Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  Section 8 Wrestling Championships - Placewinners by Team Before 2004

Team Place
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Baldwin 1 2 4 4 0 3 1 3 1 4
Bellmore JFK 4 2 1 3 4 0 4 0 2 1
Berner 0 0 3 1 1 2 0 1 1 0
Bethpage 0 1 3 2 2 2 0 3 0 0
Calhoun 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 1 2 3
Carey 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0
Carle Place 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Clarke 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Division 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 2 1
East Meadow 2 5 2 3 1 4 2 2 1 1
Elmont 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Farmingdale 1 3 1 2 2 1 3 1 1 4
Freeport 1 6 3 1 1 2 5 3 2 3
Garden City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Glen Cove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0
Great Neck South 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1
Hempstead 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
Herricks 0 1 1 0 3 1 2 0 1 0
Hicksville 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2
Island Trees 2 0 2 2 4 3 1 1 2 2
Lawrence 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0
Locust Valley 2 1 1 0 2 0 3 1 2 0
Long Beach 9 5 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 1
Lynbrook 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1
MacArthur 3 1 2 2 2 1 2 0 0 1
Massapequa 7 8 8 2 1 2 1 2 4 0
Mepham 7 4 1 3 5 4 4 2 1 1
New Hyde Park 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
North Shore 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 1 0 1
Oceanside 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Plainedge 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1
Plainview 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Seaford 0 0 0 1 1 4 0 1 0 3
Sewanhaka District 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
South Side 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Syosset 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Uniondale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
Valley Stream Central 0 0 3 1 0 1 2 0 2 0
Valley Stream North 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 2
Valley Stream South 0 1 0 1 2 1 1 0 4 1


Section 8 Wrestling Championships - D1 Placewinners by Team Since 2004

Team Place
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Baldwin 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Bellmore JFK 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1
Bellmore Kennedy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Calhoun 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0
Clarke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Division 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 1
East Meadow 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 2 0
Farmingdale 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 3 2 0
Freeport 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 2 1
Garden City 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 2
Hewlett 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Island Trees 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Jericho 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Levittown Division 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Long Beach 2 4 2 2 2 0 1 0 1 0
Lynbrook 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
MacArthur 5 3 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 0
MacArthur 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
MacArthur 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Manhasset 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Manhasset 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Manhasset 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Massapequa 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Massapequa 0 4 3 2 2 1 1 0 0 1
Mepham 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mepham 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Mepham 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0
North Shore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Plainedge 0 2 2 3 3 4 0 1 0 1
Port Washington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Seaford 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 0
Sewanhaka District 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Syosset 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 2
Uniondale 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uniondale 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uniondale 0 0 0 3 0 3 1 0 0 2
Valley Stream North 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0


Section 8 Wrestling Championships - D2 Placewinners by Team Since 2004

Team Place
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Carle Place 0 0 0 0 3 1 6 2 1 0
Carle Place/Wheatley 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0
Clarke 1 1 2 2 1 0 1 0 0 0
Cold Spring Harbor 1 4 5 3 2 0 1 1 0 0
Friends Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Island Trees 0 0 1 0 2 2 1 0 0 0
Locust Valley 9 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Manhasset 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mineola 2 0 2 4 1 1 0 2 0 0
North Shore 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Oyster Bay 0 4 2 3 4 3 1 0 0 0
Roosevelt 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0
Seaford 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Valley Stream North 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0


Section 8 Wrestling Championships - D1 Placewinners by Team All Time

Team Place
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baldwin 1 2 4 4 1 4 1 3 1 4
Bellmore JFK 4 2 1 3 4 1 5 0 2 2
Bellmore Kennedy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Berner 0 0 3 1 1 2 0 1 1 0
Bethpage 0 1 3 2 2 2 0 3 0 0
Calhoun 1 0 0 2 0 2 2 2 3 3
Carey 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0
Carle Place 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Clarke 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Division 0 0 0 1 1 2 2 3 2 2
East Meadow 3 5 3 4 2 4 2 3 3 1
Elmont 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Farmingdale 1 3 1 3 2 2 5 4 3 4
Freeport 1 6 5 1 1 3 6 5 4 4
Garden City 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 1 2
Glen Cove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0
Great Neck South 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1
Hempstead 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
Herricks 0 1 1 0 3 1 2 0 1 0
Hewlett 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Hicksville 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2
Island Trees 2 0 2 2 5 3 1 1 2 2
Jericho 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Lawrence 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0
Levittown Division 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Locust Valley 2 1 1 0 2 0 3 1 2 0
Long Beach 11 9 3 6 4 2 1 0 1 1
Lynbrook 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2
MacArthur 8 4 4 3 4 2 3 1 1 1
Manhasset 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Manhasset 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Manhasset 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Massapequa 8 12 11 4 3 3 2 2 4 1
Mepham 7 4 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mepham 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
Mepham 0 0 0 0 0 4 5 4 2 1
New Hyde Park 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
North Shore 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 1 0 0
North Shore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Oceanside 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Plainedge 0 2 2 3 4 4 1 1 1 2
Plainview 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Port Washington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Seaford 0 0 0 2 1 4 0 2 2 3
Sewanhaka District 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1
South Side 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Syosset 0 0 2 1 1 1 1 0 3 4
Uniondale 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uniondale 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uniondale 0 0 0 3 0 3 1 1 2 2
Valley Stream Central 0 0 3 1 0 1 2 0 2 0
Valley Stream North 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 2
Valley Stream South 0 1 0 1 2 1 1 0 4 1


Section 8 Wrestling Championships - Placewinners by Team All Time D1 & D2

Team Place
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baldwin 1 2 4 4 1 4 1 3 1 4
Bellmore JFK 4 2 1 3 4 1 5 0 2 2
Bellmore Kennedy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Berner 0 0 3 1 1 2 0 1 1 0
Bethpage 0 1 3 2 2 2 0 3 0 0
Calhoun 1 0 0 2 0 2 2 2 3 3
Carey 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0
Carle Place 0 0 0 0 3 1 6 3 1 0
Carle Place/Wheatley 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0
Clarke 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 0 0 1
Cold Spring Harbor 1 4 5 3 2 0 1 1 0 0
Division 0 0 0 1 1 2 2 3 2 2
East Meadow 3 5 3 4 2 4 2 3 3 1
Elmont 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Farmingdale 1 3 1 3 2 2 5 4 3 4
Freeport 1 6 5 1 1 3 6 5 4 4
Friends Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Garden City 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 1 2
Glen Cove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0
Great Neck South 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1
Hempstead 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
Herricks 0 1 1 0 3 1 2 0 1 0
Hewlett 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Hicksville 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2
Island Trees 2 0 3 2 7 5 2 1 2 2
Jericho 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Lawrence 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0
Levittown Division 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Locust Valley 11 3 2 3 2 0 3 1 2 0
Long Beach 11 9 3 6 4 2 1 0 1 1
Lynbrook 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2
MacArthur 8 4 4 3 4 2 3 1 1 1
Manhasset 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Manhasset 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Manhasset 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Massapequa 8 12 11 4 3 3 2 2 4 1
Mepham 7 4 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mepham 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
Mepham 0 0 0 0 0 4 5 4 2 1
Mineola 2 0 2 4 1 1 0 2 0 0
New Hyde Park 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
North Shore 0 0 2 1 2 1 1 1 0 0
North Shore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Oceanside 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Oyster Bay 0 4 2 3 4 3 1 0 0 0
Plainedge 0 2 2 3 4 4 1 1 1 2
Plainview 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Port Washington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Roosevelt 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0
Seaford 1 4 0 3 1 4 0 2 2 3
Sewanhaka District 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1
South Side 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Syosset 0 0 2 1 1 1 1 0 3 4
Uniondale 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uniondale 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uniondale 0 0 0 3 0 3 1 1 2 2
Valley Stream Central 0 0 3 1 0 1 2 0 2 0
Valley Stream North 0 1 3 0 2 1 0 0 2 2
Valley Stream South 0 1 0 1 2 1 1 0 4 1
Wantagh 9 4 2 1 2 0 2 3 1 0