Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

Most Career Varsity Wrestling Wins at Each Suffolk High School

Through 2020:   Compiled by Andy Slawson.

Amityville

Mico Wong

126

2010

Babylon

Brett Frole

137

2016

Bayport-Blue Point

Ryan Hake

150

2013

Bay Shore

Elijah Rivera

141

2020

Bellport

Chris Fellicetta

132

1998

Brentwood

Alex Gomez

197

2011

Centereach

Jeff Tancsik

109

2019

Center Moriches

Donald Wood

154

2018

Central Islip

Andy Rodriguez

193

2010

Commack

Mike D’Angelo

196

2015

Commack North

Paul Mankowich

101

1983

Commack South

Dan Hopkins

97

1981

Comsewogue

Adam Mariano

168

1989

Connetquot

Sean McCabe

175

2012

Copiague

Paul Illicete

134

2019

Deer Park

Zach Lugo

191

2014

East Hampton

Eric Kaufman

102

1987

East Islip

Jesse Dellavecchia

186

2014

Eastport-South Manor

Adam Busiello

280

2019

Greenport

 

 

 

Half Hollow Hills

 

 

 

Half Hollow Hills East

Jonathan Spadafora

188

2019

Half Hollow Hills West

Tyler Grimaldi

194

2013

Hampton Bays

John Case

123

1998

Harborfields

Andrew Colamussi

144

2010

Hauppauge

Chri Mauriello

247

2016

Huntington

John Arceri

194

2016

Islip

Ryan Patrovich

210

2006

Kings Park

Stefan Major

162

2019

John Glenn

Zach Ancewicz

190

2017

Lindenhurst

Ryan Meisner

175

2019

Longwood

Shakur (Corey) Rasheed

192

2014

Mattituck

Sean Heaney

114

2010

Mercy

School closed

 

 

Miller Place

Kyle Klein Jr.

152

2020

Mt. Sinai

Matt Campo

202

2020

Newfield

Hunter Hughes

143

2020

North Babylon

David Meiele-Estrella

2018

206

Northport

Ken Gallagher

134

2014

Patchogue-Medford

Chris Gomez

186

2018

Port Jefferson

Matteo DeVincenzo

148

2016

Riverhead

Greg Goodale

137

2002

Rocky Point

Tommy Dutton

260

2015

Sachem North

Chris Iorio

135

2006

Sachem East

Jakob Restrepo

168

2015

Sayville

Matt Leshinger

155

2013

Shoreham-Wading River

Jesse Jantzen

221

2000

Smithtown

 

 

 

Smithtown East

James Trezza

158

2017

Smithtown West

Jake Smith

140

2010

Southampton

Buddy Gallo

114

2001

St. Anthony’s

Lucas Magnani

143*

2002

St. John the Baptist

 

 

 

Stony Brook

Austin Hulse

108

2013

Walt Whitman

Joe Calderone

188

2014

Ward Melville

Nick Piccininni

226

2015

West Babylon

Alton Lucas

171

2005

Westhampton Beach

Liam McIntyre

171

2019

West Islip

Sean Messina

118

2008

William Floyd

John Barone

145

2005

Wyandanch

Russell Jones

130

1994

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Had a total of 174 wins. Had 31 wins as an eighth-grader at Islip in 1998