Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

2013-2014 High School Results

 

To submit tournament results not printed in Newsday

You can fax the brackets to 631-567-2337 but you must call first as the fax machine is not automatic.
 

To submit dual meet results from the NWCA
For duals enter my email address, rsmeehan1@verizon.net into the TrackWrestling Database for Media Contacts.

 

NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships
NYSPHSAA Division 1 Wrestling Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

NYSPHSAA Division 2 Wrestling Championships at Times Union Center, Albany


State Championship Qualifying Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Wrestling Championships at Hofstra University
Section 8 D2 Wrestling Championships at Carle Place
Section 11 D1 Wrestling Championships at Hofstra University
Section 11 D2 Wrestling Championships at Center Moriches HS
Catholic High School Athletic Association State Wrestling Championships at Chaminade
New York Private School Championships at Long Island Lutheran

Conference and League Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Division
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Garden City
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Long Beach
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at MacArthur
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Plainedge
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Syosset
Section 8 D2  Individual Qualifying Tournament at Clarke
Section 8 D2
 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Locust Valley
Section 11 League 1 Championship at Sachem East
Section 11 League 2 Championship at Northport
Section 11 League 3 Championship at Smithtown East
Section 11 League 4 Championship at East Islip
Section 11 League 5 Championship at Eastport-South Manor
Section 11 League 6 Championship at Shoreham-Wading River
Nassau-Suffolk CHSAA League Tournament at Holy Trinity
 

Dual Meets & Tournaments
 

February 6, 2014
Kellenberg 50, St John The Baptist 29
St Anthony’s 52, Chaminade 15

February 1, 2014
Big Ten Invitational at Albany
Bob Armstrong Cup at Port Jefferson
Newburgh Duals

Chaminade 43, Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 9) 30
Chaminade 57, Port Jervis (Sec 9) 25
Chaminade 67, Warwick Valley (Sec 9) 18
Hauppauge 74, Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 9) 12

Hauppauge 66, Port Jervis (Sec 9) 24

Hauppauge 63, Valley Central (Sec 9) 15

Hauppauge 52, Wallkill (Sec 9) 19

Hauppauge 65, Warwick Valley (Sec 9) 9

Rocky Point 69, Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 9) 17
Rocky Point 65, Port Jervis (Sec 9) 21
Rocky Point 68, Valley Central (Sec 9) 12
Rocky Point 49, Wallkill (Sec 9) 22
Rocky Point 71, Warwick Valley (Sec 9) 6
Shoreham-Wading River 61, Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 9) 18

Shoreham-Wading River 66, Port Jervis (Sec 9) 15

Shoreham-Wading River 49, Valley Central (Sec 9) 24

Shoreham-Wading River 60, Wallkill (Sec 9) 26

Shoreham-Wading River 69, Warwick Valley (Sec 9) 15

Valley Central (Sec 9) 40, Chaminade 34
Wallkill (Sec 9) 61, Chaminade 14

Sachem East Tournament
Salesian (CHSAA) 39, Stony Brook 36
Ward Melville B 72, Salesian (CHSAA) 12
Ward Melville B 81, Stony Brook 0
West Islip 48, Central Islip 30
Connecticut Challenge at Southington

January 31-February 1, 2014
Dual Meet Championship
Finals

Wantagh 43, MacArthur 28

Semifinals

Wantagh 39, Massapequa 34

MacArthur 33, Plainedge 24

Quarterfinals

Wantagh 41, Locust Valley 32
Massapequa 34, Long Beach 33
MacArthur 58, Bethpage 16
Plainedge 39, Farmingdale 32

2nd Round

Locust Valley 49, East Meadow 24
Wantagh 52, Seaford 24
Massapequa 49, Hewlett 22
Long Beach 69, Port Washington 15
MacArthur 71, Sewanhaka East 12
Bethpage 45, Garden City 31
Farmingdale 57, Bellmore JFK 24

Plainedge 49, Island Trees 27

1st Round

East Meadow 44, Manhasset 33
Wantagh 67, Calhoun 9
Hewlett 40, Mepham 33
Port Washington 54, Glen Cove 27

Sewanhaka East 41, North Shore 35
Garden City 58, Cold Spring Harbor 24
Bellmore JFK 57, Clarke 20
Island Trees 34, Syosset 28


January 31
Bayport-Blue Point 41, Babylon 22
Deer Park 52, Copiague 24
East Islip 37, Northport 27
Mattituck 87, Stony Brook 0
Miller Place 70, West Babylon 3
North Babylon 45, Half Hollow Hills West 19
Port Jefferson 63, Southampton 12
Rocky Point 44, Kings Park 19
 

January 30, 2014
Farmingdale 54, Hempstead 24
Westbury 58, Roosevelt 26
Huntington 47, Kellenberg 24
Sachem North 54, Eastport-South Manor 21
Chaminade 42, Long Island Lutheran 34
St John The Baptist 51, Holy Trinity 27

January 29, 2014
Bayport-Blue Point 75, Smithtown Christian 3
Brentwood 34, Longwood 27
Center Moriches 66, Southampton 18
Centereach 40, Smithtown West 21
Copiague 63, Flushing (PSAL) 8
East Islip 64, West Babylon 12
Hampton Bays 51, Stony Brook 21
Harborfields 48, Newfield 30
Hauppauge 49, Half Hollow Hills West 12
Kings Park 45, Bellport 15
Mattituck 40, Port Jefferson 22
Miller Place 43, Sayville 21
North Babylon 63, Central Islip 18
Northport 30, Smithtown East 29
Ward Melville 45, Commack 25
Chaminade 62, Kellenberg 6
St Anthony’s 73, Holy Trinity 6

January 28, 2014
Connetquot 48, Lindenhurst 12
Sachem North 39, Northport 32
Walt Whitman 43, Deer Park 31

January 27, 2014
Southampton 36, Smithtown Christian 22

January 25, 2014
Baldwin Duals

Baldwin 48, Lawrence 21
Freeport 69, Baldwin 6
Freeport 55, Great Neck South 21
Freeport 65, Lawrence 14
Freeport 57, New Rochelle (Sec 1) 21
Great Neck South 41, Baldwin 24
Great Neck South 48, Lawrence 36
New Rochelle (Sec 1) 48, Lawrence 33

Sewanhaka East 48, Baldwin 20
Sewanhaka East 42, Great Neck South 34
Sewanhaka East 40, New Rochelle (Sec 1) 36

Busby Classic Duals at Port Washington

Bellmore JFK 78, Great Neck North 9

Bellmore JFK 48, Mineola 29
Mt. Hope (RI) 42, Bellmore JFK 33
Mt. Hope (RI) 45, Port Washington 39
Port Washington 51, Bellmore JFK 24

Port Washington 78, Great Neck North 6

Locust Valley 39, Island Trees 36

MacArthur 54, Hewlett 22

Warwick Duals

Plainedge 54, La Salle Institute (Sec 2) 27
Plainedge 47, Pearl River (Sec 1) 30
Plainedge 52, Warwick Valley (Sec 9) 28
Suffern (Sec 1) 42, Plainedge 28

Wheatley Duals

Garden City 45, Valley Stream North 41
Garden City 56, Wheatley 21
Uniondale 40, Port Jefferson 40 (Uniondale wins by criteria d)
Uniondale 53, Wheatley 18
Valley Stream Central 48, Garden City 33

Valley Stream Central 45, Port Jefferson 31
Valley Stream Central 51, Wheatley 18

Gene Brigham Invitational at Minisink Valley
John Glenn Duals

East Islip B 42, Hampton Bays 31
East Islip B 48, John Glenn B 34
Half Hollow Hills East 39, East Islip B 36
Harborfields 50, East Islip B 30
Harborfields 70, Hampton Bays 6
John Glenn 58, East Islip B 9

John Glenn 75, Hampton Bays 3
John Glenn B 42, Hampton Bays 30
John Glenn 68, Half Hollow Hills East 6
John Glenn 57, Harborfields 15
John Glenn 75, John Glenn B 6

Rondout Valley Duals

Chaminade 48, Goshen (Sec 9) 37

Chaminade 53, Oneonta (Sec 4) 24
Cornwall (Sec 9) 73, Chaminade 12


January 24, 2014
Bethpage 34, Manhasset 27
Calhoun 49, Valley Stream Central 36
Cold Spring Harbor 53, Oyster Bay 30
Farmingdale 63, East Meadow 12
Garden City 58, Bellmore JFK 20
Glen Cove 45, Lawrence 33
Glen Cove 52, Valley Stream South 12
Hewlett 37, Division 34
Long Beach 59, Jericho 12
Lynbrook 60, Roslyn 17
MacArthur 50, Mepham 23
Massapequa 41, Freeport 27
North Shore 48, Valley Stream North 33
Plainedge 43, Wantagh 30
Seaford 34, Island Trees 33
South Side 47, Great Neck North 33
Syosset 45, Uniondale 29
Babylon 60, Southampton 22
Brentwood 53, William Floyd 24
Connetquot 66, Half Hollow Hills East 9
Deer Park 50, West Babylon 21
East Islip 55, Riverhead 25
Eastport-South Manor 43, Comsewogue 27
Harborfields 46, Bellport 27
Hauppauge 54, Copiague 15
John Glenn 60, Mt. Sinai 10
Kings Park 42, Huntington 29
Mattituck 66, Center Moriches 9
Miller Place 33, Westhampton 30
North Babylon 51, Smithtown West 12
Northport 60, Central Islip 15
Patchogue-Medford 40, Ward Melville 26
Port Jefferson 42, Hampton Bays 31
Rocky Point 41, Islip 26
Sayville 50, Amityville 30
Shoreham-Wading River 80, East Hampton 0
Smithtown East 60, Newfield 17
West Islip 34, Bay Shore 27
St Anthony’s 46, Msgr. Farrell 27

January 23, 2014
Baldwin 48, Hicksville 21
Bethpage 67, Roslyn 18
Locust Valley 61, Clarke 21
Long Beach 53, Bellmore JFK 24
Mepham 40, Herricks 6
Mineola 63, Roosevelt 9
Plainview JFK 44, Hicksville 36
Port Washington 49, Oceanside 28
Sewanhaka East 44, Sewanhaka West 30
Wantagh 36, Hewlett 32
Westbury 45, Great Neck South 39
Bayport-Blue Point 84, Stony Brook 4
Brentwood 34, Patchogue-Medford 30
Center Moriches 45, Hampton Bays 35
Deer Park 46, Half Hollow Hills West 30
East Islip 69, Copiague 7
Harborfields 57, Comsewogue 12
Islip 38, Huntington 30
John Glenn 55, Miller Place 24
Kings Park 54, Eastport-South Manor 18
Lindenhurst 43, Sachem North 17
Longwood 54, William Floyd 27
Mattituck 55, Babylon 13
Mt. Sinai 52, East Hampton 25
North Babylon 49, Centereach 21
Port Jefferson 75, Smithtown Christian 7
Riverhead 66, West Babylon 14
Rocky Point 59, Bellport 16
Sachem East 63, Commack 10
Shoreham-Wading River 56, Sayville 12
Smithtown East 51, Bay Shore 21
Smithtown West 37, West Islip 36
Southampton 48, Stony Brook 42
Walt Whitman 41, Half Hollow Hills East 19
Westhampton 63, Amityville 21
St Anthony’s 68, Kellenberg 9

January 21, 2014
East Meadow 60, South Side 27
Huntington 56, Comsewogue 13
Stony Brook 39, Smithtown Christian 30

January 19, 2014
Wallkill Duals

Center Moriches 42, Pine Bush (Sec 9) 39
Harrison (Sec 1) 66, Center Moriches 15
North Rockland (Sec 1) 69, Center Moriches 7
Wallkill (Sec 9) 63, Center Moriches 15

CHSAA Duals at Chaminade

Archbishop Stepinac (CHSAA) 40, St John The Baptist 38
Chaminade 47, Archbishop Stepinac (CHSAA) 27
Chaminade 63, Fordham Prep (CHSAA) 18
Chaminade 47, Saint Francis (CHSAA) 33
Chaminade 69, St Joseph Collegiate Institute (CHSAA) 13
Fordham Prep (CHSAA) (Fps) 36, Kellenberg 35  (FP wins by criteria d)
Kellenberg 40, Archbishop Stepinac (CHSAA) 39  (KM wins by criteria i Most NF Pts)
Kellenberg 47, St Joseph Collegiate Institute (CHSAA) 42
Msgr. Farrell 38, Chaminade 36
Msgr. Farrell 61, Kellenberg 17
Msgr. Farrell 54, St John The Baptist 30
Saint Francis (CHSAA) 45, Kellenberg 37
Saint Francis (CHSAA) 46, St John The Baptist 28
St John The Baptist 45, Fordham Prep (CHSAA) 38
St John The Baptist 39, St Joseph Collegiate Institute (CHSAA) 35


January 18, 2014
Battle At The Harbor Duals at Cold Spring Harbor

Cold Spring Harbor 42, Lawrence 27

Jericho 51, Cold Spring Harbor 25

Jericho 38, Lynbrook 37 (Jericho wins on Crit d)

Lynbrook 42, Cold Spring Harbor 38

Manhasset 43, Cold Spring Harbor 33

Manhasset 40, Jericho 34

Port Jefferson 59, Calhoun 24

Port Jefferson 39, Manhasset 33

Port Jefferson 48, Westbury 30

Shoreham-Wading River 40, Carle Place 0

Shoreham-Wading River 75, Lawrence 9

Shoreham-Wading River 52, Port Jefferson 19

Shoreham-Wading River 63, Syosset 18

Shoreham-Wading River 54, Uniondale 22

Shoreham-Wading River 42, Wheatley 6

Syosset 38, Cold Spring Harbor 32

Syosset 44, Jericho 31

Syosset 60, Lynbrook 27

Syosset 45, Uniondale 38

Uniondale 54, Lawrence 36

Westbury 54, Calhoun 27

Westbury 24, Carle Place 12

Westbury 54, Lynbrook 29

Westbury 39, Manhasset 38

Westbury 24, Wheatley 18

Wheatley 30, Lawrence 24

Clarke Duals

Clarke 51, Baldwin 22

Garden City 58, Baldwin 15
Garden City 48, Clarke 36
Garden City 61, Holy Trinity 24

Harold Earl Duals

East Meadow 54, South Side 33
Great Neck South 48, Valley Stream Central 28
Mepham 56, Valley Stream North 24

Mepham 44, Wantagh B 32

Patchogue-Medford 63, East Meadow 11

Patchogue-Medford 69, Valley Stream Central 18

Patchogue-Medford 72, Wantagh B 12

South Side 41, Valley Stream North 37
Valley Stream North 55, Valley Stream Central 27

Wantagh B 50, Great Neck South 24

Oyster Bay Duals

Bellmore JFK 72, Oyster Bay 5

Division 56, Bellmore JFK 15

Division 61, Locust Valley 21

Division 60, Oyster Bay 14

Locust Valley 35, Bellmore JFK 34 (LV wins by criteria d)

Locust Valley 64, Oyster Bay 19

Sewanhaka West Duals

James Madison (PSAL) 60, Hicksville 24

James Madison (PSAL) 46, Mineola 36

James Madison (PSAL 42, Sewanhaka West 34

Mineola 49, Hicksville 24

Mineola 44, Sewanhaka West 34

Sewanhaka West 57, Hicksville 18

Sewanhaka West 40, New Rochelle (Sec 1) 30

Sewanhaka West 57, Springfield Gardens (PSAL) 18

Tim Collins Memorial Duals at Farmingdale

Farmingdale 81, Valley Stream South 0
Island Trees 55, Exeter/West Greenwich (RI) 24

Island Trees 68, Oceanside 14

Island Trees 42, Sewanhaka East 29

Long Beach 30, Farmingdale 28

Long Beach 58, North Shore 15

Long Beach 78, Valley Stream South 6

Long Beach 51, Walt Whitman 24

MacArthur 63, Exeter/West Greenwich (RI) 21
MacArthur 52, Island Trees 18

MacArthur 45, Long Beach 28
MacArthur 59, Oceanside 15

MacArthur 67, Sewanhaka East 15
Sewanhaka East 42, Oceanside 22

Walt Whitman 36, Farmingdale 28

Walt Whitman 73, Valley Stream South 4

Bayport-Blue Point 54, Patchogue-Medford B 28

Conklin Memorial Duals At Nanuet

Babylon 56, Clarkstown South (Sec 1) 21

Babylon 57, North Rockland (Sec 1) 8

Mt. Anthony (VT) 77, Babylon 6

Mt. Anthony (VT) 55, Seaford 10

Nanuet (Sec 1) 50, Babylon 25

Seaford 47, Babylon 24

Seaford 69, Clarkstown South (Sec 1) 15

Seaford 38, Nanuet (Sec 1) 34

Seaford 62, North Rockland (Sec 1) 21

EI A.B.C. Duals at East Islip

Round 1

East Islip 40, Massapequa 37

Grand Street Campus (PSAL) 36, Copiague 30

John Glenn 54, Ward Melville 18

Round 2

East Islip 52, Ward Melville 25

John Glenn 79, Grand Street Campus (PSAL) 0

Massapequa 60, Copiague 18

Round 3

John Glenn 52, East Islip 24

Massapequa 79, Grand Street Campus (PSAL) 3

Ward Melville 60, Copiague 10

Round 4

East Islip 71, Grand Street Campus (PSAL) 6

John Glenn 74, Copiague 3

Massapequa 49, Ward Melville 25

Round 5

East Islip 80, Copiague 3

John Glenn 44, Massapequa 19

Ward Melville 60, Grand Street Campus 6

Kohl Invitational at Suffern
Kris McDonald Islip Cup
Kujan Brothers Memorial Tournament at William Floyd
North Fork Invitational at Mattituck
Rich Zakar Memorial Duals at Newfield

Commack 35, Mt. Sinai 34
Commack 45, Newfield 37

Lindenhurst 55, Commack 16

Lindenhurst 67, Comsewogue 0

Lindenhurst 46, Mt. Sinai 18

Lindenhurst 53, Sayville 12

Sayville 37, Commack 22

Sayville 50, Comsewogue 23

Sayville 38, Newfield 37 (Sayville wins by criteria d)

Sachem East 56, Longwood 19

SJB Cougar Pride Invitational
Northfield Mount Herman Duals at Gill, MA

Long Island Lutheran 60, Hyde School (ME) 18

Long Island Lutheran 57, Northfield Mount Hermon School (MA) 15

Long Island Lutheran 54, Wilbraham & Monson Academy (MA) 24

Phillips Exeter Academy (NH) 42, Long Island Lutheran 30

Wyoming Seminary (PA) 43, Long Island Lutheran 30

 

January 17, 2014
Bellmore JFK 52, Westbury 29
Farmingdale 42, Hewlett 28
Glen Cove 51, Roslyn 27
Island Trees 62, Mineola 10
Jericho 56, Great Neck South 22
Long Beach 36, Garden City 25
Lynbrook 52, Lawrence 27
MacArthur 60, Calhoun 6
Massapequa 48, Syosset 24
Mepham 65, Plainview JFK 18
North Shore 60, Roosevelt 21
Oceanside 39, Hicksville 30
Plainedge 39, Division 27
Port Washington 62, Baldwin 14
Sewanhaka East 45, Uniondale 31
Valley Stream Central 54, Herricks 34
Wantagh 53, South Side 27
Babylon 46, Hampton Bays 36
Bayport-Blue Point 72, Southampton 15
Bellport 53, Comsewogue 24
Brentwood 54, Ward Melville 18
Center Moriches 75, Smithtown Christian 10
Centereach 45, West Islip 21
Connetquot 51, Northport 13
Copiague 57, West Babylon 21
Hauppauge 46, East Islip 26
Half Hollow Hills West 36, Riverhead 25
Islip 40, Eastport-South Manor 31
John Glenn 74, Amityville 6
Kings Park 46, Harborfields 22
Lindenhurst 37, Walt Whitman 24
Miller Place 37, Mt. Sinai 25
Newfield 39, Bay Shore 35
Patchogue-Medford 37, Longwood 34
Port Jefferson 77, Stony Brook 12
Rocky Point 48, Huntington 21
Sachem North 74, Central Islip 9
Sayville 50, East Hampton 24
Shoreham-Wading River 59, Westhampton 12
William Floyd 48, Commack 29

January 16, 2014
Bethpage 64, Valley Stream South 13
Freeport 45, Sewanhaka West 32
Hewlett 55, Great Neck North 21
Locust Valley 67, Cold Spring Harbor 15
Seaford 60, Valley Stream North 15
Long Island Lutheran 44, Martin Luther (Pvt) 33
Long Island Lutheran 69, The New York Institute For Special Education (Pvt) 12

January 15, 2014
Bellmore JFK 52, Jericho 18
Bethpage 48, Glen Cove 26
Calhoun 54, Herricks 24
Clarke 58, Oyster Bay 14
Cold Spring Harbor 70, Carle Place 17
Division 81, Great Neck North 4
East Meadow 59, Oceanside 11
Farmingdale 57, Port Washington 13
Freeport 48, Uniondale 29
Garden City 66, Westbury 14
Island Trees 68, North Shore 9
Locust Valley 72, Wheatley 12
Long Beach 60, Great Neck South 13
MacArthur 78, Plainview JFK 12
Massapequa 75, Sewanhaka West 8
Mepham 61, Valley Stream Central 24
Plainedge 68, South Side 15
Roslyn 43, Valley Stream South 33
Seaford 48, Mineola 25
Syosset 40, Sewanhaka East 30
Valley Stream North 66, Roosevelt 24
Babylon 64, Smithtown Christian 16
Center Moriches 72, Stony Brook 12
Connetquot 74, Central Islip 0
Deer Park 39, Riverhead 37
Half Hollow Hills West 40, Copiague 32
Hauppauge 63, West Babylon 12
Huntington 39, Bellport 33
Islip 64, Harborfields 8
John Glenn 34, Shoreham-Wading River 26
Kings Park 69, Comsewogue 3
Lindenhurst 52, Half Hollow Hills East 9
Longwood 45, Ward Melville 32
Mattituck 66, Southampton 18
Miller Place 62, East Hampton 12
Mt. Sinai 45, Amityville 27
North Babylon 64, West Islip 9
Patchogue-Medford 65, Commack 15
Port Jefferson 44, Bayport-Blue Point 36
Rocky Point 45, Eastport-South Manor 29
Sachem East 59, William Floyd 22
Smithtown East 52, Centereach 18
Smithtown West 46, Newfield 24
Walt Whitman 31, Northport 27
Westhampton 53, Sayville 20
Chaminade 63, Holy Trinity 16
St Anthony’s 63, St John The Baptist 18

 

January 14, 2014
Garden City 65, Great Neck South 18
Locust Valley 31, Wantagh 29
Plainedge 43, Seaford 21
Bayport-Blue Point 45, Hampton Bays 28
Eastport-South Manor 45, Harborfields 34
Longwood 54, Commack 22
Sachem East 31, Brentwood 28
Chaminade 78, Oyster Bay 3
Holy Trinity 60, Hicksville 24

January 13, 2014
Farmingdale 71, Baldwin 6

January 11, 2014
Bethpage Duals

Bay Shore 40, Chaminade 35

Bay Shore 39, Jericho 28

Bethpage 44, Bay Shore 30
Bethpage 37, Chaminade 36
Bethpage 58, Jericho 30

Chaminade 66, Flushing (PSAL) 21
Chaminade 45, Jericho 31

Chaminade 51, New Utrecht (PSAL) 12
Jericho 41, Flushing (PSAL) 6
Jericho 17, New Utrecht (PSAL) 9
Walt Whitman 47, Bay Shore 19
Walt Whitman 40, Bethpage 28
Walt Whitman 56, Chaminade 15
Walt Whitman 41, Flushing (PSAL) 15
Walt Whitman 57, Jericho 15

Walt Whitman 21, New Utrecht (PSAL) 0

Patrick Butler Duals At Seaford

Massapequa 59, Oceanside 16

Mt. Sinai 41, Massapequa 34
Oceanside 41, Uniondale 37

Seaford 66, Calhoun 22

Seaford 47, Massapequa 27

Seaford 48, Oceanside 18

South Side Duals

North Shore 42, Lawrence 38

North Shore 47, South Side 32

Sewanhaka East 59, Lawrence 12

Sewanhaka East 59, South Side 19
South Side 48, Lawrence 35

Valley Stream North 54, Valley Stream South 24

Viking Tournament at Clarkstown South
Commack Duals

Commack 41, Central Islip 40

Commack 49, Cold Spring Harbor 30

Freeport 39, Half Hollow Hills West 30
Half Hollow Hills West 50, Central Islip 18

Half Hollow Hills West 59, Cold Spring Harbor 15

Half Hollow Hills West 59, Commack 18

Half Hollow Hills West 34, Westhampton 26
Westhampton 67, Central Islip 9
Westhampton 72, Cold Spring Harbor 12
Westhampton 76, Commack 11
Westhampton 43, Freeport 30

Comsewogue Duals

Brentwood 36, Mattituck 33

Brentwood 36, Northport 28
Brentwood 56, Riverhead 18
Comsewogue 45, East Hampton 39

Connetquot 48, Brentwood 12

Connetquot 77, Comsewogue 4

Connetquot 81, East Hampton 6

Connetquot 82, West Islip 0

Mattituck 32, Northport 30

Mattituck 47, Riverhead 17

Mattituck 55, West Islip 19

Northport 64, Comsewogue 15
Northport 51, Riverhead 27
Riverhead 41, East Hampton 29

West Islip 56, Comsewogue 16

West Islip 52, East Hampton 3

Lindenhurst Tournament
Sachem North Invitational
David Sorensen Memorial Invitational at LI Lutheran
Solosky Memorial Tournament
 

January 10-11 2014
Virginia Duals

Colonial Forge 43, St Anthony’s 28
Nazareth Area 52, St Anthony’s 9
St Anthony’s 45, McDonogh School 26
St Anthony’s 30, South Plainfield 21
St Anthony’s 40, St. Christophers 29
St Anthony’s 46, Timber Creek 15


January 10, 2014
Bethpage 60, Lawrence 21

Calhoun 48, Plainview JFK 37
Cold Spring Harbor 72, Wheatley 16
Division 71, South Side 18
East Meadow 52, Baldwin 16

Farmingdale 51, Oceanside 22

Hicksville 54, Hempstead 15
Island Trees 61, Roosevelt 12
Jericho 45, Westbury 40
Lynbrook 63, Valley Stream South 18
Manhasset 69, Roslyn 13
Massapequa 50, Sewanhaka East 16
Mineola 45, Valley Stream North 30
Plainedge 39, Hewlett 34
Seaford 46, North Shore 27
Uniondale 62, Sewanhaka West 20
Babylon 78, Stony Brook 9
Bay Shore 36, Smithtown West 34
Centereach 41, Copiague 30
Connetquot 48, Sachem North 15
Hampton Bays 54, Southampton 36
Islip 67, Comsewogue 6
John Glenn 56, Sayville 17
Mattituck 55, Bayport-Blue Point 9
Miller Place 60, Amityville 20
North Babylon 42, Smithtown East 20
Northport 36, Half Hollow Hills East 25
Walt Whitman 40, Central Islip 22
Westhampton 57, East Hampton 27
St John The Baptist 65, Xaverian (CHSAA) 15

January 9, 2014
Hicksville 51, Roslyn 36
Locust Valley 69, Oyster Bay 9
Wantagh 77, Great Neck North 3
Miller Place 60, Amityville 20

January 8, 2014
Bellmore JFK 65, Great Neck South 10
Bethpage 53, Lynbrook 21
Clarke 47, Cold Spring Harbor 22
Garden City 59, Jericho 19
Hewlett 56, South Side 30
Island Trees 66, Valley Stream North 9
Lawrence 42, Valley Stream South 30
Locust Valley 83, Carle Place 3
Long Beach 65, Westbury 12
MacArthur 70, Herricks 6
Manhasset 67, Glen Cove 13
Massapequa 57, Uniondale 15
Mepham 52, Calhoun 33
North Shore 53, Mineola 27
Oyster Bay 50, Wheatley 12
Plainedge 69, Great Neck North 15
Port Washington 39, East Meadow 30
Seaford 52, Roosevelt 19
Sewanhaka East 39, Freeport 29
Syosset 67, Sewanhaka West 18
Valley Stream Central 51, Plainview JFK 33
Wantagh 49, Division 24
Bayport-Blue Point 57, Center Moriches 12
Brentwood 49, Commack 18
Centereach 59, Bay Shore 19
Copiague 31, Riverhead 27
East Hampton 45, Amityville 34
East Islip 44, Half Hollow Hills West 22
Eastport-South Manor 43, Bellport 36
Half Hollow Hills East 45, Central Islip 27
Hauppauge 49, Deer Park 17
Huntington 46, Harborfields 36
Islip 36, Kings Park 25
John Glenn 52, Westhampton 18
Lindenhurst 38, Northport 25
Mattituck 66, Hampton Bays 9
Mt. Sinai 39, Sayville 33
North Babylon 53, Newfield 22
Patchogue-Medford 54, William Floyd 25
Port Jefferson 48, Babylon 34
Rocky Point 76, Comsewogue 0
Sachem East 51, Ward Melville 20
Sachem North 38, Walt Whitman 27
Shoreham-Wading River 51, Miller Place 15
Smithtown East 51, West Islip 18
Chaminade 64, St John The Baptist 15
Kellenberg 53, Holy Trinity 33
St. Benedict`S Prep (Pvt) 45, Long Island Lutheran 21

January 7, 2014
Farmingdale 49, Seaford 22
Freeport 37, Syosset 36
Babylon 64, Center Moriches 18
Half Hollow Hills West 41, West Babylon 21
Huntington 50, Eastport-South Manor 22
Islip 64, Bellport 9
North Babylon 62, Bay Shore 9
Sachem North 66, Half Hollow Hills East 10
Shoreham-Wading River 66, Amityville 15
Ward Melville 53, William Floyd 27
West Islip 42, Newfield 26
Long Island Lutheran 48, Dalton School (Pvt) 24

January 6, 2014
East Islip 42, Deer Park 25
Lindenhurst 69, Central Islip 9
Mattituck 64, Smithtown Christian 15
Westhampton 51, Mt. Sinai 20

January 5, 2014
Smithtown Tournament at Smithtown West
U-E Duals

Finals

Monroe Woodbury 47, Shenendehowa 24

Third Place

Hilton (Sec 5) 41, Rocky Point 25

Semifinals

Shenendehowa 37, Hilton 36

Monroe Woodbury 39, Rocky Point 32

Round 4

Shenendehowa 42, Spencerport 36

Monroe-Woodbury 51, Johnson City 19

Rocky Point 41, Minisink Valley 28

Burnt Hills 45, North Rockland 34

Round 3

Hilton 45, Clarence 22

Monroe-Woodbury 51, Brockport 19

Minisink Valley 39, Burnt Hills 32

Rocky Point 49, North Rockland 23

Round 2

Hilton 44, MacArthur 30

Shenedehowa 46, Union-Edicott 30

Brockport 36, Johnson City 34

Round 1

MacArthur 37, Clarence 32

Spencerport 54, Union-Endicott 18

Minisink Valley 44, North Rockland 27

Rocky Point 38, Burnt Hills 32

Other Duals

MacArthur 38, Spencerport 31

Minisink Valley 35, MacArthur 28

Minisink Valley 41, Spencerport 26

Clarence 48, Johnson City 28

Burnt Hills 46, Johnson City 33

Clarence 49, Burnt Hills 21

Union-Endicott 37, Brockport 28

North Rockland 35, Brockport 33

Union-Endicott 45, North Rockland 27


January 4, 2014
Battle for the Belt at Syosset
Locust Valley Tournament
Lynbrook 43, Mineola 34
Ted Petersen Tournament at Island Trees

Wheatley Duals

Garden City 45, Valley Stream North 41
Valley Stream North 36, Port Jefferson 27
Valley Stream North 42, Uniondale 39

Copiague Tournament
Dave Ironman Invitational at Msgr. Farrell
Rocky Gilmore Tournament at East Islip
Ted Murphy Shoreline Invitational at New Rochelle
Westhampton Duals

Bellport 51, Bay Shore 27

Bellport 35, Westhampton 35 (Bellport wins on criteria d)

Deer Park 45, Bay Shore 38
Mattituck 42, Deer Park 28
Mattituck 57, Miller Place 17
Mattituck 61, Newfield 14
Miller Place 52, Bellport 21

Miller Place 40, Deer Park 34
Miller Place 57, Newfield 20
Upper Darby (PA) 57, Bellport 15

Upper Darby (PA) 41, Mattituck 34

Upper Darby (PA) 48, Westhampton 24
Westhampton 63, Bay Shore 12
Westhampton 54, Newfield 19

West Islip Duals

East Meadow 46, West Babylon 25
East Meadow 41, West Islip 40

Hauppauge 67, East Meadow 9

Hauppauge 60, Sayville 13

Hauppauge 51, Seaford 19

Hauppauge 56, Ward Melville 21

Sayville 51, West Babylon 30
Seaford 39, Sayville 33

Seaford 41, West Babylon 30

Seaford 41, West Islip 30

Ward Melville 42, East Meadow 26

Ward Melville 55, West Babylon 24

Ward Melville 47, West Islip 29

West Islip 34, Sayville 24


January 3, 2014
East Meadow 54, Hicksville 9
Manhasset 52, Lynbrook 26
Port Washington 73, Hempstead 3
Connetquot 49, Walt Whitman 18
Hauppauge 58, Riverhead 15

December 31, 2013
Centereach 40, Mt. Sinai 31

December 30, 2013

LI Challenge

Brentwood 37, MacArthur 36
Islip 43, Brentwood 25
Islip 48, Garden City 21

Islip 44, MacArthur 33
MacArthur 51, Garden City 30
Sachem East 58, Garden City 14

Sachem East 46, Islip 18

Sachem East 55, MacArthur 21


December 28, 2013

East Meadow Holiday Tournament

Jericho Round Robin

Jericho 47, Mineola 42

Jericho 57, Plainview JFK 19

Port Washington 66, Edgemont (Sec 1) 24
Port Washington 46, Jericho 31

Port Washington 46, Mineola 31
Port Washington 69, Plainview JFK 16

Edie Mellino Breast Cancer Awareness Tournament at West Islip

Joe Davidson Memorial Duals

Round 1

Deer Park 46, Bayport-Blue Point 33

East Islip 43, Farmingdale 32

Sachem North 67, Newfield 14

Shoreham-Wading River 44, Eastport-South Manor 22

William Floyd 61, West Babylon 12

Round 2

Bayport-Blue Point 54, West Babylon 25

Deer Park 42, Sachem North 29

East Islip 45, Eastport-South Manor 32

Farmingdale 45, Newfield 18

Shoreham-Wading River 45, William Floyd 27

Round 3

Deer Park 48, Eastport-South Manor 31

Farmingdale 67, West Babylon 18

Sachem North 40, East Islip 32

Shoreham-Wading River 72, Newfield 5

William Floyd 41, Bayport-Blue Point 36

Round 4

Deer Park 48, Farmingdale 26

Sachem North 47, William Floyd 28

Shoreham-Wading River 39, East Islip 34

West Babylon 44, Newfield 30

Bayport-Blue Point vs Eastport-South Manor

Round 5

Deer Park 74, West Babylon 6

East Islip 45, William Floyd 40

Eastport-South Manor 57, Newfield 27

Farmingdale 42, Sachem North 38

Shoreham-Wading River 62, Bayport-Blue Point 18

Round 6

Deer Park 43, William Floyd 33

East Islip 62, Newfield 15

Eastport-South Manor 61, West Babylon 18

Sachem North 56, Bayport-Blue Point 15

Shoreham-Wading River 43, Farmingdale 27

Round 7

East Islip 67, Bayport-Blue Point 13

Farmingdale 49, Eastport-South Manor 29
Sachem North 68, West Babylon 18

Shoreham-Wading River 46, Deer Park 31

William Floyd 54, Newfield 25

Round 8

Deer Park 56, Newfield 24

East Islip 84, West Babylon 6

Farmingdale 57, Bayport-Blue Point 19

Shoreham-Wading River 39, Sachem North 31

William Floyd 51, Eastport-South Manor 30

Northport Duals

Round 1

Northport 54, Bellport 30

Syosset vs Long Island Lutheran

Ward Melville 64, St Joseph By The Sea (CHSAA) 21

Round 2

Northport 54, Long Island Lutheran 19

Ward Melville 45, Bellport 31

Syosset vs St Joseph By The Sea

Round 3

Bellport 52, St Joseph By The Sea (CHSAA) 33

Northport 49, Syosset 24

Ward Melville 56, Long Island Lutheran 19

Round 4

Bellport 37, Long Island Lutheran 36

Northport 81, St Joseph By The Sea (CHSAA) 6

Ward Melville 53, Syosset 21

Round 5

Northport 46, Ward Melville 28

Syosset 37, Bellport 37

Long Island Lutheran vs St Joseph By The Sea

Raider Invitational at Patchogue-Medford
Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament at Danbury
Somers Holiday Tournament
 

December 27-28, 2013

Clarke Duals

Amityville 30, Clarke 24
Copiague 46, Amityville 27
Copiague 46, Clarke 21
Copiague 51, Uniondale 34

Island Trees 69, Amityville 16

Island Trees 58, Clarke 18

Island Trees 55, Copiague 16

Island Trees 37, Smithtown West 34

Island Trees 49, Uniondale 31

Locust Valley 72, Amityville 6

Locust Valley 60, Clarke 18

Locust Valley 61, Copiague 15
Locust Valley 45, Plainedge 28
Locust Valley 53, Smithtown West 21

Locust Valley 68, Uniondale 6

Locust Valley 40, Walt Whitman 39

Plainedge 66, Amityville 14

Plainedge 59, Copiague 15

Plainedge 70, Clarke 9
Plainedge 39, Island Trees 30

Plainedge 61, Smithtown West 15
Plainedge 55, Uniondale 24
Smithtown West 62, Amityville 16

Smithtown West 65, Clarke 15
Smithtown West 51, Copiague 28

Smithtown West 60, Uniondale 15
Walt Whitman 69, Amityville 9

Walt Whitman 67, Clarke 9
Walt Whitman 47, Copiague 15

Walt Whitman 38, Island Trees 37

Walt Whitman 45, Plainedge 22

Walt Whitman 44, Smithtown West 27
Walt Whitman 44, Uniondale 33

Bob Rohm Memorial Duals at Bloomsburg University PA

Central Mountain (PA) 60, Smithtown East 6

Smithtown East 37, Canton (PA) 31

Smithtown East 52, Midd-West (PA) 23

Mid-Hudson Tournament
Sal DiFazio Holiday Wrestling Tournament at Half Hollow Hills East

Windsor Christmas Tournament

 

December 27, 2013

Charles McCullough Wrestling Tournament at Glen Cove
Massapequa Holiday Tournament

 

December 21-22, 2013

Center Moriches Duals - Day 1

Brentwood 38, Eastport-South Manor 34

Brentwood 64, Port Washington 18

Brentwood 45, Westhampton 24

Eastport-South Manor 60, Edgemont (Sec 1) 16

Eastport-South Manor 56, Port Washington 21

Eastport-South Manor 55, Putnam Valley (Sec 1) 24

Eastport-South Manor 43, Westhampton 39

Hauppauge 60, Brentwood 12
Hauppauge 77, Center Moriches 6
Hauppauge 47, Eastport-South Manor 24
Hauppauge 74, Edgemont (Sec 1) 4
Hauppauge 71, Port Washington 12
Hauppauge 63, Putnam Valley (Sec 1) 15
Hauppauge 37, Rocky Point 29
Hauppauge 57, Smithtown East 8

Hauppauge 72, Westhampton 12
Port Washington 40, Westhampton 39
Putnam Valley (Sec 1) 62, Center Moriches 7
Rocky Point 36, Brentwood 27
Rocky Point 90, Center Moriches 0
Rocky Point 76, Edgemont (Sec 1) 9
Rocky Point 80, Port Washington 0
Rocky Point 63, Putnam Valley (Puva) 14
Rocky Point 40, Smithtown East 33
Rocky Point 70, Westhampton 3
Smithtown East 34, Brentwood 24

Smithtown East 72, Center Moriches 6
Smithtown East 51, Eastport-South Manor 26

Smithtown East 65, Port Washington 12

Smithtown East 60, Putnam Valley (Sec 1) 21

Smithtown East 65, Westhampton 12
West Babylon 51, Westhampton 32
Westhampton 71, Center Moriches 12
Westhampton 57, Edgemont (Sec 1) 26
Westhampton 39, Putnam Valley (Sec 1) 34


December 21, 2013

Big Red Challenge at Glen Cove

David Bloom Memorial Duals

Round 1

East Islip 57, Hewlett 21

Sachem North 47, New Rochelle (Sec 1) 21

Wantagh 51, Cumberland (RI) 33

Round 2

East Islip 57, Cumberland (RI) 18

Sachem North 52, Hewlett 18

Wantagh 43, New Rochelle (Sec 1) 24

Round 3

East Islip 42, Wantagh 31

Hewlett 45, New Rochelle (Sec 1) 39

Sachem North 45, Cumberland (RI) 30

Round 4

East Islip 64, New Rochelle (Sec 1) 16

Cumberland (RI) 51, Hewlett 35

Wantagh 43, Sachem North 31

Frank Giampolo Cyclone Tournament at South Side
Herricks Invitational
Jim Wilson Duals At Minisink Valley (Sec 9)

Massapequa 50, Cornwall (Sec 9) 25

Massapequa 84, Petrides (PSAL) 0

Massapequa 60, Port Jervis (Sec 9) 18

Minisink Valley (Sec 9) 46, Massapequa 28

North Shore Duals

Calhoun 45, Clarke 24
Calhoun 49, Garden City B 25
Calhoun 56, Hicksville 21
Clarke 45, Garden City 34

Clarke 48, Hicksville 22
Clarke 39, North Shore 34

Hicksville 36, Garden City B 33
North Shore 50, Garden City 33
North Shore 49, Hicksville 15
Sachem East 51, Clarke 30

Sachem East B 63, Garden City B 6
Sachem East B 67, Hicksville 6

Ralph Jansson Tourn at Valley Stream North
Bayport-Blue Point 64, Central Islip 12

Coach Luksik Classic Duals at Deer Park

Deer Park 48, Bethpage 21
Deer Park 53, Half Hollow Hills East 24

Deer Park 42, Locust Valley 30

Lindenhurst 44, Bethpage 25
Lindenhurst 33, Deer Park 29

Locust Valley 65, Half Hollow Hills East 12

Locust Valley 44, Lindenhurst 31

Locust Valley 38, MacArthur 33

MacArthur 63, Bethpage 9
MacArthur 57, Deer Park 25
MacArthur 57, Half Hollow Hills East 21
MacArthur 41, Lindenhurst 32

Doc Fallot Duals At Hampton Bays

Centereach 63, East Hampton 17

Centereach 52, Hampton Bays 24

Centereach 56, Miller Place B 18

Centereach 68, West Babylon 13

East Hampton 42, Hampton Bays 31

East Hampton 42, Long Island Lutheran 40

East Hampton 42, West Babylon 39

Hampton Bays 51, Rocky Point B 27
Miller Place B 45, Long Island Lutheran 35
Miller Place B 70, Rocky Point B 12
Miller Place B 58, Westhampton B 21

Westhampton B 50, Rocky Point B 26

Guilford Invitational  (CT)
Kings Park Duals

Farmingdale 43, Commack 33

Kings Park 75, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) 9
Kings Park 46, Commack 27
Kings Park 45, Port Jefferson 27

Northport 44, Farmingdale 34

Patchogue-Medford 76, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) 0

Patchogue-Medford 35, Kings Park 27

Patchogue-Medford 43, Northport 20

Patchogue-Medford 78, Roosevelt (Roo) 9

Port Jefferson 47, Commack 33

Port Jefferson 75, Roosevelt 12

Sachem East 64, Farmingdale 6

Sachem East 54, Port Jefferson 21

Lee Van Slyke Duals At Ballston Lake (Sec 2)

Longwood 42, Noble (ME) 34

Longwood 54, Northern Adirondack (Sec 7) 20
Longwood 67, Red Hook (Sec 9) 9

Longwood 51, Saugerties (Sec 9) 27

Longwood 71, Schoharie (Sec 2) 6

Maisel Duals at Amityville

Round 1

Copiague 54, Westbury 27

Plainview JFK 46, Amityville 40

William Floyd 39, Freeport 37

Round 2

Baldwin 42, Amityville 36

Copiague 73, Plainview JFK 12

Freeport 73, Westbury 12

Round 3

Amityville 45, Westbury 39

Baldwin 66, Plainview JFK 24

William Floyd 47, Copiague 30

Round 4

Copiague 52, Baldwin 25

Freeport 63, Plainview JFK 18

William Floyd 58, Westbury 24

Round 5

Freeport 42, Copiague 30

Westbury 48, Baldwin 31
William Floyd 57, Amityville 16

Round 6

Copiague 57, Amityville 16

Freeport 62, Baldwin 13

William Floyd 66, Plainview JFK 20

Round 7

Freeport 58, Amityville 27

Westbury 54, Plainview JFK 31

William Floyd 51, Baldwin 24

North Babylon Holiday Tournament
Phoenix Wrestling Tournament (Sec 3)

Rick Herrmann Memorial Tournament at Bellport

December 20, 2013
Bethpage 36, Bellmore JFK 34
Freeport 79, Westbury 6
Glen Cove 44, Lynbrook 37
Manhasset 66, Valley Stream South 18

Port Washington 52, Hicksville 29
Connetquot Tri-Meet

Connetquot 76, Smithtown West 0
Connetquot 53, Ward Melville 15
Ward Melville 50, Smithtown West 15

Chaminade 60, South Side 24
 

December 19, 2013
Lawrence 46, Roslyn 36
Roosevelt  45, Holy Trinity 39
John Glenn 51, Commack 18
Shoreham-Wading River 68, Mt. Sinai 12
Locust Valley 65, Long Island Lutheran 12

December 18, 2013
Baldwin 39, Oceanside 39  (Baldwin wins criteria a.)
Bethpage 43, Syosset 32
Cold Spring Harbor 52, Hicksville 22
Garden City 41, Port Washington 34
Great Neck South 52, Plainview JFK 30
Island Trees 35, Division 33
MacArthur 42, Long Beach 36
Manhasset 39, Jericho 28
Massapequa 47, East Meadow 21
Sewanhaka West 42, Westbury 36
St Anthony’s 42, Locust Valley 36
Bay Shore 40, West Babylon 37
Centereach 50, Newfield 19
Copiague 40, Central Islip 32
Deer Park 50, West Islip 22
Half Hollow Hills West 39, Half Hollow Hills East 34
Mattituck 39, Longwood 30
Miller Place 41, Bayport-Blue Point 30
Rocky Point 51, Harborfields 16
Sachem East 43, Patchogue-Medford 16
Sachem North 34, Brentwood 33
Shoreham-Wading River 57, Bellport 18
William Floyd 65, East Hampton 9

December 17, 2013
Bellmore JFK 54, Cold Spring Harbor 22
Garden City 39, Seaford 21
Oyster Bay 38, Valley Stream North 37
Holy Trinity 42, Valley Stream Central 37
Long Island Lutheran 61, Yeshiva University (Pvt) 18

December 15, 2013

Linda Stuart Memorial Duals at Colonie

Burnt Hills (Sec 2) 46, Division 28
Colonie (Sec 2) 51, Division 27
Division 38, Queensbury (Sec 2) 37
Division 52, Ravena (Sec 2) 19
Division 46, Schenectady (Sec 2) 32

Minisink Valley (Sec 9) 56, Division 25

Saranac (Sec 7) 39, Division 34

Huntington Tournament

December 14, 2013
Bethpage Dad’s Club Tournament
Bruins Cup Duals

Baldwin 64, Chaminade B 21
Chaminade 47, Baldwin 30
Longwood 51, Chaminade 18
Longwood 80, Chaminade B 6
Longwood 46, Syosset 31

Shenendehowa (Sec 2) 84, Baldwin 3
Shenendehowa (Sec 2) 61, Chaminade 13
Shenendehowa (Sec 2) 47, Longwood 30
Syosset 64, Baldwin 15

Garden City Duals

Deer Park 42, Garden City 39
Deer Park 60, Sewanhaka West 12

Garden City 66, Sewanhaka West 18

Garden City 42, Suffern (Sec 1) 30

Jericho Cup Duals

Cold Spring Harbor 67, Farmingdale B 15

Cold Spring Harbor 57, Grand Street Campus (PSAL) 24
Grand Street Campus (PSAL) 40, Wheatley 12
Half Hollow Hills West 81, Grand Street Campus (PSAL) 6
Half Hollow Hills West 68, Jericho 18
Half Hollow Hills West 34, Miller Place 29
Half Hollow Hills West 84, Wheatley 3
Jericho 61, Grand Street Campus (PSAL) 18
Jericho 63, Wheatley 10
Miller Place 67, Cold Spring Harbor 9
Miller Place 59, Farmingdale B 18
Miller Place 45, Port Jefferson 35
Port Jefferson 47, Cold Spring Harbor 33
Port Jefferson 63, Farmingdale B 17
Port Jefferson 54, Jericho 25

Lynbrook Sportsmanship Duals

Lynbrook 57, Valley Stream North 24

Paul P. Grammatico Tournament at Valley Stream South
Sprig Gardner Tournament at Bellmore JFK/Mepham
Andrew Peers Tournament at Walt Whitman
Autism Duals at William Floyd

Eastport-South Manor 64, Center Moriches 15
Eastport-South Manor 38, Msgr. Farrell 33
Eastport-South Manor 42, Smithtown West 33
Islip 71, Center Moriches 12
Islip 52, Msgr. Farrell 24
Islip 51, Smithtown West 27
Islip 65, William Floyd 16
Msgr. Farrell 39, Smithtown West 39 (Msgr. Farrell wins criteria d.)
Msgr. Farrell 51, William Floyd 27
Smithtown West 65, Center Moriches 6
William Floyd 60, Center Moriches 18
William Floyd 48, Eastport-South Manor 31
William Floyd 42, Smithtown West 32

Cliff Clark Classic

Round 1

Pool A

Bay Shore 45, Copiague 30

Patchogue-Medford 36, Mattituck 30

Pool B

East Islip 46, Island Trees 19

Central Islip 42, West Islip 36

Round 2

Pool A

Patchogue-Medford 69, Copiague 9

Mattituck 63, Bay Shore 12

Pool B

East Islip 69, Central Islip 10

Island Trees 54, West Islip 20

Round 3

Pool A

Patchogue-Medford 69, Bay Shore 13

Mattituck 82, Copiague 0

Pool B

East Islip 75, West Islip 6

Island Trees 74, Central Islip 12

Final

Patchogue-Medford 41, East Islip 28

Third

Mattituck 45, Island Trees 20

Fifth

Central Islip 39, Bay Shore 39  (Central Islip wins on criteria d)

Seventh

West Islip 51, Copiague 24

Gray-Fitzgerald Invitational at Sayville

Huntington Tournament

Lonnie Kittle Tournament at Amityville
Sprig Gardner Tournament at East Hampton
Steven J. Mally Memorial Tournament at Harborfields
Duanesburg Duals

St Anthony’s 51, Cobleskill-Richmondville (Sec 2) 36
St Anthony’s 54, Guilderland (Sec 2) 18
St Anthony’s 47, Peru (Sec 7) 26

St Anthony’s 55, Warrensburg (Sec 2) 18


December 13, 2013
Islip 39, Smithtown East 27
Kings Park 65, Kellenberg 11

December 12, 2013
Great Neck South 51, Great Neck North 18
Island Trees 66, Hicksville 12
Lindenhurst 69, Plainview JFK 12
MacArthur 80, Valley Stream Central 6
Port Washington 54, Sewanhaka East 19
Roosevelt 47, Wheatley 12

December 11, 2013
Baldwin 42, Holy Trinity 42
Cold Spring Harbor 69, Massapequa B 12
Garden City 52, East Meadow 25
Division Dbl Dual

Division 45, Uniondale 27
Sachem East 53, Division 22
Sachem East 74, Uniondale 9

Glen Cove Dbl Dual

Calhoun 49, North Shore 17
Glen Cove 39, Calhoun 36
Glen Cove 47, North Shore 19

Jericho 55, Valley Stream North 18
Long Beach 38, Locust Valley 29
Roslyn 63, Carle Place 18
Seaford 36, Bellmore JFK 33
Amityville 44, University HS (WV) 36
Bayport-Blue Point 39, Sayville 24
Hauppauge 54, Commack 16
Miller Place 45, Half Hollow Hills East 30
Port Jefferson 57, Center Moriches 18
MacArthur 35, St Anthony’s 33
Wantagh 56, Chaminade 22

December 7, 2013

Battle at the Beach at Long Beach
Hank Parris Memorial Tournament at Plainedge
Knight's Classic at Uniondale
MacArthur Tournament
Manhasset Invitational
Franklin Regional (PA) 55, St Anthony’s 11
St Anthony’s 41, Johnson City (Sec 4) 29
St Anthony’s 55, Malvern Prep (PA) 21
Wyoming Valley West (PA) 40, St Anthony’s 27