Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

2003-2004 High School Results
 


NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships
NYSPHSAA Division 1 Wrestling Championships
NYSPHSAA Division 2 Wrestling Championships

State Championship Qualifying Tournaments
Section 8 Division 1 Wrestling Championships
Section 8 Division 2 Wrestling Championships
Section 11 Division 1 Wrestling Championships

Section 11 Division 2 Wrestling Championships
Catholic High School Athletic Association State Wrestling Championships

Conference and League Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Bellmore JFK
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Levittown Division
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Massapequa
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Plainedge
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Plainview JFK
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Syosset
Section 8 D2 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Wheatley
Section 11 League 1 Championship at Sachem
Section 11 League 2 Championship at Walt Whitman
Section 11 League 3 Championship at West Islip
Section 11 League 4 Championship at Half Hollow Hills East
Section 11 League 5 Championship at Huntington
Section 11 League 6 Championship at Amityville
Nassau-Suffolk CHSAA League Tournament at St. John the Baptist


Dual Meets & Tournaments

February 13, 2004
Eastport/South Manor 49, John Glenn 21 - Sec 11
Mt. Sinai 51, Babylon 12 - Sec 11
Port Jefferson 40, Hampton Bays 15 - Sec 11
Stony Brook 48, Southampton 22 - Sec 11

February 11, 2004
John Glenn 40, Bayport-Blue Point 24 - Sec 11
Mt. Sinai 48, Southampton 21 - Sec 11

February 10, 2004
Eastport/South Manor 36, Mattituck 31
- Sec 11
Harborfields 54, Center Moriches 24
- Sec 11
Stony Brook 51, Hampton Bays 21 - Sec 11
Long Island Lutheran 43, MTA 30 - Private

February 7, 2004
Nassau Dual Meet Championships - Sec 8

Class A Final at Clarke

MacArthur 33, Long Beach 22

Class B Final at Clarke

Island Trees 36, Plainedge 13

Valley Stream Central 15, Hempsead 6 - Sec 8
Valley Stream North 20, Hempstead 12
- Sec 8
Valley Stream North 39, South Side 36
- Sec 8
Valley Stream North 48, Valley Stream Central 27
- Sec 8
Bellport 45, Islip B 32
 - Sec 11
Bear Brohard Tournament at Stony Brook
- Sec 8, 11, Private
Bob Armstrong Tournament at Port Jefferson
- Sec 11
Bill Hutchinson Winter Classic at Bayport-Blue Point
Final

Newburgh Free Academy 51, Miller Place 19  - Sec 9, 11

Preliminaries

Bayport-Blue Point 42, Centereach 15  - Sec 11
Bayport-Blue Point 39, Goshen 27
 - Sec 11, 9
Kingston 37, Bayport-Blue Point 33
 - Sec 9, 11
Miller Place 51, Goshen 23
 - Sec 11, 9
Miller Place 42, Kingston 39
 - Sec 11, 9
Newburgh Free Academy 41, Bayport-Blue Point 30
 - Sec 9, 11
Newburgh Free Academy 48, Centereach 27
 - Sec 9, 11
Newburgh Free Academy 39, Walt Whitman 36
 - Sec 9, 11
Whitman 58, Miller Place 21
 - Sec 11

Harborfields 48, Comsewogue 18  - Sec 11
Sachem 36, Longwood 21
 - Sec 11
West Babylon 36, Deer Park 24
 - Sec 11
West Islip 45, Comsewogue 27
 - Sec 11
West Islip 41, Harborfields 18
 - Sec 11

February 6, 2004
Nassau Dual Meet Championships - Sec 8

Class A Semifinal at Mineola

Long Beach 34, East Meadow 31
MacArthur 34, Massapequa 19

Class B Semifinal at Mineola

Island Trees 31, Bethpage 24
Plainedge 30, Wantagh 24

Amityville 42, Sayville 25  - Sec 11
Bayport-Blue Point 54, Babylon 10  - Sec 11
Brentwood 40, Floyd 15  - Sec 11
Center Moriches 48, Port Jefferson 27  - Sec 11
Central Islip 33, Walt Whitman 27  - Sec 11
Commack 54, Ward Melville 12  - Sec 11
Comsewogue 39, East Hampton 33  - Sec 11
Connetquot 51, Lindenhurst 12  - Sec 11
Deer Park 50, Kings Park 24  - Sec 11
Eastport/South Manor 72, Southampton 0  - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills East 40, Bellport 14 - Sec 11

Half Hollow Hills West 40, Copiague 19  - Sec 11
Harborfields 42, Miller Place 27  - Sec 11
Hauppauge 42, Rocky Point 27  - Sec 11
Islip 36, Huntington 21 - Sec 11
Mattitick 46, Stony Brook 24  - Sec 11
Mt. Sinai 55, Hampton Bays 12  - Sec 11
Riverhead 31, East Islip 29  - Sec 11
Shoreham-Wading River 36, Westhampton 22   - Sec 11
Smithtown 41, Patchogue-Medford 28  - Sec 11
West Babylon 63, Centereach 9  - Sec 11
West Islip 30, Northport 29  - Sec 11
Long Island Lutheran 63, Lexington 18 - Private

February 5, 2004
Nassau Invitational Tournament at Port Washington
Championship Final

Garden City 63, Port Washington 9

Consolation 3rd/4th

Great Neck North 38, Wheatley 31

Semifinals

Garden City 46, Wheatley 19
Port Washington 34, Great Neck North 27


February 4, 2004

Nassau Invitational Tournament - at Garden City

Garden City 52, Friends Academy 24
Sewanhaka District 43, Valley Stream South 27
Garden City 51, Sewanhaka District 24
Valley Stream South 33, Friends Academy 24

Nassau Invitational Tournament - at North Shore

North Shore vs Westbury - NOT REPORTED
Wheatley 31, Hicksville 30
Wheatley 27, Westbury 21
Hicksville vs North Shore - NOT REPORTED

Nassau Invitational Tournament - at Plainview JFK

Great Neck North 48, Plainview JFK 22
Hempstead vs Great Neck South - NOT REPORTED
Great Neck North 50, Hempstead 3
Plainview JFK vs Great Neck South - NOT REPORTED

Nassau Invitational Tournament - at Valley Stream Central

Cold Spring Harbor 39, Valley Stream Central 30
Port Washington 36, West Hempstead 33
Port Washington 52, Cold Spring Harbor 15
West Hempstead 39, Valley Stream Central 30

Babylon 42, Stony Brook 24 - Sec 11
Center Moriches 39, Hampton Bays 33 - Sec 11
Centereach 47, Newfield 24 - Sec 11
Deer Park 43, Ward Melville 26 - Sec 11
Eastport/South Manor 36, Bayport-Blue Point 27 - Sec 11
Hauppauge 40, Half Hollow Hills West 22 - Sec 11
Mt. Sinai 46, John Glenn 21 - Sec 11
Northport 51, Comsewogue 15 - Sec 11
Rocky Point 51, Miller Place 21 - Sec 11
Southampton 42, Port Jefferson 30 - Sec 11
West Islip 42, Sayville 24 - Sec 11
Kellenberg 60, Holy Trinity 21 - CHSAA
St. Anthony's 38, Kellenberg 37 - CHSAA
 

February 3, 2004
Nassau Invitational Tournament at Carle Place

West Hempstead 42, Carle Place 34
Friends Academy 42, Roosevelt 21
Carle Place 30, Roosevelt 6
West Hempstead vs Friends Academy - NOT REPORTED

Nassau Dual Meet Championships
Class A at Massapequa

Massapequa 64, Lawrence 6
Mepham 40, Herricks 13
Massapequa 40, Mepham 18
Herricks 48, Lawrence 15

Class A at MacArthur

MacArthur 31, Freeport 29
Uniondale 35, Oceanside 31
MacArthur 40, Uniondale 30
Freeport vs Oceanside - NOT REPORTED

Class A at East Meadow

East Meadow 39, South Side 22
Bellmore JFK 34, Calhoun 25
East Meadow 36, Bellmore JFK 24
Calhoun vs South Side - NOT REPORTED

Class A at Long Beach

Long Beach 54, Farmingdale 18
Baldwin 47, Syosset 24
Long Beach 34, Baldwin 26
Syosset vs Farmingdale - NOT
WRESTLED

Nassau Dual Meet Championships
Class B at Bethpage

Bethpage 43, Glen Cove 35
Lynbrook vs Seaford - NOT REPORTED
Bethpage 36, Seaford 32
Glen Cove 36, Lynbrook 33

Class B at Jericho

Island Trees 45, Jericho 19
Clarke 37, Manhasset 33
Island Trees 49, Clarke 21
Jericho 39, Manhasset 33

Class B at Locust Valley

Locust Valley 36, Oyster Bay 32
Plainedge 54, Valley Stream North 20
Plainedge 60, Locust Valley 18
Oyster Bay 33, Valley Stream North 30

Class B at Mineola

Roslyn 44, Mineola 23
Wantagh 30, Division 29
Wantagh 37, Roslyn 36
Division 34, Mineola 9


February 2, 2004
Chaminade 67, Holy Trinity 15 - CHSAA

January 31, 2004
Bethpage Quadrangular

Long Beach 47, Bethpage 16 - Sec 8
Long Beach 33, Seaford 19 - Sec 8
Long Beach 38, Uniondale 23 - Sec 8
Uniondale 32, Bethpage 30 - Sec 8

Harold Earl Tournament at Valley Stream Central

Baldwin 46, Roslyn 18 - Sec 8
Baldwin 59, Valley Stream Central 12 - Sec 8
Division 33, Lawrence 25 - Sec 8
Lawrence 43, Valley Stream South 23 - Sec 8
Mepham 33, Baldwin 28 - Sec 8
Mepham 30, Division 21 - Sec 8
Mepham 42, Valley Stream South 6 - Sec 8
Roslyn 43, Division 24 - Sec 8
Roslyn 39, Oceanside 28 - Sec 8
Valley Stream South 21, Valley Stream Central 12 - Sec 8

Wheatley Tournament

Freeport 38, Garden City 34 - Sec 8
Freeport 33, Jericho 19 - Sec 8
Freeport 22, Port Washington 17 - Sec 8
Freeport 66, Wheatley 12 - Sec 8
Garden City 30, Jericho 27 - Sec 8
Garden City 21, Port Washington 15 - Sec 8
Garden City 45, Wantagh 12 - Sec 8
Garden City 40, Wheatley 25 - Sec 8
Jericho 28, Port Washington 27 - Sec 8
Jericho 33, Wantagh 31 - Sec 8
Jericho 33, Wheatley 24 - Sec 8
Wantagh 33, Freeport 28 - Sec 8
Wantagh 30, Port Washington 21 - Sec 8
Wantagh 34, Wheatley 28 - Sec 8
Wheatley 27, Port Washington 24 - Sec 8

Bergen Catholic 42, Brentwood 22 - NJ, Sec 11
Brentwood 35, MacArthur 27 - Sec 11, 8
Connetquot 36, Patchogue-Medford 18 - Sec 11
Hauppauge 40, Central Islip 22 - Sec 11
Kings Park Duals

Half Hollow Hills West 48, Kings Park 21 - Sec 11
Westhampton 44, Half Hollow Hills West 19 - Sec 11
Westhampton 55, Kings Park 17 - Sec 11

Kris McDonald/Islip Booster Club Cup at Islip - Sec 8, 11
Newburgh Duals

Championship Finals
Riverhead 61, Chaminade 24 - Sec 11, CHSAA
Consolation Finals 3th/4th
Beekmantown 68, Schalmont 12 - Sec 7, 2
Consolation Finals 5th/6th
Newburgh 44, Lincoln-Sudbury 36 - Sec 9, MA
Consolation Finals 7th/8th
Port Jervis 45, Arlington 31 - Sec 9, 1
Semi-Finals
Chaminade 44, Schalmont 24 - CHSAA, Sec 2
Riverhead 44, Beekmantown 31 - Sec 11, 7
Quarterfinals
Beekmantown 52, Newburgh 26 - Sec 7, 9
Chaminade 44, Port Jervis 33 - CHSAA, Sec 9
Riverhead 62, Arlington 24 - Sec 11, 1
Schalmont 48, Lincoln-Sudbury 37 - Sec 2, MA

Rocky Point 46, Ward Melville 18 - Sec 11
Sachem 47, William Floyd 33 - Sec 11

January 30, 2004
Calhoun 34, Clarke 30 - Sec 8
Garden City 45, Locust Valley 23 - Sec 8
Long Beach 33, Baldwin 24 - Sec 8
MacArthur 45, Mepham 9 - Sec 8
Manhasset 39, Wheatley 33 - Sec 8
Massapequa 45, East Meadow 15 - Sec 8
Uniondale 37, Freeport 21 - Sec 8
Bayport/Blue Point 54, Southampton 15 - Sec 11
Bellport 43, Centereach 18 - Sec 11
Brentwood 24, Smithtown 24 - Sec 11
(Brentwood Wins On Criteria)
Connetquot 33, Commack 26 - Sec 11
East Islip 47, Northport 12 - Sec 11
Eastport/S. Manor 63, Hampton Bays 10 - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills East 41, Half Hollow Hills West 15 - Sec 11
Huntington 48, Hauppauge 9 - Sec 11
Islip 64, Comsewogue 6 - Sec 11
John Glenn 45, Babylon 34 - Sec 11
Lindenhurst 28, Central Islip 25 - Sec 11
Mt.Sinai 46, Mattituck 17 - Sec 11
Riverhead 39, Bay Shore 27 - Sec 11
Sachem 46, Patchogue-Medford 18 - Sec 11
Sayville 43, Harborfields 24 - Sec 11
Shoreham-Wading River 57, Miller Place 16 - Sec 11
Stony Brook 46, Center Moriches 27 - Sec 11
Walt Whitman 54, Ward Melville 15 - Sec 11
West Islip 50, Newfield 10 - Sec 11
Westhampton 34, Rocky Point 30 - Sec 11

 

January 29, 2004
Oyster Bay 18, Roosevelt 6 - Sec 8
Plainview JFK 36, Sewanhaka 30 - Sec 8
Bayport-Blue Point 42, Mt. Sinai 34 - Sec 11
Eastport/South Manor 52, Babylon 22 - Sec 11
Longwood 39, William Floyd 25 - Sec 11
West Babylon 47, Linderhurst 21 - Sec 11

January 27, 2004
Babylon 54, Port Jefferson 24 - Sec 11
Huntington 50, Central Islip 12 - Sec 11
Chaminade 27, Half Hollow Hills East 25 - CHSAA, Sec 11             

January 24, 2004
Clarke Dual Meet Tournament

East Meadow 49, Garden City 24 - Sec 8
East Meadow 52, Island Trees 23 - Sec 8
East Meadow 40, Long Beach 28 - Sec 8
East Meadow 55, MacArthur B 18 - Sec 8
Garden City 48, Farmingdale 46 - Sec 8
Garden City 47, Island Trees 24 - Sec 8
Garden City 56, MacArthur B 18 - Sec 8
Long Beach 60, Clarke 24 - Sec 8
Long Beach 62, Farmingdale 15 - Sec 8
Long Beach 39, Wantagh 24 - Sec 8

Wantagh 39, Clarke 29 - Sec 8
Wantagh 34, Island Trees 23 - Sec 8

Herricks Highlander Tournament - Sec 1, 8, 9, 11
Locust Valley Dual Meet Tournament

Locust Valley 49, Syosset 29 - Sec 8
Mepham 48, Bethpage 19 - Sec 8
Mepham 48,
Locust Valley 16 - Sec 8
Mepham 49, Syosset 18 - Sec 8

MacArthur 42, Freeport 12  - Sec 8
MacArthur 32, Longwood 27  - Sec 8, 11
Manhasset 69, Friends Academy 12 - Sec 8
West Hempstead Dual Meet Tournament

Lynbrook 42, Cold Spring Harbor 24 - Sec 8
Lynbrook 42, Holy Trinity 27 - Sec 8, CHSAA
Lynbrook 30, Sewanhaka 30 - Sec 8
Lynbrook 42, West Hempstead 21 - Sec 8
Sewanhaka District 43, Cold Spring Harbor 21 - Sec 8
Sewanhaka District 45, West Hempstead 24 - Sec 8

Valley Stream North 52, Valley Stream South 13 - Sec 8
Bay Shore 30, Half Hollow Hills East 28 - Sec 11
Big Ten Tournament at Albany - Sec 2, 4, 7, 11
Commack Duals

Bayport-Blue Point 58, Pearl River 15 - Sec 11, 1
Bellport 51, Pearl River 18 - Sec 11, 1
Chaminade 37, Bayport-Blue Pt. 27 - CHSAA, Sec 11
Chaminade 61, Pearl River 15 - CHSAA, Sec 1
Commack 57, Bellport 9 - Sec 11
Commack 60, Uniondale 6 - Sec 11, 8
Uniondale 36, Bayport-Blue Point 35 - Sec 8, 11
Uniondale 37, Bellport 30 - Sec 8, 11
Championship Match:
Commack 35, Chaminade 30 - Sec 11, CHSAA

Lindenhurst Tournament - Sec 11, CHSAA
Mt. Sinai 48, St. Anthony's 30 - Sec 11, CHSAA
North Fork Invitational at Mattituck - Sec 11, CT
Sachem Invitational Tournament - Sec 1, 11
Smithtown 48, North Babylon 22 - Sec 11
Smithtown 55, Walt Whitman 6 - Sec 11
Walt Whitman 33, Patchogue-Medford 27 - Sec 11
West Babylon 50, Butler 15 - Sec 11, NJ
West Babylon 57, Manchester 18 - Sec 11, NJ
William Floyd 48, Ward Melville 18 - Sec 11

January 23, 2004
Baldwin 41, Freeport 18 - Sec 8
Bethpage 37, Lynbrook 13 - Sec 8
Calhoun 28, Garden City 28 (Calhoun won by criteria) - Sec 8
Cold Spring Harbor 57, Friends Academy 12 - Sec 8
East Meadow 33, Uniondale 31 - Sec 8
Glen Cove 51, Great Neck North 15 - Sec 8
Herricks 37, Port Washington 30 - Sec 8
Locust Valley 33, Clarke 30 - Sec 8
Long Beach 42, Mepham 21 - Sec 8
Manhasset 53, Valley Stream North 15 - Sec 8
Massapequa 55, Farmingdale 9 - Sec 8
Oceanside 66, Hempstead 9 - Sec 8
Oyster Bay 48, Carle Place 21 - Sec 8
Plainedge 29, Island Trees 21 - Sec 8
Seaford 36, Mineola 27 - Sec 8
Syosset 39, Hicksville 14 - Sec 8
Wantagh 37, Jericho 24 - Sec 8
Wheatley 33, North Shore 27 - Sec 8
Amityville 40, Harborfields 30 - Sec 11
Bay Shore 30, West Islip 27 - Sec 11
Brentwood 40, Longwood 22 - Sec 11
Commack 54, Central Islip 18 - Sec 11
East Hampton 33, Kings Park 33 - Sec 11
East Islip 63, Newfield 6 - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills East 30, North Babylon 28 - Sec 11
Hauppauge 48, Comsewogue 19 - Sec 11
Islip 54, Deer Park 6 - Sec 11
John Glenn 55, Stony Brook 18 - Sec 11
Mattituck 54, Hampton Bays 24 - Sec 11
Shoreham-Wading River 54, Sayville 24 - Sec 11
Smithtown 33, Sachem 24 - Sec 11
Southampton 45, Center Moriches 30 - Sec 11
West Babylon 34, Bellport 24 - Sec 11
Whitman 37, Lindenhurst 29
- Sec 11
William Floyd 45, Patchogue-Medford 24 - Sec 11

January 22, 2004
Division 38, Roslyn 24 - Sec 8
Syosset 51, Sewanhaka 24 - Sec 8
Connetquot 48, Ward Melville 21 - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills West 27, Centereach 19 - Sec 11
Riverhead 45, Northport 29 - Sec 11
Rocky Point 51, Amityville 21 - Sec 11
Shoreham-Wading River 65, Harborfields 11 - Sec 11

January 21, 2004
Baldwin 41, Uniondale 21 - Sec 8
Bellmore JFK 54, Herricks 14 - Sec 8
Bethpage 45, Division 21 - Sec 8
Cold Spring Harbor 66, Roosevelt 0 - Sec 8
Freeport 43, Farmingdale 18 - Sec 8
Island Trees 52, Lynbrook 16 - Sec 8
Jericho 50, Westbury 24 - Sec 8
Lawrence 31, Great Neck South 9 - Sec 8
Locust Valley 51, Wheatley 18 - Sec 8
Long Beach 31, MacArthur 29 - Sec 8
Manhasset 48, Oyster Bay 18 - Sec 8
Mepham 44, Calhoun 15 - Sec 8
Mineola 51, North Shore 15 - Sec 8
Plainedge 41, Roslyn 21 - Sec 8
Port Washington 42, Valley Stream Central 24 - Sec 8
Seaford 37, Clarke 27 - Sec 8
South Side 33, Garden City 25 - Sec 8
Valley Stream North 18, Friends Academy 15 - Sec 8
Wantagh 28, Glen Cove 26 - Sec 8
West Hempstead 39, Valley Stream South 35 - Sec 8
Babylon 45, Center Moriches 29 - Sec 11
Bayport-Blue Point 57, Stony Brook 13 - Sec 11
East Islip 47, Bellport 10 - Sec 11
Eastport/South Manor 36, Mt. Sinai 22 - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills East 61, Copiague 9 - Sec 11
Hauppauge 36, Deer Park 26 - Sec 11
Huntington 65, Comsewogue 6 - Sec 11
Islip 54, Kings Park 18 - Sec 11
John Glenn 57, Port Jefferson 12 - Sec 11
Mattituck/Greenport 50, Southampton 12 - Sec 11
Patchogue-Medford 53, Newfield 6 - Sec 11
Rocky Point 40, Sayville 23 - Sec 11
Shoreham-Wading River 48, Amityville 24 - Sec 11
West Babylon 34, Half Hollow Hills West 17 - Sec 11
Westhampton 52, Miller Place 15 - Sec 11
Chaminade 48, Kellenberg 25 - CHSAA

January 20, 2004
John Glenn 48, Southampton 16 - Sec 11
Mt. Sinai 67, Center Moriches 3 - Sec 11
North Babylon 29, West Babylon 28 - Sec 11

January 17, 2004
Eastern States Classic at Orange County Community College - Sec 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, CHSAA, NJ, PA, CT, MA, VA
Calhoun 39, Locust Valley 30 - Sec 8
Calhoun 44, MacArthur B 21 - Sec 8
Freeport 38, Locust Valley 30 - Sec 8
Freeport 48, MacArthur B 21 - Sec 8
Herricks Highlander New Year's Tournament - Sec 8, CHSAA, PSAL, RI
Island Trees 39, Mineola 23 - Sec 8
Mepham Quad

Bellmore JFK 58, Cold Spring Harbor 9 - Sec 8
Bellmore JFK 51, Lynbrook 16 - Sec 8
Bellmore JFK 50, Port Washington 17 - Sec 8
Lynbrook 48, Cold Spring Harbor 30 - Sec 8
Mepham 39, Bellmore JFK 24 - Sec 8
Mepham 67, Cold Spring Harbor 6 - Sec 8
Mepham 60, Lynbrook 3 - Sec 8

Seaford 38, Wantagh 20 - Sec 8
Wheatley Invitational Tournament - Sec 8
Amityville 42, St. Anthony's 22 - Sec 11, CHSAA
Amityville 58, West Hempstead 21 - Sec 11, 8
Babylon 37, Clarkstown North 36 - Sec 11, 1
Clarkstown North 45, Stony Brook 18 - Sec 1, 11
Commack 65, Copiague 6 - Sec 11
Commack 39, Northport 25 - Sec 11
Commack 55, Sayville 12  - Sec 11
Eastport/South Manor 57, Babylon 22 - Sec 11
Eastport/South Manor 36, Half Hollow Hills West 21 - Sec 11
Eastport/South Manor 60, Harborfields 12  - Sec 11
Gene Costello Marauder Cup at Bay Shore

Baldwin 47, Clarke 36 - Sec 8
Baldwin 66, Long Beach B 21 - Sec 8
Baldwin 50, Somers 25 - Sec 8, 1
Bay Shore 54, Baldwin 29 - Sec 11, 8
Bay Shore 84, Long Beach B 0 - Sec 11, 8
Bay Shore 60, Somers 22 - Sec 11, 1
East Meadow 55, Albany 21 - Sec 11, 2
East Meadow 37, Bay Shore 33 - Sec 8, 11
East Meadow 54, Clarke 24 - Sec 8
East Meadow 57, Tappan Zee 24 - Sec 8, 1

Half Hollow Hills East 47, Amityville 12 - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills East 61, St. Anthony's 15 - Sec 11, CHSAA
Half Hollow Hills West 42, Clarkstown North 16 - Sec 11, 1
Half Hollow Hills West 54, Stony Brook 15 - Sec 11
Harborfields 51, Babylon 24 - Sec 11
Harborfields 60, Stony Brook 18 - Sec 11
Huntington 54, Deer Park 10 - Sec 11
Kujan Brothers Memorial Tournament at William Floyd - Sec 8, 11
Long Island Classic at Longwood - Sec 2, 8, 11
Northport 65, Copiague 7 - Sec 11
Northport 59, Sayville 18  - Sec 11
Sachem (B) 31, Half Hollow Hills West 27 - Sec 11
Sachem B 63, Stony Brook 10 - Sec 11
West Islip 54, Babylon 18 - Sec 11
West Islip 32, Eastport/South Manor 25 - Sec 11
West Islip 53, Harborfields 12 - Sec 11
West Islip 39, Sachem B 19 - Sec 11
Walt Stewart Tournament at Riverhead - Sec 11
David Sorensen Memorial Tournament at Long Island Lutheran - Sec 11, Private

January 16, 2004
Bethpage 55, Roslyn 12
- Sec 8
Calhoun 33, South Side 30 - Sec 8
Glen Cove 31, West Hempstead 12 - Sec 8
Great Neck North 33, Jericho 19 - Sec 8
Herricks 51, Lawrence 12 - Sec 8
Island Trees 30, Division 28 - Sec 8
Long Beach 51, Garden City 12 - Sec 8
Manhasset 55, Cold Spring Harbor 11 - Sec 8
Mineola 53, Wheatly 19 - Sec 8
Oceanside 51, Sewanhaka District 15 - Sec 8
Plainedge 39, Lynbrook 15 - Sec 8
Plainview JFK 39, Hicksville 21 - Sec 8
Seaford 45, Locust Valley 22 - Sec 8
Valley Stream Central 36, Great Neck South 15 - Sec 8
Valley Stream North 63, Carle Place 8 - Sec 8
Wantagh 43, Valley Stream South 10 - Sec 8
Bayport-Blue Point 53, Hampton Bays 21 - Sec 11
Bellport 34, Half Hollow Hills West 18 - Sec 11
Brentwood 40, Patchohgue-Medford 19 - Sec 11
Central Islip 39, Ward Melville 30 - Sec 11
Commack 57, Lindenhurst 6 - Sec 11
Connetquot 33, Whitman 28 - Sec 11
East Islip 41, Bay Shore 21 - Sec 11
Hauppauge 57, Kings Park 15 - Sec 11
Northport 65, Newfield 12 - Sec 11
Stony Brook 39, Port Jefferson 36 - Sec 11
Westhampton 66, Sayville 17 - Sec 11

January 14, 2004
Bellmore JFK 44, Lawrence 12 - Sec 8
Clarke 46, Wheatley 30 - Sec 8
Herricks 44, Valley Stream Central 21 - Sec 8
Island Trees 34, Bethpage 29 - Sec 8
Jericho 48, Glen Cove 27 - Sec 8
Long Beach 47, Calhoun 16 - Sec 8
MacArthur 43, Garden City 24 - Sec 8
Manhasset 71, Carle Place 0 - Sec 8
Massapequa 48, Freeport 13 - Sec 8
Mepham 44, South Side 17 - Sec 8
Mineola 34, Locust Valley 30 - Sec 8
Oceanside 63, Hicksville 9 - Sec 8
Oyster Bay 34, Valley Stream North 27 - Sec 8
Plainedge 36, Division 27 - Sec 8
Port Washington 57, Great Neck South 24 - Sec 8
Roslyn 42, Lynbrook 33 - Sec 8
Seaford 43, North Shore 10 - Sec 8
Sewanhaka District 60, Hempstead 19 - Sec 8
Syosset 39, Plainview JFK 25 - Sec 8
Uniondale 39, Farmingdale 21 - Sec 8
Wantagh 42, Great Neck North 19 - Sec 8
Westbury 56, West Hempstead 25 - Sec 8
Babylon 39, Southampton 35 - Sec 11
Bellport 27, North Babylon 22 - Sec 11
Commack 40, Patchogue-Medford 21 - Sec 11
Deer Park 41, Comsewogue 18 - Sec 11
East Islip 46, Shoreham-Wading River 19 - Sec 11
Eastport/South Manor 73, Center Moriches 0 - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills East 54, Centereach 24 - Sec 11
Hauppauge 58, East Hampton 9 - Sec 11
Huntington 58, Kings Park 9 - Sec 11
John Glenn 45, Hampton Bays 21 - Sec 11
Longwood 33, Smithtown 22 - Sec 11
Mattituck 45, Bayport-Blue Point 24 - Sec 11
Miller Place 42, Sayville 30 - Sec 11
Mt Sinai 60, Port Jefferson 12 - Sec 11
Northport 55, Central Islip 12 - Sec 11
Westhampton 52, Amityville 12 - Sec 11
Chaminade 43, St. Anthony's 25 - CHSAA

January 13, 2004
East Meadow 36, Baldwin 27 - Sec 8
MacArthur 45, Calhoun 9 - Sec 8
Oyster Bay 27, Friends Academy 9 - Sec 8
Islip B 45, John Glenn 24 - Sec 11

January 12, 2004

January 10, 2004
Locust Valley Tournament - Sec 8
Syosset Tournament - Sec 8, 11
Ted Petersen Tournament at Plainedge - Sec 8, CHSAA
Valley Stream Double Duals

Lawrence 20, Wheatley 15
Mineola 39, Lawrence 31
Mineola 56, Valley Stream South 18
Valley Stream South 35, Wheatley 24

Bay Shore 51, Holy Trinity 17
Bellport 38, Lindenhurst 15
Bergen Catholic 40, Islip 23 - NJ, Sec 11
Bradshaw Tournament at Canandaigua - Sec 3, 4, 5, 6, 11, PA
Copiague Tournament - Sec 11, NJ
Kohl Memorial Tournament at Suffern - Sec 1, 9, 11, NJ
Mt. Sinai Tournament - Sec 11
Rocky Gilmore Classic at East Islip - Sec 8, 11
Schoolboy Classic - at Sachem

Massapequa 40, Patchogue-Medford 15
Patchogue-Medford 27, East Meadow 26
Sachem 51, East Meadow 12
Sachem 39, Massapequa 19

Smithtown Tournament - Sec 11, VA
St. Edward's 59, Islip 6 - OH, Sec 11
Monsignor Farrell Tournament - Sec 1, 8, 11, CHSAA, PSAL

January 9, 2004
Baldwin 44, Farmingdale 22
Bellmore JFK 48, Valley Stream Central 18
Cold Spring Harbor 51, Carle Place 15
Division 43, Lynbrook 12
East Meadow 29, Freeport 25
Great Neck North 45, Valley Stream South 30
Jericho 54, West Hempstead 18
Lawrence 34, Port Washington 33
Long Beach 49, South Side 18
Mepham 49, Garden City 18
Mineola 35, Clarke 27
Oceanside 40, Syosset 21
Seaford 48, Wheatley 9
Valley Stream North 24, Roosevelt 0
Wantagh 45, Westbury 18
Bayport-Blue Point 64, Port Jefferson 12
Bellport 59, Copiague 9
Brentwood 34, Sachem 17
Commack 49, Whitman 21
Connetquot 59, Central Islip 12
East Islip 42, West Islip 13
Eastport/South Manor 69, Stony Brook 6
Half Hollow Hills East 37, West Babylon 21
Huntington 67, East Hampton 9
Islip 49, Hauppauge 16
John Glenn 63, Center Moriches 6

Lindenhurst 37, Ward Melville 32
Longwood 40, Patchogue-Medford 24
Mattituck/Greenport 54, Babylon 21
North Babylon 49, Half Holow Hills West 10
Smithtown 39, Floyd 28
Shoreham-Wading River 41, Rocky Point 21
Southampton 36, Hampton Bays 30
Westhampton 55, Harborfields 18

January 8, 2004
Herricks 48, Great Neck South 21
Island Trees 36, Roslyn 33
Locust Valley 40, North Shore 24
Massapequa 51, Uniondale 11
Sewanhaka District 39, Hicksville 36
Amityville 34, Miller Place 27
Comsewogue 39, Kings Park 33

Chaminade 64, Msgr. Farrell 13

January 7, 2004

Bellmore JFK 52, Plainview 9
Division 47, Syosset 9
East Meadow 45, Farmingdale 15
Friends Academy 39, Carle Place 36
Glen Cove 52, Valley Stream South 12
Great Neck North 40, Westbury 30
Massapequa 49, Baldwin 9
Oyster Bay 39, Cold Spring Harbor 31
West Hempstead 18, Roosevelt 6
Babylon 54, Hampton Bays 22
Bay Shore 42, Northport 22
Bayport-Blue Point 62, Center Moriches 6
Centereach 36, Ward Melville 30
Eastport/South Manor 62, Port Jefferson 12
John Glenn 36, Mattituck/Greenport 33
Half Hollow Hills West 47, Sayville 18
Huntington 31, East Islip 29
Mt. Sinai 54, Stony Brook 16
Chaminade 53, Mineola 17
St. Anthony's 51, Holy Trinity 33

January 6, 2004
Cold Spring Harbor 36, Hempstead 10
Plainedge 33, Bethpage 29
Seaford 54, Sewanhaka District 15

January 3, 2003
Busby Classic at Port Washington

Final
Port Washington 44, Great Neck North 27
Port Washington 54, Cold Spring Harbor 24

Mineola Double Duals

Lynbrook 42, Mineola 32
Lynbrook 48, Wheatley 29
Mineola 48, Valley Stream North 30
Valley Stream North 37, Wheatley 25

Sewanhaka Duals

Chaminade 37, Clarke 19
Chaminade 63, Sewanhaka 12
Chaminade 48, Whitman 18

Terry Haise Duals at Freeport

Freeport 48, Calhoun 18
Freeport 36, Seaford 21
Freeport 61, Valley Stream South 9
Plainedge 41, Calhoun 20
Plainedge 27, Freeport 20
Plainedge 30, Seaford 25
Plainedge 57, Valley Stream South 4
Seaford 32, Calhoun 22
Seaford 48, Valley Stream South 18

Wantagh Tournament - Sec 8, CHSAA
Hauppauge Dual Meet Tournament

Centereach 42, John Glenn 33
Centereach 42, MacArthur B 40
Centereach 57, Port Jefferson 12
Glenn 45, MacArthur B 22
Glenn 51, Sayville 19
Hauppauge 62, Centereach 15
Hauppauge 70, Glenn 12
Hauppauge 68, Port Jefferson 6
Hauppauge 64, Sayville 7
Sayville 33, MacArthur B 27
Sayville 54, Port Jefferson 21

Huntington Quadrangular

Huntington 56, Mahopac 15
Huntington 56, Nanuet 15
North Babylon 36, Mahopac 33
North Babylon 33, Nanuet 30

Long Island Challenge at Nassau Community College
Finals

Islip 32, Sachem 30

Consolations

7th - Bethpage 36, Rocky Point 31
5th -
William Floyd 30, East Meadow 30 (Floyd Wins On Criteria)
3rd -
MacArthur 34, Massapequa 19

Round 3

Islip 37, William Floyd 31
MacArthur 37, East Meadow 24
Massapequa 50, Bethpage 9
Sachem 59, Rocky Point 3

Longwood 63, St. Anthony's 6
Putnam Valley Dual Meet Tournament - Sec 1, 9, 11
Consolation
3rd/4th

Bay Shore 55, Lindenhurst 14

Semifinal

Vestal 48, Bay Shore 38

Preliminaries

Bay Shore 46, Washingtonville 9
Bayport-BP 57, Warwick Valley 21
Bayport-BP 49, Putnam Valley 19
Brewster 42, Bayport-Blue-Point 39

Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament at Oneonta - Sec 2, 3, 4, 8, 9, 11
Somers Tournament - Sec 1, 9, 11, NJ, PA
Westhampton Dual Meet Tournament

Final
Smithtown 53, Deer Park 7
Bellport 42, Central Islip 24
Bellport 29, Westhampton 27
Central Islip 42, Southampton 18
Deer Park 51, Southampton 15
Deer Park 36, Westhampton 27
Smithtown 48, Bellport 21
Smithtown 66, Central Islip 6

 

January 2, 2004
Long Island Challenge at Nassau Community College

Round 2

East Meadow 46, Rocky Point 18
Islip 42, Massapequa 22
Sachem 36, MacArthur 19
William Floyd 42, Bethpage 24

Round 1

Islip 54, Bethpage 15
MacArthur 45, Rocky Point 21
Massapequa 40, William Floyd 22
Sachem 42, East Meadow 18


December 30, 2003
6th Annual Glen Cove Holiday Tournament - Sec 8, CHSAA
East Islip 58, Oxford 19 - Sec 11, 4
Half Hollow Hills East Holiday Tournament - Sec 8, 11
West Islip Holiday Tournament - Sec 11

December 29, 2003

East Coast Duals at
Franklin, MA

MacArthur 47, Ward Melville 32
Ward Melville 41, Catholic Memorial (MA) 33
Ward Melville 54, Salem (MA) 30
Ward Melville 45, West Springfield (MA) 33

December 27, 2003
East Meadow Tournament - Sec 8, CHSAA
Massapequa Holiday Tournament - Sec 1, 8, 9, 11
Syosset Duals

Jericho 60, Cold Spring Harbor 12
Jericho 51, Plainview JFK 18
Jericho 48, Syosset 24
Jericho 43, Westbury 30
Jericho 46, Wheatley 21
Syosset 60, Cold Spring Harbor 11
Syosset 61, Plainview JFK 7
Syosset 45, Westbury 28
Syosset 45, Wheatley 30
Westbury 57, Cold Spring Harbor 18
Westbury 48, Plainview JFK 22
Westbury 52, Wheatley 20
Wheatley 42, Cold Spring Harbor 24
Wheatley 48, Plainview JFK 24

Rocky Point Holiday Tournament - Sec 1, 8, 11
Sachem Holiday Tournament - Sec 8, 11, CHSAA
Ward Melville Tournament - Sec 11
William Floyd 45, Wantagh 22
Windsor Christmas Tournament - Sec 2, 4, 5, 9, 11, NC

December 23, 2003

Bellmore JFK 28, Wantagh 27
Herricks Invitational Tournament - Sec 1, 9, 8, 11
Syosset 36, West Hempstead 21
Andrew Peers Tournament at Walt Whitman - Sec 8, 11
Islip 40, Brentwood 21
Chaminade 36, Syosset 24
Chaminade 50, West Hempstead 24
Kellenberg 42, Mt. St. Michael 29

December 20, 2003
Cyclone Tournament at South Side - Sec 8, 11, CHSAA
Nassau County Cup at MacArthur - Sec 8
Paul P. Grammatico Tournament at Valley Stream South - Sec 5, 8, 11, CHSAA
Central Islip 42, East Hampton 33
Cliff Clark Classic at Bay Shore - Sec 11
Doc Fallot Memorial Tournament at Hamton Bays - Sec11, Private
John Glenn Dual Meet Tournament

Copiague 54, Friends Academy 24
Half Hollow Hills East 72, Friends Academy 6
Half Hollow Hills East 54, Glenn 20
Half Hollow Hills East 48, Mohave (Ariz.) 18
Half Hollow Hills East 33, Northport 25
Half Hollow Hills West 52, Friends Academy 22
Half Hollow Hills West 36, Glenn 33
Half Hollow Hills West 40, Mohave (Ariz.) 27
John Glenn 33, Copiague 31
John Glenn 72, Friends Academy 11
Northport 48, Copiague 23
Northport 42, Half Hollow Hills West 27
Northport 53, Mohave (Ariz.) 15

Mid-Hudson Tournament - Sec 1, 9, 11
North Babylon Christmas Tournament - Sec 4, 11
Port Jervis Tri-State Holiday Tournament - Sec 9, 11
Rick Herman Memorial Tournament at Bellport - Sec 11
Suffern Duals

Monroe-Woodbury 30, Sachem 27
Sachem 69, East Ramapo 9
Sachem 70, Tappen Zee 13

West Islip 34, Central Islip 24
West Islip 42, East Hampton 24

December 19, 2003
Connetquot 44, Westhampton 30
Connetquot 66, Miller Place 9
Connetquot 64, Comsewogue 4
Miller Place 39, Comsewogue 34
Westhampton 45, Comsewogue 22
LI Lutheran 46, Rye 6 - Private, Sec 1

December 18, 2003
Baldwin 66, Lawrence 6
Bellmore JFK 63, Wheatley 12
Division 36, Bellmore JFK 21
Lynbrook 36, South Side 34
MacArthur B 39, Kings Park 22
Manhasset 46, Great Neck South 18
Oyster Bay 36, Plainview JFK 33
Plainedge 39, Farmingdale 22
Plainedge 39, Uniondale 11
Seaford 39, Farmingdale 28
Seaford 43, Uniondale 23
Syosset 60, Kings Park 20
Wheatley 37, Great Neck North 31

December 17, 2003

Calhoun 48, Sewanhaka 18
East Meadow 37, Division 27
Island Trees 40, Wantagh 20
Oyster Bay 35, Great Neck North 28
Commack 49, Glenn 22
Floyd 36, Lindenhurst 33
Harborfields 42, Copiague 31
Islip 63, East Hampton 15
Shoreham-WR 51, Bellport 27
Shoreham-WR 68, Newfield 12
Smithtown 47, Northport 21
Holy Trinity 48, Carle Place 18

December 16, 2003
Garden City 39, Half Hollow Hills West 21
Jericho 43, Manhasset 30
Valley Stream North 42, Lawrence 21
 
December 15, 2003
Island Trees 36, Hicksville 3
Plainview JFK 33, Port Washington 32

December 13, 2003
Bellmore JFK 39, Kellenberg 26
Dad's Club Tournament at Bethpage - Sec 1,8,CHSAA
Garden City 65, Great Neck North 12
Garden City 56, Plainview JFK 18
Gray / Fitzgerald Tournament at Sayville - Sec 8,11
Great Neck South 27, Carle Place 3
Huntington Tournament - Sec 8,11,PSAL
Jericho 40, Carle Place 0
Jericho 57, Great Neck South 22
Jericho 44, Oyster Bay 26
Jericho 44, Westbury 20
Kellenberg 43, Garden City 39
Kellenberg 62, Plainview JFK 15
Lonnie Kittle Tournament at Amityville - Sec 11,CHSAA,WV
Ralph Jannson Memorial Tournament at Valley Stream North - Sec 8
Sprig Gardner Tournament  at Mepham - Sec 7,8,11
Westbury 33, Carle Place 21
Westbury 36, Great Neck South 33


December 12, 2003

Holy Trinity 54, Plainview JFK 34
Mahasset 47, Great Neck North 21

December 11, 2003

Bellmore JFK 39, Kellenberg 26
Bellmore JFK 38, Uniondale 23
Island Trees 37, Uniondale 27
Kellenberg 38, Island Trees 30

December 10, 2003
Farmingdale 36, Lynbrook 33
Jericho 36, Valley Stream North 30
Oyster Bay 48, Great Neck South 10
Massapequa 52, Island Trees 6


December 9, 2003
Manhasset 42, Port Washington 27
Mount St. Michael 41,  St. Anthony's 33

December 8-9, 2003
MacArthur Tournament - Sec 8

December 7, 2003
Knight Classic - at Uniondale - Sec 1, 8, CHSAA