Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  SUFFOLK COUNTY CENTURY CLUB 

Year

Wrestler’s  Name

School

Wins

Years

1972

Chris Messina

Hauppauge

108

4

1972

Bob Antonacci

Brentwood

102

3

1976

Mike Picozzi

Huntington

112

4

1976

Jeff Thomas

Huntington

120

4

1976

Joe Lidowski

West Babylon

100

4

1979

Mark Carrera

Port Jefferson

109

4

1981

Jim Carrera

Port Jefferson

122

5

1981

Bob Desoto

Newfield

109

4

1983

Ken Abbott

Harborfields

116

4

1983

Paul Mankowich

Commack North

101

4

1983

Scott DeTore

Hauppauge

136

5

1983

Brad Brzozinski

West Islip

100

4

1983

Pete Yozzo

Sayville

100

4

1983

Bob Donahue

Newfield

102

4

1983

Sal Fava

Hampton Bays

102

4

1983

Tom McSherry

Hampton Bays

122

5

1984

Chris Pliaconis

Harborfields

102

4

1984

Darrin Cummings

Smithtown East

102

4

1984

Joe Plante

Brentwood

102

4

1985

Anthony Melfi

Connetquot

108

4

1985

Keith Wagner

Port Jefferson

105

5

1985

John Craig

Port Jefferson

100

4

1986

Lee Coulter

Shoreham-Wading River

114

4

1986

Rick Brzozinski

West Islip

117

4

1986

Ken Maisel

Amityville

107

5

1986

Drew Jackson

Huntington

107

4

1986

Gene McNeil

Huntington

117

4

1986

Joe Herrmann

Connetquot

119

4

1986

Keith Penney

Smithtown East

103

5

1987

Eric Kaufman

East Hampton

102

4

1987

Mike Friedman

Harborfields

101

4

1987

Wayne Wilson

Sachem

102

5

1988

Kyle Wagner

Port Jefferson

130

5

1988

Mike Lugo

Babylon

127

5

1988

Eric Strovink

Shoreham-Wading River

119

4

1988

Dean Hough

Shoreham-Wading River

104

4

1988

Kurt Lassen

Connetquot

113

4

1989

Kurt Wagner

Port Jefferson

130

5

1989

Offie Reid

Copiague

109

4

1989

Jamie St. John

Port Jefferson

117

4

1989

Adam Mariano

Comsewogue

168

5

1989

Todd Petraco

Half Hollow Hills West

100

4

1989

Miike Polo

Northport

129

5

1989

Billy Maisel

Amityville

123

5

1989

Paul Royle

Bablyon

113

5

1990

Joe Schultz

Patchogue

102

5

1990

Joe Malchuski

Bay Shore

100

4

1990

Mike Murtha

Bellport

101

4

1991

Chris Nicosia

Bayport

104

5

1991

Jose Cavero

Kings Park

109

4

1991

Nick Hall

Longwood

114

4

1991

Tim Godoy

Sachem

108

5

1992

Tom Chapman

Shoreham-Wading River

118

5

1992

Chad Henkin

Rocky Point

121

5

1993

Lenny Fries

Lindenhurst

118

6

1993

Len Jacobs

Amityville

106

4

1993

K.C. Armstrong

Port Jefferson

134

6

1993

Joe Gorsky

Shoreham-Wading River

104

5

1993

Chris Dollard

Shoreham-Wading River

124

5

1994

Tom Decker

Deer Park

101

5

1994

Brett Chester

Amityville

109

4

1994

Tom Longobardi

Islip

102

4

1994

Rob Wyllie

Rocky Point

131

5

1994

Russell Jones

Wyandanch

130

5

1994

Darren Pascarella

Half Hollow Hills East

109

4

1994

Rocky Bracero

Newfield

109

5

1994

Nick Mancuso

Hampton Bays

114

4

1995

Mike Coppinger

East Islip

101

4

1995

Matt Hickey

Half Hollow Hills East

101

4

1995

Ryder Herrmann

Bellport

103

5

1995

Angelo Zegarelli

Deer Park

107

4

1995

Rason Phifer

Longwood

136

5

1996

Ryan Bernholz

Mount Sinai

150

5

1996

Sal Cusumano

Deer Park

109

5

1996

Adrian Bonilla

Huntington

106

4

1997

Joe Halleran

North Babylon

104

5

1997 Mike Longobardi Islip

107

4

1997

Joe Morbillo

Mount Sinai

105

4

1997

Tim Mullady

Shoreham-Wading River

154

6

1997

Matt Wyllie

Rocky Point

148

6

1998

Artie Weidler

Patchogue

102

5

1998

Todd Davey

Riverhead

122

4

1998

Chris Felicetta

Bellport

132

6

1998

Steve Calamita

Hampton Bays

100

5

1998

Steve Morrison

Hampton Bays

103

4

1998

John Case

Hampton Bays

123

4

1998

Jay Bedell

Hampton Bays

105

4

1999

Michael Messina

Hauppauge

142

5

1999

Joel Barone

William Floyd

113

5

1999

Joe Patrovich

Connetquot

119

5

1999

Ricky Roche

Riverhead

115

4

1999

Mike Ingenito

North Babylon

102

4

2000

Jesse Jantzen

Shoreham-Wading River

221

6

2000

Mike Torriero

Rocky Point

155

6

2000

Kyle Bernholz

Mount Sinai

115

5

2000

Anthony Carbone

Northport

115

5

2000

Anthony Coster

Connetquot

102

5

2000

Gerry Blee

Amityville

100

4

2000

Steve Sebastopoli

Lindenhurst

125

4

2000

Charles Kozora

Mattituck

106

6

2001

Justin Iannello

Hauppauge

165

6

2001

Jerard Melito

Patchogue

111

5

2001

Sean Fehn

North Babylon

102

5

2001

Greg McCoy

North Babylon

112

5

2001

Mike Roth

Half Hollow Hills West

108

5

2001

Mike Patrovich

Islip

153

5

2001

Dan Roberts

Bellport

102

4

2001

Brandon Zielazny

Riverhead

102

4

2001

Ryan Mauer

William Floyd

107

4

2001

Ryan Robey

Newfield

109

4

2002

Pat Flynn

Huntington

149

5

2002

Steve Palacios

Huntington

137

5

2002

Stephon Sair

Huntington

136

6

2002

Dan Song

Hauppauge

109

4

2002

Gavin Ress

Hauppauge

104

4

2002

Matt Sganga

Longwood

109

4

2002

Greg Goodale

Riverhead

137

6

2002

Tom Sforza

Lindenhurst

101

4

2002

Scott Faivre

East Islip

104

4

2002

Rob Vaccaro

East Islip

142

4

2002

Lou Russo

Longwood

110

5

2002

Dan Miracola

Shoreham-Wading River

110

5

2003

Michael Tutunjian

Longwood

111

4

2003

Stephen Hromada

Half Hollow Hills East

122

4

2003

Nick Montenarello

Newfield

105

5

2003

Gino Bartoli

Islip

125

5

2003

Romaine  Malcolm

Amityville

114

4

2003

Charlie Taylor

Amityville

102

5

2003

Gavin Johansen

Rocky Point

126

6

2003

John Cummings

Bay Shore

132

5

2004

Kevin LoRusso

Rocky Point

101

5

2004

Tom Masciale

Newfield

126

5

2004

Bob Kizis

Kings Park

109

4

2004

Rob Parker

Northport

100

4

2004

Shawn Riley

Huntington

111

4

2004

Chris Raynor

Riverhead

129

5

2004

Chris Darrow

Riverhead

117

5

2005

Matt Scott

Riverhead

111

4

2005

Tom Magnani

St. Anthony's, Islip

147

5

2005

Mike Rudden

Connetquot, Islip

133

5

2005

Chris Wade

Islip

124

5

2005

Mike Breitfeller

Babylon

121

5

2005

Alton Lucas

West Babylon

167

5

2005

Frank Meringolo

Whitman

107

5

2005

Chris Lahn

Lindenhurst

100

4

2005

Greg Holmes

Longwood

117

3

2005

John Barone

William Floyd

145

6

2005

Jack Sullivan

Huntington

129

5

2005

Charles Paar

Huntington

108

5

2005

Jovan Belcher

West Babylon

102

4

2005

Greg Schollmeyer

Deer Park

100

4

2005

Tom Fasano

Deer Park

128

5

2006

Dominick Belvedere

Ward Melville

131

6

2006

Kyle Cammaroto

Amityville

106

5

2006

Kyle Edward

Bayport

103

4

2006

Matt Ferber

Sachem East

105

4

2006

Dave Ingram

East Islip

159

5

2006

Chris Iorio

Sachem North

135

4

2006

Christopher McAlese

Longwood

148

5

2006

Ryan Patrovich

Islip

210

6

2006

Mike Piccirillo

Commack

144

5

2006

Jeff Piccolo

Rocky Point

126

6

2006

Jared Rueda

Mt. Sinai

106

5

2006

Fred Wilkinson

Riverhead

106

4

2007 Matt Berretta Eastport-South Manor 116 4

2007

Mike Fennell

Commack

145

5

2007

Nick Feraco

Commack

105

5

2007

Chris Gandolfi

Northport

106

4

2007

Cameron Gee

East Islip

127

6

2007

Justin Giani

Huntington/Harborfields

117

5

2007

Francois Guerrier

Half Hollow Hills East

111

4

2007 Charles Hoeg Mt. Sinai 140 5
2007 Corey Jantzen Shoreham-Wading River

172

5

2007

Christian Jimenez

Harborfields

101

4

2007 Jim Kaden Whitman 145 6

2007

DJ Locke

William Floyd

108

5

2007

Tyler Mashkow

William Floyd, Islip

162

5

2007

Greg Mazzola

Harborfields

107

6

2007

John Oschmann

Hauppauge

132

5

2007 John Reyes West Babylon 104 4

2007

Paul Vaeth

Islip

160

5

2007

Lance Wade

Islip

128

6

2008 Jake Benedetto East Islip, Islip 142 4
2008 Michael Castellano John Glenn 138 5
2008 Keith Collado Hauppauge 107 5
2008 Glenn Donatelli Bayport-Blue Point 141 5
2008 Kevin Edward Bayport-Blue Point 119 5
2008 Brandon Escobar Rocky Point 126 5
2008 William Fechter Longwood 103 4
2008 Victor Goady Longwood 105 4
2008 Ricardo Gomez Brentwood 158 5
2008 Ronnie Hicks Copiague 114 4
2008 Mike Hromada Half Hollow Hills East 100 3
2008 Carl Korpi Miller Place 126 4
2008 Jake Lamonica Islip 105 5
2008 Sean Messina West Islip 118 4
2008 Francisco Periera Huntington 142 5
2008 Ray Powers Mt. Sinai 120 4
2008 Conor Pryor Ward Melville 116 4
2008 David Rodriguez West Babylon 111 5
2008 Dashaun Thomas Huntington 103 5
2008 Rob Troy Whitman 158 6
2009 Zach Buonaiuto Miller Place 117 4
2009 James Cameron Connetquot 123 4
2009 Anthony Cavallaro Commack 101 5
2009 Ryan Connell Mattituck 107 4
2009 James Corsitto Connetquot, Central Islip 121 5
2009 Louis Esposito Kings Park 106 5
2009 Dave Flynn Shoreham-Wading River 105 4
2009 Dan Gray Ward Melville 114 4
2009 Jon Hoeg Mt. Sinai 109 5
2009 Ernest James Longwood 109 3
2009 Steven Keith Shoreham-Wading River 186 5
2009 Mike Lopez Rocky Point 105 5
2009 Josue Mendez Brentwood 119 4
2009 T.J. Neidhart Shoreham-Wading River 175 5
2009 Dan O'Malley Sachem East 121 4
2009 William Parks Longwood 105 3
2009 Mike Piro Sachem North 102 4
2009 Omar Santiago Huntington 107 4
2009 Tyler Sinisgalli John Glenn 124 4
2009 Marvin Titus-Cassius West Babylon 103 4
2010 Mike Bosco John Glenn 100 4
2010 Nick Castellanos Connetquot 108 5
2010 Billy Coggins Rocky Point 222 6
2010 Andrew Colamussi Harborfields 144 5
2010 Kenneth Collado Hauppauge 129 4
2010 Eric DeAngelis Center Moriches 104 4
2010 Pete DeTore Westhampton 132 4
2010 Chris Di Iorio Sachem East 108 4
2010 Stephen Dutton Rocky Point, Hauppauge 227 6
2010 Kyle Eagan Smithtown East 103 5
2010 Joe Evangelista Northport 110 4
2010 Matt Fusaro John Glenn 129 4
2010 Matt Gannon John Glenn 112 4
2010 Ryan Gerondel Sachem North 112 4
2010 Alan Gomez Central Islip 104 4
2010 Jon Goulding William Floyd 101 4
2010 Connor Gribbin Connetquot 118 5
2010 Sean Heaney Mattituck 114 4
2010 Cory Hubbard Westhampton 128 5
2010 Adrian Mack Bay Shore 106 4
2010 Jesse Marro Hauppauge 139 5
2010 James McCabe Connetquot 123 4
2010 Damon McQueen Huntington 123 5
2010 Nick Meinsen John Glenn 143 4
2010 Kevin Panebianco Hauppauge 147 5
2010 Travis Pitre Sayville 121 5
2010 Andy Rodriguez Central Islip, Sayville 193 6
2010 Jake Smith Smithtown West 140 4
2010 Nick Terdick John Glenn 141 4
2010 Adam Troy Whitman 167 5
2010 Anthony Volpe Rocky Point 226 6
2010 Sean Walsh Lindenhurst 107 6
2010 John Wilkinson West Babylon 102 4
2010 Mico Wong Amityville 126 5
2011 Frank Abbondanza Mt. Sinai 109 5
2011 Anthony Abidin Half Hollow Hills East, Calhoun 148 4
2011 Conner Bass Westhampton 152 5
2011 Zach Bass Westhampton 127 5
2011 Joe Bilello Deer Park 122 5
2011 Casey Brice Longwood 127 4
2011 David Chavera Brentwood 106 4
2011 Tyler Conway East Islip 106 5
2011 Humberto Garcia Brentwood 132 5
2011 Joe Giaramita John Glenn 121 4
2011 Alex Gomez Brentwood 197 6
2011 Rashaad Gray Bay Shore 102 4
2011 Patrick Jennings Longwood 174 5
2011 Eric Kogel Mt. Sinai 115 4
2011 Adam Lepkowsky Hauppauge 148 5
2011 Nick LoBue Connetquot 109 4
2011 Rich Lugo Deer Park 165 6
2011 Matt Mazarakis Westhampton 115 4
2011 Nigel McNeil Huntington 163 5
2011 Kenny Meinsen John Glenn 121 5
2011 Chanse Menendez Hauppauge 106 4
2011 Michael Milanese Whitman 150 6
2011 Sean O'Malley Sachem east 140 5
2011 Louis Puca Huntington 143 5
2011 Vinny Punzone John Glenn, Whitman 180 5
2011 Dan Romanczk Northport 100 4
2011 Matt Ross Rocky Point 213 6
2011 Sal Spitaleri Center Moriches 117 4
2011 Kyle Underwood Bayport 111 5
2011 Evan Wildberger Lindenhurst 101 4
2012 Nick Bellanza John Glenn 103 4
2012 Alexis Blanco Brentwood 121 4
2012 Justin Boone Copiague 105 4
2012 James Dekrone John Glenn 170 5
2012 Shaun Gillen Connetquot 101 4
2012 Anthony Hirschfield Comsewogue, Newfield 101 5
2012 John keck Shoreham-Wading River 140 4
2012 Nick Mauriello Hauppauge 126 4
2012 Sean McCabe Connetquot 175 5
2012 Keith Meisner Lindenhurst 105 4
2012 Billy Merone Sachem East 107 4
2012 Zak Mullen Shoreham-Wading River 112 4
2012 Eric Orellana Brentwood 114 4
2012 Maverick Passaro Eastport-South Manor 155 4
2012 Sam Rachman John Glenn 116 4
2012 Malik Rasheed Longwood 137 4
2012 Giovanni Sanchez Central Islip 113 4
2012 Sam Schwartzapfel Hauppauge 107 4
2012 John Steiger Miller Place 106 5
2013

Nick Accardi

Rocky Point

133

5

2013

Luke Attisani

Bay Shore

101

4

2013

Matt Bradice

William Floyd

114

4

2013

Steven Bulzomi

Connetquot

146

5

2013

Chris Chambers

East Islip

105

4

2013

Anthony Donofrio

Longwood

126

4

2013

TJ Fabian

Shoreham-Wading River

195

5

2013

Tomasz Filipkowski

Mattituck

126

5

2013

Tom Gerle

William Floyd

111

5

2013 Tyler Grimaldi Half Hollow Hills West 194 5
2013

Matt Guerrisi

Rocky Point

116

5

2013

Matt Haag

Islip

113

5

2013

Ryan Hake

Bayport-Bluepoint

150

6

2013

Dan Hayden

East Islip

106

5

2013

Michael Hughes

Smithtown West

109

3

2013

Austin Hulse

Stony Brook School

108

5

2013

Steven Lee

West Babylon

126

4

2013

Matthew Leshinger

Sayville

155

4

2013

Nick Lupi

Huntington

122

4

2013

Michael Menzer

Center Moriches

135

5

2013

Jackson Mordente

Sachem East

109

4

2013

Conor O’Hara

Sachem East

152

5

2013

Nick Pesko

Sayville

126

5

2013 Joe Piccolo Half Hollow Hills West 114 4
2013

Chris Powers

Mt. Sinai

135

5

2013

Gio Santiago

Sachem North

112

3

2013

Alex Tanzman

Westhampton

118

3

2013

Carlos Toribio

Brentwood

122

4

2013

Tyler Walsh

West Islip

109

4

2013

Mark West

Hauppauge

150

4

2014 Erik Adon East Islip 104 4
2014 Joe Calderone Whitman 188 5
2014 Sal Cipolla East Islip 111 4
2014 Chris D’Amico John Glenn 114 4
2014 Dennis Ferro East Islip 143 5
2014 Ken Gallagher Northport 134 5
2014 Corey Jamison Huntington 162 5
2014 Tim Johnson Harborfields 101 4
2014 Ronnie King Islip 111 4
2014 Jimmy Leach Eastport-South Manor 152 4
2014 Zach Lugo Deer Park 191 6
2014 Matt Marino Sachem North 122 6
2014 Anthony Messina Sachem East 120 4
2014 Austin Munro Hauppauge 114 4
2014 Danny Murray Brentwood 135 5
2014 Hekmat Naeemi Whitman 125 5
2014 Sean O’Hagan Sachem North 133 4
2014 Joe Palma Bayport-Blue Point 103 4
2014 Travis Passaro Eastport-South Manor 207 5
2014 Brian Pelan Mattituck 111 5
2014 Dom Pirraglia Shoreham-Wading River 118 3
2014 Mike Pistone Sachem East 102 4
2014 Anthony Puca Huntington 137 5
2014 Shakur Rasheed Longwood 192 6
2014 Justin Siracusa Sayville 123 5
2014 Matt Stallone Sachem North 113 4
2014 Mark Tracy Sachem East 117 4
2014 Nick Weber Kings Park 112 4
2015 Carlos Aucancela Brentwood 127 4
2015 Francisco Bisono Hauppauge 103 4
2015 Mike D'Angelo Commack 196 5
2015 Jesse Dellavecchia East Islip 186 5
2015 Tristin DeVincenzo Port Jefferson 137 5
2015 Don Donnelly Ward Melville 159 5
2015 Tommy Dutton Rocky Point 260 6
2015 Vin Feola Walt Whitman 117 5
2015 Nicky Garone Eastport-South Manor 136 5
2015 Eddie Hart Connetquot 144 5
2015 Hunter Hulse Stony Brook & Westhampton 150 6
2015 Doug Iadanza Sachem East 132 5
2015 James Matias Mt. Sinai & Rocky Point 120 5
2015 Dom Mazzella Babylon 105 4
2015 Chris Meloni Shoreham-Wading River 125 4
2015 Brandon Mendez Huntington 120 5
2015 Sean Miller Connetquot 121 5
2015 Nick Nieves Newfield 113 4
2015 Derek O'Brien John Glenn 140 5
2015 Nick Piccininni Ward Melville 226 5
2015 Anthony Pino John Glenn 107 4
2015 Matt Porrello John Glenn 126 5
2015 Jakob Restrepo Longwood & Sachem East 168 5
2015 Kyle Scully Newfield 132 4
2015 Jack Scurti Half Hollow Hills East 109 4
2015 James Szymanski Shoreham-Wading River 193 5
2015 Gino Titone Connetquot 100 5
2015 Brad Wade Islip 176 6
2016 Christian Araneo Ward Melville 176 5
2016 John Arceri Huntington 194 6
2016 CJ Archer Rocky Point 170 6
2016 Brett Brice Longwood 104 5
2016 John Busiello Eastport-South Manor 137 4
2016 Jake Colonna North Babylon 110 4
2016 Evan Corso Longwood 105 5
2016 Tommy Cox Deer Park 158 4
2016 Jack DelDuca Shoreham-Wading River 100 4
2016 Joe DeRosa Half Hollow Hills West 104 5
2016 Matteo DeVincenzo Port Jefferson 148 4
2016 Nicholas Forte Kings Park 120 5
2016 Brett Frole Babylon 137 5
2016 Jack Gold Rocky Point 101 5
2016 Steven Illicete Copiague 109 4
2016 Frank Jilling Lindenhurst 117 4
2016 Christopher Mauriello Hauppauge 247 6
2016 Kevin Meloni Shoreham-Wading River 132 4
2016 Kyle Mock Huntington 139 5
2016 Justen O'Neill North Babylon 117 4
2016 Leonel Paul Mt. Sinai 102 5
2016 Bobby Pease Patchogue-Medford 157 6
2016 Joseph Puca Huntington 149 5
2016 Tom Repalone Connetquot 110 5
2016 Jordan Richter Longwood 100 4
2016 Edwin Rubio John Glenn 158 4
2016 Jon Solorzano Lindenhurst 112 4
2016 Anthony Sparacio Jr. North Babylon 180 6
2016 Jack Taddeo Shoreham-Wading River 184 5
2016 Lucas Webb Mattituck 116 5
2016 Sean Wieck John Glenn 117 4
2017 Zach Ancewicz John Glenn 190 6
2017 Joseph Bartolotto III Mattituck & Miller Place 113 4
2017 TJ Beebe Mattituck 148 6
2017 Jeffrey Browne Connetquot 121 4
2017 Damien Caffrey John Glenn 106 4
2017 Anthony Cirillo Rocky Point 164 5
2017 Danny Colondona Connetquot 106 4
2017 Ken Cracchiola Ward Melville 121 4
2017 Matt DeFrancis Eastport-South Manor 112 5
2017 Andrew DeSousa Smithtown West 102 4
2017 Rich Gomez Kings Park 105 4
2017 Greg Hodulick Islip 124 4
2017 James Hoeg Mattituck 206 6
2017 Thomas Hoeg Mattituck 101 6
2017 Matt Milo Commack 109 5
2017 Ryan Mock Huntington 111 4
2017 John Munro Hauppauge 104 4
2017 Nick Munsch Commack 134 5
2017 Paul North Connetquot 116 4
2017 Nick Provenzano Islip 100 4
2017 Terron Robinson Walt Whitman 128 4
2017 Eric Schreck Miller Place 109 4
2017 Sam Schuyler Kings Park 100 4
2017 Jason Shlonsky Mt. Sinai 104 6
2017 Billy Sims Lindenhurst 127 4
2017 Max Sims Lindenhurst 126 4
2017 Milke Smith Smithtown West 104 4
2017 Philip Spadafora Half Hollow Hills East 165 5
2017 Ben Tepperman Hauppauge 181 5
2017 James Trezza Smithtown East 158 5
2017 Anthony Yelles Smithtown West 101 5
2017 Tanner Zagarino Mattituck 158 6