Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1964 1 3 95 Jim Printup
6 Niagara Falls 1964 1 4 103 Mel Cunningham
6 Orchard Park 1964 1 2 154 Ray Stevens
6 Cattaraugus 1964 1 4 165 Bill Prusinowski
6 Amherst 1964 1 3 180 Nick Kish
6 Starpoint 1964 1 4 Hwt Roger Preisch
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1964 1 1 Unl Frank Patterson
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1965 1 2 95 Jim Printup
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1965 1 3 103 Bob Stokes
6 Southwestern 1965 1 4 112 Jerry Holmes
6 Cattaraugus 1965 1 3 120 David Evans
6 Iroquois 1965 1 4 133 Brad Sheffler
6 Orchard Park 1965 1 2 145 Dale Wettlaufer
6 Tonawanda 1965 1 4 165 Ken Gentzke
6 Grand Island 1965 1 4 Unl Dan Walgate
6 Niagara Falls 1966 1 3 95 Greg St. Onge
6 Cattaraugus 1966 1 1 133 Bert Nagel
6 Silver Creek 1966 1 4 138 Tom Carlson
6 Frontier 1966 1 4 145 Tom Buntich
6 Kenmore East 1966 1 1 165 Bob Rust
6 Grand Island 1966 1 2 Unl Dan Walgate
6 Lake Shore 1967 1 4 103 Mark Ricci
6 Sweet Home 1967 1 4 120 Joel Janosky
6 Niagara Falls 1967 1 1 127 Mel Cunningham
6 Kenmore East 1967 1 3 138 Phil Burton
6 Maryvale 1967 1 1 165 Glenn Bateman
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1967 1 4 Hwt John Bradt
6 Kenmore East 1967 1 3 Unl Rick Rose
6 Kenmore East 1968 1 3 138 Ted Lawson
6 Iroquois 1968 1 3 165 Mike Abt
6 Maryvale 1968 1 4 180 Steve Prunella
6 Tonawanda 1969 1 3 95 Jim Verrastro
6 Maryvale 1969 1 4 120 Jim Guizotti
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1969 1 3 165 Tom Darnley
6 Pioneer 1970 1 4 115 Ed Keenan
6 Niagara Falls 1970 1 3 123 Bernie Ewing
6 Maryvale 1970 1 1 130 James Guizotti
6 Southwestern 1970 1 4 165 Tim Morrison
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1971 1 2 98 Robert Sloand
6 Portville 1971 1 3 132 Mark Hannon
6 Kenmore East 1971 1 2 155 Dave Rust
6 Niagara Falls 1971 1 2 167 Willie Hunt
6 Iroquois 1971 1 2 215 Joel Puleo
6 Pioneer 1972 1 4 98 Mike Arnold
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1972 1 1 105 Bob Sloand
6 Frontier 1972 1 2 112 Vince Tundo
6 Tonawanda 1972 1 3 132 John Debiase
6 Maple Grove 1972 1 4 177 Tim Wefing
6 Tonawanda 1972 1 2 250 Pete Grmusha
6 Pioneer 1973 1 2 105 Mike Arnold
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1973 1 2 119 Bob Sloand
6 Pioneer 1973 1 4 126 Phil Roblee
6 Tonawanda 1973 1 4 250 Peter Grmusha
6 Pioneer 1974 1 2 112 Mike Arnold
6 Pioneer 1974 1 2 119 Bill Fuller
6 Niagara Falls 1974 1 5 126 Willie Moore
6 Pioneer 1974 1 2 132 Phil Roblee
6 Olean 1974 1 3 138 Kirk Anderson
6 Williamsville South 1974 1 3 145 Mitch Brown
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1974 1 1 167 Paul Cianchetti
6 Franklinville 1974 1 5 177 Skip Lord
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1974 1 5 250 Jim Briggs
6 Pioneer 1975 1 4 119 Kyle Grunwald
6 Pioneer 1975 1 2 132 Doug Tingue
6 Frontier 1975 1 2 138 Gene Tundo
6 Pioneer 1975 1 1 155 Keith Stearns
6 Kenmore East 1975 1 1 167 Chris Lawson
6 Lancaster 1975 1 5 177 Steve Pulley
6 Lewiston-Porter 1975 1 5 215 Tom Blinco
6 Medina 1975 1 2 250 Ron Taylor
6 Williamsville South 1976 1 5 105 Larry Cohen
6 Pioneer 1976 1 1 126 Kyle Grunwald
6 Pioneer 1976 1 2 132 Doug Tingue
6 Olean 1976 1 4 138 Bruce Meyers
6 Portville 1976 1 3 145 Terry Miller
6 Lancaster 1976 1 1 155 John Martineck
6 Portville 1976 1 5 215 David Nease
6 Olean 1977 1 3 91 Clar Anderson Fr.
6 Sweet Home 1977 1 6 98 John McHugh Jr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1977 1 4 105 John DeLorenzo Sr.
6 Williamsville South 1977 1 5 112 Larry Cohen Sr.
6 Frontier 1977 1 5 132 Dave Tundo Sr.
6 Pioneer 1977 1 1 138 Kyle Grunwald Sr.
6 Olean 1977 1 2 145 Chris Leichtweis Jr.
6 Portville 1977 1 3 155 Terry Miller Sr.
6 Maple Grove 1977 1 2 167 Tim Prince Sr.
6 Olean 1977 1 4 177 Dave Simon Jr.
6 Medina 1978 1 5 98 Charlie Morley Sr.
6 Pioneer 1978 1 6 112 Dan Mason Sr.
6 Olean 1978 1 5 119 Eric Simpson Sr.
6 Iroquois 1978 1 6 145 Pat Malay Sr.
6 Olean 1978 1 1 155 Chris Leichtweis Sr.
6 Olean 1978 1 5 167 Kirk Stephen Jr.
6 Newfane 1979 1 6 91 Calvin Thompson Fr.
6 Olean 1979 1 1 112 Clar Anderson Jr.
6 Williamsville East 1979 1 5 119 Kevin McNulty Sr.
6 Southwestern 1979 1 3 155 Steve Swan Jr.
6 Olean 1979 1 2 177 Kirk Stephen Sr.
6 Newfane 1980 1 6 98 Calvin Swanson
6 Sweet Home 1980 1 3 105 Craig Weber
6 Orchard Park 1980 1 4 112 Pat Hughes
6 Medina 1980 1 6 119 Mike Morley
6 Olean 1980 1 1 126 Clar Anderson
6 Cassadaga Valley 1980 1 5 145 Jim Beichner
6 Maryvale 1980 1 3 167 Ron Woloweic
6 Amherst 1980 1 5 177 Mark Ragin
6 Salamanca 1980 1 2 250 Pete Lee Sr.
6 Falconer 1981 1 4 91 Rob Waddington 8th
6 Southwestern 1981 1 5 98 Doug Baer Sr.
6 Orchard Park 1981 1 5 112 Pat Hughes Sr.
6 Iroquois 1981 1 6 132 Matt Lewis-Jones Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1981 1 6 138 Vince Schiffert Sr.
6 Iroquois 1981 1 6 145 Dave Radich Sr.
6 Cassadaga Valley 1981 1 4 155 Jim Beichner Jr.
6 Iroquois 1981 1 3 167 John Mariacher Sr.
6 Tonawanda 1981 1 4 177 Steve Behrns Sr.
6 Southwestern 1981 1 5 215 Brian Mallory Sr.
6 Orchard Park 1982 1 6 91 Bob Bridenstein So.
6 Falconer 1982 1 3 98 Rob Waddington Fr.
6 Salamanca 1982 1 4 105 Chris LoPresto Sr.
6 Pioneer 1982 1 5 145 Ron Dabolt Jr.
6 Pioneer 1982 1 5 167 John Hoffman Jr.
6 Cassadaga Valley 1982 1 2 177 Jim Beichner Sr.
6 Cassadaga Valley 1982 1 3 215 Robert Johnson Sr.
6 Falconer 1983 1 5 119 Jeff Waddington Sr.
6 Salamanca 1983 1 2 126 Ron Leder Jr.
6 Salamanca 1983 1 4 132 Dave Zariczny Sr.
6 Iroquois 1983 1 2 138 Todd Slade Sr.
6 Pioneer 1983 1 4 155 Ron Dabolt Sr.
6 Hamburg 1983 1 3 177 Ron Smolinsky Sr.
6 Pioneer 1983 1 6 215 Jim George Sr.
6 Maple Grove 1983 1 6 250 John Helgren Sr.
6 Olean 1984 1 3 91 Jeff Prescott Fr.
6 Orchard Park 1984 1 3 98 Bob Breidenstein Sr.
6 Falconer 1984 1 4 105 Rob Waddington Jr.
6 Tonawanda 1984 1 6 112 Scott Allen Sr.
6 Kenmore East 1984 1 5 119 Dan Finnerty Sr.
6 Salamanca 1984 1 5 132 Ron Leder Sr.
6 Kenmore East 1984 1 3 138 Mike Tucker Sr.
6 Lewiston-Porter 1984 1 6 155 Todd Freischlag Sr.
6 Sweet Home 1984 1 3 167 Shawn Kelly Jr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1984 1 3 177 Dominick Cianchetti Sr.
6 Clarence 1984 1 1 215 Jeffrey Ellis Jr.
6 Orchard Park 1984 1 4 250 John Howe Sr.
6 Royalton-Hartland 1985 1 3 91 Lou Rosselli Fr.
6 Olean 1985 1 1 98 Jeff Prescott So.
6 Falconer 1985 1 2 112 Rob Waddington Sr.
6 Sweet Home 1985 1 5 145 Kevin Bos Sr.
6 Olean 1985 1 6 167 Jeff Gabler Sr.
6 Williamsville North 1985 1 6 177 Tom Chirayath Sr.
6 Clarence 1985 1 1 215 Jeffrey Ellis Sr.
6 Williamsville South 1985 1 3 250 Brian Schoenle Sr.
6 Royalton-Hartland 1986 1 4 91 Nelson Colley So.
6 Royalton-Hartland 1986 1 1 98 Lou Rosselli So.
6 Olean 1986 1 1 105 Jeff Prescott Jr.
6 Maple Grove 1986 1 5 112 Jim Nalbone Sr.
6 Frontier 1986 1 4 126 Ron Borowski Sr.
6 Lockport 1986 1 6 132 Lennox Gillon Jr.
6 Cassadaga Valley 1986 1 5 138 Marty Nichols Sr.
6 Falconer 1986 1 6 145 Ray Norton Sr.
6 Clarence 1986 1 3 167 Dan Uhteg Sr.
6 Lancaster 1986 1 1 177 Joe Zito Jr.
6 Salamanca 1986 1 6 215 Jess Wilson Jr.
6 Williamsville South 1986 1 1 250 Bill Schoenle Jr.
6 Falconer 1987 1 3 98 Todd Carson Jr.
6 Royalton-Hartland 1987 1 2 105 Lou Rosselli Jr.
6 Olean 1987 1 1 112 Jeff Prescott Sr.
6 Royalton-Hartland 1987 1 4 126 Mark Baehr Jr.
6 Cheektowaga 1987 1 2 132 Brian McGill Jr.
6 Lockport 1987 1 3 138 Lennox Gillon Sr.
6 Amherst 1987 1 1 177 Dave Grabbenstatter Sr.
6 Williamsville South 1987 1 4 250 Bill Schoenle Sr.
6 Sweet Home 1988 1 5 98 Bob Jackson Jr.
6 Grand Island 1988 1 3 105 Nick Rastelli Jr.
6 Royalton-Hartland 1988 1 1 112 Lou Rosselli Sr.
6 Royalton-Hartland 1988 1 5 119 Nelson Colley Sr.
6 Allegany 1988 1 5 145 Ray Ryan Sr.
6 Jamestown 1988 1 5 155 Terry Green Sr.
6 Iroquois 1988 1 1 167 Ethan Bosch Sr.
6 Niagara Falls 1988 1 2 215 Alex Wooten Jr.
6 Southwestern 1988 1 6 250 Tom Meyers Sr.
6 Cheektowaga 1989 1 5 91 Jason Wartinger Fr.
6 Sweet Home 1989 1 3 98 Bob Jackson Sr.
6 Grand Island 1989 1 3 112 Nick Rastelli Sr.
6 Williamsville North 1989 1 3 126 Rob Kearney Sr.
6 Sweet Home 1989 1 2 132 Tom Shifflet Jr.
6 Cassadaga Valley 1989 1 2 177 John Penhollow Jr.
6 Sweet Home 1989 1 3 250 Rob Bandish Sr.
6 Niagara Falls 1990 1 5 91 Clarence Hunt Jr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1990 1 6 98 Bill Dixon Fr.
6 Sweet Home 1990 1 1 132 Tom Shifflet Sr.
6 Niagara Falls 1990 1 2 145 Kareem Johnson Jr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1990 1 5 155 Mike Luick Sr.
6 Cassadaga Valley 1990 1 4 177 Jon Penhallow Sr.
6 Williamsville South 1990 1 2 215 Kevin Brinkworth Jr.
6 Starpoint 1990 1 6 250 Art Dispenza Jr.
6 Fredonia 1991 1 3 105 Chris Stevens So.
6 Cheektowaga 1991 1 5 112 Jason Wartinger Jr.
6 Newfane 1991 1 4 132 Mat Dawson Sr.
6 Lewiston-Porter 1991 1 6 138 Andy Morgan Sr.
6 Niagara Falls 1991 1 3 145 Kareem Johnson Sr.
6 Clarence 1991 1 6 155 Tom Arno Sr.
6 Williamsville South 1991 1 5 215 Kevin Brinkworth Sr.
6 Starpoint 1991 1 5 250 Art Dispenza Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1992 1 4 91 David Brewer Jr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1992 1 4 98 Joel Griffith Fr.
6 Fredonia 1992 1 3 105 Chris Stevens Jr.
6 Cheektowaga 1992 1 3 112 Jason Wartinger Sr.
6 Falconer 1992 1 6 126 Jacob Schaus So.
6 Lockport 1992 1 1 132 John Morello Sr.
6 Medina 1992 1 2 167 Eric Gross Sr.
6 Clarence 1992 1 2 177 Ryan Hammersmith Sr.
6 Franklinville 1993 1 4 98 Chad Caros 8th
6 Amherst 1993 1 2 105 Mark Keller Sr.
6 Fredonia 1993 1 1 112 Chris Stevens Sr.
6 Allegany 1993 1 2 126 Rennie Crisafulli Sr.
6 Albion 1993 1 3 132 Jeromy McVige Sr.
6 Orchard Park 1993 1 6 138 Chris Cofield Sr.
6 Falconer 1993 1 3 145 Jacob Schaus Jr.
6 Pioneer 1993 1 4 155 Ben Heckalthorn Sr.
6 Maple Grove 1993 1 2 177 Chris Carlson Sr.
6 Clarence 1993 1 4 215 Chris Wolfe Sr.
6 Pioneer 1994 1 3 98 Ryan McGuire So.
6 Kenmore West 1994 1 2 112 Mike Pacillo Jr.
6 Southwestern 1994 1 5 132 Larry Bryant Jr.
6 Portville 1994 1 4 138 Ryan Jordan Jr.
6 Falconer 1994 1 1 145 Jacob Schaus Sr.
6 Medina 1994 1 6 155 Eric Vaughn Jr.
6 Williamsville East 1994 1 1 215 Colin Crickard Sr.
6 Franklinville 1995 1 6 119 Chad Caros So.
6 Williamsville South 1995 1 2 126 Matt Martin Sr.
6 Newfane 1995 1 5 138 Keith Jones Jr.
6 Lockport 1995 1 6 145 Josh States So.
6 Medina 1995 1 1 167 Eric Vaughn Sr.
6 Jamestown 1995 1 5 177 Jamie Bloomquist Sr.
6 North Tonawanda 1995 1 1 250 Dan Poulson Sr.
6 Ripley 1996 1 1 119 Brad Rowe Jr.
6 Franklinville 1996 1 1 126 Chad Caros Jr.
6 Ripley 1996 1 4 132 Greg Bentley Sr.
6 Wilson 1996 1 3 155 Ben Faery Sr.
6 Albion 1997 1 5 96 Tim Uderitz Sr.
6 Southwestern 1997 1 6 112 Chris Fairbank Jr.
6 Ripley 1997 1 3 125 Ryan Bentley Jr.
6 Ripley 1997 1 3 130 Brad Rowe Sr.
6 Frewsburg 1997 1 4 140 Bill Prince Fr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1997 1 4 145 Rashad Evans Jr.
6 Lockport 1997 1 2 171 Josh States Sr.
6 Portville 1997 1 6 189 Adam Babcock Jr.
6 Frewsburg 1997 1 5 220 Chris Gray Sr.
6 Niagara Falls 1997 1 5 275 Sam Wooten Sr.
6 Lockport 1998 1 2 125 Bill Morello So.
6 Ripley 1998 1 3 130 Ryan Bentley Sr.
6 North Tonawanda 1998 1 3 135 Dan Hawley Sr.
6 Portville 1998 1 5 140 John DeBarbieri Sr.
6 Maple Grove 1998 1 6 160 Erik Kraft Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1998 1 4 171 Rashad Evans Sr.
6 Newfane 1999 1 1 96 Ryan Needle 8th
6 Lewiston-Porter 1999 1 4 103 David Hockenberry Jr.
6 Lockport 1999 1 5 135 Bill Morello Jr.
6 Sweet Home 1999 1 6 152 Brian Hanselman Sr.
6 Southwestern 1999 1 1 160 Ed Pawlak Sr.
6 Frewsburg 1999 1 1 171 Bill Prince Jr.
6 Williamsville South 1999 1 2 189 Jim Matheis Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 1999 1 4 275 Cleyton Smith Sr.
6 Lancaster 2000 1 2 119 Mike Sebaaly Jr.
6 West Seneca West 2000 1 4 130 Joe Tobin Sr.
6 Lockport 2000 1 3 135 Bill Morello Sr.
6 Salamanca 2000 1 5 140 Vic Arena Jr.
6 Frewsburg 2000 1 1 171 Bill Prince Sr.
6 Lewiston-Porter 2000 1 3 189 Kyle Cerminara Jr.
6 Medina 2001 1 1 119 J.R. Roberts Jr.
6 Newfane 2001 1 4 125 Ryan Needle So.
6 Lancaster 2001 1 3 135 Derek Ostrowski Jr.
6 Frewsburg 2001 1 6 140 Dave Walker Sr.
6 Lancaster 2001 1 3 145 Nick Kwiatek Sr.
6 Niagara Falls 2001 1 6 152 Angelo Ashker Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2001 1 2 171 Eric Wiseman Sr.
6 Lewiston-Porter 2001 1 1 189 Kyle Cerminara Sr.
6 Pioneer 2001 1 3 215 Chris Purtell Sr.
6 Lancaster 2002 1 3 112 Lorne McCallum Jr.
6 Medina 2002 1 1 119 J.R. Roberts Sr.
6 Newfane 2002 1 1 130 Ryan Needle Jr.
6 Salamanca 2002 1 4 135 Jaymee Minner Jr.
6 Lancaster 2002 1 4 140 Derek Ostrowski Sr.
6 Lancaster 2002 1 6 145 Chris Terranova Sr.
6 Williamsville East 2002 1 5 160 Dan Murrer Jr.
6 Springville 2002 1 3 189 Ryan Feltz Sr.
6 Southwestern 2002 1 1 215 Jim Nelson Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2003 1 3 135 Josh Lange Sr.
6 Newfane 2003 1 1 140 Ryan Needle Sr.
6 Williamsville East 2003 1 3 160 Dan Murrer Sr.
6 Fredonia 2003 1 1 171 Will Sidey Sr.
6 Kenmore West 2003 1 4 275 Scott Ordway Sr.
6 Lancaster 2004 1 6 96 Mark Lewandowski 8th
6 Iroquois 2004 1 2 103 Matt Mariacher Fr.
6 Lewiston-Porter 2004 1 4 112 Justin Walp Jr.
6 Lancaster 2004 1 6 140 Brandon Monin Sr.
6 Niagara Falls 2004 1 3 145 Josh Eagan Sr.
6 West Seneca West 2004 1 6 152 Bill Seufert Sr.
6 Niagara Falls 2004 1 5 215 Nick Strange Jr.
6 Orchard Park 2004 1 4 275 Jason Weber Jr.
6 Lancaster 2005 1 4 103 Mark Lewandowski Fr.
6 Clarence 2005 1 6 145 Alex Siedlecki Jr.
6 Iroquois 2005 1 5 152 Tyrell Riley Sr.
6 Lewiston-Porter 2005 1 6 189 Frank Presutti Sr
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2005 1 5 215 Matt Daniels Sr.
6 Clarence 2006 1 5 130 Dan Audy Sr.
6 Iroquois 2006 1 6 135 Lucas Mariacher Sr.
6 Iroquois 2006 1 5 140 Reece Mariacher Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2006 1 2 171 Jake Koshinski Jr.
6 Starpoint 2006 1 4 189 Kyle Gibas Jr.
6 Pioneer 2006 1 6 215 Randy Colling So.
6 Lancaster 2007 1 2 125 Mark Lewandowski Jr.
6 Iroquois 2007 1 1 130 Matt Mariacher Sr.
6 Lockport 2007 1 5 145 Matt Cinelli Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2007 1 4 160 Angelo Malvestuto Fr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2007 1 2 171 Jake Koshinski Sr.
6 Starpoint 2007 1 3 189 Kyle Gibas Sr.
6 Pioneer 2007 1 2 275 Randy Colling Jr.
6 West Seneca East 2007 1 6 275 Corey Mentel Sr.
6 Lancaster 2008 1 6 96 Tim Schaefer 7th
6 Cheektowaga 2008 1 5 125 Jared Messina Jr.
6 Lancaster 2008 1 5 135 Marc Lewandowski Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2008 1 3 171 Angelo Malvestuto So.
6 Pioneer 2008 1 3 285 Randy Colling Sr.
6 Lancaster 2009 1 6 103 Tim Schaefer 8th
6 Cheektowaga 2009 1 4 130 Jared Messina Sr.
6 Iroquois 2009 1 5 135 Jimmy Kloc Fr.
6 Cheektowaga 2009 1 4 160 Clayton Reeb Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2009 1 3 171 Angelo Malvestuto Jr.
6 Niagara Falls 2009 1 6 215 Matthew Johnson Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2009 1 5 285 James Donner Jr.
6 Lancaster 2010 1 2 96 Eric Lewandowski Fr.
6 Lancaster 2010 1 4 112 Tim Schaefer Fr.
6 Iroquois 2010 1 2 140 Jim Kloc So.
6 Pioneer 2010 1 4 171 Tony Lock So.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2010 1 1 189 Angelo Malvestuto Sr.
6 Pioneer 2010 1 1 215 Kyle Colling Sr.
6 Lockport 2011 1 4 96 Anthony Orefice 8th
6 Kenmore West 2011 1 6 125 Dylan Caruana Jr.
6 Iroquois 2011 1 1 145 James Kloc Jr.
6 Niagara Falls 2011 1 2 152 Irvin Buck Sr.
6 North Tonawanda 2011 1 6 160 Tyler Bruce Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2011 1 2 215 Adam Donner Sr.
6 Lockport 2012 1 5 106 Anthony Orefice Fr.
6 Lancaster 2012 1 6 120 Steve Michel Jr.
6 Kenmore West 2012 1 5 126 Dylan Caruana Sr.
6 Williamsville East 2012 1 2 132 Dylan Cohen Sr.
6 Iroquois 2012 1 1 145 James Kloc Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2012 1 3 195 Jake Kelly Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2012 1 2 220 Max Antone Sr.
6 Lancaster 2013 1 2 120 Steven Michel Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2013 1 5 132 Marcus Popp Sr.
6 Lancaster 2013 1 2 145 Eric Lewandowski Sr.
6 Williamsville South 2013 1 5 182 Anthony Liberatore Sr.
6 Niagara Falls 2014 1 6 106 Jemone Carter Jr.
6 Frontier 2014 1 4 138 Rocco Russo Sr.
6 West Seneca East 2014 1 5 138 Danny Graham Sr.
6 Clarence 2014 1 4 170 Jake Weber Sr.
6 Lockport 2015 1 3 99 Mitch Seaver So.
6 Kenmore West 2015 1 6 120 Anthony Argentieri Jr.
6 Lockport 2015 1 3 126 Anthony Orefice Sr.
6 Clarence 2015 1 2 170 Nate Schwab Sr.
6 Clarence 2015 1 6 182 Ryan Schlager Sr.
6 Lockport 2016 1 4 106 Mitch Seaver Jr.
6 Lake Shore 2016 1 2 132 Frederick Eckles Sr.
6 Iroquois 2016 1 6 138 Connor Day Jr.
6 North Tonawanda 2016 1 2 145 Troy Keller Sr.
6 Iroquois 2016 1 3 152 Tristan Almeter Sr.
6 Hamburg 2016 1 6 160 Jacob Smeader Jr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2017 1 2 113 Justin McDougald Fr.
6 Lockport 2017 1 6 113 Mitch Seaver Sr.
6 Williamsville South 2017 1 5 120 Matt Genau Sr.
6 Niagara Falls 2017 1 6 126 Willie McDougald Fr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2017 1 6 132 Warren McDougald So.
6 Iroquois 2017 1 6 145 Connor Day Sr.
6 Lockport 2017 1 6 152 Steven Kapuscinski Sr.
6 Hamburg 2017 1 5 170 Jacob Smeader Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2017 1 3 182 Matt Cicco Sr.
6 Lancaster 2017 1 5 182 Joe Andreessen Jr.
6 Lancaster 2018 1 6 113 Parker Rozler Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2018 1 2 126 Justin McDougald So.
6 Niagara Falls 2018 1 1 132 Willie McDougald So.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2018 1 3 145 Warren McDougald Jr.
6 Frontier 2018 1 6 170 Derek Wojciechowski Sr.
6 Lancaster 2018 1 3 220 Joe Andreessen Sr.
6 Amherst 2018 1 5 285 Calik Kennedy Sr.
6 North Tonawanda 2019 1 5 113 Tyler Bartolomei Sr.
6 Niagara Wheatfield 2019 1 5 132 Justin McDougald Jr.
6 Niagara Falls 2019 1 2 138 Willie McDougald Jr.
6 Niagara Wheatfield 2019 1 2 152 Warren McDougald Sr.
6 Lancaster 2019 1 5 152 Ryan Stencel Jr.
6 Grand Island 2019 1 4 160 Adam Daghestani Jr.
6 Olean 2019 1 5 182 Patrick Walsh Sr.
6 Frontier 2020 1 7 99 Travis Browning So.
6 Williamsville North/ Willamsville East 2020 1 6 120 Cameron Catrabone 8th
6 Williamsville North/East 2020 1 8 126 Michael Catanzaro Jr.
6 Niagara Wheatfield 2020 1 1 138 Justin McDougald Sr.
6 Niagara Falls 2020 1 1 145 Willie McDougald Sr.
6 Clarence 2020 1 6 145 Aiden Rabideau Sr.
6 Lancaster 2020 1 5 182 Ryan Stencel Sr.
6 Lancaster 2020 1 8 195 Codie Scotland Sr.
6 Amherst 2020 1 8 285 Ryan Bitka Sr.
6 Frontier 2022 1 5 110 Travis Browning Sr
6 Niagara Falls 2022 1 2 118 Jaden Crumpler Jr
6 Niagara Falls 2022 1 7 126 Amarfio Reynolds Jr
6 Starpoint 2022 1 5 132 Griffin Laplante 8th
6 Williamsville North/East 2022 1 6 145 Cameron Catrabone So
6 Starpoint 2022 1 7 145 Gage Laplante So
6 Grand Island 2022 1 5 172 Brian Bielec Sr
6 Frontier 2022 1 3 285 Konrad Krzyston Sr
6 Lockport 2022 1 4 285 Stefaan Fearon Sr