Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

2014-2015 High School Results

 

To submit tournament results not printed in Newsday

You can fax the brackets to 631-567-2337 but you must call first as the fax machine is not automatic.
 

To submit dual meet results from the NWCA
For duals enter my email address, rsmeehan1@verizon.net into the TrackWrestling Database for Media Contacts.

 

NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships
NYSPHSAA Division 1 Wrestling Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

NYSPHSAA Division 2 Wrestling Championships at Times Union Center, Albany


State Championship Qualifying Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Wrestling Championships at Hofstra University
Section 8 D2 Wrestling Championships at Cold Spring Harbor
Section 11 D1 Wrestling Championships at Hofstra University
Section 11 D2 Wrestling Championships at Center Moriches HS
Catholic High School Athletic Association State Wrestling Championships at Monsignor Farrell
New York Private School Championships at Poly Prep HS

Conference and League Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Division

Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at East Meadow
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Hewlett
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Long Beach
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Massapequa
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Plainedge
Section 8 D2 Qualifying Tournament at Clarke (CP/W, Clk, CSH, IT)
Section 8 D2 Qualifying Tournament at Clarke (LV, OB, Min)
Section 11 League 1 Championship at William Floyd
Section 11 League 2 Championship at Walt Whitman
Section 11 League 3 Championship at Smithtown East
Section 11 League 4 Championship at Deer Park
Section 11 League 5 Championship at Islip
Section 11 League 6 Championship at East Hampton
Nassau-Suffolk CHSAA League Tournament at Kellenberg Memorial
 

Dual Meets & Tournaments

February 6, 2015
Chaminade (Cham) 39, Kellenberg (KM) 31

February 5, 2015
St Anthony’s (StA) 63, Holy Trinity (HT) 5

February 4, 2015
Chaminade (Cham) 72, Holy Trinity (HT) 6
St Anthony’s (StA) 70, St John The Baptist (SJB) 11

February 3, 2015
West Islip (WI) 54, Port Jefferson (PJ) 23
Salesian (CHSAA) (Sal) 42, Stony Brook (SB) 34

January 30-31, 2015
Nassau County Dual Meet Championship

Bracket

Championship Final

Long Beach (LB) 34, Farmingdale (Far) 31

Semifinals

Farmingdale (Far) 34, Wantagh (Wan) 26
Long Beach (LB) 35, Massapequa (Mass) 24

Quarterfinals

Wantagh (Wan) 47, MacArthur (Mac) 21
Farmingdale (Far) 47, Calhoun (Cal) 35
Long Beach (LB) 41, Plainedge (Pdge) 25
Massapequa (Mass) 37, Locust Valley (LV) 29

Preliminaries

Wantagh (Wan) 54, Garden City (GC) 19
MacArthur (Mac) 44, Island Trees (IT) 26
Calhoun (Cal) 39, Hewlett (Hew) 37

Farmingdale (Far) 67, Westbury (Wbry) 11
Long Beach (LB) 67, Seaford (Sea) 9
Plainedge (Pdge) 35, East Meadow (EM) 27
Massapequa (Mass) 54, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 18
Locust Valley (LV) 49, Lynbrook (Lyn) 32

Pigtails

Garden City (GC) 66, Sewanhaka (SewW) 12
MacArthur (Mac) 36, Clarke (Clk) 27
Calhoun (Cal) 39, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 22
Westbury (Wbry) 40, Oceanside (Oc) 39
Seaford (Sea) 46, Glen Cove (GCv) 27
Plainedge (Pdge) 43, Freeport (Fre) 22
Massapequa (Mass) 48, Division (Div) 30
Lynbrook (Lyn) 47, Bethpage (Beth) 38

Suffolk County Dual Meet Championship

Bracket

Championship Final

John Glenn (JG) 39, Rocky Point (RP) 32

Semifinals

Rocky Point (RP) 39, Sachem East (SacE) 33
John Glenn (JG) 37, Hauppauge (HAup) 30

Quarterfinals

Sachem East (SacE) 37, North Babylon (NB) 35
Rocky Point (RP) 40, Connetquot (Con) 33
Hauppauge (Haup) 39, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 27
John Glenn (JG) 35, Brentwood (Bwd) 32

Preliminaries

Sachem East (SacE) 61, Port Jefferson (PJ) 15

North Babylon (NB) 57, Islip (Isp) 16
Rocky Point (RP) 41, Mattituck (Matt) 23
Connetquot (Con) 47, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 21
Hauppauge (Haup) 43, Lindenhurst (Lind) 28
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 29, Miller Place (MP) 28
Brentwood (Bwd) 43, Huntington (Hu) 36
John Glenn (JG) 67, Copiague (Cop) 12


January 31, 2015

Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 57, Sayville (Say) 21
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 54, Holy Trinity (HT) 12
Stony Brook Tri-Meet

Jericho (Jer) 71, Stony Brook (SB) 18
Ward Melville (WM) 64, Jericho (Jer) 21

Walt Whitman (WW) 45, Deer Park (Depa) 31
West Islip (WI) 56, Central Islip (CI) 21
Newburgh Duals

Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 50, Agawam (MA) (Aga) 33
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 57, Port Chester (Sec 1) (PC) 27
Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 9) (NFA) 42, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 35
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 42, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 33
Wallkill (Sec 9) (Wall) 49, Chaminade (Cham) 25
Wallkill (Sec 9) (Wall) 53, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 21

Peter Caruso Memorial Invitational at Mahopac
Ridgefield Challenge at Ridgefield HS, CT

January 30, 2015
South Side (SS) 53, Mineola (Min) 30
Harborfields (Harb) 60, Babylon (Bab) 20
Smithtown East (SmE) 29, Northport (Npt) 28
St John The Baptist (SJB) 64, Stony Brook (SB) 0
 

January 24, 2015
Baldwin Duals

Freeport (Fre) 43, Baldwin (Bal) 28
Freeport (Fre) 36, Great Neck South (GNS) 33
Freeport (Fre) 45, Lawrence (Lind) 27
Lawrence (Lind) 45, Baldwin (Bal) 34
Mepham (Mep) 54, Baldwin (Bal) 25
Mepham (Mep) 41, Freeport (Fre) 36
Mepham (Mep) 50, Lawrence (Lind) 36
North Babylon (NB) 68, Great Neck South (GNS) 10
North Babylon (NB) 56, Lawrence (Lind) 13
North Babylon (NB) 66, Mepham (Mep) 12
North Babylon (NB) 63, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 7

Sewanhaka East (SewE) 46, Freeport (Fre) 27

Bethpage Duals

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 44, Bay Shore (BS) 32
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 48, Bethpage (Beth) 28
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 39, Walt Whitman (WW) 33
Seaford (Sea) 36, Bay Shore (BS) 32

Walt Whitman (WW) 45, Bethpage (Beth) 30

Busby Classic Duals at Port Washington

Mineola (Min) 48, Bellmore JFK B (BJFK-B) 15
Mount St. Hope (RI) (MSH) 29, Mineola (Min) 21
Mount St. Hope (RI) (MSH) 51, North Shore (NS) 36
North Shore (NS) 49, Bellmore JFK B (BJFK-B) 22
Port Washington (PW) 69, Bellmore JFK B (BJFK-B) 18
Port Washington (PW) 70, Mineola (Min) 12
Port Washington (PW) 47, Mount St. Hope (RI) (MSH) 36
Port Washington (PW) 52, North Shore (NS) 27

Hall of Fame Duals at Bellmore JFK

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 44, Bay Shore (BS) 32
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 48, Bethpage (Beth) 28
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 39, Walt Whitman (WW) 33
Seaford (Sea) 36, Bay Shore (BS) 32

Walt Whitman (WW) 45, Bethpage (Beth) 30

Island Trees (IT) 37, Commack (Com) 28
MacArthur (Mac) 38, Hewlett (Hew) 31
Bob Armstrong Cup at Port Jefferson
EI ABC Duals
Round 1

Copiague 43, Grand Street Campus 36
John Glenn 51, Ward Melville 16
Massapequa 42, East Islip 36

Round 2

John Glenn 65, Grand Street Campus 9
Massapequa 48, Copiague 13
Ward Melville 40, East Islip 37

Round 3

John Glenn 62, East Islip 16
Massapequa 60, Grand Street Campus 6
Ward Melville 69, Copiague 9

Round 4

East Islip 54, Grand Street Campus 24
John Glenn 68, Copiague 12
Massapequa 38, Ward Melville 31

Round 5

East Islip 45, Copaigue 27
John Glenn 44, Massapequa 19
Ward Melville 52, Grand Street Campus 17

Hauppauge (Haup) 40, St Anthony’s (StA) 25
Hills East Duals

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 80, Commack B (Com-B) 4
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 79, Hampton Bays (HB) 0
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 56, Harborfields (Harb) 18
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 81, Kellenberg (KM) 6
Harborfields (Harb) 52, Commack B (Com-B) 23
Harborfields (Harb) 60, Hampton Bays (HB) 12
Harborfields (Harb) 42, Half Hollow Hills East B (HHHE-B) 36
Harborfields (Harb) 60, Kellenberg (KM) 26

Paul DiIorio Memorial Tournament at Sachem East
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 60, Bellport (Bell) 15

January 23, 2015
Bethpage (Beth) 41, Garden City (GC) 33
Farmingdale (Far) 33, Massapequa (Mass) 30
Island Trees (IT) 50, Hicksville (Hick) 27
Locust Valley (LV) 56, Mineola (Min) 30
Long Beach (LB) 57, Calhoun (Cal) 11
MacArthur (Mac) 73, Herricks (Her) 3
Plainview JFK (PJFK) 53, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 24
Seaford (Sea) 36, Lynbrook (Lyn) 32
Valley Stream North (VSN) 66, Jericho (Jer) 18
Westbury (Wbry) 43, Mepham (Mep) 30
Babylon (Bab) 48, Southampton (SH) 38
Connetquot (Con) 75, Central Islip (CI) 9
Deer Park (DP) 51, West Babylon (WB) 25
East Islip (EI) 40, Centereach (Cen) 33
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 37, Copiague (Cop) 27
Hampton Bays (HB) 53, Stony Brook (SB) 18
Harborfields (Harb) 48, Sayville (Say) 32
Hauppauge (Haup) 63, Bellport (Bell) 13
Islip (Isp) 40, Huntington (Hu) 31
John Glenn (JG) 45, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 19
Kings Park (KP) 42, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 37
Lindenhurst (Lind) 43, Bay Shore (BS) 30
Mattituck (Matt) 67, Center Moriches (CM) 12
Miller Place (MP) 47, Westhampton (WHB) 29
North Babylon (NB) 60, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 10
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 44, Commack (Com) 20
Riverhead (Riv) 54, Newfield (New) 18

Rocky Point (RP) 60, Comsewogue (Coms) 16
Sachem East (SacE) 64, William Floyd (WF) 10
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 59, East Hampton (EH) 19
Smithtown East (SmE) 36, West Islip (WI) 30
Walt Whitman (WW) 40, Northport (Npt) 38
Ward Melville (WM) 40, Longwood (Lwd) 33
Kellenberg (KM) 35, Baldwin (Bal) 29

January 22, 2015
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 52, Great Neck South (GNS) 14
Clarke (Clk) 37, Mineola (Min) 28
Division (Div) 42, North Shore (NS) 25

January 21, 2015
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 42, Garden City (GC) 32
Calhoun (Cal) 51, Port Washington (PW) 33
East Meadow (EM) 51, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 21
Farmingdale (Far) 55, Freeport (Fre) 21
Glen Cove (GCv) 51, Lawrence (Law) 31
Great Neck North (GNN) 52, South Side (SS) 33
Herricks (Her) 46, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 18
Hewlett (Hew) 44, Bethpage (Beth) 20
Hicksville (Hick) 48, Baldwin (Bal) 30
Island Trees (IT) 38, Seaford (Sea) 34
Locust Valley (LV) 48, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 33
Long Beach (LB) 54, MacArthur (Mac) 16
Lynbrook (Lyn) 39, Valley Stream North (VSN) 38
Massapequa (Mass) 54, Syosset (Syo) 24
Mepham (Mep) 54, Jericho (Jer) 24
North Shore (NS) 42, Roslyn (Ros) 30
Oceanside (Oc) 51, Sewanhaka (SewW) 24
Oyster Bay (OB) 49, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 27
Plainedge (Pdge) 49, Manhasset (Man) 24
Roosevelt (Roo) 57, Valley Stream South (VSS) 12
Uniondale (Un) 72, Hempstead (Hemp) 10
Wantagh (Wan) 41, Division (Div) 18
Westbury (Wbry) 66, Great Neck South (GNS) 22
Babylon (Bab) 42, Center Moriches (CM) 40
Brentwood (Bwd) 44, Longwood (Lwd) 26
Centereach (Cen) 54, West Babylon (WB) 27
Connetquot (Con) 56, Sachem North (SacN) 12
Copiague (Cop) 37, Smithtown West (SmW) 30
East Islip (EI) 46, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 29
Hauppauge (Haup) 49, Deer Park (DP) 23
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 59, Newfield (New) 16
Islip (Isp) 62, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 15
John Glenn (JG) 45, Miller Place (MP) 18
Kings Park (KP) 54, Harborfields (Harb) 27
Mattituck (Matt) 88, Stony Brook (SB) 0
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 53, East Hampton (EH) 27
North Babylon (NB) 67, Bellport (Bell) 6
Northport (Npt) 48, Bay Shore (BS) 19
Port Jefferson (PJ) 49, Southampton (SH) 25
Rocky Point (RP) 34, Huntington (Hu) 33
Sachem East (SacE) 41, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 21
Sayville (Say) 36, Comsewogue (Coms) 30
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 44, Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 24
Walt Whitman (WW) 61, Central Islip (CI) 15
Ward Melville (WM) 42, Commack (Com) 26
West Islip (WI) 39, Riverhead (Riv) 30
Westhampton (WHB) 77, Amityville (Am) 12
Holy Trinity (HT) 39, St John The Baptist (SJB) 30
St Anthony’s (StA) 53, Kellenberg (KM) 16

January 20, 2015
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 54, Oyster Bay (OB) 24
Roslyn (Ros) 43, Hicksville (Hick) 24
Mattituck (Matt) 54, Port Jefferson (PJ) 9

January 19, 2015
Hewlett (Hew) 48, North Shore (NS) 36

January 18, 2015
Hauppauge (Haup) 55, East Islip (EI) 19

CHSAA Duals at Msgr Farrell

Archbishop Stepinac (AS) 32, St John The Baptist (SJB) 29
Chaminade (Cham) 53, St Joseph Collegiate Institute (SJCI) 25
Kellenberg (KM) 47, Archbishop Stepinac (AS) 36
Kellenberg (KM) 54, St Joseph By The Sea (SJBS) 27
Kellenberg (KM) 42, St Joseph Collegiate Institute (SJCI) 34
Msgr. Farrell (MF) 54, Kellenberg (KM) 24
Msgr. Farrell (MF) 57, St John The Baptist (SJB) 24
Saint Francis (SF) 55, Kellenberg (KM) 24
Saint Francis (SF) 81, St John The Baptist (SJB) 6
St John The Baptist (SJB) 42, St Joseph By The Sea (SJBS) 32
St Joseph Collegiate Institute (SJCI) 64, St John The Baptist (SJB) 18


January 17, 2015

Battle At The Harbor Duals

Calhoun (Cal) 52, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 22
Calhoun (Cal) 42, Lynbrook (Lyn) 37
Calhoun (Cal) 38, Port Jefferson (PJ) 36
Calhoun (Cal) 56, Syosset (Syo) 18
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 54, Jericho (Jer) 21
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 55, Lawrence (Lind) 22
Jericho (Jer) 54, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 36
Jericho (Jer) 54, Lawrence (Lind) 36
Lawrence (Lind) 53, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 36
Lawrence (Lind) 41, Syosset (Syo) 36
Lynbrook (Lyn) 45, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 40
Lynbrook (Lyn) 54, Jericho (Jer) 31
Lynbrook (Lyn) 57, Lawrence (Lind) 25
Manhasset (Man) 39, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 31
Port Jefferson (PJ) 51, Jericho (Jer) 29
Port Jefferson (PJ) 53, Syosset (Syo) 33
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 82, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 5
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 53, Lynbrook (Lyn) 18
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 54, Manhasset (Man) 30
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 40, Uniondale (Un) 30
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 41, Westbury (Wbry) 33
Uniondale (Un) 34, Port Jefferson (PJ) 31
Uniondale (Un) 52, Syosset (Syo) 33
Westbury (Wbry) 45, Calhoun (Cal) 38
Westbury (Wbry) 54, Manhasset (Man) 13
Westbury (Wbry) 48, Port Jefferson (PJ) 29
Westbury (Wbry) 69, Syosset (Syo) 9

Harold Earl Duals

Preliminaries

East Islip (EI) 50, South Side (SS) 27

East Meadow (EM) 71, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 8

Seaford (Sea) 51, Clarke (Clk) 26

Valley Stream North (VSN) 42, Mepham (Mep) 36

Semifinals

East Meadow (EM) 61, Valley Stream North (VSN) 12

Seaford (Sea) 40, East Islip (EI) 33

Consolation Semifinals

Clarke (Clk) 46, South Side (SS) 26

Mepham (Mep) 60, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 18

Final

East Meadow (EM) 41, Seaford (Sea) 33

3rd Place Match

East Islip (EI) 48, Valley Stream North (VSN) 27

5th Place Match

Mepham (Mep) 50, Clarke (Clk) 32

7th Place Match

South Side (SS) 41, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 33

Oyster Bay Duals

Chaminade (Cham) 48, Oyster Bay (OB) 31
Oyster Bay (OB) 47, Bellmore JFK B (BJFK-B) 21
Oyster Bay (OB) 48, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 23

Sewanhaka West Duals

Lindenhurst (Lind) 51, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 10
Lindenhurst (Lind) 73, Hicksville (Hick) 3
Lindenhurst (Lind) 72, Mineola (Min) 18
Lindenhurst (Lind) 58, Sewanhaka (SewW) 21
Lindenhurst (Lind) 84, Springfield Gardens (PSAL) (SG) 0
Sewanhaka (SewW) 40, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 27
Sewanhaka (SewW) 57, Hicksville (Hick) 26
Sewanhaka (SewW) 51, Mineola (Min) 22
Sewanhaka (SewW) 52, Springfield Gardens (PSAL) (SG) 0

Tim Collins Memorial Duals At Farmingdale

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 46, Oceanside (Oc) 26
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 60, Valley Stream South (VSS) 6
Farmingdale (Far) 70, Exeter West Greenwich (CT) (EWG) 18
Farmingdale (Far) 61, MacArthur (Mac) 18
Farmingdale (Far) 62, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 9
Farmingdale (Far) 55, Walt Whitman (WW) 22
Long Beach (LB) 65, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 9
Long Beach (LB) 36, Farmingdale (Far) 31
Long Beach (LB) 77, Island Trees (IT) 7
Long Beach (LB) 56, Oceanside (Oc) 12
Long Beach (LB) 78, Valley Stream South (VSS) 3
MacArthur (Mac) 40, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 30
Oceanside (Oc) 65, Valley Stream South (VSS) 18

Walt Whitman (WW) 64, Exeter West Greenwich (EWG) 16

Walt Whitman (WW) 47, MacArthur (Mac) 15
Walt Whitman (WW) 52, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 28

Wantagh (Wan) 46, Hewlett (Hew) 30
Wantagh (Wan) 62, New Utrecht (PSAL) (NU) 21
Kohl Invitational at Suffern
Kris McDonald Islip Cup
Kujan Brothers Memorial Tournament at William Floyd

North Fork Invitational at Mattituck
SJB Cougar Pride Invitational at St. John the Baptist
Solosky Memorial Tournament at Kellenberg Memorial
Escape the Rock Tournament

January 16, 2015
Garden City (GC) 61, Mepham (Mep) 20
Glen Cove (GCv) 44, Bethpage (Beth) 40
Hewlett (Hew) 53, Roslyn (Ros) 33
Island Trees (IT) 42, Lynbrook (Lyn) 30
Long Beach (LB) 82, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 5
Manhasset (Man) 69, Great Neck North (GNN) 12
North Shore (NS) 39, Lawrence (Law) 34
Oceanside (Oc) 55, Baldwin (Bal) 23
Plainedge (Pdge) 38, Division (Div) 32
Port Washington (PW) 55, Herricks (Her) 24
Uniondale (Un) 54, Syosset (Syo) 26
Wantagh (Wan) 78, South Side (SS) 3
Babylon (Bab) 54, Stony Brook (SB) 21
Bay Shore (BS) 52, Central Islip (CI) 18
Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 59, East Hampton (EH) 15
Brentwood (Bwd) 46, Commack (Com) 23
East Islip (EI) 47, West Babylon (WB) 32
Hauppauge (Haup) 56, Centereach (Cen) 16
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 52, West Islip (WI) 20
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 48, Bellport (Bell) 28
Huntington (Hu) 80, Comsewogue (Coms) 6
Islip (Isp) 62, Harborfields (Harb) 18
John Glenn (JG) 60, Amityville (Am) 27
Kings Park (KP) 60, Sayville (Say) 25
Lindenhurst (Lind) 37, Northport (Npt) 33
Mattituck (Matt) 61, Hampton Bays (HB) 6
Miller Place (MP) 38, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 28
North Babylon (NB) 61, Deer Park (Depa) 12
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 49, William Floyd (WF) 24
Port Jefferson (PJ) 43, Center Moriches (CM) 33
Riverhead (Riv) 39, Smithtown East (SmE) 35
Rocky Point (RP) 45, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 26
Sachem East (SacE) 38, Ward Melville (WM) 29
Sachem North (SacN) 34, Walt Whitman (WW) 31
Smithtown West (SmW) 37, Newfield (New) 27
Westhampton (WHB) 39, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 35

January 15, 2015
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 36, Westbury (Wbry) 30
East Meadow (EM) 48, Sewanhaka (SewW) 21
Farmingdale (Far) 69, Hempstead (Hemp) 9
Jericho (Jer) 47, Great Neck South (GNS) 31
Locust Valley (LV) 64, Clarke (Clk) 24
Massapequa (Mass) 46, Freeport (Fre) 21
Mineola (Min) 42, Carle Place-Wheatley (CP/Wh) 31
Seaford (Sea) 54, Roosevelt (Roo) 21
Sewanhaka East (SewE) 64, Hicksville (Hick) 9
Chaminade (Cham) 51, Long Island Lutheran (LIL) 18

January 14, 2015
Bethpage (Beth) 40, Roslyn (Ros) 35
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 45, Mineola (Min) 36
Division (Div) 51, South Side (SS) 33
East Meadow (EM) 61, Hicksville (Hick) 12
Farmingdale (Far) 72, Syosset (Syo) 6
Freeport (Fre) 76, Hempstead (Hemp) 9
Garden City (GC) 48, Westbury (Wbry) 36
Glen Cove (GCv) 36, North Shore (NS) 31
Herricks (Her) 42, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 31
Hewlett (Hew) 56, Lawrence (Law) 18
Island Trees (IT) 59, Roosevelt (Roo) 9
Locust Valley (LV) 58, Oyster Bay (OB) 20
Long Beach (LB) 63, Port Washington (PW) 14
Lynbrook (Lyn) 67, Valley Stream South (VSS) 15
MacArthur (Mac) 38, Calhoun (Cal) 32
Massapequa (Mass) 46, Uniondale (Un) 28
Mepham (Mep) 48, Great Neck South (GNS) 30
Oceanside (Oc) 51, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 23
Plainedge (Pdge) 77, Great Neck North (GNN) 6
Seaford (Sea) 48, Valley Stream North (VSN) 24
Sewanhaka (SewW) 48, Baldwin (Bal) 36
Wantagh (Wan) 58, Manhasset (Man) 15
Commack (Com) 30, Longwood (Lwd) 27
Connetquot (Con) 66, Walt Whitman (WW) 15
Copiague (Cop) 47, Newfield (New) 30
Deer Park (DP) 39, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 31
East Islip (EI) 46, Bellport (Bell) 36
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 37, Smithtown East (SmE) 30
Hampton Bays (HB) 48, Southampton (SH) 36
Hauppauge (Haup) 62, West Babylon (WB) 15
Huntington (Hu) 45, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 31
Islip (Isp) 66, Sayville (Say) 10
John Glenn (JG) 43, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 26
Kings Park (KP) 62, Comsewogue (Coms) 15
Lindenhurst (Lind) 73, Central Islip (CI) 6
Mattituck (Matt) 69, Babylon (Bab) 12
Miller Place (MP) 62, East Hampton (EH) 12
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 66, Amityville (Am) 18
North Babylon (NB) 60, Centereach (Cen) 18
Port Jefferson (PJ) 71, Stony Brook (SB) 6
Rocky Point (RP) 66, Harborfields (Harb) 16
Sachem East (Sace) 36, Brentwood (Bwd) 35
Sachem North (SacN) 50, Bay Shore (BS) 21
Ward Melville (WM) 56, William Floyd (WF) 13
West Islip (WI) 31, Smithtown West (SmW) 24
Westhampton (WHB) 40, Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 27
Chaminade (Cham) 66, St John The Baptist (SJB) 16
Kellenberg (KM) 63, Holy Trinity (HT) 12

January 13, 2015
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 67, Jericho (Jer) 12
Bethpage (Beth) 53, Lawrence (Law) 18
Plainedge (Pdge) 53, Seaford (Sea) 15
Mattituck (Matt) 58, Newfield (New) 11
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 46, Ward Melville (WM) 15

January 12, 2015
Island Trees (IT) 51, Valley Stream North (VSN) 23
 

January 10, 2015
Clarke Duals

Baldwin (Bal) 57, Holy Trinity (HT) 21
Clarke (Clk) 43, Holy Trinity (HT) 33
Holy Trinity (HT) 48, Roosevelt (Roo) 33

Cove Cup at Glen Cove
Cyclone Duals at South Side

Sewanhaka East (SewE) 48, Lawrence (Lind) 33
South Side (SS) 36, Lawrence (Law) 30
South Side (SS) 39, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 37
South Side (SS) 50, St Joseph By The Sea (CHSAA) (SJBS) 21

Division (Div) 53, Manhasset Man) 32
Jericho Round Robin Duals

Jericho (Jer) 53, Hicksville (Hick) 32
Jericho (Jer) 51, Oyster Bay (OB) 27
Port Washington (PW) 51, Hicksville (Hick) 18
Port Washington (PW) 55, Jericho (Jer) 30

Port Washington (PW) 54, Oyster Bay (OB) 23

Patrick J. Butler Duals At Seaford

Calhoun (Cal) 37, Oceanside (Oc) 35
Calhoun (Cal) 36, Seaford (Sea) 34
Calhoun (Cal) 36, Uniondale (Un) 28
Oceanside (Oc) 48, Long Beach B (LB-B) 21
Oceanside (Oc) 58, Uniondale (Un) 10

Scarsdale Tournament
Commack Duals

Commack (Com) 48, MacArthur (Mac) 30
Freeport (Fre) 42, Commack (Com) 24
Freeport (Fre) 36, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 31
Freeport (Fre) 42, Harborfields (Harb) 33
Freeport (Fre) 64, MacArthur (Mac) 16
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 38, Commack (Com) 34
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 48, Harborfields (Harb) 22
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 55, MacArthur (Mac) 20
Harborfields (Harb) 40, Commack (Com) 39
Harborfields (Harb) 43, MacArthur (Mac) 30
Westhampton (WHB) 45, Commack (Com) 18
Westhampton (WHB) 47, Freeport (Fre) 27
Westhampton (WHB) 51, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 26
Westhampton (WHB) 69, Harborfields (Harb) 12
Westhampton (WHB) 65, MacArthur (Mac) 13

Comsewogue Duals

Comsewogue (Cal) 45, East Hampton (EH) 37
Great Neck South (GNS) 40, East Hampton (EH) 36
Mattituck (Matt) 62, East Hampton (EH) 17
North Babylon (NB) 60, Great Neck South (GNS) 12
North Babylon (NB) 51, Northport (Npt) 15
North Babylon (NB) 42, Riverhead (Riv) 30
North Babylon (NB) 55, West Islip (WI) 19
Northport (Npt) 60, Comsewogue (Cal) 15
Northport (Npt) 51, Great Neck South (GNS) 26
Riverhead (Riv) 64, Comsewogue (Cal) 15
Riverhead (Riv) 66, East Hampton (EH) 18
Riverhead (Riv) 37, Mattituck (Matt) 28
West Islip (WI) 63, Great Neck South (GNS) 13
West Islip (WI) 33, Mattituck (Matt) 27
West Islip (WI) 37, Northport (Npt) 31

Lindenhurst Tournament
Rocky Gilmore Tournament at East Islip
Sachem North Invitational
Smithtown Tournament
David Sorensen Memorial Invitational at LI Lutheran
 

January 9, 2015
Clarke (Clk) 36, Oyster Bay (OB) 36
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 60, Carle Place-Wheatley School (Cp/Wh) 21
East Meadow (EM) 61, Baldwin (Bal) 14
Freeport (Fre) 58, Uniondale (Un) 19
Glen Cove (GCv) 43, Roslyn (Ros) 33
Lynbrook (Lyn) 75, Roosevelt (Roo) 6
Oceanside (Oc) 51, Hicksville (Hick) 21
Plainedge (Pdge) 69, South Side (SS) 12
Sewanhaka (SewW) 37, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 36
Wantagh (Wan) 74, Great Neck North (GNN) 3
Brentwood (Bwd) 58, William Floyd (WF) 15
Connetquot (Con) 63, Bay Shore (BS) 10
Copiague (Cop) 34, West Islip (WI) 31
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 36, Riverhead (Riv) 29
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 41, Centereach (Cen) 35
Hampton Bays (HB) 39, Babylon (Bab) 33
Huntington (Hu) 60, Harborfields (Harb) 9
Islip (Isp) 46, Kings Park (KP) 25
Lindenhurst (Lind) 42, Sachem North (SacN) 35
Miller Place (MP) 66, Amityville (Am) 21
Northport (Npt) 52, Central Islip (CI) 24
Smithtown West (SmW) 40, Smithtown East (SmE) 37
Westhampton (WHB) 61, East Hampton (EH) 18
 

January 8, 2015
Seaford (Sea) 58, Valley Stream South (VSS) 15
Deer Park (DP) 59, Bellport (Bell) 25

January 7, 2015
Bethpage (Beth) 45, North Shore (NS) 27
Calhoun (Cal) 62, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 10
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 54, Clarke (Clk) 16
Division (Div) 57, Great Neck North (GNN) 18
East Meadow (EM) 42, Oceanside (Oc) 15
Farmingdale (Far) 59, Uniondale (Un) 15
Freeport (Fre) 43, Syosset (Syo) 38
Hewlett (Hew) 62, Glen Cove (GCv) 16
Island Trees (IT) 65, Valley Stream South (VSS) 9
Locust Valley (LV) 75, Carle Place-Wheatley School (CP/Wh) 12
Long Beach (LB) 67, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 3
MacArthur (Mac) 56, Port Washington (PW) 16
Manhasset (Man) 45, South Side (SS) 31
Massapequa (Mass) 68, Hempstead (Hemp) 9
Massapequa (Mass) 48, Seaford (Sea) 19
Oyster Bay (OB) 45, Mineola (Min) 36
Roslyn (Ros) 44, Lawrence (Law) 34
Sewanhaka (SewW) 37, Hicksville (Hick) 34
Wantagh (Wan) 39, Plainedge (Pdge) 27
Westbury (Wbry) 66, Jericho (Jer) 12
Bay Shore (BS) 40, Walt Whitman (WW) 34
Center Moriches (CM) 48, Southampton (SH) 36
Center Moriches (CM) 72, Stony Brook (SB) 18
Centereach (Cen) 48, Bellport (Bell) 31
Connetquot (Con) 51, Lindenhurst (Lind) 21
East Hampton (EH) 42, Amityville (Am) 27
East Islip (EI) 45, Deer Park (Depa) 27
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 37, West Babylon (WB) 37
Harborfields (Harb) 48, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 27
Hauppauge (Haup) 44, North Babylon (NB) 28
Huntington (Hu) 63, Sayville (Say) 21
Islip (Isp) 75, Comsewogue (Coms) 6
John Glenn (JG) 56, Westhampton (WHB) 23
Miller Place (MP) 41, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 29
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 37, Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 29
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 36, Brentwood (Bwd) 22
Port Jefferson (PJ) 41, Babylon (Bab) 40
Rocky Point (RP) 38, Kings Park (KP) 29
Sachem East (SacE) 64, Commack (Com) 8
Sachem North (SacN) 37, Northport (Npt) 30
Smithtown East (SmE) 36, Copiague (Cop) 31
Smithtown West (SmW) 39, Riverhead (Riv) 30
Southampton (SH) 70, Stony Brook (SB) 18
West Islip (WI) 40, Newfield (New) 34
William Floyd (WF) 42, Longwood (Lwd) 41
Kellenberg (KM) 52, St John The Baptist (SJB) 19
St Anthony’s (StA) 41, Chaminade (Cham) 30
St John The Baptist (SJB) 50, Xavier (Xavi) 33
St John The Baptist (SJB) 48, Xaverian (Xave) 30

January 6, 2015
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 43, Mepham (Mep) 33
Long Beach (LB) 84, Herricks (Her) 0
Syosset (Syo) 69, Hempstead (Hemp) 12
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 50, Comsewogue (Coms) 27
Hampton Bays (HB) 54, Center Moriches (CM) 27

January 5, 2015
St John The Baptist (SJB) 44, St Joseph By The Sea (CHSAA) (SJBS) 31

January 3-4, 2015
U-E Duals

Finals

Minisink Valley (MV) 35, Monroe-Woodbury (MW) 26

Third

John Glenn (JG) 51, Rocky Point (RP) 26

Semifinals

Minisink Valley (MV) 49, Rocky Point (RP) 20

Monroe-Woodbury (MW) 38, John Glenn (JG) 27

Fifth-Seventh

Fulton (Ful) 34, Massapequa (Mass) 32

Wantagh (Wan) 52, Massapequa (Mass) 18

Wantagh (Wan) 39, Fulton (Ful) 33

Eighth-Tenth

Mattituck (Matt) 37, Shenendehowa 32

Brockport (Bkpt) 38, Mattituck (Matt) 19

Shenendehowa (Shen) 37, Brockport (Bkpt) 30

Eleventh-Thirteenth

Union-Endicott (UE) 43, MacArthur 33

Burnt Hills (BH) 45, MacArthur (Mac) 32

Union-Endicott (UE) 38, Burnt Hills (BH) 37

Preliminaries
Group A
Round 1

Wantagh (Wan) 32, Mattituck (Matt) 28

Round 2

Minisink Valley (MV) 55, Mattituck (Matt) 15

Round 3

Minisink Valley (MV) 35, Wantagh (Wan) 24

Group B

Round 1

Fulton (Ful) 43, MacArthur (Mac) 28

Round 2

Monroe-Woodbury (MW) 55, Fulton (Ful) 18

Round 3

Monroe-Woodbury (MW) 72, MacArthur 0

Group C

Round 1

Shenendehowa (Shen) 43, Union-Endicott (UE) 32

Round 2

John Glenn (JG) 67, Union-Endicott (UE) 9

Round 3

John Glenn (JG) 50, Shenendehowa (Shen) 24

Group D

Round 1

Rocky Point (RP) 48, Burnt Hills (BH) 35

Massapequa (Mass) 39, Brockport (Bkpt) 33

Round 2

Rocky Point (RP) 47, Brockport (Bkpt) 32

Massapequa (Mass) 41, Burnt Hills (BH) 30

Round 3

Rocky Point (RP) 37, Massapequa (Mass) 26

Brockport (Bkpt) 44, Burnt Hills (BH) 24


January 3, 2015
Battle For The Belt at Syosset
Locust Valley Invitational
Mineola Duals

Lindenhurst (Lind) 40, Lynbrook (Lyn) 34
Lindenhurst (Lind) 66, Mineola (Min) 24
Lynbrook (Lyn) 69, Great Neck North (GNN) 9
Mineola (Min) 53, Great Neck North (GNN) 17

Ted Petersen Tournament at Island Trees
Copiague Tournament

Cory Hubbard Duals at Westhampton

Bay Shore (BS) 36, Bellport (Bell) 27
Bay Shore (BS) 59, Valley Stream North (VSN) 18
Bellport (Bell) 39, Valley Stream North (VSN) 26

Deer Park (DP) 42, Bellport (Bell) 30
Deer Park (DP) 42, Hampton Bays (HB) 33
Miller Place (MP) 60, Deer Park (DP) 25
Miller Place (MP) 74, Hampton Bays (HB) 6
Miller Place (MP) 62, Newfield (New) 15
Miller Place (MP) 89, Westhampton (WHB) 0
Newfield (New) 39, Bay Shore (BS) 39
Newfield (New) 39, Deer Park (DP) 37

Westhampton (WHB) 61, Bay Shore (BS) 14
Westhampton (WHB) 57, Bellport (Bell) 26

Westhampton (WHB) 55, Valley Stream North (VSN) 23

West Islip Duals

Hauppauge (Haup) 42, Islip (Isp) 33
Hauppauge (Haup) 59, Smithtown West (SmW) 18
Hauppauge (Haup) 48, Ward Melville (WM) 24
Hauppauge (Haup) 49, West Islip (WI) 27
Islip (Isp) 48, Ward Melville (WM) 30
Islip (Isp) 71, West Babylon (WB) 9
Islip (Isp) 61, West Islip (WI) 15
Smithtown West (SmW) 66, Sayville (Say) 18
Smithtown West (SmW) 42, West Babylon (WB) 33
Ward Melville (WM) 69, Sayville (Say) 9
Ward Melville (WM) 50, Smithtown West (SmW) 22
West Babylon (WB) 43, Sayville (Say) 30
West Islip (WI) 47, Sayville (Say) 27
West Islip (WI) 64, West Babylon (WB) 11

30th Annual Dave Ironman Invitational at Msgr. Farrell
51ST Annual Murphy-Guccione Shoreline Invitational at New Rochelle

Monticello Duals

Huntington (Hu) 90, Arlington (Sec 1) (Arl) 0
Huntington (Hu) 86, Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty (Sec 9) (EFL) 0
Huntington (Hu) 78, Ellenville (Sec 9) (Elnv) 6
Huntington (Hu) 62, Monticello (Sec 9) (Mont) 23
Huntington (Hu) 90, Tri-Valley (Sec 9) (TV) 0

Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament at Oneonta
Martin Luther Invitational
The Prep Slam at Holy Innocents Episcopal School Atlanta, GA
 

January 2, 2015
Brentwood (Bwd) 35, Ward Melville (WM) 34

December 30, 2014
Charles McCullough Tournament at Glen Cove
Edie Mellino Breast Cancer Awareness Tournament at West Islip
Raider Invitational at Patchogue-Medford

December 29-30, 2014
Clarke Duals

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 64, Clarke (Clk) 9
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 43, Lynbrook (Lyn) 26
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 69, Southampton (Sea) 13
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 52, Uniondale (Un) 25
Locust Valley (LV) 53, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 24
Locust Valley (LV) 42, Lynbrook (Lyn) 28
Locust Valley (LV) 61, Smithtown West (SmW) 13
Locust Valley (LV) 78, Southampton (Sea) 9
Locust Valley (LV) 67, Uniondale (Un) 16
Locust Valley (LV) 41, Walt Whitman (WW) 32
Lynbrook (Lyn) 70, Clarke (Clk) 16
Lynbrook (Lyn) 45, Smithtown West (SmW) 36
Lynbrook (Lyn) 77, Southampton (SH) 9
Lynbrook (Lyn) 50, Uniondale (Un) 30
Plainedge (Pdge) 53, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 23
Plainedge (Pdge) 46, Locust Valley (LV) 32
Plainedge (Pdge) 61, Smithtown West (SmW) 13
Plainedge (Pdge) 51, Walt Whitman (WW) 33
Smithtown West (SmW) 39, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 33
Smithtown West (SmW) 55, Clarke (Clk) 18
Smithtown West (SmW) 66, Southampton (SH) 18
Smithtown West (SmW) 50, Uniondale (Un) 12
Smithtown West (SmW) 45, Walt Whitman (WW) 37
Walt Whitman (WW) 46, Clarke (Clk) 39
Walt Whitman (WW) 48, Lynbrook (Lyn) 33
Walt Whitman (WW) 64, Southampton (SH) 16
Walt Whitman (WW) 46, Uniondale (Un) 22
Wantagh (Wan) 46, Locust Valley (LV) 29
Wantagh (Wan) 63, Smithtown West (SmW) 9
Wantagh (Wan) 63, Walt Whitman (WW) 16

Joe Davidson Duals at Sachem North

Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 42, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 34
Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 47, Syosset (Syo) 34
Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 50, West Babylon (WB) 21
Deer Park (DP) 42, Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 18
Deer Park (DP) 45, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 31
Deer Park (DP) 48, Syosset (Syo) 23
Deer Park (DP) 52, William Floyd (WF) 27
Farmingdale (Far) 63, Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 15
Farmingdale (Far) 46, Deer Park (DP) 28
Farmingdale (Far) 48, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 28
Farmingdale (Far) 39, Sachem North (SacN) 29
Farmingdale (Far) 39, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 32
Farmingdale (Far) 71, West Babylon (WB) 5
Farmingdale (Far) 58, William Floyd (WF) 24
Sachem East (SacE) 84, Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 0
Sachem East (SacE) 49, Deer Park (DP) 21
Sachem East (SacE) 69, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 8
Sachem East (SacE) 58, Farmingdale (Far) 14
Sachem East (SacE) 53, Sachem North (SacN) 15
Sachem East (SacE) 51, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 23
Sachem East (SacE) 75, Syosset (Syo) 9
Sachem East (SacE) 76, West Babylon (WB) 6
Sachem North (SacN) 50, Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 23
Sachem North (SacN) 47, Deer Park (DP) 33
Sachem North (SacN) 39, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 33
Sachem North (SacN) 59, Syosset (Syo) 8
Sachem North (SacN) 63, West Babylon (WB) 11
Sachem North (SacN) 49, William Floyd (WF) 35

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 48, Deer Park (DP) 26
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 47, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 26
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 49, Syosset (Syo) 21
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 46, West Babylon (WB) 24
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 50, William Floyd (WF) 33
Syosset (Syo) 51, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 33
Syosset (Syo) 41, William Floyd (WF) 39
West Babylon (WB) 39, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 36
West Babylon (WB) 38, Syosset (Syo) 38
William Floyd (WF) 33, Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 32
William Floyd (WF) 48, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 34
William Floyd (WF) 39, West Babylon (WB) 34

Sal DiFazio Holiday Wrestling Tournament at Half Hollow Hills East
William Maisel Duals at Amityville

Commack (Com) 60, Amityville (Am) 24
Commack (Com) 47, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 32
Commack (Com) 41, Freeport (Fre) 32
Commack (Com) 44, Westbury (Wbry) 33
Copiague (Cop) 57, Amityville (Am) 24
Copiague (Cop) 69, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 6
Copiague (Cop) 38, Commack (Com) 29
Copiague (Cop) 42, Freeport (Fre) 33
Copiague (Cop) 39, Westbury (Wbry) 21
Freeport (Fre) 47, Amityville (Am) 36
Freeport (Fre) 55, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 30
Freeport (Fre) 42, Westbury (Wbry) 36
Miller Place (MP) 87, Amityville (Am) 0
Miller Place (MP) 61, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 18
Miller Place (MP) 52, Commack (Com) 21
Miller Place (MP) 43, Copiague (Cop) 28
Miller Place (MP) 60, Freeport (Fre) 15
Miller Place (MP) 47, Riverhead (Riv) 22
Miller Place (MP) 63, Westbury (Wbry) 9
North Babylon (NB) 74, Amityville (Am) 9
North Babylon (NB) 78, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 6
North Babylon (NB) 70, Commack (Com) 11
North Babylon (NB) 55, Copiague (Cop) 15

North Babylon (NB) 56, Freeport (Fre) 20
North Babylon (NB) 45, Miller Place (MP) 21
North Babylon (NB) 61, Riverhead (Riv) 15
North Babylon (NB) 66, Westbury (Wbry) 13
Riverhead (Riv) 66, Amityville (Am) 9
Riverhead (Riv) 64, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 15
Riverhead (Riv) 36, Commack (Com) 33
Riverhead (Riv) 44, Freeport (Fre) 37
Riverhead (Riv) 56, Westbury (Wbry) 22
Westbury (Wbry) 69, Amityville (Am) 17
Westbury (Wbry) 53, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 30

58th Annual Windsor Christmas Tournament

December 29, 2014
LI Challenge at MacArthur

Brentwood (Bwd) 53, Chaminade (Cham) 18
Brentwood (Bwd) 80, Chaminade B (Cham-B) 6
Brentwood (Bwd) 52, Garden City (GC) 18
Brentwood (Bwd) 70, MacArthur (Mac) 9


December 28, 2014
49th Annual Mid-Hudson Tournament at Arlington HS

December 27, 2014
East Meadow Holiday Tournament
Massapequa Holiday Tournament

Northport Duals

Bellport (Bell) 39, Long Island Lutheran (LIL) 33
Island Trees (IT) 51, Bellport (Bell) 30
Island Trees (IT) 41, Long Island Lutheran (LIL) 26
Island Trees (IT) 42, Newfield (New) 26
Newfield (New) 46, Bellport (Bell) 33
Northport (Npt) 40, Bellport (Bell) 28
Northport (Npt) 46, Island Trees (IT) 30
Northport (Npt) 55, Long Island Lutheran (LIL) 22
Northport (Npt) 50, Newfield (New) 23
Ward Melville (WM) 59, Bellport (Bell) 16
Ward Melville (WM) 46, Island Trees (IT) 34

Ward Melville (WM) 70, Long Island Lutheran (LIL) 12
Ward Melville (WM) 61, Newfield (New) 18
Ward Melville (WM) 46, Northport (New) 28

Bob Rohm Memorial Tournament at Bloomsburg PA

Muncy (PA) (Mun) 51, Smithtown East (SmE) 30
Smithtown East (SmE) 42, Downingtown West (PA) (DW) 36
Smithtown East (SmE) 37, Troy Area (PA) (TA) 27

Warrior Run (PA) (WR) 57, Smithtown East (SmE) 22

Blair Academy (BlA) 58, St Anthony’s (StA) 10
St Peters Prep (SPP) 69, St Anthony’s (StA) 9

December 23, 2014
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 73, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 5
Westbury (Wbry) 60, Hicksville (Hick) 19
Centereach (Cen) 39, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 33
Connetquot (Con) 70, Northport (Npt) 10
John Glenn (JG) 71, Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 8

December 20-21, 2014

Center Moriches Duals

Brentwood (Bwd) 74, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 9
Brentwood (Bwd) 68, Center Moriches (CM) 12
Brentwood (Bwd) 55, Port Washington (PW) 21
Brentwood (Bwd) 57, Putnam Valley (Sec 1) (PV) 19
Brentwood (Bwd) 54, Riverhead (Riv) 18
Brentwood (Bwd) 48, Smithtown East (SmE) 28
Brentwood (Bwd) 36, Westhampton (WHB) 28
Hauppauge (Haup) 42, Brentwood (Bwd) 30
Hauppauge (Haup) 68, Center Moriches (CM) 18
Hauppauge (Haup) 68, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 18
Hauppauge (Haup) 54, Port Washington (PW) 19
Hauppauge (Haup) 67, Putnam Valley (Sec 1) (PV) 9
Hauppauge (Haup) 58, Riverhead (Riv) 28
Hauppauge (Haup) 44, Rocky Point (RP) 40
Hauppauge (Haup) 53, Smithtown East (SmE) 21

Hauppauge (Haup) 46, Westhampton (WHB) 33
Port Washington (PW) 62, Center Moriches (CM) 18
Port Washington (PW) 72, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 14
Port Washington (PW) 30, Putnam Valley (Sec 1) (PV) 24
Port Washington (PW) 48, Smithtown East (SmE) 39
Riverhead (Riv) 51, Center Moriches (CM) 27
Riverhead (Riv) 67, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 18
Riverhead (Riv) 46, Port Washington (PW) 41
Riverhead (Riv) 52, Putnam Valley (Sec 1) (PV) 34
Riverhead (Riv) 51, Smithtown East (SmE) 36
Riverhead (Riv) 43, Westhampton (WHB) 39
Rocky Point (RP) 38, Brentwood (Bwd) 30
Rocky Point (RP) 74, Center Moriches (CM) 6
Rocky Point (RP) 83, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 4
Rocky Point (RP) 49, Port Washington (PW) 36
Rocky Point (RP) 60, Putnam Valley (Sec 1) (PV) 24
Rocky Point (RP) 37, Riverhead (Riv) 30
Rocky Point (RP) 43, Smithtown East (SmE) 37
Rocky Point (RP) 64, Westhampton (WHB) 23
Westhampton (WHB) 60, Center Moriches (CM) 18
Westhampton (WHB) 78, Edgemont (Sec 1) (Edmt) 11
Westhampton (WHB) 42, Port Washington (PW) 32
Westhampton (WHB) 58, Putnam Valley (Sec 1) (PV) 24
Westhampton (WHB) 45, Smithtown East (SmE) 40


December 20, 2014
Big Red Challenge at Glen Cove
Cyclone Tournament at South Side
David Bloom Duals At Wantagh

Bishop Hendricken (RI) (BH) 53, Roosevelt (Roo) 12
Bishop Hendricken (BH) 41, Sachem North (SacN) 30
Bishop Hendricken (RI) (BH) 37, Wantagh (Wan) 27
Cumberland (RI) (Cumb) 54, Roosevelt (Roo) 12
Hewlett (Hew) 48, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 32
Hewlett (Hew) 42, Sachem North (SacN) 37
Sachem North (SacN) 76, Roosevelt (Roo) 6
Wantagh (Wan) 52, Cumberland (RI) (Cumb) 18
Wantagh (Wan) 61, Sachem North (SacN) 16

Jericho Cup

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 57, Port Jefferson (PJ) 24
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 43, Uniondale (Un) 38
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 63, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP-Wh) 18
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 46, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 33
Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 60, Jericho (Jer) 24
Jericho (Jer) 74, Carle Place-Wheatley School (CP/Wh) 11
Jericho (Jer) 57, Port Jefferson (PJ) 22
Miller Place (MP) 53, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 21
Miller Place (MP) 60, Port Jefferson (PJ) 22
Miller Place (MP) 63, Uniondale (Un) 24
Miller Place (MP) 57, William Floyd (WF) 24
Port Jefferson (PJ) 49, Uniondale (Un) 30
William Floyd (WF) 79, Carle Place/Wheatley (CP-Wh) 5
William Floyd (WF) 45, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 27
William Floyd (WF) 53, Jericho (Jer) 27

North Shore Duals

North Shore (NS) 51, Clarke (Clk) 33
North Shore (NS) 54, Garden City (GC) 24
Sachem East B (SacE-B) 58, Clarke (Clk) 18
Sachem East B (SacE-B) 42, North Shore (NS) 38

Ralph Jansson Holiday Tournament at Valley Stream North
Terry Haise Duals At Freeport

Round 1

Commack (Com) 68, MacArthur B (Mac-B) 15
East Islip (EI) 49, Westbury (Wbry) 31

East Meadow (EM) 41, Freeport (Fre) 36

Round 2

East Islip (EI) 40, Commack (Com) 39

East Meadow (EM) 50, Westbury (Wbry) 12

Freeport (Fre) 72, MacArthur (Mac) 10

Round 3

East Islip (EI) 57, MacArthur (Mac-B) 24

East Meadow (EM) 51, Commack (Com) 22

Freeport (Fre) 46, Westbury (Wbry) 30

Round 4

Commack (Com) 51, Westbury (Wbry) 33
East Meadow (EM) 59, MacArthur (Mac-B) 12
Freeport (Fre) 38, East Islip (EI) 36

Round 5

East Meadow (EM) 45, East Islip (EI) 30
Freeport (Fre) 59, Commack (Com) 18

Westbury (Wbry) 72, MacArthur B (Mac-B) 12

Jim Wilson Duals At Minisink Valley

Final

Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 47, Massapequa (Mass) 21

Third

Plainedge (Pdge) 63, Cornwall (Sec 9) (Corn) 21

Preliminaries

Massapequa (Mass) 57, Cornwall Sr Hs (Cal) 24

Massapequa (Mass) 63, Minisink Valley B (Sec 9) (MV-B) 18
Massapequa (Mass) 58, Washingtonville (Wash) 24
Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 57, Plainedge (Pdge) 21
Plainedge (Pdge) 43, Carmel (Sec 9) (Car) 25

Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 38, Central Islip (CI) 36

Coach Luksik Classic Duals At Deer Park

Deer Park (DP) 69, Bethpage (Beth) 12
Deer Park (DP) 60, MacArthur (Mac) 18
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 60, Bethpage (Beth) 27
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 51, Deer Park (DP) 33
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 51, MacArthur (Mac) 27
Lindenhurst (Lind) 66, Bethpage (Beth) 16
Lindenhurst (Lind) 51, Deer Park (DP) 27
Lindenhurst (Lind) 46, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 27
Lindenhurst (Lind) 41, MacArthur (Mac) 33
Locust Valley (LV) 63, Bethpage (Beth) 18
Locust Valley (LV) 64, Deer Park (DP) 17
Locust Valley (LV) 40, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 30
Locust Valley (LV) 42, Lindenhurst (Lind) 39
Locust Valley (LV) 54, MacArthur (Mac) 30

MacArthur (Mac) 56, Bethpage (Beth) 15

Doc Fallot Duals At Hampton Bays

Centereach (Cen) 51, East Hampton (EH) 28
Centereach (Cen) 72, Miller Place B (MP-B) 6
East Hampton (EH) 42, Hampton Bays (HB) 30
East Hampton (EH) 52, Westhampton B (WHB-B) 30
Hampton Bays (HB) 41, Miller Place B (MP-B) 27
Hampton Bays (HB) 62, Westhampton B (WHB-B) 6
Long Island Lutheran (LIL) 45, Miller Place B (MP-B) 27
Miller Place B (MP-B) 36, Rocky Point (RP-B) 33

West Babylon (WB) 39, East Hampton (EH) 31

West Babylon (WB) 36, Hampton Bays (HB) 33

Guilford Invitational at Guilford CT
Kings Park Duals

Babylon (Bab) 40, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 24
Babylon (Bab) 48, Lindenhurst (Lind) 21
Kings Park (KP) 60, Babylon (Bab) 13
Kings Park (KP) 43, Northport (Npt) 31
Northport (Npt) 63, Babylon (Bab) 17
Northport (Npt) 51, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 27
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 79, Babylon (Bab) 6
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 73, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 12
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 61, Kings Park (KP) 13
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 90, Lindenhurst (Lind-B) 0
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 70, Northport (New) 3
Sachem East (SacE) 78, Babylon (Bab) 3
Sachem East (SacE) 87, Benjamin Cardozo (PSALl) (BC) 0
Sachem East (SacE) 46, Kings Park (KP) 20

Sachem East (SacE) 87, Lindenhurst (Lind) 0
Sachem East (SacE) 68, Northport (New) 9

North Babylon Holiday Tournament
Rick Herrmann Memorial Tournament at Bellport

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals at Burnt Hills

Burnt Hills (Sec 2) (BH) 49, Longwood (Lwd) 26
Longwood (Lwd) 71, New Paltz (Sec 9) (NP) 3
Longwood (Lwd) 46, Northern Adirondack (Sec 7) (NA) 27
Longwood (Lwd) 70, Schoharie (Sec 2) (Sch) 6

Noble (ME) (Nobl) 39, Longwood (Lwd) 30

Phoenix Round Robin Tournament

Port Jervis Holiday Duals

Huntington (Hu) 52, Goshen (Sec 9) (Gos) 27
Huntington (Hu) 44, Mahopac (Sec 1) (Mah) 39
Huntington (Hu) 60, Pearl River (Sec 1) (PR) 26
Huntington (Hu) 64, Port Jervis (Sec 9) ((PJ)) 19
Valley Central (Sec 9) (VC) 47, Huntington (Hu) 30

Flo Excaliber Tournament (Wilkes Barre, PA)

December 19, 2014
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 49, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 30
Glen Cove (GCv) 40, Baldwin (Bal) 30
Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 45, Amityville (Am) 30
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 54, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 16
John Glenn (JG) 63, Commack (Com) 14
North Babylon (NB) 68, West Babylon (WB) 6
Chaminade (Cham) 46, South Side (SS) 33
 

December 18, 2014
Farmingdale (Far) 54, Division (Div) 25
MacArthur (Mac) 71, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 12
Oceanside (Oc) 70, Great Neck South (GNS) 15
Roosevelt (Roo) 54, Carle Place/Wheatley School (CP-Wh) 30
Westbury (Wbry) 54, Clarke (Clk) 26
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 45, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 30

December 17, 2014
Calhoun (Cal) 68, Herricks (Her) 9
Garden City (GC) 67, Jericho (Jer) 12
Great Neck North (GNN) 36, Great Neck South (GNS) 31
Hewlett (Hew) 40, Seaford (Sea) 39
Locust Valley (LV) 34, Long Beach (LB) 33
MacArthur (Mac) 66, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 11
Massapequa (Mass) 46, East Meadow (EM) 27
North Shore (NS) 44, Mepham (Mep) 22
Port Washington (PW) 66, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 15
Syosset (Syo) 48, Bethpage (Beth) 27
Valley Stream South (VSS) 37, Holy Trinity (HT) 36 (VSS wins on critera d)
Westbury (Wbry) 49, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 28
Commack (Com) 48, William Floyd (WF) 21
Connetquot (Con) 48, Ward Melville (WM) 25
Connetquot (Con) 69, Westhampton (WHB) 14
Deer Park (DP) 36, Centereach (Cen) 30
Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 37, Sayville (Say) 36
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 40, Smithtown West (SmW) 30
Harborfields (Harb) 60, Comsewogue (Coms) 18
Hauppauge (Haup) 52, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 25
Huntington (Hu) 37, Kings Park (KP) 27
John Glenn (JG) 76, East Hampton (EH) 3
Lindenhurst (Lind) 50, Walt Whitman (WW) 18
Mattituck (Matt) 78, Southampton (SH) 9
Miller Place (MP) 61, Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 13
North Babylon (NB) 47, East Islip (EI) 30
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 37, Longwood (Lwd) 30
Port Jefferson (PJ) 46, Hampton Bays (HB) 27
Riverhead (Riv) 45, Copiague (Cop) 39
Rocky Point (RP) 40, Islip (Isp) 27
Sachem North (SacN) 51, Central Islip (CI) 24
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 63, Amityville (Am) 18
Ward Melville (WM) 46, Smithtown East (SmE) 24
West Babylon (WB) 37, Bellport (Bell) 34

December 16, 2014
Farmingdale (Far) 71, Lawrence (Law) 15
Farmingdale (Far) 58, Lynbrook (Lyn) 18
Lynbrook (Lyn) 42, Uniondale (Un) 39
Valley Stream North (VSN) 54, Oyster Bay (OB) 27
Smithtown East (SmE) 60, Newfield (New) 23

December 13, 2014
Bethpage Invitational Tournament
Colonie Duals

Burnt Hills (Sec 2) (BH) 42, Division (Div) 35
Division (Div) 55, Colonie (Sec 2) (Col) 29
Division (Div) 46, Hudson Falls (Sec 2) (HF) 36
Division (Div) 52, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Sec 2) (RCS) 18
Fulton Hs (Ful) 61, Division (Div) 19
Indian River (Sec 3) (IR) 43, Division (Div) 39
Minisink Valley (Sec 9) (MV) 77, Division (Div) 6
Saranac (Sec 7) (Sar) 51, Division (Div) 30
Queensbury (Sec 2) (Qbry) 46, Division (Div) 29

Garden City Duals

Deer Park (DP) 45, Garden City (GC) 30
Deer Park (DP) 74, Great Neck North (GNN) 12
Deer Park (DP) 61, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 18
Garden City (GC) 57, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 23
Garden City (GC) 44, Sewanhaka (SewW) 30
Sewanhaka (SewW) 48, Deer Park (DP) 42
Sewanhaka (SewW) 71, Great Neck North (GNN) 12
Sewanhaka (SewW) 55, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 30
Suffern (Suf) 38, Deer Park (DP) 35
Suffern Sr Hs (Suf) 63, Sewanhaka (SewW) 14

Lynbrook Quad

Eagle Academy (PSAL) (EA) 42, Oyster Bay (OB) 21
Lynbrook (Lyn) 65, Eagle Academy (PSAL) (EA) 15
Lynbrook (Lyn) 72, Oyster Bay (OB) 9
Lynbrook (Lyn) 48, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 34

Sewanhaka East (SewE) 45, Eagle Academy-Psal (EA) 38
Sewanhaka East (SewE) 48, Oyster Bay (OB) 30

Paul P. Grammatico Tournament at Valley Stream South
Sprig Gardner at Calhoun/Mepham
Tiger Tournament at Mamaroneck

Andrew Peers Tournament at Walt Whitman
Cliff Clark Classic At Bay Shore

Round 1

Pool A

Island Trees (IT) 45, West Islip (WI) 28

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 64, Central Islip (CI) 12

Pool B

Bay Shore (BS) 42, Copiague (Cop) 38

Mattituck (Matt) 43, East Islip (EI) 25

Round 2

Pool A

Island Trees (IT) 60, Central Islip (CI) 18

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 51, West Islip (WI) 18

Pool B

East Islip (EI) 61, Copiague (Cop) 13

Mattituck (Matt) 56, Bay Shore (BS) 15

Round 3

Pool A

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 67, Island Trees (IT) 12

West Islip (WI) 67, Central Islip (CI) 18

Pool B

East Islip (EI) 49, Bay Shore (BS) 27

Mattituck (Matt) 52, Copiague (Cop) 13

Final

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 44, Mattituck (Matt) 22

Third

East Islip (EI) 46, Island Trees (IT) 36

Fifth

West Islip (WI) 52, Bay Shore (BS) 21

Seventh

Copiague (Cop) 38, Central Islip (CI) 6

Gray-Fitzgerald Invitational at Sayville
Huntington Tournament
Lonnie Kittle Tournament at Amityville
Sprig Gardner Tournament at East Hampton
Steven J Mally Memorial at Harborfields
Taking Down Autism Duals at William Floyd

Islip (Isp) 58, Msgr. Farrell (MF) 24
Islip (Isp) 43, Smithtown West (SmW) 26
Islip (Isp) 52, Syosset (Syo) 31
Islip (Isp) 55, William Floyd (WF) 27
Msgr. Farrell (MF) 54, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 21
Smithtown West (SmW) 41, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 25
Smithtown West (SmW) 39, Msgr. Farrell (MF) 39
Smithtown West (SmW) 46, Syosset (Syo) 42
Smithtown West (SmW) 49, William Floyd (WF) 30
Syosset (Syo) 42, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 35
Syosset (Syo) 40, Msgr. Farrell (MF) 39
William Floyd (WF) 57, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 21
William Floyd (WF) 39, Msgr. Farrell (MF) 31
William Floyd (WF) 54, Syosset (Syo) 20

Irvington Tournament

December 12, 2014
Oceanside (Oc) 41, Westbury (Wbry) 36
Port Washington (PW) 60, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 20
Seaford (Sea) 39, Garden City (GC) 37
Brentwood (Bwd) 64, Sachem North (SacN) 9
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 37, Westhampton (WHB) 25
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 59, Newfield (New) 18
Sachem East (SacE) 51, Longwood (Lwd) 19
Smithtown West (SmW) 37, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 29

December 11, 2014
MacArthur (Mac) 42, Kellenberg (KM) 26
Port Washington (PW) 43, Garden City (GC) 22
Copiague (Cop) 39, Central Islip (CI) 36
Holy Trinity (HT) 55, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 15
St John The Baptist (SJB) 54, Southampton (SH) 21

December 10, 2014
Calhoun (Cal) 59, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 12
Hicksville (Hick) 54, Holy Trinity (HT) 33
Island Trees (IT) 46, Freeport (Fre) 28
Long Beach (LB) 54, Division (Div) 27
Manhasset (Man) 46, Jericho (Jer) 31
North Shore (NS) 41, Valley Stream North (VSN) 28
Uniondale (Un) 44, Division (Div) 41
Wantagh (Wan) 52, Chaminade (Cham) 16
Westbury (Wbry) 54, Sewanhaka (SewW) 24
Bayport-Blue Point (Bpt) 52, Comsewogue (Coms) 24
Brentwood (Bwd) 35, Massapequa (Mass) 33
East Islip (EI) 39, Northport (Npt) 36
Kings Park (KP) 59, Kellenberg (KM) 21
Mattituck (Matt) 39, Longwood (Lwd) 33
Miller Place (MP) 45, Smithtown West (SmW) 24

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 52, Sachem North (SacN) 15
Sachem East (SacE) 46, Long Beach (LB) 21
Sachem East (SacE) 69, Uniondale (Un) 6

West Babylon (WB) 41, Bay Shore (BS) 35

December 6, 2014

Battle at the Beach at Long Beach
Hank Parris Memorial Tournament at Bethpage
MacArthur Tournament
Manhasset Invitational

Wyoming Seminary Duals

Malvern Prep (MalP) 47, St Anthony’s (StA) 27
The Hill School (THS) 36, St Anthony’s (StA) 28
St Anthony’s (StA) 48, Wyoming Valley West (WVW) 24
Wyoming Seminary (Sem) 63, St Anthony’s (StA) 9


December 5, 2014
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 50, Baldwin (Bal) 26

December 4, 2014
Lynbrook (Lyn) 58, Clarke (Clk) 16

December 3, 2014
Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 39, Kellenberg (KM) 31
Calhoun (Cal) 53, Glen Cove (GCv) 30
Locust Valley  (LV) 63, Division  (Div) 19
Roslyn (Ros) 64, Carle Place/Wheatley School (CP-Wh) 24
Uniondale (Un) 48, Sewanhaka West (SewW) 22

December 2, 2014
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 60, Hicksville (Hick) 21

November 29, 2014
Knight's Classic at Uniondale
Oceanside (Oc) 51, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 16