Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
8 Sewanhaka District 2004 1 1 215 Tom Daddino Sr.
8 MacArthur 2005 1 2 96 Mike Daly Jr.
8 Wantagh 2006 1 1 96 Paul Liguori Fr.
8 MacArthur 2006 1 2 135 Steve Delorenzo Sr.
8 Long Beach 2006 1 1 140 Eduardo Delgado Jr.
8 Herricks 2006 1 2 189 Maciej Jochym Jr.
8 Uniondale 2006 1 2 215 Eric Burnett Jr.
8 Sewanhaka 2006 1 2 275 Joe Goetz Sr.
8 Syosset 2007 1 2 103 Nick Arujau Fr.
8 Wantagh 2007 1 1 112 Paul Liguori So.
8 Long Beach 2007 1 1 145 PJ Gillespie Sr.
8 Long Beach 2007 1 2 152 Eduardo Delgado Sr.
8 Herricks 2007 1 1 215 Maciej Jochym Sr.
8 Syosset 2008 1 1 112 Nick Arujau So.
8 Wantagh 2008 1 1 119 Stephen Bonanno Sr.
8 Wantagh 2008 1 1 145 John Greisheimer Jr.
8 Syosset 2009 1 1 125 Nick Arujau Jr.
8 MacArthur 2009 1 2 145 Brian Herold Sr.
8 Wantagh 2009 1 1 152 John Greisheimer Sr.
8 Wantagh 2009 1 2 189 Matt Loew Jr.
8 Wantagh 2010 1 2 103 Joe Barbato Jr.
8 Syosset 2010 1 1 125 Nick Arujau Sr.
8 Wantagh 2010 1 2 171 Joe Kavanagh Jr.
8 Wantagh 2010 1 2 189 Matt Loew Sr.
8 Garden City 2010 1 2 215 Connor Horl Sr.
8 Long Beach 2011 1 2 103 Mark Raghunandan Jr.
8 Wantagh 2011 1 1 189 Joe Kavanagh Sr.
8 Wantagh 2012 1 2 99 Jose Rodriguez Fr.
8 MacArthur 2012 1 2 106 Justin Cooksey So.
8 Long Beach 2012 1 1 160 Dylan Palacio Sr.
8 Plainedge 2012 1 1 170 Dan Spurgeon Sr.
8 Syosset 2012 1 1 285 Evan Kappatos Sr.
8 Syosset 2013 1 2 99 Vito Arujau 8th
8 Wantagh 2013 1 1 106 Kyle Quinn So.
8 Mepham 2013 1 1 145 Louis Hernandez Jr.
8 Great Neck South 2013 1 2 152 Chris Koo Sr.
8 MacArthur 2013 1 2 160 Steve Schneider Jr.
8 Wantagh 2013 1 2 182 James Corbett Sr.
8 Syosset 2013 1 1 195 Dan Choi Sr.
8 Long Beach 2014 1 1 99 Jacori Teemer 8th
8 Plainview JFK 2014 1 2 106 Peter Pappas Fr.
8 Syosset 2014 1 1 113 Vito Arujau Fr.
8 Wantagh 2014 1 2 113 Kyle Quinn Jr.
8 MacArthur 2014 1 2 138 Justin Cooksey Sr.
8 Mepham 2014 1 1 152 Louis Hernandez Sr.
8 MacArthur 2014 1 1 170 Steven Schneider Sr.
8 Seaford 2014 1 1 285 James O’Hagan Sr.
8 Long Beach 2015 1 1 106 Jacori Teemer Fr.
8 Plainview JFK 2015 1 2 120 Peter Pappas So.
8 Syosset 2015 1 1 132 Vito Arujau So.
8 Long Beach 2016 1 1 126 Jacori Teemer So.
8 Syosset 2016 1 1 132 Vito Arujau Jr.
8 Division 2016 1 2 160 Ricky Stamm Sr.
8 Wantagh 2017 1 1 126 Justin Vines Jr.
8 Long Beach 2017 1 1 132 Jacori Teemer Jr.
8 Syosset 2017 1 1 138 Vito Arujau Sr.
8 Plainview JFK 2017 1 1 152 Peter Pappas Sr.
8 Uniondale 2017 1 1 220 Zach Knightonward Sr.
8 Massapequa 2018 1 2 99 Chase Liardi Fr.
8 Wantagh 2018 1 2 132 Justin Vines Sr.
8 Long Beach 2018 1 1 152 Jacori Teemer Sr.
8 Wantagh 2018 1 1 195 Jonathan Loew Sr.
8 Long Beach 2018 1 1 220 Elijah Rodriguez Sr.
8 MacArthur 2019 1 2 99 Killian Foy Fr.
8 Wantagh 2019 1 2 113 Josiah Encarnacion Jr.
8 Uniondale 2019 1 2 132 Xavier Pommels Sr.
8 South Side/East Rockaway 2019 1 1 160 Kyle Mosher Sr.
8 Massapequa 2019 1 2 182 Angelo Petrakis Sr.
8 Freeport 2019 1 2 285 Myles Norris Jr.
8 Herricks 2020 1 2 99 Joseph Manfredi 8th
8 Long Beach 2020 1 2 113 Jeremiah Echeverria Jr.
8 Massapequa 2020 1 2 120 Chase Liardi Jr.
8 Syosset 2020 1 2 126 George Oroudjov So.
8 Hempstead 2020 1 2 145 Lee Mauras Sr.
8 Wantagh 2020 1 1 182 Matthew Rogers Sr.
8 Farmingdale 2020 1 2 195 Nicholas Franco Sr.
8 Freeport 2020 1 2 285 Myles Norris Sr.
8 Long Beach 2022 1 1 102 Dunia Sibomana 8th
8 Herricks 2022 1 1 110 Joseph Manfredi So
8 Massapequa 2022 1 2 145 Anthony Conetta Sr
8 Wantagh 2022 1 2 152 Ben Rogers Sr