Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  Suffolk County - Section XI Public High School Wrestling Tournament Placewinners

School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
Sachem East 2005 1 1 215 Matt Ferber Jr.
Sachem East 2006 1 1 215 Matt Ferber Sr.
Sachem East 2009 1 1 130 Dan O'Malley Sr.
Sachem East 2010 1 1 189 Chris DiIorio Sr.
Sachem East 2014 1 1 145 Jakob Restrepo Jr.
Sachem East 2014 1 1 182 Mark Tracy Sr.
Sachem East 2015 1 1 152 Jakob Restrepo Sr.
Sachem East 2015 1 1 285 Sean Dee Sr.
Sachem East 2019 1 1 99 Jared Weinhaus Fr.
Sachem East 2007 1 2 160 Joe Ferber Sr.
Sachem East 2010 1 2 96 Conor O'Hara Fr.
Sachem East 2011 1 2 145 Sean O'Malley Sr.
Sachem East 2011 1 2 171 Frank Merante Sr.
Sachem East 2012 1 2 145 Anthony Pistone Sr.
Sachem East 2013 1 2 145 Jackson Mordente Sr.
Sachem East 2017 1 2 170 Joe Eiden Sr.
Sachem East 2006 1 3 135 John Perez Sr.
Sachem East 2006 1 3 189 Frank Sciacca Sr.
Sachem East 2008 1 3 152 Paul DiIorio Sr.
Sachem East 2009 1 3 160 Chris DiIorio Jr.
Sachem East 2010 1 3 140 Sean O'Malley Jr.
Sachem East 2012 1 3 145 Billy Merone Sr.
Sachem East 2012 1 3 195 Cristian Nunez Jr.
Sachem East 2013 1 3 132 Conor O'Hara Sr.
Sachem East 2013 1 3 152 Michael Pistone Jr.
Sachem East 2013 1 3 160 Mark Tracy Jr.
Sachem East 2013 1 3 195 Cristian Nunez Sr.
Sachem East 2013 1 3 220 John Vigh Sr.
Sachem East 2014 1 3 126 Anthony Messina Sr.
Sachem East 2014 1 3 285 Sean Dee Jr.
Sachem East 2015 1 3 220 Connor Farrell Sr.
Sachem East 2016 1 3 170 Joe Eiden Jr.
Sachem East 2018 1 3 99 Jared Weinhaus 8th
Sachem East 2020 1 3 120 Jared Weinhaus So.
Sachem East 2006 1 4 130 Tony Tymvios Sr.
Sachem East 2006 1 4 152 Vin Merante Sr.
Sachem East 2012 1 4 126 Conor O'Hara Jr.
Sachem East 2013 1 4 138 Jakob Restrepo So.
Sachem East 2014 1 4 113 Doug Iadanza Jr.
Sachem East 2014 1 4 170 Mike Pistone Sr.
Sachem East 2015 1 4 120 Doug Iadanza Sr.
Sachem East 2016 1 4 195 Vin Egbert Sr.
Sachem East 2017 1 4 220 Anthony Borelli Sr.
Sachem East 2018 1 4 145 Gavin Leath Sr.
Sachem East 2020 1 4 152 Corey Cimino Jr.
Sachem East 2011 1 5 140 Anthony Pistone Jr.
Sachem East 2011 1 5 152 Rob Seder Sr.
Sachem East 2012 1 5 138 Jackson Mordente Jr.
Sachem East 2014 1 5 145 Austin Serra Jr.
Sachem East 2015 1 5 160 Joe Eiden So.
Sachem East 2016 1 5 182 Brian Williams Sr.
Sachem East 2019 1 5 220 Angel Pineda Sr.
Sachem East 2020 1 5 170 Brendan Syrop Sr.
Sachem East 2005 1 6 171 Frank Sciacca Jr.
Sachem East 2006 1 6 160 Joe Ferber Jr.
Sachem East 2007 1 6 103 Dan O'Malley So.
Sachem East 2010 1 6 160 Mike Merante Sr.
Sachem East 2012 1 6 120 Michael Rothbaum Sr.
Sachem East 2017 1 6 138 Gavin Leath Jr.
Sachem East 2018 1 6 285 Mark Kmiotek So.
Sachem East 2019 1 6 126 Sam Matlat Sr.
Sachem East 2019 1 6 138 Steven Dorman Sr.
Sachem East 2019 1 6 285 Mark Kmiotek Jr.
Sachem East 2020 1 6 99 John Tietjen So.