Donate to Support
the LIWA
|
|
|
NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners
Section |
School |
Year |
Division |
Place |
Wgt |
Name |
Grade |
11 |
Brentwood |
2004 |
1 |
4 |
103 |
Peppy Cabrera |
Jr. |
11 |
Brentwood |
2004 |
1 |
4 |
160 |
Anthony Rivera |
Sr. |
11 |
Longwood |
2005 |
1 |
4 |
145 |
Greg Holmes |
Sr. |
11 |
Huntington |
2005 |
1 |
4 |
275 |
Jeremy Pellot |
Sr. |
11 |
Northport |
2006 |
1 |
4 |
275 |
Dillon Yanson |
Sr. |
11 |
Bayport-Blue Point |
2007 |
1 |
4 |
103 |
Glenn Donatelli |
Jr. |
11 |
Walt Whitman |
2007 |
1 |
4 |
130 |
Rob Troy |
Jr. |
11 |
Walt Whitman |
2007 |
1 |
4 |
152 |
Jim Kaden |
Sr. |
11 |
Rocky Point |
2008 |
1 |
4 |
112 |
Brandon Escobar |
Sr. |
11 |
Central Islip |
2008 |
1 |
4 |
135 |
Andy Rodriguez |
So. |
11 |
Brentwood |
2009 |
1 |
4 |
171 |
Josue Mendez |
Sr. |
11 |
Sachem North |
2010 |
1 |
4 |
125 |
Ryan Gerondel |
Sr. |
11 |
Islip |
2010 |
1 |
4 |
215 |
Steve Provenzano |
Sr. |
11 |
West Babylon |
2010 |
1 |
4 |
285 |
John Wilkinson |
Sr. |
11 |
Longwood |
2011 |
1 |
4 |
145 |
Nicky Hall |
So. |
11 |
Longwood |
2011 |
1 |
4 |
160 |
Patrick Jennings |
Sr. |
11 |
Walt Whitman |
2012 |
1 |
4 |
99 |
Joe Calderone |
So. |
11 |
Shoreham-Wading River |
2012 |
1 |
4 |
120 |
TJ Fabian |
Jr. |
11 |
Central Islip |
2012 |
1 |
4 |
126 |
Giovanni Sanchez |
Sr. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2012 |
1 |
4 |
132 |
Nick Mauriello |
Sr. |
11 |
Longwood |
2012 |
1 |
4 |
138 |
Malik Rasheed |
Sr. |
11 |
Shoreham-Wading River |
2012 |
1 |
4 |
160 |
Zak Mullen |
Sr. |
11 |
East Islip |
2013 |
1 |
4 |
99 |
Jesse Dellavecchia |
So. |
11 |
Rocky Point |
2013 |
1 |
4 |
138 |
Tommy Dutton |
So. |
11 |
Connetquot |
2013 |
1 |
4 |
145 |
Brendan Dent |
Sr. |
11 |
North Babylon |
2014 |
1 |
4 |
99 |
Anthony Sparacio |
So. |
11 |
North Babylon |
2015 |
1 |
4 |
106 |
Anthony Sparacio |
Jr. |
11 |
Rocky Point |
2015 |
1 |
4 |
113 |
Anthony Cirillo |
So. |
11 |
Riverhead |
2015 |
1 |
4 |
120 |
Ed Matyka |
Sr. |
11 |
Shoreham-Wading River |
2015 |
1 |
4 |
132 |
James Szymanski |
Sr. |
11 |
Shoreham-Wading River |
2016 |
1 |
4 |
145 |
Jack Taddeo |
Sr. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2016 |
1 |
4 |
152 |
Chris Mauriello |
Sr. |
11 |
North Babylon |
2017 |
1 |
4 |
152 |
David Miele-Estrella |
Jr. |
11 |
John Glenn |
2017 |
1 |
4 |
182 |
Joe Franzese |
Jr. |
11 |
John Glenn |
2017 |
1 |
4 |
220 |
Damien Caffrey |
Sr. |
11 |
North Babylon |
2018 |
1 |
4 |
113 |
Sean Carter |
Jr. |
11 |
Rocky Point |
2018 |
1 |
4 |
152 |
Corey Connolly |
Jr. |
11 |
Smithtown West |
2018 |
1 |
4 |
285 |
Tim Nagosky |
Sr. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2019 |
1 |
4 |
182 |
Michael Tyrrell |
Jr. |
11 |
Ward Melville |
2020 |
1 |
4 |
99 |
Christian Lievano |
So. |
11 |
Commack |
2020 |
1 |
4 |
120 |
Jake Eckerle |
Sr. |
11 |
Hauppauge |
2020 |
1 |
4 |
126 |
Luke Smith |
Sr. |
11 |
Commack |
2020 |
1 |
4 |
138 |
Gavin Damasco |
Sr. |
11 |
Ward Melville |
2020 |
1 |
4 |
170 |
James Araneo |
Jr. |
11 |
Bellport |
2020 |
1 |
4 |
182 |
Josh Leidig |
Sr. |
11 |
Northport |
2020 |
1 |
4 |
220 |
Peter Magliocco |
Sr. |
11 |
Rocky Point |
2022 |
1 |
4 |
132 |
Nick LaMorte |
Jr |
11 |
Miller Place |
2022 |
1 |
4 |
145 |
Justin Klein |
Sr |
11 |
Huntington |
2022 |
1 |
4 |
215 |
Robert Smith |
Sr |
11 |
Miller Place |
2024 |
1 |
4 |
131 |
Michael Giugliano |
Sr. |
11 |
Sayville |
2024 |
1 |
4 |
138 |
Leo Mongiello |
Jr. |
11 |
Islip |
2024 |
1 |
4 |
145 |
Jared Spahn |
Sr. |
11 |
Brentwood |
2024 |
1 |
4 |
152 |
Jason Kwaak |
Jr. |
|