Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
11 Brentwood 2004 1 1 112 Kenny Torres Sr.
11 Huntington 2004 1 1 130 Shawn Riley Sr.
11 West Babylon 2004 1 1 152 Alton Lucas Jr.
11 Hauppauge 2005 1 1 96 John Oschmann So.
11 Islip 2005 1 1 119 Tom Magnani Sr.
11 Islip 2005 1 1 140 Chris Wade Sr.
11 Islip 2005 1 1 152 Ryan Patrovich Jr.
11 West Babylon 2005 1 1 160 Alton Lucas Sr.
11 Islip 2006 1 1 112 Tyler Mashkow Jr.
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2006 1 1 125 Corey Jantzen Jr.
11 East Islip 2006 1 1 135 Dave Ingram Sr.
11 Islip 2006 1 1 160 Ryan Patrovich Sr.
11 Sachem East 2006 1 1 215 Matt Ferber Sr.
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2007 1 1 96 Steven Keith So.
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2007 1 1 135 Corey Jantzen Sr.
11 Islip 2007 1 1 152 Lance Wade Sr.
11 Hauppauge 2008 1 1 103 Kenneth Collado So.
11 Kings Park 2009 1 1 96 Mike Soria Jr.
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2009 1 1 119 Steven Keith Sr.
11 Rocky Point 2009 1 1 135 Stephen Dutton Jr.
11 Central Islip 2009 1 1 140 Andy Rodriguez Jr.
11 Longwood 2009 1 1 215 Ernest James Sr.
11 Hauppauge 2010 1 1 96 Mark West Fr.
11 Huntington 2010 1 1 112 Nigel McNeil Jr.
11 Huntington 2010 1 1 119 Damon McQueen Sr.
11 John Glenn 2010 1 1 130 Nick Meinsen Sr.
11 Rocky Point 2010 1 1 140 Stephen Dutton Sr.
11 Central Islip 2010 1 1 145 Andy Rodriguez Sr.
11 Rocky Point 2010 1 1 160 Anthony Volpe Sr.
11 Rocky Point 2010 1 1 171 Billy Coggins Sr.
11 Huntington 2011 1 1 119 Nigel McNeil Sr.
11 Half Hollow Hills East 2011 1 1 125 Anthony Abidin Sr.
11 Islip 2011 1 1 152 Kyle Wade Sr.
11 Hauppauge 2011 1 1 171 Chanse Menendez Sr.
11 Kings Park 2011 1 1 215 Warren Bosch Sr.
11 Ward Melville 2012 1 1 106 Nick Piccininni Fr.
11 Connetquot 2012 1 1 120 Sean McCabe Sr.
11 Eastport-South Manor 2012 1 1 126 Maverick Passaro Sr.
11 John Glenn 2012 1 1 138 James Dekrone Sr.
11 John Glenn 2012 1 1 182 Nick Bellanza Sr.
11 Ward Melville 2013 1 1 113 Nick Piccininni So.
11 Shoreham-Wading River 2013 1 1 126 TJ Fabian Sr.
11 Sayville 2013 1 1 132 Matt Leshinger Sr.
11 Longwood 2013 1 1 152 Corey Rasheed Jr.
11 Half Hollow Hills West 2013 1 1 160 Tyler Grimaldi Sr.
11 Brentwood 2013 1 1 170 Carlos Toribio Sr.
11 Smithtown West 2013 1 1 285 Mike Hughes Sr.
11 Ward Melville 2014 1 1 120 Nick Piccininni Jr.
11 Eastport-South Manor 2014 1 1 126 Travis Passaro Sr.
11 Hauppauge 2014 1 1 132 Chris Mauriello So.
11 Longwood 2014 1 1 160 Shakur Rasheed Sr.
11 Sachem East 2014 1 1 182 Mark Tracy Sr.
11 Eastport-South Manor 2015 1 1 99 Adam Busiello 8th
11 Huntington 2015 1 1 113 John Arceri Jr.
11 Ward Melville 2015 1 1 126 Nick Piccininni Sr.
11 Rocky Point 2015 1 1 145 Tommy Dutton Sr.
11 Sachem East 2015 1 1 152 Jakob Restrepo Sr.
11 Deer Park 2015 1 1 182 David Hamil Sr.
11 Ward Melville 2015 1 1 195 Christian Araneo Jr.
11 Eastport-South Manor 2016 1 1 106 Adam Busiello Fr.
11 Deer Park 2016 1 1 113 Tommy Cox Sr.
11 North Babylon 2016 1 1 120 Anthony Sparacio Sr.
11 Ward Melville 2016 1 1 195 Christian Araneo Sr.
11 Walt Whitman 2016 1 1 220 Terron Robinson Jr.
11 John Glenn 2016 1 1 285 Edwin Rubio Sr.
11 Half Hollow Hills West 2017 1 1 106 Dylan Ryder Jr.
11 Eastport-South Manor 2017 1 1 120 Adam Busiello So.
11 Eastport-South Manor 2018 1 1 120 Zach Redding So.
11 Eastport-South Manor 2018 1 1 126 Adam Busiello Jr.
11 Patchogue-Medford 2018 1 1 138 Chris Gomez Sr.
11 Hauppauge 2018 1 1 160 Jake Silverstein Sr.
11 Amityville 2018 1 1 285 Deonte Wilson Sr.
11 Eastport-South Manor 2019 1 1 138 Adam Busiello Sr.
11 Hauppauge 2019 1 1 152 Dan Mauriello Jr.
11 Commack 2019 1 1 285 Joey Slackman Sr.
11 Bay Shore 2020 1 1 106 Elijah Rivera Sr.
11 Eastport-South Manor 2020 1 1 132 Zach Redding Sr.
11 Copiague 2020 1 1 220 Malik Leftenant Sr.
11 Northport 2022 1 1 118 Matthew Marlow So
11 Eastport-South Manor 2022 1 1 132 Stephen Lukas Sr