Section |
School |
Year |
Division |
Place |
Wgt |
Name |
Grade |
4 |
Horseheads |
1963 |
1 |
4 |
103 |
Dan Thompson |
|
4 |
Union-Endicott |
1963 |
1 |
4 |
145 |
Mike Agone |
|
4 |
Ithaca |
1963 |
1 |
4 |
180 |
Jerry Beach |
|
4 |
Chenango Valley |
1964 |
1 |
4 |
95 |
Norm Donahue |
|
4 |
Groton |
1964 |
1 |
4 |
133 |
Ray Senecal |
|
4 |
Ithaca |
1965 |
1 |
1 |
95 |
Claude Poole |
|
4 |
Union-Endicott |
1965 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
John Sorochinsky |
|
4 |
Sidney |
1965 |
1 |
1 |
154 |
Claude Shaw |
|
4 |
Horseheads |
1965 |
1 |
1 |
165 |
Ken Haynes |
|
4 |
Sidney |
1965 |
1 |
1 |
180 |
Noel Kobia |
|
4 |
Ithaca |
1965 |
1 |
1 |
Hwt |
Jerry Beach |
|
4 |
Dryden |
1965 |
1 |
1 |
Unl |
Doug Smith |
|
4 |
Windsor |
1966 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
Mike Nabinger |
|
4 |
Greene |
1966 |
1 |
2 |
120 |
Don Brown |
|
4 |
Ithaca |
1966 |
1 |
2 |
127 |
John Terboss |
|
4 |
Chenango Forks |
1966 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Fred Girton |
|
4 |
Vestal |
1967 |
1 |
2 |
Unl |
Tom Grant |
|
4 |
Sidney |
1968 |
1 |
2 |
103 |
Colin Kelly |
|
4 |
Elmira Free Academy |
1968 |
1 |
2 |
Hwt |
Earl Stermer |
|
4 |
Sidney |
1969 |
1 |
1 |
120 |
Randy Payne |
|
4 |
Ithaca |
1969 |
1 |
1 |
127 |
Scott Ross |
|
4 |
Elmira Southside |
1969 |
1 |
1 |
250 |
Gary Robinson |
|
4 |
Homer |
1970 |
1 |
4 |
145 |
Dave Berry |
|
4 |
Homer |
1974 |
1 |
5 |
167 |
Bob Avery |
|
4 |
Spencer-Van Etten |
1975 |
1 |
3 |
98 |
Bob Eddy |
|
4 |
Ithaca |
1975 |
1 |
3 |
126 |
Kurt Kaminsky |
|
4 |
Maine-Endwell |
1975 |
1 |
3 |
155 |
Ed Hauptfleisch |
|
4 |
Tioga |
1976 |
1 |
5 |
98 |
Dan Keene |
|
4 |
Tioga |
1977 |
1 |
5 |
177 |
John Dougherty |
Jr. |
4 |
Ithaca |
1978 |
1 |
4 |
98 |
Dave Parisi |
Sr. |
4 |
Tioga |
1978 |
1 |
4 |
177 |
John Dougherty |
Sr. |
4 |
Elmira Free Academy |
1978 |
1 |
4 |
215 |
Dana Stermer |
Sr. |
4 |
Unatego |
1979 |
1 |
5 |
91 |
Bill Decker |
8th |
4 |
Spencer-Van Etten |
1979 |
1 |
5 |
98 |
Mark Eddy |
Sr. |
4 |
Susquehanna Valley |
1981 |
1 |
3 |
112 |
Scott Davis |
Sr. |
4 |
Oxford |
1984 |
1 |
4 |
126 |
Jim Washington |
Sr. |
4 |
Maine-Endwell |
1984 |
1 |
4 |
155 |
Lee Cobb |
Sr. |
4 |
Waverly |
1985 |
1 |
5 |
119 |
Tom Martin |
Sr. |
4 |
Marathon |
1986 |
1 |
6 |
155 |
Dave Vinson |
Sr. |
4 |
Waverly |
1987 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Chris Perry |
Sr. |
4 |
Walton |
1990 |
1 |
2 |
132 |
Brandon MacNaught |
Sr. |
4 |
Ithaca |
1991 |
1 |
1 |
98 |
Shane Mack |
So. |
4 |
Johnson City |
1991 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Matt Sorochinsky |
Sr. |
4 |
Watkins Glen |
1991 |
1 |
1 |
155 |
Matt Marciniak |
Sr. |
4 |
Johnson City |
1991 |
1 |
1 |
167 |
Paul Lymann |
Sr. |
4 |
Maine-Endwell |
1992 |
1 |
6 |
91 |
Jason Goldman |
Jr. |
4 |
Johnson City |
1992 |
1 |
6 |
145 |
Keith Smith |
Sr. |
4 |
Maine-Endwell |
1993 |
1 |
1 |
105 |
Jason Goldman |
Sr. |
4 |
Oxford |
1993 |
1 |
1 |
132 |
C.J. Hansen |
Sr. |
4 |
Union-Endicott |
1994 |
1 |
4 |
105 |
Jim Materese |
So. |
4 |
Union-Endicott |
1994 |
1 |
4 |
112 |
Dylan Urban |
So. |
4 |
Walton |
1994 |
1 |
4 |
215 |
Jason Reynolds |
Sr. |
4 |
Walton |
1995 |
1 |
1 |
91 |
C.J. MacNaught |
Fr. |
4 |
Union-Endicott |
1995 |
1 |
1 |
119 |
Dylan Urban |
Jr. |
4 |
Elmira Southside |
1995 |
1 |
1 |
132 |
Jeff Reese |
Sr. |
4 |
Greene |
1995 |
1 |
1 |
155 |
Jake Hoyt |
Sr. |
4 |
Unatego |
1995 |
1 |
1 |
177 |
Nick Muzashvili |
Sr. |
4 |
Union-Endicott |
1996 |
1 |
2 |
119 |
Jim Materese |
Sr. |
4 |
Waverly |
1996 |
1 |
2 |
132 |
Eric Kingston |
Sr. |
4 |
Union-Endicott |
1996 |
1 |
2 |
215 |
Isaiah Kacyvenski |
Sr. |
4 |
Ithaca |
1997 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
Brandon Lehman |
So. |
4 |
Greene |
1997 |
1 |
2 |
125 |
Jake Lamberg |
Sr. |
4 |
Maine-Endwell |
1997 |
1 |
2 |
160 |
Duane Thomas |
Sr. |
4 |
Ithaca |
1998 |
1 |
1 |
96 |
Joel Walsh |
Jr. |
4 |
Whitney Point |
1998 |
1 |
1 |
103 |
Brandon Quarella |
Sr. |
4 |
Ithaca |
1998 |
1 |
1 |
119 |
Brandon Lehman |
Jr. |
4 |
Ithaca |
1999 |
1 |
3 |
130 |
Dave Leonardo |
Sr. |
4 |
Johnson City |
2000 |
1 |
4 |
145 |
Matt Yonkoski |
Jr. |
4 |
Newark Valley |
2000 |
1 |
4 |
160 |
Curt Radcliffe |
Sr. |
4 |
Vestal |
2000 |
1 |
4 |
275 |
Craig Johnson |
Sr. |
4 |
Whitney Point |
2001 |
1 |
3 |
130 |
Chris Hand |
Fr. |
4 |
Oxford |
2002 |
1 |
3 |
96 |
J.P. O'Connor |
8th |
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton |
2002 |
1 |
3 |
119 |
Nate Mumbulo |
Sr. |
4 |
Greene |
2002 |
1 |
3 |
152 |
Sherwood Fendryk |
So. |
4 |
Oxford |
2003 |
1 |
1 |
96 |
J.P. O'Connor |
Fr. |
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton |
2003 |
1 |
1 |
103 |
Tyler Mumbulo |
Jr. |
4 |
Chenango Forks |
2003 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Troy Nickerson |
So. |
4 |
Whitney Point |
2003 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Chris Hand |
Jr. |
4 |
Johnson City |
2003 |
1 |
1 |
152 |
Josh Glenn |
Sr. |
4 |
Greene |
2003 |
1 |
1 |
160 |
Sherwood Fendryk |
Sr. |
4 |
Union-Endicott |
2003 |
1 |
1 |
275 |
Arthur Jones |
So. |
4 |
Maine-Endwell |
2004 |
1 |
3 |
171 |
Rob Orleski |
Sr. |
4 |
Union-Endicott |
2004 |
1 |
3 |
189 |
Jonathan Jones |
Jr. |
4 |
Unadilla Valley |
2004 |
2 |
1 |
96 |
Trevor Franklin |
|
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton |
2004 |
2 |
1 |
112 |
Tyler Mumbulo |
|
4 |
Oxford |
2004 |
2 |
1 |
119 |
J.P. O'Connor |
|
4 |
Unatego |
2004 |
2 |
1 |
130 |
John Leech |
|
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton |
2004 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Eric Decker |
|
4 |
Johnson City |
2005 |
1 |
3 |
96 |
Peter Capone |
Fr. |
4 |
Unadilla Valley |
2005 |
1 |
3 |
112 |
Trevor Franklin |
Jr. |
4 |
Johnson City |
2005 |
1 |
3 |
119 |
Ryan McCormick |
Jr. |
4 |
Waverly |
2005 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Colin McDonald |
So. |
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton |
2005 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Eric Decker |
Jr. |
4 |
Unatego |
2005 |
2 |
1 |
171 |
Andrew Sherwood |
Sr. |
4 |
Unadilla Valley |
2006 |
1 |
6 |
160 |
Scott Fuller |
Sr. |
4 |
Waverly |
2006 |
2 |
2 |
171 |
Casey McDonald |
Sr. |
4 |
Lansing |
2007 |
2 |
4 |
140 |
Jon Glennon |
Fr. |
4 |
Windsor |
2008 |
2 |
4 |
152 |
David Kohlbach |
Jr. |
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton |
2008 |
2 |
4 |
160 |
Kris Stafford |
Sr. |
4 |
Waverly |
2008 |
2 |
4 |
189 |
Chris Nocchi |
Jr. |
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton |
2009 |
2 |
2 |
145 |
Victor Coronado |
Sr. |
4 |
Windsor |
2009 |
2 |
2 |
160 |
David Kohlbach |
Sr. |
4 |
Waverly |
2010 |
2 |
2 |
135 |
Devin Soper |
Sr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2010 |
2 |
2 |
140 |
Derak Heyman |
Jr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2010 |
2 |
2 |
145 |
Josh Manuel |
Sr. |
4 |
Deposit/Hancock |
2010 |
2 |
2 |
152 |
Darin Wignall |
Sr. |
4 |
Lansing |
2010 |
2 |
2 |
189 |
Ryan Todd |
So. |
4 |
Windsor |
2011 |
2 |
4 |
125 |
Colton Perry |
Sr. |
4 |
Greene |
2011 |
2 |
4 |
215 |
Kyle Stanton |
Jr. |
4 |
Oxford |
2012 |
2 |
3 |
99 |
Joe Nelson |
So. |
4 |
Lansing |
2012 |
2 |
3 |
113 |
William Koll |
So. |
4 |
Lansing |
2012 |
2 |
3 |
126 |
Corey Dake |
Sr. |
4 |
Lansing |
2013 |
2 |
1 |
126 |
William Koll |
Jr. |
4 |
Unatego |
2013 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Kevin Thayer |
Sr. |
4 |
Windsor |
2013 |
2 |
1 |
285 |
Matt Abbott |
Sr. |
4 |
Deposit/Hancock |
2014 |
2 |
3 |
99 |
Dean Raymond |
So. |
4 |
Norwich |
2016 |
2 |
3 |
99 |
Eli Rodriguez |
8th |
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville |
2016 |
2 |
3 |
113 |
Chris Cirigliano |
Sr. |
4 |
Watkins Glen |
2016 |
2 |
3 |
132 |
Brandon Gould |
Sr. |
4 |
Walton/Delhi |
2016 |
2 |
3 |
138 |
Dylan Wood |
Sr. |
4 |
Deposit/Hancock |
2016 |
2 |
3 |
285 |
Zach Gifford |
Sr. |
4 |
Norwich |
2017 |
2 |
5 |
106 |
Mikey Squires |
Fr. |
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville |
2017 |
2 |
5 |
138 |
Ben Bivar |
Jr. |
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville |
2017 |
2 |
5 |
160 |
Madison Hoover |
Sr. |
4 |
Susquehanna Valley |
2018 |
2 |
3 |
195 |
Richie Knapp |
Sr. |
4 |
Norwich |
2019 |
2 |
2 |
152 |
Mike Squires |
Jr. |
4 |
Newark Valley |
2019 |
2 |
2 |
285 |
Trentyn Rupert |
Sr. |
4 |
Owego Free Academy |
2020 |
2 |
3 |
170 |
Cam Bundy |
Jr. |
4 |
Susquehanna Valley |
2020 |
2 |
3 |
182 |
Mitch Knapp |
Sr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2022 |
2 |
2 |
132 |
Caden Bellis |
So |
4 |
Tioga |
2022 |
2 |
2 |
145 |
Donavan Smith |
Jr |
4 |
Tioga |
2023 |
2 |
2 |
102 |
Logan Bellis |
Fr. |
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville |
2023 |
2 |
2 |
118 |
Joey Florance |
Sr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2023 |
2 |
2 |
126 |
Gianni Silvestri |
Jr. |