Long Island Wrestling Association

 

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

 

2021-2022 High School Results

To submit tournament results

You can fax the brackets to 631-567-2337 but you must call first as the fax machine is not automatic.
 

To submit dual meet results from Trackwrestling
For duals enter my email address, stevemeehan0809@gmail.com into the TrackWrestling Database for Media Contacts.

 

NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships
NYSPHSAA Division 1 Wrestling Championships
NYSPHSAA Division 2 Wrestling Championships


State Championship Qualifying Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Wrestling Championships at
Section 8 D2 Wrestling Championships at
Section 11 Division 1 Wrestling Championships at
Section 11 Division 2 Wrestling Championships at
Suffolk County Girls HS Wrestling Championships at
Catholic High School Athletic Association State Wrestling Championships at
New York Private School Championships at

Conference and League Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at
Section 11 League 1 Championship at
Section 11 League 2 Championship at
Section 11 League 3 Championship at
Section 11 League 4 Championship at
Section 11 League 5 Championship at
Section 11 League 6 Championship at
Nassau-Suffolk CHSAA League Tournament at
 

Dual Meets & Tournaments


 

NYSPHSAA State Dual Meet Championships at
Division 1 Dual Meet Championships
Final
   
Semifinal
   
   
Pool A
  Round 1
   
  Round 2
   
  Round 3
   
Pool B
  Round 1
   
  Round 2
   
  Round 3
   
Pool C
  Round 1
   
  Round 2
   
  Round 3
   

Pool D
  Round 1
   
  Round 2
   
  Round 3
   

Division 2 Dual Meet Championships
Final
 
Semifinal
 
 
Pool A
  Round 1
   
  Round 2
   
  Round 3
    
Pool B
  Round 1
   
  Round 2
   
  Round 3
   
Pool C
  Round 1
   
  Round 2
   
  Round 3
   
Pool D
  Round 1
   
  Round 2
   
  Round 3