Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
3 Lowville 2004 2 1 125 Taylor Malone
3 South Lewis 2005 2 1 103 Nick Kubinski So.
3 Phoenix 2005 2 1 119 Anwar Goeres Jr.
3 Morrisville-Eaton 2005 2 1 140 Paul LeBlanc Sr.
3 Beaver River 2006 2 1 135 Shane Roggie Sr.
3 General Brown 2006 2 1 145 Mike Kampnich Jr.
3 Cato-Meridian 2006 2 1 215 Jason Brown Sr.
3 Phoenix 2007 2 1 96 Kyle Crisafulli Fr.
3 General Brown 2007 2 1 145 Mike Kampnich Sr.
3 Adirondack 2007 2 1 189 Anthony Austin Sr.
3 Immaculate Heart Central 2008 2 1 145 Antonio Doldo Jr.
3 Immaculate Heart Central 2008 2 1 152 Derek Brenon Sr.
3 Morrisville-Eaton 2008 2 1 160 Ryan Leblanc Jr.
3 Frankfort-Schuyler 2008 2 1 215 Hank Penree Sr.
3 Morrisville-Eaton 2009 2 1 160 Ryan Leblanc Sr.
3 Sandy Creek 2010 2 1 135 Derek Pfluger So.
3 Phoenix 2011 2 1 119 Nick Tighe So.
3 Cato-Meridian 2011 2 1 189 Nick Lalone Sr.
3 Phoenix 2012 2 1 126 Nick Tighe Jr.
3 Phoenix 2012 2 1 145 Tyler Button Sr.
3 Canastota 2012 2 1 170 Zack Zupan Jr.
3 Adirondack 2013 2 1 99 Derek Spann Fr.
3 Phoenix 2013 2 1 138 Nick Tighe Sr.
3 Canastota 2013 2 1 182 Zack Zupan Sr.
3 Holland Patent 2014 2 1 145 Alex Herringshaw So.
3 Mexico 2014 2 1 160 Trevor Allard Jr.
3 Mexico 2015 2 1 113 Theo Powers Jr.
3 Mexico 2015 2 1 182 Jacob Woolson Sr.
3 Canastota 2015 2 1 220 Elijah Sampo Sr.
3 Central Valley Academy 2016 2 1 99 Jon Charles So.
3 Holland Patent 2016 2 1 145 Hunter Richard Jr.
3 Holland Patent 2016 2 1 170 Alex Herringshaw Sr.
3 Sherburne-Earlville 2016 2 1 195 Jack Buell Sr.
3 General Brown 2016 2 1 220 Ricardo Dawkins Sr.
3 Adirondack 2016 2 1 285 Andrew Tanner Jr.
3 South Jefferson/Sandy Creek 2017 2 1 113 Trey Laflamme Sr.
3 Central Valley Academy 2017 2 1 138 Hunter Shaut So.
3 Central Valley Academy 2017 2 1 145 Tanner Cook Sr.
3 Holland Patent/Saquoit Valley 2017 2 1 152 Hunter Richard Sr.
3 Central Valley Academy 2018 2 1 113 Marek Bush Fr.
3 Copenhagen 2018 2 1 152 Dempsey Carroll Jr.
3 Phoenix 2018 2 1 170 Ross McFarland Jr.
3 Chittenango 2018 2 1 182 Connor Fredericks Sr.
3 Canastota 2018 2 1 195 Doug Simmons Sr.
3 South Jefferson/Sandy Creek 2018 2 1 220 Joe Benedict Sr.
3 Central Valley Academy 2019 2 1 145 Hunter Shaut Sr.
3 Dolgeville 2020 2 1 160 Jacob Null Jr.
3 South Jefferson/Sandy Creek 2020 2 1 195 Tyler Mousaw Sr.
3 Homer 2022 2 1 110 Talan Hubbard So
3 Homer 2022 2 1 215 Sam Sorenson Jr