Donate to Support
the LIWA
|
|
|
NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners
Section |
School |
Year |
Division |
Place |
Wgt |
Name |
Grade |
8 |
Wantagh |
1963 |
1 |
1 |
95 |
Pete Henning |
|
8 |
Hempstead |
1963 |
1 |
1 |
103 |
John Harris |
|
8 |
Mepham |
1963 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
Bob Stock |
|
8 |
Mineola |
1963 |
1 |
1 |
127 |
Ralph Sammis |
|
8 |
Freeport |
1963 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
Andy Taylor |
|
8 |
Calhoun |
1963 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Ken Haltenhoff |
|
8 |
Calhoun |
1963 |
1 |
1 |
165 |
Tom Schlendorf |
|
8 |
Valley Stream Central |
1963 |
1 |
2 |
180 |
Jerry Blumberg |
|
8 |
Mepham |
1964 |
1 |
2 |
95 |
Bob Waters |
|
8 |
Hempstead |
1964 |
1 |
1 |
103 |
John Harris |
|
8 |
Mepham |
1964 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Bill Desario |
|
8 |
Berner |
1964 |
1 |
1 |
120 |
Hector Rivera |
|
8 |
Berner |
1964 |
1 |
1 |
127 |
Elliot Tepper |
|
8 |
Freeport |
1964 |
1 |
1 |
133 |
Tom Henry |
|
8 |
Mepham |
1964 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Tom Gleason |
|
8 |
Valley Stream Central |
1964 |
1 |
1 |
154 |
Henry Conley |
|
8 |
Uniondale |
1964 |
1 |
1 |
165 |
Matthew Vanderhall |
|
8 |
Mepham |
1964 |
1 |
1 |
180 |
Jack Paz |
|
8 |
Herricks |
1964 |
1 |
1 |
Hwt |
Ed Cosgrove |
|
8 |
Freeport |
1965 |
1 |
2 |
103 |
Jim Taylor |
|
8 |
Wantagh |
1965 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
Bill Germann |
|
8 |
Calhoun |
1965 |
1 |
1 |
120 |
John Walter |
|
8 |
Mepham |
1965 |
1 |
1 |
133 |
Mike Fitzgerald |
|
8 |
Massapequa |
1965 |
1 |
2 |
165 |
Robert Reiber |
|
8 |
South Side |
1966 |
1 |
1 |
103 |
Pete Sleeper |
|
8 |
Island Trees |
1966 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Don Fay |
|
8 |
Mepham |
1966 |
1 |
1 |
120 |
Alan Stock |
|
8 |
Herricks |
1966 |
1 |
1 |
127 |
Art Rutzen |
|
8 |
Valley Stream North |
1966 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
Fred Locast |
|
8 |
Herricks |
1966 |
1 |
2 |
154 |
Steve Shields |
|
8 |
Valley Stream North |
1966 |
1 |
1 |
Unl |
Glen Hemburg |
|
8 |
Calhoun |
1967 |
1 |
1 |
103 |
Bill Beach |
|
8 |
Calhoun |
1967 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
Wally Jaskot |
|
8 |
Mepham |
1967 |
1 |
1 |
133 |
Alan Stock |
|
8 |
Division |
1967 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Don Stone |
|
8 |
Calhoun |
1967 |
1 |
2 |
154 |
Vin Paolano |
|
8 |
Port Washington |
1967 |
1 |
1 |
180 |
Nate Jordan |
|
8 |
Carle Place |
1967 |
1 |
1 |
Unl |
Joe Sinkowski |
|
8 |
Freeport |
1968 |
1 |
1 |
103 |
Bob Pina |
|
8 |
Farmingdale |
1968 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
Fred Handorf |
|
8 |
Elmont |
1968 |
1 |
2 |
120 |
Sheldon Goldberg |
|
8 |
Wantagh |
1968 |
1 |
2 |
127 |
John Henning |
|
8 |
East Meadow |
1968 |
1 |
1 |
133 |
Brian Schmidt |
|
8 |
Wantagh |
1968 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Terry Phelan |
|
8 |
Island Trees |
1968 |
1 |
2 |
154 |
Gary Ventimiglia |
|
8 |
North Shore |
1968 |
1 |
2 |
Unl |
Richard Accera |
|
8 |
Wantagh |
1969 |
1 |
1 |
95 |
Tom Campanelli |
|
8 |
Island Trees |
1969 |
1 |
2 |
133 |
Bill Henaghan |
|
8 |
Wantagh |
1969 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
John Henning |
|
8 |
Bellmore JFK |
1969 |
1 |
2 |
165 |
Bill Schmidt |
|
8 |
Valley Stream Central |
1969 |
1 |
2 |
180 |
Ed Carlsson |
|
8 |
Calhoun |
1970 |
1 |
1 |
98 |
Tom Lang |
|
8 |
Farmingdale |
1970 |
1 |
2 |
107 |
Eric Waters |
|
8 |
Mepham |
1970 |
1 |
2 |
130 |
Joe Savino |
|
8 |
East Meadow |
1970 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
John Cuomo |
|
8 |
East Meadow |
1970 |
1 |
1 |
165 |
Russ Poore |
|
8 |
Hicksville |
1970 |
1 |
2 |
175 |
Rich Kowalchuk |
|
8 |
Massapequa |
1970 |
1 |
2 |
185 |
Gary Jaeger |
|
8 |
Calhoun |
1971 |
1 |
1 |
98 |
Matt Smith |
|
8 |
Island Trees |
1971 |
1 |
1 |
132 |
John Golden |
|
8 |
Carey |
1971 |
1 |
1 |
155 |
Richard Molbury |
|
8 |
North Shore |
1971 |
1 |
2 |
250 |
Russ Rano |
|
8 |
Lawrence |
1972 |
1 |
1 |
98 |
Richard Appelbaum |
|
8 |
MacArthur |
1972 |
1 |
2 |
119 |
Ero Valesio |
|
8 |
Bellmore JFK |
1972 |
1 |
1 |
132 |
Steve Hunte |
|
8 |
Valley Stream Central |
1973 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Jim Earl |
|
8 |
MacArthur |
1973 |
1 |
1 |
126 |
Craig O'Grady |
|
8 |
Bellmore JFK |
1973 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
Steve Hunte |
|
8 |
Valley Stream Central |
1974 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Richard Earl |
|
8 |
Bellmore JFK |
1974 |
1 |
1 |
132 |
Richard Lubell |
|
8 |
Bellmore JFK |
1974 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Dan Lubell |
|
8 |
Freeport |
1974 |
1 |
2 |
215 |
Clarence Todd |
|
8 |
Elmont |
1975 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
Howie Rabin |
|
8 |
Island Trees |
1975 |
1 |
2 |
126 |
Jim Slattery |
|
8 |
Mepham |
1975 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
John Schmidt |
|
8 |
Massapequa |
1976 |
1 |
2 |
91 |
Lindsay Biagini |
|
8 |
Locust Valley |
1976 |
1 |
1 |
98 |
Bob DeStefanis |
|
8 |
Calhoun |
1976 |
1 |
1 |
105 |
Bob Bury |
So. |
8 |
Bellmore JFK |
1976 |
1 |
2 |
126 |
Steve Cavayero |
|
8 |
Island Trees |
1976 |
1 |
1 |
132 |
Jim Slattery |
|
8 |
Mepham |
1976 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Lee Spiegel |
|
8 |
Farmingdale |
1976 |
1 |
1 |
215 |
Steve Insalaco |
|
8 |
Massapequa |
1976 |
1 |
2 |
250 |
Tom Pierzga |
|
8 |
Massapequa |
1977 |
1 |
2 |
98 |
Lindsay Biagini |
Sr. |
8 |
Locust Valley |
1977 |
1 |
1 |
105 |
Bob DeStefanis |
Sr. |
8 |
Calhoun |
1977 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Bob Bury |
Jr. |
8 |
Locust Valley |
1977 |
1 |
2 |
119 |
Ed Pidgeon |
Jr. |
8 |
Bellmore JFK |
1977 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Rick Cavayero |
Sr. |
8 |
Baldwin |
1977 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Paul Meyers |
Jr. |
8 |
Island Trees |
1977 |
1 |
1 |
155 |
Dom Macchia |
Sr. |
8 |
Locust Valley |
1978 |
1 |
1 |
98 |
Al DeStefanis |
Jr. |
8 |
Island Trees |
1978 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Mike Macchia |
Jr. |
8 |
Calhoun |
1978 |
1 |
1 |
119 |
Bob Bury |
Sr. |
8 |
Locust Valley |
1978 |
1 |
2 |
126 |
Ed Pidgeon |
Sr. |
8 |
Baldwin |
1978 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Paul Meyers |
Sr. |
8 |
Locust Valley |
1979 |
1 |
1 |
98 |
Carl DeStefanis |
Jr. |
8 |
Locust Valley |
1979 |
1 |
1 |
105 |
Al DeStefanis |
Sr. |
8 |
Island Trees |
1979 |
1 |
1 |
119 |
Mike Macchia |
Sr. |
8 |
Baldwin |
1979 |
1 |
1 |
132 |
Dean DerGarabedian |
Sr. |
8 |
Great Neck South |
1979 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Marc Balter |
Sr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
1980 |
1 |
1 |
98 |
Albiero Palacio |
Sr. |
8 |
Locust Valley |
1980 |
1 |
1 |
105 |
Carl DeStefanis |
|
8 |
Elmont |
1980 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Joe Rabin |
|
8 |
Mepham |
1980 |
1 |
2 |
119 |
Anthony Arena |
|
8 |
Bellmore JFK |
1980 |
1 |
2 |
167 |
Bill Lubell |
|
8 |
Farmingdale |
1980 |
1 |
1 |
250 |
Ron Heller |
Sr. |
8 |
Berner |
1981 |
1 |
2 |
98 |
Don Ophals |
Sr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
1981 |
1 |
1 |
105 |
Albiero Palacio |
Jr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
1982 |
1 |
2 |
98 |
Sylvestor Lake |
Sr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
1982 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Albiero Palacio |
Sr. |
8 |
Berner |
1982 |
1 |
2 |
126 |
Chris Doherty |
Sr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
1982 |
1 |
2 |
132 |
Herb Valentin |
Jr. |
8 |
Calhoun |
1982 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Dean Zucchero |
Sr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
1982 |
1 |
2 |
155 |
Mike Leonard |
Sr. |
8 |
Massapequa |
1982 |
1 |
1 |
250 |
Steve Whelan |
Sr. |
8 |
Locust Valley |
1983 |
1 |
1 |
91 |
Richard Pidgeon |
So. |
8 |
Mepham |
1983 |
1 |
1 |
98 |
Dennis Mejias |
Jr. |
8 |
Mepham |
1983 |
1 |
1 |
126 |
Mike Arena |
Jr. |
8 |
Freeport |
1984 |
1 |
2 |
119 |
Willie Warren |
Sr. |
8 |
Mepham |
1984 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
Mike Arena |
Sr. |
8 |
Island Trees |
1984 |
1 |
2 |
250 |
Larry Simmons |
Sr. |
8 |
Locust Valley |
1985 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Richard Pidgeon |
Sr. |
8 |
Berner |
1985 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
Michael Bevilacqua |
Sr. |
8 |
Division |
1985 |
1 |
1 |
155 |
Gerry Armengau |
Sr. |
8 |
East Meadow |
1986 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
Mike Strycharz |
Jr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
1986 |
1 |
2 |
119 |
Richard Santana |
Jr. |
8 |
Bethpage |
1986 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Brian Burk |
Sr. |
8 |
Lawrence |
1986 |
1 |
2 |
167 |
Matthew Wilson |
Sr. |
8 |
East Meadow |
1987 |
1 |
2 |
98 |
Mark Frisicano |
Jr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
1987 |
1 |
1 |
119 |
Richard Santana |
Sr. |
8 |
Mepham |
1987 |
1 |
2 |
126 |
Glenn Rommel |
Sr. |
8 |
New Hyde Park |
1987 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Michael Yanosik |
Sr. |
8 |
Baldwin |
1987 |
1 |
2 |
167 |
Steve Shippos |
Jr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
1987 |
1 |
1 |
215 |
James Scotty Graham |
Sr. |
8 |
Bethpage |
1989 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Tom Sinacore |
Sr. |
8 |
Freeport |
1989 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Bill Terry |
Sr. |
8 |
Plainedge |
1990 |
1 |
1 |
98 |
Craig Vitagliano |
Jr. |
8 |
East Meadow |
1990 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
Keith Sequiera |
Sr. |
8 |
Freeport |
1990 |
1 |
2 |
250 |
Cary Huggard |
Sr. |
8 |
Bethpage |
1991 |
1 |
2 |
98 |
James Douglas |
Jr. |
8 |
Freeport |
1992 |
1 |
2 |
91 |
James Hieronymus |
So. |
8 |
Bethpage |
1992 |
1 |
2 |
105 |
Jim Douglas |
Sr. |
8 |
Herricks |
1992 |
1 |
1 |
126 |
Louis DiMaria |
Sr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
1993 |
1 |
1 |
155 |
Aldy Teran |
Sr. |
8 |
Freeport |
1994 |
1 |
2 |
126 |
James Hieronymus |
Sr. |
8 |
South Side |
1994 |
1 |
2 |
132 |
Joel Friedman |
Sr. |
8 |
MacArthur |
1995 |
1 |
2 |
91 |
Shawn Kegel |
Jr. |
8 |
South Side |
1996 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Ian Kaplan |
Sr. |
8 |
Freeport |
1996 |
1 |
2 |
177 |
Julian Cover |
Sr. |
8 |
Freeport |
1996 |
1 |
1 |
215 |
Morlon Greenwood |
Sr. |
8 |
Baldwin |
1996 |
1 |
2 |
250 |
Kevin Shippos |
Jr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
1997 |
1 |
1 |
160 |
Kevin Haggerty |
Sr. |
8 |
Baldwin |
1997 |
1 |
1 |
220 |
Kevin Shippos |
Sr. |
8 |
Massapequa |
1998 |
1 |
2 |
103 |
Jerold Limongelli |
Sr. |
8 |
Freeport |
1998 |
1 |
1 |
152 |
Noel Thompson |
Sr. |
8 |
Bethpage |
1998 |
1 |
2 |
275 |
Tom Vicchiarelli |
Jr. |
8 |
Lawrence |
1999 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
Stu Holzer |
Sr. |
8 |
Mineola |
1999 |
1 |
2 |
130 |
Beau Bruno |
Sr. |
8 |
Massapequa |
1999 |
1 |
1 |
189 |
Tom Katsigiorgis |
Sr. |
8 |
Massapequa |
1999 |
1 |
2 |
275 |
Vinny D'Agostino |
Jr. |
8 |
Massapequa |
2000 |
1 |
2 |
96 |
Walter Sosnowski |
So. |
8 |
Freeport |
2000 |
1 |
2 |
112 |
Tyshawn Scarlett |
Sr. |
8 |
Oceanside |
2000 |
1 |
2 |
125 |
Mike Trotta |
Sr. |
8 |
Bethpage |
2000 |
1 |
2 |
135 |
Tom Paladino |
Sr. |
8 |
Sewanhaka District |
2000 |
1 |
1 |
189 |
Matt Daddino |
Sr. |
8 |
Herricks |
2000 |
1 |
2 |
215 |
Anthony Antoniades |
Sr. |
8 |
Hicksville |
2001 |
1 |
2 |
140 |
Mike Williams |
Sr. |
8 |
Calhoun |
2001 |
1 |
2 |
160 |
Greg Lawrence |
Jr. |
8 |
MacArthur |
2002 |
1 |
1 |
140 |
James Strouse |
Sr. |
8 |
Freeport |
2002 |
1 |
2 |
160 |
Carlos Patrick |
Sr. |
8 |
Calhoun |
2002 |
1 |
1 |
171 |
Greg Lawrence |
Sr. |
8 |
Baldwin |
2002 |
1 |
1 |
189 |
Chris Weidman |
Sr. |
8 |
Glen Cove |
2002 |
1 |
2 |
275 |
Charles McCullough |
Sr. |
8 |
Plainedge |
2003 |
1 |
2 |
119 |
Jamie Sgaglione |
Sr. |
8 |
Massapequa |
2003 |
1 |
1 |
189 |
Mike LaBella |
Sr. |
8 |
MacArthur |
2003 |
1 |
1 |
215 |
Gian Villante |
Sr. |
8 |
Sewanhaka District |
2004 |
1 |
1 |
215 |
Tom Daddino |
Sr. |
8 |
MacArthur |
2005 |
1 |
2 |
96 |
Mike Daly |
Jr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2006 |
1 |
1 |
96 |
Paul Liguori |
Fr. |
8 |
MacArthur |
2006 |
1 |
2 |
135 |
Steve Delorenzo |
Sr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
2006 |
1 |
1 |
140 |
Eduardo Delgado |
Jr. |
8 |
Herricks |
2006 |
1 |
2 |
189 |
Maciej Jochym |
Jr. |
8 |
Uniondale |
2006 |
1 |
2 |
215 |
Eric Burnett |
Jr. |
8 |
Sewanhaka |
2006 |
1 |
2 |
275 |
Joe Goetz |
Sr. |
8 |
Syosset |
2007 |
1 |
2 |
103 |
Nick Arujau |
Fr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2007 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Paul Liguori |
So. |
8 |
Long Beach |
2007 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
PJ Gillespie |
Sr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
2007 |
1 |
2 |
152 |
Eduardo Delgado |
Sr. |
8 |
Herricks |
2007 |
1 |
1 |
215 |
Maciej Jochym |
Sr. |
8 |
Syosset |
2008 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Nick Arujau |
So. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2008 |
1 |
1 |
119 |
Stephen Bonanno |
Sr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2008 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
John Greisheimer |
Jr. |
8 |
Syosset |
2009 |
1 |
1 |
125 |
Nick Arujau |
Jr. |
8 |
MacArthur |
2009 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Brian Herold |
Sr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2009 |
1 |
1 |
152 |
John Greisheimer |
Sr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2009 |
1 |
2 |
189 |
Matt Loew |
Jr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2010 |
1 |
2 |
103 |
Joe Barbato |
Jr. |
8 |
Syosset |
2010 |
1 |
1 |
125 |
Nick Arujau |
Sr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2010 |
1 |
2 |
171 |
Joe Kavanagh |
Jr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2010 |
1 |
2 |
189 |
Matt Loew |
Sr. |
8 |
Garden City |
2010 |
1 |
2 |
215 |
Connor Horl |
Sr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
2011 |
1 |
2 |
103 |
Mark Raghunandan |
Jr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2011 |
1 |
1 |
189 |
Joe Kavanagh |
Sr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2012 |
1 |
2 |
99 |
Jose Rodriguez |
Fr. |
8 |
MacArthur |
2012 |
1 |
2 |
106 |
Justin Cooksey |
So. |
8 |
Long Beach |
2012 |
1 |
1 |
160 |
Dylan Palacio |
Sr. |
8 |
Plainedge |
2012 |
1 |
1 |
170 |
Dan Spurgeon |
Sr. |
8 |
Syosset |
2012 |
1 |
1 |
285 |
Evan Kappatos |
Sr. |
8 |
Syosset |
2013 |
1 |
2 |
99 |
Vito Arujau |
8th |
8 |
Wantagh |
2013 |
1 |
1 |
106 |
Kyle Quinn |
So. |
8 |
Mepham |
2013 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Louis Hernandez |
Jr. |
8 |
Great Neck South |
2013 |
1 |
2 |
152 |
Chris Koo |
Sr. |
8 |
MacArthur |
2013 |
1 |
2 |
160 |
Steve Schneider |
Jr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2013 |
1 |
2 |
182 |
James Corbett |
Sr. |
8 |
Syosset |
2013 |
1 |
1 |
195 |
Dan Choi |
Sr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
2014 |
1 |
1 |
99 |
Jacori Teemer |
8th |
8 |
Plainview JFK |
2014 |
1 |
2 |
106 |
Peter Pappas |
Fr. |
8 |
Syosset |
2014 |
1 |
1 |
113 |
Vito Arujau |
Fr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2014 |
1 |
2 |
113 |
Kyle Quinn |
Jr. |
8 |
MacArthur |
2014 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Justin Cooksey |
Sr. |
8 |
Mepham |
2014 |
1 |
1 |
152 |
Louis Hernandez |
Sr. |
8 |
MacArthur |
2014 |
1 |
1 |
170 |
Steven Schneider |
Sr. |
8 |
Seaford |
2014 |
1 |
1 |
285 |
James OHagan |
Sr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
2015 |
1 |
1 |
106 |
Jacori Teemer |
Fr. |
8 |
Plainview JFK |
2015 |
1 |
2 |
120 |
Peter Pappas |
So. |
8 |
Syosset |
2015 |
1 |
1 |
132 |
Vito Arujau |
So. |
8 |
Long Beach |
2016 |
1 |
1 |
126 |
Jacori Teemer |
So. |
8 |
Syosset |
2016 |
1 |
1 |
132 |
Vito Arujau |
Jr. |
8 |
Division |
2016 |
1 |
2 |
160 |
Ricky Stamm |
Sr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2017 |
1 |
1 |
126 |
Justin Vines |
Jr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
2017 |
1 |
1 |
132 |
Jacori Teemer |
Jr. |
8 |
Syosset |
2017 |
1 |
1 |
138 |
Vito Arujau |
Sr. |
8 |
Plainview JFK |
2017 |
1 |
1 |
152 |
Peter Pappas |
Sr. |
8 |
Uniondale |
2017 |
1 |
1 |
220 |
Zach Knightonward |
Sr. |
8 |
Massapequa |
2018 |
1 |
2 |
99 |
Chase Liardi |
Fr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2018 |
1 |
2 |
132 |
Justin Vines |
Sr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
2018 |
1 |
1 |
152 |
Jacori Teemer |
Sr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2018 |
1 |
1 |
195 |
Jonathan Loew |
Sr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
2018 |
1 |
1 |
220 |
Elijah Rodriguez |
Sr. |
8 |
MacArthur |
2019 |
1 |
2 |
99 |
Killian Foy |
Fr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2019 |
1 |
2 |
113 |
Josiah Encarnacion |
Jr. |
8 |
Uniondale |
2019 |
1 |
2 |
132 |
Xavier Pommels |
Sr. |
8 |
South Side/East Rockaway |
2019 |
1 |
1 |
160 |
Kyle Mosher |
Sr. |
8 |
Massapequa |
2019 |
1 |
2 |
182 |
Angelo Petrakis |
Sr. |
8 |
Freeport |
2019 |
1 |
2 |
285 |
Myles Norris |
Jr. |
8 |
Herricks |
2020 |
1 |
2 |
99 |
Joseph Manfredi |
8th |
8 |
Long Beach |
2020 |
1 |
2 |
113 |
Jeremiah Echeverria |
Jr. |
8 |
Massapequa |
2020 |
1 |
2 |
120 |
Chase Liardi |
Jr. |
8 |
Syosset |
2020 |
1 |
2 |
126 |
George Oroudjov |
So. |
8 |
Hempstead |
2020 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Lee Mauras |
Sr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2020 |
1 |
1 |
182 |
Matthew Rogers |
Sr. |
8 |
Farmingdale |
2020 |
1 |
2 |
195 |
Nicholas Franco |
Sr. |
8 |
Freeport |
2020 |
1 |
2 |
285 |
Myles Norris |
Sr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
2022 |
1 |
1 |
102 |
Dunia Sibomana |
8th |
8 |
Herricks |
2022 |
1 |
1 |
110 |
Joseph Manfredi |
So |
8 |
Massapequa |
2022 |
1 |
2 |
145 |
Anthony Conetta |
Sr |
8 |
Wantagh |
2022 |
1 |
2 |
152 |
Ben Rogers |
Sr |
8 |
Wantagh |
2023 |
1 |
2 |
118 |
Anthony Clem |
Jr. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2023 |
1 |
2 |
126 |
Joseph Clem |
Jr. |
8 |
Herricks |
2023 |
1 |
2 |
160 |
Joseph Mattei |
Sr. |
8 |
Long Beach |
2024 |
1 |
2 |
108 |
Dunia Sibomana |
So. |
8 |
Wantagh |
2024 |
1 |
1 |
131 |
Joseph Clem |
Sr. |
8 |
Plainedge |
2024 |
1 |
2 |
138 |
Luke Nieto |
Jr. |
8 |
East Meadow |
2024 |
1 |
2 |
160 |
Matthew Rodriguez |
Sr. |
8 |
Plainedge |
2024 |
1 |
1 |
170 |
Devin Downes |
So. |
8 |
Plainedge |
2024 |
1 |
2 |
285 |
Vincent Petzold |
Sr. |
|