Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

 2021-2022 Rankings

   

Individual Rankings

Section 8 D1 as of 1-16-2022
  
Section 8 D1 as of 12-15-2021
  
Section 8 D1 as of 12-15-2021
  Section 8 D1 as of 12-8-2021
  
Section 8 D1 Pre-Season as of 11-15-2021

• Section 8 D2 Pre-Season as of

• Section 11 D1 as of 1-19-2022
  Section 11 D1 as of 1-5-2022
  Section 11 D1 as of 12-22-2021
  Section 11 D1 as of 12-8-2021
  Section 11 D1 Pre-Season as of 11-15-2021


• Section 11 D2 as of 1-9-22
  Section 11 D2 as of 12-19-21


NSCHSAA Pre-Season as of 12/1/2021

State Wide CHSAA as of 1-17-22
Team Rankings - Click here for prior Team Rakings from this Season

New York State Sportswriters Poll
#1 as of

Nassau D1 - as of 1-16-2022

Dual 

 1. Wantagh
 2. Massapequa
 3. MacArthur
 4. Manhasset
 5. Plainedge
 6. Long Beach
 7. Hewlett
 8. Uniondale
 9. East Meadow
10.Calhoun
 

Nassau D2 - as of

Dual 

 1. 
 2. 
 3. 
 4. 
 5. 

 

Any questions or comments, please email: NassauRankings@yahoo.com


Suffolk D1 - as of 1-3-2022

Dual 
  1. Miller Place
  2. Brentwood
  3. Connetquot
  4. Patchouge-Medford
  5. Islip
  6. Commack
  7. Sayville
  8. Mt. Sinai
  9. Northport
10. Hauppauge

HM
Bellport
Comsewogue
East Islip
Kings Park
Longwood
Smithtown East
Smithtown West
Walt Whitman

Any questions or comments, please email: XIrankings@gmail.com



Suffolk D2 - as of 1-9-2022

Dual 
  1. Shoreham-Wading River
  2. John Glenn
  3. Port Jefferson
  4. Bayport-Blue-Point
  5. Mattituck
  6. Babylon

 

 

 

Nassau-Suffolk CHSAA - as of 12-1-2021

 

Dual
 

1. St. Anthony's
2. Chaminade
3. Kellenberg
4. Holy Trinity
5. St. John the Baptist

Tournament

1. St. Anthony's
2. Chaminade
3. Kellenberg
4. Holy Trinity
5. St. John the Baptist

 

Statewide CHSAA - as of 1-17-22
 

Dual

 

  1. St. Anthony's
  2. Iona Prep
  3. Kellenberg
  4. Chaminade
  5. Msgr. Farrell
  6. St. Francis
  7. Canisius
  8. Fordham Prep
  9. St. Joseph's Collegiate
10. St. John the Baptist

Tournament

 

  1. St. Anthony's
  2. Iona Prep
  3. Chaminade
  4. Kellenberg
  5. Msgr. Farrell
  6. Canisius
  7. St. Joseph's Collegiate
  8. St. Mary's
  9. St. John the Baptist
10. St. Francis

 

Any questions or comments, please email: