Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

  NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners

Section School Year Division Place Wgt Name Grade
1 Mahopac 2004 1 6 112 Dave Colagiovanni So.
1 Fox Lane 2004 1 4 125 Mike Cuolo Jr.
1 Horace Greeley 2004 1 4 140 Anthony Tortora Jr.
1 East Ramapo 2004 1 4 145 Jon Bonilla-Bowman Jr.
1 Roosevelt 2004 1 6 160 Freddy Valoy Sr.
1 Fox Lane 2004 1 3 215 Max El-Hag Sr.
1 North Rockland 2005 1 2 103 Marc Zurla Fr.
1 Horace Greeley 2005 1 6 112 Greg Einfrank Jr.
1 Carmel 2005 1 6 125 Patrick McCabe Jr.
1 North Rockland 2005 1 2 135 C.J. Rodriguez Sr.
1 Fox Lane 2005 1 2 140 Mike Cucolo Sr.
1 East Ramapo 2005 1 3 152 Jonny Bonilla-Bowman Sr.
1 Suffern 2005 1 6 160 Bryan Gomez Jr.
1 Horace Greeley 2005 1 5 189 Burke St. John Jr.
1 Mahopac 2006 1 6 112 Dom Oddo So.
1 Horace Greeley 2006 1 2 119 Greg Einfrank Sr
1 Mahopac 2006 1 2 125 Dave Colagiovanni Sr.
1 Mahopac 2006 1 5 152 Blaise Flamio Sr.
1 Suffern 2006 1 6 171 Brian Gomez Sr.
1 Horace Greeley 2006 1 3 215 Burke St. John Sr.
1 Mahopac 2007 1 4 96 Justis Flamio Fr.
1 Mahopac 2007 1 5 125 Dom Oddo Jr.
1 Arlington 2007 1 3 215 Noel Clarke Sr.
1 Somers 2008 1 4 96 Brian Realbuto 8th
1 Mahopac 2008 1 2 112 Justis Flamio So.
1 Fox Lane 2008 1 6 125 Joe Grippi Jr.
1 Ossining 2008 1 3 160 James Brundage Jr.
1 Nyack 2008 1 4 171 Zeke Stambovsky Sr.
1 Fox Lane 2009 1 5 96 Sam Speno Fr.
1 Somers 2009 1 1 103 Brian Realbuto Fr.
1 Fox Lane 2009 1 2 112 Steven Rodrigues So.
1 Mahopac 2009 1 2 119 Justis Flamio Jr.
1 Fox Lane 2009 1 2 130 Joey Grippi Sr.
1 Nyack 2009 1 6 135 Udit Thakur Sr.
1 Beacon 2009 1 4 145 Ryan Tompkins Jr.
1 Fox Lane 2009 1 5 145 Luke Speno Sr.
1 Clarkstown North 2009 1 3 152 Steven Ramos Sr.
1 Ossining 2009 1 1 160 James Brundage Sr.
1 Ossining 2009 1 5 171 Clayton Neivert Sr.
1 Brewster 2010 1 5 96 Mike Parise So.
1 North Rockland 2010 1 6 96 Matt Caputo 8th
1 Suffern 2010 1 4 103 Asher Kramer Jr.
1 Somers 2010 1 3 112 Brian Realbuto So.
1 John Jay Cross River 2010 1 3 119 Billy Watterson Sr.
1 Mahopac 2010 1 2 125 Justis Flamio Sr.
1 Fox Lane 2010 1 3 125 Steven Rodrigues Jr.
1 John Jay Cross River 2010 1 6 130 Henry Stauber Sr.
1 Beacon 2010 1 4 145 Ryan Tompkins Sr.
1 John Jay Cross River 2010 1 5 160 Scott Genovesi Sr.
1 John Jay Cross River 2010 1 5 285 Tim Gecaj Sr.
1 Somers 2011 1 2 96 Dylan Realbuto So.
1 Arlington 2011 1 1 103 Jimmy Duckham Sr.
1 Fox Lane 2011 1 2 112 Sam Speno Jr.
1 Suffern 2011 1 4 112 Asher Kramer Sr.
1 Fox Lane 2011 1 2 119 Danny Ventura Jr.
1 Suffern 2011 1 6 119 Nick Oliveto Sr.
1 Fox Lane 2011 1 1 130 Steven Rodrigues Sr.
1 Somers 2011 1 1 135 Brian Realbuto Jr.
1 Somers 2011 1 6 145 Rino Devita Sr.
1 Beacon 2011 1 3 152 Vin Grella Sr.
1 New Rochelle 2011 1 1 285 Malcolm Allen Sr.
1 New Rochelle 2012 1 6 99 Nick Barbaria So.
1 Somers 2012 1 1 113 Dylan Realbuto Jr.
1 Fox Lane 2012 1 2 126 Sam Speno Sr.
1 Fox Lane 2012 1 5 132 Dan Ventura Sr.
1 North Rockland 2012 1 4 145 Mike Caputo Sr.
1 John Jay East Fishkill 2012 1 5 145 Dale White Jr.
1 Somers 2012 1 1 152 Brian Realbuto Sr.
1 Fox Lane 2012 1 5 160 Matt Pasqualini Sr.
1 Scarsdale 2012 1 2 182 Jacob Berkowitz Sr.
1 Somers 2012 1 6 220 Dom Devita Sr.
1 New Rochelle 2013 1 5 106 Nicholas Barbaria Jr.
1 Ossining 2013 1 1 120 Alex Delacruz Jr.
1 Pearl River 2013 1 4 120 John Muldoon Jr.
1 Somers 2013 1 3 126 Dylan Realbuto Sr.
1 North Rockland 2013 1 5 138 Matt Caputo Jr.
1 Fox Lane 2013 1 5 145 Tom Grippi Sr.
1 Yorktown 2013 1 3 152 Joe Mastro Sr.
1 John Jay East Fishkill 2013 1 4 160 Dale White Sr.
1 John Jay East Fishkill 2013 1 5 170 Brett Perry Jr.
1 Yorktown 2013 1 4 182 Thomas Murray Sr.
1 Tappan Zee 2013 1 5 285 Mike Manni Jr.
1 Arlington 2014 1 5 99 Alfredo Olmedo Sr.
1 John Jay East Fishkill 2014 1 4 113 Jay Albis Jr.
1 Byram Hills 2014 1 4 120 Jon Errico Jr.
1 Ossining 2014 1 2 126 Alex Delacruz Sr.
1 Pearl River 2014 1 5 132 John Muldoon Sr.
1 Fox Lane 2014 1 6 145 Ben Ettlinger Sr.
1 North Rockland 2014 1 3 152 Blaise Benderoth Jr.
1 Brewster 2014 1 3 170 Gino Gioielli Sr.
1 John Jay East Fishkill 2014 1 2 182 Brett Perry Sr.
1 Beacon 2014 1 2 195 Andrew Grella Sr.
1 Tappan Zee 2014 1 5 220 John Hartnett Sr.
1 Tappan Zee 2014 1 2 285 Michael Manni Sr.
1 Yonkers 2015 1 6 99 Justin Lopez Jr.
1 North Rockland 2015 1 6 106 Anthony Sulla Jr.
1 John Jay East Fishkill 2015 1 2 113 Jay Albis Sr.
1 Roy C Ketcham 2015 1 6 145 Danny Murphy Sr.
1 North Rockland 2015 1 2 160 Blaise Benderoth Sr.
1 Eastchester 2015 1 5 170 Nunzio Crowley Jr.
1 Mahopac 2015 1 4 182 Mike Dinardo Jr.
1 Suffern 2015 1 3 195 Peter Pjetri Sr.
1 Mamaroneck 2015 1 1 220 Youssif Hemida Sr.
1 Horace Greeley 2015 1 5 220 Brock Cvijanovich Sr.
1 East Ramapo 2016 1 2 106 Trey Wardlaw Sr.
1 Yonkers 2016 1 3 106 Justin Lopez Sr.
1 Scarsdale 2016 1 5 113 Michael Dabramo Sr.
1 North Rockland 2016 1 6 113 Anthony Sulla Sr.
1 John Jay East Fishkill 2016 1 5 120 Randy Earl Jr.
1 New Rochelle 2016 1 6 126 Jake Shore Sr.
1 Fox Lane 2016 1 2 138 Matthew Grippi So.
1 John Jay Cross River 2016 1 5 145 Connor Melbourne Jr.
1 Brewster 2016 1 5 152 Grant Cuomo So.
1 New Rochelle 2016 1 6 152 Jordan Wallace Jr.
1 Eastchester 2016 1 3 170 Nunzio Crowley Sr.
1 Lakeland-Panas 2016 1 2 182 Alexander Melikian Sr.
1 John Jay Cross River 2016 1 3 182 Evan Frank Jr.
1 Mahopac 2016 1 2 195 Michael DiNardo Sr.
1 Arlington 2016 1 5 195 Tanner Nielsen Sr.
1 Clarkstown South 2016 1 4 220 Jake Spreckman Sr.
1 Brewster 2016 1 4 285 Mike Larm Sr.
1 Arlington 2017 1 4 99 Dennis Robin Fr.
1 Port Chester 2017 1 5 99 Ivan Garcia Fr.
1 Yorktown 2017 1 6 106 Christopher Perry 8th
1 John Jay East Fishkill 2017 1 5 126 Randy Earl Sr.
1 Fox Lane 2017 1 2 152 Matt Grippi Jr.
1 Brewster 2017 1 2 160 Grant Cuomo Jr.
1 New Rochelle 2017 1 3 170 Jordan Wallace Sr.
1 New Rochelle 2017 1 4 170 Jake Logan So.
1 John Jay Cross River 2017 1 6 182 Evan Frank Sr.
1 Beacon 2017 1 4 195 Kyle Davis Sr.
1 John Jay Cross River 2017 1 3 285 Benji Gecaj Sr.
1 Horace Greeley 2018 1 4 99 Matthew Schreiber Jr.
1 Port Chester 2018 1 5 106 Ivan Garcia So.
1 Fox Lane 2018 1 2 152 Matt Grippi Sr.
1 Horace Greeley 2018 1 5 160 Aaron Wolk Jr.
1 Brewster 2018 1 1 170 Grant Cuomo Sr.
1 New Rochelle 2018 1 1 182 Jake Logan Jr.
1 Horace Greeley 2018 1 2 182 Jacob Ferreira Sr.
1 East Ramapo 2018 1 2 195 Jhordyn Innocent Jr.
1 Fox Lane 2018 1 3 195 Johnny Santos Sr.
1 John Jay Cross River 2018 1 2 220 Halil Gecaj Sr.
1 Mahopac 2019 1 5 99 Angelo Centrone Fr.
1 Horace Greeley 2019 1 5 106 Matthew Schreiber Sr.
1 Port Chester 2019 1 4 120 Ivan Garcia Jr.
1 Fox Lane 2019 1 5 120 Amos Rivera Sr.
1 Arlington 2019 1 4 126 Dennis Robin Jr.
1 John Jay Cross River 2019 1 6 126 Chris Cook Sr.
1 Roy C Ketcham 2019 1 4 138 Brendan Carroll Jr.
1 Horace Greeley 2019 1 1 170 Aaron Wolk Sr.
1 New Rochelle 2019 1 1 182 Jake Logan Sr.
1 East Ramapo 2019 1 4 195 Jhordyn Innocent Sr.
1 Harrison 2019 1 5 220 Zach Finn Sr.
1 Carmel 2020 1 1 99 PJ Duke 7th
1 Beacon 2020 1 5 106 Christopher Crawford Fr.
1 Mahopac 2020 1 7 113 Angelo Centrone So.
1 Fox Lane 2020 1 5 120 Jake Hoffmann So.
1 Port Chester 2020 1 6 126 Ivan Garcia Sr.
1 Clarkstown South 2020 1 7 132 James Sullivan Sr.
1 North Rockland 2020 1 8 132 Sean Garofal Jr.
1 Arlington 2020 1 7 138 Tim Bova So.
1 Harrison 2020 1 7 145 Tyler Joseph Jr.
1 Arlington 2020 1 3 152 Dennis Robin Sr.
1 John Jay Cross River 2020 1 7 160 Gavin Fiacco Sr.
1 John Jay East Fishkill 2020 1 1 170 Tyler Albis Sr.
1 Fox Lane 2020 1 2 170 Quincy Downes Sr.
1 Briarcliff/Byram Hills/Valhalla/Westlake 2020 1 3 182 Alex Behar Sr.
1 White Plains 2020 1 5 220 Sebastian Garibaldi Jr.
1 Yorktown 2022 1 7 102 Joe Tornambe So
1 Arlington 2022 1 6 110 Dillon Arrick So
1 Briarcliff-Byram Hills-Valhalla-Westlake 2022 1 5 126 Justin Fortugno Sr
1 Arlington 2022 1 6 132 John Frustace Sr
1 Mahopac 2022 1 8 145 Angelo Centrone Sr
1 Arlington 2022 1 4 152 Tim Bova Sr
1 Fox Lane 2022 1 6 152 Jake Hoffmann Sr
1 Mamaroneck 2022 1 6 189 John Mcgowan Sr
1 New Rochelle 2022 1 3 215 Steven Burrell Sr