Donate to Support
the LIWA
|
|
|
NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners
Section |
School |
Year |
Division |
Place |
Wgt |
Name |
Grade |
3 |
Mexico |
1963 |
1 |
2 |
95 |
Don Hillick |
|
3 |
Frankfort-Schuyler |
1963 |
1 |
2 |
103 |
Ernie Sportello |
|
3 |
Sherburne-Earlville |
1963 |
1 |
2 |
127 |
Joe Gombers |
|
3 |
Rome Free Academy |
1963 |
1 |
2 |
Unl |
Tom Myslinski |
|
3 |
Baldwinsville |
1970 |
1 |
1 |
123 |
Bob Medina |
|
3 |
Cooperstown |
1970 |
1 |
1 |
215 |
Mike Phillips |
|
3 |
Watertown |
1970 |
1 |
1 |
250 |
Keith Rose |
|
3 |
West Genesee |
1971 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
Dan Hunt |
|
3 |
Baldwinsville |
1972 |
1 |
3 |
98 |
Clay Scott |
|
3 |
LaFargeville |
1972 |
1 |
3 |
112 |
Randy Gillette |
|
3 |
Cicero-North Syracuse |
1972 |
1 |
3 |
126 |
Pat Greene |
|
3 |
West Genesee |
1973 |
1 |
1 |
119 |
Dan Hunt |
|
3 |
Watertown |
1973 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Tom Capone |
|
3 |
Fulton |
1973 |
1 |
1 |
177 |
Greg Stevens |
|
3 |
Baldwinsville |
1974 |
1 |
4 |
98 |
George Medina |
|
3 |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
1974 |
1 |
4 |
105 |
Phil Same |
|
3 |
North Syracuse |
1974 |
1 |
4 |
132 |
Dick Richer |
|
3 |
Baldwinsville |
1974 |
1 |
4 |
138 |
Dave Cole |
|
3 |
CBA Syracuse |
1977 |
1 |
2 |
91 |
Matt Coolican |
So. |
3 |
Bishop Ludden |
1977 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
John Elmer |
Sr. |
3 |
New Hartford |
1977 |
1 |
2 |
177 |
Charbal Karrat |
Jr. |
3 |
Baldwinsville |
1978 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Tom Pickard |
Sr. |
3 |
New Hartford |
1978 |
1 |
1 |
177 |
Charbel Karrat |
Sr. |
3 |
West Genesee |
1978 |
1 |
1 |
250 |
Jim Sleeper |
Sr. |
3 |
Morrisville-Eaton |
1979 |
1 |
2 |
119 |
Dale Petroff |
Sr. |
3 |
Fulton |
1980 |
1 |
2 |
126 |
Mark Shortsleeve |
|
3 |
Baldwinsville |
1980 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
John Pickard |
|
3 |
New Hartford |
1981 |
1 |
6 |
250 |
Dan Dischavo |
Sr. |
3 |
Fulton |
1983 |
1 |
3 |
145 |
Mike Narewski |
Sr. |
3 |
Lowville |
1984 |
1 |
5 |
145 |
Andy Rice |
Sr. |
3 |
Baldwinsville |
1985 |
1 |
4 |
105 |
Chip Pettit |
Sr. |
3 |
Canastota |
1985 |
1 |
4 |
138 |
Nick Zupan |
Sr. |
3 |
Fulton |
1985 |
1 |
4 |
215 |
Randy Cotton |
Jr. |
3 |
Morrisville-Eaton |
1986 |
1 |
5 |
126 |
Doug Youngs |
Sr. |
3 |
Canastota |
1986 |
1 |
5 |
145 |
Tom Gleason |
Jr. |
3 |
Fulton |
1987 |
1 |
4 |
112 |
Mark Woodworth |
Sr. |
3 |
South Jefferson |
1987 |
1 |
4 |
119 |
Jim Creighton |
Sr. |
3 |
Jordan-Elbridge |
1987 |
1 |
4 |
167 |
Rory Thorpe |
Jr. |
3 |
Lowville |
1988 |
1 |
3 |
155 |
Mike Aubel |
Sr. |
3 |
Canastota |
1988 |
1 |
3 |
250 |
David Palmer |
Sr. |
3 |
Whitesboro |
1990 |
1 |
4 |
98 |
Terry Showalter |
8th |
3 |
Beaver River |
1990 |
1 |
4 |
119 |
Bryant Roggie |
Jr. |
3 |
Fowler |
1991 |
1 |
2 |
91 |
Todd Rutecki |
Sr. |
3 |
Baldwinsville |
1991 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
Chris Cali |
Sr. |
3 |
Beaver River |
1991 |
1 |
2 |
119 |
Bryan Roggie |
Sr. |
3 |
Canastota |
1992 |
1 |
3 |
91 |
Benjamin New |
Fr. |
3 |
New Hartford |
1992 |
1 |
3 |
119 |
Terry Showalter |
So. |
3 |
Pulaski |
1993 |
1 |
4 |
250 |
David Blodgett |
Sr. |
3 |
Cooperstown |
1994 |
1 |
2 |
155 |
Tom Murphy |
Sr. |
3 |
Beaver River |
1994 |
1 |
2 |
167 |
Gene Roggie |
Jr. |
3 |
Mohawk |
1995 |
1 |
4 |
91 |
Pat Nardi |
Sr. |
3 |
Fulton |
1995 |
1 |
4 |
119 |
Matt Mahar |
Sr. |
3 |
Canastota |
1995 |
1 |
4 |
132 |
Robert Buyea |
Sr. |
3 |
Beaver River |
1995 |
1 |
4 |
155 |
Chris Roggie |
Jr. |
3 |
Fulton |
1996 |
1 |
1 |
167 |
Mike Kitts |
Sr. |
3 |
Morrisville-Eaton |
1997 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Jody Avery |
Sr. |
3 |
New Hartford |
1997 |
1 |
1 |
171 |
Dan Perry |
Jr. |
3 |
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill |
1998 |
1 |
5 |
103 |
Justin Lohr |
Sr. |
3 |
South Lewis |
1998 |
1 |
5 |
135 |
Mike Byrne |
Sr. |
3 |
Marcellus |
2000 |
1 |
6 |
119 |
Matt Barnes |
Jr. |
3 |
South Lewis |
2000 |
1 |
6 |
125 |
Nick Munn |
Sr. |
3 |
Morrisville-Eaton |
2001 |
1 |
4 |
96 |
Paul LeBlanc |
8th |
3 |
General Brown |
2001 |
1 |
4 |
152 |
Jordan Call |
Sr. |
3 |
Baldwinsville |
2002 |
1 |
5 |
152 |
Gene Lang |
Jr. |
3 |
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill |
2003 |
1 |
6 |
112 |
Alan Boice |
Jr. |
3 |
Tully |
2003 |
1 |
6 |
160 |
Adam Sellwood |
Sr. |
|