Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
8 Wantagh 1963 1 1 95 Pete Henning
8 Hempstead 1963 1 1 103 John Harris
8 Mepham 1963 1 2 112 Bob Stock
8 Berner 1963 1 3 120 Elliot Tepper
8 Mineola 1963 1 1 127 Ralph Sammis
8 Mepham 1963 1 3 133 Tom Gleason
8 Freeport 1963 1 1 138 Andy Taylor
8 Calhoun 1963 1 2 145 Ken Haltenhoff
8 Mepham 1963 1 3 154 Mark DeMicco
8 Calhoun 1963 1 1 165 Tom Schlendorf
8 Valley Stream Central 1963 1 2 180 Jerry Blumberg
8 Uniondale 1963 1 4 Unl Guido Carloni
8 Mepham 1964 1 2 95 Bob Waters
8 Hempstead 1964 1 1 103 John Harris
8 Mepham 1964 1 1 112 Bill Desario
8 Berner 1964 1 1 120 Hector Rivera
8 Berner 1964 1 1 127 Elliot Tepper
8 Freeport 1964 1 1 133 Tom Henry
8 Mepham 1964 1 1 145 Tom Gleason
8 Valley Stream Central 1964 1 1 154 Henry Conley
8 Uniondale 1964 1 1 165 Matthew Vanderhall
8 Mepham 1964 1 1 180 Jack Paz
8 Herricks 1964 1 1 Hwt Ed Cosgrove
8 Oceanside 1965 1 4 95 Tom Morley
8 Freeport 1965 1 2 103 Jim Taylor
8 Wantagh 1965 1 2 112 Bill Germann
8 Calhoun 1965 1 1 120 John Walter
8 Mepham 1965 1 1 133 Mike Fitzgerald
8 Herricks 1965 1 3 138 Irwin Berman
8 Garden City 1965 1 3 145 Lyle Johnson
8 Uniondale 1965 1 4 154 Mike Nardotti
8 Massapequa 1965 1 2 165 Robert Reiber
8 Valley Stream North 1965 1 4 Hwt Glen Hemburg
8 Berner 1965 1 3 Unl John Byron
8 South Side 1966 1 1 103 Pete Sleeper
8 Island Trees 1966 1 1 112 Don Fay
8 Mepham 1966 1 1 120 Alan Stock
8 Herricks 1966 1 1 127 Art Rutzen
8 Valley Stream North 1966 1 1 138 Fred Locast
8 Herricks 1966 1 2 154 Steve Shields
8 Massapequa 1966 1 4 165 Dan Commella
8 Valley Stream Central 1966 1 4 180 Aaron Malinsky
8 Valley Stream North 1966 1 1 Unl Glen Hemburg
8 Herricks 1967 1 3 95 Jerry Kahrilas
8 Calhoun 1967 1 1 103 Bill Beach
8 Calhoun 1967 1 2 112 Wally Jaskot
8 Mepham 1967 1 1 133 Alan Stock
8 Division 1967 1 2 138 Don Stone
8 Calhoun 1967 1 2 154 Vin Paolano
8 Port Washington 1967 1 1 180 Nate Jordan
8 Carle Place 1967 1 1 Unl Joe Sinkowski
8 Freeport 1968 1 1 103 Bob Pina
8 Farmingdale 1968 1 2 112 Fred Handorf
8 Elmont 1968 1 2 120 Sheldon Goldberg
8 Wantagh 1968 1 2 127 John Henning
8 East Meadow 1968 1 1 133 Brian Schmidt
8 Wantagh 1968 1 2 138 Terry Phelan
8 North Shore 1968 1 3 145 Warren Cook
8 Island Trees 1968 1 2 154 Gary Ventimiglia
8 Baldwin 1968 1 3 Hwt John Calder
8 North Shore 1968 1 2 Unl Richard Accera
8 Wantagh 1969 1 1 95 Tom Campanelli
8 Freeport 1969 1 3 103 Bob Pina
8 Farmingdale 1969 1 4 112 Bruce Biondi
8 Island Trees 1969 1 2 133 Bill Henaghan
8 Wantagh 1969 1 1 138 John Henning
8 Massapequa 1969 1 4 145 Chet Sanders
8 Bellmore JFK 1969 1 3 154 Richard Smith
8 Bellmore JFK 1969 1 2 165 Bill Schmidt
8 Valley Stream Central 1969 1 2 180 Ed Carlsson
8 Calhoun 1970 1 1 98 Tom Lang
8 Farmingdale 1970 1 2 107 Eric Waters
8 Mepham 1970 1 2 130 Joe Savino
8 East Meadow 1970 1 1 145 John Cuomo
8 East Meadow 1970 1 1 165 Russ Poore
8 Hicksville 1970 1 2 175 Rich Kowalchuk
8 Massapequa 1970 1 2 185 Gary Jaeger
8 Farmingdale 1970 1 4 215 Vincent Lander
8 Valley Stream Central 1970 1 3 250 Phil LaPorta
8 Calhoun 1971 1 1 98 Matt Smith
8 Farmingdale 1971 1 4 112 Jim Dixon
8 Massapequa 1971 1 3 126 Tim Granowitz
8 Island Trees 1971 1 1 132 John Golden
8 Carey 1971 1 1 155 Richard Molbury
8 North Shore 1971 1 2 250 Russ Rano
8 Lawrence 1972 1 1 98 Richard Appelbaum
8 Valley Stream South 1972 1 3 105 Glenn Reed
8 Great Neck South 1972 1 4 112 Ivan Mitchell
8 MacArthur 1972 1 2 119 Ero Valesio
8 Bellmore JFK 1972 1 1 132 Steve Hunte
8 Massapequa 1972 1 4 138 Tim Granowitz
8 Valley Stream North 1972 1 3 177 Dino Radini
8 Massapequa 1972 1 3 215 Don Mayorga
8 North Shore 1972 1 3 250 Joe Accera
8 Valley Stream Central 1973 1 1 112 Jim Earl
8 Bellmore JFK 1973 1 3 119 Rich Lubell
8 MacArthur 1973 1 1 126 Craig O'Grady
8 Bellmore JFK 1973 1 1 138 Steve Hunte
8 Farmingdale 1973 1 4 155 Jim Teatom
8 North Shore 1973 1 4 167 Mark Blankmeyer
8 Freeport 1973 1 3 215 Clarence Todd
8 North Shore 1974 1 3 105 Kevin Roesch
8 Valley Stream Central 1974 1 1 112 Richard Earl
8 Jericho 1974 1 6 119 Ron Richman
8 Freeport 1974 1 6 126 Tom Avila
8 Bellmore JFK 1974 1 1 132 Richard Lubell
8 Bellmore JFK 1974 1 2 145 Dan Lubell
8 Massapequa 1974 1 4 155 John Orr
8 Plainview JFK 1974 1 3 177 Paul Kenul
8 Freeport 1974 1 2 215 Clarence Todd
8 Calhoun 1975 1 4 98 Bob Bury
8 Bellmore JFK 1975 1 4 105 Glenn Murphy
8 Elmont 1975 1 2 112 Howie Rabin
8 Bellmore JFK 1975 1 5 119 Steve Cavayero
8 Island Trees 1975 1 2 126 Jim Slattery
8 Calhoun 1975 1 4 132 Eric Wolfson
8 Westbury 1975 1 4 138 Scott Arnel
8 Mepham 1975 1 2 145 John Schmidt
8 Seaford 1975 1 5 155 Russ Bonanno
8 Mepham 1975 1 4 167 John Harvey
8 Mepham 1975 1 5 250 Randy Ruth
8 Massapequa 1976 1 2 91 Lindsay Biagini
8 Locust Valley 1976 1 1 98 Bob DeStefanis
8 Calhoun 1976 1 1 105 Bob Bury
8 Elmont 1976 1 5 112 Howard Rabin
8 Baldwin 1976 1 3 119 Lou Dionisio
8 Bellmore JFK 1976 1 2 126 Steve Cavayero
8 Island Trees 1976 1 1 132 Jim Slattery
8 Mepham 1976 1 1 145 Lee Spiegel
8 Island Trees 1976 1 3 155 Dominick Macchia
8 MacArthur 1976 1 3 167 Tom Bogsted
8 Baldwin 1976 1 4 177 Dave Sanford
8 Farmingdale 1976 1 1 215 Steve Insalaco
8 Massapequa 1976 1 2 250 Tom Pierzga
8 Locust Valley 1977 1 4 91 Al DeStefanis So.
8 Massapequa 1977 1 2 98 Lindsay Biagini Sr.
8 Locust Valley 1977 1 1 105 Bob DeStefanis Sr.
8 Calhoun 1977 1 1 112 Bob Bury Jr.
8 Locust Valley 1977 1 2 119 Ed Pidgeon Jr.
8 Massapequa 1977 1 3 126 Ed Fiorvanti Sr.
8 Plainedge 1977 1 6 132 Bob O'Connor Sr.
8 Bellmore JFK 1977 1 2 138 Rick Cavayero Sr.
8 Baldwin 1977 1 1 145 Paul Meyers Jr.
8 Island Trees 1977 1 1 155 Dom Macchia Sr.
8 Carey 1977 1 3 177 Richard Potter Sr.
8 Port Washington 1977 1 6 250 Mike Nuzzolese Jr.
8 Locust Valley 1978 1 3 91 Carl DeStefanis So.
8 Locust Valley 1978 1 1 98 Al DeStefanis Jr.
8 Elmont 1978 1 4 105 Joe Rabin So.
8 Island Trees 1978 1 1 112 Mike Macchia Jr.
8 Calhoun 1978 1 1 119 Bob Bury Sr.
8 Locust Valley 1978 1 2 126 Ed Pidgeon Sr.
8 Massapequa 1978 1 6 138 Tom Fiorvanti Jr.
8 Baldwin 1978 1 2 145 Paul Meyers Sr.
8 Mepham 1978 1 3 155 Tony Damiani Sr.
8 Bellmore JFK 1978 1 6 167 Rick Wetzler Sr.
8 Long Beach 1979 1 3 91 Albiero Palacio Fr.
8 Locust Valley 1979 1 1 98 Carl DeStefanis Jr.
8 Locust Valley 1979 1 1 105 Al DeStefanis Sr.
8 Elmont 1979 1 4 112 Joe Rabin Jr.
8 Island Trees 1979 1 1 119 Mike Macchia Sr.
8 Berner 1979 1 6 126 John Valvo Sr.
8 Baldwin 1979 1 1 132 Dean DerGarabedian Sr.
8 Great Neck South 1979 1 2 145 Marc Balter Sr.
8 Mepham 1979 1 5 177 Tony Conetta Sr.
8 Farmingdale 1979 1 6 215 Ron Heller Jr.
8 Locust Valley 1979 1 4 250 Tore Barbaccia Sr.
8 Berner 1980 1 3 91 Don Ophals
8 Long Beach 1980 1 1 98 Albiero Palacio Sr.
8 Locust Valley 1980 1 1 105 Carl DeStefanis
8 Elmont 1980 1 1 112 Joe Rabin
8 Mepham 1980 1 2 119 Anthony Arena
8 Baldwin 1980 1 5 126 Mike DerGarabedian
8 Baldwin 1980 1 4 132 Rich Lithgow
8 Baldwin 1980 1 6 138 Steve Jackson
8 Bellmore JFK 1980 1 4 145 Keith Cavayero
8 Freeport 1980 1 3 155 Chris Edmond
8 Bellmore JFK 1980 1 2 167 Bill Lubell
8 Long Beach 1980 1 6 177 Neil Alton Sr.
8 South Side 1980 1 5 215 Larry Horl
8 Farmingdale 1980 1 1 250 Ron Heller Sr.
8 Massapequa 1981 1 6 91 Jeff Grossfeld Jr.
8 Berner 1981 1 2 98 Don Ophals Sr.
8 Long Beach 1981 1 1 105 Albiero Palacio Jr.
8 Lawrence 1981 1 6 112 Mark Schwartz Sr.
8 Baldwin 1981 1 6 119 Ed Gillespie Jr.
8 Berner 1981 1 5 138 Matt Doherty Sr.
8 Bellmore JFK 1981 1 5 167 Keith Cavayero Sr.
8 Hicksville 1981 1 6 215 Rich Brenton Sr.
8 North Shore 1981 1 5 250 Dave Johansen Sr.
8 Mepham 1982 1 5 91 Dennis Mejias So.
8 Long Beach 1982 1 2 98 Sylvestor Lake Sr.
8 Massapequa 1982 1 3 105 Jeff Grossfeld Sr.
8 Long Beach 1982 1 1 112 Albiero Palacio Sr.
8 Mepham 1982 1 6 119 Mike Arena So.
8 Berner 1982 1 2 126 Chris Doherty Sr.
8 Long Beach 1982 1 2 132 Herb Valentin Jr.
8 Calhoun 1982 1 2 138 Dean Zucchero Sr.
8 Lynbrook 1982 1 3 145 Marco Sola Sr.
8 Long Beach 1982 1 2 155 Mike Leonard Sr.
8 Freeport 1982 1 4 215 Andre Cox Sr.
8 Massapequa 1982 1 1 250 Steve Whelan Sr.
8 Locust Valley 1983 1 1 91 Richard Pidgeon So.
8 Mepham 1983 1 1 98 Dennis Mejias Jr.
8 Freeport 1983 1 5 112 Willie Warren Jr.
8 Mepham 1983 1 1 126 Mike Arena Jr.
8 Long Beach 1983 1 4 138 Herb Valentin Sr.
8 Division 1983 1 5 145 Jon Anglin Sr.
8 Massapequa 1983 1 3 167 Mike Seckler Sr.
8 Locust Valley 1984 1 6 105 Richard Pidgeon Jr.
8 East Meadow 1984 1 4 112 Joe Strycharz Sr.
8 Freeport 1984 1 2 119 Willie Warren Sr.
8 Long Beach 1984 1 3 126 Luis Palacio Sr.
8 Berner 1984 1 4 132 Michael Bevilacqua Jr.
8 Mepham 1984 1 1 138 Mike Arena Sr.
8 Island Trees 1984 1 2 250 Larry Simmons Sr.
8 Farmingdale 1985 1 6 91 Marty Dixon Fr.
8 Long Beach 1985 1 3 98 Michael Caracci Sr.
8 Mepham 1985 1 6 105 Glen Rommel So.
8 Locust Valley 1985 1 1 112 Richard Pidgeon Sr.
8 Wantagh 1985 1 4 119 Tom Ryan So.
8 Island Trees 1985 1 6 126 Tom Gauck Sr.
8 Island Trees 1985 1 4 132 Joe Macchia Sr.
8 Berner 1985 1 1 138 Michael Bevilacqua Sr.
8 Division 1985 1 1 155 Gerry Armengau Sr.
8 South Side 1985 1 3 167 Greg Linkner Sr.
8 Berner 1986 1 6 91 Rich Anderson So.
8 Farmingdale 1986 1 6 98 Marty Dixon So.
8 East Meadow 1986 1 2 112 Mike Strycharz Jr.
8 Long Beach 1986 1 2 119 Richard Santana Jr.
8 Wantagh 1986 1 3 132 Tom Ryan Jr.
8 Bethpage 1986 1 2 138 Brian Burk Sr.
8 Lawrence 1986 1 2 167 Matthew Wilson Sr.
8 Calhoun 1986 1 3 177 Steve Sciandra Sr.
8 Island Trees 1986 1 3 250 Andy Holder Sr.
8 Mepham 1987 1 5 91 Keith Rommel Jr.
8 East Meadow 1987 1 2 98 Mark Frisicano Jr.
8 Baldwin 1987 1 5 105 Shawn Ryan Sr.
8 Long Beach 1987 1 1 119 Richard Santana Sr.
8 Mepham 1987 1 2 126 Glenn Rommel Sr.
8 Wantagh 1987 1 6 138 Tom Ryan Sr.
8 New Hyde Park 1987 1 2 145 Michael Yanosik Sr.
8 Wantagh 1987 1 4 155 Paul Standwill Sr.
8 Baldwin 1987 1 2 167 Steve Shippos Jr.
8 Long Beach 1987 1 1 215 James Scotty Graham Sr.
8 Division 1988 1 4 91 Doug Yerkes Sr.
8 Massapequa 1988 1 6 112 Joe Marinello Sr.
8 Freeport 1988 1 4 119 Paul Stewart Sr.
8 Plainview JFK 1988 1 4 126 Ted Stachtiaris Sr.
8 Long Beach 1988 1 6 145 Alex Terran Sr.
8 Island Trees 1988 1 3 177 John Franz Sr.
8 Massapequa 1988 1 5 250 Geoffrey Fisher Sr.
8 Bethpage 1989 1 1 112 Tom Sinacore Sr.
8 Freeport 1989 1 2 138 Bill Terry Sr.
8 Farmingdale 1989 1 5 167 Mike Kotin Sr.
8 Farmingdale 1989 1 5 177 Aaron Brown So.
8 Long Beach 1989 1 3 215 Charles Davis Sr.
8 Bethpage 1990 1 3 91 James Douglas So.
8 Plainedge 1990 1 1 98 Craig Vitagliano Jr.
8 East Meadow 1990 1 2 112 Keith Sequiera Sr.
8 Long Beach 1990 1 5 119 Ken Garcia Sr.
8 Plainedge 1990 1 6 132 Glen Walter Sr.
8 Long Beach 1990 1 3 138 Bernard Valentin Sr.
8 MacArthur 1990 1 3 145 Jeff Geller Sr.
8 Freeport 1990 1 6 155 Israel Medina Sr.
8 Freeport 1990 1 2 250 Cary Huggard Sr.
8 Bethpage 1991 1 5 91 Jason Gabel Sr.
8 Bethpage 1991 1 2 98 James Douglas Jr.
8 Plainedge 1991 1 4 105 Craig Vitagliano Sr.
8 Calhoun 1991 1 6 126 Brett Gould Jr.
8 Valley Stream South 1991 1 5 132 Jose Marine Sr.
8 East Meadow 1991 1 3 155 Dan Majcher Sr.
8 Mepham 1991 1 6 167 John Caspers Sr.
8 Freeport 1992 1 2 91 James Hieronymus So.
8 Cold Spring Harbor 1992 1 6 98 Brian Mulada So.
8 Bethpage 1992 1 2 105 Jim Douglas Sr.
8 MacArthur 1992 1 6 112 Rob Paletta Sr.
8 East Meadow 1992 1 4 119 Charlie Friscia Sr.
8 Herricks 1992 1 1 126 Louis DiMaria Sr.
8 Long Beach 1992 1 6 138 Mike Holland Sr.
8 Bethpage 1992 1 3 145 Phil Coniglio Sr.
8 MacArthur 1992 1 6 215 Joe Bongiorno Sr.
8 Massapequa 1993 1 6 91 Mike Giuliani Sr.
8 Cold Spring Harbor 1993 1 5 112 Brian Mulada Jr.
8 Plainedge 1993 1 6 119 Craig Walter Sr.
8 Long Beach 1993 1 1 155 Aldy Teran Sr.
8 Valley Stream South 1993 1 5 167 Ariel Marine Jr.
8 Farmingdale 1993 1 5 177 Dusty Amodio Jr.
8 Long Beach 1994 1 4 98 Louis Mislan So.
8 MacArthur 1994 1 3 105 Doug Nick Sr.
8 East Meadow 1994 1 3 119 Joe Catalanotto Sr.
8 Freeport 1994 1 2 126 James Hieronymus Sr.
8 South Side 1994 1 2 132 Joel Friedman Sr.
8 Farmingdale 1994 1 3 145 Scott Pressman Sr.
8 Valley Stream South 1994 1 5 167 Ariel Marine Sr.
8 Long Beach 1994 1 5 250 Barry Weed Sr.
8 MacArthur 1995 1 2 91 Shawn Kegel Jr.
8 Bethpage 1995 1 6 98 Anthony Riccardi Fr.
8 East Meadow 1995 1 6 105 Tom D'Agostino So.
8 Long Beach 1995 1 4 112 Akil Coad Jr.
8 Valley Stream South 1995 1 5 119 Chris McNulty Sr.
8 MacArthur 1995 1 6 132 Cartney Curnuck So.
8 Massapequa 1995 1 5 145 Mike Amoroso Sr.
8 Bethpage 1995 1 5 155 John Roden Sr.
8 Massapequa 1995 1 4 167 Frank Rapacki Sr.
8 Mepham 1996 1 6 91 Mike McCann So.
8 MacArthur 1996 1 4 98 Shawn Kegel Sr.
8 Long Beach 1996 1 3 112 Akil Coad Sr.
8 Baldwin 1996 1 6 126 Jason Konigsberg Sr.
8 MacArthur 1996 1 6 138 Cartney Curnuck Jr.
8 South Side 1996 1 2 145 Ian Kaplan Sr.
8 Long Beach 1996 1 4 155 Kevin Haggerty Jr.
8 Freeport 1996 1 2 177 Julian Cover Sr.
8 Freeport 1996 1 1 215 Morlon Greenwood Sr.
8 Baldwin 1996 1 2 250 Kevin Shippos Jr.
8 Massapequa 1997 1 4 96 Jerold Limongelli Jr.
8 Bethpage 1997 1 5 112 Anthony Riccardi Jr.
8 Division 1997 1 4 135 Nick Bennett Sr.
8 Freeport 1997 1 4 152 Noel Thompson Jr.
8 Long Beach 1997 1 1 160 Kevin Haggerty Sr.
8 Baldwin 1997 1 1 220 Kevin Shippos Sr.
8 Massapequa 1997 1 4 275 Ray Tutku Sr.
8 Massapequa 1998 1 2 103 Jerold Limongelli Sr.
8 Massapequa 1998 1 4 112 Ryan Kelly Jr.
8 Bethpage 1998 1 3 119 Anthony Riccardi Sr.
8 Division 1998 1 3 125 Daniel Carlon Jr.
8 MacArthur 1998 1 4 130 Ron Serrano Sr.
8 Division 1998 1 4 135 Bill Bennett Jr.
8 Massapequa 1998 1 3 140 Wes Blauberg Sr.
8 MacArthur 1998 1 6 145 Phillip Soman Sr.
8 Freeport 1998 1 1 152 Noel Thompson Sr.
8 Bethpage 1998 1 3 160 Chris Vlasapoulos Sr.
8 Sewanhaka District 1998 1 6 171 Gerard Daddino Sr.
8 Freeport 1998 1 5 215 Terry Brown Jr.
8 Bethpage 1998 1 2 275 Tom Vicchiarelli Jr.
8 Bellmore JFK 1999 1 5 96 Travis Sickle So.
8 Freeport 1999 1 3 103 Tyshawn Scarlett Jr.
8 Lawrence 1999 1 2 112 Stu Holzer Sr.
8 Long Beach 1999 1 3 125 Jon Masa Jr.
8 Mineola 1999 1 2 130 Beau Bruno Sr.
8 Bethpage 1999 1 6 135 Tom Paladino Jr.
8 Massapequa 1999 1 4 140 Joe Amalfitano Sr.
8 Mepham 1999 1 5 145 Jody Green Sr.
8 Division 1999 1 3 152 Bill Bennett Sr.
8 Freeport 1999 1 3 160 Eddie Gomez Sr.
8 Massapequa 1999 1 1 189 Tom Katsigiorgis Sr.
8 Freeport 1999 1 6 215 Terry Brown Sr.
8 Massapequa 1999 1 2 275 Vinny D'Agostino Jr.
8 Massapequa 2000 1 2 96 Walter Sosnowski So.
8 Long Beach 2000 1 4 103 Derrick Fontaine Jr.
8 Freeport 2000 1 2 112 Tyshawn Scarlett Sr.
8 Oceanside 2000 1 2 125 Mike Trotta Sr.
8 Long Beach 2000 1 3 130 Jon Masa Sr.
8 Bethpage 2000 1 2 135 Tom Paladino Sr.
8 Freeport 2000 1 3 171 John Nuzzi Sr.
8 Sewanhaka District 2000 1 1 189 Matt Daddino Sr.
8 Herricks 2000 1 2 215 Anthony Antoniades Sr.
8 Seaford 2000 1 5 275 Pat O'Brien Sr.
8 Massapequa 2001 1 4 103 Walt Sosnowski Jr.
8 MacArthur 2001 1 6 135 James Strouse Jr.
8 Hicksville 2001 1 2 140 Mike Williams Sr.
8 Calhoun 2001 1 2 160 Greg Lawrence Jr.
8 Baldwin 2001 1 4 171 Chris Weidman Jr.
8 Uniondale 2001 1 5 189 Antonio Pegues Sr.
8 Uniondale 2001 1 6 275 Greg Thomas Sr.
8 MacArthur 2002 1 5 96 Matt DeLorenzo Jr.
8 Massapequa 2002 1 4 112 Walter Sosnowski Sr.
8 Plainedge 2002 1 6 119 Jamie Sgaglione Jr.
8 East Meadow 2002 1 3 135 Chris DeLuca Sr.
8 MacArthur 2002 1 1 140 James Strouse Sr.
8 MacArthur 2002 1 4 145 Adam Molano Jr.
8 Freeport 2002 1 2 160 Carlos Patrick Sr.
8 Calhoun 2002 1 1 171 Greg Lawrence Sr.
8 Baldwin 2002 1 1 189 Chris Weidman Sr.
8 MacArthur 2002 1 3 215 Gian Villante Jr.
8 Glen Cove 2002 1 2 275 Charles McCullough Sr.
8 East Meadow 2003 1 6 96 Al Tropiano
8 Valley Stream South 2003 1 6 103 Joe Moran Sr.
8 MacArthur 2003 1 5 112 Matt Delorenzo Sr.
8 Plainedge 2003 1 2 119 Jamie Sgaglione Sr.
8 Division 2003 1 5 130 Chris Hagmaier Sr.
8 Long Beach 2003 1 6 140 Jose Rodriquez Sr.
8 Garden City 2003 1 6 145 Dan Donnelly Sr.
8 MacArthur 2003 1 3 152 Adam Molano Sr.
8 Farmingdale 2003 1 6 171 Steve Panarelli Sr.
8 Massapequa 2003 1 1 189 Mike LaBella Sr.
8 MacArthur 2003 1 1 215 Gian Villante Sr.
8 Long Beach 2004 1 3 96 PJ Gillespie Fr.
8 Baldwin 2004 1 6 130 Andrew Cardella Sr.
8 East Meadow 2004 1 4 135 Spencer Cook Jr.
8 East Meadow 2004 1 6 171 Matt DeLuca Jr.
8 Massapequa 2004 1 6 189 Ron Lanzillotta Sr.
8 Sewanhaka District 2004 1 1 215 Tom Daddino Sr.
8 Plainedge 2004 1 5 275 Vincent Minnici Sr.
8 North Shore 2004 2 6 135 Eddie Murray
8 Wheatley 2004 2 3 215 Phil Gallo
8 Valley Stream North 2004 2 5 275 Jon Solis
8 MacArthur 2005 1 2 96 Mike Daly Jr.
8 Long Beach 2005 1 3 103 P.J. Gillespie So.
8 Division 2005 1 6 119 Chris Siraco Sr.
8 Syosset 2005 1 4 125 Jason Chimon Sr.
8 Freeport 2005 1 6 130 Andre Harrison Jr.
8 Farmingdale 2005 1 5 160 Nakyle Bethay Sr.
8 East Meadow 2005 1 4 171 Matt DeLuca Sr.
8 MacArthur 2005 1 3 189 Brian Scher Sr.
8 Uniondale 2005 1 6 215 Eric Burnett Jr.
8 Locust Valley 2005 2 3 96 Mike Gomez So.
8 North Shore 2005 2 5 130 Dan Carelton Sr.
8 Manhasset 2005 2 6 152 Ryan Figlia So.
8 Cold Spring Harbor 2005 2 6 215 Christian Refakis Jr.
8 Wantagh 2006 1 1 96 Paul Liguori Fr.
8 MacArthur 2006 1 4 112 Mike Daly Sr.
8 Long Beach 2006 1 3 125 P.J. Gillespie Jr.
8 Freeport 2006 1 3 130 Andre Harrison Sr.
8 MacArthur 2006 1 2 135 Steve Delorenzo Sr.
8 Long Beach 2006 1 1 140 Eduardo Delgado Jr.
8 MacArthur 2006 1 6 152 Dan Calvacca Sr.
8 Bellmore JFK 2006 1 4 160 Nick Laurino Sr.
8 Herricks 2006 1 2 189 Maciej Jochym Jr.
8 Uniondale 2006 1 2 215 Eric Burnett Jr.
8 Sewanhaka 2006 1 2 275 Joe Goetz Sr.
8 Locust Valley 2006 2 3 112 Michael Gomez Jr.
8 Mineola 2006 2 4 125 Nick Tonini Sr.
8 Locust Valley 2006 2 6 189 Mike Plactere Sr.
8 Syosset 2007 1 6 96 Danny Arnel So.
8 Syosset 2007 1 2 103 Nick Arujau Fr.
8 Wantagh 2007 1 1 112 Paul Liguori So.
8 Wantagh 2007 1 5 119 Steven Bonanno Jr.
8 Massapequa 2007 1 4 125 Shane Strumwasser Jr.
8 Plainedge 2007 1 5 135 Rocky Cervini Jr.
8 Long Beach 2007 1 1 145 PJ Gillespie Sr.
8 Long Beach 2007 1 2 152 Eduardo Delgado Sr.
8 East Meadow 2007 1 3 152 Sal Hanna Sr.
8 Sewanhaka East 2007 1 6 189 Patrick Daddino Sr.
8 Herricks 2007 1 1 215 Maciej Jochym Sr.
8 Cold Spring Harbor 2007 2 2 96 Grant Greene 8th
8 Locust Valley 2007 2 2 112 Mike Gomez Sr.
8 Manhasset 2007 2 5 135 Steven Meditz Sr.
8 Baldwin 2008 1 4 103 Vincent Pecora Jr.
8 Syosset 2008 1 1 112 Nick Arujau So.
8 Wantagh 2008 1 1 119 Stephen Bonanno Sr.
8 Wantagh 2008 1 3 125 Paul Liguori Jr.
8 Massapequa 2008 1 4 130 Mike Doria Sr.
8 Massapequa 2008 1 3 135 Shane Strumwasser Sr.
8 Plainedge 2008 1 4 140 Rocky Cervini Sr.
8 Wantagh 2008 1 1 145 John Greisheimer Jr.
8 Baldwin 2008 1 6 152 Kerron Williams Sr.
8 Clarke 2008 1 5 160 Jordan Spirou Sr.
8 Plainedge 2008 1 5 171 John Makastchian Sr.
8 Garden City 2008 1 4 215 Spencer DeSena Sr.
8 Locust Valley 2008 2 5 189 Rob Piscitello Sr.
8 Wantagh 2009 1 6 96 Joe Barbato So.
8 Syosset 2009 1 1 125 Nick Arujau Jr.
8 Uniondale 2009 1 6 125 Mike Walker Sr.
8 Wantagh 2009 1 3 135 Paul Liguori Sr.
8 Uniondale 2009 1 5 140 Andre Berry Sr.
8 Island Trees 2009 1 6 140 Matt Eberlein Sr.
8 MacArthur 2009 1 2 145 Brian Herold Sr.
8 Wantagh 2009 1 1 152 John Greisheimer Sr.
8 Sewanhaka East 2009 1 6 171 John Daddino So.
8 Wantagh 2009 1 2 189 Matt Loew Jr.
8 Oyster Bay 2009 2 5 119 Danny Arnel Sr.
8 Long Beach 2010 1 3 96 Mark Raghunandan So.
8 Wantagh 2010 1 2 103 Joe Barbato Jr.
8 Farmingdale 2010 1 4 119 Luke Alber Sr.
8 Syosset 2010 1 1 125 Nick Arujau Sr.
8 Long Beach 2010 1 4 140 Dylan Palacio So.
8 Massapequa 2010 1 4 152 James Ondris Sr.
8 Jericho 2010 1 4 160 Joe Chamish Sr.
8 Wantagh 2010 1 2 171 Joe Kavanagh Jr.
8 Wantagh 2010 1 2 189 Matt Loew Sr.
8 Garden City 2010 1 2 215 Connor Horl Sr.
8 Plainedge 2010 1 3 215 Dave Ng Jr.
8 Freeport 2010 1 3 285 David Agu Sr.
8 Long Beach 2011 1 2 103 Mark Raghunandan Jr.
8 Long Beach 2011 1 5 103 Krishna Sewkumar Jr.
8 Seaford 2011 1 4 119 Will Montgomery Sr.
8 Division 2011 1 5 125 John Pellegrino Sr.
8 MacArthur 2011 1 3 130 Chris Perez Sr.
8 Long Beach 2011 1 3 145 Dylan Palacio Jr.
8 Long Beach 2011 1 6 152 Adam DeJesus Sr.
8 Bethpage 2011 1 5 160 Jermaine John Sr.
8 Wantagh 2011 1 1 189 Joe Kavanagh Sr.
8 Massapequa 2011 1 5 189 Conor Wetzel Sr.
8 East Meadow 2011 1 4 215 Andrew Danziger Sr.
8 Wantagh 2011 1 6 215 Tom Hall Sr.
8 Plainedge 2011 1 4 285 David Ng Sr.
8 Wantagh 2012 1 2 99 Jose Rodriguez Fr.
8 MacArthur 2012 1 2 106 Justin Cooksey So.
8 Long Beach 2012 1 3 106 Krishna Sewkumar Sr.
8 Bellmore JFK 2012 1 5 113 Robert Person So.
8 Garden City 2012 1 6 126 Mike Lofrese Sr.
8 Wantagh 2012 1 5 138 Dan McDevitt Jr.
8 Long Beach 2012 1 1 160 Dylan Palacio Sr.
8 Plainedge 2012 1 1 170 Dan Spurgeon Sr.
8 Plainedge 2012 1 4 182 Andrew Jones Sr.
8 Sewanhaka East 2012 1 5 195 Rob Zorn Sr.
8 Syosset 2012 1 1 285 Evan Kappatos Sr.
8 Uniondale 2012 1 5 285 Dante Salkey Sr.
8 Locust Valley 2012 2 2 99 Nick Casella Fr.
8 Syosset 2013 1 2 99 Vito Arujau 8th
8 Wantagh 2013 1 1 106 Kyle Quinn So.
8 Long Beach 2013 1 3 113 Steven Sewkumar Sr.
8 Wantagh 2013 1 4 132 Vinny Turano Sr.
8 Mepham 2013 1 1 145 Louis Hernandez Jr.
8 Great Neck South 2013 1 2 152 Chris Koo Sr.
8 MacArthur 2013 1 2 160 Steve Schneider Jr.
8 Wantagh 2013 1 3 170 Dan McDevitt Sr.
8 Wantagh 2013 1 2 182 James Corbett Sr.
8 Syosset 2013 1 1 195 Dan Choi Sr.
8 Calhoun 2013 1 6 220 Jenard Rosemound Sr.
8 Seaford 2013 1 3 285 James O'Hagan Jr.
8 Locust Valley 2013 2 2 113 Nick Casella So.
8 Locust Valley 2013 2 5 132 Sam Ward So.
8 Long Beach 2014 1 1 99 Jacori Teemer 8th
8 Plainview JFK 2014 1 2 106 Peter Pappas Fr.
8 Syosset 2014 1 1 113 Vito Arujau Fr.
8 Wantagh 2014 1 2 113 Kyle Quinn Jr.
8 MacArthur 2014 1 2 138 Justin Cooksey Sr.
8 Bethpage 2014 1 6 138 Jake Einbinder Jr.
8 Mepham 2014 1 1 152 Louis Hernandez Sr.
8 Freeport 2014 1 6 160 Julius Diaz Sr.
8 MacArthur 2014 1 1 170 Steven Schneider Sr.
8 Plainedge 2014 1 3 182 Robert Ng Sr.
8 Seaford 2014 1 6 182 John Lauretti Sr.
8 Plainedge 2014 1 4 195 Robert Oliver Sr.
8 Seaford 2014 1 1 285 James O’Hagan Sr.
8 Island Trees 2014 1 6 285 Vincent Manna Sr.
8 Locust Valley 2014 2 2 99 Jonathan Gomez Fr.
8 Locust Valley 2014 2 1 113 Hunter Dusold Fr.
8 Locust Valley 2014 2 5 120 Nick Cassella Jr.
8 Locust Valley 2014 2 3 138 Sam Ward Jr.
8 South Side 2015 1 5 99 Kyle Mosher 8th
8 Long Beach 2015 1 1 106 Jacori Teemer Fr.
8 Wantagh 2015 1 3 113 Kyle Quinn Sr.
8 Plainview JFK 2015 1 2 120 Peter Pappas So.
8 Port Washington 2015 1 5 126 Sam Goldman Sr.
8 Westbury 2015 1 6 126 Raeco Jackson Sr.
8 Syosset 2015 1 1 132 Vito Arujau So.
8 Division 2015 1 5 138 Ricky Stamm Jr.
8 Farmingdale 2015 1 6 138 Naquan Warren Sr.
8 Bethpage 2015 1 4 145 Jake Einbinder Sr.
8 Great Neck South 2015 1 6 152 Elias Kokalis Sr.
8 Garden City 2015 1 3 182 Tom Lane Sr.
8 Plainedge 2015 1 6 195 Andrew Rakitsis Sr.
8 Locust Valley 2015 2 1 106 Jon Gomez So.
8 Locust Valley 2015 2 5 120 Hunter Dusold So.
8 Locust Valley 2015 2 1 132 Nick Casella Sr.
8 Locust Valley 2015 2 2 138 Sam Ward Sr.
8 Locust Valley 2015 2 4 145 Kevin Jackson Sr.
8 Wantagh 2016 1 4 113 Justin Vines So.
8 South Side 2016 1 4 120 Kyle Mosher Fr.
8 Long Beach 2016 1 6 120 Matt Maquet Jr.
8 Long Beach 2016 1 1 126 Jacori Teemer So.
8 Syosset 2016 1 4 126 Alex Vargas Sr.
8 Syosset 2016 1 1 132 Vito Arujau Jr.
8 Division 2016 1 2 160 Ricky Stamm Sr.
8 Long Beach 2016 1 5 182 Tyreek Bromley Jr.
8 Hewlett 2016 1 6 285 Mike Curiel Sr.
8 Locust Valley 2016 2 3 120 Jon Gomez Jr.
8 Locust Valley 2016 2 2 126 Hunter Dusold Jr.
8 Carle Place/Wheatley 2016 2 2 160 Shawn Mosca Jr.
8 Seaford 2016 2 6 195 Kevin Digney Sr.
8 Wantagh 2017 1 6 99 Josiah Encarnacion Fr.
8 Massapequa 2017 1 3 120 Hunter Scutellaro Sr.
8 Wantagh 2017 1 1 126 Justin Vines Jr.
8 Long Beach 2017 1 1 132 Jacori Teemer Jr.
8 Lynbrook 2017 1 3 132 Matt Swanson Sr.
8 Long Beach 2017 1 4 132 Matt Maquet Sr.
8 Syosset 2017 1 1 138 Vito Arujau Sr.
8 South Side 2017 1 4 138 Kyle Mosher So.
8 Hewlett 2017 1 4 145 Lucas Pincus Sr.
8 Plainview JFK 2017 1 1 152 Peter Pappas Sr.
8 Long Beach 2017 1 5 152 Tyrese Byron Sr.
8 Wantagh 2017 1 3 160 Jonathan Loew Jr.
8 Uniondale 2017 1 1 220 Zach Knightonward Sr.
8 Carle Place/Wheatley 2017 2 6 106 Joe Contrastano Fr.
8 Oyster Bay 2017 2 4 113 Keith Cassar Jr.
8 Locust Valley 2017 2 1 126 Jonathan Gomez Sr.
8 Locust Valley 2017 2 3 132 Hunter Dusold Sr.
8 Carle Place/Wheatley 2017 2 4 170 Sean Mosca Sr.
8 Clarke 2017 2 4 195 Anthony Buffolino Sr.
8 Massapequa 2018 1 2 99 Chase Liardi Fr.
8 Wantagh 2018 1 4 106 Josiah Encarnacion So.
8 Manhasset 2018 1 5 120 Nick Tanuzzo Sr.
8 Port Washington 2018 1 6 120 Dan Gibson Fr.
8 Wantagh 2018 1 2 132 Justin Vines Sr.
8 Freeport 2018 1 4 132 Lee Mauras So.
8 Farmingdale 2018 1 5 138 Joe Simons Jr.
8 South Side/East Rockaway 2018 1 5 145 Kyle Mosher Jr.
8 Long Beach 2018 1 1 152 Jacori Teemer Sr.
8 Division 2018 1 4 160 JD Moore So.
8 East Meadow 2018 1 6 160 Shawn Regan Sr.
8 Wantagh 2018 1 4 170 Matt Rogers So.
8 Wantagh 2018 1 1 195 Jonathan Loew Sr.
8 Bellmore JFK 2018 1 4 195 Dan Shafran Sr.
8 Long Beach 2018 1 1 220 Elijah Rodriguez Sr.
8 Clarke 2018 2 6 106 Jordan Soriano 8th
8 Oyster Bay 2018 2 6 120 Keith Cassar Sr.
8 Cold Spring Harbor 2018 2 6 132 Raymond Costa Jr.
8 Locust Valley 2018 2 5 145 Jack Ward Sr.
8 Carle Place/Wheatley 2018 2 4 160 John DeRidder Sr.
8 MacArthur 2019 1 2 99 Killian Foy Fr.
8 Massapequa 2019 1 3 99 Anthony Conetta Fr.
8 Massapequa 2019 1 4 106 Chase Liardi So.
8 Wantagh 2019 1 2 113 Josiah Encarnacion Jr.
8 Uniondale 2019 1 2 132 Xavier Pommels Sr.
8 Massapequa 2019 1 6 132 Mike Blando Sr.
8 Mepham 2019 1 3 138 Kyle Althenn Sr.
8 Freeport 2019 1 6 145 Lee Mauras Jr.
8 Massapequa 2019 1 6 152 Garrett Gibbons Sr.
8 South Side/East Rockaway 2019 1 1 160 Kyle Mosher Sr.
8 Division 2019 1 4 170 JD Moore Jr.
8 Wantagh 2019 1 5 170 Matt Rogers Jr.
8 Massapequa 2019 1 2 182 Angelo Petrakis Sr.
8 Roosevelt 2019 1 4 220 Deaquan Stuart Sr.
8 Freeport 2019 1 2 285 Myles Norris Jr.
8 Cold Spring Harbor 2019 2 5 99 Jackson Polo Fr.
8 Wheatley 2019 2 3 120 Joe Costantano Jr.
8 Locust Valley 2019 2 6 126 Vincent Marchand Jr.
8 Locust Valley 2019 2 4 132 Gage DeNatale Jr.
8 Cold Spring Harbor 2019 2 4 160 Gaven Bell So.
8 Cold Spring Harbor 2019 2 5 195 Kolton Gagnon Jr.
8 Clarke 2019 2 3 220 Karl Osmono Bouyer Jr.
8 Oyster Bay 2019 2 6 285 Jake Rankin Sr.
8 Herricks 2020 1 2 99 Joseph Manfredi 8th
8 Glen Cove 2020 1 4 106 Isaiah Jackson Sr.
8 Long Beach 2020 1 2 113 Jeremiah Echeverria Jr.
8 MacArthur 2020 1 4 113 Killian Foy So.
8 Massapequa 2020 1 2 120 Chase Liardi Jr.
8 Wantagh 2020 1 3 120 Josiah Encarnacion Sr.
8 Syosset 2020 1 2 126 George Oroudjov So.
8 MacArthur 2020 1 5 132 Jake Schneider Jr.
8 Wantagh 2020 1 6 138 Ben Rogers So,
8 Hempstead 2020 1 2 145 Lee Mauras Sr.
8 Massapequa 2020 1 4 152 Jeremy Scutellaro Sr.
8 Division 2020 1 5 170 JD Moore Sr.
8 Wantagh 2020 1 1 182 Matthew Rogers Sr.
8 Farmingdale 2020 1 2 195 Nicholas Franco Sr.
8 Mepham 2020 1 3 195 Matt Hegi Sr.
8 Mineola 2020 1 7 195 Ericson Velasquez Sr.
8 Westbury 2020 1 8 220 Jeremiah Funches Sr.
8 Freeport 2020 1 2 285 Myles Norris Sr.
8 Massapequa 2020 1 7 285 Sam Khodaparest Sr.
8 Cold Spring Harbor 2020 2 3 113 Jackson Polo So.
8 Wheatley 2020 2 6 120 Joe Costrastano Sr.
8 Clarke 2020 2 5 126 Jordan Soriano So.
8 Locust Valley 2020 2 1 132 Gage DeNatale Sr.
8 Oyster Bay 2020 2 4 145 Michael Leandrou Sr.
8 Cold Spring Harbor 2020 2 1 152 Christian Hansen Jr.
8 Cold Spring Harbor 2020 2 4 195 Kolton Gagnon Sr.
8 Clarke 2020 2 2 220 Karl Bouyer Sr.
8 Long Beach 2022 1 1 102 Dunia Sibomana 8th
8 Massapequa 2022 1 6 102 Carlos Arango Sr
8 Herricks 2022 1 1 110 Joseph Manfredi So
8 Wantagh 2022 1 4 110 Anthony Clem So
8 Wantagh 2022 1 3 118 Joseph Clem So
8 Calhoun 2022 1 4 118 Ray Adams Jr
8 MacArthur 2022 1 3 138 Killian Foy Sr
8 Port Washington 2022 1 6 138 Matthew Castillo Sr
8 Massapequa 2022 1 2 145 Anthony Conetta Sr
8 Wantagh 2022 1 2 152 Ben Rogers Sr
8 Herricks 2022 1 8 160 Joseph Mattei Jr
8 Manhasset 2022 1 3 189 Eric Carlson Jr
8 MacArthur 2022 1 6 215 James Clarkson Sr
8 Hewlett 2022 1 7 285 Jacob Maiorano Sr
8 Clarke 2022 2 1 138 Jordan Soriano Sr
8 Cold Spring Harbor 2022 2 1 145 Jackson Polo Sr
8 Clarke 2022 2 3 160 Jack Forte Jr
8 Island Trees 2022 2 6 172 Ryan Mastropaolo Sr
8 Clarke 2022 2 3 189 Justin Soriano Jr