Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
4 Unadilla Valley 2004 2 1 96 Trevor Franklin
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2004 2 1 112 Tyler Mumbulo
4 Oxford 2004 2 1 119 J.P. O'Connor
4 Unatego 2004 2 1 130 John Leech
4 Tioga 2004 2 2 145 Brandon MacWhinnie
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2004 2 1 152 Eric Decker
4 Unatego 2004 2 2 171 Dan Fairbairn
4 Windsor 2005 2 2 130 Brandon Gould So.
4 Tioga 2005 2 2 145 Harold Corby Jr.
4 Waverly 2005 2 1 152 Colin McDonald So.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2005 2 1 160 Eric Decker Jr.
4 Unatego 2005 2 1 171 Andrew Sherwood Sr.
4 Greene 2006 2 1 103 Nick Wilcox 8th
4 Harpursville 2006 2 1 125 Dave Marble Sr.
4 Waverly 2006 2 1 152 Colin McDonald Jr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2006 2 1 160 Eric Decker Sr.
4 Waverly 2006 2 2 171 Casey McDonald Sr.
4 Waverly 2007 2 2 103 Brett Sewalt So.
4 Lansing 2007 2 1 112 Kyle Dake So.
4 Greene 2007 2 2 119 Nick Wilcox Fr.
4 Windsor 2007 2 1 152 Brandon Gould Sr.
4 Waverly 2007 2 2 171 Colin McDonald Sr.
4 Susquehanna Valley 2008 2 1 125 Garrett Morabito Sr.
4 Lansing 2008 2 2 130 Kyle Dake Jr.
4 Waverly 2008 2 2 135 Brian Sewalt Jr.
4 Greene 2008 2 2 171 Tyler Beckwith So.
4 Greene 2009 2 1 125 Nick Wilcox Jr.
4 Tioga 2009 2 1 130 Derak Heyman So.
4 Lansing 2009 2 1 140 Kyle Dake Sr.
4 Waverly 2009 2 1 145 Brian Sewalt Sr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2009 2 2 145 Victor Coronado Sr.
4 Windsor 2009 2 2 160 David Kohlbach Sr.
4 Greene 2009 2 1 171 Tyler Beckwith Jr.
4 Waverly 2009 2 1 189 Chris Nocchi Sr.
4 Norwich 2010 2 1 96 Tristan Rifanburg 7th
4 Greene 2010 2 1 130 Nick Wilcox Sr.
4 Waverly 2010 2 2 135 Devin Soper Sr.
4 Unadilla Valley 2010 2 1 140 Tyler Peet Sr.
4 Tioga 2010 2 2 140 Derak Heyman Jr.
4 Tioga 2010 2 2 145 Josh Manuel Sr.
4 Deposit/Hancock 2010 2 2 152 Darin Wignall Sr.
4 Greene 2010 2 1 171 Tyler Beckwith Sr.
4 Lansing 2010 2 2 189 Ryan Todd So.
4 Marathon 2011 2 1 96 Lucas Malmberg Jr.
4 Lansing 2011 2 1 103 William Koll Fr.
4 Norwich 2011 2 2 112 Tristan Rifanburg 8th
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 2011 2 2 125 Danny Gormley Sr.
4 Tioga 2011 2 1 140 Derak Heyman Sr.
4 Lansing 2011 2 2 189 Ryan Todd Jr.
4 Marathon 2012 2 1 106 Lucas Malmberg Sr.
4 Lansing 2012 2 1 132 Connor Lapresi Jr.
4 Greene 2012 2 2 182 Keegan Cerwinski Sr.
4 Greene 2012 2 1 220 Kyle Stanton Sr.
4 Lansing 2013 2 1 126 William Koll Jr.
4 Norwich 2013 2 2 132 Tristan Rifanburg So.
4 Lansing 2013 2 2 138 Connor Lapresi Sr.
4 Norwich 2013 2 2 145 Frank Garcia So.
4 Unatego 2013 2 1 152 Kevin Thayer Sr.
4 Greene 2013 2 2 170 Christian Dietrich Fr.
4 Waverly 2013 2 2 220 Ryan Wolcott Jr.
4 Windsor 2013 2 1 285 Matt Abbott Sr.
4 Lansing 2014 2 1 132 William Koll Sr.
4 Norwich 2014 2 1 138 Tristan Rifanburg Jr.
4 Norwich 2014 2 1 152 Frank Garcia Jr.
4 Unatego 2014 2 2 170 Ryan Marszal Jr.
4 Greene 2014 2 1 182 Christian Dietrich So.
4 Waverly 2014 2 1 220 Ryan Wolcott Sr.
4 Waverly 2015 2 1 99 A.J. Burkhart Fr.
4 Lansing 2015 2 1 120 Jimmy Overhiser Sr.
4 Norwich 2015 2 1 145 Tristan Rifanburg Sr.
4 Norwich 2015 2 1 152 Frank Garcia Sr.
4 Sidney 2015 2 1 285 Austin Dean Sr.
4 Tioga 2016 2 2 99 John Worthing Fr.
4 Maine-Endwell 2016 2 1 152 Kobe Garrehy Sr.
4 Watkins Glen 2016 2 2 182 Ian Chedzoy Jr.
4 Walton/Delhi 2017 2 2 113 Caleb Robinson So.
4 Unatego 2017 2 2 285 Jacob Morrison Sr.
4 Norwich 2018 2 1 99 Dante Geislinger So.
4 Walton/Delhi 2018 2 2 113 Chandler Merwin Jr.
4 Tioga 2018 2 2 120 Brady Worthing So.
4 Norwich 2019 2 1 106 Dante Geislinger Jr.
4 Walton/Delaware Academy 2019 2 1 126 Chandler Merwin Sr.
4 Tioga 2019 2 1 132 Brady Worthing Jr.
4 Tioga 2019 2 1 138 John Worthing Sr.
4 Norwich 2019 2 2 152 Mike Squires Jr.
4 Odessa-Montour/Watkins Glen 2019 2 1 285 Dylan Houseknecht Sr.
4 Newark Valley 2019 2 2 285 Trentyn Rupert Sr.
4 Tioga 2020 2 1 99 Gianni Silvestri 8th
4 Norwich 2020 2 1 113 Dante Geislinger Sr.
4 Tioga 2020 2 2 138 Brady Worthing Sr.
4 Norwich 2020 2 2 170 Mikey Squires Sr.
4 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 2022 2 1 102 Darren Florance So
4 Tioga 2022 2 1 118 Gianni Silvestri So
4 Tioga 2022 2 2 132 Caden Bellis So
4 Tioga 2022 2 2 145 Donavan Smith Jr
4 Tioga 2022 2 1 152 Ousmane Duncanson So
4 Windsor 2022 2 1 189 Gabriel Monroe Sr