Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

2010-2011 High School Results

 

NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships
NYSPHSAA Division 1 Wrestling Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

NYSPHSAA Division 2 Wrestling Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

State Championship Qualifying Tournaments
Section 8 Division 1 Wrestling Championships at Hofstra University
Section 8 Division 2 Wrestling Championships at Oyster Bay HS (Day 1) and Hofstra University (Day 2)
Section 11 Division 1 Wrestling Championships at Stony Brook University
Section 11 Division 2 Wrestling Championships at Stony Brook University
Catholic High School Athletic Association State Wrestling Championships at Chaminade HS
New York Private School Championships at Long Island Lutheran HS

Conference and League Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Division
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Farmingdale
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Freeport
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Long Beach
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at MacArthur
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Wantagh
Section 11 League 1 Championship at Patchogue-Medford HS
Section 11 League 2 Championship at Lindenhurst HS
Section 11 League 3 Championship at Smithtown East HS
Section 11 League 4 Championship at Comsewogue HS
Section 11 League 5 Championship at Kings Park HS
Section 11 League 6 Championship at Mt. Sinai HS
Nassau-Suffolk CHSAA League Tournament at Kellenberg Memorial HS

Dual Meets & Tournaments


February 4, 2011
Bayport-Blue Point 49 Center Moriches 19
Hampton Bays 54 Stony Brook 12
Mattituck 72 Smithtown Christian 12
Port Jefferson 74 Southampton 10
Stony Brook 46 Southampton 39
Kellenberg 45 Chaminade 16

February 3, 2011
St Anthony’s 56 Chaminade 12

February 2, 2011
Bayport-Blue Point 82 Smithtown Christian 6
Center Moriches 39 Babylon 36
Mattituck 65 Stony Brook 18
Port Jefferson 69 Hampton Bays 10

February 1, 2011
Hauppauge 56 Deer Park 20

January 31, 2011
Freeport 61 North Babylon 12
Huntington 41 Sayville 26

January 29, 2011
Nassau Dual Meet Championship

Finals

Massapequa 31 Wantagh 21

Semifinals

Wantagh 36 MacArthur 26

Quaterfinals

Wantagh 52 Freeport 12
MacArthur 38 Farmingdale 33
Plainedge 36 Long Beach 33

Round 2

Wantagh 67 Island Trees 9
Freeport 42 Bethpage 30
MacArthur 38 Bellmore JFK 28
Farmingdale 49 Seaford 22
Plainedge 59 Locust Valley 12
Long Beach 56 Mepham 12

Round 1

Island Trees 60 Oyster Bay 15
Freeport 42 Herricks 20
MacArthur 42 Syosset 30
Seaford 50 Carle Place 24
Garden City 40 Lawrence 39 – criteria d

NIT
Semis

Uniondale 66 Jericho 15

Quarters

Jericho 52 South Side 25

Round 2

Port Washington 49 Manhasset 33
Jericho 60 Great Neck North 24
Calhoun 46 Roslyn 28
Hewlett 42 Mineola 39

Round 1

Port Washington 37 North Shore 34
Cold Spring Harbor 39 Manhasset 39
Great Neck North 61 Oceanside 15
Roslyn 66 Roosevelt 0
Hewlett 65 Wheatley 17

Other Matches

Roslyn 64 Lynbrook 47
Uniondale 56 Roslyn 26

Big Ten Invitational Wrestling Tournament at Albany HS
Bob Armstrong Tournament at Port Jefferson
Hampton Bays 42 Long Island Lutheran 28
John Glenn Duals

Center Moriches 69 East Islip B 13
Center Moriches 64 John Glenn B 8
East Islip B 69 Centereach 15
East Islip B 48 John Glenn B 29
John Glenn 57 Center Moriches 21
John Glenn 69 East Islip B 12
John Glenn 34 John Glenn B 18
John Glenn 72 Kellenberg 6
John Glenn 46 West Babylon 33
Kellenberg 42 Center Moriches 24
Kellenberg 52 East Islip B 24
Kellenberg 79 John Glenn B 3
Kellenberg 36 West Babylon 30
West Babylon 41 Center Moriches 39
West Babylon 72 East Islip B 10

Newburgh Duals

Arlington 48 Chaminade 36
Chaminade 76 Cold Spring Harbor 9
Chaminade 55 Port Jervis 24
Hauppauge 55 Chaminade 18
Hauppauge 80 Cold Spring Harbor 0
Hauppauge 35 Newburgh (Sec 9) 32
Hauppauge 61 Port Jervis (Sec 9) 19
Hauppauge 35 Warwick Valley (Sec 9) 34
Kingston (Sec 9) 48 Cold Spring Harbor 35
Newburgh 65 Chaminade 6
Newburgh 74 Cold Spring Harbor 2
Newburgh (Sec 9) 44 Shoreham-Wading River 23
Port Jervis (Sec 9) 45 Cold Spring Harbor 18
Shoreham-Wading River 42 Arlington (Sec 1) 37
Shoreham-Wading River 48 Port Chester (Sec 1) 31
Warwick Valley (Sec 9) 54 Shoreham-Wading River 22

Sachem East Tournament
West Islip 33 Central Islip 31
Westhampton 39 Rocky Point 30

January 28, 2011
Bayport-Blue Point 62 Babylon 11
Bellport 52 Copiague 24
Brentwood 55 Commack 14
Center Moriches 76 Southampton 10
Comsewogue 42 Half Hollow Hills West 27
Connetquot 53 Walt Whitman 16
Eastport-South Manor 40 Harborfields 33
Hauppauge 47 Islip 21
Huntington 30 Kings Park 29
John Glenn 72 East Hampton 3
Lindenhurst 40 Northport 21
Longwood 40 Sachem East 23
Newfield 54 Half Hollow Hills East 19
Riverhead 55 North Babylon 21
Rocky Point 54 Miller Place 21
Sachem North 49 Bay Shore 19
Sayville 69 Deer Park 9
Shoreham-Wading River 49 Westhampton 27
Smithtown East 33 West Islip 31
Stony Brook 48 Smithtown Christian 38
Ward Melville 33 William Floyd 26

January 27, 2011
Longwood 60 Patchogue-Medford 13

January 25, 2011
Babylon 72 Stony Brook 9
Sachem East 53 Ward Melville 15
West Babylon 51 Half Hollow Hills West 16
 

January 23, 2011

Tom Ryan Duals at Wantagh

Commack 49 Brooklyn Tech (PSAL) 25
Commack 36 Comsewogue 31
Commack 45 Sewanhaka East 27

Commack 62 Valley Stream South 12
Comsewogue 44 Freeport 30
Comsewogue 63 Sewanhaka East 12
Comsewogue 55 Valley Stream South 27
Freeport 52 Sewanhaka East 24
Hauppauge 48 Commack 23

Hauppauge 61 Comsewogue 19
Hauppauge 51 Freeport 18
Hauppauge 75 Sewanhaka East 7
Hauppauge 71 Valley Stream South 9
Hauppauge 33 Wantagh 32 - criteria d
Wantagh 57 Commack 23
Wantagh 52 Freeport 20
Wantagh 58 Sewanhaka East 18
Wantagh 72 Valley Stream South 12

CHSAA Duals

Finals

Monsignor Farrell (CHSAA) 42 Kellenberg 34

Other Matches

Chaminade 42 Fordham Prep (CHSAA) 36
Chaminade 49 Iona Prep (CHSAA) 21
Chaminade 48 St Joseph By The Sea (CHSAA) 30
Fordham Prep (CHSAA) 36 St John The Baptist 35

Kellenberg 62 Fordham Prep (CHSAA) 16
Kellenberg 72 Iona Prep (CHSAA) 12
Kellenberg 70 St Joseph By The Sea (CHSAA) 15
Monsignor Farrell (CHSAA) 51 Chaminade 24

Monsignor Farrell 51 St John The Baptist 18
St John The Baptist 37 Iona Prep (CHSAA) 31
St Joseph By The Sea (CHSAA) 48 St John The Baptist 37
St Anthony’s 70 Fordham Prep (CHSAA) 18

St Anthony’s 80 Iona Prep 6
St Anthony’s 56 Monsignor Farrell 18
St Anthony’s 77 St Joseph By The Sea (CHSAA) 9


January 22, 2011
Battle at the Harbor at Cold Spring Harbor

Cold Spring Harbor 42 Wheatley 36
Jericho 48 Cold Spring Harbor 36
Jericho 51 Lynbrook 35
Jericho 49 Westbury 33
Lynbrook 48 Cold Spring Harbor 37
Port Jefferson 37 Shoreham-Wading River 36
Port Jefferson 57 Uniondale 25
Port Jefferson 52 Westbury 21
Port Jefferson 77 Wheatley 3
Shoreham-Wading River 63 Cold Spring Harbor 24
Shoreham-Wading River 63 Jericho 15

Shoreham-Wading River 60 Lynbrook 24
Uniondale 54 Wheatley 27
Westbury 60 Wheatley 24

Harold Earle Duals at VS Central

Lawrence 36 Clarke 33

East Meadow Duals

Bethpage 48 Mineola 35
East Meadow 54 Mineola 22
Long Beach B 44 Mineola 42

Sewanhaka West Duals

Hicksville 39 Sayville B 38

Northport 76 Great Neck South 3
Northport 62 Hicksville 12
Northport 58 Sayville B 16
Northport 46 Sewanhaka West 31
Sayville B 50 Great Neck South 16
Sayville B 37 Wingate (PSAL) 36
Sewanhaka West 45 Sayville B 23

Valley Stream Duals

Baldwin 39 Great Neck North 33
Great Neck North 45 Bellmore JFK B 36
Great Neck North 41 Valley Stream Central 21

Brohard Memorial Duals at Stony Brook

Harborfields 78 Stony Brook 12
Harborfields 63 Ward Melville B 18
Hewlett 65 Stony Brook 24

Hewlett 48 Ward Melville B 30
St John The Baptist 58 Putnam Valley 19

Stony Brook 46 Delaware Co Christian (PA) 36
Ward Melville B 46 Long Island Lutheran 30
Ward Melville B 63 Stony Brook 24

EI ABC Duals at East Islip

East Islip 69 Copiague 16
John Glenn 69 Copiague 7
John Glenn 60 East Islip 18
John Glenn 46 Massapequa 23
John Glenn 59 Ward Melville 15
Massapequa 72 Copiague 3

Massapequa 46 East Islip 26
Massapequa 45 Ward Melville 23
Ward Melville 53 Copiague 21
Ward Melville 39 East Islip 27

Kris McDonald Islip Cup
North Fork Invitational at Mattituck
Rich Zakar Duals at Centereach

Bellmore JFK 75 Centereach 14
Bellmore JFK 42 Lindenhurst 20
Bellmore JFK 39 Newfield 33
Lindenhurst 69 Centereach 15
Lindenhurst 53 Commack B 30
Mt. Sinai 37 Bellmore JFK 34
Mt. Sinai 69 Centereach 12
Mt. Sinai 46 Lindenhurst 28
Newfield 60 Commack B 24
Newfield 45 Walt Whitman 21
Sayville 78 Commack 7
Sayville 46 Mt. Sinai 27
Sayville 54 Newfield 25

Sayville 45 Walt Whitman 33
Walt Whitman 67 Centereach 15

West Babylon Duals

East Hampton 52 West Babylon B 31
MacArthur 40 Patchogue-Medford 32
MacArthur 62 West Babylon 24
Natick (MA) 44 West Babylon 30

Patchogue-Medford 54 Roslyn 25
Roslyn 43 East Hampton 39

Uniondale 55 East Hampton 18
West Babylon 42 East Hampton 28
West Babylon 60 Roslyn 21
West Babylon 38 Uniondale 33
 

January 21, 2011
Bellmore JFK 59 Seaford 22
Clarke 71 Cold Spring Harbor 0
Freeport 54 Baldwin 16
Mineola 42 Manhasset 36

Oyster Bay 51 Valley Stream North 27
Bayport-Blue Point 78 Stony Brook 3
Brentwood 42 William Floyd 23
Center Moriches 70 Hampton Bays 6
Central Islip 39 Walt Whitman 31
Comsewogue 53 Copiague 17

Connetquot 49 Sachem North 20
Half Hollow Hills East 48 Centereach 36

Islip 61 Deer Park 13

John Glenn 65 Miller Place 9
Kings Park 34 Hauppauge 28
Lindenhurst 28 Bay Shore 27
Longwood 67 Commack 19
North Babylon 45 Roslyn 30
Port Jefferson 76 Smithtown Christian 10
Riverhead 46 Bellport 27
Rocky Point 40 Mt. Sinai 33
Sayville 43 Eastport-South Manor 25
Shoreham-Wading River 50 East Hampton 31
Smithtown East 36 East Islip 35
Ward Melville 51 Patchogue-Medford 24
West Islip 46 Smithtown West 23
Westhampton 52 Amityville 30
 

January 20, 2011
Clarke 37 Mineola 31
Long Beach 55 Calhoun 17
Long Beach 48 Herricks 25
MacArthur 55 Calhoun 26
MacArthur 51 Herricks 27
Oyster Bay 64 Wheatley 12
Uniondale 43 Chaminade 30
Wantagh 47 Division 15
 

January 19, 2011
Bellmore JFK 47 Garden City 26
Bethpage 39 Great Neck North 30
Division 49 South Side 30
Glen Cove 56 Valley Stream South 25
Lawrence 68 Lynbrook 9
Locust Valley 55 Oyster Bay 16
Long Beach 36 MacArthur 28
Mineola 37 North Shore 31
Seaford 56 Manhasset 21
Wantagh 49 Plainedge 23
Babylon 62 Hampton Bays 18
Bayport-Blue Point 90 Southampton 0
Brentwood 53 Patchogue-Medford 18
Central Islip 37 Sachem North 30
Comsewogue 60 Riverhead 24
Connetquot 49 Lindenhurst 27
East Islip 43 Smithtown West 31
Hauppauge 60 Huntington 24
Islip 50 Eastport-South Manor 20
John Glenn 56 Mt. Sinai 18
Kings Park 59 Deer Park 15
Longwood 48 William Floyd 21
Newfield 66 Centereach 19
North Babylon 39 Bellport 30
Northport 33 Bay Shore 29
Port Jefferson 67 Stony Brook 3
Sachem East 39 Commack 27
Sayville 52 Harborfields 12
Shoreham-Wading River 49 Miller Place 30
Westhampton 54 East Hampton 31
Chaminade 55 Holy Trinity 15
St Anthony’s 62 St John The Baptist 9

January 17, 2011
Busby Classic at Port Washington

Chaminade 60 Bellmore JFK B 13
Chaminade 42 Hewlett 31
Chaminade 56 Mineola 15
Chaminade 55 Port Washington 13
Great Neck North 46 Wheatley 15
Mineola 52 Bellmore JFK B 22
Mineola 51 Hewlett 33
North Shore 39 Great Neck North 33
North Shore 66 Wheatley 12
Port Washington 51 Great Neck North 21
Port Washington 49 North Shore 32
Port Washington 79 Wheatley 3
Wheatley 33 Bellmore JFK B 9

Wantagh 63 Wingate (PSAL) 24

Sayville B 57 FDR (PSAL) 18
Sayville B 43 St Joseph By The Sea (CHSAA) 21
 

January 15, 2011
Bethpage Duals

Clarkstown South (Sec 1) 37 Locust Valley 35
Locust Valley 84 Baruch (PSAL) 0
Locust Valley 41 Bethpage 27
Locust Valley 48 Mepham 30

Clarke Duals

Bay Shore 49 Baldwin 25
Bay Shore 45 Clarke 31
Bay Shore 44 Garden City 30
Syosset 55 Bay Shore 27

Cove Cup at Glen Cove
Tim Collins Duals at Farmingdale

Final

Connetquot 36 Farmingdale 34

Other Matches

Connetquot 41 Kellenberg 28
Connetquot 72 MacArthur B 3
Connetquot 69 North Shore 15
Connetquot 69 Sewanhaka East 13
Farmingdale 70 Long Beach B 15
Farmingdale 51 Valley Stream South 22
Farmingdale 60 Walt Whitman 15
Farmingdale 36 Ward Melville 31
Kellenberg 53 MacArthur B 23
Kellenberg 69 North Shore 15
Kellenberg 63 Sewanhaka East 10
Ward Melville 79 Long Beach B 3
Ward Melville 60 Valley Stream South 13
Ward Melville 48 Walt Whitman 31

Herricks New Year's Tournament
Mineola Dbl Dual

Mineola 47 Carle Place 30
Mineola 51 South Side 36

Oyster Bay Duals

Bellmore JFK 43 Division 33
Bellmore JFK 69 Manhasset 8
Bellmore JFK 69 Oyster Bay 12
Division 61 Manhasset 21
Division 58 Oyster Bay 19
Oyster Bay 38 Manhasset 28

Seaford Duals

Massapequa 44 Mt. Sinai 21
Mt. Sinai 57 Calhoun 24
Mt. Sinai 48 Seaford 30
Mt. Sinai 39 Uniondale 32

Colts Cup at Hills West

Brentwood 57 Central Islip 15
Brentwood 71 Half Hollow Hills East 11
Brentwood 81 Jericho 0
Brentwood 66 Mattituck 9
Brentwood B 39 Half Hollow Hills East 12
Brentwood B 38 West Islip 27
Central Islip 53 Brentwood B 12
Central Islip 34 Half Hollow Hills West 30
Central Islip 38 West Islip 27
Half Hollow Hills East 39 Jericho 34
Half Hollow Hills West 46 Brentwood B 21
Half Hollow Hills West 53 Mattituck 19
Half Hollow Hills West 42 West Islip 24
Mattituck 47 Jericho 23
West Islip 54 Jericho 21

Commack Duals

Bayport-Blue Point 45 Riverhead 21
Bayport-Blue Point 69 Valley Stream North 9
Commack 37 Bayport-Blue Point 33
Commack 67 Centereach 9
Commack 52 Eastport-South Manor 21
Eastport-South Manor 57 Centereach 15
Valley Stream North 39 Centereach 30

Lindenhurst Tournament
Sachem Invitational at Sachem North
Stony Brook Duals

Iona Prep (CHSAA) 58 Stony Brook 24
Stony Brook 40 Hackley (Priv) 39
Stony Brook 48 Stepinac (CHSAA) 35

Warrior Duals at Comsewogue

Comsewogue 62 Babylon 18
Comsewogue 76 Hicksville 9
Comsewogue 54 Island Trees 26
Comsewogue 51 Northport 24
Comsewogue B 50 Hampton Bays 30
East Hampton 58 Comsewogue B 20
East Hampton 64 Hampton Bays 9
East Hampton 45 Island Trees 36
Hicksville 51 Hampton Bays 34
Island Trees 51 Babylon 29
Island Trees 63 Hicksville 18

Northport 63 Comsewogue B 18
Northport 42 East Hampton 28
Northport 55 Hampton Bays 21
Riverhead 42 Eastport-South Manor 38

Chaminade 57 St John The Baptist 21
 

January 14, 2011
Bethpage 48 Lynbrook 25
East Meadow 75 Oceanside 9
Farmingdale 36 East Meadow 33
Freeport 56 Sewanhaka East 22
Great Neck North 36 Valley Stream South 30
Island Trees 29 Seaford 42
Mineola 46 Valley Stream North 34
Plainedge 62 Roslyn 9
Bayport-Blue Point 61 Port Jefferson 10
Brentwood 50 Ward Melville 19
Center Moriches 66 Smithtown Christian 10
Central Islip 38 Lindenhurst 33
Commack 43 Bellport 28
Comsewogue 62 North Babylon 9
Connetquot 57 Northport 13
East Hampton 44 Miller Place 28
Half Hollow Hills West 55 Copiague 15
Hampton Bays 46 Southampton 33
Kings Park 58 Eastport-South Manor 6
Mt St Michael (CHSAA) 50 Stony Brook 30
Sachem East 42 William Floyd 22
Sachem North 55 Walt Whitman 16
Smithtown East 36 Newfield 29
Smithtown West 59 Half Hollow Hills East 14
St John The Baptist 47 Sayville B 24
West Islip 34 East Islip 33


January 13, 2011
Hicksville 43 Hempstead 12
Island Trees 36 Clarke 23
Lawrence 48 Glen Cove 24
Locust Valley 81 Cold Spring Harbor 3
Oyster Bay 42 Carle Place 31
Babylon 78 Smithtown Christian 9
Center Moriches 70 Stony Brook 15
Central Islip 45 Northport 21
Comsewogue 55 Bellport 18
Connetquot 44 Bay Shore 27
Hauppauge 48 Eastport-South Manor 25
Huntington 60 Deer Park 13
Islip 34 Sayville 26
John Glenn 45 Rocky Point 18
Kings Park 65 Harborfields 12
Lindenhurst 42 Walt Whitman 26
Longwood 69 Ward Melville 9
Mt. Sinai 44 East Hampton 25
Riverhead 42 Half Hollow Hills West 36
Sachem East 57 Patchogue-Medford 16
Shoreham-Wading River 51 Amityville 19
Smithtown East 68 Centereach 9
Smithtown West 56 Newfield 15
West Babylon 48 North Babylon 24
West Islip 57 Half Hollow Hills East 17
Westhampton 62 Miller Place 18
William Floyd 45 Commack 24

January 11, 2011
Bellmore JFK 75 Jericho 6
Bayport-Blue Point 80 Hampton Bays 5
Commack 31 Patchogue-Medford 30
East Islip 58 Half Hollow Hills East 23
Eastport-South Manor 45 Deer Park 39
Half Hollow Hills West 51 North Babylon 24
Hauppauge 61 Harborfields 6
John Glenn 48 Westhampton 25
Kings Park 42 Sayville 26
Newfield 36 West Islip 30
Smithtown West 57 Centereach 18
Walt Whitman 37 Northport 35
West Babylon 51 Bellport 24

January 10, 2011
Amityville 41 East Hampton 36
Port Jefferson 36 Center Moriches 33
Riverhead 54 Copiague 24
Sachem North 45 Lindenhurst 18
Smithtown Christian 48 Southampton 30

January 8, 2011
Chaminade 65 Great Neck North 6
Chaminade 60 Lynbrook 24
Mineola 50 Great Neck North 18
Mineola 62 Lynbrook 24
Locust Valley Invitational
Ross Cordell Oneonta Rotary Tournament
Syosset Tournament
Ted Petersen Tournament at Island Trees
Wheatley Cup Duals

Plainview JFK 42 Wheatley 29
Port Washington 48 Carle Place 21
Port Washington 51 Valley Stream North 32
Wheatley 36 Garden City B 33

Copiague Tournament
Dave Ironman Invitational at Monsignor Farrell
Rocky Gilmore Tournament at East Islip
Smithtown Tournament at Smithtown East
Stony Brook 46 Baruch (PSAL) 20

Union-Endicott Duals

Championship Final

Shenendehowa (Sec 2) 32 St Anthony’s 30

3rd Place

Spencerport 32 John Glenn 25

Semifinals

St Anthony’s 30 John Glenn 24

Shenedehowa 42 Spencerport 26

5th Place

Brentwood 45 Sayville 24

7th Place

Minisink Valley (Sec 9) 43 MacArthur 18

5th Place Semifinals

Brentwood 48 Minisink Valley (Sec 9) 19

Sayville 40 MacArthur 28

Other Cross Bracket Matches

Brockport 39 Chenango Forks 31

Long Beach 35 Brockport 32

Chenango Forks 47 Long Beach 27

Union-Endicott 41 Fulton 35

Fulton 55 John Jay Cross River 17

Union-Endicott 52 John Jay Cross River 27

Group A - Round 1

John Glenn 35 Brockport 28

MacArthur 38 Union-Endicott (Sec 4) 36

Group A - Round 2

John Glenn 59 Union-Endicott 20

MacArthur 37 Brockport (Sec 5) 33

Group A - Round 3

Brockport 46 Union-Endicott 27

John Glenn 37 MacArthur 28

Group B - Round 1

Minisink Valley 40 Chenango Forks 32

Group B - Round 2

Shenendehowa 48 Chenango Forks 15

Group B - Round 3

Shenendehowa 64 Minisink Valley 21

Group C - Round 1

Brentwood 39 Long Beach 28

Spencerport 71 John Jay Cross River 6

Group C - Round 2

Brentwood 66 John Jay-Cross River (Sec 1) 12

Spencerport 51 Long Beach 13

Group C - Round 3

Long Beach 60 John Jay Cross River 20

Spencerport (Sec 5) 45 Brentwood 12

Group D - Round 1

Sayville 38 Fulton (Sec 3) 33

Group D - Round 2

St Anthony’s 51 Sayville 18

Group D - Round 3

St Anthony’s 55 Fulton (Sec 3) 18

West Islip Duals

Bellmore JFK 36 East Meadow 30
Bellmore JFK 52 Harborfields 16
Bellmore JFK 38 West Islip 27
East Hampton 46 Harborfields 33
East Meadow 58 East Hampton 18
East Meadow 42 Lindenhurst 36
Islip 58 East Hampton 15
Islip 49 East Meadow 25
Islip 62 Lindenhurst 18
Islip 60 West Babylon 19
Lindenhurst 51 East Hampton 21
Lindenhurst 46 West Islip 33
West Babylon 35 Bellmore JFK 26
West Babylon 39 West Islip 33
West Islip 50 Harborfields 18

Westhampton Duals

Bay Shore 37 Bellport 28
Bay Shore 36 Miller Place 27
Bay Shore 48 Newfield 30
Bellport 42 Deer Park 28
Center Moriches 36 Bay Shore 33
Center Moriches 47 Bellport 30
Center Moriches 36 Miller Place 34
Mattituck 48 Deer Park 27
Mattituck 39 Miller Place 37
Miller Place 41 Bellport 36
Newfield 59 Deer Park 15
Westhampton 55 Center Moriches 21
Westhampton 71 Deer Park 12
Westhampton 57 Mattituck 22
Westhampton 49 Newfield 18


January 7, 2011
Cold Spring Harbor 60 Roosevelt 24
Freeport 43 Uniondale 24
Garden City 61 Jericho 15
Island Trees 48 Mineola 22
Lawrence 55 Valley Stream South 18
Lynbrook 39 Great Neck North 31
Wantagh 66 Roslyn 16
Central Islip 40 Bay Shore 33
Longwood 46 Brentwood 18
Mattituck 63 Hampton Bays 9
Mt. Sinai 42 Miller Place 19

January 6, 2011
Bellmore JFK 63 Westbury 6
Bethpage 43 Glen Cove 37
Locust Valley 79 Wheatley 0
Port Washington 63 Plainview JFK 18

January 5, 2011
Bellmore JFK 64 Great Neck South 8
Bethpage 47 Valley Stream South 32
Cold Spring Harbor 34 Wheatley 24
Division 67 Roslyn 15
Glen Cove 37 Lynbrook 31
Island Trees 53 North Shore 27
Lawrence 54 Great Neck North 24
Locust Valley 56 Carle Place 21
Massapequa 48 Freeport 21
Mepham 54 Jericho 18
Oyster Bay 61 Roosevelt 18
Wantagh 65 Hewlett 15
Babylon 37 Port Jefferson 33
Bay Shore 36 Walt Whitman 33
Bayport-Blue Point 56 Mattituck 13
Brentwood 42 Sachem East 13
Connetquot 46 Central Islip 18
Copiague 38 North Babylon 37
Half Hollow Hills West 69 Bellport 6
Harborfields 52 Deer Park 28
Hauppauge 41 Sayville 30
Huntington 43 Eastport-South Manor 27
John Glenn 67 Shoreham-Wading River 9
Kings Park 34 Islip 28
Miller Place 49 Amityville 30
Newfield 49 East Islip 28
Rocky Point 59 East Hampton 19
Sachem North 53 Northport 14
Smithtown East 39 Smithtown West 26
Ward Melville 37 Commack 28
West Babylon 43 Comsewogue 34
West Islip 72 Centereach 3
Westhampton 47 Mt. Sinai 18

William Floyd 38 Patchogue-Medford 22
St Anthony’s 47 Kellenberg 19
St. John The Baptist 46 Holy Trinity 33

January 4, 2011
Hampton Bays 54 Smithtown Christian 24

December 30, 2010

Bay Shore Duals

Bay Shore 61 Farmingdale B 23
Bay Shore 73 Sayville B 6
Miller Place 60 Farmingdale B 28
Sayville B 57 Miller Place B 6

Joe Davidson Memorial Duals at Sachem North

Bayport-Blue Point 54 Deer Park 21
Bayport-Blue Point 39 East Islip 28
Bayport-Blue Point 38 Eastport-South Manor 35
Bayport-Blue Point 48 Lindenhurst 28
Bayport-Blue Point 58 Newfield 16
Bayport-Blue Point 43 Shoreham-Wading River 25
Bayport-Blue Point 42 West Babylon 28
East Islip 47 Deer Park 30
East Islip 44 Lindenhurst 34
East Islip 45 Shoreham-Wading River 26
East Islip 37 West Babylon 30
Eastport-South Manor 44 Deer Park 25
Eastport-South Manor 47 East Islip 22
Eastport-South Manor 43 Lindenhurst 35
Eastport-South Manor 43 Newfield 27
Farmingdale 54 Deer Park 27
Farmingdale 40 East Islip 25
Farmingdale 43 Eastport-South Manor 28
Farmingdale 51 Lindenhurst 18
Farmingdale 57 Newfield 22
Farmingdale 35 Sachem North 28
Farmingdale 42 Shoreham-Wading River 27
Farmingdale 40 West Babylon 27
Lindenhurst 69 Deer Park 15
Lindenhurst 51 Newfield 36
Newfield 39 Deer Park 37
Sachem North 36 Bayport-Blue Point 22
Sachem North 56 Deer Park 24
Sachem North 42 East Islip 23
Sachem North 36 Eastport-South Manor 26
Sachem North 52 Newfield 24
Sachem North 40 Shoreham-Wading River 26
Sachem North 38 West Babylon 27
Shoreham-Wading River 38 Eastport-South Manor 37 - criteria d
Shoreham-Wading River 44 Lindenhurst 39
Shoreham-Wading River 62 Newfield 19
Shoreham-Wading River 41 West Babylon 30
West Babylon 57 Deer Park 24
West Babylon 38 Lindenhurst 33
West Babylon 42 Newfield 35

56th Annual Windsor Christmas Tournament

December 29, 2010
East Meadow Tournament
Glen Cove Holiday Tournament

Jericho Robin Hood Tournament

Jericho 48 Carle Place 28
Jericho 64 Oceanside 7
Jericho 38 Port Washington 36
Jericho 48 South Side 39

Port Washington 45 Carle Place 30
Port Washington 19 Oceanside 12
Port Washington 51 South Side 27

Massapequa Holiday Tournament
Uniondale Duals

Division 43 Calhoun 17
Division 39 Clarke 23
Division 44 Hicksville 12
Division 45 Island Trees 36
Division 53 Lawrence 11
Division 46 Walt Whitman 14
Island Trees 48 Calhoun 32
Island Trees 54 Lawrence 21
Island Trees 42 Walt Whitman 27
Island Trees 48 Clarke 25
Island Trees 64 Hicksville 24
Plainedge 37 Division 34
Plainedge 41 Island Trees 27
Smithtown West 61 Calhoun 12
Smithtown West 58 Clarke 12
Smithtown West 39 Division 28
Smithtown West 84 Hicksville 0
Smithtown West 57 Island Trees 15
Smithtown West 60 Lawrence 18
Smithtown West 20 Plainedge 48
Smithtown West 32 Uniondale 38
Smithtown West 42 Walt Whitman 26
Uniondale 44 Division 25
Uniondale 48 Island Trees 36

Hills East Holiday Tournament
Northport Holiday Duals

Centereach 30 Roslyn 26
Northport 68 Centereach 9
Northport 51 Port Jefferson 24
Northport 60 Roslyn 20
Port Jefferson 64 Centereach 15
Port Jefferson 49 Roslyn 29
Ward Melville 75 Centereach 10
Ward Melville 42 Northport 24
Ward Melville 56 Port Jefferson 17
Ward Melville 54 Roslyn 21

Raider Invitational at Patchogue-Medford
West Islip Holiday Tournament

December 28, 2010
Long Island Challenge at MacArthur

Brentwood 55 Garden City 18
Brentwood 50 Islip 28
Brentwood 47 MacArthur 20

Islip 60 Garden City 30

KSA Disney Duals

Flagler Palm Coast (FL) 35 Mt. Sinai 31
Mt. Sinai 74 Flagler Palm Coast B (FL) 6
Mt. Sinai 38 Windham (CT) 27
Mt. Sinai 42 Rockledge (FL) 36
Mt. Sinai 72 Rockledge B (FL) 0

Chaminade 62 Westhill (CT) 15

December 23, 2010
John Glenn 54 Eastport-South Manor 17
Lindenhurst 48 Bethpage 27
MacArthur 43 Sayville 22
Mt. Sinai 43 Shoreham-Wading River 35
Westhampton 67 William Floyd B 15
Kellenberg 48 St John The Baptist 24

December 22, 2010
Bellmore JFK 41 Mepham 27
Carle Place 48 Wheatley 18
Freeport 52 Syosset 29
Glen Cove 43 Great Neck North 24
Island Trees 54 Valley Stream North 30
Jericho 48 Westbury 29
Locust Valley 84 Roosevelt 6
Oyster Bay 42 Cold Spring Harbor 35
Roslyn 49 Hewlett 34
Seaford 46 Mineola 27

Wantagh 73 South Side 3
Bayport-Blue Point 67 Amityville 18
Central Islip 54 Copiague 24
East Islip 34 Northport 33 - Criteria d
Half Hollow Hills West 68 Half Hollow Hills East 9
Sachem East 57 West Babylon 18
Walt Whitman 48 Deer Park 22
Ward Melville 50 Sachem North 18

December 21, 2010
Bethpage 44 Lawrence 34
Division 41 Plainedge 27
Farmingdale 49 Baldwin 19
Long Beach 60 Port Washington 18
Long Beach 75 Valley Stream Central 12
St John The Baptist 44 Bellport 32

December 18, 2010
Cyclone Tournament at South Side
David Bloom Memorial Tournament at Wantagh

Jericho Duals

Bayport-Blue Point 48 Half Hollow Hills West 27
Bayport-Blue Point 70 Jericho 7
Bayport-Blue Point 60 Oyster Bay 12
Bayport-Blue Point 87 Wheatley 0
Half Hollow Hills West 54 Cold Spring Harbor 29
Half Hollow Hills West 57 Port Jefferson 21
Jericho 46 Oyster Bay 34
Jericho 33 Port Jefferson 49
Jericho 57 Wheatley 9
Port Jefferson 57 Cold Spring Harbor 28
Port Jefferson 49 Jericho 33
Port Jefferson 50 Westbury 29
Westbury 50 Cold Spring Harbor 24
Westbury 60 Wheatley 21

Lee Van Slyke Duals at Burnt Hills

Farmingdale 43 Burnt Hills (Sec 2) 24
Farmingdale 60 Copenhagen (Sec 3) 13
Farmingdale 52 Northern Adirondack (Sec 7) 16
Farmingdale 64 Red Hook (Sec 9) 12

Longwood 60 Farmingdale 21

MacArthur 49 East Meadow 24

North Shore Duals

Division 71 Farmingdale B 13
Kellenberg 54 Division 24
Kellenberg 79 Farmingdale B 6
Kellenberg 38 Long Beach 36
Kellenberg 80 MacArthur B 6
Kellenberg 75 North Shore 12

Long Beach 46 Division 41
Long Beach 66 North Shore 12

Paul P. Grammatico Tournament at Valley Stream South

Ralph Jansson Tournament at Valley Stream North
Center Moriches Duals

Brentwood 60 Center Moriches 21
Brentwood 71 Central Islip 9
Brentwood 45 Eastport-South Manor 18
Brentwood 76 Edgemont 12
Brentwood 44 Rocky Point 21
Brentwood 74 Roslyn 4
Brentwood 59 Smithtown East 17
Brentwood 50 Westhampton 19
Brentwood B 60 Edgemont 21
Brentwood B 34 Roslyn 27
Center Moriches 51 Brentwood B 30
Center Moriches 55 Edgemont 22
Center Moriches 53 Roslyn 26
Central Islip 37 Brentwood B 36
Central Islip 58 Center Moriches 29
Central Islip 33 Eastport-South Manor 30
Central Islip 56 Edgemont 15
Central Islip 51 Roslyn 32
Eastport-South Manor 51 Brentwood B 18
Eastport-South Manor 39 Center Moriches 32
Eastport-South Manor 54 Edgemont (Sec 1) 18
Eastport-South Manor 51 Roslyn 21
Eastport-South Manor 42 Smithtown East 35
Rocky Point 63 Brentwood B 13
Rocky Point 51 Center Moriches 30
Rocky Point 41 Central Islip 27
Rocky Point 41 Eastport-South Manor 33

Rocky Point 60 Roslyn 19
Roslyn 39 Edgemont (Sec 1) 27
Smithtown East 57 Brentwood B 33

Smithtown East 45 Center Moriches 21
Smithtown East 41 Central Islip 30
Smithtown East 49 Roslyn 18
Westhampton 66 Brentwood B 21
Westhampton 47 Center Moriches 33
Westhampton 45 Central Islip 30
Westhampton 42 Eastport-South Manor 23
Westhampton 56 Edgemont (Sec 1) 11
Westhampton 58 Roslyn 9
Westhampton 48 Smithtown East 18

Coach Luksik Classic at Deer Park

Deer Park 59 Sachem East B 27
Deer Park 51 Thomas Edison (PSAL) 33
Lindenhurst 45 Deer Park 36
Lindenhurst 75 Sachem East B 10
Lindenhurst 72 Thomas Edison (PSAL) 15

Doc Fallot Duals at Hampton Bays

East Hampton 49 Hampton Bays 19
East Hampton B 36 Hampton Bays B 33
East Hampton 60 West Babylon B 20
East Hampton 52 Westhampton B 28
East Hampton B 42 Westhampton B 42
Half Hollow Hills East 43 East Hampton 29
Half Hollow Hills East 42 Hampton Bays 40
Half Hollow Hills East 50 Sayville B 33
Hampton Bays 54 East Hampton B 15

Hampton Bays 42 West Babylon B 24
Sayville B 57 East Hampton B 15

Guilford Invitational at Guilford, CT
Jim Wilson Duals

Minisink Valley (Sec 9) 42 William Floyd 28
William Floyd 66 Averill Park (Sec 2) 9
William Floyd 43 Massapequa 30
William Floyd 63 Wallkill (Sec 9) 19

Kings Park Duals

Final

St. Anthony's 48, Sachem East 24

3rd Place

Kings Park 43 Connetquot 33

5th Place

Garden City 39 Newfield 33

7th Place

Miller Place 48 Copiague 37

Other Matches

Connetquot 73 Copiague 9
Connetquot 57 Garden City 21
Garden City 46 Copiague 33
Kings Park 62 Miller Place 14
Kings Park 56 Newfield 18
Newfield 44 Miller Place 31
Sachem East 37 Kings Park 36
Sachem East 63 Miller Place 9
Sachem East 55 Newfield 15
St. Anthony's 37, Connetquot 30
St. Anthony's 63, Copaigue 9
St. Anthony's 59, Garden City 25

Rick Herrmann Tournament at Bellport

December 17, 2010
Bellmore JFK 46 Bethpage 22
Calhoun 40 Port Washington 39 - criteria d
Chaminade 36 Baldwin 18
Island Trees 48 Manhasset 19
MacArthur 75 Plainview JFK 4
Comsewogue 55 Smithtown West 24
Connetquot 59 Comsewogue 12
Connetquot 59 Smithtown West 18

December 16, 2010
Cold Spring Harbor 43 Hicksville 42
Oyster Bay 40 Great Neck North 27

Disney Duals

Chartiers Houston (PA) 49 Sayville 14
Clarke 45 Sayville B 6
Miami (FL) 57 Sayville B 15
Omak 64 Sayville B 6
Sayville 53 Clarke 13
Sayville 52 Miami (FL) 22
Sayville 46 Omak (WA) 26
Sayville 59 Omak B 18
Sayville 70 Sayville B 6

St. Anthony’s 39 Hauppauge 26

December 15, 2010
Bellmore JFK 58 Sewanhaka West 21
Lindenhurst 63 Jericho 18
Locust Valley 51 South Side 27
Long Beach 69 Plainview JFK 9
Massapequa 45 Cold Spring Harbor 34

Oceanside 28 Wheatley 24
Syosset 46 Bethpage 30
Bayport-Blue Point 60 Miller Place 9
Commack 50 Freeport 21
Half Hollow Hills West 34 Newfield 30
Kings Park 44 Patchogue-Medford 24
Long Island Lutheran 44 Stony Brook 36
Mattituck 52 Amityville 27
Smithtown East 52 Northport 18
Wantagh 37 Brentwood 25
Ward Melville 48 Mt. Sinai 28
William Floyd 35 Sachem North 23

December 14, 2010
Calhoun 43 Glen Cove 33
Glen Cove 49 MacArthur B 31
Farmingdale 67 Lynbrook 3
Farmingdale 39 Uniondale 26
East Hampton 51 Centereach 29

December 11, 2010
Bruins Cup at Baldwin
Garden City Duals

Garden City 62, Great Neck North 12
Garden City 40, Kellenberg 36
Garden City 55, Scarsdale (Sec 1) 21
Garden City 66, Sewanhaka West 16
Great Neck North 39, Scarsdale (Sec 1) 34
Kellenberg 59, Great Neck North 15
Kellenberg 60, Scarsdale (Sec 1) 18
Kellenberg 51, Sewanhaka West 21
Kellenberg 41, Suffren (Sec 1) 39

Suffern (Sec 1) 65 Great Neck North 22

Hewlett Duals

Hewlett 48 Kellenberg 36
Kellenberg 56 Lynbrook 12
Kellenberg 69 Oceanside 10

Shenendehowa Duals

Shenendehowa (Sec 2) 34 Wantagh 31
Wantagh 53 Fairport (Sec 5) 6
Wantagh 66 John Jay-Cross River (Sec 1) 10
Wantagh 54 Monsignor Farrell (CHSAA) 25
Wantagh 44 Sachem East 16
Wantagh 66 Waverly (Sec 4) 8

Andrew Peers Memorial Tournament at Walt Whitman
Autism Duals at William Floyd

Round 1

Comsewogue 34 Eastport-South Manor 32
Islip 39 Smithtown West 30
Mt. Sinai 54 William Floyd B 24
William Floyd 44 Half Hollow Hills West 18

Round 2

Comsewogue 38 Mt. Sinai 27
Eastport-South Manor 55, William Floyd B 19
Half Hollow Hills West 39 Smithtown West 37
William Floyd 44 Islip 32

Round 3

Comsewogue 58 William Floyd B 9
Islip 39 Half Hollow Hills West 33

Mt. Sinai 37, Eastport-South Manor 36
William Floyd 41 Smithtown West 27

Championship

William Floyd 42 Comsewogue 25

3rd Place

Islip 43 Mt. Sinai 36

5th Place

Half Hollow Hills West 45, Eastport-South Manor 30

7th Place

Smithtown West 64 William Floyd B 6

Cliff Clark Classic at Bay Shore

Bay Shore 69, Centereach 12
Bay Shore 88 Copiague 0
Bay Shore 75, Holy Trinity 12
Bay Shore 40, Mattituck 21
Centereach 42 Copiague 16
Centereach 39 Holy Trinity 30
Holy Trinity 45, Copiague 19
Island Trees 39, Bay Shore 33
Island Trees 54, Centereach 25
Island Trees 71, Copiague 12
Island Trees 57, Holy Trinity 30
Mattituck 66, Centereach 6
Mattituck 61, Copiague 15
Mattituck 63, Holy Trinity 15
Mattituck 37, Island Trees 34

Gray / Fitzgerald Tournament at Sayville
Huntington Tournament
Lonnie Kittle Tournament at Amityville Tournament

Mahopac Duals

Championship

MacArthur 42, Mahopac (Sec 1) 31

3rd Place

Hauppauge 44, Rocky Point 30

5th Place

Fox Lane (Sec 1) 60, Johnson City (Sec 4) 15

Prelims

East Islip 39, Brewster (Sec 1) 38
East Islip 63 Ossining (Sec 1) 24
Farmingdale 55 Brewster (Sec 1) 26
Farmingdale 36 Mahopac (Sec 1) 34
Farmingdale 71 Ossining (Sec 1) 6
Fox Lane (Sec 1) 49 East Islip 24
Hauppauge 53 East Islip 24
Hauppauge 37 Fox Lane (Sec 1) 34
Hauppauge 72 Ossining (Sec 1) 12
Johnson City (Sec 4) 39 Farmingdale 37
MacArthur 58 East Islip 18
MacArthur 42 Hauppauge 25
MacArthur 59 Ossining (Sec 1) 15
Mahopac (Sec 1) 62, Johnson City (Sec 4) 9

Mahopac (Sec 1) 60, Rocky Point 16
Rocky Point 51, Brewster (Sec 1) 30
Rocky Point 39 Farmingdale 36

Sprig Gardner Tournament at East Hampton
Steven J. Mally Memorial Tournament at Harborfields

December 10, 2010
Roslyn 49, Carle Place 27

December 9, 2010
Jericho 63, Plainview JFK 12

December 8, 2010
Great Neck North 54, Great Neck South 19
Long Beach 63, Baldwin 12
Port Washington 45 Hicksville 18
Roslyn 56, Sewanhaka West 27
Wantagh 43, East Meadow 12
Islip, 47 West Islip 24
Miller Place 50 Centereach 30
Sachem East 49, Syosset 25
University HS 59, Amityville 21
Iona Prep 63, Holy Trinity 21

December 7, 2010
Carle Place 39, Plainview JFK 33

Division Duals

Round 1

Division 65 Lynbrook 9
East Islip 54, Locust Valley 24

Round 2

Division 41, East Islip 33
Locust Valley 66, Lynbrook 24

Round 3

Division 55, Locust Valley 22
East Islip 84, Lynbrook 6

Great Neck North 49, Wheatley 15
Holy Trinity 37 Wheatley 36 - Criteria d
Manhasset 41, Jericho 39
Kellenberg 73 Sayville B 10

December 4, 2010
Battle at the Beach Tournament at Long Beach

Bellmore JFK Hall of Fame Duals

Bellmore JFK 60 Great Neck South 25
Bellmore JFK 56 Lawrence 19
Bellmore JFK 50 Locust Valley 27
Bellmore JFK 61 Manhasset 14
Farmingdale 43 Bellmore JFK 18
Farmingdale 75 Great Neck South 11
Farmingdale 61 Lawrence 14
Farmingdale 45 Locust Valley 24
Farmingdale 63 Manhasset 22
Farmingdale 67 Roslyn 18
Lawrence 48, Great Neck South 6
Lawrence 45, Locust Valley 33
Lawrence 48, Manhasset 25
Lawrence 43, Roslyn 21
Locust Valley 72, Great Neck South 12
Locust Valley 63, Manhasset 9
Locust Valley 48, Roslyn 24
Roslyn 45 Bellmore JFK 42
Roslyn 48, Great Neck South 16
Roslyn 42, Manhasset 28

Hank Paris Memorial Tournament at Bethpage

Herricks Invitational
Knights Classic at Uniondale
MacArthur Tournament