Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

2004-2005 High School Results
 


NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships
NYSPHSAA Division 1 Wrestling Championships
NYSPHSAA Division 2 Wrestling Championships

State Championship Qualifying Tournaments
Section 8 Division 1 Wrestling Championships
Section 8 Division 2 Wrestling Championships
Section 11 Division 1 Wrestling Championships
Section 11 Division 2 Wrestling Championships
Catholic High School Athletic Association State Wrestling Championships

Conference and League Tournaments
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at East Meadow
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Garden City 
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at MacArthur
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Plainedge
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Syosset
Section 8 D1 Individual Qualifying Tournament at Uniondale
Section 8 D2 Group A Individual Qualifying Tournament at Locust Valley
Section 8 D2 Group B Individual Qualifying Tournament at Locust Valley
Section 11 League 1 Championship at Smithtown
Section 11 League 2 Championship at  Commack
Section 11 League 3 Championship at Northport
Section 11 League 4 Championship at Deer Park
Section 11 League 5 Championship at Islip
Section 11 League 6 Championship at Westhampton
Section 11 League 7 Championship at Shoreham-Wading River
Section 11 League 8 Championship at  Shoreham-Wading River
Nassau-Suffolk CHSAA League Tournament at St. Anthony's


Dual Meets & Tournaments

February 9, 2005
Harborfields 57, Center Moriches 16 - Sec 11
West Islip 66, East Hampton 6 - Sec 11

February 8, 2005
Long Island Lutheran 63, MTA 12 - Private

February 7, 2005
Amityville 72, Babylon 6 - Sec 11
Hampton Bays 45, East Hampton 34 - Sec 11

February 5, 2005
Nassau Class A Dual Meet Championship
Final - at Clarke

MacArthur 47, Massapequa 3

Nassau Class B Dual Meet Championship
Final - at Clarke

Wantagh 24, Island Trees 23

Bob Armstrong Cup at Port Jefferson - Sec 11
Nanuet Duals

Huntington 45, Mahopac 18 - Sec 11, 1
Huntington 47, Nanuet 18 - Sec 11, 1
Mahopac 37, North Babylon 33 - Sec 1, 11
North Babylon 40, Nanuet 34 - Sec 11, 1

Sachem East Tournament - Sec 11
Sachem North Invitational Tournament - Sec 11
Somers Tournament - Sec 1, 9, 11, PSAL
Westhampton Triangular

East Islip 37, Shoreham-Wading River 24 - Sec 11
East Islip 40, Westhampton 21 - Sec 11
Shoreham-Wading River 42, Westhampton 21 - Sec 11

Harborfields Duals

Harborfields 55, Comsewogue 16 - Sec 11
Harborfields 42, Copiague 26 - Sec 11
West Islip 60, Comsewogue 13 - Sec 11
West Islip 65, Copiague 6 - Sec 11


February 4, 2005
Nassau County Class A Dual Meet Championship
Semifinal at MacArthur

Massapequa 37, Long Beach 24
MacArthur 32, East Meadow 18

Nassau Class B Dual Meet Championship
Semifinals at Clarke

Wantagh 28, Plainedge 27
Oyster Bay 33, Stony Brook 6

Amityville 46, Miller Place 18 - Sec 11
Bellport 36, Copiague 29 - Sec 11
Brentwood 53, Lindenhurst 17 - Sec 11
Center Moriches 40, Mattituck/Greeport 27 - Sec 11
Commack 45, Sachem North 12 - Sec 11
Connetquot 39, Central Islip 23 - Sec 11
East Islip 59, Newfield 12 - Sec 11
Eastport-South Manor 37, Rocky Point 25 - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills East 42, West Babylon 21 - Sec 11
Huntington 35, Sayville 23 - Sec 11
Islip 47, Hauppauge 16 - Sec 11
Kings Park 42, Comsewogue 21 - Sec 11
Longwood 36, Patchogue-Medford 21 - Sec 11
North Babylon 38, Deer Park 25 - Sec 11
Sachem East 34, Ward Melville 21 - Sec 11
Smithtown 48, Floyd 21 - Sec 11
West Islip 58, Centereach 6 - Sec 11
Westhampton 43, Harborfields 27 - Sec 11
Whitman 37, Bay Shore 21 - Sec 11

February 3, 2005
Nassau County Dual Meet Invitational Tournament
Consolation Finals 3rd/4th

Wheatley 37, Baldwin 36

Babylon 48, Southampton 33 - Sec 11
Mt. Sinai 48, John Glenn 12 - Sec 11
Northport 63, Centereach 3 - Sec 11
Shoreham-Wading River 59, Bayport-Blue Point 12 - Sec 11

February 2, 2005
Nassau County Class B Dual Meet Championship
Quarterfinals

Island Trees 54, Manhasset 9
Wantagh 47, Oyster Bay 17
Plainedge 37, Seaford 18

Preliminaries

Island Trees 40, Lynbrook 12
Manhasset 47, North Shore 21
Wantagh 59, Great Neck North 12
Oyster Bay 36, Locust Valley 28
Plainedge 43, Valley Stream South 6
Seaford 32, Division 23

Consolations

Great Neck North 48, Locust Valley 15

Nassau County Dual Meet Invitational Tournament
Quarterfinals

Wheatley 30, Great Neck South 21
Valley Stream North 38, Jericho 24
Westbury 39, Mineola 32
Baldwin 48, Cold Spring Harbor 24

Preliminaries

Wheatley 26, Hempstead 6
Great Neck South 39, Plainview JFK 24
Jericho 45, Sewanhaka 28
Valley Stream North 51, Carle Place 21
Westbury 51, West Hempstead 18
Mineola 48, Hicksville 21
Cold Spring Harbor 36, Valley Stream Central 31
Baldwin 66, Roosevelt 6

Amityville 60, East Hampton 9 - Sec 11
Bellport 57, Port Jefferson 12 - Sec 11
Brentwood 36, Riverhead 22  - Sec 11
Harborfields 47, Miller Place 12 - Sec 11
Hauppauge 38, Deer Park 24 - Sec 11
Islip 45, Huntington 18 - Sec 11
Kings Park 34, Half Hollow Hills West 30 - Sec 11
Stony Brook 49, Southampton 24 - Sec 11
West Islip 42, Central Islip 17 - Sec 11
Westhampton 42, Eastport-South Manor 21  - Sec 11
Chaminade 56, Holy Trinity 28 - CHSAA
St. Anthony's 53, Kellenberg 19 - CHSAA

February 1, 2005
Nassau County Class A Dual Meet Championship
Quarterfinals

Massapequa 39, Garden City 18
Long Beach 50, Farmingdale 18
East Meadow 29, Mepham 25
MacArthur 34, Uniondale 21

Preliminaries

Massapequa 49, South Side 12
Calhoun vs Garden City - NO RESULTS REPORTED
Farmingdale 36, Syosset 26.
Long Beach 37, Freeport 21
East Meadow 39, Bellmore JFK 18
Mepham 45, Herricks 23
Uniondale vs Oceanside - NO RESULTS REPORTED
MacArthur 52, Lawrence 9

Consolation Matches

Freeport 35, Syosset 30

Nassau County Class B Dual Meet Championship
Quarterfinals

Clarke 45, Roslyn 27

Preliminaries

Roslyn 33, Bethpage 25
Glen Cove vs Clarke - NO RESULTS REPORTED

Consolation Matches

Glen Cove 37, Bethpage 36

Half Hollow Hills East 38, Chaminade 21 - Sec 11, CHSAA
Half Hollow Hills West 48, Hampton Bays 21 - Sec 11

January 31, 2005
Kings Park 36, Bayport-Blue Point 33 - Sec 11

January 29, 2005
Highlander Tournament at Herricks - Sec 1, 8, 11
Harold Earl Tournament  at Valley Stream Central

Baldwin 49, Lawrence 24 - Sec 8
Baldwin 28, Lynbrook 23 - Sec 8
Division 42, Lawrence 21 - Sec 8
Division 42, Roslyn 30 - Sec 8
Lynbrook 30, Valley Stream Central 19 - Sec 8
Mepham 51, Clarke 16 - Sec 8
Mepham 46, Roslyn 15 - Sec 8
Mepham 52, Valley Stream Central 7 - Sec 8

Island Trees Triangular

Island Trees 45, Oceanside 21 - Sec 8
Riverhead 56, Island Trees 11 - Sec 11, 8
Riverhead 51, Oceanside 15 - Sec 11, 8

Long Beach Double Duals

Long Beach 49, Bethpage 9 - Sec 8
Long Beach 51, Calhoun 6 - Sec 8

Valley Stream North 34, Valley Stream South 24 - Sec 8
MacArthur Duals

Brentwood 39, Massapequa 19 - Sec 11, 8
MacArthur 40, Brentwood 21 - Sec 8, 11
Macarthur 41, Longwood 13 - Sec 8, 11
Massapequa 33, Longwood 28 - Sec 8, 11

Wheatley Tournament

Freeport 39, Garden City 30 - Sec 8
Freeport 32, Wantagh 22 - Sec 8
Freeport 44, Wheatley 25 - Sec 8
Garden City 36, Wheatley 27 - Sec 8
Wantagh 44, Garden City 23 - Sec 8
Wantagh 51, Wheatley 16 - Sec 8

Long Beach 39, Baldwin 24 - Sec 8
Bay Shore 40, Lindenhurst 24 - Sec 11
Big Ten Tournament at Albany - Sec 2, 11
Commack 41, Farmingdale 21  - Sec 11, 8
Eastport-South Manor 47, Hampton Bays 21 - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills West 33, Bellport 27 - Sec 11
Harborfields 82, Stony Brook 0 - Sec 11
Hauppauge 72, Newfield 6 - Sec 11
Kris McDonald Booster Club Tournament at Islip - Sec 8, 11
Lindenhurst 51, Kings Park 15 - Sec 11
Mt. Sinai 35, Syosset 22 - Sec 11, 8
Rocky Point 42, Ward Melville 25 - Sec 11
Rodney Smith Classic at East Windsor, CT - Sec 11, CT
Sayville 71, Babylon 0 - Sec 11
Shoreham-Wading River 43, Sachem East 25 - Sec 11
Whitman Dual Meet Tournament

Patchogue-Medford 42, North Babylon 22 - Sec 11
Smithtown 35, North Babylon 16 - Sec 11
Smithtown 44, Whitman 25 - Sec 11
Whitman 37, Patchogue-Medford 21 - Sec 11

Newburgh Duals

Chaminade 51, Warwick 23 - CHSAA, Sec 9

Semifinals

Port Jervis 40, Chaminade 25 - Sec 9, CHSAA

Consolation 3rd/4th

Chaminade 52, Arlington 17 - CHSAA, Sec 1


January 28, 2005
Bethpage 45, Lynbrook 19 - Sec 8
MacArthur 53, Mepham 6 - Sec 8
Massapequa 37, East Meadow 13 - Sec 8
Wantagh 40, Calhoun 21 - Sec 8
Brentwood 49, Floyd 15 - Sec 11
Central Islip 30, Sachem North 30 *CI wins on criteria, 7-6 - Sec 11
Commack 56, Ward Melville 9 - Sec 11
Connetquot 42, Sachem East 24 - Sec 11
Deer Park 46, Copiague 22 - Sec 11
East Islip 58, Centereach 15 - Sec 11
Eastport-South Manor 39, Miller Place 30 - Sec 11
Hampton Bays 36, Center Moriches 33 - Sec 11
Harborfields 63, East Hampton 12 - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills East 60, Bellport 0 - Sec 11
Huntington 32, Hauppauge 14 - Sec 11
Islip 71, Comsewogue 5 - Sec 11
John Glenn 30, Bayport-Blue Point 18 - Sec 11
Longwood 39, Lindenhurst 30 - Sec 11
Mt. Sinai 55, Southampton 9 - Sec 11
Port Jefferson 48, Mattituck/Greenport 27 - Sec 11
Riverhead 40, West Babylon 18 - Sec 11
Sayville 48, Half Hollow Hills West 16 - Sec 11
Shoreham-Wading River 65, Babylon 5 - Sec 11
Smithtown 36, Patchogue-Medford 21 - Sec 11
West Islip 29, Whitman 26 - Sec 11
Westhampton 41, Rocky Point 21 - Sec 11
Wyandanch 28, Stony Brook 21 - Sec 11
St. John the Baptist 37, Cold Spring Harbor 36 - Sec 11
Long Island Lutheran 47, Kellenberg 26 - Private, CHSAA

January 27, 2005
Sayville 38, Patchogue-Medford 20 - Sec 11

January 26, 2005
Valley Stream South 39, Holy Trinity 39 - Sec 8, CHSAA
Centereach 50, Center Moriches 19 - Sec 11
Eastport-South Manor 43, Port Jefferson 27 - Sec 11
Hauppauge 37, Ward Melville 25 - Sec 11
Mount Sinai 28, Sachem North 23 - Sec 11
Northport 54, Central Islip 10 - Sec 11
Riverhead 57, Copiague 9 - Sec 11
Chaminade 49, Kellenberg 19 - CHSAA

January 22, 2005
Clarke Duals

Clarke 36, Farmingdale 29 - Sec 8
Clarke 32, Manhasset 31 - Sec 8
East Meadow 41, Bay Shore 18 - Sec 8, 11
East Meadow 33, MacArthur B 22 - Sec 8
Long Beach 47, Farmindale 24  - Sec 8
Wantagh 43, Clarke 22 - Sec 8
Wantagh 34, Long Beach 33 - Sec 8

Mineola Duals

Mineola 36, Valley Stream Central 30 - Sec 8
Syosset 29, Mineola 16 - Sec 8
Syosset 52, Valley Stream Central 15 - Sec 8

Oceanside Duals

Oceanside 38, Seaford 27 - Sec 8
Oceanside 45, Wheatley 33 - Sec 8
Seaford 30, Lawrence 19 - Sec 8

West Hempstead Dual Meet Tournament

Holy Trinity 57, Hicksville 24 - CHSAA, Sec 8
Holy Trinity 44, Sewanhaka District 25 - CHSAA, Sec 8
Holy Trinity 45, West Hempstead 27 - CHSAA, Sec 8
Westbury 48, West Hempstead 26 - Sec 8

Wheatley 32, Lawrence 22 - Sec 8
Commack Dual Meet Tournament
Championship Final

Commack 31, Chaminade 30 - Sec 11, CHSAA

Prelims

Chaminade 57, Bellport 12 - CHSAA, Sec 11
Chaminade 53, Port Jefferson 15 - CHSAA, Sec 11
Commack 70, Bellport 6 - Sec 11
Commack 58, Port Jefferson 15 - Sec 11

Lindenhurst Tournament - Sec 11
North Fork Tournament at Mattituck - Sec 11
Long Island Lutheran 54, Cold Spring Harbor 15 - Private, Sec 8

January 21, 2005
East Meadow 32, Uniondale 31 - Sec 8
Farmingdale 33, Freeport 26 - Sec 8
Garden City 42, Bellmore JFK 21 - Sec 8
Great Neck North 36, Lynbrook 25 - Sec 8
Herricks 47, Lawrence 19 - Sec 8
Island Trees 51, Bethpage 18 - Sec 8
Long Beach 28, Mepham 25 - Sec 8
MacArthur 51, South Side 12 - Sec 8
Massapequa 22, Baldwin 18 - Sec 8
North Shore 48, Cold Spring Harbor 18 - Sec 8
Oyster Bay 42, Mineola 29 - Sec 8
Plainview JFK 36, Hicksville 12 - Sec 8
Roslyn 51, Jericho 24 - Sec 8
Seaford 41, Locust Valley 21 - Sec 8
Syosset 51, Sewhanaka District 22 - Sec 8
Wantagh 42, Division 20 - Sec 8
Amityville 41, Harborfields 20 - Sec 11
Center Moriches 53, Wyandanch 21 - Sec 11
Commack 33, Connetquot 21 - Sec 11
Eastport-South Manor 51, East Hampton 18 - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills East 30, Deer Park 23 - Sec 11
Happauge 70, Comsewogue 0 - Sec 11
Islip 63, Half Hollow Hills West 9 - Sec 11
Longwood 43, William Floyd 20 - Sec 11
Mt. Sinai 54, Babylon 12 - Sec 11
North Babylon 45, Copiague 21 - Sec 11
Patchogue-Medford 35, Lindenhurst 25 - Sec 11
Rocky Point 52, Miller Place 12 - Sec 11
Sachem East 38, Central Islip 28 - Sec 11
Sayville 54, Kings Park 15 - Sec 11
Shoreham-Wading River 51, John Glenn 14 - Sec 11
Smithtown 37, Brentwood 10 - Sec 11
Ward Melville 26, Sachem North 25 - Sec 11
West Islip 46, Bay Shore 12 - Sec 11
Chaminade 42, Oceanside 27 - CHSAA, Sec 8

January 20, 2005
Plainview JFK 42, Sewanhaka District 15 - Sec 8
Valley Stream Central 35, Port Washington 11 - Sec 8
Wheatley 39, Valley Stream North 31 - Sec 8
Bayport-Blue Point 60, Southampton 12 - Sec 11
Hampton Bays 41, Port Jefferson 30 - Sec 11
Whitman 34, East Islip 24 - Sec 11

January 19, 2005
Bellmore JFK 41, South Side 24 - Sec 8
Bethpage 32, Division 27 - Sec 8
Freeport 43, Baldwin 20 - Sec 8
Garden City 33, Mepham 30 - Sec 8
Great Neck North 57, West Hempstead 12 - Sec 8
Island Trees 31, Plainedge 24 - Sec 8
Lawrence 39, Port Washington 0 - Sec 8
Locust Valley 36, Wheatley 32 - Sec 8
MacArthur 50, Long Beach 12 - Sec 8
Mineola 57, Cold Spring Harbor 18 - Sec 8
Roslyn 37, Lynbrook 25 - Sec 8
Seaford 34, Clarke 25 - Sec 8
Syosset 45, Oceanside 23 - Sec 8
Uniondale 44, Farmingdale 20 - Sec 8
Valley Stream Central 42, Great Neck South 27 - Sec 8
Valley Stream North 35, Manhasset 33 - Sec 8
Valley Stream South 52, Westbury 15 - Sec 8
Wantagh 38, Glen Cove 19 - Sec 8
Centereach 33, Newfield 18 - Sec 11
Deer Park 35, Riverhead 27 - Sec 11
East Islip 42, Bay Shore 21 - Sec 11
Eastport/South Manor 38, HHH West 28 - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills East 41, North Babylon 12 - Sec 11
Hauppauge 48, Rocky Point 24 - Sec 11
Huntington 44, Central Islip 9 - Sec 11
Mount Sinai 50, Amityville 18 - Sec 11
Northport 36, Whitman 16 - Sec 11
William Floyd 40, Ward Melville 22 - Sec 11
West Babylon 50, Bellport 24 - Sec 11
Kellenberg 31, St. John the Baptist 16 - CHSAA

January 18, 2005
Chaminade 39, St. Anthony's 29 - CHSAA

January 16, 2004
Long Island Classic at Longwood - Sec 2, 8, 9, 11, CHSAA

January 15, 2005
Cove Cup Tournament at Glen Cove - Sec 8, CHSAA
Herricks New Year's Tournament - Sec 1, 8, 11, PSAL
Mepham Quadrangular

Bellmore JFK 31, Clarke 28 - Sec 8
Bellmore JFK 40, Lynbrook 30 - Sec 8
Clarke 39, Lynbrook 31 - Sec 8
Mepham 43, Bellmore JFK 18 - Sec 8
Mepham 46, Clarke 18 - Sec 8
Mepham 50, Lynbrook 15 - Sec 8

Oceanside Quadrangular

Bay Shore 38, Oceanside 28 - Sec 11, 8
Division 38, Mineola 27 - Sec 8
Oceanside 36, Division 33 - Sec 8

Patrick J. Butler Memorial Tournament at Seaford

Calhoun 49, Locust Valley 22 - Sec 8
Calhoun 34, Seaford 28 - Sec 8
Freeport 45, Locust Valley 29 - Sec 8
Freeport 35, Seaford 24 - Sec 8

Wheatley Tournament - Sec 8
Eastern States Classic at Sullivan County Community College - Sec 1, 2, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, CHSAA, CT, MA, NH, NJ, PA, VA
Kujan Brothers Memorial Tournament at Floyd - Sec 8, 11
Mt. Sinai 48, Centereach 12 - Sec 11
Newfield 45, Copiague 25 - Sec 11
Rocky Gilmore Classic at East Islip - Sec 8, 11
St. Anthony's Quadrangular

Amityville 46, St. Anthony's 25 - Sec 11, CHSAA
Half Hollow Hills East 48, Amityville 18 - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills East 50, St. Anthony's 16 - Sec 11, CHSAA

West Islip Dual Meet Tournament

Eastport-South Manor 50, Babylon 18 - Sec 11
Eastport-S. Manor 66, Cold Spring Harbor 6 - Sec 11, 8
Eastport-South Manor 51, John Glenn 21 - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills West 48, Babylon 17 - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills West 45, Clarkstown North 14 - Sec 11, 1
Half Hollow Hills West 57, Cold Spring Harbor 6 - Sec 11, 8
Harborfields 59, Babylon 12 - Sec 11
Harborfields 47, Clarkstown North 16 - Sec 11, 1
Harborfields 30, Half Hollow Hills West 28 - Sec 11
John Glenn 54, Clarkstown North 21 - Sec 11, 1
John Glenn 61, Cold Spring Harbor 18 - Sec 11, 8
West Islip 66, Cold Spring Harbor 3 - Sec 11
West Islip 36, Eastport-South Manor 18 - Sec 11
West Islip 54, John Glenn 13 - Sec 11
West Islip 42, Harborfields 12 - Sec 11

David Sorensen Memorial Tournament at Long Island Lutheran - Sec 11, Private, AIS


January 14, 2005
Bellmore JFK 33, Long Beach 28 - Sec 8
Calhoun 48, Lawrence 16 - Sec 8
Clarke 43, Locust Valley 12 - Sec 8
Cold Spring Harbor 24, Roosevelt 0 - Sec 8
East Meadow 45, Freeport 19 - Sec 8
Garden City 36, South Side 22 - Sec 8
Glen Cove 39, Division 31 - Sec 8
Great Neck North 46, Jericho 22 - Sec 8
Hempstead 18, Plainview JFK 18 - Sec 8
Herricks 39, Valley Stream Central 24 - Sec 8
Island Trees 28, Wantagh 26 - Sec 8
Lynbrook 46, Westbury 18 - Sec 8
Manhasset 46, Wheatley 18 - Sec 8
Mineola 40, Carle Place 31 - Sec 8
Oyster Bay 46, North Shore 27 - Sec 8
Plainedge 59, Bethpage 16 - Sec 8
Roslyn 45, Valley Stream South 26 - Sec 8
Seaford 32, Valley Stream North 12 - Sec 8
Syosset 36, Hicksville 18 - Sec 8
Center Moriches 60, Stony Brook 18 - Sec 11
Commack 49, Central Islip 15 - Sec 11
Connetquot 40, Ward Melville 27 - Sec 11
East Islip 27*, West Islip 27 wins on crit - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills East 55, Copiague 12 - Sec 11
Hampton Bays 42, Mattituck/Greenport 30 - Sec 11
Hauppauge 45, Half Hollow Hills West 13 - Sec 11
Huntington 78, Comsewogue 6 - Sec 11
John Glenn 56, Babylon 19 - Sec 11
Northport 39, Bay Shore 12 - Sec 11
Patchogue-Medford 40, William Floyd 19 - Sec 11
Port Jefferson 54, Wyandanch 15 - Sec 11
Riverhead 43, North Babylon 24 - Sec 11
Rocky Point 57, East Hampton 10 - Sec 11
Sachem East 36, Sachem North 16 - Sec 11
Shoreham-Wading River 78, Southampton 9 - Sec 11
Whitman 65, Newfield 6 - Sec 11

January 13, 2005
Brentwood 33, Longwood 28 - Sec 11
Mt. Sinai 37, Bayport-Blue Point 31 - Sec 11
Smithtown 51, Lindenhurst 15 - Sec 11
Westhampton 48, Miller Place 9 - Sec 11
Long Island Lutheran 52, Martin Luther 21 - Private

January 12, 2005
Bethpage 38, Glen Cove 26 - Sec 8
Calhoun 36, Valley Stream Central 30 - Sec 8
Clarke 40, Valley Stream North 28 - Sec 8
East Meadow 41, Farmingdale 11 - Sec 8
Great Neck North 31, Roslyn 30 - Sec 8
Herricks 30, Port Washington 9 - Sec 8
Island Trees 39, Division 27 - Sec 8
Lawrence 43, Great Neck South 33 - Sec 8
Long Beach 28, Garden City 27 - Sec 8
Lynbrook 37, Jericho 36 - Sec 8
MacArthur 51, Bellmore JFK 7 - Sec 8
Manhasset 43, Locust Valley 27 - Sec 8
Mepham 42, South Side 15 - Sec 8
Mineola 30, North Shore 30 - Sec 8
Oyster Bay 49, Cold Spring Harbor 9 - Sec 8
Seaford 33, Wheatley 29 - Sec 8
Syosset 49, Plainview JFK 14 - Sec 8
Uniondale 40, Baldwin 15 - Sec 8
Valley Stream South 55, West Hempstead 6 - Sec 8
Wantagh 24, Plainedge 22 - Sec 8
Amityville 49, Rocky Point 21 - Sec 11
Bayport-Blue Point 39, Port Jefferson 30 - Sec 11
Bellport 44, Center Moriches 27 - Sec 11
Deer Park 50, John Glenn 16 - Sec 11
Harborfields 39, Eastport-South Manor 28 - Sec 11
Hauppauge 71, Kings Park 3 - Sec 11
Huntington 41, Half Hollow Hills West 18 - Sec 11
Islip 51, Sayville 26 - Sec 11
Lindenhurst 39, Newfield 20 - Sec 11
Mattituck/Greenport 57, Southampton 21 - Sec 11
Northport 29, Commack 26 - Sec 11
Ward Melville 43, Centereach 18 - Sec 11
West Babylon 32, William Floyd 25 - Sec 11
Westhampton 63, East Hampton 9 - Sec 11
Chaminade 67, St. John the Baptist 13 - CHSAA
St. Anthony's 62, Holy Trinity 18 - CHSAA

January 11, 2005
Massapequa 32, Uniondale 30 - Sec 8
Oceanside 31, Hempstead 6 - Sec 8
Oceanside 51, Hicksville 22 - Sec 8
Oceanside 60, Sewanhaka District 24 - Sec 8

January 10, 2005
Lynbrook 36, West Hempstead 14 - Sec 8
Valley Stream South 43, Great Neck North 26 - Sec 8

January 8, 2005
Farmingdale Dual Meet Tournament

Bay Shore 42, Farmingdale 24 - Sec 11, 8
Bay Shore 48, Port Washington 27 - Sec 11, 8
Farmingdale 27, Plainview JFK 18 - Sec 8
Farmingdale 34, Port Washington 15 - Sec 8
Kellenberg 34, Bay Shore 34* - CHSAA, Sec 11
Kellenberg 62, Plainview JFK 12 - CHSAA, Sec 8

Locust Valley Tournament - Sec 8, 11
Lynbrook 33, Chaminade 31 - Sec 8, CHSAA
Lynbrook 52, Wheatley 24 - Sec 8
School Boy Classic at Massapequa

East Meadow 36, Sachem East 21 - Sec 8, 11
East Meadow 39, Sachem North 20 - Sec 8,11
Massapequa 39, Sachem East 16 - Sec 8,11
Massapequa 38, Sachem North 19 - Sec 8,11

Syosset Tournament - Sec 8, 11
Ted Peterson/Gary Ventimiglia Tournament at Island Trees - Sec 8, CHSAA
Wheatley 41, Mineola 36 - Sec 8
Copiague Tournament - Sec 11, CHSAA
Kohl Memorial Tournament at Suffern - Sec 1, 9, 11, NJ
Mount Sinai Tournament - Sec 11
Oneonta Rotary Ross Cordell Tournament - Sec 2, 4, 8, 9, 11
Smithtown Tournament - Sec 11
Westhampton Dual Meet Tournament
First Place

Sayville 46, Westhampton 24 - Sec 11

Third Place

Deer Park 46, Central Islip 13 - Sec 11

Fifth Place

Bellport 50, Newfield 19 - Sec 11

Preliminaries

Central Islip 43, Bellport 22 - Sec 11
Deer Park 57, Newfield 21 - Sec 11
Sayville 52, Bellport 15 - Sec 11
Sayville 49, Central Islip 8 - Sec 11
Westhampton 37, Deer Park 21 - Sec 11
Westhampton 63, Newfield 12 - Sec 11

Hauppauge Dual Meet Tournament

Centereach 36, MacArthur B 27 - Sec 11, 8
Centereach 60, Southampton 15 - Sec 11
Hampton Bays 48, Southampton 36 - Sec 11
Hauppauge 64, Centereach 6 - Sec 11
Hauppauge 67, Hampton Bays 3 - Sec 11
Hauppauge 69, John Glenn 15 - Sec 11
Hauppauge 79, Southampton 0 - Sec 11
John Glenn 46, Centereach 24 - Sec 11
John Glenn 49, Hampton Bays 24 - Sec 11
John Glenn 34, MacArthur B 25 - Sec 11, 8
MacArthur B 45, Hampton Bays 17 - Sec 8, 11
MacArthur B 66, Southampton 6 - Sec 8, 11

Putnam Duals

Lindenhurst 50, Bayport-Blue Point 19 - Sec 11

Chaminade 46, Mineola 22 - CHSAA, Sec 8
Msgr. Farrell Tournament - CHSAA, PSAL, AIS, Sec 1, 11
Martin Luther Tournament - Private, PSAL, Sec 11

January 7, 2005
Clarke 39, Wheatley 33 - Sec 8
Island Trees 41, Glen Cove 24 - Sec 8
Jericho 33, Westbury 30 - Sec 8
Locust Valley 54, Valley Stream North 18 - Sec 8
Long Beach 32, South Side 27 - Sec 8
Massapequa 45, Farmingdale 17 - Sec 8
Mepham 37, Bellmore JFK 19 - Sec 8
Oyster Bay 33, Roosevelt 0 - Sec 8
Seaford 38, Manhasset 27 - Sec 8
Uniondale 33, Freeport 13 - Sec 8
Bay Shore 44, Newfield 21 - Sec 11
Brentwood 36, Patchogue-Medford 18 - Sec 11
Commack 32, Sachem East 28 - Sec 11
Connetquot 38, Sachem North 25 - Sec 11
Deer Park 48, Bellport 13 - Sec 11
Hampton Bays 73, Stony Brook 6 - Sec 11
Huntington 54, Kings Park 16 - Sec 11
John Glenn 68, Southampton 10 - Sec 11
Lindenhurst 34, Floyd 31 - Sec 11
Mattituck/Greenport 53, Wyandanch 18 - Sec 11
Milller Place 54, East Hampton 18 - Sec 11
Port Jefferson 58, Center Moriches 18 - Sec 11
Shoreham-Wading River 44, Mt. Sinai 17 - Sec 11
Smithtown 43, Longwood 13 - Sec 11
West Babylon 48, North Babylon 13 - Sec 11
West Islip 28, Northport 19 - Sec 11
Westhampton 42, Amityville 20 - Sec 11
Whitman 55, Centereach 6 - Sec 11

January 6, 2005
East Meadow 42, Baldwin 9 - Sec 8
Lawrence 43, Valley Stream Central 30 - Sec 8
Oceanside 56, Plainview JFK 24 - Sec 8
Plainedge 44, Division 28  - Sec 8
North Shore 48, Carle Place 22 - Sec 8
Bayport-Blue Point 43, Babylon 21 - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills West 62, Comeswogue 15 - Sec 11
Rocky Point 40, Harborfields 30 - Sec 11
Sayville 42, Hauppauge 13  - Sec 11

January 5, 2005
Bellmore JFK 49, Sewanhaka 15 - Sec 8
Cold Spring Harbor 34, Carle Place 34 - Sec 8
Farmingdale 28, Baldwin 18 - Sec 8
Great Neck North 30, Hempstead 6 - Sec 8
Herricks 54, Great Neck South 10 - Sec 8
Jericho 42, West Hempstead 24 - Sec 8
MacArthur 48, Garden City 9 - Sec 8
Plainedge 42, Glen Cove 9 - Sec 8
Roslyn 47, Westbury 16  - Sec 8
Valley Stream South 34, Roosevelt 0 - Sec 8
Wantagh 44, Bethpage 18 - Sec 8
Bay Shore 48, Centereach 15 - Sec 11
East Islip 27, Northport 24 - Sec 11
Eastport/South Manor 48, Center Moriches 20 - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills East 30, Riverhead 27 - Sec 11
Miller Place 60, Mattituck/Greenport 18 - Sec 11
North Babylon 28, Bellport 27  - Sec 11
Port Jefferson 53, Southampton 18 - Sec 11
Ward Melville 36, Central Islip 22 - Sec 11
West Babylon 50, Copiague 21 - Sec 11
West Islip 59, Newfield 9 - Sec 11
Kellnberg 57, Holy Trinity 21 - CHSAA
St. Anthony's 71, St. John the Baptist 9 - CHSAA

December 30, 2004
Long Island Challenge
Championship Final

Islip 34, MacArthur 22 - Sec 11, 8

Consolation 3rd/4th

Shoreham-Wading River 35, East Meadow 30 - Sec 11, 8

Consolation 5th/6th

Commack 36, Plainedge 28 - Sec 11, 8

Consolation 7th/8th

Uniondale 41, Long Beach 18 - Sec 8

Pool 1

Commack 39, Uniondale 29 - Sec 11, 8
MacArthur 42, Commack 15 - Sec 8, 11
MacArthur 37, Shoreham-Wading River 28 - Sec 8, 11
MacArthur 49, Uniondale 10 - Sec 8
Shoreham-Wading River 53, Commack 15 - Sec 11
Shoreham-Wading River 45, Uniondale 24 - Sec 11, 8

Pool 2

East Meadow 30, Long Beach 29  - Sec 8
East Meadow 32, Plainedge 27 - Sec 8
Islip 62, East Meadow 9 - Sec 11, 8
Islip 57, Long Beach 6 - Sec 11, 8
Islip 48, Plainedge 15 - Sec 11, 8

Terry Haise Duals Tournament at Freeport

Brentwood 51, Calhoun 18 - Sec 11, 8
Brentwood 54, Island Trees 12 - Sec 11, 8
Brentwood 41, South Side 21 - Sec 11, 8
Freeport 37, Seaford 27 - Sec 8
Freeport 31, South Side 20 - Sec 8
Island Trees 41, Calhoun 27 - Sec 8
Island Trees 33, Freeport 24 - Sec 8
Island Trees 36, Seaford 15 - Sec 8

Sachem North Holiday Tournament - Sec 11
West Islip Tournament - Sec 11

December 29, 2004
Glen Cove Tournament - Sec 1, 8, CHSAA, Private
Massapequa Tournament - Sec 1, 8, 9, 11

Sewanhaka Duals

Chaminade 57, Clarke 12 - CHSAA, Sec 8
Chaminade 66, Sewanahaka District 18 - CHSAA, Sec 8
Chaminade 43, Walt Whitman 27 - CHSAA, Sec 11
Clarke 53, Sewanhaka 15 - Sec 8

Bob Rohm Holiday Tournament at Bloomsburg University - Sec 11, PA
Half Hollow Hills East Tournament - Sec 8, 11
Windsor Christmas Tournament - Sec 2, 3, 4, 5, 11

December 28, 2004
East Meadow Tournament - Sec 8, 11, CHSAA
Westbury Tournament

Great Neck South 21, Plainview JFK 18 - Sec 8
Jericho 36, Great Neck South 18 - Sec 8
Jericho 24, Plainview JFK 18 - Sec 8
Manhasset 48, Great Neck South 27 - Sec 8
Manhasset 46, Jericho 30 - Sec 8
Manhasset 54, Plainview JFK 24 - Sec 8
Manhasset 39, Westbury 33 - Sec 8
Westbury 42, Great Neck South 27 - Sec 8
Westbury 48, Jericho 30 - Sec 8
Westbury 42, Plainview JFK 29 - Sec 8

39th Mid-Hudson Tournament - Sec 1, 2, 8, 9, 11
Columbia Tournament - Sec 2, 7, 11
Ward Melville Holiday Tournament - Sec 11

December 23, 2004
East Meadow 53, Division 10 - Sec 8
Massapequa 44, Seaford 12 - Sec 8
Smithtown 40, Northport 30 - Sec 11

December 22, 2004
Bellmore JFK 40, Bethpage 22 - Sec 8
Farmingdale 49, Lawrence 10 - Sec 8
Farmingdale 44, Lynbrook 27 - Sec 8
Freeport 33, Syosset 30 - Sec 8
Jericho 36, Valley Stream Central 30 - Sec 8
North Shore 36, Hicksville 33 - Sec 8
Oyster Bay 36, Great Neck North 30 - Sec 8
Seaford 32, Syosset 31 - Sec 8
Wantagh 28, Baldwin 13 - Sec 8
Wantagh 39, South Side 21 - Sec 8
Brentwood 48, Whitman 22 - Sec 11
Centereach 44, Hampton Bays 18 - Sec 11
East Islip 41, Longwood 21 - Sec 11
West Babylon 46, Rocky Point 27 - Sec 11

December 21. 2004
Cold Spring Harbor 39, Valley Stream North 31 - Sec 8
Commack 39, Patchogue-Medford 22 - Sec 11
Sayville 32, Lindenhurst 28 - Sec 11

December 18, 2004
Cylone Tournament at South Side - Sec 8, 11, CHSAA
Nassau Cup at MacArthur - Sec 8
Oceanside Tournament - Sec 8, 11
Paul P. Grammatico Tournament at Valley Stream South - Sec 8, 11, CHSAA
Syosset 50, Kings Park 30 - Sec 8, 11
Wantagh Tournament - Sec 8, CHSAA
Clarkstown North Round Robin Tournament - Sec 1, 11, CHSAA, Private
Cliff Clark Classic at Bay Shore - Sec 8, 11
Connetquot 53, Bayport-Blue Point 19 - Sec 11
Connetquot* 33, Westhampton 33 - Sec 11
Guilford Invitational CT - Sec 11, CT
North Babylon Christmas Tournament - Sec 4, 8, 11
Port Jervis Tri-State Tournament - Sec 1, 9, 11
Rick Herrmann Memorial Tournament at Bellport - Sec 11
Shoreham-Wading River 65, Center Moriches 0 - Sec 11
Sleepy Hollow Invitational - Sec 1, 4, 11, PSAL
Westhampton 54, Bayport-Blue Point 15 - Sec 11
Wildcat Invitational CT - Sec 9, 11, CT, RI
St. Anthony's 75, Mount St. Michael 6 - CHSAA

December 17, 2004
Connetquot 75, Comsewogue 0 - Sec 11
Connetquot 65, Miller Place 3 - Sec 11
Miller Place 54, Comsewogue 18 - Sec 11

December 16, 2004
Bellmore JFK 43, Division 24 - Sec 8
Bellmore JFK 18, Wheatley 51 - Sec 8
Lawrence 43, Valley Stream North 21 - Sec 8
Uniondale 58, Division 15 - Sec 8
Uniondale 56, Wheatley 12 - Sec 8
Valley Stream North 37, Valley Stream Central 32 - Sec 8
Bayport-Blue Point 48, Center Moriches 23 - Sec 11

December 15, 2004
Bob Busby Cup at Port Washington

Great Neck North 58, Port Washington 15 - Sec 8
Manhasset 41, Great Neck North 28 - Sec 8
Manhasset 51, North Shore 17 - Sec 8
North Shore 39, Port Washington 27 - Sec 8

Lawrence 40, Baldwin 25 - Sec 8
South Side 48, Lynbrook 18 - Sec 8
Bay Shore 43, Copiague 21 - Sec 11
Central Islip 34, Lindenhurst 31 - Sec 11
Comeswogue 63, Stony Brook 9 - Sec 11
Commack 33, Deer Park 22 - Sec 11
East Hampton 39, Port Jefferson 31 - Sec 11
East Islip 46, Bellport 16 - Sec 11
Half Hollow Hills West 29, John Glenn 28 - Sec 11
Hampton Bays 48, Southampton 28 - Sec 11
Harborfields 62, Jericho 12 - Sec 11
Islip 75, Kings Park 4 - Sec 11
Sachem East 37, Longwood 13 - Sec 11
Shoreham-Wading River 47, Rocky Point 21 - Sec 11
Ward Melville 52, Miller Place 13 - Sec 11
Kellenberg 57, Msgr. Farrell 27 - CHSAA
Kellenberg 57, St. Joseph by the Sea 19 - CHSAA

December 14, 2004
Bellmore JFK 30, Wantagh 23 - Sec 8
Division 42, Syosset 23 - Sec 8
Oyster Bay 57, Plainview JFK 18 - Sec 8
Valley Stream North 37, Jericho 33 - Sec 8
Mt. Sinai 61, Comsewogue 18 - Sec 11


December 12, 2004
Huntington Tournament - Sec 8, 11

December 11, 2004
Bruins Cup at Baldwin - Sec 8, 9, 11, CHSAA, PSAL
Dad's Club Tournament at Bethpage - Sec 8, 1
Garden City Quadrangular

Garden City 64, Great Neck North 15 - Sec 8
Garden City 57, Kellenberg 17 - Sec 8, CHSAA
Garden City 65, Valley Stream South 12 - Sec 8
Kellenberg 58, Great Neck North 16 - CHSAA, Sec 8
Kellenberg 44, Valley Stream South 24 - CHSAA, Sec 8

Johnson City Duals

MacArthur 46, Chenango Forks 12 - Sec 8, 4
MacArthur 40, Johnson City 18 - Sec 8, 4
MacArthur 33, Minisink Valley 15 - Sec 8, 9

Jericho Dual Meet Holiday Tournament

Cold Spring Harbor 46, Carle Place 24 - Sec 8
Cold Spring Harbor 48, Great Neck South 30 - Sec 8
Great Neck South 42, Carle Place 30 - Sec 8
Jericho 54, Carle Place 13 - Sec 8
Jericho 45, Cold Spring Harbor 30 - Sec 8
Jericho 54, Great Neck South 24 - Sec 8
Jericho 36, Oyster Bay 23 - Sec 8
Oyster Bay 54, Carle Place 21 - Sec 8
Oyster Bay 53, Cold Spring Harbor 18 - Sec 8
Oyster Bay 37, Westbury 30 - Sec 8
Westbury 30, Carle Place 12 - Sec 8
Westbury 42, Cold Spring Harbor 33 - Sec 8
Westbury 48, Great Neck South 26 - Sec 8
Westbury 39, Jericho 36 - Sec 8

Ralph Jansen Tournament at Valley Stream North - Sec 8
Sprig Gardner Tournament at Mepham - Sec 7, 8, 11
Andrew Peers Tournament at Whitman - Sec 11
Doc Fallot Memorial Tournament at Hampton Bays - Sec 11, Private
Gray Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament at Sayville - Sec 8, 11
Kings Park Dual Meet Tournament

Centereach 57, Comsewogue 21 - Sec 11
Copiague 44, Centereach 24 - Sec 11
Copiague 51, Kings Park 24 - Sec 11
Copiague 42, Newfield 30 - Sec 11
Kings Park 42, Newfield 28 - Sec 11
Mt. Sinai 42, Copiague 19 - Sec 11
Mt. Sinai 49, Kings Park 24 - Sec 11
Mt. Sinai 58, Newfield 12 - Sec 11
Sachem East 68, Centereach 10 - Sec 11
Sachem East 38, Mt. Sinai 21 - Sec 11

Lonnie Kittle Tournament at Amityville - Sec 11, CHSAA, WV
Sprig Gardner Tournament at East Hampton - Sec 11
Patchogue-Medford 34, Sachem North 27 - Sec 11
Smithtown 46, Commack 12 - Sec 11

December 10, 2004
Connetquot 55, Valley Stream South 12 - Sec 11, 8
Islip 56, William Floyd 18 - Sec 11
Sachem East 30, West Babylon 27 - Sec 11

December 9, 2004
Great Neck North 48, Valley Stream Central 24 - Sec 8
Great Neck North 42, Wheatley 27 - Sec 8
Valley Stream Central 39, Carle Place 33 - Sec 8
Oyster Bay 48, Great Neck South 22 - Sec 8
Oyster Bay 49, Long Island Lutheran 30  - Sec 8, Private
St. John the Baptist 48, Babylon 18 - CHSAA, Sec 11

December 8, 2004
Calhoun 35, Manhasset 32 - Sec 8
Lawrence 44, Jericho 30 - Sec 8
Kings Park 38, Glenn 27 - Sec 11
Kellenberg 62, Mount St. Michael 18 - CHSAA

December 7, 2004
MacArthur 41, Island Trees 13 - Sec 8

December 4, 2004
Hank Paris Tournament at Carle Place - Sec 8
Herricks Tournament - Sec 1, 8, 9
Knight Classic - at Uniondale - Sec 1, 8, CHSAA
Long Beach Battle at the Beach - Sec 1,8, 9, CHSAA, PSAL

MacArthur Tournament - Sec 1, 8