Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
6 Cassadaga Valley 2004 2 2 125 Kevin Rosplock
6 Frewsburg 2004 2 2 135 Matt Campion
6 Eden 2004 2 2 140 Joe Calderon
6 Newfane 2004 2 2 152 Jeremy Stopa
6 Salamanca 2004 2 1 189 Kane Smith
6 Southwestern 2004 2 1 215 Matt Mazgaj
6 Fredonia 2004 2 1 275 Frank Zielinski
6 Fredonia 2005 2 2 103 Kenny Betts 8th
6 Barker 2005 2 1 130 Mike Aris Jr.
6 Southwestern 2005 2 2 135 Dusty Truver Sr.
6 Southwestern 2005 2 2 152 Shane Uber Sr.
6 Salamanca 2005 2 1 189 Kane Smith Sr.
6 Southwestern 2005 2 1 215 Matt Mazgaj Sr.
6 Fredonia 2006 2 1 96 Chris Conti So.
6 Alden 2006 2 2 112 Jared Lemke Jr.
6 Alden 2007 2 2 125 Jared Lemke Sr.
6 Fredonia 2007 2 1 135 Kenny Betts So.
6 Ripley 2007 2 2 160 Mike Gresh Jr.
6 Eden 2008 2 1 112 Rob Broda Sr.
6 Fredonia 2008 2 2 119 Christopher Conti Sr.
6 Maple Grove 2008 2 2 140 Josh Micek Jr.
6 Fredonia 2008 2 2 145 Kenny Betts Jr.
6 Fredonia 2008 2 2 215 Brad Eichelberger Sr.
6 East Aurora 2008 2 2 285 Art Garvey Sr.
6 Fredonia 2009 2 2 96 Carlene Sluberski Sr.
6 Tonawanda 2009 2 1 112 Kyle McGregor Jr.
6 East Aurora 2009 2 1 119 Matt Peters Sr.
6 Fredonia 2009 2 1 152 Kenny Betts Sr.
6 Pioneer 2009 2 1 215 Kyle Colling Jr.
6 Lackawanna 2010 2 1 103 Abdulgawi Mohamed Jr.
6 East Aurora 2010 2 1 189 Colin Palmer Sr.
6 Gowanda 2010 2 1 285 Aaron Kroll Sr.
6 Salamanca 2011 2 1 145 Ben Haas Jr.
6 East Aurora 2011 2 2 145 Phil Czapla Sr.
6 Pioneer 2011 2 2 171 Tony Lock Jr.
6 Cheektowoga 2012 2 2 126 Renaldo Rodriguez So.
6 Royalton-Hartland 2012 2 2 145 Drew Hull Jr.
6 Salamanca 2012 2 1 152 Ben Haas Sr.
6 Frewsburg 2012 2 2 170 Nick Mitchell Sr.
6 Pioneer 2012 2 1 182 Tony Lock Sr.
6 Fredonia 2013 2 2 126 Dakota Gardner Fr.
6 Cheektowaga 2013 2 1 132 Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer Jr.
6 Royalton-Hartland 2013 2 1 145 Drew Hull Sr.
6 Medina 2013 2 2 285 Matt Montesanti Sr.
6 Amherst 2014 2 1 126 Kellen Devlin So.
6 Lewiston-Porter 2014 2 2 145 Andrew Shomers Jr.
6 Amherst 2015 2 1 126 Kellen Devlin Jr.
6 Tonawanda 2015 2 2 132 Cody McGregor Sr.
6 East Aurora 2015 2 2 220 Tyler Hall Sr.
6 Amherst 2016 2 1 132 Kellen Devlin Sr.
6 Maple Grove 2016 2 1 138 Brad Bihler Sr.
6 Fredonia 2016 2 2 152 Dakota Gardner Sr.
6 Royalton-Hartland-Barker 2016 2 1 160 Cameron Swick Sr.
6 Alden 2016 2 2 170 Lyle Grant Sr.
6 Falconer 2016 2 1 182 Jake Peru Jr.
6 Fredonia 2017 2 2 132 Hector Colom Jr.
6 Lewiston-Porter 2017 2 1 285 Laith Alsous Sr.
6 Chautauqua Lake 2018 2 1 160 Bryce Rowe Sr.
6 Falconer 2018 2 2 195 Corey Keefe Sr.
6 Starpoint 2018 2 1 285 Anthony Robinson Sr.
6 Newfane 2019 2 2 99 Andy Lucinski So.
6 Tonawanda 2019 2 2 138 Zach Braddell Sr.
6 Iroquois 2019 2 1 160 Cory Day Sr.
6 Falconer 2019 2 1 195 Robbie Penhollow Sr.
6 Pioneer 2019 2 1 220 Mike Rigerman Sr.
6 Newfane 2020 2 2 106 Andy Lucinski Jr.
6 Eden 2020 2 2 160 Giovanni Schifano Sr.
6 Newfane 2020 2 1 285 Jaden Heers Sr.
6 Eden 2022 2 2 126 Jonny Vicario Sr
6 Springville-Griffith 2022 2 2 160 Nick Brown Sr