Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
5 Canandaigua 2004 1 1 125 Kyle Ingraham Fr.
5 Canandaigua 2004 1 1 145 Trevor Chinn Sr.
5 Canandaigua 2005 1 2 130 Kyle Ingraham So.
5 Webster Schroeder 2005 1 1 145 Gregor Gillespie Sr.
5 Geneva 2005 1 2 152 Mark Bloom Sr.
5 Brighton 2006 1 2 103 Zack Ellis Sr.
5 Pittsford 2006 1 1 130 Kyle Borshoff Sr.
5 Greece Olympia 2006 1 2 145 Phil Lombardo Sr.
5 Wayne 2006 1 1 171 Josh Patterson Sr.
5 Wayne 2006 1 1 189 Ryan Lamagra Jr.
5 Canandaigua 2007 1 1 125 Dan Mandara Sr.
5 Rush-Henrietta 2007 1 1 140 Desi Green Sr.
5 Spencerport 2007 1 2 160 Bryan Bourne Jr.
5 Brockport 2007 1 1 189 Eric Schuth Sr.
5 Webster Thomas 2007 1 2 189 Ryan Lamagra Sr.
5 Webster Thomas 2007 1 2 215 Robert Eskander Jr.
5 Webster Thomas 2007 1 1 275 Matthew Hodge Sr.
5 Wayne 2008 1 1 96 Bob Dierna Fr.
5 Spencerport 2008 1 1 160 Bryan Bourne Sr.
5 Spencerport 2008 1 1 215 Paul Glover Jr.
5 Webster Thomas 2008 1 2 215 Robert Eskander Sr.
5 Wayne 2009 1 1 130 Vinnie Digravio Jr.
5 Greece Olympia 2009 1 2 152 Josh Veltre Sr.
5 Wayne 2010 1 1 103 Al Dierna So.
5 Wayne 2011 1 2 135 Bob Dierna Sr.
5 Hilton 2012 1 2 113 Vincent DePrez So.
5 Pittsford 2012 1 2 120 Brady Baron Sr.
5 Fairport 2012 1 1 220 Josh Lackey Sr.
5 Hilton 2013 1 1 99 Yianni Diakomihalis 8th
5 Hilton 2013 1 2 138 Vincent Deprez Jr.
5 Spencerport 2013 1 2 285 Austin Coleman Sr.
5 Hilton 2014 1 1 106 Yianni Diakomihalis Fr.
5 Hilton 2014 1 1 145 Vincent Deprez Sr.
5 Hilton 2014 1 2 152 Anthony Deprez Sr.
5 Hilton 2015 1 1 120 Yianni Diakomihalis So.
5 Penfield 2015 1 1 138 Frankie Gissendanner Fr.
5 Fairport 2015 1 2 152 Anthony Bell Sr.
5 Hilton 2015 1 1 160 Louie Deprez So.
5 Hilton 2016 1 1 99 Greg Diakomihalis 8th
5 Hilton 2016 1 1 138 Yianni Diakomihalis Jr.
5 Penfield 2016 1 1 145 Frankie Gissendanner So.
5 Rush-Henrietta 2016 1 2 152 Justin Klein Sr.
5 Hilton 2016 1 1 170 Louie Deprez Jr.
5 Irondequoit 2016 1 2 285 Cameron Rohr Sr.
5 Brockport 2017 1 2 106 Cody Anders Jr.
5 Hilton 2017 1 1 113 Greg Diakomihalis Fr.
5 Hilton 2017 1 2 126 Austin Hertel Sr.
5 Victor 2017 1 2 132 Mike Venosa Sr.
5 Penfield 2017 1 1 145 Frankie Gissendanner Jr.
5 Hilton 2017 1 1 182 Louie Deprez Sr.
5 Fairport 2017 1 1 285 William Bolia Sr.
5 Rush-Henrietta 2018 1 2 106 Jayden Scott 8th
5 Hilton 2018 1 1 113 Greg Diakomihalis So.
5 Penfield 2018 1 1 145 Frankie Gissendanner Sr.
5 Fairport 2018 1 2 160 Christopher Barker Sr.
5 Hilton 2019 1 1 99 Gregor McNeil So.
5 Hilton 2019 1 1 113 Greg Diakomihalis Jr.
5 Hilton 2019 1 1 126 Ryan Burgos Jr.
5 Victor 2019 1 1 132 Alex Samson Sr.
5 Penfield 2019 1 2 160 Cooper Kropman So.
5 Hilton 2019 1 1 195 Sam Deprez Sr.
5 Hilton 2020 1 1 120 Greg Diakomihalis Sr.
5 Rush Henrietta 2020 1 2 132 Jayden Scott So.
5 Hilton 2020 1 2 138 Ryan Burgos Sr.
5 Penfield 2020 1 1 160 Cooper Kropman Jr.
5 Rush-Henrietta 2022 1 1 145 Jayden Scott Sr
5 Hilton 2022 1 1 152 Rocco Camillaci Sr
5 Pittsford 2022 1 2 160 Nick Sanko Sr