Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  Nassau County Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Name Cnt First Year Last Year
Hunter Dusold (Locust Valley) 6 2012 2017
Vito Arujau (Syosset) 5 2013 2017
Jacori Teemer (Long Beach) 5 2014 2018
Nick Arujau (Syosset) 4 2007 2010
Bob Bury (Calhoun) 4 1975 1978
Nick Casella (Locust Valley) 4 2012 2015
PJ Gillespie (Long Beach) 4 2004 2007
Paul Liguori (Wantagh) 4 2006 2009
Al Palacio (Long Beach) 4 1979 1982
Anthony Riccardi (Bethpage) 4 1995 1998
Jared Altan (Plainedge) 3 2016 2018
Dusty Amodio (Farmingdale) 3 1992 1994
Mike Arena (Mepham) 3 1982 1984
Bill Bennett (Division) 3 1996 1999
Aaron Brown (Farmingdale) 3 1989 1991
Terry Brown (Freeport) 3 1997 1999
Nick Carlisi (Cold Spring Harbor) 3 2008 2010
Keith Cassar (Oyster Bay) 3 2016 2018
Cartney Curnuck (MacArthur) 3 1995 1997
Matt DeLuca (East Meadow) 3 2003 2005
Gage DeNatale (Locust Valley) 3 2017 2020
Al DeStefanis (Locust Valley) 3 1977 1979
Carl DeStefanis (Locust Valley) 3 1978 1980
James Douglas (Bethpage) 3 1990 1992
Mike Dusold (Locust Valley) 3 2013 2015
Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh) 3 2017 2019
Jordan Formicola (Locust Valley) 3 2012 2014
Jon Gomez (Locust Valley) 3 2015 2017
Mike Gomez (Locust Valley) 3 2004 2007
Ron Heller (Farmingdale) 3 1978 1980
Louis Hernandez (Mepham) 3 2012 2014
Steve Hunte (Bellmore JFK) 3 1970 1973
Joe Kavanagh (Wantagh) 3 2009 2011
Shawn Kegel (MacArthur) 3 1994 1996
Jack Leguelaff (Oyster Bay) 3 2010 2012
Chase Liardi (Massapequa) 3 2018 2020
Matt Long (Mineola) 3 2011 2013
Spencer Matthaei (Locust Valley) 3 2014 2016
McKinley Mohrman (Cold Spring Harbor) 3 2009 2011
Rob Morgan (Oyster Bay) 3 2009 2012
Shawn Mosca (Carle Place/Wheatley) 3 2015 2017
Brian Mulada (Cold Spring Harbor) 3 1992 1994
Bailey O'Brien (Locust Valley) 3 2016 2018
Dylan Palacio (Long Beach) 3 2009 2012
Rich Pidgeon (Locust Valley) 3 1983 1985
Joe Rabin (Elmont) 3 1978 1980
Matthew Rogers (Wantagh) 3 2018 2020
Tom Ryan (Wantagh) 3 1985 1987
Kevin Shippos (Baldwin) 3 1995 1997
Ricky Stamm (Division) 3 2014 2016
Shane Strumwasser (Massapequa) 3 2006 2008
Justin Vines (Wantagh) 3 2016 2018
Craig Vitagliano (Plainedge) 3 1989 1991
Sam Ward (Locust Valley) 3 2013 2015
David Agu (Freeport) 2 2009 2010
Robert Alfano (Locust Valley) 2 2008 2009
Gaven Bell (Cold Spring Harbor) 2 2018 2019
Berman (Herricks) 2 1965 1966
Nakyle Bethay (Farmingdale) 2 2004 2005
Lindsay Biagini (Massapequa) 2 1976 1977
Steven Bonanno (Wantagh) 2 2007 2008
Karl Bouyer (Clarke) 2 2018 2020
Eric Burnett (Uniondale) 2 2005 2006
Dan Calvacca (MacArthur) 2 2005 2006
Tom Campanelli (Wantagh) 2 1968 1969
Austin Carman (Clarke) 2 2017 2019
Keith Cavayero (Bellmore JFK) 2 1980 1981
Rich Cavayero (Bellmore JFK) 2 1976 1977
Steve Cavayero (Bellmore JFK) 2 1973 1976
Ron Cercy (Bethpage) 2 1991 1992
Jason Chimon (Syosset) 2 2004 2005
Akil Coad (Long Beach) 2 1995 1996
Bryan Coll (Locust Valley) 2 2013 2015
Joe Contrastano (Carle Place/Wheatley) 2 2017 2018
Joe Contrastano (Wheatley) 2 2019 2020
Mark Creedon (Locust Valley) 2 2007 2008
Mike Daly (MacArthur) 2 2005 2006
Eduardo Delgado (Long Beach) 2 2006 2007
Matt DeLorenzo (MacArthur) 2 2002 2003
Steve Delorenzo (MacArthur) 2 2004 2006
John DeRidder (Carle Place/Wheatley) 2 2017 2018
Bob DeStefanis (Locust Valley) 2 1976 1977
Lou Dionisio (Baldwin) 2 1976 2000
Marty Dixon (Farmingdale) 2 1985 1986
Mike Doria (Massapequa) 2 2007 2008
Jake Einbinder (Bethpage) 2 2014 2015
Gabriel Estevez (Baldwin) 2 2002 2003
Cassidy Exum (Oyster Bay) 2 2012 2014
Kolton Gagnon (Cold Spring Harbor) 2 2019 2020
Joe Goetz (Sewanhaka District) 2 2005 2006
Brett Gould (Calhoun) 2 1989 1991
Dan Granados (Mineola) 2 2010 2011
Tim Granowitz (Massapequa) 2 1971 1972
John Greisheimer (Wantagh) 2 2008 2009
Jeff Grossfeld (Massapequa) 2 1981 1982
Joel Gullo (Wheatley) 2 2004 2005
Kevin Haggerty (Long Beach) 2 1996 1997
Christian Hansen (Cold Spring Harbor) 2 2016 2020
Andre Harrison (Freeport) 2 2005 2006
Matt Hegi (Mepham) 2 2019 2020
John Henning (Wantagh) 2 1968 1969
James Hieronymus (Freeport) 2 1993 1994
Andy Holder (Island Trees) 2 1983 1986
Cary Huggard (Freeport) 2 1989 1990
Maciej Jochym (Herricks) 2 2006 2007
Andrew Jones (Plainedge) 2 2011 2012
Tom Katsigiorgis (Massapequa) 2 1998 1999
Ryan Kelly (Massapequa) 2 1998 1999
Quint Kessenich (Lynbrook) 2 1985 1986
Kamran Khawaja (Locust Valley) 2 2008 2009
Greg Lawrence (Calhoun) 2 2001 2002
Michael Leandrou (Oyster Bay) 2 2019 2020
Joseph Libretti (Cold Spring Harbor) 2 2017 2018
Jerold Limongelli (Massapequa) 2 1997 1998
Greg Linkner (South Side) 2 1984 1985
Jonathan Loew (Wantagh) 2 2017 2018
Matt Loew (Wantagh) 2 2009 2010
Mike Lofrese (Garden City) 2 2008 2012
Bill Lubell (Bellmore JFK) 2 1979 1980
Dom Macchia (Island Trees) 2 1976 1977
Mike Macchia (Island Trees) 2 1978 1979
Ariel Marine (Valley Stream South) 2 1993 1994
Jon Masa (Long Beach) 2 1999 2000
Mike McCann (Mepham) 2 1996 1997
Dan McDevitt (Wantagh) 2 2012 2013
Chris McNulty (Valley Stream South) 2 1994 1995
Dennis Mejias (Mepham) 2 1982 1983
Paul Meyers (Baldwin) 2 1977 1978
Adam Molano (MacArthur) 2 2002 2003
Will Montgomery (Seaford) 2 2009 2011
Kyle Mosher (South Side/East Rockaway) 2 2018 2019
Jake Murphy (Seaford) 2 2018 2019
David Ng (Plainedge) 2 2010 2011
Doug Nick (MacArthur) 2 1993 1994
John Nuzzi (Freeport) 2 1999 2000
Don Ophals (Berner) 2 1980 1981
George Oroudjov (Syosset) 2 2019 2020
Tom Paladino (Bethpage) 2 1999 2000
Peter Pappas (Plainview JFK) 2 2014 2017
Sam Patterson (Cold Spring Harbor) 2 2008 2010
Chris Perez (MacArthur) 2 2010 2011
Robert Person (Bellmore JFK) 2 2011 2013
Ed Pidgeon (Locust Valley) 2 1977 1978
Bob Pina (Freeport) 2 1968 1969
Lucas Pincus (Hewlett) 2 2016 2017
Jackson Polo (Cold Spring Harbor) 2 2019 2020
Xavier Pommells (Uniondale) 2 2018 2019
Bruce Popko (MacArthur) 2 2002 2004
Ryan Pullman (Oyster Bay) 2 2007 2008
Kyle Quinn (Wantagh) 2 2013 2015
Howard Rabin (Elmont) 2 1975 1976
Mark Raghunandan (Long Beach) 2 2010 2012
Frank Rapacki (Massapequa) 2 1994 1995
Rich Renny (Herricks) 2 1994 1995
Elijah Rodriguez (Long Beach) 2 2017 2018
Jose Rodriguez (Long Beach) 2 2003 2004
Vinny Romanotto (East Meadow) 2 2000 2001
Shawn Ryan (Baldwin) 2 1986 1987
Ricardo Salinas (Carle Place) 2 2011 2012
Richard Santana (Long Beach) 2 1986 1987
Tyshawn Scarlett (Freeport) 2 1999 2000
Jake Schneider (MacArthur) 2 2019 2020
Steven Schneider (MacArthur) 2 2013 2014
Jamie Sgaglione (Plainedge) 2 2002 2003
Joe Simons (Farmingdale) 2 2016 2018
Jim Slattery (Island Trees) 2 1975 1976
Jordan Soriano (Clarke) 2 2018 2020
Walter Sosnowski (Massapequa) 2 2001 2002
Allan Stock (Mepham) 2 1966 1967
James Strouse (MacArthur) 2 2001 2002
Mike Strycharz (East Meadow) 2 1986 1987
Deaquan Stuart (Roosevelt) 2 2018 2019
Greg Tanenbaum (Wheatley) 2 2008 2009
Christian Tartaglia (Cold Spring Harbor) 2 2016 2017
Aldy Teran (Long Beach) 2 1992 1993
Noel Thompson (Freeport) 2 1997 1998
Kivanc Tiyaloglu (Locust Valley) 2 2008 2009
C Todd (Freeport) 2 1973 1974
Justin Uslaner (Valley Stream North) 2 2010 2011
Bernard Valentin (Long Beach) 2 1989 1990
Herb Valentin (Long Beach) 2 1982 1983
Gian Villante (MacArthur) 2 2002 2003
Craig Walter (Plainedge) 2 1991 1993
Jack Ward (Locust Valley) 2 2017 2018
Willie Warren (Freeport) 2 1983 1984
Barry Weed (Long Beach) 2 1993 1994
Chris Weidman (Baldwin) 2 2001 2002
Kerron Williams (Baldwin) 2 2007 2008
Lucas Abbatiello (Clarke) 1 2020 2020
Rob Abramo (Herricks) 1 1991 1991
Joe Accera (North Shore) 1 1972 1972
Richard Acerra (North Shore) 1 1968 1968
Jon Alarcon (Long Beach) 1 1997 1997
Luke Alber (Farmingdale) 1 2010 2010
Kyle Althenn (Mepham) 1 2019 2019
Neil Alton (Long Beach) 1 1980 1980
Joe Amalfitano (Massapequa) 1 1999 1999
Alan Amella (Mepham) 1 1983 1983
Chris Amella (Mepham) 1 1983 1983
Amerige (MacArthur) 1 1975 1975
Mike Amoroso (Massapequa) 1 1995 1995
Rich Anderson (Berner) 1 1986 1986
D Andreno (Lawrence) 1 1974 1974
Jon Anglim (Division) 1 1983 1983
Don Anglin (Hicksville) 1 1979 1979
Matt Anglin (Hicksville) 1 2001 2001
Anthony Antoniades (Herricks) 1 2000 2000
Rich Appelbaum (Lawrence) 1 1972 1972
Applebaum (Glen Cove) 1 1971 1971
Mark Ardito (Manhasset) 1 2007 2007
Anthony Arena (Mepham) 1 1980 1980
Micheal Armata (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2009 2009
Gerry Armengau (Division) 1 1985 1985
Andrew Arnel (Syosset) 1 2006 2006
Danny Arnel (Oyster Bay) 1 2009 2009
Danny Arnel (Syosset) 1 2007 2007
Ryan Arnel (Oyster Bay) 1 2012 2012
Scott Arnel (Westbury) 1 1975 1975
M Atsalis (New Hyde Park) 1 1974 1974
Chris Aumuller (Valley Stream North) 1 2010 2010
T Avila (Freeport) 1 1974 1974
Owen Bachelder (Hewlett) 1 2013 2013
Marc Balter (Great Neck South) 1 1979 1979
Tore Barbaccia (Locust Valley) 1 1979 1979
Joe Barbato (Wantagh) 1 2010 2010
Barilla (Carle Place) 1 2006 2006
Rocky Barilla (Carle Place) 1 2007 2007
Rich Barone (Carey) 1 1984 1984
Phil Baroni (Massapequa) 1 1993 1993
Deion Barrett (Freeport) 1 2000 2000
Deon Barrett (Freeport) 1 2001 2001
Mike Barrett (Baldwin) 1 1984 1984
Beach (Calhoun) 1 1967 1967
Joe Becker (Lynbrook) 1 2017 2017
Skip Bedell (Oceanside) 1 1985 1985
Arjuna Bello (Division) 1 2016 2016
Nick Bennett (Division) 1 1997 1997
Andre Berry (Uniondale) 1 2009 2009
Chris Bevilacqua (Berner) 1 1981 1981
Mike Bevilacqua (Berner) 1 1984 1984
Bruce Biondi (Farmingdale) 1 1969 1969
M Blankmeyer (North Shore) 1 1973 1973
Wes Blauberg (Massapequa) 1 1998 1998
Tom Bogstead (MacArthur) 1 1976 1976
Bonanno (Seaford) 1 1975 1975
Joe Bongiorno (MacArthur) 1 1992 1992
Paul Boultadakis (Locust Valley) 1 2007 2007
Josh Bourne (Long Beach) 1 2016 2016
Andrew Boyd (Freeport) 1 1983 1983
Paul Brachfeld (Massapequa) 1 2016 2016
Alex Bregman (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2008 2008
Rich Brenton (Valley Stream South) 1 1981 1981
Tyreek Bromley (Long Beach) 1 2016 2016
Brown (Long Beach) 1 1971 1971
Beau Bruno (Mineola) 1 1999 1999
Buecher (Carle Place) 1 1971 1971
Anthony Buffolino (Clarke) 1 2017 2017
Ethan Burdo (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2020 2020
Brian Burk (Bethpage) 1 1986 1986
Tom Butcher (Island Trees) 1 1984 1984
Tyrese Byron (Long Beach) 1 2016 2016
Billy Calvacca (MacArthur) 1 2005 2005
Andrew Cantatore (Locust Valley) 1 2016 2016
John Cantwell (Seaford) 1 2016 2016
Marco Capetola (Manhasset) 1 2005 2005
Chris Caputo (Locust Valley) 1 2004 2004
Michael Caracci (Long Beach) 1 1985 1985
Andrew Cardella (Baldwin) 1 2004 2004
Joe Cardone (Farmingdale) 1 1986 1986
Carillo (Mepham) 1 1988 1988
Dan Cariton (North Shore) 1 2005 2005
Dan Carleton (North Shore) 1 2004 2004
Dan Carlon (Division) 1 1998 1998
Ed Carlsson (Valley Stream Central) 1 1969 1969
Austin Carmen (Clarke) 1 2016 2016
Carozza (Island Trees) 1 1970 1970
Sean Carusi (Locust Valley) 1 2005 2005
Justin Casale (Wheatley) 1 2009 2009
Joe Casalino (Locust Valley) 1 2009 2009
John Caspers (Mepham) 1 1991 1991
Joe Catalanotto (East Meadow) 1 1994 1994
Daniel Cataldi (Great Neck South) 1 2010 2010
Harvey Cavayero (Bellmore JFK) 1 1971 1971
S. Cavayero (Bellmore JFK) 1 1975 1975
Centeno (Wheatley) 1 2006 2006
Alejandro Centeno (Wheatley) 1 2007 2007
Paul Cervini (Plainedge) 1 2005 2005
Rocky Cervini (Plainedge) 1 2008 2008
Charles (Manhasset) 1 2006 2006
Joe Chiaffitella (Calhoun) 1 2010 2010
Dan Choi (Syosset) 1 2013 2013
Mike Cloniger (Locust Valley) 1 2008 2008
Andrew Cole (Uniondale) 1 2012 2012
D. Comella (Massapequa) 1 1966 1966
Cominsky (Wantagh) 1 1965 1965
Anthony Conetta (Massapequa) 1 2019 2019
Tony Conetta (Mepham) 1 1979 1979
Phil Coniglio (Bethpage) 1 1992 1992
Henry Conley (Valley Stream Central) 1 1964 1964
Brian Conrad (MacArthur) 1 2011 2011
Spencer Cook (East Meadow) 1 2004 2004
Warren Cook (North Shore) 1 1968 1968
Justin Cooksey (MacArthur) 1 2012 2012
James Corbett (Wantagh) 1 2013 2013
Cornachio (Manhasset) 1 2006 2006
Ed Cosgrove (Herricks) 1 1964 1964
Ray Costa (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2019 2019
Raymond Costa (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2018 2018
Julian Cover (Freeport) 1 1996 1996
Andre Cox (Freeport) 1 1982 1982
Andrew Cox (Freeport) 1 1981 1981
Pete Creamer (Bellmore JFK) 1 1979 1979
Creedon (Locust Valley) 1 2006 2006
Gabe Cubero (Clarke) 1 2020 2020
Cuomo (East Meadow) 1 1970 1970
Dom Curatola (Massapequa) 1 1990 1990
Mike Curiel (Hewlett) 1 2016 2016
Colin Curnuck (MacArthur) 1 1995 1995
Tom D’Agostino (East Meadow) 1 1995 1995
Gerard Daddino (Sewanhaka District) 1 1998 1998
Matt Daddino (Sewanhaka District) 1 2000 2000
Patrick Daddino (Sewanhaka East) 1 2007 2007
Tom Daddino (Sewanhaka District) 1 2004 2004
Frank D'Agostino (Massapequa) 1 1996 1996
Vinny D'Agostino (Massapequa) 1 1999 1999
Anthony Daly (MacArthur) 1 2008 2008
Tony Damiani (Mepham) 1 1978 1978
Charles Davis (Long Beach) 1 1989 1989
Tyrone Davis (Freeport) 1 1990 1990
Adam DeJesus (Long Beach) 1 2011 2011
Max Deleon (Clarke) 1 2020 2020
Ron Delgado (Bellmore JFK) 1 1982 1982
Chris DeLuca (East Meadow) 1 2002 2002
Dean DerGarabedian (Baldwin) 1 1979 1979
Mike DerGarabedian (Baldwin) 1 1980 1980
John DeRidder (Carle Place) 1 2014 2014
Bill DeSario (Mepham) 1 1964 1964
Spencer DeSena (Garden City) 1 2008 2008
Tyler DeSena (Garden City) 1 2020 2020
DeStefanis (Locust Valley) 1 2006 2006
Kevin Digney (Seaford) 1 2016 2016
Brian Dillman (Oyster Bay) 1 2010 2010
Louis DiMaria (Herricks) 1 1992 1992
Rino DiMaria (Herricks) 1 1988 1988
Jim Dixon (Farmingdale) 1 1971 1971
Christian Dluginski (Sewanhaka East) 1 2011 2011
Chris Donnelly (Island Trees) 1 2015 2015
Dan Donnelly (Garden City) 1 2003 2003
Obrien Dorceus (Uniondale) 1 2019 2019
Chris Dougherty (Berner) 1 1982 1982
Matt Dougherty (Berner) 1 1981 1981
Drake (Long Beach) 1 1988 1988
Rob Drake (Long Beach) 1 1989 1989
John Dukich (Bethpage) 1 1978 1978
Leonard Dul (Mineola) 1 2009 2009
Duncan (Hicksville) 1 1967 1967
Bryce Dusold (Locust Valley) 1 2015 2015
Byrce Dusold (Locust Valley) 1 2016 2016
J Earl (Valley Stream Central) 1 1973 1973
R Earl (Valley Stream Central) 1 1974 1974
Jeremiah Echeverria (Long Beach) 1 2020 2020
Chris Edmonds (Freeport) 1 1980 1980
Matt Ernst (Wheatley) 1 2005 2005
Ian Estevez (Oyster Bay) 1 2012 2012
Chris Euell (Mineola) 1 2011 2011
Cody Exum (Oyster Bay) 1 2011 2011
Ken Farrell (Farmingdale) 1 1977 1977
Donnie Fay (Island Trees) 1 1966 1966
Ficano (Manhasset) 1 2006 2006
Lou Figaro (Locust Valley) 1 1968 1968
Figlia (Manhasset) 1 2006 2006
Ryan Figlia (Manhasset) 1 2005 2005
Ed Fiorvanti (Massapequa) 1 1977 1977
Tom Fiorvanti (Massapequa) 1 1978 1978
Fisher (Massapequa) 1 1988 1988
Geoffrey Fisher (Mepham) 1 1987 1987
H Fisher (Syosset) 1 1966 1966
R. Fisher (Syosset) 1 1967 1967
Fitzgerald (Mepham) 1 1965 1965
Nick Fitzmaurice (Wantagh) 1 2009 2009
Anthony Fitzsimmons (Calhoun) 1 2015 2015
Ryan Fletcher (Glen Cove) 1 1997 1997
Derek Fontaine (Long Beach) 1 2000 2000
Derrick Fontaine (Long Beach) 1 2001 2001
J. Franz (Island Trees) 1 1988 1988
John Franz (Island Trees) 1 1987 1987
Joel Friedman (South Side) 1 1994 1994
Charlie Friscia (East Meadow) 1 1992 1992
Mark Frisicano (East Meadow) 1 1987 1987
Jeremiah Funchess (Westbury) 1 2020 2020
Jason Gabel (Bethpage) 1 1991 1991
Alex Galizia (Oyster Bay) 1 2013 2013
Phil Gallo (Wheatley) 1 2004 2004
Ken Garcia (Long Beach) 1 1990 1990
Tom Gauck (Island Trees) 1 1985 1985
Thomas Gazza (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2009 2009
Tom Gazza (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2008 2008
Jeff Geller (MacArthur) 1 1990 1990
Charles Georgelas (Lynbrook) 1 1983 1983
Gerardi (Farmingdale) 1 1970 1970
Germain (Wantagh) 1 1965 1965
Santo Getz (Mepham) 1 2005 2005
Dan Gewolb (Syosset) 1 2010 2010
Joe Giammetta (MacArthur) 1 2010 2010
Garrett Gibbons (Massapequa) 1 2019 2019
Ed Gillespie (Baldwin) 1 1981 1981
Matt Giordano (Lynbrook) 1 2005 2005
Joseph Giorlando (Long Beach) 1 2017 2017
Mike Giugliani (Massapequa) 1 1993 1993
Massimo Giugliano (Sewanhaka District) 1 2000 2000
Dan Giuliante (Valley Stream North) 1 2004 2004
Tom Gleason (Mepham) 1 1964 1964
Sheldon Goldberg (Elmont) 1 1968 1968
John Golden (Island Trees) 1 1971 1971
Sam Goldman (Port Washington) 1 2015 2015
Goldstein (Carle Place) 1 1971 1971
Gomez (Locust Valley) 1 2006 2006
Arnold Gomez (Mineola) 1 2010 2010
Eddie Gomez (Freeport) 1 1999 1999
Jonathan Gomez (Locust Valley) 1 2014 2014
Nick Gonzalez (Valley Stream North) 1 2011 2011
Eddie Gordon (Freeport) 1 2001 2001
Dave Gorry (Mineola) 1 2012 2012
Rob Grabher (North Shore) 1 2009 2009
James Scotty Graham (Long Beach) 1 1987 1987
Alex Grant (MacArthur) 1 2009 2009
Joe Green (Mepham) 1 1999 1999
Grant Greene (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2007 2007
Morlon Greenwood (Freeport) 1 1996 1996
Jaret Grossman (Oyster Bay) 1 2005 2005
Nick Gullo (Wheatley) 1 2005 2005
Craig Gunder (Mineola) 1 2001 2001
John Gurriero (Locust Valley) 1 2008 2008
Chris Hagmaier (Division) 1 2003 2003
Fred Hahndorf (Farmingdale) 1 1968 1968
Haldas (Locust Valley) 1 2006 2006
Joe Hall (Seaford) 1 2004 2004
Tom Hall (Wantagh) 1 2011 2011
Hamberg (Valley Stream North) 1 1965 1965
Dan Hansen (Baldwin) 1 1993 1993
John Harris (Hempstead) 1 1964 1964
Harvey (Mepham) 1 1975 1975
Bob Heller (Farmingdale) 1 1977 1977
M. Heller (Farmingdale) 1 1988 1988
Robert Heney (Locust Valley) 1 2012 2012
Bill Henighan (Island Trees) 1 1969 1969
Tom Henry (Freeport) 1 1964 1964
Brian Herold (MacArthur) 1 2009 2009
Chris Hewitson (Herricks) 1 1989 1989
James Hieronymous (Freeport) 1 1992 1992
Ryan Higgins (Bethpage) 1 2002 2002
Edien Hincapie (Mineola) 1 2014 2014
Kevin Hines (Syosset) 1 1997 1997
Chris Hirsch (East Meadow) 1 1997 1997
Sheldon Hirsh (Bellmore JFK) 1 1973 1973
Gabe Hogan (Wheatley) 1 2010 2010
Mike Holland (Long Beach) 1 1992 1992
Zach Holowchak (Locust Valley) 1 2014 2014
Stu Holzer (Lawrence) 1 1999 1999
Brian Hooker (Wantagh) 1 1987 1987
Chris Hooker (Wantagh) 1 1984 1984
Connor Horl (Garden City) 1 2009 2009
Larry Horl (South Side) 1 1980 1980
Matthew Huggard (MacArthur) 1 2020 2020
Jeremy Hughes (MacArthur) 1 2016 2016
Will Hunter (Valley Stream North) 1 2010 2010
Tareq Ibrahim (Clarke) 1 2017 2017
Steve Ifasi (Bethpage) 1 2003 2003
Mike Imburgia (Oyster Bay) 1 2007 2007
Robert Incorvaia (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2014 2014
Robert Incorvia (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2013 2013
Steve Insalaco (Farmingdale) 1 1976 1976
Fred Ippolito (Long Beach) 1 1992 1992
Maurice Irby (Freeport) 1 2012 2012
Kevin Jackson (Locust Valley) 1 2015 2015
Raeco Jackson (Westbury) 1 2014 2014
Steve Jackson (Baldwin) 1 1980 1980
G. Jaeger (Massapequa) 1 1970 1970
Jamshidian (Locust Valley) 1 2006 2006
Rod Jamshidian (Locust Valley) 1 2005 2005
Matthew Jarvis (Carle Place) 1 2013 2013
Jaskot (Calhoun) 1 1967 1967
Dave Johansen (North Shore) 1 1981 1981
Jermaine John (Bethpage) 1 2011 2011
Johnson (Glen Cove) 1 1965 1965
P. Jones (Massapequa) 1 1983 1983
Stephen Jones (Long Beach) 1 2003 2003
Jordan (Port Washington) 1 1967 1967
Steve Kahn (Bellmore JFK) 1 1969 1969
Kahrilis (Herricks) 1 1967 1967
Alex Kaley (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2015 2015
John Kanaras (Baldwin) 1 1984 1984
Ian Kaplan (South Side) 1 1996 1996
Ryan Kelly (Manhasset) 1 2007 2007
Sean Kempf (MacArthur) 1 2009 2009
P Kenul (Plainview) 1 1974 1974
Omar Khawaja (East Meadow) 1 2000 2000
Sam Khondaparast (Oyster Bay) 1 2018 2018
Rob Kishun (Valley Stream North) 1 2011 2011
Zachary Knighton-Ward (Uniondale) 1 2017 2017
Elias Kokalis (Great Neck South) 1 2015 2015
Jason Konigsberg (Baldwin) 1 1996 1996
Chris Koo (Great Neck South) 1 2013 2013
M. Kotin (Farmingdale) 1 1989 1989
Kowalchuck (Hicksville) 1 1970 1970
Mike LaBella (Massapequa) 1 2003 2003
Slyvester Lake (Long Beach) 1 1982 1982
Lander (Farmingdale) 1 1970 1970
Tom Lane (Garden City) 1 2015 2015
Lang (Calhoun) 1 1970 1970
James Langan (Wantagh) 1 2018 2018
Matt Langan (Wantagh) 1 2014 2014
John Lanzillotti (Roslyn) 1 2012 2012
Ron Lanzilotta (Massapequa) 1 2004 2004
LaPorta (Valley Stream Central) 1 1970 1970
Nick Laurino (Bellmore JFK) 1 2006 2006
T Lebovich (Valley Stream South) 1 1973 1973
M. Lempert (Oceanside) 1 1988 1988
Mike Leonard (Long Beach) 1 1982 1982
George Lincon (Oyster Bay) 1 2004 2004
Rich Lithgow (Baldwin) 1 1980 1980
Locast (Valley Stream North) 1 1966 1966
D Lubell (Bellmore JFK) 1 1974 1974
Dan Lubell (Bellmore JFK) 1 1973 1973
R Lubell (Bellmore JFK) 1 1974 1974
Rich Lubell (Bellmore JFK) 1 1973 1973
Ron Lursi (Valley Stream North) 1 1964 1964
Tom Lynch (Seaford) 1 2020 2020
Joe Macchia (Island Trees) 1 1985 1985
Dan Mahoney (MacArthur) 1 2007 2007
Dan Majcher (East Meadow) 1 1991 1991
John Makastchian (Plainedge) 1 2008 2008
Mac Maldarelli (Calhoun) 1 2010 2010
Malinsky (Valley Stream Central) 1 1966 1966
Joseph Manfredi (Herricks) 1 2020 2020
D Mannion (Valley Stream South) 1 1974 1974
Vincent Marchand (Locust Valley) 1 2019 2019
Jose Marine (Valley Stream South) 1 1991 1991
Marinello (Massapequa) 1 1988 1988
Brandon Marohn (Clarke) 1 2015 2015
Joe Massaro (Mineola) 1 2012 2012
Lee Mauras (Freeport) 1 2019 2019
Lee Mauras (Hempstead) 1 2020 2020
Henoc Maurice (Uniondale) 1 2007 2007
Don Mayorga (Massapequa) 1 1972 1972
McCartney (Seaford) 1 1965 1965
Peter McCormack (Mineola) 1 2014 2014
Tim McCormack (Long Beach) 1 2007 2007
Ryan McCormick (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2008 2008
Charles McCullough (Glen Cove) 1 2002 2002
Monair McDonald (Roosevelt) 1 2015 2015
Israel Medina (Freeport) 1 1990 1990
Meditz (Manhasset) 1 2006 2006
Steven Meditz (Manhasset) 1 2007 2007
Elmer Mendez (Port Washington) 1 2015 2015
Blake Meyer (Oyster Bay) 1 2012 2012
Vincent Minnici (Plainedge) 1 2004 2004
Luigi Miranda (Mineola) 1 2013 2013
Louis Mislan (Long Beach) 1 1994 1994
Ivan Mitchell (Great Neck South) 1 1972 1972
Mitzner (Valley Stream South) 1 1966 1966
Bryan Moeller (Clarke) 1 1995 1995
Richard Molbury (Carey) 1 1971 1971
Joe Montes (Oyster Bay) 1 2005 2005
Tim Montgomery (Seaford) 1 2004 2004
Mike Moor (Seaford) 1 2004 2004
J.D. Moore (Division) 1 2020 2020
JD Moore (Division) 1 2018 2018
Joe Moran (Valley Stream South) 1 2003 2003
Robert Morgan (Oyster Bay) 1 2008 2008
Tom Moriarty (Long Beach) 1 2004 2004
Morley (Oceanside) 1 1965 1965
Don Morrison (East Meadow) 1 1968 1968
Joe Morrison (Bellmore JFK) 1 1997 1997
Kyle Mosher (South Side) 1 2015 2015
Mike Mundo (Calhoun) 1 1993 1993
Murphy (Bellmore JFK) 1 1975 1975
Kevin Murphy (Lynbrook) 1 1978 1978
Eddie Murray (North Shore) 1 2004 2004
Nardotti (Uniondale) 1 1965 1965
Ed Newman (Syosset) 1 1969 1969
Robert Ng (Plainedge) 1 2014 2014
Harry Nicastro (Oyster Bay) 1 2010 2010
Sergio Nicolosi (East Meadow) 1 1993 1993
Nick Normile (Clarke) 1 2016 2016
Myles Norris (Freeport) 1 2020 2020
Enndy Nunez (Clarke) 1 2013 2013
Mike Nuzzolese (Port Washington) 1 1977 1977
James O`Hagan (Seaford) 1 2014 2014
Ryan O`Shea (MacArthur) 1 2017 2017
Bob O’Connor (Plainedge) 1 1977 1977
Steve O’Connor (Mineola) 1 2011 2011
Pat O'Brien (Seaford) 1 2000 2000
Dan O'Conner (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2004 2004
C O'Grady (MacArthur) 1 1973 1973
Brendan O'Hagan (Seaford) 1 2019 2019
James OHagen (Seaford) 1 2013 2013
Manny Ojeda (Oyster Bay) 1 2007 2007
Robert Oliver (Plainedge) 1 2014 2014
James Ondris (Massapequa) 1 2010 2010
Jesse Oppenheimer (Valley Stream North) 1 2011 2011
J Orr (Massapequa) 1 1974 1974
Karl Ozzie Bouyer (Clarke) 1 2019 2019
Leo Palacio (Long Beach) 1 1981 1981
Luis Palacio (Long Beach) 1 1984 1984
Rob Paletta (MacArthur) 1 1992 1992
Mike Palmer (Clarke) 1 2006 2006
Mike Panabianco (Island Trees) 1 1981 1981
Steve Panarelli (Farmingdale) 1 2003 2003
Paolano (Calhoun) 1 1967 1967
Paul Parada (Island Trees) 1 2015 2015
John Partridge (Locust Valley) 1 1985 1985
Joe Pas (Mepham) 1 1964 1964
Carlos Patrick (Freeport) 1 2002 2002
Joe Patrovich (Farmingdale) 1 1973 1973
Samuel Patterson (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2011 2011
Pecora (Lawrence) 1 1970 1970
Vinny Pecora (Baldwin) 1 2008 2008
Steve Pedicini (East Meadow) 1 1997 1997
John Pedranghelu (Locust Valley) 1 2016 2016
Antonio Pegues (Uniondale) 1 2001 2001
Johnny Pellegrino (Division) 1 2011 2011
Rich Penetta (Hicksville) 1 1978 1978
Zach Perrone (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2010 2010
Zachary Perrone (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2011 2011
Angelo Petrakis (Massapequa) 1 2019 2019
Terry Phelan (Wantagh) 1 1968 1968
Tom Pierzga (Massapequa) 1 1976 1976
Tom Pillari (Locust Valley) 1 1981 1981
Ryan Pingatore (Plainview JFK) 1 1998 1998
John Pinto (Mepham) 1 1996 1996
Miguel Pires (Carey) 1 1993 1993
Rob Piscatello (Locust Valley) 1 2007 2007
Rob Piscitello (Locust Valley) 1 2008 2008
Plactere (Locust Valley) 1 2006 2006
Mike Plactere (Locust Valley) 1 2005 2005
Mike Polak (MacArthur) 1 1992 1992
Chris Ponce (Division) 1 2016 2016
Poore (East Meadow) 1 1970 1970
John Posada (Long Beach) 1 1990 1990
Richard Potter (Carey) 1 1977 1977
Matt Power (East Meadow) 1 2013 2013
Scott Pressman (Farmingdale) 1 1994 1994
Pat Quinn (Seaford) 1 2019 2019
Dino Radini (Valley Stream North) 1 1972 1972
Andrew Rakitsis (Plainedge) 1 2015 2015
Dylan Rankin (Oyster Bay) 1 2012 2012
Jake Rankin (Oyster Bay) 1 2019 2019
Russ Ranno (North Shore) 1 1971 1971
Glenn Reed (Valley Stream South) 1 1972 1972
Mike Reese (Herricks) 1 1991 1991
Refakis (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2006 2006
Christian Refakis (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2005 2005
B. Reiber (Massapequa) 1 1965 1965
Reidman (Calhoun) 1 1967 1967
Chris Reilly (Garden City) 1 2004 2004
Chris Reiman (Syosset) 1 1986 1986
Jack Reina (Garden City) 1 2014 2014
Tom Reinwald (Friends Academy) 1 2004 2004
Joe Renny (Herricks) 1 1991 1991
R Richman (Jericho) 1 1974 1974
Dany Rios (Wheatley) 1 2005 2005
Tom Rispoli (East Meadow) 1 2007 2007
Hector Rivera (Berner) 1 1964 1964
Robinson (Roosevelt) 1 1975 1975
John Roden (Bethpage) 1 1995 1995
Erick Rodriguez (Wheatley) 1 2014 2014
James Rodriguez (Mineola) 1 2015 2015
Jose Rodriquez (Wantagh) 1 2012 2012
Vito Rodriquez (Locust Valley) 1 2017 2017
Kevin Roesch (North Shore) 1 1974 1974
John Rogan (Valley Stream North) 1 2009 2009
Ben Rogers (Wantagh) 1 2020 2020
Ryan Romano (Island Trees) 1 2019 2019
Glenn Rommel (Mepham) 1 1987 1987
Keith Rommel (Mepham) 1 1987 1987
Glenn Rommell (Mepham) 1 1985 1985
Chris Roufanis (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2013 2013
Rubino (Carle Place) 1 2006 2006
Ruth (Mepham) 1 1975 1975
Rutzen (Herricks) 1 1966 1966
Frank Ryan (Wantagh) 1 1985 1985
Dante Salkey (Uniondale) 1 2012 2012
Shane Saltzman (Valley Stream North) 1 2009 2009
Chester Sanders (Massapequa) 1 1969 1969
Sebastian Sandler (Cold Spring Harbor) 1 2018 2018
Dan Santibanez (Oyster Bay) 1 2007 2007
Savino (Mepham) 1 1970 1970
Joe Savino (Mepham) 1 1969 1969
Brian Scher (MacArthur) 1 2005 2005
C. Schlifstein (Baldwin) 1 1989 1989
Schmidt (Mepham) 1 1975 1975
Bill Schmidt (Bellmore JFK) 1 1969 1969
Brian Schmidt (East Meadow) 1 1968 1968
Joe Schulman (Valley Stream South) 1 1991 1991
Mark Schwartz (Lawrence) 1 1981 1981
Steve Sciandra (Calhoun) 1 1986 1986
Sean Scott (Freeport) 1 2004 2004
Hunter Scutellaro (Massapequa) 1 2017 2017
Jeremy Scutellaro (Massapequa) 1 2020 2020
B Searing (Valley Stream South) 1 1973 1973
Mike Seckler (Massapequa) 1 1983 1983
Keith Sequeira (East Meadow) 1 1990 1990
Ron Serrano (MacArthur) 1 1998 1998
Krishna Sewkumar (Long Beach) 1 2011 2011
Steven Sewkumar (Long Beach) 1 2013 2013
Dean Sheinman (Wheatley) 1 2020 2020
Shields (Herricks) 1 1966 1966
Steve Shippos (Baldwin) 1 1987 1987
Travis Sickel (Bellmore JFK) 1 1999 1999
Travis Sickle (Bellmore JFK) 1 2001 2001
Cyle Sicurella (Valley Stream North) 1 2010 2010
Mike Silipo (Seaford) 1 2018 2018
Kyle Simensky (Locust Valley) 1 2004 2004
D. Simons (Island Trees) 1 1988 1988
Larry Simons (Island Trees) 1 1984 1984
Tom Sinacore (Bethpage) 1 1989 1989
Tom Sinclair (Island Trees) 1 2013 2013
Ryan Singh (Herricks) 1 2011 2011
Joe Sinkowski (Carle Place) 1 1967 1967
Chris Siraco (Division) 1 2005 2005
Sleeper (South Side) 1 1966 1966
Cliff Smith (Calhoun) 1 2001 2001
Matt Smith (Calhoun) 1 1971 1971
Mike Smith (Carle Place) 1 2005 2005
Richard Smith (Bellmore JFK) 1 1969 1969
Joe Sobol (Baldwin) 1 1986 1986
Marco Sola (Lynbrook) 1 1982 1982
Jon Solis (Valley Stream North) 1 2004 2004
Phil Soman (MacArthur) 1 1998 1998
Sontag (Hicksville) 1 1966 1966
Rocco Sorace (Lynbrook) 1 1985 1985
Walt Sosnowski (Massapequa) 1 2000 2000
Lee Spiegal (Mepham) 1 1976 1976
Jordan Spirou (Clarke) 1 2008 2008
Dan Spurgeon (Plainedge) 1 2012 2012
Ted Stachtiaris (Plainview JFK) 1 1988 1988
Dave Stanford (Baldwin) 1 1976 1976
Paul Stanwell (Wantagh) 1 1987 1987
Tom Stobe (Clarke) 1 2013 2013
John Stoll (Bellmore JFK) 1 1972 1972
Stone (Division) 1 1967 1967
Joe Strycharz (East Meadow) 1 1984 1984
Paul Stuart (Freeport) 1 1988 1988
Rob Stubbs (MacArthur) 1 2002 2002
Anthony Suppa (Carle Place) 1 2011 2011
John Tamburo (Baldwin) 1 1982 1982
Nick Tannuzzo (Manhasset) 1 2018 2018
N. Tartamella (MacArthur) 1 1989 1989
Taylor (Freeport) 1 1965 1965
J Teatom (Farmingdale) 1 1973 1973
Jim Teatom (Farmingdale) 1 1972 1972
Mark Teichman (Baldwin) 1 1995 1995
Bryan Tenny (Farmingdale) 1 2014 2014
Elliot Tepper (Berner) 1 1964 1964
Alex Teran (Long Beach) 1 1988 1988
Allan Teran (Long Beach) 1 1989 1989
Bill Terry (Freeport) 1 1989 1989
Terzian (Herricks) 1 1967 1967
Greg Thomas (Uniondale) 1 2001 2001
Bobby Tobia (Calhoun) 1 2008 2008
Danny Tracy (Mepham) 1 2012 2012
Al Tropiano (East Meadow) 1 2003 2003
Mike Trotta (Oceanside) 1 2000 2000
Charles Tsakh (Hewlett) 1 2015 2015
Vinny Turano (Wantagh) 1 2013 2013
Joe Turono (Clarke) 1 2014 2014
Valesio (MacArthur) 1 1971 1971
Ero Valesio (MacArthur) 1 1972 1972
John Valvo (Berner) 1 1979 1979
Brandon VanCooten (Sewanhaka West) 1 2017 2017
Matt Vanderhall (Uniondale) 1 1964 1964
Alex Vargas (Syosset) 1 2015 2015
J. Vasaturo (Massapequa) 1 1988 1988
Erick Velasquez (Oyster Bay) 1 2020 2020
Gary Ventimiglia (Island Trees) 1 1968 1968
Carlos Vestres (Freeport) 1 2006 2006
Dan Vicchiarelli (Bethpage) 1 1998 1998
Chris Vlasapoulos (Bethpage) 1 1998 1998
B Vogelsberg (Farmingdale) 1 1974 1974
Glenn Walter (Plainedge) 1 1990 1990
Walters (Calhoun) 1 1965 1965
Waters (Farmingdale) 1 1970 1970
Bob Waters (Mepham) 1 1964 1964
Yamique Webb (Locust Valley) 1 2013 2013
Ken Weinkauf (Lynbrook) 1 1984 1984
Paul Weissberg (Farmingdale) 1 1972 1972
Rick Wetzler (Bellmore JFK) 1 1978 1978
Steve Whelan (Massapequa) 1 1982 1982
Jaison White (Jericho) 1 2014 2014
Calvin Whitfield (Hempstead) 1 1990 1990
Jack Wiebolt (Oyster Bay) 1 2018 2018
Williams (Farmingdale) 1 1971 1971
Jerome Williams (Farmingdale) 1 1972 1972
Mike Williams (Hicksville) 1 2001 2001
Dempsey Wilson (Lawrence) 1 1983 1983
Matthew Wilson (Lawrence) 1 1986 1986
Wolfson (Calhoun) 1 1975 1975
Andrew Wray (Manhasset) 1 2007 2007
Michael Yanosik (New Hyde Park) 1 1987 1987
Doug Yerkes (Division) 1 1988 1988
Rob Zorn (Sewanhaka East) 1 2012 2012
Dean Zuccaro (Calhoun) 1 1982 1982