Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

2015-2016 High School Results

 

To submit tournament results not printed in Newsday

You can fax the brackets to 631-567-2337 but you must call first as the fax machine is not automatic.
 

To submit dual meet results from the NWCA
For duals enter my email address, rsmeehan1@verizon.net into the TrackWrestling Database for Media Contacts.

 

NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships
NYSPHSAA Division 1 Wrestling Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

NYSPHSAA Division 2 Wrestling Championships at Times Union Center, Albany


State Championship Qualifying Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Wrestling Championships at Hofstra University
Section 8 D2 Wrestling Championships at Cold Spring Harbor HS
Section 11 D1 Wrestling Championships at Hofstra University
Section 11 D2 Wrestling Championships at Center Moriches HS
Catholic High School Athletic Association State Wrestling Championships at Holy Trinity
New York Private School Championships at Long Island Lutheran

Conference and League Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Division
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Long Beach
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at MacArthur
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Massapequa
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Plainedge
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Wantagh (Plainedge HS)
Section 8 D2 Qualifying Tournament at Locust Valley (CP/W, CSH, OB, Sea)
Section 8 D2 Qualifying Tournament at Locust Valley (Clk, IT, LV, Min)
Section 11 League 1 Championship at Commack MS
Section 11 League 2 Championship at Lindenhurst
Section 11 League 3 Championship at North Babylon
Section 11 League 4 Championship at Huntington
Section 11 League 5 Championship at Hauppauge
Section 11 League 6 Championship at John Glenn
Nassau-Suffolk CHSAA League Tournament at St. Anthony's

 

Dual Meets & Tournaments

February 3, 2016
St Anthony’s (StA) 37, Kellenberg (KM) 36
St John The Baptist (SJB) 51, Holy Trinity (HT) 33
Chaminade (Cham) 67, Long Island Lutheran (LIL) 16

February 1, 2016
Commack (Com) 60, Island Trees (IT) 17

January 31, 2016
Bob Armstrong Cup at Port Jefferson
North Fork Invitational at Mattituck

January 30, 2016
Battle at The Harbor Duals At Cold Spring Harbor
  Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 66, Jericho (Jer) 16
  Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 33, Syosset (Syo) 30
  Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 46, Westbury (Wbry) 34
  Islip (Isp) 50, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 21
  Islip (Isp) 64, Jericho (Jer) 15
  Islip (Isp) 69, John Glenn B (JG) 16
  Islip (Isp) 61, Uniondale (Un) 15
  John Glenn B (JG) 51, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 30
  John Glenn (JG) 63, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 9
  John Glenn (JG) 39, Syosset (Syo) 27
  John Glenn (JG) 70, Uniondale (Un) 3
  John Glenn B (JG) 41, Uniondale (Un) 39
  John Glenn (JG) 74, Westbury (Wbry) 9
  John Glenn (JG) 46, William Floyd (WF) 21
  Syosset (Syo) 61, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 18
  Syosset (Syo) 45, Jericho (Jer) 33
  Syosset (Syo) 54, Westbury (Wbry) 16
  Uniondale (Un) 51, Jericho (Jer) 33
  Westbury (Wbry) 43, John Glenn B (JG) 36
  William Floyd (WF) 54, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 20
  William Floyd (WF) 45, Jericho (Jer) 42
  William Floyd (WF) 54, John Glenn B (JG) 15
Section 8 Dual Meet Championships
Bracket
  Final
    #1 Long Beach (LB) 50, #2 Massapequa (Mass) 12
  Semifinals
    #1 Long Beach (LB) 50, #4 Locust Valley (LV) 12
    #2 Massapequa (Mass) 36, #3Wantagh (Wan) 30
  Quarterfinals
    #1 Long Beach (LB) 71, Hewlett (Hew) 13
    #4 Locust Valley (LV) 54, Farmingdale (Far) 20
    #3 Wantagh (Wan) 57, MacArthur (Mac) 15
    #2 Massapequa (Mass) 54, #7 Manhasset (Man) 15
South Side Duals
  Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 38, Bellport (Bell) 37
  Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 52, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 25
  Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 67, Shoreham-Wading River B (SWR) 12
  Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 60, South Side (SS) 19
  Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 43, Walt Whitman (WW) 33
  Bellport (Bell) 63, Shoreham-Wading River B (SWR) 21
  Bellport (Bell) 45, South Side (SS) 31
  Bellport (Bell) 36, Walt Whitman (WW) 33
  Sewanhaka East (SewE) 37, Walt Whitman (WW) 32
  South Side (SS) 60, Shoreham-Wading River B (SWR) 21
  Walt Whitman (WW) 60, Shoreham-Wading River B (SWR) 17
  Walt Whitman (WW) 36, South Side (SS) 36
East Hampton (EH) 42, Stony Brook (SB) 42
Groundhog Duals at South Windsor
  Amityville (Am) 58, East Catholic (CT) (EC) 15
  Amityville (Am) 48, East Haven (CT) (EH) 24
  Amityville (Am) 60, East Windsor (EW) 18
  Amityville (Am) 50, Plnvnville (CT) (Plnv) 18
Holy Trinity (HT) 40, Stony Brook (SB) 24
Newburg Duals
  Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 9) (NFA) 47, Chaminade (Cham) 30
  Saugerties (Sec 9) (Saug) 46, Chaminade (Cham) 33
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 52, Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 9) (NFA) 30
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 59, Saugerties (Sec 9) (Saug) 22
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 49, Valley Central (Sec 9) (VC) 33
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 39, Wallkill (Sec 9) (Wall) 31
  Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 45, Warwick Valley (Sec 9) (WV) 33
  Wallkill (Sec 9) (Wall) 48, Chaminade (Cham) 21
Peter Caruso Memorial Tournament at Mahopac
Port Jefferson (PJ) 64, East Hampton (EH) 15
Sayville (Say) 33, Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 32
Section 11 Dual Meet Championship
Bracket
  Final
    #1 Rocky Point (RP) 38, #3 Hauppauge (Haup) 33
  Semifinals
    #1 Rocky Point (RP) 43, #5 Lindenhurst (Lind) 36
    #3 Hauppauge (Haup) 38, #2 Mattituck (Matt) 36
  Quarterfinals
    #1 Rocky Point (RP) 40, #8 Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 28
    #5 Lindenhurst (Lind) 49, #13 Huntington (Hu) 22
    #3 Hauppauge (Haup) 37, #6 Sachem East (SacE) 27
    #1 Mattituck (Matt) 35, #7 Brentwood (Bwd) 27
West Islip (WI) 37, Central Islip (CI) 30
Ridgefield Challenge at Ridgfield, CT

January 29, 2016
Section 8 Dual Meet Championship
  Preliminaries
    #1 Long Beach (LB) 73, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 3
    Hewlett (Hew) 45, #8 Valley Stream North (VSN) 38
    Farmingdale (Far) 42, #5 East Meadow (EM) 33
    #4 Locust Valley (LV) 63, Garden City (GC) 15
    #3 Wantagh (Wan) 81, Oceanside (Oc) 6
    MacArthur (Mac) 42, Plainedge (Pdge) 36
    #7 Manhasset (Man) 42, Seaford (Sea) 24
    #2 Massapequa (Mass) 71, Port Washington (PW) 3
  Pigtails
    Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 54, Glen Cove (GCv) 27
    Hewlett (Hew) 37, Freeport (Fre) 36
    Farmingdale (Far) 51, Division (Div) 28
    Garden City (GC) 45, Roslyn (Ros) 33
    Oceanside (Oc) 51, Lynbrook (Lyn) 25
    MacArthur (Mac) 58, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 18
    Seaford (Sea) 39, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 27
    Port Washington (PW) 37, Clarke (Clk) 36
South Side (SS) 45, Mineola (Min) 24
East Islip (EI) 54, Sayville (Say) 18
Islip (Isp) 58, Riverhead (Riv) 24
St Anthony’s (StA) 71, Deer Park (DP) 12

January 28, 2016
Central Islip (CI) 51, Bellport (Bell) 21
Paul DiIorio Memorial Tournament at Sachem East
Riverhead (Riv) 77, Stony Brook (SB) 6
Chaminade (Cham) 41, Kellenberg (KM) 29

January 27, 2016
Section 11 Dual Meet Championship
  Preliminaries
    #1 Rocky Point (RP) 63, #16 Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 13
    #8 Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 75, #9 Kings Park (KP) 7
    #5 Lindenhurst (Lind) 58, #12 Miller Place (MP) 9
    #13 Huntington (Hu) 34, #4 North Babylon (NB) 33
    #3 Hauppauge (Haup) 42, #14 Sachem North (SacN) 24
    #6 Sachem East (SacE) 35, #11 Mt. Sinai (MtS) 31
    #7 Brentwood (Bwd) 36, #10 John Glenn (JG) 27
    #2 Mattituck (Matt) 42, #15 Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 24
East Hampton (EH) 36, Southampton (SH) 27
Newfield (New) 79, Stony Brook (SB) 0
Northport (Npt) 45, Smithtown East (SmE) 25
St Anthony’s (StA) 72, Holy Trinity (HT) 10

January 26, 2016
John Glenn (JG) 71, Commack (Com) 11
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 56, Riverhead (Riv) 24

January 25, 2016
Lindenhurst Round Robin

January 22, 2016
Freeport (Fre) 53, Uniondale (Un) 22
Garden City (GC) 49, Mepham (Mep) 26
Lynbrook (Lyn) 46, Clarke (Clk) 35
Massapequa (Mass) 66, Sewanhaka (SewW) 12
Roosevelt (Roo) 48, Bethpage (Beth) 23
Seaford (Sea) 48, Island Trees (IT) 33
St Anthony’s (StA) 78, Lawrence (Law) 9
Wantagh (Wan) 54, Hewlett (Hew) 18
Babylon (Bab) 42, Hampton Bays (HB) 33
Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 36, Port Jefferson (PJ) 36
Bellport (Bell) 45, West Babylon (WB) 31
Brentwood (Bwd) 40, Ward Melville (WM) 21
Commack (Com) 36, William Floyd (WF) 32
Connetquot (Con) 52, Northport (Npt) 18
Copiague (Cop) 49, Riverhead (Riv) 25
East Islip (EI) 50, Harborfields (Harb) 30
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 73, Deer Park (DP) 0
Huntington (Hu) 73, Kellenberg (KM) 6
John Glenn (JG) 60, Amityville (Am) 18
Kings Park (KP) 64, Comsewogue (Coms) 18
Lindenhurst (Lind) 62, Walt Whitman (WW) 15
Mattituck (Matt) 90, Southampton (SH) 0
Miller Place (MP) 34, Islip (Isp) 31
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 62, Sayville (Say) 15
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 39, Longwood (Lwd) 34
Rocky Point (RP) 54, Westhampton (WHB) 6
Sachem North (SacN) 40, Central Islip (CI) 27
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 72, East Hampton (EH) 10
Smithtown East (SmE) 48, Newfield (New) 32
St John The Baptist (SJB) 60, Stony Brook (SB) 12
West Islip (WI) 55, Centereach (Cen) 21

January 21, 2016
Busby Duals at Port Washington
  North Shore (NS) 49, Seaford (Sea) 27
  Port Washington (PW) 57, North Shore (NS) 16
  Port Washington (PW) 63, Seaford (Sea) 16
Freeport (Fre) 44, Syosset (Syo) 30
Locust Valley (LV) 53, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 24
MacArthur (Mac) 68, Westbury (Wbry) 3
Manhasset (Man) 37, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 30
Massapequa (Mass) 66, Sewanhaka (SewW) 12
Oceanside (Oc) 35, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 27
Roosevelt (Roo) 48, Bethpage (Beth) 23
Roslyn (Ros) 51, Glen Cove (GCv) 30
South Side (SS) 57, Jericho (Jer) 30
Valley Stream North (VSN) 76, Valley Stream South (VSS) 10
Hauppauge (Haup) 39, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 35

January 20, 2016
Baldwin (Bal) 51, Hicksville (Hick) 27
Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 40, Oyster Bay (OB) 39
Clarke (Clk) 63, Mineola (Min) 6
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 60, Island Trees (IT) 30
East Meadow (EM) 54, Port Washington (PW) 21
Hewlett (Hew) 60, Jericho (Jer) 21
Locust Valley (LV) 46, Seaford (Sea) 33
Long Beach (LB) 63, MacArthur (Mac) 13
Lynbrook (Lyn) 68, North Shore (NS) 8
Massapequa (Mass) 43, Farmingdale (Far) 30
Oceanside (Oc) 54, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 26
Plainedge (Pdge) 57, Bethpage (Beth) 21
Roosevelt (Roo) 54, Lawrence (Law) 24
Sewanhaka East (SewE) 42, Herricks (Her) 33
South Side (SS) 58, Great Neck North (GNN) 16
Uniondale (Un) 51, Sewanhaka (SewW) 33
Wantagh (Wan) 55, Division (Div) 22
Westbury (Wbry) 66, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 9
Babylon (Bab) 51, Southampton (SH) 18
Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 61, Stony Brook (SB) 18
Bellport (Bell) 48, Deer Park (DP) 24
Comsewogue (Coms) 42, Harborfields (Harb) 32
Connetquot (Con) 46, Central Islip (CI) 27
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 45, Smithtown East (SmE) 27
Huntington (Hu) 37, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 30
Islip (Isp) 77, East Hampton (EH) 6
John Glenn (JG) 62, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 14
Kings Park (KP) 54, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 21
Lindenhurst (Lind) 54, Bay Shore (BS) 15
Mattituck (Matt) 59, Center Moriches (CM) 15
Miller Place (MP) 66, Sayville (Say) 4
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 75, Amityville (Am) 9
North Babylon (NB) 41, Copiague (Cop) 27
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 41, Commack (Com) 27
Port Jefferson (PJ) 46, Hampton Bays (HB) 36
Riverhead (Riv) 49, Newfield (New) 25
Rocky Point (RP) 45, Hauppauge (Haup) 26
Sachem East (SacE) 53, William Floyd (WF) 12
Walt Whitman (WW) 44, Northport (Npt) 31
Ward Melville (WM) 42, Longwood (Lwd) 27
West Islip (WI) 53, West Babylon (WB) 19
Westhampton (WHB) 42, East Islip (EI) 31
Chaminade (Cham) 52, St John The Baptist (SJB) 23
Kellenberg (KM) 51, Holy Trinity (HT) 25

January 19, 2016
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 52, Mepham (Mep) 19
Garden City (GC) 53, Great Neck South (GNS) 27
Brentwood (Bwd) 60, Longwood (Lwd) 8
Center Moriches (CM) 72, Stony Brook (SB) 6
North Babylon (NB) 53, Smithtown West (SmW) 18

January 18, 2016
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 58, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 29

January 15-16, 2016
Eastern States Classic at Sullivan County Community College

January 16, 2016
Dan Wickham Classic at Unatego
Harold Earl Duals
  East Meadow (EM) 51, Jericho (Jer) 31
  East Meadow (EM) 56, Seaford (Sea) 18
  Jericho (Jer) 66, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 23
  Seaford (Sea) 63, Jericho (Jer) 19
  Seaford (Sea) 78, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 11
  Seaford (Sea) 43, Valley Stream North (VSN) 36
  Valley Stream North (VSN) 64, Jericho (Jer) 20
Sewanhaka Duals
  Island Trees (IT) 48, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 30
  Island Trees (IT) 51, Hicksville (Hick) 24
  Island Trees (IT) 66, Mineola (Min) 9
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 87, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 0
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 80, Hicksville (Hick) 6
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 77, Island Trees (IT) 3
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 81, Mineola (Min) 3
  Lindenhurst (Lind) 71, Sewanhaka (SewW) 8
  Sewanhaka (SewW) 64, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 12
  Sewanhaka (SewW) 75, Hicksville (Hick) 3
  Sewanhaka (SewW) 46, Island Trees (IT) 24
Copiague Invitational
Kris McDonald Islip Cup
31st Annual Kujan Brothers Memorial Tournament
Stony Brook Tri-Meet
  Brentwood (Bwd) 57, Stony Brook (SB) 16
  Stony Brook (SB) 54, St Joseph By The Sea (CHSAA) (SBS) 24
Ed Solosky Memorial Tournament at Kellenberg Memorial
SJB Cougar Pride Invitational at St. John the Baptist

January 15, 2016
Calhoun (Cal) 40, Great Neck South (GNS) 32
East Meadow (EM) 61, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 21
Glen Cove (GCv) 65, Lawrence (Law) 18
Massapequa (Mass) 72, Hempstead (Hemp) 12
Oceanside (Oc) 66, Hicksville (Hick) 11
Plainedge (Pdge) 46, Roslyn (Ros) 30
Port Washington (PW) 44, Baldwin (Bal) 32
Seaford (Sea) 47, Oyster Bay (OB) 20
Sewanhaka East (SewE) 62, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 21
Valley Stream North (VSN) 63, North Shore (NS) 15
Amityville (Am) 38, Sayville (Say) 32
Bay Shore (BS) 52, Northport (Npt) 16
Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 44, Hampton Bays (HB) 34
Center Moriches (CM) 55, Babylon (Bab) 21
Centereach (Cen) 55, West Babylon (WB) 24
East Islip (EI) 47, Comsewogue (Coms) 27
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 58, Riverhead (Riv) 15
Huntington (Hu) 66, Bellport (Bell) 12
Mattituck (Matt) 70, Stony Brook (SB) 3
Sachem East (SacE) 37, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 22
Sachem North (SacN) 37, Connetquot (Con) 34
Smithtown West (SmW) 40, Copiague (Cop) 39
West Islip (WI) 70, Deer Park (Depa) 12

January 14, 2016
Locust Valley (LV) 73, Island Trees (IT) 6
Mineola (Min) 72, Valley Stream South (VSS) 6
Sewanhaka East (SewE) 41, Sewanhaka (SewW) 36
Hauppauge (Haup) 44, Westhampton (WHB) 27

January 13, 2016
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 35, Garden City (GC) 28
Bethpage (Beth) 40, Glen Cove (GCv) 32
Division (Div) 60, Jericho (Jer) 24
East Meadow (EM) 70, Baldwin (Bal) 12
Farmingdale (Far) 50, Freeport (Fre) 15
Herricks (Her) 46, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 27
Hewlett (Hew) 42, South Side (SS) 38
Locust Valley (LV) 59, Oyster Bay (OB) 18
Long Beach (LB) 83, Westbury (Wbry) 0
MacArthur (Mac) 54, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 11
Manhasset (Man) 50, Great Neck South (GNS) 22
Massapequa (Mass) 55, Syosset (Syo) 20
Mepham  (Mep) 51, Calhoun (Cal) 32
North Shore (NS) 50, Mineola (Min) 15
Oceanside (Oc) 36, Port Washington (PW) 33
Plainedge (Pdge) 61, Roosevelt (Roo) 15
Plainview JFK (PJFK) 42, Hicksville (Hick) 15
Roslyn (Ros) 70, Lawrence (Law) 7
Seaford (Sea) 40, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 27
Sewanhaka (SewW) 63, Hempstead (Hemp) 18
Valley Stream North (VSN) 40, Lynbrook (Lyn) 33
Wantagh (Wan) 79, Great Neck North (GNN) 0
Babylon (Bab) 42, Stony Brook (SB) 39
Bay Shore (BS) 36, Central Islip (CI) 30
Brentwood (Bwd) 54, Commack (Com) 17
Centereach (Cen) 48, Deer Park (DP) 32
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 47, East Islip (EI) 24
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 71, Bellport (Bell) 6
Hampton Bays (HB) 48, Southampton (SH) 30
Hauppauge (Haup) 40, Kings Park (KP) 28
Huntington (Hu) 48, West Islip (WI) 30
John Glenn (JG) 78, East Hampton (EH) 3
Lindenhurst (Lind) 58, Northport (Npt) 12
Mattituck (Matt) 71, Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 6
Miller Place (MP) 43, Amityville (Am) 31
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 33, Islip (Isp) 31
North Babylon (NB) 40, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 36
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 50, William Floyd (WF) 21
Port Jefferson (PJ) 36, Center Moriches (CM) 26
Riverhead (Riv) 41, Smithtown East (SmE) 39
Rocky Point (RP) 62, Harborfields (Harb) 18
Sachem North (SacN) 68, Walt Whitman (WW) 9
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 66, Sayville (Say) 22
Smithtown West (SmW) 64, Newfield (New) 10
Westhampton (WHB) 49, Comsewogue (Coms) 19
Kellenberg (KM) 38, St John The Baptist (SJB) 34
St Anthony’s (StA) 41, Chaminade (Cham) 33

January 12, 2016
Clarke (Clk) 69, Valley Stream South (VSS) 0
Island Trees (IT) 58, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 26
Syosset (Syo) 42, Sewanhaka (SewW) 30
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 53, Harborfields (Harb) 24
Hampton Bays (HB) 60, Stony Brook (SB) 24

January 11, 2016
Miller Place (MP) 69, East Hampton (EH) 9

January 10, 2016
U-E Duals at Union-Endicott
  Final
    Long Beach 34, Hilton 31
  3rd Place Match
    Monroe Woodbury 43 Wantagh 21
  Championship Semifinals
    Long Beach 47, Wantagh 24
    Hilton 37, Monroe-Woodbury 35
  5th Place Match
    Massapequa 46, Minisink Valley 25
  7th Place Match
    Rocky Point 42, Shenendehowa 25
  Semifinals
    Massapequa 35, Rocky Point 34 (criteria d)
    Minisink Valley 37, Shenendehowa 30
  9th Place Match
    Brockport 37, Brentwood 29
  11th Place Match
    Patchogue-Medford 32, Fulton 25
  Semifinals
    Brockport 46, Patchogue-Medford 30
    Brentwood 35, Fulton 19
  13th Place Match
    Farmingdale 48, Phoenix 31
  15th Place Match
    MacArthur 51, Union-Endicott 36
  Semifinals
    Phoenix 52, MacArthur 15
    Farmingdale 54, Union-Endicott 15
 
January 9, 2106
U-E Duals at Union-Endicott
  Pools Wrestling
  Group A
    Monroe-Woodbury 52, Phoenix 24
    Massapequa 35, Brentwood 25
    Monroe-Woodbury 44, Brentwood 28
    Massapequa 39, Phoenix 29
    Monroe-Woodbury 45, Massapequa 24
    Brentwood 47, Phoenix 30
  Group B
    Wantagh 44, Farmingdale 24
    Shenendehowa 37, Brockport 32
    Brockport 36, Wantagh 35
    Shenendehowa 44, Farmingdale 33
    Wantagh 39, Shenendehowa 23
    Brockport 41, Farmingdale 32
  Group C
    Long Beach 81, Union-Endicott 6
    Minisink Valley 36, Patchogue-Medford 21
    Long Beach 57, Patchogue-Medford 15
    Minisink Valley 61, Union-Endicott 18
    Long Beach 59, Minisink Valley 17
    Patchogue-Medford 54 , Union-Endicott 20
  Group D
    Rocky Point 51, MacArthur 24
    Hilton 44, Fulton 25
    Rocky Point 41, Fulton 24
    Hilton 62, MacArthur 12
    Hilton 37, Rocky Point 33
    Fulton 54, MacArthur 23

January 9, 2016
Battle for the Belt at Syosset
Bethpage Duals
  Bethpage (Beth) 48, Hicksville (Hick) 15
  Bethpage (Beth) 44, Locust Valley B (LV) 30
  Bethpage (Beth) 66, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 17
Glen Cove Cup
Patrick J. Butler Memorial Duals
  Massapequa B (Mass) 55, Calhoun (Cal) 12
  Sachem East (SacE) 72, Calhoun (Cal) 9
  Sachem East (SacE) 57, Seaford (Sea) 14
  Sachem East (SacE) 61, Uniondale (Un) 18
  Sachem East (SacE) 67, Wantagh B (Wan-B) 15
  Seaford (Sea) 55, Calhoun (Cal) 15
  Seaford (Sea) 56, Massapequa B (Mass) 21
  Seaford (Sea) 42, Uniondale (Un) 27
  Seaford (Sea) 48, Wantagh B (Wan) 36
  Uniondale (Un) 60, Calhoun (Cal) 14
  Uniondale (Un) 58, Massapequa B (Mass-B) 18
  Uniondale (Un) 44, Wantagh (Wan-B) 40
Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament at Oneonta
Scarsdale Invitational
Timmy Collins Duals
  Valley Stream North (VSN) 70, Bellmore JFK B (BJFK) 12
  Valley Stream North (VSN) 82, Kellenberg B (KM) 0
  Valley Stream North (VSN) 59, MacArthur B (Mac) 25
  Valley Stream North (VSN) 64, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 15
Commack Duals
  Commack (Com) 37, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 34
  CCommack (Com) 37, Harborfields (Harb) 33
  Freeport (Fre) 50, Harborfields (Harb) 30
  Freeport (Fre) 46, Mepham (Mep) 26
  Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 40, Freeport (Fre) 36
  Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 52, Harborfields (Harb) 25
  Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 55, Mepham (Mep) 19
  North Babylon (NB) 57, Commack (Com) 17
  North Babylon (NB) 53, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 28
  North Babylon (NB) 65, Harborfields (Harb) 9
  North Babylon (NB) 54, Trumbull (Trum) 16
  North Babylon (NB) 45, Westhampton (WHB) 25
  Trumbull (CT) (Trum) 41, Commack (Com) 36
  Westhampton (WHB) 42, Commack (Com) 27
  Westhampton (WHB) 39, Freeport (Fre) 24
  Westhampton (WHB) 52, Mepham (Mep) 19
  Westhampton (WHB) 42, Trumbull (CT) (Trum) 33
Lindenhurst Tournament
Rocky Gilmore Tournament at East Islip
Smithtown Tournament at Smithtown West
Warrior Duals
  Comsewogue (Coms) 74, East Hampton (EH) 9
  Comsewogue (Coms) 45, Riverhead (Riv) 36
  Comsewogue (Coms) 33, Sachem East B (SacE-B) 33
  John Glenn B (JG-B) 43, Comsewogue (Coms) 36
  John Glenn B (JG-B) 44, Newfield (New) 34
  John Glenn B (JG-B) 53, South Side (SS) 28
  John Glenn B (JG-B) 50, St John The Baptist (SJB) 27
  Newfield (New) 66, East Hampton (EH) 9
  Riverhead (Riv) 66, East Hampton (EH) 10
  Riverhead (Riv) 49, South Side (SS) 33
  Sachem East B (SacE) 51, East Hampton (EH) 19
  Sachem East B (SacE-B) 43, Riverhead (Riv) 30
  Sachem East B (SacE-B) 45, St John The Baptist (SJB) 42
  South Side (SS) 44, Newfield (New) 28
  St John The Baptist (SJB) 45, Newfield (New) 27
  St John The Baptist (SJB) 39, South Side (SS) 32
West Islip Duals
  Hauppauge (Haup) 47, Islip (Isp) 18
  Hauppauge (Haup) 47, Ward Melville (WM) 24
  Hauppauge (Haup) 63, West Babylon (WB) 19
  Hauppauge (Haup) 59, West Islip (WI) 13
  Islip (Isp) 42, Ward Melville (WM) 28
  Islip (Isp) 58, West Babylon (WB) 21
  Islip (Isp) 55, West Islip (WI) 21
  Sayville (Say) 70, Somers (Sosr) 15
  Sayville (Say) 48, West Babylon (WB) 28
  Ward Melville (WM) 57, Sayville (Say) 27
  Ward Melville (WM) 67, Somers (Sosr) 18
  West Babylon (WB) 45, Somers (Sosr) 32
  West Islip (WI) 55, Sayville (Say) 24
  West Islip (WI) 66, Somers Sr (Sosr) 19
Hackley Quad
  Hackley School (HS) 54, Stony Brook (SB) 18
  Irvington (Irvi) 36, Stony Brook (SB) 27
  Stony Brook (SB) 45, Hastings (Hast) 24
31st Annual Dave Ironman Invitational at Msgr. Farrell
52nd Annual Murphy-Guccione Shoreline Invitational at New Rochelle
David Sorenson Memorial Invitational at LI Lutheran

January 8, 2016
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 67, Calhoun (Cal) 6
Bethpage (Beth) 57, Lawrence (Law) 18
East Meadow (EM) 81, Hicksville (Hick) 3
Farmingdale (Far) 65, Sewanhaka (SewW) 15
Hewlett (Hew) 86, Great Neck North (GNN) 0
Island Trees (IT) 63, Oyster Bay (OB) 23
MacArthur (Mac) 24, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 9
Massapequa (Mass) 49, Freeport (Fre) 23
Mepham (Mep) 47, Great Neck South (GNS) 32
Oceanside (Oc) 62, Baldwin (Bal) 14
Plainedge (Pdge) 61, Glen Cove (GCv) 18
Port Washington (PW) 58, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 17
Roslyn (Ros) 39, Roosevelt (Roo) 31
Seaford (Sea) 46, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 25
Uniondale (Un) 72, Hempstead (Hemp) 12
Valley Stream North (VSN) 49, Clarke (Clk) 33
Wantagh (Wan) 64, Jericho (Jer) 15
Westbury (Wbry) 57, Herricks (Her) 27
Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 72, Southampton (SH) 12
Center Moriches (CM) 63, Hampton Bays (HB) 24
Connetquot (Con) 56, Walt Whitman (WW) 18
Copiague (Cop) 62, Newfield (New) 18
Deer Park (DP) 39, West Babylon (WB) 36
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 46, Comsewogue (Coms) 21
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 46, Smithtown West (SmW) 19
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 39, West Islip (WI) 31
Hauppauge (Haup) 63, Harborfields (Harb) 6
Huntington (Hu) 54, Centereach (Cen) 19
Islip (Isp) 73, Sayville (Say) 9
John Glenn (JG) 32, Miller Place (MP) 28
Kings Park (KP) 48, Westhampton (WHB) 24
Lindenhurst (Lind) 59, Central Islip (CI) 12
Longwood (Lwd) 43, Commack (Com) 24
Mattituck (Matt) 72, Babylon (Bab) 13
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 78, East Hampton (EH) 6
North Babylon (NB) 57, Smithtown East (SmE) 18
Port Jefferson (PJ) 68, Stony Brook (SB) 6
Rocky Point (RP) 70, East Islip (EI) 9
Sachem East (SacE) 34, Brentwood (Bwd) 17
Sachem North (SacN) 44, Bay Shore (BS) 26
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 60, Amityville (Am) 24
Ward Melville (WM) 48, William Floyd (WF) 23

January 7, 2016
Long Beach (LB) 71, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 6

January 6, 2016
Baldwin (Bal) 34, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 30
Clarke (Clk) 44, North Shore (NS) 36
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 57, Oyster Bay (OB) 24
East Meadow (EM) 59, Oceanside (Oc) 14
Farmingdale (Far) 63, Syosset (Syo) 14
Freeport (Fre) 71, Hempstead (Hemp) 3
Garden City (GC) 52, Calhoun (Cal) 28
Glen Cove (GCv) 51, Roosevelt (Roo) 31
Hewlett (Hew) 43, Division (Div) 39
Jericho (Jer) 54, Great Neck North (GNN) 30
Locust Valley (LV) 70, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 16
Lynbrook (Lyn) 72, Valley Stream South (VSS) 12
MacArthur (Mac) 73, Herricks (Her) 11
Manhasset (Man) 42, Mepham (Meph) 27
Massapequa (Mass) 58, Uniondale (Un) 14
Plainedge (Pdge) 74, Lawrence (Law) 12
Port Washington (PW) 71, Hicksville (Hick) 10
Roslyn (Ros) 45, Bethpage (Beth) 34
Sewanhaka East (SewE) 42, Westbury (Wbry) 33
Valley Stream North (VSN) 72, Mineola (Min) 16
Wantagh (Wan) 73, South Side (SS) 9
Bay Shore (BS) 39, Connetquot (Con) 25
Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 60, Babylon (Bab) 18
Brentwood (Bwd) 68, William Floyd (WF) 3
Center Moriches (CM) 63, Southampton (SH) 18
Central Islip (CI) 45, Northport (Npt) 33
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 43, Copiague (Cop) 23
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 47, Centereach (Cen) 21
Hauppauge (Haup) 55, East Islip (EI) 28
Huntington (Hu) 66, West Babylon (WB) 18
Islip (Isp) 55, Amityville (Am) 18
Kings Park (KP) 58, Harborfields (Harb) 21
Lindenhurst (Lind) 39, Sachem North (SacN) 28
Longwood (Lwd) 31, Sachem East (SacE) 30
Mattituck (Matt) 52, Port Jefferson (PJ) 20
Miller Place (MP) 53, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 27
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 34, John Glenn (JG) 33
North Babylon (NB) 56, Riverhead (Riv) 21
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 54, Ward Melville (WM) 21
Rocky Point (RP) 66, Comsewogue (Coms) 6
Sayville (Say) 65, East Hampton (EH) 15
Smithtown West (SmW) 49, Smithtown East (SmE) 25
West Islip (WI) 54, Bellport (Bell) 18
Westhampton (WHB) 39, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 36
Chaminade (Cham) 63, Holy Trinity (HT) 21
St Anthony's (StA) 74, St John The Baptist (SJB) 3

January 5, 2016
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 64, Great Neck South (GNS) 15
Plainedge (Pdge) 41, Seaford (Sea) 27

January 3, 2016
Long Beach (LB) 51, North Babylon (NB) 21
Massapequa (Mass) 42, MacArthur (Mac) 25
Mattituck (Matt) 44, Locust Valley (LV) 32

January 2, 2016
Mineola Duals
   Lindenhurst (Lind) 80, Great Neck North (GNN) 6
   Lindenhurst (Lind) 60, Lynbrook (Lyn) 19
   Lynbrook (Lyn) 69, Mineola (Min) 12
   Mineola (Min) 36, Great Neck North (GNN) 35
Ted Petersen Tournament At Island Trees
Cory Hubbard Duals at Westhampton Beach
   Bay Shore (BS) 71, Bellport (Bell) 6
   Bay Shore (BS) 78, Hampton Bays (HB) 6
   Bay Shore (BS) 68, Sayville (Say) 9
   Bellport (Bell) 48, Hampton Bays (HB) 36
   Bellport (Bell) 41, Valley Stream North (VSN) 39
   Longwood (Lwd) 61, Bellport (Bell) 6
   Sayville (Say) 54, Newfield (New) 19
   Sayville (Say) 46, Valley Stream North (VSN) 36
   Valley Stream North (VSN) 44, Newfield (New) 22
   Westhampton (WHB) 34, Longwood (Lwd) 33
   Westhampton (WHB) 63, Newfield (New) 21
   Westhampton (WHB) 60, Sayville (Say) 24
   Westhampton (WHB) 55, Valley Stream North (VSN) 24

January 1-2, 2016
Prep Slam at Atlanta Georgia

December 30, 2015
East Meadow Holiday Tournament
Jericho Cup Duals
   Jericho (Jer) 48, Mineola (Min) 40
   Jericho (Jer) 44, Westbury (Wbry) 42
   Port Washington (PW) 47, Jericho (Jer) 36
   Port Washington (PW) 62, Mineola (Min) 18
   Westbury (Wbry) 60, Mineola (Min) 21
   Westbury (Wbry) 42, Port Washington (PW) 41
Locust Valley Invitational
Edie Mellino Breast Cancer Awareness Tournament at West Islip
Northport Duals
   Island Trees (IT) 49, St Anthony's B (StA-B) 30
   Island Trees (IT) 42, Ward Melville (WM) 38
   Northport (Npt) 63, Island Trees (IT) 21
   Northport (Npt) 54, St Anthony's B (StA-B) 24
   Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 51, Island Trees (IT) 33
   Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 46, Northport (Npt) 30
   Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 48, St Anthony's B (StA-B) 34
   Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 45, Ward Melville (WM) 35
   Ward Melville (WM) 44, Northport (Npt) 15

December 29-30, 2015
Clarke Duals
   Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 44, Clarke (Clk) 28
   Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 45, Lynbrook (Lyn) 38
   Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 48, Uniondale (Un) 35
   Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 42, Walt Whitman (WW) 29
   Clarke (Clk) 43, Uniondale (Un) 35
   Lynbrook (Lyn) 48, Uniondale (Un) 30
   North Babylon (NB) 60, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 18
   North Babylon (NB) 57, Clarke (Clk) 15
   North Babylon (NB) 62, Lynbrook (Lyn) 9
   North Babylon (NB) 59, Plainedge (Pdge) 13
   North Babylon (NB) 76, Uniondale (Un) 6
   Plainedge (Pdge) 46, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 27
   Plainedge (Pdge) 56, Clarke (Clk) 18
   Plainedge (Pdge) 45, Lynbrook (Lyn) 33
   Plainedge (Pdge) 50, Uniondale (Un) 17
   Plainedge (Pdge) 42, Walt Whitman (WW) 38
   Smithtown West (SmW) 50, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 24
   Smithtown West (SmW) 49, Clarke (Clk) 34
   Smithtown West (SmW) 38, Lynbrook (Lyn) 37
   Smithtown West (SmW) 58, Plainedge (Pdge) 18
   Smithtown West (SmW) 61, Uniondale (Un) 15
   Smithtown West (SmW) 52, Walt Whitman (WW) 30
   Walt Whitman (WW) 43, Clarke (Clk) 34
   Walt Whitman (WW) 39, Lynbrook (Lyn) 39
   Walt Whitman (WW) 42, Uniondale (Un) 39
   Wantagh (Wan) 62, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 13
   Wantagh (Wan) 68, Clark (Clk) 3
   Wantagh (Wan) 69, Lynbrook (Lyn) 12
   Wantagh (Wan) 47, North Babylon (NB) 26
   Wantagh (Wan) 59, Plainedge (Pdge) 15
   Wantagh (Wan) 50, Smithtown West (SmW) 18
   Wantagh (Wan) 79, Uniondale (Un) 0
   Wantagh (Wan) 72, Walt Whitman (WW) 7
Joe Davidson Memorial Duals at Sachem North
   Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 42, Farmingdale (Far) 39
   Farmingdale (Far) 38, Miller Place (MP) 33
   Farmingdale (Far) 36, Sachem North (SacN) 32
   Islip (Isp) 72, Deer Park (DP) 15
   Islip (Isp) 50, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 29
   Islip (Isp) 52, Farmingdale (Far) 24
   Islip (Isp) 34, MacArthur (Mac) 31
   Islip (Isp) 34, Sachem North (SacN) 32
   Islip (Isp) 46, Syosset (Syo) 32
   Islip (Isp) 66, William Floyd (WF) 9
   MacArthur (Mac) 51, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 35
   MacArthur (Mac) 37, Farmingdale (Far) 30
   MacArthur (Mac) 37, Miller Place (MP) 36
   MacArthur (Mac) 39, Sachem East (SacE) 36
   MacArthur (Mac) 56, Syosset (Syo) 24
   MacArthur (Mac) 51, William Floyd (WF) 31
   Miller Place (MP) 63, Deer Park (DP) 15
   Miller Place (MP) 50, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 29
   Miller Place (MP) 34, Sachem North (SacN) 30
   Miller Place (MP) 69, Syosset (Syo) 9
   Miller Place (MP) 59, William Floyd (WF) 21
   Sachem East (SacE) 63, Deer Park (DP) 18
   Sachem East (SacE) 39, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 36
   Sachem East (SacE) 42, Farmingdale (Far) 34
   Sachem East (SacE) 37, Islip (Isp) 32
   Sachem East (SacE) 50, Miller Place (MP) 24
   Sachem East (SacE) 47, Sachem North (SacN) 18
   Sachem East (SacE) 61, Syosset (Syo) 11
   Sachem North (SacN) 68, Deer Park (DP) 17
   Sachem North (SacN) 36, MacArthur (Mac) 26
   Sachem North (SacN) 57, Syosset (Syo) 21
   Sachem North (SacN) 38, William Floyd (WF) 31

December 29, 2015
53rd Massapequa Holiday Tournament
Charles McCullough Tournament at Glen Cove
Raider Invitational at Patchogue-Medford

December 28-29, 2015
Sal DiFazio Holiday Tournament at Half Hollow Hills East
59th Windsor Christmas Tournament

December 28, 2015
Friar Holiday Bash at St. Anthony’s

December 27-28, 2015
Mid-Hudson Tournament at Arlington HS

December 23, 2015
Farmindale Double Dual
   Farmingdale (Far) 77, Lawrence (Law) 6
   Farmingdale (Far) 61, Lynbrook (Lyn) 17
   Lynbrook (Lyn) 51, Uniondale (Un) 27a
   Uniondale (Un) 48, Lawrence (Law) 27
Herricks (Her) 42, Hicksville (Hick) 21
Huntington (Hu) 38, Manhasset (Man) 27
Jericho (Jer) 45, Great Neck South (GNS) 31
Seaford (Sea) 34, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 32
Brentwood (Bwd) 42, Copiague (Cop) 18
Central Islip (CI) 55, Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 13
Connetquot (Con) 44, Ward Melville (WM) 33
Connetquot (Con) 45, Westhampton (WHB) 35
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 42, Smithtown West (SmW) 37
John Glenn (JG) 36, Islip (Isp) 25
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 68, Centereach (Cen) 8
Rocky Point (RP) 47, Kings Park (KP) 25
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 50, Comsewogue (Coms) 28

December 22, 2015
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 38, Hicksville (Hick) 27
Glen Cove (GCv) 42, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 32
Harborfields (Harb) 45, St John The Baptist (SJB) 30
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 52, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 27
North Babylon (NB) 82, Newfield (New) 0
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 65, Syosset (Syo) 15

December 21, 2015
Island Trees (IT) 64, Great Neck North (GNN) 15

December 19-20, 2015
Center Moriches Duals
   Brentwood (Bwd) 62, Center Moriches (CM) 15
   Brentwood (Bwd) 66, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 20
   Brentwood (Bwd) 65, Port Washington (PW) 6
   Brentwood (Bwd) 66, Putnam Valley (Sec 1) (PV) 15
   Brentwood (Bwd) 69, Smithtown East (SmE) 12
   Brentwood (Bwd) 49, Westhampton (WHB) 15
   Center Moriches (CM) 48, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 27
   Center Moriches (CM) 38, Smithtown East (SmE) 35
   Mattituck (Matt) 34, Brentwood (Bwd) 25
   Mattituck (Matt) 75, Center Moriches (CM) 3
   Mattituck (Matt) 77, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 3
   Mattituck (Matt) 77, Port Washington (PW) 6
   Mattituck (Matt) 71, Putnam Valley (Sec 1) (PV) 10
   Mattituck (Matt) 66, Smithtown East (SmE) 9
   Mattituck (Matt) 54, Westhampton (WHB) 21
   Port Washington (PW) 51, Center Moriches (CM) 29
   Port Washington (PW) 54, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 18
   Port Washington (PW) 39, Putnam Valley (Sec 1) (PV) 38
   Port Washington (PW) 56, Smithtown East (SmE) 30
   Putnam Valley (PV) 34, Center Moriches (CM) 30
   Rocky Point (RP) 49, Brentwood (Bwd) 23
   Rocky Point (RP) 64, Center Moriches (CM) 20
   Rocky Point (RP) 82, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 6
   Rocky Point (RP) 33, Mattituck (Matt) 27
   Rocky Point (RP) 81, Port Washington (PW) 6
   Rocky Point (RP) 70, Putnam Valley (Sec 1) (PV) 7
   Rocky Point (RP) 63, Smithtown East (SmE) 18
   Smithtown East (SmE) 54, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 10
   Westhampton (WHB) 72, Center Moriches (CM) 12
   Westhampton (WHB) 78, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 11
   Westhampton (WHB) 52, Putnam Valley (Sec 1) (PV) 29
   Westhampton (WHB) 63, Smithtown East (SmE) 15
Coach Luksik Classic Duals at Deer Park
   Deer Park (DP) 54, Bethpage (Beth) 23
   Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 36, Locust Valley (LV) 24
   Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 44, Walt Whitman (WW) 26
   Lindenhurst (Lind) 38, Locust Valley (LV) 27
   Lindenhurst (Lind) 74, Bethpage (Beth) 4
   Lindenhurst (Lind) 60, Deer Park (DP) 17
   Lindenhurst (Lind) 34, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 25
   Locust Valley (LV) 63, Bethpage (Beth) 20
   Locust Valley (LV) 66, Deer Park (DP) 15
   Locust Valley (LV) 45, Walt Whitman (WW) 34
   North Babylon (NB) 64, Bethpage (Beth) 15
   North Babylon (NB) 61, Deer Park (DP) 21
   North Babylon (NB) 43, Lindenhurst (Lind) 25
   North Babylon (NB) 55, Locust Valley (LV) 15
   North Babylon (NB) 61, Walt Whitman (WW) 12
   Walt Whitman (WW) 60, Bethpage (Beth) 12
   Walt Whitman (WW) 40, Deer Park (DP) 38

December 19, 2015
Baldwin Duals
   Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 47, Baldwin (Bal) 24
   Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 47, Brooklyn Technical (PSAL) (BT) 27
   Brooklyn Technical (PSAL) (BT) 40, Baldwin (Bal) 38
David Bloom Memorial Duals at Wantagh
   John Glenn (JG) 44, Bishop Hendriken (BH) 29
   John Glenn (JG) 66, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 15
   John Glenn (JG) 49, Poly Prep (Pvt) (PP) 27
   MacArthur (Mac) 62, Brooks School (MA) (BksS) 24
   MacArthur (Mac) 40, Commack (Com) 37
   MacArthur (Mac) 45, East Meadow (EM) 36
   MacArthur (Mac) 70, Great Neck South (GNS) 3
   Sachem North (SacN) 50, Cumberland  (RI) (Cumb) 23
   Sachem North (SacN) 57, Hewlett (Hew) 28
   Sachem North (SacN) 43, Poly Prep (PP) 30
   Wantagh (Wan) 49, Bishop Hendriken (BH) 18
   Wantagh (Wan) 67, Cumberland (Cumb) 9
   Wantagh (Wan) 59, John Glenn (JG) 15
   Wantagh (Wan) 70, Sachem North (SacN) 7
Frank Giampaolo Cyclone Tournament at South Side
Jericho Cup
   Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 45, Jericho (Jer) 36
   Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 54, Uniondale (Un) 25
   Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 54, Uniondale (Un) 29
   Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 38, Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 27
   Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 42, Uniondale (Un) 36
   Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 64, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 24
   Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 58, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 24
   Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 57, Jericho (Jer) 21
   Jericho (Jer) 51, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 33
   Miller Place (MP) 57, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 25
   Miller Place (MP) 42, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 36
   Miller Place (MP) 61, Jericho (Jer) 18
   William Floyd (WF) 63, Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 15
   William Floyd (WF) 41, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 23
   William Floyd (WF) 40, Miller Place (MP) 36
   William Floyd (WF) 58, Uniondale (Un) 23
Jim Wilson Duals At Minisink Valley
   Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 54, Plainedge (Pdge) 23
   Plainedge (Pdge) 48, Carmel (Sec 1) (Car) 38
   Plainedge (Pdge) 55, Cornwall (Sec 9) (Corn) 24
   Plainedge (Pdge) 41, Washingtonville (Sec 9) (Wash) 32
Lee Van Slyke Duals At Burnt Hills
   Burnt Hills (Sec 2) (BH) 45, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 39
   Farmingdale (Far) 39, Burnt Hills (Sec 2) (BH) 31
   Farmingdale (Far) 83, Lansingburgh (Sec 2) (Lans) 0
   Farmingdale (Far) 69, New Paltz (Sec 9) (NP) 12
   Farmingdale (Far) 61, Northern Adirondack (Sec 7) (NA) 20
   Noble (ME) (Nobl) 57, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 28
   Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 64, Red Hook (Sec 9) (RH) 21
   Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 48, Schenectady (Sec 2) (Schd) 33
   Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 66, Schoharie (Sec 2) (Scho) 14
Paul P. Grammatico Tournament at Valley Stream South
Ralph Jansson Holiday Tournament at Valley Stream North
Terry Haise Duals at Freeport
   Brooks School (MA) (BS) 54, Westbury (Wbry) 27
   Commack (Com) 50, Brooks School (MA) (Bks) 33
   Commack (Com) 51, East Meadow (EM) 21
   Commack (Com) 70, Great Neck South (GNS) 16
   Connetquot (Con) 42, Commack (Com) 37
   Connetquot (Con) 45, Freeport (Fre) 33
   Connetquot (Con) 49, MacArthur (Mac) 29
   Connetquot (Con) 67, Westbury (Wbry) 18
   East Meadow (EM) 36, Connetquot (Con) 34
   East Meadow (EM) 62, Westbury (Wbry) 21
   Freeport (Fre) 54, Brooks School (MA) (Brks) 30
   Freeport (Fre) 36, East Meadow (EM) 31
   Freeport (Fre) 67, Great Neck South (GNS) 9
   Freeport (Fre) 53, Westbury (Wbry) 32
   MacArthur (Mac) 62, Brooks School (Bks) 24
   MacArthur (Mac) 40, Commack (Com) 37
   MacArthur (Mac) 45, East Meadow (EM) 36
   MacArthur (Mac) 70, Great Neck South (GNS) 3
   Westbury (Wbry) 66, Great Neck South (GNS) 16
Doc Fallot Duals at Hampton Bays
   Centereach (Cen) 39, Long Island Lutheran (LIL) 38
   Centereach (Cen) 69, Miller Place (MP) 18
   Centereach (Cen) 49, St John The Baptist (SJB) 31
   East Hampton (EH) 57, Hampton Bays (HB) 18
   East Hampton (EH) 60, Westhampton B (WHB-B) 21
   Long Island Lutheran (LIL) 44, East Hampton (EH) 36
   Long Island Lutheran (LIL) 59, Miller Place (MP) 18
   Rocky Point B (RP-B) 54, Miller Place (MP) 24
   St John The Baptist (SJB) 48, East Hampton (EH) 31
   St John The Baptist (SJB) 51, Hampton Bays (HB) 27
   St John The Baptist (SJB) 62, Westhampton B (WHB-B) 12
   Westhampton B (WHB-B) 33, Miller Place (MP) 30
Kings Park Duals
   Huntington (Hu) 48, Northport (Npt) 30
   Kings Park (KP) 63, Massapequa B (Mas-B) 12
   Kings Park (KP) 46, Sachem East (SacE) 21
   Massapequa (Mass) 44, Huntington (Hu) 24
   Massapequa (Mass) 40, Kings Park (KP) 32
   Massapequa (Mass) 70, Northport (Npt) 11
   Massapequa (Mass) 37, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 31
   Massapequa B (Mass-B) 54, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 21
   Northport (Npt) 56, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 21
   Patchogue-Medford (PM) 65, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 6
   Patchogue-Medford (PM) 68, Northport (Npt) 14
   Patchogue-Medford (PM) 45, Smithtown West (SmW) 33
   Sachem East (SacE) 59, Massapequa B (Mass-B) 7
   Smithtown West (SmW) 45, Massapequa B (Mass-B) 25
Rick Hermann Memorial Tournament at Bellport
William Maisel Duals at Amityville
   Amityville (Am) 48, Kellenberg (KM) 32
   Bay Shore (BS) 50, Amityville (Am) 25
   Bay Shore (BS) 37, Copiague (Cop) 36
   Bay Shore (BS) 39, Kellenberg (KM) 24
   Bay Shore (BS) 49, Riverhead (Riv) 27
   Bay Shore (BS) 63, Roosevelt (Roo) 17
   Copiague (Cop) 48, Amityville (Am) 33
   Copiague (Cop) 58, Garden City (GC) 30
   Copiague (Cop) 45, Kellenberg (KM) 32
   Copiague (Cop) 69, West Babylon (WB) 12
   Kellenberg (KM) 55, Garden City (GC) 22
   Kellenberg (KM) 51, West Babylon (WB) 27
   Roosevelt (Roo) 45, Garden City (GC) 36
   West Babylon (WB) 48, Garden City (GC) 42
C.J. McCormack Invitational at Berlin (CT)
Cuneen Doane Tournament at Walton (Sec 4)
Guilford Invitational (CT)

December 18-19, 2016
FLO-Xcalibur Tournament at Wilks University

December 18, 2015
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 74, Bethpage (Beth) 12
Farmingdale (Far) 69, Uniondale (Un) 9
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 60, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 15
Long Beach (LB) 78, Oceanside (Oc) 3
Syosset (Syo) 54, Hempstead (Hemp) 15
Centereach (Cen) 48, Newfield (New) 27
John Glenn (JG) 56, Commack (Com) 15

December 17, 2015
Long Beach (LB) 83, Herricks (Her) 0
Manhasset (Man) 66, Jericho (Jer) 18
Roslyn (Ros) 27, Great Neck South (GNS) 12
Sewanhaka (SewW) 44, Carle Place-Wheatley School (CP/Wh) 42
Westbury (Wbry) 69, Great Neck North (GNN) 12
Central Islip (CI) 36, Walt Whitman (WW) 34

December 16, 2015
East Meadow (EM) 48, Kellenberg (KM) 28
Farmingdale (Far) 90, Hempstead (Hemp) 0
Freeport (Fre) 54, Sewanhaka (SewW) 21
Holy Trinity (HT) 40, Hicksville (Hick) 33
Massapequa (Mass) 34, Locust Valley (LV) 22
Massapequa (Mass) 57, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 21
North Shore (NS) 52, Glen Cove (GCv) 30
Port Washington (PW) 43, Calhoun (Cal) 27
Roosevelt (Roo) 42, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 40
Seaford (Sea) 40, Hewlett (Hew) 35
Syosset (Syo) 57, Uniondale (Un) 30
Westbury (Wbry) 48, Clarke (Clk) 30
Amityville (Am) 65, East Hampton (EH) 6
Bay Shore (BS) 51, Walt Whitman (WW) 24
Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 52, Center Moriches (CM) 26
Brentwood (Bwd) 36, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 29
Centereach (Cen) 45, Bellport (Bell) 27
Copiague (Cop) 63, Smithtown East (SmE) 15
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 69, Newfield (New) 6
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 52, West Babylon (WB) 27
Hauppauge (Haup) 66, Comsewogue (Coms) 10
Huntington (Hu) 66, Deer Park (DP) 22
Islip (Isp) 43, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 31
John Glenn (JG) 68, Sayville (Say) 9
Kings Park (KP) 67, East Islip (EI) 15
Lindenhurst (Lind) 43, Connetquot (Con) 29
Longwood (Lwd) 60, William Floyd (WF) 18
Mattituck (Matt) 86, Hampton Bays (HB) 0
Miller Place (MP) 36, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 34
Port Jefferson (PJ) 49, Babylon (Bab) 25
Rocky Point (RP) 49, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 24
Sachem East (SacE) 39, Commack (Com) 28
Sachem North (SacN) 57, Northport (Npt) 23
Smithtown West (SmW) 58, Riverhead (Riv) 21
Stony Brook (SB) 63, Southampton (SH) 24
Westhampton (WHB) 51, Harborfields (Harb) 15

December 15, 2015
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 57, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 16
Great Neck South (GNS) 62, Great Neck North (GNN) 16
Lynbrook (Lyn) 48, Oceanside (Oc) 24
Valley Stream North (VSN) 49, Oyster Bay (OB) 29
St John The Baptist (SJB) 45, Xaverian (Xave) 42
St John The Baptist (SJB) 63, Xavier (Xavi) 21


December 12, 2015
Bethpage Dad’s Club Tournament
Linda Stuart Duals at Colonie - Day 2
   Division (Div) 39, Burnt Hills (Sec 2) (BH) 39
   Division (Div) 40, Indian River (Sec 3) (IR) 36
   Division (Div) 48, RC Ketcham (Sec 1) (RCK) 24
   Queensbury (Sec 2) (Qbry) 45, Division (Div) 36
   Saranac (Sec 7) (Sar) 46, Division (Div) 26
Garden City Duals
   Deer Park (DP) 34, Garden City (GC) 33
   Deer Park (DP) 59, Great Neck North (GNN) 15
   Deer Park (DP) 40, Sewanhaka (SewW) 39
   Garden City (GC) 57, Great Neck North (GNN) 28
   Garden City (GC) 42, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 32
   Garden City (GC) 46, Sewanhaka (SewW) 38
   Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 51, Deer Park (DP) 34
   Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 72, Great Neck North (GNN) 15
   Sewanhaka (SewW) 66, Great Neck North (GNN) 10
   Sewanhaka (SewW) 43, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 42 (Sewanhaka wins criteria d)
   Suffern (Sec 1) (Suf) 62, Deer Park (DP) 18
   Suffern (Sec 1) (Suf) 63, Garden City (GC) 18
   Suffern (Sec 1) (Suf) 77, Great Neck North (GNN) 9
   Suffern (Sec 1) (Suf) 54, Sewanhaka (SewW) 17
   Suffern (Sec 1) (Suf) 68, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 18
Lynbrook Duals
   Lynbrook (Lyn) 46, Oyster Bay (OB) 33
   Lynbrook (Lyn) 54, Roslyn (Ros) 27
   Lynbrook (Lyn) 48, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 27
   Roslyn (Ros) 45, Oyster Bay (OB) 37
   Roslyn (Ros) 42, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 28
   Sewanhaka East (SewE) 45, Oyster Bay (OB) 41
Sprig Gardner Tournament at Bellmore JFK/Mepham
42nd Annual Tiger Invitational at Mamaroneck HS
Cliff Clark Duals at Bay Shore
   Round 1
   Pool A
    Copiague (Cop) 40, Bay Shore (BS) 34
    Mattituck (Matt) 68, Island Trees (IT) 15
   Pool B
    Patchogue-Medford (PM) 56, Central Islip (CI) 21
    West Islip (WI) 50, East Islip (EI) 28
   Round 2
   Pool A
    Copiague (Cop) 51, Island Trees (IT) 24
    Mattituck (Matt) 63, Bay Shore (BS) 6
   Pool B
    Central Islip (CI) 45, East Islip (EI) 19
    Patchogue-Medford (PM) 60, West Islip (WI) 21
   Round 3
   Pool A
    Bay Shore (BS) 56, Island Trees (IT) 16
    Mattituck (Matt) 52, Copiague (Cop) 19
   Pool B
    Patchogue-Medford (PM) 68, East Islip (EI) 12
    West Islip (WI) 40, Central Islip (CI) 28
   Placement Matches
   Final
    Mattituck (Matt) 33, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 28
   Third
    Copiague (Cop) 47, West Islip (WI) 30
   Fifth
    Bay Shore (BS) 44, Central Islip (CI) 24
   Seventh
    Island Trees (IT) 43, East Islip (EI) 36
Gray-Fitzgerald Invitational at Sayville
Irvington Invitational Tournament
North Babylon Holiday Tournament
Sprig Gardner Tournament at East Hampton
Steven J Mally Memorial Tournament
Jerry McGuire Memorial Duals At North Rockland
   John Jay-Cross River (Sec 1) (JJCR) 54, Kellenberg (KM) 25
   Kellenberg (KM) 60, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 17
   Kellenberg (KM) 48, Fordham Prep (CHSAA) (FP) 21
   Kellenberg (KM) 44, North Rockland B (Sec 1) (NR) 39
   Kellenberg (KM) 45, North Rockland (Sec 1) (NR) 31
Tri-State Holiday Duals at Port Jervis
   Goshen Central (Sec 9) (Gos) 49, Manhasset (Man) 22
   Huntington (Hu) 46, Goshen Central (Sec 9) (Gos) 36
   Huntington (Hu) 54, Mahopac (Sec 1) (Maho) 24
   Huntington (Hu) 54, Manhasset (Man) 24
   Huntington (Hu) 62, Port Jervis (Sec 9) (PJ) 18
   Huntington (Hu) 39, Valley Central (Sec 9) (VC) 33
   Mahopac (Sec 1) (Maho) 42, Manhasset (Man) 42
   Valley Central (Sec 9) (VC) 54, Manhasset (Man) 30

December 11, 2015
Great Neck North (GNN) 42, Kellenberg (KM) 24
Seaford (Sea) 45, Garden City (GC) 25
Linda Stuart Duals at Colonie - Day 1
   Division (Div) 66, Colonie (Sec 2) (Col) 24
   Division (Div) 59, Greenville (Sec 2) (Gree) 22
   Division (Div) 52, Ravena Coeymans Selkirk (Sec 2) (RCS) 31
   Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 50, Division (Div) 27
Brentwood (Bwd) 39, Sachem North (SacN) 30
Deer Park (DP) 51, Amityville (Am) 30
Central Islip (CI) 44, Riverhead (Riv) 28
Sachem East (SacE) 58, Ward Melville (WM) 13
Chaminade (Cham) 52, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 24

December 10, 2015
Garden City (GC) 45, Port Washington (PW) 36
Syosset (Syo) 40, Kellenberg (KM) 25
Westbury (Wbry) 45, Roslyn (Ros) 39

December 9, 2015
Calhoun (Cal) 56, Glen Cove (GCv) 27
Hewlett (Hew) 37, Manhasset (Man) 32
Jericho (Jer) 45, Valley Stream North (VSN) 32
Long Beach (LB) 54, Locust Valley (LV) 13
Walt Whitman (WW) 51, Syosset (Syo) 23
Westbury (Wbry) 57, Hicksville (Hick) 24
Bay Shore (BS) 59, West Babylon (WB) 21
Bellport (Bell) 58, Center Moriches (CM) 18
Copiague (Cop) 57, Central Islip (CI) 20
East Islip (EI) 57, Northport (Npt) 21
Hauppauge (Haup) 53, St Anthony’s (StA) 18
Kings Park (KP) 59, Kellenberg (KM) 15
Mattituck (Matt) 49, MacArthur (Mac) 21
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 44, Sachem North (SacN) 23
Port Jefferson (PJ) 64, Southampton (SH) 18
Smithtown West (SmW) 40, Miller Place (MP) 31
William Floyd (WF) 59, Newfield (New) 21
Island Trees (IT) 48, Holy Trinity (HT) 27
Wantagh (Wan) 54, Chaminade (Cham) 12

December 8, 2015
Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 50, Herricks (Her) 33
Sachem East (SacE) 42, Division (Div) 22
Sewanhaka (Seww) 48, North Shore (NS) 34
Longwood (Lwd) 49, Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 21

December 5, 2015
Battle at the Beach at Long Beach
Hank Parris Memorial Tournament at Carle Place
Herricks Invitational
MacArthur Tournament
Manhasset Invitational
Uniondale Knights Classic
Andrew Peers Memorial Tournament
Chittenango Duals
   Marcellus (Marc) 38, Mt. Sinai (MtS)
   Mt. Sinai (MtS) 72, Chittenango (Chit) 12
   Mt. Sinai (MtS) 42, Holland Patent (HP) 29
   Mt. Sinai (MtS) 57, Homer (Sec 3) (Hom) 24
   Mt. Sinai (MtS) 67, Whitney Point (Sec 4) (WP) 18
Eric D'Agnese Memorial Tournament at Somers
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 65, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 16
Huntington Tournament
Lonnie Kittle Tournament at Amityville
Takedown Autism Duals at William Floyd
   Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 42, Smithtown West (SmW) 30
   Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 42, William Floyd (WF) 37
   Islip (Isp) 39, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 34
   Islip (Isp) 45, Smithtown West (SmW) 27
   Islip (Isp) 53, William Floyd (WF) 15
   Mattituck (Matt) 48, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 26
   Mattituck (Matt) 37, Islip (Isp) 19
   Mattituck (Matt) 42, Smithtown West SmW) 24
   Mattituck (Matt) 56, William Floyd WF) 15
   Smithtown West (SmW) 47, William Floyd (WF) 36
Ward Melville (WM) 51, Commack (Com) 21
Sem Duals at Wyoming Seminary, PA
   Malvern Prep (Malv) 50, St Anthony’s (StA) 18
   St Anthony’s (StA) 34, Scranton (Scrn) 30
   Wyoming Seminary (WS) 70, St Anthony’s (StA) 0
Lexington Holiday Tournament
Xaverian Clipper Classic
 

December 3, 2015
Division (Div) 45, Locust Valley (LV) 31

December 2, 2015
MacArthur (Mac) 39, Kellenberg (KM) 38
Oceanside (Oc) 50, Calhoun (Cal) 30
Roslyn (Ros) 56, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 22
Sewanhaka (SewW) 40, Westbury (Wbry) 39

December 1, 2015
Herricks (Her) 57, Great Neck North (GNN) 0