Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
6 Alden 2004 2 4 103 Jared Lemke
6 Medina 2004 2 4 112 Mike Crane
6 Cassadaga Valley 2004 2 2 125 Kevin Rosplock
6 Medina 2004 2 5 130 Justin Hartway
6 Frewsburg 2004 2 2 135 Matt Campion
6 Eden 2004 2 2 140 Joe Calderon
6 Newfane 2004 2 2 152 Jeremy Stopa
6 Falconer 2004 2 6 171 Brad Penhollow
6 Salamanca 2004 2 1 189 Kane Smith
6 Southwestern 2004 2 1 215 Matt Mazgaj
6 Fredonia 2004 2 1 275 Frank Zielinski
6 Salamanca 2005 2 4 96 Matt Metzler Fr.
6 Fredonia 2005 2 2 103 Kenny Betts 8th
6 Alden 2005 2 5 112 Jared Lemke So.
6 Fredonia 2005 2 5 125 Brandon Strandburg So.
6 Barker 2005 2 1 130 Mike Aris Jr.
6 Southwestern 2005 2 2 135 Dusty Truver Sr.
6 Depew 2005 2 4 140 Greg Angerski Sr.
6 Gowanda 2005 2 6 145 Jake Davis Sr.
6 Southwestern 2005 2 2 152 Shane Uber Sr.
6 Silver Creek 2005 2 4 160 Josh Lancaster Sr.
6 Southwestern 2005 2 5 171 Mike Bush Jr.
6 Salamanca 2005 2 1 189 Kane Smith Sr.
6 Southwestern 2005 2 1 215 Matt Mazgaj Sr.
6 Fredonia 2005 2 4 275 Frank Zielinski Sr.
6 Fredonia 2006 2 1 96 Chris Conti So.
6 Eden 2006 2 5 103 Rob Broda So.
6 Alden 2006 2 2 112 Jared Lemke Jr.
6 Eden 2006 2 5 125 Michael Bunn Sr.
6 Barker 2006 2 5 130 Mike Aris Sr.
6 Medina 2006 2 4 135 Derrick Adams Sr.
6 Barker 2006 2 4 140 Vince Aris Sr.
6 Ripley 2006 2 5 145 Mike Gresh ?
6 Royalton-Hartland 2006 2 6 152 Steve Farrell Sr.
6 Southwestern 2006 2 3 160 Mike Bush Sr.
6 Falconer 2006 2 5 171 Brian Gunnell Sr.
6 Fredonia 2006 2 4 215 Rob Dahn Jr.
6 Akron 2006 2 3 275 Doug Bruning Sr.
6 East Aurora 2007 2 4 103 Matt Peters So.
6 Fredonia 2007 2 5 112 Chris Conti Jr.
6 Eden 2007 2 6 112 Rob Broda Jr.
6 Medina 2007 2 3 119 Eric Velez Jr.
6 Salamanca 2007 2 4 119 Matt Metzler Jr.
6 Alden 2007 2 2 125 Jared Lemke Sr.
6 Fredonia 2007 2 1 135 Kenny Betts So.
6 East Aurora 2007 2 3 152 Nick Czapla Jr.
6 Southwestern 2007 2 5 152 Trevor Delahoy Sr.
6 Ripley 2007 2 2 160 Mike Gresh Jr.
6 Franklinville 2007 2 6 171 Billy Roosa Sr.
6 Fredonia 2007 2 3 215 Rob Dahn Sr.
6 Tonawanda 2008 2 4 103 Kyle McGregor So.
6 Eden 2008 2 1 112 Rob Broda Sr.
6 Fredonia 2008 2 2 119 Christopher Conti Sr.
6 Medina 2008 2 3 125 Eric Valez Sr.
6 Slamanca 2008 2 3 130 Matt Metzler Sr.
6 Ripley 2008 2 5 130 Trent Johnston Sr.
6 Maple Grove 2008 2 2 140 Josh Micek Jr.
6 Fredonia 2008 2 2 145 Kenny Betts Jr.
6 Ripley 2008 2 3 160 Mike Gresh Sr.
6 Wilson 2008 2 4 171 Matt King Sr.
6 Medina 2008 2 6 189 Richard Dawson Sr.
6 Fredonia 2008 2 2 215 Brad Eichelberger Sr.
6 East Aurora 2008 2 2 285 Art Garvey Sr.
6 Fredonia 2009 2 2 96 Carlene Sluberski Sr.
6 Eden 2009 2 5 96 Tom Page Fr.
6 Frewsburg 2009 2 5 103 Kevin Strong Fr.
6 Tonawanda 2009 2 1 112 Kyle McGregor Jr.
6 East Aurora 2009 2 1 119 Matt Peters Sr.
6 East Aurora 2009 2 4 125 Kevin Kott Sr.
6 Frewsburg 2009 2 5 125 Dalton Scalf Sr.
6 Medina 2009 2 6 140 Dominic Montesanti Jr.
6 Maple Grove 2009 2 5 145 Josh Micek Sr.
6 Fredonia 2009 2 1 152 Kenny Betts Sr.
6 Frewsburg 2009 2 4 152 Jon Strong Sr.
6 Salamanca 2009 2 3 160 Josh Becker Sr.
6 Gowanda 2009 2 3 171 Dave Richter Sr.
6 Pioneer 2009 2 1 215 Kyle Colling Jr.
6 Lackawanna 2010 2 1 103 Abdulgawi Mohamed Jr.
6 Eden 2010 2 3 112 Tom Page So.
6 Alden 2010 2 5 130 Justin Wagner Sr.
6 Frewsburg 2010 2 4 135 Casey Billyard Sr.
6 Eden 2010 2 6 135 Ross Abram Sr.
6 Depew 2010 2 4 140 Devin Kramer Sr.
6 Medina 2010 2 3 145 Dominic Montesanti Sr.
6 Medina 2010 2 5 152 Tristan Hamner So.
6 Randolph 2010 2 6 152 Jerrold Roosa Jr.
6 East Aurora 2010 2 1 189 Colin Palmer Sr.
6 Frewsburg 2010 2 5 189 Chris Mitchell Sr.
6 Gowanda 2010 2 1 285 Aaron Kroll Sr.
6 Tonawanda 2011 2 4 96 Cody McGregor 8th
6 Lackawanna 2011 2 4 103 Majed Mohamed So.
6 Lackawanna 2011 2 3 112 Abdulgawi Mohamed Sr.
6 Eden 2011 2 3 119 Tom Page Jr.
6 Frewsburg 2011 2 3 125 Kevin Strong Jr.
6 Eden 2011 2 5 125 Alex Smythe Fr.
6 Newfane 2011 2 6 125 David Ciaramella Sr.
6 Tonawanda 2011 2 5 130 Jordan McGregor Sr.
6 Lewiston-Porter 2011 2 6 130 Dan Reagan So.
6 Royalton-Hartland 2011 2 6 135 Drew Hull So.
6 Medina 2011 2 4 140 Dylan Duncanson Sr.
6 Salamanca 2011 2 1 145 Ben Haas Jr.
6 East Aurora 2011 2 2 145 Phil Czapla Sr.
6 Medina 2011 2 3 152 Tristan Hamner Jr.
6 Frewsburg 2011 2 3 160 Nick Mitchell Jr.
6 Randolph 2011 2 5 160 Jerrold Roosa Sr.
6 Pioneer 2011 2 2 171 Tony Lock Jr.
6 Olean 2011 2 3 171 Marcus Dwaileebe Jr.
6 Fredonia 2011 2 5 215 Greg Burroughs Sr.
6 Southwestern 2011 2 3 285 Pat Langworthy Sr.
6 Olean 2012 2 4 106 Drew Marra So.
6 Tonawanda 2012 2 5 113 Cody McGregor Fr.
6 Fredonia 2012 2 6 120 Dakota Gardner 8th
6 Cheektowoga 2012 2 2 126 Renaldo Rodriguez So.
6 Eden 2012 2 3 132 Tom Page Sr.
6 Lewiston-Porter 2012 2 4 138 Dan Reagan Jr.
6 Fredonia 2012 2 6 138 Jude Garnder Jr.
6 Royalton-Hartland 2012 2 2 145 Drew Hull Jr.
6 Olean 2012 2 5 145 Jake Baer Sr.
6 Salamanca 2012 2 1 152 Ben Haas Sr.
6 Medina 2012 2 3 152 Tristan Hamner Sr.
6 Frewsburg 2012 2 2 170 Nick Mitchell Sr.
6 Olean 2012 2 5 170 Marcus Dwaileebe Sr.
6 Pioneer 2012 2 1 182 Tony Lock Sr.
6 Medina 2012 2 6 285 Matt Montesanti Jr.
6 Southwestern 2013 2 3 99 Ryan Hetrick Fr.
6 Maple Grove 2013 2 3 106 Brad Bihler Fr.
6 Amherst 2013 2 3 120 Kellen Devlin Fr.
6 Fredonia 2013 2 2 126 Dakota Gardner Fr.
6 Falconer 2013 2 6 126 Brandon Muntz Sr.
6 Cheektowaga 2013 2 1 132 Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer Jr.
6 Lewiston-Porter 2013 2 4 132 Ryan Kromer Jr.
6 Fredonia 2013 2 6 132 Tyler Cassidy Sr.
6 Lewiston-Porter 2013 2 3 138 Daniel Reagan Sr.
6 Royalton-Hartland 2013 2 1 145 Drew Hull Sr.
6 Fredonia 2013 2 3 145 Jude Gardner Sr.
6 Eden 2013 2 3 152 Alex Smythe Jr.
6 Portville 2013 2 6 160 Gunnar Van Curen Sr.
6 Frewsburg 2013 2 4 182 Austin Lynn Sr.
6 Cattaraugus 2013 2 3 195 Matt Booth Sr.
6 Salamanca 2013 2 4 195 Dusty Lewis Sr.
6 Fredonia 2013 2 6 220 Chris Saden Sr.
6 Medina 2013 2 2 285 Matt Montesanti Sr.
6 Dunkirk 2014 2 5 106 Hector Colom 8th
6 Dunkirk 2014 2 4 113 Tito Colom So.
6 Southwestern 2014 2 6 113 Ryan Hetrick So.
6 Lackawanna 2014 2 3 120 Abdul-Fatah Alshawai Sr.
6 Maple Grove 2014 2 4 120 Bradley Bihler So.
6 Amherst 2014 2 1 126 Kellen Devlin So.
6 Tonawanda 2014 2 4 132 Cody McGregor Jr.
6 Pioneer 2014 2 5 132 Austin Acquard Sr.
6 Fredonia 2014 2 4 138 Dakota Gardner So.
6 Lewiston-Porter 2014 2 2 145 Andrew Shomers Jr.
6 Newfane 2014 2 3 145 Nate Martin Sr.
6 Lewiston-Porter 2014 2 3 152 Ryan Kromer Sr.
6 Eden 2014 2 3 160 Alex Smythe Sr.
6 Maple Grove 2014 2 6 160 Howie Nolan Jr.
6 Falconer 2014 2 5 170 Kyle Ross Sr.
6 Frewsburg 2014 2 4 195 Trevor Spicer Sr.
6 Maple Grove 2015 2 6 106 AJ Putt So.
6 Amherst 2015 2 1 126 Kellen Devlin Jr.
6 Maple Grove 2015 2 6 126 Brad Bihler Jr.
6 Tonawanda 2015 2 2 132 Cody McGregor Sr.
6 Fredonia 2015 2 4 152 Dakota Gardner Jr.
6 Maple Grove 2015 2 4 160 Brian Westerdahl Sr.
6 Maple Grove 2015 2 6 170 Howie Nolan Sr.
6 Cattaraugus-LV/PV 2015 2 4 182 Alex Kelly Sr.
6 Newfane 2015 2 6 182 Jake Kubala Jr.
6 Southwestern 2015 2 6 195 Mason Hoose So.
6 East Aurora 2015 2 2 220 Tyler Hall Sr.
6 Dunkirk 2015 2 4 285 Nick Jones So.
6 Randolph 2015 2 6 285 Jeff Andrews Sr.
6 Fredonia 2016 2 5 99 Dalton Gardner 8th
6 Tonawanda 2016 2 4 106 Zack Braddell Fr.
6 Maple Grove 2016 2 4 120 Ryan Hetrick Sr.
6 Amherst 2016 2 1 132 Kellen Devlin Sr.
6 Maple Grove 2016 2 1 138 Brad Bihler Sr.
6 Falconer 2016 2 6 145 Dylan Ingrao So.
6 Fredonia 2016 2 2 152 Dakota Gardner Sr.
6 Olean 2016 2 4 152 Zack Bierfelt Sr.
6 Royalton-Hartland-Barker 2016 2 1 160 Cameron Swick Sr.
6 Alden 2016 2 2 170 Lyle Grant Sr.
6 Falconer 2016 2 1 182 Jake Peru Jr.
6 Newfane 2016 2 5 195 Jake Kubala Sr.
6 Medina 2016 2 3 220 Charles Beach Sr.
6 Olean 2016 2 6 220 Zac Spears Sr.
6 Lewiston Porter 2016 2 4 285 Laith Alsous Jr.
6 Maple Grove 2017 2 5 113 Shane Hetrick Sr.
6 Gowanda 2017 2 5 120 David Poff Sr.
6 Fredonia 2017 2 2 132 Hector Colom Jr.
6 Depew-Cleveland Hill 2017 2 4 138 Phil Calandra Sr.
6 Falconer 2017 2 4 145 Dylan Ingrao Jr.
6 Falconer 2017 2 5 152 Dan Torres Jr.
6 Falconer 2017 2 3 160 Cameron Page Sr.
6 Falconer 2017 2 6 182 Corey Keefe Jr.
6 Pioneer 2017 2 3 195 Tyler Smith Sr.
6 Olean 2017 2 3 220 Jordan McLaughlin Sr.
6 Depew/Cleveland Hill 2017 2 4 220 Matt Eldridge Sr.
6 Lewiston-Porter 2017 2 1 285 Laith Alsous Sr.
6 Newfane 2018 2 6 99 Andrew Lucinski Fr.
6 Tonawanda 2018 2 3 126 Zach Braddell Jr.
6 Randolph 2018 2 5 132 Matt Evans Sr.
6 Iroquois 2018 2 4 145 Cory Day Jr.
6 Chautauqua Lake 2018 2 1 160 Bryce Rowe Sr.
6 Falconer 2018 2 5 160 Dan Torres Sr.
6 Alden/Akron 2018 2 3 170 Jacob Sarow Sr.
6 Southwestern 2018 2 3 182 Giuseppe Hoose Sr.
6 Olean 2018 2 6 182 Patrick Walsh Jr.
6 Falconer 2018 2 2 195 Corey Keefe Sr.
6 Maple Grove 2018 2 5 195 Zach Trim Sr.
6 Pioneer 2018 2 4 220 Mike Rigerman Jr.
6 Starpoint 2018 2 1 285 Anthony Robinson Sr.
6 Randolph 2018 2 6 285 Nick Becker Sr.
6 Newfane 2019 2 2 99 Andy Lucinski So.
6 Tonawanda 2019 2 2 138 Zach Braddell Sr.
6 Fredonia 2019 2 4 138 Dalton Gardner Jr.
6 Falconer 2019 2 6 145 Jimmy Kramer Jr.
6 East Aurora 2019 2 3 152 Johnny Putney Sr.
6 Iroquois 2019 2 1 160 Cory Day Sr.
6 Falconer 2019 2 1 195 Robbie Penhollow Sr.
6 Pioneer 2019 2 1 220 Mike Rigerman Sr.
6 Newfane 2020 2 4 99 Aiden Gillings 7th
6 Chautauqua Lake 2020 2 5 99 Martin Ohlsson Fr.
6 Newfane 2020 2 2 106 Andy Lucinski Jr.
6 Pioneer 2020 2 4 113 Daniel Kirsch So.
6 Fredonia 2020 2 5 113 David Ball Jr.
6 Iroquois 2020 2 7 113 Michael Schifhauer So.
6 Alden-Depew 2020 2 5 120 Carson Alberti So.
6 Iroquois 2020 2 7 120 Donovan Bukaczeski Jr.
6 Lake Shore 2020 2 8 132 Jullian Martin Jr.
6 Pioneer 2020 2 5 145 Kameron Riordan Jr,
6 Newfane 2020 2 8 145 Ryan Nugent Jr.
6 Portville 2020 2 5 152 Dakota Mascho So.
6 Eden 2020 2 2 160 Giovanni Schifano Sr.
6 Olean 2020 2 5 160 Gavin Kulp Sr.
6 Fredonia 2020 2 8 182 Ceric Kristin Jr.
6 Southwestern 2020 2 6 195 Dontae Hoose So.
6 Olean 2020 2 6 220 Conner Walsh Sr.
6 Newfane 2020 2 1 285 Jaden Heers Sr.
6 Albion 2020 2 6 285 Cody Wilson Sr.
6 Fredonia 2020 2 8 285 Jake Skinner Sr.
6 Southwestern 2022 2 6 102 Carmine Calimeri 8th
6 Medina 2022 2 7 102 Dominick Callara Jr
6 Pioneer 2022 2 4 118 Daniel Kirsch Sr
6 Eden 2022 2 2 126 Jonny Vicario Sr
6 Medina 2022 2 4 126 Gavin Ciarfella So
6 Newfane 2022 2 4 132 Aiden Gillings Fr
6 Maple Grove 2022 2 6 145 Luke Tomlinson Sr
6 Portville 2022 2 5 152 Dakota Mascho Sr
6 Springville-Griffith 2022 2 2 160 Nick Brown Sr
6 Newfane 2022 2 4 189 Simon Lingle Sr
6 Southwestern 2022 2 3 215 Dontae Hoose Sr
6 Iroquois 2022 2 5 215 Trevor Barry So
6 Newfane 2022 2 6 285 Charles Larose Sr