned Kenneth Sessler (PJFK) 3:15
132 - Ryan O`Connor (Haup) by FFT
138 - Cooper Dorf (PJFK) pinned Anthony Volpe (Haup) 1:54
145 - Michael Loverde (Haup) by FFT
152 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) by FFT
160 - Charles Olaechea (Haup) pinned Ralph Santiago (PJFK) 0:48
172 - Brenden Sciara (PJFK) by FFT
189 - Shakoor Khairzada (PJFK) md. Conner Foley (Haup) 11-0
215 - Brayden Dickneider (Haup) by FFT
285 - Russell Kong (Haup) by FFT
102 - Gino Manta (Haup) by FFT
110 - Connor Sheridan (Haup) pinned Vincent Horan (PJFK) 1:52

Port Washington (PW) 72, Maspeth (Masp) 6
January 16, 2023
118 - Patrick Tiernan (PW) pinned Jared Sarango (Masp) 4:50
126 - Luis Enriquez (PW) pinned James Faulkner (Masp) 4:46
132 - Jordy Molina (PW) pinned Matthew Roa (Masp) 1:03
138 - Anthony Coccarelli (PW) pinned Franciszek Siwinski (Masp) 4:55
145 - Jake Cohen (PW) pinned Andrew Roman (Masp) 3:45
152 - James McCormack (PW) pinned Jaycob Velastegui (Masp) 5:16
160 - Chris Conde (PW) by FFT
172 - Jouzef Berrezueta (PW) pinned Gurukant Baria (Masp) 0:54
189 - Emerson Batres (PW) by FFT
215 - Jivan Nakashion (PW) pinned Sebastian Zubrzycki (Masp) 1:45
285 - Dimitri Davis (Masp) pinned Ethan Saavedra (PW) 1:05
102 - Eres Perez (PW) pinned Kyle Tellez Vazquez (Masp) 0:46
110 - Michael Asselta (PW) by FFT

Walt Whitman (WW) 56, North Shore (NS) 18
January 16, 2023
102 - Brendan Freund (NS) by FFT
110 - Jayson Savage (WW) TF John Scalzo (NS) 16-1
118 - Jake Andersen (WW) md. Kevin Becker (NS) 13-4
126 - Ryan Maiorana (WW) pinned Matteo Porres (NS) 5:10
132 - Michael Mcguinness (WW) pinned Nicolas Giugliano (NS) 0:46
138 - Michael Sales (WW) pinned Brendan Kenny (NS) 2:13
145 - Christopher Boettger-Smolich (WW) pinned Dario Leighton (NS) 1:48
152 - Chase Hinson (WW) TF Evan Giakoumas (NS) 15-0
160 - Matthew Gervasio (WW) pinned Luke Potapov (NS) 0:17
172 - Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS) pinned Chris Reyes (WW) 1:48
189 - Danny Vasquez Maldonado (WW) pinned Thomas Capobianco (NS) 4:35
215 - Luis Navarro (WW) pinned Issac Bratter (NS) 3:46
285 - Andrew Fabiilli (NS) pinned Anthony Sands (WW) 1:01

Round 3
Hauppauge (Haup) 71, Maspeth (Masp) 6
January 16, 2023
126 - Nicholas Marsicano (Haup) pinned James Faulkner (Masp) 1:45
132 - Ryan O`Connor (Haup) pinned Franciszek Siwinski (Masp) 0:26
138 - Elijah Infante (Haup) pinned Matthew Roa (Masp) 3:27
145 - Michael Loverde (Haup) pinned Andrew Roman (Masp) 1:57
152 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) pinned Jaycob Velastegui (Masp) 0:24
160 - Matthew West (Haup) by FFT
172 - Charles Olaechea (Haup) pinned Gurukant Baria (Masp) 0:20
189 - Conner Foley (Haup) by FFT
215 - Brayden Dickneider (Haup) pinned Sebastian Zubrzycki (Masp) 0:39
285 - Dimitri Davis (Masp) by FFT
102 - Gino Manta (Haup) pinned Kyle Tellez Vazquez (Masp) 0:46
110 - Connor Sheridan (Haup) by FFT
118 - Jason Difrietus (Haup) TF Yugeshwar Haranah (Masp) 15-0 1:48

Port Washington (PW) 46, North Shore (NS) 18
January 16, 2023
126 - Steven Coronel (PW) md. Matteo Porres (NS) 11-2
132 - Dante Salerno (PW) pinned Nicolas Giugliano (NS) 1:34
138 - Youso Lee (PW) md. Brendan Kenny (NS) 10-0
145 - Jake Cohen (PW) pinned Dario Leighton (NS) 1:52
152 - Brando Moreno (PW) dec. Evan Giakoumas (NS) 5-2
160 - Luke Potapov (NS) dec. Chris Conde (PW) 5-2
172 - Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS) dec. Dylan Saunders (PW) 11-4
189 - Emerson Batres (PW) pinned Issac Bratter (NS) 2:15
215 - Jivan Nakashion (PW) pinned Thomas Capobianco (NS) 3:54
285 - Andrew Fabiilli (NS) pinned Ethan Saavedra (PW) 1:05
102 - Eres Perez (PW) pinned Brendan Freund (NS) 5:00
110 - John Scalzo (NS) pinned Michael Asselta (PW) 5:36
118 - Antonio Intintoli (PW) TF Kevin Becker (NS) 16-1 3:15

Walt Whitman (WW) 60, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 9
January 16, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Jayson Savage (WW) pinned Vincent Horan (PJFK) 3:29
118 - Jake Andersen (WW) pinned Jack Tesoriero (PJFK) 0:42
126 - Ryan Maiorana (WW) pinned Kenneth Sessler (PJFK) 1:10
132 - Michael Mcguinness (WW) by FFT
138 - Cooper Dorf (PJFK) pinned Michael Sales (WW) 0:57
145 - Christopher Boettger-Smolich (WW) by FFT
152 - Chase Hinson (WW) by FFT
160 - Matthew Gervasio (WW) pinned Brenden Sciara (PJFK) 0:24
172 - Chris Reyes (WW) pinned Ralph Santiago (PJFK) 0:29
189 - Shakoor Khairzada (PJFK) dec. Danny Vasquez Maldonado (WW) 6-4
215 - Luis Navarro (WW) by FFT
285 - Anthony Sands (WW) by FFT

Round 4
Hauppauge (Haup) 38, Port Washington (PW) 31
January 16, 2023
132 - Dante Salerno (PW) dec. Ryan O`Connor (Haup) 7-5 TB
138 - Elijah Infante (Haup) TF Youso Lee (PW) 18-3 5:20
145 - Brando Moreno (PW) TF Michael Loverde (Haup) 16-1 5:30
152 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) pinned Jake Cohen (PW) 1:38
160 - Charles Olaechea (Haup) pinned Chris Conde (PW) 1:07
172 - Dylan Saunders (PW) by FFT
189 - Emerson Batres (PW) TF Conner Foley (Haup) 15-0 4:50
215 - Brayden Dickneider (Haup) pinned Jivan Nakashion (PW) 3:26
285 - Ethan Saavedra (PW) by FFT
102 - Gino Manta (Haup) pinned Eres Perez (PW) 0:49
110 - Connor Sheridan (Haup) pinned Charlie Burstein (PW) 0:59
118 - Antonio Intintoli (PW) pinned Jason Difrietus (Haup) 3:58
126 - Nicholas Marsicano (Haup) dec. Steven Coronel (PW) 7-6

North Shore (NS) 60, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 18
January 16, 2023
102 - Brendan Freund (NS) by FFT
110 - John Scalzo (NS) pinned Vincent Horan (PJFK) 5:30
118 - Kevin Becker (NS) pinned Jack Tesoriero (PJFK) 0:29
126 - Kenneth Sessler (PJFK) pinned Ray Scalzo (NS) 1:21
132 - Nicolas Giugliano (NS) by FFT
138 - Cooper Dorf (PJFK) pinned Brendan Kenny (NS) 1:03
145 - Dario Leighton (NS) by FFT
152 - Evan Giakoumas (NS) pinned Daniel Moskowitz (PJFK) 0:16
160 - Paul Pourakis (NS) pinned Brenden Sciara (PJFK) 1:29
172 - Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS) pinned Ralph Santiago (PJFK) 0:44
189 - Shakoor Khairzada (PJFK) pinned Thomas Capobianco (NS) 1:55
215 - Issac Bratter (NS) by FFT
285 - Andrew Fabiilli (NS) by FFT

Walt Whitman (WW) 65, Maspeth (Masp) 12
January 16, 2023
102 - Kyle Tellez Vazquez (Masp) by FFT
110 - Jayson Savage (WW) by FFT
118 - Jake Andersen (WW) pinned Jared Sarango (Masp) 1:19
126 - Ryan Maiorana (WW) pinned James Faulkner (Masp) 0:44
132 - Michael Mcguinness (WW) pinned Matthew Roa (Masp) 1:59
138 - Michael Sales (WW) pinned Franciszek Siwinski (Masp) 1:07
145 - Christopher Boettger-Smolich (WW) pinned Andrew Roman (Masp) 0:40
152 - Chase Hinson (WW) TF Jaycob Velastegui (Masp) 20-4
160 - Matthew Gervasio (WW) by FFT
172 - Chris Reyes (WW) pinned Gurukant Baria (Masp) 0:43
189 - Danny Vasquez Maldonado (WW) by FFT
215 - Luis Navarro (WW) pinned Sebastian Zubrzycki (Masp) 1:10
285 - Dimitri Davis (Masp) pinned Anthony Sands (WW) 0:34

Eastern States Classic at Sullivan County Community College
January 13-14, 2023
Team Scores
1 Ponaganset 152
2 Wantagh 90.5
3 Starpoint 88
4 Minisink Valley 80
5 Honeoye Falls-Lima 74
6 Ballston Spa 62
7 Canisteo-Greenwood 56
8 Danbury 55
9 Hilton 52.5
10 Hauppauge 50
10 Wyoming Seminary 50
12 Brentsville 48
13 Herricks 42
14 Pittsford 41
15 Saranac 38.5
16 Central Valley Academy 37
16 Newfane 37
18 Mohonasen 34
18 Niagara Falls 34
18 Northport 34
18 Rocky Point 34
22 Eagle Academy-Bronx 33
23 Middletown 32
23 Noble 32
25 Williamsville North-East 31.5
26 Lancaster 31
27 Mount Sinai 30
27 Whitehall 30
29 Attica-Batavia 29.5
30 Brentwood 29
30 Homer 29
30 Plainedge 29
33 Cornwall 28
33 Miller Place 28
35 Newburgh 27.5
36 Burnt Hills 27
36 Cold Spring Harbor 27
36 Indian River 27
36 Wallkill 27
40 Shoreham-Wading River 26
40 St Joesphs Collegiate 26
42 Clarke 25
42 Cobleskill-Richmondville 25
44 Monroe Woodbury 24.5
45 East Islip 24
45 Long Beach 24
47 Midwood 23.5
47 New Paltz 23.5
49 Goshen 23
49 Locust Valley 23
51 Bolivar-Richburg 22
51 New Fairfield 22
51 Pine Bush 22
51 Rush-Henrietta 22
55 Victor 21
56 Algonquin Regional 20
56 Baldwin 20
56 James Madison 20
56 MacArthur 20
60 Calhoun 19.5
61 Commack 19
61 Stratford 19
61 Valley Central 19
64 Chaminade 17
64 Collegiate 17
64 Frontier 17
64 Glens Falls 17
68 Duanesburg-Schoharie 16
68 Fairfield Ludlowe 16
68 Norwalk 16
68 Ward Melville 16
72 Amsterdam 15
72 Fonda-Johnstown 15
72 Gouverneur 15
72 Ithaca 15
72 Nyack 15
77 Iona Prep 13
77 Mahopac 13
77 Roy C Ketcham 13
77 Warwick Valley 13
81 Lowville 12.5
82 Msgr Farrell 12
82 Ridgefield 12
84 Carmel 11
84 Horace Greeley 11
86 Hewlett 10.5
87 Bethpage 10
87 Fox Lane 10
87 Lynbrook 10
87 Port Jervis 10
87 Salem-Cambridge 10
87 Shenendehowa 10
93 Edward R Murow 9.5
94 Clarence 9
94 Levitttown Division 9
94 Orchard Park 9
94 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 9
94 Yorktown 9
99 Averill Park 8
99 Briarcliff-Byram Hills 8
99 Copiague 8
99 Hamburg 8
99 Kellenberg Memorial 8
99 McQuaid-Jesuit 8
99 Mount Markam 8
99 Pearl River 8
107 Comsewogue 7
107 Farmingdale 7
107 Greenville 7
107 Massapequa 7
111 Smithtown West 6
112 Arlington 5.5
113 Brewster 5
113 Sackets Harbor 5
113 Tamarac 5
116 Watertown 4.5
117 Archbishop Stepinac 4
117 Edgemont 4
117 Fordham Prep 4
117 Garden City 4
117 Hackley 4
117 Half Hollow Hills West 4
117 Mepham 4
117 Ossining 4
117 Pleasantville 4
117 Putnam Valley 4
117 Thomas Edison 4
117 Xavierian Brothers 4
129 Bayport-Bluepoint 3
129 Grand Street Campus 3
129 Guilderland 3
129 Somers-North Salem 3
129 Yonkers 3
134 John Jay-cr 2
134 South Side-East Rockaway 2
134 St Francis 2
134 Westbury 2
138 Clarkstown North -
138 Coxsackie-Athens -
138 Ellenville -
138 Highland -
138 Martin L King -
138 Scarsdale -
138 Shaker -



                                                                    Wantagh - Eastern States Runner Up

>

                                                                    Eastern States Individual Champions

Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Cooper Merli (Newburgh) dec. Connor Sheridan (Hauppauge), 5-1
110 - Gavin Mangano (Shoreham-Wading River) dec. Evin Gursoy (Midwood), 4-2
118 - Matt Marlow (Northport) pinned Ryan Devins (Saranac), 3:14
126 - Jacob Joyce (Ponaganset) dec. Joseph Manfredi (Herricks), 7-1
132 - Brayden Fahrbach (Mount Sinai) dec. Jason Kwaak (Brentwood), 3-2
138 - Nick Lamorte (Rocky Point) dec. Nick Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima), 5-1
145 - Cameron Catrabone (Williamsville North-East) dec. Jason Hood (Ponaganset), 5-0
152 - Casper Stewart (Attica-Batavia) dec. Frankie Volpe (Hauppauge), 8-3 SV
160 - Gage Laplante (Starpoint) dec. Andrew Reall (Ponaganset), 4-3
172 - Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood) md. Andrew Filip (Minisink Valley), 9-1
189 - Elijah Diakomihalis (Hilton) pinned Troy Austin (Whitehall), 2:46
215 - Sam Sorenson (Homer) dec. Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley), 4-2
285 - Stephan Monchery (Middletown) pinned Sebastian Regis (East Islip), 1:08
Most Outstanding Wrestler 102-126: Matt Marlow (Northport, 118)
Most Outstanding Wrestler 132-152: (Cam Catrabone-Williamsville North-East, 145)
Most Outstanding Wrestler 160-215: Sam Sorenson-(Homer, 215)
Champion Of Champions: 102-Cooper Merli (Newburgh, 102)
Consolation Finals
102 - Jaron Barrientos (Starpoint) dec. William Soto (Newburgh), 7-3
110 - Luke Satriano (Valley Central) dec. Evan Sanati (Brentsville), 7-4 TB
118 - Anthony Clem (Wantagh) dec. David Perez (Ponaganset), 10-4
126 - Jaden Crumpler (Niagara Falls) dec. Ray Adams (Calhoun), 3-2
132 - Aidan Gillings (Newfane) dec. Michael Giugliano (Miller Place), 11-7
138 - Jordan Brown (Monroe Woodbury) dec. Thomas Bonasera (Wantagh), 8-2
145 - Jesse Vanorden (Wantagh) pinned Colton Havens (Canisteo-Greenwood), 2:38
152 - Nolan Liess (Wyoming Seminary) pinned Sean Tansey (Collegiate), 2:15
160 - Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) pinned Jack Forte (Clarke), 0:39
172 - Rafael Knapp (Algonquin Regional) dec. Preston Marchesseault (Ponaganset), 5-2
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Baldwin) dec. Braydon Pennell (Pine Bush), 7-5
215 - Trent Sibble (Bolivar-Richburg) dec. Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa), 5-3 UTB
285 - Cameron Groncki (Mohonasen) pinned Nuh Adjindoski (Danbury), 1:30
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Cullen Edwards (Frontier) def. Brayden Kellison-neglia (Newfane), by FFT
110 - Chris Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) dec. Finnegan O'brien (Locust Valley), 5-4
118 - Rocco Futia (Wallkill) dec. Tomah Gummow (Indian River), 11-10 SV
126 - Samson Mckissick-Staley (Pittsford) FOR Amarfio Reynolds (Niagara Falls)
132 - Liam Carlin (Burnt Hills) dec. Jazz Spaulding (Honeoye Falls-Lima), 5-3
138 - Grifffin Laplante (Starpoint) dec. Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam), 5-1
145 - Matthew Masch (Roy C Ketcham) dec. Owen Hicks (Fonda-Johnstown), 8-7
152 - Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) dec. Devone Bogie (Eagle Academy-Bronx), 3-1
160 - Joseph Mattei (Herricks) def. Sean Degl (Iona Prep), by FFT
172 - Greyson Meak (Cold Spring Harbor) FOR Sam Szerlip (Nyack)
189 - Ethatn Randall (Central Valley Academy) dec. Jack Macdonald (Orchard Park), 8-6
215 - James Duhancik (Stratford) dec. Ben Velasquez (MaArthur), 3-2
285 - Logan Ormond (New Paltz) def. Jackson Nixon (Pittsford), by FFT
7th / 8th Place Matches
102 - Cristian Pote (Danbury) dec. Jack Silfies (Wyoming Seminary), 2-0 SV
110 - Ralph Keeney (Ballston Spa) dec. Austin Zimmerman (St Joesphs Collegiate), 6-2
118 - Liam English (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec. Jacob Mcvige (Honeoye Falls-Lima), 6-1
126 - Dylan Sherman (Fairfield Ludlowe) dec. Waylan Winseman (Honeoye Falls-Lima), 5-2
132 - Patrick Grimsey (Lowville) dec. Cooper Reed (Central Valley Academy), 4-3
138 - Matt Dimen (Wyoming Seminary) dec. Jackson Stroud (Brentsville), 6-3
145 - Amir Avazov (James Madison) dec. Billy Tyler (Brentsville), 10-4
152 - Charles Foster (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec. Zach Caldwell (Starpoint), 6-4
160 - Tyler Reed (Cornwall) dec. Nicholas Baccala (Ponaganset), 3-2
172 - Dominic Iaquinto (Danbury) dec. Landen Smith (Saranac), 5-0
189 - Alexander Berisha (Fox Lane) md. Josh Rettig (Ward Melville), 9-1
215 - Michael Diorio (Ponaganset) def. Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge), by FFT
285 - Tommy Carlsen (Lancaster) pinned Aidan Deentremont (Goshen), 2:26
Semifinals
102 - Connor Sheridan (Hauppauge) pinned Brayden Kellison-Neglia (Newfane), 8:30
102 - Cooper Merli (Newburgh) dec. Cullen Edwards (Frontier), 9-3
110 - Gavin Mangano (Shoreham-Wading River) dec. Chris Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima), 6-2
110 - Evin Gursoy (Midwood) dec. Evan Sanati (Brentsville), 2-0
118 - Matt Marlow (Northport) md. David Perez (Ponaganset), 11-1
118 - Ryan Devins (Saranac) dec. Tomah Gummow (Indian River), 6-5
126 - Jacob Joyce (Ponaganset) md. Amarfio Reynolds (Niagara Falls), 11-2
126 - Joseph Manfredi (Herricks) dec. Jaden Crumpler (Niagara Falls), 4-3 TB1
132 - Brayden Fahrbach (Mount Sinai) dec. Liam Carlin (Burnt Hills), 4-3
132 - Jason Kwaak (Brentwood) dec. Jazz Spaulding (Honeoye Falls-Lima), 6-5
138 - Nick Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) dec. Grifffin Laplante (Starpoint), 3-1
138 - Nick Lamorte (Rocky Point) dec. Jordan Brown (Monroe Woodbury), 3-0
145 - Cameron Catrabone (Williamsville North-East) dec. Owen Hicks (Fonda-Johnstown), 7-5
145 - Jason Hood (Ponaganset) pinned Matthew Masch (Roy C Ketcham), 3:51
152 - Casper Stewart (Attica-Batavia) dec. Vandavian Way (Gouverneur), 5-1
152 - Frankie Volpe (Hauppauge) dec. Nolan Liess (Wyoming Seminary), 3-2
160 - Gage Laplante (Starpoint) TF Jack Forte (Clarke), 16-1 5:08
160 - Andrew Reall (Ponaganset) def. Joseph Mattei (Herricks), by FFT
172 - Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood) dec. Rafael Knapp (Algonquin Regional), 10-8
172 - Andrew Filip (Minisink Valley) md. Sam Szerlip (Nyack), 17-8
189 - Elijah Diakomihalis (Hilton) dec. Braydon Pennell (Pine Bush), 9-3
189 - Troy Austin (Whitehall) pinned Jack Macdonald (Orchard Park), 2:57
215 - Sam Sorenson (Homer) md. James Duhancik (Stratford), 9-0
215 - Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley) pinned Trent Sibble (Bolivar-Richburg), 5:13
285 - Sebastian Regis (East Islip) pinned Logan Ormond (New Paltz), 0:29
285 - Stephan Monchery (Middletown) dec. Nuh Adjindoski (Danbury), 5-0

Eastern States Classic Girls Division at Sullivan County Community College
January 13-14, 2023
Team Scores
1 Tamarac 43
2 Port Jervis 38
3 Mepham 33
4 Gouverneur 26
4 Pine Bush 26
6 Arlington 22
6 Waterloo 22
8 Brentsville 20
8 Bronx HS of Science 20
8 Islip 20
8 Minisink Valley 20
12 Duanesburg-schoharie 18
12 Middletown 18
14 Bolivar Richburg 16
14 Putnam Valley 16
14 Rocky Point 16
17 Fair Haven 15
17 Saugerties 15
19 Little Falls 14
19 West Seneca West 14
21 Stratford 13

22 Seaford High 12
23 Martin Luther King 11
23 Noble 11
25 Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy 9
25 Warsaw 9
27 Great Neck South 8
28 Liberty 7
28 White Plains 7
30 Bethpage 6
31 Ballston Spa 4
31 Bellmore JFK 4
31 Fallsburg 4
31 John Jay-EF 4
31 Owego 4
36 Foran 3
36 Guilderland 3
38 Shaker 2
39 Hackley 0
39 Horace Greeley 0
39 Valley Central 0

Brackets
Championship Finals
100 - Charlie Wylie (Port Jervis) pinned Aislin Kellner (Arlington), 1:29
107 - Mora Peterson (Islip) pinned Sara Pauls (Minisink Valley), 4:59
114 - Yianna Foufas (Mepham) dec. Teegan Sibble (Bolivar Richburg), 3-2 SV
120 - Brooke Tarshis (Pine Bush) pinned Alyssa Reed (Port Jervis), 0:58
126 - Emily Frost (Tamarac) pinned Alexandra Viera (Rocky Point), 3:26
132 - Zoe Griffith (Gouverneur) pinned Ragan Retell (Tamarac), 0:54
138 - Madison Westerberg (Waterloo) dec. Zoey Lints (Duanesburg-schoharie), 7-2
145 - May Cuyler (Brentsville) dec. Paityn Delong (Fair Haven), 8-6 SV
165 - Ariel Ofri akman (Bronx HS of Science) DQ Monica Allen (Middletown), 4:16
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Zoey Griffith (Gouverneur, 132)
Consolation Finals
100 - Hannah Perro (Noble) pinned Gabrielle Severin (Bethpage), 3:41
107 - Alexis Elson (Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy) pinned Arianna Gonzalez (Fallsburg), 2:51
114 - Savannah Tittelback (Saugerties) pinned Keira Filip (Minisink Valley), 2:52
120 - Ashley Diaz (Seaford High) dec. Beautiful Robinson (Martin Luther King), 7-0
126 - Lindsey Rywolt (Stratford) dec. Crisia Bonilla (Great Neck South), 5-2
132 - Joan Demetroules (Putnam Valley) dec. Talia Robles (Mepham), 6-0
138 - Christina Evans (West Seneca West) pinned Hailey Degroff (Warsaw), 3:00
145 - Brynn Shepardson (Little Falls) pinned Lauren Garcia (White Plains), 4:14
165 - Zoe Kip (Liberty) dec. Stella Torres (Pine Bush), 7-5

Baldwin Tournament
January 14, 2023
Teams Entered
Baldwin
Bethpage
Carle Place
Hewlett
Lindenhurst
Massapequa
North Shore
Sewanhaka East
West Babylon
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Jesse McMahon (Hew) pinned Luke Anderson (Mass), 1:14
110 - Carlos Salazar (Hew) TF Josh Aviles (SewE), 15-0
118 - Jack Parise (CP) def. Nicholas Minichiello (Mass), by FFT
126 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Devonte Young (Bal), 1:18
132 - Dylan Petzold (Lind) pinned Frantz Byron (Bal), 1:58
138 - Joseph Caltabiano (WB) dec. Fernando Serrano (CP), 7-4
145 - Joshua Jean Pierre (WB) pinned Domenic Valente (WB), 0:45
152 - John Wornian (Bal) dec. Joseph Kufner (Mass), 6-0
160 - Christian Campay (Lind) pinned Luke Potapov (NS), 2:16
172 - Jayson Rivera (Bal) dec. Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS), 7-1
189 - Bryan Aulino (Lind) pinned Gianni Griffith (Hew), 1:52
215 - Nick Rose (Lind) dec. Aidan Wolf (Beth), 5-3
285 - Chase Frole (Lind) pinned Jake Rodgers (SewE), 0:37
Consolation Finals
102 - Emmanuel Saint Rose (Lind) dec. John Scalzo (NS), 13-7
110 - Christian Arcati (Lind) dec. Jake Ragusa (Beth), 6-3
118 - Anthony Severino (Lind) pinned Matthew Mulligan (WB), 1:52
126 - Mike Scarandino (Lind) pinned Joey Traversa (Beth), 1:48
132 - Michael Murphy (Mass) pinned Anthony Sanchez (CP), 1:02
138 - Johnny Flores (beth) pinned Jacob Wornian (Bal), 0:49
145 - Nolan Ford (NS) pinned Jackson Keon (Mass), 0:26
152 - Evan Giakoumas (NS) dec. Ryan Dure (Beth), 11-4
160 - Joseph Dabovich (Mass) dec. Jacob Guerra-Sandoval (Bal), 4-0
172 - Christian Kotten (Mass) dec. Eddie Rodas (Hemp), 3-2
189 - Ethan Pravato (Mass) pinned Jaden Brutus (Bal), 5:00
215 - Matthew Feeney (Bal) pinned James Mulhern (Mass), 2:58
285 - Andrew Fabilli (NS) pinned Konstatine Drosos (Beth), 0:35
5th / 6th Place Matches
102 - Jayson Hinson (Lind) dec. Dylan Lanci (SewE), 87-2
110 - Joseph Brooks (Mass) pinned Jack Renner (WB), 0:45
118 - Dominic Kufner (Mass) dec. Kevin Becker (NS), 9-3
126 - Matteo Porrees (NS) pinned Nicholas Raghunath (Mass), 1:08
132 - Jason Kelly (Beth) dec. Nicolas Giuliano (NS), 8-2
138 - James Dauch (WB) TF Jonathan Brown (Bal), 15-0
145 - Jaleel Khan (Bal) md. Dario Leighton (NS), 15-2
152 - Matthew SanFilippo (Mass) dec. Harrison Heckman (Mass), 5-1
160 - Justin DePietro (SewE) pinned Tyrece Mednard (Bal), 0:25
172 - Maddox Collier-Little (Lind) dec. Joseph Ettinger (Beth), 9-3
189 - Tristan Tarasi (Mass) pinned Juda Zack (Hew), 0:44
215 - Sean Dunbar (Beth) pinned Gabriel Montoya (Hew), 1:45
285 - Adam Maarouf (SewE) dec. Igbinosa (Lind), 2-1

Dan Wickham Classic at Unatego HS
January 14, 2023
Team Scores
  1. Lackawanna Trail-PA 269
  2. Adirondack 169
  3. Unatego/Unadilla Valley 154.5
  4. Walton/Delaware Academy 131
  5. Saugerties 122
  6. Maine-Endwell 111.5
  7. Marathon 87
  8. Marcellus/Onondaga 82
  9. Clarke 81
10. Lansing 81
11. New Hartford/Saquoit Valley 57.5
12 Susquehanna Valley 51
13 Elk Lake 50
14 Riverhead 37
15 Binghamton/Seton CC 28
16 Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Middleburgh 24
17 Fallsburg 15
18 Lackawanna Trail B 5
19 Tri-Valley School 0
20 Unatego/Unadilla Valley B 0
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Owen Clark (Lan) pinned Seth Strain (Adr) 1:25
110 - Caleb Cole (UUV) TF Gavin Nordberg (UUV) 15-0
118 - Jonah Sturtevant (Adr) pinned Henry Barnes (UUV) 5:56
126 - Colin Scherer (MO) pinned Abdul Zaggout (UUV) 1:40
132 - Garet Fowler (LT) dec. Mark Moelder (SV) 10-7
138 - Ethan Lee (LT) md. Noah Sovocool (WDA) 8-0
145 - Owen Emmick (Lan) pinned Isaiah Hockx (Saug) 3:19
152 - Max Bluhm (LT) pinned Justin Gonzalez (Clk) 1:29
160 - Deegan Ross (LT) pinned Demitrius Douglas (LT) 2:18
172 - Robbie Schneider (LT) TF Haroutune Kerjilian (BSCC) 17-2
189 - John Tyler (EL) dec. Beau Ware (LT) 7-5
215 - Seth Ross (LT) md. Colin White (Adr) 13-0
285 - Chris Belmonte (NHSV) dec. Jonah Houser (LT) 4-1
Most Pins Least Time: Deegan Ross (Lackawanna Trail, 160), 4 in 3:42
Consolation Finals
102 - Aiden Branigan (WDA) pinned Aaden McMillen (Lan) 3:28
110 - Justin Somers (WDA) def. Cole Croniser (Adr) by FFT
118 - Carl Harold (SV) def. Trevor Thayer (UUV) by FFT
126 - Michael Caruso (NHSV) pinned Brendan Gumaer (Mar) 3:42
132 - Braedon Sanderson (Adr) def. Trevor Rankin (MO) 5-3 SV
138 - Wyatt Meade (UUV) def. Braydon Homer (Mar) by FFT
145 - Brittan Keller (Mar) dec. Daniel McGrady (Clk) 5-3
152 - Andrew Batista (Riv) def. Raymond Hennessey (Adr) by FFT
160 - Christian Hockx (Saug) def. Logan McGuire (ME) by FFT
172 - Kazio Jellick (ME) def. Landon Baker (EL) by FFT
189 - Isaac Croneiser (Adr) dec. Kamrin Stanton (WDA) 8-1
215 - Jonathan Lent (Saug) def. Joe Maraski (ME) by FFT
285 - Logan Jamison (Mar) pinned Matthew Dibble (BKWM) 0:15
5th / 6th Place Matches
102 - Santiago Chrisjohn (Saug) pinned Simon Donah (Mar) 4:13
110 - Richard King (Clk) def. Gavin Ingrassia (Saug) by FFT
118 - Jack Burton (MO) def. Brayden Clarke (LT) by FFT
126 - Max Policare (ME) and Devon Beal (MO) DFF
132 - Anthony Denier (Saug) and Trystan Haywood (WDA) DFF
138 - Vance Dyke (Saug) def. Andrew MacGray (Riv) by FFT
145 - Cade Raleigh (ME) pinned Matthew Hauser (Clk) 2:54
152 - Peyton Tweedie (WDA) def. Anthony McMillen (Lan) by FFT
160 - Elliott Barbosa (MO) pinned Patrick Barres (NHSV) 0:37
172 - Marcus Rosario (Clk) pinned Jaxon Backus (WDA) 3:21
189 - Mason Sturtevant (Adr) pinned Gavin Mulhern (LT) 1:20
215 - Landon Taylor (WDA) dec. Nate Ackerley (UUV) 3-1
285 - Edwar Ponce (Fall) pinned Zane Grant (Saug) 2:08

Harold Earl Duals
Round 1
Connetquot (Con) 60, Valley Stream North (VSN) 16
January 14, 2023
102 - Andrew Poh (VSN) md. Joey Kokolakis (Con) 13-3
110 - Julian Medina (Con) by FFT
118 - Michael Kerr (Con) pinned Matthew Gangi (VSN) 1:32
126 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned Nicola Petruccelli (VSN) 2:54
132 - Thomas Santo (VSN) pinned Roman Obert-Thorn (Con) 2:20
138 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Akinwale Omojola (VSN) 4:45
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) pinned Joseph Ruperto (VSN) 1:11
152 - Ryan Cuccurullo (Con) pinned Luke Tartamella (VSN) 0:29
160 - Daniel Menjivar (VSN) pinned Connor D`Ambrosio (Con) 5:43
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) pinned Danny Solano (VSN) 2:35
189 - Michael Feramola (Con) pinned Mateo Aristizabal (VSN) 2:29
215 - Max Carrion (Con) pinned Naomi Gonzalez (VSN) 1:11
285 - Chanz Williams (Con) by FFT

Great Neck South (GNS) 36, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 36
January 14, 2023
102 - Emmanuel Alvarado (VSC) by FFT
110 - Mia Deroche (VSC) by FFT
118 - Alex Isopo (GNS) pinned Oldon Leon (VSC) 2:59
126 - Samgar Nurlan (GNS) pinned Jaiden Custodia (VSC) 2:59
132 - Adham Elsayed (GNS) dec. Zion Phillips (VSC) 11-7
138 - Eric Zhang (GNS) pinned Siraj Janjua (VSC) 2:52
145 - Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) pinned Ryan Mohasin (GNS) 2:51
152 - Kaiden Cheng (GNS) pinned Jeremias Sandoval Guzman (VSC) 4:54
160 - Safeer Khan (GNS) pinned Siris St Victor (VSC) 0:47
172 - Adam Yung (GNS) dec. Olivier Souvenance (VSC) 8-4
189 - Michael Pinnock (VSC) by FFT
215 - Johan Roldan (VSC) by FFT
285 - Ezechiel Moise (VSC) by FFT

Martin L. King (MLK) 45, Valley Stream South (VSS) 18
January 14, 2023
102 - Safin Uddin (MLK) pinned Michael Quinones (VSS)
110 - Double Forfeit
118 - Jael Reyes (MLK) by FFT
126 - Connor Fogarty (VSS) dec. Noah Villalona (MLK) 5-2
132 - Miqdaad Alfa (MLK) pinned Joshua Sylvestre (VSS)
138 - Christopher Ventura (MLK) pinned Karen Ramirez (VSS)
145 - David Munir (VSS) dec. Leo Cepeda (MLK) 14-8
152 - Leonardo Veritz (VSS) pinned Francisco Onofre (MLK)
160 - Alexis Navarro (MLK) pinned Aaron Daniels (VSS)
172 - Nicholas Ling Chung (MLK) pinned Ian Seenarine (VSS)
189 - Xavier Villavicencio (MLK) dec. Makai Villanueva (VSS) 8-4
215 - Aidan Mitchell (VSS) by FFT
285 - Angelo Moreno (MLK) pinned Isaac Sylvestre (VSS)

Round 2
Connetquot (Con) 64, Martin L. King (MLK) 12
January 14, 2023
110 - Julian Medina (Con) by FFT
118 - Michael Kerr (Con) pinned Noah Villalona (MLK) 1:16
126 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned Jael Reyes (MLK) 1:06
132 - Reid Harvey (Con) pinned Miqdaad Alfa (MLK) 1:16
138 - Dominick Ricca (Con) md. Christopher Ventura (MLK) 9-0
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) pinned Leo Cepeda (MLK) 0:48
152 - Jake Laplaca (Con) pinned Ribensky Cenatus (MLK) 0:11
160 - Alexis Navarro (MLK) pinned Alphonse Ripandelli (Con) 1:10
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) pinned Nicholas Ling Chung (MLK) 1:46
189 - Kyle Mclaughlin (Con) pinned Xavier Villavicencio (MLK) 1:26
215 - Max Carrion (Con) by FFT
285 - Angelo Moreno (MLK) by FFT
102 - Joey Kokolakis (Con) pinned Safin Uddin (MLK) 1:06

Valley Stream Central (VSC) 57, Valley Stream South (VSS) 12
January 14, 2023
110 - Mia Deroche (VSC) by FFT
118 - Jaiden Custodia (VSC) by FFT
126 - Connor Fogarty (VSS) dec. Oldon Leon (VSC) 9-4
132 - Zion Phillips (VSC) pinned Joshua Sylvestre (VSS) 1:54
138 - Siraj Janjua (VSC) pinned David Munir (VSS) 1:55
145 - Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) pinned Karen Ramirez (VSS) 2:54
152 - Leonardo Veritz (VSS) pinned Odilon Jimenez (VSC) 1:05
160 - Siris St Victor (VSC) dec. Aaron Daniels (VSS) 13-8
172 - Khaiden Ward (VSC) pinned Ian Seenarine (VSS) 5:20
189 - Nelson Frias (VSC) pinned Makai Villanueva (VSS) 0:50
215 - Johan Roldan (VSC) pinned Aidan Mitchell (VSS) 3:40
285 - Isaac Sylvestre (VSS) dec. Charles Rivera (VSC) 8-4
102 - Emmanuel Alvarado (VSC) pinned Michael Quinones (VSS) 1:08

Valley Stream North (VSN) 36, Great Neck South (GNS) 24
January 14, 2023
102 - Andrew Poh (VSN) by FFT
110 - [Winner] Over [Loser] (For.
118 - Alex Isopo (GNS) pinned Matthew Gangi (VSN) 2:15
126 - Nicola Petruccelli (VSN) pinned Samgar Nurlan (GNS) 2:35
132 - Thomas Santo (VSN) pinned Adham Elsayed (GNS) 1:12
138 - Ishaan Zaveri (GNS) dec. Akinwale Omojola (VSN) 10-6
145 - Joseph Ruperto (VSN) pinned Ryan Mohasin (GNS) 1:28
152 - Kaiden Cheng (GNS) pinned Luke Tartamella (VSN) 3:11
160 - Safeer Khan (GNS) pinned Daniel Menjivar (VSN) 1:45
172 - Adam Yung (GNS) dec. Danny Solano (VSN) 12-5
189 - Mateo Aristizabal (VSN) by FFT
215 - Naomi Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
285 - [Winner] Over [Loser] (For.

Round 3
Connetquot (Con) 66, Valley Stream South (VSS) 6
January 14, 2023
118 - Michael Kerr (Con) by FFT
126 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned Connor Fogarty (VSS) 0:32
132 - Roman Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Joshua Sylvestre (VSS) 1:49
138 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned David Munir (VSS) 0:29
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) pinned Karen Ramirez (VSS) 0:28
152 - Ryan Cuccurullo (Con) pinned Leonardo Veritz (VSS) 1:23
160 - Brody Streams (Con) pinned Aaron Daniels (VSS) 0:22
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) pinned Ian Seenarine (VSS) 0:45
189 - Kyle Mclaughlin (Con) pinned Makai Villanueva (VSS) 0:14
215 - Aidan Mitchell (VSS) dec. Max Carrion (Con) 3-2
285 - Vikramjit Singh (VSS) dec. Chanz Williams (Con) 17-11
102 - Joey Kokolakis (Con) pinned Michael Quinones (VSS) 0:58
110 - Julian Medina (Con) by FFT

Martin L. King (MLK) 45, Great Neck South (GNS) 24
January 14, 2023
118 - Alex Isopo (GNS) pinned Jael Reyes (MLK)
126 - Noah Villalona (MLK) pinned Samgar Nurlan (GNS)
132 - Miqdaad Alfa (MLK) pinned Sanzhar Nurlan (GNS)
138 - Christopher Ventura (MLK) pinned Adham Elsayed (GNS)
145 - Jayden Sun (GNS) pinned Leo Cepeda (MLK)
152 - Kaiden Cheng (GNS) pinned Francisco Onofre (MLK)
160 - Alexis Navarro (MLK) dec. Adam Yung (GNS) 9-2
172 - Safeer Khan (GNS) pinned Nicholas Ling Chung (MLK)
189 - Xavier Villavicencio (MLK) pinned Melad Asli (GNS)
215 - Rafael Santiago (MLK) by FFT
285 - Angelo Moreno (MLK) by FFT
102 - Safin Uddin (MLK) by FFT
110 - Double Forfeit

Valley Stream Central (VSC) 48, Valley Stream North (VSN) 29
January 14, 2023
118 - Jaiden Custodia (VSC) by FFT
126 - Nicola Petruccelli (VSN) TF Oldon Leon (VSC) 15-0
132 - Thomas Santo (VSN) pinned Zion Phillips (VSC) 1:51
138 - Akinwale Omojola (VSN) pinned Siraj Janjua (VSC) 2:27
145 - Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) pinned Joseph Ruperto (VSN) 3:26
152 - Odilon Jimenez (VSC) pinned Luke Tartamella (VSN) 2:21
160 - Siris St Victor (VSC) pinned Nyla Phillips (VSN) 1:42
172 - Danny Solano (VSN) pinned Olivier Souvenance (VSC) 1:21
189 - Mateo Aristizabal (VSN) pinned Nelson Frias (VSC) 2:54
215 - Johan Roldan (VSC) pinned Naomi Gonzalez (VSN) 1:21
285 - Charles Rivera (VSC) by FFT
102 - Emmanuel Alvarado (VSC) pinned Andrew Poh (VSN) 4:21
110 - Mia Deroche (VSC) by FFT

Round 4
Connetquot (Con) 73, Great Neck South (GNS) 0
January 14, 2023
126 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned Alex Isopo (GNS) 3:12
132 - Reid Harvey (Con) pinned Sanzhar Nurlan (GNS) 2:50
138 - Dominick Ricca (Con) pinned Adham Elsayed (GNS) 1:14
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) pinned Jayden Sun (GNS) 0:46
152 - Jake Laplaca (Con) pinned Jayden Sun (GNS) 1:45
160 - Connor D`Ambrosio (Con) dec. Adam Yung (GNS) 7-0
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) md. Safeer Khan (GNS) 12-0
189 - Kyle Mclaughlin (Con) by FFT
215 - Max Carrion (Con) by FFT
285 - Chanz Williams (Con) by FFT
102 - Joey Kokolakis (Con) by FFT
110 - Julian Medina (Con) by FFT
118 - Michael Kerr (Con) by FFT

Valley Stream Central (VSC) 50, Martin L. King (MLK) 18
January 14, 2023
126 - Jaiden Custodia (VSC) pinned Jael Reyes (MLK)
132 - Miqdaad Alfa (MLK) pinned Siraj Janjua (VSC)
138 - Zion Phillips (VSC) dec. Christopher Ventura (MLK) 16-10
145 - Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) pinned Leo Cepeda (MLK)
152 - Odilon Jimenez (VSC) dec. Francisco Onofre (MLK) 6-3
160 - Alexis Navarro (MLK) pinned Siris St Victor (VSC)
172 - Nicholas Ling Chung (MLK) pinned Khaiden Ward (VSC)
189 - Michael Pinnock (VSC) pinned Xavier Villavicencio (MLK)
215 - Ethan Raby (VSC) by FFT
285 - Johan Roldan (VSC) dec. Angelo Moreno (MLK) 6-0
102 - Emmanuel Alvarado (VSC) by FFT
110 - Mia Deroche (VSC) TF Safin Uddin (MLK) 15-0
118 - Oldon Leon (VSC) pinned Noah Villalona (MLK)

Valley Stream North (VSN) 53, Valley Stream South (VSS) 18
January 14, 2023
102 - Andrew Poh (VSN) pinned Michael Quinones (VSS) 0:34
110 - [Winner] Over [Loser] (For.
118 - Matthew Gangi (VSN) by FFT
126 - Nicola Petruccelli (VSN) TF Connor Fogarty (VSS) 16-0
132 - Thomas Santo (VSN) pinned Joshua Sylvestre (VSS) 0:43
138 - Akinwale Omojola (VSN) pinned Karen Ramirez (VSS) 2:50
145 - Joseph Ruperto (VSN) pinned David Munir (VSS) 2:40
152 - Leonardo Veritz (VSS) pinned Luke Tartamella (VSN) 1:21
160 - Daniel Menjivar (VSN) pinned Aaron Daniels (VSS) 1:27
172 - Danny Solano (VSN) pinned Ian Seenarine (VSS) 1:59
189 - Mateo Aristizabal (VSN) pinned Aaron Leal (VSS) 0:14
215 - Aidan Mitchell (VSS) pinned Naomi Gonzalez (VSN) 1:01
285 - Junior Roberts-Harris (VSS) by FFT

Round 5
Connetquot (Con) 60, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 15
January 14, 2023
132 - Roman Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Zion Phillips (VSC) 0:20
138 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Siraj Janjua (VSC) 0:39
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) pinned Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) 3:30
152 - Alphonse Ripandelli (Con) pinned Odilon Jimenez (VSC) 1:15
160 - Jake Laplaca (Con) pinned Siris St Victor (VSC) 0:54
172 - Ryan Monahan (Con) pinned Olivier Souvenance (VSC) 1:38
189 - Kyle Mclaughlin (Con) pinned Nelson Frias (VSC) 3:43
215 - Johan Roldan (VSC) pinned Chanz Williams (Con) 1:03
285 - Ezechiel Moise (VSC) by FFT
102 - Emmanuel Alvarado (VSC) dec. Joey Kokolakis (Con) 5-1
110 - Julian Medina (Con) pinned Mia Deroche (VSC) 1:25
118 - Michael Kerr (Con) pinned Oldon Leon (VSC) 0:40
126 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned Jaiden Custodia (VSC) 1:05

Great Neck South (GNS) 34, Valley Stream South (VSS) 30
January 14, 2023
102 - Michael Quinones (VSS) by FFT
110 - Double Forfeit
118 - Alex Isopo (GNS) by FFT
126 - Samgar Nurlan (GNS) dec. Connor Fogarty (VSS) 4-2
132 - Sanzhar Nurlan (GNS) md. Joshua Sylvestre (VSS) 11-2
138 - Adham Elsayed (GNS) pinned Karen Ramirez (VSS) 0:50
145 - Jayden Sun (GNS) pinned David Munir (VSS) 2:20
152 - Leonardo Veritz (VSS) pinned Kaiden Cheng (GNS) 5:46
160 - Safeer Khan (GNS) pinned Aaron Daniels (VSS) 1:55
172 - Adam Yung (GNS) dec. Ian Seenarine (VSS) 7-0
189 - Aaron Leal (VSS) by FFT
215 - Aidan Mitchell (VSS) by FFT
285 - Junior Roberts-Harris (VSS) by FFT

Valley Stream North (VSN) 45, Martin L. King (MLK) 21
January 14, 2023
132 - Thomas Santo (VSN) pinned Miqdaad Alfa (MLK)
138 - Christopher Ventura (MLK) pinned Akinwale Omojola (VSN)
145 - Joseph Ruperto (VSN) pinned Leo Cepeda (MLK)
152 - Luke Tartamella (VSN) pinned Francisco Onofre (MLK)
160 - Daniel Menjivar (VSN) pinned Alexis Navarro (MLK)
172 - Danny Solano (VSN) dec. Nicholas Ling Chung (MLK) 2-0 SV
189 - Mateo Aristizabal (VSN) pinned Xavier Villavicencio (MLK)
215 - Naomi Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
285 - Angelo Moreno (MLK) by FFT
102 - Andrew Poh (VSN) pinned Safin Uddin (MLK)
110 - Double Forfeit
118 - Noah Villalona (MLK) pinned Matthew Gangi (VSN)
126 - Jael Reyes (MLK) dec. Madison Mahabir (VSN) 6-3

Jericho Round Robin Duals
Port Jefferson (PJ) 57, Jericho (Jer) 12
January 14, 2023
126 - John Bonura (PJ) pinned Ian Kim (Jer) 0:43
132 - Chris Lotten (PJ) dec. Robin Zhong (Jer) 5-2
138 - Cade Delgado (PJ) dec. Brad Rosembarg (Jer) 9-3
145 - Nick Comito (PJ) pinned Leon He (Jer) 1:52
152 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned Matt Friedlander (Jer) 1:49
160 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned James Verruto (PJ) 0:45
172 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) pinned Ashton Salmon (Jer) 0:49
189 - Willy Rodriguez (PJ) pinned Ahmad Memon (Jer) 1:07
215 - Junior Beltran (PJ) pinned Ansh Singh (Jer) 1:00
285 - Xavier Lemus (Jer) pinned Jagger Celentano (PJ) 0:30
102 - David Argyos (PJ) pinned Ava Zucker (Jer) 3:41
110 - Nick Rodriguez (PJ) dec. Al Qasemi (Jer) 5-4
118 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) pinned Alan Liu (Jer) 2:29

Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 66, Lawrence (Law) 6
January 14, 2023
102 - Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) pinned Meredith Maldonado (Law) 1:15
110 - Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) by FFT
118 - Jaythen Mosquea (Sew-W) by FFT
126 - Adiway Adjith-Kumar (Sew-W) by FFT
132 - Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) by FFT
138 - Kayden Prince (Sew-W) pinned Gavin Chaves (Law) 1:50
145 - Alex Williams (Sew-W) pinned Jose Ordonez (Law) 0:33
152 - Jordan Mitchell (Sew-W) pinned Jose Sequeira (Law) 2:50
160 - Double Forfeit
172 - Erick Burkett (Sew-W) pinned Eliel Morales (Law) 3:04
189 - Armando Espinal (Law) def. Jonathan Edme (Sew-W) Inj Dflt
215 - Jared Solouero (Sew-W) pinned Blessing Ayangbesan (Law) 1:11
285 - Sam Castillo (Sew-W) pinned Adolfo Santiago (Law) 1:59

Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 36, Jericho (Jer) 30
January 14, 2023
132 - Robin Zhong (Jer) dec. Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) 8-1
138 - Alex Williams (Sew-W) pinned Brad Rosembarg (Jer) 1:41
145 - Kori Prince (Sew-W) dec. Ethan Hau (Jer) 8-7
152 - Leon He (Jer) dec. Jordan Mitchell (Sew-W) 7-1
160 - Brandon Klein (Jer) by FFT
172 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Erick Burkett (Sew-W) 0:29
189 - Jonathan Edme (Sew-W) pinned Ashton Salmon (Jer) 2:50
215 - Jared Solouero (Sew-W) pinned Ahmad Memon (Jer) 0:54
285 - Xavier Lemus (Jer) pinned Sam Castillo (Sew-W) 1:11
102 - Ava Zucker (Jer) pinned Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) 0:40
110 - Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) pinned Al Qasemi (Jer) 3:22
118 - Jaythen Mosquea (Sew-W) dec. Alan Liu (Jer) 4-3
126 - Adiway Adjith-Kumar (Sew-W) pinned Ian Kim (Jer) 4:44

Port Jefferson (PJ) 78, Lawrence (Law) 0
January 14, 2023
132 - Cade Delgado (PJ) by FFT
138 - Chris Lotten (PJ) pinned Gavin Chaves (Law) 0:38
145 - Nick Comito (PJ) pinned Jose Ordonez (Law) 0:34
152 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned Jose Sequeira (Law) 1:52
160 - James Verruto (PJ) by FFT
172 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) pinned Armando Espinal (Law) 1:17
189 - Willy Rodriguez (PJ) by FFT
215 - Junior Beltran (PJ) pinned Adolfo Santiago (Law) 1:53
285 - Jagger Celentano (PJ) by FFT
102 - David Argyos (PJ) by FFT
110 - Nick Rodriguez (PJ) by FFT
118 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) by FFT
126 - John Bonura (PJ) by FFT

Jericho (Jer) 76, Lawrence (Law) 0
January 14, 2023
102 - Ava Zucker (Jer) pinned Meredith Maldonado (Law) 0:10
110 - Al Qasemi (Jer) by FFT
118 - Alan Liu (Jer) by FFT
126 - Ian Kim (Jer) by FFT
132 - Stephanie Li (Jer) by FFT
138 - Brad Rosembarg (Jer) pinned Gavin Chaves (Law) 1:32
145 - Ethan Hau (Jer) pinned Jose Ordonez (Law) 2:58
152 - Leon He (Jer) md. Jose Sequeira (Law) 17-4
160 - Brandon Klein (Jer) by FFT
172 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Armando Espinal (Law) 0:49
189 - Ahmad Memon (Jer) pinned Medardo Martinez (Law) 1:18
215 - Ansh Singh (Jer) pinned Blessing Ayangbesan (Law) 4:26
285 - Xavier Lemus (Jer) pinned Adolfo Santiago (Law) 0:23

Port Jefferson (PJ) 71, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 3
January 14, 2023
138 - Cade Delgado (PJ) TF Alex Williams (Sew-W) 18-3
145 - Nick Comito (PJ) pinned Jordan Mitchell (Sew-W) 0:40
152 - Liam Rogers (PJ) by FFT
160 - James Verruto (PJ) by FFT
172 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) pinned Erick Burkett (Sew-W) 0:52
189 - Willy Rodriguez (PJ) pinned Jonathan Edme (Sew-W) 1:07
215 - Junior Beltran (PJ) pinned Jared Solouero (Sew-W) 4:38
285 - Jagger Celentano (PJ) pinned Sam Castillo (Sew-W) 1:17
102 - David Argyos (PJ) pinned Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) 0:27
110 - Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) dec. Nick Rodriguez (PJ) 14-12 SV
118 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) pinned Adiway Adjith-Kumar (Sew-W) 1:40
126 - John Bonura (PJ) pinned Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) 1:05
132 - Chris Lotten (PJ) by FFT

Kohl Invitational at Suffern HS
January 14, 2023
Team Scores
  1. Manhasset 237.5
  2. Sayville 214.5
  3. Monroe Woodbury 177
  4. North Rockland 119
  5. Syosset 115.5
  6. Huntington 108.5
  7. Suffern 105
  8. Warwick Valley 70
  9. East Ramapo 54
10. Newburgh Free Academy 45
11. Clarkstown South 31



Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Will Russell (Man) TF Kelly Sullivan (MW) 3:22 (17-1)
110 - Elijah Brown (MW) md. Robert Walker (Say) 9-1
118 - Aidan Bebber (Man) dec. Jonathan Granito (Hu) 10-5
126 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Adam Armendariz (Man) 3:06
132 - Leo Mongiello (Say) pinned Liam Hayes (MW) 1:52
138 - Dan Holahan (Say) pinned Justin Riello (NRk) 3:35
145 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) md. Mike Rosenblulm (MW) 11-2
152 - Harris Ghaffari (Man) dec. James Miller (Say) 6-3
160 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Aaron Bernard (MW) 3:06
172 - Joseph Ponesse (NFA) dec. Zach Zboray (Hu) 6-5
189 - Eric Carlson (Man) dec. Will Henry (Syo) 6-1
215 - David Christiansen (Say) pinned Carter White (Say) 1:19
285 - Nacer Villalobos (Man) dec. Dimitri Pierre (ER) 5-3
Most Pins Least Time: Cody Lopresti (Sayville, 172), 4 in 8:41
Consolation Finals
102 - Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) pinned Robert Brophy (Suf) 0:55
110 - Henry Jervis (Man) md. Jumal Russ (ER) 12-0
118 - Michael Hade (CS) pinned Marc DiTore (Man) 3:40
126 - Atif Heathington (Man) def. Derek Fisher (Suf), by FFT
132 - Robert DePolito (NRk) dec. Enzo Pupillo (Hu) 4-3
138 - Harry Tzavelis (Man) pinned Anastasios Tzezailidis (WV) 2:10
145 - Michael Accardo (WV) dec. Tyce Vandergoot (NRk) 3-2
152 - Nicholas Silipo (Syo) pinned Brandon Carcaterra (MW) 2:41
160 - Ricky Guzman (WV) def. Julian Rivera (Suf), by FFT
172 - Christian St. John (Hu) pinned Bill Liu (Man) 2:15
189 - Christopher Leggett (NFA) md. Eryk Shammgod (MW) 9-1
215 - Jordin Santana (NRk) pinned Sean Dillon (Syo) 2:50
285 - Ben Ryan (Suf) pinned Cam Dalton (MW) 5:20
5th / 6th Place Matches
102 - Liam Lin (NRk) pinned Jayden Dastine (ER) 1:31
110 - Jack Reda (Man) pinned Jordan Busby (NFA) 4:28
118 - Matthew Reina (Say) dec. Christian Rontiris (Man) 7-2
126 - Liam Dube (Suf) pinned Myles Johnson (NRk) 0:52
132 - Jarel Lopez (Suf) pinned Noah Marte (MW) 3:17
138 - Gregory Casvikes (CS) dec. Andrew Maiano (Suf) 6-2
145 - Marcus Charlot (MW) dec. Frank Malvey (Man) 10-5
152 - Jayden Perini (NRk) pinned Wesly Guzman (NRk) 2:52
160 - Conor Duffy (Man) pinned Jackson Frommeyer (WV) 0:44
172 - Cody Lopresti (Say) pinned Nicholas Hansen (MW) 1:54
189 - Jacob Knaggs (Suf) dec. Elijah Bonet (NRk) 3-2
215 - Anthony Ortiz (ER) pinned Jake Rooney (WV) 1:35
285 - Mitch Kolar (Say) pinned Jose Hernandez Rosa (MW) 1:21

Mustang Duals at Mineola
Round 1
Bay Shore (BS) 72, Oyster Bay (OB) 0
January 14, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Jordan Drago (BS) by FFT
118 - Fredy Pimental (BS) by FFT
126 - Kyle Taube (BS) by FFT
132 - Aidan Becconsall (BS) pinned Ricardo Pontarin (OB) 2:48
138 - Josiah Burgess (BS) pinned Santino Palumbo (OB) 1:27
145 - Reyli Ramirez (BS) pinned Jagger Romano (OB) 2:36
152 - Brendan Knapp (BS) by FFT
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) by FFT
172 - Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) by FFT
189 - John Betancourt (BS) pinned Philip Ramos - Kolchin (OB) 0:31
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) by FFT
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) by FFT

Locust Valley (LV) 36, John Glenn B (JG) 31
January 14, 2023
102 - Dylan Mueller (LV) by FFT
110 - David Futeran (JG) by FFT
118 - Sonny Consolazio (LV) pinned Max Feinman (JG) 0:37
126 - Thomas Rutherford (LV) pinned Devin McNamara (JG) 5:09
132 - Aiden Lee (JG) pinned Ethan Becker (LV) 3:28
138 - Braiden Houghtaling (LV) dec. Benny Lee (JG) 3-2
145 - Connor Monclova (JG) pinned Ryan Roberts (LV) 2:35
152 - Jasai McKay (JG) dec. Zachary Spinelli (LV) 10-8
160 - Robert Burns (LV) pinned Walter Zalak (JG) 3:47
172 - Chris Flores (JG) md. Domingo Vega (LV) 10-1
189 - Nicholas Capozzi (LV) dec. Anthony Palencia (JG) 10-8
215 - Angelo Cotroneo (LV) pinned David Rafiq (JG) 2:50
285 - Anthony Borja (JG) by FFT

Mineola (Min) 44, Roosevelt (Roo) 28
January 14, 2023
102 - Nahkin Stevens (Roo) by FFT
110 - Matthew Lisboa (Min) pinned Selvin Diaz (Roo) 3:12
118 - Gavin Maurer (Min) pinned Angelo Castro (Roo) 2:40
126 - Isaiah Rivera (Min) pinned Antonio Christian (Roo) 1:36
132 - Esah Abdul Kareem (Roo) md. Manny Rivera (Min) 18-7
138 - Nick Kostulias (Min) pinned Domonic Solomon (Roo) 0:33
145 - Joe Keesee (Min) pinned Esteban Lara (Roo) 3:04
152 - Chris Staltzer (Min) md. Russell Slinger Jr (Roo) 12-2
160 - Joao Goncalves (Min) md. Charleton Watt (Roo) 9-0
172 - Jorge Gonzalez (Roo) by FFT
189 - John Castillo (Roo) by FFT
215 - Besian Husig (Min) pinned Tyler Giles (Roo) 2:52
285 - Christian Robinson (Roo) by FFT

Round 2
Bay Shore (BS) 48, Locust Valley (LV) 24
January 14, 2023
102 - Dylan Mueller (LV) by FFT
110 - Jordan Drago (BS) by FFT
118 - Sonny Consolazio (LV) pinned Fredy Pimental (BS) 5:22
126 - Ethan Becker (LV) pinned Gabrielle Baker (BS) 3:46
132 - Braiden Houghtaling (LV) dec. Aidan Becconsall (BS) 5-1
138 - Josiah Burgess (BS) pinned Devin Maher (LV) 2:50
145 - Reyli Ramirez (BS) pinned Ryan Roberts (LV) 3:11
152 - Brendan Knapp (BS) pinned Zachary Spinelli (LV) 0:56
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) pinned Robert Burns (LV) 1:13
172 - Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) pinned Domingo Vega (LV) 0:30
189 - Nicholas Capozzi (LV) dec. John Betancourt (BS) 10-8
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned Angelo Cotroneo (LV) 1:32
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) by FFT

Mineola (Min) 41, John Glenn B (JG) 24
January 14, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Matthew Lisboa (Min) pinned David Futeran (JG) 4:20
118 - Gavin Maurer (Min) pinned Max Feinman (JG) 4:20
126 - Jesse Kostulias (Min) md. Devin McNamara (JG) 16-7
132 - Aiden Lee (JG) pinned Manny Rivera (Min) 0:30
138 - William Massaro (Min) pinned Benny Lee (JG) 1:15
145 - Joe Keesee (Min) pinned Connor Monclova (JG) 0:14
152 - Chris Staltzer (Min) md. Jasai McKay (JG) 10-1
160 - Walter Zalak (JG) pinned Joao Goncalves (Min) 4:17
172 - Chris Flores (JG) by FFT
189 - Anthony Palencia (JG) by FFT
215 - Besian Husig (Min) pinned David Rafiq (JG) 3:37
285 - Joaquin Cruz (Min) dec. Zach Berger (JG) 3-2 SV

Roosevelt (Roo) 72, Oyster Bay (OB) 6
January 14, 2023
102 - Nahkin Stevens (Roo) by FFT
110 - Selvin Diaz (Roo) by FFT
118 - Angelo Castro (Roo) pinned Lucas Sansone (OB) 1:00
126 - Antonio Christian (Roo) by FFT
132 - Esah Abdul Kareem (Roo) pinned Ricardo Pontarin (OB) 0:30
138 - Santino Palumbo (OB) pinned Domonic Solomon (Roo) 2:15
145 - Esteban Lara (Roo) pinned Jagger Romano (OB) 2:35
152 - Russell Slinger Jr (Roo) by FFT
160 - Charleton Watt (Roo) by FFT
172 - Jorge Gonzalez (Roo) by FFT
189 - John Castillo (Roo) pinned Cody Karlson (OB) 0:45
215 - Jordan Gurdon (Roo) by FFT
285 - Christian Robinson (Roo) by FFT

Round 3
Bay Shore (BS) 58, Roosevelt (Roo) 14
January 14, 2023
102 - Christopher Banuelos Mendez (Roo) by FFT
110 - Nahkin Stevens (Roo) md. Tom Modica (BS) 15-5
118 - Fredy Pimental (BS) pinned Angelo Castro (Roo) 2:56
126 - Kyle Taube (BS) pinned Antonio Christian (Roo) 1:35
132 - Esah Abdul Kareem (Roo) md. Aidan Becconsall (BS) 10-2
138 - Josiah Burgess (BS) pinned Anthony Avalos (Roo) 3:11
145 - Reyli Ramirez (BS) md. Esteban Lara (Roo) 8-0
152 - Brendan Knapp (BS) pinned Russell Slinger Jr (Roo) 1:01
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) pinned Charleton Watt (Roo) 0:48
172 - Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) pinned Jorge Gonzalez (Roo) 2:46
189 - John Betancourt (BS) pinned John Castillo (Roo) 0:58
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned Tyler Giles (Roo) 1:17
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) pinned Christian Robinson (Roo) 3:00

John Glenn B (JG) 66, Oyster Bay (OB) 3
January 14, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - David Futeran (JG) by FFT
118 - Max Feinman (JG) pinned Lucas Sansone (OB) 3:47
126 - Devin McNamara (JG) by FFT
132 - Aiden Lee (JG) pinned Ricardo Pontarin (OB) 1:01
138 - Santino Palumbo (OB) dec. Benny Lee (JG) 7-2
145 - Connor Monclova (JG) pinned Jagger Romano (OB) 1:07
152 - Jasai McKay (JG) by FFT
160 - Walter Zalak (JG) by FFT
172 - Chris Flores (JG) pinned Philip Ramos - Kolchin (OB) 1:27
189 - Anthony Palencia (JG) by FFT
215 - David Rafiq (JG) by FFT
285 - Zach Berger (JG) by FFT

Mineola (Min) 46, Locust Valley (LV) 30
January 14, 2023
102 - Dylan Mueller (LV) by FFT
110 - Matthew Lisboa (Min) by FFT
118 - Sonny Consolazio (LV) pinned Gavin Maurer (Min) 0:58
126 - Jesse Kostulias (Min) pinned Thomas Rutherford (LV) 2:28
132 - Manny Rivera (Min) md. Ethan Becker (LV) 12-2
138 - Nick Kostulias (Min) pinned Braiden Houghtaling (LV) 0:53
145 - Joe Keesee (Min) pinned Ryan Roberts (LV) 1:52
152 - Chris Staltzer (Min) pinned Zachary Spinelli (LV) 1:36
160 - Robert Burns (LV) pinned Joao Goncalves (Min) 5:12
172 - Domingo Vega (LV) by FFT
189 - Nicholas Capozzi (LV) by FFT
215 - Besian Husig (Min) pinned Angelo Cotroneo (LV) 1:37
285 - Joaquin Cruz (Min) by FFT

Round 4
Bay Shore (BS) 53, John Glenn B (JG) 15
January 14, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - David Futeran (JG) dec. Tom Modica (BS) 7-5
118 - Fredy Pimental (BS) pinned Max Feinman (JG) 1:33
126 - Kyle Taube (BS) TF Devin McNamara (JG) 17-1 3:15
132 - Aiden Lee (JG) pinned Aidan Becconsall (BS) 1:28
138 - Josiah Burgess (BS) pinned Benny Lee (JG) 2:38
145 - Reyli Ramirez (BS) pinned Connor Monclova (JG) 3:43
152 - Brendan Knapp (BS) pinned Jasai McKay (JG) 1:46
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) pinned Walter Zalak (JG) 2:15
172 - Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) pinned Chris Flores (JG) 3:59
189 - Anthony Palencia (JG) def. John Betancourt (BS) Inj Dflt
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned Zach Berger (JG) 0:19
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) pinned Anthony Borja (JG) 1:02

Mineola (Min) 60, Oyster Bay (OB) 6
January 14, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Jack Moreira (Min) by FFT
118 - Gavin Maurer (Min) by FFT
126 - Jesse Kostulias (Min) by FFT
132 - Manny Rivera (Min) pinned Ricardo Pontarin (OB) 0:34
138 - William Massaro (Min) pinned Santino Palumbo (OB) 1:44
145 - Joe Keesee (Min) pinned Jagger Romano (OB) 2:25
152 - John Cosgrove (Min) by FFT
160 - Joao Goncalves (Min) by FFT
172 - Philip Ramos - Kolchin (OB) by FFT
189 - Double Forfeit
215 - Besian Husig (Min) by FFT
285 - Joaquin Cruz (Min) by FFT

Roosevelt (Roo) 34, Locust Valley (LV) 29
January 14, 2023
102 - Nahkin Stevens (Roo) dec. Dylan Mueller (LV) 5-3 SV
110 - Selvin Diaz (Roo) by FFT
118 - Sonny Consolazio (LV) pinned Angelo Castro (Roo) 0:39
126 - Ethan Becker (LV) pinned Carlos Hernandez (Roo) 2:32
132 - Braiden Houghtaling (LV) dec. Esah Abdul Kareem (Roo) 5-3 SV
138 - Devin Maher (LV) dec. Domonic Solomon (Roo) 11-8
145 - Wedley Angervil (Roo) md. Ryan Roberts (LV) 14-4
152 - Russell Slinger Jr (Roo) pinned Owen Pye (LV) 3:28
160 - Robert Burns (LV) TF Charleton Watt (Roo) 18-2 4:44
172 - Jorge Gonzalez (Roo) pinned Domingo Vega (LV) 1:10
189 - Nicholas Capozzi (LV) pinned John Castillo (Roo) 1:50
215 - Tyler Giles (Roo) dec. Angelo Cotroneo (LV) 9-3
285 - Christian Robinson (Roo) by FFT

Round 5
Bay Shore (BS) 52, Mineola (Min) 15
January 14, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Matthew Lisboa (Min) def. Tom Modica (BS) Inj Dflt
118 - Fredy Pimental (BS) md. Gavin Maurer (Min) 14-4
126 - Kyle Taube (BS) pinned Jesse Kostulias (Min) 1:07
132 - Manny Rivera (Min) dec. Aidan Becconsall (BS) 6-0
138 - Josiah Burgess (BS) pinned Nick Kostulias (Min) 1:19
145 - Joe Keesee (Min) pinned Reyli Ramirez (BS) 3:42
152 - Brendan Knapp (BS) pinned Chris Staltzer (Min) 0:25
160 - Christopher Reddy (BS) pinned Joao Goncalves (Min) 1:26
172 - Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) by FFT
189 - John Betancourt (BS) by FFT
215 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned Besian Husig (Min) 2:58
285 - Jordan Thompson (BS) pinned Joaquin Cruz (Min) 2:56

John Glenn B (JG) 42, Roosevelt (Roo) 27
January 14, 2023
102 - Nahkin Stevens (Roo) by FFT
110 - David Futeran (JG) pinned Selvin Diaz (Roo) 0:39
118 - Angelo Castro (Roo) pinned Max Feinman (JG) 1:39
126 - Devin McNamara (JG) dec. Antonio Christian (Roo) 7-4
132 - Aiden Lee (JG) pinned Esah Abdul Kareem (Roo) 2:37
138 - Benny Lee (JG) def. Domonic Solomon (Roo) Inj Dflt
145 - Connor Monclova (JG) pinned Esteban Lara (Roo) 5:09
152 - Russell Slinger Jr (Roo) dec. Jasai McKay (JG) 12-10
160 - Walter Zalak (JG) pinned Charleton Watt (Roo) 3:54
172 - Jorge Gonzalez (Roo) pinned Chris Flores (JG) 4:56
189 - Anthony Palencia (JG) pinned John Castillo (Roo) 4:03
215 - Zach Berger (JG) dec. Tyler Giles (Roo) 4-3
285 - Christian Robinson (Roo) pinned Anthony Borja (JG) 1:40

Locust Valley (LV) 54, Oyster Bay (OB) 12
January 14, 2023
102 - Dylan Mueller (LV) by FFT
110 - Double Forfeit
118 - Grant Creedon (LV) by FFT
126 - Ethan Becker (LV) by FFT
132 - Ricardo Pontarin (OB) pinned Jake Cobas (LV) 1:44
138 - Santino Palumbo (OB) pinned Devin Maher (LV) 1:46
145 - Ryan Roberts (LV) by FFT
152 - Owen Pye (LV) by FFT
160 - Robert Burns (LV) by FFT
172 - Domingo Vega (LV) pinned Philip Ramos - Kolchin (OB) 1:11
189 - Nicholas Capozzi (LV) by FFT
215 - Angelo Cotroneo (LV) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Uniondale Duals
Round 1
Pool A
MacArthur (Mac) 48, Island Trees (IT) 21
January 14, 2023
102 - Charles Bergonzi (Mac) pinned John Mignanelli (IT) 2:32
110 - Kevin Cusker (IT) by FFT
118 - Carmine Dinovi (Mac) pinned Jefry Trejo-Pachecho (IT) 1:55
126 - Jesse Kaufman (Mac) pinned Tyler Kelly (IT) 1:00
132 - Robert Anderson (IT) by FFT
138 - Joeseph Filocamo (IT) dec. James Jennison (Mac) 4-3
145 - Leonardo Mancini (Mac) pinned Danny Zamroz (IT) 4:58
152 - Michael Waters (Mac) pinned Irvin Orellana-Avalos (IT) 1:47
160 - Michael Coppeto (IT) pinned Thomas Bennett (Mac) 3:50
172 - Mathew Powers (Mac) dec. Kenneth Aristondo (IT) 8-3
189 - Allan Fernandez (Mac) dec. Henry Garger (IT) 7-5
215 - Jake Mauro (Mac) by FFT
285 - Michael Mennette (Mac) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 35, Sachem East (SacE) 30
January 14, 2023
102 - Joshua Pierre-Paul (Un) pinned Gavin Nerko (SacE) 0:58
110 - Jorge Gomez (Un) TF Ronald Munoz (SacE) 15-0 3:25
118 - Angel Banegas (Un) dec. Mikey Tietjen (SacE) 8-2
126 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) pinned Steven Fuentes (Un) 1:56
132 - Anthony Araque (Un) dec. Joe Panebianco (SacE) 10-6
138 - Austin Brendl (SacE) dec. Tristan Greenwood (Un) 5-4
145 - Bekhan Carcamo (Un) by FFT
152 - Logan Schomaker (SacE) dec. Ikenna Okoye (Un) 5-4
160 - Azariah Delacruz (SacE) pinned Jason Cruz (Un) 0:32
172 - Jack Pickersgill (SacE) pinned Axel Lopez (Un) 0:41
189 - Micheley Aurelien (Un) pinned Johnny Valdez (SacE) 2:51
215 - Connor O`Hehir (SacE) pinned Luis Lizama (Un) 3:32
285 - Dennis Argueta (Un) pinned David Tejada (SacE) 2:51

Pool B
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 56, Seaford (Sea) 19
January 14, 2023
102 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) pinned Stephen Whiston (Sea) 1:22
110 - Anthony Paradiso (Sea) pinned Jared Eisenberg (BJFK) 2:46
118 - Vasilios Katranis (BJFK) pinned John Sclafani (Sea) 3:51
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) md. Patrick McClernon (Sea) 10-0
132 - JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) pinned Christopher Curry (Sea) 1:49
138 - Jack Godoy (Sea) dec. Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) 11-8
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) md. Liam Whiston (Sea) 16-2
152 - Matthew Hirschman (BJFK) dec. Max Addiego (Sea) 3-2
160 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) pinned Aidan Lukas (Sea) 3:11
172 - Ian Estimable (BJFK) dec. Angelo Maffettone (Sea) 11-4
189 - Matt Martorana (Sea) md. Tyler Casesi (BJFK) 13-2
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) pinned Chris Froese (Sea) 0:56
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) by FFT

East Meadow (EM) 42, Freeport (Fre) 24
January 14, 2023
102 - Christian Mccravey (Fre) md. Kyle Francis (EM) 15-5
110 - Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) dec. Jahari Lloyd (Fre) 7-4
118 - Matthew Motamedian (EM) pinned Donte Mason (Fre) 1:02
126 - James Galiano (EM) pinned Jabriel Estevez (Fre) 2:36
132 - Brady Hohlman (EM) dec. Jose Flores (Fre) 7-4
138 - Kelvin Abreu (Fre) md. David D`Achille (EM) 12-3
145 - Henson Romero (Fre) pinned Brian Terino (EM) 5:32
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) pinned Amir Levy (Fre) 3:50
160 - Matthew Coffey (EM) pinned Ivo Gonzalez (Fre) 3:31
172 - Brandon Kebreau (EM) pinned Anthony Velasquez (Fre) 3:34
189 - Juan Ramos (Fre) md. Liam Koudelka (EM) 11-1
215 - Jordan Addison (Fre) pinned Rana Igra (EM) 1:29
285 - Joseph Arbitello (EM) pinned Edwin Aracena (Fre) 3:11

Round 2
Pool A
MacArthur (Mac) 39, Uniondale (Un) 36
January 14, 2023
110 - Jorge Gomez (Un) by FFT
118 - Angel Banegas (Un) def. Carmine Dinovi (Mac) Inj Dflt
126 - Steven Fuentes (Un) pinned Jesse Kaufman (Mac) 2:22
132 - Anthony Araque (Un) by FFT
138 - James Jennison (Mac) pinned Tristan Greenwood (Un) 1:44
145 - Leonardo Mancini (Mac) pinned Bekhan Carcamo (Un) 5:23
152 - Michael Waters (Mac) dec. Ikenna Okoye (Un) 7-1
160 - Mathew Powers (Mac) pinned Jason Cruz (Un) 1:19
172 - Thomas Bennett (Mac) pinned Axel Lopez (Un) 1:10
189 - Allan Fernandez (Mac) pinned Micheley Aurelien (Un) 1:20
215 - Luis Lizama (Un) pinned Jake Mauro (Mac) 0:48
285 - Dennis Argueta (Un) pinned Michael Mennette (Mac) 0:59
102 - Charles Bergonzi (Mac) pinned Joshua Pierre-Paul (Un) 3:55

Sachem East (SacE) 45, Island Trees (IT) 27
January 14, 2023
110 - Ronald Munoz (SacE) pinned Kevin Cusker (IT) 1:27
118 - Mikey Tietjen (SacE) dec. Jefry Trejo-Pachecho (IT) 8-4
126 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) pinned Tyler Kelly (IT) 0:58
132 - Joe Panebianco (SacE) pinned Robert Anderson (IT) 1:03
138 - Joeseph Filocamo (IT) pinned Austin Brendl (SacE) 1:19
145 - Danny Zamroz (IT) by FFT
152 - Michael Coppeto (IT) pinned Logan Schomaker (SacE) 1:42
160 - Azariah Delacruz (SacE) pinned Killian Noon (IT) 3:49
172 - Jack Pickersgill (SacE) pinned Kenneth Aristondo (IT) 0:27
189 - Henry Garger (IT) pinned Johnny Valdez (SacE) 2:20
215 - Connor O`Hehir (SacE) by FFT
285 - David Tejada (SacE) by FFT
102 - John Mignanelli (IT) dec. Gavin Nerko (SacE) 5-0

Pool B
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 48, Freeport (Fre) 22
January 14, 2023
110 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) md. Jared Eisenberg (BJFK) 17-6
118 - Vasilios Katranis (BJFK) dec. Joshua Cabrera (Fre) 12-5
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) pinned Jabriel Estevez (Fre) 3:38
132 - JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) pinned Jose Flores (Fre) 0:47
138 - Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) pinned Kelvin Abreu (Fre) 2:13
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) dec. Henson Romero (Fre) 3-0
152 - Amir Levy (Fre) pinned Matthew Hirschman (BJFK) 2:19
160 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) pinned Ivo Gonzalez (Fre) 3:13
172 - Anthony Velasquez (Fre) pinned Ian Estimable (BJFK) 0:23
189 - Christian Greene (Fre) pinned Tyler Casesi (BJFK) 1:48
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) pinned Jordan Addison (Fre) 1:40
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) pinned Edwin Aracena (Fre) 1:21
102 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) pinned Christian Mccravey (Fre) 1:20

East Meadow (EM) 75, Seaford (Sea) 18
January 14, 2023
110 - Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) pinned Anthony Paradiso (Sea) 3:07
118 - Joseph Kwarta (EM) pinned John Sclafani (Sea) 0:51
126 - Matthew Motamedian (EM) by FFT
132 - Brady Hohlman (EM) pinned Christopher Curry (Sea) 2:56
138 - Louis Cannata (Sea) pinned David D`Achille (EM) 5:36
145 - Brian Terino (EM) pinned Ryan Baldwin (Sea) 2:35
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) pinned Liam Whiston (Sea) 1:01
160 - Matthew Coffey (EM) pinned Aidan Lukas (Sea) 3:59
172 - Jayden Torres (EM) pinned Angelo Maffettone (Sea) 1:38
189 - Liam Koudelka (EM) dec. Matt Martorana (Sea) 7-3
215 - Chris Froese (Sea) by FFT
285 - Joseph Arbitello (EM) by FFT
102 - Kyle Francis (EM) pinned Stephen Whiston (Sea) 4:04

Round 3
Pool A
Sachem East (SacE) 42, MacArthur (Mac) 31
January 14, 2023
118 - Mikey Tietjen (SacE) pinned Carmine Dinovi (Mac) 3:23
126 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) pinned Jesse Kaufman (Mac) 1:21
132 - Joe Panebianco (SacE) by FFT
138 - James Jennison (Mac) by FFT
145 - Leonardo Mancini (Mac) by FFT
152 - Michael Waters (Mac) dec. Logan Schomaker (SacE) 7-1
160 - Thomas Bennett (Mac) md. Azariah Delacruz (SacE) 12-4
172 - Jack Pickersgill (SacE) pinned Mathew Powers (Mac) 0:19
189 - Allan Fernandez (Mac) pinned Johnny Valdez (SacE) 1:14
215 - Connor O`Hehir (SacE) def. Jake Mauro (Mac) Inj Dflt
285 - David Tejada (SacE) pinned Michael Mennette (Mac) 0:17
102 - Charles Bergonzi (Mac) pinned Gavin Nerko (SacE) 0:46
110 - Ronald Munoz (SacE) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 44, Island Trees (IT) 27
January 14, 2023
102 - Joshua Pierre-Paul (Un) dec. John Mignanelli (IT) 8-2
110 - Jorge Gomez (Un) pinned Kevin Cusker (IT) 1:14
118 - Angel Banegas (Un) pinned Jefry Trejo-Pachecho (IT) 3:04
126 - Jacob Rivas (Un) pinned Tyler Kelly (IT) 1:37
132 - Anthony Araque (Un) pinned Robert Anderson (IT) 1:26
138 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Tristan Greenwood (Un) 0:32
145 - Joeseph Filocamo (IT) dec. Bekhan Carcamo (Un) 3-2
152 - Irvin Orellana-Avalos (IT) pinned Ikenna Okoye (Un) 5:42
160 - Michael Coppeto (IT) pinned Jason Cruz (Un) 1:19
172 - Kenneth Aristondo (IT) pinned Axel Lopez (Un) 1:00
189 - Micheley Aurelien (Un) pinned Henry Garger (IT) 5:06
215 - Joe Cruz (Un) by FFT
285 - Dennis Argueta (Un) by FFT

Pool B
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 34, East Meadow (EM) 31
January 14, 2023
118 - Matthew Motamedian (EM) pinned Vasilios Katranis (BJFK) 1:16
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) md. James Galiano (EM) 12-1
132 - JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) dec. Brady Hohlman (EM) 3-2 TB
138 - Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) pinned David D`Achille (EM) 3:02
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) dec. Brian Terino (EM) 5-1
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) pinned Matthew Chou (BJFK) 1:53
160 - Matthew Coffey (EM) md. Matthew Hirschman (BJFK) 11-1
172 - Brandon Kebreau (EM) pinned Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) 2:13
189 - Liam Koudelka (EM) dec. Tyler Casesi (BJFK) 5-0
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) pinned Rana Igra (EM) 1:04
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) pinned Joseph Arbitello (EM) 3:15
102 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) pinned Kyle Francis (EM) 3:01
110 - Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) pinned Jared Eisenberg (BJFK) 1:30

Freeport (Fre) 58, Seaford (Sea) 9
January 14, 2023
118 - Donte Mason (Fre) dec. John Sclafani (Sea) 4-2
126 - Jabriel Estevez (Fre) by FFT
132 - Jose Flores (Fre) dec. Christopher Curry (Sea) 8-3
138 - Louis Cannata (Sea) dec. Kelvin Abreu (Fre) 13-7
145 - Henson Romero (Fre) dec. Ryan Baldwin (Sea) 6-1
152 - Amir Levy (Fre) pinned Liam Whiston (Sea) 2:06
160 - Aidan Lukas (Sea) pinned Ivo Gonzalez (Fre) 5:41
172 - Anthony Velasquez (Fre) pinned Angelo Maffettone (Sea) 0:54
189 - Juan Ramos (Fre) md. Matt Martorana (Sea) 11-1
215 - Jordan Addison (Fre) pinned Chris Froese (Sea) 1:46
285 - Edwin Aracena (Fre) by FFT
102 - Christian Mccravey (Fre) dec. Connor Murphy (Sea) 10-3
110 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) pinned Anthony Paradiso (Sea) 3:42

Crossovers
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 51, Uniondale (Un) 17
January 14, 2023
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) pinned Steven Fuentes (Un) 2:13
132 - Anthony Araque (Un) dec. JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) 1-0
138 - Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) pinned Tristan Greenwood (Un) 4:40
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) dec. Bekhan Carcamo (Un) 9-5
152 - Matthew Hirschman (BJFK) pinned Ikenna Okoye (Un) 1:45
160 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) pinned Jason Cruz (Un) 0:44
172 - Ian Estimable (BJFK) pinned Axel Lopez (Un) 1:45
189 - Renauly Mercy (Un) pinned Tyler Casesi (BJFK) 0:49
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) pinned Luis Lizama (Un) 1:53
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) pinned Dennis Argueta (Un) 1:04
102 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) pinned Joshua Pierre-Paul (Un) 3:34
110 - Jorge Gomez (Un) dec. Jared Eisenberg (BJFK) 9-3
118 - Angel Banegas (Un) TF Vasilios Katranis (BJFK) 19-3 5:50

East Meadow (EM) 44, Sachem East (SacE) 21
January 14, 2023
126 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) pinned James Galiano (EM) 1:10
132 - Brady Hohlman (EM) dec. Joe Panebianco (SacE) 5-2
138 - David D`Achille (EM) by FFT
145 - William Tucker (EM) by FFT
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) TF Logan Schomaker (SacE) 17-0 4:29
160 - Matthew Coffey (EM) dec. Azariah Delacruz (SacE) 9-8
172 - Jack Pickersgill (SacE) pinned Brandon Kebreau (EM) 4:54
189 - Liam Koudelka (EM) pinned Johnny Valdez (SacE) 0:17
215 - Connor O`Hehir (SacE) pinned Rana Igra (EM) 1:37
285 - Joseph Arbitello (EM) pinned David Tejada (SacE) 5:57
102 - Kyle Francis (EM) dec. Gavin Nerko (SacE) 3-1
110 - Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) pinned Ronald Munoz (SacE) 3:12
118 - Mikey Tietjen (SacE) dec. Matthew Motamedian (EM) 7-2

Freeport (Fre) 54, Island Trees (IT) 18
January 14, 2023
102 - Christian Mccravey (Fre) dec. John Mignanelli (IT) 6-4 SV
110 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) pinned Kevin Cusker (IT) 1:49
118 - Jefry Trejo-Pachecho (IT) pinned Donte Mason (Fre) 3:45
126 - Jabriel Estevez (Fre) pinned Tyler Kelly (IT) 0:58
132 - Robert Anderson (IT) pinned Jose Flores (Fre) 1:07
138 - Joeseph Filocamo (IT) by FFT
145 - Edwin Lopez (Fre) pinned Danny Zamroz (IT) 3:26
152 - Kenneth Cruz (Fre) pinned Daniel Fuentes (IT) 3:20
160 - Amir Levy (Fre) pinned Michael Coppeto (IT) 1:40
172 - Anthony Velasquez (Fre) dec. Henry Garger (IT) 7-1
189 - Christian Greene (Fre) by FFT
215 - Jordan Addison (Fre) by FFT
285 - Edwin Aracena (Fre) by FFT

MacArthur (Mac) 42, Seaford (Sea) 33
January 14, 2023
126 - Jesse Kaufman (Mac) by FFT
132 - Christopher Curry (Sea) by FFT
138 - Louis Cannata (Sea) pinned Leonardo Mancini (Mac) 2:35
145 - James Jennison (Mac) pinned Ryan Baldwin (Sea) 0:43
152 - Michael Waters (Mac) pinned Liam Whiston (Sea) 3:54
160 - Aidan Lukas (Sea) dec. Thomas Bennett (Mac) 4-3 UTB
172 - Mathew Powers (Mac) pinned Angelo Maffettone (Sea) 3:45
189 - Allan Fernandez (Mac) pinned Robert McNamara (Sea) 0:52
215 - Matt Martorana (Sea) by FFT
285 - Michael Mennette (Mac) by FFT
102 - Charles Bergonzi (Mac) pinned Stephen Whiston (Sea) 1:59
110 - Anthony Paradiso (Sea) by FFT
118 - John Sclafani (Sea) by FFT

Herricks (Her) 58, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 8
January 13, 2023
189 - Cooper Larock (Her) pinned Michael Pinnock (VSC) 1:28
215 - Johan Roldan (VSC) dec. Hughie Santosus (Her) 5-2
285 - Alex Cabrera (Her) pinned Ezechiel Moise (VSC) 1:54
102 - Adrian Abraham (Her) by FFT
110 - Emmanuel Alvarado (VSC) TF Nehan Yasir (Her) 21-6 5:56
118 - Rodin Rayany (Her) dec. Jaiden Custodia (VSC) 5-2
126 - Enzo Peralta (Her) md. Oldon Leon (VSC) 13-4
132 - Alex Espinoza (Her) pinned Siraj Janjua (VSC) 1:58
138 - Michael Manfredi (Her) pinned Zion Phillips (VSC) 1:07
145 - Samir Ebrahim (Her) pinned Badar Khawar (VSC) 5:43
152 - Landon Lee (Her) dec. Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) 6-5
160 - Jesse Royals (Her) pinned Khaiden Ward (VSC) 1:43
172 - Aryan Sharma (Her) pinned Siris St Victor (VSC) 1:29

Jericho (Jer) 45, Wheatley (Whea) 25
January 13, 2023
102 - Edmond Wu (Jer) by FFT
110 - Joseph Manzano (Whea) pinned Al Qasemi (Jer) 3:30
118 - Anthony Sampogna (Whea) md. Alan Liu (Jer) 10-2
126 - Aiden Zavlunov (Whea) pinned Ian Kim (Jer) 2:23
132 - Robin Zhong (Jer) pinned Patrick Beglane (Whea) 1:41
138 - Aris Catehis (Whea) dec. Brad Rosembarg (Jer) 6-1
145 - Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) dec. Vincent Forrest (Whea) 12-5
152 - Michael Judge (Whea) pinned Leon He (Jer) 1:24
160 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Matthew Mai (Whea) 0:31
172 - Ashton Salmon (Jer) by FFT
189 - Ahmad Memon (Jer) by FFT
215 - David James (Jer) pinned Cyrus Andaz (Whea) 0:22
285 - Xavier Lemus (Jer) pinned Daniel Haroon (Whea) 0:46

Seaford (Sea) 54, Garden City (GC) 13
January 13, 2023
102 - Joel Diaz (Sea) by FFT
110 - Connor Murphy (Sea) by FFT
118 - Anthony Paradiso (Sea) by FFT
126 - Patrick McClernon (Sea) pinned Luke Menger (GC) 3:59
132 - Gabe Cohen (GC) md. Christopher Curry (Sea) 21-9
138 - Jack Godoy (Sea) pinned Matthew Messi (GC) 2:51
145 - Ryan Baldwin (Sea) pinned Chris Granato (GC) 4:37
152 - Max Addiego (Sea) pinned Kyle Walsh (GC) 2:31
160 - Aidan Lukas (Sea) dec. Batu Yildiz (GC) 9-4
172 - Aidan Walsh (GC) pinned Jordan Minch (Sea) 0:57
189 - Matt Martorana (Sea) dec. Jamie Mulvihill (GC) 8-6 SV
215 - Ryan Winter (GC) dec. Karl Leudesdorff (Sea) 4-2
285 - Neriel Colon (Sea) pinned Jack Levi (GC) 2:57

Oceanside (Oc) 34, Herricks (Her) 30
January 12, 2023
126 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Evan Cortazzo (Oc) 0:30
132 - Michael Manfredi (Her) dec. Jesse Bittenbender (Oc) 5-1
138 - Dan Gilmore (Oc) pinned Alex Espinoza (Her) 4:16
145 - Samir Ebrahim (Her) dec. Jadier Checo (Oc) 2-0
152 - Landon Lee (Her) pinned Max Gutman (Oc) 1:24
160 - Jesse Royals (Her) by FFT
172 - Ronny Medrano (Oc) by FFT
189 - Jared Marine (Oc) dec. Cooper Larock (Her) 1-0
215 - Christian Scarlata (Oc) pinned Hughie Santosus (Her) 2:48
285 - Alex Cabrera (Her) pinned Brett Moshkovich (Oc) 1:10
102 - Chace Morris (Oc) pinned Adrian Abraham (Her) 1:05
110 - Michael Scotto (Oc) dec. Rodin Rayany (Her) 3-0
118 - Dean Italiano (Oc) md. Ryan Verma (Her) 16-6

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 44, Garden City (GC) 16
January 11, 2023
102 - Hunter Goldberg (BJFK) by FFT
110 - Anthony Pica (GC) dec. Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) 7-5 SV
118 - Vasilios Katranis (BJFK) pinned Connor Wellbrock (GC) 1:23
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) md. Nicholas Griffin (GC) 8-0
132 - JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) md. Gabe Cohen (GC) 9-1
138 - Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) pinned Matthew Messi (GC) 1:02
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) dec. Chris Granato (GC) 7-2
152 - Jeremy Barkan (BJFK) dec. Kevin Young (GC) 12-10
160 - Batu Yildiz (GC) dec. Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) 18-16 SV
172 - Aidan Walsh (GC) pinned Ian Estimable (BJFK) 1:31
189 - Jamie Mulvihill (GC) md. Tyler Casesi (BJFK) 10-2
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) pinned Matthew Preston (GC) 3:15
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) pinned Ryan Winter (GC) 0:33

East Meadow (EM) 60, Baldwin (Bal) 18
January 11, 2023
102 - Kyle Francis (EM) by FFT
110 - Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) pinned Arjay Ramsuchit (Bal) 0:32
118 - Matthew Motamedian (EM) pinned Marco Camoasano (Bal) 2:55
126 - Devonte Young (Bal) pinned James Galiano (EM) 3:01
132 - Frantz Byron (Bal) pinned Frank Leone (EM) 5:46
138 - Brady Hohlman (EM) pinned Jacob Wornian (Bal) 1:41
145 - Brian Terino (EM) pinned Jaleel Khan (Bal) 0:38
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) pinned Brian Feeney (Bal) 4:35
160 - Matthew Coffey (EM) pinned John Wornian (Bal) 2:19
172 - Brandon Kebreau (EM) pinned Jayson Rivera (Bal) 1:43
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) pinned Rana Igra (EM) 0:31
215 - Liam Koudelka (EM) pinned Matthew Feeney (Bal) 3:04
285 - Joseph Arbitello (EM) pinned Rodney Mills (Bal) 4:57

Evergreen Charter (EC) 36, Oyster Bay (OB) 30
January 11, 2023
102 - Katherine Rodriguez (EC) by FFT
110 - Christopher Cruz (EC) by FFT
118 - Johnson Lara (EC) pinned Lucas Sansone (OB) 1:03
126 - Alexander Cruz (EC) pinned Ricardo Pontarin (OB) 1:39
132 - Christian Vasquez (OB) by FFT
138 - Santino Palumbo (OB) pinned Naomi Spellen (EC) 0:44
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Jagger Romano (OB) pinned Joshua Flores (EC) 1:36
160 - Cody Karlson (OB) pinned Jayden Serrano (EC) 5:50
172 - Corey Alexander (OB) pinned Jose Bueso (EC) 2:22
189 - Yessania Francis (EC) by FFT
215 - Anthony Caminos (EC) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Division (Div) 46, Bethpage (Beth) 22
January 11, 2023
189 - George Georgatos (Div) pinned Joseph Ellinger (Beth) 3:41
215 - Jack Pendergrass (Div) pinned Aidan Wolf (Beth) 1:29
285 - Sean Dunbar (Beth) pinned Aftab Khan (Div) 0:48
102 - Gabi Severin (Beth) TF Jonathan Bonilla (Div) 17-2
110 - Jake Ragusa (Beth) dec. Jason Perez (Div) 6-0
118 - Michael Devaney (Div) pinned James Wheeler (Beth) 4:02
126 - Peyton Stanley (Div) md. Joey Traversa (Beth) 18-7
132 - Santiago Pelaez (Div) pinned Jason Kelly (Beth) 3:47
138 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) dec. Jake Stanley (Div) 8-4
145 - Shane Moore (Div) pinned Johnny Flores (Beth) 5:49
152 - William McMullen (Beth) TF Caiden Siegel (Div) 16-0
160 - Juan Pelaez (Div) pinned Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) 3:33
172 - Matthew Marino (Div) pinned Brandon Klein (Beth) 1:33

Farmingdale (Far) 42, Oceanside (Oc) 29
January 11, 2023
285 - Richard Fera (Far) pinned Jake Moshkovich (Oc) 5:03
102 - Michael Perez Palacios (Far) pinned Chace Morris (Oc) 2:19
110 - Jake Strianese (Oc) pinned Jordan Elie (Far) 3:54
118 - Ka Jay Earlington (Far) pinned Evan Cortazzo (Oc) 3:02
126 - Jesse Bittenbender (Oc) pinned Luke Harmon (Far) 3:48
132 - Nicholas Migliaccio (Far) pinned Dylan Truocchio (Oc) 4:50
138 - Eric Wolf (Far) dec. Dan Gilmore (Oc) 8-3
145 - Noah Bosque (Far) pinned Jadier Checo (Oc) 1:05
152 - Joseph Walsh (Far) pinned Itai Hershko (Oc) 0:35
160 - James Pace (Far) dec. Antonio Contrino (Oc) 15-10
172 - Jared Marine (Oc) TF Logan Arcuri (Far) 20-3 4:39
189 - Christian Scarlata (Oc) pinned Brian Bush (Far) 0:34
215 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) pinned Wilson Quintanilla (Far) 1:22

Great Neck South (GNS) 31, Great Neck North (GNN) 30 (Great Neck South +1 wins on criteria e total falls)
January 11, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Ashton Lalehzarzadeh (GNN) by FFT
118 - Alex Isopo (GNS) by FFT
126 - Crisia Bonilla (GNS) pinned Jacob Sarraf (GNN) 2:43
132 - Adham Elsayed (GNS) pinned Noah Scheidt (GNN) 3:15
138 - Bradley Ohebshalom (GNN) dec. Eric Zhang (GNS) 11-4
145 - Ryan Mohasin (GNS) by FFT
152 - Ariel Greenblatt (GNN) dec. Kaiden Cheng (GNS) 7-0
160 - Adam Yung (GNS) dec. Jordan Asherian (GNN) 6-0
172 - Safeer Khan (GNS) dec. Joeseph Eshaghoff (GNN) 9-8
189 - Aaron Elihu (GNN) by FFT
215 - Gilad Rahmanan (GNN) by FFT
285 - Elan Hassid (GNN) by FFT
** The result should have been a win for Great Neck North based on f.  Unfortunately the mat official misinterpreted the tie breaking criteria and awarded the match to Great Neck South.

Hicksville (Hick) 49, Hempstead (Hemp) 16
January 11, 2023
102 - Alexander Renneisen (Hick) by FFT
110 - Haley Gonzales (Hick) pinned Jayden Cotton (Hemp) 1:57
118 - Sean Clark (Hick) TF Emerson Jean (Hemp) 16-1
126 - Double Forfeit
132 - Parbhnoor Singh (Hick) by FFT
138 - Muhammad Nasar (Hick) pinned Ian Stafford (Hemp) 3:29
145 - Joshua Santiago (Hemp) pinned Nicholas Pisani (Hick) 1:42
152 - Bryan Calix (Hemp) md. Aziz Martinez (Hick) 14-2
160 - Peter Agapito (Hick) pinned Jason Zavala (Hemp) 0:57
172 - Aiden Fonseca (Hick) TF Julian Vicioso (Hemp) 19-1 2:14
189 - Randy Medrano (Hick) pinned Eddie Rodas (Hemp) 1:56
215 - Eshan Paramjit (Hick) dec. Obed Reyes (Hemp) 8-3
285 - Pedro Bonilla (Hemp) pinned Navjot Singh (Hick) 1:09

Island Trees (IT) 48, Carle Place (CP) 24
January 11, 2023
102 - Kevin Cusker (IT) by FFT
110 - John Mignanelli (IT) pinned Mathew Wachtel (CP) 2:52
118 - Jack Parise (CP) pinned Lenin Guerrero (IT) 0:35
126 - Tyler Kelly (IT) pinned Luke Parise (CP) 1:33
132 - Ayden Ciccione (IT) dec. Anthony Sanchez (CP) 6-0
138 - Joeseph Filocamo (IT) md. Fernando Serrano (CP) 12-3
145 - Auston Monteforte (CP) pinned Danny Zamroz (IT) 1:50
152 - Anthony Anderson (CP) pinned Irvin Orellana-Avalos (IT) 0:52
160 - Killian Noon (IT) by FFT
172 - Michael Coppeto (IT) pinned Edgar Sarmiento (CP) 1:13
189 - Ben Quinn (IT) TF Max Ortega (CP) 15-0
215 - Paul Tromblee (IT) by FFT
285 - Tongtong Cui (CP) by FFT

Locust Valley (LV) 63, North Shore (NS) 9
January 11, 2023
102 - Dylan Mueller (LV) pinned Brendan Freund (NS) 0:54
110 - Finnegan O`Brien (LV) pinned John Scalzo (NS) 0:21
118 - Sonny Consolazio (LV) pinned Kevin Becker (NS) 5:24
126 - Braiden Houghtaling (LV) dec. Matteo Porres (NS) 2-1
132 - Evan Shriberg (LV) pinned Ray Scalzo (NS) 2:17
138 - Justin Dvorak (LV) by FFT
145 - Charles Dickman (LV) pinned Dario Leighton (NS) 3:03
152 - Jesse Firestone (LV) pinned Evan Giakoumas (NS) 5:03
160 - Robert Burns (LV) pinned Luke Potapov (NS) 2:45
172 - Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS) pinned Domingo Vega (LV) 2:25
189 - Nicholas Capozzi (LV) def. Chris Anzalone (NS) Inj Dflt
215 - Issac Bratter (NS) dec. Angelo Cotroneo (LV) 6-0
285 - Charles Kelly (LV) pinned Andrew Fabiilli (NS) 2:38

Lynbrook (Lyn) 37, Clarke (Clk) 36 (Lynbrook +1 wins on criteria d matches won)
January 11, 2023
102 - Aydan Urena (Lyn) by FFT
110 - Richard King (Clk) pinned Enes Tatas (Lyn) 3:12
118 - Anthony Caputo (Lyn) pinned Alex Frank (Clk) 3:30
126 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned William Grassini (Clk) 1:50
132 - Sebastian Mejia (Clk) pinned Jason Zisel (Lyn) 1:10
138 - Shawn Healy (Lyn) dec. Sebastian Barco (Clk) 7-1
145 - Dylan Vanegas (Lyn) dec. Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) 5-3
152 - Justin Gonzalez (Clk) pinned Chris Benson (Lyn) 3:10
160 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Emmett Ogrady (Lyn) 1:45
172 - Marcus Rosario (Clk) pinned Tim Thompson (Lyn) 3:17
189 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Sammy Rahaniotis (Lyn) 1:50
215 - Jesse Jean (Lyn) pinned Anthony Arevalo (Clk) 1:30
285 - Ralph Caputo (Lyn) pinned Michael Alvarez (Clk) 3:30

MacArthur (Mac) 35, Calhoun (Cal) 26
January 11, 2023
152 - Paul Lichter (Mac) pinned Gregory Katragis (Cal) 1:25
160 - Thomas Bennett (Mac) dec. Robert Bello (Cal) 6-2
172 - Denzel Folgar (Cal) pinned Mathew Powers (Mac) 4:15
189 - Aaron Small (Cal) pinned Jake Mauro (Mac) 5:11
215 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) pinned Andrew Foy (Cal) 5:36
285 - Logan Bernstein (Cal) dec. Nicholas Milau (Mac) 2-1
102 - Charles Bergonzi (Mac) dec. Sean Gallagher (Cal) 11-4
110 - Devin Nichols (Cal) pinned Jack Ruocchio (Mac) 0:32
118 - Matthew Lichter (Mac) pinned Ryan Nicholson (Cal) 2:19
126 - Dominic Calone (Mac) dec. Dan Fauci (Cal) 11-6
132 - Ray Adams (Cal) TF Luke Burke (Mac) 19-4
138 - Edwar (Junito) Palomino (Mac) md. Michael Basso (Cal) 11-3
145 - James Jennison (Mac) md. Parnel Boyer (Cal) 13-4

Manhasset (Man) 32.1 Hewlett (Hew) 26
January 11, 2023
102 - Will Russell (Man) md. Jesse McMahon (Hew) 13-2
110 - Carlos Salazar (Hew) md. Henry Jervis (Man) 13-3
118 - Christian Rontiris (Man) pinned Adin Rahmanzada (Hew) 2:11
126 - Aidan Bebber (Man) dec. Eric Gendlin (Hew) 4-3
132 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Adam Armendariz (Man) 1:16
138 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) dec. Harry Tzavelis (Man) 7-3
145 - Frank Malvey (Man) pinned Jacob Bouskilla (Hew) 3:57
152 - Harris Ghaffari (Man) dec. David Bouskila (Hew) 6-4
160 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) dec. Conor Duffy (Man) 4-3
172 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) md. Bill Liu (Man) 9-1
189 - Eric Carlson (Man) md. Peter Santos (Hew) 10-1
215 - Ian Fleurant (Hew) pinned Laron Hemphill (Man) 2:19
285 - Nacer Villalobos (Man) pinned Gianni Griffith (Hew) 2:45

Mepham (Mep) 51, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 6
January 11, 2023
102 - Nathaniel Greene (Mep) TF Lachlan Tarpey (SS/ER) 15-0
110 - Carter Gilman (Mep) by FFT
118 - Owen Trenkle (Mep) pinned Liam Hosey (SS/ER) 0:26
126 - Christopher Notti (Mep) pinned Gavin Mcdaid (SS/ER) 1:17
132 - Lucas Cortarzar (SS/ER) pinned Nicholas Sedita (Mep) 0:51
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) pinned Nate Modico (SS/ER) 1:30
145 - Nicholas Bliss (Mep) by FFT
152 - Devin Greene (Mep) pinned Brendan Russell (SS/ER) 2:28
160 - Anthony Disalvo (Mep) dec. Logan Kelly (SS/ER) 13-7
172 - Nicolas Duarte (Mep) by FFT
189 - Jason Martin (Mep) by FFT
215 - Double Forfeit
285 - Anthony Igneri (Mep) pinned Jacob Arias (SS/ER) 4:00

Mineola (Min) 66, Valley Stream South (VSS) 24
January 11, 2023
102 - Michael Quinones (VSS) by FFT
110 - Matthew Lisboa (Min) pinned Jeremy Cuello (VSS) 2:33
118 - Gavin Maurer (Min) by FFT
126 - Isaiah Rivera (Min) pinned Connor Fogarty (VSS) 1:56
132 - Manny Rivera (Min) pinned Joshua Sylvestre (VSS) 1:24
138 - Nick Kostulias (Min) pinned Karen Ramirez (VSS) 0:20
145 - Chris Staltzer (Min) pinned Jonathan Diaz-Candelario (VSS) 1:04
152 - Joe Keesee (Min) pinned Leonardo Veritz (VSS) 1:27
160 - Joao Goncalves (Min) pinned Aaron Daniels (VSS) 2:22
172 - Ian Seenarine (VSS) by FFT
189 - Makai Villanueva (VSS) by FFT
215 - Joaquin Cruz (Min) pinned Aidan Mitchell (VSS) 5:46
285 - Isaac Sylvestre (VSS) by FFT

Roosevelt (Roo) 51, Valley Stream North (VSN) 17
January 11, 2023
102 - Nahkin Stevens (Roo) pinned Andrew Poh (VSN) 4:24<br>
110 - Selvin Diaz (Roo) by FFT<br>
118 - Joshua Cruz (Roo) pinned Michael Muoio (VSN) 3:18<br>
126 - Esah Abdul Kareem (Roo) dec. Nicola Petruccelli (VSN) 10-3<br>
132 - Thomas Santo (VSN) TF Anthony Avalos (Roo) 18-3 3:56<br>
138 - Akinwale Omojola (VSN) pinned Domonic Solomon (Roo) 3:25<br>
145 - Esteban Lara (Roo) pinned Joseph Ruperto (VSN) 5:52<br>
152 - Russell Slinger Jr (Roo) by FFT<br>
160 - Daniel Menjivar (VSN) pinned Charleton Watt (Roo) 5:49<br>
172 - Jorge Gonzalez (Roo) dec. Danny Solano (VSN) 6-4<br>
189 - John Castillo (Roo) dec. Mateo Aristizabal (VSN) 12-11<br>
215 - Jordan Gurdon (Roo) by FFT<br>
285 - Brian Rivera (Roo) by FFT<br>

Roslyn (Ros) 34, Glen Cove (GCv) 30
January 11, 2023
102 - Christian Morris (Ros) pinned Giovanni Galo (GCv) 1:42
110 - Ferman Puentas (Ros) pinned Jorge Cruz (GCv) 2:58
118 - Kevin Mendoza (Ros) pinned Mark Larocca (GCv) 3:19
126 - Matthew Jackson (GCv) pinned Gavin Zucker (Ros) 3:50
132 - Gabriel Hernandez (Ros) md. Tyler Goyenechea (GCv) 14-3
138 - Giorgio Valenzuela (GCv) dec. Mason Wagman (Ros) 3-2
145 - Chris Gielbeda (GCv) pinned George Lampropoulos (Ros) 5:49
152 - Alex Benitez (GCv) dec. Jacob Eckfeldt (Ros) 7-6
160 - Joel Lee (Ros) dec. Jason Downer (GCv) 9-7
172 - Ryan Rosenberg (Ros) dec. Olvin Villalobos (GCv) 11-4
189 - Genalie Prezeau (GCv) pinned Elijah Leader (Ros) 2:15
215 - Anthony Lambert-Watkins (GCv) pinned Li Hao Jia (Ros) 3:40
285 - Samuel Ilizarov (Ros) pinned Cameren Staley (GCv) 4:58

Seaford (Sea) 49, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 19
January 11, 2023
102 - Joel Diaz (Sea) md. Robert Lund (CSH) 12-4
110 - Anthony Paradiso (Sea) pinned Asher Dabakarov (CSH) 1:02
118 - Ashley Diaz (Sea) by FFT
126 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) md. Patrick McClernon (Sea) 11-0
132 - Jack Godoy (Sea) pinned Matthew Bruzzese (CSH) 1:44
138 - Louis Cannata (Sea) pinned Adais Arora (CSH) 3:22
145 - Aidan Smith (CSH) dec. Liam Whiston (Sea) 10-7
152 - Ryan Baldwin (Sea) pinned Christopher Addeo (CSH) 2:37
160 - Ethan Eoanidis (CSH) pinned Jordan Minch (Sea) 1:19
172 - Aidan Lukas (Sea) pinned Stephen Schmidt (CSH) 1:38
189 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Matt Martorana (Sea) 1:23
215 - Karl Leudesdorff (Sea) dec. Thomas Andersson (CSH) 6-3
285 - Neriel Colon (Sea) by FFT

Sewanhaka East (SewE) 54, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 21
January 11, 2023
102 - Dylan Lanci (SewE) pinned Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) 1:45
110 - Josh Aviles (SewE) pinned Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) 3:40
118 - Anthony Garmise (SewE) pinned Jaythen Mosquea (Sew-W) 5:15
126 - Adiway Adjith-Kumar (Sew-W) dec. Eamon Griffin (SewE) 7-2
132 - Liam Booth (SewE) pinned Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) 3:00
138 - Alex Williams (Sew-W) pinned Joseph Bruno (SewE) 3:20
145 - Matthew Muntzenberger (SewE) pinned Kayden Prince (Sew-W) 3:00
152 - Jack Lavin (SewE) pinned Jordan Mitchell (Sew-W) 3:25
160 - Justin Depietro (SewE) pinned Chase Waite (Sew-W) 1:30
172 - Erick Burkett (Sew-W) pinned Nicholas Pincay (SewE) 1:52
189 - Jonathan Edme (Sew-W) pinned Aristotelis Charidemou (SewE) 3:00
215 - Jake Rodgers (SewE) by FFT
285 - Adam Maarouf (SewE) pinned Sam Castillo (Sew-W) 0:40

Syosset (Syo) 31, Massapequa (Mass) 30
January 11, 2023
102 - Oliver Schuster (Syo) dec. Luke Anderson (Mass) 4-2
110 - Joseph Brooks (Mass) pinned John Lee (Syo) 3:23
118 - Nicholas Minichiello (Mass) pinned Vincent Loverde (Syo) 4:57
126 - Ben Marmor (Syo) dec. Matt Reehil (Mass) 6-2
132 - Nathan Wachter (Mass) pinned Harrison Schuster (Syo) 3:12
138 - Austin Krien (Mass) pinned Henry Wang (Syo) 3:07
145 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) md. Stephanos Hadoulis (Mass) 12-3
152 - Nicholas Silipo (Syo) dec. Joseph Kufner (Mass) 5-4
160 - Joseph Dabovich (Mass) pinned Keno Zachary (Syo) 2:53
172 - John Munoz (Syo) pinned Christian Kotten (Mass) 3:58
189 - William Henry (Syo) pinned Ethan Pravato (Mass) 0:56
215 - Sean Dillon (Syo) dec. James Mulhern (Mass) 7-3
285 - Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) dec. Ed Devanzo (Mass) 4-1 TB

Valley Stream Central (VSC) 37, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 30
January 11, 2023
160 - Siris St Victor (VSC) pinned Brenden Sciara (PJFK) 4:47
172 - Ralph Santiago (PJFK) pinned Khaiden Ward (VSC) 1:35
189 - Shakoor Khairzada (PJFK) pinned Nelson Frias (VSC) 1:39
215 - Johan Roldan (VSC) pinned Justin Weinstein (PJFK) 1:42
285 - Charles Rivera (VSC) by FFT
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Vincent Horan (PJFK) pinned Mia Deroche (VSC) 3:57
118 - Emmanuel Alvarado (VSC) md. Jack Tesoriero (PJFK) 13-5
126 - Oldon Leon (VSC) dec. Kenneth Sessler (PJFK) 7-6
132 - Patrick Holland (PJFK) pinned Zion Phillips (VSC) 1:46
138 - Cooper Dorf (PJFK) pinned Siraj Janjua (VSC) 0:42
145 - Brian Donoghue (VSC) by FFT
152 - Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 49, Plainedge (Pdge) 15
January 11, 2023
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) dec. Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) 13-9
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) pinned Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) 2:48
118 - Anthony Clem (Wan) dec. Shane Dobbins (Pdge) 10-3
126 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) md. Kyle Carter (Pdge) 11-2
132 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) dec. Joseph Clem (Wan) 5-3 SV
138 - Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan) pinned Steven Ventricelli (Pdge) 3:21
145 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Ryan Gurien (Pdge) 2:35
152 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) dec. Devin Downes (Pdge) 10-8
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) pinned Jake Anglim (Pdge) 1:48
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Dean Visconti (Pdge) 0:36
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) pinned Joe Cassese (Pdge) 3:17
215 - Jayden Camp (Pdge) pinned Andrew Perez (Wan) 2:36
285 - Vincent Petzold (Pdge) by FFT

Long Beach (LB) 42, Herricks (Her) 28
January 10, 2023
138 - Freedom Excel (LB) pinned Alex Espinoza (Her) 3:40
145 - Jack Valentin (LB) pinned Orlando Salinas (Her) 3:52
152 - Gregory Milone (LB) dec. Landon Lee (Her) 13-8
160 - Joseph Mattei (Her) md. Hector Morrobel (LB) 15-4
172 - Hayden Sofield (LB) by FFT
189 - Luke Anfossi (LB) dec. Cooper Larock (Her) 7-1
215 - Hughie Santosus (Her) def. Courtney Merchant (LB) Inj Dflt
285 - Alex Cabrera (Her) pinned Charles Rosenthal (LB) 1:36
102 - Ethan Andreula (LB) pinned Nehan Yasir (Her) 0:59
110 - Brody Franklin (LB) pinned Rodin Rayany (Her) 3:38
118 - Gregory Walpole (LB) pinned Ryan Verma (Her) 0:28
126 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Ari Kaye (LB) 2:22
132 - Michael Manfredi (Her) pinned Konner Rosensweig (LB) 1:23

Roslyn (Ros) 60, Great Neck South (GNS) 15
January 10, 2023
102 - Jack Becker (Ros) by FFT
110 - Ferman Puentas (Ros) by FFT
118 - Alex Isopo (GNS) dec. Kevin Mendoza (Ros) 8-3
126 - Crisia Bonilla (GNS) pinned Aaron Samuels (Ros) 1:22
132 - Adham Elsayed (GNS) pinned Miguel Narea (Ros) 1:21
138 - Mason Wagman (Ros) pinned Eric Zhang (GNS) 5:54
145 - George Lampropoulos (Ros) pinned Ryan Mohasin (GNS) 1:57
152 - Jacob Eckfeldt (Ros) pinned Kaiden Cheng (GNS) 2:17
160 - Joel Lee (Ros) by FFT
172 - Ryan Rosenberg (Ros) by FFT
189 - Elijah Leader (Ros) by FFT
215 - Li Hao Jia (Ros) by FFT
285 - Samuel Ilizarov (Ros) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 39, Freeport (Fre) 30
January 10, 2023
102 - Joshua Pierre-Paul (Un) pinned Christian Mccravey (Fre) 0:48
110 - Jorge Gomez (Un) pinned Joshua Cabrera (Fre) 2:54
118 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) pinned Juan Ramos (Un) 3:47
126 - Angel Banegas (Un) pinned Noah Rowe (Fre) 2:19
132 - Anthony Araque (Un) pinned Jose Flores (Fre) 2:29
138 - Brandon Juncal (Un) pinned Kelvin Abreu (Fre) 2:26
145 - Henson Romero (Fre) dec. Tristan Greenwood (Un) 8-3
152 - Amir Levy (Fre) pinned Bekhan Carcamo (Un) 1:55
160 - Ivo Gonzalez (Fre) pinned Ikenna Okoye (Un) 3:40
172 - Anthony Velasquez (Fre) pinned Alexander Williams (Un) 0:25
189 - Juan Ramos (Fre) dec. Micheley Aurelien (Un) 3-0
215 - Luis Lizama (Un) pinned Jordan Addison (Fre) 0:59
285 - Jaden Lewis (Un) dec. Edwin Aracena (Fre) 4-1

Westbury (Wbry) 36, Port Washington (PW) 23
January 10, 2023
102 - Eres Perez (PW) TF Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) 20-3
110 - Jordi Deras (Wbry) pinned Michael Asselta (PW) 1:40
118 - Antonio Intintoli (PW) pinned Biron Pierre (Wbry) 3:15
126 - Steven Coronel (PW) pinned Deylis Chavez (Wbry) 3:28
132 - Dante Salerno (PW) dec. Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) 10-5
138 - Christian Melchor (Wbry) dec. Anthony Coccarelli (PW) 9-2
145 - William Turcios (Wbry) dec. Jake Cohen (PW) 11-4
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) dec. Brando Moreno (PW) 3-1
160 - Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) pinned Chris Conde (PW) 3:07
172 - Dylan Saunders (PW) dec. Miguel Turcios (Wbry) 3-1
189 - Angel Flores (Wbry) dec. Emerson Batres (PW) 1-0
215 - Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) pinned Jivan Nakashion (PW) 3:44
285 - David Myers (Wbry) pinned Leo Holt (PW) 0:46

Wheatley (Whea) 60, Lawrence (Law) 18
January 10, 2023
102 - Meredith Maldonado (Law) by FFT
110 - Zachary Samuel (Whea) by FFT
118 - Anthony Sampogna (Whea) by FFT
126 - Patrick Beglane (Whea) by FFT
132 - Justin Ayala (Whea) by FFT
138 - Neil Reichman (Whea) pinned Erick Mejia-Aquino (Law) 1:05
145 - Aris Catehis (Whea) pinned Nicholas Porcella (Law) 3:51
152 - Vincent Forrest (Whea) pinned Jose Sequeira (Law) 1:21
160 - Michael Judge (Whea) pinned Daniel Buitrago (Law) 1:11
172 - Armando Espinal (Law) pinned Matthew Mai (Whea) 1:34
189 - Medardo Martinez (Law) by FFT
215 - Cyrus Andaz (Whea) pinned Blessing Ayangbesan (Law) 0:33
285 - Daniel Haroon (Whea) pinned Adolfo Santiago (Law) 0:23

30th Herricks New Year's Tournament
January 7, 2023
Teams Entered
Hempstead
Herricks
Huntington
John Glenn B
Manhasset B
Massapequa B
St. John the Baptist
Southampton
Wheatley
Championship Finals
102 - Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) pinned Nehan Yasir (Her) 3:22
110 - Niason DaCosta (SJB), pinned William Casey (SJB), 5:55
118 - Seamus Cusack (SJB), pinned Marc DiTore (Man), :40
126 - Michael Manfredi (Her) and Joseph Manfredi (Her), no match
132 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu), pinned Hunter Klinger-Cooley (JG) 1:00
138 - Cristian Alfaro (Hu) pinned Earfon Rad (Her) 3:21
145 - Calogero Rosado (SJB) pinned Matthew San Filippo (Mass), 1:59
152 - Landon Lee (Her) pinned Justus Awadalla (JG) 3:19
160 - Nicolas Fazzini (SJB), md Steven Morales (SH), 11-0
172 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) pinned Dan Elling (JG), 2:45
189 - Cooper LaRock (Her) md Joseph Algieri (Hu), 12-4
215 - Hughie Santosus (Her), dec Jake Garcia Martel (SJB), 11-4
285 - Alex Cabrera (Her) pinned Amr Ibrahim (Her), 1:35

Bob Bury Duals At Calhoun
Round 1

Calhoun (Cal) 66, Jericho (Jer) 6
January 7, 2023
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) pinned Ava Zucker (Jer) 1:19
110 - Devin Nichols (Cal) pinned Al Qasemi (Jer) 1:32
118 - Ryan Nicholson (Cal) pinned Alan Liu (Jer) 3:47
126 - Ray Adams (Cal) pinned Ian Kim (Jer) 0:40
132 - Robin Zhong (Jer) dec. Jayce Joosten (Cal) 6-3
138 - Michael Basso (Cal) pinned Brad Rosembarg (Jer) 5:31
145 - Matthew Belmonte (Cal) pinned Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 3:38
152 - Robert Bello (Cal) pinned Matt Friedlander (Jer) 0:56
160 - Brandon Klein (Jer) dec. Stephen Vicino (Cal) 7-6
172 - Denzel Folgar (Cal) pinned Ashton Salmon (Jer) 1:17
189 - Aaron Small (Cal) pinned Ahmad Memon (Jer) 5:40
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Ansh Singh (Jer) 0:41
285 - Logan Bernstein (Cal) pinned Xavier Lemus (Jer) 4:00

Islip (Isp) 67, Locust Valley (LV) 6
January 7, 2023
102 - Kevin Horner (Isp) dec. Dylan Mueller (LV) 5-2
110 - Finnegan O`Brien (LV) pinned Mora Peterson (Isp) 1:17
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) md. Sonny Consolazio (LV) 23-10
126 - Max Haynes (Isp) pinned Thomas Rutherford (LV) 0:58
132 - Louie Tuorto (Isp) pinned Braiden Houghtaling (LV) 4:30
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Devin Maher (LV) 0:15
145 - James Nickel (Isp) pinned Justin Dvorak (LV) 1:40
152 - Colin Haug (Isp) pinned Zachary Spinelli (LV) 3:46
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned Robert Burns (LV) 0:52
172 - Matthew Ferraro (Isp) by FFT
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) pinned Nicholas Capozzi (LV) 2:50
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Isp) pinned Angelo Cotroneo (LV) 0:14
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Charles Kelly (LV) 1:59

Round 2
Calhoun (Cal) 37, Locust Valley (LV) 21
January 7, 2023
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) md. Dylan Mueller (LV) 14-4
110 - Finnegan O`Brien (LV) TF Devin Nichols (Cal) 17-0
118 - Ryan Nicholson (Cal) md. Grant Creedon (LV) 15-1
126 - Dan Fauci (Cal) TF Thomas Rutherford (LV) 19-3
132 - Ray Adams (Cal) dec. Evan Shriberg (LV) 5-1
138 - James Chicco (Cal) dec. Braiden Houghtaling (LV) 4-2 TB
145 - Justin Dvorak (LV) md. Parnel Boyer (Cal) 11-3
152 - Gregory Katragis (Cal) pinned Ryan Roberts (LV) 1:42
160 - Robert Burns (LV) dec. Stephen Vicino (Cal) 5-0
172 - Denzel Folgar (Cal) by FFT
189 - Nicholas Capozzi (LV) pinned Aaron Small (Cal) 0:29
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Angelo Cotroneo (LV) 1:42
285 - Charles Kelly (LV) dec. Logan Bernstein (Cal) 3-0

Islip (Isp) 78, Jericho (Jer) 0
January 7, 2023
110 - Mora Peterson (Isp) pinned Edmond Wu (Jer) 0:59
118 - Jack Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Alan Liu (Jer) 5:49
126 - Ricky Soldinger (Isp) pinned Ian Kim (Jer) 0:44
132 - Max Haynes (Isp) pinned Robin Zhong (Jer) 3:50
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Brad Rosembarg (Jer) 0:31
145 - Joe Delucca (Isp) pinned Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 1:38
152 - James Nickel (Isp) pinned Matt Friedlander (Jer) 0:43
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned James Wang (Jer) 3:21
172 - Matthew Ferraro (Isp) pinned Brandon Klein (Jer) 1:32
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) pinned Ahmad Memon (Jer) 0:49
215 - Dominick Albertelli (Isp) pinned Ansh Singh (Jer) 0:19
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Xavier Lemus (Jer) 0:56
102 - Cartier Perez (Isp) pinned Ava Zucker (Jer) 1:25

Round 3
Islip (Isp) 31, Calhoun (Cal) 26
January 7, 2023
118 - Ryan Nicholson (Cal) dec. Jack Whitehouse (Isp) 5-4
126 - Max Haynes (Isp) dec. Dan Fauci (Cal) 6-2
132 - Ray Adams (Cal) TF Louie Tuorto (Isp) 26-11
138 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Tim Maiorano (Cal) 1:19
145 - James Nickel (Isp) pinned Matthew Belmonte (Cal) 3:41
152 - Gregory Katragis (Cal) dec. Joe Delucca (Isp) 10-5
160 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) md. Stephen Vicino (Cal) 10-1
172 - Denzel Folgar (Cal) dec. Matthew Ferraro (Isp) 10-7
189 - Cody Costello (Isp) pinned Aaron Small (Cal) 2:30
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Dominick Albertelli (Isp) 3:12
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Logan Bernstein (Cal) 0:49
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) dec. Kevin Horner (Isp) 2-0
110 - Devin Nichols (Cal) dec. Aydeen Shrivardhankar (Isp) 6-0

Locust Valley (LV) 69, Jericho (Jer) 6
January 7, 2023
118 - Sonny Consolazio (LV) pinned Alan Liu (Jer) 1:16
126 - Thomas Rutherford (LV) pinned Ian Kim (Jer) 3:07
132 - Evan Shriberg (LV) pinned Robin Zhong (Jer) 3:28
138 - Braiden Houghtaling (LV) dec. Elijah Chusid (Jer) 9-4
145 - Justin Dvorak (LV) pinned Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 3:52
152 - Zachary Spinelli (LV) pinned Leon He (Jer) 1:41
160 - Robert Burns (LV) pinned Brandon Klein (Jer) 3:52
172 - James Wang (Jer) by FFT
189 - Nicholas Capozzi (LV) pinned Ahmad Memon (Jer) 1:02
215 - Angelo Cotroneo (LV) pinned Ansh Singh (Jer) 1:00
285 - Charles Kelly (LV) pinned Xavier Lemus (Jer) 1:36
102 - Dylan Mueller (LV) pinned Edmond Wu (Jer) 4:37
110 - Finnegan O`Brien (LV) pinned Al Qasemi (Jer) 0:35

Cove Cup at Glen Cove
January 7, 2023
Team Scores
1. Clarke - 168
2. Port Jefferson - 147
3. Glen Cove - 135
4. Mineola - 122.5
5. Hicksville - 122
6. Oyster Bay - 6
Championship Finals
102 - David Alvarez (PJ) pinned Gio Galo (GCv) 0:45
110 - Rich King (Clk) dec Nick Rodriguez (PJ) 6-5
118 - Sean Clark (Hick) dec William Grassini (Clk) 10-6
126 - Isiah Rivera (Min) maj dec John Bonura (PJ) 16-4
132 - Sebastian Barco (Clk) dec Muhammed Nasar (Hick) 2-0
138 - Adrian Gestiada (Hick) pinned Nick Kostulias (Min) 3:17
145 - Joe Keesee (Min) dec Daniel McGrady (Clk) 8-1
152 - Justin Gonzalves (Clk) dec Chris Stalzer (Min) 8-2
160 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Peter Agapito (Hick) 1:02
172 - Justin Soriano (Clk) tech fall Preston Biedenkapp 5:45
189 - Genalie Prezeau (GCv) pinned Randy Medrano (Hick) 1:19
215 - Eshan Paramjit (Hick) dec Anthony Lambert-Watkins (GCv) 4-1
285 - Michael Alvarez (Clk) pinned Cameron Staley (GCv) 4:49
Team Most Outstand Wrestlers
GCv: Gemalie Prezeau
Clk: Michael Alvarez
Hick: Eshan Paramjit
Min: Chris Stalzer
OB: Mark Underberg
PJ: David Argyos

Dave Ironman Invitational at Monsignor Farrell
January 7, 2023
Team Scores
  1. Monsignor Farrell 252.5
  2. Massapequa 204.5
  3. Tottenville 190
  4. Edward R. Murrow 134
  5. St. Joseph by-the-Sea 123.5
  6. Lynbrook 112.5
  7. Eagle Academy 112
  8. Collegiate School 111
  9. Holy Trinity 92
10. La Salle Academy-RI 85
11. Xavier 77
12. James Madison 73.5
13. Poly Prep 2 68
14. Archbishop Stepinac 59
15. New Utrecht 55
16. St. Peter's 44
17. Long Island Lutheran 41.5
18. MSIT 23
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Tristan Levin (Tot) dec. Amirjon Kholmatov (MSIT), 7-0
110 - Logan Alexander (AS) pinned Cameron Noia (MF), 3:52
118 - Ryan Conlan (LaS) dec. Nick Minichello (Mass), 11-4
126 - Zikhriddin Madjidov (PP) pinned Dilovar Balaev (JM), 0:59
132 - Sobir Salimov (ERM) dec. Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn), 2-0
138 - Cameron Mayfield (EA) dec. Dylan Vanegas (Lyn), 5-0
145 - Vakramogo Dosso (EA) dec. John-Micheal Economos (MF), 8-4
152 - Sean Tansey (CS) dec. Devone Bogie (EA), 3-0
160 - Kyle Jacobs (MF) md. Shaydon Bernadskiy (Tot), 10-2
172 - Christian Kotten (Mass) dec. Jayden Keill (Tot), 4-1
189 - Josiah Garcia (LaS) pinned Michael Illuzzi (MF), 4:12
215 - Kerolos Gorgy (ERM) dec. James Mulhern (Mass), 3-1 SV
285 - Ben Rosa (MF) dec. Mario Diaz (LIL), 7-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler Lower Weight: Tristan Levin (Tottenville, 102)
Most Outstanding Wrestler Upper Weight: Sean Tansey (Collegiate, 152)
Sportsmanship: LaSalle Academy of Rhode island
Consolation Finals
102 - Justin Stassi (SJBS) dec. Jack Borowiec (MF), 5-3 SV
110 - Eric Pinto (Tot) md. Jake Mcdowell (MF), 12-0
118 - Matt Rehil (Mass) TF Orlando Suarez (MF), 4:12
126 - Kimoni Giles (EA) dec. Cristian Cruz (NU), 7-2
132 - Vadym Mysiv (ERM) dec. Leo Tansey (CS), 7-5
138 - Stephanos Hadoulis (Mass) dec. Shawn Healy (Lyn), 2-0
145 - Jason Dubrasky (PP) pinned Connor Justesen (Tot), 1:52
152 - Nicholas Gebbia (MF) dec. Nick Piatti (Mass), 8-2
160 - Joesph Dabovich (Mass) md. Patrick Alfarano (JM), 9-0
172 - Leo Rainone (HT) pinned Edward Tunyla (SJBS), 0:44
189 - Dylan Pipitone (Tot) pinned Brendan Mbedu (HT), 0:27
215 - Ralph Caputo (Lyn) pinned Dominick Angelone (MF), 2:44
285 - Thomas Tyndorf (SJBS) pinned Nerual McCandless (Tot), 7:30

Patrick J. Butler Duals At Seaford
Round 1

Seaford (Sea) 45, Uniondale (Un) 27
January 7, 2023
102 - Joshua Pierre-Paul (Un) pinned Joel Diaz (Sea) 3:25
110 - Jorge Gomez (Un) pinned Anthony Paradiso (Sea) 1:44
118 - Angel Banegas (Un) pinned Ashley Diaz (Sea) 1:13
126 - Anthony Araque (Un) dec. Patrick McClernon (Sea) 3-0
132 - Jack Godoy (Sea) pinned Juan Ramos (Un) 4:12
138 - Louis Cannata (Sea) pinned Jerri Maldonado (Un) 3:28
145 - Ryan Baldwin (Sea) by FFT
152 - Max Addiego (Sea) pinned Ikenna Okoye (Un) 0:49
160 - Aidan Lukas (Sea) by FFT
172 - Angelo Maffettone (Sea) by FFT
189 - Matt Martorana (Sea) pinned Micheley Aurelien (Un) 3:23
215 - Luis Lizama (Un) pinned Karl Leudesdorff (Sea) 0:52
285 - Neriel Colon (Sea) dec. Dennis Argueta (Un) 3-0

Wantagh (Wan) 37, Long Beach (LB) 28
January 7, 2023
102 - Ethan Andreula (LB) pinned Darren Santucci (Wan) 3:02
110 - Brody Franklin (LB) pinned Maxwell Burkhardt (Wan) 0:42
118 - Anthony Clem (Wan) dec. Dunia Sibomana (LB) 6-2
126 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Gregory Walpole (LB) 1:03
132 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Konner Rosensweig (LB) 1:13
138 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) md. Freedom Excel (LB) 9-1
145 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) dec. Jack Valentin (LB) 5-1
152 - Gregory Milone (LB) md. Brandon Rice (Wan) 12-1
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) dec. Hector Morrobel (LB) 5-3 SV
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Matan Greenfeld (LB) 0:10
189 - Luke Anfossi (LB) pinned Dean Roumbos (Wan) 1:54
215 - John Miller (LB) pinned Daniel Pettinato (Wan) 2:35
285 - Andrew Perez (Wan) pinned Tyler Clogcough (LB) 5:21

Round 2
Long Beach (LB) 69, Seaford (Sea) 12
January 7, 2023
110 - Dunia Sibomana (LB) pinned Anthony Paradiso (Sea) 1:07
118 - Brody Franklin (LB) pinned Ashley Diaz (Sea) 3:09
126 - Gregory Walpole (LB) pinned Patrick McClernon (Sea) 2:52
132 - Jack Godoy (Sea) dec. Konner Rosensweig (LB) 10-8
138 - Freedom Excel (LB) pinned Louis Cannata (Sea) 1:04
145 - Jack Valentin (LB) pinned Liam Whiston (Sea) 3:10
152 - Gregory Milone (LB) pinned Max Addiego (Sea) 1:13
160 - Hector Morrobel (LB) dec. Aidan Lukas (Sea) 3-0
172 - Matan Greenfeld (LB) pinned Angelo Maffettone (Sea) 2:52
189 - Luke Anfossi (LB) pinned Matt Martorana (Sea) 3:03
215 - Courtney Merchant (LB) pinned Karl Leudesdorff (Sea) 0:13
285 - Neriel Colon (Sea) dec. Charles Rosenthal (LB) 3-0
102 - Ethan Andreula (LB) pinned Connor Murphy (Sea) 0:59

Wantagh (Wan) 55, Uniondale (Un) 9
January 7, 2023
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) dec. Jorge Gomez (Un) 6-2
118 - Anthony Clem (Wan) md. Angel Banegas (Un) 14-4
126 - Joseph Clem (Wan) by FFT
132 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) dec. Anthony Araque (Un) 4-0
138 - Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan) pinned Jerri Maldonado (Un) 2:55
145 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) by FFT
152 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Ikenna Okoye (Un) 1:03
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) by FFT
172 - Dean Roumbos (Wan) by FFT
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) pinned Micheley Aurelien (Un) 3:35
215 - Luis Lizama (Un) pinned Andrew Perez (Wan) 0:27
285 - Dennis Argueta (Un) dec. Billy Kanellis (Wan) 5-2
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) dec. Joshua Pierre-Paul (Un) 6-4 SV

Round 3
Long Beach (LB) 60, Uniondale (Un) 12
January 7, 2023
118 - Angel Banegas (Un) dec. Dunia Sibomana (LB) 12-7 SV
126 - Gregory Walpole (LB) pinned Juan Ramos (Un) 4:38
132 - Anthony Araque (Un) dec. Konner Rosensweig (LB) 15-9
138 - Freedom Excel (LB) pinned Jerri Maldonado (Un) 1:26
145 - Jack Valentin (LB) by FFT
152 - Gregory Milone (LB) pinned Ikenna Okoye (Un) 1:23
160 - Matan Greenfeld (LB) by FFT
172 - Hector Morrobel (LB) by FFT
189 - Luke Anfossi (LB) pinned Micheley Aurelien (Un) 0:20
215 - Luis Lizama (Un) pinned John Miller (LB) 3:30
285 - Courtney Merchant (LB) pinned Dennis Argueta (Un) 1:40
102 - Ethan Andreula (LB) pinned Joshua Pierre-Paul (Un) 0:39
110 - Brody Franklin (LB) pinned Jorge Gomez (Un) 0:54

Wantagh (Wan) 63, Seaford (Sea) 9
January 7, 2023
118 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Ashley Diaz (Sea) 0:57
126 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Eddie Wiesneski (Sea) 4:20
132 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Mikko Minerva (Sea) 1:33
138 - Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan) pinned Christopher Chirico (Sea) 0:27
145 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Liam Whiston (Sea) 2:22
152 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Max Addiego (Sea) 1:57
160 - Aidan Lukas (Sea) dec. Shareef Mcmillan (Wan) 1-0
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Angelo Maffettone (Sea) 1:04
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) dec. Matt Martorana (Sea) 6-0
215 - Andrew Perez (Wan) pinned Karl Leudesdorff (Sea) 3:42
285 - Neriel Colon (Sea) pinned Billy Kanellis (Wan) 2:35
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) pinned Connor Murphy (Sea) 1:55
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) pinned Anthony Paradiso (Sea) 5:37

Syosset Invitational
January 7,2023
Team Scores
  1. Bellmore JFK 183
  2. Syosset 177
  3. Northport 175
  4. Westbury 145
  5. Levittown Division 144
  6. Oceanside 130
  7. Bethpage 95
  8. Half Hollow Hills West 40
  9. North Shore 13.5
10. Great Neck South 7



Brackets
Championship Finals
102   Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) dec. Chace Morris (Oc), 10-6
110   Jake Strianese (Oc) pinned Vinny DeCicco (Div), 1:37
118   Vasilios Katranis (BJFK) md. Biron Pierre (Wbry), 14-1
126   Matt Marlow (Npt) TF Ben Marmor (Syo), 2:45
132   Chris Holm (Npt) Tm Tim McLam (Npt), 9-3
138   Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) dec. Jake Stanley (Div), 6-0
145   William McMullen (Beth) dec. Jacob Brockey (Syo), 3-0
152   Kenson Gervais (Wbry) pinned Nicholas Silipo (Syo), 4:40
160   Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) dec. Keno Zachary (Syo), 5-2
172   Brendan Ridge (HHHW) dec. Matt Marino (Div), 3-1
189   Will Henry (Syo) pinned Ben Rivezzo (Oc), 5:29
215   Josh Amiel (BJFK) pinned Jack Pendergrass (Div), 2:26
285   Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) pinned Peter Staltare (Oc), 2:43
Most Outstanding Wrestler: William McMullen (Bethpage, 145)
Consolation Finals
102   Oliver Schuster (Syo) dec. Anthony Silipo (Syo), 3-0
110   Henry Barbagallo (Npt) pinned John Lee (Syo), 4:14
118   Christian Medina (HHHW) md. Vincent LoVerde (Syo), 16-3
126   Kingston Strouse (Npt) pinned Peter Mikedis (BJFK), 3:24
132   Santiago Pelaez (Div) dec. JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK), 5-3 SV
138   Brian Shindel (BJFK) dec. Jeff Bartholomew (Npt), 4-1
145   Caiden Siegal (Div) pinned Caleb Hamada (Npt), 1:40
152   Lee Faber (Npt) pinned Juan Pelaez (Div), 1:57
160   Joe Vaccaro (BJFK) dec. Miguel Turcios (Wbry), :58
172   Angel Flores (Wbry) def. George Georgegatos (Div), by FFT
189   Emmanual Exantus (Wbry) dec. Santino Palmisano (Oc), 9-3
215   Aiden Wolf (Beth) pinned Sean Dillon (Syo), 4:17
285   Ryan Duffy (BJFK) pinned Miguel Reyes (Wbry), :58

Ted Petersen Tournament at Island Trees
January 7, 2023
Team Scores
1. Plainedge 401.5
2. Mepham 215
3. Freeport 211.5
4. Baldwin 189
5. Farmingdale 176
6. Roosevelt 132.5
7. Valley Stream Central 76.5
8. Island Trees 71.5
9. Roslyn 26
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Nahkin Stevens (Roo) dec. Emmanuel Alvarado (VSC), 6-3
110 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) dec. Kevin Mendoza (Ros) 16-9
118 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) pinned Owen Trenkle (Mep) 1:43
126 - Jake Nieto (Pdge) dec. Kyle Carter (Pdge) 4-2
132 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) pinned Nicholas Migliaccio (Far) 0:27
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) dec. steven Ventricelli (Pdge) 10-4
145 - Ryan Gurien (Pdge) dec. Arthur Brown III (VSC), 4-2
152 - Devin Downes (Pdge) pinned John Wornian (Bal) 4:58
160 - Jake Anglim (Pdge) pinned Ivo Gonzalez (Fre) 1:40
172 - Jayson Rivera (Bal) md. Paul Clement Jr (Bal) 15-3
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) pinned Juan Ramos (Fre) 1:06
215 - Rodney Mills (Bal) pinned Johan Roldan (VSC), 3:30
285 - Vincent Petzold (Pdge) pinned Richard Fera (Far) 1:37
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Devin Downes (Plainedge, 152)
Most Pins Least Time (Championship Bracket): Vincent Petzold (Plainedge, 285), 4 in 4:15
Consolation Finals
102 - Christian Mccravey (Fre) dec. Jordan Elie (Far) 8-5
110 - Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) pinned Matt Smith (Far) 1:43
118 - Michael Ventricelli (Pdge) md. Noah Geyer (Mep) 15-3
126 - Esah Abdul Kareem (Roo) dec. Christopher Notti (Mep) 10-3
132 - James Kass (Pdge) pinned JOSE FLORES (Fre) 1:59
138 - Tyler June (Far) dec. Daniel Healey (Pdge) 8-5
145 - Noah Bosque (Far) def. Danny Zamroz (Island Trees), by FFT
152 - Amir Levy (Fre) pinned Devin Greene (Mep) 1:18
160 - James Pace (Far) pinned Sauricio Romero (Roo) 2:54
172 - Nicolas Duarte (Mep) dec. Bryan Salgado (Mep) 6-0
189 - Christian Greene (Fre) md. Jason Martin (Mep) 10-0
215 - Tyler Giles (Roo) def. Jordan Addison (Fre), by FFT
285 - Vincent Trovato (Pdge) pinned Jah`Reece Matthews (Roo) 3:49
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Nathaniel Greene (Mep) dec. Aiden Squitieri (Far) 9-2
110 - Joshua Cabrera (Fre) pinned Jon Luca Frucci (Pdge) 0:25
118 - Joshua Cruz (Roo) dec. Joseph Zuzzolo (Mep) 4-0
126 - Noah Rowe (Fre) dec. Devonte Young (Bal) 12-10
132 - Nicholas Sedita (Mep) dec. Anthony Avalos (Roo) 7-1
138 - Joeseph Filocamo (Island Trees) md. James Quilty (Mep) 11-1
145 - Nicholas Bliss (Mep) pinned Jake Dephillips (Pdge) 2:08
152 - Michael Coppeto (Island Trees) pinned Brian Feeney (Bal) 0:52
160 - Anthony DiSalvo (Mep) TF Dylan Fella (Pdge) 3:51 (19-4)
172 - Dean Visconti (Pdge) pinned Anthony Velasquez (Fre) 2:00
189 - Brian Bush (Far) md. Jaden Brutus (Bal) 12-2
215 - Wilson Quintanilla (Far) pinned Vincent Cito (Pdge) 2:55
285 - Christian Robinson (Roo) pinned Edwin Aracena (Fre) 1:18

Baldwin (Bal) 59, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 18
January 6, 2023
102 - Jordan Robinson (Bal) by FFT
110 - Emmanuel Alvarado (VSC) by FFT
118 - Marco Camoasano (Bal) pinned Sulayman Hassan (VSC) 1:49
126 - Devonte Young (Bal) pinned Oldon Leon (VSC) 1:33
132 - Frantz Byron (Bal) pinned Zion Phillips (VSC) 5:21
138 - Badar Khawar (VSC) pinned Jacob Wornian (Bal) 0:53
145 - Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) pinned Jaleel Khan (Bal) 1:41
152 - Brian Feeney (Bal) pinned Brian Donoghue (VSC) 4:29
160 - John Wornian (Bal) TF Khaiden Ward (VSC) 17-2
172 - Jayson Rivera (Bal) pinned Siris St Victor (VSC) 4:23
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) pinned Johannson Ramos (VSC) 1:40
215 - Rodney Mills (Bal) by FFT
285 - Jaylen Phillips (Bal) pinned Ezechiel Moise (VSC) 3:49

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 61, Glen Cove (GCv) 6
January 6, 2023
102 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) pinned Giovanni Galo (GCv) 1:14
110 - Jared Eisenberg (BJFK) by FFT
118 - Vasilios Katranis (BJFK) pinned Mark Larocca (GCv) 3:07
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) pinned Tyler Goyenechea (GCv) 1:09
132 - JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) pinned Phillip Delfino (GCv) 1:23
138 - Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) pinned Giorgio Valenzuela (GCv) 1:03
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) md. Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 14-0
152 - Matthew Hirschman (BJFK) pinned Alex Benitez (GCv) 3:34
160 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) pinned Jason Downer (GCv) 0:44
172 - Ian Estimable (BJFK) dec. Olvin Villalobos (GCv) 12-8
189 - Genalie Prezeau (GCv) pinned Tyler Casesi (BJFK) 1:15
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) dec. Anthony Lambert-Watkins (GCv) 4-0
285 - Leonardo Gerunda (BJFK) dec. Cameren Staley (GCv) 5-1

Bethpage (Beth) 53, Valley Stream North (VSN) 16
January 6, 2023
102 - Andrew Poh (VSN) dec. Gabi Severin  (Beth) 6-0<br>
110 - Mir Aayan (Beth) by FFT<br>
118 - Michael Muoio (VSN) dec. Jake Ragusa (Beth) 5-3 SV<br>
126 - Nicola Petruccelli (VSN) pinned Joey Traversa (Beth) 2:15<br>
132 - Thomas Santo (VSN) md. Jason Kelly  (Beth) 9-0<br>
138 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) TF Akinwale Omojola (VSN) 15-0<br>
145 - Johnny Flores (Beth) pinned Joseph Ruperto (VSN) 3:34<br>
152 - William McMullen  (Beth) pinned Luke Tartamella (VSN) 0:49<br>
160 - Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) pinned Danny Solano (VSN) 1:40<br>
172 - John Klein (Beth) pinned Nyla Phillips (VSN) 0:09<br>
189 - Joseph Ellinger (Beth) pinned William Flynn (VSN) 0:36<br>
215 - Sean Dunbar (Beth) pinned Naomi Gonzalez (VSN) 0:51<br>
285 - Konstatine Drosos (Beth) by FFT<br>

Carle Place (CP) 60, Evergreen Charter (EC) 18
January 6, 2023
102 - Katherine Rodriguez (EC) by FFT
110 - Christopher Cruz (EC) pinned Mathew Wachtel (CP) 1:09
118 - Johnson Lara (EC) pinned Luca Darpino (CP) 0:34
126 - Christian Berasti (CP) pinned Alexander Cruz (EC) 1:04
132 - Anthony Sanchez (CP) by FFT
138 - Fernando Serrano (CP) pinned Luis Cruz (EC) 0:10
145 - Auston Monteforte (CP) pinned Naomi Spellen (EC) 0:13
152 - Anthony Anderson (CP) pinned Joshua Flores (EC) 1:06
160 - Nick Moretta (CP) pinned Jose Bueso (EC) 1:33
172 - Edgar Sarmiento (CP) by FFT
189 - Max Ortega (CP) pinned Yessania Francis (EC) 1:45
215 - Alejandro Velasquez (CP) by FFT
285 - Tongtong Cui (CP) by FFT

Farmingdale (Far) 42, Hicksville (Hick) 30
January 6, 2023
118 - Sean Clark (Hick) pinned Anthony Mancuso (Far)
126 - Lakshay Singh Bala (Hick) pinned Luke Harmon (Far) 4:00
132 - Nicholas Migliaccio (Far) pinned Muhammad Nasar (Hick)
138 - Eric Wolf (Far) dec. Adrian Gestiada (Hick) 4-3
145 - Noah Bosque (Far) by FFT
152 - Joseph Walsh (Far) by FFT
160 - Peter Agapito (Hick) pinned Rocco Martillotti (Far)
172 - Aiden Fonseca (Hick) pinned James Pace (Far) 2:00
189 - Brian Bush (Far) pinned Armaan Singh (Hick)
215 - Wilson Quintanilla (Far) dec. Eshan Paramjit (Hick) 3-2
285 - Richard Fera (Far) by FFT
102 - Aiden Squitieri (Far) pinned Alexander Renneisen (Hick)
110 - Aiden Lynch (Hick) pinned Matt Smith (Far) 2:00

Freeport (Fre) 65, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 6
January 6, 2023
102 - Christian Mccravey (Fre) pinned Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) 1:10
110 - Dylan Torres (Fre) by FFT
118 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) dec. Adiway Adjith-Kumar (Sew-W) 3-1
126 - Jabriel Estevez (Fre) by FFT
132 - Jose Flores (Fre) by FFT
138 - Alex Williams (Sew-W) pinned Kelvin Abreu (Fre) 2:58
145 - Henson Romero (Fre) md. Jordan Mitchell (Sew-W) 13-0
152 - Kenneth Cruz (Fre) pinned Adrian Ayau (Sew-W) 1:16
160 - Ivo Gonzalez (Fre) pinned Chase Waite (Sew-W) 2:26
172 - Anthony Velasquez (Fre) pinned Erick Burkett (Sew-W) 0:31
189 - Christian Greene (Fre) pinned Jonathan Edme (Sew-W) 3:09
215 - Jordan Addison (Fre) md. Jared Solouero (Sew-W) 14-4
285 - Ronald Fraser (Fre) by FFT

Garden City (GC) 59, Great Neck South (GNS) 3
January 6, 2023
126 - Nicholas Griffin (GC) TF Samgar Nurlan (GNS) 18-2
132 - Gabe Cohen (GC) pinned Adham Elsayed (GNS) 1:43
138 - Joseph Lippens (GC) by FFT
145 - Chris Granato (GC) by FFT
152 - Kyle Walsh (GC) by FFT
160 - Batu Yildiz (GC) by FFT
172 - Safeer Khan (GNS) dec. Aidan Walsh (GC) 17-10
189 - Jamie Mulvihill (GC) by FFT
215 - Matthew Preston (GC) by FFT
285 - Ryan Winter (GC) by FFT
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Anthony Pica (GC) by FFT
118 - Double Forfeit

Herricks (Her) 57, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 9
January 6, 2023
215 - Hughie Santosus (Her) dec. Justin Weinstein (PJFK) 3-1
285 - Amr Ibrahim (Her) by FFT
102 - Julius Yeh (Her) by FFT
110 - Rodin Rayany (Her) pinned Vincent Horan (PJFK) 3:45
118 - Jack Tesoriero (PJFK) dec. Ryan Verma (Her) 14-11
126 - Michael Manfredi (Her) pinned Kenneth Sessler (PJFK) 1:12
132 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Patrick Holland (PJFK) 5:01
138 - Cooper Dorf (PJFK) pinned Alex Espinoza (Her) 3:02
145 - Earfon Rad (Her) by FFT
152 - Landon Lee (Her) by FFT
160 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Ralph Santiago (PJFK) 1:32
172 - Double Forfeit
189 - Aryan Sharma (Her) pinned Jonah Gretah (PJFK) 0:45

Hewlett (Hew) 53, Roosevelt (Roo) 9
January 6, 2023
102 - Nahkin Stevens (Roo) dec. Jesse McMahon (Hew) 10-9
110 - Carlos Salazar (Hew) TF Selvin Diaz (Roo) 18-2
118 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) md. Joshua Cruz (Roo) 10-0
126 - Esah Abdul Kareem (Roo) dec. Adin Rahmanzada (Hew) 6-2
132 - Anthony Avalos (Roo) dec. Matanel Rosenthal (Hew) 5-2
138 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) TF Domonic Solomon (Roo) 21-6
145 - Jacob Bouskilla (Hew) dec. Russell Slinger Jr (Roo) 7-4
152 - Ali Hussain (Hew) pinned Esteban Lara (Roo) 1:39
160 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) pinned Sauricio Romero (Roo) 3:04
172 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) pinned Jorge Gonzalez (Roo) 4:28
189 - Peter Santos (Hew) pinned Owen Fells (Roo) 3:41
215 - Alex Sita (Hew) pinned Jordan Gurdon (Roo) 1:43
285 - Christopher Maiorano (Hew) pinned Jah`Reece Matthews (Roo) 1:43

Lawrence (Law) 33, Oyster Bay (OB) 27
January 6, 2023
102 - Meredith Maldonado (Law) by FFT
110 - Double Forfeit
118 - Double Forfeit
126 - Ricardo Pontarin (OB) by FFT
132 - Marc Underberg (OB) by FFT
138 - Santino Palumbo (OB) pinned Erick Mejia-Aquino (Law) 0:46
145 - Jagger Romano (OB) dec. Nicholas Porcella (Law) 11-10
152 - Jose Ordonez (Law) by FFT
160 - Corey Alexander (OB) pinned Daniel Buitrago (Law) 2:44
172 - Christian Hernandez (Law) dec. Samson Andrini (OB) 8-5
189 - Armando Espinal (Law) by FFT
215 - Blessing Ayangbesan (Law) by FFT
285 - Adolfo Santiago (Law) by FFT

Locust Valley (LV) 47, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 24
January 6, 2023
132 - Evan Shriberg (LV) pinned Bryan Goldstein (CSH) 0:13
138 - Justin Dvorak (LV) TF Adais Arora (CSH) 15-0 2:37
145 - Charles Dickman (LV) dec. Aidan Smith (CSH) 8-6
152 - Ethan Eoanidis (CSH) pinned Zachary Spinelli (LV) 0:32
160 - Robert Burns (LV) pinned Christopher Addeo (CSH) 1:54
172 - Roger Testa (CSH) pinned Domingo Vega (LV) 1:32
189 - Greyson Meak (CSH) by FFT
215 - Nicholas Capozzi (LV) pinned Thomas Andersson (CSH) 1:18
285 - Charles Kelly (LV) by FFT
102 - Dylan Mueller (LV) dec. Robert Lund (CSH) 8-3
110 - Finnegan O`Brien (LV) pinned Asher Dabakarov (CSH) 0:30
118 - Sonny Consolazio (LV) pinned Harold Warren (CSH) 2:12
126 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) pinned Braiden Houghtaling (LV) 1:18

Long Beach (LB) 39, East Meadow (EM) 21
January 6, 2023
172 - Brandon Kebreau (EM) pinned Matan Greenfeld (LB) 3:39
189 - Luke Anfossi (LB) pinned Jayden Torres (EM) 0:29
215 - Tyler Clogcough (LB) dec. Liam Koudelka (EM) 3-2
285 - Joseph Arbitello (EM) pinned Charles Rosenthal (LB) 0:35
102 - Ethan Andreula (LB) dec. Kyle Francis (EM) 9-3
110 - Brody Franklin (LB) dec. Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) 15-9
118 - Dunia Sibomana (LB) pinned Joseph Kwarta (EM) 1:43
126 - Gregory Walpole (LB) pinned Matthew Motamedian (EM) 5:58
132 - Brady Hohlman (EM) dec. Konner Rosensweig (LB) 3-2
138 - Freedom Excel (LB) pinned David D`Achille (EM) 0:31
145 - Jack Valentin (LB) pinned Brian Terino (EM) 0:37
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) dec. Gregory Milone (LB) 10-8 SV
160 - Matthew Coffey (EM) dec. Hector Morrobel (LB) 4-3

Lynbrook (Lyn) 60, Valley Stream South (VSS) 15
January 6, 2023
102 - Zackary Tinyes (Lyn) pinned Michael Quinones (VSS) 2:50
110 - Jeremy Cuello (VSS) pinned Alex Erazo (Lyn) 1:29
118 - Anthony Caputo (Lyn) by FFT
126 - Connor Fogarty (VSS) dec. Ryan Benson (Lyn) 9-5
132 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Joshua Sylvestre (VSS) 0:51
138 - Jason Zisel (Lyn) by FFT
145 - Shawn Healy (Lyn) pinned Gerard Candelario (VSS) 0:51
152 - Dan Barroso (Lyn) pinned Leonardo Veritz (VSS) 3:28
160 - Emmett Ogrady (Lyn) pinned Aaron Daniels (VSS) 1:32
172 - Tim Thompson (Lyn) pinned Ian Seenarine (VSS) 4:25
189 - Alejandro Dominguez (Lyn) by FFT
215 - Ralph Caputo (Lyn) pinned Aidan Mitchell (VSS) 3:52
285 - Isaac Sylvestre (VSS) pinned Immanuel Bunce (Lyn) 3:52

MacArthur (Mac) 43, Mepham (Mep) 18
January 6, 2023
172 - Nicolas Duarte (Mep) dec. Aidan Vargas-Colon (Mac) 4-1
189 - Bryan Salgado (Mep) pinned Jake Mauro (Mac) 5:40
215 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) pinned Anthony Igneri (Mep) 1:07
285 - Nicholas Milau (Mac) dec. Declan Mcardle (Mep) 3-0
102 - Charles Bergonzi (Mac) TF Carter Gilman (Mep) 15-0
110 - Vincent Orandello (Mac) md. Nathaniel Greene (Mep) 12-3
118 - Matthew Lichter (Mac) pinned Owen Trenkle (Mep) 0:59
126 - Jonathan Fox (Mac) md. Christopher Notti (Mep) 11-2
132 - Luke Burke (Mac) pinned Nicholas Sedita (Mep) 5:26
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) dec. Edwar (Junito) Palomino (Mac) 12-11
145 - James Jennison (Mac) pinned Nicholas Bliss (Mep) 2:20
152 - Devin Greene (Mep) pinned Leonardo Mancini (Mac) 1:21
160 - Thomas Bennett (Mac) dec. Anthony Disalvo (Mep) 7-4

Manhasset (Man) 54, Division (Div) 12
January 6, 2023
102 - Will Russell (Man) pinned Jonathan Bonilla (Div) 1:24
110 - Henry Jervis (Man) pinned Vincent Decicco (Div) 2:42
118 - Aidan Bebber (Man) TF Michael Devaney (Div) 19-4
126 - Adam Armendariz (Man) pinned Peyton Stanley (Div) 0:13
132 - Santiago Pelaez (Div) pinned C.J. D`Angelo (Man) 3:54
138 - Harry Tzavelis (Man) dec. Jake Stanley (Div) 7-3
145 - Frank Malvey (Man) dec. Caiden Siegel (Div) 8-3
152 - Harris Ghaffari (Man) md. Juan Pelaez (Div) 15-7
160 - Bill Liu (Man) dec. Rayan Khan (Div) 2-0
172 - Matthew Marino (Div) pinned Conor Duffy (Man) 1:30
189 - Eric Carlson (Man) pinned Patman Youresh (Div) 1:10
215 - Laron Hemphill (Man) def. Jack Pendergrass (Div) Inj Dflt
285 - Nacer Villalobos (Man) pinned Aftab Khan (Div) 0:40

Massapequa (Mass) 60, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 9
January 6, 2023
102 - Luke Anderson (Mass) pinned Dylan Lanci (SewE) 3:23
110 - Josh Aviles (SewE) dec. Joseph Brooks (Mass) 4-2 SV
118 - Nicholas Minichiello (Mass) by FFT
126 - Nicholas Raghunath (Mass) by FFT
132 - Nathan Wachter (Mass) pinned Liam Booth (SewE) 3:20
138 - Stephanos Hadoulis (Mass) pinned Joseph Bruno (SewE) 2:51
145 - Jackson Keon (Mass) dec. Jack Lavin (SewE) 5-3
152 - Nicholas Piatti (Mass) by FFT
160 - Joseph Dabovich (Mass) pinned Justin Depietro (SewE) 4:49
172 - Christian Kotten (Mass) by FFT
189 - Ethan Pravato (Mass) pinned Aristotelis Charidemou (SewE) 0:18
215 - James Mulhern (Mass) dec. Michael Sullivan (SewE) 6-3
285 - Jake Rodgers (SewE) pinned Ed Devanzo (Mass) 1:56

North Shore (NS) 48, Wheatley (Whea) 30
January 6, 2023
102 - Brendan Freund (NS) by FFT
110 - Joseph Manzano (Whea) pinned John Scalzo (NS) 3:30
118 - Zachary Samuel (Whea) pinned Kevin Becker (NS) 4:26
126 - Anthony Sampogna (Whea) pinned Matteo Porres (NS) 4:24
132 - Patrick Beglane (Whea) pinned Ray Scalzo (NS) 1:32
138 - Aris Catehis (Whea) by FFT
145 - Nolan Ford (NS) pinned Vincent Forrest (Whea) 1:33
152 - Evan Giakoumas (NS) pinned Michael Judge (Whea) 2:34
160 - Luke Potapov (NS) pinned Matthew Mai (Whea) 1:37
172 - Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS) by FFT
189 - Thomas Capobianco (NS) by FFT
215 - Chris Anzalone (NS) pinned Cyrus Andaz (Whea) 0:35
285 - Andrew Fabiilli (NS) pinned Daniel Haroon (Whea) 1:42

Plainedge (Pdge) 61, Mineola (Min) 12
January 6, 2023
102 - Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) by FFT
110 - Matthew Lisboa (Min) pinned Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) 4:20
118 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) by FFT
126 - Jake Nieto (Pdge) pinned Isaiah Rivera (Min) 3:26
132 - Kyle Carter (Pdge) pinned Manny Rivera (Min) 2:57
138 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) pinned Nick Kostulias (Min) 1:15
145 - Ryan Gurien (Pdge) md. Joe Keesee (Min) 10-2
152 - Devin Downes (Pdge) pinned Chris Staltzer (Min) 1:43
160 - Jake Anglim (Pdge) dec. Joao Goncalves (Min) 10-4
172 - Dean Visconti (Pdge) by FFT
189 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) by FFT
215 - Joaquin Cruz (Min) pinned Vincent Cito (Pdge) 5:28
285 - Vincent Petzold (Pdge) by FFT

Port Washington (PW) 67, Hempstead (Hemp) 0
January 6, 2023
102 - Kuga Weber (PW) by FFT
110 - Michael Asselta (PW) pinned Jayden Cotton (Hemp) 0:43
118 - Patrick Tiernan (PW) dec. Emerson Jean (Hemp) 8-4
126 - Steven Coronel (PW) pinned Maicol Equite (Hemp) 3:21
132 - Dante Salerno (PW) pinned Christopher Vanegas (Hemp) 0:55
138 - Anthony Coccarelli (PW) md. Joshua Santiago (Hemp) 10-1
145 - Jake Cohen (PW) pinned Ian Stafford (Hemp) 5:28
152 - John Murcott (PW) pinned Bryan Calix (Hemp) 0:38
160 - Chris Conde (PW) by FFT
172 - Dylan Saunders (PW) dec. Eddie Rodas (Hemp) 7-6
189 - Jivan Nakashion (PW) pinned Obed Reyes (Hemp) 3:49
215 - Emerson Batres (PW) pinned Christopher Davila (Hemp) 3:47
285 - Leo Holt (PW) dec. Pedro Bonilla (Hemp) 4-3

Roslyn (Ros) 42, Great Neck North (GNN) 31
January 6, 2023
102 - Christian Morris (Ros) by FFT
110 - Ferman Puentas (Ros) pinned Ashton Lalehzarzadeh (GNN) 1:28
118 - Emma Guevara (Ros) by FFT
126 - Kevin Mendoza (Ros) pinned Noah Scheidt (GNN) 4:15
132 - Jacob Sarraf (GNN) pinned Aaron Samuels (Ros) 1:31
138 - Mason Wagman (Ros) pinned Zichun Lin (GNN) 3:38
145 - George Lampropoulos (Ros) pinned Bradley Ohebshalom (GNN) 3:01
152 - Ariel Greenblatt (GNN) dec. Jacob Eckfeldt (Ros) 8-2
160 - Jordan Asherian (GNN) by FFT
172 - Harris Zimmerman (Ros) by FFT
189 - Aaron Elihu (GNN) md. Ryan Rosenberg (Ros) 12-1
215 - Gilad Rahmanan (GNN) by FFT
285 - Elan Hassid (GNN) by FFT

Seaford (Sea) 51, Island Trees (IT) 21
January 6, 2023
102 - Joel Diaz (Sea) pinned Kevin Cusker (IT) 3:30
110 - Anthony Paradiso (Sea) pinned Anthony Massimillo (IT) 2:50
118 - Jefry Trejo-Pachecho (IT) pinned Ashley Diaz (Sea) 1:40
126 - Patrick McClernon (Sea) pinned Robert Anderson (IT) 0:50
132 - Jack Godoy (Sea) pinned Ayden Ciccione (IT) 5:58
138 - Joeseph Filocamo (IT) pinned Louis Cannata (Sea) 1:12
145 - Danny Zamroz (IT) dec. Ryan Baldwin (Sea) 10-4
152 - Liam Whiston (Sea) pinned Nicholas Filocamo (IT) 0:44
160 - Michael Coppeto (IT) pinned Max Addiego (Sea) 5:57
172 - Aidan Lukas (Sea) pinned Kenneth Aristondo (IT) 3:07
189 - Matt Martorana (Sea) pinned Henry Garger (IT) 4:58
215 - Karl Leudesdorff (Sea) dec. Paul Tromblee (IT) 5-2
285 - Neriel Colon (Sea) by FFT

Syosset (Syo) 39, Uniondale (Un) 31
January 6, 2023
102 - Joshua Pierre-Paul (Un) md. Oliver Schuster (Syo) 14-3
110 - Jorge Gomez (Un) pinned John Lee (Syo) 3:55
118 - Vincent Loverde (Syo) dec. Juan Ramos (Un) 12-8
126 - Angel Banegas (Un) by FFT
132 - Anthony Araque (Un) dec. Ben Marmor (Syo) 2-1
138 - Brandon Juncal (Un) pinned Harrison Schuster (Syo) 2:40
145 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) pinned (Un)
152 - Nicholas Silipo (Syo) pinned Bekhan Carcamo (Un) 3:05
160 - Keno Zachary (Syo) pinned Ikenna Okoye (Un) 2:49
172 - John Munoz (Syo) pinned Alexander Williams (Un) 0:10
189 - William Henry (Syo) pinned Micheley Aurelien (Un) 3:15
215 - Luis Lizama (Un) pinned Sean Dillon (Syo) 1:00
285 - Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) pinned Dennis Argueta (Un) 1:03

Wantagh (Wan) 56, Clarke (Clk) 9
January 6, 2023
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) by FFT
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) dec. Richard King (Clk) 7-0
118 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned William Grassini (Clk) 3:05
126 - Joseph Clem (Wan) by FFT
132 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) md. Sebastian Barco (Clk) 12-0
138 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) TF Nicholas Barco (Clk) 17-2
145 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) TF Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) 17-2
152 - Justin Gonzalez (Clk) pinned Matthew Kingtongyong (Wan) 1:52
160 - Jack Forte (Clk) dec. Michael Damico (Wan) 9-6
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Marcus Rosario (Clk) 0:53
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) pinned Xavier Kimble (Clk) 1:44
215 - Andrew Perez (Wan) pinned Anthony Arevalo (Clk) 5:47
285 - Billy Kanellis (Wan) dec. Michael Alvarez (Clk) 6-0

Calhoun (Cal) 36, Mepham (Mep) 26
January 5, 2023
285 - Logan Bernstein (Cal) dec. Declan Mcardle (Mep) 3-2
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) pinned Nathaniel Greene (Mep) 1:42
110 - Devin Nichols (Cal) pinned Carter Gilman (Mep) 1:11
118 - Owen Trenkle (Mep) dec. Ryan Nicholson (Cal) 9-4
126 - Christopher Notti (Mep) dec. Dan Fauci (Cal) 10-4
132 - Ray Adams (Cal) pinned Nicholas Sedita (Mep) 0:39
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) TF James Chicco (Cal) 15-0
145 - Parnel Boyer (Cal) pinned Nicholas Bliss (Mep) 5:49
152 - Devin Greene (Mep) pinned Gregory Katragis (Cal) 4:38
160 - Anthony Disalvo (Mep) dec. Stephen Vicino (Cal) 6-4 SV
172 - Denzel Folgar (Cal) dec. Nicolas Duarte (Mep) 6-0
189 - Bryan Salgado (Mep) pinned Aaron Small (Cal) 2:18
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Anthony Igneri (Mep) 1:19

Long Beach (LB) 70, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 3
January 5, 2023
102 - Ethan Andreula (LB) by FFT
110 - Dunia Sibomana (LB) TF Emmanuel Alvarado (VSC) 15-0
118 - Gregory Walpole (LB) pinned Sulayman Hassan (VSC) 0:28
126 - Ari Kaye (LB) by FFT
132 - Konner Rosensweig (LB) pinned Zion Phillips (VSC) 1:51
138 - Freedom Excel (LB) pinned Badar Khawar (VSC) 3:28
145 - Jack Valentin (LB) TF Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) 15-0
152 - Gregory Milone (LB) pinned Brian Donoghue (VSC) 1:29
160 - Matan Greenfeld (LB) by FFT
172 - Hector Morrobel (LB) pinned Johannson Ramos (VSC) 3:03
189 - Luke Anfossi (LB) pinned Siris St Victor (VSC) 0:49
215 - Johan Roldan (VSC) dec. John Miller (LB) 5-2
285 - Charles Rosenthal (LB) pinned Ezechiel Moise (VSC) 0:13

Baldwin (Bal) 58, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 15
January 4, 2023
102 - Jordan Robinson (Bal) by FFT
110 - Vincent Horan (PJFK) by FFT
118 - Marco Camoasano (Bal) pinned Jack Tesoriero (PJFK) 4:53
126 - Devonte Young (Bal) pinned Kenneth Sessler (PJFK) 1:54
132 - Frantz Byron (Bal) pinned Sean Klansky (PJFK) 5:56
138 - Patrick Holland (PJFK) dec. Jacob Wornian (Bal) 9-8
145 - Cooper Dorf (PJFK) pinned Jaleel Khan (Bal) 1:28
152 - Brian Feeney (Bal) by FFT
160 - John Wornian (Bal) pinned Ralph Santiago (PJFK) 1:28
172 - Jayson Rivera (Bal) md. Shakoor Khairzada (PJFK) 10-2
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) by FFT
215 - Rodney Mills (Bal) pinned Justin Weinstein (PJFK) 0:23
285 - Jaylen Phillips (Bal) by FFT

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 70, Great Neck North (GNN) 3
January 4, 2023
102 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) by FFT
110 - Jared Eisenberg (BJFK) pinned Ashton Lalehzarzadeh (GNN) 0:13
118 - Vasilios Katranis (BJFK) by FFT
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) pinned Noah Scheidt (GNN) 0:58
132 - JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) by FFT
138 - Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) pinned Alexander Victory (GNN) 1:33
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) md. Bradley Ohebshalom (GNN) 12-4
152 - Matthew Hirschman (BJFK) pinned Ariel Greenblatt (GNN) 5:55
160 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) pinned Jordan Asherian (GNN) 0:36
172 - Ian Estimable (BJFK) by FFT
189 - Aaron Elihu (GNN) dec. Tyler Casesi (BJFK) 7-0
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) pinned Gilad Rahmanan (GNN) 0:48
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) pinned Elan Hassid (GNN) 2:16

Carle Place (CP) 66, Oyster Bay (OB) 3
January 4, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Mathew Wachtel (CP) by FFT
118 - Luca Darpino (CP) pinned Lucas Sansone (OB) 1:26
126 - Christian Berasti (CP) pinned Ricardo Pontarin (OB) 0:24
132 - Marc Underberg (OB) dec. Anthony Sanchez (CP) 6-4
138 - Fernando Serrano (CP) pinned Santino Palumbo (OB) 0:56
145 - Auston Monteforte (CP) by FFT
152 - Anthony Anderson (CP) pinned Jagger Romano (OB)
160 - Nick Moretta (CP) by FFT
172 - Edgar Sarmiento (CP) pinned Cody Karlson (OB) 1:14
189 - Max Ortega (CP) by FFT
215 - Alejandro Velasquez (CP) by FFT
285 - Tongtong Cui (CP) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 42, North Shore (NS) 33
January 4, 2023
138 - Michael Centrella (CSH) pinned Dario Leighton (NS) 5:12
145 - Aidan Smith (CSH) pinned Nolan Ford (NS) 2:45
152 - Ethan Eoanidis (CSH) pinned Evan Giakoumas (NS) 3:35
160 - Luke Potapov (NS) pinned Stephen Schmidt (CSH) 1:54
172 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS) 3:38
189 - Roger Testa (CSH) pinned Thomas Capobianco (NS) 0:41
215 - Issac Bratter (NS) dec. Thomas Andersson (CSH) 7-0
285 - Andrew Fabiilli (NS) by FFT
102 - Brendan Freund (NS) pinned Robert Lund (CSH) 5:20
110 - Devin Pellizzi (CSH) pinned John Scalzo (NS) 2:46
118 - Kevin Becker (NS) pinned Harold Warren (CSH) 0:50
126 - Matteo Porres (NS) pinned Bryan Goldstein (CSH) 0:58
132 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) pinned Ray Scalzo (NS) 1:17

East Meadow (EM) 41, Herricks (Her) 24
January 4, 2023
215 - Hughie Santosus (Her) dec. Liam Koudelka (EM) 9-4
285 - Joseph Arbitello (EM) md. Amr Ibrahim (Her) 9-1
102 - Kyle Francis (EM) pinned Adrian Abraham (Her) 3:36
110 - Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) pinned Rodin Rayany (Her) 1:58
118 - Matthew Motamedian (EM) pinned Ryan Verma (Her) 1:53
126 - Michael Manfredi (Her) pinned James Galiano (EM) 0:39
132 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Brady Hohlman (EM) 3:16
138 - David D`Achille (EM) dec. Alex Espinoza (Her) 6-0
145 - Brian Terino (EM) pinned Samir Ebrahim (Her) 1:23
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) md. Landon Lee (Her) 16-2
160 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Matthew Coffey (EM) 4:53
172 - Jayden Torres (EM) by FFT
189 - Cooper Larock (Her) dec. Brandon Kebreau (EM) 3-2

Farmingdale (Far) 39, Westbury (Wbry) 27
January 4, 2023
102 - Aiden Squitieri (Far) pinned Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) 1:56
110 - Michael Perez Palacios (Far) pinned Jordi Deras (Wbry) 1:50
118 - Rene Clemente (Far) pinned Biron Pierre (Wbry) 1:59
126 - Luke Harmon (Far) pinned Yadiel Alvarado (Wbry) 0:39
132 - Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) pinned Nicholas Migliaccio (Far) 1:48
138 - Eric Wolf (Far) pinned Ladan Cerna (Wbry) 1:07
145 - Noah Bosque (Far) pinned Christian Melchor (Wbry) 1:57
152 - Miguel Turcios (Wbry) dec. Joseph Walsh (Far) 8-1
160 - Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) dec. Rocco Martillotti (Far) 6-2
172 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) pinned James Pace (Far) 3:02
189 - Angel Flores (Wbry) pinned Brian Bush (Far) 1:22
215 - Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) dec. Wilson Quintanilla (Far) 7-1
285 - Richard Fera (Far) dec. David Myers (Wbry) 8-7

Freeport (Fre) 58, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 12
January 4, 2023
102 - Christian Mccravey (Fre) pinned Dylan Lanci (SewE) 3:25
110 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) by FFT
118 - Donte Mason (Fre) by FFT
126 - Noah Rowe (Fre) by FFT
132 - Jose Flores (Fre) dec. Liam Booth (SewE) 8-1
138 - Kelvin Abreu (Fre) pinned Matthew Muntzenberger (SewE) 4:50
145 - Henson Romero (Fre) dec. Jack Lavin (SewE) 7-3
152 - Amir Levy (Fre) pinned Zachary Montante (SewE) 0:22
160 - Justin Depietro (SewE) pinned Ivo Gonzalez (Fre) 3:36
172 - Anthony Velasquez (Fre) pinned John Dicanio (SewE) 1:05
189 - Christian Greene (Fre) by FFT
215 - Jordan Addison (Fre) md. Michael Sullivan (SewE) 9-1
285 - Jake Rodgers (SewE) pinned Ronald Fraser (Fre) 0:20

Garden City (GC) 44, Glen Cove (GCv) 27
January 4, 2023
102 - Giovanni Galo (GCv) by FFT
110 - Jorge Cruz (GCv) by FFT
118 - Anthony Pica (GC) dec. Mark Larocca (GCv) 7-0
126 - Nicholas Griffin (GC) pinned Matthew Jackson (GCv) 0:56
132 - Gabe Cohen (GC) TF Tyler Goyenechea (GCv) 21-6
138 - Giorgio Valenzuela (GCv) pinned Joseph Lippens (GC) 1:14
145 - Chris Granato (GC) pinned Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 4:28
152 - Alex Benitez (GCv) dec. Kyle Walsh (GC) 11-8
160 - Batu Yildiz (GC) pinned Jason Downer (GCv) 3:24
172 - Aidan Walsh (GC) pinned Olvin Villalobos (GCv) 3:56
189 - Genalie Prezeau (GCv) pinned Jamie Mulvihill (GC) 1:45
215 - Matthew Preston (GC) pinned Cameren Staley (GCv) 0:34
285 - Jack Levi (GC) pinned Elias Benitez (GCv) 6:03

Hewlett (Hew) 40, Division (Div) 19
January 4, 2023
102 - Jesse McMahon (Hew) pinned Jonathan Bonilla (Div) 0:33
110 - Carlos Salazar (Hew) dec. Vincent Decicco (Div) 11-4
118 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) md. Michael Devaney (Div) 16-2
126 - Adin Rahmanzada (Hew) dec. Shane Villaume (Div) 4-3
132 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) pinned Peyton Stanley (Div) 1:01
138 - Santiago Pelaez (Div) by FFT
145 - Jacob Bouskilla (Hew) dec. Jake Stanley (Div) 7-3
152 - Caiden Siegel (Div) md. Ali Hussain (Hew) 14-4
160 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) TF Juan Pelaez (Div) 17-2
172 - Matthew Marino (Div) dec. Ryan Goodman (Hew) 6-4
189 - Peter Santos (Hew) md. George Georgatos (Div) 13-5
215 - Jack Pendergrass (Div) pinned Ian Fleurant (Hew) 5:18
285 - Jordan Sita (Hew) pinned Aftab Khan (Div) 5:55

Jericho (Jer) 51, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 18
January 4, 2023
102 - Ava Zucker (Jer) pinned Lachlan Tarpey (SS/ER) 0:48
110 - Al Qasemi (Jer) pinned Jaison Gutierrez (SS/ER) 1:30
118 - Liam Hosey (SS/ER) dec. Alan Liu (Jer) 6-1
126 - Joe Souto (SS/ER) pinned Ian Kim (Jer) 1:29
132 - Nate Modico (SS/ER) pinned Robin Zhong (Jer) 5:12
138 - Ethan Hau (Jer) pinned Wesley Rodriguez (SS/ER) 1:27
145 - Lukas Papadopulos (SS/ER) dec. Leon He (Jer) 7-5 SV
152 - Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) dec. Brendan Russell (SS/ER) 4-3
160 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Logan Kelly (SS/ER) 4:36
172 - James Wang (Jer) pinned Jonathan Tassani (SS/ER) 1:16
189 - Ahmad Memon (Jer) by FFT
215 - David James (Jer) by FFT
285 - Ansh Singh (Jer) by FFT

Locust Valley (LV) 37, Seaford (Sea) 24
January 4, 2023
132 - Evan Shriberg (LV) dec. Jack Godoy (Sea) 6-1
138 - Justin Dvorak (LV) pinned Louis Cannata (Sea) 3:31
145 - Charles Dickman (LV) pinned Liam Whiston (Sea) 5:46
152 - Jesse Firestone (LV) md. Ryan Baldwin (Sea) 16-2
160 - Max Addiego (Sea) dec. Robert Burns (LV) 9-7
172 - Aidan Lukas (Sea) pinned Domingo Vega (LV) 1:22
189 - Nicholas Capozzi (LV) dec. Matt Martorana (Sea) 4-3
215 - Karl Leudesdorff (Sea) pinned Angelo Cotroneo (LV) 1:57
285 - Charles Kelly (LV) dec. Neriel Colon (Sea) 2-1
102 - Joel Diaz (Sea) pinned Dylan Mueller (LV) 5:50
110 - Finnegan O`Brien (LV) pinned Anthony Paradiso (Sea) 1:29
118 - Sonny Consolazio (LV) pinned Ashley Diaz (Sea) 4:18
126 - Patrick McClernon (Sea) dec. Ethan Becker (LV) 8-3

Lynbrook (Lyn) 37, Mineola (Min) 24
January 4, 2023
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Matthew Lisboa (Min) pinned Zackary Tinyes (Lyn) 2:56
118 - Ryan Benson (Lyn) by FFT
126 - Isaiah Rivera (Min) pinned Anthony Caputo (Lyn) 3:21
132 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) dec. Manny Rivera (Min) 7-4
138 - Shawn Healy (Lyn) md. Nick Kostulias (Min) 10-2
145 - Joe Keesee (Min) dec. Dylan Vanegas (Lyn) 5-2
152 - Chris Staltzer (Min) dec. Dan Barroso (Lyn) 15-9
160 - Joao Goncalves (Min) pinned Emmett Ogrady (Lyn) 3:20
172 - Tim Thompson (Lyn) by FFT
189 - Sammy Rahaniotis (Lyn) by FFT
215 - Ralph Caputo (Lyn) pinned Joaquin Cruz (Min) 3:46
285 - Immanuel Bunce (Lyn) by FFT

Manhasset (Man) 63, Valley Stream North (VSN) 10
January 4, 2023
102 - Andrew Poh (VSN) md. Stefano Bebber (Man) 14-2
110 - Jack Reda (Man) by FFT
118 - Aidan Bebber (Man) pinned Michael Muoio (VSN) 3:24
126 - Nicola Petruccelli (VSN) pinned Atif Heathington (Man) 4:26
132 - Adam Armendariz (Man) pinned James Romano (VSN) 1:18
138 - Harry Tzavelis (Man) pinned Cameron Rochester (VSN) 1:13
145 - Frank Malvey (Man) pinned Joseph Ruperto (VSN) 0:46
152 - Jack George (Man) pinned Jasraj Bajwa (VSN) 1:21
160 - Harris Ghaffari (Man) pinned Daniel Menjivar (VSN) 0:44
172 - Bill Liu (Man) dec. Danny Solano (VSN) 7-0
189 - Eric Carlson (Man) pinned William Flynn (VSN) 0:15
215 - Laron Hemphill (Man) pinned Naomi Gonzalez (VSN) 0:36
285 - Nacer Villalobos (Man) by FFT

Massapequa (Mass) 42, Uniondale (Un) 24
January 4, 2023
102 - Luke Anderson (Mass) dec. Joshua Pierre-Paul (Un) 7-4
110 - Joseph Brooks (Mass) pinned Jorge Gomez (Un) 5:21
118 - Angel Banegas (Un) pinned Nicholas Minichiello (Mass) 1:30
126 - Anthony Araque (Un) dec. Matt Reehil (Mass) 6-4
132 - Brandon Juncal (Un) dec. Nathan Wachter (Mass) 16-11
138 - Austin Krien (Mass) pinned Steven Fuentes (Un) 0:48
145 - Stephanos Hadoulis (Mass) pinned Tristan Greenwood (Un) 1:25
152 - Nicholas Piatti (Mass) dec. Bekhan Carcamo (Un) 7-2
160 - Joseph Dabovich (Mass) pinned Ikenna Okoye (Un) 3:45
172 - Christian Kotten (Mass) pinned Alexander Williams (Un) 0:55
189 - Micheley Aurelien (Un) pinned Tristan Tarasi (Mass) 1:12
215 - Luis Lizama (Un) pinned James Mulhern (Mass) 1:20
285 - Ed Devanzo (Mass) pinned Dennis Argueta (Un) 3:46

Oceanside (Oc) 75, Hempstead (Hemp) 0
January 4, 2023
102 - Alexander Schoenfeld (Oc) by FFT
110 - Chace Morris (Oc) pinned Jayden Cotton (Hemp) 0:12
118 - Evan Cortazzo (Oc) pinned Emerson Jean (Hemp) 2:00
126 - Dylan Truocchio (Oc) pinned Maicol Equite (Hemp) 1:21
132 - Jesse Bittenbender (Oc) dec. Ian Stafford (Hemp) 10-3
138 - Ethan Cox (Oc) by FFT
145 - Dan Gilmore (Oc) pinned Bryan Calix (Hemp) 0:20
152 - Jadier Checo (Oc) pinned Julian Vicioso (Hemp) 0:19
160 - Trevor Schramm (Oc) by FFT
172 - Ronny Medrano (Oc) by FFT
189 - Santino Palmisano (Oc) pinned Eddie Rodas (Hemp) 3:24
215 - Ben Rivezzo (Oc) pinned Demario Elliott (Hemp) 0:42
285 - Sharif Ali (Oc) pinned Nicholas Rivera (Hemp) 0:28

Plainedge (Pdge) 61, Clarke (Clk) 9
January 4, 2023
102 - Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) by FFT
110 - Richard King (Clk) dec. Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) 6-4
118 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) TF William Grassini (Clk) 15-0 3:56
126 - Kyle Carter (Pdge) pinned Anthony Rivera (Clk) 1:45
132 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) pinned Sebastian Barco (Clk) 1:24
138 - Steven Ventricelli (Pdge) md. Nicholas Barco (Clk) 12-4
145 - Ryan Gurien (Pdge) pinned Matthew Hauser (Clk) 1:34
152 - Devin Downes (Pdge) md. Justin Gonzalez (Clk) 11-0
160 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Jake Anglim (Pdge) 1:21
172 - Dean Visconti (Pdge) pinned Marcus Rosario (Clk) 0:43
189 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) by FFT
215 - Vincent Cito (Pdge) pinned Anthony Arevalo (Clk) 0:32
285 - Vincent Trovato (Pdge) pinned Xavier Kimble (Clk) 0:54

Port Washington (PW) 36, Hicksville (Hick) 24
January 4, 2023
126 - Lakshay Singh Bala (Hick) dec. Steven Coronel (PW) 2-1
132 - Muhammad Nasar (Hick) dec. Dante Salerno (PW) 7-4
138 - Adrian Gestiada (Hick) pinned Youso Lee (PW) 5:18
145 - Brando Moreno (PW) pinned Nicholas Pisani (Hick) 1:17
152 - Jake Cohen (PW) by FFT
160 - Peter Agapito (Hick) dec. Charlie Cifarelli (PW) 8-6
172 - Dylan Saunders (PW) dec. Aiden Fonseca (Hick) 8-7
189 - Emerson Batres (PW) pinned Edward Pepitone (Hick) 1:28
215 - Eshan Paramjit (Hick) dec. Jivan Nakashion (PW) 4-3
285 - Roberto Bulnes (PW) dec. Navjot Singh (Hick) 3-1 UTB
102 - Eres Perez (PW) pinned Alexander Renneisen (Hick) 0:55
110 - Haley Gonzales (Hick) pinned Michael Asselta (PW) 3:35
118 - Antonio Intintoli (PW) pinned Sean Clark (Hick) 2:44

Syosset (Syo) 60, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 13
January 4, 2023
102 - Oliver Schuster (Syo) pinned Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) 1:19
110 - John Lee (Syo) pinned Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) 5:47
118 - Adiway Adjith-Kumar (Sew-W) dec. Vincent Loverde (Syo) 8-3
126 - Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) pinned Nicholas Tsiakos (Syo) 3:59
132 - Harrison Schuster (Syo) by FFT
138 - Alex Williams (Sew-W) md. Henry Wang (Syo) 11-1
145 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) pinned Jordan Mitchell (Sew-W) 1:14
152 - Nicholas Silipo (Syo) by FFT
160 - Keno Zachary (Syo) pinned Chase Waite (Sew-W) 0:44
172 - John Munoz (Syo) pinned Greg Valmond (Sew-W) 2:48
189 - William Henry (Syo) pinned Jonathan Edme (Sew-W) 0:56
215 - Sean Dillon (Syo) pinned Jared Solouero (Sew-W) 1:08
285 - Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 71, Valley Stream South (VSS) 0
January 4, 2023
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) pinned Michael Quinones (VSS) 0:59
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) pinned Jeremy Cuello (VSS) 1:23
118 - Anthony Clem (Wan) by FFT
126 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) TF Connor Fogarty (VSS) 18-1
132 - Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan) pinned Joshua Sylvestre (VSS) 1:37
138 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) by FFT
145 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Gerard Candelario (VSS) 0:45
152 - Brandon Rice (Wan) pinned Leonardo Veritz (VSS) 0:31
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) pinned Aaron Daniels (VSS) 0:43
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Ian Seenarine (VSS) 0:27
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) by FFT
215 - Andrew Perez (Wan) dec. Aidan Mitchell (VSS) 5-3 SV
285 - Billy Kanellis (Wan) dec. Isaac Sylvestre (VSS) 10-6

Wheatley (Whea) 54, Evergreen Charter (EC) 22
January 4, 2023
102 - Katherine Rodriguez (EC) by FFT
110 - Joseph Manzano (Whea) pinned Christopher Cruz (EC) 2:28
118 - Anthony Sampogna (Whea) pinned Johnson Lara (EC) 4:09
126 - Patrick Beglane (Whea) pinned Alexander Cruz (EC) 1:15
132 - Justin Ayala (Whea) by FFT
138 - Aris Catehis (Whea) pinned Naomi Spellen (EC) 1:22
145 - Vincent Forrest (Whea) pinned Luis Cruz (EC) 0:23
152 - Michael Judge (Whea) by FFT
160 - Joshua Flores (EC) md. Matthew Mai (Whea) 13-3
172 - Jose Bueso (EC) pinned Ibrahim Kafeel (Whea) 0:29
189 - Yessania Francis (EC) by FFT
215 - Cyrus Andaz (Whea) by FFT
285 - Daniel Haroon (Whea) by FFT

Bethpage (Beth) 48, Roosevelt (Roo) 19
January 3, 2023
102 - Nahkin Stevens (Roo) md. Gabi Severin (Beth) 10-2
110 - Jake Ragusa (Beth) pinned Selvin Diaz (Roo) 1:49
118 - Joshua Cruz (Roo) pinned Roger Wei (Beth) 1:57
126 - Esah Abdul Kareem (Roo) pinned Joey Traversa (Beth) 2:54
132 - Jason Kelly (Beth) dec. Anthony Avalos (Roo) 8-4
138 - Johnny Flores (Beth) pinned Domonic Solomon (Roo) 1:03
145 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) dec. Russell Slinger Jr (Roo) 5-3
152 - William McMullen (Beth) pinned Wedley Angervil (Roo) 0:51
160 - Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) pinned Sauricio Romero (Roo) 1:58
172 - John Klein (Beth) pinned John Castillo (Roo) 0:31
189 - Joseph Ellinger (Beth) pinned Jorge Gonzalez (Roo) 0:10
215 - Aidan Wolf (Beth) pinned Tyler Giles (Roo) 1:43
285 - Christian Robinson (Roo) dec. Konstatine Drosos (Beth) 2-1 TB

Oceanside Holiday Duals
Round 1
Pool A
Brentwood (Bwd) 62, Bethpage (Beth) 6
December 30, 2022
102 - Corey Mckracken (Bwd) md. Gabi Severin (Beth) 18-6
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) by FFT
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) pinned Jake Ragusa (Beth) 1:14
126 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) pinned Joey Traversa (Beth) 1:00
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) pinned Jason Kelly (Beth) 0:19
138 - Diego Martinez (Bwd) dec. Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) 4-3
145 - John De La Rosa (Bwd) dec. Johnny Flores (Beth) 6-0
152 - William McMullen (Beth) pinned Claret Acheampong (Bwd) 1:30
160 - Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) md. Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) 13-4
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) pinned Joseph Ellinger (Beth) 1:18
189 - Julien Perez (Bwd) pinned John Klein (Beth) 0:51
215 - Chris Ayala (Bwd) pinned Aidan Wolf (Beth) 1:11
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) by FFT

Oceanside (Oc) 36, James Madison (JM) 34
December 30, 2022
102 - Chace Morris (Oc) pinned Murod Akhatov (JM) 0:26
110 - Jake Strianese (Oc) dec. Rasul Kakhramonov (JM) 10-4
118 - Jordan Lee (JM) pinned Evan Cortazzo (Oc) 1:21
126 - Dilovar Balaev (JM) md. Dylan Truocchio (Oc) 13-3
132 - Jesse Bittenbender (Oc) dec. Erick Largo (JM) 2-0
138 - Eric Ivry (JM) pinned Dan Gilmore (Oc) 4:43
145 - Amir Avazov (JM) pinned Jadier Checo (Oc) 0:38
152 - Charlie Levine (Oc) pinned Xavier Lopez (JM) 3:05
160 - Patrick Alfarano (JM) pinned Trevor Schramm (Oc) 3:48
172 - Aidan Gubarev (JM) pinned Ronny Medrano (Oc) 2:32
189 - Ben Rivezzo (Oc) pinned Amin Ibrahim (JM) 2:30
215 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) pinned Andrei Dzekhtsiaruk (JM) 1:39

Pool B
Bellport (Bell) 67, Benjamin Cardozo (BC) 0
December 30, 2022
102 - Thomas Smith (Bell) md. Giuliano Vitale (BC) 14-1
110 - Henry Caceras (Bell) dec. Kyle Chung (BC) 7-1
118 - Jerome Willet (Bell) pinned Macklane Oh (BC) 0:24
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Alan Smith (BC) 0:18
132 - Harry Yablon (Bell) dec. Kevin Morales (BC) 11-5
138 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Jackson Gao (BC) 1:24
145 - Brian Reddington (Bell) pinned Alvin Shin (BC) 1:42
152 - Colin Orsino (Bell) pinned Ryan Choi (BC) 3:11
160 - Arthur Henry (Bell) pinned Jaedyn Laya (BC) 3:35
172 - Izaiah Green (Bell) pinned Justin Kwon (BC) 0:36
189 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) pinned Simeon Lee (BC) 0:47
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell) by FFT
285 - Luis Rodriquez (Bell) dec. Joseph Christian (BC) 3-2

Wantagh B (Wan) 42, Baldwin (Bal) 33
December 30, 2022
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) pinned Jordan Robinson (Bal) 3:06
110 - Maxwell Burkhardt (Wan) by FFT
118 - Darren Santucci (Wan) pinned Alain St. Omer Jr. (Bal) 0:03
126 - Devonte Young (Bal) pinned Marco Diaz (Wan) 4:57
132 - Matthew Merecka (Wan) pinned Nate Diamond (Bal) 2:14
138 - Dominic Krug (Wan) pinned Yasin Kaan Kirmaci (Bal) 2:31
145 - Matthew Kingtongyong (Wan) pinned Jaleel Khan (Bal) 2:45
152 - Brian Feeney (Bal) pinned Brandon Rice (Wan) 3:27
160 - Shareef Mcmillan (Wan) pinned Tyrece Mednard (Bal) 3:20
172 - Jayson Rivera (Bal) dec. Dean Roumbos (Wan) 5-1
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) by FFT
215 - Matthew Feeney (Bal) pinned Tyler Spisto (Wan) 5:20
285 - Jaylen Phillips (Bal) pinned Billy Kanellis (Wan) 5:54

Round 2
Pool A
Brentwood (Bwd) 59, James Madison (JM) 7
December 30, 2022
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) pinned Rasul Kakhramonov (JM) 0:03
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) md. Jordan Lee (JM) 10-2
126 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) pinned Dilovar Balaev (JM) 1:26
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) pinned Erick Largo (JM) 1:00
138 - Diego Martinez (Bwd) dec. Eric Ivry (JM) 7-2
145 - Amir Avazov (JM) md. John De La Rosa (Bwd) 13-1
152 - Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) pinned Xavier Lopez (JM) 4:13
160 - Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Patrick Alfarano (JM) 2:28
172 - Aidan Gubarev (JM) dec. Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) 10-4
189 - Edras Hernandez (Bwd) md. Amin Ibrahim (JM) 11-1
215 - Julien Perez (Bwd) pinned Andrei Dzekhtsiaruk (JM) 1:23
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) pinned Mordekhai Gingishvili (JM) 0:23
102 - Kenneth Walls (Bwd) pinned Murod Akhatov (JM) 1:30

Oceanside (Oc) 34, Bethpage (Beth) 30
December 30, 2022
110 - Jake Strianese (Oc) by FFT
118 - Jake Ragusa (Beth) dec. Evan Cortazzo (Oc) 5-4
126 - Joey Traversa (Beth) dec. Dylan Truocchio (Oc) 8-4
132 - Jesse Bittenbender (Oc) dec. Jason Kelly (Beth) 5-0
138 - Dan Gilmore (Oc) dec. Johnny Flores (Beth) 5-0
145 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) pinned Jadier Checo (Oc) 3:59
152 - William McMullen (Beth) by FFT
160 - Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) def. Charlie Levine (Oc) Inj Dflt
172 - Joseph Ellinger (Beth) pinned Ronny Medrano (Oc) 0:33
189 - Ben Rivezzo (Oc) md. John Klein (Beth) 9-1
215 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) pinned Aidan Wolf (Beth) 1:49
285 - Jake Moshkovich (Oc) pinned Sean Dunbar (Beth) 3:04
102 - Chace Morris (Oc) pinned Gabi Severin (Beth) 1:39

Pool B
Bellport (Bell) 67, Baldwin (Bal) 6
December 30, 2022
102 - Thomas Smith (Bell) pinned Jordan Robinson (Bal) 0:52
110 - Henry Caceras (Bell) by FFT
118 - Jerome Willet (Bell) pinned Alain St. Omer Jr. (Bal) 0:37
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Devonte Young (Bal) 2:29
132 - Anthony Santana (Bell) md. Nate Diamond (Bal) 12-0
138 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Yasin Kaan Kirmaci (Bal) 0:45
145 - Jason Nichols (Bell) pinned Jaleel Khan (Bal) 2:12
152 - Colin Orsino (Bell) pinned Brian Feeney (Bal) 5:29
160 - Javhon Saloman (Bell) dec. Tyrece Mednard (Bal) 15-9
172 - Izaiah Green (Bell) pinned Jayson Rivera (Bal) 0:43
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) pinned Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) 1:07
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell) pinned Rodney Mills (Bal) 1:19
285 - Luis Rodriquez (Bell) pinned Jaylen Phillips (Bal) 2:49

Wantagh B (Wan) 66, Benjamin Cardozo (BC) 9
December 30, 2022
110 - Kyle Chung (BC) dec. Maxwell Burkhardt (Wan) 13-7
118 - Darren Santucci (Wan) pinned Macklane Oh (BC) 1:44
126 - Marco Diaz (Wan) pinned Alan Smith (BC) 0:35
132 - Matthew Merecka (Wan) pinned Kevin Morales (BC) 2:22
138 - Dominic Krug (Wan) pinned Jackson Gao (BC) 0:49
145 - Matthew Kingtongyong (Wan) pinned Alvin Shin (BC) 3:04
152 - Stefano Linardi (Wan) pinned Ryan Choi (BC) 0:48
160 - Zachary Henglien (Wan) pinned Jaedyn Laya (BC) 1:58
172 - Vincent Grogan (Wan) pinned Justin Kwon (BC) 5:17
189 - Dean Roumbos (Wan) pinned Simeon Lee (BC) 0:54
215 - Tyler Spisto (Wan) by FFT
285 - Joseph Christian (BC) pinned Billy Kanellis (Wan) 1:48
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) pinned Giuliano Vitale (BC) 0:54

Round 3
Pool A
Bethpage (Beth) 36, James Madison (JM) 31
December 30, 2022
118 - Jordan Lee (JM) pinned Mir Aayan (Beth) 0:32
126 - Dilovar Balaev (JM) pinned Joey Traversa (Beth) 0:53
132 - Jason Kelly (Beth) md. Erick Largo (JM) 9-1
138 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) TF Eric Ivry (JM) 20-5 5:39
145 - Amir Avazov (JM) pinned Johnny Flores (Beth) 1:58
152 - William McMullen (Beth) pinned Xavier Lopez (JM) 1:34
160 - Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) pinned Patrick Alfarano (JM) 3:41
172 - Aidan Gubarev (JM) md. Joseph Ellinger (Beth) 10-1
189 - MISSING RESULT
215 - Aidan Wolf (Beth) pinned Andrei Dzekhtsiaruk (JM) 1:34
285 - Mordekhai Gingishvili (JM) dec. Sean Dunbar (Beth) 3-0
102 - Gabi Severin (Beth) pinned Murod Akhatov (JM) 0:32
110 - Rasul Kakhramonov (JM) pinned Jake Ragusa (Beth) 1:26

Brentwood (Bwd) 56, Oceanside (Oc) 9
December 30, 2022
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) pinned Jaycee Cavero (Oc) 1:25
126 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) pinned Jesse Bittenbender (Oc) 2:59
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) pinned Roman Perisa (Oc) 0:23
138 - Diego Martinez (Bwd) dec. Dan Gilmore (Oc) 6-1
145 - Maximo Vilorio (Bwd) pinned Jadier Checo (Oc) 0:32
152 - Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) by FFT
160 - Nathan Stephan (Bwd) dec. Trevor Schramm (Oc) 7-3
172 - Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Richard Calvo (Oc) 0:53
189 - Edras Hernandez (Bwd) md. Ben Rivezzo (Oc) 15-2
215 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) pinned Chris Ayala (Bwd) 1:15
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) pinned Peter Staltare (Oc) 2:51
102 - Chace Morris (Oc) dec. Corey Mckracken (Bwd) 3-2
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) md. Jake Strianese (Oc) 9-1

Pool B
Baldwin (Bal) 52, Benjamin Cardozo (BC) 16
December 30, 2022
118 - Alain St. Omer Jr. (Bal) pinned Macklane Oh (BC) 4:39
126 - Devonte Young (Bal) pinned Alan Smith (BC) 3:38
132 - Kevin Morales (BC) md. Nate Diamond (Bal) 13-4
138 - Jackson Gao (BC) pinned Yasin Kaan Kirmaci (Bal) 3:59
145 - Jaleel Khan (Bal) md. Alvin Shin (BC) 12-1
152 - Brian Feeney (Bal) pinned Ryan Choi (BC) 3:56
160 - Tyrece Mednard (Bal) pinned Jaedyn Laya (BC) 0:38
172 - Paul Clement Jr (Bal) pinned Justin Kwon (BC) 1:23
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) pinned Simeon Lee (BC) 1:56
215 - Matthew Feeney (Bal) by FFT
285 - Jaylen Phillips (Bal) dec. Joseph Christian (BC) 5-4
102 - Jordan Robinson (Bal) dec. Giuliano Vitale (BC) 6-4
110 - Kyle Chung (BC) by FFT

Bellport (Bell) 62, Wantagh B (Wan) 12
December 30, 2022
118 - Jerome Willet (Bell) pinned Thomas Leake (Wan) 0:45
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) pinned Connor Smith (Wan) 0:16
132 - Mikael Anthony Neris (Bell) pinned Matthew Merecka (Wan) 1:12
138 - Harry Yablon (Bell) pinned James Maynard (Wan) 1:17
145 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Stefano Linardi (Wan) 1:17
152 - Josiah Saloman (Bell) dec. Luke Donofrio (Wan) 13-6
160 - Shane Adee (Wan) pinned Arthur Henry (Bell) 5:55
172 - Izaiah Green (Bell) pinned Dean Roumbos (Wan) 1:02
189 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) pinned Tyler Spisto (Wan) 0:51
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell) by FFT
285 - Luis Rodriquez (Bell) pinned Kyle Frey (Wan) 0:32
102 - Henry Caceras (Bell) TF Nicolas Montagano (Wan) 15-0 4:45
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) pinned Thomas Smith (Bell) 3:34

Championship Bracket
Semis
Brentwood (Bwd) 59, Wantagh B (Wan) 12
December 30, 2022
126 - Derek Lopez (Bwd) pinned Marco Diaz (Wan) 0:31
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) pinned Matthew Merecka (Wan) 1:08
138 - Diego Martinez (Bwd) dec. Dominic Krug (Wan) 8-6 SV
145 - John De La Rosa (Bwd) dec. Matthew Kingtongyong (Wan) 8-6
152 - Claret Acheampong (Bwd) TF Luke Donofrio (Wan) 4:00 (15-0)
160 - Shareef Mcmillan (Wan) pinned Nathan Stephan (Bwd) 5:59
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) pinned Vincent Grogan (Wan) 0:32
189 - Julien Perez (Bwd) pinned Tyler Spisto (Wan) 1:55
215 - Chris Ayala (Bwd) by FFT
285 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) pinned Billy Kanellis (Wan)
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) pinned Kenneth Walls (Bwd) 0:49
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) pinned Maxwell Burkhardt (Wan) 0:13
118 - Emerson Bonilla (Bwd) def. Darren Santucci (Wan) Inj Dflt

Bellport (Bell) 66, Oceanside (Oc) 6
December 30, 2022
126 - Cadence Howard (Bell) pinned Dylan Truocchio (Oc) 1:04
132 - Mikael Anthony Neris (Bell) pinned Roman Perisa (Oc) 1:03
138 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Dan Gilmore (Oc) 1:30
145 - Brian Reddington (Bell) pinned Jadier Checo (Oc) 1:04
152 - Colin Orsino (Bell) by FFT
160 - Javhon Saloman (Bell) dec. Trevor Schramm (Oc) 8-4
172 - Izaiah Green (Bell) pinned Ronny Medrano (Oc) 0:45
189 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) pinned Ben Rivezzo (Oc) 1:42
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell) pinned Anthony Cagno (Oc) 1:25
285 - Luis Rodriquez (Bell) pinned Jake Moshkovich (Oc) 0:47
102 - Henry Caceras (Bell) dec. Chace Morris (Oc) 7-3
110 - Jake Strianese (Oc) by FFT
118 - Jerome Willet (Bell) pinned Evan Cortazzo (Oc) 1:07

1st Place



Bellport (Bell) 28, Brentwood (Bwd) 27
December 30, 2022
102 - Henry Caceras (Bell) pinned Corey Mckracken (Bwd) 1:07
110 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) pinned Thomas Smith (Bell) 0:59
118 - Kendricks Pellici (Bwd) pinned Jerome Willet (Bell) 0:51
126 - Camryn Howard (Bell) dec. Derek Lopez (Bwd) 7-0
132 - Jason Kwaak (Bwd) pinned Harry Yablon (Bell) 0:33
138 - Mikael Anthony Neris (Bell) dec. Diego Martinez (Bwd) 5-4
145 - Bobby John (Bell) dec. John De La Rosa (Bwd) 8-3
152 - Colin Orsino (Bell) dec. Johlery Pierre-Louis (Bwd) 3-2
160 - Louis Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Javhon Saloman (Bell) 5:40
172 - Jean Carlos Almendarez (Bwd) dec. Izaiah Green (Bell) 16-14 SV
189 - Charlie Maragioglio (Bell) dec. Julien Perez (Bwd) 9-7 SV
215 - Jaiden Green (Bell) md. Edras Hernandez (Bwd) 12-4
285 - Luis Rodriquez (Bell) dec. Elmer Cruz (Bwd) 6-0

3rd Place
Oceanside (Oc) 51, Wantagh B (Wan) 24
December 30, 2022
132 - Matthew Merecka (Wan) pinned Dylan Truocchio (Oc) 1:27
138 - Dan Gilmore (Oc) dec. Dominic Krug (Wan) 5-0
145 - Matthew Kingtongyong (Wan) pinned Christian Fiumara (Oc) 1:28
152 - Stefano Linardi (Wan) pinned Jadier Checo (Oc) 1:14
160 - Shareef Mcmillan (Wan) pinned Trevor Schramm (Oc) 2:21
172 - Richard Calvo (Oc) def. Shane Adee (Wan) by DQ
189 - Ben Rivezzo (Oc) pinned Tyler Spisto (Wan) 0:47
215 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) by FFT
285 - Brett Moshkovich (Oc) pinned Billy Kanellis (Wan) 2:01
102 - Chace Morris (Oc) pinned Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) 1:36
110 - Jake Strianese (Oc) by FFT
118 - Evan Cortazzo (Oc) pinned Thomas Leake (Wan) 1:56
126 - Jesse Bittenbender (Oc) pinned Marco Diaz (Wan) 3:18

Consolation Bracket
Bethpage (Beth) 58, Benjamin Cardozo (BC) 15
December 30, 2022
126 - Joey Traversa (Beth) md. Alan Smith (BC) 8-0
132 - Kevin Morales (BC) dec. Jason Kelly (Beth) 2-1
138 - Johnny Flores (Beth) pinned Jackson Gao (BC) 4:46
145 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) pinned Alvin Shin (BC) 1:36
152 - William McMullen (Beth) pinned Ryan Choi (BC) 0:44
160 - Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) pinned Jaedyn Laya (BC) 1:39
172 - Joseph Ellinger (Beth) pinned Justin Kwon (BC) 0:40
189 - John Klein (Beth) pinned Simeon Lee (BC) 0:48
215 - Aidan Wolf (Beth) by FFT
285 - Joseph Christian (BC) pinned Sean Dunbar (Beth) 6:29
102 - Gabi Severin (Beth) pinned Giuliano Vitale (BC) 3:45
110 - Kyle Chung (BC) pinned Mir Aayan (Beth) 4:27
118 - Jake Ragusa (Beth) pinned Macklane Oh (BC) 1:21

James Madison (JM) 39, Baldwin (Bal) 33
December 30, 2022
126 - Dilovar Balaev (JM) pinned Devonte Young (Bal) 3:21
132 - Erick Largo (JM) pinned Nate Diamond (Bal) 0:53
138 - Yasin Kaan Kirmaci (Bal) pinned Volodymyr Gnatiuk (JM) 3:56
145 - Eric Ivry (JM) pinned Jaleel Khan (Bal) 1:20
152 - Amir Avazov (JM) pinned Brian Feeney (Bal) 2:24
160 - Tyrece Mednard (Bal) pinned Xavier Lopez (JM) 0:58
172 - Jayson Rivera (Bal) dec. Patrick Alfarano (JM) 11-6
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) pinned Aidan Gubarev (JM) 1:06
215 - Rodney Mills (Bal) pinned Amin Ibrahim (JM) 0:33
285 - Andrei Dzekhtsiaruk (JM) dec. Matthew Feeney (Bal) 6-0
102 - Jordan Robinson (Bal) pinned Murod Akhatov (JM) 1:59
110 - Rasul Kakhramonov (JM) by FFT
118 - Jordan Lee (JM) pinned Alain St. Omer Jr. (Bal) 0:36

Bethpage (Beth) 39, Baldwin (Bal) 33
December 30, 2022
132 - Jason Kelly (Beth) dec. Nate Diamond (Bal) 9-2
138 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) pinned Yasin Kaan Kirmaci (Bal) 1:04
145 - Johnny Flores (Beth) pinned Jaleel Khan (Bal) 2:53
152 - William McMullen (Beth) pinned Dominick Sanchez (Bal) 0:30
160 - Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) pinned Tyrece Mednard (Bal) 1:21
172 - Jayson Rivera (Bal) pinned Joseph Ellinger (Beth) 1:37
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) pinned John Klein (Beth) 1:39
215 - Rodney Mills (Bal) dec. Aidan Wolf (Beth) 10-3
285 - Jaylen Phillips (Bal) pinned Sean Dunbar (Beth) 0:54
102 - Gabi Severin (Beth) by FFT
110 - Jake Ragusa (Beth) pinned Jordan Robinson (Bal) 0:47
118 - Alain St. Omer Jr. (Bal) by FFT
126 - Devonte Young (Bal) pinned Joey Traversa (Beth) 3:37

James Madison (Jm) 60, Benjamin Cardozo (BC) 13
December 30, 2022
132 - Kevin Morales (BC) pinned Erick Largo (JM) 7:29
138 - Eric Ivry (JM) pinned Jackson Gao (BC) 2:00
145 - Amir Avazov (JM) pinned Alvin Shin (BC) 0:22
152 - Ryan Choi (BC) dec. Xavier Lopez (JM) 5-4
160 - Patrick Alfarano (JM) pinned Jaedyn Laya (BC) 0:46
172 - Aidan Gubarev (JM) pinned Justin Kwon (BC) 0:15
189 - Amin Ibrahim (JM) pinned Simeon Lee (BC) 1:06
215 - Mordekhai Gingishvili (JM) by FFT
285 - Andrei Dzekhtsiaruk (JM) pinned Joseph Christian (BC) 5:57
102 - David Chen (BC) md. Murod Akhatov (JM) 15-1
110 - Rasul Kakhramonov (JM) pinned Kyle Chung (BC) 1:47
118 - Jordan Lee (JM) pinned Macklane Oh (BC) 0:15
126 - Dilovar Balaev (JM) pinned Alan Smith (BC) 1:15

Clark Duals
Round 1
Clarke (Clk) 36, Calhoun (Cal) 28
December 28, 2022
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) by FFT
110 - Richard King (Clk) dec. Devin Nichols (Cal) 7-5
118 - William Grassini (Clk) pinned Ryan Nicholson (Cal) 2:36
126 - Double Forfeit
132 - Ray Adams (Cal) pinned Sebastian Mejia (Clk) 1:30
138 - Tim Maiorano (Cal) md. Sebastian Barco (Clk) 11-2
145 - Matthew Belmonte (Cal) pinned Nicholas Barco (Clk) 1:20
152 - Justin Gonzalez (Clk) pinned Robert Bello (Cal) 4:23
160 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Stephen Vicino (Cal) 1:24
172 - Justin Soriano (Clk) dec. Denzel Folgar (Cal) 4-0
189 - Xavier Kimble (Clk) pinned Aaron Small (Cal) 1:57
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) by FFT
285 - Anthony Arevalo (Clk) by FFT

Mepham (Mep) 60, Copiague (Cop) 10
December 28, 2022
102 - Carter Gilman (Mep) by FFT
110 - Nathaniel Greene (Mep) by FFT
118 - Sean Campbell (Cop) md. Joseph Zuzzolo (Mep) 10-2
126 - Owen Trenkle (Mep) pinned Jayden Tyson (Cop) 1:38
132 - Nicholas Sedita (Mep) by FFT
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) pinned Jonathan Torres (Cop) 1:48
145 - Nicholas Bliss (Mep) pinned Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) 5:00
152 - Daniel Molloy (Mep) pinned Eilajah Leftenent (Cop) 1:31
160 - Edison Peguero (Cop) dec. Anthony Disalvo (Mep) 5-2
172 - Bryan Salgado (Mep) by FFT
189 - Emerson Armstrong (Cop) dec. Jason Martin (Mep) 4-2
215 - Anthony Igneri (Mep) pinned Fausto Gonzalez (Cop) 2:31
285 - Declan Mcardle (Mep) by FFT

Plainedge (Pdge) 45, Westbury (Wbry) 0
December 28, 2022
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) by FFT
118 - Michael Ventricelli (Pdge) by FFT
126 - Double Forfeit
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Matthew Williams (Pdge) pinned Jovany Beltran (Wbry) 0:34
145 - Steven Ventricelli (Pdge) dec. Wilmer Ramirez (Wbry) 6-0
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Jake Anglim (Pdge) pinned Jorge Gutierrez Nieves (Wbry) 1:00
172 - Kieran Judge (Pdge) pinned Kaleb Goldsmith (Wbry) 1:45
189 - Dean Visconti (Pdge) pinned Justin Alvarez (Wbry) 1:35
215 - Double Forfeit
285 - Vincent Trovato (Pdge) pinned Miguel Reyes (Wbry) 1:00

Syosset (Syo) 51, Freeport (Fre) 19
December 28, 2022
102 - Christian Mccravey (Fre) dec. Oliver Schuster (Syo) 8-4
110 - Joshua Cabrera (Fre) pinned Luke Goldsmith (Syo) 1:21
118 - Vincent Loverde (Syo) pinned Donte Mason (Fre) 3:16
126 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Noah Rowe (Fre) 1:51
132 - Harrison Schuster (Syo) pinned Jose Flores (Fre) 4:43
138 - Henry Wang (Syo) by FFT
145 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) pinned Henson Romero (Fre) 1:01
152 - Nicholas Silipo (Syo) dec. Amir Levy (Fre) 5-2
160 - Michael Campanelli (Syo) by FFT
172 - John Munoz (Syo) pinned Anthony Velasquez (Fre) 0:25
189 - Juan Ramos (Fre) pinned John Tsiakos (Syo) 1:01
215 - Jordan Addison (Fre) md. Sean Dillon (Syo) 10-0
285 - Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) pinned Edwin Aracena (Fre) 4:25

Round 2
Clarke (Clk) 42, Newfield (New) 21
December 28, 2022
110 - Julianna Hernandez (New) dec. Richard King (Clk) 5-2
118 - William Grassini (Clk) pinned Finn Weinhauer (New) 4:00
126 - Mike Mejia (New) by FFT
132 - Sebastian Mejia (Clk) pinned Nicholas Mauri (New)
138 - Sebastian Barco (Clk) pinned Dylan Cortez (New)
145 - Payne Weinhauer (New) pinned Leonardo Hungria (Clk)
152 - Justin Gonzalez (Clk) pinned Kevin Shabir (New) 2:00
160 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Khriztopher Gonzalez (New)
172 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Xavier McGee (New) 2:00
189 - Anthony Cresser (New) pinned Xavier Kimble (Clk)
215 - Anthony Arevalo (Clk) pinned Yousef Abumusallam (New)
285 - Double Forfeit
102 - Double Forfeit

Mepham (Mep) 42, Freeport (Fre) 32
December 28, 2022
110 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) TF Nathaniel Greene (Mep) 22-4
118 - Joseph Zuzzolo (Mep) by FFT
126 - Christopher Notti (Mep) pinned Noah Rowe (Fre) 1:34
132 - Owen Trenkle (Mep) pinned Jose Flores (Fre) 1:32
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) by FFT
145 - Nicholas Bliss (Mep) pinned Henson Romero (Fre) 0:56
152 - Amir Levy (Fre) pinned Devin Greene (Mep) 1:24
160 - Anthony Disalvo (Mep) by FFT
172 - Bryan Salgado (Mep) pinned Anthony Velasquez (Fre) 5:56
189 - Christian Greene (Fre) pinned Jason Martin (Mep) 0:51
215 - Juan Ramos (Fre) pinned Anthony Igneri (Mep) 3:13
285 - Jordan Addison (Fre) pinned Declan Mcardle (Mep) 2:45
102 - Christian Mccravey (Fre) dec. Carter Gilman (Mep) 6-2

Plainedge (Pdge) 45, Calhoun (Cal) 16
December 28, 2022
110 - Jon Luca Frucci (Pdge) dec. Kyle Stibritz (Cal) 5-4
118 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) pinned Ryan Nicholson (Cal) 1:10
126 - Ray Adams (Cal) dec. Kyle Carter (Pdge) 9-3
132 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) pinned Max Mescolotto (Cal) 3:35
138 - James Kass (Pdge) dec. James Chicco (Cal) 7-3
145 - Ryan Gurien (Pdge) pinned Matthew Belmonte (Cal) 0:35
152 - Devin Downes (Pdge) pinned Gregory Katragis (Cal) 0:33
160 - Jeffery England (Pdge) dec. Stephen Vicino (Cal) 5-0
172 - Denzel Folgar (Cal) md. Dean Visconti (Pdge) 12-0
189 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) pinned Aaron Small (Cal) 0:35
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Vincent Cito (Pdge) 3:30
285 - Vincent Trovato (Pdge) by FFT
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) dec. Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) 6-0

Wantagh (Wan) 63, Syosset (Syo) 6
December 28, 2022
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) pinned Luke Goldsmith (Syo) 0:38
118 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Vincent Loverde (Syo) 1:29
126 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) TF Ben Marmor (Syo) 18-3
132 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Harrison Schuster (Syo) 0:38
138 - Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan) pinned Henry Wang (Syo) 3:48
145 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) dec. Jacob Brockey (Syo) 10-5
152 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) md. Nicholas Silipo (Syo) 8-0
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) pinned Keno Zachary (Syo) 1:04
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned John Munoz (Syo) 1:44
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) by FFT
215 - Andrew Perez (Wan) dec. Declan Broggy (Syo) 1-0
285 - Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) pinned Billy Kanellis (Wan) 5:53
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) pinned Oliver Schuster (Syo) 0:48

Round 3
Calhoun (Cal) 51, Copiague (Cop) 24
December 28, 2022
118 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Ryan Nicholson (Cal) 1:36
126 - Dan Fauci (Cal) pinned Jayden Tyson (Cop) 1:46
132 - Max Mescolotto (Cal) by FFT
138 - Tim Maiorano (Cal) pinned Jonathan Torres (Cop) 5:20
145 - Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) pinned Parnel Boyer (Cal) 4:12
152 - Robert Bello (Cal) pinned Eilajah Leftenent (Cop) 0:30
160 - Stephen Vicino (Cal) dec. Edison Peguero (Cop) 9-7 SV
172 - Denzel Folgar (Cal) by FFT
189 - Emerson Armstrong (Cop) pinned Peter Maiorano (Cal) 3:45
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Jonathan Villatoro (Cop) 0:45
285 - Fausto Gonzalez (Cop) by FFT
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) by FFT
110 - Devin Nichols (Cal) by FFT

Syosset (Syo) 58, Newfield (New) 11
December 28, 2022
118 - Vincent Loverde (Syo) pinned Finn Weinhauer (New) 1:33
126 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Mike Mejia (New) 2:54
132 - Harrison Schuster (Syo) pinned Nicholas Mauri (New) 1:04
138 - Henry Wang (Syo) pinned Dylan Cortez (New) 0:19
145 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) md. Payne Weinhauer (New) 14-3
152 - Nicholas Silipo (Syo) pinned Kevin Shabir (New) 1:04
160 - Keno Zachary (Syo) pinned Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) 1:29
172 - John Munoz (Syo) pinned Xavier McGee (New) 1:10
189 - Anthony Cresser (New) by FFT
215 - Sean Dillon (Syo) pinned Yousef Abumusallam (New) 1:54
285 - Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) by FFT
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Julianna Hernandez (New) TF Oliver Schuster (Syo) 17-2 5:03

Wantagh (Wan) 65, Mepham (Mep) 3
December 28, 2022
118 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Joseph Zuzzolo (Mep) 1:48
126 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Owen Trenkle (Mep) 1:02
132 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Nicholas Sedita (Mep) 3:22
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) dec. Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan) 12-8
145 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Nicholas Bliss (Mep) 1:50
152 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) TF Devin Greene (Mep) 18-3
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) dec. Anthony Disalvo (Mep) 7-2
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Cole Battaglino (Mep) 1:30
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) pinned Jason Martin (Mep) 1:22
215 - Andrew Perez (Wan) by FFT
285 - Billy Kanellis (Wan) pinned Declan Mcardle (Mep) 1:03
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) pinned Carter Gilman (Mep) 0:48
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) dec. Nathaniel Greene (Mep) 10-6

Westbury (Wbry) 36, Freeport (Fre) 30
December 28, 2022
118 - Biron Pierre (Wbry) pinned Donte Mason (Fre) 3:08
126 - Noah Rowe (Fre) pinned Yadiel Alvarado (Wbry) 1:17
132 - Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) pinned Jose Flores (Fre) 1:23
138 - Christian Melchor (Wbry) by FFT
145 - Henson Romero (Fre) dec. William Turcios (Wbry) 7-1
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) dec. Amir Levy (Fre) 7-1
160 - Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) by FFT
172 - Angel Flores (Wbry) dec. Anthony Velasquez (Fre) 5-2
189 - Juan Ramos (Fre) dec. Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) 2-1
215 - David Myers (Wbry) pinned Jordan Addison (Fre) 1:30
285 - Edwin Aracena (Fre) pinned Miguel Reyes (Wbry) 0:53
102 - Christian Mccravey (Fre) pinned Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) 1:59
110 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) pinned Jordi Deras (Wbry) 1:38

Round 4
Clarke (Clk) 36, Syosset (Syo) 36
December 28, 2022
126 - Aiden Zachary (Syo) by FFT
132 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Sebastian Mejia (Clk) 2:20
138 - Sebastian Barco (Clk) pinned Harrison Schuster (Syo) 3:12
145 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) pinned Christian Lasker (Clk) 1:46
152 - Justin Gonzalez (Clk) dec. Nicholas Silipo (Syo) 5-2
160 - Jack Forte (Clk) TF Keno Zachary (Syo) 17-2 3:20
172 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned John Munoz (Syo) 2:18
189 - William Henry (Syo) pinned Xavier Kimble (Clk) 0:39
215 - Anthony Arevalo (Clk) pinned Declan Broggy (Syo) 3:44
285 - Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) by FFT
102 - Oliver Schuster (Syo) by FFT
110 - Richard King (Clk) md. Luke Goldsmith (Syo) 10-1
118 - William Grassini (Clk) pinned Vincent Loverde (Syo) 4:37

Mepham (Mep) 48, Newfield (New) 18
December 28, 2022
126 - Christopher Notti (Mep) pinned Mike Mejia (New) 5:30
132 - Nicholas Sedita (Mep) pinned Nicholas Mauri (New) 1:19
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) pinned Dylan Cortez (New) 1:03
145 - Payne Weinhauer (New) pinned Nicholas Bliss (Mep) 2:44
152 - Daniel Molloy (Mep) pinned Kevin Shabir (New) 5:37
160 - Anthony Disalvo (Mep) pinned Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) 0:33
172 - Bryan Salgado (Mep) pinned Xavier McGee (New) 5:31
189 - Anthony Cresser (New) pinned Jack Deutermann (Mep) 1:05
215 - Yousef Abumusallam (New) pinned Anthony Igneri (Mep) 1:59
285 - Double Forfeit
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Nathaniel Greene (Mep) pinned Julianna Hernandez (New) 1:47
118 - Joseph Zuzzolo (Mep) pinned Finn Weinhauer (New)

Plainedge (Pdge) 72, Copiague (Cop) 3
December 28, 2022
126 - Jake Nieto (Pdge) pinned Jayden Tyson (Cop) 3:23
132 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) by FFT
138 - Steven Ventricelli (Pdge) pinned Jonathan Torres (Cop) 3:00
145 - Jake Dephillips (Pdge) by FFT
152 - Devin Downes (Pdge) pinned Eilajah Leftenent (Cop) 3:26
160 - Jake Anglim (Pdge) pinned Edison Peguero (Cop) 1:00
172 - Dean Visconti (Pdge) by FFT
189 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) pinned Emerson Armstrong (Cop) 0:40
215 - Vincent Cito (Pdge) pinned Fausto Gonzalez (Cop) 0:30
285 - Vincent Petzold (Pdge) by FFT
102 - Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) by FFT
110 - Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) by FFT
118 - Sean Campbell (Cop) dec. Shane Dobbins (Pdge) 7-6

Round 5
Clarke (Clk) 45, Copiague (Cop) 18
December 28, 2022
132 - Sebastian Mejia (Clk) by FFT
138 - Nicholas Barco (Clk) dec. Jonathan Torres (Cop) 10-6
145 - Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) pinned Leonardo Hungria (Clk) 1:18
152 - Justin Gonzalez (Clk) by FFT
160 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Edison Peguero (Cop) 0:45
172 - Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) by FFT
189 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Emerson Armstrong (Cop) 0:54
215 - Anthony Arevalo (Clk) pinned Fausto Gonzalez (Cop) 1:30
285 - Double Forfeit
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Richard King (Clk) by FFT
118 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned William Grassini (Clk)
126 - Jayden Tyson (Cop) by FFT

Plainedge (Pdge) 54, Freeport (Fre) 16
December 28, 2022
132 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) pinned Jose Flores (Fre) 1:37
138 - James Kass (Pdge) by FFT
145 - Henson Romero (Fre) dec. Jake Dephillips (Pdge) 3-2
152 - Devin Downes (Pdge) pinned Amir Levy (Fre) 3:46
160 - Jake Anglim (Pdge) by FFT
172 - Dean Visconti (Pdge) pinned Anthony Velasquez (Fre) 1:59
189 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) pinned Christian Greene (Fre) 1:50
215 - Juan Ramos (Fre) pinned Vincent Cito (Pdge) 1:29
285 - Vincent Petzold (Pdge) pinned Ronald Fraser (Fre) 1:14
102 - Christian Mccravey (Fre) md. Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) 18-4
110 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) dec. Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) 6-5
118 - Michael Ventricelli (Pdge) pinned Donte Mason (Fre) 5:08
126 - Kyle Carter (Pdge) pinned Noah Rowe (Fre) 1:53

Wantagh (Wan) 57, Calhoun (Cal) 16
December 28, 2022
132 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Jayce Joosten (Cal) 2:16
138 - Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan) pinned Tim Maiorano (Cal) 1:00
145 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Parnel Boyer (Cal) 0:21
152 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) TF Dylan Pusateri (Cal) 15-0
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) pinned Stephen Vicino (Cal) 1:33
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Denzel Folgar (Cal) 1:48
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) pinned Aaron Small (Cal) 2:56
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Andrew Perez (Wan) 1:26
285 - Billy Kanellis (Wan) by FFT
102 - Darren Santucci (Wan) md. Sean Gallagher (Cal) 8-0
110 - Devin Nichols (Cal) pinned Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) 1:32
118 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Ryan Nicholson (Cal) 1:27
126 - Ray Adams (Cal) md. Ryan Arbeit (Wan) 15-5

Westbury (Wbry) 60, Newfield (New) 15
December 28, 2022
132 - Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) pinned Nicholas Mauri (New) 0:26
138 - Christian Melchor (Wbry) pinned Dylan Cortez (New) 0:54
145 - Payne Weinhauer (New) pinned William Turcios (Wbry) 1:38
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) pinned Kevin Shabir (New) 3:06
160 - Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) pinned Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) 0:38
172 - Angel Flores (Wbry) pinned Xavier McGee (New) 6:00
189 - Anthony Cresser (New) dec. Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) 7-1
215 - David Myers (Wbry) pinned Yousef Abumusallam (New) 0:13
285 - Miguel Reyes (Wbry) by FFT
102 - Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) by FFT
110 - Jordi Deras (Wbry) pinned Julianna Hernandez (New) 4:43
118 - Biron Pierre (Wbry) pinned Finn Weinhauer (New) 1:10
126 - Mike Mejia (New) pinned Yadiel Alvarado (Wbry) 1:39

Round 6
Calhoun (Cal) 54, Freeport (Fre) 18
December 28, 2022
138 - James Chicco (Cal) by FFT
145 - Henson Romero (Fre) pinned Matthew Belmonte (Cal) 3:35
152 - Robert Bello (Cal) by FFT
160 - Stephen Vicino (Cal) by FFT
172 - Denzel Folgar (Cal) dec. Anthony Velasquez (Fre) 11-6
189 - Christian Greene (Fre) pinned Peter Maiorano (Cal) 1:20
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Juan Ramos (Fre) 3:27
285 - Ronald Fraser (Fre) by FFT
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) pinned Christian Mccravey (Fre) 0:33
110 - Devin Nichols (Cal) pinned Joshua Cabrera (Fre) 2:46
118 - Ryan Nicholson (Cal) dec. Jahari Lloyd (Fre) 10-4
126 - Dan Fauci (Cal) pinned Noah Rowe (Fre) 0:21
132 - Jayce Joosten (Cal) pinned Jose Flores (Fre) 1:03

Plainedge (Pdge) 59, Clarke (Clk) 16
December 28, 2022
138 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) pinned Christian Lasker (Clk) 1:40
145 - Daniel Healey (Pdge) pinned Nicholas Barco (Clk) 1:00
152 - Devin Downes (Pdge) pinned Leonardo Hungria (Clk) 3:22
160 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Jeffery England (Pdge)
172 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Kieran Judge (Pdge) 1:30
189 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) pinned Xavier Kimble (Clk) 3:01
215 - Vincent Cito (Pdge) pinned Anthony Arevalo (Clk) 1:54
285 - Vincent Trovato (Pdge) by FFT
102 - Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) by FFT
110 - Richard King (Clk) md. Jon Luca Frucci (Pdge) 8-0
118 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) TF William Grassini (Clk) 15-0
126 - Jake Nieto (Pdge) by FFT
132 - Kyle Carter (Pdge) pinned Sebastian Mejia (Clk) 4:15

Syosset (Syo) 44, Mepham (Mep) 22
December 28, 2022
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) pinned Harrison Schuster (Syo) 1:10
145 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) TF Nicholas Bliss (Mep) 20-5
152 - Devin Greene (Mep) dec. Nicholas Silipo (Syo) 4-2
160 - Keno Zachary (Syo) pinned Anthony Disalvo (Mep) 3:56
172 - John Munoz (Syo) pinned Bryan Salgado (Mep) 4:27
189 - William Henry (Syo) pinned Jason Martin (Mep) 3:35
215 - Sean Dillon (Syo) pinned Anthony Igneri (Mep) 0:36
285 - Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) pinned Declan Mcardle (Mep) 1:46
102 - Oliver Schuster (Syo) dec. Carter Gilman (Mep) 6-0
110 - Nathaniel Greene (Mep) md. Luke Goldsmith (Syo) 14-6
118 - Joseph Zuzzolo (Mep) dec. Vincent Loverde (Syo) 5-0
126 - Owen Trenkle (Mep) pinned Aiden Zachary (Syo) 3:06
132 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Nicholas Sedita (Mep) 1:01

Wantagh (Wan) 78, Newfield (New) 0
December 28, 2022
138 - Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan) pinned Dylan Cortez (New) 1:21
145 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Payne Weinhauer (New) 1:10
152 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Kevin Shabir (New) 1:48
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) pinned Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) 1:45
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Xavier McGee (New) 1:34
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) pinned Anthony Cresser (New) 2:44
215 - Andrew Perez (Wan) pinned Yousef Abumusallam (New) 1:34
285 - Billy Kanellis (Wan) by FFT
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) by FFT
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) by FFT
118 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Finn Weinhauer (New) 1:49
126 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Mike Mejia (New) 1:22
132 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Nicholas Mauri (New) 1:34

Round 7
Calhoun (Cal) 58, Newfield (New) 9
December 29, 2022
145 - Payne Weinhauer (New) pinned Parnel Boyer (Cal) 1:46
152 - Gregory Katragis (Cal) pinned Kevin Shabir (New) 1:15
160 - Stephen Vicino (Cal) pinned Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) 4:12
172 - Denzel Folgar (Cal) pinned Xavier McGee (New) 3:00
189 - Anthony Cresser (New) dec. Aaron Small (Cal) 6-0
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Yousef Abumusallam (New) 1:03
285 - Double Forfeit
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) by FFT
110 - Devin Nichols (Cal) md. Julianna Hernandez (New) 12-2
118 - Ryan Nicholson (Cal) pinned Finn Weinhauer (New) 1:42
126 - Dan Fauci (Cal) pinned Mike Mejia (New) 5:30
132 - Domenic Dirico (Cal) pinned Nicholas Mauri (New) 0:36
138 - Tim Maiorano (Cal) pinned Dylan Cortez (New) 0:57

Clarke (Clk) 40, Mepham (Mep) 36
December 29, 2022
145 - Nicholas Bliss (Mep) pinned Jose Pacheco (Clk) 3:45
152 - Justin Gonzalez (Clk) pinned Daniel Molloy (Mep) 1:23
160 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Anthony Disalvo (Mep) 2:46
172 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Bryan Salgado (Mep) 2:39
189 - Jason Martin (Mep) pinned Xavier Kimble (Clk) 2:20
215 - Anthony Arevalo (Clk) by FFT
285 - Declan Mcardle (Mep) by FFT
102 - Carter Gilman (Mep) def. (Clk) Inj Dflt
110 - Richard King (Clk) md. Nathaniel Greene (Mep) 16-4
118 - William Grassini (Clk) pinned Joseph Zuzzolo (Mep) 0:18
126 - Owen Trenkle (Mep) by FFT
132 - Sebastian Mejia (Clk) pinned Nicholas Sedita (Mep) 2:51
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) by FFT

Syosset (Syo) 48, Westbury (Wbry) 24
December 29, 2022
145 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) pinned William Turcios (Wbry) 2:29
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) pinned Nicholas Silipo (Syo) 4:47
160 - Keno Zachary (Syo) pinned Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) 2:59
172 - John Munoz (Syo) dec. Angel Flores (Wbry) 10-8
189 - William Henry (Syo) pinned Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) 3:16
215 - David Myers (Wbry) pinned Sean Dillon (Syo) 0:45
285 - Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) pinned Miguel Reyes (Wbry) 0:57
102 - Oliver Schuster (Syo) pinned Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) 5:05
110 - Jordi Deras (Wbry) pinned Luke Goldsmith (Syo) 2:45
118 - Vincent Loverde (Syo) dec. Biron Pierre (Wbry) 10-9
126 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Yadiel Alvarado (Wbry) 0:26
132 - Aiden Zachary (Syo) by FFT
138 - Christian Melchor (Wbry) pinned Harrison Schuster (Syo) 3:17

Wantagh (Wan) 52, Plainedge (Pdge) 12
December 29, 2022
145 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Jake Dephillips (Pdge) 0:35
152 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Devin Downes (Pdge) 5:02
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) pinned Jeffery England (Pdge) 1:40
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Dean Visconti (Pdge) 1:02
189 - Dean Roumbos (Wan) pinned Kieran Judge (Pdge) 1:05
215 - Andrew Perez (Wan) dec. Vincent Cito (Pdge) 6-3
285 - Vincent Trovato (Pdge) dec. Billy Kanellis (Wan) 5-0
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) pinned Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) 5:17
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) dec. Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) 6-0
118 - Anthony Clem (Wan) md. Shane Dobbins (Pdge) 12-3
126 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Jake Nieto (Pdge) 1:04
132 - Kyle Carter (Pdge) dec. Ryan Arbeit (Wan) 10-6
138 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) pinned Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan) 3:14

Round 8
Calhoun (Cal) 41, Syosset (Syo) 30
December 29, 2022
152 - Nicholas Silipo (Syo) dec. Robert Bello (Cal) 6-0
160 - Keno Zachary (Syo) pinned Stephen Vicino (Cal) 4:36
172 - John Munoz (Syo) dec. Denzel Folgar (Cal) 3-1
189 - William Henry (Syo) pinned Aaron Small (Cal) 1:03
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Sean Dillon (Syo) 2:11
285 - Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) by FFT
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) pinned Oliver Schuster (Syo) 2:49
110 - Devin Nichols (Cal) pinned Luke Goldsmith (Syo) 0:40
118 - Ryan Nicholson (Cal) pinned Vincent Loverde (Syo) 2:14
126 - Dan Fauci (Cal) pinned Aiden Zachary (Syo) 3:46
132 - Ray Adams (Cal) TF Ben Marmor (Syo) 21-6 5:00
138 - James Chicco (Cal) pinned Harrison Schuster (Syo) 3:50
145 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) pinned Matthew Belmonte (Cal) 2:44

Clarke (Clk) 34, Freeport (Fre) 32
December 29, 2022
152 - Justin Gonzalez (Clk) by FFT
160 - Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) by FFT
172 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Anthony Velasquez (Fre) 2:09
189 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Juan Ramos (Fre) 0:46
215 - Jordan Addison (Fre) pinned Anthony Arevalo (Clk) 2:58
285 - Edwin Aracena (Fre) by FFT
102 - Christian Mccravey (Fre) by FFT
110 - Joshua Cabrera (Fre) md. Richard King (Clk) 11-1
118 - William Grassini (Clk) md. Jahari Lloyd (Fre) 11-2
126 - Noah Rowe (Fre) def. (Clk) Inj Dflt
132 - Sebastian Mejia (Clk) pinned Jose Flores (Fre) 2:25
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - Henson Romero (Fre) md. Jose Pacheco (Clk) 12-3

Plainedge (Pdge) 48, Newfield (New) 15
December 29, 2022
152 - Devin Downes (Pdge) pinned Kevin Shabir (New) 2:21
160 - Jake Anglim (Pdge) pinned Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) 3:44
172 - Kieran Judge (Pdge) pinned Xavier McGee (New) 3:21
189 - Anthony Cresser (New) pinned Dean Visconti (Pdge) 3:51
215 - Vincent Cito (Pdge) pinned Yousef Abumusallam (New) 0:26
285 - Double Forfeit
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Julianna Hernandez (New) dec. Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) 8-6
118 - Michael Ventricelli (Pdge) pinned Finn Weinhauer (New) 1:47
126 - Jake Nieto (Pdge) pinned Mike Mejia (New) 3:20
132 - James Kass (Pdge) pinned Nicholas Mauri (New) 3:26
138 - Steven Ventricelli (Pdge) pinned Dylan Cortez (New) 0:13
145 - Payne Weinhauer (New) pinned Daniel Healey (Pdge) 2:00

Wantagh (Wan) 74, Copiague (Cop) 0
December 29, 2022
152 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) by FFT
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) pinned Edison Peguero (Cop) 2:09
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) by FFT
189 - Dean Roumbos (Wan) pinned Emerson Armstrong (Cop) 1:10
215 - Andrew Perez (Wan) pinned Jonathan Villatoro (Cop) 1:51
285 - Billy Kanellis (Wan) pinned Fausto Gonzalez (Cop) 1:10
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) by FFT
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) by FFT
118 - Anthony Clem (Wan) dec. Sean Campbell (Cop) 4-2
126 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) by FFT
132 - Joseph Clem (Wan) by FFT
138 - Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan) pinned Jonathan Torres (Cop) 1:57
145 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) TF Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) 17-2

Round 9
Calhoun (Cal) 42, Westbury (Wbry) 33
December 29, 2022
160 - Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) pinned Stephen Vicino (Cal) 5:16
172 - Angel Flores (Wbry) dec. Denzel Folgar (Cal) 5-1
189 - Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) pinned Aaron Small (Cal) 2:28
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned David Myers (Wbry) 2:58
285 - Miguel Reyes (Wbry) by FFT
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) pinned Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) 1:19
110 - Devin Nichols (Cal) pinned Jordi Deras (Wbry) 1:28
118 - Ryan Nicholson (Cal) pinned Biron Pierre (Wbry) 1:35
126 - Ray Adams (Cal) pinned Yadiel Alvarado (Wbry) 0:21
132 - Max Mescolotto (Cal) by FFT
138 - Christian Melchor (Wbry) pinned Tim Maiorano (Cal) 1:59
145 - Parnel Boyer (Cal) pinned William Turcios (Wbry) 3:15
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) pinned Gregory Katragis (Cal) 2:25

Freeport (Fre) 34, Newfield (New) 28
December 28, 2022
160 - Khriztopher Gonzalez (New) by FFT
172 - Xavier McGee (New) dec. Anthony Velasquez (Fre) 3-1
189 - Anthony Cresser (New) dec. Christian Greene (Fre) 9-6
215 - Jordan Addison (Fre) pinned Yousef Abumusallam (New) 0:37
285 - Edwin Aracena (Fre) by FFT
102 - Christian Mccravey (Fre) by FFT
110 - Joshua Cabrera (Fre) dec. Julianna Hernandez (New) 7-1
118 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) pinned Finn Weinhauer (New) 1:05
126 - Mike Mejia (New) md. Noah Rowe (Fre) 12-2
132 - Jose Flores (Fre) dec. Nicholas Mauri (New) 9-3
138 - Dylan Cortez (New) by FFT
145 - Payne Weinhauer (New) pinned Henson Romero (Fre) 3:59
152 - Kelvin Abreu (Fre) md. Kevin Shabir (New) 15-6

Plainedge (Pdge) 54, Mepham (Mep) 13
December 28, 2022
160 - Jake Anglim (Pdge) pinned Anthony Disalvo (Mep) 1:20
172 - Dean Visconti (Pdge) pinned Cole Battaglino (Mep) 0:56
189 - Jason Martin (Mep) pinned Kieran Judge (Pdge) 1:20
215 - Vincent Cito (Pdge) by FFT
285 - Vincent Trovato (Pdge) pinned Declan Mcardle (Mep) 1:00
102 - Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) dec. Carter Gilman (Mep) 5-4
110 - Nathaniel Greene (Mep) md. Jon Luca Frucci (Pdge) 9-1
118 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) pinned Joseph Zuzzolo (Mep) 0:45
126 - Kyle Carter (Pdge) pinned Owen Trenkle (Mep) 1:23
132 - Jake Nieto  (Pdge) dec. Nicholas Sedita (Mep) 12-7
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) dec. Luke Nieto (Pdge) 4-3
145 - Ryan Gurien (Pdge) pinned Nicholas Bliss (Mep) 3:32
152 - Devin Downes (Pdge) pinned Devin Greene (Mep) 1:10

Syosset (Syo) 63, Copiague (Cop) 12
December 29, 2022
160 - Keno Zachary (Syo) pinned Edison Peguero (Cop) 2:20
172 - John Munoz (Syo) by FFT
189 - William Henry (Syo) pinned Emerson Armstrong (Cop) 1:22
215 - Declan Broggy (Syo) pinned Fausto Gonzalez (Cop) 1:47
285 - Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) by FFT
102 - Oliver Schuster (Syo) by FFT
110 - Luke Goldsmith (Syo) by FFT
118 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Vincent Loverde (Syo) 0:57
126 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Jayden Tyson (Cop) 1:51
132 - Harrison Schuster (Syo) pinned Francheska Guzman (Cop) 1:35
138 - Henry Wang (Syo) dec. Jonathan Torres (Cop) 8-3
145 - Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) pinned Max Wang (Syo) 1:14
152 - Nicholas Silipo (Syo) pinned Eilajah Leftenent (Cop) 1:20

Round 10
Clarke (Clk) 37, Westbury (Wbry) 30
December 29, 2022
172 - Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) pinned Miguel Turcios (Wbry) 4:24
189 - Justin Soriano (Clk) dec. Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) 9-4
215 - David Myers (Wbry) pinned Anthony Arevalo (Clk) 3:00
285 - Miguel Reyes (Wbry) by FFT
102 - Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) by FFT
110 - Richard King (Clk) md. Jordi Deras (Wbry) 8-0
118 - William Grassini (Clk) pinned Biron Pierre (Wbry) 4:22
126 - Anthony Rivera (Clk) pinned Yadiel Alvarado (Wbry) 2:27
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Christian Melchor (Wbry) pinned Sebastian Mejia (Clk)
145 - William Turcios (Wbry) pinned Jose Pacheco (Clk) 3:34
152 - Justin Gonzalez (Clk) pinned Kenson Gervais (Wbry) 1:46
160 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) 0:46

Wantagh (Wan) 57, Freeport (Fre) 12
December 29, 2022
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) by FFT
189 - Juan Ramos (Fre) dec. Dean Roumbos (Wan) 6-4
215 - Jordan Addison (Fre) dec. Andrew Perez (Wan) 5-2
285 - Billy Kanellis (Wan) dec. Edwin Aracena (Fre) 3-2 TB
102 - Darren Santucci (Wan) pinned Christian Mccravey (Fre) 1:20
110 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) pinned Maxwell Burkhardt (Wan) 0:58
118 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Donte Mason (Fre) 1:02
126 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Noah Rowe (Fre) 0:18
132 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Jose Flores (Fre) 0:20
138 - Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan) by FFT
145 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Henson Romero (Fre) 3:40
152 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) by FFT
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) by FFT

Round 11
Freeport (Fre) 54, Copiague (Cop) 15
December 28, 2022
189 - Christian Greene (Fre) md. Emerson Armstrong (Cop) 13-3
215 - Jordan Addison (Fre) pinned Fausto Gonzalez (Cop) 1:33
285 - Edwin Aracena (Fre) by FFT
102 - Christian Mccravey (Fre) by FFT
110 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) by FFT
118 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Joshua Cabrera (Fre) 0:22
126 - Noah Rowe (Fre) pinned Jayden Tyson (Cop) 2:59
132 - Jose Flores (Fre) pinned Kiara Rosario De La Rosa (Cop) 1:36
138 - Jonathan Torres (Cop) by FFT
145 - Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) dec. Henson Romero (Fre) 6-0
152 - Kelvin Abreu (Fre) pinned Eilajah Leftenent (Cop) 4:42
160 - Double Forfeit
172 - Anthony Velasquez (Fre) pinned Edison Peguero (Cop) 3:45

Mepham (Mep) 39, Westbury (Wbry) 36
December 28, 2022
189 - Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) pinned Jason Martin (Mep)
215 - Justin Alvarez (Wbry) by FFT
285 - David Myers (Wbry) pinned Declan Mcardle (Mep)
102 - Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) pinned Carter Gilman (Mep)
110 - Nathaniel Greene (Mep) pinned Jordi Deras (Wbry)
118 - Joseph Zuzzolo (Mep) pinned Biron Pierre (Wbry)
126 - Owen Trenkle (Mep) pinned Yadiel Alvarado (Wbry)
132 - Nicholas Sedita (Mep) by FFT
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) pinned Christian Melchor (Wbry)
145 - Nicholas Bliss (Mep) pinned William Turcios (Wbry)
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) pinned Devin Greene (Mep)
160 - Anthony Disalvo (Mep) dec. Miguel Turcios (Wbry) 5-0
172 - Angel Flores (Wbry) pinned Cole Battaglino (Mep)

Plainedge (Pdge) 59, Syosset (Syo) 12
December 28, 2022
189 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) pinned William Henry (Syo) 1:47
215 - Vincent Cito (Pdge) pinned Declan Broggy (Syo) 0:52
285 - Vincent Petzold (Pdge) md. Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) 8-0
102 - Oliver Schuster (Syo) pinned Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) 0:37
110 - Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) pinned Luke Goldsmith (Syo) 0:46
118 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) pinned Vincent Loverde (Syo) 0:53
126 - Jake Nieto (Pdge) by FFT
132 - Kyle Carter (Pdge) pinned Harrison Schuster (Syo) 1:08
138 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) TF Henry Wang (Syo) 17-2
145 - Ryan Gurien (Pdge) pinned Max Wang (Syo) 1:40
152 - Devin Downes (Pdge) TF Nicholas Silipo (Syo) 17-2
160 - Jeffery England (Pdge) dec. Keno Zachary (Syo) 8-3
172 - John Munoz (Syo) pinned Dean Visconti (Pdge) 2:30

Round 12
Westbury (Wbry) 51, Copiague (Cop) 15
December 28, 2022
215 - David Myers (Wbry) pinned Fausto Gonzalez (Cop)
102 - Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) by FFT
110 - Jordi Deras (Wbry) by FFT
118 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Biron Pierre (Wbry)
126 - Jayden Tyson (Cop) pinned Yadiel Alvarado (Wbry)
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Christian Melchor (Wbry) pinned Jonathan Torres (Cop)
145 - Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) dec. William Turcios (Wbry) 7-0
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) pinned Eilajah Leftenent (Cop)
160 - Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) dec. Edison Peguero (Cop) 2-1
172 - Angel Flores (Wbry) by FFT
189 - Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) by FFT
285 - Miguel Reyes (Wbry) by FFT

65th Windsor Christmas Tournament
December 28-29, 2022
Team Scores

  1. Tioga 166.5
  2. Towanda 111.5
  3. Starpoint 107
  4. Manhasset 98
  5. Honeoye Falls-Lima 97.5
  6. Fairport 93
  7. Saratoga Springs 91
  8. Newfane 90
  9. Burnt Hills 89.5
10. Windsor 88.5
11. CBA/JD 85
12. Indian River 80
13. Gouvenuer 77
14. BGAH 65.5
15. Chenango Forks 62
16. Attica-Batavia 60.5
17. Amsterdam 56
18. Horseheads 55.5
19. Poquoson 54.5
20. Homer 46
21. Copenhagen 42.5
22. Wellsville 41
23. Blue Ridge 40
24. Sidney 37
25. Marathon 33
26. Waverly 32
27. Walton/Delhi 29
28. Corning 25
29. SVEC 24
30. Dryden 24
31. Norwich 23
32. Union Endicott 22
33. Deposit 18
34. Oxford Greene 17
35. Lansing 15
36. Susquehanna Valley 11
37. Pembroke 8
38. Chenango Valley 6
39. Notre Dame Batavia 1

Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Jaron Barrientos (SP) dec. Brayden Kellison (New), 2-1
110 - Darren Florance (BGAH) dec. Ryan Ferrara (CF), 7-2
118 - Chase Nevills (Cop) dec. Joey Florance (BGAH), 3-1
126 - Gianni Silvestri (Tio) pinned Philly Provenzano (FP), 3:42
132 - Tyler Ferrara (CF) md. Liam Carlin (BH), 10-1
138 - Caden Bellis (Tio) dec. Nick Noto (HFL), 5-1
145 - Casper Stewart (Att) dec. Renso Montalvo (Ams), 3-0
152 - Vandavian Way (Gouv) pinned Christopher Uptegrove (SP), 2:54
160 - Ousmane Duncanson (Tio) md. Zach Caldwell (SP), 16-7
172 - Brady Unger (FP) dec. Mason Higley (Tow), 9-2
189 - Eric Carlson (Man) md. Sawyer Robinson (Tow), 12-2
215 - Sammy Sorenson (Hom) pinned Garrett Bidwell (Win), 1:30
285 - Cameron Beecher (CBA/JD) dec. Logan Jamison (Mar), 7-3
Consolation Finals
102 - Will Russell (Man) dec. Maverick Beckwith (Nor), 7-2
110 - Chris Noto (HFL) pinned JD Minckler (Gouv), 0:36
118 - Jayden Duncanson (Tio) dec. Caden Barrientos (SP), 4-2
126 - Waylan Winesman (HFL) def. Taylor Beaury (SS), ?
132 - Aidan Gillings (NF) dec. Jackson Maby (BR), 3-2
138 - Manuel Gonzales (IR) def. Gabriel Goss (BH), by FFT
145 - Riley Vanderpool (Tow) dec. Tavian Camper (Cop), 5-0
152 - Gerald Vielhauer (CBA/JD) dec. Brady Lynch (IR), 4-0
160 - Mason McCombs (Win) md. Gianni Delgado (SS), 13-1
172 - Dominick Weaver (Win) dec. Trevor Harrington (Sid), 6-4
189 - Shane Davidson (WV) dec. Lorenzo Palleschi (SS), 4-2
215 - Ty Beeman (Wav) dec. Matt Caldwell (SP), 5-1
285 - Nacer Villalobos (Man) dec. Audy Vanderpool (Tow), 2-0
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Owen Clark (Lan) dec. Logan Bellis (Tio), 4-2
110 - Jacob Lucinski (NF) dec. Matt Dougherty (CBA/JD), 3-0
118 - Tomah Gummow (IR) dec. Tyler Whiteley (BH), 3-2
126 - Levi Bellis (Tio) pinned Andrew Spaulding (HFL), 2:09
132 - Tyler Roe (Tio) dec. Jazz Spaulding (HFL), 3-1
138 - Ayden Buttery (NF) pinned Landon Estus (DH), 3:53
145 - Colin Carlin (BH) pinned Chase Guerin (Tow), 0:23
152 - Harris Ghaffari (Man) dec. Blake Latta (Poq), 6-3
160 - Xander Outman (Wells) def. Thomas Pawlinga (BH), by FFT
172 - Vito Spatafora (SS) dec. Jordan Schmidtmann (Ams), 5-1
189 - Hunter Page (OG) dec. Andrew Mickel (Ams), 10-3
215 - Wyatt Kauffman (Att) pinned Laron Hemphill (Man), 1:21
285 - Kaydin Hinkley (Dry) pinned Blaze Waters (FP), 0:47

54th East Meadow Holiday Tournament
December 28, 2022
Team Scores
  1. East Meadow 281.5
  2. Kellenberg 232
  3. West Babylon 134
  4. Mount Sinai 125
  5. Locust Valley 123
  6. Roosevelt 114.5
  7. Mineola 93.5
  8. Farmingdale 93
  9. Holy Trinity 62
10. Sewanhaka East 59
11. Manhasset 58
12. Valley Stream Central 42.5
13. Baldwin 34
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Nahkin Stevens (Roo) md. Shane Wells (MtS) 10-1
110 - Finnegan O`Brien (LV) pinned James Perrotta (KM) 0:56
118 - Matthew Motamedian (EM) pinned Christian Rontiris (Man) 1:23
126 - Billy Colloca (WB) md. Derek Menechino (MtS) 9-1
132 - Evan Shriberg (LV) pinned Szakary Calderon (KM) 4:46
138 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) TF Eric Wolf (Far) 5:16 (15-0)
145 - Brian Terino (EM) pinned Joe Keesee (Min) 2:24
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) pinned Russell Slinger Jr (Roo) 3:17
160 - Matthew Coffey (EM) pinned Christopher Critchley (WB) 3:34
172 - Brandon Kebreau (EM) pinned Jack Ligarzewski (KM) 4:27
189 - Liam Koudelka (EM) pinned Luke Bracken (MtS) 4:31
215 - Joaquin Cruz (Min) dec. Johan Roldan (VSC) 5-1
285 - Jake Rodgers (SewE) pinned Dylan Page (KM) 3:21
Matt Deluca Most Outstanding Wrestler:  Brayden Fahrbach (Mt. Sinai, 138)
Ray Downey, Sr Most Pins Least Time: Brian Terino (East Meadow, 145), 4 In 11:04 (Championship Bracket)
Consolation Finals
102 - Jordan Elie (Far) def. Aiden Squitieri (Far), by FFT
110 - Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) md. Emmanuel Alvarado (VSC) 8-0
118 - Joshua Cruz (Roo)1 pinned Colton Bausenwein (MtS) 3:44
126 - Cornelius Griffin (KM) and Esah Abdul Kareem (Roo) tie for 6th (5 Match Rule)
132 - Manny Rivera (Min) dec. Anthony Avalos (Roo) 7-0
138 - Brady Hohlman (EM) def. Thomas Pasqua (KM) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
145 - Jesse Firestone (LV) dec. Noah Bosque (Far) 4-3
152 - Luke Chernaski (KM) dec. Anthony Paz (HT) 5-1
160 - Justin Dipietro (SewE) dec. Robert Burns (LV) 7-2
172 - Jayson Rivera (Bal) md. Leonardo Rainone (HT) 14-4
189 - Vincent Meo (WB) pinned Rhod Limonta (KM) 2:14
215 - Hopeton James (HT) def. Nori Henry (KM) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
285 - Charles Kelly (LV) pinned Joseph Arbitello (EM) 4:11
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Kyle Francis (EM) dec. Stefano Bebber (Man) 2-0
110 - Tristan Bausenwein (MtS) and Matthew Critchley (WB) tie for 6th (5 Match Rule)
118 - Luca Pescatore (Man) pinned Matthew Mulligan (WB) 1:26
126 - Joseph Kwarta (EM) def. Atif Heathington (Man), by FFT
132 - Nicholas Migliaccio (Far) pinned Frantz Byron (Bal) 0:51
138 - Jack Barkley (KM) def. Justin Dvorak (LV) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
145 - Chris Staltzer (Min) dec. Joshua Jean Pierre (WB) 9-4
152 - Rocco Martillotti (Far) dec. Jake Chimienti (EM) 5-4
160 - Joao Goncalves (Min) dec. Joaquin Chungata (KM) 7-3
172 - Noah Foster (KM) and Jayden Torres (EM) tie for 6th (5 Match Rule)
189 - Aristotelis Charidemou (SewE) pinned Rana Igra (EM) 2:22
215 - Jake Howard (WB) pinned Thomas O`Sullivan (KM) 1:00
285 – Christian Robinson (Roo) and Brian Rivera (Roo) tie for 6th (5 Match Rule)

59th Massapequa Holiday Tournament
December 28, 2022
Team Scores
1. Long Beach 183.5
2. Connetquot 141.5
3. Monsignor Farrell 128
4. Massapequa Chiefs 125
5. Monroe-Woodbury 119
6. Division 98.5
7. Hauppauge 97.5
8. Baldwin 58
9. South Side/East Rockaway 39



Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Connor Sheridan (Haup) dec. Gino Manta (Haup), 2-0
110 - Dunia Sibomana (LB) pinned Brody Franklin (LB), 3:27
118 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned Joe Souto (SS/ER), 1:11
126 - Maxim Javorsky (MW) dec. Max Borowiec (MF), 15-8
132 - Santiago Pelaez (Div) dec. Austin Krien (Mass), 6-3
138 - Jordan Brown (MW) pinned Stephanos Hadoulis (Mass), 2:00
145 - Jack Valentin (LB) dec. Freedom Excel (LB), 3-1
152 - Greg Milone (LB) dec. Hector Morrobel (LB), 4-2
160 - Frank Volpe (Haup) Tf Isaiah Grant (MW), 15-0 2:47
172 - Luke Anfossi (LB) pinned Hayden Sofield (LB), 0:29
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) pinned Kyle Mclaughlin (Con), 1:49
215 - Rodney Mills (Bal) pinned Jack Pendergrass (Div), 3:11
285 - Ben Rosa (MF) dec. Brandon Ress (Haup), 4-0
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jordan Brown (Monroe-Woodbury, 138)
Most Falls Least Time: Rodney Mills (Baldwin, 215), 4 in 7:47
Consolation Finals
102 - Ethan Andreula (LB) pinned Elijah Brown (MW), 1:15
110 - Julian Medina (Con) dec. Jason Defrietus (Haup), 5-0
118 - Greg Walpole (LB) dec. Michael Kerr (Con), 12-8
126 - Liam Hayes (MW) pinned Roman Obert-Thorn (Con), 2:17
132 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) dec. Nate Wactner (Mass), 5-2
138 - Damien Lictwar (Mass) md. Jake Stanley (Div), 11-1
145 - Jayden Medina (Con) dec. Jon Michael Economos (MF), 10-5
152 - Nick Gebbia (MF) pinned Nick Piatti (Mass), 3:46
160 - Kyle Jacobs (MF) pinned Matan Greenfeld (LB), 3:39
172 - Matthew Marino (Div) dec. Charlie O'laechea (Haup), 4-2 SV
189 - Mike Illuzzi (MF) pinned Ethan Pravato (Mass), 1:00
215 - Cj Merchant (LB) pinned Max Carrion (Con), 2:01
285 - Cam Dalton (MW) pinned Ed D’avanzo (Mass), 3:25
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Jack Borowiec (MF) dec. Kelly Sullivan (MW), 4-1
110 - Ruari Moore (Con) pinned Cam Noia (MF), 2:29
118 - Nick Minichiello (Mass) pinned Ari Kaye (LB), 0:35
126 - Zachary Carlson (Con) pinned Peyton Stanley (Div), 1:35
132 - Lucas Cortazar (SS/ER) pinned Reid Harvey (Con), 1:58
138 - Caiden Siegel (Div) pinned Andrew Amarando (Con), 3:39
145 - Mike Rosenblum (MW) def. Marcus Charlot (MW) by FFT
152 - Juan Pelaez (Div) pinned Jake Laplaca (Con), 2:10
160 - Joesph Dabovich (Mass) dec. Aaron Bernard (MW), 6-2
172 - Christian Kotten (Mass) md. George Georgatos (Div), 10-2
189 - Michael Feramola (Con) pinned Luis Rodas-Paz (MW), 2:00
215 - James Mulhern (Mass) def. Jack Miller (LB), by FFT
285 - Charles Rosenthal (LB) pinned Aftab Khan (Div), 3:47

Charles McCullough Tournament at Glen Cove
December 28, 2022
Team Scores
1. Jericho 206
2. Garden City 182.5
3. North Shore 146.5
4. Glen Cove 139
5. St. John the Baptist 113
6. Port Washington 98
7. Great Neck North 47
8. Plainview 42
9. Great Neck South 38



Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Edmund Wu (Jer) pinned John Scalzo (NS), 2:30
110 - Niason DeCasta (SJB) dec. Anthony Pica (GC), 9-2
118 - Antonio Intintoli (PW) dec. Seamus Cusack (SJB), 11-4
126 - Nicholas Griffin (GC) TF Nick Spano (SJB), 3:30
132 - Dante Salerno (PW) dec. Pat Holland (PJFK), 6-0
138 - Giorgio Valenzuela (GCv) pinned Alex Victory (GNN), 1:00
145 - Bryan Rosenberg (Jer) pinned Dario Leighton (NS), 5:59
152 - Evan Giakoumas (NS) pinned Krish Pallikonda (Jer), 1:50
160 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Batu Yildiz (GC), 1:10
172 - Safeer Khan (GNS) pinned Kristos Vlahopoulous (NS), 5:36
189 - Genalie Prezeau (GCv) pinned David James (Jer), 4:30
215 - Matt Preston (GC) pinned Ryan Winter (GC), 1:38
285 - Xavier Lemus (Jer) pinned Andrew Fabilli (NS), 1:30
Most Outstanding Wrestler 102-145: Edmund Wu (Jericho, 102)
Most Outstanding Wrestler 152-285
: Ethan Qasemi (Jericho, 160)
Consolation Finals
102 - Giovanni Galo (GCv) dec. Weber Kuga (PW), 15-14
110 - Al Qasemi (Jer) pinned Jorge Cruz (GCv), 2:56
118 - Alex Isopo (GNS) md. Kenny Sessler (PJFK), 11-0
126 - Matthew Jackson (GCv) pinned Luis Enriquez (PW), 5:30
132 - Gabe Cohen (GC) dec. Robin Zhong (Jer), 3-1
138 - Youso Lee (PW) def. Matt Messi (GC), by Inj. Dflt.
145 - Kyle Walsh (GC) dec. Chris Gielbeda (GCv), 13-9
152 - Jack Cicione (GC) dec. Alex Benitez (GCv), 16-10
160 - Luke Potapov (NS) pinned Jordan Asherian (GNN), 3:52
172 - Shakoor Khairzada (PJFK) dec. Roan Anderson (SJB), 9-2
189 - Amad Memom (Jer) def. Chris Anzalone (NS),by FFT
215 - Elias Benitez (GCv) pinned Jake Garcia (SJB), 1:05
285 - Elan Hassid (GNN) pinned Elijah Gooden (GCv), 0:45
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - No Match
110 - Luka Avellino (GC)
118 - Alan Liu (Jer) def. Bennet Griffin (GC), by Inj. Dflt.
126 - Ray Scalzo (NS) pinned Adham Elsayed (GNS), 2:45
132 - Nick Giuliano (NS) pinned Phil Delfino (GCv), 2:20
138 - Brad Rosenberg (Jer) dec. Ethan Hau (Jer), 3-1
145 - Kevin Young (GC) pinned Owen Nelville (PW), 0:45
152 - Jack Kieran (SJB) pinned John Murcott (PW), 0:36
160 - Brandon Klein (Jer) pinned Jason Downer (GCv), 2:30
172 - Aidan Walsh (GC) dec. Dylan Saunders (PW), 10-6
189 - Carlos Rodriguez (SJB) pinned Aaron Elihu (GNN), 0:44
215 - Cameron Staley (GCv) def. Gilad Rahmanan (GNN), by Inj. Dflt.
285 - Jack Levi (GC)

Hicksville (Hick) 49, Great Neck North (GNN) 18
December 22, 2022
102 - Alexander Renneisen (Hick) by FFT
110 - Haley Gonzales (Hick) md. Ashton Lalehzarzadeh (GNN) 13-3
118 - Vladimir Sanchez (Hick) by FFT
126 - Russell Silverman (Hick) pinned Noah Scheidt (GNN) 0:37
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Muhammad Nasar (Hick) pinned Zichun Lin (GNN) 1:55
145 - Adrian Gestiada (Hick) pinned Bradley Ohebshalom (GNN) 3:59
152 - Anthony Reyes (Hick) dec. Jordan Asherian (GNN) 9-5
160 - Aaron Ben-Josef (GNN) by FFT
172 - Joeseph Eshaghoff (GNN) pinned Muhammad Jalal (Hick) 6:20
189 - Aiden Fonseca (Hick) pinned Aaron Elihu (GNN) 3:02
215 - Edward Pepitone (Hick) pinned Gilad Rahmanan (GNN)
285 - Elan Hassid (GNN) by FFT

Tri Meet at Uniondale
Calhoun (Cal) 42, Uniondale (Un) 33
December 22, 2022
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) pinned Tajae Tamar (Un) 1:10
110 - Devin Nichols (Cal) pinned Jorge Gomez (Un) 5:40
118 - Angel Banegas (Un) pinned Kyle Stibritz (Cal) 1:13
126 - Anthony Araque (Un) pinned Ryan Nicholson (Cal) 3:35
132 - Ray Adams (Cal) pinned Jerri Maldonado (Un) 1:27
138 - Brandon Juncal (Un) dec. Michael Basso (Cal) 11-8
145 - Parnel Boyer (Cal) pinned Tristan Greenwood (Un) 1:02
152 - Gregory Katragis (Cal) pinned Bekhan Carcamo (Un) 4:52
160 - Robert Bello (Cal) pinned Ikenna Okoye (Un) 3:03
172 - Stephen Vicino (Cal) pinned Alexander Williams (Un) 1:03
189 - Micheley Aurelien (Un) dec. Aaron Small (Cal) (Fall) 6:20 SV
215 - Luis Lizama (Un) pinned Alexander Birdie (Cal) 0:36
285 - Dennis Argueta (Un) pinned Elijah Cruz (Cal) 0:45

Uniondale (Un) 54, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 24
December 22, 2022
102 - Dylan Lanci (SewE) pinned Tajae Tamar (Un) 3:49
110 - Josh Aviles (SewE) pinned Jorge Gomez (Un) 2:21
118 - Angel Banegas (Un) by FFT
126 - Oscar Aparicio (Un) by FFT
132 - Anthony Araque (Un) pinned Eamon Griffin (SewE) 2:23
138 - Brandon Juncal (Un) pinned Stanley Young (SewE) 1:24
145 - Bekhan Carcamo (Un) pinned Matthew Muntzenberger (SewE) 1:04
152 - Tristan Greenwood (Un) pinned Aymen Alsaidi (SewE) 3:14
160 - Justin Depietro (SewE) pinned Ikenna Okoye (Un) 0:58
172 - Alexander Williams (Un) by FFT
189 - Micheley Aurelien (Un) pinned Aristotelis Charidemou (SewE) 2:41
215 - Luis Lizama (Un) by FFT
285 - Jake Rodgers (SewE) pinned Dennis Argueta (Un) 0:41

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 64, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 12
December 21, 2022
102 - Harlan Chugerman (BJFK) by FFT
110 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) by FFT
118 - Jared Eisenberg (BJFK) md. Kenneth Sessler (PJFK) 11-3
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) pinned Jack Tesoriero (PJFK) 2:41
132 - Sean Klansky (PJFK) pinned Gabriella Schechtman (BJFK) 1:14
138 - Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) pinned Cooper Dorf (PJFK) 2:50
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) by FFT
152 - Matthew Chou (BJFK) by FFT
160 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) by FFT
172 - Shakoor Khairzada (PJFK) pinned Max Frank (BJFK) 3:11
189 - Tyler Casesi (BJFK) pinned Ralph Santiago (PJFK) 1:23
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) by FFT

Clarke (Clk) 44, Mineola (Min) 21
December 21, 2022
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Richard King (Clk) dec. Gavin Maurer (Min) 6-2
118 - Matthew Lisboa (Min) pinned Alex Frank (Clk) 4:23
126 - William Grassini (Clk) pinned Jesse Kostulias (Min) 5:10
132 - Isaiah Rivera (Min) by FFT
138 - Sebastian Mejia (Clk) pinned Nick Kostulias (Min) 0:33
145 - Chris Staltzer (Min) dec. Nicholas Barco (Clk) 4-0
152 - Justin Gonzalez (Clk) TF Joe Keesee (Min) 16-0 5:15
160 - Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) pinned Joao Goncalves (Min) 3:48
172 - Jack Forte (Clk) by FFT
189 - Mitchell Moreno (Clk) by FFT
215 - Justin Soriano (Clk) by FFT
285 - Joaquin Cruz (Min) pinned Michael Alvarez (Clk) 3:15

Division (Div) 49, Farmingdale (Far) 21
December 21, 2022
160 - Juan Pelaez (Div) pinned James Pace (Far) 1:07
172 - Matthew Marino (Div) TF Vincent Grauso (Far) 20-5 5:39
189 - George Georgatos (Div) by FFT
215 - Jack Pendergrass (Div) pinned Wilson Quintanilla (Far) 2:14
285 - Richard Fera (Far) pinned Aftab Khan (Div) 0:57
102 - Aiden Squitieri (Far) TF Keenan Ayers (Div) 22-7 5:57
110 - Vincent Decicco (Div) dec. Michael Perez Palacios (Far) 12-9
118 - Michael Devaney (Div) TF Anthony Mancuso (Far) 15-0 4:45
126 - Peyton Stanley (Div) pinned Ka Jay Earlington (Far) 2:25
132 - Santiago Pelaez (Div) pinned Sebastian Solis (Far) 2:44
138 - Eric Wolf (Far) md. Jake Stanley (Div) 14-1
145 - Caiden Siegel (Div) pinned Joseph Walsh (Far) 2:51
152 - Noah Bosque (Far) pinned Giovanni Didia (Div) 3:39

East Meadow (EM) 53, Freeport (Fre) 20
December 21, 2022
102 - Christian Mccravey (Fre) by FFT
110 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) TF Kyle Francis (EM) 20-5 5:57
118 - Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) TF Joshua Cabrera (Fre) 17-2 4:30
126 - Matthew Motamedian (EM) def. Giovanni Crisanti (Fre) Inj Dflt
132 - James Galiano (EM) pinned Jose Flores (Fre) 1:19
138 - Brady Hohlman (EM) pinned Noah Afanador (Fre) 1:51
145 - William Tucker (EM) by FFT
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) pinned Henson Romero (Fre) 1:43
160 - Matthew Coffey (EM) pinned Amir Levy (Fre) 3:29
172 - Brandon Kebreau (EM) pinned Anthony Velasquez (Fre) 1:57
189 - Christian Greene (Fre) dec. Liam Koudelka (EM) 3-2
215 - Yosiah De La Rosa (Fre) pinned Rana Igra (EM) 5:00
285 - Joseph Arbitello (EM) pinned Edwin Aracena (Fre) 0:17

Hewlett (Hew) 58, Valley Stream North (VSN) 15
December 21, 2022
102 - Andrew Poh (VSN) pinned Andrew Spencer (Hew) 0:55
118 - Jesse McMahon (Hew) by FFT
118 - Michael Muoio (VSN) dec. Jack Hersh (Hew) 6-2
126 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) pinned Matthew Gangi (VSN) 2:53
132 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Nicola Petruccelli (VSN) 0:38
138 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) pinned Thomas Santo (VSN) 3:59
145 - Jacob Bouskilla (Hew) md. Akinwale Omojola (VSN) 11-3
152 - Ali Hussain (Hew) pinned Cameron Rochester (VSN) 1:22
160 - Daniel Menjivar (VSN) pinned Macaulay Marroquin (Hew) 1:24
172 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) pinned Danny Solano (VSN) 0:31
189 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) pinned Mateo Aristizabal (VSN) 4:14
215 - Gianni Griffith (Hew) pinned Naomi Gonzalez (VSN) 1:22
285 - Christopher Maiorano (Hew) by FFT

Hicksville (Hick) 57, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 17
December 21, 2022
102 - Lachlan Tarpey (SS/ER) pinned Alexander Renneisen (Hick) 0:56
110 - Haley Gonzales (Hick) pinned CJ Brower (SS/ER) 3:57
118 - Lakshay Singh Bala (Hick) pinned Liam Hosey (SS/ER) 1:45
126 - Joe Souto (SS/ER) TF Sean Clark (Hick) 17-1 3:07
132 - Muhammad Nasar (Hick) dec. Nate Modico (SS/ER) 6-3
138 - Lucas Cortarzar (SS/ER) pinned Parbhnoor Singh (Hick) 0:43
145 - Adrian Gestiada (Hick) pinned Lukas Papadopulos (SS/ER) 0:20
152 - Anthony Reyes (Hick) pinned Jayden Alvarado (SS/ER) 0:43
160 - Peter Agapito (Hick) pinned Logan Kelly (SS/ER) 2:10
172 - Muhammad Jalal (Hick) by FFT
189 - Aiden Fonseca (Hick) by FFT
215 - Eshan Paramjit (Hick) by FFT
285 - Navjot Singh (Hick) pinned Jacob Arias (SS/ER) 2:45

Island Trees (IT) 57, Valley Stream South (VSS) 18
December 21, 2022
102 - Kevin Cusker (IT) pinned Michael Quinones (VSS) 0:18
110 - Jeremy Cuello (VSS) pinned Sameer Mohan (IT) 0:42
118 - Anthony Massimillo (IT) by FFT
126 - Jefry Trejo-Pachecho (IT) dec. Connor Fogarty (VSS) 4-3
132 - Ayden Ciccione (IT) pinned Joshua Sylvestre (VSS) 1:23
138 - Joeseph Filocamo (IT) pinned Karen Ramirez (VSS)
145 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Gerard Candelario (VSS) 0:20
152 - Nicholas Filocamo (IT) by FFT
160 - Michael Coppeto (IT) pinned Aaron Daniels (VSS) 1:38
172 - Henry Garger (IT) pinned Ian Seenarine (VSS) 2:12
189 - Ben Quinn (IT) by FFT
215 - Aidan Mitchell (VSS) pinned Paul Tromblee (IT) 2:43
285 - Isaac Sylvestre (VSS) by FFT

Mepham (Mep) 37, Herricks (Her) 36 (Mepham +1 wins on criteria d matches won)
December 21, 2022
102 - Carter Gilman (Mep) dec. Nehan Yasir (Her) 12-8
110 - Nathaniel Greene (Mep) pinned Raphael Cruz (Her) 0:35
118 - Joseph Zuzzolo (Mep) pinned Rodin Rayany (Her) 1:28
126 - Owen Trenkle (Mep) pinned Enzo Peralta (Her) 0:59
132 - Nicholas Sedita (Mep) pinned Jesus Yeh (Her) 1:35
138 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Christopher Notti (Mep) 2:54
145 - Nicholas Bliss (Mep) pinned Samir Ebrahim (Her) 3:24
152 - Daniel Molloy (Mep) dec. Jesse Royals (Her) 12-8
160 - Landon Lee (Her) pinned Anthony Disalvo (Mep) 5:11
172 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Nicolas Duarte (Mep) 2:33
189 - Cooper Larock (Her) by FFT
215 - Hughie Santosus (Her) pinned Jason Martin (Mep) 4:55
285 - Amr Ibrahim (Her) by FFT

Seaford (Sea) 58, North Shore (NS) 14
December 21, 2022
102 - Connor Murphy (Sea) pinned Brendan Freund (NS) 1:27
110 - Anthony Paradiso (Sea) pinned Jack Chaitman (NS) 1:27
118 - Ashley Diaz (Sea) by FFT
126 - Eddie Wiesneski (Sea) pinned John Peck (NS) 5:44
132 - Patrick McClernon (Sea) pinned Nicolas Giugliano (NS) 1:05
138 - Louis Cannata (Sea) md. Brendan Kenny (NS) 13-4
145 - Liam Whiston (Sea) pinned Nolan Ford (NS) 1:38
152 - Evan Giakoumas (NS) TF Ryan Baldwin (Sea) 15-0
160 - Max Addiego (Sea) pinned Luke Potapov (NS) 2:37
172 - Aidan Lukas (Sea) pinned Kieran Moynihan (NS) 3:03
189 - Matt Martorana (Sea) pinned Thomas Capobianco (NS) 5:35
215 - Issac Bratter (NS) dec. Karl Leudesdorff (Sea) 7-4
285 - Andrew Fabiilli (NS) pinned Neriel Colon (Sea) 3:12

Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 54, Great Neck South (GNS) 18
December 21, 2022
102 - Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) by FFT
110 - Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) by FFT
118 - Jaythen Mosquea (Sew-W) by FFT
126 - Alex Isopo (GNS) pinned Adiway Adjith-Kumar (Sew-W) 4:30
132 - Adham Elsayed (GNS) pinned Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) 3:29
138 - Alex Williams (Sew-W) by FFT
145 - Jordan Mitchell (Sew-W) dec. Jayden Sun (GNS) 15-10
152 - Adrian Ayau (Sew-W) dec. Kaiden Cheng (GNS) 12-11
160 - Makhai Noel (Sew-W) by FFT
172 - Safeer Khan (GNS) pinned Erick Burkett (Sew-W) 1:21
189 - Jonathan Edme (Sew-W) by FFT
215 - Jared Solouero (Sew-W) by FFT
285 - Juviano Gilles (Sew-W) by FFT

Syosset (Syo) 38, Bethpage (Beth) 24
December 21, 2022
102 - Oliver Schuster (Syo) dec. Gabi Severin (Beth) 6-1
110 - John Lee (Syo) pinned Mir Aayan (Beth) 4:27
118 - Vincent Loverde (Syo) dec. Jake Ragusa (Beth) 4-2
126 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Joey Traversa (Beth) 3:47
132 - Harrison Schuster (Syo) dec. Jason Kelly (Beth) 5-3 SV
138 - Johnny Flores (Beth) pinned Henry Wang (Syo) 1:31
145 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) pinned Max Wang (Syo) 4:51
152 - William McMullen (Beth) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Silipo (Syo) dec. Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) 6-2
172 - John Munoz (Syo) pinned Joseph Ellinger (Beth) 2:42
189 - William Henry (Syo) pinned John Klein (Beth) 3:07
215 - Aidan Wolf (Beth) by FFT
285 - Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) dec. Sean Dunbar (Beth) 1-0
* South Side Technical Violation -1

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 48, Wheatley (Whea) 22
December 20, 2022
102 - Robert Lund (CSH) by FFT
110 - Devin Pellizzi (CSH) pinned Rafi Saleem (Whea) 3:59
118 - Joseph Manzano (Whea) md. Asher Dabakarov (CSH) 11-3
126 - Patrick Beglane (Whea) pinned Harold Warren (CSH) 0:52
132 - Matthew Bruzzese (CSH) by FFT
138 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) pinned Neil Reichman (Whea) 1:00
145 - Aris Catehis (Whea) pinned Michael Centrella (CSH) 3:32
152 - Aidan Smith (CSH) pinned Vincent Forrest (Whea) 2:59
160 - Roger Testa (CSH) pinned Michael Judge (Whea) 1:34
172 - Greyson Meak (CSH) by FFT
189 - Double Forfeit
215 - Cyrus Andaz (Whea) pinned Thomas Andersson (CSH) 5:50
285 - Tucker Stella (CSH) by FFT

East Meadow (EM) 39, Calhoun (Cal) 26
December 20, 2022
132 - Jayce Joosten (Cal) pinned James Galiano (EM) 3:46
138 - Ray Adams (Cal) TF Brady Hohlman (EM) 21-6 5:46
145 - Matthew Belmonte (Cal) dec. William Tucker (EM) 10-5
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) pinned Gregory Katragis (Cal) 0:45
160 - Matthew Coffey (EM) TF Robert Bello (Cal) 18-0 4:59
172 - Brandon Kebreau (EM) dec. Denzel Folgar (Cal) 9-2
189 - Liam Koudelka (EM) dec. Aaron Small (Cal) 5-1
215 - Rana Igra (EM) pinned Alexander Birdie (Cal) 1:28
285 - Joseph Arbitello (EM) by FFT
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) by FFT
110 - Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) pinned Devin Nichols (Cal) 4:16
118 - Ryan Nicholson (Cal) pinned James Mingacci (EM) 0:43
126 - Matthew Motamedian (EM) md. Dan Fauci (Cal) 11-0

Oceanside (Oc) 30, Westbury (Wbry) 30 (Oceanside +1 wins on criteria d - matches won)
December 20, 2022
102 - Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) dec. Alexander Schoenfeld (Oc) 6-3
110 - Jake Strianese (Oc) pinned Jordi Deras (Wbry) 1:12
118 - Evan Cortazzo (Oc) dec. Biron Pierre (Wbry) 8-6 SV
126 - Deylis Chavez (Wbry) pinned Jaycee Cavero (Oc) 5:24
132 - Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) pinned Dylan Truocchio (Oc) 2:46
138 - Christian Melchor (Wbry) pinned Nicholas Carentz (Oc) 0:52
145 - Dan Gilmore (Oc) pinned Abraham Viveros-Hernandez (Wbry) 3:53
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) pinned Jadier Checo (Oc) 1:27
160 - Miguel Turcios (Wbry) dec. Antonio Contrino (Oc) 8-4
172 - Jared Marine (Oc) dec. Angel Flores (Wbry) 4-3
189 - Ben Rivezzo (Oc) pinned Jonas Antone (Wbry) 1:18
215 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) dec. Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) 8-1
285 - Jake Moshkovich (Oc) dec. David Myers (Wbry) 7-5

Plainedge (Pdge) 66, Seaford (Sea) 12
December 20, 2022
102 - Connor Murphy (Sea) pinned Joe Manfre (Pdge) 5:31
110 - Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) pinned Anthony Paradiso (Sea) 5:37
118 - Michael Ventricelli (Pdge) pinned Ashley Diaz (Sea) 5:46
126 - Jake Nieto  (Pdge) pinned Eddie Wiesneski (Sea) 5:24
132 - Kyle Carter (Pdge) pinned Christopher Curry (Sea) 0:45
138 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) pinned Connor Brown (Sea) 1:12
145 - Ryan Gurien (Pdge) pinned Liam Whiston (Sea) 1:35
152 - Devin Downes (Pdge) pinned Ryan Baldwin (Sea) 1:20
160 - Jake Anglim (Pdge) pinned Jordan Minch (Sea) 2:35
172 - Max Addiego (Sea) pinned Dean Visconti (Pdge) 1:04
189 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) pinned Matt Martorana (Sea) 1:00
215 - Vincent Cito (Pdge) pinned James Cuccias (Sea) 5:05
285 - Vincent Petzold (Pdge) by FFT

Evergreen Charter (EC) 34, Lawrence (Law) 30
December 19, 2022
102 - Katherine Rodriguez (EC) md. Meredith Maldonado (Law) 11-1
110 - Double Forfeit
118 - Christopher Cruz (EC) by FFT
126 - Johnson Lara (EC) by FFT
132 - Alexander Cruz (EC) by FFT
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - Luis Cruz (EC) pinned Gavin Chaves (Law)
152 - Jose Ordonez (Law) pinned Naomi Spellen (EC)
160 - Jose Sequeira (Law) pinned Joshua Flores (EC)
172 - Daniel Buitrago (Law) pinned Jose Bueso (EC)
189 - Medardo Martinez (Law) pinned Josue Salinas (EC)
215 - Blessing Ayangbesan (Law) by FFT
285 - Anthony Caminos (EC) pinned Adolfo Santiago (Law)

Battle At The Harbor At Cold Spring Harbor
Round 1
Pool A
Westbury (Wbry) 34, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 27
December 17, 2022
160 - Ethan Eoanidis (CSH) dec. Miguel Turcios (Wbry) 8-4
172 - Angel Flores (Wbry) pinned Roger Testa (CSH) 2:33
189 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Jonas Antone (Wbry) 0:42
215 - Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) pinned Thomas Andersson (CSH) 2:33
285 - David Myers (Wbry) dec. Tucker Stella (CSH) 4-1
102 - Robert Lund (CSH) pinned Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) 5:26
110 - Wesley Jaques (Wbry) dec. Devin Pellizzi (CSH) 12-10
118 - Biron Pierre (Wbry) pinned Harold Warren (CSH) 0:44
126 - Deylis Chavez (Wbry) pinned Asher Dabakarov (CSH) 5:20
132 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) pinned Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) 0:57
138 - Adais Arora (CSH) dec. Ladan Cerna (Wbry) 7-5
145 - Michael Centrella (CSH) dec. Christian Melchor (Wbry) 2-0
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) md. Aidan Smith (CSH) 11-0

Pool B
Hewlett (Hew) 70, North Shore (NS) 6
December 17, 2022
102 - Andrew Spencer (Hew) by FFT
110 - Jesse McMahon (Hew) pinned John Scalzo (NS) 1:45
118 - Jack Hersh (Hew) by FFT
126 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) pinned Ray Scalzo (NS) 4:38
132 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Nicolas Giugliano (NS) 0:18
138 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) TF Brendan Kenny (NS) 19-4
145 - Dario Leighton (NS) by FFT
152 - Ali Hussain (Hew) pinned Nolan Ford (NS) 1:21
160 - David Bouskila (Hew) pinned Luke Potapov (NS) 0:53
172 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) pinned Michael Fleming (NS) 2:26
189 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) pinned Thomas Capobianco (NS) 0:15
215 - Ian Fleurant (Hew) pinned Issac Bratter (NS) 1:58
285 - Christopher Maiorano (Hew) TF Andrew Fabiilli (NS) 15-0

Northport (Npt) 47, Garden City (GC) 27
December 17, 2022
160 - Batu Yildiz (GC) pinned Andrew Demarco (Npt) 2:37
172 - Aidan Walsh (GC) dec. Dylan Fox (Npt) 6-2
189 - Hudson Cobe (Npt) pinned Jamie Mulvihill (GC) 4:39
215 - Matthew Preston (GC) pinned Yoser Ortiz (Npt) 1:40
285 - Jack Levi (GC) by FFT
102 - Dylan Tuthill (Npt) by FFT
110 - Henry Barbagallo (Npt) pinned Luca Avellino (GC) 0:51
118 - Bennett Griffin (GC) pinned Reese Ciaio (Npt) 5:52
126 - Matt Marlow (Npt) TF Nicholas Griffin (GC) 22-7 2:50
132 - Tim Mclam (Npt) pinned Gabe Cohen (GC) 3:42
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Matthew Messi (GC) 0:57
145 - Caleb Hamada (Npt) pinned Kyle Walsh (GC) 4:21
152 - Lee Faber (Npt) pinned Chris Granato (GC) 1:58

Pool C
East Islip (EI) 74, Port Washington (PW) 0
December 17, 2022
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned Charlie Cifarelli (PW) 2:44
172 - Christian Horeis (EI) TF Dylan Saunders (PW) 17-2 5:15
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Emerson Batres (PW) 2:57
215 - Deandre Perez (EI) by FFT
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) pinned Roberto Bulnes (PW) 0:40
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) pinned Kuga Weber (PW) 0:34
110 - Logan Brandt (EI) by FFT
118 - Dylan Aristides (EI) dec. Antonio Intintoli (PW) 3-2
126 - Gryffin Alfalla (EI) pinned Steven Coronel (PW) 5:24
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) pinned Dante Salerno (PW) 0:36
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) by FFT
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) pinned Anthony Coccarelli (PW) 1:58
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) pinned Brando Moreno (PW) 2:37

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 40, Herricks (Her) 30
December 17, 2022
160 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Nate Spuhler (SWR) 3:11
172 - Matthew Greco (SWR) dec. Landon Lee (Her) 11-9 SV
189 - Cooper Larock (Her) pinned Zack Wilson (SWR) 0:51
215 - Aiden Franks (SWR) dec. Hughie Santosus (Her) (Fall) 7:45 TB
285 - Amr Ibrahim (Her) pinned Wes Hodun (SWR) 2:53
102 - Tyler Paris (SWR) pinned Adrian Abraham (Her) 1:15
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Rodin Rayany (Her) 1:22
118 - Giovanni Aliotta (SWR) md. Ryan Verma (Her) 13-5
126 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Enzo Peralta (Her) 0:41
132 - Jesus Yeh (Her) pinned Shane Hall (SWR) 1:49
138 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned John O'Neil (SWR) 1:34
145 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) dec. Samir Ebrahim (Her) 7-3
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Orlando Salinas (Her) 0:40

Round 2
Pool A
MacArthur (Mac) 46, Westbury (Wbry) 24
December 17, 2022
172 - Angel Flores (Wbry) pinned Aidan Vargas-Colon (Mac) 1:47
189 - Allan Fernandez (Mac) pinned Jonas Antone (Wbry) 1:10
215 - Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) pinned Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) 1:30
285 - David Myers (Wbry) pinned Michael Mennette (Mac) 1:08
102 - Charles Bergonzi (Mac) pinned Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) 1:05
110 - Vincent Orandello (Mac) pinned Wesley Jaques (Wbry) 3:00
118 - Matthew Lichter (Mac) pinned Biron Pierre (Wbry) 3:24
126 - Jonathan Fox (Mac) pinned Deylis Chavez (Wbry) 0:54
132 - Luke Burke (Mac) dec. Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) 6-0
138 - Edwar (Junito) Palomino (Mac) pinned Ladan Cerna (Wbry) 0:50
145 - James Jennison (Mac) md. Christian Melchor (Wbry) 16-3
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) by FFT
160 - Thomas Bennett (Mac) dec. Miguel Turcios (Wbry) 4-0

Pool B
Garden City (GC) 60, North Shore (NS) 12
December 17, 2022
172 - Aidan Walsh (GC) pinned Michael Fleming (NS) 1:58
189 - Jamie Mulvihill (GC) pinned Chris Anzalone (NS) 3:32
215 - Aidan Lawe (GC) dec. Issac Bratter (NS) 7-6
285 - Andrew Fabiilli (NS) pinned Jack Levi (GC) 1:23
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Luca Avellino (GC) pinned John Scalzo (NS) 0:32
118 - Bennett Griffin (GC) by FFT
126 - Nicholas Griffin (GC) pinned Ray Scalzo (NS) 3:11
132 - Gabe Cohen (GC) pinned Nicolas Giugliano (NS) 3:07
138 - Matthew Messi (GC) pinned Brendan Kenny (NS) 0:56
145 - Dario Leighton (NS) pinned Kyle Walsh (GC) 0:59
152 - Chris Granato (GC) pinned Nolan Ford (NS) 1:55
160 - Batu Yildiz (GC) dec. Luke Potapov (NS) 7-4

Hewlett (Hew) 42, Northport (Npt) 28
December 17, 2022
172 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) pinned Dylan Fox (Npt) 1:42
189 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) pinned Hudson Cobe (Npt) 1:02
215 - Christopher Maiorano (Hew) pinned Yoser Ortiz (Npt) 0:25
285 - Jordan Sita (Hew) by FFT
102 - Jesse McMahon (Hew) pinned Dylan Tuthill (Npt) 1:22
110 - Max Grandville (Npt) by FFT
118 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) pinned Henry Barbagallo (Npt) 1:52
126 - Matt Marlow (Npt) md. Kirk Smith (Hew) 18-4
132 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) dec. Tim Mclam (Npt) 4-0
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Justin Valentin (Hew) 0:34
145 - Caleb Hamada (Npt) by FFT
152 - Lee Faber (Npt) pinned Ali Hussain (Hew) 2:48
160 - Macaulay Marroquin (Hew) dec. Andrew Demarco (Npt) 7-4

Pool C
East Islip (EI) 57, Herricks (Her) 8
December 17, 2022
172 - Daniel Glynn (EI) dec. Landon Lee (Her) 18-15
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Cooper Larock (Her) 3:18
215 - Deandre Perez (EI) dec. Hughie Santosus (Her) 1-0
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) pinned Amr Ibrahim (Her) 0:26
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) pinned Adrian Abraham (Her) 0:31
110 - Logan Brandt (EI) dec. Rodin Rayany (Her) 4-0
118 - Anthony Liedtke (EI) pinned Ryan Verma (Her) 0:33
126 - Matthew Walsh (EI) pinned Enzo Peralta (Her) 0:55
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) pinned Jesus Yeh (Her) 0:33
138 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) TF Justin Shayew (EI) 21-5 5:57
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) pinned Matthew Rapa (Her) 0:35
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) pinned Jesse Royals (Her) 4:43
160 - Joseph Mattei (Her) dec. Stephen Coleman (EI) 9-2

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 49, Port Washington (PW) 18
December 17, 2022
102 - Tyler Paris (SWR) pinned Kuga Weber (PW) 1:44
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) by FFT
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) md. Antonio Intintoli (PW) 10-1
126 - Shane Hall (SWR) dec. Luis Enriquez (PW) 6-3
132 - Dante Salerno (PW) dec. Shane Hall (SWR) 6-1
138 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) pinned Jordy Molina (PW) 3:51
145 - Brody Pisco (SWR) pinned Anthony Coccarelli (PW) 5:19
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Brando Moreno (PW) 3:36
160 - Charlie Cifarelli (PW) dec. Nate Spuhler (SWR) 13-10
172 - Matthew Greco (SWR) pinned Dylan Saunders (PW) 1:34
189 - Emerson Batres (PW) pinned Zack Wilson (SWR) 1:17
215 - Aiden Franks (SWR) pinned Jivan Nakashion (PW) 1:23
285 - Roberto Bulnes (PW) pinned Wes Hodun (SWR) 3:12

Round 3
Pool A
MacArthur (Mac) 54, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 18
December 17, 2022
189 - Allan Fernandez (Mac) by FFT
215 - Jake Mauro (Mac) pinned Thomas Andersson (CSH) 0:20
285 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) pinned Tucker Stella (CSH) 0:25
102 - Charles Bergonzi (Mac) by FFT
110 - Vincent Orandello (Mac) pinned Devin Pellizzi (CSH) 1:08
118 - Matthew Lichter (Mac) pinned Asher Dabakarov (CSH) 0:48
126 - Jonathan Fox (Mac) pinned Harold Warren (CSH) 1:44
132 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) dec. Luke Burke (Mac) 1-0
138 - Leonardo Mancini (Mac) pinned Adais Arora (CSH) 3:04
145 - James Jennison (Mac) pinned Michael Centrella (CSH) 0:16
152 - Aidan Smith (CSH) by FFT
160 - Ethan Eoanidis (CSH) dec. Thomas Bennett (Mac) 3-2 UTB
172 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Aidan Vargas-Colon (Mac) 0:26

Pool B
Hewlett (Hew) 66, Garden City (GC) 25
December 17, 2022
172 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) dec. Aidan Walsh (GC) 7-5
189 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) pinned Jamie Mulvihill (GC) 4:34
215 - Matthew Preston (GC) pinned Gabriel Montoya (Hew) 2:39
285 - Christopher Maiorano (Hew) pinned Jack Levi (GC) 5:35
102 - Jesse McMahon (Hew) by FFT
110 - Luca Avellino (GC) by FFT
118 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) pinned Anthony Pica (GC) 6:48
126 - Nicholas Griffin (GC) md. Jack Hersh (Hew) 12-2
132 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Gabe Cohen (GC) 2:10
138 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) pinned Matthew Messi (GC) 2:46
145 - Kyle Walsh (GC) by FFT
152 - Ali Hussain (Hew) pinned Chris Granato (GC) 2:47
160 - David Bouskila (Hew) pinned Batu Yildiz (GC) 0:11

Northport (Npt) 68, North Shore (NS) 6
December 17, 2022
189 - Hudson Cobe (Npt) pinned Issac Bratter (NS) 3:12
215 - Yoser Ortiz (Npt) pinned Thomas Capobianco (NS) 0:41
285 - Andrew Fabiilli (NS) by FFT
102 - Dylan Tuthill (Npt) by FFT
110 - Henry Barbagallo (Npt) pinned John Scalzo (NS) 3:58
118 - Carson Ciaio (Npt) by FFT
126 - Matt Marlow (Npt) by FFT
132 - Tim Mclam (Npt) TF Nicolas Giugliano (NS) 16-0 2:42
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) by FFT
145 - Caleb Hamada (Npt) pinned Nolan Ford (NS) 3:39
152 - Lee Faber (Npt) pinned Dylan Roth (NS) 1:15
160 - Andrew Demarco (Npt) dec. Luke Potapov (NS) 5-3
172 - Dylan Fox (Npt) pinned Michael Fleming (NS) 1:09

Pool C
East Islip (EI) 63, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 12
December 17, 2022
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Zack Wilson (SWR) 1:03
215 - Deandre Perez (EI) pinned Aiden Franks (SWR) 1:34
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) by FFT
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) pinned Tyler Paris (SWR) 1:38
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Logan Brandt (EI) 0:54
118 - Anthony Liedtke (EI) pinned Giovanni Aliotta (SWR) 0:42
126 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Matthew Walsh (EI) 0:31
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) pinned Jacob Conti (SWR) 0:19
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned Thomas Palumbo (SWR) 2:44
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) pinned Brody Pisco (SWR) 1:32
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) dec. Joe Steimel (SWR) 6-2
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned Sal Morande (SWR) 1:47
172 - Christian Horeis (EI) pinned Connor Albano (SWR) 3:39

Herricks (Her) 51, Port Washington (PW) 17
December 17, 2022
189 - Cooper Larock (Her) dec. Emerson Batres (PW) 2-0
215 - Hughie Santosus (Her) pinned Jivan Nakashion (PW) 3:16
285 - Amr Ibrahim (Her) pinned Roberto Bulnes (PW) 0:12
102 - Adrian Abraham (Her) dec. Kuga Weber (PW) 6-4
110 - Rodin Rayany (Her) by FFT
118 - Antonio Intintoli (PW) pinned Ryan Verma (Her) 0:35
126 - Enzo Peralta (Her) pinned Steven Coronel (PW) 5:40
132 - Dante Salerno (PW) pinned Jesus Yeh (Her) 1:01
138 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Youso Lee (PW) 5:23
145 - Samir Ebrahim (Her) pinned Anthony Coccarelli (PW) 0:53
152 - Brando Moreno (PW) TF Jesse Royals (Her) 15-0
160 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Charlie Cifarelli (PW) 1:28
172 - Landon Lee (Her) dec. Dylan Saunders (PW) 8-6

Championship Semi
East Islip (EI) 45, Hewlett (Hew) 21
December 17, 2022
215 - Christopher Maiorano (Hew) dec. Deandre Perez (EI) 7-4
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) pinned Jordan Sita (Hew) 0:26
102 - Rocco Destefano (EI) pinned Andrew Spencer (Hew) 0:18
110 - Logan Brandt (EI) def. Jesse McMahon (Hew) Inj Dflt
118 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) pinned Dylan Aristides (EI) 5:28
126 - Kirk Smith (Hew) md. Matthew Walsh (EI) 11-3
132 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) dec. Logan Alfalla (EI) 4-2 SV
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) by FFT
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) by FFT
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) pinned Ali Hussain (Hew) 4:28
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned Jacob Bouskilla (Hew) 2:29
172 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) pinned Christian Horeis (EI) 2:29
189 - James Sturek (EI) dec. Ryan Goodman (Hew) 9-6
* Hewlett -1 team point for taunting

MacArthur (Mac) 36, Northport (Npt) 32
December 17, 2022
215 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) by FFT
285 - Yoser Ortiz (Npt) pinned Michael Mennette (Mac) 0:44
102 - Vincent Orandello (Mac) pinned Dylan Tuthill (Npt) 2:21
110 - Henry Barbagallo (Npt) pinned Charles Bergonzi (Mac) 4:43
118 - Matthew Lichter (Mac) pinned Reese Ciaio (Npt) 0:38
126 - Jonathan Fox (Mac) dec. Kingston Strouse (Npt) 6-0
132 - Matt Marlow (Npt) pinned Luke Burke (Mac) 1:48
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Leonardo Mancini (Mac) 3:56
145 - Edwar (Junito) Palomino (Mac) pinned Caleb Hamada (Npt) 5:32
152 - Paul Lichter (Mac) dec. Jeff Bartholomew (Npt) 4-2
160 - Lee Faber (Npt) TF Thomas Bennett (Mac) 16-0 5:02
172 - Aidan Vargas-Colon (Mac) pinned Dylan Fox (Npt) 1:48
189 - Hudson Cobe (Npt) dec. Jake Mauro (Mac) 10-5

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 36, Westbury (Wbry) 29
December 17, 2022
215 - David Myers (Wbry) pinned Aiden Franks (SWR) 3:00
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) pinned Miguel Reyes (Wbry) 0:40
102 - Tyler Paris (SWR) pinned Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) 1:03
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Wesley Jaques (Wbry) 1:37
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Biron Pierre (Wbry) 0:24
126 - Shane Hall (SWR) pinned Deylis Chavez (Wbry) 3:14
132 - Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) md. Jacob Conti (SWR) 14-1
138 - Thomas Palumbo (SWR) pinned Ladan Cerna (Wbry) 1:08
145 - Christian Melchor (Wbry) pinned Brody Pisco (SWR) 5:16
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) md. Joe Steimel (SWR) 8-0
160 - Miguel Turcios (Wbry) dec. Nate Spuhler (SWR) 4-3
172 - Angel Flores (Wbry) dec. Matthew Greco (SWR) 6-0
189 - Jonas Antone (Wbry) dec. Zack Wilson (SWR) 5-2

Championship Finals
East Islip (EI) 44, MacArthur (Mac) 23
December 17, 2022
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) pinned Michael Mennette (Mac) 0:50
102 - Vincent Orandello (Mac) pinned Rocco Destefano (EI) 2:53
110 - Charles Bergonzi (Mac) md. Logan Brandt (EI) 12-4
118 - Matthew Lichter (Mac) dec. Dylan Aristides (EI) 5-4
126 - Jonathan Fox (Mac) pinned Matthew Walsh (EI) 1:10
132 - Logan Alfalla (EI) pinned Luke Burke (Mac) 1:55
138 - Justin Shayew (EI) dec. Edwar (Junito) Palomino (Mac) 6-3
145 - Christopher Trahey (EI) pinned James Jennison (Mac) 3:16
152 - Anthony Avitabile (EI) by FFT
160 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned Thomas Bennett (Mac) 1:06
172 - Christian Horeis (EI) TF Mathew Powers (Mac) 16-1 5:25
189 - James Sturek (EI) pinned Allan Fernandez (Mac) 1:37
215 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) md. Deandre Perez (EI) 15-2

Hewlett (Hew) 36, Westbury (Wbry) 34
December 17, 2022
102 - Andrew Spencer (Hew) by FFT
110 - Wesley Jaques (Wbry) by FFT
118 - Biron Pierre (Wbry) pinned Jack Hersh (Hew) 2:30
126 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) pinned Deylis Chavez (Wbry) 0:58
132 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) 1:30
138 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) pinned Ladan Cerna (Wbry) 3:23
145 - Christian Melchor (Wbry) by FFT
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) md. Ali Hussain (Hew) 10-0
160 - Miguel Turcios (Wbry) dec. David Bouskila (Hew) 5-3
172 - Angel Flores (Wbry) dec. Oleg Daniloff (Hew) 5-3
189 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) pinned Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) 0:30
215 - David Myers (Wbry) pinned Gabriel Montoya (Hew) 3:40
285 - Christopher Maiorano (Hew) pinned Miguel Reyes (Wbry) 0:30

Northport (Npt) 38, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 30
December 17, 2022
102 - Tyler Paris (SWR) dec. Dylan Tuthill (Npt) 15-8
110 - Gavin Mangano (SWR) pinned Henry Barbagallo (Npt) 1:47
118 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Reese Ciaio (Npt) 0:30
126 - Matt Marlow (Npt) pinned Shane Hall (SWR) 0:28
132 - Tim Mclam (Npt) TF Jacob Conti (SWR) 17-0 2:45
138 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Thomas Palumbo (SWR) 0:49
145 - Caleb Hamada (Npt) pinned Brody Pisco (SWR) 0:48
152 - Joe Steimel (SWR) dec. Lee Faber (Npt) 15-10 SV
160 - Andrew Demarco (Npt) dec. Nate Spuhler (SWR) 9-2
172 - Dylan Fox (Npt) pinned Connor Albano (SWR) 1:27
189 - Zack Wilson (SWR) pinned Hudson Cobe (Npt) 1:45
215 - Yoser Ortiz (Npt) pinned Aiden Franks (SWR) 0:17
285 - Wes Hodun (SWR) by FFT

Consolation Semi
Herricks (Her) 42, Garden City (GC) 28
December 17, 2022
215 - Matthew Preston (GC) pinned Hughie Santosus (Her) 3:54
285 - Amr Ibrahim (Her) pinned Jack Levi (GC) 3:44
102 - Adrian Abraham (Her) by FFT
110 - Luca Avellino (GC) pinned Rodin Rayany (Her) 5:00
118 - Anthony Pica (GC) TF Ryan Verma (Her) 15-0
126 - Nicholas Griffin (GC) TF Enzo Peralta (Her) 21-4
132 - Gabe Cohen (GC) dec. Jesus Yeh (Her) 7-1
138 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Matthew Messi (GC) 0:14
145 - Samir Ebrahim (Her) pinned Kyle Walsh (GC) 0:58
152 - Jesse Royals (Her) pinned Chris Granato (GC) 0:46
160 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Batu Yildiz (GC) 1:05
172 - Aidan Walsh (GC) dec. Landon Lee (Her) 10-8
189 - Cooper Larock (Her) pinned Jamie Mulvihill (GC) 3:03

Port Washington (PW) 36, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 35
December 17, 2022
215 - Jivan Nakashion (PW) pinned Thomas Andersson (CSH) 1:22
285 - Tucker Stella (CSH) def. Roberto Bulnes (PW) by DQ
102 - Robert Lund (CSH) pinned Kuga Weber (PW) 0:53
110 - Devin Pellizzi (CSH) by FFT
118 - Antonio Intintoli (PW) pinned Harold Warren (CSH) 0:54
126 - Steven Coronel (PW) pinned Asher Dabakarov (CSH) 1:54
132 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) TF Dante Salerno (PW) 17-2 3:09
138 - Youso Lee (PW) dec. Michael Centrella (CSH) 5-2
145 - Anthony Coccarelli (PW) dec. Adais Arora (CSH) 6-0
152 - Brando Moreno (PW) pinned Aidan Smith (CSH) 3:55
160 - Charlie Cifarelli (PW) pinned Roger Testa (CSH) 0:32
172 - Ethan Eoanidis (CSH) pinned Dylan Saunders (PW) 5:39
189 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Emerson Batres (PW) 1:16

Consolation Finals
Garden City (GC) 52, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 24
December 17, 2022
285 - Jack Levi (GC) pinned Tucker Stella (CSH) 5:51
102 - Robert Lund (CSH) by FFT
110 - Luca Avellino (GC) pinned Devin Pellizzi (CSH) 0:41
118 - Bennett Griffin (GC) pinned Harold Warren (CSH) 1:17
126 - Nicholas Griffin (GC) pinned Asher Dabakarov (CSH) 3:04
132 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) pinned Gabe Cohen (GC) 1:06
138 - Matthew Messi (GC) pinned Michael Centrella (CSH) 1:26
145 - Kyle Walsh (GC) md. Adais Arora (CSH) 10-0
152 - Chris Granato (GC) pinned Aidan Smith (CSH) 2:40
160 - Batu Yildiz (GC) pinned Roger Testa (CSH) 1:51
172 - Ethan Eoanidis (CSH) pinned Aidan Walsh (GC) 1:52
189 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Jamie Mulvihill (GC) 0:36
215 - Matthew Preston (GC) pinned Thomas Andersson (CSH) 0:27

Port Washington (PW) 39, North Shore (NS) 33
December 17, 2022
102 - Kuga Weber (PW) by FFT
110 - John Scalzo (NS) by FFT
118 - Antonio Intintoli (PW) by FFT
126 - Ray Scalzo (NS) dec. Luis Enriquez (PW) 9-3
132 - Dante Salerno (PW) pinned Nicolas Giugliano (NS)
138 - Matthew Lee (PW) dec. Brendan Kenny (NS) 11-5
145 - Dylan Roth (NS) pinned Anthony Coccarelli (PW)
152 - Brando Moreno (PW) pinned Dario Leighton (NS)
160 - Luke Potapov (NS) pinned Charlie Cifarelli (PW)
172 - Michael Fleming (NS) pinned Dylan Saunders (PW)
189 - Emerson Batres (PW) pinned Issac Bratter (NS)
215 - Jivan Nakashion (PW) pinned Thomas Capobianco (NS)
285 - Andrew Fabiilli (NS) pinned Roberto Bulnes (PW)

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 45, Bethpage (Beth) 25
December 17, 2022
102 - Harlan Chugerman (BJFK) by FFT
110 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) by FFT
118 - Jake Ragusa (Beth) md. Jared Eisenberg (BJFK) 9-0
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) TF Joey Traversa (Beth) 16-0 3:47
132 - JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) md. Jason Kelly (Beth) 8-0
138 - Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) pinned Johnny Flores (Beth) 3:14
145 - William McMullen (Beth) pinned Brian Shindel (BJFK) 3:54
152 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) pinned Jeremy Barkan (BJFK) 2:55
160 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) pinned Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) 1:57
172 - Joseph Ellinger (Beth) pinned Matthew Hirschman (BJFK) 1:18
189 - John Klein (Beth) dec. Tyler Casesi (BJFK) 9-2
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) pinned Aidan Wolf (Beth) 4:50
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) pinned Sean Dunbar (Beth) 2:43

Dick Drab Jericho Cup
1st
Sachem North (SacN) 39, Huntington (Hu) 29
December 17, 2022
145 - Michael Schnyer (SacN) dec. Vincent Pupillo (Hu) 3-2
152 - Anthony Vecchio (SacN) pinned Brett Bender (Hu) 1:15
160 - Max Casiano (Hu) TF Thomas Volpe (SacN) 16-0 2:35
172 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) pinned Caden Short (SacN) 0:30
189 - Christian St. John (Hu) pinned Angel Morales Torres (SacN) 1:01
215 - Nate Gsell (SacN) dec. Joseph Algieri (Hu) 7-5
285 - Will Siegel (SacN) pinned Silvio Torres (Hu) 0:23
102 - Thomas Keegan (SacN) pinned Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) 2:20
110 - Corey Bardua (SacN) by FFT
118 - Jonathan Granito (Hu) pinned Gabe Cordero (SacN) 0:50
126 - Jack Cusumano (SacN) pinned Justin Villatoro (Hu) 3:26
132 - JT Mankowich (SacN) dec. Enzo Pupillo (Hu) 4-1
138 - Sam Nicotra (Hu) pinned Joseph Marotta (SacN) 0:42

3rd
William Floyd (WF) 57, Mineola (Min) 17
December 17, 2022
145 - Joe Keesee (Min) pinned Anthony Merkel (WF) 3:06
152 - Wayne Street (WF) pinned Chris Staltzer (Min) 3:57
160 - Robert Fontanez (WF) pinned Joao Goncalves (Min) 3:49
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) by FFT
189 - Javon Delaney (WF) by FFT
215 - Conner Taphouse (WF) dec. Joaquin Cruz (Min) 2-1
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) by FFT
102 - Dominic Crane (WF) by FFT
110 - Jack Meyer (WF) by FFT
118 - Angel Villegas (WF) pinned Matthew Lisboa (Min) 1:15
126 - Kyle Collins (WF) pinned Isaiah Rivera (Min) 3:54
132 - Manny Rivera (Min) pinned Ronaldo Jackson (WF) 1:06
138 - Nick Kostulias (Min) TF Luis Reyes-Hernandez (WF) 18-2

5th
Farmingdale (Far) 60, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 17
December 17, 2022
145 - Jacob Park (HHHW) pinned Joseph Walsh (Far) 3:53
152 - Noah Bosque (Far) pinned Hudson Slutsky (HHHW) 1:23
160 - James Pace (Far) by FFT
172 - Brendan Ridge (HHHW) TF Dimas Quintanilla (Far) 25-6
189 - Brian Bush (Far) by FFT
215 - Wilson Quintanilla (Far) by FFT
285 - Richard Fera (Far) by FFT
102 - Michael Perez Palacios (Far) by FFT
110 - Matt Smith (Far) by FFT
118 - Salvatore Migliaccio (Far) pinned Joesph Jimenez (HHHW) 1:46
126 - Kade Diaz (HHHW) pinned Ka Jay Earlington (Far) 2:53
132 - Sebastian Solis (Far) by FFT
138 - Eric Wolf (Far) pinned Gurneal Parhar (HHHW) 0:52

7th
Baldwin (Bal) 41, Jericho (Jer) 35
December 17, 2022
102 - Amina Safy (Jer) by FFT
110 - Al Qasemi (Jer) pinned Jordan Robinson (Bal) 1:06
118 - Alan Liu (Jer) pinned Caleb Chambers (Bal) 0:59
126 - Marco Camoasano (Bal) by FFT
132 - Frantz Byron (Bal) pinned Robin Zhong (Jer) 4:48
138 - Jacob Wornian (Bal) pinned Mahdi Khan (Jer) 1:24
145 - Brad Rosembarg (Jer) pinned Jaleel Khan (Bal) 2:37
152 - Kameron Harrison (Bal) pinned Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 0:49
160 - Joe Chazotte (Jer) by FFT
172 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Paul Clement Jr (Bal) 5:01
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) TF David James (Jer) 19-3 4:06
215 - Rodney Mills (Bal) pinned Ansh Singh (Jer) 0:28
285 - Jaylen Phillips (Bal) pinned Xavier Lemus (Jer) 2:51) (Jsh Unsportsmanlike -1

Round 1
Huntington (Hu) 58, Baldwin (Bal) 18
December 17, 2022
102 - Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) pinned Jordan Robinson (Bal) 1:49
110 - Xavier Garcia Granados (Hu) by FFT
118 - Jonathan Granito (Hu) pinned Caleb Chambers (Bal) 2:19
126 - Justin Villatoro (Hu) pinned Marco Camoasano (Bal) 2:31
132 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) pinned Nate Diamond (Bal) 1:38
138 - Sam Nicotra (Hu) pinned Jacob Wornian (Bal) 1:51
145 - Dante Salgado (Hu) pinned Jaleel Khan (Bal) 4:46
152 - Brett Bender (Hu) pinned Kameron Harrison (Bal) 4:46
160 - Max Casiano (Hu) by FFT
172 - Christian St. John (Hu) md. Paul Clement Jr (Bal) 12-1
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) by FFT
215 - Rodney Mills (Bal) pinned Joseph Algieri (Hu) 5:15
285 - Jaylen Phillips (Bal) pinned Silvio Torres (Hu) 2:29

Jericho (Jer) 42, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 36
December 17, 2022
102 - Amina Safy (Jer) by FFT
110 - Al Qasemi (Jer) by FFT
118 - Cristian Medina (HHHW) pinned Jimin Hur (Jer) 0:29
126 - Kade Diaz (HHHW) pinned Ian Kim (Jer) 0:43
132 - Robin Zhong (Jer) by FFT
138 - Gurneal Parhar (HHHW) pinned Mahdi Khan (Jer) 1:13
145 - Jacob Park (HHHW) pinned Brad Rosembarg (Jer) 3:24
152 - Hamza Khan (HHHW) pinned Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 3:18
160 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Hudson Slutsky (HHHW) 0:25
172 - Brendan Ridge (HHHW) pinned Brandon Klein (Jer) 4:21
189 - David James (Jer) pinned Amr Abdelmoneim (HHHW) 3:13
215 - Ansh Singh (Jer) by FFT
285 - Xavier Lemus (Jer) by FFT

Sachem North (SacN) 57, Mineola (Min) 15
December 17, 2022
126 - Jack Cusumano (SacN) pinned Isaiah Rivera (Min) 0:34
132 - JT Mankowich (SacN) pinned Manny Rivera (Min) 3:39
138 - Joseph Marotta (SacN) pinned Nick Kostulias (Min) 5:42
145 - Joe Keesee (Min) pinned Michael Schnyer (SacN) 2:19
152 - Anthony Vecchio (SacN) pinned Chris Staltzer (Min) 0:44
160 - Thomas Volpe (SacN) dec. Joao Goncalves (Min) 5-1
172 - Caden Short (SacN) by FFT
189 - Nate Gsell (SacN) by FFT
215 - Besian Husig (Min) dec. Angel Morales Torres (SacN) 9-6
285 - Will Siegel (SacN) pinned Joaquin Cruz (Min) 4:00
102 - Thomas Keegan (SacN) by FFT
110 - Corey Bardua (SacN) by FFT
118 - Matthew Lisboa (Min) pinned Gabe Cordero (SacN) 1:17

William Floyd (WF) 55, Farmingdale (Far) 18
December 17, 2022
126 - Kyle Collins (WF) pinned Ka Jay Earlington (Far) 3:40
132 - Sebastian Solis (Far) pinned Ronaldo Jackson (WF) 3:30
138 - Eric Wolf (Far) pinned Brady Miller (WF) 0:34
145 - Anthony Merkel (WF) pinned Joseph Walsh (Far) 1:21
152 - Wayne Street (WF) dec. Noah Bosque (Far) 10-8
160 - Robert Fontanez (WF) pinned James Pace (Far) 2:28
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) pinned Dimas Quintanilla (Far) 1:19
189 - Justin Brucato (WF) md. Brian Bush (Far) 11-0
215 - Conner Taphouse (WF) pinned Wilson Quintanilla (Far) 1:08
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) pinned Richard Fera (Far) 0:37
102 - Michael Perez Palacios (Far) pinned Dominic Crane (WF) 3:19
110 - Jack Meyer (WF) pinned Matt Smith (Far) 1:20
118 - Angel Villegas (WF) pinned Salvatore Migliaccio (Far) 5:13

Round 2
Huntington (Hu) 42, Farmingdale (Far) 26
December 17, 2022
102 - Michael Perez Palacios (Far) pinned Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) 2:25
110 - Matt Smith (Far) by FFT
118 - Jonathan Granito (Hu) pinned Salvatore Migliaccio (Far) 0:55
126 - Justin Villatoro (Hu) pinned Ka Jay Earlington (Far) 3:00
132 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) pinned Sebastian Solis (Far) 3:37
138 - Eric Wolf (Far) TF Dante Salgado (Hu) 16-1 5:50
145 - Vincent Pupillo (Hu) md. Joseph Walsh (Far) 10-2
152 - Noah Bosque (Far) dec. Brett Bender (Hu) 2-0
160 - Max Casiano (Hu) pinned James Pace (Far) 1:46
172 - Christian St. John (Hu) pinned Dimas Quintanilla (Far) 2:40
189 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) TF Brian Bush (Far) 16-0 3:47
215 - Joseph Algieri (Hu) dec. Wilson Quintanilla (Far) 4-3 UTB
285 - Richard Fera (Far) pinned Silvio Torres (Hu) 0:17

Mineola (Min) 41, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 18
December 17, 2022
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Double Forfeit
118 - Cristian Medina (HHHW) pinned Matthew Lisboa (Min) 2:53
126 - Jesse Kostulias (Min) pinned Kade Diaz (HHHW) 1:45
132 - Manny Rivera (Min) by FFT
138 - Nick Kostulias (Min) TF Gurneal Parhar (HHHW) 18-3 5:00
145 - Joe Keesee (Min) pinned Hamza Khan (HHHW) 2:15
152 - Chris Staltzer (Min) dec. Jacob Park (HHHW) 10-6
160 - Joao Goncalves (Min) dec. Hudson Slutsky (HHHW) 6-2
172 - Brendan Ridge (HHHW) by FFT
189 - Amr Abdelmoneim (HHHW) by FFT
215 - Besian Husig (Min) by FFT
285 - Joaquin Cruz (Min) pinned Nicholas Figuereo (HHHW) 2:19

Sachem North (SacN) 60, Jericho (Jer) 12
December 17, 2022
132 - JT Mankowich (SacN) pinned Robin Zhong (Jer) 3:34
138 - Kyle Boreshesky (SacN) pinned Mahdi Khan (Jer) 0:56
145 - Michael Schnyer (SacN) pinned Brad Rosembarg (Jer) 4:39
152 - Anthony Vecchio (SacN) pinned Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 2:50
160 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Thomas Volpe (SacN) 0:51
172 - Caden Short (SacN) pinned Brandon Klein (Jer) 4:42
189 - Nate Gsell (SacN) pinned Ashton Salmon (Jer) 1:42
215 - David James (Jer) dec. Angel Morales Torres (SacN) 10-5
285 - Will Siegel (SacN) pinned Xavier Lemus (Jer) 2:42
102 - Corey Bardua (SacN) pinned Amina Safy (Jer) 0:14
110 - Thomas Keegan (SacN) pinned Al Qasemi (Jer) 4:28
118 - Alan Liu (Jer) dec. Gabe Cordero (SacN) 3-1
126 - Jack Cusumano (SacN) by FFT

William Floyd (WF) 51, Baldwin (Bal) 22
December 17, 2022
132 - Nate Diamond (Bal) pinned Ronaldo Jackson (WF) 1:48
138 - Brady Miller (WF) dec. Jacob Wornian (Bal) 10-4
145 - Anthony Merkel (WF) pinned Jaleel Khan (Bal) 1:13
152 - Wayne Street (WF) pinned Kameron Harrison (Bal) 0:17
160 - Robert Fontanez (WF) by FFT
172 - Aaron Nelson (WF) pinned Paul Clement Jr (Bal) 3:50
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) pinned Justin Brucato (WF) 1:42
215 - Rodney Mills (Bal) md. Conner Taphouse (WF) 13-5
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) pinned Jaylen Phillips (Bal) 3:20
102 - Jordan Robinson (Bal) pinned Dominic Crane (WF) 3:47
110 - Jack Meyer (WF) by FFT
118 - Angel Villegas (WF) pinned Caleb Chambers (Bal) 0:44
126 - Kyle Collins (WF) pinned Marco Camoasano (Bal) 1:11

Round 3
Farmingdale (Far) 45, Baldwin (Bal) 24
December 17, 2022
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - Eric Wolf (Far) pinned Jaleel Khan (Bal) 3:10
152 - Noah Bosque (Far) pinned Kameron Harrison (Bal) 0:58
160 - James Pace (Far) by FFT
172 - Paul Clement Jr (Bal) pinned Dimas Quintanilla (Far) 1:35
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) pinned Brian Bush (Far) 2:22
215 - Rodney Mills (Bal) pinned Wilson Quintanilla (Far) 1:04
285 - Richard Fera (Far) pinned Jaylen Phillips (Bal) 1:28
102 - Michael Perez Palacios (Far) pinned Jordan Robinson (Bal) 1:02
110 - Matt Smith (Far) by FFT
118 - Salvatore Migliaccio (Far) pinned Caleb Chambers (Bal) 1:00
126 - Ka Jay Earlington (Far) dec. Marco Camoasano (Bal) 6-2
132 - Frantz Byron (Bal) pinned Sebastian Solis (Far) 3:10

Huntington (Hu) 37, William Floyd (WF) 33
December 17, 2022
102 - Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) pinned Dominic Crane (WF) 4:45
110 - Jack Meyer (WF) by FFT
118 - Jonathan Granito (Hu) md. Angel Villegas (WF) 12-2
126 - Kyle Collins (WF) pinned Justin Villatoro (Hu) 1:49
132 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) pinned Ronaldo Jackson (WF) 1:45
138 - Sam Nicotra (Hu) pinned Brady Miller (WF) 0:34
145 - Anthony Merkel (WF) pinned Vincent Pupillo (Hu) 3:00
152 - Wayne Street (WF) pinned Brett Bender (Hu) 1:56
160 - Max Casiano (Hu) pinned Robert Fontanez (WF) 1:33
172 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) dec. Aaron Nelson (WF) 12-6
189 - Christian St. John (Hu) pinned Justin Brucato (WF) 3:45
215 - Conner Taphouse (WF) dec. Joseph Algieri (Hu) 2-1
285 - Carlos Marquina (WF) pinned Silvio Torres (Hu) 0:43

Mineola (Min) 39, Jericho (Jer) 30
December 17, 2022
102 - Amina Safy (Jer) by FFT
110 - Al Qasemi (Jer) by FFT
118 - Matthew Lisboa (Min) pinned Alan Liu (Jer) 1:34
126 - Isaiah Rivera (Min) pinned Ian Kim (Jer) 0:34
132 - Manny Rivera (Min) dec. Robin Zhong (Jer) 4-2 SV
138 - Nick Kostulias (Min) pinned Mahdi Khan (Jer) 0:38
145 - Joe Keesee (Min) pinned Steven Kalamotousakis (Jer) 0:52
152 - Chris Staltzer (Min) dec. Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 5-0
160 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Joao Goncalves (Min) 1:35
172 - Brandon Klein (Jer) by FFT
189 - Ashton Salmon (Jer) by FFT
215 - Besian Husig (Min) dec. David James (Jer) 10-4
285 - Joaquin Cruz (Min) pinned Xavier Lemus (Jer) 3:33

Sachem North (SacN) 54, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 18
December 17, 2022
138 - Joseph Marotta (SacN) dec. Gurneal Parhar (HHHW) 8-4
145 - Jacob Park (HHHW) pinned Michael Schnyer (SacN) 1:16
152 - Anthony Vecchio (SacN) pinned Hazem Nassar (HHHW) 1:07
160 - Thomas Volpe (SacN) pinned Hudson Slutsky (HHHW) 4:48
172 - Brendan Ridge (HHHW) pinned Dimitrios Gonzalez (SacN) 3:45
189 - Nate Gsell (SacN) by FFT
215 - Angel Morales Torres (SacN) by FFT
285 - Will Siegel (SacN) by FFT
102 - Thomas Keegan (SacN) by FFT
110 - Corey Bardua (SacN) by FFT
118 - Joesph Jimenez (HHHW) pinned Gabe Cordero (SacN) 2:38
126 - Jack Cusumano (SacN) dec. Cristian Medina (HHHW) 7-4
132 - JT Mankowich (SacN) pinned Ryan Lorenz (HHHW) 1:48

Frank Giampaolo Cyclone Tournament at South Side
December 17, 2022
Team Scores
  1. Long Beach  335
  2. Chaminade  297
  3. Calhoun   211
  4. Lynbrook  195
  5. Oceanside   163.5
  6. Mepham HS  120
  7. Sewanhaka East  109.5
  8. Poly Prep  86
  9. Roosevelt   80
10. Amityville   75
11. South Side  72
12. Roslyn  46
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) dec. Nahkin Stevens (Roo), 8-6
110 - Brody Franklin (LB) pinned Jake Strianese (Oc), 5:23
118 - Ryan Nicholson (Cal) pinned Joseph Zuzzolo (Mep) 1:09
126 - Shane Meenaghan (Cham) md. Brendon Katimbang (Cham) 14-2
132 - Curtis Levy (Am), md. Michael Berube (LB) 20-9
138 - Dylan Vanegas (Lyn) md. Elias Vanegas (Lyn) 13-4
145 - Jack Valentin (LB) dec. Nick DeNatale (Cham) 5-4
152 - Gregory Milone (LB) pinned Matan Greenfeld (LB) 3:47
160 - Dashiell Hort (PP) dec. Vin Bevilacque (Cham) 5-0
172 - Jared Marine (Oc), pinned Denzel Folgar (Cal) 2:00
189 - Zach Gallagher (Cham) dec. Claudio Pinto (Cham) 7-1
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) pinned Tyler Clogcough (LB) 4:36
285 - Jake Rodgers (SewE) pinned Adam Maarouf (SewE) 3:58
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Shane Meenaghan (Chaminade, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Jared Marine (Oceanside, 172), 4 in 5:28 Consolation Finals
102 - Ethan Andreula (LB) pinned Nicky Pugliese (Cham) 1:51
110 - Josh Aviles (SewE) TF Nathaniel Greene (Mep) 3:00 (17-1)
118 - Anthony Caputo (Lyn) dec. Christian Maldonado (Am), 7-5
126 - Joe Souto (SS/ER) dec. Jesse Bittenbender (Oc), 3-1
132 - Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Nicholas Sedita (Mep) 1:55
138 - Lucas Cortarzar (SS/ER) dec. Mason Wagman (Ros) 7-1
145 - Jason Dubrasky (PP) dec. Freedom Excel (LB) 1-0
152 - Sam Griffin (Cham) dec. Chris Ferranti (Cham) 9-5
160 - Hector Morrobel (LB) dec. Robert Bello (Cal) 5-3
172 - Thomas Cieleski (LB) dec. Adam Woldan (Cham) 8-3
189 - Jesse Jean (Lyn) md. Hayden Sofield (LB) 13-4
215 - Andrew Cagno (Oc), pinned Jack Gallagher (Cham) 2:08
285 - Abe Herzog (PP) def. Ben Shapiro (LB), by FFT
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Christian Morris (Ros) pinned Carter Gilman (Mep) 4:57
110 - Devin Nichols (Cal) pinned Zackary Tinyes (Lyn) 0:48
118 - Ryan Benson (Lyn) pinned Evan Cortazzo (Oc), 0:48
126 - Maceo Eramo (LB) pinned Joshua Cruz (Roo), 0:49
132 - Alex Amorosino (PP) dec. Nathaniel Santiago (Am), 3-2
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) dec. Mason Balian (Cham) 13-8
145 - Dan Barroso (Lyn) def. Evan Dunford (Cham), by FFT
152 - Gregory Katragis (Cal) pinned Chris Benson (Lyn) 2:33
160 - Skyler Oberlander (LB) pinned Logan Kelly (SS/ER) 1:30
172 - Nicolas Duarte (Mep) pinned Ronny Medrano (Oc), 0:45
189 - Ben Rivezzo (Oc), pinned Aristotelis Charidemou (SewE) 2:55
215 - Ralph Caputo (Lyn) dec. John Miller (LB) 7-4
285 - Jake Moshkovich (Oc), pinned Logan Bernstein (Cal) 1:00

Frank Giampaolo Female Tournament
December 17, 2022
Teams Entered with Entrant Count
Amityville (1)
Bay Shore (14)
Bethpage (1)
Copiague (7)
Division (2)
Great Neck South (1)
Lawrence (2)
Mepham (1)
Roslyn (1)
Sewanhaka East (2)
Brackets
Championship Finals
107 - Gabi Severin (Beth) pinned Lianna Garcia (BS)m 0:34
114 - Linda Cheung (SewE) pinned Margot Yoder (BS), 4:46
120 - Yeimi Ventura (BS) dec. Allyson Munguia (Cop), 7-5
132 - Talia Robles (Mep) pinned Honesty Tricoche (BS), 5:23
145 - Amy Bonilla (BS) pinned Gizzelle Rivera Zelay (BS), 0:43
165 - Madelyne Martinez (Am) pinned Ashley Vasquez (BS), 3:13
185 - Zahra Hussain (Div) pinned Lineth Rivera (BS), 3:20
235 - Blessing Ayangbesan (Law) pinned Tiarra Guan (GNS), 1:03
Consolation Finals
107 - Meredith Maldonado (Law) pinned Sarah Munson (SewE), 1:53
114 - Zoe Edmorin (Cop) pinned Rihanna Brooks (Cop), 4:12
120 - Emma Guevara (Ros)
132 - Valerie Iglesias (BS) pinned Francheska Guzman (Cop), 0:42
145 - Giselle Alfaro Reyes (BS)
165 - Ryan Stuck (BS)
185 - Isabella Benson (BS)
235 - Isabella Olivo (BS)

Ralph Jansson Holiday Tournament at Valley Stream North
December 17, 2022
Team Scores
  1. Manhasset 439
  2. Freeport 224.5
  3. Seaford 223
  4. Locust Valley 144
  5 Plainedge 125.5
  6. Valley Stream North 84.5
  7. Valley Stream Central 59
  8. Valley Stream South 44
  9. Wheatley 17.5
10. Lawrence 5
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Andrew Poh (VSN) md. Connor Murphy (Sea), 14-2
110 - Finnegan O'Brien (LV) md. Will Russell (Man), 16-4
118 - Michael Ventricelli (Pdge) md. Christian Rontiris (Man), 9-0
126 - Aidan Bebber (Man) dec. Atif Heathington (Man), 17-6
132 - Evan Shriberg (LV) md. Pat McClernon (Sea), 14-0
138 - Harry Tzavelis (Man) md. Edwyn Lopez (Fre), 13-1
145 - Frank Malvey (Man) dec. Arthur Brown (VSC), 8-5
152 - Harris Ghaffari (Man) md. Jack George (Man), 17-3
160 - Conor Duffy (Man) pinned Max Addiego (Sea), 1:54
172 - Bill Liu (Man) dec. Aidan Lukas (Sea), 2-0
189 - Eric Carlson (Man) pinned Jordan Addison (Fre), 1:40
215 - Laron Hemphill (Man) dec. Aidan Mitchell (VSS), 7-2 SV
285 - Vincent Trovato (Pdge) pinned Charles Kelly (LV), 5:08
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Finnegan O'Brien (Locust Valley, 110)
Most Pins Least Time: Conor Duffy (Manhasset, 160), 3 in 4:12
Consolation Finals
102 - Joel Diaz (Sea) dec. Stefano Bebber (Man), 8-4
110 - Josh Cabrera (Fre) dec. Anthony Paradiso (Sea), 6-3
118 - Luca Pescatore (Man) pinned Henry Jervis (Man), 2:10
126 - Noah Rowe (Fre) pinned Eddie Wiesneski (Sea), 2:01
132 - Adam Armendariz (Man) pinned James Kass (Pdge), 1:15
138 - Dan Healy (Pdge) dec. CJ D'Angelo (Man), 8-2
145 - Jessie Firestone (LV) pinned Liam Whiston (Sea), 2:40
152 - Henson Romero (Fre) md. Ryan Baldwin (Sea), 10-1
160 - Ivo Gonzalez (Fre) md. Jordan Minch (Sea), 12-3
172 - Anthony Velasquez (Fre) pinned Kieran Judge (Pdge), 4:35
189 - Christian Greene (Fre) dec. Juan Ramos (Fre), 3-1
215 - Karl Leudesdorff (Sea) dec. Dan Lopez (Fre), 6-1
285 - Chase Woodson (Man) pinned Neriel Colon (Sea), 2:58
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Holden Bua-Carroll (Man) pinned Michael Quinones (VSS), 2:10
110 - Jack Reda (Man) dec. Emmanuel Alvarado (VSC), 5-4
118 - Ashley Diaz (Sea) md. Sonny Consolazio (LV), 14-0
126 - Ethan Becker (LV) dec. Jonah Santoro (LV), 5-0
132 - Nicola Petruccelli (VSN) pinned Jose Flores (Fre), 2:44
138 - Adrian Alvarado (VSC) pinned Matt Williams (Pdge), 1:42
145 - Cameron Rochester (VSN) pinned Vincent Forrest Wheatley, 2:10
152 - Ryan Roberts (LV) pinned Tyler Curry (Sea), 2:64
160 - Josh Melendez (Fre) pinned Jeff England (Pdge), 3:26
172 - Marcus Davis (Man) pinned Danny Solano (12th), (VSN), 2:17
189 - Nick Capozzi (LV) pinned Mateo Aristizabal (VSN), 2:31
215 - Naomi Gonzalez (9th), (VSN) Def Johan Roldan (VSC)
285 - Edwin Aracena (Fre) pinned Isaac Sylvestre (VSS), 1:10

Jim Wilson Duals At Minisink Valley
Minisink Valley (MV) 42, Plainedge (Pdge) 16
December 17, 2022
189 - Andrew Filip (MV) by FFT
215 - Ethan Gallo (MV) pinned Vincent Cito (Pdge) 0:29
285 - Vincent Petzold (Pdge) dec. Aiden Gove (MV) 2-1
102 - Gabriel Simpson (MV) dec. Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) 7-2
110 - Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) pinned Keira Filip (MV) 1:53
118 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) dec. Wyatt Boice (MV) 7-0
126 - Joseph Uhrig (MV) dec. Jake Nieto (Pdge) 7-5
132 - Anthony Tresch (MV) dec. Kyle Carter (Pdge) 7-6
138 - Zackary Mckernan (MV) dec. Luke Nieto (Pdge) 11-4
145 - Zachary Filip (MV) pinned Jake Dephillips (Pdge) 0:37
152 - Luke Greiner (MV) by FFT
160 - Devin Downes (Pdge) md. Liam Holmes (MV) 12-4
172 - Quinten Morgan (MV) by FFT

Plainedge (Pdge) 56, Clarkstown South Sr Hs (Cssh) 18
December 17, 2022
102 - Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) pinned David Subelza (Cssh) 1:25
110 - Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) dec. Jake Fischer (Cssh) 8-5
118 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) TF Michael Hade (Cssh) 15-0 3:54
126 - Jake Nieto (Pdge) pinned Tegegn Barnes (Cssh) 2:36
132 - Kyle Carter (Pdge) pinned Dylan Froio (Cssh) 1:38
138 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) pinned John Belz (Cssh) 0:28
145 - Gregory Casvikes (Cssh) pinned Jake Dephillips (Pdge) 3:40
152 - Ryan Gurien (Pdge) pinned Mason Ready (Cssh) 0:48
160 - Devin Downes (Pdge) pinned Luke Gilroy (Cssh) 0:19
172 - Fabian Rodriguez (Cssh) by FFT
189 - Jason Ardizone (Cssh) by FFT
215 - Vincent Cito (Pdge) pinned Jabes Tzoc Duque (Cssh) 1:45
285 - Vincent Petzold (Pdge) pinned John Brew (Cssh) 0:13

Plainedge (Pdge) 57, Maine-Endwell (ME) 18
December 17, 2022
160 - Devin Downes (Pdge) pinned Corey Jewett (ME) 3:15
172 - Kazio Jellick (ME) by FFT
189 - Anthony Policare (ME) by FFT
215 - Vincent Cito (Pdge) pinned Joe Maraski (ME) 1:33
285 - Vincent Petzold (Pdge) pinned Sam Stanton (ME) 1:01
102 - Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) by FFT
110 - Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) pinned Evan Merrell (ME) 2:21
118 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) pinned Liam Mcquade (ME) 0:51
126 - Jake Nieto (Pdge) dec. Max Policare (ME) 10-5
132 - Kyle Carter (Pdge) pinned Dillan Deruvo (ME) 2:51
138 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) pinned Jerry Harman (ME) 1:05
145 - Jake Dephillips (Pdge) pinned Cade Raleigh (ME) 3:22
152 - Mark Winchell (ME) pinned Ryan Gurien (Pdge) 1:28

Plainedge (Pdge) 41, Washingtonville (Wash) 26
December 17, 2022
145 - Ryan Gurien (Pdge) TF Timothy Hewitt (Wash) 26-11
152 - Ibrahim Aljamal (Wash) pinned Jake Dephillips (Pdge) 1:07
160 - Devin Downes (Pdge) pinned Musa Algama (Wash) 5:22
172 - Anthony Dasilva (Wash) by FFT
189 - Double Forfeit
215 - Jacob Dejesus (Wash) pinned Vincent Cito (Pdge) 1:49
285 - Vincent Petzold (Pdge) by FFT
102 - Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) pinned Jonathan Zappolo (Wash) 1:11
110 - Gianni Gennaro (Wash) md. Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) 12-4
118 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) pinned Jacob Burgos (Wash) 1:21
126 - Kyle Carter (Pdge) pinned Connor Brennan (Wash) 1:10
132 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) pinned Xavier Trinidad (Wash) 0:27
138 - Jayce Goldberg (Wash) md. Steven Ventricelli (Pdge) 13-2

Pawling Invitational
December 17, 2022
Team Scores
1. Uniondale 217.5
2. Horace Greeley 173
3. Arlington 151
4. Chester 149.5
5. Croton-Harmon 107
6. Pawling 104
7. Somers/North Salem 53
8. Ossining 31
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Dennis Byrne (Arl) pinned Matt Spira (HG), 4:10
110 - Aiden Soto (Paw) pinned Jorge Gomez (Un), 0:27
118 – Angel Banegas (Un) pinned Kevin Panzer (Paw), 5:59
126 – Anthony Araque (Un) TF Corey Fitzsimmons (HG), 3:00
132 – Brandon Juncal (Un) pinned Steven Fuentas (Un), 2:19
138 – Otto Mindenhall (HG) pinned Mark Faranda (Oss), 4:20
145 – Bekhan Carcama (Un) pinned Chris Byrne (Arl), 1:10
152 – Michael Franco (Che) md. Chris Nocca (HG), 11-1
160 – Xavier Realmuto (Arl) dec. Lucas Saland (HG), 8-6
172 – Marcos Colon (Che) pinned Malcolm Oth (CH), 2:49
189 – Gabe Camilleri (CH) pinned Akil Williams (Che), 2:38
215 – Luis Lizama (Un) pinned Steven Schmitt (Arl), 1:35
285 – Dennis Arguenta (Un) pinned David Villa (Paw), 4:29
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Angel Banegas (Uniondale, 118)
Sportsmanship Award: Kevin Panzer (Pawling, 118)
Consolation Finals
102 - Ayden Rosario (Che) pinned Leo Miller (HG), 1:33
110 - Zach Haber (HG) pinned Dylan Santangelo (Che), 1:02
118 – James Sasso (CH) dec. Luke Grafmuller (Arl), 9-7
126 – Michael Goetz (Arl) dec. Cal Ehrmann (Som), 8-6
132 – Ben Gottlieb (HG) dec. Luke Amuso (Paw), 7-6
138 – Duke Rexhepi (Som) pinned Mitch Hazzard (Che), 1:21
145 – Jacob Teshome (Che) pinned Maxx Deane (Paw), 0:49
152 – Ben Weinstein (HG) pinned Ikenna Okoye (Un), 1:35
160 – Teo Popolizio (CH) pinned Kainen McGaughey (Arl), 1:10
172 - Lucas Cardella (Arl) md. Juan Garcia (Arl), 17-5
189 – Micheley Aurelein (Un) pinned Kevin Haxhari (Som), 0:57
215 – Parker Stephens (CH) dec. Adin Nikic (CH), 6-1
285 – Eric Sabino (Che) pinned Qamer Khan (HG), 2:55
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - No Match
110 – Trent Edwards (Che) pinned Jake Kelsch (Oss), 0:41
118 – Nate Goldberg (HG) pinned Derek Chavez (Che), 0:26
126 – Zane Murphy (Som) pinned Kahleel Cadet (Oss), 0:33
132 – Aiden Stone (Arl) pinned Will Fetzer (HG), 3:00
138 – Emerson Smith (Paw) pinned Chase Abrokwa (HG), 1:38
145 – Alex Ramirez (Som) pinned Mark Mygan (Paw), 3:09
152 – Jack Kooney (CH) pinned Sabastian Hughes (Arl), 1:42
160 – Tyler Santangelo (Che) pinned Leo Alvarez (Oss), 0:33
172 – Alex Williams (Un) pinned Alex Schoonmaker (HG), 0:34
189 – Leart Demaj (CH) pinned Bryce Rodrigue (Arl), 1:33
215 – Dylan Trevisano (Che) pinned Shawn Qiu (HG), 3:30
285 – Nery Salguero (Paw) pinned Kevin Suarez (CH), 0:38

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 66, Roslyn (Ros) 6
December 16, 2022
102 - Harlan Chugerman (BJFK) pinned Christian Morris (Ros) 1:52
110 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) pinned Ferman Puentas (Ros) 0:22
118 - Kevin Mendoza (Ros) pinned Jared Eisenberg (BJFK) 1:58
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) pinned Alex Guttell (Ros) 0:50
132 - JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) pinned Quin Kall (Ros) 0:53
138 - Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) pinned Mason Wagman (Ros) 3:41
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) dec. George Lampropoulos (Ros) 9-3
152 - Jeremy Barkan (BJFK) dec. Jacob Eckfeldt (Ros) 10-9
160 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) pinned Joel Lee (Ros) 0:55
172 - Matthew Hirschman (BJFK) pinned Ryan Rosenberg (Ros) 3:41
189 - Tyler Casesi (BJFK) by FFT
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) pinned Arvin Ghias (Ros) 0:38
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) pinned Samuel Ilizarov (Ros) 2:16

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 45, Island Trees (IT) 25
December 16, 2022
102 - Robert Lund (CSH) pinned Kevin Cusker (IT) 1:33
110 - Devin Pellizzi (CSH) pinned Sameer Mohan (IT) 1:30
118 - Harold Warren (CSH) pinned Lenin Guerrero (IT) 3:44
126 - Jefry Trejo-Pachecho (IT) pinned Asher Dabakarov (CSH) 2:46
132 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) pinned Ayden Ciccione (IT) 1:35
138 - Joeseph Filocamo (IT) md. Michael Centrella (CSH) 11-3
145 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Adais Arora (CSH) 1:26
152 - Nicholas Filocamo (IT) dec. Aidan Smith (CSH) 7-1
160 - Ethan Eoanidis (CSH) dec. Michael Coppeto (IT) 12-6
172 - Roger Testa (CSH) pinned Henry Garger (IT) 1:03
189 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Ben Quinn (IT) 0:43
215 - Paul Tromblee (IT) pinned Thomas Andersson (CSH) 2:21
285 - Tucker Stella (CSH) pinned Imran Noorzi (IT) 0:28

Division (Div) 107, Roosevelt (Roo) 54
December 16, 2022
102 - Keshav Mathura (Div) dec. Christopher Banuelos Mendez (Roo) 11-8
110 - Vincent Decicco (Div) dec. Nahkin Stevens (Roo) 12-9
118 - Michael Devaney (Div) pinned Selvin Diaz (Roo) 0:41
126 - Peyton Stanley (Div) dec. Joshua Cruz (Roo) 4-2
132 - Santiago Pelaez (Div) pinned Esah Abdul Kareem (Roo) 3:43
138 - Jake Stanley (Div) pinned Domonic Solomon (Roo) 2:52
145 - Caiden Siegel (Div) pinned Esteban Lara (Roo) 5:29
152 - Christopher Henriquez (Div) pinned Wedley Angervil (Roo) 0:38
160 - Juan Pelaez (Div) pinned Sauricio Romero (Roo) 0:33
172 - Matthew Marino (Div) TF Jorge Gonzalez (Roo) 20-4
189 - John Castillo (Roo) dec. George Georgatos (Div) 3-2
215 - Samoon Youresh (Div) pinned Tyler Giles (Roo) 1:01
285 - Jah`Reece Matthews (Roo) pinned Aftab Khan (Div) 1:00

East Meadow (EM) 57, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 6
December 16, 2022
138 - Brady Hohlman (EM) pinned Arjun Khashu (PJFK) 1:22
145 - William Tucker (EM) dec. Cooper Dorf (PJFK) 9-3
152 - Jake Chimienti (EM) by FFT
160 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) pinned Brenden Sciara (PJFK) 1:59
172 - Brandon Kebreau (EM) pinned Ralph Santiago (PJFK) 0:34
189 - Liam Koudelka (EM) dec. Shakoor Khairzada (PJFK) 4-3
215 - Ryan Lopez (EM) pinned Justin Weinstein (PJFK) 1:17
285 - Joseph Arbitello (EM) by FFT
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Vincent Horan (PJFK) by FFT
118 - Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) dec. Kenneth Sessler (PJFK) 7-0
126 - Matthew Motamedian (EM) pinned Sean Klansky (PJFK) 1:50
132 - James Galiano (EM) by FFT

Farmingdale (Far) 63, Hempstead (Hemp) 9
December 16, 2022
102 - Jacob Estrada (Far) by FFT
110 - Andy Sandoval (Far) by FFT
118 - Salvatore Migliaccio (Far) by FFT
126 - Luke Harmon (Far) by FFT
132 - Sebastian Solis (Far) by FFT
138 - Nicholas Migliaccio (Far) dec. Ian Stafford (Hemp) 9-5
145 - Anthony Morales (Far) by FFT
152 - Noah Bosque (Far) by FFT
160 - Angel Almonte (Far) by FFT
172 - Vincent Grauso (Far) by FFT
189 - Eddie Rodas (Hemp) dec. Brian Bush (Far) 8-4
215 - Wilson Quintanilla (Far) by FFT
285 - Pedro Bonilla (Hemp) pinned Nicholas Fox (Far)

Garden City (GC) 65, Great Neck North (GNN) 3
December 16, 2022
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Luca Avellino (GC) pinned Ashton Lalehzarzadeh (GNN) 3:27
118 - Bennett Griffin (GC) pinned Yoav Hakim (GNN) 5:22
126 - Nicholas Griffin (GC) pinned Noah Scheidt (GNN) 0:46
132 - Gabe Cohen (GC) pinned Franklin Rodriguez (GNN) 1:48
138 - Matthew Messi (GC) pinned Zichun Lin (GNN) 4:38
145 - Bradley Ohebshalom (GNN) dec. Kyle Walsh (GC) 7-1
152 - Chris Granato (GC) pinned Justin Sharif (GNN) 1:32
160 - Batu Yildiz (GC) md. Jordan Asherian (GNN) 10-2
172 - Aidan Walsh (GC) md. Joeseph Eshaghoff (GNN) 12-3
189 - Jamie Mulvihill (GC) pinned Aaron Elihu (GNN) 2:03
215 - Matthew Preston (GC) pinned Gilad Rahmanan (GNN) 0:33
285 - Jack Levi (GC) dec. Elan Hassid (GNN) 5-1

Glen Cove (GCv) 60, Great Neck South (GNS) 17
December 16, 2022
102 - Giovanni Galo (GCv) by FFT
110 - Jorge Cruz (GCv) by FFT
118 - Mark Larocca (GCv) by FFT
126 - Alex Isopo (GNS) TF Emiliano Zuniga-Canales (GCv) 20-5 5:22
132 - Adham Elsayed (GNS) pinned Joshua Singh (GCv) 1:10
138 - Giorgio Valenzuela (GCv) by FFT
145 - Chris Gielbeda (GCv) by FFT
152 - Alex Benitez (GCv) by FFT
160 - Jason Downer (GCv) by FFT
172 - Safeer Khan (GNS) pinned Olvin Villalobos (GCv) 5:02
189 - Genalie Prezeau (GCv) pinned Adam Yung (GNS) 5:22
189 - Anthony Lambert-Watkins (GCv) dec. Adam Yung (GNS) 4-0
215 - Cameren Staley (GCv) by FFT
285 - Elias Benitez (GCv) by FFT

Locust Valley (LV) 48, Carle Place (CP) 18
December 16, 2022
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Dylan Mueller (LV) by FFT
118 - Grant Creedon (LV) by FFT
126 - Luca Darpino (CP) pinned Aman Arora (LV) 2:52
132 - Michael Graziose (LV) pinned Nicholas Cheung (CP) 1:55
138 - Braiden Houghtaling (LV) dec. Anthony Sanchez (CP) 3-0
145 - Charles Dickman (LV) dec. Auston Monteforte (CP) 13-7
152 - Zachary Spinelli (LV) pinned Anthony Anderson (CP) 0:40
160 - Nick Moretta (CP) pinned Jesse Firestone (LV) 1:58
172 - Domingo Vega (LV) by FFT
189 - Nicholas Capozzi (LV) by FFT
215 - Alejandro Velasquez (CP) by FFT
285 - Charles Kelly (LV) by FFT

Long Beach (LB) 65, Baldwin (Bal) 12
December 16, 2022
102 - Ethan Andreula (LB) pinned Jordan Robinson (Bal) 1:25
110 - Dunia Sibomana (LB) by FFT
118 - Brody Franklin (LB) pinned Caleb Chambers (Bal) 2:37
126 - Gregory Walpole (LB) pinned Marco Camoasano (Bal) 3:37
132 - Frantz Byron (Bal) pinned Maceo Eramo (LB) 1:35
138 - Michael Berube (LB) pinned Nate Diamond (Bal) 0:45
145 - Freedom Excel (LB) TF Jacob Wornian (Bal) 21-5 5:00
152 - Gregory Milone (LB) pinned John Wornian (Bal) 5:19
160 - Hector Morrobel (LB) by FFT
172 - Luke Anfossi (LB) pinned Paul Clement Jr (Bal) 1:48
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) pinned Hayden Sofield (LB) 3:30
215 - John Miller (LB) pinned Rodney Mills (Bal) 1:53
285 - Ben Shapiro (LB) pinned Jaylen Phillips (Bal) 4:29

MacArthur (Mac) 57, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 8
December 16, 2022
102 - Charles Bergonzi (Mac) pinned Lachlan Tarpey (SS/ER) 1:58
110 - Vincent Orandello (Mac) by FFT
118 - Matthew Lichter (Mac) pinned Liam Hosey (SS/ER) 0:46
126 - Joe Souto (SS/ER) TF Jesse Kaufman (Mac) 18-2 5:24
132 - Jonathan Fox (Mac) pinned Nate Modico (SS/ER) 2:42
138 - Lucas Cortarzar (SS/ER) dec. Luke Burke (Mac) 7-6
145 - Leonardo Mancini (Mac) by FFT
152 - Paul Lichter (Mac) by FFT
160 - Thomas Bennett (Mac) dec. Logan Kelly (SS/ER) 5-0
172 - Aidan Vargas-Colon (Mac) pinned Evan Russell (SS/ER) 0:39
189 - Allan Fernandez (Mac) by FFT
215 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Manhasset (Man) 44, Bethpage (Beth) 15
December 16, 2022
102 - Aidan Bebber (Man) dec. Gabi Severin (Beth) 12-6
110 - Will Russell (Man) pinned Mir Aayan (Beth) 1:21
118 - Luca Pescatore (Man) pinned Jake Ragusa (Beth) 1:43
126 - Aidan Bebber (Man) TF Joey Traversa (Beth) 22-7 3:32
132 - Matthew Mejia (Beth) dec. Adam Armendariz (Man) 6-4
138 - Harry Tzavelis (Man) pinned Johnny Flores (Beth) 1:21
145 - Frank Malvey (Man) dec. Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) 6-4
152 - William McMullen (Beth) pinned Harris Ghaffari (Man) 1:03
160 - Conor Duffy (Man) md. Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) 19-11
172 - Bill Liu (Man) dec. Joseph Ellinger (Beth) 7-2
189 - Eric Carlson (Man) TF John Klein (Beth) 16-1 2:02
215 - Laron Hemphill (Man) dec. Aidan Wolf (Beth) 8-2
285 - Sean Dunbar (Beth) pinned Chase Woodson (Man) 2:27

Massapequa (Mass) 51, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 21
December 16, 2022
102 - Luke Anderson (Mass) pinned Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) 0:58
110 - Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) pinned Michael Farwell (Mass) 0:44
118 - Dominic Kufner (Mass) dec. Adiway Adjith-Kumar (Sew-W) 9-7 SV
126 - Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) dec. Nicholas Raghunath (Mass) 8-3
132 - Ryan Etergineoso (Mass) by FFT
138 - Damian Lichtwar (Mass) pinned Alex Williams (Sew-W) 4:39
145 - Matthew San Filippo (Mass) by FFT
152 - Jackson Keon (Mass) by FFT
160 - Joseph Dabovich (Mass) pinned Elijah Thermogene (Sew-W) 3:43
172 - Christian Kotten (Mass) pinned Erick Burkett (Sew-W) 1:36
189 - Jonathan Edme (Sew-W) pinned Tristan Tarasi (Mass) 1:33
215 - Jared Solouero (Sew-W) pinned Thomas Biggin (Mass) 1:12
285 - Jason Kovaluskie (Mass) by FFT

Mepham (Mep) 48, Jericho (Jer) 27
December 16, 2022
102 - Carter Gilman (Mep) Received A Bye
110 - Nathaniel Greene (Mep) pinned Al Qasemi (Jer) 3:14
118 - Noah Geyer (Mep) by FFT
126 - Joseph Zuzzolo (Mep) by FFT
132 - Nicholas Sedita (Mep) pinned Robin Zhong (Jer) 1:42
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) by FFT
145 - Nicholas Bliss (Mep) pinned Brad Rosembarg (Jer) 1:52
152 - Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) pinned Daniel Molloy (Mep) 3:36
160 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) by FFT
172 - Nicolas Duarte (Mep) pinned Brandon Klein (Jer) 3:24
189 - Ashton Salmon (Jer) dec. Jack Deutermann (Mep) 6-3
215 - David James (Jer) pinned Anthony Igneri (Mep) 1:22
285 - Xavier Lemus (Jer) by FFT

Oceanside (Oc) 45, Port Washington (PW) 19
December 16, 2022
160 - Trevor Schramm (Oc) by FFT
172 - Jared Marine (Oc) pinned Dylan Saunders (PW) 0:46
189 - Ben Rivezzo (Oc) dec. Emerson Batres (PW) 7-5
215 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) pinned Jivan Nakashion (PW) 1:16
285 - Peter Staltare (Oc) pinned Roberto Bulnes (PW) 2:53
102 - Alexander Schoenfeld (Oc) dec. Kuga Weber (PW) 7-2
110 - Jake Strianese (Oc) pinned Charlie Burstein (PW) 0:30
118 - Antonio Intintoli (PW) pinned Evan Cortazzo (Oc) 0:55
126 - Jesse Bittenbender (Oc) TF Steven Coronel (PW) 17-0 4:09
132 - Dante Salerno (PW) md. Dylan Truocchio (Oc) 11-3
138 - Dan Gilmore (Oc) md. Youso Lee (PW) 11-3
145 - Anthony Coccarelli (PW) dec. Jadier Checo (Oc) 7-4
152 - Brando Moreno (PW) pinned Charlie Levine (Oc) 3:03

Plainedge (Pdge) 72, Valley Stream South (VSS) 6
December 16, 2022
102 - Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) pinned Michael Quinones (VSS) 1:50
110 - Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) pinned Jeremy Cuello (VSS) 3:34
118 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) pinned Nicholas Nebrijo (VSS) 1:12
126 - Jake Nieto  (Pdge) pinned Connor Fogarty (VSS) 1:22
132 - James Kass (Pdge) pinned Joshua Sylvestre (VSS) 1:28
138 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) pinned Karen Ramirez (VSS) 0:32
145 - Ryan Gurien (Pdge) by FFT
152 - Devin Downes (Pdge) by FFT
160 - Jake Anglim (Pdge) pinned Aaron Daniels (VSS) 3:35
172 - Dean Visconti (Pdge) pinned Ian Seenarine (VSS) 0:42
189 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) by FFT
215 - Aidan Mitchell (VSS) pinned Vincent Cito (Pdge) 3:54
285 - Vincent Petzold (Pdge) pinned Junior Roberts-Harris (VSS) 1:34

Syosset (Syo) 50, Freeport (Fre) 21
December 16, 2022
102 - Oliver Schuster (Syo) by FFT
110 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) md. John Lee (Syo) 16-3
118 - Vincent Loverde (Syo) pinned Joshua Cabrera (Fre) 3:39
126 - Noah Rowe (Fre) pinned Aiden Zachary (Syo) 2:47
132 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Jose Flores (Fre) 3:00
138 - Harrison Schuster (Syo) pinned Noah Afanador (Fre) 3:35
145 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) pinned Edwin Lopez (Fre) 4:30
152 - Nicholas Silipo (Syo) pinned Henson Romero (Fre) 3:52
160 - Kesson Sorsor (Fre) TF Michael Campanelli (Syo) 20-4 3:40
172 - John Munoz (Syo) md. Anthony Velasquez (Fre) 14-1
189 - William Henry (Syo) md. Christian Greene (Fre) 11-0
215 - Juan Ramos (Fre) pinned Declan Broggy (Syo) 4:52
285 - Nicholas Dibacco (Syo) pinned Edwin Aracena (Fre) 2:17

Westbury (Wbry) 48, Hicksville (Hick) 22
December 16, 2022
102 - Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) pinned Himanshu Kaushik (Hick)
110 - Aiden Lynch (Hick) pinned Jordi Deras (Wbry)
118 - Biron Pierre (Wbry) pinned Sahaj Pannu (Hick)
126 - Sean Clark (Hick) md. Deylis Chavez (Wbry) 15-2
132 - Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) dec. Muhammad Nasar (Hick) 7-3
138 - Ladan Cerna (Wbry) by FFT
145 - Adrian Gestiada (Hick) pinned Abraham Viveros-Hernandez (Wbry)
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) pinned Anthony Reyes (Hick)
160 - Peter Agapito (Hick) pinned Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry)
172 - Miguel Turcios (Wbry) by FFT
189 - Angel Flores (Wbry) dec. Aiden Fonseca (Hick) 2-1
215 - Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) pinned Eshan Paramjit (Hick)
285 - David Myers (Wbry) pinned Navjot Singh (Hick)

Wheatley (Whea) 48, Oyster Bay (OB) 18
December 16, 2022
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Rafi Saleem (Whea) by FFT
118 - Zachary Samuel (Whea) by FFT
126 - Anthony Sampogna (Whea) pinned Lucas Sansone (OB) 0:30
132 - Marc Underberg (OB) pinned Patrick Beglane (Whea) 1:30
138 - Neil Reichman (Whea) pinned Santino Palumbo (OB) 2:40
145 - Aris Catehis (Whea) by FFT
152 - Michael Judge (Whea) pinned Jagger Romano (OB) 1:10
160 - Corey Alexander (OB) pinned Ethan Lee (Whea) 4:30
172 - Philip Ramos - Kolchin (OB) pinned Ibrahim Kafeel (Whea) 0:50
189 - Double Forfeit
215 - Cyrus Andaz (Whea) by FFT
285 - Daniel Haroon (Whea) by FFT

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 69, Great Neck South (GNS) 6
December 14, 2022
102 - Hunter Goldberg (BJFK) by FFT
110 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) by FFT
118 - Jared Eisenberg (BJFK) by FFT
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) pinned Alex Isopo (GNS) 4:45
132 - JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) by FFT
138 - Zachary Stagnitta (BJFK) by FFT
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) by FFT
152 - Matthew Chou (BJFK) by FFT
160 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) by FFT
172 - Safeer Khan (GNS) pinned Matthew Hirschman (BJFK) 4:27
189 - Tyler Casesi (BJFK) dec. Adam Yung (GNS) 7-1
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) by FFT

Calhoun (Cal) 60, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 10
December 14, 2022
102 - Sean Gallagher (Cal) pinned Lachlan Tarpey (SS/ER) 0:56
110 - Devin Nichols (Cal) by FFT
118 - Liam Hosey (SS/ER) pinned Kyle Stibritz (Cal) 1:42
126 - Joe Souto (SS/ER) md. Ryan Nicholson (Cal) 13-4
132 - Ray Adams (Cal) pinned Nate Modico (SS/ER) 2:30
138 - Michael Basso (Cal) by FFT
145 - Matthew Belmonte (Cal) by FFT
152 - Gregory Katragis (Cal) dec. Brendan Russell (SS/ER) 9-4
160 - Stephen Vicino (Cal) dec. Logan Kelly (SS/ER) 3-2
172 - Denzel Folgar (Cal) pinned Evan Russell (SS/ER) 1:16
189 - Peter Maiorano (Cal) by FFT
215 - Andrew Foy (Cal) by FFT
285 - Logan Bernstein (Cal) by FFT

Clarke (Clk) 46, Valley Stream South (VSS) 27
December 14, 2022
102 - Michael Quinones (VSS) by FFT
110 - Jeremy Cuello (VSS) pinned Matthew Benowitz (Clk) 4:30
118 - Alex Frank (Clk) by FFT
126 - William Grassini (Clk) TF Connor Fogarty (VSS) 15-0
132 - Joshua Sylvestre (VSS) by FFT
138 - Sebastian Barco (Clk) pinned Karen Ramirez (VSS) 0:34
145 - Nicholas Barco (Clk) pinned Gerard Candelario (VSS) 0:36
152 - Justin Gonzalez (Clk) by FFT
160 - Daniel Mcgrady (Clk) pinned Aaron Daniels (VSS) 5:32
172 - Jack Forte (Clk) TF Leonardo Veritz (VSS) 18-3
189 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Makai Villanueva (VSS) 0:30
215 - Aidan Mitchell (VSS) dec. Xavier Kimble (Clk) 10-4
285 - Isaac Sylvestre (VSS) pinned Michael Alvarez (Clk) 4:20

Division (Div) 69, Valley Stream North (VSN) 6
December 14, 2022
102 - Andrew Poh (VSN) pinned Keshav Mathura (Div) 1:31 110 - Vincent Decicco (Div) by FFT 118 - Michael Devaney (Div) pinned Michael Muoio (VSN) 3:17 126 - Peyton Stanley (Div) by FFT 132 - Santiago Pelaez (Div) pinned Thomas Santo (VSN) 5:15 138 - Jake Stanley (Div) pinned Akinwale Omojola (VSN) 4:51 145 - Caiden Siegel (Div) pinned Joseph Ruperto (VSN) 3:53 152 - Christopher Henriquez (Div) md. Cameron Rochester (VSN) 12-0 160 - Juan Pelaez (Div) pinned Nyla Phillips (VSN) 0:51 172 - Matthew Marino (Div) TF Danny Solano (VSN) 21-6 189 - George Georgatos (Div) pinned Mateo Aristizabal (VSN) 5:56 215 - Samoon Youresh (Div) pinned Naomi Gonzalez (VSN) 3:53 285 - Aftab Khan (Div) by FFT
East Meadow (EM) 60, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 10
December 14, 2022
160 - Matthew Coffey (EM) pinned Khaiden Ward (VSC) 0:33
172 - Brandon Kebreau (EM) pinned Johannson Ramos (VSC) 0:54
189 - Liam Koudelka (EM) pinned Siris St Victor (VSC) 3:16
215 - Rana Igra (EM) by FFT
285 - Joseph Arbitello (EM) pinned Matthew Howard (VSC) 0:56
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Emmanuel Alvarado (VSC) md. Kyle Francis (EM) 12-1
118 - Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) pinned Sulayman Hassan (VSC) 1:11
126 - Matthew Motamedian (EM) pinned Oldon Leon (VSC) 3:03
132 - James Galiano (EM) pinned Siraj Janjua (VSC) 1:49
138 - Brady Hohlman (EM) pinned Badar Khawar (VSC) 3:34
145 - Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) pinned William Tucker (EM) 2:21
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) pinned Adrian Alvarado (VSC) 0:38

Farmingdale (Far) 47, Port Washington (PW) 18
December 14, 2022
102 - Michael Perez Palacios (Far) pinned Kuga Weber (PW) 1:45
110 - Jordan Elie (Far) pinned Michael Asselta (PW) 3:30
118 - Rene Clemente (Far) pinned Patrick Tiernan (PW) 0:33
126 - Ka Jay Earlington (Far) dec. Steven Coronel (PW) 5-5
132 - Dante Salerno (PW) pinned Sebastian Solis (Far) 4:56
138 - Eric Wolf (Far) pinned Youso Lee (PW) 1:49
145 - Joseph Walsh (Far) dec. Jake Cohen (PW) 8-5
152 - Brando Moreno (PW) dec. Noah Bosque (Far) 5-3
160 - Charlie Cifarelli (PW) pinned James Pace (Far) 5:00
172 - Dylan Saunders (PW) dec. Dimas Quintanilla (Far) 6-5
189 - Brian Bush (Far) pinned Jivan Nakashion (PW) 2:47
215 - Wilson Quintanilla (Far) TF Emerson Batres (PW) 18-2 5:50
285 - Richard Fera (Far) by FFT

Garden City (GC) 36, Roslyn (Ros) 34
December 14, 2022
102 - Christian Morris (Ros) by FFT
110 - Ferman Puentas (Ros) by FFT
118 - Kevin Mendoza (Ros) pinned Bennett Griffin (GC) 7:19
126 - Nicholas Griffin (GC) pinned Joseph Skaf (Ros) 5:25
132 - Gabe Cohen (GC) pinned Miguel Narea (Ros) 3:55
138 - Mason Wagman (Ros) md. Matthew Messi (GC) 15-6
145 - Kyle Walsh (GC) dec. George Lampropoulos (Ros) 8-6
152 - Chris Granato (GC) pinned Jacob Eckfeldt (Ros) 1:49
160 - Batu Yildiz (GC) dec. Joel Lee (Ros) 5-1
172 - Ryan Rosenberg (Ros) pinned Aidan Walsh (GC) 4:30
189 - Jamie Mulvihill (GC) pinned Elijah Leader (Ros) 3:14
215 - Matthew Preston (GC) pinned Arvin Ghias (Ros) 0:19
285 - Samuel Ilizarov (Ros) pinned Jack Levi (GC) 2:34

Glen Cove (GCv) 51, Great Neck North (GNN) 18
December 14, 2022
102 - Giovanni Galo (GCv) by FFT
110 - Jorge Cruz (GCv) by FFT
118 - Mark Larocca (GCv) pinned Yoav Hakim (GNN) 1:01
126 - Tyler Goyenechea (GCv) pinned Noah Scheidt (GNN) 4:57
132 - Emiliano Zuniga-Canales (GCv) by FFT
138 - Giorgio Valenzuela (GCv) pinned Zichun Lin (GNN) 2:32
145 - Chris Gielbeda (GCv) pinned Alexander Victory (GNN) 4:49
152 - Bradley Ohebshalom (GNN) dec. Alex Benitez (GCv) 14-7
160 - Jason Downer (GCv) dec. Jordan Asherian (GNN) 9-6
172 - Joeseph Eshaghoff (GNN) def. Ryan Serrano (GCv) Inj Dflt
189 - Aaron Elihu (GNN) dec. Anthony Lambert-Watkins (GCv) 4-1
215 - Cameren Staley (GCv) pinned Gilad Rahmanan (GNN) 5:29
285 - Elan Hassid (GNN) by FFT

Herricks (Her) 45, Baldwin (Bal) 27
December 14, 2022
102 - Adrian Abraham (Her) dec. Jordan Robinson (Bal) 11-6
110 - Arjay Ramsuchit (Bal) pinned Raphael Cruz (Her) 1:06
118 - Rodin Rayany (Her) pinned Caleb Chambers (Bal) 2:27
126 - Enzo Peralta (Her) pinned Marco Camoasano (Bal) 5:10
132 - Frantz Byron (Bal) pinned Jesus Yeh (Her) 2:57
138 - Michael Manfredi (Her) pinned Nate Diamond (Bal) 0:40
145 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Jacob Wornian (Bal) 2:09
152 - John Wornian (Bal) pinned Jesse Royals (Her) 1:32
160 - Landon Lee (Her) pinned Tyrece Mednard (Bal) 3:44
172 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Paul Clement Jr (Bal) 0:54
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) dec. Cooper Larock (Her) 10-3
215 - Rodney Mills (Bal) pinned Hughie Santosus (Her) 1:50
285 - Amr Ibrahim (Her) pinned Jaylen Phillips (Bal) 1:56

Hewlett (Hew) 43, Bethpage (Beth) 24
December 14, 2022
102 - Jesse McMahon (Hew) pinned Gabi Severin (Beth) 3:27
110 - Mir Aayan (Beth) by FFT
118 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) pinned Jake Ragusa (Beth) 1:22
126 - Joey Traversa (Beth) pinned Jack Hersh (Hew) 2:40
132 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Jason Kelly (Beth) 0:53
138 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) md. Johnny Flores (Beth) 10-2
145 - Jacob Bouskilla (Hew) pinned Ryan Dupre (Beth) 3:30
152 - William McMullen (Beth) pinned Ali Hussain (Hew) 2:39
160 - Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) dec. David Bouskila (Hew) 7-6
172 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) by FFT
189 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) pinned John Klein (Beth) 3:29
215 - Aidan Wolf (Beth) dec. Gianni Griffith (Hew) 2-0
285 - Christopher Maiorano (Hew) dec. Sean Dunbar (Beth) 3-0

Island Trees (IT) 75, Evergreen Charter (EC) 0
December 14, 2022
102 - Kevin Cusker (IT) pinned Katherine Rodriguez (EC) 0:12
110 - Christian Zuniga (IT) pinned Johanna Lopez (EC) 0:24
118 - Fnu Tanish (IT) dec. Christopher Cruz (EC) 8-6
126 - Tyler Kelly (IT) pinned Johnson Lara (EC) 5:30
132 - Lincoln Jones (IT) pinned Alexander Cruz (EC) 0:39
138 - Jacob Romero (IT) pinned Luis Cruz (EC) 0:36
145 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Naomi Spellen (EC) 0:24
152 - Nicholas Filocamo (IT) pinned Joshua Flores (EC) 0:30
160 - Gavin Taylor (IT) pinned Jayden Serrano (EC) 0:39
172 - Kenneth Aristondo (IT) pinned Jose Bueso (EC) 0:50
189 - Ben Quinn (IT) by FFT
215 - Paul Tromblee (IT) by FFT
285 - Imran Noorzi (IT) by FFT

Locust Valley (LV) 60, Lawrence (Law) 18
December 14, 2022
102 - Meredith Maldonado (Law) by FFT
110 - Finnegan O`Brien (LV) by FFT
118 - Sonny Consolazio (LV) by FFT
126 - Thomas Rutherford (LV) by FFT
132 - Jake Cobas (LV) by FFT
138 - Evan Shriberg (LV) pinned Gavin Chaves (Law) 0:36
145 - Braiden Houghtaling (LV) pinned Erick Mejia-Aquino (Law) 0:53
152 - Charles Dickman (LV) pinned Nicholas Porcella (Law) 3:15
160 - Zachary Spinelli (LV) pinned Jose Sequeira (Law) 1:54
172 - Armando Espinal (Law) by FFT
189 - Nicholas Capozzi (LV) pinned Medardo Martinez (Law) 0:31
215 - Blessing Ayangbesan (Law) by FFT
285 - Charles Kelly (LV) pinned Adolfo Santiago (Law) 0:26

MacArthur (Mac) 65, Jericho (Jer) 6
December 14, 2022
285 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) pinned Xavier Lemus (Jer) 3:26
102 - Vincent Orandello (Mac) by FFT
110 - Vincent Orandello (Mac) TF Al Qasemi (Jer) 17-1 5:47
118 - Matthew Lichter (Mac) by FFT
126 - Aidan Casey (Mac) by FFT
132 - Jonathan Fox (Mac) pinned Robin Zhong (Jer) 3:48
138 - Luke Burke (Mac) pinned Ethan Hau (Jer) 0:56
145 - Edwar (Junito) Palomino (Mac) pinned Brad Rosembarg (Jer) 5:21
152 - Paul Lichter (Mac) pinned Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) 0:55
160 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) dec. Thomas Bennett (Mac) 4-2
172 - Aidan Vargas-Colon (Mac) pinned Brandon Klein (Jer) 1:16
189 - David James (Jer) dec. Allan Fernandez (Mac) 9-3
215 - Jake Mauro (Mac) by FFT

Manhasset (Man) 57, Roosevelt (Roo) 12
December 14, 2022
102 - Nahkin Stevens (Roo) dec. Stefano Bebber (Man) 10-3
110 - Will Russell (Man) pinned Selvin Diaz (Roo) 0:28
118 - Luca Pescatore (Man) by FFT
126 - Aidan Bebber (Man) pinned Joshua Cruz (Roo) 3:33
132 - Esah Abdul Kareem (Roo) dec. Adam Armendariz  (Man) 4-1
138 - Harry Tzavelis (Man) pinned Domonic Solomon (Roo) 1:43
145 - Frank Malvey (Man) pinned Wedley Angervil (Roo) 2:59
152 - Harris Ghaffari (Man) pinned Esteban Lara (Roo) 0:37
160 - Conor Duffy (Man) pinned Christopher Amaya (Roo) 0:16
172 - Bill Liu (Man) dec. Jorge Gonzalez (Roo) 2-0
189 - John Castillo (Roo) pinned Elijah Podraza (Man) 1:18
215 - Laron Hemphill (Man) pinned Tyler Giles (Roo) 1:29
285 - Nacer Villalobos (Man) pinned Jah`Reece Matthews (Roo) 1:00

Massapequa (Mass) 49, Freeport (Fre) 18
December 14, 2022
102 - Christian Mccravey (Fre) dec. Luke Anderson (Mass) 14-9
110 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) pinned Michael Farwell (Mass) 2:12
118 - Joseph Brooks (Mass) pinned Giovanni Crisanti (Fre) 1:17
126 - Nicholas Minichiello (Mass) pinned Joshua Cabrera (Fre) 0:47
132 - Nathan Wachter (Mass) pinned Jose Flores (Fre) 3:31
138 - Austin Krien (Mass) pinned Noah Afanador (Fre) 1:53
145 - Damian Lichtwar (Mass) dec. Edwin Lopez (Fre) 5-4
152 - Nicholas Piatti (Mass) md. Henson Romero (Fre) 10-1
160 - Joseph Kufner (Mass) pinned Kesson Sorsor (Fre) 3:08
172 - Christian Kotten (Mass) pinned Anthony Velasquez (Fre) 3:48
189 - Christian Greene (Fre) pinned Tristan Tarasi (Mass) 3:05
215 - Jordan Addison (Fre) dec. James Mulhern (Mass) 12-7
285 - Jason Kovaluskie (Mass) pinned Ronald Fraser (Fre) 1:32

Oceanside (Oc) 46, Hicksville (Hick) 27
December 14, 2022
102 - Alexander Schoenfeld (Oc) pinned Himanshu Kaushik (Hick) 1:30
110 - Jake Strianese (Oc) TF Aiden Lynch (Hick) 16-0 2:24
118 - Evan Cortazzo (Oc) pinned Sahaj Pannu (Hick) 0:34
126 - Jesse Bittenbender (Oc) TF Sean Clark (Hick) 16-0 2:40
132 - Lakshay Singh Bala (Hick) pinned Dylan Truocchio (Oc) 1:22
138 - Dan Gilmore (Oc) pinned Muhammad Nasar (Hick) 4:53
145 - Adrian Gestiada (Hick) pinned Leander Fucci (Oc) 2:43
152 - Anthony Reyes (Hick) dec. Charlie Levine (Oc) 4-2
160 - Peter Agapito (Hick) pinned Trevor Schramm (Oc) 2:41
172 - Jared Marine (Oc) pinned Muhammad Jalal (Hick) 1:17
189 - Aiden Fonseca (Hick) pinned Ben Rivezzo (Oc) 3:12
215 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) pinned Eshan Paramjit (Hick) 3:08
285 - Peter Staltare (Oc) pinned Navjot Singh (Hick) 2:48

Plainedge (Pdge) 51, Lynbrook (Lyn) 21
December 14, 2022
102 - Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) pinned Aydan Urena (Lyn) 3:55
110 - Zackary Tinyes (Lyn) dec. Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) 10-6
118 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) pinned Ryan Benson (Lyn) 0:23
126 - Jake Nieto (Pdge) pinned Anthony Caputo (Lyn) 0:38
132 - Kyle Carter (Pdge) pinned Jason Zisel (Lyn) 2:31
138 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) TF Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) 18-3 4:25
145 - Dylan Vanegas (Lyn) pinned Ryan Gurien (Pdge) 3:42
152 - Devin Downes (Pdge) pinned Shawn Healy (Lyn) 5:24
160 - Jake Anglim (Pdge) md. Michael Donovan (Lyn) 9-1
172 - Gianluca Dibartolo (Lyn) pinned Dean Visconti (Pdge) 1:11
189 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) pinned Jesse Jean (Lyn) 3:30
215 - Anthony Caputo (Lyn) pinned Vincent Cito (Pdge) 1:55
285 - Vincent Petzold (Pdge) by FFT

Seaford (Sea) 60, Carle Place (CP) 12
December 14, 2022
102 - Connor Murphy (Sea) by FFT
110 - Timmy Brown (Sea) by FFT
118 - Anthony Paradiso (Sea) pinned Mathew Wachtel (CP) 1:26
126 - Eddie Wiesneski (Sea) dec. Luca Darpino (CP) 10-3
132 - Patrick McClernon (Sea) by FFT
138 - Fernando Serrano (CP) pinned Joe Saurman (Sea) 2:28
145 - Liam Whiston (Sea) dec. Anthony Sanchez (CP) 9-4
152 - Auston Monteforte (CP) pinned Ryan Baldwin (Sea) 1:55
160 - Jordan Minch (Sea) by FFT
172 - Aidan Lukas (Sea) pinned Nick Moretta (CP) 5:41
189 - Robert McNamara (Sea) pinned Max Ortega (CP) 0:47
215 - Karl Leudesdorff (Sea) pinned Alejandro Velasquez (CP) 4:51
285 - Neriel Colon (Sea) pinned Tongtong Cui (CP) 2:53

Wantagh (Wan) 61, Mineola (Min) 10
December 14, 2022
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) by FFT
110 - Maxwell Burkhardt (Wan) by FFT
118 - Patrick Iskander (Wan) dec. Matthew Lisboa (Min) 5-4
126 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Isaiah Rivera (Min) 0:55
132 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Manny Rivera (Min) 0:36
138 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) TF Nick Kostulias (Min) 15-0
145 - Joe Keesee (Min) md. Andrew Montagano (Wan) 17-3
152 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) TF Chris Staltzer (Min) 15-0
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) pinned Joao Goncalves (Min) 1:59
172 - Dean Roumbos (Wan) by FFT
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) by FFT
215 - Joaquin Cruz (Min) pinned Andrew Perez (Wan) 5:56
285 - Billy Kanellis (Wan) by FFT

Long Beach (LB) 77, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 0
December 13, 2022
285 - Ben Shapiro (LB) by FFT
102 - Blake Vasaturo (LB) by FFT
110 - Ethan Andreula (LB) by FFT
118 - Brody Franklin (LB) pinned Kenneth Sessler (PJFK) 5:25
126 - Gregory Walpole (LB) pinned Sean Klansky (PJFK) 1:06
132 - Maceo Eramo (LB) by FFT
138 - Michael Berube (LB) pinned Arjun Khashu (PJFK) 1:35
145 - Jack Valentin (LB) TF Cooper Dorf (PJFK) 18-2
152 - Freedom Excel (LB) by FFT
160 - Hector Morrobel (LB) pinned  (PJFK) 1:52
172 - Luke Anfossi (LB) pinned Ralph Santiago (PJFK) 1:30
189 - John Sofield (LB) pinned Shakoor Khairzada (PJFK) 1:15
215 - Tyler Clogcough (LB) by FFT

Syosset (Syo) 48, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 18
December 13, 2022
172 - John Munoz (Syo) pinned John Dicanio (SewE) 0:58 
189 - William Henry (Syo) by FFT
215 - Michael Sullivan (SewE) dec. Declan Broggy 2-1
285 - Nicholas DiBacco (Syo) pinned Adam Maarouf 0:57
102 - Oliver Schuster (Syo) pinned Dylan Lanci (SewE) 14-7
110 - Joshua Aviles (SewE) pinned John Lee (Syo) 3:56
118 - Vincent Loverde (Syo) pinned Ahmed Salehin (SewE) 5:36
126 - Ben Marmor (Syo) by FFT
132 - Harrison Schuster (Syo) md. Eamon Griffin (SewE) 11-4
138 - Stanley Young (SewE) dec. Henry Wang (Syo) 6-1
145 - Jack Lavin (SewE) pinned Max Wang (Syo) 1:33
152 - Nicholas Silipo (Syo) by FFT
160 - Jacob Brockley (Syo) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 60, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 18
December 13, 2022
102 - Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) by FFT
110 - Jorge Gomez (Un) pinned Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) 3:51
118 - Angel Banegas (Un) pinned Adiway Adjith-Kumar (Sew-W) 1:23
126 - Juan Ramos (Un) pinned Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) 2:10
132 - Anthony Araque (Un) by FFT
138 - Brandon Juncal (Un) pinned Alex Williams (Sew-W) 1:47
145 - Bekhan Carcamo (Un) by FFT
152 - Tristan Greenwood (Un) by FFT
160 - Jason Cruz (Un) by FFT
172 - Erick Burkett (Sew-W) pinned Ikenna Okoye (Un) 3:47
189 - Jonathan Edme (Sew-W) pinned Micheley Aurelien (Un) 4:35
215 - Luis Lizama (Un) by FFT
285 - Dennis Argueta (Un) pinned Sam Castillo (Sew-W) 3:26

Westbury (Wbry) 66, Hempstead (Hemp) 12
December 13, 2022
102 - Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) by FFT
110 - Jordi Deras (Wbry) pinned Jayden Cotton (Hemp)
118 - Biron Pierre (Wbry) by FFT
126 - Deylis Chavez (Wbry) pinned Maicol Equite (Hemp)
132 - Ian Stafford (Hemp) pinned Jovany Beltran (Wbry)
138 - Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) pinned Christopher Vanegas (Hemp)
145 - Christian Melchor (Wbry) by FFT
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) by FFT
160 - Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) by FFT
172 - Miguel Turcios (Wbry) pinned Jason Zavala (Hemp)
189 - Angel Flores (Wbry) pinned Eddie Rodas (Hemp)
215 - David Myers (Wbry) by FFT
285 - Pedro Bonilla (Hemp) pinned Ricardo Ruiz (Wbry)

North Shore (NS) 72, Oyster Bay (OB) 4
December 12, 2022
102 - Brendan Freund (NS) by FFT
110 - Jack Chaitman (NS) by FFT
118 - Derek Som (NS) pinned Lucas Sansone (OB) 5:45
126 - Kevin Becker (NS) by FFT
132 - Ray Scalzo (NS) pinned Christian Vasquez (OB) 0:34
138 - Santino Palumbo (OB) md. Nicolas Giugliano (NS) 14-3
145 - Dario Leighton (NS) pinned Jagger Romano (OB) 2:23
152 - Evan Giakoumas (NS) by FFT
160 - Luke Potapov (NS) pinned Cody Karlson (OB) 0:51
172 - Michael Fleming (NS) pinned Corey Alexander (OB) 0:26
189 - Issac Bratter (NS) pinned Philip Ramos - Kolchin (OB) 0:49
215 - Thomas Capobianco (NS) by FFT
285 - Andrew Fabiilli (NS) by FFT

Bobby Menges Duals at Garden City
Garden City (GC) 45, Deer Park (DP) 18
December 10, 2022
102 - Mason Jones (DP) by FFT
110 - Double Forfeit
118 - Bennett Griffin (GC) by FFT
126 - Nicholas Griffin (GC) by FFT
132 - Marco Milankovic (DP) pinned Matthew Messi (GC) 1:10
138 - Gabe Cohen (GC) by FFT
145 - Kyle Walsh (GC) dec. Thomas Gennaro (DP) 8-7
152 - Chris Granato (GC) by FFT
160 - Batu Yildiz (GC) pinned Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) 3:18
172 - Evan Wade (DP) pinned Aidan Walsh (GC) 4:16
189 - Kevin Bailey (DP) pinned Jamie Mulvihill (GC) 2:30
215 - Matthew Preston (GC) pinned Taheem Inman (DP) 0:47
285 - Jack Levi (GC) by FFT

Garden City (GC) 39, Jericho (Jer) 30
December 10, 2022
126 - Nicholas Griffin (GC) by FFT
132 - Matthew Messi (GC) pinned Robin Zhong (Jer) 5:49
138 - Gabe Cohen (GC) pinned Ethan Hau (Jer) 0:59
145 - Brad Rosembarg (Jer) dec. Kyle Walsh (GC) 14-10
152 - Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) pinned Chris Granato (GC) 1:09
160 - Batu Yildiz (GC) dec. Krishna Pallikonda (Jer) 5-1
172 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) dec. Aidan Walsh (GC) 12-5
189 - David James (Jer) pinned Tyler Ferris (GC) 2:22
215 - Matthew Preston (GC) pinned Ahmad Memon (Jer) 0:19
285 - Jack Levi (GC) pinned Xavier Lemus (Jer) 5:40
102 - Amina Safy (Jer) by FFT
110 - Al Qasemi (Jer) by FFT
118 - Bennett Griffin (GC) pinned Alan Liu (Jer) 0:59

Garden City (GC) 48, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 29
December 10, 2022
102 - Ethan Finger (Scar) by FFT
110 - Chase Timberger (Scar) by FFT
118 - Bennett Griffin (GC) pinned Joshua Kosson (Scar) 0:39
126 - Nicholas Griffin (GC) pinned Henry Sperling (Scar) 1:14
132 - Matthew Messi (GC) pinned Jeffery Alfonso (Scar) 1:32
138 - Thomas Iasiello (Scar) TF Gabe Cohen (GC) 19-3 3:48
145 - Kyle Walsh (GC) by FFT
152 - Chris Granato (GC) pinned Andre Duval (Scar) 1:16
160 - Steven Hill (Scar) pinned Batu Yildiz (GC) 3:48
172 - Aidan Walsh (GC) by FFT
189 - Jamie Mulvihill (GC) by FFT
215 - Matthew Preston (GC) pinned Max Florin (Scar) 0:25
285 - Ryan Chase (Scar) pinned Jack Levi (GC) 0:52

Garden City (GC) 51, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 21
December 10, 2022
102 - Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) by FFT
110 - Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) by FFT
118 - Bennett Griffin (GC) pinned Adiway Adjith-Kumar (Sew-W) 3:30
126 - Nicholas Griffin (GC) pinned Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) 1:00
132 - Matthew Messi (GC) by FFT
138 - Alex Williams (Sew-W) dec. Gabe Cohen (GC) 7-6
145 - Kyle Walsh (GC) pinned Kayden Prince (Sew-W) 5:05
152 - Chris Granato (GC) pinned Adrian Ayau (Sew-W) 1:00
160 - Batu Yildiz (GC) by FFT
172 - Erick Burkett (Sew-W) pinned Aidan Walsh (GC) 2:45
189 - Aidan Lawe (GC) pinned Greg Valmond (Sew-W) 2:30
215 - Matthew Preston (GC) pinned Jared Solouero (Sew-W) 0:16
285 - Jack Levi (GC) dec. Juviano Gilles (Sew-W) 7-0

Jericho (Jer) 63, Deer Park (DP) 6
December 10, 2022
102 - Amina Safy (Jer) by FFT
110 - Al Qasemi (Jer) by FFT
118 - Edmond Wu (Jer) by FFT
126 - Alan Liu (Jer) by FFT
132 - Robin Zhong (Jer) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 1:04
138 - Ethan Hau (Jer) by FFT
145 - Thomas Gennaro (DP) dec. Brad Rosembarg (Jer) 5-0
152 - Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) by FFT
160 - James Wang (Jer) pinned Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) 0:28
172 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) dec. Evan Wade (DP) 5-2
189 - Kevin Bailey (DP) dec. David James (Jer) 1-0
215 - Ahmad Memon (Jer) pinned Gio Merceus (DP) 1:47
285 - Omar Abukoush (Jer) by FFT

Jericho (Jer) 39, Scarsdale (Scar) 36
December 10, 2022
110 - Al Qasemi (Jer) pinned Chase Timberger (Scar) 1:31
118 - Joshua Kosson (Scar) pinned Edmond Wu (Jer) 1:03
126 - Henry Sperling (Scar) pinned Alan Liu (Jer) 2:55
132 - Robin Zhong (Jer) dec. Jeffery Alfonso (Scar) 10-4
138 - Thomas Iasiello (Scar) pinned Ethan Hau (Jer) 0:58
145 - Brad Rosembarg (Jer) by FFT
152 - Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) pinned Andre Duval (Scar) 1:07
160 - Steven Hill (Scar) pinned James Wang (Jer) 2:30
172 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) by FFT
189 - Ashton Salmon (Jer) by FFT
215 - David James (Jer) pinned Max Florin (Scar) 1:42
285 - Ryan Chase (Scar) pinned Xavier Lemus (Jer) 1:57
102 - Ethan Finger (Scar) pinned Amina Safy (Jer) 1:43

Jericho (Jer) 36, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 34
December 10, 2022
102 - Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) pinned Amina Safy (Jer) 3:44
110 - Al Qasemi (Jer) dec. Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) 9-7
118 - Adiway Adjith-Kumar (Sew-W) pinned Edmond Wu (Jer) 1:48
126 - Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) md. Alan Liu (Jer) 9-1
132 - Robin Zhong (Jer) by FFT
138 - Alex Williams (Sew-W) pinned Ethan Hau (Jer) 0:48
145 - Brad Rosembarg (Jer) dec. Jordan Mitchell (Sew-W) 6-1
152 - Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) by FFT
160 - James Wang (Jer) pinned Elijah Thermogene (Sew-W) 5:01
172 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Erick Burkett (Sew-W) 1:05
189 - Jonathan Edme (Sew-W) pinned Ashton Salmon (Jer) 3:25
215 - David James (Jer) pinned Jared Solouero (Sew-W) 1:06
285 - Juviano Gilles (Sew-W) pinned Xavier Lemus (Jer) 5:42

Scarsdale (Scar) 48, Deer Park (DP) 30
December 10, 2022
126 - Henry Sperling (Scar) by FFT
132 - Marco Milankovic (DP) pinned Jeffery Alfonso (Scar) 0:59
138 - Thomas Iasiello (Scar) by FFT
145 - Thomas Gennaro (DP) by FFT
152 - Andre Duval (Scar) by FFT
160 - Steven Hill (Scar) pinned Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) 0:54
172 - Evan Wade (DP) by FFT
189 - Kevin Bailey (DP) by FFT
215 - Max Florin (Scar) pinned Taheem Inman (DP) 0:54
285 - Ryan Chase (Scar) by FFT
102 - Mason Jones (DP) pinned Ethan Finger (Scar) 1:03
110 - Chase Timberger (Scar) by FFT
118 - Joshua Kosson (Scar) by FFT

Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 42, Deer Park (DP) 36
December 10, 2022
118 - Adiway Adjith-Kumar (Sew-W) by FFT
126 - Jayden Waite (Sew-W) by FFT
132 - Marco Milankovic (DP) pinned Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) 1:44
138 - Alex Williams (Sew-W) by FFT
145 - Thomas Gennaro (DP) by FFT
152 - Adrian Ayau (Sew-W) by FFT
160 - Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) pinned Elijah Thermogene (Sew-W) 3:58
172 - Evan Wade (DP) pinned Greg Valmond (Sew-W) 2:18
189 - Kevin Bailey (DP) pinned Jonathan Edme (Sew-W) 3:47
215 - Jared Solouero (Sew-W) pinned Taheem Inman (DP) 0:38
285 - Juviano Gilles (Sew-W) by FFT
102 - Mason Jones (DP) pinned Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) 0:50
110 - Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) by FFT

Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 48, Scarsdale (Scar) 25
December 10, 2022
102 - Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) pinned Ethan Finger (Scar) 0:38
110 - Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) pinned Chase Timberger (Scar) 0:37
118 - Adiway Adjith-Kumar (Sew-W) pinned Joshua Kosson (Scar) 2:50
126 - Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) pinned Henry Sperling (Scar) 0:49
132 - Jeffery Alfonso (Scar) by FFT
138 - Thomas Iasiello (Scar) md. Alex Williams (Sew-W) 16-7
145 - Jordan Mitchell (Sew-W) by FFT
152 - Andre Duval (Scar) dec. Adrian Ayau (Sew-W) 5-3
160 - Steven Hill (Scar) pinned Elijah Thermogene (Sew-W) 1:35
172 - Erick Burkett (Sew-W) by FFT
189 - Jonathan Edme (Sew-W) by FFT
215 - Jared Solouero (Sew-W) pinned Max Florin (Scar) 2:50
285 - Ryan Chase (Scar) pinned Juviano Gilles (Sew-W) 3:12

Suffern (Suf) 54, Deer Park (DP) 18
December 10, 2022
110 - Robert Brophy (Suf) by FFT
118 - Double Forfeit
126 - Derek Fisher (Suf) by FFT
132 - Marco Milankovic (DP) pinned Liam Dube (Suf) 1:17
138 - Jarel Lopez (Suf) by FFT
145 - Andrew Maiano (Suf) pinned Thomas Gennaro (DP) 0:52
152 - James Glinsky (Suf) by FFT
160 - Jose Rodriguez (Suf) pinned Freddy Turcios Funes (DP) 1:28
172 - Evan Wade (DP) by FFT
189 - Jacob Knaggs (Suf) pinned Kevin Bailey (DP) 4:43
215 - Yiorgos Georgas (Suf) pinned Taheem Inman (DP) 0:44
285 - George Avila (Suf) by FFT
102 - Mason Jones (DP) by FFT

Suffern (Suf) 57, Garden City (GC) 24
December 10, 2022
118 - Bennett Griffin (GC) by FFT
126 - Nicholas Griffin (GC) dec. Derek Fisher (Suf) 5-3
132 - Matthew Messi (GC) pinned Liam Dube (Suf) 1:13
138 - Jarel Lopez (Suf) pinned Gabe Cohen (GC) 2:17
145 - James Glinsky (Suf) pinned Kyle Walsh (GC) 2:22
152 - Vincent Direnno (Suf) pinned Chris Granato (GC) 1:59
160 - Maxim Kochergin (Suf) pinned Batu Yildiz (GC) 1:36
172 - Tyler Ferris (GC) by FFT
189 - Jacob Knaggs (Suf) pinned Aidan Walsh (GC) 3:16
215 - Matthew Preston (GC) dec. George Avila (Suf) 5-0
285 - Yiorgos Georgas (Suf) pinned Jack Levi (GC) 1:18
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Robert Brophy (Suf) by FFT

Suffern (Suf) 45, Jericho (Jer) 24
December 10, 2022
102 - Amina Safy (Jer) by FFT
110 - Robert Brophy (Suf) pinned Al Qasemi (Jer) 3:05
118 - Edmond Wu (Jer) by FFT
126 - Derek Fisher (Suf) pinned Alan Liu (Jer) 0:19
132 - Robin Zhong (Jer) dec. Liam Dube (Suf) 6-5
138 - Jarel Lopez (Suf) pinned Ethan Hau (Jer) 1:29
145 - James Glinsky (Suf) pinned Brad Rosembarg (Jer) 3:50
152 - Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) dec. Usher Pollak (Suf) 7-5
160 - Maxim Kochergin (Suf) pinned Krishna Pallikonda (Jer) 0:34
172 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) by FFT
189 - Jacob Knaggs (Suf) pinned David James (Jer) 2:23
215 - George Avila (Suf) dec. Ahmad Memon (Jer) 10-8
285 - Yiorgos Georgas (Suf) pinned Xavier Lemus (Jer) 5:16

Suffern (Suf) 43, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 30
December 10, 2022
102 - Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) by FFT
110 - Robert Brophy (Suf) pinned Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) 3:18
118 - Adiway Adjith-Kumar (Sew-W) by FFT
126 - Derek Fisher (Suf) md. Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) 9-1
132 - Liam Dube (Suf) by FFT
138 - Jarel Lopez (Suf) dec. Alex Williams (Sew-W) 4-2
145 - James Glinsky (Suf) by FFT
152 - Adrian Ayau (Sew-W) pinned Jose Rodriguez (Suf) 1:35
160 - Maxim Kochergin (Suf) pinned Elijah Thermogene (Sew-W) 1:43
172 - Erick Burkett (Sew-W) by FFT
189 - Jacob Knaggs (Suf) pinned Jonathan Edme (Sew-W) 0:15
215 - Yiorgos Georgas (Suf) pinned Jared Solouero (Sew-W) 0:58
285 - Juviano Gilles (Sew-W) by FFT

David C. Bloom Memorial Duals at Wantagh
Round 1
Msgr. Farrell (MF) 45, Grand Street Campus (GSC) 30
December 10, 2022
102 - Jack Borowiec (MF) pinned Jeremiah Persaud (GSC) 0:42
110 - Cameron Noia (MF) pinned Andres Rodriguez (GSC) 1:44
118 - Orlando Suarez (MF) by FFT
126 - Max Borowiec (MF) pinned Daniel Lozada (GSC) 1:54
132 - Lucas Tait (MF) dec. Kamil Galvez (GSC) 5-3
138 - Richard Morales Jr. (GSC) pinned Brian Mcdowell (MF) 3:45
145 - Mason Lawson (GSC) pinned Jovanni Torres (MF) 2:40
152 - Dwayne Harris (GSC) pinned John-Michael Economos (MF) 3:24
160 - Kyle Jacobs (MF) pinned Alexis Ramirez (GSC) 3:07
172 - Liam Bailey (MF) pinned Nicholas Hernandez (GSC) 0:48
189 - Pedro Jose Flores (GSC) pinned Michael Illuzzi (MF) 3:46
215 - Kosta Konstantinovic (GSC) by FFT
285 - Ben Rosa (MF) pinned Jayshawn Larmond (GSC) 2:33

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 45, Kellenberg (KM) 27
December 10, 2022
102 - Aiden Morin (PM) pinned Nicholas Badolato (KM) 1:24
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) pinned Andrew Dibiase (KM) 1:21
118 - Francis Ruf (PM) pinned James Perrotta (KM) 1:09
126 - Elijah Carrington (KM) pinned Jared Lipuma (PM) 1:34
132 - Brendan Martin (KM) dec. Joel Duchimaza (PM) 14-13
138 - Jason Duchimaza (PM) pinned Joseph Estrella (KM) 2:18
145 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) dec. Thomas Pasqua (KM) 11-5
152 - Luke Chernaski (KM) pinned Dylan Jara (PM) 1:33
160 - Cameron Travis (PM) pinned Joaquin Chungata (KM) 1:05
172 - Beyrim Ayari (PM) pinned Noah Foster (KM) 1:31
189 - Logan Cristoforo (PM) pinned Vincenzo Cascone (KM) 1:31
215 - Nori Henry (KM) pinned Hamza Ibn (PM) 4:35
285 - Dylan Page (KM) pinned Christopher Marquez (PM) 0:50

Wantagh (Wan) 52, Westbury (Wbry) 9
December 10, 2022
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) pinned Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) 1:34
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) pinned Wesley Jaques (Wbry) 2:53
118 - Biron Pierre (Wbry) pinned Patrick Iskander (Wan) 5:27
126 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Yadiel Alvarado (Wbry) 0:25
132 - Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan) pinned Hector Cruz (Wbry) 1:17
138 - Joseph Clem (Wan) TF Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) 16-0
145 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) TF Abraham Viveros-Hernandez (Wbry) 16-0
152 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) dec. Kenson Gervais (Wbry) 5-4
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) dec. Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) 5-3
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Miguel Turcios (Wbry) 1:17
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) dec. Angel Flores (Wbry) 4-1
215 - Andrew Perez (Wan) dec. David Myers (Wbry) 4-0
285 - Ricardo Ruiz (Wbry) dec. Billy Kanellis (Wan) 5-1

Round 2
Kellenberg (KM) 54, Grand Street Campus (GSC) 17
December 10, 2022
110 - Andrew Dibiase (KM) pinned Andres Rodriguez (GSC) 0:35
118 - James Perrotta (KM) by FFT
126 - Elijah Carrington (KM) pinned Daniel Lozada (GSC) 2:12
132 - Brendan Martin (KM) pinned Kamil Galvez (GSC) 0:53
138 - Richard Morales Jr. (GSC) pinned Joseph Estrella (KM) 3:43
145 - Mason Lawson (GSC) pinned Thomas Pasqua (KM) 2:48
152 - Dwayne Harris (GSC) TF Luke Chernaski (KM) 15-0
160 - Joaquin Chungata (KM) pinned Alexis Ramirez (GSC) 1:45
172 - Noah Foster (KM) pinned Nicholas Hernandez (GSC) 0:18
189 - Vincenzo Cascone (KM) dec. Pedro Jose Flores (GSC) 9-5
215 - Nori Henry (KM) pinned Kosta Konstantinovic (GSC) 3:50
285 - Dylan Page (KM) pinned Jayshawn Larmond (GSC) 3:53
102 - Nicholas Badolato (KM) dec. Jeremiah Persaud (GSC) 11-6

Msgr. Farrell (MF) 48, Westbury (Wbry) 18
December 10, 2022
102 - Jack Borowiec (MF) pinned Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) 0:45
110 - Cameron Noia (MF) pinned Jordi Deras (Wbry) 5:47
118 - Orlando Suarez (MF) pinned Biron Pierre (Wbry) 4:56
126 - Max Borowiec (MF) pinned Deylis Chavez (Wbry) 3:40
132 - Lucas Tait (MF) pinned Yadiel Alvarado (Wbry) 1:14
138 - Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) pinned Brian Mcdowell (MF) 1:42
145 - Jovanni Torres (MF) pinned Christian Melchor (Wbry) 5:50
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) dec. John-Michael Economos (MF) 7-6
160 - Kyle Jacobs (MF) dec. Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) 9-4
172 - Miguel Turcios (Wbry) dec. Liam Bailey (MF) 4-3
189 - Michael Illuzzi (MF) dec. Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) 8-4
215 - David Myers (Wbry) by FFT
285 - Ben Rosa (MF) pinned Ricardo Ruiz (Wbry) 2:38

Wantagh (Wan) 47, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 21
December 10, 2022
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) by FFT
118 - Francis Ruf (PM) pinned Patrick Iskander (Wan) 1:40
126 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Jared Lipuma (PM) 0:54
132 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) TF Joel Duchimaza (PM) 22-5 6:00
138 - Joseph Clem (Wan) by FFT
145 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Jason Duchimaza (PM) 1:18
152 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) pinned Andrew Montagano (Wan) 3:23
160 - Cameron Travis (PM) dec. Michael Damico (Wan) 4-2
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Beyrim Ayari (PM) 0:54
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) pinned Logan Cristoforo (PM) 3:22
215 - Andrew Perez (Wan) dec. Hamza Ibn (PM) 3-1 SV
285 - Billy Kanellis (Wan) dec. Max Adams (PM) 5-2
102 - Darren Santucci (Wan) pinned Aiden Morin (PM) 5:11

Round 3
Kellenberg (KM) 51, Westbury (Wbry) 21
December 10, 2022
118 - James Perrotta (KM) pinned Biron Pierre (Wbry) 0:48
126 - Cornelius Griffin (KM) pinned Yadiel Alvarado (Wbry) 0:43
132 - Elijah Carrington (KM) by FFT
138 - Brendan Martin (KM) pinned Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) 0:51
145 - Thomas Pasqua (KM) md. Christian Melchor (Wbry) 11-0
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) TF Luke Chernaski (KM) 18-3
160 - Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) md. Joaquin Chungata (KM) 14-1
172 - Noah Foster (KM) TF Miguel Turcios (Wbry) 21-6
189 - Angel Flores (Wbry) pinned Vincenzo Cascone (KM) 5:06
215 - Nori Henry (KM) pinned David Myers (Wbry) 3:54
285 - Dylan Page (KM) pinned Ricardo Ruiz (Wbry) 1:06
102 - Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) pinned Nicholas Badolato (KM) 0:57
110 - Andrew Dibiase (KM) pinned Wesley Jaques (Wbry) 2:27

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 55, Grand Street Campus (GSC) 16
December 10, 2022
118 - Francis Ruf (PM) by FFT
126 - Jared Lipuma (PM) md. Daniel Lozada (GSC) 8-0
132 - Joel Duchimaza (PM) pinned Kamil Galvez (GSC) 2:48
138 - Jason Duchimaza (PM) pinned Richard Morales Jr. (GSC) 0:39
145 - Mason Lawson (GSC) md. Nicholas Elliot (PM) 16-6
152 - Dwayne Harris (GSC) pinned Dylan Jara (PM) 0:56
160 - Cameron Travis (PM) pinned Alexis Ramirez (GSC) 0:25
172 - Beyrim Ayari (PM) by FFT
189 - Logan Cristoforo (PM) dec. Pedro Jose Flores (GSC) 5-0
215 - Hamza Ibn (PM) pinned Kosta Konstantinovic (GSC) 3:00
285 - Jayshawn Larmond (GSC) pinned Christopher Marquez (PM) 5:23
102 - Aiden Morin (PM) pinned Jeremiah Persaud (GSC) 0:51
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) pinned Andres Rodriguez (GSC) 1:02

Wantagh (Wan) 45, Msgr. Farrell (MF) 24
December 10, 2022
118 - Orlando Suarez (MF) dec. Patrick Iskander (Wan) 6-3
126 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Max Borowiec (MF) 1:11
132 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Lucas Tait (MF) 0:16
138 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Brian Mcdowell (MF) 1:17
145 - Jovanni Torres (MF) pinned Andrew Montagano (Wan) 0:26
152 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) by FFT
160 - Kyle Jacobs (MF) dec. Michael Damico (Wan) 9-3
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Liam Bailey (MF) 0:15
189 - Dean Roumbos (Wan) dec. Michael Illuzzi (MF) 5-2
215 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) by FFT
285 - Ben Rosa (MF) pinned Billy Kanellis (Wan) 2:37
102 - Jack Borowiec (MF) pinned Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) 3:02
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) pinned Cameron Noia (MF) 1:50

Round 4
Msgr. Farrell (MF) 36, Kellenberg (KM) 33
December 10, 2022
126 - Max Borowiec (MF) pinned Cornelius Griffin (KM) 1:04
132 - Lucas Tait (MF) dec. Elijah Carrington (KM) 8-2
138 - Brendan Martin (KM) pinned Brian Mcdowell (MF) 0:14
145 - Thomas Pasqua (KM) pinned Jovanni Torres (MF) 2:59
152 - Luke Chernaski (KM) by FFT
160 - Kyle Jacobs (MF) pinned Joaquin Chungata (KM) 0:46
172 - Liam Bailey (MF) pinned Noah Foster (KM) 1:08
189 - Michael Illuzzi (MF) pinned Vincenzo Cascone (KM) 1:28
215 - Nori Henry (KM) by FFT
285 - Dylan Page (KM) dec. Ben Rosa (MF) 5-1
102 - Jack Borowiec (MF) pinned Nicholas Badolato (KM) 0:40
110 - Cameron Noia (MF) dec. Andrew Dibiase (KM) 14-7
118 - James Perrotta (KM) pinned Orlando Suarez (MF) 0:58

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 52, Westbury (Wbry) 21
December 10, 2022
126 - Jared Lipuma (PM) pinned Yadiel Alvarado (Wbry) 0:34
132 - Joel Duchimaza (PM) by FFT
138 - Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) dec. Jason Duchimaza (PM) 8-6
145 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) pinned Abraham Viveros-Hernandez (Wbry) 1:08
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) pinned Dylan Jara (PM) 2:46
160 - Cameron Travis (PM) md. Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) 10-1
172 - Beyrim Ayari (PM) pinned Miguel Turcios (Wbry) 0:36
189 - Angel Flores (Wbry) pinned Logan Cristoforo (PM) 5:58
215 - David Myers (Wbry) pinned Hamza Ibn (PM) 1:59
285 - Max Adams (PM) pinned Ricardo Ruiz (Wbry) 1:30
102 - Aiden Morin (PM) pinned Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) 3:17
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) pinned Jordi Deras (Wbry) 1:34
118 - Francis Ruf (PM) pinned Biron Pierre (Wbry) 2:26

Wantagh (Wan) 58, Grand Street Campus (GSC) 12
December 10, 2022
126 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Daniel Lozada (GSC) 1:03
132 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) TF Kamil Galvez (GSC) 15-0
138 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Richard Morales Jr. (GSC) 1:00
145 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) md. Mason Lawson (GSC) 9-0
152 - Dwayne Harris (GSC) pinned Andrew Montagano (Wan) 2:42
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) dec. Alexis Ramirez (GSC) 6-0
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) by FFT
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) by FFT
215 - Andrew Perez (Wan) md. Kosta Konstantinovic (GSC) 8-0
285 - Jayshawn Larmond (GSC) pinned Billy Kanellis (Wan) 2:56
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) pinned Jeremiah Persaud (GSC) 1:19
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) pinned Andres Rodriguez (GSC) 0:40
118 - Patrick Iskander (Wan) by FFT

Round 5
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 54, Msgr. Farrell (MF) 24
December 10, 2022
132 - Joel Duchimaza (PM) pinned Lucas Tait (MF) 1:17
138 - Jason Duchimaza (PM) pinned Brian Mcdowell (MF) 1:08
145 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) pinned Jovanni Torres (MF) 1:36
152 - Dylan Jara (PM) by FFT
160 - Kyle Jacobs (MF) pinned Cameron Travis (PM) 3:42
172 - Beyrim Ayari (PM) pinned Liam Bailey (MF) 0:47
189 - Marshall Dejesus (PM) pinned Michael Illuzzi (MF) 2:43
215 - Hamza Ibn (PM) by FFT
285 - Ben Rosa (MF) pinned Max Adams (PM) 1:27
102 - Jack Borowiec (MF) pinned Aiden Morin (PM) 1:23
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM) pinned Cameron Noia (MF) 0:48
118 - Francis Ruf (PM) pinned Orlando Suarez (MF) 3:31
126 - Max Borowiec (MF) pinned Jared Lipuma (PM) 1:12

Wantagh (Wan) 66, Kellenberg (KM) 12
December 10, 2022
132 - Joseph Clem (Wan) pinned Szakary Calderon (KM) 1:20
138 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Joseph Estrella (KM) 2:20
145 - Andrew Montagano (Wan) pinned Thomas Pasqua (KM) 1:45
152 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Brandon Kilimet (KM) 0:44
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) pinned Luke Chernaski (KM) 3:29
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Noah Foster (KM) 0:28
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) pinned Vincenzo Cascone (KM) 1:13
215 - Andrew Perez (Wan) dec. Nori Henry (KM) (Fall) 7:29 SV
285 - Dylan Page (KM) pinned Billy Kanellis (Wan) 2:17
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) pinned Nicholas Badolato (KM) 0:25
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) pinned Andrew Dibiase (KM) 1:03
118 - James Perrotta (KM) pinned Patrick Iskander (Wan) 2:19
126 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Elijah Carrington (KM) 0:38

Westbury (Wbry) 43, Grand Street Campus (GSC) 27
December 10, 2022
132 - Kamil Galvez (GSC) pinned Yadiel Alvarado (Wbry)
138 - Richard Morales Jr. (GSC) pinned Abraham Viveros-Hernandez (Wbry)
145 - Mason Lawson (GSC) pinned Christian Melchor (Wbry)
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) dec. Dwayne Harris (GSC) 3-2
160 - Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) md. Alexis Ramirez (GSC) 12-2
172 - Miguel Turcios (Wbry) pinned Nicholas Hernandez (GSC)
189 - Pedro Jose Flores (GSC) dec. Angel Flores (Wbry) 8-4
215 - David Myers (Wbry) pinned Kosta Konstantinovic (GSC)
285 - Jayshawn Larmond (GSC) by FFT
102 - Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) pinned Jeremiah Persaud (GSC)
110 - Wesley Jaques (Wbry) pinned Andres Rodriguez (GSC)
118 - Biron Pierre (Wbry) by FFT
126 - Deylis Chavez (Wbry) by FFT

King Of The Mat at Hewlett
December 10, 2022
Team Scores
  1. Long Beach 264
  2. MacArthur 189
  3. Chaminade 180
  4. Hewlett 145.5
  5. Eagle Academy 110
  6. Freeport 106.5
  7. Herricks 85.5
  8. Baldwin 84
  9. Farmingdale 66
      Hauppauge 66
11. Division 65.5
12. Sewanhaka East 52
13. Midwood 37
14. Cold Spring Harbor 33



Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Connor Sheridan (Haup) dec. Gino Manta (Haup), 6=2
110 - Dunia Sibomana (LB) dec. Evin Gursoy (Mid), 8-7
118 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) dec. Matt Lichter (Mac), 1-0
126 - Shane Meenaghan (Cham) dec. Kirk Smith (Hew), 10-4
132 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) dec. Michael Berube (LB), 7-4
138 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) TF Cameron Mayfield (EA), 6:00
145 - Jack Valentin (LB) md. Nick DeNatale (Cham), 10-1
152 - Paul Lichter (Mac) md. Greg Milone (LB), 8-0
160 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Kesson Sorsor (Fre), 3:43
172 - Greyson Meak (CSH) dec. Ryan Goodman (Hew), 4-0
189 - Kwasi Bonsu (Bal) dec. Claudio Pinto (Cham), 5-1
215 - Ben Velasquez (Mac) pinned Rodney Mills (Bal), 5:37
285 - Christian Solano (EA) pinned Jake Rodgers (SewE), 2:58
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Dunia Sibomana (Long Beach, 110)
Most Pins Lewast Time: Joseph Mattei (Herricks, 160), 4 in 8:34
Consolation Finals
102 - Ethan Andruela (LB) md. Charlie Bergonzi (Mac), 14-0
110 - Joshua Aviles (SewE) dec. Jason DeFrietus (Haup), 6-0
118 - Greg Walpole (LB) pinned Brody Franklin (LB), 3:58
126 - Kimoni Giles (EA) def. Jon Fox (Mac), by FFT
132 - Santiago Pelaez (Div) pinned Dominic Calone (Mac), 3:53
138 - Eric Wolf (Far) md. Leo Mancini (Mac), 11-3
145 - Vakramogo Dosso (EA) dec. Freedom Excel (LB), 6-2
152 - Devone Bogie (EA) pinned John Wornian (Bal), 2:39
160 - Hector Morrebal (LB) pinned Vin Bevilacque (Cham), 2:46
172 - Luke Anfossi (LB) pinned Matt Marino (Div), 3:24
189 - Zach Gallagher (Cham) pinned Hayden Sofield (LB), :50
215 - Jordan Addison (Fre) pinned Jack Gallagher (Cham), 2:53
285 - Ben Shapiro (LB) dec. Christopher Maiorano (Hew), 2-1
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Nicky Pugliese (Cham) def. Jesse McMahon (Hew), by FFT
110 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) md. Josh Cabrera (Fre), 10-2
118 - Rene Clemente (Far) pinned Michael Devaney (Div), :52
126 - Brendon Katimbang (Cham) pinned David Khodzhaev (Mid), 4:35
132 - Jacob Wornian (Bal) def. Tiki Graham (EA), by FFT
138 - Mason Balian (Cham) dec. Luke Burke (Mac), 6-0
145 - James Jennison (Mac) pinned Samir Ebrahim (Her), 1:57
152 - Amir Levy (Fre) pinned Noah Bosque (Far), 2:45
160 - Juan Pelaez (Div) pinned Thomas Bennett (Mac), 2:35
172 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) def. Peter Santos (Hew), by FFT
189 - Juan Ramos (Fre) pinned Allan Fernandez (Mac), 4:40
215 - Jack Miller (LB) pinned Nate Fabunan (Cham), 2:39
285 - Rich Fera (Far) pinned Amr Ibrahim (Her), 4:45

Locust Valley Duals
Locust Valley Duals
Round 1
Huntington (Hu) 46, Locust Valley (LV) 26
December 10, 2022
102 - Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) by FFT
110 - Finnegan O`Brien (LV) by FFT
118 - Jonathan Granito (Hu) pinned Sonny Consolazio (LV) 0:30
126 - Justin Villatoro (Hu) md. Ethan Becker (LV) 10-2
132 - Evan Shriberg (LV) md. Enzo Pupillo (Hu) 12-3
138 - Sam Nicotra (Hu) pinned Braiden Houghtaling (LV) 0:51
145 - Justin Dvorak (LV) md. Dante Salgado (Hu) 14-0
152 - Charles Dickman (LV) pinned Brett Bender (Hu) 3:15
160 - Max Casiano (Hu) pinned Robert Burns (LV) 4:43
172 - Christian St. John (Hu) by FFT
189 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) pinned Nicholas Capozzi (LV) 0:58
215 - Joseph Algieri (Hu) by FFT
285 - Charles Kelly (LV) pinned Silvio Torres (Hu) 2:12

Island Trees (IT) 42, Harborfields (Harb) 33
December 10, 2022
102 - Kevin Cusker (IT) pinned Devin Turer (Harb) 0:53
110 - Will Kim (Harb) dec. Sameer Mohan (IT) 7-6
118 - Jay Klampfer (Harb) pinned Anthony Massimillo (IT) 2:44
126 - Orion Yberg (Harb) pinned Tyler Kelly (IT) 2:55
132 - Robert Anderson (IT) by FFT
138 - Joseph Viscusi (Harb) pinned Eddie Browne (IT) 5:23
145 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Quinn Cave (Harb) 0:29
152 - Irvin Orellana-Avalos (IT) by FFT
160 - Michael Coppeto (IT) pinned Ryan Mcgay (Harb) 3:59
172 - Noe Aguilar (Harb) pinned Kenneth Aristondo (IT) 4:20
189 - Ben Quinn (IT) by FFT
215 - Paul Tromblee (IT) by FFT
285 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) by FFT

Round 2
Huntington (Hu) 57, Farmingdale B (Far) 15
December 10, 2022
102 - Michael Perez Palacios (Far) pinned Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) 5:30
110 - Andy Sandoval (Far) by FFT
118 - Jonathan Granito (Hu) pinned Salvatore Migliaccio (Far) 2:07
126 - Justin Villatoro (Hu) pinned Anthony Mancuso (Far) 0:35
132 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) pinned Ryan Kearney (Far) 0:56
138 - Sam Nicotra (Hu) pinned Sebastian Solis (Far) 0:22
145 - Dante Salgado (Hu) by FFT
152 - Brett Bender (Hu) by FFT
160 - Max Casiano (Hu) pinned Jovens Theodate (Far) 1:05
172 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) pinned Louis Migliaccio (Far) 1:18
189 - Christian St. John (Hu) pinned Brian Bush (Far) 4:30
215 - Joseph Algieri (Hu) dec. Wilson Quintanilla (Far) 4-2
285 - Nicholas Fox (Far) dec. Silvio Torres (Hu) 6-5

Locust Valley (LV) 43, Island Trees (IT) 27
December 10, 2022
110 - Finnegan O`Brien (LV) pinned Sameer Mohan (IT) 0:24
118 - Grant Creedon (LV) pinned Anthony Massimillo (IT) 1:04
126 - Thomas Rutherford (LV) pinned Tyler Kelly (IT) 3:20
132 - Evan Shriberg (LV) pinned Robert Anderson (IT) 2:32
138 - Eddie Browne (IT) dec. Jake Cobas (LV) 16-11
145 - Jesse Firestone (LV) pinned Danny Zamroz (IT) 3:41
152 - Irvin Orellana-Avalos (IT) pinned Ryan Roberts (LV) 1:30
160 - Michael Coppeto (IT) pinned Zachary Spinelli (LV) 0:59
172 - Robert Burns (LV) md. Henry Garger (IT) 13-3
189 - Nicholas Capozzi (LV) dec. Ben Quinn (IT) 8-2
215 - Paul Tromblee (IT) by FFT
285 - Charles Kelly (LV) by FFT
102 - Kevin Cusker (IT) by FFT

Round 3
Farmingdale B (Far) 39, Harborfields (Harb) 35
December 10, 2022
118 - Jonathan Marcia (Far) pinned Chris Palermo (Harb) 0:50
126 - Jay Klampfer (Harb) pinned Anthony Mancuso (Far) 3:35
132 - Orion Yberg (Harb) pinned Ryan Kearney (Far) 2:34
138 - Sebastian Solis (Far) dec. Joseph Viscusi (Harb) 6-3
145 - Kaitlynn Carrion (Harb) by FFT
152 - Quinn Cave (Harb) by FFT
160 - Jovens Theodate (Far) pinned Steven Scalone (Harb) 3:53
172 - Rocco Martillotti (Far) pinned Ryan Mcgay (Harb) 2:30
189 - Noe Aguilar (Harb) TF Brian Bush (Far) 17-0 5:15
215 - Wilson Quintanilla (Far) by FFT
285 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) pinned Anthony Cutaia (Far) 2:55
102 - Jacob Estrada (Far) pinned Devin Turer (Harb) 1:17
110 - Colby Martin (Far) pinned Will Kim (Harb) 2:18

Huntington (Hu) 69, Island Trees (IT) 6
December 10, 2022
102 - Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) pinned Kevin Cusker (IT) 1:34
110 - John Mignanelli (IT) by FFT
118 - Jonathan Granito (Hu) pinned Lenin Guerrero (IT) 1:05
126 - Justin Villatoro (Hu) pinned John Laffin (IT) 2:45
132 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) pinned Robert Anderson (IT) 1:00
138 - Cristian Alfaro (Hu) pinned Jacob Romero (IT) 0:40
145 - Sam Nicotra (Hu) pinned Daniel Fuentes (IT) 0:28
152 - Brett Bender (Hu) dec. Gaelen Lorenzo Sicat (IT) 12-5
160 - Max Casiano (Hu) pinned Michael Coppeto (IT) 5:23
172 - Christian St. John (Hu) pinned Kenneth Aristondo (IT) 0:40
189 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) pinned Ben Quinn (IT) 0:20
215 - Joseph Algieri (Hu) pinned Paul Tromblee (IT) 1:20
285 - Henry Alvarez (Hu) by FFT

Round 4
Island Trees (IT) 45, Farmingdale B (Far) 30
December 10, 2022
102 - Kevin Cusker (IT) pinned Richard Demarco (Far)
110 - John Mignanelli (IT) dec. Andy Sandoval (Far) 5-3 SV
118 - Salvatore Migliaccio (Far) pinned Anthony Massimillo (IT)
126 - Anthony Mancuso (Far) pinned Tyler Kelly (IT)
132 - Robert Anderson (IT) pinned Ryan Kearney (Far)
138 - Sebastian Solis (Far) pinned Eddie Browne (IT)
145 - Danny Zamroz (IT) by FFT
152 - Irvin Orellana-Avalos (IT) by FFT
160 - Michael Coppeto (IT) pinned Jovens Theodate (Far)
172 - Henry Garger (IT) pinned Rocco Martillotti (Far)
189 - Ben Quinn (IT) pinned Brian Bush (Far)
215 - Wilson Quintanilla (Far) pinned Paul Tromblee (IT)
285 - Nicholas Fox (Far) by FFT

Locust Valley (LV) 54, Harborfields (Harb) 18
December 10, 2022
126 - Ethan Becker (LV) dec. Orion Yberg (Harb) 2-1
132 - Devin Maher (LV) by FFT
138 - Braiden Houghtaling (LV) dec. Joseph Viscusi (Harb) 7-3
145 - Justin Dvorak (LV) pinned Quinn Cave (Harb) 0:51
152 - Zachary Spinelli (LV) by FFT
160 - Steven Scalone (Harb) pinned Ryan Roberts (LV) 3:13
172 - Robert Burns (LV) pinned Noe Aguilar (Harb) 1:34
189 - Domingo Vega (LV) by FFT
215 - Nicholas Capozzi (LV) by FFT
285 - Charles Kelly (LV) pinned Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) 3:42
102 - Devin Turer (Harb) by FFT
110 - Dylan Mueller (LV) pinned Will Kim (Harb) 0:53
118 - Jay Klampfer (Harb) pinned Sonny Consolazio (LV) 3:45

Round 5
<Huntington (Hu) 66, Harborfields (Harb) 12
December 10, 2022
102 - Walter Kusterbeck (Hu) pinned Devin Turer (Harb) 0:11
110 - Will Kim (Harb) by FFT
118 - Jonathan Granito (Hu) pinned Jay Klampfer (Harb) 0:52
126 - Justin Villatoro (Hu) pinned Orion Yberg (Harb) 3:07
132 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) by FFT
138 - Sam Nicotra (Hu) pinned Joseph Viscusi (Harb) 1:00
145 - Cristian Alfaro (Hu) pinned Quinn Cave (Harb) 2:56
152 - Brett Bender (Hu) by FFT
160 - Max Casiano (Hu) pinned Ryan Mcgay (Harb) 1:14
172 - Christian St. John (Hu) pinned Noe Aguilar (Harb) 0:38
189 - Zachary Zboray (Hu) by FFT
215 - Joseph Algieri (Hu) by FFT
285 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) pinned Henry Alvarez (Hu) 1:28

Locust Valley (LV) 41, Farmingdale B (Far) 21
December 10, 2022
132 - Evan Shriberg (LV) TF Ryan Kearney (Far) 17-0 2:00
138 - Sebastian Solis (Far) dec. Michael Graziose (LV) 2-1
145 - Justin Dvorak (LV) by FFT
152 - Ryan Roberts (LV) by FFT
160 - Zachary Spinelli (LV) dec. Jovens Theodate (Far) 10-3
172 - Robert Burns (LV) dec. Rocco Martillotti (Far) 4-1
189 - Brian Bush (Far) dec. Domingo Vega (LV) 8-5
215 - Nicholas Capozzi (LV) pinned Anthony Cutaia (Far) 2:36
285 - Charles Kelly (LV) pinned Nicholas Fox (Far) 0:57
102 - Michael Perez Palacios (Far) by FFT
110 - Colby Martin (Far) dec. Dylan Mueller (LV) 10-7
118 - Finnegan O`Brien (LV) pinned Jonathan Marcia (Far) 0:51
126 - Anthony Mancuso (Far) pinned Thomas Rutherford (LV) 0:36

Paul P. Grammatico Wrestling Tournament at Valley Stream South
December 10, 2022
Team Scores
1. Holy Trinity 191.5
2. Baldwin 188.5
3. Valley Stream Central 168
4. Bayport-Blue Point 135
5. Roslyn 128
6. Valley Stream North 120.5
7. Valley Stream South 65
8. Babylon 58
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Andrew Poh (VSN) md. Christian Morris (Ros), 15-2
110 - Matthew Tucci (BBP) pinned Kevin Mendoza (Ros), 2:10
118 - Nick Portillo (Bab) md. Jaiden Custodia (VSC), 9-1
126 - Nicola Petruccelli (VSN) pinned DeVonte Young (Bal), :36
132 - Thomas Santo (VSN) md. Franz Byron (Bal), 13-0
138 - Gevonne Henderson (HT) dec. Akinwale Omojola (VSN), 9-3
145 - Vincent Daidone (BBP) pinned Arthur Brown (VSC), 2:37
152 - Anthony Paz (HT) pinned Jacob Eckfeldt (Ros), 2:30
160 - Kevin Jeran (BBP) pinned Alex Vivdor (HT), 3:47
172 - Paul Clement (Bal) pinned Ari Guerra (Bal), :59
189 - Brendan Mbedu (HT) pinned Mack Miller (HT), 1:20
215 - Aidan Mitchell (VSS) dec. Johan Roldan (VSC), 9-8 TB
285 - Derrick CoolBaugh (Bal) dec. Jonathan Diaz (VSS), 9-4
Most Outstanding Wtrestler: Anthony Paz (Holy Trinity, 152)
Most Pins Least Time: Paul Clement (Baldwin, 172), 4 in 6:00
Consolation Finals
102 - Michael Quinones (VSS) pinned Alan Bolanos (HT), 4:30
110 - Emmanuel Alverado (VSC) md. Fermin Puentas (Ros), 8-0
118 - Gavin Zucker (Ros) dec. Sulayman Hassan (VSC), 5-3
126 - Henry Bosse (BBP) pinned Joe Skaf (Ros), 1:06
132 - Michael Echqevarria (BBP) dec. Zion Phillips (VSC), 11-4
138 - Mason Wagman (Ros) pinned Badar Khawar (VSC), 2:30
145 - Adrian Alvarado (VSC) md. George Lampropoulos (Ros), 11-0
152 - Mike Bender (Bab) pinned Brian Donoghue (VSC), 2:33
160 - Tyrece Mednard (Bal) TF Nathaniel Monrose (VSN), 21-6
172 - Leo Rainone (HT) TF Ryan Rosenberg (Ros), 20-4
189 - Brandon Maffei (BBP) dec. Gabe Miller (Bab), 9-4
215 - Matthew Feeney (Bal) dec. Hopeton James (HT), 9-2
285 - Jaylen Phillips (Bal) pinned Matt Howard (VSC), :47

Sprig Gardner at Bellmore JFK and Mepham
December 9-10, 2022
Team Scores
  1. Bellmore-JFK 303
  2. Mepham 280.5
  3. Calhoun 259.5
  4. East Meadow 259
  5. Clarke 202
  6. Port Washington 114
  7. Bethpage 113.5
  8. Half Hollow Hills East 99
  9. Mineola 97
10. Roosevelt 91.5
11. South Side/East Rockaway 80.5
12. North Shore 39.5
13. Wheatley 29
14. Plainview JFK 5
15. Lawrence 3



Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) pinned Nathaniel Greene (Mep) 2:37
110 - Richard King (Clk) dec. Alex Frank (Clk) 9-6
118 - Antonio Intintoli (PW) dec. Ryan Nicholson (Cal) 7-5
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) dec. Joe Souto (SS/ER) 5-4
132 - Ray Adams (Cal) md. JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) 19-7
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) dec. Brady Hohlman (EM) 11-5
145 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) pinned Joe Keesee (Min) 3:11
152 - Matthew Rodriguez (EM) TF Justin Gonzalez (Clk) 4:41 (15-0)
160 - Jack Forte (Clk) md. Matthew Coffey (EM) 17-4
172 - Brandon Kebreau (EM) pinned Denzel Folgar (Cal) 1:08
189 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Emerson Batres (PW) 4:26
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) dec. Andrew Foy (Cal) 7-5
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) pinned Joseph Arbitello (EM) 1:49
Ken Hunte Most Outstanding Wrestler: Ray Adams (Calhoun, 132)
John Walters Most Pins Least Time: Justin Soriano (Clarke, 189), 4 in 5:24 (Championship Bracket)
John Schaefer Quickest Pin: Justin Soriano (Clarke, 189), 0:11
Consolation Finals
102 - Nahkin Stevens (Roo) dec. Sean Gallagher (Cal) 6-3
110 - Devin Nichols (Cal) pinned Selvin Diaz (Roo) 2:11
118 - William Grassini (Clk) md. Nicolas Rodriguez (EM) 17-9
126 - Matthew Motamedian (EM) pinned Christopher Notti (Mep) 3:30
132 - Nicholas Sedita (Mep) pinned Jayce Joosten (Cal) 2:52
138 - Nick Kostulias (Min) dec. Lucas Cortarzar (SS/ER) 9-7
145 - Brando Moreno (PW) dec. Brian Shindel (BJFK) 6-2
152 - CJ Jones (HHHE) pinned Devin Greene (Mep) 0:49
160 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) dec. Daniel McGrady (Clk) 9-4
172 - Steven Castaneda (HHHE) pinned Nicolas Duarte (Mep) 2:27
189 - Liam Koudelka (EM) dec. Tyler Casesi (BJFK) 8-2
215 - Aidan Wolf (Beth) dec. Joaquin Cruz (Min) 3-1
285 - Ryan Duffey (BJFK) pinned Jah`Reece Matthews (Roo) 0:59
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Carter Gilman (Mep) def. Gabi Severin (Beth), by FFT
110 - Kyle Francis (EM) pinned Thomas Pearse (BJFK) 2:58
118 - Jake Ragusa (Beth) dec. Noah Geyer (Mep) 7-6
126 - Owen Trenkle (Mep) md. Vasilios Katranis (BJFK) 12-0
132 - Nate Modico (SS/ER) dec. Manny Rivera (Min) 4-2
138 - Michael Basso (Cal) dec. Johnny Flores (Beth) 24-17
145 - Nicholas Bliss (Mep) def. Aris Catehis (Wheatley),, by FFT
152 - Gregory Katragis (Cal) pinned Chris Staltzer (Min) 2:38
160 - Michaelarcangelo Minelli (Beth) dec. Anthony DiSalvo (Mep) 5-3
172 - Bryan Salgado (Mep) pinned Joseph Ellinger (Beth) 3:00
189 - Wilbert Orellana (Mep) pinned Jivan Nakashion (PW) 3:59
215 - Sean Dunbar (Beth) pinned Frank Detrano (Cal) 1:27
285 - Leonardo Gerunda (BJFK) pinned Logan Bernstein (Cal) 1:15
7th/8th Place Matches
102 - Aaron Mangra (HHHE) dec. Harlan Chugerman (BJFK) 5-4
110 - Michael Asselta (PW) pinned Christopher Banuelos Mendez (Roo) 4:13
118 - Joseph Zuzzolo (Mep) pinned Kyle Stibritz (Cal) 2:06
126 - Isaiah Rivera (Min) dec. Joshua Cruz (Roo) 4-3
132 - Dante Salerno (PW) pinned Matthew Mejia (Beth) 4:06
138 - Sebastian Barco (Clk) def. Nathan Shamalov (Wheatley),, by FFT
145 - Jeremy Barkan (BJFK) dec. Samuel Duarte (Mep) 9-4
152 - Evan Giakoumas (NS) TF Brendan Russell (SS/ER) 4:51 (18-3)
160 - Stephen Vicino (Cal) won in sudden victory - 1 over Matthew Hirschman (BJFK) (SV-1 3-1
172 - Dylan Saunders (PW) dec. John Castillo (Roo) 7-3
189 - Rana Igra (EM) def. Thomas Capobianco (NS), by FFT
215 - Anthony Igneri (Mep) pinned Anthony Arevalo (Clk) 0:19
285 - Christian Robinson (Roo) pinned Christian Correa (EM) 2:41

Yorktown Duals
Iona Prep (IP) 60, Glen Cove (GCv) 18
December 10, 2022
110 - Jorge Cruz (GCv) pinned Johnny Callanan (IP) 2:20
118 - Mark Larocca (GCv) by FFT
126 - George Johnson (IP) pinned Tyler Goyenechea (GCv) 1:00
132 - Justin Shay (IP) pinned Emiliano Zuniga-Canales (GCv) 0:56
138 - Paolo Ciatto (IP) by FFT
145 - Max Harkins (IP) pinned Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 1:38
152 - Eric Grant (IP) pinned Alex Benitez (GCv) 1:07
160 - Konstantinos Koufalis (IP) pinned Jason Downer (GCv) 1:14
172 - Sean Degl (IP) pinned Olvin Villalobos (GCv) 3:20
189 - Malad Nukho (IP) pinned Aidan Ham (GCv) 0:16
215 - Frankie Serrano (IP) pinned Cameren Staley (GCv) 5:56
285 - Carlos Malespin (IP) by FFT
102 - Giovanni Galo (GCv) by FFT

New Rochelle (NR) 57, Glen Cove (GCv) 12
December 10, 2022
102 - Joshua Concha (NR) by FFT
110 - Mariella Koufalis (NR) by FFT
118 - Mark Larocca (GCv) pinned Matteo Crino (NR)
126 - Bernardo Correa (NR) pinned Tyler Goyenechea (GCv)
132 - Zaeem Jamsheed (NR) pinned Emiliano Zuniga-Canales (GCv)
138 - Noel Garcia (NR) by FFT
145 - Jerson Ochoa (NR) dec. Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 6-5
152 - Clarence Wesley Smith (NR) pinned Alex Benitez (GCv)
160 - Jason Downer (GCv) by FFT
172 - Christian Mejia (NR) by FFT
189 - Taylor Rhett (NR) pinned Aidan Ham (GCv)
215 - Deandre Woods (NR) pinned Cameren Staley (GCv)
285 - Double Forfeit

Rye (Rye) 48, Glen Cove (GCv) 27
December 10, 2022
102 - Ari Bisongi (Rye) pinned Giovanni Galo (GCv) 3:42
110 - Ronan Sutter (Rye) pinned Jorge Cruz (GCv) 3:43
118 - Mark Larocca (GCv) pinned Dylan Schneider (Rye) 0:47
126 - Tyler Goyenechea (GCv) pinned Carl Rothman (Rye) 2:00
132 - Eamon Bagley (Rye) pinned Emiliano Zuniga-Canales (GCv) 5:02
138 - Jack Frenchman (Rye) pinned James Pascucci (GCv) 3:48
145 - Cornelis Luth (Rye) pinned Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 3:44
152 - Alex Benitez (GCv) dec. David Mocha (Rye) 11-8
160 - Jason Downer (GCv) pinned Mauro Flores (Rye) 3:55
172 - Cian Keegan (Rye) pinned Olvin Villalobos (GCv) 3:52
189 - Cian Keegan (Rye) pinned Aidan Ham (GCv) 1:50
215 - Cameren Staley (GCv) by FFT
285 - Thomas Anderson (Rye) by FFT

Somers (Som) 42, Glen Cove (GCv) 27
December 10, 2022
118 - Dalton Baloy (Sons) pinned Mark Larocca (GCv) 0:45
126 - Tyler Goyenechea (GCv) pinned Alexander Wissa (Sons) 4:51
132 - Liam Dwyer (Sons) pinned Emiliano Zuniga-Canales (GCv) 1:46
138 - Matt Cascio (Sons) pinned James Pascucci (GCv) 3:12
145 - Robert Vrabel (Sons) pinned Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 4:30
152 - Alex Benitez (GCv) by FFT
160 - Luca D`Orazio (Sons) pinned Jason Downer (GCv) 3:57
172 - Olvin Villalobos (GCv) dec. TJ Mauro (Sons) 6-0
189 - Aidan Ham (GCv) pinned Lucas Kollar (Sons) 1:03
215 - Double Forfeit
285 - Cameren Staley (GCv) by FFT
102 - Ethan Steuber (Sons) pinned Giovanni Galo (GCv) 0:53
110 - Ryan Ball (Sons) pinned Jorge Cruz (GCv) 0:49

Wantagh (Wan) 58, Lynbrook (Lyn) 7
December 9, 2022
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) pinned Aydan Urena (Lyn) 1:05
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) pinned Zackary Tinyes (Lyn) 0:51
118 - Anthony Caputo (Lyn) md. Patrick Iskander (Wan) 12-2
126 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Ryan Benson (Lyn) 0:15
132 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) TF Jason Zisel (Lyn) 17-2 5:15
138 - Joseph Clem (Wan) dec. Dylan Vanegas (Lyn) 7-3
145 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Shawn Healy (Lyn) 1:50
152 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) TF Dan Barroso (Lyn) 16-1 3:07
160 - Michael Damico (Wan) pinned Michael Donovan (Lyn) 1:54
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Gianluca Dibartolo (Lyn) 1:44
189 - Jesse Jean (Lyn) dec. Daniel Pettinato (Wan) 8-1
215 - Andrew Perez (Wan) pinned Logan Fink (Lyn) 2:43
285 - Billy Kanellis (Wan) dec. Immanuel Bunce (Lyn) 5-2

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 34, Kellenberg (KM) 30
December 7, 2022
102 - Hunter Goldberg (BJFK) pinned Nicholas Badolato (KM) 3:26
110 - Andrew Dibiase (KM) dec. Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) 4-2
118 - James Perrotta (KM) pinned Thomas Pearse (BJFK) 1:04
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) dec. Cornelius Griffin (KM) 8-2
132 - Brendan Martin (KM) dec. JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) 4-2
138 - Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) pinned Jack Barkley (KM) 0:35
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) md. Thomas Pasqua (KM) 8-0
152 - Luke Chernaski (KM) pinned Matthew Hirschman (BJFK) 2:55
160 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) pinned Griffin Strauss (KM) 0:27
172 - Noah Foster (KM) pinned Ian Estimable (BJFK) 1:37
189 - Vincenzo Cascone (KM) pinned Tyler Casesi (BJFK) 3:09
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) dec. Nori Henry (KM) 3-0
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) pinned Dylan Page (KM) 3:14

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 36, Hicksville (Hick) 27
December 7, 2022
172 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Muhammad Jalal (Hick) 0:39
189 - Roger Testa (CSH) dec. Randy Medrano (Hick) 22-18
215 - Edward Pepitone (Hick) by FFT
285 - Navjot Singh (Hick) pinned Carl Girolamo (CSH) 1:26
102 - Robert Lund (CSH) by FFT
110 - Aiden Lynch (Hick) pinned Devin Pellizzi (CSH) 2:23
118 - Harold Warren (CSH) pinned Vladimir Sanchez (Hick) 1:41
126 - Sean Clark (Hick) dec. Andrew Hadjandreas (CSH) 3-2
132 - Matthew Bruzzese (CSH) pinned Eric Zhang (Hick) 2:26
138 - Adais Arora (CSH) pinned Parbhnoor Singh (Hick) 1:54
145 - Adrian Gestiada (Hick) dec. Michael Centrella (CSH) 8-4
152 - Anthony Reyes (Hick) dec. Aidan Smith (CSH) 5-4
160 - Ethan Eoanidis (CSH) dec. Brandon Umana (Hick) 3-2

Hewlett (Hew) 51, Seaford (Sea) 12
December 7, 2022
102 - Jesse McMahon (Hew) pinned Stephen Whiston (Sea) 0:14
110 - Yiannis Thomas (Sea) by FFT
118 - Ashley Diaz (Sea) dec. Jack Hersh (Hew) 2-0
126 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) pinned Eddie Wiesneski (Sea) 5:03
132 - Kirk Smith (Hew) pinned Christopher Curry (Sea) 1:07
138 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) pinned Christopher Chirico (Sea) 2:56
145 - Jacob Bouskilla (Hew) dec. Louis Cannata (Sea) 8-4
152 - Ali Hussain (Hew) pinned Liam Whiston (Sea) 1:54
160 - Max Addiego (Sea) dec. David Bouskila (Hew) 4-0
172 - Oleg Daniloff (Hew) dec. Aidan Lukas (Sea) 3-2 TB
189 - Peter Santos (Hew) dec. Matt Martorana (Sea) 8-3
215 - Ryan Goodman (Hew) by FFT
285 - Christopher Maiorano (Hew) by FFT

Jericho (Jer) 66, Oyster Bay (OB) 12
December 7, 2022
102 - Amina Safy (Jer) by FFT
110 - Al Qasemi (Jer) by FFT
118 - Ian Kim (Jer) pinned Lucas Sansone (OB) 2:45
126 - Krish Malhotra (Jer) by FFT
132 - Richard You (Jer) pinned Christian Vasquez (OB) 3:00
138 - Marc Underberg (OB) pinned Mahdi Khan (Jer) 0:18
145 - Jagger Romano (OB) pinned Elijah Chusid (Jer) 3:00
152 - Leon He (Jer) by FFT
160 - James Wang (Jer) pinned Cody Karlson (OB) 0:54
172 - Krishna Pallikonda (Jer) pinned Corey Alexander (OB) 3:28
189 - Ashton Salmon (Jer) by FFT
215 - Ansh Singh (Jer) by FFT
285 - Xavier Lemus (Jer) by FFT

Oceanside (Oc) 45, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 29
December 7, 2022
189 - Christian Scarlata (Oc) by FFT
215 - Sharif Ali (Oc) by FFT
285 - Andrew Cagno (Oc) by FFT
102 - Alexander Schoenfeld (Oc) dec. Lachlan Tarpey (SS/ER) 9-4
110 - Jake Strianese (Oc) by FFT
118 - Joe Souto (SS/ER) TF Evan Cortazzo (Oc) 16-0
126 - Jesse Bittenbender (Oc) pinned Liam Hosey (SS/ER) 3:57
132 - Nate Modico (SS/ER) pinned Nicholas Carentz (Oc)
138 - Lucas Cortarzar (SS/ER) pinned Christian Fiumara (Oc) 4:00
145 - Jadier Checo (Oc) pinned Lukas Papadopulos (SS/ER) 4:00
152 - Brendan Russell (SS/ER) pinned Leander Fucci (Oc)
160 - Logan Kelly (SS/ER) pinned Trevor Schramm (Oc) 2:00
172 - Jared Marine (Oc) pinned Evan Russell (SS/ER) 2:00

Plainedge (Pdge) 57, Westbury (Wbry) 6 *corrected
December 7, 2022
102 - Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) pinned Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) 1:52
110 - Peter Mastroserio (Pdge) pinned Jordi Deras (Wbry) 3:04
118 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) pinned Biron Pierre (Wbry) 1:00
126 - Kyle Carter (Pdge) pinned Yadiel Alvarado (Wbry) 0:35
132 - James Kass (Pdge) pinned Deylis Chavez (Wbry) 2:52
138 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) pinned Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) 1:53
145 - Jake Dephillips  (Pdge) pinned Abraham Viveros-Hernandez (Wbry) 0:44
152 - Devin Downes (Pdge) dec. Kenson Gervais (Wbry) 6-5 UTB
160 - Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) dec. Dylan Fella (Pdge) 5-1
172 - Angel Flores (Wbry) dec. Jake Anglim (Pdge) 9-2
189 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) dec. Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) 5-2
215 - Vincent Cito (Pdge) dec. David Myers (Wbry) 6-4
285 - Vincent Petzold (Pdge) pinned Miguel Reyes (Wbry) 0:24

Roosevelt (Roo) 48, Wheatley (Whea) 24
December 7, 2022
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Rafi Saleem (Whea) pinned Christopher Banuelos Mendez (Roo) 0:32
118 - Zachary Samuel (Whea) pinned Selvin Diaz (Roo) 5:58
126 - Joshua Cruz (Roo) pinned Aiden Zavlunov (Whea) 0:20
132 - Antonio Christian (Roo) by FFT
138 - Esah Abdul Kareem (Roo) pinned Naman Chordia (Whea) 1:30
145 - Aris Catehis (Whea) pinned Domonic Solomon (Roo) 1:14
152 - Russell Slinger Jr (Roo) pinned Vincent Forrest (Whea) 1:26
160 - Michael Judge (Whea) pinned Sauricio Romero (Roo) 2:37
172 - John Castillo (Roo) by FFT
189 - Jorge Gonzalez (Roo) by FFT
215 - Jordan Gurdon (Roo) by FFT
285 - Christian Robinson (Roo) pinned Daniel Haroon (Whea) 0:25

Glen Cove (GCv) 39, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 36
December 6, 2022
102 - Ruben Carbajal (Sew-W) by FFT
110 - Cristian Esquivel (Sew-W) pinned Jorge Cruz (GCv) 3:37
118 - Adiway Adjith-Kumar (Sew-W) pinned Mark Larocca (GCv) 2:35
126 - Tyler Goyenechea (GCv) pinned Kenneth Molina (Sew-W) 5:03
132 - Joshua Singh (GCv) pinned Alfred Euceda Madrid (Sew-W) 0:41
138 - Alex Williams (Sew-W) pinned Phillip Delfino (GCv) 1:21
145 - Chris Gielbeda (GCv) dec. Jordan Mitchell (Sew-W) 9-7
152 - Alex Benitez (GCv) pinned Leonel Lewis (Sew-W) 0:50
160 - Jason Downer (GCv) pinned Shaun Bisnauth (Sew-W) 0:15
172 - Ryan Serrano (GCv) pinned Greg Valmond (Sew-W) 0:55
189 - Jonathan Edme (Sew-W) pinned Aidan Ham (GCv) 1:47
215 - Elias Benitez (GCv) pinned Jared Solouero (Sew-W) 0:24
285 - Juviano Gilles (Sew-W) pinned Cameren Staley (GCv) 3:50

Battle at the Beach at Long Beach
December 3, 2022
Team Scores
  1. Long Beach 318.5
  2. Wantagh 251
  3. Hewlett 195.5
  4. Oceanside 146.5
  5. Calhoun 111
  6. Massapequa 99.5
  7. Clarke 85
  8. Kellenberg Memorial 79
      Lynbrook 79
10. Eagle Academy 67.5
11. South Side 10.5



Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Ethan Andreula (LB) TF Sean Gallagher (Cal), 5:27 (18-3)
110 - Dunia Sibomana (LB) md. Jake Strianese (Oc), 12-3
118 - Eric Gendlin (Hew) pinned Carlos Salazar (Hew) 2:11
126 - Ray Adams (Cal) dec.Anthony Clem (Wan), 7-5 SV
132 - Joseph Clem (Wan), md. Ryan Arbeit (Wan), 10-2
138 - Cameron Mayfield (EA) dec. Thomas Pasqua (KM), 9-2
145 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan), dec. Jack Valentin (LB) 6-1
152 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan), dec. Devone Bogie (EA) 4-1
160 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Justin Gonzalez (Clk) 1:59
172 - Luke Anfossi (LB) pinned Ryan Goodman (Hew) 3:45
189 - Christian Scarlata (Oc), pinned Jesse Jean (Lyn) 5:57
215 - Ralph Caputo (Lyn) pinned Andrew Foy (Cal), 1:24
285 - Ben Shapiro (LB) dec. Christopher Maiorano (Hew) 3-2
Robert Calabres Memorial Outstanding Wrestler:  Ray Adams (Calhoun, 126)
Marcia Gould Memorial Most Pins, Least Time Award:  Jesse Vanorden (Wantagh, 152), 4 in 4:14
Consolation Finals
102 - Darren Santucci (Wan), md. Jesse McMahon (Hew) 11-0
110 - Brody Franklin (LB) pinned Zackary Tinyes (Lyn) 3:32
118 - Gregory Walpole (LB) dec. William Grassini (Clk) 5-3
126 - Kirk Smith (Hew) md. Kimoni Giles (EA) 12-3
132 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) pinned Michael Berube (LB) 2:48
138 - Dominic Krug (Wan), dec. Sebastian Barco (Clk) 5-3
145 - Stephanos Hadoulis (Mass) dec. Freedom Excel (LB) 3-0
152 - Gregory Milone (LB) dec. Joseph Kufner (Mass) 2-0
160 - Jonathon Wachs (LB) pinned David Bouskila (Hew) 4:20
172 - Noah Corwin (Wan), dec. Oleg Daniloff (Hew) 3-0
189 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan), dec. Hayden Sofield (LB) 6-2
215 - Andrew Cagno (Oc), pinned john miller (LB) 3:38
285 - Peter Staltare (Oc), dec. Jordan Sita (Hew) 8-4
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Luke Anderson (Mass) dec. Alexander Schoenfeld (Oc), 3-1 SV
110 - Andrew DiBiase (KM), received a bye () (Bye
118 - Ryan Nicholson (Cal), pinned Anthony Caputo (Lyn) 2:02
126 - Maceo Eramo (LB) dec. Jesse Bittenbender (Oc), 4-2
132 - Austin Krien (Mass) pinned Benjamin Burkhardt (Wan), 1:46
138 - Jack Barkley (KM), dec. Damian Lichtwar (Mass) 6-2
145 - Parnel Boyer (Cal), dec. Andrew Montagano (Wan), 9-7
152 - Matan Greenfeld (LB) dec. Luke Chernaski (KM), 12-5
160 - Joseph Dabovich (Mass) pinned Shareef McMillan (Wan), 2:48
172 - Jared Marine (Oc), TF Thomas Cieleski (LB) 5:00 (16-1)
189 - Ben Rivezzo (Oc), dec. Gianni Griffith (Hew) 6-2
215 - James Mulhern (Mass) dec. Nori Henry (KM), 5-3 SV
285 - Logan Bernstein (Cal), pinned Brett Moshkovich (Oc), 3:09

Bellmore JFK Duals
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 48, Mineola (Min) 21
December 3, 2022
102 - Hunter Goldberg (BJFK) by FFT
110 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) by FFT
118 - Matthew Lisboa (Min) pinned Thomas Pearse (BJFK) 2:33
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) pinned Isaiah Rivera (Min) 5:11
132 - JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) pinned Manny Rivera (Min) 2:59
138 - Nick Kostulias (Min) pinned Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) 0:59
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) dec. Joe Keesee (Min) 6-2
152 - Chris Staltzer (Min) dec. Matthew Chou (BJFK) 5-0
160 - Joao Goncalves (Min) pinned Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) 0:45
172 - Ian Estimable (BJFK) by FFT
189 - Tyler Casesi (BJFK) by FFT
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) dec. Joaquin Cruz (Min) 7-2

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 54, West Babylon (WB) 21
December 3, 2022
102 - Hunter Goldberg (BJFK) by FFT
110 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) pinned Matthew Critchley (WB) 2:08
118 - Jolvi Marine (WB) pinned Thomas Pearse (BJFK) 2:31
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) pinned David Engel (WB) 1:00
132 - Billy Colloca (WB) dec. JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) 7-2
138 - Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) pinned Domenic Valente (WB) 2:38
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) pinned Joseph Caltabiano (WB) 3:40
152 - Jeremy Barkan (BJFK) pinned Hamdi Tekci (WB) 3:39
160 - Christopher Critchley (WB) pinned Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) 3:57
172 - Nick Serrano (WB) pinned Ian Estimable (BJFK) 1:22
189 - Tyler Casesi (BJFK) pinned Scott Shepherd (WB) 1:29
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) pinned Vincent Meo (WB) 1:05
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) pinned Ryan Mateo Vargas (WB) 0:31

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 40, Westbury (Wbry) 33
December 3, 2022
102 - Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) dec. Hunter Goldberg (BJFK) 9-6
110 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) pinned Wesley Jaques (Wbry) 1:28
118 - Biron Pierre (Wbry) pinned Thomas Pearse (BJFK) 0:48
126 - Peter Mikedis (BJFK) pinned Deylis Chavez (Wbry) 0:45
132 - JJ Pizzirusso (BJFK) pinned Hector Cruz (Wbry) 2:59
138 - Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK) pinned Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) 0:59
145 - Brian Shindel (BJFK) md. William Turcios (Wbry) 9-1
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) pinned Matthew Hirschman (BJFK) 1:25
160 - Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) pinned Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK) 2:56
172 - Miguel Turcios (Wbry) pinned Ian Estimable (BJFK) 1:56
189 - Angel Flores (Wbry) pinned Tyler Casesi (BJFK) 3:15
215 - Joshua Amiel (BJFK) pinned David Myers (Wbry) 1:05
285 - Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) pinned Miguel Reyes (Wbry) 0:12

West Babylon (WB) 42, Mineola (Min) 27
December 3, 2022
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Matthew Critchley (WB) by FFT
118 - Jolvi Marine (WB) pinned Matthew Lisboa (Min) 2:43
126 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Jesse Kostulias (Min) 0:49
132 - Manny Rivera (Min) pinned Alexander Villada (WB) 1:00
138 - Nick Kostulias (Min) pinned Domenic Valente (WB) 1:00
145 - Joe Keesee (Min) pinned Joseph Caltabiano (WB) 1:49
152 - Hamdi Tekci (WB) pinned Mateo Velez (Min) 5:00
160 - Chris Staltzer (Min) dec. Anthony Gerbasio (WB) 6-0
172 - Nick Serrano (WB) pinned Joao Goncalves (Min) 2:55
189 - Scott Shepherd (WB) by FFT
215 - Vincent Meo (WB) by FFT
285 - Joaquin Cruz (Min) pinned Ryan Mateo Vargas (WB) 1:59

Westbury (Wbry) 39, Mineola (Min) 33
December 3, 2022
102 - Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) by FFT
110 - Wesley Jaques (Wbry) by FFT
118 - Biron Pierre (Wbry) md. Matthew Lisboa (Min) 16-5
126 - Isaiah Rivera (Min) pinned Deylis Chavez (Wbry) 1:00
132 - Manny Rivera (Min) pinned Hector Cruz (Wbry) 3:53
138 - Nick Kostulias (Min) pinned Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) 3:54
145 - Joe Keesee (Min) pinned William Turcios (Wbry) 3:54
152 - Mateo Velez (Min) dec. Abraham Viveros-Hernandez (Wbry) 5-2
160 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) TF Joao Goncalves (Min) 16-1 4:21
172 - Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) pinned David Hernandez (Min) 3:00
189 - Miguel Turcios (Wbry) by FFT
215 - Angel Flores (Wbry) pinned Besian Husig (Min)
285 - Joaquin Cruz (Min) pinned David Myers (Wbry) 3:00

Westbury (Wbry) 39, West Babylon (WB) 30
December 3, 2022
102 - Kenneth Ansay (Wbry) by FFT
110 - Matthew Critchley (WB) dec. Wesley Jaques (Wbry) 3-0
118 - Biron Pierre (Wbry) pinned Jolvi Marine (WB)
126 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Xyrus Delantar (Wbry)
132 - Alexander Villada (WB) pinned Hector Cruz (Wbry)
138 - Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) pinned Joseph Caltabiano (WB)
145 - Domenic Valente (WB) pinned Ladan Cerna (Wbry)
152 - Hamdi Tekci (WB) dec. William Turcios (Wbry) 3-0
160 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) dec. Christopher Critchley (WB) 3-0
172 - Nick Serrano (WB) pinned Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry)
189 - Miguel Turcios (Wbry) pinned Scott Shepherd (WB)
215 - Angel Flores (Wbry) pinned Vincent Meo (WB)
285 - David Myers (Wbry) pinned Ryan Mateo Vargas (WB)

Danny Fuentes Duals at Island Trees
Hicksville (Hick) 48, Jericho (Jer) 30
December 3, 2022
110 - Aiden Lynch (Hick) pinned Edmond Wu (Jer) 3:04
118 - Sahaj Pannu (Hick) by FFT
126 - Alan Liu (Jer) by FFT
132 - Robin Zhong (Jer) pinned Parbhnoor Singh (Hick) 3:47
138 - Muhammad Nasar (Hick) pinned Mahdi Khan (Jer) 2:27
145 - Adrian Gestiada (Hick) pinned Leon He (Jer) 1:05
152 - Anthony Reyes (Hick) pinned Brad Rosembarg (Jer) 4:15
160 - Peter Agapito (Hick) pinned Krishna Pallikonda (Jer) 0:50
172 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Muhammad Jalal (Hick) 0:48
189 - Randy Medrano (Hick) pinned Brandon Klein (Jer) 5:46
215 - Edward Eguia (Hick) pinned Ahmad Memon (Jer) 1:28
285 - Xavier Lemus (Jer) by FFT
102 - Amina Safy (Jer) by FFT

Island Trees (IT) 51, Hicksville (Hick) 24
December 3, 2022
102 - Kevin Cusker (IT) by FFT
110 - Aiden Lynch (Hick) pinned John Mignanelli (IT) 3:40
118 - Anthony Massimillo (IT) pinned Sahaj Pannu (Hick) 1:01
126 - Tyler Kelly (IT) by FFT
132 - Robert Anderson (IT) pinned Parbhnoor Singh (Hick) 0:28
138 - Joeseph Filocamo (IT) pinned Muhammad Nasar (Hick) 3:28
145 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Adrian Gestiada (Hick) 5:05
152 - Anthony Reyes (Hick) pinned Nicholas Filocamo (IT) 1:25
160 - Peter Agapito (Hick) pinned Killian Noon (IT) 0:27
172 - Henry Garger (IT) pinned Muhammad Jalal (Hick) 2:39
189 - Ben Quinn (IT) dec. Randy Medrano (Hick) 6-5
215 - Edward Eguia (Hick) pinned Jensen Arriaza (IT) 2:51
285 - Imran Noorzi (IT) by FFT

Island Trees (IT) 48, Jericho (Jer) 30
December 3, 2022
118 - Anthony Massimillo (IT) by FFT
126 - Lenin Guerrero (IT) pinned Alan Liu (Jer) 5:34
132 - Robin Zhong (Jer) pinned Robert Anderson (IT) 1:46
138 - Joeseph Filocamo (IT) pinned Ethan Hau (Jer) 0:41
145 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Brad Rosembarg (Jer) 0:57
152 - Nicholas Filocamo (IT) pinned Leon He (Jer) 0:58
160 - Irvin Orellana-Avalos (IT) pinned Krishna Pallikonda (Jer) 2:31
172 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Kenneth Aristondo (IT) 2:15
189 - Giovanni Qasemi (Jer) by FFT
215 - Ahmad Memon (Jer) pinned Jensen Arriaza (IT) 0:33
285 - Xavier Lemus (Jer) pinned Imran Noorzi (IT) 0:22
102 - Anthony Massimillo (IT) by FFT
110 - Sameer Mohan (IT) pinned Edmond Wu (Jer) 5:34

Island Trees (IT) 42, Uniondale (Un) 30
December 3, 2022
102 - Kevin Cusker (IT) by FFT
110 - Joshua Pierre-Paul (Un) pinned Sameer Mohan (IT) 2:49
118 - Oscar Aparicio (Un) pinned Anthony Massimillo (IT) 1:23
126 - Kenny Vicente (Un) dec. Tyler Kelly (IT) 7-0
132 - Jacob Rivas (Un) dec. Robert Anderson (IT) 4-0
138 - Joeseph Filocamo (IT) pinned Jerri Maldonado (Un) 0:51
145 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Tristan Greenwood (Un) 0:45
152 - Nicholas Filocamo (IT) pinned Bekhan Carcamo (Un) 0:46
160 - Irvin Orellana-Avalos (IT) pinned Ikenna Okoye (Un) 0:48
172 - Kenneth Aristondo (IT) by FFT
189 - Ben Quinn (IT) by FFT
215 - Jose Melendez (Un) pinned Jensen Arriaza (IT) 2:28
285 - Amir Siagha (Un) pinned Imran Noorzi (IT) 0:29

Jericho (Jer) 45, Uniondale (Un) 24
December 3, 2022
102 - Amina Safy (Jer) by FFT
110 - Joshua Pierre-Paul (Un) pinned Edmond Wu (Jer) 1:50
118 - Oscar Aparicio (Un) by FFT
126 - Jacob Rivas (Un) dec. Alan Liu (Jer) 9-4
132 - Robin Zhong (Jer) dec. (Un) 10-7
138 - Jerri Maldonado (Un) dec. Ethan Hau (Jer) 5-0
145 - Brad Rosembarg (Jer) pinned (Un) 5:07
152 - Tristan Greenwood (Un) pinned Leon He (Jer) 5:51
160 - Krishna Pallikonda (Jer) pinned Ikenna Okoye (Un) 1:32
172 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) by FFT
189 - Brandon Klein (Jer) by FFT
215 - Ahmad Memon (Jer) pinned Jose Melendez (Un) 2:21
285 - Xavier Lemus (Jer) pinned Jaden Ayala (Un) 0:50

Hank Paris at Plainview JFK
December 3, 2022
Team Scores
  1. Plainedge 193
  2. Bethpage 175
  3. Farmingdale 170
  4. Port Washington 159
  5. Freeport 148
  6. Baldwin 118
  7. Calhoun 94.5
  8. Carle Place 42
  9. Plainview 41
10. Great Neck South 37
11. Oyster Bay 13
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Nicholas Aquino (Pdge) dec. Jordan Elie (Far) 6-5
110 - Jahari Lloyd (Fre) TF Matt Smith (Far) 21-6)
118 - Shane Dobbins (Pdge) md. Antonio Intintoli (PW) 9-1
126 - Kyle Carter (Pdge) pinned Jake Nieto (Pdge) 1:37
132 - Luke Nieto (Pdge) pinned Jayce Joosten (Cal) 0:51
138 - Eric Wolf (Far) pinned Domenic DiRico (Cal) 1:26
145 - Andrew Kilmetis (Beth) def. Ryan Gurien (Pdge) by Inj Dflt
152 - William McMullen (Beth) pinned Noah Bosque (Far) 1:12
160 - Devin Downes (Pdge) dec. John Wornian (Bal) 8-7
172 - Safeer Khan (GNS) TF Ari Guerra (Bal) 16-1)
189 - John Klein (Beth) dec. Emerson Batres (PW) 6-0
215 - Rodney Mills (Bal) pinned Jordan Addison (Fre) 1:34
215 - Aidan Wolf (Beth) dec. Juan Ramos (Fre) 6-2
285 - Carter Tenenbaum (Cal) pinned Ronald Fraser (Fre) 1:39
Most Pins Least Time: Kyle Carter (Plainedge, 126), 3 in 2:27
Consolation Finals
102 - Gabi Severin (Beth) dec. Kuga Weber (PW) 7-0
110 - Devin Nichols (Cal) pinned John Salemi (Beth) 2:40
118 - Rene Clemente (Far) pinned Michael Ventricelli (Pdge) 1:39
126 - Joey Traversa (Beth) pinned Jack Parise (Carle Place) 1:29
132 - Derek Angarita (Far) pinned Steven Coronel (PW) 3:57
138 - Cooper Dorf (Plainview) pinned Jacob Wornian (Bal) 0:24
145 - Brando Moreno (PW) pinned Jagger Romano (Oyster Bay) 1:50
152 - Henson Romero (Fre) pinned Gregory Katragis (Cal) 3:22
160 - Kesson SorSor (Fre) pinned Amir Levy (Fre) 3:23
172 - Joseph Ellinger (Beth) pinned Jouzef Berrezueta (PW) 0:41
189 - Anthony Velasquez (Fre) pinned Kevin Locasto (Cal) 1:13
215 - Aidan Wolf (Beth) dec. Juan Ramos (Fre) 6-2
285 - Carter Tenenbaum (Cal) pinned Ronald Fraser (Fre) 1:39
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - No Match
110 - No Match
118 - Kenneth Sessler (Plainview) dec. Jake Ragusa (Beth) 9-3
126 - Alex Isopo (GNS) TF Luke Parise (Carle Place) 15-0)
132 - Dante Salerno (PW) dec. Noah Rowe (Fre) 8-6
138 - Johnny Flores (Beth) dec. Nicholas Migliaccio (Far) 5-3
145 - Edwin Lopez (Fre) dec. Anthony Coccarelli (PW) (OT 9-4
152 - Auston Monteforte (Carle Place) def. Dylan Pusateri (Cal), by FFT
160 - Nick Moretta (Carle Place) dec. Charlie Cifarelli (PW) 6-1
172 - Shakoor Khairzada (Plainview) pinned Dimas Quintanilla (Far) 5:06
189 - Dylan Platt (PW) received a bye () (Bye
215 - Sean Dunbar (Beth) pinned Matthew Feeney (Bal) 2:42
285 - Roberto Bulnes (PW) pinned Leo Holt (PW) 0:40

51st Herricks Invitational
December 3, 2022
Teams Entered
Hauppauge
Herricks
Patchogue-Medford
Roosevelt
Sewanhaka West
White Plains
Valley Stream Central
Championship Finals
102 - Gino Manta (Haup) dec. Noah Burke (PM) 4-1
110 - Mason Jacobellis (PM), pinned Connor Sheridan (Haup), :56
118 - Francis Ruf (PM), TF Santiago Gonzalez (PM)15-0 3:02
126 - Collin Eddington (PM), dec. Joshua Cruz (Roos), 6-1
132 - Joel Duchimaza (PM), pinned Carlos Rivera (WP) 3:25
138 - Jason Duchimaza (PM) pinned Steve Nash (PM) :57
145 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) TF Nicholas Elliot (PM) 19-4 4:12
152 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) pinned Christopher Massett (PM) 5:22
160 - Joseph Mattei (Her), pinned Cameron Travis (PM) :51
172 - 3 way tie: Landon Lee (Her), Beyrim Ayari (PM), Charles Olaechea (Haup)
189 - Cooper LaRock (Her) dec. Logan Cristoforo (PM), 5-0
215 - Hamza Ibn (PM), pinned Jonathan Arellano (WP), 1:56
285 - Alex Cabrera (Herr) pinned Max Adams (PM), 1:35

MacArthur Holiday Tournament
December 3, 2022
Team Scores
1. MacArthur 267
2. Chaminade 258.5
3. Syosset 186
4. Mepham 179
5. Suffern 137.5
6. Division 132.5
7. New Rochelle 96
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Vinny Orandello (Mac) dec. Charlie Bergonzi (Mac), 5-0
110 - Nathaniel Greene (Mep) md. Josue Aguilar (NR), 9-0
118 - Matt Litcher (Mac) pinned Joseph Zuzzolo (Mep), 4:43
126 - Shane Meenaghan (Cham) pinned Ben Marmor (Syo), :48
132 - Santiago Pelaez (Div) dec. Jon Fox (Mac), 8-3
138 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) pinned Jarel Lopez (Suf), 3:30
145 - Shane Moore (Div) pinned Nick DeNatale (Cham), 3:00
152 - Paul Lichter (Mac) dec. Jacob Brockey (Syo), 7-6
160 - Max Kochergin (Suf) dec. Vin Bevilacque (Cham), 5-0
172 - John Munoz (Syo) dec. Matt Marino (Div), 11-6
189 - Zach Gallagher (Cham) pinned Will Henry (Syo), 5:36
215 - Ben Velazquez (Mac) pinned Yiorgos Georgas (Suf), 2:19
285 - Nicholas DiBacco (Syo) pinned James O’Connell (Cham), :33
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Matt Litcher (MacArthur, 118)
Most Pins Least Time: Ben Velazquez(MacArthur, 215), 3 in 4:34
Consolation Finals
102 - Nick Pugliiese (Cham) pinned Oliver Schuster (Syo), 1:51
110 - Will Cardone (Mac) pinned Mariella Koufalis (NR), 2:09
118 - Vincent LoVerde (Syo) pinned Quinn O’Callaghan (Cham), 1:40
126 - Owen Trenkle (Mep) pinned Christopher Notti (Mep), 7-3
132 - Brendon Katimbang (Cham) md. Dominick Calone (Mac), 11-0
138 - Luke Burke (Mac) dec. Andrew Maiano (Suf), 3-2
145 - Caiden Siegel (Div) dec. Jerson Ochoa (NR), 2:58
152 - Nicholas Silipo (Syo) dec. Sam Griffin (Cham), 4-2
160 - Anthony DiSalvo (Mep) Frft Teddy Leavy (Cham)
172 - Nicolas Duarte (Mep) pinned Aidan Vargas Colon (Mac), :30
189 - Jacob Knaggs (Suf) pinned Jake Mauro (Mac), 1:13
215 - Jack Gallagher (Cham) pinned Declan Broggy (Syo), 4:06
285 - Jeffery Espinoza (NR) pinned Afkab Khan (Div), 4:11
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Lucas Griffin (Cham) dec. Anthony Silipo (Syo), 1-0
110 - Jack David (Cham) def. Harry Walsh (Cham), by FFT
118 - Michael Devaney (Div) def. Noah Geyer (Mep), by FFT
126 - Bernardo Correa (NR) pinned Zaeem Jamsheed (NR), 4:24
132 - Liam Dube (Suf) pinned Luca Geeraerts (Cham), :26
138 - Liam Dunleavy (Mac) pinned Dyllan McBroom (Syo), 1:19
145 - James Glinsky (Suf) def. James Jennison (Mac), by FFT
152 - Devin Greene (Mep) dec. Usher Pollack (Suf), 6-0
160 - Thomas Bennett (Mac) pinned Rayan Khan (Div), :29
172 - Colin Woram (Cham) pinned Matt Powers (Mac), 1:58
189 - Taylor Rhett (NR) def. Jack Deutermann (Mep), by FFT
215 - Nate Fabunan (Cham) def. Jack Pendergrass (Div), by FFT
285 - Liam Wulff (Cham)

Manhasset Invitational
December 3, 2022
Team Scores
  1. Manhasset 359.5
  2. Seaford 261
  3. Grand Street Campus 146
  4. Garden City 143
  5. Poly Prep 109
      Uniondale 109
  7. Cold Spring Harbor 103
  8. Wheatley 62
  9. Holy Trinity 44
10. North Shore 33
11. Great Neck North 21
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Joel Diaz (Sea) over Stephen Whiston (Sea) 9-0
110 - Will Russell (Man) over Zachary Samuel (Whea) 4:50
118 - Anthony Pica (GC) over Ashley Diaz (Sea) 4:21
126 - Aidan Bebber (Man) over Anthony Araque (Un) 13-10
132 - Zukhriddin Madjidov (PP) over Brandon Juncal (Un) 9-4
138 - Jack Godoy (Sea) over Harry Tzavelis (Man) 2-0
145 - Mason Lawson (GSC) over Frank Malvey (Man) 8-0
152 - Dwayne Harris (GSC) over Jesse Fisher (PP) 1:03
160 - Dashiell Hort (PP) over Harris Ghaffari (Man) 5-2
172 - Greyson Meak (CSH) over Aidan Lukas (Sea) 1:27
189 - Eric Carlson (Man) over William Rorech (PP) by Inj Dflt
215 - Matthew Preston (GC) over Laron Hemphill (Man) 1-0
285 - Chase Woodson (Man) over Abe Herzog (PP) 5-2
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Eric Carlson (Manhasset, 189)
Most Pins Least Time: Liam Whiston (Seaford, 145), 4 in 4:40
Consolation Finals
102 - Connor Murphy (Sea) over Robert Lund (CSH) 1:34
110 - Joseph Manzano (Whea) over Anthony Paradiso (Sea) 9-8
118 - Juan Ramos (Un) over Henry Jervis (Man) 5-3
126 - Atif Heathington (Man) over Marc DiTore (Man) 1:06
132 - Adam Armendariz (Man) over Kamil Galvez (GSC) 0:47
138 - Michael Centrella (CSH) over Gabe Cohen (GC) 2:43
145 - Liam Whiston (Sea) over Nolan Ford (NS) 0:47
152 - Ryan Baldwin (Sea) over Jack George (Man) (Inj. 4:51
160 - Ethan Eoanidis (CSH) over Max Addiego (Sea) 8-4
172 - Aidan Walsh (GC) over Bill Liu (Man) 4-2
189 - Teslim Abiodun (GSC) over Matt Martorana (Sea) 0:20
215 - Luis Lizama (Un) over Kosta Konstantinovic (GSC) 0:27
285 - Nacer Villalobos (Man) over Dennis Argueta (Un) 2:32
5th/6th Place Matches
102 - Stefano Bebber (Man) over Holden Bua-Carroll (Man) 3:41
110 - Jorge Gomez (Un) over Asher Dabakarov (CSH) 0:33
118 - Luca Pescatore (Man) over Bennett Griffin (GC) 0:28
126 - Brendan Watson (Sea) over Nicholas Griffin (GC) by Inj Dflt
132 - Colin Kenney (HT) over Nicolas Giugliano (NS) by Inj Dflt
138 - Nathan Shamalov (Whea) over Richard Morales Jr. (GSC) 4:08
145 - Alexander Victory (GNN) over Vincent Forrest (Whea) 8-4
152 - Aidan Smith (CSH) over Anthony Paz (HT) 1:30
160 - Alex Vividor (HT) over Jack Cicione (GC) 10-0
172 - Tyler Ferris (GC) over Joeseph Eshaghoff (GNN) 0:35
189 - Pedro Jose Flores (GSC) over Robert McNamara (Sea) by Inj Dflt
215 - Ryan Winter (GC) over Justin Oney Castillo (GSC) 4:11
285 - Jack Levi (GC) over Nolan Mulvihill (Man) 1:24

Glen Cove (GCv) 45, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 28
December 1, 2022
102 - Giovanni Galo (GCv) by FFT
110 - Emmanuel Alvarado (VSC) pinned Jorge Cruz (GCv) 4:30
118 - Mark Larocca (GCv) pinned Sulayman Hassan (VSC) 3:21
126 - Tyler Goyenechea (GCv) pinned Jeremy Quinones (VSC) 3:16
132 - Zion Phillips (VSC) pinned Emiliano Zuniga-Canales (GCv) 1:24
138 - Giorgio Valenzuela (GCv) pinned Ashton Heeralal (VSC) 1:20
145 - Adrian Alvarado (VSC) md. Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 13-2
152 - Arthur Brown Iii (VSC) pinned Alex Benitez (GCv) 1:15
160 - Benazir Davlatshoev (GCv) pinned Khaiden Ward (VSC) 1:25
172 - Jason Downer (GCv) dec. Siris St Victor (VSC) 10-7
189 - Anthony Lambert-Watkins (GCv) pinned Johannson Ramos (VSC) 1:11
215 - Cameren Staley (GCv) pinned Michael Pinnock (VSC) 1:01
285 - Charles Rivera (VSC) pinned Elias Benitez (GCv) 0:11

Herricks (Her) 45, Hicksville (Hick) 30
December 1, 2022
102 - Himanshu Kaushik (Hick) pinned Abbas Rizvi (Her) 0:27
110 - Rodin Rayany (Her) pinned Sahaj Pannu (Hick) 1:53
118 - Ryan Verma (Her) by FFT
126 - Sean Clark (Hick) pinned Enzo Peralta (Her) 1:21
132 - Jesus Yeh (Her) dec. Parbhnoor Singh (Hick) 16-14
138 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Muhammad Nasar (Hick) 2:47
145 - Adrian Gestiada (Hick) pinned Samir Ebrahim (Her) 5:12
152 - Anthony Reyes (Hick) pinned Alex Espinoza (Her) 3:38
160 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Peter Agapito (Hick) 2:47
172 - Landon Lee (Her) pinned Muhammad Jalal (Hick) 2:36
189 - Cooper Larock (Her) pinned Randy Medrano (Hick) 5:23
215 - Edward Pepitone (Hick) pinned Safwan Bhuiya (Her) 1:52
285 - Alex Cabrera (Her) pinned Andrew Roa (Hick) 0:34

Jericho (Jer) 42, Valley Stream North (VSN) 24
December 1, 2022
102 - Double Forfeit
110 - Andrew Poh (VSN) dec. Al Qasemi (Jer) 8-4
118 - Michael Muoio (VSN) pinned Edmond Wu (Jer) 2:41
126 - Nicola Petruccelli (VSN) pinned Alan Liu (Jer) 1:30
132 - Thomas Santo (VSN) pinned Robin Zhong (Jer) 4:27
138 - Akinwale Omojola (VSN) dec. Ethan Hau (Jer) 5-1
145 - Brad Rosembarg (Jer) pinned Cameron Rochester (VSN) 3:45
152 - Bryan Rosemberg (Jer) pinned Marcus Chiu (VSN) 1:16
160 - Ethan Qasemi (Jer) pinned Nathaniel Monrose (VSN) 3:38
172 - Brandon Klein (Jer) pinned Danny Solano (VSN) 3:55
189 - Giovanni Qasemi (Jer) by FFT
215 - David James (Jer) pinned Mateo Aristizabal (VSN) 4:27
285 - Omar Abukoush (Jer) by FFT

Carle Place (CP) 38, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 33
November 30, 2022
102 - David Chen (BC) by FFT
110 - Kyle Chung (BC) by FFT
118 - Christian Berasti (CP) pinned Luke Rapacioli (BC) 0:25
126 - Luke Parise (CP) pinned Alan Smith (BC) 0:46
132 - Jack Parise (CP) TF Mark Torres (BC) 17-2 4:51
138 - Kevin Morales (BC) dec. Albert Monteforte (CP) 7-0
145 - Fernando Serrano (CP) dec. Jackson Gao (BC) 7-0
152 - Auston Monteforte (CP) pinned Ryan Choi (BC) 3:52
160 - Nick Moretta (CP) pinned Alvin Shin (BC) 0:48
172 - Daniel Cho (BC) pinned Edgar Sarmiento (CP) 0:26
189 - Alexandros Mouskas (BC) by FFT
215 - Connor Albertson (CP) by FFT
285 - Joseph Christian (BC) pinned Tongtong Cui (CP) 0:23

MacArthur (Mac) 40, Division (Div) 25
November 30, 2022
102 - Vincent Orandello (Mac) pinned Keenan Ayers (Div) 0:35
110 - Vincent Decicco  (Div) dec. Charles Bergonzi (Mac) 10-9 TB
118 - Matthew Lichter (Mac) md. Michael Devaney (Div) 9-0
126 - Peyton Stanley (Div) pinned Aidan Casey (Mac) 1:55
132 - Jonathan Fox (Mac) dec. Santiago Pelaez (Div) 5-3
138 - Luke Burke (Mac) dec. Jake Stanley (Div) 8-2
145 - Shane Moore (Div) pinned Leonardo Mancini (Mac) 1:28
152 - Paul Lichter (Mac) pinned Caiden Siegel (Div) 1:01
160 - Thomas Bennett (Mac) pinned Anthony Stanco  (Div) 5:04
172 - Matthew Marino (Div) pinned Aidan Vargas-Colon (Mac) 2:15
189 - Allan Fernandez (Mac) pinned Samoon Youresh  (Div) 1:42
215 - Jack Pendergrass (Div) md. Jake Mauro (Mac) 9-1
285 - Benjamin Velasquez (Mac) pinned Aftab Khan  (Div) 1:01

Wantagh (Wan) 49, Chaminade (Cham) 15
November 30, 2022
102 - Jonathan Cutrone (Wan) dec. Lucas Griffin (Cham) 6-3
110 - Darren Santucci (Wan) md. Isaac Martinez (Cham) 19-5
118 - Shane Meenaghan (Cham) pinned Patrick Iskander (Wan) 1:24
126 - Anthony Clem (Wan) pinned Cody Vetrano (Cham) 1:02
132 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) md. Brendon Katimbang (Cham) 14-6
138 - Joseph Clem (Wan) TF Mason Balian (Cham) 15-0
145 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Nick DeNatale (Cham) 1:01
152 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Gavin Conway (Cham) 3:00
160 - Vin Bevilacque (Cham) pinned Shareef Mcmillan (Wan) 3:14
172 - Michael Damico (Wan) pinned Adam Woldan (Cham) 0:18
189 - Zach Gallagher (Cham) dec. Noah Corwin (Wan) 6-4 SV
215 - Daniel Pettinato (Wan) dec. Jack Gallagher (Cham) 10-4
285 - Andrew Perez (Wan) pinned Liam Wulff (Cham) 1:00

Knights Classic at Uniondale
November 26, 2022
Team Scores
  1. Uniondale 270
  2. Lynbrook 267
  3. Westbury 254
  4. Seaford 241
  5. Hicksville 186
  6. Island Trees 131
  7. Cold Spring Harbor 119
  8. Roosevelt73
  9. Wheatley 56
10. Valley Stream Central 19
11. Lawrence 4
Brackets
Championship Finals
102 - Nahkin Stevens (Roo) pinned Stephen Whiston (Sea) 1:13
110 - Jorge Gomez (Un) pinned Jordi Deras (Wbry) 0:54
118 - Juan Ramos (Un) pinned Oscar Aparicio (Un) 0:28
126 - Angel Banegas (Un) TF Brendan Watson (Sea) 2:46 (19-3)
132 - Raymond McNulty (CSH) dec. Brandon Juncal (Un) 3-2
138 - Dylan Vanegas (Lyn) dec. Jack Godoy (Sea) (OT 6-1
145 - Shawn Healy (Lyn) md. Aris Catehis (Whea) 14-6
152 - Kenson Gervais (Wbry) pinned Nicholas Filocamo (IT) 1:45
160 - Ethan Eoanidis (CSH) pinned Emmett OGrady (Lyn) 2:20
172 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Aidan Lukas (Sea) 1:03
189 - Angel Flores (Wbry) pinned Jesse Jean (Lyn) 6:31
215 - Ralph Caputo (Lyn) pinned Luis Lizama (Un) 3:41
285 - Andrew Roa (Hick) pinned Hector Tellez (Hick) 1:39
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Dylan Vanegas (Lynbrook, 138)
Consolation Finals
102 - Connor Murphy (Sea) pinned Kevin Cusker (IT) 4:45
110 - Aiden Lynch (Hick) dec. Selvin Diaz (Roo) 5-1
118 - Ashley Diaz (Sea) dec. Abel Flores (Un) 2-0
126 - Eddie Wiesneski (Sea) dec. Lakshay Singh Bala (Hick) 9-7
132 - Anthony Araque (Un) dec. Liam Fitzgerald (Lyn) 5-2
138 - Joeseph Filocamo (IT) pinned Muhammad Nasar (Hick) 3:44
145 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Michael Centrella (CSH) 0:37
152 - Dan Barroso (Lyn) dec. Russell Slinger Jr (Roo) 4-3
160 - Michael Coppeto (IT) pinned Anthony Reyes (Hick) 3:48
172 - Max Addiego (Sea) dec. Gianluca Dibartolo (Lyn) 9-5
189 - Emmanuel Exantus (Wbry) dec. Aiden Fonseca (Hick) 2-1
215 - David Myers (Wbry) pinned Micheley Aurelien (Un) 4:22
285 - Dennis Argueta (Un) pinned Dylan Quinn (Sea) 2:20
5th/6th Place Matches
102  – No Match
110 - Anthony Paradiso (Sea) dec. Wesley Jaques (Wbry) 10-3
118 - Anthony Caputo (Lyn) pinned Jaxon Addiego (Sea) 1:53
126 - Sean Clark (Hick) pinned Josue Berganza Pena (Un) 1:58
132 - Jason Zisel (Lyn) pinned Esah Abdul Kareem (Roo) 3:41
138 - Marcos Ortega Alvaranga (Wbry) pinned Christian Melchor (Wbry) 2:25
145 - Jaylin Walker (Lyn) def. Ryan Baldwin (Sea) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
152 - William Turcios (Wbry) won by injury default over Tyler Curry (Sea) (Inj. 3:20
160 - Kevin Gonzalez (Wbry) dec. Darwin Ayala-Diaz (Wbry) 7-2
172 - Miguel Turcios (Wbry) md. Kenneth Aristondo (IT) 10-2
189 - Randy Medrano (Hick) dec. Ben Quinn (IT) 6-5
215 - Fritz Aurelus (Wbry) pinned Edward Pepitone (Hick) 1:27
285 - Jaden Lewis (Un) dec. Johan Roldan (VSC) 5-0