Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
6 Lancaster 2004 1 6 96 Mark Lewandowski 8th
6 Iroquois 2004 1 2 103 Matt Mariacher Fr.
6 Lewiston-Porter 2004 1 4 112 Justin Walp Jr.
6 Lancaster 2004 1 6 140 Brandon Monin Sr.
6 Niagara Falls 2004 1 3 145 Josh Eagan Sr.
6 West Seneca West 2004 1 6 152 Bill Seufert Sr.
6 Niagara Falls 2004 1 5 215 Nick Strange Jr.
6 Orchard Park 2004 1 4 275 Jason Weber Jr.
6 Lancaster 2005 1 4 103 Mark Lewandowski Fr.
6 Clarence 2005 1 6 145 Alex Siedlecki Jr.
6 Iroquois 2005 1 5 152 Tyrell Riley Sr.
6 Lewiston-Porter 2005 1 6 189 Frank Presutti Sr
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2005 1 5 215 Matt Daniels Sr.
6 Clarence 2006 1 5 130 Dan Audy Sr.
6 Iroquois 2006 1 6 135 Lucas Mariacher Sr.
6 Iroquois 2006 1 5 140 Reece Mariacher Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2006 1 2 171 Jake Koshinski Jr.
6 Starpoint 2006 1 4 189 Kyle Gibas Jr.
6 Pioneer 2006 1 6 215 Randy Colling So.
6 Lancaster 2007 1 2 125 Mark Lewandowski Jr.
6 Iroquois 2007 1 1 130 Matt Mariacher Sr.
6 Lockport 2007 1 5 145 Matt Cinelli Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2007 1 4 160 Angelo Malvestuto Fr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2007 1 2 171 Jake Koshinski Sr.
6 Starpoint 2007 1 3 189 Kyle Gibas Sr.
6 Pioneer 2007 1 2 275 Randy Colling Jr.
6 West Seneca East 2007 1 6 275 Corey Mentel Sr.
6 Lancaster 2008 1 6 96 Tim Schaefer 7th
6 Cheektowaga 2008 1 5 125 Jared Messina Jr.
6 Lancaster 2008 1 5 135 Marc Lewandowski Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2008 1 3 171 Angelo Malvestuto So.
6 Pioneer 2008 1 3 285 Randy Colling Sr.
6 Lancaster 2009 1 6 103 Tim Schaefer 8th
6 Cheektowaga 2009 1 4 130 Jared Messina Sr.
6 Iroquois 2009 1 5 135 Jimmy Kloc Fr.
6 Cheektowaga 2009 1 4 160 Clayton Reeb Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2009 1 3 171 Angelo Malvestuto Jr.
6 Niagara Falls 2009 1 6 215 Matthew Johnson Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2009 1 5 285 James Donner Jr.
6 Lancaster 2010 1 2 96 Eric Lewandowski Fr.
6 Lancaster 2010 1 4 112 Tim Schaefer Fr.
6 Iroquois 2010 1 2 140 Jim Kloc So.
6 Pioneer 2010 1 4 171 Tony Lock So.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2010 1 1 189 Angelo Malvestuto Sr.
6 Pioneer 2010 1 1 215 Kyle Colling Sr.
6 Lockport 2011 1 4 96 Anthony Orefice 8th
6 Kenmore West 2011 1 6 125 Dylan Caruana Jr.
6 Iroquois 2011 1 1 145 James Kloc Jr.
6 Niagara Falls 2011 1 2 152 Irvin Buck Sr.
6 North Tonawanda 2011 1 6 160 Tyler Bruce Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2011 1 2 215 Adam Donner Sr.
6 Lockport 2012 1 5 106 Anthony Orefice Fr.
6 Lancaster 2012 1 6 120 Steve Michel Jr.
6 Kenmore West 2012 1 5 126 Dylan Caruana Sr.
6 Williamsville East 2012 1 2 132 Dylan Cohen Sr.
6 Iroquois 2012 1 1 145 James Kloc Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2012 1 3 195 Jake Kelly Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2012 1 2 220 Max Antone Sr.
6 Lancaster 2013 1 2 120 Steven Michel Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2013 1 5 132 Marcus Popp Sr.
6 Lancaster 2013 1 2 145 Eric Lewandowski Sr.
6 Williamsville South 2013 1 5 182 Anthony Liberatore Sr.
6 Niagara Falls 2014 1 6 106 Jemone Carter Jr.
6 Frontier 2014 1 4 138 Rocco Russo Sr.
6 West Seneca East 2014 1 5 138 Danny Graham Sr.
6 Clarence 2014 1 4 170 Jake Weber Sr.
6 Lockport 2015 1 3 99 Mitch Seaver So.
6 Kenmore West 2015 1 6 120 Anthony Argentieri Jr.
6 Lockport 2015 1 3 126 Anthony Orefice Sr.
6 Clarence 2015 1 2 170 Nate Schwab Sr.
6 Clarence 2015 1 6 182 Ryan Schlager Sr.
6 Lockport 2016 1 4 106 Mitch Seaver Jr.
6 Lake Shore 2016 1 2 132 Frederick Eckles Sr.
6 Iroquois 2016 1 6 138 Connor Day Jr.
6 North Tonawanda 2016 1 2 145 Troy Keller Sr.
6 Iroquois 2016 1 3 152 Tristan Almeter Sr.
6 Hamburg 2016 1 6 160 Jacob Smeader Jr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2017 1 2 113 Justin McDougald Fr.
6 Lockport 2017 1 6 113 Mitch Seaver Sr.
6 Williamsville South 2017 1 5 120 Matt Genau Sr.
6 Niagara Falls 2017 1 6 126 Willie McDougald Fr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2017 1 6 132 Warren McDougald So.
6 Iroquois 2017 1 6 145 Connor Day Sr.
6 Lockport 2017 1 6 152 Steven Kapuscinski Sr.
6 Hamburg 2017 1 5 170 Jacob Smeader Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2017 1 3 182 Matt Cicco Sr.
6 Lancaster 2017 1 5 182 Joe Andreessen Jr.
6 Lancaster 2018 1 6 113 Parker Rozler Sr.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2018 1 2 126 Justin McDougald So.
6 Niagara Falls 2018 1 1 132 Willie McDougald So.
6 Niagara-Wheatfield 2018 1 3 145 Warren McDougald Jr.
6 Frontier 2018 1 6 170 Derek Wojciechowski Sr.
6 Lancaster 2018 1 3 220 Joe Andreessen Sr.
6 Amherst 2018 1 5 285 Calik Kennedy Sr.
6 North Tonawanda 2019 1 5 113 Tyler Bartolomei Sr.
6 Niagara Wheatfield 2019 1 5 132 Justin McDougald Jr.
6 Niagara Falls 2019 1 2 138 Willie McDougald Jr.
6 Niagara Wheatfield 2019 1 2 152 Warren McDougald Sr.
6 Lancaster 2019 1 5 152 Ryan Stencel Jr.
6 Grand Island 2019 1 4 160 Adam Daghestani Jr.
6 Olean 2019 1 5 182 Patrick Walsh Sr.
6 Frontier 2020 1 7 99 Travis Browning So.
6 Williamsville North/ Willamsville East 2020 1 6 120 Cameron Catrabone 8th
6 Williamsville North/East 2020 1 8 126 Michael Catanzaro Jr.
6 Niagara Wheatfield 2020 1 1 138 Justin McDougald Sr.
6 Niagara Falls 2020 1 1 145 Willie McDougald Sr.
6 Clarence 2020 1 6 145 Aiden Rabideau Sr.
6 Lancaster 2020 1 5 182 Ryan Stencel Sr.
6 Lancaster 2020 1 8 195 Codie Scotland Sr.
6 Amherst 2020 1 8 285 Ryan Bitka Sr.
6 Frontier 2022 1 5 110 Travis Browning Sr
6 Niagara Falls 2022 1 2 118 Jaden Crumpler Jr
6 Niagara Falls 2022 1 7 126 Amarfio Reynolds Jr
6 Starpoint 2022 1 5 132 Griffin Laplante 8th
6 Williamsville North/East 2022 1 6 145 Cameron Catrabone So
6 Starpoint 2022 1 7 145 Gage Laplante So
6 Grand Island 2022 1 5 172 Brian Bielec Sr
6 Frontier 2022 1 3 285 Konrad Krzyston Sr
6 Lockport 2022 1 4 285 Stefaan Fearon Sr