Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
3 Tully 2004 2 4 152 Sam Sirota
3 Morrisville-Eaton 2004 2 4 160 Trevor LeBlanc
3 Canastota 2004 2 4 171 Dan Gaglianese
3 Adirondack 2005 2 4 152 Dave Ballard Sr.
3 General Brown 2006 2 4 160 Tyler Flath Jr.
3 South Jefferson 2006 2 4 171 Darrick Smith Sr.
3 Adirondack 2006 2 4 189 Anthony Austin Jr.
3 General Brown 2007 2 4 160 Tyler Flath Sr.
3 South Jefferson 2008 2 4 119 Sean Hanson So.
3 South Jefferson 2009 2 4 103 Jared Crast So.
3 Adirondack 2009 2 4 112 Ken Eaton Sr.
3 Copenhagen 2009 2 4 140 Ben Freeman Sr.
3 Holland Patent 2009 2 4 189 Dan Fruscella Sr.
3 Ilion 2010 2 4 96 Laken Cook 8th
3 General Brown 2010 2 4 130 Eric Munk Sr.
3 Phoenix 2010 2 4 145 Tyler Button So.
3 Canastota 2010 2 4 160 Zach Zupan Fr.
3 Phoenix 2010 2 4 171 Austyn Hayes So.
3 General Brown 2011 2 4 145 Nate Silverthorn Jr.
3 Sherburne-Earlville 2011 2 4 152 Greg Duvall Sr.
3 Copenhagen 2011 2 4 160 Phillip Clarke Sr.
3 General Brown 2012 2 4 145 Nathan Silverthorn Sr.
3 Sandy Creek 2012 2 4 160 Jared Soule Sr.
3 Adirondack 2013 2 4 106 Ryan O'Rourke Fr.
3 General Brown 2013 2 4 126 Ryan Snow Jr.
3 Immaculate Heart Central 2013 2 4 145 Nick Koelmel Jr.
3 Adirondack 2013 2 4 152 Tyler Spann Sr.
3 Lowville 2013 2 4 285 Brandon Fayle Sr.
3 Central Valley Academy 2014 2 4 106 Tanner Cook Fr.
3 Mexico 2014 2 4 170 Jacob Woolson Jr.
3 Central Valley Academy 2015 2 4 106 CJ Walz So.
3 Mexico 2016 2 4 126 Hunter Howland Sr.
3 Adirondack 2016 2 4 182 Joe Hennessey Sr.
3 Morrisville 2016 2 4 220 Anthonhy Moffo Jr.
3 Central Valley Academy 2017 2 4 99 Marek Bush 8th
3 Phoenix 2017 2 4 120 Cahal Donovan So.
3 Morrisville-Eaton 2017 2 4 132 Beau Burke Jr.
3 South Jefferson/Sandy Creek 2017 2 4 160 Caleb Beach Sr.
3 Lowville 2018 2 4 106 Micah Roes So.
3 Central Valley Academy 2018 2 4 170 Trent Ingraham Sr.
3 Mexico 2019 2 4 126 Dean Shambo Jr.
3 Copenhagen 2019 2 4 170 Dempsey Carroll Sr.
3 South Jefferson/Sandy Creek 2019 2 4 182 Anthony Rasmussen Jr.
3 Central Valley Academy 2020 2 4 120 Mason Bush Jr.
3 Marcellus/Onondaga 2020 2 4 138 Dylan Price Jr.
3 Central Valley Academy 2020 2 4 152 Keagen Case Sr.
3 General Brown 2022 2 4 138 David O`Neil Sr