Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
6 Medina 2004 2 5 130 Justin Hartway
6 Alden 2005 2 5 112 Jared Lemke So.
6 Fredonia 2005 2 5 125 Brandon Strandburg So.
6 Southwestern 2005 2 5 171 Mike Bush Jr.
6 Eden 2006 2 5 103 Rob Broda So.
6 Eden 2006 2 5 125 Michael Bunn Sr.
6 Barker 2006 2 5 130 Mike Aris Sr.
6 Ripley 2006 2 5 145 Mike Gresh ?
6 Falconer 2006 2 5 171 Brian Gunnell Sr.
6 Fredonia 2007 2 5 112 Chris Conti Jr.
6 Southwestern 2007 2 5 152 Trevor Delahoy Sr.
6 Ripley 2008 2 5 130 Trent Johnston Sr.
6 Eden 2009 2 5 96 Tom Page Fr.
6 Frewsburg 2009 2 5 103 Kevin Strong Fr.
6 Frewsburg 2009 2 5 125 Dalton Scalf Sr.
6 Maple Grove 2009 2 5 145 Josh Micek Sr.
6 Alden 2010 2 5 130 Justin Wagner Sr.
6 Medina 2010 2 5 152 Tristan Hamner So.
6 Frewsburg 2010 2 5 189 Chris Mitchell Sr.
6 Eden 2011 2 5 125 Alex Smythe Fr.
6 Tonawanda 2011 2 5 130 Jordan McGregor Sr.
6 Randolph 2011 2 5 160 Jerrold Roosa Sr.
6 Fredonia 2011 2 5 215 Greg Burroughs Sr.
6 Tonawanda 2012 2 5 113 Cody McGregor Fr.
6 Olean 2012 2 5 145 Jake Baer Sr.
6 Olean 2012 2 5 170 Marcus Dwaileebe Sr.
6 Dunkirk 2014 2 5 106 Hector Colom 8th
6 Pioneer 2014 2 5 132 Austin Acquard Sr.
6 Falconer 2014 2 5 170 Kyle Ross Sr.
6 Fredonia 2016 2 5 99 Dalton Gardner 8th
6 Newfane 2016 2 5 195 Jake Kubala Sr.
6 Maple Grove 2017 2 5 113 Shane Hetrick Sr.
6 Gowanda 2017 2 5 120 David Poff Sr.
6 Falconer 2017 2 5 152 Dan Torres Jr.
6 Randolph 2018 2 5 132 Matt Evans Sr.
6 Falconer 2018 2 5 160 Dan Torres Sr.
6 Maple Grove 2018 2 5 195 Zach Trim Sr.
6 Chautauqua Lake 2020 2 5 99 Martin Ohlsson Fr.
6 Fredonia 2020 2 5 113 David Ball Jr.
6 Alden-Depew 2020 2 5 120 Carson Alberti So.
6 Pioneer 2020 2 5 145 Kameron Riordan Jr,
6 Portville 2020 2 5 152 Dakota Mascho So.
6 Olean 2020 2 5 160 Gavin Kulp Sr.
6 Portville 2022 2 5 152 Dakota Mascho Sr
6 Iroquois 2022 2 5 215 Trevor Barry So