Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2004 1 2 96 Corey Jantzen Fr.
11 Islip 2004 1 2 119 Tom Magnani Jr.
11 East Islip 2004 1 2 135 Trevor Baney Sr.
11 Islip 2004 1 2 140 Ryan Patrovich So.
11 Huntington 2004 1 2 145 Shaheim Bradshaw Sr.
11 William Floyd 2004 1 2 171 John Barone Jr.
11 Huntington 2004 1 2 189 Jack Sullivan Jr.
11 William Floyd 2005 1 2 171 John Barone Sr.
11 Huntington 2005 1 2 189 Jack Sullivan Sr.
11 Sachem East 2005 1 2 215 Matt Ferber Jr.
11 Sachem North 2006 1 2 130 Chris Iorio Sr.
11 Islip 2006 1 2 152 Lance Wade Jr.
11 Hauppauge 2007 1 2 119 Stephen Dutton Fr.
11 Longwood 2009 1 2 96 Corey Rasheed 7th
11 Huntington 2009 1 2 103 Damon McQueen Jr.
11 John Glenn 2009 1 2 140 Nick Terdick Jr.
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2009 1 2 160 TJ Neidhart Sr.
11 Longwood 2010 1 2 112 Malik Rasheed So.
11 Islip 2010 1 2 152 Kyle Wade Jr.
11 Huntington 2010 1 2 160 Louis Puca Jr.
11 Brentwood 2011 1 2 125 Alex Gomez Sr.
11 John Glenn 2011 1 2 130 James Dekrone Jr.
11 Hauppauge 2011 1 2 140 Adam Lepkowsky Sr.
11 Rocky Point 2011 1 2 145 Matt Ross Sr.
11 Mt. Sinai 2011 1 2 189 Frank Abbondanza Sr.
11 Brentwood 2012 1 2 138 Alexis Blanco Sr.
11 Longwood 2012 1 2 145 Corey Rasheed So.
11 Longwood 2012 1 2 152 Nicky Hall Jr.
11 Half Hollow Hills West 2012 1 2 160 Tyler Grimaldi Jr.
11 Westhampton Beach 2013 1 2 106 Alex Tanzman Sr.
11 Sachem North 2013 1 2 220 Steven Mills Sr.
11 Eastport-South Manor 2014 1 2 99 Adam Busiello 7th
11 East Islip 2014 1 2 120 Jesse Dellavecchia Jr.
11 Sachem East 2014 1 2 145 Jakob Restrepo Jr.
11 East Islip 2014 1 2 170 Erik Adon Sr.
11 Walt Whitman 2014 1 2 220 Vin Feola Jr.
11 Hauppauge 2015 1 2 106 Jake Silverstein Fr.
11 East Islip 2015 1 2 132 Jesse Dellavecchia Sr.
11 Commack 2015 1 2 138 Mike D`Angelo Sr.
11 Walt Whitman 2015 1 2 220 Vincent Feola Sr.
11 John Glenn 2015 1 2 285 Edwin Rubio Jr.
11 Half Hollow Hills West 2016 1 2 99 Dylan Ryder So.
11 Huntington 2016 1 2 126 John Arceri Sr.
11 Hauppauge 2016 1 2 170 Marcus Bisono Sr.
11 Rocky Point 2017 1 2 120 Anthony Cirillo Sr.
11 Hauppauge 2017 1 2 138 Jake Silverstein Jr.
11 John Glenn 2017 1 2 170 Zach Ancewicz Sr.
11 Walt Whitman 2017 1 2 220 Terron Robinson Sr.
11 Amityville 2017 1 2 285 Deonte Wilson Jr.
11 Half Hollow Hills West 2018 1 2 113 Dylan Ryder Sr.
11 Rocky Point 2018 1 2 120 Anthony Sciotto Sr.
11 North Babylon 2018 1 2 138 Anthony Sobotker Sr.
11 Commack 2018 1 2 285 Joey Slackman Jr.
11 North Babylon 2019 1 2 120 Sean Carter Sr.
11 Half Hollow Hills East 2019 1 2 145 Jonathan Spadafora Sr.
11 Eastport-South Manor 2019 1 2 170 Joe Gannone Sr.
11 Westhampton Beach 2019 1 2 195 Liam McIntrye Sr.
11 Hauppauge 2022 1 2 110 Mikey Manta Sr
11 Mount Sinai 2022 1 2 126 Brayden Fahrbach So
11 Lindenhurst 2022 1 2 189 Jake Trovato Sr
11 East Islip 2022 1 2 285 Sebastian Regis So.