Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

2016-2017 High School Results

 

To submit tournament results not printed in Newsday

You can fax the brackets to 631-567-2337 but you must call first as the fax machine is not automatic.
 

To submit dual meet results from Trackwrestling
For duals enter my email address, rsmeehan1@verizon.net into the TrackWrestling Database for Media Contacts.

 

NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships
NYSPHSAA Division 1 Wrestling Championships at Times Union Center, Albany
NYSPHSAA Division 2 Wrestling Championships at Times Union Center, Albany


State Championship Qualifying Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Wrestling Championships at Hofstra University
Section 8 D2 Wrestling Championships at Cold Spring Harbor HS
Section 11 D1 Wrestling Championships at Suffolk County Community College, Brentwood Campus Events Center
Section 11 D2 Wrestling Championships at Suffolk County Community College, Brentwood Campus Events Center
Catholic High School Athletic Association State Wrestling Championships at St. Francis (Buffalo)
New York Private School Championships at TBA

Conference and League Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Long Beach
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Syosset
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Massapequa
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Farmingdale
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at MacArthur
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Plainedge
Section 8 D2 Qualifying Tournament 1 at Locust Valley (LV, Clk, OB, Min)
Section 8 D2 Qualifying Tournament 2 at Locust Valley (CSH, Sea, CP/Wh, IT)
Section 11 League 1 Championship at Longwood
Section 11 League 2 Championship at Sachem North
Section 11 League 3 Championship at Smithtown West
Section 11 League 4 Championship at Half Hollow Hills West
Section 11 League 5 Championship at Rocky Point
Section 11 League 6 Championship at Miller Place
Nassau-Suffolk CHSAA League Tournament at St. John the Baptist
 

Dual Meets & Tournaments

February 7, 2017
Long Island Lutheran (LIL) 54, Stony Brook (SB) 24

February 1, 2017
Central Islip (CI) 42, Center Moriches (CM) 22
Chaminade (Cham) 45, St John The Baptist (SJB) 26
Kellenberg (KM) 55, Holy Trinity (HT) 18

January 30, 2017
Hampton Bays (HB) 51, Stony Brook (SB) 24
Islip (Isp) 57, Newfield (New) 21

January 28-29, 2017
CHSAA Dual Meet Championship
Final
  Msgr. Farrell (CHSAA) (MF) 1, St. Anthony's (StA) 0 (Match forfeited by St. Anthony's)
Other Matches

  Chaminade (Cham) 48, Fordham Prep (CHSAA) (FP) 36
  Chaminade (Cham) 60, Iona Prep (CHSAA) (IP) 27
  Fordham Prep (CHSAA) (FP) 60, Holy Trinity(HT) 18
  Fordham Prep (CHSAA) (FP) 52, Kellenberg (KM) 24
  Iona Prep (CHSAA) (IP) 39, Holy Trinity(HT) 30
  Kellenberg (KM) 48, Iona Prep (CHSAA) (IP) 33
  Msgr. Farrell (CHSAA) (MF) 40, Chaminade (Cham) 39
  Msgr. Farrell (CHSAA) (MF) 72, Holy Trinity(HT) 18
  Msgr. Farrell (CHSAA) (MF) 66, St John The Baptist (SJB) 17
  St Anthony’s (StA) 71, Fordham Prep (CHSAA) (FP) 12
  St Anthony’s (StA) 84, Iona Prep (CHSAA) (IP) 3
  St Anthony’s (StA) 67, St Francis (CHSAA) (SF) 12
  St Anthony’s (StA) 62, St Joseph Collegiate Institute (CHSAA) (SJC) 12
  St Francis (CHSAA) (SF) 42, Chaminade (Cham) 34
  St Francis (CHSAA) (SF) 62, Holy Trinity(HT) 24
  St Francis (CHSAA) (SF) 41, St John The Baptist (SJB) 31
  St John The Baptist (SJB) 42, Fordham Prep (CHSAA) (FP) 36
  St John The Baptist (SJB) 45, Iona Prep (CHSAA) (IP) 37
  St Joseph Collegiate Institute (CHSAA) (SJC) 42, Chaminade (Cham) 39
  St Joseph Collegiate Institute (CHSAA) (SJC) 60, Holy Trinity(HT) 19
  St Joseph Collegiate Institute (CHSAA) (SJC) 66, Kellenberg (KM) 18
  St Joseph Collegiate Institute (CHSAA) (SJC) 54, St John The Baptist (SJB) 28

January 26-28, 2017
Section VIII Dual Meet Championship
Bracket
Final
  #1 Long Beach (LB) 32, #2 Wantagh (Wan) 30
Semifinals
  #1 Long Beach (LB) 53, #4 Massapequa (Mass) 22
  #2 Wantagh (Wan) 59, #3 Farmingdale (Far) 9
Quarterfinals
  #1 Long Beach (LB) 87, #8 Garden City (GC) 0
  #4 Massapequa (Mass) 40, #5 Locust Valley (LV) 22
  #3 Farmingdale (Far) 50, #6 MacArthur (Mac) 26
  #2 Wantagh (Wan) 65, Uniondale (Un) 6
Preliminaries
  #1 Long Beach (LB) 67, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 15
  #8 Garden City (GC) 40, Bethpage (Beth) 27
  #5 Locust Valley (LV) 51, Plainedge (Pdge) 25
  #4 Massapequa (Mass) 78, Valley Stream North (VSN) 12
  #3 Farmingdale (Far) 71, Hewlett (Hew) 9
  #6 MacArthur (Mac) 60, Westbury (Wbry) 13
  Uniondale (Un) 42, #7 Lynbrook (Lyn) 36
  #2 Wantagh (Wan) 61, Seaford (Sea) 10
Pigtails
  Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 53, North Shore (NS) 32
  Bethpage (Beth) 39, East Meadow (EM) 36
  Plainedge (Pdge) 52, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 24
  Valley Stream North (VSN) 45, Manhasset (Man) 28
  Hewlett (Hew) 47, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 36
  Westbury (Wbry) 51, Syosset (Syo) 21
  Uniondale (Un) 69, Calhoun (Cal) 12
  Seaford (Sea) 71, Roslyn (Ros) 13

January 25-28, 2017
Section XI Dual Meet Championship
Bracket
Final
  #1 Rocky Point (RP) 37, #3 Hauppauge (Haup) 31
Semifinals
  #1 Rocky Point (RP) 57, #13 Connetquot (Con) 13
  #3 Hauppauge (Haup) 45, #2 Mattituck (Matt) 27
Quarterfinals
  #1 Rocky Point (RP) 46, #9 Mt. Sinai (MtS) 19
  #13 Connetquot (Con) 31, #5 Sachem East (SacE) 30
  #3 Hauppauge (Haup) 41, #6 Miller Place (MP) 30
  #2 Mattituck (Matt) 47, #10 Islip (Isp) 31
Preliminaries
  #1 Rocky Point (RP) 54, #16 Center Moriches (CM) 18
  #9 Mt. Sinai (MtS) 31, #8 Brentwood (Bwd) 30
  #5 Sachem East (SacE) 41, #12 Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 27
  #13 Connetquot (Con) 35*, #4 Smithtown West (SmW) 34 * Tie Breaker d
  #3 Hauppauge (Haup) 56, #14 Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 20
  #6 Miller Place (MP) 39, #11 Commack (Com) 36
  #10 Islip (Isp) 40, #7 Lindenhurst (Lind) 28
  #2 Mattituck (Matt) 55, #15 North Babylon (NB) 20

January 28, 2017
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 53, Port Washington (PW) 23
Herricks New Year’s Tournament
Syosset Battle for the Belt at Jericho HS
Central Islip (CI) 46, West Islip (WI) 28
Newburg Duals
  John Glenn (JG) 46, Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 9) (NFA) 31
  John Glenn (JG) 60, Port Jervis (Sec 9) (PJ) 18
  John Glenn (JG) 52, Valley Central (Sec 9) (VC) 22
  John Glenn (JG) 41, Wallkill (Sec 9) (Wall) 26
  John Glenn (JG) 49, Warwick Valley Hs (Wvh) 24
  Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 9) (NFA) 40, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 31
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 55, Port Jervis (Sec 9) (PJ) 18
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 50, Warwick Valley (Sec 9) (WV) 27
  Valley Central (Sec 9) (VC) 41, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 30
  Wallkill (Sec 9) (Wall) 58, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 20
Peter Caruso Memorial Tournament at Mahopac
Ridgefield Challenge at Ridgefield CT

January 27, 2017
Mineola (Min) 39, Great Neck North (GNN) 36
Copiague (Cop) 60, Deer Park (DP) 15
Northport (Npt) 33, Smithtown East (SmE) 32
Sayville (Say) 40, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 27
Stony Brook (SB) 42, Smithtown Christian (SC) 18
Chaminade (Cham) 54, Kellenberg (KM) 30

January 26, 2017
Center Moriches (CM) 84, Smithtown Christian (SC) 0
Central Islip (CI) 43, Bellport (Bell) 30

January 25, 2017
Bethpage (Beth) 53, Amityville (Am) 23
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 49, Sachem North (SacN) 25
Riverhead (Riv) 79, Hampton Bays (HB) 3
St Anthony’s (StA) 74, Holy Trinity (Ht) 6
St John The Baptist (SJB) 59, Stony Brook (SB) 3

January 24, 2017
Copiague (Cop) 48, Babylon (Bab) 18
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 41, St Anthony’s (StA) 34

January 23, 2017
Plainview JFK (PJFK) 32, Hicksville (Hick) 30

January 20-21, 2017
Bethpage Duals
  Bethpage (Beth) 43, Great Neck South (GNS) 36
  Bethpage (Beth) 44, Oceanside (Oc) 39
  Bethpage (Beth) 51, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 33
  Bethpage (Beth) 60, West Babylon (WB) 24
  Locust Valley (LV) 57, Bethpage (Beth) 25
  Locust Valley (LV) 63, Great Neck South (GNS) 15
  Locust Valley (LV) 65, Oceanside (Oc) 13
  Locust Valley (LV) 61, Roosevelt (Roo) 22
  Locust Valley (LV) 66, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 12
  Locust Valley (LV) 76, West Babylon (WB) 9
  Locust Valley (LV) 41, Westhampton (WHB) 33
  Oceanside (Oc) 52, Sewanhaka West (SewW) 27
  Oceanside (Oc) 67, West Babylon (WB) 18
  Roosevelt (Roo) 42, Oceanside (Oc) 40
  Roosevelt (Roo) 51, Sewanhaka West (SewW) 22
  Sewanhaka West (SewW) 39, Great Neck South (GNS) 36
  Sewanhaka West (SewW) 40, West Babylon (WB) 39

January 21, 2017
Battle At The Harbor at Cold Spring Harbor
  Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 57, Manhasset (Man) 29
  Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 42, Syosset (Syo) 25
  Islip (Isp) 55, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 18
  Islip (Isp) 60, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 21
  Islip (Isp) 52, Uniondale (Un) 28
  Islip (Isp) 60, Westbury (Wbry) 17
  Jericho (Jer) 58, Mineola (Min) 22
  Lynbrook (Lyn) 68, Jericho (Jer) 15
  Lynbrook (Lyn) 42, West Islip (WI) 21
  Manhasset (Man) 42, Jericho (Jer) 39
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 61, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 15
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 70, Jericho (Jer) 9
  Syosset (Syo) 38, West Islip (WI) 26
  Uniondale (Un) 77, Jericho (Jer) 6
  West Islip (WI) 48, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 27
  West Islip (WI) 43, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 39
  West Islip (WI) 54, Manhasset (Man) 18
Busby Classic Duals at Port Washington
  Copiague (Cop) 60, Hampton Bays (HB) 16
  Copiague (Cop) 48, North Shore (NS) 33
  Copiague (Cop) 40, Port Washington (PW) 39
  Hauppauge (Haup) 50, Copiague (Cop) 27
  Hauppauge (Haup) 72, Hampton Bays (HB) 18
  Hauppauge (Haup) 61, North Shore (NS) 15
  Hauppauge (Haup) 43, Seaford (Sea) 24
  Port Washington (PW) 54, Hampton Bays (HB) 36
  Seaford (Sea) 63, Hampton Bays (HB) 15
  Seaford (Sea) 38, North Shore (NS) 35
  Seaford (Sea) 68, Port Washington (PW) 21
Herricks Highlander Tournament
Mepham (Mep) 45, Calhoun (Cal) 33
Timmy Collins Memorial Duals at Farmingdale
  Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 51, East Islip (EI) 27
  Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 53, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 26
  Bellport (Bell) 60, South Side (SS/ER) 22
  Bellport (Bell) 51, William C. Bryant (PSAL) (WCB) 30
  Brentwood (Bwd) 52, Bellport (Bell) 27
  Brentwood (Bwd) 53, MacArthur (Mac) 18
  Brentwood (Bwd) 73, South Side (SS/ER) 3
  Brentwood (Bwd) 83, William C. Bryant (PSAL) (WCB) 0
  Farmingdale (Far) 57, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 15
  Farmingdale (Far) 77, East Islip (EI) 12
  Farmingdale (Far) 70, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 12
  Farmingdale (Far) 68, Walt Whitman (WW) 11
  MacArthur (Mac) 45, Bellport (Bell) 24
  MacArthur (Mac) 78, William C. Bryant (PSAL) (WCB) 12
  Sewanhaka East (SewE) 46, East Islip (EI) 33
  Sewanhaka East (SewE) 50, South Side (SS/ER) 24
  South Side (SS/ER) 45, William C. Bryant (PSAL) (WCB) 39
  Walt Whitman (WW) 40, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 39
  Walt Whitman (WW) 62, East Islip (EI) 24
  Walt Whitman (WW) 47, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 36
Bob Armstrong Cup at Port Jefferson
Kohl Invitational at Suffern
Lindenhurst Round Robin Tournament
North Fork Invitational at Mattituck
Paul DiIorio Memorial Tournament at Sachem East
Delaware County Christian Tournament
Brunswick Invitational at Greenwich CT

January 20, 2017
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 47, South Side (SS/ER) 29
Island Trees (IT) 68, Valley Stream South (VSS) 6
Lynbrook (Lyn) 47, North Shore (NS) 24
MacArthur (Mac) 54, Hewlett (Hew) 18
Manhasset (Man) 45, Mepham (Mep) 24
Massapequa (Mass) 57, Syosset (Syo) 10
Seaford (Sea) 47, Oyster Bay (OB) 27
Valley Stream Central (VSC) 46, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 23
Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 66, Babylon (Bab) 21
Brentwood (Bwd) 52, Sachem North (SacN) 15
Central Islip (CI) 48, Comsewogue (Coms) 27
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 69, East Islip (EI) 9
Farmingdale (Far) 48, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 25
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 43, Copiague (Cop) 30
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 59, Deer Park (DP) 16
Hauppauge (Haup) 45, Kings Park (KP) 27
Huntington (Hu) 49, Kellenberg (KM) 33
Islip (Isp) 38, John Glenn (JG) 33
Mattituck (Matt) 54, Center Moriches (CM) 20
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 50, Port Jefferson (PJ) 25
Northport (Npt) 46, North Babylon (NB) 31
Rocky Point (RP) 54, Harborfields (Harb) 16
Sayville (Say) 55, Amityville (Am) 23
Chaminade (Cham) 84, Ardsley-Dobbs Ferry (Ards-Df) 0

January 19, 2017
East Meadow (EM) 36, Oceanside (Oc) 36
Hewlett (Hew) 65, Roslyn (Ros) 19
Long Beach (LB) 72, Westbury (Wbry) 6
Wantagh (Wan) 83, Division (Div) 0
Hauppauge (Haup) 38, St Anthony’s (StA) 28
St John The Baptist (SJB) 46, Hempstead (Hemp) 12

January 18, 2017
Bethpage (Beth) 77, Division (Div) 3
Calhoun (Cal) 45, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 29
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 51, Oyster Bay (OB) 27
Garden City (GC) 55, Jericho (Jer) 13
Glen Cove (GCv) 73, Lawrence (Law) 12
Herricks (Her) 48, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 33
Island Trees (IT) 60, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 21
Locust Valley (LV) 42, Seaford (Sea) 19
Lynbrook (Lyn) 44, Valley Stream North (VSN) 22
MacArthur (Mac) 41, Manhasset (Man) 27
Massapequa (Mass) 41, Freeport (Fre) 25
Massapequa (Mass) 63, Hicksville (Hick) 15
Mepham (Mep) 45, Great Neck South (GNS) 26
North Shore (NS) 52, Clarke (Clk) 24
Roosevelt (Roo) 56, Great Neck North (GNN) 27
Sewanhaka East (SewE) 40, Baldwin (Bal) 36
Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 60, Hempstead (Hemp) 12
Uniondale (Un) 54, Syosset (Syo) 16
Wantagh (Wan) 66, Plainedge (Pdge) 6
Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 82, Stony Brook (SB) 6
Brentwood (Bwd) 54, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 21
Copiague (Cop) 59, Riverhead (Riv) 18
East Islip (EI) 48, Comsewogue (Coms) 24
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 49, Harborfields (Harb) 27
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 71, West Babylon (WB) 9
Hampton Bays (HB) 42, Babylon (Bab) 30
Huntington (Hu) 54, Deer Park (DP) 30
John Glenn (JG) 78, East Hampton (EH) 3
Lindenhurst (Lind) 38, Connetquot (Con) 27
Mattituck (Matt) 54, Port Jefferson (PJ) 25
Miller Place (MP) 42, Islip (Isp) 32
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 37, Center Moriches (CM) 29
North Babylon (NB) 43, Bellport (Bell) 27
Rocky Point (RP) 57, Kings Park (KP) 29
Sachem East (SacE) 33, Commack (Com) 28
Sachem North (SacN) 36, Northport (Npt) 32
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 54, Amityville (Am) 21
Smithtown East (SmE) 41, Newfield (New) 28
Smithtown West (SmW) 65, Centereach (Cen) 15
Southampton (SH) 54, Smithtown Christian (SC) 18
Walt Whitman (WW) 37, Bay Shore (BS) 31
West Islip (WI) 50, Holy Trinity (Ht) 25
Westhampton (WHB) 45, Sayville (Say) 23
William Floyd (WF) 39, Longwood (Lwd) 29
Kellenberg (KM) 57, St John The Baptist (SJB) 21
St Anthony’s (StA) 60, Chaminade (Cham) 15

January 17, 2017
Mineola (Min) 66, Valley Stream South (VSS) 12
Seaford (Sea) 58, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 21
Babylon (Bab) 48, Smithtown Christian (SC) 18

January 16, 2017
Farmingdale (Far) 60, Port Washington (PW) 19
Locust Valley (LV) 51, Oyster Bay (OB) 25
North Shore (NS) 48, Baldwin (Bal) 16

January 14, 2017
Harold Earl Duals at Valley Stream Central
  East Meadow (EM) 62, Seaford B (Sea-B) 12
  East Meadow (EM) 56, Valley Stream North (VSN) 28
  Seaford (Sea) 40, East Meadow (EM) 30
  Seaford (Sea) 67, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 13
  Seaford B (Sea-B) 48, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 24
  Seaford (Sea) 57, Valley Stream North (VSN) 22
  Valley Stream North (VSN) 60, Seaford B (Sea-B) 12
  Valley Stream North (VSN) 51, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 30
Oyster Bay Duals   Oyster Bay (OB) 53, Great Neck South (GNS) 27
  Oyster Bay (OB) 66, Hampton Bays (HB) 24
  Oyster Bay (OB) 52, Syosset (Syo) 30
Sewanhaka West Duals
  Island Trees (IT) 54, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 27
  Island Trees (IT) 67, Hicksville (Hick) 12
  Island Trees (IT) 64, Mineola (Min) 12
  Island Trees (IT) 52, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 29
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 78, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 6
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 76, Hicksville (Hick) 12
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 61, Island Trees (IT) 18
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 81, Mineola (Min) 6
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 62, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 22
  Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 48, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 30
  Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 57, Hicksville (Hick) 30
  Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 45, Mineola (Min) 39
32nd Annual Kujan Brothers Tournament
Brentwood B (Bwd-B) 76, Stony Brook (SB) 6
Centereach (Cen) 48, Stony Brook (SB) 36
Copiague Tournament
Dan Wickham Classic at Unatego HS
Kris McDonald Islip Cup Tournament at Islip HS
Warrior Duals at Comsewogue
Pool A
Round 1

  Bay Shore (BS) 53, Riverhead (Riv) 30
  Ward Melville (WM) 40, St John The Baptist (SJB) 22
Pool A
Round 2

  Bay Shore (BS) 51, Ward Melville (WM) 28
  Riverhead (Riv) 64, St John The Baptist (SJB) 20
Pool A
Round 3

  Bay Shore (BS) 72, St John The Baptist (SJB) 0
  Ward Melville (WM) 42, Riverhead (Riv) 40
Pool B
Round 1

  Comsewogue (Coms) 58, East Hampton (EH) 12
  Sachem East (SacE) 51, Northport (Npt) 18
Pool B
Round 2

  Northport (Npt) 66, Comsewogue (Coms) 16
  Sachem East (SacE) 88, East Hampton (EH) 0
Pool B
Round 3

  Northport (Npt) 85, East Hampton (EH) 0
  Sachem East (SacE) 76, Comsewogue (Coms) 3
Championship
  Sachem East (SacE) 37, Bay Shore (BS) 31
3rd Place
  Northport (Npt) 51, Ward Melville (WM) 25
5th Place
  Riverhead (Riv) 54, Comsewogue (Coms) 34
7th Place
  St John The Baptist (SJB) 46, East Hampton (EH) 7
Ed Solosky Memorial Tournament at Kellenberg Memorial
David Sorensen Memorial Invitational at LI Lutheran

January 13, 2017
East Meadow (EM) 37, Baldwin (Bal) 33
Freeport (Fre) 47, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 25
Garden City (GC) 52, Great Neck North (GNN) 33
Oyster Bay (OB) 58, Island Trees (IT) 21
Plainedge (Pdge) 42, Glen Cove (GCv) 30
Roslyn (Ros) 48, Roosevelt (Roo) 36
Sewanhaka East (SewE) 38, Oceanside (Oc) 37
Uniondale (Un) 66, Hempstead (Hemp) 18
Valley Stream North (VSN) 69, Mineola (Min) 6
Westbury (Wbry) 54, Herricks (Her) 27
Babylon (Bab) 42, Stony Brook (SB) 30
Bellport (Bell) 60, West Babylon (WB) 27
Brentwood (Bwd) 46, Ward Melville (WM) 13
Commack (Com) 35, William Floyd (WF) 31
Connetquot (Con) 35, Northport (Npt) 33
Copiague (Cop) 54, Centereach (Cen) 15
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 58, Smithtown East (SmE) 16
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 65, Southampton (SH) 18
Sachem North (SacN) 36, Central Islip (CI) 34
Westhampton (WHB) 76, East Hampton (EH) 3

January 12, 2017
Farmingdale (Far) 76, Hicksville (Hick) 3
Hewlett (Hew) 70, Jericho (Jer) 15
South Side (SS/ER) 38, Great Neck South (GNS) 31
Huntington (Hu) 51, Manhasset (Man) 28
St Anthony’s (StA) 42, Kings Park (KP) 35

January 11, 2017
Baldwin (Bal) 66, Hicksville (Hick) 9
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 52, Island Trees (IT) 30
Division (Div) 45, Lawrence (Law) 18
Farmingdale (Far) 54, East Meadow (EM) 21
Jericho (Jer) 54, Great Neck North (GNN) 24
Locust Valley (LV) 57, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 28
Long Beach (LB) 67, Herricks (Her) 10
Lynbrook (Lyn) 72, Mineola (Min) 10
MacArthur (Mac) 59, Mepham (Mep) 19
Manhasset (Man) 50, South Side (SS/ER) 36
Plainedge (Pdge) 63, Bethpage (Beth) 18
Oceanside (Oc) 45, Port Washington (PW) 25
Syosset (Syo) 66, Hempstead (Hemp) 12
Uniondale (Un) 40, Freeport (Fre) 31
Wantagh (Wan) 75, Glen Cove (GCv) 9
Westbury (Wbry) 74, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 12
Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 63, Southampton (SH) 22
Bellport (Bell) 51, Deer Park (DP) 33
Connetquot (Con) 36, Central Islip (CI) 34
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 61, Comsewogue (Coms) 0
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 61, Riverhead (Riv) 21
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 52, Huntington (Hu) 36
Hauppauge (Haup) 66, Harborfields (Harb) 12
Islip (Isp) 90, East Hampton (EH) 0
John Glenn (JG) 50, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 24
Kings Park (KP) 55, Kellenberg (KM) 15
Lindenhurst (Lind) 44, Bay Shore (BS) 32
Mattituck (Matt) 69, Hampton Bays (HB) 15
Miller Place (MP) 59, Sayville (Say) 13
Newfield (New) 40, Centereach (Cen) 30
Northport (Npt) 50, Walt Whitman (WW) 25
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 42, Commack (Com) 41
Port Jefferson (PJ) 81, Stony Brook (SB) 6
Rocky Point (RP) 78, East Islip (EI) 6
Sachem East (SacE) 49, William Floyd (WF) 18
Smithtown West (SmW) 46, Copiague (Cop) 27
Ward Melville (WM) 36, Longwood (Lwd) 30
West Islip (WI) 65, West Babylon (WB) 15
Westhampton (WHB) 50, Amityville (Am) 24
Chaminade (Cham) 55, Holy Trinity (Ht) 16
St Anthony’s (StA) 62, St John The Baptist (SJB) 15

January 10, 2017
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 52, Great Neck South (GNS) 27
Hewlett (Hew) 38, Roosevelt (Roo) 34
Locust Valley (LV) 42, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 28
Long Beach (LB) 64, Calhoun (Cal) 13
Massapequa (Mass) 61, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 17
Plainedge (Pdge) 35, Seaford (Sea) 28
Valley Stream North (VSN) 63, Clarke (Clk) 18
North Babylon (NB) 46, Freeport (Fre) 30

January 9, 2017
Newfield (New) 55, Riverhead (Riv) 24

January 7-8, 2017
U-E Duals Day 2
  Final
    Long Beach (LB) 36, Rocky Point (RP) 30
  SemiFinals
    Long Beach (LB) 32, Wantagh (Wan) 29
    Rocky Point (RP) 36, Mattituck (Matt) 27
  3rd Place
    Wantagh (Wan) 40, Mattituck (Matt) 31
  5th-8th Place Consi Semifinal
    Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 34, Fairport (Sec 5) (Frpt) 30
    Hilton (Sec 5) (Hilt) 39, Monroe-Woodbury (Sec 9) (M-W) 34
  5th Place
    Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 39, Hilton (Sec 5) (Hilt) 28
  7th Place
    Monroe-Woodbury (Sec 9) (M-W) 46, Fairport (Sec 5) (Frpt) 18
  9th-12th Place Consi Semifinal
    John Jay Cross River (Sec 1) (JJCR) 34, Brentwood (Bwd) 24
    Brockport (Sec 5) (Bkpt) 51, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpusville (Sec 4) (BGAH) 9
  9th Place
    John Jay Cross River (Sec 1) (JJCR) 31, Brockport (Sec 5) (Bkpt) 30
  11th Place
    Brentwood (Bwd) 46, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpusville (Sec 4) (BGAH) 30
  13th-15th Place Round Robin
    Fulton (Sec 5) (Ful) 72, Union-Endicott (Sec 4) (U-E) 3
    Farmingdale (Far) 81, Union-Endicott (Sec 4) (U-E) 6
    Farmingdale (Far) 37, Fulton (Sec 5) (Ful) 34


U-E Duals Day 1
Group A
  Round 1
    Long Beach (LB) 76, Union-Endicott (Sec 4) (U-E) 3
    Fairport (Sec 5) (Frpt) 35, John Jay Cross River (Sec 1) (JJCR) 32
  Round 2
    Long Beach (LB) 47, John Jay Cross River (Sec 1) (JJCR) 25
    Fairport (Sec 5) (Frpt) 66, Union-Endicott (Sec 4) (U-E) 8
  Round 3
    Long Beach (LB) 53, Fairport (Sec 5) (Frpt) 19
    John Jay Cross River (Sec 1) (JJCR) 64, Union-Endicott (Sec 4) (U-E) 15
  Round 4 BYE
Group B
  Round 1
    Mattituck (Matt) 57, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpusville (Sec 4) (BGAH) 12
  Round 2
    Hilton (Sec 5) (Hilt) 55, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpusville (Sec 4) (BGAH) 19
  Round 3 BYE
  Round 4
    Mattituck (Matt) 39, Hilton (Sec 5) (Hilt) 34
Group C
  Round 1
    Monroe-Woodbury (Sec 9) (M-W) 50, Farmingdale (Far) 28
    Rocky Point (RP) 43, Brockport (Sec 5) (Bkpt) 16
  Round 2 BYE
  Round 3
    Monroe-Woodbury (Sec 9) (M-W) 36, Brockport (Sec 5) (Bkpt) 27
    Rocky Point (RP) 44, Farmingdale (Far) 27
  Round 4
    Rocky Point (RP) 42, Monroe-Woodbury (Sec 9) (M-W) 21
    Brockport (Sec 5) (Bkpt) 45, Farmingdale (Far) 36
Group D
  Round 1 BYE
  Round 2
    Wantagh (Wan) 55, Brentwood (Bwd) 14
    Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 45, Fulton (Sec 5) (Ful) 22
  Round 3
    Wantagh (Wan) 56, Fulton (Sec 5) (Ful) 15
    Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 39, Brentwood (Bwd) 31
  Round 4
    Wantagh (Wan) 39, Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 26
    Brentwood (Bwd) 39, Fulton (Sec 5) (Ful) 18


January 8, 2017
Baldwin (Bal) 45, West Babylon (WB) 24
Locust Valley (LV) 57, Center Moriches (CM) 24

January 7, 2017
53rd Annual Murphy-Guccione Shoreline Invitational at New Rochelle
Cove Cup at Glen Cove
MacArthur (Mac) 47, East Meadow (EM) 18
Patrick J Butler Memorial Duals at Seaford
  Miller Place (MP) 84, Massapequa (Mass-B) 0
  Miller Place (MP) 58, Seaford (Sea) 15
  Miller Place (MP) 60, Uniondale (Un) 20
  Seaford (Sea) 56, Massapequa B (Mass-B) 9
  Uniondale (Un) 46, Massapequa B (Mass-B) 30
  Uniondale (Un) 34, Seaford (Sea) 31
Ted Petersen Tournament at Island Trees
36th Annual Stan Elinsky Tournament at Depost High School
Cory Hubbard Duals at Westhampton Beach
  Bay Shore (BS) 52, Sayville (Say) 21
  Bay Shore (BS) 72, Westhampton B (WHB-B) 9
  Bellport (Bell) 42, Bay Shore (BS) 39
  Bellport (Bell) 43, Sayville (Say) 27
  Bellport (Bell) 65, Westhampton B (WHB-B) 24
  Newfield (New) 58, Hampton Bays (HB) 19
  Newfield (New) 52, Valley Stream North (VSN) 10
  Valley Stream North (VSN) 66, Hampton Bays (HB) 24
  Westhampton (WHB) 66, Hampton Bays (HB) 15
  Westhampton (WHB) 54, Newfield (New) 23
Hackley School (Hasc) 42, Stony Brook (SB) 12
Hastings (Sec 1) (Hast) 42, Stony Brook (SB) 6
Irvington (Sec 1) (Irv) 60, Stony Brook (SB) 12
Lindenhurst Tournament
Rocky Gilmore Tournament at East Islip
Scarsdale Tournament
Smithtown Tournament at Smithtown East
West Islip Duals
  Hauppauge (Haup) 50, Ward Melville (WM) 25
  Hauppauge (Haup) 66, West Babylon (WB) 16
  Hauppauge (Haup) 56, West Islip (WI) 24
  Islip (Isp) 71, South Side (SS/ER) 180
  Islip (Isp) 51, Ward Melville (WM) 24
  Islip (Isp) 72, West Babylon (WB) 15
  West Babylon (WB) 45, South Side (SS/ER) 30
Parkland Duals
  Exeter Twp (PA) (ET) 48, St Anthony’s (StA) 22
  Parkland (PA) (Park) 38, St Anthony’s (StA) 21
  St Anthony’s (StA) 43, Delaware Valley (PA) (DV) 25
  St Anthony’s (StA) 60, Hayfield (VA) (Hay) 15
  St Anthony’s (StA) 72, Mariana Bracetti Academy (PA) (MBA) 10

January 6, 2017
Calhoun (Cal) 42, Herricks (Her) 36
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 49, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 35
Farmingdale (Far) 69, Oceanside (Oc) 12
Freeport (Fre) 74, Hempstead (Hemp) 0
Garden City (GC) 46, Hewlett (Hew) 32
Jericho (Jer) 1, Roosevelt (Roo) 0 (ineligible wrestler used)
Lynbrook (Lyn) 60, Clarke (Clk) 21
MacArthur (Mac) 48, South Side (SS/ER) 32
Manhasset (Man) 63, Great Neck South (GNS) 10
Plainedge (Pdge) 88, Lawrence (Law) 0
Port Washington (PW) 24, Baldwin (Bal) 21
Roslyn (Ros) 62, Great Neck North (GNN) 18
Seaford (Sea) 46, Island Trees (IT) 21
Sewanhaka East (SewE) 69, Hicksville (Hick) 10
Syosset (Syo) 51, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 24
Wantagh (Wan) 77, Bethpage (Beth) 6
Westbury (Wbry) 66, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 13
Bay Shore (BS) 36, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 33
Bellport (Bell) 42, Centereach (Cen) 30
Center Moriches (CM) 70, Babylon (Bab) 18
Copiague (Cop) 40, Smithtown East (SmE) 35
East Islip (EI) 46, Sayville (Say) 28
Harborfields (Harb) 42, Deer Park (DP) 35
Lindenhurst (Lind) 69, Walt Whitman (WW) 12
Mattituck (Matt) 62, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 6
Miller Place (MP) 65, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 18
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 57, Riverhead (Riv) 18
North Babylon (NB) 54, West Islip (WI) 21
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 49, Longwood (Lwd) 19
Smithtown West (SmW) 39, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 35
Southampton (SH) 54, East Hampton (EH) 24

January 5, 2017
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 52, Mepham (Mep) 19
Glen Cove (GCv) 63, Division (Div) 21
Massapequa (Mass) 40, Uniondale (Un) 23
Valley Stream North (VSN) 69, Valley Stream South (VSS) 12

January 4, 2017
Bethpage (Beth) 50, Glen Cove (GCv) 30
Clarke (Clk) 39, Mineola (Min) 36
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 35, Seaford (Sea) 31
East Meadow (EM) 54, Port Washington (PW) 32
Herricks (Her) 54, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 21
Hewlett (Hew) 56, Great Neck North (GNN) 20
Long Beach (LB) 83, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 0
Lynbrook (Lyn) 75, Valley Stream South (VSS) 4
MacArthur (Mac) 67, Great Neck South (GNS) 12
Massapequa (Mass) 84, Hempstead (Hemp) 0
North Shore (NS) 41, Valley Stream North (VSN) 32
Oyster Bay (OB) 44, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 36
Plainedge (Pdge) 77, Division (Div) 9
Roosevelt (Roo) 51, Garden City (GC) 24
Roslyn (Ros) 41, Jericho (Jer) 39
South Side (SS/ER) 55, Mepham (Mep) 26
Syosset (Syo) 42, Freeport (Fre) 34
Uniondale (Un) 69, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 15
Wantagh (Wan) 77, Lawrence (Law) 6
Westbury (Wbry) 24, Calhoun (Cal) 12
Bay Shore (BS) 42, Northport (Npt) 31
Brentwood (Bwd) 59, Longwood (Lwd) 8
Central Islip (CI) 33, Walt Whitman (WW) 32
Commack (Com) 48, Ward Melville (WM) 26
Connetquot (Con) 46, Sachem North (SacN) 14
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 52, Centereach (Cen) 20
Hampton Bays (HB) 51, Southampton (SH) 36
Hauppauge (Haup) 67, East Islip (EI) 18
Huntington (Hu) 42, Bellport (Bell) 39
Islip (Isp) 58, Westhampton (WHB) 16
John Glenn (JG) 59, Sayville (Say) 15
Kings Park (KP) 54, Harborfields (Harb) 24
Mattituck (Matt) 43, Farmingdale (Far) 29
Miller Place (MP) 73, Amityville (Am) 9
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 67, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 11
North Babylon (NB) 71, West Babylon (WB) 12
Port Jefferson (PJ) 84, Smithtown Christian (SC) 0
Rocky Point (RP) 78, Comsewogue (Coms) 3
Sachem East (SacE) 47, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 27
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 90, East Hampton (EH) 0
Smithtown East (SmE) 49, Riverhead (Riv) 30
Smithtown West (SmW) 61, Newfield (New) 12
West Islip (WI) 50, Deer Park (DP) 23
Chaminade (Cham) 74, Long Island Lutheran (LIL) 9
St Anthony’s (StA) 64, Kellenberg (KM) 12
St John The Baptist (SJB) 45, Holy Trinity (Ht) 35

January 3, 2017
Locust Valley (LV) 62, Island Trees (IT) 16
Manhasset (Man) 42, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 33
Oceanside (Oc) 66, Hicksville (Hick) 9

December 29-30, 2016
Joe Davidson Memorial Duals at Sachem North HS
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 56, Deer Park (DP) 25
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 40, Farmingdale (Far) 39
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 39, Islip (Isp) 33
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 38, MacArthur (Mac) 37
  Farmingdale (Far) 59, Deer Park (DP) 16
  Farmingdale (Far) 45, Islip (Isp) 33
  Farmingdale (Far) 47, MacArthur (Mac) 36
  Farmingdale (Far) 39, Miller Place (MP) 34
  Farmingdale (Far) 60, Sachem North (SacN) 21
  Farmingdale (Far) 70, Sayville (Say) 12
  Farmingdale (Far) 51, William Floyd (WF) 26
  Islip (Isp) 76, Deer Park (DP) 9
  Islip (Isp) 42, MacArthur (Mac) 35
  Islip (Isp) 49, Sachem North (SacN) 29
  Islip (Isp) 60, Sayville (Say) 18
  Islip (Isp) 55, William Floyd (WF) 21
  MacArthur (Mac) 50, Sachem North (SacN) 25
  MacArthur (Mac) 55, Sayville (Say) 23
  MacArthur (Mac) 49, William Floyd (WF) 23
  Miller Place (MP) 75, Deer Park (DP) 6
  Miller Place (MP) 45, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 37
  Miller Place (MP) 52, MacArthur (Mac) 24
  Miller Place (MP) 63, Sachem North (SacN) 16
  Miller Place (MP) 65, Sayville (Say) 13
  Miller Place (MP) 64, William Floyd (WF) 17
  Sachem North (SacN) 59, Deer Park (DP) 13
  Sayville (Say) 48, Deer Park (DP) 32
  William Floyd (WF) 42, Deer Park (DP) 24

December 30, 2016
East Meadow Holiday Tournament
Northport Holiday Duals
  Bellport (Bell) 58, East Islip (EI) 29
  Bellport (Bell) 57, Northport B (Npt-B) 27
  Bellport (Bell) 42, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 39
  Bellport (Bell) 51, St Anthony’s B (StA-B) 27
  East Islip (EI) 48, Northport B (Npt-B) 24
  East Islip (EI) 57, St Anthony’s B (StA-B) 27
  Northport (Npt) 52, Bellport (Bell) 25
  Northport (Npt) 75, East Islip (EI) 6
  Northport (Npt) 41, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 33
  Northport (Npt) 63, St Anthony’s B (StA-B) 14
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 60, East Islip (EI) 21
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 65, Northport B (Npt-B) 6
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 57, St Anthony’s B (StA-B) 18
  St Anthony’s B (StA-B) 45, Northport B (Npt-B) 15

December 28-29, 2016
Clarke Duals
  Copiague (Cop) 48, Baldwin (Bal) 25
  Copiague (Cop) 57, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 21
  Copiague (Cop) 63, Clarke (Clk) 21
  Copiague (Cop) 52, Lynbrook (Lyn) 31
  Copiague (Cop) 48, Plainedge (Pdge) 24
  Copiague (Cop) 35, Uniondale (Un) 34
  Freeport (Fre) 57, Baldwin (Bal) 18
  Freeport (Fre) 60, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 13
  Freeport (Fre) 46, Clarke (Clk) 33
  Freeport (Fre) 45, Copiague (Cop) 33
  Freeport (Fre) 51, Lynbrook (Lyn) 33
  Lynbrook (Lyn) 64, Baldwin (Bal) 22
  Lynbrook (Lyn) 45, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 33
  Plainedge (Pdge) 43, Freeport (Fre) 30
  Smithtown West (SmW) 63, Baldwin (Bal) 6
  Smithtown West (SmW) 65, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 11
  Smithtown West (SmW) 75, Clarke (Clk) 9
  Smithtown West (SmW) 53, Freeport (Fre) 27
  Smithtown West (SmW) 56, Lynbrook (Lyn) 26
  Smithtown West (SmW) 55, Plainedge (Pdge) 27
  Smithtown West (SmW) 52, Uniondale (Un) 24
  Uniondale (Un) 44, Freeport (Fre) 30
  Uniondale (Un) 40, Lynbrook (Lyn) 29
  Wantagh (Wan) 78, Baldwin (Bal) 3
  Wantagh (Wan) 71, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 11
  Wantagh (Wan) 82, Clarke (Clk) 0
  Wantagh (Wan) 62, Copiague (Cop) 12
  Wantagh (Wan) 57, Freeport (Fre) 15
  Wantagh (Wan) 68, Lynbrook (Lyn) 9
  Wantagh (Wan) 60, Plainedge (Pdge) 6
  Wantagh (Wan) 54, Smithtown West (SmW) 16
  Wantagh (Wan) 62, Uniondale (Un) 9
60th Windsor Christmas Tournament

December 29, 2016
Locust Valley Invitational Duals
  Locust Valley (LV) 72, Oyster Bay (OB) 11
  Locust Valley (LV) 57, Port Washington (PW) 29
  Locust Valley (LV) 73, Roslyn (Ros) 11
  Locust Valley (LV) 75, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 6
  North Babylon (NB) 36, Locust Valley (LV) 34
  North Babylon (NB) 57, Oyster Bay (OB) 21
  North Babylon (NB) 47, Port Washington (PW) 15
  North Babylon (NB) 69, Roslyn (Ros) 18
  North Babylon (NB) 62, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 24
  Oyster Bay (OB) 32, Port Washington (PW) 15
  Oyster Bay (OB) 39, Roslyn (Ros) 28
  Oyster Bay (OB) 39, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 21
Edie Mellino Breast Cancer Awareness Tournament at West Islip
Sal DiFazio Holiday Tournament at Half Hollow Hills East HS

December 28, 2016
54th Massapequa Holiday Tournament
Jericho Round Robin Duals
  Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 45, Jericho (Jer) 37
  Jericho (Jer) 52, Mineola (Min) 29
  Port Washington (PW) 45, Jericho (Jer) 36
  Westbury (Wbry) 69, Jericho (Jer) 11
51st Annual Mid-Hudson Invitational at Arlington HS
Michael O’Connell Tournament at Pearl River
Raider Invitational at Patchogue-Medford HS

December 27, 2016
Charles McCullough Tournament at Glen Cove
Friar Holiday Bash at St. Anthony's
Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament at Danbury

December 23, 2016
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 39, Bethpage (Beth) 30
Freeport (Fre) 50, Chaminade (Cham) 31
Seaford (Sea) 46, Roosevelt (Roo) 33
Central Islip (CI) 44, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 24
Commack (Com) 42, John Glenn (JG) 32
Connetquot (Con) 53, Ward Melville (WM) 19
Connetquot (Con) 51, Westhampton (WHB) 18
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 40, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 28
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 43, Longwood (Lwd) 37
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 43, Newfield (New) 32
Ward Melville (WM) 42, Smithtown East (SmE) 36

December 22, 2016
Farmingdale (Far) 53, Lynbrook (Lyn) 26
Garden City (GC) 50, Chaminade (Cham) 24
Herricks (Her) 63, Hicksville (Hick) 6
Long Beach (LB) 63, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 18
Massapequa (Mass) 51, Holy Trinity (Ht) 18
Massapequa (Mass) 34, Locust Valley (LV) 28
Oyster Bay (OB) 48, Jericho (Jer) 27
Sewanhaka East (SewE) 47, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 27
Westbury (Wbry) 53, Clarke (Clk) 24
Lindenhurst (Lind) 55, Sachem North (SacN) 24
Mattituck (Matt) 38, Sachem East (SacE) 33
Walt Whitman (WW) 37, Syosset (Syo) 27

December 21, 2016
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 42, Clarke (Clk) 36
Great Neck South (GNS) 54, Great Neck North (GNN) 22
Island Trees (IT) 48, Baldwin (Bal) 34
Mepham (Mep) 54, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 6
Oceanside (Oc) 57, Calhoun (Cal) 12
South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 65, Roslyn (Ros) 21
Bay Shore (BS) 54, Central Islip (CI) 18
Brentwood (Bwd) 39, Commack (Com) 31
Center Moriches (CM) 44, Port Jefferson (PJ) 30
Copiague (Cop) 53, Newfield (New) 24
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 44, Bellport (Bell) 30
Hauppauge (Haup) 74, Comsewogue (Coms) 6
Islip (Isp) 60, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 18
John Glenn (JG) 54, Amityville (Am) 12
Kings Park (KP) 60, East Islip (EI) 15
Lindenhurst (Lind) 55, Northport (Npt) 19
Mattituck (Matt) 81, Southampton (SH) 6
Miller Place (MP) 52, Westhampton (WHB) 10
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 60, Hampton Bays (HB) 19
North Babylon (NB) 54, Deer Park (DP) 28
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 41, William Floyd (WF) 31
Rocky Point (RP) 42, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 22
Sachem East (SacE) 49, Ward Melville (WM) 14
Sachem North (SacN) 41, Walt Whitman (WW) 25
Sayville (Say) 64, East Hampton (EH) 6
Smithtown East (SmE) 59, Centereach (Cen) 12
Smithtown West (SmW) 43, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 33
West Islip (WI) 49, Huntington (Hu) 31
Holy Trinity (Ht) 46, Hicksville (Hick) 30

December 20, 2016
Bethpage (Beth) 81, Lawrence (Law) 3
Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 47, Mineola (Min) 34
Garden City (GC) 48, Roslyn (Ros) 27
Glen Cove (GCv) 43, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 35
MacArthur  (Mac) 43, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 24
St John The Baptist (SJB) 46, Southampton (SH) 40

December 17-18, 2016
Center Moriches Duals
  Brentwood (Bwd) 45, Center Moriches (CM) 21
  Brentwood (Bwd) 83, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 6
  Brentwood (Bwd) 48, Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 27
  Brentwood (Bwd) 64, Riverhead (Riv) 9
  Brentwood (Bwd) 69, Smithtown East (SmE) 12
  Center Moriches (CM) 65, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 24
  Center Moriches (CM) 37, Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 34
  Center Moriches (CM) 55, Riverhead (Riv) 21
  Center Moriches (CM) 45, Smithtown East (SmE) 36
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 43, Brentwood (Bwd) 29
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 48, Center Moriches (CM) 24
  Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 67, Riverhead (Riv) 12
  Mattituck (Matt) 53, Brentwood (Bwd) 21
  Mattituck (Matt) 55, Center Moriches (CM) 19
  Mattituck (Matt) 77, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 5
  Mattituck (Matt) 59, Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 19
  Mattituck (Matt) 78, Riverhead (Riv) 9
  Mattituck (Matt) 65, Smithtown East (SmE) 16
  Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 40, Riverhead (Riv) 36
  Riverhead (Riv) 48, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 34
  Rocky Point (RP) 52, Brentwood (Bwd) 21
  Rocky Point (RP) 61, Center Moriches (CM) 16
  Rocky Point (RP) 73, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 8
  Rocky Point (RP) 40, Mattituck (Matt) 30
  Rocky Point (RP) 66, Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 12
  Rocky Point (RP) 86, Riverhead (Riv) 0
  Rocky Point (RP) 68, Smithtown East (SmE) 9
  Smithtown East (SmE) 64, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 15
  Smithtown East (SmE) 42, Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 27
  Smithtown East (SmE) 39, Riverhead (Riv) 33

December 17, 2016
David Bloom Memorial Duals at Wantagh
  Bishop Hendricken (RI) (BH) 56, Kellenberg (KM) 24
  Farmingdale (Far) 56, Bishop Hendricken (RI) (BH) 14
  Farmingdale (Far) 75, Hewlett (Hew) 6
  Farmingdale (Far) 45, Ward Melville (WM) 21
  Hewlett (Hew) 42, Kellenberg (KM) 40
  Sachem North (SacN) 61, Kellenberg (KM) 10
  Wantagh (Wan) 67, Bishop Hendricken (RI) (BH) 16
  Wantagh (Wan) 55, Cumberland (Cumb) 27
  Wantagh (Wan) 61, Ward Melville (WM) 13
Frank Giampaolo Cyclone Tournament at South Side
Jericho Cup
  Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 69, Jericho (Jer) 12
  Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 61, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 21
  Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 42, Uniondale (Un) 38
  Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 45, William Floyd (WF) 26
  Jericho (Jer) 48, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 42
  Miller Place (MP) 62, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 24
  Miller Place (MP) 52, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 30
  Miller Place (MP) 73, Jericho (Jer) 12
  Miller Place (MP) 68, Newfield (New) 14
  Newfield (New) 37, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 33
  Newfield (New) 58, Jericho (Jer) 24
  William Floyd (WF) 55, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 29
  William Floyd (WF) 53, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 27
Jim Wilson Duals At Minisink Valley
  Plainedge (Pdge) 42, Cornwall (Sec 9) (Corn) 28
  Plainedge (Pdge) 45, Pearl River (Sec 9) (PR) 37
  Plainedge (Pdge) 47, Washingtonville (Sec 9) (Wash) 36
Paul P. Grammatico Tournament at Valley Stream South
Ralph Jansson Holiday Tournament at Valley Stream North
Terry Haise Duals At Freeport
  Commack (Com) 33, Connetquot (Con) 25
  Commack (Com) 55, Copiague (Cop) 15
  Commack (Com) 87, Copiague B (Cop-B) 0
  Commack (Com) 61, East Meadow (EM) 12
  Commack (Com) 54, Freeport (Fre) 36
  Connetquot (Con) 53, Copiague (Cop) 24
  Connetquot (Con) 65, East Meadow (EM) 9
  Connetquot (Con) 71, The Brooks School (MA) (TBS) 7
  Connetquot (Con) 59, Westbury (Wbry) 12
  Copiague (Cop) 53, The Brooks School (MA) (TBS) 28
  Copiague (Cop) 52, East Meadow (EM) 27
  Copiague (Cop) 43, Westbury (Wbry) 36
  East Meadow (EM) 70, Copiague B (Cop-B) 6
  East Meadow (EM) 48, Freeport (Fre) 42
  Freeport (Fre) 64, Copiague B (Cop-B) 15
  Freeport (Fre) 58, The Brooks School (MA) (TBS) 22
  Westbury (Wbry) 84, Copiague-B (Cop-B) 0
  Westbury (Wbry) 41, Freeport (Fre) 40
  Westbury (Wbry) 70, The Brooks School (TBS) 15
Coach Luksik Duals at Deer Park
 Pool A
  Round 1
    Deer Park (DP) 54, Bethpage (Beth) 27
    Lindenhurst (Lind) 37, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 30
  Round 2
    Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 57, Bethpage (Beth) 27
    Lindenhurst (Lind) 51, Deer Park (DP) 26
  Round 3
    Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 63, Deer Park (DP) 23
    Lindenhurst (Lind) 69, Bethpage (Beth) 15
 Pool B
  Round 1
    Locust Valley (LV) 67, Walt Whitman (WW) 18
    North Babylon (NB) 45, MacArthur (Mac) 36
  Round 2
    Locust Valley (LV) 48, MacArthur (Mac) 33
    North Babylon (NB) 56, Walt Whitman (WW) 28
  Round 3
    MacArthur (Mac) 47, Walt Whitman (WW) 27
    North Babylon (NB) 44, Locust Valley (LV) 33
 1st Place
    Lindenhurst (Lind) 43, North Babylon (NB) 36
 3rd Place
    Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 39, Locust Valley (LV) 36
 5th Place
    MacArthur (Mac) 50, Deer Park (DP) 27
 7th Place
    Bethpage (Beth) 42, Walt Whitman (WW) 33
Doc Fallot Duals
  Centereach (Cen) 52, Hampton Bays (HB) 22
  Centereach (Cen) 54, Miller Place B (MP-B) 30
  Centereach (Cen) 42, St John The Baptist (SJB) 33
  Centereach (Cen) 69, Westhampton B (WHB-B) 18
  East Hampton (EH) 30, North Babylon B (NB-B) 27
  Hampton Bays (HB) 52, East Hampton (EH) 30
  Hampton Bays (HB) 54, North Babylon B (NB-B) 24
  Miller Place B (MP-B) 70, East Hampton (EH) 18
  Miller Place B (MP-B) 51, St John The Baptist (SJB) 33
  Miller Place B (MP-B) 63, Westhampton B (WHB-B) 21
  St John The Baptist (SJB) 36, North Babylon B (NB-B) 20
  St John The Baptist (SJB) 51, Westhampton B (WHB-B) 24
Kings Park Duals
  Kings Park (KP) 66, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 18
  Kings Park (KP) 57, Northport (Npt) 26
  Kings Park (KP) 39, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 32
  Massapequa (Mass) 70, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 12
  Massapequa (Mass) 53, Kings Park (KP) 16
  Massapequa (Mass) 63, Northport (Npt) 15
  Massapequa (Mass) 59, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 21
  Massapequa (Mass) 45, Smithtown West (SmW) 24
  Northport (Npt) 52, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 15
  Patchogue-Medford (PM) 66, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 19
  Patchogue-Medford (PM) 50, Northport (Npt) 30
  Smithtown West (SmW) 63, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 10
  Smithtown West (SmW) 38, Kings Park (KP) 27
  Smithtown West (SmW) 52, Northport (Npt) 22
  Smithtown West (SmW) 57, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 16
Rick Herrmann Memorial Tournament at Bellport
Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
  Burnt Hills (Sec 2) (BH) 41, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 27
  Central Valley Academy (Sec 3) (CVA) 75, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 8
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 78, Lansingburgh (Sec 2) (Lans) 9
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 51, Noble (ME) (Nobl) 33
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 60, Northern Adirondack (Sec 7) (NA) 27
Flo-Excaliber Tournament at Wilks University (Hosted by Friends of Wyoming Seminary)

December 16, 2016
Calhoun (Cal) 41, Great Neck South (GNS) 36
Clarke (Clk) 56, South Side (SS/ER) 29
East Meadow (EM) 69, Hicksville (Hick) 15
Farmingdale (Far) 69, Baldwin (Bal) 10
Great Neck South (GNS) 42, Calhoun (Cal) 41
Port Washington (PW) 41, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 39
Amityville (Am) 72, East Hampton (EH) 16
Bay Shore (BS) 45, Sachem North (SacN) 24
Brentwood 1, Sachem East (SacE) 0 (ineligible wrestler)
Centereach (Cen) 54, Riverhead (Riv) 24
Commack (Com) 54, Longwood (Lwd) 27
Connetquot (Con) 48, Walt Whitman (WW) 20
Deer Park (DP) 59, West Babylon (WB) 15
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 58, West Islip (WI) 12
Hauppauge (Haup) 43, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 29
Islip (Isp) 67, Sayville (Say) 9
Kings Park (KP) 69, Comsewogue (Coms) 13
Lindenhurst (Lind) 55, Central Islip (CI) 21
Miller Place (MP) 34, John Glenn (JG) 30
North Babylon (NB) 48, Huntington (Hu) 35
Smithtown West (SmW) 62, Smithtown East (SmE) 18
Ward Melville (WM) 38, William Floyd (WF) 30

December 15, 2016
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 42, Oyster Bay (OB) 30
Freeport (Fre) 45, Oceanside (Oc) 24
Locust Valley (LV) 74, Division (Div) 9
Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 63, Hampton Bays (HB) 18
Harborfields (Harb) 41, East Islip (EI) 39
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 48, Westhampton (WHB) 28

December 14, 2016
Baldwin (Bal) 52, Oceanside (Oc) 28
Carle Place/Wheatley (CP/Wh) 46, Roosevelt (Roo) 37
East Meadow (EM) 49, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 29
Great Neck South (GNS) 41, Jericho (Jer) 39
Island Trees (IT) 62, Great Neck North (GNN) 21
Long Beach (LB) 47, Locust Valley (LV) 19
Manhasset (Man) 42, Walt Whitman (WW) 39
Mepham (Mep) 58, Mineola (Min) 15
Seaford (Sea) 69, Hewlett (Hew) 5
Syosset (Syo) 41, Kellenberg (KM) 21
Uniondale (Un) 55, South Side (SS/ER) 29
Brentwood (Bwd) 40, William Floyd (WF) 26
Center Moriches (CM) 81, Stony Brook (SB) 6
Comsewogue (Coms) 48, Harborfields (Harb) 27
Connetquot (Con) 37, Bay Shore (BS) 22
East Islip (EI) 45, Holy Trinity (HT) 33
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 54, Newfield (New) 27
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 40, North Babylon (NB) 35
Huntington (Hu) 47, West Babylon (WB) 34
Islip (Isp) 69, Amityville (Am) 9
John Glenn (JG) 32, Westhampton (WHB) 29
Kings Park (KP) 35, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 34 (criteria d)
Longwood (Lwd) 1, Sachem East (SacE) 0 (ineligible wrestler)
Mattituck (Matt) 35, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 27
Miller Place (MP) 75, East Hampton (EH) 9
Northport (Npt) 33, Central Islip (CI) 26
Port Jefferson (PJ) 55, Babylon (Bab) 25
Rocky Point (RP) 42, Hauppauge (Haup) 26
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 46, Sayville (Say) 27
Smithtown West (SmW) 68, Riverhead (Riv) 15
Ward Melville (WM) 40, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 29
West Islip (WI) 57, Bellport (Bell) 25

December 13, 2016
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 42, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 26
Oyster Bay (OB) 48, Valley Stream North (VSN) 41
Westbury (Wbry) 80, Hicksville (Hick) 3
Xavier (CHSAA) (Xavi) 48, St John The Baptist (SJB) 40

December 9-10, 2016
Linda Stuart Duals at Colonie

  Albany Academy (Sec 2) (AA) 36, Division (Div) 18
  Colonie (Sec 2) (Col) 60, Division (Div) 25
  Greenville (Sec 2) (Gree) 36, Division (Div) 24
  Massapequa (Mass) 57, Burnt Hills (Sec 2) (BH) 24
  Massapequa (Mass) 73, Colonie (Sec 2) (Col) 6
  Massapequa (Mass) 76, Division (Div) 6
  Massapequa (Mass) 77, Greenville (Sec 2) (Gree) 3
  Massapequa (Mass) 54, Indian River (Sec 3) (IR) 27
  Massapequa (Mass) 36, Queensbury (Sec 2) (Qbry) 33
  Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 36, Massapequa (Mass) 31
  Mount Anthony (VT) (MtA) 36, Massapequa (Mass) 31
  Queensbury (Sec 2) (Qbry) 72, Division (Div) 12
  RC Ketcham (Sec 1) (RCK) 57, Division (Div) 18
Sprig Gardner Tournament at Bellmore JFK and Mepham
Lonnie Kittle Tournament at Amityville

December 10, 2016
43rd Annual Mamaroneck Tiger Invitational
Bethpage Dads Club Tournament
Garden City Duals
  Deer Park (DP) 54, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 22
  Deer Park (DP) 51, Sewanhaka West (SewW) 30
  Garden City (GC) 48, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 31
  Garden City (GC) 48, Sewanhaka West (SewW) 39
  Long Beach (LB-B) 60, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 24
  Long Beach (LB-B) 48, Sewanhaka West (SewW) 30
  Sewanhaka West (SewW) 48, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 36
  Suffern (Sec 1) (Suf) 57, Deer Park (DP) 25
  Suffern (Sec 1) (Suf) 62, Garden City (GC) 17
  Suffern (Sec 1) (Suf) 64, Long Beach (LB-B) 15
  Suffern (Sec 1) (Suf) 59, Sewanhaka West (SewW) 25
Hicksville Tournament
Jerry McGuire Memorial Duals At North Rockland
  Fordham Prep (CHSAA) (FP) 42, Manhasset (Man) 41
  Manhasset (Man) 46, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 18
  North Rockland (NR) 59, Manhasset (Man) 15
Lynbrook Duals
  Lynbrook (Lyn) 66, Oyster Bay (OB) 15
  Lynbrook (Lyn) 57, Roslyn (Ros) 24
  Roslyn (Ros) 69, Lawrence (Law) 12
  Roslyn (Ros) 48, Oyster Bay (OB) 34
  Uniondale (Un) 40, Lynbrook (Lyn) 29
  Uniondale (Un) 61, Oyster Bay (OB) 15
  Uniondale (Un) 69, Roslyn (Ros) 16
Yorktown Duals
  Glen Cove (GCv) 52, Carmel (Sec 1) (Car) 33
  Glen Cove (GCv) 45, Port Chester (Sec 1) (PC) 28
  Glen Cove (GCv) 64, Somers (Sec 1) (Som) 24
  New Rochelle (Sec 1) (NRH) 57, Glen Cove (GCv) 21
  Yorktown (Sec 1) (Yrk) 54, Glen Cove (GCv) 33
Cliff Clark Duals at Bay Shore
  Round 1
   Bay Shore (BS) 78, Smithtown Christian (SC) 6
   Commack (Com) 61, Central Islip (CI) 9
   Patchogue-Medford (PM) 42, Copiague (Cop) 31
   West Islip (WI) 51, East Islip (EI) 21
  Round 2
   Central Islip (CI) 46, East Islip (EI) 21
   Commack (Com) 63, West Islip (WI) 14
   Copiague (Cop) 39, Bay Shore (BS) 37
   Patchogue-Medford (PM) 78, Smithtown Christian (SC) 3
  Round 3
   Commack (Com) 60, East Islip (EI) 15
   Copiague (Cop) 85, Smithtown Christian (SC) 0
   Patchogue-Medford (PM) 42, Bay Shore (BS) 25
   West Islip (WI) 38, Central Islip (CI) 33
  Round 4
   Commack (Com) 44, Bay Shore (BS) 39
   Copiague (Cop) 57, East Islip (EI) 24
   Patchogue-Medford (PM) 55, West Islip (WI) 30
Gray/Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament at Sayville
Miller Place Scramble Invitational
North Babylon Holiday Tournament
Sprig Gardner Tournament at East Hampton
Steven J. Mally Memorial Tournament at Harborfields
Poly Prep Duals
  Kellenberg (KM) 50, James Madison (PSAL) (JM) 24
  Kellenberg (KM) 47, William C. Bryant (PSAL) (Bry) 32
  Poly Prep (Pvt) (PP) 55, Kellenberg (KM) 21

December 9, 2016
Chaminade (Cham) 48, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 27

December 8, 2016
Seaford (Sea) 54, Garden City (GC) 12
Mattituck (Matt) 51, Locust Valley (LV) 21

December 7, 2016
Bethpage (Beth) 39, Baldwin (Bal) 35
Glen Cove (GCv) 54, North Shore (NS) 36
Long Beach (LB) 65, MacArthur  (Mac) 14
South Side (SS) 37, Oceanside (Oc) 36
Commack (Com) 69, West Babylon (WB) 15
Copiague (Cop) 39, Central Islip (CI) 30
Smithtown West (SmW) 43, Miller Place (MP) 33
Wantagh (Wan) 75, Chaminade (Cham) 6

December 6, 2016
Island Trees (IT) 51, Holy Trinity (Ht) 27
Kellenberg (KM) 54, Great Neck North (GNN) 26
Manhasset (Man) 48, Hewlett (Hew) 25
Port Washington (PW) 56, Garden City (GC) 27
Valley Stream North (VSN) 57, Jericho (Jer) 24
Westbury (Wbry) 68, Sewanhaka West (SewW) 12

December 3, 2016
"Battle at the Beach" at Long Beach
Hank Parris Tournament at Plainedge
Herricks Invitational
MacArthur Tournament
Manhasset Invitational
W.C. Bryant Winter Duals

Massapequa (Mass) 73, Msgr. Farrell (MF) 6
Massapequa (Mass) 60, Newcastle (OK) (Newc) 16
Massapequa (Mass) 75, Petrides (PSAL) (Petr) 6
Massapequa (Mass) 70, Tottenville (PSAL) (Tot) 9
Massapequa (Mass) 51, Westhampton (WHB) 29
Massapequa (Mass) 72, William C. Bryant (PSAL) (Bry) 12

Massapequa (Mass-B) 69, Msgr. Farrell (MF) 17
Massapequa (Mass-B) 60, William C. Bryant (PSAL) (Bry) 27
Newcastle (OK) (Newc) 45, Massapequa (Mass-B) 27
Tottenville (PSAL) (Tot) 42, Massapequa (Mass-B) 28
Westhampton (WHB) 49, Massapequa (Mass-B) 33
Westhampton (WHB) 75, Msgr. Farrell (MF) 12
Westhampton (WHB) 42, Newcastle (Newc) 24
Westhampton (WHB) 65, Petrides (PSAL) (Petr) 18
Westhampton (WHB) 37, Tottenville (PSAL) (Tot) 33
Westhampton (WHB) 60, William C. Bryant (PSAL) (Bry) 21

Andrew Peers Memorial Tournament at Walt Whitman
Eric D'Agnese Memorial Tournament at Somers
Huntington Round Robin Tournament
Takedown Autism Duals at William Floyd

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 42, Islip (Isp) 35
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 44, William Floyd (WF) 21
Islip (Isp) 74, Comsewogue (Coms) 12
Islip (Isp) 44, Smithtown West (SmW) 33
Islip (Isp) 57, William Floyd (WF) 22
Mattituck (Matt) 84, Comsewogue (Coms) 4
Mattituck (Matt) 40, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 30
Mattituck (Matt) 44, Islip (Isp) 33
Mattituck (Matt) 50, Smithtown West (SmW) 21
Mattituck (Matt) 54, William Floyd (WF) 23
Smithtown West (SmW) 73, Comsewogue (Coms) 9
Smithtown West (SmW) 44, William Floyd (WF) 26
William Floyd (WF) 59, Comsewogue (Coms) 24

William Maisel Duals at Amityville

Amityville (Am) 60, Riverhead (Riv) 30
Bay Shore (BS) 36, Amityville (Am) 34
Bay Shore (BS) 42, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 26
Bay Shore (BS) 54, Riverhead (Riv) 27
Commack (Com) 48, Bay Shore (BS) 35
Commack (Com) 50, Copiague (Cop) 36
Commack (Com) 54, Newfield (New) 27
Copiague (Cop) 46, Amityville (Am) 42
Copiague (Cop) 49, Newfield (New) 33
Copiague (Cop) 57, Riverhead (Riv) 24
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 42, Amityville (Am) 39
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 45, Riverhead (Riv) 33
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 35, Commack (Com) 32
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 51, Copiague (Cop) 29
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 45, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 19
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 61, Newfield (New) 21
Newfield (New) 35, Riverhead (Riv) 34

Wyoming Seminary Duals

Wyoming Seminary (Wyse) 62, St Anthony’s (StA) 9


December 1, 2016
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 53, Great Neck North (GNN) 30
Glen Cove (GCv) 57, Hicksville (Hick) 30
Roslyn (Ros) 50, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 35

November 30, 2016
Herricks (Her) 42, Island Trees (IT) 39

November 29, 2016
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 79, Hicksville (Hick) 6

November 26, 2016
Uniondale Knights Classic