Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
6 Alden 2004 2 4 103 Jared Lemke
6 Medina 2004 2 4 112 Mike Crane
6 Salamanca 2005 2 4 96 Matt Metzler Fr.
6 Depew 2005 2 4 140 Greg Angerski Sr.
6 Silver Creek 2005 2 4 160 Josh Lancaster Sr.
6 Fredonia 2005 2 4 275 Frank Zielinski Sr.
6 Medina 2006 2 4 135 Derrick Adams Sr.
6 Barker 2006 2 4 140 Vince Aris Sr.
6 Fredonia 2006 2 4 215 Rob Dahn Jr.
6 East Aurora 2007 2 4 103 Matt Peters So.
6 Salamanca 2007 2 4 119 Matt Metzler Jr.
6 Tonawanda 2008 2 4 103 Kyle McGregor So.
6 Wilson 2008 2 4 171 Matt King Sr.
6 East Aurora 2009 2 4 125 Kevin Kott Sr.
6 Frewsburg 2009 2 4 152 Jon Strong Sr.
6 Frewsburg 2010 2 4 135 Casey Billyard Sr.
6 Depew 2010 2 4 140 Devin Kramer Sr.
6 Tonawanda 2011 2 4 96 Cody McGregor 8th
6 Lackawanna 2011 2 4 103 Majed Mohamed So.
6 Medina 2011 2 4 140 Dylan Duncanson Sr.
6 Olean 2012 2 4 106 Drew Marra So.
6 Lewiston-Porter 2012 2 4 138 Dan Reagan Jr.
6 Lewiston-Porter 2013 2 4 132 Ryan Kromer Jr.
6 Frewsburg 2013 2 4 182 Austin Lynn Sr.
6 Salamanca 2013 2 4 195 Dusty Lewis Sr.
6 Dunkirk 2014 2 4 113 Tito Colom So.
6 Maple Grove 2014 2 4 120 Bradley Bihler So.
6 Tonawanda 2014 2 4 132 Cody McGregor Jr.
6 Fredonia 2014 2 4 138 Dakota Gardner So.
6 Frewsburg 2014 2 4 195 Trevor Spicer Sr.
6 Fredonia 2015 2 4 152 Dakota Gardner Jr.
6 Maple Grove 2015 2 4 160 Brian Westerdahl Sr.
6 Cattaraugus-LV/PV 2015 2 4 182 Alex Kelly Sr.
6 Dunkirk 2015 2 4 285 Nick Jones So.
6 Tonawanda 2016 2 4 106 Zack Braddell Fr.
6 Maple Grove 2016 2 4 120 Ryan Hetrick Sr.
6 Olean 2016 2 4 152 Zack Bierfelt Sr.
6 Lewiston Porter 2016 2 4 285 Laith Alsous Jr.
6 Depew-Cleveland Hill 2017 2 4 138 Phil Calandra Sr.
6 Falconer 2017 2 4 145 Dylan Ingrao Jr.
6 Depew/Cleveland Hill 2017 2 4 220 Matt Eldridge Sr.
6 Iroquois 2018 2 4 145 Cory Day Jr.
6 Pioneer 2018 2 4 220 Mike Rigerman Jr.
6 Fredonia 2019 2 4 138 Dalton Gardner Jr.
6 Newfane 2020 2 4 99 Aiden Gillings 7th
6 Pioneer 2020 2 4 113 Daniel Kirsch So.
6 Pioneer 2022 2 4 118 Daniel Kirsch Sr
6 Medina 2022 2 4 126 Gavin Ciarfella So
6 Newfane 2022 2 4 132 Aiden Gillings Fr
6 Newfane 2022 2 4 189 Simon Lingle Sr