Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

 2009-2010 Rankings

   
Individual Rankings

Section 8 Division 1 Pre-season as of 10-26-09
  Section 8 Division 1 as of 12-22-09
  Section 8 Division 1 as of 1-21-10


Section 8 Division 2 as of 1/5/10
  

Section 11 Division 1 Pre-season as of 10-4-09
  Section 11 Division 1 as of 12-14-09
  Section 11 Division 1 as of 12-21-09
  Section 11 Division 1 as of 1-4-10
  Section 11 Division 1 as of 1-11-10
  Section 11 Division 1 as of 1-19-10
  Section 11 Division 1 as of 1-25-10
  Section 11 Division 1 as of 2-1-10
  Section 11 Division 1 as of 2-8-10


Section 11 Division 2  as of 12-30-09
   Section 11 Division 2  as of 1-12-10
   Section 11 Division 2  as of 1-25-10
   Section 11 Division 2  as of 1-31-10

NSCHSAA as of  1-28-10

State Wide CHSAA as of 12-16-09
  State Wide CHSAA as of 1-7-10
  State Wide CHSAA as of 1-11-10
  State Wide CHSAA as of 1-21-10
  State Wide CHSAA as of 1-28-10
  State Wide CHSAA as of 2-4-10

Team Rankings

New York State Sportswriters Poll
#1 12-21-2009
#2 12-28-2009
#3 1-3-2010
#4 1-17-2010
#5 1-31-2010

Nassau Division 1 - as of

Dual 

 

Tournament
 

Suffolk Division 1 - as of 2-1-10

Dual 
 1. John Glenn
 2. Hauppauge
 3. Rocky Point
 4. Longwood
 5. Connetquot
 6. Sachem East
 7. Brentwood
 8. Westhampton Beach
 9. Kings Park
10. East Islip

Tournament
  1. John Glen
  2. Hauppauge
  3. Rocky Point
  4. Longwood
  5. Connetqout
  6. Huntington
  7. Brentwood
  8. East Islip
  9. Sachem East
10. Kings Park

Any questions or comments, please email: XIrankings@aol.com

Suffolk Division 2 - as of

Nassau-Suffolk CHSAA - as of 1-29-10

 

Dual

1. St. Anthony’s

2. Chaminade

3. Kellenberg

 

Tournament

1. St. Anthony’s

2. Chaminade

3. Kellenberg

 

Statewide CHSAA - as of 1-29-10
 

Dual

1. Msgr. Farrell

2. St. Anthony’s

3. Chaminade

4. St. Joes Collegiate

5. Kellenberg

6. Mount St. Michael

7. Fordham Prep

8. St. John the Baptist

Tournament

1. St. Anthony’s

2. Msgr. Farrell

3. Chaminade

4. Kellenberg

5. St. Joe's Collegiate

6. Mount St. Michael

7. Fordham Prep

8. St. John the Baptist