Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
5 Pittsford 2004 1 3 103 Kyle Borshoff So.
5 Spencerport 2004 1 5 119 Bryan Bourne 8th
5 Canandaigua 2004 1 1 125 Kyle Ingraham Fr.
5 Webster Schroeder 2004 1 3 130 Gregor Gillespie Jr.
5 Wayne 2004 1 3 135 Nathan Patterson Jr.
5 West Irondequot 2004 1 3 140 Albert Gianforti Jr.
5 Canandaigua 2004 1 1 145 Trevor Chinn Sr.
5 Geneva 2004 1 3 152 Mark Bloom Jr.
5 Wayne 2004 1 4 171 Joe Zaso Sr.
5 Spencerport 2004 1 5 189 Alex Baxter Sr.
5 Rush-Henrietta 2004 1 6 215 Jeff Standish Sr.
5 Gates Chili 2004 1 3 275 Phil Byers Sr.
5 Canandaigua 2005 1 4 112 Dan Mandara So.
5 Pittsford 2005 1 5 119 Kyle Borshoff Jr.
5 Canandaigua 2005 1 2 130 Kyle Ingraham So.
5 Wayne 2005 1 4 135 Luke Baum Sr.
5 Canandaigua 2005 1 5 140 Albert Gianforti Sr.
5 Webster Schroeder 2005 1 1 145 Gregor Gillespie Sr.
5 Geneva 2005 1 2 152 Mark Bloom Sr.
5 Wayne 2005 1 3 160 Josh Patterson Jr.
5 Wayne 2005 1 3 171 Ryan Lamagra So.
5 Brockport 2005 1 4 215 Alex Nwaehujor Jr.
5 Spencerport 2005 1 6 275 Tom Rodak Sr.
5 Brockport 2006 1 6 96 Trevor Irwin Sr.
5 Brighton 2006 1 2 103 Zack Ellis Sr.
5 Penfield 2006 1 3 112 Ryan Nicoletta Sr.
5 Canandaigua 2006 1 3 119 Dan Mandara Jr.
5 Pittsford 2006 1 1 130 Kyle Borshoff Sr.
5 Brockport 2006 1 5 135 John Martin-Cannon So.
5 Greece Athena 2006 1 3 140 Brandon Volpe Sr.
5 Greece Olympia 2006 1 2 145 Phil Lombardo Sr.
5 Spencerport 2006 1 3 152 Bryan Bourne So.
5 Brockport 2006 1 3 160 Erik Schuth Jr.
5 Wayne 2006 1 1 171 Josh Patterson Sr.
5 Wayne 2006 1 1 189 Ryan Lamagra Jr.
5 Brockport 2006 1 4 215 Alex Nwaehujor Sr.
5 Churchville-Chili 2006 1 3 275 Mike Castro Sr.
5 Wayne 2007 1 5 96 Bob Dierna 8th
5 Greece Athena 2007 1 5 103 Alex Marianetti Jr.
5 Geneva 2007 1 6 103 Joe Smaldone So.
5 Brighton 2007 1 6 112 Zack Ellis Jr.
5 Canandaigua 2007 1 1 125 Dan Mandara Sr.
5 Webster Schroeder 2007 1 3 135 Torsten Gillespie Sr.
5 Rush-Henrietta 2007 1 1 140 Desi Green Sr.
5 Brockport 2007 1 3 145 John-Martin Cannon Jr.
5 Canandaigua 2007 1 4 145 Kyle Ingraham Sr.
5 Geneva 2007 1 6 152 Nick Fratto Sr.
5 Spencerport 2007 1 2 160 Bryan Bourne Jr.
5 Webster Thomas 2007 1 6 171 Alex Litto Jr.
5 Brockport 2007 1 1 189 Eric Schuth Sr.
5 Webster Thomas 2007 1 2 189 Ryan Lamagra Sr.
5 Webster Thomas 2007 1 2 215 Robert Eskander Jr.
5 Webster Thomas 2007 1 1 275 Matthew Hodge Sr.
5 Wayne 2008 1 1 96 Bob Dierna Fr.
5 Pittsford 2008 1 6 103 CJ Howard So.
5 Greece Olympia 2008 1 6 135 Josh Veltre Jr.
5 Spencerport 2008 1 5 140 Chris Collura Sr.
5 Penfield 2008 1 6 145 Jeff Goff Sr.
5 Brockport 2008 1 3 152 John-Martin Cannon Sr.
5 Spencerport 2008 1 1 160 Bryan Bourne Sr.
5 Brockport 2008 1 3 189 Christian Boley Jr.
5 Spencerport 2008 1 1 215 Paul Glover Jr.
5 Webster Thomas 2008 1 2 215 Robert Eskander Sr.
5 Brighton 2008 1 6 285 Matt Mahon Sr.
5 Penfield 2009 1 4 103 Brandon Ling Jr.
5 Wayne 2009 1 3 112 Bob Dierna So.
5 Pittsford 2009 1 5 119 Cameron Kelly Jr.
5 Wayne 2009 1 1 130 Vinnie Digravio Jr.
5 Spencerport 2009 1 6 145 Paul Morabito Jr.
5 Greece Olympia 2009 1 2 152 Josh Veltre Sr.
5 Fairport 2009 1 4 152 David Foley Sr.
5 Hilton 2009 1 3 160 John Velieri Sr.
5 Brockport 2009 1 3 189 Christian Boley Sr.
5 Spencerport 2009 1 4 215 Paul Glover Sr.
5 Spencerport 2009 1 6 285 Enzo Zagari Jr.
5 Wayne 2010 1 1 103 Al Dierna So.
5 Greece Olympia 2010 1 6 119 Mike Gentilcore Sr.
5 Wayne 2010 1 4 130 Bob Dierna Jr.
5 Greece Olympia 2010 1 4 135 Joe Bonaldi Jr.
5 Gates Chili 2010 1 3 140 Lewis Cucchiara Jr.
5 Wayne 2010 1 6 140 Tory Cain Jr.
5 Wayne 2010 1 3 145 Vinnie Digravio Sr.
5 Spencerport 2010 1 6 145 Paul Morabito Sr.
5 Penfield 2010 1 3 189 Brandon Contreras Sr.
5 Brockport 2010 1 5 215 James Mault Sr.
5 Spencerport 2010 1 6 215 Enzo Zagari Sr.
5 Fairport 2011 1 6 96 Bryan Ruggeri So.
5 Hilton 2011 1 4 103 Vincent Deprez Fr.
5 Spencerport 2011 1 6 112 Scott Barrett Sr.
5 Wayne 2011 1 3 119 Al Dierna Jr.
5 Wayne 2011 1 2 135 Bob Dierna Sr.
5 Rush-Henrietta 2011 1 4 135 Ryan Reed Sr.
5 Greece Olympia 2011 1 3 140 Joe Bonaldi Sr.
5 Gates-Chili 2011 1 6 140 Lewis Cucchiara Sr.
5 Wayne 2011 1 5 145 Tory Cain Sr.
5 Brighton 2011 1 5 152 Andrew Pryhuber Sr.
5 Pittsford 2011 1 4 171 Ian Solcz Sr.
5 Penfield 2011 1 3 215 Jake Barnhart Sr.
5 Brockport 2011 1 5 215 Jesse Kozub Jr.
5 Wayne 2012 1 5 99 Bryan Lantry So.
5 Hilton 2012 1 2 113 Vincent DePrez So.
5 Pittsford 2012 1 2 120 Brady Baron Sr.
5 Webster Schroeder 2012 1 3 126 Alec Dierna Sr.
5 Penfield 2012 1 6 132 Nick Cegelski Sr.
5 Spencerport 2012 1 3 152 Steve Maier Sr.
5 Wayne 2012 1 3 160 Frank Affronti Sr.
5 Spencerport 2012 1 5 170 Jessi Kimmerli Sr.
5 Brockport 2012 1 4 195 Jesse Kozub Sr.
5 Fairport 2012 1 1 220 Josh Lackey Sr.
5 Hilton 2013 1 1 99 Yianni Diakomihalis 8th
5 Spencerport 2013 1 3 106 Jon Haas Jr.
5 Wayne 2013 1 4 113 Bryan Lantry Jr.
5 Hilton 2013 1 2 138 Vincent Deprez Jr.
5 Fairport 2013 1 4 195 Colton Kells Sr.
5 Churchville-Chili 2013 1 5 220 Sam Eagan Jr.
5 Spencerport 2013 1 2 285 Austin Coleman Sr.
5 Greece Schools 2013 1 6 285 Ian James Jr.
5 Hilton 2014 1 1 106 Yianni Diakomihalis Fr.
5 Penfield 2014 1 4 106 Parker Kropman So.
5 Penfield 2014 1 6 113 Jonathon Haas Sr.
5 Penfield 2014 1 4 132 Frankie Gissendanner 8th
5 Hilton 2014 1 3 138 Louie Deprez Fr.
5 Hilton 2014 1 1 145 Vincent Deprez Sr.
5 Hilton 2014 1 2 152 Anthony Deprez Sr.
5 Spencerport 2014 1 4 182 Collin Pittman Sr.
5 Spencerport 2014 1 5 195 Trent Egenlauf Sr.
5 Pittsford 2014 1 6 220 Tyler Schaefer Sr.
5 Greece 2014 1 4 285 Ian James Sr.
5 Hilton 2015 1 6 113 Austin Hertel So.
5 Hilton 2015 1 1 120 Yianni Diakomihalis So.
5 Penfield 2015 1 4 126 Parker Kropman Jr.
5 Penfield 2015 1 1 138 Frankie Gissendanner Fr.
5 Fairport 2015 1 2 152 Anthony Bell Sr.
5 Victor 2015 1 5 152 Tristan Ierlan Jr.
5 Hilton 2015 1 1 160 Louie Deprez So.
5 Brockport 2015 1 4 195 Cameron Caldarelli Jr.
5 Irondequoit 2015 1 3 285 Cameron Rohr Jr.
5 Hilton 2016 1 1 99 Greg Diakomihalis 8th
5 Hilton 2016 1 1 138 Yianni Diakomihalis Jr.
5 Penfield 2016 1 3 138 Parker Kropman Sr.
5 Penfield 2016 1 1 145 Frankie Gissendanner So.
5 Rush-Henrietta 2016 1 2 152 Justin Klein Sr.
5 Victor 2016 1 3 160 Tristan Ierlan Sr.
5 Spencerport 2016 1 5 160 Kyle Pittman Sr.
5 Hilton 2016 1 1 170 Louie Deprez Jr.
5 Brockport 2016 1 3 195 Jake Sweet Sr.
5 Fairport 2016 1 6 220 William Bolia Jr.
5 Irondequoit 2016 1 2 285 Cameron Rohr Sr.
5 Brockport 2016 1 5 285 Mike Mattson Jr.
5 Brockport 2017 1 2 106 Cody Anders Jr.
5 Hilton 2017 1 1 113 Greg Diakomihalis Fr.
5 Victor 2017 1 4 120 Alex Samson So.
5 Hilton 2017 1 2 126 Austin Hertel Sr.
5 Victor 2017 1 2 132 Mike Venosa Sr.
5 Penfield 2017 1 1 145 Frankie Gissendanner Jr.
5 Fairport 2017 1 4 160 Christopher Barker Jr.
5 Hilton 2017 1 1 182 Louie Deprez Sr.
5 Fairport 2017 1 1 285 William Bolia Sr.
5 Hilton 2018 1 5 99 Rocco Camillaci 8th
5 Rush-Henrietta 2018 1 2 106 Jayden Scott 8th
5 Hilton 2018 1 1 113 Greg Diakomihalis So.
5 Rush-Henrietta 2018 1 5 126 Eli Sims Sr.
5 Victor 2018 1 6 132 Alex Samson Jr.
5 Churchville Chili 2018 1 6 138 Ty Raines Jr.
5 Penfield 2018 1 1 145 Frankie Gissendanner Sr.
5 Brockport 2018 1 4 145 Troy Ferris Sr.
5 Penfield 2018 1 3 152 Cooper Kropman Fr.
5 Fairport 2018 1 2 160 Christopher Barker Sr.
5 Hilton 2018 1 3 182 Sammy Deprez Jr.
5 Hilton 2019 1 1 99 Gregor McNeil So.
5 Hilton 2019 1 3 106 Rocco Camillaci Fr.
5 Hilton 2019 1 1 113 Greg Diakomihalis Jr.
5 Rush-Henrietta 2019 1 3 120 Jayden Scott Fr.
5 Hilton 2019 1 1 126 Ryan Burgos Jr.
5 Victor 2019 1 1 132 Alex Samson Sr.
5 Pittsford 2019 1 6 138 Nick Sanko Fr.
5 Churchville-Chili 2019 1 3 152 Ty Raines Sr.
5 Penfield 2019 1 2 160 Cooper Kropman So.
5 Livonia-Wayland Cohocton 2019 1 6 182 Ryan Damboise Sr.
5 Hilton 2019 1 1 195 Sam Deprez Sr.
5 Rush-Henrietta 2019 1 6 220 Kyle Tillich Sr.
5 Hilton 2019 1 3 285 Collin Burns Jr.
5 Gates Chili 2019 1 4 285 Colton Crane Sr.
5 Attica/Batavia 2020 1 3 113 Casper Stewart 8th
5 Webster Schroeder 2020 1 6 113 Anthony Surace Jr.
5 Hilton 2020 1 1 120 Greg Diakomihalis Sr.
5 Hilton 2020 1 3 126 Rocco Camillaci So.
5 Rush Henrietta 2020 1 2 132 Jayden Scott So.
5 Hilton 2020 1 2 138 Ryan Burgos Sr.
5 Pittsford 2020 1 4 145 Nick Sanko So.
5 Spencerport 2020 1 5 145 Mason Wersinger Sr.
5 Brockport 2020 1 8 152 Isaiah Rodriguez So.
5 Penfield 2020 1 1 160 Cooper Kropman Jr.
5 Hilton 2020 1 4 285 Collin Burns Sr.
5 Attica-Batavia 2022 1 4 138 Casper Stewart So
5 Rush-Henrietta 2022 1 1 145 Jayden Scott Sr
5 Hilton 2022 1 1 152 Rocco Camillaci Sr
5 Brockport 2022 1 5 152 Isaiah Rodriguez Sr
5 Pittsford 2022 1 2 160 Nick Sanko Sr
5 Fairport 2022 1 3 160 Brady Unger Jr
5 Hilton 2022 1 3 172 Elijah Diakomihalis Fr
5 Spencerport 2022 1 4 172 Jake Scherbyn Sr
5 Pittsford 2022 1 5 189 Nick Smith Sr
5 Spencerport 2022 1 8 189 Joe Marcello Sr
5 Pittsford 2022 1 5 215 John Santowski Sr
5 Webster Schroeder 2022 1 6 285 Nathan Zimmerman Sr