Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
11 Mt. Sinai 2004 2 6 112 Jason Rueda
11 Mt. Sinai 2004 2 4 119 Jared Rueda
11 Babylon 2004 2 5 125 Mike Breitfeller
11 Stony Brook 2004 2 6 152 Scott Heinze
11 Bayport-Blue Point 2004 2 6 189 Mike Zigrosser
11 John Glenn 2005 2 6 103 Mike Castellano Fr.
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2005 2 6 112 Charles Hoeg So.
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2005 2 5 119 Corey Jantzen So.
11 Mt. Sinai 2005 2 6 125 Jared Rueda Jr.
11 Babylon 2005 2 6 135 Mike Breitfellar Sr.
11 Bayport-Blue Point 2005 2 6 140 Kyle Edward Jr.
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2005 2 2 160 David Butler Sr.
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2005 2 4 171 Wes Breisacher Sr.
11 Bayport-Blue Point 2005 2 5 215 Brian Wilson Sr.
11 Mt. Sinai 2006 2 4 96 Jonathan Hoeg Fr.
11 Mt. Sinai 2006 2 6 103 Michael Powers Fr.
11 Mt. Sinai 2006 2 5 119 Charles Hoeg Jr.
11 Mt. Sinai 2006 2 2 125 Jared Rueda Sr.
11 Mt. Sinai 2006 2 6 130 Joe Snyder Sr.
11 Hampton Bays 2006 2 6 140 Dom Mutascio Sr.
11 Mt. Sinai 2006 2 6 171 Steven Yablonski Jr.
11 Mt. Sinai 2006 2 6 275 Jarrel Guerrero Sr.
11 John Glenn 2007 2 5 125 Mike Castellano Jr.
11 Mattituck 2007 2 3 130 Louis Troisi Sr.
11 Center Moriches 2007 2 6 152 Brendan Tyson Sr.
11 Center Moriches 2008 2 4 130 Andrew Leone Sr.
11 Southampton 2008 2 5 215 Julius Anglikas Jr.
11 Southampton 2009 2 4 215 Julius Anglikas Sr.
11 Babylon 2009 2 4 285 Sean Mellow Sr.
11 Center Moriches 2012 2 5 160 Travis Baskerville Sr.
11 Bayport-Blue Point 2012 2 4 285 Harrison Desousa Sr.
11 Port Jefferson 2013 2 2 99 Matteo DeVincenzo Fr.
11 Port Jefferson 2014 2 1 106 Matteo DeVincenzo So.
11 Port Jefferson 2014 2 5 126 Tristin DeVincenzo Jr.
11 Southampton 2014 2 4 220 Rafal Rokosz Sr.
11 Port Jefferson 2014 2 4 285 Kyle Fiske Sr.
11 Mattituck 2015 2 4 99 Jack Bokina Fr.
11 Babylon 2015 2 5 113 Dom Mazzela Sr.
11 Port Jefferson 2015 2 3 120 Matteo DeVincenzo Jr.
11 Mattituck 2016 2 4 113 Jack Bokina So.
11 Port Jefferson 2016 2 1 126 Matteo DeVincenzo Sr.
11 Babylon 2016 2 4 132 Brett Frole Sr.
11 Mattituck 2016 2 4 170 James Hoeg Jr.
11 Mattituck 2016 2 3 195 Tanner Zagarino Jr.
11 Center Moriches 2017 2 2 99 Jordan Titus 8th
11 Mt. Sinai 2017 2 3 113 Matt Campo Fr.
11 Mattituck 2017 2 2 120 Luke Bokina Jr.
11 Mattituck 2017 2 2 126 Jack Bokina Jr.
11 Mattituck 2017 2 1 195 James Hoeg Sr.
11 Mattituck 2017 2 1 220 Tanner Zagarino Sr.
11 Center Moriches 2018 2 2 106 Jordan Titus Fr.
11 Port Jefferson 2018 2 2 126 Vince Miceli Sr.
11 Mattituck 2018 2 1 132 Luke Bokina Sr.
11 Mt. Sinai 2018 2 1 138 Mike Zariff Sr.
11 Mattituck 2018 2 1 145 Jack Bokina Sr.
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2018 2 4 152 John Carl Petretti Sr.
11 Center Moriches 2018 2 5 170 Lajess Sawyer Jr.
11 Bayport-Blue Point 2019 2 3 99 Max Gallagher 8th
11 Bayport-Blue Point 2019 2 4 106 Joe Sparacio Fr.
11 Port Jefferson 2019 2 4 113 Rick Delia Sr.
11 Center Moriches 2019 2 1 120 Jordan Titus So.
11 Mt. Sinai 2019 2 5 152 Matt Campo Jr.
11 Mt. Sinai 2020 2 3 99 Brayden Fahrbach 8th
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2020 2 5 106 Craig Jablonski So.
11 Bayport-Blue Point 2020 2 2 113 Max Gallagher Fr.
11 Center Moriches 2020 2 1 126 Jordan Titus Jr.
11 Mt. Sinai 2020 2 3 138 Mike O`Brien Sr.
11 Mt. Sinai 2020 2 1 170 Matt Campo Sr.
11 Mt. Sinai 2020 2 6 182 Joe Goodrich Sr.
11 John Glenn 2020 2 7 195 Justin Vega Sr.
11 Mattituck 2020 2 4 220 Colby Suglia Sr.
11 Bayport-Blue Point 2022 2 1 126 Max Gallagher Jr
11 Mattituck 2022 2 1 132 Joseph Sparacio Sr
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2022 2 5 132 Tristan Petretti Sr
11 Bayport-Blue Point 2022 2 6 138 Kyle Barber So
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2022 2 8 138 Craig Jablonski Sr