Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
1 Ardsley 2004 2 6 96 Mike Murray
1 Sleepy Hollow 2004 2 4 135 Mike Martinez
1 Ardsley 2004 2 6 160 Mike Vingo
1 Ardsley 2004 2 5 171 Rob Federico
1 Woodlands 2005 2 4 119 Greg DAlessandro Sr.
1 Nanuet 2005 2 4 189 Jim Smith Sr.
1 Pleasantville 2006 2 4 119 Michael Esteves Jr.
1 Nanuet 2006 2 2 130 Rich Berkowitz Jr.
1 Dobbs Ferry 2006 2 6 160 Eric Sitman Sr.
1 Pearl River 2006 2 2 189 Shawn Logue Sr.
1 Nanuet 2007 2 2 130 Rich Berkowitz Sr.
1 North Salem 2008 2 5 112 Ryan Osleeb Fr.
1 Edgemont 2008 2 4 125 Genta Murayama Jr.
1 Edgemont 2008 2 6 145 David Rice Sr.
1 Westlake 2008 2 5 160 Will Carter Jr.
1 Ardsley 2009 2 3 112 Penn Gotfried Jr.
1 Edgemont 2009 2 2 130 Genta Murayama Sr.
1 Ardsley 2009 2 5 135 Danny Manley Sr.
1 Ardsley 2009 2 6 145 Derrick Longo Sr.
1 Westlake 2009 2 5 152 Will Carter Sr.
1 Ardsley 2010 2 2 96 Drew Longo Fr.
1 Edgemont 2010 2 5 96 John Aslanian Fr.
1 Dobbs Ferry 2010 2 6 103 Jimmy Kyrekeades So.
1 Ardsley 2010 2 1 119 Penn Gottfried Sr.
1 North Salem 2010 2 5 125 Ryan Osleeb Jr.
1 Edgemont 2010 2 3 160 Ray Wang Sr.
1 Putnam Valley 2010 2 6 215 Kris Castro Sr.
1 Edgemont 2011 2 2 103 John Aslanian So.
1 Ardsley 2011 2 5 112 Drew Longo So.
1 Dobbs Ferry 2011 2 4 119 Jimmy Kyreakedes Jr.
1 North Salem 2011 2 1 130 Ryan Osleeb Sr.
1 Edgemont 2012 2 2 113 John Aslanian Jr.
1 Edgemont 2013 2 1 120 John Aslanian Sr.
1 Nanuet 2013 2 5 120 Anthony Calvano Sr.
1 Ardsley 2013 2 4 138 Drew Longo Sr.
1 Nanuet 2013 2 5 145 Matt Dillon Sr.
1 Irvington 2013 2 6 152 Brett Pastore Sr.
1 Putnam Valley 2013 2 4 170 John Messinger Sr.
1 Nanuet 2013 2 4 220 Dan Breit Sr.
1 Edgemont 2014 2 6 106 Kyle Aslanian So.
1 Pearl River 2015 2 2 126 Jake Kurzhals Jr.
1 Pawling 2015 2 6 145 Chris Santana Sr.
1 Putnam Valley 2015 2 4 170 Willie Messinger Sr.
1 Putnam Valley 2016 2 4 99 Mikey Bruno So.
1 Pearl River 2016 2 5 138 Jake Kurzhals Sr.
1 Pearl River 2016 2 6 152 Anthony Malfitano Jr.
1 Edgemont 2016 2 3 170 Cliffton Wang Jr.
1 Nanuet 2016 2 4 195 Connor Breit Jr.
1 Pleasantville 2017 2 4 106 Len Balducci Fr.
1 Putnam Valley/Haldane 2017 2 5 132 Jared Eliopolous Sr.
1 Putnam Valley/Haldane 2017 2 6 132 Kyle Sams Jr.
1 Pearl River 2017 2 3 145 Jack Chesman So.
1 Pearl River 2017 2 3 170 Anthony Malfitano Sr.
1 Edgemont 2017 2 1 182 Cliffton Wang Sr.
1 Putnam Valley/Haldane 2017 2 5 285 Constantine George Sr.
1 Pleasantville 2018 2 3 106 Len Balducci So.
1 Putnam Valley/Haldane 2018 2 4 132 Kyle Sams Sr.
1 Pearl River 2018 2 2 152 Jack Chesman Jr.
1 Pleasantville 2019 2 5 120 Len Balducci Jr.
1 Pleasantville 2019 2 2 132 Victor Perlleshi Sr.
1 Edgemont 2019 2 1 182 Nicholas Meglino Sr.
1 Pleasantville 2020 2 3 120 Len Balducci Sr.
1 Our Lady of Lourdes 2020 2 7 138 Riley McHale Sr.
1 Irvington 2020 2 7 145 Ian Schwam Jr.
1 Pleasantville 2020 2 6 152 Aidan Canfield Sr.
1 Pawling 2020 2 8 170 Mason Watkins Jr.
1 Ardsley 2020 2 3 285 George Lebberes Sr.
1 Edgemont 2022 2 5 145 Sander Miller Sr
1 Edgemont 2022 2 6 152 Noah Bernstein Sr